ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship Day 4
1/9/2004-1/9/2004
Brisbane, Qld., Australia


2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship
Brisbane, Qld., Australia

50 meter pool

January 4-9, 2004

RESULTS
Day Four: January 7, 2004
      

Event 99 Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability
=======================================================================
========
Meet Qualifying: 57.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Mullineaux, Joseph 16 Bundaberg ATW 1:00.84
J1:00.65
2 Shing, Anthony 16 Cotton Tree 58.02
J58.02
3 Moffatti, Ricardo 17 Marist Ashgrove 1:06.51
J1:06.44
4 Palfery, Michael 21 Commercial 1:02.29
J1:00.92
5 Diehm, Christopher 18 Marlin Coast 1:20.29
J1:19.47
6 Lee, David 16 Gympie 1:05.09
J1:06.00
7 Sewell, James 22 Waterworx 1:13.24
J1:13.96
8 Smales, Alastair 41 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:25.50
J1:24.30
9 Green, Jason 14 CQU Rocky City 1:10.16
J1:09.02
10 Player, Xavier 15 Gladstone 1:20.18
J1:18.09
Preliminaries
11 Lawson, Brock 16 Southern Crawl 1:16.55 J
12 North, Stephen 18 Brothers 1:26.27 J
13 Bunyan, Allan 17 Cairns Stingrays 2:33.43 J
14 Moir, Joshua 10 Coolum Peregian 1:54.42 J


Event 100 Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability
=======================================================================
========
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Wolfenden, Chantel 17 Fairymead 1:17.99
J1:18.32
2 Yet Foy, Aleshia 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:06.48
J1:04.35
3 Smith, Jessica 19 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:14.68
J1:11.28
4 Frizell, Kymberlee 15 Grammar 1:10.13
J1:10.39
5 Gardiner, Sharlene 24 Nambour 1:23.70
J1:22.82
6 Stockham, Brooke 21 Waterworx 1:24.82
J1:25.51
7 Contoleon, Adrianna 17 Cooroy Dolphins 1:37.12
J1:37.85
8 Streater, Sarah 21 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:23.06
J1:22.80
9 Keating, Allyce 14 The Glennie 1:21.00
J1:23.22
10 Meale, Sally 21 Kirwan Kudas 1:24.05
J1:25.08
Preliminaries
11 Parker, Sarah 16 Kingaroy 1:25.76 J
12 Davies, Emma 20 Park Ridge 1:58.11 J
13 Burzynski, Clare 17 Chandler 2:11.11 J
14 Callow, Samantha 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:30.23 J


Event 101 Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 48.18 16/09/2000Michael Klim
Qld: 48.92 15/01/2003Ashley Callus
Qld Allc: 48.81 29/08/2001Michael Klim
Meet Qualifying: 57.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Callus, Ashley (Qas) 24 Redlands 50.19
50.11
2 Flouch, Casey 22 Commercial 50.49
50.26
3 Mewing, Andrew 22 Yeronga Park 51.13
50.28
4 Stovall (V), Gil 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 52.08
51.51
5 Borghesi (V), Cedric 28 France 51.71
51.73
6 Dunne, Leon 28 Yeronga Park 51.78
51.84
7 Sprenger, Nicholas 18 Commercial 52.22
52.00
8 Board, Brad 20 Yeronga Park 52.29
52.31
8 Sullivan, Eamon 18 West Coast WA 51.80
52.31
10 Thompson, Andrew 17 Commercial 52.73
52.86
Preliminaries
5 English, Jeff 25 Commercial 51.72
11 Denner, Benjamin 22 Wests Iwarra NSW 52.31
12 Newton, Jonathon 22 Sydney Uni NSW 52.36
13 Pini (V), Ryan 22 Papua New Guinea 52.51
14 Wagner (V), Garrett 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 52.59
16 Patterson, Mitchell 17 Warringah Aq NSW 52.78
17 Connell (V), Rory 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 52.83
18 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 52.86
19 Lowe (V), Matt 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 52.87
20 Bruin, Alex 17 Redlands 52.91
21 Carry (V), David 22 Great Britain 52.92
22 Stoeckel, Hayden 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 53.13
23 Hickman (V), James 27 Great Britain 53.16
24 Piper, Sean 21 Commercial 53.21
25 Tomono (V), Yoshikazu 20 Japan 53.26
26 Stevens, Craig (Ais) 23 SLC Aquadot NSW 53.35
27 Driver, Michael 19 Yeronga Park 53.36
28 James, Sam 17 Commercial 53.40
29 Klueh (V), Michael 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 53.45
30 Beal (V), Danny 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 53.49
31 Holland, Chadd 19 Redlands 53.50
32 Ffrost, Nicholas 17 Mackay 53.53
33 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 53.57
34 Richardson, Kyle 16 Brothers 53.77
34 Mewing, Stephen 20 Yeronga Park 53.77
36 Barrett, Roland 18 Waterworx 53.78
37 Seitz (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 53.82
37 Berting, Stephen 22 Academy 53.82
39 Bool, Leigh 21 Ipswich Vikings 53.83
40 Carothers (V), Peter 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 53.87
40 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 53.87
42 Burmester (V), Moss 22 NZL Harlequins 54.05
43 Skudutis, Brent 18 Mackay 54.15
44 Bromley, Michael 18 Ferny Hills 54.24
45 Owens (V), Lewis 16 Great Britain 54.25
46 Linde, Daniel 16 Ipswich Vikings 54.26
47 McEwin, Michael 16 Casuarina NT 54.27
48 Claar (V), Johan 19 Sweden 54.32
49 Inoue (V), Yu 21 Japan 54.44
50 Ryan, Daniel 19 Marist Ashgrove 54.49
51 Smith, Cameron 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 54.55
52 Gambin, Ryan 18 Kingscliff NSW 54.56
53 Milwain (V), Dean 17 Great Britain 54.57
54 Sauzeau (V), Thierry 24 France 54.74
55 White, Roger 18 Twmba Milne Bay 54.77
56 Bobir, Nick 16 Albany Creek 54.80
57 Shirai (V), Hidehisa 19 Japan 54.82
58 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 54.84
59 McIntosh, Scott 22 Waterworx 54.97
60 Clinton, Scott 20 Redlands 55.07
61 Thorpe (V), Alan 17 NZL Harlequins 55.09
62 Van Burck, Scott 18 TSS Aquatic 55.19
63 Eagle, Ben 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 55.27
64 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 55.30
65 Wooldridge, Michael 20 Railway 55.31
66 Dunn (V), Blair 21 NZL QE11SwimTeam 55.44
67 Wardley (V), Liam 17 Great Britain 55.61
68 Hickey, Paul 17 Maroochydore 55.64
69 Griffiths, Rhys 16 TSS Aquatic 55.71
70 Abood, Matthew 17 Kingscliff NSW 55.73
71 Campbell, Jeffrey 17 Brothers 55.81
72 Jones, Dane 17 Quad Park 55.83
73 Marriner (V), Wade 16 NZL Harlequins 55.97
73 Redman, Trent 16 Super Centre Aqu 55.97
75 Hall, Bill 19 Kirwan Kudas 56.03
76 Biel (V), Matt 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 56.05
77 Roberts (V), Andrew 19 NZL QE11SwimTeam 56.06
78 Roberts, Stace 15 Flinders/Buderim 56.07
79 Persson (V), Niklas 18 Sweden 56.39
80 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 56.42
81 Carrigan, Lindsay 18 S'sideAqStingray 56.49
82 Elliott, Michael 15 Mackay 56.74
83 Leeon, Jason 17 Redlands 57.31
84 Bettridge, Josh 17 Quad Park 57.33
85 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 57.35
86 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 57.42
87 Hyland, Beau 16 Brothers 57.62
88 Sheehan (V), Matt 22 NZL Parnell (AK) 58.08
89 Wex, Michael 17 Murgon 58.64
90 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 59.29


Event 102 Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 54.55 29/08/2002Jodie Henry
Qld: 54.55 29/08/2002Jodie Henry
Qld Allc: 54.94 20/03/2002Sarah Ryan
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Henry, Jodie 20 Chandler 57.18
55.70
2 Lenton, Liby 18 Commercial 56.69
55.74
3 Tomlinson, Louise 22 Brothers 58.14
56.62
4 Ryan, Sarah (Ais) 26 WesternSharksSA 57.24
56.97
5 Thras, Holly 17 Southern Crawl 58.06
58.15
6 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.29
58.16
7 Houghton, Melanie 18 Chandler 58.83
58.41
8 Symons, Joy 22 Academy 58.74
58.91
9 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.64
58.93
10 Rodgers, Amanda 17 Kirwan Kudas 58.69
58.97
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Alice 17 Chandler 55.29
8 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 20 Mackay 58.56
9 Peterson (V), Sarah 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.64
11 Chellingworth (V), Nicho 23 New Zealand 58.65
13 Law (V), Colleen 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.73
16 Guehrer, Marieke 17 Commercial 58.84
17 Kazumoto (V), Natsuko 20 Japan 58.88
18 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 58.93
19 Tait (V), Te Rina 20 New Zealand 58.97
20 Hunt, Cassie 20 Chandler 59.05
21 Dwelley (V), Kate 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 59.08
22 Smit (V), Julia 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 59.11
23 Sze (V), Hang Yu 15 Hong Kong 59.19
24 Thompson, Stephanie 19 Commercial 59.28
25 Elbert (V), Skye 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 59.29
26 Irving, Nicole 21 Commercial 59.35
27 Hunter, Nicole 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 59.51
28 Sabotic, Haylee 16 All Saints 59.65
28 Hanna, Kate 25 Commercial 59.65
30 Crawford, Heidi (Ais) 21 Hunter NSW 59.70
31 Sims (V), Amanda 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.04
32 Marik (V), Melissa 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.10
33 Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan 1:00.14
34 Willis, Kelly 17 Gardens 1:00.22
35 Hayter (V), Blake 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.29
36 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 1:00.30
37 Ditto (V), Kelsey 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.32
38 Chan, Yu Ning 15 Hong Kong 1:00.34
39 Ziegler (V), Kate 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.40
40 Mopio-Jane (V), Anna-Liz 17 Papua New Guinea 1:00.62
41 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 1:00.66
42 Hurley, Angela 17 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:00.77
43 Bigby, Katharine 22 Commercial 1:00.90
44 Farquhar, Megan 16 Fairholme 1:00.92
45 Saville, Lucy 19 PelicanWtrCal 1:00.93
46 Keating (V), Aleisha 20 NZL Harlequins 1:01.06
47 Schlanger, Melanie 17 Maroochydore 1:01.09
48 Somers, Kristy 17 Waterworx 1:01.26
49 Gibbons, Elise 17 Cotton Tree 1:01.29
50 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 1:01.35
51 Capell, Danielle 15 Commercial 1:01.45
52 Los-Santos (V), Luisa 19 Malaysia 1:01.62
53 Lawrence, Nicci 17 Alstonville NSW 1:01.64
54 Brooks (V), Margot 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:01.65
55 Narcis, Annette 18 Southern Crawl 1:01.69
56 Levey, Rebecca 15 Miami 1:01.86
57 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 1:01.88
58 Kollenberg, Sarah 14 Miami 1:01.94
59 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 1:01.97
60 Hicks (V), Verity 15 NZHowicPakuranga 1:01.99
61 Shepherd-Ashby, Kathryn 14 Railway 1:02.02
62 Roberts, Jessica 15 Brothers 1:02.05
63 Schonwald (V), Deanna 23 NZL QE11SwimTeam 1:02.29
64 Howe, Emily 14 Tewantin Noosa 1:02.33
65 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 1:02.54
66 Brown, Tennille 21 Grammar 1:02.55
67 Jacobsen, Hannah 13 Miami 1:02.85
68 Rae, Nicole 17 Acacia Bayside 1:02.92
69 Hicks, Melissa 18 Redlands 1:03.06
70 Moyle, Claire 16 StBrendanUrsulas 1:03.37
71 Renouf, Hayley 20 The Glennie 1:03.40
72 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:04.03
73 Thomas, Carla 20 CJ'S Carina 1:04.26
74 Saide, Anna 17 Academy 1:05.63
75 Mitton, Sharna 17 Grammar 1:05.95
76 Blake (V), Victoria 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:06.91


Event 103 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:08.44 24/03/1999Ashley Anderson
Qld: 2:08.44 24/04/1999Ashley Anderson
Qld Allc: 2:08.03 10/04/1996Ross Dunwoody
Meet Qualifying: 2:33.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Jovanovich, Bobby 14 Brothers 2:15.62
2:08.18
2 Donaldson, Ben 14 Brothers 2:12.83
2:12.65
3 Cheng (V), Ka Ho 14 Hong Kong 2:17.95
2:15.65
4 Burns, Liam 14 Runcorn SS 2:22.34
2:18.09
5 Webber, Russell 14 Caribeae 2:20.78
2:19.11
6 Lin (V), Wei Hung 14 Hong Kong 2:20.85
2:20.10
7 Close, Marc 14 Chandler 2:22.63
2:21.10
8 Preston, Ben 14 Burleigh Aquatic 2:22.53
2:21.57
9 Crow, Brodan 14 CJ'S Carina 2:22.58
2:22.43
10 Laves, Tai 14 PelicanWtrCal 2:22.62
2:22.94
Preliminaries
11 Bunting, Samuel 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:23.86
12 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:24.21
13 Casey, Nick 14 Ferny Hills 2:25.02
14 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:25.46
15 Freese, Ben 14 Jindalee 2:25.91
16 Gregory, Michael 14 Indooroopilly 2:27.21
17 Ball, Ben 14 Gatton 2:28.31
18 Brown, Stuart 14 Atherton 2:28.71
19 Coleman, Michael 14 Aspley SS 2:29.15
20 Sweeney, Rohan 14 Maroochydore 2:29.62
21 Korte, Shea 14 Biloela Bluefins 2:29.94
22 Harkiss, Craig 14 Chandler 2:30.65
23 Burgess (V), Matt 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:34.06
24 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 2:34.10
25 Maclachlan, Ian 14 Kingaroy 2:34.69
-- Stewart, Wade 14 Boondall/Cherm DQ


Event 104 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:14.88 14/04/2000Alissa Searston
Qld: 2:17.69 17/01/1992Joanne Meehan
Qld Allc: 2:15.17 15/01/1999Miyuki Tanaka
Meet Qualifying: 2:42.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Channon, Kacey 14 Albany Creek 2:20.54
2:21.13
2 Cochrane (V), Kendall 14 NZL Harlequins 2:23.43
2:21.89
3 Marshall (V), Penelope 14 NZL Harlequins 2:24.35
2:22.38
4 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 2:28.73
2:26.91
5 White, Hayley 14 Kingscliff NSW 2:31.26
2:28.11
6 Berghan, Tracee 14 TSS Aquatic 2:32.83
2:31.73
7 Koger, Leah 14 Yeronga Park 2:32.84
2:32.02
8 Roberts, Kareem 14 Acacia Bayside 2:34.62
2:33.01
9 Malcomson, Casey 14 Marlin Coast 2:33.27
2:33.05
10 McDonald, Tanika 14 Mackay 2:35.28
2:34.20
Preliminaries
6 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 2:31.39
12 Pearcey, Catherine 14 Miami 2:35.63
13 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 2:36.43
14 Gunter, Tegan 14 Caribeae 2:36.76
15 Hellyer, Brooke 14 Chandler 2:37.45
16 Harcla, Aylsse 14 Railway 2:39.06
17 Zaeza, Ashleigh 14 Mackay 2:39.11
18 Todd, Courtney 14 Chandler 2:41.26
19 Anstis (V), Nikki 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:41.52
20 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:42.06
21 Hammond, Caitlin 14 Yeronga Park 2:42.57
22 Brislane, Kelsey 14 Grace 2:42.81
23 Cairns, Hannah 14 Mackay 2:44.15
24 Brisbane, Hannah 14 River City 2:46.71
25 Blake (V), Victoria 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:47.38


Event 105 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:11.28 19/04/1995William Guthrie
Qld: 2:11.28 19/04/1995William Guthrie
Qld Allc: 2:11.30 30/04/2003Corey McIntosh
Meet Qualifying: 2:40.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 2:26.19
2:20.18
2 Gallen, Roland 13 Saints 2:26.78
2:22.77
3 Balderston, Ben 13 CQU Rocky City 2:26.90
2:24.15
4 Napoleon, Ryan 13 Southport Oly 2:25.73
2:24.36
5 Haimes, Matthew 13 Fairymead 2:27.56
2:24.87
6 Taylor, Jake 13 Chandler 2:28.97
2:27.61
7 Metcalf, Alex 13 Saints 2:27.83
2:28.93
8 Jennings, Samuel 13 Alice Springs NT 2:32.08
2:29.07
9 Cochran, Gareth 13 Mackay 2:32.56
2:32.14
10 White, Trevor 13 CannonvaleCannon 2:33.29
2:34.32
Preliminaries
11 Dance, Brendan 13 Ipswich Vikings 2:33.53
12 McKeon, Scott 13 Miami 2:33.68
13 Russo, Jesse 13 Emmanuel College 2:33.80
14 Baker, Joshua 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:34.41
15 Kennedy, Jared 13 The Gap 2:34.65


Event 106 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:14.46 28/08/2003Stephanie Williams
Qld: 2:22.33 16/04/2003Kacey Channon
Qld Allc: 2:16.16 30/04/2003Stephanie Williams
Meet Qualifying: 2:46.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Smith, Brigitta 13 River City 2:27.10
2:22.22
2 Tonks, Phoebe 13 Saints 2:30.28
2:24.33
3 Lenarczyk, Anna 13 Waterworx 2:27.31
2:25.63
4 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 2:31.52
2:29.21
5 Marston, Michelle 13 Commercial 2:32.87
2:30.70
6 Taylor, Bridgette-Rose 13 Grace 2:34.13
2:31.97
7 Kyle (V), Kelli 13 USA 2:35.80
2:34.44
8 Holmes, Kayla 13 The Glennie 2:33.90
2:34.71
9 Asmussen, Kirstie 13 GulliversCoomera 2:36.09
2:37.18
10 De Launey, Danielle 13 Chandler 2:35.29
2:39.48
Preliminaries
11 Arbuckle (V), Claire 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:36.66
12 Bushnell, Madeleine 13 Grammar 2:37.56
13 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 2:38.67
14 McKinnon, Kendall 13 Pioneer 2:39.44
15 Burrows, Candice 13 CJ'S Carina 2:39.46
16 Cummings, Lauren 13 Brothers 2:40.47
17 Vernon, Tara 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:41.71
18 Duncan, Jordan 13 Kirwan Kudas 2:42.90
19 Forman, Hayley 13 Fairymead 2:43.89
20 Cauley, Emma 13 Academy 2:44.54
21 Reid (V), Jaime 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:46.92
22 Crosse, Brook 13 Logan Aquatic 2:48.59


Event 107 Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 53.89 6/04/2003 Matt Welsh
Qld: 55.71 26/08/2002Leigh McBean
Qld Allc: 54.96 22/03/2002Matt Welsh
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Pini (V), Ryan 22 Papua New Guinea 57.01
55.77
2 Hickman (V), James 27 Great Britain 58.36
57.38
3 Stoeckel, Hayden 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 57.35
57.42
4 Dickey, Ayrton 17 Fairholme 59.04
58.56
5 Lowrey, Matthew 18 Commercial 59.19
58.66
6 Blackborrow, Daniel 19 Noosa 58.64
58.72
7 McDermott (V), Caleb 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.49
58.77
8 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 59.78
59.68
9 Brodie, Leith 17 Albany Creek 1:00.59
1:00.18
10 French, Heath 19 Super Centre Aqu 1:00.54
1:02.24
Preliminaries
5 Stovall (V), Gil 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.56
6 Rohleder (V), Daniel 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.59
9 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 59.05
12 Lathrope (V), Scott 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 59.99
13 Mackay (V), Andrew 18 Cayman Islands 1:00.12
14 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.15
17 Burmester (V), Moss 22 NZL Harlequins 1:01.13
18 Gambin, Ryan 18 Kingscliff NSW 1:01.15
19 Steed, Trent (Ais) 26 Campbelltown NSW 1:01.46
20 Patterson, Mitchell 17 Warringah Aq NSW 1:01.48
21 Seitz (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:01.74
22 Lucht, Jason 16 Chandler 1:02.44
23 Beadle, Thomas 18 S'sideAqStingray 1:02.57
24 Barrett, Roland 18 Waterworx 1:02.80
25 Domrow, Joel 16 Albany Creek 1:02.96
26 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:03.19
27 Cooke, Jason 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:03.48
28 McEwin, Michael 16 Casuarina NT 1:03.66
29 Price (V), Luke 21 NZL Harlequins 1:03.72
30 Wright, Tom 15 TSS Aquatic 1:04.24
31 Morey, Damien 16 StPeters Western 1:05.04
32 Brown, Martin 15 WesternSubGstone 1:05.81
33 Bower, Kenny 17 Casuarina NT 1:06.30
33 Hinton, Daniel 16 Newtown 1:06.30
35 Carrigan, Lindsay 18 S'sideAqStingray 1:06.34
36 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 1:06.45
37 Walkington, Josh 17 Albany Creek 1:06.93
38 Piva, Alex 15 Southern Crawl 1:06.97
39 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:08.36
40 Young, Scott 17 Yeronga Park 1:10.58


Event 108 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 1:01.49 26/08/2002Dyana Calub
Qld: 1:02.07 28/07/1992Joanne Meehan
Qld Allc: 1:01.46 1/09/2001 Mai Nakamura
Meet Qualifying: 1:14.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Guehrer, Marieke 17 Commercial 1:03.33
1:02.72
2 Nevell, Belinda 20 Commercial 1:03.69
1:03.21
3 Weaner (V), Tricia 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:04.02
1:03.96
4 Leane, Karina (Ais) 18 Unley SA 1:05.19
1:04.23
5 Tonks, Zoe 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.01
1:04.40
6 Marik (V), Melissa 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:05.27
1:05.03
7 Henderson, Tanya 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:06.60
1:05.89
8 Scott, Angela 18 Southern Crawl 1:06.17
1:06.12
9 Campbell, Anna Maree 17 Albany Creek 1:06.70
1:07.43
10 Somers, Kristy 17 Waterworx 1:09.71
1:08.66
Preliminaries
7 Elbert (V), Skye 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:05.93
11 Keane, Siobhan 15 Commercial 1:07.11
12 Peak (V), Hyone Suk 18 Japan 1:09.13
13 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 1:09.33
14 Signal (V), Jenna 17 NZL Harlequins 1:09.52
15 Raven, Louise 18 Waterworx 1:09.59
17 Peterson (V), Sarah 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:09.79
18 Carr, Lucy 17 Gardens 1:10.19
19 Sims (V), Amanda 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:10.60
20 Cairns, Lauren 16 Mackay 1:11.07
21 Howe, Emily 14 Tewantin Noosa 1:11.34
22 Wilson, Rochelle 16 Mackay 1:11.44
23 Saunders (V), Hannah 18 NZL QE11SwimTeam 1:11.49
24 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 1:11.75
25 Brookes (V), Stephanie 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:12.95
26 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:13.16
27 Gunter, Tegan 14 Caribeae 1:13.38
28 Rae, Laura 15 Newtown 1:13.44
28 Whitwell, Sarah 17 Padua 1:13.44
30 Gordon, Catherine 15 The Glennie 1:13.98
31 Garrett, Libbee 16 Lowood & Dist 1:14.78
32 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 1:15.09
33 Blake (V), Emma 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:16.41


Event 109 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 1:04.60 21/04/1996Simon Cowley
Qld: 1:04.71 3/04/1994 Jade Winter
Qld Allc: 1:05.11 13/01/1994Jade Winter
Meet Qualifying: 1:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Ng (V), Kee Guan Benjami 15 Singapore 1:09.38
1:08.17
2 Swan, Damian 15 Miami 1:11.15
1:08.87
3 Evans, Tom 15 River City 1:09.28
1:09.72
4 Tuton, Joseph 15 River City 1:11.23
1:10.75
5 Hayes, Thomas 15 Gladstone 1:11.72
1:11.60
6 Holz, Simon 15 CJ'S Carina 1:10.46
1:11.64
7 Stone, Michael 15 The Glennie 1:13.17
1:13.39
8 Ceslis, Adrian 15 Marist Ashgrove 1:13.68
1:14.29
9 Larsen, Myles 15 Palm Bch Curr 1:13.31
1:15.12
10 Gray, Thomas 15 Ferny Hills 1:13.65
1:15.17
Preliminaries
11 Dewhurst, Michael 15 S'sideAqStingray 1:13.97
12 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 1:14.01
13 McEvoy, Sean 15 J Carew Penguins 1:15.41
14 Donovan, Chris 15 Miami 1:15.66
15 Sonter, Michael 15 The Glennie 1:15.74
16 Parker, Dylan 15 Kirwan Kudas 1:15.95
17 Crockett, Darren 15 CJ'S Carina 1:16.20
18 Eisentrager, Chris 15 Brothers 1:16.45
19 Logan, Tomothy 15 Acacia Bayside 1:17.01
20 Ogden, Anthony 15 Barcaldine 1:17.34
21 Macpherson, Daniel 15 Newtown 1:17.41
22 Kubala, Gene 15 Saints 1:17.61
23 Pope, John 15 Somerset Gld Cst 1:17.99
24 Cronin, Daniel 15 Southern Crawl 1:18.88
25 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:19.48
26 Billiau, Nick 15 Marlin Coast 1:19.75
27 Turnbull, Alexander 15 River City 1:19.84
28 Boundy, Daniel 15 Yeronga Park 1:19.95
29 Kruger, David 15 The Glennie 1:22.05
30 Howard, Trent 15 Bundaberg ATW 1:22.67
31 Young, Cameron 15 Yeronga Park 1:24.65


Event 110 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 1:07.49 18/09/2000Leisel Jones
Qld: 1:07.49 18/09/2000Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: 1:08.56 9/01/2001 Leisel Jones
Meet Qualifying: 1:28.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Hendry, Catherine 15 Brothers 1:17.55
1:13.50
2 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 1:17.13
1:14.15
3 Smith, Zoe 15 Miami 1:17.16
1:17.02
4 Milford, Nicola 15 Southern Crawl 1:18.20
1:17.62
5 Horne, Kellie 15 Commercial 1:17.45
1:17.90
6 Martin, Kahlia 15 Commercial 1:19.41
1:18.03
7 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 1:18.02
1:18.19
8 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 1:18.62
1:18.71
9 Scott, Rebeccah 15 Indooroopilly 1:19.43
1:18.84
10 Cali, Stacy 15 GulliversCoomera 1:19.32
1:18.95
Preliminaries
11 Oldenburger, Jenny 15 Ross River 1:19.46
12 Judd, Courtney 15 Ferny Hills 1:19.90
13 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 1:20.65
14 Rawlinson, Kathryn 15 Albany Creek 1:21.22
15 Jones, Megan 15 Yeronga Park 1:22.34
16 Paterson, Mandy 15 Mossman 1:23.20
17 Fry, Siobhan 15 Acacia Bayside 1:24.26
18 Dowsett, Joely 15 Academy 1:24.49
19 Montoya, Natalie 15 Surfers Paradise 1:26.26
20 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:26.30
21 Laack, Zoe 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:27.04
22 Deacon, Kirstie 15 The Hills NSW 1:28.50
23 Read, Kirsty 15 Mackay 1:28.65
24 Law, Samantha 15 Pine Rivers Comm 1:29.69
25 Schmidt, Abbie 15 Tewantin Noosa 1:29.88


Event 111 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=======================================================================
========
Qld: 1:01.81 13/04/2002Michael Buchanan
Qld Allc: 1:02.94 10/01/2002Michael Buchanan
Meet Qualifying: 1:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Johnston, Nick 12 Fairymead 1:09.15
1:04.29
2 Crawford, Xavier 12 Miami 1:05.45
1:05.00
3 Tarrant, Ben 12 Chandler 1:07.36
1:06.50
4 Harding, Reece 12 Kalgoorlie WA 1:07.90
1:06.77
5 Irvine, Grant 12 Jamboree Heights 1:08.08
1:07.20
6 Kwong (V), Chak Lam 12 Hong Kong 1:09.01
1:07.95
7 Muscat, Daniel 12 River City 1:09.89
1:08.35
8 Lewis, Callan 12 Miami 1:09.65
1:08.67
9 Searston, Cale 12 Miami 1:09.94
1:09.54
10 Brenan, Jacob 12 Southport Oly 1:10.22
1:10.17
Preliminaries
11 Smith, Daniel 12 Miami 1:10.29
12 Li (V), Wing Fai 12 Hong Kong 1:10.64
13 Hughes, Adam 12 Albany Creek 1:11.22
14 Thomson, Wesley 12 Super Centre Aqu 1:12.22
15 Hennegan, Ashley 12 Caribeae 1:13.31
16 Cartwright, Sam 12 Biloela Bluefins 1:13.36
17 Olsen, Mark 12 Aitkenvale SS 1:14.85
18 Richards, Douglas 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:15.06
19 Hilder, Matthew 12 River City 1:15.36
20 Hindmarsh, Kurt 12 Southern Crawl 1:15.44
21 Cheng, Albert 12 S'sideAqStingray 1:15.61
22 Ellis, Jackson 12 Albany Creek 1:16.32
23 Vassie, Owen 12 Mareeba 1:16.56
24 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 1:16.63
25 Crawford, Julian 12 Saints 1:17.44
26 Bates, Michael 12 Jindalee 1:17.58
27 Cheshire, Sam 12 The Glennie 1:19.09
28 Webber, Nick 12 Academy 1:19.16
29 Palmer-Givan, Dylan 12 Commercial 1:19.60
30 Carty, Joe 12 Maroochydore 1:19.81
31 Gaedtke, Kerrod 12 Nanango 1:20.11
32 Martin, Kyle 12 Ferny Hills 1:20.72
33 Simmonds, Hugh 12 Brisbane Jets 1:20.93
34 Laguna, Mark 12 GordonvaleFlyers 1:21.15
35 Ray, James 12 CannonvaleCannon 1:21.41
36 Noonan, Kerrod 12 Saints 1:21.76
37 Korte, Damon 12 Biloela Bluefins 1:22.06


Event 112 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=======================================================================
========
Qld: 1:04.20 1/03/1985 Su-Lin Ch'ng
Qld Allc: 1:01.42 10/01/1995Ayari Aoyama
Meet Qualifying: 1:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Holz, Amelia 12 Fairymead 1:09.92
1:06.63
2 Marquenie, Kelly 12 Southport Oly 1:09.60
1:08.18
3 Osadcuk, Anastasia 12 River City 1:10.10
1:08.37
4 Kelly, Brooke 12 Albany Creek 1:09.36
1:09.93
5 Powell, Jacinta 12 Gardens 1:10.73
1:10.13
6 Read, Kayla 12 Albany Creek 1:11.40
1:11.60
7 Thomson, Kate 12 Hervey Bay 1:12.87
1:12.03
8 Tse (V), Sally Kin Hay 12 Hong Kong 1:11.87
1:12.42
9 Wu, Emily 12 Southport Oly 1:12.77
1:12.57
10 Connole, Kassie 12 Pioneer 1:12.84
1:13.09
Preliminaries
11 Ives, Amber 12 Miami 1:12.88
12 Wikaire, Dana 12 Miami 1:13.08
13 Lawrence, Naomi 12 Fairholme 1:13.18
14 Bowater, Caitlin 12 Ayr 1:13.54
15 Judd, Hannah 12 Ferny Hills 1:13.64
16 Burgess, Lauren 12 Southern Crawl 1:14.14
17 D'Arcy, Emily 12 Academy 1:14.40
18 Hendry, Pamela 12 Brothers 1:14.52
19 Armstrong, Sam 12 CJ'S Carina 1:14.57
20 Chan, Sallyanne 12 Brothers 1:14.61
21 Hamer, Megan 12 Grammar 1:14.78
22 Verriest, Genna 12 GulliversCoomera 1:15.52
23 Sexton, Nariah 12 Edge Hill 1:15.66
24 O'Gorman, Beth 12 Clayfield Aqua 1:15.93
25 White, Stephanie 12 StPeters Western 1:17.25
26 Clarke, Brooke 12 Redlands 1:17.30
27 Irvine, Claire 12 Jamboree Heights 1:17.36
27 Graham, Elizabeth 12 Southern Crawl 1:17.36
29 Martin, Courtney 12 Burleigh Aquatic 1:17.57
30 Johnston, Krystle 12 Nambour 1:17.62
31 Temperton, Thomassina 12 Palm Bch Curr 1:17.77
32 Kerr, Rikki 12 Wilston SS 1:18.45
33 Tuffs, Natalie 12 Grace 1:18.70
34 Peni, Ashleigh 12 AJ's 1:19.37
35 Kyle (V), Kati 12 USA 1:19.60
36 Madders, Felicity 12 Caribeae 1:19.76
37 Blake, Kirsten 12 GulliversCoomera 1:19.77
38 Dearling, Emily 12 Fairholme 1:20.03
39 O'Keeffe, Monique 12 Dalby & Dist 1:20.06
40 Lynch, Brooke 12 Gracemere/R'ton 1:20.31
41 Armitage (V), Karena 12 NZHowicPakuranga 1:20.37
42 Wacker, Kimberley 12 Noosa 1:20.39
43 Ashton, Emma-Louise 12 Chandler 1:20.86
44 Waples, Laura 12 Commercial 1:20.90
45 Laguna, Kate 12 GordonvaleFlyers 1:21.76
46 Smith, Stacey 12 Quad Park 1:21.78
47 Mactaggart, Lauren 12 Ormiston College 1:22.46
48 Weightman, Eloise 12 CQ Aquajets 1:24.45
49 Dwyer, Jamie-Lee 12 Gardens 1:24.51
50 Lodder, Clementine 12 WesternSubGstone 1:24.87
-- Austin, Jamie-Leigh 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn DQ


Event 113 Boys 11 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
=======================================================================
========
Qld: 2:30.64 11/01/1988Sean Turner, 11y
Qld 1: 2:38.41 12/01/1985Mark Redmond, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 2:56.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Lum (V), Jeffrey Ching T 11 Hong Kong 2:33.67
2:32.64
2 Taylor, Harley 11 Chandler 2:39.01
2:36.44
3 Simmons, Brad 11 Gardens 2:40.98
2:36.99
4 Lane, Cameron 11 Pine Rivers Comm 2:41.46
2:40.92
5 West, Ryan 11 Gardens 2:43.58
2:42.40
6 Mulquiney, Shane 11 S'sideAqStingray 2:46.63
2:42.53
7 Hadler, Jayden 10 Southern Crawl 2:43.20
2:43.22
8 Gallagher, Aaron 11 Innisfail 2:45.43
2:45.35
9 McGahan, William 11 Brisbane Jets 2:46.89
2:46.26
10 Digby, Andrew 10 GulliversCoomera 2:45.22
2:50.56
Preliminaries
11 Warwick, Zachary 11 Albany Creek 2:47.04
12 Payard, Timothy 11 Innisfail 2:47.72
13 Alderwick, Matthew 11 Super Centre Aqu 2:47.74
14 Cluff, James 11 Albany Creek 2:48.25
15 McKendry, Ned 11 Commercial 2:49.21
16 Jones, Bradley 11 Miami 2:49.63
17 Bell, Sam 11 CQ Aquajets 2:50.29
18 Forster, Ryan 11 Somerset Gld Cst 2:51.98
19 Searle, Clayton 11 CQU Rocky City 2:52.78
20 Ackermann, Max 11 Warwick 2:53.89
21 Kime, Stephen 11 Mackay 2:54.36
22 Taylor, Zachary 10 Grace 2:54.39
23 Noy, Harlan 11 Townsville Tour 2:54.42
24 James, Justin 11 Moranbah High 2:54.72
25 Dalby, Zac 11 Alice Springs NT 2:57.14
26 Donaldson, Joshua 11 Brothers 2:57.72
27 D'Evlin, Broc 10 CYMS St Edmunds 2:57.85
28 Edwards, Ben 11 Clayfield Aqua 2:58.73
29 Huff, Trent 11 Caribeae 3:00.08
30 Brazier, Geordain 11 Marlin Coast 3:00.44


Event 114 Girls 11 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
=======================================================================
========
Qld: 2:27.28 12/01/1984Jodie Clatworthy, 11y
Qld 1: 2:34.67 10/01/1985Julie Tuton, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 2:56.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Town (V), Jennifer Ka Ha 11 Hong Kong 2:34.86
2:32.00
2 Levings, Amy 11 Bundaberg ATW 2:35.97
2:33.03
3 Harry, Rebecca 11 Chandler 2:36.62
2:34.90
4 Fullerton, Ellen 11 Flinders/Buderim 2:35.83
2:35.80
5 Chow (V), Sin Hang 11 Hong Kong 2:36.79
2:35.91
6 List, Ellee 11 Ayr 2:42.23
2:39.92
7 Belonogoff, Annie 11 Caribeae 2:44.56
2:41.84
8 Allen, Maddie 11 StPeters Western 2:44.23
2:42.23
9 Seebohm, Emily 11 Brothers 2:44.75
2:42.78
10 Asser, Holly 11 GulliversCoomera 2:44.45
2:43.59
Preliminaries
11 Wolff, Hayley 11 Fairholme 2:44.77
12 DeFrancesco, Danielle 11 Miami 2:45.49
13 Nissen, Skye 11 Marlin Coast 2:46.22
14 Lim (V), Shana 11 Singapore 2:47.45
15 Richards, Kayla 11 Kirwan Kudas 2:48.71
16 Grubnic, Andja 11 Chandler 2:50.41
17 Glen, Ann 11 Boondall/Cherm 2:50.42
18 Johns, Deborah 11 Tewantin Noosa 2:52.66
19 Jenner, Rachel 11 CQU Rocky City 2:53.49
20 Bruton, Lucy 10 TSS Aquatic 2:54.12
21 Marston, Bundy 11 StPeters Western 2:54.57
22 Erickson, Kelly 11 Alice Springs NT 2:55.51
23 Moes, Chloe 11 Saints 3:01.08


Event 115 Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 1:59.66 25/07/2003Ian Thorpe
Qld: 2:01.47 18/05/2000Robert Van Der Zant
Qld Allc: 2:00.99 10/10/1997Matthew Dunn
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Norris, Justin (Ais) 23 Hunter NSW 2:06.22
2:03.08
2 Lucas, Adam 20 West Coast WA 2:06.09
2:03.89
3 VanDerZant, Rob 28 Yeronga Park 2:06.19
2:03.94
4 McGregor, Grant (Ais) 25 Redlands 2:06.54
2:04.47
5 Nuess (V), CJ 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:06.32
2:06.09
6 Brodie, Leith 17 Albany Creek 2:10.08
2:07.89
7 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 2:11.68
2:10.82
8 Sprenger, Christian 18 Commercial 2:14.57
2:12.69
9 Voysey, Chris 17 Southport Oly 2:14.55
2:13.23
10 Dickey, Ayrton 17 Fairholme 2:13.28
2:14.72
Preliminaries
6 Sato (V), Yoshinori 21 Japan 2:07.69
7 Rathgeber (V), Geoffrey 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:08.47
8 Steed, Trent (Ais) 26 Campbelltown NSW 2:08.49
9 Lowrey, Matthew 18 Commercial 2:09.78
10 Thompson (V), Chris 20 Great Britain 2:09.79
12 Mackay (V), Andrew 18 Cayman Islands 2:10.25
13 Lathrope (V), Scott 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:10.71
14 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:11.02
16 Koehler (V), John 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:11.71
17 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 2:11.73
18 Bosnyak (V), Tamas 18 Sweden 2:11.91
19 Connell (V), Rory 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:12.56
20 Roberts (V), Jon 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:12.60
21 Callahan (V), Kevin 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:12.79
25 Browne, David 16 StPeters Western 2:14.76
26 Wardley (V), Liam 17 Great Britain 2:14.91
27 Barrett, Roland 18 Waterworx 2:16.20
28 Inoue (V), Yu 21 Japan 2:16.23
29 Ledgerwood, James 18 Southport Oly 2:16.90
30 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:17.22
30 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:17.22
32 Ash (V), David 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:17.40
33 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 2:17.66
34 Trickett, Luke 21 Willoughby NSW 2:17.97
35 Crouch (V), Aidan 21 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:18.36
36 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 2:18.77
37 Dean, Simon 18 Wests Iwarra NSW 2:18.90
38 Swift, Darryl 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:19.35
39 Thomas, Scott 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:21.36
40 Campbell, Jeffrey 17 Brothers 2:21.45
41 Eiseman, Adam 16 WesternSubGstone 2:21.67
42 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:22.05
43 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:22.21
44 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 2:23.33
45 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:27.02
46 Abood, Matthew 17 Kingscliff NSW 2:28.43


Event 116 Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:12.75 21/07/2003Alice Mills
Qld: 2:12.75 21/07/2003Alice Mills
Qld Allc: 2:14.08 3/09/2001 Beatrice Caslaru
Meet Qualifying: 2:36.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Mills, Alice 17 Chandler 2:17.85
2:14.26
2 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 2:17.86
2:17.35
3 Smit (V), Julia 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:18.63
2:17.86
4 Normandeau, Lisa 18 Southport Oly 2:23.84
2:19.98
5 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 2:22.46
2:20.18
6 Abbott, Jessica 18 Commercial 2:21.11
2:20.21
7 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:20.29
2:22.15
8 Waite, Kelli 18 Yeronga Park 2:26.49
2:25.54
9 Carr, Lucy 17 Gardens 2:28.58
2:27.48
10 Gibbons, Elise 17 Cotton Tree 2:28.45
2:30.75
Preliminaries
6 Dwelley (V), Kate 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:21.34
8 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:22.57
9 Houston (V), Katy 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:22.69
11 Fredriksson (V), Malin 17 Sweden 2:24.28
12 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:24.34
13 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 2:25.22
17 Crawford, Heidi (Ais) 21 Hunter NSW 2:29.10
18 Campbell, Anna Maree 17 Albany Creek 2:29.22
19 Saville, Lucy 19 PelicanWtrCal 2:29.25
20 Los-Santos (V), Luisa 19 Malaysia 2:30.40
21 Narcis, Annette 18 Southern Crawl 2:30.41
22 Law (V), Colleen 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 2:30.45
23 Ow (V), Ying Jie 20 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:30.94
24 Raven, Louise 18 Waterworx 2:32.06
25 Banks (V), Emma 17 NZL Harlequins 2:33.03
26 Downes, Alyson 18 Commercial 2:33.38
27 Rodgers, Amanda 17 Kirwan Kudas 2:34.27
28 Hurley, Angela 17 Wests Iwarra NSW 2:34.33
29 Signal (V), Jenna 17 NZL Harlequins 2:36.45
30 Rae, Nicole 17 Acacia Bayside 2:38.61
31 Marshall, Jodie 17 Brothers 2:39.23
32 Blake (V), Emma 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:43.47
-- Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan DQ


Event 117 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:05.37 8/01/1997 William Guthrie
Qld: 2:05.37 8/01/1997 William Guthrie
Qld Allc: 2:05.37 8/01/1997 William Guthrie
Meet Qualifying: 2:31.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 2:09.20
2:05.87
2 Van Velden, Dirk 15 Commercial 2:14.26
2:10.31
3 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 2:15.97
2:13.59
4 Lim, Wen Hao Joshua 15 Singapore 2:21.16
2:16.55
5 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 2:18.78
2:17.66
6 Nicholls, Luke 15 Iona 2:21.47
2:18.03
7 Eisentrager, Chris 15 Brothers 2:22.43
2:21.07
8 Eagles, Zac 15 Super Centre Aqu 2:21.59
2:21.64
9 Schick, Nathan 15 Chandler 2:22.83
2:21.76
10 Anderson, Liam 15 Kirwan Kudas 2:22.87
2:22.96
Preliminaries
11 Piva, Alex 15 Southern Crawl 2:24.21
12 Spagna, Matthew 15 Boondall/Cherm 2:27.17
13 Rafter, Michael 15 Caribeae 2:28.30
14 Lee (V), Di-Chou 15 NZHowicPakuranga 2:30.40


Event 118 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:14.15 14/01/2001Kelly Tucker
Qld: 2:14.30 28/03/2003Zoe Tonks
Qld Allc: 2:14.21 15/08/1987Beth Barr
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Hendry, Catherine 15 Brothers 2:24.96
2:19.77
2 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 2:26.43
2:19.85
3 Keane, Siobhan 15 Commercial 2:23.38
2:20.39
4 Nay, Meagen 15 Southport Oly 2:26.85
2:21.19
5 Smith, Zoe 15 Miami 2:27.73
2:27.10
6 Martin, Kahlia 15 Commercial 2:27.87
2:27.88
7 Weribone, Natasha 15 Fairholme 2:29.66
2:29.53
8 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 2:31.22
2:33.57
9 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:35.18
2:33.83
10 Kervison, Anna 15 TSS Aquatic 2:34.19
2:34.68
Preliminaries
11 Hicks (V), Verity 15 NZHowicPakuranga 2:36.01
12 Rae, Laura 15 Newtown 2:36.23
13 Steen, Lauren 15 Clayfield Aqua 2:37.02
14 Dunn, Kirsty 15 River City 2:37.98
15 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:38.84


Event 119 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 1:57.82 10/04/2002Nic Donald
Qld: 1:58.92 11/01/1995William Guthrie
Qld Allc: 1:58.80 7/04/1996 Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Woods, Dean 13 Ross River 2:09.13
2:03.98
2 Barry, Edward 13 Commercial 2:08.08
2:04.97
3 Outteridge, Noah 13 LowerClarenceNSW 2:07.99
2:06.37
4 Morrison, Chris 13 Commercial 2:08.41
2:06.57
5 Price, Daniel 13 Brothers 2:09.66
2:06.67
6 McKeon, Scott 13 Miami 2:09.34
2:07.67
7 Whittle, Jake 13 North Pine 2:09.69
2:08.57
8 Napoleon, Ryan 13 Southport Oly 2:08.51
2:09.10
9 Gallen, Roland 13 Saints 2:09.53
2:09.15
10 White, Trevor 13 CannonvaleCannon 2:09.80
2:12.57
Preliminaries
11 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 2:09.98
12 Parsons, Matt 13 Ferny Hills 2:10.42
13 Gold, Alec 13 Albany Creek 2:10.57
14 Hadler, Linden 13 Southern Crawl 2:11.32
15 Bruton, Jack 13 TSS Aquatic 2:12.15
16 Moore, Sam 13 Indooroopilly 2:12.19
17 Macarthur, Matthew 13 S'sideAqStingray 2:12.20
18 Balderston, Ben 13 CQU Rocky City 2:12.69
19 McAuliffe, Sam 13 Atherton 2:13.58
20 Hardy, Taylor 13 Miami 2:14.11
21 Wilson, Matthew 13 Brothers 2:14.14
22 Douglas, Adam 13 Marist Ashgrove 2:14.26
23 Gray, Samuel 13 Ferny Hills 2:14.65
24 Laverty, Jamie 13 CJ'S Carina 2:14.79
25 Kennedy, Jared 13 The Gap 2:15.09
26 Bell, Haydn 13 PelicanWtrCal 2:15.20
27 Hann, Reid 13 Grace 2:15.30
28 Grimsey, Codie 13 Albany Creek 2:15.44
29 Gscheidle, Alan 13 Murgon 2:15.50
30 Lester, Daniel 13 Albany Creek 2:15.62
31 Fallon, James 13 Ross River 2:15.65
32 Hall, Chris 13 Charters Towers 2:16.00
33 Jennings, Samuel 13 Alice Springs NT 2:16.48
34 Parker, Simon 13 Mackay 2:16.68
35 Dance, Brendan 13 Ipswich Vikings 2:17.17
36 Newby, Kyle 13 Brisbane Jets 2:18.02
37 Billiau, Ben 13 Marlin Coast 2:19.67
38 Houghton, James 13 East Brisbane 2:24.75
39 Baker, Joshua 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:25.48


Event 120 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:03.19 24/02/1985Jenni Burke
Qld: 2:03.19 24/02/1985Jenni Burke
Qld Allc: 2:03.73 8/12/1987 Hayley Lewis
Meet Qualifying: 2:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Palmer, Kylie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:10.77
2:06.45
2 Jacobsen, Hannah 13 Miami 2:10.63
2:09.73
3 Green, Jamie 13 Miami 2:12.53
2:11.37
4 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 2:12.89
2:11.90
5 Smith, Brigitta 13 River City 2:14.72
2:12.61
6 Barnes, Morgan-Lee 13 River City 2:16.06
2:13.59
7 Brown, Cara 13 Fairymead 2:14.69
2:14.06
8 Tonks, Phoebe 13 Saints 2:14.24
2:14.13
9 Capell, Stephanie 13 Commercial 2:14.24
2:15.21
10 Smith, Amy 13 River City 2:15.18
2:15.61
Preliminaries
11 Garibaldi, Melanie 13 Southport Oly 2:16.35
12 Lenarczyk, Anna 13 Waterworx 2:16.59
13 McKeon, Georgia 13 Commercial 2:17.10
14 Burrows, Candice 13 CJ'S Carina 2:18.04
15 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 2:19.18
16 Kubala, Renee 13 Innisfail 2:19.19
17 Vernon, Tara 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:19.45
18 Marston, Michelle 13 Commercial 2:19.48
19 Evatt-Davey, Amelia 13 Miami 2:19.56
20 Duncan, Jordan 13 Kirwan Kudas 2:20.30
21 Davies, Chloe 13 Miami 2:20.42
22 Chard, Kimberley 13 Ferny Hills 2:21.36
23 Bushnell, Madeleine 13 Grammar 2:21.47
24 Cummings, Lauren 13 Brothers 2:21.49
25 Glossat, Natalie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:21.64
26 Mackay, Kirsty 13 Indooroopilly 2:21.74
27 Johnson, Nikita 13 Saints 2:21.89
28 Ellsworth (V), Nicole 13 Papua New Guinea 2:21.97
29 De Launey, Danielle 13 Chandler 2:22.14
30 Kereczko, Anita 13 Acacia Bayside 2:22.60
31 Beal, Nicole 13 Acacia Bayside 2:22.89
32 Reid (V), Jaime 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:23.31
33 Sanders, Kaitlyn 13 Gardens 2:23.35
34 Weribone, Tahnee 13 Fairholme 2:23.36
35 Krippner, Jenny 13 Commercial 2:23.65
36 Clune, Natalie 13 Biloela Bluefins 2:23.95
37 McKinnon, Kendall 13 Pioneer 2:24.01
38 Webb, Kirstie 13 Acacia Bayside 2:24.24
39 Mitchell, Caitlin 13 Waterworx 2:24.36
40 Spencer, Pieta 13 CairnsTrinity Aq 2:24.39
41 Lorrimer, Kristen 13 East Brisbane 2:24.47
42 Barker, Kelsey 13 CJ'S Carina 2:24.57
43 Roberts, Emily 13 Brothers 2:24.62
44 Read, Caitlin 13 Mackay 2:25.34
45 Hogan, Samantha 13 Chandler 2:30.83


Event 121 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:01.24 3/10/1982 Jon Sieben
Qld: 2:01.24 3/10/1982 Jon Sieben
Qld Allc: 2:01.24 4/10/1982 Jon Sieben
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Minogue, Joshua 16 Wests Iwarra NSW 2:06.99
2:03.92
2 D'Arcy, Nick 16 Maroochydore 2:10.21
2:04.03
3 Lecoulliard (V), Simon 16 Great Britain 2:10.29
2:07.88
4 Rock (V), Michael 16 Great Britain 2:10.94
2:10.90
5 Rawlinson, Anthony 16 Albany Creek 2:16.13
2:11.91
6 Oberg, Daniel 16 Miami 2:17.37
2:13.53
7 Elphinstone, Christopher 16 Mackay 2:22.89
2:14.15
8 Morey, Damien 16 StPeters Western 2:16.56
2:14.51
9 O'Bryan, Ben 16 TSS Aquatic 2:19.35
2:15.63
10 Cuffe, Dale 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:18.20
2:16.31
Preliminaries
11 Alderton (V), Chris 16 Great Britain 2:13.01 J
12 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:17.80 J
13 Donohoe, Jeremy 16 Casuarina NT 2:20.50 J


Event 122 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=======================================================================
========
Aust: 2:10.90 26/03/2003Jessicah Schipper
Qld: 2:10.90 26/03/2003Jessicah Schipper
Qld Allc: 2:12.82 1/09/2001 Kalyn Keller
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.00
Name Age Team
Finals
=======================================================================
========
1 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 2:16.47
2 Wonka, Astrid 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:17.88
3 Pattinson, Michaela 16 Gardens 2:18.38
4 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 2:23.02
5 Dendle, Jo-Lene 16 Fairholme 2:23.99
6 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 2:26.07
7 McKinnon, Hayley 16 Casuarina NT 2:26.28
8 Cherry, Kate 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:30.96
9 Moon, Bree 16 Southern Crawl 2:34.03
10 Bryers (V), Rennee 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:42.12


Event 123 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Qld: 2:17.09 5/04/1994 William Guthrie
Qld Allc: 2:17.26 12/01/1994William Guthrie
Meet Qualifying: 2:50.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Johnston, Nick 12 Fairymead 2:28.92
2:21.71
2 Collis, Blake 12 Gardens 2:27.55
2:22.34
3 Smith, Daniel 12 Miami 2:29.26
2:25.62
4 Harding, Reece 12 Kalgoorlie WA 2:29.39
2:28.42
5 James, Thomas 12 Commercial 2:31.05
2:29.82
6 Hughes, Adam 12 Albany Creek 2:34.33
2:31.82
7 Ryan, Rory 12 Brothers 2:36.33
2:34.19
8 Bailey, Jackson 12 TSS Aquatic 2:35.25
2:35.62
9 Irvine, Grant 12 Jamboree Heights 2:32.15
2:36.83
10 Hennegan, Ashley 12 Caribeae 2:36.82
2:40.56
Preliminaries
10 Lewis, Callan 12 Miami 2:36.40
12 Walkington, Blair 12 Albany Creek 2:37.95
13 Perkins, Hank 12 Super Centre Aqu 2:39.51
14 Crawford, Julian 12 Saints 2:39.95
15 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 2:40.46
16 Donald, Robert 12 Grammar 2:42.12
17 Ellis, Jackson 12 Albany Creek 2:42.34
18 Shaw, Benjamin 12 Noosa 2:45.18
19 Richards, Douglas 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:48.16


Event 124 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=======================================================================
========
Qld: 2:20.62 6/04/1994 Gayle Aggiss
Qld Allc: 2:23.70 8/01/1985 Jodie Clatworthy
Meet Qualifying: 2:50.00
Name Age Team Prelims
Finals
=======================================================================
========
Finals
1 Faulkner, Kaitlin 12 Academy 2:32.55
2:29.24
2 Schieber, Katrina 12 Southern Crawl 2:34.83
2:31.40
3 Gorrie, Rachael 12 Southport Oly 2:32.63
2:31.83
4 Riehl, Katharina 12 Academy 2:35.59
2:32.23
5 Leisemann, Carly 12 CYMS St Edmunds 2:36.27
2:33.16
6 Read, Kayla 12 Albany Creek 2:34.06
2:33.29
7 Armitage (V), Karena 12 NZHowicPakuranga 2:36.33
2:37.06
8 Osadcuk, Katerina 12 River City 2:39.45
2:37.71
9 Thompson, Brooke 12 Mackay 2:36.77
2:38.86
5 Kelly, Brooke 12 Albany Creek 2:35.55
Preliminaries
11 Taljaard, Lauren 12 Chandler 2:39.60
12 Marquenie, Kelly 12 Southport Oly 2:39.67
13 Hendry, Pamela 12 Brothers 2:39.96
14 Harrison, Natasha 12 Maroochydore 2:40.14
15 Glen, Kate 12 Boondall/Cherm 2:40.69
16 Osadcuk, Anastasia 12 River City 2:41.54
17 Sexton, Nariah 12 Edge Hill 2:42.36
18 Ashton, Emma-Louise 12 Chandler 2:43.58
19 Armstrong, Sam 12 CJ'S Carina 2:46.33
20 Moir, Rikki 12 Noosa 2:48.07
21 Madders, Felicity 12 Caribeae 2:48.61
22 Barron, Brady 12 Biloela Bluefins 2:49.44

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT