ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2003 FINA World Championships Day 4 Prelims
7/23/2003-7/23/2003
Barcelona, Spain


                  2003 FINA World Championships
                       Barcelona, Spain
                       July 20-27, 2003

                        RESULTS
                Day Four Prelims: July 23, 2003


Women’s 50m Backstroke

WR 28.25 VOLKER Sandra Berlin (GER) 17 JUN 2000 GER
CR 28.49 COUGHLIN Natalie Fukuoka (JPN) 23 JUL 2001 USA

1.  HLAVACKOVA Ilona CZE 77 28.67 1. 986 q 0.64 9 5
2.  ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina ESP 77 28.85 2. 977 q 0.69 9 4
3.  INADA Noriko JPN 78 28.88 3. 976 q 0.62 9 3
4.  CARROLL Jennifer CAN 81 29.00 4. 970 q 0.65 7 5
5.  VÖLKER Sandra GER 74 29.02 5. 969 q 0.65 8 5
6.  MANAUDOU Laure FRA 86 29.05 6. 967 q 0.66 8 3
7.  NAKAMURA Mai JPN 79 29.11 7. 964 q 0.66 7 4
8.  COPE Haley USA 78 29.17 8. 961 q 0.67 9 1
9.  JOVANOVIC Sanja CRO 86 29.18 9. 961 q 0.68 7 2
10. ROONEY Giaan AUS 82 29.25 10. 957 q 0.73 9 6
11. ØRNSTEDT Louise DEN 85 29.26 11. 957 q 0.63 8 4
12. SHIM Min Ji KOR 83 29.41 12. 949 q 0.63 1 5
13. SEPPÄLÄ Hanna-Maria FIN 84 29.43 13. 948 q 0.65 8 8
14. MCLEAN Hannah NZL 81 29.45 14. 947 q 0.60 9 7
15. GAMMEL Erin CAN 80 29.46 15. 947 q 0.70 8 2
15. CHENG Jiaru CHN 85 29.46 15. 947 q 0.76 9 8

17. ZHAN Shu CHN 85 29.47 17. 946 0.72 8 1
18. EDINGTON Sophie AUS 84 29.49 18. 945 0.76 9 2
19. CAPPA Alessandra ITA 82 29.54 19. 943 0.69 8 7
20. AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 86 29.60 20. 940 0.67 7 1
21. SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED 84 29.61 21. 939 0.73 7 7
22. PRICE Sarah GBR 79 29.66 22. 937 0.73 7 3
23. HOELZER Margaret USA 83 29.73 23. 933 0.64 6 6
24. SEXTON Katy GBR 82 29.85 24. 927 0.77 8 6
25. KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana BLR 84 29.97 25. 921 0.63 1 4
26. BOSSUYT Tine BEL 80 30.06 26. 917 0.78 7 6
27. DIEZI Dominique SUI 77 30.10 27. 915 0.62 6 4
28. MOONAN Susannah SWE 87 30.18 28. 911 0.68 6 2
29. TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry HKG 83 30.19 29. 910 0.65 6 7
30. FERNÁNDEZ Serrana URU 73 30.20 30. 910 0.67 7 8
31. GOSTOMELSKY Anna ISR 81 30.54 31. 892 0.71 6 5
32. KARASTERGIOU Eirini GRE 82 30.61 32. 889 0.72 5 3
33. AITKEN Kiera BER 30.80 33. 880 0.64 5 4
34. JAKOBSDOTTIR Anja Rikey ISL 86 30.89 34. 875 0.71 5 8
35. RIBEIRO Talita BRA 85 30.90 35. 875 0.65 6 8
36. VAN DER SCHILDEN Edith LUX 80 31.11 36. 864 0.88 5 6
37. DANILA Marie-Lizza Toinette PHI 82 31.23 37. 858 0.70 2 2
38. DJIKANOVIC Danijela YUG 83 31.29 38. 855 0.70 5 5
39. KOMT Larissa PER 31.41 39. 849 0.68 5 1
40. ERKE Derya TUR 31.42 40. 849 0.68 6 1
41. ALJAND Berit EST 85 31.52 41. 844 0.71 2 6
42. ISKANDAROVA Saida UZB 80 31.61 42. 839 0.70 5 2
43. COLLYMORE Ayeisha TRI 87 31.68 43. 836 0.69 5 7
44. MARIN Marianella CRC 76 31.92 44. 824 0.67 6 3
45. SILVA Valeria PER 32.33 45. 804 0.75 4 5
46. CISS Khadija SEN 83 32.48 46. 797 0.74 4 4
47. GNEDOVSKAYA Olga UZB 89 33.82 47. 733 0.70 4 6
48. BABAO Krystle PNG 87 33.82 47. 733 0.80 4 7
49. HAYES Nicole PLW 84 34.37 49. 708 0.78 2 7
50. ANCHIA Susan CRC 89 34.62 50. 696 0.69 4 3
51. BAKALE Clara Monika CGO 79 35.09 51. 675 0.86 3 3
52. BITAR Samera BRN 90 35.31 52. 666 0.73 3 8
53. RAZA Rubab PAK 91 35.75 53. 647 0.72 4 1
54. WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 36.14 54. 631 0.79 3 6
55. DE SILVA Menaka Srimanee SRI 85 36.15 55. 630 0.61 4 2
56. ROJKOVA Helena TKM 36.32 56. 623 0.75 3 5
57. DIOP Binta Zahra SEN 90 36.36 57. 622 0.71 3 2
58. RAVOJANAHARY N. MAD 87 37.75 58. 567 0.71 3 1
59. YOBECH Amber Sikosang PLW 91 37.84 59. 564 0.68 1 3
60. EL JOBEILI Ghazal LIB 86 37.87 60. 563 0.75 3 4
61. RAMERISON RABENJA Liana MAD 87 38.09 61. 555 0.90 3 7
62. GJINI Joana ALB 85 38.55 62. 538 0.69 4 8
63. TARAIF Jumana BRN 40.02 63. 489 0.76 2 5
64. ALI Mariyam Nafha MDV 87 41.82 64. 435 0.80 2 3
    TAUA Elize SAM 71 DNS 2 4




Men’s 100m Freestyle

WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 NED
CR 48.33 ERVIN Anthony Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 USA

1.  VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 78 48.86 1. 986 q 0.79 21 4 23.76
2.  LEZAK Jason USA 75 48.93 2. 983 q 0.75 19 3 23.17
3.  POPOV Alexander RUS 71 48.94 3. 983 q 0.84 20 4 23.57
4.  THORPE Ian AUS 82 49.17 4. 976 q 0.83 19 4 24.14
5.  KAPRALOV Andrei RUS 80 49.21 5. 975 q 0.86 20 3 23.81
6.  HAYDEN Brent CAN 83 49.54 6. 965 q 0.78 19 2 23.94
7.  SPANNEBERG Torsten GER 75 49.58 7. 964 q 0.84 19 1 23.74
8.  TUCKER Scott USA 75 49.59 8. 964 q 0.71 20 5 23.70
9.  MANKOC Peter SLO 78 49.63 9. 963 q 0.80 18 6 23.60
10. NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 49.63 9. 963 q 0.71 19 5 24.05
11. BOUSQUET Frederick FRA 81 49.67 11. 962 q 0.74 21 6 23.83
12. CAVIC Milorad YUG 83 49.68 12. 961 q 0.78 17 3 23.65
13. NOVY Karel SUI 80 49.73 13. 960 q 0.82 20 8 23.88
14. CALLUS Ashley AUS 79 49.74 14. 960 q 0.74 21 5 23.96
15. VISMARA Lorenzo ITA 75 49.78 15. 958 q 0.82 20 2 23.96
16. HERBST Stefan GER 78 49.87 16. 956 q 0.82 20 7 24.00

17. GALENDA Christian ITA 82 49.90 17. 955 0.77 21 1 24.23
18. KENKHUIS Johan NED 80 50.07 18. 950 0.72 20 1 23.85
19. GIMBUTIS Rolandas LTU 81 50.12 19. 948 0.82 18 5 24.00
20. FRÖLANDER Lars SWE 74 50.14 20. 948 0.73 21 2 23.78
21. BARNIER Romain FRA 76 50.16 21. 947 0.76 19 6 23.93
22. ILES Salim ALG 75 50.20 22. 946 0.70 21 3 23.83
23. CHEN Zuo CHN 82 50.23 23. 945 0.75 17 4 24.86
24. SHYRSHOV Vyacheslav UKR 79 50.24 24. 945 0.81 18 8 23.93
25. ZUBOR Attila HUN 75 50.28 25. 944 0.80 21 7 24.16
26. LORENTE Eduard ESP 77 50.33 26. 942 0.82 18 4 23.76
27. HAUSTOV Danil EST 80 50.42 27. 939 0.72 16 3 23.89
28. SCHOEMAN Roland RSA 80 50.43 28. 939 0.70 19 7 24.10
29. DREESEN Renaat BEL 80 50.52 29. 937 0.79 18 2 24.22
30. SOUZA Jader BRA 82 50.57 30. 935 0.75 18 3 24.76
31. LUPIEN Yannick CAN 80 50.58 31. 935 0.74 21 8 24.27
32. ARNARSON Orn ISL 81 50.59 32. 934 0.81 15 2 24.37
33. BOUSQUET Ricardo PUR 75 50.73 33. 930 0.60 18 1 24.43
34. DRAGANJA Duje CRO 82 50.76 34. 929 0.74 20 6 24.04
35. SERDINOV Andrii UKR 82 50.77 35. 929 0.79 11 8 24.07
36. RAJAKYLÄ Matti FIN 84 50.83 36. 927 0.73 16 7 24.27
37. HOSOKAWA Daisuke JPN 82 50.86 37. 926 0.70 17 1 24.47
38. CASTRO Rodrigo BRA 78 50.89 38. 926 0.70 17 8 24.52
39. NYSTRAND Stefan SWE 81 50.91 39. 925 0.81 18 7 24.10
40. LAGOUN Pavel BLR 79 50.99 40. 923 0.75 17 2 24.11
41. HÅRD Jere FIN 74 51.01 41. 922 0.76 19 8 24.26
42. VIKTORAVICIUS Paulius LTU 84 51.08 42. 920 0.81 16 4 24.59
43. CERENSEK Igor CRO 83 51.20 43. 916 0.81 16 6 24.81
44. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz POL 77 51.21 44. 916 0.72 16 5 24.17
45. NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 51.23 45. 916 0.81 16 2 24.57
46. MILOSLAVSKIS Romans LAT 83 51.37 46. 911 0.87 15 1 25.02
47. ROSAL Raymond VEN 83 51.57 47. 906 0.72 16 8 24.68
48. BECERRA VELASCO Camilo Jose COL 80 51.68 48. 902 0.68 13 4 24.49
49. TSAGKARAKIS Apostolos GRE 82 51.73 49. 901 0.74 14 7 24.59
50. LAURENTINO Nuno POR 75 51.83 50. 898 0.87 17 5 24.87
51. KUTSCHER Paul URU 77 51.88 51. 896 0.87 14 1 25.26
52. GUTU Octavian MDA 82 52.06 52. 891 0.85 14 5 24.60
53. LIVNAT Shai ISR 84 52.06 52. 891 0.85 14 6 25.35
54. PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 52.10 54. 890 0.84 14 8 24.33
55. GIBSON Cameron NZL 82 52.10 54. 890 0.71 15 5 25.07
56. PINI Ryan PNG 81 52.12 56. 889 0.79 15 6 25.09
57. ARESTI Alexandros CYP 83 52.17 57. 888 0.85 15 8 25.15
58. PANIC Zeljko BIH 52.18 58. 888 0.84 14 2 24.79
59. KIM Min Suk KOR 79 52.25 59. 886 0.75 17 6 24.90
60. ORTIZ Ismael PAN 82 52.45 60. 880 0.80 12 4 25.26
61. KOH Yun Ho KOR 78 52.46 61. 879 0.78 15 4 25.30
62. PICASSO Francisco URU 82 52.55 62. 877 0.72 15 3 25.40
63. AGAFONOV Alexander UZB 75 52.59 63. 876 0.84 14 4 25.35
64. TOMSON Ken EST 82 52.60 64. 875 0.86 12 7 24.77
65. SUBIRATS Albert VEN 86 52.60 64. 875 0.77 14 3 25.58
66. ONG Hou Meng Allen MAS 79 52.66 66. 874 0.68 15 7 25.12
67. TITARENKO Vyacheslav KAZ 78 52.83 67. 869 0.75 13 3 24.93
68. BELLAZ Adil MAR 81 52.84 68. 868 0.78 12 2 25.45
69. COWEN Ronald BER 52.99 69. 864 0.70 13 2 25.45
70. SCHNETTLER Maximiliano CHI 86 53.07 70. 862 0.84 13 1 25.63
71. IVLEV Alexandr MDA 81 53.11 71. 860 0.81 12 3 25.94
72. MINDAN Aytekin TUR 53.13 72. 860 0.74 16 1 25.63
73. MARINOSSON Heidar Ingi ISL 83 53.15 73. 859 0.88 11 6 25.07
74. HINDS Howard AHO 77 53.19 74. 858 0.76 12 5 25.73
75. DOO Kin Lun HKG 81 53.25 75. 856 0.71 11 5 25.56
76. BOVELL Nicholas TRI 86 53.29 76. 855 0.70 11 2 25.40
77. ROBERTS Kenny SEY 78 53.33 77. 854 0.78 7 1 25.75
78. CASTRO Carlos CHI 83 53.35 78. 853 0.86 11 7 25.99
79. WONG Tuck Kar MAS 85 53.51 79. 849 0.67 10 3 25.94
80. SANSO Roberto CRC 80 53.52 80. 848 0.75 13 7 25.67
81. BRENDAN Ashby ZIM 80 53.55 81. 848 0.78 12 6 25.20
82. DEHERE Sean BAR 85 53.62 82. 846 0.82 10 2 25.94
83. OFFOIN Gentle NGR 78 53.70 83. 843 0.86 6 7 25.52
84. FARHOUDI Babak IRI 85 53.76 84. 841 0.79 8 4 25.99
85. MULARONI Diego SMR 79 53.88 85. 838 0.80 12 8 25.94
86. FU Wing HKG 80 53.90 86. 837 0.83 11 4 25.44
87. ARKHURST Gregory CIV 54.01 87. 834 0.75 10 4 25.67
88. FORDE Martyn BAR 85 54.07 88. 833 0.70 10 5 26.26
89. BENNACEUR Anovar TUN 83 54.25 89. 827 0.84 13 8 25.81
90. PASAOGLU Cem TUR 54.32 90. 825 0.84 12 1 25.90
91. RIDAURA Carles AND 80 54.34 91. 825 0.78 9 6 26.34
92. MARTINEZ Gustavo Adolfo HON 87 54.49 92. 820 0.70 9 4 26.07
93. KHOMASURIDZE Zurab GEO 80 54.52 93. 820 0.81 10 7 26.54
94. WONG Wing Cheung Victor MAC 84 54.58 94. 818 0.82 9 5 26.31
95. AL JASSIMI Obied Ahmed UAE 81 54.67 95. 815 0.83 9 8 26.17
96. LAUSAN Yann TAH 86 54.88 96. 809 0.78 6 6 26.55
97. CRUZ Maran PUR 79 54.88 96. 809 0.79 13 6 26.15
98. DANSOU Aloïs BEN 54.89 98. 809 0.81 10 6 25.92
99. YIMSOMRUAY Kunakorn THA 84 54.90 99. 809 0.76 8 6 26.72
100. HUANG Shaohua CHN 84 54.98 100. 806 0.77 17 7 26.46
101. BERDIZE Levan GEO 84 55.07 101. 804 0.78 9 1 26.60
102. ALMAS Ayoub Salem UAE 78 55.16 102. 801 0.80 9 7 26.03
103. CISS Khaly SEN 81 55.17 103. 801 0.83 8 7 27.36
104. ADELEKE-ADEDOYIN Afolabi NGR 81 55.23 104. 799 0.85 10 8 26.12
105. KOLOYAN Mikayel ARM 83 55.34 105. 796 0.81 11 1 26.35
106. KAAKI Abed Rahman LIB 86 55.41 106. 794 0.78 7 8 26.44
107. THOM Onan GUY 84 55.44 107. 793 0.80 6 4 26.89
107. PETERKIN Jamie LCA 82 55.44 107. 793 0.74 8 5 26.22
109. AGUIAR Joao ANG 83 55.48 109. 792 0.78 8 3 26.74
110. BISSLIK Davy ARU 55.52 110. 791 0.76 8 2 26.52
111. NAVARRO Miguel Angel BOL 82 55.61 111. 788 0.71 7 4 27.10
112. PRUDENCIO OLIVA Carlos Mauricio BOL 80 55.70 112. 786 0.82 10 1 27.10
113. LAO Kuan Fong MAC 87 55.86 113. 781 0.78 7 7 26.25
114. ALMARAFI Zaid JOR 83 56.05 114. 776 0.92 8 8 27.21
115. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 56.15 115. 773 0.90 4 5 27.41
116. LE BA Lam VIE 86 56.15 115. 773 0.92 5 3 26.97
117. TERIIPAIA Ranui TAH 83 56.18 117. 772 0.79 6 8 27.27
118. JALABI Fadi SYR 82 56.20 118. 772 0.85 8 1 26.85
119. ELGHNIMI Othmane MAR 82 56.25 119. 770 0.77 9 3 26.88
120. WORRELL Bradford LCA 87 56.27 120. 770 0.70 6 5 26.82
121. ABU FARIS Omar JOR 84 56.36 121. 767 0.81 9 2 27.47
122. TOUW NGIE TJOUW Gordon SUR 85 56.49 122. 764 0.85 6 2 27.24
123. WELLS Benjamin PNG 81 56.49 122. 764 0.80 7 5 27.24
124. VYOMBO Rama KEN 83 56.65 124. 759 0.81 6 3 27.16
125. MBOW Abdoulaye SEN 73 56.75 125. 756 0.83 7 3 27.10
126. PALACIOS Dean NMA 86 57.07 126. 747 0.85 4 4 28.22
127. BOUSTANY Patrick LIB 87 57.15 127. 745 0.83 5 4 28.01
128. LEE Seung Gin NMA 85 57.20 128. 744 0.74 4 3 27.97
129. NUNEZ Omar NCA 83 57.27 129. 742 0.81 6 1 28.31
130. LINDBORG Loren MIL 82 57.30 130. 741 0.94 5 1 27.53
131. AL SHEHABI Hesham BRN 88 57.44 131. 737 0.69 2 2 26.91
132. RAVERA Jean Laurent MON 79 57.49 132. 736 0.89 5 2 27.41
133. ANDREI Tamir MGL 86 57.66 133. 731 0.74 4 1 27.59
134. KEITH Connor H GUM 88 57.66 133. 731 0.87 5 7 27.06
135. DYACHKOV Sergey AZE 82 57.73 135. 729 0.74 7 6 27.27
136. AUNG Yan Lin MYA 89 57.79 136. 728 0.74 1 5 26.98
137. PERERA Asela Pradeep SRI 81 57.93 137. 724 0.89 5 8 27.66
138. OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV 58.04 138. 721 0.82 5 6 27.43
139. WALIA Kabir KEN 84 58.21 139. 716 0.79 3 3 27.96
140. DUENAS Kin-Vincent GUM 85 58.35 140. 713 0.76 3 5 28.07
141. SAMADOV Orkhan AZE 86 58.42 141. 711 0.87 4 2 27.94
142. ROLA Nuno ANG 83 58.48 142. 709 0.85 7 2 27.74
143. LINCH Peter James ZAM 88 58.60 143. 706 0.77 3 8 28.08
144. GANBOLD Urnultsaikhan MGL 84 58.62 144. 705 0.83 4 6 27.64
145. RANDRIANANDRAINA Clark MAD 87 58.80 145. 701 0.88 4 8 27.86
146. YING Ronald GUY 85 59.44 146. 684 0.67 3 4 27.39
147. AGIUS Neil MLT 86 59.81 147. 674 0.77 3 2 29.05
148. MATONSE Leonel MOZ 59.87 148. 673 0.78 3 7 28.87
149. ABBAS Mohammed S. IRQ 59.96 149. 670 0.87 3 1 28.70
150. GJATA Kreshnik ALB 83 1:00.13 150. 666 0.82 4 7 28.99
151. KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 1:01.51 151. 632 0.77 2 6 28.93
152. LUBERENGA Edgar UGA 79 1:01.61 152. 629 0.79 2 4 28.77
153. GUGUSHKA Aldi ALB 86 1:01.78 153. 625 0.99 3 6 29.46
154. MARFLEET Joshua SAM 87 1:02.97 154. 597 0.75 2 8 30.12
155. NOTARIANNI Carlos MIL 88 1:03.88 155. 577 0.63 2 1 30.02
156. MUBAH Hassan MDV 84 1:04.28 156. 568 0.85 1 2 28.69
157. OUEDRAGO Momadon BUR 67 1:07.09 157. 510 0.98 1 1 31.38
158. BELEMTOUGRI A.a.romain BUR 85 1:19.42 158. 317 0.97 1 3 35.19
     JUDAT Mohammed Sultan YEM DSQ 1 4
     FARGANI Ahmed LBA 82 DSQ 1 6
     MOE Aung Kyaw MYA 88 DSQ 5 5
     BÜHLER Christoph SUI 74 DNS 13 5
     MALLALAH Ayoub Salem UAE 78 DNS
     COLE Shade Sule CMR 80 DNS 2 5
     TCHENA Fils Theodore CMR 70 DNS 2 3
     KANU Gibrilla SLE 73 DNS 2 7
     NZIYUMVIRA Emery BDI 84 DNS 1 7
     DAVIS Fidel VIN DNS 11 3



Women’s 200m Butterfly

WR 2:05.78 JEDREJCZAK Otylia Berlin (GER) 4 AUG 2002 POL
CR 2:06.73 THOMAS Petria Fukuoka (JPN) 23 JUL 2001 AUS

1.  DESCENZA Mary USA 84 2:09.08 1. 970 q 0.80 4 5 1:35.45 1:02.37 29.22
2.  RISZTOV Eva HUN 85 2:09.32 2. 967 q 0.87 5 4 1:35.90 1:02.21 29.66
3.  JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 83 2:10.30 3. 956 q 0.91 6 4 1:35.63 1:01.76 29.39
4.  KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 82 2:10.52 4. 954 q 0.83 6 7 1:35.77 1:01.47 28.78
5.  GALVEZ Felicity AUS 85 2:10.65 5. 952 q 0.84 6 6 1:35.95 1:02.13 29.52
6.  NAKANISHI Yuko JPN 81 2:10.68 6. 952 q 0.79 4 4 1:36.99 1:03.10 29.92
7.  VIVES Roser ESP 84 2:10.73 7. 951 q 0.89 5 2 1:36.99 1:03.56 29.98
8.  MEHLHORN Annika GER 83 2:10.85 8. 950 q 0.77 6 5 1:35.74 1:01.65 29.16
9.  SEGAT Francesca ITA 83 2:11.02 9. 948 q 0.82 6 3 1:37.59 1:04.08 30.24
10. ZHANG Tianyi CHN 90 2:12.10 10. 936 q 0.87 5 7 1:38.46 1:04.34 30.58
11. MASON Emily USA 82 2:12.33 11. 933 q 0.76 5 3 1:37.13 1:02.66 29.41
12. CUI Li CHN 84 2:12.35 12. 933 q 0.79 4 3 1:38.34 1:04.05 30.12
13. SCHIPPER Jessicah AUS 86 2:12.36 13. 933 q 0.72 5 6 1:37.83 1:03.81 29.94
14. LEE Georgina GBR 81 2:12.46 14. 932 q 0.79 5 5 1:37.84 1:03.33 29.94
15. SOUTIAGUINA Natalia RUS 80 2:12.70 15. 929 q 0.86 4 7 1:38.49 1:03.70 30.10
16. OSADA Yukiko JPN 81 2:12.77 16. 928 q 0.86 4 6 1:38.08 1:04.01 30.27

17. MELACHROINOU Zampia GRE 79 2:12.81 17. 928 0.76 5 8 1:38.04 1:04.14 30.56
18. LOOTS Amanda RSA 78 2:12.84 18. 927 0.75 3 3 1:37.55 1:03.20 29.64
19. PELAEZ Maria ESP 77 2:13.64 19. 918 0.81 4 2 1:37.84 1:03.82 30.19
20. ZAHRL Petra AUT 81 2:13.74 20. 917 0.86 4 1 1:38.79 1:04.48 30.67
21. BUTTON Jennifer CAN 77 2:13.86 21. 916 0.79 6 2 1:38.74 1:04.08 30.15
22. VAN WELIE Elizabeth NZL 79 2:14.11 22. 913 0.79 5 1 1:38.50 1:04.31 30.68
23. FELGUEIRAS Raquel POR 80 2:16.53 23. 886 0.89 6 8 1:40.46 1:05.17 30.41
24. STOJANVOSKA Vesna MKD 85 2:16.54 24. 886 0.78 2 4 1:40.78 1:05.47 31.33
25. OLIVEIRA Sara POR 85 2:16.81 25. 883 0.79 6 1 1:39.08 1:04.21 30.16
26. GULENC Gulsah TUR 2:17.66 26. 873 0.81 3 1 1:42.53 1:05.52 31.43
27. FAGUNDEZ Gabriella SWE 85 2:18.06 27. 869 0.86 3 5 1:40.24 1:04.10 29.76
28. PARK Kyung Hwa KOR 84 2:18.40 28. 865 0.79 1 3 1:41.68 1:05.83 30.79
29. RODRIGUEZ S. Maria A. VEN 78 2:19.06 29. 857 0.77 2 2 1:42.75 1:06.15 30.88
30. AMAR Marcella BRA 75 2:19.12 30. 857 0.83 3 2 1:42.76 1:07.55 32.45
31. BULAKHOVA Maria RUS 88 2:19.33 31. 854 0.94 2 5 1:43.38 1:07.28 31.57
32. FERREIRA Monique BRA 80 2:19.48 32. 853 0.80 4 8 1:41.71 1:05.68 30.69
33. KELLEHER Leonore IRL 82 2:19.53 33. 852 0.77 3 4 1:42.15 1:06.04 31.11
34. MISHRA Richa IND 83 2:19.58 34. 852 0.93 2 6 1:42.70 1:07.03 31.30
35. CHAN Wing Suet HKG 86 2:20.11 35. 846 0.84 3 8 1:42.88 1:06.62 31.22
36. GALEA Angela MLT 83 2:22.57 36. 819 0.86 2 3 1:45.96 1:08.69 31.88
37. BERTELLOTTI Mariana ARG 85 2:25.24 37. 789 0.78 3 6 1:46.20 1:08.35 32.32
38. KONG Yan Kay Flora HKG 84 2:26.39 38. 777 0.82 3 7 1:46.01 1:08.01 31.66
39. GEORGE Natasha LCA 87 2:39.77 39. 641 0.79 1 4 1:55.30 1:12.26 33.30
    MUCCIOLI Simona SMR 84 DNS 2 7
    TAUA Elize SAM 71 DNS 2 1
    BOROCHOVSKY Vered ISR 84 DNS 1 5



Men’s 200m Breaststroke

WR 2:09.52 KOMORNIKOV Dmitri Barcelona (ESP) 14 JUN 2003 RUS
CR 2:10.69 HANSEN Brendan Fukuoka (JPN) 26 JUL 2001 USA

1.  KITAJIMA Kosuke JPN 82 2:10.66 1. 1000 q CR 0.68 8 4 1:36.10 1:02.53 29.64
2.  EDMOND Ian GBR 78 2:12.07 2. 985 q 0.79 9 5 1:37.57 1:03.91 30.73
3.  KOMORNIKOV Dmitry RUS 81 2:13.35 3. 971 q 0.90 9 4 1:38.66 1:04.15 30.18
4.  BROWN Michael CAN 84 2:13.38 4. 970 q 0.78 9 6 1:38.92 1:05.03 31.22
5.  IVANOV Andrey RUS 76 2:13.45 5. 969 q 0.90 7 2 1:38.85 1:04.60 30.79
6.  GYURTA Daniel HUN 89 2:13.63 6. 968 q 0.89 8 1 1:39.72 1:05.88 31.26
7.  PIPER Jim AUS 81 2:13.65 7. 967 q 0.78 9 3 1:38.79 1:04.27 30.11
8.  HANSEN Brendan USA 81 2:13.92 8. 964 q 0.71 7 5 1:38.17 1:03.48 29.94
9.  PARKIN Terence RSA 79 2:14.14 9. 962 q 0.77 9 2 1:39.75 1:05.61 31.23
10. BERNARD Yohan FRA 74 2:14.53 10. 958 q 0.78 8 5 1:39.86 1:04.84 30.75
11. KNABE Morgan CAN 81 2:14.72 11. 956 q 0.81 7 3 1:39.57 1:04.78 30.50
12. FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA 77 2:14.78 12. 955 q 0.80 8 8 1:40.11 1:05.16 30.59
13. RUMMOLO Davide ITA 77 2:14.79 13. 955 q 0.86 7 4 1:39.75 1:04.82 30.93
14. PODOPRIGORA Maxim AUT 78 2:14.79 13. 955 q 0.86 8 6 1:40.08 1:05.81 31.06
15. GUSTAVSSON Martin SWE 80 2:14.96 15. 953 q 0.76 9 8 1:39.35 1:04.92 30.91
16. SVEINSSON Jakob Johann ISL 82 2:15.20 16. 950 q 0.86 6 4 1:39.94 1:04.61 30.63

17. BREE Andrew IRL 81 2:15.23 17. 950 0.78 9 1 1:40.33 1:05.20 30.94
18. KAWAGOE Taiki JPN 84 2:15.24 18. 950 0.78 8 7 1:40.71 1:05.51 30.95
19. BODOR Richard HUN 79 2:15.74 19. 944 0.78 7 1 1:40.48 1:05.85 31.04
20. HARRISON Regan AUS 78 2:15.77 20. 944 0.71 8 3 1:40.16 1:05.34 30.92
21. DUBOSCQ Hugues FRA 81 2:15.89 21. 943 0.81 7 7 1:39.71 1:04.59 30.44
22. SCHNEIDER Reiner GER 82 2:16.01 22. 942 0.78 6 5 1:40.63 1:04.61 30.45
23. PIHLAVA Jarno FIN 78 2:16.05 23. 941 0.75 9 7 1:40.44 1:05.43 30.86
24. KASPROWICZ Kamil GER 84 2:16.43 24. 937 0.87 7 8 1:41.01 1:06.29 31.17
25. PEREIRA Thiago BRA 86 2:16.44 25. 937 0.76 6 1 1:41.02 1:05.78 31.18
26. MALEK Daniel CZE 73 2:16.86 26. 932 0.80 6 2 1:41.34 1:05.93 31.13
27. TOMAZINI Marcelo BRA 78 2:16.88 27. 932 0.73 6 6 1:41.55 1:06.21 31.04
28. POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ 83 2:17.18 28. 929 0.78 6 3 1:41.24 1:06.23 31.33
29. MALNIK Dov ISR 78 2:17.84 29. 922 0.72 5 4 1:42.04 1:06.43 31.20
30. HANSEN Christopher NOR 81 2:18.42 30. 915 0.71 4 4 1:41.99 1:06.28 31.61
31. ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 85 2:19.29 31. 906 0.76 4 5 1:42.82 1:06.65 31.39
32. KIRJANOVS Vladimir LAT 74 2:21.49 32. 882 0.82 5 2 1:43.81 1:07.57 31.99
33. NIENABER Wickus SWZ 81 2:21.75 33. 879 0.72 3 5 1:43.45 1:06.06 31.28
34. ZHAO Tao CHN 87 2:22.26 34. 873 0.83 5 6 1:44.69 1:08.51 32.41
35. LIECHTI Lorenz SUI 75 2:22.40 35. 872 0.65 4 3 1:44.24 1:07.44 31.86
36. HACIANE Hocine AND 86 2:22.51 36. 871 0.78 4 2 1:45.02 1:08.71 32.81
37. TAM Chi Kin HKG 80 2:22.94 37. 866 0.77 4 1 1:45.27 1:08.47 32.61
38. CHUA Raphael Matthew PHI 82 2:24.25 38. 852 0.75 3 4 1:47.11 1:09.99 32.72
39. SURIANO Francisco ESA 78 2:24.51 39. 849 0.74 5 8 1:46.22 1:09.34 32.72
40. SHILOV Maksim UZB 81 2:24.67 40. 847 0.85 5 7 1:45.88 1:08.58 32.17
41. VOYTSEKHOVICH Sergey UZB 82 2:25.15 41. 842 0.85 4 8 1:46.43 1:08.75 32.27
42. FORTUNY Alvaro GUA 79 2:26.14 42. 832 0.74 4 7 1:47.77 1:09.41 32.43
43. HENSLEY Kevin ISV 85 2:30.93 43. 781 0.62 3 3 1:49.61 1:10.25 32.70
44. HAFDI Youssef MAR 86 2:31.44 44. 776 0.84 2 2 1:51.24 1:12.44 34.71
45. BURGOS Marcos CHI 75 2:31.44 44. 776 0.73 3 6 1:49.67 1:10.23 32.88
46. LAO Hei Meng MAC 88 2:31.90 46. 771 0.78 2 6 1:51.69 1:11.89 33.46
47. CAVANAGH Santiago BOL 85 2:32.56 47. 764 0.75 3 7 1:51.07 1:10.44 32.94
48. GALANT Grant RSA 82 2:34.05 48. 749 0.74 2 4 1:55.90 1:15.04 35.43
49. NGUYEN THANH Nam VIE 82 2:34.10 49. 748 0.82 2 5 1:53.95 1:14.29 34.60
50. GHEIDI Baktash IRI 81 2:38.07 50. 708 0.71 3 8 1:52.87 1:11.45 32.72
51. KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 2:38.38 51. 705 0.81 2 8 1:57.25 1:15.52 34.96
52. MATIAS Joao ANG 86 2:39.21 52. 697 0.76 2 1 1:56.80 1:15.65 36.00
53. KANG Daniel GUM 83 2:41.51 53. 675 0.79 3 1 1:57.93 1:15.55 35.30
54. SHAH Amar KEN 85 2:41.97 54. 670 0.82 1 5 1:59.59 1:16.38 35.26
55. MA Chan Wai MAC 85 2:43.35 55. 657 0.76 2 3 1:58.10 1:14.61 34.71
56. HOUSEYA Iyad PLE 77 2:55.75 56. 551 0.95 2 7 2:10.77 1:23.44 38.70
57. JASIM Omar BRN 95 DSQ 0.69 1 3
58. MOLINA Miguel PHI 84 DSQ 0.69 4 6
59. FALL Malick SEN 85 DSQ 0.83 5 5
    WANG Haibo CHN 82 DSQ 0.67 5 3
    LABZIN Vladimir EST 83 DSQ 0.80 5 1
    DAID Sofiane ALG 82 DSQ 0.83 6 7
    DYMO Valeriy UKR 85 DSQ 0.91 6 8
    DENNISTON David USA 78 DSQ 0.79 7 6
    VAN VALKENGOED Thijs NED 83 DSQ 0.71 8 2
    RAZAKARIVONY Jean-Luc MAD 75 DNS 3 2
    OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV DNS 1 4




Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle

WR 7:04.66 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AUS
CR 7:04.66 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AUS

1.  United States USA 7:15.91 1. 979 q 2 4
GOLDBLATT Scott 79 0.77 25.74 52.82 1:20.62 1:49.00 1:49.00
CARVIN Chad 74 0.29 25.12 52.65 1:20.60 1:48.49 3:37.49
CLEMENTS Kevin 80 0.34 25.54 53.74 1:21.94 1:49.85 5:27.34
KELLER Klete 82 0.33 25.49 52.92 1:20.79 1:48.57 7:15.91

2.  Australia AUS 7:17.68 2. 973 q 3 4
MATKOVICH Antony 77 0.76 26.14 54.22 1:22.53 1:51.05 1:51.05
SPRENGER Nicholas 85 0.29 25.79 53.56 1:21.31 1:48.88 3:39.93
CRAM Jason 82 0.19 24.80 52.67 1:21.21 1:49.03 5:28.96
STEVENS Craig 80 0.04 25.57 53.19 1:21.01 1:48.72 7:17.68

3.  Italy ITA 7:19.61 3. 966 q 1 4
MAGNINI Filippo 82 0.78 26.06 53.66 1:21.64 1:49.40 1:49.40
BOGGIATTO Alessio 81 0.20 26.31 54.12 1:22.73 1:51.67 3:41.07
PELLICIARI Matteo 79 0.32 25.72 53.65 1:21.64 1:49.15 5:30.22
GALENDA Christian 82 0.42 25.52 54.31 1:22.23 1:49.39 7:19.61

4.  Germany GER 7:19.67 4. 966 q 2 5
OESTERLING Johannes 83 0.81 26.08 53.66 1:21.46 1:49.54 1:49.54
CONRAD Lars 0.22 24.73 52.52 1:21.03 1:49.53 3:39.07
MEEUW Helge 84 0.30 25.44 53.84 1:22.94 1:51.59 5:30.66
KELLER Christian 72 0.34 24.65 52.06 1:20.36 1:49.01 7:19.67

5.  Canada CAN 7:20.30 5. 964 q 3 5
JOHNS Brian 82 0.79 26.36 54.65 1:23.11 1:50.17 1:50.17
SAY Richard (rick) 79 0.27 25.62 53.12 1:21.07 1:49.04 3:39.21
JOHNSTON Mark 79 0.20 25.54 53.21 1:21.38 1:49.45 5:28.66
HAYDEN Brent 83 0.30 25.82 54.19 1:22.82 1:51.64 7:20.30

6.  Great Britain GBR 7:20.86 6. 962 q 3 3
BURNETT Simon 83 0.68 26.15 54.53 1:22.41 1:49.88 1:49.88
DAVENPORT Ross 84 0.22 25.73 53.72 1:22.44 1:50.39 3:40.27
FAULKNER Adam 81 0.45 25.62 53.72 1:22.54 1:51.36 5:31.63
SINCLAIR Edward 80 0.30 24.76 52.39 1:20.86 1:49.23 7:20.86

7.  Greece GRE 7:21.27 7. 961 q 1 5
XYLOURIS Nikolaos 82 0.82 26.32 53.90 1:22.04 1:50.22 1:50.22
OIKONOMOU Athanasios 78 0.23 25.78 53.84 1:22.01 1:50.03 3:40.25
ZISIMOS Andreas 83 0.18 26.01 54.34 1:22.73 1:51.15 5:31.40
MANGANAS Dimitros 78 0.23 25.34 53.03 1:21.79 1:49.87 7:21.27

8.  China CHN 7:21.74 8. 959 q 1 3
LIU Yu 82 0.83 25.73 53.53 1:22.28 1:50.71 1:50.71
WU Peng 87 0.10 25.88 54.24 1:22.95 1:51.13 3:41.84
HUANG Shaohua 84 0.16 25.02 52.84 1:21.54 1:50.36 5:32.20
CHEN Zuo 82 0.40 25.43 53.35 1:22.17 1:49.54 7:21.74

9.  Brazil BRA 7:25.33 9. 947 3 6
CASTRO Rodrigo 78 0.73 26.50 54.81 1:23.19 1:51.23 1:51.23
BORGES Gustavo 72 0.24 25.25 54.10 1:23.04 1:51.04 3:42.27
MÓSCA Rafael 82 0.31 25.63 54.07 1:23.06 1:51.16 5:33.43
JAYME Carlos 80 0.32 25.67 53.81 1:22.49 1:51.90 7:25.33

10. Netherlands NED 7:25.46 10. 947 3 7
ZUIJDWEG Martijn 76 0.85 26.34 54.73 1:23.51 1:51.01 1:51.01
VAN BAVEL Arnold 81 0.44 25.08 53.44 1:22.77 1:51.65 3:42.66
FELTEN Thomas 83 0.27 25.49 53.73 1:22.96 1:52.43 5:35.09
ZWERING Klaas Erik 81 0.31 25.57 52.75 1:21.06 1:50.37 7:25.46

11. Ukraine UKR 7:25.53 11. 947 1 6
FESENKO Sergiy 82 0.89 26.29 54.32 1:22.38 1:50.23 1:50.23
YEGOSHIN Yurig 85 0.43 24.65 52.27 1:21.48 1:51.64 3:41.87
VEREITINOV Dmytro 83 0.47 25.08 53.02 1:21.55 1:51.36 5:33.23
HOKOSHA Masym 83 0.45 25.05 53.22 1:22.20 1:52.30 7:25.53

12. Spain ESP 7:29.89 12. 932 2 3
WILDEBOER Olaf 83 0.81 26.37 54.37 1:22.43 1:50.65 1:50.65
NUÑEZ Javier 83 0.48 26.22 54.71 1:23.95 1:52.79 3:43.44
MEDRANO Albert 82 0.20 25.64 54.30 1:23.63 1:52.89 5:36.33
RIVERA Marco 83 0.10 25.67 54.74 1:24.13 1:53.56 7:29.89

13. Switzerland SUI 7:33.00 13. 922 2 6
MEICHTRY Dominik 84 0.74 26.28 53.78 1:21.94 1:50.40 1:50.40
STRASSER Gerry 83 0.19 24.63 52.60 1:23.33 1:55.10 3:45.50
RICHARD David 79 0.19 25.59 54.24 1:23.82 1:53.86 5:39.36
GILGEN Philipp 76 0.23 25.81 54.79 1:24.28 1:53.64 7:33.00

14. Chile CHI 7:42.73 14. 889 2 2
ZOLEZZI Gian Carlo 81 0.88 26.80 55.07 1:23.76 1:52.38 1:52.38
CASTRO Carlos 83 0.33 26.88 55.93 1:26.65 1:57.05 3:49.43
PEÑAILILLO Roberto 86 0.30 27.51 57.39 1:28.12 1:58.30 5:47.73
SCHNETTLER Maximiliano 86 0.40 26.07 54.76 1:24.96 1:55.00 7:42.73

15. Uzbekistan UZB 7:54.27 15. 851 1 2
IRGASHEV Timur 84 0.99 27.18 56.96 1:27.80 1:58.68 1:58.68
VASILEV Petr 81 0.31 26.16 55.19 1:25.34 1:55.79 3:54.47
TSOY Sergey 86 0.31 26.93 56.60 1:27.57 1:59.23 5:53.70
AGAFONOV Alexander 75 0.24 26.88 57.62 1:29.32 2:00.57 7:54.27

16. Seychelles SEY 8:23.35 16. 758 2 7
ROBERTS Kenny 78 0.76 28.06 59.06 1:31.92 2:04.31 2:04.31
BRISTOL Bertrand 82 0.44 29.16 1:01.58 1:35.55 2:08.27 4:12.58
ALBERT Barnsley 79 0.36 28.81 1:01.03 1:34.59 2:07.67 6:20.25
ADAM Jean Paul 77 0.05 27.49 58.93 1:31.03 2:03.10 8:23.35

    Slovenia SLO DNS 3 2
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT