ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS National Long Course Championships Day 2
8/14/2003-8/14/2003
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA


                 USMS National Long Course Swimming Championships
                         Sonny Werblin Aquatic Center
                            Rutgers University 
                          Piscataway, New Jersey
                           August 13-17, 2003

                                RESULTS
                         Day Two: August 14, 2003



 Event 3  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Nonaka, Andy J         24 WCM-PC            9:12.76    9:05.01   11  
                 31.66      1:04.18 (32.52)
        1:37.73 (33.55)     2:11.83 (34.10)
        2:46.21 (34.38)     3:20.53 (34.32)
        3:54.94 (34.41)     4:29.36 (34.42)
        5:03.62 (34.26)     5:37.94 (34.32)
        6:12.74 (34.80)     6:47.20 (34.46)
        7:21.76 (34.56)     7:56.57 (34.81)
        8:31.62 (35.05)     9:05.01 (33.39)
  2 Meer, Jonathan         23 GSM-NJ           10:15.38   10:34.09    9  
                 32.84      1:11.09 (38.25)
        1:50.21 (39.12)     2:30.93 (40.72)
        3:11.20 (40.27)     3:52.53 (41.33)
        4:33.10 (40.57)     5:15.04 (41.94)
        5:55.47 (40.43)     6:36.82 (41.35)
        7:16.86 (40.04)     7:58.34 (41.48)
        8:39.11 (40.77)     9:19.89 (40.78)
        9:58.49 (38.60)    10:34.09 (35.60)
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Furlong, Brian M       26 PAFC-DV           9:28.03    9:16.33   11  
                 32.09      1:06.86 (34.77)
        1:42.17 (35.31)     2:17.36 (35.19)
        2:52.63 (35.27)     3:27.76 (35.13)
        4:03.40 (35.64)     4:38.58 (35.18)
        5:14.06 (35.48)     5:49.56 (35.50)
        6:25.26 (35.70)     7:01.06 (35.80)
        7:36.40 (35.34)     8:11.25 (34.85)
        8:45.34 (34.09)     9:16.33 (30.99)
  2 Sullivan, Chris M      27 CONN-CT           9:37.81    9:35.63    9  
                 32.08      1:05.96 (33.88)
        1:41.94 (35.98)     2:18.14 (36.20)
        2:54.68 (36.54)     3:31.07 (36.39)
        4:07.35 (36.28)     4:43.78 (36.43)
        5:20.67 (36.89)     5:56.91 (36.24)
        6:33.77 (36.86)     7:10.58 (36.81)
        7:47.71 (37.13)     8:23.78 (36.07)
        9:00.53 (36.75)     9:35.63 (35.10)
  3 DeLeon, Louis          27 BERK-NJ          10:00.00   10:14.97    8  
                 34.22      1:12.76 (38.54)
        1:50.86 (38.10)     2:29.89 (39.03)
        3:07.50 (37.61)     3:46.13 (38.63)
        4:17.53 (31.40)     5:03.77 (46.24)
        5:42.17 (38.40)     6:21.09 (38.92)
        6:56.51 (35.42)     7:40.09 (43.58)
        8:19.33 (39.24)     8:58.57 (39.24)
        9:36.63 (38.06)    10:14.97 (38.34)
  4 Al-Mashat, Hashim      28 METR-MR          10:40.00   10:19.33    7  
                 32.37      1:08.94 (36.57)
        1:45.33 (36.39)     2:23.29 (37.96)
        3:00.98 (37.69)     3:40.01 (39.03)
        4:18.40 (38.39)     4:58.18 (39.78)
        5:37.30 (39.12)     6:17.45 (40.15)
        6:57.74 (40.29)     7:39.25 (41.51)
        8:19.46 (40.21)     9:00.46 (41.00)
        9:40.68 (40.22)    10:19.33 (38.65)
  5 Su, Billy              29 NCMS-NC          11:20.99   10:39.75    6  
                 37.11      1:16.52 (39.41)
        1:56.62 (40.10)     2:36.77 (40.15)
        3:17.22 (40.45)     3:57.67 (40.45)
        4:38.07 (40.40)     5:18.38 (40.31)
        5:59.24 (40.86)     6:39.36 (40.12)
        7:19.82 (40.46)     7:59.89 (40.07)
        8:40.31 (40.42)     9:20.31 (40.00)
       10:00.53 (40.22)    10:39.75 (39.22)
  6 Macassied, Arland B    28 GSM-NJ           11:22.52   11:14.46    5  
                 36.03      1:16.22 (40.19)
        1:57.63 (41.41)     2:39.31 (41.68)
        3:22.15 (42.84)     4:05.53 (43.38)
        4:49.27 (43.74)     5:32.72 (43.45)
        6:16.84 (44.12)     6:59.97 (43.13)
        7:43.31 (43.34)     8:26.00 (42.69)
        9:09.54 (43.54)     9:51.66 (42.12)
       10:33.98 (42.32)    11:14.46 (40.48)
  7 Porco, Filippo M       26 NCMS-NC          11:35.59   11:28.35    4  
                 36.42      1:16.49 (40.07)
        1:57.74 (41.25)     2:40.45 (42.71)
        3:23.50 (43.05)     4:07.87 (44.37)
        4:51.47 (43.60)     5:36.00 (44.53)
        6:20.60 (44.60)     7:05.71 (45.11)
        7:50.56 (44.85)     8:36.10 (45.54)
        9:20.55 (44.45)    10:05.22 (44.67)
       10:49.40 (44.18)    11:28.35 (38.95)
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Farrell, Andrew J      33 NCMS-NC           9:18.75    9:17.96   11  
                 30.73      1:04.22 (33.49)
        1:39.16 (34.94)     2:13.37 (34.21)
        2:48.24 (34.87)     3:23.39 (35.15)
        3:58.87 (35.48)     4:34.01 (35.14)
        5:10.36 (36.35)     5:45.79 (35.43)
        6:21.80 (36.01)     6:58.15 (36.35)
        7:34.24 (36.09)     8:09.61 (35.37)
        8:45.09 (35.48)     9:17.96 (32.87)
 -- Porch, Blake C         32 MAM-PC            8:50.00         NS  
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Black, Christopher L   37 UNAT              9:15.00    8:55.03   11  
                 30.83      1:04.65 (33.82)
        1:38.02 (33.37)     2:12.08 (34.06)
        2:45.42 (33.34)     3:19.71 (34.29)
        3:53.49 (33.78)     4:27.80 (34.31)
        5:01.35 (33.55)     5:35.26 (33.91)
        6:08.90 (33.64)     6:42.99 (34.09)
        7:16.44 (33.45)     7:49.96 (33.52)
        8:23.10 (33.14)     8:55.03 (31.93)
  2 Cromarty, Stuart I     39 NEM-NE            8:59.51    8:55.04    9  
                 30.25      1:03.50 (33.25)
        1:37.48 (33.98)     2:11.31 (33.83)
        2:46.04 (34.73)     3:20.01 (33.97)
        3:54.50 (34.49)     4:28.19 (33.69)
        5:01.84 (33.65)     5:35.34 (33.50)
        6:09.13 (33.79)     6:42.77 (33.64)
        7:16.77 (34.00)     7:50.41 (33.64)
        8:23.36 (32.95)     8:55.04 (31.68)
  3 Moreno, Alejandro      35 ATLA              8:58.00    8:56.47    8  
                 30.33      1:03.64 (33.31)
        1:37.55 (33.91)     2:11.64 (34.09)
        2:45.69 (34.05)     3:19.72 (34.03)
        3:54.08 (34.36)     4:28.22 (34.14)
        5:02.02 (33.80)     5:35.46 (33.44)
        6:09.09 (33.63)     6:43.03 (33.94)
        7:17.05 (34.02)     7:50.84 (33.79)
        8:24.48 (33.64)     8:56.47 (31.99)
  4 Glaser, Geoffrey S     39 TSUN              9:11.00    9:00.31    7  
                 29.94      1:02.84 (32.90)
        1:37.15 (34.31)     2:10.86 (33.71)
        2:45.46 (34.60)     3:19.82 (34.36)
        3:54.40 (34.58)     4:28.53 (34.13)
        5:03.01 (34.48)     5:37.18 (34.17)
        6:11.68 (34.50)     6:45.44 (33.76)
        7:19.87 (34.43)     7:53.62 (33.75)
        8:28.05 (34.43)     9:00.31 (32.26)
  5 Vazhenin, Igor V       39 GAJA-GA           9:11.39    9:26.18    6  
                 31.17      1:05.47 (34.30)
        1:38.96 (33.49)     2:13.76 (34.80)
        2:48.66 (34.90)     3:24.44 (35.78)
        3:59.87 (35.43)     4:36.40 (36.53)
        5:11.96 (35.56)     5:48.67 (36.71)
        6:24.70 (36.03)     7:01.53 (36.83)
        7:38.10 (36.57)     8:14.92 (36.82)
        8:50.78 (35.86)     9:26.18 (35.40)
  6 Werlinich, Greg S      39 BDGR-MR           9:30.00    9:54.13    5  
                 31.96      1:07.47 (35.51)
        1:43.29 (35.82)     2:20.00 (36.71)
        2:57.17 (37.17)     3:34.55 (37.38)
        4:11.99 (37.44)     4:49.84 (37.85)
        5:27.74 (37.90)     6:05.91 (38.17)
        6:43.84 (37.93)     7:21.86 (38.02)
        7:59.76 (37.90)     8:37.96 (38.20)
        9:16.18 (38.22)     9:54.13 (37.95)
  7 Koppenhaver, Ken D     35 NIAG-NI          10:00.00    9:59.86    4  
                 34.06      1:11.01 (36.95)
        1:49.03 (38.02)     2:26.98 (37.95)
        3:05.09 (38.11)     3:42.87 (37.78)
        4:21.25 (38.38)     4:59.09 (37.84)
        5:37.39 (38.30)     6:15.30 (37.91)
        6:53.44 (38.14)     7:30.99 (37.55)
        8:09.11 (38.12)     8:46.23 (37.12)
        9:23.54 (37.31)     9:59.86 (36.32)
  8 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  39 INDO             10:33.30   10:28.31    3  
                 34.30      1:11.77 (37.47)
        1:51.07 (39.30)     2:30.68 (39.61)
        3:10.32 (39.64)     3:50.90 (40.58)
        4:30.58 (39.68)     5:11.21 (40.63)
        5:50.28 (39.07)     6:30.19 (39.91)
        7:10.16 (39.97)     7:50.76 (40.60)
        8:31.31 (40.55)     9:12.35 (41.04)
        9:50.81 (38.46)    10:28.31 (37.50)
  9 Briggs, Jonathan H     37 GSM-NJ           10:50.40   10:38.94    2  
                 34.76      1:12.22 (37.46)
        1:51.51 (39.29)     2:32.42 (40.91)
        3:14.15 (41.73)     3:55.38 (41.23)
        4:36.58 (41.20)     5:17.42 (40.84)
        5:59.12 (41.70)     6:40.17 (41.05)
        7:21.62 (41.45)     8:02.48 (40.86)
        8:43.81 (41.33)     9:23.49 (39.68)
       10:02.14 (38.65)    10:38.94 (36.80)
 10 DeMilia, Michael S     37 NCMS-NC          17:00.00   17:34.95    1  
               1:00.28    2:09.34 (1:09.06)
      3:14.06 (1:04.72)   4:19.07 (1:05.01)
      5:24.72 (1:05.65)   6:31.19 (1:06.47)
      7:37.31 (1:06.12)   8:43.99 (1:06.68)
      9:49.91 (1:05.92)  10:56.91 (1:07.00)
     12:05.35 (1:08.44)  13:11.81 (1:06.46)
     14:18.85 (1:07.04)  15:25.68 (1:06.83)
     16:32.06 (1:06.38)  17:34.95 (1:02.89)
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Vicioso, Danilo        40 CR                9:30.00    9:39.39   11  
                 31.63      1:06.15 (34.52)
        1:41.56 (35.41)     2:17.27 (35.71)
        2:52.78 (35.51)     3:28.27 (35.49)
        4:03.90 (35.63)     4:40.62 (36.72)
        5:17.24 (36.62)     5:54.78 (37.54)
        6:32.38 (37.60)     7:10.48 (38.10)
        7:48.37 (37.89)     8:26.09 (37.72)
        9:03.74 (37.65)     9:39.39 (35.65)
  2 Wuest, Frank C         43 NEM-NE           10:19.99    9:51.04    9  
                 35.51      1:12.74 (37.23)
        1:50.42 (37.68)     2:28.51 (38.09)
        3:06.00 (37.49)     3:43.55 (37.55)
        4:20.94 (37.39)     4:58.67 (37.73)
        5:35.76 (37.09)     6:13.24 (37.48)
        6:50.24 (37.00)     7:27.23 (36.99)
        8:03.93 (36.70)     8:40.55 (36.62)
        9:16.40 (35.85)     9:51.04 (34.64)
  3 Reilly, Jeff M         42 1776-DV           9:55.10    9:58.01    8  
                 33.90      1:09.96 (36.06)
        1:47.18 (37.22)     2:24.23 (37.05)
        3:01.74 (37.51)     3:39.10 (37.36)
        4:16.82 (37.72)     4:54.45 (37.63)
        5:32.43 (37.98)     6:10.21 (37.78)
        6:48.47 (38.26)     7:26.50 (38.03)
        8:04.87 (38.37)     8:42.78 (37.91)
        9:21.00 (38.22)     9:58.01 (37.01)
  4 Reid, Mike D           42 GAJA-GA           9:57.00   10:00.79    7  
                 33.29      1:09.82 (36.53)
        1:45.99 (36.17)     2:24.00 (38.01)
        3:01.45 (37.45)     3:39.88 (38.43)
        4:17.81 (37.93)     4:56.80 (38.99)
        5:34.58 (37.78)     6:13.48 (38.90)
        6:51.80 (38.32)     7:31.11 (39.31)
        8:09.16 (38.05)     8:48.00 (38.84)
        9:26.33 (38.33)    10:00.79 (34.46)
  5 Shtab, Steven          42 METR-MR          10:30.00   10:08.22    6  
                 33.81      1:10.71 (36.90)
        1:48.22 (37.51)     2:26.11 (37.89)
        3:03.61 (37.50)     3:41.77 (38.16)
        4:20.02 (38.25)     4:57.99 (37.97)
        5:35.80 (37.81)     6:14.37 (38.57)
        6:53.33 (38.96)     7:32.48 (39.15)
        8:11.44 (38.96)     8:51.15 (39.71)
        9:29.75 (38.60)    10:08.22 (38.47)
  6 Matysek, Jim           44 NIAG-NI          10:13.36   10:11.91    5  
                 35.10      1:12.71 (37.61)
        1:50.94 (38.23)     2:28.92 (37.98)
        3:07.79 (38.87)     3:46.13 (38.34)
        4:25.10 (38.97)     5:03.56 (38.46)
        5:42.54 (38.98)     6:21.20 (38.66)
        7:00.58 (39.38)     7:39.56 (38.98)
        8:18.60 (39.04)     8:57.15 (38.55)
        9:36.03 (38.88)    10:11.91 (35.88)
  7 Endres, Paul D         40 SCAM-PC          10:11.67   10:18.13    4  
                 33.35      1:10.30 (36.95)
        1:48.04 (37.74)     2:26.42 (38.38)
        3:04.44 (38.02)     3:43.39 (38.95)
        4:21.93 (38.54)     5:01.40 (39.47)
        5:40.81 (39.41)     6:21.30 (40.49)
        7:00.47 (39.17)     7:40.39 (39.92)
        8:19.73 (39.34)     8:59.48 (39.75)
        9:32.11 (32.63)    10:18.13 (46.02)
  8 Kolb, Karl A           42 NEM-NE           10:30.00   10:20.20    3  
                 34.81      1:13.03 (38.22)
        1:51.00 (37.97)     2:31.50 (40.50)
        3:11.36 (39.86)     3:50.66 (39.30)
        4:30.81 (40.15)     5:09.92 (39.11)
        5:49.59 (39.67)     6:28.80 (39.21)
        7:08.61 (39.81)     7:47.49 (38.88)
        8:26.57 (39.08)     9:05.27 (38.70)
        9:42.89 (37.62)    10:20.20 (37.31)
  9 Kramer, Andrew J       40 1776-DV          11:29.50   10:27.04    2  
                 34.59      1:11.61 (37.02)
        1:43.57 (31.96)     2:28.91 (45.34)
        3:07.99 (39.08)     3:49.16 (41.17)
        4:23.28 (34.12)     5:09.43 (46.15)
        5:49.22 (39.79)     6:29.40 (40.18)
        7:08.80 (39.40)     7:49.57 (40.77)
        8:29.28 (39.71)     9:09.17 (39.89)
        9:48.35 (39.18)    10:27.04 (38.69)
 10 Klutey, Rick           40 CONN-CT          10:51.00   10:32.98    1  
                 35.28      1:14.96 (39.68)
        1:54.63 (39.67)     2:35.13 (40.50)
        3:14.28 (39.15)     3:55.14 (40.86)
        4:34.37 (39.23)     5:14.92 (40.55)
        5:54.20 (39.28)     6:34.89 (40.69)
        7:14.21 (39.32)     7:54.71 (40.50)
        8:34.01 (39.30)     9:14.66 (40.65)
        9:53.87 (39.21)    10:32.98 (39.11)
 11 Moreland, Micheal G    40 NIAG-NI          11:06.00   10:45.36  
                 33.30      1:09.52 (36.22)
        1:47.68 (38.16)     2:27.32 (39.64)
        3:07.92 (40.60)     3:49.17 (41.25)
        4:30.54 (41.37)     5:11.74 (41.20)
        5:53.93 (42.19)     6:36.24 (42.31)
        7:18.47 (42.23)     7:59.95 (41.48)
        8:42.06 (42.11)     9:23.66 (41.60)
       10:05.68 (42.02)    10:45.36 (39.68)
 12 Beliveau, Chris E      44 UNAT             10:45.00   10:53.72  
                 35.59      1:14.47 (38.88)
        1:55.89 (41.42)     2:37.20 (41.31)
        3:18.93 (41.73)     4:01.07 (42.14)
        4:42.26 (41.19)     5:24.35 (42.09)
        6:05.70 (41.35)     6:47.34 (41.64)
        7:29.30 (41.96)     8:11.06 (41.76)
        8:52.03 (40.97)     9:33.38 (41.35)
       10:14.17 (40.79)    10:53.72 (39.55)
 13 Conrad, Terry J        40 NCMS-NC          10:50.00   10:57.77  
                 33.80      1:13.12 (39.32)
        1:54.44 (41.32)     2:36.62 (42.18)
        3:18.54 (41.92)     4:01.33 (42.79)
        4:43.49 (42.16)     5:25.98 (42.49)
        6:08.06 (42.08)     6:50.00 (41.94)
        7:32.05 (42.05)     8:15.00 (42.95)
        8:56.98 (41.98)     9:38.90 (41.92)
       10:19.60 (40.70)    10:57.77 (38.17)
 14 Carter, Robert         40 MCM-NT           11:12.03   11:32.31  
                 38.00      1:19.31 (41.31)
        1:49.41 (30.10)     2:46.42 (57.01)
        3:22.33 (35.91)     4:14.66 (52.33)
        4:50.92 (36.26)     5:43.73 (52.81)
        6:28.52 (44.79)     7:12.25 (43.73)
        7:56.63 (44.38)     8:40.47 (43.84)
        9:24.82 (44.35)    10:08.34 (43.52)
       10:52.02 (43.68)    11:32.31 (40.29)
 15 Brundage, David A      41 GSM-NJ           12:30.00   12:22.06  
                                1:21.01 ( )
        2:06.19 (45.18)     2:52.09 (45.90)
        3:38.93 (46.84)     4:26.33 (47.40)
        5:12.68 (46.35)     5:59.40 (46.72)
        6:47.41 (48.01)     7:34.73 (47.32)
        8:22.08 (47.35)     9:09.86 (47.78)
        9:58.43 (48.57)    10:46.72 (48.29)
       11:35.18 (48.46)    12:22.06 (46.88)
 16 Feng, Ping             40 BERK-NJ          13:20.00   13:27.80  
                 44.21      1:32.31 (48.10)
        2:16.86 (44.55)     3:13.09 (56.23)
        3:59.77 (46.68)     4:57.05 (57.28)
        5:40.61 (43.56)     6:40.58 (59.97)
        7:32.52 (51.94)     8:23.83 (51.31)
        9:12.99 (49.16)    10:07.63 (54.64)
       10:58.67 (51.04)    11:49.64 (50.97)
       12:31.11 (41.47)    13:27.80 (56.69)
 17 Meltzer, Jeffrey A     40 GSM-NJ           18:00.00   16:02.68  
                 48.48      1:41.19 (52.71)
        2:39.57 (58.38)   3:39.63 (1:00.06)
      4:41.25 (1:01.62)   5:44.20 (1:02.95)
      6:46.48 (1:02.28)   7:48.81 (1:02.33)
      8:51.93 (1:03.12)   9:53.59 (1:01.66)
     10:55.56 (1:01.97)  11:57.28 (1:01.72)
     12:59.37 (1:02.09)  14:01.26 (1:01.89)
     15:03.63 (1:02.37)    16:02.68 (59.05)
 -- Tidmarsh, George F     43 MELO-PC           9:10.00         NS  
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Callahan, Jim          46 GCMT-OH           9:30.00    9:24.84   11  
                 32.63      1:08.13 (35.50)
        1:42.94 (34.81)     2:18.54 (35.60)
        2:53.40 (34.86)     3:29.04 (35.64)
        3:58.46 (29.42)     4:40.37 (41.91)
        5:10.12 (29.75)     5:51.72 (41.60)
        6:27.42 (35.70)     7:04.67 (37.25)
        7:40.39 (35.72)     8:16.98 (36.59)
        8:43.10 (26.12)     9:24.84 (41.74)
  2 Hempel, William K      46 SPM               9:35.00    9:25.22    9  
                 32.25      1:07.96 (35.71)
        1:43.62 (35.66)     2:19.36 (35.74)
        2:54.89 (35.53)     3:30.94 (36.05)
        4:06.55 (35.61)     4:42.49 (35.94)
        5:17.96 (35.47)     5:54.17 (36.21)
        6:29.61 (35.44)     7:05.96 (36.35)
        7:41.42 (35.46)     8:17.68 (36.26)
        8:52.46 (34.78)     9:25.22 (32.76)
  3 Rabalais, Scott F      45 GAJA-GA           9:40.51    9:32.08    8  
                 31.97      1:07.37 (35.40)
        1:43.24 (35.87)     2:19.24 (36.00)
        2:55.81 (36.57)     3:31.99 (36.18)
        4:08.92 (36.93)     4:45.08 (36.16)
        5:21.32 (36.24)     5:57.69 (36.37)
        6:34.52 (36.83)     7:11.08 (36.56)
        7:48.15 (37.07)     8:24.03 (35.88)
        8:59.64 (35.61)     9:32.08 (32.44)
  4 Bugg, Bob H            46 DYNA-GA           9:25.00    9:49.25    7  
                 32.92      1:07.77 (34.85)
        1:43.59 (35.82)     2:20.21 (36.62)
        2:56.72 (36.51)     3:33.61 (36.89)
        4:11.08 (37.47)     4:48.62 (37.54)
        5:25.31 (36.69)     6:02.58 (37.27)
        6:39.94 (37.36)     7:17.89 (37.95)
        7:55.14 (37.25)     8:33.58 (38.44)
        9:11.47 (37.89)     9:49.25 (37.78)
  5 Wasserman, Neil R      48 GOST-OH           9:32.00    9:52.27    6  
                 27.21      1:08.95 (41.74)
        1:46.65 (37.70)     2:24.73 (38.08)
        3:02.50 (37.77)     3:40.43 (37.93)
        4:18.45 (38.02)     4:56.27 (37.82)
        5:34.01 (37.74)     6:11.98 (37.97)
        6:50.00 (38.02)     7:27.91 (37.91)
        8:04.87 (36.96)     8:42.37 (37.50)
        9:17.88 (35.51)     9:52.27 (34.39)
  6 Black, Larry R         45 SWIM-FL           9:39.00   10:01.08    5  
                 32.37      1:07.58 (35.21)
        1:44.35 (36.77)     2:21.77 (37.42)
        2:59.04 (37.27)     3:37.06 (38.02)
        4:16.13 (39.07)     4:54.66 (38.53)
        5:33.83 (39.17)     6:11.95 (38.12)
        6:50.50 (38.55)     7:29.06 (38.56)
        8:07.91 (38.85)     8:46.36 (38.45)
        9:24.37 (38.01)    10:01.08 (36.71)
  7 Erickson, Tim D        47 GOLD-FG           9:57.70   10:01.97    4  
                 32.54      1:07.93 (35.39)
        1:44.38 (36.45)     2:21.35 (36.97)
        2:58.62 (37.27)     3:35.99 (37.37)
        4:13.65 (37.66)     4:51.37 (37.72)
        5:29.25 (37.88)     6:07.46 (38.21)
        6:45.56 (38.10)     7:24.30 (38.74)
        8:03.30 (39.00)     8:43.67 (40.37)
        9:23.69 (40.02)    10:01.97 (38.28)
  8 Munson, Fred R         45 DCM-PV           10:09.00   10:11.11    3  
                 34.07      1:11.67 (37.60)
        1:49.79 (38.12)     2:28.91 (39.12)
        3:07.81 (38.90)     3:47.16 (39.35)
        4:26.53 (39.37)     5:06.08 (39.55)
        5:44.51 (38.43)     6:22.93 (38.42)
        7:01.62 (38.69)     7:40.09 (38.47)
        8:18.44 (38.35)     8:56.90 (38.46)
        9:34.61 (37.71)    10:11.11 (36.50)
  9 Love, Donald S (Steve  49 TPIT-AM          10:24.00   10:15.89    2  
                 34.09      1:10.87 (36.78)
        1:49.11 (38.24)     2:27.38 (38.27)
        3:06.47 (39.09)     3:44.94 (38.47)
        4:24.08 (39.14)     5:03.05 (38.97)
        5:42.85 (39.80)     6:22.29 (39.44)
        7:02.02 (39.73)     7:42.15 (40.13)
        8:22.52 (40.37)     9:01.76 (39.24)
        9:39.79 (38.03)    10:15.89 (36.10)
 10 Shake, Scott D         45 ARIZ-AZ           9:49.00   10:17.46    1  
                 32.23      1:06.54 (34.31)
        1:40.61 (34.07)     2:15.23 (34.62)
        2:49.49 (34.26)     3:23.87 (34.38)
        3:57.63 (33.76)     4:31.03 (33.40)
        5:20.65 (49.62)     6:06.30 (45.65)
        6:51.38 (45.08)     7:30.67 (39.29)
        8:14.91 (44.24)     8:58.51 (43.60)
        9:40.94 (42.43)    10:17.46 (36.52)
 11 Niemi, Kenneth A       48 GSM-NJ           10:17.60   10:21.85  
                 34.99      1:13.93 (38.94)
        1:53.20 (39.27)     2:32.84 (39.64)
        3:12.22 (39.38)     3:51.60 (39.38)
        4:31.31 (39.71)     5:10.35 (39.04)
        5:49.14 (38.79)     6:27.60 (38.46)
        7:07.00 (39.40)     7:45.82 (38.82)
        8:25.73 (39.91)     9:04.41 (38.68)
        9:43.89 (39.48)    10:21.85 (37.96)
 12 Alexander, Mark E      45 NEM-NE           10:40.20   10:22.83  
                 35.15      1:14.54 (39.39)
        1:53.95 (39.41)     2:34.33 (40.38)
        3:14.37 (40.04)     3:54.29 (39.92)
        4:33.75 (39.46)     5:13.71 (39.96)
        5:52.41 (38.70)     6:31.59 (39.18)
        7:10.23 (38.64)     7:49.69 (39.46)
        8:28.61 (38.92)     9:07.82 (39.21)
        9:46.07 (38.25)    10:22.83 (36.76)
 13 Heller, Barney         49 1776-DV          10:52.00   10:56.52  
                 35.63      1:14.64 (39.01)
        1:55.11 (40.47)     2:35.76 (40.65)
        3:17.07 (41.31)     3:57.88 (40.81)
        4:39.44 (41.56)     5:20.91 (41.47)
        6:03.38 (42.47)     6:45.74 (42.36)
        7:28.19 (42.45)     8:09.80 (41.61)
        8:51.76 (41.96)     9:35.16 (43.40)
       10:16.56 (41.40)    10:56.52 (39.96)
 14 Imler, Craig           49 MARY-MD          10:45.00   12:27.17  
                 41.32      1:25.08 (43.76)
        2:10.21 (45.13)     2:56.10 (45.89)
        3:42.46 (46.36)     4:28.87 (46.41)
        5:15.30 (46.43)     6:01.84 (46.54)
        6:49.12 (47.28)     7:36.67 (47.55)
        8:24.53 (47.86)     9:13.01 (48.48)
       10:02.76 (49.75)    10:50.90 (48.14)
       11:41.13 (50.23)    12:27.17 (46.04)
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Stevens, Craig W.      50 1776-DV          10:05.00    9:52.91   11  
                 34.32      1:11.64 (37.32)
        1:49.74 (38.10)     2:27.93 (38.19)
        3:06.20 (38.27)     3:44.31 (38.11)
        4:22.42 (38.11)     5:00.07 (37.65)
        5:37.96 (37.89)     6:15.80 (37.84)
        6:53.70 (37.90)     7:31.34 (37.64)
        8:08.69 (37.35)     8:45.57 (36.88)
        9:20.61 (35.04)     9:52.91 (32.30)
  2 Fetters, Paul A        50 DCRP-PV          10:10.00    9:55.41    9  
                 35.45      1:12.68 (37.23)
        1:50.60 (37.92)     2:28.77 (38.17)
        3:07.14 (38.37)     3:45.30 (38.16)
        4:23.24 (37.94)     5:01.08 (37.84)
        5:38.81 (37.73)     6:16.73 (37.92)
        6:54.32 (37.59)     7:31.66 (37.34)
        8:03.50 (31.84)     8:44.90 (41.40)
        9:20.32 (35.42)     9:55.41 (35.09)
  3 Ryan, James            51 1776-DV          10:22.00   10:06.45    8  
                 35.54      1:12.61 (37.07)
        1:50.30 (37.69)     2:28.26 (37.96)
        3:06.38 (38.12)     3:44.42 (38.04)
        4:22.52 (38.10)     5:00.77 (38.25)
        5:38.83 (38.06)     6:17.22 (38.39)
        6:55.61 (38.39)     7:33.93 (38.32)
        8:12.20 (38.27)     8:51.02 (38.82)
        9:29.38 (38.36)    10:06.45 (37.07)
  4 Thornton, James        51 AMAM-AM          10:30.00   10:12.73    7  
                 35.09      1:13.05 (37.96)
        1:51.79 (38.74)     2:30.54 (38.75)
        3:09.82 (39.28)     3:49.02 (39.20)
        4:28.55 (39.53)     5:07.29 (38.74)
        5:46.53 (39.24)     6:24.92 (38.39)
        7:03.93 (39.01)     7:43.14 (39.21)
        8:21.71 (38.57)     8:59.71 (38.00)
        9:37.51 (37.80)    10:12.73 (35.22)
  5 Bright, David C        50 NEM-NE           10:21.45   10:15.16    6  
                 34.19      1:10.87 (36.68)
        1:49.01 (38.14)     2:27.45 (38.44)
        3:06.43 (38.98)     3:45.49 (39.06)
        4:24.70 (39.21)     5:03.75 (39.05)
        5:43.17 (39.42)     6:22.54 (39.37)
        7:02.01 (39.47)     7:41.09 (39.08)
        8:20.70 (39.61)     8:59.58 (38.88)
        9:38.64 (39.06)    10:15.16 (36.52)
  6 Martin, Jack R         52 1776-DV          10:46.00   10:17.02    5  
                 34.60      1:12.10 (37.50)
        1:51.33 (39.23)     2:31.52 (40.19)
        3:12.08 (40.56)     3:52.09 (40.01)
        4:32.52 (40.43)     5:11.53 (39.01)
        5:51.06 (39.53)     6:30.52 (39.46)
        7:10.14 (39.62)     7:48.82 (38.68)
        8:28.14 (39.32)     9:06.70 (38.56)
        9:43.32 (36.62)    10:17.02 (33.70)
  7 Thompson, Frank L      52 MICH-MI          10:02.00   10:37.37    4  
                 34.74      1:13.19 (38.45)
        1:52.59 (39.40)     2:32.52 (39.93)
        3:12.29 (39.77)     3:52.48 (40.19)
        4:32.67 (40.19)     5:13.47 (40.80)
        5:53.67 (40.20)     6:35.34 (41.67)
        7:16.11 (40.77)     7:57.56 (41.45)
        8:38.72 (41.16)     9:19.45 (40.73)
        9:59.46 (40.01)    10:37.37 (37.91)
  8 Walker, Patrick J      50 1776-DV          10:40.00   10:49.17    3  
                 35.48      1:13.49 (38.01)
        1:53.17 (39.68)     2:33.45 (40.28)
        3:14.63 (41.18)     3:55.64 (41.01)
        4:37.92 (42.28)     5:19.19 (41.27)
        6:01.97 (42.78)     6:43.32 (41.35)
        7:25.00 (41.68)     8:06.92 (41.92)
        8:48.62 (41.70)     9:29.36 (40.74)
       10:10.50 (41.14)    10:49.17 (38.67)
  9 Levinson, David A      53 RINC-PC          10:59.00   10:51.31    2  
                 37.57      1:17.81 (40.24)
        1:54.91 (37.10)     2:40.26 (45.35)
        3:19.19 (38.93)     4:03.24 (44.05)
        4:41.71 (38.47)     5:26.63 (44.92)
        6:07.94 (41.31)     6:48.98 (41.04)
        7:30.43 (41.45)     8:11.14 (40.71)
        8:52.12 (40.98)     9:32.85 (40.73)
       10:13.38 (40.53)    10:51.31 (37.93)
 10 Goldberg, Bruce D      52 METR-MR          11:21.07   11:14.45    1  
                 37.65      1:19.79 (42.14)
        2:01.98 (42.19)     2:45.86 (43.88)
        3:28.70 (42.84)     4:13.86 (45.16)
        4:56.79 (42.93)     5:39.77 (42.98)
        6:21.99 (42.22)     7:05.03 (43.04)
        7:46.95 (41.92)     8:30.27 (43.32)
        9:11.92 (41.65)     9:54.57 (42.65)
       10:35.23 (40.66)    11:14.45 (39.22)
 11 Einsidler, Jon E       52 CONN-CT          11:30.00   11:38.88  
                 39.56      1:22.23 (42.67)
        2:06.10 (43.87)     2:49.75 (43.65)
        3:34.33 (44.58)     4:18.79 (44.46)
        5:03.87 (45.08)     5:48.16 (44.29)
        6:32.75 (44.59)     7:16.42 (43.67)
        8:00.94 (44.52)     8:45.08 (44.14)
        9:29.36 (44.28)    10:12.68 (43.32)
       10:56.62 (43.94)    11:38.88 (42.26)
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Harrison, Lonny W      55 DCM-PV           10:32.00   10:03.55   11  
                 33.32      1:10.73 (37.41)
        1:49.71 (38.98)     2:27.98 (38.27)
        3:06.83 (38.85)     3:44.86 (38.03)
        4:23.28 (38.42)     5:01.26 (37.98)
        5:39.57 (38.31)     6:17.49 (37.92)
        6:55.94 (38.45)     7:33.84 (37.90)
        8:12.22 (38.38)     8:50.10 (37.88)
        9:27.54 (37.44)    10:03.55 (36.01)
  2 McElroy, Frank J       55 GSM-NJ           10:40.00   10:08.55    9  
                 35.20      1:11.96 (36.76)
        1:50.13 (38.17)     2:28.32 (38.19)
        3:06.96 (38.64)     3:45.07 (38.11)
        4:23.92 (38.85)     5:02.44 (38.52)
        5:41.25 (38.81)     6:19.62 (38.37)
        6:58.33 (38.71)     7:36.90 (38.57)
        8:15.50 (38.60)     8:53.81 (38.31)
        9:31.72 (37.91)    10:08.55 (36.83)
  3 Arneson, Gaard         55 MICH-MI          10:29.90   10:22.13    8  
                 35.48      1:14.56 (39.08)
        1:53.40 (38.84)     2:32.71 (39.31)
        3:12.45 (39.74)     3:52.40 (39.95)
        4:32.06 (39.66)     5:11.65 (39.59)
        5:50.88 (39.23)     6:30.71 (39.83)
        7:10.10 (39.39)     7:49.88 (39.78)
        8:28.47 (38.59)     9:07.73 (39.26)
        9:45.58 (37.85)    10:22.13 (36.55)
  4 Brown, Randy I         55 SMMM-PC          11:15.43   10:33.29    7  
                 35.02      1:15.32 (40.30)
        1:54.74 (39.42)     2:34.72 (39.98)
        3:14.58 (39.86)     3:54.70 (40.12)
        4:34.41 (39.71)     5:14.62 (40.21)
        5:54.76 (40.14)     6:35.10 (40.34)
        7:15.03 (39.93)     7:55.34 (40.31)
        8:35.72 (40.38)     9:16.31 (40.59)
        9:55.57 (39.26)    10:33.29 (37.72)
  5 Schwartz, Marvin B     55 ARKM-AR          10:30.00   10:34.93    6  
                 35.31      1:13.41 (38.10)
        1:52.75 (39.34)     2:32.06 (39.31)
        3:11.61 (39.55)     3:50.90 (39.29)
        4:30.64 (39.74)     5:10.18 (39.54)
        5:50.15 (39.97)     6:30.47 (40.32)
        7:11.38 (40.91)     7:51.77 (40.39)
        8:33.31 (41.54)     9:14.07 (40.76)
        9:55.92 (41.85)    10:34.93 (39.01)
  6 Platt, Jay R           56 PAFC-DV          12:10.63   10:51.05    5  
                 36.20      1:16.02 (39.82)
        1:56.11 (40.09)     2:38.00 (41.89)
        3:19.00 (41.00)     4:00.74 (41.74)
        4:41.49 (40.75)     5:23.47 (41.98)
        6:04.09 (40.62)     6:45.67 (41.58)
        7:26.54 (40.87)     8:08.41 (41.87)
        8:46.79 (38.38)     9:31.88 (45.09)
       10:12.60 (40.72)    10:51.05 (38.45)
  7 Brenner, Gary R        56 SMMM-PC          10:55.00   10:59.55    4  
                 36.73      1:17.88 (41.15)
        1:58.18 (40.30)     2:39.41 (41.23)
        3:20.30 (40.89)     4:02.16 (41.86)
        4:43.29 (41.13)     5:24.95 (41.66)
        6:06.73 (41.78)     6:49.24 (42.51)
        7:30.70 (41.46)     8:13.03 (42.33)
        8:55.31 (42.28)     9:37.92 (42.61)
       10:19.36 (41.44)    10:59.55 (40.19)
  8 McQuiggan, Frank       55 NEM-NE           12:03.00   11:19.51    3  
                 38.14      1:20.78 (42.64)
        2:03.94 (43.16)     2:47.62 (43.68)
        3:31.83 (44.21)     4:15.98 (44.15)
        4:59.82 (43.84)     5:43.56 (43.74)
        6:26.94 (43.38)     7:09.31 (42.37)
        7:51.94 (42.63)     8:35.05 (43.11)
        9:17.32 (42.27)     9:59.11 (41.79)
       10:40.35 (41.24)    11:19.51 (39.16)
  9 Reichle, Bill          55 GSM-NJ           12:25.36   11:28.81    2  
                                1:19.15 ( )
        2:01.24 (42.09)     2:44.46 (43.22)
        3:27.45 (42.99)     4:11.36 (43.91)
        4:55.04 (43.68)     5:39.70 (44.66)
        6:23.67 (43.97)     7:07.80 (44.13)
        7:51.53 (43.73)     8:35.57 (44.04)
        9:19.29 (43.72)    10:03.10 (43.81)
       10:46.99 (43.89)    11:28.81 (41.82)
 10 Wallace, Richard J     56 GSM-NJ           12:20.00   12:10.25    1  
                                1:23.77 ( )
        2:10.03 (46.26)     2:56.84 (46.81)
        3:43.81 (46.97)     4:30.78 (46.97)
        5:18.21 (47.43)     6:05.40 (47.19)
        6:52.43 (47.03)     7:39.27 (46.84)
        8:25.65 (46.38)     9:11.55 (45.90)
        9:58.24 (46.69)    10:43.73 (45.49)
       11:27.36 (43.63)    12:10.25 (42.89)
 11 Garfunkel, Alan J.     56 WPM              13:00.00   12:18.39  
                                1:27.22 ( )
        2:14.12 (46.90)     3:01.19 (47.07)
        3:47.25 (46.06)     4:33.64 (46.39)
        5:19.35 (45.71)     6:06.64 (47.29)
        6:52.65 (46.01)     7:40.08 (47.43)
        8:25.99 (45.91)     9:13.45 (47.46)
        9:59.17 (45.72)    10:46.78 (47.61)
       11:32.49 (45.71)    12:18.39 (45.90)
 12 Maes, Rudy J           56 1776-DV          21:48.00   21:48.52  
               1:15.29    2:33.34 (1:18.05)
      3:54.89 (1:21.55)   5:15.22 (1:20.33)
      6:37.88 (1:22.66)   8:00.29 (1:22.41)
      9:25.32 (1:25.03)  10:48.43 (1:23.11)
     12:12.77 (1:24.34)  13:33.88 (1:21.11)
     14:55.41 (1:21.53)  16:18.38 (1:22.97)
     17:42.02 (1:23.64)  19:05.56 (1:23.54)
     20:28.44 (1:22.88)  21:48.52 (1:20.08)
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Conroy, Bill           60 MARY-MD          11:48.00   11:13.73   11  
                 38.15      1:19.39 (41.24)
        2:02.45 (43.06)     2:45.20 (42.75)
        3:28.36 (43.16)     4:11.01 (42.65)
        4:53.99 (42.98)     5:36.69 (42.70)
        6:19.83 (43.14)     7:02.30 (42.47)
        7:45.32 (43.02)     8:27.40 (42.08)
        9:10.48 (43.08)     9:52.28 (41.80)
       10:34.50 (42.22)    11:13.73 (39.23)
  2 Watts, Neil S          61 VMST-VA          12:15.00   11:19.91    9  
                                1:18.81 ( )
        2:02.07 (43.26)     2:44.97 (42.90)
        3:29.04 (44.07)     4:12.34 (43.30)
        4:56.37 (44.03)     5:39.92 (43.55)
        6:23.84 (43.92)     7:07.32 (43.48)
        7:50.52 (43.20)     8:33.49 (42.97)
        9:16.15 (42.66)     9:58.67 (42.52)
       10:40.71 (42.04)    11:19.91 (39.20)
  3 Tulenko, Tom           61 1776-DV          11:45.00   11:32.55    8  
                 39.32      1:22.85 (43.53)
        2:07.70 (44.85)     2:52.39 (44.69)
        3:37.18 (44.79)     4:21.38 (44.20)
        5:05.60 (44.22)     5:49.31 (43.71)
        6:33.62 (44.31)     7:16.97 (43.35)
        8:01.15 (44.18)     8:44.35 (43.20)
        9:27.23 (42.88)    10:09.96 (42.73)
       10:52.39 (42.43)    11:32.55 (40.16)
  4 Hopkins, Bob           61 GSM-NJ           12:15.00   12:10.77    7  
                                1:27.19 ( )
        2:14.58 (47.39)     3:00.61 (46.03)
        3:48.08 (47.47)     4:34.34 (46.26)
        5:21.20 (46.86)     6:07.25 (46.05)
        6:54.92 (47.67)     7:41.07 (46.15)
        8:28.33 (47.26)     9:14.00 (45.67)
       10:00.64 (46.64)    10:45.91 (45.27)
       11:29.65 (43.74)    12:10.77 (41.12)
  5 Monahan, Richard S     62 SOFM-MR          12:45.00   13:04.60    6  
                                1:32.77 ( )
        2:21.70 (48.93)     3:10.66 (48.96)
        4:00.39 (49.73)     4:49.76 (49.37)
        5:39.62 (49.86)     6:30.00 (50.38)
        7:19.62 (49.62)     8:09.56 (49.94)
        8:58.86 (49.30)     9:48.48 (49.62)
       10:38.44 (49.96)    11:27.84 (49.40)
       12:16.62 (48.78)    13:04.60 (47.98)
  6 Hunt, John W           61 GSM-NJ           14:10.00   13:35.29    5  
                 46.49      1:35.84 (49.35)
        2:26.40 (50.56)     3:16.95 (50.55)
        4:08.28 (51.33)     4:58.78 (50.50)
        5:50.18 (51.40)     6:41.48 (51.30)
        7:33.15 (51.67)     8:25.80 (52.65)
        9:18.54 (52.74)    10:11.16 (52.62)
       11:03.56 (52.40)    11:55.76 (52.20)
       12:46.49 (50.73)    13:35.29 (48.80)
  7 Woods, Tom M           60 VMST-VA          13:50.00   13:42.33    4  
                 46.63      1:36.70 (50.07)
        2:28.57 (51.87)     3:20.90 (52.33)
        4:14.40 (53.50)     5:06.19 (51.79)
        5:59.03 (52.84)     6:50.76 (51.73)
        7:43.84 (53.08)     8:35.65 (51.81)
        9:27.69 (52.04)    10:19.11 (51.42)
       11:11.40 (52.29)    12:02.50 (51.10)
       12:53.91 (51.41)    13:42.33 (48.42)
  8 Tobin, John C          60 RMM-CO           14:15.00   14:13.86    3  
                 45.64      1:36.37 (50.73)
        2:28.88 (52.51)     3:22.46 (53.58)
        4:15.90 (53.44)     5:10.81 (54.91)
        6:05.88 (55.07)     7:01.30 (55.42)
        7:57.54 (56.24)     8:52.30 (54.76)
        9:46.99 (54.69)    10:41.72 (54.73)
       11:35.44 (53.72)    12:29.95 (54.51)
       13:22.98 (53.03)    14:13.86 (50.88)
  9 Trevison, Rick         61 SWIM-FL          14:50.00   14:29.09    2  
                 46.89      1:38.74 (51.85)
        2:32.12 (53.38)     3:27.96 (55.84)
        4:23.87 (55.91)     5:20.42 (56.55)
        6:17.09 (56.67)     7:12.83 (55.74)
        8:10.17 (57.34)     9:06.59 (56.42)
       10:03.93 (57.34)    10:58.59 (54.66)
       11:52.62 (54.03)    12:47.40 (54.78)
       13:40.75 (53.35)    14:29.09 (48.34)
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Mennen, Marty A        67 ISF-IN           11:50.00   11:23.95   11  
                 39.22      1:22.64 (43.42)
        2:05.76 (43.12)     2:50.01 (44.25)
        3:33.59 (43.58)     4:17.99 (44.40)
        5:01.85 (43.86)     5:45.47 (43.62)
        6:28.27 (42.80)     7:11.46 (43.19)
        7:53.93 (42.47)     8:36.88 (42.95)
        9:18.98 (42.10)    10:00.73 (41.75)
       10:42.51 (41.78)    11:23.95 (41.44)
  2 Clark, Jerry           66 NCMS-NC          11:45.00   11:41.76    9  
                 38.02      1:20.77 (42.75)
        2:04.93 (44.16)     2:49.18 (44.25)
        3:32.57 (43.39)     4:16.16 (43.59)
        4:59.15 (42.99)     5:42.96 (43.81)
        6:28.97 (46.01)     7:13.28 (44.31)
        7:56.97 (43.69)     8:41.41 (44.44)
        9:26.01 (44.60)    10:11.42 (45.41)
       10:57.54 (46.12)    11:41.76 (44.22)
  3 Goldstein, Mel E       65 ISF-IN           13:42.00   12:01.30    8  
                 40.79      1:23.79 (43.00)
        2:09.43 (45.64)     2:54.83 (45.40)
        3:41.00 (46.17)     4:26.73 (45.73)
        5:12.90 (46.17)     5:58.46 (45.56)
        6:44.72 (46.26)     7:30.19 (45.47)
        8:16.56 (46.37)     9:01.43 (44.87)
        9:47.61 (46.18)    10:32.67 (45.06)
       11:17.97 (45.30)    12:01.30 (43.33)
  4 Medici, John C         65 O*H*-LE          13:45.00   12:42.63    7  
                 40.18      1:24.52 (44.34)
        2:10.78 (46.26)     2:58.89 (48.11)
        3:46.95 (48.06)     4:35.37 (48.42)
        5:23.63 (48.26)     6:13.03 (49.40)
        7:01.44 (48.41)     7:51.21 (49.77)
        8:39.69 (48.48)     9:29.46 (49.77)
       10:17.89 (48.43)    11:07.56 (49.67)
       11:55.71 (48.15)    12:42.63 (46.92)
  5 Chisholm, Dick         69 SWOM-OH          13:23.08   13:09.51    6  
                 43.16      1:30.66 (47.50)
        2:20.50 (49.84)     3:10.63 (50.13)
        4:01.45 (50.82)     4:51.93 (50.48)
        5:42.35 (50.42)     6:31.98 (49.63)
        7:23.85 (51.87)     8:14.13 (50.28)
        9:05.06 (50.93)     9:55.19 (50.13)
       10:45.33 (50.14)    11:34.38 (49.05)
       12:24.13 (49.75)    13:09.51 (45.38)
  6 Macartney, Norman S    65 NCMS-NC          16:45.31   16:20.54    5  
                 51.12    1:54.13 (1:03.01)
      2:58.92 (1:04.79)   4:02.49 (1:03.57)
      5:05.84 (1:03.35)   6:09.06 (1:03.22)
      7:10.80 (1:01.74)   8:13.31 (1:02.51)
      9:15.71 (1:02.40)  10:18.09 (1:02.38)
     11:19.84 (1:01.75)  12:21.84 (1:02.00)
     13:23.49 (1:01.65)  14:24.80 (1:01.31)
     15:24.82 (1:00.02)    16:20.54 (55.72)
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Rapperport, Alan S     70 GOLD-FG          12:36.00   12:48.55   11  
                                1:24.08 ( )
        2:11.06 (46.98)     3:00.41 (49.35)
        3:48.74 (48.33)     4:38.50 (49.76)
        5:27.17 (48.67)     6:18.05 (50.88)
        7:07.43 (49.38)     7:57.76 (50.33)
        8:46.77 (49.01)     9:37.88 (51.11)
       10:25.62 (47.74)    11:16.01 (50.39)
       12:03.86 (47.85)    12:48.55 (44.69)
  2 Hungerford, Barney     71 1776-DV          14:21.30   13:52.68    9  
                 45.22      1:35.22 (50.00)
        2:28.32 (53.10)     3:21.22 (52.90)
        4:16.18 (54.96)     5:09.34 (53.16)
        6:03.27 (53.93)     6:56.38 (53.11)
        7:49.95 (53.57)     8:41.59 (51.64)
        9:34.74 (53.15)    10:27.02 (52.28)
       11:20.38 (53.36)    12:12.36 (51.98)
       13:05.08 (52.72)    13:52.68 (47.60)
  3 Smith, Christopher J   71 TYMS             13:07.50   14:03.27    8  
                 48.60      1:39.77 (51.17)
        2:33.31 (53.54)     3:26.38 (53.07)
        4:20.62 (54.24)     5:14.62 (54.00)
        6:09.24 (54.62)     7:03.10 (53.86)
        7:56.61 (53.51)     8:49.62 (53.01)
        9:43.55 (53.93)    10:35.84 (52.29)
       11:29.98 (54.14)    12:23.60 (53.62)
       13:14.94 (51.34)    14:03.27 (48.33)
  4 Mullins, Stephen M     71 IM-CE            14:00.00   14:07.99    7  
                 44.15      1:42.05 (57.90)
        2:36.30 (54.25)     3:32.27 (55.97)
        4:26.45 (54.18)     5:22.03 (55.58)
        6:15.18 (53.15)     7:09.31 (54.13)
        8:01.43 (52.12)     8:55.46 (54.03)
        9:48.05 (52.59)    10:42.28 (54.23)
       11:34.16 (51.88)    12:26.65 (52.49)
       13:18.23 (51.58)    14:07.99 (49.76)
  5 Grohe, William E       70 USF-PC           15:27.71   15:40.59    6  
                 45.22      1:37.68 (52.46)
        2:34.60 (56.92)   3:35.34 (1:00.74)
      4:35.52 (1:00.18)     5:35.23 (59.71)
      6:36.29 (1:01.06)   7:36.99 (1:00.70)
      8:38.06 (1:01.07)   9:38.80 (1:00.74)
     10:41.79 (1:02.99)  11:43.07 (1:01.28)
       12:43.04 (59.97)  13:43.74 (1:00.70)
       14:43.69 (59.95)    15:40.59 (56.90)
  6 Ellis, Richard         71 METR-MR          17:05.00   16:53.55    5  
                 57.16    2:04.55 (1:07.39)
      3:10.12 (1:05.57)   4:16.56 (1:06.44)
      5:22.91 (1:06.35)   6:27.85 (1:04.94)
      7:30.63 (1:02.78)   8:35.48 (1:04.85)
      9:39.74 (1:04.26)  10:44.39 (1:04.65)
     11:48.51 (1:04.12)  12:52.46 (1:03.95)
     13:54.84 (1:02.38)  14:58.18 (1:03.34)
     15:58.45 (1:00.27)    16:53.55 (55.10)
  7 Waters, John E         72 GSM-NJ           19:00.00   19:41.61    4  
               1:06.39    2:23.44 (1:17.05)
      3:34.84 (1:11.40)   4:51.98 (1:17.14)
      6:05.23 (1:13.25)   7:21.00 (1:15.77)
      8:33.90 (1:12.90)   9:50.71 (1:16.81)
     11:04.52 (1:13.81)  12:22.74 (1:18.22)
     13:36.78 (1:14.04)  14:53.55 (1:16.77)
     16:07.24 (1:13.69)  17:23.85 (1:16.61)
     18:34.23 (1:10.38)  19:41.61 (1:07.38)
  8 Welch, Arthur C        71 OREG-OR          16:05.00   21:20.56    3  
               1:03.44    2:17.98 (1:14.54)
      3:37.17 (1:19.19)   4:57.34 (1:20.17)
                                7:39.27 ( )
      9:02.06 (1:22.79)  10:26.32 (1:24.26)
     11:47.34 (1:21.02)  13:12.47 (1:25.13)
     14:36.04 (1:23.57)  16:00.29 (1:24.25)
     17:25.02 (1:24.73)  18:47.52 (1:22.50)
     20:08.13 (1:20.61)  21:20.56 (1:12.43)
 -- Kiell, Paul J          73 GSM-NJ           13:35.00         NS  
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Byers, W. Morgan       76 WMAC-WI          16:23.00   14:31.35   11  
                 50.66      1:43.38 (52.72)
        2:38.05 (54.67)     3:31.93 (53.88)
        4:26.93 (55.00)     5:21.24 (54.31)
        6:15.99 (54.75)     7:09.73 (53.74)
        8:07.68 (57.95)     9:02.48 (54.80)
        9:58.71 (56.23)    10:53.77 (55.06)
       11:49.07 (55.30)    12:43.77 (54.70)
       13:40.64 (56.87)    14:31.35 (50.71)
  2 Blake, Robert S        79 FMM-FL           14:50.05   15:28.65    9  
                 50.74      1:45.47 (54.73)
        2:43.92 (58.45)     3:41.42 (57.50)
      4:42.05 (1:00.63)     5:40.06 (58.01)
      6:40.06 (1:00.00)     7:39.16 (59.10)
      8:39.76 (1:00.60)     9:38.62 (58.86)
     10:39.61 (1:00.99)    11:39.52 (59.91)
     12:40.68 (1:01.16)    13:38.39 (57.71)
       14:35.86 (57.47)    15:28.65 (52.79)
  3 Stricker, Robert H     75 GSM-NJ           15:00.00   15:33.08    8  
                 48.62      1:46.05 (57.43)
        2:41.18 (55.13)   3:42.36 (1:01.18)
        4:38.00 (55.64)   5:38.44 (1:00.44)
        6:36.59 (58.15)   7:37.58 (1:00.99)
        8:35.10 (57.52)   9:36.72 (1:01.62)
       10:35.45 (58.73)  11:36.20 (1:00.75)
                               13:37.13 ( )
       14:34.92 (57.79)    15:33.08 (58.16)
  4 Luke, Elmer L          77 FMM-FL           16:40.00   17:00.76    7  
                 56.21    1:56.85 (1:00.64)
      3:00.70 (1:03.85)   4:04.03 (1:03.33)
      5:08.17 (1:04.14)   6:12.86 (1:04.69)
      7:17.66 (1:04.80)   8:22.57 (1:04.91)
      9:28.15 (1:05.58)  10:33.73 (1:05.58)
     11:39.69 (1:05.96)  12:43.58 (1:03.89)
     13:48.56 (1:04.98)  14:53.64 (1:05.08)
     15:58.47 (1:04.83)  17:00.76 (1:02.29)
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   79 SPM-FL           17:43.21   17:19.31    6  
                 56.74    2:00.62 (1:03.88)
      3:08.98 (1:08.36)   4:13.04 (1:04.06)
      5:21.74 (1:08.70)   6:25.83 (1:04.09)
      7:33.17 (1:07.34)   8:36.76 (1:03.59)
                               10:47.98 ( )
     11:55.19 (1:07.21)  12:59.85 (1:04.66)
                               15:10.61 ( )
     16:17.70 (1:07.09)  17:19.31 (1:01.61)
  6 Briesemeister, Richar  78 METR-MR          17:41.00   17:21.39    5  
               1:01.68    2:05.25 (1:03.57)
      3:14.41 (1:09.16)   4:21.02 (1:06.61)
      5:28.86 (1:07.84)   6:34.40 (1:05.54)
      7:42.60 (1:08.20)   8:47.74 (1:05.14)
      9:55.13 (1:07.39)  11:00.51 (1:05.38)
     12:07.69 (1:07.18)  13:13.06 (1:05.37)
     14:20.31 (1:07.25)  15:23.85 (1:03.54)
     16:27.89 (1:04.04)    17:21.39 (53.50)
  7 Goldner, Fred H        77 CONN-CT          18:48.97   17:23.90    4  
                 53.39    1:57.64 (1:04.25)
      3:03.79 (1:06.15)   4:09.19 (1:05.40)
      5:16.47 (1:07.28)   6:21.97 (1:05.50)
      7:29.26 (1:07.29)   8:36.14 (1:06.88)
      9:44.30 (1:08.16)  10:48.77 (1:04.47)
     11:57.02 (1:08.25)  13:03.20 (1:06.18)
     14:10.77 (1:07.57)  15:16.11 (1:05.34)
     16:22.54 (1:06.43)  17:23.90 (1:01.36)
  8 Stupfel, Don L         75 SMMM-PC          17:16.00   17:30.46    3  
                 57.26    2:01.31 (1:04.05)
      3:06.87 (1:05.56)   4:14.97 (1:08.10)
      5:21.62 (1:06.65)   6:27.96 (1:06.34)
        7:27.02 (59.06)   8:39.09 (1:12.07)
      9:45.13 (1:06.04)  10:50.85 (1:05.72)
     11:57.90 (1:07.05)  13:05.85 (1:07.95)
     14:13.77 (1:07.92)  15:19.94 (1:06.17)
     16:27.86 (1:07.92)  17:30.46 (1:02.60)
  9 Marino, William A      76 1776-DV          19:20.80   19:50.31    2  
                 58.76    2:07.62 (1:08.86)
      3:21.91 (1:14.29)   4:39.00 (1:17.09)
      5:56.32 (1:17.32)   7:13.85 (1:17.53)
      8:32.77 (1:18.92)   9:49.29 (1:16.52)
     10:58.58 (1:09.29)  12:20.96 (1:22.38)
     13:40.10 (1:19.14)  14:59.50 (1:19.40)
     16:17.92 (1:18.42)  17:32.06 (1:14.14)
     18:48.43 (1:16.37)  19:50.31 (1:01.88)
 -- Sigersmith, Robert E   79 SPCO-FL          17:30.60         NS  
 -- Jones, Glynn           78 TOC-PC           17:51.25         NS  
                               18:31.46 ( )
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Edwards, James K       81 NEM-NE           16:45.00   15:59.33   11  
                 51.72      1:51.27 (59.55)
      4:55.87 (3:04.60)   5:56.90 (1:01.03)
      6:58.92 (1:02.02)                    
                                7:59.94 ( )
      9:01.27 (1:01.33)  10:01.75 (1:00.48)
     11:03.32 (1:01.57)  12:03.39 (1:00.07)
     13:04.70 (1:01.31)    14:04.19 (59.49)
       15:03.89 (59.70)    15:59.33 (55.44)
  2 Cranch, John E         81 NIAG-NI          21:03.00   19:56.20    9  
               1:11.57    2:25.86 (1:14.29)
      3:45.66 (1:19.80)   5:03.13 (1:17.47)
      6:22.31 (1:19.18)   7:39.03 (1:16.72)
      8:58.07 (1:19.04)  10:13.19 (1:15.12)
     11:30.48 (1:17.29)  12:45.27 (1:14.79)
     14:00.20 (1:14.93)  15:13.29 (1:13.09)
     16:28.57 (1:15.28)  17:40.25 (1:11.68)
     18:50.91 (1:10.66)  19:56.20 (1:05.29)
  3 Ouchakof, Vladimir     80 CONN-CT          24:00.00   22:54.60    8  
               1:11.07    2:37.10 (1:26.03)
      4:10.41 (1:33.31)   5:39.22 (1:28.81)
      7:06.51 (1:27.29)   8:33.29 (1:26.78)
     10:00.31 (1:27.02)  11:27.23 (1:26.92)
     12:55.56 (1:28.33)  14:21.76 (1:26.20)
     15:49.01 (1:27.25)  17:16.22 (1:27.21)
     18:41.87 (1:25.65)  20:06.76 (1:24.89)
     21:33.92 (1:27.16)  22:54.60 (1:20.68)
 

 Event 4  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Lorenz, Rebekah L      23 NEM-NE            9:51.62    9:49.13   11  
                 33.41      1:09.31 (35.90)
        1:46.09 (36.78)     2:23.20 (37.11)
        3:00.52 (37.32)     3:37.71 (37.19)
        4:15.22 (37.51)     4:52.70 (37.48)
        5:29.68 (36.98)     6:07.27 (37.59)
        6:44.80 (37.53)     7:21.84 (37.04)
        7:59.17 (37.33)     8:36.74 (37.57)
        9:13.87 (37.13)     9:49.13 (35.26)
  2 Morales, Denise M      23 PAFC-DV          11:04.00   10:45.61    9  
                 34.52      1:12.96 (38.44)
        1:53.17 (40.21)     2:33.24 (40.07)
        3:14.02 (40.78)     3:54.79 (40.77)
        4:35.70 (40.91)     5:16.62 (40.92)
        5:55.06 (38.44)     6:38.70 (43.64)
        7:19.73 (41.03)     8:00.72 (40.99)
        8:42.03 (41.31)     9:23.40 (41.37)
       10:04.74 (41.34)    10:45.61 (40.87)
  3 Drake, Whitney M       24 REDT-MR          14:00.00   11:47.49    8  
                 38.36      1:22.58 (44.22)
        2:02.52 (39.94)     2:52.72 (50.20)
        3:37.54 (44.82)     4:22.71 (45.17)
        5:07.42 (44.71)     5:52.69 (45.27)
        6:36.89 (44.20)     7:22.05 (45.16)
        8:06.38 (44.33)     8:51.65 (45.27)
        9:35.83 (44.18)    10:20.81 (44.98)
       11:04.53 (43.72)    11:47.49 (42.96)
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Stovickova, Magdalena  28 GSM-NJ           10:05.54    9:54.49   11  
                 33.94      1:10.32 (36.38)
        1:46.61 (36.29)     2:23.61 (37.00)
        3:00.32 (36.71)     3:37.57 (37.25)
        4:14.78 (37.21)     4:52.55 (37.77)
        5:24.32 (31.77)     6:08.26 (43.94)
        6:44.84 (36.58)     7:24.09 (39.25)
        8:00.66 (36.57)     8:40.28 (39.62)
        9:17.77 (37.49)     9:54.49 (36.72)
  2 Flynn, Patricia A      27 PAFC-DV          10:26.64   10:02.68    9  
                 35.30      1:13.03 (37.73)
        1:50.96 (37.93)     2:29.32 (38.36)
        3:07.86 (38.54)     3:46.18 (38.32)
        4:24.64 (38.46)     5:03.01 (38.37)
        5:40.80 (37.79)     6:18.50 (37.70)
        6:56.54 (38.04)     7:34.13 (37.59)
        8:11.52 (37.39)     8:49.15 (37.63)
        9:26.59 (37.44)    10:02.68 (36.09)
  3 Bonner, Katie          26 PAFC-DV          11:00.00   10:32.34    8  
                 35.85      1:13.71 (37.86)
        1:52.67 (38.96)     2:31.92 (39.25)
        3:11.85 (39.93)     3:51.95 (40.10)
        4:32.83 (40.88)     5:12.93 (40.10)
        5:53.58 (40.65)     6:33.63 (40.05)
        7:14.17 (40.54)     7:54.20 (40.03)
        8:34.58 (40.38)     9:14.36 (39.78)
        9:54.89 (40.53)    10:32.34 (37.45)
  4 Garrow, Kendra A       29 NEM-NE           11:30.68   11:24.95    7  
                 38.11      1:19.23 (41.12)
        1:55.48 (36.25)     2:44.22 (48.74)
        3:26.73 (42.51)     4:10.81 (44.08)
        4:54.00 (43.19)     5:38.91 (44.91)
        6:22.11 (43.20)     7:06.64 (44.53)
        7:41.89 (35.25)     8:33.93 (52.04)
        9:16.36 (42.43)     9:59.90 (43.54)
       10:38.99 (39.09)    11:24.95 (45.96)
  5 Story, Karen M         29 NEM-NE           12:02.74   11:59.04    6  
                 41.19      1:25.98 (44.79)
        2:11.44 (45.46)     2:57.76 (46.32)
        3:42.91 (45.15)     4:28.80 (45.89)
        5:14.36 (45.56)     6:00.29 (45.93)
        6:45.50 (45.21)     7:30.99 (45.49)
        8:15.66 (44.67)     9:01.54 (45.88)
        9:46.25 (44.71)    10:31.59 (45.34)
       11:16.46 (44.87)    11:59.04 (42.58)
  6 Imus, Kelly L          28 GSM-NJ           13:38.13   13:50.77    5  
                 41.22      1:29.39 (48.17)
        2:19.26 (49.87)     3:12.93 (53.67)
        4:06.24 (53.31)     5:00.85 (54.61)
        5:54.47 (53.62)     6:49.48 (55.01)
        7:42.02 (52.54)     8:36.38 (54.36)
        9:29.20 (52.82)    10:23.70 (54.50)
       11:16.97 (53.27)    12:09.87 (52.90)
       13:01.33 (51.46)    13:50.77 (49.44)
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Woody, Dana C          34 NIAG-NI          10:13.76   10:09.51   11  
                 35.01      1:12.86 (37.85)
        1:51.48 (38.62)     2:29.89 (38.41)
        3:08.55 (38.66)     3:46.73 (38.18)
        4:25.62 (38.89)     5:03.58 (37.96)
        5:42.28 (38.70)     6:20.39 (38.11)
        6:59.29 (38.90)     7:37.41 (38.12)
        8:16.19 (38.78)     8:54.32 (38.13)
        9:32.84 (38.52)    10:09.51 (36.67)
  2 Weiss, Amy K           31 ANCM-PV          10:20.00   10:27.24    9  
                 34.58      1:12.10 (37.52)
        1:49.92 (37.82)     2:29.07 (39.15)
        3:08.11 (39.04)     3:48.09 (39.98)
        4:27.39 (39.30)     5:07.60 (40.21)
        5:46.84 (39.24)     6:27.32 (40.48)
        7:06.85 (39.53)     7:47.28 (40.43)
        8:27.14 (39.86)     9:07.82 (40.68)
        9:47.24 (39.42)    10:27.24 (40.00)
  3 Uible, Jennifer        34 MCM-NT           11:50.00   10:44.29    8  
                 35.70      1:15.33 (39.63)
        1:55.89 (40.56)     2:36.40 (40.51)
        3:17.41 (41.01)     3:58.19 (40.78)
        4:38.92 (40.73)     5:20.04 (41.12)
        6:00.79 (40.75)     6:41.46 (40.67)
        7:22.30 (40.84)     8:03.28 (40.98)
        8:44.44 (41.16)     9:24.79 (40.35)
       10:05.19 (40.40)    10:44.29 (39.10)
  4 Fahey, Lisa            33 CONN-CT          12:22.00   12:19.80    7  
                 42.30      1:27.41 (45.11)
        2:13.68 (46.27)     3:00.56 (46.88)
        3:47.79 (47.23)     4:34.74 (46.95)
        5:21.51 (46.77)     6:08.89 (47.38)
        6:55.46 (46.57)     7:42.49 (47.03)
        8:29.61 (47.12)     9:16.30 (46.69)
       10:03.83 (47.53)    10:50.53 (46.70)
       11:37.70 (47.17)    12:19.80 (42.10)
  5 Catucci, Jennifer M    31 METR-MR          12:09.03   14:01.66    6  
                 45.11      1:35.79 (50.68)
        2:28.81 (53.02)     3:21.88 (53.07)
        4:15.52 (53.64)     5:08.42 (52.90)
        6:02.57 (54.15)     6:56.31 (53.74)
        7:50.64 (54.33)     8:44.27 (53.63)
        9:38.64 (54.37)    10:32.09 (53.45)
       11:25.32 (53.23)    12:18.09 (52.77)
       13:11.78 (53.69)    14:01.66 (49.88)
 -- Davidson, Michelle L   33 GSM-NJ           11:30.00         NS  
                               11:38.30 ( )
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Hagadorn, Heather      38 RMM-CO           10:29.30    9:52.43   11  
                 34.40      1:11.25 (36.85)
        1:48.31 (37.06)     2:26.50 (38.19)
        3:04.26 (37.76)     3:42.78 (38.52)
        4:20.35 (37.57)     4:57.85 (37.50)
        5:34.62 (36.77)     6:12.09 (37.47)
        6:48.76 (36.67)     7:26.17 (37.41)
        8:02.84 (36.67)     8:39.59 (36.75)
        9:15.78 (36.19)     9:52.43 (36.65)
  2 Webster, Kathy         35 MARY-MD          11:10.00   11:11.33    9  
                 39.30      1:21.08 (41.78)
        2:03.78 (42.70)     2:46.01 (42.23)
        3:28.58 (42.57)     4:10.76 (42.18)
        4:53.44 (42.68)     5:35.69 (42.25)
        6:17.85 (42.16)     6:59.89 (42.04)
        7:42.37 (42.48)     8:24.58 (42.21)
        9:06.76 (42.18)     9:48.81 (42.05)
       10:30.77 (41.96)    11:11.33 (40.56)
  3 Gadd, Joanne M         38 1776-DV          14:00.00   13:43.24    8  
                 45.21      1:35.24 (50.03)
        2:26.70 (51.46)     3:17.96 (51.26)
        4:10.30 (52.34)     5:01.80 (51.50)
        5:54.55 (52.75)     6:46.14 (51.59)
        7:38.79 (52.65)     8:30.85 (52.06)
        9:23.30 (52.45)    10:15.02 (51.72)
       11:07.60 (52.58)    12:00.00 (52.40)
       12:52.08 (52.08)    13:43.24 (51.16)
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Brown, Denise H        44 NACM-OH          10:30.47    9:55.23   11  
                 34.69      1:11.50 (36.81)
        1:48.99 (37.49)     2:27.06 (38.07)
        3:05.72 (38.66)     3:43.68 (37.96)
        4:21.73 (38.05)     4:59.18 (37.45)
        5:36.42 (37.24)     6:13.59 (37.17)
        6:50.58 (36.99)     7:27.98 (37.40)
        8:05.25 (37.27)     8:42.24 (36.99)
        9:19.32 (37.08)     9:55.23 (35.91)
  2 DeLozier, Anna R       40 WRA-GA           10:42.00   10:27.74    9  
                 35.77      1:13.92 (38.15)
        1:53.35 (39.43)     2:32.43 (39.08)
        3:12.30 (39.87)     3:51.74 (39.44)
        4:31.52 (39.78)     5:10.92 (39.40)
        5:50.69 (39.77)     6:30.17 (39.48)
        7:09.81 (39.64)     7:49.31 (39.50)
        8:29.48 (40.17)     9:09.17 (39.69)
        9:49.08 (39.91)    10:27.74 (38.66)
  3 Carow, Amy S           42 GSM-NJ           10:44.00   10:35.27    8  
                 34.98      1:12.75 (37.77)
        1:52.26 (39.51)     2:31.41 (39.15)
        3:11.45 (40.04)     3:51.53 (40.08)
        4:31.92 (40.39)     5:11.87 (39.95)
        5:52.40 (40.53)     6:32.54 (40.14)
        7:13.69 (41.15)     7:54.20 (40.51)
        8:35.87 (41.67)     9:16.78 (40.91)
        9:57.03 (40.25)    10:35.27 (38.24)
  4 Bates, Penny S         42 ANCM-PV          10:53.00   10:45.92    7  
                 36.83      1:16.68 (39.85)
        1:56.65 (39.97)     2:37.27 (40.62)
        3:17.22 (39.95)     3:58.66 (41.44)
        4:39.28 (40.62)     5:20.53 (41.25)
        6:00.27 (39.74)     6:41.66 (41.39)
        7:22.31 (40.65)     8:04.14 (41.83)
        8:44.75 (40.61)     9:26.62 (41.87)
       10:06.94 (40.32)    10:45.92 (38.98)
  5 Powis, Patricia M      42 VMST-VA          11:19.22   11:19.97    6  
                 38.65      1:20.14 (41.49)
        2:02.94 (42.80)     2:45.50 (42.56)
        3:28.23 (42.73)     4:10.63 (42.40)
        4:53.95 (43.32)     5:36.48 (42.53)
        6:19.71 (43.23)     7:02.39 (42.68)
        7:45.95 (43.56)     8:28.87 (42.92)
        9:12.52 (43.65)     9:55.22 (42.70)
       10:38.68 (43.46)    11:19.97 (41.29)
  6 Pearson, Heather J     44 UNAT             11:45.56   11:39.40    5  
                 39.36      1:22.61 (43.25)
        2:07.27 (44.66)     2:51.87 (44.60)
        3:36.69 (44.82)     4:21.26 (44.57)
        5:06.00 (44.74)     5:49.86 (43.86)
        6:34.32 (44.46)     7:18.52 (44.20)
        8:02.95 (44.43)     8:46.82 (43.87)
        9:30.90 (44.08)    10:14.69 (43.79)
       10:58.56 (43.87)    11:39.40 (40.84)
  7 Burke, Barbara B       42 PAFC-DV          11:30.43   11:55.43    4  
                 37.74      1:19.61 (41.87)
        2:03.63 (44.02)     2:47.87 (44.24)
        3:33.93 (46.06)     4:18.93 (45.00)
        5:05.33 (46.40)     5:50.66 (45.33)
        6:36.96 (46.30)     7:22.29 (45.33)
        8:09.23 (46.94)     8:54.93 (45.70)
        9:41.54 (46.61)    10:26.56 (45.02)
       11:12.11 (45.55)    11:55.43 (43.32)
  8 Stott, Kim             44 NCMS-NC          13:00.01   12:15.63    3  
                 41.04      1:26.80 (45.76)
        2:12.70 (45.90)     2:59.41 (46.71)
        3:45.21 (45.80)     4:32.17 (46.96)
        5:18.28 (46.11)     6:05.28 (47.00)
        6:51.10 (45.82)     7:37.50 (46.40)
        8:23.24 (45.74)     9:10.19 (46.95)
        9:56.73 (46.54)    10:44.14 (47.41)
       11:30.48 (46.34)    12:15.63 (45.15)
  9 Kirk, Susan            43 BERK-NJ          13:15.00   12:31.19    2  
                 43.97      1:29.97 (46.00)
        2:17.06 (47.09)     3:04.25 (47.19)
        3:52.36 (48.11)     4:40.25 (47.89)
        5:28.28 (48.03)     6:16.18 (47.90)
        7:04.52 (48.34)     7:51.61 (47.09)
        8:39.30 (47.69)     9:26.32 (47.02)
       10:13.64 (47.32)    11:00.44 (46.80)
       11:47.43 (46.99)    12:31.19 (43.76)
 -- Ziegler, Brenda L      42 GSM-NJ           11:33.00         NS  
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  45 WCM-PC            9:52.40    9:24.53N  11  
                 32.86      1:08.17 (35.31)
        1:43.68 (35.51)     2:19.22 (35.54)
        2:54.97 (35.75)     3:30.46 (35.49)
        4:06.02 (35.56)     4:41.64 (35.62)
        5:17.32 (35.68)     5:52.69 (35.37)
        6:28.29 (35.60)     7:03.84 (35.55)
        7:39.39 (35.55)     8:14.96 (35.57)
        8:50.21 (35.25)     9:24.53 (34.32)
  2 Einsidler, Karen L.    47 CONN-CT          10:02.35   10:02.69W   9  
                 33.90      1:10.64 (36.74)
        1:48.95 (38.31)     2:26.47 (37.52)
        3:04.87 (38.40)     3:42.85 (37.98)
        4:21.21 (38.36)     4:58.95 (37.74)
        5:37.18 (38.23)     6:15.44 (38.26)
        6:53.30 (37.86)     7:31.18 (37.88)
        8:09.46 (38.28)     8:47.27 (37.81)
        9:25.58 (38.31)    10:02.69 (37.11)
  3 Grilli, Tracy L        46 NEM-NE           10:49.37   10:43.87    8  
                 35.65      1:14.65 (39.00)
        1:54.15 (39.50)     2:34.28 (40.13)
        3:14.87 (40.59)     3:55.92 (41.05)
        4:37.02 (41.10)     5:18.45 (41.43)
        5:59.89 (41.44)     6:41.27 (41.38)
        7:22.52 (41.25)     8:03.84 (41.32)
        8:45.12 (41.28)     9:25.82 (40.70)
       10:06.03 (40.21)    10:43.87 (37.84)
  4 Bancks, Jean A         47 HLJ-FL           11:00.00   10:45.76    7  
                 36.04      1:16.46 (40.42)
        1:56.93 (40.47)     2:38.87 (41.94)
        3:19.99 (41.12)     4:00.09 (40.10)
        4:40.50 (40.41)     5:22.27 (41.77)
        6:03.11 (40.84)     6:44.47 (41.36)
        7:25.11 (40.64)     8:06.45 (41.34)
        8:47.19 (40.74)     9:28.18 (40.99)
       10:08.36 (40.18)    10:45.76 (37.40)
  5 Coley, Anne Q          48 ADMS-AD          12:16.38   11:32.65    6  
                 32.39      1:24.87 (52.48)
        2:08.38 (43.51)     2:51.78 (43.40)
        3:34.70 (42.92)     4:18.39 (43.69)
        5:01.53 (43.14)     5:44.66 (43.13)
        6:28.18 (43.52)     7:12.12 (43.94)
        7:56.23 (44.11)     8:40.91 (44.68)
        9:25.81 (44.90)    10:09.13 (43.32)
       10:51.91 (42.78)    11:32.65 (40.74)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E.      48 TOC-PC           11:54.40   11:33.03    5  
                 40.41      1:22.92 (42.51)
        2:07.52 (44.60)     2:51.69 (44.17)
        3:36.16 (44.47)     4:20.59 (44.43)
        5:05.28 (44.69)     5:49.05 (43.77)
        6:33.17 (44.12)     7:16.50 (43.33)
        8:00.34 (43.84)     8:43.40 (43.06)
        9:26.78 (43.38)    10:09.83 (43.05)
       10:52.94 (43.11)    11:33.03 (40.09)
  7 Belva, Carol W         48 NIAG-NI          12:06.00   11:34.33    4  
                 40.34      1:23.06 (42.72)
        2:07.55 (44.49)     2:52.18 (44.63)
        3:32.80 (40.62)     4:19.07 (46.27)
        5:03.45 (44.38)     5:47.58 (44.13)
        6:26.83 (39.25)     7:15.21 (48.38)
        7:59.55 (44.34)     8:43.41 (43.86)
        9:24.93 (41.52)    10:11.60 (46.67)
       10:50.33 (38.73)    11:34.33 (44.00)
  8 Bowen, Mag L           45 LYMS-OH          11:50.54   11:37.31    3  
                 40.36      1:22.57 (42.21)
        2:07.33 (44.76)     2:50.99 (43.66)
        3:36.24 (45.25)     4:20.40 (44.16)
        5:05.66 (45.26)     5:49.79 (44.13)
        6:34.65 (44.86)     7:18.46 (43.81)
        8:02.85 (44.39)     8:46.63 (43.78)
        9:30.86 (44.23)    10:14.41 (43.55)
       10:57.62 (43.21)    11:37.31 (39.69)
  9 Braaten, Kitten        48 VMST-VA          11:52.42   12:21.09    2  
                 40.55      1:26.11 (45.56)
        2:11.85 (45.74)     2:58.92 (47.07)
        3:44.93 (46.01)     4:32.55 (47.62)
        5:18.97 (46.42)     6:06.74 (47.77)
        6:53.19 (46.45)     7:41.08 (47.89)
        8:27.41 (46.33)     9:15.04 (47.63)
       10:01.91 (46.87)    10:49.44 (47.53)
       11:35.17 (45.73)    12:21.09 (45.92)
 10 Frayne, Anne M         49 GOST-OH          13:05.89   13:43.16    1  
                 48.38      1:39.74 (51.36)
        2:31.34 (51.60)     3:22.69 (51.35)
        4:14.65 (51.96)     5:06.28 (51.63)
        5:58.55 (52.27)     6:49.88 (51.33)
        7:41.97 (52.09)     8:33.67 (51.70)
        9:25.92 (52.25)    10:18.28 (52.36)
       11:10.43 (52.15)    12:01.88 (51.45)
       12:53.94 (52.06)    13:43.16 (49.22)
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Hirsty, Jacki          51 NEM-NE           10:50.00   10:21.14   11  
                 35.70      1:13.18 (37.48)
        1:52.44 (39.26)     2:31.70 (39.26)
        3:11.64 (39.94)     3:51.73 (40.09)
        4:31.54 (39.81)     5:10.58 (39.04)
        5:50.13 (39.55)     6:28.91 (38.78)
        7:07.43 (38.52)     7:47.02 (39.59)
        8:26.35 (39.33)     9:04.98 (38.63)
        9:43.67 (38.69)    10:21.14 (37.47)
  2 Moore, Meredith A      54 CONN-CT          11:45.26   11:33.25    9  
                 38.56      1:20.72 (42.16)
        2:05.24 (44.52)     2:49.38 (44.14)
        3:33.84 (44.46)     4:17.41 (43.57)
        5:01.98 (44.57)     5:45.69 (43.71)
        6:29.81 (44.12)     7:13.68 (43.87)
        7:58.14 (44.46)     8:42.02 (43.88)
        9:26.19 (44.17)    10:09.60 (43.41)
       10:53.08 (43.48)    11:33.25 (40.17)
  3 Guthrie, Sally K       53 MICH-MI          12:04.00   11:50.91    8  
                 38.51      1:21.97 (43.46)
        2:07.18 (45.21)     2:51.49 (44.31)
        3:36.42 (44.93)     4:20.32 (43.90)
        5:05.42 (45.10)     5:50.91 (45.49)
        6:36.01 (45.10)     7:21.41 (45.40)
        8:06.85 (45.44)     8:52.13 (45.28)
        9:37.49 (45.36)    10:22.91 (45.42)
       11:08.48 (45.57)    11:50.91 (42.43)
  4 Puckett, Nancy G       54 1776-DV          12:52.00   13:16.79    7  
                 45.53      1:34.54 (49.01)
        2:24.69 (50.15)     3:14.85 (50.16)
        4:00.49 (45.64)     4:56.91 (56.42)
        5:48.25 (51.34)     6:38.32 (50.07)
        7:28.87 (50.55)     8:20.42 (51.55)
        9:11.26 (50.84)    10:01.16 (49.90)
       10:51.81 (50.65)    11:40.76 (48.95)
       12:30.42 (49.66)    13:16.79 (46.37)
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Barry, Marcia L        55 VMST-VA          11:40.00   11:29.35   11  
                 39.58      1:23.05 (43.47)
        2:06.45 (43.40)     2:50.98 (44.53)
        3:33.73 (42.75)     4:17.70 (43.97)
        5:00.69 (42.99)     5:44.45 (43.76)
        6:27.38 (42.93)     7:11.50 (44.12)
        7:54.39 (42.89)     8:38.47 (44.08)
        9:21.73 (43.26)    10:05.68 (43.95)
       10:48.52 (42.84)    11:29.35 (40.83)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       58 IM-CE            12:51.54   12:57.94    9  
                 43.20      1:32.99 (49.79)
        2:20.95 (47.96)     3:10.63 (49.68)
        3:58.98 (48.35)     4:49.15 (50.17)
        5:37.64 (48.49)     6:27.86 (50.22)
        7:16.50 (48.64)     8:06.55 (50.05)
        8:55.13 (48.58)     9:44.92 (49.79)
       10:32.81 (47.89)    11:22.29 (49.48)
       12:10.52 (48.23)    12:57.94 (47.42)
  3 Svenson, Ann           58 DCM-PV           13:17.48   13:10.08    8  
                 46.20      1:34.95 (48.75)
        2:26.11 (51.16)     3:15.95 (49.84)
        4:06.80 (50.85)     4:56.45 (49.65)
        5:47.17 (50.72)     6:36.52 (49.35)
        7:25.45 (48.93)     8:14.48 (49.03)
        9:03.97 (49.49)     9:53.25 (49.28)
       10:43.70 (50.45)    11:33.41 (49.71)
       12:23.12 (49.71)    13:10.08 (46.96)
  4 Young, Lydia L         55 RMM-CO           14:49.39   13:46.72    7  
                 51.11      1:44.77 (53.66)
        2:37.82 (53.05)     3:32.06 (54.24)
        4:24.27 (52.21)     5:18.78 (54.51)
        6:11.29 (52.51)     7:04.92 (53.63)
        7:56.35 (51.43)     8:48.87 (52.52)
        9:39.37 (50.50)    10:31.07 (51.70)
       11:20.50 (49.43)    12:10.88 (50.38)
       13:00.10 (49.22)    13:46.72 (46.62)
  5 Michel, Judy           57 1776-DV          13:55.00   13:54.26    6  
                 39.81      1:39.60 (59.79)
        2:33.60 (54.00)     3:26.08 (52.48)
        4:19.90 (53.82)     5:12.31 (52.41)
        6:04.43 (52.12)     6:57.99 (53.56)
        7:46.07 (48.08)     8:43.10 (57.03)
        9:27.84 (44.74)    10:27.54 (59.70)
       11:20.07 (52.53)    12:12.65 (52.58)
       13:04.72 (52.07)    13:54.26 (49.54)
  6 Buccino, Vicki         57 CRAQ-SO          13:30.38   14:10.57    5  
                 49.23      1:40.54 (51.31)
        2:34.20 (53.66)     3:26.14 (51.94)
        4:20.04 (53.90)     5:12.98 (52.94)
        6:07.00 (54.02)     6:59.74 (52.74)
        7:53.89 (54.15)     8:47.37 (53.48)
        9:42.42 (55.05)    10:36.49 (54.07)
       11:30.95 (54.46)    12:24.64 (53.69)
       13:18.60 (53.96)    14:10.57 (51.97)
  7 Romano, Kathleen       57 METR-MR          14:21.30   14:33.31    4  
                 51.82      1:47.09 (55.27)
        2:44.15 (57.06)     3:39.66 (55.51)
        4:35.33 (55.67)     5:30.50 (55.17)
        6:25.96 (55.46)     7:20.90 (54.94)
        8:16.08 (55.18)     9:10.93 (54.85)
       10:05.71 (54.78)    11:00.01 (54.30)
       11:54.94 (54.93)    12:48.07 (53.13)
       13:42.82 (54.75)    14:33.31 (50.49)
 -- Williamson, Francine   55 GAJA-GA          14:00.55         NS  
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Marr, Jackie M         60 SDSM-SI          11:44.16   11:41.17N  11  
                 39.39      1:21.55 (42.16)
        1:56.21 (34.66)     2:49.74 (53.53)
        3:34.53 (44.79)     4:19.04 (44.51)
        5:03.67 (44.63)     5:47.71 (44.04)
        6:32.61 (44.90)     7:17.26 (44.65)
        8:02.44 (45.18)     8:47.12 (44.68)
        9:31.74 (44.62)    10:15.53 (43.79)
       10:59.68 (44.15)    11:41.17 (41.49)
  2 Katz, Jane             60 METR-MR          14:45.00   12:41.89    9  
                 45.52      1:32.70 (47.18)
        2:20.83 (48.13)     3:08.35 (47.52)
        3:55.86 (47.51)     4:42.84 (46.98)
        5:30.32 (47.48)     6:17.76 (47.44)
        7:05.72 (47.96)     7:53.60 (47.88)
        8:42.03 (48.43)     9:29.81 (47.78)
       10:18.30 (48.49)    11:06.19 (47.89)
       11:54.67 (48.48)    12:41.89 (47.22)
  3 O'Brien, Claire R      64 NEM-NE           13:30.00   13:09.72    8  
                 42.44      1:29.76 (47.32)
        2:19.16 (49.40)     3:09.33 (50.17)
        3:59.57 (50.24)     4:50.08 (50.51)
        5:40.46 (50.38)     6:31.17 (50.71)
        7:21.91 (50.74)     8:12.43 (50.52)
        9:02.64 (50.21)     9:53.55 (50.91)
       10:43.62 (50.07)    11:33.82 (50.20)
       12:20.70 (46.88)    13:09.72 (49.02)
  4 Parks, Jennifer A      60 MICH-MI          15:32.25   13:42.68    7  
                 46.74      1:38.45 (51.71)
        2:31.15 (52.70)     3:23.60 (52.45)
        4:15.66 (52.06)     5:07.88 (52.22)
        6:00.00 (52.12)     6:51.70 (51.70)
        7:43.81 (52.11)     8:35.63 (51.82)
        9:27.86 (52.23)    10:19.63 (51.77)
       11:11.68 (52.05)    12:02.49 (50.81)
       12:55.21 (52.72)    13:42.68 (47.47)
  5 Himstreet, Pam J.      60 OREG-OR          14:29.24   14:40.58    6  
                 46.04      1:37.75 (51.71)
        2:32.28 (54.53)     3:28.18 (55.90)
        4:22.75 (54.57)     5:18.12 (55.37)
        6:14.07 (55.95)     7:10.33 (56.26)
        8:06.48 (56.15)     9:03.91 (57.43)
       10:00.39 (56.48)    10:57.72 (57.33)
       11:55.17 (57.45)    12:50.75 (55.58)
       13:46.81 (56.06)    14:40.58 (53.77)
  6 Trevison, Ellie        60 SWIM-FL          19:35.00   19:12.40    5  
                 58.52    2:06.29 (1:07.77)
      3:16.64 (1:10.35)   4:29.98 (1:13.34)
      5:44.12 (1:14.14)   6:59.60 (1:15.48)
      8:11.67 (1:12.07)   9:25.87 (1:14.20)
     10:40.13 (1:14.26)  11:53.05 (1:12.92)
     13:03.85 (1:10.80)  14:18.21 (1:14.36)
     15:31.81 (1:13.60)  16:47.50 (1:15.69)
     18:00.34 (1:12.84)  19:12.40 (1:12.06)
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Lyons, Valerie H       68 SWOM-OH          15:42.71   15:23.51   11  
                 56.45      1:53.92 (57.47)
        2:53.16 (59.24)     3:49.16 (56.00)
        4:46.86 (57.70)     5:44.37 (57.51)
        6:42.51 (58.14)     7:40.53 (58.02)
        8:39.69 (59.16)     9:36.12 (56.43)
       10:35.03 (58.91)    11:33.48 (58.45)
     12:34.52 (1:01.04)    13:31.07 (56.55)
       14:30.55 (59.48)    15:23.51 (52.96)
  2 Gogola, Laura J        67 MICH-MI          16:39.55   15:55.54    9  
                 55.01    1:57.43 (1:02.42)
      2:59.29 (1:01.86)   3:59.70 (1:00.41)
      5:01.15 (1:01.45)   6:02.07 (1:00.92)
      7:03.83 (1:01.76)     8:03.50 (59.67)
      9:03.95 (1:00.45)    10:03.06 (59.11)
     11:03.62 (1:00.56)    12:02.39 (58.77)
     13:04.63 (1:02.24)    14:03.27 (58.64)
       15:01.64 (58.37)    15:55.54 (53.90)
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Aaron, Ruth W          74 1776-DV          17:11.96   17:49.96   11  
                 57.72    2:02.57 (1:04.85)
      3:09.57 (1:07.00)   4:16.87 (1:07.30)
      5:25.50 (1:08.63)   6:33.48 (1:07.98)
      7:41.42 (1:07.94)   8:48.83 (1:07.41)
      9:56.89 (1:08.06)  11:05.08 (1:08.19)
     12:13.27 (1:08.19)  13:20.67 (1:07.40)
     14:29.68 (1:09.01)  15:37.36 (1:07.68)
     16:45.06 (1:07.70)  17:49.96 (1:04.90)
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       76 WMAC-WI          15:40.10   15:14.26   11  
                 52.77      1:49.12 (56.35)
        2:46.85 (57.73)     3:44.14 (57.29)
        4:41.44 (57.30)     5:38.84 (57.40)
        6:36.30 (57.46)     7:34.28 (57.98)
        8:31.78 (57.50)     9:29.71 (57.93)
       10:26.46 (56.75)    11:24.70 (58.24)
       12:21.74 (57.04)    13:19.81 (58.07)
       14:17.29 (57.48)    15:14.26 (56.97)
  2 Krauser, June          77 GOLD-FG          16:30.00   15:36.49    9  
                 51.64      1:49.25 (57.61)
        2:48.24 (58.99)     3:47.72 (59.48)
        4:46.79 (59.07)     5:45.85 (59.06)
        6:45.73 (59.88)     7:45.35 (59.62)
        8:45.06 (59.71)     9:44.41 (59.35)
       10:43.80 (59.39)    11:42.59 (58.79)
       12:41.91 (59.32)    13:40.96 (59.05)
       14:40.63 (59.67)    15:36.49 (55.86)
  3 Menges, Margaret       77 AMAM-AM          19:04.52   18:58.34    8  
                 56.78    2:03.54 (1:06.76)
      3:14.56 (1:11.02)   4:25.51 (1:10.95)
      5:36.20 (1:10.69)   6:49.26 (1:13.06)
      8:01.26 (1:12.00)   9:13.76 (1:12.50)
     10:26.39 (1:12.63)  11:38.99 (1:12.60)
     12:51.01 (1:12.02)  14:05.03 (1:14.02)
     15:17.38 (1:12.35)  16:31.35 (1:13.97)
     17:45.01 (1:13.66)  18:58.34 (1:13.33)
  4 McIntyre, Joan C       75 NEM-NE           19:50.00   19:01.86    7  
               1:05.96    2:15.74 (1:09.78)
      3:28.33 (1:12.59)   4:40.65 (1:12.32)
      5:53.52 (1:12.87)   7:04.85 (1:11.33)
      8:08.32 (1:03.47)   9:31.10 (1:22.78)
     10:43.89 (1:12.79)  11:55.47 (1:11.58)
     13:08.13 (1:12.66)  14:20.07 (1:11.94)
     15:33.27 (1:13.20)  16:42.94 (1:09.67)
     17:54.65 (1:11.71)  19:01.86 (1:07.21)
  5 Dunn, Betty C          78 NIAG-NI          21:47.80   20:16.97    6  
               1:06.86    2:21.86 (1:15.00)
      3:39.23 (1:17.37)   4:55.46 (1:16.23)
      6:12.61 (1:17.15)   7:28.62 (1:16.01)
      8:46.00 (1:17.38)  10:03.23 (1:17.23)
     11:21.22 (1:17.99)  12:37.34 (1:16.12)
     13:54.92 (1:17.58)  15:11.98 (1:17.06)
     16:28.64 (1:16.66)  17:45.26 (1:16.62)
     19:03.54 (1:18.28)  20:16.97 (1:13.43)
  6 Stupfel, Gloria M      77 SMMM-PC          21:59.00   21:56.23    5  
               1:20.74    2:42.96 (1:22.22)
      4:08.39 (1:25.43)   5:31.22 (1:22.83)
      6:55.96 (1:24.74)   8:16.93 (1:20.97)
      9:41.22 (1:24.29)  11:02.91 (1:21.69)
     12:25.59 (1:22.68)  13:47.18 (1:21.59)
     15:10.29 (1:23.11)  16:30.70 (1:20.41)
     17:52.67 (1:21.97)  19:14.74 (1:22.07)
     20:36.23 (1:21.49)  21:56.23 (1:20.00)
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       82 SPCO-FL          17:16.00   17:08.50   11  
                                2:03.25 ( )
      5:19.28 (3:16.03)                    
                                6:26.48 ( )
                                8:37.50 ( )
                               12:56.97 ( )
           16:10.37 ( )    17:08.50 (58.13)
 
                   === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Simonton, Rita         85 GWSC-SP          17:05.00   17:14.24W  11  
                 59.52    2:04.38 (1:04.86)
      3:09.04 (1:04.66)   4:15.65 (1:06.61)
      5:21.04 (1:05.39)   6:27.14 (1:06.10)
      7:32.16 (1:05.02)   8:37.50 (1:05.34)
      9:41.89 (1:04.39)  10:47.82 (1:05.93)
     11:52.02 (1:04.20)  12:56.76 (1:04.74)
     14:02.14 (1:05.38)  15:07.27 (1:05.13)
     16:11.94 (1:04.67)  17:14.24 (1:02.30)
  2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     88 NMMS-NM          31:10.30   23:10.26    9  
               1:11.98    2:36.00 (1:24.02)
      4:00.91 (1:24.91)   5:26.78 (1:25.87)
      6:54.47 (1:27.69)   8:20.62 (1:26.15)
      9:49.71 (1:29.09)  11:16.89 (1:27.18)
     12:48.15 (1:31.26)  14:16.15 (1:28.00)
     15:45.16 (1:29.01)  17:14.83 (1:29.67)
     18:44.57 (1:29.74)  20:13.85 (1:29.28)
     21:42.55 (1:28.70)  23:10.26 (1:27.71)
 

 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Nonaka, Andy J         24 WCM-PC            1:12.83    1:10.05   11  
                 33.89      1:10.05 (36.16)
  2 Swenson, Christopher   21 GSM-NJ            1:12.42    1:11.82    9  
                 33.82      1:11.82 (38.00)
  3 Hoke, Matthew A        24 UNAT              1:16.50    1:15.53    8  
                 33.71      1:15.53 (41.82)
  4 Uchitel, Dmitry        23 SWM-SP            1:15.06    1:23.72    7  
                 38.17      1:23.72 (45.55)
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Markey, Shawn W        26 1776-DV           1:13.14    1:18.22   11  
                 36.33      1:18.22 (41.89)
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Baechtiger, Walter M   30 TAM-PC            1:13.00    1:13.20   11  
                 34.79      1:13.20 (38.41)
  2 Egg, Victor W          33 GSM-NJ            1:14.50    1:14.70    9  
                 34.73      1:14.70 (39.97)
  3 Noe, Norman B          34 GSM-NJ            1:13.50    1:15.26    8  
                 35.29      1:15.26 (39.97)
  4 Kohlmeier, Brian B     34 SCAM-PC           1:17.34    1:16.26    7  
                 36.16      1:16.26 (40.10)
  5 Saleeby, George A      32 NIAG-NI           1:12.00    1:19.95    6  
                 36.78      1:19.95 (43.17)
  6 Baeyens, Yves          34 GSM-NJ            1:21.00    1:24.52    5  
                 39.48      1:24.52 (45.04)
  7 McDermott, Michael     33 METR-MR           1:23.65    1:25.02    4  
                 39.56      1:25.02 (45.46)
  8 Ermanoski, Ivan        31 GSM-NJ            1:21.00    1:28.38    3  
                 42.16      1:28.38 (46.22)
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D     37 TRIT-NJ           1:05.03    1:05.63   11  
                 31.18      1:05.63 (34.45)
  2 Miller, Gregory        39 NEM-NE            1:19.95    1:19.96    9  
                 37.95      1:19.96 (42.01)
  3 Volckening, Bill       37 NEM-NE            1:21.49    1:20.39    8  
                 37.54      1:20.39 (42.85)
  4 Grey, Jon              38 MCM-NT            1:23.81    1:20.55    7  
                 38.39      1:20.55 (42.16)
  5 Merkert, Herbert B     39 1776-DV           1:19.20    1:20.66    6  
                 37.27      1:20.66 (43.39)
  6 Leighty, Russell J     35 REDT-MR           1:23.15    1:22.05    5  
                 38.45      1:22.05 (43.60)
  7 Haggerty, Thomas M     37 GSM-NJ            1:14.10    1:22.33    4  
                 37.23      1:22.33 (45.10)
  8 Gale, Andrew J         37 VMST-VA           1:20.42    1:24.39    3  
                 39.01      1:24.39 (45.38)
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Guthrie, David M       43 UNAT              1:09.00    1:10.56   11  
                 33.63      1:10.56 (36.93)
  2 Casey, Brian W         40 NEM-NE            1:12.50    1:11.87    9  
                 33.48      1:11.87 (38.39)
  3 Hasegawa, Brian J      40 ROW               1:12.56    1:14.01    8  
                 34.44      1:14.01 (39.57)
  4 Casciato, Michael G    44 1776-DV           1:14.00    1:16.17    7  
                 34.74      1:16.17 (41.43)
  5 Gendreau, Edmund J     41 NEM-NE            1:14.50    1:16.65    6  
                 35.61      1:16.65 (41.04)
  6 Matysek, Jim           44 NIAG-NI           1:16.38    1:17.89    5  
                 36.34      1:17.89 (41.55)
  7 Leddy, Michael         44 GSM-NJ            1:16.50    1:18.04    4  
                 36.47      1:18.04 (41.57)
  8 Burkholder, Tracy A    40 WRA-GA            1:23.15    1:20.48    3  
                 38.07      1:20.48 (42.41)
  9 Klutey, Rick           40 CONN-CT           1:23.20    1:21.67    2  
                 38.79      1:21.67 (42.88)
 10 Endres, Paul D         40 SCAM-PC           1:21.96    1:22.93    1  
                 39.09      1:22.93 (43.84)
 11 Corben, Garrison S     41 NEM-NE            1:35.54    1:43.52  
                 46.96      1:43.52 (56.56)
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Oxley, Gregory L       45 1776-DV           1:18.40    1:10.27N  11  
                 32.75      1:10.27 (37.52)
  2 Groselle, Jack R       49 O*H*-LE           1:15.00    1:12.08N   9  
                 34.03      1:12.08 (38.05)
  3 Doyle, Benn W          45 GSM-NJ            1:12.70    1:14.34    8  
                 34.69      1:14.34 (39.65)
  4 Sherman, Bill          45 MOVY-MV           1:17.19    1:15.94    7  
                 35.86      1:15.94 (40.08)
  5 Dewey, Andrew C        45 WHSC-GU           1:17.47    1:18.58    6  
                 36.31      1:18.58 (42.27)
  6 Patterson, Terry M     46 METR-MR           1:24.50    1:20.49    5  
                 38.35      1:20.49 (42.14)
  7 Louie, Jamie           46 RMM-CO            1:20.60    1:20.83    4  
                 37.27      1:20.83 (43.56)
  8 Phillips, Mike         47 EXCL-SE           1:20.30    1:23.15    3  
                 39.16      1:23.15 (43.99)
  9 Schmitt, David E       46 GSM-NJ            1:24.00    1:24.11    2  
                 38.92      1:24.11 (45.19)
 10 Norman, Mark B         49 MVM-PC            1:30.00    1:25.22    1  
                 39.45      1:25.22 (45.77)
 11 Fanelli, Michael       49 GSM-NJ            1:25.40    1:26.97  
                 41.77      1:26.97 (45.20)
 12 Bentley, Paul F        45 NIAG-NI           1:34.00    1:44.71  
                 46.94      1:44.71 (57.77)
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Farley, Fred           50 RINC-PC           1:19.50    1:17.40   11  
                 35.42      1:17.40 (41.98)
  2 Enright, Rick P        51 CYCL-GU           1:17.00    1:18.05    9  
                 38.25      1:18.05 (39.80)
  3 Brown, Robert V        51 GAJA-GA           1:17.82    1:18.36    8  
                 36.89      1:18.36 (41.47)
  4 Schmitz, Robert        51 NCMS-NC           1:16.08    1:19.21    7  
                 36.32      1:19.21 (42.89)
  5 Hansen, Steve          52 MICH-MI           1:21.17    1:24.40    6  
                 39.47      1:24.40 (44.93)
  6 Hoffman, Charles L     53 TERR-PV           1:25.47    1:25.85    5  
                 40.69      1:25.85 (45.16)
  7 Fulljames, Rick C      52 CONN-CT           1:30.00    1:33.38    4  
                 43.01      1:33.38 (50.37)
  8 Gondek, Paul C         51 GSM-NJ            1:31.79    1:35.63    3  
                 44.14      1:35.63 (51.49)
 -- Shead, Timothy M       51 GOLD-FG           1:14.00         NS  
 -- Cheeseman, Dan F       54 ARIZ-AZ           2:20.00         NS  
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Nessel, Edward H       58 GSM-NJ            1:22.69    1:23.25   11  
                 39.49      1:23.25 (43.76)
  2 Redic, James P         57 SWIM-FL           1:23.02    1:26.74    9  
                 40.10      1:26.74 (46.64)
  3 Wortman, Jeffrey DL    58 METR-MR           1:28.32    1:27.63    8  
                 42.33      1:27.63 (45.30)
  4 King, Bill             59 MCMS              1:31.00    1:29.38    7  
                 43.17      1:29.38 (46.21)
  5 McQuiggan, Frank       55 NEM-NE            1:33.00    1:41.01    6  
                 48.24      1:41.01 (52.77)
 -- Murray, Allen K        59 UCI-SP            1:24.50         NS  
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Andersen, Peter A      60 SDSM-SI           1:18.50    1:18.63N  11  
                 35.57      1:18.63 (43.06)
  2 Laux, Michael A        62 CONN-CT           1:30.00    1:29.08    9  
                 43.20      1:29.08 (45.88)
  3 Banks, Rendall R       60 GSM-NJ            1:30.35    1:29.95    8  
                 41.92      1:29.95 (48.03)
  4 Loewe, Raymond D       61 PAFC-DV           1:26.28    1:30.37    7  
                 40.68      1:30.37 (49.69)
  5 Whitten, Phillip       60 ARIZ-AZ           1:37.37    1:36.55    6  
                 45.98      1:36.55 (50.57)
  6 Pohlmann, John T       60 IM-CE             1:46.16    1:44.39    5  
                 49.58      1:44.39 (54.81)
 -- McClung, Bill          64 GAJA-GA           1:36.00         NS  
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Hall, Sid              68 O*H*-LE           1:40.00    1:39.11   11  
                 48.38      1:39.11 (50.73)
  2 Medici, John C         65 O*H*-LE           1:39.00    1:40.06    9  
                 46.67      1:40.06 (53.39)
  3 May, George            66 WMAC-WI           1:36.53    1:40.35    8  
                 48.14      1:40.35 (52.21)
  4 Gladfelter, David D    67 1776-DV           2:00.00    1:50.90    7  
                 54.12      1:50.90 (56.78)
  5 Abel, Louis A          67 GSM-NJ            1:44.00    1:51.08    6  
                 50.42    1:51.08 (1:00.66)
  6 Chilton, Samuel B      69 O*H*-LE           1:55.50    2:03.14    5  
                 59.15    2:03.14 (1:03.99)
  7 Simmons, Al J          68 METR-MR           2:16.00    2:18.29    4  
               1:05.89    2:18.29 (1:12.40)
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       70 CONN-CT           1:27.00    1:29.52   11  
                 43.01      1:29.52 (46.51)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      71 SMMM-PC           1:40.00    1:38.14    9  
                 46.40      1:38.14 (51.74)
  3 Lockey, Myron W        72 CMAQ-SO           1:36.50    1:38.80    8  
                 49.01      1:38.80 (49.79)
  4 Lincoln, Walter J      70 NEM-NE            1:44.00    1:41.73    7  
                 46.08      1:41.73 (55.65)
  5 Weatherbee, Charles E  71 FMM-FL            1:50.07    1:50.51    6  
                 51.26      1:50.51 (59.25)
  6 Bauman, John H         73 WMAC-WI           1:56.00    1:57.80    5  
                 56.76    1:57.80 (1:01.04)
  7 Gregg, David III       70 FXCM-VA           2:00.18    1:58.27    4  
                 55.72    1:58.27 (1:02.55)
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 MacDonald, Robert C    75 FMM-FL            1:38.64    1:41.01   11  
                 45.69      1:41.01 (55.32)
  2 Urstadt, Charles J     75 CONN-CT           1:43.00    1:44.43    9  
                 44.17    1:44.43 (1:00.26)
  3 Haartz, F.H. Ted       75 NEM-NE            1:50.00    1:47.79    8  
                 52.58      1:47.79 (55.21)
  4 Siskind, Isaac         75 GSM-NJ            2:05.00    2:00.14    7  
                 53.31    2:00.14 (1:06.83)
  5 Gallaher, Jerry        75 PNA-PN            1:59.24    2:01.88    6  
                 54.49    2:01.88 (1:07.39)
  6 Melick, George F.      79 GSM-NJ            2:03.60    2:04.53    5  
               1:01.55    2:04.53 (1:02.98)
  7 Reese, J John          78 MICH-MI           2:02.60    2:07.67    4  
                 57.11    2:07.67 (1:10.56)
 -- Hutinger, Paul         79 FMM-FL            2:05.00         NS  
 -- Kurtzman, Joseph L     77 FMM-FL            2:20.00         NS  
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Garsoe, Norman D       80 1776-DV           2:15.00    2:09.51   11  
               1:03.65    2:09.51 (1:05.86)
  2 Lynch, Walter A        82 METR-MR           2:26.00    2:29.82    9  
               1:11.44    2:29.82 (1:18.38)
  3 Simon, Ted M           81 CONN-CT           2:44.00    2:41.55    8  
               1:12.44    2:41.55 (1:29.11)
 
                   === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Cleaveland, Brud       86 FMM-FL            2:15.20    2:13.55   11  
               1:02.68    2:13.55 (1:10.87)
  2 Smith, Ned E           88 GOLD-FG           2:57.55    2:56.48    9  
               1:23.93    2:56.48 (1:32.55)
 



 Event 6  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Griffis, Megan F       24 METR-MR           1:20.50    1:25.02   11  
                 39.08      1:25.02 (45.94)
  2 Jackson, Emily E       23 MICH-MI           1:31.15    1:28.81    9  
                 41.12      1:28.81 (47.69)
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Salcedo, Helen I       28 SCAM-PC           1:17.90    1:18.49   11  
                 37.20      1:18.49 (41.29)
  2 Bonner, Katie          26 PAFC-DV           1:26.00    1:23.26    9  
                 39.41      1:23.26 (43.85)
  3 Nagle, Cynthia A       25 NCMS-NC           1:24.56    1:26.28    8  
                 40.47      1:26.28 (45.81)
  4 Garrow, Kendra A       29 NEM-NE            1:32.54    1:35.30    7  
                 44.69      1:35.30 (50.61)
  5 Gluchowski, Regina     28 1776-DV           1:33.19    1:36.25    6  
                 46.09      1:36.25 (50.16)
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Day, Nadine K          33 IM-CE             1:17.97    1:18.41   11  
                 36.77      1:18.41 (41.64)
  2 Kobi, Jennifer         32 SARM              1:23.50    1:22.57    9  
                 38.86      1:22.57 (43.71)
  3 DeMilia, Mary          32 NCMS-NC           1:26.00    1:29.76    8  
                 40.61      1:29.76 (49.15)
  4 Rees, Karla E          31 MVM-PC            1:35.78    1:35.32    7  
                 45.12      1:35.32 (50.20)
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Barany, Cheryl A       39 CONN-CT           1:30.00    1:26.88   11  
                 41.25      1:26.88 (45.63)
  2 Collins, Betsy         35 PAFC-DV           1:33.75    1:28.12    9  
                 40.06      1:28.12 (48.06)
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    41 SDSM-SI           1:15.35    1:16.88   11  
                 37.17      1:16.88 (39.71)
  2 Powis, Patricia M      42 VMST-VA           1:24.83    1:23.90    9  
                 39.65      1:23.90 (44.25)
  3 Peterson, Stephanie O  41 SLAM-OZ           1:22.20    1:24.35    8  
                 38.76      1:24.35 (45.59)
  4 Kalibat, Rebecca B     40 GSM-NJ            1:27.87    1:25.40    7  
                 39.96      1:25.40 (45.44)
  5 DiTommaso, Laurie A    41 GSM-NJ            1:30.00    1:29.80    6  
                 41.24      1:29.80 (48.56)
  6 Grebe, Suzanne         42 EXCL-SE           1:32.11    1:31.92    5  
                 43.04      1:31.92 (48.88)
  7 Bates, Penny S         42 ANCM-PV           1:32.00    1:32.21    4  
                 44.93      1:32.21 (47.28)
  8 Yonta, Christine M     40 NIAG-NI           1:34.63    1:34.10    3  
                 43.24      1:34.10 (50.86)
  9 Kirk, Susan            43 BERK-NJ           1:40.30    1:39.99    2  
                 47.26      1:39.99 (52.73)
 10 Halliday, Renee        43 NEM-NE            1:40.58    1:42.80    1  
                 47.60      1:42.80 (55.20)
 -- Burke, Barbara B       42 PAFC-DV           1:30.86         DQ  
                 42.09      1:31.45 (49.36)
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      47 OREG-OR           1:23.00    1:23.51   11  
                 39.32      1:23.51 (44.19)
  2 Bennett, Lisa A        47 VMST-VA           1:26.50    1:26.64    9  
                 41.29      1:26.64 (45.35)
  3 Dash, Melon            48 SCAM-PC           1:29.60    1:29.20    8  
                 43.04      1:29.20 (46.16)
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    45 GOLD-FG           1:31.50    1:29.62    7  
                 40.77      1:29.62 (48.85)
  5 Crittenden, Leianne S  47 UNAT              1:38.95    1:29.97    6  
                 41.13      1:29.97 (48.84)
  6 Bright, Janet H        48 1776-DV           1:33.48    1:31.09    5  
                 42.32      1:31.09 (48.77)
  7 Coley, Anne Q          48 ADMS-AD           1:34.52    1:34.25    4  
                 44.23      1:34.25 (50.02)
  8 Lukasik, Janice A      45 PAFC-DV           1:39.22    1:36.08    3  
                 45.99      1:36.08 (50.09)
  9 Horton, Patricia A     47 GSM-NJ            1:41.02    1:39.97    2  
                 48.21      1:39.97 (51.76)
 10 Friedman, Jill F       46 METR-MR           1:42.00    1:41.96    1  
                 46.76      1:41.96 (55.20)
 11 Timmins, Patricia A    49 1776-DV           1:38.60    1:42.75  
                 47.91      1:42.75 (54.84)
 12 Price, Buffy           47 CATM-FL           1:59.15    1:54.61  
                 54.28    1:54.61 (1:00.33)
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Munger, Dot            52 1776-DV           1:30.00    1:27.38   11  
                 42.12      1:27.38 (45.26)
  2 Ogier, Danielle        51 UNAT              1:29.70    1:28.61    9  
                 40.60      1:28.61 (48.01)
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  54 1776-DV           1:42.80    1:38.30    8  
                 47.24      1:38.30 (51.06)
  4 Kern, Marnie Q         50 LYT-OK            1:49.37    1:44.65    7  
                 49.21      1:44.65 (55.44)
  5 Smith, Melinda J       51 O*H*-LE           1:44.00    1:44.78    6  
                 48.47      1:44.78 (56.31)
  6 Sparks, Joan M         51 1776-DV           1:44.03    1:45.81    5  
                 51.53      1:45.81 (54.28)
  7 Vellucci, Marie H      54 METR-MR           1:53.00    1:53.07    4  
                 54.38      1:53.07 (58.69)
  8 Oshiver, Sherry        51 DCM-PV            1:49.21    2:00.47    3  
                 58.33    2:00.47 (1:02.14)
 -- Pease, Ellen I         54 GSM-NJ            1:48.86         NS  
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Hayes, Christie M      55 CONN-CT           1:34.25    1:36.62   11  
                 45.41      1:36.62 (51.21)
  2 Davies, Alison         56 MCM-NT            1:54.52    1:54.33    9  
                 52.57    1:54.33 (1:01.76)
  3 Egan, Rita             59 ADMS-AD           2:02.01    2:02.58    8  
                 58.14    2:02.58 (1:04.44)
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L        61 MSBC              1:30.15    1:31.63N  11  
                 42.91      1:31.63 (48.72)
  2 Durrant, Betsy         62 VMST-VA           1:50.00    1:46.65    9  
                 51.82      1:46.65 (54.83)
  3 Himstreet, Pam J.      60 OREG-OR           1:52.00    1:57.34    8  
                 57.87      1:57.34 (59.47)
  4 Martin, Judy           61 VMST-VA           1:55.85    2:02.06    7  
                 55.63    2:02.06 (1:06.43)
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Jebe, Margit H         65 CONN-CT           1:42.50    1:39.22   11  
                 46.89      1:39.22 (52.33)
  2 Newell, Sally          66 NCMS-NC           1:43.16    1:46.62    9  
                 49.44      1:46.62 (57.18)
  3 Fisher, Jane R         67 GSM-NJ            2:02.16    2:20.95    8  
               1:05.20    2:20.95 (1:15.75)
  4 Sharp, Glenda B        68 IAMA-IA           2:19.70    2:30.85    7  
               1:07.62    2:30.85 (1:23.23)
  5 Barnes, Janice A       68 PAFC-DV           2:52.84    2:51.88    6  
               1:21.95    2:51.88 (1:29.93)
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Eisele, Sylvia         74 SWIM-FL           1:59.00    1:56.32   11  
                 53.55    1:56.32 (1:02.77)
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  70 NCMS-NC           2:25.95    2:11.92    9  
               1:02.02    2:11.92 (1:09.90)
  3 Waldbaum, Joan B       72 1776-DV           2:20.64    2:13.98    8  
                 58.62    2:13.98 (1:15.36)
  4 Aaron, Ruth W          74 1776-DV           2:17.70    2:19.67    7  
               1:07.38    2:19.67 (1:12.29)
  5 Snyder, Hannelore      73 IM-CE             2:15.00    2:20.44    6  
               1:06.92    2:20.44 (1:13.52)
  6 Dallam, Ann Shenck     73 SDSM-SI           2:27.29    2:23.68    5  
               1:08.36    2:23.68 (1:15.32)
  7 Boorman, Penny P       70 GSM-NJ            2:40.00    2:33.10    4  
               1:10.26    2:33.10 (1:22.84)
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      77 CONN-CT           2:20.00    2:18.98   11  
               1:06.65    2:18.98 (1:12.33)
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Howell, Jae            81 WCM-PC            2:45.00    2:34.98   11  
               1:14.16    2:34.98 (1:20.82)
  2 Wixted, Mary P         81 1776-DV           3:27.00    3:25.19    9  
               1:37.72    3:25.19 (1:47.47)
 
                   === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Simonton, Rita         85 GWSC-SP           2:47.00    2:49.15   11  
               1:20.12    2:49.15 (1:29.03)
  2 Glusac, Edith S        85 MICH-MI           2:56.17    3:01.59    9  
               1:27.40    3:01.59 (1:34.19)
 
  

 Event 7  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Kaufman, Ian S         24 UNAT                36.64      38.31   11  
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Eaddy, Jason H         27 NEM-NE              31.17      29.53   11  
  2 Munson, Richard S      28 TRIT-NJ             28.00      30.55    9  
  3 Craig, Jason S         25 1776-DV             31.22      30.68    8  
  4 Scozzaro, Gian J       29 NEM-NE              30.10      30.71    7  
  5 Conway, Adam M         25 SDSM-SI             30.31      31.24    6  
  6 Bate, Andrew E         26 GAJA-GA             31.58      34.00    5  
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Retterer, Brian J      31 GSM-NJ              29.00      28.40   11  
  2 Sawin, Curtis D        32 GSM-NJ              28.28      28.85    9  
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H      34 ANCM-PV             29.45      29.89    8  
  4 Kohlmeier, Brian B     34 SCAM-PC             33.00      31.99    7  
  5 Noe, Norman B          34 GSM-NJ              32.68      32.55    6  
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Powers, David R        36 METR-MR             29.40      29.54   11  
  2 Halfacre, Michael I    37 GSM-NJ              32.23      29.72    9  
  3 Elshafei, Emad H       37 TERR-PV             30.60      31.27    8  
  4 Hahn, Darek L          36 GSM-NJ              30.56      31.33    7  
  5 Boosin, Michael J      37 GOLD-FG             30.90      31.54    6  
  6 Gill, Mark A           35 ARIZ-AZ             32.00      31.92    5  
  7 Henschel, Sean M       39 RGSC-BD             33.20      32.90    4  
  8 Donovan, Kevin M       38 JWM-DV              32.42      33.44    3  
  9 Gale, Andrew J         37 VMST-VA             32.17      33.77    2  
 10 Briggs, Jonathan H     37 GSM-NJ              31.90      34.75    1  
 -- Kucharski, Michael R   36 NCMS-NC             37.99         NS  
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Wasko, Frank A         43 NOVA-SP             32.70      30.20   11  
  2 Reid, Mike D           42 GAJA-GA             31.90      31.38    9  
  3 Goldbloom, Robert M    44 METR-MR             32.00      31.51    8  
  4 Stewart, Henry D       40 NCMS-NC             31.00      31.56    7  
  5 Benner, Tord E         44 NOVA-SP             32.00      32.22    6  
  6 Moreland, Micheal G    40 NIAG-NI             34.10      34.00    5  
  7 Mangrum, John          40 NCMS-NC             34.41      35.17    4  
  8 Linde, Mace            43 EXCL-SE             39.32      38.65    3  
 -- Vicioso, Danilo        40 CR                  31.25         NS  
 -- Fell, Michael A        42 ANCM-PV             29.51         NS  
 -- Crist, Jason A         41 ANCM-PV             32.50         NS  
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Specht, William L      45 SPM                 30.50      29.41   11  
  2 Lehman, Fritz E        45 NCMS-NC             29.17      29.76    9  
  3 Shake, Scott D         45 ARIZ-AZ             29.90      30.21    8  
  4 Musial, Wieslaw        46 WTPM                30.50      30.88    7  
  5 Klein, Jonathan E      46 NCMS-NC             30.48      31.40    6  
  6 Graham, Donald         49 PNA-PN              31.22      31.50    5  
  7 Arcuni, Philip W       45 MELO-PC             31.23      31.66    4  
  8 Walters, Dave M        47 O*H*-LE             31.50      31.89    3  
  9 Chappell, Richard W    47 1776-DV             32.92      32.84    2  
 10 Fisher, Warren J       47 1776-DV             33.10      32.91    1  
 11 Alexander, Mark E      45 NEM-NE              32.35      33.13  
 12 Van Boer, Eric D       49 RHMS-PC             32.90      33.57  
 13 Craig, John M          49 CONN-CT             34.50      34.01  
 14 Mc Cabe, Thomas J      46 IM-CE               33.00      34.21  
 15 Love, Donald S (Steve  49 TPIT-AM             36.00      34.42  
 16 Kelly, Steve           46 1776-DV             37.21      38.54  
 17 Bentley, Paul F        45 NIAG-NI             39.00      39.47  
 -- Feinstein, John        48 ANCM-PV             34.50         NS  
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Perout, Jeffrey J      50 GSC-FL              31.50      30.95   11  
  2 Pugliese, Mark D       51 DCRP-PV             31.04      31.37    9  
  3 Courtney, Jack W       50 NEM-NE              33.10      32.84    8  
  4 Schmidt, George L.     53 GOLD-FG             31.88      33.08    7  
  5 Mehl, Don R            52 RGSC-BD             34.50      33.48    6  
  6 Casto, David D         51 1776-DV             34.40      34.41    5  
  7 Jones, Robert B        52 1776-DV             37.10      35.86    4  
  8 Schmitz, Robert        51 NCMS-NC             35.44      36.46    3  
  9 Einsidler, Jon E       52 CONN-CT             37.00      37.26    2  
 10 Cowing, John M         54 MICH-MI             39.00      39.16    1  
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Wilder, Hugh           56 PALM-SC             31.40      31.19   11  
  2 Galine, Donald L       58 SMMM-PC             34.88      35.43    9  
  3 Grashow, Mark B        58 METR-MR             35.00      36.45    8  
  4 Dragon, Jim            59 GSM-NJ              35.30      36.72    7  
  5 Reichle, Bill          55 GSM-NJ              38.84      36.85    6  
  6 Detering, Henry A      58 1776-DV             38.04      39.79    5  
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Geoghegan, Jack        61 CONN-CT             35.00      34.19   11  
  2 Rupert, Bill           60 MESC-NE             36.00      36.15    9  
  3 Murray, Harold J       62 HLJ-FL              37.80      36.43    8  
  4 Quigley, George J      63 ISF-IN              38.90      38.59    7  
  5 Diehl, David J         62 TERR-PV             38.23      39.54    6  
  6 Whitten, Phillip       60 ARIZ-AZ             42.25      41.27    5  
  7 Babb, Wylie S          63 1776-DV             57.41      44.63    4  
  8 Tobin, John C          60 RMM-CO              45.00      49.28    3  
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Smith, John C.         65 SWIM-FL             37.50      35.22   11  
  2 McIntyre, David D      66 GOLD-FG             36.70      37.96    9  
  3 Mennen, Marty A        67 ISF-IN              37.90      38.69    8  
  4 Dykstra, Bill D        66 GOLD-FG             38.24      38.89    7  
  5 Lathi, Amar G          67 FMM-FL              40.00      44.23    6  
 -- Greer, Marshall R      67 ANCM-PV             40.00         NS  
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         70 O*H*-LE             35.20      35.52N  11  
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E.    71 NCMS-NC             38.19      39.18    9  
  3 Gfroerer, George L     70 GAJA-GA             41.40      41.51    8  
  4 Lincoln, Walter J      70 NEM-NE              55.00      44.53    7  
  5 Grohe, William E       70 USF-PC              46.77      44.62    6  
  6 Salmon, Russell O      70 DOC-IN              49.37      44.75    5  
  7 Ellis, Richard         71 METR-MR             48.30      48.29    4  
  8 Waters, John E         72 GSM-NJ            1:00.00      54.91    3  
  9 Welch, Arthur C        71 OREG-OR           1:00.00      55.41    2  
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Hutinger, Paul         79 FMM-FL              43.50      42.95   11  
  2 Webster, Dale A        77 ARIZ-AZ             41.37      43.78    9  
  3 Haynes, William F      77 GSM-NJ              45.00      46.33    8  
  4 Stupfel, Don L         75 SMMM-PC             55.55      48.84    7  
  5 Reese, J John          78 MICH-MI             50.18      49.22    6  
  6 Melick, George F.      79 GSM-NJ              52.90      52.03    5  
  7 Gallaher, Jerry        75 PNA-PN              53.52      55.42    4  
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Holmes, Rogers B       82 HLJ-FL              47.00      45.51   11  
  2 Pavone, Gaetano        81 METR-MR             46.03      48.59    9  
  3 Preble, Robert  Jr. C  81 IM-CE               51.00      49.03    8  
  4 Webb, Clarence         81 1776-DV             52.00      50.17    7  
  5 Garsoe, Norman D       80 1776-DV           1:01.00    1:01.89    6  
  6 Simon, Ted M           81 CONN-CT           1:05.00    1:04.99    5  
  7 Choy, Jimmy            83 UNAT              1:06.00    1:16.80    4  
 -- Cranch, John E         81 NIAG-NI           1:01.00         NS  
 
                   === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Johnson, C. Edward     85 MINN-MN           1:10.00      58.61   11  
  2 Smith, Ned E           88 GOLD-FG           1:09.86    1:07.81    9  
 
  

 Event 8  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
      Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Watson, Alicia L       24 1776-DV             34.07      35.07   11  
  2 Morris, Alexis L       21 GAJA-GA             36.69      38.35    9  
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Smiley, Sunny C        33 H2O-GU              29.50      32.10   11  
  2 Davidson, Michelle L   33 GSM-NJ              33.50      35.00    9  
  3 Hageman, Heather M     33 NCMS-NC             33.01      35.25    8  
  4 Stein, Caroline F      33 PAFC-DV             38.92      38.63    7  
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Luallen, Andrea L      38 ANCM-PV             33.01      33.01   11  
  2 Thiel, Susan M         35 GSM-NJ              38.40      37.66    9  
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    41 SDSM-SI             32.88      33.79   11  
  2 Portman, Jennifer J    41 GSM-NJ              34.50      34.86    9  
  3 DeLozier, Anna R       40 WRA-GA              37.61      36.15    8  
  4 DiTommaso, Laurie A    41 GSM-NJ              38.00      36.30    7  
  5 Duran, Nancy F         41 HIMA-HI             36.49      36.38    6  
  6 McKay, Diane D         42 GSM-NJ              37.00      36.66    5  
  7 Stott, Kim             44 NCMS-NC             39.52      40.13    4  
  8 Halliday, Renee        43 NEM-NE              42.72      40.48    3  
  9 Stewart, Julie A       42 GSM-NJ              39.05      41.11    2  
 -- Jaeger, Debbie K       41 VMST-VA             40.48         DQ  
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Gould, Shane           47 WMR                 34.45      34.26   11  
  2 Einsidler, Karen L.    47 CONN-CT             35.45      35.49    9  
  3 Webb, Patricia A       46 1776-DV             37.27      36.55    8  
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    45 GOLD-FG             36.70      36.63    7  
  5 Early, Marilyn E       46 MICH-MI             38.55      37.10    6  
  6 Weir, Sue              47 TYMS                38.20      39.06    5  
  7 Coley, Anne Q          48 ADMS-AD             42.20      42.12    4  
  8 Blanchard, Kathleen M  48 PNA-PN              46.08      45.97    3  
  9 Boyer, Kathy           49 MCM-NT              44.56      51.75    2  
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Halfacre, Susan E      51 GSC-FL              37.02      37.02   11  
  2 Guins, Ann H           50 O*H*-LE             36.16      37.31    9  
  3 Munger, Dot            52 1776-DV             39.00      38.71    8  
  4 Surdoval, Nancy J      50 WPM                 39.00      39.29    7  
  5 Trebesiner, Karlene    50 ISF-IN              42.00      39.76    6  
  6 Moore, Meredith A      54 CONN-CT             40.00      40.13    5  
  7 Laborwit, Anne G       53 GOLD-FG             40.00      40.80    4  
  8 Anderson-Burns, Rorie  52 GOLD-FG             42.50      41.38    3  
  9 Pease, Ellen I         54 GSM-NJ              44.64      46.96    2  
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M       58 IM-CE               42.46      42.79   11  
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Frid, Barbara          61 OREG-OR             42.50      42.49   11  
  2 Katz, Jane             60 METR-MR             49.50      44.73    9  
  3 Durrant, Betsy         62 VMST-VA             45.00      45.80    8  
  4 Parks, Jennifer A      60 MICH-MI             51.51      45.90    7  
  5 Kirkendall, Nancy J    60 DCM-PV              46.50      48.32    6  
  6 Martin, Judy           61 VMST-VA             48.23      49.18    5  
  7 Birkhead, Jane         63 MCM-NT              50.50      50.11    4  
  8 Spencer, Charlaine A   62 ARIZ-AZ             59.50    1:00.20    3  
  9 Hutinger, Margie       63 FMM-FL            1:02.42    1:01.63    2  
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Livingston, Susan W    65 NEM-NE              48.00      44.79   11  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    66 DCM-PV              44.85      46.27    9  
  3 Newell, Sally          66 NCMS-NC             45.83      47.67    8  
  4 Walker, Laura S.       66 VMST-VA             50.79      50.86    7  
  5 Gogola, Laura J        67 MICH-MI             53.28      53.42    6  
  6 Sharp, Glenda B        68 IAMA-IA           1:02.10    1:01.85    5  
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  70 NCMS-NC             49.84      51.12   11  
  2 Olsen, Lois E          71 1776-DV           1:00.58      58.11    9  
  3 Rucker, Joan T         72 1776-DV           1:05.44    1:02.60    8  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore      73 IM-CE             1:10.00    1:12.02    7  
  5 Hecimovich, Helen      73 UNAT              1:20.60    1:19.44    6  
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       76 WMAC-WI             50.79      48.45   11  
  2 McIntyre, Joan C       75 NEM-NE            1:04.00    1:00.01    9  
  3 Graham, Suzanne B      77 CONN-CT           1:06.00    1:01.12    8  
  4 Dunn, Betty C          78 NIAG-NI           1:08.10    1:07.99    7  
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       82 SPCO-FL             46.39      51.43   11  
  2 Merryman, Jeanne D     80 1776-DV             59.44      55.39    9  
  3 McCall, Catherine      82 UNAT              1:10.56    1:07.20    8  
  4 Melick, Florence B.    82 GSM-NJ            1:36.56    1:54.69    7  
 
  

 Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Gould, Harold S        24 UNAT              1:05.00    1:03.37   11  
                 28.88      1:03.37 (34.49)
  2 Uchitel, Dmitry        23 SWM-SP            1:09.98    1:15.83    9  
                 30.72      1:15.83 (45.11)
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Eaddy, Jason H         27 NEM-NE              56.28      56.42   11  
                 27.18        56.42 (29.24)
  2 Conway, Adam M         25 SDSM-SI             57.83      56.88    9  
                 26.31        56.88 (30.57)
  3 Bowker, Dane K         29 SSLM-SI           1:01.02    1:02.38    8  
                 28.62      1:02.38 (33.76)
  4 DeLeon, Louis          27 BERK-NJ           1:03.08    1:02.84    7  
                 29.74      1:02.84 (33.10)
  5 Scozzaro, Gian J       29 NEM-NE            1:04.40    1:02.92    6  
                 28.98      1:02.92 (33.94)
  6 Yamasaki, Tatsuya      27 FIU               1:02.80    1:03.53    5  
                 29.90      1:03.53 (33.63)
  7 Sullivan, Chris M      27 CONN-CT           1:02.36    1:04.53    4  
                 30.47      1:04.53 (34.06)
  8 Markey, Shawn W        26 1776-DV           1:00.33    1:06.42    3  
                 29.84      1:06.42 (36.58)
  9 Bate, Andrew E         26 GAJA-GA           1:05.55    1:07.48    2  
                 31.39      1:07.48 (36.09)
 10 Leary, Robert P        25 NIAG-NI           1:08.04    1:08.62    1  
                 31.05      1:08.62 (37.57)
 11 Dallamura, Scott J     25 GSM-NJ            1:04.00    1:08.80  
                 30.56      1:08.80 (38.24)
 12 Su, Billy              29 NCMS-NC           1:13.99    1:10.96  
                 33.24      1:10.96 (37.72)
 13 Watson, Michael E      25 GSM-NJ            1:10.00    1:14.11  
                 30.47      1:14.11 (43.64)
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Sawin, Curtis D        32 GSM-NJ              57.57      59.59   11  
                 27.88        59.59 (31.71)
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H      34 ANCM-PV             59.39      59.92    9  
                 28.08        59.92 (31.84)
  3 Goldman, Mark S        32 NEM-NE            1:00.95    1:01.42    8  
                 29.16      1:01.42 (32.26)
  4 Robling, Steve W       33 PALM-SC           1:07.39    1:07.95    7  
                 29.66      1:07.95 (38.29)
  5 Baeyens, Yves          34 GSM-NJ            1:09.00    1:13.02    6  
                 33.10      1:13.02 (39.92)
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Clark, Henry L         38 ARIZ-AZ             57.20      57.10   11  
                 27.27        57.10 (29.83)
  2 Cromarty, Stuart I     39 NEM-NE              59.51    1:00.20    9  
                 28.02      1:00.20 (32.18)
  3 Matheson, Brent        36 GSM-NJ              59.99    1:00.86    8  
                 28.92      1:00.86 (31.94)
  4 Powers, David R        36 METR-MR           1:03.70    1:02.50    7  
                 29.20      1:02.50 (33.30)
  5 Edmondson, Greg L      37 GOST-OH           1:02.00    1:03.12    6  
                 28.81      1:03.12 (34.31)
  6 Vazhenin, Igor V       39 GAJA-GA           1:02.39    1:05.14    5  
                 30.65      1:05.14 (34.49)
  7 Henschel, Sean M       39 RGSC-BD           1:07.30    1:06.34    4  
                 30.22      1:06.34 (36.12)
  8 Gill, Mark A           35 ARIZ-AZ           1:06.00    1:07.12    3  
                 31.52      1:07.12 (35.60)
  9 Miller, Mike           39 JWM-DV            1:10.32    1:08.94    2  
                 31.78      1:08.94 (37.16)
 10 Miller, Gregory        39 NEM-NE            1:10.90    1:13.48    1  
                 34.60      1:13.48 (38.88)
 11 Volker, Jens           38 GSM-NJ            1:14.00    1:16.45  
                 34.81      1:16.45 (41.64)
 12 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  39 INDO              1:11.75    1:16.55  
                 34.95      1:16.55 (41.60)
 -- Kucharski, Michael R   36 NCMS-NC           1:09.99         NS  
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Stewart, Henry D       40 NCMS-NC           1:02.93    1:01.64   11  
                 29.12      1:01.64 (32.52)
  2 Vicioso, Danilo        40 CR                1:01.00    1:01.89    9  
                 29.42      1:01.89 (32.47)
  3 Casey, Brian W         40 NEM-NE            1:02.50    1:02.78    8  
                 29.01      1:02.78 (33.77)
  4 Gendreau, Edmund J     41 NEM-NE            1:03.00    1:03.24    7  
                 29.18      1:03.24 (34.06)
  5 Goldbloom, Robert M    44 METR-MR           1:03.50    1:04.11    6  
                 29.55      1:04.11 (34.56)
  6 Newman, Steven M       41 BDGR-MR           1:03.75    1:04.95    5  
                 30.08      1:04.95 (34.87)
  7 Russell, James M       40 IM-CE             1:04.97    1:05.99    4  
                 30.99      1:05.99 (35.00)
  8 Greene, Christopher C  41 GAJA-GA           1:05.10    1:06.50    3  
                 31.10      1:06.50 (35.40)
  9 Wuest, Frank C         43 NEM-NE            1:09.99    1:08.64    2  
                 32.99      1:08.64 (35.65)
 10 Reilly, Jeff M         42 1776-DV           1:05.50    1:08.72    1  
                 32.07      1:08.72 (36.65)
 11 Conrad, Terry J        40 NCMS-NC           1:10.10    1:09.17  
                 29.93      1:09.17 (39.24)
 12 Anderson, Ken T        44 UNAT              1:08.60    1:10.22  
                 31.47      1:10.22 (38.75)
 13 Baliko, John A         42 GSM-NJ            1:11.00    1:14.87  
                 32.92      1:14.87 (41.95)
 -- Crist, Jason A         41 ANCM-PV           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         43 NOVA-SP           1:04.75         NS  
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Specht, William L      45 SPM                 59.50      59.38   11  
                 28.77        59.38 (30.61)
  2 Norelli, Charles C     48 1776-DV           1:01.40    1:01.52    9  
                 28.80      1:01.52 (32.72)
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas J      46 IM-CE             1:02.00    1:01.96    8  
                 29.45      1:01.96 (32.51)
  4 Arcuni, Philip W       45 MELO-PC           1:04.74    1:03.47    7  
                 29.91      1:03.47 (33.56)
  5 Groselle, Jack R       49 O*H*-LE           1:05.00    1:05.35    6  
                 29.59      1:05.35 (35.76)
  6 Craig, John M          49 CONN-CT           1:05.00    1:05.46    5  
                 31.11      1:05.46 (34.35)
  7 Graham, Donald         49 PNA-PN            1:07.34    1:06.22    4  
                 30.68      1:06.22 (35.54)
  8 Feinstein, John        48 ANCM-PV           1:08.50    1:06.68    3  
                 30.77      1:06.68 (35.91)
  9 Rabalais, Scott F      45 GAJA-GA           1:07.73    1:08.45    2  
                 31.38      1:08.45 (37.07)
 10 Sherman, Bill          45 MOVY-MV           1:15.17    1:08.64    1  
                 31.71      1:08.64 (36.93)
 11 Sokolow, Steven P      47 METR-MR           1:17.91    1:21.57  
                 34.13      1:21.57 (47.44)
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 McCall, John T         52 ORLM-FL           1:04.02    1:01.93W  11  
                 28.84      1:01.93 (33.09)
  2 Geiman, Tom            54 GSM-NJ            1:05.90    1:06.15    9  
                 30.45      1:06.15 (35.70)
  3 Mehl, Don R            52 RGSC-BD           1:07.50    1:06.90    8  
                 31.78      1:06.90 (35.12)
  4 Garrett, Richard S     50 BMW-PC            1:12.00    1:07.49    7  
                 30.96      1:07.49 (36.53)
  5 Thornton, James        51 AMAM-AM           1:09.00    1:08.62    6  
                 32.16      1:08.62 (36.46)
  6 Jones, Robert B        52 1776-DV           1:15.00    1:10.65    5  
                 32.41      1:10.65 (38.24)
  7 Souetov, Viacheslav    50 UNON              1:07.90    1:11.36    4  
                 32.87      1:11.36 (38.49)
  8 Casto, David D         51 1776-DV           1:10.00    1:12.30    3  
                 32.12      1:12.30 (40.18)
  9 Levinson, David A      53 RINC-PC           1:14.50    1:13.73    2  
                 34.83      1:13.73 (38.90)
 10 Hansen, Steve          52 MICH-MI           1:13.86    1:17.52    1  
                 34.63      1:17.52 (42.89)
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Burns, Joel J          57 GOLD-FG           1:05.00    1:06.66   11  
                 31.52      1:06.66 (35.14)
  2 Brown, Randy I         55 SMMM-PC           1:13.29    1:09.78    9  
                 32.17      1:09.78 (37.61)
  3 Wilder, Hugh           56 PALM-SC           1:11.00    1:12.34    8  
                 33.10      1:12.34 (39.24)
  4 Nielsen, Charles D     58 MINN-MN           1:14.90    1:17.65    7  
                 33.99      1:17.65 (43.66)
  5 Galine, Donald L       58 SMMM-PC           1:14.88    1:18.59    6  
                 36.48      1:18.59 (42.11)
  6 Seidman, Lawrence B    56 GSM-NJ            1:17.01    1:20.37    5  
                 34.64      1:20.37 (45.73)
  7 McQuiggan, Frank       55 NEM-NE            1:18.00    1:24.34    4  
                 39.99      1:24.34 (44.35)
  8 King, Bill             59 MCMS              1:19.50    1:25.18    3  
                 38.07      1:25.18 (47.11)
  9 Redic, James P         57 SWIM-FL           1:22.69    1:26.46    2  
                 38.66      1:26.46 (47.80)
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Poiletman, Robert M    60 COLM-SC           1:06.63    1:07.15W  11  
                 31.75      1:07.15 (35.40)
  2 Muter, C W             61 SDSM-SI           1:10.88    1:11.03    9  
                 32.62      1:11.03 (38.41)
  3 Roddin, Hugh J         61 ANCM-PV           1:15.00    1:12.25    8  
                 33.87      1:12.25 (38.38)
  4 Geoghegan, Jack        61 CONN-CT           1:12.50    1:15.61    7  
                 35.52      1:15.61 (40.09)
  5 Lupien, Hugh           60 UNAT              1:19.32    1:22.01    6  
                 36.32      1:22.01 (45.69)
  6 Straka, Peter          60 BRNT              1:18.50    1:24.29    5  
                 36.13      1:24.29 (48.16)
  7 Laux, Michael A        62 CONN-CT           1:25.00    1:29.20    4  
                 42.52      1:29.20 (46.68)
  8 Tobin, John C          60 RMM-CO            1:35.00    1:47.36    3  
                 45.16    1:47.36 (1:02.20)
 -- McClung, Bill          64 GAJA-GA           1:34.00         NS  
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Lauer, William J       69 GKMS-OZ           1:25.00    1:24.33   11  
                 38.99      1:24.33 (45.34)
  2 Goldstein, Mel E       65 ISF-IN            1:29.20    1:25.56    9  
                 40.31      1:25.56 (45.25)
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav         68 GOLD-FG           1:29.50    1:29.49    8  
                 33.96      1:29.49 (55.53)
  4 Fasbender, Barry A     66 STAN-PC           1:35.75    1:29.64    7  
                 45.52      1:29.64 (44.12)
  5 Lathi, Amar G          67 FMM-FL            1:35.00    1:51.02    6  
                 53.46      1:51.02 (57.56)
  6 Harrington, David R    68 GSM-NJ            1:53.20    1:56.86    5  
                 55.33    1:56.86 (1:01.53)
  7 Chilton, Samuel B      69 O*H*-LE           1:51.00    2:03.23    4  
                 56.26    2:03.23 (1:06.97)
  8 Macartney, Norman S    65 NCMS-NC           2:05.66    2:24.05    3  
               1:00.48    2:24.05 (1:23.57)
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E.    71 NCMS-NC           1:26.00    1:46.22   11  
                 49.81      1:46.22 (56.41)
  2 Jackson, Wave M        71 METR-MR           2:10.00    3:10.11    9  
               1:04.72    3:10.11 (2:05.39)
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 MacDonald, Robert C    75 FMM-FL            1:39.72    1:41.45   11  
                 49.59      1:41.45 (51.86)
  2 Kurtzman, Joseph L     77 FMM-FL            2:01.00    1:56.11    9  
                 54.59    1:56.11 (1:01.52)
  3 Siskind, Isaac         75 GSM-NJ            2:00.00    2:09.44    8  
                 59.97    2:09.44 (1:09.47)
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Charles, Jay           81 UNAT              3:13.73    3:18.10   11  
  2 Ouchakof, Vladimir     80 CONN-CT           3:50.00    3:46.56    9  
               1:40.59    3:46.56 (2:05.97)
 
                   === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Johnston, William H    85 WCM-PC            2:30.13    2:31.72   11  
               1:02.04    2:31.72 (1:29.68)
 
 

 Event 10  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Watson, Alicia L       24 1776-DV           1:08.94    1:11.15   11  
                 32.87      1:11.15 (38.28)
  2 Lorenz, Rebekah L      23 NEM-NE            1:11.43    1:11.46    9  
                 33.65      1:11.46 (37.81)
  3 Pizzo, Michelle A      23 1776-DV           1:15.06    1:18.54    8  
                 35.95      1:18.54 (42.59)
  4 Morris, Alexis L       21 GAJA-GA           1:19.89    1:23.61    7  
                 38.52      1:23.61 (45.09)
 
                   === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Mooney, Jenny L        26 NEM-NE            1:10.03    1:07.55   11  
                 31.29      1:07.55 (36.26)
  2 Clarke, Taylor B       26 NCMS-NC           1:09.00    1:13.02    9  
                 32.16      1:13.02 (40.86)
  3 Salcedo, Helen I       28 SCAM-PC           1:14.00    1:14.84    8  
                 34.57      1:14.84 (40.27)
  4 Winkis, Annmarie       25 PAFC-DV           1:16.87    1:15.96    7  
                 34.15      1:15.96 (41.81)
  5 Delneo, Catherine V    27 GSM-NJ            1:27.69    1:24.17    6  
                 38.12      1:24.17 (46.05)
 -- Honor, Abigail M       27 METR-MR           1:16.20         NS  
 
                   === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Day, Nadine K          33 IM-CE             1:06.99    1:05.71   11  
                 31.56      1:05.71 (34.15)
  2 Smiley, Sunny C        33 H2O-GU            1:06.50    1:09.02    9  
                 31.49      1:09.02 (37.53)
  3 DeMilia, Mary          32 NCMS-NC           1:10.78    1:16.22    8  
                 34.75      1:16.22 (41.47)
  4 Uible, Jennifer        34 MCM-NT            1:19.00    1:19.33    7  
                 35.68      1:19.33 (43.65)
  5 Parsowith, Sara R      32 GSM-NJ            2:08.05    2:00.27    6  
                 57.63    2:00.27 (1:02.64)
 
                   === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Gale, Margaret P       35 VMST-VA           1:14.00    1:12.67   11  
                 33.56      1:12.67 (39.11)
  2 Barany, Cheryl A       39 CONN-CT           1:15.00    1:16.22    9  
                 35.09      1:16.22 (41.13)
  3 Rietz, Heather         35 EXCL-SE           1:16.90    1:18.37    8  
                 33.36      1:18.37 (45.01)
 
                   === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Doelger, Maria B       40 METR-MR           1:06.80    1:06.41   11  
                 31.10      1:06.41 (35.31)
  2 Krattli, Caroline M    41 SDSM-SI           1:10.73    1:10.15    9  
                 33.70      1:10.15 (36.45)
  3 Portman, Jennifer J    41 GSM-NJ            1:14.00    1:11.77    8  
                 34.04      1:11.77 (37.73)
  4 Bates, Penny S         42 ANCM-PV           1:19.00    1:18.70    7  
                 37.08      1:18.70 (41.62)
  5 Burke, Barbara B       42 PAFC-DV           1:25.19    1:24.46    6  
                 37.70      1:24.46 (46.76)
  6 Stewart, Julie A       42 GSM-NJ            1:20.40    1:26.85    5  
                 39.70      1:26.85 (47.15)
 
                   === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Gould, Shane           47 WMR               1:09.00    1:09.28   11  
                 33.21      1:09.28 (36.07)
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  45 WCM-PC            1:12.50    1:10.24    9  
                 34.10      1:10.24 (36.14)
  3 Crabbe, Colette M      47 OREG-OR           1:14.00    1:11.25    8  
                 33.48      1:11.25 (37.77)
  4 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche  46 GOST-OH           1:16.45    1:14.15    7  
                 34.77      1:14.15 (39.38)
  5 Dash, Melon            48 SCAM-PC           1:19.00    1:20.06    6  
                 37.93      1:20.06 (42.13)
  6 Handler, Barb B        46 NEM-NE            1:22.54    1:24.80    5  
                 37.17      1:24.80 (47.63)
  7 Steenmetz, Maria E     46 PMS               1:20.00    1:26.14    4  
                 36.65      1:26.14 (49.49)
  8 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri  46 UNAT              1:45.00    1:27.11    3  
                 38.03      1:27.11 (49.08)
  9 Lukasik, Janice A      45 PAFC-DV           1:31.48    1:29.62    2  
                 40.87      1:29.62 (48.75)
 10 Braaten, Kitten        48 VMST-VA           1:26.30    1:32.45    1  
                 42.24      1:32.45 (50.21)
 
                   === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Guthrie, Sally K       53 MICH-MI           1:37.50    1:29.19   11  
                 40.93      1:29.19 (48.26)
  2 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  54 1776-DV           1:28.10    1:30.43    9  
                 41.41      1:30.43 (49.02)
  3 Vellucci, Marie H      54 METR-MR           1:53.00    1:50.48    8  
                 52.32      1:50.48 (58.16)
  4 Oshiver, Sherry        51 DCM-PV            2:10.00    2:06.08    7  
                 58.07    2:06.08 (1:08.01)
 
                   === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Young, Lydia L         55 RMM-CO            1:40.82    1:45.19   11  
                 51.09      1:45.19 (54.10)
 -- Svenson, Ann           58 DCM-PV            1:44.86         NS  
 -- Lecarreaux, Sue        58 METR-MR           1:55.00         NS  
 -- Yunker, Carol M        56 NEM-NE            1:47.73         NS  
 
                   === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Lund, Lynne H          63 SDSM-SI           1:44.00    1:35.03   11  
                 42.41      1:35.03 (52.62)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        61 DCM-PV            1:54.46    1:55.38    9  
                 49.61    1:55.38 (1:05.77)
  3 Himstreet, Pam J.      60 OREG-OR           1:59.71    2:00.70    8  
                 56.26    2:00.70 (1:04.44)
 
                   === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Jebe, Margit H         65 CONN-CT           1:46.40    1:43.82   11  
                 50.29      1:43.82 (53.53)
  2 Livingston, Susan W    65 NEM-NE            1:48.00    1:48.55    9  
                 51.24      1:48.55 (57.31)
  3 Moeller, Janet H       69 1776-DV           2:10.00    2:10.03    8  
                 59.59    2:10.03 (1:10.44)
  4 Fisher, Jane R         67 GSM-NJ            1:59.32    2:29.65    7  
               1:05.12    2:29.65 (1:24.53)
 
                   === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Eisele, Sylvia         74 SWIM-FL           2:10.00    2:03.22   11  
                 55.13    2:03.22 (1:08.09)
 -- Roper, Gail            74 ARIZ-AZ           1:48.00         NS  
 
                   === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Krauser, June          77 GOLD-FG           2:15.00    2:09.01   11  
               1:02.70    2:09.01 (1:06.31)
  2 Hagan, Marianna M      75 1776-DV           3:01.75    2:27.14    9  
               1:11.38    2:27.14 (1:15.76)
  3 Dunn, Betty C          78 NIAG-NI           2:21.08    2:46.70    8  
               1:17.64    2:46.70 (1:29.06)
 
                   === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Howell, Jae            81 WCM-PC            2:50.00    2:37.96   11  
               1:15.22    2:37.96 (1:22.74)
 
                   === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Glusac, Edith S        85 MICH-MI           3:21.06    3:27.67   11  
               1:37.62    3:27.67 (1:50.05)
 

 Event 11  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  76-99W NATL: N 1:59.26  08/20/2000DCAC
                          K MYERS, S M REESE, H SISK, M JESPERSON
 100-119W WOR: W 1:53.20  08/28/1988HOLMES-USA
                          M HOLMES, S HALFACRE, B MAUER, T BUCHER
 100-119W NAT: N 1:52.47  08/23/1992OREGON
                          S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY
 120-159W WOR: W 1:53.05  08/24/1987LONE STAR-USA
                          M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY
 120-159W NAT: N 1:53.05  08/24/1987LONE STAR
                          M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY
 160-199W WOR: W 1:56.93  08/20/2000GEORGIA-USA
                          P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING
 160-199W NAT: N 1:56.93  08/20/2000GAJA
                          P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING
 200-239W WOR: W 2:06.52  08/17/2001TAMALPAIS-USA
                          S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL
 200-239W NAT: N 2:06.52  08/17/2001TAMALPAIS
                          S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL
 240-279W WOR: W 2:18.70  08/23/1998DC MASTERS-USA
                          B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                       === 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 1776-DV  'A'                        1:59.48    1:54.96   22  
     1) Craig, Jason S 25            2) Pizzo, Michelle A 23        
     3) Watson, Alicia L 24          4) Markey, Shawn W 26          
                 27.94      1:00.05 (32.11)
        1:29.89 (29.84)     1:54.96 (25.07)
 -- GSM-NJ  'A'                         1:53.80         DQ  
     1) Delneo, Catherine V 27       2) Imus, Kelly L 28            
     3) Meer, Jonathan 23            4) Buren, Paul 23              
                 33.06      1:06.17 (33.11)
        1:34.88 (28.71)     2:00.84 (25.96)
 
                      === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 NEM-NE  'A'                         1:52.61    1:50.91   22  
     1) Scozzaro, Gian J 29          2) Mooney, Jenny L 26          
     3) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23         4) Eaddy, Jason H 27           
                 26.57        56.20 (29.63)
        1:25.55 (29.35)     1:50.91 (25.36)
 -- METR-MR  'A'                        1:52.00         NS  
     1) Byrne, Joseph H 27           2) Al-Mashat, Hashim 28        
     3) Honor, Abigail M 27          4) Griffis, Megan F 24         
 
                      === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 NCMS-NC  'B'                        1:55.00    1:50.28   22  
     1) DeMilia, Mary 32             2) Hageman, Heather M 33       
     3) Farrell, Andrew J 33         4) Stewart, Henry D 40         
                 31.81        59.83 (28.02)
        1:24.93 (25.10)     1:50.28 (25.35)
  2 CONN-CT  'A'                        1:54.00    1:52.17   18  
     1) Walkenhorst, Jared W 29      2) Barany, Cheryl A 39         
     3) Einsidler, Karen L. 47       4) Sullivan, Chris M 27        
                 26.13        56.41 (30.28)
        1:25.98 (29.57)     1:52.17 (26.19)
  3 ANCM-PV  'A'                        1:55.00    1:53.41   16  
     1) Roddin, Jeffrey H 34         2) Luallen, Andrea L 38        
     3) Weiss, Amy K 31              4) Feinstein, John 48          
                 25.87        55.68 (29.81)
        1:25.19 (29.51)     1:53.41 (28.22)
  4 NCMS-NC  'A'                        1:48.00    1:54.12   14  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E 46         2) Nagle, Cynthia A 25         
     3) Lehman, Fritz E 45           4) Clarke, Taylor B 26         
                 26.70        59.35 (32.65)
        1:24.92 (25.57)     1:54.12 (29.20)
  5 PAFC-DV  'A'                        1:56.00    1:59.35   12  
     1) Furlong, Brian M 26          2) Morales, Denise M 23        
     3) Winkis, Annmarie 25          4) Loewe, Raymond D 61         
                 26.01        57.79 (31.78)
        1:46.36 (48.57)     1:59.35 (12.99)
  6 GAJA-GA  'A'                        1:54.60    2:00.59   10  
     1) Rabalais, Scott F 45         2) Williamson, Francine S 55   
     3) Morris, Alexis L 21          4) Bate, Andrew E 26           
                 27.70        58.94 (31.24)
        1:32.36 (33.42)     2:00.59 (28.23)
  7 NIAG-NI  'A'                        2:05.00    2:03.45    8  
     1) Woody, Dana C 34             2) Saleeby, George A 32        
     3) Yonta, Christine M 40        4) Leary, Robert P 25          
                 31.53      1:02.17 (30.64)
        1:35.69 (33.52)     2:03.45 (27.76)
  8 GSM-NJ  'A'                         2:20.00    2:12.93    6  
     1) Noe, Norman B 34             2) Papini, Regina T 36         
     3) Albano, Jennifer A 26        4) Palen, Sean G 35            
                 27.76      1:03.51 (35.75)
        2:00.49 (56.98)     2:12.93 (12.44)
 -- GSM-NJ  'B'                         1:56.00         NS  
     1) Thiel, Susan M 35            2) Coll, Bridget 33            
     3) Berenskoetter, Felix S 28    4) Chang, Christopher W 29     
 
                      === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 METR-MR  'A'                        1:50.00    1:48.04   22  
     1) Goldbloom, Robert M 44       2) Harris, Janet 38            
     3) Anderson, James 41           4) Doelger, Maria B 40         
                 26.14        54.58 (28.44)
        1:21.23 (26.65)     1:48.04 (26.81)
  2 IM-CE  'A'                          1:48.00    1:48.47   18  
     1) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46         2) Russell, James M 40         
     3) Block, Andrea J 42           4) Day, Nadine K 33            
                 26.11        51.76 (25.65)
        1:21.17 (29.41)     1:48.47 (27.30)
  3 NEM-NE  'A'                         1:49.80    1:50.69   16  
     1) Gendreau, Edmund J 41        2) Handler, Barb B 46          
     3) Hirsty, Jacki 51             4) Cromarty, Stuart I 39       
                 26.46        57.34 (30.88)
        1:25.79 (28.45)     1:50.69 (24.90)
  4 GSM-NJ  'B'                         1:54.60    1:53.53   14  
     1) Carow, Amy S 42              2) Portman, Jennifer J 41      
     3) Baliko, John A 42            4) Matheson, Brent 36          
                 30.08        59.48 (29.40)
        1:27.98 (28.50)     1:53.53 (25.55)
  5 GSM-NJ  'A'                         1:54.20    1:59.40   12  
     1) McKay, Diane D 42            2) Stewart, Julie A 42         
     3) Tsuzuki, ED M 45             4) Halfacre, Michael I 37      
                 31.53      1:07.21 (35.68)
        1:59.40 (52.19)                    
  6 1776-DV  'A'                        2:06.79    1:59.94   10  
     1) Chappell, Richard W 47       2) Webb, Patricia A 46         
     3) Bright, Janet H 48           4) Merkert, Herbert B 39       
                 28.43      1:02.86 (34.43)
        1:32.98 (30.12)     1:59.94 (26.96)
  7 NEM-NE  'B'                         2:05.35    2:06.65    8  
     1) McQuiggan, Frank 55          2) Halliday, Renee 43          
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 29          4) Gilson, Matthew R 36        
                 31.83      1:05.76 (33.93)
        1:40.08 (34.32)     2:06.65 (26.57)
  8 1776-DV  'B'                        2:14.98    2:18.06    6  
     1) Casciato, Michael G 44       2) Timmins, Patricia A 49      
     3) Sparks, Joan M 51            4) Reilly, Jeff M 42           
                 28.24      1:09.69 (41.45)
        1:47.51 (37.82)     2:18.06 (30.55)
 
                      === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 1776-DV  'B'                        2:15.21    2:00.66   22  
     1) Martin, Jack R 52            2) Munger, Dot 52              
     3) Harrigan, Therese J 45       4) Jones, Robert B 52          
                 29.99      1:00.57 (30.58)
        1:32.06 (31.49)     2:00.66 (28.60)
  2 GOLD-FG  'A'                        2:00.00    2:02.43   18  
     1) Erickson, Tim D 47           2) Laborwit, Anne G 53         
     3) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52   4) Schmidt, George L. 53       
                 45.12      1:00.09 (14.97)
        1:35.84 (35.75)     2:02.43 (26.59)
  3 1776-DV  'A'                        2:05.23    2:02.96   16  
     1) Casto, David D 51            2) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 5
     3) McCloskey, Cecilia D 53      4) Fisher, Warren J 47         
                 28.50      1:04.14 (35.64)
        1:35.58 (31.44)     2:02.96 (27.38)
  4 CONN-CT  'A'                        2:04.00    2:06.94   14  
     1) Moore, Meredith A 54         2) Hayes, Christie M 55        
     3) Geoghegan, William J 53      4) Geoghegan, Jack 61          
                 34.87      1:08.05 (33.18)
        1:38.03 (29.98)     2:06.94 (28.91)
  5 GSM-NJ  'A'                         1:59.60    2:07.43   12  
     1) Ramirez, Judy I 45           2) Horton, Patricia A 47       
     3) Nessel, Edward H 58          4) Wein, Arthur M 53           
                 33.79      1:09.81 (36.02)
        1:58.10 (48.29)      2:07.43 (9.33)
  6 NEM-NE  'A'                         2:00.66    2:07.85   10  
     1) Bright, David C 50           2) Grilli, Tracy L 46          
     3) O'Brien, Claire R 64         4) Casey, Brian W 40           
                 28.60        59.82 (31.22)
      2:00.13 (1:00.31)      2:07.85 (7.72)
 
                      === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 SDSM-SI  'A'                        2:05.20    2:07.76   22  
     1) Marr, Jackie M 60            2) Lund, Lynne H 63            
     3) Muter, C W 61                4) Andersen, Peter A 60        
                 34.91      1:10.92 (36.01)
        1:40.47 (29.55)     2:07.76 (27.29)
  2 O*H*-LE  'A'                        2:14.00    2:13.97   18  
     1) Guins, Ann H 50              2) Florance, John R 81         
     3) Smith, Melinda J 51          4) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70           
                 33.11      1:08.14 (35.03)
        1:44.03 (35.89)     2:13.97 (29.94)
  3 NCMS-NC  'A'                        2:19.00    2:17.17   16  
     1) Stott, Kim 44                2) Newell, Sally 66            
     3) Clark, Jerry 66              4) Mitchell, Clarke E. 71      
                 36.67      1:14.87 (38.20)
      2:17.17 (1:02.30)                    
  4 DCM-PV  'A'                         2:21.50    2:26.36   14  
     1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 60       2) Dewey, Thomas 72            
     3) Zaremski, Barbara M 66       4) Harrison, Lonny W 55        
                 39.71      1:22.12 (42.41)
        1:58.79 (36.67)     2:26.36 (27.57)
  5 METR-MR  'A'                        2:31.00    2:26.94   12  
     1) Katz, Jane 60                2) Ellis, Richard 71           
     3) Lecarreaux, Sue 58           4) Goldberg, Bruce D 52        
                 40.47      1:17.90 (37.43)
        1:56.10 (38.20)     2:26.94 (30.84)
  6 1776-DV  'A'                        2:49.49    2:35.04   10  
     1) Kirlin, Jack 65              2) Moeller, Janet H 69         
     3) Puckett, Nancy G 54          4) Detering, Henry A 58        
                 35.96      1:25.51 (49.55)
        2:04.67 (39.16)     2:35.04 (30.37)
  7 NIAG-NI  'A'                        3:20.00    3:10.10    8  
     1) Cranch, John E 81            2) Dunn, Betty C 78            
     3) Belva, Carol W 48            4) Moreland, Micheal G 40      
               1:00.35    2:05.08 (1:04.73)
        2:41.65 (36.57)     3:10.10 (28.45)
 -- NEM-NE  'A'                         2:30.13         DQ  
     1) Lincoln, Walter J 70         2) Murray, William T 66        
     3) Livingston, Susan W 65       4) Hummel, Barbara R 51        
                 32.51      1:12.44 (39.93)
 
                      === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 GOLD-FG  'A'                        2:33.00    2:35.10   22  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45       2) Krauser, June 77            
     3) Smith, Ned E 88              4) Rapperport, Alan S 70       
                 31.94      1:17.00 (45.06)
      2:21.77 (1:04.77)     2:35.10 (13.33)
  2 NEM-NE  'A'                         3:03.10    2:54.10   18  
     1) Edwards, James K 81          2) Yunker, Carol M 56          
     3) McIntyre, Joan C 75          4) Haartz, F.H. Ted 75         
               1:01.19      1:21.53 (20.34)
      2:52.01 (1:30.48)      2:54.10 (2.09)
  3 1776-DV  'A'                        3:18.85    3:01.67   16  
     1) Gladfelter, David D 67       2) Aaron, Ruth W 74            
     3) Waldbaum, Joan B 72          4) Hungerford, Barney 71       
                 42.79      1:37.52 (54.73)
      2:54.11 (1:16.59)      3:01.67 (7.56)
  4 CONN-CT  'A'                        3:04.00    3:24.13   14  
     1) Jebe, Margit H 65            2) Graham, Suzanne B 77        
     3) Simon, Ted M 81              4) Ouchakof, Vladimir 80       
                 39.42      1:26.90 (47.48)
      3:14.25 (1:47.35)      3:24.13 (9.88)
 
                      === 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===                      
 
  1 1776-DV  'A'                        3:59.02    3:48.13   22  
     1) Garsoe, Norman D 80          2) Wixted, Mary P 81           
     3) Merryman, Jeanne D 80        4) Webb, Clarence 81           
                 59.19    2:18.37 (1:19.18)
        3:04.19 (45.82)     3:48.13 (43.94)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                     
 
 1. Colonials 1776                    606  2. Garden State Masters              561
 3. New England Masters               452  4. CONNECTICUT MASTERS               316
 5. Metro Masters Swim Club           281  6. NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMIN    247
 7. Gold Coast Masters                173  8. Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl    159
 9. Michigan Masters                  143 10. NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS          133
11. SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS            132 12. Illinois Masters                  127
13. VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM        114 14. Georgia                           109
15. Florida Maverick Masters          107 16. O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB          98
17. DC Masters                         91 18. WALNUT CREEK MASTERS               86
19. MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS        85 20. San Mateo Master Marlins           66
20. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     66 22. SWIM FLORIDA MASTERS INC           63
22. Oregon Masters                     63 24. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast     52
25. Rocky Mountain Masters             51 25. Arizona Masters                    51
27. YMCA INDY SWIM FIT                 49 28. MID CITIES MASTERS                 46
28. Maryland Masters                   46 30. PALMETTO MASTERS                   37
30. ST PETE MASTERS INC                37 32. PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS         31
33. Great Ohio Swim Team               30 34. CENTRAL ROMANA                     28
34. BERKELEY AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS      28 36. DC DEPT REC & PARKS                27
37. Allegheny Mountain Association     26 37. Holmes Lumber Jax                  26
37. RED TIDE OF NEW YORK CITY INC      26 40. Southwest Ohio Masters             25
41. Golden West Swim Club              22 41. NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS      22
41. MENLO MASTERS                      22 41. Margaret River Breakers            22
41. Adirondack Masters                 22 41. RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB               22
41. GATOR SWIM CLUB                    22 41. Space Coast Masters                22
49. IRVINE NOVAQUATICS                 21 50. Warner Robins Aquanauts            20
50. TEAM TRITON                        20 50. H2OUSTON SWIMS                     20
53. The Olympic Club                   19 53. EXCEL AQUATICS MASTERS             19
53. Terrapin Masters                   19 56. UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO MA     18
56. Minnesota Masters                  18 58. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      16
58. CATFISH MASTERS AQUATICS           16 58. SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MASTERS         16
61. RINCONADA MASTERS                  15 62. MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS              14
62. STANFORD MASTERS                   14 64. TORONTO Y MASTERS SWIM CLUB        13
65. Iowa Masters                       12 65. CRAWFISH AQUATICS                  12
67. Greater Knoxville Masters          11 67. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          11
67. Columbia Masters                   11 67. MASTERS SWIMMING BRITISH COLUM     11
67. South Fork Masters                 11 67. GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS SWIM      11
67. Team Orlando Masters               11 74. Badger Masters                     10
74. MUSIC CITY MASTERS                 10 74. WHITE PLAINS MASTERS SWIMMING      10
74. St. Pete Masters                   10 78. MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB             9
78. SALMON ARM MASTERS                  9 78. CY-FAIR CY-CLONES                   9
78. CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEAM (MASTE      9 78. New Mexico Masters Swimming         9
83. JERSEY WAHOOS MASTERS               8 83. SWIM SMARTER LA JOLLA MASTERS       8
83. REGION OF WATERLOO MASTERS SWI      8 83. Aurora Masters Swim Club            8
83. MISSOURI VALLEY                     8 83. ATLAS                               8
83. ST LOUIS MASTERS                    8 83. LANCASTER (OH) YMCA MASTERS         8
91. WROCLAWSKIE TOWARZYSTWO PLYWAC      7 91. SAN JOSE INDOOR CLUB-COSTA RIC      7
91. BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS      7 91. LAWTON YMCA TUMBLEWEEDS             7
91. DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTERS            7 96. Westside Houston Swim Club          6
96. Arkansas Masters                    6 96. Hawaii Masters                      6
99. DOC IU Masters Swimming             5 99. Fukuoka International Universi      5
99. Brantford Aquatic Club Masters      5102. Fairfax County Masters              4
02. UNATTACHED SWIMMERS - ONTARIO       4102. Peru Masters                        4
05. LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS      3106. TEAM PITTSBURGH MASTERS             2

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT