ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Tom Malchow Grand Prix Meet
1/18/2004-1/18/2004
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

2004 Tom Malchow Grand Prix Meet 
University of Minnesota Aquatics Center                 
Minneapolis, Minnesota

January 16-18, 2004

RESULTS

 
 Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins-  8:24.19    8:39.87   20  
                 30.19      1:02.34 (32.15)
        1:34.79 (32.45)     2:07.45 (32.66)
        2:40.30 (32.85)     3:13.23 (32.93)
        3:46.16 (32.93)     4:19.12 (32.96)
        4:51.95 (32.83)     5:24.67 (32.72)
        5:57.51 (32.84)     6:30.12 (32.61)
        7:03.00 (32.88)     7:35.62 (32.62)
        8:08.09 (32.47)     8:39.87 (31.78)
  2 Payne, Kerrianne       17 Stockport         8:50.50    8:42.04   17  
                 30.52      1:02.91 (32.39)
        1:35.46 (32.55)     2:07.93 (32.47)
        2:40.63 (32.70)     3:13.48 (32.85)
        3:46.50 (33.02)     4:19.60 (33.10)
        4:52.38 (32.78)     5:25.30 (32.92)
        5:58.19 (32.89)     6:31.05 (32.86)
        7:04.22 (33.17)     7:37.00 (32.78)
        8:10.11 (33.11)     8:42.04 (31.93)
  3 Lencoe, Taryn          17 Canada            8:43.95    8:52.58   16  
                 30.83      1:03.52 (32.69)
        1:36.53 (33.01)     2:09.68 (33.15)
        2:43.14 (33.46)     3:16.48 (33.34)
        3:50.05 (33.57)     4:23.60 (33.55)
        4:57.09 (33.49)     5:30.66 (33.57)
        6:04.60 (33.94)     6:38.35 (33.75)
        7:12.27 (33.92)     7:46.15 (33.88)
        8:19.93 (33.78)     8:52.58 (32.65)
  4 Sprague, Whitney C     17 BAD-MR            8:54.85    8:57.90   15  
                 30.72      1:03.26 (32.54)
        1:28.00 (24.74)     2:10.12 (42.12)
        2:43.79 (33.67)     3:17.39 (33.60)
        3:51.43 (34.04)     4:25.22 (33.79)
        4:59.65 (34.43)     5:33.59 (33.94)
        6:07.88 (34.29)     6:42.14 (34.26)
        7:16.27 (34.13)     7:50.56 (34.29)
        8:24.89 (34.33)     8:57.90 (33.01)
  5 Jellie, Emiley         16 Row               9:15.97    9:00.97   14  
                 31.56      1:04.69 (33.13)
        1:38.42 (33.73)     2:12.20 (33.78)
        2:46.30 (34.10)     3:20.05 (33.75)
        3:54.24 (34.19)     4:28.44 (34.20)
        5:02.68 (34.24)     5:36.86 (34.18)
        6:11.19 (34.33)     6:45.32 (34.13)
        7:19.64 (34.32)     7:54.01 (34.37)
        8:27.96 (33.95)     9:00.97 (33.01)
  6 Duguet, Paola          16 BAD-MR            8:58.85    9:03.75   13  
                 30.63      1:03.81 (33.18)
        1:36.89 (33.08)     2:10.86 (33.97)
        2:44.69 (33.83)     3:19.06 (34.37)
        3:53.38 (34.32)     4:28.16 (34.78)
        5:02.09 (33.93)     5:36.57 (34.48)
        6:10.97 (34.40)     6:45.78 (34.81)
        7:20.29 (34.51)     7:55.38 (35.09)
        8:29.71 (34.33)     9:03.75 (34.04)
  7 O'Connor, Bridget      17 BAD-MR            8:56.85    9:14.13   12  
                 31.35      1:04.80 (33.45)
        1:38.99 (34.19)     2:13.23 (34.24)
        2:47.90 (34.67)     3:22.56 (34.66)
        3:57.59 (35.03)     4:32.80 (35.21)
        5:07.88 (35.08)     5:42.87 (34.99)
        6:18.28 (35.41)     6:53.65 (35.37)
        7:29.25 (35.60)     8:04.34 (35.09)
        8:39.73 (35.39)     9:14.13 (34.40)
  8 Lawler, Ashley E       16 Ice-IA            9:11.20    9:17.20   11  
                 23.73      1:06.11 (42.38)
        1:40.90 (34.79)     2:15.98 (35.08)
        2:51.37 (35.39)     3:26.95 (35.58)
        3:58.47 (31.52)     4:37.64 (39.17)
        5:13.05 (35.41)     5:48.12 (35.07)
        6:23.25 (35.13)     6:58.39 (35.14)
        7:33.81 (35.42)     8:08.94 (35.13)
        8:43.68 (34.74)     9:17.20 (33.52)
  9 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV        9:13.42    9:30.24    9  
                 32.78      1:07.91 (35.13)
        1:43.25 (35.34)     2:18.43 (35.18)
        2:54.03 (35.60)     3:29.40 (35.37)
        3:58.91 (29.51)     4:40.83 (41.92)
        5:16.81 (35.98)     5:52.74 (35.93)
        6:29.22 (36.48)     7:05.20 (35.98)
        7:41.80 (36.60)     8:17.94 (36.14)
        8:54.82 (36.88)     9:30.24 (35.42)
 10 Ganley, Ellis V        13 North Country-NE 10:34.89Y   9:31.22    7  
                 33.44      1:09.71 (36.27)
        1:45.94 (36.23)     2:21.80 (35.86)
        2:57.87 (36.07)     3:33.78 (35.91)
        4:09.46 (35.68)     4:45.36 (35.90)
        5:20.85 (35.49)     5:56.54 (35.69)
        6:31.97 (35.43)     7:07.97 (36.00)
        7:43.81 (35.84)     8:20.00 (36.19)
        8:48.00 (28.00)     9:31.22 (43.22)
 11 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV        9:19.74    9:32.61    6  
                 33.31      1:08.91 (35.60)
        1:44.88 (35.97)     2:20.66 (35.78)
        2:56.56 (35.90)     3:32.53 (35.97)
        4:08.65 (36.12)     4:44.64 (35.99)
        5:20.77 (36.13)     5:56.94 (36.17)
        6:33.27 (36.33)     7:09.44 (36.17)
        7:45.75 (36.31)     8:21.90 (36.15)
        8:57.64 (35.74)     9:32.61 (34.97)
 12 Steiner, Mary Catheri  15 Oly-MI            9:17.41    9:32.70    5  
                 33.24      1:09.48 (36.24)
        1:46.07 (36.59)     2:22.50 (36.43)
        2:58.69 (36.19)     3:34.87 (36.18)
        4:11.18 (36.31)     4:47.13 (35.95)
        5:23.15 (36.02)     5:59.39 (36.24)
        6:35.44 (36.05)     7:11.39 (35.95)
        7:47.06 (35.67)     8:22.90 (35.84)
        8:58.45 (35.55)     9:32.70 (34.25)
 13 Sandison, Whitney W    17 Blazers-MV        9:08.33    9:35.72    4  
                 32.36      1:07.87 (35.51)
        1:43.90 (36.03)     2:19.77 (35.87)
        2:55.63 (35.86)     3:31.44 (35.81)
        4:07.55 (36.11)     4:43.74 (36.19)
        5:20.22 (36.48)     5:57.15 (36.93)
        6:33.65 (36.50)     7:10.21 (36.56)
        7:46.78 (36.57)     8:23.49 (36.71)
        9:00.17 (36.68)     9:35.72 (35.55)
 14 Fuchs, Christie L      17 Blazers-MV        9:20.28    9:36.54    3  
                 32.89      1:07.97 (35.08)
        1:43.72 (35.75)     2:19.57 (35.85)
        2:55.63 (36.06)     3:31.68 (36.05)
        4:08.09 (36.41)     4:44.49 (36.40)
        5:18.14 (33.65)     5:57.66 (39.52)
        6:34.09 (36.43)     7:10.68 (36.59)
        7:47.26 (36.58)     8:23.72 (36.46)
        9:00.20 (36.48)     9:36.54 (36.34)
 15 King, Raichelle N      16 Blazers-MV        9:27.02    9:37.16    2  
                 33.32      1:08.86 (35.54)
        1:44.98 (36.12)     2:20.61 (35.63)
        2:50.52 (29.91)     3:33.06 (42.54)
        4:09.33 (36.27)     4:45.39 (36.06)
        5:21.93 (36.54)     5:58.21 (36.28)
        6:26.76 (28.55)     7:11.66 (44.90)
        7:48.33 (36.67)     8:24.88 (36.55)
        8:52.86 (27.98)     9:37.16 (44.30)
 16 McKay, Rachael         15 Scarborough       9:29.14    9:45.61    1  
                 33.65      1:09.81 (36.16)
        1:46.92 (37.11)     2:23.95 (37.03)
        3:01.06 (37.11)     3:38.47 (37.41)
        4:15.31 (36.84)     4:52.83 (37.52)
        5:29.51 (36.68)     6:06.28 (36.77)
        6:43.06 (36.78)     7:19.89 (36.83)
        7:56.34 (36.45)     8:33.03 (36.69)
        9:09.68 (36.65)     9:45.61 (35.93)
 17 Cliff, Nicole          13 BAD-MR            9:26.45    9:46.45  
                 32.44      1:08.25 (35.81)
        1:35.32 (27.07)     2:21.00 (45.68)
        2:57.67 (36.67)     3:33.91 (36.24)
        4:10.70 (36.79)     4:47.87 (37.17)
        5:25.80 (37.93)     6:03.21 (37.41)
        6:36.77 (33.56)     7:18.53 (41.76)
        7:56.39 (37.86)     8:33.54 (37.15)
        9:06.57 (33.03)     9:46.45 (39.88)
 18 Swokowski, Kelsey L    15 Northern Lights-  9:24.88    9:49.61  
                 34.08      1:11.09 (37.01)
        1:48.08 (36.99)     2:24.62 (36.54)
        3:01.23 (36.61)     3:38.08 (36.85)
        4:11.66 (33.58)     4:52.01 (40.35)
        5:29.37 (37.36)     6:06.45 (37.08)
        6:43.95 (37.50)     7:21.28 (37.33)
        7:58.77 (37.49)     8:36.15 (37.38)
        9:13.52 (37.37)     9:49.61 (36.09)
 19 Biddle, Tiffany L      17 Northern Lights-  9:25.04    9:53.95  
                 33.20      1:09.43 (36.23)
        1:45.69 (36.26)     2:22.31 (36.62)
        2:59.44 (37.13)     3:36.54 (37.10)
        4:14.23 (37.69)     4:51.94 (37.71)
        5:29.72 (37.78)     6:07.89 (38.17)
        6:45.53 (37.64)     7:23.23 (37.70)
        8:01.17 (37.94)     8:39.33 (38.16)
        9:17.11 (37.78)     9:53.95 (36.84)
 20 Steege, Jennifer J     14 TWIN-MN           9:55.00   10:06.09  
                 33.23      1:09.85 (36.62)
        1:45.00 (35.15)     2:26.05 (41.05)
        3:04.17 (38.12)     3:43.56 (39.39)
        4:17.54 (33.98)     5:00.47 (42.93)
        5:35.89 (35.42)     6:18.46 (42.57)
        6:54.63 (36.17)     7:35.24 (40.61)
        8:14.02 (38.78)     8:52.11 (38.09)
        9:30.16 (38.05)    10:06.09 (35.93)
 21 Andre, Annalisa        16 TWIN-MN          10:34.55Y  10:06.48  
                 34.72      1:11.85 (37.13)
        1:49.62 (37.77)     2:27.82 (38.20)
        3:06.01 (38.19)     3:44.48 (38.47)
        4:22.59 (38.11)     5:01.30 (38.71)
        5:39.28 (37.98)     6:17.95 (38.67)
        6:55.93 (37.98)     7:34.66 (38.73)
        8:13.59 (38.93)     8:51.95 (38.36)
        9:30.23 (38.28)    10:06.48 (36.25)
 22 Frimerman, Sandra E    20 Foxjet-MN         9:17.07   10:12.20  
                 33.10      1:08.67 (35.57)
        1:45.80 (37.13)     2:23.09 (37.29)
        3:00.90 (37.81)     3:38.81 (37.91)
        4:17.37 (38.56)     4:55.77 (38.40)
        5:35.07 (39.30)     6:14.02 (38.95)
        6:53.62 (39.60)     7:32.85 (39.23)
        8:13.01 (40.16)     8:52.41 (39.40)
        9:32.63 (40.22)    10:12.20 (39.57)

                
 
 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin B     21 Nadadores-CA      8:01.97    8:02.93   20  
                 28.50        58.30 (29.80)
        1:28.71 (30.41)     1:58.73 (30.02)
        2:29.30 (30.57)     2:59.49 (30.19)
        3:30.03 (30.54)     4:00.39 (30.36)
        4:30.93 (30.54)     5:00.77 (29.84)
        5:31.42 (30.65)     6:01.81 (30.39)
        6:32.57 (30.76)     7:02.57 (30.00)
        7:33.26 (30.69)     8:02.93 (29.67)
  2 Thompson, Chris L      25 Club Wolverine-M  8:00.45    8:05.53   17  
                 28.85        58.79 (29.94)
        1:29.14 (30.35)     1:59.51 (30.37)
        2:29.91 (30.40)     3:00.30 (30.39)
        3:30.77 (30.47)     4:01.27 (30.50)
        4:31.69 (30.42)     5:02.19 (30.50)
        5:32.78 (30.59)     6:03.33 (30.55)
        6:34.24 (30.91)     7:05.04 (30.80)
        7:35.86 (30.82)     8:05.53 (29.67)
  3 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        8:12.63    8:28.66   16  
                 29.31      1:00.58 (31.27)
        1:32.21 (31.63)     2:04.08 (31.87)
        2:36.45 (32.37)     3:08.99 (32.54)
        3:41.61 (32.62)     4:14.24 (32.63)
        4:46.89 (32.65)     5:19.15 (32.26)
        5:51.69 (32.54)     6:23.81 (32.12)
        6:55.88 (32.07)     7:27.66 (31.78)
        7:58.79 (31.13)     8:28.66 (29.87)
  4 Vandenberg, Jay W      18 Oly-MI            8:23.18    8:28.98   15  
                 29.78      1:01.58 (31.80)
        1:33.91 (32.33)     2:06.06 (32.15)
        2:37.99 (31.93)     3:09.99 (32.00)
        3:42.39 (32.40)     4:14.65 (32.26)
        4:46.68 (32.03)     5:18.82 (32.14)
        5:50.79 (31.97)     6:22.85 (32.06)
        6:54.98 (32.13)     7:27.09 (32.11)
        7:58.64 (31.55)     8:28.98 (30.34)
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex R     17 Oly-MI            8:23.28    8:29.65   14  
                 29.69      1:01.26 (31.57)
        1:32.80 (31.54)     2:04.70 (31.90)
        2:36.71 (32.01)     3:08.67 (31.96)
        3:40.80 (32.13)     4:12.91 (32.11)
        4:45.54 (32.63)     5:17.67 (32.13)
        5:50.50 (32.83)     6:22.69 (32.19)
        6:55.72 (33.03)     7:27.66 (31.94)
        7:59.73 (32.07)     8:29.65 (29.92)
  6 Work, Tobias T         18 Cape Cod-NE       8:23.56    8:37.28   13  
                 29.30      1:01.17 (31.87)
        1:33.05 (31.88)     2:05.43 (32.38)
        2:37.51 (32.08)     3:10.33 (32.82)
        3:42.57 (32.24)     4:15.23 (32.66)
        4:47.92 (32.69)     5:20.64 (32.72)
        5:53.52 (32.88)     6:27.07 (33.55)
        7:00.10 (33.03)     7:33.07 (32.97)
        8:06.09 (33.02)     8:37.28 (31.19)
  7 Wollach, Pascal        16 Cascade           8:39.22    8:39.25   12  
                 29.32      1:01.27 (31.95)
        1:33.94 (32.67)     2:06.62 (32.68)
        2:39.60 (32.98)     3:12.35 (32.75)
        3:45.49 (33.14)     4:18.45 (32.96)
        4:51.17 (32.72)     5:23.85 (32.68)
        5:56.68 (32.83)     6:29.21 (32.53)
        7:02.02 (32.81)     7:34.65 (32.63)
        8:07.13 (32.48)     8:39.25 (32.12)
  8 Smith, Lewis           16 Scotland          8:44.52    8:44.94   11  
                 29.46      1:01.42 (31.96)
        1:34.21 (32.79)     2:06.99 (32.78)
        2:40.22 (33.23)     3:13.43 (33.21)
        3:47.01 (33.58)     4:20.20 (33.19)
        4:53.94 (33.74)     5:27.08 (33.14)
        6:00.56 (33.48)     6:33.81 (33.25)
        7:06.99 (33.18)     7:40.08 (33.09)
        8:13.39 (33.31)     8:44.94 (31.55)
  9 Greenshields, Joel     15 Cascade           8:55.16    8:48.18    9  
                 29.73      1:01.56 (31.83)
        1:34.03 (32.47)     2:07.11 (33.08)
        2:39.82 (32.71)     3:13.03 (33.21)
        3:45.87 (32.84)     4:19.54 (33.67)
        4:52.79 (33.25)     5:26.09 (33.30)
        5:59.99 (33.90)     6:34.34 (34.35)
        7:08.64 (34.30)     7:42.92 (34.28)
        8:16.09 (33.17)     8:48.18 (32.09)
 10 Zabler, Dan R          17 Brookings-SD      8:47.80    8:51.47    7  
                 29.56      1:01.60 (32.04)
        1:34.66 (33.06)     2:07.67 (33.01)
        2:41.31 (33.64)     3:14.90 (33.59)
        3:48.47 (33.57)     4:22.05 (33.58)
        4:55.65 (33.60)     5:29.54 (33.89)
        6:03.56 (34.02)     6:37.33 (33.77)
        7:11.48 (34.15)     7:45.40 (33.92)
        8:18.90 (33.50)     8:51.47 (32.57)
 11 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI      10:01.32Y   8:52.46    6  
                 30.09      1:02.56 (32.47)
        1:33.60 (31.04)     2:08.64 (35.04)
        2:38.48 (29.84)     3:15.28 (36.80)
        3:45.08 (29.80)     4:22.36 (37.28)
        4:49.37 (27.01)     5:29.95 (40.58)
        5:58.29 (28.34)     6:38.41 (40.12)
        7:12.54 (34.13)     7:46.55 (34.01)
        8:12.20 (25.65)     8:52.46 (40.26)
 12 Vandam, Nicholas G     16 Unattached-BLA-M  8:52.44    9:01.20    5  
                 30.70      1:03.31 (32.61)
        1:37.28 (33.97)     2:10.70 (33.42)
        2:44.57 (33.87)     3:17.85 (33.28)
        3:51.72 (33.87)     4:25.38 (33.66)
        4:59.56 (34.18)     5:33.47 (33.91)
        6:08.10 (34.63)     6:42.57 (34.47)
        7:17.15 (34.58)     7:52.46 (35.31)
        8:27.50 (35.04)     9:01.20 (33.70)
 13 Carter, Jordan R       15 Atlantis-MI       9:01.69    9:03.78    4  
                 30.54      1:04.09 (33.55)
        1:38.46 (34.37)     2:13.08 (34.62)
        2:48.06 (34.98)     3:22.64 (34.58)
        3:57.80 (35.16)     4:32.73 (34.93)
        5:07.49 (34.76)     5:41.88 (34.39)
        6:16.58 (34.70)     6:51.08 (34.50)
        7:20.02 (28.94)     7:58.98 (38.96)
        8:32.19 (33.21)     9:03.78 (31.59)
 14 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV        8:55.27    9:04.50    3  
                 29.88      1:02.53 (32.65)
        1:36.05 (33.52)     2:10.05 (34.00)
        2:44.33 (34.28)     3:18.83 (34.50)
        3:53.21 (34.38)     4:27.56 (34.35)
        5:02.32 (34.76)     5:36.88 (34.56)
        6:11.50 (34.62)     6:46.22 (34.72)
        7:20.91 (34.69)     7:55.51 (34.60)
        8:30.41 (34.90)     9:04.50 (34.09)
 15 Langlois, Daniel       15 Scarborough       8:54.17    9:05.36    2  
                 30.68      1:04.35 (33.67)
        1:38.98 (34.63)     2:13.54 (34.56)
        2:48.58 (35.04)     3:23.62 (35.04)
        3:59.15 (35.53)     4:34.18 (35.03)
        5:08.87 (34.69)     5:43.17 (34.30)
        6:17.65 (34.48)     6:51.72 (34.07)
        7:25.73 (34.01)     7:59.36 (33.63)
        8:32.69 (33.33)     9:05.36 (32.67)
 16 King, Jayson B         15 Blazers-MV        8:55.28    9:07.26    1  
                 28.98      1:00.94 (31.96)
        1:34.79 (33.85)     2:08.47 (33.68)
        2:43.29 (34.82)     3:17.39 (34.10)
        3:51.90 (34.51)     4:26.52 (34.62)
        5:02.17 (35.65)     5:37.03 (34.86)
        6:12.41 (35.38)     6:47.51 (35.10)
        7:23.18 (35.67)     7:58.13 (34.95)
        8:33.08 (34.95)     9:07.26 (34.18)
 17 Chartrand, Drew J      17 Qdd-VA           10:04.21Y   9:09.45  
                 31.13      1:05.01 (33.88)
        1:39.51 (34.50)     2:13.88 (34.37)
        2:43.14 (29.26)     3:23.26 (40.12)
        3:58.25 (34.99)     4:33.38 (35.13)
        5:05.77 (32.39)     5:42.99 (37.22)
        6:16.39 (33.40)     6:52.36 (35.97)
        7:27.00 (34.64)     8:01.39 (34.39)
        8:34.02 (32.63)     9:09.45 (35.43)
 18 Daup, Michael R        15 Unattached-BLA-M  8:59.06    9:10.74  
                 29.50      1:02.36 (32.86)
        1:36.37 (34.01)     2:10.66 (34.29)
        2:45.41 (34.75)     3:20.12 (34.71)
        3:55.40 (35.28)     4:30.28 (34.88)
        5:05.86 (35.58)     5:40.90 (35.04)
        6:16.06 (35.16)     6:50.85 (34.79)
        7:26.36 (35.51)     8:01.29 (34.93)
        8:29.08 (27.79)     9:10.74 (41.66)
 19 Sattgast, Troy A       17 Qdd-VA           10:06.62Y   9:19.23  
                 31.68      1:06.33 (34.65)
        1:42.42 (36.09)     2:17.38 (34.96)
        2:53.46 (36.08)     3:28.80 (35.34)
        4:01.25 (32.45)     4:40.08 (38.83)
        5:16.43 (36.35)     5:51.82 (35.39)
        6:20.80 (28.98)     7:02.62 (41.82)
        7:31.30 (28.68)     8:12.18 (40.88)
        8:42.73 (30.55)     9:19.23 (36.50)
 20 Bernardes, Max J       15 Qdd-VA           10:08.98Y   9:23.31  
                 32.22      1:07.04 (34.82)
        1:43.27 (36.23)     2:19.61 (36.34)
        2:56.51 (36.90)     3:31.55 (35.04)
        4:08.38 (36.83)     4:43.67 (35.29)
        5:21.07 (37.40)     5:56.11 (35.04)
        6:33.27 (37.16)     7:09.01 (35.74)
        7:44.81 (35.80)     8:17.59 (32.78)
        8:43.03 (25.44)     9:23.31 (40.28)
 -- Holmes, Mike D         16 Unattached-BLA-M  8:47.26         DQ  
 
          
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Leier, Rhiannon        26 Manitoba Marlins  1:10.57    1:10.28   20  
                 33.10      1:10.28 (37.18)
  2 Balfour, Kirsty        20 Scotland          1:12.37    1:10.79   17  
                 34.03      1:10.79 (36.76)
  3 Blackburn, Lisa        30 Row               1:12.45    1:12.26   16  
                 34.34      1:12.26 (37.92)
  4 Mange, Michelle        16 Canada            1:13.12    1:12.55   15  
                 34.93      1:12.55 (37.62)
  5 Macgregor, Abby M      15 Tritons-KY        1:14.07    1:13.09   14  
                 34.87      1:13.09 (38.22)
  6 Greenshields, Lauren   20 Scotland          1:14.83    1:13.39   13  
                 35.22      1:13.39 (38.17)
  7 Marmolejo, Adriana     21 Mexico            1:15.51    1:13.74   12  
                 35.28      1:13.74 (38.46)
  8 Ohlgren, Jensen L      15 Northern Lights-  1:14.90    1:14.44   11  
                 35.34      1:14.44 (39.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade           1:15.62    1:14.82    9  
                 36.74      1:14.82 (38.08)
 10 Fry, Hayley M          16 Cedar Rapids-IA   1:16.92    1:15.53    6.5
                 35.67      1:15.53 (39.86)
 10 Kraemer, Kerry M       14 BDOG-MN           1:15.57    1:15.53    6.5
                 35.83      1:15.53 (39.70)
 12 Finn, Alisa M          12 NTSC-IL           1:17.04    1:16.20    5  
                 36.59      1:16.20 (39.61)
 13 Folk, Breanna L        12 Trident-MA        1:15.97    1:16.61    4  
                 36.41      1:16.61 (40.20)
 14 Zblewski, Maggie M     16 Phoenix-WI        1:15.88    1:16.75    3  
                 36.54      1:16.75 (40.21)
 15 Wagner, Tamara         18 Row               1:16.68    1:16.83    2  
                 36.37      1:16.83 (40.46)
 16 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Blazers-MV        1:16.87    1:17.13    1  
                 36.49      1:17.13 (40.64)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jensen, Alicia M       17 Foxjet-MN         1:17.60    1:15.93  
                 36.86      1:15.93 (39.07)
 18 DeWall, Deidre A       15 Fast-IL           1:18.67    1:17.76  
                 36.90      1:17.76 (40.86)
 19 Evo, Megan M           16 Atlantis-MI       1:18.69    1:18.63  
                 36.84      1:18.63 (41.79)
 20 Beninger, Stephanie    15 Cascade           1:19.05    1:19.00  
                 37.92      1:19.00 (41.08)
 21 Barnes, Laura          15 Scarborough       1:19.52    1:19.05  
                 37.55      1:19.05 (41.50)
 22 Ricedorf, Kayla R      15 Lancaster-MA      1:19.36    1:19.64  
                 38.37      1:19.64 (41.27)
 23 Schirmers, Alie G      14 Northern Lights-  1:19.72    1:20.44  
                 37.83      1:20.44 (42.61)
 24 Chapman, Mary W        12 North Country-NE  1:19.48    1:21.14  
                 38.30      1:21.14 (42.84)


 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lee, Rob               21 Scotland          1:04.85    1:04.57   20  
                 30.03      1:04.57 (34.54)
  2 Branch, Mark           17 Scotland          1:06.51    1:06.69   17  
                 32.01      1:06.69 (34.68)
  3 Gilchrist, Kris        21 Scotland          1:07.14    1:06.73   16  
                 31.65      1:06.73 (35.08)
  4 Barnes, Warren         18 Scarborough       1:07.34    1:07.32   15  
                 31.35      1:07.32 (35.97)
  5 Garcia, Rafael         20 Casablanca        1:08.29    1:08.17   14  
                 32.44      1:08.17 (35.73)
  6 Harris, Ted D          16 "the Breakers"-O  1:08.12    1:08.23   13  
                 31.70      1:08.23 (36.53)
  7 Hayden, Zachary S      16 Qdd-VA            1:11.60    1:11.76   12  
                 33.57      1:11.76 (38.19)
  8 Mironov, Anthony D     15 BAD-MR            1:12.87    1:13.88   11  
                 34.69      1:13.88 (39.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wiles, Brian B         17 Qdd-VA            1:16.08    1:15.56    9  
                 35.69      1:15.56 (39.87)
 10 Blau, Chris S          16 Fast-PV           1:16.07    1:16.89    7  
                 35.86      1:16.89 (41.03)
 11 Johnson, Albert L      36 TWIN-MN           1:18.19    1:17.47    6  
                 36.24      1:17.47 (41.23)
 
 

 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        16 Fast-NT           2:05.57    2:00.75   20  
                 28.78        59.21 (30.43)
        1:30.32 (31.11)     2:00.75 (30.43)
  2 Beaudry, Maya          15 Canada            2:06.67    2:03.43   17  
                 29.92      1:01.38 (31.46)
        1:32.56 (31.18)     2:03.43 (30.87)
  3 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins-  2:05.95    2:03.63   16  
                 29.37      1:00.75 (31.38)
        1:32.59 (31.84)     2:03.63 (31.04)
  4 Hackett, Shannon       17 Canada            2:06.56    2:04.11   15  
                 29.88      1:01.42 (31.54)
        1:33.28 (31.86)     2:04.11 (30.83)
  5 McClatchey, Caitlyn    19 Scotland          2:06.28    2:04.39   14  
                 29.02      1:00.54 (31.52)
        1:32.74 (32.20)     2:04.39 (31.65)
  6 Payne, Kerrianne       17 Stockport         2:06.05    2:07.62   13  
                 30.18      1:02.47 (32.29)
        1:35.33 (32.86)     2:07.62 (32.29)
  7 Duguet, Paola          16 BAD-MR            2:08.10    2:11.10   12  
                 30.35      1:03.49 (33.14)
        1:37.03 (33.54)     2:11.10 (34.07)
  8 Radke, Katrina D       33 Swimcraft-PC      2:08.71    2:12.97   11  
                 30.69      1:03.41 (32.72)
        1:38.08 (34.67)     2:12.97 (34.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Beckberger, Jennifer   17 Canada            2:10.81    2:07.36    9  
                 29.71      1:02.16 (32.45)
        1:35.15 (32.99)     2:07.36 (32.21)
 10 Braun, Katie A         18 Foxjet-MN         2:11.65    2:07.88    7  
                 30.03      1:02.26 (32.23)
        1:34.97 (32.71)     2:07.88 (32.91)
 11 Holtmeyer, Erin K      16 SO-MW             2:10.57    2:08.47    6  
                 29.74      1:02.32 (32.58)
        1:35.79 (33.47)     2:08.47 (32.68)
 12 Kilgallon, Jenny       17 Scotland          2:09.59    2:08.55    5  
                 28.94      1:01.23 (32.29)
        1:34.87 (33.64)     2:08.55 (33.68)
 13 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        2:10.47    2:09.04    4  
                 30.12      1:02.53 (32.41)
        1:36.60 (34.07)     2:09.04 (32.44)
 14 O'Connor, Bridget      17 BAD-MR            2:09.97    2:10.40    3  
                 30.68      1:03.46 (32.78)
        1:36.97 (33.51)     2:10.40 (33.43)
 15 Steiner, Mary Catheri  15 Oly-MI            2:11.42    2:11.26    2  
                 32.16      1:05.60 (33.44)
        1:38.70 (33.10)     2:11.26 (32.56)
 16 Sprague, Whitney C     17 BAD-MR            2:09.81    2:13.68    1  
                 30.81      1:04.33 (33.52)
        1:39.37 (35.04)     2:13.68 (34.31)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV        2:12.31    2:10.25  
                 30.91      1:04.00 (33.09)
        1:37.94 (33.94)     2:10.25 (32.31)
 18 Mattson, Erin E        15 "the Breakers"-O  2:13.20    2:10.31  
                 31.24      1:04.48 (33.24)
        1:37.98 (33.50)     2:10.31 (32.33)
 18 Kelly, Lindsey A       16 Patriot Aquatics  2:11.77    2:10.31  
                 30.68      1:03.73 (33.05)
        1:37.59 (33.86)     2:10.31 (32.72)
 20 Miley, Hannah          15 Scotland          2:12.11    2:11.55  
                 30.76      1:03.81 (33.05)
        1:38.01 (34.20)     2:11.55 (33.54)
 21 Lewerenz, Sasha K      15 Oly-MI            2:12.43    2:11.79  
                 31.32      1:04.58 (33.26)
        1:38.54 (33.96)     2:11.79 (33.25)
 22 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV        2:13.40    2:13.53  
                 31.61      1:05.29 (33.68)
        1:39.40 (34.11)     2:13.53 (34.13)
 23 Sandison, Whitney W    17 Blazers-MV        2:12.35    2:13.76  
                 31.68      1:05.79 (34.11)
        1:40.21 (34.42)     2:13.76 (33.55)
 24 Nettenstrom, Kari L    17 Phoenix-WI        2:13.50    2:13.92  
                 31.73      1:05.99 (34.26)
        1:40.34 (34.35)     2:13.92 (33.58)
 
 
     
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Keller, Klete D        21 Club Wolverine-M  1:53.31    1:51.15   20  
                 26.94        55.28 (28.34)
        1:23.53 (28.25)     1:51.15 (27.62)
  2 Mortimer, Justin B     21 Nadadores-CA      1:54.61    1:53.41   17  
                 27.72        56.38 (28.66)
        1:25.45 (29.07)     1:53.41 (27.96)
  3 Carvin, Chad R         29 Nadadores-CA      1:55.47    1:53.84   16  
                 27.42        56.46 (29.04)
        1:25.52 (29.06)     1:53.84 (28.32)
  4 Houston, Craig         19 Scotland          1:56.26    1:55.21   15  
                 26.87        55.89 (29.02)
        1:25.17 (29.28)     1:55.21 (30.04)
  5 Wollach, Pascal        16 Cascade           1:56.74    1:56.25   14  
                 27.42        56.82 (29.40)
        1:26.66 (29.84)     1:56.25 (29.59)
  6 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        1:57.08    1:58.99   13  
                 27.82        58.19 (30.37)
        1:28.59 (30.40)     1:58.99 (30.40)
  7 Vandenberg, Jay W      18 Oly-MI            1:58.63    2:01.68   12  
                 28.26        59.05 (30.79)
        1:30.59 (31.54)     2:01.68 (31.09)
  8 Emmanuel, Ryan Z       16 BAD-MR            1:57.01    2:01.75   11  
                 27.37        57.09 (29.72)
        1:29.03 (31.94)     2:01.75 (32.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kidd, Matthew P        24 Auburn-SE         1:59.18    1:55.68    9  
                 26.35        55.77 (29.42)
        1:26.48 (30.71)     1:55.68 (29.20)
 10 Zabler, Dan R          17 Brookings-SD      2:03.45    1:59.64    7  
                 27.96        58.25 (30.29)
        1:28.96 (30.71)     1:59.64 (30.68)
 11 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI       2:00.05    2:00.48    6  
                 27.88        57.77 (29.89)
        1:29.13 (31.36)     2:00.48 (31.35)
 12 Thorn, Andrew C        17 Lancaster-MA      2:01.54    2:01.15    5  
                 27.68        57.73 (30.05)
        1:28.96 (31.23)     2:01.15 (32.19)
 13 Falconer, Ranald       17 Scotland          2:00.55    2:01.25    4  
                 26.33        55.73 (29.40)
        1:28.43 (32.70)     2:01.25 (32.82)
 14 Chartrand, Drew J      17 Qdd-VA            2:03.09    2:01.69    3  
                 28.89      1:00.10 (31.21)
        1:31.63 (31.53)     2:01.69 (30.06)
 15 Wells, Barton S        36 Swimcraft-PC      2:04.64    2:03.02    2  
                 28.44        59.08 (30.64)
        1:30.62 (31.54)     2:03.02 (32.40)
 16 Miller, Kurtis         18 Scarborough       2:00.53    2:03.22    1  
                 27.57        57.52 (29.95)
        1:30.72 (33.20)     2:03.22 (32.50)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Neufeld, Trevor        19 Cascade           2:04.72    2:01.35  
                 27.56        57.94 (30.38)
        1:30.16 (32.22)     2:01.35 (31.19)
 18 Bernardes, Max J       15 Qdd-VA            2:10.86    2:02.86  
                 28.66        59.62 (30.96)
        1:31.10 (31.48)     2:02.86 (31.76)
 19 King, Jayson B         15 Blazers-MV        2:08.94    2:04.28  
                 28.62      1:00.06 (31.44)
        1:32.64 (32.58)     2:04.28 (31.64)
 20 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV        2:05.50    2:04.58  
                 28.93        59.67 (30.74)
        1:32.17 (32.50)     2:04.58 (32.41)
 21 Carter, Jordan R       15 Atlantis-MI       2:08.40    2:04.99  
                 29.67      1:01.21 (31.54)
        1:33.35 (32.14)     2:04.99 (31.64)
 22 Humphries, Peter J     15 Fast-PV           2:07.21    2:05.21  
                 28.91      1:00.72 (31.81)
        1:32.91 (32.19)     2:05.21 (32.30)
 23 Stacy, Peter K         13 Northern Lights-  2:06.38    2:05.96  
                 29.11      1:00.59 (31.48)
        1:33.53 (32.94)     2:05.96 (32.43)
 
 
     
 

     
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        16 Fast-NT           1:01.60    1:00.00   20  
                 28.11      1:00.00 (31.89)
  2 O'Connor, Bridget      17 BAD-MR            1:03.90    1:02.94   17  
                 30.18      1:02.94 (32.76)
  3 Braun, Katie A         18 Foxjet-MN         1:04.78    1:03.70   16  
                 30.19      1:03.70 (33.51)
  4 Christoferson, Katy A  25 BDOG-MN           1:04.06    1:04.16   15  
                 30.52      1:04.16 (33.64)
  5 Espana, Paola          24 Casablanca        1:04.46    1:04.27   14  
                 29.99      1:04.27 (34.28)
  6 Zblewski, Maggie M     16 Phoenix-WI        1:05.38    1:05.40   13  
                 30.72      1:05.40 (34.68)
  7 Riefenstahl, Kate S    13 Trident-MA        1:05.50    1:05.41   12  
                 30.56      1:05.41 (34.85)
 -- Radke, Katrina D       33 Swimcraft-PC      1:03.35         DQ  
                 29.07      1:02.66 (33.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       1:06.35    1:04.71    9  
                 30.32      1:04.71 (34.39)
 10 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade           1:06.03    1:04.75    7  
                 30.94      1:04.75 (33.81)
 11 Rudy, Tawnya           16 Scarborough       1:05.81    1:05.86    6  
                 31.19      1:05.86 (34.67)
 12 Rodriguez, Caroline L  18 Rockwood-OZ       1:06.57    1:05.93    5  
                 30.99      1:05.93 (34.94)
 13 Belk, Molly E          14 TWIN-MN           1:06.81    1:06.55    4  
                 31.08      1:06.55 (35.47)
 14 Saumur, Genevieve      16 Canada            1:06.26    1:06.68    3  
                 31.71      1:06.68 (34.97)
 15 Mattson, Erin E        15 "the Breakers"-O  1:06.59    1:07.07    2  
                 31.10      1:07.07 (35.97)
 16 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        1:06.68    1:07.70    1  
                 32.08      1:07.70 (35.62)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jones, Ashley N        15 Jets-IL           1:06.94    1:06.28  
                 31.45      1:06.28 (34.83)
 18 Jack, Ally             17 Cascade           1:08.65    1:06.34  
                 31.45      1:06.34 (34.89)
 19 Braun, Megan O         15 Foxjet-MN         1:07.34    1:06.38  
                 31.71      1:06.38 (34.67)
 20 Nettenstrom, Kari L    17 Phoenix-WI        1:07.33    1:06.58  
                 31.82      1:06.58 (34.76)
 21 Aubry, Ashton E        15 Blazers-MV        1:06.89    1:07.38  
                 31.40      1:07.38 (35.98)
 22 Frederickson, Rachel   14 Scsc-MN           1:07.59    1:07.93  
                 31.40      1:07.93 (36.53)
 23 Grover, Betsy S        17 Blazers-MV        1:08.63    1:08.76  
                 31.40      1:08.76 (37.36)
 24 Gart, Laura            17 NTSC-IL           1:07.88    1:09.84  
                 32.55      1:09.84 (37.29)
 
   


 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cooper, Todd           21 Scotland            55.04      53.45   20  
                 24.96        53.45 (28.49)
  2 Yamamoto, Takashi      24 Row                 56.02      53.70   17  
                 25.55        53.70 (28.15)
  3 Michaelson, Ben H      22 Sonoco-CT           56.46      54.08   16  
                 25.66        54.08 (28.42)
  4 Malchow, Thomas A      27 Club Wolverine-M    55.91      54.68   15  
                 25.96        54.68 (28.72)
  5 Krastins, Chad S       24 Minnesota Aquat-    56.95      56.73   14  
                 26.05        56.73 (30.68)
  6 Hawes, Matthew         17 Canada              59.77      57.71   13  
                 27.27        57.71 (30.44)
  7 Leel, Martin           19 Scotland            58.29      57.91   12  
                 27.21        57.91 (30.70)
  8 Oliver, Jorge M        22 Un-Georgia Tech-    59.36      58.62   11  
                 27.06        58.62 (31.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        1:01.35      59.97    9  
                 28.74        59.97 (31.23)
 10 Neufeld, Trevor        19 Cascade           1:01.11    1:00.09    7  
                 28.51      1:00.09 (31.58)
 11 Zasadny, Alex R        18 Blazers-MV        1:00.95    1:00.51    6  
                 28.31      1:00.51 (32.20)
 12 Chartrand, Drew J      17 Qdd-VA            1:01.48    1:01.02    5  
                 29.35      1:01.02 (31.67)
 13 Greenshields, Joel     15 Cascade           1:02.67    1:01.34    4  
                 28.60      1:01.34 (32.74)
 14 Houston, Scott         17 Scotland          1:02.02    1:01.83    3  
                 28.64      1:01.83 (33.19)
 15 Oguz, Okan             16 TTSC-NI           1:02.57    1:02.19    2  
                 28.82      1:02.19 (33.37)
 16 Cuevas, Billy A        16 Un-Sems-Mn-MN     1:02.80    1:02.62    1  
                 29.79      1:02.62 (32.83)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Emmanuel, Ryan Z       16 BAD-MR            1:06.26    1:01.71  
                 28.97      1:01.71 (32.74)
 18 Carter, Jordan R       15 Atlantis-MI       1:03.47    1:01.99  
                 29.67      1:01.99 (32.32)
 19 Sattgast, Troy A       17 Qdd-VA            1:03.54    1:02.05  
                 29.57      1:02.05 (32.48)
 20 King, Jayson B         15 Blazers-MV        1:04.30    1:02.72  
                 28.97      1:02.72 (33.75)
 
 
  

  
 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hanson, Pam R          24 Lady Vols-SE      2:22.64    2:18.22   20  
                 29.45      1:04.16 (34.71)
        1:44.95 (40.79)     2:18.22 (33.27)
  2 Riefenstahl, Kate S    13 Trident-MA        2:23.97    2:21.89   17  
                 30.40      1:05.84 (35.44)
        1:49.17 (43.33)     2:21.89 (32.72)
  3 Leier, Rhiannon        26 Manitoba Marlins  2:23.79    2:22.35   16  
                 31.83      1:10.60 (38.77)
        1:48.39 (37.79)     2:22.35 (33.96)
  4 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade           2:26.09    2:23.44   15  
                 30.67      1:08.48 (37.81)
        1:49.83 (41.35)     2:23.44 (33.61)
  5 Blackburn, Lisa        30 Row               2:25.44    2:24.39   14  
                 31.55      1:09.66 (38.11)
        1:50.54 (40.88)     2:24.39 (33.85)
  6 Jones, Ashley N        15 Jets-IL           2:24.96    2:24.68   13  
                 31.60      1:07.34 (35.74)
        1:52.35 (45.01)     2:24.68 (32.33)
  7 Christoferson, Katy A  25 BDOG-MN           2:25.41    2:27.79   12  
                 30.85      1:10.46 (39.61)
        1:52.97 (42.51)     2:27.79 (34.82)
  8 Radke, Katrina D       33 Swimcraft-PC      2:26.50    2:29.06   11  
                 30.93      1:08.60 (37.67)
        1:54.86 (46.26)     2:29.06 (34.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 DeWall, Deidre A       15 Fast-IL           2:28.37    2:25.67    9  
                 32.07      1:09.06 (36.99)
        1:51.85 (42.79)     2:25.67 (33.82)
 10 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Blazers-MV        2:26.75    2:26.53    7  
                 32.16      1:08.91 (36.75)
        1:51.97 (43.06)     2:26.53 (34.56)
 11 Beckberger, Jennifer   17 Canada            2:28.72    2:27.03    6  
                 31.71      1:09.67 (37.96)
        1:54.07 (44.40)     2:27.03 (32.96)
 12 Folk, Breanna L        12 Trident-MA        2:28.35    2:28.84    5  
                 31.63      1:11.62 (39.99)
        1:54.39 (42.77)     2:28.84 (34.45)
 13 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       2:29.02    2:29.05    4  
                 31.66      1:11.52 (39.86)
        1:56.71 (45.19)     2:29.05 (32.34)
 14 Miley, Hannah          15 Scotland          2:28.84    2:29.57    3  
                 32.26      1:10.85 (38.59)
        1:55.47 (44.62)     2:29.57 (34.10)
 15 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        2:29.02    2:30.30    2  
                 32.37      1:12.81 (40.44)
        1:57.59 (44.78)     2:30.30 (32.71)
 16 Sprague, Whitney C     17 BAD-MR            2:29.69    2:31.73    1  
                 33.23      1:13.42 (40.19)
        1:58.55 (45.13)     2:31.73 (33.18)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Mange, Michelle        16 Canada            2:29.94    2:27.28  
                 33.59      1:13.68 (40.09)
        1:53.16 (39.48)     2:27.28 (34.12)
 18 Rudy, Tawnya           16 Scarborough       2:29.71    2:27.43  
                 31.61      1:11.05 (39.44)
        1:53.97 (42.92)     2:27.43 (33.46)
 19 Mycyk, Emily S         15 DUND-IL           2:31.19    2:28.59  
                 31.33      1:11.22 (39.89)
        1:53.07 (41.85)     2:28.59 (35.52)
 20 Finn, Alisa M          12 NTSC-IL           2:29.70    2:29.10  
                 34.25      1:12.35 (38.10)
        1:54.53 (42.18)     2:29.10 (34.57)
 21 Kraemer, Kerry M       14 BDOG-MN           2:30.91    2:29.29  
                 33.15      1:12.88 (39.73)
        1:53.60 (40.72)     2:29.29 (35.69)
 22 Finn, Molly E          16 Phoenix-WI        2:31.59    2:29.93  
                 32.67      1:11.60 (38.93)
        1:55.22 (43.62)     2:29.93 (34.71)
 23 Evo, Megan M           16 Atlantis-MI       2:30.34    2:30.08  
                 31.64      1:13.28 (41.64)
        1:55.37 (42.09)     2:30.08 (34.71)
 24 Hanson, Andrea C       16 Gators-MN         2:32.22    2:30.18  
                 33.48      1:10.56 (37.08)
        1:56.15 (45.59)     2:30.18 (34.03)
 
 
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Goddard, James         21 Stockport         2:05.30    2:03.03   20  
                 26.48        57.24 (30.76)
        1:33.27 (36.03)     2:03.03 (29.76)
  2 Turner, Adrian         27 Stockport         2:05.17    2:04.45   17  
                 27.07        59.29 (32.22)
        1:34.68 (35.39)     2:04.45 (29.77)
  3 Beavers, Keith         19 Row               2:10.28    2:04.75   16  
                 27.49        58.44 (30.95)
        1:35.29 (36.85)     2:04.75 (29.46)
  4 Tait, Gregor           25 Scotland          2:09.55    2:05.06   15  
                 27.32        57.34 (30.02)
        1:35.45 (38.11)     2:05.06 (29.61)
  5 Wike, James W          20 NTSC-IL           2:10.09    2:06.92   14  
                 27.57        59.33 (31.76)
        1:36.40 (37.07)     2:06.92 (30.52)
  6 Vanderkaay, Alex R     17 Oly-MI            2:12.19    2:10.04   13  
                 28.01      1:01.69 (33.68)
        1:40.42 (38.73)     2:10.04 (29.62)
  7 Marmolejo, Pablo       18 Mexico            2:12.40    2:10.64   12  
                 27.72      1:01.24 (33.52)
        1:38.55 (37.31)     2:10.64 (32.09)
  8 Branch, Mark           17 Scotland          2:14.48    2:14.65   11  
                 29.67      1:05.23 (35.56)
        1:41.78 (36.55)     2:14.65 (32.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carvin, Chad R         29 Nadadores-CA      2:14.70    2:09.97    9  
                 28.28      1:01.36 (33.08)
        1:40.78 (39.42)     2:09.97 (29.19)
 10 Gilchrist, Kris        21 Scotland          2:14.63    2:12.56    7  
                 28.60      1:02.93 (34.33)
        1:40.96 (38.03)     2:12.56 (31.60)
 11 Oliver, Jorge M        22 Un-Georgia Tech-  2:15.96    2:13.07    6  
                 28.36      1:02.13 (33.77)
        1:42.93 (40.80)     2:13.07 (30.14)
 12 Work, Tobias T         18 Cape Cod-NE       2:15.16    2:13.24    5  
                 28.29      1:02.42 (34.13)
        1:43.37 (40.95)     2:13.24 (29.87)
 13 Plummer, David E       18 Kerr McGee-OK     2:15.98    2:14.24    4  
                 29.03      1:02.67 (33.64)
        1:42.30 (39.63)     2:14.24 (31.94)
 14 Smith, Lewis           16 Scotland          2:14.97    2:14.56    3  
                 29.67      1:03.71 (34.04)
        1:43.24 (39.53)     2:14.56 (31.32)
 15 Houston, Scott         17 Scotland          2:16.44    2:16.36    2  
                 29.05      1:02.98 (33.93)
        1:44.04 (41.06)     2:16.36 (32.32)
 16 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI       2:16.49    2:18.56    1  
                 28.88      1:04.64 (35.76)
        1:47.19 (42.55)     2:18.56 (31.37)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Thorn, Andrew C        17 Lancaster-MA      2:17.63    2:16.85  
                 28.59      1:03.27 (34.68)
        1:45.42 (42.15)     2:16.85 (31.43)
 18 Mironov, Anthony D     15 BAD-MR            2:21.12    2:20.41  
                 30.14      1:07.30 (37.16)
        1:47.85 (40.55)     2:20.41 (32.56)
 19 Groth, Timothy B       17 Trident-MA        2:20.18    2:21.46  
                 29.54      1:04.97 (35.43)
        1:47.84 (42.87)     2:21.46 (33.62)
 20 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV        2:23.95    2:22.38  
                 30.75      1:05.65 (34.90)
        1:49.82 (44.17)     2:22.38 (32.56)
 21 Wiles, Brian B         17 Qdd-VA            2:24.09    2:23.53  
                 30.42      1:06.99 (36.57)
        1:49.11 (42.12)     2:23.53 (34.42)
 22 Zasadny, Alex R        18 Blazers-MV        2:25.59    2:24.40  
                 29.63      1:07.52 (37.89)
        1:52.76 (45.24)     2:24.40 (31.64)
 23 Bethards, Josiah J     16 Lancaster-MA      2:27.12    2:27.95  
                 32.53      1:08.78 (36.25)
        1:54.81 (46.03)     2:27.95 (33.14)
 -- Strelzow, Desmond      18 Canada            2:20.33         DQ  
 
                 

 Event 11  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Canada  'A'                         8:16.52    8:29.11   40  
     1) Hackett, Shannon 17          2) Beaudry, Maya 15            
     3) Lencoe, Taryn 17             4) Beckberger, Jennifer 17     
                 30.32    1:02.37 (1:02.37)
      1:34.39 (1:34.39)   2:05.88 (2:05.88)
        2:35.32 (29.44)   3:07.31 (1:01.43)
      3:39.13 (1:33.25)   4:10.53 (2:04.65)
        4:40.83 (30.30)   5:13.62 (1:03.09)
      5:46.76 (1:36.23)   6:19.19 (2:08.66)
        6:48.63 (29.44)   7:21.61 (1:02.42)
      7:55.52 (1:36.33)   8:29.11 (2:09.92)
  2 BAD-MR  'A'                         8:26.54    8:44.04   34  
     1) Cliff, Nicole 13             2) O'Connor, Bridget 17        
     3) Sprague, Whitney C 17        4) Duguet, Paola 16            
                 30.87    1:04.91 (1:04.91)
      1:39.74 (1:39.74)   2:13.36 (2:13.36)
        2:42.85 (29.49)   3:15.03 (1:01.67)
      3:48.50 (1:35.14)   4:21.27 (2:07.91)
        4:51.61 (30.34)   5:25.44 (1:04.17)
      6:00.17 (1:38.90)   6:34.18 (2:12.91)
        7:04.41 (30.23)   7:37.10 (1:02.92)
      8:10.68 (1:36.50)   8:44.04 (2:09.86)
  3 Blazers-MV  'A'                     8:40.09    8:46.99   32  
     1) Waller, Rachael C 17         2) Berry, Emma A 16            
     3) Sandison, Whitney W 17       4) Herre, Lindsay N 18         
                 30.88    1:04.02 (1:04.02)
      1:38.47 (1:38.47)   2:11.51 (2:11.51)
        2:41.95 (30.44)   3:14.98 (1:03.47)
      3:49.10 (1:37.59)   4:22.61 (2:11.10)
        4:53.21 (30.60)   5:26.87 (1:04.26)
      6:01.36 (1:38.75)   6:34.92 (2:12.31)
        7:05.20 (30.28)   7:38.54 (1:03.62)
      8:12.97 (1:38.05)   8:46.99 (2:12.07)
  4 Foxjet-MN  'A'                      8:44.61    8:59.22   30  
     1) Braun, Megan O 15            2) Killpatrick, Amy C 18       
     3) Braun, Katie A 18            4) Frimerman, Sandra E 20      
                 31.28    1:05.43 (1:05.43)
      1:39.71 (1:39.71)   2:13.34 (2:13.34)
        2:45.24 (31.90)   3:19.90 (1:06.56)
      3:54.64 (1:41.30)   4:28.88 (2:15.54)
        4:58.91 (30.03)   5:32.23 (1:03.35)
      6:05.84 (1:36.96)   6:39.57 (2:10.69)
        7:11.06 (31.49)   7:46.11 (1:06.54)
      8:22.07 (1:42.50)   8:59.22 (2:19.65)
  5 Northern Lights-MN  'A'             8:51.97    9:07.31   28  
     1) Halet, Elizabeth J 15        2) Biddle, Tiffany L 17        
     3) Schirmers, Alie G 14         4) Swokowski, Kelsey L 15      
                 30.76    1:04.49 (1:04.49)
      1:38.56 (1:38.56)   2:13.22 (2:13.22)
        2:45.13 (31.91)   3:21.62 (1:08.40)
      3:59.14 (1:45.92)   4:35.85 (2:22.63)
        5:07.17 (31.32)   5:42.32 (1:06.47)
      6:17.78 (1:41.93)   6:52.43 (2:16.58)
        7:23.39 (30.96)   7:57.35 (1:04.92)
      8:32.80 (1:40.37)   9:07.31 (2:14.88)
  6 Blazers-MV  'B'                     8:50.09    9:08.25   26  
     1) Hoisington, Abby E 16        2) Fuchs, Christie L 17        
     3) Aubry, Ashton E 15           4) King, Raichelle N 16        
                 31.64    1:06.51 (1:06.51)
      1:42.54 (1:42.54)   2:18.63 (2:18.63)
        2:50.30 (31.67)   3:24.46 (1:05.83)
      3:59.82 (1:41.19)   4:34.87 (2:16.24)
        5:06.12 (31.25)   5:41.11 (1:06.24)
      6:17.94 (1:43.07)   6:52.90 (2:18.03)
                            7:16.92 (24.02)
      8:34.72 (1:41.82)   9:08.25 (2:15.35)
  7 TWIN-MN  'A'                        8:59.99    9:19.90   24  
     1) Andre, Annalisa 16           2) Belk, Molly E 14            
     3) Lallier, Cori R 14           4) Steege, Jennifer J 14       
                 32.72    1:08.41 (1:08.41)
      1:46.10 (1:46.10)   2:21.42 (2:21.42)
        2:53.36 (31.94)   3:29.13 (1:07.71)
      4:05.85 (1:44.43)   4:41.36 (2:19.94)
        5:13.94 (32.58)   5:49.50 (1:08.14)
      6:25.93 (1:44.57)   7:01.19 (2:19.83)
        7:32.54 (31.35)   8:07.50 (1:06.31)
      8:44.29 (1:43.10)   9:19.90 (2:18.71)
  8 TTSC-NI  'A'                        8:03.22Y   9:27.83   22  
     1) Werner, Morgan C 14          2) Gielowski, Julie A 14       
     3) Lewis, Natalie M 14          4) Copelin, Jena M 17          
                 31.82    1:07.74 (1:07.74)
      1:45.62 (1:45.62)   2:23.01 (2:23.01)
        2:54.27 (31.26)   3:30.89 (1:07.88)
      4:08.96 (1:45.95)   4:46.91 (2:23.90)
        5:17.74 (30.83)   5:52.97 (1:06.06)
      6:29.89 (1:42.98)   7:06.21 (2:19.30)
        7:37.62 (31.41)   8:13.89 (1:07.68)
      8:51.44 (1:45.23)   9:27.83 (2:21.62)
  9 Tritons-KY  'A'                     9:25.05    9:57.76   18  
     1) Embry, Katie E 16            2) Macgregor, Abby M 15        
     3) Miller, Janna K 15           4) Crutcher, Mollie E 17       
                 33.19    1:10.25 (1:10.25)
      1:48.98 (1:48.98)   2:27.07 (2:27.07)
        2:59.74 (32.67)   3:37.30 (1:10.23)
      4:16.43 (1:49.36)   4:55.17 (2:28.10)
        5:30.40 (35.23)   6:09.24 (1:14.07)
      6:50.47 (1:55.30)   7:29.93 (2:34.76)
                            7:45.41 (15.48)
      9:19.17 (1:49.24)   9:57.76 (2:27.83)
 
   

  
 Event 12  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Scotland  'A'                       7:55.12    7:53.07   40  
     1) Falconer, Ranald 17          2) Gilchrist, Kris 21          
     3) Houston, Craig 19            4) Tait, Gregor 25             
                 27.39        57.67 (57.67)
      1:29.37 (1:29.37)   2:00.81 (2:00.81)
        2:28.82 (28.01)     2:59.48 (58.67)
      3:30.28 (1:29.47)   3:59.64 (1:58.83)
        4:26.47 (26.83)     4:57.04 (57.40)
      5:28.53 (1:28.89)   5:58.94 (1:59.30)
        6:26.26 (27.32)     6:55.62 (56.68)
      7:24.85 (1:25.91)   7:53.07 (1:54.13)
  2 Blazers-MV  'A'                     8:05.09    8:18.95   34  
     1) Zasadny, Alex R 18           2) King, Jayson B 15           
     3) Spieker, Dustin W 17         4) Jaben, Max G 18             
                 28.71    1:01.19 (1:01.19)
      1:34.80 (1:34.80)   2:07.59 (2:07.59)
        2:36.31 (28.72)   3:08.53 (1:00.94)
      3:42.66 (1:35.07)   4:15.36 (2:07.77)
        4:43.86 (28.50)     5:14.99 (59.63)
      5:47.81 (1:32.45)   6:20.57 (2:05.21)
        6:47.79 (27.22)     7:17.72 (57.15)
      7:48.55 (1:27.98)   8:18.95 (1:58.38)
  3 Qdd-VA  'A'                         8:26.93    8:26.44   32  
     1) Chartrand, Drew J 17         2) Bernardes, Max J 15         
     3) Hayden, Zachary S 16         4) Sattgast, Troy A 17         
                 29.13    1:00.29 (1:00.29)
      1:31.74 (1:31.74)   2:01.94 (2:01.94)
        2:30.60 (28.66)   3:02.76 (1:00.82)
      3:35.86 (1:33.92)   4:08.24 (2:06.30)
        4:37.27 (29.03)   5:10.62 (1:02.38)
      5:44.72 (1:36.48)   6:18.04 (2:09.80)
        6:46.86 (28.82)   7:19.68 (1:01.64)
      7:53.97 (1:35.93)   8:26.44 (2:08.40)
 
 

 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Payne, Kerrianne       17 Stockport         4:59.78    4:56.09   20  
                 32.15      1:07.55 (35.40)
        1:45.50 (37.95)     2:21.99 (36.49)
        3:05.33 (43.34)     3:49.19 (43.86)
        4:23.87 (34.68)     4:56.09 (32.22)
  2 Jones, Ashley N        15 Jets-IL           5:06.10    5:01.96   17  
                 32.29      1:08.76 (36.47)
        1:46.77 (38.01)     2:23.11 (36.34)
        3:08.29 (45.18)     3:52.86 (44.57)
        4:28.13 (35.27)     5:01.96 (33.83)
  3 Sprague, Whitney C     17 BAD-MR            5:08.07    5:04.11   16  
                 32.78      1:10.94 (38.16)
        1:50.67 (39.73)     2:29.23 (38.56)
        3:13.73 (44.50)     3:57.68 (43.95)
        4:31.15 (33.47)     5:04.11 (32.96)
  4 Braun, Katie A         18 Foxjet-MN         5:13.83    5:08.91   15  
                 32.47      1:08.95 (36.48)
        1:49.59 (40.64)     2:28.64 (39.05)
        3:14.15 (45.51)     3:59.62 (45.47)
        4:35.03 (35.41)     5:08.91 (33.88)
  5 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Blazers-MV        5:14.80    5:09.70   14  
                 32.55      1:10.46 (37.91)
        1:49.83 (39.37)     2:28.66 (38.83)
        3:12.21 (43.55)     3:57.20 (44.99)
        4:33.29 (36.09)     5:09.70 (36.41)
  6 Miley, Hannah          15 Scotland          5:09.76    5:10.50   13  
                 32.23      1:09.48 (37.25)
        1:49.20 (39.72)     2:27.84 (38.64)
        3:13.83 (45.99)     4:00.61 (46.78)
        4:36.51 (35.90)     5:10.50 (33.99)
  7 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        5:13.24    5:12.91   12  
                 32.72      1:10.42 (37.70)
        1:51.92 (41.50)     2:32.69 (40.77)
        3:18.91 (46.22)     4:05.25 (46.34)
        4:39.18 (33.93)     5:12.91 (33.73)
  8 Boritzke, Andrea K     16 Phoenix-WI        5:12.79    5:13.14   11  
                 33.32      1:10.99 (37.67)
        1:50.58 (39.59)     2:30.26 (39.68)
        3:16.16 (45.90)     4:03.04 (46.88)
        4:38.49 (35.45)     5:13.14 (34.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV        5:19.68    5:12.49    9  
                 33.49      1:11.62 (38.13)
        1:52.67 (41.05)     2:31.56 (38.89)
        3:17.68 (46.12)     4:04.33 (46.65)
        4:39.29 (34.96)     5:12.49 (33.20)
 10 Jensen, Alicia M       17 Foxjet-MN         5:18.25    5:12.55    7  
                 33.95      1:11.62 (37.67)
        1:53.92 (42.30)     2:35.15 (41.23)
        3:18.36 (43.21)     4:01.95 (43.59)
        4:37.88 (35.93)     5:12.55 (34.67)
 11 Braun, Megan O         15 Foxjet-MN         5:22.24    5:14.64    6  
                 32.42      1:10.02 (37.60)
        1:51.03 (41.01)     2:32.06 (41.03)
        3:18.61 (46.55)     4:05.73 (47.12)
        4:40.24 (34.51)     5:14.64 (34.40)
 12 Rudy, Tawnya           16 Scarborough       5:18.07    5:16.58    5  
                 32.57      1:09.09 (36.52)
        1:51.17 (42.08)     2:32.27 (41.10)
        3:18.43 (46.16)     4:05.00 (46.57)
        4:40.80 (35.80)     5:16.58 (35.78)
 13 Duguet, Paola          16 BAD-MR            5:18.59    5:17.99    4  
                 34.28      1:13.48 (39.20)
        1:53.95 (40.47)     2:33.55 (39.60)
        3:21.72 (48.17)     4:09.75 (48.03)
        4:44.02 (34.27)     5:17.99 (33.97)
 14 Alles, Courtney M      15 QDD-VA            5:21.00    5:21.07    3  
                 33.33      1:11.47 (38.14)
        1:53.86 (42.39)     2:35.16 (41.30)
        3:23.86 (48.70)     4:10.73 (46.87)
        4:47.09 (36.36)     5:21.07 (33.98)
 15 Hilstrom, Stephanie M  14 UN-FX-MN          5:18.97    5:21.10    2  
                 34.96      1:14.80 (39.84)
        1:56.06 (41.26)     2:36.12 (40.06)
        3:24.93 (48.81)     4:11.26 (46.33)
        4:47.24 (35.98)     5:21.10 (33.86)
 16 Kraemer, Kerry M       14 BDOG-MN           5:22.09    5:21.46    1  
                 33.69      1:13.11 (39.42)
        1:55.78 (42.67)     2:36.45 (40.67)
        3:21.17 (44.72)     4:06.23 (45.06)
        4:44.84 (38.61)     5:21.46 (36.62)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Embry, Katie E         16 TRITONS-KY        5:24.01    5:17.99  
                 35.01      1:13.79 (38.78)
        1:55.95 (42.16)     2:36.70 (40.75)
        3:21.25 (44.55)     4:06.23 (44.98)
        4:42.97 (36.74)     5:17.99 (35.02)
 18 Finn, Molly E          16 Phoenix-WI        5:22.85    5:19.45  
                 33.95      1:13.34 (39.39)
        1:54.12 (40.78)     2:35.07 (40.95)
        3:20.86 (45.79)     4:07.16 (46.30)
        4:43.68 (36.52)     5:19.45 (35.77)
 19 Beninger, Stephanie    15 Cascade           5:25.50    5:19.64  
                 33.39      1:11.64 (38.25)
        1:54.44 (42.80)     2:36.49 (42.05)
        3:22.59 (46.10)     4:08.54 (45.95)
        4:44.68 (36.14)     5:19.64 (34.96)
 20 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV        5:23.37    5:20.98  
                 34.25      1:13.47 (39.22)
        1:55.52 (42.05)     2:36.65 (41.13)
        3:24.81 (48.16)     4:12.92 (48.11)
        4:47.54 (34.62)     5:20.98 (33.44)
 21 Mycyk, Emily S         15 DUND-IL           5:23.51    5:21.94  
                 33.49      1:13.19 (39.70)
        1:56.13 (42.94)     2:37.97 (41.84)
        3:22.86 (44.89)     4:08.75 (45.89)
        4:45.51 (36.76)     5:21.94 (36.43)
 22 Ganley, Ellis V        13 North Country-NE  5:24.84    5:23.68  
                 34.69      1:14.10 (39.41)
        1:58.66 (44.56)     2:41.22 (42.56)
        3:27.83 (46.61)     4:13.06 (45.23)
        4:48.98 (35.92)     5:23.68 (34.70)
 23 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       5:23.55    5:24.03  
                 33.52      1:11.24 (37.72)
        1:53.93 (42.69)     2:35.29 (41.36)
        3:22.88 (47.59)     4:11.89 (49.01)
        4:48.50 (36.61)     5:24.03 (35.53)
 24 Sandison, Whitney W    17 Blazers-MV        5:24.60    5:28.24  
                 33.61      1:11.59 (37.98)
        1:53.78 (42.19)     2:36.06 (42.28)
        3:26.40 (50.34)     4:18.32 (51.92)
        4:53.34 (35.02)     5:28.24 (34.90)
 
  

 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Turner, Adrian         27 Stockport         4:27.87    4:22.14   20  
                 27.94        59.91 (31.97)
        1:35.04 (35.13)     2:08.46 (33.42)
        2:45.23 (36.77)     3:22.31 (37.08)
        3:53.29 (30.98)     4:22.14 (28.85)
  2 Beavers, Keith         19 ROW               4:37.28    4:24.85   17  
                 28.32        59.93 (31.61)
        1:33.93 (34.00)     2:06.80 (32.87)
        2:45.46 (38.66)     3:24.00 (38.54)
        3:55.08 (31.08)     4:24.85 (29.77)
  3 Mitchell, Adam J       20 Unattached-MN     4:39.95    4:34.49   16  
                 28.78      1:01.65 (32.87)
        1:36.57 (34.92)     2:11.21 (34.64)
        2:51.31 (40.10)     3:30.62 (39.31)
        4:03.21 (32.59)     4:34.49 (31.28)
  4 Vanderkaay, Alex R     17 OLY-MI            4:39.04    4:35.16   15  
                 29.22      1:01.82 (32.60)
        1:37.80 (35.98)     2:12.37 (34.57)
        2:52.60 (40.23)     3:33.44 (40.84)
        4:04.69 (31.25)     4:35.16 (30.47)
  5 Wike, James W          20 NTSC-IL           4:38.52    4:38.10   14  
                 28.95      1:03.14 (34.19)
        1:39.10 (35.96)     2:13.92 (34.82)
        2:53.55 (39.63)     3:33.71 (40.16)
        4:06.59 (32.88)     4:38.10 (31.51)
  6 Work, Tobias T         18 Cape Cod-NE       4:42.94    4:41.41   13  
                 28.88      1:01.25 (32.37)
        1:37.10 (35.85)     2:12.21 (35.11)
        2:53.88 (41.67)     3:36.75 (42.87)
        4:10.35 (33.60)     4:41.41 (31.06)
  7 Vandenberg, Jay W      18 OLY-MI            4:44.14    4:42.03   12  
                 31.02      1:05.62 (34.60)
        1:43.32 (37.70)     2:20.31 (36.99)
        3:00.16 (39.85)     3:39.85 (39.69)
        4:12.01 (32.16)     4:42.03 (30.02)
  8 Smith, Lewis           16 Scotland          4:42.59    4:42.39   11  
                 30.49      1:05.12 (34.63)
        1:42.14 (37.02)     2:18.12 (35.98)
        2:57.99 (39.87)     3:38.11 (40.12)
        4:11.21 (33.10)     4:42.39 (31.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Urreta, Diego A        22 Unattached-MN     4:46.58    4:43.59    9  
                 29.59      1:04.14 (34.55)
        1:39.97 (35.83)     2:15.92 (35.95)
        2:57.38 (41.46)     3:38.56 (41.18)
        4:11.83 (33.27)     4:43.59 (31.76)
 10 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        4:46.18    4:44.91    7  
                 29.89      1:03.80 (33.91)
        1:40.22 (36.42)     2:15.88 (35.66)
        3:00.24 (44.36)     3:43.91 (43.67)
        4:15.28 (31.37)     4:44.91 (29.63)
 11 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI       4:50.84    4:50.48    6  
                 29.33      1:03.80 (34.47)
        1:41.74 (37.94)     2:18.18 (36.44)
        3:01.81 (43.63)     3:45.51 (43.70)
        4:18.48 (32.97)     4:50.48 (32.00)
 12 Zabler, Dan R          17 Brookings-SD      4:55.03    4:52.55    5  
                 30.66      1:05.96 (35.30)
        1:43.96 (38.00)     2:20.68 (36.72)
        3:04.28 (43.60)     3:47.91 (43.63)
        4:20.61 (32.70)     4:52.55 (31.94)
 13 Greenshields, Joel     15 Cascade           4:55.44    4:55.54    4  
                 29.55      1:05.13 (35.58)
        1:42.30 (37.17)     2:18.96 (36.66)
        3:04.77 (45.81)     3:49.40 (44.63)
        4:22.68 (33.28)     4:55.54 (32.86)
 14 Mironov, Anthony D     15 BAD-MR            4:58.28    4:56.71    3  
                 30.67      1:05.90 (35.23)
        1:45.71 (39.81)     2:24.07 (38.36)
        3:05.47 (41.40)     3:47.34 (41.87)
        4:22.87 (35.53)     4:56.71 (33.84)
 15 Chartrand, Drew J      17 QDD-VA            4:59.55    4:59.92    2  
                 30.97      1:06.17 (35.20)
        1:47.23 (41.06)     2:27.85 (40.62)
        3:11.20 (43.35)     3:54.34 (43.14)
        4:27.92 (33.58)     4:59.92 (32.00)
 16 Carter, Jordan R       15 Atlantis-MI       4:59.00    5:03.74    1  
                 30.44      1:05.85 (35.41)
        1:44.12 (38.27)     2:21.91 (37.79)
        3:09.46 (47.55)     3:56.52 (47.06)
        4:30.14 (33.62)     5:03.74 (33.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Thorn, Andrew C        17 Lancaster-MA      5:00.86    4:51.79  
                 29.44      1:03.39 (33.95)
        1:40.77 (37.38)     2:17.82 (37.05)
        3:01.62 (43.80)     3:45.84 (44.22)
        4:18.98 (33.14)     4:51.79 (32.81)
 18 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV        5:03.04    4:56.17  
                 30.33      1:04.99 (34.66)
        1:41.88 (36.89)     2:18.64 (36.76)
        3:04.15 (45.51)     3:50.05 (45.90)
        4:23.31 (33.26)     4:56.17 (32.86)
 19 King, Jayson B         15 Blazers-MV        5:05.10    4:57.80  
                 29.42      1:04.37 (34.95)
        1:43.76 (39.39)     2:21.53 (37.77)
        3:07.24 (45.71)     3:52.34 (45.10)
        4:25.49 (33.15)     4:57.80 (32.31)
 20 Groth, Timothy B       17 Trident-MA        5:03.34    5:02.53  
                 30.88      1:07.07 (36.19)
        1:46.05 (38.98)     2:25.12 (39.07)
        3:09.10 (43.98)     3:53.27 (44.17)
        4:27.70 (34.43)     5:02.53 (34.83)
 21 Wiles, Brian B         17 QDD-VA            5:09.75    5:11.82  
                 31.85      1:10.08 (38.23)
        1:50.68 (40.60)     2:30.59 (39.91)
        3:15.70 (45.11)     4:00.89 (45.19)
        4:36.52 (35.63)     5:11.82 (35.30)
 22 Zasadny, Alex R        18 Blazers-MV        5:14.82    5:12.77  
                 29.84      1:05.96 (36.12)
        1:46.88 (40.92)     2:26.67 (39.79)
        3:15.79 (49.12)     4:04.78 (48.99)
        4:38.86 (34.08)     5:12.77 (33.91)
 


 Event 15  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        16 FAST-NT             26.19      26.05   20  
  2 Radke, Katrina D       33 Swimcraft-PC        26.55      26.59   17  
  3 Riefenstahl, Kate S    13 Trident-MA          26.65      26.78   15.5
  3 Kelly, Lindsey A       16 Patriot Aquatics    26.85      26.78   15.5
  5 Kilgallon, Jenny       17 Scotland            26.97      26.85   14  
  6 Holtmeyer, Erin K      16 SO-MW               27.09      27.17   13  
  7 Akradi, Roxane R       18 BLA-MN              27.08      27.29   12  
  8 Dominski, Emily E      14 NTSC-IL             27.35      27.38   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Beckberger, Jennifer   17 Canada              27.42      26.71    9  
 10 Saumur, Genevieve      16 Canada              27.56      27.01    7  
 11 Christoferson, Katy A  25 BDOG-MN             27.45      27.19    6  
 12 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade             27.78      27.60    5  
 13 Kezbers, Krista M         Unattached-MN       27.85      27.78    4  
 14 Fisher, Stephanie E    14 Phoenix-WI          28.04      27.98    3  
 15 Braun, Katie A         18 Foxjet-MN           28.06      28.03    2  
 16 Halet, Elizabeth J     15 Northern Lights-    28.23      28.49    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV          28.38      27.85  
 18 Rodriguez, Caroline L  18 Rockwood-OZ         28.46      28.15  
 19 Mattson, Erin E        15 "The Breakers"-O    28.35      28.21  
 19 Lewis, Natalie M       14 TTSC-NI             28.38      28.21  
 21 Snedeker, Kathryn C    15 HSC-IL              28.26      28.26  
 22 Fry, Hayley M          16 Cedar Rapids-IA     28.43      28.32  
 23 O'Connor, Bridget      17 BAD-MR              28.36      28.36  
 24 Hausken, Kelsey J      17 TWIN-MN             28.28      28.37  
 
 



 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kidd, Matthew P        24 Auburn-SE           23.69      23.24  
  2 Silkaitis, Terry M     20 Unattached-MN       24.03      23.78  
  3 Houston, Craig         19 Scotland            24.45      23.90  
  4 Volcansek, Ales        20 Unattached-MN       24.09      23.91  
  5 Schindler, Brandon J   27 Unattached          24.16      23.96  
  6 Schroeder, Jarod Y     30 NTSC-IL             24.30      24.21  
  7 Osten, Neil A          20 Unattached-MN       24.48      24.36  
 -- Cooper, Todd           21 Scotland            24.45         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carvin, Chad R         29 Nadadores-CA        24.60      24.52  
 10 Miller, Kurtis         18 Scarborough         24.52      24.53  
 11 Gettelfinger, Brian T  22 Unattached-MN       24.97      24.57  
 12 McCaffrey, Sean L      21 Unattached-MN       25.00      24.81  
 13 Anguis, Christian      21 Unattached-MN       24.98      24.84  
 14 Yamamoto, Takashi      24 ROW                 24.92      24.85  
 15 Neufeld, Trevor        19 Cascade             25.07      24.96  
 16 Emmanuel, Ryan Z       16 BAD-MR              25.02      25.14  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Falconer, Ranald       17 Scotland            25.29      24.73  
 18 Ochalek, Kiel E        19 Unattached-MN       25.14      24.83  
 19 Richards, David A      19 TTSC-NI             25.37      25.27  
 20 Wollach, Pascal        16 Cascade             25.40      25.37  
 21 Herriges, Joe A        19 Unattached-MN       25.69      25.38  
 22 Seger, Willie J        18 BLA-MN              25.77      25.87  
 23 Lindstrom, Erik E      26 Laguna Gators-SN    25.88      25.99  
 24 Zasadny, Alex R        18 Blazers-MV          26.34      26.40  



 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Balfour, Kirsty        20 Scotland          2:32.65    2:29.41  
                 35.39      1:12.58 (37.19)
        1:51.17 (38.59)     2:29.41 (38.24)
  2 Mange, Michelle        16 Canada            2:37.22    2:32.84  
                 35.52      1:14.24 (38.72)
        1:53.28 (39.04)     2:32.84 (39.56)
  3 Leier, Rhiannon        26 Manitoba Marlins  2:35.37    2:32.91  
                 34.39      1:13.02 (38.63)
        1:53.01 (39.99)     2:32.91 (39.90)
  4 Marmolejo, Adriana     21 Mexico            2:37.38    2:33.12  
                 35.60      1:14.36 (38.76)
        1:53.52 (39.16)     2:33.12 (39.60)
  5 Greenshields, Lauren   20 Scotland          2:39.74    2:38.10  
                 35.99      1:15.62 (39.63)
        1:56.73 (41.11)     2:38.10 (41.37)
  6 Hehn, Keri L           22 Minnesota Aquat-  2:38.43    2:38.26  
                 35.98      1:15.77 (39.79)
        1:56.98 (41.21)     2:38.26 (41.28)
  7 Finn, Alisa M          12 NTSC-IL           2:40.85    2:38.76  
                 36.26      1:17.37 (41.11)
        1:58.13 (40.76)     2:38.76 (40.63)
  8 Macgregor, Abby M      15 TRITONS-KY        2:41.03    2:39.05  
                 35.98      1:16.53 (40.55)
        1:57.90 (41.37)     2:39.05 (41.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Blackburn, Lisa        30 ROW               2:46.54    2:38.68  
                 36.83      1:17.26 (40.43)
        1:58.49 (41.23)     2:38.68 (40.19)
 10 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade           2:45.92    2:42.00  
                 37.36      1:19.48 (42.12)
        2:01.27 (41.79)     2:42.00 (40.73)
 11 Jensen, Alicia M       17 Foxjet-MN         2:43.14    2:42.14  
                 38.08      1:19.85 (41.77)
        2:01.98 (42.13)     2:42.14 (40.16)
 12 Kraemer, Kerry M       14 BDOG-MN           2:44.95    2:43.95  
                 36.72      1:18.11 (41.39)
        2:00.95 (42.84)     2:43.95 (43.00)
 13 Wagner, Tamara         18 ROW               2:48.68    2:44.65  
                 38.14      1:19.37 (41.23)
        2:02.29 (42.92)     2:44.65 (42.36)
 14 Ohlgren, Jensen L      15 Northern Lights-  2:47.50    2:46.61  
                 38.03      1:19.78 (41.75)
        2:03.08 (43.30)     2:46.61 (43.53)
 15 Fry, Hayley M          16 Cedar Rapids-IA   2:46.68    2:46.71  
                 37.94      1:20.66 (42.72)
        2:04.48 (43.82)     2:46.71 (42.23)
 16 Folk, Breanna L        12 Trident-MA        2:48.32    2:48.87  
                 38.43      1:21.99 (43.56)
        2:05.88 (43.89)     2:48.87 (42.99)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Barnes, Laura          15 Scarborough       2:49.09    2:46.52  
                 38.14      1:20.35 (42.21)
        2:03.64 (43.29)     2:46.52 (42.88)
 18 Evo, Megan M           16 Atlantis-MI       2:48.99    2:46.64  
                 38.11      1:20.55 (42.44)
        2:03.80 (43.25)     2:46.64 (42.84)
 19 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Blazers-MV        2:48.69    2:47.59  
                 37.50      1:20.22 (42.72)
        2:04.06 (43.84)     2:47.59 (43.53)
 20 Chapman, Mary W        12 North Country-NE  2:52.77    2:49.71  
                 39.23      1:23.08 (43.85)
        2:06.02 (42.94)     2:49.71 (43.69)
 21 Ricedorf, Kayla R      15 Lancaster-MA      2:52.96    2:51.77  
                 39.00      1:22.53 (43.53)
        2:07.58 (45.05)     2:51.77 (44.19)
 22 Koepp, Sarah H         15 BDOG-MN           2:53.18    2:52.57  
                 39.77      1:23.65 (43.88)
        2:08.22 (44.57)     2:52.57 (44.35)
 23 Miller, Allison        16 Cascade           2:53.31    2:53.61  
                 38.95      1:23.01 (44.06)
        2:08.36 (45.35)     2:53.61 (45.25)
 24 Mangrich, Ashley R     15 Cedar Rapids-IA   2:53.02    2:54.44  
                 39.09      1:23.03 (43.94)
        2:08.69 (45.66)     2:54.44 (45.75)


               
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Branch, Mark           17 Scotland          2:22.29    2:19.75   20  
                 32.81      1:08.08 (35.27)
        1:44.43 (36.35)     2:19.75 (35.32)
  2 Gilchrist, Kris        21 Scotland          2:24.54    2:20.94   17  
                 32.06      1:07.59 (35.53)
        1:44.05 (36.46)     2:20.94 (36.89)
  3 Brown, Mike            20 Canada            2:26.14    2:21.89   16  
                 32.08      1:07.99 (35.91)
        1:44.74 (36.75)     2:21.89 (37.15)
  4 Garcia, Rafael         20 Casablanca        2:26.58    2:23.01   15  
                 32.87      1:09.21 (36.34)
        1:46.14 (36.93)     2:23.01 (36.87)
  5 Lee, Rob               21 Scotland          2:24.94    2:25.16   14  
                 32.44      1:08.96 (36.52)
        1:47.13 (38.17)     2:25.16 (38.03)
  6 Barnes, Warren         18 Scarborough       2:27.99    2:28.02   13  
                 33.20      1:10.24 (37.04)
        1:48.66 (38.42)     2:28.02 (39.36)
  7 Jacobo, Alejandro      19 Unattached-MN     2:29.22    2:29.74   12  
                 33.16      1:11.24 (38.08)
        1:49.62 (38.38)     2:29.74 (40.12)
  8 Bernier, Nate A        21 Unattached-MN     2:28.70    2:32.11   11  
                 34.40      1:13.04 (38.64)
        1:52.43 (39.39)     2:32.11 (39.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chalfant, Dustin M     22 Unattached-MN     2:36.20    2:29.35    9  
                 33.39      1:11.37 (37.98)
        1:50.00 (38.63)     2:29.35 (39.35)
 10 Kelly, Sean M          20 Unattached-MN     2:31.26    2:29.84    7  
                 33.58      1:11.78 (38.20)
        1:50.51 (38.73)     2:29.84 (39.33)
 11 Harris, Ted D          16 "The Breakers"-O  2:35.39    2:35.01    6  
                 34.34      1:14.00 (39.66)
        1:54.92 (40.92)     2:35.01 (40.09)
 12 Mironov, Anthony D     15 BAD-MR            2:36.50    2:35.87    5  
                 35.43      1:15.13 (39.70)
        1:56.39 (41.26)     2:35.87 (39.48)
 13 Hayden, Zachary S      16 QDD-VA            2:40.44    2:39.66    4  
                 35.24      1:15.60 (40.36)
        1:57.60 (42.00)     2:39.66 (42.06)
 14 Wiles, Brian B         17 QDD-VA            2:51.05    2:49.70    3  
                 37.87      1:20.94 (43.07)
        2:05.73 (44.79)     2:49.70 (43.97)
 15 Blau, Chris S          16 FAST-PV           2:54.92    2:50.82    2  
                 36.98      1:21.08 (44.10)
        2:05.83 (44.75)     2:50.82 (44.99)
 
 

 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hanson, Pam R          24 Lady Vols-SE      1:05.31    1:02.70   20  
                 30.66      1:02.70 (32.04)
  2 Rodriguez, Caroline L  18 Rockwood-OZ       1:05.96    1:04.80   17  
                 31.79      1:04.80 (33.01)
  3 Vollmer, Dana W        16 FAST-NT           1:05.83    1:05.26   16  
                 32.07      1:05.26 (33.19)
  4 Akradi, Roxane R       18 BLA-MN            1:04.23    1:05.67   15  
                 32.00      1:05.67 (33.67)
  5 Kubas, Hanna           18 Canada            1:06.48    1:05.93   14  
                 31.65      1:05.93 (34.28)
  6 Lewerenz, Sasha K      15 OLY-MI            1:07.60    1:06.79   13  
                 32.59      1:06.79 (34.20)
  7 Boritzke, Andrea K     16 Phoenix-WI        1:07.48    1:06.91   12  
                 32.26      1:06.91 (34.65)
  8 Riefenstahl, Kate S    13 Trident-MA        1:06.02    1:07.02   11  
                 31.98      1:07.02 (35.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jones, Ashley N        15 Jets-IL           1:08.21    1:06.80    9  
                 32.73      1:06.80 (34.07)
 10 DeWall, Deidre A       15 FAST-IL           1:09.50    1:07.41    7  
                 32.92      1:07.41 (34.49)
 11 Hanson, Andrea C       16 Gators-MN         1:08.73    1:07.86    6  
                 33.22      1:07.86 (34.64)
 12 Wodstrchill, Whitney   18 Cedar Rapids-IA   1:09.29    1:08.23    5  
                 33.65      1:08.23 (34.58)
 13 Barer, Carolyn M       16 Gators-MN         1:09.79    1:09.54    4  
                 33.68      1:09.54 (35.86)
 14 Dominski, Emily E      14 NTSC-IL           1:09.13    1:10.61    3  
                 34.09      1:10.61 (36.52)
 15 Buenbrazo, Nakita      16 Scarborough       1:10.05    1:10.62    2  
                 33.68      1:10.62 (36.94)
 16 Finn, Alisa M          12 NTSC-IL           1:10.15    1:12.21    1  
                 34.56      1:12.21 (37.65)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Goff, Sara L           15 Foxjet-MN         1:10.98    1:09.82  
                 33.58      1:09.82 (36.24)
 18 Hansen, Kristina L     16 Phoenix-WI        1:10.81    1:09.93  
                 34.16      1:09.93 (35.77)
 19 Kelly, Lindsey A       16 Patriot Aquatics  1:10.40    1:10.45  
                 34.10      1:10.45 (36.35)
 20 Frederickson, Rachel   14 SCSC-MN           1:10.59    1:11.09  
                 34.52      1:11.09 (36.57)
 21 Lallier, Cori R        14 TWIN-MN           1:10.97    1:11.42  
                 35.25      1:11.42 (36.17)
 22 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       1:11.18    1:12.08  
                 35.49      1:12.08 (36.59)
 23 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        1:10.84    1:12.40  
                 35.49      1:12.40 (36.91)
 24 Hilstrom, Stephanie M  14 UN-FX-MN          1:10.75    1:12.73  
                 35.76      1:12.73 (36.97)
 
   


 Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tait, Gregor           25 Scotland            58.02      55.69   20  
                 26.99        55.69 (28.70)
  2 Goddard, James         21 Stockport           58.14      56.46   17  
                 27.48        56.46 (28.98)
  3 Wike, James W          20 NTSC-IL             57.85      57.16   16  
                 28.06        57.16 (29.10)
  4 Beavers, Keith         19 ROW                 57.94      57.39   15  
                 28.54        57.39 (28.85)
  5 Neckles, Nick          25 Barbados            57.62      57.92   14  
                 28.24        57.92 (29.68)
  6 Smolinski, Todd F      23 Minnesota Aquat-    58.30      58.27   13  
                 27.79        58.27 (30.48)
  7 Plummer, David E       18 Kerr McGee-OK       59.22      58.80   12  
                 28.61        58.80 (30.19)
  8 Miller, Kurtis         18 Scarborough         58.95      59.35   11  
                 28.30        59.35 (31.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mitchell, Adam J       20 Unattached-MN       59.30      58.95    9  
                 29.05        58.95 (29.90)
 10 Michaelson, Ben H      22 SONOCO-CT         1:00.85      59.00    7  
                 28.91        59.00 (30.09)
 11 Strelzow, Desmond      18 Canada              59.66      59.08    6  
                 29.37        59.08 (29.71)
 12 Hawes, Matthew         17 Canada            1:00.63      59.23    5  
                 29.43        59.23 (29.80)
 13 Berve, Dan M           18 Unattached-MN       59.78      59.71    4  
                 28.73        59.71 (30.98)
 14 Wollach, Pascal        16 Cascade           1:00.16      59.89    3  
                 29.55        59.89 (30.34)
 15 Houston, Scott         17 Scotland          1:00.67    1:00.12    2  
                 29.43      1:00.12 (30.69)
 16 Emmanuel, Ryan Z       16 BAD-MR              59.80    1:00.13    1  
                 28.78      1:00.13 (31.35)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Milkov, Valentin H     24 Team Green-IN     1:00.89      59.47  
                 28.81        59.47 (30.66)
 18 Roberts, Joel          19 Scotland          1:00.86    1:00.50  
                 29.83      1:00.50 (30.67)
 19 Urreta, Diego A        22 Unattached-MN     1:00.85    1:01.08  
                 29.84      1:01.08 (31.24)
 20 VanMeter, Andrew       19 Unattached-MN     1:01.46    1:01.29  
                 30.22      1:01.29 (31.07)
 21 Young, Scott W         20 Unattached-MN     1:01.88    1:01.94  
                 30.05      1:01.94 (31.89)
 22 Oliver, Jorge M        22 UN-Georgia Tech-  1:01.71    1:01.95  
                 29.97      1:01.95 (31.98)
 23 Vanderkaay, Alex R     17 OLY-MI            1:01.80    1:02.28  
                 31.24      1:02.28 (31.04)
 24 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        1:02.38    1:03.04  
                 31.43      1:03.04 (31.61)
 



 Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins-  4:21.08    4:14.00   20  
                 30.06      1:01.82 (31.76)
        1:34.09 (32.27)     2:05.89 (31.80)
        2:38.26 (32.37)     3:10.56 (32.30)
        3:42.74 (32.18)     4:14.00 (31.26)
  2 McClatchey, Caitlyn    19 Scotland          4:22.40    4:16.09   17  
                 30.62      1:02.95 (32.33)
        1:35.49 (32.54)     2:08.00 (32.51)
        2:39.80 (31.80)     3:12.01 (32.21)
        3:44.35 (32.34)     4:16.09 (31.74)
  3 Payne, Kerrianne       17 Stockport         4:22.86    4:18.01   16  
                 30.70      1:03.06 (32.36)
        1:35.57 (32.51)     2:08.22 (32.65)
        2:40.72 (32.50)     3:13.34 (32.62)
        3:45.91 (32.57)     4:18.01 (32.10)
  4 Hackett, Shannon       17 Canada            4:26.52    4:19.28   15  
                 30.72      1:03.46 (32.74)
        1:36.07 (32.61)     2:09.02 (32.95)
        2:41.79 (32.77)     3:14.73 (32.94)
        3:47.13 (32.40)     4:19.28 (32.15)
  5 Beaudry, Maya          15 Canada            4:23.60    4:19.69   14  
                 30.87      1:03.24 (32.37)
        1:35.90 (32.66)     2:08.65 (32.75)
        2:41.29 (32.64)     3:13.92 (32.63)
        3:46.95 (33.03)     4:19.69 (32.74)
  6 Lencoe, Taryn          17 Canada            4:21.68    4:21.57   13  
                 30.60      1:02.79 (32.19)
        1:35.65 (32.86)     2:08.34 (32.69)
        2:41.66 (33.32)     3:14.99 (33.33)
        3:48.84 (33.85)     4:21.57 (32.73)
  7 Vollmer, Dana W        16 FAST-NT           4:30.13    4:22.67   12  
                 30.48      1:03.04 (32.56)
        1:35.97 (32.93)     2:09.21 (33.24)
        2:42.34 (33.13)     3:16.24 (33.90)
        3:50.01 (33.77)     4:22.67 (32.66)
  8 Sprague, Whitney C     17 BAD-MR            4:28.04    4:27.58   11  
                 30.96      1:03.81 (32.85)
        1:37.47 (33.66)     2:11.08 (33.61)
        2:45.11 (34.03)     3:19.31 (34.20)
        3:53.89 (34.58)     4:27.58 (33.69)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Duguet, Paola          16 BAD-MR            4:34.46    4:27.48    9  
                 30.67      1:03.80 (33.13)
        1:37.54 (33.74)     2:11.73 (34.19)
        2:45.98 (34.25)     3:20.33 (34.35)
        3:54.87 (34.54)     4:27.48 (32.61)
 10 O'Connor, Bridget      17 BAD-MR            4:31.89    4:28.06    7  
                 31.05      1:04.19 (33.14)
        1:38.30 (34.11)     2:12.35 (34.05)
        2:47.23 (34.88)     3:21.21 (33.98)
        3:55.58 (34.37)     4:28.06 (32.48)
 11 Loehndorf, Megan L     20 Germantown-WI     4:32.91    4:28.27    6  
                 30.73      1:04.38 (33.65)
        1:38.55 (34.17)     2:12.74 (34.19)
        2:47.37 (34.63)     3:21.73 (34.36)
        3:55.57 (33.84)     4:28.27 (32.70)
 12 Steiner, Mary Catheri  15 OLY-MI            4:32.73    4:32.26    5  
                 32.85      1:06.58 (33.73)
        1:41.28 (34.70)     2:15.71 (34.43)
        2:50.22 (34.51)     3:24.58 (34.36)
        3:59.22 (34.64)     4:32.26 (33.04)
 13 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV        4:36.06    4:33.32    4  
                 31.27      1:05.28 (34.01)
        1:39.37 (34.09)     2:14.01 (34.64)
        2:48.83 (34.82)     3:23.82 (34.99)
        3:58.99 (35.17)     4:33.32 (34.33)
 14 Lawler, Ashley E       16 ICE-IA            4:34.46    4:33.47    3  
                 31.73      1:05.77 (34.04)
        1:40.40 (34.63)     2:15.14 (34.74)
        2:50.05 (34.91)     3:25.16 (35.11)
        3:59.76 (34.60)     4:33.47 (33.71)
 15 Mattson, Erin E        15 "The Breakers"-O  4:36.81    4:39.72    2  
                 31.58      1:05.99 (34.41)
        1:40.61 (34.62)     2:16.09 (35.48)
        2:51.43 (35.34)     3:28.06 (36.63)
        4:03.84 (35.78)     4:39.72 (35.88)
 16 Folk, Breanna L        12 Trident-MA        4:36.50    4:41.56    1  
                 31.98      1:07.03 (35.05)
        1:42.16 (35.13)     2:18.03 (35.87)
        2:53.72 (35.69)     3:30.22 (36.50)
        4:06.29 (36.07)     4:41.56 (35.27)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Holtmeyer, Erin K      16 SO-MW             4:38.11    4:35.34  
                 30.40      1:04.09 (33.69)
        1:38.93 (34.84)     2:14.18 (35.25)
        2:49.86 (35.68)     3:25.12 (35.26)
        4:00.87 (35.75)     4:35.34 (34.47)
 18 Ganley, Ellis V        13 North Country-NE  4:38.28    4:35.92  
                 32.26      1:06.82 (34.56)
        1:41.94 (35.12)     2:17.33 (35.39)
        2:52.37 (35.04)     3:27.39 (35.02)
        4:02.14 (34.75)     4:35.92 (33.78)
 19 Killpatrick, Amy C     18 Foxjet-MN         4:39.84    4:36.47  
                 32.18      1:06.63 (34.45)
        1:41.70 (35.07)     2:17.08 (35.38)
        2:52.17 (35.09)     3:27.36 (35.19)
        4:02.42 (35.06)     4:36.47 (34.05)
 20 Sandison, Whitney W    17 Blazers-MV        4:37.60    4:37.22  
                 31.58      1:05.53 (33.95)
        1:40.40 (34.87)     2:15.68 (35.28)
        2:51.10 (35.42)     3:26.69 (35.59)
        4:02.51 (35.82)     4:37.22 (34.71)
 21 Swokowski, Kelsey L    15 Northern Lights-  4:39.89    4:38.00  
                 31.83      1:05.76 (33.93)
        1:40.39 (34.63)     2:15.76 (35.37)
        2:51.30 (35.54)     3:27.07 (35.77)
        4:03.24 (36.17)     4:38.00 (34.76)
 22 Veerman, Courtney J    14 BAC-WI            4:37.32    4:38.56  
                 32.02      1:06.16 (34.14)
        1:41.60 (35.44)     2:17.06 (35.46)
        2:53.27 (36.21)     3:28.80 (35.53)
        4:04.57 (35.77)     4:38.56 (33.99)
 23 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV        4:40.76    4:38.59  
                 31.95      1:07.10 (35.15)
        1:42.22 (35.12)     2:17.74 (35.52)
        2:53.17 (35.43)     3:29.00 (35.83)
        4:04.41 (35.41)     4:38.59 (34.18)
 24 Miley, Hannah          15 Scotland          4:37.14    4:38.67  
                 31.90      1:06.28 (34.38)
        1:41.65 (35.37)     2:17.28 (35.63)
        2:53.40 (36.12)     3:28.89 (35.49)
        4:04.53 (35.64)     4:38.67 (34.14)
 
 



 Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin B     21 Nadadores-CA      4:00.27    3:51.49   20  
                 27.65        56.53 (28.88)
        1:26.14 (29.61)     1:55.52 (29.38)
        2:25.68 (30.16)     2:55.12 (29.44)
        3:23.92 (28.80)     3:51.49 (27.57)
  2 Smith, Graeme          28 Scotland          3:58.25    3:54.24   17  
                 27.28        56.06 (28.78)
        1:25.93 (29.87)     1:55.68 (29.75)
        2:25.46 (29.78)     2:54.98 (29.52)
        3:24.56 (29.58)     3:54.24 (29.68)
  3 Thompson, Chris L      25 Club Wolverine-M  4:05.05    3:55.21   16  
                 28.32        57.88 (29.56)
        1:28.12 (30.24)     1:58.28 (30.16)
        2:27.95 (29.67)     2:57.63 (29.68)
        3:27.22 (29.59)     3:55.21 (27.99)
  4 Keller, Klete D        21 Club Wolverine-M  4:00.99    3:56.35   15  
                 27.50        56.86 (29.36)
        1:26.30 (29.44)     1:55.76 (29.46)
        2:25.25 (29.49)     2:55.26 (30.01)
        3:25.79 (30.53)     3:56.35 (30.56)
  5 Carvin, Chad R         29 Nadadores-CA      4:05.07    4:00.91   14  
                 28.02        58.16 (30.14)
        1:28.47 (30.31)     1:59.04 (30.57)
        2:29.63 (30.59)     3:00.47 (30.84)
        3:31.23 (30.76)     4:00.91 (29.68)
  6 Ayalon, Shilo          22 Georgia Tech-GA   4:06.75    4:02.88   13  
                 28.31        59.16 (30.85)
        1:30.04 (30.88)     2:01.12 (31.08)
        2:31.70 (30.58)     3:02.67 (30.97)
        3:33.35 (30.68)     4:02.88 (29.53)
  7 Beckerle, Travis M     19 Unattached-MN     4:07.07    4:03.08   12  
                 28.38        58.64 (30.26)
        1:29.59 (30.95)     2:00.50 (30.91)
        2:31.59 (31.09)     3:02.45 (30.86)
        3:33.31 (30.86)     4:03.08 (29.77)
  8 Moulder, David C       20 Unattached-MN     4:09.53    4:10.33   11  
                 28.87      1:00.10 (31.23)
        1:31.54 (31.44)     2:03.29 (31.75)
        2:35.15 (31.86)     3:07.10 (31.95)
        3:38.93 (31.83)     4:10.33 (31.40)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Work, Tobias T         18 Cape Cod-NE       4:10.36    4:06.65    9  
                 28.35        59.09 (30.74)
        1:30.48 (31.39)     2:01.77 (31.29)
        2:33.17 (31.40)     3:05.07 (31.90)
        3:36.41 (31.34)     4:06.65 (30.24)
 10 Vandenberg, Jay W      18 OLY-MI            4:11.36    4:08.38    7  
                 29.23      1:00.04 (30.81)
        1:32.04 (32.00)     2:03.69 (31.65)
        2:35.69 (32.00)     3:07.56 (31.87)
        3:38.97 (31.41)     4:08.38 (29.41)
 11 Vanderkaay, Alex R     17 OLY-MI            4:13.14    4:08.45    6  
                 29.07      1:00.28 (31.21)
        1:31.99 (31.71)     2:03.95 (31.96)
        2:35.86 (31.91)     3:07.58 (31.72)
        3:38.71 (31.13)     4:08.45 (29.74)
 12 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        4:10.20    4:13.18    5  
                 28.78        59.70 (30.92)
        1:31.90 (32.20)     2:03.82 (31.92)
        2:36.31 (32.49)     3:08.52 (32.21)
        3:41.08 (32.56)     4:13.18 (32.10)
 13 Smith, Lewis           16 Scotland          4:15.62    4:15.64    4  
                 29.50      1:01.35 (31.85)
        1:34.17 (32.82)     2:06.76 (32.59)
        2:39.40 (32.64)     3:11.72 (32.32)
        3:44.43 (32.71)     4:15.64 (31.21)
 14 Zabler, Dan R          17 Brookings-SD      4:19.96    4:16.98    3  
                 29.59      1:01.66 (32.07)
        1:33.95 (32.29)     2:06.59 (32.64)
        2:39.80 (33.21)     3:13.35 (33.55)
        3:45.80 (32.45)     4:16.98 (31.18)
 15 Zhuravlev, Pavel V     19 Unattached-MN     4:19.62    4:17.44    2  
                 29.95      1:01.84 (31.89)
        1:34.72 (32.88)     2:07.79 (33.07)
        2:41.10 (33.31)     3:13.91 (32.81)
        3:46.72 (32.81)     4:17.44 (30.72)
 16 Knoechel, Drew T       18 Unattached-MN     4:16.94    4:17.71    1  
                 29.34      1:01.16 (31.82)
        1:32.79 (31.63)     2:05.45 (32.66)
        2:38.28 (32.83)     3:11.60 (33.32)
        3:45.20 (33.60)     4:17.71 (32.51)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Thorn, Andrew C        17 Lancaster-MA      4:21.09    4:13.98  
                 28.41        59.14 (30.73)
        1:31.17 (32.03)     2:03.36 (32.19)
        2:36.05 (32.69)     3:08.81 (32.76)
        3:41.86 (33.05)     4:13.98 (32.12)
 18 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI       4:23.24    4:14.74  
                 28.97      1:00.17 (31.20)
        1:32.06 (31.89)     2:04.43 (32.37)
        2:37.36 (32.93)     3:10.23 (32.87)
        3:42.92 (32.69)     4:14.74 (31.82)
 19 Bernier, Evan L        17 Bellevue-PN       4:21.72    4:18.10  
                 29.06      1:01.11 (32.05)
        1:34.27 (33.16)     2:07.07 (32.80)
        2:40.29 (33.22)     3:13.19 (32.90)
        3:46.31 (33.12)     4:18.10 (31.79)
 20 Chartrand, Drew J      17 QDD-VA            4:21.60    4:19.08  
                 29.62      1:01.97 (32.35)
        1:35.02 (33.05)     2:07.89 (32.87)
        2:41.01 (33.12)     3:14.20 (33.19)
        3:47.06 (32.86)     4:19.08 (32.02)
 21 Carter, Jordan R       15 Atlantis-MI       4:21.55    4:22.36  
                 30.07      1:02.14 (32.07)
        1:35.44 (33.30)     2:08.91 (33.47)
        2:42.71 (33.80)     3:16.75 (34.04)
        3:50.77 (34.02)     4:22.36 (31.59)
 22 Langlois, Daniel       15 Scarborough       4:24.58    4:22.47  
                 30.00      1:02.81 (32.81)
        1:36.42 (33.61)     2:10.04 (33.62)
        2:43.93 (33.89)     3:17.48 (33.55)
        3:50.44 (32.96)     4:22.47 (32.03)
 23 Toth, Fabian A         19 Unattached-MN     4:23.82    4:22.97  
                 31.23      1:04.34 (33.11)
        1:37.80 (33.46)     2:10.96 (33.16)
        2:44.65 (33.69)     3:18.08 (33.43)
        3:51.69 (33.61)     4:22.97 (31.28)
 24 Leel, Martin           19 Scotland          4:25.58    4:25.35  
                 28.09        59.82 (31.73)
        1:32.39 (32.57)     2:06.38 (33.99)
        2:41.00 (34.62)     3:15.99 (34.99)
        3:50.92 (34.93)     4:25.35 (34.43)
 
  


 Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Canada  'A'                         4:17.96    4:19.86   40  
     1) Kubas, Hanna 18              2) Mange, Michelle 16          
     3) Saumur, Genevieve 16         4) Beckberger, Jennifer 17     
                 31.72    1:05.87 (1:05.87)
        1:41.24 (35.37)   2:19.56 (1:13.69)
        2:48.92 (29.36)   3:22.36 (1:02.80)
        3:49.76 (27.40)     4:19.86 (57.50)
  2 Scotland  'A'                       4:24.12    4:23.04   34  
     1) Kilgallon, Jenny 17          2) Balfour, Kirsty 20          
     3) Miley, Hannah 15             4) McClatchey, Caitlyn 19      
                 32.80    1:07.41 (1:07.41)
                          2:19.21 (1:11.80)
        2:50.45 (31.24)   3:25.74 (1:06.53)
        3:53.27 (27.53)     4:23.04 (57.30)
  3 Phoenix-WI  'A'                     4:23.89    4:25.37   32  
     1) Fisher, Stephanie E 14       2) Zblewski, Maggie M 16       
     3) Nettenstrom, Kari L 17       4) Boritzke, Andrea K 16       
                 32.56    1:07.23 (1:07.23)
        1:41.32 (34.09)   2:20.97 (1:13.74)
        2:51.26 (30.29)   3:26.43 (1:05.46)
        3:54.57 (28.14)     4:25.37 (58.94)
  4 Blazers-MV  'A'                     4:30.09    4:32.98   30  
     1) Waller, Rachael C 17         2) Hoisington, Abby E 16       
     3) Aubry, Ashton E 15           4) Berry, Emma A 16            
                 34.48    1:10.76 (1:10.76)
        1:46.54 (35.78)   2:28.17 (1:17.41)
        2:58.00 (29.83)   3:32.37 (1:04.20)
        4:01.20 (28.83)   4:32.98 (1:00.61)
  5 Foxjet-MN  'A'                      4:25.24    4:33.20   28  
     1) Goff, Sara L 15              2) Jensen, Alicia M 17         
     3) Braun, Katie A 18            4) Braun, Megan O 15           
                 33.96    1:10.41 (1:10.41)
        1:46.61 (36.20)   2:27.34 (1:16.93)
        2:57.74 (30.40)   3:32.74 (1:05.40)
        4:01.74 (29.00)   4:33.20 (1:00.46)
  6 BAD-MR  'A'                         4:21.90    4:34.93   26  
     1) Cliff, Nicole 13             2) Gruendel, Kerry A 13        
     3) O'Connor, Bridget 17         4) Duguet, Paola 16            
                 34.53    1:10.74 (1:10.74)
        1:48.45 (37.71)   2:30.51 (1:19.77)
        3:00.53 (30.02)   3:33.77 (1:03.26)
        4:03.11 (29.34)   4:34.93 (1:01.16)
  7 Cascade  'A'                        4:34.80    4:35.80   24  
     1) Tyler, Jillian 15            2) Miller, Allison 16          
     3) Jack, Ally 17                4) Beninger, Stephanie 15      
                 33.23    1:08.37 (1:08.37)
        1:45.61 (37.24)   2:28.52 (1:20.15)
        2:59.20 (30.68)   3:34.98 (1:06.46)
        4:03.72 (28.74)   4:35.80 (1:00.82)
  8 Northern Lights-MN  'A'             4:34.84    4:40.57   22  
     1) Swokowski, Kelsey L 15       2) Ohlgren, Jensen L 15        
     3) Halet, Elizabeth J 15        4) Schirmers, Alie G 14        
                 35.51    1:14.08 (1:14.08)
        1:49.21 (35.13)   2:30.56 (1:16.48)
        3:01.71 (31.15)   3:37.84 (1:07.28)
        4:07.67 (29.83)   4:40.57 (1:02.73)
  9 Gators-MN  'A'                      4:41.55    4:40.91   18  
     1) Hanson, Andrea C 16          2) Bergstrom, Lauren E 16      
     3) Bishop, Abbey S 13           4) Barer, Carolyn M 16         
                 33.80    1:09.05 (1:09.05)
        1:46.87 (37.82)   2:29.72 (1:20.67)
        3:01.06 (31.34)   3:38.64 (1:08.92)
        4:08.29 (29.65)   4:40.91 (1:02.27)
 10 BLA-MN  'A'                         4:39.04    4:42.71   14  
     1) Akradi, Roxane R 18          2) Kazika, Kimberly A 16       
     3) Girard, Rachael C 15         4) O'Brien, Alexa H 14         
                 31.73    1:05.28 (1:05.28)
        1:43.81 (38.53)   2:27.57 (1:22.29)
        3:00.15 (32.58)   3:38.99 (1:11.42)
        4:09.33 (30.34)   4:42.71 (1:03.72)
 11 TWIN-MN  'A'                        4:39.99    4:43.98   12  
     1) Carlson, Jessica L 15        2) Belk, Molly E 14            
     3) Lallier, Cori R 14           4) Steege, Jennifer J 14       
                 36.13    1:13.23 (1:13.23)
        1:50.19 (36.96)   2:32.14 (1:18.91)
        3:03.79 (31.65)   3:40.13 (1:07.99)
        4:10.12 (29.99)   4:43.98 (1:03.85)
 12 SCSC-MN  'A'                        4:05.94Y   4:44.62   10  
     1) Hajlo, Samantha A 14         2) DeShaw, Cathryn M 16        
     3) Frederickson, Rachel D 14    4) Potter, Tavis M 15          
                 34.93    1:12.10 (1:12.10)
        1:49.73 (37.63)   2:32.41 (1:20.31)
        3:03.65 (31.24)   3:40.43 (1:08.02)
        4:11.01 (30.58)   4:44.62 (1:04.19)
 13 Blazers-MV  'B'                     4:36.09    4:46.73    8  
     1) Herre, Lindsay N 18          2) Grover, Betsy S 17          
     3) Fuchs, Christie L 17         4) Sandison, Whitney W 17      
                 36.32    1:14.41 (1:14.41)
        1:52.54 (38.13)   2:36.81 (1:22.40)
        3:08.95 (32.14)   3:44.63 (1:07.82)
        4:14.34 (29.71)   4:46.73 (1:02.10)
 14 Foxjet-MN  'B'                      4:39.12    4:48.99    6  
     1) Goetz, Erin C 15             2) Burns, Kelsey A 16          
     3) Killpatrick, Amy C 18        4) Triggs, Emily C 16          
                 36.39    1:14.43 (1:14.43)
        1:52.69 (38.26)   2:35.00 (1:20.57)
        3:07.91 (32.91)   3:46.24 (1:11.24)
        4:16.17 (29.93)   4:48.99 (1:02.75)
 15 Cedar Rapids-IA  'A'                4:45.06    4:50.89    4  
     1) Wodstrchill, Whitney N 18    2) Mangrich, Ashley R 15       
     3) Fry, Hayley M 16             4) Day, Jessica M 14           
                 34.54    1:10.37 (1:10.37)
        1:48.55 (38.18)   2:31.21 (1:20.84)
        3:05.16 (33.95)   3:45.04 (1:13.83)
        4:16.31 (31.27)   4:50.89 (1:05.85)
 16 TTSC-NI  'A'                        4:03.55Y   4:56.14    2  
     1) Olsen, Ashley M 14           2) Graham-Boniface, Kari Ann M 
     3) Oliveri, Cassondra M 17      4) Copelin, Jena M 17          
                 35.27    1:14.74 (1:14.74)
        1:53.05 (38.31)   2:39.48 (1:24.74)
        3:11.10 (31.62)   3:52.17 (1:12.69)
        4:22.41 (30.24)   4:56.14 (1:03.97)
 17 TTSC-NI  'B'                        4:20.23Y   4:59.98  
     1) Powalski, Laura B 15         2) Lewis, Natalie M 14         
     3) Gielowski, Julie A 14        4) Werner, Morgan C 14         
                 35.96    1:14.42 (1:14.42)
        1:54.35 (39.93)   2:40.94 (1:26.52)
        3:14.93 (33.99)   3:55.17 (1:14.23)
        4:25.66 (30.49)   4:59.98 (1:04.81)
 18 TRITONS-KY  'A'                     4:47.10    5:01.52  
     1) Embry, Katie E 16            2) Macgregor, Abby M 15        
     3) Miller, Janna K 15           4) Crutcher, Mollie E 17       
                 37.50    1:16.76 (1:16.76)
        1:52.34 (35.58)   2:34.45 (1:17.69)
        3:12.49 (38.04)   3:57.87 (1:23.42)
        4:27.72 (29.85)   5:01.52 (1:03.65)
 
  



 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Scotland  'A'                       3:51.51    3:45.66   40  
     1) Tait, Gregor 25              2) Lee, Rob 21                 
     3) Cooper, Todd 21              4) Houston, Craig 19           
                 27.16        55.81 (55.81)
        1:25.27 (29.46)   1:59.41 (1:03.60)
        2:24.28 (24.87)     2:54.41 (55.00)
        3:18.74 (24.33)     3:45.66 (51.25)
  2 Scotland  'B'                       3:55.25    3:59.56   34  
     1) Houston, Scott 17            2) Branch, Mark 17             
     3) Leel, Martin 19              4) Falconer, Ranald 17         
                 29.68    1:00.23 (1:00.23)
        1:31.99 (31.76)   2:07.96 (1:07.73)
        2:34.94 (26.98)     3:06.31 (58.35)
        3:31.20 (24.89)     3:59.56 (53.25)
  3 U of MN-MN  'C'                     3:59.11    4:00.79   32  
     1) Urreta, Diego A 22           2) Jacobo, Alejandro 19        
     3) VanMeter, Andrew 19          4) McCaffrey, Sean L 21        
                 29.91    1:01.17 (1:01.17)
        1:32.71 (31.54)   2:09.74 (1:08.57)
        2:36.32 (26.58)     3:08.16 (58.42)
        3:33.42 (25.26)     4:00.79 (52.63)
  4 QDD-VA  'A'                         4:17.85    4:21.59   30  
     1) Wiles, Brian B 17            2) Hayden, Zachary S 16        
     3) Chartrand, Drew J 17         4) Bernardes, Max J 15         
                 32.61    1:07.82 (1:07.82)
        1:42.12 (34.30)   2:22.56 (1:14.74)
        2:51.64 (29.08)   3:24.16 (1:01.60)
        3:51.28 (27.12)     4:21.59 (57.43)
  5 Blazers-MV  'A'                     4:23.09    4:24.45   28  
     1) Spieker, Dustin W 17         2) King, Jayson B 15           
     3) Zasadny, Alex R 18           4) Jaben, Max G 18             
                 31.34    1:05.34 (1:05.34)
        1:42.37 (37.03)   2:25.15 (1:19.81)
        2:53.83 (28.68)   3:27.85 (1:02.70)
        3:55.02 (27.17)     4:24.45 (56.60)
 -- U of MN-MN  'A'                     3:54.11         DQ  
     1) Mitchell, Adam J 20          2) Bernier, Nate A 21          
     3) Gettelfinger, Brian T 22     4) Silkaitis, Terry M 20       
                 29.01        59.08 (59.08)
        1:30.94 (31.86)   2:06.38 (1:07.30)
        2:32.30 (25.92)     3:02.65 (56.27)
        3:27.72 (25.07)     3:54.78 (52.13)
 -- U of MN-MN  'B'                     3:57.11         DQ  
     1) Berve, Dan M 18              2) Kelly, Sean M 20            
     3) Osten, Neil A 20             4) Anguis, Christian 21        
                 28.70        59.69 (59.69)
        1:30.83 (31.14)   2:07.20 (1:07.51)
        2:33.72 (26.52)     3:05.43 (58.23)
        3:30.98 (25.55)     3:58.59 (53.16)
 



 Event 25  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins- 16:07.86   16:41.94   20  
                 30.84      1:03.65 (32.81)
        1:37.11 (33.46)     2:10.16 (33.05)
        2:43.66 (33.50)     3:16.98 (33.32)
        3:50.57 (33.59)     4:23.97 (33.40)
        4:57.70 (33.73)     5:31.05 (33.35)
        6:04.83 (33.78)     6:38.55 (33.72)
        7:12.22 (33.67)     7:45.41 (33.19)
        8:19.04 (33.63)     8:52.43 (33.39)
        9:26.12 (33.69)     9:59.34 (33.22)
       10:33.11 (33.77)    11:06.47 (33.36)
       11:40.15 (33.68)    12:13.78 (33.63)
       12:47.41 (33.63)    13:20.94 (33.53)
       13:54.72 (33.78)    14:28.36 (33.64)
       15:02.19 (33.83)    15:35.50 (33.31)
       16:09.31 (33.81)    16:41.94 (32.63)
  2 Duguet, Paola          16 BAD-MR           17:01.30   17:19.09   17  
                 31.09      1:04.54 (33.45)
        1:38.75 (34.21)     2:13.00 (34.25)
        2:47.81 (34.81)     3:22.29 (34.48)
        3:57.18 (34.89)     4:31.86 (34.68)
        5:06.89 (35.03)     5:41.53 (34.64)
        6:16.60 (35.07)     6:51.14 (34.54)
        7:26.28 (35.14)     8:00.92 (34.64)
        8:36.09 (35.17)     9:10.88 (34.79)
        9:46.06 (35.18)    10:20.82 (34.76)
       10:55.97 (35.15)    11:30.77 (34.80)
       12:05.75 (34.98)    12:40.51 (34.76)
       13:15.49 (34.98)    13:50.04 (34.55)
       14:25.37 (35.33)    15:00.28 (34.91)
       15:35.75 (35.47)    16:10.34 (34.59)
       16:45.54 (35.20)    17:19.09 (33.55)
  3 Loehndorf, Megan L     20 Germantown-WI    17:27.27   17:29.48   16  
                 31.17      1:05.38 (34.21)
        1:40.29 (34.91)     2:15.41 (35.12)
        2:50.46 (35.05)     3:25.52 (35.06)
        4:01.18 (35.66)     4:36.57 (35.39)
        5:11.87 (35.30)     5:46.78 (34.91)
        6:22.29 (35.51)     6:57.47 (35.18)
        7:32.97 (35.50)     8:08.82 (35.85)
        8:43.95 (35.13)     9:18.95 (35.00)
        9:54.13 (35.18)    10:28.99 (34.86)
       11:03.66 (34.67)    11:38.78 (35.12)
       12:13.52 (34.74)    12:48.03 (34.51)
       13:23.13 (35.10)    13:58.67 (35.54)
       14:34.04 (35.37)    15:09.57 (35.53)
       15:44.51 (34.94)    16:19.64 (35.13)
       16:54.73 (35.09)    17:29.48 (34.75)
  4 Lawler, Ashley E       16 ICE-IA           17:30.70   17:34.28   15  
                 32.39      1:06.81 (34.42)
        1:42.21 (35.40)     2:17.24 (35.03)
        2:42.91 (25.67)     3:28.16 (45.25)
        4:04.15 (35.99)     4:39.35 (35.20)
        5:14.84 (35.49)     5:49.66 (34.82)
        6:25.31 (35.65)     7:00.50 (35.19)
        7:35.82 (35.32)     8:11.07 (35.25)
        8:46.33 (35.26)     9:21.12 (34.79)
        9:55.98 (34.86)    10:30.23 (34.25)
       11:05.28 (35.05)    11:39.95 (34.67)
       12:14.90 (34.95)    12:49.96 (35.06)
       13:26.02 (36.06)    14:01.73 (35.71)
       14:37.77 (36.04)    15:13.57 (35.80)
       15:49.54 (35.97)    16:24.76 (35.22)
       17:00.48 (35.72)    17:34.28 (33.80)
  5 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV       17:47.96   17:54.53   14  
                 31.75      1:06.22 (34.47)
        1:41.01 (34.79)     2:16.60 (35.59)
        2:51.91 (35.31)     3:27.34 (35.43)
        4:02.90 (35.56)     4:38.71 (35.81)
        5:14.41 (35.70)     5:50.38 (35.97)
        6:26.21 (35.83)     7:01.94 (35.73)
        7:37.80 (35.86)     8:13.70 (35.90)
        8:49.58 (35.88)     9:25.66 (36.08)
       10:01.51 (35.85)    10:37.81 (36.30)
       11:14.13 (36.32)    11:50.60 (36.47)
       12:26.77 (36.17)    13:03.26 (36.49)
       13:39.69 (36.43)    14:16.41 (36.72)
       14:52.65 (36.24)    15:29.30 (36.65)
       16:05.54 (36.24)    16:42.23 (36.69)
       17:18.81 (36.58)    17:54.53 (35.72)
  6 Steiner, Mary Catheri  15 OLY-MI           17:46.20   17:59.31   13  
                 34.05      1:09.93 (35.88)
        1:46.01 (36.08)     2:23.00 (36.99)
        3:00.12 (37.12)     3:36.78 (36.66)
        4:13.20 (36.42)     4:49.78 (36.58)
        5:26.17 (36.39)     6:02.51 (36.34)
        6:38.67 (36.16)     7:15.06 (36.39)
        7:51.49 (36.43)     8:28.08 (36.59)
        9:04.31 (36.23)     9:40.72 (36.41)
       10:16.79 (36.07)    10:52.92 (36.13)
       11:28.90 (35.98)    12:04.87 (35.97)
       12:40.66 (35.79)    13:16.73 (36.07)
       13:52.47 (35.74)    14:28.14 (35.67)
       15:03.79 (35.65)    15:39.37 (35.58)
       16:14.65 (35.28)    16:50.19 (35.54)
       17:25.18 (34.99)    17:59.31 (34.13)
  7 Miley, Hannah          15 Scotland         17:57.41   17:59.45   12  
                 33.06      1:09.26 (36.20)
        1:45.67 (36.41)     2:22.05 (36.38)
        2:58.40 (36.35)     3:34.85 (36.45)
        4:11.08 (36.23)     4:47.61 (36.53)
        5:23.61 (36.00)     6:00.08 (36.47)
        6:35.93 (35.85)     7:12.69 (36.76)
        7:48.78 (36.09)     8:24.85 (36.07)
        9:01.18 (36.33)     9:37.40 (36.22)
       10:13.62 (36.22)    10:49.86 (36.24)
       11:25.82 (35.96)    12:01.72 (35.90)
       12:37.83 (36.11)    13:13.88 (36.05)
       13:49.34 (35.46)    14:25.01 (35.67)
       15:00.62 (35.61)    15:36.82 (36.20)
       16:13.78 (36.96)    16:49.93 (36.15)
       17:25.15 (35.22)    17:59.45 (34.30)
  8 Killpatrick, Amy C     18 Foxjet-MN        17:48.28   18:01.22   11  
                 32.94      1:08.05 (35.11)
        1:43.66 (35.61)     2:19.75 (36.09)
        2:55.76 (36.01)     3:31.82 (36.06)
        4:08.15 (36.33)     4:44.58 (36.43)
        5:21.27 (36.69)     5:57.53 (36.26)
        6:34.07 (36.54)     7:10.71 (36.64)
        7:47.27 (36.56)     8:23.60 (36.33)
        8:59.96 (36.36)     9:36.23 (36.27)
       10:12.40 (36.17)    10:48.53 (36.13)
       11:24.67 (36.14)    12:00.75 (36.08)
       12:36.73 (35.98)    13:13.23 (36.50)
       13:49.47 (36.24)    14:25.73 (36.26)
       15:01.91 (36.18)    15:38.24 (36.33)
       16:14.39 (36.15)    16:50.30 (35.91)
       17:26.30 (36.00)    18:01.22 (34.92)
  9 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV       18:01.29   18:07.23    9  
                 33.22      1:09.12 (35.90)
        1:45.50 (36.38)     2:21.73 (36.23)
        2:58.12 (36.39)     3:34.35 (36.23)
        4:10.70 (36.35)     4:46.63 (35.93)
        5:22.89 (36.26)     5:59.30 (36.41)
        6:30.18 (30.88)     7:12.07 (41.89)
        7:48.41 (36.34)     8:24.34 (35.93)
        9:00.43 (36.09)     9:36.56 (36.13)
       10:13.19 (36.63)    10:49.57 (36.38)
       11:26.15 (36.58)    12:02.74 (36.59)
       12:39.25 (36.51)    13:15.94 (36.69)
       13:52.80 (36.86)    14:29.08 (36.28)
       15:05.90 (36.82)    15:42.35 (36.45)
       16:19.03 (36.68)    16:55.28 (36.25)
       17:31.93 (36.65)    18:07.23 (35.30)
 10 Sandison, Whitney W    17 Blazers-MV       17:31.69   18:12.22    7  
                 32.01      1:06.95 (34.94)
        1:42.31 (35.36)     2:18.28 (35.97)
        2:54.13 (35.85)     3:30.54 (36.41)
        4:07.09 (36.55)     4:43.02 (35.93)
        5:19.09 (36.07)     5:55.48 (36.39)
        6:32.27 (36.79)     7:08.43 (36.16)
        7:45.07 (36.64)     8:21.76 (36.69)
        8:58.76 (37.00)     9:35.44 (36.68)
       10:12.56 (37.12)    10:49.36 (36.80)
       11:26.38 (37.02)    12:02.93 (36.55)
       12:39.72 (36.79)    13:16.96 (37.24)
       13:54.24 (37.28)    14:30.90 (36.66)
       15:08.40 (37.50)    15:45.70 (37.30)
       16:22.78 (37.08)    16:59.96 (37.18)
       17:36.54 (36.58)    18:12.22 (35.68)
 11 King, Raichelle N      16 Blazers-MV       17:53.92   18:25.56    6  
                 33.59      1:09.50 (35.91)
        1:46.22 (36.72)     2:22.54 (36.32)
        2:59.16 (36.62)     3:35.79 (36.63)
        4:12.27 (36.48)     4:48.80 (36.53)
        5:25.90 (37.10)     6:02.36 (36.46)
        6:39.50 (37.14)     7:15.96 (36.46)
        7:53.53 (37.57)     8:29.95 (36.42)
        9:07.11 (37.16)     9:43.85 (36.74)
       10:21.20 (37.35)    10:57.93 (36.73)
       11:35.63 (37.70)    12:12.28 (36.65)
       12:49.71 (37.43)    13:26.81 (37.10)
       14:04.52 (37.71)    14:41.42 (36.90)
       15:19.37 (37.95)    15:56.50 (37.13)
       16:33.82 (37.32)    17:10.95 (37.13)
       17:48.71 (37.76)    18:25.56 (36.85)
 12 Fuchs, Christie L      17 Blazers-MV       17:51.19   18:29.80    5  
                 33.02      1:08.37 (35.35)
        1:44.57 (36.20)     2:20.81 (36.24)
        2:57.21 (36.40)     3:33.68 (36.47)
        4:10.92 (37.24)     4:47.56 (36.64)
        5:24.78 (37.22)     6:01.29 (36.51)
        6:38.67 (37.38)     7:15.33 (36.66)
        7:52.75 (37.42)     8:29.67 (36.92)
        9:06.94 (37.27)     9:44.03 (37.09)
       10:21.51 (37.48)    10:58.58 (37.07)
       11:36.33 (37.75)    12:13.38 (37.05)
       12:51.25 (37.87)    13:28.43 (37.18)
       14:06.70 (38.27)    14:44.04 (37.34)
       15:21.52 (37.48)    15:58.89 (37.37)
       16:37.28 (38.39)    17:15.18 (37.90)
       17:53.07 (37.89)    18:29.80 (36.73)
 13 McKay, Rachael         15 Scarborough      18:09.07   18:39.95    4  
                 33.72      1:09.97 (36.25)
        1:46.51 (36.54)     2:23.77 (37.26)
        3:00.58 (36.81)     3:37.28 (36.70)
        4:14.34 (37.06)     4:51.36 (37.02)
        5:28.41 (37.05)     6:05.96 (37.55)
        6:43.25 (37.29)     7:20.63 (37.38)
        7:58.12 (37.49)     8:35.65 (37.53)
        9:12.57 (36.92)     9:50.32 (37.75)
       10:27.49 (37.17)    11:05.11 (37.62)
       11:42.96 (37.85)    12:21.03 (38.07)
       12:58.57 (37.54)    13:36.45 (37.88)
       14:14.14 (37.69)    14:51.68 (37.54)
       15:29.00 (37.32)    16:06.98 (37.98)
       16:45.28 (38.30)    17:23.55 (38.27)
       18:01.60 (38.05)    18:39.95 (38.35)
 14 Girard, Rachael C      15 BLA-MN           18:10.43   18:51.47    3  
                 32.96      1:09.06 (36.10)
        1:45.90 (36.84)     2:22.52 (36.62)
        2:59.27 (36.75)     3:36.53 (37.26)
        4:14.54 (38.01)     4:51.97 (37.43)
        5:30.58 (38.61)     6:08.75 (38.17)
        6:47.66 (38.91)     7:25.54 (37.88)
        8:04.13 (38.59)     8:42.92 (38.79)
        9:21.43 (38.51)     9:58.85 (37.42)
       10:37.54 (38.69)    11:16.04 (38.50)
       11:54.82 (38.78)    12:32.28 (37.46)
       13:10.46 (38.18)    13:48.83 (38.37)
       14:26.99 (38.16)    15:05.14 (38.15)
       15:43.14 (38.00)    16:20.90 (37.76)
       16:59.01 (38.11)    17:37.12 (38.11)
       18:14.96 (37.84)    18:51.47 (36.51)
 15 Hansen, Kristina L     16 Phoenix-WI       17:50.66Y  19:27.87    2  
                 34.45      1:12.75 (38.30)
        1:50.81 (38.06)     2:29.66 (38.85)
        3:07.97 (38.31)     3:47.25 (39.28)
        4:26.22 (38.97)     5:05.16 (38.94)
        5:43.86 (38.70)     6:23.99 (40.13)
        7:03.26 (39.27)     7:42.75 (39.49)
        8:22.12 (39.37)     9:01.90 (39.78)
        9:41.32 (39.42)    10:20.28 (38.96)
       10:59.13 (38.85)    11:38.58 (39.45)
       12:17.85 (39.27)    12:57.65 (39.80)
       13:37.23 (39.58)    14:16.57 (39.34)
       14:55.79 (39.22)    15:35.63 (39.84)
       16:14.92 (39.29)    16:54.28 (39.36)
       17:32.86 (38.58)    18:11.91 (39.05)
       18:50.42 (38.51)    19:27.87 (37.45)
 
  


 Event 26  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hanson, Pam R          24 Lady Vols-SE      2:22.45    2:14.50   20  
                 32.41      1:05.93 (33.52)
        1:40.79 (34.86)     2:14.50 (33.71)
  2 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins-  2:20.78    2:19.83   17  
                 33.53      1:08.74 (35.21)
        1:44.64 (35.90)     2:19.83 (35.19)
  3 Jones, Ashley N        15 Jets-IL           2:24.44    2:20.93   16  
                 33.32      1:08.49 (35.17)
        1:44.83 (36.34)     2:20.93 (36.10)
  4 Kubas, Hanna           18 Canada            2:28.50    2:24.95   15  
                 33.62      1:10.37 (36.75)
        1:47.70 (37.33)     2:24.95 (37.25)
  5 Lewerenz, Sasha K      15 OLY-MI            2:24.57    2:25.44   14  
                 34.50      1:10.96 (36.46)
        1:48.48 (37.52)     2:25.44 (36.96)
  6 Fisher, Stephanie E    14 Phoenix-WI        2:28.99    2:25.52   13  
                 34.53      1:11.52 (36.99)
        1:49.37 (37.85)     2:25.52 (36.15)
  7 Riefenstahl, Kate S    13 Trident-MA        2:26.99    2:25.59   12  
                 33.03      1:09.74 (36.71)
        1:47.44 (37.70)     2:25.59 (38.15)
  8 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Blazers-MV        2:28.37    2:28.55   11  
                 34.96      1:11.63 (36.67)
        1:50.01 (38.38)     2:28.55 (38.54)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rodriguez, Caroline L  18 Rockwood-OZ       2:29.50    2:25.96    9  
                 35.38      1:12.36 (36.98)
        1:50.15 (37.79)     2:25.96 (35.81)
 10 Hanson, Andrea C       16 Gators-MN         2:30.59    2:28.18    7  
                 34.20      1:12.42 (38.22)
        1:51.20 (38.78)     2:28.18 (36.98)
 11 Cliff, Nicole          13 BAD-MR            2:29.70    2:28.69    6  
                 35.10      1:12.98 (37.88)
        1:51.95 (38.97)     2:28.69 (36.74)
 12 Buenbrazo, Nakita      16 Scarborough       2:30.72    2:31.18    5  
                 34.65      1:12.99 (38.34)
        1:52.67 (39.68)     2:31.18 (38.51)
 13 Aubry, Ashton E        15 Blazers-MV        2:32.79    2:32.10    4  
                 34.41      1:13.07 (38.66)
        1:53.16 (40.09)     2:32.10 (38.94)
 14 Barer, Carolyn M       16 Gators-MN         2:31.97    2:32.60    3  
                 35.43      1:14.96 (39.53)
        1:54.29 (39.33)     2:32.60 (38.31)
 15 Hansen, Kristina L     16 Phoenix-WI        2:33.62    2:33.74    2  
                 36.00      1:14.99 (38.99)
        1:54.52 (39.53)     2:33.74 (39.22)
 16 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV        2:34.05    2:35.44    1  
                 36.79      1:15.79 (39.00)
        1:55.84 (40.05)     2:35.44 (39.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 DeWall, Deidre A       15 FAST-IL           2:35.34    2:30.29  
                 34.72      1:12.10 (37.38)
        1:51.38 (39.28)     2:30.29 (38.91)
 18 Goff, Sara L           15 Foxjet-MN         2:35.72    2:31.44  
                 35.49      1:14.56 (39.07)
        1:53.42 (38.86)     2:31.44 (38.02)
 19 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        2:34.80    2:31.92  
                 35.78      1:13.60 (37.82)
        1:53.64 (40.04)     2:31.92 (38.28)
 20 Lallier, Cori R        14 TWIN-MN           2:35.31    2:33.13  
                 37.24      1:15.81 (38.57)
        1:55.27 (39.46)     2:33.13 (37.86)
 21 Hilstrom, Stephanie M  14 UN-FX-MN          2:34.30    2:33.16  
                 36.41      1:15.13 (38.72)
        1:54.85 (39.72)     2:33.16 (38.31)
 22 Finn, Molly E          16 Phoenix-WI        2:37.73    2:34.85  
                 36.96      1:15.95 (38.99)
        1:55.94 (39.99)     2:34.85 (38.91)
 23 Girard, Rachael C      15 BLA-MN            2:38.42    2:38.71  
                 36.68      1:16.98 (40.30)
        1:58.36 (41.38)     2:38.71 (40.35)
 24 Carlson, Jessica L     15 TWIN-MN           2:38.28    2:39.41  
                 37.30      1:17.67 (40.37)
        1:58.68 (41.01)     2:39.41 (40.73)
 
  


 Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tait, Gregor           25 Scotland          2:05.61    1:59.52   20  
                 28.29        58.73 (30.44)
        1:29.31 (30.58)     1:59.52 (30.21)
  2 Beavers, Keith         19 ROW               2:04.05    2:00.24   17  
                 29.35        59.97 (30.62)
        1:30.60 (30.63)     2:00.24 (29.64)
  3 Goddard, James         21 Stockport         2:06.16    2:03.28   16  
                 28.42        59.08 (30.66)
        1:30.83 (31.75)     2:03.28 (32.45)
  4 Neckles, Nick          25 Barbados          2:06.29    2:04.39   15  
                 29.50      1:00.70 (31.20)
        1:32.96 (32.26)     2:04.39 (31.43)
  5 Wike, James W          20 NTSC-IL           2:07.26    2:04.53   14  
                 29.39      1:00.80 (31.41)
        1:33.38 (32.58)     2:04.53 (31.15)
  6 Strelzow, Desmond      18 Canada            2:07.75    2:05.51   13  
                 30.04      1:01.30 (31.26)
        1:33.58 (32.28)     2:05.51 (31.93)
  7 Hawes, Matthew         17 Canada            2:07.99    2:06.32   12  
                 30.48      1:02.25 (31.77)
        1:34.39 (32.14)     2:06.32 (31.93)
  8 Roberts, Joel          19 Scotland          2:08.94    2:09.98   11  
                 30.92      1:03.89 (32.97)
        1:37.40 (33.51)     2:09.98 (32.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Urreta, Diego A        22 U of MN-MN        2:12.93    2:09.19    9  
                 30.16      1:03.16 (33.00)
        1:36.76 (33.60)     2:09.19 (32.43)
 10 Houston, Scott         17 Scotland          2:13.58    2:09.38    7  
                 30.56      1:03.03 (32.47)
        1:36.04 (33.01)     2:09.38 (33.34)
 11 Smolinski, Todd F      23 Minnesota Aquat-  2:10.53    2:09.55    6  
                 30.39      1:02.84 (32.45)
        1:36.79 (33.95)     2:09.55 (32.76)
 12 Turner, Adrian         27 Stockport         2:10.63    2:09.60    5  
                 30.78      1:03.32 (32.54)
        1:37.11 (33.79)     2:09.60 (32.49)
 13 Wollach, Pascal        16 Cascade           2:12.04    2:10.21    4  
                 30.86      1:03.73 (32.87)
        1:37.44 (33.71)     2:10.21 (32.77)
 14 Mitchell, Adam J       20 U of MN-MN        2:12.89    2:11.01    3  
                 30.96      1:04.22 (33.26)
        1:38.28 (34.06)     2:11.01 (32.73)
 15 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        2:13.13    2:12.56    2  
                 31.53      1:05.12 (33.59)
        1:39.30 (34.18)     2:12.56 (33.26)
 16 Young, Scott W         20 U of MN-MN        2:13.52    2:12.60    1  
                 31.92      1:06.61 (34.69)
        1:39.75 (33.14)     2:12.60 (32.85)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Plummer, David E       18 Kerr McGee-OK     2:14.03    2:13.26  
                 30.68      1:04.20 (33.52)
        1:39.42 (35.22)     2:13.26 (33.84)
 18 Greenshields, Joel     15 Cascade           2:14.45    2:14.71  
                 31.25      1:05.28 (34.03)
        1:40.20 (34.92)     2:14.71 (34.51)
 19 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI       2:18.70    2:15.59  
                 31.60      1:05.58 (33.98)
        1:40.74 (35.16)     2:15.59 (34.85)
 20 Smith, Lewis           16 Scotland          2:17.59    2:16.30  
                 31.99      1:06.49 (34.50)
        1:41.81 (35.32)     2:16.30 (34.49)
 21 Langlois, Daniel       15 Scarborough       2:15.14    2:17.02  
                 31.57      1:06.27 (34.70)
        1:41.86 (35.59)     2:17.02 (35.16)
 22 Berve, Dan M           18 U of MN-MN        2:16.03    2:17.28  
                 31.19      1:06.37 (35.18)
        1:42.92 (36.55)     2:17.28 (34.36)
 23 Richards, David A      19 TTSC-NI           2:18.49    2:20.17  
                 33.47      1:08.28 (34.81)
        1:44.51 (36.23)     2:20.17 (35.66)
 24 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV        2:18.71    2:20.24  
                 32.85      1:07.50 (34.65)
        1:44.49 (36.99)     2:20.24 (35.75)
 
 



 Event 28  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        16 FAST-NT             57.98      57.26   20  
                 28.15        57.26 (29.11)
  2 McClatchey, Caitlyn    19 Scotland            59.06      57.64   17  
                 28.44        57.64 (29.20)
  3 Beaudry, Maya          15 Canada              58.37      57.75   16  
                 28.24        57.75 (29.51)
  4 Radke, Katrina D       33 Swimcraft-PC        58.05      58.02   15  
                 28.18        58.02 (29.84)
  5 Beckberger, Jennifer   17 Canada              59.35      58.50   14  
                 28.41        58.50 (30.09)
  6 Kilgallon, Jenny       17 Scotland            58.74      58.76   13  
                 28.26        58.76 (30.50)
  7 Riefenstahl, Kate S    13 Trident-MA          59.15      59.18   12  
                 28.40        59.18 (30.78)
  8 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade             59.60      59.22   11  
                 28.79        59.22 (30.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Saumur, Genevieve      16 Canada              59.79      57.78    9  
                 27.94        57.78 (29.84)
 10 Holtmeyer, Erin K      16 SO-MW               59.89      59.26    7  
                 28.69        59.26 (30.57)
 11 Lencoe, Taryn          17 Canada            1:00.88    1:00.12    6  
                 29.52      1:00.12 (30.60)
 12 Mattson, Erin E        15 "The Breakers"-O  1:00.91    1:01.01    5  
                 29.32      1:01.01 (31.69)
 13 Halet, Elizabeth J     15 Northern Lights-  1:01.06    1:01.08    4  
                 29.36      1:01.08 (31.72)
 14 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       1:01.41    1:01.40    2.5
                 29.67      1:01.40 (31.73)
 14 Bergstrom, Lauren E    16 Gators-MN         1:01.43    1:01.40    2.5
                 29.93      1:01.40 (31.47)
 16 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        1:00.50    1:01.71    1  
                 29.54      1:01.71 (32.17)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kezbers, Krista M         U of MN-MN        1:01.97    1:00.22  
                 29.76      1:00.22 (30.46)
 18 Braun, Megan O         15 Foxjet-MN         1:01.55    1:00.98  
                 29.83      1:00.98 (31.15)
 19 Evo, Megan M           16 Atlantis-MI       1:01.65    1:01.33  
                 29.88      1:01.33 (31.45)
 20 Duguet, Paola          16 BAD-MR            1:01.50    1:02.51  
                 30.32      1:02.51 (32.19)
 21 Berry, Emma A          16 Blazers-MV        1:02.19    1:03.17  
                 31.07      1:03.17 (32.10)
 22 Fisher, Stephanie E    14 Phoenix-WI        1:02.08    1:03.24  
                 30.40      1:03.24 (32.84)
 23 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV        1:02.44    1:03.41  
                 30.77      1:03.41 (32.64)
 24 Folk, Breanna L        12 Trident-MA        1:02.22    1:03.78  
                 30.77      1:03.78 (33.01)
 


     

 Event 29  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kidd, Matthew P        24 Auburn-SE           51.51      50.83   20  
                 24.24        50.83 (26.59)
  2 Cooper, Todd           21 Scotland            52.40      51.46   17  
                 25.01        51.46 (26.45)
  3 Michaelson, Ben H      22 SONOCO-CT           52.43      52.16   16  
                 24.82        52.16 (27.34)
  4 Houston, Craig         19 Scotland            52.49      52.36   15  
                 24.69        52.36 (27.67)
  5 Keller, Klete D        21 Club Wolverine-M    52.57      52.53   13.5
                 25.26        52.53 (27.27)
  5 Silkaitis, Terry M     20 U of MN-MN          52.72      52.53   13.5
                 25.65        52.53 (26.88)
  7 Carvin, Chad R         29 Nadadores-CA        53.39      52.94   12  
                 25.94        52.94 (27.00)
  8 Schroeder, Jarod Y     30 NTSC-IL             53.10      53.16   11  
                 25.57        53.16 (27.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Osten, Neil A          20 U of MN-MN          53.83      53.31    9  
                 25.59        53.31 (27.72)
 10 McCaffrey, Sean L      21 U of MN-MN          53.58      53.40    7  
                 26.11        53.40 (27.29)
 11 Miller, Kurtis         18 Scarborough         53.67      53.47    6  
                 25.88        53.47 (27.59)
 12 Falconer, Ranald       17 Scotland            54.76      54.02    5  
                 25.73        54.02 (28.29)
 13 Gettelfinger, Brian T  22 U of MN-MN          54.20      54.51    4  
                 26.60        54.51 (27.91)
 14 VanMeter, Andrew       19 U of MN-MN          54.79      54.56    3  
                 26.37        54.56 (28.19)
 15 Ochalek, Kiel E        19 U of MN-MN          54.70      54.91    2  
                 26.46        54.91 (28.45)
 16 Neufeld, Trevor        19 Cascade             54.62      54.97    1  
                 26.26        54.97 (28.71)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Anguis, Christian      21 U of MN-MN          54.92      54.21  
                 26.06        54.21 (28.15)
 18 Volcansek, Ales        20 U of MN-MN          55.45      54.60  
                 26.11        54.60 (28.49)
 19 Schindler, Brandon J   27 Unattached          56.31      54.77  
                 25.44        54.77 (29.33)
 20 Zhuravlev, Pavel V     19 U of MN-MN          54.86      54.78  
                 27.06        54.78 (27.72)
 21 Bernier, Evan L        17 Bellevue-PN         55.35      55.48  
                 27.18        55.48 (28.30)
 22 Knoechel, Drew T       18 U of MN-MN          55.62      55.73  
                 26.93        55.73 (28.80)
 23 Herriges, Joe A        19 U of MN-MN          56.42      56.71  
                 27.42        56.71 (29.29)
 24 Thompson, Scott D      17 Atlantis-MI         56.68      56.90  
                 27.28        56.90 (29.62)
 



 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        16 FAST-NT           2:18.94    2:14.00   20  
                 30.03      1:04.22 (34.19)
        1:38.71 (34.49)     2:14.00 (35.29)
  2 Hackett, Shannon       17 Canada            2:20.73    2:19.83   17  
                 31.27      1:05.75 (34.48)
        1:42.81 (37.06)     2:19.83 (37.02)
  3 Espana, Paola          24 Casablanca        2:23.14    2:20.69   16  
                 32.28      1:07.46 (35.18)
        1:43.79 (36.33)     2:20.69 (36.90)
  4 Rudy, Tawnya           16 Scarborough       2:24.53    2:22.91   15  
                 32.67      1:08.16 (35.49)
        1:45.89 (37.73)     2:22.91 (37.02)
  5 Mattson, Erin E        15 "The Breakers"-O  2:25.78    2:23.93   14  
                 32.02      1:08.29 (36.27)
        1:45.60 (37.31)     2:23.93 (38.33)
  6 Miley, Hannah          15 Scotland          2:24.88    2:25.29   13  
                 32.81      1:09.64 (36.83)
        1:47.40 (37.76)     2:25.29 (37.89)
  7 Jack, Ally             17 Cascade           2:26.37    2:25.63   12  
                 32.41      1:08.73 (36.32)
        1:46.47 (37.74)     2:25.63 (39.16)
  8 Belk, Molly E          14 TWIN-MN           2:25.27    2:26.38   11  
                 32.50      1:08.97 (36.47)
        1:46.95 (37.98)     2:26.38 (39.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Braun, Katie A         18 Foxjet-MN         2:27.90    2:22.84    9  
                 32.30      1:08.48 (36.18)
        1:45.23 (36.75)     2:22.84 (37.61)
 10 Jones, Ashley N        15 Jets-IL           2:30.10    2:24.62    7  
                 32.43      1:08.78 (36.35)
        1:47.07 (38.29)     2:24.62 (37.55)
 11 Tyler, Jillian         15 Cascade           2:28.71    2:24.80    6  
                 32.37      1:09.16 (36.79)
        1:47.50 (38.34)     2:24.80 (37.30)
 12 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       2:29.51    2:25.93    5  
                 33.34      1:10.03 (36.69)
        1:48.15 (38.12)     2:25.93 (37.78)
 13 Folk, Breanna L        12 Trident-MA        2:28.71    2:27.07    4  
                 33.25      1:10.90 (37.65)
        1:49.39 (38.49)     2:27.07 (37.68)
 14 Fuchs, Christie L      17 Blazers-MV        2:29.51    2:28.59    3  
                 33.04      1:10.48 (37.44)
        1:49.05 (38.57)     2:28.59 (39.54)
 15 Sandison, Whitney W    17 Blazers-MV        2:29.62    2:30.58    2  
                 33.98      1:12.58 (38.60)
        1:51.54 (38.96)     2:30.58 (39.04)
 16 Gart, Laura            17 NTSC-IL           2:28.40    2:30.85    1  
                 32.54      1:09.68 (37.14)
        1:50.26 (40.58)     2:30.85 (40.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Frimerman, Sandra E    20 Foxjet-MN         2:30.95    2:27.97  
                 32.50      1:09.38 (36.88)
        1:48.36 (38.98)     2:27.97 (39.61)
 18 Aubry, Ashton E        15 Blazers-MV        2:33.18    2:28.68  
                 31.88      1:10.05 (38.17)
        1:50.22 (40.17)     2:28.68 (38.46)
 19 Evo, Megan M           16 Atlantis-MI       2:33.40    2:29.21  
                 33.74      1:11.18 (37.44)
        1:50.78 (39.60)     2:29.21 (38.43)
 20 Nettenstrom, Kari L    17 Phoenix-WI        2:31.53    2:29.78  
                 33.05      1:10.73 (37.68)
        1:50.45 (39.72)     2:29.78 (39.33)
 21 Digregorio, Kathi S    17 BDOG-MN           2:30.45    2:29.98  
                 33.07      1:10.39 (37.32)
        1:49.42 (39.03)     2:29.98 (40.56)
 22 Lallier, Cori R        14 TWIN-MN           2:33.53    2:33.25  
                 33.92      1:13.29 (39.37)
        1:53.00 (39.71)     2:33.25 (40.25)
 23 Waller, Rachael C      17 Blazers-MV        2:31.99    2:33.54  
                 33.66      1:12.38 (38.72)
        1:53.30 (40.92)     2:33.54 (40.24)
 24 Herre, Lindsay N       18 Blazers-MV        2:34.17    2:37.64  
                 34.49      1:13.92 (39.43)
        1:55.60 (41.68)     2:37.64 (42.04)
 




 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Malchow, Thomas A      27 Club Wolverine-M  2:03.76    1:57.40   20  
                 26.68        55.45 (28.77)
        1:25.89 (30.44)     1:57.40 (31.51)
  2 Yamamoto, Takashi      24 ROW               2:01.62    1:58.62   17  
                 27.22        57.83 (30.61)
        1:28.47 (30.64)     1:58.62 (30.15)
  3 Marmolejo, Pablo       18 Mexico            2:06.93    2:04.61   16  
                 27.99        59.22 (31.23)
        1:31.10 (31.88)     2:04.61 (33.51)
  4 Carvin, Chad R         29 Nadadores-CA      2:09.47    2:07.50   15  
                 29.40      1:01.78 (32.38)
        1:35.02 (33.24)     2:07.50 (32.48)
  5 Work, Tobias T         18 Cape Cod-NE       2:12.03    2:09.28   14  
                 28.65      1:00.85 (32.20)
        1:34.72 (33.87)     2:09.28 (34.56)
  6 Leel, Martin           19 Scotland          2:13.27    2:11.20   13  
                 29.14      1:02.64 (33.50)
        1:36.95 (34.31)     2:11.20 (34.25)
  7 Carter, Jordan R       15 Atlantis-MI       2:13.87    2:15.88   12  
                 30.10      1:04.80 (34.70)
        1:40.09 (35.29)     2:15.88 (35.79)
  8 Natali, Mike W         18 U of MN-MN        2:14.19    2:17.75   11  
                 31.40      1:06.84 (35.44)
        1:42.98 (36.14)     2:17.75 (34.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jaben, Max G           18 Blazers-MV        2:14.70    2:11.61    9  
                 29.95      1:03.66 (33.71)
        1:38.10 (34.44)     2:11.61 (33.51)
 10 Young, Scott W         20 U of MN-MN        2:14.61    2:12.00    7  
                 29.77      1:02.77 (33.00)
        1:37.61 (34.84)     2:12.00 (34.39)
 11 Branch, Mark           17 Scotland          2:15.33    2:12.50    6  
                 30.87      1:04.89 (34.02)
        1:38.89 (34.00)     2:12.50 (33.61)
 12 Smith, Lewis           16 Scotland          2:15.88    2:14.26    5  
                 30.28      1:05.00 (34.72)
        1:39.78 (34.78)     2:14.26 (34.48)
 13 Chartrand, Drew J      17 QDD-VA            2:14.51    2:15.99    4  
                 31.21      1:05.39 (34.18)
        1:40.77 (35.38)     2:15.99 (35.22)
 14 Zasadny, Alex R        18 Blazers-MV        2:19.15    2:17.28    3  
                 29.93      1:04.96 (35.03)
        1:40.97 (36.01)     2:17.28 (36.31)
 15 Wells, Barton S        36 Swimcraft-PC      2:18.18    2:17.36    2  
                 30.32      1:03.73 (33.41)
        1:39.33 (35.60)     2:17.36 (38.03)
 16 Sattgast, Troy A       17 QDD-VA            2:19.62    2:25.76    1  
                 31.47      1:08.05 (36.58)
        1:46.46 (38.41)     2:25.76 (39.30)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bernier, Evan L        17 Bellevue-PN       2:21.95    2:14.82  
                 30.06      1:03.74 (33.68)
        1:39.08 (35.34)     2:14.82 (35.74)
 18 Oguz, Okan             16 TTSC-NI           2:20.43    2:20.27  
                 30.47      1:05.12 (34.65)
        1:42.46 (37.34)     2:20.27 (37.81)
 19 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV        2:21.22    2:20.58  
                 30.79      1:06.09 (35.30)
        1:43.38 (37.29)     2:20.58 (37.20)
 20 Greenshields, Joel     15 Cascade           2:27.97    2:25.47  
                 30.81      1:07.24 (36.43)
        1:46.45 (39.21)     2:25.47 (39.02)
 
 

 
 Event 32  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Smith, Graeme          28 Scotland         15:15.60   15:15.98   20  
                 28.58        59.30 (30.72)
        1:30.24 (30.94)     2:00.78 (30.54)
        2:31.83 (31.05)     3:02.61 (30.78)
        3:33.68 (31.07)     4:04.52 (30.84)
        4:35.46 (30.94)     5:06.01 (30.55)
        5:36.86 (30.85)     6:07.64 (30.78)
        6:38.54 (30.90)     7:09.19 (30.65)
        7:40.06 (30.87)     8:10.79 (30.73)
        8:41.52 (30.73)     9:12.14 (30.62)
        9:42.94 (30.80)    10:13.46 (30.52)
       10:44.35 (30.89)    11:14.92 (30.57)
       11:45.66 (30.74)    12:16.15 (30.49)
       12:46.97 (30.82)    13:17.48 (30.51)
       13:48.65 (31.17)    14:17.85 (29.20)
       14:46.67 (28.82)    15:15.98 (29.31)
  2 Thompson, Chris L      25 Club Wolverine-M 15:20.35   15:18.79   17  
                 29.09        59.81 (30.72)
        1:31.16 (31.35)     2:01.69 (30.53)
        2:32.91 (31.22)     3:03.65 (30.74)
        3:34.54 (30.89)     4:05.01 (30.47)
        4:36.08 (31.07)     5:06.54 (30.46)
        5:37.33 (30.79)     6:07.82 (30.49)
        6:38.78 (30.96)     7:09.31 (30.53)
        7:40.22 (30.91)     8:10.58 (30.36)
        8:41.53 (30.95)     9:11.83 (30.30)
        9:42.68 (30.85)    10:13.23 (30.55)
       10:44.24 (31.01)    11:14.71 (30.47)
       11:45.58 (30.87)    12:16.15 (30.57)
       12:47.28 (31.13)    13:17.79 (30.51)
       13:49.08 (31.29)    14:19.24 (30.16)
       14:49.47 (30.23)    15:18.79 (29.32)
  3 Mortimer, Justin B     21 Nadadores-CA     15:25.53   15:28.30   16  
                 28.43        59.10 (30.67)
        1:29.72 (30.62)     2:00.54 (30.82)
        2:31.54 (31.00)     3:02.49 (30.95)
        3:33.62 (31.13)     4:04.49 (30.87)
        4:35.57 (31.08)     5:06.25 (30.68)
        5:37.02 (30.77)     6:07.79 (30.77)
        6:38.58 (30.79)     7:09.31 (30.73)
        7:40.26 (30.95)     8:11.04 (30.78)
        8:41.74 (30.70)     9:12.64 (30.90)
        9:43.31 (30.67)    10:14.12 (30.81)
       10:45.02 (30.90)    11:15.95 (30.93)
       11:47.45 (31.50)    12:18.99 (31.54)
       12:50.65 (31.66)    13:22.58 (31.93)
       13:54.54 (31.96)    14:26.23 (31.69)
       14:57.90 (31.67)    15:28.30 (30.40)
  4 Ayalon, Shilo          22 Georgia Tech-GA  16:58.00   15:51.51   15  
                 29.66      1:01.76 (32.10)
        1:33.75 (31.99)     2:05.74 (31.99)
        2:37.87 (32.13)     3:09.87 (32.00)
        3:41.88 (32.01)     4:13.79 (31.91)
        4:45.84 (32.05)     5:17.57 (31.73)
        5:49.32 (31.75)     6:20.97 (31.65)
        6:52.84 (31.87)     7:24.49 (31.65)
        7:56.44 (31.95)     8:28.07 (31.63)
        9:00.13 (32.06)     9:31.77 (31.64)
       10:03.77 (32.00)    10:35.86 (32.09)
       11:07.98 (32.12)    11:40.00 (32.02)
       12:12.01 (32.01)    12:43.98 (31.97)
       13:16.08 (32.10)    13:48.02 (31.94)
       14:19.97 (31.95)    14:51.67 (31.70)
       15:22.39 (30.72)    15:51.51 (29.12)
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex R     17 OLY-MI           15:57.67   16:06.54   14  
                 29.98      1:01.97 (31.99)
        1:34.14 (32.17)     2:06.59 (32.45)
        2:39.06 (32.47)     3:11.64 (32.58)
        3:44.05 (32.41)     4:16.73 (32.68)
        4:49.37 (32.64)     5:22.43 (33.06)
        5:55.25 (32.82)     6:27.86 (32.61)
        7:00.45 (32.59)     7:32.87 (32.42)
        8:05.21 (32.34)     8:37.65 (32.44)
        9:10.07 (32.42)     9:42.00 (31.93)
       10:13.86 (31.86)    10:45.56 (31.70)
       11:17.81 (32.25)    11:49.75 (31.94)
       12:21.98 (32.23)    12:53.59 (31.61)
       13:25.79 (32.20)    13:57.79 (32.00)
       14:30.50 (32.71)    15:02.53 (32.03)
       15:35.09 (32.56)    16:06.54 (31.45)
  6 Beckerle, Travis M     19 U of MN-MN       15:58.31   16:10.35   13  
                 29.19      1:00.56 (31.37)
        1:32.46 (31.90)     2:04.14 (31.68)
        2:36.10 (31.96)     3:08.03 (31.93)
        3:39.94 (31.91)     4:11.96 (32.02)
        4:43.98 (32.02)     5:16.12 (32.14)
        5:48.25 (32.13)     6:20.70 (32.45)
        6:53.12 (32.42)     7:25.57 (32.45)
        7:58.14 (32.57)     8:30.59 (32.45)
        9:02.95 (32.36)     9:35.71 (32.76)
       10:08.27 (32.56)    10:40.99 (32.72)
       11:13.99 (33.00)    11:47.34 (33.35)
       12:20.52 (33.18)    12:53.63 (33.11)
       13:27.14 (33.51)    13:59.92 (32.78)
       14:33.24 (33.32)    15:06.46 (33.22)
       15:39.10 (32.64)    16:10.35 (31.25)
  7 Vandenberg, Jay W      18 OLY-MI           16:03.68   16:14.19   12  
                 29.88      1:02.00 (32.12)
        1:33.98 (31.98)     2:06.65 (32.67)
        2:39.04 (32.39)     3:11.62 (32.58)
        3:44.04 (32.42)     4:16.85 (32.81)
        4:49.36 (32.51)     5:22.41 (33.05)
        5:55.13 (32.72)     6:27.90 (32.77)
        7:00.42 (32.52)     7:33.20 (32.78)
        8:05.47 (32.27)     8:38.15 (32.68)
        9:10.68 (32.53)     9:43.36 (32.68)
       10:15.40 (32.04)    10:48.20 (32.80)
       11:20.47 (32.27)    11:53.63 (33.16)
       12:26.27 (32.64)    12:59.38 (33.11)
       13:32.04 (32.66)    14:05.15 (33.11)
       14:37.75 (32.60)    15:10.73 (32.98)
       15:42.78 (32.05)    16:14.19 (31.41)
  8 Moulder, David C       20 U of MN-MN       16:18.09   16:23.04   11  
                 29.99      1:02.26 (32.27)
        1:35.30 (33.04)     2:08.14 (32.84)
        2:41.55 (33.41)     3:14.56 (33.01)
        3:48.24 (33.68)     4:21.64 (33.40)
        4:55.18 (33.54)     5:28.47 (33.29)
        6:01.96 (33.49)     6:34.73 (32.77)
        7:08.04 (33.31)     7:40.81 (32.77)
        8:14.10 (33.29)     8:46.78 (32.68)
        9:19.84 (33.06)     9:52.31 (32.47)
       10:25.37 (33.06)    10:57.76 (32.39)
       11:31.01 (33.25)    12:03.30 (32.29)
       12:36.27 (32.97)    13:08.84 (32.57)
       13:41.55 (32.71)    14:13.81 (32.26)
       14:46.51 (32.70)    15:18.78 (32.27)
       15:51.40 (32.62)    16:23.04 (31.64)
  9 Wollach, Pascal        16 Cascade          16:06.62   16:30.03    9  
                 29.69      1:02.20 (32.51)
        1:35.78 (33.58)     2:08.95 (33.17)
        2:42.32 (33.37)     3:15.52 (33.20)
        3:49.00 (33.48)     4:22.35 (33.35)
        4:55.79 (33.44)     5:29.07 (33.28)
        6:02.47 (33.40)     6:35.39 (32.92)
        7:08.75 (33.36)     7:42.48 (33.73)
        8:15.95 (33.47)     8:49.20 (33.25)
        9:22.22 (33.02)     9:55.29 (33.07)
       10:28.72 (33.43)    11:02.10 (33.38)
       11:35.60 (33.50)    12:08.40 (32.80)
       12:41.35 (32.95)    13:14.80 (33.45)
       13:47.76 (32.96)    14:20.37 (32.61)
       14:53.42 (33.05)    15:25.94 (32.52)
       15:58.56 (32.62)    16:30.03 (31.47)
 10 Zabler, Dan R          17 Brookings-SD     16:41.47   17:02.68    7  
                 30.05      1:02.96 (32.91)
        1:36.65 (33.69)     2:10.72 (34.07)
        2:44.86 (34.14)     3:19.20 (34.34)
        3:53.81 (34.61)     4:27.95 (34.14)
        5:02.65 (34.70)     5:36.72 (34.07)
        6:11.08 (34.36)     6:45.57 (34.49)
        7:19.95 (34.38)     7:54.06 (34.11)
        8:28.79 (34.73)     9:02.99 (34.20)
        9:37.15 (34.16)    10:11.67 (34.52)
       10:46.01 (34.34)    11:20.38 (34.37)
       11:54.98 (34.60)    12:29.37 (34.39)
       13:03.98 (34.61)    13:38.52 (34.54)
       14:12.62 (34.10)    14:46.89 (34.27)
       15:21.37 (34.48)    15:55.59 (34.22)
       16:29.69 (34.10)    17:02.68 (32.99)
 11 Langlois, Daniel       15 Scarborough      16:41.11   17:05.92    6  
                 30.53      1:03.22 (32.69)
        1:37.45 (34.23)     2:11.56 (34.11)
        2:46.53 (34.97)     3:20.97 (34.44)
        3:56.26 (35.29)     4:30.87 (34.61)
        5:06.14 (35.27)     5:40.72 (34.58)
        6:15.53 (34.81)     6:49.63 (34.10)
        7:24.37 (34.74)     7:58.44 (34.07)
        8:33.10 (34.66)     9:07.02 (33.92)
        9:41.72 (34.70)    10:15.60 (33.88)
       10:50.15 (34.55)    11:24.16 (34.01)
       11:58.78 (34.62)    12:32.74 (33.96)
       13:07.30 (34.56)    13:41.53 (34.23)
       14:15.96 (34.43)    14:50.21 (34.25)
       15:24.72 (34.51)    15:58.67 (33.95)
       16:32.76 (34.09)    17:05.92 (33.16)
 12 Toth, Fabian A         19 U of MN-MN       17:12.09   17:12.86    5  
                 32.10      1:07.03 (34.93)
        1:42.26 (35.23)     2:17.31 (35.05)
        2:52.05 (34.74)     3:26.71 (34.66)
        4:01.29 (34.58)     4:35.86 (34.57)
        5:10.43 (34.57)     5:45.04 (34.61)
        6:19.12 (34.08)     6:53.24 (34.12)
        7:27.43 (34.19)     8:01.44 (34.01)
        8:35.54 (34.10)     9:09.71 (34.17)
        9:44.18 (34.47)    10:18.13 (33.95)
       10:52.87 (34.74)    11:27.28 (34.41)
       12:01.97 (34.69)    12:36.46 (34.49)
       13:11.18 (34.72)    13:45.66 (34.48)
       14:20.50 (34.84)    14:54.80 (34.30)
       15:29.51 (34.71)    16:04.19 (34.68)
       16:39.03 (34.84)    17:12.86 (33.83)
 13 Spieker, Dustin W      17 Blazers-MV       17:06.87   17:17.13    4  
                 30.09      1:03.80 (33.71)
        1:37.60 (33.80)     2:12.93 (35.33)
        2:47.15 (34.22)     3:21.93 (34.78)
        3:56.22 (34.29)     4:31.28 (35.06)
        5:05.67 (34.39)     5:40.70 (35.03)
        6:15.05 (34.35)     6:50.14 (35.09)
        7:24.56 (34.42)     7:59.67 (35.11)
        8:34.08 (34.41)     9:08.88 (34.80)
        9:43.26 (34.38)    10:18.50 (35.24)
       10:53.14 (34.64)    11:28.27 (35.13)
       12:02.85 (34.58)    12:37.99 (35.14)
       13:12.33 (34.34)    13:47.79 (35.46)
       14:22.48 (34.69)    14:57.71 (35.23)
       15:32.29 (34.58)    16:07.58 (35.29)
       16:42.57 (34.99)    17:17.13 (34.56)
 14 Vandam, Nicholas G     16 Unattached-BLA-M 17:15.03   17:17.37    3  
                 32.08      1:07.10 (35.02)
        1:43.00 (35.90)     2:17.66 (34.66)
        2:52.04 (34.38)     3:26.08 (34.04)
        4:00.64 (34.56)     4:34.75 (34.11)
        5:09.57 (34.82)     5:43.61 (34.04)
        6:18.24 (34.63)     6:52.53 (34.29)
        7:27.56 (35.03)     8:01.78 (34.22)
        8:36.70 (34.92)     9:11.46 (34.76)
        9:46.83 (35.37)    10:21.23 (34.40)
       10:56.41 (35.18)    11:31.13 (34.72)
       12:05.75 (34.62)    12:40.04 (34.29)
       13:14.84 (34.80)    13:49.14 (34.30)
       14:24.23 (35.09)    14:59.11 (34.88)
       15:34.42 (35.31)    16:09.12 (34.70)
       16:44.40 (35.28)    17:17.37 (32.97)
 15 King, Jayson B         15 Blazers-MV       16:58.18   17:18.84    2  
                 30.58      1:04.52 (33.94)
        1:39.14 (34.62)     2:13.75 (34.61)
        2:48.54 (34.79)     3:23.03 (34.49)
        3:54.38 (31.35)     4:31.45 (37.07)
        5:06.55 (35.10)     5:41.06 (34.51)
        6:15.80 (34.74)     6:50.27 (34.47)
        7:24.93 (34.66)     7:59.40 (34.47)
        8:34.32 (34.92)     9:08.98 (34.66)
        9:43.92 (34.94)    10:18.55 (34.63)
       10:53.69 (35.14)    11:28.53 (34.84)
       12:03.64 (35.11)    12:38.56 (34.92)
       13:13.89 (35.33)    13:48.79 (34.90)
       14:24.42 (35.63)    14:59.86 (35.44)
       15:34.90 (35.04)    16:09.88 (34.98)
       16:44.71 (34.83)    17:18.84 (34.13)
 16 Daup, Michael R        15 Unattached-BLA-M 16:52.23   17:20.51    1  
                 31.24      1:04.98 (33.74)
        1:40.01 (35.03)     2:14.39 (34.38)
        2:49.28 (34.89)     3:23.44 (34.16)
        3:58.01 (34.57)     4:32.38 (34.37)
        5:07.39 (35.01)     5:42.08 (34.69)
        6:17.33 (35.25)     6:51.47 (34.14)
        7:26.31 (34.84)     8:01.07 (34.76)
        8:36.17 (35.10)     9:11.17 (35.00)
        9:46.33 (35.16)    10:21.06 (34.73)
       10:56.20 (35.14)    11:30.93 (34.73)
       12:06.48 (35.55)    12:41.30 (34.82)
       13:16.46 (35.16)    13:51.18 (34.72)
       14:26.63 (35.45)    15:01.39 (34.76)
       15:36.74 (35.35)    16:11.56 (34.82)
       16:46.86 (35.30)    17:20.51 (33.65)
 17 Sattgast, Troy A       17 QDD-VA           17:00.80Y  17:48.80  
                 32.15      1:07.58 (35.43)
        1:43.29 (35.71)     2:18.41 (35.12)
        2:54.31 (35.90)     3:30.03 (35.72)
        4:05.96 (35.93)     4:41.93 (35.97)
        5:17.99 (36.06)     5:54.07 (36.08)
        6:30.13 (36.06)     7:06.30 (36.17)
        7:42.72 (36.42)     8:18.89 (36.17)
        8:55.29 (36.40)     9:31.26 (35.97)
       10:07.25 (35.99)    10:42.89 (35.64)
       11:18.78 (35.89)    11:54.37 (35.59)
       12:30.02 (35.65)    13:05.64 (35.62)
       13:41.09 (35.45)    14:16.90 (35.81)
       14:52.63 (35.73)    15:28.35 (35.72)
       16:03.96 (35.61)    16:39.48 (35.52)
       17:14.83 (35.35)    17:48.80 (33.97)
 
  

 Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Canada  'A'                         3:50.92    3:53.42   40  
     1) Beaudry, Maya 15             2) Saumur, Genevieve 16        
     3) Beckberger, Jennifer 17      4) Hackett, Shannon 17         
                 28.46        58.26 (58.26)
        1:25.67 (27.41)     1:55.53 (57.27)
        2:23.97 (28.44)     2:54.37 (58.84)
        3:23.15 (28.78)     3:53.42 (59.05)
  2 Blazers-MV  'A'                     4:00.09    4:06.01   34  
     1) Waller, Rachael C 17         2) Sandison, Whitney W 17      
     3) Berry, Emma A 16             4) Herre, Lindsay N 18         
                 29.04    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
        1:29.72 (29.64)   2:01.78 (1:01.70)
        2:31.45 (29.67)   3:04.12 (1:02.34)
        3:33.88 (29.76)   4:06.01 (1:01.89)
  3 BLA-MN  'A'                         4:15.04    4:07.27   32  
     1) Girard, Rachael C 15         2) Kazika, Kimberly A 16       
     3) O'Brien, Alexa H 14          4) Akradi, Roxane R 18         
                 30.49    1:02.54 (1:02.54)
        1:32.53 (29.99)   2:05.15 (1:02.61)
        2:35.56 (30.41)   3:08.20 (1:03.05)
        3:36.74 (28.54)     4:07.27 (59.07)
  4 Foxjet-MN  'A'                      3:59.86    4:08.17   30  
     1) Braun, Megan O 15            2) Goetz, Erin C 15            
     3) Triggs, Emily C 16           4) Braun, Katie A 18           
                 29.90    1:01.65 (1:01.65)
        1:31.53 (29.88)   2:04.29 (1:02.64)
        2:35.06 (30.77)   3:07.74 (1:03.45)
        3:36.77 (29.03)   4:08.17 (1:00.43)
  5 Northern Lights-MN  'A'             4:09.45    4:08.98   28  
     1) Schirmers, Alie G 14         2) Halet, Elizabeth J 15       
     3) Biddle, Tiffany L 17         4) Swokowski, Kelsey L 15      
                 30.62    1:02.79 (1:02.79)
        1:32.16 (29.37)   2:03.39 (1:00.60)
        2:33.52 (30.13)   3:06.80 (1:03.41)
        3:36.77 (29.97)   4:08.98 (1:02.18)
  6 Phoenix-WI  'A'                          NT    4:09.60   26  
     1) Fisher, Stephanie E 14       2) Zblewski, Maggie M 16       
     3) Nettenstrom, Kari L 17       4) Boritzke, Andrea K 16       
                 30.14    1:02.19 (1:02.19)
        1:32.43 (30.24)   2:06.06 (1:03.87)
        2:35.53 (29.47)   3:07.49 (1:01.43)
        3:36.77 (29.28)   4:09.60 (1:02.11)
  7 TTSC-NI  'A'                        3:39.93Y   4:11.79   24  
     1) Werner, Morgan C 14          2) Powalski, Laura B 15        
     3) Copelin, Jena M 17           4) Lewis, Natalie M 14         
                 30.32    1:04.04 (1:04.04)
        1:34.23 (30.19)   2:07.92 (1:03.88)
        2:37.48 (29.56)   3:10.57 (1:02.65)
        3:39.78 (29.21)   4:11.79 (1:01.22)
  8 Cascade  'A'                        4:06.50    4:13.57   22  
     1) Beninger, Stephanie 15       2) Miller, Allison 16          
     3) Jack, Ally 17                4) Tyler, Jillian 15           
                 30.12    1:02.25 (1:02.25)
        1:33.52 (31.27)   2:08.67 (1:06.42)
        2:39.84 (31.17)   3:13.74 (1:05.07)
        3:42.08 (28.34)     4:13.57 (59.83)
  9 BDOG-MN  'A'                        4:25.00    4:13.74   18  
     1) Christoferson, Katy A 25     2) Fowler, Kelly M 13          
     3) Googins, Lindsey J 17        4) Rux, Danielle R 16          
                 29.60    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:31.32 (30.73)   2:05.55 (1:04.96)
        2:36.73 (31.18)   3:10.42 (1:04.87)
        3:40.80 (30.38)   4:13.74 (1:03.32)
 10 Gators-MN  'A'                      4:10.89    4:14.59   14  
     1) Bishop, Abbey S 13           2) Barer, Carolyn M 16         
     3) Hanson, Andrea C 16          4) Bergstrom, Lauren E 16      
                 30.78    1:04.56 (1:04.56)
        1:34.65 (30.09)   2:08.08 (1:03.52)
        2:38.69 (30.61)   3:12.23 (1:04.15)
        3:42.40 (30.17)   4:14.59 (1:02.36)
 11 Blazers-MV  'B'                     4:09.09    4:14.79   12  
     1) Hoisington, Abby E 16        2) Aubry, Ashton E 15          
     3) Fuchs, Christie L 17         4) King, Raichelle N 16        
                 30.32    1:03.28 (1:03.28)
        1:33.71 (30.43)   2:06.71 (1:03.43)
        2:37.64 (30.93)   3:10.54 (1:03.83)
        3:41.56 (31.02)   4:14.79 (1:04.25)
 12 Foxjet-MN  'B'                      4:18.09    4:23.18   10  
     1) Goff, Sara L 15              2) Jensen, Alicia M 17         
     3) Killpatrick, Amy C 18        4) Burns, Kelsey A 16          
                 31.26    1:05.91 (1:05.91)
        1:37.97 (32.06)   2:12.09 (1:06.18)
        2:43.72 (31.63)   3:17.40 (1:05.31)
        3:48.89 (31.49)   4:23.18 (1:05.78)
 13 TRITONS-KY  'A'                     4:18.95    4:25.77    8  
     1) Embry, Katie E 16            2) Macgregor, Abby M 15        
     3) Miller, Janna K 15           4) Crutcher, Mollie E 17       
                 31.53    1:06.10 (1:06.10)
        1:37.17 (31.07)   2:12.96 (1:06.86)
        2:45.30 (32.34)   3:21.63 (1:08.67)
        3:51.28 (29.65)   4:25.77 (1:04.14)
 14 TTSC-NI  'B'                        3:50.67Y   4:26.06    6  
     1) Oliveri, Cassondra M 17      2) Olsen, Ashley M 14          
     3) Gielowski, Julie A 14        4) Graham-Boniface, Kari Ann M 
                 31.00    1:05.09 (1:05.09)
        1:35.90 (30.81)   2:11.15 (1:06.06)
        2:42.30 (31.15)   3:17.59 (1:06.44)
        3:49.48 (31.89)   4:26.06 (1:08.47)
 
  

 
 Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Scotland  'A'                            NT    3:30.84   40  
     1) Houston, Craig 19            2) Cooper, Todd 21             
     3) Falconer, Ranald 17          4) Tait, Gregor 25             
                 25.97        53.34 (53.34)
        1:18.15 (24.81)     1:45.49 (52.15)
                            2:38.29 (52.80)
            2:10.57 ( )     3:30.84 (52.55)
  2 Scotland  'B'                            NT    3:41.36   34  
     1) Lee, Rob 21                  2) Gilchrist, Kris 21          
     3) Smith, Lewis 16              4) Houston, Scott 17           
                 26.71        55.95 (55.95)
        1:21.48 (25.53)     1:49.58 (53.63)
        2:16.96 (27.38)     2:46.44 (56.86)
        3:12.67 (26.23)     3:41.36 (54.92)
  3 QDD-VA  'A'                         3:52.37    3:51.66   32  
     1) Hayden, Zachary S 16         2) Bernardes, Max J 15         
     3) Chartrand, Drew J 17         4) Sattgast, Troy A 17         
                 27.04        57.03 (57.03)
        1:24.49 (27.46)     1:54.85 (57.82)
        2:23.02 (28.17)     2:52.84 (57.99)
        3:20.93 (28.09)     3:51.66 (58.82)
 
                          

   Combined Team Scores                      
 
 1. Scotland                          803  2. Canadian Junior Tour Team         432
 3. KANSAS CITY BLAZERS               425  4. University Of Minnesota         296.5
 5. Badger Swim Club                  236  6. Cascade Swim Club                 187
 7. Team Foxjet                       183  8. OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS                172
 9. Stockport Metro                   161  9. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      161
11. Mission Viejo Nadadores           148 12. QDD Swim Team                     140
13. Club Wolverine                  133.5 14. Fort Worth Area Swim Team         128
15. Lake Country Swim Team            117 16. New Trier Swim Club               115
17. Scarborough Swim Club              99 18. Northern Lights Aquatics           97
19. TRIDENT SWIM CLUB                94.5 20. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          93
21. Blackline Aquatics                 76 22. BLACK DOG SWIMMING               63.5
23. Jets Y Swim Team                   62 24. Tennessee Aquatics                 60
25. Team Casablanca                    59 26. Swimcraft                          58
27. Twin Cities Swim Team              57 28. Birmingham Bloomfield Atlantis   56.5
29. Town Of Tonawanda Titans           56 30. Team Mexico                        55
31. Edina Swim Club                  54.5 32. CAPE COD SWIM CLUB                 54
33. Manitoba  Marlins                  52 34. TRITON Swimming                    51
35. Auburn Aquatics                    49 36. Minnesota Aquatics                 46
37. Edwardsville YMCA                  42 38. SONOCO                             39
39. Rockwood Swim Club                 31 40. Iowa City Eels Swim Club           29
40. Barbados                           29 40. Brookings Swim Club                29
43. Georgia Tech Aquatic Club          28 44. SWIM OMAHA                         26
45. GERMANTOWN SEAHAWKS                22 46. Cedar Rapids Aquatic Assn        17.5
47. Freeport Aquatic Swim Team         16 47. Kerr McGee Swim Club               16
49. Patriot Aquatic Club             15.5 50. St. Croix Swim Club                10
51. FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.              9 51. Unattached-Blackline Aquatics       9
53. North Country Aquatic Club          7 54. LANCASTER AQUATIC CLUB              5



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT