ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arizona Masters Short Course Meters State Championships
10/8/2003-10/8/2003
Tempe, Arizona, USA

ARIZONA MASTERS SHORT COURSE METERS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MOna Plummer Aquatic Center
Arizona State University
Tempe, ArizonaOctober 4 - 5, 2003

25 meter pool

RESULTS


Event 1  Women 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle


	1	Hall, Alison	 35	SDM	13:16.16	  9
	41.31	1:27.72	2:15.52	3:05.56
	3:55.98	4:47.28	5:38.67	6:30.07
	7:21.13	8:12.26	9:03.66	9:54.88
	10:45.06	11:35.38	12:26.51	13:16.16

Event 1  Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	10:27.08	  9
	35.58	1:14.51	1:54.07	2:33.36
	3:12.84	3:52.43	4:32.55	5:12.50
	5:52.38	6:32.04	7:11.75	7:51.42
	8:30.63	9:09.74	9:48.87	10:27.08
	2	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	10:30.63	  7
	32.64	1:09.06	1:46.95	2:25.93
	3:05.91	3:45.81	4:26.50	5:07.40
	5:48.30	6:29.26	7:09.84	7:50.26
	8:30.54	9:11.22	9:51.06	10:30.63

Event 1  Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	12:28.00	  9
	40.48	1:26.17	2:13.62	3:01.29
	3:49.04	4:36.59	5:24.18	6:11.64
	6:59.47	7:46.88	8:34.23	9:22.27
	10:09.33	10:56.50	11:43.94	12:28.00

Event 1  Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	10:38.79	  9
.39	1:15.17	1:54.71	2:34.57
	3:14.93	3:55.36	4:35.95	5:16.42
	5:56.80	6:37.74	7:17.67	7:58.43
	8:38.95	9:19.40	9:59.88	10:38.79

Event 1  Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Menard, Joanne	 55	SDM	12:18.80	  9
	38.45	1:22.71	2:09.16	2:55.32
	3:41.68	4:28.39	5:15.24	6:01.59
	6:48.85	7:36.23	8:24.00	9:11.63
	9:59.24	10:46.37	11:33.44	12:18.80

Event 1  Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	11:34.87	  9
	38.88	1:20.98	2:04.45	2:47.72
	3:31.73	4:15.25	4:58.84	5:43.02
	6:26.79	7:11.14	7:55.33	8:39.74
	9:24.24	10:09.06	10:53.02	11:34.87
	2	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	14:21.17	  7
	45.28	1:35.35	2:26.69	3:20.18
	4:14.79	5:10.09	6:05.70	7:00.70
	7:54.57	8:49.43	9:44.89	10:40.21
	11:36.35	12:31.41	13:26.38	14:21.17

Event 1  Women 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	15:41.31	  9

Event 1  Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	9:15.70	  9
	30.48	1:03.80	1:37.74	2:12.38
	2:47.79	3:22.77	3:58.05	4:33.28
	5:08.42	5:43.45	6:19.01	6:54.85
	7:30.56	8:05.66	8:41.17	9:15.70
	2	Fernandez, Dickie	 32	FORD	9:42.07	  7
	33.00	1:09.84	1:47.43	2:24.99
	3:02.38	3:39.76	4:16.50	4:53.44
	5:29.59	6:05.93	6:42.33	7:18.45
	7:54.55	8:30.56	9:06.45	9:42.07

Event 1  Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Hickman, Mark	 38	UNAT	10:50.25	  9
	38.06	1:17.46	1:57.66	2:38.46
	3:19.05	3:59.99	4:41.00	5:22.30
	6:03.60	6:45.04	7:26.07	8:07.22
	8:48.59	9:29.79	10:10.53	10:50.25

Event 1  Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Aikman, Chris	 41	SDM	10:44.94	  9
	36.53	1:17.17	1:58.83	2:40.42
	3:22.14	4:03.86	4:45.68	5:27.22
	6:07.08	6:47.23	7:26.98	8:06.87
	8:46.96	9:26.72	10:06.34	10:44.94
	2	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	11:29.08	  7
	35.12	1:14.98	1:56.93	2:39.83
	3:22.60	4:05.92	4:50.27	5:35.51
	6:20.54	7:06.39	7:51.46	8:36.67
	9:21.28	10:05.90	10:49.82	11:29.08

Event 1  Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	10:09.54	  9
	35.65	1:14.24	1:53.21	2:31.95
	3:10.81	3:49.69	4:28.77	5:07.05
	5:44.62	6:22.62	7:00.98	7:38.73
	8:17.01	8:55.54	9:33.18	10:09.54
	2	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	17:19.01	  7

Event 1  Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	10:58.83	  9
	36.97	1:16.90	1:57.90	2:39.64
	3:21.62	4:02.87	4:45.07	5:26.57
	6:07.87	6:49.87	7:32.79	8:14.72
	8:55.91	9:37.34	10:18.96	10:58.83

Event 1  Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Bailey, Hop	 56	FORD	11:04.40	  9
	40.80	1:23.79	2:05.88	2:48.44
	3:29.81	4:11.85	4:53.79	5:35.05
	6:16.62	6:58.06	7:39.86	8:21.24
	9:02.55	9:43.45	10:24.50	11:04.40
	2	Gemmill, Dave	 56	UNAT	11:07.25	  7
	36.63	1:17.64	1:59.53	2:42.10
	3:24.40	4:06.81	4:48.99	5:31.65
	6:13.48	6:55.49	7:37.96	8:20.40
	9:02.49	9:44.31	10:25.76	11:07.25

Event 1  Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	11:24.93	  9
	40.17	1:22.56	2:05.60	2:48.62
	3:31.47	4:14.53	4:57.45	5:40.30
	6:23.27	7:06.51	7:49.81	8:33.32
	9:16.82	10:00.05	10:43.64	11:24.93
	2	Lewis, Robert	 60	FORD	12:12.42	  7
	39.02	1:23.23	2:07.31	2:52.13
	3:37.91	4:23.73	5:09.54	5:55.68
	6:41.43	7:29.47	8:15.54	9:04.55
	9:51.34	10:38.16	11:25.19	12:12.42
	3	Wilson, Frank	 60	SDM	15:57.01	  6
	49.57	1:49.24	2:48.44	3:48.72
	4:48.48	5:50.33	6:52.69	7:53.49
	8:53.63	9:56.08	10:58.57	11:58.32
	12:57.05	13:56.88	14:56.83	15:57.01

Event 1  Men 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	11:15.54	  9
	40.10	1:23.20	2:06.20	2:49.00
	3:31.31	4:13.45	4:55.58	5:37.98
	6:20.41	7:03.15	7:46.13	8:29.07
	9:12.02	9:54.58	10:36.05	11:15.54
	2	Aiello, Dominick	 69	UNAT	18:54.41	  7

Event 1  Men 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	13:36.15	  9
	41.82	1:29.50	2:18.84	3:08.69
	3:59.79	4:50.27	5:41.67	6:33.26
	7:25.32	8:19.25	9:14.14	10:08.85
	11:02.24	11:55.02	12:47.36	13:36.15

Event 1  Men 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Terp, Earl	 76	UNAT	16:58.32	  9
	2	Silverstein, Lou	 77	PST	17:40.84	  7



Event 2  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Warman, Whitney	 20	SDM	2:13.19	  9
	31.18	1:05.84	1:40.64	2:13.19
	2	Beltran, April	 23	SDM	2:15.03	  7
	29.77	1:02.67	1:38.25	2:15.03
	3	Lightner, Elizabeth	 23	SDM	2:19.54	  6
	33.12	1:08.40	1:43.91	2:19.54
	4	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	2:38.15	  5
	34.01	1:13.73	1:55.46	2:38.15

Event 2  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	2:14.55	  9
	31.80	1:05.88	1:40.59	2:14.55
	2	Derbez, Tere	 31	BESC	2:17.11	  7
	31.50	1:06.22	1:41.63	2:17.11

Event 2  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	2:27.23	  9
	34.01	1:10.90	1:49.31	2:27.23

Event 2  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Evans, Lesley	 48	SDM	2:50.56	  9
	38.62	1:20.55	2:05.63	2:50.56

Event 2  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	2:28.88	  9
	35.06	1:12.39	1:50.83	2:28.88
	2	Renno, Kathy	 51	FORD	2:56.00	  7
	38.03	1:22.00	2:08.88	2:56.00
	3	Aleska, Nancy	 52	GAUCH	4:11.87	  6
	54.85	2:01.48	3:07.00	4:11.87

Event 2  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Menard, Joanne	 55	SDM	2:54.91	  9
	39.28	1:24.82	2:10.92	2:54.91
	2	Gillies, Judy	 55	FORD	3:05.59	  7
	45.21	1:32.07	2:19.56	3:05.59

Event 2  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	2:47.74	  9
	38.31	1:21.04	2:05.30	2:47.74
	2	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	3:10.97	  7
	43.17	1:31.74	2:22.49	3:10.97

Event 2  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Taylor, Carol	 74	FORD	3:48.49	  9
	52.14	1:50.08	2:48.76	3:48.49

Event 2  Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	3:35.03	  9
	47.96	1:43.57	2:40.43	3:35.03

Event 2  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Nichols, Kory	 27	SDM	2:03.75	  9
	28.24	59.98	1:31.90	2:03.75
	2	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	2:19.93	  7
	31.68	1:07.22	1:44.21	2:19.93

Event 2  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	2:04.41	  9
	28.61	1:00.30	1:32.48	2:04.41
	2	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	2:06.71	  7
	28.08	1:00.19	1:33.18	2:06.71
	3	Fernandez, Dickie	 32	FORD	2:07.78	  6
	30.61	1:03.80	1:35.96	2:07.78
	4	Harris, John	 33	BESC	4:36.81	  5
	2:16.34	3:28.61	4:19.22	4:36.81

Event 2  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	2:03.13	  9
	29.26	1:00.99	1:32.73	2:03.13
	2	Hickman, Mark	 38	UNAT	2:19.80	  7
	31.89	1:07.56	1:43.64	2:19.80

Event 2  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Aikman, Chris	 41	SDM	2:22.42	  9
	33.06	1:09.33	1:46.19	2:22.42
	2	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	2:23.40	  7
	31.61	1:07.90	1:46.15	2:23.40

Event 2  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	2:17.62	  9
	32.32	1:08.29	1:44.08	2:17.62

Event 2  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	2:31.05	  9
	34.05	1:12.13	1:52.16	2:31.05
	2	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	2:58.97	  7
	41.10	1:27.00	2:13.69	2:58.97

Event 2  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Bly, James	 57	FORD	2:26.91	  9
	33.19	1:10.84	1:50.26	2:26.91
	2	Bailey, Hop	 56	FORD	2:31.17	  7
	35.78	1:14.13	1:52.83	2:31.17
	3	Lindstrom, Steve	 56	BESC	3:12.22	  6
	42.05	1:31.29	2:22.29	3:12.22

Event 2  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Wise, Jim	 61	SCG	3:22.72	  9
	45.81	1:36.26	2:29.59	3:22.72
	2	Fitzgibbons, David	 61	SDM	3:24.15	  7
	43.77	1:34.63	2:29.60	3:24.15
	3	Wilson, Frank	 60	SDM	3:44.89	  6
	49.09	1:49.50	2:48.91	3:44.89

Event 2  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	2:35.97	  9
	37.14	1:18.40	1:58.77	2:35.97
	2	Aiello, Dominick	 69	UNAT	4:29.89	  7
	1:04.53	2:11.92	3:21.31	4:29.89

Event 2  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Johnston, Graham	 72	STEX	2:37.68	  9
	37.33	1:17.81	1:58.38	2:37.68
	2	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	2:52.89	  7
	39.33	1:22.27	2:07.58	2:52.89
	3	Gruender, Dan	 74	SDM	3:47.16	  6
	52.55	1:49.54	2:50.11	3:47.16

Event 2  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Terp, Earl	 76	UNAT	3:42.86	  9
	45.79	1:42.17	2:44.24	3:42.86



Event 3  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Krone, Melissa	 22	SDM	38.47	  9

Event 3  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	30.94	  9
	2	Merritt, Deborah	 27	FORD	42.48	  7
	3	Lewandowski, Christy	 29	DOUG	1:03.65	  6

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	35.52	  9

Event 3  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	33.17	  9

Event 3  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 41	SDSM	31.14	  9
	2	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	31.22	  7
	3	Cifarelli, Deborah	 44	SDM	36.25	  6
	4	Bolivar, Joanne	 40	GAUCH	43.40	  5

Event 3  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Rollins, Stephanie S	 49	FORD	34.27	  9
	2	James, Katy	 48	SDM	41.94	  7

Event 3  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	36.36	  9
	2	Altman, Christie	 54	SDM	41.17	  7
	3	Renno, Kathy	 51	FORD	51.63	  6

Event 3  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	53.39	  9

Event 3  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	41.69	  9

Event 3  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	49.84	  9

Event 3  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	32.10	  9

Event 3  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	32.11	  9

Event 3  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	30.08	  9
	2	Harnisch, Scott	 39	BESC	44.14	  7

Event 3  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Evans, Dave	 42	SAC	33.54	  9

Event 3  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Shake, Scott	 45	FORD	29.75	  9
	2	Welch, Mark	 46	SDM	44.32	  7

Event 3  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Foley, Skip	 53	DOUG	43.30	  9

Event 3  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Gush, Greg	 55	BESC	32.67	  9
	2	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	44.80	  7
	3	Nigh, Phil	 57	UNAT	54.97	  6

Event 3  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Van Loon, James	 61	BESC	40.36	  9
	2	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	44.68	  7

Event 3  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Johnson, Art	 65	SCG	40.58	  9
	2	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	44.94	  7

Event 3  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	44.32	  9
	2	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	44.48	  7

Event 3  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	44.92	  9

Event 3  Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Anderson, Henning	 91	SDM	2:28.15	  9



Event 4  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Warman, Whitney	 20	SDM	1:25.16	  9
	40.52	1:25.16

Event 4  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewandowski, Christy	 29	DOUG	2:10.52	  9
	1:00.61	2:10.52

Event 4  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	1:17.51	  9
	36.48	1:17.51
	2	Rasmuson, Mary Alice	 31	HSNM	1:22.15	  7
	38.01	1:22.15

Event 4  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Chow, Shirley	 37	SDM	1:36.54	  9
	45.81	1:36.54
	2	Hall, Alison	 35	SDM	1:38.25	  7
	45.28	1:38.25

Event 4  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Krattli, Caroline	 41	SDSM	1:14.42	  9
	35.47	1:14.42
	2	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	1:21.84	  7
	38.62	1:21.84
	3	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	1:26.55	  6
	41.22	1:26.55
	4	Hawksworth, Judy D	 44	PNA	1:30.99	  5
	43.39	1:30.99
	5	Levine, Kathy	 43	UNAT	1:34.92	  4
	46.03	1:34.92

Event 4  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Marchi, Karen	 47	BESC	1:36.46	  9
	45.61	1:36.46
	2	Evans, Lesley	 48	SDM	1:38.24	  7
	46.83	1:38.24
	3	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	1:39.07	  6
	46.53	1:39.07

Event 4  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Gillies, Judy	 55	FORD	1:55.73	  9
	54.44	1:55.73

Event 4  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Taylor, Carol	 74	FORD	1:56.88	  9
	56.69	1:56.88

Event 4  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Beltran, Juan	 29	SDM	1:09.28	  9
	32.30	1:09.28
	2	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	1:13.78	  7
	34.49	1:13.78

Event 4  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	1:13.14	  9
	33.99	1:13.14
	2	Flood, Brian	 34	SDM	1:21.35	  7
	38.56	1:21.35

Event 4  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	---	Hickman, Mark	 38	UNAT	DQ
	37.33	DQ

Event 4  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Evans, Dave	 42	SAC	1:14.40	  9
	34.73	1:14.40
	2	LeGore, Jeff	 43	BESC	1:18.24	  7
	35.90	1:18.24

Event 4  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Uchiyama, Winston	 46	SAC	1:14.13	  9
	35.76	1:14.13
	2	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	1:51.90	  7
	53.83	1:51.90

Event 4  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Stark, Allen	 54	OREG	1:14.15	  9
	34.57	1:14.15
	2	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	1:33.87	  7
	45.23	1:33.87
	3	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	1:34.84	  6
	46.26	1:34.84

Event 4  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewis, Robert	 60	FORD	1:24.37	  9
	39.77	1:24.37
	2	Whitten, Phillip	 60	BESC	1:29.76	  7
	43.05	1:29.76
	3	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	1:42.02	  6
	48.74	1:42.02
	4	Senger, Don	 63	SCG	1:44.07	  5
	47.83	1:44.07

Event 4  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	1:41.82	  9
	47.87	1:41.82

Event 4  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Johnson, Ron	 72	SDM	1:25.11 WORLD RECORD
	39.68	1:25.11



Event 5  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Beltran, April	 23	SDM	2:26.79	  9
	34.25	1:12.40	1:49.29	2:26.79

Event 5  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	2:33.96	  9
	34.65	1:12.30	1:51.37	2:33.96

Event 5  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 41	SDSM	2:24.10	  9
	32.54	1:09.02	1:46.73	2:24.10

Event 5  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	3:33.42	  9
	46.34	1:40.87	2:37.33	3:33.42

Event 5  Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	5:04.10	  9
	1:02.80	2:23.36	3:45.06	5:04.10

Event 5  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	2:17.95	  9
	30.51	1:05.72	1:41.74	2:17.95

Event 5  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Denton, Brad	 39	BESC	2:47.80	  9
	36.12	1:17.74	2:02.27	2:47.80

Event 5  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Hayward, David	 43	NOVA	3:13.25	  9
	41.94	1:28.27	2:17.50	3:13.25

Event 5  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	2:38.09	  9
	37.53	1:18.11	1:59.36	2:38.09

Event 5  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Bly, James	 57	FORD     NT	  9
	2	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	3:03.37	  7
	41.90	1:28.57	2:15.79	3:03.37

Event 5  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	3:25.27	  9
	47.79	1:40.45	2:32.82	3:25.27

Event 5  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	4:04.45	  9
	50.60	1:52.89	3:00.10	4:04.45

Event 5  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Kelley, Art	 78	FORD	5:15.61	  9
	1:08.74	2:31.82	3:51.06	5:15.61



Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Hedenskog, Claire	 23	SDM	26.51	  9
	2	Warman, Whitney	 20	SDM	28.13	  7
	3	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	31.33	  6
	4	Barr, April	 22	UNAT	31.59	  5
	5	Krone, Melissa	 22	SDM	32.14	  4

Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	28.68	  9
	2	Merritt, Deborah	 27	FORD	37.70	  7
	3	Lewandowski, Christy	 29	DOUG	55.58	  6

Event 6  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Derbez, Tere	 31	BESC	28.96	  9
	2	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	29.19	  7

Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	28.38	  9
	2	Chow, Shirley	 37	SDM	34.96	  7
	3	Hall, Alison	 35	SDM	35.54	  6

Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	28.14	  9
	2	Cifarelli, Deborah	 44	SDM	28.20	  7
	3	Levine, Kathy	 43	UNAT	31.03	  6
	4	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	31.09	  5
	5	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	31.19	  4
	6	Bolivar, Joanne	 40	GAUCH	37.89	  3

Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Rollins, Stephanie S	 49	FORD	30.37	  9
	2	Evans, Lesley	 48	SDM	35.64	  7

Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	31.74	  9
	2	Altman, Christie	 54	SDM	32.57	  7
	3	Renno, Kathy	 51	FORD	33.44	  6
	4	Aleska, Nancy	 52	GAUCH	54.70	  5

Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Menard, Joanne	 55	SDM	35.35	  9

Event 6  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	34.29	  9
	2	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	34.30	  7
	3	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	36.95	  6

Event 6  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	43.31	  9

Event 6  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Reum, Matthew	 23	BESC	32.51	  9

Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Plank, Greg	 25	SAC	23.91	  9
	2	Schindler, Brandon	 27	BESC	23.98	  7
	3	Nichols, Kory	 27	SDM	25.08	  6
	4	Beltran, Juan	 29	SDM	25.68	  5
	5	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	25.90	  4
	6	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	27.92	  3

Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Fernandez, Dickie	 32	FORD	26.17	  9
	2	Flood, Brian	 34	SDM	28.41	  7

Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	26.13	  9
	2	Harnisch, Scott	 39	BESC	33.77	  7

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Aikman, Chris	 41	SDM	26.09	  9
	2	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	27.94	  7
	3	LeGore, Jeff	 43	BESC	28.84	  6

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Piecuch, John	 48	SDM	26.23	  9
	2	Smith, Casey	 46	SAC	27.65	  7
	3	Welch, Mark	 46	SDM	34.54	  6
	4	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	37.99	  5

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	34.88	  9
	2	Foley, Skip	 53	DOUG	35.21	  7

Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Gush, Greg	 55	BESC	27.73	  9
	2	Bly, James	 57	FORD	28.98	  7
	3	Lindstrom, Steve	 56	BESC	35.37	  6
	4	Nigh, Phil	 57	UNAT	38.56	  5
	5	Coleman, James	 57	SF	48.88	  4

Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lewis, Robert	 60	FORD	30.54	  9
	2	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	30.70	  7
	3	Van Loon, James	 61	BESC	32.41	  6
	4	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	35.73	  5
	5	Senger, Don	 63	SCG	36.47	  4
	6	Fitzgibbons, David	 61	SDM	39.43	  3
	7	Wise, Jim	 61	SCG	41.36	  2
	8	Wilson, Frank	 60	SDM	43.43	  1

Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	35.81	  9
	2	Aiello, Dominick	 69	UNAT	57.20	  7

Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Johnson, Ron	 72	SDM	28.55 WORLD RECORD   9
	2	Johnston, Graham	 72	STEX	33.14	  7

Event 6  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	36.71	  9
	2	Terp, Earl	 76	UNAT	41.57	  7

Event 6  Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Anderson, Henning	 91	SDM	1:37.07	  9



Event 7  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Lightner, Elizabeth	 23	SDM	5:23.78	  9
	34.48	1:13.60	1:58.53	2:42.66
	3:26.74	4:10.59	4:47.71	5:23.78

Event 7  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	5:31.21	  9
	34.47	1:14.32	1:56.29	2:37.07
	3:25.15	4:13.46	4:52.89	5:31.21

Event 7  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	5:26.69	  9
	35.10	1:15.09	1:58.50	2:41.56
	3:25.44	4:10.79	4:49.28	5:26.69
	2	Rasmuson, Mary Alice	 31	HSNM	5:41.45	  7
	37.33	1:19.46	2:05.80	2:50.49
	3:36.83	4:23.59	5:04.02	5:41.45

Event 7  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 41	SDSM	5:06.63	  9
	32.01	1:08.82	1:48.03	2:26.53
	3:12.05	3:57.85	4:32.79	5:06.63

Event 7  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	7:05.33	  9
	45.69	1:42.61	2:37.40	3:32.87
	4:30.05	5:30.05	6:18.14	7:05.33

Event 7  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	6:05.59	  9
	39.89	1:27.14	2:13.44	2:59.31
	3:52.26	4:45.60	5:26.07	6:05.59

Event 7  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	8:30.12	  9
	54.39	1:56.94	3:01.70	4:07.58
	5:19.95	6:32.62	7:30.74	8:30.12

Event 7  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	4:57.66	  9
	30.64	1:06.54	1:45.82	2:24.79
	3:07.06	3:50.09	4:24.90	4:57.66
	2	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	5:05.24	  7
	32.06	1:09.23	1:49.37	2:30.97
	3:13.46	3:56.29	4:30.76	5:05.24

Event 7  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Uchiyama, Winston	 46	SAC	5:19.96	  9
	32.71	1:09.51	1:53.01	2:36.49
	3:21.28	4:06.89	4:43.68	5:19.96

Event 7  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	6:28.85	  9
	42.02	1:33.44	2:28.70	3:22.56
	4:14.90	5:07.50	5:48.63	6:28.85

Event 7  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Bailey, Hop	 56	FORD	6:10.36	  9
	40.48	1:26.55	2:16.30	3:05.35
	3:57.21	4:49.66	5:30.69	6:10.36

Event 7  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	6:42.77	  9
	43.36	1:31.28	2:25.71	3:19.47
	4:19.41	5:19.31	6:01.93	6:42.77

Event 7  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
	1	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	7:43.79	  9
	49.15	1:48.69	2:50.95	3:52.64
	4:56.30	6:01.29	6:53.61	7:43.79



Event 8  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Beltran, April	 23	SDM	1:06.15	  9
	30.53	1:06.15
	2	Lightner, Elizabeth	 23	SDM	1:10.52	  7
	33.65	1:10.52
	3	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	1:19.82	  6
	36.27	1:19.82

Event 8  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	1:09.54	  9
	33.27	1:09.54
	2	Derbez, Tere	 31	BESC	1:14.65	  7
	34.92	1:14.65

Event 8  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	1:09.69	  9
	32.94	1:09.69

Event 8  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Bolivar, Joanne	 40	GAUCH	1:43.23	  9
	48.67	1:43.23

Event 8  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	1:39.76	  9
	45.64	1:39.76

Event 8  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Altman, Christie	 54	SDM	1:30.00	  9
	41.20	1:30.00

Event 8  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	1:58.83	  9
	56.20	1:58.83

Event 8  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	1:45.36	  9
	49.55	1:45.36

Event 8  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	2:17.12	  9
	1:00.80	2:17.12

Event 8  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Nichols, Kory	 27	SDM	1:06.45	  9
	30.47	1:06.45
	2	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	1:07.00	  7
	31.60	1:07.00
	3	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	1:10.03	  6
	33.25	1:10.03

Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Hayward, David	 43	NOVA	1:17.34	  9
	35.83	1:17.34

Event 8  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	1:09.34	  9
	33.94	1:09.34
	2	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	1:48.18	  7
	49.66	1:48.18
	---	Piecuch, John	 48	SDM	DQ
	29.17	DQ

Event 8  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Bly, James	 57	FORD	1:16.37	  9
	35.16	1:16.37
	2	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	1:19.65	  7
	37.44	1:19.65

Event 8  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	1:23.40	  9
	38.88	1:23.40

Event 8  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	1:21.56	  9
	39.16	1:21.56

Event 8  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Johnson, Ron	 72	SDM	1:20.54	  9
	36.64	1:20.54
	2	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	1:43.82	  7
	46.64	1:43.82

Event 8  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Kelley, Art	 78	FORD	2:14.35	  9



Event 9  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	2:26.94	  9
	34.12	1:11.32	1:49.62	2:26.94

Event 9  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	2:42.51	  9
	39.92	1:21.40	2:03.00	2:42.51

Event 9  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	2:36.11	  9
	36.12	1:15.79	1:56.61	2:36.11
	2	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	2:47.05	  7
	39.14	1:21.34	2:04.44	2:47.05

Event 9  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Rollins, Stephanie S	 49	FORD	2:44.53	  9
	40.16	1:22.24	2:04.38	2:44.53

Event 9  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	2:55.27	  9
	42.85	1:27.12	2:11.93	2:55.27
	2	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	2:55.71	  7
	41.41	1:25.70	2:11.38	2:55.71

Event 9  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	3:15.52	  9
	47.90	1:37.21	2:27.30	3:15.52

Event 9  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	3:50.35	  9
	52.83	1:51.11	2:51.06	3:50.35

Event 9  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Plank, Greg	 25	SAC	2:06.44	  9
	29.65	1:01.65	1:34.30	2:06.44
	2	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	2:38.52	  7
	38.22	1:17.74	1:58.56	2:38.52

Event 9  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	2:14.10	  9
	32.07	1:06.20	1:40.65	2:14.10
	2	Hickman, Mark	 38	UNAT	2:35.40	  7
	36.43	1:15.50	1:55.87	2:35.40

Event 9  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Evans, Dave	 42	SAC	2:31.49	  9
	35.51	1:14.00	1:52.71	2:31.49

Event 9  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Shake, Scott	 45	FORD	2:14.26	  9
	32.12	1:06.05	1:40.17	2:14.26

Event 9  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Foley, Skip	 53	DOUG	4:01.81	  9
	52.15	2:41.95	3:33.12	4:01.81

Event 9  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	3:26.65	  9
	50.17	1:42.22	2:36.27	3:26.65

Event 9  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Whitten, Phillip	 60	BESC	3:39.39	  9
	48.77	1:44.97	2:43.16	3:39.39
	2	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	3:59.98	  7
	55.40	1:58.13	3:02.55	3:59.98

Event 9  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Johnson, Art	 65	SCG	3:39.80	  9
	49.26	1:44.81	2:43.38	3:39.80

Event 9  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	3:58.85	  9
	56.49	1:58.38	3:00.66	3:58.85



Event 10  Women 76-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM	A	2:22.29	  18
	1) Beltran, April 23	2) Hedenskog, Claire 23
	3) Johansson, Camilla 29	4) Warman, Whitney 20
	35.53	1:10.80	1:45.49	2:22.29

Event 10  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDSM	A	1:53.80	  WORLD RECORD  18
	1) Krattli, Caroline 41	2) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41
	3) Coover, Janet 40	4) Davidson, Vicky 39

Event 10  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	2	FORD	A	2:32.02	  14
	1) Renno, Kathy 51	2) Bolar, Sally 64
	3) Taylor, Carol 74	4) Rollins, Stephanie S 49
	33.47	1:10.52	2:00.42	2:32.02

Event 11  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM	A	1:45.33	  18
	1) Beltran, Juan 29	2) Jalovek, Chris 27
	3) Lewis, David 32	4) Mix, Eric 32
	28.33	54.63	1:20.03	1:45.33

Event 11  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM	A	1:59.68	  18
	1) Aikman, Chris 41	2) Piecuch, John 48
	3) Flood, Brian 34	4) Welch, Mark 46
	26.94	1:00.47	1:29.90	1:59.68
	2	BESC	A	2:09.57	  14
	1) Duckworth, Allan 53	2) Lindstrom, Steve 56
	3) So, Stephen 29	4) LeGore, Jeff 43
	25.80	1:01.14	1:34.52	2:09.57

Event 11  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	FORD	A	2:03.90	  18
	1) Bly, James 57	2) Lewis, Robert 60
	3) Bailey, Hop 56	4) Yost, Hunter 52
	30.07	1:01.83	1:35.78	2:03.90

Event 12  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDSM	A	2:01.44	  18
	1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41	2) Haugh, Andrew 41
	3) Marr, Jackie 60	4) Baker, Don 72
	27.97	54.52	1:28.55	2:01.44
	2	FORD	A	2:05.67	  14
	1) Yost, Hunter 52	2) Bly, James 57
	3) Rollins, Stephanie S 49	4) Renno, Kathy 51
	31.80	1:01.60	1:35.58	2:05.67

Event 12  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	---	FORD	A	DQ
	1) Gillin, Gordon H 73	2) Bolar, Sally 64
	3) Taylor, Carol 74	4) Kelley, Art 78
	38.87	1:17.22	2:05.11	DQ

Event 12  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM	B	1:54.34	  18
	1) Lewis, David 32	2) Lightner, Elizabeth 23
	3) Mix, Eric 32	4) Johnston, Gwynne 24
	30.35	1:01.92	1:28.31	1:54.34
	---	SDM	A	DQ
	1) Beltran, April 23	2) Beltran, Juan 29
	3) Hedenskog, Claire 23	4) Jalovek, Chris 27
	29.25	55.61	1:21.70	DQ

Event 12  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM	A	2:05.27	  18
	1) Aikman, Chris 41	2) Flood, Brian 34
	3) Chow, Shirley 37	4) Warman, Whitney 20
	30.40	59.91	1:35.30	2:05.27

Event 12  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	BESC	A	1:59.40	  18
	1) Lindstrom, Kathi 50	2) So, Stephen 29
	3) Lynch, Evie 51	4) LeGore, Jeff 43
	33.59	50.13	1:33.04	1:59.40
	---	SDM	A	DQ
	1) Evans, Lesley 48	2) James, Katy 48
	3) Piecuch, John 48	4) Welch, Mark 46
	38.93	1:15.78	1:50.35	DQ



Event 13  Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	20:09.52	  9
	37.14	1:16.94	1:57.35	2:37.54
	3:17.74	3:58.08	4:38.22	5:18.30
	5:58.69	6:38.74	7:18.84	7:59.12
	8:39.65	9:20.16	10:00.98	10:41.83
	11:22.43	12:02.91	12:43.62	13:24.21
	14:04.79	14:45.31	15:25.88	16:06.46
	16:46.90	17:27.78	18:08.46	18:49.20
	19:29.84	20:09.52

Event 13  Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	James, Katy	 48	SDM	25:46.44	  9

Event 13  Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	20:24.24	  9
	36.00	1:15.21	1:55.47	2:35.38
	3:15.69	3:56.19	4:36.71	5:17.30
	5:58.16	6:38.85	7:19.57	8:01.09
	8:42.53	9:24.29	10:05.54	10:46.18
	11:27.22	12:07.94	12:48.96	13:29.66
	14:10.88	14:52.31	15:33.99	16:15.80
	16:57.68	17:39.12	18:20.70	19:02.78
	19:43.47	20:24.24

Event 13  Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	17:38.76	  9
	31.92	1:06.81	1:41.87	2:17.75
	2:53.60	3:29.40	4:05.15	4:41.11
	5:17.33	5:53.52	6:29.12	7:04.59
	7:40.43	8:16.45	8:52.05	9:27.63
	10:03.55	10:39.44	11:14.96	11:49.88
	12:24.84	13:00.21	13:35.54	14:11.05
	14:46.82	15:22.44	15:57.81	16:33.18
	17:06.88	17:38.76

Event 13  Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	17:37.90	  9
	32.36	1:07.64	1:43.60	2:19.33
	2:55.36	3:31.36	4:07.21	4:43.01
	5:19.35	5:55.37	6:31.17	7:06.77
	7:42.41	8:18.35	8:54.08	9:29.78
	10:05.49	10:41.27	11:17.16	11:52.69
	12:28.00	13:03.39	13:39.06	14:14.10
	14:49.19	15:24.03	15:58.47	16:33.02
	17:07.11	17:37.90
	2	York, Jack	 38	BESC	30:06.61	  7

Event 13  Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	21:59.84	  9
	36.71	1:18.15	2:00.74	2:44.22
	3:27.79	4:11.16	4:55.61	5:40.00
	6:25.07	7:10.37	7:55.13	8:40.38
	9:25.52	10:09.75	10:54.91	11:39.67
	12:25.09	13:10.04	13:55.38	14:40.48
	15:25.76	16:10.70	16:55.27	17:40.15
	18:24.43	19:08.78	19:53.56	20:38.08
	21:22.48	21:59.84

Event 13  Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	19:35.61	  9
	37.52	1:17.20	1:57.08	2:36.61
	3:16.57	3:56.89	4:36.93	5:17.26
	5:57.98	6:38.95	7:17.97	7:56.12
	8:34.31	9:13.16	9:52.44	10:31.97
	11:11.64	11:51.39	12:30.61	13:10.54
	13:49.40	14:28.05	15:06.51	15:45.48
	16:24.35	17:02.99	17:41.77	18:20.63
	18:59.09	19:35.61

Event 13  Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	21:16.37	  9
	38.24	1:19.71	2:02.06	2:44.33
	3:27.80	4:11.40	4:55.02	5:38.52
	6:21.38	7:04.83	7:47.44	8:30.06
	9:13.19	9:55.84	10:39.03	11:22.66
	12:05.48	12:48.27	13:31.03	14:14.11
	14:56.73	15:39.51	16:22.43	17:05.43
	17:47.94	18:30.34	19:13.13	19:54.97
	20:36.76	21:16.37

Event 13  Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	22:53.99	  9
	2	Aiello, Dominick	 69	UNAT	36:57.25	  7
	1:10.63	2:21.83	3:34.25	4:48.44
	6:01.32	7:14.43	8:27.94	9:40.28
	10:54.14	12:08.02	13:20.50	14:34.92
	15:47.31	17:00.17	18:14.12	19:28.19
	20:42.02	21:56.42	23:09.83	24:23.81
	25:39.15	26:53.75	28:09.48	29:25.05
	30:39.11	31:55.97	33:11.30	34:27.07
	35:43.00	36:57.25

Event 13  Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Johnston, Graham	 72	STEX	23:15.20	  9
	40.66	1:25.47	2:10.98	2:56.97
	3:43.11	4:28.85	5:15.61	6:01.88
	6:47.88	7:34.19	8:20.60	9:07.61
	9:53.96	10:40.85	11:28.23	12:15.51
	13:01.97	13:48.35	14:35.48	15:22.83
	16:09.56	16:56.42	17:43.68	18:31.43
	19:19.48	20:06.91	20:54.28	21:42.06
	22:27.59	23:15.20
	2	Gruender, Dan	 74	SDM	33:44.78	  7
	59.77	2:05.70	4:17.45	5:24.12
	6:31.54	7:38.94	8:45.50	9:52.87
	11:00.51	12:05.15	13:11.88	14:18.28
	15:24.64	16:31.13	17:37.57	18:45.71
	19:52.46	20:59.24	22:06.40	23:13.48
	24:18.95	25:25.52	26:31.79	27:39.05
	28:44.94	29:51.06	30:58.88	32:07.53
	33:07.76	33:44.78

Event 13  Men 75-79 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Silverstein, Lou	 77	PST	34:34.56	  9
	1:01.02	2:09.63	3:18.78	4:28.62
	5:37.69	6:46.37	7:56.34	9:04.89
	10:14.13	11:23.27	12:33.64	13:43.56
	14:52.50	16:02.12	17:12.16	18:20.89
	19:30.29	20:39.60	21:49.68	22:59.15
	24:09.22	25:18.82	26:28.55	27:38.60
	28:47.31	29:56.14	31:06.20	32:15.88
	33:25.81	34:34.56



Event 14  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Lightner, Elizabeth	 23	SDM	2:37.10	  9
	33.63	1:17.30	1:59.93	2:37.10
	2	Erick, Ellen	 24	SDM	2:39.94	  7
	34.57	1:15.87	2:02.09	2:39.94
	---	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	DQ
	35.80	1:22.62	2:16.23

Event 14  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	2:27.00	  9
	32.56	1:08.44	1:52.02	2:27.00

Event 14  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	2:31.00	  9
	32.84	1:11.92	1:54.68	2:31.00
	2	Rasmuson, Mary Alice	 31	HSNM	2:38.98	  7
	34.15	1:15.37	2:01.26	2:38.98
	3	Logodny, Shannon	 31	SDM	3:10.37	  6
	40.06	1:28.77	2:25.34	3:10.37

Event 14  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Chow, Shirley	 37	SDM	3:08.32	  9
	43.12	1:30.81	2:24.31	3:08.32
	2	Hall, Alison	 35	SDM	3:28.21	  7
	48.63	1:45.25	2:40.92	3:28.21

Event 14  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
	1	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	2:34.31	  9
	33.20	1:13.11	1:57.56	2:34.31
	2	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	2:44.48	  7
	36.57	1:20.53	2:04.78	2:44.48

Event 14  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	3:20.80	  9
	41.22	1:33.24	2:31.38	3:20.80

Event 14  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	4:05.76	  9
	54.23	1:57.52	3:10.09	4:05.76
	2	Finch, Peggy	 56	BESC	4:47.24	  7
	1:12.70	2:31.78	3:43.80	4:47.24

Event 14  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	3:46.40	  9
	46.83	1:47.62	2:56.05	3:46.40

Event 14  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	4:07.60	  9
	56.28	1:56.82	3:08.21	4:07.60

Event 14  Women 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	4:17.96	  9
	59.90	2:05.09	3:23.12	4:17.96

Event 14  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Beltran, Juan	 29	SDM	2:20.06	  9
	30.28	1:07.30	1:48.18	2:20.06
	2	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	2:31.11	  7
	30.18	1:10.92	1:55.91	2:31.11
	3	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	2:38.01	  6
	32.50	1:12.49	2:00.29	2:38.01

Event 14  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	2:21.08	  9
	30.28	1:07.13	1:48.72	2:21.08
	2	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	2:24.94	  7
	30.95	1:10.20	1:51.10	2:24.94
	3	Flood, Brian	 34	SDM	2:43.24	  6
	33.34	1:16.86	2:05.62	2:43.24

Event 14  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Monson, Rolf	 38	BESC	3:01.98	  9
	35.60	1:24.56	2:16.88	3:01.98

Event 14  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Evans, Dave	 42	SAC	2:28.56	  9
	32.47	1:10.30	1:52.55	2:28.56
	2	Aikman, Chris	 41	SDM	2:52.69	  7
	35.62	1:20.29	2:14.52	2:52.69

Event 14  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Uchiyama, Winston	 46	SAC	2:27.46	  9
	31.42	1:10.13	1:53.31	2:27.46
	2	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	3:46.32	  7
	50.53	1:55.39	2:58.96	3:46.32

Event 14  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Gemmill, Dave	 56	UNAT	2:49.47	  9
	34.91	1:23.73	2:10.72	2:49.47
	2	Bailey, Hop	 56	FORD	2:53.88	  7
	38.10	1:24.24	2:15.41	2:53.88
	3	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	3:04.00	  6
	37.43	1:28.26	2:22.14	3:04.00

Event 14  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	3:13.31	  9
	38.08	1:31.97	2:32.31	3:13.31

Event 14  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Johnston, Graham	 72	STEX	3:18.40	  9
	46.34	1:37.09	2:37.55	3:18.40
	2	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	3:46.54	  7
	46.63	1:49.86	2:56.11	3:46.54

Event 14  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
	1	Kelley, Art	 78	FORD	4:29.64	  9
	1:00.86	2:10.77	3:27.54	4:29.64



Event 15  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Beltran, April	 23	SDM	1:07.33	  9
	32.63	1:07.33

Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	1:05.12	  9
	32.07	1:05.12

Event 15  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	1:17.94	  9
	38.20	1:17.94

Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	1:11.00	  9
	34.57	1:11.00

Event 15  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	1:10.17	  9
	34.59	1:10.17
	2	Jurek, Sue	 40	SDM	1:24.10	  7
	40.40	1:24.10

Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Rollins, Stephanie S	 49	FORD	1:14.81	  9
	36.29	1:14.81

Event 15  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	1:21.01	  9
	40.48	1:21.01

Event 15  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	1:56.16	  9
	57.65	1:56.16

Event 15  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	1:29.61	  9
	44.62	1:29.61
	2	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	1:30.56	  7
	44.74	1:30.56

Event 15  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	1:50.95	  9
	53.50	1:50.95

Event 15  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Plank, Greg	 25	SAC	56.93	  9
	27.71	56.93
	2	Nichols, Kory	 27	SDM	1:05.61	  7
	31.63	1:05.61
	3	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	1:13.12	  6
	35.58	1:13.12

Event 15  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	1:04.03	  9
	31.70	1:04.03
	2	Rankin, Matthew	 37	BESC	1:08.70	  7
	33.63	1:08.70

Event 15  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Shake, Scott	 45	FORD	1:03.77	  9
	31.53	1:03.77

Event 15  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Foley, Skip	 53	DOUG	1:34.99	  9
	46.61	1:34.99

Event 15  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	1:34.32	  9
	46.91	1:34.32
	2	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	1:40.54	  7
	48.12	1:40.54

Event 15  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Johnson, Art	 65	SCG	1:36.49	  9
	45.74	1:36.49

Event 15  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	1:38.62	  9
	47.93	1:38.62
	2	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	1:41.89	  7
	48.26	1:41.89

Event 15  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	1:37.34	  9
	48.61	1:37.34
	2	Silverstein, Lou	 77	PST	2:06.65	  7
	1:02.57	2:06.65



Event 16  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lightner, Elizabeth	 23	SDM	2:50.51	  9
	39.82	1:23.21	2:06.99	2:50.51

Event 16  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Nuss, Jennifer	 28	BESC	3:16.43	  9
	43.26	1:33.09	2:24.20	3:16.43

Event 16  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	2:50.??	  9
	2	Rasmuson, Mary Alice	 31	HSNM	2:54.03	  7
	40.27	1:24.57	2:08.89	2:54.03

Event 16  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Chow, Shirley	 37	SDM	3:36.54	  9
	48.99	1:44.46	2:40.54	3:36.54

Event 16  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Krattli, Caroline	 41	SDSM	2:40.44	  9
	37.80	1:18.35	1:59.23	2:40.44
	2	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	3:06.50	  7
	42.83	1:30.21	2:19.07	3:06.50
	3	Mullaney, Amy	 43	SDM	3:14.26	  6
	44.73	1:34.02	2:24.27	3:14.26
	4	Hawksworth, Judy D	 44	PNA	3:15.05	  5
	46.37	1:35.04	2:24.07	3:15.05

Event 16  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Evans, Lesley	 48	SDM	3:28.57	  9
	46.86	1:39.16	2:33.17	3:28.57

Event 16  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	3:27.60	  9
	48.25	1:41.44	2:34.58	3:27.60

Event 16  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	3:42.25	  9
	51.27	1:47.85	2:45.16	3:42.25

Event 16  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Taylor, Carol	 74	FORD	4:21.34	  9
	1:00.44	2:07.41	3:16.14	4:21.34

Event 16  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Beltran, Juan	 29	SDM	2:38.86	  9
	36.55	1:17.81	1:59.05	2:38.86

Event 16  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	2:40.43	  9
	36.74	1:17.96	1:58.84	2:40.43
	2	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	2:40.75	  7
	36.43	1:17.67	1:59.56	2:40.75

Event 16  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	LeGore, Jeff	 43	BESC	2:57.96	  9
	38.39	1:23.34	2:10.56	2:57.96
	---	Evans, Dave	 42	SAC	DQ
	38.21	1:21.90	2:05.72	DQ

Event 16  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Uchiyama, Winston	 46	SAC	2:43.06	  9
	38.08	1:19.74	2:01.88	2:43.06

Event 16  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	3:13.69	  9
	44.53	1:34.42	2:24.44	3:13.69
	2	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	3:28.51	  7
	46.86	1:40.66	2:36.31	3:28.51

Event 16  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Gemmill, Dave	 56	UNAT	3:01.35	  9
	41.24	1:27.34	2:14.55	3:01.35
	2	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	3:32.81	  7
	50.23	1:45.74	2:41.22	3:32.81

Event 16  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewis, Robert	 60	FORD	3:12.92	  9
	42.29	1:31.16	2:21.52	3:12.92
	2	Whitten, Phillip	 60	BESC	3:26.14	  7
	45.72	1:36.33	2:30.40	3:26.14
	3	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	4:01.81	  6
	55.57	1:56.42	3:00.33	4:01.81

Event 16  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Johnson, Ron	 72	SDM	3:12.98	WORLD RECORD  9
	43.29	1:31.64	2:22.22	3:12.98



Event 17  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Beltran, April	 23	SDM	29.82	  9
	2	Warman, Whitney	 20	SDM	32.36	  7
	3	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	33.64	  6

Event 17  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	30.55	  9
	2	Lewandowski, Christy	 29	DOUG	55.83	  7

Event 17  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	31.91	  9
	2	Logodny, Shannon	 31	SDM	38.65	  7

Event 17  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	30.77	  9

Event 17  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 41	SDSM	30.46	  9
	2	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	31.45	  7
	3	Jurek, Sue	 40	SDM	33.74	  6
	4	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	35.47	  5
	5	Levine, Kathy	 43	UNAT	38.01	  4
	6	Bolivar, Joanne	 40	GAUCH	43.80	  3

Event 17  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Rollins, Stephanie S	 49	FORD	32.91	  9
	2	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	37.81	  7

Event 17  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	35.91	  9
	2	Altman, Christie	 54	SDM	38.00	  7

Event 17  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Menard, Joanne	 55	SDM	38.34	  9
	2	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	50.57	  7
	3	Finch, Peggy	 56	BESC	1:03.09	  6

Event 17  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	37.79	  9
	2	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	43.21	  7

Event 17  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	54.46	  9

Event 17  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	53.66	  9

Event 17  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo	 27	SDM	25.05	  9
	2	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	28.62	  7

Event 17  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Vogt, Ryan	 34	SDM	33.95	  9

Event 17  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Rankin, Matthew	 37	BESC	29.37	  9
	2	Monson, Rolf	 38	BESC	34.27	  7
	3	Harnisch, Scott	 39	BESC	42.28	  6

Event 17  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Hayward, David	 43	NOVA	31.84	  9
	2	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	33.20	  7
	3	Hinrichs, Kevin	 43	SDM	33.32	  6

Event 17  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Smith, Casey	 46	SAC	29.16	  9
	2	Welch, Mark	 46	SDM	44.01	  7
	3	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	45.48	  6

Event 17  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Bly, James	 57	FORD	31.69	  9
	2	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	34.74	  7

Event 17  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	34.72	  9
	2	Fitzgibbons, David	 61	SDM	48.96	  7

Event 17  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	43.92	  9

Event 17  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Johnson, Ron	 72	SDM	33.12	  9
	2	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	43.15	  7
	3	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	44.03	  6

Event 17  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	47.81	  9
	2	Kelley, Art	 78	FORD	53.29	  7



Event 18  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Krone, Melissa	 22	SDM	5:26.15	  9
	36.29	1:15.95	1:56.87	2:37.98
	3:20.60	4:03.31	4:45.92	5:26.15

Event 18  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	4:58.30	  9
	35.87	1:14.11	1:52.82	2:31.24
	3:08.73	3:46.20	4:22.98	4:58.30

Event 18  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Hall, Alison	 35	SDM	6:29.62	  9
	41.51	1:28.59	2:18.04	3:09.79
	4:00.64	4:52.58	5:43.48	6:29.62

Event 18  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	5:07.48	  9
	35.47	1:13.83	1:52.93	2:32.08
	3:11.45	3:50.88	4:29.88	5:07.48

Event 18  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	James, Katy	 48	SDM	6:36.18	  9
	44.74	1:34.15	2:25.30	3:16.55
	4:06.86	4:57.30	5:46.87	6:36.18

Event 18  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	5:20.07	  9
	36.69	1:16.00	1:56.40	2:37.45
	3:18.06	3:59.15	4:40.15	5:20.07
	2	Renno, Kathy	 51	FORD	6:24.58	  7
	40.68	1:26.60	2:17.03	3:08.32
	3:59.13	4:49.50	5:39.46	6:24.58
	3	Aleska, Nancy	 52	GAUCH	8:32.69	  6
	54.96	1:58.63	3:04.64	4:10.30
	5:17.18	6:23.24	7:28.13	8:32.69

Event 18  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Gillies, Judy	 55	FORD	6:28.23	  9
	45.70	1:32.94	2:21.15	3:10.25
	3:59.81	4:49.29	5:39.36	6:28.23

Event 18  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	6:59.45	  9
	44.43	1:35.44	2:28.45	3:22.48
	4:16.64	5:11.63	6:06.05	6:59.45

Event 18  Women 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	7:39.63	  9
	50.43	1:48.25	2:47.70	3:46.82
	4:46.03	5:45.07	6:44.52	7:39.63

Event 18  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	5:08.47	  9
	33.60	1:11.58	1:51.07	2:30.83
	3:10.22	3:50.46	4:30.60	5:08.47

Event 18  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Mix, Eric	 32	SDM	4:35.53	  9
	31.00	1:04.82	1:39.84	2:14.78
	2:50.08	3:25.27	4:00.50	4:35.53
	2	Flood, Brian	 34	SDM	4:57.73	  7
	31.93	1:08.04	1:46.02	2:24.87
	3:03.57	3:42.35	4:21.51	4:57.73

Event 18  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	4:24.79	  9
	31.04	1:04.92	1:39.65	2:14.11
	2:47.88	3:21.32	3:54.47	4:24.79

Event 18  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Aikman, Chris	 41	SDM	5:06.96	  9
	34.16	1:12.01	1:51.00	2:30.23
	3:09.63	3:49.57	4:28.93	5:06.96
	2	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	5:21.05	  7
	35.18	1:13.84	1:54.85	2:36.60
	3:19.03	4:01.83	4:43.92	5:21.05

Event 18  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Shake, Scott	 45	FORD	4:25.06	  9
	31.90	1:05.73	1:39.91	2:13.63
	2:47.11	3:20.30	3:53.19	4:25.06
	2	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	4:49.86	  7
	34.31	1:11.05	1:48.57	2:26.34
	3:03.12	3:40.00	4:15.82	4:49.86

Event 18  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	5:25.90	  9
	37.81	1:18.52	1:59.70	2:41.59
	3:23.36	4:04.91	4:46.07	5:25.90

Event 18  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Bailey, Hop	 56	FORD	5:21.01	  9
	37.35	1:17.58	1:58.35	2:39.27
	3:20.32	4:00.87	4:41.53	5:21.01

Event 18  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	5:34.31	  9
	38.06	1:19.09	2:00.79	2:43.22
	3:26.20	4:09.12	4:50.92	5:34.31

Event 18  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	5:38.53	  9
	39.71	1:22.01	2:06.31	2:49.17
	3:31.42	4:14.58	4:57.18	5:38.53
	2	Aiello, Dominick	 69	UNAT	9:28.27	  7
	1:05.13	2:13.97	3:25.53	4:38.46
	5:51.41	7:04.62	8:17.06	9:28.27

Event 18  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Johnston, Graham	 72	STEX	5:52.42	  9
	38.64	1:21.47	2:06.96	2:52.58
	3:38.41	4:24.55	5:09.65	5:52.42
	2	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	6:25.08	  7
	42.63	1:30.55	2:19.87	3:09.78
	3:59.54	4:49.50	5:38.44	6:25.08

Event 18  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Terp, Earl	 76	UNAT	8:06.94	  9
	50.37	1:49.20	2:50.54	3:52.97
	4:57.31	6:01.34	7:06.01	8:06.94



Event 19  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	1:19.71	  9
	36.62	1:19.71
	2	Barr, April	 22	UNAT	1:26.54	  7
	37.84	1:26.54
	---	Warman, Whitney	 20	SDM	DQ
	31.75	DQ

Event 19  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 29	SDM	1:08.29	  9
	31.76	1:08.29
	2	Nuss, Jennifer	 28	BESC	1:25.24	  7
	42.27	1:25.24
	3	Lewandowski, Christy	 29	DOUG	2:05.68	  6
	59.52	2:05.68

Event 19  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	1:10.54	  9
	34.31	1:10.54
	2	Rasmuson, Mary Alice	 31	HSNM	1:14.73	  7
	35.51	1:14.73
	3	Logodny, Shannon	 31	SDM	1:26.77	  6
	40.32	1:26.77

Event 19  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	1:12.44	  9
	33.94	1:12.44
	2	Chow, Shirley	 37	SDM	1:24.18	  7
	39.77	1:24.18

Event 19  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
	1	McCue, Marika	 40	BESC	1:09.42	  9
	31.54	1:09.42
	2	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	1:15.41	  7
	36.35	1:15.41
	3	Jurek, Sue	 40	SDM	1:23.24	  6
	36.70	1:23.24
	4	Mullaney, Amy	 43	SDM	1:27.91	  5
	43.68	1:27.91

Event 19  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	1:27.64	  9
	39.74	1:27.64

Event 19  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	1:21.31	  9
	37.32	1:21.31
	2	Renno, Kathy	 51	FORD	1:49.56	  7
	51.07	1:49.56
	3	Aleska, Nancy	 52	GAUCH	2:28.36	  6
	1:13.24	2:28.36
	---	Altman, Christie	 54	SDM	DQ
	41.72	DQ

Event 19  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Campbell, Martha	 55	USF	1:52.43	  9
	52.21	1:52.43
	2	Finch, Peggy	 56	BESC	2:13.93	  7
	1:07.38	2:13.93

Event 19  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	1:32.87	  9
	41.73	1:32.87

Event 19  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 74	SDM	1:49.26	  9
	52.54	1:49.26

Event 19  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo	 27	SDM	58.24	  9
	27.02	58.24
	2	Nichols, Kory	 27	SDM	1:05.88	  7
	30.94	1:05.88
	3	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	1:06.39	  6
	31.39	1:06.39

Event 19  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	1:06.03	  9
	31.50	1:06.03

Event 19  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Monson, Rolf	 38	BESC	1:20.30	  9
	37.56	1:20.30
	2	Harnisch, Scott	 39	BESC	1:33.70	  7
	44.00	1:33.70

Event 19  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Hinrichs, Kevin	 43	SDM	1:19.89	  9
	36.61	1:19.89

Event 19  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Uchiyama, Winston	 46	SAC	1:07.54	  9
	32.58	1:07.54
	2	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	1:13.10	  7
	35.15	1:13.10
	3	Welch, Mark	 46	SDM	1:40.16	  6
	43.62	1:40.16
	---	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	DQ
	48.95	DQ

Event 19  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	1:36.61	  9
	47.49	1:36.61

Event 19  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Bernard, Kim	 59	BESC	1:15.17	  9
	36.36	1:15.17
	2	Gemmill, Dave	 56	UNAT	1:17.04	  7
	37.60	1:17.04
	3	Greenberg, Henry	 55	NOVA	1:24.66	  6
	41.83	1:24.66
	4	Lindstrom, Steve	 56	BESC	1:40.08	  5
	47.96	1:40.08
	5	Conn, Ray	 59	UNAT	1:54.77	  4
	52.25	1:54.77

Event 19  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	1:37.52	  9
	48.25	1:37.52
	---	Fitzgibbons, David	 61	SDM	DQ
	53.46	DQ

Event 19  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	1:34.85	  9
	44.95	1:34.85

Event 19  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Gillin, Gordon H	 73	FORD	1:37.94	  9
	45.59	1:37.94

Event 19  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	1:40.49	  9
	46.62	1:40.49



Event 20  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Nuss, Jennifer	 28	BESC	39.82	  9
	2	Lewandowski, Christy	 29	DOUG	1:00.45	  7

Event 20  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Martin, Louise	 34	BESC	34.79	  9
	2	Rasmuson, Mary Alice	 31	HSNM	37.18	  7

Event 20  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Chow, Shirley	 37	SDM	43.80	  9

Event 20  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Krattli, Caroline	 41	SDSM	34.50	  9
	2	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 41	SDSM	35.34	  7
	3	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	38.83	  6
	4	Pollard, Paula	 40	SDM	39.58	  5
	5	Hawksworth, Judy D	 44	PNA	41.80	  4
	6	Levine, Kathy	 43	UNAT	43.18	  3

Event 20  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Marchi, Karen	 47	BESC	43.35	  9
	2	Evans, Lesley	 48	SDM	43.87	  7
	3	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	46.33	  6

Event 20  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Finch, Peggy	 56	BESC	1:04.48	  9

Event 20  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	48.72	  9
	2	Ward, Joy	 61	OREG	51.24	  7

Event 20  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Taylor, Carol	 74	FORD	51.92	  9

Event 20  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Beltran, Juan	 29	SDM	31.68	  9
	2	So, Stephen	 29	BESC	34.36	  7

Event 20  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewis, David	 32	SDM	33.35	  9
	2	Vogt, Ryan	 34	SDM	39.96	  7

Event 20  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Rankin, Matthew	 37	BESC	35.63	  9

Event 20  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	LeGore, Jeff	 43	BESC	34.46	  9
	2	Evans, Dave	 42	SAC	34.80	  7

Event 20  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Uchiyama, Winston	 46	SAC	35.42	  9
	2	Smith, Casey	 46	SAC	36.93	  7

Event 20  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	42.07	  9

Event 20  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Bernard, Kim	 59	BESC	36.54	  9

Event 20  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Lewis, Robert	 60	FORD	37.94	  9
	2	Eissing, Frank	 64	SCG	45.71	  7
	3	Senger, Don	 63	SCG	46.39	  6
	---	Whitten, Phillip 60	BESC	41.05 DQ

Event 20  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	45.46	  9

Event 20  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Johnson, Ron	 72	SDM	39.55	  9



Event 21  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Hedenskog, Claire	 23	SDM	58.13	  9
	27.27	58.13
	2	Beltran, April	 23	SDM	1:00.35	  7
	28.91	1:00.35
	3	Warman, Whitney	 20	SDM	1:01.85	  6
	30.10	1:01.85
	4	Lightner, Elizabeth	 23	SDM	1:04.54	  5
	31.69	1:04.54
	5	Erick, Ellen	 24	SDM	1:04.91	  4
	31.10	1:04.91
	6	Johnston, Gwynne	 24	SDM	1:10.05	  3
	33.74	1:10.05
	7	Krone, Melissa	 22	SDM	1:11.32	  2
	35.02	1:11.32

Event 21  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Derbez, Tere	 31	BESC	1:03.55	  9
	30.50	1:03.55
	2	Logodny, Shannon	 31	SDM	1:12.79	  7
	34.79	1:12.79

Event 21  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Hall, Alison	 35	SDM	1:19.96	  9
	38.36	1:19.96

Event 21  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Levine, Kathy	 43	UNAT	1:09.55	  9
	33.45	1:09.55
	2	Jurek, Sue	 40	SDM	1:10.72	  7
	34.24	1:10.72
	3	Bolivar, Joanne	 40	GAUCH	1:25.21	  6
	39.87	1:25.21

Event 21  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Evans, Lesley	 48	SDM	1:17.84	  9
	37.03	1:17.84

Event 21  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lynch, Evie	 51	BESC	1:12.46	  9
	32.74	1:12.46
	2	Renno, Kathy	 51	FORD	1:19.52	  7
	36.92	1:19.52

Event 21  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Menard, Joanne	 55	SDM	1:16.07	  9
	35.94	1:16.07

Event 21  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	1:15.53	  9
	36.42	1:15.53
	2	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	1:26.10	  7
	40.63	1:26.10

Event 21  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Gruender, Edie	 75	SDM	1:40.47	  9
	47.23	1:40.47

Event 21  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Reum, Matthew	 23	BESC	1:13.19	  9
	34.91	1:13.19

Event 21  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Plank, Greg	 25	SAC	52.74	  9
	25.38	52.74
	2	Nichols, Kory	 27	SDM	56.77	  7
	26.88	56.77
	3	Jalovek, Chris	 27	SDM	1:03.82	  6
	30.08	1:03.82
	4	Schindler, Brandon	 27	BESC	1:25.29	  5
	23.94	1:25.29
	5	Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo	 27	SDM	1:40.07	  4
	23.79	1:40.07

Event 21  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Vogt, Ryan	 34	SDM	1:08.48	  9
	32.35	1:08.48

Event 21  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Dickson, Kurt	 36	UNAT	57.16	  9
	28.14	57.16
	2	Rankin, Matthew	 37	BESC	59.52	  7
	28.37	59.52

Event 21  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Haugh, Andrew	 41	SDSM	1:01.18	  9
	29.17	1:01.18
	2	Hinrichs, Kevin	 43	SDM	1:06.76	  7
	32.47	1:06.76

Event 21  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Stites, Jim	 46	FORD	1:01.39	  9
	30.31	1:01.39
	2	Zapata, Mark	 47	DOUG	1:22.08	  7
	39.13	1:22.08

Event 21  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Perry, Don	 50	NAM	1:10.17	  9
	33.91	1:10.17
	2	Duckworth, Allan	 53	BESC	1:22.32	  7
	39.05	1:22.32
	3	Foley, Skip	 53	DOUG	1:22.79	  6
	38.05	1:22.79

Event 21  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Bly, James	 57	FORD	1:04.42	  9
	31.15	1:04.42
	2	Lindstrom, Steve	 56	BESC	1:22.02	  7
	38.55	1:22.02
	3	Coleman, James	 57	SF	1:53.97	  6
	53.78	1:53.97

Event 21  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Williams, Frank	 63	RGSC	1:09.67	  9
	33.73	1:09.67
	2	Wise, Jim	 61	SCG	1:30.42	  7
	44.65	1:30.42
	3	Fitzgibbons, David	 61	SDM	1:32.29	  6
	41.90	1:32.29
	4	Wilson, Frank	 60	SDM	1:34.64	  5
	43.34	1:34.64

Event 21  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 67	HIMA	1:12.96	  9
	35.90	1:12.96
	2	Bracken, Robert	 68	SCS	1:25.10	  7
	40.24	1:25.10
	3	Aiello, Dominick	 69	UNAT	2:06.36	  6
	58.76	2:06.36

Event 21  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Baker, Don	 72	SDSM	1:17.06	  9
	36.41	1:17.06

Event 21  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Webster, Dale	 77	SDM	1:26.06	  9
	42.09	1:26.06
	2	Terp, Earl	 76	UNAT	1:36.20	  7
	44.99	1:36.20



Event 22  Women 76-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM	A	2:03.41	  18
	1) Johansson, Camilla 29	2) Beltran, April 23
	3) Hedenskog, Claire 23	4) Lightner, Elizabeth 23
	31.14	1:08.19	1:37.15	2:03.41

Event 22  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	BESC	A	2:06.82	  18
	1) McCue, Marika 40	2) Martin, Louise 34
	3) Von Gluck, Laura 33	4) Derbez, Tere 31
	31.87	1:06.29	1:38.04	2:06.82

Event 22  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDSM	A	2:06.09	  wORLD RECORD 14
	1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41	2) Krattli, Caroline 41
	3) Davidson, Vicky 39	4) Coover, Janet 40
	31.56	1:05.48	1:35.63	2:06.09
	3	SDM	A	2:08.26	  12
	1) Hall, Alison 35	2) Erick, Ellen 24
	3) Kinney, Nancy 74	4) Chow, Shirley 37
	49.90	1:05.20	1:33.82	2:08.26

Event 23  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM	B	1:55.45	  18
	1) Beltran, Juan 29	2) Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo 27
	3) Lewis, David 32	4) Mix, Eric 32
	30.23	1:03.05	1:29.07	1:55.45
	2	BESC	A	1:55.80	  14
	1) LeGore, Jeff 43	2) So, Stephen 29
	3) Rankin, Matthew 37	4) Perry, Sam 35
	29.94	1:04.34	1:30.44	1:55.80
	3	SDM	A	2:25.24	  12
	1) Aikman, Chris 41	2) Hinrichs, Kevin 43
	3) Jalovek, Chris 27	4) Welch, Mark 46
	38.80	1:24.66	1:56.32	2:25.24

Event 23  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	BESC	A	2:05.77	  18
	1) Duckworth, Allan 53	2) Monson, Rolf 38
	3) Bernard, Kim 59	4) Reum, Matthew 23
	47.34	1:03.25	1:30.03	2:05.77

Event 24  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM	A	1:53.12
	1) Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo 27	2) Hedenskog, Claire 23
	3) Beltran, Juan 29	4) Johansson, Camilla 29
	31.00	1:02.04	1:27.22	1:53.12
	---	SDM	B	X2:04.70
	1) Nichols, Kory 27	2) Warman, Whitney 20
	3) Johnston, Gwynne 24	4) Piecuch, John 48
	26.74	1:01.27	1:35.62	2:04.70

Event 24  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM	A	1:55.43
	1) Erick, Ellen 24	2) Hall, Alison 35
	3) Mix, Eric 32	4) Lewis, David 32
	38.66	55.36	1:22.65	1:55.43

Event 24  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM	A	2:16.30
	1) Aikman, Chris 41	2) Mullaney, Amy 43
	3) Jurek, Sue 40	4) Hinrichs, Kevin 43
	30.93	1:17.62	1:47.21	2:16.30
	2	BESC	A	2:30.70
	1) Nuss, Jennifer 28	2) Schechter, Mitzi 47
	3) Harnisch, Scott 39	4) Whitten, Phillip 60
	40.60	1:19.71	1:56.48	2:30.70

Event 24  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDSM	A	2:09.64
	1) Marr, Jackie 60	2) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41
	3) Haugh, Andrew 41	4) Baker, Don 72
	45.31	1:21.67	1:53.51	2:09.64

Event 24  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM	A	2:23.25
	1) Gruender, Dan 74	2) Gruender, Edie 75
	3) Johnson, Ron 72	4) Kinney, Nancy 74
	37.00	54.48	1:26.41	2:23.25



Event 25  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Coover, Janet	 40	SDSM	1:22.69
	39.02	1:22.69

Event 26  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 41	SDSM	2:24.78
	32.51	1:08.94	1:46.90	2:24.78

Event 27  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Lindstrom, Kathi	 50	BESC	2:29.66
	34.85	1:12.32	1:51.00	2:29.66

Event 28  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Von Gluck, Laura	 33	BESC	2:34.79

Event 29  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDSM	Z	1:53.36       world record
	1) Coover, Janet 40	2) Davidson, Vicky 39
	3) Krattli, Caroline 41	4) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41
	27.88	55.81	1:26.46	1:53.36

Event 30  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Kelley, Art	 78	FORD	2:10.68
	57.82	2:10.68

Event 31  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	1	Schechter, Mitzi	 47	BESC	1:14.50
	35.16	1:14.50

Event 32  Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	1	Marr, Jackie	 60	SDSM	11:58.38
	39.98	1:23.83	2:08.71	2:54.39
	3:39.47	4:25.13	5:10.84	5:56.45
	6:42.65	7:27.85	8:14.07	8:59.43
	9:44.48	10:29.94	11:15.28	11:58.38
	2	Bolar, Sally	 64	FORD	14:28.32
	46.38	1:37.79	2:31.30	3:25.64
	4:20.38	5:14.04	6:10.08	7:06.10
	8:01.96	8:58.02	9:53.47	10:48.94
	11:45.14	12:39.34	13:34.06	14:28.32

Event 33  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	1	Rollins, Stephanie S	 49	FORD	2:44.69
	39.58	1:21.54	2:03.59	2:44.69

Event 34  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	1	Davidson, Vicky	 39	SDSM	1:07.75
	32.07	1:07.75
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT