ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Long Island Invitational Day 3
7/12/2003-7/12/2003
Nassau, New York, USA


                  2003 Long Island Open
               Nassau County Aquatic Center
                      Nassau, N.Y.
                   July 10-13, 2003

                        RESULTS
                 Day Three: July 12, 2003



                           Event 13  Women Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:58.97  7/1998    Claudia Pol, Costa Rica                     
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.73  7/2000    Cristina Teuscher, BSC                      
                2:03.39  OLYT
                2:04.89  NATL
                2:06.99  USOP
                2:12.09  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly, Kim E        16 BAD-MR               2:06.41    2:04.43 NATL    20  
                  29.32     1:00.92 (31.60)     1:33.13 (32.21)     2:04.43 (31.30)
  2 Koronowicz, Kierst  17 NBS-MR               2:07.64    2:04.58 NATL    17  
                  29.12     1:00.04 (30.92)     1:32.47 (32.43)     2:04.58 (32.11)
  3 Duguet, Paola       15 BAD-MR               2:07.66    2:06.24 USOP    16  
                  29.28     1:01.39 (32.11)     1:33.92 (32.53)     2:06.24 (32.32)
  4 Anderson, Sally S   21 Big Cat-MA           2:08.07    2:06.49 USOP    15  
                  29.95     1:02.05 (32.10)     1:34.64 (32.59)     2:06.49 (31.85)
  5 Jones, Kirsten A    17 Gaac-MA              2:08.90    2:06.85 USOP    14  
                  29.92     1:02.17 (32.25)     1:35.02 (32.85)     2:06.85 (31.83)
  6 Alvarez, Sonia      27 Pur                  2:07.99    2:07.86 SECT    13  
                  30.21     1:03.10 (32.89)     1:36.02 (32.92)     2:07.86 (31.84)
  7 Illescas, Jennifer  15 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:08.68    2:07.94 SECT    12  
                  29.69     1:02.37 (32.68)     1:35.21 (32.84)     2:07.94 (32.73)
  8 Harrigan, Kelly M   18 RUTG-NJ              2:09.37    2:08.42 SECT    11  
                  29.67     1:01.94 (32.27)     1:35.61 (33.67)     2:08.42 (32.81)
  9 Harris, Kristen C   18 SAC-NJ               2:09.40    2:09.86 SECT     9  
                  30.48     1:03.60 (33.12)     1:36.99 (33.39)     2:09.86 (32.87)
 10 Sprague, Whitney C  16 BAD-MR               2:09.09    2:10.77 SECT     7  
                  29.92     1:02.96 (33.04)     1:37.04 (34.08)     2:10.77 (33.73)
 


Event 14  Men Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:47.34  7/1998    Pieter vandenHogenband, Netherlands         
 Meet Record: ! 1:51.51  7/2000    Scott Goldblatt, BAC                        
                1:52.49  OLYT
                1:53.69  NATL
                1:55.69  USOP
                2:01.49  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crippen, Fran M     19 Gaac-MA              1:57.08    1:52.96 NATL    20  
                  26.36       54.79 (28.43)     1:23.91 (29.12)     1:52.96 (29.05)
  2 Neligan, Brendan Z  20 LIAC-MR              1:56.62    1:54.05 USOP    17  
                  27.30       56.51 (29.21)     1:25.44 (28.93)     1:54.05 (28.61)
  3 Connell, Rory E     17 Team Delaware-MA     1:54.61    1:54.83 USOP    16  
                  27.24       56.36 (29.12)     1:25.52 (29.16)     1:54.83 (29.31)
  4 Robledo, Christian  17 LIAC-MR              1:57.18    1:56.53 SECT    15  
                  27.23       57.22 (29.99)     1:26.85 (29.63)     1:56.53 (29.68)
  5 Smith, Sean         21 RUTG-NJ              1:58.77    1:57.06 SECT    14  
                  28.05       57.78 (29.73)     1:27.83 (30.05)     1:57.06 (29.23)
  6 Wollner, Sam B      17 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:58.71    1:58.44 SECT    13  
                                  58.49 ( )     1:28.87 (30.38)     1:58.44 (29.57)
  7 Vandenberg, Jay W   17 Oly-MI               1:58.23    1:58.50 SECT    12  
                  28.00       57.67 (29.67)     1:28.53 (30.86)     1:58.50 (29.97)
  8 Austermann, John F  16 Oly-MI               1:58.78    1:59.73 SECT    11  
                  28.03       58.47 (30.44)     1:29.26 (30.79)     1:59.73 (30.47)
  9 Cole, John B        20 Squids-NE            1:57.78    1:59.92 SECT     9  
                  28.08       58.82 (30.74)     1:29.56 (30.74)     1:59.92 (30.36)
 10 Prichard, Ian       21 LIAC-MR              1:57.62    2:00.79 SECT     7  
                  27.37       57.59 (30.22)     1:29.30 (31.71)     2:00.79 (31.49)



Event 15  Women Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:26.73  7/1998    Penny Heyns, Rep.S.Afr.                     
 Meet Record: ! 2:33.56  7/2000    Maddy Crippen, FOX                          
                2:35.99  OLYT
                2:38.09  NATL
                2:41.59  USOP
                2:47.99  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soni, Rebecca I     16 SAC-NJ               2:39.56    2:35.37 OLYT    20  
                  36.55     1:16.41 (39.86)     1:56.42 (40.01)     2:35.37 (38.95)
  2 Clark, Corrie L     21 Umly-MA              2:36.87    2:35.96 OLYT    17  
                  35.93     1:16.33 (40.40)     1:56.52 (40.19)     2:35.96 (39.44)
  3 Pangilinan, Jackie  17 Middies-MR           2:38.01    2:36.63 NATL    16  
                  35.46     1:15.14 (39.68)     1:55.78 (40.64)     2:36.63 (40.85)
  4 Stanchock, Courtne  20 Big Cat-MA           2:39.79    2:37.42 NATL    15  
                  35.08     1:15.16 (40.08)     1:56.10 (40.94)     2:37.42 (41.32)
  5 McIlvain, Kerri A   16 Gaac-MA              2:41.29    2:38.87 USOP    14  
                  36.38     1:16.75 (40.37)     1:58.21 (41.46)     2:38.87 (40.66)
  6 Meehan, Caitlin     16 MSA-MA               2:40.48    2:39.10 USOP    13  
                  38.00     1:18.57 (40.57)     1:59.36 (40.79)     2:39.10 (39.74)
  7 Aemisegger, Alicia  15 Gaac-MA              2:41.51    2:41.06 USOP    12  
                  36.58     1:17.08 (40.50)     1:59.07 (41.99)     2:41.06 (41.99)
  8 Raptosh, Jenna M    15 TSC-MA               2:43.28    2:41.80 SECT    11  
                  37.01     1:17.87 (40.86)     1:59.50 (41.63)     2:41.80 (42.30)
  9 Meng, Heather M     18 GCIT-MA              2:41.37    2:41.89 SECT     9  
                  36.38     1:17.06 (40.68)     1:59.47 (42.41)     2:41.89 (42.42)
 10 Regan, Caitlin I    16 Gaac-MA              2:42.70    2:44.98 SECT     7  
                  38.08     1:19.51 (41.43)     2:02.07 (42.56)     2:44.98 (42.91)
 


Event 16  Men Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:13.16  7/1998    Kurt Grote, USA                             
 Meet Record: ! 2:16.16  7/2001    Ian Chadsey, GSC                            
                2:19.99  OLYT
                2:22.39  NATL
                2:25.29  USOP
                2:32.99  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zucca, Mark S       20 Big Cat-MA           2:26.19    2:25.36 SECT    20  
                1:09.64   2:25.36 (1:15.72)                                        
  2 Romagoza, Josť Ger  19 ESA                  2:29.99    2:29.40 SECT    17  
                1:12.19   2:29.40 (1:17.21)                                        
  3 Cirella, Nick V     18 BAC-NJ               2:30.45    2:29.70 SECT    16  
                1:12.94   2:29.70 (1:16.76)                                        
  4 Lee, Seok-Jun       19 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:32.14    2:29.87 SECT    15  
                1:10.72   2:29.87 (1:19.15)                                        
  5 Clark, Ian R        18 Umly-MA              2:33.36    2:29.95 SECT    14  
                1:13.53   2:29.95 (1:16.42)                                        
  6 Kauffman, Cody L    15 TSC-MA               2:31.77    2:30.05 SECT    13  
                1:13.27   2:30.05 (1:16.78)                                        
  7 Carrion, Hiram R    18 Pur                  2:29.10    2:30.11 SECT    12  
                1:11.70   2:30.11 (1:18.41)                                        
  8 Grenda, Ty R        19 Team Delaware-MA     2:30.02    2:30.18 SECT    11  
                1:11.79   2:30.18 (1:18.39)                                        
  9 Rook, Dane P        17 Oly-MI               2:30.86    2:31.70 SECT     9  
                1:12.31   2:31.70 (1:19.39)                                        
 10 Koppel, P.J. J      13 DST-MA               2:32.95    2:33.79          7  
                1:12.99   2:33.79 (1:20.80)                                        
 


Event 17  Women Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 25.09  7/1998    Inge deBruijn, Netherlands                    
 Meet Record: ! 25.89  7/1999    Amy VanDyken, UNAT-ResT.                      
                26.39  OLYT
                26.79  NATL
                27.29  USOP
                28.59  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riefenstahl, Kate   13 TSC-MA                 27.22      26.98 USOP    20  
  2 Lewis, Jess A       17 Paac-MA                27.35      27.14 USOP    17  
  3 Fittin, Annie V     14 TAC-NJ                 27.93      27.26 USOP    16  
  4 Doelger, Maria      39 TVSC-MR                28.03      27.70 SECT    15  
  5 Kovenock, Kate B    20 Squids-NE              28.00      27.84 SECT    14  
  6 Ohara, Kelly E      17 GCIT-MA                28.06      27.91 SECT    13  
  7 Guers, Lindsay A    15 RY-MA                  27.79      27.98 SECT    12  
  8 Nilon, Marissa L    18 DST-MA                 28.06      28.07 SECT    11  
  9 La Rue, Debbie E    14 DST-MA                 28.08      28.20 SECT     9  
 10 Marck, Lindsey C    17 SPIR-MA                28.11      28.22 SECT     7  
 


Event 18  Men Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 22.18  7/1998    Fernando Scherer, Brazil                      
 Meet Record: ! 23.24  7/1999    Bill Pilczuk, Auburn                          
                23.39  OLYT
                23.69  NATL
                24.19  USOP
                25.59  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Matthew   22 Jersey Wahoos-MA       24.11      23.82 USOP    20  
  2 Sullivan, Chris M   20 Oly-MI                 24.01      23.83 USOP    17  
  3 Hinds, Howard G     25 LIAC-MR                24.74      24.35 SECT    16  
  4 Meyer, Geoff A      20 Gaac-MA                24.86      24.50 SECT    15  
  5 Bugby, Eric C       19 Atac-MA                24.62      24.51 SECT    14  
  6 Knepley, Mark J     19 Umly-MA                24.87      24.59 SECT    13  
  7 Northrop, Daryl M   19 BAC-NJ                 24.87      24.63 SECT    12  
  8 Grant, Gary S       18 Lhy-NJ                 24.88      24.80 SECT    10  
  8 Taylor, Andrew J    18 Oly-MI                 24.52      24.80 SECT    10  
 10 Drazien, Doug L     21 Oly-MI                 24.88      24.85 SECT     7  
 


Event 19  Women Senior 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:43.37  3/1999    Kaitlin Sandeno, Nellie's Hators            
 Meet Record: ! 4:44.85  7/2000    Cristina Teuscher, BSC                      
                4:55.87  OLYT
                4:57.79  NATL
                5:03.39  USOP
                5:22.19  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smit, Julia E       15 TVSC-MR              4:57.55    4:49.50 OLYT    20  
                  31.83     1:07.65 (35.82)     1:44.60 (36.95)     2:20.47 (35.87)
        3:01.85 (41.38)     3:43.19 (41.34)     4:16.48 (33.29)     4:49.50 (33.02)
  2 Cassidy, Andrea     20 UNAT-FL              4:57.11    4:55.45 OLYT    17  
                  32.29     1:07.75 (35.46)     1:45.50 (37.75)     2:22.16 (36.66)
        3:05.45 (43.29)     3:48.92 (43.47)     4:22.28 (33.36)     4:55.45 (33.17)
  3 Jones, Kirsten A    17 Gaac-MA              5:02.02    4:59.38 USOP    16  
                  31.83     1:07.72 (35.89)     1:47.47 (39.75)     2:25.99 (38.52)
        3:09.48 (43.49)     3:53.68 (44.20)     4:26.81 (33.13)     4:59.38 (32.57)
  4 Alvarez, Sonia      27 Pur                  5:03.51    5:01.50 USOP    15  
                  33.09     1:10.80 (37.71)     1:50.72 (39.92)     2:29.64 (38.92)
        3:12.22 (42.58)     3:55.06 (42.84)     4:29.12 (34.06)     5:01.50 (32.38)
  5 Mein, Hannah M      16 Gaac-MA              5:06.84    5:02.69 USOP    14  
                                1:09.59 ( )     1:48.96 (39.37)     2:27.48 (38.52)
        3:10.83 (43.35)     3:54.20 (43.37)     4:29.35 (35.15)     5:02.69 (33.34)
  6 Labosky, Marie R    21 Gaac-MA              5:05.05    5:03.27 USOP    13  
                  33.07     1:10.75 (37.68)     1:49.55 (38.80)     2:26.75 (37.20)
        3:09.77 (43.02)     3:53.84 (44.07)     4:29.82 (35.98)     5:03.27 (33.45)
  7 Clark, Corrie L     21 Umly-MA              5:03.63    5:03.87 SECT    12  
                  32.36     1:09.39 (37.03)     1:50.76 (41.37)     2:30.65 (39.89)
        3:12.74 (42.09)     3:54.91 (42.17)     4:29.92 (35.01)     5:03.87 (33.95)
  8 Aemisegger, Alicia  15 Gaac-MA              5:07.37    5:04.99 SECT    11  
                  34.14     1:12.74 (38.60)     1:53.35 (40.61)     2:32.44 (39.09)
        3:13.76 (41.32)     3:55.82 (42.06)     4:31.14 (35.32)     5:04.99 (33.85)
  9 Regan, Caitlin I    16 Gaac-MA              5:05.56    5:06.35 SECT     9  
                  33.15     1:10.31 (37.16)     1:51.09 (40.78)     2:30.88 (39.79)
        3:14.12 (43.24)     3:57.78 (43.66)     4:32.69 (34.91)     5:06.35 (33.66)
 10 Bassi, Noelle       19 BAC-NJ               5:06.97    5:09.05 SECT     7  
                  32.14     1:07.64 (35.50)     1:49.19 (41.55)     2:29.43 (40.24)
        3:13.97 (44.54)     4:00.02 (46.05)     4:34.56 (34.54)     5:09.05 (34.49)
 


Event 20  Men Senior 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:17.12  3/1999    Tom Wilkins, Santa Clara                    
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.86  7/2000    Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
                4:28.89  OLYT
                4:33.49  NATL
                4:37.39  USOP
                4:49.89  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crippen, Fran M     19 Gaac-MA              4:40.81    4:31.32 NATL    20  
                  29.34     1:02.04 (32.70)     1:37.08 (35.04)     2:10.56 (33.48)
        2:51.33 (40.77)     3:31.94 (40.61)     4:01.94 (30.00)     4:31.32 (29.38)
  2 Neligan, Brendan Z  20 LIAC-MR              4:38.46    4:31.77 NATL    17  
                  29.06     1:02.10 (33.04)     1:37.69 (35.59)     2:13.43 (35.74)
        2:52.50 (39.07)     3:32.51 (40.01)     4:03.00 (30.49)     4:31.77 (28.77)
  3 Clark, Ian R        18 Umly-MA              4:38.87    4:36.11 USOP    16  
                  30.43     1:05.32 (34.89)     1:41.36 (36.04)     2:15.56 (34.20)
        2:54.69 (39.13)     3:33.58 (38.89)     4:04.95 (31.37)     4:36.11 (31.16)
  4 Smith, Sean         21 RUTG-NJ              4:40.77    4:37.02 USOP    15  
                  29.53     1:02.67 (33.14)     1:40.11 (37.44)     2:16.79 (36.68)
        2:56.67 (39.88)     3:36.74 (40.07)     4:07.67 (30.93)     4:37.02 (29.35)
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex R  17 Oly-MI               4:42.61    4:40.05 SECT    14  
                  30.12     1:03.78 (33.66)     1:39.86 (36.08)     2:15.32 (35.46)
        2:56.96 (41.64)     3:38.60 (41.64)     4:09.87 (31.27)     4:40.05 (30.18)
  6 Plummer, Ryan R     21 MINN-MN              4:43.40    4:40.46 SECT    13  
                  29.69     1:03.80 (34.11)     1:40.40 (36.60)     2:16.72 (36.32)
        2:57.09 (40.37)     3:36.75 (39.66)     4:09.75 (33.00)     4:40.46 (30.71)
  7 Haupt, Matt R       23 Big Cat-MA           4:43.42    4:40.57 SECT    12  
                  28.59     1:01.26 (32.67)     1:38.44 (37.18)     2:15.77 (37.33)
        2:57.20 (41.43)     3:38.11 (40.91)     4:09.86 (31.75)     4:40.57 (30.71)
  8 Douville, Nick      19 CW-MI                4:43.45    4:41.64 SECT    11  
                  29.57     1:02.53 (32.96)     1:37.59 (35.06)     2:12.75 (35.16)
        2:54.88 (42.13)     3:37.18 (42.30)     4:10.20 (33.02)     4:41.64 (31.44)
  9 Rosa, Larry P       16 EEX-NJ               4:42.55    4:41.84 SECT     9  
                  30.46     1:05.30 (34.84)     1:42.86 (37.56)     2:19.50 (36.64)
        2:59.25 (39.75)     3:39.15 (39.90)     4:11.55 (32.40)     4:41.84 (30.29)
 10 Wollner, Sam B      17 Agua Swim Team-MR    4:42.82    4:43.17 SECT     7  
                  30.12     1:03.74 (33.62)     1:41.53 (37.79)     2:18.32 (36.79)
        3:00.52 (42.20)     3:42.06 (41.54)     4:14.02 (31.96)     4:43.17 (29.15)


Event 21  Women Senior 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 8:19.84  3/1999    U.Florida                                   
                         D.Heckman,N.Duggan,M.Melgaard,J.Hommert           
 Meet Record: ! 8:28.17  7/2001    GSC                                         
                         D.Tennison,A.Chapman,A.Bennett,R.Olson            
                8:40.99  NATL
                8:45.29  USOP
                9:04.19  SECT
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    8:24.00    8:32.79 NATL    40  
     1) Duguet, Paola 15                2) O'Connor, Bridget 17           
     3) Sprague, Whitney C 16           4) Kelly, Kim E 16                
                  30.31   1:02.87 (1:02.87)   1:36.01 (1:36.01)   2:08.73 (2:08.73)
        2:37.88 (29.15)   3:09.90 (1:01.17)   3:42.57 (1:33.84)   4:15.73 (2:07.00)
        4:45.59 (29.86)   5:18.80 (1:03.07)   5:52.90 (1:37.17)   6:26.67 (2:10.94)
        6:55.80 (29.13)   7:28.02 (1:01.35)   8:00.84 (1:34.17)   8:32.79 (2:06.12)
  2 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    8:40.60    8:40.37 NATL    34  
     1) Smith, Kerry 19                 2) Anderson, Sally S 21           
     3) Dlugonski, Dee M 20             4) Semchyshen, Lauren L 20        
                  30.31   1:03.21 (1:03.21)   1:36.75 (1:36.75)   2:09.97 (2:09.97)
        2:40.16 (30.19)   3:13.12 (1:03.15)   3:46.15 (1:36.18)   4:19.35 (2:09.38)
        4:49.18 (29.83)   5:22.08 (1:02.73)   5:55.35 (1:36.00)   6:28.44 (2:09.09)
        6:58.37 (29.93)   7:31.28 (1:02.84)   8:05.63 (1:37.19)   8:40.37 (2:11.93)
  3 Puerto Rico  'A'                            8:33.77    8:44.72 USOP    32  
     1) Martinez, Vanessa 19            2) Jimenez, Patricia 16           
     3) Gotay, Gretchen 22              4) Alvarez, Sonia 27              
                  30.86   1:03.46 (1:03.46)   1:37.32 (1:37.32)   2:10.08 (2:10.08)
        2:40.33 (30.25)   3:13.40 (1:03.32)   3:47.71 (1:37.63)   4:22.42 (2:12.34)
        4:53.42 (31.00)   5:26.90 (1:04.48)   6:00.80 (1:38.38)   6:34.18 (2:11.76)
        7:05.10 (30.92)   7:38.68 (1:04.50)   8:12.09 (1:37.91)   8:44.72 (2:10.54)
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            8:31.08    8:46.54 SECT    30  
     1) Neligan, Brittany Z 16          2) Voels, Coryn Z 17              
     3) Saad, Jackie A 14               4) Daly, Sarah Z 17               
                  31.01   1:03.91 (1:03.91)   1:37.65 (1:37.65)   2:11.35 (2:11.35)
        2:41.97 (30.62)   3:15.49 (1:04.14)   3:49.80 (1:38.45)   4:24.34 (2:12.99)
        4:54.63 (30.29)   5:28.22 (1:03.88)   6:03.02 (1:38.68)   6:37.17 (2:12.83)
        7:06.87 (29.70)   7:39.08 (1:01.91)   8:12.74 (1:35.57)   8:46.54 (2:09.37)
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR  'A'      8:45.00    8:49.18 SECT    28  
     1) Fortini, Izabela P 14           2) Clemens, Alison P 14           
     3) Clemens, Clare A 17             4) Illescas, Jennifer P 15        
                          1:04.55 (1:04.55)   1:38.21 (1:38.21)   2:11.50 (2:11.50)
        2:41.40 (29.90)   3:15.26 (1:03.76)   3:50.48 (1:38.98)   4:25.14 (2:13.64)
        4:55.84 (30.70)   5:29.65 (1:04.51)   6:04.53 (1:39.39)   6:39.58 (2:14.44)
        7:09.00 (29.42)   7:41.76 (1:02.18)   8:15.62 (1:36.04)   8:49.18 (2:09.60)
  6 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'A'                  8:47.57    8:51.05 SECT    26  
     1) Steiner, Mary Catherine M 15    2) Tyler, Claire E 15             
     3) Swaby, Tamara C 24              4) Lewerenz, Sasha K 14           
                  31.21   1:04.47 (1:04.47)   1:38.75 (1:38.75)   2:12.59 (2:12.59)
        2:43.53 (30.94)   3:16.50 (1:03.91)   3:50.79 (1:38.20)   4:24.66 (2:12.07)
        4:54.95 (30.29)   5:28.61 (1:03.95)   6:02.73 (1:38.07)   6:36.76 (2:12.10)
        7:07.40 (30.64)   7:41.42 (1:04.66)   8:16.27 (1:39.51)   8:51.05 (2:14.29)
  7 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu-MA  'A'      8:42.01    8:53.54 SECT    24  
     1) Jones, Kirsten A 17             2) Aemisegger, Alicia L 15        
     3) Regan, Caitlin I 16             4) Ahrenhold, Rachel M 18         
                  30.57   1:03.48 (1:03.48)   1:37.09 (1:37.09)   2:09.97 (2:09.97)
        2:41.36 (31.39)   3:15.44 (1:05.47)   3:50.05 (1:40.08)   4:24.47 (2:14.50)
        4:55.32 (30.85)   5:29.61 (1:05.14)   6:04.12 (1:39.65)   6:38.40 (2:13.93)
        7:08.37 (29.97)   7:42.30 (1:03.90)   8:17.81 (1:39.41)   8:53.54 (2:15.14)
  8 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               8:36.77    8:54.29 SECT    22  
     1) Evans, Ashley K 15              2) Bassi, Noelle 19               
     3) Newton, Michelle A 16           4) Gilbert, Amanda E 18           
                  31.29   1:04.82 (1:04.82)   1:39.36 (1:39.36)   2:12.98 (2:12.98)
                          3:18.29 (1:05.31)   3:52.69 (1:39.71)   4:26.42 (2:13.44)
        4:56.22 (29.80)   5:29.80 (1:03.38)   6:04.45 (1:38.03)   6:38.57 (2:12.15)
        7:08.57 (30.00)   7:42.73 (1:04.16)   8:18.18 (1:39.61)   8:54.29 (2:15.72)
  9 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    8:52.00    8:56.69 SECT    18  
     1) Gray, Ellen 17                  2) Grove, Rebecca 18              
     3) Kiernan, Marilee 15             4) Lewis, Kerby 18                
                  31.36   1:05.37 (1:05.37)   1:40.08 (1:40.08)   2:14.54 (2:14.54)
        2:43.64 (29.10)   3:16.58 (1:02.04)   3:51.09 (1:36.55)   4:25.72 (2:11.18)
        4:56.50 (30.78)   5:32.50 (1:06.78)   6:09.26 (1:43.54)   6:42.22 (2:16.50)
        7:11.92 (29.70)   7:45.43 (1:03.21)   8:21.11 (1:38.89)   8:56.69 (2:14.47)
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            8:52.00    8:57.58 SECT    14  
     1) Brodt, Christina Z 14           2) Skelos, Daphne Z 15            
     3) Kempton, Kristalynn Z 16        4) Tolan, Meagan A 15             
                  30.98   1:04.43 (1:04.43)   1:38.43 (1:38.43)   2:11.79 (2:11.79)
        2:42.30 (30.51)   3:16.68 (1:04.89)   3:51.93 (1:40.14)   4:26.62 (2:14.83)
        4:57.43 (30.81)   5:31.72 (1:05.10)   6:07.45 (1:40.83)   6:43.34 (2:16.72)
        7:13.63 (30.29)   7:47.73 (1:04.39)   8:23.16 (1:39.82)   8:57.58 (2:14.24)
  


Event 22  Men Senior 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 7:32.25  3/1999    Southern Cal                                
                         B.Awbrey,M.Warkentin,J.Curreri,B.Szabados         
 Meet Record: ! 7:45.82  7/2000    BCAT                                        
                         K.Smith,H.Comeau,J.Weaver,J.Retrum                
                7:53.79  NATL
                7:59.89  USOP
                8:41.59  SECT
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            7:53.28    7:56.29 USOP    40  
     1) Robledo, Christian Z 17         2) Seery, Rob Z 17                
     3) Prichard, Ian 21                4) Neligan, Brendan Z 20          
                  27.78       58.45 (58.45)   1:28.99 (1:28.99)   1:59.89 (1:59.89)
                            2:57.22 (57.33)   3:28.27 (1:28.38)   3:59.19 (1:59.30)
        4:26.76 (27.57)     4:56.94 (57.75)   5:27.19 (1:28.00)   5:56.02 (1:56.83)
        6:23.35 (27.33)     6:53.98 (57.96)   7:25.63 (1:29.61)   7:56.29 (2:00.27)
  2 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'A'                  7:48.79    7:58.95 USOP    34  
     1) Vandenberg, Jay W 17            2) Taylor, Andrew J 18            
     3) Sullivan, Chris M 20            4) Austermann, John F 16          
                  28.12       58.60 (58.60)   1:29.92 (1:29.92)   2:00.06 (2:00.06)
        2:27.14 (27.08)     2:57.42 (57.36)   3:28.94 (1:28.88)   4:00.40 (2:00.34)
        4:25.93 (25.53)     4:55.49 (55.09)   5:26.71 (1:26.31)   5:58.00 (1:57.60)
        6:25.93 (27.93)     6:56.44 (58.44)   7:27.72 (1:29.72)   7:58.95 (2:00.95)
  3 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  'A'                    8:03.60    8:02.90 SECT    32  
     1) Haupt, Matt R 23                2) Creager, Brent R 23            
     3) Gordon, Willie A 19             4) Houllier, Matt 22              
                  27.91       57.83 (57.83)   1:29.50 (1:29.50)   2:01.02 (2:01.02)
        2:28.38 (27.36)     2:59.74 (58.72)   3:31.28 (1:30.26)   4:02.29 (2:01.27)
        4:30.84 (28.55)     5:01.46 (59.17)   5:32.36 (1:30.07)   6:02.73 (2:00.44)
        6:30.66 (27.93)     7:00.93 (58.20)   7:32.05 (1:29.32)   8:02.90 (2:00.17)
  4 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               8:03.22    8:06.86 SECT    30  
     1) Northrop, Daryl M 19            2) Goracy, Matt E 19              
     3) Murphy, Connor W 17             4) Guerard, Richard B 18          
                  28.50       58.83 (58.83)   1:29.56 (1:29.56)   1:59.51 (1:59.51)
        2:28.16 (28.65)   2:59.77 (1:00.26)   3:31.54 (1:32.03)   4:02.83 (2:03.32)
        4:31.42 (28.59)   5:02.87 (1:00.04)   5:34.54 (1:31.71)   6:05.71 (2:02.88)
        6:33.52 (27.81)     7:04.48 (58.77)   7:35.99 (1:30.28)   8:06.86 (2:01.15)
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    8:02.00    8:08.23 SECT    28  
     1) Weir, Paul S 17                 2) Emanuel, Ryan N 15             
     3) Scott, Norman 16                4) Gray, Bill A 19                
                  28.52       59.53 (59.53)   1:30.63 (1:30.63)   2:00.77 (2:00.77)
        2:28.30 (27.53)     2:58.83 (58.06)   3:30.52 (1:29.75)   4:03.42 (2:02.65)
        4:30.55 (27.13)     5:01.79 (58.37)   5:34.61 (1:31.19)   6:07.68 (2:04.26)
        6:34.20 (26.52)     7:05.48 (57.80)   7:37.26 (1:29.58)   8:08.23 (2:00.55)
  6 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA  'A'                8:04.40    8:08.57 SECT    26  
     1) Clark, Ian R 18                 2) Knepley, Mark J 19             
     3) Hutchinson, Jack A 18           4) Clark, Jaffrey 22              
                  28.78   1:00.51 (1:00.51)   1:31.52 (1:31.52)   2:00.98 (2:00.98)
        2:29.22 (28.24)     3:00.51 (59.53)   3:32.50 (1:31.52)   4:02.82 (2:01.84)
        4:30.95 (28.13)     5:02.77 (59.95)   5:35.42 (1:32.60)   6:07.40 (2:04.58)
        6:34.92 (27.52)     7:05.90 (58.50)   7:38.02 (1:30.62)   8:08.57 (2:01.17)
  7 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'B'                  8:05.11    8:08.81 SECT    24  
     1) Vanderkaay, Alex R 17           2) Ducharme, Scott W 16           
     3) Hassan, Haitham M 24            4) Erard, Adam J 17               
                  28.97       59.69 (59.69)   1:30.72 (1:30.72)   2:01.19 (2:01.19)
        2:29.41 (28.22)   3:01.23 (1:00.04)   3:34.00 (1:32.81)   4:05.92 (2:04.73)
        4:32.06 (26.14)     5:02.14 (56.22)   5:33.33 (1:27.41)   6:05.00 (1:59.08)
        6:33.73 (28.73)   7:05.42 (1:00.42)   7:38.08 (1:33.08)   8:08.81 (2:03.81)
  8 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA  'A'               7:55.29    8:10.47 SECT    22  
     1) Bugby, Eric C 19                2) Hillbish, Eric R 22            
     3) Martucci, Steven D 16           4) McLin, Shawn M 19              
                  28.68       59.92 (59.92)   1:30.91 (1:30.91)   2:02.62 (2:02.62)
        2:29.95 (27.33)     3:00.41 (57.79)   3:32.30 (1:29.68)   4:03.87 (2:01.25)
        4:32.52 (28.65)   5:04.01 (1:00.14)   5:37.00 (1:33.13)   6:10.50 (2:06.63)
        6:37.48 (26.98)     7:07.86 (57.36)   7:39.47 (1:28.97)   8:10.47 (1:59.97)
  9 Trident Swim Club-MA  'A'                   8:07.21    8:16.41 SECT    18  
     1) Rybicki, Kevin F 16             2) Peterman, J.B. B 18            
     3) Gallagher, Chris J 15           4) Kauffman, Cody L 15            
                  28.79   1:00.25 (1:00.25)   1:32.89 (1:32.89)   2:04.51 (2:04.51)
        2:32.07 (27.56)     3:03.03 (58.52)   3:35.34 (1:30.83)   4:06.29 (2:01.78)
        4:33.98 (27.69)     5:05.25 (58.96)   5:37.75 (1:31.46)   6:10.54 (2:04.25)
        6:39.48 (28.94)   7:11.54 (1:01.00)   7:44.25 (1:33.71)   8:16.41 (2:05.87)
 10 Jersey Wahoos Swim Club-MA  'A'             6:54.50    8:20.11 SECT    14  
     1) Patrizzi, Andrew J 19           2) Weiner, Kevin S 20             
     3) Cantwell, Christian M 23        4) Howard, Chris J 16             
                  27.80       58.63 (58.63)   1:31.02 (1:31.02)   2:03.72 (2:03.72)
        2:32.20 (28.48)   3:03.84 (1:00.12)   3:36.00 (1:32.28)   4:07.89 (2:04.17)
        4:36.28 (28.39)     5:07.82 (59.93)   5:40.79 (1:32.90)   6:14.12 (2:06.23)
        6:42.12 (28.00)   7:14.25 (1:00.13)   7:47.30 (1:33.18)   8:20.11 (2:05.99)


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT