ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
ConocoPhillips USA National Championships Day 4
8/8/2003-8/8/2003
College Park, Maryland, USA


                 ConocoPhillips USA National Swimming Championship
                          College Park, Maryland 
                             August 5-9, 2003

                                RESULTS
                        Day Four: August 8, 2003


Women’s 100m Backstroke

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
MR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. ROGERS Lauren 87 TERAPC 0.64 30.30 1:02.50 948 3
2. WOESSNER Susan 80 CCS-ST 0.56 30.41 1:02.53 947 4
3. MCGREGORY Hayley 86 CCS-ST 0.59 30.45 1:02.70 943 7
4. STURDY Rebecca 85 MHSTOR 0.54 30.76 1:02.71 943 8
5. FRATESI Jennifer 85 CAN 0.69 30.62 1:02.75 942 6
6. HANSON Pamela 79 TENNSE 0.62 30.59 1:02.86 939 2
7. WHITE Brielle 83 PDR-MA 0.67 30.54 1:02.87 939 5
8. BOTSFORD Beth 81 FORDAZ 0.62 31.10 1:03.28 929 1

B-FINAL: 1. CARROLL Jennifer 85 CAN 0.58 29.94 1:02.67 944 4
2. WEANER Tricia 89 WSY-MA 0.60 30.65 1:03.08 934 5
3. VOYLES Lindsay 85 CCS-ST 0.64 30.95 1:03.29 929 3
4. HAUPT Sarah 83 BCATMA 0.70 30.59 1:03.52 924 6
5. BISHOP Brooke 86 SCRAPC 0.61 30.92 1:03.75 918 7
6. MARACINEANU Roxana 85 FRA 0.68 31.35 1:04.21 907 2
7. KOZAK Marisa 83 TROJCA 0.65 31.55 1:04.47 901 8
8. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 MTACSE 0.61 31.44 1:04.48 901 1

C-FINAL: 1. DU PLESSIS Renate 81 GSC-FL 0.64 30.31 1:03.44 926 4
2. MARIK Melissa 88 NAPVIL 0.64 31.12 1:03.75 918 5
3. ELBERT Samantha 88 AFOXAZ 0.66 30.93 1:03.84 916 3
4. HENRIQUES Alice 80 CUBUPV 0.67 31.57 1:04.33 905 7
5. KOSTNER Tamara 82 INIUIN 0.54 31.08 1:04.56 899 1
6. PATTERSON Courtney 83 AGS-GU 0.62 31.61 1:04.89 891 8
7. HOULTON Molly 88 FORDAZ 0.65 31.77 1:05.11 886 6
8. SMITH Marshi 84 FORDAZ 0.64 31.40 1:05.34 881 2



Men’s 100m Backstroke

WR 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 USA
MR 53.67 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 10 AUG 2000 USA
AR 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 USA
US 53.67 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 10 AUG 2000 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. BAL Randall 80 STANPC 0.63 25.79 54.63 985 2
2. ROUSE Jeff 70 STANPC 0.68 26.82 55.64 959 4
3. PLUMMER David 85 KMSCOK 0.63 27.02 55.70 957 8
4. GREVERS Matthew 85 PAC-IL 0.68 27.11 55.74 956 3
5. WALKER Neil 76 CCS-ST 0.59 26.89 55.92 951 7
6. MANIA Adam 83 WA-WI 0.59 26.48 56.01 949 5
7. BARLOW Chad 82 AUB-SE 0.61 27.41 56.43 938 6
8. WESTCOTT James 80 TWSTGU 0.61 27.21 56.86 927 1

B-FINAL: 1. ROLLINS David 84 FORDAZ 0.62 28.34 57.17 918 7
2. MCGINNIS Matthew 85 RSA-NC 0.57 28.18 57.31 915 4
3. KELLAM Christopher 82 NAC-SE 0.58 28.48 57.35 914 6
4. DAVIDSON Robert 83 XCELSE 0.66 28.26 57.42 912 8
5. STALEY Trent 82 TROJCA 0.63 28.33 57.49 910 1
6. VELDMAN James 79 UN01PV 0.60 27.57 57.52 909 3
7. SUN Hongzhe 85 IOL-HI 0.66 28.15 57.54 909 5
8. MCDERMOTT Caleb 85 CCS-ST 0.64 28.25 57.75 903 2

