ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Olympic Trials Day 6
7/14/2004-7/14/2004
Long Beach, California, USA



      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials
         July 7-14, 2004   
            50 meter pool

            RESULTS

         Day Six Finals: July 12, 2004

 Event 21  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
         Meet: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   23.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Lezak, Jason           28 Irvine Novaquati    22.25      21.98  
  2 Hall, Gary             29 California Aquat    22.19      22.12  
  3 Muhammad, Sabir        28 California Aquat    22.78      22.20  
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan       21 Auburn Aquatics/    22.40      22.36  
  5 Brunelli, Nicholas     22 Arizona State/Su    22.57      22.50  
  6 Gallagher, Dan         24 Waves Of Wilming    22.99      22.51  
  7 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben  19 Stanford Swimmin    22.83      22.59  
  8 Ciarla, Aaron          26 Auburn Aquatics/    22.96      22.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zaabadick, Robert      24 Sparky Swim Camp    22.76      22.73  
  9 Jones, Bryan           25 Longhorn Aquatic    22.85      22.73  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 11 Woodward, Gabriel      25 Unattached/USC      22.77      22.75  
 12 Grevers, Matt          19 Northwestern U./    22.96      22.82  
 13 Kafer, Ryan            27 Longhorn Aquatic    23.24      22.94  
 14 Walker, Neil           28 Longhorn Aquatic    22.56      23.00  
 15 Gibb, Derek            23 Auburn Aquatics     23.05      23.01  
 16 Busse, Greg            25 Irvine Novaquati    23.33      23.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Crocker, Ian           21 Longhorn Aquatic    23.21            
 18 Anderson, Luke         22 Irvine Novaquati    23.35            
 19 Campbell, Matthew      23 Jersey Wahoos/Ru    23.35            
 20 Bal, Randall           23 Stanford Swimmin    23.36            
 20 Farnham, Daniel        21 Wildcat Aquatics    23.36            
 20 Schumacher, Bradley    30 Irvine Novaquati    23.36            
 23 Patrick, Timothy       21 Rockwood Swim Cl    23.37            
 24 Lindberg, Christian    22 Virginia Tech Aq    23.40            
 25 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota Aquati    23.42            
 26 Whittington, Mark      18 Bakersfield Swim    23.44            
 27 Kelly, Ryan            28 Valley Splash       23.45            
 28 Pritchett, Poston      19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.47            
 28 McCrary, Christopher   22 Rec Plex Swim Te    23.47            
 30 Jones, Cullen          20 NC State Aquatic    23.48            
 31 Sullivan, Christopher  21 Oakland Live Y'E    23.53            
 32 Bubolz, Kyle           18 Waukesha Express    23.56            
 33 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic    23.57            
 33 Sussex, Sean           19 Bellevue Club Sw    23.57            
 35 Marshall, Matt         21 Wisconsin Aquati    23.62            
 36 Gasparovich, Clay      21 Wildcat Aquatics    23.63            
 36 White, Noah            21 Naval Academy       23.63            
 38 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club/    23.73            
 38 McAnally, Austin       22 Longhorn Aquatic    23.73            
 40 Hill, Mark             22 Three Village Sw    23.84            
 41 Greenwood, Scott       26 Unattached          23.89            
 42 Schroeder, Jarod       30 New Trier Swim C    23.92            
 43 Gold, Donald           25 Northwestrn Aqua    24.56            




 Event 19  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:22.96  7/9/2004  Leisel Jones, AUIS
     American: A 2:22.99  7/25/2003 Amanda Beard, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:23.32  7/11/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
         Meet: M 2:23.32  7/11/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:35.99
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Beard, Amanda          22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:23.32    2:22.44W 
                 33.25      1:09.60 (36.35)
        1:46.24 (36.64)     2:22.44 (36.20)
  2 Bruce, Caroline        18 Wichita Swim Clu  2:30.11    2:27.22  
                 33.19      1:10.50 (37.31)
        1:48.28 (37.78)     2:27.22 (38.94)
  3 Kowal, Kristy          25 Athens Bulldog S  2:27.30    2:27.99  
                 33.63      1:11.14 (37.51)
        1:49.30 (38.16)     2:27.99 (38.69)
  4 Caverly, Kristen       19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:28.80    2:28.33  
                 33.83      1:11.34 (37.51)
        1:49.49 (38.15)     2:28.33 (38.84)
  5 Kirk, Tara             21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.25    2:28.42  
                 32.53      1:09.21 (36.68)
        1:47.49 (38.28)     2:28.42 (40.93)
  6 Quann, Megan           20 South Sound Tita  2:29.16    2:30.02  
                 33.12      1:11.06 (37.94)
        1:49.82 (38.76)     2:30.02 (40.20)
  7 Sieper, Erin           20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:30.20    2:30.19  
                 34.17      1:12.90 (38.73)
        1:51.67 (38.77)     2:30.19 (38.52)
  8 Stitts, Staciana       22 Irvine Novaquati  2:28.78    2:30.33  
                 32.53      1:08.96 (36.43)
        1:48.21 (39.25)     2:30.33 (42.12)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Hoff, Katie            15 North Baltimore   2:30.46             
 10 Botzum, Jessica        18 YMCA of the Tria  2:30.63             
 11 Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic   2:30.98             
 12 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog S  2:31.56             
 13 Spann, Lexi            17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:31.69             
 14 Tinnon, Elizabeth      19 Lakeside Swim Te  2:33.18             
 15 Stein, Kelli           22 Univ. Of Michiga  2:33.41             
 16 Sarnecki, Amalia       20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:35.09             




 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
         Meet: M 1:55.33  7/11/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:04.19
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron         20 Irvine Novaquati  1:55.33    1:54.74W 
                 27.18        55.98 (28.80)
        1:25.29 (29.31)     1:54.74 (29.45)
  2 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore   1:57.30    1:55.86  
                 27.47        56.31 (28.84)
        1:26.15 (29.84)     1:55.86 (29.71)
  3 Hunt, Bryce            22 Auburn Aquatics   1:59.21    1:58.70  
                 28.46        58.16 (29.70)
        1:28.42 (30.26)     1:58.70 (30.28)
  4 DeJong, Chris          20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:59.11    1:59.00  
                 27.84        57.36 (29.52)
        1:27.83 (30.47)     1:59.00 (31.17)
  5 Van Wie, Doug          20 Auburn Aquatics/  1:59.99    1:59.51  
                 28.55        58.94 (30.39)
        1:29.29 (30.35)     1:59.51 (30.22)
  6 Westcott, Dan          23 The Woodlands Sw  2:00.19    2:00.28  
                 27.88        57.80 (29.92)
        1:28.44 (30.64)     2:00.28 (31.84)
  7 Sun, Hongzhe           18 Iolani Swim Club  1:59.67    2:00.33  
                 28.09        57.98 (29.89)
        1:28.90 (30.92)     2:00.33 (31.43)
  8 Wagner, Luke           22 University Of Vi  2:01.36    2:01.36  
                 28.51        59.07 (30.56)
        1:30.00 (30.93)     2:01.36 (31.36)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Staley, Trent          22 Usc               2:01.45             
 10 Hartley, Brian         20 Wash. Twp. Wave/  2:02.73             
 11 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team    2:02.83             
 12 Wike, James            20 New Trier Swim C  2:03.03             
 13 Clark, Ian             19 Suburban Swim Ce  2:03.11             
 14 McGinnis, Matthew      18 Raleigh Swimming  2:03.34             
 15 Wiebeck, Kristopher    21 Gator Swim Club/  2:03.37             
 16 Schirk, Patrick        16 Pottstown YMCA/O  2:06.05             




 Event 24  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
         Meet: M 2:09.43  3/1992    Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:17.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret      21 Auburn Aquatics/  2:14.49    2:12.57  
                 31.51      1:04.75 (33.24)
        1:38.08 (33.33)     2:12.57 (34.49)
  2 McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:14.06    2:13.30  
                 31.26      1:05.06 (33.80)
        1:39.73 (34.67)     2:13.30 (33.57)
  3 Caverly, Kristen       19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:14.66    2:13.75  
                 31.75      1:05.50 (33.75)
        1:39.71 (34.21)     2:13.75 (34.04)
  4 Hanson, Pamela         25 Tennessee Aquati  2:16.19    2:13.76  
                 32.01      1:05.49 (33.48)
        1:39.67 (34.18)     2:13.76 (34.09)
  5 Farrell, Maureen       21 Canyons Aquatic/  2:14.96    2:13.96  
                 31.79      1:05.88 (34.09)
        1:40.13 (34.25)     2:13.96 (33.83)
  6 Volcan, Erin           20 Irvine Novaquati  2:14.56    2:14.21  
                 32.37      1:06.14 (33.77)
        1:40.03 (33.89)     2:14.21 (34.18)
  7 Retrum, Carmen         19 Donner Swim Club  2:14.85    2:14.23  
                 32.39      1:06.28 (33.89)
        1:40.48 (34.20)     2:14.23 (33.75)
  8 Meissner, Erica        15 Magnus Aquatic G  2:16.17    2:14.45  
                 32.15      1:05.92 (33.77)
        1:40.21 (34.29)     2:14.45 (34.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chura, Haley           18 City of Charlest  2:14.85    2:14.51  
                 32.12      1:06.06 (33.94)
        1:40.35 (34.29)     2:14.51 (34.16)
 10 Hayes, Jessica         21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:14.46    2:14.52  
                 32.39      1:06.19 (33.80)
        1:40.54 (34.35)     2:14.52 (33.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village Sw  2:15.63    2:14.54  
                 32.55      1:06.38 (33.83)
        1:40.85 (34.47)     2:14.54 (33.69)
 12 Reid, Jamie            20 Highlander Aquat  2:16.23    2:15.14  
                 31.99      1:06.21 (34.22)
        1:40.89 (34.68)     2:15.14 (34.25)
 13 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.28    2:15.19  
                 31.70      1:05.80 (34.10)
        1:40.44 (34.64)     2:15.19 (34.75)
 14 Botsford, Beth         23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:16.50    2:15.21  
                 31.81      1:06.15 (34.34)
        1:40.49 (34.34)     2:15.21 (34.72)
 15 Weaner, Tricia         15 West Shore YMCA   2:16.04    2:17.63  
                 32.45      1:06.91 (34.46)
        1:42.01 (35.10)     2:17.63 (35.62)
 16 Moss, Jeri             19 Irvine Novaquati  2:16.15    2:18.40  
                 32.34      1:06.60 (34.26)
        1:42.26 (35.66)     2:18.40 (36.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Johnson, Susan         19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:16.91            
 18 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins Swim T  2:17.24            
 19 Harrigan, Kelly        19 Rutgers Swimming  2:17.35            
 20 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y Sw  2:17.63            
 21 Watanabe, Naoko        22 Ucla Swimming     2:17.65            
 22 McCawley, Margo        17 Memphis Thunder   2:18.07            
 23 Hyman, Misty           25 Arizona Desert F  2:18.39            
 24 Gordon, Katie          20 Trinity Prep Aqu  2:18.54            
 25 Thompson, Kathryn      17 Roseburg Swim Te  2:18.61            
 26 Aveyard, Jessica       24 Illini Aquatics/  2:18.74            
 27 Hart, Lindsay          18 Orinda Aquatics   2:19.01            
 28 Patterson, Courtney    21 Aggie Swim Club/  2:19.05            
 29 McLane, Julianne       16 Terrapins Swim T  2:19.59            
 30 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore   2:19.70            
 31 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club/U  2:19.74            
 32 Forster, Erin          18 Wtrc Sharks       2:20.07            
 33 Francik, Courtney      16 North Baltimore   2:20.52            
 34 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:20.53            
 35 Sturdy, Rebecca        19 Aggie Swim Club/  2:20.58            
 36 Walker, Beverly        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.78            
 37 Berg, Corey            19 University Of Vi  2:20.81            
 38 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  2:21.28            
 39 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:21.94            
 40 Cruzat, Jessica        18 Irvine Novaquati  2:22.07            
 41 Harris, Kristen        19 Scarlet Aquatic   2:22.09            
 42 Lamb, Trisha           20 Cincy Marlins/Mi  2:22.89            
 43 Houlton, Molly         16 Tucson Ford Deal  2:23.89            
 44 Barton, Ann            19 Scottsdale Aquat  2:24.63            
 45 Henriques, Alice       23 Curl-Burke Swim/  2:25.38            
 46 Werner, Kelly          20 Rec Plex Swim Te  2:27.37            




 Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Meet: M 1:57.64  7/11/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:06.99
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore   1:57.64    1:56.71M 
                 25.05        54.00 (28.95)
        1:28.91 (34.91)     1:56.71 (27.80)
  2 Lochte, Ryan           19 Daytona Beach Sw  2:01.86    1:59.41  
                 26.86        56.64 (29.78)
        1:31.49 (34.85)     1:59.41 (27.92)
  3 Shanteau, Eric         20 Swim Atlanta/Aub  2:01.46    1:59.75  
                 26.48        57.25 (30.77)
        1:30.66 (33.41)     1:59.75 (29.09)
  4 Hannan, Tom            24 King              2:03.49    2:01.42  
                 25.63        56.48 (30.85)
        1:31.73 (35.25)     2:01.42 (29.69)
  5 Clements, Kevin        24 North Baltimore/  2:02.05    2:02.60  
                 26.38        57.63 (31.25)
        1:32.60 (34.97)     2:02.60 (30.00)
  6 Donnelly, Eric         24 Gator Swim Club/  2:03.49    2:02.85  
                 26.62        57.82 (31.20)
        1:33.18 (35.36)     2:02.85 (29.67)
  7 Margalis, Robert       22 Saint Petersburg  2:02.25    2:02.88  
                 26.67        57.85 (31.18)
        1:33.62 (35.77)     2:02.88 (29.26)
  8 Liebhold, Timothy      21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:03.59    2:03.23  
                 26.12        57.89 (31.77)
        1:34.50 (36.61)     2:03.23 (28.73)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Wilkens, Tom           28 Stanford Swimmin  2:03.60             
 10 Bruckart, Joe          23 California Aquat  2:03.76             
 11 Mellors, Patrick       18 Jewish Community  2:04.13             
 12 Kahn, David            20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.91             
 13 Wike, James            20 New Trier Swim C  2:05.16             
 14 Fahey, Paul            21 Usc               2:05.75             
 15 Cady, Kurt             20 Auburn Aquatics/  2:05.79             
 16 Swanson, Anthony       22 Northwestern U./  2:07.17             




 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 53.66  3/31/2004 Libby Lenton, AUS
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
         Meet: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   57.19
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn       18 Club Wolverine/U    54.75      54.38  
                 26.42        54.38 (27.96)
  2 Coughlin, Natalie      21 California Aquat    54.30      54.42  
                 26.14        54.42 (28.28)
  3 Weir, Amanda           18 Swim Atlanta        55.15      54.63  
                 26.60        54.63 (28.03)
  4 Correia, Maritza       22 Broward Aquatics    55.60      54.77  
                 26.31        54.77 (28.46)
  5 Thompson, Jenny        31 Badger Swim Club    54.94      55.03  
                 26.34        55.03 (28.69)
  6 Lanne, Colleen         24 Irvine Novaquati    55.51      55.40  
                 26.47        55.40 (28.93)
  7 Benko, Lindsay         27 Trojan Swim Club    55.69      55.63  
                 26.76        55.63 (28.87)
  8 Rose, Gabrielle        26 California Aquat    55.42      56.07  
                 26.54        56.07 (29.53)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Williams, Stefanie     24 Athens Bulldog S    55.95             
 10 Shealy, Courtney       26 Athens Bulldog S    55.97             
 11 Phenix, Erin           23 Longhorn Aquatic    56.00             
 12 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic    56.02             
 13 Jeffrey, Rhi           17 Florida Atlantic    56.09             
 14 Cope, Haley            25 Chico Aqua-Jets/    56.11             
 15 Wanezek, Sarah         21 Longhorn Aquatic    56.19             
 16 Nymeyer, Lacey         18 Tucson Ford Deal    56.56             




 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 50.98  7/26/2003 Ian Crocker, USA
     American: A 50.98  7/26/2003 Ian Crocker, USA
    U.S. Open: O 51.61  6/19/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn
         Meet: M 51.69  7/12/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   55.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Crocker, Ian           21 Longhorn Aquatic    51.69      51.25O 
                 24.12        51.25 (27.13)
  2 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore     53.27      51.89  
                 24.98        51.89 (26.91)
  3 Verhoef, Peter         20 Coast Guard Blue    53.32      53.27  
                 24.49        53.27 (28.78)
  4 Di Toro, Daniel        20 Longhorn Aquatic    53.45      53.30  
                 24.44        53.30 (28.86)
  5 Michaelson, Ben        22 Sonoco Swim Club    53.48      53.36  
                 24.92        53.36 (28.44)
  6 Tarwater, Davis        20 Univ. Of Michiga    53.82      53.44  
                 25.19        53.44 (28.25)
  7 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic    53.93      53.82  
                 25.24        53.82 (28.58)
  8 Lawler, James          21 Santa Clara Swim    54.12      54.13  
                 24.98        54.13 (29.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDonald, Matt         21 Stanford Swimmin    54.70      54.25  
                 25.20        54.25 (29.05)
 10 Rohleder, Daniel       17 Longhorn Aquatic    54.29      54.36  
                 25.10        54.36 (29.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Raab, Michael          21 Rockville Montgo    54.14      54.42  
                 25.52        54.42 (28.90)
 11 Walkotten, Nicholas    18 Unattached          54.06      54.42  
                 25.34        54.42 (29.08)
 13 O'Connor, Kellan       23 Trojan Swim Club    54.21      54.46  
                 25.57        54.46 (28.89)
 14 Rogers, Dustin         22 New Berlin Swim     54.70      54.53  
                 25.24        54.53 (29.29)
 15 Gagnon, Jason          24 Marietta Marlins    54.78      54.70  
                 25.34        54.70 (29.36)
 16 Adrian, Justin         21 Team Starbucks A    54.56      54.79  
                 24.85        54.79 (29.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Haupt, Matthew         24 Big Cat Aquatics    54.80            
 18 Cruz, Daniel           21 Daytona Beach Sw    54.93            
 18 Jones, Bryan           25 Longhorn Aquatic    54.93            
 20 Swanson, Anthony       22 Northwestern U./    54.95            
 21 Kendrick, Rainer       21 Longhorn Aquatic    54.99            
 22 Newmann, Walter        20 Aggie Swim Club     55.00            
 23 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    55.04            
 24 Haidinyak, Andrew      23 New Wave Aquatic    55.11            
 24 Marshall, Matt         21 Wisconsin Aquati    55.11            
 26 Krastins, Chad         24 Minnesota Aquati    55.24            
 27 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic    55.26            
 28 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg Aqua    55.29            
 29 McLaughlin, William    21 Tiger Aquatics      55.34            
 30 Hamming, Mark          22 Northwestern U./    55.36            
 31 Fulton, Joshua         21 U. of Tennessee     55.38            
 32 Gettelfinger, Brian    22 Minnesota Aquati    55.45            
 33 Carothers, Peter       18 Cincy Marlins       55.51            
 34 Ringe, David           22 Trojan Swim Club    55.56            
 35 El-Amin, Mujahid       17 City Of Atlanta     55.60            
 36 Engle, Andrew          19 U. of Tennessee     55.65            
 37 Ransenberg, Scott      22 Stanford Swimmin    55.88            
 38 Sullivan, Christopher  21 Oakland Live Y'E    55.96            
 39 Bubolz, Kyle           18 Waukesha Express    56.02            
 39 Crosby, Ryan           22 Unattached          56.02            
 41 Stephens, Delonte      24 Irvine Novaquati    56.03            
 42 Donaldson, David       19 Longhorn Aquatic    56.05            
 43 Smith, Ryan            21 Boss / Harvard/H    56.21            
 44 McCrary, Christopher   22 Rec Plex Swim Te    56.34            
 45 Engel, Matthew         18 LC Phoenix          56.66            
 46 Ames, Chad             20 North Carolina A    56.71            
 47 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara Sw    57.30            
 48 Kerpelman, Adam        22 University Of Vi    58.20            
 -- Hannan, Tom            24 King                   DQ            
 -- Cramer, Jayme          21 Stanford Swimmin       DQ            
 -- Creager, Brent         24 Unattached             NS   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT