ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
British National Championships
7/19/2004-7/19/2004
Manchester, England, U.K.

British National Championships

Manchester, GBR  

July 16-19, 2004 

50 metre pool

RESULTS



MEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	22.59	Foster Mark,70,GBR
2	23.10	Tutty Matthew,84,GBR
3	23.54	Kidd Matthew,79,GBR
4	23.59	Morgan Owen,84,GBR


100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	51.04	Cozens Chris,82,GBR
2	51.16	Houston Craig,85,GBR
3	51.36	Zisimos Andreas,83,GRE
4	51.64	Hickman James,76,GBR


 200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	1:50.12	O'Brien David,83,GBR
2	1:50.77	Zisimos Andreas,83,GRE
3	1:50.99	Manganas Dimitris,78,GRE
4	1:53.57	Xylouris Nikolaos,82,GRE


400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	3:52.35	Davies David,85,GBR
2	3:53.35	Carry David,81,GBR
3	3:55.45	Faulkner Adam,81,GBR
4	3:55.52	Smith Graeme,76,GBR


800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	7:57.72	Davies David,85,GBR
2	8:05.25	Smith Graeme,76,GBR
3	8:11.85	Hughes Ross,84,GBR
4	8:21.61	Grosvenor Carl,85,GBR


1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	15:57.42	Andrews Jonathan,80,GBR
2	15:57.73	Desmond Adam,84,GBR
3	16:02.07	Smith Liam,87,GBR
4	16:02.24	Whitcombe Chris,83,GBR


50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	25.77	Tancock Liam,85,GBR
2	26.21	Tait Gregor,79,GBR
3	26.74	Goddard James,83,GBR
4	26.98	Clay Matthew,82,GBR


100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	57.41	Tancock Liam,85,GBR
2	58.26	O'Neill Donal,80,IRL
3	58.29	Clay Matthew,82,GBR
4	59.73	Mellor Stephen,85,GBR


200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:59.35	Tait Gregor,79,GBR
2	2:00.47	Goddard James,83,GBR
3	2:04.25	Kokkodis Ioannis,81,GRE
4	2:05.98	Hughes Ross,84,GBR


50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	28.12	Mew Darren,79,GBR
2	28.18	Gibson James,80,GBR
3	28.73	Whitehead Adam,79,GBR
4	29.57	Lee Robert,83,GBR


100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:01.03	Mew Darren,79,GBR
2	1:01.78	Gibson James,80,GBR
3	1:01.86	Cook Chris,79,GBR
4	1:03.35	Williamson Michael,81,IRL


200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:16.06	Williamson Michael,81,IRL
2	2:16.70	Gilchrist Kris,83,GBR
3	2:17.33	Cook Chris,79,GBR
4	2:19.82	Gannon Joe,83,GBR


50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	25.49	Tancock Ryan,83,GBR
2	25.73	Leel Martin,85,GBR
3	25.76	Morgan Owen,84,GBR
4	26.28	Graves James,85,GBR


100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	53.31	Hickman James,76,GBR
2	53.51	Cooper Todd,83,GBR
3	54.54	Bowe Matthew,83,GBR
4	54.92	Parry Stephen,77,GBR


200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	1:58.45	Parry Stephen,77,GBR
2	1:59.20	Lewis Mark,83,GBR
3	2:00.30	Bowe Matthew,83,GBR
4	2:02.06	Tancock Ryan,83,GBR


200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:03.08	Kokkodis Ioannis,81,GRE
2	2:04.38	Thompson Christophe,83,GBR
3	2:07.02	Birch Simon,85,GBR
4	2:07.41	Ward Ben,85,GBR


400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:18.10	Kokkodis Ioannis,81,GRE
2	4:23.76	Turner Adrian,77,GBR
3	4:30.27	Roebuck Joe,85,GBR
4	4:31.41	Ward Ben,85,GBR


4X100 FREE RELAY
1	3:53.67	Loughborough,GBR
2	3:55.19	Nova Centurion,GBR
3	4:02.31	City of Leeds,GBR
4	4:04.04	City of Cardiff,GBR


4X200 FREE RELAY
1	7:31.73	University of Bath,GBR
2	7:41.04	Loughborough,GBR
3	7:45.24	Nova Centurion,GBR
4	7:47.14	Wycombe,GBR




WOMEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	25.32	Sheppard Alison,72,GBR
2	25.87	Matsa Martha,87,GRE
3	26.08	Chapman Lisa,84,GBR
4	26.21	Douglas Julie,80,IRL


100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	56.52	Pickering Karen,71,GBR
2	57.02	Chapman Lisa,84,GBR
3	57.12	Legg Karen,78,GBR
4	57.14	Evans Kathryn,81,GBR


200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	2:01.20	Pickering Karen,71,GBR
2	2:01.30	Dimoshaki Zoi,85,GRE
3	2:02.03	McClatchey Caitlin,85,GBR
4	2:03.79	Legg Karen,78,GBR


400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	4:12.17	Cooke Rebecca,83,GBR
2	4:13.79	Jackson Joanne,86,GBR
3	4:15.03	Payne Kerri-Anne,87,GBR
4	4:17.08	McClatchey Caitlin,85,GBR


800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	8:43.94	Payne Kerri-Anne,87,GBR
2	8:47.39	Lymperta Marianna,79,GRE
3	8:55.61	Saxby Caroline,83,GBR
4	8:56.40	Tomlinson Jordan,90,GBR


1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	16:30.76	Cooke Rebecca,83,GBR
2	17:03.42	Saxby Caroline,83,GBR
3	17:16.30	Jason Dawn,87,GBR
4	17:20.13	Davies Philippa,84,GBR

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	29.33	Sexton Katy,82,GBR
2	29.50	Marshall Melanie,82,GBR
3	29.60	Price Sarah,79,GBR
4	30.47	Beechey Laura,85,GBR


100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:02.96	Price Sarah,79,GBR
2	1:03.52	Simmonds Elizabeth,91,GBR
3	1:05.29	Beechey Laura,85,GBR
4	1:05.75	Spofforth Gemma,87,GBR


200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	2:12.88	Sexton Katy,82,GBR
2	2:13.98	Marshall Melanie,82,GBR
3	2:14.17	Price Sarah,79,GBR
4	2:14.31	Simmonds Elizabeth,91,GBR

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	32.10	Haywood Kate,87,GBR
2	32.20	Baker Zoe,76,GBR
3	32.59	Schafer Janne,81,GER
4	32.78	Balfour Kirsty,84,GBR


100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:09.51	Balfour Kirsty,84,GBR
2	1:10.80	Haywood Kate,87,GBR
3	1:11.99	Konowalik Amy,86,GBR
4	1:13.11	Greenshields Lauren,84,GBR


200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:32.73	Konowalik Amy,86,GBR
2	2:34.16	Greenshields Lauren,84,GBR
3	2:37.43	Haywood Kate,87,GBR
4	2:38.21	Wood Laura,83,GBR

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	27.79	Dunning Terri,85,GBR
2	27.98	Healey Sarah,82,GBR
3	28.31	Matsa Martha,87,GRE
4	28.36	Douglas Julie,80,IRL
 	28.36	Davies Cari,84,GBR


100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	1:00.38	Healey Sarah,82,GBR
2	1:00.83	Dunning Terri,85,GBR
3	1:01.11	Hill Stephanie,86,GBR
4	1:02.64	Davies Cari,84,GBR


200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	2:13.84	Dunning Terri,85,GBR
2	2:15.72	Coole Bethan,85,GBR
3	2:17.62	Lowe Jemma,90,GBR
4	2:17.88	Shaw Rebecca,85,GBR


200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:17.90	Dunning Terri,85,GBR
2	2:19.35	Heyes Sarah,83,GBR
3	2:20.11	Caul Sophie,86,GBR
4	2:21.17	Simmonds Elizabeth,91,GBR


400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:51.96	Cooke Rebecca,83,GBR
2	4:54.11	Chase Laura,87,GBR
3	4:55.20	Heyes Sarah,83,GBR
4	4:55.94	Payne Kerri-Anne,87,GBR

   
4X100 FREE RELAY
1	3:25.59	Loughborough,GBR
2	3:25.61	University of Bath,GBR
3	3:33.72	City of Newcastle,GBR
4	3:38.17	City of Cardiff,GBR


4X200 FREE RELAY
1	8:25.55	Nova Centurion,GBR
2	8:31.41	Loughborough,GBR
3	8:37.82	Stockport Metro,GBR
4	8:38.03	City of Leeds,GBR


 

   

 
 
 
 
 

   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT