ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
5th Annual RCP Tiburon Mile
9/14/2003-9/14/2003
Tiburon, California, USA


                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                         AG/MALE:1-12  Age Group 

    1   378 BRADLEY CLINE         8 Kentfield          CA USA   38:47 

                        AG/FEMALE:1-12  Age Group 

    1   295 ABBY NIEHOFF         12 Carson City        CA USA   23:31 
    2   323 AZITA SAYADI         10 Mill Valley        CA USA   36:41 
    3   291 TAYLA MOORE          10 Mill Valley        CA USA   37:25 

                         AG/MALE:13-19  Age Group 

    1   285 TRAVIS CARRANZA      18 Healdsburg         CA USA   20:32 
    2   275 JONATHAN TIKHONOFF   16 Folsom             CA USA   21:08 
    3   210 JON DAVID            16 Citrus Heights     CA USA   21:36 

                        AG/FEMALE:13-19  Age Group 

    1   351 CHRISTINA MCGOWAN    16 Martinez           CA USA   21:29 
    2   312 LAURA REED           18 Knoxville          TN USA   22:47 
    3   311 SARAH MCCALL         16 Knoxville          TN USA   22:48 

                         AG/MALE:20-29  Age Group 

    1   325 DAVE REID            26 Santa Cruz         CA USA   22:26 
    2   356 MATT SMITH           22 Berkeley           CA USA   23:09 
    3   307 IIAN MULL            29 Aptos              CA USA   24:11 

                        AG/FEMALE:20-29  Age Group 

    1   306 ILDIKO SZEKELY       24 Aptos              CA USA   22:08 
    2   342 HEATHER RODDE        26 San Francisco      CA USA   24:04 
    3   381 COLETTE GLINKOWSKI   26 San Ramon          CA USA   25:13 

                         AG/MALE:30-39  Age Group 

    1   357 TERRY DEBIASE        38 Berkeley           CA USA   22:23 
    2   292 PERRY BISHOP         38 Portland           OR USA   22:45 
    3   231 KURT OELER           37 Mill Valley        CA USA   23:04 

                        AG/FEMALE:30-39  Age Group 

    1   256 CORNELIA BLEUL-GOHL  37 Berkeley           CA USA   23:10 
    2   287 SCOTIA MILLER        38 San Francisco      CA USA   25:17 
    3   822 KATHY WINKLER        37                             26:23 

                         AG/MALE:40-49  Age Group 

    1   266 BILL MCCRACKEN       42 Danville           CA USA   22:45 
    2   336 BILL ADKISON         48 Novato             CA USA   23:01 
    3   264 SAM KAMELL           40 San Francisco      CA USA   23:07 


                        AG/FEMALE:40-49  Age Group 

    1   280 BARBARA NIELSEN      49 Vacaville          CA USA   24:51 
    2   259 AMY LEPARD           40 Fairfax            CA USA   27:30 
    3   370 TERI MCKEEVER        41 Berkeley           CA USA   28:09 

                         AG/MALE:50-59  Age Group 

    1   271 BILL GRANT           54 Berkeley           CA USA   24:48 
    2   244 LES HARDER           50 Rocklin            CA USA   26:28 
    3   805 PHLIP DI GIROLAMO    51                             27:14 

                        AG/FEMALE:50-59  Age Group 

    1   207 CAROL H RIDDELL      55 Orinda             CA USA   28:22 
    2   253 SHEILA MONAGHAN      54 Sonora             CA USA   30:02 
    3   239 CANDE CUVILLIER      53 San Francisco      CA USA   42:47 

                         AG/MALE:60-99  Age Group 

    1   236 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT     61 Castro Valley      CA USA   25:07 
    2   279 RALPH BROTT          64 San Francisco      CA USA   27:13 
    3   808 PHILIP DARNEY        60                             30:05 

                        AG/FEMALE:60-99  Age Group 

    1   314 SUSAN WHITE          61 Twain Harte        CA USA   33:21 
    2   823 BARBARA LURIE        61                             52:41 
    3   296 JANET LEHMAN         74 San Francisco      CA USA   53:02 



                                                                      Page 1
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
    1     3 CHAD CARVIN         Laguna Hills      1 CA M:ELITE      18:51 
    2    29 JUSTIN MORTIMER     Mission Viejo     2 CA M:ELITE      18:57 
    3    22 EVGUENI BEZROUTCHEN Moscow            3 RU M:ELITE      19:05 
    4    35 ERIC VENDT          NORTH ESTERN      4 MA M:ELITE      19:11 
    5     8 RYK NEETHLING       South Africa      5    M:ELITE      19:13 
    6     1 CHRIS THOMPSON      Ann Arbor         6 MI M:ELITE      19:13 
    7    27 ALEX KOSTICH        Los Angeles       7 CA M:ELITE      19:17 
    8     4 ANDREW HURD                           8    M:ELITE      19:25 
    9    24 SCOTT GOLDBLATT     Austin            9 TX M:ELITE      19:25 
   10    10 BROOKE BENNETT      Valrico           1 FL F:ELITE      19:30 
   11    72 DANIEL LYSAUGHT     Australia        10    M:ELITE      19:34 
   12    23 JOHN FLANAGAN       Honolulu         11 HI M:ELITE      19:39 
   13    31 NOA SAKAMOTO        Honolulu         12 HI M:ELITE      19:39 
   14    30 CAMERON MULL        Aptos            13 CA M:ELITE      19:43 
   15    14 DAWN HECKMAN        Los Angeles       2 CA F:ELITE      19:45 
   16    32 CHUCK SAYAO                          14    M:ELITE      19:55 
   17    12 JESSICA FOSCHI      Old Brookville    3 NY F:ELITE      19:58 
   18    28 BRIAN LAMAR         Whittier         15 CA M:ELITE      20:01 
   19    11 LAUREN COSTELLA     Carson City       4 NV F:ELITE      20:04 
   20     9 STEVEN MCLEOD       Mission Viejo    16 CA M:ELITE      20:13 
   21    34 DAVID UTLEY         Redwood City     17 CA M:ELITE      20:18 
   22    45 KASEY GITEAU        SYDNEY            5    F:ELITE      20:21 
   23   285 TRAVIS CARRANZA     Healdsburg        1 CA M/AG:13-19   20:32 
   24    64 JOHN DORR           Berkeley         18 CA M:ELITE      20:42 
   25    66 RYAN LEAN           Berkeley         19 CA M:ELITE      20:45 
   26    41 ASHLEY CHANDLER     Elkhard           6 IN F:ELITE      20:47 
   27    79 KEITH VOGELGESANG   Berkeley         20 CA M:ELITE      20:52 
   28   524 ALISON ZAMANIAN     Orinda            1 CA F/WS:01-39   20:57 
   29    16 TRUDEE HUTCHINSON   WALSEH            7    F:ELITE      21:01 
   30    74 PAUL HERNANDEZ      Berkeley         21 CA M:ELITE      21:05 
   31   275 JONATHAN TIKHONOFF  Folsom            2 CA M/AG:13-19   21:08 
   32    76 ALEXANDER HOLDRIDGE Berkeley         22 CA M:ELITE      21:09 
   33    87 CHRIS GIBSON        Berkeley         23 CA M:ELITE      21:09 
   34    13 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN  Walnut Creek      8 CA F:ELITE      21:10 
   35    58 ERIKA ROSE          Cleveland         9 OH F:ELITE      21:10 
   36    44 MCCALL DORR         Lafayette        10 CA F:ELITE      21:11 
   37    67 MATT SCHMELZER      Berkeley         24 CA M:ELITE      21:11 
   38    62 KATE TIEDEMAN       Berkeley         11 CA F:ELITE      21:14 
   39    75 HENRIQUE BARBOSA    Brazil           25    M:ELITE      21:22 
   40    49 MARCELLE MILLER     North Hampton    12 MA F:ELITE      21:23 
   41    78 GRAHAM LENTZ        Berkeley         26 CA M:ELITE      21:27 
   42   351 CHRISTINA MCGOWAN   Martinez          1 CA F/AG:13-19   21:29 
   43   210 JON DAVID           Citrus Heights    3 CA M/AG:13-19   21:36 
   44    40 LINDSAY BENKO       Manhattan Beach  13 CA F:ELITE      21:40 
   45    84 NICK FOLKER         Oakland          27 CA M:ELITE      21:43 
   46    39 MICHA BURDEN        Berkeley         14 CA F:ELITE      21:45 
   47    50 LISA MORELLI        Park Ridge       15 IL F:ELITE      21:46 
   48    70 STEPHEN REHRMANN    Berkeley         28 CA M:ELITE      21:57 
   49    83 PATRICK O'NEIL      Berkeley         29 CA M:ELITE      21:58 
   50    65 BROOKS JENKINS      Berkeley         30 CA M:ELITE      22:01 










                                                                      Page 2
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
   51   214 DASH ROTHBERG       Walnut Creek      4 CA M/AG:13-19   22:05 
   52    56 ERIN REILLY         Sacramento       16 CA F:ELITE      22:08 
   53   306 ILDIKO SZEKELY      Aptos             1 CA F/AG:20-29   22:08 
   54    51 AMY NG              Walnut Creek     17 CA F:ELITE      22:08 
   55   366 TYLER SCHLENKER     Lafayette         5 CA M/AG:13-19   22:09 
   56    85 RENATO GUERALDI     Brazil           31    M:ELITE      22:10 
   57    55 JENNA RAIS          Reon             18 NV F:ELITE      22:11 
   58   624 DAVID SCHURHOFF     Lafayette         1 CA M/WS:01-39   22:13 
   59    80 ALEX LIM            Malaysia         32    M:ELITE      22:13 
   60   633 STEVEN QUISTAD      Mountain View     2 CA M/WS:01-39   22:15 
   61    37 ANNIE BABICZ        Sarasota         19 FL F:ELITE      22:19 
   62    48 LAUREN MEDINA                        20 LA F:ELITE      22:22 
   63    61 NADIA STAUBITZ      Mesa             21 CA F:ELITE      22:22 
   64   357 TERRY DEBIASE       Berkeley          1 CA M/AG:30-39   22:23 
   65    82 ROLAN DAS GIMBUTIS  Lithuania        33    M:ELITE      22:24 
   66    77 BLAKE DICKSON       Berkeley         34 CA M:ELITE      22:24 
   67   325 DAVE REID           Santa Cruz        1 CA M/AG:20-29   22:26 
   68    81 JONAS TILLY         Sweden           35    M:ELITE      22:31 
   69   364 JASON KAWASAKI      Orinda            6 CA M/AG:13-19   22:33 
   70    42 HALEY COPE          Berkeley         22 CA F:ELITE      22:37 
   71   266 BILL MCCRACKEN      Danville          1 CA M/AG:40-49   22:45 
   72   292 PERRY BISHOP        Portland          2 OR M/AG:30-39   22:45 
   73   312 LAURA REED          Knoxville         2 TN F/AG:13-19   22:47 
   74   311 SARAH MCCALL        Knoxville         3 TN F/AG:13-19   22:48 
   75    68 MIGUEL MOLINA       Philipines       36    M:ELITE      22:48 
   76    38 CHERYL BINGAMAN     Berkeley         23 CA F:ELITE      22:50 
   77    73 ERIC DUNIPACE       Berkeley         37 CA M:ELITE      22:51 
   78   607 BOB STINSON         Walnut Creek      3 CA M/WS:01-39   22:54 
   79    71 MILORAD CAVIC       Yugoslavia       38    M:ELITE      22:55 
   80    53 EMMA PALSSON        sweden           24    F:ELITE      23:00 
   81   336 BILL ADKISON        Novato            2 CA M/AG:40-49   23:01 
   82   231 KURT OELER          Mill Valley       3 CA M/AG:30-39   23:04 
   83   264 SAM KAMELL          San Francisco     3 CA M/AG:40-49   23:07 
   84   356 MATT SMITH          Berkeley          2 CA M/AG:20-29   23:09 
   85   256 CORNELIA BLEUL-GOHL Berkeley          1 CA F/AG:30-39   23:10 
   86   350 JAMES GORDON        San Francisco     4 CA M/AG:40-49   23:23 
   87   265 ADRIAN ZEH          Carson City       7 NV M/AG:13-19   23:24 
   88   297 MARCUS POTEETE      Santa Cruz        8 CA M/AG:13-19   23:25 
   89   344 KIEL COSTELLA       Carson City       9 NV M/AG:13-19   23:27 
   90   284 JOHN WANDEL         Carson City      10 NV M/AG:13-19   23:29 
   91   368 JOE UNRUH           Orinda           11 CA M/AG:13-19   23:30 
   92   332 BARBARA PERKINS     Carson City       4 NV F/AG:13-19   23:30 
   93   295 ABBY NIEHOFF        Carson City       1 CA F/AG:01-12   23:31 
   94   597 DOMINIQUE LAZAROVIC Cupertino         2 CA F/WS:01-39   23:33 
   95   818 GARY ANTONICK                         5    M/AG:40-49   23:33 
   96    15 DANIELLE BECKS      Berkeley         25 CA F:ELITE      23:39 
   97    46 NATALIE GRIFFITH    Hampton          26 VA F:ELITE      23:40 
   98    36 KEIKO AMANO         Berkeley         27 CA F:ELITE      23:45 
   99   800 SEAN DEVINE                          12    M/AG:13-19   23:48 
  100   363 MARISA CHANG        Orinda            5 CA F/AG:13-19   23:53 










                                                                      Page 3
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  101   268 SEAN JOHNSON        San Anselmo      13 CA M/AG:13-19   23:55 
  102   551 MATTHEW PAIGE       San Francisco     4 CA M/WS:01-39   23:55 
  103   340 LAUREN METCALF      Carson City       6 CA F/AG:13-19   23:56 
  104   294 REBEKAH NIEHOFF     Carson City       7 CA F/AG:13-19   23:57 
  105   613 BRETT LEMIRE        Elk Grove         1 CA M/WS:40-99   23:58 
  106   618 DARREN GROVE        Fairfax           5 CA M/WS:01-39   23:59 
  107   281 TARO MOBERLY        Santa Clara      14 CA M/AG:13-19   24:01 
  108   342 HEATHER RODDE       San Francisco     2 CA F/AG:20-29   24:04 
  109    60 KRISTEN SISSENER    Berkeley         28 CA F:ELITE      24:06 
  110    59 HELEN SILVER        Berkeley         29 CA F:ELITE      24:07 
  111   270 ANNIKA LARSSON      Los Altos         8 CA F/AG:13-19   24:07 
  112   307 IIAN MULL           Aptos             3 CA M/AG:20-29   24:11 
  113    47 FLORA KONG          China            30    F:ELITE      24:12 
  114   354 WILLIAM DICHTEL     Berkeley          4 CA M/AG:20-29   24:14 
  115   375 ROB HARRISON        San Francisco     5 CA M/AG:20-29   24:16 
  116   225 JULIAN GREEN        San Francisco     4 CA M/AG:30-39   24:24 
  117   240 EMILY CARAS         Cape Elizabeth    9 ME F/AG:13-19   24:38 
  118   258 NICOLE VANDERPOEL   Littleton         3 CO F/WS:01-39   24:41 
  119   267 SHANA BRENNAN       Pleasanton       10 CA F/AG:13-19   24:44 
  120   271 BILL GRANT          Berkeley          1 CA M/AG:50-59   24:48 
  121   280 BARBARA NIELSEN     Vacaville         1 CA F/AG:40-49   24:51 
  122   298 ANNA POTEETE        Santa Cruz       11 CA F/AG:13-19   24:52 
  123   657 MARGARET WYNSTRA    Walnut Creek      4 CA F/WS:01-39   24:54 
  124    63 COURTNEY WEIGAND    Jamul            31 CA F:ELITE      24:56 
  125   666 CHARLIE MARTIN      Spokane           2 WA M/WS:40-99   24:59 
  126    18 ERIN CALDER         Berkeley         32 CA F:ELITE      25:04 
  127   236 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT    Castro Valley     1 CA M/AG:60-99   25:07 
  128   373 STEVEN CZEKALA      Berkeley          6 CA M/AG:40-49   25:08 
  129   330 DEVON FARMER        Pleasanton       12 CA F/AG:13-19   25:13 
  130   381 COLETTE GLINKOWSKI  San Ramon         3 CA F/AG:20-29   25:13 
  131   612 JANE GARRICK        Danville          1 CA F/WS:40-99   25:14 
  132   353 EVAN KERR           Berkeley          5 CA M/AG:30-39   25:15 
  133   287 SCOTIA MILLER       San Francisco     2 CA F/AG:30-39   25:17 
  134   539 BRIAN SULLIVAN      San Francisco     6 CA M/WS:01-39   25:18 
  135   359 SUZANNE BAKER       Berkeley          4 CA F/AG:20-29   25:20 
  136   553 RAMEY STEVENS       Moraga            2 CA F/WS:40-99   25:22 
  137   288 MARK DORSHKIND      Oakland          15 CA M/AG:13-19   25:23 
  138   546 DAN HEIL            Elk Grove         3 CA M/WS:40-99   25:24 
  139   333 LINDSAY BOCHNER     Kentfield        13 CA F/AG:13-19   25:25 
  140   380 COLBY HAARZ         Oakland          14 CA F/AG:13-19   25:26 
  141   659 ALVIN RICHARDSON    Newport News      4 VA M/WS:40-99   25:26 
  142   276 STACEY SORENSEN     San Rafael       15 CA F/AG:13-19   25:29 
  143   349 JULIA CESNIK        Concord           5 CA F/AG:20-29   25:30 
  144   203 WILLIAM PRICE       San Francisco     7 CA M/AG:40-49   25:33 
  145   361 SAMUEL ROCKMAN      Mill Valley      16 CA M/AG:13-19   25:42 
  146   352 CATHERINE LIANG     Berkeley          6 CA F/AG:20-29   25:47 
  147   522 COLIN HENSEY        Los Altos         7 CA M/WS:01-39   25:48 
  148   301 MERIANN RHODES      Santa Cruz       16 CA F/AG:13-19   25:49 
  149   245 MITCH FRAZER        Sonoma            6 CA M/AG:30-39   25:52 
  150   599 MARY ANN RANSLER    Saratoga          5 CA F/WS:01-39   25:53 










                                                                      Page 4
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  151   376 PAULA ELLIS         Ross              7 CA F/AG:20-29   25:55 
  152   371 NATALIE PRICE       Kirkland          8 WA F/AG:20-29   25:56 
  153   801 CASSIE FIX                           17    F/AG:13-19   25:59 
  154   345 WES BOCHNER         Kentfield        17 CA M/AG:13-19   26:00 
  155   346 SEAN EMADZADEH      San Rafael       18 CA M/AG:13-19   26:02 
  156   233 HEATHER SCHAEFER    San Francisco     9 CA F/AG:20-29   26:06 
  157   237 LAUREN SONDEREGGER  Berkeley         18 CA F/AG:13-19   26:07 
  158   503 STEVEN ROMJUE       Mill Valley       8 CA M/WS:01-39   26:10 
  159    26 WHITNEY HITE        Berkeley         39 CA M:ELITE      26:11 
  160   507 RICHARD DECKER, JR. BELVEDERE         5 CA M/WS:40-99   26:11 
  161   575 SARAH ROBART        Burlingame        6 CA F/WS:01-39   26:12 
  162   637 HERBERT HOISL       San Jose          6 CA M/WS:40-99   26:16 
  163   535 ALICE KLINGMAN      Livermore         3 CA F/WS:40-99   26:17 
  164   251 BEN DUNN            San Rafael       19 CA M/AG:13-19   26:20 
  165   206 STUART CHARLTON     San Rafael        8 CA M/AG:40-49   26:21 
  166   822 KATHY WINKLER                         3    F/AG:30-39   26:23 
  167   274 DAVID HOLSCHER      Tiburon           9 CA M/AG:40-49   26:23 
  168   549 MARK MIKSIS         San Francisco     9 CA M/WS:01-39   26:23 
  169   244 LES HARDER          Rocklin           2 CA M/AG:50-59   26:28 
  170   582 CHRIS ROBBINS       Corte Madera     10 CA M/WS:01-39   26:31 
  171   638 CLARK AVERY         San Francisco    11 CA M/WS:01-39   26:33 
  172   303 CARINE MARSHALL     Santa Cruz       19 CA F/AG:13-19   26:34 
  173   654 DILLON MOSCONE      Mill Valley      12 CA M/WS:01-39   26:36 
  174   304 EMILY NICHOLSON     Santa Cruz       20 CA F/AG:13-19   26:41 
  175   598 JUSTIN KANERVA      Mountain View    13 CA M/WS:01-39   26:42 
  176   610 FREDERICK HUXHAM    Ross              7 CA M/WS:40-99   26:48 
  177   671 STEVE ROYCE         Solano Beach      8 CA M/WS:40-99   26:50 
  178   313 TIM REILLY          Pleasanton        7 CA M/AG:30-39   26:52 
  179   348 CHRIS LYNCH         Tiburon          20 CA M/AG:13-19   26:53 
  180   807 JOHN KINNEY                          10    M/AG:40-49   26:53 
  181   545 DAVE BONACCORSO     San Francisco    14 CA M/WS:01-39   26:53 
  182   273 MATTHEW MAIR        San Francisco     8 CA M/AG:30-39   26:54 
  183   824 CASEY OSBORN                         21    F/AG:13-19   26:57 
  184   263 CRISTEN RAZZARI     San Francisco    10 CA F/AG:20-29   26:58 
  185   362 STEVEN BARTIS       Moraga            9 CA M/AG:30-39   26:58 
  186   293 KAREN CHALLBURG     Vacaville         4 CA F/AG:30-39   27:01 
  187   389 HANNAH DAVISON      Corte Madera     22 CA F/AG:13-19   27:03 
  188   343 DANIEL LANE         San Rafael       11 CA M/AG:40-49   27:05 
  189   238 BILLY GELLEPIS      Mill Valley      21 CA M/AG:13-19   27:07 
  190   235 TODD ST. SURE       San Francisco    10 CA M/AG:30-39   27:09 
  191   279 RALPH BROTT         San Francisco     2 CA M/AG:60-99   27:13 
  192   289 SHANNON GOURLEY     Elk Grove        23 CA F/AG:13-19   27:13 
  193   805 PHLIP DI GIROLAMO                     3    M/AG:50-59   27:14 
  194   636 CHARLIE GARCIA      Mill Valley       9 CA M/WS:40-99   27:15 
  195   591 TODD FITCH          Danville         15 CA M/WS:01-39   27:18 
  196   315 DARRELL CHEN        Mountain View    11 CA M/AG:30-39   27:27 
  197   228 GABBY CUTLER        Greenbrae        24 CA F/AG:13-19   27:28 
  198   259 AMY LEPARD          Fairfax           2 CA F/AG:40-49   27:30 
  199   385 ANDREW THOMPSON     Tiburon          12 CA M/AG:40-49   27:31 
  200   324 DAVID HOVER         San Francisco    13 CA M/AG:40-49   27:31 










                                                                      Page 5
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  201   653 STEVEN HONIG        Mill Valley      16 CA M/WS:01-39   27:34 
  202   277 SAMUEL SCHIFF       Pleasant Hill     4 CA M/AG:50-59   27:34 
  203   504 GWYNNE PORTEUS      Reno              4 NV F/WS:40-99   27:37 
  204   299 JUDE ELLIOTT        Santa Cruz       25 CA F/AG:13-19   27:40 
  205   520 STEVEN LURIE        San Francisco    17 CA M/WS:01-39   27:42 
  206   269 DUSTIN JOHNSON      San Anselmo      22 CA M/AG:13-19   27:46 
  207   213 MEL HENNING         Dublin           12 CA M/AG:30-39   27:46 
  208   252 SARAH DUNN          San Rafael       26 CA F/AG:13-19   27:47 
  209   552 LAURA BURRUS        San Francisco     7 CA F/WS:01-39   27:50 
  210   355 MARK PILLOFF        Oakland           6 CA M/AG:20-29   27:54 
  211   605 STEVEN BLOCK        Belvedere        10 CA M/WS:40-99   27:54 
  212   556 BRUCE PARIS         San Carlos       11 CA M/WS:40-99   27:55 
  213   665 CLAIRE COUGHLAN     Moraga            8 CA F/WS:01-39   27:57 
  214   305 HILLARY NICHOLSON   Santa Cruz       27 CA F/AG:13-19   27:57 
  215   300 SARA RILEY          Santa Cruz       28 CA F/AG:13-19   27:59 
  216   576 PAIGE MACLEOD       Mill Valley       9 CA F/WS:01-39   28:00 
  217   338 JUSTIN SANGSTER     San Rafael       23 CA M/AG:13-19   28:09 
  218   370 TERI MCKEEVER       Berkeley          3 CA F/AG:40-49   28:09 
  219   568 DANIEL FIELDS       Elk Grove        12 CA M/WS:40-99   28:10 
  220   592 ARTHUR LOZINSKI     Mountain View    18 CA M/WS:01-39   28:14 
  221   571 NASSO NICOLAOU      Novato           13 CA M/WS:40-99   28:18 
  222   260 TIM MOTE            San Francisco    13 CA M/AG:30-39   28:20 
  223   623 CINDY MCCAMANT      Walnut Creek     10 CA F/WS:01-39   28:21 
  224   207 CAROL H RIDDELL     Orinda            1 CA F/AG:50-59   28:22 
  225   531 MARK HAVEKOST       Berkeley         19 CA M/WS:01-39   28:25 
  226    25 LEIGHTON HILLS      Mill Valley      40 CA M:ELITE      28:27 
  227   209 KRISTIN SOTO        San Francisco    11 CA F/AG:20-29   28:27 
  228   329 KIMBERLY LARSON     Kensington        4 CA F/AG:40-49   28:29 
  229   570 ANN FERREIRA        San Francisco    11 CA F/WS:01-39   28:33 
  230   662 LORI BARTIS         Moraga           12 CA F/WS:01-39   28:36 
  231   308 VLADIMIR IVAN       Cupertino         5 CA M/AG:50-59   28:41 
  232   661 KIMBERLY CROSSLEY   Moraga            5 CA F/WS:40-99   28:43 
  233   543 BRYONNY WILLIAMS    Oakland          13 CA F/WS:01-39   28:45 
  234   372 ROBERT MAXIM        Napa              7 CA M/AG:20-29   28:58 
  235   569 LAURIE LADOW        Elk Grove         6 CA F/WS:40-99   29:00 
  236    21 ALEXEI AKATIEV      Moscow           41 RU M:ELITE      29:04 
  237   650 CHRISTINA BROWN     Tiburon          14 CA F/WS:01-39   29:06 
  238   227 RICHARD ARNASON      Berkeley         6 CA M/AG:50-59   29:08 
  239   218 SCOTT CARSWELL      Tiburon          14 CA M/AG:40-49   29:09 
  240   262 PAUL ZACHARIASIEWIC Los Altos        14 CA M/AG:30-39   29:11 
  241   242 KAETLIN MILLER      San Rafael       12 CA F/AG:20-29   29:12 
  242   241 JENNIFER KROLICK    San Rafael       13 CA F/AG:20-29   29:12 
  243   319 DOMINIC VALENTINI   San Rafael       24 CA M/AG:13-19   29:13 
  244   388 ALYSSA RAVASIO      Corte Madera     29 CA F/AG:13-19   29:16 
  245   560 JEFF HARBAND        Tiburon          15 CA M/AG:30-39   29:20 
  246   234 ERIC FRIEDLAND      Tiburon          15 CA M/AG:40-49   29:25 
  247   585 SCOTT STITELER      Tiburon          20 CA M/WS:01-39   29:26 
  248   815 BARTLEY CROCKER GRE                  14    M/WS:40-99   29:31 
  249   601 EMMA MARTINEZ       Mountain View    15 CA F/WS:01-39   29:36 
  250   802 ALEX KNOTT                           25    M/AG:13-19   29:40 










                                                                      Page 6
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  251   517 DAVID TEFELSKI      Seaside          21 CA M/WS:01-39   29:40 
  252   562 KEVIN BLAIR         Tiburon          22 CA M/WS:01-39   29:48 
  253   513 VINCENT SAUNDERS    Piedmont         23 CA M/WS:01-39   29:51 
  254   820 BARBARA PETERSON                      7    F/WS:40-99   29:52 
  255   318 ANGELA ACOSTA       Palo Alto        14 CA F/AG:20-29   29:52 
  256   534 LAWRENCE SUTTEN     San Francisco    24 CA M/WS:01-39   29:58 
  257   519 ALEX TAFT           Mill Valley      25 CA M/WS:01-39   30:00 
  258   253 SHEILA MONAGHAN     Sonora            2 CA F/AG:50-59   30:02 
  259   581 CAMPBELL JUDGE      San Francisco    26 CA M/WS:01-39   30:03 
  260   808 PHILIP DARNEY                         3    M/AG:60-99   30:05 
  261   567 MITCH BOYD          San Rafael       27 CA M/WS:01-39   30:06 
  262   648 KEN WERNER          San Francisco    28 CA M/WS:01-39   30:06 
  263   309 RACHEL COHEN        Mill Valley       5 CA F/AG:30-39   30:09 
  264   290 NATHAN SMALL        Elk Grove        26 CA M/AG:13-19   30:10 
  265   629 KEITH SHERLING      Fremont          15 CA M/WS:40-99   30:12 
  266   658 MARK BASON-MITCHELL San Francisco    29 CA M/WS:01-39   30:15 
  267   530 LAURA ALBERS        San Francisco    16 CA F/WS:01-39   30:17 
  268   615 JERRY SELLERS       West Linn        16 OR M/WS:40-99   30:21 
  269   335 KEN SKULINA         Livermore        16 CA M/AG:40-49   30:26 
  270   572 JAMIE BRANDT        San Francisco    30 CA M/WS:01-39   30:38 
  271   608 PATTY STINSON       Walnut Creek      8 CA F/WS:40-99   30:40 
  272   382 JONATHAN LACEY      San Francisco    16 CA M/AG:30-39   30:42 
  273   510 DALE ASHLOCK        San Francisco    31 CA M/WS:01-39   30:43 
  274   219 ANDREW SULLIVAN     Albany           32 CA M/WS:01-39   30:47 
  275   383 BILL FALK           Tiburon          17 CA M/AG:40-49   30:52 
  276   250 ALEX MCJUNKIN       San Francisco     6 CA F/AG:30-39   30:57 
  277   527 JENNY SCHMIDT       Fairfax           9 CA F/WS:40-99   30:58 
  278   669 GEOFFREY SEARS      San Francisco    17 CA M/WS:40-99   30:59 
  279   810 PETER BARRY                           7    M/AG:50-59   30:59 
  280   554 ROBERT LI           San Francisco    33 CA M/WS:01-39   31:15 
  281   564 JOHN HENZE          Menlo Park       18 CA M/WS:40-99   31:26 
  282   565 KAITLIN HENZE       Menlo Park       17 CA F/WS:01-39   31:27 
  283   223 ROGER MILLER        San Francisco    18 CA M/AG:40-49   31:37 
  284   254 MICHAEL SLATTERY    Tiburon          19 CA M/AG:40-49   31:42 
  285   339 DENNIS ROBINSON     Winters           8 CA M/AG:50-59   31:44 
  286   272 SAMUEL MEGEATH III  Tiburon           9 CA M/AG:50-59   31:45 
  287   558 DENNIS ISENBURG     Napa             19 CA M/WS:40-99   31:45 
  288   555 THERESA HANNON      Palo Alto        18 CA F/WS:01-39   31:48 
  289   283 ROBERT HARTMAN      Lahaina          10 HI M/AG:50-59   31:48 
  290   317 STEPHEN HANKINS     Belvedere        20 CA M/AG:40-49   31:48 
  291   204 RICHARD WHEELER     San Anselmo      11 CA M/AG:50-59   31:51 
  292   642 JEFF BROUSSARD      Corte Madera     34 CA M/WS:01-39   31:55 
  293   248 SAM SILVER          San Rafael       21 CA M/AG:40-49   31:56 
  294   229 RICHARD MAHER       Fremont          17 CA M/AG:30-39   32:00 
  295   664 PETER LEE           Sausalito        20 CA M/WS:40-99   32:04 
  296   574 GIRISH MIRCHANDANI  San Francisco    35 CA M/WS:01-39   32:08 
  297   596 JAMES KENDRICK      Pittsburg        36 CA M/WS:01-39   32:09 
  298   536 SUZANNE CARSWELL    Tiburon          19 CA F/WS:01-39   32:28 
  299   670 RODNEY LOO          Kentfield        37 CA M/WS:01-39   32:47 
  300   651 LOU BATMALE         Larkspur         38 CA M/WS:01-39   32:49 










                                                                      Page 7
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  301   328 TOM BISHOP          Sausalito        12 CA M/AG:50-59   32:50 
  302   310 TYRON SHAPIRO       Mill Valley       8 CA M/AG:20-29   33:00 
  303   649 JANE SALISBURY      Mill Valley      10 CA F/WS:40-99   33:15 
  304   314 SUSAN WHITE         Twain Harte       1 CA F/AG:60-99   33:21 
  305   505 PAUL ROACHE         San Francisco    21 CA M/WS:40-99   33:24 
  306   201 RAY BAXTER          San Francisco    22 CA M/AG:40-49   33:30 
  307   322 SHAYAN SAYADI       Mill Valley      27 CA M/AG:13-19   33:30 
  308   825 KRIS TIMKEN                          11    F/WS:40-99   33:30 
  309   386 CLAIRE LITTLE       Kentfield        30 CA F/AG:13-19   33:32 
  310   625 CRISTIANA LOPEZ     Petaluma         20 CA F/WS:01-39   33:40 
  311   377 DANIEL ZAMANILLO    Mexico           23    M/AG:40-49   33:42 
  312   663 JENNY MYERS         Napa             21 CA F/WS:01-39   33:46 
  313   516 JUDI SAAM           San Francisco    12 CA F/WS:40-99   33:47 
  314   320 FRANK VALENTINI     San Rafael       13 CA M/AG:50-59   33:59 
  315   827 DAN O'CONNOR                         14    M/AG:50-59   34:02 
  316   803 EMILY HESS                           31    F/AG:13-19   34:05 
  317   548 MATT TURLEY         Tiburon          39 CA M/WS:01-39   34:07 
  318   600 CANDACE HENDRA      Danville         13 CA F/WS:40-99   34:14 
  319   804 BOB HESS                             24    M/AG:40-49   34:20 
  320   360 JOHN BIRSNER        Lancaster        15 CA M/AG:50-59   34:22 
  321   809 CHRIS CANNON                         22    M/WS:40-99   34:22 
  322   621 JANET MOODY         Menlo Park       14 CA F/WS:40-99   34:24 
  323   816 DAVID HORNING                        16    M/AG:50-59   34:36 
  324   630 ERIK FLATT          Sausalito        40 CA M/WS:01-39   34:42 
  325   334 TAI TANG            Kennesaw         25 GA M/AG:40-49   34:43 
  326   347 JAMES PEIGHTEL      Philadelphi      26 PA M/AG:40-49   34:58 
  327   593 PATRICK PRICE       Stockton         23 CA M/WS:40-99   34:59 
  328   563 KATHERINE HAERING   Mill Valley      15 CA F/WS:40-99   35:01 
  329   813 TONYA BONESIO                        22    F/WS:01-39   35:08 
  330   537 WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER Gilroy           24 CA M/WS:40-99   35:09 
  331   617 LINDA SEMPLE        Greenbrae        23 CA F/WS:01-39   35:13 
  332   526 REGAN STUART        San Francisco    24 CA F/WS:01-39   35:16 
  333   667 JOHN MAXIM          San Rafael       25 CA M/WS:40-99   35:17 
  334   337 ANDREW SCHWAAB      San Francisco    18 CA M/AG:30-39   35:17 
  335   634 PETER KAPETANIC     Morgan Hill      26 CA M/WS:40-99   35:20 
  336   644 COURTNEY PARQUE     San Geronimo     25 CA F/WS:01-39   35:24 
  337   588 JANET FRANKLIN      San Anselmo      16 CA F/WS:40-99   35:26 
  338   215 PAULA WILLIAMS      San Francisco     7 CA F/AG:30-39   35:27 
  339   594 LAURA BRAY          San Anselmo      17 CA F/WS:40-99   35:35 
  340   224 RYAN BRADLEY        San Francisco     9 CA M/AG:20-29   35:36 
  341   578 LORI FREE           Seattle          18 WA F/WS:40-99   36:01 
  342   521 CHRIS HENSEY        Los Altos        27 CA M/WS:40-99   36:08 
  343   626 CHRIS CLIFFORD      Tiburon          28 CA M/WS:40-99   36:14 
  344   202 MARLIN GILBERT      San Francisco    27 CA M/AG:40-49   36:19 
  345   645 BILL FELLOWS        Tiburon          29 CA M/WS:40-99   36:24 
  346   538 SARAH SWEEDLER      San Francisco    26 CA F/WS:01-39   36:26 
  347   216 ROSE GILLEN         San Francisco     8 CA F/AG:30-39   36:28 
  348   655 CROSBY BYERS        San Francisco    30 CA M/WS:40-99   36:29 
  349   341 JOCK CHRISTIE       San Anselmo      19 CA M/AG:30-39   36:31 
  350   814 IAN FEIH                             41    M/WS:01-39   36:38 










                                                                      Page 8
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  351   532 OSCAR SCHERER       Berkeley         31 CA M/WS:40-99   36:41 
  352   323 AZITA SAYADI        Mill Valley       2 CA F/AG:01-12   36:41 
  353   286 TRACY REVEL         Corte Madera      5 CA F/AG:40-49   36:41 
  354   819 JOHN STRAZNICKAS                     32    M/WS:40-99   36:43 
  355   817 SHEILA AUDET                          6    F/AG:40-49   36:57 
  356   566 TED MENDELSON       San Ramom        33 CA M/WS:40-99   37:06 
  357   627 TONY STAIS          San Francisco    42 CA M/WS:01-39   37:11 
  358   246 ERIC GOULD          Redwood City     28 CA M/AG:40-49   37:11 
  359   628 MATTHEW WALKER      San Francisco    43 CA M/WS:01-39   37:17 
  360   557 ASHLEY FIEGLEIN     San Francisco    27 CA F/WS:01-39   37:21 
  361   249 DAVID KASHETA       Union City       20 CA M/AG:30-39   37:24 
  362   291 TAYLA MOORE         Mill Valley       3 CA F/AG:01-12   37:25 
  363   602 KEITH FRIEDMAN      Lake Oswego      34 OR M/WS:40-99   37:29 
  364   635 TIMOTHY LUCAS       Lake Oswego      44 OR M/WS:01-39   37:31 
  365   812 PETER WHITTLESEY                     17    M/AG:50-59   37:49 
  366   586 CAROL MELLBERG      Los Gatos        19 CA F/WS:40-99   37:52 
  367   387 CARA CUMMINS        Larkspur         32 CA F/AG:13-19   37:54 
  368   369 KATHY MORRELL       Vacaville         7 CA F/AG:40-49   37:55 
  369   217 JUDITH BLISS        Berkeley          8 CA F/AG:40-49   37:58 
  370   646 TRICIA PETERSEN     San Francisco    28 CA F/WS:01-39   38:25 
  371   208 THOMAS BAUCH        San Francisco     4 CA M/AG:60-99   38:26 
  372   211 FRED ANDERSEN       Mill Valley      18 CA M/AG:50-59   38:45 
  373   632 LAURA GOOLER        Fresno           29 CA F/WS:01-39   38:45 
  374   606 JANET HAILER        San Jose         20 CA F/WS:40-99   38:47 
  375   378 BRADLEY CLINE       Kentfield         5 CA M/AG:60-99   38:47 
  376   379 DAVID CLINE         Kentfield        29 CA M/AG:40-49   38:48 
  377   321 ELLEN PURCELL       San Francisco     9 CA F/AG:30-39   38:50 
  378   579 CONNIE WELLEN       San Francisco    21 CA F/WS:40-99   38:52 
  379   374 PHILIPPE BELLEVIN   France           21    M/AG:30-39   39:04 
  380   604 MARY LOUISE SCHMALZ Mill Valley      22 CA F/WS:40-99   39:09 
  381   529 MIKE MURPHY         Truckee          45 CA M/WS:01-39   39:12 
  382   622 PHEBE GREGSON       Mill Valley      23 CA F/WS:40-99   39:24 
  383   514 KIM ANDERSON        San Francisco    30 CA F/WS:01-39   39:27 
  384   528 CHRIS SHMIDT        Fairfax          35 CA M/WS:40-99   39:27 
  385   511 DEBRA HOLCOMB       San Francisco    31 CA F/WS:01-39   39:30 
  386   525 CONNIE CLARK        Livermore        24 CA F/WS:40-99   39:44 
  387   590 MOHAMAD SADRIEH     Tiburon          36 CA M/WS:40-99   39:48 
  388   205 RICK KLEIN          Tiburon          19 CA M/AG:50-59   39:49 
  389   652 DAVID CAMPBELL      Oakland          37 CA M/WS:40-99   39:51 
  390   640 NANCE ROSENCRANZ    San Anselmo      25 CA F/WS:40-99   40:31 
  391   316 NICHOLE MOWERY      Corte Madera     33 CA F/AG:13-19   40:36 
  392   577 TORI ULRICH         San Anselmo      32 CA F/WS:01-39   40:53 
  393   515 KATHERINE BALL      Berkeley         26 CA F/WS:40-99   41:03 
  394   811 CHRISTINE SELLAI                     33    F/WS:01-39   41:50 
  395   278 JEFFREY PETERMAN    San Rafael       22 CA M/AG:30-39   41:56 
  396   247 KEVIN SANCIMINO     Novato           10 CA M/AG:20-29   42:10 
  397   595 JUNKO LOW           San Francisco    27 CA F/WS:40-99   42:46 
  398   239 CANDE CUVILLIER     San Francisco     3 CA F/AG:50-59   42:47 
  399   232 GARY SPAIN          Guerneville      20 CA M/AG:50-59   43:14 
  400   573 SHERRI SHAFFER      San Francisco    34 CA F/WS:01-39   43:32 










                                                                      Page 9
                          5TH Annual RCP Tiburon Mile           
                                14 September 2003
 
Place No.                       City            Div St Div        Time    
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= 
  401   616 DEBORAH BUEHLER     Mill Valley      28 CA F/WS:40-99   44:45 
  402   523 DIXIE JAMES         San Rafael       29 CA F/WS:40-99   44:51 
  403   826 RAQUEL NEWMAN                        35    F/WS:01-39   45:34 
  404   647 TAMI PIAS-LEE       Tiburon          30 CA F/WS:40-99   45:47 
  405   609 LUCINDA RAY         Petaluma         31 CA F/WS:40-99   48:09 
  406   619 LUCINDA LEE         Kentfield        32 CA F/WS:40-99   48:26 
  407   620 DANIEL SMITH        Kentfield        38 CA M/WS:40-99   48:26 
  408   331 PETER ROYCE         San Francisco     6 CA M/AG:60-99   50:50 
  409   668 HANK SKADE          Tiburon          39 CA M/WS:40-99   50:58 
  410   614 NATALEE ERNSTROM    San Francisco    33 CA F/WS:40-99   51:00 
  411   611 PETER BUTLER        Oakland          40 CA M/WS:40-99   51:42 
  412   821 HILLY VAN OEST                        4    F/AG:50-59   52:40 
  413   823 BARBARA LURIE                         2    F/AG:60-99   52:41 
  414   296 JANET LEHMAN        San Francisco     3 CA F/AG:60-99   53:02 
  415   326 JERI GRINDLEY       Lincoln           9 NE F/AG:40-49   53:39 
  416   631 MARY HIRSCHFELD     Belvedere        34 CA F/WS:40-99   54:14 


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT