12/18/2003 - 12/21/2003
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma,, USA
KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET,
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
December 18-21, 2003
25 yard pool
RESULTS
Day Two: December 19, 2003
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE COPRORATION
AR: & 1:42.65 2002 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 1:45.20 1998 Jenny Thompson
MR: # 1:45.20 1998 Jenny Thompson
1:49.89 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 2:00.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 1:49.33 1:44.97%NAT 20
24.89 26.74 26.69 26.65
2 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Fast-NT 1:48.36 1:45.37 NAT 17
25.17 26.62 27.05 26.53
3 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 1:48.99 1:46.73 NAT 16
25.11 26.86 27.53 27.23
4 Phenix, Erin 22 TXLA-ST 1:50.88 1:48.33 NAT 15
25.28 27.06 27.65 28.34
5 Hansen, Codie M 17 Mustangs-NT 1:48.26 1:49.19 NAT 14
25.69 27.60 28.18 27.72
6 Roberts, Katie A 17 Mustangs-NT 1:50.44 1:49.41 NAT 13
25.90 27.80 28.04 27.67
7 Blackman, Jennifer 17 Mustangs-NT 1:51.04 1:51.49 12
26.20 27.84 28.60 28.85
8 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 1:51.11 1:51.81 11
25.80 27.80 29.07 29.14
B - Final
9 Martindale, Micah 14 COSST-LA 1:52.35 1:51.40 9
25.95 27.72 28.69 29.04
10 Kocsis, Jenn A 15 SO-MW 1:53.82 1:53.13 7
26.70 28.79 29.25 28.39
11 Barnett, Caroline 15 Mustangs-NT 1:53.22 1:53.19 6
26.27 28.19 29.49 29.24
12 Haferbier, Jamie L 23 SO-MW 1:53.58 1:53.32 5
26.90 28.86 29.16 28.40
13 Berry, Emma A 16 KCB-MV 1:53.63 1:53.52 4
26.65 28.71 29.36 28.80
14 Herre, Lindsay N 18 KCB-MV 1:54.59 1:53.66 3
26.84 28.69 29.33 28.80
15 Massengale, Britta 18 Tideriders-AR 1:53.32 1:53.80 2
26.62 28.78 29.36 29.04
16 Halvorson, Lori M 16 SwimTulsa-OK 1:53.30 1:55.50 1
26.36 29.04 30.06 30.04
C - Final
17 Dunphy, Ashley M 17 PSA-CA 1:54.71 1:52.30
26.06 28.17 29.19 28.88
18 Holtmeyer, Erin K 16 SO-MW 1:54.60 1:53.39
26.50 29.37 29.20 28.32
19 Courtney, Jill E 16 Aquahawks-MV 1:54.91 1:53.92
27.42 29.32 29.48 27.70
20 Lonon, Ashley M 16 GCAT-NT 1:55.41 1:54.43
26.76 28.64 29.62 29.41
21 Sandison, Whitney 17 KCB-MV 1:55.19 1:54.62
26.88 28.97 29.53 29.24
22 Lowry, Katie L 17 Fast-NT 1:55.59 1:55.04
27.10 29.01 29.69 29.24
23 Lamb, Jennifer A 13 The Fleet-GU 1:54.99 1:55.17
26.76 28.64 29.88 29.89
24 Stinson, Aimee J 17 CSST-CO 1:55.68 1:55.97
27.35 29.47 29.71 29.44
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
AR: & 1:33.03 1987 Matt Biondi
PR: % 1:33.76 2002 Nate Dusing
MR: # 1:33.76 2002 Nate Dusing
1:38.89 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 1:51.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dusing, Nate J 25 TXLA-ST 1:41.44 1:36.73 NAT 20
22.29 24.16 24.81 25.47
2 Woodward, Gabe T 24 NOVA-CA 1:40.72 1:39.75 17
22.92 25.25 26.15 25.43
3 Hurt, Nic L 19 UNWKU-KY 1:40.53 1:40.19 16
23.18 24.98 25.97 26.06
4 Cowen, Ronald L 23 Fast-NT 1:41.57 1:41.15 15
23.34 25.48 26.23 26.10
5 Foster, John M 16 NOVA-CA 1:42.19 1:41.25 14
23.69 25.33 26.05 26.18
6 Anderson, Luke W 21 NOVA-CA 1:40.13 1:41.92 13
22.66 25.15 26.44 27.67
7 Jaben, Max G 18 KCB-MV 1:41.52 1:42.61 12
23.91 25.42 26.43 26.85
8 Schmidt, Tyler L 18 Aquahawks-MV 1:42.20 1:43.79 11
23.73 25.78 26.82 27.46
B - Final
9 Postma, Ferdi 21 SMU-NT 1:44.14 1:40.45 9
10 Wolfe, Michael A 17 Splash Club-OK 1:42.42 1:41.64 7
11 Samland, Zac N 16 SO-MW 1:44.25 1:43.39 6
12 Antonov, Raichin 23 SMSU-MV 1:42.98 1:43.90 5
13 Lee, Brandon J 18 KCB-MV 1:43.77 1:44.09 4
14 Nath, Luke M 18 Wichita-MV 1:44.12 1:44.37 3
15 Brunfeldt, Alex T 18 Aquahawks-MV 1:44.18 1:44.41 2
-- Beckman, Adam R 16 Bsc-CC 1:43.20 DQ
C - Final
17 Knight, Titus 15 JTSC-OK 1:45.21 1:44.20
18 Smith, Tyler A 19 KMSC-OK 1:45.14 1:44.42
19 Riddle, James K 18 Splash Club-OK 1:45.22 1:44.72
20 Kittilstad, Jake L 15 WEST-WI 1:45.30 1:45.20
21 Cox, Andrew J 18 Bsc-CC 1:45.26 1:45.37
22 Peterson, Rory A 22 PSST-OK 1:45.09 1:45.73
23 Lambert, Chase S 16 Dolphins-AR 1:45.02 1:45.89
24 Duncan, Cullen M 18 HSC-GU 1:44.92 1:48.99
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: SOUTHWEST BANKING & STATIONERY
AR: & 58.41 2003 Tara Kirk
PR: % 1:01.18 2001 Amanda Beard
MR: # 1:01.18 2001 Amanda Beard
1:03.99 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bruce, Caroline C 17 Wichita-MV 1:01.11 1:01.01%NAT 20
28.96 32.05
2 Stitts, Staciana 22 NOVA-CA 1:03.55 1:01.81 NAT 17
29.14 32.67
3 Hoisington, Abby E 16 KCB-MV 1:06.73 1:05.59 16
31.35 34.24
4 Finn, Alisa M 12 NTSC-IL 1:06.54 1:06.19 15
31.47 34.72
5 Soelter, Alison J 16 Wichita-MV 1:06.47 1:06.57 14
31.93 34.64
6 Rose, Kristie L 17 KMSC-OK 1:06.85 1:06.61 13
30.97 35.64
7 Basso, Alex L 16 The Fleet-GU 1:06.77 1:07.16 12
32.06 35.10
8 Willson, Skyler M 15 CSST-CO 1:07.23 1:07.89 11
32.15 35.74
B - Final
9 Williamson, Jaime 16 The Fleet-GU 1:08.06 1:06.16 9
31.66 34.50
10 Nelson, Kate 13 Kirtland-NM 1:07.54 1:06.73 7
31.66 35.07
11 Beck, Spindrift S 13 Mustangs-NT 1:07.71 1:07.07 6
31.84 35.23
12 Bohnett, Brittany 16 CSST-CO 1:07.54 1:07.51 5
32.10 35.41
13 Connolly, Molly E 21 Most-MW 1:08.88 1:07.77 4
31.54 36.23
14 Mahoney, Erin E 17 Wichita-MV 1:07.97 1:09.29 3
32.81 36.48
15 Edwards, Sarah E 14 Aquakids-AR 1:07.88 1:09.47 2
32.45 37.02
16 Bryant, Brittney D 17 Eat-OK 1:08.98 1:09.92 1
33.25 36.67
C - Final
17 Steiner, Maddie H 14 Mustangs-NT 1:09.03 1:08.63
32.96 35.67
18 Kramer, Keli L 15 The Fleet-GU 1:09.40 1:08.76
33.13 35.63
19 Baran, Caitlin E 13 Nadadores-NT 1:09.21 1:09.17
32.74 36.43
20 Leidigh, Ashley N 16 Team Dolphins-MV 1:09.69 1:09.25
32.69 36.56
21 Padilla, Mari E 17 PAC-NM 1:09.49 1:09.79
32.99 36.80
22 Gormley, Lizzie A 15 The Fleet-GU 1:09.78 1:09.84
33.45 36.39
23 Albrecht, Teresa R 15 SSC-OK 1:09.55 1:09.89
33.06 36.83
24 Hester, Maria N 17 Splash Club-OK 1:09.62 1:10.02
33.30 36.72
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: SOUTHWEST BANKING & STATIONERY
AR: & 51.86 1997 Jeremy Linn
PR: % 52.60 2002 David Denniston
MR: # 52.60 2002 David Denniston
56.29 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Denniston, Dave R 25 NOVA-CA 55.99 53.90 NAT 20
25.30 28.60
2 Kalmikovs, Val 30 Bsc-CC 56.63 56.43 17
26.50 29.93
3 Nylin, Per O 21 SMU-NT 58.47 56.71 16
26.55 30.16
4 Barnes, Ivan C 18 Plano-NT 57.22 56.97 15
26.90 30.07
5 Anderson, Luke W 21 NOVA-CA 57.38 57.13 14
26.89 30.24
6 Wike, James W 20 NTSC-IL 58.14 57.21 13
26.79 30.42
7 Bartell, Kevin A 18 Bsc-CC 57.15 57.60 12
26.53 31.07
8 Clavier, Thomas P 21 UNAT-IN 57.98 57.73 11
27.03 30.70
B - Final
9 Marshall, Griffin 19 UNAT 59.57 57.64 9
26.85 30.79
10 Jennings, Eric F 20 UNAT 59.09 59.17 7
27.60 31.57
11 Colella, Tony M 16 Gold-ST 1:00.16 59.23 6
28.05 31.18
12 Allred, Cameron E 17 Fast-NT 59.54 59.54 5
28.33 31.21
13 Goertzen, AJ J 17 Wichita-MV 59.79 59.65 4
28.12 31.53
14 Gallagher, Cory J 22 SMSU-MV 1:00.58 59.82 3
28.81 31.01
15 Haller, Brooks B 16 Mustangs-NT 1:01.33 1:00.50 2
28.76 31.74
16 Paller, Craig A 37 UNAT-IL 1:01.14 1:01.81 1
28.69 33.12
C - Final
17 Verdeyen, Michael 17 Fast-NT 1:02.44 1:00.93
28.84 32.09
18 Wolther, Trais V 20 SMU-NT 1:02.58 1:01.02
28.30 32.72
19 Burk, Kyle D 16 Plano-NT 1:02.30 1:02.28
29.29 32.99
20 Hopkins, Sam L 18 Duke-NM 1:02.85 1:02.56
29.89 32.67
21 Riddle, James K 18 Splash Club-OK 1:02.56 1:02.71
29.39 33.32
22 Green, Rustin D 15 ROCK-NT 1:01.94 1:02.82
29.36 33.46
22 Sturmer, Corey M 17 SwimCarolina-NC 1:03.09 1:02.82
29.33 33.49
24 Williams, Sean P 17 Gold-ST 1:02.76 1:02.88
29.40 33.48
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: PETE & VICTORIA WOODWARD
AR: & 50.01 2002 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 51.07 1998 Jenny Thompson
MR: # 51.07 1998 Jenny Thompson
55.99 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Fast-NT 54.37 53.10 NAT 20
25.08 28.02
2 Aubry, Ashton E 15 KCB-MV 56.32 55.21 NAT 17
25.82 29.39
3 Bryarly, Meredith 23 UNAT 57.71 56.34 16
26.59 29.75
4 Marshall, Dallas L 21 Mustangs-NT 57.18 56.52 15
26.44 30.08
5 Pipes-Neilson, Kar 41 UNAT-SI 57.82 57.25 14
26.85 30.40
6 Brooks, Jennifer M 26 Mustangs-NT 57.57 58.47 13
26.90 31.57
7 Rodriguez, Carolin 18 RSCA-OZ 57.46 58.52 12
25.95 32.57
-- Goodwin, Bethany A 24 NOVA-CA 54.14 DQ
25.19 29.28
B - Final
9 Woodward, Samantha 13 KMSC-OK 57.95 57.55 9
27.11 30.44
10 McLaurin, Rachel L 17 The Fleet-GU 58.63 57.65 7
26.71 30.94
11 Bollen, Molly T 15 Mustangs-NT 58.67 57.97 6
27.26 30.71
12 Case, Shandra N 17 TXLA-ST 58.89 58.42 5
27.39 31.03
13 Haferbier, Jamie L 23 SO-MW 58.72 58.66 4
27.34 31.32
14 Tang, Mindy L 17 SwimCarolina-NC 58.93 58.83 3
27.57 31.26
15 Leidigh, Ashley N 16 Team Dolphins-MV 58.16 59.37 2
27.61 31.76
16 Zatorski, Lauren M 17 NTSC-IL 58.86 59.46 1
28.11 31.35
C - Final
17 Roberts, Katie A 17 Mustangs-NT 59.42 57.14
27.00 30.14
18 Blackman, Jennifer 17 Mustangs-NT 59.28 58.00
27.28 30.72
19 Hyde, Keri A 16 The Fleet-GU 59.37 58.20
27.70 30.50
20 Courtney, Jill E 16 Aquahawks-MV 59.19 59.04
28.37 30.67
21 Futscher, Steph L 15 Mustangs-NT 59.02 59.32
28.23 31.09
21 Fuchs, Christie L 17 KCB-MV 59.39 59.32
28.26 31.06
23 Kuhlke, Kellyn M 14 Plano-NT 59.10 59.39
27.68 31.71
24 Durso, Kirby J 18 Plano-NT 59.29 59.52
28.25 31.27
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: PETE & VICTORIA WOODWARD
AR: & 45.44 2002 Ian Crocker
PR: % 46.27 2002 Neil Walker
MR: # 46.27 2002 Neil Walker
49.19 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 58.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walker, Neil S 27 TXLA-ST 50.19 47.71 NAT 20
22.00 25.71
2 Hannan, Tommy G 23 UNAT 50.48 47.93 NAT 17
22.26 25.67
3 Jones, Bryan D UNAT 48.69 48.02 NAT 16
22.46 25.56
4 Schroeder, Jarod Y 30 NTSC-IL 50.39 49.44 15
23.12 26.32
5 Clavier, Thomas P 21 UNAT-IN 50.90 50.91 14
23.55 27.36
6 Menezes, Marcio P 24 KCB-MV 50.87 51.23 13
24.43 26.80
7 Schmidt, Tyler L 18 Aquahawks-MV 51.30 51.55 12
24.34 27.21
8 Cowen, Ronald L 23 Fast-NT 51.31 51.61 11
23.96 27.65
B - Final
9 Hampson, Ric 22 SMU-NT 52.21 51.03 9
24.13 26.90
10 Sellers, Justin L 17 Wichita-MV 51.75 51.35 7
24.22 27.13
11 Lebeau, Charles E 20 JTSC-OK 51.54 51.63 6
23.53 28.10
12 Cox, Andrew J 18 Bsc-CC 51.52 51.68 5
24.13 27.55
13 Burke, Brendan P 18 Des Moines S.F.-IA 51.98 52.16 4
24.32 27.84
14 Bartell, Kevin A 18 Bsc-CC 52.22 52.58 3
25.02 27.56
15 Gallagher, Cory J 22 SMSU-MV 52.48 52.98 2
25.02 27.96
16 Smith, Tyler A 19 KMSC-OK 52.53 53.10 1
25.32 27.78
C - Final
17 Hadlley, Eric M 20 SMU-NT 52.59 51.52
24.38 27.14
18 Kearbey, Kyle A 17 JCKW-MV 52.92 51.71
24.35 27.36
19 Floyd, Travis B 17 COM-WT 52.61 51.95
24.19 27.76
20 Zasadny, Alex R 18 KCB-MV 52.85 52.82
24.81 28.01
21 Samland, Zac N 16 SO-MW 52.93 52.91
24.83 28.08
22 Swisher, Alex A 16 KMSC-OK 52.93 53.19
25.24 27.95
23 Peterson, Rory A 22 PSST-OK 52.78 53.27
25.01 28.26
24 Kraetsch, Jon L 15 Bsc-CC 53.03 54.13
25.19 28.94
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATIOIN
AR: & 4:02.28 1992 Summer Sanders
PR: % 4:10.56 1997 Natalie Coughlin
MR: # 4:10.56 1997 Natalie Coughlin
4:22.99 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 4:47.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kwasny, Michela L 23 NOVA-CA 4:18.90 4:12.35 NAT 20
26.61 30.08 31.22 31.50 36.32 36.63 29.87 30.12
2 Bruce, Caroline C 17 Wichita-MV 4:18.29 4:15.85 NAT 17
27.63 31.56 32.17 32.33 34.82 36.41 31.04 29.89
3 Schluntz, Justine 16 Duke-NM 4:24.51 4:25.42 16
28.41 32.45 33.61 33.35 39.20 38.94 30.59 28.87
4 Granger, Jill S 16 COM-WT 4:32.29 4:25.76 15
29.29 32.44 34.72 34.23 38.50 38.74 29.27 28.57
5 Brosseau, Katie E 16 Spa-MV 4:28.18 4:26.53 14
29.22 32.41 34.70 33.90 37.50 37.95 31.39 29.46
6 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 4:28.38 4:29.80 13
29.12 32.71 35.26 34.69 40.22 39.99 29.15 28.66
7 Soelter, Alison J 16 Wichita-MV 4:30.91 4:30.00 12
29.75 33.25 33.13 33.77 38.14 38.59 31.83 31.54
8 Halvorson, Lori M 16 SwimTulsa-OK 4:31.40 4:31.76 11
28.79 32.33 34.08 33.79 40.04 40.45 31.74 30.54
B - Final
9 Neal, Emily C 16 Plano-NT 4:34.26 4:27.19 9
29.39 33.15 32.44 31.87 40.00 40.46 30.54 29.34
10 Bohnett, Brittany 16 CSST-CO 4:33.51 4:29.96 7
29.16 32.88 35.58 34.56 37.68 37.74 32.19 30.17
11 Hoisington, Abby E 16 KCB-MV 4:32.81 4:30.03 6
28.68 33.17 34.52 33.96 37.87 39.17 31.92 30.74
12 Berry, Emma A 16 KCB-MV 4:33.50 4:31.44 5
29.35 33.77 35.30 34.06 39.49 39.36 30.64 29.47
13 Williamson, Jaime 16 The Fleet-GU 4:35.38 4:32.74 4
29.63 34.29 36.57 35.96 36.84 37.68 31.55 30.22
14 Case, Shandra N 17 TXLA-ST 4:37.43 4:34.13 3
28.67 32.49 34.32 33.45 41.75 41.03 31.70 30.72
15 Herre, Lindsay N 18 KCB-MV 4:37.42 4:37.27 2
30.04 33.93 35.62 35.36 40.88 41.05 30.44 29.95
16 Lowry, Katie L 17 Fast-NT 4:37.12 4:38.86 1
29.40 33.82 36.27 35.75 40.01 40.21 31.94 31.46
C - Final
17 Keily, Jaime A 16 The Fleet-GU 4:38.20 4:35.29
29.64 34.23 34.82 35.03 40.98 40.86 30.02 29.71
18 Roth, Lauren A 14 Mustangs-NT 4:39.90 4:36.72
30.24 33.87 35.57 35.36 41.01 41.06 30.23 29.38
19 Durso, Kirby J 18 Plano-NT 4:38.17 4:36.78
29.23 33.04 35.53 35.29 40.08 40.65 31.90 31.06
20 Musser, Rachel L 16 KCB-MV 4:38.90 4:37.49
28.49 33.39 36.46 35.46 40.82 41.25 31.30 30.32
21 Finn, Alisa M 12 NTSC-IL 4:38.36 4:37.66
31.12 35.81 35.02 36.02 38.57 38.64 31.53 30.95
22 Tang, Mindy L 17 SwimCarolina-NC 4:40.07 4:38.23
29.22 32.84 36.06 36.49 39.91 41.17 31.85 30.69
23 Jorgensen, Gwen R 17 WEST-WI 4:39.25 4:38.54
30.93 33.97 36.15 36.15 40.63 40.11 31.18 29.42
24 Willson, Skyler M 15 CSST-CO 4:38.41 4:41.57
30.10 33.76 37.19 36.79 39.52 39.69 32.80 31.72
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
AR: & 3:38.19 1995 Tom Dolan
PR: % 3:48.98 1998 Ron Karnaugh
MR: # 3:48.98 1998 Ron Karnaugh
3:56.59 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 4:27.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carvin, Chad R 29 MVN-CA 3:58.35 3:47.77%NAT 20
24.39 27.98 28.51 27.58 33.58 34.20 26.44 25.09
2 Wike, James W 20 NTSC-IL 4:01.72 3:54.56 NAT 17
24.88 28.86 30.15 29.03 33.42 33.51 27.88 26.83
3 Montgue, Joe R 25 The Fleet-GU 4:03.27 3:56.40 NAT 16
25.01 27.89 31.16 30.81 33.64 34.07 27.57 26.25
4 Fleming, Anthony A 16 COSST-LA 4:02.98 3:59.90 15
25.07 28.76 31.10 30.08 35.32 35.18 28.08 26.31
5 Clark, Ian R 19 SMU-NT 4:04.66 4:00.41 14
25.68 29.76 31.06 30.30 34.26 34.02 28.14 27.19
6 Smith, Justin R 19 SMU-NT 4:03.97 4:00.77 13
25.92 29.21 31.26 30.80 34.52 34.69 28.37 26.00
7 Allred, Cameron E 17 Fast-NT 4:02.10 4:03.63 12
25.95 30.07 30.03 30.55 34.11 34.94 29.14 28.84
8 Foster, John M 16 NOVA-CA 4:04.82 4:10.08 11
26.24 30.09 31.68 30.79 36.60 37.50 29.17 28.01
B - Final
9 Pienaar, Brendon 23 SMSU-MV 4:06.11 4:02.67 9
26.12 29.49 32.01 31.31 34.79 33.78 27.91 27.26
10 Floyd, Travis B 17 COM-WT 4:04.89 4:04.39 7
25.54 29.07 31.28 30.41 35.07 36.99 28.79 27.24
11 Plummer, David E 18 KMSC-OK 4:08.27 4:04.44 6
25.50 29.98 29.86 30.19 35.58 36.03 29.03 28.27
12 Rodriguez, Jacob M 22 SMU-NT 4:09.67 4:04.93 5
25.69 29.09 31.53 30.82 36.12 36.27 28.37 27.04
13 Jaben, Max G 18 KCB-MV 4:05.57 4:05.84 4
25.84 29.39 30.71 30.63 37.96 37.72 27.03 26.56
14 Sellers, Justin L 17 Wichita-MV 4:09.78 4:08.42 3
26.62 29.56 31.36 31.77 35.98 36.25 28.88 28.00
15 Looney, Robert K 14 COSST-LA 4:05.97 4:08.87 2
25.41 29.56 32.61 31.46 35.82 36.23 29.22 28.56
16 Goertzen, AJ J 17 Wichita-MV 4:09.55 4:15.74 1
26.72 29.81 32.95 33.21 35.98 36.78 30.56 29.73
C - Final
17 Lee, Brandon J 18 KCB-MV 4:10.36 4:08.28
26.49 29.67 32.75 32.23 34.09 35.95 28.97 28.13
18 Koop, Andre L 17 Wichita-MV 4:10.72 4:11.11
26.80 30.47 31.46 31.16 35.99 36.41 29.59 29.23
19 Brunfeldt, Alex T 18 Aquahawks-MV 4:10.39 4:11.28
27.36 30.96 32.47 31.28 36.76 36.77 28.64 27.04
20 Knight, Titus 15 JTSC-OK 4:12.23 4:13.07
27.10 30.95 32.71 31.91 35.34 36.88 29.38 28.80
21 Wessels, Jordan D 14 Blast-IA 4:12.89 4:14.59
27.78 31.20 33.18 32.09 37.51 37.19 28.77 26.87
22 Colella, Tony M 16 Gold-ST 4:20.65 4:14.63
26.40 30.80 34.81 33.21 36.29 36.29 29.17 27.66
23 Ginder, Chris C 17 Nadadores-NT 4:16.75 4:14.93
28.40 32.70 32.03 31.66 36.95 36.94 29.59 26.66
24 Lynn, Dylan P 16 SwimTulsa-OK 4:16.95 4:16.20
27.77 31.27 32.04 32.70 37.16 37.26 29.48 28.52
Event 15 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 3:13.71 2002 Univ. of Georgia
PR: % 3:23.28 1995 Univ. of Kansas
MR: # 3:23.60 2002 Circle C
3:31.99 NAT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:25.85 3:25.39 NAT 40
1) Hansen, Codie M 17 2) Blackman, Jennifer N 17
3) Roberts, Katie A 17 4) Marshall, Dallas L 21
24.73 51.15 24.57 51.28 24.76 51.49 24.15 51.47
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 3:36.00 3:29.79 NAT 34
1) Smith, Katie A 17 2) Gunning, Kate O 17
3) Barnett, Caroline R 15 4) Grubb, Meredith E 16
24.85 51.71 25.28 53.06 25.21 52.53 25.19 52.49
3 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 3:33.09 3:30.57 NAT 32
1) Waller, Rachael C 17 2) Berry, Emma A 16
3) Musser, Rachel L 16 4) Herre, Lindsay N 18
25.18 51.90 15.23 52.86 25.19 52.83 25.54 52.98
4 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:32.00 3:31.93 NAT 30
1) Vollmer, Dana W 16 2) Steenberge, Georgia L 18
3) Hall, Erica M 14 4) Lowry, Katie L 17
23.69 49.07 25.89 54.93 25.47 53.77 26.06 54.16
5 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:34.32 3:34.61 28
1) Basso, Alex L 16 2) Hyde, Keri A 16
3) Lamb, Jennifer A 13 4) McLaurin, Rachel L 17
25.58 53.24 25.78 54.32 25.81 53.40 25.81 53.65
6 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:34.57 3:35.00 26
1) Bruce, Caroline C 17 2) Matthies, Meredith K 14
3) Mahoney, Erin E 17 4) Hessel, Jessica C 17
25.54 52.64 25.03 53.20 26.18 54.67 25.63 54.49
7 New Trier Swim Club-IL 'B' 3:40.89 3:35.18 24
1) Davitt, Allie M 13 2) Shumway, Kate T 12
3) Apantaku, Elora K 14 4) Dominski, Emily E 14
26.01 53.67 26.26 54.59 26.01 54.93 24.73 51.99
8 New Trier Swim Club-IL 'A' 3:35.89 3:36.26 22
1) Kuczek, Christine B 15 2) Zatorski, Lauren M 17
3) Foley, Mairen C 17 4) Cole, Emily C 16
25.76 53.52 25.23 53.55 25.77 54.24 26.70 54.95
9 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'A' 3:37.29 3:37.09 18
1) Will, Jenny C 17 2) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 15
3) Nennig, Bailey M 15 4) Hathaway, Clare A 16
25.47 53.32 25.34 53.55 26.35 54.99 26.26 55.23
10 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'B' 3:42.09 3:37.73 14
1) Hoisington, Abby E 16 2) Sandison, Whitney W 17
3) Aubry, Ashton E 15 4) Matous, Kendall M 17
26.32 54.44 25.47 53.24 26.03 54.63 16.23 55.42
11 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:41.07 3:38.64 12
1) Woodward, Samantha L 13 2) Howell, Lauren L 18
3) Hipschen, Amber A 17 4) Curley, Jacqueline A 18
25.96 54.47 25.75 54.25 25.53 53.43 27.25 56.49
12 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'A' 3:39.53 3:39.37 10
1) Jurma, Angela M 16 2) Borgstede, Carrie L 15
3) Murtagh, Alanna C 15 4) Lonon, Ashley M 16
26.66 56.14 55.39 26.15 54.72 25.38 53.12
13 Springfield Aquatics-MV 'A' 3:42.41 3:41.12 8
1) Johnson, Caroline S 17 2) Williamson, Rebecca A 17
3) Looker, Rachel A 13 4) Williamson, Kat B 14
25.52 52.58 26.82 55.98 27.42 57.92 26.48 54.64
14 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 3:41.32 3:44.36 6
1) Richter, Ashley R 14 2) Williamson, Jaime B 16
3) Keily, Jaime A 16 4) Bardwell, Sarah C 16
26.97 55.59 27.96 57.96 26.37 54.90 26.34 55.91
15 North Texas Nadadores-NT 'A' 3:49.19 3:45.57 4
1) Munch, Katie M 17 2) Baran, Caitlin E 13
3) Ginder, Lisa C 13 4) Wright, Kerrie C 15
27.37 56.36 27.67 57.02 26.44 54.96 26.62 57.23
16 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC 'A' 3:41.65 3:45.90 2
1) Dinan, Vicky R 16 2) Hall, Alexandra C 16
3) Williams, Sarah E 16 4) Evans, Rachel E 17
26.98 55.92 26.66 56.88 15.28 56.79 27.10 56.31
17 Pajarito Aquatic Club-NM 'A' 3:43.90 3:45.91
1) Padilla, Mari E 17 2) Fry, Lisa M 17
3) Paffett, Britta F 16 4) Schmitt, Katie M 16
27.30 56.55 26.54 56.57 28.08 58.18 25.96 54.61
18 Houston Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:44.23 3:46.30
1) Mendenhall, Calle M 17 2) Weiss, Elizabeth 15
3) Cruthirds, Melanie H 14 4) Eberhardt, Stephanie M 16
29.16 1:00.62 26.20 54.48 26.27 55.70 26.98 55.50
19 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:48.12 3:46.78
1) Foster, Keisha A 17 2) Hayes, Valerie D 13
3) Bussman, Jennifer A 17 4) Ortega, Lara 16
27.58 57.62 27.44 57.28 27.28 56.88 26.02 55.00
20 Rockwall Riptides YMCA-NT 'A' 3:46.27 3:47.47
1) Turner, Nicole P 17 2) Turner, Joy C 13
3) Hite, Tori L 17 4) Heuer, Brigitte S 43
27.33 57.48 27.68 58.11 27.49 57.68 25.64 54.20
21 Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc-OK 'A' 3:44.37 3:48.03
1) Hawkins, Jordan L 16 2) Le, Jennifer 15
3) Buckmaster, Jennay E 15 4) Thompson, Elizabeth J 15
26.05 54.31 27.37 57.84 28.42 59.79 26.74 56.09
22 Metro Omaha Swim Team-MW 'A' 3:46.60 3:48.50
1) Bechdolt, Amy L 14 2) Murphy, Carrie L 16
3) Naughton, Andrea M 15 4) Connolly, Molly E 21
28.20 58.30 28.48 59.67 27.10 57.54 24.91 52.99
23 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'B' 3:45.49 3:48.83
1) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 14 2) Myers, Laura M 16
3) Luedke, Laura E 16 4) Bichanich, Erin M 14
26.23 54.41 26.48 56.89 27.87 57.58 28.55 59.95
24 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 3:44.93 3:50.75
1) Andersson, Jennie G 15 2) Shade, Brianna L 14
3) Zebrowski, Kathryn E 12 4) Harms, Krissy M 15
27.18 56.70 27.56 58.16 27.40 57.49 28.01 58.40
25 Colorado Springs Swim Team-CO 'A' 3:41.50 3:50.88
1) Fowler, Lauren M 14 2) Fowler, Erin L 15
3) Clarke, Kelsey A 15 4) Edmiston, Tori A 15
28.19 58.01 26.91 57.16 27.67 59.17 26.80 56.54
26 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:30.00 3:51.09
1) Gerken, Karen R 14 2) Wheeler, Darly E 14
3) Colella, Jocie P 13 4) Souganidis, Ellie S 15
27.21 57.45 27.17 58.03 27.78 58.18 26.96 57.43
27 City of Midland Aquatics-WT 'A' 3:42.26 3:51.89
1) Granger, Jill S 16 2) Carson, Caroline L 18
3) Burleson, Kathleen K 16 4) Jelf, Laura E 17
27.12 55.84 27.52 56.78 28.36 58.86 29.27 1:00.41
28 Springfield Aquatics-MV 'B' 4:01.07 3:52.07
1) Brosseau, Katie E 16 2) Sorenson, Deanna R 13
3) Lindeman, Katie A 13 4) Brosseau, Kelsey L 14
27.38 56.21 28.22 58.60 28.32 59.22 27.55 58.04
29 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:37.28 3:54.60
1) Verducci, Kara E 18 2) Urso, Kerry L 17
3) Lindberg, Sarah E 17 4) Penning, Liz M 17
27.85 59.07 56.73 27.36 58.38 28.14 1:00.42
30 Ponca Sailfish Swim Team-OK 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.62
1) Sonnichsen, Catherine N 18 2) Harris, Kayla A 14
3) Harris, Heather L 15 4) Millemon, Jodie L 14
27.36 56.32 27.75 58.12 28.37 59.62 28.67 1:00.56
31 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC 'B' 3:44.63 3:58.28
1) Ridgeway, Morgan K 16 2) Townsend, Katy E 15
3) Townsend, Lacey J 17 4) Smart, Sarah E 17
28.69 58.83 27.62 58.67 28.22 1:00.51 28.06 1:00.27
-- Topeka Swim Association-MV 'A' 3:41.10 DQ
1) Howarter, Katey M 16 2) Stafford, Shara E 14
3) Mzhickteno, Rachel R 16 4) Hutchinson, Mariah R 15
26.74 55.48 26.06 54.85 27.68 57.79 26.90 56.49
-- Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 3:47.05 NS
1) Brammer, Molly E 16 2) Goodson, Angela M 18
3) Leidigh, Ashley N 16 4) Williams, TJ J 15
-- SwimTulsa-OK 'A' 3:40.19 SCR
1) Halvorson, Lori M 16 2) Miller, Carlyann V 16
3) Schultz, Sarah A 16 4) McLean, Katie M 17
-- Wal*Mart Swim Club-AR 'A' 4:01.42 SCR
1) Sandlin, Brandy J 16 2) Parker, Jennifer M 14
3) Cindric, Brittany J 17 4) Cindric, Nicole C 15
-- Razorback Aquatic Club-AR 'A' 3:55.90 SCR
1) Campbell, Hailey J 12 2) Keller, Raeanne M 13
3) Adams, Emily E 17 4) Strange, Lonnie R 16
-- ConocoPhillips Splash Club-OK 'A' 3:52.20 SCR
1) Riddle, Amanda R 17 2) Hanna, Kate E 16
3) Jones, Tristan B 15 4) Hester, Maria N 17
-- Wichita Swim Club-MV 'B' 3:43.32 SCR
Event 16 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 2:49.80 2001 Univ. of Texas
PR: % 2:56.17 1993 Univ. of Kansas
MR: # 3:03.07 2002 Circle C
3:05.89 NAT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:15.00 3:10.03 40
1) Weghorst, Matt H 23 2) Berrettini, Jonathon V 18
3) Carlisle, Byron A 16 4) Benson, Jeff T 18
21.73 45.33 22.67 47.16 23.37 49.22 22.70 48.32
2 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC 'A' 3:09.03 3:10.96 34
1) Whittington, Joe J 17 2) Kalmikovs, Val 30
3) Beckman, Adam R 16 4) Cox, Andrew J 18
22.30 47.64 23.46 48.38 22.74 47.66 23.15 47.28
3 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:17.40 3:11.15 32
1) Plummer, David E 18 2) Grothe III, J D D 16
3) Smith, Tyler A 19 4) Smith, Sean C 21
23.45 48.47 22.57 47.32 22.74 47.29 23.04 48.07
4 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 3:12.09 3:13.59 30
23.19 47.98 22.98 48.33 23.18 48.94 23.21 48.34
5 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:11.06 3:14.07 28
1) Vollmer, Nick B 18 2) Allred, Cameron E 17
3) Verdeyen, Michael J 17 4) Cowen, Ronald L 23
23.63 48.85 23.55 49.32 23.57 49.34 22.22 46.56
6 Las Cruces Aquatic Team-NM 'A' 3:18.89 3:15.81 26
1) Egnaczak, Luke K 18 2) Miller, Garrett R 17
3) O'Connor, Johh P 34 4) Travstead, Ben A 18
23.44 49.24 22.99 48.30 24.08 50.65 22.61 47.62
7 New Trier Swim Club-IL 'A' 3:17.52 3:15.94 24
1) Raynard, Dan M 14 2) Schroeder, Jarod Y 30
3) Snabes, Andrew M 13 4) Wike, James W 20
25.03 52.39 21.49 45.71 24.30 51.54 22.08 46.30
8 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:16.63 3:16.48 22
1) Colella, Tony M 16 2) Coley, Chris L 17
3) Nosal, Joshua M 14 4) Myers, Dustin T 17
23.40 49.24 23.29 48.89 23.17 48.92 23.17 49.43
9 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:17.13 3:16.64 18
1) Nath, Luke M 18 2) Koop, Andre L 17
3) Goertzen, AJ J 17 4) Sellers, Justin L 17
23.66 48.68 23.16 48.85 24.08 50.12 23.42 48.99
10 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:14.74 3:17.44 14
1) McCracken, Scott M 19 2) Caskey, Neil A 14
3) Holland, Kyle M 17 4) Holland, Tyler M 15
23.38 48.96 22.81 49.46 23.49 49.65 23.30 49.37
11 ConocoPhillips Splash Club-OK 'A' 3:18.57 3:18.32 12
1) Wolfe, Michael A 17 2) Morris, Danny R 18
3) Schlekeway, Colby R 16 4) Riddle, James K 18
23.04 47.68 23.39 49.37 24.82 52.62 22.81 48.65
12 City of Shreveport S.T.-LA 'A' 3:24.31 3:19.09 10
1) Fleming, Anthony A 16 2) Looney, Robert K 14
3) McGee, Mason L 15 4) Cooper, Gordon R 16
23.38 47.88 23.79 50.13 23.38 48.87 25.19 52.21
13 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC 'B' 3:18.36 3:19.14 8
1) Kraetsch, Jon L 15 2) Berry, Brian J 17
3) Bartell, Kevin A 18 4) Brown, Zak B 19
23.91 50.15 23.71 50.28 23.38 49.12 23.84 49.59
14 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:24.35 3:20.57 6
1) Knight, Titus 15 2) Hayes, Kevin A 15
3) Lebeau, Greg A 18 4) Lebeau, Charles E 20
22.90 47.43 25.44 53.22 24.24 51.05 22.90 48.87
15 First Colony Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:30.98 3:21.31 4
1) Hoffmann, Jake C 16 2) Fontenot, Paden P 16
3) Chesney, Matt R 17 4) Duffy, Kelsey T 15
23.57 48.20 23.70 50.18 24.34 50.24 25.11 52.69
16 Rockwall Riptides YMCA-NT 'A' 3:22.62 3:22.47 2
1) Russell, Sean P 18 2) Saunders, Matt N 17
3) Newell, Ben R 15 4) Green, Rustin D 15
24.03 50.67 23.79 50.44 23.35 50.78 23.82 50.58
17 SwimCarolina-NC 'A' 3:23.02 3:23.10
1) Fuller, Sam S 16 2) Woodhull-Smith, Kevin M 16
3) Tang, Matt W 14 4) Sturmer, Corey M 17
23.91 50.30 24.77 52.52 23.77 51.46 23.02 48.82
18 Texas Gold-ST 'B' 3:25.48 3:23.95
1) Eakin, Scott D 16 2) Zolno, David J 15
3) Ward, Andrew P 16 4) Myers, Randy J 16
24.59 51.26 23.97 51.10 23.88 51.48 23.47 50.11
19 Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc-OK 'A' NT 3:25.36
1) Cavin, Chris E 14 2) Thomas, Hogan C 25
3) Overton, Jeffery A 24 4) Mascorro, Dustin R 14
24.35 51.16 23.38 49.60 24.02 52.57 24.89 52.03
20 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 3:34.16 3:27.44
1) Ruzycki, Zac J 17 2) Turnbull, Michael J 16
3) Jordan, Ramon D 15 4) Gardner, Addison A 16
24.08 50.38 23.86 50.32 25.04 53.46 25.00 53.28
21 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 3:25.00 3:27.76
1) Haller, Brooks B 16 2) Nix, Taylor M 18
3) Bannon, John D 14 4) Jester, Bryan E 18
24.23 51.33 24.23 51.70 25.01 52.46 24.47 52.27
22 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 3:20.59 3:28.28
1) Myhill, Paul K 16 2) ST Cyr, Greg H 18
3) Boe, Kyle A 15 4) Alford, Kyle S 16
25.35 52.21 24.57 51.09 24.94 51.63 25.20 53.35
23 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 3:20.00 3:28.67
1) Verdeyen, Stephan H 19 2) Goldsmith, Kendrick A 16
3) Booher, Jesse R 17 4) Brickey, Matt D 14
24.72 51.39 24.61 52.86 24.56 51.99 25.21 52.43
24 Ponca Sailfish Swim Team-OK 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.73
1) Peterson, Rory A 22 2) Powers, Patrick S 17
3) Lawson, Graeme C 18 4) Millemon, Kyle W 16
23.70 49.05 23.44 49.67 24.49 51.38 27.87 58.63
25 North Texas Nadadores-NT 'A' 3:30.51 3:30.30
1) Phillips, Paul C 15 2) Wojcik, J J J 15
3) Shults, Jace A 16 4) Ginder, Chris C 17
25.60 53.22 25.14 52.79 25.31 52.91 25.00 51.38
-- Smu-NT 'B' 3:07.00 DQ
1) Hadlley, Eric M 20 2) Wolther, Trais V 20
3) Wabeke, Jessen W 19 4) Hampson, Ric 22
23.13 48.13 22.19 47.95 22.78 48.15 22.91 47.07
-- Smu-NT 'A' 3:03.50 DQ
1) Postma, Ferdi 21 2) Nylin, Per O 21
3) Stephenson, Justin T 20 4) White, JD D 20
22.57 46.31 21.01 45.04 21.68 46.14 21.63 46.15
-- SwimTulsa-OK 'A' 3:21.47 SCR
1) Ferrell, Ryan S 17 2) Lynn, Dylan P 16
3) Kaminski, Michael J 17 4) Ferrell, Scott S 16
Event 257 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
1:49.89 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 2:00.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Pipes-Neilson, Karlyn * 41 UNAT-SI 1:53.00 1:51.38
26.36 28.35 28.48 28.19
Event 259 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
1:03.99 NAT
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wallach, Caitlin E 17 SSTY-WI NT 1:10.42
33.05 37.37
2 Castillo, Sarah R 13 SSTY-WI NT 1:11.95
33.97 37.98
3 Harper, Sarah A 14 SSTY-WI NT 1:12.62
34.24 38.38
4 Raisler, Kelli N 14 SSTY-WI 1:12.55 1:13.70
34.33 39.37