ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships Day 4
8/7/2004-8/7/2004
Palo Alto, CA USA

USA Swimming-National Meets 
    2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004    
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
    U.S. Open: U   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
 LC Nationals: M   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
 Sum National:   1:05.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.12    1:02.55   20  
                 30.10      1:02.55 (32.45)
  2 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      1:04.15    1:03.59   17  
                 30.94      1:03.59 (32.65)
  3 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  1:05.01    1:03.91   16  
                 31.71      1:03.91 (32.20)
  4 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.38    1:03.94   15  
                 31.13      1:03.94 (32.81)
  5 Pease, Lara            17 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.92    1:03.96   14  
                 31.05      1:03.96 (32.91)
  6 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:04.46    1:04.25   13  
                 31.38      1:04.25 (32.87)
  7 Smart, Lauren          14 Team Charlotte-N  1:04.56    1:04.39   12  
                 31.14      1:04.39 (33.25)
  8 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.82    1:04.62   11  
                 31.62      1:04.62 (33.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      17 White Plains Ywc  1:05.23    1:04.45    9  
                 31.22      1:04.45 (33.23)
 10 Marik, Melissa         15 Naperville-IL     1:05.52    1:04.74    7  
                 31.46      1:04.74 (33.28)
 11 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  1:05.42    1:05.08    6  
                 31.99      1:05.08 (33.09)
 12 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:05.33    1:05.19    5  
                 31.83      1:05.19 (33.36)
 13 #Crippen, Teresa       14 Germantown-MA     1:05.54    1:05.21    4  
                 32.26      1:05.21 (32.95)
 14 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.65    1:05.23    3  
                 31.53      1:05.23 (33.70)
 15 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  1:05.75    1:05.50    2  
                 32.56      1:05.50 (32.94)
 16 Harris, Carrera        18 Bakersfield Swim  1:05.60    1:05.59    1  
                 32.11      1:05.59 (33.48)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.77    1:04.51  
                 31.31      1:04.51 (33.20)
 18 Stanton, Madeleine     17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:06.10    1:04.85  
                 31.51      1:04.85 (33.34)
 19 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F  17 Lake Erie Silver  1:05.88    1:05.05  
                 31.72      1:05.05 (33.33)
 20 #Szymanski, Genevieve  15 Haines Dolphins-  1:06.27    1:05.91  
                 32.02      1:05.91 (33.89)
 21 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  1:06.25    1:05.93  
                 32.18      1:05.93 (33.75)
 22 Ewing, Emile           16 Thills Swim Club  1:06.06    1:06.10  
                 32.49      1:06.10 (33.61)
 23 Smith, Kelsy           17 Marlins of Ralei  1:05.82    1:06.24  
                 32.33      1:06.24 (33.91)
 24 Viveros, Renee         17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:06.03    1:06.32  
                 31.99      1:06.32 (34.33)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  1:06.37             
 26 Vanderbilt, Samantha   18 Nashville Aquati  1:06.44             
 27 Heiss, Kristen         17 Casper-WY-WY/CSS  1:06.75             
 28 Thompson, Kathryn      17 Roseburg Swim Te  1:06.82             
 29 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  1:06.85             
 30 Eberst, Jennifer       21 Big Cat Aquatics  1:06.94             
 31 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           1:07.16             
 32 Andrews, Lauren        19 Redding Swim Tea  1:07.29             
 33 Kostner, Tamara        22 Indiana Swim Tea  1:07.38             
 34 #Wind, Katherine       19 Minnesota-MN/STA  1:07.49             
 35 McLane, Julianne       16 Terrapins-PC      1:07.59             
 36 Andrew, Caitlin        18 Alamo Area-ST     1:07.61             
 37 #Davis, Brittany       19 Cottonwood Heigh  1:07.69             
 38 Ayres, Meredith        16 Pilot-Knoxville-  1:07.76             
 39 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.78             
 40 Baldinger, Erin        19 Sun Devil Aquati  1:07.91             
 41 King, Lindsey          16 Thills Swim Club  1:08.03             
 42 #Brush, Emily          19 Bernal's Gator-N  1:08.23             
 43 Fritsch, Katharine     17 Bernal's Gator-N  1:08.45             
 44 Botek, Anne            16 Eagle Swim Team-  1:08.94




Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
     American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    U.S. Open: U 53.64  7/9/2004  Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
 Sum National:   58.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bal, Randall           23 Stanford Swimmin    56.89      54.67   20  
                 25.87        54.67 (28.80)
  2 Russell, David         17 New England Barr    57.55      57.06   17  
                 27.81        57.06 (29.25)
  3 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic    57.40      57.17   16  
                 27.44        57.17 (29.73)
  4 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT    58.65      57.30   15  
                 27.67        57.30 (29.63)
  5 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C    58.41      57.63   14  
                 28.22        57.63 (29.41)
  6 Mitchell, Adam         20 Minnesota-MN/CIA    58.32      57.82   13  
                 27.89        57.82 (29.93)
  7 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea    58.63      58.21   12  
                 27.88        58.21 (30.33)
 -- Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua    57.25         DQ  
                 27.57        59.73 (32.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic    58.73      58.26    9  
                 28.20        58.26 (30.06)
 10 Weir, Scott            21 Wildcat Aquatic-    59.07      58.66    7  
                 28.40        58.66 (30.26)
 11 Plank, Gregory         26 Scottsdale Aquat    58.86      58.71    6  
                 28.43        58.71 (30.28)
 12 Carter, Alan           19 Jewish Community    59.07      58.77    5  
                 28.42        58.77 (30.35)
 13 Colella, Tony          17 Texas Gold-ST       59.52      59.28    4  
                 28.96        59.28 (30.32)
 14 Wolfe, Michael         18 ConocoPhillips S    59.26      59.43    3  
                 29.18        59.43 (30.25)
 15 Maher, Alan            16 Nashville Aquati    59.36      59.61    2  
                 29.83        59.61 (29.78)
 16 #Ota, Patrick          20 Santa Barbara-CA    59.27    1:00.25    1  
                 28.96      1:00.25 (31.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-    59.69      59.01  
                 28.67        59.01 (30.34)
 18 Strecker, Jared        21 Bengal Tiger-LA     59.70      59.28  
                 28.60        59.28 (30.68)
 19 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    59.68      59.36  
                 28.73        59.36 (30.63)
 20 Laabs, Keith           18 Memphis Tiger-SE    59.62      59.73  
                 29.39        59.73 (30.34)
 21 #McLin, Shawn          20 Big Cat Aquatics    59.96      59.85  
                 29.05        59.85 (30.80)
 22 Hopkins, Michael       17 Delaware Swim Te    59.61      59.91  
                 29.23        59.91 (30.68)
 23 Hughes, David          21 Boilermaker Aqua    59.87    1:00.44  
                 28.81      1:00.44 (31.63)
 24 #Sarosdy, William      19 Longhorn Aquatic    59.55    1:01.39  
                 27.79      1:01.39 (33.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Zielsdorf, Calvin      21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:00.11             
 26 Zee, Michael           19 Black Dog Swimmi  1:00.23             
 27 #Colley, Joseph        18 Southwest Allen-  1:00.64             
 28 *Maire, Romain         19 France            1:00.73             
 29 Engle, Andrew          19 Tennessee Aquati  1:01.17             
 -- Emanuel, Ryan          16 Badger Swim Club       DQ             
 -- Berrettini, Jonathon   18 Bulldog Aquatic-       NS             
 -- Erwin, Thomas          20 Irvine Novaquati       NS 




Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: U 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
 LC Nationals: M 4:05.85  7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   4:20.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV       4:14.05    4:12.06   20  
                 29.33      1:00.90 (31.57)
        1:32.79 (31.89)     2:04.92 (32.13)
        2:36.88 (31.96)     3:09.15 (32.27)
        3:41.31 (32.16)     4:12.06 (30.75)
  2 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:16.42    4:14.05   17  
                 29.64      1:01.29 (31.65)
        1:33.29 (32.00)     2:05.43 (32.14)
        2:37.61 (32.18)     3:09.96 (32.35)
        3:42.26 (32.30)     4:14.05 (31.79)
  3 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      4:17.44    4:16.53   16  
                 29.95      1:01.81 (31.86)
        1:33.82 (32.01)     2:06.44 (32.62)
        2:39.50 (33.06)     3:12.76 (33.26)
        3:45.10 (32.34)     4:16.53 (31.43)
  4 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  4:18.29    4:16.58   15  
                 29.85      1:01.59 (31.74)
        1:34.37 (32.78)     2:06.96 (32.59)
        2:39.64 (32.68)     3:12.50 (32.86)
        3:45.01 (32.51)     4:16.58 (31.57)
  5 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:17.05    4:16.64   14  
                 29.71      1:01.53 (31.82)
        1:33.70 (32.17)     2:06.41 (32.71)
        2:38.92 (32.51)     3:11.79 (32.87)
        3:44.58 (32.79)     4:16.64 (32.06)
  6 Hayter, Blake          16 North Coast Aqua  4:18.21    4:17.22   13  
                 30.16      1:02.49 (32.33)
        1:35.06 (32.57)     2:07.85 (32.79)
        2:40.50 (32.65)     3:13.26 (32.76)
        3:45.56 (32.30)     4:17.22 (31.66)
  7 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic  4:17.91    4:19.86   12  
                 29.43      1:00.57 (31.14)
        1:32.96 (32.39)     2:05.98 (33.02)
        2:39.64 (33.66)     3:13.40 (33.76)
        3:47.17 (33.77)     4:19.86 (32.69)
  8 Conway, Laura          19 Swim Macon-GA/Un  4:17.64    4:20.22   11  
                 30.64      1:03.13 (32.49)
        1:35.64 (32.51)     2:08.72 (33.08)
        2:41.45 (32.73)     3:14.64 (33.19)
        3:47.66 (33.02)     4:20.22 (32.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Garrett, Macie         18 Nashville Aquati  4:19.68    4:17.19    9  
                 30.53      1:03.07 (32.54)
        1:35.46 (32.39)     2:08.50 (33.04)
        2:40.98 (32.48)     3:14.00 (33.02)
        3:45.93 (31.93)     4:17.19 (31.26)
 10 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  4:19.06    4:17.31    7  
                 30.17      1:03.04 (32.87)
        1:36.38 (33.34)     2:09.63 (33.25)
        2:41.42 (31.79)     3:13.53 (32.11)
        3:45.87 (32.34)     4:17.31 (31.44)
 11 Sprague, Whitney       17 Badger Swim Club  4:18.49    4:17.81    6  
                 29.74      1:01.61 (31.87)
        1:34.08 (32.47)     2:06.85 (32.77)
        2:39.70 (32.85)     3:12.90 (33.20)
        3:45.89 (32.99)     4:17.81 (31.92)
 12 Jennings, Christine    17 Boulder Swimming  4:19.84    4:18.21    5  
                 30.46      1:02.95 (32.49)
        1:35.88 (32.93)     2:09.01 (33.13)
        2:42.10 (33.09)     3:14.55 (32.45)
        3:46.73 (32.18)     4:18.21 (31.48)
 13 Imagane, Jane          19 Industry Hills-C  4:18.48    4:18.42    4  
                 30.41      1:02.63 (32.22)
        1:34.95 (32.32)     2:07.29 (32.34)
        2:39.74 (32.45)     3:12.74 (33.00)
        3:45.74 (33.00)     4:18.42 (32.68)
 14 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  4:20.77    4:19.14    3  
                 30.32      1:02.87 (32.55)
        1:35.48 (32.61)     2:08.44 (32.96)
        2:41.05 (32.61)     3:13.70 (32.65)
        3:46.38 (32.68)     4:19.14 (32.76)
 15 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  4:21.15    4:19.28    2  
                 30.61      1:03.03 (32.42)
        1:35.99 (32.96)     2:08.76 (32.77)
        2:41.83 (33.07)     3:14.49 (32.66)
        3:47.47 (32.98)     4:19.28 (31.81)
 16 Rodriquez, Jessica     14 Mission Aurora-C  4:20.71    4:20.63    1  
                 30.44      1:02.69 (32.25)
        1:35.84 (33.15)     2:08.93 (33.09)
        2:42.38 (33.45)     3:15.60 (33.22)
        3:48.81 (33.21)     4:20.63 (31.82)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France            4:22.91    4:19.42  
                 30.67      1:03.42 (32.75)
        1:35.93 (32.51)     2:08.85 (32.92)
        2:41.54 (32.69)     3:14.40 (32.86)
        3:47.44 (33.04)     4:19.42 (31.98)
 18 Brooks, Margot         16 Lake Erie Silver  4:22.18    4:20.17  
                 30.35      1:03.54 (33.19)
        1:36.56 (33.02)     2:09.33 (32.77)
        2:42.10 (32.77)     3:15.32 (33.22)
        3:48.56 (33.24)     4:20.17 (31.61)
 19 #VandenBerge, Samanth  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:23.65    4:20.49  
                 30.84      1:03.78 (32.94)
        1:36.83 (33.05)     2:09.98 (33.15)
        2:42.82 (32.84)     3:15.42 (32.60)
        3:48.56 (33.14)     4:20.49 (31.93)
 20 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:21.95    4:20.74  
                 30.56      1:03.51 (32.95)
        1:36.68 (33.17)     2:09.88 (33.20)
        2:42.74 (32.86)     3:15.59 (32.85)
        3:48.60 (33.01)     4:20.74 (32.14)
 21 Ball, Katherine        19 Gator Swim Club-  4:22.17    4:21.08  
                 30.90      1:03.86 (32.96)
        1:36.97 (33.11)     2:10.25 (33.28)
        2:43.43 (33.18)     3:16.52 (33.09)
        3:49.09 (32.57)     4:21.08 (31.99)
 22 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  4:21.72    4:22.45  
                 30.48      1:03.64 (33.16)
        1:37.25 (33.61)     2:10.82 (33.57)
        2:44.12 (33.30)     3:17.32 (33.20)
        3:50.00 (32.68)     4:22.45 (32.45)
 23 Narum, Jennifer        16 Pleasanton Sea H  4:22.30    4:23.54  
                 30.78      1:03.46 (32.68)
        1:36.63 (33.17)     2:10.18 (33.55)
        2:43.24 (33.06)     3:16.70 (33.46)
        3:50.39 (33.69)     4:23.54 (33.15)
 24 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:24.56    4:24.22  
                 31.12      1:04.07 (32.95)
        1:37.96 (33.89)     2:11.72 (33.76)
        2:45.00 (33.28)     3:18.24 (33.24)
        3:51.67 (33.43)     4:24.22 (32.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  4:22.93             
 25 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:24.13             
 27 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P  4:25.10             
 28 #Spence, Whitney       16 Pacific Swimming  4:25.21             
 29 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:25.57             
 30 Hawley, Claire         19 Big Cat Aquatics  4:25.73             
 31 Gilliam, Kristin       19 Gator Swim Club-  4:25.99             
 32 Francis, Mary Beth     16 Unattached-CA     4:26.26             
 33 Franklin, Chelsea      13 Gulf Coast Swimm  4:26.65             
 34 Stratton, Jennifer     18 David Douglas-OR  4:26.75             
 35 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  4:27.07             
 36 Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat  4:28.26             
 -- Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ             




Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
    U.S. Open: U 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
 LC Nationals: M 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   4:02.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  3:57.48    3:54.75   20  
                 27.63        57.28 (29.65)
        1:27.11 (29.83)     1:57.45 (30.34)
        2:27.23 (29.78)     2:57.33 (30.10)
        3:26.94 (29.61)     3:54.75 (27.81)
  2 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  3:58.46    3:55.55   17  
                 27.71        57.52 (29.81)
        1:27.57 (30.05)     1:57.58 (30.01)
        2:27.38 (29.80)     2:57.08 (29.70)
        3:26.49 (29.41)     3:55.55 (29.06)
  3 Stovall, Brooks        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  3:57.71    3:56.22   16  
                 27.51        57.60 (30.09)
        1:27.55 (29.95)     1:58.07 (30.52)
        2:27.87 (29.80)     2:58.11 (30.24)
        3:27.48 (29.37)     3:56.22 (28.74)
  4 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    3:58.11    3:57.21   15  
                 27.41        57.38 (29.97)
        1:27.40 (30.02)     1:57.61 (30.21)
        2:27.61 (30.00)     2:57.79 (30.18)
        3:27.57 (29.78)     3:57.21 (29.64)
  5 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria  3:58.18    3:57.59   14  
                 27.40        57.55 (30.15)
        1:28.03 (30.48)     1:57.89 (29.86)
        2:27.95 (30.06)     2:58.07 (30.12)
        3:28.42 (30.35)     3:57.59 (29.17)
  6 Thompson, Christopher  25 Club Wolverine-M  3:57.81    3:58.59   13  
                 28.32        58.27 (29.95)
        1:28.41 (30.14)     1:59.06 (30.65)
        2:29.24 (30.18)     2:59.68 (30.44)
        3:29.78 (30.10)     3:58.59 (28.81)
  7 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O  3:57.04    3:58.65   12  
                 26.99        56.50 (29.51)
        1:26.75 (30.25)     1:57.57 (30.82)
        2:27.94 (30.37)     2:58.17 (30.23)
        3:28.90 (30.73)     3:58.65 (29.75)
  8 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            3:58.36    4:01.12   11  
                 26.93        56.68 (29.75)
        1:26.58 (29.90)     1:57.38 (30.80)
        2:28.26 (30.88)     2:59.78 (31.52)
        3:31.65 (31.87)     4:01.12 (29.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  3:59.39    3:54.34    9  
                 27.24        56.48 (29.24)
        1:25.84 (29.36)     1:55.66 (29.82)
        2:25.05 (29.39)     2:55.39 (30.34)
        3:24.95 (29.56)     3:54.34 (29.39)
 10 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France            3:59.11    3:57.22    7  
                 27.28        56.95 (29.67)
        1:26.61 (29.66)     1:56.32 (29.71)
        2:26.36 (30.04)     2:57.04 (30.68)
        3:27.50 (30.46)     3:57.22 (29.72)
 11 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    3:59.23    3:59.37    6  
                 27.98        58.21 (30.23)
        1:28.48 (30.27)     1:59.30 (30.82)
        2:30.08 (30.78)     3:00.53 (30.45)
        3:31.13 (30.60)     3:59.37 (28.24)
 12 #Sprang, Christian     17 Gloucester Cnty-  4:00.54    3:59.41    5  
                 28.03        58.23 (30.20)
        1:28.75 (30.52)     1:59.24 (30.49)
        2:30.05 (30.81)     3:00.34 (30.29)
        3:30.37 (30.03)     3:59.41 (29.04)
 13 Owen, Reid             21 North Carolina A  4:00.26    3:59.75    4  
                 27.72        57.46 (29.74)
        1:27.44 (29.98)     1:57.91 (30.47)
        2:28.48 (30.57)     2:59.00 (30.52)
        3:29.70 (30.70)     3:59.75 (30.05)
 14 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE  3:59.94    4:02.04    3  
                 28.07        58.26 (30.19)
        1:28.60 (30.34)     1:59.41 (30.81)
        2:29.92 (30.51)     3:00.70 (30.78)
        3:31.55 (30.85)     4:02.04 (30.49)
 15 Langsett, Robert       21 Fort Lauderdale-  4:00.47    4:02.45    2  
                 27.54        57.25 (29.71)
        1:27.66 (30.41)     1:58.61 (30.95)
        2:29.84 (31.23)     3:01.33 (31.49)
        3:32.38 (31.05)     4:02.45 (30.07)
 16 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  4:00.44    4:05.84    1  
                 27.89        57.93 (30.04)
        1:28.18 (30.25)     1:59.19 (31.01)
        2:30.32 (31.13)     3:01.88 (31.56)
        3:33.61 (31.73)     4:05.84 (32.23)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Peterson, Charles      16 Carteret Current  4:00.63    3:58.95  
                 28.15        58.52 (30.37)
        1:28.64 (30.12)     1:59.81 (31.17)
        2:28.42 (28.61)     2:59.13 (30.71)
        3:29.90 (30.77)     3:58.95 (29.05)
 18 #Kendrick, John        17 City of Plano-NT  4:03.04    4:00.20  
                 28.08        58.20 (30.12)
        1:28.36 (30.16)     1:58.78 (30.42)
        2:29.25 (30.47)     3:00.10 (30.85)
        3:30.50 (30.40)     4:00.20 (29.70)
 19 Foster, John           17 Irvine Novaquati  4:02.01    4:00.56  
                 27.36        57.37 (30.01)
        1:27.88 (30.51)     1:58.41 (30.53)
        2:28.31 (29.90)     2:59.47 (31.16)
        3:30.55 (31.08)     4:00.56 (30.01)
 20 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  4:01.27    4:00.72  
                 27.49        57.32 (29.83)
        1:28.05 (30.73)     1:59.11 (31.06)
        2:29.68 (30.57)     3:00.36 (30.68)
        3:31.14 (30.78)     4:00.72 (29.58)
 21 Friedlander, Stephen   20 Coral Springs-FG  4:02.80    4:00.81  
                 28.23        58.30 (30.07)
        1:28.58 (30.28)     1:59.21 (30.63)
        2:29.70 (30.49)     3:00.40 (30.70)
        3:30.73 (30.33)     4:00.81 (30.08)
 22 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  4:01.74    4:00.84  
                 27.66        57.76 (30.10)
        1:27.93 (30.17)     1:58.84 (30.91)
        2:29.26 (30.42)     3:00.10 (30.84)
        3:30.58 (30.48)     4:00.84 (30.26)
 23 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  4:02.64    4:02.76  
                 27.83        57.79 (29.96)
        1:28.57 (30.78)     1:59.85 (31.28)
        2:30.67 (30.82)     3:02.04 (31.37)
        3:33.05 (31.01)     4:02.76 (29.71)
 24 McNeill, Ryan          19 Fast Swim Team-C  4:01.85    4:04.46  
                 28.36        58.63 (30.27)
        1:29.25 (30.62)     2:00.08 (30.83)
        2:31.13 (31.05)     3:02.58 (31.45)
        3:33.69 (31.11)     4:04.46 (30.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  4:03.26             
 26 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC      4:03.57             
 27 #Smit, Michael         18 Three Village-MR  4:03.66             
 28 #Brown, Ted            19 Irish Aquatics-I  4:03.80             
 29 Lopez, Ivan            20 Mexico            4:04.00             
 30 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club  4:06.77             
 31 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  4:06.80             
 32 Thomas, Jason          21 Tennessee Aquati  4:07.79             
 33 Smith, Jeffery         19 Unattached-LA     4:09.85             
 34 #Wood, Zachary         19 Minnesota-MN/Alm  4:10.17             
 35 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:11.39             
 -- McLean, Michael        20 Stanford Swimmin       NS       




Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
 LC Nationals: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup
 Sum National:   1:13.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:09.92    1:08.33   20  
                 32.06      1:08.33 (36.27)
  2 Stitts, Staciana       22 Irvine Novaquati  1:10.75    1:08.35   17  
                 31.99      1:08.35 (36.36)
  3 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog-G  1:10.37    1:09.02   16  
                 32.69      1:09.02 (36.33)
  4 *Le Paranthoen, Ann-S  27 France            1:10.79    1:10.41   15  
                 33.04      1:10.41 (37.37)
  5 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:11.73    1:11.26   14  
                 33.74      1:11.26 (37.52)
  6 Botzum, Jessica        18 YMCA of the Tria  1:10.75    1:11.59   13  
                 33.69      1:11.59 (37.90)
  7 Hehn, Keri             23 Minnesota-MN      1:11.20    1:11.81   12  
                 34.11      1:11.81 (37.70)
  8 Jensen, Alicia         17 Team Foxjet-MN    1:11.88    1:12.44   11  
                 34.13      1:12.44 (38.31)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 #Graham, Laura         20 Wildcat Aquatics  1:11.90    1:11.29    9  
                 33.75      1:11.29 (37.54)
 10 Patterson, Genevieve   18 Thills Swim Club  1:12.55    1:11.84    7  
                 33.80      1:11.84 (38.04)
 11 Pangilinan, Jaclyn     18 White Plains Ywc  1:12.35    1:12.00    6  
                 34.18      1:12.00 (37.82)
 12 Castaneda, Felicia     17 Mt Hood-OR        1:12.10    1:12.12    5  
                 34.59      1:12.12 (37.53)
 13 Spann, Alexandra       17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:12.04    1:12.13    4  
                 34.29      1:12.13 (37.84)
 14 McIntyre, Melissa      17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:11.95    1:12.38    3  
                 33.28      1:12.38 (39.10)
 15 Boosalis, Maryann      17 Industry Hills-C  1:12.86    1:13.10    2  
                 34.65      1:13.10 (38.45)
 16 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     1:12.34    1:13.56    1  
                 34.29      1:13.56 (39.27)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bell, Katherine        19 Dynamo Swim Club  1:13.07    1:12.27  
                 34.04      1:12.27 (38.23)
 18 Hartley, Amanda        19 Area Tallahassee  1:13.40    1:12.79  
                 34.31      1:12.79 (38.48)
 19 Schmidt, Heidi         21 De Anza Cupertin  1:13.13    1:12.99  
                 34.40      1:12.99 (38.59)
 20 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  1:12.91    1:13.55  
                 34.32      1:13.55 (39.23)
 21 Gilbert, Kirsten       21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:13.28    1:13.77  
                 34.87      1:13.77 (38.90)
 22 Embick, Jessica        17 Portland Aquatic  1:13.63    1:13.89  
                 34.87      1:13.89 (39.02)
 23 McCall, Sarah          17 Pilot-Knoxville-  1:13.18    1:13.92  
                 35.03      1:13.92 (38.89)
 24 Macgregor, Abby        16 Triton Swimming-  1:13.36    1:14.50  
                 35.04      1:14.50 (39.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Gabert, Stephanie      14 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:13.75             
 26 Smith, Elizabeth       15 Parkway Swim Clu  1:13.78             
 27 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:13.81             
 28 Meng, Heather          19 Gloucester Cnty-  1:14.03             
 29 Perry, Jessica         15 Bernal's Gator-N  1:14.04             
 30 *Dobral, Coralie       17 France            1:14.15             
 31 #Kraemer, Kerry        15 Black Dog Swimmi  1:14.21             
 32 Degolia, Hailey        17 Pleasanton Sea H  1:14.25             
 33 Avilla, Leah           18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:14.36             
 34 Chandler, Ann          16 San Antonio Wave  1:14.42             
 35 McKeehan, Michelle     14 Center Grove AQ-  1:14.47             
 36 Schweitzer, Colleen    16 Highlands Ranch-  1:14.50             
 37 Heath, Samantha        16 Pleasanton Sea H  1:14.78             
 38 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA    1:14.84             
 39 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    1:14.92             
 40 Fry, Hayley            17 Cedar Rapids-IA   1:15.08             
 41 #McCoy, Bridget        20 Minnesota-MN/STA  1:15.30             
 41 Bakke, Hannah          19 Little Rock-AR    1:15.30             
 43 Seissen, Eileen        20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:15.61             
 44 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:15.72             
 45 Hsiao, Stephanie       21 Irvine Novaquati  1:17.69             
 -- Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic-       DQ        




Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   59.30  7/7/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Sum National:   1:05.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:03.19    1:02.81   20  
                 29.49      1:02.81 (33.32)
  2 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  1:03.11    1:02.83   17  
                 30.05      1:02.83 (32.78)
  3 *Nicolardot, Julien    23 France            1:03.08    1:03.09   16  
                 29.86      1:03.09 (33.23)
  4 *Jacobo, Alfredo       22 Mexico            1:04.29    1:03.46   15  
                 29.61      1:03.46 (33.85)
  5 Criste, John           15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.30    1:04.01   14  
                 30.03      1:04.01 (33.98)
  6 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.64    1:04.12   13  
                 29.79      1:04.12 (34.33)
  7 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  1:04.29    1:04.20   12  
                 29.34      1:04.20 (34.86)
  8 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano-NT  1:04.53    1:04.41   11  
                 30.12      1:04.41 (34.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  1:04.58    1:04.12    9  
                 29.82      1:04.12 (34.30)
 10 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.69    1:04.37    7  
                 29.85      1:04.37 (34.52)
 11 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.93    1:04.54    6  
                 30.20      1:04.54 (34.34)
 12 Spann, Scott           16 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.09    1:04.61    5  
                 30.23      1:04.61 (34.38)
 13 Friggel, David         21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:04.77    1:04.99    4  
                 29.86      1:04.99 (35.13)
 14 Rasmussen, John        29 Mt Hood-OR        1:05.11    1:05.11    3  
                 30.50      1:05.11 (34.61)
 15 Tobler, Nicholas       22 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:05.01    1:05.28    2  
                 30.74      1:05.28 (34.54)
 -- *Richard, Christophe   21 France            1:05.04         DQ  
                 30.83      1:04.94 (34.11)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ward, Paul             21 Sun Devil Aquati  1:05.18    1:04.65  
                 29.97      1:04.65 (34.68)
 18 *Jacobo, Alejandro     19 Mexico            1:05.59    1:04.92  
                 30.49      1:04.92 (34.43)
 19 Kornfeld, Paul         17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:05.53    1:04.99  
                 30.51      1:04.99 (34.48)
 20 Kelly, Sean            20 Minnesota-MN      1:05.51    1:05.20  
                 30.47      1:05.20 (34.73)
 21 Smith, Matthew         23 Santa Clara-PC    1:05.38    1:05.21  
                 30.30      1:05.21 (34.91)
 22 #Miskovetz, Stephen    19 Palatine Park-IL  1:05.61    1:05.29  
                 30.48      1:05.29 (34.81)
 23 Ash, David             18 Firestone Akron-  1:05.48    1:05.65  
                 30.86      1:05.65 (34.79)
 24 Gardner, Scott         21 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:05.22    1:05.86  
                 30.96      1:05.86 (34.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Salaz, Jake            18 Mt Hood-OR        1:05.81             
 26 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      1:05.82             
 27 Ratliff, Williamson    20 Gator Swim Club-  1:05.84             
 28 Beckwith, Harvey       26 Coral Springs-FG  1:05.89             
 29 Molnar, Matthew        19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:06.22             
 30 Ippoliti, Christopher  20 Big Cat Aquatics  1:06.28             
 31 Simonsen, Daniel       18 Unattached-CA     1:06.57             
 31 #Robinson, Curtis      20 Sierra Marlins-S  1:06.57             
 33 #Miller, Arthur        17 Northridge Area-  1:06.62             
 34 #Shelangoski, Calvin   20 NC State Aquatic  1:06.63             
 34 Dawson, Alexander      20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:06.63             
 36 MacDonald, Russell     21 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.65             
 37 #Youm, Joon            19 King-PN           1:06.70             
 38 #Montgomery, David     19 Suburban Swim Ce  1:06.98             
 39 #Lentz, Graham         20 Unattached-PC     1:07.01             
 40 Clements, Joey         21 Unattached-AZ     1:07.13             
 41 Christiana, Joseph     19 Bengal Tiger-LA   1:07.44             
 42 #Stalnecker, Colin     18 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:07.95             
 43 #Hsiao, Evan           18 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.19             
 44 Clavier, Thomas        21 Indiana Swim Tea  1:08.75  




Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: U   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 LC Nationals: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
 Sum National:   1:03.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.89      59.23   20  
                 27.63        59.23 (31.60)
  2 Scroggy, Morgan        16 Thills Swim Club  1:00.76    1:00.16   17  
                 28.60      1:00.16 (31.56)
  3 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:01.16    1:00.25   16  
                 28.38      1:00.25 (31.87)
  4 Hyman, Misty           25 Arizona Desert F  1:00.25    1:00.35   15  
                 27.89      1:00.35 (32.46)
  5 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L  1:01.67    1:01.16   14  
                 28.54      1:01.16 (32.62)
  6 Nelson, Kara           16 Thills Swim Club  1:01.99    1:01.89   13  
                 29.11      1:01.89 (32.78)
  7 Henahan, Lindsay       22 Arizona Desert F  1:01.65    1:02.00   12  
                 28.37      1:02.00 (33.63)
 -- Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.97         DQ  
                 28.68      1:01.41 (32.73)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.27    1:01.24    9  
                 28.29      1:01.24 (32.95)
 10 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  1:02.21    1:01.49    7  
                 28.57      1:01.49 (32.92)
 11 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:02.23    1:01.68    6  
                 29.43      1:01.68 (32.25)
 12 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.45    1:01.85    5  
                 28.75      1:01.85 (33.10)
 13 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      1:02.60    1:01.97    4  
                 29.31      1:01.97 (32.66)
 14 Sutton, Stefanie       15 Tacoma Swim Club  1:02.30    1:02.07    3  
                 28.81      1:02.07 (33.26)
 15 Wadden, Laura          17 Wildkit Swimming  1:02.34    1:02.94    2  
                 29.16      1:02.94 (33.78)
 16 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  1:02.51    1:03.48    1  
                 29.60      1:03.48 (33.88)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  1:02.81    1:02.75  
                 29.19      1:02.75 (33.56)
 18 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:02.68    1:02.77  
                 29.37      1:02.77 (33.40)
 19 Rys, Rachel            16 Santa Barbara-CA  1:02.93    1:02.80  
                 29.53      1:02.80 (33.27)
 20 Razo, Ashley           20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.97    1:03.19  
                 29.44      1:03.19 (33.75)
 20 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.81    1:03.19  
                 29.44      1:03.19 (33.75)
 22 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.92    1:03.21  
                 29.52      1:03.21 (33.69)
 23 Haglund, Karie         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:02.97    1:03.37  
                 29.85      1:03.37 (33.52)
 24 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.88    1:04.98  
                 29.72      1:04.98 (35.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Christoferson, Katy    25 Black Dog Swimmi  1:02.98             
 26 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.00             
 27 Weber, Taylor          16 The Woodlands-GU  1:03.01             
 28 Smith, Erin            21 Kansas City Blaz  1:03.06             
 29 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G  1:03.19             
 29 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia  1:03.19             
 31 Johnson, Payton        16 Champaign Cnty Y  1:03.33             
 31 #Lago, Jennifer        17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:03.33             
 33 #Farrell, Morgan       15 Greater Pensacol  1:03.35             
 34 #Woodward, Samantha    13 Kerr-Mcgee-OK     1:03.48             
 35 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.54             
 36 Shaw, Elizabeth        15 Nova of Virginia  1:03.58             
 37 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o  1:03.60             
 38 Dietrich, Mallory      16 Mt Lebanon Aquat  1:03.62             
 39 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.69             
 40 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  1:03.74             
 41 DePaul, Ashley         19 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:03.79             
 42 Aubry, Ashton          16 Kansas City Blaz  1:03.86             
 43 Thurman, Amy           19 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:03.90             
 44 Martinez, Jamie        15 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.95             
 45 Andrew, Caitlin        18 Alamo Area-ST     1:04.07             
 46 Olin, Christina        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:04.08             
 47 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           1:04.14             
 48 #Jaeger, Melissa       18 Wolverine Aquati  1:04.20             
 49 Nath, Paige            21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.34             
 50 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:04.42             
 51 Broome, Annie          16 Pilot-Knoxville-  1:04.43             
 52 Butler, Kendall        20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:04.63             
 53 #Agy, Ana              16 Cottonwood Heigh  1:05.01             
 54 Kuhlke, Kellyn         15 City of Plano-NT  1:05.02             
 55 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  1:05.70             
 -- Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN                DQ             
 -- Raatz, Katherine       15 Arizona Desert F       NS     




Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 51.84  2/13/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   56.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic    54.95      54.17   20  
                 25.18        54.17 (28.99)
  2 Schmidt, Jonathan      20 Aquahawks-MV/U o    54.51      54.19   17  
                 25.62        54.19 (28.57)
  3 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE    54.55      54.24   16  
                 25.48        54.24 (28.76)
  4 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic    54.86      54.64   15  
                 25.64        54.64 (29.00)
  5 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C    55.16      54.81   14  
                 25.84        54.81 (28.97)
  6 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC      55.16      55.12   13  
                 25.99        55.12 (29.13)
  7 Cantwell, Christian    24 Fort Lauderdale-    55.28      55.16   12  
                 25.77        55.16 (29.39)
  8 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    55.17      55.60   11  
                 25.45        55.60 (30.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic    55.39      54.94    9  
                 25.73        54.94 (29.21)
 10 Krastins, Chad         24 Minnesota-MN/TWI    55.46      54.98    7  
                 25.57        54.98 (29.41)
 11 #Newmann, Scott        20 Aggie Swim Club-    55.53      55.78    6  
                 25.78        55.78 (30.00)
 12 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              55.61      55.84    5  
                 25.74        55.84 (30.10)
 13 #Wright, Travis        18 Bengal Tiger-LA     55.86      55.89    4  
                 25.96        55.89 (29.93)
 14 Scott, John            19 Montgomery YMCA-    56.16      55.99    3  
                 26.35        55.99 (29.64)
 15 Jones, John            20 Crimson Tide-SE/    55.88      56.08    2  
                 26.18        56.08 (29.90)
 16 Kelly, Ryan            28 Valley Splash-PC    55.45      56.24    1  
                 25.31        56.24 (30.93)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 #Robertson, Lee        16 Nova of Virginia    56.29      55.82  
                 25.82        55.82 (30.00)
 18 #Taylor, Wendall       16 Birmingham Swimm    56.43      56.20  
                 26.65        56.20 (29.55)
 19 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    56.21      56.22  
                 25.72        56.22 (30.50)
 20 Engle, Andrew          19 Tennessee Aquati    56.23      56.37  
                 25.60        56.37 (30.77)
 21 Gonzalez, Jesus        29 Team Charlotte-N    56.31      56.38  
                 26.01        56.38 (30.37)
 22 #Weniger, Luke         18 Greater Rocheste    56.29      56.40  
                 26.35        56.40 (30.05)
 23 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico              56.38      56.94  
                 26.50        56.94 (30.44)
 24 Boumgarden, Peter      20 Wildcat Aquatic-    56.32      56.97  
                 26.26        56.97 (30.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Rourke, Damon          20 Longhorn Aquatic    56.46             
 26 Halasz, Scott          21 Indiana Swim Tea    56.55             
 27 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic    56.59             
 28 Petersen, Lucas        21 Unattached-MN       56.60             
 29 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club    56.64             
 30 Carpenter, Kenneth     23 Swim Pasadena-CA    56.73             
 31 *Sotomayor, Manuel     19 Mexico              56.81             
 32 Hooper, Matthew        30 Alamo Area-ST       56.83             
 33 #Donch, Matthew        16 Unattached-NC       56.91             
 34 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA    57.39             
 35 #Cavadini, Louis       19 Irish Aquatics-I    57.41             
 36 Clough, Bryce          19 Fort Lauderdale-    57.57             
 37 #Zaferes, Tom          18 Cabrillo Threshe    57.65             
 38 Langenfield, Andrew    17 Centralia Rec Co    57.70             
 39 Clavier, Thomas        21 Indiana Swim Tea    59.80             
 -- #El-Amin, Mujahid      17 City Of Atlanta-       NS         




 Event 25  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 7:55.47  8/18/1987 GDR National Team
                          M. Stellmach, A. Strauss, A. Mohring, H. Friedrich
     American: A 7:55.70  7/24/2003 USA World Championships Team
                          L. Benko, R. Komisarz, R. Jeffrey, D. Munz
    U.S. Open: U 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson
 LC Nationals: M 8:07.44  8/14/1981 Mission Viejo
                          M Linzmeier, Sue Habernigg, T Cohen, S Woodhead
 Sum National:   8:34.09
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 8:18.82    8:18.05   40  
     1) Hoffman, Elizabeth 21        2) Ditto, Kelsey 15            
     3) Jamison, Tanica 22           4) Axtell, Andrea 17           
                 30.13    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
      1:33.37 (1:33.37)   2:05.04 (2:05.04)
        2:33.85 (28.81)   3:05.71 (1:00.67)
      3:38.58 (1:33.54)   4:09.53 (2:04.49)
        4:37.50 (27.97)     5:08.64 (59.11)
      5:40.53 (1:31.00)   6:12.81 (2:03.28)
        6:41.38 (28.57)   7:13.09 (1:00.28)
      7:45.58 (1:32.77)   8:18.05 (2:05.24)
  2 California Aquat-PC                 8:24.64    8:19.30   34  
     1) Reilly, Erin 19              2) Morelli, Lisa 21            
     3) Tiedeman, Kate 20            4) Medina, Lauren 21           
                 29.16        59.51 (59.51)
      1:31.09 (1:31.09)   2:02.29 (2:02.29)
        2:32.60 (30.31)   3:04.95 (1:02.66)
      3:38.23 (1:35.94)   4:10.51 (2:08.22)
        4:39.55 (29.04)   5:11.79 (1:01.28)
      5:44.74 (1:34.23)   6:17.14 (2:06.63)
        6:45.34 (28.20)     7:15.88 (58.74)
      7:47.43 (1:30.29)   8:19.30 (2:02.16)
  3 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 8:19.26    8:20.10   32  
     1) Schieman, Ellis 18           2) Preyss, Lauren 19           
     3) Brooks, Margot 16            4) Kiel, Alyssa 17             
                 29.01    1:00.67 (1:00.67)
      1:32.01 (1:32.01)   2:03.50 (2:03.50)
        2:32.21 (28.71)   3:03.81 (1:00.31)
      3:36.17 (1:32.67)   4:08.21 (2:04.71)
        4:37.49 (29.28)   5:10.27 (1:02.06)
      5:43.55 (1:35.34)   6:15.51 (2:07.30)
        6:44.52 (29.01)   7:16.17 (1:00.66)
      7:48.55 (1:33.04)   8:20.10 (2:04.59)
  4 Terrapins-PC                        8:23.87    8:21.63   30  
     1) Bard, Presley 16             2) Dwelley, Kate 15            
     3) McLane, Julianne 16          4) Rogers, Lauren 17           
                 29.80    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
      1:35.09 (1:35.09)   2:06.95 (2:06.95)
        2:34.50 (27.55)     3:05.05 (58.10)
      3:37.18 (1:30.23)   4:09.32 (2:02.37)
        4:38.09 (28.77)   5:09.96 (1:00.64)
      5:42.63 (1:33.31)   6:15.58 (2:06.26)
        6:44.63 (29.05)   7:16.76 (1:01.18)
      7:49.60 (1:34.02)   8:21.63 (2:06.05)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  8:23.72    8:23.07   28  
     1) Moore, Tiffany 21            2) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina 20   
     3) Townsend, Danielle 20        4) #Lieb, Catherine 19         
                 30.16    1:02.01 (1:02.01)
      1:34.00 (1:34.00)   2:06.52 (2:06.52)
        2:35.52 (29.00)   3:08.16 (1:01.64)
      3:41.76 (1:35.24)   4:15.50 (2:08.98)
        4:43.46 (27.96)     5:14.21 (58.71)
      5:45.57 (1:30.07)   6:17.68 (2:02.18)
        6:46.02 (28.34)   7:17.73 (1:00.05)
      7:50.02 (1:32.34)   8:23.07 (2:05.39)
  6 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 8:30.79    8:23.67   26  
     1) Boutwell, Lacey 21           2) Beyer, Courtney 17          
     3) #Bailey, Lauren 19           4) Bishop, Brooke 17           
                 29.40    1:00.85 (1:00.85)
      1:33.12 (1:33.12)   2:05.61 (2:05.61)
        2:35.08 (29.47)   3:06.88 (1:01.27)
      3:39.30 (1:33.69)   4:11.70 (2:06.09)
        4:40.40 (28.70)   5:12.19 (1:00.49)
      5:44.57 (1:32.87)   6:16.91 (2:05.21)
        6:44.61 (27.70)     7:16.24 (59.33)
      7:49.75 (1:32.84)   8:23.67 (2:06.76)
  7 Pilot-Knoxville-SE                  8:17.50    8:24.33   24  
     1) Stowers, Julia 22            2) Miller, Anna 18             
     3) Russell, Cameron 17          4) Ayres, Meredith 16          
                 29.37    1:00.89 (1:00.89)
      1:32.89 (1:32.89)   2:04.24 (2:04.24)
        2:32.49 (28.25)     3:03.99 (59.75)
      3:36.23 (1:31.99)   4:08.17 (2:03.93)
        4:37.61 (29.44)   5:09.75 (1:01.58)
      5:42.64 (1:34.47)   6:15.28 (2:07.11)
        6:44.83 (29.55)   7:17.33 (1:02.05)
      7:51.13 (1:35.85)   8:24.33 (2:09.05)
  8 Reno Aquatics-PC                    8:22.72    8:26.42   22  
     1) Chin, Alyssa 20              2) Hardt, Kate 20              
     3) Houston, Kathryn 17          4) Hardt, Julie 22             
                 29.80    1:02.14 (1:02.14)
      1:35.41 (1:35.41)   2:09.19 (2:09.19)
        2:38.21 (29.02)   3:09.39 (1:00.20)
      3:41.78 (1:32.59)   4:14.80 (2:05.61)
        4:43.92 (29.12)   5:15.92 (1:01.12)
      5:48.97 (1:34.17)   6:22.17 (2:07.37)
        6:50.63 (28.46)   7:22.17 (1:00.00)
      7:54.44 (1:32.27)   8:26.42 (2:04.25)
  9 King-PN                             8:28.82    8:26.89   18  
     1) #Van Zanten, Samantha 18     2) Jennings, Emilee 15         
     3) Kukors, Ariana 15            4) Eronemo, Courtney 16        
                 29.82    1:02.19 (1:02.19)
      1:35.38 (1:35.38)   2:08.91 (2:08.91)
        2:37.36 (28.45)   3:09.09 (1:00.18)
      3:42.34 (1:33.43)   4:15.62 (2:06.71)
        4:44.34 (28.72)   5:16.09 (1:00.47)
      5:48.20 (1:32.58)   6:19.75 (2:04.13)
        6:48.91 (29.16)   7:21.47 (1:01.72)
      7:54.51 (1:34.76)   8:26.89 (2:07.14)
 10 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 8:30.85    8:27.39   14  
     1) Waller, Rachael 17           2) Berry, Emma 16              
     3) #King, Raichelle 17          4) Smith, Erin 21              
                 29.42    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
      1:33.65 (1:33.65)   2:05.88 (2:05.88)
        2:34.52 (28.64)   3:06.24 (1:00.36)
      3:38.90 (1:33.02)   4:11.41 (2:05.53)
        4:42.07 (30.66)   5:14.65 (1:03.24)
      5:48.00 (1:36.59)   6:20.22 (2:08.81)
        6:48.74 (28.52)   7:21.03 (1:00.81)
      7:54.83 (1:34.61)   8:27.39 (2:07.17)
 11 North Coast Aqua-SI                 8:26.99    8:27.48   12  
     1) Tukey, Valerie 18            2) Blondin, Stacy 19           
     3) Hartwell, Alison 18          4) Hayter, Blake 16            
                 29.47    1:00.84 (1:00.84)
      1:33.27 (1:33.27)   2:04.68 (2:04.68)
        2:35.15 (30.47)   3:08.34 (1:03.66)
      3:40.98 (1:36.30)   4:12.84 (2:08.16)
        4:42.48 (29.64)   5:15.15 (1:02.31)
      5:48.53 (1:35.69)   6:21.93 (2:09.09)
        6:51.27 (29.34)   7:23.13 (1:01.20)
      7:55.76 (1:33.83)   8:27.48 (2:05.55)
 12 De Anza Cupertin-PC                 8:31.67    8:27.60   10  
     1) Ghosh, Nilasha 15            2) Gong, Jennifer 16           
     3) Martinez, Jamie 15           4) Hovey, Amber 17             
                 29.35    1:01.21 (1:01.21)
      1:34.10 (1:34.10)   2:06.78 (2:06.78)
        2:36.05 (29.27)   3:08.41 (1:01.63)
      3:41.78 (1:35.00)   4:15.35 (2:08.57)
        4:44.98 (29.63)   5:16.81 (1:01.46)
      5:49.40 (1:34.05)   6:21.14 (2:05.79)
        6:50.41 (29.27)   7:22.21 (1:01.07)
      7:54.73 (1:33.59)   8:27.60 (2:06.46)
 13 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 8:30.19    8:27.75    8  
     1) Hawley, Claire 19            2) Dlugonski, Deirdre 21       
     3) Murphy, Patricia 20          4) Morris, Kailey 16           
                 29.96    1:02.76 (1:02.76)
      1:34.77 (1:34.77)   2:05.99 (2:05.99)
        2:35.30 (29.31)   3:07.79 (1:01.80)
      3:40.85 (1:34.86)   4:15.05 (2:09.06)
        4:44.92 (29.87)   5:17.24 (1:02.19)
      5:49.96 (1:34.91)   6:22.95 (2:07.90)
        6:51.67 (28.72)   7:23.32 (1:00.37)
      7:55.97 (1:33.02)   8:27.75 (2:04.80)
 14 Swim Pasadena-CA                    8:30.86    8:28.97    6  
     1) Sun, Sara 15                 2) #VandenBerge, Samantha 15   
     3) Roberts, Leilani 17          4) Sheridan, Alexis 21         
                 29.69    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
      1:32.92 (1:32.92)   2:04.19 (2:04.19)
        2:33.39 (29.20)   3:05.05 (1:00.86)
      3:37.86 (1:33.67)   4:10.17 (2:05.98)
        4:39.19 (29.02)   5:11.28 (1:01.11)
      5:45.09 (1:34.92)   6:19.34 (2:09.17)
        6:49.26 (29.92)   7:21.89 (1:02.55)
      7:55.52 (1:36.18)   8:28.97 (2:09.63)
 15 Nashville Aquati-SE                 8:32.15    8:30.23    4  
     1) Garrett, Macie 18            2) Peterson, Sarah 16          
     3) McIlvain, Lindsay 17         4) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18 
                 29.95    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
      1:35.02 (1:35.02)   2:07.32 (2:07.32)
        2:35.95 (28.63)   3:08.70 (1:01.38)
      3:41.47 (1:34.15)   4:13.48 (2:06.16)
        4:42.84 (29.36)   5:14.91 (1:01.43)
      5:47.99 (1:34.51)   6:20.29 (2:06.81)
        6:50.51 (30.22)   7:23.15 (1:02.86)
      7:56.71 (1:36.42)   8:30.23 (2:09.94)
 16 Thills Swim Club-OR                 8:33.75    8:33.34    2  
     1) Ewing, Emile 16              2) Liggett, Anne 18            
     3) Scroggy, Morgan 16           4) Nelson, Kara 16             
                 29.70    1:02.11 (1:02.11)
      1:33.77 (1:33.77)   2:05.76 (2:05.76)
        2:35.73 (29.97)   3:08.63 (1:02.87)
      3:43.05 (1:37.29)   4:17.76 (2:12.00)
        4:47.07 (29.31)   5:19.81 (1:02.05)
      5:52.08 (1:34.32)   6:24.39 (2:06.63)
        6:54.50 (30.11)   7:27.24 (1:02.85)
      8:00.36 (1:35.97)   8:33.34 (2:08.95)
 17 Aquahawks-MV  'B'                   7:33.47Y   8:33.46  
     1) Gruber, Amy 21               2) Gnatzig, Gina 20            
     3) Krueger, Jacquelyn 21        4) Courtney, Jillian 17        
                 29.65    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
      1:34.66 (1:34.66)   2:06.40 (2:06.40)
        2:35.70 (29.30)   3:07.82 (1:01.42)
      3:40.96 (1:34.56)   4:13.85 (2:07.45)
        4:43.57 (29.72)   5:16.37 (1:02.52)
      5:49.75 (1:35.90)   6:23.74 (2:09.89)
        6:53.87 (30.13)   7:26.83 (1:03.09)
      8:00.23 (1:36.49)   8:33.46 (2:09.72)
 18 Ucla Swimming-CA                    8:34.05    8:34.90  
     1) Butler, Kendall 20           2) Scarborough, Kimberly 21    
     3) Vandenberg, Kimberly 20      4) Smart, Lindsey 22           
                 30.23    1:03.14 (1:03.14)
      1:36.56 (1:36.56)   2:09.69 (2:09.69)
        2:40.01 (30.32)   3:12.48 (1:02.79)
      3:45.50 (1:35.81)   4:17.79 (2:08.10)
        4:47.17 (29.38)   5:19.54 (1:01.75)
      5:52.65 (1:34.86)   6:25.01 (2:07.22)
        6:54.66 (29.65)   7:27.79 (1:02.78)
      8:01.24 (1:36.23)   8:34.90 (2:09.89)
 19 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  7:31.92Y   8:38.58  
     1) Hentschel, Susan 19          2) Shehorn, Christine 17       
     3) Davis, Katherine 18          4) Moss, Margaret 20           
                 28.92    1:00.15 (1:00.15)
      1:33.03 (1:33.03)   2:06.76 (2:06.76)
        2:36.42 (29.66)   3:08.80 (1:02.04)
      3:41.86 (1:35.10)   4:14.46 (2:07.70)
        4:45.49 (31.03)   5:18.66 (1:04.20)
      5:53.92 (1:39.46)   6:29.14 (2:14.68)
        6:58.78 (29.64)   7:31.27 (1:02.13)
      8:04.64 (1:35.50)   8:38.58 (2:09.44)
 20 Fleet Swimming-GU                   8:33.74    8:38.63  
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie 20          2) Basso, Alexandra 16         
     3) Sandifer, Karen 19           4) Van Matre, Traci 16         
                 29.66    1:01.50 (1:01.50)
      1:33.84 (1:33.84)   2:06.10 (2:06.10)
        2:35.35 (29.25)   3:08.00 (1:01.90)
      3:41.21 (1:35.11)   4:14.34 (2:08.24)
        4:44.88 (30.54)   5:18.57 (1:04.23)
      5:53.29 (1:38.95)   6:28.72 (2:14.38)
        6:58.62 (29.90)   7:31.46 (1:02.74)
      8:05.29 (1:36.57)   8:38.63 (2:09.91)
 21 North Coast Aqua-SI  'B'            8:32.11    8:39.00  
     1) Wesley, Jenna 16             2) Blondin, Kelly 19           
     3) Bell, Susan 19               4) Allen, Brittany 18          
                 29.61    1:02.41 (1:02.41)
      1:35.97 (1:35.97)   2:09.57 (2:09.57)
        2:39.66 (30.09)   3:12.49 (1:02.92)
      3:45.93 (1:36.36)   4:18.91 (2:09.34)
        4:49.03 (30.12)   5:22.29 (1:03.38)
      5:56.40 (1:37.49)   6:30.41 (2:11.50)
        7:00.69 (30.28)   7:33.50 (1:03.09)
      8:06.55 (1:36.14)   8:39.00 (2:08.59)
 22 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 8:20.25    8:39.81  
     1) Bugden, Sarah 20             2) Colgin, Mary 19             
     3) Lubus, Lauren 21             4) Kostner, Tamara 22          
                 29.97    1:02.09 (1:02.09)
      1:35.20 (1:35.20)   2:09.09 (2:09.09)
        2:37.63 (28.54)   3:09.10 (1:00.01)
      3:42.46 (1:33.37)   4:16.75 (2:07.66)
        4:47.31 (30.56)   5:20.56 (1:03.81)
      5:54.46 (1:37.71)   6:28.35 (2:11.60)
        6:58.42 (30.07)   7:31.07 (1:02.72)
      8:05.30 (1:36.95)   8:39.81 (2:11.46)
 23 Tacoma Swim Club-PN                 8:32.32    8:40.11  
     1) Forelli, Kristine 16         2) McIntyre, Melissa 17        
     3) Jackson, Summer 17           4) White-Delehoy, Sara 16      
                 28.95    1:00.42 (1:00.42)
      1:33.25 (1:33.25)   2:05.79 (2:05.79)
        2:35.04 (29.25)   3:08.05 (1:02.26)
      3:41.36 (1:35.57)   4:14.31 (2:08.52)
        4:43.68 (29.37)   5:17.30 (1:02.99)
      5:52.53 (1:38.22)   6:27.66 (2:13.35)
        6:57.23 (29.57)   7:30.49 (1:02.83)
      8:05.31 (1:37.65)   8:40.11 (2:12.45)
 24 North Baltimore-MD                  7:33.69Y   8:41.74  
     1) King, Michele 16             2) Lanphier, Katelyn 14        
     3) Dunnigan, Amanda 16          4) Kalisz, Courtney 14         
                 29.70    1:03.19 (1:03.19)
      1:37.60 (1:37.60)   2:12.05 (2:12.05)
        2:42.65 (30.60)   3:16.70 (1:04.65)
      3:50.43 (1:38.38)   4:23.48 (2:11.43)
        4:53.29 (29.81)   5:25.84 (1:02.36)
      5:58.76 (1:35.28)   6:31.54 (2:08.06)
        7:01.02 (29.48)   7:34.11 (1:02.57)
      8:08.06 (1:36.52)   8:41.74 (2:10.20)
 25 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 8:33.67    8:43.62  
     1) Shimura, Anju 15             2) DePaul, Ashley 19           
     3) Kilkuts, Courtney 16         4) Fitzsimmons, Sara 17        
                 29.93    1:02.47 (1:02.47)
      1:35.33 (1:35.33)   2:08.42 (2:08.42)
        2:38.74 (30.32)   3:12.20 (1:03.78)
      3:45.65 (1:37.23)   4:18.89 (2:10.47)
        4:49.40 (30.51)   5:22.73 (1:03.84)
      5:58.09 (1:39.20)   6:33.35 (2:14.46)
        7:03.30 (29.95)   7:35.77 (1:02.42)
      8:09.17 (1:35.82)   8:43.62 (2:10.27)
 26 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            7:28.11Y   8:46.75  
     1) Hildebrandt, Danielle 16     2) Wenzlau, Rebecca 16         
     3) #Friedman, Monika 16         4) Wong, Katherine 17          
                 31.55    1:04.95 (1:04.95)
      1:38.20 (1:38.20)   2:12.37 (2:12.37)
        2:42.12 (29.75)   3:15.63 (1:03.26)
      3:50.22 (1:37.85)   4:23.67 (2:11.30)
        4:54.75 (31.08)   5:28.17 (1:04.50)
      6:02.31 (1:38.64)   6:36.11 (2:12.44)
        7:05.92 (29.81)   7:38.62 (1:02.51)
      8:12.74 (1:36.63)   8:46.75 (2:10.64)
 27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            8:22.11    8:50.48  
     1) Macleish, Kristina 19        2) Molina, Michelle 21         
     3) Wehrmann, Erin 20            4) Peart, Meghan 20            
                 30.49    1:02.77 (1:02.77)
      1:35.91 (1:35.91)   2:09.33 (2:09.33)
        2:38.46 (29.13)   3:10.90 (1:01.57)
      3:44.51 (1:35.18)   4:18.83 (2:09.50)
        4:48.25 (29.42)   5:22.56 (1:03.73)
      5:57.55 (1:38.72)   6:33.42 (2:14.59)
        7:02.21 (28.79)   7:36.37 (1:02.95)
      8:13.11 (1:39.69)   8:50.48 (2:17.06)
 28 Aquahawks-MV                        7:20.10Y   8:53.58  
     1) Urbatchka, Lindsey 20        2) Swank, Katie 15             
     3) Issac, Miranda 21            4) Zarazan, Rebecca 21         
                 30.86    1:05.05 (1:05.05)
      1:39.75 (1:39.75)   2:14.94 (2:14.94)
        2:45.05 (30.11)   3:18.91 (1:03.97)
      3:53.54 (1:38.60)   4:27.66 (2:12.72)
        4:58.77 (31.11)   5:32.37 (1:04.71)
      6:06.99 (1:39.33)   6:41.89 (2:14.23)
        7:11.23 (29.34)   7:44.59 (1:02.70)
      8:19.31 (1:37.42)   8:53.58 (2:11.69)
 29 Santa Barbara-CA                    8:33.23    9:00.87  
     1) Tursick, Emlynn 18           2) Rys, Rachel 16              
     3) Naylor, Charlotte 15         4) Howard-Anderson, Jessica 18 
                 30.55    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
      1:36.00 (1:36.00)   2:09.32 (2:09.32)
        2:40.87 (31.55)   3:15.31 (1:05.99)
      3:50.33 (1:41.01)   4:25.04 (2:15.72)
        4:56.17 (31.13)   5:31.26 (1:06.22)
      6:06.92 (1:41.88)   6:41.64 (2:16.60)
        7:13.19 (31.55)   7:48.08 (1:06.44)
      8:24.51 (1:42.87)   9:00.87 (2:19.23)




Event 26  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team
                          G. Hackett, M. Klim, W. Kirby, I. Thorpe
     American: A 7:10.26  7/23/2003 USA National Team
                          M. Phelps, N. Dusing, A. Peirsol, K. Keller
    U.S. Open: U 7:14.84  7/21/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          J. Davis, J. Hudepohl, B. Schumacher, R. Berube
 LC Nationals: M 7:22.78  8/2/1989  Longhorn
                          Jeff Olsen, Paul Robinson, A Werth, Doug Gjertsen
 Sum National:   7:51.59
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mecklenburg-NC                      7:38.28    7:35.84   40  
     1) Patton, Matthew 17           2) #Patton, Sean 17            
     3) Suddreth, Brandon 18         4) Berens, Richard 16          
                 26.73        55.52 (55.52)
      1:24.69 (1:24.69)   1:53.98 (1:53.98)
        2:20.21 (26.23)     2:48.94 (54.96)
      3:18.49 (1:24.51)   3:47.91 (1:53.93)
        4:14.89 (26.98)     4:44.23 (56.32)
      5:13.85 (1:25.94)   5:43.46 (1:55.55)
        6:09.33 (25.87)     6:37.81 (54.35)
      7:07.01 (1:23.55)   7:35.84 (1:52.38)
  2 Minnesota-MN                        7:41.38    7:38.71   34  
     1) Mitchell, Adam 20            2) Silkaitis, Terrence 20      
     3) McCaffrey, Sean 21           4) #Moulder, David 21          
                 26.81        56.07 (56.07)
      1:25.22 (1:25.22)   1:53.69 (1:53.69)
        2:19.23 (25.54)     2:48.32 (54.63)
      3:18.26 (1:24.57)   3:48.09 (1:54.40)
        4:13.96 (25.87)     4:42.55 (54.46)
      5:11.75 (1:23.66)   5:40.96 (1:52.87)
        6:08.31 (27.35)     6:37.97 (57.01)
      7:08.50 (1:27.54)   7:38.71 (1:57.75)
  3 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 7:32.00    7:41.45   32  
     1) Smalley, Maverick 16         2) Rohleder, Daniel 18         
     3) Weber-Gale, Garrett 18       4) Klueh, Michael 17           
                 27.61        57.04 (57.04)
      1:26.65 (1:26.65)   1:56.03 (1:56.03)
        2:22.62 (26.59)     2:52.86 (56.83)
      3:23.62 (1:27.59)   3:53.64 (1:57.61)
        4:18.29 (24.65)     4:46.71 (53.07)
      5:17.04 (1:23.40)   5:47.96 (1:54.32)
        6:13.23 (25.27)     6:41.41 (53.45)
      7:11.51 (1:23.55)   7:41.45 (1:53.49)
  4 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            7:32.18    7:42.64   30  
     1) Kelley, Wade 20              2) #Donaldson, David 19        
     3) Copple, Blake 19             4) Rourke, Damon 20            
                 27.67        57.27 (57.27)
      1:26.61 (1:26.61)   1:55.91 (1:55.91)
        2:21.62 (25.71)     2:51.10 (55.19)
      3:21.35 (1:25.44)   3:51.49 (1:55.58)
        4:17.50 (26.01)     4:46.65 (55.16)
      5:16.60 (1:25.11)   5:46.15 (1:54.66)
        6:11.62 (25.47)     6:40.63 (54.48)
      7:11.00 (1:24.85)   7:42.64 (1:56.49)
  5 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  7:41.28    7:46.49   28  
     1) #Prugh, Eric 21              2) Sease, Drew 16              
     3) Jameson, Peter 17            4) Christy, Michael 16         
                 27.21        56.15 (56.15)
      1:25.66 (1:25.66)   1:55.62 (1:55.62)
        2:21.71 (26.09)     2:50.58 (54.96)
      3:20.45 (1:24.83)   3:51.69 (1:56.07)
        4:18.70 (27.01)     4:49.02 (57.33)
      5:19.84 (1:28.15)   5:50.95 (1:59.26)
        6:17.34 (26.39)     6:46.18 (55.23)
      7:16.24 (1:25.29)   7:46.49 (1:55.54)
  6 Reno Aquatics-PC                    7:50.85    7:47.15   26  
     1) Brown, Thomas 21             2) Braun, Christopher 22       
     3) Evans, Ryan 18               4) Scalise, Erik 26            
                 26.69        55.68 (55.68)
      1:25.06 (1:25.06)   1:54.38 (1:54.38)
        2:20.58 (26.20)     2:50.26 (55.88)
      3:21.91 (1:27.53)   3:54.85 (2:00.47)
        4:22.11 (27.26)     4:51.94 (57.09)
      5:22.00 (1:27.15)   5:52.49 (1:57.64)
        6:19.16 (26.67)     6:47.91 (55.42)
      7:17.46 (1:24.97)   7:47.15 (1:54.66)
  7 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  7:39.22    7:47.31   24  
     1) #Newmann, Scott 20           2) Travnicek, Joel 22          
     3) Bratten, Jeffrey 19          4) #Neal, Matthew 21           
                 27.11        56.47 (56.47)
      1:26.72 (1:26.72)   1:58.69 (1:58.69)
        2:25.12 (26.43)     2:54.26 (55.57)
      3:24.88 (1:26.19)   3:55.03 (1:56.34)
        4:21.43 (26.40)     4:49.80 (54.77)
      5:19.51 (1:24.48)   5:50.08 (1:55.05)
        6:16.57 (26.49)     6:45.76 (55.68)
      7:16.10 (1:26.02)   7:47.31 (1:57.23)
  8 Arden Hills-SN                      6:53.59Y   7:47.39   22  
     1) Cohee, Michael 19            2) Buchanan, Brian 18          
     3) Natina, Joseph 17            4) Scoggan, Byron 15           
                 27.97        58.00 (58.00)
      1:27.42 (1:27.42)   1:56.14 (1:56.14)
        2:23.36 (27.22)     2:53.38 (57.24)
      3:23.63 (1:27.49)   3:54.40 (1:58.26)
        4:21.17 (26.77)     4:50.44 (56.04)
      5:20.41 (1:26.01)   5:51.15 (1:56.75)
        6:17.63 (26.48)     6:47.06 (55.91)
      7:17.28 (1:26.13)   7:47.39 (1:56.24)
  9 San Ramon-PC                        6:53.59Y   7:48.85   18  
     1) Krause, Robert 17            2) Morse, Ivan 21              
     3) Scioscia, Samuel 18          4) Grant, Andrew 19            
                 28.17        58.61 (58.61)
      1:29.27 (1:29.27)   2:00.37 (2:00.37)
        2:26.93 (26.56)     2:55.81 (55.44)
      3:25.30 (1:24.93)   3:53.85 (1:53.48)
        4:22.32 (28.47)     4:53.57 (59.72)
      5:24.71 (1:30.86)   5:55.49 (2:01.64)
        6:21.84 (26.35)     6:50.63 (55.14)
      7:20.37 (1:24.88)   7:48.85 (1:53.36)
 10 New England Barr-NE                 6:52.47Y   7:49.29   14  
     1) Nilsson, Eric 17             2) Russell, David 17           
     3) Hartmann, Jonathan 16        4) Miller, Stephen 17          
                 26.63        55.62 (55.62)
      1:25.46 (1:25.46)   1:55.45 (1:55.45)
        2:21.83 (26.38)     2:52.13 (56.68)
      3:23.36 (1:27.91)   3:54.39 (1:58.94)
        4:20.76 (26.37)     4:50.07 (55.68)
      5:21.22 (1:26.83)   5:52.09 (1:57.70)
        6:18.05 (25.96)     6:47.76 (55.67)
      7:18.47 (1:26.38)   7:49.29 (1:57.20)
 11 Fairport Area Sw-NI                 7:50.79    7:50.94   12  
     1) Wood, Jeff 17                2) Danner, Gregory 23          
     3) Stark, Gavin 22              4) Possee, Brian 17            
                 26.98        56.11 (56.11)
      1:26.21 (1:26.21)   1:56.68 (1:56.68)
        2:23.18 (26.50)     2:53.04 (56.36)
      3:23.22 (1:26.54)   3:53.93 (1:57.25)
        4:20.25 (26.32)     4:50.28 (56.35)
      5:21.32 (1:27.39)   5:53.59 (1:59.66)
        6:19.68 (26.09)     6:49.14 (55.55)
      7:20.03 (1:26.44)   7:50.94 (1:57.35)
 12 Crawfish Aquatic-LA                 7:50.30    7:50.97   10  
     1) Veron, Joe 18                2) Morrison, Phillip 19        
     3) Boehringer, Karl 18          4) Clark, Nathan 17            
                 28.02        58.13 (58.13)
      1:28.67 (1:28.67)   1:59.00 (1:59.00)
        2:26.15 (27.15)     2:55.48 (56.48)
      3:25.00 (1:26.00)   3:53.35 (1:54.35)
        4:19.91 (26.56)     4:50.41 (57.06)
      5:21.20 (1:27.85)   5:52.25 (1:58.90)
        6:19.09 (26.84)     6:48.98 (56.73)
      7:19.69 (1:27.44)   7:50.97 (1:58.72)
 13 Orinda Aquatics-PC                  6:53.59Y   7:51.68    8  
     1) Fitzgerald, Quinn 21         2) Chiles, Justin 21           
     3) Lathrope, Scott 18           4) Tillman, Jeremy 21          
                 27.69        57.99 (57.99)
      1:28.67 (1:28.67)   1:59.90 (1:59.90)
        2:26.23 (26.33)     2:55.23 (55.33)
      3:25.27 (1:25.37)   3:54.79 (1:54.89)
        4:21.61 (26.82)     4:51.53 (56.74)
      5:21.93 (1:27.14)   5:52.14 (1:57.35)
        6:19.21 (27.07)     6:48.94 (56.80)
      7:20.31 (1:28.17)   7:51.68 (1:59.54)
 14 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 7:38.62    7:51.76    6  
     1) Winck, David 21              2) Swander, Kevin 20           
     3) Baldwin, Harry 20            4) Leach, Matthew 23           
                 26.78        55.60 (55.60)
      1:26.19 (1:26.19)   1:57.09 (1:57.09)
        2:23.28 (26.19)     2:53.43 (56.34)
      3:23.53 (1:26.44)   3:52.51 (1:55.42)
        4:19.38 (26.87)     4:50.10 (57.59)
      5:20.86 (1:28.35)   5:51.35 (1:58.84)
        6:17.78 (26.43)     6:47.86 (56.51)
      7:19.57 (1:28.22)   7:51.76 (2:00.41)
 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC                 7:49.71    7:53.72    4  
     1) Donaldson, Ryan 20           2) Daniels, Joshua 16          
     3) Dieu, Mark 18                4) Tolmachoff, Erik 23         
                 27.58        57.11 (57.11)
      1:27.00 (1:27.00)   1:57.31 (1:57.31)
        2:23.86 (26.55)     2:53.73 (56.42)
      3:24.09 (1:26.78)   3:55.54 (1:58.23)
        4:22.09 (26.55)     4:52.06 (56.52)
      5:24.49 (1:28.95)   5:57.88 (2:02.34)
        6:24.14 (26.26)     6:53.42 (55.54)
      7:23.63 (1:25.75)   7:53.72 (1:55.84)
 16 Santa Barbara-CA                    6:53.59Y   7:56.23    2  
     1) Hurst, Timothy 20            2) Bowen, Michael 17           
     3) Gutsche, Taylor 17           4) Johnson, Daniel 18          
                 27.50        57.86 (57.86)
      1:28.21 (1:28.21)   1:57.72 (1:57.72)
        2:24.46 (26.74)     2:53.14 (55.42)
      3:21.90 (1:24.18)   3:51.25 (1:53.53)
        4:18.99 (27.74)     4:50.11 (58.86)
      5:21.80 (1:30.55)   5:53.13 (2:01.88)
        6:21.35 (28.22)     6:52.29 (59.16)
      7:23.99 (1:30.86)   7:56.23 (2:03.10)
 17 Canyons Aquatic-CA                  7:49.57    7:56.80  
     1) Jensen, Matthew 19           2) Klawer, Kent 18             
     3) Criste, John 15              4) Clark, Tyler 20             
                 27.40        56.80 (56.80)
      1:26.67 (1:26.67)   1:55.37 (1:55.37)
        2:22.99 (27.62)     2:53.70 (58.33)
      3:25.44 (1:30.07)   3:57.56 (2:02.19)
        4:25.04 (27.48)     4:55.52 (57.96)
      5:26.84 (1:29.28)   5:59.18 (2:01.62)
        6:26.09 (26.91)     6:55.91 (56.73)
      7:26.41 (1:27.23)   7:56.80 (1:57.62)
 18 Santa Clara-PC                      7:39.89    7:59.24  
     1) Smith, Taylor 15             2) Talbott, Christopher 18     
     3) Rose, Brian 16               4) Lynch, Eric 16              
                 27.78        58.33 (58.33)
      1:30.22 (1:30.22)   2:01.55 (2:01.55)
        2:28.83 (27.28)     2:58.84 (57.29)
      3:29.88 (1:28.33)   4:00.87 (1:59.32)
        4:27.83 (26.96)     4:58.63 (57.76)
      5:30.43 (1:29.56)   6:01.55 (2:00.68)
        6:28.78 (27.23)     6:58.30 (56.75)
      7:28.75 (1:27.20)   7:59.24 (1:57.69)
 19 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 6:48.76Y   8:03.99  
     1) Simon, Brett 21              2) Navarro, Alexander 14       
     3) Patterson, Geoff 21          4) #Reinhardt, William 20      
                 28.03        58.88 (58.88)
      1:28.52 (1:28.52)   1:58.57 (1:58.57)
        2:26.07 (27.50)     2:56.79 (58.22)
      3:28.79 (1:30.22)   3:59.34 (2:00.77)
        4:26.56 (27.22)     4:57.38 (58.04)
      5:29.58 (1:30.24)   6:01.26 (2:01.92)
        6:28.22 (26.96)     6:58.91 (57.65)
      7:31.44 (1:30.18)   8:03.99 (2:02.73)
 20 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ                  6:53.59Y   8:13.70  
     1) Ankosko, Darren 16           2) Capparell, James 15         
     3) Gurkovich, Kyle 18           4) Gusick, Tim 17              
                 27.50        57.24 (57.24)
      1:27.88 (1:27.88)   1:57.32 (1:57.32)
        2:24.91 (27.59)     2:55.84 (58.52)
      3:28.73 (1:31.41)   4:01.43 (2:04.11)
        4:29.77 (28.34)     5:01.31 (59.88)
      5:33.96 (1:32.53)   6:06.77 (2:05.34)
        6:34.81 (28.04)     7:06.13 (59.36)
      7:39.84 (1:33.07)   8:13.70 (2:06.93)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT