ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 NAIA Championships
3/6/2004-3/6/2004
Lawrence, Kansas, USA

 2004 NAIA National Championships 
Lawrence, Kansas

March 3 - 6, 2004

25 yard pool

RESULTS


  
  
Event 1 Men 3 mtr Diving 
  Name   Yr   School       Finals Score   Points 
            
1   Brehaut, Grant SO   Simon Fraser University   587.35   16 
        
2   Robertson, Matt SR   Illinois Tech   481.20   13 
        
3   Metcalf, Jon   Lindenwood University   412.95   12 
        
4   Schuermann, Lee   Lindenwood University   373.90   11 
        
5   Jeffries, Brandon SO   John Brown University   354.45   10 
        
  
Event 2 Women 1 mtr Diving 
  Name   Yr   School       Finals Score   Points 
            
1   Rosenlund, Hayley FR   Simon Fraser University   444.40   16 
        
2   Sherer, Laura FR   Simon Fraser University   404.20   13 
        
3   Vivona, Cherie   Cal Baptist University   380.35   12 
        
4   Lindquist, Kirstin JR   Simon Fraser University   371.90   11 
        
5   Kachmann, Kyla   Lindenwood University   363.60   10 
        
6   Northrop, Julia FR   Illinois Tech   349.90   9 
        
7   Jackson, Melissa SO   Simon Fraser University   341.25   7 
        
8   Hanser, Kayla JR   Transylvania University   339.15   5 
        
9   Marsh, Julie   Lindenwood University   338.35   4 
        
10   Keish, Kristen JR   Transylvania University   331.05   3 
        
11   Corbett, Jamie   Asbury College   322.95   2 
        
12   Dornbush, Brianne   Asbury College   320.40   1 
        
13   Thompson, Kelly   Lindenwood University   266.20     
        
  
Event 5 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 
  Team       Relay       Finals Time   Points 
            
1   Simon Fraser University       6:49.38   32 
        
2   Cal Baptist University       6:50.81   26 
        
3   Spring Hill College       7:00.17   24 
        
4   Illinois Tech       7:02.88   22 
        
5   Biola University       7:09.13   20 
        
6   Cumberland College       7:11.60   18 
        
7   Lindenwood University       7:15.40   14 
        
8   Transylvania University       7:23.89   10 
        
9   John Brown University       7:30.83   8 
        
10   U. T. Permian Basin       7:34.47   6 
        
  
Event 6 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 
  Team       Relay       Finals Time   Points 
            
1   Simon Fraser University       7:37.55   32 
        
2   Cumberland College       7:52.39   26 
        
3   Cal Baptist University       7:57.52   24 
        
4   Transylvania University       8:05.19   22 
        
5   Spring Hill College       8:05.80   20 
        
6   Morningside College       8:13.77   18 
        
7   John Brown University       8:17.38   14 
        
8   Biola University       8:19.39   10 
        
9   Csuhayward Women's Swimming       8:23.17   8 
        
                                                                                                
10   Illinois Tech       8:23.33   6 
        
11   Lindenwood University       8:31.25   4 
        
12   Asbury College       8:49.88   2 
        



           
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illinois Tech                                                   1:27.07  
  2 Simon Fraser (B.C.)                                      1:27.46  
  3 California Baptist                                           1:27.91  
  4 Spring Hill (Ala.)                                           1:28.04  
  5 Lindenwood (Mo.)                                        1:28.07  
  6 Cumberland (Ky.)                                         1:28.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 John Brown (Ark.)                                        1:30.52  
  8 Texas-Permian Basin                                     1:30.98  
  9 Transylvania (Ky.)                                         1:31.01  
 10 Biola (Calif.)                                                1:31.42  
 11 Berea (Ky.)                                                 1:31.92  
 12 Savannah (Ga.)                                            1:35.46  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland (Ky.)                                           1:41.35  
  2 CSU-Hayward                                                1:41.84  
  3 Cal Baptist                                                      1:42.21  
  4 John Brown (Ark.)                                          1:43.08  
  5 Biola (Calif.)                                                   1:43.71  
  6 Transylvania (Ky.)                                         J1:44.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Illinois Tech                                                   J1:44.10  
  8 Morningside (Iowa)                                         1:44.85  
  9 Simon Fraser (B.C.)                                        1:45.64  
 10 Lindenwood (Mo.)                                        1:46.44  
 11 Savannah (Ga.)                                             1:47.03  
 12 Asbury College                                               1:48.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Texas-Permian Basin                                      1:49.72  
 14 Berea (Ky.)                                                   1:55.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Spring Hill (Ala.)                                               DQ  
 
Event 8S  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Transylvania (Ky.)                                     1:41.59  
  2 Illinois Tech                                               1:43.74  
 
Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burger, Elliot          SO   SFU                              4:38.56  
  2 Heinz, Jeff                      Cal Baptist                     4:41.04  
  3 Netzley, Darren              Cal Baptist                     4:42.61  
  4 Schreer, Justin        FR   Spring Hill                      4:42.93  
  5 Musgrave, Travis   SO   SFU                               4:43.58  
  6 Eastman, Bobby             Cal Baptist                     4:44.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicholson, Don            JR   SFU                          4:44.16  
  8 Holzmann, Luke           JR   Biola                          4:51.76  
  9 Stephenson, Jeremy      Sr   Cumberland               4:52.27  
 10 Edwards, Chris            SO IIT                             4:56.42  
 11 Poorman, John            Jr    Cumberland                4:59.90  
 12 Rose, Chris                 SO Transylvania                5:02.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gerstheimer, Thomas         Cal Baptist                   5:05.24  
 14 Mitchell, Brad             Fr    Cumberland                5:06.11  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosberg, Kathryn          FR  SFU                            5:08.80  
  2 Shanks, Rebecca           Jr   Cumberland                 5:09.85  
  3 Sherman, Mary                    Cal Baptist                   5:11.09  
  4 Colley, Cydney              FR  Spring Hill                   5:14.11  
  5 Allen, Megan                 SO   SFU                           5:15.00  
  6 Heideman, Christen        SO  Cumberland                5:15.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wellington, Lesley        SR TU                                 5:19.71  
  8 Lentz, Melanie                  Cal Baptist                       5:24.69  
  9 Glenn, Anne                 JR BIOLA                           5:25.27  
 10 Klawer, Jade              SO BIOLA                          5:25.98  
 11 Johnson, Courtney      FR TU                                 5:27.58  
 12 Cottrill, Canda           FR  JBU                                5:27.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kirkwood, Jessica        SO SFU                             5:29.96  
 14 Bennett, Heather          SO  TU                               5:33.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Gramm, Vanessa         FR Spring Hill                       5:33.72  
 16 Shoup, Rachel             FR Morningside                    5:34.51  
 17 White, Cori                 FR MSIDE                           5:37.32  
 18 Mack, Catherine          SO CC                                5:40.30  
 19 Affleck, Lindsay          SR Csuh                               5:44.40  
 20 Wilson, Leah              FR TU                                  5:54.88  
 21 Fitzpatrick, Cat            Cal Baptist                           6:09.54  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Prasetyo, Hanny           Cal Baptist                         1:56.20  
  2 Morin, Billy                  Cal Baptist                         1:56.46  
  3 Hintz, Andy                  Cal Baptist                         1:57.19  
  4 Akuney, Arseniy           SO SFU                            1:57.97  
  5 Olson, Tim                   Cal Baptist                         1:58.28  
  6 Feuerstein, Ryan          FR IIT                                1:58.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 McLean, Ian                FR SFU                             1:58.85  
  8 Brekke, Trevor            SR SFU                             2:00.01  
  9 Eng, Jonathan              SO SFU                             2:00.41  
 10 Cooper, Aaron           SO TU                               2:01.30  
 11 Pebley, Aaron             FR Spring Hill                     2:01.38  
 12 Mackie, Duncan          JR CC                                2:01.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wenstrand, Ian            Fr CC                               2:03.90  
 14 Crandall, Daniel          SO IIT                               2:04.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Robertson, Brendan       FR SFU                         2:04.38  
 16 Zvonar, Noel                 SO CC                           2:04.84  
 17 McDivitt, Ryan                    Cal Baptist                 2:05.14  
 18 Miller, David                 SR BIOLA                      2:07.45  
 19 Moore, Anthony            SO BIOLA                     2:14.30  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kasuya, Jennifer          SR SFU                               2:12.63  
  2 Rodriguez, Jessi                 Cal Baptist                     2:12.70  
  3 Stoody, Kathleen         SR SFU                               2:12.78  
  4 Hand, Tabitha                    Cal Baptist                     2:14.09  
  5 Gachupin, Arienne              Cal Baptist                     2:14.22  
  6 MACNEILL, Rachel          Cal Baptist                     2:16.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jacobs, Katie                JR TU                                 2:16.46  
  8 Taylor, Jill                     SO TU                                2:16.96  
  9 Beribak, Amy               SO IIT                                2:18.22  
 10 Speer, Lisa                  FR CSU Hayward               2:18.45  
 11 Fassbender, Kellie       SO Spring Hill                     2:19.38  
 12 VanCoppenolle, Lisa   FR TU                                 2:20.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bolt, Cristin                 SO Spring Hill                     2:21.02  
 14 Cannon, Amber          FR UTPB                            2:21.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kohs, Catherine           JR Csuh                            2:23.55  
 16 Swenson, Brianna        SR IIT                               2:24.70  
 17 Schmidt, Anne             FR Spring Hill                    2:27.24  
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Paul             JR   SFU                               20.70  
  2 Krall, Randall            FR  SFU                               21.22  
  3 Thompson, Russell           Cal Baptist                      21.39  
  4 Baugh, Wes              SO  Spring Hill                       21.42  
  5 Peck, Andrew          SO   IIT                                  21.63  
  6 Pebley, Andrew        SO  Spring Hill                       21.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bordes, Jared           SO  Spring Hill                       21.83  
  8 Fink, Jeremy                    BC                                 21.87  
  9 Pillman, Rodney               Cal Baptist                      21.88  
 10 Merkley, Mike        FR   IIT                                  21.96  
 11 Keast, Ben              FR  SFU                                22.03  
 12 Gillman, Bryce         FR  SFU                                22.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Smith, Nick                    LU                                   22.10  
 14 Callister, Kevin               Cal Baptist                       22.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Wright, James                Cal Baptist                       22.14  
 16 Morris, Tyler          FR   CC                                  22.30  
 17 Gaunt, John                    LU                                  22.56  
 18 Billon, Jeff              FR    Savannah                        22.60  
 19 Hook, Nik             SR    JBU                                22.63  
 20 Brown, Matthew    FR    BIOLA                           22.68  
 21 Cook, Nathan        SO   BIOLA                           22.70  
 22 Trejo, Fernie          FR   UTPB                              22.71  
 22 Abellano, Aaron             Cal Baptist                      22.71  
 24 Bell, Andrew                  LU                                  22.75  
 25 Ontiveros, Michael  FR   UTPB                             22.78  
 26 Tomasiak, Nick              LU                                  22.79  
 27 Belt, Creighton        SO  Spring Hill                       22.95  
 28 Birkhoff, Chad         FR  Spring Hill                       22.97  
 29 Pimputkar, Siddha   SO  IIT                                  22.98  
 30 Gooding, Marshall   FR  JBU                                23.03  
 31 Marshall, Rob          FR UTPB                              23.37  
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoang, Tina            FR SFU                                  24.37  
  2 Dykes, Amber        JR  SFU                                  24.64  
  3 Clyde, Melinda       SR TU                                     24.93  
  4 Ring, Jenny                   Cal Baptist                         25.09  
  5 Perry, Natasha        JR CC                                     25.18  
  6 West, Kellie                 Cal Baptist                          25.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Smith, Lindsey        FR JBU                                  25.29  
  7 Eldredge, Megan          Cal Baptist                        25.29  
  9 Kain, Barbara         JR CSU Hayward                  25.30  
 10 Ogden, Cheryl             Cal Baptist                       25.33  
 10 Doxsey, Abigail     FR Scad                                 25.33  
 12 Maples, Raven       JR CC                                   25.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nonnenmacher, Kellie      SO Spring Hill             25.47  
 13 Hillwig, Nicole                        Cal Baptist            25.47  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Thompson, Amanda       FR MSIDE                   25.51  
 16 Nakamoto, Erin                LU                             25.58  
 17 Brady, Katie                  SR IIT                          25.69  
 18 Benthall, Laine               SO Savannah                25.71  
 19 Schellenberg, Larabeth         Cal Baptist             25.79  
 20 Audiat, Cory                  SO CSU Hayward       25.84  
 21 Cox, Lindsay                 SO BIOLA                  25.87  
 22 Bartlett, Beth                        Cal Baptist             25.90  
 22 Kubricht, Kathleen        SO JBU                        25.90  
 24 Royer, Lane                  FR CC                          25.92  
 25 MACHADO, Krista           Cal Baptist               26.08  
 26 Nichols, Elise                      AC                          26.09  
 27 Hartung, Marina            FR IIT                           26.12  
 28 Marvin, Jenna                FR CSU Hayward        26.19  
 29 Burrell, Stephanie          FR JBU                         26.29  
 30 Hagensen, Lindsey        FR BIOLA                    26.31  
 31 Fleming, Jo                          LU                          26.43  
 32 Ferrell, Meghan                   LU                          26.56  
 33 Wickert, Becca                   BC                          27.25  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cal Baptist University                                     3:33.90  
  2 Spring Hill College                                         3:34.38  
  3 Simon Fraser University                                 3:34.49  
  4 Illinois Tech                                                   3:35.23  
  5 Lindenwood University                                  3:36.09  
  6 Cumberland College                                      3:41.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 John Brown University                                   3:45.78  
  8 Biola University                                              3:46.70  
  9 U. T. Permian Basin                                       3:48.03  
 10 Transylvania University                                  3:48.57  
 -- Savannah Coll of Art & Design                        DQ  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University                                 3:55.19  
  2 Transylvania University                                  4:09.35  
  3 Cumberland College                                      4:10.10  
  4 John Brown University                                   4:10.67  
  5 Cal Baptist University                                     4:11.52  
  6 Biola University                                              4:12.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CSU Hayward                                               4:15.65  
  8 Lindenwood University                                   4:17.95  
  9 Spring Hill College                                          4:18.02  
 10 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                      4:22.10  
 11 Morningside College                                      4:25.25  
 12 Asbury College                                              4:28.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 U. T. Permian Basin                                       4:42.08  
 -- Illinois Tech                                                     DQ 

===============================================================================

Thursday Afternoon

Event 17    Men's 1 Meter Springboard
===============================================================================
Name                            School                    Prelims      Vols          
===============================================================================
1. Grant Brehaut          Simon Fraser            377.65        217.30
2. Matt Robertson        Illinois Tech             313.45        181.45
3. Jon Metcalf              Lindenwood            297.35        169.25
4. Tom Lucido             Lindenwood            296.35        149.60
5. Lee Schuermann       Lindenwood            273.85        166.45
6. Brandon Jeffries        John Brown            250.70        147.10
----------------------------------------------------------------
7. Andy Marble            Cal Baptist              202.35        122.30
8. Travis Shelton            Cal Baptist            196.45         120.05  

===============================================================================

Thursday Evening - FINALS

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University                 1:27.46    1:23.41   32  
  2 Spring Hill College                         1:28.04    1:24.92   26  
  3 Cal Baptist University                    1:27.91    1:25.33   24  
  4 Illinois Tech                                   1:27.07    1:26.41   22  
  5 Lindenwood University                  1:28.07    1:28.32   20  
  6 Cumberland College                      1:28.51    1:29.90   18  
B - Final
  7 U. T. Permian Basin                      1:30.98    1:30.84   14  
  8 John Brown University                  1:30.52    1:31.00   10  
  9 Biola University                             1:31.42    1:31.04    8  
 10 Transylvania University                 1:31.01    1:31.27    6  
 11 Berea College                              1:31.92    1:32.08    4  
 12 Savannah (Ga.)                            1:35.46    1:34.01    2  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cal Baptist                                    1:42.21    1:39.04   32  
  2 CSU Hayward                              1:41.84    1:40.74   26  
  3 Cumberland College                     1:41.35    1:40.76   24  
  4 Transylvania University                  1:44.10    1:42.25   22  
  5 John Brown University                  1:43.08    1:42.34   20  
  6 Biola University                             1:43.71    1:44.34   18  
B - Final
  7 Simon Fraser University                 1:45.64    1:35.39   14  
  8 Illinois Tech                                   1:44.10    1:44.46   10  
  9 Morningside College                     1:44.85    1:45.40    8  
 10 Lindenwood University                 1:46.44    1:45.54    6  
 11 Savannah (Ga.)                            1:47.03    1:46.76    4  
 12 Asbury College                            1:48.68    1:47.60    2  

Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burger, Elliot            SO SFU                  4:38.56    4:34.53   16  
      25.12   27.22   27.72   27.93   27.49   27.59   27.86   28.39
      27.79   27.42                                                
  2 Schreer, Justin           FR Spring Hill          4:42.93    4:38.25   13  
      26.08   27.71   28.23   28.57   28.67   28.36   28.05   27.91
      27.73   26.94                                                
  3 Heinz, Jeff                  Cal Baptist          4:41.04    4:40.08   12  
      25.37   27.34   27.79   28.19   28.39   28.53   28.68   28.44
      28.41   28.94                                                
  4 Netzley, Darren              Cal Baptist          4:42.61    4:40.64   11  
      25.09   27.50   27.69   28.25   28.46   28.64   28.55   28.87
      28.80   28.79                                                
  5 Musgrave, Travis          SO SFU                  4:43.58    4:41.89   10  
      25.26   27.12   27.97   28.07   28.50   28.75   29.27   29.12
      29.01   28.82                                                
  6 Eastman, Bobby               Cal Baptist          4:44.07    4:44.15    9  
      25.70   28.18   28.74   28.51   28.94   28.97   28.99   29.01
      29.03   28.08                                                
B - Final
  7 Holzmann, Luke            JR BIOLA                4:51.76    4:45.11    7  
      25.99   27.94   28.77   28.88   28.62   29.09   29.29   29.14
      29.27   28.12                                                
  8 Nicholson, Don            JR SFU                  4:44.16    4:51.14    5  
      25.74   28.18   29.11   29.73   29.70   29.48   29.84   30.00
      30.21   29.15                                                
  9 Stephenson, Jeremy        Sr CC                   4:52.27    4:51.88    4  
      25.98   28.41   29.10   29.52   29.74   29.78   30.13   30.14
      30.17   28.91                                                
 10 Edwards, Chris            SO IIT                  4:56.42    4:56.32    3  
      26.40   28.33   29.16   29.69   29.95   30.54   30.69   30.72
      30.76   30.08                                                
 11 Poorman, John             Jr CC                   4:59.90    5:01.23    2  
      26.75   28.45   29.47   29.71   30.56   30.65   31.14   31.29
      31.57   31.64                                                
 12 Rose, Chris               SO TU                   5:02.06    5:04.69    1  
      27.01   29.02   29.76   30.34   30.74   31.34   31.38   31.75
      31.91   31.44                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosberg, Kathryn          FR SFU                  5:08.80    5:02.30   16  
      28.71   30.76   30.88   30.96   31.19   30.30   29.65   30.07
      30.05   29.73                                                
  2 Sherman, Mary                Cal Baptist          5:11.09    5:07.95   13  
      28.32   30.65   30.86   31.04   31.35   30.86   31.23   31.67
      30.99   30.98                                                
  3 Shanks, Rebecca           Jr CC                   5:09.85    5:08.93   12  
      28.35   30.76   31.28   31.35   31.29   31.08   31.36   31.62
      31.42   30.42                                                
  4 Colley, Cydney            FR Spring Hill          5:14.11    5:09.88   11  
      28.56   30.99   30.93   31.45   31.27   31.43   31.35   31.79
      31.47   30.64                                                
  5 Allen, Megan              SO SFU                  5:15.00    5:12.77   10  
      28.50   30.69   31.36   31.38   31.65   32.18   31.93   31.89
      31.93   31.26                                                
  6 Heideman, Christen        SO CC                   5:15.22    5:14.89    9  
      29.46   31.34   31.32   31.56   31.91   31.78   31.91   31.84
      32.19   31.58                                                
B - Final
  7 Wellington, Lesley        SR TU                   5:19.71    5:20.82    7  
      28.93   31.50   32.10   32.33   32.55   32.83   32.71   33.06
      32.92   31.89                                                
  8 Johnson, Courtney         FR TU                   5:27.58    5:23.30    5  
      29.82   32.40   32.76   33.12   32.85   32.55   32.93   33.04
      32.79   31.04                                                
  9 Glenn, Anne               JR BIOLA                5:25.27    5:23.58    4  
      29.53   32.40   32.75   33.16   33.04   33.21   33.31   32.74
      32.85   30.59                                                
 10 Lentz, Melanie               Cal Baptist          5:24.69    5:26.43    3  
      28.99   31.68   32.19   32.10   32.45   32.91   32.59   34.42
      34.69   34.41                                                
 11 Klawer, Jade              SO BIOLA                5:25.98    5:30.33    2  
      29.24   31.65   32.62   33.12   33.43   33.89   34.23   34.26
      34.24   33.65                                                
 12 Cottrill, Canda           FR Jbu                  5:27.98    5:38.56    1  
      29.95   32.33   33.46   33.97   34.39   34.94   35.02   35.36
      35.28   33.86                                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Prasetyo, Hanny              Cal Baptist          1:56.20    1:53.98   16  
      24.63   29.95   32.35   27.05                                
  2 Morin, Billy                 Cal Baptist          1:56.46    1:56.59   13  
      25.30   30.40   33.36   27.53                                
  3 Akuney, Arseniy           SO SFU                  1:57.97    1:57.01   12  
      26.50   30.25   33.10   27.16                                
  4 Feuerstein, Ryan          FR IIT                  1:58.52    1:57.65   11  
      24.62   29.51   37.41   26.11                                
  5 Hintz, Andy                  Cal Baptist          1:57.19    1:59.36   10  
      26.96   31.04   33.41   27.95                                
  6 Olson, Tim                   Cal Baptist          1:58.28    2:00.14    9  
      26.04   31.67   35.17   27.26                                
B - Final
  7 McLean, Ian               FR SFU                  1:58.85    1:58.48    7  
      25.70   30.60   34.38   27.80                                
  8 Eng, Jonathan             SO SFU                  2:00.41    1:59.72    5  
      25.38   31.15   35.72   27.47                                
  9 Mackie, Duncan            Jr CC                   2:01.77    2:02.53    4  
      26.36   31.39   36.39   28.39                                
 10 Pebley, Aaron             FR Spring Hill          2:01.38    2:02.66    3  
      26.59   30.46   36.25   29.36                                
 11 Brekke, Trevor            SR SFU                  2:00.01    2:02.77    2  
      26.56   34.67   34.42   27.12                                
 12 Cooper, Aaron             SO TU                   2:01.30    2:02.81    1  
      26.92   30.12   37.55   28.22                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SR SFU                  2:12.78    2:08.30   16  
      27.63   33.87   34.90   31.90                                
  2 Kasuya, Jennifer          SR SFU                  2:12.63    2:11.39   13  
      29.74   32.14   39.41   30.10                                
  3 Rodriguez, Jessi             Cal Baptist          2:12.70    2:12.36   12  
      29.06   34.69   38.25   30.36                                
  4 Hand, Tabitha                Cal Baptist          2:14.09    2:12.45   11  
      29.06   34.42   38.18   30.79                                
  5 Gachupin, Arienne            Cal Baptist          2:14.22    2:13.00   10  
      29.02   35.14   36.81   32.03                                
  6 MACNEILL, Rachel             Cal Baptist          2:16.18    2:16.65    9  
      28.87   34.76   39.48   33.54                                
B - Final
  7 Jacobs, Katie             JR TU                   2:16.46    2:15.15    7  
      29.33   35.88   39.65   30.29                                
  8 Taylor, Jill              SO TU                   2:16.96    2:16.31    5  
      28.42   34.62   40.62   32.65                                
  9 Beribak, Amy              SO IIT                  2:18.22    2:18.48    4  
      28.88   35.32   43.66   30.62                                
 10 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       FR TU                   2:20.23    2:18.99    3  
      30.99   35.46   40.83   31.71                                
 11 Fassbender, Kellie        SO Spring Hill          2:19.38    2:19.72    2  
      31.13   35.70   40.88   32.01                                
 12 Speer, Lisa               FR Csuh                 2:18.45    2:19.97    1  
      30.25   37.19   40.43   32.10                                
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilkins, Paul             JR SFU                    20.70      20.79   16  
  2 Krall, Randall            FR SFU                    21.22      21.19   13  
  3 Baugh, Wes                SO Spring Hill            21.42      21.26   12  
  4 Thompson, Russell            Cal Baptist            21.39      21.31   11  
  5 Pebley, Andrew            SO Spring Hill            21.64      21.56   10  
  6 Peck, Andrew              SO IIT                    21.63      21.66    9  
B - Final
  7 Keast, Ben                FR SFU                    22.03      21.67    7  
  8 Pillman, Rodney              Cal Baptist            21.88      21.79    5  
  9 Bordes, Jared             SO Spring Hill            21.83      22.06    4  
 10 Fink, Jeremy                 BC Swim 2003-200       21.87      22.10    3  
 11 Gillman, Bryce            FR SFU                    22.05      22.25    2  
 12 Merkley, Mike             FR IIT                    21.96      22.38    1  
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dykes, Amber              JR SFU                    24.64      24.07   16  
  2 Hoang, Tina               FR SFU                    24.37      24.19   13  
  3 West, Kellie                 Cal Baptist            25.23      24.77   12  
  4 Ring, Jenny                  Cal Baptist            25.09      25.09   11  
  5 Clyde, Melinda            SR TU                     24.93      25.16   10  
  6 Perry, Natasha            Jr CC                     25.18      25.28    9  
B - Final
  7 Kain, Barbara             JR Csuh                   25.30      25.01    7  
  8 Doxsey, Abigail           FR Scad                   25.33      25.20    5  
  9 Smith, Lindsey            FR Jbu                    25.29      25.38    4  
 10 Ogden, Cheryl                Cal Baptist            25.33      25.49    3  
 11 Maples, Raven             Jr CC                     25.45      25.63    2  
 12 Eldredge, Megan              Cal Baptist            25.29      25.66    1  

Event 15  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University                           3:34.49    3:23.95   32  
       25.82    53.45    25.06    54.31    23.68    51.47    21.64    44.72
  2 Spring Hill College                               3:34.38    3:29.87   26  
       24.85    51.56    26.80    57.80    25.20    54.62    21.64    45.89
  3 Lindenwood University                             3:36.09    3:34.81   24  
       25.94    53.43             58.48    24.69    54.16    22.86    48.74
  4 Illinois Tech                                     3:35.23    3:35.86   22  
       27.64    57.63    27.18    58.61    23.80    51.33    23.07    48.29
  5 Cumberland College                                3:41.64    3:36.65   20  
       26.63    54.85    27.78    59.64    25.20    54.11    23.00    48.05
 -- Cal Baptist University                            3:33.90         DQ  
       25.42    51.81    27.60    58.70    23.24    49.91    22.64    46.74
B - Final
  7 John Brown University                             3:45.78    3:43.56   14  
       28.32    58.56    28.61  1:02.54    24.66    53.90    22.61    48.56
  8 Biola University                                  3:46.70    3:45.94   10  
       28.55    58.00    29.88  1:04.52    24.61    55.19    22.72    48.23
  9 U. T. Permian Basin                               3:48.03    3:46.74    8  
       28.14    58.71    29.65  1:03.99    25.84    55.73    23.04    48.31
 10 Transylvania University                           3:48.57    3:47.45    6  
       26.77    54.90    30.89  1:07.30    25.41    54.93    23.78    50.32
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cal Baptist University                            4:11.52    4:02.98   32  
       29.67  1:01.91    31.56  1:06.39    26.86    59.78    25.80    54.90
  2 Cumberland College                                4:10.10    4:06.65   26  
       28.78    59.78    34.04  1:13.91    27.33    58.96    25.70    54.00
  3 Transylvania University                           4:09.35    4:07.98   24  
       28.60    58.94    33.21  1:12.91    27.90  1:01.35    26.24    54.78
  4 John Brown University                             4:10.67    4:08.75   22  
       30.96  1:03.50    31.98  1:10.30    26.86    58.79    25.68    56.16
  5 Biola University                                  4:12.43    4:14.26   20  
       30.59  1:03.70    33.85  1:11.94    28.55  1:01.63    26.78    56.99
 -- Simon Fraser University                           3:55.19         DQ  
       28.33    57.71    30.09  1:04.36    26.32    57.10    24.33    51.52
B - Final
  7 Lindenwood University                             4:17.95    4:12.34   14  
       30.33  1:02.76    33.01  1:11.07    27.53  1:00.12    27.39    58.39
  8 Csuhayward Women's Swimming                       4:15.65    4:13.15   10  
       32.54  1:06.54    33.20  1:11.96    27.36  1:00.25    25.33    54.40
  9 Spring Hill College                               4:18.02    4:17.54    8  
       30.77  1:03.06    35.54  1:17.49    28.42  1:01.09    26.12    55.90
 10 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     4:22.10    4:17.72    6  
       30.72  1:03.14    34.90  1:14.78    27.54    59.84    28.51    59.96
 11 Asbury College                                    4:28.04    4:25.02    4  
       31.87  1:06.54    35.46  1:15.05    31.26  1:07.74    26.16    55.69
 12 Morningside College                               4:25.25    4:25.65    2  
       32.09  1:06.28    37.38  1:23.20    27.80  1:00.98    25.90    55.19


 


FRIDAY MORNING                                    
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 3:54.67  1983      John Sayre, CWU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastman, Bobby            SR Cal Baptist          4:10.05    4:10.46  
      26.63   30.19   33.26   32.79   33.55   34.78   29.97   29.29
  2 Olson, Tim                FR Cal Baptist          4:26.22    4:12.90  
      26.36   29.07   33.20   33.93   36.29   36.36   29.21   28.48
  3 McLean, Ian               FR SFU                  4:19.88    4:13.46  
      26.82   30.66   32.48   31.69   35.14   36.37   30.52   29.78
  4 Akuney, Arseniy           SO SFU                  4:15.91    4:13.97  
      27.52   30.60   32.80   32.40   35.19   35.15   30.98   29.33
  5 Morin, Billy              SO Cal Baptist          4:17.01    4:14.10  
      26.67   30.06   32.36   32.98   36.16   37.20   30.05   28.62
  6 Robertson, Brendan        FR SFU                  4:24.22    4:16.25  
      26.90   30.02   33.62   33.81   36.75   37.73   29.54   27.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicholson, Don            JR SFU                  4:28.06    4:16.77  
      26.94   29.74   33.74   32.86   37.36   37.98   30.45   27.70
  8 Schreer, Justin           FR Spring Hill          4:22.17    4:17.29  
      28.37   31.08   31.42   30.60   40.24   39.94   28.46   27.18
  9 McCormick, Aaron          Fr CC                   4:23.60    4:21.05  
      26.68   29.69   35.10   34.36   36.69   37.76   31.03   29.74
 10 Rose, Chris               SO TU                   4:28.58    4:24.86  
      28.37   32.13   33.47   32.91   38.31   38.65   31.12   29.90
 11 McDivitt, Ryan            SO Cal Baptist          4:31.79    4:26.81  
      27.29   31.67   34.86   35.34   38.39   38.12   31.51   29.63
 12 Poorman, John             Jr CC                   4:25.32    4:29.31  
      27.97   31.47   35.57   35.18   38.25   39.39   30.94   30.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hook, Nik                 SR Jbu                  4:34.75    4:31.46  
      27.83   32.46   36.19   36.05   37.50   38.77   31.86   30.80
 14 Wagner, Vito              Sr CC                   4:38.16    4:33.30  
      27.64   31.43   35.81   35.70   40.09   41.04   31.35   30.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Zvonar, Noel              SO CC                   4:31.07    4:33.69  
      27.40   30.69   37.08   34.96   38.98   39.48   33.53   31.57
 16 Miller, David             SR BIOLA                4:34.60    4:35.08  
      28.16   33.34   34.61   34.46   38.80   39.78   32.98   32.95
 17 Parris, William           SO Scad                 4:35.17    4:35.99  
      28.76   32.86   33.69   33.91   39.87   40.81   33.40   32.69
 18 Goyeneche, Nick           FR UTPB                 4:40.40    4:42.60  
      28.06   33.61   37.01   37.02   40.60   40.95   33.20   32.15
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 4:24.03  1993      Lourette Hakansson, Drury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Mary             FR Cal Baptist          4:42.38    4:42.03  
      30.21   34.06   35.99   37.90   39.38   41.32   32.45   30.72
  2 Hand, Tabitha             FR Cal Baptist          4:41.82    4:46.02  
      30.27   34.54   37.50   37.05   38.76   39.94   34.38   33.58
  3 Rosberg, Kathryn          FR SFU                  4:41.92    4:47.01  
      29.59   34.54   37.52   37.29   40.13   41.64   33.99   32.31
  4 Jacobs, Katie             JR TU                   4:48.99    4:50.70  
      30.77   35.22   37.76   37.59   41.03   42.14   33.86   32.33
  5 Stepp, Ally               FR MSIDE                4:48.68    4:58.22  
      29.67   34.72   37.00   37.12   42.49   45.08   36.44   35.70
  6 Kohs, Catherine           JR Csuh                 5:01.65    5:00.03  
      32.02   36.59   38.32   37.59   43.43   44.42   34.14   33.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Fassbender, Kellie        SO Spring Hill          5:10.02    5:00.17  
      31.42   36.97   36.96   36.92   42.29   42.86   36.20   36.55
  8 Brown, Jenny              SO Jbu                  5:06.74    5:04.29  
      32.64   39.30   38.34   37.94   44.20   44.04   34.44   33.39
  9 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       FR TU                   5:05.64    5:05.71  
      32.87   38.38   38.27   38.36   43.73   44.59   35.58   33.93
 10 Schmidt, Anne             FR Spring Hill          5:02.12    5:08.12  
      31.70   36.92   39.15   38.55   46.39   46.80   34.71   33.90
 11 Mack, Catherine           SO CC                   5:05.40    5:09.00  
      31.18   35.95   39.47   39.35   44.62   46.33   36.82   35.28
 12 Swenson, Brianna          SR IIT                  5:12.09    5:15.77  
      32.75   37.82   39.53   39.02   46.02   46.42   37.73   36.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Quinn, Monica             FR Spring Hill          4:55.77    5:18.14  
      31.51   36.71   40.26   39.68   49.82   49.87   35.53   34.76
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 48.92  1991      Diego Perdomo, Oral Roberts                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Prasetyo, Hanny           JR Cal Baptist            50.40      50.56  
      23.82   26.74                                                
  2 Wilkins, Paul             JR SFU                    51.90      51.01  
      23.97   27.04                                                
  2 Feuerstein, Ryan          FR IIT                    52.50      51.01  
      24.08   26.93                                                
  4 Garispe, Michael          FR Cal Baptist            53.79      52.05  
      23.45   28.60                                                
  5 Keast, Ben                FR SFU                    52.06      52.11  
      25.14   26.97                                                
  6 Armstrong, Luke           FR SFU                    52.54      52.18  
      24.48   27.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Abellano, Aaron           FR Cal Baptist            53.34      52.68  
      24.61   28.07                                                
  8 Gillman, Bryce            FR SFU                    53.69      53.45  
      24.95   28.50                                                
  9 Moore, Anthony            SO BIOLA                  55.06      54.44  
      25.70   28.74                                                
 10 Dasinger, Dan                LU                     55.21      54.59  
      25.67   28.92                                                
 11 Wright, James             FR Cal Baptist            56.97      54.70  
      25.23   29.47                                                
 12 Hughes, Josh              JR Jbu                    56.14      54.99  
      25.30   29.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Duke, Brian               SO Spring Hill            56.39      55.11  
      25.61   29.50                                                
 14 Martinez, Jesse           FR UTPB                   56.88      56.05  
      25.74   30.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Billon, Jeff              FR Scad                   55.74      56.23  
      25.89   30.34                                                
 16 Warren, Jeremy               LU                     56.77      56.44  
      26.13   30.31                                                
 17 Ritchie, Nathan           SO AC                     56.05      56.51  
      26.56   29.95                                                
 18 Heffernan, JD             SR BC Swim 2003-200       55.97      56.58  
      26.20   30.38                                                
 19 McCord, Daniel            Fr CC                     57.15      57.18  
      25.68   31.50                                                
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 55.33  1995      Diana Ureche, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Horwood, Jennifer         SO SFU                    58.59      57.15  
      27.20   29.95                                                
  2 Hoang, Tina               FR SFU                    59.82      58.27  
      27.28   30.99                                                
  3 Brodeur, Suzy             JR SFU                    59.41      58.37  
      27.50   30.87                                                
  4 Heideman, Christen        SO CC                     58.90      58.64  
      27.59   31.05                                                
  5 Kermicieva, Ellie            LU                   1:01.25      59.53  
      27.78   31.75                                                
  6 Kubricht, Kathleen        SO Jbu                  1:01.70      59.85  
      27.88   31.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Doxsey, Abigail           FR Scad                   59.87    1:00.10  
      28.05   32.05                                                
  8 Taylor, Jill              SO TU                   1:00.81    1:00.44  
      28.14   32.30                                                
  9 MACNEILL, Rachel          FR Cal Baptist          1:00.15    1:00.46  
      28.31   32.15                                                
 10 Marvin, Jenna             FR Csuh                 1:01.78    1:01.04  
      28.08   32.96                                                
 11 Beribak, Amy              SO IIT                  1:02.93    1:01.07  
      28.62   32.45                                                
 12 Glenn, Anne               JR BIOLA                1:01.47    1:01.19  
      28.68   32.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nakamoto, Erin               LU                   1:02.47    1:02.48  
      28.81   33.67                                                
 14 Schellenberg, Larabeth    SO Cal Baptist          1:03.45    1:02.66  
      28.86   33.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Smith, Lindsey            FR Jbu                  1:02.24    1:03.68  
      29.08   34.60                                                
 16 Gros, Brittney            FR Spring Hill          1:04.01    1:04.67  
      30.34   34.33                                                
 17 Goff, Jenny               SO TU                   1:04.95    1:04.88  
      29.79   35.09                                                
 18 Graham, Paige             SO TU                   1:06.15    1:06.73  
      29.97   36.76                                                
 -- Holmes, Lindsey           FR Csuh                 1:06.15        DFS  
 -- Methvin, Jennifer         JR TU                   1:06.14        DFS  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:38.64  1999      Graham Duthie, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Elliot            SO SFU                  1:43.41    1:42.59  
      23.81   25.53   26.40   26.85                                
  2 Netzley, Darren           SR Cal Baptist          1:43.81    1:43.41  
      24.13   25.68   26.68   26.92                                
  3 Heinz, Jeff               FR Cal Baptist          1:42.87    1:43.94  
      24.28   26.12   26.65   26.89                                
  4 Eng, Jonathan             SO SFU                  1:47.50    1:44.44  
      24.73   26.40   26.74   26.57                                
  5 Baugh, Wes                SO Spring Hill          1:45.41    1:44.68  
      24.04   26.18   27.26   27.20                                
  6 Musgrave, Travis          SO SFU                  1:47.55    1:45.12  
      24.99   25.89   26.80   27.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pillman, Rodney           JR Cal Baptist          1:48.35    1:46.14  
      24.05   26.35   27.18   28.56                                
  8 Holzmann, Luke            JR BIOLA                1:52.24    1:46.37  
      24.69   26.71   27.59   27.38                                
  9 Cook, Nathan              SO BIOLA                1:51.44    1:46.92  
      24.04   27.32   27.80   27.76                                
 10 Gibbons, Tim                 LU                   1:53.27    1:46.93  
      24.80   27.00   27.46   27.67                                
 11 Mitchell, Brad            Fr CC                   1:47.32    1:47.02  
      24.43   26.68   27.68   28.23                                
 12 Brown, Matthew            FR BIOLA                1:50.47    1:47.37  
      24.33   27.42   28.11   27.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Belt, Creighton           SO Spring Hill          1:49.92    1:47.48  
      25.15   26.56   27.85   27.92                                
 14 Graves, Travis            SO TU                   1:49.03    1:47.93  
      25.07   27.46   27.62   27.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Morris, Tyler             Fr CC                   1:49.09    1:47.99  
      24.59   27.03   28.21   28.16                                
 16 Merkley, Mike             FR IIT                  1:51.81    1:49.25  
      24.83   27.50   28.15   28.77                                
 17 DeClercq, Adam            SR BIOLA                1:52.48    1:49.72  
      25.09   27.44   28.53   28.66                                
 18 Edwards, Chris            SO IIT                  1:53.24    1:49.83  
      24.81   27.74   28.86   28.42                                
 19 Gerstheimer, Thomas       SO Cal Baptist          1:53.64    1:50.00  
      25.04   27.53   28.65   28.78                                
 20 Milic, Goran              JR Cal Baptist          1:52.38    1:50.36  
      24.35   27.82   29.04   29.15                                
 21 Trejo, Fernie             FR UTPB                 1:50.57    1:50.50  
      26.25   28.43   27.77   28.05                                
 22 Birkhoff, Chad            FR Spring Hill          1:50.48    1:51.76  
      25.55   28.04   28.57   29.60                                
 23 Hagenhoff, Matt              LU                   1:53.04    1:52.20  
      25.12   27.08   28.91   31.09                                
 24 Dasinger, Dan                LU                   1:51.75    1:52.36  
      25.75   28.01   29.26   29.34                                
 25 Pimputkar, Siddha         SO IIT                  1:53.22    1:53.12  
      25.78   28.26   29.86   29.22                                
 26 Ahlgren, Daniel           SR Cal Baptist          1:52.98    1:53.38  
      25.31   28.08   29.48   30.51                                
 27 Williams, Luke            JR Jbu                  1:52.40    1:53.66  
      24.71   27.71   30.01   31.23                                
 28 Cary, Sean                   LU                   1:51.80    1:54.64  
      25.30   28.02   30.28   31.04                                
 29 Lee, Johnathan            FR TU                   1:52.62    1:56.99  
      26.37   29.10   30.84   30.68                                
 -- Perez, Andrew             FR Scad                 1:51.33        DFS  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:51.02  1991      Sharon Turner, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dykes, Amber              JR SFU                  1:52.96    1:55.62  
      28.17   29.78   29.15   28.52                                
  2 Colley, Cydney            FR Spring Hill          1:58.52    1:57.95  
      28.04   29.87   29.96   30.08                                
  3 Maples, Raven             Jr CC                   1:58.22    1:58.22  
      27.19   29.52   30.71   30.80                                
  4 Perry, Natasha            Jr CC                   1:55.96    1:58.32  
      27.15   29.37   30.34   31.46                                
  5 Benthall, Laine           SO Scad                 2:00.17    2:01.12  
      26.97   29.45   31.10   33.60                                
  6 Wellington, Lesley        SR TU                   2:03.51    2:01.19  
      28.06   30.55   31.44   31.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Thompson, Amanda          FR MSIDE                2:04.25    2:01.20  
      27.63   30.53   31.54   31.50                                
  8 Ring, Jenny               JR Cal Baptist          2:00.30    2:01.42  
      28.04   29.98   31.53   31.87                                
  9 Kirkwood, Jessica         SO SFU                  2:08.23    2:01.81  
      28.46   30.51   31.40   31.44                                
 10 Johnson, Courtney         FR TU                   2:06.19    2:02.14  
      29.09   30.97   31.43   30.65                                
 11 Kain, Barbara             JR Csuh                 2:06.54    2:02.24  
      28.11   30.80   31.56   31.77                                
 12 Eldredge, Megan           SO Cal Baptist          2:01.44    2:03.12  
      28.35   30.67   31.45   32.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nonnenmacher, Kellie      SO Spring Hill          2:02.14    2:03.58  
      27.85   30.34   31.80   33.59                                
 14 Gramm, Vanessa            FR Spring Hill          2:02.17    2:03.79  
      28.51   30.79   31.59   32.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 MACHADO, Krista           SO Cal Baptist          2:03.22    2:04.37  
      28.90   31.03   31.76   32.68                                
 16 Hillwig, Nicole           SR Cal Baptist          2:05.02    2:04.64  
      27.85   31.46   32.46   32.87                                
 17 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       FR TU                   2:07.40    2:04.82  
      29.80   32.09   31.98   30.95                                
 18 Bartlett, Beth            SO Cal Baptist          2:08.04    2:04.92  
      29.27   31.23   32.03   32.39                                
 19 Bennett, Heather          SO TU                   2:04.17    2:05.05  
      28.68   31.30   32.47   32.60                                
 20 White, Cori               FR MSIDE                2:07.58    2:05.16  
      29.23   31.52   32.52   31.89                                
 21 Hagensen, Lindsey         FR BIOLA                2:04.95    2:05.52  
      28.71   31.76   32.24   32.81                                
 22 Brady, Katie              SR IIT                  2:08.10    2:05.60  
      27.83   31.05   32.69   34.03                                
 23 Rose, Mariah              FR Jbu                  2:07.84    2:07.42  
      29.91   32.26   32.68   32.57                                
 24 Affleck, Lindsay          SR Csuh                 2:08.17    2:08.31  
      29.81   32.15   33.26   33.09                                
 25 Lawrence, Shannon         FR BIOLA                2:07.25    2:09.56  
      29.32   32.12   33.85   34.27                                
 26 Marshall, Liz             SO AC                   2:10.05    2:09.72  
      29.72   32.70   34.00   33.30                                
 27 Concannon, Sarah          JR BIOLA                2:07.06    2:10.01  
      29.91   32.95   33.20   33.95                                
 28 Wilson, Leah              FR TU                   2:07.05    2:13.04  
      29.89   32.02   35.04   36.09                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 56.13  1999      Trevor Brekke, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brekke, Trevor            SR SFU                    56.73      55.83! 
      26.92   28.91                                                
  2 Callister, Kevin          JR Cal Baptist          1:01.97      58.33  
      27.20   31.13                                                
  3 Meredith, Ian             JR SFU                    59.32      59.16  
      28.88   30.28                                                
  4 Hintz, Andy               SO Cal Baptist          1:00.72      59.21  
      27.80   31.41                                                
  5 Bordes, Jared             SO Spring Hill            57.83      59.40  
      27.79   31.61                                                
  6 Mackie, Duncan            Jr CC                     59.41      59.50  
      27.96   31.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Peck, Andrew              SO IIT                  1:01.35      59.53  
      28.51   31.02                                                
  8 Smith, Nick                  LU                   1:02.12      59.56  
      28.08   31.48                                                
  9 Enas, Alex                SO Scad                 1:02.83    1:02.77  
      30.08   32.69                                                
 10 Ellis, Ken                   LU                   1:05.12    1:03.37  
      29.39   33.98                                                
 11 Kuehner, Ryan                LU                   1:03.99    1:04.16  
      29.45   34.71                                                
 12 Woodson, Dusty            JR Jbu                  1:05.08    1:04.52  
      29.96   34.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tonkin, Blair                LU                   1:03.66    1:04.68  
      30.71   33.97                                                
 14 Ramos, Chris              FR UTPB                 1:03.91    1:04.76  
      30.06   34.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Tenbrink, Trevor          SO CC                   1:04.62    1:05.20  
      31.00   34.20                                                
 16 Everett, Wes              FR UTPB                 1:04.32    1:05.48  
      30.41   35.07                                                
 17 Zvonar, Noel              SO CC                   1:03.91    1:05.49  
      30.11   35.38                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:03.45  2003      Kathleen Stoody, SFU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SR SFU                  1:05.59    1:05.43  
      31.74   33.69                                                
  2 Allen, Megan              SO SFU                  1:08.23    1:05.75  
      31.13   34.62                                                
  3 West, Kellie              SO Cal Baptist          1:06.71    1:07.14  
      31.55   35.59                                                
  4 Gachupin, Arienne         FR Cal Baptist          1:06.92    1:08.05  
      32.42   35.63                                                
  5 Hartung, Marina           FR IIT                  1:10.37    1:10.42  
      33.34   37.08                                                
  6 Thompson, Katie              LU                   1:12.52    1:11.25  
      33.60   37.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Audiat, Cory              SO Csuh                 1:11.15    1:11.41  
      33.74   37.67                                                
  8 Speer, Lisa               FR Csuh                 1:12.40    1:11.60  
      34.01   37.59                                                
  9 Rodriguez, Jessi          SO Cal Baptist          1:09.99    1:11.87  
      33.85   38.02                                                
 10 Burrell, Stephanie        FR Jbu                  1:10.78    1:12.06  
      33.23   38.83                                                
 11 Klawer, Jade              SO BIOLA                1:12.56    1:12.53  
      34.49   38.04                                                
 12 Fleming, Jo                  LU                   1:13.85    1:13.10  
      34.54   38.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cannon, Amber             FR UTPB                 1:14.15    1:13.24  
      34.83   38.41                                                
 14 Royer, Lane               Fr CC                   1:13.77    1:13.44  
      34.47   38.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Methvin, Jennifer         JR TU                   1:10.81    1:13.58  
      34.05   39.53                                                
 16 Brown, Dede               SO Scad                 1:14.39    1:15.44  
      36.35   39.09                                                
 17 Sheridan, Jess            SR AC                   1:15.81    1:15.77  
      36.24   39.53                                                
 18 Cochran, Ashley              LU                   1:14.50    1:18.32  
      36.68   41.64                                                
 -- Holmes, Lindsey           FR Csuh                 1:15.18        DFS  
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 48.78  1992      Kelly Kremer, Drury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Russell         FR Cal Baptist            52.50      51.99  
      25.14   26.85                                                
  2 Krall, Randall            FR SFU                    54.10      52.11  
      25.48   26.63                                                
  3 Pebley, Andrew            SO Spring Hill            51.84      52.22  
      25.22   27.00                                                
  4 Gibbons, Tim                 LU                     55.47      53.60  
      26.61   26.99                                                
  5 Armstrong, Luke           FR SFU                    53.29      54.35  
      26.66   27.69                                                
  6 Pebley, Aaron             FR Spring Hill            57.51      54.54  
      26.51   28.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cooper, Aaron             SO TU                     54.95      54.81  
      26.58   28.23                                                
  8 Garispe, Michael          FR Cal Baptist            54.82      54.90  
      26.57   28.33                                                
  9 Wenstrand, Ian            Fr CC                     55.01      55.10  
      26.56   28.54                                                
 10 Fink, Jeremy              JR BC Swim 2003-200       58.87      56.81  
      27.34   29.47                                                
 11 Crandall, Daniel          SO IIT                    58.34      56.97  
      27.37   29.60                                                
 12 Perez, Andrew             FR Scad                   58.09      57.05  
      27.63   29.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gaunt, John                  LU                     57.84      57.60  
      27.07   30.53                                                
 14 Robison, Kyle             FR UTPB                   58.17      57.73  
      27.28   30.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Parris, William           SO Scad                   59.42      59.27  
      28.84   30.43                                                
 16 Ontiveros, Michael        FR UTPB                   59.32      59.38  
      28.28   31.10                                                
 17 Sallee, John              JR TU                     59.07    1:00.29  
      29.24   31.05                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 56.27  1997      Diana Ureche, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoang, Tina               FR SFU                    57.82      57.39  
      28.01   29.38                                                
  2 Clyde, Melinda            SR TU                     58.65      59.11  
      28.49   30.62                                                
  3 Kasuya, Jennifer          SR SFU                    59.68      59.13  
      29.08   30.05                                                
  4 Brodeur, Suzy             JR SFU                    59.41      59.45  
      29.05   30.40                                                
  4 Horwood, Jennifer         SO SFU                  1:00.52      59.45  
      28.94   30.51                                                
  6 Ogden, Cheryl             SO Cal Baptist          1:04.02    1:02.15  
      30.17   31.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cox, Lindsay              SO BIOLA                1:06.01    1:03.14  
      30.60   32.54                                                
  8 Ring, Jenny               JR Cal Baptist          1:04.09    1:03.51  
      30.63   32.88                                                
  9 Brown, Jenny              SO Jbu                  1:06.28    1:03.57  
      31.02   32.55                                                
 10 Gros, Brittney            FR Spring Hill          1:03.20    1:03.96  
      31.41   32.55                                                
 11 Rose, Mariah              FR Jbu                  1:05.31    1:04.15  
      31.40   32.75                                                
 12 Plachta, Lisa             FR Cal Baptist          1:06.38    1:04.54  
      31.70   32.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lentz, Melanie            SO Cal Baptist          1:05.93    1:04.65  
      30.93   33.72                                                
 14 Goff, Jenny               SO TU                   1:04.78    1:04.79  
      31.26   33.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Camfield, Becca           SO Jbu                  1:06.87    1:05.00  
      31.44   33.56                                                
 16 Shoup, Rachel             FR MSIDE                1:05.38    1:05.12  
      32.02   33.10                                                
 16 Simonsen, Alyssa          JR BIOLA                1:07.15    1:05.12  
      31.53   33.59                                                
 18 Yale, Amanda              SO AC                   1:07.02    1:06.47  
      32.07   34.40                                                
 19 Franke, Katie                LU                   1:07.08    1:07.14  
      32.57   34.57                                                
 20 Teagle, Emily             FR TU                   1:06.37    1:07.21  
      32.45   34.76                                                
 -- Smith, Lindsey            FR Jbu                  1:05.38        DFS  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:31.17  2003      SFU                                         
                         Haertel / Brekke / Henderson / Wilkins            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cal Baptist University                            1:36.90    1:37.47  
       25.06    27.13    23.65    21.63                                    
  2 Simon Fraser University                           1:35.42    1:38.27  
       25.56    27.42    23.50    21.79                                    
  3 Lindenwood University                             1:42.00    1:38.51  
       25.33    26.62    25.24    21.32                                    
  4 Illinois Tech                                     1:41.85    1:38.52  
       26.92    26.69    23.38    21.53                                    
  5 Spring Hill College                               1:35.73    1:38.92  
       26.06    28.15    23.82    20.89                                    
  6 Cumberland College                                1:40.93    1:41.19  
       26.43    27.50    25.17    22.09                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 U. T. Permian Basin                               1:44.90    1:41.88  
       26.60    28.41    24.81    22.06                                    
  8 John Brown University                             1:45.09    1:43.69  
       28.31    28.81    24.60    21.97                                    
  9 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     1:45.29    1:44.05  
       27.89    28.77    25.13    22.26                                    
 10 Biola University                                  1:46.56    1:44.38  
       27.91    29.54    24.33    22.60                                    
 11 Transylvania University                           1:44.87    1:44.93  
       26.37    30.44    24.93    23.19                                    
 12 Berea College Swim Team 03-04                     1:45.95    1:46.04  
       26.81    31.29    25.43    22.51                                    
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:45.09  1997      SFU                                         
                         Ureche / Noriega / Robertson / Chow               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University                           1:48.38    1:48.91  
       28.10    29.93    26.63    24.25                                    
  2 Cumberland College                                1:53.53    1:54.92  
       28.65    33.84    27.28    25.15                                    
  3 Csuhayward Women's Swimming                       2:00.06    1:54.93  
       31.36    32.25    26.79    24.53                                    
  4 John Brown University                             1:55.77    1:55.42  
       30.36    32.24    26.56    26.26                                    
  5 Cal Baptist University                            1:52.86    1:55.53  
       29.07    33.29    27.79    25.38                                    
  6 Transylvania University                           1:53.24    1:55.54  
       28.49    33.48    27.63    25.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lindenwood University                             1:58.54    1:56.00  
       29.58    32.27    28.07    26.08                                    
  8 Illinois Tech                                     1:58.61    1:56.65  
       31.95    31.80    27.34    25.56                                    
  9 Spring Hill College                               1:57.28    1:57.40  
       29.74    35.03    27.57    25.06                                    
 10 Biola University                                  1:59.53    1:57.75  
       29.64    33.85    28.05    26.21                                    
 11 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     1:57.90    1:58.34  
       29.94    32.88    27.66    27.86                                    
 12 Morningside College                               2:00.21    2:00.78  
       31.22    33.55    30.51    25.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Asbury College                                    2:00.22    2:02.62  
       30.74    35.67    30.91    25.30                                    
 14 U. T. Permian Basin                               2:09.13    2:07.20  
       35.40    34.23    29.36    28.21                                    
 

===========================================================================
FRIDAY EVENING - FINALS
===========================================================================
 


Licensed to Lawrence Aquahawks          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2004 09:05 PM
              NAIA National Championships - 3/3/2004 to 3/6/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 494.05  1987      Belinda Eddy, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenlund, Hayley         FR SFU                       NT     521.00!  16  
  2 Sherer, Laura             FR SFU                       NT     498.15!  13  
  3 Vivona, Cherie            JR Cal Baptist           240.09     456.45   12  
  4 Northrop, Julia           FR IIT                       NT     446.25   11  
  5 Lindquist, Kirstin        JR SFU                       NT     438.90   10  
  6 Kachmann, Kyla            SO LU                    290.85     432.70    9  
  7 Keish, Kristen            JR TU                        NT     360.65    7  
  8 Jackson, Melissa          SO SFU                       NT     355.90    5  
  9 Hanser, Kayla             JR TU                        NT     340.95    4  
 10 Marsh, Julie              FR LU                    234.70     320.10    3  
 11 Thompson, Kelly           SR LU                    227.35     314.70    2  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 3:54.67  1983      John Sayre, CWU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastman, Bobby            SR Cal Baptist          4:10.46    4:06.07   16  
  2 Akuney, Arseniy           SO SFU                  4:13.97    4:08.75   13  
  3 McLean, Ian               FR SFU                  4:13.46    4:08.89   12  
  4 Olson, Tim                FR Cal Baptist          4:12.90    4:11.05   11  
  5 Robertson, Brendan        FR SFU                  4:16.25    4:12.20   10  
  6 Morin, Billy              SO Cal Baptist          4:14.10    4:14.06    9  
B - Final
  7 Schreer, Justin           FR Spring Hill          4:17.29    4:14.16    7  
  8 Nicholson, Don            JR SFU                  4:16.77    4:15.78    5  
  9 McCormick, Aaron          Fr CC                   4:21.05    4:22.98    4  
 10 McDivitt, Ryan            SO Cal Baptist          4:26.81    4:24.75    3  
 11 Rose, Chris               SO TU                   4:24.86    4:25.08    2  
 12 Poorman, John             Jr CC                   4:29.31    4:31.21    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Hook, Nik                 SR Jbu                  4:31.46             
 14 Wagner, Vito              Sr CC                   4:33.30             
 15 Zvonar, Noel              SO CC                   4:33.69             
 16 Miller, David             SR BIOLA                4:35.08             
 17 Parris, William           SO Scad                 4:35.99             
 18 Goyeneche, Nick           FR UTPB                 4:42.60             
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 4:24.03  1993      Lourette Hakansson, Drury                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosberg, Kathryn          FR SFU                  4:47.01    4:35.78   16  
  2 Sherman, Mary             FR Cal Baptist          4:42.03    4:37.62   13  
  3 Hand, Tabitha             FR Cal Baptist          4:46.02    4:40.09   12  
  4 Jacobs, Katie             JR TU                   4:50.70    4:45.74   11  
  5 Stepp, Ally               FR MSIDE                4:58.22    4:55.15   10  
  6 Kohs, Catherine           JR Csuh                 5:00.03    4:59.88    9  
B - Final
  7 Fassbender, Kellie        SO Spring Hill          5:00.17    4:58.48    7  
  8 Brown, Jenny              SO Jbu                  5:04.29    5:00.01    5  
  9 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       FR TU                   5:05.71    5:01.37    4  
 10 Mack, Catherine           SO CC                   5:09.00    5:08.89    3  
 11 Swenson, Brianna          SR IIT                  5:15.77    5:09.94    2  
 12 Schmidt, Anne             FR Spring Hill          5:08.12    5:11.75    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Quinn, Monica             FR Spring Hill          5:18.14             
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 48.92  1991      Diego Perdomo, Oral Roberts                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilkins, Paul             JR SFU                    51.01      50.73   16  
  2 Prasetyo, Hanny           JR Cal Baptist            50.56      50.77   13  
  3 Feuerstein, Ryan          FR IIT                    51.01      50.88   12  
  4 Keast, Ben                FR SFU                    52.11      51.37   11  
  5 Armstrong, Luke           FR SFU                    52.18      51.95   10  
  6 Garispe, Michael          FR Cal Baptist            52.05      52.52    9  
B - Final
  7 Gillman, Bryce            FR SFU                    53.45      53.08    7  
  8 Abellano, Aaron           FR Cal Baptist            52.68      53.21    5  
  9 Dasinger, Dan             JR LU                     54.59      54.62    4  
 10 Moore, Anthony            SO BIOLA                  54.44      54.71    3  
 11 Hughes, Josh              JR Jbu                    54.99      55.26    2  
 12 Wright, James             FR Cal Baptist            54.70      55.34    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Duke, Brian               SO Spring Hill            55.11             
 14 Martinez, Jesse           FR UTPB                   56.05             
 15 Billon, Jeff              FR Scad                   56.23             
 16 Warren, Jeremy            FR LU                     56.44             
 17 Ritchie, Nathan           SO AC                     56.51             
 18 Heffernan, JD             SR BC Swim 2003-200       56.58             
 19 McCord, Daniel            Fr CC                     57.18             
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 55.33  1995      Diana Ureche, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horwood, Jennifer         SO SFU                    57.15      57.66   16  
  2 Hoang, Tina               FR SFU                    58.27      57.75   13  
  3 Brodeur, Suzy             JR SFU                    58.37      58.08   12  
  4 Heideman, Christen        SO CC                     58.64      58.47   11  
  5 Kubricht, Kathleen        SO Jbu                    59.85      59.57   10  
  6 Kermicieva, Ellie         SR LU                     59.53    1:01.12    9  
B - Final
  7 Taylor, Jill              SO TU                   1:00.44    1:00.15    7  
  8 Doxsey, Abigail           FR Scad                 1:00.10    1:00.21    5  
  9 Glenn, Anne               JR BIOLA                1:01.19    1:00.49    4  
 10 Beribak, Amy              SO IIT                  1:01.07    1:00.59    3  
 11 Marvin, Jenna             FR Csuh                 1:01.04    1:00.91    2  
 12 MACNEILL, Rachel          FR Cal Baptist          1:00.46    1:02.16    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Nakamoto, Erin            FR LU                   1:02.48             
 14 Schellenberg, Larabeth    SO Cal Baptist          1:02.66             
 15 Smith, Lindsey            FR Jbu                  1:03.68             
 16 Gros, Brittney            FR Spring Hill          1:04.67             
 17 Goff, Jenny               SO TU                   1:04.88             
 18 Graham, Paige             SO TU                   1:06.73             
 -- Holmes, Lindsey           FR Csuh                    DFS              
 -- Methvin, Jennifer         JR TU                      DFS              
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:38.64  1999      Graham Duthie, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burger, Elliot            SO SFU                  1:42.59    1:40.85   16  
  2 Heinz, Jeff               FR Cal Baptist          1:43.94    1:41.97   13  
  3 Eng, Jonathan             SO SFU                  1:44.44    1:43.24   12  
  4 Netzley, Darren           SR Cal Baptist          1:43.41    1:43.42   11  
  5 Baugh, Wes                SO Spring Hill          1:44.68    1:43.43   10  
  6 Musgrave, Travis          SO SFU                  1:45.12    1:45.84    9  
B - Final
  7 Holzmann, Luke            JR BIOLA                1:46.37    1:45.58    6  
  7 Gibbons, Tim              FR LU                   1:46.93    1:45.58    6  
  9 Cook, Nathan              SO BIOLA                1:46.92    1:46.59    4  
 10 Pillman, Rodney           JR Cal Baptist          1:46.14    1:46.72    3  
 11 Mitchell, Brad            Fr CC                   1:47.02    1:46.85    2  
 12 Brown, Matthew            FR BIOLA                1:47.37    1:47.69    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Belt, Creighton           SO Spring Hill          1:47.48             
 14 Graves, Travis            SO TU                   1:47.93             
 15 Morris, Tyler             Fr CC                   1:47.99             
 16 Merkley, Mike             FR IIT                  1:49.25             
 17 DeClercq, Adam            SR BIOLA                1:49.72             
 18 Edwards, Chris            SO IIT                  1:49.83             
 19 Gerstheimer, Thomas       SO Cal Baptist          1:50.00             
 20 Milic, Goran              JR Cal Baptist          1:50.36             
 21 Trejo, Fernie             FR UTPB                 1:50.50             
 22 Birkhoff, Chad            FR Spring Hill          1:51.76             
 23 Hagenhoff, Matt           SO LU                   1:52.20             
 24 Dasinger, Dan             JR LU                   1:52.36             
 25 Pimputkar, Siddha         SO IIT                  1:53.12             
 26 Ahlgren, Daniel           SR Cal Baptist          1:53.38             
 27 Williams, Luke            JR Jbu                  1:53.66             
 28 Cary, Sean                FR LU                   1:54.64             
 29 Lee, Johnathan            FR TU                   1:56.99             
 -- Perez, Andrew             FR Scad                    DFS              
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:51.02  1991      Sharon Turner, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dykes, Amber              JR SFU                  1:55.62    1:53.10   16  
  2 Colley, Cydney            FR Spring Hill          1:57.95    1:56.71   13  
  3 Perry, Natasha            Jr CC                   1:58.32    1:57.06   12  
  4 Maples, Raven             Jr CC                   1:58.22    1:57.41   11  
  5 Benthall, Laine           SO Scad                 2:01.12    1:59.93   10  
  6 Wellington, Lesley        SR TU                   2:01.19    2:03.05    9  
B - Final
  7 Ring, Jenny               JR Cal Baptist          2:01.42    2:00.33    7  
  8 Thompson, Amanda          FR MSIDE                2:01.20    2:01.46    5  
  9 Kain, Barbara             JR Csuh                 2:02.24    2:01.81    4  
 10 Eldredge, Megan           SO Cal Baptist          2:03.12    2:02.83    3  
 11 Kirkwood, Jessica         SO SFU                  2:01.81    2:02.95    2  
 12 Johnson, Courtney         FR TU                   2:02.14    2:03.34    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Nonnenmacher, Kellie      SO Spring Hill          2:03.58             
 14 Gramm, Vanessa            FR Spring Hill          2:03.79             
 15 MACHADO, Krista           SO Cal Baptist          2:04.37             
 16 Hillwig, Nicole           SR Cal Baptist          2:04.64             
 17 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       FR TU                   2:04.82             
 18 Bartlett, Beth            SO Cal Baptist          2:04.92             
 19 Bennett, Heather          SO TU                   2:05.05             
 20 White, Cori               FR MSIDE                2:05.16             
 21 Hagensen, Lindsey         FR BIOLA                2:05.52             
 22 Brady, Katie              SR IIT                  2:05.60             
 23 Rose, Mariah              FR Jbu                  2:07.42             
 24 Affleck, Lindsay          SR Csuh                 2:08.31             
 25 Lawrence, Shannon         FR BIOLA                2:09.56             
 26 Marshall, Liz             SO AC                   2:09.72             
 27 Concannon, Sarah          JR BIOLA                2:10.01             
 28 Wilson, Leah              FR TU                   2:13.04             
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 56.13  1999      Trevor Brekke, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brekke, Trevor            SR SFU                    55.83      55.24!  16  
  2 Callister, Kevin          JR Cal Baptist            58.33      57.72   13  
  3 Meredith, Ian             JR SFU                    59.16      58.20   12  
  4 Bordes, Jared             SO Spring Hill            59.40      58.45   11  
  5 Hintz, Andy               SO Cal Baptist            59.21      59.34   10  
  6 Mackie, Duncan            Jr CC                     59.50      59.36    9  
B - Final
  7 Smith, Nick               SO LU                     59.56      59.24    7  
  8 Peck, Andrew              SO IIT                    59.53      59.28    5  
  9 Enas, Alex                SO Scad                 1:02.77    1:03.58    4  
 10 Woodson, Dusty            JR Jbu                  1:04.52    1:03.96    3  
 11 Ellis, Ken                FR LU                   1:03.37    1:04.18    2  
 12 Kuehner, Ryan             JR LU                   1:04.16    1:04.51    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Tonkin, Blair             FR LU                   1:04.68             
 14 Ramos, Chris              FR UTPB                 1:04.76             
 15 Tenbrink, Trevor          SO CC                   1:05.20             
 16 Everett, Wes              FR UTPB                 1:05.48             
 17 Zvonar, Noel              SO CC                   1:05.49             
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:03.45  2003      Kathleen Stoody, SFU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SR SFU                  1:05.43    1:04.01   16  
  2 Allen, Megan              SO SFU                  1:05.75    1:05.04   13  
  3 West, Kellie              SO Cal Baptist          1:07.14    1:05.92   12  
  4 Gachupin, Arienne         FR Cal Baptist          1:08.05    1:07.45   11  
  5 Hartung, Marina           FR IIT                  1:10.42    1:09.51   10  
  6 Thompson, Katie           SR LU                   1:11.25    1:11.65    9  
B - Final
  7 Rodriguez, Jessi          SO Cal Baptist          1:11.87    1:10.43    7  
  8 Audiat, Cory              SO Csuh                 1:11.41    1:11.02    5  
  9 Speer, Lisa               FR Csuh                 1:11.60    1:11.21    4  
 10 Burrell, Stephanie        FR Jbu                  1:12.06    1:11.25    3  
 11 Klawer, Jade              SO BIOLA                1:12.53    1:12.18    2  
 12 Fleming, Jo               FR LU                   1:13.10    1:13.76    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Cannon, Amber             FR UTPB                 1:13.24             
 14 Royer, Lane               Fr CC                   1:13.44             
 15 Methvin, Jennifer         JR TU                   1:13.58             
 16 Brown, Dede               SO Scad                 1:15.44             
 17 Sheridan, Jess            SR AC                   1:15.77             
 18 Cochran, Ashley           SO LU                   1:18.32             
 -- Holmes, Lindsey           FR Csuh                    DFS              
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 48.78  1992      Kelly Kremer, Drury                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pebley, Andrew            SO Spring Hill            52.22      50.89   16  
  2 Thompson, Russell         FR Cal Baptist            51.99      51.47   13  
  3 Gibbons, Tim              FR LU                     53.60      52.07   12  
  4 Krall, Randall            FR SFU                    52.11      52.18   11  
  5 Armstrong, Luke           FR SFU                    54.35      53.55   10  
  6 Pebley, Aaron             FR Spring Hill            54.54      54.51    9  
B - Final
  7 Cooper, Aaron             SO TU                     54.81      54.57    7  
  8 Garispe, Michael          FR Cal Baptist            54.90      54.80    5  
  9 Wenstrand, Ian            Fr CC                     55.10      55.50    4  
 10 Fink, Jeremy              JR BC Swim 2003-200       56.81      56.73    3  
 11 Crandall, Daniel          SO IIT                    56.97      56.89    2  
 12 Perez, Andrew             FR Scad                   57.05      57.73    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Gaunt, John               FR LU                     57.60             
 14 Robison, Kyle             FR UTPB                   57.73             
 15 Parris, William           SO Scad                   59.27             
 16 Ontiveros, Michael        FR UTPB                   59.38             
 17 Sallee, John              JR TU                   1:00.29             
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 56.27  1997      Diana Ureche, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hoang, Tina               FR SFU                    57.39      57.29   16  
  2 Clyde, Melinda            SR TU                     59.11      58.34   13  
  3 Brodeur, Suzy             JR SFU                    59.45      59.16   12  
  4 Horwood, Jennifer         SO SFU                    59.45      59.53   11  
  5 Kasuya, Jennifer          SR SFU                    59.13      59.69   10  
  6 Ogden, Cheryl             SO Cal Baptist          1:02.15    1:03.24    9  
B - Final
  7 Cox, Lindsay              SO BIOLA                1:03.14    1:01.80    7  
  8 Rose, Mariah              FR Jbu                  1:04.15    1:03.42    5  
  9 Ring, Jenny               JR Cal Baptist          1:03.51    1:03.72    4  
 10 Brown, Jenny              SO Jbu                  1:03.57    1:03.77    3  
 11 Plachta, Lisa             FR Cal Baptist          1:04.54    1:04.41    2  
 12 Gros, Brittney            FR Spring Hill          1:03.96    1:04.66    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Lentz, Melanie            SO Cal Baptist          1:04.65             
 14 Goff, Jenny               SO TU                   1:04.79             
 15 Camfield, Becca           SO Jbu                  1:05.00             
 16 Shoup, Rachel             FR MSIDE                1:05.12             
 16 Simonsen, Alyssa          JR BIOLA                1:05.12             
 18 Yale, Amanda              SO AC                   1:06.47             
 19 Franke, Katie             SO LU                   1:07.14             
 20 Teagle, Emily             FR TU                   1:07.21             
 -- Smith, Lindsey            FR Jbu                     DFS              
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:31.17  2003      SFU                                         
                         Haertel / Brekke / Henderson / Wilkins            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cal Baptist University                            1:37.47    1:34.59   32  
  2 Spring Hill College                               1:38.92    1:34.87   26  
  3 Lindenwood University                             1:38.51    1:37.15   24  
  4 Illinois Tech                                     1:38.52    1:38.16   22  
  5 Cumberland College                                1:41.19    1:39.81   20  
 -- Simon Fraser University                           1:38.27         DQ  
B - Final
  7 U. T. Permian Basin                               1:41.88    1:41.62   14  
  8 John Brown University                             1:43.69    1:41.66   10  
  9 Biola University                                  1:44.38    1:43.21    8  
 10 Transylvania University                           1:44.93    1:43.42    6  
 11 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     1:44.05    1:44.05    4  
 12 Berea College Swim Team 03-04                     1:46.04    1:46.31    2  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:45.09  1997      SFU                                         
                         Ureche / Noriega / Robertson / Chow               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University                           1:48.91    1:46.58   32  
  2 Cal Baptist University                            1:55.53    1:50.75   26  
  3 John Brown University                             1:55.42    1:52.17   24  
  4 Cumberland College                                1:54.92    1:52.61   22  
  5 Transylvania University                           1:55.54    1:52.86   20  
  6 Csuhayward Women's Swimming                       1:54.93    1:53.84   18  
B - Final
  7 Illinois Tech                                     1:56.65    1:55.50   14  
  8 Biola University                                  1:57.75    1:55.53   10  
  9 Lindenwood University                             1:56.00    1:55.77    8  
 10 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     1:58.34    1:56.83    6  
 11 Spring Hill College                               1:57.40    1:57.98    4  
 12 Morningside College                               2:00.78    2:00.20    2  
Preliminaries
 13 Asbury College                                    2:02.62             
 14 U. T. Permian Basin                               2:07.20             

    


Saturday Morning - Preliminaries
Event 30  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 17:09.98  2003      Lyndsay Devaney, CBU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosberg, Kathryn          FR SFU                 18:06.66   17:37.02   16  
  2 Sherman, Mary             FR Cal Baptist         18:40.06   17:39.98   13  
  3 Shanks, Rebecca           Jr CC                  18:03.47   18:01.37   12  
  4 Wellington, Lesley        SR TU                  18:25.74   18:13.12   11  
  5 Rodriguez, Jessi          SO Cal Baptist         18:55.72   18:34.87   10  
  6 Lentz, Melanie            SO Cal Baptist         19:17.92   18:52.59    9  
  7 Mack, Catherine           SO CC                  19:04.92   19:04.94    7  
  8 Quinn, Monica             FR Spring Hill         18:39.17   19:06.15    5  
  9 Cottrill, Canda           FR Jbu                 19:48.46   19:16.06    4  
 10 White, Cori               FR MSIDE               19:38.99   19:23.64    3  
 11 Affleck, Lindsay          SR Csuh                19:54.78   19:49.01    2  
 12 Maehr, Erin               SR TU                  19:44.63   19:57.29    1  
 13 Wilson, Leah              FR TU                  20:08.49   20:10.25  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:47.35  2003      Felix Sutanto, CBU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pebley, Andrew            SO Spring Hill          1:53.75    1:54.17  
  2 Armstrong, Luke           FR SFU                  1:56.37    1:55.49  
  2 Thompson, Russell         FR Cal Baptist          1:54.69    1:55.49  
  4 Wenstrand, Ian            Fr CC                   1:57.79    1:57.60  
  5 Cooper, Aaron             SO TU                   1:59.23    1:58.42  
  6 McLean, Ian               FR SFU                  1:58.67    2:00.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Garispe, Michael          FR Cal Baptist          2:04.03    2:01.71  
  8 Krall, Randall            FR SFU                  2:01.77    2:02.26  
  9 Crandall, Daniel          SO IIT                  2:08.94    2:03.20  
 10 Stephenson, Jeremy        Sr CC                   2:06.94    2:05.02  
 11 Parris, William           SO Scad                 2:08.78    2:06.63  
 12 Duke, Brian               SO Spring Hill          2:03.13    2:07.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Robison, Kyle             FR UTPB                 2:09.17    2:08.35  
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:02.63  1997      Diana Ureche, SFU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clyde, Melinda            SR TU                   2:05.33    2:06.96  
  2 Perry, Natasha            Jr CC                   2:07.15    2:07.62  
  3 Kasuya, Jennifer          SR SFU                  2:06.29    2:07.64  
  4 Brodeur, Suzy             JR SFU                  2:10.63    2:10.07  
  5 Kirkwood, Jessica         SO SFU                  2:24.69    2:12.31  
  6 Cottrill, Canda           FR Jbu                  2:24.20    2:15.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rose, Mariah              FR Jbu                  2:20.15    2:16.06  
  8 Stepp, Ally               FR MSIDE                2:16.67    2:17.31  
  9 Cox, Lindsay              SO BIOLA                2:19.58    2:18.18  
 10 Bennett, Heather          SO TU                   2:19.62    2:18.50  
 11 Johnson, Courtney         FR TU                   2:20.89    2:19.36  
 12 Brown, Jenny              SO Jbu                  2:24.58    2:19.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Shoup, Rachel             FR MSIDE                2:22.30    2:20.30  
 14 Kohs, Catherine           JR Csuh                 2:20.23    2:20.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Gros, Brittney            FR Spring Hill          2:19.59    2:21.31  
 16 Camfield, Becca           SO Jbu                  2:24.21    2:21.45  
 17 Goff, Jenny               SO TU                   2:22.10    2:21.57  
 18 Maehr, Erin               SR TU                   2:24.57    2:22.64  
 19 Plachta, Lisa             FR Cal Baptist          2:23.11    2:23.18  
 20 Teagle, Emily             FR TU                   2:23.41    2:24.13  
 21 Franke, Katie             SO LU                   2:24.04    2:24.27  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 44.49  1991      Kelly Kremer, Drury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Paul             JR SFU                    46.02      46.41  
  2 Baugh, Wes                SO Spring Hill            47.49      46.63  
  3 Peck, Andrew              SO IIT                    49.12      47.10  
  4 Pillman, Rodney           JR Cal Baptist            47.62      47.54  
  5 Eng, Jonathan             SO SFU                    48.26      47.76  
  6 Netzley, Darren           SR Cal Baptist            48.81      48.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Morris, Tyler             Fr CC                     48.73      48.22  
  8 Fink, Jeremy              JR BC Swim 2003-200       48.65      48.28  
  9 Robertson, Brendan        FR SFU                    48.44      48.36  
 10 Gibbons, Tim              FR LU                     49.85      48.63  
 11 Merkley, Mike             FR IIT                    49.42      48.72  
 12 Brown, Matthew            FR BIOLA                  49.11      48.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cook, Nathan              SO BIOLA                  49.35      48.96  
 14 Smith, Nick               SO LU                     49.46      48.99  
 14 Wright, James             FR Cal Baptist            50.53      48.99  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 16 Graves, Travis            SO TU                     49.57      49.09  
 17 Trejo, Fernie             FR UTPB                   49.51      49.24  
 18 Hook, Nik                 SR Jbu                    49.95      49.40  
 19 Belt, Creighton           SO Spring Hill            49.80      49.41  
 20 Hagenhoff, Matt           SO LU                     50.15      49.48  
 20 DeClercq, Adam            SR BIOLA                  50.44      49.48  
 22 Ritchie, Nathan           SO AC                     50.94      49.73  
 23 Birkhoff, Chad            FR Spring Hill            49.94      49.78  
 24 Billon, Jeff              FR Scad                   50.16      49.83  
 25 Gaunt, John               FR LU                     50.39      50.16  
 25 Pimputkar, Siddha         SO IIT                    50.61      50.16  
 27 Perez, Andrew             FR Scad                   50.40      50.26  
 28 Bell, Andrew              FR LU                     50.69      50.33  
 29 Lee, Johnathan            FR TU                     50.40      50.53  
 30 Ballard, Ben              Fr CC                     50.94      50.72  
 31 Ahlgren, Daniel           SR Cal Baptist            51.05      50.75  
 32 Martinez, Jesse           FR UTPB                   50.76      50.89  
 33 Tomasiak, Nick            JR LU                     50.73      50.97  
 34 Ontiveros, Michael        FR UTPB                   50.86      51.10  
 35 Williams, Luke            JR Jbu                    50.45      51.18  
 36 Marshall, Rob             FR UTPB                   51.05      51.33  
 37 McCord, Daniel            Fr CC                     50.69      51.37  
 38 Sallee, John              JR TU                     50.98      51.41  
 
Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 51.03  1993      Sharon Turner, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dykes, Amber              JR SFU                    53.00      53.40  
  2 Ogden, Cheryl             SO Cal Baptist            54.83      53.84  
  3 Maples, Raven             Jr CC                     54.58      54.53  
  4 Colley, Cydney            FR Spring Hill            55.61      54.94  
  5 Kain, Barbara             JR Csuh                   57.94      55.28  
  6 Nakamoto, Erin            FR LU                     55.02      55.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brady, Katie              SR IIT                    57.43      55.59  
  8 Jacobs, Katie             JR TU                     55.20      55.66  
  9 Nonnenmacher, Kellie      SO Spring Hill            56.13      55.67  
 10 Benthall, Laine           SO Scad                   55.10      55.88  
 10 Hillwig, Nicole           SR Cal Baptist            57.17      55.88  
 12 Thompson, Amanda          FR MSIDE                  56.05      56.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bartlett, Beth            SO Cal Baptist            56.83      56.13  
 14 Nichols, Elise            FR AC                     56.87      56.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Eldredge, Megan           SO Cal Baptist            55.29      56.53  
 16 Royer, Lane               Fr CC                     56.84      56.62  
 17 Kubricht, Kathleen        SO Jbu                    58.38      57.04  
 17 MACHADO, Krista           SO Cal Baptist            56.83      57.04  
 19 Hagensen, Lindsey         FR BIOLA                  57.74      57.31  
 20 Gramm, Vanessa            FR Spring Hill            57.36      57.60  
 21 Graham, Paige             SO TU                     58.44      57.84  
 22 Lawrence, Shannon         FR BIOLA                  58.27      58.21  
 23 Musselman, Molly          FR MSIDE                  57.46      58.61  
 24 Concannon, Sarah          JR BIOLA                  58.32      59.91  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:03.51  1993      Jason Meyer, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Callister, Kevin          JR Cal Baptist          2:16.73    2:08.90  
  2 Mackie, Duncan            Jr CC                   2:11.63    2:10.23  
  3 Hintz, Andy               SO Cal Baptist          2:15.07    2:10.51  
  4 Akuney, Arseniy           SO SFU                  2:15.24    2:10.69  
  5 Bordes, Jared             SO Spring Hill          2:11.81    2:11.77  
  6 Brekke, Trevor            SR SFU                  2:12.16    2:11.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Meredith, Ian             JR SFU                  2:15.79    2:15.27  
  8 Pebley, Aaron             FR Spring Hill          2:21.34    2:17.16  
  9 Enas, Alex                SO Scad                 2:20.46    2:19.48  
 10 McDivitt, Ryan            SO Cal Baptist          2:22.40    2:19.60  
 11 Miller, David             SR BIOLA                2:23.18    2:20.57  
 12 Woodson, Dusty            JR Jbu                  2:23.11    2:21.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Poorman, John             Jr CC                   2:20.15    2:22.00  
 14 Tenbrink, Trevor          SO CC                   2:21.47    2:22.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Tonkin, Blair             FR LU                   2:21.55    2:26.08  
 16 Ramos, Chris              FR UTPB                 2:22.73    2:27.03  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:14.90  1993      Lourette Hakansson, Drury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SR SFU                  2:13.84    2:20.17  
  2 Allen, Megan              SO SFU                  2:26.14    2:23.55  
  3 Gachupin, Arienne         FR Cal Baptist          2:21.96    2:29.60  
  4 Hand, Tabitha             FR Cal Baptist          2:29.13    2:29.91  
  5 West, Kellie              SO Cal Baptist          2:27.33    2:32.21  
  6 Hartung, Marina           FR IIT                  2:33.18    2:32.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Thompson, Katie           SR LU                   2:40.79    2:34.87  
  8 Speer, Lisa               FR Csuh                 2:35.41    2:35.05  
  9 Klawer, Jade              SO BIOLA                2:33.78    2:35.15  
 10 Audiat, Cory              SO Csuh                 2:44.04    2:37.78  
 11 Cannon, Amber             FR UTPB                 2:40.52    2:38.96  
 12 Fassbender, Kellie        SO Spring Hill          2:39.98    2:40.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Fleming, Jo               FR LU                   2:39.38    2:42.38  
 14 Methvin, Jennifer         JR TU                   2:37.68    2:42.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Burrell, Stephanie        FR Jbu                  2:42.14    2:44.00  
 16 Cochran, Ashley           SO LU                   2:40.09    2:46.22  
 17 Brown, Dede               SO Scad                 2:45.71    2:46.53  
 18 Sheridan, Jess            SR AC                   2:42.84    2:47.22  
 19 Overturf, Kat             SO Spring Hill          2:44.43    2:54.92  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:49.33  1991      Diego Perdomo, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Feuerstein, Ryan          FR IIT                  1:54.11    1:53.50  
  2 Prasetyo, Hanny           JR Cal Baptist          1:53.20    1:53.58  
  3 Olson, Tim                FR Cal Baptist          1:54.77    1:56.07  
  4 Abellano, Aaron           FR Cal Baptist          2:03.07    1:57.86  
  5 Morin, Billy              SO Cal Baptist          1:59.34    1:58.01  
  6 Dasinger, Dan             JR LU                   2:00.63    1:58.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keast, Ben                FR SFU                  2:01.44    2:00.13  
  8 McCormick, Aaron          Fr CC                   2:01.25    2:00.34  
  9 Gillman, Bryce            FR SFU                  2:05.31    2:01.97  
 10 Duke, Brian               SO Spring Hill          2:02.14    2:04.96  
 11 Graves, Travis            SO TU                   2:06.32    2:04.99  
 12 Wagner, Vito              Sr CC                   2:03.67    2:05.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Moore, Anthony            SO BIOLA                2:08.13    2:08.05  
 14 Ritchie, Nathan           SO AC                   2:07.42    2:09.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hughes, Josh              JR Jbu                  2:07.78    2:14.17  
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:03.24  1994      Nida Zuhal, Drury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Heideman, Christen        SO CC                   2:08.02    2:06.45  
  2 Horwood, Jennifer         SO SFU                  2:13.95    2:11.55  
  3 Glenn, Anne               JR BIOLA                2:14.10    2:13.40  
  4 Shanks, Rebecca           Jr CC                   2:16.41    2:13.87  
  5 Beribak, Amy              SO IIT                  2:20.51    2:14.27  
  6 Hancock, Kerry            FR AC                   2:08.44    2:15.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kermicieva, Ellie         SR LU                   2:20.86    2:16.28  
  8 Taylor, Jill              SO TU                   2:14.29    2:18.42  
  9 Doxsey, Abigail           FR Scad                 2:17.81    2:18.48  
 10 MACNEILL, Rachel          FR Cal Baptist          2:14.95    2:21.43  
 11 Marvin, Jenna             FR Csuh                 2:23.04    2:23.21  
 12 Stepp, Ally               FR MSIDE                2:17.54    2:23.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Schmidt, Anne             FR Spring Hill          2:23.80    2:27.32  
 14 Schellenberg, Larabeth    SO Cal Baptist          2:26.87    2:28.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Rakes, Marni              SR TU                   2:28.70    2:34.74  
 16 Quinn, Monica             FR Spring Hill          2:19.61    2:35.01  
 -- Bolt, Cristin             SO Spring Hill          2:27.31        DFS  
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 3:01.50  1990      Drury                                       
                         Boyce / Kremer / McDonald / Westerholm            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University                           3:10.10    3:11.73  
  2 Cal Baptist University                            3:10.61    3:13.60  
  3 Illinois Tech                                     3:22.14    3:13.74  
  4 Spring Hill College                               3:11.76    3:15.86  
  5 Cumberland College                                3:18.63    3:18.12  
  6 John Brown University                             3:22.69    3:19.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Biola University                                  3:23.21    3:19.80  
  8 U. T. Permian Basin                               3:22.53    3:20.27  
  9 Transylvania University                           3:22.25    3:21.03  
 10 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     3:26.00    3:33.46  
 -- Lindenwood University                             3:22.07         DQ  
 
Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 3:28.49  1993      SFU                                         
                         Agnew / Dick / Turner / Guy                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University                           3:35.26    3:41.90  
  2 Cumberland College                                3:39.27    3:42.06  
  3 Transylvania University                           3:43.38    3:44.73  
  4 Csuhayward Women's Swimming                       3:52.94    3:45.41  
  5 Cal Baptist University                            3:41.68    3:45.60  
  6 John Brown University                             3:53.37    3:45.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Spring Hill College                               3:46.78    3:47.73  
  8 Illinois Tech                                     3:57.66    3:48.49  
  9 Morningside College                               3:53.15    3:49.98  
 10 Biola University                                  3:54.00    3:51.05  
 11 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     4:01.79    3:53.39  
 12 Lindenwood University                             4:06.67    3:54.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Asbury College                                    4:00.39    4:01.24  


===============================================================================
SATURDAY EVENING - FINALS
===============================================================================
       


Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 15:36.18  1989      Thomas Eriksson, Drury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Elliot            SO SFU                 16:12.32   15:55.97   16  
  2 Musgrave, Travis          SO SFU                 16:22.32   16:17.14   13  
  3 Eastman, Bobby            SR Cal Baptist         16:32.45   16:20.03   12  
  4 Schreer, Justin           FR Spring Hill         17:24.89   16:22.50   11  
  5 Heinz, Jeff               FR Cal Baptist         16:40.95   16:28.24   10  
  6 Nicholson, Don            JR SFU                 16:56.51   16:34.51    9  
  7 Holzmann, Luke            JR BIOLA               17:06.25   16:43.18    7  
  8 McCormick, Aaron          Fr CC                  17:31.48   16:53.82    5  
  9 Wagner, Vito              Sr CC                  17:09.66   16:57.46    4  
 10 Stephenson, Jeremy        Sr CC                  18:02.44   17:00.69    3  
 11 Edwards, Chris            SO IIT                 17:25.05   17:17.20    2  
 12 Mitchell, Brad            Fr CC                  17:16.06   17:22.69    1  
 13 Rose, Chris               SO TU                  17:20.71   17:38.58  
 14 Gerstheimer, Thomas       SO Cal Baptist         18:02.47   18:14.59  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:47.35  2003      Felix Sutanto, CBU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pebley, Andrew            SO Spring Hill          1:54.17    1:51.01   16  
  2 Thompson, Russell         FR Cal Baptist          1:55.49    1:54.33   13  
  3 Armstrong, Luke           FR SFU                  1:55.49    1:55.91   12  
  4 Cooper, Aaron             SO TU                   1:58.42    1:57.26   11  
  5 McLean, Ian               FR SFU                  2:00.86    1:57.90   10  
  6 Wenstrand, Ian            Fr CC                   1:57.60    1:57.93    9  
B - Final
  7 Krall, Randall            FR SFU                  2:02.26    1:54.05    7  
  8 Garispe, Michael          FR Cal Baptist          2:01.71    2:01.81    5  
  9 Crandall, Daniel          SO IIT                  2:03.20    2:03.05    4  
 10 Stephenson, Jeremy        Sr CC                   2:05.02    2:05.29    3  
 11 Parris, William           SO Scad                 2:06.63    2:05.95    2  
 12 Robison, Kyle             FR UTPB                 2:08.35    2:10.25    1  
Preliminaries
 12 Duke, Brian               SO Spring Hill          2:07.92             
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:02.63  1997      Diana Ureche, SFU                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kasuya, Jennifer          SR SFU                  2:07.64    2:04.56   16  
  2 Clyde, Melinda            SR TU                   2:06.96    2:05.09   13  
  3 Perry, Natasha            Jr CC                   2:07.62    2:05.56   12  
  4 Brodeur, Suzy             JR SFU                  2:10.07    2:08.55   11  
  5 Cottrill, Canda           FR Jbu                  2:15.25    2:15.70   10  
  6 Kirkwood, Jessica         SO SFU                  2:12.31    2:15.98    9  
B - Final
  7 Rose, Mariah              FR Jbu                  2:16.06    2:15.55    7  
  8 Bennett, Heather          SO TU                   2:18.50    2:15.78    5  
  9 Brown, Jenny              SO Jbu                  2:19.57    2:16.85    4  
 10 Stepp, Ally               FR MSIDE                2:17.31    2:17.40    3  
 11 Cox, Lindsay              SO BIOLA                2:18.18    2:17.67    2  
 12 Johnson, Courtney         FR TU                   2:19.36    2:21.50    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Shoup, Rachel             FR MSIDE                2:20.30             
 14 Kohs, Catherine           JR Csuh                 2:20.66             
 15 Gros, Brittney            FR Spring Hill          2:21.31             
 16 Camfield, Becca           SO Jbu                  2:21.45             
 17 Goff, Jenny               SO TU                   2:21.57             
 18 Maehr, Erin               SR TU                   2:22.64             
 19 Plachta, Lisa             FR Cal Baptist          2:23.18             
 20 Teagle, Emily             FR TU                   2:24.13             
 21 Franke, Katie             SO LU                   2:24.27             
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 44.49  1991      Kelly Kremer, Drury                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilkins, Paul             JR SFU                    46.41      45.60   16  
  2 Baugh, Wes                SO Spring Hill            46.63      46.31   13  
  3 Pillman, Rodney           JR Cal Baptist            47.54      47.05   12  
  4 Peck, Andrew              SO IIT                    47.10      47.18   11  
  5 Eng, Jonathan             SO SFU                    47.76      47.19   10  
  6 Netzley, Darren           SR Cal Baptist            48.10      47.97    9  
B - Final
  7 Morris, Tyler             Fr CC                     48.22      48.03    6  
  7 Robertson, Brendan        FR SFU                    48.36      48.03    6  
  9 Fink, Jeremy              JR BC Swim 2003-200       48.28      48.24    4  
 10 Brown, Matthew            FR BIOLA                  48.73      48.32    3  
 11 Merkley, Mike             FR IIT                    48.72      48.66    2  
 12 Gibbons, Tim              FR LU                     48.63      48.80    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Cook, Nathan              SO BIOLA                  48.96             
 14 Smith, Nick               SO LU                     48.99             
 14 Wright, James             FR Cal Baptist            48.99             
 16 Graves, Travis            SO TU                     49.09             
 17 Trejo, Fernie             FR UTPB                   49.24             
 18 Hook, Nik                 SR Jbu                    49.40             
 19 Belt, Creighton           SO Spring Hill            49.41             
 20 Hagenhoff, Matt           SO LU                     49.48             
 20 DeClercq, Adam            SR BIOLA                  49.48             
 22 Ritchie, Nathan           SO AC                     49.73             
 23 Birkhoff, Chad            FR Spring Hill            49.78             
 24 Billon, Jeff              FR Scad                   49.83             
 25 Pimputkar, Siddha         SO IIT                    50.16             
 25 Gaunt, John               FR LU                     50.16             
 27 Perez, Andrew             FR Scad                   50.26             
 28 Bell, Andrew              FR LU                     50.33             
 29 Lee, Johnathan            FR TU                     50.53             
 30 Ballard, Ben              Fr CC                     50.72             
 31 Ahlgren, Daniel           SR Cal Baptist            50.75             
 32 Martinez, Jesse           FR UTPB                   50.89             
 33 Tomasiak, Nick            JR LU                     50.97             
 34 Ontiveros, Michael        FR UTPB                   51.10             
 35 Williams, Luke            JR Jbu                    51.18             
 36 Marshall, Rob             FR UTPB                   51.33             
 37 McCord, Daniel            Fr CC                     51.37             
 38 Sallee, John              JR TU                     51.41             
 
Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 51.03  1993      Sharon Turner, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dykes, Amber              JR SFU                    53.40      52.50   16  
  2 Ogden, Cheryl             SO Cal Baptist            53.84      53.72   13  
  3 Maples, Raven             Jr CC                     54.53      54.23   12  
  4 Kain, Barbara             JR Csuh                   55.28      54.47   11  
  5 Colley, Cydney            FR Spring Hill            54.94      54.92   10  
  6 Nakamoto, Erin            FR LU                     55.35      55.11    9  
B - Final
  7 Hillwig, Nicole           SR Cal Baptist            55.88      54.66    7  
  8 Jacobs, Katie             JR TU                     55.66      55.54    5  
  9 Benthall, Laine           SO Scad                   55.88      55.62    4  
 10 Brady, Katie              SR IIT                    55.59      55.68    3  
 11 Thompson, Amanda          FR MSIDE                  56.05      55.95    2  
 12 Nonnenmacher, Kellie      SO Spring Hill            55.67      56.06    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Bartlett, Beth            SO Cal Baptist            56.13             
 14 Nichols, Elise            FR AC                     56.23             
 15 Eldredge, Megan           SO Cal Baptist            56.53             
 16 Royer, Lane               Fr CC                     56.62             
 17 Kubricht, Kathleen        SO Jbu                    57.04             
 17 MACHADO, Krista           SO Cal Baptist            57.04             
 19 Hagensen, Lindsey         FR BIOLA                  57.31             
 20 Gramm, Vanessa            FR Spring Hill            57.60             
 21 Graham, Paige             SO TU                     57.84             
 22 Lawrence, Shannon         FR BIOLA                  58.21             
 23 Musselman, Molly          FR MSIDE                  58.61             
 24 Concannon, Sarah          JR BIOLA                  59.91             
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:03.51  1993      Jason Meyer, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brekke, Trevor            SR SFU                  2:11.98    2:03.45!  16  
  2 Callister, Kevin          JR Cal Baptist          2:08.90    2:09.16   13  
  3 Hintz, Andy               SO Cal Baptist          2:10.51    2:09.23   12  
  4 Akuney, Arseniy           SO SFU                  2:10.69    2:09.32   11  
  5 Mackie, Duncan            Jr CC                   2:10.23    2:12.11   10  
  6 Bordes, Jared             SO Spring Hill          2:11.77    2:13.76    9  
B - Final
  7 Pebley, Aaron             FR Spring Hill          2:17.16    2:15.08    7  
  8 McDivitt, Ryan            SO Cal Baptist          2:19.60    2:19.35    5  
  9 Enas, Alex                SO Scad                 2:19.48    2:19.62    4  
 10 Woodson, Dusty            JR Jbu                  2:21.28    2:19.65    3  
 11 Poorman, John             Jr CC                   2:22.00    2:20.42    2  
 12 Miller, David             SR BIOLA                2:20.57    2:21.50    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Meredith, Ian             JR SFU                  2:15.27             
 14 Tenbrink, Trevor          SO CC                   2:22.56             
 15 Tonkin, Blair             FR LU                   2:26.08             
 16 Ramos, Chris              FR UTPB                 2:27.03             
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:14.90  1993      Lourette Hakansson, Drury                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SR SFU                  2:20.17    2:15.67   16  
  2 Allen, Megan              SO SFU                  2:23.55    2:21.26   13  
  3 Gachupin, Arienne         FR Cal Baptist          2:29.60    2:25.97   12  
  4 West, Kellie              SO Cal Baptist          2:32.21    2:27.54   11  
  5 Hand, Tabitha             FR Cal Baptist          2:29.91    2:29.95   10  
  6 Hartung, Marina           FR IIT                  2:32.93    2:31.53    9  
B - Final
  7 Klawer, Jade              SO BIOLA                2:35.15    2:33.93    7  
  8 Speer, Lisa               FR Csuh                 2:35.05    2:34.19    5  
  9 Thompson, Katie           SR LU                   2:34.87    2:37.06    4  
 10 Cannon, Amber             FR UTPB                 2:38.96    2:39.11    3  
 11 Audiat, Cory              SO Csuh                 2:37.78    2:39.19    2  
 12 Fassbender, Kellie        SO Spring Hill          2:40.88    2:40.92    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Fleming, Jo               FR LU                   2:42.38             
 14 Methvin, Jennifer         JR TU                   2:42.66             
 15 Burrell, Stephanie        FR Jbu                  2:44.00             
 16 Cochran, Ashley           SO LU                   2:46.22             
 17 Brown, Dede               SO Scad                 2:46.53             
 18 Sheridan, Jess            SR AC                   2:47.22             
 19 Overturf, Kat             SO Spring Hill          2:54.92             
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 1:49.33  1991      Diego Perdomo, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Feuerstein, Ryan          FR IIT                  1:53.50    1:50.73   16  
  2 Prasetyo, Hanny           JR Cal Baptist          1:53.58    1:51.59   13  
  3 Olson, Tim                FR Cal Baptist          1:56.07    1:54.43   12  
  4 Morin, Billy              SO Cal Baptist          1:58.01    1:56.35   11  
  5 Dasinger, Dan             JR LU                   1:58.17    1:57.60   10  
  6 Abellano, Aaron           FR Cal Baptist          1:57.86    1:59.45    9  
B - Final
  7 Keast, Ben                FR SFU                  2:00.13    1:59.26    7  
  8 McCormick, Aaron          Fr CC                   2:00.34    1:59.80    5  
  9 Gillman, Bryce            FR SFU                  2:01.97    2:03.04    4  
 10 Moore, Anthony            SO BIOLA                2:08.05    2:04.00    3  
 11 Wagner, Vito              Sr CC                   2:05.94    2:04.68    2  
 12 Graves, Travis            SO TU                   2:04.99    2:07.52    1  
Preliminaries
 10 Duke, Brian               SO Spring Hill          2:04.96             
 14 Ritchie, Nathan           SO AC                   2:09.02             
 15 Hughes, Josh              JR Jbu                  2:14.17             
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 2:03.24  1994      Nida Zuhal, Drury                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heideman, Christen        SO CC                   2:06.45    2:07.80   16  
  2 Horwood, Jennifer         SO SFU                  2:11.55    2:10.05   13  
  3 Shanks, Rebecca           Jr CC                   2:13.87    2:12.01   12  
  4 Beribak, Amy              SO IIT                  2:14.27    2:12.69   11  
  5 Glenn, Anne               JR BIOLA                2:13.40    2:13.58   10  
  6 Hancock, Kerry            FR AC                   2:15.43    2:14.18    9  
B - Final
  7 MACNEILL, Rachel          FR Cal Baptist          2:21.43    2:16.11    7  
  8 Doxsey, Abigail           FR Scad                 2:18.48    2:16.72    5  
  9 Taylor, Jill              SO TU                   2:18.42    2:17.33    4  
 10 Kermicieva, Ellie         SR LU                   2:16.28    2:18.06    3  
 11 Stepp, Ally               FR MSIDE                2:23.66    2:23.70    2  
 12 Marvin, Jenna             FR Csuh                 2:23.21    2:26.10    1  
Preliminaries
 13 Schmidt, Anne             FR Spring Hill          2:27.32             
 14 Schellenberg, Larabeth    SO Cal Baptist          2:28.07             
 15 Rakes, Marni              SR TU                   2:34.74             
 16 Quinn, Monica             FR Spring Hill          2:35.01             
 -- Bolt, Cristin             SO Spring Hill             DFS              
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 3:01.50  1990      Drury                                       
                         Boyce / Kremer / McDonald / Westerholm            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University                           3:11.73    3:06.29   32  
  2 Cal Baptist University                            3:13.60    3:07.29   26  
  3 Spring Hill College                               3:15.86    3:09.27   24  
  4 Illinois Tech                                     3:13.74    3:13.36   22  
  5 Cumberland College                                3:18.12    3:18.59   20  
  6 John Brown University                             3:19.58    3:18.94   18  
B - Final
  7 Biola University                                  3:19.80    3:16.50   14  
  8 Transylvania University                           3:21.03    3:18.57   10  
  9 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     3:33.46    3:26.29    8  
 -- U. T. Permian Basin                               3:20.27         DQ  
Preliminaries
 -- Lindenwood University                                 DQ              
 
Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record: ! 3:28.49  1993      SFU                                         
                         Agnew / Dick / Turner / Guy                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University                           3:41.90    3:29.94   32  
  2 Cal Baptist University                            3:45.60    3:34.45   26  
  3 Cumberland College                                3:42.06    3:38.77   24  
  4 Transylvania University                           3:44.73    3:41.33   22  
  5 Csuhayward Women's Swimming                       3:45.41    3:43.91   20  
  6 John Brown University                             3:45.81    3:45.71   18  
B - Final
  7 Biola University                                  3:51.05    3:45.73   14  
  8 Spring Hill College                               3:47.73    3:47.63   10  
  9 Illinois Tech                                     3:48.49    3:48.75    8  
 10 Morningside College                               3:49.98    3:50.17    6  
 11 Lindenwood University                             3:54.44    3:51.41    4  
 12 Savannah Coll of Art & Design                     3:53.39    3:52.89    2  
Preliminaries
 13 Asbury College                                    4:01.24             

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT