ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Olympic Test Meet
6/12/2004-6/12/2004
Athens, Greece

Olympic Test Meet
Olympic Aquatic Centre
???µp?a?? ???t?? ????? St?ß??
Centre Olympique Aquatique
9 -12 JUN 2004

Men’s 200m Backstroke
200µ. ?pt?? ??d??? / 200m. Dos Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 1:55.15 PEIRSOL Aaron USA Minneapolis, MN (USA) 20 MAR 2002 27.75 56.60 1:26.05
OR 1:56.76 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA Sydney (AUS) 21 SEP 2000 27.37 56.59 1:26.05
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 3 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
TAIT Gregor GBR 5 2:01.57 1 (1) 1:30.78 (1) 59.67 (3) 28.79 0.76
30.88 31.11 30.79
CELIK Emre TUR 4 2:02.17 2 0.60 (3) 1:31.58 (5) 1:00.22 (6) 29.39 0.70
30.83 31.36 30.59
GKIOULBAS Adonios GRE 3 2:02.71 3 1.14 (2) 1:31.49 (2) 59.80 (2) 28.69 0.77
31.11 31.69 31.22
NIKOLOPOULOS Markos-Nikolas GRE 2 2:04.58 4 3.01 (5) 1:32.36 (4) 1:00.19 (4) 28.97 0.75
31.22 32.17 32.22
ROMERO Rogerio BRA 7 2:04.93 5 3.36 (6) 1:33.80 (6) 1:01.30 (7) 29.68 0.65
31.62 32.50 31.13
GODDARD James GBR 6 2:05.06 6 3.49 (4) 1:32.11 (3) 59.92 (1) 28.65 0.74
31.27 32.19 32.95
ZANDBERG Gerhard RSA 8 2:09.89 7 8.32 (7) 1:36.59 (8) 1:02.80 (8) 30.21 0.84
32.59 33.79 33.30
MAGGINAS Apostolos GRE 1 2:10.92 8 9.35 (7) 1:36.59 (7) 1:02.20 (5) 29.37 0.67
32.83 34.39 34.33



Men’s 400m Freestyle
400µ. ??e??e?? ??d??? / 400m. Libre Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 53.02 1:49.57 2:45.43
OR 3:40.59 THORPE Ian AUS Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 52.64 1:48.86 2:45.09
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 5 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GRE 4 3:51.01 1 0.91
50m (1) 27.24
28.91
100m (1) 56.15
29.02
150m (1) 1:25.17
28.96
200m (1) 1:54.13
29.41
250m (1) 2:23.54
29.44
300m (1) 2:52.98
29.56
350m (1) 3:22.54
28.47
DRZEWINSKI Lukasz POL 7 3:51.44 2 0.43 0.95
50m (2) 27.54
29.28
100m (4) 56.82
29.54
150m (2) 1:26.36
29.39
200m (2) 1:55.75
29.20
250m (2) 2:24.95
29.28
300m (2) 2:54.23
29.11
350m (2) 3:23.34
28.10
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 6 3:53.75 3 2.74 0.88
50m (2) 27.54
29.23
100m (3) 56.77
29.74
150m (3) 1:26.51
29.56
200m (3) 1:56.07
29.45
250m (3) 2:25.52
29.52
300m (3) 2:55.04
29.47
350m (3) 3:24.51
29.24
FAULKNER Adam GBR 5 3:55.23 4 4.22 0.77
50m (7) 27.84
29.57
100m (7) 57.41
29.99
150m (8) 1:27.40
29.99
200m (7) 1:57.39
30.22
250m (8) 2:27.61
29.93
300m (7) 2:57.54
29.54
350m (5) 3:27.08
28.15
ZISIMOS Andreas GRE 1 3:55.57 5 4.56 0.89
50m (6) 27.77
29.42
100m (5) 57.19
29.59
150m (5) 1:26.78
30.29
200m (5) 1:57.07
29.90
250m (4) 2:26.97
30.03
300m (4) 2:57.00
29.84
350m (4) 3:26.84
28.73
XYLOURIS Nikolaos GRE 8 3:56.19 6 5.18 0.92
50m (8) 28.04
29.41
100m (8) 57.45
29.80
150m (6) 1:27.25
29.83
200m (6) 1:57.08
30.00
250m (6) 2:27.08
30.04
300m (5) 2:57.12
30.13
350m (6) 3:27.25
28.94
ZDESAR Bojan SLO 2 3:56.45 7 5.44 0.97
50m (5) 27.70
29.66
100m (6) 57.36
30.02
150m (7) 1:27.38
30.20
200m (8) 1:57.58
29.75
250m (7) 2:27.33
30.13
300m (6) 2:57.46
29.79
350m (6) 3:27.25
29.20
DAVENPORT Ross GBR 3 3:56.53 8 5.52 0.90
50m (2) 27.54
29.12
100m (2) 56.66
30.07
150m (4) 1:26.73
30.13
200m (4) 1:56.86
30.13
250m (5) 2:26.99
30.70
300m (8) 2:57.69
30.98
350m (8) 3:28.67
27.86



Women’s 200m Butterfly
200µ. ?eta???da G??a???? / 200m. Papillon Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 2:05.78 JEDREJCZAK Otylia POL Berlin (GER) 4 AUG 2002 28.79 1:00.79 1:33.14
OR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty USA Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000 28.38 59.91 1:32.44
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 6 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 5 2:09.60 1 (1) 1:36.44 (1) 1:03.37 (1) 29.74 0.80
33.63 33.07 33.16
LEE Georgina GBR 4 2:13.10 2 3.50 (2) 1:39.09 (2) 1:04.12 (3) 30.30 0.75
33.82 34.97 34.01
AGGELOPOULOU Vasiliki GRE 6 2:13.25 3 3.65 (2) 1:39.09 (3) 1:04.15 (2) 30.21 0.71
33.94 34.94 34.16
JACKSON Joanne GBR 3 2:15.73 4 6.13 (4) 1:40.43 (4) 1:05.27 (4) 30.75 0.83
34.52 35.16 35.30
MARANHAO-MELO Joanna BRA 2 2:17.45 5 7.85 (5) 1:41.91 (6) 1:06.24 (6) 31.58 0.81
34.66 35.67 35.54
FERREIRA Monique BRA 7 2:17.57 6 7.97 (6) 1:41.92 (5) 1:06.00 (5) 31.37 0.74
34.63 35.92 35.65
SOUVATZOGLOU Maria-Magdal GRE 1 2:21.74 7 12.14 (7) 1:44.68 (8) 1:08.28 (8) 32.37 0.79
35.91 36.40 37.06
ROSENBERGER Iris TUR 8 2:26.23 8 16.63 (8) 1:46.52 (7) 1:08.07 (7) 31.67 0.81
36.40 38.45 39.71



Women’s 200m Individual Medley
200µ. ???t?? ?t?µ???? G??a???? / 200m. 4 Nages Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan CHN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 28.81 1:01.91 1:39.84
OR 2:10.68 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 28.70 1:01.78 1:40.05
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 12 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
URBANCZYK Aleksandra POL 5 2:16.54 1 (1) 1:44.36 (1) 1:04.42 (1) 29.17 0.85
35.25 39.94 32.18
MARANHAO-MELO Joanna BRA 3 2:17.14 2 0.60 (2) 1:46.27 (2) 1:05.81 (3) 30.62 0.74
35.19 40.46 30.87
AGGELOPOULOU Vasiliki GRE 2 2:20.98 3 4.44 (3) 1:47.02 (3) 1:06.69 (2) 29.78 0.71
36.91 40.33 33.96
TZAVELLA Athina GRE 4 2:22.33 4 5.79 (4) 1:48.76 (5) 1:08.09 (5) 30.89 0.82
37.20 40.67 33.57
SALTSIDOU Eyaggelia GRE 6 2:23.00 5 6.46 (5) 1:50.64 (4) 1:07.59 (4) 30.74 0.85
36.85 43.05 32.36
KOURI Panagiota GRE 7 2:29.10 6 12.56 (6) 1:54.57 (7) 1:09.74 (6) 31.21 0.80
38.53 44.83 34.53
KALTSIDI Kyriaki GRE 1 2:32.50 7 15.96 (8) 1:57.36 (6) 1:09.54 (7) 31.70 0.87
37.84 47.82 35.14
KONSTADINOU Ioanna GRE 8 2:33.22 8 16.68 (7) 1:57.34 (8) 1:12.11 (8) 32.87 0.85
39.24 45.23 35.88



Men’s 50m Freestyle
50µ. ??e??e?? ??d??? / 50m. Libre Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander RUS Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000
OR 21.91 POPOV Alexander EUN Barcelona (ESP) 30 JUL 1992
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 1 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
SOUZA Jader BRA 4 22.83 1 0.72
THANING Karl RSA 5 22.89 2 0.06 0.64
SCHERER Fernando BRA 7 22.95 3 0.12 0.67
TOWNSEND Darian RSA 3 23.21 4 0.38 0.70
PAPAHRISANTHOU Hrisanthos GRE 6 23.35 5 0.52 0.76
ZANDBERG Gerhard RSA 1 23.61 6 0.78 0.70
TSOLTOS Alexandros GRE 2 23.67 7 0.84 0.77
CHEN Zuo CHN 8 DNS



Men’s 400m Individual Medley
400µ. ???t?? ?t?µ???? ??d??? / 400m. 4 Nages Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 4:09.09 PHELPS Michael USA Barcelona (ESP) 27 JUL 2003 55.44 1:58.22 3:10.98
OR 4:11.76 DOLAN Tom USA Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 58.02 2:01.12 3:13.06
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 15 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
DRYMONAKOS Ioannis GRE 2 4:17.23 1 0.74
50m (1) 26.96
30.77
100m (1) 57.73
33.56
150m (1) 1:31.29
32.43
200m (1) 2:03.72
36.77
250m (1) 2:40.49
37.29
300m (1) 3:17.78
30.20
350m (1) 3:47.98
29.25
PEREIRA Thiago BRA 4 4:18.13 2 0.90 0.72
50m (2) 27.02
31.71
100m (2) 58.73
33.85
150m (2) 1:32.58
33.57
200m (3) 2:06.15
36.24
250m (2) 2:42.39
36.70
300m (2) 3:19.09
30.39
350m (2) 3:49.48
28.65
DEMETIS Vasileios GRE 7 4:20.64 3 3.41 0.84
50m (8) 28.41
32.10
100m (8) 1:00.51
33.95
150m (8) 1:34.46
33.45
200m (7) 2:07.91
36.78
250m (4) 2:44.69
36.47
300m (3) 3:21.16
29.96
350m (3) 3:51.12
29.52
WOLT Lukasz POL 6 4:21.88 4 4.65 0.79
50m (6) 27.84
32.51
100m (6) 1:00.35
32.76
150m (4) 1:33.11
32.57
200m (2) 2:05.68
37.95
250m (3) 2:43.63
38.30
300m (4) 3:21.93
30.13
350m (4) 3:52.06
29.82
HALIKA Michael ISR 5 4:22.10 5 4.87 0.88
50m (7) 27.97
32.08
100m (5) 1:00.05
33.93
150m (5) 1:33.98
33.74
200m (5) 2:07.72
37.15
250m (6) 2:44.87
37.57
300m (5) 3:22.44
30.08
350m (5) 3:52.52
29.58
KOKKODIS Ioannis GRE 8 4:22.28 6 5.05 0.86
50m (5) 27.76
32.65
100m (7) 1:00.41
33.94
150m (6) 1:34.35
33.40
200m (6) 2:07.75
37.02
250m (5) 2:44.77
37.69
300m (6) 3:22.46
30.56
350m (6) 3:53.02
29.26
TURNER Adrian GBR 3 4:25.69 7 8.46 0.80
50m (3) 27.59
31.81
100m (4) 59.40
35.01
150m (7) 1:34.41
34.18
200m (8) 2:08.59
36.84
250m (7) 2:45.43
37.99
300m (7) 3:23.42
31.63
350m (7) 3:55.05
30.64
SALATTA Lucas BRA 1 4:27.70 8 10.47 0.73
50m (4) 27.66
31.34
100m (3) 59.00
34.09
150m (3) 1:33.09
33.18
200m (4) 2:06.27
39.61
250m (8) 2:45.88
39.31
300m (8) 3:25.19
31.38
350m (8) 3:56.57
31.13


Women’s 200m Breaststroke
200µ. ???s??? G??a???? / 200m. Brasse Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 2:22.99 QI Hui CHN Hangzhou (CHN) 13 APR 2001 33.37 1:10.00 1:46.64
WR 2:22.99 BEARD Amanda USA Barcelona (ESP) 25 JUL 2003 33.31 1:09.99 1:46.80
OR 2:24.03 KOVACS Agnes HUN Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000 33.36 1:10.72 1:47.71
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 14 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
BALFOUR Kirsty GBR 4 2:33.71 1 (1) 1:54.03 (1) 1:14.33 (1) 35.30 0.84
39.03 39.70 39.68
EXARHOU Aggeliki GRE 3 2:34.34 2 0.63 (2) 1:54.76 (2) 1:15.38 (2) 36.01 0.90
39.37 39.38 39.58
DAKOUTROU Maria GRE 6 2:42.15 3 8.44 (3) 1:59.61 (3) 1:18.20 (4) 37.24 0.85
40.96 41.41 42.54
LAVDA Eleni-Maria GRE 2 2:45.25 4 11.54 (4) 2:01.75 (4) 1:19.29 (3) 37.15 1.05
42.14 42.46 43.50
ILIOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 1 2:59.49 5 25.78 (5) 2:10.88 (5) 1:22.61 (5) 38.12 0.90
44.49 48.27 48.61
MAKARITOU Elisavet GRE 5 DNS
TOMOU Aikaterina-Mihaela GRE 7 DNS


Women’s 100m Freestyle
100µ. ??e??e?? G??a???? / 100m. Libre Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 53.66 LENTON Lisbeth AUS Sydney (AUS) 31 MAR 2004 25.81
OR 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000 25.81
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 4 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
GUSMAO Rebeca BRA 4 56.12 1 (1) 27.28 0.70
28.84
EVANS Kathryn GBR 5 56.61 2 0.49 (4) 27.78 0.77
28.83
GOSTOMELSKI Anna ISR 3 56.81 3 0.69 (3) 27.67 0.79
29.14
SHEPPARD Alison GBR 1 56.84 4 0.72 (2) 27.49 0.83
29.35
LEGG Karen GBR 6 57.17 5 1.05 (5) 27.93 0.74
29.24
ZHOU Yafei CHN 7 57.64 6 1.52 (7) 28.17 0.71
29.47
BRETT Rosalind GBR 2 58.28 7 2.16 (6) 28.09 0.89
30.19
BARZYCKA Paulina POL 8 DNS



Men’s 100m Breaststroke
100µ. ???s??? ??d??? / 100m. Brasse Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 59.78 KITAJIMA Kosuke JPN Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 28.61
OR 1:00.46 FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 28.91
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 7 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
MEW Darren GBR 3 1:01.32 1 (1) 28.70 0.80
32.62
FISCHER Eduardo BRA 4 1:02.80 2 1.48 (2) 29.30 0.73
33.50
TAHIROVIC Emil SLO 5 1:03.73 3 2.41 (3) 29.61 0.76
34.12
PARKIN Terence RSA 6 1:03.96 4 2.64 (5) 29.99 0.79
33.97
KUCZKO Slawomir POL 1 1:04.15 5 2.83 (7) 30.25 0.77
33.90
VERSFELD Neil RSA 2 1:04.34 6 3.02 (8) 30.33 0.67
34.01
TRIVIZAS Tryfon GRE 8 1:04.61 7 3.29 (4) 29.74 0.78
34.87
SEVASTIADIS Georgios GRE 7 1:04.77 8 3.45 (6) 30.15 0.81
34.62



Women’s 100m Backstroke
100µ. ?pt?? G??a???? / 100m. Dos Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale, FL (USA) 13 AUG 2002 28.86
OR 1:00.21 MOCANU Diana ROM Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 30.41
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 2 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
PRICE Sarah GBR 4 1:02.21 1 (1) 30.21 0.66
32.00
SEXTON Katy GBR 5 1:02.91 2 0.70 (3) 31.10 0.97
31.81
GAO Chang CHN 6 1:02.93 3 0.72 (2) 30.58 0.72
32.35
LEE Karen GBR 2 1:04.38 4 2.17 (6) 31.90 0.73
32.48
STASZAK Katarzyna POL 3 1:04.71 5 2.50 (4) 31.47 0.73
33.24
DEMERTZI Maria GRE 7 1:05.13 6 2.92 (5) 31.49 0.60
33.64
ARMELLINI Romina RSA 8 1:06.96 7 4.75 (7) 32.32 0.73
34.64
UZMAN Nazli TUR 1 1:06.97 8 4.76 (8) 32.61 0.64
34.36



Men’s 100m Butterfly
100µ. ?eta???da ??d??? / 100m. Papillon Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 50.98 CROCKER Ian USA Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 23.99
OR 51.96 HUEGILL Geoff AUS Sydney (AUS) 21 SEP 2000 24.12
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 8 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
ALMEIDA Kaio BRA 7 53.18 1 (1) 24.85 0.64
28.33
MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRA 5 53.28 2 0.10 (2) 25.07 0.61
28.21
PEREIRA Thiago BRA 4 54.18 3 1.00 (3) 25.44 0.69
28.74
VAIOU Georgios GRE 3 55.69 4 2.51 (4) 25.77 0.77
29.92
URAS Onur TUR 6 55.85 5 2.67 (5) 25.91 0.73
29.94
YABE Diogo BRA 2 55.96 6 2.78 (8) 26.35 0.70
29.61
ADONAKOGLOU Paylos GRE 1 56.77 7 3.59 (7) 26.17 0.76
30.60
STEFANOU Dimitrios GRE 8 57.61 8 4.43 (6) 25.94 0.74
31.67


Men’s 50m Backstroke
50µ. ?pt?? ??d??? / 50m. Dos Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 24.80 RUPPRATH Thomas GER Barcelona (ESP) 27 JUL 2003
OR
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 19 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
GRIGORIADIS Aristeidis GRE 4 25.92 1 0.65
GKIOULBAS Adonios GRE 5 27.02 2 1.10 0.73
MAGGINAS Apostolos GRE 3 28.01 3 2.09 0.60
GKOUMAS Alexandros GRE 6 28.49 4 2.57 0.71
PAPOUTSIS Alexandros GRE 7 28.79 5 2.87 0.63
THEODOROU Aristotelis GRE 1 29.26 6 3.34 0.74
ZARAS Konstadinos GRE 2 29.26 6 3.34 0.72
KANELLOPOULOS Nikolaos GRE 8 DNS




Women’s 50m Butterfly
50µ. ?eta???da G??a???? / 50m. Papillon Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 25.57 KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE Berlin (GER) 30 JUL 2002
OR
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 20 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
KAVARNOU Eirini GRE 4 27.77 1 0.79
THEODOROPOULOU Gkolfo GRE 5 29.18 2 1.41 0.79
TSERNISOVA Olga GRE 3 29.36 3 1.59 0.81
RAMMOU Zoi GRE 2 29.76 4 1.99 0.79
LIOKALOU Zoi GRE 6 30.29 5 2.52 0.92
VAZAIOU Aggeliki GRE 7 31.87 6 4.10 0.86



Women’s 50m Backstroke
50µ. ?pt?? G??a???? / 50m. Dos Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 28.25 VOLKER Sandra GER Berlin (GER) 17 JUN 2000
OR
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 30 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
TSABASIAN Vasiliki GRE 4 30.44 1 0.66
STEFANI Stella GRE 5 31.50 2 1.06 0.74
FOUDA Eytyhia GRE 3 31.68 3 1.24 0.62
ANASTASIADOU Maria GRE 2 31.99 4 1.55 0.69
KALTSIDI Kyriaki GRE 6 32.17 5 1.73 0.75
VAGENA Dimitra GRE 8 32.36 6 1.92 0.69
TSAKRILI Athanasia GRE 7 32.51 7 2.07 0.74
ORFANOU Eleytheria GRE 1 32.90 8 2.46 0.75



Women’s 400m Freestyle
400µ. ??e??e?? G??a???? / 400m. Libre Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 59.99 2:02.14 3:03.40
OR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 59.99 2:02.14 3:03.40
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 23 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
JACKSON Joanne GBR 4 4:14.33 1 0.74
50m (1) 29.66
31.83
100m (1) 1:01.49
31.92
150m (1) 1:33.41
32.05
200m (1) 2:05.46
31.96
250m (1) 2:37.42
32.65
300m (1) 3:10.07
32.45
350m (1) 3:42.52
31.81
BROCHADO Mariana BRA 5 4:15.85 2 1.52 0.74
50m (2) 30.02
31.92
100m (2) 1:01.94
32.54
150m (2) 1:34.48
32.27
200m (2) 2:06.75
32.53
250m (2) 2:39.28
32.53
300m (2) 3:11.81
32.50
350m (2) 3:44.31
31.54
FERREIRA Monique BRA 6 4:16.11 3 1.78 0.77
50m (4) 30.57
32.35
100m (4) 1:02.92
32.43
150m (4) 1:35.35
32.59
200m (4) 2:07.94
32.53
250m (4) 2:40.47
32.62
300m (3) 3:13.09
32.23
350m (3) 3:45.32
30.79
DIMOSHAKI Zoi GRE 2 4:18.46 4 4.13 0.85
50m (3) 30.21
32.25
100m (3) 1:02.46
32.24
150m (3) 1:34.70
33.00
200m (3) 2:07.70
32.71
250m (3) 2:40.41
33.15
300m (4) 3:13.56
32.86
350m (4) 3:46.42
32.04
BOUMI Stella GRE 3 4:25.44 5 11.11 0.88
50m (5) 30.69
32.98
100m (5) 1:03.67
33.28
150m (5) 1:36.95
33.68
200m (5) 2:10.63
33.71
250m (5) 2:44.34
33.80
300m (5) 3:18.14
33.85
350m (5) 3:51.99
33.45
RIBEIRO Paula BRA 7 4:27.19 6 12.86 0.86
50m (8) 31.24
32.69
100m (6) 1:03.93
33.70
150m (6) 1:37.63
33.56
200m (6) 2:11.19
33.49
250m (6) 2:44.68
34.25
300m (6) 3:18.93
34.14
350m (6) 3:53.07
34.12
TZAVELLA Athina GRE 8 4:28.59 7 14.26 0.82
50m (7) 30.90
33.29
100m (7) 1:04.19
33.46
150m (7) 1:37.65
33.89
200m (7) 2:11.54
34.02
250m (7) 2:45.56
34.53
300m (7) 3:20.09
34.58
350m (7) 3:54.67
33.92
GIARENI Anastasia GRE 1 4:29.16 8 14.83 0.82
50m (6) 30.78
33.50
100m (8) 1:04.28
33.75
150m (8) 1:38.03
34.10
200m (8) 2:12.13
34.53
250m (8) 2:46.66
34.31
300m (8) 3:20.97
34.47
350m (8) 3:55.44
33.72


Men’s 50m Breaststroke
50µ. ???s??? ??d??? / 50m. Brasse Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 27.18 LISOGOR Oleg UKR Berlin (GER) 2 AUG 2002
OR
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 29 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
SEVASTIADIS Georgios GRE 5 29.69 1 0.80
DIMOSTHENOUS Kyriakos GRE 6 29.93 2 0.24 0.73
TRIVIZAS Tryfon GRE 4 29.97 3 0.28 0.78
KOUGIOUMTZOGLOU Savvas GRE 3 29.99 4 0.30 0.75
GKOUMAS Alexandros GRE 2 30.90 5 1.21 0.68
PAPANAGIOTOU Ilias GRE 8 31.41 6 1.72 0.82
SYRIANOS Georgios GRE 1 31.84 7 2.15 0.79
TSAMIS Nikolaos GRE 7 32.25 8 2.56 0.72


Men’s 200m Butterfly
200µ. ?eta???da ??d??? / 200m. Papillon Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael USA Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003 25.95 54.89 1:24.28
OR 1:55.35 MALCHOW Tom USA Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 26.21 55.75 1:25.27
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 24 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 2 1:56.11 1 (1) 1:25.71 (1) 55.99 (1) 26.40 0.78
29.59 29.72 30.40
DRYMONAKOS Ioannis GRE 5 1:57.40 2 1.29 (2) 1:26.95 (2) 56.63 (4) 26.78 0.73
29.85 30.32 30.45
GKIOULBAS Adonios GRE 6 2:00.29 3 4.18 (3) 1:28.18 (3) 57.13 (3) 26.68 0.74
30.45 31.05 32.11
ALMEIDA Kaio BRA 4 2:00.43 4 4.32 (4) 1:28.76 (4) 57.47 (5) 26.82 0.66
30.65 31.29 31.67
DRZEWINSKI Lukasz POL 8 2:01.00 5 4.89 (5) 1:29.52 (6) 58.66 (6) 27.31 0.84
31.35 30.86 31.48
HALIKA Michael ISR 7 2:02.46 6 6.35 (7) 1:30.83 (7) 59.37 (8) 27.86 0.82
31.51 31.46 31.63
PASTRAS Sotirios GRE 3 2:03.72 7 7.61 (6) 1:30.76 (5) 57.89 (2) 26.51 0.75
31.38 32.87 32.96
TURNER Adrian GBR 1 2:04.81 8 8.70 (8) 1:31.93 (8) 59.54 (7) 27.56 0.84
31.98 32.39 32.88



Men’s 100m Freestyle
100µ. ??e??e?? ??d??? / 100m. Libre Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 47.84 van den HOOGENBAND PieterNED Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 23.16
OR 47.84 van den HOOGENBAND PieterNED Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 23.16
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 13 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
BURNETT Simon GBR 4 50.29 1 (4) 24.31 0.71
25.98
SOUZA Jader BRA 8 50.60 2 0.31 (1) 23.90 0.77
26.70
CASTRO Rodrigo BRA 5 50.76 3 0.47 (6) 24.82 0.67
25.94
TOWNSEND Darian RSA 2 50.77 4 0.48 (2) 24.24 0.67
26.53
JAYME Carlos BRA 3 50.89 5 0.60 (3) 24.27 0.68
26.62
DAVENPORT Ross GBR 7 51.11 6 0.82 (5) 24.57 0.79
26.54
ADONOPOULOS Apostolos GRE 6 51.23 7 0.94 (7) 25.07 0.74
26.16
LIWNAT Shai ISR 1 51.73 8 1.44 (7) 25.07 0.86
26.66


Men’s 1500m Freestyle
1500µ. ??e??e?? ??d??? / 1500m. Libre Hommes
Heat 01
??????µat???? Se??? 01 / S?rie 01
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 54.19
12:38.51
8:43.05
4:48.82
1:52.45
5:47.45
9:41.78
13:37.89
10:40.56
6:45.96
2:51.29
11:39.51
7:44.47
3:50.18
OR 14:43.48 PERKINS Kieren AUS Barcelona (ESP) 31 JUL 1992 55.30
12:46.23
8:47.43
4:50.59
1:53.64
5:49.67
6:46.91
13:45.97
10:46.28
6:49.00
2:52.61
11:45.86
7:48.27
3:51.59
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 27 Heat 1 of 2
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
MOTSIOS Dimitrios GRE 4 16:37.87 1 0.89
50m (5) 31.41
33.30
100m (4) 1:04.71
33.11
150m (4) 1:37.82
32.86
200m (3) 2:10.68
33.50
250m (2) 2:44.18
33.58
300m (1) 3:17.76
33.65
350m (1) 3:51.41
33.37
400m (1) 4:24.78
33.37
450m (1) 4:58.15
33.32
500m (1) 5:31.47
33.36
550m (1) 6:04.83
33.48
600m (1) 6:38.31
33.26
650m (1) 7:11.57
33.87
700m (2) 7:45.44
33.17
750m (1) 8:18.61
33.62
800m (1) 8:52.23
33.34
850m (1) 9:25.57
33.40
900m (1) 9:58.97
33.79
950m (1) 10:32.76
33.47
1000m (1) 11:06.23
33.86
1050m (3) 11:40.09
33.06
1100m (1) 12:13.15
33.67
1150m (2) 12:46.82
33.58
1200m (2) 13:20.40
33.47
1250m (2) 13:53.87
33.29
1300m (1) 14:27.16
33.50
1350m (1) 15:00.66
33.31
1400m (1) 15:33.97
33.01
1450m (1) 16:06.98
30.89
HRONIS Athanasios GRE 5 16:38.08 2 0.21 1.00
50m (3) 31.14
33.23
100m (3) 1:04.37
33.24
150m (3) 1:37.61
33.18
200m (4) 2:10.79
33.66
250m (4) 2:44.45
33.48
300m (2) 3:17.93
33.76
350m (2) 3:51.69
33.24
400m (2) 4:24.93
33.57
450m (3) 4:58.50
33.47
500m (3) 5:31.97
33.75
550m (3) 6:05.72
33.37
600m (3) 6:39.09
33.55
650m (3) 7:12.64
33.36
700m (3) 7:46.00
33.30
750m (3) 8:19.30
33.56
800m (3) 8:52.86
33.68
850m (3) 9:26.54
33.18
900m (3) 9:59.72
33.20
950m (3) 10:32.92
33.37
1000m (2) 11:06.29
33.68
1050m (1) 11:39.97
33.21
1100m (2) 12:13.18
33.56
1150m (1) 12:46.74
33.57
1200m (1) 13:20.31
33.22
1250m (1) 13:53.53
33.73
1300m (2) 14:27.26
33.41
1350m (2) 15:00.67
33.53
1400m (2) 15:34.20
32.93
1450m (2) 16:07.13
30.95
GRAMMENOS Konstadinos GRE 3 16:44.49 3 6.62 0.86
50m (4) 31.29
33.60
100m (5) 1:04.89
33.14
150m (5) 1:38.03
33.25
200m (5) 2:11.28
33.41
250m (5) 2:44.69
33.49
300m (3) 3:18.18
33.85
350m (3) 3:52.03
33.52
400m (3) 4:25.55
32.94
450m (2) 4:58.49
33.32
500m (2) 5:31.81
33.27
550m (2) 6:05.08
33.45
600m (2) 6:38.53
33.36
650m (2) 7:11.89
33.37
700m (1) 7:45.26
33.73
750m (2) 8:18.99
33.57
800m (2) 8:52.56
33.36
850m (2) 9:25.92
33.42
900m (2) 9:59.34
33.55
950m (2) 10:32.89
33.82
1000m (3) 11:06.71
33.35
1050m (2) 11:40.06
33.74
1100m (3) 12:13.80
33.79
1150m (3) 12:47.59
33.83
1200m (3) 13:21.42
34.29
1250m (3) 13:55.71
33.43
1300m (3) 14:29.14
34.24
1350m (3) 15:03.38
33.88
1400m (3) 15:37.26
33.59
1450m (3) 16:10.85
33.64
LAZARIDIS Ioannis GRE 7 16:55.70 4 17.83 0.74
50m (2) 30.69
32.22
100m (2) 1:02.91
33.47
150m (1) 1:36.38
33.76
200m (2) 2:10.14
34.06
250m (3) 2:44.20
34.08
300m (5) 3:18.28
34.12
350m (4) 3:52.40
33.92
400m (4) 4:26.32
33.94
450m (4) 5:00.26
34.08
500m (4) 5:34.34
34.08
550m (4) 6:08.42
33.95
600m (4) 6:42.37
34.06
650m (4) 7:16.43
34.18
700m (4) 7:50.61
33.76
750m (4) 8:24.37
33.91
800m (4) 8:58.28
34.32
850m (4) 9:32.60
34.03
900m (4) 10:06.63
33.97
950m (4) 10:40.60
34.42
1000m (4) 11:15.02
33.90
1050m (4) 11:48.92
34.28
1100m (4) 12:23.20
34.42
1150m (4) 12:57.62
34.20
1200m (4) 13:31.82
34.24
1250m (4) 14:06.06
34.66
1300m (4) 14:40.72
34.15
1350m (4) 15:14.87
34.05
1400m (4) 15:48.92
33.66
1450m (4) 16:22.58
33.12
FILOPOULOS Stylianos GRE 1 17:31.79 5 53.92 1.02
50m (6) 31.48
33.73
100m (6) 1:05.21
33.63
150m (6) 1:38.84
33.68
200m (6) 2:12.52
33.66
250m (6) 2:46.18
34.00
300m (6) 3:20.18
34.24
350m (6) 3:54.42
34.24
400m (6) 4:28.66
34.61
450m (6) 5:03.27
34.82
500m (6) 5:38.09
35.15
550m (6) 6:13.24
34.79
600m (5) 6:48.03
35.61
650m (5) 7:23.64
35.08
700m (5) 7:58.72
35.68
750m (5) 8:34.40
35.76
800m (5) 9:10.16
35.82
850m (5) 9:45.98
35.61
900m (5) 10:21.59
35.51
950m (5) 10:57.10
35.44
1000m (5) 11:32.54
35.74
1050m (5) 12:08.28
35.74
1100m (5) 12:44.02
36.02
1150m (5) 13:20.04
35.87
1200m (5) 13:55.91
35.84
1250m (5) 14:31.75
36.12
1300m (5) 15:07.87
36.30
1350m (5) 15:44.17
36.13
1400m (5) 16:20.30
36.05
1450m (5) 16:56.35
35.44
PARASKEYOPOULOS Fotios GRE 6 17:38.07 6 1:00.20 0.79
50m (1) 30.47
32.12
100m (1) 1:02.59
33.85
150m (2) 1:36.44
33.63
200m (1) 2:10.07
31.18
250m (1) 2:41.25
37.02
300m (4) 3:18.27
34.19
350m (5) 3:52.46
34.75
400m (5) 4:27.21
35.41
450m (5) 5:02.62
35.26
500m (5) 5:37.88
35.22
550m (5) 6:13.10
35.67
600m (6) 6:48.77
35.75
650m (6) 7:24.52
35.50
700m (6) 8:00.02
35.86
750m (6) 8:35.88
35.68
800m (6) 9:11.56
35.59
850m (6) 9:47.15
35.95
900m (6) 10:23.10
36.37
950m (6) 10:59.47
36.47
1000m (6) 11:35.94
36.20
1050m (6) 12:12.14
36.19
1100m (6) 12:48.33
36.09
1150m (6) 13:24.42
36.49
1200m (6) 14:00.91
36.56
1250m (6) 14:37.47
36.65
1300m (6) 15:14.12
36.12
1350m (6) 15:50.24
36.45
1400m (6) 16:26.69
36.17
1450m (6) 17:02.86
35.21
ASIMAKOPOULOS Stylianos GRE 2 DNS



Women’s 50m Freestyle
50µ. ??e??e?? G??a???? / 50m. Libre Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000
OR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 21 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
SHEPPARD Alison GBR 4 25.45 1 0.81
DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO Flavia BRA 5 25.58 2 0.13 0.73
GUSMAO Rebeca BRA 3 25.88 3 0.43 0.69
MATSA Martha GRE 6 26.06 4 0.61 0.81
GOSTOMELSKI Anna ISR 2 26.36 5 0.91 0.73
EVANS Kathryn GBR 7 26.86 6 1.41 0.84
BRETT Rosalind GBR 1 26.89 7 1.44 0.81
PAPILA Gizem TUR 8 27.40 8 1.95 0.75



Men’s 200m Individual Medley
200µ. ???t?? ?t?µ???? ??d??? / 200m. 4 Nages Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael USA College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003 25.15 54.03 1:28.35
OR 1:58.98 ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA Sydney (AUS) 21 SEP 2000 26.59 57.36 1:30.88
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 31 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
PEREIRA Thiago BRA 5 1:59.48 1 (1) 1:30.55 (1) 56.61 (1) 25.32 0.67
31.29 33.94 28.93
DRYMONAKOS Ioannis GRE 3 2:02.41 2 2.93 (2) 1:33.11 (2) 57.17 (2) 26.51 0.79
30.66 35.94 29.30
KOKKODIS Ioannis GRE 8 2:03.70 3 4.22 (3) 1:34.48 (3) 58.67 (4) 27.06 0.88
31.61 35.81 29.22
TURNER Adrian GBR 7 2:03.77 4 4.29 (4) 1:34.83 (6) 59.55 (5) 27.21 0.88
32.34 35.28 28.94
YABE Diogo BRA 6 2:04.59 5 5.11 (5) 1:34.92 (4) 58.84 (3) 26.69 0.74
32.15 36.08 29.67
PETROPOULOS Petros GRE 1 2:06.24 6 6.76 (6) 1:36.56 (5) 59.38 (7) 27.80 0.83
31.58 37.18 29.68
HALIKA Michael ISR 2 2:06.33 7 6.85 (7) 1:36.87 (7) 1:00.06 (6) 27.65 0.88
32.41 36.81 29.46
WOLT Lukasz POL 4 DSQ 0.82



Women’s 400m Individual Medley
400µ. ???t?? ?t?µ???? G??a???? / 400m. 4 Nages Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 1:01.62 2:11.30 3:30.63
OR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 1:01.62 2:11.30 3:30.63
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 32 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
R.T.
MARANHAO-MELO Joanna BRA 4 4:43.59 1 0.82
50m (2) 31.08
34.58
100m (2) 1:05.66
36.38
150m (1) 1:42.04
36.13
200m (1) 2:18.17
40.58
250m (1) 2:58.75
41.24
300m (1) 3:39.99
31.99
350m (1) 4:11.98
31.61
AGGELOPOULOU Vasiliki GRE 6 4:50.82 2 7.23 0.72
50m (1) 30.14
34.43
100m (1) 1:04.57
38.82
150m (2) 1:43.39
38.10
200m (2) 2:21.49
39.80
250m (2) 3:01.29
40.73
300m (2) 3:42.02
34.62
350m (2) 4:16.64
34.18
TZAVELLA Athina GRE 5 5:00.70 3 17.11 0.85
50m (5) 32.42
36.82
100m (5) 1:09.24
39.08
150m (4) 1:48.32
38.80
200m (4) 2:27.12
41.55
250m (3) 3:08.67
42.66
300m (3) 3:51.33
35.48
350m (3) 4:26.81
33.89
SALTSIDOU Eyaggelia GRE 3 5:03.93 4 20.34 0.83
50m (3) 31.36
35.37
100m (3) 1:06.73
39.61
150m (3) 1:46.34
39.30
200m (3) 2:25.64
44.66
250m (4) 3:10.30
45.33
300m (5) 3:55.63
34.82
350m (5) 4:30.45
33.48
HATZI Viktoria GRE 2 5:04.51 5 20.92 0.92
50m (8) 33.40
38.04
100m (8) 1:11.44
40.53
150m (7) 1:51.97
39.32
200m (7) 2:31.29
41.64
250m (5) 3:12.93
41.72
300m (4) 3:54.65
35.69
350m (4) 4:30.34
34.17
KOURI Panagiota GRE 7 5:11.11 6 27.52 0.82
50m (4) 31.59
36.41
100m (4) 1:08.00
41.44
150m (5) 1:49.44
40.23
200m (5) 2:29.67
45.38
250m (6) 3:15.05
45.61
300m (6) 4:00.66
35.48
350m (6) 4:36.14
34.97
MITSAKI Maria GRE 1 5:15.69 7 32.10 0.82
50m (6) 33.18
37.74
100m (6) 1:10.92
39.74
150m (6) 1:50.66
39.40
200m (6) 2:30.06
45.55
250m (7) 3:15.61
47.24
300m (7) 4:02.85
36.63
350m (7) 4:39.48
36.21
KOURI Aggeliki GRE 8 5:18.38 8 34.79 0.76
50m (7) 33.37
37.98
100m (7) 1:11.35
41.68
150m (8) 1:53.03
40.62
200m (8) 2:33.65
47.70
250m (8) 3:21.35
47.13
300m (8) 4:08.48
35.22
350m (8) 4:43.70
34.68



Men’s 200m Breaststroke
200µ. ???s??? ??d??? / 200m. Brasse Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 2:09.42 KITAJIMA Kosuke JPN Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003 29.46 1:02.47 1:35.75
OR 2:10.16 BARROWMAN Mike USA Barcelona (ESP) 29 JUL 1992 30.43 1:03.91 1:37.12
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 33 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
KUCZKO Slawomir POL 5 2:17.04 1 (2) 1:41.98 (4) 1:06.51 (5) 31.56 0.79
34.95 35.47 35.06
PARKIN Terence RSA 6 2:17.09 2 0.05 (1) 1:40.94 (1) 1:05.81 (2) 31.16 0.79
34.65 35.13 36.15
TURNER Adrian GBR 3 2:17.51 3 0.47 (3) 1:42.06 (3) 1:06.20 (3) 31.34 0.83
34.86 35.86 35.45
KOUGIOUMTZOGLOU Savvas GRE 2 2:17.83 4 0.79 (5) 1:42.90 (6) 1:07.61 (6) 32.37 0.77
35.24 35.29 34.93
VERSFELD Neil RSA 4 2:17.87 5 0.83 (4) 1:42.69 (5) 1:07.37 (4) 31.50 0.70
35.87 35.32 35.18
PAPAGIANNOPOULOS Marios GRE 7 2:24.82 6 7.78 (7) 1:47.26 (7) 1:10.58 (8) 33.54 0.77
37.04 36.68 37.56
DIMOSTHENOUS Kyriakos GRE 8 2:27.77 7 10.73 (6) 1:46.89 (2) 1:06.09 (1) 30.74 0.77
35.35 40.80 40.88
TSAMIS Nikolaos GRE 1 2:28.64 8 11.60 (8) 1:49.59 (8) 1:10.93 (7) 32.79 0.73
38.14 38.66 39.05



Women’s 100m Breaststroke
100µ. ???s??? G??a???? / 100m. Brasse Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel AUS Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 31.40
OR 1:07.02 HEYNS Penelope RSA Atlanta, GA (USA) 21 JUL 1996 31.65
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 25 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
BALFOUR Kirsty GBR 4 1:11.98 1 (1) 33.95 0.83
38.03
KAVARNOU Vasiliki GRE 5 1:12.48 2 0.50 (3) 34.73 0.79
37.75
EXARHOU Aggeliki GRE 7 1:14.47 3 2.49 (4) 35.02 0.82
39.45
HATZI Viktoria GRE 6 1:14.54 4 2.56 (6) 35.88 0.83
38.66
DELIGIORGI Vasileia GRE 2 1:15.58 5 3.60 (5) 35.03 0.78
40.55
PRITSINA Despoina GRE 3 1:16.16 6 4.18 (2) 34.33 0.77
41.83
LETSIOU Maria-Anna GRE 8 1:18.91 7 6.93 (7) 38.00 0.95
40.91
LAVDA Eleni-Maria GRE 1 DNS



Women’s 200m Freestyle
200µ. ??e??e?? G??a???? / 200m. Libre Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002 27.14 56.27 1:26.33
OR 1:57.65 FRIEDRICH Heike GDR Seoul (KOR) 21 SEP 1988 28.55 58.50 1:26.03
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 34 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 7 1:58.08 1 (1) 1:29.03 (1) 58.97 (1) 28.59 0.90
30.38 30.06 29.05
JACKSON Joanne GBR 5 2:01.84 2 3.76 (2) 1:31.41 (2) 1:00.15 (5) 29.25 0.75
30.90 31.26 30.43
LEE Georgina GBR 4 2:02.46 3 4.38 (3) 1:32.08 (6) 1:00.59 (6) 29.45 0.76
31.14 31.49 30.38
ZHOU Yafei CHN 3 2:02.63 4 4.55 (4) 1:32.21 (3) 1:00.41 (4) 29.23 0.73
31.18 31.80 30.42
FERREIRA Monique BRA 2 2:03.41 5 5.33 (5) 1:32.43 (4) 1:00.51 (3) 29.21 0.74
31.30 31.92 30.98
LEGG Karen GBR 1 2:03.68 6 5.60 (7) 1:32.74 (7) 1:00.91 (7) 29.47 0.83
31.44 31.83 30.94
BROCHADO Mariana BRA 6 2:04.06 7 5.98 (6) 1:32.64 (5) 1:00.54 (2) 29.16 0.75
31.38 32.10 31.42
TSABASIAN Vasiliki GRE 8 2:07.00 8 8.92 (8) 1:35.44 (8) 1:02.68 (8) 30.23 0.84
32.45 32.76 31.56



Men’s 200m Freestyle
200µ. ??e??e?? ??d??? / 200m. Libre Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001 24.81 51.45 1:18.26
OR 1:45.35 van den HOOGENBAND PieterNED Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 24.44 50.85 1:18.21
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 35 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 6 1:49.75 1 (1) 1:22.44 (2) 54.12 (3) 26.24 0.74
27.88 28.32 27.31
ZHANG Lin CHN 5 1:50.18 2 0.43 (5) 1:23.28 (7) 55.03 (7) 27.03 0.88
28.00 28.25 26.90
DAVENPORT Ross GBR 2 1:50.44 3 0.69 (2) 1:22.63 (3) 54.34 (2) 26.20 0.95
28.14 28.29 27.81
CASTRO Rodrigo BRA 3 1:51.21 4 1.46 (3) 1:22.89 (4) 54.47 (5) 26.39 0.72
28.08 28.42 28.32
XYLOURIS Nikolaos GRE 4 1:51.26 5 1.51 (4) 1:23.26 (6) 54.81 (6) 26.69 0.93
28.12 28.45 28.00
ADONOPOULOS Apostolos GRE 7 1:52.84 6 3.09 (6) 1:23.82 (5) 54.63 (4) 26.38 0.74
28.25 29.19 29.02
MOSCA Rafael BRA 8 1:57.65 7 7.90 (7) 1:26.11 (1) 54.05 (1) 26.19 0.86
27.86 32.06 31.54
LIU Yu CHN 1 DNS



Women’s 100m Butterfly
100µ. ?eta???da G??a???? / 100m. Papillon Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 26.67
OR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 26.67
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 26 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 4 1:00.30 1 (2) 28.87 0.85
31.43
KAVARNOU Eirini GRE 5 1:00.83 2 0.53 (1) 28.76 0.75
32.07
URBANCZYK Aleksandra POL 3 1:01.06 3 0.76 (3) 29.09 0.85
31.97
ROSENBERGER Iris TUR 6 1:02.92 4 2.62 (5) 29.87 0.78
33.05
BRETT Rosalind GBR 2 1:03.11 5 2.81 (4) 29.56 0.80
33.55
GRIGORIADI Eleytheria GRE 7 1:04.15 6 3.85 (8) 30.31 0.79
33.84
THEODOROPOULOU Gkolfo GRE 8 1:04.89 7 4.59 (6) 30.00 0.77
34.89
TSERNISOVA Olga GRE 1 1:05.36 8 5.06 (7) 30.12 0.79
35.24


Men’s 100m Backstroke
100µ. ?pt?? ??d??? / 100m. Dos Hommes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 25.97
OR 53.72 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 27.73
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 22 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
50m R.T.
TAIT Gregor GBR 4 56.40 1 (3) 27.53 0.69
28.87
GODDARD James GBR 5 56.50 2 0.10 (2) 27.52 0.67
28.98
ZANDBERG Gerhard RSA 3 56.53 3 0.13 (1) 27.50 0.76
29.03
ROMERO Rogerio BRA 2 57.37 4 0.97 (5) 28.17 0.64
29.20
NIKOLOPOULOS Markos-Nikolas GRE 6 58.47 5 2.07 (6) 28.19 0.64
30.28
MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRA 1 58.54 6 2.14 (4) 28.13 0.61
30.41
HASIOTIS Dimitrios GRE 7 58.98 7 2.58 (7) 28.69 0.59
30.29
MAGGINAS Apostolos GRE 8 1:00.15 8 3.75 (8) 28.79 0.61
31.36



Women’s 200m Backstroke
200µ. ?pt?? G??a???? / 200m. Dos Femmes
Final
?e????? / Finale
Results
?p?te??sµata / Résultats
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina HUN Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 30.55 1:02.34 1:34.79
OR 2:07.06 EGERSZEGI Krisztina HUN Barcelona (ESP) 31 JUL 1992 30.43 1:02.39 1:35.10
Name
NOC
Code
Event No. 36 Final
Results Rank Lane
Time
Behind
150m 100m 50m R.T.
PRICE Sarah GBR 4 2:12.24 1 (1) 1:38.35 (1) 1:04.38 (1) 31.07 0.75
33.31 33.97 33.89
BOUMI Stella GRE 2 2:14.53 2 2.29 (2) 1:40.52 (2) 1:06.03 (3) 32.04 0.69
33.99 34.49 34.01
SEXTON Katy GBR 5 2:16.44 3 4.20 (3) 1:41.39 (3) 1:06.31 (5) 32.16 0.82
34.15 35.08 35.05
LEE Karen GBR 6 2:17.31 4 5.07 (4) 1:42.68 (7) 1:07.12 (7) 32.48 0.76
34.64 35.56 34.63
STASZAK Katarzyna POL 7 2:18.33 5 6.09 (6) 1:42.88 (4) 1:06.72 (6) 32.32 0.76
34.40 36.16 35.45
GAO Chang CHN 3 2:18.81 6 6.57 (5) 1:42.82 (6) 1:06.75 (2) 31.73 0.81
35.02 36.07 35.99
ARMELLINI Romina RSA 8 2:20.13 7 7.89 (7) 1:43.31 (5) 1:06.73 (4) 32.15 0.75
34.58 36.58 36.82
UZMAN Nazli TUR 1 2:25.06 8 12.82 (8) 1:47.53 (8) 1:09.65 (8) 33.07 0.70
36.58 37.88 37.53

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT