8/17/2003 - 8/17/2003
Phoenix, New Jersey,, USA
USMS National Long Course Swimming Championships
Sonny Werblin Aquatic Center
Rutgers University
Piscataway, New Jersey
August 13-17, 2003
RESULTS
Day Five: August 17, 2003
Event 36 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 NEM-NE 4:39.62 4:44.82 11
32.15 1:07.44 (35.29)
1:43.85 (36.41) 2:19.99 (36.14)
2:56.51 (36.52) 3:32.59 (36.08)
4:09.19 (36.60) 4:44.82 (35.63)
2 Morales, Denise M 23 PAFC-DV 5:05.50 5:17.30 9
34.16 1:13.09 (38.93)
1:53.85 (40.76) 2:33.92 (40.07)
3:14.28 (40.36) 3:54.88 (40.60)
4:36.82 (41.94) 5:17.30 (40.48)
3 Silverman, Allie D 20 METR-MR 7:15.00 6:43.93 8
46.27 1:37.61 (51.34)
2:28.86 (51.25) 3:20.00 (51.14)
4:12.36 (52.36) 5:04.56 (52.20)
5:56.12 (51.56) 6:43.93 (47.81)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bausher-Grybosky, Sam 26 UNAT 4:44.22 4:44.17 11
33.43 1:08.58 (35.15)
1:44.51 (35.93) 2:20.11 (35.60)
2:56.34 (36.23) 3:32.35 (36.01)
4:09.10 (36.75) 4:44.17 (35.07)
2 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 5:02.55 4:44.46 9
33.91 1:09.31 (35.40)
1:46.02 (36.71) 2:21.95 (35.93)
2:58.21 (36.26) 3:34.30 (36.09)
4:10.50 (36.20) 4:44.46 (33.96)
3 Flynn, Patricia A 27 PAFC-DV 4:50.29 4:51.82 8
33.06 1:08.53 (35.47)
1:45.08 (36.55) 2:21.38 (36.30)
2:58.45 (37.07) 3:35.70 (37.25)
4:13.77 (38.07) 4:51.82 (38.05)
4 Parkinson, Charlie 29 HP 5:15.47 5:17.51 7
35.36 1:13.33 (37.97)
1:53.09 (39.76) 2:34.40 (41.31)
3:15.50 (41.10) 3:57.40 (41.90)
4:38.35 (40.95) 5:17.51 (39.16)
5 Gibson, Katie Alice 28 REDT-MR 6:50.00 5:39.82 6
37.26 1:17.41 (40.15)
2:00.00 (42.59) 2:43.67 (43.67)
3:28.45 (44.78) 4:12.62 (44.17)
4:57.67 (45.05) 5:39.82 (42.15)
6 Albano, Jennifer A 26 GSM-NJ 7:16.00 6:48.44 5
43.94 1:34.15 (50.21)
2:25.27 (51.12) 3:19.02 (53.75)
4:11.57 (52.55) 5:04.95 (53.38)
5:56.73 (51.78) 6:48.44 (51.71)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Easton, Sandie 34 TOC-PC 4:47.07 4:48.30 11
33.24 1:08.53 (35.29)
1:45.18 (36.65) 2:21.82 (36.64)
2:59.39 (37.57) 3:36.61 (37.22)
4:13.93 (37.32) 4:48.30 (34.37)
2 Woody, Dana C 34 NIAG-NI 4:56.87 4:56.44 9
34.41 1:11.31 (36.90)
1:48.70 (37.39) 2:26.53 (37.83)
3:04.30 (37.77) 3:42.21 (37.91)
4:19.94 (37.73) 4:56.44 (36.50)
3 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 5:03.00 4:58.97 8
35.16 1:12.41 (37.25)
1:50.52 (38.11) 2:28.61 (38.09)
3:06.51 (37.90) 3:44.58 (38.07)
4:22.56 (37.98) 4:58.97 (36.41)
4 Coll, Bridget 33 GSM-NJ 5:02.00 5:05.26 7
33.47 1:10.83 (37.36)
1:48.81 (37.98) 2:27.75 (38.94)
3:07.21 (39.46) 3:46.82 (39.61)
4:26.51 (39.69) 5:05.26 (38.75)
5 Uible, Jennifer 34 MCM-NT 5:11.62 5:07.26 6
34.74 1:12.15 (37.41)
1:49.57 (37.42) 2:28.13 (38.56)
3:06.95 (38.82) 3:46.64 (39.69)
4:27.34 (40.70) 5:07.26 (39.92)
6 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 5:35.25 5:28.71 5
35.54 1:16.03 (40.49)
1:56.94 (40.91) 2:39.44 (42.50)
3:21.45 (42.01) 4:04.63 (43.18)
4:46.59 (41.96) 5:28.71 (42.12)
7 Clark, Heather L 30 METR-MR 5:30.00 5:31.76 4
38.29 1:18.70 (40.41)
2:01.23 (42.53) 2:43.82 (42.59)
3:26.26 (42.44) 4:08.58 (42.32)
4:51.00 (42.42) 5:31.76 (40.76)
8 Hallor, Sara E 32 NEM-NE 5:47.50 5:33.39 3
37.42 1:18.45 (41.03)
2:00.20 (41.75) 2:42.23 (42.03)
3:24.97 (42.74) 4:07.79 (42.82)
4:51.55 (43.76) 5:33.39 (41.84)
9 Rees, Karla E 31 MVM-PC 6:07.87 5:55.07 2
40.00 1:23.81 (43.81)
2:10.44 (46.63) 2:55.39 (44.95)
3:41.95 (46.56) 4:27.20 (45.25)
5:13.29 (46.09) 5:55.07 (41.78)
10 Gulla, Tara L 30 NEM-NE 5:55.00 5:55.28 1
38.96 1:23.26 (44.30)
2:09.61 (46.35) 2:55.75 (46.14)
3:42.22 (46.47) 4:28.36 (46.14)
5:14.77 (46.41) 5:55.28 (40.51)
11 Fahey, Lisa 33 CONN-CT 6:01.00 5:55.80
39.83 1:24.37 (44.54)
2:08.96 (44.59) 2:55.13 (46.17)
3:40.47 (45.34) 4:25.90 (45.43)
5:11.89 (45.99) 5:55.80 (43.91)
12 Sommerlad, Ellen J 32 WCM-PC 5:37.27 6:00.50
38.52 1:22.05 (43.53)
2:08.24 (46.19) 2:54.48 (46.24)
3:41.39 (46.91) 4:28.13 (46.74)
5:15.89 (47.76) 6:00.50 (44.61)
-- Weiss, Amy K 31 ANCM-PV 5:00.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 RMM-CO 4:55.63 4:51.48 11
33.29 1:08.19 (34.90)
1:44.49 (36.30) 2:20.73 (36.24)
2:58.09 (37.36) 3:35.56 (37.47)
4:13.76 (38.20) 4:51.48 (37.72)
2 Hug, Laurie 38 1776-DV 4:55.54 4:55.71 9
33.87 1:09.51 (35.64)
1:46.72 (37.21) 2:24.04 (37.32)
3:02.01 (37.97) 3:40.16 (38.15)
4:18.10 (37.94) 4:55.71 (37.61)
3 Hennessey, Lynnette 39 HHAC-SC 5:05.00 5:06.52 8
34.04 1:11.55 (37.51)
1:50.90 (39.35) 2:30.77 (39.87)
3:10.53 (39.76) 3:50.18 (39.65)
4:29.20 (39.02) 5:06.52 (37.32)
4 Maresca-Ortof, Elizab 37 METR-MR 5:05.00 5:14.31 7
35.53 1:14.07 (38.54)
1:53.60 (39.53) 2:33.67 (40.07)
3:13.64 (39.97) 3:53.81 (40.17)
4:34.89 (41.08) 5:14.31 (39.42)
5 Shuck, Susie 38 ISF-IN 5:36.01 5:41.06 6
36.99 1:18.34 (41.35)
1:59.65 (41.31) 2:43.13 (43.48)
3:26.89 (43.76) 4:12.24 (45.35)
4:56.75 (44.51) 5:41.06 (44.31)
-- Cialdella, Lynn A 36 METR-MR 6:10.00 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brown, Denise H 44 NACM-OH 5:02.89 4:52.17 11
34.28 1:10.66 (36.38)
1:48.18 (37.52) 2:25.34 (37.16)
3:02.49 (37.15) 3:39.11 (36.62)
4:16.12 (37.01) 4:52.17 (36.05)
2 Mc Donough, Diana 40 SMRT-SC 5:00.00 4:54.64 9
33.72 1:10.13 (36.41)
1:47.26 (37.13) 2:24.42 (37.16)
3:01.25 (36.83) 3:38.88 (37.63)
4:17.00 (38.12) 4:54.64 (37.64)
3 Block, Andrea J 42 IM-CE 4:57.20 4:57.68 8
33.78 1:10.38 (36.60)
1:48.01 (37.63) 2:25.65 (37.64)
3:03.78 (38.13) 3:41.99 (38.21)
4:20.73 (38.74) 4:57.68 (36.95)
4 Carow, Amy S 42 GSM-NJ 5:11.00 5:06.12 7
33.27 1:10.03 (36.76)
1:48.45 (38.42) 2:27.63 (39.18)
3:06.73 (39.10) 3:46.87 (40.14)
4:26.90 (40.03) 5:06.12 (39.22)
5 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA 5:33.65 5:31.41 6
38.02 1:19.67 (41.65)
2:00.98 (41.31) 2:43.76 (42.78)
3:26.03 (42.27) 4:09.04 (43.01)
4:51.16 (42.12) 5:31.41 (40.25)
6 Ziegler, Brenda L 42 GSM-NJ 5:39.00 5:31.81 5
38.21 1:20.30 (42.09)
2:01.98 (41.68) 2:44.83 (42.85)
3:26.51 (41.68) 4:09.41 (42.90)
4:51.12 (41.71) 5:31.81 (40.69)
7 Pearson, Heather J 44 UNAT 5:38.80 5:42.59 4
38.40 1:20.61 (42.21)
2:04.66 (44.05) 2:48.31 (43.65)
3:32.73 (44.42) 4:16.52 (43.79)
5:00.84 (44.32) 5:42.59 (41.75)
8 Scannavino, Martine I 42 1776-DV 7:00.00 7:00.37 3
46.47 1:38.81 (52.34)
2:31.54 (52.73) 3:26.15 (54.61)
4:19.50 (53.35) 5:14.44 (54.94)
6:08.32 (53.88) 7:00.37 (52.05)
-- Stewart, Julie A 42 GSM-NJ 5:27.50 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45 WCM-PC 4:45.40 4:39.20W 11
32.26 1:07.05 (34.79)
1:42.92 (35.87) 2:18.22 (35.30)
2:53.76 (35.54) 3:28.97 (35.21)
4:04.76 (35.79) 4:39.20 (34.44)
2 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 4:49.27 4:56.29 9
33.17 1:09.82 (36.65)
1:47.32 (37.50) 2:25.21 (37.89)
3:02.93 (37.72) 3:41.14 (38.21)
4:19.13 (37.99) 4:56.29 (37.16)
3 Grilli, Tracy L 46 NEM-NE 5:15.20 5:12.73 8
36.60 1:15.67 (39.07)
1:56.02 (40.35) 2:35.98 (39.96)
3:16.54 (40.56) 3:55.50 (38.96)
4:35.16 (39.66) 5:12.73 (37.57)
4 Early, Marilyn E 46 MICH-MI 5:30.00 5:16.18 7
34.65 1:13.49 (38.84)
1:53.03 (39.54) 2:34.12 (41.09)
3:14.29 (40.17) 3:56.24 (41.95)
4:37.21 (40.97) 5:16.18 (38.97)
5 Steadman-Martin, Nanc 49 GSM-NJ 5:18.99 5:17.40 6
34.69 1:14.10 (39.41)
1:54.22 (40.12) 2:35.67 (41.45)
3:16.43 (40.76) 3:58.09 (41.66)
4:39.29 (41.20) 5:17.40 (38.11)
6 Belva, Carol W 48 NIAG-NI 5:40.00 5:37.94 5
39.25 1:21.53 (42.28)
2:04.61 (43.08) 2:48.40 (43.79)
3:32.27 (43.87) 4:16.16 (43.89)
4:58.30 (42.14) 5:37.94 (39.64)
7 Quinn, Phyllis E. 48 TOC-PC 5:50.00 5:38.38 4
38.57 1:20.60 (42.03)
2:04.21 (43.61) 2:47.83 (43.62)
3:31.18 (43.35) 4:14.69 (43.51)
4:57.58 (42.89) 5:38.38 (40.80)
8 Orman, Karen L 46 SWM-SP 5:28.60 5:40.18 3
37.29 1:18.67 (41.38)
2:02.16 (43.49) 2:46.68 (44.52)
3:31.21 (44.53) 4:15.68 (44.47)
4:58.99 (43.31) 5:40.18 (41.19)
9 Braaten, Kitten 48 VMST-VA 5:42.92 5:56.70 2
39.96 1:24.42 (44.46)
2:10.10 (45.68) 2:55.89 (45.79)
3:41.80 (45.91) 4:27.31 (45.51)
5:13.18 (45.87) 5:56.70 (43.52)
10 Robison, Patricia S 48 CONN-CT 7:00.00 6:11.68 1
42.78 1:29.41 (46.63)
2:16.53 (47.12) 3:04.32 (47.79)
3:52.02 (47.70) 4:39.82 (47.80)
5:27.03 (47.21) 6:11.68 (44.65)
11 Watson, Lisa L 49 GAJA-GA 6:23.97 6:27.53
44.32 1:31.45 (47.13)
2:20.50 (49.05) 3:10.30 (49.80)
4:00.80 (50.50) 4:51.12 (50.32)
5:40.75 (49.63) 6:27.53 (46.78)
12 Boyer, Kathy 49 MCM-NT 6:56.25 6:51.21
47.17 1:36.77 (49.60)
2:28.94 (52.17) 3:22.92 (53.98)
4:15.63 (52.71) 5:09.05 (53.42)
6:00.99 (51.94) 6:51.21 (50.22)
-- Ziegler, Jane E 49 1776-DV 5:40.00 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 51 NEM-NE 5:15.00 4:59.43 11
35.03 1:12.09 (37.06)
1:50.02 (37.93) 2:28.13 (38.11)
3:06.20 (38.07) 3:44.13 (37.93)
4:22.46 (38.33) 4:59.43 (36.97)
2 Halfacre, Susan E 51 GSC-FL 5:20.10 5:23.50 9
35.78 1:14.92 (39.14)
1:55.18 (40.26) 2:36.33 (41.15)
3:17.92 (41.59) 3:59.93 (42.01)
4:42.38 (42.45) 5:23.50 (41.12)
3 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH-MI 5:42.00 5:48.89 8
38.00 1:20.59 (42.59)
2:06.02 (45.43) 2:51.19 (45.17)
3:36.50 (45.31) 4:21.55 (45.05)
5:07.12 (45.57) 5:48.89 (41.77)
4 Pero, Myriam 54 ANCM-PV 6:09.00 6:10.30 7
45.08 1:31.44 (46.36)
2:17.83 (46.39) 3:04.62 (46.79)
3:51.14 (46.52) 4:38.04 (46.90)
5:24.90 (46.86) 6:10.30 (45.40)
5 Puckett, Nancy G 54 1776-DV 6:10.03 6:22.21 6
42.99 1:31.01 (48.02)
2:18.84 (47.83) 3:07.80 (48.96)
3:55.93 (48.13) 4:45.81 (49.88)
5:34.01 (48.20) 6:22.21 (48.20)
6 Smith, Melinda J 51 O*H*-LE 6:42.00 6:41.33 5
44.07 1:33.14 (49.07)
2:24.31 (51.17) 3:15.74 (51.43)
4:08.29 (52.55) 5:00.65 (52.36)
5:52.50 (51.85) 6:41.33 (48.83)
7 Sherwood, Kelly H 50 NEM-NE 6:00.00 7:09.89 4
44.98 1:37.28 (52.30)
2:31.53 (54.25) 3:26.75 (55.22)
4:22.16 (55.41) 5:18.48 (56.32)
6:14.50 (56.02) 7:09.89 (55.39)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Williamson, Francine 55 GAJA-GA 5:45.55 5:30.61 11
37.22 1:18.46 (41.24)
2:00.44 (41.98) 2:43.29 (42.85)
3:25.35 (42.06) 4:08.32 (42.97)
4:50.28 (41.96) 5:30.61 (40.33)
2 Barry, Marcia L 55 VMST-VA 5:41.00 5:41.90 9
39.08 1:21.78 (42.70)
2:05.25 (43.47) 2:48.82 (43.57)
3:33.12 (44.30) 4:16.69 (43.57)
5:00.59 (43.90) 5:41.90 (41.31)
3 Gram, Jane Y 57 NIAG-NI 6:38.00 6:22.36 8
41.79 1:29.71 (47.92)
2:19.64 (49.93) 3:09.09 (49.45)
3:58.76 (49.67) 4:48.24 (49.48)
5:36.81 (48.57) 6:22.36 (45.55)
4 Svenson, Ann 58 DCM-PV 6:29.00 6:26.22 7
43.89 1:31.59 (47.70)
2:21.69 (50.10) 3:11.63 (49.94)
4:02.07 (50.44) 4:51.27 (49.20)
5:40.77 (49.50) 6:26.22 (45.45)
5 Hill, Marcia M 59 REDT-MR 6:30.00 6:34.15 6
44.08 1:32.62 (48.54)
2:23.50 (50.88) 3:14.10 (50.60)
4:04.94 (50.84) 4:54.66 (49.72)
5:46.18 (51.52) 6:34.15 (47.97)
6 Buccino, Vicki 57 CRAQ-SO 6:32.68 6:43.69 5
44.67 1:34.48 (49.81)
2:24.01 (49.53) 3:16.36 (52.35)
4:07.24 (50.88) 5:00.18 (52.94)
5:51.64 (51.46) 6:43.69 (52.05)
7 Yunker, Carol M 56 NEM-NE 6:48.03 6:56.89 4
45.51 1:39.02 (53.51)
2:32.01 (52.99) 3:25.80 (53.79)
4:19.20 (53.40) 5:13.64 (54.44)
6:05.90 (52.26) 6:56.89 (50.99)
8 Romano, Kathleen 57 METR-MR 7:03.07 7:00.85 3
49.78 1:44.52 (54.74)
2:37.76 (53.24) 3:31.50 (53.74)
4:24.33 (52.83) 5:17.98 (53.65)
6:11.06 (53.08) 7:00.85 (49.79)
-- Page, Anne M 55 SPM 6:30.00 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 5:46.79 5:46.17W 11
38.48 1:21.01 (42.53)
2:05.94 (44.93) 2:50.62 (44.68)
3:35.57 (44.95) 4:19.53 (43.96)
5:04.15 (44.62) 5:46.17 (42.02)
2 Katz, Jane 60 METR-MR 7:15.50 6:13.35 9
43.81 1:30.81 (47.00)
2:17.67 (46.86) 3:04.90 (47.23)
3:51.78 (46.88) 4:38.65 (46.87)
5:26.43 (47.78) 6:13.35 (46.92)
3 Frid, Barbara 61 OREG-OR 6:26.00 6:25.82 8
45.72 1:33.92 (48.20)
2:23.00 (49.08) 3:12.14 (49.14)
4:01.38 (49.24) 4:51.02 (49.64)
5:39.15 (48.13) 6:25.82 (46.67)
4 O'Brien, Claire R 64 NEM-NE 6:36.00 6:28.32 7
42.32 1:28.81 (46.49)
2:19.06 (50.25) 3:08.89 (49.83)
3:59.87 (50.98) 4:50.02 (50.15)
5:40.61 (50.59) 6:28.32 (47.71)
5 Trevison, Ellie 60 SWIM-FL 9:40.00 9:30.18 6
1:00.84 2:08.53 (1:07.69)
3:20.20 (1:11.67) 4:33.85 (1:13.65)
5:49.43 (1:15.58) 7:03.55 (1:14.12)
8:18.35 (1:14.80) 9:30.18 (1:11.83)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM-FL 7:17.10 7:03.04 11
47.50 1:39.16 (51.66)
2:32.63 (53.47) 3:27.02 (54.39)
4:21.83 (54.81) 5:16.44 (54.61)
6:11.43 (54.99) 7:03.04 (51.61)
2 Lyons, Valerie H 68 SWOM-OH 7:39.28 7:36.39 9
54.43 1:51.63 (57.20)
2:50.88 (59.25) 3:49.01 (58.13)
4:46.41 (57.40) 5:45.38 (58.97)
6:42.16 (56.78) 7:36.39 (54.23)
3 Gogola, Laura J 67 MICH-MI 7:43.07 7:56.69 8
53.65 1:53.16 (59.51)
2:53.89 (1:00.73) 3:55.93 (1:02.04)
4:58.33 (1:02.40) 6:00.51 (1:02.18)
7:01.63 (1:01.12) 7:56.69 (55.06)
4 Barnes, Janice A 68 PAFC-DV 9:56.32 11:13.96 7
1:06.63
3:53.16 ( ) 5:21.64 (1:28.48)
6:52.87 (1:31.23) 8:21.28 (1:28.41)
9:55.26 (1:33.98) 11:13.96 (1:18.70)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR-MR 7:16.46 7:27.30 11
49.34 1:46.65 (57.31)
2:44.78 (58.13) 3:41.61 (56.83)
4:37.97 (56.36) 5:35.06 (57.09)
6:31.85 (56.79) 7:27.30 (55.45)
2 Hecimovich, Helen 73 UNAT 13:42.20 11:56.98 9
1:15.40 2:48.96 (1:33.56)
4:20.71 (1:31.75) 5:54.40 (1:33.69)
7:24.65 (1:30.25) 8:57.76 (1:33.11)
10:28.14 (1:30.38) 11:56.98 (1:28.84)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 7:50.00 7:40.93 11
53.00 1:50.15 (57.15)
2:50.12 (59.97) 3:48.69 (58.57)
4:48.38 (59.69) 5:46.51 (58.13)
6:44.90 (58.39) 7:40.93 (56.03)
2 Menges, Margaret 77 AMAM-AM 9:18.58 9:11.38 9
56.65 2:03.73 (1:07.08)
3:15.57 (1:11.84) 4:26.68 (1:11.11)
5:38.78 (1:12.10) 6:51.42 (1:12.64)
8:05.61 (1:14.19) 9:11.38 (1:05.77)
3 Stupfel, Gloria M 77 SMMM-PC 10:31.00 11:01.17 8
1:10.99 2:36.96 (1:25.97)
4:03.60 (1:26.64) 5:29.34 (1:25.74)
6:55.15 (1:25.81) 8:19.06 (1:23.91)
9:42.46 (1:23.40) 11:01.17 (1:18.71)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 82 SPCO-FL 8:50.00 8:46.03 11
5:30.67
6:38.73 ( )
7:43.32 (1:04.59) 8:46.03 (1:02.71)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Simonton, Rita 85 GWSC-SP 8:20.00 8:32.79W 11
57.45 2:02.42 (1:04.97)
3:08.77 (1:06.35) 4:13.82 (1:05.05)
5:19.86 (1:06.04) 6:25.36 (1:05.50)
7:30.26 (1:04.90) 8:32.79 (1:02.53)
2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS-NM 11:20.00 10:54.05 9
1:12.79 2:31.96 (1:19.17)
3:55.61 (1:23.65) 5:18.54 (1:22.93)
6:44.94 (1:26.40) 8:08.22 (1:23.28)
9:34.33 (1:26.11) 10:54.05 (1:19.72)
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
-- Dolce, Julia 94 GSM-NJ 11:44.11 NS
Event 37 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Uchitel, Dmitry 23 SWM-SP 1:13.56 1:24.31 11
39.56 1:24.31 (44.75)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eaddy, Jason H 27 NEM-NE 1:02.19 1:01.97 11
30.42 1:01.97 (31.55)
2 Munson, Richard S 28 TRIT-NJ 1:02.00 1:05.87 9
31.44 1:05.87 (34.43)
3 Fuhrhop, Keith R 26 MICH-MI 1:05.64 1:06.27 8
32.25 1:06.27 (34.02)
4 Volpe, James S 27 UNAT 1:10.63 1:06.56 7
31.84 1:06.56 (34.72)
5 Scozzaro, Gian J 29 NEM-NE 1:02.40 1:07.16 6
32.99 1:07.16 (34.17)
6 Bate, Andrew E 26 GAJA-GA 1:09.92 1:10.51 5
34.14 1:10.51 (36.37)
7 Sullivan, Chris M 27 CONN-CT 1:09.45 1:12.51 4
35.13 1:12.51 (37.38)
8 Leary, Robert P 25 NIAG-NI 1:11.82 1:12.93 3
34.99 1:12.93 (37.94)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sawin, Curtis D 32 GSM-NJ 1:02.02 1:03.06 11
31.03 1:03.06 (32.03)
2 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM-PV 1:04.46 1:03.74 9
30.93 1:03.74 (32.81)
3 Farrell, Andrew J 33 NCMS-NC 1:04.86 1:04.43 8
31.25 1:04.43 (33.18)
4 McClure, Rab H 34 VMST-VA 1:09.35 1:07.34 7
32.36 1:07.34 (34.98)
5 Kohlmeier, Brian B 34 SCAM-PC 1:10.00 1:08.32 6
33.38 1:08.32 (34.94)
6 Gallagher, Michael R 32 NEM-NE 1:12.00 1:08.80 5
33.89 1:08.80 (34.91)
7 Noe, Norman B 34 GSM-NJ 1:12.45 1:10.43 4
34.30 1:10.43 (36.13)
8 Ruberto, Joseph D 33 GSM-NJ 1:15.08 1:12.30 3
35.06 1:12.30 (37.24)
9 Chappell, Todd W 31 NEM-NE 1:07.00 1:12.43 2
34.23 1:12.43 (38.20)
10 McDermott, Michael 33 METR-MR 1:17.93 1:26.74 1
43.24 1:26.74 (43.50)
-- Retterer, Brian J 31 GSM-NJ 1:04.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 37 TRIT-NJ 59.91 1:00.44 11
30.15 1:00.44 (30.29)
2 Powers, David R 36 METR-MR 1:03.90 1:03.21 9
30.63 1:03.21 (32.58)
3 Elshafei, Emad H 37 TERR-PV 1:06.00 1:03.80 8
31.52 1:03.80 (32.28)
4 Watson, Robert J 37 METR-MR 1:07.99 1:07.82 7
32.20 1:07.82 (35.62)
5 Schiesl, Michael 37 NIAG-NI 1:13.50 1:11.53 6
34.34 1:11.53 (37.19)
6 Hahn, Darek L 36 GSM-NJ 1:12.06 1:12.08 5
34.21 1:12.08 (37.87)
7 Gale, Andrew J 37 VMST-VA 1:10.57 1:12.85 4
34.38 1:12.85 (38.47)
8 Briggs, Jonathan H 37 GSM-NJ 1:12.95 1:13.62 3
36.51 1:13.62 (37.11)
9 Donovan, Kevin M 38 JWM-DV 1:11.11 1:13.68 2
36.04 1:13.68 (37.64)
10 Koppenhaver, Ken D 35 NIAG-NI 1:16.00 1:15.13 1
37.07 1:15.13 (38.06)
11 Vankuilenburg, Scott 38 NEM-NE 1:16.50 1:17.23
37.85 1:17.23 (39.38)
12 Palen, Sean G 35 GSM-NJ 1:17.43 1:20.56
38.05 1:20.56 (42.51)
-- Werlinich, Greg S 39 BDGR-MR 1:09.00 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Battle, Glenn 42 UNAT 1:06.10 1:05.73 11
32.03 1:05.73 (33.70)
2 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA-GA 1:10.50 1:08.13 9
32.87 1:08.13 (35.26)
3 Wasko, Frank A 43 NOVA-SP 1:10.50 1:08.54 8
33.13 1:08.54 (35.41)
4 Benner, Tord E 44 NOVA-SP 1:15.00 1:09.89 7
34.13 1:09.89 (35.76)
5 Greene, Christopher C 41 GAJA-GA 1:09.50 1:12.96 6
35.06 1:12.96 (37.90)
6 Lebeau, Stephen 42 UNAT 1:17.30 1:15.38 5
36.79 1:15.38 (38.59)
7 Feng, Ping 40 BERK-NJ 1:35.00 1:28.61 4
42.36 1:28.61 (46.25)
-- Greenstein, Steven 42 REB 1:21.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lehman, Fritz E 45 NCMS-NC 1:02.61 1:02.62W 11
30.28 1:02.62 (32.34)
2 Specht, William L 45 SPM 1:05.00 1:04.12 9
31.30 1:04.12 (32.82)
3 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ-AZ 1:03.91 1:04.96 8
32.08 1:04.96 (32.88)
4 Musial, Wieslaw 46 WTPM 1:05.00 1:04.98 7
31.42 1:04.98 (33.56)
5 Godfrey, Alan F 46 DCAC-PV 1:07.40 1:07.04 6
32.78 1:07.04 (34.26)
6 Klein, Jonathan E 46 NCMS-NC 1:05.91 1:07.70 5
32.90 1:07.70 (34.80)
7 Arcuni, Philip W 45 MELO-PC 1:09.49 1:07.98 4
33.45 1:07.98 (34.53)
8 Alexander, Mark E 45 NEM-NE 1:10.64 1:10.04 3
33.35 1:10.04 (36.69)
9 Bliss, Thomas G 49 SPCO-FL 1:12.00 1:10.17 2
34.46 1:10.17 (35.71)
10 Chappell, Richard W 47 1776-DV 1:11.82 1:11.33 1
33.79 1:11.33 (37.54)
11 Fisher, Warren J 47 1776-DV 1:14.10 1:13.76
35.86 1:13.76 (37.90)
12 Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 NIAG-NI 1:12.10 1:15.70
36.63 1:15.70 (39.07)
13 Niemi, Kenneth A 48 GSM-NJ 1:15.30 1:16.82
36.31 1:16.82 (40.51)
-- Graham, Donald 49 PNA-PN 1:12.15 NS
-- Marks, Ronald L 45 1776-DV 1:09.50 NS
-- Droescher, Mark D 45 METR-MR 1:32.00 NS
-- Toledo, Jose M 46 1776-DV 1:18.50 NS
-- Maggion, Andrew F 47 GSM-NJ 1:17.60 NS
-- Van Boer, Eric D 49 RHMS-PC 1:13.00 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pugliese, Mark D 51 DCRP-PV 1:08.64 1:08.09 11
32.85 1:08.09 (35.24)
2 Perout, Jeffrey J 50 GSC-FL 1:10.00 1:08.23 9
31.77 1:08.23 (36.46)
3 Schmidt, George L. 53 GOLD-FG 1:10.81 1:11.42 8
34.52 1:11.42 (36.90)
4 Bright, David C 50 NEM-NE 1:12.46 1:11.65 7
34.16 1:11.65 (37.49)
5 Courtney, Jack W 50 NEM-NE 1:11.30 1:11.73 6
34.23 1:11.73 (37.50)
6 Garrett, Richard S 50 BMW-PC 1:12.00 1:12.03 5
34.50 1:12.03 (37.53)
7 Thompson, Frank L 52 MICH-MI 1:14.00 1:14.26 4
36.16 1:14.26 (38.10)
8 Casto, David D 51 1776-DV 1:16.00 1:14.64 3
36.81 1:14.64 (37.83)
9 Owen, David H 51 GOLD-FG 1:17.00 1:14.65 2
37.40 1:14.65 (37.25)
10 Jones, Eric 50 SOBA-SP 1:15.53 1:15.36 1
36.12 1:15.36 (39.24)
11 Warner, Frank 54 TYR-MN 1:20.00 1:16.56
37.17 1:16.56 (39.39)
12 Miller, Jim W 53 VMST-VA 1:20.80 1:24.78
41.51 1:24.78 (43.27)
13 Cowing, John M 54 MICH-MI 1:24.00 1:27.00
41.48 1:27.00 (45.52)
14 Einsidler, Jon E 52 CONN-CT 1:20.00 1:29.73
43.65 1:29.73 (46.08)
-- Kornblatt, Daniel S 54 NIAG-NI 1:20.00 DQ
39.03 1:22.50 (43.47)
-- Jones, Robert B 52 1776-DV 1:22.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wilder, Hugh 56 PALM-SC 1:08.80 1:09.10 11
33.26 1:09.10 (35.84)
2 Nessel, Edward H 58 GSM-NJ 1:25.89 1:20.74 9
39.87 1:20.74 (40.87)
3 Eger, Laszlo J 58 NEM-NE 1:25.00 1:22.92 8
39.61 1:22.92 (43.31)
4 Song, Mingjie 56 NEM-NE 1:29.09 1:30.53 7
43.30 1:30.53 (47.23)
5 Blessing, Gregory G 56 BERK-NJ 2:10.00 1:56.47 6
58.62 1:56.47 (57.85)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC-NE 1:21.00 1:17.57 11
38.30 1:17.57 (39.27)
2 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM-PV 1:21.00 1:18.63 9
39.13 1:18.63 (39.50)
3 Murray, Harold J 62 HLJ-FL 1:25.40 1:21.90 8
39.17 1:21.90 (42.73)
4 Quigley, George J 63 ISF-IN 1:23.50 1:22.65 7
41.08 1:22.65 (41.57)
5 Tulenko, Tom 61 1776-DV 1:25.00 1:28.42 6
43.79 1:28.42 (44.63)
6 Tobin, John C 60 RMM-CO 1:35.00 1:44.63 5
51.53 1:44.63 (53.10)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smith, John C. 65 SWIM-FL 1:21.00 1:19.35 11
39.42 1:19.35 (39.93)
2 Mennen, Marty A 67 ISF-IN 1:24.00 1:22.60 9
41.35 1:22.60 (41.25)
3 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD-FG 1:26.82 1:27.31 8
40.50 1:27.31 (46.81)
4 Painter, David 65 PIMM-SC 1:31.00 1:30.15 7
42.02 1:30.15 (48.13)
5 McIntyre, David D 66 GOLD-FG 1:25.00 1:32.24 6
45.93 1:32.24 (46.31)
6 Thayer, George D 67 OREG-OR 1:32.00 1:36.49 5
47.52 1:36.49 (48.97)
7 Murray, William T 66 NEM-NE 1:31.20 1:37.52 4
47.14 1:37.52 (50.38)
8 Lathi, Amar G 67 FMM-FL 1:30.00 1:42.96 3
50.03 1:42.96 (52.93)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 70 O*H*-LE 1:21.00 1:19.38W 11
39.32 1:19.38 (40.06)
2 Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 NCMS-NC 1:30.00 1:25.27 9
40.61 1:25.27 (44.66)
3 Gfroerer, George L 70 GAJA-GA 1:36.54 1:30.63 8
44.03 1:30.63 (46.60)
4 Kiell, Paul J 73 GSM-NJ 1:40.00 1:41.07 7
51.58 1:41.07 (49.49)
5 Salmon, Russell O 70 DOC-IN 1:44.47 1:44.91 6
52.06 1:44.91 (52.85)
6 Grohe, William E 70 USF-PC 1:46.42 1:45.54 5
49.89 1:45.54 (55.65)
7 Ellis, Richard 71 METR-MR 1:49.00 1:55.79 4
52.93 1:55.79 (1:02.86)
8 Fischl, Robert 72 GSM-NJ 1:58.16 2:01.69 3
59.86 2:01.69 (1:01.83)
9 Welch, Arthur C 71 OREG-OR 2:00.00 2:03.31 2
59.13 2:03.31 (1:04.18)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Franks, Roger G 76 1776-DV 1:38.00 1:34.42 11
46.30 1:34.42 (48.12)
2 Hutinger, Paul 79 FMM-FL 1:43.00 1:36.96 9
47.32 1:36.96 (49.64)
3 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ-AZ 1:36.29 1:37.00 8
48.42 1:37.00 (48.58)
4 Haynes, William F 77 GSM-NJ 1:39.00 1:44.91 7
53.61 1:44.91 (51.30)
5 Luke, Elmer L 77 FMM-FL 2:08.00 1:54.77 6
55.61 1:54.77 (59.16)
6 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM-PC 2:03.00 1:57.00 5
56.68 1:57.00 (1:00.32)
7 Gallaher, Jerry 75 PNA-PN 2:05.61 2:02.02 4
57.72 2:02.02 (1:04.30)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Holmes, Rogers B 82 HLJ-FL 1:46.00 1:42.95 11
49.05 1:42.95 (53.90)
2 Pavone, Gaetano 81 METR-MR 1:46.00 1:47.77 9
51.07 1:47.77 (56.70)
3 Edwards, James K 81 NEM-NE 1:52.00 1:54.56 8
55.63 1:54.56 (58.93)
4 Webb, Clarence 81 1776-DV 1:53.00 1:55.83 7
56.45 1:55.83 (59.38)
5 Cranch, John E 81 NIAG-NI 2:10.00 2:04.96 6
1:01.73 2:04.96 (1:03.23)
6 Garsoe, Norman D 80 1776-DV 2:10.00 2:07.86 5
1:01.15 2:07.86 (1:06.71)
-- Woods, John M 80 UNAT 2:15.00 NS
-- Preble Jr., Robert C 81 IM-CE 1:57.00 NS
-- Lynch, Walter A 82 METR-MR 2:12.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
-- Guido, Dick 86 METR-MR 1:49.50 NS
Event 38 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Morris, Alexis L 21 GAJA-GA 1:18.69 1:21.29 11
38.91 1:21.29 (42.38)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 1:09.61 1:08.94 11
33.52 1:08.94 (35.42)
2 Porro, Julie S. 25 GSM-NJ 1:21.49 1:19.42 9
39.57 1:19.42 (39.85)
3 Matsumura, Eiko 27 METR-MR 1:26.00 1:24.39 8
40.83 1:24.39 (43.56)
4 Gibson, Katie Alice 28 REDT-MR 1:35.00 1:27.33 7
43.51 1:27.33 (43.82)
5 Merlau, Melissa L 28 PAFC-DV 1:28.41 1:27.40 6
42.48 1:27.40 (44.92)
6 Czmarko, Karen D 25 SLAM-OZ 1:21.50 1:29.63 5
42.88 1:29.63 (46.75)
-- Wriede, Michelle M 27 GSM-NJ 1:18.00 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O-GU 1:08.50 1:10.79 11
33.99 1:10.79 (36.80)
2 Easton, Sandie 34 TOC-PC 1:12.07 1:11.60 9
35.11 1:11.60 (36.49)
3 Coll, Bridget 33 GSM-NJ 1:12.00 1:14.57 8
35.75 1:14.57 (38.82)
4 Davidson, Michelle L 33 GSM-NJ 1:12.00 1:16.49 7
36.64 1:16.49 (39.85)
5 Stein, Caroline F 33 PAFC-DV 1:23.54 1:22.68 6
40.73 1:22.68 (41.95)
6 Gulla, Tara L 30 NEM-NE 1:27.35 1:33.14 5
44.41 1:33.14 (48.73)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 1:11.96 1:10.25 11
34.17 1:10.25 (36.08)
2 Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT-MR 1:09.00 1:12.63 9
33.86 1:12.63 (38.77)
3 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR 1:19.37 1:14.51 8
36.87 1:14.51 (37.64)
4 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 1:16.57 1:18.62 7
38.32 1:18.62 (40.30)
5 Cialdella-Morehead, L 39 GSM-NJ 1:23.00 1:20.85 6
38.89 1:20.85 (41.96)
6 Thiel, Susan M 35 GSM-NJ 1:23.00 1:22.34 5
39.80 1:22.34 (42.54)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Portman, Jennifer J 41 GSM-NJ 1:15.00 1:15.02 11
36.96 1:15.02 (38.06)
2 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 1:21.73 1:16.75 9
37.27 1:16.75 (39.48)
3 McKay, Diane D 42 GSM-NJ 1:22.50 1:21.77 8
38.84 1:21.77 (42.93)
4 Duran, Nancy F 41 HIMA-HI 1:21.47 1:22.20 7
39.88 1:22.20 (42.32)
5 Halliday, Renee 43 NEM-NE 1:32.38 1:24.75 6
39.94 1:24.75 (44.81)
6 Jaeger, Debbie K 41 VMST-VA 1:27.49 1:26.33 5
42.14 1:26.33 (44.19)
7 Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 1:26.68 1:26.68 4
41.42 1:26.68 (45.26)
8 Stewart, Julie A 42 GSM-NJ 1:25.50 1:29.28 3
44.28 1:29.28 (45.00)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD-FG 1:18.00 1:18.65 10
37.16 1:18.65 (41.49)
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 1:21.22 1:18.65 10
38.46 1:18.65 (40.19)
3 Ziegler, Jane E 49 1776-DV 1:25.00 1:20.51 8
38.70 1:20.51 (41.81)
4 Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 1:21.50 1:20.68 7
39.39 1:20.68 (41.29)
5 Early, Marilyn E 46 MICH-MI 1:22.00 1:21.09 6
38.92 1:21.09 (42.17)
6 Steadman-Martin, Nanc 49 GSM-NJ 1:21.50 1:23.31 5
39.97 1:23.31 (43.34)
7 Nisley-Black, Karla 48 NEM-NE 1:28.00 1:27.56 4
42.20 1:27.56 (45.36)
8 Restrepo, Carol L 48 1776-DV 1:29.55 1:32.13 3
43.83 1:32.13 (48.30)
9 Watson, Lisa L 49 GAJA-GA 1:39.99 1:35.03 2
47.49 1:35.03 (47.54)
10 Kushner, Mina P 48 ANCM-PV 1:30.00 1:36.75 1
43.71 1:36.75 (53.04)
11 Robison, Patricia S 48 CONN-CT 1:50.00 1:37.90
47.47 1:37.90 (50.43)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guins, Ann H 50 O*H*-LE 1:22.65 1:24.17 11
39.86 1:24.17 (44.31)
2 Laborwit, Anne G 53 GOLD-FG 1:27.00 1:24.89 9
41.29 1:24.89 (43.60)
3 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 1:27.00 1:26.07 8
41.34 1:26.07 (44.73)
4 Trebesiner, Karlene 50 ISF-IN 1:31.00 1:26.49 7
41.87 1:26.49 (44.62)
5 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 1:31.90 1:33.66 6
45.67 1:33.66 (47.99)
6 Tendy, Sue 54 NEM-NE 1:42.60 1:42.94 5
48.82 1:42.94 (54.12)
-- Pease, Ellen I 54 GSM-NJ 1:40.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC 1:29.70 1:29.03 11
41.49 1:29.03 (47.54)
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM-CE 1:30.50 1:31.19 9
43.97 1:31.19 (47.22)
3 Barry, Marcia L 55 VMST-VA 1:34.50 1:31.31 8
43.83 1:31.31 (47.48)
4 Casey, Kathrine J. 55 PNA-PN 1:39.36 1:33.14 7
45.52 1:33.14 (47.62)
5 Martin, Lisa A 55 METR-MR 1:40.00 1:36.77 6
46.80 1:36.77 (49.97)
6 Gram, Jane Y 57 NIAG-NI 1:41.40 1:37.64 5
47.10 1:37.64 (50.54)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC 1:25.79 1:26.29 11
42.92 1:26.29 (43.37)
2 Frid, Barbara 61 OREG-OR 1:33.00 1:36.11 9
45.74 1:36.11 (50.37)
3 Katz, Jane 60 METR-MR 1:45.50 1:36.20 8
47.24 1:36.20 (48.96)
4 Durrant, Betsy 62 VMST-VA 1:40.00 1:40.07 7
49.09 1:40.07 (50.98)
5 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA 1:47.27 1:50.02 6
52.37 1:50.02 (57.65)
6 Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 DCM-PV 1:45.00 1:52.24 5
55.21 1:52.24 (57.03)
7 Birkhead, Jane 63 MCM-NT 1:55.20 1:57.30 4
55.97 1:57.30 (1:01.33)
8 Hutinger, Margie 63 FMM-FL 2:15.97 2:21.00 3
1:08.85 2:21.00 (1:12.15)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Livingston, Susan W 65 NEM-NE 1:39.00 1:36.52 11
47.62 1:36.52 (48.90)
2 Newell, Sally 66 NCMS-NC 1:38.56 1:42.43 9
48.70 1:42.43 (53.73)
3 Griffin, Lucille 65 VMST-VA 1:57.17 1:42.95 8
49.30 1:42.95 (53.65)
4 Zaremski, Barbara M 66 DCM-PV 1:45.00 1:45.11 7
51.33 1:45.11 (53.78)
5 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM-FL 1:45.80 1:47.09 6
50.76 1:47.09 (56.33)
6 Walker, Laura S. 66 VMST-VA 1:54.31 1:49.77 5
53.88 1:49.77 (55.89)
7 Gogola, Laura J 67 MICH-MI 2:03.70 2:11.24 4
1:02.83 2:11.24 (1:08.41)
8 Clobes, Francine Y 65 1776-DV 3:20.00 3:38.12 3
1:45.10 3:38.12 (1:53.02)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR-MR 1:56.27 1:51.22 11
54.05 1:51.22 (57.17)
2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 70 NCMS-NC 1:55.48 1:56.42 9
53.55 1:56.42 (1:02.87)
3 Rucker, Joan T 72 1776-DV 2:24.59 2:16.39 8
1:07.63 2:16.39 (1:08.76)
4 Froeder, Rosemarie B 73 GSM-NJ 2:11.27 2:33.03 7
1:10.09 2:33.03 (1:22.94)
-- Olsen, Lois E 71 1776-DV 1:56.18 DQ
59.82 2:07.54 (1:07.72)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 76 WMAC-WI 1:42.69 1:45.59 11
50.69 1:45.59 (54.90)
2 Menges, Margaret 77 AMAM-AM 2:38.00 2:14.92 9
1:02.69 2:14.92 (1:12.23)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 82 SPCO-FL 1:48.64 1:54.51 11
55.23 1:54.51 (59.28)
2 Merryman, Jeanne D 80 1776-DV 2:10.93 2:09.48 9
1:02.58 2:09.48 (1:06.90)
-- McCall, Catherine 82 UNAT 2:37.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith S 85 MICH-MI 2:36.77 2:35.99 11
1:20.70 2:35.99 (1:15.29)
Event 39 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Young, Kevin P 24 CONN-CT 2:45.87 2:31.02 11
29.93 1:10.96 (41.03)
1:55.51 (44.55) 2:31.02 (35.51)
2 Li, Kelvin 20 GSM-NJ 2:40.50 2:37.86 9
33.54 1:15.29 (41.75)
2:01.09 (45.80) 2:37.86 (36.77)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Fuhrhop, Keith R 26 MICH-MI 2:24.19 2:23.21 11
29.20 1:05.16 (35.96)
1:50.38 (45.22) 2:23.21 (32.83)
2 Caldas, Hugo 26 GOST-OH 2:25.45 2:25.77 9
30.39 1:09.15 (38.76)
1:51.87 (42.72) 2:25.77 (33.90)
3 Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 CONN-CT 2:25.00 2:26.78 8
30.87 1:11.07 (40.20)
1:51.48 (40.41) 2:26.78 (35.30)
-- Berenskoetter, Felix 28 GSM-NJ 2:39.32 NS
-- Bohan, Humphrey M 28 GSM-NJ 2:46.01 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sawin, Curtis D 32 GSM-NJ 2:15.15 2:20.14 11
28.42 1:04.62 (36.20)
1:47.59 (42.97) 2:20.14 (32.55)
2 Jotz, Jeffrey J 33 GSM-NJ 2:25.11 2:24.19 9
32.01 1:09.64 (37.63)
1:50.39 (40.75) 2:24.19 (33.80)
3 Baechtiger, Walter M 30 TAM-PC 2:37.00 2:26.22 8
31.05 1:08.98 (37.93)
1:51.58 (42.60) 2:26.22 (34.64)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 37 TRIT-NJ 2:08.19 2:10.56 11
28.17 1:01.41 (33.24)
1:40.02 (38.61) 2:10.56 (30.54)
2 Moreno, Alejandro 35 ATLA 2:17.00 2:19.03 9
29.46 1:04.41 (34.95)
1:46.00 (41.59) 2:19.03 (33.03)
3 Elshafei, Emad H 37 TERR-PV 2:26.00 2:21.40 8
30.77 1:05.76 (34.99)
1:48.44 (42.68) 2:21.40 (32.96)
4 Yeomans, Scott 39 GSM-NJ 2:26.00 2:27.29 7
31.06 1:10.80 (39.74)
1:53.88 (43.08) 2:27.29 (33.41)
5 McGiffin, Chris D 37 GSM-NJ 2:31.62 2:30.97 6
31.53 1:11.59 (40.06)
1:56.64 (45.05) 2:30.97 (34.33)
6 Watson, Robert J 37 METR-MR 2:30.99 2:32.16 5
29.28 1:09.93 (40.65)
1:55.31 (45.38) 2:32.16 (36.85)
7 Vankuilenburg, Scott 38 NEM-NE 2:41.10 2:40.82 4
32.78 1:14.56 (41.78)
2:00.76 (46.20) 2:40.82 (40.06)
8 Hahn, Darek L 36 GSM-NJ 2:35.93 2:44.09 3
30.92 1:15.37 (44.45)
2:03.89 (48.52) 2:44.09 (40.20)
-- Werlinich, Greg S 39 BDGR-MR 2:27.00 NS
-- Levy, Daniel J 38 METR-MR 2:40.49 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Casey, Brian W 40 NEM-NE 2:26.50 2:22.14 11
30.19 1:08.46 (38.27)
1:48.16 (39.70) 2:22.14 (33.98)
2 Anderson, James 41 METR-MR 2:25.57 2:22.54 9
31.19 1:07.34 (36.15)
1:49.07 (41.73) 2:22.54 (33.47)
3 Battle, Glenn 42 UNAT 2:28.00 2:25.06 8
30.90 1:08.43 (37.53)
1:52.27 (43.84) 2:25.06 (32.79)
4 Guthrie, David M 43 UNAT 2:25.00 2:27.94 7
30.49 1:10.42 (39.93)
1:51.88 (41.46) 2:27.94 (36.06)
5 Casciato, Michael G 44 1776-DV 2:32.00 2:30.64 6
30.65 1:11.81 (41.16)
1:54.47 (42.66) 2:30.64 (36.17)
6 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA-GA 2:31.50 2:30.94 5
29.80 1:10.63 (40.83)
1:55.58 (44.95) 2:30.94 (35.36)
7 Goldbloom, Robert M 44 METR-MR 2:29.00 2:31.91 4
30.63 1:10.70 (40.07)
1:57.20 (46.50) 2:31.91 (34.71)
8 Dawson, Jerry 43 GSM-NJ 2:38.18 2:32.66 3
31.03 1:10.74 (39.71)
1:55.79 (45.05) 2:32.66 (36.87)
9 Conrad, Terry J 40 NCMS-NC 2:43.80 2:33.35 2
31.09 1:12.51 (41.42)
1:59.13 (46.62) 2:33.35 (34.22)
10 Russell, James M 40 IM-CE 2:36.36 2:36.88 1
31.44 1:12.91 (41.47)
2:00.51 (47.60) 2:36.88 (36.37)
11 Endres, Paul D 40 SCAM-PC 2:35.49 2:37.43
31.79 1:14.69 (42.90)
2:00.04 (45.35) 2:37.43 (37.39)
12 Klutey, Rick 40 CONN-CT 2:46.00 2:39.00
33.37 1:17.72 (44.35)
2:02.11 (44.39) 2:39.00 (36.89)
13 Mangrum, John 40 NCMS-NC 2:45.30 2:46.85
33.62 1:16.26 (42.64)
2:07.59 (51.33) 2:46.85 (39.26)
-- Benner, Tord E 44 NOVA-SP 2:45.55 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ-AZ 2:23.50 2:24.68 11
31.91 1:09.12 (37.21)
1:51.71 (42.59) 2:24.68 (32.97)
2 Oxley, Gregory L 45 1776-DV 2:28.40 2:24.87 9
31.30 1:11.48 (40.18)
1:53.06 (41.58) 2:24.87 (31.81)
3 Callahan, Jim 46 GCMT-OH 2:32.00 2:26.26 8
30.80 1:10.03 (39.23)
1:53.05 (43.02) 2:26.26 (33.21)
4 Bliss, Thomas G 49 SPCO-FL 2:33.00 2:27.65 7
30.18 1:08.65 (38.47)
1:53.87 (45.22) 2:27.65 (33.78)
5 Dewey, Andrew C 45 WHSC-GU 2:32.86 2:29.18 6
31.35 1:12.19 (40.84)
1:55.32 (43.13) 2:29.18 (33.86)
6 Hansen, Robert M 49 GMUP-PC 2:25.20 2:29.69 5
29.45 1:11.39 (41.94)
1:55.76 (44.37) 2:29.69 (33.93)
7 Godfrey, Alan F 46 DCAC-PV 2:34.00 2:30.56 4
31.14 1:09.89 (38.75)
1:55.30 (45.41) 2:30.56 (35.26)
8 Doyle, Benn W 45 GSM-NJ 2:31.00 2:34.15 3
30.79 1:12.41 (41.62)
1:57.29 (44.88) 2:34.15 (36.86)
9 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 2:35.60 2:34.61 2
32.36 1:13.43 (41.07)
2:00.82 (47.39) 2:34.61 (33.79)
10 Erickson, Tim D 47 GOLD-FG 2:39.50 2:35.15 1
30.39 1:12.09 (41.70)
1:59.05 (46.96) 2:35.15 (36.10)
11 Chappell, Richard W 47 1776-DV 2:39.17 2:36.29
32.39 1:10.81 (38.42)
1:57.87 (47.06) 2:36.29 (38.42)
12 Phillips, Mike 47 EXCL-SE 2:39.39 2:39.11
32.72 1:16.68 (43.96)
2:03.07 (46.39) 2:39.11 (36.04)
13 Louie, Jamie 46 RMM-CO 2:40.00 2:40.25
33.60 1:15.63 (42.03)
2:01.96 (46.33) 2:40.25 (38.29)
14 Fanelli, Michael 49 GSM-NJ 2:45.30 2:58.71
37.25 1:28.94 (51.69)
2:19.18 (50.24) 2:58.71 (39.53)
-- Toledo, Jose M 46 1776-DV 2:48.75 NS
-- Lehman, Fritz E 45 NCMS-NC 2:24.00 NS
-- Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 NIAG-NI 2:45.50 NS
-- Marks, Ronald L 45 1776-DV 2:31.00 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farley, Fred 50 RINC-PC 2:38.00 2:31.38 11
32.38 1:11.04 (38.66)
1:54.97 (43.93) 2:31.38 (36.41)
2 Brown, Robert V 51 GAJA-GA 2:34.83 2:35.84 9
32.90 1:14.77 (41.87)
2:00.00 (45.23) 2:35.84 (35.84)
3 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM-CE 2:31.50 2:37.54 8
32.57 1:14.95 (42.38)
2:03.64 (48.69) 2:37.54 (33.90)
4 Owen, David H 51 GOLD-FG 2:40.00 2:43.80 7
35.52 1:17.03 (41.51)
2:07.89 (50.86) 2:43.80 (35.91)
5 Wilson, Jack 51 GSM-NJ 2:46.50 2:48.83 6
33.75 1:19.75 (46.00)
2:09.98 (50.23) 2:48.83 (38.85)
6 Einsidler, Jon E 52 CONN-CT 2:55.00 2:54.52 5
37.50 1:23.42 (45.92)
2:14.21 (50.79) 2:54.52 (40.31)
7 Harmon, David C 54 ANCM-PV 3:13.00 2:57.78 4
36.13 1:25.47 (49.34)
2:18.76 (53.29) 2:57.78 (39.02)
8 Wein, Arthur M 53 GSM-NJ 3:15.00 2:58.72 3
36.54 1:26.07 (49.53)
2:21.58 (55.51) 2:58.72 (37.14)
9 Geoghegan, William J 53 CONN-CT 2:58.00 3:05.28 2
35.36 1:26.74 (51.38)
2:21.05 (54.31) 3:05.28 (44.23)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Harrison, Lonny W 55 DCM-PV 2:42.00 2:33.27 11
31.36 1:09.00 (37.64)
1:56.39 (47.39) 2:33.27 (36.88)
2 Spieker, R. Tod 55 TOC-PC 2:33.48 2:34.65 9
35.47 1:13.99 (38.52)
2:00.72 (46.73) 2:34.65 (33.93)
3 Meade, Tom J 56 NIAG-NI 2:52.00 2:41.74 8
31.91 1:17.38 (45.47)
2:05.37 (47.99) 2:41.74 (36.37)
4 Wilder, Hugh 56 PALM-SC 2:41.00 2:44.10 7
33.15 1:15.43 (42.28)
2:06.64 (51.21) 2:44.10 (37.46)
5 Platt, Jay R 56 PAFC-DV 3:00.09 2:49.48 6
35.50 1:22.26 (46.76)
2:12.08 (49.82) 2:49.48 (37.40)
6 Galine, Donald L 58 SMMM-PC 2:47.88 2:57.79 5
35.58 1:22.30 (46.72)
2:18.50 (56.20) 2:57.79 (39.29)
7 Eger, Laszlo J 58 NEM-NE 3:05.00 3:04.16 4
34.83 1:24.43 (49.60)
2:21.64 (57.21) 3:04.16 (42.52)
-- Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 METR-MR 3:15.00 DQ
42.62 1:36.87 (54.25)
2:30.31 (53.44) 3:18.90 (48.59)
-- King, Bill 59 MCMS 3:04.00 NS
3:05.17 ( )
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Muter, C W 61 SDSM-SI 2:43.56 2:42.79 11
32.27 1:14.71 (42.44)
2:06.75 (52.04) 2:42.79 (36.04)
2 Laux, Michael A 62 CONN-CT 3:04.00 3:02.21 9
38.98 1:32.22 (53.24)
2:21.90 (49.68) 3:02.21 (40.31)
3 Lupien, Hugh 60 UNAT 3:03.49 3:03.16 8
37.57 1:29.11 (51.54)
2:23.92 (54.81) 3:03.16 (39.24)
4 Murray, Harold J 62 HLJ-FL 3:12.50 3:09.56 7
36.81 1:25.39 (48.58)
2:27.66 (1:02.27) 3:09.56 (41.90)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 68 GOLD-FG 3:11.00 3:07.97 11
35.64 1:27.33 (51.69)
2:28.01 (1:00.68) 3:07.97 (39.96)
2 Painter, David 65 PIMM-SC 3:21.00 3:17.80 9
43.16 1:34.84 (51.68)
2:33.01 (58.17) 3:17.80 (44.79)
3 Murray, William T 66 NEM-NE 3:22.39 3:40.02 8
48.09 1:44.64 (56.55)
2:47.92 (1:03.28) 3:40.02 (52.10)
4 Wunderlich, Dieter 66 BERK-NJ 4:17.55 3:52.83 7
54.89 1:55.15 (1:00.26)
3:02.86 (1:07.71) 3:52.83 (49.97)
5 Chilton, Samuel B 69 O*H*-LE 3:48.00 4:04.89 6
54.46 2:01.57 (1:07.11)
3:08.63 (1:07.06) 4:04.89 (56.26)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Rapperport, Alan S 70 GOLD-FG 3:20.00 3:22.43 11
45.03 1:34.05 (49.02)
2:38.11 (1:04.06) 3:22.43 (44.32)
2 Weatherbee, Charles E 71 FMM-FL 3:35.05 3:33.10 9
50.29 1:48.29 (58.00)
2:51.29 (1:03.00) 3:33.10 (41.81)
3 Smith, Christopher J 71 TYMS 3:37.61 3:42.57 8
55.41 1:54.52 (59.11)
2:55.33 (1:00.81) 3:42.57 (47.24)
4 Bauman, John H 73 WMAC-WI 4:25.00 4:18.37 7
56.56 2:14.29 (1:17.73)
3:22.57 (1:08.28) 4:18.37 (55.80)
-- Jackson, Wave M 71 METR-MR 4:00.00 DQ
1:01.73 2:36.20 (1:34.47)
4:20.73 (1:44.53) 5:40.82 (1:20.09)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Franks, Roger G 76 1776-DV 3:30.00 3:46.98 11
55.69 1:51.84 (56.15)
3:00.63 (1:08.79) 3:46.98 (46.35)
2 Byers, W. Morgan 76 WMAC-WI 4:06.00 3:52.31 9
1:59.55 ( )
3:05.16 (1:05.61) 3:52.31 (47.15)
3 Grannis, Frank R 79 TOC-PC 4:03.50 4:03.85 8
56.73 2:03.27 (1:06.54)
3:14.15 (1:10.88) 4:03.85 (49.70)
4 Siskind, Isaac 75 GSM-NJ 4:15.00 4:09.19 7
52.60 2:03.47 (1:10.87)
3:09.53 (1:06.06) 4:09.19 (59.66)
5 Jones, Glynn 78 TOC-PC 5:05.65 5:20.09 6
1:20.16 2:40.21 (1:20.05)
4:17.51 (1:37.30) 5:20.09 (1:02.58)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Webb, Clarence 81 1776-DV 5:04.00 4:42.03 11
1:15.67 2:21.91 (1:06.24)
3:43.63 (1:21.72) 4:42.03 (58.40)
2 Charles, Jay 81 UNAT 5:59.78 6:04.56 9
1:34.80 3:05.69 (1:30.89)
4:48.58 (1:42.89) 6:04.56 (1:15.98)
3 Ouchakof, Vladimir 80 CONN-CT 6:00.00 6:13.86 8
1:38.04 3:11.66 (1:33.62)
4:58.07 (1:46.41) 6:13.86 (1:15.79)
-- Simon, Ted M 81 CONN-CT 6:10.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
-- Guido, Dick 86 METR-MR 4:57.30 NS
Event 40 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Seward, Nicole J 23 UNAT 2:39.09 2:43.50 11
34.65 1:15.71 (41.06)
2:05.85 (50.14) 2:43.50 (37.65)
2 Pizzo, Michelle A 23 1776-DV 2:46.62 2:48.77 9
35.27 1:19.21 (43.94)
2:10.37 (51.16) 2:48.77 (38.40)
3 Monu, Ngozi R 22 REDT-MR 2:48.02 2:52.01 8
34.91 1:19.71 (44.80)
2:10.50 (50.79) 2:52.01 (41.51)
4 Silverman, Allie D 20 METR-MR 3:40.00 3:34.34 7
54.55 1:51.16 (56.61)
2:48.32 (57.16) 3:34.34 (46.02)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bausher-Grybosky, Sam 26 UNAT 2:32.55 2:31.26 11
32.39 1:12.32 (39.93)
1:56.36 (44.04) 2:31.26 (34.90)
2 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 2:35.55 2:32.56 9
31.79 1:10.30 (38.51)
1:57.21 (46.91) 2:32.56 (35.35)
3 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC 2:45.50 2:37.17 8
33.45 1:19.01 (45.56)
2:00.32 (41.31) 2:37.17 (36.85)
4 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 2:40.56 2:39.42 7
34.84 1:18.86 (44.02)
2:03.95 (45.09) 2:39.42 (35.47)
5 Clarke, Taylor B 26 NCMS-NC 2:42.00 2:40.60 6
33.92 1:18.48 (44.56)
2:04.59 (46.11) 2:40.60 (36.01)
6 Flynn, Patricia A 27 PAFC-DV 2:41.14 2:40.68 5
34.00 1:18.13 (44.13)
2:05.79 (47.66) 2:40.68 (34.89)
7 Weeter, Leslie 26 SKY-KY 2:45.76 2:45.72 4
35.00 1:20.37 (45.37)
2:05.82 (45.45) 2:45.72 (39.90)
8 Porro, Julie S. 25 GSM-NJ 2:44.77 2:46.81 3
35.36 1:19.35 (43.99)
2:08.42 (49.07) 2:46.81 (38.39)
9 Jeanette, Jennifer 27 ADMS-AD 2:36.67 2:48.37 2
35.79 1:20.51 (44.72)
2:09.74 (49.23) 2:48.37 (38.63)
10 Imus, Kelly L 28 GSM-NJ 3:25.24 3:23.42 1
39.86 1:33.86 (54.00)
2:33.11 (59.25) 3:23.42 (50.31)
11 Albano, Jennifer A 26 GSM-NJ 3:03.00 3:31.01
45.96 1:42.30 (56.34)
2:42.14 (59.84) 3:31.01 (48.87)
-- Parkinson, Charlie 29 HP 2:53.00 DQ
35.40 1:19.13 (43.73)
2:07.47 (48.34) 2:46.79 (39.32)
-- Czmarko, Karen D 25 SLAM-OZ 3:14.00 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 2:27.31 2:25.63W 11
30.60 1:08.33 (37.73)
1:51.50 (43.17) 2:25.63 (34.13)
2 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 2:40.00 2:36.14 9
32.61 1:15.49 (42.88)
2:01.01 (45.52) 2:36.14 (35.13)
3 Woody, Dana C 34 NIAG-NI 2:48.04 2:44.71 8
35.51 1:19.12 (43.61)
2:08.87 (49.75) 2:44.71 (35.84)
4 Chang, Esther S 31 1776-DV 2:39.50 2:45.33 7
36.16 1:19.94 (43.78)
2:05.40 (45.46) 2:45.33 (39.93)
5 DeMilia, Mary 32 NCMS-NC 2:42.00 2:53.52 6
34.23 1:20.28 (46.05)
2:12.63 (52.35) 2:53.52 (40.89)
6 Uible, Jennifer 34 MCM-NT 2:58.00 2:55.77 5
36.23 1:22.87 (46.64)
2:16.62 (53.75) 2:55.77 (39.15)
7 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA 3:04.68 2:57.07 4
36.92 1:23.99 (47.07)
2:18.10 (54.11) 2:57.07 (38.97)
8 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 2:58.89 2:57.33 3
35.84 1:23.89 (48.05)
2:17.49 (53.60) 2:57.33 (39.84)
9 Gulla, Tara L 30 NEM-NE 3:16.00 3:15.95 2
42.86 1:34.56 (51.70)
2:32.16 (57.60) 3:15.95 (43.79)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 2:38.39 2:41.18 11
33.18 1:14.03 (40.85)
2:03.62 (49.59) 2:41.18 (37.56)
2 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR 2:49.19 2:42.61 9
37.43 1:19.28 (41.85)
2:07.06 (47.78) 2:42.61 (35.55)
3 Maresca-Ortof, Elizab 37 METR-MR 2:42.15 2:44.66 8
36.71 1:19.06 (42.35)
2:08.40 (49.34) 2:44.66 (36.26)
4 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT 2:50.00 2:47.07 7
34.36 1:19.63 (45.27)
2:08.48 (48.85) 2:47.07 (38.59)
5 Heller, Becky E 39 WMAC-WI 3:00.00 2:47.64 6
32.54 1:16.31 (43.77)
2:08.78 (52.47) 2:47.64 (38.86)
6 Collins, Betsy 35 PAFC-DV 3:03.64 2:49.98 5
36.51 1:21.73 (45.22)
2:09.82 (48.09) 2:49.98 (40.16)
7 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 2:47.60 2:50.52 4
33.88 1:17.72 (43.84)
2:12.94 (55.22) 2:50.52 (37.58)
8 Cialdella-Morehead, L 39 GSM-NJ 3:00.00 2:54.07 3
37.36 1:21.77 (44.41)
2:14.20 (52.43) 2:54.07 (39.87)
9 Shuck, Susie 38 ISF-IN 2:50.60 2:54.70 2
37.98 1:21.96 (43.98)
2:14.13 (52.17) 2:54.70 (40.57)
10 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 2:48.00 2:54.81 1
36.48 1:22.07 (45.59)
2:14.82 (52.75) 2:54.81 (39.99)
11 Cialdella, Lynn A 36 METR-MR 3:11.00 3:08.34
41.22 1:31.04 (49.82)
2:24.64 (53.60) 3:08.34 (43.70)
-- Hug, Laurie 38 1776-DV 2:42.42 NS
-- Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT-MR 2:29.08 NS
-- Gale, Margaret P 35 VMST-VA 2:51.00 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ 2:47.09 2:41.25 11
34.03 1:17.43 (43.40)
2:04.43 (47.00) 2:41.25 (36.82)
2 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 2:50.39 2:44.24 9
34.95 1:15.34 (40.39)
2:06.97 (51.63) 2:44.24 (37.27)
3 Brown, Denise H 44 NACM-OH 2:52.70 2:47.09 8
34.70 1:19.19 (44.49)
2:09.97 (50.78) 2:47.09 (37.12)
4 Martin, Amanda M 40 UNAT 2:59.30 2:48.90 7
35.62 1:22.78 (47.16)
2:07.86 (45.08) 2:48.90 (41.04)
5 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ 2:49.00 2:50.52 6
36.37 1:21.51 (45.14)
2:10.52 (49.01) 2:50.52 (40.00)
6 Alvarez, Phyllis A 44 UCI-SP 3:00.00 2:52.29 5
35.10 1:21.63 (46.53)
2:14.07 (52.44) 2:52.29 (38.22)
7 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA 2:55.72 2:55.48 4
38.56 1:29.75 (51.19)
2:13.91 (44.16) 2:55.48 (41.57)
8 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE 3:17.30 3:21.84 3
46.36 1:45.89 (59.53)
2:35.90 (50.01) 3:21.84 (45.94)
-- Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ-AZ 2:53.30 NS
-- Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 3:09.08 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 2:39.00 2:35.74W 11
33.42 1:12.80 (39.38)
1:57.97 (45.17) 2:35.74 (37.77)
2 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 2:38.00 2:39.51 9
33.33 1:14.52 (41.19)
2:04.81 (50.29) 2:39.51 (34.70)
3 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 2:39.40 2:39.67 8
34.75 1:15.09 (40.34)
2:04.54 (49.45) 2:39.67 (35.13)
4 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 2:56.04 2:48.04 7
35.17 1:19.73 (44.56)
2:09.48 (49.75) 2:48.04 (38.56)
5 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA 2:50.00 2:51.54 6
35.43 1:22.59 (47.16)
2:11.04 (48.45) 2:51.54 (40.50)
6 Crittenden, Leianne S 47 UNAT 3:19.00 3:01.29 5
36.14 1:23.06 (46.92)
2:18.77 (55.71) 3:01.29 (42.52)
7 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV 3:12.21 3:06.53 4
39.92 1:31.48 (51.56)
2:23.32 (51.84) 3:06.53 (43.21)
8 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM-NE 2:55.86 3:09.63 3
39.58 1:30.99 (51.41)
2:25.65 (54.66) 3:09.63 (43.98)
9 Ramirez, Judy I 45 GSM-NJ 3:20.36 3:11.28 2
43.04 1:34.75 (51.71)
2:28.73 (53.98) 3:11.28 (42.55)
10 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 3:30.00 3:11.45 1
37.65 1:26.68 (49.03)
2:25.92 (59.24) 3:11.45 (45.53)
11 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth 45 NIAG-NI 3:16.82 3:14.96
37.86 1:29.65 (51.79)
2:28.96 (59.31) 3:14.96 (46.00)
12 Belva, Carol W 48 NIAG-NI 3:18.00 3:16.80
43.48 1:38.63 (55.15)
2:36.66 (58.03) 3:16.80 (40.14)
-- Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 3:09.12 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT 2:47.70 2:45.48 11
35.16 1:20.40 (45.24)
2:08.58 (48.18) 2:45.48 (36.90)
2 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 3:13.20 3:13.40 9
40.68 1:33.40 (52.72)
2:27.81 (54.41) 3:13.40 (45.59)
3 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 3:20.00 3:16.56 8
41.71 1:32.70 (50.99)
2:33.03 (1:00.33) 3:16.56 (43.53)
4 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK 3:38.00 3:38.46 7
49.32 1:48.64 (59.32)
2:50.54 (1:01.90) 3:38.46 (47.92)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT 3:14.86 3:11.60 11
41.24 1:33.55 (52.31)
2:26.54 (52.99) 3:11.60 (45.06)
2 Casey, Kathrine J. 55 PNA-PN 3:27.93 3:25.71 9
47.01 1:40.45 (53.44)
2:41.12 (1:00.67) 3:25.71 (44.59)
3 Page, Anne M 55 SPM 3:10.00 3:27.31 8
41.61 1:35.49 (53.88)
2:39.90 (1:04.41) 3:27.31 (47.41)
4 Lecarreaux, Sue 58 METR-MR 3:40.00 3:32.37 7
45.37 1:40.45 (55.08)
2:41.12 (1:00.67) 3:32.37 (51.25)
5 Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 3:26.03 3:33.75 6
50.48 1:46.78 (56.30)
2:46.45 (59.67) 3:33.75 (47.30)
6 Hill, Marcia M 59 REDT-MR 3:40.00 3:47.49 5
55.14 1:55.12 (59.98)
2:59.66 (1:04.54) 3:47.49 (47.83)
7 Romano, Kathleen 57 METR-MR 3:59.48 4:05.16 4
58.09 2:06.12 (1:08.03)
3:15.44 (1:09.32) 4:05.16 (49.72)
8 Davies, Alison 56 MCM-NT 4:12.52 4:09.86 3
59.50 2:07.57 (1:08.07)
3:11.86 (1:04.29) 4:09.86 (58.00)
-- Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC 3:30.43 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC 3:07.59 3:03.53N 11
39.66 1:28.52 (48.86)
2:19.22 (50.70) 3:03.53 (44.31)
2 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 3:15.48 3:12.87N 9
42.32 1:32.21 (49.89)
2:28.83 (56.62) 3:12.87 (44.04)
3 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 3:35.00 3:28.66 8
44.38 1:38.71 (54.33)
2:44.26 (1:05.55) 3:28.66 (44.40)
4 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM-PV 3:53.67 3:49.65 7
52.64 1:48.70 (56.06)
3:02.05 (1:13.35) 3:49.65 (47.60)
5 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA 4:05.21 4:16.57 6
1:03.15 2:10.56 (1:07.41)
3:19.82 (1:09.26) 4:16.57 (56.75)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jebe, Margit H 65 CONN-CT 3:35.00 3:35.48 11
49.84 1:46.13 (56.29)
2:44.72 (58.59) 3:35.48 (50.76)
2 Griffin, Lucille 65 VMST-VA 4:04.25 4:00.66 9
51.54 1:51.37 (59.83)
3:05.17 (1:13.80) 4:00.66 (55.49)
3 Moeller, Janet H 69 1776-DV 4:30.00 4:25.88 8
58.33 2:05.35 (1:07.02)
3:20.75 (1:15.40) 4:25.88 (1:05.13)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roper, Gail 74 ARIZ-AZ 3:50.00 3:46.59 11
50.98 1:55.86 (1:04.88)
2:58.13 (1:02.27) 3:46.59 (48.46)
2 Rucker, Joan T 72 1776-DV 5:37.20 5:22.30 9
1:20.42 2:39.44 (1:19.02)
4:13.33 (1:33.89) 5:22.30 (1:08.97)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 4:20.00 4:13.99 11
59.74 2:05.95 (1:06.21)
3:20.41 (1:14.46) 4:13.99 (53.58)
2 Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 5:16.67 5:15.17 9
1:17.97 2:28.66 (1:10.69)
4:00.46 (1:31.80) 5:15.17 (1:14.71)
3 Stupfel, Gloria M 77 SMMM-PC 6:59.00 6:49.40 8
1:57.45 3:27.49 (1:30.04)
5:29.53 (2:02.04) 6:49.40 (1:19.87)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 5:40.00 5:15.16 11
1:14.45 2:34.52 (1:20.07)
4:01.13 (1:26.61) 5:15.16 (1:14.03)
2 Wixted, Mary P 81 1776-DV 6:08.00 6:43.81 9
1:40.94 3:15.25 (1:34.31)
5:16.32 (2:01.07) 6:43.81 (1:27.49)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith S 85 MICH-MI 6:28.33 6:30.92 11
3:22.67 ( )
6:30.92 (3:08.25)
Event 40 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Seward, Nicole J 23 UNAT 2:39.09 2:43.50 11
34.65 1:15.71 (41.06)
2:05.85 (50.14) 2:43.50 (37.65)
2 Pizzo, Michelle A 23 1776-DV 2:46.62 2:48.77 9
35.27 1:19.21 (43.94)
2:10.37 (51.16) 2:48.77 (38.40)
3 Monu, Ngozi R 22 REDT-MR 2:48.02 2:52.01 8
34.91 1:19.71 (44.80)
2:10.50 (50.79) 2:52.01 (41.51)
4 Silverman, Allie D 20 METR-MR 3:40.00 3:34.34 7
54.55 1:51.16 (56.61)
2:48.32 (57.16) 3:34.34 (46.02)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bausher-Grybosky, Sam 26 UNAT 2:32.55 2:31.26 11
32.39 1:12.32 (39.93)
1:56.36 (44.04) 2:31.26 (34.90)
2 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 2:35.55 2:32.56 9
31.79 1:10.30 (38.51)
1:57.21 (46.91) 2:32.56 (35.35)
3 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC 2:45.50 2:37.17 8
33.45 1:19.01 (45.56)
2:00.32 (41.31) 2:37.17 (36.85)
4 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 2:40.56 2:39.42 7
34.84 1:18.86 (44.02)
2:03.95 (45.09) 2:39.42 (35.47)
5 Clarke, Taylor B 26 NCMS-NC 2:42.00 2:40.60 6
33.92 1:18.48 (44.56)
2:04.59 (46.11) 2:40.60 (36.01)
6 Flynn, Patricia A 27 PAFC-DV 2:41.14 2:40.68 5
34.00 1:18.13 (44.13)
2:05.79 (47.66) 2:40.68 (34.89)
7 Weeter, Leslie 26 SKY-KY 2:45.76 2:45.72 4
35.00 1:20.37 (45.37)
2:05.82 (45.45) 2:45.72 (39.90)
8 Porro, Julie S. 25 GSM-NJ 2:44.77 2:46.81 3
35.36 1:19.35 (43.99)
2:08.42 (49.07) 2:46.81 (38.39)
9 Jeanette, Jennifer 27 ADMS-AD 2:36.67 2:48.37 2
35.79 1:20.51 (44.72)
2:09.74 (49.23) 2:48.37 (38.63)
10 Imus, Kelly L 28 GSM-NJ 3:25.24 3:23.42 1
39.86 1:33.86 (54.00)
2:33.11 (59.25) 3:23.42 (50.31)
11 Albano, Jennifer A 26 GSM-NJ 3:03.00 3:31.01
45.96 1:42.30 (56.34)
2:42.14 (59.84) 3:31.01 (48.87)
-- Parkinson, Charlie 29 HP 2:53.00 DQ
35.40 1:19.13 (43.73)
2:07.47 (48.34) 2:46.79 (39.32)
-- Czmarko, Karen D 25 SLAM-OZ 3:14.00 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 2:27.31 2:25.63W 11
30.60 1:08.33 (37.73)
1:51.50 (43.17) 2:25.63 (34.13)
2 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 2:40.00 2:36.14 9
32.61 1:15.49 (42.88)
2:01.01 (45.52) 2:36.14 (35.13)
3 Woody, Dana C 34 NIAG-NI 2:48.04 2:44.71 8
35.51 1:19.12 (43.61)
2:08.87 (49.75) 2:44.71 (35.84)
4 Chang, Esther S 31 1776-DV 2:39.50 2:45.33 7
36.16 1:19.94 (43.78)
2:05.40 (45.46) 2:45.33 (39.93)
5 DeMilia, Mary 32 NCMS-NC 2:42.00 2:53.52 6
34.23 1:20.28 (46.05)
2:12.63 (52.35) 2:53.52 (40.89)
6 Uible, Jennifer 34 MCM-NT 2:58.00 2:55.77 5
36.23 1:22.87 (46.64)
2:16.62 (53.75) 2:55.77 (39.15)
7 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA 3:04.68 2:57.07 4
36.92 1:23.99 (47.07)
2:18.10 (54.11) 2:57.07 (38.97)
8 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 2:58.89 2:57.33 3
35.84 1:23.89 (48.05)
2:17.49 (53.60) 2:57.33 (39.84)
9 Gulla, Tara L 30 NEM-NE 3:16.00 3:15.95 2
42.86 1:34.56 (51.70)
2:32.16 (57.60) 3:15.95 (43.79)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 2:38.39 2:41.18 11
33.18 1:14.03 (40.85)
2:03.62 (49.59) 2:41.18 (37.56)
2 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR 2:49.19 2:42.61 9
37.43 1:19.28 (41.85)
2:07.06 (47.78) 2:42.61 (35.55)
3 Maresca-Ortof, Elizab 37 METR-MR 2:42.15 2:44.66 8
36.71 1:19.06 (42.35)
2:08.40 (49.34) 2:44.66 (36.26)
4 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT 2:50.00 2:47.07 7
34.36 1:19.63 (45.27)
2:08.48 (48.85) 2:47.07 (38.59)
5 Heller, Becky E 39 WMAC-WI 3:00.00 2:47.64 6
32.54 1:16.31 (43.77)
2:08.78 (52.47) 2:47.64 (38.86)
6 Collins, Betsy 35 PAFC-DV 3:03.64 2:49.98 5
36.51 1:21.73 (45.22)
2:09.82 (48.09) 2:49.98 (40.16)
7 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 2:47.60 2:50.52 4
33.88 1:17.72 (43.84)
2:12.94 (55.22) 2:50.52 (37.58)
8 Cialdella-Morehead, L 39 GSM-NJ 3:00.00 2:54.07 3
37.36 1:21.77 (44.41)
2:14.20 (52.43) 2:54.07 (39.87)
9 Shuck, Susie 38 ISF-IN 2:50.60 2:54.70 2
37.98 1:21.96 (43.98)
2:14.13 (52.17) 2:54.70 (40.57)
10 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 2:48.00 2:54.81 1
36.48 1:22.07 (45.59)
2:14.82 (52.75) 2:54.81 (39.99)
11 Cialdella, Lynn A 36 METR-MR 3:11.00 3:08.34
41.22 1:31.04 (49.82)
2:24.64 (53.60) 3:08.34 (43.70)
-- Hug, Laurie 38 1776-DV 2:42.42 NS
-- Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT-MR 2:29.08 NS
-- Gale, Margaret P 35 VMST-VA 2:51.00 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ 2:47.09 2:41.25 11
34.03 1:17.43 (43.40)
2:04.43 (47.00) 2:41.25 (36.82)
2 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 2:50.39 2:44.24 9
34.95 1:15.34 (40.39)
2:06.97 (51.63) 2:44.24 (37.27)
3 Brown, Denise H 44 NACM-OH 2:52.70 2:47.09 8
34.70 1:19.19 (44.49)
2:09.97 (50.78) 2:47.09 (37.12)
4 Martin, Amanda M 40 UNAT 2:59.30 2:48.90 7
35.62 1:22.78 (47.16)
2:07.86 (45.08) 2:48.90 (41.04)
5 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ 2:49.00 2:50.52 6
36.37 1:21.51 (45.14)
2:10.52 (49.01) 2:50.52 (40.00)
6 Alvarez, Phyllis A 44 UCI-SP 3:00.00 2:52.29 5
35.10 1:21.63 (46.53)
2:14.07 (52.44) 2:52.29 (38.22)
7 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA 2:55.72 2:55.48 4
38.56 1:29.75 (51.19)
2:13.91 (44.16) 2:55.48 (41.57)
8 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE 3:17.30 3:21.84 3
46.36 1:45.89 (59.53)
2:35.90 (50.01) 3:21.84 (45.94)
-- Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ-AZ 2:53.30 NS
-- Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 3:09.08 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 2:39.00 2:35.74W 11
33.42 1:12.80 (39.38)
1:57.97 (45.17) 2:35.74 (37.77)
2 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 2:38.00 2:39.51 9
33.33 1:14.52 (41.19)
2:04.81 (50.29) 2:39.51 (34.70)
3 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 2:39.40 2:39.67 8
34.75 1:15.09 (40.34)
2:04.54 (49.45) 2:39.67 (35.13)
4 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 2:56.04 2:48.04 7
35.17 1:19.73 (44.56)
2:09.48 (49.75) 2:48.04 (38.56)
5 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA 2:50.00 2:51.54 6
35.43 1:22.59 (47.16)
2:11.04 (48.45) 2:51.54 (40.50)
6 Crittenden, Leianne S 47 UNAT 3:19.00 3:01.29 5
36.14 1:23.06 (46.92)
2:18.77 (55.71) 3:01.29 (42.52)
7 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV 3:12.21 3:06.53 4
39.92 1:31.48 (51.56)
2:23.32 (51.84) 3:06.53 (43.21)
8 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM-NE 2:55.86 3:09.63 3
39.58 1:30.99 (51.41)
2:25.65 (54.66) 3:09.63 (43.98)
9 Ramirez, Judy I 45 GSM-NJ 3:20.36 3:11.28 2
43.04 1:34.75 (51.71)
2:28.73 (53.98) 3:11.28 (42.55)
10 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 3:30.00 3:11.45 1
37.65 1:26.68 (49.03)
2:25.92 (59.24) 3:11.45 (45.53)
11 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth 45 NIAG-NI 3:16.82 3:14.96
37.86 1:29.65 (51.79)
2:28.96 (59.31) 3:14.96 (46.00)
12 Belva, Carol W 48 NIAG-NI 3:18.00 3:16.80
43.48 1:38.63 (55.15)
2:36.66 (58.03) 3:16.80 (40.14)
-- Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 3:09.12 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT 2:47.70 2:45.48 11
35.16 1:20.40 (45.24)
2:08.58 (48.18) 2:45.48 (36.90)
2 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 3:13.20 3:13.40 9
40.68 1:33.40 (52.72)
2:27.81 (54.41) 3:13.40 (45.59)
3 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 3:20.00 3:16.56 8
41.71 1:32.70 (50.99)
2:33.03 (1:00.33) 3:16.56 (43.53)
4 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK 3:38.00 3:38.46 7
49.32 1:48.64 (59.32)
2:50.54 (1:01.90) 3:38.46 (47.92)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT 3:14.86 3:11.60 11
41.24 1:33.55 (52.31)
2:26.54 (52.99) 3:11.60 (45.06)
2 Casey, Kathrine J. 55 PNA-PN 3:27.93 3:25.71 9
47.01 1:40.45 (53.44)
2:41.12 (1:00.67) 3:25.71 (44.59)
3 Page, Anne M 55 SPM 3:10.00 3:27.31 8
41.61 1:35.49 (53.88)
2:39.90 (1:04.41) 3:27.31 (47.41)
4 Lecarreaux, Sue 58 METR-MR 3:40.00 3:32.37 7
45.37 1:40.45 (55.08)
2:41.12 (1:00.67) 3:32.37 (51.25)
5 Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 3:26.03 3:33.75 6
50.48 1:46.78 (56.30)
2:46.45 (59.67) 3:33.75 (47.30)
6 Hill, Marcia M 59 REDT-MR 3:40.00 3:47.49 5
55.14 1:55.12 (59.98)
2:59.66 (1:04.54) 3:47.49 (47.83)
7 Romano, Kathleen 57 METR-MR 3:59.48 4:05.16 4
58.09 2:06.12 (1:08.03)
3:15.44 (1:09.32) 4:05.16 (49.72)
8 Davies, Alison 56 MCM-NT 4:12.52 4:09.86 3
59.50 2:07.57 (1:08.07)
3:11.86 (1:04.29) 4:09.86 (58.00)
-- Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC 3:30.43 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC 3:07.59 3:03.53N 11
39.66 1:28.52 (48.86)
2:19.22 (50.70) 3:03.53 (44.31)
2 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 3:15.48 3:12.87N 9
42.32 1:32.21 (49.89)
2:28.83 (56.62) 3:12.87 (44.04)
3 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 3:35.00 3:28.66 8
44.38 1:38.71 (54.33)
2:44.26 (1:05.55) 3:28.66 (44.40)
4 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM-PV 3:53.67 3:49.65 7
52.64 1:48.70 (56.06)
3:02.05 (1:13.35) 3:49.65 (47.60)
5 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA 4:05.21 4:16.57 6
1:03.15 2:10.56 (1:07.41)
3:19.82 (1:09.26) 4:16.57 (56.75)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jebe, Margit H 65 CONN-CT 3:35.00 3:35.48 11
49.84 1:46.13 (56.29)
2:44.72 (58.59) 3:35.48 (50.76)
2 Griffin, Lucille 65 VMST-VA 4:04.25 4:00.66 9
51.54 1:51.37 (59.83)
3:05.17 (1:13.80) 4:00.66 (55.49)
3 Moeller, Janet H 69 1776-DV 4:30.00 4:25.88 8
58.33 2:05.35 (1:07.02)
3:20.75 (1:15.40) 4:25.88 (1:05.13)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roper, Gail 74 ARIZ-AZ 3:50.00 3:46.59 11
50.98 1:55.86 (1:04.88)
2:58.13 (1:02.27) 3:46.59 (48.46)
2 Rucker, Joan T 72 1776-DV 5:37.20 5:22.30 9
1:20.42 2:39.44 (1:19.02)
4:13.33 (1:33.89) 5:22.30 (1:08.97)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 4:20.00 4:13.99 11
59.74 2:05.95 (1:06.21)
3:20.41 (1:14.46) 4:13.99 (53.58)
2 Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 5:16.67 5:15.17 9
1:17.97 2:28.66 (1:10.69)
4:00.46 (1:31.80) 5:15.17 (1:14.71)
3 Stupfel, Gloria M 77 SMMM-PC 6:59.00 6:49.40 8
1:57.45 3:27.49 (1:30.04)
5:29.53 (2:02.04) 6:49.40 (1:19.87)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 5:40.00 5:15.16 11
1:14.45 2:34.52 (1:20.07)
4:01.13 (1:26.61) 5:15.16 (1:14.03)
2 Wixted, Mary P 81 1776-DV 6:08.00 6:43.81 9
1:40.94 3:15.25 (1:34.31)
5:16.32 (2:01.07) 6:43.81 (1:27.49)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith S 85 MICH-MI 6:28.33 6:30.92 11
3:22.67 ( )
6:30.92 (3:08.25)
Event 41 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Buren, Paul 23 GSM-NJ 23.90 23.96 11
2 Uybarreta, Thomas G 24 FINS-DV 27.20 25.84 9
3 Young, Kevin P 24 CONN-CT 27.56 26.84 8
4 Uchitel, Dmitry 23 SWM-SP 25.76 27.05 7
5 Li, Kelvin 20 GSM-NJ 26.89 27.10 6
6 Meer, Jonathan 23 GSM-NJ 26.86 27.31 5
7 Kaufman, Ian S 24 UNAT 29.22 30.27 4
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Conway, Adam M 25 SDSM-SI 24.78 24.81 11
2 Fletcher, Van 28 UNAT 25.16 25.20 9
3 Markey, Shawn W 26 1776-DV 25.12 25.37 7.5
3 Kato, Daichi 25 GSM-NJ 26.03 25.37 7.5
5 Munson, Richard S 28 TRIT-NJ 24.00 25.90 6
6 Schnute, Justin C 28 NCMS-NC 26.87 26.03 5
7 Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 CONN-CT 26.00 26.05 4
8 Bowker, Dane K 29 SSLM-SI 27.05 26.06 3
9 Berenskoetter, Felix 28 GSM-NJ 26.92 26.44 2
10 Volpe, James S 27 UNAT 27.74 26.52 1
11 Byrne, Joseph H 27 METR-MR 28.00 26.69
12 Dallamura, Scott J 25 GSM-NJ 27.00 27.15
13 Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 METR-MR 27.99 27.43
14 Watson, Michael E 25 GSM-NJ 27.74 28.28
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gallagher, Michael R 32 NEM-NE 25.52 25.17 11
2 Sawin, Curtis D 32 GSM-NJ 24.42 25.21 9
3 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM-PV 25.34 25.34 8
4 Doane, Michael P 33 TERR-PV 26.10 26.15 7
5 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM-SC 26.30 26.18 6
6 McClure, Rab H 34 VMST-VA 26.85 26.21 5
7 Goldman, Mark S 32 NEM-NE 25.55 26.24 4
8 Egg, Victor W 33 GSM-NJ 26.20 26.52 3
9 Noe, Norman B 34 GSM-NJ 26.90 26.89 2
10 Ruberto, Joseph D 33 GSM-NJ 27.46 27.26 1
11 Ermanoski, Ivan 31 GSM-NJ 29.00 30.68
12 Rubidge, Carl R 34 NCMS-NC 32.30 31.74
-- Retterer, Brian J 31 GSM-NJ 27.50 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glaser, Geoffrey S 39 TSUN 25.00 25.27 11
2 Matheson, Brent 36 GSM-NJ 25.32 25.43 9
3 Boosin, Michael J 37 GOLD-FG 25.40 25.47 8
4 Halfacre, Michael I 37 GSM-NJ 27.13 26.11 7
5 Edmondson, Greg L 37 GOST-OH 26.19 26.27 6
6 Gill, Mark A 35 ARIZ-AZ 26.60 26.77 5
7 Yeomans, Scott 39 GSM-NJ 26.50 26.85 4
8 Edenbaum, Tom 37 GSM-NJ 28.76 26.86 3
9 Donovan, Kevin M 38 JWM-DV 27.97 27.52 2
10 Merkert, Herbert B 39 1776-DV 26.80 27.71 1
11 Dempsey, Michael A 37 METR-MR 28.48 27.77
12 Hahn, Darek L 36 GSM-NJ 27.65 27.91
13 Haggerty, Thomas M 37 GSM-NJ 27.00 27.98
14 Miller, Mike 39 JWM-DV 28.43 28.27
15 Gernaat, Russell 37 SMMM-PC 28.75 28.49
16 Palen, Sean G 35 GSM-NJ 28.52 29.48
-- Prince, Craig M 36 GSM-NJ 30.00 NS
-- Gilson, Matthew R 36 NEM-NE 26.55 NS
-- Nesovic, Jake 36 TYMS 29.75 NS
-- Hawkins, Kevin M 39 METR-MR 28.76 NS
-- Grey, Jon 38 MCM-NT 28.68 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hasegawa, Brian J 40 ROW 25.71 25.52 11
2 Stewart, Henry D 40 NCMS-NC 25.31 25.60 9
3 Russell, James M 40 IM-CE 26.82 26.33 8
4 Kriley, Mike R 44 GSM-NJ 26.00 26.79 7
5 Guthrie, David M 43 UNAT 26.00 26.91 6
6 Burkholder, Tracy A 40 WRA-GA 27.81 27.39 5
7 Battle, Glenn 42 UNAT 27.70 27.41 4
8 Linde, Mace 43 EXCL-SE 27.83 27.73 3
9 Casciato, Michael G 44 1776-DV 27.30 27.76 2
10 Carter, Robert 40 MCM-NT 27.98 28.12 1
-- Wasko, Frank A 43 NOVA-SP 26.80 NS
-- Ravalli, Stefano 43 UNAT 31.00 NS
-- Zampetti, Joseph J 42 GSM-NJ 28.27 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Groselle, Jack R 49 O*H*-LE 25.50 25.36 11
2 Allbritton, Steve O 45 SPM 25.79 25.42 9
3 Oxley, Gregory L 45 1776-DV 27.30 25.51 8
4 Norelli, Charles C 48 1776-DV 25.40 25.76 7
5 Sherman, Bill 45 MOVY-MV 25.90 25.84 6
6 Gandee, Bradford R 49 UNAT 26.05 26.12 5
7 Kahn, Roger H 48 BDGR-MR 26.50 26.15 4
8 Van Boer, Eric D 49 RHMS-PC 26.50 26.39 3
9 Stewart, Jay S 48 UNAT 26.20 26.55 2
10 Graham, Donald 49 PNA-PN 26.51 26.64 1
11 Norman, Mark B 49 MVM-PC 27.52 26.69
12 Shake, Joe 45 PALM-SC 26.98 26.90
13 Tsuzuki, Ed M 45 GSM-NJ 27.77 27.15
14 Fisher, Warren J 47 1776-DV 28.20 27.96
15 Patterson, Terry M 46 METR-MR 28.00 29.65
16 Walker, Donald M 45 AAAA-ST 29.90 30.64
17 Doyle, Benn W 45 GSM-NJ 27.60 33.51
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Garrett, Richard S 50 BMW-PC 28.50 26.43 11
2 Geiman, Tom 54 GSM-NJ 26.90 26.57 9
3 Perout, Jeffrey J 50 GSC-FL 27.50 26.63 8
4 Pugliese, Mark D 51 DCRP-PV 27.62 27.07 7
5 Schmidt, George L. 53 GOLD-FG 26.99 27.14 6
6 Casto, David D 51 1776-DV 27.90 27.26 5
7 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM-CE 26.53 27.38 4
8 Jones, Eric 50 SOBA-SP 26.80 27.90 3
9 Brown, Robert V 51 GAJA-GA 27.78 28.23 2
10 Wilson, Jack 51 GSM-NJ 28.15 28.53 1
11 Kornblatt, Daniel S 54 NIAG-NI 28.90 28.55
12 Wein, Arthur M 53 GSM-NJ 28.30 28.63
13 Walker, Patrick J 50 1776-DV 28.90 28.92
14 Ryan, Gary J 54 HIMA-HI 29.13 29.14
15 Geoghegan, William J 53 CONN-CT 30.20 29.20
15 Martin, Jack R 52 1776-DV 29.50 29.20
17 Hernlen, G. Tracy 50 VMST-VA 30.90 29.44
18 Keltos, Michael J 51 GSM-NJ 29.90 30.19
19 Saltzman, Edward M 53 DYNA-GA 32.00 31.48
20 Chertoff, Kenneth 53 REDT-MR 45.00 50.56
-- Miller, Jim W 53 VMST-VA 29.20 DQ
-- Jones, Robert B 52 1776-DV 29.50 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Meade, Tom J 56 NIAG-NI 27.17 27.09 11
2 Dragon, Jim 59 GSM-NJ 27.35 27.80 9
3 Galine, Donald L 58 SMMM-PC 28.88 28.29 8
4 Detering, Henry A 58 1776-DV 29.72 29.42 7
5 Seidman, Lawrence B 56 GSM-NJ 29.11 29.64 6
6 Mogal, James R 57 1776-DV 30.02 30.86 5
7 Wallace, Richard J 56 GSM-NJ 30.00 30.88 4
8 Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 METR-MR 31.79 31.06 3
-- Enterline, John P 56 MARY-MD 28.00 NS
-- Nessel, Edward H 58 GSM-NJ 28.79 NS
-- Brown, Randy I 55 SMMM-PC 29.01 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lodwig, Keefe L 60 OMAH-MW 27.66 27.63 11
2 Andersen, Peter A 60 SDSM-SI 28.49 27.68 9
3 Smith, Ian S 62 YMCA 27.80 28.03 8
4 Greenberg, Jerry 62 GOLD-FG 28.20 28.70 7
5 Straka, Peter 60 BRNT 29.85 28.78 6
6 Banks, Rendall R 60 GSM-NJ 30.10 31.50 5
7 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC-NE 32.00 31.84 4
8 Babb, Wylie S 63 1776-DV 35.10 34.11 3
9 Frogley, Chris S 60 GOLD-FG 36.01 34.54 2
10 Woods, Tom M 60 VMST-VA 34.00 36.30 1
11 Pohlmann, John T 60 IM-CE 40.05 37.17
12 Nguyen, Chieu T 62 GSM-NJ 41.00 38.62
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 68 GOLD-FG 28.20 28.34 11
2 Clark, Jerry 66 NCMS-NC 29.50 29.14 9
3 Bailie, Bob 68 MOST-ST 29.23 29.24 8
4 Smith, John C. 65 SWIM-FL 29.00 30.25 7
5 McIntyre, David D 66 GOLD-FG 30.70 30.74 6
6 Painter, David 65 PIMM-SC 31.90 30.91 5
7 Katz, Jerry A 65 GSM-NJ 31.81 31.09 4
8 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD-FG 31.58 31.73 3
9 Thayer, George D 67 OREG-OR 32.20 32.88 2
10 Bowles, Raymond T 68 UNAT 36.29 36.72 1
11 Wunderlich, Dieter 66 BERK-NJ 39.75 37.46
12 Simmons, Al J 68 METR-MR 53.00 1:02.85
-- Mennen, Marty A 67 ISF-IN 31.30 NS
-- Harrison, David P 66 1776-DV 31.52 NS
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 70 O*H*-LE 32.00 31.86 11
2 Lincoln, Walter J 70 NEM-NE 32.42 31.94 9
3 Stupfel, Norman E 71 SMMM-PC 33.50 33.12 8
4 Demas, Nickolas P 73 GSM-NJ 33.00 33.94 7
5 Shechter, Stanley J 71 METR-MR 34.00 36.44 6
6 Ellis, Richard 71 METR-MR 33.90 37.02 5
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ-AZ 34.92 34.02 11
2 Blake, Robert S 79 FMM-FL 35.24 35.32 9
3 Grannis, Frank R 79 TOC-PC 37.00 36.31 8
4 Wolle, Jordan B 75 SDSM-SI 37.01 37.60 7
5 Reese, J John 78 MICH-MI 38.00 38.07 6
6 Hutinger, Paul 79 FMM-FL 38.50 39.07 5
7 Stricker, Robert H 75 GSM-NJ 40.20 40.33 4
8 Gallaher, Jerry 75 PNA-PN 39.55 46.43 3
-- Haynes, William F 77 GSM-NJ 39.00 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Florance, John R 81 O*H*-LE 35.00 35.82 11
2 Holmes, Rogers B 82 HLJ-FL 38.00 37.75 9
3 Pavone, Gaetano 81 METR-MR 40.58 40.41 8
-- Weiss, Andrew M 82 METR-MR 50.00 NS
-- Woods, John M 80 UNAT 43.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, William H 85 WCM-PC 44.27 40.28 11
2 Cleaveland, Brud 86 FMM-FL 41.35 40.95 9
3 Smith, Ned E 88 GOLD-FG 43.83 45.61 8
4 Johnson, C. Edward 85 MINN-MN 51.00 47.16 7
Event 42 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Foschi, Jessica K 23 METR-MR 27.74 27.24N 11
2 Monu, Ngozi R 22 REDT-MR 29.34 28.78 9
3 Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 NEM-NE 30.18 28.91 8
4 Watson, Alicia L 24 1776-DV 29.02 29.63 7
5 Morales, Denise M 23 PAFC-DV 30.30 30.73 6
6 Friedman, Jodie L 22 REDT-MR 31.00 31.27 5
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Carlson, Miriam E 26 MICH-MI 30.20 29.23 11
2 Clarke, Taylor B 26 NCMS-NC 30.68 29.58 9
3 Jeanette, Jennifer 27 ADMS-AD 30.80 30.45 8
4 Hann, Jennifer A 25 GSM-NJ 30.70 31.54 7
5 Matsumura, Eiko 27 METR-MR 34.00 31.96 6
6 Gibson, Katie Alice 28 REDT-MR 31.50 32.23 5
7 Delneo, Catherine V 27 GSM-NJ 32.66 32.87 4
-- Wriede, Michelle M 27 GSM-NJ 30.50 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hageman, Heather M 33 NCMS-NC 28.31 28.14 11
2 Weiss, Amy K 31 ANCM-PV 29.50 29.69 9
3 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 31.74 31.04 8
4 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA 32.50 31.17 7
5 Hallor, Sara E 32 NEM-NE 33.50 31.35 6
6 Clark, Heather L 30 METR-MR 33.00 32.04 5
7 Fahey, Lisa 33 CONN-CT 32.13 32.59 4
8 Gorton, Jasmine M 34 TAM-PC 31.90 32.78 3
9 Parsowith, Sara R 32 GSM-NJ 40.92 40.93 2
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT-MR 27.00 27.79 11
2 Heller, Becky E 39 WMAC-WI 28.97 28.57 9
3 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR 30.26 29.03 8
4 Hagadorn, Heather 38 RMM-CO 29.89 29.20 7
5 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 30.02 29.84 5.5
5 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 29.10 29.84 5.5
7 Hennessey, Lynnette 39 HHAC-SC 29.80 30.04 4
8 Zampetti, Rhonda R 36 GSM-NJ 33.06 34.29 3
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Doelger, Maria B 40 METR-MR 27.09 26.88W 11
2 Mc Donough, Diana 40 SMRT-SC 29.08 28.08 9
3 Duran, Nancy F 41 HIMA-HI 29.34 29.14 8
4 Voorhees, Carolyn 42 MARY-MD 28.95 29.37 7
5 Portman, Jennifer J 41 GSM-NJ 30.20 29.52 6
6 Carow, Amy S 42 GSM-NJ 30.57 29.85 5
7 Alvarez, Phyllis A 44 UCI-SP 31.55 31.10 4
8 McKay, Diane D 42 GSM-NJ 32.50 31.16 3
9 Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ-AZ 30.50 31.35 2
10 Jaeger, Debbie K 41 VMST-VA 33.08 31.81 1
11 Halliday, Renee 43 NEM-NE 34.35 32.16
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Steenmetz, Maria E 46 PMS 29.75 29.47 11
2 Harrigan, Therese J 45 1776-DV 31.69 30.87 9
3 Grilli, Tracy L 46 NEM-NE 31.46 31.01 7.5
3 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA 30.00 31.01 7.5
5 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM-NE 30.73 31.21 6
6 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth 45 NIAG-NI 32.26 31.69 5
7 Weir, Sue 47 TYMS 31.30 31.71 4
8 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 31.97 32.51 3
9 Friedman, Jill F 46 METR-MR 33.50 33.98 2
10 Kushner, Mina P 48 ANCM-PV 33.10 34.27 1
11 Restrepo, Carol L 48 1776-DV 33.96 34.77
-- Boyer, Kathy 49 MCM-NT 34.42 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 51 NEM-NE 29.00 28.46 11
2 Halfacre, Susan E 51 GSC-FL 32.00 31.35 9
3 Laborwit, Anne G 53 GOLD-FG 32.00 32.15 8
4 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 34.10 32.99 7
5 Guins, Ann H 50 O*H*-LE 32.40 33.00 6
6 Tendy, Sue 54 NEM-NE 38.50 35.26 5
7 Smith, Melinda J 51 O*H*-LE 37.00 35.57 4
8 Pero, Myriam 54 ANCM-PV 36.00 36.30 3
9 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK 38.20 36.88 2
10 Sherwood, Kelly H 50 NEM-NE 45.00 40.13 1
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Williamson, Francine 55 GAJA-GA 33.55 31.67 11
2 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT 34.56 33.26 9
3 Page, Anne M 55 SPM 32.90 33.96 8
4 Martin, Lisa A 55 METR-MR 37.00 35.18 7
5 Gram, Jane Y 57 NIAG-NI 35.38 37.06 6
6 Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC 36.86 37.56 5
7 Yunker, Carol M 56 NEM-NE 40.00 38.80 4
8 Hill, Marcia M 59 REDT-MR 41.00 39.20 3
9 Buccino, Vicki 57 CRAQ-SO 39.28 39.54 2
10 Davies, Alison 56 MCM-NT 41.30 43.00 1
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 DCM-PV 38.30 38.69 11
2 Birkhead, Jane 63 MCM-NT 38.62 38.73 9
3 O'Brien, Claire R 64 NEM-NE 40.00 39.53 8
4 Roddin, Ruth A 60 ANCM-PV 46.00 40.63 7
5 Hodell, Karen L 61 METR-MR 43.33 45.18 6
6 Spencer, Charlaine A 62 ARIZ-AZ 49.28 47.17 5
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Zaremski, Barbara M 66 DCM-PV 36.21 36.25 11
2 Walker, Laura S. 66 VMST-VA 43.28 38.69 9
3 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM-FL 39.60 38.88 8
4 Lyons, Valerie H 68 SWOM-OH 45.00 43.63 7
5 Sharp, Glenda B 68 IAMA-IA 47.87 49.20 6
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roper, Gail 74 ARIZ-AZ 38.00 36.95 11
2 Waldbaum, Joan B 72 1776-DV 48.13 47.71 9
3 Dallam, Ann Shenck 73 SDSM-SI 47.29 49.65 8
4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 70 NCMS-NC 48.47 50.43 7
5 Hecimovich, Helen 73 UNAT 49.30 55.19 6
6 Boorman, Penny P 70 GSM-NJ 51.20 57.09 5
7 Froeder, Rosemarie B 73 GSM-NJ 54.86 1:05.87 4
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Troy, Jean D 76 FMM-FL 40.47 39.27 11
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Merryman, Jeanne D 80 1776-DV 53.34 50.20 11
-- McCall, Catherine 82 UNAT 1:01.00 NS
Event 43 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gould, Harold S 24 UNAT 2:30.00 2:28.63 11
31.27 1:07.66 (36.39)
1:45.40 (37.74) 2:28.63 (43.23)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eaddy, Jason H 27 NEM-NE 2:05.76 2:07.75 11
28.58 1:01.09 (32.51)
1:34.95 (33.86) 2:07.75 (32.80)
2 Furlong, Brian M 26 PAFC-DV 2:27.97 2:15.80 9
30.22 1:03.82 (33.60)
1:38.56 (34.74) 2:15.80 (37.24)
3 DeLeon, Louis 27 BERK-NJ 2:26.91 2:22.92 8
32.46 1:09.11 (36.65)
1:45.73 (36.62) 2:22.92 (37.19)
4 Sullivan, Chris M 27 CONN-CT 2:20.34 2:25.22 7
31.61 1:07.99 (36.38)
1:46.78 (38.79) 2:25.22 (38.44)
5 Conway, Adam M 25 SDSM-SI 2:15.34 2:27.26 6
28.15 1:01.89 (33.74)
1:41.17 (39.28) 2:27.26 (46.09)
6 Bate, Andrew E 26 GAJA-GA 2:44.69 2:49.19 5
32.45 1:11.52 (39.07)
1:58.30 (46.78) 2:49.19 (50.89)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clark, Henry L 38 ARIZ-AZ 2:09.30 2:10.00 11
29.41 1:02.70 (33.29)
1:36.49 (33.79) 2:10.00 (33.51)
2 Moreno, Alejandro 35 ATLA 2:13.00 2:15.51 9
30.12 1:04.07 (33.95)
1:39.17 (35.10) 2:15.51 (36.34)
3 Gatti, John D 36 GSM-NJ 2:14.00 2:15.64 8
30.29 1:03.12 (32.83)
1:38.53 (35.41) 2:15.64 (37.11)
4 Edmondson, Greg L 37 GOST-OH 2:21.03 2:21.00 7
30.79 1:06.57 (35.78)
1:43.01 (36.44) 2:21.00 (37.99)
5 Volckening, Bill 37 NEM-NE 3:07.46 2:58.52 6
38.87 1:23.39 (44.52)
2:10.84 (47.45) 2:58.52 (47.68)
6 Volker, Jens 38 GSM-NJ 2:58.00 3:14.71 5
37.01 1:21.93 (44.92)
2:14.99 (53.06) 3:14.71 (59.72)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Casey, Brian W 40 NEM-NE 2:21.50 2:24.85 11
31.54 1:06.93 (35.39)
1:44.37 (37.44) 2:24.85 (40.48)
2 Greene, Christopher C 41 GAJA-GA 2:29.80 2:39.28 9
32.40 1:09.28 (36.88)
1:48.62 (39.34) 2:39.28 (50.66)
3 Conrad, Terry J 40 NCMS-NC 2:38.20 2:51.35 8
34.78 1:16.75 (41.97)
2:03.40 (46.65) 2:51.35 (47.95)
4 Mangrum, John 40 NCMS-NC 2:55.39 3:00.12 7
35.42 1:19.61 (44.19)
2:07.59 (47.98) 3:00.12 (52.53)
-- Meltzer, Jeffrey A 40 GSM-NJ 4:00.00 NS
-- Newman, Steven M 41 BDGR-MR 2:33.01 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William L 45 SPM 2:15.00 2:11.02 11
30.56 1:03.13 (32.57)
1:37.28 (34.15) 2:11.02 (33.74)
2 Musial, Wieslaw 46 WTPM 2:30.00 2:27.87 9
32.45 1:10.28 (37.83)
1:48.87 (38.59) 2:27.87 (39.00)
3 Arcuni, Philip W 45 MELO-PC 2:42.37 2:30.23 8
34.63 1:13.02 (38.39)
1:52.15 (39.13) 2:30.23 (38.08)
4 Walker, Donald M 45 AAAA-ST 2:32.90 2:31.43 7
32.55 1:10.08 (37.53)
1:49.93 (39.85) 2:31.43 (41.50)
5 Erickson, Tim D 47 GOLD-FG 2:37.70 2:33.79 6
33.72 1:11.52 (37.80)
1:52.03 (40.51) 2:33.79 (41.76)
6 Bliss, Thomas G 49 SPCO-FL 2:40.50 2:42.42 5
32.01 1:10.72 (38.71)
1:50.87 (40.15) 2:42.42 (51.55)
7 Sokolow, Steven P 47 METR-MR 3:06.98 2:57.30 4
38.01 1:22.22 (44.21)
2:07.56 (45.34) 2:57.30 (49.74)
-- Norelli, Charles C 48 1776-DV 2:22.00 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pugliese, Mark D 51 DCRP-PV 2:35.81 2:37.16 11
33.41 1:13.14 (39.73)
1:55.54 (42.40) 2:37.16 (41.62)
2 Levinson, David A 53 RINC-PC 2:51.00 2:46.03 9
35.81 1:17.52 (41.71)
2:01.10 (43.58) 2:46.03 (44.93)
3 Souetov, Viacheslav 50 UNON 2:48.80 2:49.83 8
36.99 1:18.11 (41.12)
2:03.78 (45.67) 2:49.83 (46.05)
4 Hansen, Steve 52 MICH-MI 2:52.13 2:56.14 7
38.26 1:21.80 (43.54)
2:09.15 (47.35) 2:56.14 (46.99)
5 Ryan, James 51 1776-DV 3:09.00 3:13.74 6
40.54 1:28.08 (47.54)
2:18.51 (50.43) 3:13.74 (55.23)
-- Dodson, Phil L 50 IM-CE 2:36.89 NS
-- Jones, Robert B 52 1776-DV 3:22.30 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brown, Randy I 55 SMMM-PC 3:12.05 2:53.59 11
35.23 1:17.05 (41.82)
2:04.88 (47.83) 2:53.59 (48.71)
2 Seidman, Lawrence B 56 GSM-NJ 3:15.23 3:19.79 9
41.41 1:32.05 (50.64)
2:29.27 (57.22) 3:19.79 (50.52)
3 Platt, Jay R 56 PAFC-DV 3:31.14 3:22.36 8
36.45 1:27.05 (50.60)
2:24.00 (56.95) 3:22.36 (58.36)
4 Redic, James P 57 SWIM-FL 3:31.42 3:22.61 7
39.70 1:30.48 (50.78)
2:27.92 (57.44) 3:22.61 (54.69)
5 Song, Mingjie 56 NEM-NE 3:46.08 3:32.83 6
43.77 1:35.69 (51.92)
2:33.77 (58.08) 3:32.83 (59.06)
6 Eger, Laszlo J 58 NEM-NE 3:30.00 3:35.95 5
46.09 1:40.04 (53.95)
2:38.00 (57.96) 3:35.95 (57.95)
7 Heuck, Ken Jr. 59 SWOM-OH 4:15.00 4:18.98 4
56.25 2:02.18 (1:05.93)
3:12.25 (1:10.07) 4:18.98 (1:06.73)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM-PV 3:00.00 2:58.62 11
36.72 1:22.71 (45.99)
2:11.53 (48.82) 2:58.62 (47.09)
2 Lupien, Hugh 60 UNAT 3:12.40 3:11.85 9
40.14 1:29.88 (49.74)
2:20.34 (50.46) 3:11.85 (51.51)
3 Morgan, Edward C 64 1776-DV 4:10.00 4:17.22 8
56.81 2:03.80 (1:06.99)
3:12.40 (1:08.60) 4:17.22 (1:04.82)
-- Laux, Michael A 62 CONN-CT 3:30.00 NS
3:51.26 ( )
-- Straka, Peter 60 BRNT 3:19.99 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lauer, William J 69 GKMS-OZ 3:30.00 3:22.26 11
43.87 1:37.81 (53.94)
2:32.69 (54.88) 3:22.26 (49.57)
2 Goldstein, Mel E 65 ISF-IN 3:29.00 3:27.96 9
44.15 1:38.61 (54.46)
2:35.03 (56.42) 3:27.96 (52.93)
3 Fasbender, Barry A 66 STAN-PC 3:42.66 3:39.59 8
53.11 1:53.20 (1:00.09)
2:54.68 (1:01.48) 3:39.59 (44.91)
4 Chilton, Samuel B 69 O*H*-LE 4:21.00 4:27.44 7
58.18 2:06.61 (1:08.43)
3:16.56 (1:09.95) 4:27.44 (1:10.88)
5 Harrington, David R 68 GSM-NJ 4:19.00 4:38.53 6
1:04.58 2:16.80 (1:12.22)
3:30.92 (1:14.12) 4:38.53 (1:07.61)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 FMM-FL 4:59.00 4:44.45 11
1:03.32 2:17.88 (1:14.56)
3:30.59 (1:12.71) 4:44.45 (1:13.86)
2 Jones, Glynn 78 TOC-PC 6:11.85 6:39.50 9
1:32.54 3:16.09 (1:43.55)
4:56.55 (1:40.46) 6:39.50 (1:42.95)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Charles, Jay 81 UNAT 7:01.32 7:28.18 11
1:39.25 3:40.92 (2:01.67)
5:35.71 (1:54.79) 7:28.18 (1:52.47)
Event 44 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pizzo, Michelle A 23 1776-DV 2:46.87 2:51.93 11
37.39 1:21.70 (44.31)
2:06.77 (45.07) 2:51.93 (45.16)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bausher-Grybosky, Sam 26 UNAT 2:28.77 2:28.20 11
33.41 1:10.41 (37.00)
1:49.06 (38.65) 2:28.20 (39.14)
2 Carlson, Miriam E 26 MICH-MI 2:33.59 2:32.10 9
34.88 1:13.17 (38.29)
1:53.00 (39.83) 2:32.10 (39.10)
3 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 2:41.25 2:37.97 8
32.95 1:11.65 (38.70)
1:53.19 (41.54) 2:37.97 (44.78)
4 Weeter, Leslie 26 SKY-KY 2:42.20 2:51.17 7
37.76 1:20.99 (43.23)
2:07.15 (46.16) 2:51.17 (44.02)
5 Winkis, Annmarie 25 PAFC-DV 3:10.44 3:04.03 6
37.60 1:21.73 (44.13)
2:12.04 (50.31) 3:04.03 (51.99)
6 Delneo, Catherine V 27 GSM-NJ 3:22.00 3:17.27 5
42.00 1:31.59 (49.59)
2:23.98 (52.39) 3:17.27 (53.29)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Easton, Sandie 34 TOC-PC 2:29.07 2:30.51 11
33.59 1:10.82 (37.23)
1:50.92 (40.10) 2:30.51 (39.59)
2 Uible, Jennifer 34 MCM-NT 3:31.00 2:55.67 9
35.73 1:18.75 (43.02)
2:05.83 (47.08) 2:55.67 (49.84)
3 Davidson, Michelle L 33 GSM-NJ 2:55.00 3:01.57 8
37.81 1:21.31 (43.50)
2:08.93 (47.62) 3:01.57 (52.64)
4 DeMilia, Mary 32 NCMS-NC 2:49.00 3:03.28 7
35.73 1:21.70 (45.97)
2:12.42 (50.72) 3:03.28 (50.86)
5 Stein, Caroline F 33 PAFC-DV 3:12.92 3:08.28 6
40.83 1:27.75 (46.92)
2:18.80 (51.05) 3:08.28 (49.48)
6 Parsowith, Sara R 32 GSM-NJ 4:29.00 4:14.14 5
59.15 2:02.00 (1:02.85)
3:08.99 (1:06.99) 4:14.14 (1:05.15)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gale, Margaret P 35 VMST-VA 3:00.00 2:57.60 11
36.10 1:21.96 (45.86)
2:10.03 (48.07) 2:57.60 (47.57)
2 Shuck, Susie 38 ISF-IN 3:06.93 3:11.63 9
42.22 1:30.02 (47.80)
2:20.44 (50.42) 3:11.63 (51.19)
3 Filar, Linda G 35 CONN-CT 3:16.87 3:33.97 8
44.17 1:38.19 (54.02)
2:36.54 (58.35) 3:33.97 (57.43)
-- Hug, Laurie 38 1776-DV 2:42.42 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Block, Andrea J 42 IM-CE 2:34.80 2:33.54 11
34.44 1:13.11 (38.67)
1:53.14 (40.03) 2:33.54 (40.40)
2 Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ 2:52.46 2:45.53 9
36.29 1:17.50 (41.21)
2:01.25 (43.75) 2:45.53 (44.28)
3 Stewart, Julie A 42 GSM-NJ 3:01.00 3:11.13 8
41.94 1:30.37 (48.43)
2:22.08 (51.71) 3:11.13 (49.05)
-- Ziegler, Brenda L 42 GSM-NJ 3:18.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 2:40.00 2:42.61 11
34.84 1:14.27 (39.43)
1:57.03 (42.76) 2:42.61 (45.58)
2 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 2:57.02 2:51.58 9
36.76 1:19.53 (42.77)
2:05.31 (45.78) 2:51.58 (46.27)
3 Steadman-Martin, Nanc 49 GSM-NJ 2:58.50 3:00.58 8
38.51 1:23.01 (44.50)
2:11.01 (48.00) 3:00.58 (49.57)
4 Quinn, Phyllis E. 48 TOC-PC 3:34.90 3:27.01 7
45.91 1:40.66 (54.75)
2:34.74 (54.08) 3:27.01 (52.27)
5 Belva, Carol W 48 NIAG-NI 3:28.00 3:30.93 6
47.02 1:41.45 (54.43)
2:37.85 (56.40) 3:30.93 (53.08)
6 Robison, Patricia S 48 CONN-CT 4:00.00 3:58.85 5
51.64 1:56.51 (1:04.87)
2:59.05 (1:02.54) 3:58.85 (59.80)
7 Frayne, Anne M 49 GOST-OH 3:59.16 4:12.43 4
55.55 1:57.79 (1:02.24)
3:03.17 (1:05.38) 4:12.43 (1:09.26)
8 Timmins, Patricia A 49 1776-DV 4:50.00 5:05.87 3
1:06.30 2:26.00 (1:19.70)
3:49.22 (1:23.22) 5:05.87 (1:16.65)
-- Weir, Sue 47 TYMS 3:19.60 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Vellucci, Marie H 54 METR-MR 3:55.00 3:55.40 11
54.16 1:54.22 (1:00.06)
2:55.87 (1:01.65) 3:55.40 (59.53)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 3:44.68 4:00.47 11
54.68 1:58.01 (1:03.33)
2:59.94 (1:01.93) 4:00.47 (1:00.53)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 3:42.00 3:44.12 11
50.05 1:48.57 (58.52)
2:48.43 (59.86) 3:44.12 (55.69)
2 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM-PV 4:16.76 4:21.73 9
56.95 2:03.05 (1:06.10)
3:12.95 (1:09.90) 4:21.73 (1:08.78)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Griffin, Lucille 65 VMST-VA 3:55.87 3:58.98 11
54.08 1:56.43 (1:02.35)
2:57.73 (1:01.30) 3:58.98 (1:01.25)
2 Livingston, Susan W 65 NEM-NE 4:00.00 3:59.39 9
55.17 1:56.21 (1:01.04)
2:58.75 (1:02.54) 3:59.39 (1:00.64)
3 Moeller, Janet H 69 1776-DV 5:34.10 5:28.30 8
1:02.28 2:23.73 (1:21.45)
3:53.23 (1:29.50) 5:28.30 (1:35.07)
4 Fisher, Jane R 67 GSM-NJ 4:20.43 5:31.51 7
1:05.41 2:35.48 (1:30.07)
4:10.09 (1:34.61) 5:31.51 (1:21.42)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roper, Gail 74 ARIZ-AZ 4:05.00 4:14.72 11
59.10 2:04.53 (1:05.43)
3:10.95 (1:06.42) 4:14.72 (1:03.77)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 4:40.00 4:44.97 11
1:04.96 2:18.32 (1:13.36)
3:34.86 (1:16.54) 4:44.97 (1:10.11)
2 Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 6:03.09 5:46.44 9
1:14.18 2:47.69 (1:33.51)
4:22.31 (1:34.62) 5:46.44 (1:24.13)
3 Wolle, Marian D 75 SDSM-SI 6:31.09 7:38.00 8
1:43.54 3:42.17 (1:58.63)
5:43.00 (2:00.83) 7:38.00 (1:55.00)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 5:46.00 5:34.09 11
1:14.41 2:42.29 (1:27.88)
4:08.34 (1:26.05) 5:34.09 (1:25.75)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44
1. Garden State Masters 2274 2. Colonials 1776 2028
3. New England Masters 1623.5 4. Metro Masters Swim Club 1168
5. NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMIN 891 6. CONNECTICUT MASTERS 861
7. VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM 665.5 8. Gold Coast Masters 604
9. Florida Maverick Masters 538 10. Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl 508
11. NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 502 12. SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 477.5
13. Illinois Masters 475.5 14. Michigan Masters 471
15. Georgia 419 16. O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB 377
17. DC Masters 326 18. MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS 286.5
19. Arizona Masters 270 20. WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 267
21. San Mateo Master Marlins 244 22. The Olympic Club 210
23. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club 198 24. SWIM FLORIDA MASTERS INC 184
25. Oregon Masters 177 26. YMCA INDY SWIM FIT 160
27. Great Ohio Swim Team 159 28. ST PETE MASTERS INC 156
29. RED TIDE OF NEW YORK CITY INC 144 30. Rocky Mountain Masters 138
31. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 130 32. MID CITIES MASTERS 128
33. Holmes Lumber Jax 115 34. GATOR SWIM CLUB 113
35. PALMETTO MASTERS 104 36. TEAM TRITON 103
37. PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS 96 38. DC DEPT REC & PARKS 95
39. Space Coast Masters 91 40. EXCEL AQUATICS MASTERS 87.5
41. Adirondack Masters 85 41. Allegheny Mountain Association 85
43. Badger Masters 77 43. Terrapin Masters 77
45. RINCONADA MASTERS 75 46. BERKELEY AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 73
46. Southwest Ohio Masters 73 48. Maryland Masters 71
49. Warner Robins Aquanauts 68 50. MASTERS SWIMMING BRITISH COLUM 66
51. Golden West Swim Club 64 52. NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 59
53. H2OUSTON SWIMS 58 54. CATFISH MASTERS AQUATICS 56
55. SALMON ARM MASTERS 55 55. Margaret River Breakers 55
57. TORONTO Y MASTERS SWIM CLUB 53 57. IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 53
59. WHITE PLAINS MASTERS SWIMMING 50 60. ST LOUIS MASTERS 49
60. New Mexico Masters Swimming 49 62. PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM 46.5
63. Greater Knoxville Masters 46 63. STANFORD MASTERS 46
65. GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS SWIM 45 65. San Francisco Tsunami Masters 45
67. MENLO MASTERS 44 67. ATLAS 44
69. SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MASTERS 43 69. Summerville Masters Racing Tea 43
71. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 42 72. WROCLAWSKIE TOWARZYSTWO PLYWAC 40
73. BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS 39 74. REGION OF WATERLOO MASTERS SWI 38
75. Iowa Masters 37 75. MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB 37
75. CENTRAL ROMANA 37 78. UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO MA 36
78. Peru Masters 36 78. MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 36
81. MISSOURI VALLEY 34 81. RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 34
83. OMAHA MASTERS 33 83. FINS AQUATICS CLUB 33
85. Hawaii Masters 32 85. SWIM SMARTER LA JOLLA MASTERS 32
87. Westside Houston Swim Club 31 87. Minnesota Masters 31
89. CRAWFISH AQUATICS 30 89. LAWTON YMCA TUMBLEWEEDS 30
91. Team Orlando Masters 28 92. Columbia Masters 27.5
93. Masters of South Texas 27 94. CY-FAIR CY-CLONES 25
95. YMCA WESTMOUNT 24 95. HILTON HEAD AQUATIC CLUB 24
95. HAMMERSMITH PENGUINS 24 98. Brantford Aquatic Club Masters 23
98. SWIM KENTUCKY MASTERS 23100. South Fork Masters 22
00. Arkansas Masters 22102. South Bay Swim Team 21
02. PIMM 21104. MUSIC CITY MASTERS 20
05. St. Pete Masters 19106. District of Columbia Aquatics 18.5
07. Aurora Masters Swim Club 17108. UCI Masters 16
09. DOC IU Masters Swimming 15110. UNATTACHED SWIMMERS - ONTARIO 14
11. JERSEY WAHOOS MASTERS 12112. Fukuoka International Universi 11
13. Fairfax County Masters 10114. CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEAM (MASTE 9
14. SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEAM MASTE 9116. LANCASTER (OH) YMCA MASTERS 8
16. LONDON BOROUGH OF REDBRIDGE SC 8118. DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTERS 7.5
19. Alamo Area Aquatic Association 7119. ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS 7
19. SAN JOSE INDOOR CLUB-COSTA RIC 7122. ALASKA MASTERS SWIMMING 6
23. Leesburg Area Masters 5123. Team TYR 5
25. LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS 3126. TEAM PITTSBURGH MASTERS 2