ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship Day 5
1/9/2004-1/9/2004
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

2004 Queensland Open and Age Championship
Brisbane, Qld., Australia

50 meter pool

January 4-9, 2004

RESULTS
Day FIVE: January 8, 2004


Event 129 Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Aust: 4:16.11 11/08/1997Matthew Dunn
Qld: 4:17.29 18/05/2000Grant McGregor
Qld Allc: 4:16.12 14/08/1987David Wharton
Meet Qualifying: 5:00.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Norris, Justin (Ais) 23 Hunter NSW 4:29.35 4:23.83
2 Lucas, Adam 20 West Coast WA 4:27.44 4:24.09
3 VanDerZant, Rob 28 Yeronga Park 4:37.36 4:26.92
4 Nuess (V), CJ 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:33.31 4:28.26
5 Steed, Trent (Ais) 26 Campbelltown NSW 4:30.10 4:30.15
6 Sato (V), Yoshinori 21 Japan 4:31.30 4:30.19
7 Lathrope (V), Scott 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:32.13 4:30.66
8 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 4:42.02 4:36.07
9 Voysey, Chris 17 Southport Oly 4:44.98 4:41.83
10 Thomas, Scott 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:54.24 4:49.93
Preliminaries
11 Thompson (V), Chris 20 Great Britain 4:34.97 J
12 Callahan (V), Kevin 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:35.42 J
13 Koehler (V), John 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:40.32 J
13 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:42.41
14 Bosnyak (V), Tamas 18 Sweden 4:42.52
14 Mackay (V), Andrew 18 Cayman Islands 4:41.48 J
15 Burmester (V), Moss 22 NZL Harlequins 4:43.15
16 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:43.82
18 Ewald (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:45.40
19 Inoue (V), Yu 21 Japan 4:46.27
20 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 4:46.38
22 Thorpe (V), Alan 17 NZL Harlequins 4:54.42
23 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 4:58.64


Event 130 Boys 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Qld: 4:29.01 6/04/1996 Shane Kennedy
Qld Allc: 4:29.01 6/04/1996 Shane Kennedy
Meet Qualifying: 5:13.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Browne, David 16 StPeters Western 4:47.17 4:36.32
2 Alderton (V), Chris 16 Great Britain 4:48.24 4:41.90
3 Lim (V), Zhi Cong 16 Singapore 4:57.06 4:42.63
4 Domrow, Joel 16 Albany Creek 4:55.70 4:46.18
5 Nicholson, Michael 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:01.18 4:48.24
6 Lecoulliard (V), Simon 16 Great Britain 4:55.23 4:49.86
7 Underhay (V), Max 16 Great Britain 4:49.04 4:50.29
8 Elphinstone, Christopher 16 Mackay 4:54.36 4:50.88
9 McCauley, Ben 16 Nambour 4:56.61 4:58.79
10 Lou, Derrin 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:14.90 5:19.13
Preliminaries
11 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 4:57.62 J
12 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 5:12.92 J


Event 131 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Aust: 4:26.42 11/08/1997Ian Thorpe
Qld: 4:36.43 19/04/1993Shane Kennedy
Page 1 of 20
8/01/2004 file://F:\Swim%20Meets\Current%20Year\2004-01%20State%20Champs\web%20-%2...
Qld Allc: 4:35.89 10/04/1996Anthony Van Der Kraay
Meet Qualifying: 5:23.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 4:42.86 4:28.66
2 Palmer, Luke 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:56.43 4:46.20
3 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 5:02.67 4:50.19
4 Evans, Tom 15 River City 4:58.81 4:50.97
5 Taylor, Troy 15 Alice Springs NT 4:59.94 4:56.13
6 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:01.76 4:56.87
7 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 5:00.42 4:59.59
8 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 5:00.04 5:02.55
9 Eisentrager, Chris 15 Brothers 5:09.14 5:07.14
10 Parker, Dylan 15 Kirwan Kudas 5:16.53 5:17.39
Preliminaries
11 Lee (V), Di-Chou 15 NZHowicPakuranga 5:18.56


Event 132 Boys 14 & Under 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Qld: 4:38.32 10/04/1996Michael Sage, 14y
Qld 1: 4:48.58 8/03/1998 Ashley Anderson, 13y
Qld 2: 5:09.50 3/12/1982 Craig Logan, 12y
Qld 3: 5:24.80 11/11/1990Darren Gooda, 11y
Qld Allc: 5:35.87 18/11/1984Mark Redmond, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 5:40.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cheng (V), Ka Ho 14 Hong Kong 4:59.84 4:48.99
2 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 5:06.43 4:57.81
3 Samuela, Hannz 14 S'sideAqStingray 5:08.85 4:57.87
4 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:06.01 4:59.11
5 Coll, Matthew 14 Kirwan Kudas 5:07.35 5:04.49
6 Ferszt, Rhys 14 Palm Bch Curr 5:09.74 5:07.92
7 Dennett, James 14 Miami 5:12.13 5:08.98
8 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:09.42 5:10.98
9 Gold, Alec 13 Albany Creek 5:13.55 5:13.72
Preliminaries
5 Webber, Russell 14 Caribeae 5:07.75
12 Fallon, James 13 Ross River 5:28.10
-- Brown, Stuart 14 Atherton DQ
Finals
-- Moser (V), Zane 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:20.69 DQ


Event 133 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Aust: 4:40.84 24/08/2002Jennifer Reilly
Qld: 4:41.46 7/01/1991 Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: 4:41.12 1/09/2001 Yana Klochkova
Meet Qualifying: 5:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smit (V), Julia 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:54.66 4:47.91
2 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 4:54.90 4:49.39
3 Abbott, Jessica 18 Commercial 4:59.61 4:53.59
4 Dwelley (V), Kate 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:56.37 4:57.18
5 Schipper, Jessicah 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:03.56 4:57.19
6 Normandeau, Lisa 18 Southport Oly 5:04.97 4:58.31
7 Campbell, Anna Maree 17 Albany Creek 5:16.19 5:04.80
8 Carr, Lucy 17 Gardens 5:13.07 5:10.82
9 Hunter, Nicole 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:11.79 5:12.94
10 Brown, Prudence 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:22.39 5:16.58
Preliminaries
5 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:59.96
6 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 5:02.59
8 Fredriksson (V), Malin 17 Sweden 5:04.17
10 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 5:05.49
11 Brookes-Peterson (V), Ka 19 New Zealand 5:11.06
13 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 5:12.45
15 Chan (V), Wing Suet 17 Hong Kong 5:13.96
17 Ditto (V), Kelsey 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 5:16.23
18 Keating (V), Aleisha 20 NZL Harlequins 5:16.37
18 Ow (V), Ying Jie 20 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:16.37
20 Banks (V), Emma 17 NZL Harlequins 5:21.18
22 Downes, Alyson 18 Commercial 5:26.95
E

vent 134 Girls 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Qld: 4:41.46 7/01/1991 Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: 4:45.66 30/08/2001Kristen Caverly
Meet Qualifying: 5:34.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tonks, Zoe 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:59.06
2 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 5:01.46
3 Edgar, Melanie 16 River City 5:12.26
4 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 5:12.68
5 Johnson, Kate 16 Ballina Indr NSW 5:16.15
6 Pattinson, Michaela 16 Gardens 5:18.18
7 Bryers (V), Rennee 16 NZHowicPakuranga 5:39.02


Event 135 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Aust: 4:42.65 25/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld: 4:42.65 25/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: 4:44.99 14/08/1987Janet Evans
Meet Qualifying: 5:39.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hendry, Catherine 15 Brothers 4:57.43
2 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 5:00.04
3 Nilsson (V), Emilia 15 Sweden 5:05.18
4 Armgath (V), Astrid 15 Sweden 5:08.08
5 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:17.93
6 Judd, Courtney 15 Ferny Hills 5:28.03
7 Laack, Zoe 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:31.95


Event 136 Girls 14 & Under 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Qld: 4:46.75 23/02/1989Hayley Lewis, 14y
Qld 1: 4:55.10 28/02/1986Jodie Clatworthy, 13y
Qld 2: 5:05.96 16/11/1984Jodie Clatworthy, 12y
Qld 3: 5:13.18 12/01/1984Jodie Clatworthy, 11y
Qld Allc: 5:34.34 18/11/1984Julie Tuton, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 5:45.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Kylie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:13.40 5:04.58
2 Smith, Brigitta 13 River City 5:15.77 5:06.38
3 Sellwood, Lorren 14 Lowood & Dist 5:17.18 5:07.15
4 Duncombe, Carley 14 Saints 5:16.79 5:13.68
5 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 5:25.69 5:18.91
6 Goddard, Emily 14 Fairymead 5:24.32 5:23.37
7 Mulquiney, Natasha 14 S'sideAqStingray 5:28.89 5:23.76
8 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:24.27 5:27.65
9 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 5:31.62 5:29.06
10 Morgan, Jessica 13 Yeronga Park 5:31.96 5:30.93
Preliminaries
11 Faulkner, Kaitlin 12 Academy 5:35.69
12 Vernon, Tara 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 5:38.46
13 Roberts, Kareem 14 Acacia Bayside 5:40.55
14 Raven, Elizabeth 13 Waterworx 5:41.79
15 Macdonald, Simone 14 Newtown 5:42.58
16 MacKelvie, Morgan 14 Mackay 5:47.91
17 Manning, Amy 14 CannonvaleCannon 5:51.25


Event 137 Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shing, Anthony 16 Cotton Tree J1:04.51
2 Palfery, Michael 21 Commercial J1:10.92
3 Moffatti, Ricardo 17 Marist Ashgrove J1:19.87
4 Sewell, James 22 Waterworx J1:20.50
5 Lee, David 16 Gympie J1:17.90
6 Mullineaux, Joseph 16 Bundaberg ATW J1:19.09
7 Diehm, Christopher 18 Marlin Coast J1:45.96
8 Green, Jason 14 CQU Rocky City J1:25.56
9 Bunyan, Allan 17 Cairns Stingrays J2:42.60
-- North, Stephen 18 Brothers DQ


Event 138 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Stockham, Brooke 21 Waterworx 1:31.03 J1:29.80
2 Smith, Jessica 19 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:26.21 J1:22.57
3 Wolfenden, Chantel 17 Fairymead 1:40.03 J1:36.48
4 Yet Foy, Aleshia 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:12.64 J1:14.24
5 Frizell, Kymberlee 15 Grammar 1:24.86 J1:25.93
6 Keating, Allyce 14 The Glennie 1:39.06 J1:42.89
7 Gardiner, Sharlene 24 Nambour 1:58.82 J1:54.72
8 Meale, Sally 21 Kirwan Kudas 1:45.96 J1:45.07
9 Jonkers, Marayke 22 Cooroy Dolphins 2:29.01 J2:30.33
10 Davies, Emma 20 Park Ridge 2:28.89 J2:29.57
Preliminaries
-- Parker, Sarah 16 Kingaroy DQ


Event 139 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: 59.31 30/04/2003Michael Buchanan
Qld: 59.31 30/04/2003Michael Buchanan
Qld Allc: 59.31 30/04/2003Michael Buchanan
Meet Qualifying: 1:14.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bruton, Jack 13 TSS Aquatic 1:03.72 1:01.48
2 Napoleon, Ryan 13 Southport Oly 1:03.43 1:01.64
3 Barry, Edward 13 Commercial 1:04.89 1:02.56
4 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 1:05.92 1:03.11
5 Morrison, Chris 13 Commercial 1:05.18 1:04.63
6 Whittle, Jake 13 North Pine 1:05.50 1:04.91
7 Moore, Sam 13 Indooroopilly 1:05.28 1:06.13
8 Parsons, Matt 13 Ferny Hills 1:06.77 1:06.79
9 Wilson, Matthew 13 Brothers 1:06.75 1:06.81
10 Belonogoff, Sasha 13 Caribeae 1:07.06 1:06.95
Preliminaries
11 Hann, Reid 13 Grace 1:07.11
12 Gallen, Roland 13 Saints 1:07.12
13 McAuliffe, Sam 13 Atherton 1:07.55
14 Douglas, Adam 13 Marist Ashgrove 1:07.64
15 McKeon, Scott 13 Miami 1:07.71
16 Woods, Dean 13 Ross River 1:07.90
17 Balderston, Ben 13 CQU Rocky City 1:07.95
18 Bryant, Luke 13 Cooroy Dolphins 1:08.06
19 Hicks, Damien 13 Iona 1:08.12
20 Taylor, Jake 13 Chandler 1:08.50
21 Fallon, James 13 Ross River 1:08.67
22 Gscheidle, Alan 13 Murgon 1:09.15
23 Outteridge, Noah 13 LowerClarenceNSW 1:09.36
24 McCawley, David 13 Maryborough 1:09.72
25 Heald, Reece 13 Chandler 1:09.82
26 Goodall, Samuel 13 Southport Oly 1:10.13
27 Parker, Simon 13 Mackay 1:10.30
28 Crisp, Dylan 13 Cooroy Dolphins 1:10.52
29 Hearne, Luke 13 Grace 1:10.95
30 Jennings, Samuel 13 Alice Springs NT 1:11.15
31 Holyoak, Rhys 13 Janda 1:11.69
32 Jones, Clint 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:11.92
33 Scanlan, Tom 13 Gardens 1:12.18
34 Major, Karl 13 Waterworx 1:12.40
35 Evans, Aaron 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:13.83
36 Billiau, Ben 13 Marlin Coast 1:15.52
37 Jarvis, Clint 13 Caribeae 1:21.05


Event 140 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:03.17 2/02/1997 Jordana Webb
Qld: 1:03.48 3/10/1981 Janet Tibbits
Qld Allc: 1:01.14 3/09/2001 Dana Vollmer
Meet Qualifying: 1:19.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Kylie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.38 1:03.03
2 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 1:06.16 1:04.36
3 Smith, Amy 13 River City 1:06.64 1:05.61
4 Marston, Michelle 13 Commercial 1:09.04 1:06.33
5 Weribone, Tahnee 13 Fairholme 1:09.01 1:08.14
6 Johnson, Gemma 13 Ballina Indr NSW 1:07.72 1:08.72
7 Cummings, Lauren 13 Brothers 1:08.69 1:08.75
8 Lawson, Hollie 13 Brothers 1:09.31 1:09.12
9 Barnes, Morgan-Lee 13 River City 1:08.35 1:09.43
10 Arbuckle (V), Claire 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:09.21 1:09.52
Preliminaries
11 Green, Jamie 13 Miami 1:09.51
12 Duncan, Jordan 13 Kirwan Kudas 1:09.61
13 Fletcher, Caitlin 13 Chandler 1:09.81
14 Capell, Stephanie 13 Commercial 1:09.98
15 Taylor, Bridgette-Rose 13 Grace 1:10.03
16 Longley, Tina 13 Grace 1:10.55
17 Tonks, Phoebe 13 Saints 1:10.89
18 Webb, Kirstie 13 Acacia Bayside 1:11.08
19 Randle, Ellie 13 All Saints 1:11.32
20 Oberg, Amanda 13 Miami 1:11.46
21 Morgan, Jessica 13 Yeronga Park 1:11.52
22 Hogan, Samantha 13 Chandler 1:11.55
23 Bushnell, Madeleine 13 Grammar 1:11.72
24 Horne, Rebecca 13 Warwick 1:11.83
25 Garibaldi, Melanie 13 Southport Oly 1:11.88
26 Cullinan, Katie 13 Pioneer 1:12.02
27 Tarrant, Emma 13 Chandler 1:12.57
28 Cassidy, Megan 13 Brothers 1:12.59
29 Bracey, Laura 13 Byron Bay NSW 1:12.68
30 Johnson, Nikita 13 Saints 1:12.78
31 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 1:12.80
32 Graham, Stephanie 13 Southern Crawl 1:13.11
33 Lenarczyk, Anna 13 Waterworx 1:13.17
34 Tan (V), Pei Shan 13 Singapore 1:13.34
35 Chard, Kimberley 13 Ferny Hills 1:13.53
36 Holmes, Kayla 13 The Glennie 1:13.56
37 Vernon, Tara 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:13.73
38 Sanders, Kaitlyn 13 Gardens 1:14.45
39 Kubala, Renee 13 Innisfail 1:14.51
40 Tyman, Courtney 13 Twin Towns NSW 1:14.54
41 McKeon, Georgia 13 Commercial 1:14.71
42 Glossat, Natalie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:14.74
43 Kyle (V), Kelli 13 USA 1:15.03
44 Barker, Kelsey 13 CJ'S Carina 1:15.06
45 McKinnon, Kendall 13 Pioneer 1:15.10
46 Brown, Cara 13 Fairymead 1:15.35
47 Vidler, Belinda 13 Mareeba 1:15.68
48 Krippner, Jenny 13 Commercial 1:15.83
49 Forman, Hayley 13 Fairymead 1:16.29
50 Lowe, Sarah 13 WesternSubGstone 1:16.41
51 Fullagar, Kelli 13 Quad Park 1:16.58
52 Mitchell, Caitlin 13 Waterworx 1:16.77
53 Ellsworth (V), Nicole 13 Papua New Guinea 1:16.98
54 White, Jennifer 13 StPeters Western 1:17.06
55 Sauer, Kimberley 13 Pine Rivers Comm 1:17.18
56 Townley-Jones, Kimberley 13 Kirwan Kudas 1:17.20
57 Clune, Natalie 13 Biloela Bluefins 1:18.64
58 Spencer, Pieta 13 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:18.95
59 Stedman, Hayley 13 Mackay 1:18.99
60 Jonassen, Laura 13 Caribeae 1:19.90


Event 141 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:02.74 11/08/1997Simon Cowley
Qld: 1:03.94 6/04/1999 Mark Riley
Qld Allc: 1:03.94 6/03/1999 Mark Riley
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lewandowski, Marcus 16 Chandler 1:10.26 1:08.04
2 Farquhar, George 16 Indooroopilly 1:09.79 1:09.60
3 Gonchee, Phil 16 Albany Creek 1:10.51 1:09.87
4 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 1:11.35 1:10.13
5 Fyffe, Greg 16 TSS Aquatic 1:10.84 1:10.85
6 Seeto, Ashley 16 TSS Aquatic 1:10.76 1:11.22
7 Nicholson, Michael 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:10.77 1:11.54
8 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 1:12.27 1:11.76
9 Dreier, Dan 16 Cooroy Dolphins 1:12.22 1:12.01
10 Savage, Chris 16 Palm Bch Curr 1:12.60 1:13.30
Preliminaries
11 Cusack, Nathan 16 River City 1:12.72
12 Bilderbeck (V), Matthew 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:13.53
13 Weatherley, Michael 16 East Brisbane 1:14.82
14 Eiseman, Adam 16 WesternSubGstone 1:14.98
15 Hardy, Jace 16 Maroochydore 1:18.78
16 Sarra, Luke 16 Karalee SS 1:19.01
16 David, Rafael 16 Yeronga Park 1:19.01
18 Carlton, Joe 16 Marist Ashgrove 1:19.06
19 Lucas, Blair 16 Commercial 1:19.37
20 Riding, Aaron 16 Runcorn SS 1:22.00


Event 142 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:07.31 12/04/2002Leisel Jones
Qld: 1:07.31 12/04/2002Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: 1:07.90 22/03/2002Leisel Jones
Meet Qualifying: 1:27.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hartmann, Lisa 16 Chandler 1:14.33 1:11.98
2 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 1:14.44 1:13.32
3 Jones, Rebecca 16 Yeronga Park 1:16.82 1:13.42
4 Clarke, Kristie 16 Redlands 1:16.00 1:15.53
5 Edgar, Melanie 16 River City 1:17.60 1:16.06
6 McCleery, Ashleigh 16 TSS Aquatic 1:17.86 1:17.83
7 Waite, Jessica 16 Yeronga Park 1:18.97 1:18.23
8 Dendle, Jo-Lene 16 Fairholme 1:19.57 1:19.03
9 Blake (V), Emma 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:20.44 1:20.46
10 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 1:21.76 1:22.57
Preliminaries
11 Andrews, Victoria 16 GulliversCoomera 1:22.11
12 Brookes (V), Stephanie 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:28.67


Event 143 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:50.07 5/10/1997 Ian Thorpe
Qld: 1:56.83 4/04/1994 Shane Kennedy
Qld Allc: 1:50.07 5/10/1997 Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 2:12.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jovanovich, Bobby 14 Brothers 2:02.63 1:56.21
2 Donaldson, Ben 14 Brothers 2:02.99 1:59.30
3 Han, Won Hee 14 Miami 2:01.46 1:59.52
4 Buchanan, Michael 14 Kirwan Kudas 2:04.75 2:01.35
5 Auer, Liam 14 Miami 2:02.20 2:01.66
6 Yu (V), Dickson Tak Shin 14 Hong Kong 2:03.24 2:02.24
7 Lin (V), Wei Hung 14 Hong Kong 2:02.51 2:03.46
8 Davies, Sebastian 14 Miami 2:03.53 2:04.52
9 McNeill, Alex 14 Albany Creek 2:04.84 2:05.37
10 Franks, Dean 14 Maroochydore 2:03.56 2:05.39
Preliminaries
11 Crow, Brodan 14 CJ'S Carina 2:05.05
12 Short, Ben 14 Casuarina NT 2:06.72
13 McKendry, Tim 14 Commercial 2:06.80
14 Johnson, Lochlan 14 Grace 2:07.16
15 McMaster, Bryce 14 S'sideAqStingray 2:08.62
16 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:09.30
17 Korte, Shea 14 Biloela Bluefins 2:09.60
18 Connolly, Ned 14 Saints 2:09.91
19 McDonald, Sam 14 Super Centre Aqu 2:10.14
20 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 2:10.64
21 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:11.58
22 Brandli (V), Edward 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:12.01
23 Glover, Johnathon 14 Redlands 2:13.86
24 Bunting, Samuel 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:15.00


Event 144 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 2:01.85 10/01/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld: 2:01.85 10/01/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: 2:01.65 3/09/2001 Jingzhi Tang
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 2:08.90 2:03.62
2 Phillips, Zea 14 Palmwoods Dist 2:09.61 2:06.09
3 Cochrane (V), Kendall 14 NZL Harlequins 2:08.10 2:06.28
4 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 2:11.54 2:08.91
5 Channon, Kacey 14 Albany Creek 2:12.12 2:09.66
6 Sellwood, Lorren 14 Lowood & Dist 2:12.68 2:09.93
7 Fung (V), Wing Yan 14 Hong Kong 2:10.33 2:10.28
8 Bagley, Alexandra 14 Ross River 2:11.37 2:11.05
9 Maxwell, Nicole 14 Southport Oly 2:13.07 2:12.74
10 Duncombe, Carley 14 Saints 2:12.83 2:12.98
Preliminaries
11 Kollenberg, Sarah 14 Miami 2:13.19
12 Karvelis, Julia 14 J Carew Penguins 2:13.77
13 Hoschke-Edwards, Sam 14 Ferny Hills 2:14.43
14 Thompson, Amy 14 Maroochydore 2:14.61
15 Anstis (V), Nikki 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:14.85
16 Allison, Siobhan 14 TSS Aquatic 2:15.05
17 Marshall (V), Penelope 14 NZL Harlequins 2:16.48
18 Doble, Ashleigh 14 Caribeae 2:16.70
18 James, Charmaine 14 Brothers 2:16.70
20 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 2:16.76
21 Hansen, Emma 14 Karalee SS 2:17.11
22 Shepherd-Ashby, Kathryn 14 Railway 2:17.31
23 Cushing, Charlotte 14 Somerset Gld Cst 2:17.40
24 Loxton, Samantha 14 East Leagues 2:17.51
25 Howe, Emily 14 Tewantin Noosa 2:17.85
26 Austin, Jodie 14 Chandler 2:18.10
27 Tinirau, Jenna 14 Quad Park 2:18.24
28 Williams, Maddy 14 Maroochydore 2:18.44
29 Taylor, Sara 14 Chandler 2:18.65
30 Gallagher, Bess 14 CJ'S Carina 2:18.71
31 Pearcey, Catherine 14 Miami 2:19.11
32 Gartside, Megan 14 Marlin Coast 2:19.24
33 Hasson, Sarah 14 Kingaroy 2:20.06
34 Blake (V), Victoria 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:20.69
35 Hayes, Amy 14 Brisbane Jets 2:20.79
36 Goddard, Emily 14 Fairymead 2:21.12
37 Serafini, Angela 14 Chandler 2:21.14
38 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:21.19
39 Dimond, Jessica 14 Maroochydore 2:21.51
40 Koger, Leah 14 Yeronga Park 2:21.89
41 Hinz, Emily 14 Caribeae 2:22.05
42 Daly, Tegan 14 Indooroopilly 2:22.25
43 Sussmilch, Indigo 14 River City 2:22.90
44 Zaeza, Ashleigh 14 Mackay 2:22.94
45 Todd, Courtney 14 Chandler 2:23.08
46 McDonald, Tanika 14 Mackay 2:23.77
47 Maclean, Alisha 14 Acacia Bayside 2:24.13
48 Johns, Suzie 14 Malanda 2:24.83
49 Harcla, Aylsse 14 Railway 2:25.44
50 Macdonald, Simone 14 Newtown 2:26.00
-- Malcomson, Casey 14 Marlin Coast DQ


Event 145 Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 21.98 22/09/2000Anthony Ervin
Qld: 22.37 9/01/2002 Ashley Callus
Qld Allc: 22.27 3/09/2001 Gary Hall Jnr
Meet Qualifying: 25.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Callus, Ashley (Qas) 24 Redlands 23.48 22.89
2 Newton, Jonathon 22 Sydney Uni NSW 23.24 23.09
3 English, Jeff 25 Commercial 23.47 23.15
4 Flouch, Casey 22 Commercial 23.62 23.40
5 Sullivan, Eamon 18 West Coast WA 23.88 23.63
6 Stovall (V), Gil 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 23.77 23.65
7 Mewing, Andrew 22 Yeronga Park 23.90 23.69
8 Piper, Sean 21 Commercial 23.84 23.75
9 Dunne, Leon 28 Yeronga Park 23.93 24.15
10 Thompson, Andrew 17 Commercial 24.28 24.22
Preliminaries
8 Rickard, Brenton 20 Carey AquaticVIC 23.89
11 Lowe (V), Matt 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 23.97
12 Denner, Benjamin 22 Wests Iwarra NSW 24.07
13 Borghesi (V), Cedric 28 France 24.24
15 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 24.33
16 Brodie, Leith 17 Albany Creek 24.34
17 Bruin, Alex 17 Redlands 24.37
18 Rohleder (V), Daniel 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 24.43
19 Richardson, Kyle 16 Brothers 24.46
20 Tomono (V), Yoshikazu 20 Japan 24.48
21 Board, Brad 20 Yeronga Park 24.52
22 Beal (V), Danny 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 24.59
23 Berting, Stephen 22 Academy 24.62
24 Elliott, Michael 15 Mackay 24.66
25 Sprenger, Nicholas 18 Commercial 24.69
25 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 24.69
27 Driver, Michael 19 Yeronga Park 24.71
28 Wagner (V), Garrett 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 24.72
29 Mewing, Stephen 20 Yeronga Park 24.79
29 James, Sam 17 Commercial 24.79
31 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 24.81
32 Pini (V), Ryan 22 Papua New Guinea 24.84
33 Carry (V), David 22 Great Britain 24.85
34 Ryan, Daniel 19 Marist Ashgrove 24.89
34 Bromley, Michael 18 Ferny Hills 24.89
36 Linde, Daniel 16 Ipswich Vikings 25.00
37 McEwin, Michael 16 Casuarina NT 25.01
38 Clinton, Scott 20 Redlands 25.06
39 Stoeckel, Hayden 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 25.08
40 Carothers (V), Peter 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.10
41 White, Roger 18 Twmba Milne Bay 25.13
42 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.16
43 Holland, Chadd 19 Redlands 25.18
44 Hosking, Adam 18 Yeronga Park 25.29
45 Van Burck, Scott 18 TSS Aquatic 25.31
46 Jones, Dane 17 Quad Park 25.39
47 Swan, Andrew 16 Chandler 25.40
48 Clarke, Calan 15 Brothers 25.41
49 Seitz (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.46
49 Dunn (V), Blair 21 NZL QE11SwimTeam 25.46
49 McIntosh, Scott 22 Waterworx 25.46
52 Franks, Dean 14 Maroochydore 25.53
53 Campbell, Jeffrey 17 Brothers 25.56
54 Shay, Rohan 16 Mackay 25.71
55 Sheehan (V), Matt 22 NZL Parnell (AK) 25.74
56 Skudutis, Brent 18 Mackay 25.80
57 Wardley (V), Liam 17 Great Britain 25.82
58 Hyland, Beau 16 Brothers 25.92
59 Shirai (V), Hidehisa 19 Japan 25.93
59 Swift, Darryl 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 25.93
61 Griffiths, Rhys 16 TSS Aquatic 26.00
62 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 26.57
-- Milwain (V), Dean 17 Great Britain 25.62 X


Event 146 Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 25.07 27/07/2003Alice Mills
Qld: 25.07 21/07/2003Alice Mills
Qld Allc: 24.99 3/09/2001 Inge De Bruijn
Meet Qualifying: 28.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Alice 17 Chandler 26.04 25.31
2 Lenton, Lisbeth 18 Commercial 25.89 25.51
3 Henry, Jodie 20 Chandler 26.17 25.78
4 Ryan, Sarah (Ais) 26 WesternSharksSA 26.50 26.08
5 Tomlinson, Louise 22 Brothers 26.81 26.23
6 Chellingworth (V), Nicho 23 New Zealand 26.71 26.29
7 Elbert (V), Skye 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 26.61 26.46
8 Nevell, Belinda 20 Commercial 26.74 26.54
9 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 27.25 26.79
10 Thras, Holly 17 Southern Crawl 27.06 26.96
Preliminaries
10 Kazumoto (V), Natsuko 20 Japan 27.08
11 Wilson (V), Hannah 14 Hong Kong 27.23
12 Chan, Yu Ning 15 Hong Kong 27.24
14 Hunt, Cassie 20 Chandler 27.26
15 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.34
16 Irving, Nicole 21 Commercial 27.39
16 Peterson (V), Sarah 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.39
18 Tait (V), Te Rina 20 New Zealand 27.40
18 Guehrer, Marieke 17 Commercial 27.40
20 Read, Jazlyn 16 River City 27.41
21 Hurley, Angela 17 Wests Iwarra NSW 27.51
22 Stehr, Emma 22 Maroochydore 27.52
23 Sims (V), Amanda 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.56
23 Houghton, Melanie 18 Chandler 27.56
25 Ohlwein, Rebecca 14 Chandler 27.69
26 Marik (V), Melissa 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.70
27 Symons, Joy 22 Academy 27.74
28 Lawrence, Nicci 17 Alstonville NSW 27.76
28 Marson, Sara 14 Twin Towns NSW 27.76
30 Keen, Leonie 15 Acacia Bayside 27.78
31 Loof, Nadine 17 Chandler 27.81
32 Keane, Siobhan 15 Commercial 27.82
33 Rodgers, Amanda 17 Kirwan Kudas 27.83
34 Law (V), Colleen 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.84
35 Creighton, Latitia 16 Clayfield Aqua 27.93
36 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 27.95
37 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.98
38 MacKay, Fiona 15 Indooroopilly 28.01
39 Kennedy, Natasha 14 Ferny Hills 28.03
39 Hanna, Kate 25 Commercial 28.03
41 Saville, Lucy 19 PelicanWtrCal 28.04
42 Thompson, Stephanie 19 Commercial 28.09
42 McKinnon, Hayley 16 Casuarina NT 28.09
44 Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan 28.10
45 Renouf, Hayley 20 The Glennie 28.18
46 Mopio-Jane (V), Anna-Liz 17 Papua New Guinea 28.23
47 Keating (V), Aleisha 20 NZL Harlequins 28.37
48 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 28.46
49 Ziegler (V), Kate 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 28.48
50 Brown, Tennille 21 Grammar 28.54
51 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 28.55
52 King, Michelle 15 CYMS St Edmunds 28.58
53 Johnson, Gemma 13 Ballina Indr NSW 28.62
54 Farquhar, Megan 16 Fairholme 28.63
55 Hicks (V), Verity 15 NZHowicPakuranga 28.68
56 Rae, Nicole 17 Acacia Bayside 28.77
57 McCleery, Ashleigh 16 TSS Aquatic 28.78
58 Thomas, Carla 20 CJ'S Carina 28.82
59 Roberts, Jessica 15 Brothers 28.84
60 Jamesion, Roslen 14 Redlands 28.87
61 Willis, Kelly 17 Gardens 29.06
62 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 29.07
63 Rachid (V), Malu 15 Brazil 29.19
64 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 29.27
65 Gibbons, Elise 17 Cotton Tree 29.29
66 Schonwald (V), Deanna 23 NZL QE11SwimTeam 29.35
67 Zaeza, Ashleigh 14 Mackay 29.37
68 Brookes (V), Stephanie 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 29.60
69 Blake (V), Emma 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 29.61
70 Bryers (V), Rennee 16 NZHowicPakuranga 29.65
-- Leane, Karina (Ais) 18 Unley SA DQ


Event 147 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: 55.76 27/04/2003Andrew Lauterstein
Qld: 56.60 7/04/1996 Shane Fielding
Qld Allc: 55.76 27/04/2003Andrew Lauterstein
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 58.71 57.11
2 Brunton, Michael 15 Commercial 59.57 57.42
3 Palmer, Luke 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:00.09 58.85
4 Hilder, Robert 15 River City 1:01.28 59.87
5 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 1:01.14 1:01.06
6 Kubala, Gene 15 Saints 1:01.72 1:01.49
7 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 1:01.39 1:01.88
8 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 1:01.99 1:02.27
9 Mewing, Ben 15 Yeronga Park 1:02.70 1:02.89
10 Walter, Matthew 15 River City 1:02.84 1:03.00
Preliminaries
11 Brown, Martin 15 WesternSubGstone 1:03.01
12 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:03.38
13 Eagles, Zac 15 Super Centre Aqu 1:03.52
14 Gaskin, Travis 15 CYMS St Edmunds 1:04.03
15 Evans, Tom 15 River City 1:05.32
16 Jackson, William 15 Charters Towers 1:05.53
17 Peters, Cameron 15 Kingscliff NSW 1:05.68
18 Larsen, Myles 15 Palm Bch Curr 1:05.90
19 Kirkup, Brian 15 Chandler 1:06.14
20 Billiau, Nick 15 Marlin Coast 1:06.25
21 Nicholls, Luke 15 Iona 1:06.28
22 Ogden, Anthony 15 Barcaldine 1:06.45
23 Schick, Nathan 15 Chandler 1:06.74
24 Lawrence, Ben 15 Byron Bay NSW 1:06.77
25 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 1:06.98
26 Webb, Jared 15 Acacia Bayside 1:07.43
27 Barnes, Ciaran 15 Kingscliff NSW 1:07.62
28 Young, Cameron 15 Yeronga Park 1:08.23
29 Lavarack, Bruce 15 Pioneer 1:09.68
30 Peterson, Tom 15 East Brisbane 1:11.43
31 Hennessy, Tom 15 Yeppoon 1:11.64


Event 148 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:00.80 13/06/2002Jessicah Schipper
Qld: 1:00.80 12/06/2002Jessicah Schipper
Qld Allc: 1:00.39 16/08/1987Qian Hong
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 1:06.51 1:01.84
2 Sze (V), Hang Yu 15 Hong Kong 1:04.42 1:02.21
3 Nilsson (V), Emilia 15 Sweden 1:05.07 1:03.80
4 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 1:07.01 1:04.22
5 Paterson, Mandy 15 Mossman 1:04.95 1:05.12
6 Capell, Danielle 15 Commercial 1:06.80 1:05.34
7 Hendry, Catherine 15 Brothers 1:09.21 1:06.18
8 Kervison, Anna 15 TSS Aquatic 1:07.47 1:06.20
9 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 1:08.49 1:06.34
10 Turner, Julia 15 Cooroy Dolphins 1:09.12 1:10.00
Preliminaries
11 McDonald, Shanyn 15 Biloela Bluefins 1:09.26
12 Levey, Rebecca 15 Miami 1:09.47
13 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 1:09.92
14 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 1:10.03
15 Harris, Jacqeiline 15 River City 1:10.05
16 Jones, Megan 15 Yeronga Park 1:10.29
17 Saville, Mary 15 PelicanWtrCal 1:10.39
18 Oldenburger, Jenny 15 Ross River 1:11.36
19 Edwards, Emily 15 Yeronga Park 1:11.39
20 Douglas, Emma 15 Marist Ashgrove 1:11.59
21 Smith, Zoe 15 Miami 1:11.81
22 Montoya, Natalie 15 Surfers Paradise 1:11.87
23 Black, Lauren 15 Southern Crawl 1:11.97
24 Roberts, Jessica 15 Brothers 1:12.17
25 Steen, Lauren 15 Clayfield Aqua 1:12.30
26 Khan, Sheereen 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:12.52
27 Judd, Courtney 15 Ferny Hills 1:12.72
28 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:13.47
29 Chatfield, Elissa-rae 15 Townsville Tour 1:16.50
30 Schmidt, Abbie 15 Tewantin Noosa 1:17.19
31 Sues, Sarah 15 Atherton 1:17.24


Event 149 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qld: 4:16.11 4/04/1994 William Guthrie
Qld Allc: 4:21.79 15/01/1994William Guthrie
Meet Qualifying: 5:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston, Nick 12 Fairymead 4:45.18 4:25.40
2 Li (V), Wing Fai 12 Hong Kong 4:34.94 4:31.04
3 Collis, Blake 12 Gardens 4:45.86 4:31.41
4 Searston, Cale 12 Miami 4:36.83 4:35.25
5 Walkington, Blair 12 Albany Creek 4:46.04 4:38.98
6 James, Thomas 12 Commercial 4:46.16 4:39.99
7 Bailey, Jackson 12 TSS Aquatic 4:47.64 4:47.97
8 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 4:50.18 4:51.38
9 Hughes, Adam 12 Albany Creek 4:54.14 4:53.69
10 Allan, Cale 12 TSS Aquatic 4:52.03 4:53.93
Preliminaries
11 Crawford, Julian 12 Saints 4:58.55
12 Noonan, Kerrod 12 Saints 4:58.77
13 Belcher, Troy 12 Southern Crawl 5:02.75
14 Ellis, Jackson 12 Albany Creek 5:12.00
15 Donald, Robert 12 Grammar 5:12.25
16 Vassie, Owen 12 Mareeba 5:13.02


Event 150 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qld: 4:18.74 7/01/1985 Jenni Burke
Qld Allc: 4:18.74 7/01/1985 Jenni Burke
Meet Qualifying: 5:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Jacinta 12 Gardens 4:41.81 4:36.07
2 Austin, Jamie-Leigh 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:39.87 4:36.65
3 Wikaire, Dana 12 Miami 4:44.00 4:37.88
4 Takefala, Joyah 12 Burleigh Aquatic 4:45.94 4:40.97
5 Marquenie, Kelly 12 Southport Oly 4:46.91 4:42.19
6 Gorrie, Rachael 12 Southport Oly 4:48.53 4:45.88
7 Bowater, Caitlin 12 Ayr 4:52.59 4:49.11
8 Osadcuk, Anastasia 12 River City 4:55.35 4:51.75
9 Ives, Amber 12 Miami 4:57.46 4:52.00
10 Thompson, Brooke 12 Mackay 4:56.42 4:58.37
Preliminaries
11 Leisemann, Carly 12 CYMS St Edmunds 4:58.57
12 Wacker, Kimberley 12 Noosa 4:58.69
13 Harrison, Natasha 12 Maroochydore 4:59.33
14 Temperton, Thomassina 12 Palm Bch Curr 4:59.88
15 Riehl, Katharina 12 Academy 5:00.87
16 Sexton, Nariah 12 Edge Hill 5:03.03
17 Moir, Rikki 12 Noosa 5:03.18
18 Faulkner, Kaitlin 12 Academy 5:05.24
19 Barron, Brady 12 Biloela Bluefins 5:05.55
20 Hardy, Laura 12 Maroochydore 5:07.57


Event 151 Boys 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 3:41.83 22/08/1999Ian Thorpe
Qld: 3:51.69 15/03/1997Grant Hackett
Qld Allc: 3:43.85 20/03/1999Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 4:30.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Browne, David 16 StPeters Western 4:09.88 4:05.64
2 Minogue, Joshua 16 Wests Iwarra NSW 4:10.19 4:06.05
3 Alderton (V), Chris 16 Great Britain 4:10.14 4:06.95
4 Rawlinson, Anthony 16 Albany Creek 4:14.31 4:08.83
5 Chandler, Josh 16 Ipswich Vikings 4:11.12 4:09.39
6 Bobir, Nick 16 Albany Creek 4:12.67 4:10.72
7 D'Arcy, Nick 16 Maroochydore 4:15.71 4:11.56
8 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 4:15.23 4:14.49
9 Linde, Daniel 16 Ipswich Vikings 4:17.12 4:17.40
10 Cuffe, Dale 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:25.19 4:26.72
Preliminaries
10 Ashton, Andrew 16 Chandler 4:17.39
11 Rock (V), Michael 16 Great Britain 4:20.00
12 Owens (V), Lewis 16 Great Britain 4:21.18
14 Lou, Derrin 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:25.59
15 Donohoe, Jeremy 16 Casuarina NT 4:26.46
16 Stephenson, Tom 16 Hervey Bay 4:27.16
17 Marriner (V), Wade 16 NZL Harlequins 4:27.43
18 Griffiths, Rhys 16 TSS Aquatic 4:28.88
19 Hardy, Jace 16 Maroochydore 4:29.31
20 Sprenger, Samuel 16 Commercial 4:29.65
21 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 4:38.33


Event 152 Girls 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 4:09.39 24/02/1978Tracey Wickham
Qld: 4:10.88 14/04/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: 4:11.74 11/10/1990Hayley Lewis
Meet Qualifying: 4:50.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wonka, Astrid 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:27.20
2 Cherry, Kate 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:31.76
3 Sabotic, Haylee 16 All Saints 4:33.10
4 Pattinson, Michaela 16 Gardens 4:33.60
5 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 4:34.31
6 Reeve, Alyce 16 Palm Bch Curr 4:35.31
7 Cairns, Lauren 16 Mackay 4:36.09
8 Johnson, Kate 16 Ballina Indr NSW 4:36.94


Event 153 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:05.74 11/04/1993Regan Harrison
Qld: 1:05.74 11/04/1993Regan Harrison
Qld Allc: 1:05.74 11/04/1993Regan Harrison
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kwok (V), Sum 14 Hong Kong 1:12.56 1:09.20
2 Newman, Matthew 14 Grammar 1:10.15 1:09.23
3 King, Paul 14 The Glennie 1:12.21 1:11.20
4 Hoek, Johnathan 14 Isa Heat 1:13.52 1:12.62
5 Taljaard, Johan 14 Chandler 1:13.11 1:12.64
6 Grilanc, Aaron 14 Jindalee 1:14.07 1:13.11
7 Holgar, Christopher 14 East Brisbane 1:13.35 1:13.26
8 Devers, Patrick 14 Brothers 1:13.63 1:13.71
9 Knox, Jarrod 14 Brothers 1:13.91 1:13.82
10 Ryan, Liam 14 Yeronga Park 1:14.37 1:14.11
Preliminaries
11 White, Mattthew 14 CQU Rocky City 1:14.38
12 Harkiss, Craig 14 Chandler 1:14.57
13 Samuela, Hannz 14 S'sideAqStingray 1:14.92
14 Thompson, Lucas 14 Mooloolah Valley 1:15.28
15 Lawson, Sam 14 Southern Crawl 1:15.34
16 Houghton, Jonathon 14 East Brisbane 1:15.63
17 Webber, Russell 14 Caribeae 1:15.67
18 Dent, Nicholas 14 Indooroopilly 1:15.84
19 Lawson, Henry 14 StPeters Western 1:15.88
20 Glover, Johnathon 14 Redlands 1:16.37
21 Moser (V), Zane 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:16.77
22 Umbers (V), Jeremy 14 NZL Wanaka 1:16.88
23 Brown, Stuart 14 Atherton 1:17.39
24 Rowland, James 14 TSS Aquatic 1:17.91
25 Weber, Andrew 14 Marist Ashgrove 1:18.10
26 McDonald, Sam 14 Super Centre Aqu 1:18.32
27 Brown, Daniel 14 Gladstone 1:18.35
28 Maguire, Joshua 14 Ferny Hills 1:18.81
29 Smith, Nick 14 Ormiston College 1:18.92
30 Rohr, Peter 14 Academy 1:19.14
31 Smith, Steven 14 Flinders/Buderim 1:19.75
32 Coll, Matthew 14 Kirwan Kudas 1:20.11
33 Ferszt, Rhys 14 Palm Bch Curr 1:20.57
34 Bell, James 14 Saints 1:20.75
35 Frew, Dale 14 Casuarina NT 1:20.78
36 Hogan, Andrew 14 Chandler 1:21.24
37 Smith, Joshua 14 Jamboree Heights 1:21.58
38 Balcerek, Matthew 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:21.61
39 Elliott, Andrew 14 Mackay 1:21.63
40 Willcox, Kirk 14 Miami 1:21.74
41 Campbell, Matt 14 Beaudesert 1:21.82
41 Allen, Mitchell 14 StPeters Western 1:21.82
43 Maclachlan, Ian 14 Kingaroy 1:22.33
44 Greaves, Nathan 14 Southern Crawl 1:22.69
45 Korte, Shea 14 Biloela Bluefins 1:23.65
46 Robinson, Mace 14 Caribeae 1:23.82
47 Driver, Kane 14 Maryborough 1:24.24
48 Gaedtke, Liam 14 Nanango 1:24.74
49 Ilton, Joel 14 Miami 1:24.85
49 McMillan, Stuart 14 PelicanWtrCal 1:24.85
51 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 1:25.69
52 Burgess (V), Matt 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:29.13
-- Steffensen, Konrad 14 Ormiston College


Event 154 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:08.30 11/04/2000Leisel Jones
Qld: 1:08.30 11/04/2000Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: 1:09.92 14/08/1987Allison Higson
Meet Qualifying: 1:29.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 1:17.37 1:15.99
2 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 14 NZL Capital 1:18.14 1:16.41
3 Ryan, Rebecca 14 Tewantin Noosa 1:17.95 1:17.57
4 Beck, Kimberly 14 Redlands 1:19.33 1:18.18
5 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 1:18.39 1:18.34
6 Marson, Sara 14 Twin Towns NSW 1:17.50 1:18.54
7 Taylor, Sara 14 Chandler 1:17.97 1:18.84
8 Cullen, Elise 14 Brothers 1:19.28 1:19.15
9 Cushing, Charlotte 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:19.90 1:20.26
10 Lewandowski, Amanda 14 Chandler 1:19.43 1:21.23
Preliminaries
11 Flynn, Karlee 14 Ross River 1:20.64
12 Leishman, Emma 14 Fairholme 1:21.14
13 Mackenzie, Alexys 14 Grammar 1:21.29
14 Hinz, Emily 14 Caribeae 1:21.55
15 Mulquiney, Natasha 14 S'sideAqStingray 1:21.81
16 Hoschke-Edwards, Sam 14 Ferny Hills 1:21.97
17 Crowther, Alison 14 Fairymead 1:22.43
18 Channon, Kacey 14 Albany Creek 1:22.73
19 Manning, Amy 14 CannonvaleCannon 1:22.83
20 Hastings, Jennifer 14 River City 1:23.09
21 Kiss, Timea 14 River City 1:23.17
22 Ramsay, Belinda 14 Woogaroo 1:23.69
23 Sharp-Jones, Courtney 14 Redlands 1:23.74
24 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 1:23.79
25 Morris, Keely 14 Ballina Indr NSW 1:24.22
26 O'Brien, Morgan 14 Roma 1:24.47
27 Koger, Leah 14 Yeronga Park 1:24.61
28 Crisp, Tiffany 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:24.83
29 Brodie, Stephanie 14 Albany Creek 1:25.09
30 Tucker, Lauren 14 Burleigh Beach 1:25.10
31 Doyle, Kathryn 14 The Glennie 1:25.26
32 Pilcher, Melissa 14 Bundaberg ATW 1:25.47
33 Bazley, Camilla 14 The Glennie 1:25.51
34 Weightman, Madeline 14 Acacia Bayside 1:25.59
35 Dryden, Kymmie 14 StPeters Western 1:25.60
36 O'Brien, Michala 14 Orana Aqua NSW 1:25.65
36 Hasson, Sarah 14 Kingaroy 1:25.65
38 Vanden-Bergh, Stephanie 14 Pioneer 1:25.93
39 Quarman, Jasmine 14 Fairholme 1:26.30
40 Oberhardt, Sarah 14 Ferny Hills 1:26.35
41 MacKelvie, Morgan 14 Mackay 1:26.83
42 Gunter, Tegan 14 Caribeae 1:27.93
43 Dunn, Michelle 14 River City 1:28.70
44 James, Charmaine 14 Brothers 1:28.86
45 Gavin, Emma 14 Academy 1:29.00
46 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 1:29.32
47 Jamesion, Roslen 14 Redlands 1:29.58
48 Stranger, Rhea 14 Tully 1:30.35
-- Howard, Chantelle 14 River City DQ


Event 155 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 1:46.70 12/09/1998Ian Thorpe
Qld: 1:53.20 21/04/1996Grant Hackett
Qld Allc: 1:53.81 29/04/2003Kenrick Monk
Meet Qualifying: 2:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 1:58.81 1:54.40
2 Van Velden, Dirk 15 Commercial 2:00.07 1:56.63
3 Hilder, Robert 15 River City 2:00.03 1:56.70
4 Poole (V), Karl 15 NZL Harlequins 1:59.33 1:58.52
5 Kubala, Gene 15 Saints 2:00.61 1:59.11
6 Roberts, Stace 15 Flinders/Buderim 1:59.87 1:59.28
7 Palmer, Luke 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:00.02 1:59.66
8 Reece, Adam 15 Albany Creek 2:01.34 2:01.03
9 Barnes, Ciaran 15 Kingscliff NSW 2:01.89 2:01.24
10 Clarke, Calan 15 Brothers 2:01.64 2:01.60
Preliminaries
11 Brunton, Michael 15 Commercial 2:02.00
12 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 2:03.15
13 Sheil, Michael 15 Redlands 2:03.16
14 Waters, Christopher 15 Miami 2:03.26
15 Hutchinson, Pearce 15 Ferny Hills 2:04.94
16 Wilkie, James 15 Maroochydore 2:05.73
17 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 2:05.79
18 Eagles, Zac 15 Super Centre Aqu 2:05.94
19 Taylor, Troy 15 Alice Springs NT 2:06.57
20 Piva, Alex 15 Southern Crawl 2:07.27
21 Tuton, Joseph 15 River City 2:07.78
22 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 2:08.74
23 Mewing, Ben 15 Yeronga Park 2:08.89
24 Lee (V), Di-Chou 15 NZHowicPakuranga 2:09.85
25 Anderson, Liam 15 Kirwan Kudas 2:09.96
26 Ryan, Riley 15 Brothers 2:11.44
27 Turnbull, Alexander 15 River City 2:17.45
28 Hennessy, Tom 15 Yeppoon 2:18.14


Event 156 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: 2:00.79 26/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld: 2:00.79 26/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: 2:01.60 9/01/1996 Emma Johnson
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Nay, Meagen 15 Southport Oly 2:10.26 2:05.29
2 Sze (V), Hang Yu 15 Hong Kong 2:08.95 2:06.66
3 Paterson, Mandy 15 Mossman 2:07.85 2:07.28
4 Hicks (V), Verity 15 NZHowicPakuranga 2:09.05 2:07.83
5 Rawlinson, Kathryn 15 Albany Creek 2:11.10 2:08.09
6 Keane, Siobhan 15 Commercial 2:12.07 2:08.38
7 Moore, Jasmine 15 Saints 2:10.39 2:08.68
8 Capell, Danielle 15 Commercial 2:11.86 2:11.04
9 Kervison, Anna 15 TSS Aquatic 2:12.20 2:12.23
10 Armgath (V), Astrid 15 Sweden 2:10.42 2:13.22
Preliminaries
11 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 2:13.47
12 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 2:13.63
13 Faulkner, Jessica 15 Academy 2:13.90
14 Smith, Zoe 15 Miami 2:14.20
15 Weribone, Natasha 15 Fairholme 2:14.50
16 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:14.82
17 Khan, Sheereen 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:16.00
18 Steen, Lauren 15 Clayfield Aqua 2:16.51
19 Levey, Rebecca 15 Miami 2:16.70
20 Riddell, Jodie 15 Ferny Hills 2:17.52
21 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 2:17.77
22 Dowsett, Joely 15 Academy 2:17.96
23 Lebeter, Skye 15 Ipswich Vikings 2:18.12
24 Laack, Zoe 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:18.41
25 McDonald, Shanyn 15 Biloela Bluefins 2:18.42
26 Rose, Emily 15 West Coast WA 2:18.55
27 Cremor, Kirsty 15 S'sideAqStingray 2:18.59
28 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:18.94
29 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 2:19.23
30 Jones, Megan 15 Yeronga Park 2:19.76
31 Dean, Nicole 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:20.73
32 Rachid (V), Malu 15 Brazil 2:21.11


Event 157 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Qld: 2:37.17 10/01/1997Ian Smith
Qld Allc: 2:36.37 11/01/2002Sum Kwok
Meet Qualifying: 3:16.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kwok (V), Tin Shing Domi 12 Hong Kong 2:40.41 2:39.74
2 Hurt, Lynton 12 Ballina Indr NSW 2:46.47 2:45.98
3 Kwong (V), Chak Lam 12 Hong Kong 2:48.61 2:46.27
4 Thomson, Wesley 12 Super Centre Aqu 2:52.85 2:46.41
5 Tarrant, Ben 12 Chandler 2:52.55 2:48.66
6 Collins, Alex 12 Maroochydore 2:53.23 2:50.14
7 Farmer, Luke 12 Woogaroo 2:57.89 2:52.86
8 Hennegan, Ashley 12 Caribeae 2:55.92 2:53.80
9 Muscat, Daniel 12 River City 2:58.29 2:54.27
10 Mitchell, Brendan 12 Wellers Hill SS 3:00.07 3:01.97
Preliminaries
11 Bretherton, John 12 Miami 3:00.21
12 O'Brien, George 12 Indooroopilly 3:02.06
13 Ebner, Jamie 12 Academy 3:02.52
14 Silao, Chanel 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 3:04.15
15 Strike, Matthew 12 Gladstone 3:05.68
16 Cheng, Albert 12 S'sideAqStingray 3:05.97
17 Ray, James 12 CannonvaleCannon 3:10.05
18 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 3:12.88
19 Buckley, Kyle 12 Lowood & Dist 3:15.83


Event 158 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Qld: 2:35.38 4/09/1994 Kristy Ellem
Qld Allc: 2:35.38 4/09/1994 Kristy Ellem
Meet Qualifying: 3:16.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindenberg, Yasmin 12 Fairholme 2:48.74 2:45.31
2 Wu, Emily 12 Southport Oly 2:46.42 2:46.74
3 Tse (V), Sally Kin Hay 12 Hong Kong 2:48.77 2:48.56
4 Lee (V), Dan Dan 12 Singapore 2:51.59 2:51.23
5 Hendry, Pamela 12 Brothers 2:53.98 2:51.78
6 Harley (V), Frances 12 NZL Capital 2:51.10 2:52.13
7 Meibusch, Clare 12 The Glennie 2:58.96 2:56.85
8 Fraser, Kelly 12 Miami 2:50.35 2:57.11
9 Goddard, Lydia 12 Fairymead 2:56.85 2:58.94
10 D'Arcy, Emily 12 Academy 2:59.10 2:59.86
Preliminaries
8 Loke (V), En Yuen 12 Singapore 2:56.35
12 White, Stephanie 12 StPeters Western 2:59.36
13 Velissariou, Kathleen 12 Miami 2:59.75
14 Osadcuk, Katerina 12 River City 3:00.56
15 Hill, Allyson 12 Graceville 3:01.10
16 O'Brien, Hannah 12 Brothers 3:01.19
17 Adams, Rebekah 12 CYMS St Edmunds 3:01.27
18 Moodie, Kathy 12 Jamboree Heights 3:01.67
19 Cox, Lauren 12 Surfers Paradise 3:01.69
20 Schieber, Katrina 12 Southern Crawl 3:03.68
21 Hislop, Emma 12 North Pine 3:03.93
22 Blake, Kirsten 12 GulliversCoomera 3:04.67
23 Goddard, Alexandra 12 Commercial 3:04.78
24 Mouritz, Raeissa 12 Academy 3:06.11
25 Greenstock, Sasha 12 Acacia Bayside 3:06.66
26 Bowater, Caitlin 12 Ayr 3:07.02
27 Madders, Felicity 12 Caribeae 3:07.28
28 Weber, Christine 12 CJ'S Carina 3:08.87
29 Graham, Elizabeth 12 Southern Crawl 3:09.11
30 Johnston, Krystle 12 Nambour 3:09.15
31 Ong, Lara 12 GulliversCoomera 3:10.36
32 McMahon, Courtney 12 Biloela Bluefins 3:10.42
33 Lynch, Brooke 12 Gracemere/R'ton 3:10.50
34 Pulman, Michaela 12 Maroochydore 3:10.97
35 Ryan, Aynslee 12 Brothers 3:11.36
36 McNamara, Emilia 12 The Glennie 3:12.97
37 Watkin, Jaymee 12 Malanda 3:13.73
38 Riehl, Katharina 12 Academy 3:15.96
39 Morrison, Dani 12 Ferny Hills 3:16.77
40 Dwyer, Jamie-Lee 12 Gardens 3:18.96


Event 159 Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: 2:10.88 23/02/2002Jim Piper
Qld: 2:11.51 26/07/2001Regan Harrison
Qld Allc: 2:10.88 23/03/2002Jim Piper
Meet Qualifying: 2:46.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Regan (Ais) 25 Yeronga Park 2:18.84 2:16.78
2 McDonald, Robert 22 Waterworx 2:23.50 2:18.35
3 Trickett, Luke 21 Willoughby NSW 2:20.31 2:18.53
4 Lowe (V), Matt 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:19.78 2:18.73
5 Callahan (V), Kevin 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:20.27 2:19.98
6 Sprenger, Christian 18 Commercial 2:24.14 2:20.12
7 Timmins, Aaron 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:22.04 2:20.69
8 Stafford, Luke 21 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:23.13 2:22.84
9 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 2:29.54 2:28.72
10 Swift, Darryl 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:28.47 2:31.07
Preliminaries
5 Rickard, Brenton 20 Carey AquaticVIC 2:20.71
9 Ash (V), David 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:24.04
11 Roberts (V), Jon 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:26.38
12 Nuess (V), CJ 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:26.58
13 Brown (V), Jarrad 23 New Zealand 2:26.90
14 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 2:27.74
17 Jamerson (V), Billy 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:29.88
18 Ledgerwood, James 18 Southport Oly 2:30.16
19 Voysey, Chris 17 Southport Oly 2:30.67
20 Bosnyak (V), Tamas 18 Sweden 2:31.14
21 Gordon, Robert 21 Railway 2:32.84
22 Carrigan, Kieran 18 S'sideAqStingray 2:34.02
23 Campbell, Jeffrey 17 Brothers 2:34.04
24 Dean, Simon 18 Wests Iwarra NSW 2:35.04
25 Tickle, Chris 18 Railway 2:35.57
26 Ryan, Daniel 19 Marist Ashgrove 2:35.97
27 Dickey, Ayrton 17 Fairholme 2:36.04
28 Bilderbeck (V), Matthew 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:36.15
29 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:36.86
30 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:37.06
31 Gainer, Michael 17 Brothers 2:37.40
32 Swan, Damian 15 Miami 2:38.07
33 Crouch (V), Aidan 21 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:38.30
34 Hall, Bill 19 Kirwan Kudas 2:38.68
35 Chin, David 22 River City 2:39.14
36 McEvoy, Sean 15 J Carew Penguins 2:42.40
37 Larsen, Myles 15 Palm Bch Curr 2:43.61
38 Byne, Sam 17 PelicanWtrCal 2:45.26
39 Lawson, Henry 14 StPeters Western 2:48.34
40 Hayes, St Clair 17 Gladstone 2:50.90


Event 160 Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: 2:24.33 25/07/2003Leisel Jones
Qld: 2:24.33 25/07/2003Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Meet Qualifying: 2:58.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Leisel 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:31.62 2:23.72
2 Waite, Kelli 18 Yeronga Park 2:36.50 2:35.34
3 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:39.20 2:35.81
4 Jones, Rebecca 16 Yeronga Park 2:41.76 2:37.35
5 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 2:41.95 2:38.17
6 Brown, Prudence 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:44.06 2:42.02
7 Bigby, Katharine 22 Commercial 2:44.13 2:42.72
8 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 2:43.79 2:43.77
9 Horne, Kellie 15 Commercial 2:45.45 2:45.10
10 Houston (V), Katy 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:41.29 2:45.32
Preliminaries
7 Fredriksson (V), Malin 17 Sweden 2:42.56
12 Waite, Jessica 16 Yeronga Park 2:46.93
13 Hale (V), Lydia 18 NZL Harlequins 2:47.14
14 Hayter (V), Blake 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:48.61
15 Oldenburger, Jenny 15 Ross River 2:49.05
16 Milford, Nicola 15 Southern Crawl 2:50.08
17 Catchpole, Elisha 18 CJ'S Carina 2:50.50
18 Marshall, Jodie 17 Brothers 2:50.77
19 Downes, Alyson 18 Commercial 2:50.78
20 Green, Isabel 13 East Leagues 2:50.80
21 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 2:50.91
22 Pead-Lewis, Rachel 18 Mareeba 2:51.28
23 Cali, Stacy 15 GulliversCoomera 2:52.06
24 Glossat, Natalie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:53.75
25 Chatfield, Alanna 17 Townsville Tour 2:54.52
26 Graham, Stephanie 13 Southern Crawl 2:54.69
27 Tonges, Tanya 24 Park Ridge 2:55.11
28 Lou, Derlee 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:55.43
29 Scott, Rebeccah 15 Indooroopilly 2:55.47
30 Leishman, Emma 14 Fairholme 2:55.94
31 Raven, Elizabeth 13 Waterworx 2:56.00
32 Flynn, Karlee 14 Ross River 2:56.94
33 Howard, Chantelle 14 River City 2:58.54
34 Manning, Amy 14 CannonvaleCannon 2:59.22
34 Rae, Nicole 17 Acacia Bayside 2:59.22
36 Crisp, Tiffany 14 CYMS St Edmunds 3:01.68
37 Johnstone, Nicola 18 StPeters Western 3:02.06
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT