ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Open Swimming Championships Day 1
12/6/2003-12/6/2003
Federal Way, Washington, USA

U.S. Open Swimming Championships
Federal Way, Washington
December 4 - 6, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS

DAY ONE: December 4, 2003
 
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American: A 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:12.64  8/3/1984  Tracy Caulkins, USA
 US Open Meet: M 2:15.01  11/30/1990Summer Sanders, USA
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:20.49
 Spr National: S 2:24.29
 Sum National: N 2:21.49
  US Open Cut: C 2:24.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Klochkova, Yana       21 Ukraine           2:16.87    2:14.34M  20  
                 28.65      1:02.87 (34.22)
        1:42.74 (39.87)     2:14.34 (31.60)
  2 Hoff, Kathryn E        14 North Baltimore-  2:17.47    2:16.26T  17  
                 29.17      1:04.26 (35.09)
        1:43.78 (39.52)     2:16.26 (32.48)
  3 Kwasny, Michela L      22 Irvine Novaquati  2:18.27    2:17.52T  16  
                 29.16      1:04.64 (35.48)
        1:45.37 (40.73)     2:17.52 (32.15)
  4 *Malar, Joanne         28 Canada            2:18.23    2:17.96T  15  
                 29.96      1:05.34 (35.38)
        1:45.47 (40.13)     2:17.96 (32.49)
  5 Forster, Jennifer M    15 Wtrc Sharks-OH    2:18.45    2:18.31T  14  
                 29.90      1:04.64 (34.74)
        1:45.45 (40.81)     2:18.31 (32.86)
  6 Kowal, Kristy A        25 Athens Bulldog S  2:18.91    2:19.25T  13  
                 30.00      1:07.03 (37.03)
        1:45.64 (38.61)     2:19.25 (33.61)
  7 Reid, Jamie L          20 Highlander Aquat  2:19.37    2:21.12N  12  
                 29.91      1:04.54 (34.63)
        1:47.82 (43.28)     2:21.12 (33.30)
  8 Bruce, Caroline C      17 Wichita Swim Clu  2:19.42    2:22.77S  11  
                 31.60      1:07.98 (36.38)
        1:48.31 (40.33)     2:22.77 (34.46)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bowen, Martha C        23 Auburn Aquatics-  2:20.00    2:17.49T   9  
                 30.81      1:06.44 (35.63)
        1:45.49 (39.05)     2:17.49 (32.00)
 10 McLarty, Sara L        20 Florida-FL        2:19.86    2:17.61T   7  
                 30.13      1:05.55 (35.42)
        1:46.12 (40.57)     2:17.61 (31.49)
 11 Kukors, Emily N        18 King-PN           2:20.28    2:19.20T   6  
                 30.43      1:07.40 (36.97)
        1:48.43 (41.03)     2:19.20 (30.77)
 12 Kukors, Ariana J       14 King-PN           2:20.90    2:19.54T   5  
                 31.26      1:06.87 (35.61)
        1:47.62 (40.75)     2:19.54 (31.92)
 13 *Svahnstrom, Malin     23 Unattached-CA/UC  2:20.21    2:19.89T   4  
                 30.58      1:06.84 (36.26)
        1:47.63 (40.79)     2:19.89 (32.26)
 14 Aemisegger, Alicia L   16 Germantown Acade  2:20.68    2:20.32T   3  
                 30.92      1:07.60 (36.68)
        1:47.35 (39.75)     2:20.32 (32.97)
 15 *Fujino, Maiko         20 Japan             2:20.33    2:20.38T   2  
                 31.07      1:07.25 (36.18)
        1:47.91 (40.66)     2:20.38 (32.47)
 16 *Fujita, Sawami        19 Japan             2:20.34    2:21.50S   1  
                 30.38      1:06.39 (36.01)
        1:49.05 (42.66)     2:21.50 (32.45)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Breeden, Elaine S      15 Wildcat Aquatics  2:21.16    2:18.85T 
                 29.31      1:05.53 (36.22)
        1:46.45 (40.92)     2:18.85 (32.40)
 18 Liu, Erica S           17 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.21    2:19.59T 
                 31.43      1:07.90 (36.47)
        1:46.53 (38.63)     2:19.59 (33.06)
 19 *Landry, Michelle      18 Ubc Dolphins      2:21.42    2:20.84N 
                 30.81      1:07.09 (36.28)
        1:48.58 (41.49)     2:20.84 (32.26)
 20 Stupp, Julie A         17 Clayton Shaw Par  2:21.60    2:21.44N 
                 30.32      1:07.18 (36.86)
        1:48.02 (40.84)     2:21.44 (33.42)
 21 *Lee, Eun Hae          18 Chivas            2:21.97    2:21.86S 
                 30.59      1:06.71 (36.12)
        1:50.13 (43.42)     2:21.86 (31.73)
 22 Swart, Ashely A        19 Univ of SanDiego  2:21.81    2:22.24S 
                 30.33      1:07.25 (36.92)
        1:48.40 (41.15)     2:22.24 (33.84)
 23 Taflinger, Brooke N    22 Indiana Swim Tea  2:21.36    2:22.94S 
                 31.48      1:08.26 (36.78)
        1:49.90 (41.64)     2:22.94 (33.04)
 24 *Levavi, Inbal         19 University OF MD  2:21.95    2:23.35S 
                 30.86      1:07.42 (36.56)
        1:49.41 (41.99)     2:23.35 (33.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 *Norfolk, Helen        22 New Zealand       2:19.45             
 24 *van Welie, Liz        24 New Zealand       2:21.82             
 27 *Bernhardt, Vipa       21 Florida-FL        2:22.02             
 28 McCann, Kathleen R     20 Florida-FL        2:22.19             
 29 Johnson, Sara J        21 Univ. Of Michiga  2:22.24             
 29 Johnson, Brittany D    19 Florida-FL        2:22.24             
 31 *Kardash, Erin         18 Manitoba          2:22.28             
 32 Kiel, Alyssa M         16 LESD-LE           2:22.31             
 33 #Larochelle, Natalie   16 Napa Valley Swim  2:22.39             
 34 Kirk, Dana J           19 Unattached-PN     2:22.43             
 35 Crippen, Madeleine M   23 Germantown Acade  2:22.53             
 36 Retrum, Carmen L       18 Florida-FL        2:22.58             
 37 Ellis, Jaime L         21 Florida-FL        2:22.59             
 38 Radke, Katrina D       32 Swimcraft-PC      2:22.73             
 39 Mueller, Justine L     17 So. Michigan Aq-  2:22.90             
 40 *Sakamoto, Hiroka      22 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:23.06             
 41 Denby, Kara J          17 Conejo Simi Aqua  2:23.12             
 42 Brankousky, Jennefer   21 University At Bu  2:23.18             
 43 Dwelley, Kate E        14 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.40             
 44 Braun, Katherine A     18 Team Foxjet-MN    2:23.41             
 45 Rains, Megan E         18 Tacoma Swim Club  2:23.46             
 46 *Petrova, Petya        22 North Shore Club  2:23.48             
 47 Olson, Sharon A        19 U. of Washington  2:23.62             
 48 Eronemo, Courtney A    16 King-PN           2:23.75             
 49 Houston, Kathryn P     16 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:23.89             
 50 *Bjargardottir, Lara   22 UC Irvine-CA/MVN  2:23.94             
 51 Kennedy, Katherine J   21 Florida-FL        2:23.98             
 51 Imagane, Jane H        18 Unattached-CA/UC  2:23.98             
 53 *Tanaka, Masami        24 Japan             2:24.04             
 54 Pike, Natalie N        17 Pine Crest Schoo  2:24.23             
 55 Carusone, Ashley H     18 Florida-FL        2:24.43             
 56 Shortt, Caitlyn A      17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:24.48             
 57 #Letendre, Denise M    15 Parkway Swim Clu  2:24.49             
 58 Bragg, Ja-neil         17 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:24.54             
 59 #Riefenstahl, Kathari  13 Trident Swim Clu  2:24.59             
 60 Beaudreau, Carolyn A   15 Fort Collins Are  2:24.66             
 61 Schmidt, Heidi K       20 De Anza Cupertin  2:24.69             
 62 #Meissner, Erica L     14 Magnus Aquatic G  2:24.91             
 63 Sparks, Erin D         17 Carmel Swim Club  2:24.92             
 64 Lesneski, Stacie J     18 Magnus Aquatic G  2:25.02             
 65 Labosky, Marie R       21 Unattached-MA     2:25.03             
 66 *Copland, Jane M       19 Washington State  2:25.08             
 67 *Hughes, Stephanie G   25 Unattached-PC     2:25.25             
 68 #Beyer, Courtney S     17 Unattached-PC     2:25.29             
 69 Hamming, Lisa C        17 Lake Forest Swim  2:25.34             
 70 Verdin, Emily F        18 Fort Belvoir Swi  2:25.43             
 70 Williams, Christina E  17 Delaware Swim Te  2:25.43             
 72 Cruzat, Jessica G      18 Irvine Novaquati  2:25.44             
 73 Kilkuts, Courtney A    16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:25.51             
 74 Wesley, Jenna C        15 North Coast Aqua  2:25.62             
 75 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Kansas City Blaz  2:25.87             
 76 Houlton, Molly A       15 Tucson Ford Deal  2:25.88             
 77 Weiman, Candace J      20 Pleasanton Sea H  2:25.93             
 78 Miller, Mhyria S       16 Islamorada Swim-  2:26.19             
 79 Heath, Samantha M      16 Pleasanton Sea H  2:26.22             
 80 Parker, Diane L        21 Unattached-GA     2:26.24             
 81 Coler, Catherine R     21 Unattached-CA/UC  2:26.26             
 82 Peck, Katie            22 Unattached/CSUR-  2:26.37             
 83 Waller, Rachael C      16 Kansas City Blaz  2:26.44             
 84 Gilbert, Amanda E      19 University Of Al  2:26.46             
 84 Beller, Yeng Lan E     15 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:26.46             
 86 #Lahey, Kristen M      16 Rallysport Aquat  2:26.60             
 87 Eads, Courtney D       17 The Claremont Cl  2:26.64             
 88 Dunnigan, Amanda M     16 North Baltimore-  2:26.69             
 89 Nelson, Kelly L        16 Suburban Swim Ce  2:26.73             
 90 Bruce, Elizabeth F     19 Unattached-NC     2:26.87             
 91 Kirk, Tara J           21 Unattached-PC     2:26.92             
 92 Depaul, Ashley         18 UC Irvine-CA/Aqu  2:27.51             
 93 Paglini, Katherine     20 Northwestern Uni  2:27.68             
 94 Evans, Ashley K        15 Berkeley Aquatic  2:27.85             
 95 *Dikmen, Ilkay         22 Univ of Illinois  2:27.95             
 96 Bastien, Jill E        17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:28.29             
 97 #Cheffers, Mary L      16 Magnus Aquatic G  2:28.43             
 98 Harper, Rebecca E      20 Florida-FL        2:28.45             
 99 Seland, Cassandra R    21 Florida-FL        2:28.58             
100 #Hamilton, Cassandra   15 Channel Cats-IE   2:28.60             
101 Kime, Katherine A      14 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:29.26             
102 Sample, Autumn C       21 Purdue Universit  2:29.82             
103 Monsees, Courtney A    14 Santa Clara Swim  2:30.18             
104 Basel, Jennifer E      16 Sea Devil Swimmi  2:30.35             
105 *Anderson, Christy E   20 George Mason Uni  2:30.88             
106 Degolia, Hailey M      16 Terrapins Swim T  2:31.15             
107 Miller, Abby C         16 Industry Hills A  2:31.88             
108 Staubitz, Melody A     21 U. of Washington  2:33.89             
 -- Stratton, Kathleen     15 Naperville-IL          DQ             
 -- Hovey, Amber S         16 De Anza Cupertin       DQ             
 -- Forster, Erin A        17 Wtrc Sharks-OH         DQ             
 -- Schneider, Kristen     22 Unattached/CSUR-       DQ             
 -- *Mulyayeva, Marina     24 University OF MD       DQ             
 -- Soni, Rebecca I        16 Scarlet Aquatic-       NS             
 -- Caverly, Kristen J     19 Unattached-CA          NS             
 
 

Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore
     American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 2:01.31  12/2/1999 Marcel Wouda, NED
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:06.99
 Spr National: S 2:10.59
 Sum National: N 2:08.79
  US Open Cut: C 2:10.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Johns, Brian          21 Canada            2:04.85    2:00.91M  20  
                 26.40        57.51 (31.11)
        1:32.06 (34.55)     2:00.91 (28.85)
  2 Lochte, Ryan S         19 Florida-FL        2:06.98    2:02.53T  17  
                 27.21        58.63 (31.42)
        1:34.40 (35.77)     2:02.53 (28.13)
  3 *Mori, Takahiro        23 Japan             2:03.69    2:03.11T  16  
                 26.26        57.88 (31.62)
        1:33.31 (35.43)     2:03.11 (29.80)
  4 *Kent, Dean            25 New Zealand       2:04.62    2:04.09T  15  
                 26.92        58.43 (31.51)
        1:34.21 (35.78)     2:04.09 (29.88)
  5 Liscinsky, Mark M      22 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:05.83    2:05.15T  14  
                 27.11        59.37 (32.26)
        1:35.65 (36.28)     2:05.15 (29.50)
  6 Nuess, Christopher J   17 Spokane Area Swi  2:05.80    2:05.45T  13  
                 27.10        58.77 (31.67)
        1:35.46 (36.69)     2:05.45 (29.99)
  7 *Tabuchi, Susumu       23 Japan             2:06.21    2:05.69T  12  
                 27.62      1:00.27 (32.65)
        1:36.09 (35.82)     2:05.69 (29.60)
  8 Wilkens, Tom P         28 Santa Clara Swim  2:06.01    2:06.12T  11  
                 27.40      1:00.30 (32.90)
        1:36.19 (35.89)     2:06.12 (29.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Shevchik, Daniel J     23 Irvine Novaquati  2:07.36    2:06.69T   9  
                 27.42        58.64 (31.22)
        1:37.23 (38.59)     2:06.69 (29.46)
 10 *Sayao, Carlos O       21 Univ. Of Michiga  2:07.10    2:07.53N   7  
                 27.90      1:00.15 (32.25)
        1:37.25 (37.10)     2:07.53 (30.28)
 11 Wike, James W          20 New Trier Swim C  2:07.13    2:07.85N   5.5
                 27.91      1:00.42 (32.51)
        1:37.73 (37.31)     2:07.85 (30.12)
 11 Clark, Jaffrey S       23 Unattached-MA     2:07.56    2:07.85N   5.5
                 27.88      1:00.56 (32.68)
        1:38.12 (37.56)     2:07.85 (29.73)
 13 Ferrarelli, Matthew    22 Mizzou-MV         2:08.21    2:07.86N   4  
                 28.28      1:01.13 (32.85)
        1:38.12 (36.99)     2:07.86 (29.74)
 14 Donnelly, Eric R       23 Gator Swim Club-  2:07.96    2:08.10N   3  
                 27.75      1:00.40 (32.65)
        1:37.88 (37.48)     2:08.10 (30.22)
 15 Crowder, Robert T      20 Unattached-AZ     2:08.15    2:09.02S   2  
                 26.93        59.09 (32.16)
        1:37.47 (38.38)     2:09.02 (31.55)
 16 *Ally, Bradley K       16 Fort Lauderdale-  2:08.03    2:09.21S   1  
                 28.23      1:01.19 (32.96)
        1:39.26 (38.07)     2:09.21 (29.95)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Vayo, Louis D          18 The Fast Swim Te  2:10.45    2:08.51N 
                 27.78      1:00.21 (32.43)
        1:39.54 (39.33)     2:08.51 (28.97)
 18 McGinnis, Matthew W    18 Raleigh Swimming  2:08.56    2:08.73N 
                 28.09      1:00.92 (32.83)
        1:39.81 (38.89)     2:08.73 (28.92)
 19 #Magruder, Agustin L   18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:09.47    2:08.85S 
                 27.10      1:00.41 (33.31)
        1:37.80 (37.39)     2:08.85 (31.05)
 20 Dawson, Seth D         23 Unattached-OR     2:10.58    2:09.77S 
                 27.71      1:01.31 (33.60)
        1:40.16 (38.85)     2:09.77 (29.61)
 21 *Jacobsson, Michael B  24 Dallas Mustangs-  2:10.33    2:10.53S 
                 27.67      1:01.88 (34.21)
        1:40.51 (38.63)     2:10.53 (30.02)
 22 Scalise, Erik L        26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:10.62    2:11.81  
                 28.51      1:01.56 (33.05)
        1:40.55 (38.99)     2:11.81 (31.26)
 23 Worby, Benjamin G      22 University Of Al  2:09.95    2:12.31  
                 27.36      1:02.65 (35.29)
        1:40.57 (37.92)     2:12.31 (31.74)
 24 Hansen, Timothy D      18 University Of Al  2:10.13    2:14.06  
                 28.13      1:03.00 (34.87)
        1:42.50 (39.50)     2:14.06 (31.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Gangloff, Mark D       21 Auburn Universit  2:10.39             
 26 #Lathrope, Scott P     17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:10.62             
 27 Rasmussen, John C      28 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:10.67             
 28 #Lundgaard, Bret E     17 Desert Storm Swi  2:10.82             
 29 *Tozer, Graeme         18 Manitoba          2:11.13             
 30 *Diaz, Javier          24 Mexico            2:11.16             
 31 Bullock, Perham W      17 Fort Lauderdale-  2:11.30             
 32 Cronin, Casey D        20 Unattached-NE     2:11.95             
 33 *Claret, Enric         22 U I C Swimming-I  2:12.14             
 34 North, Matthew B       21 U. of Missouri-M  2:12.69             
 35 Danner, Gregory M      22 Fairport Area Sw  2:12.81             
 36 #Southmayd, Thomas K   16 Suburban Swim Ce  2:12.90             
 37 Hartley, Brian J       20 Florida-FL        2:12.95             
 38 Kibbe, James P         19 Univ. Of Michiga  2:13.32             
 39 #Bowen, Michael P      17 Santa Barbara Sw  2:13.48             
 40 Lentz, Ian M           17 Twin Valley Aqua  2:14.19             
 41 Fischetti, Robert F    18 Florida-FL        2:14.66             
 42 Mortimer, Justin B     21 Mission Viejo Na  2:14.68             
 43 Welch, Corey L         20 Florida-FL        2:14.78             
 44 Cooper, David R        20 George Mason Uni  2:14.99             
 45 Mrazek, William J      19 Florida-FL        2:15.91             
 46 Mullervy, Scott W      19 Florida-FL        2:16.20             
 47 Ekhoff, Lucas W        21 U. of Washington  2:16.71             
 48 Hehn, Ronnie L         17 Moorhead Marlins  2:16.92             
 49 #Weltz, Scott W        16 Silicon Valley-P  2:19.72             
 -- *Vribe, Cesar          23 Chivas                 DQ             
 -- Haupt, Matthew R       23 Big Cat Aquatics       DQ             
 -- Ketchum, Daniel J      22 Univ. Of Michiga       DQ             
 -- Biedermann, Sean M     18 Air Force Academ       DQ             
 -- *Ulrich, Claudio X     23 Florida-FL             DQ             
 -- Kellam, Christopher W  21 Florida-FL             DQ             
 


 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:19.39
 Spr National: S 4:25.59
 Sum National: N 4:20.89
  US Open Cut: C 4:25.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Yamada, Sachiko       21 Japan             4:13.30    4:10.04T  20  
                 29.59      1:01.19 (31.60)
        1:33.05 (31.86)     2:04.81 (31.76)
        2:36.54 (31.73)     3:07.85 (31.31)
        3:39.07 (31.22)     4:10.04 (30.97)
  2 Bennett, Brooke M      23 Broward Aquatics  4:13.90    4:12.69T  17  
                 29.72      1:01.26 (31.54)
        1:33.11 (31.85)     2:05.21 (32.10)
        2:37.05 (31.84)     3:09.33 (32.28)
        3:41.35 (32.02)     4:12.69 (31.34)
  3 Komisarz, Rachel E     26 Lakeside Swim TE  4:14.16    4:13.05T  16  
                 29.36      1:00.77 (31.41)
        1:32.35 (31.58)     2:04.60 (32.25)
        2:37.06 (32.46)     3:09.62 (32.56)
        3:41.89 (32.27)     4:13.05 (31.16)
  4 *Reimer, Brittany      15 Canada            4:15.79    4:13.90T  15  
                 29.55      1:01.51 (31.96)
        1:33.51 (32.00)     2:05.74 (32.23)
        2:37.89 (32.15)     3:10.38 (32.49)
        3:42.54 (32.16)     4:13.90 (31.36)
  5 McLarty, Sara L        20 Florida-FL        4:17.27    4:14.61T  14  
                 30.12      1:02.33 (32.21)
        1:34.43 (32.10)     2:06.62 (32.19)
        2:38.43 (31.81)     3:10.63 (32.20)
        3:42.76 (32.13)     4:14.61 (31.85)
  6 Kiel, Alyssa M         16 LESD-LE           4:16.89    4:15.60T  13  
                 29.82      1:01.71 (31.89)
        1:33.75 (32.04)     2:05.97 (32.22)
        2:38.29 (32.32)     3:11.00 (32.71)
        3:43.72 (32.72)     4:15.60 (31.88)
  7 Foschi, Jessica        23 Long Island-MR    4:15.28    4:18.95T  12  
                 29.64      1:01.57 (31.93)
        1:33.87 (32.30)     2:06.43 (32.56)
        2:39.34 (32.91)     3:12.63 (33.29)
        3:45.83 (33.20)     4:18.95 (33.12)
  8 *Urabe, Norie          17 Japan             4:18.30    4:20.94S  11  
                 30.50      1:03.32 (32.82)
        1:36.10 (32.78)     2:08.93 (32.83)
        2:42.03 (33.10)     3:15.03 (33.00)
        3:48.48 (33.45)     4:20.94 (32.46)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Koch, Rebecca          21 Villanova Univer  4:19.92    4:17.91T   9  
                 30.16      1:02.71 (32.55)
        1:35.57 (32.86)     2:08.36 (32.79)
        2:41.03 (32.67)     3:13.95 (32.92)
        3:46.54 (32.59)     4:17.91 (31.37)
 10 Carr, Stephanie D      17 Bolles School Sh  4:18.85    4:18.14T   7  
                 30.41      1:02.98 (32.57)
        1:35.81 (32.83)     2:08.61 (32.80)
        2:41.27 (32.66)     3:14.22 (32.95)
        3:47.22 (33.00)     4:18.14 (30.92)
 11 *Galan, Alejandra      14 Mexico            4:21.23    4:19.04T   6  
                 30.34      1:03.24 (32.90)
        1:35.39 (32.15)     2:08.07 (32.68)
        2:40.48 (32.41)     3:13.71 (33.23)
        3:46.78 (33.07)     4:19.04 (32.26)
 12 Imagane, Jane H        18 Unattached-CA/UC  4:21.56    4:19.70N   5  
                 31.16      1:03.45 (32.29)
        1:36.43 (32.98)     2:09.38 (32.95)
        2:42.14 (32.76)     3:14.48 (32.34)
        3:47.26 (32.78)     4:19.70 (32.44)
 13 *Uhle, Marietta K      21 Florida-FL        4:19.76    4:20.70N   4  
                 30.45      1:03.30 (32.85)
        1:36.37 (33.07)     2:09.29 (32.92)
        2:42.25 (32.96)     3:15.49 (33.24)
        3:48.44 (32.95)     4:20.70 (32.26)
 14 Hentzen, Morgan C      18 Unattached-CA/St  4:21.70    4:22.32S   3  
                 30.64      1:03.41 (32.77)
        1:36.36 (32.95)     2:09.40 (33.04)
        2:42.35 (32.95)     3:15.67 (33.32)
        3:49.38 (33.71)     4:22.32 (32.94)
 15 Francis, Mary B        15 North Coast Aqua  4:21.43    4:23.99S   2  
                 30.39      1:03.18 (32.79)
        1:36.15 (32.97)     2:09.38 (33.23)
        2:42.74 (33.36)     3:16.64 (33.90)
        3:50.46 (33.82)     4:23.99 (33.53)
 16 Hansen, Codie M        17 Dallas Mustangs-  4:19.52    4:24.14S   1  
                 30.29      1:02.98 (32.69)
        1:36.27 (33.29)     2:09.58 (33.31)
        2:43.26 (33.68)     3:17.36 (34.10)
        3:51.66 (34.30)     4:24.14 (32.48)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Munz, Diana M          21 LESD-LE           4:22.64    4:19.94N 
                 30.36      1:03.33 (32.97)
        1:36.48 (33.15)     2:09.66 (33.18)
        2:42.91 (33.25)     3:16.03 (33.12)
        3:49.07 (33.04)     4:19.94 (30.87)
 18 Stratton, Jennifer M   18 David Douglas SW  4:23.03    4:20.16N 
                 30.20      1:02.48 (32.28)
        1:35.39 (32.91)     2:08.43 (33.04)
        2:41.67 (33.24)     3:15.05 (33.38)
        3:48.38 (33.33)     4:20.16 (31.78)
 19 Thiel, Meghan          18 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:21.78    4:20.42N 
                 31.10      1:03.44 (32.34)
        1:35.91 (32.47)     2:08.81 (32.90)
        2:41.83 (33.02)     3:14.90 (33.07)
        3:48.31 (33.41)     4:20.42 (32.11)
 20 Hastrup, Kristen M     17 Clovis Swim Club  4:21.79    4:20.73N 
                 30.44      1:03.05 (32.61)
        1:36.32 (33.27)     2:09.59 (33.27)
        2:42.58 (32.99)     3:15.76 (33.18)
        3:48.59 (32.83)     4:20.73 (32.14)
 21 *Hackett, Shannon      17 Ubc Dolphins      4:22.55    4:21.62S 
                 30.53      1:03.16 (32.63)
        1:36.03 (32.87)     2:09.28 (33.25)
        2:42.53 (33.25)     3:15.89 (33.36)
        3:49.39 (33.50)     4:21.62 (32.23)
 22 Nelson, Katherine A    18 Unattached-CA/UC  4:22.99    4:21.63S 
                 30.63      1:03.43 (32.80)
        1:36.49 (33.06)     2:09.65 (33.16)
        2:43.09 (33.44)     3:16.44 (33.35)
        3:49.71 (33.27)     4:21.63 (31.92)
 23 Fischer, Sarah A       18 Boulder Swimming  4:22.93    4:23.82S 
                 30.42      1:03.57 (33.15)
        1:36.85 (33.28)     2:10.68 (33.83)
        2:43.81 (33.13)     3:17.86 (34.05)
        3:50.96 (33.10)     4:23.82 (32.86)
 24 Hutchinson, Claire T   17 North Baltimore-  4:22.64    4:24.17S 
                 31.27      1:04.38 (33.11)
        1:37.66 (33.28)     2:10.99 (33.33)
        2:44.20 (33.21)     3:17.83 (33.63)
        3:51.44 (33.61)     4:24.17 (32.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 *Doody, Kelly          24 Canada            4:21.24             
 26 Sackett, Meghan M      17 North Baltimore-  4:23.15             
 27 Heckman, Dawn M        26 Mission Viejo Na  4:23.16             
 28 Weatherman, Nicole M   18 University Of Al  4:23.46             
 29 Chandler, Erica R      20 Purdue Universit  4:23.61             
 30 Lobdell, Jacqueline A  21 Unattached-CA/UC  4:23.88             
 31 Tannhauser, Jamie R    19 Florida-FL        4:24.04             
 32 Costella, Lauren D     19 Unattached-PC     4:24.18             
 33 Crippen, Madeleine M   23 Germantown Acade  4:24.31             
 34 Ball, Katherine E      18 Florida-FL        4:24.51             
 35 Gorlesky, Erin K       21 Indiana Swim Tea  4:24.52             
 36 Kukors, Emily N        18 King-PN           4:24.73             
 37 Ohlgren, Ava B         15 Bulldog Aquatic-  4:24.78             
 38 #Jennings, Christine   16 Unattached-CO     4:25.05             
 39 Brooks, Ellen J        17 North Baltimore-  4:25.17             
 40 Skaggs, Kathryn J      17 Bolles School Sh  4:25.20             
 41 *Beaudry, Maya         15 Canada            4:25.34             
 42 Hentzen, Whitney G     17 Industry Hills A  4:25.47             
 43 McReynolds, Colleen    14 Bolles School Sh  4:26.46             
 44 #Smith, Lindsey B      18 Univ. Of Michiga  4:26.60             
 45 Brooks, Margot M       15 LESD-LE           4:26.68             
 46 Schluntz, Justine O    16 Duke City Aquati  4:26.76             
 47 Swinley, Leslie A      16 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:26.81             
 48 Schieman, Ellis L      17 LESD-LE           4:27.64             
 49 Ellis, Jaime L         21 Florida-FL        4:27.65             
 50 McLane, Julianne M     16 Terrapins Swim T  4:27.68             
 51 Nymeyer, Lacey P       18 Tucson Ford Deal  4:27.71             
 52 Ketchum, Erin M        17 Mission Viejo Na  4:27.90             
 53 Carusone, Ashley H     18 Florida-FL        4:27.98             
 53 Kugler, Kassandra A    16 Rockville Montgo  4:27.98             
 55 Dwelley, Kate E        14 Terrapins Swim T  4:28.00             
 56 Eads, Courtney D       17 The Claremont Cl  4:28.20             
 57 Johnson, Brittany D    19 Florida-FL        4:28.46             
 58 Hansen, Lindsay F      21 University Of Co  4:28.69             
 58 Miller, Melissa L      20 Unattached-CA/UC  4:28.69             
 60 Koronowicz, Kierstin   17 Newburgh Sharks-  4:28.81             
 61 Bunch, Blakeley J      16 Boulder City-Hen  4:28.95             
 62 Keating, Elizabeth A   19 Unattached-CA/UC  4:29.02             
 63 Tinney, Kristen F      21 Unattached-CA/UC  4:29.25             
 64 Kocsis, Jennifer A     15 Swim Omaha-MW     4:29.33             
 65 Allen, Brittany R      17 North Coast Aqua  4:29.67             
 66 Stahley, Desiree L     18 Unattached-FL     4:29.75             
 67 Gillis, Kelly M        15 Bolles School Sh  4:29.81             
 68 Repass, Tammie L       22 Sonoco Swim Club  4:29.85             
 69 Lesneski, Stacie J     18 Magnus Aquatic G  4:30.21             
 70 Witt, Jessica N        17 The Fast Swim Te  4:30.88             
 71 Gilliam, Kristin B     18 Florida-FL        4:31.27             
 72 Kirk, Dana J           19 Unattached-PN     4:31.59             
 73 Grigg, Ellen L         14 New South Swimmi  4:31.83             
 74 Olson, Sharon A        19 U. of Washington  4:31.84             
 75 #Harvey, Katura M      14 Rockville Montgo  4:33.42             
 76 Wolfe, Rebecca K       21 U. of Missouri-M  4:33.78             
 77 Ridgeway, Rachel E     17 Lake Forest Swim  4:34.36             
 -- *Atkinson, Janelle A   21 Florida-FL             DQ             
 -- *Lencoe, Taryn         17 Ubc Dolphins           DQ             
 -- Nauta, Chelsea B       15 Tampabayaquatics       NS             
 -- Wagner, Casey K        17 Team Pittsburgh-       NS             
 

 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 3:49.50  12/2/1999 Grant Hackett, AUS
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 3:58.69
 Spr National: S 4:05.89
 Sum National: N 4:02.99
  US Open Cut: C 4:05.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Keller, Klete D        21 Club Wolverine-M  3:55.29    3:51.87T  20  
                 27.38        57.14 (29.76)
        1:27.27 (30.13)     1:56.88 (29.61)
        2:25.93 (29.05)     2:54.71 (28.78)
        3:23.49 (28.78)     3:51.87 (28.38)
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter W    19 Univ. Of Michiga  3:54.18    3:52.94T  17  
                 27.37        57.19 (29.82)
        1:27.17 (29.98)     1:57.05 (29.88)
        2:26.55 (29.50)     2:56.33 (29.78)
        3:25.09 (28.76)     3:52.94 (27.85)
  3 Mortimer, Justin B     21 Mission Viejo Na  3:56.56    3:53.75T  16  
                 27.49        57.04 (29.55)
        1:26.98 (29.94)     1:56.48 (29.50)
        2:26.35 (29.87)     2:55.43 (29.08)
        3:24.75 (29.32)     3:53.75 (29.00)
  4 *Say, Rick             24 Canada            3:58.11    3:55.23T  15  
                 27.05        56.67 (29.62)
        1:26.23 (29.56)     1:55.72 (29.49)
        2:25.42 (29.70)     2:55.27 (29.85)
        3:25.56 (30.29)     3:55.23 (29.67)
  5 *Hurd, Andrew G        21 Univ. Of Michiga  3:56.99    3:55.96T  14  
                 27.48        57.43 (29.95)
        1:27.71 (30.28)     1:57.54 (29.83)
        2:27.55 (30.01)     2:57.53 (29.98)
        3:27.62 (30.09)     3:55.96 (28.34)
  6 *Monasterio, Ricardo   25 Gator Swim Club-  3:56.31    3:58.36T  13  
                 27.74        57.52 (29.78)
        1:27.59 (30.07)     1:57.93 (30.34)
        2:27.90 (29.97)     2:57.96 (30.06)
        3:28.38 (30.42)     3:58.36 (29.98)
  7 Tarwater, Davis E      19 Univ. Of Michiga  3:56.64    3:58.68T  12  
                 27.75        57.93 (30.18)
        1:28.14 (30.21)     1:58.67 (30.53)
        2:28.74 (30.07)     2:59.03 (30.29)
        3:29.63 (30.60)     3:58.68 (29.05)
  8 Mull, Cameron          27 Santa Cruz Count  3:58.09    3:58.69T  11  
                 27.17        57.54 (30.37)
        1:28.30 (30.76)     1:58.98 (30.68)
        2:29.50 (30.52)     2:59.98 (30.48)
        3:30.25 (30.27)     3:58.69 (28.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Crippen, Francis M     19 Unattached-MA     3:58.23    3:56.13T   9  
                 27.38        56.92 (29.54)
        1:26.62 (29.70)     1:56.52 (29.90)
        2:26.58 (30.06)     2:56.80 (30.22)
        3:26.47 (29.67)     3:56.13 (29.66)
 10 *Cho, Sung Mo          18 Chivas            3:59.58    3:57.30T   7  
                 28.01        58.01 (30.00)
        1:28.37 (30.36)     1:58.98 (30.61)
        2:28.70 (29.72)     2:59.11 (30.41)
        3:28.60 (29.49)     3:57.30 (28.70)
 11 Thompson, Christopher  25 Club Wolverine-M  3:59.68    3:57.80T   6  
                 28.09        57.89 (29.80)
        1:28.14 (30.25)     1:58.60 (30.46)
        2:28.83 (30.23)     2:59.33 (30.50)
        3:29.16 (29.83)     3:57.80 (28.64)
 12 Anderson, Zachary W    19 Brigham Young Un  3:58.79    3:59.00N   5  
                 27.59        57.20 (29.61)
        1:27.51 (30.31)     1:57.99 (30.48)
        2:28.75 (30.76)     2:59.87 (31.12)
        3:30.04 (30.17)     3:59.00 (28.96)
 13 Neligan, Brendan C     20 Univ. Of Michiga  4:01.45    3:59.88N   4  
                 27.83        57.69 (29.86)
        1:28.05 (30.36)     1:58.70 (30.65)
        2:29.20 (30.50)     3:00.12 (30.92)
        3:30.44 (30.32)     3:59.88 (29.44)
 14 Langsett, Robert G     20 Fort Lauderdale-  3:59.53    4:00.49N   3  
                 27.82        57.41 (29.59)
        1:27.87 (30.46)     1:58.54 (30.67)
        2:29.02 (30.48)     3:00.19 (31.17)
        3:30.76 (30.57)     4:00.49 (29.73)
 15 Ketchum, Daniel J      22 Univ. Of Michiga  3:59.31    4:04.21S   2  
                 28.01        58.11 (30.10)
        1:28.59 (30.48)     2:00.13 (31.54)
        2:31.78 (31.65)     3:03.83 (32.05)
        3:35.33 (31.50)     4:04.21 (28.88)
 16 *Azevedo, Lucas B      17 Irvine Novaquati  4:01.01    4:04.62S   1  
                 28.12        58.82 (30.70)
        1:29.92 (31.10)     2:01.35 (31.43)
        2:32.16 (30.81)     3:03.61 (31.45)
        3:34.84 (31.23)     4:04.62 (29.78)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Johnston, Mark        24 Canada            4:03.40    3:57.34T 
                 27.06        56.49 (29.43)
        1:26.42 (29.93)     1:56.50 (30.08)
        2:26.91 (30.41)     2:57.21 (30.30)
        3:27.70 (30.49)     3:57.34 (29.64)
 18 Beal, Daniel S         17 Santa Barbara Sw  4:03.95    4:01.65N 
                 27.71        57.91 (30.20)
        1:28.75 (30.84)     1:59.68 (30.93)
        2:30.86 (31.18)     3:01.94 (31.08)
        3:33.04 (31.10)     4:01.65 (28.61)
 19 Kaufmann, Scott J      21 Florida-FL        4:03.73    4:02.25N 
                 28.61        59.25 (30.64)
        1:30.11 (30.86)     2:01.33 (31.22)
        2:31.92 (30.59)     3:02.78 (30.86)
        3:33.10 (30.32)     4:02.25 (29.15)
 20 *Siqueiros, Alejandro  21 Mexico            4:01.56    4:03.61S 
                 28.04        58.13 (30.09)
        1:28.90 (30.77)     2:00.19 (31.29)
        2:31.33 (31.14)     3:02.31 (30.98)
        3:33.45 (31.14)     4:03.61 (30.16)
 21 Jaben, Max G           17 Kansas City Blaz  4:05.03    4:03.84S 
                 28.17        58.60 (30.43)
        1:29.75 (31.15)     2:00.68 (30.93)
        2:31.85 (31.17)     3:03.14 (31.29)
        3:33.85 (30.71)     4:03.84 (29.99)
 22 *Edey, Brian           24 U of A Swim Cen.  4:04.54    4:06.22  
                 28.32        58.94 (30.62)
        1:30.15 (31.21)     2:01.49 (31.34)
        2:32.91 (31.42)     3:04.18 (31.27)
        3:35.53 (31.35)     4:06.22 (30.69)
 23 *Jimenez, Andres       17 Mexico            4:05.39    4:06.75  
                 28.73        59.13 (30.40)
        1:30.15 (31.02)     2:01.23 (31.08)
        2:32.54 (31.31)     3:03.94 (31.40)
        3:35.83 (31.89)     4:06.75 (30.92)
 24 #Savulich, Robert T    16 Metuchen Edison-  4:04.69    4:10.04  
                 28.24        58.70 (30.46)
        1:30.01 (31.31)     2:01.90 (31.89)
        2:33.77 (31.87)     3:06.32 (32.55)
        3:38.58 (32.26)     4:10.04 (31.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Demarco, Daniel J      23 Long Island-MR    4:05.44             
 26 *Wilcox, James P       22 University Of Al  4:06.09             
 27 #Sprang, Christian B   17 Gloucester Cnty-  4:06.16             
 28 Jones, John T          19 University Of Al  4:06.39             
 29 *Creel, Dave           21 Uvic/P.C.S.A.     4:06.82             
 30 *Wolfgarten, Jan P     21 Florida-FL        4:07.00             
 31 Spansail, Scott N      16 Irvine Novaquati  4:07.48             
 32 Douville, Nicholas J   20 Univ. Of Michiga  4:07.58             
 33 Antisdale, William J   17 Bellevue Club Sw  4:07.76             
 34 *Berger, Michael A     21 Florida-FL        4:08.27             
 35 George, Christopher N  18 Bolles School Sh  4:08.33             
 36 Knopp, Cory R          17 North Baltimore-  4:08.45             
 37 Swanson, Michael J     17 Lancaster Aquati  4:08.47             
 38 Wagner, Garrett M      18 Sierra Marlins S  4:08.92             
 39 *Carral, Jorge         20 Univ. Of Michiga  4:09.18             
 40 Biel, Matthew B        17 Terrapins Swim T  4:09.43             
 41 Wera, Timothy L        22 Univ. Of Michiga  4:09.55             
 42 Wolfe, James M         20 U. of Washington  4:09.56             
 43 Divan, Nicholas J      16 Mission Viejo Na  4:10.08             
 44 #Bullock, Richard C    15 Clearwater Aquat  4:10.13             
 45 Foster, John M         16 Irvine Novaquati  4:10.20             
 46 Friedlander, Stephen   19 Florida-FL        4:10.41             
 47 Goldblatt, Scott D     24 Berkeley Aquatic  4:11.38             
 48 *Rudolf, Darryl        19 Ubc Dolphins      4:11.76             
 49 Miklius, Matt          19 Seton Hall Unive  4:11.81             
 50 Ma, Zayd L             20 Univ. Of Michiga  4:11.98             
 51 Wieczorek, Grant M     17 Carmel Swim Club  4:16.19             
 52 *Divald, Lorant        22 U. of Washington  4:18.09             
 53 McLeod, Steven A       25 Mission Viejo Na  4:18.47             
 54 Tannhauser, Kerry R    17 Unattached        4:20.24             
 -- *Sioui, Adam C         21 Florida-FL             DQ             
 
     
        U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003        
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
 US Open Meet: M 1:07.94  12/2/1999 Megan Quann, Puyallup
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:12.59
 Spr National: S 1:14.99
 Sum National: N 1:13.29
  US Open Cut: C 1:14.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Quann, Megan M         19 South Sound Tita  1:08.31    1:08.13T  20  
                 32.03      1:08.13 (36.10)
  2 Kirk, Tara J           21 Unattached-PC     1:09.20    1:08.99T  17  
                 32.40      1:08.99 (36.59)
  3 *Steven, Birte         23 Oregon State Uni  1:09.71    1:09.75T  16  
                 33.11      1:09.75 (36.64)
  4 *Leier, Rhiannon       26 Canada            1:09.98    1:09.76T  15  
                 32.78      1:09.76 (36.98)
  5 *van Oosten, Lauren    25 Canada            1:11.09    1:10.11T  14  
                 33.46      1:10.11 (36.65)
  6 *Baans, Madelon        26 Netherlands/De K  1:10.22    1:10.61T  13  
                 33.07      1:10.61 (37.54)
  7 *Bernhardt, Vipa       21 Florida-FL        1:11.01    1:10.67T  12  
                 33.80      1:10.67 (36.87)
  8 Kowal, Kristy A        25 Athens Bulldog S  1:11.33    1:10.70T  11  
                 33.67      1:10.70 (37.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Delurgio, Rosanna B    20 UC San Diego-SI   1:11.81    1:10.53T   9  
                 33.13      1:10.53 (37.40)
 10 *Stoody, Kathleen      21 Simon Fraser      1:11.90    1:11.05T   7  
                 34.15      1:11.05 (36.90)
 11 Hardy, Jessica A       16 Irvine Novaquati  1:11.98    1:11.33T   6  
                 33.45      1:11.33 (37.88)
 12 Liu, Erica S           17 De Anza Cupertin  1:11.74    1:11.55T   5  
                 34.08      1:11.55 (37.47)
 13 Bruce, Caroline C      17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:11.71    1:11.98T   4  
                 34.30      1:11.98 (37.68)
 14 *Blackburn, Lisa       32 Reg. of Waterloo  1:11.85    1:12.03T   3  
                 33.96      1:12.03 (38.07)
 15 *Tanaka, Masami        24 Japan             1:11.89    1:12.89N   2  
                 33.92      1:12.89 (38.97)
 16 *Hughes, Stephanie G   25 Unattached-PC     1:12.48    1:13.78S   1  
                 34.45      1:13.78 (39.33)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bruce, Elizabeth F     19 Unattached-NC     1:13.13    1:12.39T 
                 34.24      1:12.39 (38.15)
 18 Andrade, Lisa L        24 Csu Northridge-C  1:12.85    1:12.46T 
                 34.48      1:12.46 (37.98)
 19 Mueller, Justine L     17 So. Michigan Aq-  1:13.04    1:12.54T 
                 34.55      1:12.54 (37.99)
 20 *Dikmen, Ilkay         22 Univ of Illinois  1:12.84    1:12.78N 
                 34.51      1:12.78 (38.27)
 21 Bastien, Jill E        17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:13.26    1:13.02N 
                 34.90      1:13.02 (38.12)
 22 Heath, Samantha M      16 Pleasanton Sea H  1:13.38    1:13.14N 
                 34.29      1:13.14 (38.85)
 23 *Mange, Michelle       16 Ubc Dolphins      1:13.43    1:13.67S 
                 35.45      1:13.67 (38.22)
 24 Perry, Jessica L       15 Bernal's Gator S  1:12.74    1:13.96S 
                 35.16      1:13.96 (38.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Yeager, Erin O         16 Mach 3 Flyers-MN  1:13.54             
 26 #Bogard, Denise B      21 UC San Diego-SI   1:13.55             
 27 Schmidt, Heidi K       20 De Anza Cupertin  1:13.65             
 28 *Pierse, Annamay       19 Ubc Dolphins      1:13.72             
 29 Castaneda, Felicia A   17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  1:13.77             
 30 Smith, Elizabeth A     14 Parkway Swim Clu  1:13.85             
 31 #Wanland, Ashley P     13 Patriot Aquatic-  1:13.93             
 32 Ellis, Alexandra G     15 Blue Fins Swim T  1:13.97             
 33 Aemisegger, Alicia L   16 Germantown Acade  1:14.04             
 34 *Sakamoto, Hiroka      22 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:14.09             
 35 Allen, Courtney M      15 Pleasanton Sea H  1:14.16             
 36 #Schweitzer, Colleen   16 Highlands Ranch-  1:14.26             
 37 McIntyre, Melissa G    16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:14.37             
 38 Martin, Jillian A      22 University OF MD  1:14.48             
 39 Parker, Diane L        21 Unattached-GA     1:14.49             
 40 Jensen, Alicia M       17 Team Foxjet-MN    1:14.55             
 41 *Lakatos, Trisha       20 Univ of Illinois  1:14.59             
 42 Duncan, Danielle A     19 Florida-FL        1:14.72             
 43 Grace, Shannon C       17 Cincinnati Marli  1:14.91             
 44 Stupp, Julie A         17 Clayton Shaw Par  1:14.95             
 45 Jennings, Emilee K     14 King-PN           1:15.05             
 46 Lavers, Jennifer M     17 Katy Aquatics-GU  1:15.07             
 46 Bowen, Martha C        23 Auburn Aquatics-  1:15.07             
 48 McLaughlin, Ashley R   17 Wolverine Aq-MI   1:15.26             
 49 Houston, Kathryn P     16 Reno Aquatics-PC  1:15.28             
 49 #Raptosh, Jenna M      16 Trident Swim Clu  1:15.28             
 51 Miller, Mhyria S       16 Islamorada Swim-  1:15.35             
 52 Shortt, Caitlyn A      17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  1:15.42             
 53 Sparks, Erin D         17 Carmel Swim Club  1:15.43             
 53 Larson, Anna S         16 Multnomah Ath Cl  1:15.43             
 55 #Beaudreau, Lauren A   16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:15.46             
 56 #Helgason, Chelsea A   16 Evergreen Swim C  1:15.47             
 57 *Copland, Jane M       19 Washington State  1:15.49             
 58 *Petelski, Christin    25 Uvic/P.C.S.A.     1:15.50             
 59 Fry, Hayley M          16 Cedar Rapids Aqu  1:15.51             
 59 #Cregar, Amanda L      18 Gloucester Cnty-  1:15.51             
 61 #Embick, Jessica S     16 Portland Aquatic  1:15.60             
 61 #Ouzts, Elizabeth C    18 George Mason Uni  1:15.60             
 63 Peloquin, Kelly R      15 North Baltimore-  1:15.69             
 64 Boosalis, Maryann K    17 Industry Hills A  1:15.77             
 65 Coler, Catherine R     21 Unattached-CA/UC  1:15.84             
 66 Heidloff, Jesika M     16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:16.02             
 67 *Atkinson, Alia S      14 City OF Pembroke  1:16.05             
 68 Cooper, Abigail A      16 Cincinnati Marli  1:16.13             
 68 Evans, Megan E         15 Fort Collins Are  1:16.13             
 70 #Slaight, Amanda C     17 Pine Crest Schoo  1:16.22             
 71 Kloos, Erin M          20 U. of Washington  1:16.28             
 72 Stockwell, Sarah N     16 Valley Aquatic S  1:16.29             
 73 Degolia, Hailey M      16 Terrapins Swim T  1:16.44             
 74 Stratton, Kathleen     15 Naperville-IL     1:16.49             
 75 Morris, Kelly M        16 Metuchen Edison-  1:16.54             
 76 Basel, Jennifer E      16 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:16.59             
 77 Evans, Ashley K        15 Berkeley Aquatic  1:16.66             
 78 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Kansas City Blaz  1:16.68             
 78 Swensen, Katherine B   15 Pleasanton Sea H  1:16.68             
 80 #Lipari, Tiffany M     18 Cincinnati Marli  1:16.72             
 81 Evo, Megan M           16 Birmingham-Bloom  1:16.74             
 82 #Kruszewski, Karissa   13 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:16.77             
 83 #Wright, Lauren E      16 Missoula Aquatic  1:16.99             
 84 #O'Connell, Teresa L   17 Air Force Academ  1:17.13             
 85 Lambert, Jamie R       22 Brigham Young Un  1:17.14             
 86 *Easey, Kathryn        20 Univ of Illinois  1:17.24             
 87 *Anderson, Christy E   20 George Mason Uni  1:17.30             
 88 Carlin, Megan L        17 Peddie Aquatic A  1:17.34             
 89 Kilkuts, Courtney A    16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:17.44             
 90 Russenberger-dillon,   17 Tucson Ford Deal  1:17.54             
 90 Jackson, Summer M      16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:17.54             
 92 Staubitz, Melody A     21 U. of Washington  1:19.11             
 -- *Johnson, Haylee       17 Ubc Dolphins           DQ             
 -- Gonzales, Danielle N   15 Greenwood Tiger-       DQ             
 -- Marsh, Kathryn L       15 Aqua Crest Swim-       DQ             
 -- #Abranovic, Atalie A   17 Team Pittsburgh-       NS             
 
   
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   59.78  7/21/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
     American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses/7-22-03 B. Hansen
    U.S. Open: O 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke
 US Open Meet: M 1:02.31  11/30/1995Fred deBurghgraeve, BEL
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:04.29
 Spr National: S 1:06.79
 Sum National: N 1:05.59
  US Open Cut: C 1:06.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *van Valkengoed, Thij  20 Netherlands/De D  1:01.66    1:01.52M  20  
                 28.90      1:01.52 (32.62)
  2 Usher, Scott C         20 Unattached-MW     1:02.95    1:01.85M  17  
                 29.48      1:01.85 (32.37)
  3 *Knabe, Morgan         22 Canada            1:02.79    1:02.12M  16  
                 29.09      1:02.12 (33.03)
  4 *Dickens, Scott        19 Ubc Dolphins      1:03.34    1:02.43T  15  
                 29.15      1:02.43 (33.28)
  5 Davis, Phillip J       22 U. of Washington  1:02.99    1:03.06T  14  
                 29.79      1:03.06 (33.27)
  6 *Brown, Mike           19 Canada            1:03.77    1:03.30T  13  
                 30.05      1:03.30 (33.25)
  7 Polyakov, Vladislav V  20 Coral Springs SW  1:03.05    1:03.53T  12  
                 30.24      1:03.53 (33.29)
  8 Gangloff, Mark D       21 Auburn Universit  1:03.68    1:03.96T  11  
                 29.84      1:03.96 (34.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Stewart, Chris J      25 Tennessee Aquati  1:04.23    1:03.83T   9  
                 29.91      1:03.83 (33.92)
 10 *Huang, Matt           19 Ubc Dolphins      1:04.20    1:04.04T   7  
                 30.40      1:04.04 (33.64)
 11 Lopez, Arsenio A       24 Gator Swim Club-  1:05.62    1:04.78N   6  
                 30.74      1:04.78 (34.04)
 12 *Brekke, Trevor        23 Simon Fraser      1:04.82    1:04.84N   5  
                 31.08      1:04.84 (33.76)
 13 North, Matthew B       21 U. of Missouri-M  1:05.28    1:05.47N   4  
                 30.57      1:05.47 (34.90)
 14 Lowe, Matthew T        18 Unattached-ND     1:05.91    1:05.83S   3  
                 31.18      1:05.83 (34.65)
 15 Ware, Adam M           23 Unattached-CA     1:05.53    1:05.92S   2  
                 30.75      1:05.92 (35.17)
 16 *Thomsen, Chad         20 U of A Swim Cen.  1:05.49    1:06.30S   1  
                 30.79      1:06.30 (35.51)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Mrazek, William J      19 Florida-FL        1:06.79    1:05.59N 
                 30.53      1:05.59 (35.06)
 18 Gemmell, Joshua R      20 Unattached-AZ     1:06.12    1:05.78S 
                 31.37      1:05.78 (34.41)
 19 #Burtch, Grant M       18 West Michigan Sw  1:06.38    1:06.00S 
                 30.98      1:06.00 (35.02)
 20 *Wylie, Mike           20 Simon Fraser      1:05.99    1:06.44S 
                 31.02      1:06.44 (35.42)
 21 Nuess, Christopher J   17 Spokane Area Swi  1:06.27    1:06.48S 
                 31.31      1:06.48 (35.17)
 22 Rasmussen, John C      28 Mt Hood Swim Tea  1:05.91    1:06.63S 
                 31.51      1:06.63 (35.12)
 23 *Hunter, Gerard        19 Simon Fraser      1:06.43    1:06.69S 
                 30.60      1:06.69 (36.09)
 24 Oren, Aviv             24 University At Bu  1:06.42    1:06.80  
                 31.27      1:06.80 (35.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Bergman, Cory D        20 Unattached-MV     1:06.95             
 26 Miranda, John K        18 Boulder Swimming  1:06.96             
 27 Nitz, Jesse A          21 U. of Washington  1:06.99             
 28 Fowler, Patrick D      23 Santa Clara Swim  1:07.01             
 29 Kibbe, James P         19 Univ. Of Michiga  1:07.15             
 30 Albright, Andrew J     19 Univ. Of Michiga  1:07.25             
 31 Hurley, Ryan P         18 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:07.28             
 32 *Ally, Bradley K       16 Fort Lauderdale-  1:07.41             
 33 #Lee-to, Colin H       16 Mach 3 Flyers-MN  1:07.69             
 34 #Michelmore, John C    20 Unattached-CA     1:07.81             
 35 #Stalnecker, Colin C   17 Wash. Twp Wave-I  1:07.92             
 36 Welch, Corey L         20 Florida-FL        1:07.99             
 37 Ratliff, Williamson T  20 Florida-FL        1:08.51             
 38 Beckwith, Harvey M     25 Coral Springs SW  1:08.65             
 39 Smith, Matthew C       22 Santa Clara Swim  1:08.72             
 40 #Hunter, Richard R     17 Mission Viejo Na  1:09.15             
 41 Rubin, Neal D          20 Long Island-MR    1:09.39             
 42 #Salaz, Jake S         17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  1:09.54             
 43 Lee, Seok J            19 Peddie Aquatic A  1:09.59             
 43 #Kormushoff, David K   17 Hinsdale Swim Cl  1:09.59             
 45 Cooper, David R        20 George Mason Uni  1:10.57             
 46 Ekhoff, Lucas W        21 U. of Washington  1:10.64             
 47 Hehn, Ronnie L         17 Moorhead Marlins  1:11.12             
 -- Quinn, Walter S        22 North Carolina A       DQ             
 -- Anderson, Luke W       21 Irvine Novaquati       DQ             
 -- Denniston, David R     25 Irvine Novaquati       DQ             
 

 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 US Open Meet: M 2:11.03  12/18/1988Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:17.99
 Spr National: S 2:22.29
 Sum National: N 2:19.99
  US Open Cut: C 2:22.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Reid, Jamie L          20 Highlander Aquat  2:14.84    2:14.30T  20  
                 32.24      1:06.04 (33.80)
        1:40.16 (34.12)     2:14.30 (34.14)
  2 *Fratesi, Jennifer     19 Canada            2:15.66    2:14.89T  17  
                 32.16      1:06.61 (34.45)
        1:41.02 (34.41)     2:14.89 (33.87)
  3 *Stefanyshyn, Kelly    21 Canada            2:16.65    2:16.96T  16  
                 33.08      1:08.17 (35.09)
        1:43.07 (34.90)     2:16.96 (33.89)
  4 *Ingram, Melissa       18 New Zealand       2:16.78    2:17.04T  15  
                 32.56      1:07.10 (34.54)
        1:42.25 (35.15)     2:17.04 (34.79)
  5 Retrum, Carmen L       18 Florida-FL        2:16.30    2:17.68T  14  
                 32.99      1:07.41 (34.42)
        1:42.72 (35.31)     2:17.68 (34.96)
  6 Rogers, Lauren M       16 Terrapins Swim T  2:17.92    2:18.35N  13  
                 33.04      1:08.15 (35.11)
        1:43.74 (35.59)     2:18.35 (34.61)
  7 #Meissner, Erica L     14 Magnus Aquatic G  2:18.94    2:18.72N  12  
                 32.94      1:07.57 (34.63)
        1:43.19 (35.62)     2:18.72 (35.53)
  8 Farrell, Maureen M     20 Florida-FL        2:18.75    2:19.29N  11  
                 32.35      1:07.16 (34.81)
        1:42.80 (35.64)     2:19.29 (36.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weaner, Tricia E       14 West Shore YMCA-  2:20.21    2:17.74T   9  
                 32.58      1:08.04 (35.46)
        1:43.27 (35.23)     2:17.74 (34.47)
 10 Thompson, Kathryn A    16 Roseburg Swim Te  2:19.14    2:18.99N   7  
                 33.68      1:08.96 (35.28)
        1:44.34 (35.38)     2:18.99 (34.65)
 11 Forster, Erin A        17 Wtrc Sharks-OH    2:19.96    2:19.29N   6  
                 32.96      1:08.31 (35.35)
        1:43.77 (35.46)     2:19.29 (35.52)
 12 Forster, Jennifer M    15 Wtrc Sharks-OH    2:19.69    2:19.56N   5  
                 33.58      1:08.93 (35.35)
        1:44.39 (35.46)     2:19.56 (35.17)
 13 Watanabe, Naoko        21 Unattached-CA/UC  2:19.10    2:20.29S   4  
                 33.44      1:09.41 (35.97)
        1:44.66 (35.25)     2:20.29 (35.63)
 14 Liu, Michelle          15 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.88    2:20.86S   3  
                 33.44      1:08.42 (34.98)
        1:44.37 (35.95)     2:20.86 (36.49)
 15 Aveyard, Jessica A     24 Unattached-IL     2:19.23    2:21.00S   2  
                 33.79      1:09.19 (35.40)
        1:44.85 (35.66)     2:21.00 (36.15)
 16 Pease, Lara C          16 Irvine Novaquati  2:20.26    2:23.11    1  
                 31.62      1:06.51 (34.89)
        1:44.80 (38.29)     2:23.11 (38.31)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 MacManus, Diana R      17 Irvine Novaquati  2:20.27    2:16.10T 
                 32.27      1:06.63 (34.36)
        1:41.68 (35.05)     2:16.10 (34.42)
 18 #Iversen, Caitlin B    15 Greenwood Tiger-  2:21.14    2:19.87N 
                 32.39      1:07.73 (35.34)
        1:43.65 (35.92)     2:19.87 (36.22)
 19 *Morales, Gisela M     15 Guatemala/Swim A  2:20.51    2:20.15S 
                 32.67      1:08.25 (35.58)
        1:44.61 (36.36)     2:20.15 (35.54)
 20 *Reimer, Brittany      15 Canada            2:20.38    2:20.40S 
                 33.82      1:09.43 (35.61)
        1:45.36 (35.93)     2:20.40 (35.04)
 21 Francik, Courtney D    16 North Baltimore-  2:20.72    2:20.41S 
                 34.22      1:09.97 (35.75)
        1:45.43 (35.46)     2:20.41 (34.98)
 22 Novak, Cathleen M      20 University Of Co  2:20.90    2:20.60S 
                 33.38      1:08.16 (34.78)
        1:44.13 (35.97)     2:20.60 (36.47)
 23 Beller, Yeng Lan E     15 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:21.15    2:20.87S 
                 33.83      1:08.91 (35.08)
        1:44.81 (35.90)     2:20.87 (36.06)
 24 Kalisz, Courtney C     13 North Baltimore-  2:20.80    2:22.86  
                 33.07      1:09.06 (35.99)
        1:45.82 (36.76)     2:22.86 (37.04)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 *McLean, Hannah        22 New Zealand       2:16.23             
 26 Cruzat, Jessica G      18 Irvine Novaquati  2:21.31             
 27 *Yamada, Sachiko       21 Japan             2:21.49             
 28 *Smith, Katelyn A      17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:21.96             
 29 Munz, Diana M          21 LESD-LE           2:22.18             
 30 Schneider, Kristen     22 Unattached/CSUR-  2:22.21             
 31 Bernard, Nicole M      22 U. of Washington  2:22.41             
 32 Parkhurst, Michelle N  16 Machine Aquatic-  2:22.56             
 33 *Levavi, Inbal         19 University OF MD  2:22.67             
 34 Bishop, Brooke A       17 Stanford Covingt  2:22.68             
 35 Skaggs, Kathryn J      17 Bolles School Sh  2:22.82             
 36 Hart, Lindsay N        17 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.08             
 37 Rains, Megan E         18 Tacoma Swim Club  2:23.14             
 38 Duncan, Danielle A     19 Florida-FL        2:23.52             
 39 Wodstrchill, Whitney   18 Cedar Rapids Aqu  2:23.76             
 40 Johnson, Sara J        21 Univ. Of Michiga  2:23.81             
 41 Marik, Melissa A       15 Naperville-IL     2:24.20             
 42 Verdin, Emily F        18 Fort Belvoir Swi  2:24.38             
 43 Bunch, Blakeley J      16 Boulder City-Hen  2:24.42             
 44 Labosky, Marie R       21 Unattached-MA     2:24.43             
 45 Williams, Holly J      19 Unattached-NI/EC  2:24.44             
 46 Andrews, Lauren D      19 Csu Northridge-C  2:24.52             
 47 *Yestrau, Landice      16 Manitoba          2:24.56             
 48 #Totura, Kelsey L      17 Greenwood Tiger-  2:24.68             
 49 Paglini, Katherine     20 Northwestern Uni  2:24.89             
 50 Harris, Kristen C      19 Florida-FL        2:24.99             
 51 Soelter, Alison J      16 Wichita Swim Clu  2:25.37             
 52 Turner, Anna L         16 Fort Collins Are  2:25.43             
 53 Houlton, Molly A       15 Tucson Ford Deal  2:25.56             
 54 Tannhauser, Jamie R    19 Florida-FL        2:25.93             
 55 McLane, Julianne M     16 Terrapins Swim T  2:26.05             
 56 Brager, Laura L        20 Unattached-WI     2:26.15             
 57 *Clegg, Hannah         21 Unattached        2:26.32             
 58 #Fisher, Stephanie E   14 Phoenix-WI        2:26.97             
 59 Vayo, Annette M        20 U. of Washington  2:27.10             
 60 #Carpenter, Kasey A    15 Cincinnati Marli  2:27.16             
 61 Hovey, Amber S         16 De Anza Cupertin  2:27.59             
 62 Hamming, Lisa C        17 Lake Forest Swim  2:27.92             
 63 *McIntosh, Heather     20 U of A Swim Cen.  2:28.02             
 64 Nelson, Kelly L        16 Suburban Swim Ce  2:29.71             
 65 Fritsch, Katharine L   16 Bernal's Gator S  2:32.30             
 -- Volcan, Erin N         19 Auburn Universit       DQ             
 -- *Carroll, Jennifer     22 Canada                 DQ             
 -- Bard, Presley A        15 Terrapins Swim T       DQ             
 
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 US Open Meet: M 1:57.74  12/2/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:04.19
 Spr National: S 2:09.09
 Sum National: N 2:07.19
  US Open Cut: C 2:09.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Gibson, Cameron       21 New Zealand       2:01.62    2:01.31T  20  
                 29.11        59.48 (30.37)
        1:30.70 (31.22)     2:01.31 (30.61)
  2 DeJong, Christian H    19 Univ. Of Michiga  2:04.38    2:03.31T  17  
                 28.90        59.75 (30.85)
        1:31.49 (31.74)     2:03.31 (31.82)
  3 Wolfe, Michael A       17 ConocoPhillips S  2:05.00    2:03.43T  16  
                 29.19        59.95 (30.76)
        1:31.75 (31.80)     2:03.43 (31.68)
  4 Hunt, Raymond B        21 Auburn Universit  2:04.00    2:03.72T  15  
                 29.40      1:00.28 (30.88)
        1:32.15 (31.87)     2:03.72 (31.57)
  5 Thoman, Nicholas B     17 Cincinnati Aquat  2:04.59    2:04.43N  14  
                 28.95      1:00.76 (31.81)
        1:32.65 (31.89)     2:04.43 (31.78)
  6 Wike, James W          20 New Trier Swim C  2:04.49    2:04.59N  13  
                 29.22      1:00.64 (31.42)
        1:32.96 (32.32)     2:04.59 (31.63)
  7 Shevchik, Daniel J     23 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.52    2:05.58N  12  
                 29.20      1:00.65 (31.45)
        1:32.80 (32.15)     2:05.58 (32.78)
  8 McGinnis, Matthew W    18 Raleigh Swimming  2:05.31    2:05.62N  11  
                 30.41      1:02.38 (31.97)
        1:34.57 (32.19)     2:05.62 (31.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rouse, Jeff N          33 Stanford Swimmin  2:06.15    2:04.34N   9  
                 29.52      1:01.42 (31.90)
        1:33.03 (31.61)     2:04.34 (31.31)
 10 Liscinsky, Mark M      22 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:06.07    2:04.57N   7  
                 30.24      1:01.57 (31.33)
        1:33.14 (31.57)     2:04.57 (31.43)
 11 Kellam, Christopher W  21 Florida-FL        2:07.35    2:05.93N   6  
                 29.95      1:01.95 (32.00)
        1:34.31 (32.36)     2:05.93 (31.62)
 12 Watanabe, Koichi       25 Mission Viejo Na  2:06.52    2:06.11N   5  
                 29.57      1:01.48 (31.91)
        1:33.74 (32.26)     2:06.11 (32.37)
 13 Brandenberger, Chris   20 University OF MD  2:07.38    2:06.49N   4  
                 29.68      1:01.39 (31.71)
        1:33.95 (32.56)     2:06.49 (32.54)
 14 *Sayao, Carlos O       21 Univ. Of Michiga  2:07.28    2:07.47S   3  
                 30.68      1:02.66 (31.98)
        1:35.10 (32.44)     2:07.47 (32.37)
 15 #Lathrope, Scott P     17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:06.16    2:08.13S   2  
                 30.40      1:02.54 (32.14)
        1:34.99 (32.45)     2:08.13 (33.14)
 16 Vayo, Louis D          18 The Fast Swim Te  2:05.73    2:12.94    1  
                 30.75      1:02.83 (32.08)
        1:37.65 (34.82)     2:12.94 (35.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hopkins, Michael P     16 Delaware Swim Te  2:07.85    2:06.61N 
                 30.10      1:02.20 (32.10)
        1:34.80 (32.60)     2:06.61 (31.81)
 18 Smolinski, Todd        23 Minnesota Aquati  2:08.21    2:07.64S 
                 29.27      1:00.99 (31.72)
        1:33.82 (32.83)     2:07.64 (33.82)
 19 Scanlan, Matthew R     16 Aquatic Club Of-  2:07.96    2:07.86S 
                 30.61      1:02.61 (32.00)
        1:35.09 (32.48)     2:07.86 (32.77)
 20 Plummer, David E       18 Kerr Mcgee Swim-  2:07.77    2:08.24S 
                 29.96      1:02.15 (32.19)
        1:35.15 (33.00)     2:08.24 (33.09)
 21 Hartley, Brian J       20 Florida-FL        2:08.40    2:08.59S 
                 30.79      1:03.47 (32.68)
        1:36.37 (32.90)     2:08.59 (32.22)
 22 *Folan, Robert S       21 University Of Co  2:08.77    2:09.02S 
                 30.90      1:03.63 (32.73)
        1:36.27 (32.64)     2:09.02 (32.75)
 23 Ferrarelli, Matthew    22 Mizzou-MV         2:08.26    2:09.81  
                 30.99      1:04.45 (33.46)
        1:37.17 (32.72)     2:09.81 (32.64)
 24 Seitz, Christopher R   17 Northern KY Clip  2:08.47    2:09.96  
                 30.58      1:03.77 (33.19)
        1:36.83 (33.06)     2:09.96 (33.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Krayzelburg, Lenny     28 Irvine Novaquati  2:03.57             
 26 Lochte, Ryan S         19 Florida-FL        2:09.19             
 27 *Bezerra, Diogo        23 U. of Washington  2:09.43             
 28 *Lopez, Raul           15 Nuevo Leon        2:09.48             
 28 Crowder, Robert T      20 Unattached-AZ     2:09.48             
 30 #Gilmore, Thomas F     18 Baldwin-Mobile A  2:09.77             
 31 *Bayata, Enrique       20 The Bearcats-OH   2:09.79             
 32 Donnelly, Eric R       23 Gator Swim Club-  2:09.95             
 33 #Brugh, Taylor A       17 Missoula Aquatic  2:10.26             
 34 Spansail, Scott N      16 Irvine Novaquati  2:10.40             
 35 *Macdonald, Elliott    21 Manta             2:10.57             
 36 Koenig, Evan G         20 Seton Hall Unive  2:10.62             
 37 #Woodson, Michael J    17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:10.73             
 38 *Ulrich, Claudio X     23 Florida-FL        2:10.94             
 39 *Mangabeira, Gabriel   21 Florida-FL        2:10.98             
 40 Scalise, Erik L        26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:11.10             
 41 Plank, Gregory J       25 Scottsdale Aquat  2:11.16             
 42 McCaffrey, Garrett W   21 King-PN           2:11.25             
 43 Hesen, Ben E           17 Pacesetter Aquat  2:11.29             
 44 Weinberg, Erik S       20 University OF MD  2:11.36             
 45 Wicklund, Robert P     17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:11.63             
 46 Clark, Jaffrey S       23 Unattached-MA     2:13.10             
 47 Bray, Brendon F        22 U. of Washington  2:14.19             
 48 Morrell, Nolan K       16 Bend Swim Club-O  2:14.34             
 49 Worby, Benjamin G      22 University Of Al  2:14.89             
 50 Hardesty, Kurt T       20 U. of Washington  2:15.40             
 51 Zumsteg, Justin W      21 Florida-FL        2:16.32             
 52 #Goodrich, Donald S    17 Arizona Swimming  2:18.55             
 
  
 Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 US Open Meet: M 25.20  12/5/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Club Wolverine
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 26.39
 Spr National: S 27.29
 Sum National: N 26.79
  US Open Cut: C 27.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Veldhuis, Marleen     24 Netherlands/De W    25.35      25.24T  20  
  2 *Groot, Chantal        21 Netherlands/De D    25.96      25.83T  17  
  3 Correia, Maritza C     21 Broward Aquatics    25.98      25.86T  16  
  4 Vollmer, Dana W        16 Fort Worth Area-    26.14      25.89T  15  
  5 Radke, Katrina D       32 Swimcraft-PC        26.04      26.06T  14  
  6 Kolukanova, Jana       22 Auburn Universit    26.00      26.09T  13  
  7 Williams, Stefanie M   23 Athens Bulldog S    26.13      26.11T  12  
  8 Platzer, Sara C        21 Unattached-CA/UC    26.01      26.24T  11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lanne, Colleen A       24 Irvine Novaquati    26.17      25.86T   9  
 10 Short, Rebekah J       21 Auburn Universit    26.38      26.18T   7  
 11 *Nicholls, Laura       25 Canada              26.18      26.31T   6  
 12 Jennings, Emilee K     14 King-PN             26.42      26.35T   5  
 13 Denby, Kara J          17 Conejo Simi Aqua    26.46      26.44N   3.5
 13 Jeffrey, Rhiannon R    17 Aqua Crest Swim-    26.29      26.44N   3.5
 15 Boncher, Brooke H      20 Unattached-VA       26.41      26.51N   2  
 16 Harada, Kimberly E     22 Team Starbucks A    26.42      26.66N   1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Shealy, Courtney A     25 Athens Bulldog S    26.47      26.14T 
 18 Adams, Cortnee         22 Brigham Young Un    26.49      26.57N 
 19 Bishop, Brooke A       17 Stanford Covingt    26.69      26.58N 
 20 #Smith, Sara M         16 Valley Area Swim    26.75      26.63N 
 21 Kugler, Kassandra A    16 Rockville Montgo    26.71      26.66N 
 22 Nymeyer, Lacey P       18 Tucson Ford Deal    26.64      26.67N 
 23 #Riefenstahl, Kathari  13 Trident Swim Clu    26.72      26.86S 
 24 *Adamkova, Petra       25 University OF MD    26.74      26.90S 
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Marsman, Marie E       21 De Anza Cupertin    26.75             
 26 #Harlan, Emily K       17 UC San Diego-SI     26.84             
 27 Medendorp, Meghan M    22 Indiana Swim Tea    26.86             
 28 Thomas, Tara R         14 Irvine Novaquati    26.87             
 29 *DeAlva, Danielle A    24 Mexico              26.88             
 30 *Du Plessis, Renate M  22 Gator Swim Club-    26.89             
 31 Merz, Alexa E          16 Palisades Malibu    26.91             
 32 Turner, Anna L         16 Fort Collins Are    26.93             
 33 Vandenberg, Kimberly   19 Unattached-CA/UC    26.95             
 34 McIntyre, Melissa G    16 Tacoma Swim Club    26.98             
 35 Vaziri, Leila          18 Indiana Swim Tea    27.00             
 36 Foschi, Jessica        23 Long Island-MR      27.04             
 37 Baughman, Taylor E     16 Carmel Swim Club    27.07             
 37 Breeden, Elaine S      15 Wildcat Aquatics    27.07             
 39 Silver, Emily S        18 Irvine Novaquati    27.08             
 40 Ohlgren, Ava B         15 Bulldog Aquatic-    27.09             
 40 Kelly, Lindsey A       16 Patriot Aquatic-    27.09             
 42 *Clapham, Caroline     22 Ubc Dolphins        27.10             
 43 #O'Neil, Erin N        18 Academy Bullets-    27.11             
 43 Leupold, Christine l   20 Purdue Universit    27.11             
 43 *Urabe, Norie          17 Japan               27.11             
 43 Clendenin, Ashley E    22 Reno Aquatics-PC    27.11             
 47 *Kardash, Erin         18 Manitoba            27.12             
 48 Jones, Elizabeth       19 Unattached/CSUR-    27.13             
 48 Gross, Peggy K         34 North Coast Aqua    27.13             
 50 #Guers, Lindsay A      15 Reading YMCA-MA     27.14             
 51 #Selts, Brittany D     14 Miami Swimming-F    27.15             
 52 Goodwin, Bethany A     24 Irvine Novaquati    27.17             
 53 Reeves, Maria          22 Northwestern Uni    27.18             
 53 Raleigh, Christie N    16 Pine Crest Schoo    27.18             
 55 Vavrek, Jackie J       17 West Chicago Sha    27.19             
 56 Hansen, Codie M        17 Dallas Mustangs-    27.20             
 56 Botek, Anne-marie T    15 North Baltimore-    27.20             
 58 Nigh, Andrea D         21 U. of Missouri-M    27.24             
 59 *Beaton, Erica         15 Hyack               27.25             
 59 Smith, Erin M          21 Indiana Swim Tea    27.25             
 61 Weir, Cynthia L        20 University OF MD    27.26             
 62 Quann, Megan M         19 South Sound Tita    27.28             
 62 #Welty, Emily C        20 George Mason Uni    27.28             
 64 *Grant, Laura          19 Univ of Calgary     27.29             
 64 *Surkovic, Marijana    19 Northwestern Uni    27.29             
 66 Wirth, Erika K         19 Unattached-OR       27.30             
 66 Paradeise, Kimberly M  22 Boilermaker Aqua    27.30             
 68 Blackman, Candace C    17 Dallas Mustangs-    27.31             
 69 #Rovira, Madeline L    17 Rallysport Aquat    27.32             
 69 #Smith, Lindsey B      18 Univ. Of Michiga    27.32             
 71 #Lahey, Kristen M      16 Rallysport Aquat    27.34             
 72 Stoner, Margaret D     21 University OF AR    27.35             
 73 #Kennedy, Madison J    15 Charter Oak Aqua    27.36             
 73 Carlaw, Lyndsey M      23 Tacoma Swim Club    27.36             
 75 Jackson, Summer M      16 Tacoma Swim Club    27.37             
 75 *Chuck, Angela D       22 Gator Swim Club-    27.37             
 77 Hentschel, Susan E     18 Purdue Universit    27.39             
 77 #Miller, Amywren       14 Peddie Aquatic A    27.39             
 77 Henahan, Lindsay C     22 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    27.39             
 80 *Dykes, Amber          20 Simon Fraser        27.41             
 80 Kemp, Elizabeth A      15 Curl-Burke Swim-    27.41             
 82 *Lock, Jennifer        18 Uvic/P.C.S.A.       27.42             
 83 Oeser, Michelle        19 Northwestern Uni    27.43             
 84 Roberts, Leilani M     17 Springville Seal    27.44             
 84 #Fittin, Annie         14 Peddie Aquatic A    27.44             
 84 #Kleinman, Ashley E    17 Unattached-UT       27.44             
 87 #Davies, Alissa        23 Bowling Green Sw    27.45             
 88 #Doolittle, Margaret   15 Sacramento Swim-    27.46             
 89 Pike, Natalie N        17 Pine Crest Schoo    27.47             
 90 Cole, Jessica S        17 Parkway Swim Clu    27.48             
 90 Stewart, Jenna M       14 Highlander Aquat    27.48             
 92 Mehdizadeh, Roshan M   21 De Anza Cupertin    27.51             
 93 #O'Hara, Kelly E       17 Gloucester Cnty-    27.52             
 93 #Slaight, Amanda C     17 Pine Crest Schoo    27.52             
 95 Holtmeyer, Erin K      16 Swim Omaha-MW       27.53             
 96 Regone, Rachel M       17 Katy Aquatics-GU    27.54             
 97 Law, Colleen M         15 Curl-Burke Swim-    27.56             
 98 #Fischer, Kristen L    16 Greenwood Tiger-    27.60             
 99 *Catherwood, Sarah     23 New Zealand         27.61             
100 Viney, Barbara M       18 Univ of Illinois    27.66             
101 Francis, Paige E       25 Irvine Novaquati    27.67             
102 *McIntosh, Heather     20 U of A Swim Cen.    27.68             
103 Brunka, Christina K    19 Univ of Illinois    27.70             
104 *McCleave, Erin        19 Washington State    27.71             
104 #Gyuris, Vanda R       15 Conejo Simi Aqua    27.71             
106 Grove, Rebecca A       18 Unattached-MR       27.76             
107 *Atkinson, Alia S      14 City OF Pembroke    27.78             
108 Welnhofer, Katherine   17 Lake Forest Swim    27.81             
109 *Slowing, Melanie      30 Guatemala/Swim A    27.82             
109 Gately, Karen E        18 Bernal's Gator S    27.82             
111 Woodruff, Christine B  20 Unattached-FL       27.83             
112 Cooper, Abigail A      16 Cincinnati Marli    27.86             
113 #Martin, Ariel W       15 Pacesetter Aquat    27.89             
113 #Snedeker, Kathryn C   14 Hinsdale Swim Cl    27.89             
115 Johnson, Desiree M     20 U. of Washington    27.90             
115 Snyder, Elizabeth L    17 Fairport Area Sw    27.90             
117 Farrell, Maureen M     20 Florida-FL          27.93             
118 #Icaza, Catherine E    17 San Marino Tsuna    27.98             
119 Hendrick, Heidi        22 Irish Aquatics-I    28.01             
120 #Sindall, Lauren K     16 Lancaster Aquati    28.06             
121 #Sharp, Lindsey J      16 Orinda Aquatics-    28.07             
122 Haferbier, Jamie L     23 Swim Omaha-MW       28.12             
123 Toomey, Leann E        18 Issaquah Swim Te    28.14             
124 Gilbert, Amanda E      19 University Of Al    28.17             
125 Vayo, Annette M        20 U. of Washington    28.24             
126 Blackman, Jennifer N   17 Dallas Mustangs-    28.35             
127 Schoberg, Elizabeth A  20 U. of Missouri-M    28.63             
 -- Volcan, Erin N         19 Auburn Universit       DQ             
 -- *Uhle, Marietta K      21 Florida-FL             DQ             
 
 

 Event 10  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 US Open Meet: M 22.32  12/2/1999 Sabir Muhammed, Team Baywatch
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 23.39
 Spr National: S 24.19
 Sum National: N 23.79
  US Open Cut: C 24.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lezak, Jason E         28 Irvine Novaquati    23.02      22.34T  20  
  2 *Kenkhuis, Johan       20 Netherlands/De D    22.82      22.76T  17  
  3 Woodward, Gabriel T    24 Irvine Novaquati    23.05      22.92T  16  
  4 Anderson, Luke W       21 Irvine Novaquati    23.31      22.96T  15  
  5 Bal, Randall M         23 Stanford Swimmin    23.26      23.08T  14  
  6 Tucker, Scott E        28 Irvine Novaquati    23.48      23.39T  13  
  7 Gallagher, Dan R       24 Waves Of Wilming    23.26      23.44N  12  
  8 *Kintz, Nicholas       26 Athens Bulldog S    23.45      23.57N  11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Michaelson, Benjamin   22 Sonoco Swim Club    23.95      23.41N   9  
 10 *Janes, Riley          23 Canada              23.62      23.54N   7  
 11 *Jayme, Carlos A       23 Florida-FL          23.55      23.67N   6  
 12 Wade, Atiba H          26 Unattached-FL       23.95      23.94S   5  
 13 Sands, John T          17 New Albany Swim-    23.80      24.01S   4  
 14 Wochomurka, Ryan C     20 Auburn Universit    23.92      24.02S   3  
 15 McCrary, Christopher   22 Rec Plex Swim Te    23.75      24.03S   2  
 16 #Komer, Benjamin K     24 Kamehameha Swim-    23.78      24.08S   1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Schumacher, Bradley D  29 Irvine Novaquati    24.10      23.76N 
 18 Karlson, Ryan L        20 North Coast Aqua    23.95      23.83S 
 19 *Bitsakis, Spiros      22 Unattached-SE/Al    23.95      23.86S 
 20 Tsagarakis, Apostous   21 Coral Springs SW    24.00      23.88S 
 21 Lopez, Arsenio A       24 Gator Swim Club-    24.09      24.02S 
 22 *Zochowski, Thomas     20 North York A.C.     24.00      24.04S 
 23 *Ashby, Brendan M      23 University Of Al    24.20      24.10S 
 24 #Lee-to, Colin H       16 Mach 3 Flyers-MN    23.99      24.31  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 #Carpenter, Jay J      17 Clearwater Aquat    24.21             
 26 Botes, Eugene X        23 Big Cat Aquatics    24.22             
 27 *Tozer, Graeme         18 Manitoba            24.23             
 28 *Swanepoel, Corney     17 New Zealand         24.24             
 29 *Jones, Tristan M      18 University Of Co    24.26             
 30 Schroeder, Jarod Y     30 New Trier Swim C    24.27             
 30 Smart, Matthew E       24 Minnesota Aquati    24.27             
 30 *Mintenko, Mike        28 Canada              24.27             
 33 Adrian, Justin G       21 U. of Washington    24.29             
 34 Lowe, Matthew T        18 Unattached-ND       24.40             
 35 *Ballem, Josh          26 Univ of Calgary     24.43             
 36 Kay, Jason             20 Seton Hall Unive    24.46             
 37 Borreca, Nicholas A    20 Florida-FL          24.49             
 38 *Flores, Emilio        21 Nuevo Leon          24.50             
 39 Mills, Matthew S       21 Unattached-PC       24.52             
 40 Rogers, Dustin A       21 University Of Co    24.54             
 41 Robledo, Christian A   17 Long Island-MR      24.56             
 41 Rose, Derek S          21 U. of Washington    24.56             
 43 LaRosa, Mike J         20 Seton Hall Unive    24.57             
 43 Engel, Matthew J       17 Phoenix-WI          24.57             
 45 Hinds, Howard G        26 Long Island-MR      24.61             
 46 #Goodrich, Donald S    17 Arizona Swimming    24.64             
 47 Seitz, Christopher R   17 Northern KY Clip    24.80             
 47 #Kormushoff, David K   17 Hinsdale Swim Cl    24.80             
 49 *Diaz, Javier          24 Mexico              24.81             
 50 #Belcher, Christopher  17 Carmel Swim Club    24.98             
 51 *Veldman, Gord         24 Ernestown           25.00             
 52 McCaffrey, Garrett W   21 King-PN             25.15             
 -- *Hayden, Brent         20 Canada                 DQ             
 
   
 Event 11  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 7:55.47  8/18/1987 GDR National Team
                          M. Stellmach, A. Strauss, A. Mohring, H. Friedrich
     American: A 7:55.70  7/24/2003 USA World Championships Team
                          L. Benko, R. Komisarz, R. Jeffrey, D. Munz
    U.S. Open: O 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson
 US Open Meet: M 8:09.42  12/3/1985 USA/12-3-99 Queensland
                          B. Mitchell, T. Radke, M. Griglione, M. Meagher
 Spr National: S 8:45.29
 Sum National: N 8:34.09
  US Open Cut: C 8:45.29
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Canada  'A'                         8:08.42    8:14.56N  40  
     1) *Reimer, Brittany 15         2) *Malar, Joanne 28           
     3) *Beaudry, Maya 15            4) *Nicholls, Laura 25         
                 29.02    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
      1:32.42 (1:32.42)   2:03.79 (2:03.79)
        2:33.26 (29.47)   3:05.17 (1:01.38)
      3:36.90 (1:33.11)   4:08.38 (2:04.59)
        4:37.10 (28.72)     5:08.01 (59.63)
      5:39.57 (1:31.19)   6:10.82 (2:02.44)
        6:39.93 (29.11)   7:12.01 (1:01.19)
      7:43.66 (1:32.84)   8:14.56 (2:03.74)
  2 New Zealand  'A'                    8:10.90    8:14.80N  34  
     1) *Fitch, Alison 23            2) *Norfolk, Helen 22          
     3) *McLean, Hannah 22           4) *van Welie, Liz 24          
                 29.07        59.89 (59.89)
      1:31.44 (1:31.44)   2:02.21 (2:02.21)
        2:31.22 (29.01)   3:02.43 (1:00.22)
      3:33.84 (1:31.63)   4:05.15 (2:02.94)
        4:33.44 (28.29)     5:04.24 (59.09)
      5:37.01 (1:31.86)   6:09.68 (2:04.53)
        6:38.90 (29.22)   7:10.85 (1:01.17)
      7:43.12 (1:33.44)   8:14.80 (2:05.12)
  3 Florida-FL  'A'                     8:14.79    8:19.53N  32  
     1) McLarty, Sara L 20           2) *Uhle, Marietta K 21        
     3) *Atkinson, Janelle A 21      4) Ellis, Jaime L 21           
                 29.16    1:00.40 (1:00.40)
      1:32.32 (1:32.32)   2:03.87 (2:03.87)
        2:32.78 (28.91)   3:04.31 (1:00.44)
      3:36.19 (1:32.32)   4:07.74 (2:03.87)
        4:36.84 (29.10)   5:09.02 (1:01.28)
      5:41.07 (1:33.33)   6:13.05 (2:05.31)
        6:42.55 (29.50)   7:14.61 (1:01.56)
      7:47.13 (1:34.08)   8:19.53 (2:06.48)
  4 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  'A'            8:22.80    8:25.00N  30  
     1) Vaziri, Leila 18             2) Smith, Erin M 21            
     3) Gorlesky, Erin K 21          4) Medendorp, Meghan M 22      
                 29.08    1:00.76 (1:00.76)
      1:32.77 (1:32.77)   2:04.07 (2:04.07)
        2:33.15 (29.08)   3:05.47 (1:01.40)
      3:38.00 (1:33.93)   4:09.55 (2:05.48)
        4:38.71 (29.16)   5:11.05 (1:01.50)
      5:43.82 (1:34.27)   6:17.08 (2:07.53)
        6:46.05 (28.97)   7:18.75 (1:01.67)
      7:51.08 (1:34.00)   8:25.00 (2:07.92)
  5 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'             8:24.24    8:26.41N  28  
     1) Hansen, Codie M 17           2) Roberts, Kathleen A 17      
     3) Blackman, Jennifer N 17      4) Blackman, Candace C 17      
                 29.19    1:00.78 (1:00.78)
      1:33.97 (1:33.97)   2:06.54 (2:06.54)
        2:34.98 (28.44)   3:06.77 (1:00.23)
      3:40.21 (1:33.67)   4:13.66 (2:07.12)
        4:42.51 (28.85)   5:14.39 (1:00.73)
      5:48.11 (1:34.45)   6:21.36 (2:07.70)
        6:49.43 (28.07)     7:20.90 (59.54)
      7:53.49 (1:32.13)   8:26.41 (2:05.05)
  6 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            8:30.52    8:29.89N  26  
     1) Cruzat, Jessica G 18         2) Kwasny, Michela L 22        
     3) Silver, Emily S 18           4) Lanne, Colleen A 24         
                 31.40    1:04.25 (1:04.25)
      1:37.47 (1:37.47)   2:10.20 (2:10.20)
        2:39.34 (29.14)   3:11.20 (1:01.00)
      3:43.50 (1:33.30)   4:15.56 (2:05.36)
        4:44.97 (29.41)   5:17.74 (1:02.18)
      5:51.30 (1:35.74)   6:24.45 (2:08.89)
        6:52.74 (28.29)   7:24.51 (1:00.06)
      7:57.09 (1:32.64)   8:29.89 (2:05.44)
  7 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'            8:26.38    8:31.62N  24  
     1) Skaggs, Kathryn J 17         2) Gillis, Kelly M 15          
     3) McReynolds, Colleen 14       4) Carr, Stephanie D 17        
                 31.09    1:03.29 (1:03.29)
      1:35.65 (1:35.65)   2:07.89 (2:07.89)
        2:38.21 (30.32)   3:10.75 (1:02.86)
      3:43.61 (1:35.72)   4:15.64 (2:07.75)
        4:46.07 (30.43)   5:18.74 (1:03.10)
      5:52.24 (1:36.60)   6:25.04 (2:09.40)
        6:54.82 (29.78)   7:27.06 (1:02.02)
      7:59.79 (1:34.75)   8:31.62 (2:06.58)
  8 LESD-LE  'A'                        8:19.26    8:33.30N  22  
     1) Kiel, Alyssa M 16            2) Schieman, Ellis L 17        
     3) Brooks, Margot M 15          4) Munz, Diana M 21            
                 29.47    1:01.13 (1:01.13)
      1:33.48 (1:33.48)   2:05.53 (2:05.53)
        2:35.26 (29.73)   3:08.14 (1:02.61)
      3:41.83 (1:36.30)   4:15.33 (2:09.80)
        4:45.64 (30.31)   5:19.52 (1:04.19)
      5:53.10 (1:37.77)   6:25.54 (2:10.21)
        6:55.15 (29.61)   7:27.76 (1:02.22)
      8:00.74 (1:35.20)   8:33.30 (2:07.76)
  9 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'A'             8:27.74    8:34.59S  18  
     1) Thiel, Meghan 18             2) Swinley, Leslie A 16        
     3) Law, Colleen M 15            4) Kemp, Elizabeth A 15        
                 31.05    1:04.13 (1:04.13)
      1:37.10 (1:37.10)   2:10.08 (2:10.08)
        2:40.84 (30.76)   3:13.50 (1:03.42)
      3:47.07 (1:36.99)   4:19.71 (2:09.63)
        4:50.80 (31.09)   5:23.47 (1:03.76)
      5:56.67 (1:36.96)   6:28.94 (2:09.23)
        6:58.15 (29.21)   7:30.93 (1:01.99)
      8:02.61 (1:33.67)   8:34.59 (2:05.65)
 10 U. of Washington-PN  'A'            7:28.51Y   8:36.11S  14  
     1) Jo, Hannah M 20              2) Liu, Liya W 19              
     3) Olson, Sharon A 19           4) Bernard, Nicole M 22        
                 29.52    1:01.69 (1:01.69)
      1:35.23 (1:35.23)   2:08.23 (2:08.23)
        2:36.86 (28.63)   3:09.42 (1:01.19)
      3:43.02 (1:34.79)   4:17.32 (2:09.09)
        4:47.43 (30.11)   5:20.06 (1:02.74)
      5:53.49 (1:36.17)   6:27.48 (2:10.16)
        6:56.81 (29.33)   7:29.45 (1:01.97)
      8:03.07 (1:35.59)   8:36.11 (2:08.63)
 11 Florida-FL  'B'                     8:22.74    8:36.84S  12  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M 20        2) Retrum, Carmen L 18         
     3) Johnson, Brittany D 19       4) Ball, Katherine E 18        
                 29.76    1:01.84 (1:01.84)
      1:34.61 (1:34.61)   2:07.64 (2:07.64)
        2:37.79 (30.15)   3:10.72 (1:03.08)
      3:44.14 (1:36.50)   4:17.35 (2:09.71)
        4:46.78 (29.43)   5:18.84 (1:01.49)
      5:52.02 (1:34.67)   6:25.20 (2:07.85)
        6:55.66 (30.46)   7:28.58 (1:03.38)
      8:02.85 (1:37.65)   8:36.84 (2:11.64)
 12 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  'A'            8:24.37    8:37.74S  10  
     1) Pike, Natalie N 17           2) Raleigh, Christie N 16      
     3) Devenuto, Capria J 18        4) Atkinson, Brooke E 14       
                 29.93    1:01.77 (1:01.77)
      1:33.77 (1:33.77)   2:05.55 (2:05.55)
        2:35.40 (29.85)   3:08.87 (1:03.32)
      3:41.65 (1:36.10)   4:13.08 (2:07.53)
        4:43.43 (30.35)   5:16.65 (1:03.57)
      5:51.89 (1:38.81)   6:27.18 (2:14.10)
        6:56.02 (28.84)   7:28.66 (1:01.48)
      8:02.95 (1:35.77)   8:37.74 (2:10.56)
 13 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'            8:27.02    8:39.25S   8  
     1) Francis, Mary B 15           2) Wesley, Jenna C 15          
     3) Allen, Brittany R 17         4) Hayter, Blake M 15          
                 31.16    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
      1:38.55 (1:38.55)   2:11.61 (2:11.61)
        2:41.01 (29.40)   3:14.47 (1:02.86)
      3:48.48 (1:36.87)   4:22.06 (2:10.45)
        4:53.03 (30.97)   5:26.25 (1:04.19)
      5:59.40 (1:37.34)   6:32.54 (2:10.48)
        7:01.91 (29.37)   7:34.15 (1:01.61)
      8:07.05 (1:34.51)   8:39.25 (2:06.71)
 14 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'            8:32.32    8:39.62S   6  
     1) Forelli, Kristine A 15       2) Rains, Megan E 18           
     3) Carlaw, Lyndsey M 23         4) McIntyre, Melissa G 16      
                 28.91    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
      1:33.99 (1:33.99)   2:06.95 (2:06.95)
        2:36.12 (29.17)   3:08.82 (1:01.87)
      3:42.02 (1:35.07)   4:15.41 (2:08.46)
        4:44.55 (29.14)   5:17.49 (1:02.08)
      5:52.50 (1:37.09)   6:27.62 (2:12.21)
        6:57.03 (29.41)   7:30.54 (1:02.92)
      8:04.95 (1:37.33)   8:39.62 (2:12.00)
 15 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'A'            7:43.39Y   8:39.70S   4  
     1) Liu, Erica S 17              2) Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 21     
     3) Hovey, Amber S 16            4) Martinez, Jamie M 15        
                          1:02.83 (1:02.83)
                          2:07.78 (2:07.78)
                          3:09.36 (1:01.58)
      3:42.99 (1:35.21)   4:17.35 (2:09.57)
        4:48.20 (30.85)   5:22.02 (1:04.67)
      5:55.79 (1:38.44)   6:29.27 (2:11.92)
        6:59.76 (30.49)   7:33.40 (1:04.13)
      8:07.14 (1:37.87)   8:39.70 (2:10.43)
 16 King-PN  'A'                        8:28.82    8:40.72S   2  
     1) Eronemo, Courtney A 16       2) Jennings, Emilee K 14       
     3) Kukors, Ariana J 14          4) Van Zanten, Samantha J 18   
                 31.01    1:03.75 (1:03.75)
      1:36.66 (1:36.66)   2:09.12 (2:09.12)
        2:38.73 (29.61)   3:11.50 (1:02.38)
      3:45.54 (1:36.42)   4:19.82 (2:10.70)
        4:48.67 (28.85)   5:20.72 (1:00.90)
      5:53.70 (1:33.88)   6:26.02 (2:06.20)
        6:56.75 (30.73)   7:30.64 (1:04.62)
      8:06.00 (1:39.98)   8:40.72 (2:14.70)
 17 Highlander Aquat-FL  'A'            7:32.41Y   8:41.40S 
     1) Geary, Caitlin M 14          2) Congdon, Stacy X 15         
     3) Blair, Michelle A 19         4) Reid, Jamie L 20            
                 30.15    1:03.90 (1:03.90)
      1:38.56 (1:38.56)   2:12.88 (2:12.88)
        2:42.43 (29.55)   3:15.45 (1:02.57)
      3:48.95 (1:36.07)   4:22.27 (2:09.39)
        4:52.22 (29.95)   5:25.46 (1:03.19)
      5:59.57 (1:37.30)   6:34.71 (2:12.44)
        7:03.69 (28.98)   7:35.85 (1:01.14)
      8:08.99 (1:34.28)   8:41.40 (2:06.69)
 18 Greenwood Tiger-CO  'A'             8:38.98    8:41.69S 
     1) #Menezes, Natasha R 16       2) #Fischer, Kristen L 16      
     3) #Totura, Kelsey L 17         4) #Iverson, Karen M 18        
                 30.19    1:02.63 (1:02.63)
      1:34.89 (1:34.89)   2:07.31 (2:07.31)
        2:37.09 (29.78)   3:11.07 (1:03.76)
      3:45.66 (1:38.35)   4:20.32 (2:13.01)
        4:50.97 (30.65)   5:24.37 (1:04.05)
      5:58.28 (1:37.96)   6:32.07 (2:11.75)
        7:01.66 (29.59)   7:34.80 (1:02.73)
      8:08.63 (1:36.56)   8:41.69 (2:09.62)
 19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            8:28.83    8:41.75S 
     1) Dwelley, Kate E 14           2) McLane, Julianne M 16       
     3) Rogers, Lauren M 16          4) Hart, Lindsay N 17          
                 30.17    1:02.05 (1:02.05)
      1:34.53 (1:34.53)   2:06.99 (2:06.99)
        2:37.09 (30.10)   3:10.22 (1:03.23)
      3:43.81 (1:36.82)   4:16.81 (2:09.82)
        4:47.13 (30.32)   5:20.62 (1:03.81)
      5:54.34 (1:37.53)   6:27.63 (2:10.82)
        6:58.22 (30.59)   7:32.41 (1:04.78)
      8:07.43 (1:39.80)   8:41.75 (2:14.12)
 20 North Baltimore-MD  'A'             8:27.03    8:41.95S 
     1) Dunnigan, Amanda M 16        2) #Gonzalez, Jacqueline R 14  
     3) Hutchinson, Claire T 17      4) Francik, Courtney D 16      
                 31.19    1:04.26 (1:04.26)
      1:38.23 (1:38.23)   2:11.59 (2:11.59)
        2:42.42 (30.83)   3:15.66 (1:04.07)
      3:49.59 (1:38.00)   4:23.10 (2:11.51)
        4:53.19 (30.09)   5:26.70 (1:03.60)
      5:59.94 (1:36.84)   6:32.76 (2:09.66)
        7:03.06 (30.30)   7:36.00 (1:03.24)
      8:09.31 (1:36.55)   8:41.95 (2:09.19)
 21 Washington State-IE  'A'            7:37.21Y   8:43.55S 
     1) Gregg, Laura 18              2) *McCleave, Erin 19          
     3) Giovanni, Andria 18          4) *Taylor, Sasha E 21         
                 30.76    1:04.45 (1:04.45)
      1:39.00 (1:39.00)   2:14.12 (2:14.12)
        2:44.24 (30.12)   3:17.42 (1:03.30)
      3:50.44 (1:36.32)   4:22.97 (2:08.85)
        4:52.74 (29.77)   5:25.47 (1:02.50)
      5:59.21 (1:36.24)   6:32.51 (2:09.54)
        7:01.82 (29.31)   7:34.12 (1:01.61)
      8:08.41 (1:35.90)   8:43.55 (2:11.04)
 22 University At Bu-NI  'A'            7:43.39Y   8:46.19  
     1) Brankousky, Jennefer 21      2) Pun, Jolic 21               
     3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J 18       4) Stephenson, Frances 19      
                 30.03    1:02.46 (1:02.46)
      1:36.34 (1:36.34)   2:09.97 (2:09.97)
        2:40.41 (30.44)   3:13.60 (1:03.63)
      3:46.89 (1:36.92)   4:20.72 (2:10.75)
        4:50.99 (30.27)   5:24.95 (1:04.23)
      5:59.66 (1:38.94)   6:33.97 (2:13.25)
        7:03.52 (29.55)   7:36.95 (1:02.98)
      8:11.71 (1:37.74)   8:46.19 (2:12.22)
 23 University Of Al-SE  'A'            7:17.33Y   8:46.66  
     1) *Bassino, Melina c 21        2) Gilbert, Amanda E 19        
     3) Hallquist, Kathryn 19        4) Weatherman, Nicole M 18     
                 29.90    1:02.44 (1:02.44)
      1:34.52 (1:34.52)   2:06.73 (2:06.73)
        2:37.46 (30.73)   3:11.26 (1:04.53)
      3:45.86 (1:39.13)   4:20.81 (2:14.08)
        4:51.51 (30.70)   5:26.01 (1:05.20)
      6:01.05 (1:40.24)   6:34.76 (2:13.95)
        7:05.48 (30.72)   7:38.54 (1:03.78)
      8:12.78 (1:38.02)   8:46.66 (2:11.90)
 24 Reno Aquatics-PC  'A'               8:32.90    8:51.10  
     1) Houston, Kathryn P 16        2) Craig, Skylar C 16          
     3) Clendenin, Ashley E 22       4) Venturacci, Christina A 18  
                 30.45    1:03.21 (1:03.21)
      1:36.51 (1:36.51)   2:10.28 (2:10.28)
        2:41.40 (31.12)   3:15.88 (1:05.60)
      3:50.03 (1:39.75)   4:24.13 (2:13.85)
        4:52.71 (28.58)   5:26.07 (1:01.94)
      6:02.00 (1:37.87)   6:36.97 (2:12.84)
        7:08.32 (31.35)   7:42.43 (1:05.46)
      8:16.86 (1:39.89)   8:51.10 (2:14.13)
 25 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'B'             8:42.93    8:51.28  
     1) O'Brien, Julie D 17          2) Beller, Yeng Lan E 15       
     3) Newell, Megan M 16           4) Beales, Kristen E 15        
                 30.88    1:04.29 (1:04.29)
      1:38.71 (1:38.71)   2:13.07 (2:13.07)
        2:44.70 (31.63)   3:18.88 (1:05.81)
      3:54.23 (1:41.16)   4:29.24 (2:16.17)
        4:59.53 (30.29)   5:32.87 (1:03.63)
      6:07.10 (1:37.86)   6:40.78 (2:11.54)
        7:11.18 (30.40)   7:44.69 (1:03.91)
      8:18.67 (1:37.89)   8:51.28 (2:10.50)
 26 Plantation Swim-FG  'A'             7:43.04Y   8:51.67  
     1) Noland, Katherine O 16       2) Thomas, Barbara G 15        
     3) Kasmer, Emily A 14           4) Cianci, Carmen G 15         
                 30.38    1:03.11 (1:03.11)
      1:35.99 (1:35.99)   2:08.27 (2:08.27)
        2:38.22 (29.95)   3:11.71 (1:03.44)
      3:46.40 (1:38.13)   4:21.04 (2:12.77)
        4:52.01 (30.97)   5:26.03 (1:04.99)
      6:00.27 (1:39.23)   6:35.24 (2:14.20)
        7:06.27 (31.03)   7:40.77 (1:05.53)
      8:16.14 (1:40.90)   8:51.67 (2:16.43)
 27 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  'A'            8:43.43    8:54.60  
     1) Bastien, Jill E 17           2) Smith, Elizabeth A 14       
     3) Ridder, Kelsey L 15          4) Cole, Jessica S 17          
                 31.09    1:05.13 (1:05.13)
      1:39.81 (1:39.81)   2:14.76 (2:14.76)
        2:44.68 (29.92)   3:18.73 (1:03.97)
      3:53.69 (1:38.93)   4:27.62 (2:12.86)
        4:58.45 (30.83)   5:33.56 (1:05.94)
      6:09.13 (1:41.51)   6:43.84 (2:16.22)
        7:13.83 (29.99)   7:47.15 (1:03.31)
      8:21.25 (1:37.41)   8:54.60 (2:10.76)
 28 Pleasanton Sea H-PC  'A'            7:43.39Y   8:56.84  
     1) Narum, Jennifer L 15         2) Heath, Samantha M 16        
     3) Swensen, Katherine B 15      4) Allen, Courtney M 15        
                 30.12    1:02.59 (1:02.59)
      1:36.00 (1:36.00)   2:09.15 (2:09.15)
        2:39.54 (30.39)   3:12.94 (1:03.79)
      3:47.57 (1:38.42)   4:22.20 (2:13.05)
        4:53.56 (31.36)   5:28.74 (1:06.54)
      6:03.48 (1:41.28)   6:36.90 (2:14.70)
        7:08.97 (32.07)   7:44.77 (1:07.87)
      8:21.32 (1:44.42)   8:56.84 (2:19.94)
 29 Kansas City Blaz-MV  'A'            8:40.60    8:57.24  
     1) Waller, Rachael C 16         2) #Fuchs, Christie L 17       
     3) Grover, Elizabeth S 17       4) Hoisington, Abby E 16       
                 30.28    1:02.49 (1:02.49)
      1:35.76 (1:35.76)   2:07.73 (2:07.73)
        2:38.64 (30.91)   3:12.36 (1:04.63)
      3:47.19 (1:39.46)   4:22.35 (2:14.62)
        4:51.98 (29.63)   5:26.01 (1:03.66)
      6:03.85 (1:41.50)   6:43.85 (2:21.50)
        7:13.69 (29.84)   7:47.43 (1:03.58)
      8:21.98 (1:38.13)   8:57.24 (2:13.39)
 30 Naperville-IL  'A'                  7:41.49Y   8:58.34  
     1) Stratton, Kathleen 15        2) Prestinario, Amy N 13       
     3) Bratsos, Bethany G 15        4) Marik, Melissa A 15         
                 31.47    1:05.82 (1:05.82)
      1:40.47 (1:40.47)   2:13.52 (2:13.52)
        2:43.06 (29.54)   3:16.58 (1:03.06)
      3:51.02 (1:37.50)   4:24.97 (2:11.45)
        4:54.29 (29.32)   5:29.23 (1:04.26)
      6:06.29 (1:41.32)   6:43.43 (2:18.46)
        7:13.26 (29.83)   7:47.79 (1:04.36)
      8:23.39 (1:39.96)   8:58.34 (2:14.91)
 31 Fort Collins Are-CO  'A'            7:43.39Y   9:02.39  
     1) Turner, Anna L 16            2) Evans, Megan E 15           
     3) Gleason, Sarah N 16          4) Beaudreau, Carolyn A 15     
                 31.67    1:05.65 (1:05.65)
      1:41.51 (1:41.51)   2:17.58 (2:17.58)
        2:47.36 (29.78)   3:21.40 (1:03.82)
      3:56.82 (1:39.24)   4:32.13 (2:14.55)
        5:01.88 (29.75)   5:35.11 (1:02.98)
      6:10.17 (1:38.04)   6:46.22 (2:14.09)
        7:17.79 (31.57)   7:53.54 (1:07.32)
      8:29.10 (1:42.88)   9:02.39 (2:16.17)
 32 Cincinnati Marli-OH  'A'            8:32.75    9:07.65  
     1) Edgell, Ashlee M 16          2) #Carpenter, Kasey A 15      
     3) Cooper, Abigail A 16         4) Grace, Shannon C 17         
                 30.72    1:04.41 (1:04.41)
      1:38.37 (1:38.37)   2:12.09 (2:12.09)
        2:44.09 (32.00)   3:20.49 (1:08.40)
      3:57.99 (1:45.90)   4:35.35 (2:23.26)
        5:07.17 (31.82)   5:42.63 (1:07.28)
      6:19.23 (1:43.88)   6:53.90 (2:18.55)
        7:23.80 (29.90)   7:57.69 (1:03.79)
      8:32.94 (1:39.04)   9:07.65 (2:13.75)
 -- Mt Hood Swim Tea-OR  'A'            7:43.39Y        DQ  
     1) Brooks, Elizabeth E 15       2) Shortt, Caitlyn A 17        
     3) Castaneda, Felicia A 17      4) Peterson, Katie C 16        
                 31.41    1:05.79 (1:05.79)
      1:40.91 (1:40.91)   2:14.52 (2:14.52)
        2:44.87 (30.35)   3:18.60 (1:04.08)
      3:53.19 (1:38.67)   4:27.47 (2:12.95)
        4:58.72 (31.25)   5:33.14 (1:05.67)
      6:08.08 (1:40.61)   6:43.01 (2:15.54)
        7:15.65 (32.64)   7:51.71 (1:08.70)
      8:27.92 (1:44.91)   9:04.91 (2:21.90)
 -- Ubc Dolphins  'A'                   8:19.47         NS  
 


 Event 12  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team
                          G. Hackett, M. Klim, W. Kirby, I. Thorpe
     American: A 7:10.26  7/23/2003 USA World Championships Team
                          M. Phelps, N. Dusing, A. Peirsol, K. Keller
    U.S. Open: O 7:14.84  7/21/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          J. Davis, J. Hudepohl, B. Schumacher, R. Berube
 US Open Meet: M 7:23.73  12/2/1999 Australian Institute of Sport
                          T. Pearson, W. Kirby, M. Dunn, M. Klim
 Spr National: S 7:59.89
 Sum National: N 7:51.59
  US Open Cut: C 7:59.89
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Canada  'A'                         7:17.38    7:20.47M  40  
     1) *Johns, Brian 21             2) *Hayden, Brent 20           
     3) *Johnston, Mark 24           4) *Say, Rick 24               
                 25.73        53.77 (53.77)
      1:22.22 (1:22.22)   1:49.66 (1:49.66)
        2:14.67 (25.01)     2:42.62 (52.96)
      3:11.32 (1:21.66)   3:39.35 (1:49.69)
        4:04.69 (25.34)     4:33.38 (54.03)
      5:02.19 (1:22.84)   5:30.33 (1:50.98)
        5:55.39 (25.06)     6:24.09 (53.76)
      6:53.18 (1:22.85)   7:20.47 (1:50.14)
  2 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  'A'            7:24.60    7:27.28N  34  
     1) *Hurd, Andrew G 21           2) Tarwater, Davis E 19        
     3) Vanderkaay, Peter W 19       4) Ketchum, Daniel J 22        
                 26.10        54.63 (54.63)
      1:23.46 (1:23.46)   1:51.66 (1:51.66)
        2:17.20 (25.54)     2:45.58 (53.92)
      3:14.31 (1:22.65)   3:42.99 (1:51.33)
        4:08.60 (25.61)     4:37.34 (54.35)
      5:05.83 (1:22.84)   5:34.47 (1:51.48)
        6:00.46 (25.99)     6:29.55 (55.08)
      6:59.09 (1:24.62)   7:27.28 (1:52.81)
  3 U. of Washington-PN  'A'            7:45.06    7:42.11N  32  
     1) *Divald, Lorant 22           2) Adrian, Justin G 21         
     3) Rose, Derek S 21             4) Wolfe, James M 20           
                 26.81        55.67 (55.67)
      1:25.57 (1:25.57)   1:56.18 (1:56.18)
        2:21.43 (25.25)     2:49.57 (53.39)
      3:19.91 (1:23.73)   3:51.82 (1:55.64)
        4:17.56 (25.74)     4:46.89 (55.07)
      5:17.39 (1:25.57)   5:48.17 (1:56.35)
        6:14.59 (26.42)     6:43.61 (55.44)
      7:12.90 (1:24.73)   7:42.11 (1:53.94)
  4 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  'B'            7:44.86    7:42.48N  30  
     1) DeJong, Christian H 19       2) Neligan, Brendan C 20       
     3) Porth, Michael R 22          4) Douville, Nicholas J 20     
                 26.51        55.54 (55.54)
      1:24.80 (1:24.80)   1:52.93 (1:52.93)
        2:19.77 (26.84)     2:49.15 (56.22)
      3:18.56 (1:25.63)   3:47.40 (1:54.47)
        4:14.27 (26.87)     4:43.88 (56.48)
      5:14.37 (1:26.97)   5:44.71 (1:57.31)
        6:11.55 (26.84)     6:41.08 (56.37)
      7:11.56 (1:26.85)   7:42.48 (1:57.77)
  5 Florida-FL  'A'                     7:27.32    7:46.42N  28  
     1) Lochte, Ryan S 19            2) *Jayme, Carlos A 23         
     3) *Sioui, Adam C 21            4) *Mangabeira, Gabriel 21     
                 26.09        54.91 (54.91)
      1:23.49 (1:23.49)   1:52.00 (1:52.00)
        2:18.82 (26.82)     2:48.90 (56.90)
      3:18.38 (1:26.38)   3:48.23 (1:56.23)
        4:15.53 (27.30)     4:45.91 (57.68)
      5:16.41 (1:28.18)   5:46.55 (1:58.32)
        6:14.12 (27.57)     6:45.82 (59.27)
      7:16.78 (1:30.23)   7:46.42 (1:59.87)
  6 University Of Al-SE  'A'            6:30.72Y   7:48.67N  26  
     1) Al-Qahtani, Waleed J 21      2) *Wilcox, James P 22         
     3) Jones, John T 19             4) Flamion, Christopher S 20   
                 27.64        58.24 (58.24)
      1:29.08 (1:29.08)   1:59.81 (1:59.81)
        2:26.06 (26.25)     2:55.48 (55.67)
      3:25.42 (1:25.61)   3:55.65 (1:55.84)
        4:22.05 (26.40)     4:52.05 (56.40)
      5:22.25 (1:26.60)   5:52.72 (1:57.07)
        6:19.53 (26.81)     6:49.03 (56.31)
      7:19.05 (1:26.33)   7:48.67 (1:55.95)
  7 Mexico  'A'                         7:30.20    7:51.42N  24  
     1) *Diaz, Javier 24             2) *Jimenez, Andres 17         
     3) *Lopez, Ivan 19              4) *Siqueiros, Alejandro 21    
                 26.36        55.20 (55.20)
      1:24.72 (1:24.72)   1:55.55 (1:55.55)
        2:23.26 (27.71)     2:53.28 (57.73)
      3:24.08 (1:28.53)   3:54.54 (1:58.99)
        4:21.59 (27.05)     4:51.04 (56.50)
      5:21.42 (1:26.88)   5:51.37 (1:56.83)
        6:19.25 (27.88)     6:49.90 (58.53)
      7:21.04 (1:29.67)   7:51.42 (2:00.05)
  8 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'A'             7:35.05    7:51.82S  22  
     1) Liscinsky, Mark M 22         2) #Fisher, Kevin J 20         
     3) Adler, Jason S 17            4) #Dugan, Matthew J 17        
                 26.75        55.33 (55.33)
      1:24.79 (1:24.79)   1:53.61 (1:53.61)
        2:21.27 (27.66)     2:51.18 (57.57)
      3:21.69 (1:28.08)   3:52.19 (1:58.58)
        4:20.23 (28.04)     4:50.59 (58.40)
      5:21.60 (1:29.41)   5:52.54 (2:00.35)
        6:20.28 (27.74)     6:50.86 (58.32)
      7:22.08 (1:29.54)   7:51.82 (1:59.28)
  9 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            7:45.33    7:52.66S  18  
     1) Shevchik, Daniel J 23        2) *Azevedo, Lucas B 17        
     3) Spansail, Scott N 16         4) Foster, John M 16           
                 27.43        57.32 (57.32)
      1:28.23 (1:28.23)   1:59.52 (1:59.52)
        2:25.96 (26.44)     2:55.89 (56.37)
      3:26.95 (1:27.43)   3:58.13 (1:58.61)
        4:24.11 (25.98)     4:53.00 (54.87)
      5:24.04 (1:25.91)   5:55.25 (1:57.12)
        6:21.18 (25.93)     6:50.56 (55.31)
      7:21.05 (1:25.80)   7:52.66 (1:57.41)
 10 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'            7:50.89    7:54.15S  14  
     1) Verlatti, Ryan J 17          2) Adrian, Nathan G 14         
     3) Gregory, Jeremy A 15         4) Seaver, Sean P 22           
                 27.37        55.81 (55.81)
      1:24.75 (1:24.75)   1:53.19 (1:53.19)
        2:20.02 (26.83)     2:49.87 (56.68)
      3:20.38 (1:27.19)   3:50.33 (1:57.14)
        4:18.12 (27.79)     4:48.96 (58.63)
      5:21.11 (1:30.78)   5:53.03 (2:02.70)
        6:20.65 (27.62)     6:51.71 (58.68)
      7:23.38 (1:30.35)   7:54.15 (2:01.12)
 11 Fort Lauderdale-FG  'A'             7:00.49Y   7:56.84S  12  
     1) *Ally, Bradley K 16          2) *Dehere, Sean B 18          
     3) Bullock, Perham W 17         4) Langsett, Robert G 20       
                 27.27        57.12 (57.12)
      1:27.54 (1:27.54)   1:57.87 (1:57.87)
        2:24.68 (26.81)     2:55.29 (57.42)
      3:27.26 (1:29.39)   3:59.61 (2:01.74)
        4:27.22 (27.61)     4:59.02 (59.41)
      5:30.64 (1:31.03)   6:01.20 (2:01.59)
        6:28.01 (26.81)     6:57.41 (56.21)
      7:27.43 (1:26.23)   7:56.84 (1:55.64)
 12 Florida-FL  'B'                     7:36.62    7:57.09S  10  
     1) Hartley, Brian J 20          2) Kellam, Christopher W 21    
     3) *Wolfgarten, Jan P 21        4) Kaufmann, Scott J 21        
                 27.30        56.66 (56.66)
      1:27.77 (1:27.77)   1:58.84 (1:58.84)
        2:27.11 (28.27)     2:58.27 (59.43)
      3:29.78 (1:30.94)   4:01.24 (2:02.40)
        4:28.81 (27.57)     4:58.92 (57.68)
      5:29.70 (1:28.46)   5:59.02 (1:57.78)
        6:26.79 (27.77)     6:57.34 (58.32)
      7:27.35 (1:28.33)   7:57.09 (1:58.07)
 13 Long Island-MR  'A'                 7:37.96    7:59.01S   8  
     1) Seery, Robert C 17           2) Robledo, Christian A 17     
     3) Hinds, Howard G 26           4) Demarco, Daniel J 23        
                 27.99        58.49 (58.49)
      1:30.07 (1:30.07)   2:00.60 (2:00.60)
        2:27.90 (27.30)     2:57.64 (57.04)
      3:28.11 (1:27.51)   3:58.53 (1:57.93)
        4:25.67 (27.14)     4:55.98 (57.45)
      5:27.84 (1:29.31)   5:59.83 (2:01.30)
        6:27.78 (27.95)     6:58.17 (58.34)
      7:29.06 (1:29.23)   7:59.01 (1:59.18)
 14 University Of Co-CT  'A'            6:40.80Y   8:01.67    6  
     1) Rogers, Dustin A 21          2) *Jones, Tristan M 18        
     3) *Folan, Robert S 21          4) Murphy, Connor G 20         
                 27.47        57.24 (57.24)
      1:27.75 (1:27.75)   1:57.87 (1:57.87)
        2:24.64 (26.77)     2:54.94 (57.07)
      3:26.31 (1:28.44)   3:57.46 (1:59.59)
        4:24.97 (27.51)     4:55.26 (57.80)
      5:27.25 (1:29.79)   5:59.30 (2:01.84)
        6:26.80 (27.50)     6:58.22 (58.92)
      7:30.36 (1:31.06)   8:01.67 (2:02.37)
 15 Mt Hood Swim Tea-OR  'A'            6:58.83Y   8:02.91    4  
     1) Spriggs, Christopher F 17    2) Peterson, Joseph W 19       
     3) Maese, Kyle O 15             4) Maricle, Jared W 14         
                 28.09        58.16 (58.16)
      1:28.66 (1:28.66)   1:59.49 (1:59.49)
        2:27.16 (27.67)     2:57.96 (58.47)
      3:29.68 (1:30.19)   4:01.29 (2:01.80)
        4:29.41 (28.12)   5:01.43 (1:00.14)
      5:32.70 (1:31.41)   6:02.29 (2:01.00)
        6:29.67 (27.38)     7:00.26 (57.97)
      7:31.62 (1:29.33)   8:02.91 (2:00.62)
 16 Seton Hall Unive-NJ  'A'            6:53.76Y   8:06.21    2  
     1) Miklius, Matt 19             2) Kay, Jason 20               
     3) Leavitt, John F 19           4) Koenig, Evan G 20           
                 27.39        57.96 (57.96)
      1:29.00 (1:29.00)   1:59.78 (1:59.78)
        2:26.62 (26.84)     2:57.29 (57.51)
      3:31.20 (1:31.42)   4:04.25 (2:04.47)
        4:30.86 (26.61)     5:01.01 (56.76)
      5:32.94 (1:28.69)   6:04.24 (1:59.99)
        6:31.95 (27.71)     7:03.13 (58.89)
      7:34.90 (1:30.66)   8:06.21 (2:01.97)
 17 Plantation Swim-FG  'A'             6:55.56Y   8:09.92  
     1) Harari, David 16             2) Bernard, Christopher 17     
     3) Raymond, Jeffrey 14          4) Meringolo, Cole T 17        
                 28.12        58.95 (58.95)
      1:30.80 (1:30.80)   2:02.73 (2:02.73)
        2:30.25 (27.52)     3:00.59 (57.86)
      3:32.75 (1:30.02)   4:04.38 (2:01.65)
        4:31.61 (27.23)     5:02.69 (58.31)
      5:34.36 (1:29.98)   6:05.47 (2:01.09)
        6:32.74 (27.27)     7:04.19 (58.72)
      7:36.90 (1:31.43)   8:09.92 (2:04.45)
 18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  'A'            7:36.53    8:12.69  
     1) Locke, Morgan R 17           2) Quinn, Patrick G 18         
     3) Atkinson, James T 16         4) Mianowski, Stefan R 17      
                 28.05        58.76 (58.76)
      1:29.53 (1:29.53)   2:00.95 (2:00.95)
        2:27.85 (26.90)     2:57.60 (56.65)
      3:29.11 (1:28.16)   4:01.68 (2:00.73)
        4:28.52 (26.84)     4:59.92 (58.24)
      5:32.90 (1:31.22)   6:05.47 (2:03.79)
        6:32.69 (27.22)     7:03.85 (58.38)
      7:37.94 (1:32.47)   8:12.69 (2:07.22)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                     
 
 1. Canada                            249  2. University Of Florida             173
 3. Irvine Novaquatics                162  4. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team       140
 5. The Netherlands                    87  6. Swimming New Zealand               84
 7. Japan Swimming Federation          64  8. Curl-Burke Swim Club               61
 9. University Of Washington           60 10. Auburn University Swim Team        49
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           47 12. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          35
13. BROWARD AQUATICS                   33 14. Highlander Aquatic Club            32
15. Bolles School Sharks               31 16. Mexico National Team               30
16. Indiana Swim Team                  30 18. Dallas Mustangs                    29
19. University Of Alabama              26 19. Club Wolverine                     26
21. Washington Township Rec Ctr        25 22. Stanford Swimming                  23
23. U B C Dolphins                     22 23. Gator Swim Club                    22
25. Mission Viejo Nadadores            21 26. Long Island Aquatic Club           20
26. Ukraine                            20 26. Tacoma Swim Club                   20
26. South Sound Titans                 20 30. New Trier Swim Club              18.5
31. King Aquatic Club                  18 32. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       17
33. FORT LAUDERDALE SWIM TEAM          16 33. ConocoPhillips Splash Club         16
33. Oregon State University            16 33. LAKESIDE SWIM TEAM                 16
37. Wichita Swim Club                  15 37. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          15
39. Swimcraft                          14 39. Cincinnati Aquatic Club            14
41. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA         13 41. Terrapins Swim Team                13
43. CORAL SPRINGS SWIM CLUB            12 43. Magnus Aquatic Group               12
43. Waves Of Wilmington,inc            12 43. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         12
43. Simon Fraser Swim Association      12 48. Santa Cruz County Aquatic          11
48. Raleigh Swimming Association       11 48. Santa Clara Swim Club              11
51. Pine Crest School                  10 51. North Coast Aquatics               10
53. SONOCO Swim Club                    9 53. Auburn Aquatics                     9
53. UC San Diego                        9 53. Tennessee Aquatics                  9
53. VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY                9 53. West Shore YMCA                     9
59. Club Guadalajara                    7 59. Roseburg Swim Team                  7
61. University Of Connecticut           6 62. Brigham Young University Swim       5
63. New Albany Swim Club                4 63. University of Missouri              4
63. Mizzou                              4 63. UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND              4
63. Mt Hood Swim Team                   4 68. Conejo Simi Aquatics              3.5
68. AQUA CREST SWIM CLUB              3.5 70. Germantown Academy Aquatic  C.      3
70. Region of Waterloo Swim Club        3 72. Rec Plex Swim Team                  2
72. Seton Hall University               2 72. Orinda Aquatics                     2
75. U of A Swim Center                  1 75. Team Starbucks Aquatics             1
75. Kamehameha Swim Club                1 75. Fast Swim Team
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT