7/7/2004 - 7/14/2004
Long Beach, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER
American: A 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
Meet: M 1:58.65 3/2/1992 Nicole Haislett, Florida
Oly. Tr. Cut: 2:03.39
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semis ===
1 Benko, Lindsay 27 Trojan Swim Club 2:00.59 1:59.36
28.13 58.07 (29.94)
1:28.67 (30.60) 1:59.36 (30.69)
2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 21 Usc 2:01.02 1:59.68
28.41 58.71 (30.30)
1:29.55 (30.84) 1:59.68 (30.13)
3 Vollmer, Dana 16 Fort Worth Area 2:00.24 1:59.87
28.08 58.30 (30.22)
1:29.11 (30.81) 1:59.87 (30.76)
4 Joyce, Kara Lynn 18 Club Wolverine/U 2:02.54 2:00.02
28.14 58.74 (30.60)
1:29.44 (30.70) 2:00.02 (30.58)
5 Piper, Carly 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:01.48 2:00.27
28.52 58.95 (30.43)
1:29.86 (30.91) 2:00.27 (30.41)
6 Dwelley, Kate 15 Terrapins Swim T 2:02.28 2:00.80
28.36 59.16 (30.80)
1:30.28 (31.12) 2:00.80 (30.52)
7 Komisarz, Rachel 27 Lakeside Swim Te 2:01.81 2:00.84
28.81 59.77 (30.96)
1:30.42 (30.65) 2:00.84 (30.42)
8 Jeffrey, Rhi 17 Florida Atlantic 2:01.45 2:01.06
28.51 59.49 (30.98)
1:30.66 (31.17) 2:01.06 (30.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lanne, Colleen 24 Irvine Novaquati 2:01.90 2:01.31
27.84 58.25 (30.41)
1:29.60 (31.35) 2:01.31 (31.71)
10 McLarty, Sara 21 Daytona Beach Sw 2:02.25 2:01.33
59.65 ( )
2:01.33 (1:01.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Blackman, Candace 18 Dallas Mustangs 2:02.57 2:01.42
28.29 59.59 (31.30)
1:30.55 (30.96) 2:01.42 (30.87)
12 Hill, Elizabeth 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:02.08 2:01.54
28.77 59.50 (30.73)
1:30.10 (30.60) 2:01.54 (31.44)
13 Keller, Kalyn 19 Usc 2:02.25 2:02.29
29.39 1:00.51 (31.12)
1:31.74 (31.23) 2:02.29 (30.55)
14 Hoelzer, Margaret 21 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:02.51 2:02.37
28.15 58.88 (30.73)
1:30.53 (31.65) 2:02.37 (31.84)
15 Mason, Emily 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:02.48 2:02.81
28.42 59.26 (30.84)
1:30.79 (31.53) 2:02.81 (32.02)
16 Medina, Lauren 21 California Aquat 2:01.84 2:04.50
28.83 59.85 (31.02)
1:31.89 (32.04) 2:04.50 (32.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ellis, Jaime 22 The Woodlands Sw 2:02.75
18 Munz, Diana 22 Lake Erie Silver 2:02.82
19 Burckle, Caroline 18 Lakeside Swim Te 2:02.85
20 Ohlgren, Ava 16 Bulldog Aquatic 2:03.31
21 Williams, Stefanie 24 Athens Bulldog S 2:03.32
22 Roberts, Kathleen 17 Dallas Mustangs 2:03.34
23 Hansen, Codie 17 Dallas Mustangs 2:03.54
24 McCullough, Amy 21 Univ. Of Michiga 2:03.61
25 Hayes, Jessica 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.70
26 Arsenault, Samantha 22 Athens Bulldog S 2:03.82
27 Jamison, Tanica 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:03.88
27 VanAssen, Jennifer 22 Team Carolina Sw 2:03.88
29 Hardt, Julie 22 Reno Aquatics/UG 2:03.89
30 Foschi, Jessica 23 Long Island 2:03.97
30 Nymeyer, Lacey 18 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.97
32 Gorlesky, Erin 22 Indiana Swim Tea 2:03.99
33 Kukors, Emily 19 King 2:04.08
34 Kiel, Alyssa 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:04.25
35 Stowers, Julia 22 Pilot-Knoxville 2:04.46
36 Larson, Kimberly 18 Patriot Aquatics 2:04.47
36 Stanford, Amanda 24 Sun Devil Aquati 2:04.47
38 Harada, Kimberly 23 Team Starbucks A 2:04.51
39 Durot, Elizabeth 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.53
40 Kemp, Heather 21 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:04.57
41 Ziegler, Kate 16 The Fish 2:04.65
42 Correia, Maritza 22 Broward Aquatics 2:04.72
43 Farella, Lindsey 25 Unattached 2:04.83
44 Bennett, Brooke 24 Broward Aquatics 2:04.91
45 Weir, Amanda 18 Swim Atlanta 2:05.13
46 Smith, Lindsey 19 Univ. Of Michiga 2:05.18
47 Axtell, Andrea 17 Longhorn Aquatic 2:05.20
48 Chandler, Ashley 20 California Aquat 2:05.22
49 Miller, Anna 17 Pilot-Knoxville 2:05.38
50 Reilly, Erin 19 California Aquat 2:05.55
51 Phenix, Erin 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:05.62
52 Anderson, Stephanie 19 Longhorn Aquatic 2:06.47
53 Koch, Rebecca 22 Villanova Univer 2:06.73
54 Forelli, Kristine 16 Tacoma Swim Club 2:07.01
55 Kugler, Kassandra 17 Rockville Montgo 2:07.30
56 Oxford, Kristin 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:07.88
57 Dyszkiewicz, Magda 22 Capital of Texas 2:08.94
58 Connealy, Caitlin 19 Arizona Desert F 2:11.12
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004
Event 7 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 1:45.99 8/7/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 1:45.63 6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
Meet: M 1:47.26 8/11/2000 Josh Davis, Circle C
Oly. Tr. Cut: 1:52.49
Name Age Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Phelps, Michael 19 North Baltimore 1:47.42 1:46.27M
25.29 52.01 (26.72)
1:19.39 (27.38) 1:46.27 (26.88)
2 Keller, Klete 22 Club Wolverine 1:47.65 1:46.87M
25.79 52.58 (26.79)
1:19.78 (27.20) 1:46.87 (27.09)
3 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:49.12 1:48.52
25.44 53.01 (27.57)
1:20.58 (27.57) 1:48.52 (27.94)
4 Lochte, Ryan 19 Daytona Beach Sw 1:49.83 1:48.65
25.21 52.69 (27.48)
1:20.51 (27.82) 1:48.65 (28.14)
5 Ketchum, Daniel 22 Univ. Of Michiga 1:49.44 1:48.67
26.03 53.41 (27.38)
1:21.15 (27.74) 1:48.67 (27.52)
6 Goldblatt, Scott 24 Berkeley Aquatic 1:49.03 1:48.76
25.78 53.69 (27.91)
1:21.13 (27.44) 1:48.76 (27.63)
7 Carvin, Chad 30 Mission Viejo Na 1:49.11 1:48.93
25.38 53.01 (27.63)
1:20.94 (27.93) 1:48.93 (27.99)
8 Dusing, Nate 25 Longhorn Aquatic 1:49.24 1:49.83
24.51 51.59 (27.08)
1:19.86 (28.27) 1:49.83 (29.97)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Mortimer, Justin 22 Mission Viejo Na 1:49.91
10 Cramer, Jayme 21 Stanford Swimmin 1:49.97
11 DeJong, Chris 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:50.27
12 Jensen, Larsen 18 Mission Viejo Na 1:50.62
13 Jones, Ben 22 Auburn Aquatics 1:50.64
14 Rogers, Dale 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:50.95
15 Margalis, Robert 22 Saint Petersburg 1:51.65
16 Davis, Josh 31 Unattached 1:51.77
Women’s 100m Backstroke
FINAL RESULTS Complete Results Unavailable at Posting
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
TR 1:00.71 COUGHLIN Natalie Long_Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004 CAL
1. COUGHLIN Natalie 82 USA 0.69 28.99 59.85
2. COPE Haley 79 USA 0.64 30.01 1:01.24 1.39 5
3. MCGREGORY Hayley 86 USA 0.72 29.90 1:01.94 2.09 3
4. WHITE Brielle 83 USA 0.72 29.97 1:02.23 2.38 6
5. ROGERS Lauren 87 USA 0.73 30.38 1:02.38 2.53 1
6. BOTSFORD Beth 81 USA 0.70 30.22 1:02.41 2.56 7
7. SHEALY Courtney 77 USA 0.74 30.04 1:02.89 3.04 8
8. HOELZER Margaret 83 USA 0.68 30.65 1:03.13 3.28 2
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004
Event 9 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
American: A 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
U.S. Open: O 53.67 8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Meet: M 53.67 8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Oly. Tr. Cut: 57.79
Name Age Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Peirsol, Aaron 20 Irvine Novaquati 54.22 53.64O
25.94 53.64 (27.70)
2 Krayzelburg, Lenny 28 Irvine Novaquati 55.05 54.06
26.23 54.06 (27.83)
3 Marshall, Peter 22 Stanford Swimmin 54.40 54.10
26.35 54.10 (27.75)
4 Bal, Randall 23 Stanford Swimmin 54.89 54.20
25.81 54.20 (28.39)
5 Westcott, Dan 23 The Woodlands Sw 54.50 54.93
26.27 54.93 (28.66)
6 Rouse, Jeff 34 Stanford Swimmin 55.21 55.01
26.49 55.01 (28.52)
7 Grevers, Matt 19 Northwestern U./ 55.13 55.13
26.59 55.13 (28.54)
8 Hunt, Bryce 22 Auburn Aquatics 55.52 55.17
26.78 55.17 (28.39)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Plummer, David 18 Kerr-Mcgee Swim/ 55.87
10 Sun, Hongzhe 18 Iolani Swim Club 55.89
11 Van Wie, Doug 20 Auburn Aquatics/ 55.91
12 Wike, James 20 New Trier Swim C 56.18
13 Smolinski, Todd 23 Minnesota Aquati 56.22
14 Hannan, Tom 24 King 56.95
15 Schirk, Patrick 16 Pottstown YMCA/O 57.09
16 Rohleder, Daniel 17 Longhorn Aquatic 57.21
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004
Event 8 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:06.37 7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
American: A 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:06.95 7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
Meet: M 1:07.12 8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup
Oly. Tr. Cut: 1:12.59
Name Age Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Beard, Amanda 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:07.54 1:07.64
31.72 1:07.64 (35.92)
2 Kirk, Tara 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:07.33 1:07.69
31.76 1:07.69 (35.93)
3 Quann, Megan 20 South Sound Tita 1:08.32 1:07.80
31.80 1:07.80 (36.00)
4 Stitts, Staciana 22 Irvine Novaquati 1:08.27 1:08.00
31.81 1:08.00 (36.19)
5 Hardy, Jessica 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:09.16 1:08.29
31.57 1:08.29 (36.72)
6 Ertter, Lindsey 21 Athens Bulldog S 1:08.99 1:08.71
32.06 1:08.71 (36.65)
7 Kowal, Kristy 25 Athens Bulldog S 1:08.76 1:08.80
32.25 1:08.80 (36.55)
8 Wagner, Jessica 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:09.35 1:10.24
32.02 1:10.24 (38.22)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Sieper, Erin 20 Tucson Ford Deal 1:09.70
10 Bruce, Caroline 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:09.89
11 Roby, Ashley 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:10.37
12 Tinnon, Elizabeth 19 Lakeside Swim Te 1:10.42
13 Hehn, Keri 23 Minnesota Aquati 1:10.49
14 Andrade, Lisa 24 Canyons Aquatic/ 1:10.68
15 Soni, Rebecca 17 Scarlet Aquatic 1:11.13
16 Briskie, Erin 20 Aggie Swim Club/ 1:11.50
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.86 8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
Meet: M 1:55.67 8/11/2000 Tom Malchow, Club Wolverine
Oly. Tr. Cut: 2:03.19
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semis ===
1 Phelps, Michael 19 North Baltimore 1:58.07 1:56.66
26.31 56.09 (29.78)
1:26.72 (30.63) 1:56.66 (29.94)
2 Malchow, Tom 27 Club Wolverine 1:57.93 1:57.52
26.39 56.04 (29.65)
1:26.34 (30.30) 1:57.52 (31.18)
3 Raab, Michael 21 Rockville Montgo 1:58.56 1:57.60
26.42 56.33 (29.91)
1:26.87 (30.54) 1:57.60 (30.73)
4 Tarwater, Davis 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:59.12 1:58.08
26.49 56.62 (30.13)
1:27.27 (30.65) 1:58.08 (30.81)
5 Abercrombie, John 22 Longhorn Aquatic 1:59.59 1:58.82
26.46 56.41 (29.95)
1:27.09 (30.68) 1:58.82 (31.73)
6 Cruz, Daniel 21 Daytona Beach Sw 1:59.26 1:58.83
26.40 56.36 (29.96)
1:27.10 (30.74) 1:58.83 (31.73)
7 O'Connor, Kellan 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:00.63 1:59.39
27.23 57.54 (30.31)
1:27.99 (30.45) 1:59.39 (31.40)
8 Donnelly, Eric 24 Gator Swim Club/ 2:01.25 1:59.93
26.87 57.22 (30.35)
1:28.04 (30.82) 1:59.93 (31.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stovall, Gil 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:01.35 2:00.23
26.33 56.89 (30.56)
1:28.67 (31.78) 2:00.23 (31.56)
10 Kelley, Wade 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:00.97 2:00.68
26.76 57.51 (30.75)
1:29.29 (31.78) 2:00.68 (31.39)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Haupt, Matthew 24 Big Cat Aquatics 2:00.01 2:00.70
26.54 57.07 (30.53)
1:28.41 (31.34) 2:00.70 (32.29)
12 Klueh, Michael 17 Longhorn Aquatic 2:01.42 2:01.21
27.14 57.63 (30.49)
1:28.77 (31.14) 2:01.21 (32.44)
13 Ma, Zayd 21 Univ. Of Michiga 2:01.14 2:01.33
27.28 57.79 (30.51)
1:29.29 (31.50) 2:01.33 (32.04)
14 Lawler, James 21 Santa Clara Swim 2:01.39 2:01.70
26.75 57.31 (30.56)
1:29.05 (31.74) 2:01.70 (32.65)
15 Halasz, Scott 21 Indiana Swim Tea 2:01.86 2:02.40
26.96 58.42 (31.46)
1:29.96 (31.54) 2:02.40 (32.44)
16 Glasco, Joshua 20 North Carolina A 2:01.31 2:02.97
27.18 58.22 (31.04)
1:30.08 (31.86) 2:02.97 (32.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kendrick, Rainer 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.10
18 Mahaney, Aaron 24 Atlantis Aquatic 2:02.16
19 Vanderkaay, Alex 18 Oakland Live Y'E 2:02.21
20 Hirniak, Stefan 19 Scarlet Aquatic/ 2:02.27
21 Berens, Richard 16 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:02.56
22 Neligan, Brendan 21 Long Island/MICH 2:02.59
23 Cramer, Jayme 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:02.79
24 Montague, Joe 25 Cypress Fairbank 2:02.89
25 Greenwood, Bo 21 Nova of Virginia 2:02.96
26 Ringe, David 22 Trojan Swim Club 2:02.98
27 Johnson, Mark 19 LC Phoenix/AUBUR 2:03.09
28 Hamming, Mark 22 Northwestern U./ 2:03.20
29 Beal, Daniel 18 Santa Barbara Sw 2:03.69
30 Madwed, Daniel 15 Sharks Swim Team 2:04.02
31 Mills, Matthew 21 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:04.56
32 Duffy, Robert 23 First Colony Swi 2:04.67
33 O'Neil, Patrick 20 Roseburg Swim Te 2:04.76
34 Tolmachoff, Erik 23 Clovis Swim Club 2:05.76
35 Ames, Chad 20 North Carolina A 2:05.88
36 McCrary, Christopher 22 Rec Plex Swim Te 2:06.02
37 Cenci, Nicholas 21 Purdue Universit 2:06.09
38 Scalise, Erik 26 Reno Aquatics 2:07.55
39 Erazo, Eddie 18 Pacific Swim 2:10.31
40 Haidinyak, Andrew 23 New Wave Aquatic 2:11.83
-- Shevchik, Daniel 23 Irvine Novaquati DQ
USA Swimming-National Meets
2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:09.72 10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
American: A 2:11.91 7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:12.64 8/3/1984 Tracy Caulkins, USA
Meet: M 2:12.78 6/29/1984 Tracy Caulkins, Holmes
Oly. Tr. Cut: 2:20.49
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semis ===
1 Beard, Amanda 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:14.03 2:12.02O
29.37 1:03.82 (34.45)
1:40.57 (36.75) 2:12.02 (31.45)
2 Hoff, Katie 15 North Baltimore 2:13.50 2:12.55O
28.60 1:02.84 (34.24)
1:40.84 (38.00) 2:12.55 (31.71)
3 Myers, Whitney 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:16.20 2:14.69
29.07 1:02.91 (33.84)
1:43.12 (40.21) 2:14.69 (31.57)
4 Bowen, Maggie 24 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:16.03 2:14.90
29.66 1:04.83 (35.17)
1:42.89 (38.06) 2:14.90 (32.01)
5 Bruce, Caroline 18 Wichita Swim Clu 2:18.17 2:15.35
30.22 1:05.33 (35.11)
1:43.13 (37.80) 2:15.35 (32.22)
6 Caverly, Kristen 19 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:16.18 2:15.73
29.76 1:04.39 (34.63)
1:43.62 (39.23) 2:15.73 (32.11)
7 Pendleton, Bethany 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:16.93 2:15.98
29.20 1:03.53 (34.33)
1:44.48 (40.95) 2:15.98 (31.50)
8 Smit, Julia 16 Three Village Sw 2:18.76 2:16.33
29.53 1:03.88 (34.35)
1:44.39 (40.51) 2:16.33 (31.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Yevak, Katie 21 Athens Bulldog S 2:18.46 2:16.48
29.40 1:04.93 (35.53)
1:44.13 (39.20) 2:16.48 (32.35)
10 Kukors, Ariana 15 King 2:17.35 2:16.57
30.23 1:05.30 (35.07)
1:44.84 (39.54) 2:16.57 (31.73)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 McCann, Kathleen 20 Magnus Aquatic G 2:18.19 2:16.77
29.82 1:04.02 (34.20)
1:44.58 (40.56) 2:16.77 (32.19)
12 Ohlgren, Ava 16 Bulldog Aquatic 2:18.72 2:17.25
29.52 1:05.56 (36.04)
1:46.04 (40.48) 2:17.25 (31.21)
13 Forster, Jennifer 16 Wtrc Sharks 2:17.61 2:17.49
29.36 1:03.87 (34.51)
1:45.36 (41.49) 2:17.49 (32.13)
14 Ellis, Jaime 22 The Woodlands Sw 2:18.62 2:18.16
29.59 1:05.38 (35.79)
1:46.19 (40.81) 2:18.16 (31.97)
15 Breeden, Elaine 15 Wildcat Aquatics 2:19.08 2:19.47
29.43 1:05.93 (36.50)
1:47.00 (41.07) 2:19.47 (32.47)
16 Tomes, Megan 18 Unattached 2:17.91 2:20.20
29.50 1:04.88 (35.38)
1:46.87 (41.99) 2:20.20 (33.33)
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Sandeno, Kaitlin 21 Usc 2:15.28
18 Aemisegger, Alicia 16 Germantown Acade 2:19.28
19 Shortt, Caitlyn 18 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:19.32
20 Harm, Tricia 20 Athens Bulldog S 2:19.39
21 Carusone, Ashley 19 Gator Swim Club/ 2:19.51
22 Carroll, Katie 19 Greater Toledo A 2:19.56
23 Townsend, Danielle 20 Aggie Swim Club/ 2:19.74
24 Davis, Laura 20 Terrapins Swim T 2:19.76
25 Mackey, Nicole 19 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:19.95
26 Kilkuts, Courtney 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:20.12
27 Larochelle, Natalie 17 Napa Valley Swim 2:20.13
28 Johnson, Brittany 19 Gator Swim Club/ 2:20.30
29 Johnson, Sara 22 Univ. Of Michiga 2:20.32
29 Cassidy, Andrea 21 Unattached 2:20.32
31 Crippen, Maddy 23 Germantown Acade 2:20.43
32 Klein, Melissa 19 Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.49
33 Mueller, Justine 17 Southern Michiga 2:20.67
34 Denby, Kara 18 Conejo Simi 2:20.76
35 Taflinger, Brooke 22 Indiana Swim Tea 2:20.87
36 Trinidad, Anna 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:21.09
37 Steenrod, Anna 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:21.38
38 Clark, Corrie 22 Suburban Swim Ce 2:21.48
39 Duerk, Lauren 20 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:21.60
40 Clemens, Alison 15 Asphalt Green Un 2:21.72
41 Orstein, Kaitlyn 18 Mt Lebanon Aqua 2:21.91
42 Reid, Jamie 20 Highlander Aquat 2:21.96
43 Lunsmann, Leslie 20 Cypress Fairbank 2:22.11
44 Gordon, Katie 20 Trinity Prep Aqu 2:22.40
45 Larence, Amanda 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:22.58
46 Voyles, Lindsay 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:22.95
47 Lavell, Elizabeth 22 University Of Ma 2:23.05
48 Monsees, Courtney 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:23.06
49 Daly, Ashley 20 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:23.19
50 Galloway, Julie 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:23.32
51 Ng, Amy 20 California Aquat 2:23.43
52 Kwasny, Michala 23 Irvine Novaquati 2:23.60
53 Houston, Kathryn 16 Reno Aquatics 2:24.06
54 Houlton, Molly 16 Tucson Ford Deal 2:25.32
55 Avilla, Leah 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:26.08
56 Wilcox, Kari 20 California Capit 2:27.08
-- Kowal, Kristy 25 Athens Bulldog S DQ
-- Liu, Erica 17 De Anza Cupertin DQ
-- McLarty, Sara 21 Daytona Beach Sw DQ
-- Jamison, Tanica 22 Longhorn Aquatic DQ