C-FINAL: 1. O’BRIEN Nate 83 CCS-ST 0.68 28.09 56.91 925 4
2. KRAUSE Aaron 81 TAC-MD 0.63 27.55 57.35 914 1
3. BUGBY Eric 84 ATACMA 0.54 28.12 57.66 906 5
4. VAYO Louis 85 FASTCA 0.45 27.86 57.84 901 2
5. HARTLEY Brian 83 WTSCIN 0.57 28.46 57.94 898 7
6. VAN WIE Doug 84 AUB-SE 0.57 28.46 57.99 897 8
7. GOODRICH Donald 86 ASG-AZ 0.68 28.03 58.01 896 6
8. CHAPMAN Craig 83 CFSCGU 0.62 28.12 58.12 893 3



Women’s 400m Freestyle


WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
MR 4:05.85 EVANS Janet 29 JUL 1993 USA
AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. KELLER Kalyn 85 TROJCA 0.74 4:10.68 971 4
50m: 29.75 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.35 200m: 2:05.32 250m: 2:36.32 300m: 3:07.57 350m: 3:39.14 400m: 4:10.68
2. REIMER Brittany 85 CAN 0.87 4:10.70 971 5
50m: 29.20 100m: 1:00.85 150m: 1:32.71 200m: 2:04.70 250m: 2:36.65 300m: 3:08.59 350m: 3:40.48 400m: 4:10.70
3. SANDENO Kaitlin 83 TROJCA 0.71 4:11.08 969 3
50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.71 150m: 1:33.63 200m: 2:05.85 250m: 2:37.45 300m: 3:09.29 350m: 3:40.85 400m: 4:11.08
4. BENNETT Brooke 80 BA-FG 0.88 4:12.18 963 6
50m: 29.43 100m: 1:00.78 150m: 1:32.35 200m: 2:04.27 250m: 2:36.23 300m: 3:08.58 350m: 3:40.79 400m: 4:12.18
5. MCLARTY Sara 83 DBS-FL 0.77 4:14.08 951 8
50m: 29.49 100m: 1:01.17 150m: 1:33.06 200m: 2:05.42 250m: 2:37.30 300m: 3:09.60 350m: 3:41.97 400m: 4:14.08
6. KIEL Alyssa 87 LESDLE 0.78 4:14.66 948 7
50m: 29.66 100m: 1:01.17 150m: 1:33.19 200m: 2:05.49 250m: 2:37.67 300m: 3:09.98 350m: 3:42.57 400m: 4:14.66
7. KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY 0.70 4:15.06 946 2
50m: 29.27 100m: 1:00.88 150m: 1:33.22 200m: 2:05.78 250m: 2:38.52 300m: 3:11.32 350m: 3:44.01 400m: 4:15.06
8. STOWERS Julia 82 PACKSE 0.87 4:15.08 946 1
50m: 29.36 100m: 1:01.37 150m: 1:33.79 200m: 2:06.33 250m: 2:38.67 300m: 3:11.32 350m: 3:43.65 400m: 4:15.08

B-FINAL:
1. KEEFE Margaret 85 ABLYOH 0.76 4:15.31 944 7
50m: 30.56 100m: 1:02.60 150m: 1:35.01 200m: 2:07.25 250m: 2:39.52 300m: 3:11.81 350m: 3:43.95 400m: 4:15.31
2. BINDER Adrienne 85 SBSCCA 0.86 4:15.34 944 5
50m: 30.13 100m: 1:02.11 150m: 1:34.43 200m: 2:06.93 250m: 2:39.39 300m: 3:11.82 350m: 3:44.21 400m: 4:15.34
3. KELLY Kimberly 86 BAD-MR 0.73 4:15.94 941 4
50m: 29.59 100m: 1:01.68 150m: 1:34.16 200m: 2:06.88 250m: 2:39.31 300m: 3:12.12 350m: 3:44.66 400m: 4:15.94
4. GILLIAM Susan 85 IHACCA 0.81 4:16.15 939 6
50m: 30.33 100m: 1:02.73 150m: 1:35.46 200m: 2:08.32 250m: 2:40.74 300m: 3:13.28 350m: 3:45.36 400m: 4:16.15
5. SCHMIDT Rory 84 SDA-AZ 0.85 4:17.00 935 2
50m: 29.97 100m: 1:02.18 150m: 1:34.57 200m: 2:07.49 250m: 2:40.01 300m: 3:12.40 350m: 3:44.91 400m: 4:17.00
6. HENTZEN Whitney 86 IHACCA 0.86 4:17.03 934 8
50m: 30.95 100m: 1:03.60 150m: 1:36.18 200m: 2:08.73 250m: 2:41.38 300m: 3:13.64 350m: 3:46.19 400m: 4:17.03
7. GORLESKY Erin 82 INIUIN 0.77 4:18.60 925 1
50m: 30.96 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:36.41 200m: 2:08.87 250m: 2:41.06 300m: 3:13.74 350m: 3:46.15 400m: 4:18.60
8. KOCH Rebecca 82 VU-MA 0.84 4:22.30 904 3
50m: 29.49 100m: 1:01.72 150m: 1:34.51 200m: 2:07.79 250m: 2:40.86 300m: 3:14.56 350m: 3:48.55 400m: 4:22.30

C-FINAL:
1. MILLER Anna 86 PACKSE 0.66 4:15.46 943 6
50m: 29.50 100m: 1:01.45 150m: 1:33.67 200m: 2:05.97 250m: 2:38.47 300m: 3:11.05 350m: 3:43.83 400m: 4:15.46
2. DITTO Kelsey 89 CCS-ST 0.80 4:16.21 939 5
50m: 30.09 100m: 1:01.80 150m: 1:34.06 200m: 2:06.44 250m: 2:39.32 300m: 3:12.08 350m: 3:44.85 400m: 4:16.21
3. BURCKLE Caroline 86 LAK-KY 0.84 4:17.58 931 2
50m: 29.92 100m: 1:02.23 150m: 1:34.47 200m: 2:07.51 250m: 2:40.02 300m: 3:12.98 350m: 3:45.49 400m: 4:17.58
4. HARDT Julie 81 RENOPC 0.79 4:18.54 926 3
50m: 30.04 100m: 1:02.73 150m: 1:35.69 200m: 2:08.97 250m: 2:41.88 300m: 3:14.41 350m: 3:46.87 400m: 4:18.54
5. HAYTER Blake 88 NCA-SI 0.83 4:20.64 913 4
50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.48 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:08.27 250m: 2:41.71 300m: 3:14.65 350m: 3:48.06 400m: 4:20.64
6. LOBDELL Jacqueline 82 UCLACA 0.81 4:20.79 913 8
50m: 30.80 100m: 1:03.52 150m: 1:36.97 200m: 2:10.29 250m: 2:43.30 300m: 3:16.13 350m: 3:48.72 400m: 4:20.79
7. LAVELL Elizabeth 82 UMD-PV 0.79 4:22.95 900 1
50m: 29.61 100m: 1:02.00 150m: 1:34.85 200m: 2:08.25 250m: 2:41.52 300m: 3:15.12 350m: 3:49.12 400m: 4:22.95
8. GARRETT Macie 86 NAC-SE 0.92 4:23.86 895 7
50m: 30.83 100m: 1:03.46 150m: 1:36.47 200m: 2:10.00 250m: 2:43.16 300m: 3:17.05 350m: 3:50.82 400m: 4:23.86




Men’s 400m Freestyle

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AUS
MR 3:47.18 KELLER Klete Phoenix (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA
AR 3:47.00 KELLER Klete Phoenix (USA) 16 SEP 2000 USA
US 3:47.18 KELLER Klete Phoenix (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. PHELPS Michael 85 NBACMD 0.77 3:46.73 MR 983 5
50m: 25.94 100m: 53.83 150m: 1:22.31 200m: 1:51.04 250m: 2:19.99 300m: 2:49.07 350m: 3:18.74 400m: 3:46.73
2. MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 0.74 3:51.74 951 4
50m: 27.08 100m: 55.40 150m: 1:24.26 200m: 1:53.64 250m: 2:23.06 300m: 2:52.55 350m: 3:22.35 400m: 3:51.74
3. JOHNS Brian 85 CAN 0.82 3:53.84 938 6
50m: 27.20 100m: 56.63 150m: 1:26.45 200m: 1:56.71 250m: 2:26.72 300m: 2:56.79 350m: 3:26.51 400m: 3:53.84
4. JOHNSTON Mark 85 CAN 0.87 3:54.17 936 1
50m: 26.52 100m: 55.22 150m: 1:24.98 200m: 1:55.12 250m: 2:25.01 300m: 2:54.96 350m: 3:24.77 400m: 3:54.17
5. JENSEN Larsen 85 MVN-CA 0.79 3:54.98 931 3
50m: 27.82 100m: 57.44 150m: 1:27.46 200m: 1:57.34 250m: 2:27.23 300m: 2:57.07 350m: 3:26.69 400m: 3:54.98
6. VANDERKAAY Peter 84 CW-MI 0.78 3:55.45 928 7
50m: 26.97 100m: 56.37 150m: 1:26.27 200m: 1:56.64 250m: 2:26.90 300m: 2:57.41 350m: 3:26.69 400m: 3:55.45
7. MULL Cameron 76 SCCAPC 0.79 3:56.39 922 2
50m: 27.11 100m: 56.91 150m: 1:27.19 200m: 1:57.74 250m: 2:27.93 300m: 2:57.98 350m: 3:27.81 400m: 3:56.39
8. KAUFMANN Scott 82 RENOPC 0.68 3:59.17 904 8
50m: 27.63 100m: 56.98 150m: 1:27.17 200m: 1:57.62 250m: 2:28.09 300m: 2:58.59 350m: 3:28.87 400m: 3:59.17

B-FINAL:
1. KLUEH Michael 87 CSC-IN 0.79 3:54.34 935 2
50m: 27.22 100m: 56.88 150m: 1:26.21 200m: 1:56.12 250m: 2:25.77 300m: 2:55.47 350m: 3:25.43 400m: 3:54.34
2. GOLDBLATT Scott 79 BAC-NJ 0.74 3:54.98 931 3
50m: 26.46 100m: 55.54 150m: 1:24.65 200m: 1:54.45 250m: 2:24.35 300m: 2:54.89 350m: 3:25.61 400m: 3:54.98
3. CLEMENTS Kevin 80 NBACMD 0.82 3:55.14 930 5
50m: 27.00 100m: 56.49 150m: 1:25.96 200m: 1:56.19 250m: 2:26.07 300m: 2:56.03 350m: 3:25.57 400m: 3:55.14
4. SAKAMOTO Noa 86 KSC-HI 0.70 3:55.42 928 4
50m: 26.98 100m: 56.56 150m: 1:26.11 200m: 1:56.22 250m: 2:26.03 300m: 2:56.62 350m: 3:26.78 400m: 3:55.42
5. PRICHARD Ian 82 LIACMR 0.68 3:56.48 921 7
50m: 27.25 100m: 57.02 150m: 1:26.80 200m: 1:57.25 250m: 2:27.18 300m: 2:57.65 350m: 3:28.03 400m: 3:56.48
6. DEBERRY Tyler 84 FORDAZ 0.73 3:57.13 917 6
50m: 27.03 100m: 56.63 150m: 1:26.57 200m: 1:56.94 250m: 2:27.03 300m: 2:57.61 350m: 3:27.66 400m: 3:57.13
7. SCHMITT Guy Noel 85 FRA 0.93 3:58.75 907 8
50m: 27.47 100m: 57.17 150m: 1:27.59 200m: 1:58.81 250m: 2:30.04 300m: 3:01.34 350m: 3:30.70 400m: 3:58.75
8. NABORS John 82 TWSTGU 0.87 4:03.41 877 1
50m: 27.54 100m: 57.62 150m: 1:28.02 200m: 1:58.82 250m: 2:30.00 300m: 3:01.38 350m: 3:32.78 400m: 4:03.41

C-FINAL:
1. OWEN Matthew 84 AFOXAZ 0.83 3:54.58 933 6
50m: 27.45 100m: 57.17 150m: 1:27.08 200m: 1:56.91 250m: 2:26.41 300m: 2:56.02 350m: 3:25.87 400m: 3:54.58
2. SUGUIYAMA Yuri 82 CUBUPV 0.80 3:58.74 907 5
50m: 27.59 100m: 57.76 150m: 1:27.89 200m: 1:57.87 250m: 2:27.96 300m: 2:58.36 350m: 3:28.99 400m: 3:58.74
3. WARKENTIN Mark 79 TROJCA 0.73 3:58.89 906 8
50m: 27.17 100m: 57.03 150m: 1:27.68 200m: 1:58.23 250m: 2:28.75 300m: 2:59.39 350m: 3:29.91 400m: 3:58.89
4. GRIMES Jamie 79 RMSCPV 0.81 3:59.12 904 7
50m: 28.69 100m: 58.78 150m: 1:29.06 200m: 1:59.61 250m: 2:30.12 300m: 3:00.63 350m: 3:30.92 400m: 3:59.12
5. DAVIS Brian 83 IST-PN 0.74 3:59.31 903 4
50m: 27.96 100m: 58.17 150m: 1:28.94 200m: 1:59.82 250m: 2:30.37 300m: 3:00.68 350m: 3:30.73 400m: 3:59.31
6. JABEN Max 85 KCB-MV 0.83 3:59.34 903 3
50m: 28.17 100m: 58.41 150m: 1:28.97 200m: 1:59.68 250m: 2:30.23 300m: 3:00.81 350m: 3:30.30 400m: 3:59.34
7. EWALD Christopher 86 DYNAGA 0.91 4:01.25 891 1
50m: 28.52 100m: 59.22 150m: 1:30.02 200m: 2:00.76 250m: 2:31.44 300m: 3:01.86 350m: 3:32.02 400m: 4:01.25
8. KEVORKIAN Aram 82 NCA-SI 0.79 4:02.23 885 2
50m: 28.10 100m: 58.50 150m: 1:29.03 200m: 1:59.41 250m: 2:30.11 300m: 3:00.65 350m: 3:31.80 400m: 4:02.23


Women’s 100m Breaststroke

WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 AUS
MR 1:07.12 QUANN Megan 10 AUG 2000 USA
AR 1:07.05 QUANN Megan Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 USA
US 1:06.95 HEYNS Penny Los Angeles (USA) 18 JUL 1999 RSA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. QUANN Megan 84 SST-PN 0.67 32.11 1:08.80 966 4
2. KOWAL Kristy 78 ABSCGA 0.76 32.31 1:08.92 963 3
3. KIRK Tara 82 MWSNPC 0.80 32.27 1:08.93 963 5
4. ERTTER Lindsey 82 ABSCGA 0.77 32.83 1:09.50 951 6
5. BRUCE Caroline 86 WSC-MV 0.75 33.51 1:09.91 942 2
6. TINNON Elizabeth 85 LAK-KY 0.80 33.54 1:10.32 933 8
7. SONI Rebecca 87 SAC-NJ 0.81 33.51 1:10.44 931 7
8. WAGNER Jessica 81 FORDAZ 0.71 33.39 1:10.95 920 1

B-FINAL: 1. LANGE Lindsay 81 TIPPIN 0.86 33.41 1:11.02 919 2
2. PATTERSON Genevieve 86 THSCOR 0.76 33.27 1:11.28 913 4
3. CASTANEDA Felicia 86 MHSTOR 0.76 34.06 1:11.49 909 5
4. SCHMIDT Heidi 82 DACAPC 0.76 33.64 1:11.56 907 1
5. HALL Whitney 88 LAC-NT 0.70 33.70 1:11.86 901 8
6. BAILIS Jessica 86 MAC-MW 0.72 33.56 1:12.41 889 7
7. SARNECKI Amalia 84 WA-WI 0.77 34.14 1:12.52 887 6
8. SIEPER Erin 84 FORDAZ 0.70 33.84 1:12.72 883 3

C-FINAL: 1. MANGE Michelle 85 UBC 0.86 34.59 1:12.05 897 2
2. LIU Erica 86 DACAPC 0.72 34.28 1:12.19 894 1
3. PAYNE Lindsay 82 CUBUPV 0.73 34.30 1:12.23 893 4
4. HOUSTON Kathryn 87 RENOPC 0.71 34.24 1:12.59 885 6
5. HEHN Keri 81 MINNMN 0.77 34.58 1:12.84 880 3
6. TEO Nicolette 86 MVN-CA 0.70 33.92 1:12.86 880 5
7. MCGETTRICK Greer 82 CLOVCC 0.74 34.74 1:13.40 868 7
8. PERRY Jessica 88 BGSCNE 0.78 34.11 1:13.73 861 8



Men’s 100m Breaststroke

WR 59.78 KITAJIMA Kosuke Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 JPN
MR 1:00.21 MOSES Glenn Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB
AR 1:00.21 MOSES Glenn Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB
US 1:00.21 MOSES Glenn Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. MOSES Glenn 80 CUBUPV 0.73 28.55 1:01.11 984 5
2. USHER Scott 83 HG-MW 0.73 29.05 1:01.93 964 4
3. GARDNER Scott 82 SA-GA 0.80 29.40 1:02.44 952 7
4. MARSHALL Gary 82 STANPC 0.79 29.70 1:02.59 949 3
5. BROWN Mike 85 CAN 0.74 29.68 1:02.67 947 2
6. DENNISTON David 78 NOVACA 0.78 29.47 1:03.21 934 6
7. WILKENS Tom 75 SCSCPC 0.82 30.06 1:03.55 926 1
MCDONNELL Jeremy 80 CCS-ST 0.70 DSQ 8

B-FINAL: 1. LOWE Matthew 85 SDA-AZ 0.76 29.72 1:02.92 941 3
2. BARONE James 80 NBACMD 0.73 29.73 1:03.37 930 4
3. DAVIS Phillip 80 OSSCOH 0.79 29.96 1:03.38 930 5
4. SCHURR Christian 84 CCS-ST 0.70 30.01 1:03.62 924 6
5. DE PELLEGRINI Tony 85 FRA 0.84 29.61 1:03.64 924 2
6. BESSENYEI Tamas 80 TIPPIN 0.79 29.56 1:03.69 923 1
6. PERROT Stephan 85 FRA 0.84 29.99 1:03.69 923 7
8. SZABO Dominick 82 CUBUPV 0.63 29.74 1:04.42 906 8

C-FINAL: 1. FLORES Bayani 79 CAL-PC 0.69 30.37 1:04.00 915 1
2. FOWLER Patrick 80 SCSCPC 0.81 30.05 1:04.08 914 5
3. POGIOLI Giordan 83 TIPPIN 0.68 30.05 1:04.22 910 3
4. SWANDER Kevin 84 INIUIN 0.70 30.20 1:04.27 909 6
5. FURLONG Kevin 83 CUBUPV 0.76 30.65 1:04.60 901 2
6. ROWE Caleb 83 HSC-HI 0.79 30.62 1:04.66 900 4
6. CASSELLA Ryan 81 SNCOCT 0.66 30.25 1:04.66 900 7
8. BOULIANNE Michel 85 CAMO 0.78 30.09 1:05.14 889 8



Women’s 100m Butterfly

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 NED
MR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA
AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA
US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000 NED

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. GOETSCH Emily 85 NBACMD 0.73 28.07 59.87 944 2
2. HYMAN Misty 79 AFOXAZ 0.74 27.95 59.94 942 4
3. KROHN Jana 81 TROJCA 0.77 27.87 59.99 941 5
4. BREEDEN Elaine 88 WA-KY 0.65 27.68 1:00.20 936 3
5. WANEZEK Sarah 82 TXA-ST 0.84 28.02 1:00.31 933 6
6. METELLA Malia 85 FRA 0.77 28.40 1:00.44 930 1
7. KWASNY Michela 80 NOVACA 0.80 28.26 1:00.68 924 7
8. DU PLESSIS Renate 81 GSC-FL 0.70 28.16 1:00.85 919 8

B-FINAL: 1. KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY 0.74 28.86 1:00.84 920 3
2. VANDENBERG Kimberly 83 OAPBPC 0.70 28.64 1:00.90 918 2
3. MONGEL Aurore 85 FRA 0.88 28.50 1:01.13 913 5
4. WEILBACHER Anne 81 CW-MI 0.67 28.56 1:01.24 910 4
5. JAMISON Tanica 81 TXA-ST 0.66 28.70 1:01.35 907 1
6. AXTELL Andrea 86 CCS-ST 0.76 28.68 1:01.39 906 6
7. ROBINSON Katherine 84 SDSTIN 0.77 28.77 1:01.92 893 7
8. HASTRUP Kristen 86 CLOVCC 0.79 28.90 1:01.98 892 8

C-FINAL: 1. LEWIS Kristen 82 OAPBPC 0.69 28.59 1:00.89 918 6
2. DEFREESE Michelle 81 RUTGNJ 0.74 28.47 1:01.18 911 4
3. HANSON Pamela 79 TENNSE 0.81 29.00 1:01.47 904 2
4. DORR McCall 81 OAPBPC 0.80 29.02 1:01.73 898 8
5. BOUTWELL Lacey 83 MWSNPC 0.71 28.82 1:02.07 889 3
6. SIMS Amanda 89 SRN-PC 0.88 29.27 1:02.08 889 1
7. WEIMAN Candace 83 PLS-PC 0.84 29.31 1:02.25 885 5
8. DALY Ashley 84 DYNAGA 0.74 29.15 1:03.34 858 7


Men’s 100m Butterfly

WR 50.98 CROCKER Ian Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 USA
MR 51.88 PHELPS Michael Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 USA
AR 50.98 CROCKER Ian Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 USA
US 51.84 PHELPS Michael 6 APR 2003 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. BOTES Eugene 80 BCATMA 0.67 24.58 53.20 968 4
2. LAWLER James 82 SCSCPC 0.86 25.02 53.74 953 6
3. VERHOEF Peter 84 CGBDVA 0.74 24.83 53.84 950 5
4. ABERCROMBIE John 82 CCS-ST 0.77 24.97 53.85 950 3
5. BUBOLZ Kyle 86 WESTWI 0.74 24.94 54.12 942 2
6. STOVALL William 86 MTS-SE 0.70 25.64 54.47 933 8
7. MARSHALL Matthew 82 WA-WI 0.68 24.95 54.59 929 7
8. STEPHENS Delonte 80 NOVACA 0.79 25.55 54.94 920 1

B-FINAL: 1. TRUPIN Daniel 83 STANPC 0.83 25.81 54.41 934 2
2. O’CONNOR Kellan 80 WILDIL 0.71 25.78 54.75 925 4
3. HAUPT Matthew 80 BCATMA 0.81 25.41 54.82 923 3
4. MCDONALD Matt 83 STANPC 0.81 25.81 54.90 921 1
5. LANGLAIS Jean Francois 85 UL 0.81 25.46 55.06 917 8
6. SIOUI Adam 82 GSC-FL 0.77 25.78 55.10 915 6
7. CAROTHERS Peter 85 CM-OH 0.67 25.79 55.15 914 7
8. ROGERS Dustin 82 NBSCWI 0.76 25.52 55.33 909 5

C-FINAL: 1. WALKOTTEN Nicholas 86 SWATMI 0.75 25.87 54.72 926 7
2. RINGE David 81 TROJCA 0.71 25.62 54.94 920 5
3. O’BRYAN Robert 81 STANPC 0.79 25.41 55.23 912 1
4. CRUZ Daniel 86 DBS-FL 0.68 25.86 55.30 910 6
5. AMES Chad 83 NCACNC 0.67 25.85 55.42 907 2
6. BEAL Daniel 85 SBSCCA 0.76 25.94 55.45 906 3
7. EL-AMIN Mujahid 86 CAD-GA 0.78 25.94 55.72 899 4
8. MONTAGUE Joseph 78 CFSCGU 0.72 26.20 56.16 886 8

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT