ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Janet Evans Invitational Day 4
7/13/2003-7/13/2003
Los Angeles, California, USA


                  Janet Evans Invitational
                 USC MacDonald' Olympic Pool
                      Los Angeles, Calif.
                        July 10-13, 2003

                            RESULTS
                     Day Four: July 13, 2003



EVENT:  23  WOMEN's   100  METERS  BUTTERFLY

WORLD                :56.61   INGE DE BRUIJN    NETHERLANDS       2000
AMERICAN             :57.58   DARA TORRES       STANFORD          2000
JEI MEET             :58.48   JENNY THOMPSON    STANFORD          2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            1:03.09
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM         :59.77
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:07.16

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  GOODWIN, BETHANY     23  NOVA               1:01.34         1:00.43
           :28.23  1:00.43
    2)  HYMAN, MISTY         24  ARIZONA FOX        1:02.12         1:00.58
           :28.77  1:00.58
    3)  DOI, AYAKO           23  MIKI HOUSE         1:01.71         1:00.62
           :28.82  1:00.62
    4)  Krohn, Jana          21  TROJAN             1:01.64         1:00.89
           :28.68  1:00.89
    5)  VOLLMER, DANA        15  FAST-NT            1:01.83         1:01.13
           :29.11  1:01.13
    6)  Sandeno, Kaitlin     20  TROJAN             1:01.65         1:01.17
           :29.32  1:01.17
    7)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  20  AUBURN             1:02.01         1:02.13
           :29.47  1:02.13
    8)  CHRISTIANSON, DEMERA 21  AUBURN             1:01.75         1:02.62
           :29.51  1:02.62

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  VANDENBERG, KIM      19  ORINDA             1:03.01         1:01.50
           :29.61  1:01.50
   10)  LEWIS, KRISTEN       21  ORINDA             1:02.99         1:02.03
           :29.81  1:02.03
   11)  Kwasny, Michala      22  UNAT               1:02.73         1:02.55
           :29.87  1:02.55
   12)  DORR, MC CALL        22  ORINDA             1:03.19         1:02.58
           :29.46  1:02.58
   13)  Greene, Melissa      20  TROJAN             1:03.25         1:03.26
           :29.78  1:03.26
   14)  LUNSMANN, LESLIE     19  CY-FAIR            1:03.32         1:03.34
           :30.04  1:03.34
   15)  HOVEY, AMBER         16  DE ANZA            1:03.72         1:03.52
           :29.85  1:03.52
   16)  KELLER, KALYN        18  UNAT               1:03.43         1:05.31
           :30.44  1:05.31

BONUS FINAL

   17)  ALLAN, MEGAN         21  HARLEQUIN          1:03.96         1:02.76
           :29.86  1:02.76
   18)  CONNEALY, CAIT       18  ARIZONA FOX        1:03.82         1:03.11
           :29.45  1:03.11
   19)  KILROY, KRISTEN      18  TUALATIN           1:03.79         1:03.25
           :29.73  1:03.25
   20)  GELDEN, JENNIFER     17  UNAT-WI            1:04.18         1:03.43
           :29.96  1:03.43
   21)  Pedder, Margie       23  TROJAN             1:04.05         1:04.25
           :30.62  1:04.25
   22)  HEIMBACH, ELLIKO     16  NOVA               1:04.04         1:04.26
           :30.35  1:04.26
   23)  GALLOWAY, JULIE      17  CIRCLE C           1:04.05         1:04.27
           :30.59  1:04.27
   24)  BONCHER, BROOKE      20  NOVA-VA            1:04.06         1:04.79
           :30.27  1:04.79






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  24    MEN's   100  METERS  BUTTERFLY

WORLD                :51.81   MICHAEL KLIM      AUS               12/12/99
AMERICAN             :51.88   MICHAEL PHELPS                      8/16/02
JEI MEET             :53.44   MICHAEL PHELPS    NORTH BALTIMORE   2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL             :55.99
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM         :53.54
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:00.50

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CRAMER, JAYME        20  STANFORD            :56.29          :54.14
           :25.88   :54.14
    2)  BURMESTER, MOSS      22  HARLEQUIN           :55.40          :54.86
           :25.85   :54.86
    3)  WIMER, DANIEL        21  FORD                :55.55          :55.35
           :25.64   :55.35
    4)  Gausman, Mike        23  TERRAPIN            :55.68          :55.56
           :26.13   :55.56
    5)  MARSHALL, MATT       20  WISCONSIN AQUATI    :56.29          :55.67
           :25.93   :55.67
    6)  BALLEM, JOSH         26  CALGARY             :56.21          :55.84
           :25.93   :55.84
    7)  TARWATER, DAVIS      19  CLUB WOLVERINE      :56.35          :56.16
           :26.56   :56.16
    8)  CADY, KURT           19  AUBURN              :56.09          :56.69
           :26.31   :56.69

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  Lee, Jeff            22  TROJAN              :56.68          :55.47
           :26.54   :55.47
   10)  TRUPIN, DANIEL       20  STANFORD            :56.93          :55.63
           :26.10   :55.63
   11)  PASSEY, MICHAEL      20  SUN DEVILS          :56.62          :55.79
           :26.22   :55.79
   12)  WALKOTTEN, NICK      17  UNAT-MI             :57.04          :55.99
           :26.66   :55.99
   13)  MC DONALD, MATT      20  STANFORD            :56.70          :56.24
           :26.62   :56.24
   14)  Ringe, David         21  TROJAN              :56.86          :56.40
           :26.55   :56.40
   15)  SCHJOTT, JONATHAN    22  CALGARY             :56.82          :56.48
           :26.64   :56.48
   16)  RANSENBERG, SCOTT    21  STANFORD            :57.24          :57.13
           :26.69   :57.13

BONUS FINAL

   17)  LAWLER, JAMES        20  SANTA CLARA         :57.79          :56.66
           :26.72   :56.66
   18)  ROGERS, DUSTIN       21  NEW BERLIN          :57.43          :56.70
           :26.75   :56.70
   19)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       17  BENGAL TIGER        :57.89          :57.05
           :27.02   :57.05
   20)  STEPHENS, JAMMAL     23  NOVA                :57.54          :57.26
           :26.71   :57.26
   21)  REHRMANN, STEPHEN    20  DE ANZA             :57.77          :57.57
           :27.56   :57.57
   22)  NASH, ALEX           21  TROJAN              :57.45          :57.70
           :27.62   :57.70
   23)  MAYNOR, JEFF         25  BENGAL TIGER        :57.64          :57.84
           :27.30   :57.84
   24)  HESSLER, JOHN        18  SANTA CLARA         :57.50          :57.98
           :27.30   :57.98






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  25  WOMEN's   100  METERS  BACKSTROKE

WORLD                :59.58   NATALIE COUGHLIN  USA               8/13/02
AMERICAN             :59.58   NATALIE COUGHLIN  USA               8/12/02
JEI MEET            1:00.52   NATALIE COUGHLIN  CAL AQUATICS      2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            1:05.59
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM        1:01.79
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:09.99

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MAC MANUS, DIANA     17  NOVA               1:03.32         1:02.97
           :30.52  1:02.97
    2)  BOTSFORD, BETH       22  FORD               1:04.59         1:03.00
           :30.94  1:03.00
    3)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     20  CANYONS            1:05.26         1:03.36
           :31.17  1:03.36
    4)  ROGERS, LAUREN       16  TERRAPIN           1:04.15         1:03.69
           :31.08  1:03.69
    5)  HAYES, JESSICA       20  FORD               1:04.19         1:04.32
           :31.53  1:04.32
    6)  ANDERSON, JENNI      20  AUBURN             1:05.04         1:04.69
           :31.38  1:04.69
    7)  DE ALVA, DANIELLE    24  NOVA               1:05.43         1:05.12
           :31.55  1:05.12
    8)  MOSS, JERI           18  NOVA               1:05.14         1:05.61
           :31.85  1:05.61

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  VOLCAN, ERIN         19  NOVA               1:05.68         1:05.12
           :31.88  1:05.12
   10)  VIVEROS, RENEE       16  CANYONS            1:05.54         1:05.25
           :32.26  1:05.25
   11)  MARIK, MELISSA       14  NAPERVILLE         1:05.85         1:05.49
           :32.10  1:05.49
   12)  Kozak, Marisa        20  TROJAN             1:06.18         1:05.52
           :31.98  1:05.52
   13)  HACKETT, RYANN       18  FORD               1:06.13         1:05.55
           :32.19  1:05.55
   14)  MC LANE, JULIANNE    15  TERRAPIN           1:05.95         1:05.77
           :31.96  1:05.77
   15)  LIU, MICHELLE        15  DE ANZA            1:06.23         1:06.29
           :32.72  1:06.29
   16)  VOLLMER, DANA        15  FAST-NT            1:05.79         1:06.36
           :32.50  1:06.36

BONUS FINAL

   17)  GRESDAL, JENNA       18  FORD               1:06.42         1:05.57
           :31.84  1:05.57
   18)  CRUZAT, JESSICA      17  NOVA               1:06.25         1:05.71
           :32.15  1:05.71
   19)  KING, LINDSEY        15  TUALATIN           1:06.24         1:05.92
           :32.31  1:05.92
   20)  LEE, JOO HYUNG       16  KOREA              1:06.28         1:05.97
           :32.01  1:05.97
   21)  TRINIDAD, ANNA       18  COLORADO SPRINGS   1:06.46         1:06.23
           :33.04  1:06.23
   22)  SMITH, MARSHI        19  FORD               1:06.36         1:06.37
           :32.23  1:06.37
   23)  BUHRANDT, MOLLY      21  WISCONSIN AQUATI   1:06.36         1:06.53
           :32.27  1:06.53
   24)  Fargus, Joanna       21  TROJAN             1:06.40         1:06.59
           :32.62  1:06.59






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  26    MEN's   100  METERS  BACKSTROKE

WORLD                :53.60   L. KRAYZELBURG    USA               8/24/99
AMERICAN             :53.60   L. KRAYZELBURG    USA               8/24/99
JEI MEET             :54.60   L. KRAYZELBURG    TROJAN SWIM CLUB  2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL             :58.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM         :56.26
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:04.67

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MARSHALL, PETER      21  STANFORD            :58.50          :56.17
           :27.39   :56.17
    2)  ROUSE, JEFF          33  STANFORD            :57.30          :56.20
           :27.36   :56.20
    3)  CRAMER, JAYME        20  STANFORD            :58.07          :56.48
           :27.82   :56.48
    4)  MANIA, ADAM          19  WISCONSIN AQUATI    :56.73          :56.52
           :27.02   :56.52
    5)  Staley, Trent        21  TROJAN              :58.94          :57.88
           :28.56   :57.88
    6)  ERWIN, T.K.          19  UNAT                :58.77          :58.09
           :28.18   :58.09
    7)  DE JONG, CHRIS       19  CLUB WOLVERINE      :57.73          :58.26
           :28.44   :58.26
    8)  O'BRYAN, BOBBY       21  STANFORD            :59.12          :59.41
           :28.77   :59.41

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WESTCOTT, DAN        22  THE WOODLANDS       :59.20          :56.78
           :27.69   :56.78
   10)  BRUNELLI, NICK       20  SUN DEVILS          :59.36          :57.89
           :28.27   :57.89
   11)  CHAPMAN, CRAIG       19  CY-FAIR             :59.43          :58.53
           :28.61   :58.53
   12)  VAN WIE, DOUG        19  AUBURN              :59.41          :58.88
           :29.02   :58.88
   13)  CUNNINGHAM, TUCKER   19  STANFORD            :59.39          :59.06
           :28.63   :59.06
   14)  WEIR, SCOT           20  RAPIDS AREA         :59.27          :59.20
           :28.37   :59.20
   15)  PLANK, GREG          25  SCOTTSDALE          :59.66          :59.81
           :29.04   :59.81
   16)  HACK, ANDY           20  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:00.01         1:00.23
           :29.42  1:00.23

BONUS FINAL

   17)  VONSCHOFF, SCOTT     24  SUN DEVILS         1:00.35          :59.03
           :28.75   :59.03
   18)  LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY    20  WISCONSIN AQUATI   1:00.37          :59.32
           :29.48   :59.32
   19)  SHEVCHIK, DANIEL     22  NOVA               1:00.19          :59.44
           :29.18   :59.44
   20)  GALINDO, MIKE        20  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:00.20          :59.88
           :29.47   :59.88
   21)  REED, BUDDY          20  SUN DEVILS         1:00.45         1:00.18
           :29.32  1:00.18
   22)  NASH, ALEX           21  TROJAN             1:00.90         1:01.04
           :30.26  1:01.04
   23)  MC LEAN, MICHAEL     19  STANFORD           1:01.22         1:01.40
           :29.61  1:01.40






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  27  WOMEN's   100  METERS  BREASTSTROKE

WORLD               1:06.52   PENNY HEYNS       RSA               8/23/99
AMERICAN            1:07.05   MEGAN QUANN       USA               2000
JEI MEET            1:06.95   PENNY HEYNS       UNIV. CALGARY     1999
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            1:13.29
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM        1:10.89
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:19.99

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  ROBY, ASHLEY         22  ATHENS BULLDOG     1:11.69         1:10.27
           :33.45  1:10.27
    2)  STITTS, STACIANA     21  NOVA               1:11.77         1:10.37
           :33.23  1:10.37
    3)  WAGNER, JESSICA      21  FORD               1:10.89         1:10.63
           :33.07  1:10.63
    4)  HEHN, KERI           22  MINNESOTA          1:12.32         1:11.35
           :34.38  1:11.35
    5)  SWANDER, LAURA       21  AUBURN             1:12.35         1:11.76
           :34.41  1:11.76
    6)  LIU, ERICA           16  DE ANZA            1:12.11         1:11.82
           :34.38  1:11.82
    7)  TEO, NICOLETTE       17  MISSION VIEJO      1:12.58         1:12.00
           :34.21  1:12.00
    8)  PATTERSON, GENNA     17  TUALATIN           1:12.99         1:12.47
           :33.93  1:12.47

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  SCHMIDT, HEIDI       20  DE ANZA            1:13.26         1:13.12
           :34.75  1:13.12
   10)  SIEPER, ERIN         19  FORD               1:14.54         1:13.35
           :34.98  1:13.35
   11)  SARNECKI, AMALIA     19  WISCONSIN AQUATI   1:15.17         1:13.70
           :34.82  1:13.70
   12)  MC GETTRICK, GREER   20  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB   1:15.26         1:14.92
           :35.65  1:14.92
   13)  SIEPER, KRISTINA     17  AZOT               1:15.31         1:15.10
           :35.07  1:15.10
   14)  WILLIS, KATIE        19  FORD               1:15.65         1:15.16
           :35.40  1:15.16
   15)  SCHLATTER, RACHEL    19  WISCONSIN AQUATI   1:15.65         1:15.50
           :35.30  1:15.50
   16)  GILBERT, KIRSTEN     19  MET WEST           1:15.72         1:15.77
           :35.65  1:15.77

BONUS FINAL

   17)  AVILLA, LEAH         17  SAN RAMON          1:16.63         1:14.02
           :35.23  1:14.02
   18)  HSIAO, STEPHANIE     20  NOVA               1:16.51         1:14.06
           :34.73  1:14.06
   19)  ELLIS, ALEXANDRA     14  BLUE FINS          1:16.00         1:15.38
           :36.57  1:15.38
   20)  COOK, JENNIFER       18  NOVA               1:16.06         1:15.41
           :34.92  1:15.41
   21)  SWART, ASHLEY        18  KAMEHAMEHA         1:16.67         1:15.58
           :35.56  1:15.58
   22)  KIME, KATIE          14  ROSE BOWL          1:15.98         1:15.95
           :36.23  1:15.95
   23)  REDMAN, RYAN         21  TEAM PITTSBURGH    1:16.64         1:16.07
           :36.85  1:16.07
   24)  PISUIA, EMILY        20  WISCONSIN AQUATI   1:16.24         1:16.40
           :36.12  1:16.40






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  28    MEN's   100  METERS  BREASTSTROKE

WORLD                :59.94   ROMAN SLOUDNOV    RUSSIA            7/23/01
AMERICAN            1:00.29   ED MOSES          CURL-BURKE        2001
JEI MEET            1:02.83   PHILIP ROGERS     AUS               1991
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            1:05.39
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM        1:04.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:12.49

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MARSHALL, GARY       21  STANFORD           1:05.30         1:04.29
           :31.17  1:04.29
    2)  BRUCE, MICHAEL       21  STANFORD           1:05.47         1:04.42
           :30.48  1:04.42
    3)  LOWE, MATT           17  UNAT-AZ            1:05.99         1:04.96
           :30.80  1:04.96
    4)  ALBRIGHT, ANDREW     19  CARMEL             1:05.86         1:05.24
           :30.74  1:05.24
    5)  VIGLIONE, MATT       16  TUALATIN           1:05.44         1:05.29
           :30.75  1:05.29
    6)  FLORES, BAYANI       24  WALNUT CREEK       1:06.30         1:05.51
           :31.28  1:05.51
    7)  FOWLER, PATRICK      22  SANTA CLARA        1:05.47         1:06.62
           :31.20  1:06.62
    8)  CHRISTIANA, JOE      18  BENGAL TIGER       1:05.31         1:07.34
           :30.84  1:07.34

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  OWEN, GREG           22  FORD               1:06.74         1:05.21
           :30.77  1:05.21
   10)  NEWMAN, KEENAN       18  STANFORD           1:06.65         1:05.66
           :31.51  1:05.66
   11)  WARE, ADAM           23  SWIM PASADENA      1:06.82         1:06.71
           :31.32  1:06.71
   12)  WARD, EMERSON        20  SUN DEVILS         1:07.26         1:06.74
           :31.29  1:06.74
   13)  ROGERS, DALE         20  WISCONSIN AQUATI   1:07.51         1:07.39
           :31.57  1:07.39
   14)  STEVENS, NATE        21  FORD               1:07.28         1:07.42
           :31.95  1:07.42
   15)  MAC DONALD, RUSSELL  20  LAKESIDE           1:06.85         1:07.63
           :31.27  1:07.63
   16)  BAER, SCOTT          20  NOVA               1:07.32         1:08.14
           :31.86  1:08.14

BONUS FINAL

   17)  GONZALEZ, MARCO      25  NOVA               1:07.55         1:05.60
           :30.45  1:05.60
   18)  FOLLMER, DOUG        21  FORD               1:07.72         1:06.84
           :31.39  1:06.84
   19)  TILLMAN, JEREMY      20  ORINDA             1:08.13         1:07.45
           :32.10  1:07.45
   20)  PRIEST, ANDREW       24  NOVA               1:07.86         1:07.66
           :31.79  1:07.66
   21)  CLEMENTS, JOEY       20  SUN DEVILS         1:07.87         1:07.74
           :32.25  1:07.74
   22)  BROWN, JARROD        22  HARLEQUIN          1:08.03         1:07.81
           :31.32  1:07.81
   22)  GEMMELL, JOSH        20  SUN DEVILS         1:07.84         1:07.81
           :31.93  1:07.81
   24)  ROLLINS, DAVE        18  FORD               1:08.01         1:08.93
           :31.68  1:08.93






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  29  WOMEN's   200  METERS  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

WORLD               2:09.72   YANYAN WU         CHN               10/17/97
AMERICAN            2:11.91   SUMMER SANDERS    USA               7/30/92
JEI MEET            2:15.14   GABRIELLE ROSE    NOVAQUATICS       2001
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            2:21.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM        2:11.55
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:29.49

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  Sandeno, Kaitlin     20  TROJAN             2:18.74         2:15.95
           :30.01  1:04.46  1:45.41  2:15.95
    1)  CAVERLY, KRISTEN     18  MET WEST           2:21.41         2:15.95
           :30.46  1:04.49  1:43.92  2:15.95
    3)  Kwasny, Michala      22  UNAT               2:20.43         2:18.39
           :30.07  1:05.80  1:46.44  2:18.39
    4)  ROBY, ASHLEY         22  ATHENS BULLDOG     2:20.33         2:18.41
           :30.24  1:06.28  1:44.85  2:18.41
    5)  DWELLEY, KATE        14  TERRAPIN           2:21.49         2:19.81
           :30.12  1:05.85  1:48.03  2:19.81
    6)  DUERK, LAUREN        19  AUBURN             2:21.24         2:20.64
           :31.17  1:06.17  1:47.03  2:20.64
    7)  PENDLETON, BETHANY   21  WISCONSIN AQUATI   2:21.96         2:23.31
           :30.68  1:06.63  1:50.39  2:23.31
    8)  HAYES, JESSICA       20  FORD               2:22.04         2:24.03
           :30.64  1:06.01  1:50.82  2:24.03

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  LEE, EUN HAE         18  KOREA              2:22.49         2:20.24
           :31.06  1:05.49  1:49.34  2:20.24
   10)  MONSEES, COURTNEY    14  SANTA CLARA        2:22.29         2:20.34
           :30.95  1:06.79  1:48.90  2:20.34
   11)  JOYCE, KARALYNN      17  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:22.43         2:20.85
           :29.91  1:06.27  1:49.40  2:20.85
   12)  TRINIDAD, ANNA       18  COLORADO SPRINGS   2:22.42         2:21.54
           :31.76  1:07.93  1:48.63  2:21.54
   13)  DURAND, DENA         22  CALGARY            2:23.25         2:21.70
           :30.99  1:07.11  1:47.75  2:21.70
   14)  PISUIA, EMILY        20  WISCONSIN AQUATI   2:22.86         2:22.36
           :30.92  1:08.13  1:49.41  2:22.36
   15)  DENBY, KARA          17  CONEJO SIMI        2:22.77         2:22.78
           :30.81  1:08.20  1:49.99  2:22.78
   16)  SWART, ASHLEY        18  KAMEHAMEHA         2:23.17         2:23.23
           :31.01  1:09.46  1:49.75  2:23.23

BONUS FINAL

   17)  MACKEY, NICOLE       18  NOVA               2:23.40         2:22.10
           :30.69  1:06.43  1:48.99  2:22.10
   18)  SCHMIDT, HEIDI       20  DE ANZA            2:24.77         2:22.36
           :31.73  1:11.49  1:50.41  2:22.36
   19)  GALLOWAY, JULIE      17  CIRCLE C           2:23.75         2:22.96
           :31.08  1:09.32  1:50.65  2:22.96
   20)  VOLCAN, ERIN         19  NOVA               2:23.96         2:23.05
           :31.40  1:07.01  1:51.29  2:23.05
   21)  SCARBOROUGH, KIM     20  UCLA               2:24.57         2:23.16
           :31.44  1:08.14  1:50.01  2:23.16
   22)  BARTON, ANN          18  SUN DEVILS         2:24.42         2:23.19
           :31.22  1:06.78  1:51.18  2:23.19
   23)  KIME, KATIE          14  ROSE BOWL          2:23.66         2:24.30
           :30.99  1:09.30  1:50.08  2:24.30
   24)  LUNSMANN, LESLIE     19  CY-FAIR            2:23.61         2:25.87
           :31.00  1:09.86  1:52.60  2:25.87






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  30    MEN's   200  METERS  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

WORLD               1:58.16   J. SIEVINEN       FIN               9/11/94
AMERICAN            1:58.68   MICHAEL PHELPS                      8/12/02
JEI MEET            2:02.54   ATTILA CZENE      SUN DEVIL         2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            2:08.39
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM        1:59.40
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:18.04

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  TRUPIN, DANIEL       20  STANFORD           2:06.83         2:04.52
           :25.92   :57.40  1:34.73  2:04.52
    2)  GALLOWAY, JAMES      22  CIRCLE C           2:06.94         2:06.39
           :27.32  1:00.70  1:36.72  2:06.39
    3)  FLORES, BAYANI       24  WALNUT CREEK       2:08.72         2:08.23
           :27.58  1:01.39  1:37.99  2:08.23
    4)  KEVORKIAN, ARAM      20  NORTH COAST        2:08.25         2:09.19
           :27.92  1:01.81  1:40.04  2:09.19
    5)  KETCHUM, DAN         21  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:09.05         2:09.21
           :28.04  1:01.07  1:41.17  2:09.21
    6)  DORR, JOHN           19  UNAT-PC            2:09.55         2:09.83
           :28.22  1:00.41  1:39.33  2:09.83
    7)  REHRMANN, STEPHEN    20  DE ANZA            2:09.71         2:09.92
           :28.14  1:00.39  1:40.53  2:09.92
    8)  CADY, KURT           19  AUBURN             2:06.89         2:11.17
           :27.47  1:02.60  1:40.89  2:11.17

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  JEFFERS, BYRON       20  FORD               2:09.80         2:05.94
           :27.12   :59.62  1:36.58  2:05.94
   10)  VAN WIE, DOUG        19  AUBURN             2:10.97         2:08.84
           :27.91  1:00.53  1:40.37  2:08.84
   11)  DIIULIO, ERIC        20  PALO ALTO          2:10.26         2:09.27
           :28.39  1:02.16  1:40.21  2:09.27
   12)  CROWDER, BOBBY       20  SUN DEVILS         2:10.49         2:09.72
           :27.40   :59.89  1:38.23  2:09.72
   13)  SHEVCHIK, DANIEL     22  NOVA               2:10.55         2:10.02
           :28.08   :59.73  1:39.88  2:10.02
   14)  BARBER, JUSTIN       18  CARSON             2:10.78         2:10.76
           :29.05  1:01.99  1:40.54  2:10.76
   15)  REED, BUDDY          20  SUN DEVILS         2:10.74         2:12.80
           :28.41  1:01.17  1:40.92  2:12.80
   16)  LUNDGAARD, BRET      17  DESERT STORM       2:11.02         2:13.80
           :29.19  1:03.13  1:42.64  2:13.80

BONUS FINAL

   17)  LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY    20  WISCONSIN AQUATI   2:11.63         2:08.01
           :28.30  1:01.28  1:38.40  2:08.01
   18)  BRUCKART, JOE        22  CALIF AQUATICS     2:11.21         2:08.38
           :27.47  1:00.80  1:39.00  2:08.38
   19)  Fahey, Paul          20  TROJAN             2:11.37         2:09.27
           :28.08  1:02.72  1:39.29  2:09.27
   20)  VOSS, ROBERT         20  HARLEQUIN          2:11.25         2:10.11
           :27.77   :59.83  1:40.17  2:10.11
   21)  JENSEN, MATTHEW      18  CANYONS            2:11.55         2:10.32
           :28.18  1:00.96  1:39.38  2:10.32
   22)  BROWN, THOMAS        20  STANFORD           2:12.09         2:10.57
           :28.59  1:03.40  1:40.66  2:10.57
   23)  FOSTER, JOHN         16  UNAT               2:12.29         2:11.81
           :28.59  1:01.89  1:42.21  2:11.81
   24)  HANSEN, TIM          17  CY-FAIR            2:11.91         2:13.42
           :27.90  1:02.72  1:41.84  2:13.42






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  31  WOMEN's  1500  METERS  FREESTYLE

WORLD              15:52.10   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON         3/26/88
AMERICAN           15:52.10   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON         3/26/88
JEI MEET           16:27.78   HAYLEY PEIRSOL    NOVAQUATICS       2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL           17:06.69
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM       17:53.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET          18:15.39
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     18  SANTA BARBARA     16:20.08 **
        1:03.27  2:08.63  3:14.04  4:19.61  5:25.23
        6:30.70  7:36.04  8:41.32  9:46.96 10:52.43
       11:57.46 13:03.12 14:09.24 15:15.28 16:20.08
   ** JEI MEET
  2)  KELLER, KALYN        18  UNAT              16:24.88
        1:03.28  2:09.14  3:14.86  4:20.36  5:26.02
        6:31.52  7:36.90  8:42.66  9:48.59 10:54.71
       12:00.90 13:07.11 14:13.44 15:19.69 16:24.88
  3)  KIEL, ALYSSA         16  LAKE ERIE         16:43.01
        1:03.65  2:09.37  3:15.24  4:21.26  5:27.82
        6:34.59  7:41.84  8:49.14  9:56.90 11:04.36
       12:11.93 13:19.84 14:27.63 15:35.90 16:43.01
  4)  COSTELLA, LAUREN     18  CARSON            16:51.45
        1:05.03  2:12.21  3:19.70  4:27.33  5:34.82
        6:42.22  7:49.96  8:57.77 10:05.08 11:12.27
       12:19.83 13:27.81 14:36.06 15:44.31 16:51.45
  5)  SCHMIDT, RORY        18  SUN DEVILS        17:00.47
        1:06.39  2:15.40  3:24.79  4:34.20  5:41.51
        6:49.26  7:57.12  9:05.53 10:12.88 11:20.51
       12:28.84 13:36.02 14:44.05 15:52.31 17:00.47
  6)  MIRANDA, AMY         21  TROJAN            17:05.16
        1:06.17  2:15.04  3:24.00  4:33.15  5:42.18
        6:50.59  7:58.99  9:07.64 10:16.38 11:25.10
       12:33.62 13:42.04 14:50.40 15:58.52 17:05.16
  7)  COTA, STEPHANIE      15  SIERRA MARLINS    17:05.21
        1:06.05  2:15.05  3:23.81  4:32.73  5:41.75
        6:49.87  7:58.71  9:07.47 10:16.55 11:25.35
       12:34.09 13:42.55 14:51.19 16:00.19 17:05.21
  8)  PIPER, CARLY         19  WISCONSIN AQUATI  17:05.31
        1:05.23  2:12.58  3:20.13  4:27.65  5:35.89
        6:44.17  7:53.12  9:02.55 10:11.69 11:20.44
       12:29.36 13:38.52 14:48.04 15:57.07 17:05.31
  9)  STANFORD, MANDY      23  SUN DEVILS        17:18.25
        1:05.99  2:14.96  3:24.15  4:33.29  5:42.08
        6:51.33  8:00.92  9:10.42 10:20.21 11:30.28
       12:40.29 13:50.30 15:00.37 16:09.78 17:18.25
 10)  MC WILLIAMS, KATIE   20  ACADEMY           17:19.34
        1:07.19  2:16.95  3:26.74  4:36.17  5:45.72
        6:55.27  8:05.45  9:15.64 10:25.37 11:34.85
       12:44.86 13:54.38 15:03.64 16:12.80 17:19.34
 11)  FRANCIS, MARY BETH   15  NORTH COAST       17:21.01
        1:06.28  2:15.72  3:24.86  4:34.02  5:43.48
        6:53.01  8:03.01  9:13.09 10:23.11 11:33.25
       12:42.80 13:52.48 15:02.63 16:12.93 17:21.01
 12)  Galloway, Joy        19  TROJAN            17:25.57
        1:06.92  2:15.98  3:25.48  4:34.60  5:44.08
        6:53.52  8:03.51  9:13.54 10:23.68 11:33.89
       12:44.30 13:54.93 15:05.69 16:16.04 17:25.57
 13)  CHANDLER, ERICA      19  WEST COAST        17:32.78
        1:08.27  2:18.29  3:27.78  4:36.96  5:46.28
        6:56.32  8:06.86  9:17.61 10:28.48 11:38.99
       12:49.88 14:00.88 15:12.50 16:23.35 17:32.78
 14)  WEATHERMAN, NICOLE   17  BOULDER CITY      17:33.96
        1:06.83  2:15.93  3:25.17  4:34.93  5:44.81
        6:54.82  8:04.56  9:14.85 10:26.04 11:37.44
       12:48.39 14:00.11 15:12.06 16:23.14 17:33.96
 15)  LOBDELL, JACKIE      21  UCLA              17:35.08
        1:08.22  2:18.20  3:28.31  4:38.21  5:47.74
        6:57.79  8:08.06  9:18.72 10:29.97 11:41.22
       12:52.75 14:04.01 15:15.26 16:26.19 17:35.08
 16)  JOHANSSON, REBECCA   18  WISCONSIN AQUATI  17:36.18
        1:06.52  2:15.43  3:24.80  4:34.92  5:44.80
        6:55.14  8:05.78  9:16.80 10:28.26 11:39.27
       12:50.88 14:02.40 15:13.83 16:25.82 17:36.18
 17)  FRAUMANN, SARAH      21  UCLA              17:42.52
        1:09.09  2:20.24  3:31.87  4:43.63  5:55.50
        7:06.46  8:17.25  9:28.13 10:39.33 11:50.60
       13:00.90 14:11.45 15:22.20 16:32.58 17:42.52
 18)  TINNEY, KRISTEN      21  CLUB WOLVERINE    17:43.84
        1:07.26  2:17.17  3:27.30  4:37.49  5:47.59
        6:58.22  8:09.43  9:20.86 10:33.15 11:45.33
       12:57.06 14:08.81 15:20.94 16:32.88 17:43.84
 19)  EBERWEIN, LORI       21  CLUB WOLVERINE    17:45.10
        1:08.82  2:20.00  3:31.08  4:42.67  5:54.41
        7:06.25  8:18.28  9:30.27 10:41.80 11:53.28
       13:04.83 14:16.09 15:26.80 16:36.92 17:45.10
 20)  HENNESEY, KAT        19  SUN DEVILS        17:45.44
        1:06.88  2:16.76  3:26.98  4:38.00  5:49.60
        7:01.16  8:13.05  9:24.80 10:36.04 11:47.45
       12:58.29 14:09.39 15:21.10 16:33.35 17:45.44
 21)  NOBLE, ALYSON        20  BOULDER CITY      17:54.82
        1:07.56  2:17.97  3:29.16  4:40.75  5:52.73
        7:05.05  8:17.80  9:30.93 10:43.58 11:56.20
       13:08.14 14:20.50 15:32.86 16:44.99 17:54.82
 22)  ALLEN, BRITTANY      16  NORTH COAST       17:55.18
        1:09.17  2:21.02  3:32.90  4:43.98  5:55.78
        7:07.19  8:19.01  9:30.97 10:42.14 11:54.26
       13:05.95 14:18.07 15:30.76 16:43.33 17:55.18
 23)  WITT, JESSICA        16  FAST              17:56.00
        1:08.32  2:19.36  3:30.44  4:41.90  5:53.71
        7:05.94  8:18.37  9:31.25 10:44.14 11:56.73
       13:09.44 14:21.86 15:34.44 16:46.60 17:56.00
 24)  DUCKWORTH, ANGELA    12  SCOTTSDALE        17:56.77
        1:07.28  2:17.70  3:27.32  4:37.35  5:46.46
        6:55.78  8:05.25  9:14.88 10:35.27 11:50.83
       13:05.47 14:19.66 15:32.90 16:45.30 17:56.77
 25)  SCHLUNTZ, JUSTINE    16  DUKE CITY         17:57.32
        1:07.18  2:17.65  3:28.49  4:40.06  5:52.57
        7:05.25  8:17.98  9:31.04 10:43.75 11:56.43
       13:09.23 14:21.87 15:34.41 16:46.61 17:57.32
 26)  IM, SANG             15  KOREA             18:00.82
        1:08.29  2:19.98  3:32.28  4:44.28  5:56.35
        7:08.76  8:20.92  9:33.27 10:45.93 11:58.90
       13:11.77 14:24.54 15:36.77 16:49.41 18:00.82
 27)  CLARK, MACKENZIE     19  COLORADO SPRINGS  18:02.50
        1:08.73  2:20.69  3:33.14  4:45.86  5:58.62
        7:11.27  8:24.26  9:37.19 10:50.12 12:02.51
       13:15.34 14:27.23 15:39.23 16:51.70 18:02.50
 28)  STINSON, AIMEE       16  COLORADO SPRINGS  18:03.09
        1:08.46  2:20.79  3:33.61  4:46.70  5:59.73
        7:12.61  8:25.44  9:37.85 10:50.26 12:02.98
       13:15.31 14:27.40 15:39.82 16:52.99 18:03.09
 29)  MARTIN, HANNAH       18  BENGAL TIGER      18:04.38
        1:08.86  2:20.51  3:33.05  4:46.14  5:59.28
        7:12.24  8:24.99  9:37.50 10:49.89 12:02.32
       13:15.14 14:28.10 15:41.05 16:53.87 18:04.38
 30)  BROWN, MEGAN         16  WEST COAST        18:08.12
        1:11.03  2:23.11  3:35.77  4:48.81  6:01.23
        7:13.64  8:26.25  9:39.35 10:52.15 12:05.23
       13:18.35 14:31.76 15:44.95 16:57.81 18:08.12
 31)  KEILY, JAIME         15  CY-FAIR           18:08.87
        1:07.14  2:18.33  3:29.92  4:41.82  5:53.79
        7:05.81  8:18.01  9:30.92 10:44.01 11:58.40
       13:12.82 14:27.30 15:41.13 16:55.68 18:08.87
 32)  SMALLING, AISLINN    13  CONEJO SIMI       18:15.00
        1:09.58  2:22.34  3:35.50  4:48.06  6:00.48
        7:13.27  8:26.46  9:39.84 10:52.81 12:07.16
       13:21.33 14:35.36 15:49.76 17:03.81 18:15.00
 33)  PARK, SO HYUN        19  KOREA             18:15.41
        1:09.73  2:21.90  3:33.52  4:46.04  5:58.65
        7:11.46  8:25.25  9:39.16 10:53.31 12:07.91
       13:22.05 14:37.43 15:52.46 17:07.01 18:15.41
 34)  DALY, ASHLEY         14  UNAT-AZ           18:17.56
        1:08.11  2:20.99  3:33.99  4:47.20  6:00.34
        7:13.29  8:26.61  9:40.11 10:54.22 12:08.48
       13:22.86 14:37.00 15:51.30 17:05.84 18:17.56
 35)  BARDWELL, SARAH      16  CY-FAIR           18:20.68
        1:09.34  2:22.35  3:35.70  4:48.76  6:02.38
        7:15.99  8:29.61  9:42.87 10:56.44 12:09.90
       13:23.95 14:38.22 15:52.70 17:07.44 18:20.68
 36)  EDMISTON, TORI       15  COLORADO SPRINGS  18:22.26
        1:08.15  2:20.21  3:33.01  4:46.09  5:59.97
        7:13.26  8:27.44  9:41.59 10:56.03 12:10.40
       13:25.24 14:39.85 15:54.56 17:09.43 18:22.26
 37)  HARDESTY, ALICE      20  BENGAL TIGER      18:25.01
        1:10.52  2:23.03  3:35.85  4:48.87  6:02.03
        7:15.69  8:28.88  9:42.34 10:56.49 12:10.57
       13:25.13 14:39.93 15:54.65 17:09.79 18:25.01
 38)  GOING, LEIGH         17  NORTH COAST       18:25.06
        1:08.72  2:20.69  3:33.74  4:46.96  6:00.54
        7:14.83  8:29.26  9:43.86 10:57.94 12:13.11
       13:27.60 14:42.11 15:56.61 17:11.56 18:25.06
 39)  HOLDERMAN, ESMIE     19  SAN PEDRO         18:28.04
        1:09.80  2:23.26  3:37.31  4:50.90  6:05.09
        7:18.65  8:31.74  9:44.98 10:58.93 12:13.30
       13:28.38 14:43.51 15:59.11 17:14.21 18:28.04
 40)  BLAKEMORE, KATY      21  MET WEST          18:28.50
        1:09.84  2:23.26  3:36.58  4:49.89  6:04.50
        7:18.08  8:32.84  9:47.27 11:02.08 12:16.73
       13:32.16 14:47.02 16:02.27 17:16.60 18:28.50
 41)  MENARD, LAURA        15  WEST COAST        18:30.74
        1:07.30  2:18.82  3:30.97  4:43.76  5:56.74
        7:09.41  8:23.20  9:37.99 10:53.35 12:08.79
       13:25.24 14:41.89 15:58.42 17:14.79 18:30.74
 42)  LOKER, KRISTIN       17  DUKE CITY         18:31.78
        1:08.55  2:20.64  3:34.80  4:49.65  6:03.81
        7:17.98  8:32.33  9:47.09 11:02.42 12:18.36
       13:33.85 14:48.94 16:03.82 17:18.09 18:31.78
 43)  TRACY, JULIE         17  NORTH COAST       18:32.85
        1:09.89  2:22.99  3:36.22  4:49.67  6:03.83
        7:18.17  8:32.50  9:47.20 11:02.09 12:17.26
       13:32.86 14:48.01 16:03.65 17:19.06 18:32.85
 44)  SEAMAN, LANI         18  INDIAN WELLS      18:45.67
        1:08.07  2:20.41  3:34.08  4:49.21  6:04.54
        7:20.09  8:35.60  9:50.97 11:06.13 12:21.97
       13:37.97 14:54.56 16:11.49 17:28.78 18:45.67
 45)  HUNTER, KELSEY       17  SANTA CLARA       18:50.25
        1:09.13  2:21.89  3:35.38  4:50.16  6:05.24
        7:20.62  8:36.34  9:52.13 11:08.35 12:24.84
       13:42.09 14:59.69 16:16.91 17:33.80 18:50.25
 46)  KIEFER, KATIE        14  SCOTTSDALE        18:54.82
        1:09.72  2:24.25  3:39.98  4:56.19  6:12.19
        7:28.49  8:44.74 10:01.60 11:17.41 12:34.42
       13:50.92 15:07.73 16:23.97 17:39.64 18:54.82






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  32    MEN's  1500  METERS  FREESTYLE

WORLD              14:34.56   GRANT HACKETT     AUSTRALIA         7/29/01
AMERICAN           14:56.81   CHRIS THOMPSON    USA               2000
JEI MEET           15:06.70   Erik Vendt        TROJAN            2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL           16:03.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM       17:06.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET          17:15.09
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  CHO, SUNG MO         18  KOREA             15:24.95
         :59.66  2:02.06  3:04.53  4:06.43  5:08.00
        6:08.84  7:09.97  8:11.68  9:13.19 10:15.00
       11:16.96 12:18.99 13:21.25 14:23.54 15:24.95
  2)  THOMPSON, CHRIS      24  CLUB WOLVERINE    15:33.99
         :59.82  2:02.15  3:04.35  4:06.24  5:08.31
        6:09.70  7:11.92  8:14.40  9:16.82 10:19.89
       11:22.85 12:26.10 13:28.96 14:32.21 15:33.99
  3)  VANDERKAAY, PETER    19  CLUB WOLVERINE    15:43.50
         :59.49  2:01.94  3:04.46  4:06.88  5:09.31
        6:12.41  7:15.59  8:19.17  9:22.54 10:26.08
       11:29.73 12:33.40 13:37.53 14:41.13 15:43.50
  4)  JONES, BEN           21  AUBURN            15:48.55
         :59.87  2:02.40  3:05.30  4:08.55  5:11.57
        6:14.40  7:17.87  8:21.59  9:25.50 10:29.44
       11:33.26 12:37.56 13:41.91 14:46.46 15:48.55
  5)  BISHOP, THOMAS       17  CY-FAIR           15:50.70
        1:00.98  2:04.25  3:08.09  4:11.65  5:14.68
        6:17.72  7:20.87  8:24.30  9:28.30 10:31.95
       11:35.41 12:39.55 13:43.88 14:48.17 15:50.70
  6)  CARRAL, JORGE        19  CLUB WOLVERINE    15:59.00
        1:01.63  2:06.22  3:11.00  4:15.43  5:19.38
        6:23.04  7:27.11  8:31.23  9:35.53 10:39.79
       11:43.78 12:48.11 13:52.41 14:56.75 15:59.00
  7)  DeBERRY, TYLER       19  FORD              16:03.63
        1:00.29  2:03.55  3:07.51  4:12.04  5:16.18
        6:20.45  7:24.87  8:29.45  9:33.65 10:38.57
       11:43.31 12:48.64 13:54.05 14:59.61 16:03.63
  8)  KEVORKIAN, ARAM      20  NORTH COAST       16:05.45
        1:02.06  2:07.02  3:11.86  4:16.70  5:21.31
        6:26.84  7:32.32  8:37.41  9:42.10 10:46.39
       11:50.97 12:56.04 14:00.54 15:03.75 16:05.45
  9)  DIVAN, NICK          15  MISSION VIEJO     16:08.25
        1:03.13  2:08.54  3:14.10  4:19.21  5:24.19
        6:29.39  7:34.54  8:39.68  9:44.71 10:49.17
       11:53.64 12:57.94 14:02.09 15:06.12 16:08.25
 10)  BIEL, MATT           16  TERRAPIN          16:09.21
        1:02.23  2:06.97  3:11.79  4:16.47  5:21.43
        6:26.58  7:32.08  8:37.39  9:42.47 10:47.08
       11:51.78 12:56.09 14:00.76 15:05.68 16:09.21
 11)  JIMENEZ, ANDRES      16  MEXICO            16:17.92
        1:01.59  2:05.84  3:10.02  4:14.51  5:19.12
        6:24.02  7:28.93  8:33.90  9:39.39 10:45.05
       11:51.38 12:58.13 14:05.49 15:12.43 16:17.92
 12)  MC NEILL, RYAN       18  FAST              16:18.48
        1:03.80  2:08.71  3:13.75  4:18.65  5:23.33
        6:27.73  7:32.26  8:37.50  9:43.07 10:48.76
       11:54.82 13:00.72 14:06.97 15:13.28 16:18.48
 13)  HOPPER, JACE         16  DESERT STORM      16:20.00
        1:03.47  2:09.48  3:15.81  4:22.04  5:27.99
        6:33.52  7:39.34  8:44.65  9:49.96 10:54.88
       12:00.17 13:05.31 14:10.71 15:16.19 16:20.00
 14)  OWEN, MATTHEW        19  ARIZONA FOX       16:20.01
        1:00.82  2:04.73  3:08.47  4:12.53  5:16.84
        6:21.91  7:28.62  8:36.58  9:43.50 10:51.53
       11:59.06 13:05.06 14:10.96 15:16.87 16:20.01
 15)  LEAN, RYAN           19  NOVA              16:20.51
        1:01.60  2:06.81  3:11.77  4:16.98  5:22.67
        6:28.60  7:34.65  8:40.76  9:47.22 10:53.36
       11:59.59 13:05.83 14:12.30 15:18.12 16:20.51
 16)  HILL, STEVEN         18  CLUB WOLVERINE    16:21.56
        1:02.32  2:07.48  3:11.82  4:16.28  5:20.66
        6:25.29  7:30.58  8:36.01  9:41.92 10:48.30
       11:55.16 13:02.11 14:09.03 15:15.93 16:21.56
 17)  AINSWORTH, CHAD      20  FORD              16:25.85
        1:02.20  2:07.39  3:12.64  4:18.08  5:23.69
        6:29.39  7:35.81  8:42.25  9:48.99 10:55.94
       12:01.82 13:08.86 14:15.30 15:21.19 16:25.85
 18)  AZEVEDO, LUCAS       17  NOVA              16:29.04
        1:02.49  2:07.71  3:12.33  4:17.13  5:22.69
        6:27.60  7:33.18  8:39.29  9:45.91 10:53.64
       12:00.71 13:08.97 14:17.46 15:25.09 16:29.04
 19)  LYNCH, ERIC          15  SANTA CLARA       16:29.41
        1:03.17  2:08.90  3:15.03  4:21.13  5:27.65
        6:33.67  7:40.20  8:46.56  9:52.97 10:59.64
       12:06.03 13:12.21 14:19.05 15:25.23 16:29.41
 20)  BARBER, JUSTIN       18  CARSON            16:29.93
        1:02.97  2:09.09  3:15.24  4:21.83  5:28.69
        6:35.39  7:41.69  8:48.08  9:54.38 11:00.71
       12:07.31 13:13.95 14:20.91 15:27.01 16:29.93
 21)  MA, ZAYD             20  CLUB WOLVERINE    16:32.76
        1:03.60  2:11.20  3:18.26  4:24.92  5:31.82
        6:38.12  7:44.89  8:51.28  9:57.96 11:04.17
       12:09.92 13:16.50 14:22.53 15:28.72 16:32.76
 22)  CHEUNG-LAU, CEDRIC   16  CLAREMONT         16:34.39
        1:02.53  2:08.65  3:15.05  4:21.59  5:28.23
        6:33.73  7:40.01  8:45.63  9:52.30 10:58.65
       12:05.79 13:12.76 14:20.87 15:28.33 16:34.39
 23)  MILLER, DEREK        20  SUN DEVILS        16:38.97
        1:02.96  2:08.75  3:14.74  4:21.56  5:28.78
        6:35.44  7:42.92  8:49.99  9:56.59 11:03.36
       12:09.99 13:17.29 14:24.35 15:31.80 16:38.97
 24)  ZARASUA, ROMAN       17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB  16:40.69
        1:03.83  2:10.04  3:16.79  4:23.52  5:31.09
        6:38.45  7:45.81  8:53.65 10:01.05 11:08.82
       12:16.14 13:23.86 14:30.76 15:37.28 16:40.69
 25)  KOCH, ERIC           21  DE ANZA           16:40.90
        1:03.33  2:09.47  3:15.83  4:22.33  5:29.09
        6:36.05  7:43.13  8:50.64  9:58.55 11:06.35
       12:14.43 13:22.79 14:30.55 15:38.32 16:40.90
 26)  ACKLEY, ANDREW       20  WISCONSIN AQUATI  16:42.52
        1:02.64  2:09.29  3:15.60  4:22.37  5:29.83
        6:36.49  7:43.55  8:50.47  9:57.93 11:05.92
       12:14.03 13:21.99 14:28.83 15:35.74 16:42.52
 27)  OVERBY, JOSH         15  SANTA CLARA       16:43.41
        1:04.28  2:11.96  3:19.09  4:26.49  5:34.11
        6:42.05  7:49.55  8:56.81 10:04.43 11:11.24
       12:17.18 13:23.42 14:30.66 15:37.88 16:43.41
 28)  CLAYTON-GREENE, SEDA 20  HARLEQUIN         16:44.36
        1:01.93  2:07.15  3:12.61  4:18.26  5:24.34
        6:30.16  7:37.27  8:45.57  9:54.52 11:03.52
       12:11.17 13:19.53 14:28.21 15:37.86 16:44.36
 29)  KEENAN, JAMEM        18  TERRAPIN          16:44.95
        1:03.28  2:09.09  3:15.05  4:21.00  5:26.76
        6:32.74  7:40.03  8:47.14  9:54.54 11:02.29
       12:10.57 13:19.99 14:28.64 15:37.48 16:44.95
 30)  MC LEOD, STEVEN      24  MISSION VIEJO     16:46.07
        1:04.78  2:12.44  3:19.41  4:26.66  5:34.63
        6:41.98  7:49.42  8:56.71 10:04.07 11:11.29
       12:18.32 13:25.57 14:32.67 15:40.21 16:46.07
 31)  WALLS, DANIEL        16  VENTANA           16:47.01
        1:03.09  2:10.20  3:17.00  4:24.79  5:32.67
        6:40.47  7:47.81  8:55.51 10:03.05 11:10.94
       12:17.73 13:25.00 14:33.40 15:41.07 16:47.01
 32)  SPANSAIL, SCOTT      16  UNAT              16:55.01
        1:03.72  2:10.44  3:17.53  4:24.80  5:31.93
        6:39.49  7:47.72  8:55.86 10:04.03 11:12.48
       12:21.43 13:30.45 14:39.04 15:48.21 16:55.01
 33)  HAMILTON, NEAL       17  ALAMEDA ISLAND    16:58.39
        1:06.60  2:15.92  3:25.11  4:34.17  5:43.20
        6:51.37  7:59.89  9:08.24 10:15.72 11:23.23
       12:31.10 13:38.33 14:45.72 15:52.97 16:58.39
 34)  COSTELLA, RYAN       21  CARSON            16:59.63
        1:05.49  2:12.96  3:20.64  4:28.10  5:35.69
        6:43.19  7:51.31  8:59.33 10:07.59 11:16.46
       12:25.26 13:34.11 14:43.12 15:51.96 16:59.63
 35)  KRAUSE, BOBBY        16  SAN RAMON         17:01.37
        1:06.85  2:16.42  3:24.87  4:33.64  5:42.65
        6:50.82  7:59.43  9:07.60 10:16.12 11:23.75
       12:32.49 13:41.26 14:49.41 15:57.42 17:01.37
 36)  CHICO, WINSTON       19  MISSION VIEJO     17:03.91
        1:03.62  2:11.63  3:21.06  4:30.13  5:37.94
        6:46.06  7:55.11  9:04.32 10:14.08 11:23.56
       12:32.91 13:41.53 14:50.66 15:59.23 17:03.91
 37)  LYLE, CHRIS          17  NORTH COAST       17:13.01
        1:08.61  2:19.02  3:28.92  4:36.72  5:44.35
        6:53.05  8:02.48  9:11.89 10:21.57 11:30.15
       12:38.94 13:47.62 14:56.74 16:05.41 17:13.01
 38)  CASEY, AARON         14  SANTA MONICA      17:19.18
        1:06.01  2:15.28  3:25.12  4:35.26  5:45.29
        6:54.65  8:04.47  9:13.81 10:23.73 11:34.00
       12:43.51 13:53.13 15:02.23 16:11.36 17:19.18
 39)  MELDER, ERIC         20  ALAMEDA ISLAND    17:22.67
        1:06.49  2:16.67  3:27.38  4:37.31  5:47.83
        6:58.24  8:08.33  9:17.91 10:27.86 11:37.04
       12:47.10 13:56.82 15:06.35 16:15.22 17:22.67
 40)  ZHU, JAY             16  UNAT-SI           17:24.65
        1:05.71  2:14.38  3:22.83  4:31.85  5:40.97
        6:50.14  7:59.90  9:09.93 10:20.26 11:31.39
       12:41.94 13:53.27 15:05.18 16:16.19 17:24.65
 41)  VO, CORY             15  SANTA CLARA       17:28.73
        1:07.05  2:16.89  3:26.92  4:36.94  5:47.16
        6:56.93  8:07.13  9:17.71 10:27.84 11:37.63
       12:48.12 13:58.53 15:09.47 16:19.98 17:28.73
 42)  DIERKSEN, GREG       17  REDLANDS          17:46.02
        1:07.77  2:17.79  3:28.16  4:39.06  5:49.67
        7:00.46  8:11.01  9:22.06 10:33.88 11:46.25
       12:58.44 14:10.44 15:22.80 16:34.93 17:46.02
 43)  KEMP, NIK            18  SIERRA MARLINS    17:48.07
        1:08.17  2:20.06  3:30.41  4:42.25  5:53.63
        7:04.67  8:16.26  9:27.70 10:39.58 11:51.81
       13:03.35 14:15.25 15:27.69 16:39.03 17:48.07
 44)  KEEVER, SEAN         14  SCOTTSDALE        17:48.82
        1:07.68  2:18.49  3:28.68  4:38.66  5:48.66
        6:59.02  8:10.67  9:21.46 10:32.81 11:45.35
       12:58.55 14:11.19 15:24.46 16:38.49 17:48.82
 45)  GREMBAN, DAN         18  SAN RAMON         18:01.83
        1:08.41  2:20.94  3:33.29  4:46.09  5:58.98
        7:11.18  8:24.13  9:36.64 10:49.24 12:01.02
       13:13.69 14:26.40 15:39.11 16:51.89 18:01.83
 46)  BLANKENSHIP, JEREMY  15  CCAT              18:17.67
        1:07.93  2:19.57  3:32.13  4:45.11  5:58.88
        7:13.06  8:26.72  9:40.90 10:55.53 12:08.78
       13:22.34 14:36.16 15:50.76 17:04.97 18:17.67
 47)  SALAMATI, BEHAN      15  SAN RAMON         18:27.18
        1:08.40  2:21.36  3:35.25  4:47.44  6:00.15
        7:12.67  8:25.74  9:38.80 10:52.10 12:07.20
       13:21.38 14:38.56 15:55.23 17:13.25 18:27.18






          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  33  WOMEN's   400  METERS  MEDLEY RELAY

WORLD               3:58.30   USA OLYMPIC TEAM  USA               2000
AMERICAN            3:58.30   USA OLYMPIC TEAM  USA               2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            4:25.89
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  NOVA "A"                                    4:14.03
   1) MAC MANUS, DIANA17   :31.71   3) GOODWIN, BETHANY23  2:43.19
                          1:04.47                          3:16.02
   2) STITTS, STACIANA21  1:37.11   4) CASHION, COURTNE17  3:43.40
                          2:14.84                          4:14.03

  2)  TUALATIN "A"                                4:19.09
   1) KING, LINDSEY   15   :31.70   3) KILROY, KRISTEN 18  2:47.39
                          1:05.45                          3:21.21
   2) PATTERSON, GENNA17  1:38.65   4) LIGGETT, ANNE   17  3:48.80
                          2:18.26                          4:19.09

  3)  TROJAN "A"                                  4:23.23
   1) Kozak, Marisa   20   :32.03   3) Krohn, Jana     21  2:50.85
                          1:05.24                          3:24.55
   2) SANDENO, KAITLIN20  1:41.03   4) Galloway, Joy   19  3:52.93
                          2:21.56                          4:23.23

  4)  SUN DEVILS "A"                              4:26.31
   1) BARTON, ANN     18   :32.16   3) FISCHER, SARAH  20  2:51.81
                          1:05.68                          3:27.04
   2) PATTERSON, BRIAN21  1:41.35   4) CHANDLER, ASHLEY19  3:55.39
                          2:21.99                          4:26.31

  5)  TROJAN "B"                                  4:26.61
   1) Fargus, Joanna  21   :32.89   3) Greene, Melissa 20  2:54.40
                          1:06.76                          3:28.03
   2) Trembly, Katie  19  1:43.57   4) VAZHENIN, ANASTA18  3:56.39
                          2:24.70                          4:26.61

  6)  ACADEMY "A"                                 4:32.85
   1) O'NEIL, ERIN    17   :33.73   3) DESCENZA, PATTY 15  2:58.13
                          1:09.28                          3:33.42
   2) KRAUS, LINDSAY  18  1:46.48   4) KRZEMIENSKI, KEL15  4:02.15
                          2:27.59                          4:32.85

  7)  NORTH COAST "B"                             4:33.33
   1) WEINBRECHT, AMAN15   :34.17   3) MORELLI, LISA   20  2:58.73
                          1:09.97                          3:33.88
   2) HAYTER, BLAKE   14  1:47.22   4) WESLEY, JENNA   15  4:02.39
                          2:28.01                          4:33.33

  8)  PACIFIC SWIM "A"                            4:34.42
   1) BROWN, TIFFANY  16   :33.98   3) YAMAMOTO, ERIN  16  2:59.65
                          1:08.83                          3:34.54
   2) PEDLEY, BRETT   14  1:46.50   4) SPENCE, WHITNEY 15  4:03.44
                          2:28.14                          4:34.42

  9)  BENGAL TIGER "A"                            4:35.39
   1) WOLTERS, MEGAN  19   :33.93   3) MARTIN, HANNAH  18  2:58.05
                          1:09.19                          3:33.01
   2) CANNON, CHRISTI 18  1:46.27   4) MILTENBERGER, CA20  4:02.41
                          2:27.54                          4:35.39

 10)  NORTH COAST "C"                             4:37.27
   1) BERGE, KRISTINA 17   :34.66   3) KREUTZJANS, BECK18  3:00.71
                          1:11.38                          3:35.26
   2) COLLIER, MICHELL18  1:48.78   4) HARTWELL, ALI   17  4:04.60
                          2:30.37                          4:37.27

 11)  NAPERVILLE "A"                              4:37.45
   1) MARIK, MELISSA  14   :32.20   3) BRATSOS, BETHANY14  2:57.38
                          1:06.74                          3:35.21
   2) FIENE, MEGHAN   16  1:44.19   4) DE BRUIN, JULIE 15  4:05.10
                          2:26.26                          4:37.45

 12)  ACADEMY "B"                                 4:39.59
   1) ROTH, CATRINA   16   :34.02   3) PIRCON, MICHELLE15  3:00.59
                          1:10.12                          3:36.91
   2) DOSS, BRITTANY  14  1:47.15   4) MC WILLIAMS, KAT20  4:07.12
                          2:29.35                          4:39.59

 13)  COUGAR "A"                                  4:40.92
   1) KENT, RACHEL    16   :35.87   3) BROOKMAN, RACHEL17  3:03.55
                          1:13.71                          3:40.28
   2) ZUIDEMA, EMMA   17  1:50.68   4) KESSES, KASEY   16  4:08.91
                          2:31.74                          4:40.92

 14)  WEST MICHIGAN "A"                           4:44.34
   1) REEST, BRITTANEY16   :34.05   3) SESKEVICS, ABBY 19  3:02.37
                          1:11.70                          3:41.20
   2) HORNER, KELLY   16  1:48.27   4) DE JONGE, BETSY 16  4:11.08
                          2:31.22                          4:44.34

 15)  CY-FAIR "A"                                 4:46.18
   1) COOKINGHAM, AINS15   :35.17   3) SPILKER, CHRYSA 17  3:05.30
                          1:13.39                          3:44.19
   2) WILLIAMSON, JAIM15  1:50.80   4) BASSO, ALEX     15  4:13.80
                          2:32.46                          4:46.18

 16)  WEST COAST "A"                              4:47.26
   1) ROGERS, EMILY   15   :35.79   3) BROWN, MEGAN    16  3:05.48
                          1:13.50                          3:43.32
   2) BEST, ASHLEY    17  1:50.38   4) CHANDLER, ERICA 19  4:13.69
                          2:32.40                          4:47.26

 17)  NORTH COAST "D"                             4:47.62
   1) BELL, SUSAN     18   :34.61   3) MURPHY, RACHEL  17  3:07.72
                          1:10.98                          3:45.25
   2) DOOLITTLE, KATIE17  1:51.56   4) TRACY, JULIE    17  4:15.15
                          2:35.69                          4:47.62

 18)  SANTA MONICA "A"                            4:49.97
   1) KIM, ELLIE      17   :37.40   3) MAGYAR, LYDIA   15  3:09.25
                          1:14.92                          3:46.18
   2) SILVESTER, KARIN15  1:54.19   4) KRAUSHAUR, KIMBE16  4:15.57
                          2:37.85                          4:49.97

 19)  INDIAN WELLS "A"                            5:10.34
   1) SPEER, AMY      15   :38.58   3) SEAMAN, LANI    18  3:20.73
                          1:18.58                          4:01.36
   2) BITHELL, CYNTHIA17  2:00.14   4) SPEER, LISA     18  4:33.80
                          2:45.67                          5:10.34

      SUN DEVILS "B"                              DISQUAL
   1) BALDINGER, ERIN 18   :32.67   3) MAURO, FLORENCE 20  2:55.70
                          1:07.54                          3:31.16
   2) BARTON, EMILY   13  1:43.50   4) CHANG, JULIA    19  4:00.25
                          2:25.06                          DISQUAL

      KOREA "A"                                   DISQUAL
   1) LEE, JOO HYUNG  16   :32.41   3) LEE, EUN HAE    18  2:51.51
                          1:06.46                          3:25.18
   2) OH, JUNG EUN    17  1:41.93   4) PARK, SO HYUN   19  3:53.59
                          2:21.18                          DISQUAL

      NORTH COAST "A"                             DISQUAL
   1) VRIEZE, ASHLEY  18   :33.57   3) BLONDIN, STACY  18  2:58.86
                          1:10.00                          3:33.46
   2) BLONDIN, KELLY  18  1:47.27   4) TUKEY, VALERIE  17  4:02.79
                          2:28.67                          DISQUAL







          SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL  JULY 10-13, 2003
     HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
   HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
                              JULY  13, 2003

EVENT:  34    MEN's   400  METERS  MEDLEY RELAY

WORLD               3:33.48   USA NATL TEAM     USA NATL TEAM     8/02/02
AMERICAN            3:33.48   USA NATL TEAM     USA NATL TEAM     8/29/02
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL            3:55.69
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  BENGAL TIGER "A"                            3:58.99
   1) STRECKER, JARED 20   :28.55   3) WRIGHT, TRAVIS  17  2:35.54
                           :59.56                          3:05.44
   2) CHRISTIANA, JOE 18  1:31.37   4) RUCKER, MATTHEW 21  3:30.57
                          2:08.01                          3:58.99

  2)  SAN RAMON "A"                               4:00.13
   1) GRANT, ANDY     18   :30.28   3) MORSE, IVAN     20  2:36.15
                          1:00.83                          3:08.13
   2) BEATTIE, JULIAN 16  1:32.94   4) MILLS, MATT     20  3:33.37
                          2:09.77                          4:00.13

  3)  SUN DEVILS "B"                              4:00.95
   1) CROWDER, BOBBY  20   :29.83   3) MC DONALD, STEVE20  2:36.43
                          1:01.18                          3:07.78
   2) GEMMELL, JOSH   20  1:32.96   4) WALLACE, WILEY  21  3:32.84
                          2:09.74                          4:00.95

  4)  NOVA "A"                                    4:01.31
   1) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL22   :29.88   3) STEPHENS, JAMMAL23  2:35.44
                          1:01.54                          3:06.27
   2) GONZALEZ, MARCO 25  1:33.40   4) BAER, SCOTT     20  3:32.23
                          2:09.32                          4:01.31

  5)  SUN DEVILS "C"                              4:02.68
   1) BLUSIEWICZ, A.J.19   :30.38   3) MECONIS, BRETT  19  2:37.30
                          1:02.62                          3:08.88
   2) CLEMENTS, JOEY  20  1:33.60   4) ZAABADICK, BOBBY23  3:34.19
                          2:10.22                          4:02.68

  6)  VALLEY SPLASH "B"                           4:03.79
   1) RUDY, CHARLIE   18   :30.11   3) KELLY, RYAN     27  2:38.35
                          1:02.19                          3:09.00
   2) CHOMICZ, JACOB  25  1:33.97   4) WILLIAMS, NATHAN19  3:35.01
                          2:11.56                          4:03.79

  7)  WEST MICHIGAN "A"                           4:05.62
   1) KOBES, EVAN     17   :29.61   3) DE JONG, ADAM   15  2:39.37
                          1:01.76                          3:12.82
   2) GOSSELAR, JOE   18  1:33.34   4) SCHEERHORN, ANDR21  3:37.73
                          2:09.74                          4:05.62

  8)  NORTH COAST "A"                             4:09.12
   1) RODMAN, SPENCER 16   :31.27   3) KARLSON, RYAN   19  2:41.82
                          1:05.14                          3:12.46
   2) KEVORKIAN, ARAM 20  1:37.88   4) TUCKER, RYAN    17  3:39.08
                          2:15.57                          4:09.12

  9)  SAN RAMON "B"                               4:13.76
   1) SCIOSCIA, SAMUEL17   :31.60   3) VOGELGESANG, KEI20  2:45.68
                          1:03.80                          3:16.94
   2) GREMBAN, PATRICK20  1:39.33   4) KRAUSE, BOBBY   16  3:44.58
                          2:19.07                          4:13.76

 10)  ACADEMY "A"                                 4:15.24
   1) HARE, BILL      19   :30.72   3) SOMERS, HENRY   19  2:44.52
                          1:05.04                          3:19.30
   2) HARE, DANIEL    17  1:38.16   4) KRAUS, RICHIE   16  3:46.10
                          2:16.81                          4:15.24

 11)  CY-FAIR "A"                                 4:20.66
   1) JONES, MICHAEL  17   :31.24   3) BERESIK, BRYAN  17  2:49.64
                          1:04.95                          3:24.68
   2) HANSEN, TIM     17  1:39.71   4) MC CRACKEN, SCOT18  3:51.47
                          2:19.61                          4:20.66

 12)  NORTH COAST "B"                             4:23.02
   1) FIELDS, SAUL    16   :32.62   3) SANFORD, DAVID  17  2:52.66
                          1:07.39                          3:26.87
   2) SCHULTZ, ANDRE  14  1:43.14   4) RICCITELLI, NATE17  3:53.40
                          2:23.85                          4:23.02

 13)  SANTA MONICA "A"                            4:23.51
   1) CASEY, AARON    14   :31.85   3) SILVESTER, ALEX 18  2:52.72
                          1:04.93                          3:26.60
   2) KAO, KALVIN     17  1:42.47   4) ROOS, ANDREW    18  3:53.70
                          2:24.02                          4:23.51

 14)  VALLEY SPLASH "A"                           4:25.56
   1) KIKUTA, ANDREW  15   :33.11   3) MORIN, BILLY    19  2:54.86
                          1:07.68                          3:29.24
   2) KIKUTA, KYLE    17  1:44.28   4) THEISNER, WILL  18  3:56.05
                          2:25.12                          4:25.56

      TROJAN "B"                                  DISQUAL
   1) NASH, ALEX      21   :30.32   3) Coble, Chris    20  2:40.60
                          1:01.56                          3:11.93
   2) PROFFITT, JORDAN21  1:34.10   4) Dobkin, Cary    20  3:36.47
                          2:13.70                          DISQUAL

      TROJAN "A"                                  DISQUAL
   1) Staley, Trent   21   :28.76   3) Ringe, David    21  2:32.39
                           :58.49                          3:02.79
   2) Fahey, Paul     20  1:30.05   4) Lee, Jeff       22  3:27.76
                          2:07.12                          DISQUAL

      SUN DEVILS "A"                              DISQUAL
   1) BRUNELLI, NICK  20   :28.57   3) PASSEY, MICHAEL 20  2:29.54
                           :58.30                          2:59.84
   2) WARD, EMERSON   20  1:28.31   4) VONSCHOFF, SCOTT24  3:23.72
                          2:03.81                          DISQUAL







ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT