ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Queensland Open & Age State Championship Day 1
1/9/2004-1/9/2004
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship
Brisbane, Qld., Australia

50 meter pool

January 4-9, 2004

RESULTS
Day One: January 4, 2004


Event 1 Men Open 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4:28.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Palfery, Michael 21 Commercial J4:36.45
2 Moffatti, Ricardo 17 Marist Ashgrove J5:27.97
3 Diehm, Christopher 18 Marlin Coast J5:59.42
4 Lee, David 16 Gympie J5:12.86
5 Shing, Anthony 16 Cotton Tree J4:37.20
6 Player, Xavier 15 Gladstone J5:53.17
7 Smales, Alastair 41 RedcliffeLgsLwn J7:07.72


Event 2 Women Open 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4:50.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wolfenden, Chantel 17 Fairymead J5:26.21
2 Yet Foy, Aleshia 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn J5:00.55
3 Gardiner, Sharlene 24 Nambour J6:12.20
4 Streater, Sarah 21 Wests Iwarra NSW J6:01.93
5 Keating, Allyce 14 The Glennie J6:31.44
6 Parker, Sarah 16 Kingaroy J6:43.78


Event 3 Men Open 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 3:42.51 22/07/2001Grant Hackett
Qld Allc: # 3:40.54 18/03/2002Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 4:28.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hackett, Grant 23 Miami 3:53.20 3:46.79
2 Stevens, Craig (Ais) 23 SLC Aquadot NSW 3:58.08 3:51.94
3 Sprenger, Nicholas 18 Commercial 3:56.90 3:53.51
4 Krogh, Joshua (Ais) 21 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:02.74 3:55.92
5 Hurst, Ky 22 Miami 4:03.91 3:56.88
6 Inoue (V), Yu 21 Japan 3:58.90 4:00.21
7 MacGillivary (V), Kurtis 19 Canada 3:58.85 4:00.92
8 Skudutis, Brent 18 Mackay 4:04.02 4:03.04
9 Smith, Cameron 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:07.47 4:04.14
10 Bool, Leigh 21 Ipswich Vikings 4:03.95 4:05.27
Preliminaries
6 Klueh (V), Michael 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 3:59.80
8 Koehler (V), John 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:03.54
9 Stovall (V), Gil 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:03.58
10 Tomono (V), Yoshikazu 20 Japan 4:03.87
14 Ewald (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:04.25
15 Mewing, Andrew 22 Yeronga Park 4:04.94
16 Carry (V), David 22 Great Britain 4:05.48
17 Claar (V), Johan 19 Sweden 4:05.61
18 Biel (V), Matt 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:05.82
19 Milwain (V), Dean 17 Great Britain 4:06.62
20 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:06.92
21 McDermott (V), Caleb 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:07.18
23 Browne, David 16 StPeters Western 4:07.77
24 Thompson (V), Chris 20 Great Britain 4:07.96
25 Lathrope (V), Scott 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:08.00
26 Johnston, Dwayne 17 Commercial 4:08.10
27 Wagner (V), Garrett 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:08.11
28 Borjeson (V), Simon 17 Sweden 4:08.14
29 Connell (V), Rory 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:08.25
30 Hickey, Paul 17 Maroochydore 4:08.51
30 Capell, Brendan 19 Commercial 4:08.51
32 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:09.18
33 Board, Brad 20 Yeronga Park 4:09.46
34 Thompson, Andrew 17 Commercial 4:09.71
35 Burmester (V), Moss 22 NZL Harlequins 4:09.72
36 Alderton (V), Chris 16 Great Britain 4:10.83
37 Hughes, Brendon (Ais) 19 Chandler 4:11.62
38 Sato (V), Yoshinori 21 Japan 4:12.12
39 Thorpe (V), Alan 17 NZL Harlequins 4:13.10
40 Holland, Chadd 19 Redlands 4:13.31
41 Ffrost, Nicholas 17 Mackay 4:13.70
42 Beal (V), Danny 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:13.88
42 Shirai (V), Hidehisa 19 Japan 4:13.88
44 Grimsey, Trent 15 Albany Creek 4:14.95
45 Ritchie (V), Daniel 16 Great Britain 4:15.07
46 Wardley (V), Liam 17 Great Britain 4:16.03
47 Callahan (V), Kevin 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:17.35
48 White, Roger 18 Twmba Milne Bay 4:17.37
49 Taylor, Troy 15 Alice Springs NT 4:17.53
50 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 4:17.71
51 Persson (V), Niklas 18 Sweden 4:18.03
52 Bettridge, Josh 17 Quad Park 4:19.46
53 Voysey, Chris 17 Southport Oly 4:20.12
54 Roberts (V), Andrew 19 NZL QE11SwimTeam 4:20.56
55 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 4:21.98
56 Bosnyak (V), Tamas 18 Sweden 4:22.58
57 Waters, Christopher 15 Miami 4:24.14
58 Gustavsson (V), Fredrik 18 Sweden 4:26.31
59 Sheil, Michael 15 Redlands 4:26.80
60 Boundy, Daniel 15 Yeronga Park 4:27.14
61 Lee (V), Di-Chou 15 NZHowicPakuranga 4:30.34


Event 4 Women Open 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 4:06.28 24/08/1978Tracey Wickham
Qld: R 4:06.28 24/08/1978Tracey Wickham
Qld Allc: # 4:08.82 6/10/1982 Tracey Wickham
Meet Qualifying: 4:50.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Petria (Ais) 28 Ginninderra NSW 4:18.94 4:14.31
2 Ziegler (V), Kate 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:18.47 4:16.07
3 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 20 Mackay 4:18.59 4:16.20
4 Schipper, Jessicah 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:21.77 4:18.75
5 Paton, Sarah (Ais) 17 Telopea Nsw 4:20.75 4:19.08
6 Murphy, Briody 18 Chandler 4:25.64 4:22.64
7 Gorman, Melissa 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:25.65 4:25.02
8 Hunter, Nicole 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:25.95 4:25.37
9 Normandeau, Lisa 18 Southport Oly 4:27.28 4:25.51
10 Campbell, Anna Maree 17 Albany Creek 4:27.98 4:28.09
Preliminaries
6 Hayter (V), Blake 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:23.57
7 Ditto (V), Kelsey 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:23.83
8 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 4:24.39
11 Tait (V), Te Rina 20 New Zealand 4:25.80
13 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:27.25
15 Dwelley (V), Kate 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:27.41
17 Smit (V), Julia 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:28.36
18 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:28.46
19 Moore, Jasmine 15 Saints 4:29.01
20 Thompson, Stephanie 19 Commercial 4:29.24
21 Willis, Kelly 17 Gardens 4:29.49
22 Hicks (V), Verity 15 NZHowicPakuranga 4:30.84
23 Brooks (V), Margot 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:31.08
24 Peterson (V), Sarah 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:32.71
25 Carr, Lucy 17 Gardens 4:32.98
26 Arndt, Lauren 18 Miami 4:33.19
27 Rodgers, Amanda 17 Kirwan Kudas 4:34.10
28 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 4:34.27
29 Marik (V), Melissa 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 4:34.74
30 Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan 4:35.29
31 Schonwald (V), Deanna 23 NZL QE11SwimTeam 4:37.70
32 Chatfield, Alanna 17 Townsville Tour 4:38.48
33 Gibbons, Elise 17 Cotton Tree 4:38.73
34 Ow (V), Ying Jie 20 NZL Parnell (AK) 4:39.01
35 Grimsey, Bianca 17 Albany Creek 4:39.22
36 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 4:40.29
37 Warham, Megan 17 Casuarina NT 4:40.44
38 Guy, Lauren 19 Ferny Hills 4:42.17
39 Raven, Louise 18 Waterworx 4:42.48
40 James, Charmaine 14 Brothers 4:43.22
41 Keating (V), Aleisha 20 NZL Harlequins 4:45.79
42 Saunders (V), Hannah 18 NZL QE11SwimTeam 4:46.56


Event 5 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:00.58 29/04/2003Bobby Jovanovich
Qld: R 1:01.43 7/05/2000 Leif Lyons
Qld Allc: # 1:00.58 29/04/2003Bobby Jovanovich
Meet Qualifying: 1:17.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Napoleon, Ryan 13 Southport Oly 1:06.87 1:05.76
2 Dunne, Christopher 13 Warwick 1:06.32 1:06.06
3 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 1:07.46 1:06.45
4 Bell, Haydn 13 PelicanWtrCal 1:07.65 1:06.70
5 Gallen, Roland 13 Saints 1:07.89 1:06.96
6 Bruton, Jack 13 TSS Aquatic 1:08.92 1:07.25
7 Morrison, Chris 13 Commercial 1:08.38 1:07.73
8 Haimes, Matthew 13 Fairymead 1:08.29 1:07.91
9 Taylor, Jake 13 Chandler 1:09.27 1:08.98
10 Balderston, Ben 13 CQU Rocky City 1:09.01 1:09.08
Preliminaries
11 Moore, Sam 13 Indooroopilly 1:09.45
12 Metcalf, Alex 13 Saints 1:09.94
13 Cochran, Gareth 13 Mackay 1:10.04
14 White, Trevor 13 CannonvaleCannon 1:10.05
15 Russo, Jesse 13 Emmanuel College 1:10.06
16 Hicks, Damien 13 Iona 1:10.31
17 McAuliffe, Sam 13 Atherton 1:11.01
18 Price, Daniel 13 Brothers 1:11.48
19 Dance, Brendan 13 Ipswich Vikings 1:11.67
20 McKeon, Scott 13 Miami 1:12.09
21 Jennings, Samuel 13 Alice Springs NT 1:12.41
22 Brown, Mitchel 13 Hervey Bay 1:12.53
23 Laverty, Jamie 13 CJ'S Carina 1:12.75
24 Newby, Kyle 13 Brisbane Jets 1:12.83
25 Wilson, Matthew 13 Brothers 1:12.84
26 Kennedy, Jared 13 The Gap 1:12.92
27 Price, David 13 Somerset Hills 1:12.95
28 Macarthur, Matthew 13 S'sideAqStingray 1:12.97
29 Bluff, Wesley 13 Jindalee 1:13.08
30 Heald, Reece 13 Chandler 1:13.20
31 Billiau, Ben 13 Marlin Coast 1:13.26
32 Baker, Joshua 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:13.28
33 Goodall, Samuel 13 Southport Oly 1:13.35
34 Habermann, Dayne 13 Grammar 1:13.47
35 Outteridge, Noah 13 LowerClarenceNSW 1:13.74
36 Lynham, Rohan 13 Chandler 1:14.35
37 Marchesi, Matthew 13 Commercial 1:14.57
38 Lester, Daniel 13 Albany Creek 1:14.74
39 Scanlan, Tom 13 Gardens 1:14.98
40 Kempin, Mitchell 13 Brothers 1:15.00
41 Russell, Joel 13 CQ Aquajets 1:15.31


Event 6 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:04.23 28/08/2003Stephanie Williams
Qld: R 1:06.12 11/10/1990Joanne Meehan
Qld Allc: # 1:04.49 29/04/2003Stephanie Williams
Meet Qualifying: 1:22.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Brigitta 13 River City 1:07.75 1:06.50
2 Lenarczyk, Anna 13 Waterworx 1:08.57 1:07.51
3 Tonks, Phoebe 13 Saints 1:09.15 1:08.93
4 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 1:09.79 1:09.82
5 Taylor, Bridgette-Rose 13 Grace 1:11.75 1:09.98
6 Kyle (V), Kelli 13 USA 1:11.26 1:10.50
7 Marston, Michelle 13 Commercial 1:11.73 1:10.81
8 Holmes, Kayla 13 The Glennie 1:12.52 1:11.54
9 Bushnell, Madeleine 13 Grammar 1:12.34 1:11.88
10 McKinnon, Kendall 13 Pioneer 1:12.69 1:13.82
Preliminaries
11 Asmussen, Kirstie 13 GulliversCoomera 1:13.16
12 Duncan, Jordan 13 Kirwan Kudas 1:13.50
13 Lawson, Hollie 13 Brothers 1:13.83
14 Arbuckle (V), Claire 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:13.89
15 Fletcher, Caitlin 13 Chandler 1:13.93
16 Cummings, Lauren 13 Brothers 1:14.71
17 Garibaldi, Melanie 13 Southport Oly 1:15.20
18 Kereczko, Anita 13 Acacia Bayside 1:15.35
19 Irwin, Savannah 13 Flyers Racing 1:15.82
19 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 1:15.82
21 Cauley, Emma 13 Academy 1:16.09
22 Kubala, Renee 13 Innisfail 1:16.21
23 Burrows, Candice 13 CJ'S Carina 1:16.24
24 Weribone, Tahnee 13 Fairholme 1:16.30
24 Hogan, Samantha 13 Chandler 1:16.30
26 Tarrant, Emma 13 Chandler 1:16.34
27 Mackay, Kirsty 13 Indooroopilly 1:16.39
28 Mitchell, Caitlin 13 Waterworx 1:16.45
29 Maitland, Lauren 13 Grammar 1:16.70
30 Roberts, Emily 13 Brothers 1:16.98
31 Reid (V), Jaime 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:17.39
32 Howell, Jamie 13 Brothers 1:17.47
33 Redman, Danielle-Lee 13 Super Centre Aqu 1:17.48
34 Spencer, Pieta 13 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:17.67
35 Johnson, Nikita 13 Saints 1:17.69
36 Fullagar, Kelli 13 Quad Park 1:17.75
37 Pitarides, Eva 13 CJ'S Carina 1:17.79
37 Read, Caitlin 13 Mackay 1:17.79
37 Clune, Natalie 13 Biloela Bluefins 1:17.79
40 Stedman, Hayley 13 Mackay 1:17.80
41 Gillam, Jemma 13 Chandler 1:17.88
42 Sanders, Kaitlyn 13 Gardens 1:18.21
43 Forman, Hayley 13 Fairymead 1:18.30
44 Mason, Eloise 13 Somerset Gld Cst 1:18.40
45 Vernon, Tara 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:18.58
46 McKellar, Ashleigh 13 Wilston SS 1:18.59
47 Crosse, Brook 13 Logan Aquatic 1:18.60
48 Lorrimer, Kristen 13 East Brisbane 1:18.72
49 White, Jennifer 13 StPeters Western 1:18.98
50 Phillips, Laura 13 Commercial 1:19.21
51 Chard, Kimberley 13 Ferny Hills 1:19.22
52 Townley-Jones, Kimberley 13 Kirwan Kudas 1:21.96


Event 7 Men Open 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:01.37 20/07/2003Brenton Rickard
Qld: R 1:02.08 23/03/2003Regan Harrison
Qld Allc: # 1:01.76 31/08/2001Kosuke Kitajima
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Regan (Ais) 25 Yeronga Park 1:04.09 1:03.48
2 Lowe (V), Matt 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:04.13 1:03.83
3 McDonald, Robert 22 Waterworx 1:05.40 1:04.30
4 VanDerZant, Rob 28 Yeronga Park 1:06.41 1:04.53
5 Sprenger, Christian 18 Commercial 1:04.58 1:04.85
6 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 1:04.56 1:05.07
7 Trickett, Luke 21 Willoughby NSW 1:05.34 1:05.20
8 Stafford, Luke 21 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.53 1:05.47
9 Wooldridge, Michael 20 Railway 1:05.48 1:05.79
10 Timmins, Aaron 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:06.09 1:06.37
Preliminaries
10 Jamerson (V), Billy 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:06.23
12 Ash (V), David 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:06.71
13 Gordon, Robert 21 Railway 1:07.14
14 Ryan, Daniel 19 Marist Ashgrove 1:07.89
15 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 1:08.09
16 Brown (V), Jarrad 23 New Zealand 1:08.36
17 Roberts (V), Jon 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:08.43
18 Ledgerwood, James 18 Southport Oly 1:08.44
19 Crouch (V), Aidan 21 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:08.46
20 Swift, Darryl 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:08.49
21 Callahan (V), Kevin 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:08.78
22 Campbell, Jeffrey 17 Brothers 1:09.15
23 Chin, David 22 River City 1:09.25
24 Rathgeber (V), Geoffrey 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:09.38
25 Dean, Simon 18 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:09.68
26 Lewandowski, Marcus 16 Chandler 1:09.90
27 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:10.08
28 Evans, Tom 15 River City 1:10.20
29 Mackay (V), Andrew 18 Cayman Islands 1:10.23
30 Voysey, Chris 17 Southport Oly 1:10.58
31 Hall, Bill 19 Kirwan Kudas 1:10.59
32 Tickle, Chris 18 Railway 1:10.66
33 Newman, Matthew 14 Grammar 1:10.80
34 Swan, Damian 15 Miami 1:11.01
35 Flouch, Casey 22 Commercial 1:11.20
36 Tuton, Joseph 15 River City 1:11.25
37 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:11.26
38 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 1:11.83
39 Seeto, Ashley 16 TSS Aquatic 1:11.93
40 Lowrey, Matthew 18 Commercial 1:11.98
41 Carrigan, Kieran 18 S'sideAqStingray 1:12.16
42 Holz, Simon 15 CJ'S Carina 1:12.40
43 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 1:12.41
44 White, Roger 18 Twmba Milne Bay 1:12.63
45 Walkington, Josh 17 Albany Creek 1:12.71
46 Gainer, Michael 17 Brothers 1:12.86
47 Hayes, Thomas 15 Gladstone 1:13.25
48 Bilderbeck (V), Matthew 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:13.34
49 Sheehan (V), Matt 22 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:13.43
50 Savage, Chris 16 Palm Bch Curr 1:14.54
51 Cusack, Nathan 16 River City 1:14.55
52 Grilanc, Aaron 14 Jindalee 1:15.26
53 Byne, Sam 17 PelicanWtrCal 1:16.68
54 Hayes, St Clair 17 Gladstone 1:17.19
55 Young, Scott 17 Yeronga Park 1:19.38


Event 8 Women Open 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:06.37 21/07/2003Leisel Jones
Qld: R 1:06.37 21/07/2003Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: # 1:07.66 6/10/1997 Samantha Riley
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Leisel 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:08.67 1:07.42#
2 White, Tarnee 22 Chandler 1:10.13 1:08.65
3 Waite, Kelli 18 Yeronga Park 1:12.88 1:12.70
4 Hartmann, Lisa 16 Chandler 1:14.30 1:13.35
5 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:13.17 1:13.56
6 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 1:13.13 1:13.78
7 Jones, Rebecca 16 Yeronga Park 1:14.83 1:14.30
8 Bigby, Katharine 22 Commercial 1:14.46 1:14.49
9 Houston (V), Katy 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:14.89 1:14.53
10 Marshall, Jodie 17 Brothers 1:15.70 1:15.76
Preliminaries
6 Mills, Alice 17 Chandler 1:13.51
12 Brown, Prudence 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:15.87
13 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 1:15.88
14 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 1:16.32
15 Fredriksson (V), Malin 17 Sweden 1:16.60
16 McCleery, Ashleigh 16 TSS Aquatic 1:16.75
17 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 14 NZL Capital 1:17.38
18 Pead-Lewis, Rachel 18 Mareeba 1:17.39
19 Clarke, Kristie 16 Redlands 1:17.66
20 Edgar, Melanie 16 River City 1:17.74
21 Waite, Jessica 16 Yeronga Park 1:17.80
22 Horne, Kellie 15 Commercial 1:17.91
23 Los-Santos (V), Luisa 19 Malaysia 1:18.06
24 Scott, Angela 18 Southern Crawl 1:18.21
25 Tonges, Tanya 24 Park Ridge 1:18.27
26 Lindenberg, Yasmin 12 Fairholme 1:18.51
27 Milford, Nicola 15 Southern Crawl 1:18.57
28 Cali, Stacy 15 GulliversCoomera 1:19.11
29 Wu, Emily 12 Southport Oly 1:19.32
30 Hale (V), Lydia 18 NZL Harlequins 1:19.41
31 McKeon, Georgia 13 Commercial 1:19.48
32 Cushing, Charlotte 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:19.53
33 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 1:19.55
34 Harley (V), Frances 12 NZL Capital 1:19.64
35 Downes, Alyson 18 Commercial 1:19.84
36 Penny, Kimberley 13 Fairymead 1:19.89
37 Glossat, Natalie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:19.98
38 Oldenburger, Jenny 15 Ross River 1:20.54
39 Green, Isabel 13 East Leagues 1:20.64
40 Hurley, Angela 17 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:20.69
41 Johnstone, Nicola 18 StPeters Western 1:20.88
42 Flynn, Karlee 14 Ross River 1:20.98
43 Mackenzie, Alexys 14 Grammar 1:21.14
44 Rae, Nicole 17 Acacia Bayside 1:21.16
45 Catchpole, Elisha 18 CJ'S Carina 1:21.25
46 Scott, Rebeccah 15 Indooroopilly 1:21.50
47 Leishman, Emma 14 Fairholme 1:21.51
48 Loke (V), En Yuen 12 Singapore 1:21.69
49 Graham, Stephanie 13 Southern Crawl 1:21.83
50 Vicenzino, Louise 13 River City 1:22.11
51 Chatfield, Alanna 17 Townsville Tour 1:22.40
52 Manning, Amy 14 CannonvaleCannon 1:22.45
53 Morgan, Jessica 13 Yeronga Park 1:22.49
54 Mulquiney, Natasha 14 S'sideAqStingray 1:22.78
55 Lou, Derlee 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:22.85
55 Andrews, Victoria 16 GulliversCoomera 1:22.85
57 Hastings, Jennifer 14 River City 1:22.92
58 Howard, Chantelle 14 River City 1:23.05
59 Raven, Elizabeth 13 Waterworx 1:23.06
60 Fletcher, Shari 16 Kingscliff NSW 1:23.15
61 Beal, Nicole 13 Acacia Bayside 1:23.65
62 Crisp, Tiffany 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:23.79
63 Renouf, Hayley 20 The Glennie 1:24.38
64 Pickett, Leiston 11 Somerset Gld Cst 1:24.41
65 Read, Kirsty 15 Mackay 1:28.27
-- Ryan, Rebecca 14 Tewantin Noosa DQ


Event 9 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:00.28 16/09/1998Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 2:02.94 8/1982 Jon Sieben
Qld Allc: # 2:02.72 12/01/1994Takashi Yamamoto
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.00
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 2:06.18
2 Palmer, Luke 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:09.93
3 Hilder, Robert 15 River City 2:09.95
4 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 2:11.86
5 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 2:16.00
6 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:16.97
7 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 2:17.27
8 Gaskin, Travis 15 CYMS St Edmunds 2:19.80
9 Walter, Matthew 15 River City 2:20.79
10 Larsen, Myles 15 Palm Bch Curr 2:23.88


Event 10 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:11.15 30/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld: R 2:11.15 30/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:12.76 13/08/1987Takayo Kitano
Meet Qualifying: 2:42.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 2:23.94 2:18.01
2 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 2:22.18 2:21.32
3 Nilsson (V), Emilia 15 Sweden 2:26.39 2:25.14
4 Capell, Danielle 15 Commercial 2:29.90 2:25.54
5 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 2:29.80 2:26.31
6 Levey, Rebecca 15 Miami 2:34.63 2:32.43
7 Kervison, Anna 15 TSS Aquatic 2:35.24 2:33.83
8 Edwards, Emily 15 Yeronga Park 2:32.49 2:33.85
9 Armgath (V), Astrid 15 Sweden 2:36.00 2:34.92
10 Montoya, Natalie 15 Surfers Paradise 2:36.68 2:38.78
Preliminaries
11 Jones, Megan 15 Yeronga Park 2:38.54


Event 11 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 55.40 4/04/1994 Michael Klim
Qld: R 55.58 12/01/1996Geoff Huegill
Qld Allc: # 55.25 13/01/1995Takashi Yamamoto
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 D'Arcy, Nick 16 Maroochydore 59.09 57.37
2 Elphinstone, Christopher 16 Mackay 59.51 57.62
3 Rock (V), Michael 16 Great Britain 59.09 57.66
3 Minogue, Joshua 16 Wests Iwarra NSW 58.07 57.66
5 Richardson, Kyle 16 Brothers 58.16 58.35
6 Lecoulliard (V), Simon 16 Great Britain 58.50 59.28
7 Morey, Damien 16 StPeters Western 1:00.35 1:00.35
8 Domrow, Joel 16 Albany Creek 1:00.58 1:00.42
9 O'Bryan, Ben 16 TSS Aquatic 1:00.11 1:00.53
10 Rawlinson, Anthony 16 Albany Creek 1:01.10 1:01.43
Preliminaries
11 Owens (V), Lewis 16 Great Britain 1:01.15
12 Chandler, Josh 16 Ipswich Vikings 1:01.24
12 Underhay (V), Max 16 Great Britain 1:01.24
14 Loose, Justin 16 Waterworx 1:01.95
15 Oberg, Daniel 16 Miami 1:02.07
16 Price, Shaun 16 Brothers 1:02.15
17 Cuffe, Dale 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:02.40
18 Swan, Andrew 16 Chandler 1:02.52
19 Fyffe, Greg 16 TSS Aquatic 1:02.72
20 McCauley, Ben 16 Nambour 1:02.89
21 Black, Matthew 16 Grammar 1:03.21
22 Redman, Trent 16 Super Centre Aqu 1:03.44
23 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 1:03.60
24 Eiseman, Adam 16 WesternSubGstone 1:03.75
25 Donohoe, Jeremy 16 Casuarina NT 1:04.14
26 Hyland, Beau 16 Brothers 1:04.20
27 Lofstedt, Cameron 16 Brothers 1:04.42
28 Sprenger, Samuel 16 Commercial 1:04.44
29 Griffiths, Rhys 16 TSS Aquatic 1:04.51
30 McEwin, Michael 16 Casuarina NT 1:04.57
31 Shing, Anthony 16 Cotton Tree 1:04.85
32 McLennan, Craig 16 Mackay 1:05.57
33 Bell, Cameron 16 Fairholme 1:05.62
34 David, Rafael 16 Yeronga Park 1:06.53
35 Lucas, Blair 16 Commercial 1:06.79
36 Somers, Ashley 16 CJ'S Carina 1:07.61
37 Shay, Rohan 16 Mackay 1:08.02
38 Edwards, Glen 16 Runcorn SS 1:09.17
39 Popin, Stanko 16 Palm Bch Curr 1:09.67


Event 12 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 59.95 11/01/2003Jessicah Schipper
Qld: R 59.48 20/07/2003Jessicah Schipper
Qld Allc: # 1:00.11 28/04/2003Jessicah Schipper
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 1:02.76 1:01.44
2 Wonka, Astrid 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:04.01 1:02.67
3 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 1:04.49 1:03.53
4 Pattinson, Michaela 16 Gardens 1:05.69 1:03.87
5 McKinnon, Hayley 16 Casuarina NT 1:06.78 1:05.15
6 Dendle, Jo-Lene 16 Fairholme 1:05.24 1:05.64
7 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 1:06.77 1:07.62
8 Farquhar, Megan 16 Fairholme 1:07.93 1:07.78
9 Wilson, Rochelle 16 Mackay 1:07.20 1:07.99
10 Bourke, Sarah 16 Warwick 1:08.54 1:09.21
Preliminaries
11 Biggs, Jessica 16 Redlands 1:08.72
12 Cairns, Lauren 16 Mackay 1:09.17
13 Moon, Bree 16 Southern Crawl 1:09.40
14 Scott, Erika 16 CQ Aquajets 1:10.85
15 Bryers (V), Rennee 16 NZHowicPakuranga 1:10.97


Event 13 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 58.82 1/04/1997 Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 59.07 11/01/1999Ashley Anderson
Qld Allc: # 59.07 11/01/1999Ashley Anderson
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jovanovich, Bobby 14 Brothers 1:02.50 59.30
2 Webber, Russell 14 Caribeae 1:03.50 1:00.74
3 Donaldson, Ben 14 Brothers 1:01.44 1:01.19
4 Burns, Liam 14 Runcorn SS 1:04.80 1:04.01
5 Laves, Tai 14 PelicanWtrCal 1:04.87 1:04.12
6 Lin (V), Wei Hung 14 Hong Kong 1:04.96 1:04.39
7 Franks, Dean 14 Maroochydore 1:04.27 1:04.66
8 Close, Marc 14 Chandler 1:05.74 1:05.14
9 Short, Ben 14 Casuarina NT 1:06.24 1:05.78
10 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:06.17 1:06.18
Preliminaries
11 Bunting, Samuel 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:06.32
12 Crow, Brodan 14 CJ'S Carina 1:06.97
13 Preston, Ben 14 Burleigh Aquatic 1:07.13
14 Han, Won Hee 14 Miami 1:07.35
15 Harkiss, Craig 14 Chandler 1:07.64
16 Casey, Nick 14 Ferny Hills 1:07.66
17 Gregory, Michael 14 Indooroopilly 1:07.69
18 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:07.70
19 Bell, James 14 Saints 1:07.95
19 Korte, Shea 14 Biloela Bluefins 1:07.95
21 Robinson, Mace 14 Caribeae 1:08.29
22 Hoffman, Clint 14 Warwick 1:08.31
23 King, Paul 14 The Glennie 1:08.40
24 Sweeney, Rohan 14 Maroochydore 1:08.48
25 Ball, Ben 14 Gatton 1:08.74
26 Coleman, Michael 14 Aspley SS 1:08.83
27 Woollett, Jason 14 Ballina Emmanual 1:09.30
28 Connolly, Ned 14 Saints 1:09.51
29 Maclachlan, Ian 14 Kingaroy 1:09.70
30 Freese, Ben 14 Jindalee 1:09.73
30 Judd, Erik 14 Yeronga Park 1:09.73
32 Brown, Stuart 14 Atherton 1:09.77
33 Remilton, Michael 14 CJ'S Carina 1:10.38
34 Burgess (V), Matt 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:10.39
35 Sherrington, Bodie 14 Pittsworth &Dist 1:10.96
36 Hall, Sam 14 Somerset Hills 1:10.98
37 Stewart, Wade 14 Boondall/Cherm 1:11.02
38 Coll, Matthew 14 Kirwan Kudas 1:11.82
39 Lawson, Sam 14 Southern Crawl 1:11.92
40 Collins, Brock 14 Grammar 1:12.24
41 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 1:12.61
42 Balcerek, Matthew 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:12.88
43 Allen, Mitchell 14 StPeters Western 1:13.58
44 Johnson, Lochlan 14 Grace 1:13.80
45 Driver, Kane 14 Maryborough 1:14.47
46 Umbers (V), Jeremy 14 NZL Wanaka 1:14.77
47 Berry, Ferghal 14 Longreach 1:15.01
48 Robertson, Thomas 14 Herbert River 1:15.04


Event 14 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:03.25 16/01/1992Joanne Meehan
Qld: R 1:03.25 16/01/1992Joanne Meehan
Qld Allc: # 1:03.25 16/01/1999Joanne Meehan
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson (V), Hannah 14 Hong Kong 1:06.33 1:05.41
2 Channon, Kacey 14 Albany Creek 1:07.53 1:06.45
3 Marshall (V), Penelope 14 NZL Harlequins 1:08.02 1:07.70
4 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 1:09.40 1:08.43
5 Cochrane (V), Kendall 14 NZL Harlequins 1:07.92 1:08.50
6 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 1:08.40 1:08.57
7 Berghan, Tracee 14 TSS Aquatic 1:10.43 1:09.60
8 Koger, Leah 14 Yeronga Park 1:11.99 1:10.82
9 Phillips, Zea 14 Palmwoods Dist 1:10.44 1:12.30
10 Allison, Siobhan 14 TSS Aquatic 1:11.33 1:12.47
Preliminaries
7 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 1:10.41
12 Roberts, Kareem 14 Acacia Bayside 1:12.05
13 Howe, Emily 14 Tewantin Noosa 1:12.09
14 Thompson, Amy 14 Maroochydore 1:12.18
15 Ohlwein, Rebecca 14 Chandler 1:12.43
15 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 1:12.43
17 Harcla, Aylsse 14 Railway 1:12.68
17 Simpson, Courtney 14 Miami 1:12.68
19 Zaeza, Ashleigh 14 Mackay 1:12.85
20 McDonald, Tanika 14 Mackay 1:12.88
21 Bazley, Camilla 14 The Glennie 1:12.94
22 Malcomson, Casey 14 Marlin Coast 1:13.18
23 Hellyer, Brooke 14 Chandler 1:13.75
24 Pearcey, Catherine 14 Miami 1:13.81
25 Gunter, Tegan 14 Caribeae 1:13.94
26 Cushing, Charlotte 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:14.24
27 Todd, Courtney 14 Chandler 1:14.50
28 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 14 NZL Capital 1:14.51
29 Austin, Jodie 14 Chandler 1:14.52
30 Shepherd-Ashby, Kathryn 14 Railway 1:14.55
31 Doble, Ashleigh 14 Caribeae 1:14.94
32 Tucker, Lauren 14 Burleigh Beach 1:14.96
33 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:15.12
34 Doyle, Kathryn 14 The Glennie 1:15.18
35 Sussmilch, Indigo 14 River City 1:15.20
36 Brislane, Kelsey 14 Grace 1:15.21
37 Hasson, Sarah 14 Kingaroy 1:15.42
38 Brisbane, Hannah 14 River City 1:15.54
39 Gavin, Emma 14 Academy 1:15.55
40 Anstis (V), Nikki 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:16.02
41 Blake (V), Victoria 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:16.07
42 Gartside, Megan 14 Marlin Coast 1:16.13
43 Gourlay, Jessica 14 North Pine 1:16.19
44 Jamesion, Roslen 14 Redlands 1:16.20
45 Cairns, Hannah 14 Mackay 1:16.36
45 Brunton, Megan 14 Commercial 1:16.36
47 Adams, Kathryn 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:16.59
48 Mylrea, Christie 14 Yeronga Park 1:16.69
49 Golding, Danielle 14 The Glennie 1:16.85
50 Blatchford, Megan 14 Mooloolah Valley 1:17.09
51 Dootson, Paula 14 Indooroopilly 1:17.38
52 MacKelvie, Morgan 14 Mackay 1:17.46
53 Dunn, Michelle 14 River City 1:17.49
54 Aitken, Mikaela 14 CJ'S Carina 1:17.56
55 Kollenberg, Sarah 14 Miami 1:18.57
56 Cain, Tiffany 14 Park Ridge 1:18.70
57 Hammond, Caitlin 14 Yeronga Park 1:18.84
58 Loughlin, Renee 14 Casuarina NT 1:18.93
59 Johns, Suzie 14 Malanda 1:18.96
60 Campbell, Katrina 14 Nambour 1:19.08
61 Shepherd, Kelly 14 Marlin Coast 1:19.16
62 Boniface, Georgia 14 Kingscliff NSW 1:19.20
63 O'Brien, Michala 14 Orana Aqua NSW 1:20.03
64 Mulhare, Nikki 14 Southport Oly 1:20.15
65 Morris, Keely 14 Ballina Indr NSW 1:21.42
66 Brodie, Stephanie 14 Albany Creek 1:22.35


Event 15 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 4:08.76 11/03/1995William Guthrie
Qld: R 4:08.76 11/03/1995William Guthrie
Qld Allc: # 4:08.76 11/03/1995William Guthrie
Meet Qualifying: 5:00.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Barry, Edward 13 Commercial 4:31.88 4:20.25
2 Woods, Dean 13 Ross River 4:29.78 4:23.75
3 Napoleon, Ryan 13 Southport Oly 4:29.78 4:23.77
4 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 4:28.91 4:26.34
5 Gold, Alec 13 Albany Creek 4:34.94 4:29.76
6 Outteridge, Noah 13 LowerClarenceNSW 4:35.33 4:30.27
7 McKeon, Scott 13 Miami 4:32.19 4:31.47
8 Price, Daniel 13 Brothers 4:32.53 4:31.66
9 Grimsey, Codie 13 Albany Creek 4:38.74 4:37.87
10 Hadler, Linden 13 Southern Crawl 4:34.15 4:40.21
Preliminaries
11 Balderston, Ben 13 CQU Rocky City 4:38.86
12 Hardy, Taylor 13 Miami 4:39.81
13 Goodall, Samuel 13 Southport Oly 4:42.40
14 Lester, Daniel 13 Albany Creek 4:43.43
15 Kennedy, Jared 13 The Gap 4:45.02
16 Laverty, Jamie 13 CJ'S Carina 4:46.31
16 Hann, Reid 13 Grace 4:46.31
18 Payard, Damien 13 Innisfail 4:46.80
19 Wilson, Matthew 13 Brothers 4:46.83
20 Russell, Joel 13 CQ Aquajets 4:48.32
21 Fallon, James 13 Ross River 4:49.11
22 Hall, Chris 13 Charters Towers 4:49.87
23 Newby, Kyle 13 Brisbane Jets 4:51.90
24 Billiau, Ben 13 Marlin Coast 4:52.08
25 Dance, Brendan 13 Ipswich Vikings 4:53.51
26 Jennings, Samuel 13 Alice Springs NT 4:57.54
27 Berry, Ben 13 Weipa Lighting 4:59.13
28 Evans, Aaron 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:59.97
-- White, Trevor 13 CannonvaleCannon DQ


Event 16 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 4:18.43 21/02/1985Jenni Burke
Qld: R 4:17.90 10/12/1987Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 4:17.90 10/12/1987Hayley Lewis
Meet Qualifying: 5:00.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Kylie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:29.11 4:23.86
2 Jacobsen, Hannah 13 Miami 4:32.20 4:31.56
3 Smith, Brigitta 13 River City 4:37.84 4:34.08
4 Brown, Cara 13 Fairymead 4:36.72 4:34.99
5 Tonks, Phoebe 13 Saints 4:37.53 4:39.29
6 Smith, Amy 13 River City 4:40.45 4:40.84
7 Capell, Stephanie 13 Commercial 4:45.82 4:40.92
8 Barnes, Morgan-Lee 13 River City 4:40.41 4:42.20
9 Garibaldi, Melanie 13 Southport Oly 4:40.60 4:42.63
10 Lenarczyk, Anna 13 Waterworx 4:45.16 4:54.85
Preliminaries
11 Marston, Michelle 13 Commercial 4:46.17
12 Vernon, Tara 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:46.94
13 Kubala, Renee 13 Innisfail 4:47.03
14 Ellsworth (V), Nicole 13 Papua New Guinea 4:49.51
15 Morgan, Jessica 13 Yeronga Park 4:51.13
16 Duncan, Jordan 13 Kirwan Kudas 4:51.36
17 Burrows, Candice 13 CJ'S Carina 4:53.55
18 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 4:53.66
19 Graham, Stephanie 13 Southern Crawl 4:54.15
20 Chard, Kimberley 13 Ferny Hills 4:54.68
21 Glossat, Natalie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:56.53
22 Davies, Chloe 13 Miami 4:57.19
23 Tan (V), Pei Shan 13 Singapore 4:58.91
24 Mackay, Kirsty 13 Indooroopilly 5:00.31
25 Barker, Kelsey 13 CJ'S Carina 5:00.56
26 Raven, Elizabeth 13 Waterworx 5:03.13


Event 17 Men Open 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 23.43 21/07/2003Matt Welsh
Qld: R 23.44 27/07/2001Geoff Huegill
Qld Allc: # 23.58 20/03/2002Geoff Huegill
Meet Qualifying: 27.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Huegill, Geoff 24 RedcliffeLgsLwn 24.22 23.95
2 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 24.50 24.69
3 Rohleder (V), Daniel 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.18 25.13
4 Mewing, Andrew 22 Yeronga Park 25.46 25.33
5 Dunne, Leon 28 Yeronga Park 25.52 25.35
6 Stoeckel, Hayden 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 25.43 25.63
7 Dowling, Grant 20 Yeronga Park 25.54 25.78
8 McIntosh, Scott 22 Waterworx 25.57 25.91
9 Blackborrow, Daniel 19 Noosa 25.70 26.28
Preliminaries
5 Stovall (V), Gil 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.23
6 Borghesi (V), Cedric 28 France 25.24
8 Sauzeau (V), Thierry 24 France 25.46
11 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.54
15 Burmester (V), Moss 22 NZL Harlequins 25.78
16 Mewing, Stephen 20 Yeronga Park 25.80
17 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 25.97
18 Krogh, Joshua (Ais) 21 RedcliffeLgsLwn 25.98
19 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 26.06
20 Driver, Michael 19 Yeronga Park 26.09
20 Otto, Daniel 20 Redlands 26.09
22 Carothers (V), Peter 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 26.14
23 Hosking, Adam 18 Yeronga Park 26.18
23 Jamerson (V), Billy 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 26.18
25 Brodie, Leith 17 Albany Creek 26.31
26 Berting, Stephen 22 Academy 26.36
27 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 26.38
28 Beal (V), Danny 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 26.42
29 Eagle, Ben 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 26.47
30 Ffrost, Nicholas 17 Mackay 26.53
31 Brunton, Michael 15 Commercial 26.59
32 Roberts (V), Jon 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 26.65
33 Bruin, Alex 17 Redlands 26.66
34 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 26.71
35 Thorpe (V), Alan 17 NZL Harlequins 26.72
36 Van Burck, Scott 18 TSS Aquatic 26.86
37 Lathrope (V), Scott 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.02
38 Seitz (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 27.03
39 Hickey, Paul 17 Maroochydore 27.32
40 Crouch (V), Aidan 21 NZL Parnell (AK) 27.37
41 Thomas, Scott 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 27.56
42 Sheehan (V), Matt 22 NZL Parnell (AK) 28.03
43 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 28.07
44 Brandli (V), Edward 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 29.91
Finals
-- Pini (V), Ryan 22 Papua New Guinea 24.91 DQ


Event 18 Women Open 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 26.66 31/07/2002Petria Thomas
Qld: R 27.13 31/07/2002Nicole Irving
Qld Allc: # 26.48 30/08/2001Inge De Bruijn
Meet Qualifying: 30.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Petria (Ais) 28 Ginninderra NSW 27.28 26.99R
2 Mills, Alice 17 Chandler 27.65 27.53
3 Chellingworth (V), Nicho 23 New Zealand 28.05 27.84
4 Guehrer, Marieke 17 Commercial 28.79 27.88
5 Houghton, Melanie 18 Chandler 27.97 28.09
5 Sims (V), Amanda 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 28.06 28.09
7 Schipper, Jessicah 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 28.24 28.28
8 Lenton, Liby 18 Commercial 28.86 28.50
9 Irving, Nicole 21 Commercial 28.81 28.73
10 Nevell, Belinda 20 Commercial 29.00 29.10
Preliminaries
6 Sze (V), Hang Yu 15 Hong Kong 28.15
7 Kazumoto (V), Natsuko 20 Japan 28.17
13 Read, Jazlyn 16 River City 29.06
14 Hanna, Kate 25 Commercial 29.16
15 Marik (V), Melissa 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 29.23
16 Dwelley (V), Kate 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 29.25
16 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 20 Mackay 29.25
18 Hunter, Nicole 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 29.38
19 Chan (V), Wing Suet 17 Hong Kong 29.47
20 Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan 29.53
21 Hurley, Angela 17 Wests Iwarra NSW 29.58
22 King, Michelle 15 CYMS St Edmunds 29.72
23 Rodgers, Amanda 17 Kirwan Kudas 29.79
24 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 29.86
25 Banks (V), Emma 17 NZL Harlequins 29.87
26 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 29.89
27 Narcis, Annette 18 Southern Crawl 29.90
28 Capell, Danielle 15 Commercial 30.21
29 Los-Santos (V), Luisa 19 Malaysia 30.22
30 Lawrence, Nicci 17 Alstonville NSW 30.24
31 Saide, Anna 17 Academy 30.31
32 Roberts, Amanda 19 Flinders/Buderim 30.41
33 Peterson (V), Sarah 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 30.46
33 Simpson, Courtney 14 Miami 30.46
35 Gibbons, Elise 17 Cotton Tree 30.53
36 Keating (V), Aleisha 20 NZL Harlequins 30.58
37 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 30.65
38 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 30.68
39 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 30.75
40 Creighton, Latitia 16 Clayfield Aqua 30.78
41 Ziegler (V), Kate 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 30.87
42 Harris, Jacqeiline 15 River City 30.89
43 Farquhar, Megan 16 Fairholme 30.97
44 Wilson, Rochelle 16 Mackay 31.02
45 Moon, Bree 16 Southern Crawl 31.07
46 Roberts, Jessica 15 Brothers 31.10
47 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 31.15
48 Arbuckle (V), Claire 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 32.20
49 Ow (V), Ying Jie 20 NZL Parnell (AK) 32.91
E

vent 19 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Qld: R 2:16.76 8/01/2001 Luke Palmer
Qld Allc: # 2:16.76 8/01/2001 Luke Palmer
Meet Qualifying: 2:54.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Xavier 12 Miami 2:32.70 2:28.46
2 Lewis, Callan 12 Miami 2:35.26 2:30.31
3 Hughes, Adam 12 Albany Creek 2:37.10 2:33.21
4 Searston, Cale 12 Miami 2:34.28 2:33.52
5 Muscat, Daniel 12 River City 2:38.84 2:37.88
6 Irvine, Grant 12 Jamboree Heights 2:38.40 2:38.55
7 Cartwright, Sam 12 Biloela Bluefins 2:38.70 2:40.80
8 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 2:40.68 2:42.15
9 Cheng, Albert 12 S'sideAqStingray 2:40.86 2:42.97
10 Crawford, Julian 12 Saints 2:40.39 2:44.00
Preliminaries
11 Ellis, Jackson 12 Albany Creek 2:46.60
12 Hennegan, Ashley 12 Caribeae 2:48.36


Event 20 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Qld: R 2:20.01 2/03/1985 Su-Lin Ch'ng
Qld Allc: # 2:16.25 9/01/1995 Ayari Aoyama
Meet Qualifying: 2:54.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Jacinta 12 Gardens 2:29.82 2:26.88
2 Osadcuk, Anastasia 12 River City 2:29.83 2:27.19
3 Kelly, Brooke 12 Albany Creek 2:32.93 2:30.04
4 Marquenie, Kelly 12 Southport Oly 2:32.35 2:30.47
5 Holz, Amelia 12 Fairymead 2:30.97 2:30.85
6 Austin, Jamie-Leigh 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:33.56 2:32.07
7 Wu, Emily 12 Southport Oly 2:39.36 2:38.51
8 Connole, Kassie 12 Pioneer 2:38.25 2:38.74
9 Ives, Amber 12 Miami 2:40.75 2:38.76
10 Burgess, Lauren 12 Southern Crawl 2:40.18 2:40.37
Preliminaries
11 Riehl, Katharina 12 Academy 2:42.53
12 Hamer, Megan 12 Grammar 2:42.87
13 Takefala, Joyah 12 Burleigh Aquatic 2:44.50
14 D'Arcy, Emily 12 Academy 2:46.34
15 Verriest, Genna 12 GulliversCoomera 2:47.65
16 Chan, Sallyanne 12 Brothers 2:50.50
17 Temperton, Thomassina 12 Palm Bch Curr 2:50.83
18 Irvine, Claire 12 Jamboree Heights 2:58.71


Event 21 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 58.03 30/04/2003Andrew Lauterstein
Qld: R 58.32 10/01/2000Ashley Anderson
Qld Allc: # 58.03 30/04/2003Andrew Lauterstein
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 1:01.06 1:00.50
2 Van Velden, Dirk 15 Commercial 1:02.57 1:01.29
3 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 1:04.11 1:03.67
4 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 1:03.25 1:03.79
5 Piva, Alex 15 Southern Crawl 1:05.15 1:03.99
6 Wright, Tom 15 TSS Aquatic 1:04.30 1:04.68
7 Nicholls, Luke 15 Iona 1:05.12 1:04.94
8 Palmer, Luke 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.35 1:05.17
9 Brown, Martin 15 WesternSubGstone 1:04.64 1:05.64
10 Reece, Adam 15 Albany Creek 1:05.38 1:05.94
Preliminaries
11 Eagles, Zac 15 Super Centre Aqu 1:05.90
12 Anderson, Liam 15 Kirwan Kudas 1:06.12
13 Poole (V), Karl 15 NZL Harlequins 1:06.17
14 Lim, Wen Hao Joshua 15 Singapore 1:06.25
15 Eisentrager, Chris 15 Brothers 1:06.32
16 Taylor, Troy 15 Alice Springs NT 1:06.40
17 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 1:06.43
18 Schick, Nathan 15 Chandler 1:06.51
19 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 1:07.32
20 Billiau, Nick 15 Marlin Coast 1:08.10
21 Spagna, Matthew 15 Boondall/Cherm 1:08.19
22 Rudolph, Malcolm 15 Grammar 1:09.14
23 Rafter, Michael 15 Caribeae 1:09.33
24 Cronin, Daniel 15 Southern Crawl 1:09.41
25 Mewing, Ben 15 Yeronga Park 1:09.56
26 Kirkup, Brian 15 Chandler 1:09.59
27 Fellowes, William 15 CYMS St Edmunds 1:09.63
28 Jackson, William 15 Charters Towers 1:09.82
29 Lawrence, Ben 15 Byron Bay 1:10.14
30 Elliott, Michael 15 Mackay 1:10.16
31 Webb, Jared 15 Acacia Bayside 1:10.75
32 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:10.88
33 Lee (V), Di-Chou 15 NZHowicPakuranga 1:10.97
34 Sonter, Michael 15 The Glennie 1:11.08
35 Walter, Matthew 15 River City 1:11.29
36 Mason, Andrew 15 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:11.94
37 Connors, Shaun 15 Brothers 1:12.62
38 Ryan, Riley 15 Brothers 1:12.92


Event 22 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:02.07 28/07/1992Joanne Meehan
Qld: R 1:02.07 28/07/1992Joanne Meehan
Page 15 of 20
5/01/2004 file://F:\Swim%20Meets\Current%20Year\2004-01%20State%20Champs\Web%20-%...
Qld Allc: # 1:01.55 1/09/2001 Diana MacManus
Meet Qualifying: 1:16.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 1:08.79 1:04.42
2 Hendry, Catherine 15 Brothers 1:06.91 1:05.06
3 Keane, Siobhan 15 Commercial 1:07.03 1:05.13
4 Nay, Meagen 15 Southport Oly 1:07.16 1:06.59
5 Martin, Kahlia 15 Commercial 1:08.19 1:08.25
6 Weribone, Natasha 15 Fairholme 1:09.26 1:08.91
7 Smith, Zoe 15 Miami 1:09.84 1:10.16
8 Paterson, Mandy 15 Mossman 1:11.25 1:11.56
9 Kervison, Anna 15 TSS Aquatic 1:11.88 1:11.94
10 Hicks (V), Verity 15 NZHowicPakuranga 1:12.36 1:12.12
Preliminaries
10 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 1:12.36
12 Dunn, Kirsty 15 River City 1:12.42
13 Gordon, Catherine 15 The Glennie 1:12.69
13 McDonald, Shanyn 15 Biloela Bluefins 1:12.69
15 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:12.75
16 MacKay, Fiona 15 Indooroopilly 1:12.76
17 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 1:13.22
18 Rawlinson, Kathryn 15 Albany Creek 1:13.29
18 Wright, Tori 15 Acacia Bayside 1:13.29
20 Hofmeier, Samantha 15 Centenary 1:13.47
21 Steen, Lauren 15 Clayfield Aqua 1:13.65
22 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 1:13.72
23 Faulkner, Jessica 15 Academy 1:14.01
24 Keen, Leonie 15 Acacia Bayside 1:15.07
25 Turner, Julia 15 Cooroy Dolphins 1:15.37
26 Morris, Nicolai 15 Graceville 1:15.71
27 Baker, Kimihana 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:15.79
28 Moore, Cara 15 Indooroopilly 1:15.80
29 Roberts, Jessica 15 Brothers 1:16.50
30 Deacon, Kirstie 15 The Hills NSW 1:17.36
31 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:18.17


Event 23 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 3:49.64 12/08/1997Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 4:04.76 14/01/2000Daniel Lysaught
Qld Allc: # 3:50.23 8/10/1997 Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 4:42.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Han, Won Hee 14 Miami 4:17.94 4:09.86
2 Jovanovich, Bobby 14 Brothers 4:17.21 4:11.99
3 Donaldson, Ben 14 Brothers 4:16.76 4:13.01
4 Auer, Liam 14 Miami 4:18.87 4:13.05
5 McNeill, Alex 14 Albany Creek 4:20.96 4:18.91
6 Davies, Sebastian 14 Miami 4:20.71 4:19.59
7 Cheng (V), Ka Ho 14 Hong Kong 4:23.34 4:20.27
8 Yu (V), Dickson Tak Shin 14 Hong Kong 4:23.98 4:20.68
9 Connolly, Ned 14 Saints 4:26.09 4:24.75
10 McMaster, Bryce 14 S'sideAqStingray 4:26.84 4:25.92
Preliminaries
11 Buchanan, Michael 14 Kirwan Kudas 4:27.28
12 Crow, Brodan 14 CJ'S Carina 4:27.84
13 Samuela, Hannz 14 S'sideAqStingray 4:28.38
14 Dennett, James 14 Miami 4:29.09
14 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 4:29.09
16 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 4:29.57
17 Johnson, Lochlan 14 Grace 4:30.06
18 Ferszt, Rhys 14 Palm Bch Curr 4:31.72
19 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 4:32.16
20 Casey, Nick 14 Ferny Hills 4:38.13
21 Freese, Ben 14 Jindalee 4:39.09
22 McDonald, Sam 14 Super Centre Aqu 4:42.19


Event 24 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 4:10.73 23/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld: R 4:10.73 23/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 4:11.40 1/09/2001 Jingzhi Tang
Meet Qualifying: 5:00.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 4:28.88 4:23.07
2 Sellwood, Lorren 14 Lowood & Dist 4:30.99 4:23.67
3 Duncombe, Carley 14 Saints 4:27.96 4:25.27
4 Cochrane (V), Kendall 14 NZL Harlequins 4:28.88 4:28.47
5 Phillips, Zea 14 Palmwoods Dist 4:28.69 4:33.40
6 Bagley, Alexandra 14 Ross River 4:35.18 4:33.45
7 Hoschke-Edwards, Sam 14 Ferny Hills 4:35.84 4:35.01
8 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 4:36.53 4:35.62
9 Maxwell, Nicole 14 Southport Oly 4:33.70 4:38.53
10 Karvelis, Julia 14 J Carew Penguins 4:40.31 4:41.04
Preliminaries
11 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 4:43.72
12 Marshall (V), Penelope 14 NZL Harlequins 4:44.21
13 Goddard, Emily 14 Fairymead 4:44.60
14 James, Charmaine 14 Brothers 4:44.98
15 Hayes, Amy 14 Brisbane Jets 4:45.92
16 Thompson, Amy 14 Maroochydore 4:46.48
17 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 4:47.46
18 Hansen, Emma 14 Karalee SS 4:47.96
19 Hardy, Deanna 14 Super Centre Aqu 4:48.70
20 Gartside, Megan 14 Marlin Coast 4:51.25
21 Anstis (V), Nikki 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 4:51.30
22 Doble, Ashleigh 14 Caribeae 4:52.60
23 Williams, Maddy 14 Maroochydore 4:52.82
24 Maclean, Alisha 14 Acacia Bayside 4:53.06
25 Shepherd-Ashby, Kathryn 14 Railway 4:53.22
26 Loxton, Samantha 14 East Leagues 4:54.13
27 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 4:54.55
28 Todd, Courtney 14 Chandler 4:56.72
29 Gourlay, Jessica 14 North Pine 4:57.53
30 Taylor, Sara 14 Chandler 4:58.35
31 Macdonald, Simone 14 Newtown 4:59.96
32 Mulquiney, Natasha 14 S'sideAqStingray 5:00.06
33 Johns, Suzie 14 Malanda 5:07.14
34 Blake (V), Victoria 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 5:08.94


Event 25 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 1:46.00 24/08/1999Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 1:51.22 10/04/2002Nicholas Sprenger
Qld Allc: # 1:47.08 22/03/1999Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 2:08.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bobir, Nick 16 Albany Creek 1:57.23 1:56.29
2 Chandler, Josh 16 Ipswich Vikings 1:59.16 1:57.79
3 Browne, David 16 StPeters Western 1:59.10 1:57.94
4 Minogue, Joshua 16 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:59.25 1:58.49
5 Richardson, Kyle 16 Brothers 1:58.07 1:58.69
6 Rawlinson, Anthony 16 Albany Creek 2:00.36 1:59.78
7 Ritchie (V), Daniel 16 Great Britain 2:01.27 1:59.93
8 D'Arcy, Nick 16 Maroochydore 2:00.94 2:00.53
9 Alderton (V), Chris 16 Great Britain 1:58.61 2:00.70
10 Ashton, Andrew 16 Chandler 1:59.74 2:01.56
Preliminaries
11 McLennan, Craig 16 Mackay 2:02.27
12 Owens (V), Lewis 16 Great Britain 2:02.84
13 Morey, Damien 16 StPeters Western 2:03.15
14 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 2:03.36
15 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:03.47
16 Underhay (V), Max 16 Great Britain 2:03.58
17 Elphinstone, Christopher 16 Mackay 2:03.75
18 Redman, Trent 16 Super Centre Aqu 2:03.85
19 Marriner (V), Wade 16 NZL Harlequins 2:04.07
20 Linde, Daniel 16 Ipswich Vikings 2:04.25
21 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:04.55
22 Eiseman, Adam 16 WesternSubGstone 2:05.03
23 Donohoe, Jeremy 16 Casuarina NT 2:05.16
24 Shay, Rohan 16 Mackay 2:05.78
24 McCauley, Ben 16 Nambour 2:05.78
26 Stephenson, Tom 16 Hervey Bay 2:06.20
27 Arndt, Michael 16 Brisbane Jets 2:06.67
28 Cuffe, Dale 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:07.06
29 Pitt, Nathan 16 Surfers Paradise 2:07.19
30 Griffiths, Rhys 16 TSS Aquatic 2:08.75
31 Sprenger, Samuel 16 Commercial 2:09.12


Event 26 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:00.48 8/01/1991 Hayley Lewis
Qld: R 2:00.48 8/01/1991 Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:01.28 23/03/1999Rebecca Creedy
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 2:09.39 2:03.78
2 Tonks, Zoe 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:07.72 2:05.47
3 Wonka, Astrid 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:08.12 2:05.72
4 Sabotic, Haylee 16 All Saints 2:08.36 2:07.99
5 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 2:10.34 2:08.41
6 Cairns, Lauren 16 Mackay 2:11.28 2:09.88
7 Pattinson, Michaela 16 Gardens 2:11.26 2:10.72
8 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 2:11.00 2:11.73
9 Dendle, Jo-Lene 16 Fairholme 2:11.48 2:11.91
10 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 2:13.54 2:14.70
Preliminaries
11 Creighton, Latitia 16 Clayfield Aqua 2:15.22
12 McCleery, Ashleigh 16 TSS Aquatic 2:16.66
13 Fletcher, Shari 16 Kingscliff NSW 2:16.71
14 Reeve, Alyce 16 Palm Bch Curr 2:16.76
15 Kennedy, Kara 16 Casuarina NT 2:24.07
16 Scott, Erika 16 CQ Aquajets 2:24.31
-- Farry, Yvette 16 Jindalee DNF


Event 27 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qld: R 2:03.43 15/01/1994William Guthrie
Qld Allc: # 2:03.43 15/01/1994William Guthrie
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston, Nick 12 Fairymead 2:09.89 2:03.73
2 Collis, Blake 12 Gardens 2:08.93 2:07.58
3 Li (V), Wing Fai 12 Hong Kong 2:09.77 2:08.21
4 Harding, Reece 12 Kalgoorlie WA 2:10.13 2:08.78
5 James, Thomas 12 Commercial 2:10.46 2:10.31
6 Walkington, Blair 12 Albany Creek 2:15.21 2:12.38
7 Crawford, Xavier 12 Miami 2:09.23 2:14.09
8 Smith, Daniel 12 Miami 2:14.20 2:14.15
9 Bailey, Jackson 12 TSS Aquatic 2:16.74 2:16.43
10 Searston, Cale 12 Miami 2:19.74 2:19.70
Preliminaries
11 Brenan, Jacob 12 Southport Oly 2:20.42
12 Ryan, Rory 12 Brothers 2:21.23
13 Irvine, Grant 12 Jamboree Heights 2:21.55
14 Bretherton, John 12 Miami 2:21.59
15 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 2:22.56
16 Hindmarsh, Kurt 12 Southern Crawl 2:23.57
17 Noonan, Kerrod 12 Saints 2:24.87
18 Strike, Matthew 12 Gladstone 2:26.25
19 Richards, Douglas 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:26.26
20 Ellis, Jackson 12 Albany Creek 2:26.80
21 Carlile, Thomas 12 Chandler 2:28.11
22 Korte, Damon 12 Biloela Bluefins 2:29.98
23 Silao, Chanel 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:37.35
24 Hilder, Matthew 12 River City 2:37.45


Event 28 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qld: R 2:03.75 5/01/1985 Jenni Burke
Qld Allc: # 2:03.75 5/01/1985 Jenni Burke
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wikaire, Dana 12 Miami 2:11.95 2:11.44
2 Marquenie, Kelly 12 Southport Oly 2:14.66 2:13.86
3 Powell, Jacinta 12 Gardens 2:15.16 2:14.34
4 Gorrie, Rachael 12 Southport Oly 2:17.09 2:16.66
5 Bowater, Caitlin 12 Ayr 2:18.84 2:17.31
6 Lindenberg, Yasmin 12 Fairholme 2:17.89 2:17.46
7 Kelly, Brooke 12 Albany Creek 2:18.57 2:17.79
8 Takefala, Joyah 12 Burleigh Aquatic 2:19.38 2:18.07
9 Read, Kayla 12 Albany Creek 2:19.69 2:18.64
10 Thompson, Brooke 12 Mackay 2:20.79 2:22.20
Preliminaries
11 Sexton, Nariah 12 Edge Hill 2:20.84
12 Harley (V), Frances 12 NZL Capital 2:21.49
13 Lawrence, Naomi 12 Fairholme 2:21.91
14 Temperton, Thomassina 12 Palm Bch Curr 2:22.02
15 Moir, Rikki 12 Noosa 2:22.06
16 Hamer, Megan 12 Grammar 2:22.25
17 Madders, Felicity 12 Caribeae 2:22.75
18 Faulkner, Kaitlin 12 Academy 2:23.00
19 Osadcuk, Anastasia 12 River City 2:23.20
20 Austin, Jamie-Leigh 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:23.41
21 Harrison, Natasha 12 Maroochydore 2:23.95
22 Judd, Hannah 12 Ferny Hills 2:24.77
23 Riehl, Katharina 12 Academy 2:25.00
24 O'Gorman, Beth 12 Clayfield Aqua 2:25.10
25 Hardy, Laura 12 Maroochydore 2:25.61
26 Taljaard, Lauren 12 Chandler 2:25.96
27 Barron, Brady 12 Biloela Bluefins 2:26.46
28 Dearling, Emily 12 Fairholme 2:26.50
29 Cox, Lauren 12 Surfers Paradise 2:27.34
30 Pike, Annabel 12 Clayfield Aqua 2:27.65
31 Osadcuk, Katerina 12 River City 2:27.77
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT