ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
NCSA Juniors Summer 2003 Day 3
8/16/2003-8/16/2003
Houston,, TX USA

2003 NCSA Junior Long Course Championship - 8/12/2003 to 8/16/2003       
                         Hosted By Woodlands Swimming                          
                            Sanction # GULC 03-018                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.19  OLY
          57.89  NAT
          58.89  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denby, Kara         17 CSA-SC                 58.41      58.11 OPEN-   22  
                  28.29       58.11 (29.82)                                                                                                                        
  2 Elbert, Skye        15 Afox-AZ                58.90      58.42 OPEN    19  
                  28.10       58.42 (30.32)                                                                                                                        
  3 Carter, Austen      16 Team Greenville-SC     58.37      58.43 OPEN    18  
                  28.34       58.43 (30.09)                                                                                                                        
  4 McCarthy, Meredith  16 The Woodlands-GU       58.48      58.55 OPEN-   17  
                  28.12       58.55 (30.43)                                                                                                                        
  5 Stratton, Jenni     17 David Douglas SC-OR    58.44      58.71 OPEN    16  
                  28.57       58.71 (30.14)                                                                                                                        
  6 Dunphy, Ashley      17 Psa-SC                 59.35      59.00         15  
                  28.60       59.00 (30.40)                                                                                                                        
  7 Laffee, Nikki       17 Cuda-Ne-NE             59.22      59.32         14  
                  28.25       59.32 (31.07)                                                                                                                        
  8 McClurg, Hannah     16 Pacific Swim-SI        59.39      59.42         13  
  9 Jasmer, Kimberly    16 Scat-Or-OR             59.39      59.59         12  
                  28.56       59.59 (31.03)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 10 Gyuris, Vanda       15 CSA-SC                 59.78      58.85 OPEN    10  
                  28.69       58.85 (30.16)                                                                                                                        
 11 Raatz, Katherine    14 Afox-AZ              1:00.18      59.30          8  
                  28.53       59.30 (30.77)                                                                                                                        
 12 Braun, Megan        13 Team FoxJet-MN       1:00.00      59.41          7  
                  28.70       59.41 (30.71)                                                                                                                        
 13 Jackson, Summer     16 Unat Highlander-FL   1:00.16      59.95          6  
 14 Johnson, Caroline   17 Springfield Aq.-MV     59.68    1:00.05          5  
                  28.98     1:00.05 (31.07)                                                                                                                        
 15 Scroggy, Morgan     15 Losc-OR                59.56    1:00.19          4  
                  29.05     1:00.19 (31.14)                                                                                                                        
 16 Fayssoux, Lauren    18 Atom-Mechlenburg-NC  1:00.09    1:00.23          3  
                  29.15     1:00.23 (31.08)                                                                                                                        
 17 Bialas, Amber       17 Tac-Va-VA              59.71    1:00.36          2  
                  28.60     1:00.36 (31.76)                                                                                                                        
 18 Gausche, Brigette   14 Swim Macon-GA        1:00.06    1:00.37          1  
                  28.81     1:00.37 (31.56)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.19  OLY
          51.99  NAT
          52.99  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDermott, Caleb    17 Circle C-ST            53.38      53.12         22  
                  25.89       53.12 (27.23)                                                                                                                        
  2 Whittington, Mark   17 Bakersfield Swim-CC    54.11      53.45         19  
                  25.64       53.45 (27.81)                                                                                                                        
  3 Meyers, Ronald      17 Fort Lauderdale-FG     53.60      53.56         18  
                  26.06       53.56 (27.50)                                                                                                                        
  4 Coan, Matt          18 Fort Lauderdale-FG     53.37      53.66         16.5
                  25.68       53.66 (27.98)                                                                                                                        
  4 Cowling, TJ         18 Coast Guard-VA         53.86      53.66         16.5
                  26.04       53.66 (27.62)                                                                                                                        
  6 Belew, Micah        17 BTA-GU                 54.14      54.17         15  
                  26.24       54.17 (27.93)                                                                                                                        
  7 Bailey, James       18 Squids-NE              54.07      54.27         14  
                  26.38       54.27 (27.89)                                                                                                                        
  8 Brown, Zachery      16 Harris County-GU       54.19      54.35         13  
                  25.98       54.35 (28.37)                                                                                                                        
  9 Dwelley, John       17 Terrapins-PC           53.93      54.56         12  
                  25.96       54.56 (28.60)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 10 Vivo, Jeffery       17 Metro Miami-FG         54.51      53.88         10  
                  25.89       53.88 (27.99)                                                                                                                        
 11 Copeland, William   17 Rstc-Va-VA             54.45      53.98          8  
                  26.27       53.98 (27.71)                                                                                                                        
 12 Ehret, Jonathan     17 Afox-AZ                54.24      54.11          7  
                  25.99       54.11 (28.12)                                                                                                                        
 13 Scheren, Stephen    16 Potomac Marlins-PV     54.29      54.12          6  
                  26.38       54.12 (27.74)                                                                                                                        
 14 Allen, Isaiah       16 Coog-Gu-GU             54.49      54.14          5  
                  25.66       54.14 (28.48)                                                                                                                        
 15 Cox, Andrew         17 Bakersfield Swim-CC    54.43      54.17          4  
                  26.24       54.17 (27.93)                                                                                                                        
 16 Madson, Logan       16 Bend-OR                54.27      54.19          3  
                  26.34       54.19 (27.85)                                                                                                                        
 17 Beard, Scott        16 Poseidon-VA            54.41      54.59          2  
                  26.27       54.59 (28.32)                                                                                                                        
 18 Copple, Blake       18 Boise YMCA-SR          54.34      54.61          1  
                  26.46       54.61 (28.15)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:35.99  OLY
        2:38.09  NAT
        2:41.59  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pangilinan, Jackie  17 Middies-MR           2:39.26    2:34.48 OLY+    22  
                  35.25     1:14.33 (39.08)     1:54.22 (39.89)     2:34.48 (40.26)                                                                                
  2 Boosalis, Maryann   16 Industry Hills-CA    2:38.37    2:36.32 NAT+    19  
                  35.84     1:15.23 (39.39)     1:54.86 (39.63)     2:36.32 (41.46)                                                                                
  3 Degolig, Hailey     16 Terrapins-PC         2:41.61    2:39.54 OPEN-   18  
                  36.13     1:16.03 (39.90)     1:57.39 (41.36)     2:39.54 (42.15)                                                                                
  4 Jensen, Alicia      16 Team FoxJet-MN       2:42.64    2:39.70 OPEN    17  
                  37.64     1:17.84 (40.20)     1:59.00 (41.16)     2:39.70 (40.70)                                                                                
  5 Flynn, Kelly        13 The Woodlands-GU     2:43.56    2:41.36 OPEN    16  
                  37.08     1:17.74 (40.66)     1:59.55 (41.81)     2:41.36 (41.81)                                                                                
  6 Lentz, Brittany     17 BTA-GU               2:42.25    2:41.38 OPEN    15  
                  37.10     1:17.47 (40.37)     1:59.34 (41.87)     2:41.38 (42.04)                                                                                
  7 Stockwell, Sarah    16 Valley Aquatics-PN   2:45.18    2:42.15         14  
                  36.72     1:17.75 (41.03)     2:00.09 (42.34)     2:42.15 (42.06)                                                                                
  8 Jaeger, Melissa     17 Wolverine Aq.-MI     2:44.02    2:43.15         13  
                  36.94     1:18.67 (41.73)     2:00.70 (42.03)     2:43.15 (42.45)                                                                                
  9 Kowalchuk, Morgan   16 Poseidon-VA          2:45.31    2:43.53         12  
                  37.15     1:18.51 (41.36)     2:00.94 (42.43)     2:43.53 (42.59)                                                                                
B - Final
 10 Lewis, Kelsey       14 Aquabears-PC         2:45.77    2:43.57         10  
                  37.12     1:18.90 (41.78)     2:00.49 (41.59)     2:43.57 (43.08)                                                                                
 11 Brix, Katelyn       14 Terrapins-PC         2:47.44    2:44.10          8  
                  38.26     1:19.39 (41.13)     2:01.79 (42.40)     2:44.10 (42.31)                                                                                
 12 Finn, Alisa         12 NTSC-IL              2:46.90    2:44.27          7  
                  37.49     1:18.22 (40.73)     2:02.08 (43.86)     2:44.27 (42.19)                                                                                
 13 Best, Ashley        17 West Coast Aq.-PN    2:46.01    2:45.25          6  
                  38.85     1:19.94 (41.09)     2:02.74 (42.80)     2:45.25 (42.51)                                                                                
 14 Hamilton, Cassie    15 Channel Cats-IE      2:45.72    2:45.30          5  
                  37.73     1:18.38 (40.65)     2:01.74 (43.36)     2:45.30 (43.56)                                                                                
 15 McLaughlin, Ashley  17 Wolverine Aq.-MI     2:46.54    2:45.77          4  
                  35.62     1:16.58 (40.96)     2:00.46 (43.88)     2:45.77 (45.31)                                                                                
 16 Beck, Christie      15 Unat Cyclone Sw.-SC  2:47.09    2:46.47          3  
                  37.34     1:18.77 (41.43)     2:02.26 (43.49)     2:46.47 (44.21)                                                                                
 17 O'Donnell, Tarin    17 Jersey Wahoos-MA     2:45.76    2:46.93          2  
                  38.58     1:20.70 (42.12)     2:03.20 (42.50)     2:46.93 (43.73)                                                                                
 -- Reiter, McKenzie    17 Afox-AZ              2:46.55         DQ        
                  37.59     1:19.43 (41.84)     2:02.33 (42.90)          DQ (43.19)                                                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:19.99  OLY
        2:22.39  NAT
        2:25.29  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kornfeld, Paul      16 BTA-GU               2:24.35    2:21.44 NAT     22  
                  31.54     1:07.85 (36.31)     1:44.65 (36.80)     2:21.44 (36.79)                                                                                
  2 Mahoney, Sean       15 Terrapins-PC         2:24.07    2:22.13 NAT     19  
                  32.31     1:08.52 (36.21)     1:45.38 (36.86)     2:22.13 (36.75)                                                                                
  3 Angelo, Tyler       15 Aquabears-PC         2:24.78    2:23.52 OPEN    18  
                  33.23     1:09.95 (36.72)     1:47.09 (37.14)     2:23.52 (36.43)                                                                                
  4 Nuess, C.J.         17 Spokane Area-IE      2:25.86    2:24.51 OPEN    17  
                  32.86     1:09.60 (ay 36.74)     1:46.94 (37.34)     2:24.51 (37.57)                                                                                
  5 Leelachati, Dan     18 Fast-Ca-CA           2:26.68    2:25.78         16  
                  33.80     1:09.97 (36.17)     1:48.00 (38.03)     2:25.78 (37.78)                                                                                
  6 Nilsson, Blake      17 Ccat Swimming-CA     2:26.40    2:26.13         15  
                  33.58     1:11.29 (37.71)     1:48.73 (37.44)     2:26.13 (37.40)                                                                                
  7 Chen, Easton        16 Aquabears-PC         2:28.24    2:26.38         14  
                  34.24     1:11.63 (37.39)     1:48.70 (37.07)     2:26.38 (37.68)                                                                                
  8 Campbell, Jared     16 Aquabears-PC         2:27.63    2:26.49         13  
                  33.31     1:11.01 (37.70)     1:48.88 (37.87)     2:26.49 (37.61)                                                                                
  9 Nelson, Michael     18 Aquabears-PC         2:27.76    2:26.65         12  
                  32.85     1:10.63 (37.78)     1:49.29 (38.66)     2:26.65 (37.36)                                                                                
B - Final
 10 Knoff, Kyle         18 Fast-Ca-CA           2:31.16    2:27.24         10  
                  33.70     1:11.45 (37.75)     1:49.44 (37.99)     2:27.24 (37.80)                                                                                
 11 Miranda, Kyle       17 Boulder Swimming-CO  2:28.79    2:28.25          8  
                  32.74     1:10.54 (37.80)     1:49.09 (38.55)     2:28.25 (39.16)                                                                                
 12 Dong, Jacob         18 Fast-Ca-CA           2:31.99    2:30.00          6.5
                  33.55     1:11.80 (38.25)     1:51.06 (39.26)     2:30.00 (38.94)                                                                                
 12 Zech, Nick          15 Pacific Swim-SI      2:34.02    2:30.00          6.5
                  33.14     1:11.59 (38.45)     1:50.40 (38.81)     2:30.00 (39.60)                                                                                
 14 Melton, Austin      16 DU Hilltoppers-CO    2:33.65    2:30.76          5  
                  33.66     1:11.26 (37.60)     1:50.16 (38.90)     2:30.76 (40.60)                                                                                
 15 Fiske, Brian        17 Squids-NE            2:31.58    2:30.95          4  
                  33.54     1:11.37 (37.83)     1:52.00 (40.63)     2:30.95 (38.95)                                                                                
 16 Bullock, Perry      17 Fort Lauderdale-FG   2:31.02    2:31.00          3  
                  34.30     1:12.25 (37.95)     1:51.04 (38.79)     2:31.00 (39.96)                                                                                
 17 Donohue, Kevin      17 Squids-NE            2:35.05    2:33.73          2  
                  33.60     1:12.03 (38.43)     1:51.94 (39.91)     2:33.73 (41.79)                                                                                
 18 Smiddy, Matthew     16 Metro Miami-FG       2:35.32    2:33.75          1  
                  34.77     1:13.83 (39.06)     1:53.62 (39.79)     2:33.75 (40.13)                                                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lago, Jennifer      16 Unat Metro Miami-FG    29.14      28.82         22  
  2 Congdon, Stacy      15 Highlander Aq.-FL      29.16      28.85         19  
  3 Raatz, Katherine    14 Afox-AZ                29.30      28.93         18  
  4 Brinks, Hannah      15 Burkwood-VA            29.11      28.97         17  
  5 Greene, Chelsea     14 Industry Hills-CA      29.17      29.32         16  
  6 Jaeger, Melissa     17 Wolverine Aq.-MI       29.51      29.46         15  
  7 Weber, Taylor       15 The Woodlands-GU       29.62      29.48         14  
  8 Krems, Kate         17 Cuda-Ne-NE             29.50      29.72         13  
  9 Denby, Kara         17 CSA-SC                 29.66      29.84         12  
B - Final
 10 Craig, Skylar       16 Reno Aquatics-PC       29.90      29.40         10  
 11 Freeman, Chelsey    17 Valley Aquatics-PN     29.87      29.42          8  
 12 Bradord, Jackie     17 Terrapins-PC           29.77      29.60          7  
 13 Meador, Alyce       14 Delata Aquatic-MS      29.89      29.68          6  
 14 Lautzenheiser, Nat  17 Fort Wayne-IN          29.91      29.71          5  
 15 Colavito, Angelina  17 Sandpipers - Nv-CA     30.14      29.74          4  
 16 Stanton, Madeleine  16 BTA-GU                 29.78      29.82          3  
 17 Yamamoto, Erin      16 Pacific Swim-SI        29.80      29.87          2  
 18 Bialas, Amber       17 Tac-Va-VA              29.86      30.16          1  
 
Event 18  Boys 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyers, Ronald      17 Fort Lauderdale-FG     25.84      25.68         22  
  2 Cox, Andrew         17 Bakersfield Swim-CC    25.80      25.97         19  
  3 Ehret, Jonathan     17 Afox-AZ                26.59      26.11         18  
  4 Beard, Scott        16 Poseidon-VA            26.46      26.21         17  
  5 Lundgaard, Bret     17 Desert Storm-CA        26.39      26.28         16  
  6 Dwelley, John       17 Terrapins-PC           26.40      26.39         15  
  7 Rice, Michael       18 Fort Lauderdale-FG     26.43      26.51         14  
  8 Walsh, J.B.         16 Tac-Va-VA              26.55      26.67         13  
  9 Broadbent, Dougie   17 Bch Heatwave-CA        26.61      26.80         12  
B - Final
 10 Copeland, William   17 Rstc-Va-VA             26.62      26.49         10  
 11 Lorring, Peter      17 Reno Aquatics-PC       26.98      26.63          8  
 12 Bailey, James       18 Squids-NE              26.90      26.65          7  
 13 Riley, Sean         18 Squids-NE              26.80      26.75          6  
 14 Thompson, Craig     17 Gevv-IN                26.92      26.76          5  
 15 Ranahan, Kellen     15 Terrapins-PC           27.00      27.09          4  
 16 Dawley, Keith       16 Metro-NT               27.00      27.12          3  
 17 Amick, Mason        17 Vsc-OR                 27.03      27.13          2  
 18 Brown, Andrew       17 BTA-GU                 26.94      27.18          1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.59  OLY
        1:05.59  NAT
        1:06.69  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elbert, Skye        15 Afox-AZ              1:04.49    1:04.43 OLY+    22  
                  31.45     1:04.43 (32.98)                                                                                                                        
  2 Parkhurst, Michell  15 Machine Aquatics     1:05.83    1:05.11 NAT     19  
                  31.69     1:05.11 (33.42)                                                                                                                        
  3 Stanton, Madeleine  16 BTA-GU               1:06.55    1:05.38 NAT     18  
                  31.91     1:05.38 (33.47)                                                                                                                        
  4 Johnson, Caroline   17 Springfield Aq.-MV   1:06.52    1:05.93 OPEN    17  
                  32.02     1:05.93 (33.91)                                                                                                                        
  5 McLane, Julianne    15 Terrapins-PC         1:08.26    1:06.45 OPEN    16  
                  32.56     1:06.45 (33.89)                                                                                                                        
  6 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   16 Middies-MR           1:07.31    1:06.69 OPEN    15  
                  32.88     1:06.69 (33.81)                                                                                                                        
  7 Wheeler, Megan      16 Yac Swimming-IE      1:07.10    1:06.91         14  
                  32.03     1:06.91 (34.88)                                                                                                                        
  8 Abe, Carissa        18 Fast-Ca-CA           1:06.97    1:07.03         13  
                  32.88     1:07.03 (34.15)                                                                                                                        
  9 Heyrman, Melissa    15 Orcas-ROC-MN         1:07.44    1:07.47         12  
                  33.23     1:07.47 (34.24)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 10 Groblewski, Lauren  17 Team Greenville-SC   1:08.65    1:07.96         10  
                  32.89     1:07.96 (35.07)                                                                                                                        
 11 Dagg, Erica         14 Nu Wave-LA           1:08.62    1:08.15          8  
                  32.82     1:08.15 (35.33)                                                                                                                        
 12 Craig, Skylar       16 Reno Aquatics-PC     1:08.76    1:08.22          7  
                  34.22     1:08.22 (34.00)                                                                                                                        
 13 Terrell, Stephanie  15 Metro-NT             1:08.77    1:08.33          6  
                  33.34     1:08.33 (34.99)                                                                                                                        
 14 Holmes, Erin        14 Channel Cats-IE      1:08.72    1:08.34          5  
                  33.54     1:08.34 (34.80)                                                                                                                        
 15 Marizu, Cecilia     15 Reno Aquatics-PC     1:08.60    1:08.48          4  
                  33.89     1:08.48 (34.59)                                                                                                                        
 16 Spence, Whitney     15 Pacific Swim-SI      1:08.59    1:08.68          3  
                  33.73     1:08.68 (34.95)                                                                                                                        
 17 Abrams, Amy         17 Wasp-CO              1:09.05    1:09.17          2  
                  33.38     1:09.17 (35.79)                                                                                                                        
 18 Brown, Tiffany      17 Pacific Swim-SI      1:08.81    1:10.16          1  
                  33.80     1:10.16 (36.36)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
          57.79  OLY
          58.49  NAT
          59.79  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarosdy, Will       18 Circle C-ST          1:00.44      59.27 OPEN    22  
                  27.76       59.27 (31.51)                                                                                                                        
  2 McCallen, John      16 Bellingham Bay-PN    1:00.06    1:00.25         19  
                  28.88     1:00.25 (31.37)                                                                                                                        
  3 Russell, David      16 Cuda-Ne-NE           1:00.46    1:00.30         18  
                  29.18     1:00.30 (31.12)                                                                                                                        
  4 Deweese, Ryan       17 Poseidon-VA          1:01.55    1:00.50         17  
                  29.90     1:00.50 (30.60)                                                                                                                        
  5 Floyd, Travis       17 City of Midland-WT   1:00.47    1:00.63         16  
                  29.45     1:00.63 (31.18)                                                                                                                        
  6 Beard, Scott        16 Poseidon-VA          1:00.05    1:00.66         15  
                  28.76     1:00.66 (31.90)                                                                                                                        
  7 Simpson, Eric       17 Cuda-Ne-NE           1:00.83    1:01.58         14  
                  29.98     1:01.58 (31.60)                                                                                                                        
  8 Casey, Aaron        14 Santa Monica-CA      1:01.44    1:01.61         13  
                  30.17     1:01.61 (31.44)                                                                                                                        
  9 Rothberg, Dash      16 Aquabears-PC         1:01.27    1:02.65         12  
                  29.95     1:02.65 (32.70)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 10 Stahl, Bryan        17 The Woodlands-GU     1:01.59    1:00.15         10  
                  28.92     1:00.15 (31.23)                                                                                                                        
 11 Mai, Eric           16 BTA-GU               1:01.72    1:00.90          8  
                  29.37     1:00.90 (31.53)                                                                                                                        
 12 Kreitler, John      17 Potomac Marlins-PV   1:02.78    1:01.29          7  
                  29.74     1:01.29 (31.55)                                                                                                                        
 13 Morrell, Nolan      16 Bend-OR              1:01.88    1:01.44          6  
                  30.12     1:01.44 (31.32)                                                                                                                        
 14 Nitto, Robert       17 Team Greenville-SC   1:02.12    1:02.33          5  
                  30.41     1:02.33 (31.92)                                                                                                                        
 15 Pinto, Jonathan     18 Fort Lauderdale-FG   1:02.38    1:02.38          4  
                  30.48     1:02.38 (31.90)                                                                                                                        
 16 Miranda, Kyle       17 Boulder Swimming-CO  1:02.29    1:02.68          3  
                  30.06     1:02.68 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 17 Broadbent, Dougie   17 Bch Heatwave-CA      1:02.40    1:03.03          2  
                  30.60     1:03.03 (32.43)                                                                                                                        
 18 Fiske, Brian        17 Squids-NE            1:02.76    1:03.46          1  
                  30.67     1:03.46 (32.79)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.39  OLY
        4:21.69  NAT
        4:25.59  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huang, Delia        17 Circle C-ST          4:27.39    4:20.51 NAT+    22  
                  30.73     1:03.78 (33.05)     1:36.71 (32.93)     2:09.69 (32.98)     2:42.20 (32.51)     3:14.94 (32.74)     3:47.97 (33.03)     4:20.51 (32.54)
  2 Thomas, Joanna      13 Atlantic City-MA     4:26.87    4:23.34 OPEN    19  
                  30.66     1:03.91 (33.25)     1:37.57 (33.66)     2:10.83 (33.26)     2:44.23 (33.40)     3:17.64 (33.41)     3:51.18 (33.54)     4:23.34 (32.16)
  3 Dunphy, Ashley      17 Psa-SC               4:28.04    4:23.59 OPEN    18  
                  30.17     1:03.02 (32.85)     1:36.47 (33.45)     2:10.26 (33.79)     2:43.96 (33.70)     3:17.90 (33.94)     3:51.58 (33.68)     4:23.59 (32.01)
  4 Rodriquez, Jessica  13 Mission Aurora-CO    4:26.92    4:23.69 OPEN    17  
                  30.74     1:03.46 (32.72)     1:36.59 (33.13)     2:10.06 (33.47)     2:43.51 (33.45)     3:17.49 (33.98)     3:51.14 (33.65)     4:23.69 (32.55)
  5 Jennings, Christin  16 Team Greenville-SC   4:25.50    4:24.44 OPEN    16  
                  30.60     1:03.46 (32.86)     1:37.10 (33.64)     2:10.87 (33.77)     2:44.37 (33.50)     3:18.28 (33.91)     3:52.16 (33.88)     4:24.44 (32.28)
  6 Stratton, Jenni     17 David Douglas SC-OR  4:25.51    4:24.51 OPEN    15  
                  30.91     1:04.00 (33.09)     1:38.04 (34.04)     2:12.34 (34.30)     2:45.61 (33.27)     3:19.47 (33.86)     3:52.93 (33.46)     4:24.51 (31.58)
  7 McLane, Julianne    15 Terrapins-PC         4:28.03    4:27.45         14  
                  30.57     1:03.56 (32.99)     1:37.01 (33.45)     2:11.01 (34.00)     2:44.77 (33.76)     3:19.02 (34.25)     3:53.45 (34.43)     4:27.45 (34.00)
  8 Spence, Whitney     15 Pacific Swim-SI      4:25.71    4:27.58         13  
                  30.79     1:03.92 (33.13)     1:37.84 (33.92)     2:11.90 (34.06)     2:46.33 (34.43)     3:20.88 (34.55)     3:54.86 (33.98)     4:27.58 (32.72)
  9 Rogers, Rebecca     17 Aquabears-PC         4:27.68    4:28.08         12  
                  31.00     1:04.12 (33.12)     1:37.76 (33.64)     2:11.54 (33.78)     2:45.90 (34.36)     3:20.33 (34.43)     3:54.84 (34.51)     4:28.08 (33.24)
B - Final
 10 Zimmerman, Joni     15 Afox-AZ              4:28.36    4:23.06 OPEN    10  
                  30.52     1:03.52 (33.00)     1:37.34 (33.82)     2:10.97 (33.63)     2:43.91 (32.94)     3:17.27 (33.36)     3:50.35 (33.08)     4:23.06 (32.71)
 11 Gordon, Colleen     16 Fcst-GU              4:29.10    4:23.26 OPEN     8  
                  30.59     1:03.19 (32.60)     1:36.37 (33.18)     2:09.81 (33.44)     2:43.53 (33.72)     3:17.65 (34.12)     3:51.56 (33.91)     4:23.26 (31.70)
 12 Weber, Taylor       15 The Woodlands-GU     4:29.39    4:26.06          7  
                  30.85     1:03.82 (32.97)     1:37.48 (33.66)     2:11.58 (34.10)     2:45.57 (33.99)     3:19.90 (34.33)     3:53.40 (33.50)     4:26.06 (32.66)
 13 Maddalena, Gabriel  15 The Woodlands-GU     4:28.63    4:26.59          6  
                  31.01     1:04.00 (32.99)     1:37.58 (33.58)     2:11.46 (33.88)     2:45.13 (33.67)     3:19.11 (33.98)     3:53.13 (34.02)     4:26.59 (33.46)
 14 Hawley, Claire      18 Ccsc-NE              4:30.61    4:26.88          5  
                  31.23     1:04.70 (33.47)     1:38.41 (33.71)     2:12.32 (33.91)     2:46.30 (33.98)     3:20.43 (34.13)     3:54.36 (33.93)     4:26.88 (32.52)
 15 Keily, Jaime        15 Cfsc-Gu-GU           4:29.87    4:27.89          4  
                  31.23     1:04.66 (33.43)     1:38.78 (34.12)     2:13.10 (34.32)     2:47.12 (34.02)     3:21.06 (33.94)     3:55.02 (33.96)     4:27.89 (32.87)
 16 Witt, Jessica       16 Fast-Ca-CA           4:29.33    4:29.38          3  
                  31.00     1:04.55 (33.55)     1:38.35 (33.80)     2:12.51 (34.16)     2:46.44 (33.93)     3:21.00 (34.56)     3:55.49 (34.49)     4:29.38 (33.89)
 17 Wong, Melissa       18 Industry Hills-CA    4:30.55    4:30.77          2  
                  31.44     1:05.63 (34.19)     1:39.35 (33.72)     2:14.01 (34.66)     2:47.96 (33.95)     3:22.52 (34.56)     3:56.98 (34.46)     4:30.77 (33.79)
 18 Fayssoux, Lauren    18 Atom-Mechlenburg-NC  4:30.39    4:32.34          1  
                  30.98     1:04.24 (33.26)     1:38.06 (33.82)     2:12.48 (34.42)     2:47.41 (34.93)     3:22.51 (35.10)     3:58.29 (35.78)     4:32.34 (34.05)
 
Event 20  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:58.69  OLY
        4:02.19  NAT
        4:05.89  OPEN
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Work, Tobias        17 Ccsc-NE              4:06.40    4:02.44 OPEN    22  
                  27.39       57.18 (29.79)     1:27.69 (30.51)     1:58.47 (30.78)     2:29.36 (30.89)     3:00.71 (31.35)     3:31.70 (30.99)     4:02.44 (30.74)
  2 Biel, Matt          16 Terrapins-PC         4:06.31    4:04.71 OPEN-   19  
                  28.69       59.49 (30.80)     1:30.75 (31.26)     2:02.06 (31.31)     2:32.63 (30.57)     3:03.69 (31.06)     3:34.50 (30.81)     4:04.71 (30.21)
  3 Keenan, James       13 Terrapins-PC         4:06.73    4:05.26 OPEN    18  
                  28.80       59.79 (30.99)     1:31.25 (31.46)     2:02.71 (31.46)     2:33.62 (30.91)     3:05.10 (31.48)     3:35.60 (30.50)     4:05.26 (29.66)
  4 Stahl, Greg         17 The Woodlands-GU     4:08.54    4:06.22         17  
                  28.30       59.14 (30.84)     1:30.66 (31.52)     2:02.48 (31.82)     2:33.83 (31.35)     3:05.21 (31.38)     3:36.42 (31.21)     4:06.22 (29.80)
  5 McNeill, Ryan       18 Fast-Ca-CA           4:06.20    4:07.67         16  
                  29.23     1:00.46 (31.23)     1:31.62 (31.16)     2:03.22 (31.60)     2:34.40 (31.18)     3:05.70 (31.30)     3:37.05 (31.35)     4:07.67 (30.62)
  6 Copple, Blake       18 Boise YMCA-SR        4:08.21    4:07.69         15  
                  28.70       59.57 (30.87)     1:31.41 (31.84)     2:03.24 (31.83)     2:35.25 (32.01)     3:06.78 (31.53)     3:38.27 (31.49)     4:07.69 (29.42)
  7 Deters, Andrew      15 Industry Hills-CA    4:07.70    4:07.84         14  
                  29.11     1:00.32 (31.21)     1:31.66 (31.34)     2:03.10 (31.44)     2:34.44 (31.34)     3:06.00 (31.56)     3:37.19 (31.19)     4:07.84 (30.65)
  8 Hardy, Jason        17 Terrapins-PC         4:08.80    4:08.30         13  
                  28.67       59.83 (31.16)     1:31.95 (32.12)     2:03.91 (31.96)     2:35.91 (32.00)     3:07.42 (31.51)     3:38.55 (31.13)     4:08.30 (29.75)
  9 Helms, J.J.         15 Cats-GU              4:09.42    4:09.13         12  
                  29.08     1:00.19 (31.11)     1:31.81 (31.62)     2:03.65 (31.84)     2:35.43 (31.78)     3:07.62 (32.19)     3:39.79 (32.17)     4:09.13 (29.34)
B - Final
 10 Coan, Matt          18 Fort Lauderdale-FG   4:10.16    4:06.91         10  
                  27.93       58.40 (30.47)     1:29.28 (30.88)     2:00.93 (31.65)     2:32.41 (31.48)     3:04.65 (32.24)     3:36.08 (31.43)     4:06.91 (30.83)
 11 Hopper, Jace        16 Desert Storm-CA      4:10.81    4:06.94          8  
                  28.93       59.66 (30.73)     1:30.31 (30.65)     2:01.58 (31.27)     2:32.54 (30.96)     3:03.97 (31.43)     3:35.63 (31.66)     4:06.94 (31.31)
 12 Holmberg, Henry     18 Bend-OR              4:12.35    4:08.03          7  
                  28.15       58.25 (30.10)     1:29.15 (30.90)     2:00.48 (31.33)     2:32.52 (32.04)     3:04.45 (31.93)     3:36.32 (31.87)     4:08.03 (31.71)
 13 Newman, Mitch       16 Afox-AZ              4:12.54    4:09.94          6  
                  29.18     1:00.39 (31.21)     1:31.97 (31.58)     2:03.73 (31.76)     2:35.30 (31.57)     3:07.15 (31.85)     3:39.12 (31.97)     4:09.94 (30.82)
 14 Deweese, Ryan       17 Poseidon-VA          4:10.40    4:11.75          5  
                  28.47       59.98 (31.51)     1:31.81 (31.83)     2:04.21 (32.40)     2:36.43 (32.22)     3:08.89 (32.46)     3:41.32 (32.43)     4:11.75 (30.43)
 15 Hard, James         17 The Woodlands-GU     4:10.86    4:12.23          4  
                  27.76       57.66 (29.90)     1:28.66 (31.00)     2:00.89 (32.23)     2:33.86 (32.97)     3:06.80 (32.94)     3:40.13 (33.33)     4:12.23 (32.10)
 16 Nilsson, Eric       16 Cuda-Ne-NE           4:10.73    4:12.24          3  
                  28.99       59.13 (30.14)     1:30.55 (31.42)     2:02.28 (31.73)     2:34.68 (32.40)     3:07.20 (32.52)     3:40.17 (32.97)     4:12.24 (32.07)
 17 Tortora, Vincent    16 Mesa Aquatics-CA     4:09.56    4:12.85          2  
                  28.57       58.79 (30.22)     1:30.13 (31.34)     2:02.49 (32.36)     2:34.88 (32.39)     3:07.25 (32.37)     3:40.36 (33.11)     4:12.85 (32.49)
 18 Jafari, Michael     17 Industry Hills-CA    4:11.17    4:15.20          1  
                  29.42     1:00.82 (31.40)     1:33.05 (32.23)     2:05.52 (32.47)     2:38.40 (32.88)     3:10.68 (32.28)     3:43.35 (32.67)     4:15.20 (31.85)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.39  NAT
        4:01.49  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Swim-SI  'A'                        3:59.77    3:56.18 NAT+    44  
     1) McClurg, Hannah 16              2) Yamamoto, Erin 16              
     3) Brown, Tiffany 17               4) Spence, Whitney 15             
                  28.49       59.14 (59.14)     1:28.16 (29.02)     1:58.93 (59.79)     2:26.75 (27.82)     2:57.16 (58.23)     3:25.46 (28.30)     3:56.18 (59.02)
  2 Conejo Simi Aquatics-SC  'A'                4:00.46    3:56.33 NAT+    38  
     1) Gyuris, Vanda 15                2) Tourtellotte, Leah 17          
     3) Cheng, Genie 17                 4) Denby, Kara 17                 
                  28.51       59.49 (59.49)     1:27.52 (28.03)     1:59.04 (59.55)     2:27.06 (28.02)     2:58.98 (59.94)     3:26.41 (27.43)     3:56.33 (57.35)
  3 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'A'             3:58.82    3:59.68 OPEN    36  
     1) Weber, Taylor 15                2) McCarthy, Meredith 16          
     3) Purtell, Shaunna 14             4) Amundsen, Kelsey 12            
                  29.58   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:28.03 (27.67)     1:58.61 (58.25)     2:27.48 (28.87)   2:59.12 (1:00.51)     3:27.63 (28.51)   3:59.68 (1:00.56)
  4 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  3:59.68    4:01.62         34  
     1) Swaney, Nicole 15               2) Raatz, Katherine 14            
     3) Li, Jing 15                     4) Elbert, Skye 15                
                  29.85   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:28.81 (28.40)   2:01.14 (1:00.73)     2:30.47 (29.33)   3:01.87 (1:00.73)     3:30.24 (28.37)     4:01.62 (59.75)
  5 Fullerton Aquatic Sports-CA  'A'            3:34.09Y   4:02.66         32  
     1) Kim, Jane 15                    2) Dinh, Thuy-mi 15               
     3) Abe, Carissa 18                 4) Witt, Jessica 16               
                  29.28   1:00.32 (1:00.32)     1:29.36 (29.04)   2:01.22 (1:00.90)     2:30.39 (29.17)   3:02.33 (1:01.11)     3:31.14 (28.81)   4:02.66 (1:00.33)
  6 Highlander Aquatics-FL  'A'                 4:06.14    4:02.94         30  
     1) Blair, Michelle 18              2) Parent, Michelle 18            
     3) Stewart, Jenna 14               4) Congdon, Stacy 15              
                  29.53   1:00.87 (1:00.87)     1:31.06 (30.19)   2:04.25 (1:03.38)     2:32.10 (27.85)     3:03.06 (58.81)     3:31.77 (28.71)     4:02.94 (59.88)
  7 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'A'                  4:03.64    4:03.19         28  
     1) Stanton, Madeleine 16           2) Grandy, Lauren 14              
     3) Hain, Melissa 15                4) Duerringer, Emily 17           
                  29.37   1:01.16 (1:01.16)     1:30.58 (29.42)   2:02.43 (1:01.27)     2:31.29 (28.86)   3:03.48 (1:01.05)     3:31.70 (28.22)     4:03.19 (59.71)
  8 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 3:57.17    4:03.68         26  
     1) McLane, Julianne 15             2) Bard, Presley 15               
     3) Bradord, Jackie 17              4) Brix, Katelyn 14               
                  29.96   1:01.33 (1:01.33)     1:29.82 (28.49)   2:01.66 (1:00.33)     2:30.08 (28.42)   3:01.73 (1:00.07)     3:31.65 (29.92)   4:03.68 (1:01.95)
  9 New England Barracudas-NE  'A'              4:05.04    4:03.86         24  
     1) Colson, Stephanie 18            2) Stutius, Erica 17              
     3) Krems, Kate 17                  4) Laffee, Nikki 17               
                  28.38   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:29.97 (29.94)   2:02.74 (1:02.71)     2:31.78 (29.04)   3:04.21 (1:01.47)     3:32.48 (28.27)     4:03.86 (59.65)
 10 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC  'A'              4:05.71    4:04.27         20  
     1) Mooney, Kelly 16                2) McGowan, Christina 15          
     3) Rogers, Rebecca 17              4) Holmam, Amanda 13              
                  29.38   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:31.63 (30.63)   2:03.92 (1:02.92)     2:32.94 (29.02)   3:04.65 (1:00.73)     3:33.36 (28.71)     4:04.27 (59.62)
 11 Swim Macon-GA  'A'                          4:05.94    4:04.52         16  
     1) Dadiisman, Bethany 17           2) Gausche, Brigette 14           
     3) Jones, Heather 16               4) Wright, Katie 17               
                  29.79   1:01.72 (1:01.72)                         2:01.50 (59.78)     2:31.02 (29.52)   3:03.12 (1:01.62)     3:32.78 (29.66)   4:04.52 (1:01.40)
 12 Bay & Ocean State Squids-NE  'A'            4:05.07    4:04.58         14  
     1) Woodward, Lindsay 17            2) Haron, Katie 14                
     3) Kaufmann, Christine 14          4) Healey, Meghan 16              
                  29.17   1:00.54 (1:00.54)                         1:59.80 (59.26)     2:29.42 (29.62)   3:02.63 (1:02.83)     3:32.14 (29.51)   4:04.58 (1:01.95)
 13 Valley Aquatics Swim Team-PN  'A'           4:06.33    4:05.81         12  
     1) Friedhoff, Caitlin 18           2) Freeman, Chelsey 17            
     3) Freeman, Corie Beth 17          4) Kuestermeyer, Bailey 16        
                  28.73   1:00.55 (1:00.55)                       2:03.85 (1:03.30)     2:32.65 (28.80)   3:05.02 (1:01.17)     3:34.16 (29.14)   4:05.81 (1:00.79)
 14 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        4:05.87    4:06.33         10  
     1) Akerfelds, Aleksa 14            2) Pangilinan, Jackie 17          
     3) Haley, Crissy 17                4) Braun, Jenny 17                
                  29.93   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:30.52 (27.76)     2:02.09 (59.33)     2:31.27 (29.18)   3:03.93 (1:01.84)     3:34.24 (30.31)   4:06.33 (1:02.40)
 15 Industry Hills Aquatics-CA  'A'             4:02.76    4:07.36          8  
     1) Greene, Chelsea 14              2) Wong, Melissa 18               
     3) Miller, Abby 16                 4) Boosalis, Maryann 16           
                  29.47   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:32.19 (29.93)   2:04.27 (1:02.01)     2:33.52 (29.25)   3:06.15 (1:01.88)     3:35.12 (28.97)   4:07.36 (1:01.21)
 16 Poseidon Swimming Inc.-VA  'A'              3:33.81Y   4:07.78          6  
     1) Fraley, Lauren 16               2) Kowalchuk, Morgan 16           
     3) Mellis, Johanna 17              4) Neely, Laura 17                
                  30.35   1:01.62 (1:01.62)                       2:04.03 (1:02.41)     2:34.59 (30.56)   3:07.26 (1:03.23)     3:36.26 (29.00)   4:07.78 (1:00.52)
 17 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'B'             4:06.65    4:08.54          4  
     1) Smidlein, Alyssa 17             2) Gates, Katie 17                
     3) Flynn, Kelly 13                 4) McClelland, Ashley 16          
                  30.16   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:31.23 (29.48)   2:04.25 (1:02.50)     2:34.09 (29.84)   3:06.94 (1:02.69)   4:08.54 (1:01.60)                    
 18 First Colony Swim Team-GU  'A'              3:36.36Y   4:09.63          2  
     1) WO, Angela 15                   2) Korkmas, Melissa 17            
     3) Hammervold, Christina 17        4) Gordon, Colleen 16             
                  30.07   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:34.21 (30.44)   2:07.01 (1:03.24)     2:36.67 (29.66)   3:09.22 (1:02.21)     3:38.40 (29.18)   4:09.63 (1:00.41)
 19 Club Makos-SE  'A'                          4:06.12    4:12.31        
     1) Carr, Jessica 16                2) Yeager, Marie 18               
     3) Taylor, Amanda 18               4) Lozier, Sarah 16               
                  30.07   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:33.02 (30.50)   2:06.86 (1:04.34)     2:37.71 (30.85)   3:11.26 (1:04.40)     3:40.49 (29.23)   4:12.31 (1:01.05)
 20 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  4:02.73    4:12.76        
     1) Zimmerman, Joni 15              2) Gratton, Emilie 14             
     3) Reiter, McKenzie 17             4) Puschak, Jaclyn 14             
                  30.30   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:33.19 (30.21)   2:06.60 (1:03.62)     2:35.98 (29.38)   3:09.91 (1:03.31)     3:39.68 (29.77)   4:12.76 (1:02.85)
 21 Bay & Ocean State Squids-NE  'B'            3:34.93Y   4:16.04        
     1) Olerio, Brittany 14             2) Dunn, Mariele 15               
     3) Finn, Courtney 16               4) Curley, Katherine 17           
                  31.41   1:04.80 (1:04.80)                       2:07.92 (1:03.12)     2:38.25 (30.33)   3:10.72 (1:02.80)     3:42.07 (31.35)   4:16.04 (1:05.32)
 22 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'B'                 4:06.00    4:17.30        
     1) Deyorco, Sarah 15               2) Buchanan, McKenzie 14          
     3) Langner, Bailey 15              4) Degolig, Hailey 16             
                  30.17   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:33.28 (30.35)   2:07.37 (1:04.44)     2:37.63 (30.26)   3:12.30 (1:04.93)     3:42.77 (30.47)   4:17.30 (1:05.00)
 -- Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'B'                  3:33.41Y        DQ        
     1) Lentz, Brittany 17              2) Fletcher, Emily 17             
     3) Muck, Molly 18                  4) Vancleave, Lauren 15           
                  30.18   1:02.38 (1:02.38)     1:31.90 (29.52)   2:04.46 (1:02.08)     2:34.55 (30.09)   3:07.74 (1:03.28)     3:36.77 (29.03)        DQ (1:01.81)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:33.59  NAT
        3:37.69  OPEN
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG  'A'           3:34.45    3:34.16 OPEN    44  
     1) Coan, Matt 18                   2) Rice, Michael 18               
     3) Bullock, Perry 17               4) Meyers, Ronald 17              
                  25.33       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.63 (25.65)     1:47.07 (54.09)     2:13.56 (26.49)     2:41.33 (54.26)     3:06.65 (25.32)     3:34.16 (52.83)
  2 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'A'                  3:38.87    3:37.52 OPEN    38  
     1) Mai, Eric 16                    2) Belew, Micah 17                
     3) Raiford, Brad 18                4) Kornfeld, Paul 16              
                  26.62       54.75 (54.75)     1:20.40 (25.65)     1:48.48 (53.73)     2:15.31 (26.83)     2:43.38 (54.90)     3:09.55 (26.17)     3:37.52 (54.14)
  3 Bay & Ocean State Squids-NE  'A'            3:12.57Y   3:38.97         36  
     1) Bailey, James 18                2) Taylor, Sam 16                 
     3) Riley, Sean 18                  4) Donohue, Kevin 17              
                  25.83       54.04 (54.04)                         1:49.49 (55.45)     2:15.58 (26.09)     2:43.69 (54.20)     3:09.41 (25.72)     3:38.97 (55.28)
  4 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'               3:35.24    3:39.69         34  
     1) Beckman, Adam 16                2) Whittington, Mark 17           
     3) Cox, Andrew 17                  4) Bartell, Kevin 18              
                  26.27       54.96 (54.96)                                                                     2:46.15 ( )     3:11.88 (25.73)     3:39.69 (53.54)
  5 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'A'             3:39.45    3:39.74         32  
     1) Stahl, Bryan 17                 2) Hard, James 17                 
     3) Schuber, Michael 16             4) Stahl, Greg 17                 
                  26.76       55.52 (55.52)                         1:49.82 (54.30)     2:16.07 (26.25)     2:45.59 (55.77)     3:11.65 (26.06)     3:39.74 (54.15)
  6 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 3:39.11    3:39.81         30  
     1) Ranahan, Kellen 15              2) Dwelley, John 17               
     3) Keenan, James 13                4) Hardy, Jason 17                
                  26.80       55.74 (55.74)     1:22.39 (26.65)     1:50.57 (54.83)     2:16.20 (25.63)     2:44.54 (53.97)     3:11.42 (26.88)     3:39.81 (55.27)
  7 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU  'B'                  3:12.37Y   3:42.24         28  
     1) Brown, Andrew 17                2) Gooch, George 18               
     3) Beaman, Tyson 18                4) Leckey, Kevin 16               
                1:21.89                                                 1:51.09 ( )     2:16.64 (25.55)     2:46.27 (55.18)     3:12.31 (26.04)     3:42.24 (55.97)
  8 Fullerton Aquatic Sports-CA  'A'            3:11.99Y   3:42.30         26  
     1) Heinz, Jeff 18                  2) Leelachati, Dan 18             
     3) Dong, Jacob 18                  4) McNeill, Ryan 18               
                  26.90       54.81 (54.81)     1:22.63 (27.82)     1:51.76 (56.95)     2:18.77 (27.01)     2:48.02 (56.26)     3:14.08 (26.06)     3:42.30 (54.28)
  9 New England Barracudas-NE  'A'              3:41.72    3:42.63         24  
     1) Rubenstein, Billy 17            2) Russell, David 16              
     3) Simpson, Eric 17                4) Nilsson, Eric 16               
                  26.96       56.16 (56.16)     1:22.63 (26.47)     1:52.47 (56.31)     2:19.04 (26.57)     2:48.27 (55.80)     3:13.99 (25.72)     3:42.63 (54.36)
 10 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC  'A'              3:39.94    3:44.12         20  
     1) Campbell, Jared 16              2) Rothberg, Dash 16              
     3) Chen, Easton 16                 4) Angelo, Tyler 15               
                  26.77       56.04 (56.04)     1:22.80 (26.76)     1:52.17 (56.13)                         2:48.61 (56.44)     3:15.20 (26.59)     3:44.12 (55.51)
 11 Bay & Ocean State Squids-NE  'B'            3:12.61Y   3:46.64         16  
     1) Langelier, Mike 15              2) Fiske, Brian 17                
     3) Rasin, Arkady 16                4) Bullitt, Ben 17                
                  27.67       57.04 (57.04)     1:24.14 (27.10)     1:53.99 (56.95)     2:21.62 (27.63)     2:50.84 (56.85)     3:17.63 (26.79)     3:46.64 (55.80)
 12 First Colony Swim Team-GU  'A'              3:41.87    3:48.31         14  
     1) Chesney, Matthew 17             2) Hammervold, Joshua 14          
     3) Hoffmann, Jacob 16              4) D'Oliver, John 13              
                  27.50       56.61 (56.61)     1:25.15 (28.54)   1:57.05 (1:00.44)     2:23.43 (26.38)     2:51.68 (54.63)     3:18.35 (26.67)     3:48.31 (56.63)
 13 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU  'B'             3:41.69    3:50.11         12  
     1) Bolen, Nick 17                  2) Ulrey, David 16                
     3) VanNatta, John 16               4) Leneave, Patrick 17            
                  27.04       56.62 (56.62)                         1:53.39 (56.77)     2:20.70 (27.31)     2:50.88 (57.49)     3:18.99 (28.11)     3:50.11 (59.23)
 14 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC  'B'              3:12.47Y   3:51.00         10  
     1) Nelson, Michael 18              2) Campbell, Nick 14              
     3) Krompier, Jesse 15              4) Bacharach, Kevin 18            
                  27.76       57.67 (57.67)     1:25.09 (27.42)     1:54.81 (57.14)     2:22.03 (27.22)     2:53.50 (58.69)     3:19.99 (26.49)     3:51.00 (57.50)
 15 Industry Hills Aquatics-CA  'A'             3:38.07    3:52.77          8  
     1) Deters, Andrew 15               2) Jafari, Michael 17             
     3) Kim, Edward 15                  4) Mendoza, John 15               
                  27.79       57.93 (57.93)     1:26.17 (28.24)     1:56.77 (58.84)     2:24.27 (27.50)     2:54.64 (57.87)     3:22.17 (27.53)     3:52.77 (58.13)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT