ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
TYR Meet of Champions
6/22/2003-6/22/2003
Mission Viejo, California, USA

               
                    TYR MEET OF CHAMPIONS  
		    Mission Viejo, Calif.
		      June 19-22, 2003	                 

			50 meter pool

                           RESULTS                                   
                  

  
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED                          
   US Record:   24.63  2000      Dara Torres                                   
 Pool Record: P 25.61  1989      Dara Torres - MVN                             
 Meet Record: M 25.90  1997      Jenny Thompson - Stanford                     
                28.07  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  28.07
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Lanne', Colleen     23 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.29      26.49 QUAL   
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey      17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.07      26.57 QUAL   
  3 Cashion, Courtney   17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.27      26.61 QUAL   
  4 Hayes, Jessica      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.05      26.87 QUAL   
  5 Gross, Peggy        34 NORTH COAST-SI         27.35      26.93 QUAL   
  6 Farrell, Maureen    19 CANYONS-CA             27.28      27.26 QUAL   
  7 Galloway, Elizabet  20 AFOX-AZ                27.55      27.50 QUAL   
  8 Raatz, Katherine    14 AFOX-AZ                27.58      27.74 QUAL   
Consol
  9 Dealva, Danielle    24 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.77      26.94 QUAL   
 10 Mehdizadeh, Roshan  20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    27.70      27.46 QUAL   
 11 Vaziri, Leila       17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       27.64      27.49 QUAL   
 12 Carroll, Katie      18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH      27.75      27.50 QUAL   
 13 Denby, Kara         16 CONEJO SIMI-CA         27.84      27.62 QUAL   
 14 Liu, Erica          16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    27.91      27.81 QUAL   
 15 Hsiao, Stephanie    20 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.83      27.90 QUAL   
 16 McCarthy, Meredith  15 THE WOODLANDS-GU       27.91      28.05 QUAL   
Bonus
 17 McCawley, Margo     16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE     27.93      27.41 QUAL   
 18 Kelly, Lindsey      16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    28.00      27.51 QUAL   
 19 Elbert, Skye        15 AFOX-AZ                27.92      27.56 QUAL   
 19 Schmidt, Heidi      20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    28.00      27.56 QUAL   
 21 Hackett, Ryann      18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.93      27.76 QUAL   
 22 McClurg, Hannah     16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        27.92      27.80 QUAL   
 23 Coombe, Katy        20 MINNESOTA-MN           28.00      27.99 QUAL   
 24 Hastrup, Kristen    17 CLOVIS-CC              28.02      28.29        
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED                          
   US Record:   24.63  2000      Dara Torres                                   
 Pool Record: P 25.61  1989      Dara Torres - MVN                             
 Meet Record: M 25.90  1997      Jenny Thompson - Stanford                     
                28.07  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  28.07
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jessica            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       23.20Y     27.05 QUAL   
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       25.95      27.07 QUAL   
  3 Cashion, Courtney         17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         26.32      27.27 QUAL   
  4 Farrell, Maureen          19 CANYONS-CA             27.47      27.28 QUAL   
  5 Lanne', Colleen           23 NOVAQUATICS-CA         26.03      27.29 QUAL   
  6 Gross, Peggy              34 NORTH COAST-SI         26.64      27.35 QUAL   
  7 Galloway, Elizabeth       20 AFOX-AZ                26.69      27.55 QUAL   
  8 Raatz, Katherine          14 AFOX-AZ                27.92      27.58 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vaziri, Leila             17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       26.79      27.64 QUAL   
 10 Mehdizadeh, Roshan        20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    26.83      27.70 QUAL   
 11 Carroll, Katie            18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH      26.81      27.75 QUAL   
 12 Dealva, Danielle          24 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.27      27.77 QUAL   
 13 Hsiao, Stephanie          20 NOVAQUATICS-CA         28.07Y     27.83 QUAL   
 14 Denby, Kara               16 CONEJO SIMI-CA         26.79      27.84 QUAL   
 15 McCarthy, Meredith        15 THE WOODLANDS-GU       27.04      27.91 QUAL   
 15 Liu, Erica                16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    27.30      27.91 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McClurg, Hannah           16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        27.58      27.92 QUAL   
 17 Elbert, Skye              15 AFOX-AZ                26.89      27.92 QUAL   
 19 McCawley, Margo           16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE     27.48      27.93 QUAL   
 19 Hackett, Ryann            18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       26.89      27.93 QUAL   
 21 Kelly, Lindsey            16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    26.58      28.00 QUAL   
 21 Coombe, Katy              20 MINNESOTA-MN           27.58      28.00 QUAL   
 21 Schmidt, Heidi            20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    27.29      28.00 QUAL   
 24 Hastrup, Kristen          17 CLOVIS-CC              24.04Y     28.02 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Meskill, Elizabeth        25 NOVAQUATICS-CA         26.42      28.04 QUAL   
 26 Liu, Michelle             14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    27.98      28.07 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Goodwin, Bethany          23 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.49      28.08        
 28 Icaza, Catherine          17 SAN MARINO-CA          27.12      28.09        
 29 Kong, Flora               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.76      28.13        
 30 Liggett, Anne             16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      27.54      28.15        
 31 Thompson, Emily           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.24      28.16        
 31 Henson, Ashlee            18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.62      28.16        
 33 Connealy, Cait            17 AFOX-AZ                26.90      28.17        
 34 Mann, Alexis              15 CLAREMONT-CA           27.38      28.18        
 35 Reynolds, Caitlin         15 DYNAMO-GA              27.98      28.19        
 36 Tsai, Sherry              19 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.69Y     28.20        
 36 Fischer, Kristen          16 TIGER SHARKS-CO        27.57      28.20        
 38 Francis, Paige            24 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.69      28.27        
 39 Davidoff, Cara            17 PALISADES-CA           24.13Y     28.28        
 40 Dinh, Thuy-Mi             15 FULLERTON-CA           27.83      28.29        
 41 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI         27.94      28.35        
 42 Cruzat, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.72Y     28.37        
 43 Cheng, Genie              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         27.98      28.38        
 44 Dwidar, Nadia             15 CLOVIS-CC              24.97Y     28.39        
 45 Bard, Presley             15 TERRAPINS-PC           24.28Y     28.41        
 45 Dunphy, Ashley            17 PALM SPRINGS-CA        24.79Y     28.41        
 47 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN          24.84Y     28.42        
 48 Swaney, Nicole            15 AFOX-AZ                27.90      28.43        
 49 Teo, Nicolette            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       27.85      28.49        
 50 Brown, Tiffany            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        24.53Y     28.50        
 50 Thomas, Tara              13 NOVAQUATICS-CA         27.32      28.50        
 52 Armour, Abra              17 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    26.90      28.54        
 52 Patterson, Mary           17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      24.63Y     28.54        
 54 Sieper, Kristina          17 AQUAZOTS-CA            24.11Y     28.57        
 55 Kozak, Marissa            20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.00Y     28.58        
 56 Colavito, Angelina        17 SANDPIPERS-CA          27.51      28.59        
 57 Elofson, Kathryn          18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       24.36Y     28.61        
 58 Healey, Laura             18 TERRAPINS-PC           27.32      28.62        
 59 Wise, Rian                17 AQUAZOTS-CA            24.50Y     28.65        
 60 Carter, Leslie            15 UNATTACHED-CC          28.09      28.66        
 61 Smith, Marshi             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.45      28.71        
 61 Moreno, Carolina          20 MEXICO                 27.31      28.71        
 63 Spence, Whitney           15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        28.65      28.74        
 64 Kwasnik, Agatha           14 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    24.35Y     28.77        
 65 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA            24.69Y     28.78        
 65 Heimbach, Elliko          16 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.45Y     28.78        
 67 Vallaly, Meg              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    24.50Y     28.79        
 68 Jenkins, Courtney         16 SAN RAMON-PC           24.79Y     28.80        
 69 Pedder, Margie            22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    27.35      28.84        
 70 Chen, Jessica             15 CANYONS-CA             28.07      28.86        
 71 Peterson, Stacy           21 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA     24.48Y     28.90        
 71 Gates, Katie              17 THE WOODLANDS-GU       24.47Y     28.90        
 73 Hartman, Sallye           17 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE     28.04      28.92        
 74 Polich, Kate              16 SWIM TUCSON-AZ         27.67      28.96        
 74 Cayford, Ashley           16 VALLEJO-PC             24.44Y     28.96        
 76 Loecher, Brianna          20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.98      28.97        
 77 Brackens, Lindsey         13 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE     28.65      29.01        
 77 Williams, Monica          25 CIRCLE C-ST            27.90      29.01        
 77 Sondall, Whitney          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV           24.55Y     29.01        
 80 McIntosh, Abbey           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       27.50      29.04        
 81 Stitts, Staciana          21 NOVAQUATICS-CA         28.00      29.08        
 81 Staak, Lindsay            20 DYNAMO-GA              24.37Y     29.08        
 83 Roberts, Nicole           14 DUKE CITY-NM           24.60Y     29.09        
 84 Pease, Lara               16 AQUAZOTS-CA            29.06      29.22        
 85 Swank, Katie              14 AQUAHAWKS-MV           24.79Y     29.28        
 86 Jorgensen, Gwen           17 WAUKESHA-WI            24.95Y     29.34        
 86 Imhoff-Smith, Katie       16 WAUKESHA-WI            25.36Y     29.34        
 88 Staubitz, Nadia           18 AFOX-AZ                28.29      29.38        
 89 Clarke, Alexandra         14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     24.82Y     29.40        
 90 Sinkler, Emma             16 TWIN CITIES-MN         25.40Y     29.43        
 91 Colvin, Sarah             15 CANYONS-CA             28.65      29.48        
 92 Weber, Taylor             15 THE WOODLANDS-GU       29.03      29.52        
 93 Miller, Amanda            16 ROSE BOWL-CA           25.12Y     29.60        
 94 Packard, Shannon          19 MISSION VIEJO-CA       24.71Y     29.69        
 95 Dulgar, Kate              18 NORTH COAST-SI         24.31Y     29.72        
 96 Martinez, Jamie           14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    24.51Y     29.74        
 97 Sproat, Keli              18 CONEJO SIMI-CA         30.69      29.77        
 98 De Freese, Michelle       22 RUTGERS-NJ             28.00      29.79        
 99 Wender, Rachel            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU       24.74Y     29.82        
100 Faulkner, Amanda          14 LAKESIDE-KY            28.83      29.86        
101 Cook, Jen                 18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.54Y     29.89        
102 Reinmann, Lauren          16 DYNAMO-GA              24.83Y     29.96        
103 Flynn, Kelly              12 THE WOODLANDS-GU       29.06      29.99        
104 Wick, Casmera             22 RUTGERS-NJ             27.30      30.03        
105 Blakely, Hannah           16 BAKERSFIELD-CC         29.99      30.04        
106 Johnson, Merritt          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.72Y     30.12        
107 Nelson, Kara              15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      24.72Y     30.14        
108 Kilroy, Kristen           18 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      27.15      30.41        
109 Jacinto, Arica            16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     28.58      30.44        
110 Debusk, Alexandra         14 CLOVIS-CC              29.13      30.48        
111 Kofol, Caroline           16 UNATTACHED-AZ          24.84Y     30.67        
112 Gratton, Emiilie          14 AFOX-AZ                26.37Y     30.87        
112 Puschar, Jackie           14 AFOX-AZ                26.05Y     30.87        
114 Allison, Rebecca          18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     29.50      31.21        
115 Ramirez, Kaitlyn          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.56Y     31.41        
116 Trembly, Katie            19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    28.54      31.48        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED                          
   US Record:   53.99  2002      Natalie Couglin                               
 Pool Record: P 56.21  1987      Jill Johnson - IHAC                           
 Meet Record: M 56.62  2001      Gabrielle Rose - NOVA                         
              1:00.49  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Rose, Gabrielle     25 NOVAQUATICS-CA         56.99      56.27MQUAL   
       26.87    56.27                                                      
  2 Lanne', Colleen     23 NOVAQUATICS-CA         57.96      56.32MQUAL   
       26.85    56.32                                                      
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey      17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.39      57.75 QUAL   
       28.11    57.75                                                      
  4 Hayes, Jessica      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.91      58.15 QUAL   
       28.24    58.15                                                      
  5 Cashion, Courtney   17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         58.96      58.65 QUAL   
       28.33    58.65                                                      
  6 Liu, Erica          16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    59.62      58.72 QUAL   
       28.87    58.72                                                      
  7 Benko, Lindsay      26 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    58.80      58.90 QUAL   
       28.49    58.90                                                      
  8 Beard, Amanda       21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       59.48      59.07 QUAL   
       28.58    59.07                                                      
Consol
  9 Connealy, Cait      17 AFOX-AZ                59.95      58.65 QUAL   
       28.35    58.65                                                      
 10 Vaziri, Leila       17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:00.01      58.86 QUAL   
       28.70    58.86                                                      
 11 Liggett, Anne       16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:00.26      59.71 QUAL   
       29.05    59.71                                                      
 12 Mehdizadeh, Roshan  20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:00.09      59.83 QUAL   
       28.84    59.83                                                      
 13 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 DYNAMO-GA              59.89      59.88 QUAL   
       29.21    59.88                                                      
 14 Heckman, Dawn       25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.06    1:00.01 QUAL   
       29.23  1:00.01                                                      
 15 Teo, Nicolette      17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.07    1:00.04 QUAL   
       29.22  1:00.04                                                      
 16 Dunphy, Ashley      17 PALM SPRINGS-CA      1:00.09    1:00.26 QUAL   
       29.27  1:00.26                                                      
Bonus
 17 Carroll, Katie      18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:00.33      59.35 QUAL   
       28.72    59.35                                                      
 18 Farrell, Maureen    19 CANYONS-CA           1:00.29      59.73 QUAL   
       28.63    59.73                                                      
 19 Brown, Tiffany      16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:00.39      59.83 QUAL   
       28.74    59.83                                                      
 20 Tsai, Sherry        19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:00.51    1:00.05 QUAL   
       29.30  1:00.05                                                      
 21 McCawley, Margo     16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:00.52    1:00.06 QUAL   
       29.26  1:00.06                                                      
 21 Ewing, Emile        15 UNATTACHED-OR        1:00.45    1:00.06 QUAL   
       28.96  1:00.06                                                      
 23 McCarthy, Meredith  15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:00.54    1:00.33 QUAL   
       28.95  1:00.33                                                      
 24 Kelly, Lindsey      16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:00.45    1:00.39 QUAL   
       29.12  1:00.39                                                      
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED                          
   US Record:   53.99  2002      Natalie Couglin                               
 Pool Record: P 56.21  1987      Jill Johnson - IHAC                           
 Meet Record: M 56.62  2001      Gabrielle Rose - NOVA                         
              1:00.49  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Gabrielle           25 NOVAQUATICS-CA         55.95      56.99 QUAL   
       27.53    56.99                                                      
  2 Lanne', Colleen           23 NOVAQUATICS-CA         56.41      57.96 QUAL   
       27.89    57.96                                                      
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       56.48      58.39 QUAL   
       28.58    58.39                                                      
  4 Benko, Lindsay            26 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    55.50      58.80 QUAL   
       28.54    58.80                                                      
  5 Hayes, Jessica            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       59.12      58.91 QUAL   
  6 Cashion, Courtney         17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         56.97      58.96 QUAL   
  7 Beard, Amanda             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.22      59.48 QUAL   
       29.09    59.48                                                      
  8 Liu, Erica                16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    59.10      59.62 QUAL   
       29.22    59.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reynolds, Caitlin         15 DYNAMO-GA              58.36      59.89 QUAL   
       29.40    59.89                                                      
 10 Connealy, Cait            17 AFOX-AZ                56.89      59.95 QUAL   
       28.62    59.95                                                      
 11 Vaziri, Leila             17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       58.50    1:00.01 QUAL   
       28.98  1:00.01                                                      
 12 Heckman, Dawn             25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.29    1:00.06 QUAL   
 13 Teo, Nicolette            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       59.44    1:00.07 QUAL   
       28.89  1:00.07                                                      
 14 Mehdizadeh, Roshan        20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    58.08    1:00.09 QUAL   
       28.77  1:00.09                                                      
 14 Dunphy, Ashley            17 PALM SPRINGS-CA        59.27    1:00.09 QUAL   
       29.13  1:00.09                                                      
 16 Liggett, Anne             16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      59.69    1:00.26 QUAL   
       29.06  1:00.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farrell, Maureen          19 CANYONS-CA             58.23    1:00.29 QUAL   
       29.15  1:00.29                                                      
 18 Carroll, Katie            18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH      57.97    1:00.33 QUAL   
       29.23  1:00.33                                                      
 19 Brown, Tiffany            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:00.47    1:00.39 QUAL   
       29.43  1:00.39                                                      
 20 Kelly, Lindsey            16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    58.33    1:00.45 QUAL   
       29.16  1:00.45                                                      
 20 Ewing, Emile              15 UNATTACHED-OR          58.16    1:00.45 QUAL   
       29.47  1:00.45                                                      
 22 Tsai, Sherry              19 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.66    1:00.51        
       29.84  1:00.51                                                      
 23 McCawley, Margo           16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE     58.91    1:00.52        
       28.92  1:00.52                                                      
 24 McCarthy, Meredith        15 THE WOODLANDS-GU       58.49    1:00.54        
       29.05  1:00.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ellis, Jaime              20 THE WOODLANDS-GU       50.60Y   1:00.60        
       29.45  1:00.60                                                      
 26 Kong, Flora               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:01.10    1:00.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Dealva, Danielle          24 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.30    1:00.62        
       29.37  1:00.62                                                      
 28 Thompson, Emily           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.79    1:00.65        
       29.52  1:00.65                                                      
 29 Kwasnik, Agatha           14 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    52.63Y   1:00.67        
       29.24  1:00.67                                                      
 30 Bard, Presley             15 TERRAPINS-PC           59.54    1:00.68        
       29.60  1:00.68                                                      
 31 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA            52.77Y   1:00.75        
 32 Schmidt, Heidi            20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    58.44    1:00.77        
       29.82  1:00.77                                                      
 32 Thomas, Tara              13 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.45    1:00.77        
       29.42  1:00.77                                                      
 34 Hackett, Ryann            18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.44    1:00.81        
       29.47  1:00.81                                                      
 35 Hsiao, Stephanie          20 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.71    1:00.86        
       29.45  1:00.86                                                      
 36 Raatz, Katherine          14 AFOX-AZ              1:01.64    1:00.87        
       29.02  1:00.87                                                      
 37 Wise, Rian                17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:00.46    1:00.88        
       29.36  1:00.88                                                      
 38 Denby, Kara               16 CONEJO SIMI-CA         57.87    1:00.89        
       29.07  1:00.89                                                      
 39 Betsworth, Diana          20 TRUMAN AQUATICS-MV     50.81Y   1:00.91        
       29.65  1:00.91                                                      
 40 Corcoran, Jackie          21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:01.97    1:00.93        
       29.75  1:00.93                                                      
 41 Willis, Katie             19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       59.10    1:00.94        
       29.30  1:00.94                                                      
 42 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI         59.89    1:00.95        
       29.80  1:00.95                                                      
 42 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC           58.55    1:00.95        
       29.50  1:00.95                                                      
 42 Smith, Marshi             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.52    1:00.95        
       28.93  1:00.95                                                      
 45 Williams, Monica          25 CIRCLE C-ST            56.61    1:00.98        
       29.45  1:00.98                                                      
 46 Smith, Leigh              16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:00.87    1:01.02        
       29.24  1:01.02                                                      
 47 Armour, Abra              17 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    57.43    1:01.07        
 48 Coombe, Katy              20 MINNESOTA-MN           59.57    1:01.10        
       29.47  1:01.10                                                      
 49 Cruzat, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.70    1:01.13        
       29.75  1:01.13                                                      
 50 Galloway, Elizabeth       20 AFOX-AZ                59.45    1:01.16        
       29.53  1:01.16                                                      
 51 Loecher, Brianna          20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.61    1:01.19        
       29.64  1:01.19                                                      
 52 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         1:00.27    1:01.20        
       30.13  1:01.20                                                      
 53 Liu, Michelle             14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:01.46    1:01.23        
       29.65  1:01.23                                                      
 54 Elbert, Skye              15 AFOX-AZ                58.58    1:01.24        
       29.54  1:01.24                                                      
 55 Fischer, Kristen          16 TIGER SHARKS-CO        59.75    1:01.29        
 56 Meskill, Elizabeth        25 NOVAQUATICS-CA         57.35    1:01.33        
 57 Francis, Paige            24 NOVAQUATICS-CA         58.67    1:01.44        
 58 Moreno, Carolina          20 MEXICO                 59.18    1:01.49        
       29.86  1:01.49                                                      
 59 Swaney, Nicole            15 AFOX-AZ                53.09Y   1:01.52        
       30.36  1:01.52                                                      
 60 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN          52.83Y   1:01.64        
       29.48  1:01.64                                                      
 61 Nelson, Kara              15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:00.32    1:01.68        
       30.40  1:01.68                                                      
 62 Dwidar, Nadia             15 CLOVIS-CC              53.22Y   1:01.74        
 63 Avilla, Leah              17 SAN RAMON-PC           59.54    1:01.79        
       30.20  1:01.79                                                      
 64 Burrill, Katy             19 CLOVIS-CC            1:02.21    1:01.80        
       30.20  1:01.80                                                      
 65 McClurg, Hannah           16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        59.50    1:01.85        
 66 Menezes, Natasha          15 UNATTACHED-CO          52.88Y   1:01.91        
       30.07  1:01.91                                                      
 67 Mann, Alexis              15 CLAREMONT-CA           59.84    1:01.92        
       29.53  1:01.92                                                      
 68 Staley, Tara              17 DESERT STORM-CA      1:00.63    1:01.98        
       29.96  1:01.98                                                      
 69 Brackens, Lindsey         13 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:02.09    1:01.99        
       29.48  1:01.99                                                      
 70 Vallaly, Meg              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    52.67Y   1:02.02        
       30.40  1:02.02                                                      
 71 Elofson, Kathryn          18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       51.49Y   1:02.05        
       29.86  1:02.05                                                      
 72 Gruda, Ashley             18 ARDEN HILLS-SN         53.11Y   1:02.08        
       29.94  1:02.08                                                      
 72 Martinez, Jamie           14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    52.75Y   1:02.08        
       30.47  1:02.08                                                      
 74 Jenkins, Courtney         16 SAN RAMON-PC         1:01.65    1:02.17        
       30.19  1:02.17                                                      
 75 Davidoff, Cara            17 PALISADES-CA           52.31Y   1:02.23        
       29.32  1:02.23                                                      
 76 Henson, Ashlee            18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:00.31    1:02.27        
       30.17  1:02.27                                                      
 76 Weatherman, Nicole        17 BOULDER CITY-CA      1:00.42    1:02.27        
       30.56  1:02.27                                                      
 78 Vazhenin, Anastacia       18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    59.91    1:02.31        
       30.34  1:02.31                                                      
 79 Tukey, Valerie            17 NORTH COAST-SI         59.01    1:02.35        
       30.10  1:02.35                                                      
 79 Wick, Casmera             22 RUTGERS-NJ             58.24    1:02.35        
       30.08  1:02.35                                                      
 79 Olvera, Yadira            16 CAAN                 1:01.06    1:02.35        
       30.17  1:02.35                                                      
 79 Patterson, Mary           17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      53.06Y   1:02.35        
 83 Polich, Kate              16 SWIM TUCSON-AZ         52.96Y   1:02.41        
       29.71  1:02.41                                                      
 83 Abe, Carissa              18 FULLERTON-CA           52.66Y   1:02.41        
       30.17  1:02.41                                                      
 85 Pedley, Brett             14 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:03.45    1:02.48        
       30.22  1:02.48                                                      
 86 Love, Lindsay             18 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:01.44    1:02.51        
       30.35  1:02.51                                                      
 86 Carter, Leslie            15 UNATTACHED-CC          53.20Y   1:02.51        
       30.11  1:02.51                                                      
 88 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     1:00.05    1:02.53        
       30.16  1:02.53                                                      
 89 Pagliano, Katie           19 WILDCAT-IL           1:01.77    1:02.57        
       30.17  1:02.57                                                      
 90 Reinmann, Lauren          16 DYNAMO-GA              53.02Y   1:02.59        
       30.39  1:02.59                                                      
 91 Noble, Alyson             20 UNATTACHED-CA        1:02.03    1:02.64        
       30.65  1:02.64                                                      
 92 Dinh, Thuy-Mi             15 FULLERTON-CA         1:00.78    1:02.68        
       30.15  1:02.68                                                      
 93 Wagner, Jessica           21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:00.89    1:02.70        
       30.13  1:02.70                                                      
 94 Kilroy, Kristen           18 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      58.96    1:02.79        
       30.36  1:02.79                                                      
 95 Sieper, Erin              18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       56.24Y   1:02.85        
       30.25  1:02.85                                                      
 96 Russenberger-Dillon, Lin  16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       52.95Y   1:02.92        
       30.28  1:02.92                                                      
 96 Lougee, Dena              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:02.72Y   1:02.92        
       30.26  1:02.92                                                      
 98 Icaza, Catherine          17 SAN MARINO-CA          52.55Y   1:02.93        
       29.69  1:02.93                                                      
 99 Clarke, Alexandra         14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     52.84Y   1:02.94        
       30.12  1:02.94                                                      
100 Cheng, Genie              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         52.02Y   1:02.95        
       29.86  1:02.95                                                      
101 Healey, Laura             18 TERRAPINS-PC           59.40    1:03.02        
       30.46  1:03.02                                                      
101 McIntosh, Abbey           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.92    1:03.02        
       30.19  1:03.02                                                      
103 Staak, Lindsay            20 DYNAMO-GA              53.43Y   1:03.09        
       30.45  1:03.09                                                      
104 Tourtellotte, Leah        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:01.73    1:03.20        
       30.33  1:03.20                                                      
105 Roberts, Nicole           14 DUKE CITY-NM         1:02.72    1:03.28        
106 Simon, Emily              19 TEAM REBEL-CA          54.11Y   1:03.34        
       30.83  1:03.34                                                      
107 Witt, Jessica             16 FULLERTON-CA         1:01.86    1:03.35        
       30.99  1:03.35                                                      
108 Hartman, Sallye           17 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:01.36    1:03.56        
       30.14  1:03.56                                                      
109 Hall, Stephanie           14 UNATTACHED-KY        1:02.42    1:03.58        
       30.52  1:03.58                                                      
110 Peterson, Stacy           21 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA     53.13Y   1:03.69        
       30.57  1:03.69                                                      
111 Tracy, Julie              17 NORTH COAST-SI         53.01Y   1:03.88        
       30.81  1:03.88                                                      
112 Galaz, Natalie            18 FULLERTON-CA         1:03.72    1:04.07        
       30.46  1:04.07                                                      
113 Ryan, Mary-Michael        15 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:01.79    1:04.10        
       30.42  1:04.10                                                      
114 Gates, Katie              17 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:03.49    1:04.12        
       29.85  1:04.12                                                      
115 Kumaus, Michele           17 CANYONS-CA           1:04.47    1:04.21        
116 Swank, Katie              14 AQUAHAWKS-MV           54.94Y   1:04.26        
       30.53  1:04.26                                                      
117 Hilvo, Iiris              20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:05.48    1:04.57        
       30.74  1:04.57                                                      
118 Packard, Shannon          19 MISSION VIEJO-CA       55.01Y   1:04.65        
       30.20  1:04.65                                                      
119 Valpiani, Michele         16 DESERT STORM-CA      1:03.92    1:04.74        
       31.20  1:04.74                                                      
119 De Freese, Michelle       22 RUTGERS-NJ           1:01.34    1:04.74        
       31.05  1:04.74                                                      
121 Flynn, Kelly              12 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:02.83    1:04.76        
       30.47  1:04.76                                                      
122 Whalen, Ashley            16 ARDEN HILLS-SN         53.90Y   1:04.81        
123 Jacinto, Arica            16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:01.05    1:04.92        
       31.11  1:04.92                                                      
124 Tinnon, Elizabeth         17 LAKESIDE-KY          1:05.66    1:05.17        
       30.85  1:05.17                                                      
125 Lewkowitz, Jennifer       17 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     53.20Y   1:05.26        
       31.41  1:05.26                                                      
125 Wender, Rachel            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:00.44    1:05.26        
       31.51  1:05.26                                                      
127 Stautner, Elissa          16 THE WOODLANDS-GU       53.16Y   1:05.32        
       31.23  1:05.32                                                      
128 Colavito, Angelina        17 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:01.06    1:05.49        
       30.41  1:05.49                                                      
129 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:00.01    1:05.52        
       31.28  1:05.52                                                      
130 Raymond, Rosalie          15 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:06.73    1:05.67        
       31.36  1:05.67                                                      
131 Johnson, Merritt          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    53.16Y   1:05.82        
       31.57  1:05.82                                                      
132 Sproat, Keli              18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:05.80    1:06.03        
       31.28  1:06.03                                                      
133 Yee, Michelle             14 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:04.44    1:06.22        
       31.63  1:06.22                                                      
134 Hehn, Keri                22 MINNESOTA-MN         1:04.67    1:06.94        
       32.47  1:06.94                                                      
135 Cayford, Ashley           16 VALLEJO-PC             54.16Y   1:07.32        
       30.75  1:07.32                                                      
136 Trembly, Katie            19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:02.79    1:07.33        
       32.04  1:07.33                                                      
137 Patrick, Mary             19 MINNESOTA-MN           56.27Y   1:07.84        
       31.25  1:07.84                                                      
138 Ramirez, Kaitlyn          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:00.19    1:07.86        
       31.27  1:07.86                                                      
139 Clabby, Meghan M          22 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:05.11    1:09.22        
       32.80  1:09.22                                                      
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:56.64  2002      Franziska van Almsick - GER                 
   US Record:   1:57.90  1992      Nicole Haislett                             
 Pool Record: P 2:00.25  2000      Maki Mika - JPN                             
 Meet Record: M 2:00.25  2000      Maki Mika - JPN                             
                2:11.38  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.38
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Rose, Gabrielle     25 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:03.16    2:02.04 QUAL   
       28.54    59.11  1:30.86  2:02.04                                    
  2 Komisarz, Rachel    26 LAKESIDE-KY          2:04.47    2:02.43 QUAL   
       29.46  1:00.80  1:32.15  2:02.43                                    
  3 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              2:03.73    2:02.70 QUAL   
       28.72    59.46  1:31.22  2:02.70                                    
  4 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:05.47    2:03.71 QUAL   
       29.69  1:00.95  1:32.33  2:03.71                                    
  5 Hayes, Jessica      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:05.61    2:04.69 QUAL   
       29.58  1:01.36  1:33.28  2:04.69                                    
  6 Nymeyer, Lacey      17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:06.23    2:05.46 QUAL   
       29.75  1:01.69  1:33.89  2:05.46                                    
  7 Keller, Kalyn       18 UNATTACHED-CA        2:06.07    2:05.48 QUAL   
       30.05  1:02.08  1:33.90  2:05.48                                    
  8 Hastrup, Kristen    17 CLOVIS-CC            2:05.71    2:05.60 QUAL   
       29.87  1:01.51  1:33.58  2:05.60                                    
Consol
  9 Lanne', Colleen     23 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:06.33    2:04.81 QUAL   
       29.02  1:01.07  1:33.02  2:04.81                                    
 10 Krohn, Jana         21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:06.59    2:05.06 QUAL   
       30.05  1:01.25  1:33.22  2:05.06                                    
 11 Peirsol, Hayley     17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:07.55    2:07.02 QUAL   
       30.23  1:02.46  1:34.87  2:07.02                                    
 11 Johnson, Melissa    18 AFOX-AZ              2:08.34    2:07.02 QUAL   
       29.94  1:01.99  1:34.40  2:07.02                                    
 13 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 DYNAMO-GA            2:06.90    2:07.39 QUAL   
       30.34  1:02.74  1:35.45  2:07.39                                    
 14 Spence, Whitney     15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:08.29    2:08.45 QUAL   
       30.15  1:02.65  1:35.52  2:08.45                                    
 15 Weatherman, Nicole  17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:08.24    2:09.17 QUAL   
       30.54  1:02.78  1:36.15  2:09.17                                    
 16 Pedder, Margie      22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:07.49    2:09.66 QUAL   
       30.74  1:02.79  1:36.38  2:09.66                                    
Bonus
 17 Connealy, Cait      17 AFOX-AZ              2:08.63    2:05.59 QUAL   
       29.21  1:00.95  1:33.63  2:05.59                                    
 18 Farrell, Maureen    19 CANYONS-CA           2:08.72    2:05.93 QUAL   
       29.64  1:01.61  1:33.92  2:05.93                                    
 19 Corcoran, Jackie    21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:08.71    2:07.20 QUAL   
       30.18  1:02.42  1:34.89  2:07.20                                    
 20 Heckman, Dawn       25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:09.22    2:07.77 QUAL   
       30.24  1:02.12  1:34.98  2:07.77                                    
 21 Burckle, Caroline   16 LAKESIDE-KY          2:08.49    2:07.89 QUAL   
       30.25  1:02.15  1:35.14  2:07.89                                    
 22 Eads, Courtney      16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:08.34    2:08.09 QUAL   
       30.27  1:02.32  1:35.48  2:08.09                                    
 23 Ellis, Jaime        20 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:08.40    2:09.06 QUAL   
       30.45  1:02.90  1:35.91  2:09.06                                    
 24 Denby, Kara         16 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:09.14    2:12.39        
       30.84  1:04.20  1:38.26  2:12.39                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:56.64  2002      Franziska van Almsick - GER                 
   US Record:   1:57.90  1992      Nicole Haislett                             
 Pool Record: P 2:00.25  2000      Maki Mika - JPN                             
 Meet Record: M 2:00.25  2000      Maki Mika - JPN                             
                2:11.38  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.38
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Gabrielle           25 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:01.22    2:03.16 QUAL   
       28.52    59.24  1:31.10  2:03.16                                    
  2 Mason, Emily              20 AFOX-AZ              2:02.47    2:03.73 QUAL   
       28.68    59.99  1:31.80  2:03.73                                    
  3 Komisarz, Rachel          26 LAKESIDE-KY          2:01.38    2:04.47 QUAL   
       29.69  1:00.90  1:33.00  2:04.47                                    
  4 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:01.70    2:05.47 QUAL   
       30.19  1:02.31  1:34.31  2:05.47                                    
  5 Hayes, Jessica            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:04.74    2:05.61 QUAL   
       30.38  1:02.37  1:34.21  2:05.61                                    
  6 Hastrup, Kristen          17 CLOVIS-CC            2:04.85    2:05.71 QUAL   
       29.72  1:01.32  1:33.14  2:05.71                                    
  7 Keller, Kalyn             18 UNATTACHED-CA        2:05.90    2:06.07 QUAL   
       30.14  1:02.05  1:34.18  2:06.07                                    
  8 Nymeyer, Lacey            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:03.63    2:06.23 QUAL   
       30.58  1:02.77  1:34.81  2:06.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lanne', Colleen           23 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:03.24    2:06.33 QUAL   
       28.96  1:00.70  1:32.95  2:06.33                                    
 10 Krohn, Jana               21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:07.09    2:06.59 QUAL   
       30.38  1:01.95  1:34.05  2:06.59                                    
 11 Reynolds, Caitlin         15 DYNAMO-GA            2:04.47    2:06.90 QUAL   
       30.31  1:02.55  1:34.68  2:06.90                                    
 12 Pedder, Margie            22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:03.20    2:07.49 QUAL   
       30.96  1:03.14  1:35.82  2:07.49                                    
 13 Peirsol, Hayley           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:04.58    2:07.55 QUAL   
       30.43  1:02.77  1:35.16  2:07.55                                    
 14 Beard, Amanda             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:05.07    2:07.64 QUAL   
       30.30  1:02.29  1:35.58  2:07.64                                    
 15 Weatherman, Nicole        17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:07.22    2:08.24 QUAL   
       30.90  1:02.84  1:35.41  2:08.24                                    
 16 Spence, Whitney           15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:09.98    2:08.29 QUAL   
       30.40  1:02.67  1:35.72  2:08.29                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Melissa          18 AFOX-AZ              2:05.74    2:08.34 QUAL   
       30.25  1:01.98  1:35.07  2:08.34                                    
 17 Eads, Courtney            16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:08.03    2:08.34 QUAL   
       29.76  1:02.09  1:35.51  2:08.34                                    
 19 Ellis, Jaime              20 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:05.54    2:08.40 QUAL   
       30.64  1:03.20  1:35.92  2:08.40                                    
 20 Burckle, Caroline         16 LAKESIDE-KY          2:04.73    2:08.49 QUAL   
       30.33  1:02.39  1:35.46  2:08.49                                    
 21 Connealy, Cait            17 AFOX-AZ              2:02.84    2:08.63 QUAL   
       29.67  1:02.12  1:35.26  2:08.63                                    
 22 Corcoran, Jackie          21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:07.05    2:08.71 QUAL   
       30.34  1:03.31  1:35.86  2:08.71                                    
 23 Farrell, Maureen          19 CANYONS-CA           2:09.71    2:08.72 QUAL   
       30.72  1:03.40  1:36.03  2:08.72                                    
 24 Denby, Kara               16 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:11.07    2:09.14 QUAL   
       30.30  1:03.03  1:36.33  2:09.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Heckman, Dawn             25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:08.00    2:09.22 QUAL   
       30.71  1:03.37  1:36.23  2:09.22                                    
 26 Menezes, Natasha          15 UNATTACHED-CO        2:08.77    2:09.28 QUAL   
       30.52  1:03.19  1:36.21  2:09.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Harrigan, Kelly           18 RUTGERS-NJ           2:05.80    2:09.36 QUAL   
       30.08  1:03.06  1:36.19  2:09.36                                    
 28 Raatz, Katherine          14 AFOX-AZ              2:11.08    2:09.51 QUAL   
       30.42  1:03.59  1:36.93  2:09.51                                    
 29 Houlton, Molly            14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:10.33    2:09.54 QUAL   
       30.92  1:04.26  1:37.42  2:09.54                                    
 30 Dunphy, Ashley            17 PALM SPRINGS-CA      2:08.99    2:09.56 QUAL   
       30.29  1:02.79  1:36.36  2:09.56                                    
 31 Ewing, Emile              15 UNATTACHED-OR        2:07.62    2:09.75 QUAL   
       31.16  1:04.28  1:36.69  2:09.75                                    
 32 Betsworth, Diana          20 TRUMAN AQUATICS-MV   1:48.75Y   2:09.91 QUAL   
       30.76  1:03.26  1:36.21  2:09.91                                    
 33 Williams, Monica          25 CIRCLE C-ST          2:02.92    2:09.92 QUAL   
       30.71  1:03.19  1:36.38  2:09.92                                    
 34 Nelson, Kara              15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:11.08    2:09.94 QUAL   
       31.34  1:03.98  1:37.15  2:09.94                                    
 35 Tsai, Sherry              19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:52.77Y   2:10.06 QUAL   
       30.98  1:04.41  1:37.59  2:10.06                                    
 36 Haytor, Blake             14 NORTH COAST-SI       2:06.61    2:10.08 QUAL   
       30.81  1:03.91  1:37.35  2:10.08                                    
 37 Vaziri, Leila             17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:06.15    2:10.19 QUAL   
       30.28  1:03.23  1:37.08  2:10.19                                    
 38 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI       2:10.43    2:10.22 QUAL   
       31.03  1:04.82  1:37.64  2:10.22                                    
 39 Summers, Caitlin          16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:08.78    2:10.25 QUAL   
       31.03  1:03.73  1:36.67  2:10.25                                    
 40 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:04.89    2:10.26 QUAL   
       30.53  1:03.51  1:36.80  2:10.26                                    
 41 Hovey, Amber              16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:54.20Y   2:10.29 QUAL   
       31.02  1:04.24  1:37.13  2:10.29                                    
 42 Ketchum, Erin             16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:08.10    2:10.30 QUAL   
       31.23  1:03.93  1:37.25  2:10.30                                    
 43 Brown, Tiffany            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:53.69Y   2:10.36 QUAL   
       31.07  1:04.51  1:37.63  2:10.36                                    
 44 Shiflett, Brett           16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    2:07.80    2:10.43 QUAL   
       30.82  1:03.35  1:36.58  2:10.43                                    
 45 Staley, Tara              17 DESERT STORM-CA      2:10.43    2:10.52 QUAL   
       31.08  1:03.76  1:37.09  2:10.52                                    
 46 Bunch, Blakeley           15 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:09.23    2:10.54 QUAL   
       31.56  1:04.53  1:38.01  2:10.54                                    
 47 Witt, Jessica             16 FULLERTON-CA         2:06.20    2:10.81 QUAL   
       30.79  1:03.87  1:37.68  2:10.81                                    
 48 Frances, MaryBeth         15 NORTH COAST-SI       2:07.71    2:11.07 QUAL   
       31.15  1:04.32  1:37.81  2:11.07                                    
 49 Avilla, Leah              17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:09.09    2:11.09 QUAL   
       31.15  1:03.96  1:37.65  2:11.09                                    
 50 McLane, Julianne          15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:06.90    2:11.21 QUAL   
       30.45  1:03.42  1:37.07  2:11.21                                    
 51 McCarthy, Meredith        15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:06.62    2:11.27 QUAL   
       30.84  1:04.21  1:37.97  2:11.27                                    
 52 Heimbach, Elliko          16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:11.49    2:11.39        
       31.36  1:04.19  1:38.47  2:11.39                                    
 53 Gruda, Ashley             18 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:10.01    2:11.48        
       31.06  1:03.85  1:38.10  2:11.48                                    
 54 Anderson, Stephanie       18 AFOX-AZ              2:04.38    2:11.53        
       30.22  1:03.30  1:37.17  2:11.53                                    
 55 Liggett, Anne             16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:11.10    2:11.66        
       30.66  1:03.81  1:37.62  2:11.66                                    
 56 Miranda, Amy              21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:07.19    2:11.69        
       31.30  1:04.50  1:38.06  2:11.69                                    
 57 Iverson, Karen            17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:10.84    2:11.70        
       31.58  1:05.27  1:38.89  2:11.70                                    
 58 Weber, Taylor             15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:09.98    2:11.72        
       31.32  1:04.38  1:37.88  2:11.72                                    
 59 Fischer, Kristen          16 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:52.19Y   2:11.79        
       30.82  1:04.14  1:38.08  2:11.79                                    
 60 Olvera, Yadira            16 CAAN                 2:10.93    2:11.84        
       31.02  1:04.78  1:38.55  2:11.84                                    
 61 Burrill, Katy             19 CLOVIS-CC            1:54.04Y   2:11.96        
       30.97  1:04.44  1:38.35  2:11.96                                    
 62 Moreno, Carolina          20 MEXICO               2:08.32    2:12.01        
       30.90  1:04.30  1:38.44  2:12.01                                    
 63 Tukey, Valerie            17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:05.84    2:12.02        
       30.95  1:04.79  1:38.39  2:12.02                                    
 64 Degenstein, Ann           19 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:54.20Y   2:12.13        
       31.30  1:04.56  1:38.31  2:12.13                                    
 65 Hwang, Jane               16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:08.82    2:12.25        
       31.15  1:04.37  1:38.54  2:12.25                                    
 66 Cashion, Courtney         17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:04.76    2:12.29        
       30.44  1:04.03  1:37.70  2:12.29                                    
 67 Stautner, Elissa          16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:09.96    2:12.35        
       30.87  1:04.34  1:38.46  2:12.35                                    
 68 Lougee, Dena              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:13.97Y   2:12.39        
       31.12  1:04.25  1:38.39  2:12.39                                    
 68 Clarke, Alexandra         14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:52.72Y   2:12.39        
       31.31  1:04.80  1:38.75  2:12.39                                    
 70 Callaghan, Devon          14 LAKESIDE-KY          2:09.81    2:12.45        
       31.91  1:05.70  1:38.93  2:12.45                                    
 71 Martinez, Jamie           14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:08.99    2:12.51        
       31.64  1:05.36  1:39.18  2:12.51                                    
 72 Kwasnik, Agatha           14 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:54.02Y   2:12.59        
       31.55  1:05.78  1:40.45  2:12.59                                    
 73 Coombe, Katy              20 MINNESOTA-MN         2:10.19    2:12.63        
       31.31  1:05.58  1:39.51  2:12.63                                    
 74 Pagliano, Katie           19 WILDCAT-IL           1:54.01Y   2:12.89        
       31.19  1:05.24  1:39.74  2:12.89                                    
 75 Cashion, Brooke           15 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:11.06    2:12.98        
       31.42  1:05.15  1:39.50  2:12.98                                    
 76 Kong, Flora               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:12.93    2:13.17        
       31.30  1:05.97  1:40.14  2:13.17                                    
 76 Cruzat, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:51.10Y   2:13.17        
       31.12  1:04.84  1:39.33  2:13.17                                    
 78 Courtney, Jill            15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:11.06    2:13.21        
       31.81  1:05.27  1:39.47  2:13.21                                    
 79 Aronsson, Laura           17 UNATTACHED-AZ        1:54.20Y   2:13.23        
       31.16  1:04.82  1:39.24  2:13.23                                    
 79 Thompson, Emily           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:51.82Y   2:13.23        
       31.51  1:05.56  1:40.24  2:13.23                                    
 81 Gratton, Emiilie          14 AFOX-AZ              1:54.63Y   2:13.30        
       31.58  1:04.67  1:39.07  2:13.30                                    
 82 Ranzau, Sally             16 DYNAMO-GA            1:54.54Y   2:13.37        
       32.07  1:06.16  1:39.87  2:13.37                                    
 83 Teo, Nicolette            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:54.22Y   2:13.52        
       31.91  1:06.07  1:39.99  2:13.52                                    
 84 Szostak, Francie          13 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:14.13    2:13.58        
       31.47  1:05.16  1:40.16  2:13.58                                    
 85 Swaney, Nicole            15 AFOX-AZ              1:54.50Y   2:13.68        
       31.42  1:05.29  1:40.93  2:13.68                                    
 86 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         1:52.63Y   2:13.72        
       31.28  1:05.13  1:40.07  2:13.72                                    
 87 Zimmerman, Joni           15 AFOX-AZ              2:10.97    2:13.93        
       31.30  1:05.00  1:39.55  2:13.93                                    
 88 Loecher, Brianna          20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:05.74    2:14.03        
       30.75  1:04.24  1:39.08  2:14.03                                    
 88 Yamamoto, Erin            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:54.42Y   2:14.03        
       31.48  1:05.33  1:40.77  2:14.03                                    
 90 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:10.82    2:14.04        
       31.62  1:05.59  1:40.10  2:14.04                                    
 91 Kilkuts, Courtney         15 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:56.84Y   2:14.17        
       30.13  1:04.09  1:39.12  2:14.17                                    
 92 Flynn, Taylor             14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:10.31    2:14.18        
       30.75  1:04.60  1:39.43  2:14.18                                    
 93 Smith, Marshi             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:09.84    2:14.19        
       30.89  1:04.17  1:38.67  2:14.19                                    
 94 Taylor, Sarah             17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:12.28    2:14.20        
       31.80  1:05.92  1:40.39  2:14.20                                    
 95 Dinh, Thuy-Mi             15 FULLERTON-CA         2:11.40    2:14.21        
       31.99  1:06.36  1:40.89  2:14.21                                    
 96 McCawley, Margo           16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:10.00    2:14.27        
       31.09  1:04.92  1:39.46  2:14.27                                    
 97 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      2:11.25    2:14.33        
       31.04  1:04.71  1:39.85  2:14.33                                    
 98 Hackett, Ryann            18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:11.05    2:14.57        
       31.37  1:05.66  1:40.72  2:14.57                                    
 99 Polich, Kate              16 SWIM TUCSON-AZ       1:54.12Y   2:14.66        
       32.16  1:06.24  1:41.06  2:14.66                                    
100 Trescott, Jenn            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:13.59    2:14.68        
       31.62  1:05.65  1:40.55  2:14.68                                    
101 Dwidar, Nadia             15 CLOVIS-CC            2:12.98    2:14.70        
       31.69  1:06.30  1:41.13  2:14.70                                    
102 Puschar, Jackie           14 AFOX-AZ              1:55.85Y   2:14.74        
       31.42  1:05.89  1:41.39  2:14.74                                    
103 Armour, Abra              17 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:10.50    2:14.82        
       31.68  1:05.67  1:40.68  2:14.82                                    
104 Roberts, Nicole           14 DUKE CITY-NM         1:53.85Y   2:14.84        
       31.25  1:05.27  1:40.36  2:14.84                                    
105 Galindo, Tania            19 MEXICO               2:07.00    2:14.91        
       31.46  1:05.27  1:40.43  2:14.91                                    
105 Vallaly, Meg              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:54.22Y   2:14.91        
       31.42  1:05.09  1:39.86  2:14.91                                    
107 Pease, Lara               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:13.32    2:15.05        
       31.95  1:06.77  1:41.86  2:15.05                                    
108 Wender, Rachel            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:10.97    2:15.16        
       31.81  1:05.46  1:40.10  2:15.16                                    
109 Love, Lindsay             18 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:10.75    2:15.25        
       31.51  1:05.82  1:40.71  2:15.25                                    
110 Thomas, Tara              13 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:52.38Y   2:15.41        
       31.57  1:06.42  1:41.31  2:15.41                                    
111 Patterson, Mary           17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:08.20S   2:15.42        
       31.74  1:05.45  1:40.20  2:15.42                                    
112 Jorgensen, Gwen           17 WAUKESHA-WI          1:54.13Y   2:15.67        
       31.41  1:05.77  1:41.14  2:15.67                                    
113 Kelly, Lindsey            16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:11.88    2:15.75        
       31.54  1:05.76  1:40.64  2:15.75                                    
114 Jacinto, Arica            16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:51.34Y   2:15.76        
       31.82  1:05.88  1:40.69  2:15.76                                    
115 Noble, Alyson             20 UNATTACHED-CA        2:09.51    2:15.82        
       31.98  1:06.77  1:42.11  2:15.82                                    
116 Elbert, Skye              15 AFOX-AZ              1:52.99Y   2:15.83        
       30.93  1:05.68  1:41.28  2:15.83                                    
117 Ryan, Shannon             18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:12.66    2:15.86        
       32.38  1:07.09  1:41.75  2:15.86                                    
118 Liu, Michelle             14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:11.31    2:15.97        
       32.32  1:06.81  1:41.77  2:15.97                                    
119 Gamble, Jenna             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:11.78    2:16.13        
       32.28  1:06.51  1:41.17  2:16.13                                    
120 Chacon, Krista            16 CLOVIS-CC            2:12.39    2:16.17        
       32.21  1:06.66  1:41.67  2:16.17                                    
120 McClurg, Hannah           16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:53.28Y   2:16.17        
       31.23  1:05.20  1:40.63  2:16.17                                    
122 Allison, Rebecca          18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:12.99    2:16.43        
       32.31  1:07.11  1:41.86  2:16.43                                    
123 McIntosh, Abbey           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:07.64    2:16.49        
       31.79  1:06.20  1:41.69  2:16.49                                    
124 Ghazal, Gillian           15 CLOVIS-CC            2:16.37    2:16.56        
       32.27  1:06.31  1:41.24  2:16.56                                    
125 Ryan, Mary-Michael        15 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:10.69    2:16.62        
       31.82  1:06.48  1:41.91  2:16.62                                    
126 Sheridan, Alexis          20 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:10.15    2:16.79        
       32.13  1:06.83  1:41.90  2:16.79                                    
127 Maddalena, Gabrielle      14 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:11.07    2:16.96        
       32.53  1:07.01  1:42.25  2:16.96                                    
128 Tracy, Julie              17 NORTH COAST-SI       1:53.33Y   2:17.13        
       31.74  1:06.06  1:41.75  2:17.13                                    
129 Robinson, Ashley          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:08.90    2:17.18        
       31.56  1:05.73  1:41.43  2:17.18                                    
130 Vazhenin, Anastacia       18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:10.00    2:17.21        
       31.59  1:05.65  1:41.59  2:17.21                                    
131 Abe, Carissa              18 FULLERTON-CA         2:16.25    2:17.29        
       32.33  1:08.19  1:43.41  2:17.29                                    
132 Babicz, Amanda            17 DUKE CITY-NM         1:53.16Y   2:17.48        
       31.62  1:06.27  1:41.77  2:17.48                                    
133 Wick, Casmera             22 RUTGERS-NJ           2:04.60    2:17.61        
       31.81  1:06.28  1:42.14  2:17.61                                    
134 Swank, Katie              14 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:57.67Y   2:17.81        
       31.04  1:06.26  1:42.38  2:17.81                                    
135 Kephart, Sam              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:58.20Y   2:17.91        
       32.14  1:06.70  1:42.16  2:17.91                                    
136 Holland, Erin             18 BOULDER CITY-CA      1:55.86Y   2:17.93        
       31.52  1:06.05  1:41.65  2:17.93                                    
137 Hegazy, Dina              14 FULLERTON-CA         2:19.50    2:17.94        
       31.62  1:06.66  1:43.07  2:17.94                                    
138 Greene, Melissa           20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:15.79    2:17.98        
       32.26  1:07.42  1:43.11  2:17.98                                    
139 Kilroy, Kristen           18 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:10.46    2:18.29        
       32.38  1:07.16  1:42.99  2:18.29                                    
140 Galaz, Natalie            18 FULLERTON-CA         2:19.38    2:18.88        
       32.10  1:07.12  1:43.06  2:18.88                                    
141 Zavareh, Semah            21 UNATTACHED-PC        2:10.00    2:18.96        
       33.19  1:08.74  1:44.02  2:18.96                                    
142 Jackson, Ashley           16 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:54.02Y   2:19.72        
       32.19  1:07.05  1:43.26  2:19.72                                    
143 Carter, Leslie            15 UNATTACHED-CC        2:15.42Y   2:19.74        
       32.20  1:07.65  1:44.15  2:19.74                                    
144 Simon, Emily              19 TEAM REBEL-CA        1:54.49Y   2:20.09        
       32.39  1:07.37  1:43.80  2:20.09                                    
145 Peterson, Stacy           21 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   1:54.17Y   2:20.19        
       33.11  1:08.18  1:44.45  2:20.19                                    
146 Rowe, Alison              18 TERRAPINS-PC         2:12.56    2:20.88        
       32.19  1:07.70  1:44.52  2:20.88                                    
147 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:09.82    2:21.17        
       32.24  1:08.40  1:45.33  2:21.17                                    
147 Wex, Nicki                15 UNATTACHED-WI        1:58.69Y   2:21.17        
       32.19  1:07.64  1:43.86  2:21.17                                    
149 Belisle, Amy              18 DOLPHIN AQUATICS-CA  2:15.08    2:24.18        
       33.57  1:09.98  1:47.18  2:24.18                                    
150 Ramirez, Kaitlyn          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:11.20    2:25.41        
       33.43  1:10.15  1:47.91  2:25.41                                    
 -- Elofson, Kathryn          18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:54.58Y        DQ        
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans - USA                           
   US Record:   4:03.85  1988      Janet Evans                                 
 Pool Record: P 4:09.46  1988      Janet Evans - FAST                          
 Meet Record: M 4:09.46  1988      Janet Evans - FAST                          
                4:36.89  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Komisarz, Rachel    26 LAKESIDE-KY          4:21.33    4:14.65 QUAL   
       29.68  1:01.33  1:33.49  2:05.74  2:38.06  3:10.69  3:42.98  4:14.65
  2 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              4:19.59    4:16.65 QUAL   
       29.31  1:01.05  1:33.18  2:05.67  2:38.02  3:10.91  3:43.59  4:16.65
  3 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:21.72    4:21.52 QUAL   
       30.54  1:03.21  1:35.89  2:09.11  2:41.97  3:15.15  3:48.37  4:21.52
  4 Burckle, Caroline   16 LAKESIDE-KY          4:25.08    4:23.20 QUAL   
       30.38  1:03.27  1:35.64  2:09.26  2:42.76  3:16.71  3:50.10  4:23.20
  5 Weatherman, Nicole  17 BOULDER CITY-CA      4:24.62    4:24.36 QUAL   
       30.68  1:03.41  1:36.21  2:09.61  2:43.32  3:17.27  3:51.46  4:24.36
  6 Anderson, Stephani  18 AFOX-AZ              4:24.21    4:25.04 QUAL   
       29.85  1:02.49  1:35.42  2:09.63  2:43.09  3:17.69  3:51.58  4:25.04
  7 Ellis, Jaime        20 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:26.16    4:26.12 QUAL   
       30.62  1:03.53  1:36.63  2:10.19  2:44.25  3:18.53  3:52.72  4:26.12
  8 Hastrup, Kristen    17 CLOVIS-CC            4:25.49    4:27.45 QUAL   
       30.79  1:03.84  1:37.52  2:11.62  2:45.56  3:19.72  3:53.67  4:27.45
Consol
  9 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 DYNAMO-GA            4:26.31    4:25.55 QUAL   
       31.41  1:05.01  1:38.57  2:12.86  2:45.85  3:19.69  3:52.90  4:25.55
 10 Klein, Melissa      18 DYNAMO-GA            4:27.69    4:26.88 QUAL   
       31.52  1:05.29  1:38.96  2:12.89  2:46.33  3:20.29  3:53.70  4:26.88
 11 Nymeyer, Lacey      17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:27.44    4:27.47 QUAL   
       30.33  1:04.18  1:38.22  2:12.90  2:46.64  3:20.71  3:54.22  4:27.47
 12 Harrigan, Kelly     18 RUTGERS-NJ           4:26.69    4:28.17 QUAL   
       31.30  1:05.06  1:38.74  2:13.07  2:46.89  3:21.18  3:55.80  4:28.17
 13 Corcoran, Jackie    21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:27.50    4:28.29 QUAL   
       30.79  1:04.42  1:38.18  2:12.75  2:46.72  3:21.19  3:54.93  4:28.29
 14 Kreutzjans, Becky   18 NORTH COAST-SI       4:27.62    4:29.48 QUAL   
       30.94  1:04.56  1:38.65  2:12.86  2:46.63  3:20.89  3:55.60  4:29.48
 15 Heckman, Dawn       25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:28.16    4:29.95 QUAL   
       31.79  1:05.85  1:39.82  2:13.74  2:47.63  3:21.74  3:56.17  4:29.95
 16 Spence, Whitney     15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:28.08    4:31.75 QUAL   
       31.19  1:04.90  1:39.34  2:13.87  2:48.70  3:23.62  3:58.43  4:31.75
Bonus
 17 Johnson, Melissa    18 AFOX-AZ              4:30.60    4:26.98 QUAL   
       31.17  1:04.64  1:38.70  2:13.04  2:47.07  3:21.23  3:54.58  4:26.98
 18 McLane, Julianne    15 TERRAPINS-PC         4:31.02    4:27.56 QUAL   
       31.49  1:05.06  1:38.93  2:12.71  2:46.99  3:21.07  3:55.02  4:27.56
 19 Gratton, Emiilie    14 AFOX-AZ              4:31.00    4:28.18 QUAL   
       31.25  1:04.96  1:38.60  2:12.71  2:46.42  3:20.75  3:54.57  4:28.18
 20 Zimmerman, Joni     15 AFOX-AZ              4:30.00    4:32.25 QUAL   
       30.77  1:04.52  1:38.62  2:13.24  2:47.62  3:22.60  3:57.55  4:32.25
 21 Shiflett, Brett     16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    4:29.20    4:33.53 QUAL   
       30.54  1:04.45  1:38.92  2:13.78  2:48.05  3:23.33  3:58.49  4:33.53
 22 Schluntz, Justine   16 DUKE CITY-NM         4:29.88    4:35.38 QUAL   
       30.98  1:05.16  1:39.80  2:14.94  2:50.02  3:25.60  4:01.08  4:35.38
 23 Flynn, Taylor       14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   4:31.07    4:35.81 QUAL   
       30.91  1:05.16  1:39.74  2:14.83  2:49.85  3:25.33  4:00.70  4:35.81
 24 Puschar, Jackie     14 AFOX-AZ              4:30.07    4:37.69        
       31.54  1:05.97  1:40.97  2:17.05  2:52.82  3:29.13  4:04.81  4:37.69
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans - USA                           
   US Record:   4:03.85  1988      Janet Evans                                 
 Pool Record: P 4:09.46  1988      Janet Evans - FAST                          
 Meet Record: M 4:09.46  1988      Janet Evans - FAST                          
                4:36.89  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Emily              20 AFOX-AZ              4:12.03    4:19.59 QUAL   
       29.71  1:01.87  1:34.22  2:07.25  2:40.12  3:13.45  3:46.61  4:19.59
  2 Komisarz, Rachel          26 LAKESIDE-KY          4:12.04    4:21.33 QUAL   
       30.35  1:02.99  1:35.87  2:08.98  2:42.18  3:15.46  3:48.71  4:21.33
  3 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:13.21    4:21.72 QUAL   
       30.78  1:03.55  1:36.16  2:09.28  2:42.29  3:15.52  3:48.45  4:21.72
  4 Anderson, Stephanie       18 AFOX-AZ              4:22.22    4:24.21 QUAL   
       30.11  1:02.62  1:35.76  2:09.09  2:42.51  3:16.70  3:51.03  4:24.21
  5 Weatherman, Nicole        17 BOULDER CITY-CA      4:21.19    4:24.62 QUAL   
       31.52  1:04.81  1:38.74  2:12.29  2:45.21  3:18.73  3:52.39  4:24.62
  6 Burckle, Caroline         16 LAKESIDE-KY          4:19.14    4:25.08 QUAL   
       31.22  1:04.27  1:37.05  2:10.92  2:44.49  3:18.47  3:51.88  4:25.08
  7 Hastrup, Kristen          17 CLOVIS-CC            4:19.39    4:25.49 QUAL   
       31.14  1:04.40  1:37.96  2:11.69  2:45.08  3:18.89  3:52.33  4:25.49
  8 Ellis, Jaime              20 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:22.57    4:26.16 QUAL   
       31.39  1:04.37  1:38.06  2:11.89  2:45.78  3:20.00  3:53.36  4:26.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reynolds, Caitlin         15 DYNAMO-GA            4:21.48    4:26.31 QUAL   
       31.76  1:05.50  1:39.08  2:13.45  2:46.57  3:20.21  3:53.65  4:26.31
 10 Harrigan, Kelly           18 RUTGERS-NJ           4:21.05    4:26.69 QUAL   
       31.09  1:05.06  1:39.24  2:13.59  2:47.26  3:20.95  3:54.23  4:26.69
 11 Nymeyer, Lacey            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:28.71    4:27.44 QUAL   
       30.92  1:04.98  1:39.15  2:13.53  2:46.65  3:20.39  3:53.89  4:27.44
 12 Corcoran, Jackie          21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:25.16    4:27.50 QUAL   
       30.93  1:04.03  1:38.08  2:12.14  2:46.47  3:20.34  3:54.41  4:27.50
 13 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       4:24.10    4:27.62 QUAL   
       31.11  1:04.92  1:38.42  2:12.54  2:45.98  3:20.34  3:54.19  4:27.62
 14 Klein, Melissa            18 DYNAMO-GA            4:27.41    4:27.69 QUAL   
       31.71  1:05.52  1:39.35  2:13.42  2:46.90  3:20.84  3:54.42  4:27.69
 15 Spence, Whitney           15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:30.41    4:28.08 QUAL   
       31.29  1:04.92  1:38.97  2:13.01  2:47.28  3:21.56  3:55.54  4:28.08
 16 Heckman, Dawn             25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:57.41Y   4:28.16 QUAL   
       31.93  1:05.56  1:39.15  2:13.17  2:46.87  3:20.82  3:54.36  4:28.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shiflett, Brett           16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    4:29.77    4:29.20 QUAL   
       31.72  1:06.15  1:40.28  2:14.89  2:48.67  3:22.81  3:56.53  4:29.20
 18 Schluntz, Justine         16 DUKE CITY-NM         4:31.77    4:29.88 QUAL   
       30.52  1:03.84  1:37.73  2:12.10  2:46.47  3:21.26  3:55.72  4:29.88
 19 Zimmerman, Joni           15 AFOX-AZ              4:36.67    4:30.00 QUAL   
       30.86  1:04.57  1:38.80  2:13.33  2:47.57  3:22.13  3:56.82  4:30.00
 20 Puschar, Jackie           14 AFOX-AZ              4:31.63    4:30.07 QUAL   
       31.05  1:04.60  1:38.92  2:13.73  2:48.67  3:23.61  3:58.43  4:30.07
 21 Johnson, Melissa          18 AFOX-AZ              4:23.41    4:30.60 QUAL   
       31.04  1:04.62  1:38.75  2:13.07  2:47.50  3:21.86  3:56.31  4:30.60
 22 Frances, MaryBeth         15 NORTH COAST-SI       4:20.64    4:30.98 QUAL   
       31.55  1:05.41  1:39.47  2:13.72  2:48.15  3:22.92  3:57.19  4:30.98
 23 Gratton, Emiilie          14 AFOX-AZ              4:34.56    4:31.00 QUAL   
       31.16  1:04.91  1:38.91  2:13.45  2:47.84  3:22.63  3:57.04  4:31.00
 24 McLane, Julianne          15 TERRAPINS-PC         4:25.14    4:31.02 QUAL   
       31.95  1:06.15  1:40.85  2:15.30  2:49.82  3:23.88  3:58.21  4:31.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Flynn, Taylor             14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   5:00.01Y   4:31.07 QUAL   
       30.32  1:03.86  1:38.07  2:12.88  2:47.29  3:22.26  3:56.81  4:31.07
 26 Bunch, Blakeley           15 BOULDER CITY-CA      4:54.60Y   4:31.33 QUAL   
       31.60  1:06.12  1:40.54  2:15.62  2:49.82  3:24.53  3:58.44  4:31.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Willis, Katie             19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:30.60    4:31.37 QUAL   
       31.57  1:05.59  1:39.65  2:14.26  2:48.40  3:23.32  3:57.62  4:31.37
 28 Menezes, Natasha          15 UNATTACHED-CO        4:31.19    4:31.40 QUAL   
       31.85  1:06.07  1:40.25  2:15.05  2:49.43  3:24.05  3:58.44  4:31.40
 29 Haytor, Blake             14 NORTH COAST-SI       4:20.51    4:31.51 QUAL   
       31.95  1:06.29  1:40.53  2:15.38  2:49.36  3:24.09  3:57.94  4:31.51
 30 Dunphy, Ashley            17 PALM SPRINGS-CA      4:27.12    4:31.59 QUAL   
       31.41  1:05.15  1:39.36  2:14.14  2:48.14  3:22.91  3:57.75  4:31.59
 31 Ketchum, Erin             16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:23.97    4:31.74 QUAL   
       31.90  1:05.43  1:39.46  2:13.79  2:48.49  3:23.15  3:57.83  4:31.74
 32 Iverson, Karen            17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      4:34.24    4:31.81 QUAL   
       32.61  1:06.46  1:40.88  2:15.03  2:49.53  3:24.03  3:58.48  4:31.81
 33 LI, Jing                  14 AFOX-AZ              4:33.70    4:31.82 QUAL   
       31.96  1:06.23  1:40.13  2:14.97  2:49.64  3:25.02  3:58.60  4:31.82
 34 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC         4:24.39    4:31.84 QUAL   
       31.15  1:05.96  1:40.49  2:15.62  2:49.78  3:24.45  3:58.21  4:31.84
 35 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI       4:34.61    4:32.14 QUAL   
       32.12  1:06.88  1:41.15  2:15.87  2:50.13  3:24.84  3:59.38  4:32.14
 36 Callaghan, Devon          14 LAKESIDE-KY          4:31.79    4:32.36 QUAL   
       32.34  1:07.01  1:42.07  2:17.03  2:51.10  3:26.23  3:59.44  4:32.36
 37 Houlton, Molly            14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:25.20    4:32.84 QUAL   
       31.41  1:05.03  1:39.57  2:14.36  2:49.38  3:24.37  3:58.98  4:32.84
 38 Tukey, Valerie            17 NORTH COAST-SI       4:22.10    4:33.00 QUAL   
       31.67  1:06.30  1:40.20  2:14.87  2:48.64  3:23.97  3:58.88  4:33.00
 39 Brown, Tiffany            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:35.82    4:33.06 QUAL   
       32.08  1:07.07  1:41.61  2:16.15  2:50.32  3:25.06  3:59.40  4:33.06
 39 Gruda, Ashley             18 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:34.01    4:33.06 QUAL   
       32.40  1:06.66  1:41.38  2:16.31  2:50.54  3:25.04  3:59.25  4:33.06
 41 Witt, Jessica             16 FULLERTON-CA         4:24.27    4:33.64 QUAL   
       31.72  1:06.61  1:40.87  2:15.86  2:50.34  3:25.57  3:59.88  4:33.64
 42 Betsworth, Diana          20 TRUMAN AQUATICS-MV   4:53.98Y   4:33.75 QUAL   
       32.08  1:06.42  1:40.98  2:16.13  2:50.07  3:24.92  3:59.23  4:33.75
 43 Summers, Caitlin          16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:31.07    4:33.95 QUAL   
       33.03  1:07.89  1:42.71  2:17.90  2:51.92  3:26.41  4:00.58  4:33.95
 44 Carroll, Katie            18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    4:36.72    4:34.26 QUAL   
       32.03  1:05.94  1:40.36  2:14.94  2:49.38  3:24.22  3:59.47  4:34.26
 45 Ranzau, Sally             16 DYNAMO-GA            5:03.78Y   4:34.54 QUAL   
       32.44  1:07.23  1:41.91  2:16.46  2:50.82  3:25.62  4:00.65  4:34.54
 46 Wahl, Rachael             15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   4:33.62    4:34.81 QUAL   
       31.51  1:06.21  1:41.06  2:16.20  2:51.11  3:26.41  4:01.29  4:34.81
 47 Vazhenin, Anastacia       18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:35.03    4:34.99 QUAL   
       31.73  1:06.30  1:40.78  2:15.90  2:50.75  3:26.05  4:01.04  4:34.99
 48 Loecher, Brianna          20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:28.83    4:35.17 QUAL   
       32.39  1:06.07  1:40.19  2:14.33  2:48.74  3:24.03  3:59.81  4:35.17
 49 Swaney, Nicole            15 AFOX-AZ              5:01.65Y   4:35.30 QUAL   
       31.16  1:05.01  1:40.11  2:15.41  2:51.32  3:26.89  4:01.89  4:35.30
 50 Olvera, Yadira            16 CAAN                 4:33.80    4:35.48 QUAL   
       31.84  1:06.79  1:41.82  2:17.44  2:51.60  3:26.85  4:01.25  4:35.48
 51 Cashion, Brooke           15 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:37.97    4:35.88 QUAL   
       32.38  1:07.66  1:42.79  2:18.10  2:53.09  3:28.16  4:02.48  4:35.88
 52 Trescott, Jenn            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:34.25    4:36.21 QUAL   
       32.19  1:07.11  1:42.22  2:17.33  2:52.27  3:27.58  4:02.28  4:36.21
 53 Brackens, Lindsey         13 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   4:29.36    4:36.37 QUAL   
       30.98  1:05.62  1:40.24  2:15.43  2:50.79  3:26.32  4:01.85  4:36.37
 54 Noble, Alyson             20 UNATTACHED-CA        4:31.03    4:36.60 QUAL   
       31.77  1:06.48  1:41.15  2:16.74  2:52.09  3:27.75  4:03.14  4:36.60
 55 Maddalena, Gabrielle      14 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:30.97    4:36.89 QUAL   
       32.52  1:07.09  1:41.86  2:17.10  2:52.01  3:27.20  4:02.21  4:36.89
 56 Degenstein, Ann           19 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:54.20Y   4:36.90        
       31.94  1:05.87  1:40.11  2:14.94  2:49.88  3:25.33  4:00.98  4:36.90
 57 Aronsson, Laura           17 UNATTACHED-AZ        5:01.38Y   4:36.98        
       32.10  1:06.74  1:41.97  2:16.72  2:51.96  3:27.12  4:02.75  4:36.98
 58 Galindo, Tania            19 MEXICO               4:25.98    4:37.61        
       32.15  1:06.74  1:41.83  2:17.37  2:52.39  3:27.86  4:02.90  4:37.61
 59 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:35.86    4:37.75        
       31.70  1:07.02  1:41.87  2:17.34  2:52.21  3:27.79  4:03.23  4:37.75
 60 Taylor, Sarah             17 SAN RAMON-PC         4:32.31    4:38.52        
       32.44  1:07.63  1:43.01  2:18.37  2:53.79  3:29.15  4:04.63  4:38.52
 61 Doran, Ellie              14 UNATTACHED-AZ        4:41.63    4:38.94        
       32.82  1:07.98  1:43.25  2:18.49  2:54.11  3:29.56  4:05.18  4:38.94
 62 Courtney, Jill            15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         5:03.67Y   4:39.04        
       32.48  1:07.80  1:43.82  2:19.47  2:55.22  3:30.34  4:05.53  4:39.04
 63 Szostak, Francie          13 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  5:04.13Y   4:39.09        
       31.58  1:07.18  1:43.13  2:19.28  2:55.24  3:30.26  4:05.45  4:39.09
 64 Robinson, Ashley          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         4:28.04    4:39.12        
       32.17  1:06.70  1:41.97  2:17.54  2:52.55  3:28.60  4:03.60  4:39.12
 65 Ryan, Shannon             18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:34.02    4:39.21        
       32.82  1:07.71  1:42.89  2:18.48  2:53.60  3:29.29  4:04.46  4:39.21
 66 Williams, Monica          25 CIRCLE C-ST          4:27.76    4:39.46        
       31.99  1:06.68  1:41.45  2:17.25  2:52.43  3:28.24  4:04.23  4:39.46
 67 Avilla, Leah              17 SAN RAMON-PC         5:04.54Y   4:39.60        
       31.89  1:06.51  1:41.41  2:16.96  2:52.55  3:28.82  4:04.71  4:39.60
 68 Morelli, Lisa             20 NORTH COAST-SI       4:32.66    4:39.82        
       33.14  1:08.45  1:44.13  2:19.26  2:54.65  3:29.78  4:05.14  4:39.82
 69 Chatham, Kali             16 LAKESIDE-KY          4:39.34    4:39.88        
       32.34  1:07.38  1:42.60  2:18.77  2:54.15  3:30.37  4:05.57  4:39.88
 70 Cattolica, Katie          16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:35.21    4:40.06        
       33.70  1:10.11  1:45.91  2:21.58  2:56.10  3:31.54  4:06.38  4:40.06
 71 Staley, Tara              17 DESERT STORM-CA      4:32.79    4:40.13        
       31.92  1:06.54  1:42.22  2:17.78  2:53.77  3:30.32  4:06.48  4:40.13
 72 Love, Lindsay             18 RIVERSIDE-CA         5:03.11Y   4:40.28        
       32.35  1:07.49  1:42.71  2:18.27  2:53.69  3:29.63  4:05.19  4:40.28
 73 Sheridan, Alexis          20 SWIM PASADENA-CA     4:25.78    4:40.64        
       32.57  1:07.33  1:42.62  2:18.07  2:53.46  3:29.30  4:05.08  4:40.64
 74 Belk, Rory                18 TWIN CITIES-MN       4:35.30    4:40.79        
       32.21  1:07.30  1:42.39  2:17.97  2:53.10  3:29.03  4:05.23  4:40.79
 75 Liggett, Anne             16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:45.63    4:40.92        
       33.66  1:09.00  1:43.87  2:18.79  2:53.74  3:29.48  4:05.46  4:40.92
 76 Clarke, Alexandra         14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:58.50Y   4:40.93        
       32.01  1:07.44  1:43.01  2:18.63  2:54.42  3:30.39  4:06.19  4:40.93
 77 McIntosh, Abbey           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:29.40    4:41.01        
       32.09  1:07.69  1:43.14  2:18.88  2:54.49  3:30.62  4:05.98  4:41.01
 78 McClurg, Hannah           16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:36.47    4:41.16        
       31.83  1:06.82  1:42.59  2:18.66  2:54.20  3:30.36  4:06.07  4:41.16
 79 Hart, Lindsay             17 TERRAPINS-PC         4:33.43    4:41.44        
       32.46  1:07.82  1:43.17  2:18.48  2:54.13  3:30.26  4:06.08  4:41.44
 80 Gamble, Jenna             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:36.75    4:41.75        
       32.80  1:08.45  1:44.36  2:20.64  2:56.45  3:32.00  4:07.13  4:41.75
 81 Lougee, Dena              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       5:04.17Y   4:42.20        
       32.77  1:08.14  1:44.41  2:20.60  2:56.12  3:32.32  4:07.86  4:42.20
 82 Valpiani, Michele         16 DESERT STORM-CA      4:39.95    4:42.48        
       32.92  1:08.45  1:44.42  2:20.47  2:55.86  3:31.78  4:07.75  4:42.48
 83 Harrington, Kate          19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:40.35    4:42.79        
       33.45  1:08.96  1:44.64  2:20.46  2:56.60  3:32.37  4:08.03  4:42.79
 84 Babicz, Amanda            17 DUKE CITY-NM         5:02.17Y   4:42.82        
       31.77  1:06.84  1:42.34  2:18.61  2:54.85  3:31.00  4:07.11  4:42.82
 85 Chacon, Krista            16 CLOVIS-CC            4:36.01    4:42.91        
       32.30  1:07.17  1:42.89  2:19.09  2:55.24  3:32.03  4:07.71  4:42.91
 86 Raymond, Rosalie          15 SANDPIPERS-CA        4:50.15    4:42.93        
       33.16  1:08.90  1:44.55  2:20.46  2:56.35  3:32.42  4:08.01  4:42.93
 87 Holland, Erin             18 BOULDER CITY-CA      5:05.95Y   4:44.09        
       33.33  1:08.79  1:44.54  2:21.09  2:56.73  3:33.04  4:08.61  4:44.09
 88 Going, Leigh              17 NORTH COAST-SI       4:35.62    4:44.88        
       32.97  1:08.85  1:44.41  2:20.81  2:56.02  3:32.80  4:08.65  4:44.88
 89 Baker, Megan              17 AQUAZOTS-CA          4:35.87    4:45.33        
       33.09  1:08.79  1:44.66  2:21.25  2:57.43  3:34.19  4:10.15  4:45.33
 90 Tracy, Julie              17 NORTH COAST-SI       5:02.10Y   4:45.58        
       32.88  1:08.66  1:44.62  2:21.22  2:57.25  3:33.90  4:09.95  4:45.58
 91 Lippin, Andrea            17 AFOX-AZ              5:12.57    4:46.31        
       33.20  1:08.96  1:44.97  2:21.48  2:57.85  3:34.55  4:11.05  4:46.31
 92 Allison, Rebecca          18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:36.36    4:46.33        
       33.82  1:10.00  1:45.34  2:21.94  2:57.36  3:33.87  4:10.00  4:46.33
 93 Johnson, Kristen          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV         5:03.50Y   4:46.53        
       32.20  1:07.37  1:43.09  2:19.43  2:55.67  3:32.71  4:09.77  4:46.53
 94 Stautner, Elissa          16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:26.82    4:46.70        
       31.66  1:06.63  1:42.78  2:19.45  2:55.75  3:33.13  4:10.22  4:46.70
 95 Kephart, Sam              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       5:07.44Y   4:47.88        
       34.77  1:11.78  1:48.07  2:24.71  3:00.82  3:36.89  4:12.43  4:47.88
 96 Wick, Casmera             22 RUTGERS-NJ           4:32.00    4:49.20        
       32.24  1:07.64  1:43.61  2:20.58  2:57.25  3:34.91  4:11.86  4:49.20
 97 Zavareh, Semah            21 UNATTACHED-PC        4:26.00    4:51.72        
       32.95  1:09.13  1:45.89  2:23.15  2:59.83  3:37.30  4:14.76  4:51.72
 98 Jensen, Codi              21 NORTH COAST-SI       5:03.73Y   4:54.08        
       33.84  1:10.81  1:47.91  2:25.88  3:03.38  3:40.76  4:17.78  4:54.08
 99 Tungland, Erika           16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:44.51    5:09.77        
       34.62  1:12.29  1:51.11  2:30.80  3:10.71  3:50.87  4:30.81  5:09.77
 -- Swank, Katie              14 AQUAHAWKS-MV         4:35.77         DQ        
       31.88  1:07.04  1:43.12  2:19.76  2:56.54  3:33.58  4:11.25         
 -- Jackson, Ashley           16 AQUAHAWKS-MV         4:32.60         DQ        
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans - USA                           
   US Record:   8:16.22  1989      Janet Evens                                 
 Pool Record: P 8:29.48  1984      Tiffany Cohen - MVN                         
 Meet Record: M 8:32.93  2000      Sachiko Yamada - JPN                        
                9:19.13  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  9:19.13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              8:49.22    8:38.71 QUAL   
       30.00  1:02.13  1:34.44  2:07.09  2:39.67  3:12.31  3:44.87  4:17.63
     4:50.60  5:23.23  5:55.95  6:28.87  7:01.44  7:33.73  8:06.13  8:38.71
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  8:40.33    8:43.10 QUAL   
       31.07  1:03.50  1:36.32  2:08.96  2:41.87  3:14.71  3:47.47  4:20.20
     4:52.81  5:25.35  5:57.86  6:30.69  7:03.28  7:36.37  8:10.00  8:43.10
  3 Komisarz, Rachel    26 LAKESIDE-KY          8:41.69    8:50.89 QUAL   
       30.95  1:03.64  1:36.87  2:09.77  2:43.33  3:16.69  3:49.98  4:23.07
     4:56.60  5:29.81  6:03.43  6:36.86  7:10.82  7:44.23  8:18.00  8:50.89
  4 Burckle, Caroline   16 LAKESIDE-KY          8:55.23    8:57.63 QUAL   
       31.44  1:04.64  1:38.20  2:12.13  2:46.07  3:20.13  3:54.00  4:28.07
     5:01.87  5:35.67  6:09.64  6:43.55  7:17.39  7:51.26  8:24.95  8:57.63
  5 Anderson, Stephani  18 AFOX-AZ              8:56.83    8:57.98 QUAL   
       30.26  1:03.23  1:36.45  2:10.11  2:43.58  3:17.55  3:51.26  4:25.51
     4:59.52  5:34.09  6:08.27  6:42.74  7:16.82  7:51.34  8:24.78  8:57.98
  6 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 DYNAMO-GA            9:01.91    9:00.97 QUAL   
       32.13  1:06.22  1:39.02  2:14.99  2:49.26  3:23.61  3:58.40  4:32.56
     5:06.58  5:40.15  6:14.04  6:47.48                    8:28.39  9:00.97
  7 Haytor, Blake       14 NORTH COAST-SI       9:01.62    9:02.66 QUAL   
       32.24  1:06.40  1:40.78  2:14.89                    3:57.93  4:31.97
     5:06.03  5:40.00  6:14.20  6:47.82  7:21.76  7:55.73  8:29.43  9:02.66
  8 Puschar, Jackie     14 AFOX-AZ              9:58.54Y   9:02.74 QUAL   
       31.70  1:05.39  1:39.65  2:13.84  2:47.97  3:22.13  3:56.16  4:30.23
     5:04.16  5:38.57  6:12.36  6:46.60  7:21.03  7:55.99  8:30.46  9:02.74
  9 Klein, Melissa      18 DYNAMO-GA            9:58.89Y   9:03.43 QUAL   
       33.15  1:07.24  1:41.52  2:16.17  2:50.57  3:25.09  3:59.37  4:33.63
     5:07.42  5:41.29  6:15.24  6:49.27  7:23.31  7:57.10  8:30.63  9:03.43
 10 Kreutzjans, Becky   18 NORTH COAST-SI       9:10.42    9:05.55 QUAL   
       31.59  1:05.02  1:38.97  2:12.91  2:47.27  3:21.52  3:56.15  4:30.63
     5:04.95  5:39.52  6:14.54  6:49.08  7:23.49  7:57.94  8:32.44  9:05.55
 11 Ketchum, Erin       16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:57.42    9:06.35 QUAL   
       32.42  1:06.12  1:40.10  2:14.11  2:48.34  3:22.75  3:57.25  4:31.68
     5:06.10  5:40.41  6:14.96  6:49.42  7:23.89  7:58.24  8:32.65  9:06.35
 12 Weatherman, Nicole  17 BOULDER CITY-CA      8:58.84    9:06.79 QUAL   
       31.00  1:05.12  1:39.41  2:13.68  2:47.88  3:22.20  3:56.40  4:30.80
     5:05.04  5:39.60  6:13.99  6:49.13  7:23.99  7:58.83  8:33.73  9:06.79
 13 Corcoran, Jackie    21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     9:10.59    9:07.90 QUAL   
       31.93  1:06.07  1:40.33  2:14.89  2:49.32  3:24.07  3:58.64  4:33.35
     5:07.75  5:42.46  6:17.05  6:51.79  7:26.10  8:00.32  8:34.61  9:07.90
 14 Bunch, Blakeley     15 BOULDER CITY-CA     10:13.10Y   9:08.28 QUAL   
       32.40  1:06.87  1:41.64  2:16.58  2:51.52  3:26.44  4:01.36  4:35.34
     5:09.91  5:44.46  6:19.21  6:53.52  7:27.47  8:01.42  8:35.56  9:08.28
 15 Heckman, Dawn       25 MISSION VIEJO-CA    10:06.51Y   9:09.63 QUAL   
       32.35  1:06.57  1:41.12  2:16.10                    4:01.29  4:36.02
     5:10.00  5:44.66  6:19.10  6:53.59  7:28.00  8:02.03  8:36.20  9:09.63
 16 Johnson, Melissa    18 AFOX-AZ              9:07.57    9:10.12 QUAL   
       31.82  1:05.90  1:39.92  2:13.77  2:47.90  3:22.52  3:56.99  4:31.05
     5:05.33  5:39.94  6:14.54  6:49.75  7:24.84  8:00.39  8:35.60  9:10.12
 17 Gratton, Emiilie    14 AFOX-AZ              9:14.56    9:11.97 QUAL   
       31.33  1:05.37  1:39.74  2:14.33  2:48.71  3:23.43  3:57.87  4:32.82
     5:07.23  5:42.36  6:15.72  6:52.12  7:26.49  8:02.12  8:37.29  9:11.97
 18 McLane, Julianne    15 TERRAPINS-PC         9:01.59    9:12.30 QUAL   
       31.42  1:05.40  1:39.94  2:14.27                                    
     5:07.47  5:42.34  6:17.05  6:52.26  7:27.31  8:03.15  8:37.92  9:12.30
 19 Zimmerman, Joni     15 AFOX-AZ             10:29.62Y   9:12.39 QUAL   
       31.54  1:06.48  1:41.78  2:16.63  2:51.76  3:26.80  4:01.57  4:36.81
     5:11.42  5:46.35  6:20.85  6:55.95  7:30.12  8:05.17  8:39.40  9:12.39
 20 Dwelley, Kate       14 TERRAPINS-PC         9:14.27    9:13.52 QUAL   
       32.26  1:06.93  1:41.83  2:16.95  2:52.21  3:27.32  4:02.12  4:36.80
     5:11.87  5:46.74  6:21.20  6:55.77  7:30.51  8:05.42  8:39.97  9:13.52
 21 Schluntz, Justine   16 DUKE CITY-NM         9:16.15    9:14.91 QUAL   
       30.94  1:04.41  1:38.76  2:13.12  2:47.78  3:22.76  3:58.23  4:33.70
     5:09.21  5:44.66  6:20.02  6:55.16  7:30.17  8:05.44  8:40.38  9:14.91
 22 Flynn, Taylor       14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE  10:23.05Y   9:16.46 QUAL   
       31.06  1:05.22  1:39.77  2:14.54  2:49.38  3:24.42  3:58.65  4:33.85
                       6:20.19  6:55.50  7:30.69  8:06.07  8:41.54  9:16.46
 23 Willis, Katie       19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     9:18.56    9:16.85 QUAL   
       32.11  1:06.80  1:42.14  2:17.23                    4:02.69  4:37.86
     5:12.85  5:48.16                    7:33.19  8:08.23  8:42.97  9:16.85
 24 Morelli, Lisa       20 NORTH COAST-SI      10:03.64Y   9:17.13 QUAL   
       33.11  1:07.96  1:43.24  2:18.41  2:53.31  3:28.49  4:03.36  4:38.45
     5:13.55  5:48.63  6:24.02  6:59.13  7:34.19  8:09.11  8:43.63  9:17.13
 25 Menezes, Natasha    15 UNATTACHED-CO        9:11.15    9:17.44 QUAL   
       31.59  1:05.67  1:40.32  2:15.17  2:50.10  3:25.42  4:00.77  4:36.54
     5:11.63  5:47.33  6:22.73                    8:09.09  8:44.01  9:17.44
 26 Maddalena, Gabriel  14 THE WOODLANDS-GU     9:12.59    9:17.75 QUAL   
       32.31  1:07.29  1:42.39  2:17.33  2:52.42  3:27.70                  
     5:12.92  5:48.01  6:23.28  6:58.41  7:33.54  8:08.80  8:44.01  9:17.75
 27 Clarke, Alexandra   14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ  10:20.01Y   9:18.04 QUAL   
       32.13  1:06.67  1:42.03  2:17.70  2:53.28  3:28.90  4:04.21  4:39.69
     5:14.85  5:50.12  6:25.54  7:00.57  7:35.95  8:10.48  8:44.76  9:18.04
 28 Carter, Liz         21 RUTGERS-NJ           9:15.30    9:18.62 QUAL   
       33.15  1:07.99  1:43.21  2:18.50  2:53.57  3:28.61  4:04.14  4:39.44
     5:14.63  5:49.86  6:25.13  7:00.23  7:35.15  8:10.13  8:44.62  9:18.62
 29 Brackens, Lindsey   13 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   9:15.06    9:18.81 QUAL   
       31.34  1:05.47  1:40.38  2:15.36  2:50.92  3:26.47  4:02.02  4:37.97
     5:13.39  5:48.54  6:23.76  6:59.43  7:34.71  8:10.20  8:45.20  9:18.81
 30 Aronsson, Laura     17 UNATTACHED-AZ       10:21.22Y   9:19.75        
       33.13  1:08.39  1:43.41  2:18.34  2:53.28  3:28.52  4:03.40  4:38.38
     5:13.61  5:48.60  6:23.89  6:59.06  7:34.55  8:09.99  8:45.37  9:19.75
 31 Ranzau, Sally       16 DYNAMO-GA           10:24.22Y   9:20.09        
       32.60  1:07.52  1:42.68  2:17.99  2:53.40  3:28.76  4:04.28  4:39.60
     5:14.48  5:49.48  6:24.53  6:59.52  7:34.99  8:10.37  8:45.84  9:20.09
 32 Callaghan, Devon    14 LAKESIDE-KY         10:27.29Y   9:21.19        
       32.39  1:07.31  1:42.33  2:17.62  2:52.53  3:28.17  4:03.51  4:39.15
     5:14.02  5:49.74  6:24.44  6:59.82  7:35.05  8:10.94  8:46.58  9:21.19
 33 Sheridan, Alexis    20 SWIM PASADENA-CA     9:11.35    9:22.32        
       33.06  1:08.05  1:43.04  2:18.11  2:53.11  3:27.97  4:03.00  4:37.99
     5:02.95  5:48.78  6:24.02  6:59.39  7:34.67  8:10.35  8:46.52  9:22.32
 34 Robinson, Ashley    15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         9:03.71    9:22.34        
       32.56  1:07.43                    2:53.35  3:28.86  4:04.42  4:39.73
     5:15.30  5:50.87  6:26.57  7:02.28  7:37.61  8:13.39  8:48.48  9:22.34
 35 Gruda, Ashley       18 ARDEN HILLS-SN      10:26.13Y   9:22.53        
       32.50  1:07.22  1:42.58  2:17.86  2:53.02  3:28.20  4:03.66  4:39.10
     5:14.36  5:49.75  6:25.12  7:00.53  7:36.04  8:12.00  8:47.75  9:22.53
 36 Carroll, Katie      18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    9:10.04    9:22.97        
       32.58  1:07.45  1:42.57  2:17.50  2:52.54  3:27.75  4:02.97  4:38.29
     5:13.82  5:49.46  6:25.53  7:01.46  7:37.44  8:13.72  8:48.49  9:22.97
 37 Cashion, Brooke     15 NOVAQUATICS-CA      10:26.88Y   9:23.17        
       33.70  1:09.01  1:45.15  2:20.31  2:55.94  3:31.43  4:06.88  4:42.18
     5:17.47  5:52.79  6:28.23  7:03.80  7:39.34  8:14.84  8:49.85  9:23.17
 38 Taylor, Sarah       17 SAN RAMON-PC        10:24.32Y   9:23.33        
       32.36  1:07.70  1:43.01  2:18.52  2:54.18  3:29.53  4:05.17  4:40.79
     5:16.22  5:51.80  6:27.18  7:02.71  7:38.56  8:14.34  8:49.74  9:23.33
 39 Summers, Caitlin    16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR   10:28.62Y   9:23.39        
       32.22  1:07.23  1:42.17  2:17.68  2:53.11  3:29.20  4:04.60  4:40.01
     5:15.63  5:51.34                    7:37.61  8:13.11  8:48.64  9:23.39
 40 Courtney, Jill      15 AQUAHAWKS-MV        10:34.20Y   9:25.16        
       32.19  1:07.55  1:43.53  2:19.78  2:55.72  3:31.61  4:07.43  4:43.39
     5:19.33  5:55.30  6:31.14  7:06.87  7:42.20  8:17.83  8:51.55  9:25.16
 41 Galindo, Tania      19 MEXICO               9:01.09    9:25.54        
       32.67  1:07.49  1:42.93  2:18.55  2:53.81  3:29.62  4:05.15  4:41.06
     5:16.53  5:52.32  6:27.77  7:03.57  7:39.08  8:14.83  8:50.40  9:25.54
 42 Doran, Ellie        14 UNATTACHED-AZ       10:34.99Y   9:25.75        
       32.88  1:08.48  1:43.99  2:19.97  2:55.55  3:31.25  4:06.86  4:42.50
     5:18.43  5:53.91  6:29.31  7:04.66  7:40.23  8:15.89  8:51.05  9:25.75
 43 McIntosh, Abbey     18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    10:22.61Y   9:26.32        
       33.31  1:09.32  1:45.30  2:21.51  2:56.93  3:32.23  4:07.23  4:42.74
     5:18.04  5:53.93  6:29.75  7:05.80  7:41.66  8:17.62  8:52.54  9:26.32
 44 Dunphy, Ashley      17 PALM SPRINGS-CA     10:19.07Y   9:26.66        
       32.52  1:07.61  1:42.38  2:17.51  2:52.80  3:28.64  4:04.41  4:40.01
     5:15.22  5:51.01  6:27.19  7:03.10  7:39.32  8:15.87  8:51.84  9:26.66
 45 Swaney, Nicole      15 AFOX-AZ             10:18.63Y   9:26.80        
       31.39  1:04.98  1:40.00  2:15.53  2:51.37  3:27.30  4:03.04  4:39.23
     5:15.32  5:51.66  6:27.58  7:04.05  7:40.35  8:16.81  8:52.66  9:26.80
 46 Noble, Alyson       20 UNATTACHED-CA        9:12.71    9:27.81        
       32.10  1:06.76  1:41.85  2:17.24  2:53.28  3:28.92  4:05.04  4:41.50
     5:17.49  5:53.52  6:29.30  7:05.64  7:41.97  8:18.13  8:53.31  9:27.81
 47 Chatham, Kali       16 LAKESIDE-KY         10:29.68Y   9:28.18        
       33.27  1:08.23  1:44.31  2:20.07  2:55.98  3:32.06  4:08.32  4:44.31
     5:19.79  5:55.52  6:31.45  7:07.26  7:43.24  8:18.92  8:53.81  9:28.18
 48 Ellis, Allie        14 BLUE FINS-SI        10:32.30Y   9:28.20        
       33.02  1:08.54  1:44.01  2:20.02  2:55.86  3:31.52  4:07.48  4:43.17
     5:18.84  5:54.82  6:30.82  7:06.67  7:42.51  8:17.94  8:52.50  9:28.20
 49 Wiley, Alexandra    16 SWIM PASADENA-CA    10:33.02Y   9:28.90        
       33.19  1:09.17  1:45.52  2:21.89  2:58.01  3:34.51  4:10.65  4:46.71
     5:22.46  5:58.51  6:34.18  7:10.07  7:45.31  8:20.36  8:54.89  9:28.90
 50 Lougee, Dena        16 SANTA MARIA-CA      10:29.63Y   9:30.38        
       32.19  1:06.72  1:41.89  2:17.54  2:53.01  3:29.12  4:04.89  4:40.79
                       6:29.45  7:05.91  7:42.70  8:18.86  8:55.00  9:30.38
 51 Chacon, Krista      16 CLOVIS-CC           10:31.36Y   9:30.94        
       33.15  1:09.16  1:44.95  2:20.88  2:56.65  3:32.72  4:08.55  4:44.69
     5:20.47  5:56.52  6:32.40  7:08.37  7:44.07  8:20.11  8:55.73  9:30.94
 52 Yamahata, Ashley    16 ARDEN HILLS-SN      10:33.25Y   9:31.23        
       31.71  1:06.56  1:42.18  2:17.54  2:53.05  3:28.76  4:04.50  4:40.66
     5:16.83  5:53.17  6:29.80  7:06.18  7:42.80  8:19.33  8:55.57  9:31.23
 53 Gamble, Jenna       16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    10:34.40Y   9:31.64        
       33.17  1:08.81  1:44.67  2:20.97  2:56.68  3:32.58  4:08.47  4:43.84
     5:19.06  5:54.68  6:30.59  7:06.65  7:42.68  8:18.84  8:55.73  9:31.64
 54 Nelson, Kara        15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    9:18.83    9:34.15        
       33.20  1:08.26  1:44.13  2:20.66  2:56.58  3:33.16                  
                                                           8:55.44  9:34.15
 55 Stautner, Elissa    16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     9:10.13    9:35.10        
       32.09  1:06.79  1:42.23  2:17.93  2:53.36  3:29.14  4:04.75  4:40.95
     5:16.85  5:53.36  6:30.13  7:07.59  7:44.29  8:21.40  8:58.30  9:35.10
 56 Raymond, Rosalie    15 SANDPIPERS-CA       10:32.35Y   9:35.99        
       33.31  1:08.99  1:44.86  2:21.14  2:57.51  3:33.78  4:10.16  4:46.58
     5:23.34  5:59.98  6:36.36  7:12.75  7:49.43  8:25.75  9:01.49  9:35.99
 57 Jackson, Ashley     16 AQUAHAWKS-MV         9:18.46    9:36.58        
       32.67  1:08.10  1:44.34  2:21.20  2:57.95  3:35.25  4:12.11  4:48.16
     5:24.49  6:00.51  6:36.72  7:13.14  7:49.26  8:25.04  9:01.14  9:36.58
 58 Tracy, Julie        17 NORTH COAST-SI      10:29.64Y   9:36.65        
       33.22  1:09.23  1:45.82  2:22.16  2:57.90  3:34.17  4:10.09  4:46.33
     5:22.28  5:58.85  6:35.35  7:12.10  7:48.33  8:25.03  9:01.07  9:36.65
 59 Lippin, Andrea      17 AFOX-AZ             10:33.84Y   9:37.96        
       33.30  1:09.37  1:45.78  2:22.02                    4:11.01  4:47.15
     5:23.46  5:59.79  6:36.35  7:13.10  7:50.19  8:26.84  9:37.96         
 60 Going, Leigh        17 NORTH COAST-SI      10:28.14Y   9:38.42        
       32.61  1:08.64  1:44.12  2:20.27  2:56.17  3:32.89  4:09.26  4:45.69
     5:22.19  5:58.84  6:35.68  7:12.57  7:49.42  8:26.02  9:02.48  9:38.42
 61 Belk, Rory          18 TWIN CITIES-MN      10:31.22Y   9:40.28        
       32.83  1:08.79  1:45.10  2:21.49  2:57.67  3:33.90  4:10.37  4:46.99
     5:23.14  5:59.87  6:36.67  7:13.53  7:50.33  8:27.23  9:04.16  9:40.28
 62 Conrad, Christine   14 UNATTACHED-AZ       10:32.99Y   9:40.58        
       32.73  1:07.83  1:43.81  2:19.95  2:56.22  3:32.55  4:09.44  4:46.46
     5:23.57  6:00.65  6:37.45  7:14.16  7:51.49  8:28.08  9:04.62  9:40.58
 63 Trescott, Jenn      16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      9:24.02    9:46.98        
       33.05  1:08.73  1:44.78  2:20.75  2:57.09  3:33.45  4:10.07  4:46.79
     5:23.82  6:01.14  6:38.40  7:16.06  7:54.27  8:32.27  9:10.03  9:46.98
 64 Jensen, Codi        21 NORTH COAST-SI      10:27.66Y   9:54.74        
       34.13  1:10.77  1:47.35  2:25.33  3:02.27  3:39.77  4:17.25  4:55.50
                       6:49.21  7:26.88  8:04.49  8:42.03  9:19.32  9:54.74
 65 Zavareh, Semah      21 UNATTACHED-PC        9:07.00    9:55.60        
       33.44  1:09.45  1:46.38  2:23.51  3:00.82  3:38.20  4:15.82  4:53.60
     5:30.90  6:08.67  6:46.50  7:24.37  8:02.27  8:40.32  9:18.31  9:55.60
 66 Benedict, Dana      15 SANDPIPERS-CA       10:31.32Y   9:57.90        
       33.99  1:10.76  1:48.29  2:25.57  3:02.84  3:40.57  4:19.04  4:56.76
                       6:52.09  7:29.69  8:07.39  8:45.22  9:21.96  9:57.90
 
Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans - USA                          
   US Record:   15:52.10  1988      Janet Evans                                
 Pool Record: P 16:13.81  1994      Janet Evans - Trojan                       
 Meet Record: M 16:13.81  1994      Janet Evans - Trojan                       
                18:05.62  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  18:05.62
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 16:19.17   16:53.91 QUAL   
     1:05.04  2:12.93  3:20.38  4:28.45  5:35.89  6:43.75  7:52.15  9:00.21
    10:08.40 11:16.50 12:23.95 13:31.57 14:39.51 15:47.36 16:53.91         
  2 Anderson, Stephani  18 AFOX-AZ             16:59.28   17:06.40 QUAL   
     1:04.00  2:11.32  3:19.50  4:28.21  5:37.21  6:45.81  7:54.68  9:03.30
    10:11.94 11:20.89 12:29.70 13:39.02 14:48.73 15:58.00 17:06.40         
  3 Weatherman, Nicole  17 BOULDER CITY-CA     17:08.64   17:14.02 QUAL   
     1:05.40  2:13.91  3:22.35  4:30.78  5:39.59  6:48.34  7:57.41  9:06.16
    10:15.24 11:24.75 12:34.48 13:45.05 14:55.01 16:05.38 17:14.02         
  4 Ketchum, Erin       16 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:59.76   17:18.59 QUAL   
     1:07.73  2:17.97  3:28.40  4:38.57  5:48.65  6:58.38  8:07.66  9:16.57
    10:25.40 11:34.21 12:43.10 13:52.46 15:01.98 16:10.51 17:18.59         
  5 Frances, MaryBeth   15 NORTH COAST-SI      17:07.34   17:20.91 QUAL   
     1:05.29  2:13.88  3:22.58  4:30.84  5:39.66  6:48.81  7:58.51  9:08.50
    10:18.62 11:28.95 12:39.16 13:49.87 15:00.45 16:11.08 17:20.91         
  6 Reynolds, Caitlin   15 DYNAMO-GA           17:23.10   17:26.19 QUAL   
     1:08.11  2:18.55  3:29.40  4:40.11  5:50.69  7:00.55  8:10.47  9:20.31
    10:30.02 11:39.90 12:48.85 13:58.60 15:08.16 16:17.37 17:26.19         
  7 Haytor, Blake       14 NORTH COAST-SI      17:20.14   17:34.75 QUAL   
     1:08.26  2:18.37  3:28.74  4:39.08  5:49.11  6:59.20  8:09.29  9:19.51
    10:29.90 11:40.49 12:51.09 14:02.25 15:13.21 16:24.39 17:34.75         
  8 Gratton, Emiilie    14 AFOX-AZ             17:32.44   17:36.76 QUAL   
     1:06.12  2:16.53  3:26.92  4:37.30  5:47.63  6:57.79  8:08.34  9:19.14
    10:30.09 11:41.45 12:52.82 14:04.16 15:09.51 16:27.11 17:36.76         
  9 Corcoran, Jackie    21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    17:34.44   17:37.45 QUAL   
     1:06.84  2:17.37  3:28.14  4:38.95  5:49.59  6:59.99  8:10.37  9:21.13
    10:32.29 11:43.81 12:55.49 14:07.20 15:18.85 17:37.45                  
 10 Heckman, Dawn       25 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:56.43Y  17:38.48 QUAL   
     1:09.31  2:21.31  3:33.54  4:45.26  5:56.41  7:07.11  8:17.75  9:28.36
    10:38.56 11:48.63 12:58.36 14:08.42 15:18.61 17:38.48                  
 11 Dwelley, Kate       14 TERRAPINS-PC        17:34.29   17:38.54 QUAL   
     1:08.08  2:19.08  3:30.16  4:41.50  5:52.85  7:03.75  8:14.64  9:25.40
    10:36.39 11:47.11 12:57.46 14:08.13 15:18.72 16:29.23 17:38.54         
 12 Maddalena, Gabriel  14 THE WOODLANDS-GU    17:31.61   17:39.03 QUAL   
     1:07.96  2:19.12  3:30.30  4:41.68  5:52.99  7:04.20  8:15.28  9:26.20
    10:24.75 11:41.57 12:57.66 14:08.36 15:19.04 16:29.79 17:39.03         
 13 Witt, Jessica       16 FULLERTON-CA        17:07.41   17:41.67 QUAL   
     1:08.09  2:18.51  3:29.19  4:39.55  5:50.00  7:00.68  8:11.71  9:22.81
    10:33.70 11:45.25 12:56.98 14:09.08 15:20.81 16:32.11 17:41.67         
 14 McLane, Julianne    15 TERRAPINS-PC        17:25.69   17:44.59 QUAL   
     1:09.26  2:21.07  3:32.60  4:44.45  5:56.79  7:07.69  8:18.77  9:29.15
    10:39.55 11:50.42 13:01.32 14:12.89 15:24.26 16:35.19 17:44.59         
 15 Zimmerman, Joni     15 AFOX-AZ             17:37.50Y  17:48.07 QUAL   
     1:08.50  2:21.19  3:33.69  4:45.90  5:57.76  7:09.98  8:21.45  9:32.96
    10:44.34 11:55.47 13:06.15 14:16.79 15:28.23 16:39.37 17:48.07         
 16 Jackson, Ashley     16 AQUAHAWKS-MV        17:42.94   17:50.96 QUAL   
     1:07.65  2:19.63  3:31.85  4:44.15  5:57.11  7:08.37  8:19.22  9:29.82
    10:40.92 11:52.20 13:03.13 14:15.28 15:27.85 16:40.24 17:50.96         
 17 Robinson, Ashley    15 AQUAHAWKS-MV        17:20.23   17:51.73 QUAL   
     1:05.86  2:16.23  3:27.50  4:39.02  5:50.89  7:02.92  8:14.82  9:26.92
    10:38.55 11:51.01 13:02.81 14:15.62 15:28.14 16:40.37 17:51.73         
 18 Spence, Whitney     15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI     17:48.30   17:52.35 QUAL   
     1:07.67           3:20.55  4:42.03  5:53.94  7:05.50  8:17.50  9:28.89
    10:40.10 11:52.73 13:05.21 14:18.60 15:31.74 16:42.72 17:52.35         
 19 Ryan, Shannon       18 MISSION VIEJO-CA    17:56.49   17:55.83 QUAL   
     1:10.36  2:23.75  3:36.17  4:48.05  6:00.41  7:12.20  8:24.19  9:36.25
    10:48.51 12:00.70 13:11.79 14:23.29 15:34.89 16:46.16 17:55.83         
 20 Flynn, Taylor       14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE  18:02.44   18:00.72 QUAL   
     1:07.76  2:19.65  3:25.60  4:40.94  5:54.68  7:07.88  8:19.85  9:32.95
    10:45.78 11:58.80 13:11.51 14:24.45 15:36.96 16:49.34 18:00.72         
 21 Swaney, Nicole      15 AFOX-AZ             17:17.92Y  18:01.48 QUAL   
     1:06.13  2:17.09  3:28.48  4:40.47  5:52.63  7:05.47  8:18.38  9:31.35
    10:45.09 11:58.69 13:11.72 14:25.26 15:39.00 16:52.24 18:01.48         
 22 Gruda, Ashley       18 ARDEN HILLS-SN      17:31.74Y  18:04.41 QUAL   
     1:08.77  2:20.69  3:32.66  4:44.50  5:56.58  7:08.79  8:21.19  9:33.71
    10:47.08 12:00.50 13:13.37 14:26.45 15:39.97 16:53.09 18:04.41         
 23 Sheridan, Alexis    20 SWIM PASADENA-CA    17:25.94   18:11.09        
     1:10.61  2:23.92  3:37.55  4:50.57  6:03.66  7:16.84  8:31.19  9:45.35
    10:58.05 12:10.04 13:22.46 14:35.38 15:48.63 17:00.93 18:11.09         
 24 Wiley, Alexandra    16 SWIM PASADENA-CA    17:20.24Y  18:14.77        
     1:09.26  2:23.03  3:36.63  4:50.30  6:03.60  7:16.79  8:29.59  9:42.92
    10:56.34 12:10.02 13:23.55 14:36.78 15:50.19 17:03.35 18:14.77         
 25 Chatham, Kali       16 LAKESIDE-KY         17:21.07Y  18:15.39        
     1:08.43  2:21.30  3:35.08  4:48.74  6:02.51  7:16.01  8:30.31  9:44.13
    10:58.03 12:11.72 13:24.90 14:38.76 15:52.19 17:05.51 18:15.39         
 26 Johnson, Melissa    18 AFOX-AZ             17:30.14   18:15.73        
     1:05.99  2:16.47  3:27.30  4:38.85  5:51.29  7:04.73  8:18.75  9:33.48
    10:48.17 12:02.67 13:17.63 14:32.35 15:47.72 17:02.60 18:15.73         
 27 Bunch, Blakeley     15 BOULDER CITY-CA     17:10.75Y  18:16.21        
     1:08.35  2:22.07  3:34.45  4:47.35  6:00.04  7:12.16  8:25.11  9:37.97
    10:50.65 12:03.71 13:17.73 14:36.05 15:46.56 17:02.39 18:16.21         
 28 Noble, Alyson       20 UNATTACHED-CA       17:45.12   18:16.56        
     1:07.91  2:18.82  3:30.11  4:41.80  5:54.54  7:08.02  8:22.18  9:37.09
    10:51.92 12:06.93 13:21.64 14:36.11 15:50.36 17:03.99 18:16.56         
 29 Doran, Ellie        14 UNATTACHED-AZ       17:39.39Y  18:19.67        
     1:09.91  2:22.35  3:28.89  4:45.13  5:59.37  7:12.63  8:26.48  9:40.59
    10:54.83 12:09.51 13:23.76 14:38.82 15:52.53 17:06.54 18:19.67         
 30 Gamble, Jenna       16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    18:03.45   18:20.97        
     1:10.16  2:23.33  3:36.33  4:49.46  6:02.66  7:15.38  8:28.53  9:41.89
    10:55.44 12:09.37 13:23.55 14:38.18 15:53.33 17:07.30 18:20.97         
 31 Valpiani, Michele   16 DESERT STORM-CA     17:35.96Y  18:22.79        
     1:09.93  2:23.16  3:36.40  4:49.97  6:03.90  7:17.13  8:30.96  9:45.01
    10:58.81 12:13.09 13:26.81 14:41.35 15:55.93 17:10.30 18:22.79         
 32 McIntosh, Abbey     18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    17:50.54   18:27.28        
     1:09.99  2:23.60  3:37.87  4:51.64  6:06.28  7:20.69  8:35.30  9:49.65
    11:04.73 12:19.16 13:33.75 14:48.01 16:01.44 17:15.16 18:27.28         
 33 Yamahata, Ashley    16 ARDEN HILLS-SN      18:04.07   18:29.54        
     1:09.44  2:21.80  3:34.38  4:47.52  6:00.61  7:14.68  8:29.47  9:44.11
    10:58.87 12:13.89 13:28.87 14:43.98 15:59.51 17:15.68 18:29.54         
 34 Brackens, Lindsey   13 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE  17:36.52Y  18:30.45        
     1:07.85  2:20.01  3:32.92  4:45.87  5:58.84  7:11.88  8:25.77  9:38.41
    10:52.28 12:06.80 13:23.48 14:40.20 15:57.93 17:14.34 18:30.45         
 35 Going, Leigh        17 NORTH COAST-SI      17:37.63Y  18:31.12        
     1:10.89  2:24.83  3:39.07  4:53.13  6:07.02  7:21.01  8:34.61  9:48.50
    11:03.03 12:17.10 13:32.23 14:46.94 16:01.97 17:16.75 18:31.12         
 36 Kim, Jane           15 FULLERTON-CA        18:03.09   18:32.34        
     1:10.16  2:25.03  3:40.22  4:55.45  6:10.77  7:25.70  8:40.99  9:55.97
    11:10.86 12:25.21 13:38.85 14:53.40 16:07.77 17:21.64 18:32.34         
 37 Jorgensen, Gwen     17 WAUKESHA-WI         17:34.37Y  18:36.18        
     1:11.05  2:25.51  3:40.55  4:56.55  6:10.16  7:25.19  8:38.25  9:53.75
    11:09.59 12:24.23 13:39.66 14:55.26 16:09.81 17:24.79 18:36.18         
 38 Taylor, Sarah       17 SAN RAMON-PC        17:35.56Y  18:37.91        
     1:10.76  2:25.26  3:39.61  4:40.37  5:56.79  7:22.22  8:26.28  9:50.74
    10:57.97 12:20.89 13:30.88 14:52.90 16:08.11 17:23.88 18:37.91         
 39 Holland, Erin       18 BOULDER CITY-CA     17:32.63Y  18:39.51        
     1:11.45  2:26.65  3:41.97  4:57.09  6:11.69  7:25.82  8:40.43  9:55.19
    11:09.84          13:39.42 14:54.59 16:09.75 17:24.55 18:39.51         
 40 Tracy, Julie        17 NORTH COAST-SI      17:31.13Y  18:45.80        
     1:10.74  2:24.72  3:39.09  4:53.29  6:07.71  7:22.96  8:38.28  9:54.04
    11:09.98 12:25.92 13:41.93 14:58.09 16:14.66 17:31.27 18:45.80         
 41 Puschar, Jackie     14 AFOX-AZ             16:45.55Y  18:47.54        
     1:09.19  2:24.49  3:39.60  4:55.37  6:11.69  7:27.01  8:42.00  9:57.52
    11:12.93 12:29.20 13:45.61 15:02.41 16:18.91 17:36.01 18:47.54         
 42 Lippin, Andrea      17 AFOX-AZ             17:40.35Y  18:59.75        
     1:10.21  2:23.58  3:23.06  4:53.25  6:08.70  7:25.36  8:42.30  9:59.52
    11:17.68 12:35.47 13:52.58 15:10.09 16:26.70 17:43.82 18:59.75         
 43 Trescott, Jenn      16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI     17:58.12   19:09.60        
     1:09.67  2:25.53  3:41.91  4:58.17  6:15.67  7:33.61  8:52.36 10:10.27
    11:26.63 12:42.15 14:00.22 15:17.96 16:36.31 17:54.79 19:09.60         
 44 Kephart, Sam        16 SANTA MARIA-CA      17:30.29Y  19:10.96        
     1:12.75  2:28.37  3:44.10  4:59.75  6:16.63  7:33.02  8:50.10 10:07.35
    11:24.99 12:42.28 13:59.73 15:17.62 16:35.95 17:53.74 19:10.96         
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:     59.58  2002      Natalie Coughlin - USA                      
   US Record:     59.58  2002      Natalie Coughlin                            
 Pool Record: P 1:01.47  2000      Moriko Inada - JPN                          
 Meet Record: M 1:01.47  2000      Noriko Inada - JPN                          
                1:10.57  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.57
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Botsford, Beth      22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:04.44    1:03.12 QUAL   
       31.06  1:03.12                                                      
  2 Farrell, Maureen    19 CANYONS-CA           1:04.82    1:03.15 QUAL   
       30.97  1:03.15                                                      
  3 Tsai, Sherry        19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:04.49    1:04.17 QUAL   
       31.44  1:04.17                                                      
  4 Hayes, Jessica      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:04.74    1:04.53 QUAL   
       31.76  1:04.53                                                      
  5 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:06.14    1:05.86 QUAL   
       32.76  1:05.86                                                      
  6 Elbert, Skye        15 AFOX-AZ              1:06.37    1:05.93 QUAL   
       32.13  1:05.93                                                      
  7 Liu, Michelle       14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:06.32    1:06.47 QUAL   
       32.70  1:06.47                                                      
  8 Pease, Lara         16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:06.31    1:07.30 QUAL   
       33.15  1:07.30                                                      
Consol
  9 Dealva, Danielle    24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:06.43    1:05.16 QUAL   
       31.53  1:05.16                                                      
 10 Cruzat, Jessica     17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:07.33    1:06.11 QUAL   
       32.54  1:06.11                                                      
 11 McCawley, Margo     16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:06.52    1:06.20 QUAL   
       32.65  1:06.20                                                      
 12 Houlton, Molly      14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:07.67    1:06.49 QUAL   
       32.86  1:06.49                                                      
 13 Pagliano, Katie     19 WILDCAT-IL           1:06.58    1:06.71 QUAL   
       32.79  1:06.71                                                      
 14 Francis, Paige      24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:07.08    1:07.45 QUAL   
       32.45  1:07.45                                                      
 15 Smith, Marshi       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:07.86    1:07.66 QUAL   
       32.48  1:07.66                                                      
 16 Kilkuts, Courtney   15 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:06.82    1:07.74 QUAL   
       32.95  1:07.74                                                      
Bonus
 17 Abe, Carissa        18 FULLERTON-CA         1:08.85    1:07.10 QUAL   
       32.95  1:07.10                                                      
 18 Vaziri, Leila       17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:08.10    1:07.80 QUAL   
       33.28  1:07.80                                                      
 19 Kikuchi, Yuuka      17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:08.03    1:07.82 QUAL   
       33.22  1:07.82                                                      
 20 Ghosh, Nilasha      14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:08.37    1:08.01 QUAL   
       33.61  1:08.01                                                      
 21 Hackett, Ryann      18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:08.41    1:08.26 QUAL   
       33.17  1:08.26                                                      
 22 Iversen, Caitlin    14 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:08.62    1:08.57 QUAL   
       33.34  1:08.57                                                      
 23 Shipman, Nicole     16 CLAREMONT-CA         1:07.87    1:09.25 QUAL   
       33.37  1:09.25                                                      
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:     59.58  2002      Natalie Coughlin - USA                      
   US Record:     59.58  2002      Natalie Coughlin                            
 Pool Record: P 1:01.47  2000      Moriko Inada - JPN                          
 Meet Record: M 1:01.47  2000      Noriko Inada - JPN                          
                1:10.57  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.57
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botsford, Beth            22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.89    1:04.44 QUAL   
       31.47  1:04.44                                                      
  2 Tsai, Sherry              19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:03.34    1:04.49 QUAL   
       31.37  1:04.49                                                      
  3 Hayes, Jessica            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:05.99    1:04.74 QUAL   
       31.73  1:04.74                                                      
  4 Farrell, Maureen          19 CANYONS-CA           1:03.09    1:04.82 QUAL   
       31.57  1:04.82                                                      
  5 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:04.00    1:06.14 QUAL   
       32.42  1:06.14                                                      
  6 Pease, Lara               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:06.12    1:06.31 QUAL   
       32.00  1:06.31                                                      
  7 Liu, Michelle             14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:06.42    1:06.32 QUAL   
       32.48  1:06.32                                                      
  8 Elbert, Skye              15 AFOX-AZ              1:05.44    1:06.37 QUAL   
       31.95  1:06.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dealva, Danielle          24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:06.49    1:06.43 QUAL   
       31.78  1:06.43                                                      
 10 King, Lindsey             14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:05.05    1:06.50 QUAL   
       32.83  1:06.50                                                      
 11 McCawley, Margo           16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:04.31    1:06.52 QUAL   
       32.70  1:06.52                                                      
 12 Pagliano, Katie           19 WILDCAT-IL           1:05.80    1:06.58 QUAL   
       32.43  1:06.58                                                      
 13 Kilkuts, Courtney         15 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:07.82    1:06.82 QUAL   
       32.62  1:06.82                                                      
 14 Francis, Paige            24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:05.67    1:07.08 QUAL   
       32.62  1:07.08                                                      
 15 Ewing, Emile              15 UNATTACHED-OR        1:07.03    1:07.24 QUAL   
       32.90  1:07.24                                                      
 16 Cruzat, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:04.58    1:07.33 QUAL   
       32.65  1:07.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Staak, Lindsay            20 DYNAMO-GA            1:05.48    1:07.38 QUAL   
       32.89  1:07.38                                                      
 18 Harrigan, Kelly           18 RUTGERS-NJ           1:05.85    1:07.64 QUAL   
       32.92  1:07.64                                                      
 19 Houlton, Molly            14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:04.83    1:07.67 QUAL   
       33.23  1:07.67                                                      
 20 Burrill, Katy             19 CLOVIS-CC            1:07.78    1:07.83 QUAL   
       32.83  1:07.83                                                      
 21 Smith, Marshi             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.62    1:07.86 QUAL   
       32.23  1:07.86                                                      
 22 Shipman, Nicole           16 CLAREMONT-CA         1:06.89    1:07.87 QUAL   
       32.64  1:07.87                                                      
 23 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:05.73    1:08.03 QUAL   
       32.74  1:08.03                                                      
 24 Vaziri, Leila             17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:05.18    1:08.10 QUAL   
       32.99  1:08.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ghosh, Nilasha            14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:10.10    1:08.37 QUAL   
       33.53  1:08.37                                                      
 26 Hackett, Ryann            18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:06.13    1:08.41 QUAL   
       33.60  1:08.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Iversen, Caitlin          14 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:08.63    1:08.62 QUAL   
       33.43  1:08.62                                                      
 28 Abe, Carissa              18 FULLERTON-CA         1:07.68    1:08.85 QUAL   
       33.81  1:08.85                                                      
 29 Hastrup, Kristen          17 CLOVIS-CC            1:09.32    1:08.88 QUAL   
       33.91  1:08.88                                                      
 30 Galloway, Elizabeth       20 AFOX-AZ              1:06.10    1:09.08 QUAL   
       33.45  1:09.08                                                      
 31 Hart, Lindsay             17 TERRAPINS-PC         1:05.75    1:09.16 QUAL   
       33.76  1:09.16                                                      
 32 Scott, Stephanie          17 DOLPHIN AQUATICS-CA    57.64Y   1:09.21 QUAL   
       33.71  1:09.21                                                      
 33 Ranzau, Sally             16 DYNAMO-GA            1:08.63    1:09.42 QUAL   
       34.02  1:09.42                                                      
 34 Bunch, Blakeley           15 BOULDER CITY-CA      1:08.77    1:09.51 QUAL   
       34.33  1:09.51                                                      
 35 Brown, Tiffany            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:08.66    1:09.64 QUAL   
       33.89  1:09.64                                                      
 36 Liu, Erica                16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:08.93    1:09.69 QUAL   
       34.86  1:09.69                                                      
 37 Tajima, Mai               17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:07.21    1:09.76 QUAL   
       33.81  1:09.76                                                      
 38 Hegazy, Dina              14 FULLERTON-CA         1:09.73    1:09.81 QUAL   
       34.62  1:09.81                                                      
 39 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       1:07.11    1:09.85 QUAL   
       34.57  1:09.85                                                      
 40 Patterson, Mary           17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:06.27    1:09.87 QUAL   
       33.69  1:09.87                                                      
 41 Peterson, Stacy           21 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA     57.46Y   1:09.96 QUAL   
       33.40  1:09.96                                                      
 42 Carter, Leslie            15 UNATTACHED-CC        1:00.27Y   1:09.98 QUAL   
       34.01  1:09.98                                                      
 43 Tourtellotte, Leah        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:08.19    1:10.09 QUAL   
       33.39  1:10.09                                                      
 44 Vrieze, Ashley            18 NORTH COAST-SI       1:08.01    1:10.16 QUAL   
       34.28  1:10.16                                                      
 45 Cashion, Courtney         17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:08.33    1:10.27 QUAL   
       33.92  1:10.27                                                      
 46 Staubitz, Nadia           18 AFOX-AZ              1:05.89    1:10.39 QUAL   
       34.02  1:10.39                                                      
 47 Hovey, Amber              16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:08.84    1:10.44 QUAL   
       34.69  1:10.44                                                      
 48 Nymeyer, Lacey            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:09.46    1:10.45 QUAL   
       34.42  1:10.45                                                      
 49 Bard, Presley             15 TERRAPINS-PC         1:05.86    1:10.51 QUAL   
       34.49  1:10.51                                                      
 50 Weinbrecht, Amanda        15 NORTH COAST-SI         58.51Y   1:10.58        
       34.56  1:10.58                                                      
 51 Patterson, Lizette        15 CANYONS-CA           1:00.96Y   1:10.59        
       34.45  1:10.59                                                      
 52 McLane, Julianne          15 TERRAPINS-PC         1:05.90    1:10.74        
       34.03  1:10.74                                                      
 52 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN        1:00.06Y   1:10.74        
       34.37  1:10.74                                                      
 54 Thomas, Tara              13 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:07.46    1:10.75        
       34.52  1:10.75                                                      
 55 Packard, Shannon          19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.35Y   1:10.92        
       34.61  1:10.92                                                      
 56 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         1:09.26    1:10.96        
       35.25  1:10.96                                                      
 57 Kroll, Michelle           15 CANYONS-CA           1:11.31    1:11.03        
       34.96  1:11.03                                                      
 57 Judy, Frankie             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:08.75    1:11.03        
       34.52  1:11.03                                                      
 59 Cheng, Genie              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:09.51    1:11.16        
       34.40  1:11.16                                                      
 60 Kelly, Lindsey            16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:09.10    1:11.30        
       34.37  1:11.30                                                      
 61 Szostak, Francie          13 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:00.56Y   1:11.34        
       34.55  1:11.34                                                      
 62 Jacinto, Arica            16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:06.55    1:11.61        
       34.49  1:11.61                                                      
 63 Cashion, Brooke           15 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:00.36Y   1:11.62        
       35.43  1:11.62                                                      
 64 Aronsson, Laura           17 UNATTACHED-AZ        1:09.80    1:11.63        
       34.94  1:11.63                                                      
 65 Morelli, Lisa             20 NORTH COAST-SI       1:09.33    1:11.67        
       34.86  1:11.67                                                      
 66 Whalen, Ashley            16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:00.30Y   1:11.69        
       34.41  1:11.69                                                      
 67 Labree, Ashley            17 BOULDER CITY-CA      1:09.67    1:11.72        
       35.04  1:11.72                                                      
 68 Hubert, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         58.99Y   1:11.74        
       34.12  1:11.74                                                      
 69 Wex, Nicki                15 UNATTACHED-WI        1:05.95    1:11.75        
       35.54  1:11.75                                                      
 70 Armour, Abra              17 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    58.67Y   1:11.88        
       35.61  1:11.88                                                      
 70 Faulkner, Amanda          14 LAKESIDE-KY          1:00.25Y   1:11.88        
       35.05  1:11.88                                                      
 72 Taylor, Danielle          19 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:08.65    1:12.05        
       35.04  1:12.05                                                      
 73 Berge, Kriistina          17 NORTH COAST-SI       1:10.30    1:12.08        
       35.05  1:12.08                                                      
 74 Healey, Laura             18 TERRAPINS-PC         1:08.87    1:12.16        
       35.60  1:12.16                                                      
 75 Vazhenin, Anastacia       18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:07.69    1:12.28        
       34.42  1:12.28                                                      
 76 Kwasnik, Agatha           14 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:00.68Y   1:12.41        
       35.59  1:12.41                                                      
 77 Mann, Alexis              15 CLAREMONT-CA         1:11.49    1:12.44        
       35.15  1:12.44                                                      
 78 Wender, Rachel            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:08.98    1:12.48        
       35.61  1:12.48                                                      
 79 Courtney, Jill            15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:00.22Y   1:12.58        
       35.67  1:12.58                                                      
 80 Bell, Susan               18 NORTH COAST-SI       1:09.61    1:12.62        
       35.27  1:12.62                                                      
 81 McClain, Rachel           14 BOULDER CITY-CA      1:02.12Y   1:12.65        
       35.11  1:12.65                                                      
 82 Valpiani, Michele         16 DESERT STORM-CA      1:00.94Y   1:13.00        
       35.88  1:13.00                                                      
 83 Wilson, Bobbie            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:11.67    1:13.03        
       35.68  1:13.03                                                      
 84 Imhoff-Smith, Katie       16 WAUKESHA-WI          1:01.41Y   1:13.11        
       34.81  1:13.11                                                      
 85 Sinkler, Emma             16 TWIN CITIES-MN       1:00.26Y   1:13.27        
       35.67  1:13.27                                                      
 86 Colvin, Sarah             15 CANYONS-CA           1:09.97    1:13.43        
       35.20  1:13.43                                                      
 87 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:09.10    1:13.60        
       35.80  1:13.60                                                      
 88 McCarthy, Meredith        15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:08.84    1:13.66        
       35.75  1:13.66                                                      
 89 Olvera, Yadira            16 CAAN                 1:10.36    1:13.70        
       35.62  1:13.70                                                      
 90 Kremer, Gwen              16 BLUE FINS-SI         1:01.63Y   1:13.77        
       36.05  1:13.77                                                      
 91 Babicz, Amanda            17 DUKE CITY-NM           59.78Y   1:13.87        
       35.66  1:13.87                                                      
 92 Allison, Rebecca          18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:00.06Y   1:13.99        
       35.69  1:13.99                                                      
 93 Stavros, Rica             16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:11.33Y   1:14.56        
       36.15  1:14.56                                                      
 94 Debusk, Alexandra         14 CLOVIS-CC            1:11.68    1:14.59        
       36.49  1:14.59                                                      
 95 Yee, Michelle             14 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:01.03Y   1:14.61        
       35.52  1:14.61                                                      
 96 Chen, Jessica             15 CANYONS-CA           1:15.35    1:14.75        
       36.56  1:14.75                                                      
 97 Wick, Casmera             22 RUTGERS-NJ           1:11.31    1:15.43        
       36.57  1:15.43                                                      
 98 Deters, Bree              18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:13.25    1:15.47        
       36.37  1:15.47                                                      
 99 Swank, Jenny              17 SWIM TUCSON-AZ       1:00.94Y   1:15.54        
       36.88  1:15.54                                                      
100 Kofol, Caroline           16 UNATTACHED-AZ        1:01.90Y   1:16.91        
       36.26  1:16.91                                                      
101 Helstrom, Brit            16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:00.00Y   1:18.80        
       37.58  1:18.80                                                      
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - HUN                   
   US Record:   2:08.53  2002      Natalie Couglin                             
 Pool Record: P 2:11.27  2000      Tomoko Hagiwara, JPN                        
 Meet Record: M 2:11.27  2000      Tomoko Hagiwara - JPN                       
                2:31.09  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Hayes, Jessica      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:18.27    2:16.25 QUAL   
       32.33  1:07.02  1:41.54  2:16.25                                    
  2 Harrigan, Kelly     18 RUTGERS-NJ           2:19.14    2:17.82 QUAL   
       32.76  1:07.81  1:42.92  2:17.82                                    
  3 Botsford, Beth      22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:20.75    2:18.48 QUAL   
       33.01  1:08.24  1:43.64  2:18.48                                    
  4 Farrell, Maureen    19 CANYONS-CA           2:20.09    2:19.83 QUAL   
       32.84  1:07.87  1:43.77  2:19.83                                    
  5 Houlton, Molly      14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:20.45    2:20.27 QUAL   
       33.11  1:09.16  1:44.90  2:20.27                                    
  6 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:21.28    2:21.15 QUAL   
       33.91  1:10.05  1:46.05  2:21.15                                    
  7 King, Lindsey       14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:23.50    2:21.54 QUAL   
       34.08  1:10.12  1:46.21  2:21.54                                    
  8 Liu, Michelle       14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:22.22    2:22.62 QUAL   
       33.25  1:08.18  1:45.02  2:22.62                                    
Consol
  9 Cruzat, Jessica     17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:24.32    2:20.64 QUAL   
       33.07  1:09.31  1:44.99  2:20.64                                    
 10 Pagliano, Katie     19 WILDCAT-IL           2:23.68    2:21.08 QUAL   
       32.91  1:08.57  1:44.78  2:21.08                                    
 11 Tsai, Sherry        19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:23.87    2:23.91 QUAL   
       33.30  1:09.87  1:47.15  2:23.91                                    
 12 Shipman, Nicole     16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:25.21    2:25.28 QUAL   
       33.93  1:10.78  1:48.32  2:25.28                                    
 13 Ranzau, Sally       16 DYNAMO-GA            2:24.89    2:25.35 QUAL   
       35.01  1:11.45  1:48.74  2:25.35                                    
 14 Kikuchi, Yuuka      17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:24.17    2:26.01 QUAL   
       34.57  1:11.28  1:48.68  2:26.01                                    
 15 Burrill, Katy       19 CLOVIS-CC            2:24.66    2:26.71 QUAL   
       34.14  1:11.30  1:48.89  2:26.71                                    
 16 Pease, Lara         16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:24.67    2:26.79 QUAL   
       33.88  1:10.84  1:48.81  2:26.79                                    
Bonus
 17 Elbert, Skye        15 AFOX-AZ              2:26.12    2:20.68 QUAL   
       33.82  1:09.53  1:45.22  2:20.68                                    
 18 Kilkuts, Courtney   15 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:26.35    2:23.89 QUAL   
       33.85  1:10.03  1:46.61  2:23.89                                    
 19 Ewing, Emile        15 UNATTACHED-OR        2:26.73    2:24.33 QUAL   
       34.25  1:11.20  1:48.29  2:24.33                                    
 20 Ghosh, Nilasha      14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:26.50    2:25.02 QUAL   
       35.04  1:11.38  1:49.07  2:25.02                                    
 21 Hart, Lindsay       17 TERRAPINS-PC         2:26.05    2:25.12 QUAL   
       34.75  1:11.56  1:48.57  2:25.12                                    
 22 Iversen, Caitlin    14 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:26.31    2:25.63 QUAL   
       34.36  1:10.97  1:48.28  2:25.63                                    
 23 McLane, Julianne    15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:26.33    2:25.99 QUAL   
       34.35  1:11.42  1:48.34  2:25.99                                    
 24 Staak, Lindsay      20 DYNAMO-GA            2:26.02    2:29.08 QUAL   
       35.28  1:12.76  1:50.41  2:29.08                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - HUN                   
   US Record:   2:08.53  2002      Natalie Couglin                             
 Pool Record: P 2:11.27  2000      Tomoko Hagiwara, JPN                        
 Meet Record: M 2:11.27  2000      Tomoko Hagiwara - JPN                       
                2:31.09  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jessica            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:15.99    2:18.27 QUAL   
       32.86  1:07.43  1:42.84  2:18.27                                    
  2 Harrigan, Kelly           18 RUTGERS-NJ           2:19.08    2:19.14 QUAL   
       33.08  1:08.56  1:44.31  2:19.14                                    
  3 Farrell, Maureen          19 CANYONS-CA           2:14.58    2:20.09 QUAL   
       32.96  1:08.35  1:44.22  2:20.09                                    
  4 Houlton, Molly            14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:16.42    2:20.45 QUAL   
       32.59  1:08.41  1:44.35  2:20.45                                    
  5 Botsford, Beth            22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:18.88    2:20.75 QUAL   
       33.00  1:08.94  1:44.72  2:20.75                                    
  6 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:18.22    2:21.28 QUAL   
       34.18  1:10.03  1:46.17  2:21.28                                    
  7 Liu, Michelle             14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:21.54    2:22.22 QUAL   
       33.77  1:09.62  1:45.48  2:22.22                                    
  8 King, Lindsey             14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:20.78    2:23.50 QUAL   
       33.47  1:08.83  1:45.41  2:23.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pagliano, Katie           19 WILDCAT-IL           2:20.45    2:23.68 QUAL   
       34.20  1:11.02  1:48.02  2:23.68                                    
 10 Tsai, Sherry              19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:18.60    2:23.87 QUAL   
       33.45  1:10.15  1:47.64  2:23.87                                    
 11 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:18.39    2:24.17 QUAL   
       33.96  1:10.03  1:46.83  2:24.17                                    
 12 Cruzat, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:19.15    2:24.32 QUAL   
       34.31  1:10.47  1:47.12  2:24.32                                    
 13 Burrill, Katy             19 CLOVIS-CC            2:22.15    2:24.66 QUAL   
       34.46  1:10.85  1:48.07  2:24.66                                    
 14 Pease, Lara               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:22.59    2:24.67 QUAL   
       34.12  1:10.20  1:47.84  2:24.67                                    
 15 Ranzau, Sally             16 DYNAMO-GA            2:22.08    2:24.89 QUAL   
       34.85  1:11.78  1:48.27  2:24.89                                    
 16 Shipman, Nicole           16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:24.66    2:25.21 QUAL   
       33.68  1:09.52  1:47.74  2:25.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Staak, Lindsay            20 DYNAMO-GA            2:23.60    2:26.02 QUAL   
       35.05  1:12.30  1:49.00  2:26.02                                    
 18 Hart, Lindsay             17 TERRAPINS-PC         2:17.37    2:26.05 QUAL   
       34.76  1:11.52  1:48.84  2:26.05                                    
 19 Elbert, Skye              15 AFOX-AZ              2:19.20    2:26.12 QUAL   
       34.10  1:10.96  1:48.25  2:26.12                                    
 20 Iversen, Caitlin          14 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:24.68    2:26.31 QUAL   
       34.75  1:11.81  1:48.88  2:26.31                                    
 21 McLane, Julianne          15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:18.76    2:26.33 QUAL   
       33.91  1:10.89  1:48.25  2:26.33                                    
 22 Kilkuts, Courtney         15 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:31.00    2:26.35 QUAL   
       34.82  1:11.79  1:48.77  2:26.35                                    
 23 Ghosh, Nilasha            14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:25.63    2:26.50 QUAL   
       35.18  1:12.35  1:49.91  2:26.50                                    
 24 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:21.10    2:26.58 QUAL   
       34.51  1:12.09  1:49.60  2:26.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ewing, Emile              15 UNATTACHED-OR        2:22.18    2:26.73 QUAL   
       35.07  1:12.38  1:49.52  2:26.73                                    
 26 Spence, Whitney           15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:29.38    2:27.24 QUAL   
       35.42  1:12.47  1:49.85  2:27.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Weinbrecht, Amanda        15 NORTH COAST-SI       2:05.77Y   2:27.67 QUAL   
       34.45  1:11.43  1:49.60  2:27.67                                    
 28 Vaziri, Leila             17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:23.81    2:27.74 QUAL   
       34.54  1:11.82  1:49.57  2:27.74                                    
 29 Abe, Carissa              18 FULLERTON-CA         2:25.18    2:28.04 QUAL   
       34.44  1:12.20  1:49.88  2:28.04                                    
 30 Hovey, Amber              16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:29.45    2:28.17 QUAL   
       34.81  1:11.82  1:49.66  2:28.17                                    
 31 McCawley, Margo           16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:23.77    2:28.51 QUAL   
       34.71  1:12.01  1:49.93  2:28.51                                    
 32 Bunch, Blakeley           15 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:22.71    2:28.94 QUAL   
       34.86  1:12.57  1:50.90  2:28.94                                    
 33 Miesner, Isabel           18 LAKESIDE-KY          2:25.96    2:29.31 QUAL   
       35.54  1:13.65  1:52.37  2:29.31                                    
 34 Francis, Paige            24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:22.59    2:29.40 QUAL   
       35.37  1:12.73  1:51.30  2:29.40                                    
 35 Labree, Ashley            17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:24.19    2:29.92 QUAL   
       35.31  1:13.26  1:51.62  2:29.92                                    
 36 Brown, Tiffany            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:26.06    2:30.11 QUAL   
       35.28  1:13.62  1:52.22  2:30.11                                    
 37 Vazhenin, Anastacia       18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:25.71    2:30.18 QUAL   
       35.33  1:14.07  1:52.48  2:30.18                                    
 38 Babicz, Amanda            17 DUKE CITY-NM         2:28.59    2:30.26 QUAL   
       35.39  1:13.53  1:52.24  2:30.26                                    
 39 Patterson, Genna          17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:31.07    2:30.29 QUAL   
       36.73  1:14.83  1:52.64  2:30.29                                    
 40 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:28.76    2:30.52 QUAL   
       35.21  1:13.50  1:51.82  2:30.52                                    
 41 Kroll, Michelle           15 CANYONS-CA           2:11.72Y   2:30.81 QUAL   
       35.77  1:14.12  1:52.69  2:30.81                                    
 42 Carter, Leslie            15 UNATTACHED-CC        2:10.32Y   2:30.82 QUAL   
       36.22  1:13.52  1:52.32  2:30.82                                    
 43 Aronsson, Laura           17 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:27.39    2:30.91 QUAL   
       35.69  1:13.86  1:52.48  2:30.91                                    
 44 Cashion, Brooke           15 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:09.11Y   2:30.99 QUAL   
       36.02  1:14.02  1:53.19  2:30.99                                    
 45 Armour, Abra              17 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:06.75Y   2:31.19        
       36.58  1:15.11  1:53.70  2:31.19                                    
 46 Smith, Marshi             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:19.37    2:31.20        
       35.32  1:13.28  1:52.16  2:31.20                                    
 47 Scott, Stephanie          17 DOLPHIN AQUATICS-CA  2:05.67Y   2:31.22        
       35.74  1:14.15  1:52.77  2:31.22                                    
 48 Staubitz, Nadia           18 AFOX-AZ              2:23.56    2:31.27        
       34.84  1:13.11  1:52.44  2:31.27                                    
 49 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:08.10Y   2:31.45        
       35.72  1:14.39  1:53.48  2:31.45                                    
 50 Hackett, Ryann            18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:06.00Y   2:31.50        
       34.77  1:12.75  1:52.96  2:31.50                                    
 51 Allison, Rebecca          18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:28.12    2:31.85        
       35.82  1:14.36  1:53.40  2:31.85                                    
 52 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         2:27.26    2:31.86        
       36.49  1:15.31  1:54.04  2:31.86                                    
 53 Vrieze, Ashley            18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:27.14    2:31.93        
       35.14  1:13.80  1:52.77  2:31.93                                    
 54 Netzley, Stephanie        20 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:03.34Y   2:31.96        
       36.03  1:14.93  1:53.48  2:31.96                                    
 55 Hegazy, Dina              14 FULLERTON-CA         2:25.87    2:32.55        
       35.18  1:13.51  1:53.39  2:32.55                                    
 56 Allan, Megan              21 HARLEQUIN            2:27.63    2:32.57        
       35.81  1:14.47  1:53.49  2:32.57                                    
 57 Taylor, Danielle          19 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:24.05    2:32.59        
       35.72  1:14.46  1:53.66  2:32.59                                    
 58 Sondall, Whitney          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:05.76Y   2:32.66        
       35.55  1:14.48  1:53.87  2:32.66                                    
 59 Patterson, Mary           17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:24.92    2:32.85        
       35.41  1:13.35  1:52.80  2:32.85                                    
 60 Gong, Jennifer            15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:09.55Y   2:32.88        
       36.98  1:15.62  1:54.59  2:32.88                                    
 61 Kelly, Lindsey            16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:09.42Y   2:32.89        
       35.53  1:13.78  1:53.11  2:32.89                                    
 62 Judy, Frankie             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:28.63    2:33.11        
       35.86  1:14.75  1:54.43  2:33.11                                    
 63 Kremer, Gwen              16 BLUE FINS-SI         2:28.97    2:33.73        
       36.53  1:15.48  1:54.53  2:33.73                                    
 64 Wilson, Bobbie            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:30.96    2:33.81        
       36.04  1:15.11  1:54.19  2:33.81                                    
 65 Galaz, Natalie            18 FULLERTON-CA         2:09.50Y   2:33.88        
       36.05  1:14.82  1:54.12  2:33.88                                    
 66 Berge, Kriistina          17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:30.51    2:34.39        
       35.61  1:14.02  1:54.21  2:34.39                                    
 67 Stavros, Rica             16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:12.19Y   2:34.62        
       36.45  1:15.34  1:55.43  2:34.62                                    
 67 Faulkner, Amanda          14 LAKESIDE-KY          2:28.74    2:34.62        
       35.63  1:14.11  1:54.36  2:34.62                                    
 69 Tourtellotte, Leah        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:27.44    2:34.64        
       36.97  1:16.82  1:55.75  2:34.64                                    
 70 Kwasnik, Agatha           14 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:33.63    2:34.88        
              1:16.81  1:56.79  2:34.88                                    
 71 Kloos, Erin               20 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:40.80    2:35.20        
       37.15  1:18.19  1:57.93  2:35.20                                    
 72 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:09.64Y   2:35.97        
       37.22  1:17.09  1:57.07  2:35.97                                    
 73 Wender, Rachel            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:26.94    2:36.03        
       37.46  1:16.87  1:57.00  2:36.03                                    
 74 Bard, Presley             15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:02.71Y   2:36.17        
       36.68  1:16.06  1:56.03  2:36.17                                    
 75 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:23.91    2:36.53        
       36.15  1:16.50  1:56.38  2:36.53                                    
 76 Healey, Laura             18 TERRAPINS-PC         2:38.11    2:36.72        
       37.87  1:17.11  1:56.92  2:36.72                                    
 77 Debusk, Alexandra         14 CLOVIS-CC            2:11.79Y   2:36.86        
       36.83  1:16.91  1:57.06  2:36.86                                    
 78 Packard, Shannon          19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:09.49Y   2:37.05        
       37.01  1:16.56  1:57.32  2:37.05                                    
 79 McClain, Rachel           14 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:11.71Y   2:38.14        
       37.36  1:17.96  1:57.72  2:38.14                                    
 80 McCarthy, Meredith        15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:28.96    2:38.93        
       37.12  1:17.33  1:58.13  2:38.93                                    
 81 Peterson, Stacy           21 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:04.87Y   2:39.86        
       36.82  1:16.89  1:58.06  2:39.86                                    
 82 Sinkler, Emma             16 TWIN CITIES-MN       2:11.48Y   2:39.97        
       37.20  1:16.05  1:57.19  2:39.97                                    
 83 Hubert, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:29.99    2:40.07        
       36.83  1:16.64  1:58.63  2:40.07                                    
 84 Swank, Jenny              17 SWIM TUCSON-AZ       2:29.78    2:40.86        
       38.21  1:19.04  2:00.03  2:40.86                                    
 85 Yee, Michelle             14 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:10.04Y   2:40.96        
       37.99  1:19.63  1:59.75  2:40.96                                    
 86 O'Neill, Lauren           18 DOLPHIN AQUATICS-CA  2:12.06Y   2:42.44        
       36.46  1:17.10  1:59.87  2:42.44                                    
 -- Zimmerman, Joni           15 AFOX-AZ              2:30.12         DQ        
       35.68  1:14.03  1:53.07                                             
 -- Dunphy, Ashley            17 PALM SPRINGS-CA      2:10.65Y        DQ        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns - RSA                           
   US Record:   1:07.05  2000      Megan Quann                                 
 Pool Record: P 1:09.13  2000      Masami Tanaka - JPN                         
 Meet Record: M 1:09.13  2000      Masami Tanaka - JPN                         
                1:18.76  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.76
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Beard, Amanda       21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:12.06    1:09.77 QUAL   
       33.48  1:09.77                                                      
  2 Wagner, Jessica     21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:13.08    1:10.46 QUAL   
       33.23  1:10.46                                                      
  3 Liu, Erica          16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:12.85    1:10.76 QUAL   
       34.15  1:10.76                                                      
  4 Hehn, Keri          22 MINNESOTA-MN         1:12.34    1:11.72 QUAL   
       34.50  1:11.72                                                      
  5 Stitts, Staciana    21 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:13.87    1:11.95 QUAL   
       33.93  1:11.95                                                      
  6 Patterson, Genna    17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:14.40    1:13.50 QUAL   
       34.69  1:13.50                                                      
  7 Schmidt, Heidi      20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:14.53    1:13.54 QUAL   
       35.01  1:13.54                                                      
  8 Sieper, Erin        18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:13.57    1:13.67 QUAL   
       35.00  1:13.67                                                      
Consol
  9 Teo, Nicolette      17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:15.45    1:13.76 QUAL   
       34.70  1:13.76                                                      
 10 Tinnon, Elizabeth   17 LAKESIDE-KY          1:15.13    1:14.71 QUAL   
       35.34  1:14.71                                                      
 11 Kraemer, Kerry      14 BURNSVILLE-MN        1:15.34    1:15.71 QUAL   
       35.77  1:15.71                                                      
 12 Sieper, Kristina    17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:15.76    1:15.84 QUAL   
       36.13  1:15.84                                                      
 13 Hartman, Sallye     17 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:15.51    1:15.90 QUAL   
       35.23  1:15.90                                                      
 14 Creek, Christine    18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:16.07    1:16.09 QUAL   
       36.17  1:16.09                                                      
 15 Krattli, Caroline   41 UNATTACHED-SI        1:15.35    1:16.42 QUAL   
       36.15  1:16.42                                                      
 16 Fischer, Kristen    16 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:16.07    1:18.94        
       37.28  1:18.94                                                      
Bonus
 17 Avilla, Leah        17 SAN RAMON-PC         1:16.14    1:15.93 QUAL   
       36.05  1:15.93                                                      
 18 Cook, Jen           18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:17.90    1:16.40 QUAL   
       35.73  1:16.40                                                      
 19 Burckle, Caroline   16 LAKESIDE-KY          1:17.42    1:16.90 QUAL   
       36.26  1:16.90                                                      
 20 Hall, Stephanie     14 UNATTACHED-KY        1:17.63    1:17.50 QUAL   
       36.55  1:17.50                                                      
 21 Ellis, Allie        14 BLUE FINS-SI         1:16.64    1:17.55 QUAL   
       37.33  1:17.55                                                      
 22 Flynn, Kelly        12 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:17.84    1:18.16 QUAL   
       37.54  1:18.16                                                      
 23 Smith, Leigh        16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:17.48    1:18.62 QUAL   
       37.30  1:18.62                                                      
 24 Dean, Hailey        15 HEARTLAND-SI         1:17.78    1:21.20        
       38.48  1:21.20                                                      
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns - RSA                           
   US Record:   1:07.05  2000      Megan Quann                                 
 Pool Record: P 1:09.13  2000      Masami Tanaka - JPN                         
 Meet Record: M 1:09.13  2000      Masami Tanaka - JPN                         
                1:18.76  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.76
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Melissa            18 DYNAMO-GA            1:11.05    1:12.04 QUAL   
       34.56  1:12.04                                                      
  2 Beard, Amanda             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:08.17    1:12.06 QUAL   
       35.08  1:12.06                                                      
  3 Hehn, Keri                22 MINNESOTA-MN         1:12.52    1:12.34 QUAL   
       34.43  1:12.34                                                      
  4 Liu, Erica                16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:10.14    1:12.85 QUAL   
       34.81  1:12.85                                                      
  5 Wagner, Jessica           21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:11.37    1:13.08 QUAL   
       34.88  1:13.08                                                      
  6 Sieper, Erin              18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:10.23    1:13.57 QUAL   
       34.84  1:13.57                                                      
  7 Stitts, Staciana          21 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:08.99    1:13.87 QUAL   
       34.67  1:13.87                                                      
  8 McGettrick, Greer         20 CLOVIS-CC            1:14.03    1:14.39 QUAL   
       35.34  1:14.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, Genna          17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:11.98    1:14.40 QUAL   
       35.50  1:14.40                                                      
 10 Schmidt, Heidi            20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:10.99    1:14.53 QUAL   
       35.30  1:14.53                                                      
 11 Tinnon, Elizabeth         17 LAKESIDE-KY          1:11.79    1:15.13 QUAL   
       34.94  1:15.13                                                      
 12 Kraemer, Kerry            14 BURNSVILLE-MN        1:14.16    1:15.34 QUAL   
       35.75  1:15.34                                                      
 13 Krattli, Caroline         41 UNATTACHED-SI        1:15.54    1:15.35 QUAL   
       35.63  1:15.35                                                      
 14 Teo, Nicolette            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:12.90    1:15.45 QUAL   
       35.59  1:15.45                                                      
 15 Hartman, Sallye           17 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:14.56    1:15.51 QUAL   
       35.96  1:15.51                                                      
 16 Sieper, Kristina          17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:13.84    1:15.76 QUAL   
       35.56  1:15.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fischer, Kristen          16 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:17.04    1:16.07 QUAL   
       36.45  1:16.07                                                      
 17 Creek, Christine          18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:13.96    1:16.07 QUAL   
       35.53  1:16.07                                                      
 19 Avilla, Leah              17 SAN RAMON-PC         1:12.80    1:16.14 QUAL   
       35.58  1:16.14                                                      
 20 Ellis, Allie              14 BLUE FINS-SI         1:14.94    1:16.64 QUAL   
       36.80  1:16.64                                                      
 21 Burckle, Caroline         16 LAKESIDE-KY          1:14.79    1:17.42 QUAL   
       36.40  1:17.42                                                      
 22 Smith, Leigh              16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:17.84    1:17.48 QUAL   
       36.22  1:17.48                                                      
 23 Hall, Stephanie           14 UNATTACHED-KY        1:17.02    1:17.63 QUAL   
       36.72  1:17.63                                                      
 24 Hsiao, Stephanie          20 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:14.60    1:17.73 QUAL   
       36.30  1:17.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dean, Hailey              15 HEARTLAND-SI         1:16.21    1:17.78 QUAL   
       36.87  1:17.78                                                      
 26 Flynn, Kelly              12 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:18.02    1:17.84 QUAL   
       36.72  1:17.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cook, Jen                 18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:13.32    1:17.90 QUAL   
       35.94  1:17.90                                                      
 28 Kloos, Erin               20 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:17.47    1:18.09 QUAL   
       36.53  1:18.09                                                      
 29 Johnson, Kristen          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:14.84    1:18.18 QUAL   
       36.77  1:18.18                                                      
 29 Patrick, Mary             19 MINNESOTA-MN         1:15.32    1:18.18 QUAL   
       35.57  1:18.18                                                      
 31 Patterson, Lizette        15 CANYONS-CA           1:17.70    1:18.37 QUAL   
       36.83  1:18.37                                                      
 32 Hilvo, Iiris              20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:17.36    1:18.57 QUAL   
       37.47  1:18.57                                                      
 33 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN        1:18.39    1:18.72 QUAL   
       37.67  1:18.72                                                      
 34 Pollard, Olivia           16 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:08.16Y   1:18.74 QUAL   
       37.35  1:18.74                                                      
 35 Degolia, Hailey           15 TERRAPINS-PC         1:13.47    1:18.81        
       37.64  1:18.81                                                      
 36 Hale, Lydia               17 HARLEQUIN            1:16.70    1:19.13        
       37.35  1:19.13                                                      
 37 Dong, Rachel              21 FULLERTON-CA         1:04.54Y   1:19.19        
       38.39  1:19.19                                                      
 38 Galaz, Natalie            18 FULLERTON-CA         1:06.90Y   1:19.25        
       37.49  1:19.25                                                      
 39 Trembly, Katie            19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:16.92    1:19.34        
       37.48  1:19.34                                                      
 40 Kumaus, Michele           17 CANYONS-CA           1:17.05    1:19.36        
       37.61  1:19.36                                                      
 41 Clabby, Meghan M          22 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:07.01Y   1:19.38        
       37.68  1:19.38                                                      
 42 Marmolejo, Adriana        20 MEXICO               1:14.05    1:19.43        
       37.78  1:19.43                                                      
 43 Kime, Katie               13 ROSE BOWL-CA         1:17.19    1:19.63        
       37.66  1:19.63                                                      
 44 Reiter, McKenzie          17 AFOX-AZ              1:07.10Y   1:19.77        
       37.72  1:19.77                                                      
 45 Davis, Laura              19 TERRAPINS-PC         1:13.72    1:19.82        
       37.69  1:19.82                                                      
 46 Blakely, Hannah           16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:06.15Y   1:20.27        
       38.87  1:20.27                                                      
 47 Arrow, Jennifer           19 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:06.69Y   1:20.34        
       38.17  1:20.34                                                      
 48 Wikholm, Lauren           16 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:16.11    1:20.35        
       37.22  1:20.35                                                      
 49 Ryan, Julie               17 AFOX-AZ              1:07.72Y   1:20.45        
       37.85  1:20.45                                                      
 50 Pedley, Brett             14 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:18.29    1:20.56        
       38.13  1:20.56                                                      
 51 Mitchell, Amy             18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:08.56Y   1:20.63        
       37.14  1:20.63                                                      
 52 Tungland, Erika           16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:17.97    1:20.73        
       38.41  1:20.73                                                      
 53 Russenberger-Dillon, Lin  16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:08.04Y   1:20.77        
       38.33  1:20.77                                                      
 54 Belk, Rory                18 TWIN CITIES-MN       1:18.09    1:20.79        
       37.66  1:20.79                                                      
 55 Rennie, Michele           20 TEAM REBEL-CA        1:07.41Y   1:20.90        
       38.56  1:20.90                                                      
 56 Collier, Michelle         17 NORTH COAST-SI       1:18.30    1:20.93        
       38.51  1:20.93                                                      
 57 Depaul, Lyndsay           14 CIRCLE CITY-CA       1:18.58    1:21.19        
       38.18  1:21.19                                                      
 58 Kuczynski, Stephanie      14 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:20.43    1:21.23        
       39.07  1:21.23                                                      
 59 Sweeney, Annie            18 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:18.02    1:21.31        
       39.34  1:21.31                                                      
 60 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      1:17.86    1:21.33        
       38.19  1:21.33                                                      
 61 Icaza, Catherine          17 SAN MARINO-CA        1:07.01Y   1:21.50        
       37.81  1:21.50                                                      
 62 Stauber, Alexandra        17 FULLERTON-CA         1:09.62Y   1:21.58        
       38.58  1:21.58                                                      
 63 Gong, Jennifer            15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:16.39    1:21.65        
       38.93  1:21.65                                                      
 64 Dana, Parisa              16 SAN MARINO-CA        1:05.60Y   1:21.99        
       38.34  1:21.99                                                      
 65 Hahn, Chelsea             17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:17.23    1:22.31        
       39.17  1:22.31                                                      
 66 Leeming, Lindsey          18 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:16.09    1:22.34        
       38.55  1:22.34                                                      
 67 Hand, Tabitha             17 CANYONS-CA           1:17.79    1:22.85        
       38.67  1:22.85                                                      
 68 Elofson, Kathryn          18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:24.55    1:22.94        
       39.56  1:22.94                                                      
 69 Cayford, Ashley           16 VALLEJO-PC           1:08.40Y   1:23.64        
       39.30  1:23.64                                                      
 70 Wilson, Bobbie            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:22.26    1:25.29        
       39.91  1:25.29                                                      
 71 Gonnerman, Maryann        15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      1:09.85Y   1:25.98        
       40.51  1:25.98                                                      
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hanazhoui - CHN                             
   US Record:   2:24.56  2000      Kristy Kowel                                
 Pool Record: P 2:27.84  1992      Kristine Quance - CLSS                      
 Meet Record: M 2:28.63  2000      Masami Kitajima - JPN                       
                2:48.84  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.84
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Beard, Amanda       21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:32.15    2:28.42MQUAL   
       34.49  1:12.62  1:50.28  2:28.42                                    
  2 Hehn, Keri          22 MINNESOTA-MN         2:34.56    2:33.16 QUAL   
       35.53  1:14.40  1:53.69  2:33.16                                    
  3 Klein, Melissa      18 DYNAMO-GA            2:34.27    2:33.77 QUAL   
       35.54  1:14.18  1:53.86  2:33.77                                    
  4 Liu, Erica          16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:36.85    2:34.73 QUAL   
       35.64  1:14.89  1:55.11  2:34.73                                    
  5 Patterson, Genna    17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:39.00    2:39.45 QUAL   
       35.09  1:14.36  1:56.16  2:39.45                                    
  6 Tinnon, Elizabeth   17 LAKESIDE-KY          2:39.03    2:39.61 QUAL   
       35.86  1:16.87  1:57.95  2:39.61                                    
  7 Teo, Nicolette      17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:37.70    2:39.90 QUAL   
       35.99  1:16.14  1:58.04  2:39.90                                    
  8 Stitts, Staciana    21 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:37.93    2:40.19 QUAL   
       35.75  1:15.71  1:57.30  2:40.19                                    
Consol
  9 Wagner, Jessica     21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:39.18    2:37.60 QUAL   
       36.17  1:16.09  1:56.69  2:37.60                                    
 10 Creek, Christine    18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:39.21    2:38.74 QUAL   
       37.14  1:17.58  1:57.95  2:38.74                                    
 11 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:41.19    2:39.99 QUAL   
       37.81  1:18.41  1:59.50  2:39.99                                    
 12 Sieper, Kristina    17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:40.05    2:40.70 QUAL   
       36.80  1:17.26  1:58.73  2:40.70                                    
 13 Degolia, Hailey     15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:41.63    2:40.82 QUAL   
       37.85  1:18.48  1:59.55  2:40.82                                    
 14 Marmolejo, Adriana  20 MEXICO               2:39.87    2:41.12 QUAL   
       37.79  1:18.84  1:59.83  2:41.12                                    
 15 Schmidt, Heidi      20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:41.03    2:41.65 QUAL   
       37.07  1:17.20  1:59.03  2:41.65                                    
 16 Ellis, Allie        14 BLUE FINS-SI         2:41.30    2:44.11 QUAL   
       38.64  1:19.96  2:01.75  2:44.11                                    
Bonus
 17 Avilla, Leah        17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:42.25    2:39.87 QUAL   
       37.14  1:17.21  1:58.08  2:39.87                                    
 18 Sieper, Erin        18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:41.66    2:42.52 QUAL   
       36.40  1:17.61  2:00.30  2:42.52                                    
 19 Kraemer, Kerry      14 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:44.92    2:43.93 QUAL   
       36.62  1:17.61  2:00.48  2:43.93                                    
 20 Hilvo, Iiris        20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    2:45.02    2:44.29 QUAL   
       37.81  1:19.40  2:01.51  2:44.29                                    
 21 Flynn, Kelly        12 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:45.60    2:44.40 QUAL   
       38.06  1:19.75  2:01.60  2:44.40                                    
 22 Kime, Katie         13 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:45.81    2:45.44 QUAL   
       37.53  1:19.23  2:01.95  2:45.44                                    
 23 Patterson, Lizette  15 CANYONS-CA           2:43.40    2:46.33 QUAL   
       37.84  1:20.31  2:03.03  2:46.33                                    
 24 McGettrick, Greer   20 CLOVIS-CC            2:44.36    2:46.57 QUAL   
       38.97  1:20.75  2:04.02  2:46.57                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hanazhoui - CHN                             
   US Record:   2:24.56  2000      Kristy Kowel                                
 Pool Record: P 2:27.84  1992      Kristine Quance - CLSS                      
 Meet Record: M 2:28.63  2000      Masami Kitajima - JPN                       
                2:48.84  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.84
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Amanda             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:25.77    2:32.15 QUAL   
       35.85  1:15.08  1:53.76  2:32.15                                    
  2 Klein, Melissa            18 DYNAMO-GA            2:31.62    2:34.27 QUAL   
       36.12  1:15.16  1:54.56  2:34.27                                    
  3 Hehn, Keri                22 MINNESOTA-MN         2:34.15    2:34.56 QUAL   
       36.16  1:15.96  1:55.28  2:34.56                                    
  4 Liu, Erica                16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:32.96    2:36.85 QUAL   
       35.78  1:15.88  1:55.76  2:36.85                                    
  5 Teo, Nicolette            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:37.58    2:37.70 QUAL   
       36.12  1:16.12  1:56.67  2:37.70                                    
  6 Stitts, Staciana          21 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:34.76    2:37.93 QUAL   
       35.71  1:15.32  1:55.65  2:37.93                                    
  7 Patterson, Genna          17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:36.37    2:39.00 QUAL   
       37.32  1:17.36  1:57.38  2:39.00                                    
  8 Tinnon, Elizabeth         17 LAKESIDE-KY          2:38.19    2:39.03 QUAL   
       36.69  1:16.48  1:57.68  2:39.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wagner, Jessica           21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:39.81    2:39.18 QUAL   
       37.19  1:17.61  1:58.86  2:39.18                                    
 10 Creek, Christine          18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:36.67    2:39.21 QUAL   
       37.41  1:18.30  1:58.94  2:39.21                                    
 11 Marmolejo, Adriana        20 MEXICO               2:34.50    2:39.87 QUAL   
       37.55  1:18.35  1:58.74  2:39.87                                    
 12 Sieper, Kristina          17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:39.17    2:40.05 QUAL   
       36.36  1:16.63  1:58.11  2:40.05                                    
 13 Schmidt, Heidi            20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:34.83    2:41.03 QUAL   
       36.28  1:17.36  1:58.13  2:41.03                                    
 14 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:34.17    2:41.19 QUAL   
       37.92  1:19.01  2:00.38  2:41.19                                    
 15 Ellis, Allie              14 BLUE FINS-SI         2:37.60    2:41.30 QUAL   
       37.92  1:19.02  1:59.71  2:41.30                                    
 16 Degolia, Hailey           15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:33.55    2:41.63 QUAL   
       37.74  1:18.91  2:00.47  2:41.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sieper, Erin              18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:31.34    2:41.66 QUAL   
       36.25  1:17.36  1:58.72  2:41.66                                    
 18 Avilla, Leah              17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:36.23    2:42.25 QUAL   
       37.58  1:19.00  2:00.11  2:42.25                                    
 19 Patterson, Lizette        15 CANYONS-CA           2:42.09    2:43.40 QUAL   
       37.62  1:19.07  2:00.86  2:43.40                                    
 20 McGettrick, Greer         20 CLOVIS-CC            2:42.53    2:44.36 QUAL   
       38.03  1:20.56  2:02.07  2:44.36                                    
 21 Kraemer, Kerry            14 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:44.39    2:44.92 QUAL   
       36.82  1:18.12  2:01.35  2:44.92                                    
 22 Hilvo, Iiris              20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    2:44.62    2:45.02 QUAL   
       38.12  1:19.76  2:02.01  2:45.02                                    
 23 Flynn, Kelly              12 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:47.45    2:45.60 QUAL   
       38.77  1:21.21  2:02.65  2:45.60                                    
 24 Kime, Katie               13 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:40.84    2:45.81 QUAL   
       37.84  1:19.65  2:02.04  2:45.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Collier, Michelle         17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:45.61    2:46.67 QUAL   
       38.58  1:20.64  2:02.74  2:46.67                                    
 26 Reiter, McKenzie          17 AFOX-AZ              2:22.61Y   2:46.80 QUAL   
       37.25  1:19.27  2:02.78  2:46.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Davis, Laura              19 TERRAPINS-PC         2:33.17    2:47.00 QUAL   
       38.45  1:21.21  2:03.56  2:47.00                                    
 28 Smith, Leigh              16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:26.92Y   2:47.26 QUAL   
       37.91  1:20.81  2:03.56  2:47.26                                    
 29 Hall, Stephanie           14 UNATTACHED-KY        2:42.79    2:47.70 QUAL   
       38.57  1:22.17  2:04.81  2:47.70                                    
 30 Belk, Rory                18 TWIN CITIES-MN       2:48.08    2:48.30 QUAL   
       38.07  1:20.86  2:03.71  2:48.30                                    
 31 Patrick, Mary             19 MINNESOTA-MN         2:46.84    2:48.32 QUAL   
       38.32  1:21.28  2:04.59  2:48.32                                    
 32 Hale, Lydia               17 HARLEQUIN            2:43.76    2:48.48 QUAL   
       38.27  1:20.38  2:03.94  2:48.48                                    
 32 Johnson, Kristen          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:44.84    2:48.48 QUAL   
       37.53  1:20.55  2:04.39  2:48.48                                    
 34 Miesner, Isabel           18 LAKESIDE-KY          2:41.02    2:48.73 QUAL   
       38.76  1:21.59  2:05.35  2:48.73                                    
 35 Rennie, Michele           20 TEAM REBEL-CA        2:21.01Y   2:48.77 QUAL   
       38.61  1:20.89  2:04.74  2:48.77                                    
 36 King, Jordan              13 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:48.02    2:48.86        
       40.06  1:22.90  2:05.55  2:48.86                                    
 37 Cook, Jen                 18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:41.82    2:49.05        
       37.93  1:20.71  2:04.91  2:49.05                                    
 38 Kuczynski, Stephanie      14 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:25.78Y   2:49.40        
       39.81  1:24.10  2:06.81  2:49.40                                    
 39 Depaul, Lyndsay           14 CIRCLE CITY-CA       2:43.02    2:49.87        
       38.18  1:21.31  2:05.27  2:49.87                                    
 40 Russenberger-Dillon, Lin  16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:25.74Y   2:49.89        
       39.49  1:22.72  2:06.56  2:49.89                                    
 41 Kumaus, Michele           17 CANYONS-CA           2:46.73    2:50.41        
       39.30  1:22.93  2:06.70  2:50.41                                    
 42 Ryan, Julie               17 AFOX-AZ              2:24.84Y   2:50.42        
       39.40  1:23.02  2:07.05  2:50.42                                    
 43 Hartman, Sallye           17 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:45.16    2:50.45        
       37.60  1:20.99  2:05.24  2:50.45                                    
 44 Clabby, Meghan M          22 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:26.04Y   2:50.58        
       39.84  1:22.98  2:06.78  2:50.58                                    
 45 Pedley, Brett             14 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:46.71    2:50.62        
       38.70  1:21.38  2:04.99  2:50.62                                    
 45 Trembly, Katie            19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:47.76    2:50.62        
       38.64  1:22.22  2:06.26  2:50.62                                    
 47 Arrow, Jennifer           19 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:22.92Y   2:50.72        
       39.09  1:22.51  2:06.37  2:50.72                                    
 48 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      2:46.68    2:50.91        
       38.94  1:22.43  2:06.56  2:50.91                                    
 49 Kloos, Erin               20 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:23.00Y   2:51.13        
       37.37  1:20.52  2:05.09  2:51.13                                    
 50 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:48.75    2:52.32        
       39.20  1:22.60  2:07.38  2:52.32                                    
 51 Wikholm, Lauren           16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:46.56    2:52.33        
       38.05  1:21.67  2:06.89  2:52.33                                    
 52 Sweeney, Annie            18 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:42.75    2:52.54        
       40.27  1:24.24  2:08.43  2:52.54                                    
 53 Carter, Liz               21 RUTGERS-NJ           2:48.52    2:52.74        
       39.73  1:23.67  2:08.24  2:52.74                                    
 54 Stauber, Alexandra        17 FULLERTON-CA         2:27.11Y   2:52.85        
       39.88  1:23.45  2:07.89  2:52.85                                    
 54 Gong, Jennifer            15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:44.23    2:52.85        
       39.49  1:23.67  2:07.72  2:52.85                                    
 56 Blakely, Hannah           16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:48.54    2:52.97        
       39.10  1:23.30  2:08.23  2:52.97                                    
 57 Pollard, Olivia           16 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:25.44Y   2:53.72        
       39.10  1:22.22  2:07.25  2:53.72                                    
 58 Tungland, Erika           16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:48.42    2:54.08        
       39.15  1:22.97  2:08.21  2:54.08                                    
 59 Hahn, Chelsea             17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:43.44    2:54.38        
       39.90  1:24.36  2:08.59  2:54.38                                    
 60 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:48.84    2:55.46        
       39.97  1:25.66  2:10.40  2:55.46                                    
 61 Dean, Hailey              15 HEARTLAND-SI         2:25.51Y   2:55.51        
       38.86  1:23.77  2:08.84  2:55.51                                    
 62 Conrad, Christine         14 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:54.48    2:55.58        
       40.21  1:24.66  2:10.22  2:55.58                                    
 63 Beck, Molly               13 TWIN CITIES-MN       2:31.29Y   2:55.59        
       39.64  1:24.35  2:10.37  2:55.59                                    
 64 Galaz, Natalie            18 FULLERTON-CA         2:27.51Y   2:55.83        
       39.74  1:24.66  2:10.16  2:55.83                                    
 65 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:28.41Y   2:55.86        
       39.32  1:24.56  2:10.09  2:55.86                                    
 66 Cook, Carri               15 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:25.61Y   2:56.00        
       38.86  1:23.35  2:08.96  2:56.00                                    
 67 Leeming, Lindsey          18 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:49.02    2:56.36        
       41.04  1:26.55  2:11.68  2:56.36                                    
 68 Mitchell, Amy             18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:54.56    2:56.63        
       39.52  1:24.65  2:10.26  2:56.63                                    
 69 Hand, Tabitha             17 CANYONS-CA           2:48.52    2:56.89        
       40.40  1:24.28  2:10.29  2:56.89                                    
 70 Stoliar, Adria            16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    2:56.12    2:58.39        
       42.53  1:27.85  2:13.08  2:58.39                                    
 71 Labree, Ashley            17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:57.58    2:59.41        
       42.29  1:26.62  2:12.96  2:59.41                                    
 72 Dana, Parisa              16 SAN MARINO-CA        2:32.24Y   3:00.58        
       39.22  1:24.27  2:12.08  3:00.58                                    
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED                          
   US Record:   57.58  2000      Dara Torres                                   
 Pool Record: P 59.25  1997      Misty Hyman, AFOX                             
 Meet Record: M 59.25  1997      Misty Hyman - AFOX                            
              1:07.45  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.45
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Komisarz, Rachel    26 LAKESIDE-KY          1:03.44    1:00.66 QUAL   
       28.93  1:00.66                                                      
  2 Goodwin, Bethany    23 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:01.93    1:00.73 QUAL   
       28.01  1:00.73                                                      
  3 Hyman, Misty           AFOX-AZ              1:02.91    1:00.77 QUAL   
       28.71  1:00.77                                                      
  4 De Freese, Michell  22 RUTGERS-NJ           1:03.53    1:01.35 QUAL   
       29.06  1:01.35                                                      
  5 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              1:02.88    1:01.58 QUAL   
       28.97  1:01.58                                                      
  6 Beard, Amanda       21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.71    1:01.99 QUAL   
       29.32  1:01.99                                                      
  7 Depaul, Ashley      18 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:03.74    1:03.96 QUAL   
       29.89  1:03.96                                                      
  8 Krohn, Jana         21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:03.37    1:04.24 QUAL   
       29.86  1:04.24                                                      
Consol
  9 Hovey, Amber        16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:04.78    1:03.51 QUAL   
       29.89  1:03.51                                                      
 10 Connealy, Cait      17 AFOX-AZ              1:03.81    1:03.84 QUAL   
       29.57  1:03.84                                                      
 11 Heimbach, Elliko    16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:04.73    1:03.95 QUAL   
       30.54  1:03.95                                                      
 12 McCawley, Margo     16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:04.61    1:04.28 QUAL   
       29.40  1:04.28                                                      
 13 Thompson, Emily     18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:04.52    1:04.45 QUAL   
       30.39  1:04.45                                                      
 14 Nymeyer, Lacey      17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:04.56    1:04.55 QUAL   
       30.66  1:04.55                                                      
 15 Ghosh, Nilasha      14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:04.33    1:04.66 QUAL   
       30.83  1:04.66                                                      
 16 Raatz, Katherine    14 AFOX-AZ              1:04.85    1:06.16 QUAL   
       30.74  1:06.16                                                      
Bonus
 17 Kong, Flora         18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:05.35    1:04.52 QUAL   
 18 Dwelley, Kate       14 TERRAPINS-PC         1:05.15    1:04.78 QUAL   
 19 Harrigan, Kelly     18 RUTGERS-NJ           1:05.45    1:05.13 QUAL   
 19 Martinez, Jamie     14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:05.87    1:05.13 QUAL   
 21 Miesner, Isabel     18 LAKESIDE-KY          1:05.14    1:05.25 QUAL   
 22 Eads, Courtney      16 CLAREMONT-CA         1:05.01    1:05.47 QUAL   
 23 Wahl, Rachael       15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   1:05.82    1:05.93 QUAL   
 24 Iverson, Karen      17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:05.77    1:06.73 QUAL   
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED                          
   US Record:   57.58  2000      Dara Torres                                   
 Pool Record: P 59.25  1997      Misty Hyman, AFOX                             
 Meet Record: M 59.25  1997      Misty Hyman - AFOX                            
              1:07.45  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.45
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Bethany          23 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:01.01    1:01.93 QUAL   
       29.07  1:01.93                                                      
  2 Mason, Emily              20 AFOX-AZ              1:00.19    1:02.88 QUAL   
       29.76  1:02.88                                                      
  3 Hyman, Misty                 AFOX-AZ              1:01.67    1:02.91 QUAL   
       29.61  1:02.91                                                      
  4 Krohn, Jana               21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:02.08    1:03.37 QUAL   
       30.12  1:03.37                                                      
  5 Komisarz, Rachel          26 LAKESIDE-KY            59.52    1:03.44 QUAL   
       30.13  1:03.44                                                      
  6 De Freese, Michelle       22 RUTGERS-NJ           1:02.43    1:03.53 QUAL   
       29.84  1:03.53                                                      
  7 Beard, Amanda             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.73    1:03.71 QUAL   
       30.07  1:03.71                                                      
  8 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:02.74    1:03.74 QUAL   
       29.64  1:03.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Connealy, Cait            17 AFOX-AZ              1:01.85    1:03.81 QUAL   
       29.14  1:03.81                                                      
 10 Hastrup, Kristen          17 CLOVIS-CC            1:02.60    1:04.15 QUAL   
       29.97  1:04.15                                                      
 11 Ghosh, Nilasha            14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:06.67    1:04.33 QUAL   
       30.63  1:04.33                                                      
 12 Thompson, Emily           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.18    1:04.52 QUAL   
       30.32  1:04.52                                                      
 13 Nymeyer, Lacey            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:02.93    1:04.56 QUAL   
       30.51  1:04.56                                                      
 14 McCawley, Margo           16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:02.65    1:04.61 QUAL   
       29.82  1:04.61                                                      
 15 Heimbach, Elliko          16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:03.63    1:04.73 QUAL   
       31.11  1:04.73                                                      
 16 Hovey, Amber              16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:03.30    1:04.78 QUAL   
       30.25  1:04.78                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raatz, Katherine          14 AFOX-AZ              1:04.52    1:04.85 QUAL   
       30.24  1:04.85                                                      
 18 Nelson, Kara              15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:03.77    1:04.86 QUAL   
       30.64  1:04.86                                                      
 19 Eads, Courtney            16 CLAREMONT-CA         1:02.91    1:05.01 QUAL   
       30.56  1:05.01                                                      
 20 Miesner, Isabel           18 LAKESIDE-KY          1:03.63    1:05.14 QUAL   
       31.14  1:05.14                                                      
 21 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC         1:03.95    1:05.15 QUAL   
       31.06  1:05.15                                                      
 22 Kong, Flora               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:03.26    1:05.35 QUAL   
       30.34  1:05.35                                                      
 23 Harrigan, Kelly           18 RUTGERS-NJ           1:04.93    1:05.45 QUAL   
       30.69  1:05.45                                                      
 24 Iverson, Karen            17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:07.43    1:05.77 QUAL   
       31.48  1:05.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wahl, Rachael             15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   1:05.14    1:05.82 QUAL   
       31.08  1:05.82                                                      
 26 Martinez, Jamie           14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:04.90    1:05.87 QUAL   
       31.60  1:05.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Botsford, Beth            22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.71    1:05.89 QUAL   
       31.01  1:05.89                                                      
 28 Kilroy, Kristen           18 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:01.49    1:05.99 QUAL   
       31.06  1:05.99                                                      
 29 Allan, Megan              21 HARLEQUIN            1:03.20    1:06.02 QUAL   
       31.14  1:06.02                                                      
 30 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       1:05.03    1:06.13 QUAL   
       31.52  1:06.13                                                      
 31 Carroll, Katie            18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:03.28    1:06.20 QUAL   
       31.15  1:06.20                                                      
 32 Greene, Melissa           20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:07.30    1:06.21 QUAL   
       31.19  1:06.21                                                      
 33 Davis, Laura              19 TERRAPINS-PC         1:02.50    1:06.27 QUAL   
       31.28  1:06.27                                                      
 34 Yamamoto, Erin            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        57.69Y   1:06.36 QUAL   
       31.28  1:06.36                                                      
 35 Rowe, Alison              18 TERRAPINS-PC         1:04.01    1:06.41 QUAL   
       30.86  1:06.41                                                      
 36 King, Jordan              13 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:06.40    1:06.57 QUAL   
       31.33  1:06.57                                                      
 37 Degenstein, Ann           19 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:04.61    1:06.64 QUAL   
       30.84  1:06.64                                                      
 38 Hwang, Jane               16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:05.10    1:06.69 QUAL   
       32.04  1:06.69                                                      
 39 Thomas, Tara              13 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:05.17    1:06.79 QUAL   
       31.42  1:06.79                                                      
 40 Mehdizadeh, Roshan        20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:08.14    1:07.03 QUAL   
       31.40  1:07.03                                                      
 41 Wise, Rian                17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:05.56    1:07.29 QUAL   
       31.37  1:07.29                                                      
 42 Callaghan, Devon          14 LAKESIDE-KY          1:06.01    1:07.31 QUAL   
       31.33  1:07.31                                                      
 43 Solfelt, Sarah            20 MINNESOTA-MN         1:05.99    1:07.34 QUAL   
       31.73  1:07.34                                                      
 44 Shiflett, Brett           16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    1:06.89    1:07.36 QUAL   
       31.33  1:07.36                                                      
 45 Dong, Rachel              21 FULLERTON-CA           55.10Y   1:07.37 QUAL   
       31.83  1:07.37                                                      
 46 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         1:06.51    1:07.43 QUAL   
       32.49  1:07.43                                                      
 47 Courtney, Jill            15 AQUAHAWKS-MV           58.96Y   1:07.51        
       32.22  1:07.51                                                      
 48 Wagner, Jessica           21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:05.12    1:07.61        
       32.26  1:07.61                                                      
 49 Depaul, Lyndsay           14 CIRCLE CITY-CA       1:07.15    1:07.62        
       31.67  1:07.62                                                      
 50 Summers, Caitlin          16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:06.68    1:07.68        
       31.78  1:07.68                                                      
 51 Ketchum, Erin             16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:06.58    1:07.73        
       32.15  1:07.73                                                      
 52 Weber, Taylor             15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:04.64    1:07.77        
       32.07  1:07.77                                                      
 53 Gruda, Ashley             18 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:06.02    1:07.78        
       32.06  1:07.78                                                      
 54 Banks, Emma               16 HARLEQUIN            1:04.47    1:07.86        
       31.58  1:07.86                                                      
 55 Staley, Tara              17 DESERT STORM-CA      1:06.40    1:08.08        
       31.37  1:08.08                                                      
 56 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN          58.23Y   1:08.16        
       32.16  1:08.16                                                      
 56 Russenberger-Dillon, Lin  16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:06.88    1:08.16        
       31.91  1:08.16                                                      
 58 Ryan, Mary-Michael        15 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:05.83    1:08.19        
       31.60  1:08.19                                                      
 59 Williams, Monica          25 CIRCLE C-ST          1:05.60    1:08.23        
       32.27  1:08.23                                                      
 60 Denby, Kara               16 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:04.78    1:08.35        
       31.95  1:08.35                                                      
 61 Cheung-Lau, Jasmina       18 CLAREMONT-CA         1:05.89    1:08.37        
       32.23  1:08.37                                                      
 62 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN         59.97Y   1:08.45        
       32.38  1:08.45                                                      
 63 Ghazal, Gillian           15 CLOVIS-CC            1:07.05    1:08.46        
       31.58  1:08.46                                                      
 64 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      1:04.23    1:08.47        
       31.80  1:08.47                                                      
 65 Hahn, Chelsea             17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:06.00    1:08.53        
       32.57  1:08.53                                                      
 66 Clarke, Alexandra         14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:06.64    1:08.54        
       31.87  1:08.54                                                      
 67 Kofol, Caroline           16 UNATTACHED-AZ          56.97Y   1:08.74        
       31.52  1:08.74                                                      
 68 Moreno, Carolina          20 MEXICO               1:06.86    1:08.84        
       32.41  1:08.84                                                      
 69 Staubitz, Nadia           18 AFOX-AZ              1:06.95    1:08.98        
       32.35  1:08.98                                                      
 70 Morelli, Lisa             20 NORTH COAST-SI       1:05.03    1:09.03        
       32.31  1:09.03                                                      
 71 Polich, Kate              16 SWIM TUCSON-AZ         58.54Y   1:09.17        
       32.09  1:09.17                                                      
 72 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI         59.51Y   1:09.19        
       31.56  1:09.19                                                      
 73 LI, Jing                  14 AFOX-AZ              1:08.02    1:09.23        
       33.00  1:09.23                                                      
 74 Flynn, Taylor             14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE     59.38Y   1:09.25        
       32.69  1:09.25                                                      
 75 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     1:06.44    1:09.28        
       32.85  1:09.28                                                      
 76 Bard, Presley             15 TERRAPINS-PC         1:06.17    1:09.29        
       32.28  1:09.29                                                      
 77 Blyth, Alison             21 TRUMAN AQUATICS-MV     58.39Y   1:09.63        
       32.86  1:09.63                                                      
 78 Abe, Carissa              18 FULLERTON-CA           59.83Y   1:09.69        
       32.77  1:09.69                                                      
 79 Sweeney, Annie            18 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    58.20Y   1:09.81        
       32.75  1:09.81                                                      
 80 Colavito, Angelina        17 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:05.68    1:09.84        
       32.25  1:09.84                                                      
 81 Deters, Bree              18 MISSION VIEJO-CA       59.45Y   1:09.88        
       32.32  1:09.88                                                      
 82 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:04.87    1:09.89        
       32.74  1:09.89                                                      
 83 Simon, Emily              19 TEAM REBEL-CA          58.58Y   1:09.96        
       33.55  1:09.96                                                      
 84 Beck, Molly               13 TWIN CITIES-MN       1:07.39    1:09.98        
       32.62  1:09.98                                                      
 85 Degolia, Hailey           15 TERRAPINS-PC         1:05.90    1:10.01        
       32.57  1:10.01                                                      
 86 Loecher, Brianna          20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:05.96    1:10.17        
       32.43  1:10.17                                                      
 87 Sieper, Kristina          17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:06.38    1:10.24        
       32.11  1:10.24                                                      
 88 Cattolica, Katie          16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:01.63Y   1:10.27        
       33.79  1:10.27                                                      
 89 Kumaus, Michele           17 CANYONS-CA             59.70Y   1:10.29        
       32.99  1:10.29                                                      
 90 Kime, Katie               13 ROSE BOWL-CA           58.78Y   1:10.30        
       32.64  1:10.30                                                      
 91 Murphy, Rachel            17 NORTH COAST-SI       1:07.30    1:10.31        
       33.18  1:10.31                                                      
 92 Cheng, Genie              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         59.93Y   1:10.36        
       32.53  1:10.36                                                      
 93 Imhoff-Smith, Katie       16 WAUKESHA-WI            59.32Y   1:10.48        
       32.91  1:10.48                                                      
 94 Reinmann, Lauren          16 DYNAMO-GA            1:07.30    1:10.51        
       33.25  1:10.51                                                      
 95 Jacinto, Arica            16 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     58.83Y   1:10.54        
       33.30  1:10.54                                                      
 96 Whalen, Ashley            16 ARDEN HILLS-SN         59.50Y   1:10.61        
       33.08  1:10.61                                                      
 97 Miller, Amanda            16 ROSE BOWL-CA           59.91Y   1:10.63        
       33.17  1:10.63                                                      
 98 King, Lindsey             14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      59.84Y   1:10.69        
       33.51  1:10.69                                                      
 99 Sproat, Keli              18 CONEJO SIMI-CA         58.33Y   1:10.84        
       32.58  1:10.84                                                      
100 Hartman, Sallye           17 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   1:12.00    1:11.25        
       32.43  1:11.25                                                      
101 Kephart, Sam              16 SANTA MARIA-CA         59.10Y   1:11.28        
       33.87  1:11.28                                                      
102 Colvin, Sarah             15 CANYONS-CA             59.67Y   1:11.29        
       32.45  1:11.29                                                      
103 Swank, Jenny              17 SWIM TUCSON-AZ         58.76Y   1:11.44        
       33.65  1:11.44                                                      
103 Blankenship, Tatiana      16 CCAT-CA              1:07.09    1:11.44        
       33.92  1:11.44                                                      
105 Doolittle, Katie          17 NORTH COAST-SI       1:00.71Y   1:11.48        
       33.09  1:11.48                                                      
106 Liggett, Anne             16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      59.54Y   1:11.63        
       33.29  1:11.63                                                      
107 Gonnerman, Maryann        15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        59.87Y   1:11.91        
       33.08  1:11.91                                                      
108 Harrington, Kate          19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:07.30    1:12.63        
       34.15  1:12.63                                                      
109 Lewkowitz, Jennifer       17 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     59.00Y   1:12.98        
       33.77  1:12.98                                                      
110 Blakely, Hannah           16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:15.06    1:13.23        
       33.60  1:13.23                                                      
111 Davidoff, Cara            17 PALISADES-CA           59.85Y   1:13.52        
       33.02  1:13.52                                                      
112 Ramirez, Kaitlyn          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    59.78Y   1:13.96        
       33.09  1:13.96                                                      
113 Gates, Katie              17 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:13.54    1:18.52        
       33.87  1:18.52                                                      
 -- Coombe, Katy              20 MINNESOTA-MN         1:09.10         DQ        
       32.33                                                               
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:05.78  2002      Otylia Jedrejczak - Poland                  
   US Record:   2:05.88  2000      Misty Hyman                                 
 Pool Record: P 2:06.09  1985      Mary T Meagher, Lakeside, WI                
 Meet Record: M 2:09.08  1985      Mart T Meagher - Lakeside, WI               
                2:27.43  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.43
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              2:13.54    2:11.96 QUAL   
       29.80  1:02.93  1:36.95  2:11.96                                    
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:17.25    2:14.61 QUAL   
       30.48  1:04.78  1:39.33  2:14.61                                    
  3 Hastrup, Kristen    17 CLOVIS-CC            2:16.95    2:14.82 QUAL   
       30.27  1:04.66  1:39.35  2:14.82                                    
  4 Goodwin, Bethany    23 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:18.90    2:15.30 QUAL   
       29.62  1:03.94  1:38.28  2:15.30                                    
  5 Hyman, Misty           AFOX-AZ              2:18.01    2:15.78 QUAL   
       29.36  1:03.53  1:39.14  2:15.78                                    
  6 Eads, Courtney      16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:19.62    2:19.48 QUAL   
       30.84  1:05.87  1:42.60  2:19.48                                    
  7 Wahl, Rachael       15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:21.68    2:22.92 QUAL   
       31.42  1:07.45  1:44.64  2:22.92                                    
  8 Kreutzjans, Becky   18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:19.38    2:23.85 QUAL   
       31.53  1:07.84  1:45.67  2:23.85                                    
Consol
  9 De Freese, Michell  22 RUTGERS-NJ           2:23.26    2:20.38 QUAL   
       31.36  1:06.43  1:43.06  2:20.38                                    
 10 Dwelley, Kate       14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:23.04    2:20.86 QUAL   
       31.54  1:06.44  1:42.96  2:20.86                                    
 11 Martinez, Jamie     14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:23.28    2:21.30 QUAL   
       32.04  1:07.93  1:44.11  2:21.30                                    
 12 Klein, Melissa      18 DYNAMO-GA            2:22.14    2:21.35 QUAL   
       32.49  1:08.22  1:44.46  2:21.35                                    
 13 Iverson, Karen      17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:22.02    2:21.42 QUAL   
       32.16  1:08.48  1:44.68  2:21.42                                    
 14 Ghosh, Nilasha      14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:24.28    2:21.77 QUAL   
       32.13  1:08.63  1:45.39  2:21.77                                    
 15 Miesner, Isabel     18 LAKESIDE-KY          2:23.01    2:24.59 QUAL   
       32.15  1:09.05  1:46.44  2:24.59                                    
 16 Ketchum, Erin       16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:23.36    2:26.58 QUAL   
       32.80  1:09.28  1:47.34  2:26.58                                    
Bonus
 17 Connealy, Cait      17 AFOX-AZ              2:24.50    2:18.14 QUAL   
       30.43  1:05.58  1:41.47  2:18.14                                    
 18 Davis, Laura        19 TERRAPINS-PC         2:26.16    2:23.33 QUAL   
       32.51  1:08.92  1:45.85  2:23.33                                    
 19 Depaul, Ashley      18 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:24.92    2:24.01 QUAL   
       31.73  1:08.65  1:45.98  2:24.01                                    
 20 Summers, Caitlin    16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:25.92    2:24.02 QUAL   
       33.33  1:09.83  1:46.78  2:24.02                                    
 21 Nelson, Kara        15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:26.37    2:24.45 QUAL   
       32.57  1:08.14  1:45.75  2:24.45                                    
 22 Kikuchi, Yuuka      17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:26.44    2:24.76 QUAL   
       32.65  1:09.42  1:46.17  2:24.76                                    
 23 Raatz, Katherine    14 AFOX-AZ              2:25.29    2:25.37 QUAL   
       31.55  1:09.01  1:48.46  2:25.37                                    
 24 Allan, Megan        21 HARLEQUIN            2:24.45    2:26.12 QUAL   
       32.32  1:08.67  1:46.50  2:26.12                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:05.78  2002      Otylia Jedrejczak - Poland                  
   US Record:   2:05.88  2000      Misty Hyman                                 
 Pool Record: P 2:06.09  1985      Mary T Meagher, Lakeside, WI                
 Meet Record: M 2:09.08  1985      Mart T Meagher - Lakeside, WI               
                2:27.43  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.43
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Emily              20 AFOX-AZ              2:10.29    2:13.54 QUAL   
       29.72  1:03.13  1:38.60  2:13.54                                    
  2 Hastrup, Kristen          17 CLOVIS-CC            2:13.10    2:16.95 QUAL   
       31.00  1:05.42  1:40.92  2:16.95                                    
  3 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:10.02    2:17.25 QUAL   
       31.50  1:06.11  1:41.52  2:17.25                                    
  4 Hyman, Misty                 AFOX-AZ              2:13.91    2:18.01 QUAL   
       30.51  1:05.13  1:40.89  2:18.01                                    
  5 Goodwin, Bethany          23 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:17.89    2:18.90 QUAL   
       30.61  1:05.27  1:40.78  2:18.90                                    
  6 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:18.74    2:19.38 QUAL   
       31.38  1:06.53  1:42.51  2:19.38                                    
  7 Eads, Courtney            16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:15.83    2:19.62 QUAL   
       30.77  1:06.13  1:42.79  2:19.62                                    
  8 Wahl, Rachael             15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:22.56    2:21.68 QUAL   
       31.77  1:07.30  1:44.26  2:21.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Iverson, Karen            17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:19.75    2:22.02 QUAL   
       32.47  1:08.57  1:44.69  2:22.02                                    
 10 Klein, Melissa            18 DYNAMO-GA            2:20.81    2:22.14 QUAL   
       32.62  1:08.10  1:45.10  2:22.14                                    
 11 Miesner, Isabel           18 LAKESIDE-KY          2:22.06    2:23.01 QUAL   
       31.11  1:07.67  1:44.53  2:23.01                                    
 12 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:16.62    2:23.04 QUAL   
              1:07.10  2:23.04                                             
 13 De Freese, Michelle       22 RUTGERS-NJ           2:34.97    2:23.26 QUAL   
       31.37  1:06.77  1:44.23  2:23.26                                    
 14 Martinez, Jamie           14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:18.19    2:23.28 QUAL   
       31.83  1:07.75  1:44.49  2:23.28                                    
 15 Ketchum, Erin             16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:19.94    2:23.36 QUAL   
       32.75  1:08.54  1:45.44  2:23.36                                    
 16 Ghosh, Nilasha            14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:22.62    2:24.28 QUAL   
       32.74  1:09.46  1:46.21  2:24.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allan, Megan              21 HARLEQUIN            2:18.81    2:24.45 QUAL   
       32.84  1:08.62  1:45.44  2:24.45                                    
 18 Connealy, Cait            17 AFOX-AZ              2:20.24    2:24.50 QUAL   
       31.41  1:08.17  1:46.07  2:24.50                                    
 19 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:21.43    2:24.92 QUAL   
       31.71  1:08.56  1:45.84  2:24.92                                    
 20 Raatz, Katherine          14 AFOX-AZ              2:25.50    2:25.29 QUAL   
       32.08  1:09.86  1:48.06  2:25.29                                    
 21 Summers, Caitlin          16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:23.13    2:25.92 QUAL   
       33.22  1:10.44  1:48.01  2:25.92                                    
 22 Davis, Laura              19 TERRAPINS-PC         2:16.52    2:26.16 QUAL   
       32.32  1:09.21  1:47.50  2:26.16                                    
 23 Nelson, Kara              15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:21.85    2:26.37 QUAL   
       33.56  1:10.32  1:47.40  2:26.37                                    
 24 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:25.49    2:26.44 QUAL   
       33.27  1:09.90  1:47.48  2:26.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Solfelt, Sarah            20 MINNESOTA-MN         2:26.20    2:26.53 QUAL   
       32.42  1:09.95  1:47.74  2:26.53                                    
 26 Shiflett, Brett           16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    2:24.47    2:26.63 QUAL   
       32.95  1:10.05  1:48.34  2:26.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Morelli, Lisa             20 NORTH COAST-SI       2:17.74    2:26.72 QUAL   
       51.21  1:09.44  1:49.22  2:26.72                                    
 28 Degenstein, Ann           19 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:20.90    2:26.74 QUAL   
       31.77  1:08.05  1:46.05  2:26.74                                    
 29 Gruda, Ashley             18 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:25.03    2:26.76 QUAL   
       32.80  1:09.39  1:47.68  2:26.76                                    
 30 Kilroy, Kristen           18 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:19.32    2:26.82 QUAL   
       33.54  1:10.83  1:48.98  2:26.82                                    
 31 Sheridan, Alexis          20 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:22.80    2:27.61        
       33.75  1:11.03  1:49.49  2:27.61                                    
 32 King, Jordan              13 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:07.36Y   2:27.70        
       33.42  1:10.77  1:49.01  2:27.70                                    
 33 Kong, Flora               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:25.42    2:27.75        
       31.99  1:08.85  1:47.10  2:27.75                                    
 34 Carter, Liz               21 RUTGERS-NJ           2:24.87    2:27.82        
       33.69  1:11.53  1:49.53  2:27.82                                    
 35 Courtney, Jill            15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:05.62Y   2:27.97        
              1:10.79  1:48.95  2:27.97                                    
 36 Beck, Molly               13 TWIN CITIES-MN       2:27.34    2:28.07        
       32.38  1:09.02  1:47.81  2:28.07                                    
 37 Flynn, Taylor             14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:27.31    2:28.25        
       32.68  1:09.64  1:48.52  2:28.25                                    
 38 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:26.66    2:28.39        
       32.65  1:10.21  1:49.13  2:28.39                                    
 39 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:23.24    2:28.76        
       33.66  1:11.19  1:50.45  2:28.76                                    
 40 LI, Jing                  14 AFOX-AZ              2:27.27    2:28.90        
       33.51  1:11.36  1:50.63  2:28.90                                    
 41 Banks, Emma               16 HARLEQUIN            2:26.39    2:28.92        
       32.68  1:10.21  1:49.52  2:28.92                                    
 42 Schluntz, Justine         16 DUKE CITY-NM         2:26.08    2:28.95        
       32.39  1:09.69  1:49.20  2:28.95                                    
 43 Hwang, Jane               16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:28.52    2:29.20        
       33.71  1:12.14  1:50.23  2:29.20                                    
 44 Thompson, Emily           18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:26.65    2:29.47        
       32.74  1:11.37  1:50.98  2:29.47                                    
 45 Greene, Melissa           20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:20.99    2:29.49        
       33.17  1:10.38  1:49.57  2:29.49                                    
 46 Callaghan, Devon          14 LAKESIDE-KY          2:09.43Y   2:29.51        
              1:09.74  1:48.40  2:29.51                                    
 47 Weber, Taylor             15 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:19.64    2:29.64        
       32.15  1:08.98  1:49.60  2:29.64                                    
 48 Hahn, Chelsea             17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:23.78    2:29.73        
       33.29  1:12.00  1:49.81  2:29.73                                    
 49 Taylor, Sarah             17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:26.97    2:29.88        
       34.11  1:11.72  1:51.08  2:29.88                                    
 50 Netzley, Stephanie        20 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:03.36Y   2:30.38        
       32.98  1:10.38  1:49.58  2:30.38                                    
 51 Baker, Megan              17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:10.30Y   2:30.43        
       34.49  1:12.89  1:51.77  2:30.43                                    
 52 Creek, Christine          18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:10.16Y   2:30.57        
       33.89  1:12.40  1:51.63  2:30.57                                    
 53 Espana, Paola             23 MEXICO               2:19.58    2:30.59        
       32.98  1:11.10  1:50.75  2:30.59                                    
 54 Cattolica, Katie          16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:32.61    2:30.91        
       33.40  1:11.47  1:50.61  2:30.91                                    
 55 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         2:25.63    2:31.38        
       33.63  1:12.97  1:52.83  2:31.38                                    
 56 Murphy, Rachel            17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:26.61    2:31.73        
       33.69  1:11.48  1:51.55  2:31.73                                    
 57 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      2:23.99S   2:32.11        
       32.20  1:10.43  1:51.10  2:32.11                                    
 58 Lougee, Dena              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:10.51Y   2:32.18        
       34.47  1:13.24  1:52.32  2:32.18                                    
 59 Harrington, Kate          19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:22.23    2:32.46        
       34.27  1:12.91  1:52.32  2:32.46                                    
 60 Stoliar, Adria            16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA    2:27.41    2:32.59        
       35.89  1:14.53  1:53.77  2:32.59                                    
 61 Degolia, Hailey           15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:30.00    2:32.98        
       33.83  1:13.17  1:52.72  2:32.98                                    
 62 Wise, Rian                17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:09.21Y   2:33.03        
       34.05  1:12.60  1:52.38  2:33.03                                    
 63 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:05.28Y   2:33.34        
       33.60  1:13.15  1:53.45  2:33.34                                    
 64 Swank, Jenny              17 SWIM TUCSON-AZ       2:24.40    2:33.42        
       34.28  1:12.70  1:52.57  2:33.42                                    
 65 Rowe, Alison              18 TERRAPINS-PC         2:24.10    2:33.48        
       33.29  1:10.91  1:50.87  2:33.48                                    
 66 Ghazal, Gillian           15 CLOVIS-CC            2:30.69    2:33.85        
       33.51  1:11.79  1:53.40  2:33.85                                    
 67 Kephart, Sam              16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:08.35Y   2:33.87        
       34.20  1:13.20  1:53.55  2:33.87                                    
 68 Doran, Ellie              14 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:11.76Y   2:34.48        
       34.40  1:14.35  1:54.35  2:34.48                                    
 69 Sweeney, Annie            18 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:10.40Y   2:34.63        
       34.60  1:13.87  1:53.78  2:34.63                                    
 70 Kofol, Caroline           16 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:06.17Y   2:34.87        
       33.48  1:12.96  1:53.26  2:34.87                                    
 71 Robinson, Ashley          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:27.40    2:35.07        
       33.16  1:12.25  1:53.06  2:35.07                                    
 72 Jackson, Ashley           16 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:08.80Y   2:35.99        
       34.27  1:13.73  1:54.31  2:35.99                                    
 73 Blyth, Alison             21 TRUMAN AQUATICS-MV   2:06.99Y   2:36.02        
       33.65  1:12.48  1:54.18  2:36.02                                    
 74 Kremer, Gwen              16 BLUE FINS-SI         2:32.56    2:36.22        
       35.16  1:14.38  1:54.90  2:36.22                                    
 75 Blankenship, Tatiana      16 CCAT-CA              2:26.08    2:36.70        
       34.90  1:14.80  1:55.48  2:36.70                                    
 76 Patterson, Genna          17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:09.11Y   2:36.78        
       35.40  1:14.63  1:54.96  2:36.78                                    
 77 Kime, Katie               13 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:09.51Y   2:37.14        
       33.05  1:11.48  1:52.67  2:37.14                                    
 78 King, Lindsey             14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:09.85Y   2:38.51        
       34.98  1:14.37  1:56.29  2:38.51                                    
 79 Doolittle, Katie          17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:10.50Y   2:38.79        
       34.74  1:14.40  1:55.82  2:38.79                                    
 80 Hilber, Alex              14 BLUE FINS-SI         2:35.84    2:38.89        
       35.01  1:13.86  2:38.89                                             
 81 Speer, Amy                15 INDIAN WELLS-CC      2:27.28    2:41.53        
       35.45  1:15.23  1:59.61  2:41.53                                    
 82 Tanizaki, Joy             17 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:11.12Y   2:42.61        
              1:14.42  1:57.73  2:42.61                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu - CHN                             
   US Record:   2:11.91  1992      Summer Sanders                              
 Pool Record: P 2:14.18  1979      Tracy Caulkins - Nashville                  
 Meet Record: M 2:14.18  1979      Tracy Caulkins - Nashville                  
                2:28.27  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.27
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Rose, Gabrielle     25 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:19.67    2:15.88 QUAL   
       28.98  1:04.32  1:44.02  2:15.88                                    
  2 Beard, Amanda       21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:21.51    2:17.05 QUAL   
       29.75  1:07.21  1:45.54  2:17.05                                    
  3 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              2:22.12    2:17.84 QUAL   
       29.52  1:05.86  1:45.59  2:17.84                                    
  4 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:21.93    2:21.59 QUAL   
       30.59  1:06.49  1:48.35  2:21.59                                    
  5 Houlton, Molly      14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:23.60    2:23.00 QUAL   
       30.97  1:07.86  1:51.01  2:23.00                                    
  6 Miesner, Isabel     18 LAKESIDE-KY          2:23.58    2:23.05 QUAL   
       30.50  1:07.88  1:49.76  2:23.05                                    
  7 Hayes, Jessica      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:24.58    2:24.89 QUAL   
       31.15  1:07.48  1:52.15  2:24.89                                    
  8 Dwelley, Kate       14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:24.27    2:25.40 QUAL   
       31.03  1:08.77  1:51.67  2:25.40                                    
Consol
  9 Peirsol, Hayley     17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:25.77    2:22.69 QUAL   
       32.10  1:08.15  1:50.80  2:22.69                                    
 10 Davis, Laura        19 TERRAPINS-PC         2:25.12    2:24.20 QUAL   
       31.42  1:08.74  1:50.91  2:24.20                                    
 11 Denby, Kara         16 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:25.88    2:24.43 QUAL   
       31.65  1:09.29  1:51.85  2:24.43                                    
 12 Depaul, Ashley      18 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:25.19    2:25.30 QUAL   
       29.86  1:07.85  1:52.02  2:25.30                                    
 13 Cruzat, Jessica     17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:24.80    2:26.27 QUAL   
       32.02  1:08.40  1:52.57  2:26.27                                    
 14 Iverson, Karen      17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:26.04    2:27.17 QUAL   
       31.78  1:09.83  1:53.17  2:27.17                                    
 15 Ghosh, Nilasha      14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:25.31    2:27.36 QUAL   
       31.70  1:09.61  1:54.26  2:27.36                                    
 16 Schluntz, Justine   16 DUKE CITY-NM         2:26.04    2:28.66        
       32.06  1:09.35  1:54.05  2:28.66                                    
Bonus
 17 Schmidt, Heidi      20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:27.13    2:25.33 QUAL   
       32.35  1:13.18  1:52.88  2:25.33                                    
 18 Tsai, Sherry        19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:26.47    2:25.76 QUAL   
       32.07  1:10.21  1:53.86  2:25.76                                    
 19 Pagliano, Katie     19 WILDCAT-IL           2:26.68    2:26.48 QUAL   
       30.67  1:08.76  1:52.88  2:26.48                                    
 20 Callaghan, Devon    14 LAKESIDE-KY          2:26.06    2:27.29 QUAL   
       31.97  1:10.67  1:53.74  2:27.29                                    
 21 Depaul, Lyndsay     14 CIRCLE CITY-CA       2:26.97    2:27.48 QUAL   
       32.08  1:11.00  1:53.70  2:27.48                                    
 22 Patterson, Genna    17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:26.10    2:28.22 QUAL   
       32.90  1:10.96  1:52.17  2:28.22                                    
 23 Creek, Christine    18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:27.25    2:29.08        
       33.18  1:13.40  1:54.86  2:29.08                                    
 24 Menezes, Natasha    15 UNATTACHED-CO        2:27.28    2:30.53        
       32.75           1:56.73  2:30.53                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu - CHN                             
   US Record:   2:11.91  1992      Summer Sanders                              
 Pool Record: P 2:14.18  1979      Tracy Caulkins - Nashville                  
 Meet Record: M 2:14.18  1979      Tracy Caulkins - Nashville                  
                2:28.27  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.27
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Gabrielle           25 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:10.99Y   2:19.67 QUAL   
       29.51  1:05.18  1:45.68  2:19.67                                    
  2 Beard, Amanda             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:14.41    2:21.51 QUAL   
       30.67  1:09.04  1:47.90  2:21.51                                    
  3 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:19.48    2:21.93 QUAL   
       30.96  1:06.61  1:48.41  2:21.93                                    
  4 Klein, Melissa            18 DYNAMO-GA            2:18.45    2:21.94 QUAL   
       30.97  1:08.94  1:48.57  2:21.94                                    
  5 Mason, Emily              20 AFOX-AZ              2:17.49    2:22.12 QUAL   
       30.53  1:07.94  1:49.46  2:22.12                                    
  6 Miesner, Isabel           18 LAKESIDE-KY          2:21.44    2:23.58 QUAL   
       30.67  1:07.62  1:49.34  2:23.58                                    
  7 Houlton, Molly            14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:18.76    2:23.60 QUAL   
       31.05  1:08.55  1:51.19  2:23.60                                    
  8 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:19.53    2:24.27 QUAL   
       30.71  1:08.87  1:51.27  2:24.27                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayes, Jessica            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:26.86    2:24.58 QUAL   
       30.95  1:06.77  1:51.75  2:24.58                                    
 10 Ewing, Emile              15 UNATTACHED-OR        2:24.29    2:24.69 QUAL   
       31.22  1:07.79  1:51.40  2:24.69                                    
 11 Cruzat, Jessica           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:23.59    2:24.80 QUAL   
       32.19  1:08.88  1:51.69  2:24.80                                    
 12 Davis, Laura              19 TERRAPINS-PC         2:17.80    2:25.12 QUAL   
       31.49  1:09.20  1:51.45  2:25.12                                    
 13 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:22.67    2:25.19 QUAL   
       29.95  1:07.70  1:51.55  2:25.19                                    
 14 Ghosh, Nilasha            14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:26.92    2:25.31 QUAL   
       31.81  1:08.42  1:52.85  2:25.31                                    
 15 Peirsol, Hayley           17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:23.87    2:25.77 QUAL   
       32.84  1:09.71  1:52.89  2:25.77                                    
 16 Denby, Kara               16 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:23.88    2:25.88 QUAL   
       31.54  1:09.25  1:52.66  2:25.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reynolds, Caitlin         15 DYNAMO-GA            2:23.83    2:26.04 QUAL   
       31.79  1:09.79  1:53.38  2:26.04                                    
 17 Iverson, Karen            17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:28.21    2:26.04 QUAL   
       31.87  1:10.01  1:52.94  2:26.04                                    
 17 Schluntz, Justine         16 DUKE CITY-NM         2:21.92    2:26.04 QUAL   
       32.09  1:08.77  1:52.00  2:26.04                                    
 20 Callaghan, Devon          14 LAKESIDE-KY          2:26.22    2:26.06 QUAL   
       31.11  1:09.92  1:52.70  2:26.06                                    
 21 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:24.17    2:26.08 QUAL   
       31.54  1:08.50  1:53.41  2:26.08                                    
 22 Patterson, Genna          17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:22.72    2:26.10 QUAL   
       32.17  1:10.14  1:51.35  2:26.10                                    
 23 Tsai, Sherry              19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:03.49Y   2:26.47 QUAL   
       31.56  1:09.96  1:53.53  2:26.47                                    
 24 Pagliano, Katie           19 WILDCAT-IL           2:22.87    2:26.68 QUAL   
       30.99  1:08.32  1:52.97  2:26.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Depaul, Lyndsay           14 CIRCLE CITY-CA       2:25.39    2:26.97 QUAL   
       31.98  1:10.73  1:52.54  2:26.97                                    
 26 Schmidt, Heidi            20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:23.95    2:27.13 QUAL   
       32.89  1:13.99  1:54.81  2:27.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Creek, Christine          18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:25.90    2:27.25 QUAL   
       32.95  1:12.31  1:53.44  2:27.25                                    
 28 Menezes, Natasha          15 UNATTACHED-CO        2:08.93Y   2:27.28 QUAL   
       32.11  1:10.67  1:54.37  2:27.28                                    
 29 Eads, Courtney            16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:23.42    2:27.65 QUAL   
       31.24  1:10.21  1:54.13  2:27.65                                    
 30 Carroll, Katie            18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    2:20.94    2:27.92 QUAL   
       31.18  1:08.73  1:53.78  2:27.92                                    
 31 Iversen, Caitlin          14 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:08.79Y   2:28.06 QUAL   
       32.86  1:10.46  1:55.21  2:28.06                                    
 32 Bunch, Blakeley           15 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:24.85    2:28.08 QUAL   
       33.13  1:10.92  1:55.37  2:28.08                                    
 33 King, Jordan              13 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:09.41Y   2:28.21 QUAL   
       31.66  1:10.80  1:54.30  2:28.21                                    
 34 Avilla, Leah              17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:23.99    2:28.30        
       32.84  1:12.59  1:54.00  2:28.30                                    
 35 Summers, Caitlin          16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:24.17    2:28.85        
       31.40  1:09.18  1:54.92  2:28.85                                    
 36 Kime, Katie               13 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:25.04    2:28.86        
       32.45  1:12.49  1:54.19  2:28.86                                    
 37 Hwang, Jane               16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:25.00    2:28.88        
       32.07  1:12.60  1:55.69  2:28.88                                    
 38 Burckle, Caroline         16 LAKESIDE-KY          2:24.77    2:28.94        
       32.28  1:12.08  1:55.26  2:28.94                                    
 39 Ellis, Allie              14 BLUE FINS-SI         2:09.33Y   2:29.02        
       33.17  1:13.34  1:55.00  2:29.02                                    
 40 Sieper, Kristina          17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:26.44    2:29.15        
       32.24  1:12.45  1:54.19  2:29.15                                    
 41 Sieper, Erin              18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:26.57    2:29.17        
       33.04  1:13.53  1:54.53  2:29.17                                    
 42 Wahl, Rachael             15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:27.37    2:29.23        
       31.25  1:09.97  1:56.07  2:29.23                                    
 43 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      2:22.34    2:29.25        
       32.15  1:11.42  1:54.08  2:29.25                                    
 44 Mackey, Nicole            18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:24.02    2:29.41        
       31.17  1:09.20  1:53.23  2:29.41                                    
 45 Staley, Tara              17 DESERT STORM-CA      2:10.69Y   2:29.44        
       32.94  1:12.40  1:56.49  2:29.44                                    
 46 Teo, Nicolette            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:27.99    2:29.58        
       33.97  1:15.41  1:56.14  2:29.58                                    
 47 Hilvo, Iiris              20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    2:08.03Y   2:29.63        
       32.23  1:12.69  1:55.01  2:29.63                                    
 48 Carter, Liz               21 RUTGERS-NJ           2:23.50    2:29.73        
       32.50  1:12.43  1:54.61  2:29.73                                    
 49 Solfelt, Sarah            20 MINNESOTA-MN         2:27.26    2:29.79        
       31.70  1:11.32  1:55.89  2:29.79                                    
 50 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:26.13    2:29.80        
       32.68  1:10.74  1:55.08  2:29.80                                    
 51 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI       2:06.64Y   2:29.89        
       32.37  1:10.87  1:56.29  2:29.89                                    
 52 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:05.34Y   2:29.92        
       32.61  1:12.32  1:56.93  2:29.92                                    
 52 Hackett, Ryann            18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:28.00    2:29.92        
       33.13  1:12.08  1:57.06  2:29.92                                    
 54 Hsiao, Stephanie          20 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:28.06    2:30.32        
       32.34  1:12.80  1:56.05  2:30.32                                    
 55 Jenkins, Courtney         16 SAN RAMON-PC         2:09.25Y   2:30.53        
       32.96  1:10.94  1:55.59  2:30.53                                    
 56 Yamamoto, Erin            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:35.68    2:30.55        
       31.17  1:10.19  1:56.96  2:30.55                                    
 57 Ranzau, Sally             16 DYNAMO-GA            2:27.92    2:30.57        
       33.89  1:11.05  1:56.39  2:30.57                                    
 58 Hart, Lindsay             17 TERRAPINS-PC         2:25.32    2:30.62        
       34.09  1:11.15  1:56.37  2:30.62                                    
 59 Stitts, Staciana          21 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:24.00    2:30.83        
       31.91  1:13.05  1:54.07  2:30.83                                    
 60 Smith, Leigh              16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   2:10.48Y   2:30.87        
       32.82  1:13.05  1:57.59  2:30.87                                    
 61 Whalen, Ashley            16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:10.06Y   2:31.04        
       32.79  1:12.15  1:56.52  2:31.04                                    
 62 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:24.40    2:31.11        
       32.14  1:12.62  1:56.25  2:31.11                                    
 63 Wagner, Jessica           21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:28.49    2:31.48        
       32.72  1:15.73  1:56.18  2:31.48                                    
 64 Reiter, McKenzie          17 AFOX-AZ              2:10.52Y   2:31.59        
       33.23  1:13.31  1:56.23  2:31.59                                    
 65 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:10.59Y   2:31.69        
       32.43  1:12.18  1:57.67  2:31.69                                    
 66 Cattolica, Katie          16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:11.01Y   2:31.90        
       33.07  1:14.24  1:58.77  2:31.90                                    
 67 Patterson, Lizette        15 CANYONS-CA           2:08.74Y   2:31.94        
       33.61  1:13.35  1:56.18  2:31.94                                    
 68 Degenstein, Ann           19 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:24.71    2:31.95        
       31.52  1:12.98  1:56.80  2:31.95                                    
 69 Labree, Ashley            17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:30.78    2:32.13        
       33.43  1:12.75  1:57.77  2:32.13                                    
 70 Hall, Stephanie           14 UNATTACHED-KY        2:10.57Y   2:32.23        
       33.20  1:15.09  1:57.69  2:32.23                                    
 71 Patterson, Mary           17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:10.34Y   2:32.25        
       32.40  1:10.75  1:55.89  2:32.25                                    
 72 Kloos, Erin               20 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:06.99Y   2:32.28        
       33.72  1:12.76  1:57.05  2:32.28                                    
 73 Howard, Jamie             18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:26.57    2:32.39        
       31.41  1:12.05  1:55.82  2:32.39                                    
 74 Bard, Presley             15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:27.69    2:32.56        
       33.52  1:11.79  1:57.66  2:32.56                                    
 75 Kraemer, Kerry            14 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:09.73Y   2:32.89        
       33.29  1:14.34  1:56.68  2:32.89                                    
 76 Icaza, Catherine          17 SAN MARINO-CA        2:12.40Y   2:32.92        
       33.36  1:13.23  1:57.70  2:32.92                                    
 77 Williams, Monica          25 CIRCLE C-ST          2:26.18    2:32.99        
       32.19  1:11.28  1:57.52  2:32.99                                    
 78 Kumaus, Michele           17 CANYONS-CA           2:32.57    2:33.18        
       32.53  1:14.30  1:57.49  2:33.18                                    
 79 Scott, Stephanie          17 DOLPHIN AQUATICS-CA  2:07.11Y   2:33.55        
       33.62  1:12.34  1:57.36  2:33.55                                    
 80 Cheung-Lau, Jasmina       18 CLAREMONT-CA         2:10.21Y   2:33.68        
       32.95  1:13.79  1:59.21  2:33.68                                    
 81 Johnson, Kristen          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:25.73    2:33.83        
       33.78  1:14.69  1:58.24  2:33.83                                    
 82 Jorgensen, Gwen           17 WAUKESHA-WI          2:11.62Y   2:33.99        
       33.37  1:13.80  2:00.54  2:33.99                                    
 83 Bell, Susan               18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:10.51Y   2:34.03        
       34.40  1:14.22  1:58.45  2:34.03                                    
 84 Szostak, Francie          13 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:11.91Y   2:34.17        
       33.70  1:13.56  1:59.78  2:34.17                                    
 85 Gong, Jennifer            15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:26.04    2:34.18        
       34.54  1:14.65  1:58.89  2:34.18                                    
 86 Collier, Michelle         17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:10.41Y   2:34.27        
       34.39  1:17.04  1:59.47  2:34.27                                    
 87 Sweeney, Annie            18 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:06.14Y   2:34.32        
       33.49  1:15.14  1:59.01  2:34.32                                    
 88 Aronsson, Laura           17 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:28.21    2:34.59        
       33.20  1:13.01  2:00.26  2:34.59                                    
 88 Tinnon, Elizabeth         17 LAKESIDE-KY          2:09.05Y   2:34.59        
       33.09  1:16.43  1:58.52  2:34.59                                    
 90 Faulkner, Amanda          14 LAKESIDE-KY          2:11.51Y   2:34.68        
       34.90  1:14.42  1:59.66  2:34.68                                    
 91 Kremer, Gwen              16 BLUE FINS-SI         2:11.53Y   2:34.90        
       34.09  1:12.84  1:58.88  2:34.90                                    
 92 Dean, Hailey              15 HEARTLAND-SI         2:32.86    2:35.04        
       33.62  1:14.67  1:59.27  2:35.04                                    
 93 Belk, Rory                18 TWIN CITIES-MN       2:28.01    2:35.29        
       32.76  1:14.46  1:58.89  2:35.29                                    
 94 Polich, Kate              16 SWIM TUCSON-AZ       2:09.84Y   2:35.38        
       31.75  1:13.10  2:00.29  2:35.38                                    
 95 Reinmann, Lauren          16 DYNAMO-GA            2:33.24    2:35.40        
       33.35  1:13.88  2:00.67  2:35.40                                    
 96 Chacon, Krista            16 CLOVIS-CC            2:37.73    2:35.45        
       33.99  1:14.61  2:01.50  2:35.45                                    
 97 Dong, Rachel              21 FULLERTON-CA         2:10.03Y   2:35.51        
       32.97  1:16.07  2:00.40  2:35.51                                    
 98 Banks, Emma               16 HARLEQUIN            2:31.71    2:35.54        
       32.31  1:12.25  1:58.57  2:35.54                                    
 99 Swank, Katie              14 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:11.34Y   2:35.85        
       32.81  1:13.57  1:59.98  2:35.85                                    
100 Pollard, Olivia           16 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:13.32Y   2:35.88        
       32.88  1:14.85  1:58.58  2:35.88                                    
101 Russenberger-Dillon, Lin  16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:11.48Y   2:36.37        
       32.52  1:16.12  2:01.90  2:36.37                                    
102 Trembly, Katie            19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:10.46Y   2:36.57        
       34.60  1:17.13  2:00.96  2:36.57                                    
103 Peterson, Stacy           21 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:10.60Y   2:36.74        
       32.43  1:15.42  2:01.04  2:36.74                                    
104 Hilber, Alex              14 BLUE FINS-SI         2:37.58    2:36.94        
       33.97  1:14.20  2:01.25  2:36.94                                    
105 Blakely, Hannah           16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:11.46Y   2:37.32        
       33.43  1:16.71  2:00.96  2:37.32                                    
106 Maddalena, Gabrielle      14 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:10.75Y   2:37.38        
       34.78  1:15.55  2:02.21  2:37.38                                    
107 Berge, Kriistina          17 NORTH COAST-SI       2:13.01Y   2:37.75        
       33.98  1:14.74  2:02.06  2:37.75                                    
108 Conrad, Christine         14 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:38.20    2:37.76        
       33.21  1:14.85  2:02.29  2:37.76                                    
109 McClain, Rachel           14 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:18.88Y   2:37.82        
       34.87  1:14.99  2:03.19  2:37.82                                    
110 Kofol, Caroline           16 UNATTACHED-AZ        2:09.97Y   2:37.93        
       32.67  1:14.38  2:02.01  2:37.93                                    
111 Wender, Rachel            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:10.79Y   2:37.94        
       35.65  1:15.89  2:02.97  2:37.94                                    
112 Vallaly, Meg              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:31.66    2:37.98        
       32.31  1:13.62  2:01.64  2:37.98                                    
113 Ryan, Julie               17 AFOX-AZ              2:16.24Y   2:38.12        
       35.23  1:18.74  2:01.77  2:38.12                                    
114 Wex, Nicki                15 UNATTACHED-WI        2:13.77Y   2:38.61        
       34.53  1:14.06  2:01.80  2:38.61                                    
115 Flynn, Kelly              12 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:34.54    2:38.67        
       35.06  1:18.90  2:02.59  2:38.67                                    
116 Lewkowitz, Jennifer       17 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:10.00Y   2:39.12        
       34.02  1:15.61  2:03.29  2:39.12                                    
117 Kilroy, Kristen           18 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:24.36S   2:39.71        
       30.46  1:15.24  2:04.40  2:39.71                                    
118 Wikholm, Lauren           16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:36.32    2:40.37        
       34.50  1:19.19  2:03.52  2:40.37                                    
119 Speer, Amy                15 INDIAN WELLS-CC      2:35.52    2:40.80        
       34.70  1:17.10  2:03.87  2:40.80                                    
120 Gonnerman, Maryann        15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:13.60Y   2:40.93        
       34.02  1:16.03  2:03.29  2:40.93                                    
121 Deters, Bree              18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:22.22Y   2:40.94        
       33.24  1:15.19  2:04.86  2:40.94                                    
122 Mitchell, Amy             18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:36.01    2:41.35        
       34.52  1:17.15  2:03.45  2:41.35                                    
123 Rennie, Michele           20 TEAM REBEL-CA        2:14.17Y   2:41.41        
       37.71  1:20.09  2:03.07  2:41.41                                    
124 Judy, Frankie             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:43.14    2:41.71        
       35.54  1:15.99  2:05.71  2:41.71                                    
125 Blankenship, Tatiana      16 CCAT-CA              2:12.30Y   2:41.82        
       34.41  1:18.32  2:06.08  2:41.82                                    
126 Hand, Tabitha             17 CANYONS-CA           2:31.24    2:41.98        
       35.20  1:19.09  2:04.10  2:41.98                                    
127 Leeming, Lindsey          18 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:38.01    2:42.55        
       35.80  1:20.85  2:04.60  2:42.55                                    
128 Ramirez, Kaitlyn          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:10.33Y   2:45.19        
       33.76  1:18.64  2:07.65  2:45.19                                    
129 Arrow, Jennifer           19 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:18.10Y   2:45.87        
       35.92  1:22.48  2:06.59  2:45.87                                    
130 Dulgar, Kate              18 NORTH COAST-SI       2:10.13Y   2:46.90        
       33.62  1:15.79  2:08.23  2:46.90                                    
 -- Taylor, Danielle          19 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:08.35Y        DQ        
 -- Degolia, Hailey           15 TERRAPINS-PC         2:24.96         DQ        
       33.43  1:15.56  1:57.91                                             
 -- Fischer, Kristen          16 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:28.06         DQ        
       31.95  1:10.17  1:51.69                                             
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - UKR                        
   US Record:   4:37.58  1992      Summer Sanders                              
 Pool Record: P 4:43.32  1992      Kristine Quance - CLSS                      
 Meet Record: M 4:45.37  1995      Kristine Quance - Trojan                    
                5:17.79  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  5:17.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin    20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:58.39    4:50.61 QUAL   
       31.37  1:05.98  1:44.32  2:21.37  3:03.20  3:45.63  4:18.32  4:50.61
  2 Mason, Emily        20 AFOX-AZ              4:56.51    4:52.68 QUAL   
       30.64  1:04.54  1:43.56  2:21.55  3:03.89  3:46.33  4:19.70  4:52.68
  3 Dwelley, Kate       14 TERRAPINS-PC         5:01.09    4:56.08 QUAL   
       31.12  1:05.66  1:45.07  2:23.61  3:06.09  3:48.78  4:23.14  4:56.08
  4 Klein, Melissa      18 DYNAMO-GA            4:58.72    4:58.50 QUAL   
       32.38  1:08.07  1:47.89  2:27.18  3:07.90  3:50.45  4:24.82  4:58.50
  5 Houlton, Molly      14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     5:01.72    4:59.69 QUAL   
       31.39  1:07.10  1:46.32  2:24.96  3:09.41  3:54.01  4:27.23  4:59.69
  6 Eads, Courtney      16 CLAREMONT-CA         5:00.14    5:00.80 QUAL   
       30.97  1:06.43  1:46.31  2:24.91  3:09.39  3:54.14  4:28.19  5:00.80
  7 Keller, Kalyn       18 UNATTACHED-CA        5:01.92    5:01.77 QUAL   
       32.05  1:08.16  1:46.99  2:25.56  3:11.33  3:56.48  4:29.94  5:01.77
  8 Kreutzjans, Becky   18 NORTH COAST-SI       5:03.05    5:01.97 QUAL   
       31.60  1:07.33  1:45.16  2:21.96  3:08.34  3:54.86  4:28.62  5:01.97
Consol
  9 Bunch, Blakeley     15 BOULDER CITY-CA      5:05.88    5:02.47 QUAL   
       33.04  1:09.88  1:49.18  2:28.38  3:12.07  3:55.46  4:29.24  5:02.47
 10 Anderson, Stephani  18 AFOX-AZ              5:05.73    5:05.10 QUAL   
       32.26  1:09.01  1:48.33  2:27.23  3:11.76  3:58.22  4:32.08  5:05.10
 11 Ellis, Jaime        20 THE WOODLANDS-GU     5:04.18    5:05.11 QUAL   
       31.78  1:08.02  1:48.55  2:28.50  3:13.16  3:58.55  4:32.51  5:05.11
 12 Schluntz, Justine   16 DUKE CITY-NM         5:05.58    5:08.17 QUAL   
       32.72  1:10.54  1:50.60  2:29.47  3:14.05  3:58.88  4:34.46  5:08.17
 13 Ketchum, Erin       16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     5:07.86    5:08.19 QUAL   
       32.72  1:08.89  1:49.16  2:28.38  3:14.29  4:00.47  4:35.02  5:08.19
 14 Wahl, Rachael       15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   5:08.62    5:09.39 QUAL   
       31.53  1:07.97  1:48.19  2:27.80  3:14.06  4:00.06  4:35.06  5:09.39
 15 Johnson, Melissa    18 AFOX-AZ              5:06.41    5:12.73 QUAL   
       31.51  1:07.75  1:50.19  2:31.82  3:17.95  4:04.61  4:39.37  5:12.73
 16 Mackey, Nicole      18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       5:08.18    5:12.99 QUAL   
       32.33  1:09.75  1:50.92  2:30.87  3:16.02  4:01.17  4:38.02  5:12.99
Bonus
 17 Iverson, Karen      17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      5:08.73    5:03.33 QUAL   
       32.35  1:07.68  1:47.15  2:25.22  3:09.62  3:55.62  4:30.03  5:03.33
 18 Davis, Laura        19 TERRAPINS-PC         5:08.95    5:05.98 QUAL   
       32.11  1:07.91  1:48.80  2:28.72  3:12.62  3:56.94  4:31.90  5:05.98
 19 Depaul, Ashley      18 AQUAZOTS-CA          5:08.92    5:08.24 QUAL   
       32.10  1:09.55  1:49.24  2:27.93  3:13.48  3:58.84  4:33.82  5:08.24
 20 Witt, Jessica       16 FULLERTON-CA         5:09.14    5:10.07 QUAL   
       33.47  1:10.89  1:50.87  2:29.99  3:15.80  4:01.53  4:36.27  5:10.07
 21 Ellis, Allie        14 BLUE FINS-SI         5:10.14    5:10.84 QUAL   
       33.79  1:11.82  1:53.88  2:33.78  3:17.40  4:00.39  4:36.55  5:10.84
 22 Menezes, Natasha    15 UNATTACHED-CO        5:09.28    5:11.58 QUAL   
       34.22  1:12.50  1:53.41  2:33.82  3:19.01  4:04.57  4:38.18  5:11.58
 23 Summers, Caitlin    16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    5:09.12    5:13.27 QUAL   
       31.64  1:07.43  1:48.25  2:29.23  3:16.16  4:03.38  4:38.59  5:13.27
 24 Vazhenin, Anastaci  18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  5:08.66    5:16.22 QUAL   
       33.47  1:10.77  1:51.78  2:31.94  3:18.34  4:04.89  4:41.13  5:16.22
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - UKR                        
   US Record:   4:37.58  1992      Summer Sanders                              
 Pool Record: P 4:43.32  1992      Kristine Quance - CLSS                      
 Meet Record: M 4:45.37  1995      Kristine Quance - Trojan                    
                5:17.79  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  5:17.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Emily              20 AFOX-AZ              4:48.53    4:56.51 QUAL   
       30.88  1:05.61  1:45.46  2:23.43  3:06.72  3:49.39  4:23.83  4:56.51
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:41.89    4:58.39 QUAL   
       31.46  1:06.75  1:45.82  2:23.77  3:07.32  3:50.29  4:25.16  4:58.39
  3 Klein, Melissa            18 DYNAMO-GA            4:50.79    4:58.72 QUAL   
       32.44  1:08.88  1:48.39  2:26.93  3:08.09  3:50.55  4:25.04  4:58.72
  4 Eads, Courtney            16 CLAREMONT-CA         4:59.80    5:00.14 QUAL   
       31.39  1:07.45  1:47.03  2:26.29  3:09.39  3:53.66  4:27.60  5:00.14
  5 Dwelley, Kate             14 TERRAPINS-PC         4:54.14    5:01.09 QUAL   
       31.61  1:07.18  1:47.24  2:25.80  3:09.90  3:53.13  4:27.51  5:01.09
  6 Houlton, Molly            14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:52.20    5:01.72 QUAL   
       31.54  1:07.10  1:47.13  2:26.78  3:10.88  3:55.36  4:29.21  5:01.72
  7 Keller, Kalyn             18 UNATTACHED-CA        4:53.99    5:01.92 QUAL   
       32.25  1:08.64  1:47.33  2:25.85  3:10.77  3:56.10  4:29.73  5:01.92
  8 Kreutzjans, Becky         18 NORTH COAST-SI       5:04.33    5:03.05 QUAL   
       32.32  1:08.05  1:46.57  2:23.95  3:10.22  3:56.27  4:29.87  5:03.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellis, Jaime              20 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:52.52    5:04.18 QUAL   
       32.42  1:08.75  1:49.70  2:29.48  3:12.96  3:57.56  4:31.18  5:04.18
 10 Schluntz, Justine         16 DUKE CITY-NM         4:57.05    5:05.58 QUAL   
       32.74  1:10.02  1:49.34  2:27.70  3:12.06  3:57.14  4:32.30  5:05.58
 11 Anderson, Stephanie       18 AFOX-AZ              5:08.60    5:05.73 QUAL   
       32.28  1:09.11  1:48.17  2:27.21  3:10.78  3:56.33  4:30.68  5:05.73
 12 Bunch, Blakeley           15 BOULDER CITY-CA      5:05.05    5:05.88 QUAL   
       32.73  1:09.54  1:48.78  2:27.38  3:12.65  3:57.84  4:32.04  5:05.88
 13 Johnson, Melissa          18 AFOX-AZ              5:10.51    5:06.41 QUAL   
       32.63  1:08.84  1:50.11  2:30.95  3:16.41  4:00.11  4:33.23  5:06.41
 14 Ketchum, Erin             16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     5:11.51    5:07.86 QUAL   
       32.63  1:09.17  1:49.74  2:28.84  3:14.79  4:00.63  4:34.48  5:07.86
 15 Mackey, Nicole            18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:16.24Y   5:08.18 QUAL   
       31.94  1:08.44  1:48.08  2:26.94  3:10.90  3:55.35  4:32.38  5:08.18
 16 Wahl, Rachael             15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   5:07.92    5:08.62 QUAL   
       31.66  1:07.72  1:47.62  2:26.93  3:12.76  3:58.96  4:34.12  5:08.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vazhenin, Anastacia       18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:59.99    5:08.66 QUAL   
       33.51  1:10.85  1:51.07  2:30.20  3:14.39  3:59.09  4:34.62  5:08.66
 18 Iverson, Karen            17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      5:10.37    5:08.73 QUAL   
       32.78  1:09.75  1:49.43  2:28.79  3:14.42  4:00.37  4:34.84  5:08.73
 19 Depaul, Ashley            18 AQUAZOTS-CA          5:10.44    5:08.92 QUAL   
       32.21  1:10.06  1:49.74  2:28.73  3:13.92  3:59.58  4:34.81  5:08.92
 20 Davis, Laura              19 TERRAPINS-PC         4:58.88    5:08.95 QUAL   
       32.82  1:09.91  1:51.36  2:31.74  3:15.11  3:59.64  4:34.58  5:08.95
 21 Summers, Caitlin          16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    5:02.50    5:09.12 QUAL   
       33.03  1:09.72  1:49.57  2:30.33  3:15.35  4:01.13  4:35.70  5:09.12
 22 Witt, Jessica             16 FULLERTON-CA         4:58.29    5:09.14 QUAL   
       33.27  1:11.19  1:50.14  2:28.71  3:14.30  4:00.77  4:35.27  5:09.14
 23 Menezes, Natasha          15 UNATTACHED-CO        5:13.27    5:09.28 QUAL   
       33.85  1:12.58  1:53.34  2:32.97  3:17.26  4:02.19  4:35.97  5:09.28
 24 Ellis, Allie              14 BLUE FINS-SI         5:04.73    5:10.14 QUAL   
       33.76  1:11.10  1:53.48  2:32.91  3:16.42  3:59.60  4:36.07  5:10.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Burckle, Caroline         16 LAKESIDE-KY          5:02.69    5:10.15 QUAL   
       33.74  1:11.39  1:52.16  2:33.24  3:17.34  4:02.13  4:36.13  5:10.15
 26 Morelli, Lisa             20 NORTH COAST-SI       5:13.30    5:10.31 QUAL   
       32.82  1:09.68  1:49.88  2:29.32  3:16.59  4:02.24  4:36.91  5:10.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AQUAZOTS-CA          5:14.78    5:11.23 QUAL   
       33.10  1:10.39  1:50.12  2:29.45  3:14.50  4:00.32  4:35.74  5:11.23
 28 Frances, MaryBeth         15 NORTH COAST-SI       5:03.41    5:11.51 QUAL   
       35.13  1:13.74  1:53.81  2:32.41  3:18.72  4:03.61  4:38.29  5:11.51
 29 Wiley, Alexandra          16 SWIM PASADENA-CA     4:58.10    5:11.58 QUAL   
       32.83  1:10.36  1:51.41  2:30.96  3:16.69  4:02.19  4:37.48  5:11.58
 30 Weatherman, Nicole        17 BOULDER CITY-CA      5:16.06    5:11.65 QUAL   
       33.41  1:11.37  1:52.43  2:33.01  3:18.16  4:04.41  4:38.80  5:11.65
 31 Degolia, Hailey           15 TERRAPINS-PC         5:01.94    5:11.70 QUAL   
       33.06  1:12.08  1:53.99  2:34.93  3:17.13  4:00.67  4:36.38  5:11.70
 32 Schwalb, Jennifer         17 INDIAN WELLS-CC      5:05.74    5:11.73 QUAL   
       32.88  1:11.83  1:52.14  2:32.73  3:16.27  4:01.21  4:36.97  5:11.73
 32 Depaul, Lyndsay           14 CIRCLE CITY-CA       5:15.91    5:11.73 QUAL   
       32.94  1:10.55  1:51.35  2:31.76  3:15.59  4:00.58  4:36.71  5:11.73
 34 Carroll, Katie            18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    4:56.41    5:12.13 QUAL   
       33.53  1:11.44  1:51.85  2:31.29  3:16.90  4:02.89  4:38.21  5:12.13
 35 Solfelt, Sarah            20 MINNESOTA-MN         5:10.91    5:12.43 QUAL   
       32.34  1:09.97  1:51.66  2:32.99  3:17.48  4:02.52  4:37.47  5:12.43
 36 Doran, Ellie              14 UNATTACHED-AZ        5:20.84    5:13.06 QUAL   
       33.34  1:11.19  1:51.22  2:31.14  3:16.44  4:02.53  4:38.57  5:13.06
 37 Ranzau, Sally             16 DYNAMO-GA            5:11.96    5:13.18 QUAL   
       35.97  1:16.37  1:54.68  2:31.91  3:17.93  4:03.77  4:38.91  5:13.18
 38 Aronsson, Laura           17 UNATTACHED-AZ        4:35.45Y   5:13.20 QUAL   
       33.11  1:10.84  1:51.09  2:30.53  3:17.21  4:04.41  4:39.40  5:13.20
 39 Reiter, McKenzie          17 AFOX-AZ              5:08.82Y   5:13.45 QUAL   
       33.22  1:10.72  1:51.52  2:31.83  3:16.16  4:01.34  4:38.19  5:13.45
 40 Creek, Christine          18 CONEJO SIMI-CA       5:10.70    5:13.53 QUAL   
       33.39  1:11.93  1:54.32  2:35.45  3:18.65  4:01.94  4:37.99  5:13.53
 41 Botsford, Beth            22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     5:09.31    5:13.71 QUAL   
       32.22  1:08.55  1:47.24  2:25.14  3:11.92  3:59.07  4:36.72  5:13.71
 42 Reynolds, Caitlin         15 DYNAMO-GA            5:08.45    5:13.96 QUAL   
       33.78  1:12.01  1:54.28  2:35.49  3:20.57  4:05.70  4:40.99  5:13.96
 43 Baker, Megan              17 AQUAZOTS-CA          5:06.31    5:14.00 QUAL   
       33.39  1:11.35  1:53.02  2:33.89  3:17.47  4:02.16  4:38.77  5:14.00
 44 Miesner, Isabel           18 LAKESIDE-KY          5:04.28    5:14.22 QUAL   
       32.52  1:09.49  1:50.21  2:30.35  3:15.39  4:01.85  4:38.46  5:14.22
 45 Patterson, Lizette        15 CANYONS-CA           5:17.47    5:14.56 QUAL   
       34.61  1:13.57  1:55.32  2:35.44  3:19.45  4:03.42  4:39.23  5:14.56
 46 Carter, Liz               21 RUTGERS-NJ           5:05.50    5:14.60 QUAL   
       33.81  1:12.84  1:54.62  2:35.89  3:20.33  4:04.93  4:40.23  5:14.60
 47 Hilvo, Iiris              20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    5:22.99    5:14.62 QUAL   
       33.20  1:11.60  1:54.47  2:36.05  3:18.87  4:02.02  4:38.30  5:14.62
 48 Yamahata, Ashley          16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       5:13.74    5:14.89 QUAL   
       32.57  1:10.74  1:51.92  2:33.06  3:18.00  4:04.08  4:39.62  5:14.89
 49 King, Lindsey             14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    5:11.56    5:15.00 QUAL   
       33.68  1:12.29  1:51.03  2:29.24  3:15.16  4:01.87  4:38.80  5:15.00
 50 Ewing, Emile              15 UNATTACHED-OR        5:10.57    5:15.97 QUAL   
       31.81  1:10.08  1:50.29  2:29.41  3:15.33  4:02.85  4:39.55  5:15.97
 51 Patterson, Genna          17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    5:16.24    5:16.13 QUAL   
       35.05  1:15.06  1:54.96  2:34.67  3:18.15  4:01.28  4:39.63  5:16.13
 52 King, Jordan              13 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:41.98Y   5:16.65 QUAL   
       33.75  1:11.25  1:53.25  2:34.80  3:19.73  4:05.28  4:41.39  5:16.65
 53 Iversen, Caitlin          14 TIGER SHARKS-CO      5:15.65    5:16.91 QUAL   
       33.62  1:13.79  1:53.26  2:31.88  3:18.48  4:05.56  4:41.14  5:16.91
 54 Callaghan, Devon          14 LAKESIDE-KY          5:17.25    5:17.07 QUAL   
       32.80  1:09.84  1:52.94  2:35.34  3:20.69  4:06.54  4:41.98  5:17.07
 55 Gong, Jennifer            15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  5:11.10    5:17.22 QUAL   
       34.14  1:12.65  1:53.52  2:34.24  3:19.01  4:05.04  4:41.29  5:17.22
 56 Kim, Jane                 15 FULLERTON-CA         5:10.83    5:17.33 QUAL   
       33.48  1:11.08  1:51.84  2:31.33  3:18.03  4:04.68  4:41.94  5:17.33
 57 Kroll, Michelle           15 CANYONS-CA           4:35.76Y   5:17.46 QUAL   
       34.62  1:13.27  1:53.73  2:33.36  3:19.39  4:05.56  4:42.01  5:17.46
 58 Smith, Leigh              16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE   5:13.11    5:18.22        
       33.33  1:13.06  1:55.23  2:37.38  3:23.70  4:09.16  4:43.79  5:18.22
 59 Benedict, Dana            15 SANDPIPERS-CA        5:01.59    5:18.45        
       33.21  1:11.64  1:52.79  2:33.02  3:18.82  4:05.48  4:42.17  5:18.45
 60 Tinnon, Elizabeth         17 LAKESIDE-KY          5:15.01    5:18.68        
       33.24  1:11.81  1:56.84  2:40.51  3:22.32  4:05.47  4:42.77  5:18.68
 61 Sheridan, Alexis          20 SWIM PASADENA-CA     5:15.55    5:18.90        
       34.16  1:12.13  1:53.39  2:34.59  3:21.09  4:08.85  4:43.99  5:18.90
 62 Cattolica, Katie          16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     5:16.37    5:19.08        
       33.01  1:10.74  1:53.36  2:35.28  3:20.61  4:07.19  4:43.74  5:19.08
 63 Robinson, Ashley          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         5:11.53    5:19.56        
       32.42  1:10.79  1:53.58  2:35.01  3:20.01  4:07.16  4:43.58  5:19.56
 64 Wesley, Jenna             15 NORTH COAST-SI       4:35.13Y   5:19.85        
       32.88  1:12.20  1:54.29  2:35.81  3:21.74  4:08.86  4:44.95  5:19.85
 65 Zimmerman, Joni           15 AFOX-AZ              4:37.93Y   5:20.07        
       35.42  1:15.91  1:56.11  2:36.24  3:22.96  4:10.51  4:46.12  5:20.07
 66 Hall, Stephanie           14 UNATTACHED-KY        5:18.20    5:20.28        
       35.97  1:16.15  1:58.57  2:39.66  3:24.08  4:09.24  4:44.98  5:20.28
 67 Stavros, Rica             16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:40.72Y   5:20.38        
       34.56  1:10.88  1:51.09  2:31.33  3:57.92  4:07.24  5:08.29  5:20.38
 68 Belk, Rory                18 TWIN CITIES-MN       5:15.46    5:20.43        
       33.22  1:11.24  1:55.15  2:37.32  3:20.70  4:06.77  4:44.51  5:20.43
 69 Degenstein, Ann           19 THE WOODLANDS-GU     5:13.03    5:20.48        
       32.94  1:10.41  1:53.63  2:36.43  3:20.72  4:06.16  4:43.51  5:20.48
 70 Clarke, Alexandra         14 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:40.18Y   5:20.95        
       32.26  1:09.13  1:51.79  2:34.21  3:23.12  4:11.59  4:47.44  5:20.95
 71 Conrad, Christine         14 UNATTACHED-AZ        4:41.73Y   5:21.20        
       33.90  1:12.39  1:55.28  2:37.18  3:23.21  4:10.11  4:46.22  5:21.20
 72 Kraemer, Kerry            14 BURNSVILLE-MN        4:33.73Y   5:21.36        
       33.94  1:12.77  1:55.02  2:36.80  3:21.19  4:06.70  4:44.20  5:21.36
 73 LI, Jing                  14 AFOX-AZ              5:09.73    5:21.41        
       32.98  1:10.40  1:52.44  2:34.93  3:21.63  4:09.46  4:45.52  5:21.41
 74 Kremer, Gwen              16 BLUE FINS-SI         4:37.79Y   5:21.48        
       34.85  1:13.82  1:54.07  2:33.50  3:20.36  4:06.80  4:44.23  5:21.48
 75 Maddalena, Gabrielle      14 THE WOODLANDS-GU     5:15.70    5:21.95        
       34.88  1:13.14  1:56.27  2:36.92  3:23.27  4:10.80  4:46.99  5:21.95
 76 Labree, Ashley            17 BOULDER CITY-CA      5:15.67    5:22.35        
       35.40  1:14.42  1:54.91  2:35.45  3:22.47  4:10.70  4:46.98  5:22.35
 77 Miranda, Amy              21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  5:15.59    5:23.41        
       34.99  1:14.04  1:56.80  2:38.01  3:24.72  4:12.03  4:48.34  5:23.41
 78 Going, Leigh              17 NORTH COAST-SI       4:38.31Y   5:24.25        
       34.62  1:13.69  1:55.71  2:36.38  3:23.17  4:11.56  4:47.96  5:24.25
 79 Hart, Lindsay             17 TERRAPINS-PC         5:09.09    5:24.29        
       35.84  1:16.50  1:56.75  2:35.57  3:23.81  4:12.36  4:49.00  5:24.29
 80 Hilber, Alex              14 BLUE FINS-SI         4:39.05Y   5:24.37        
       34.00  1:13.38  1:55.16  2:35.90  3:23.08  4:11.70  4:48.27  5:24.37
 81 Faulkner, Amanda          14 LAKESIDE-KY          4:38.50Y   5:25.03        
       34.73  1:16.45  1:57.85  2:38.45  3:24.58  4:12.22  4:48.28  5:25.03
 82 Whalen, Ashley            16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:44.57Y   5:25.61        
       33.57  1:13.21  1:56.22  2:36.86  3:23.88  4:12.40  4:49.30  5:25.61
 83 Chacon, Krista            16 CLOVIS-CC            5:17.34    5:26.21        
       34.75  1:13.30  1:55.83  2:37.22  3:26.83  4:14.59  4:50.98  5:26.21
 84 Kime, Katie               13 ROSE BOWL-CA         5:03.05    5:26.40        
       33.74  1:14.17  1:57.07  2:39.97  3:24.55  4:10.01  4:47.96  5:26.40
 85 Valpiani, Michele         16 DESERT STORM-CA      4:39.11Y   5:26.53        
       33.06  1:12.86  1:55.58  2:37.16  3:25.83  4:15.55  4:52.01  5:26.53
 86 Blyth, Alison             21 TRUMAN AQUATICS-MV   4:39.87Y   5:27.07        
       33.12  1:11.36  1:57.13  2:41.79  3:27.90  4:14.84  4:51.47  5:27.07
 87 Russenberger-Dillon, Lin  16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:39.20Y   5:29.63        
       33.39  1:11.75  1:57.62  2:43.49  3:31.25  4:17.55  4:54.02  5:29.63
 88 Hahn, Chelsea             17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:37.98Y   5:29.90        
       33.18  1:11.30  1:57.60  2:41.89  3:27.69  4:13.75  4:52.23  5:29.90
 89 Stauber, Alexandra        17 FULLERTON-CA         4:42.80Y   5:30.07        
       35.34  1:16.85  2:00.41  2:42.74  3:27.98  4:13.90  4:52.81  5:30.07
 90 Jackson, Ashley           16 AQUAHAWKS-MV         5:16.77    5:30.46        
       34.19  1:13.03  1:57.70  2:41.75  3:29.36  4:18.59  4:55.00  5:30.46
 91 Kloos, Erin               20 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   5:29.75    5:30.75        
       34.70  1:17.17  1:59.49  2:40.89  3:26.42  4:14.15  4:52.97  5:30.75
 92 Harrington, Kate          19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   5:17.28    5:32.04        
       33.61  1:11.98  1:57.08  2:41.49  3:28.54  4:17.55  4:54.65  5:32.04
 93 Swank, Jenny              17 SWIM TUCSON-AZ       4:44.76Y   5:36.61        
       33.83  1:13.34  1:56.34  2:38.91  3:29.80  4:21.45  4:59.46  5:36.61
 94 Speer, Amy                15 INDIAN WELLS-CC      5:23.30    5:37.07        
       34.62  1:14.66  1:58.40  2:40.85  3:28.05  4:16.61  4:57.48  5:37.07
 95 Hand, Tabitha             17 CANYONS-CA           4:38.96Y   5:38.85        
       35.79  1:16.98  2:02.25  2:46.83  3:32.13  4:19.32  4:59.72  5:38.85
 96 Trescott, Jenn            16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      4:41.53Y   5:41.09        
       35.15  1:16.73  2:03.50  2:48.34  3:39.58  4:30.45  5:05.36  5:41.09
 97 Gamble, Jenna             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     5:32.62    5:42.75        
       35.45  1:16.16  2:02.60  2:47.33  3:37.03  4:27.28  5:05.91  5:42.75
 98 Helstrom, Brit            16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       4:39.01Y   5:50.83        
       35.45  1:17.14  2:03.74  2:48.96  3:40.01  4:32.22  5:11.82  5:50.83
 -- Johnson, Kristen          21 AQUAHAWKS-MV         5:15.56         DQ        
       34.49  1:13.79  1:56.45  2:37.84  3:21.37  4:06.13  4:42.18       DQ
 -- Jorgensen, Gwen           17 WAUKESHA-WI          4:41.77Y        DQ        
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record:   3:36.00  2002      German European Champs                      
   US Record:   3:36.61  2000      USA Olympic Team                            
 Pool Record: P 3:50.58  2000      Irvine NOVA                                 
 Meet Record: M 3:50.68  2000      Irvine NOVA                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'A'                  3:48.00    3:53.63        
     1) Cashion, Courtney 17            2) Rose, Gabrielle 25             
     3) Hsiao, Stephanie 20             4) Tsai, Sherry 19                
       28.49    58.59  1:25.46  1:54.82  2:23.35  2:54.75  3:23.17  3:53.63
  2 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'A'       3:54.00    3:56.14        
     1) Beard, Amanda 21                2) Hayes, Jessica 20              
     3) Thompson, Emily 18              4) Nymeyer, Lacey 17              
       28.45    59.13  1:27.00  1:57.78           2:57.35  3:25.25  3:56.14
  3 DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS-PC  'A'           3:49.89    3:58.32        
     1) Armour, Abra 17                 2) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 20          
     3) Liu, Erica 16                   4) Schmidt, Heidi 20              
       28.88    59.99  1:28.49  2:00.09  2:28.69  2:58.94  3:27.49  3:58.32
  4 TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLUB-OR  'A'            3:57.71    4:00.59        
     1) Liggett, Anne 16                2) Nelson, Kara 15                
     3) Patterson, Genna 17             4) Summers, Caitlin 16            
       28.74    59.08  1:28.19  2:00.06  2:28.83  2:59.93  3:28.75  4:00.59
  5 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'B'                  3:52.00    4:01.44        
     1) Cruzat, Jessica 17              2) Thomas, Tara 13                
     3) Kong, Flora 18                  4) Dealva, Danielle 24            
       29.17  1:00.73  1:29.59  2:02.07  2:30.44  3:02.40  3:30.30  4:01.44
  6 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'C'       4:07.00    4:02.18        
     1) Houlton, Molly 14               2) Loecher, Brianna 20            
     3) Elofson, Kathryn 18             4) Wagner, Jessica 21             
       28.48  1:09.60  1:27.76  1:59.36  2:28.37  3:00.24  3:29.38  4:02.18
  7 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB-CC  'A'                    4:02.01    4:02.97        
     1) Dwidar, Nadia 15                2) Hastrup, Kristen 17            
     3) Burrill, Katy 19                4) Chacon, Krista 16              
       29.23  1:01.26           2:00.35  2:29.09  3:00.95  3:31.06  4:02.97
  8 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'C'                  4:00.00    4:03.10        
     1) Francis, Paige 24               2) Meskill, Elizabeth 25          
     3) Henson, Ashlee 18               4) Goodwin, Bethany 23            
       29.63  1:02.22  1:31.42  2:03.10  2:32.31  3:04.27  3:32.02  4:03.10
  9 PACIFIC SWIM-SI  'A'                        4:02.59    4:04.60        
     1) Pedley, Brett 14                2) Brown, Tiffany 16              
     3) McClurg, Hannah 16              4) Spence, Whitney 15             
       29.76  1:02.00  1:31.30  2:03.59  2:32.24  3:04.26  3:33.32  4:04.60
 10 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'B'       4:03.00    4:05.36        
     1) Smith, Marshi 18                2) Hackett, Ryann 18              
     3) Corcoran, Jackie 21             4) Willis, Katie 19               
       29.34  1:01.36  1:31.07  2:03.75  2:33.24  3:04.76  3:33.76  4:05.36
 11 LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS-KY  'A'                   3:58.52    4:05.45        
     1) Komisarz, Rachel 26             2) Burckle, Caroline 16           
     3) Miesner, Isabel 18              4) Callaghan, Devon 14            
       29.31  1:00.16  1:29.55  2:01.37  2:31.05  3:03.28  3:32.90  4:05.45
 12 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL  'A'                4:05.09    4:05.91        
     1) Vallaly, Meg 17                 2) Kwasnik, Agatha 14             
     3) Szostak, Francie 13             4) Kelly, Lindsey 16              
       29.36  1:01.64  1:30.40  2:02.75  2:32.02  3:04.97  3:33.29  4:05.91
 13 DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS-PC  'B'           3:58.00    4:06.03        
     1) Hovey, Amber 16                 2) Liu, Michelle 14               
     3) Martinez, Jamie 14              4) Ghosh, Nilasha 14              
       29.66  1:01.77  1:30.49  2:03.17  2:32.92  3:04.64  3:34.21  4:06.03
 14 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'A'      4:11.50    4:07.28        
     1) Kim, Jane 15                    2) Galaz, Natalie 18              
     3) Witt, Jessica 16                4) Abe, Carissa 18                
       30.13  1:01.92  1:31.66  2:04.47  2:33.63  3:05.67  3:34.66  4:07.28
 15 TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC  'A'                  4:05.00    4:09.67        
     1) Bard, Presley 15                2) McLane, Julianne 15            
     3) Davis, Laura 19                 4) Dwelley, Kate 14               
       30.76  1:03.48           2:05.80  2:35.81  3:08.39  3:38.03  4:09.67
 16 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'A'             4:04.99    4:09.85        
     1) Teo, Nicolette 17               2) Heckman, Dawn 25               
     3) Ketchum, Erin 16                4) Packard, Shannon 19            
       29.51  1:00.54  1:29.96  2:01.66  2:32.58  3:05.44  3:35.39  4:09.85
 17 RUTGERS-NJ  'A'                             4:01.50    4:10.32        
     1) Harrigan, Kelly 18              2) De Freese, Michelle 22         
     3) Wick, Casmera 22                4) Carter, Liz 21                 
       29.04  1:00.25  1:30.38  2:04.26  2:34.28  3:06.55  3:36.43  4:10.32
 18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'                    4:05.00    4:11.06        
     1) Benko, Lindsay 26               2) Vazhenin, Anastacia 18         
     3) Greene, Melissa 20              4) Trembly, Katie 19              
       28.71    58.54  1:28.80  2:01.15  2:31.70  3:04.58  3:36.16  4:11.06
 19 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'D'       4:09.00    4:11.16        
     1) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey 16 2) McIntosh, Abbey 18             
     3) Sieper, Erin 18                 4) Gamble, Jenna 16               
       30.27  1:02.28  1:31.50  2:04.28  2:33.90  3:07.45  3:37.81  4:11.16
 20 LAWRENCE AQUAHAWKS-MV  'A'                  4:06.41    4:13.75        
     1) Sondall, Whitney 21             2) Swank, Katie 14                
     3) Johnson, Kristen 21             4) Courtney, Jill 15              
       29.97  1:02.48  1:32.46  2:06.57  2:36.75  3:10.53  3:41.06  4:13.75
 21 INDIAN WELLS VALLEY-CC  'A'                 4:10.79    4:29.81        
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer 17            2) Speer, Amy 15                  
     3) Schwalb, Jessica 15             4) Harkey, Laura 13               
       29.67  1:02.66  1:35.50  2:10.94  2:44.15  3:20.37  3:53.92  4:29.81
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record:   7:55.47  8/18/1987 GDR National Team                           
   US Record:   7:56.53  2001      USA World Champ Team                        
 Pool Record: P 8:17.80  1979      Mission Viejo Nadadores                     
 Meet Record: M 8:17.80  1979      Mission Viejo Nadadores                     
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'A'       8:24.00    8:30.66        
     1) Beard, Amanda 21                2) Hayes, Jessica 20              
     3) Nymeyer, Lacey 17               4) Corcoran, Jackie 21            
       29.61  1:01.56  1:34.44  2:07.13  2:36.47  3:08.78  3:41.51  4:14.08
     4:44.02  5:17.11  5:50.15  6:22.80  6:52.20  7:24.59  7:57.50  8:30.66
  2 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'B'       8:32.00    8:39.44        
     1) Houlton, Molly 14               2) Thompson, Emily 18             
     3) Loecher, Brianna 20             4) Smith, Marshi 18               
       30.06  1:02.82  1:36.15  2:08.95           2:29.34  3:47.85  4:21.57
     4:52.04  5:24.53  5:58.25  6:31.21  7:00.14  7:32.66  8:05.74  8:39.44
  3 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'                    8:35.00    8:41.82        
     1) Krohn, Jana 21                  2) Pedder, Margie 22              
     3) Miranda, Amy 21                 4) Kozak, Marissa 20              
       30.37  1:02.72  1:35.73  2:08.86  2:39.20  3:11.82  3:44.80  4:17.09
     4:48.48  5:22.23  5:56.49  6:29.93  6:59.87  7:33.63  8:08.33  8:41.82
  4 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'A'             8:40.26    8:50.29        
     1) Heckman, Dawn 25                2) Ryan, Shannon 18               
     3) Teo, Nicolette 17               4) Ketchum, Erin 16               
       30.46  1:02.75  1:35.84  2:08.35  2:39.79  3:13.65  3:48.31  4:22.24
     4:53.26  5:27.20  6:02.46  6:37.46  7:08.71  7:42.00  8:15.74  8:50.29
  5 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL  'A'                8:52.06    8:51.82        
     1) Kwasnik, Agatha 14              2) Kelly, Lindsey 16              
     3) Vallaly, Meg 17                 4) Szostak, Francie 13            
       30.31  1:03.19  1:38.59  2:12.80  2:42.26  3:15.78  3:50.78  4:26.87
     4:57.54  5:31.37  6:05.63  6:40.12  7:09.86  7:43.48  8:17.54  8:51.82
  6 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'A'      8:53.00    8:55.70        
     1) Kim, Jane 15                    2) Dinh, Thuy-Mi 15               
     3) Abe, Carissa 18                 4) Witt, Jessica 16               
       31.17  1:05.36  1:39.93  2:13.08  2:44.10  3:18.60  3:53.85  4:28.55
     4:59.34  5:33.72  6:08.99  6:43.06  7:13.40  7:46.94  8:21.80  8:55.70
  7 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'C'            NT    8:57.10        
     1) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey 16 2) Gamble, Jenna 16               
     3) McIntosh, Abbey 18              4) Hackett, Ryann 18              
       32.26  1:06.57  1:41.63  2:16.14  2:48.35  3:22.76  3:56.84  4:30.63
     5:00.74  5:34.28  6:09.23  6:43.95  7:13.85  7:47.39  8:22.70  8:57.10
  8 LAWRENCE AQUAHAWKS-MV  'A'                  8:49.03    8:59.61        
     1) Courtney, Jill 15               2) Jackson, Ashley 16             
     3) Robinson, Ashley 15             4) Swank, Katie 14                
       31.36  1:04.95  1:39.33  2:13.45  2:44.31  3:17.93  3:52.50  4:27.16
     4:57.51  5:31.68  6:07.00  6:41.91  7:12.82  7:48.10  8:24.44  8:59.61
  9 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'B'      9:16.00    9:09.68        
     1) Hegazy, Dina 14                 2) Stauber, Alexandra 17          
     3) Vayo, Annette 20                4) Galaz, Natalie 18              
       31.47  1:06.36  1:41.48  2:14.56  2:47.12  3:22.12  3:57.45  4:32.66
     5:02.91  5:37.55  6:14.60  6:51.55  7:23.27  7:58.70  8:34.74  9:09.68
 10 INDIAN WELLS VALLEY-CC  'A'                 9:03.98    9:47.75        
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer 17            2) Harkey, Laura 13               
     3) Speer, Amy 15                   4) Schwalb, Jessica 15            
       31.52  1:07.06  1:43.54  2:19.44  2:54.39  3:32.74  4:12.59  4:51.16
     5:24.70  6:01.48  6:39.93  7:18.01  7:51.44  8:28.86  9:08.25  9:47.75
 
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
World Record:   3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
   US Record:   3:58.30  2000      USA Olympic Team                            
 Pool Record: P 4:09.96  2000      Japan ASF                                   
 Meet Record: M 4:09.96  2000      Japan Am. Swim Fed.                         
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'A'                  4:13.00    4:13.31        
     1) Tsai, Sherry 19                 2) Stitts, Staciana 21            
     3) Goodwin, Bethany 23             4) Rose, Gabrielle 25             
       31.88  1:04.82  1:38.63  2:16.95  2:45.02  3:17.56  4:13.31         
  2 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'A'       4:15.00    4:15.46        
     1) Botsford, Beth 22               2) Beard, Amanda 21               
     3) Thompson, Emily 18              4) Nymeyer, Lacey 17              
       31.19  1:03.50  1:36.92  2:13.85  2:43.83  3:18.12  4:15.46         
  3 TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLUB-OR  'A'            4:16.59    4:21.93        
     1) King, Lindsey 14                2) Patterson, Genna 17            
     3) Nelson, Kara 15                 4) Liggett, Anne 16               
       32.40  1:05.42  1:39.32  2:18.32  2:47.93  3:22.68  3:50.82  4:21.93
  4 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'B'       4:20.00    4:22.92        
     1) Hayes, Jessica 20               2) Wagner, Jessica 21             
     3) Houlton, Molly 14               4) Smith, Marshi 18               
       32.40  1:05.53  1:39.22  2:17.94  2:48.36  3:22.74  3:50.69  4:22.92
  5 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB-CC  'A'                    4:23.23    4:27.41        
     1) Burrill, Katy 19                2) McGettrick, Greer 20           
     3) Hastrup, Kristen 17             4) Dwidar, Nadia 15               
       32.45  1:07.45  1:42.13  2:22.76  2:52.20  3:26.15  3:55.06  4:27.41
  6 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'C'       4:30.00    4:33.03        
     1) Hackett, Ryann 18               2) Sieper, Erin 18                
     3) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey 16 4) Corcoran, Jackie 21            
       32.94  1:08.76  1:43.46  2:24.37  2:56.53  3:33.01  4:01.66  4:33.03
  7 RUTGERS-NJ  'A'                             4:28.80    4:35.45        
     1) Carter, Liz 21                  2) De Freese, Michelle 22         
     3) Harrigan, Kelly 18              4) Wick, Casmera 22               
       33.11  1:07.69  1:46.12  2:29.61  2:59.28  3:34.43  4:03.60  4:35.45
  8 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'A'             4:40.00    4:37.72        
     1) Packard, Shannon 19             2) Teo, Nicolette 17              
     3) Ketchum, Erin 16                4) Heckman, Dawn 25               
       34.47  1:10.65  1:45.51  2:25.77  2:58.26  3:34.78  4:04.68  4:37.72
  9 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'A'      4:39.50    4:40.56        
     1) Hegazy, Dina 14                 2) Stauber, Alexandra 17          
     3) Dong, Rachel 21                 4) Abe, Carissa 18                
       34.67  1:09.98  1:47.53  2:29.07  3:00.38  3:35.73  4:06.94  4:40.56
 10 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'D'       4:40.00    4:44.24        
     1) Judy, Frankie 16                2) Elofson, Kathryn 18            
     3) Loecher, Brianna 20             4) McIntosh, Abbey 18             
       34.74  1:10.06  1:48.56  2:33.06  3:04.73  3:41.47  4:11.17  4:44.24
 11 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL  'A'                4:57.21    4:58.74        
     1) Szostak, Francie 13             2) Kelly, Lindsey 16              
     3) Vallaly, Meg 17                 4) Kwasnik, Agatha 14             
       35.00  1:12.58  1:54.52  2:43.32  3:16.03  3:58.39  4:27.00  4:58.74
 12 INDIAN WELLS VALLEY-CC  'A'                 4:38.30    5:04.98        
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer 17            2) Schwalb, Jessica 15            
     3) Speer, Amy 15                   4) Harkey, Laura 13               
       37.60  1:17.79  1:57.71  2:43.21  3:17.55  3:56.66  4:29.28  5:04.98
 -- LAWRENCE AQUAHAWKS-MV  'A'                  4:47.24         DQ        
     1) Courtney, Jill 15               2) Johnson, Kristen 21            
     3) Robinson, Ashley 15             4) Swank, Katie 14                
       35.92  1:12.84  1:49.38  2:31.97  3:04.20  3:42.05  4:12.70         
 -- LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS-KY  'A'                   4:20.16         DQ        
     1) Miesner, Isabel 18              2) Tinnon, Elizabeth 17           
     3) Komisarz, Rachel 26             4) Burckle, Caroline 16           
       34.43  1:09.22  1:43.95  2:23.80  2:52.27  3:24.87  3:54.05         
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
World Record:   21.64  6/1/2000  Alexander Popov - RUS                         
                25.59  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Draganja, Duje            20 CAL AQUATICS-PC           NT      23.69 QUAL   
  2 Anderson, Luke            21 NOVAQUATICS-CA            NT      23.71 QUAL   
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   21.64  6/1/2000  Alexander Popov - RUS                         
   US Record:   21.76  2000      Gary Hall Jr.                                 
 Pool Record: P 22.53  2001      Jason Lezak - NOVA                            
 Meet Record: M 22.53  2001      Jason Lezak - NOVA                            
                25.59  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Lezak, Jason        27 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.06      22.48PQUAL   
  2 Schoeman, Roland    22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        23.41      22.93 QUAL   
  3 Kizierowski, Bart   26 CAL AQUATICS-PC        23.34      22.97 QUAL   
  4 Neethling, Ryk      25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       23.52      23.14 QUAL   
  5 Woodward, Gabe      23 UNATTACHED-CA          23.86      23.44 QUAL   
  6 Draganja, Duje      20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        24.12      23.69 QUAL   
  7 Ferns, Lyndon       19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       23.95      23.70 QUAL   
  8 Novak, Joe          26 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.96      23.92 QUAL   
Consol
  9 Anderson, Luke      21 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.12      23.83 QUAL   
 10 Lane, Evan          20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        24.27      24.13 QUAL   
 11 Grevers, Matt       18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    24.49      24.15 QUAL   
 12 Rojas, Luis         23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       24.21      24.17 QUAL   
 13 Folker, Nick           CAL AQUATICS-PC        24.25      24.20 QUAL   
 14 Ong, Allen          23 CAL AQUATICS-PC        24.40      24.23 QUAL   
 15 Whittington, Joe    16 BAKERSFIELD-CC         24.31      24.36 QUAL   
 16 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA       24.48      24.89 QUAL   
Bonus
 17 Stephens, Jammal    22 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.91      24.61 QUAL   
 18 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC           24.96      24.70 QUAL   
 19 Swanson, Tony       20 WILDCAT-IL             24.60      24.72 QUAL   
 20 Kintz, Sam          18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    24.86      24.80 QUAL   
 21 Florczyk, Piotr     25 MISSION VIEJO-CA       24.98      24.89 QUAL   
 22 Lee, Jeff           22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.97      25.00 QUAL   
 23 Anguis, Christian   21 MISSION VIEJO-CA       25.02      25.13 QUAL   
 24 Baer, Scott         20 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.94      25.33 QUAL   
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
World Record:   21.64  6/1/2000  Alexander Popov - RUS                         
                25.59  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Anguis, Christian         21 MISSION VIEJO-CA          NT      24.82 QUAL   
  2 Morse, Ivan               20 SAN RAMON-PC              NT      24.97 QUAL   
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   21.64  6/1/2000  Alexander Popov - RUS                         
   US Record:   21.76  2000      Gary Hall Jr.                                 
 Pool Record: P 22.53  2001      Jason Lezak - NOVA                            
 Meet Record: M 22.53  2001      Jason Lezak - NOVA                            
                25.59  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lezak, Jason              27 NOVAQUATICS-CA         22.79      23.06 QUAL   
  2 Kizierowski, Bart         26 CAL AQUATICS-PC        22.61      23.34 QUAL   
  3 Schoeman, Roland          22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        23.49      23.41 QUAL   
  4 Neethling, Ryk            25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       23.23      23.52 QUAL   
  5 Woodward, Gabe            23 UNATTACHED-CA          23.60      23.86 QUAL   
  6 Ferns, Lyndon             19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       22.85      23.95 QUAL   
  7 Novak, Joe                26 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.88      23.96 QUAL   
  8 Draganja, Duje            20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        22.69      24.12 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Luke            21 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.69     J24.12 QUAL   
 10 Rojas, Luis               23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       23.40      24.21 QUAL   
 11 Folker, Nick                 CAL AQUATICS-PC        23.19      24.25 QUAL   
 12 Lane, Evan                20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        24.59      24.27 QUAL   
 13 Whittington, Joe          16 BAKERSFIELD-CC         23.85      24.31 QUAL   
 14 Ong, Allen                23 CAL AQUATICS-PC        19.96Y     24.40 QUAL   
 15 Delgado, Felipe           29 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.67      24.47 QUAL   
 16 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA       24.00      24.48 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grevers, Matt             18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    23.51      24.49 QUAL   
 18 Swanson, Tony             20 WILDCAT-IL             24.82      24.60 QUAL   
 19 Kintz, Sam                18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    24.21      24.86 QUAL   
 20 Stephens, Jammal          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA         23.86      24.91 QUAL   
 21 Baer, Scott               20 NOVAQUATICS-CA         24.47      24.94 QUAL   
 22 Mills, Matt               20 SAN RAMON-PC           24.24      24.96 QUAL   
 23 Lee, Jeff                 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.50      24.97 QUAL   
 24 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MISSION VIEJO-CA       25.10      24.98 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Anguis, Christian         21 MISSION VIEJO-CA       24.59      25.02 QUAL   
 26 Morse, Ivan               20 SAN RAMON-PC           21.52Y    J25.02 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Conway, Adam              24 WIND-N-SEA-SI          24.73      25.06 QUAL   
 28 Crowe, Matthew            18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     24.55      25.07 QUAL   
 29 Fujimoto, Stanley         43 CLAREMONT-CA           24.71      25.08 QUAL   
 30 Dobkin, Cary              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    21.13Y     25.19 QUAL   
 31 Carter, Brian             17 UNATTACHED-CC          24.75      25.27 QUAL   
 32 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC           24.16      25.29 QUAL   
 32 Hurst, Grant              18 BAKERSFIELD-CC         21.11Y     25.29 QUAL   
 34 Morgan, John              17 UNATTACHED-CA          21.75Y     25.42 QUAL   
 34 McCaffrey, Sean           20 MINNESOTA-MN           24.86      25.42 QUAL   
 36 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA        25.50      25.46 QUAL   
 37 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN          24.78      25.48 QUAL   
 38 Burdine-Ortega, Justin    17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         21.48Y     25.55 QUAL   
 39 Ringe, David              21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    25.01      25.58 QUAL   
 39 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA          25.52      25.58 QUAL   
 41 Jeffers, Byron            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       23.97      25.59 QUAL   
 42 Buonfiglio, Nicholas      15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    25.04      25.63        
 43 Tanaka, Jason             20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    25.30      25.72        
 44 Sorge, Scott              15 MISSION VIEJO-CA       25.88      25.77        
 45 Rollins, Adam             17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         25.58      25.81        
 46 Patching, Dane            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       24.68      25.83        
 47 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA          25.36      25.85        
 48 Wever, Matt               19 WILDCAT-IL             21.01Y     25.87        
 49 Fahey, Paul               19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    21.73Y     25.88        
 50 Harutunian, Andrew        17 PLACENTIA-CA           25.22      25.89        
 51 Owens, Daniel             14 MISSION VIEJO-CA       25.87Y     25.90        
 52 Wimer, Dan                21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       24.80      25.92        
 53 Woodbury, Drew            17 WILDCAT-IL             21.11Y     25.93        
 54 Lim, Alex                 22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        20.49Y     25.94        
 55 Staley, Trent             21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.70      25.96        
 56 McKnight, Kyle            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       21.44Y     25.99        
 57 Burke, Patrick            16 NOVAQUATICS-CA         25.53      26.01        
 58 Hamm, Michael             19 WAUKESHA-WI            24.58      26.02        
 59 Malfatt, John             23 ROSE BOWL-CA           24.99      26.04        
 60 Inacker, Steve            17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    25.57      26.05        
 61 Valentine, Spencer        16 NORTH COAST-SI         21.91Y     26.10        
 62 Dieu, Mark                17 CLOVIS-CC              22.08Y     26.14        
 63 Gladys, Brandon           18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         25.26      26.17        
 64 Cole, Andrew              18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         25.49      26.24        
 65 Vogelgesang, Keith        20 SAN RAMON-PC           25.29      26.27        
 66 MacDonald, Russell        20 LAKESIDE-KY            25.08      26.28        
 67 Gargas, Brian             24 SANTA MARIA-CA         25.63      26.30        
 68 Broadbent, Dougie         17 BOULDER CITY-CA        25.47      26.32        
 69 Eisenstein, Dave          26 GREATER TOLEDO-OH      22.23Y     26.37        
 70 Erwin, T.K.               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         22.06Y     26.40        
 71 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA       25.47      26.42        
 72 Dwyer, Andy               16 WAUKESHA-WI            22.22Y     26.43        
 72 Trabona, Trohn            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU       25.53      26.43        
 74 Kautz, Teddy              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    21.62Y     26.45        
 75 Vernon, Max               16 LAKESIDE-KY            25.27      26.48        
 75 Knoechel, Drew            18 TWIN CITIES-MN         21.93Y     26.48        
 77 Portela, Anthony          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV           21.96Y     26.52        
 77 Riccitelli, Nate          16 NORTH COAST-SI         21.97Y     26.52        
 79 Muse, Lee                 18 MISSION VIEJO-CA       22.50Y     26.53        
 80 Michelmore, John          20 ARDEN HILLS-SN         21.94Y     26.55        
 81 Park, Steven              16 CANYONS-CA             25.98      26.62        
 82 Palmer, Ben               22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA     25.47      26.63        
 83 Arreguin, Josh            15 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       21.99Y     26.64        
 84 Jennings, Eric            20 RUTGERS-NJ             25.71      26.70        
 85 Kittilstad, Jake          15 WAUKESHA-WI            22.40Y     26.72        
 86 Price, Luke               21 HARLEQUIN              25.58      26.78        
 87 Roveud, Brock             16 CCAT-CA                26.59      26.79        
 88 Augustus, Paul            17 LAKESIDE-KY            26.46      26.84        
 89 Bartell, Kevin            18 BAKERSFIELD-CC         22.00Y     26.85        
 90 VanHorn, Jeff             18 UNATTACHED-WI          22.83Y     26.88        
 91 Willison, Stuart          22 NEW ALBANY-OH          22.00Y     26.89        
 91 Stahl, Bryan              16 THE WOODLANDS-GU       25.67      26.89        
 93 Dong, Jacob               18 FULLERTON-CA           49.58Y     26.91        
 94 Whelan, Erik S            15 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       26.13      26.92        
 95 Smith, Douglas            16 MISSION VIEJO-CA       26.35      26.95        
 96 Smith, Daniel             14 ARDEN HILLS-SN         23.22Y     26.97        
 97 Miller, Frazier           15 LAKESIDE-KY            22.82Y     27.03        
 97 Mahar, Tim                19 REDLANDS-CA            26.37      27.03        
 99 Henizman, John            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       25.48      27.04        
100 Alcantara, Daniel         18 CAAN                   26.97      27.05        
101 Kleyn, Aaron              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    24.69      27.08        
102 Carpenter, Kenneth        21 SWIM PASADENA-CA       21.76Y     27.10        
103 Grams, Robin              19 WAUKESHA-WI            22.34Y     27.20        
104 Barnard, Matthew          16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       26.29      27.23        
105 Godbe, Andrew             14 MISSION VIEJO-CA       27.80      28.02        
106 Mitsudome, Takumi         19 MISSION VIEJO-CA       28.17      28.23        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
World Record:   47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE                
                55.44  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  55.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Draganja, Duje            20 CAL AQUATICS-PC           NT      52.68 QUAL   
  2 Ferns, Lyndon             19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ          NT      52.80 QUAL   
       25.57    52.80                                                      
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE                
   US Record:   48.33  2001      Anthony Ervin                                 
 Pool Record: P 48.95  1985      Matt Biondi - Golden Bear                     
 Meet Record: M 49.74  2001      Jason Lezak - NOVA                            
                55.44  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  55.44
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Lezak, Jason        27 NOVAQUATICS-CA         51.81      49.58MQUAL   
       23.39    49.58                                                      
  2 Tucker, Scott       28 NOVAQUATICS-CA         51.74      50.60 QUAL   
       24.19    50.60                                                      
  3 Neethling, Ryk      25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       51.27      50.81 QUAL   
       24.55    50.81                                                      
  4 Kizierowski, Bart   26 CAL AQUATICS-PC        51.52      50.86 QUAL   
       24.10    50.86                                                      
  5 Schoeman, Roland    22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        51.87      51.32 QUAL   
       24.39    51.32                                                      
  6 Mintenko, Mike      27 UBC DOLPHINS           52.26      51.35 QUAL   
       24.59    51.35                                                      
  7 Draganja, Duje      20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        52.48      51.44 QUAL   
       24.63    51.44                                                      
  8 Woodward, Gabe      23 UNATTACHED-CA          52.34      51.71 QUAL   
       24.81    51.71                                                      
Consol
  9 Ferns, Lyndon       19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       52.48      51.77 QUAL   
       24.96    51.77                                                      
 10 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA       52.68      52.50 QUAL   
       25.49    52.50                                                      
 11 Rojas, Luis         23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       52.53      52.74 QUAL   
       25.51    52.74                                                      
 12 Ong, Allen          23 CAL AQUATICS-PC        53.06      52.95 QUAL   
       25.67    52.95                                                      
 13 Folker, Nick           CAL AQUATICS-PC        52.76      52.96 QUAL   
       24.83    52.96                                                      
 14 Florczyk, Piotr     25 MISSION VIEJO-CA       52.82      53.14 QUAL   
       25.64    53.14                                                      
 14 Anderson, Luke      21 NOVAQUATICS-CA         53.03      53.14 QUAL   
       25.37    53.14                                                      
 16 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    52.81      53.27 QUAL   
       25.71    53.27                                                      
Bonus
 17 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC           53.67      52.79 QUAL   
       26.57    52.79                                                      
 18 Owen, Matthew       19 AFOX-AZ                53.65      53.24 QUAL   
       26.03    53.24                                                      
 19 Morse, Ivan         20 SAN RAMON-PC           53.49      53.27 QUAL   
       25.72    53.27                                                      
 20 Jeffers, Byron      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       53.98      53.42 QUAL   
       25.99    53.42                                                      
 21 Kintz, Sam          18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    53.58      53.51 QUAL   
       26.11    53.51                                                      
 21 Novak, Joe          26 NOVAQUATICS-CA         54.03      53.51 QUAL   
       25.67    53.51                                                      
 23 Grevers, Matt       18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    53.22      53.86 QUAL   
       26.25    53.86                                                      
 24 Hochstein, Eric     34 UNATTACHED-CA          53.76      55.79        
       26.96    55.79                                                      
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE                
   US Record:   48.33  2001      Anthony Ervin                                 
 Pool Record: P 48.95  1985      Matt Biondi - Golden Bear                     
 Meet Record: M 49.74  2001      Jason Lezak - NOVA                            
                55.44  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  55.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neethling, Ryk            25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       51.33      51.27 QUAL   
       24.83    51.27                                                      
  2 Kizierowski, Bart         26 CAL AQUATICS-PC        51.16      51.52 QUAL   
  3 Tucker, Scott             28 NOVAQUATICS-CA         50.38      51.74 QUAL   
       24.94    51.74                                                      
  4 Lezak, Jason              27 NOVAQUATICS-CA         50.76      51.81 QUAL   
       24.83    51.81                                                      
  5 Schoeman, Roland          22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        51.49      51.87 QUAL   
       24.70    51.87                                                      
  6 Mintenko, Mike            27 UBC DOLPHINS           50.19      52.26 QUAL   
       25.20    52.26                                                      
  7 Woodward, Gabe            23 UNATTACHED-CA          51.35      52.34 QUAL   
       25.51    52.34                                                      
  8 Draganja, Duje            20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        49.31      52.48 QUAL   
       24.81    52.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferns, Lyndon             19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       50.56     J52.48 QUAL   
       25.28    52.48                                                      
 10 Rojas, Luis               23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       51.70      52.53 QUAL   
       25.05    52.53                                                      
 11 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA       52.00      52.68 QUAL   
       25.63    52.68                                                      
 12 Folker, Nick                 CAL AQUATICS-PC        51.29      52.76 QUAL   
 13 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    51.01      52.81 QUAL   
       25.42    52.81                                                      
 14 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MISSION VIEJO-CA       54.40      52.82 QUAL   
       25.47    52.82                                                      
 15 Anderson, Luke            21 NOVAQUATICS-CA         50.59      53.03 QUAL   
       25.24    53.03                                                      
 16 Ong, Allen                23 CAL AQUATICS-PC        44.12Y     53.06 QUAL   
       25.72    53.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grevers, Matt             18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    51.22      53.22 QUAL   
 18 Morse, Ivan               20 SAN RAMON-PC           44.98Y     53.49 QUAL   
       25.48    53.49                                                      
 19 Kintz, Sam                18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    52.65      53.58 QUAL   
       25.95    53.58                                                      
 20 Owen, Matthew             19 AFOX-AZ                54.38      53.65 QUAL   
       25.92    53.65                                                      
 21 Mills, Matt               20 SAN RAMON-PC           51.83      53.67 QUAL   
       26.46    53.67                                                      
 22 Hochstein, Eric           34 UNATTACHED-CA          52.89      53.76 QUAL   
       26.14    53.76                                                      
 23 Jeffers, Byron            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       54.28      53.98 QUAL   
       26.60    53.98                                                      
 24 Novak, Joe                26 NOVAQUATICS-CA         53.33      54.03 QUAL   
       25.84    54.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McCaffrey, Sean           20 MINNESOTA-MN           52.87      54.07 QUAL   
       26.59    54.07                                                      
 26 Lane, Evan                20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        54.59      54.13 QUAL   
       25.29    54.13                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC           52.56      54.25 QUAL   
       25.93    54.25                                                      
 28 Rehrman, Stephen          20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    52.15      54.30 QUAL   
       26.49    54.30                                                      
 29 Voss, Robert              20 HARLEQUIN              54.65      54.31 QUAL   
       26.65    54.31                                                      
 30 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA           53.82      54.35 QUAL   
       26.57    54.35                                                      
 31 Stephens, Jammal          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA         52.20      54.45 QUAL   
       25.88    54.45                                                      
 32 Whittington, Joe          16 BAKERSFIELD-CC         53.65      54.49 QUAL   
       26.11    54.49                                                      
 32 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA       54.57      54.49 QUAL   
       26.72    54.49                                                      
 34 Anguis, Christian         21 MISSION VIEJO-CA       53.70      54.54 QUAL   
 35 Phalan, Jim               27 NOVAQUATICS-CA         53.99      54.56 QUAL   
       26.18    54.56                                                      
 36 Swanson, Tony             20 WILDCAT-IL             52.89      54.73 QUAL   
       26.27    54.73                                                      
 37 Wever, Matt               19 WILDCAT-IL             45.73Y     54.90 QUAL   
       26.78    54.90                                                      
 38 Hurst, Grant              18 BAKERSFIELD-CC         55.25      54.91 QUAL   
       26.39    54.91                                                      
 39 Kervorkian, Aram          20 NORTH COAST-SI         53.91      54.93 QUAL   
       26.78    54.93                                                      
 40 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA          53.90      54.99 QUAL   
       26.69    54.99                                                      
 41 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA          54.55      55.10 QUAL   
       26.72    55.10                                                      
 42 Simo, Andrew              16 NOVAQUATICS-CA         55.09      55.27 QUAL   
       26.55    55.27                                                      
 42 DeBerry, Tyler            19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       53.01      55.27 QUAL   
       26.41    55.27                                                      
 44 Jensen, Larsen            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       54.59      55.36 QUAL   
       27.19    55.36                                                      
 45 Wimer, Dan                21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       54.65      55.40 QUAL   
       26.56    55.40                                                      
 46 Donaldson, Ryan           19 CLOVIS-CC              52.88      55.47        
       27.34    55.47                                                      
 47 Baer, Scott               20 NOVAQUATICS-CA         47.70Y     55.57        
       26.98    55.57                                                      
 48 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN          54.34      55.58        
       26.76    55.58                                                      
 49 Clayton-Greene, Seda      20 HARLEQUIN              54.21      55.62        
       23.18    55.62                                                      
 50 McClure, Justin           19 CONEJO SIMI-CA         54.50      55.63        
       26.69    55.63                                                      
 51 Deloria, David            18 CANYONS-CA             53.86      55.72        
       26.74    55.72                                                      
 52 Carter, Brian             17 UNATTACHED-CC          54.56      55.75        
       27.09    55.75                                                      
 53 Azevedo, Lucas            17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         54.08      55.78        
       27.15    55.78                                                      
 54 Crowe, Matthew            18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     54.28      55.86        
       26.54    55.86                                                      
 55 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA        46.99Y     55.90        
       26.68    55.90                                                      
 56 Mirkovich, Brian          21 TERRAPINS-PC           53.73      55.99        
       26.84    55.99                                                      
 57 Rollins, Adam             17 NOVAQUATICS-CA         47.25Y     56.03        
       26.86    56.03                                                      
 57 Beckwith, Harvey          25 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       56.10      56.03        
       27.92    56.03                                                      
 57 Buonfiglio, Nicholas      15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    54.99      56.03        
       27.37    56.03                                                      
 60 Lean, Ryan                19 NOVAQUATICS-CA         55.80      56.08        
       27.56    56.08                                                      
 61 Gargas, Brian             24 SANTA MARIA-CA         54.27      56.09        
       26.65    56.09                                                      
 62 Inacker, Steve            17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    48.18Y     56.25        
       26.87    56.25                                                      
 62 Kautz, Teddy              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    55.08      56.25        
 62 Amano, Kosuke             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       47.30Y     56.25        
       27.87    56.25                                                      
 65 Stevens, Nathaniel        20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       55.05      56.29        
       27.38    56.29                                                      
 66 Keenan, James             18 TERRAPINS-PC           48.68Y     56.35        
 67 Heinz, Jeff               18 FULLERTON-CA           54.88      56.36        
       27.07    56.36                                                      
 68 Baier, William            16 CCAT-CA                48.86Y     56.41        
       27.42    56.41                                                      
 69 Schmidt, Tyler            17 AQUAHAWKS-MV           47.92Y     56.45        
       26.59    56.45                                                      
 70 Barnard, Matthew          16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       47.96Y     56.53        
       27.37    56.53                                                      
 71 Eisenstein, Dave          26 GREATER TOLEDO-OH      47.18Y     56.62        
       27.37    56.62                                                      
 72 Buchanan, Brian           17 ARDEN HILLS-SN         48.84Y     56.63        
       27.20    56.63                                                      
 73 Gladys, Brandon           18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         55.35      56.67        
       27.20    56.67                                                      
 74 Eid, Soliman              17 AQUAZOTS-CA            49.43Y     56.68        
       27.15    56.68                                                      
 75 Malfatt, John             23 ROSE BOWL-CA           54.50      56.73        
 76 Knoechel, Drew            18 TWIN CITIES-MN         55.08      56.82        
       27.57    56.82                                                      
 77 Owens, Daniel             14 MISSION VIEJO-CA       49.44Y     56.88        
       26.92    56.88                                                      
 78 Dobkin, Cary              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    54.62      56.95        
       26.77    56.95                                                      
 79 Patching, Dane            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       47.94Y     56.98        
       27.00    56.98                                                      
 80 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA              48.34Y     57.01        
       28.02    57.01                                                      
 81 Riccitelli, Nate          16 NORTH COAST-SI         55.01      57.02        
       28.09    57.02                                                      
 82 Stahl, Greg               17 THE WOODLANDS-GU       55.97      57.04        
       27.72    57.04                                                      
 83 McNeill, Ryan             18 FULLERTON-CA           47.95Y     57.21        
       27.89    57.21                                                      
 84 Dieu, Mark                17 CLOVIS-CC              48.39Y     57.25        
       27.01    57.25                                                      
 84 Stahl, Bryan              16 THE WOODLANDS-GU       55.35      57.25        
       27.45    57.25                                                      
 86 Berry, Brian              16 BAKERSFIELD-CC         48.73Y     57.27        
       27.76    57.27                                                      
 87 Morgan, John              17 UNATTACHED-CA          48.21Y     57.30        
       26.45    57.30                                                      
 88 Portela, Anthony          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV           49.00Y     57.32        
       27.85    57.32                                                      
 89 Joyce, Nathan             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       48.64Y     57.33        
       28.18    57.33                                                      
 90 Roveud, Brock             16 CCAT-CA                49.72Y     57.38        
       27.61    57.38                                                      
 91 Aroesti, Jose             18 MISSION VIEJO-CA       54.70S     57.39        
       27.89    57.39                                                      
 92 Burke, Patrick            16 NOVAQUATICS-CA         56.96      57.43        
       27.24    57.43                                                      
 93 Polyakov, Vladislav       19 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       57.50      57.45        
       27.89    57.45                                                      
 94 Farrell, Ryan             17 OCEANSIDE-SI           48.89Y     57.49        
       27.99    57.49                                                      
 95 Augustus, Paul            17 LAKESIDE-KY            49.52Y     57.54        
       27.70    57.54                                                      
 96 Tourtellotte, Joel        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         49.42Y     57.55        
       27.89    57.55                                                      
 97 Woodbury, Drew            17 WILDCAT-IL             47.97Y     57.60        
       27.36    57.60                                                      
 98 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA       48.91Y     57.70        
       27.98    57.70                                                      
 99 Hine, Tracy               15 VALLEJO-PC             49.50Y     57.75        
       27.35    57.75                                                      
100 Vernon, Max               16 LAKESIDE-KY            55.03      57.76        
       27.10    57.76                                                      
101 Tortora, Vincent          16 MESA AQUATICS-CA       56.83      57.77        
102 Chico, Winston            18 MISSION VIEJO-CA       56.10      57.78        
       27.67    57.78                                                      
103 Parmenter, Paul           19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     48.26Y     57.92        
       27.52    57.92                                                      
104 Burdine-Ortega, Justin    17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         47.53Y     57.94        
       27.96    57.94                                                      
104 Tran, Frederick           16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    49.54Y     57.94        
106 Herlihy, Edmund           20 MISSION VIEJO-CA       55.62      58.02        
       28.34    58.02                                                      
107 Schmidt, Matt             16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    57.36      58.06        
       28.42    58.06                                                      
108 McVey, Peter              18 CANYONS-CA             55.20      58.08        
       27.35    58.08                                                      
109 Kelly, Sean               19 MINNESOTA-MN           51.12Y     58.12        
       27.52    58.12                                                      
110 Zarasua, Roman            17 CLOVIS-CC              49.40Y     58.31        
       28.56    58.31                                                      
111 Ciuffo, Eduardo           17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       47.97Y     58.35        
112 Bernier, Nate             20 MINNESOTA-MN           50.72Y     58.37        
113 Nash, Alex                21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    56.49      58.45        
       28.38    58.45                                                      
113 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA       49.17Y     58.45        
       28.12    58.45                                                      
115 Marin, Jesse              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA         57.20      58.47        
       27.92    58.47                                                      
116 Michelmore, John          20 ARDEN HILLS-SN         48.43Y     58.48        
       28.19    58.48                                                      
117 Hardy, Jason              17 TERRAPINS-PC           54.90      58.49        
       27.92    58.49                                                      
118 Palmer, Ben               22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA     57.71      58.61        
119 McKnight, Kyle            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       47.64Y     58.66        
       28.68    58.66                                                      
120 Beckman, Adam             16 UNATTACHED-CC          47.33Y     58.67        
       27.65    58.67                                                      
121 Miller, Rob               17 DYNAMO-GA              48.98Y     58.71        
       28.41    58.71                                                      
122 Mahar, Tim                19 REDLANDS-CA            49.56Y     58.79        
       28.98    58.79                                                      
123 Bartell, Kevin            18 BAKERSFIELD-CC         49.09Y     58.90        
124 Trabona, Trohn            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU       56.95      58.93        
       27.53    58.93                                                      
125 Arreguin, Josh            15 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       59.37      58.94        
       28.25    58.94                                                      
126 Henizman, John            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       55.14      59.63        
       28.23    59.63                                                      
127 Puchalski, Danny          21 NGSV GATORS-CA         55.44      59.70        
128 Ancona, John              18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    59.33    1:00.52        
       28.84  1:00.52                                                      
129 Zarasua, Bronson          15 CLOVIS-CC              59.32    1:00.76        
       29.51  1:00.76                                                      
130 Oliver, David             16 CAAN                 1:00.24    1:01.05        
       29.31  1:01.05                                                      
131 Jennings, Eric            20 RUTGERS-NJ             55.20    1:01.12        
       28.65  1:01.12                                                      
132 Davis, Geof               17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.05    1:01.26        
       29.30  1:01.26                                                      
133 Whelan, Erik S            15 CORAL SPRINGS-FG       57.10    1:01.30        
       28.58  1:01.30                                                      
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - AUS                            
   US Record:   1:46.73  2000      Josh Davis                                  
 Pool Record: P 1:47.89  1985      Matt Biondi - Golden Bear                   
 Meet Record: M 1:50.13  2000      Chad Carvin - MVN                           
                2:01.47  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.47
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Neethling, Ryk      25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:53.92    1:51.11 QUAL   
       25.84    53.73  1:22.81  1:51.11                                    
  2 Tucker, Scott       28 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:54.61    1:52.23 QUAL   
       25.99    54.06  1:22.70  1:52.23                                    
  3 Peirsol, Aaron      19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:54.13    1:52.56 QUAL   
       26.39    54.97  1:24.04  1:52.56                                    
  4 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:53.20    1:53.53 QUAL   
       26.61    55.17  1:24.69  1:53.53                                    
  5 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:54.06    1:53.66 QUAL   
       26.66    55.28  1:24.61  1:53.66                                    
  6 Warkentin, Mark     23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:54.10    1:54.09 QUAL   
       26.52    55.61  1:25.22  1:54.09                                    
  7 Florczyk, Piotr     25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:53.49    1:54.41 QUAL   
       27.04    55.91  1:25.13  1:54.41                                    
  8 Owen, Matthew       19 AFOX-AZ              1:54.75    1:57.38 QUAL   
       26.82    56.43  1:26.43  1:57.38                                    
Consol
  9 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC         1:55.62    1:53.78 QUAL   
       27.44    56.81  1:26.04  1:53.78                                    
 10 DeBerry, Tyler      19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:55.24    1:54.40 QUAL   
       26.84    55.92  1:25.43  1:54.40                                    
 11 Vayo, Louis         17 FULLERTON-CA         1:56.21    1:55.27 QUAL   
       27.16    56.29  1:26.02  1:55.27                                    
 12 Kervorkian, Aram    20 NORTH COAST-SI       1:55.96    1:55.42 QUAL   
       27.19    56.53  1:26.34  1:55.42                                    
 13 Mortimer, Justin    21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:56.32    1:55.84 QUAL   
       27.88    57.30  1:26.84  1:55.84                                    
 14 Staley, Trent       21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:55.79    1:55.95 QUAL   
       27.12    56.47  1:26.06  1:55.95                                    
 15 Jensen, Larsen      17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:55.61    1:56.20 QUAL   
       27.81    57.20  1:27.04  1:56.20                                    
 16 Burmester, Moss     21 HARLEQUIN            1:56.35    1:56.99 QUAL   
       26.59    56.09  1:26.62  1:56.99                                    
Bonus
 17 Voss, Robert        20 HARLEQUIN            1:58.06    1:55.01 QUAL   
       26.74    55.83  1:25.53  1:55.01                                    
 18 McCaffrey, Sean     20 MINNESOTA-MN         1:57.96    1:56.64 QUAL   
       28.05    57.96  1:27.95  1:56.64                                    
 19 Clayton-Greene, Se  20 HARLEQUIN            1:57.09    1:56.87 QUAL   
       27.78    57.96  1:27.89  1:56.87                                    
 20 Lee, Jeff           22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:56.93    1:56.99 QUAL   
       28.29    58.47  1:28.30  1:56.99                                    
 21 Donaldson, Ryan     19 CLOVIS-CC            1:58.07    1:57.68 QUAL   
       27.91    57.71  1:27.90  1:57.68                                    
 22 Foster, John        16 UNATTACHED-CA        1:56.68    1:58.18 QUAL   
       27.51    57.19  1:27.46  1:58.18                                    
 23 Hamm, Michael       19 WAUKESHA-WI          1:57.59    2:00.27 QUAL   
       28.20    58.52  1:29.17  2:00.27                                    
 24 Morse, Ivan         20 SAN RAMON-PC         1:57.19    2:00.29 QUAL   
       27.82    57.71  1:29.00  2:00.29                                    
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - AUS                            
   US Record:   1:46.73  2000      Josh Davis                                  
 Pool Record: P 1:47.89  1985      Matt Biondi - Golden Bear                   
 Meet Record: M 1:50.13  2000      Chad Carvin - MVN                           
                2:01.47  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.47
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:52.40    1:53.20 QUAL   
       26.84    55.19  1:24.34  1:53.20                                    
  2 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:57.61    1:53.49 QUAL   
       26.32    54.91  1:24.04  1:53.49                                    
  3 Neethling, Ryk            25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:52.10    1:53.92 QUAL   
       26.67    55.97  1:25.77  1:53.92                                    
  4 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:50.00    1:54.06 QUAL   
       26.68    55.59  1:24.92  1:54.06                                    
  5 Warkentin, Mark           23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:50.89    1:54.10 QUAL   
       27.21    56.57  1:25.79  1:54.10                                    
  6 Peirsol, Aaron            19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:51.11    1:54.13 QUAL   
       27.09    56.04  1:25.14  1:54.13                                    
  7 Tucker, Scott             28 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:52.18    1:54.61 QUAL   
       26.82    55.91  1:25.22  1:54.61                                    
  8 Owen, Matthew             19 AFOX-AZ              1:52.35    1:54.75 QUAL   
       26.96    56.11  1:25.56  1:54.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeBerry, Tyler            19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:53.12    1:55.24 QUAL   
       27.24    56.60  1:26.12  1:55.24                                    
 10 Jensen, Larsen            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:51.49    1:55.61 QUAL   
       27.41    56.95  1:26.62  1:55.61                                    
 11 Mills, Matt               20 SAN RAMON-PC         1:53.59    1:55.62 QUAL   
       27.43    56.85  1:26.50  1:55.62                                    
 12 Staley, Trent             21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:54.30    1:55.79 QUAL   
       27.09    56.49  1:25.89  1:55.79                                    
 13 Kervorkian, Aram          20 NORTH COAST-SI       1:52.10    1:55.96 QUAL   
       27.21    56.56  1:26.60  1:55.96                                    
 14 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA         1:56.10    1:56.21 QUAL   
       27.50    57.06  1:27.04  1:56.21                                    
 15 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:54.38    1:56.32 QUAL   
       27.78    56.98  1:26.86  1:56.32                                    
 16 Burmester, Moss           21 HARLEQUIN            1:54.21    1:56.35 QUAL   
       27.28    57.06  1:26.94  1:56.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA        1:55.44    1:56.68 QUAL   
       27.49    57.06  1:26.93  1:56.68                                    
 18 Lee, Jeff                 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:54.00    1:56.93 QUAL   
       27.84    57.44  1:27.44  1:56.93                                    
 19 Clayton-Greene, Seda      20 HARLEQUIN            1:57.79    1:57.09 QUAL   
       27.11    56.99  1:27.02  1:57.09                                    
 20 Morse, Ivan               20 SAN RAMON-PC         1:38.31Y   1:57.19 QUAL   
       27.59    56.81  1:27.03  1:57.19                                    
 21 Hamm, Michael             19 WAUKESHA-WI          1:54.45    1:57.59 QUAL   
       28.28    58.22  1:27.67  1:57.59                                    
 22 McCaffrey, Sean           20 MINNESOTA-MN         1:56.26    1:57.96 QUAL   
       27.64    56.86  1:26.84  1:57.96                                    
 23 Voss, Robert              20 HARLEQUIN            1:54.05    1:58.06 QUAL   
       27.43    57.42  1:28.34  1:58.06                                    
 24 Donaldson, Ryan           19 CLOVIS-CC            1:55.59    1:58.07 QUAL   
       28.08    57.85  1:28.16  1:58.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC         1:54.87    1:58.41 QUAL   
       27.76    58.31  1:28.33  1:58.41                                    
 26 Kintz, Sam                18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:55.36    1:58.56 QUAL   
       27.71    57.68  1:28.31  1:58.56                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Azevedo, Lucas            17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:53.44    1:58.64 QUAL   
       27.76    57.53  1:27.94  1:58.64                                    
 28 Dorr, John                19 UNATTACHED-PC        1:56.80    1:58.67 QUAL   
       28.10    57.94  1:28.04  1:58.67                                    
 29 Solomon, Mark             19 AFOX-AZ              1:56.22    1:58.76 QUAL   
       27.06    56.79  1:27.39  1:58.76                                    
 30 Lean, Ryan                19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:55.35    1:58.78 QUAL   
       27.54    57.48  1:28.19  1:58.78                                    
 31 Jensen, Matthew           18 CANYONS-CA           1:57.54    1:58.92 QUAL   
       28.27    58.87  1:29.66  1:58.92                                    
 32 Wever, Matt               19 WILDCAT-IL           1:40.11Y   1:59.04 QUAL   
       28.55    59.05  1:29.27  1:59.04                                    
 33 Anderson, Luke            21 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:54.09    1:59.15 QUAL   
       27.58    57.31  1:27.20  1:59.15                                    
 34 Biel, Matt                16 TERRAPINS-PC         1:58.65    1:59.26 QUAL   
       28.68    59.42  1:29.39  1:59.26                                    
 35 Grevers, Matt             18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:56.52    1:59.38 QUAL   
       27.52    57.83  1:28.64  1:59.38                                    
 36 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA        1:59.10    1:59.53 QUAL   
       27.48    57.67  1:28.76  1:59.53                                    
 37 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA            1:54.05    1:59.81 QUAL   
       28.06    57.62  1:28.87  1:59.81                                    
 38 Gargas, Brian             24 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:56.46    2:00.05 QUAL   
       28.44    58.82  1:29.84  2:00.05                                    
 39 Amano, Kosuke             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:59.10    2:00.06 QUAL   
       28.25    59.13  1:29.71  2:00.06                                    
 40 Dwelley, John             17 TERRAPINS-PC         1:57.69    2:00.17 QUAL   
       28.17    58.42  1:29.17  2:00.17                                    
 41 Rojas, Luis               23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:56.75    2:00.21 QUAL   
       27.74    57.97  1:29.19  2:00.21                                    
 42 Nolan, Brent              17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:58.78    2:00.40 QUAL   
       29.01  1:00.13  1:30.69  2:00.40                                    
 43 McNeill, Ryan             18 FULLERTON-CA         2:00.55    2:00.45 QUAL   
       28.96    59.63  1:30.36  2:00.45                                    
 44 Rehrman, Stephen          20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:54.31    2:00.58 QUAL   
       28.22    58.30  1:29.30  2:00.58                                    
 45 Owen, Philip              14 AFOX-AZ              2:01.26    2:00.68 QUAL   
       28.93  1:00.08  1:31.23  2:00.68                                    
 46 Worthy, Steve             22 TERRAPINS-PC         2:00.80    2:00.71 QUAL   
       28.09    58.71  1:29.82  2:00.71                                    
 47 Hopper, Jace              16 DESERT STORM-CA      1:44.94Y   2:00.73 QUAL   
       28.89    59.39  1:30.19  2:00.73                                    
 48 Tortora, Vincent          16 MESA AQUATICS-CA     1:58.93    2:00.79 QUAL   
       28.26    58.27  1:29.31  2:00.79                                    
 49 Stahl, Greg               17 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:57.47    2:01.09 QUAL   
       28.08    58.61  1:30.22  2:01.09                                    
 50 Ferns, Lyndon             19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:57.39    2:01.11 QUAL   
       28.16    59.11  1:30.21  2:01.11                                    
 51 Farrell, Ryan             17 OCEANSIDE-SI         1:45.76Y   2:01.15 QUAL   
       28.80    59.84  1:30.72  2:01.15                                    
 52 Saez, Devin               19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:59.11    2:01.34 QUAL   
       29.17    59.63  1:30.34  2:01.34                                    
 53 Kleyn, Aaron              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:58.99    2:01.39 QUAL   
       28.44    59.71  1:30.55  2:01.39                                    
 53 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:00.00    2:01.39 QUAL   
       28.19    58.92  1:30.54  2:01.39                                    
 55 Heinz, Jeff               18 FULLERTON-CA         2:00.56    2:01.41 QUAL   
       28.56    59.21  1:30.86  2:01.41                                    
 56 Keenan, James             18 TERRAPINS-PC         1:57.36    2:01.43 QUAL   
       28.43    59.38  1:30.49  2:01.43                                    
 57 Eden, Tony                17 AFOX-AZ              2:00.24    2:01.44 QUAL   
       29.08  1:00.40  1:30.86  2:01.44                                    
 57 Hard, James               16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:57.35    2:01.44 QUAL   
       28.37    59.07  1:30.30  2:01.44                                    
 59 Tolmachoff, Erik          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:55.83    2:01.45 QUAL   
       28.04    58.48  1:30.38  2:01.45                                    
 60 Ainsworth, Chad           19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:59.99    2:01.54        
       29.11  1:00.23  1:31.30  2:01.54                                    
 60 Deloria, David            18 CANYONS-CA           1:56.57    2:01.54        
       28.46    59.47  1:30.96  2:01.54                                    
 62 Cargill, Kevin            16 DYNAMO-GA            1:46.46Y   2:01.77        
       28.74    59.19  1:30.99  2:01.77                                    
 63 Divan, Nick               15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:59.56    2:01.82        
       28.75    59.42  1:30.54  2:01.82                                    
 64 Sorge, Scott              15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:46.63Y   2:01.86        
       28.47    59.00  1:30.34  2:01.86                                    
 65 Spansail, Scott           16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:58.91    2:01.87        
       28.66    59.47  1:30.45  2:01.87                                    
 66 Krause, Bobby             16 SAN RAMON-PC         1:45.35Y   2:01.89        
       29.21  1:00.52  1:31.76  2:01.89                                    
 67 Staak, Ryan               18 DYNAMO-GA            1:43.81Y   2:01.91        
       28.85  1:00.27  1:31.60  2:01.91                                    
 68 Brunfeldt, Alex           17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:04.85    2:02.12        
       28.42    59.39  1:30.82  2:02.12                                    
 69 Riccitelli, Nate          16 NORTH COAST-SI       1:43.31Y   2:02.13        
       28.70  1:00.31  1:31.64  2:02.13                                    
 70 Hurst, Grant              18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:59.53    2:02.18        
       28.18    58.19  1:30.33  2:02.18                                    
 71 Chico, Winston            18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:59.61    2:02.29        
       28.59    58.79  1:30.66  2:02.29                                    
 72 Scoggan, Byron            14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:45.72Y   2:02.31        
       28.70  1:00.12  1:31.54  2:02.31                                    
 73 Gausman, Mike             22 TERRAPINS-PC         2:02.74    2:02.37        
       28.53  1:00.15  1:32.04  2:02.37                                    
 73 Newman, Mitchell          16 AFOX-AZ              2:01.36    2:02.37        
       28.53    59.77  1:31.17  2:02.37                                    
 75 McClure, Justin           19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:56.80    2:02.44        
       28.92  1:00.46  1:32.11  2:02.44                                    
 76 Swanson, Tony             20 WILDCAT-IL           1:39.04Y   2:02.54        
       28.01    59.56  1:31.94  2:02.54                                    
 77 Kittilstad, Jake          15 WAUKESHA-WI          1:46.41Y   2:02.64        
       28.73  1:00.64  1:32.02  2:02.64                                    
 78 Buchanan, Brian           17 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:43.65Y   2:02.67        
       28.43    58.73  1:30.41  2:02.67                                    
 79 Todd, Brett               17 PLACENTIA-CA         1:46.70Y   2:02.68        
       28.30    59.04  1:30.87  2:02.68                                    
 80 Roveud, Brock             16 CCAT-CA              1:45.18Y   2:02.73        
       29.20  1:00.41  1:31.75  2:02.73                                    
 81 Vogelgesang, Keith        20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:00.25    2:02.87        
       28.73    59.58  1:31.68  2:02.87                                    
 82 Barnard, Matthew          16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:42.86Y   2:02.97        
       28.53    59.47  1:31.65  2:02.97                                    
 83 Schmidt, Tyler            17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:46.74Y   2:03.06        
       28.21  1:00.00  1:31.50  2:03.06                                    
 84 Jeffers, Byron            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:58.62    2:03.08        
       28.27    59.91  1:31.71  2:03.08                                    
 85 Crowe, Matthew            18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:42.43Y   2:03.13        
       28.07    59.30  1:31.72  2:03.13                                    
 86 Radford, Michael          16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:01.03    2:03.22        
       28.73  1:00.57  1:32.38  2:03.22                                    
 87 Miller, Rob               17 DYNAMO-GA            1:45.63Y   2:03.28        
       28.65  1:00.09  1:31.81  2:03.28                                    
 88 Mirkovich, Brian          21 TERRAPINS-PC         1:54.33    2:03.33        
       27.88    58.81  1:31.75  2:03.33                                    
 89 Duran, Israel             16 CAAN                 2:00.18    2:03.39        
       28.56    59.37  1:31.45  2:03.39                                    
 90 Summers, Garth            14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:46.50Y   2:03.40        
       28.62    59.62  1:30.99  2:03.40                                    
 91 Joyce, Nathan             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:44.42Y   2:03.62        
       28.81    59.89  1:31.84  2:03.62                                    
 92 Patching, Dane            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:45.05Y   2:03.71        
       28.27  1:00.31  1:32.02  2:03.71                                    
 93 Baier, William            16 CCAT-CA              1:43.62Y   2:03.74        
       28.97    59.88  1:31.64  2:03.74                                    
 94 Parmenter, Paul           19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:01.30    2:03.75        
       28.43    58.67  1:31.08  2:03.75                                    
 95 Olson, Tim                18 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:44.10Y   2:03.94        
       29.18  1:00.24  1:32.26  2:03.94                                    
 96 Zarasua, Roman            17 CLOVIS-CC            2:01.20    2:03.96        
       28.81  1:00.19  1:32.34  2:03.96                                    
 97 Knoechel, Drew            18 TWIN CITIES-MN       1:59.95    2:04.01        
       28.86  1:00.40  1:32.16  2:04.01                                    
 98 Tourtellotte, Joel        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:45.68Y   2:04.12        
       29.40  1:00.94  1:32.56  2:04.12                                    
 99 Woodward, Gabe            23 UNATTACHED-CA        2:00.00    2:04.31        
       27.46    58.61  1:31.27  2:04.31                                    
100 Molnar, David             20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:45.96Y   2:04.39        
       28.83    59.93  1:31.62  2:04.39                                    
101 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:01.03    2:04.48        
       28.25    59.52  1:31.93  2:04.48                                    
102 Ringe, David              21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:58.89    2:04.57        
       28.93  1:00.65  1:32.69  2:04.57                                    
103 Eid, Soliman              17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:46.08Y   2:04.68        
       29.66  1:01.28  1:33.37  2:04.68                                    
104 Vernon, Max               16 LAKESIDE-KY          1:59.46    2:04.71        
       28.12    59.66  1:32.69  2:04.71                                    
105 Broadbent, Dougie         17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:01.08    2:04.74        
       28.74  1:00.15  1:32.02  2:04.74                                    
106 Stahl, Bryan              16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:04.06    2:04.79        
       28.88  1:00.62  1:33.71  2:04.79                                    
107 Rollins, Adam             17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:43.24Y   2:05.02        
       29.43  1:01.77  1:34.10  2:05.02                                    
108 Bodell, Jason             19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:59.48    2:05.05        
       28.96  1:00.30  1:32.65  2:05.05                                    
109 Portela, Anthony          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:01.40    2:05.16        
       28.89    59.87  1:32.85  2:05.16                                    
110 Kautz, Teddy              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:42.66Y   2:05.20        
       29.05  1:00.11  1:32.53  2:05.20                                    
111 Klawer, Kent              17 CANYONS-CA           1:46.22Y   2:05.23        
       29.50  1:01.21  1:33.57  2:05.23                                    
112 Hardy, Jason              17 TERRAPINS-PC         1:56.39    2:05.40        
       29.10  1:00.90  1:33.20  2:05.40                                    
113 Harutunian, Andrew        17 PLACENTIA-CA         1:46.68Y   2:05.50        
       29.64  1:01.18  1:33.37  2:05.50                                    
114 Vega, Antonio             18 CAAN                 2:03.74    2:05.65        
       28.35    59.88  1:32.55  2:05.65                                    
115 Dobkin, Cary              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:46.29Y   2:05.99        
       29.40  1:00.98  1:34.34  2:05.99                                    
116 Allison, Dagart           22 WIND-N-SEA-SI        1:58.40    2:06.10        
       29.42  1:00.63  1:33.24  2:06.10                                    
117 Basinger, Will            17 DUKE CITY-NM         2:07.56    2:06.14        
       29.63  1:01.62  1:33.86  2:06.14                                    
117 Herlihy, Edmund           20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:01.11    2:06.14        
       29.43  1:01.45  1:33.53  2:06.14                                    
119 Gladys, Brandon           18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:45.50Y   2:06.16        
       29.06  1:01.40  1:33.88  2:06.16                                    
120 Dieu, Mark                17 CLOVIS-CC            1:51.24Y   2:06.25        
       28.52  1:00.54  1:33.83  2:06.25                                    
121 Rodman, Spencer           15 NORTH COAST-SI       1:46.13Y   2:06.26        
       29.19  1:01.36  1:34.29  2:06.26                                    
122 Zeches, Chris             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:01.22    2:06.27        
       29.49  1:01.73  1:34.19  2:06.27                                    
123 McKnight, Kyle            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:03.73    2:06.57        
       29.12  1:00.86  1:33.59  2:06.57                                    
124 Wang, Michael             15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:46.20Y   2:06.65        
       30.12  1:02.64  1:35.24  2:06.65                                    
125 Anguis, Christian         21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:00.00    2:06.66        
       28.65  1:00.75  1:33.83  2:06.66                                    
126 Turner, Buddy             14 AFOX-AZ              1:46.59Y   2:06.72        
       28.68  1:00.50  1:33.50  2:06.72                                    
127 King, Cody                16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:03.41    2:07.29        
       29.15  1:00.78  1:33.74  2:07.29                                    
127 Santerre, Ben             15 AFOX-AZ              1:49.17Y   2:07.29        
       28.89  1:01.19  1:34.09  2:07.29                                    
129 Divan, Paul               17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:46.26Y   2:07.32        
       30.71  1:03.20  1:35.91  2:07.32                                    
130 Miller, Frazier           15 LAKESIDE-KY          1:48.84Y   2:07.45        
       29.30  1:02.08  1:34.97  2:07.45                                    
131 Coble, Chris              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:01.15    2:07.62        
       30.22  1:02.92  1:35.94  2:07.62                                    
132 Muse, Lee                 18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:44.64Y   2:07.70        
       28.91  1:00.95  1:34.25  2:07.70                                    
133 Beckman, Adam             16 UNATTACHED-CC        1:46.17Y   2:07.86        
       30.56  1:02.38  1:34.67  2:07.86                                    
134 Cole, Andrew              18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:00.93    2:07.94        
       28.88  1:00.52  1:33.74  2:07.94                                    
135 McLeod, Steven            24 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:45.20Y   2:08.02        
       29.88  1:02.71  1:35.84  2:08.02                                    
136 Malfatt, John             23 ROSE BOWL-CA         1:58.99    2:08.22        
       28.75    59.93  1:33.94  2:08.22                                    
137 Inacker, Steve            17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:46.09Y   2:08.47        
       29.35  1:01.49  1:34.61  2:08.47                                    
138 Zhu, Jay                  16 UNATTACHED-SI        1:46.73Y   2:08.66        
       30.97  1:03.48  1:36.42  2:08.66                                    
139 Novichenok, Eli           20 CANYONS-CA           2:06.41    2:08.85        
       30.14  1:02.54  1:36.14  2:08.85                                    
140 Eisenstein, Dave          26 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:48.32Y   2:08.90        
       28.94  1:01.49  1:35.68  2:08.90                                    
141 Keeney, Alex              16 LAKESIDE-KY          1:44.78Y   2:08.95        
       29.59  1:01.65  1:34.89  2:08.95                                    
142 Hayden, Alec              16 WILDCAT-IL           1:47.75Y   2:09.25        
       30.20  1:02.98  1:36.19  2:09.25                                    
143 Woodbury, Drew            17 WILDCAT-IL           1:44.70Y   2:09.77        
       29.71  1:02.59  1:35.78  2:09.77                                    
144 Augustus, Paul            17 LAKESIDE-KY          2:05.64    2:10.12        
       29.53  1:01.77  1:35.68  2:10.12                                    
145 Kraetsch, Jon             15 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:53.77Y   2:10.31        
       29.76  1:02.40  1:36.08  2:10.31                                    
146 Hansen, Erik              20 FULLERTON-CA         2:01.47    2:10.74        
       30.41  1:03.91  1:37.53  2:10.74                                    
147 Whittington, Joe          16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:46.13Y   2:10.96        
       30.68  1:04.11  1:37.11  2:10.96                                    
148 Bartell, Kevin            18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:49.52Y   2:11.10        
       30.89  1:04.53  1:38.51  2:11.10                                    
149 Carpenter, Kenneth        21 SWIM PASADENA-CA     1:45.55Y   2:12.71        
       32.37  1:05.81  1:39.89  2:12.71                                    
150 Long, Ross                19 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:51.50Y   2:13.61        
       30.34  1:04.15  1:39.41  2:13.61                                    
151 Ciuffo, Eduardo           17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:01.08    2:14.82        
       30.19  1:05.05  1:40.25  2:14.82                                    
152 Lightfoot, Michael        19 UNSTOP-CA            2:01.47    2:19.72        
       30.90  1:05.47  1:42.00  2:19.72                                    
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   3:40.08  2002      Ian Thorpe - AUS                            
   US Record:   3:47.00  2000      Klete Keller                                
 Pool Record: P 3:52.26  1988      Artur Wojdat - MVN                          
 Meet Record: M 3:52.26  1988      Artur Wojdat - MVN                          
                4:21.01  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:21.01
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:01.73    3:56.83 QUAL   
       27.29    56.94  1:26.94  1:57.75  2:27.79  2:58.37  3:28.26  3:56.83
  2 Jensen, Larsen      17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     3:58.88    3:57.15 QUAL   
       28.08    58.14  1:28.24  1:58.38  2:28.36  2:58.50  3:28.44  3:57.15
  3 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:01.14    3:57.38 QUAL   
       26.99    56.96  1:27.09  1:57.87  2:28.11  2:58.71  3:28.73  3:57.38
  4 Mortimer, Justin    21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:01.69    3:57.95 QUAL   
       28.72    58.77  1:28.74  1:59.03  2:28.68  2:58.73  3:28.44  3:57.95
  5 DeBerry, Tyler      19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:02.47    4:00.53 QUAL   
       27.69    58.00  1:28.35  1:59.03  2:29.69  3:00.47  3:31.02  4:00.53
  6 Kervorkian, Aram    20 NORTH COAST-SI       4:02.14    4:02.11 QUAL   
       27.65    57.51  1:28.33  1:59.39  2:30.58  3:01.34  3:32.34  4:02.11
  7 Warkentin, Mark     23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:02.18    4:04.84 QUAL   
       27.85    58.36  1:28.97  2:00.35  2:31.42  3:03.15  3:34.25  4:04.84
  8 Owen, Matthew       19 AFOX-AZ              4:02.68    4:09.58 QUAL   
       27.51    57.91  1:28.65  1:59.90  2:31.43  3:04.54  3:37.71  4:09.58
Consol
  9 Ewald, Chris        17 DYNAMO-GA            4:05.95    4:04.08 QUAL   
       28.98  1:00.00  1:31.03  2:02.31  2:33.02  3:04.08  3:34.66  4:04.08
 10 Biel, Matt          16 TERRAPINS-PC         4:06.53    4:04.54 QUAL   
       29.42  1:01.06  1:32.64  2:04.45  2:34.77  3:05.02  3:35.11  4:04.54
 11 Foster, John        16 UNATTACHED-CA        4:09.77    4:04.81 QUAL   
       28.25    58.88  1:29.86  2:00.73  2:31.90  3:03.14  3:34.80  4:04.81
 12 Voss, Robert        20 HARLEQUIN            4:08.34    4:06.04 QUAL   
       28.16    59.09  1:30.77  2:02.37  2:33.90  3:05.28  3:36.34  4:06.04
 13 Clayton-Greene, Se  20 HARLEQUIN            4:08.85    4:06.20 QUAL   
       28.55    59.97  1:32.05  2:04.20  2:34.77  3:05.79  3:36.65  4:06.20
 14 Lean, Ryan          19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:08.37    4:09.90 QUAL   
       28.43    59.35  1:30.61  2:02.40  2:34.06  3:06.38  3:38.32  4:09.90
 15 Ainsworth, Chad     19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:09.14    4:11.84 QUAL   
       28.68  1:00.22  1:32.07  2:04.27  2:36.21  3:08.60  3:40.86  4:11.84
 16 Azevedo, Lucas      17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:09.27    4:12.13 QUAL   
       27.78    57.90  1:29.56  2:01.42  2:34.25  3:07.06  3:39.65  4:12.13
Bonus
 17 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC         4:10.09    4:07.10 QUAL   
       29.37  1:01.26  1:32.83  2:04.56  2:36.35  3:07.69  3:38.21  4:07.10
 18 Donaldson, Ryan     19 CLOVIS-CC            4:11.20    4:08.03 QUAL   
       29.55  1:01.40  1:32.91  2:05.00  2:36.47  3:08.02  3:38.86  4:08.03
 19 Vayo, Louis         17 FULLERTON-CA         4:10.47    4:10.50 QUAL   
       29.48  1:01.40  1:33.85  2:06.09  2:37.98  3:09.53  3:40.48  4:10.50
 20 Moulder, David      19 MINNESOTA-MN         4:11.76    4:11.52 QUAL   
       29.63  1:01.11  1:32.98  2:04.81  2:36.54  3:08.58  3:40.34  4:11.52
 21 Amano, Kosuke       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:12.29    4:11.85 QUAL   
       29.46  1:01.23  1:33.39  2:05.52  2:37.64  3:09.49  3:41.48  4:11.85
 22 Keenan, James       18 TERRAPINS-PC         4:12.58    4:12.46 QUAL   
       29.34  1:01.35  1:33.32  2:05.86  2:37.54  3:10.19  3:41.80  4:12.46
 23 Divan, Nick         15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:11.89    4:14.17 QUAL   
       29.56  1:01.26  1:33.49  2:06.10  2:38.20  3:10.74  3:42.66  4:14.17
 24 Hochstein, Eric     34 UNATTACHED-CA        4:10.23    4:36.67        
       29.53  1:01.47  1:39.04  2:14.91  2:50.78  3:25.85  4:01.28  4:36.67
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   3:40.08  2002      Ian Thorpe - AUS                            
   US Record:   3:47.00  2000      Klete Keller                                
 Pool Record: P 3:52.26  1988      Artur Wojdat - MVN                          
 Meet Record: M 3:52.26  1988      Artur Wojdat - MVN                          
                4:21.01  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:21.01
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Larsen            17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     3:50.79    3:58.88 QUAL   
       28.43    58.65  1:28.80  1:59.15  2:29.34  2:59.28  3:29.57  3:58.88
  2 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     3:50.00    4:01.14 QUAL   
       28.15    58.64  1:29.26  1:59.71  2:30.21  3:00.84  3:31.16  4:01.14
  3 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     3:54.42    4:01.69 QUAL   
       29.42    59.98  1:30.38  2:00.77  2:30.77  3:01.27  3:32.02  4:01.69
  4 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  3:54.20    4:01.73 QUAL   
       28.58    59.50  1:30.36  2:01.32  2:31.82  3:02.68  3:33.11  4:01.73
  5 Kervorkian, Aram          20 NORTH COAST-SI       3:49.63    4:02.14 QUAL   
       28.26    59.05  1:30.00  2:01.18  2:31.91  3:02.87  3:32.63  4:02.14
  6 Warkentin, Mark           23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  3:54.28    4:02.18 QUAL   
       28.44    59.18  1:29.77  2:01.07  2:31.23  3:01.92  3:32.23  4:02.18
  7 DeBerry, Tyler            19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     3:59.53    4:02.47 QUAL   
       28.26    58.91  1:29.75  2:00.54  2:31.54  3:02.53  3:33.18  4:02.47
  8 Owen, Matthew             19 AFOX-AZ              3:57.43    4:02.68 QUAL   
       28.46    59.32  1:30.01  2:01.02  2:31.51  3:02.58  3:33.33  4:02.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA            4:00.28    4:05.95 QUAL   
       29.70  1:01.04  1:32.16  2:03.06  2:33.87  3:05.08  3:36.11  4:05.95
 10 Biel, Matt                16 TERRAPINS-PC         4:02.24    4:06.53 QUAL   
       28.89    59.87  1:31.13  2:02.36  2:33.46  3:04.91  3:36.14  4:06.53
 11 Voss, Robert              20 HARLEQUIN            4:04.25    4:08.34 QUAL   
       28.71  1:00.43  1:31.75  2:03.43  2:34.81  3:06.46  3:37.80  4:08.34
 12 Lean, Ryan                19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:00.99    4:08.37 QUAL   
       28.76    59.79  1:30.94  2:02.58  2:33.79  3:05.95  3:37.28  4:08.37
 13 Clayton-Greene, Seda      20 HARLEQUIN            4:10.31    4:08.85 QUAL   
       29.14  1:01.07  1:33.24  2:05.56  2:36.52  3:08.38  3:39.32  4:08.85
 14 Ainsworth, Chad           19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:08.08    4:09.14 QUAL   
       29.37  1:00.74  1:31.83  2:03.88  2:35.26  3:07.23  3:38.73  4:09.14
 15 Azevedo, Lucas            17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:00.50    4:09.27 QUAL   
       29.00  1:00.03  1:31.63  2:03.39  2:34.62  3:06.58  3:38.39  4:09.27
 16 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA        4:02.43    4:09.77 QUAL   
       28.72    59.89  1:31.57  2:03.37  2:34.90  3:07.00  3:38.65  4:09.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mills, Matt               20 SAN RAMON-PC         4:06.82    4:10.09 QUAL   
       29.41  1:01.66  1:33.55  2:06.03  2:37.68  3:10.12  3:41.08  4:10.09
 18 Hochstein, Eric           34 UNATTACHED-CA        4:02.59    4:10.23 QUAL   
       29.72  1:01.30  1:33.43  2:05.32  2:37.16  3:08.70  3:39.89  4:10.23
 19 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA         4:06.68    4:10.47 QUAL   
       29.54  1:01.57  1:33.91  2:05.99  2:37.85  3:10.03  3:41.19  4:10.47
 20 Donaldson, Ryan           19 CLOVIS-CC            4:11.62    4:11.20 QUAL   
       30.44  1:02.44  1:34.29  2:06.18  2:37.75  3:09.22  3:40.75  4:11.20
 21 Moulder, David            19 MINNESOTA-MN         4:07.54    4:11.76 QUAL   
       29.42  1:01.10  1:32.77  2:04.97  2:36.65  3:08.97  3:40.52  4:11.76
 22 Divan, Nick               15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:10.46    4:11.89 QUAL   
       29.33  1:00.43  1:31.85  2:03.92  2:35.97  3:08.34  3:40.24  4:11.89
 23 Amano, Kosuke             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:15.41    4:12.29 QUAL   
       30.19  1:02.53  1:34.55  2:06.77  2:38.84  3:10.92  3:42.26  4:12.29
 24 Keenan, James             18 TERRAPINS-PC         4:06.66    4:12.58 QUAL   
       30.22  1:02.51  1:34.29  2:06.94  2:38.53  3:10.96  3:42.12  4:12.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Solomon, Mark             19 AFOX-AZ              4:04.99    4:12.68 QUAL   
       28.91  1:00.11  1:32.25  2:04.22  2:36.77  3:08.97  3:41.27  4:12.68
 26 Brunfeldt, Alex           17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         4:16.52    4:12.84 QUAL   
       28.36    59.59  1:31.76  2:04.10  2:36.34  3:09.00  3:41.41  4:12.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McNeill, Ryan             18 FULLERTON-CA         4:10.47    4:13.14 QUAL   
       29.99  1:02.23  1:34.12  2:06.42  2:38.39  3:10.56  3:42.08  4:13.14
 28 Kintz, Sam                18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  4:11.84    4:14.28 QUAL   
       30.22  1:02.04  1:35.08  2:07.38  2:39.48  3:11.26  3:43.27  4:14.28
 29 Owen, Philip              14 AFOX-AZ              4:18.49    4:14.30 QUAL   
       30.56  1:03.35  1:36.28  2:09.20  2:41.75  3:13.25  3:44.75  4:14.30
 30 Krause, Bobby             16 SAN RAMON-PC         4:36.37Y   4:14.41 QUAL   
       29.36  1:00.75  1:32.80  2:05.58  2:38.11  3:11.06  3:43.19  4:14.41
 31 Newman, Mitchell          16 AFOX-AZ              4:18.71    4:14.48 QUAL   
       29.59  1:02.04  1:34.60  2:07.25  2:39.30  3:11.83  3:43.53  4:14.48
 32 Cargill, Kevin            16 DYNAMO-GA            4:09.56    4:14.59 QUAL   
       29.57  1:02.21  1:34.32  2:06.67  2:38.65  3:10.85  3:42.45  4:14.59
 33 Tolmachoff, Erik          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:02.01    4:14.75 QUAL   
       30.34  1:02.61  1:34.75  2:06.65  2:38.83  3:10.78  3:43.56  4:14.75
 34 Tortora, Vincent          16 MESA AQUATICS-CA     4:16.35    4:15.16 QUAL   
       29.01  1:00.07  1:31.84  2:03.88  2:36.24  3:08.92  3:42.25  4:15.16
 35 McCaffrey, Sean           20 MINNESOTA-MN         4:10.46    4:15.40 QUAL   
       28.62  1:00.56  1:32.94  2:06.08  2:37.92  3:10.54  3:43.19  4:15.40
 36 Dorr, John                19 UNATTACHED-PC        4:06.99    4:15.62 QUAL   
       29.83  1:01.96  1:34.15  2:06.50  2:38.82  3:11.42  3:43.70  4:15.62
 37 Scoggan, Byron            14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:17.31    4:16.27 QUAL   
       29.43  1:01.25  1:33.44  2:05.95  2:38.48  3:11.31  3:44.31  4:16.27
 38 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:20.43    4:16.46 QUAL   
       29.74  1:02.30  1:34.69  2:07.50  2:39.65  3:12.64  3:45.09  4:16.46
 39 Summers, Garth            14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:12.08S   4:16.51 QUAL   
       30.30  1:02.61  1:35.03  2:08.07  2:40.20  3:12.57  3:44.65  4:16.51
 40 Hard, James               16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:05.41    4:16.88 QUAL   
       29.37  1:01.35  1:34.22  2:07.62  2:39.38  3:12.79  3:45.56  4:16.88
 41 Lee, Jeff                 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:04.00    4:16.91 QUAL   
       29.15  1:00.99  1:33.18  2:06.08  2:38.41  3:11.78  3:44.71  4:16.91
 42 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA        4:14.05    4:17.16 QUAL   
       29.41  1:01.80  1:34.89  2:07.88  2:40.99  3:14.00  3:46.64  4:17.16
 43 Radford, Michael          16 AQUAZOTS-CA          4:13.69    4:17.52 QUAL   
       29.50  1:02.23  1:35.23  2:08.37  2:41.01  3:14.11  3:46.22  4:17.52
 44 Callahan, Andrew          16 DYNAMO-GA            4:46.23Y   4:17.72 QUAL   
       29.92  1:02.84  1:35.24  2:07.65  2:40.09  3:12.77  3:45.79  4:17.72
 45 Vernon, Max               16 LAKESIDE-KY          4:16.74    4:18.02 QUAL   
       29.44  1:01.77  1:33.92  2:07.00  2:39.54  3:12.88  3:45.87  4:18.02
 46 Telep, Nate               15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:21.83    4:18.11 QUAL   
       29.77  1:02.35  1:34.53  2:07.40  2:39.80  3:13.10  3:45.89  4:18.11
 47 Brown, Jarrod             22 HARLEQUIN            4:17.21    4:18.13 QUAL   
       28.88  1:00.17  1:32.53  2:05.25  2:38.29  3:11.95  3:45.54  4:18.13
 48 Hopper, Jace              16 DESERT STORM-CA      4:11.10    4:18.39 QUAL   
       30.15  1:02.86  1:35.19  2:07.99  2:40.41  3:13.22  3:45.77  4:18.39
 49 Miller, Rob               17 DYNAMO-GA            4:18.68    4:18.67 QUAL   
       29.96  1:02.94  1:35.88  2:08.88  2:41.76  3:14.76  3:47.15  4:18.67
 50 Burckle, Clark            15 LAKESIDE-KY          4:19.40    4:18.74 QUAL   
       29.31  1:01.80  1:34.44  2:07.66  2:40.40  3:13.79  3:46.75  4:18.74
 51 Staak, Ryan               18 DYNAMO-GA            4:43.89Y   4:18.92 QUAL   
       29.98  1:03.31  1:35.82  2:08.54  2:40.89  3:14.14  3:46.59  4:18.92
 51 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC         4:05.14    4:18.92 QUAL   
       30.33  1:03.31  1:36.88  2:10.45  2:43.18  3:15.56  3:48.47  4:18.92
 53 Eden, Tony                17 AFOX-AZ              4:19.34    4:18.97 QUAL   
       30.65  1:03.00  1:35.86  2:08.73  2:41.67  3:14.96  3:48.21  4:18.97
 53 Heinz, Jeff               18 FULLERTON-CA         4:16.08    4:18.97 QUAL   
       30.69  1:04.10  1:37.45  2:10.80  2:43.11  3:15.97  3:48.37  4:18.97
 55 Dwelley, John             17 TERRAPINS-PC         4:09.77    4:19.24 QUAL   
       29.76  1:02.38  1:35.20  2:09.10  2:41.24  3:14.11  3:46.34  4:19.24
 56 Chico, Winston            18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:15.69    4:19.49 QUAL   
       30.58  1:04.73  1:37.26  2:10.38  2:42.83  3:15.87  3:48.52  4:19.49
 57 Hurst, Grant              18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       4:17.26    4:19.63 QUAL   
       29.31  1:01.72  1:35.02  2:08.11  2:40.98  3:14.44  3:47.58  4:19.63
 58 Leelachati, Dan           18 FULLERTON-CA         4:16.17    4:19.77 QUAL   
       30.56  1:04.26  1:37.32  2:10.42  2:43.01  3:16.49  3:48.82  4:19.77
 59 Owens, Daniel             14 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:46.61Y   4:20.44 QUAL   
       29.40  1:02.61  1:35.20  2:08.38  2:41.39  3:15.12  3:47.82  4:20.44
 60 Gargas, Brian             24 SANTA MARIA-CA       4:12.23    4:20.54 QUAL   
       31.10  1:04.28  1:37.67  2:11.35  2:44.45  3:16.82  3:49.50  4:20.54
 61 Aroesti, Jose             18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:18.59    4:20.68 QUAL   
       30.34  1:03.18  1:35.86  2:09.12  2:42.03  3:15.61  3:48.52  4:20.68
 62 Mammano, Joe              20 RUTGERS-NJ           4:13.30    4:20.91 QUAL   
       30.07  1:01.96  1:34.28  2:07.56  2:41.11  3:15.19  3:48.59  4:20.91
 63 Nolan, Brent              17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:06.27    4:20.98 QUAL   
       30.96  1:04.31  1:37.71  2:11.49  2:44.54  3:17.50  3:50.48  4:20.98
 64 Zarasua, Roman            17 CLOVIS-CC            4:07.46    4:21.19        
       30.25  1:02.77  1:35.64  2:08.95  2:42.28  3:15.64  3:48.76  4:21.19
 65 Worthy, Steve             22 TERRAPINS-PC         4:12.60    4:21.23        
       31.18  1:04.56  1:37.60  2:10.76  2:43.35  3:16.77  3:49.99  4:21.23
 66 Olson, Tim                18 RIVERSIDE-CA         4:38.68Y   4:21.62        
       30.59  1:03.68  1:36.40  2:09.85  2:43.16  3:16.83  3:49.69  4:21.62
 67 Herlihy, Edmund           20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:11.88    4:21.90        
       30.33  1:03.21  1:36.11  2:09.58  2:42.46  3:16.08  3:48.88  4:21.90
 68 Stahl, Greg               17 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:04.49    4:22.17        
       29.96  1:01.48  1:33.13  2:06.71  2:40.96  3:14.65  3:48.89  4:22.17
 69 DeMenno, Damien           19 DUKE CITY-NM         4:10.34    4:22.21        
       29.73  1:01.68  1:34.53  2:08.13  2:41.01  3:15.13  3:49.60  4:22.21
 70 Hupp, Jonathan            19 RUTGERS-NJ           4:16.60    4:22.52        
       30.60  1:03.60  1:36.51  2:10.03  2:43.27  3:17.11  3:50.64  4:22.52
 71 Spansail, Scott           16 AQUAZOTS-CA          4:06.24    4:22.64        
       30.45  1:03.03  1:36.03  2:09.66  2:43.18  3:16.63  3:49.83  4:22.64
 72 Olson, Kevin              22 RIVERSIDE-CA         4:16.90    4:22.73        
       30.57  1:03.98  1:36.80  2:09.98  2:43.17  3:16.78  3:50.64  4:22.73
 73 Todd, Brett               17 PLACENTIA-CA         4:20.12    4:22.83        
       28.98  1:01.14  1:33.44  2:06.84  2:39.77  3:13.83  3:47.89  4:22.83
 74 Zhu, Jay                  16 UNATTACHED-SI        4:43.90Y   4:22.84        
       30.97  1:04.14  1:36.91  2:10.64  2:43.86  3:17.85  3:50.71  4:22.84
 75 Bodell, Jason             19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:10.04    4:23.40        
       29.88  1:02.53  1:35.51  2:09.36  2:42.70  3:17.17  3:50.54  4:23.40
 76 Divan, Paul               17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:16.91    4:23.47        
       30.19  1:02.96  1:36.14  2:09.72  2:43.02  3:17.23  3:50.88  4:23.47
 77 Zeches, Chris             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:14.16    4:23.51        
       30.36  1:03.55  1:37.04  2:10.91  2:44.50  3:18.27  3:51.77  4:23.51
 78 Joyce, Nathan             16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:18.64    4:23.56        
       30.03  1:02.73  1:35.84  2:09.82  2:42.86  3:17.05  3:50.33  4:23.56
 78 Gremban, Patrick          20 SAN RAMON-PC         4:13.77    4:23.56        
       29.86  1:03.04  1:36.28  2:10.41  2:43.76  3:17.73  3:51.37  4:23.56
 80 Vogelgesang, Keith        20 SAN RAMON-PC         4:11.63    4:23.85        
       30.07  1:03.15  1:36.19  2:09.77  2:43.38  3:17.28  3:50.99  4:23.85
 81 Tourtellotte, Joel        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       4:48.39Y   4:23.96        
       30.04  1:03.04  1:36.17  2:09.67  2:43.29  3:17.44  3:51.12  4:23.96
 82 Santerre, Ben             15 AFOX-AZ              4:47.99Y   4:24.01        
       29.69  1:02.84  1:36.62  2:10.58  2:44.61  3:18.78  3:53.10  4:24.01
 83 Barnard, Matthew          16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:43.91Y   4:24.03        
       30.49  1:03.44  1:37.10  2:10.56  2:43.93  3:17.69  3:51.39  4:24.03
 84 Gavan, Mike               20 TERRAPINS-PC         4:12.48    4:24.32        
       30.91  1:04.29  1:37.57  2:11.40  2:45.02  3:18.63  3:51.75  4:24.32
 85 McLeod, Steven            24 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:30.29Y   4:24.81        
       31.28  1:04.51  1:38.13  2:11.38  2:45.02  3:18.33  3:51.98  4:24.81
 86 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:48.26Y   4:25.30        
       30.06  1:04.10  1:37.99  2:12.53  2:46.18  3:20.08  3:53.87  4:25.30
 87 Korotkin, Jason           16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:43.16Y   4:25.31        
       30.53  1:04.23  1:37.39  2:11.32  2:44.49  3:18.25  3:51.90  4:25.31
 88 Riccitelli, Nate          16 NORTH COAST-SI       4:47.63Y   4:25.51        
       29.65  1:03.39  1:36.88  2:11.89  2:45.01  3:19.48  3:52.73  4:25.51
 89 Molnar, David             20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    4:36.63Y   4:25.62        
       30.12  1:03.68  1:37.36  2:11.58  2:45.03  3:19.39  3:52.85  4:25.62
 90 Drom, Ryan                16 SANTA MARIA-CA       4:44.56Y   4:25.67        
       31.17  1:04.88  1:38.14  2:11.60  2:44.85  3:18.56  3:52.34  4:25.67
 91 Falcioni, Ben             18 HILLSIDE-CA          4:17.62    4:25.98        
       30.69  1:04.16  1:37.89  2:11.59  2:45.23  3:19.10  3:52.77  4:25.98
 92 King, Cody                16 SANTA MARIA-CA       4:15.47    4:26.91        
       30.77  1:04.86  1:38.95  2:12.88  2:46.13  3:19.82  3:53.86  4:26.91
 93 Turner, Buddy             14 AFOX-AZ              4:46.10    4:27.00        
       30.16  1:04.08  1:37.60  2:12.09  2:46.44  3:21.62  3:53.84  4:27.00
 94 Gausman, Mike             22 TERRAPINS-PC         4:15.00    4:27.43        
       30.51  1:04.76  1:39.31  2:14.38  2:48.58  3:23.64  3:56.41  4:27.43
 95 Viglione, Matt            16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:46.59Y   4:27.44        
       30.97  1:04.61  1:38.89  2:13.18  2:46.60  3:20.69  3:54.58  4:27.44
 96 Hardy, Jason              17 TERRAPINS-PC         4:07.34    4:27.55        
       30.18  1:04.07  1:37.56  2:11.61  2:45.53  3:19.74  3:53.75  4:27.55
 97 Mirkovich, Brian          21 TERRAPINS-PC         4:07.41    4:28.00        
       30.15  1:03.38  1:36.88  2:10.47  2:44.87  3:19.54  3:54.77  4:28.00
 97 Allison, Dagart           22 WIND-N-SEA-SI        4:20.78    4:28.00        
       31.63  1:05.63  1:39.65  2:13.85  2:47.62  3:21.93  3:55.34  4:28.00
 99 Baier, William            16 CCAT-CA              4:17.87    4:28.09        
       30.31  1:03.26  1:36.15  2:09.75  2:43.42  3:18.02  3:53.30  4:28.09
100 Wood, Zack                18 TWIN CITIES-MN       4:04.25    4:28.13        
       30.26  1:03.18  1:36.36  2:10.68  2:45.08  3:20.07  3:54.53  4:28.13
101 Portela, Anthony          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         4:20.78    4:28.75        
       29.63  1:02.64  1:36.13  2:10.29  2:44.89  3:20.04  3:54.81  4:28.75
102 Hammond, Matthew          17 AFOX-AZ              4:25.41    4:28.85        
       30.06  1:04.19  1:38.17  2:12.69  2:46.85  3:21.52  3:55.33  4:28.85
103 Lawrence, Trey            18 DYNAMO-GA            4:25.91    4:30.77        
       31.46  1:05.46  1:39.72  2:15.13  2:48.71  3:23.14  3:57.28  4:30.77
104 Zaich, Paul               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          5:06.67Y   4:31.40        
       30.95  1:05.69  1:40.19  2:14.86  2:49.42  3:24.08  3:58.32  4:31.40
105 Bedaw, Sebastien          18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:10.56    4:31.85        
       31.21  1:04.65  1:38.52  2:12.81  2:47.24  3:22.09  3:57.24  4:31.85
106 Lyle, Chris               17 NORTH COAST-SI       4:43.11Y   4:32.11        
       29.70  1:03.25  1:37.68  2:12.86  2:47.94  3:23.44  3:57.90  4:32.11
107 Knoff, Kyle               18 FULLERTON-CA         4:49.70Y   4:32.13        
       31.93  1:06.66  1:41.84  2:17.21  2:51.96  3:27.03  4:01.19  4:32.13
108 Buchanan, Brian           17 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:47.20Y   4:32.35        
       30.56  1:04.48  1:39.46  2:14.19  2:49.37  3:24.23  3:59.07  4:32.35
109 Blankenship, Jeremy       15 CCAT-CA              4:46.40Y   4:42.27        
       31.58  1:07.05  1:43.27  2:19.62  2:55.53  3:31.71  4:07.54  4:42.27
110 Kloos, Ryan               17 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:44.51    4:44.59        
       32.24  1:08.23  1:44.27  2:20.81  2:56.62  3:33.13  4:08.68  4:44.59
 -- Zarasua, Bronson          15 CLOVIS-CC            4:20.59         DQ        
 -- Baer, Peter               16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:05.88         DQ        
 
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   7:39.16  7/24/2001 Ian Thorpe - AUS                            
   US Record:   7:52.05  2002      Jarsen Jensen                               
 Pool Record: P 7:58.71  1985      Dan Jorgensen - MVN                         
 Meet Record: M 8:01.88  2000      Masato Hirano - JPN                         
                8:45.29  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  8:45.29
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  8:11.64    8:05.72 QUAL   
       28.58    58.98  1:29.83  2:00.77  2:32.06  3:02.62  3:33.49  4:04.11
     4:34.67  5:05.10  5:35.89  6:06.15  6:36.40  7:06.18  7:36.65  8:05.72
  2 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:03.00    8:09.77 QUAL   
       27.61    57.53  1:27.73  1:58.30  2:28.82  2:59.45  3:30.15  4:01.01
     4:31.92  5:03.13  5:34.44  6:05.77  6:37.26  7:07.85  7:39.67  8:09.77
  3 Mortimer, Justin    21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:08.73    8:17.52 QUAL   
       29.11    58.92  1:29.24  1:59.40  2:29.97  3:00.58  3:31.07  4:02.02
     4:33.16  5:04.54  5:36.77  6:09.20  6:41.45  7:14.10  7:46.54  8:17.52
  4 Biel, Matt          16 TERRAPINS-PC         8:18.21    8:22.90 QUAL   
       29.49  1:00.98  1:32.69  2:04.62  2:36.32  3:07.87  3:39.71  4:10.99
     4:42.69  5:14.17  5:46.21  6:17.90  6:49.72  7:21.19  7:52.59  8:22.90
  5 Kervorkian, Aram    20 NORTH COAST-SI       8:21.74    8:24.51 QUAL   
       29.67  1:01.58  1:33.63  2:05.87  2:38.20  3:10.19  3:42.11  4:14.31
                       5:50.16  6:21.50  6:53.47  7:24.72  7:54.95  8:24.51
  6 Burmester, Moss     21 HARLEQUIN            8:24.49    8:29.59 QUAL   
       29.37  1:01.30  1:33.26  2:05.39  2:37.47  3:09.75  3:41.95  4:14.44
     4:46.70  5:19.15  5:51.24  6:23.37  6:55.01  7:26.85  7:58.85  8:29.59
  7 Azevedo, Lucas      17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       8:26.44    8:30.32 QUAL   
       29.73  1:01.69  1:34.00  2:06.20  2:38.43  3:10.74  3:43.11  4:15.35
     4:47.57  5:19.74  5:52.30  6:24.39  6:56.80  7:28.91  8:01.25  8:30.32
  8 Cargill, Kevin      16 DYNAMO-GA            8:30.79    8:30.75 QUAL   
       29.74  1:02.16  1:33.91  2:05.67  2:37.65  3:09.64  3:42.19  4:14.33
     4:46.64  5:18.82  5:51.17  6:23.35  6:56.01  7:27.82  8:00.03  8:30.75
  9 Voss, Robert        20 HARLEQUIN            8:39.36    8:31.39 QUAL   
       29.89  1:02.35  1:34.83  2:06.81  2:39.09  3:11.15  3:43.50  4:15.96
     4:48.75  5:21.29  5:54.00  6:26.71  6:59.29  7:31.39  8:02.49  8:31.39
 10 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC         8:37.04    8:31.46 QUAL   
       29.38  1:00.93  1:33.69  2:06.04  2:38.84  3:11.40  3:43.83  4:16.37
     4:48.83  5:21.52  5:54.34  6:26.74  6:58.81  7:31.16  8:03.00  8:31.46
 11 Foster, John        16 UNATTACHED-CA        8:22.69    8:32.87 QUAL   
       29.57  1:01.30                    2:38.06  3:10.25  3:42.26  4:14.64
     4:46.58  5:19.10  5:51.58  6:24.31  6:57.12  7:29.89  8:02.10  8:32.87
 12 Ewald, Chris        17 DYNAMO-GA            8:18.60    8:33.71 QUAL   
       30.04  1:02.06  1:34.16  2:06.35  2:38.67  3:10.81  3:42.59  4:14.80
     4:46.85  5:19.54  5:52.05  6:24.88  6:57.35  7:30.14  8:02.60  8:33.71
 13 Lean, Ryan          19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       8:15.99    8:36.80 QUAL   
       29.42  1:01.40  1:30.02  2:06.15  2:38.67  3:11.13  3:43.80  4:16.65
     4:49.47  5:22.26  5:55.03  6:28.04  7:00.55  7:33.21  8:05.60  8:36.80
 14 Hard, James         16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     8:31.24    8:39.11 QUAL   
       29.86  1:02.41  1:34.81  2:07.73  2:40.33  3:12.80  3:44.99  4:17.87
     4:50.08  5:23.14  5:55.71  6:28.72  7:01.56  7:34.79  8:07.63  8:39.11
 15 Miller, Rob         17 DYNAMO-GA            9:25.48Y   8:39.31 QUAL   
       29.64  1:02.19  1:35.05  2:08.12  2:40.39  3:13.26  3:45.91  4:18.74
     4:51.66  5:24.67  5:57.12  6:29.67  7:02.49  7:35.34  8:07.93  8:39.31
 16 Keenan, James       18 TERRAPINS-PC         8:29.05    8:39.34 QUAL   
       30.36  1:03.00  1:35.85  2:08.69  2:41.62  3:14.39  3:47.90  4:20.91
     4:53.87  5:26.36  5:59.45  6:31.79  7:04.69  7:37.45  8:09.96  8:39.34
 17 Hewko, Adam         17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       8:18.63    8:39.39 QUAL   
       28.88  1:00.75  1:32.98  2:05.29  2:37.45  3:09.91  3:42.34  4:14.84
     4:47.66  5:20.92  5:54.37  6:27.71  7:01.02  7:34.47  8:07.35  8:39.39
 18 Amano, Kosuke       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     9:41.75Y   8:39.95 QUAL   
       30.54  1:03.37  1:36.40  2:09.39  2:42.43  3:15.54                  
     4:54.24  5:27.54  6:00.33  6:32.94                    8:09.26  8:39.95
 19 Brunfeldt, Alex     17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         9:37.50Y   8:40.38 QUAL   
       29.69  1:01.65  1:33.95  2:06.78  2:39.53  3:12.26  3:45.17  4:18.32
     4:51.52  5:24.67  5:57.91  6:30.97  7:03.97  7:37.08  8:09.78  8:40.38
 20 Krause, Bobby       16 SAN RAMON-PC         9:40.91Y   8:40.70 QUAL   
       30.24  1:02.40  1:35.15  2:08.00  2:40.70  3:13.46  3:46.32  4:19.13
     4:52.04  5:24.99  5:57.91  6:31.25  7:03.92  7:36.84  8:09.37  8:40.70
 21 Baer, Peter         16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       8:21.72    8:40.75 QUAL   
       29.76  1:02.01  1:34.76  2:07.61  2:40.33  3:13.02  3:45.80  4:18.88
     4:51.70  5:25.54  5:58.26  6:31.84  7:04.03  7:36.40  8:08.89  8:40.75
 22 Zarasua, Roman      17 CLOVIS-CC            8:26.56    8:41.52 QUAL   
       30.69  1:04.15  1:37.34  2:10.17  2:43.43  3:16.61  3:49.58  4:22.37
     4:55.04  5:27.89  6:00.79  6:33.53  7:06.12  7:38.61  8:10.92  8:41.52
 23 Owen, Matthew       19 AFOX-AZ              8:15.09    8:41.90 QUAL   
       28.94  1:00.39  1:32.65  2:04.72  2:37.59  3:10.08  3:43.00  4:16.51
     4:49.77  5:21.89  5:54.84  6:28.41  7:03.03  7:36.74  8:10.28  8:41.90
 24 Ainsworth, Chad     19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     8:26.57    8:41.97 QUAL   
       29.78  1:02.15  1:34.71  2:07.47  2:40.42  3:13.61  3:47.11  4:20.42
     4:53.67  5:27.20  6:00.08  6:32.59  7:05.41  7:38.16  8:10.66  8:41.97
 25 Clayton-Greene, Se  20 HARLEQUIN            8:42.23    8:41.98 QUAL   
       28.78  1:00.50  1:33.00  2:05.29  2:37.75  3:10.29  3:42.85  4:15.70
     4:48.39  5:21.46  5:54.51  6:27.76  7:01.46  7:35.64  8:09.95  8:41.98
 26 Divan, Nick         15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:22.69    8:43.45 QUAL   
       29.98  1:01.90  1:34.35  2:07.04  2:39.90  3:13.16  3:46.04  4:19.03
     4:52.10  5:25.17  5:58.10  6:31.32  7:04.33  7:37.59  8:10.80  8:43.45
 27 Solomon, Mark       19 AFOX-AZ              8:34.03    8:43.71 QUAL   
       30.12  1:02.74  1:35.17  2:07.97  2:40.84  3:13.91  3:46.79  4:20.06
     4:52.75  5:25.68  5:58.93  6:32.48  7:05.22  7:38.46  8:11.24  8:43.71
 28 Piccio, Carlo       21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:35.60    8:44.02 QUAL   
       30.49  1:03.23  1:36.18  2:09.24  2:42.03  3:14.53  3:46.96  4:19.62
     4:51.30  5:23.74  5:56.19  6:28.92  7:02.28  7:36.41  8:10.57  8:44.02
 29 Burckle, Clark      15 LAKESIDE-KY          9:52.21Y   8:44.34 QUAL   
       29.45  1:01.52  1:33.73  2:06.76  2:39.79  3:13.02  3:46.43  4:19.68
     4:53.28  5:26.71  6:00.30  6:33.64  7:06.99  7:40.34  8:13.25  8:44.34
 30 Tortora, Vincent    16 MESA AQUATICS-CA     9:44.63Y   8:45.31        
       29.71  1:01.69  1:33.66  2:06.10  2:38.55  3:11.31  3:44.14  4:17.22
     4:50.25  5:23.78  5:56.98  6:30.64  7:04.41  7:38.91  8:12.34  8:45.31
 31 Callahan, Andrew    16 DYNAMO-GA            9:46.90Y   8:45.35        
       30.98  1:04.18  1:37.15  2:10.09  2:43.47  3:16.24  3:49.61  4:22.51
     4:55.68  5:28.73  6:01.72  6:34.64  7:08.00  7:41.07  8:13.99  8:45.35
 32 Scoggan, Byron      14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       9:13.17Y   8:45.48        
       29.81  1:02.26  1:35.54  2:08.46  2:41.70  3:14.48  3:47.47  4:20.77
     4:53.50  5:26.48  5:59.64  6:32.90  7:06.11  7:39.46  8:12.89  8:45.48
 33 Newman, Mitchell    16 AFOX-AZ              8:55.53    8:47.77        
       29.98  1:03.09  1:36.05  2:09.52  2:42.53  3:15.89  3:49.23  4:22.70
                       6:03.37  6:36.94  7:10.14  7:43.48  8:16.48  8:47.77
 34 Cheung-Lau, Cedric  16 CLAREMONT-CA         8:52.42    8:48.04        
       29.99  1:02.82  1:36.26  2:10.20  2:44.06  3:18.10  3:51.86  4:23.68
     4:57.47  5:31.39  6:05.42  6:37.37  7:11.44  7:45.86  8:18.56  8:48.04
 35 Owen, Philip        14 AFOX-AZ              8:58.85    8:48.43        
       30.96  1:04.16  1:37.86  2:10.75  2:44.64  3:17.79                  
     4:58.05  5:31.53  6:05.47  6:38.49  7:11.98  7:45.36  8:18.71  8:48.43
 36 Stahl, Greg         17 THE WOODLANDS-GU     8:26.96    8:53.00        
       29.31  1:01.75  1:34.66  2:07.43  2:40.27  3:13.40  3:46.43  4:19.44
     4:53.05  5:26.99  6:00.73  6:35.48  7:09.89  7:44.71  8:18.71  8:53.00
 37 Drom, Ryan          16 SANTA MARIA-CA       9:42.84Y   8:53.63        
       31.61  1:05.33  1:39.08  2:12.97  2:46.72  3:20.58  3:54.64  4:28.30
     5:01.29  5:35.23  6:08.56  6:41.85  7:14.54  7:47.68  8:20.83  8:53.63
 38 DeMenno, Damien     19 DUKE CITY-NM         8:36.53    8:54.54        
       29.62  1:01.96  1:34.93  2:08.18  2:41.99  3:15.41  3:48.96  4:22.87
     4:56.85  5:30.94  6:05.23  6:39.73  7:14.14  7:48.42  8:22.71  8:54.54
 39 Worthy, Steve       22 TERRAPINS-PC         8:40.70    8:55.87        
       31.08  1:04.96  1:39.20  2:13.18  2:46.99  3:20.72  3:54.62  4:28.63
     5:02.61  5:36.66  6:10.77  6:45.25  7:18.44  7:51.14  8:23.33  8:55.87
 40 Telep, Nate         15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   9:43.64Y   8:57.08        
       30.88  1:03.32  1:36.04  2:09.10  2:42.43  3:15.95  3:49.94  4:23.84
     4:58.10  5:32.49  6:06.67  6:40.94  7:14.91  7:49.14  8:23.65  8:57.08
 41 Zhu, Jay            16 UNATTACHED-SI        9:50.22Y   8:58.43        
       31.35  1:04.44  1:37.63  2:11.24  2:44.79  3:19.08  3:52.91  4:27.20
     5:01.36  5:35.50  6:09.58  6:43.83  7:18.11  7:52.36  8:26.49  8:58.43
 42 Korotkin, Jason     16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       9:48.35Y   8:58.72        
       30.67  1:04.29  1:37.84  2:11.46  2:44.99  3:19.05  3:53.25  4:27.61
     5:01.71  5:36.32  6:10.22  6:44.25  7:17.98  7:52.32  8:26.54  8:58.72
 43 McLeod, Steven      24 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:25.89    8:58.97        
       30.84  1:04.29  1:38.33  2:11.93  2:45.17  3:18.69  3:52.38  4:25.97
     4:59.90  5:34.12  6:08.44  6:42.72  7:16.80  7:50.77  8:24.96  8:58.97
 44 Herlihy, Edmund     20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     8:38.51    8:59.44        
       31.06  1:04.11  1:37.85  2:11.49  2:45.04  3:18.86  3:52.54  4:26.33
     5:00.22  5:34.38  6:08.37  6:42.44  7:16.78  7:51.04  8:25.33  8:59.44
 45 Santerre, Ben       15 AFOX-AZ              9:59.45Y   9:00.05        
       30.96  1:04.52  1:38.69  2:12.89  2:47.00  3:21.26  3:55.75  4:30.46
     5:05.08  5:39.80  6:14.04  6:48.39  7:21.84  7:56.15  8:28.86  9:00.05
 46 Owens, Daniel       14 MISSION VIEJO-CA     9:52.18Y   9:00.56        
       31.46  1:05.20  1:39.15  2:13.39  2:47.53  3:21.43  3:55.28  4:29.21
     5:02.86  5:36.90  6:10.62  6:44.70  7:19.32  7:53.87  8:27.62  9:00.56
 47 Bodell, Jason       19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   9:38.76Y   9:01.42        
       31.13  1:04.36  1:37.97  2:12.06  2:46.27  3:20.59  3:54.97  4:29.35
     5:03.50  5:38.23  6:12.73  6:47.61  7:21.71  7:55.50  8:29.15  9:01.42
 48 Joyce, Nathan       16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     9:01.49    9:01.54        
       29.80  1:02.33  1:36.02  2:10.30  2:44.34  3:18.24  3:52.13  4:26.63
     5:01.11  5:35.99  6:10.14  6:44.70  7:18.77  7:53.62  8:28.04  9:01.54
 49 Chico, Winston      18 MISSION VIEJO-CA          NT    9:01.58        
       31.62  1:04.95  1:38.66  2:12.39  2:46.52  3:20.59  3:54.75  4:28.56
     5:03.20  5:37.05  6:11.77  6:46.01  7:21.30  7:55.62  8:29.46  9:01.58
 50 Vernon, Max         16 LAKESIDE-KY          9:39.01Y   9:02.12        
       30.60  1:03.37  1:36.60  2:10.02  2:43.71  3:18.08  3:52.48  4:27.22
     5:01.61  5:36.43  6:11.09  6:46.04  7:20.49  7:55.04  8:29.64  9:02.12
 51 Turner, Buddy       14 AFOX-AZ             10:01.09Y   9:04.13        
       30.18  1:03.35  1:36.77  2:10.62  2:44.21  3:18.62  3:53.03  4:27.71
     5:02.63  5:37.89  6:13.02  6:48.06  7:23.01  7:58.26  8:31.10  9:04.13
 52 Pierson, Brandon    15 MISSION VIEJO-CA    10:04.08Y   9:05.75        
       30.29  1:03.78  1:37.78  2:12.08  2:46.62  3:21.34  3:57.09  4:31.51
     5:05.75  5:39.97  6:14.44  6:49.06  7:24.11  7:58.59  8:33.55  9:05.75
 53 Scioscia, Sam       17 SAN RAMON-PC        10:02.57Y   9:05.94        
       30.67  1:05.16  1:39.48  2:14.18  2:48.65  3:23.11  3:57.69  4:32.31
     5:06.62  5:41.29  6:16.00  6:50.74  7:25.50  8:00.06  8:34.32  9:05.94
 54 Baier, William      16 CCAT-CA              9:59.24Y   9:06.07        
       31.54  1:04.96  1:39.13  2:13.07  2:46.85  3:20.60  3:54.52  4:28.89
     5:03.10  5:37.81  6:12.21  6:47.46  7:22.54  7:57.57  8:32.37  9:06.07
 55 Hardy, Jason        17 TERRAPINS-PC         8:34.17    9:06.72        
       30.56  1:03.63                    2:45.68  3:20.25  3:55.16  4:30.01
     5:04.80  5:39.52  6:14.20  6:49.04  7:23.94  7:58.62  8:33.23  9:06.72
 56 Gremban, Patrick    20 SAN RAMON-PC         8:41.04    9:07.83        
       31.30  1:05.48  1:39.96  2:14.51  2:49.30  3:24.20  3:59.46  4:34.21
     5:08.98  5:43.78  6:18.37  6:52.73  7:27.12  8:01.20  8:35.14  9:07.83
 57 Todd, Brett         17 PLACENTIA-CA         9:50.14Y   9:12.81        
       29.82  1:02.89  1:35.52  2:09.51  2:43.38  3:18.28  3:52.55  4:28.05
     5:03.25  5:38.85  6:14.50  6:49.97  7:25.56  8:01.31  8:37.37  9:12.81
 58 Lawrence, Trey      18 DYNAMO-GA            9:59.00Y   9:14.77        
       31.52  1:05.56  1:39.96  2:14.78  2:49.54  3:24.44  3:59.80  4:34.86
     5:09.67  5:44.81  6:19.98  6:55.17  7:30.79  8:05.89  8:41.37  9:14.77
 59 Molnar, David       20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    9:41.63Y   9:14.93        
       30.88  1:04.63  1:38.53  2:13.12  2:48.21  3:23.82  3:59.06  4:34.60
     5:09.55  5:45.27  6:20.17  6:55.62  7:30.51  8:05.83  8:40.64  9:14.93
 60 Miller, Andy        15 DYNAMO-GA            9:59.40Y   9:16.43        
       32.36  1:07.10  1:42.15  2:17.06  2:52.65  3:27.82  4:03.15  4:38.58
     5:13.58  5:49.00  6:23.92  6:58.91  7:33.36  8:08.16  8:42.68  9:16.43
 61 Lyle, Chris         17 NORTH COAST-SI       9:47.13Y   9:17.42        
       31.30  1:04.98  1:39.78  2:14.85  2:50.24  3:25.46  4:01.21  4:36.60
     5:12.01  5:47.39  6:22.89  6:57.72  7:33.21  8:08.54  8:43.56  9:17.42
 62 Wood, Zack          18 TWIN CITIES-MN       8:34.72    9:19.55        
       31.68  1:05.94  1:39.77  2:13.88  2:48.51  3:23.44  3:58.74  4:34.02
     5:09.04  5:44.57  6:20.35  6:56.39  7:31.95  8:07.93  8:43.81  9:19.55
 63 Blankenship, Jerem  15 CCAT-CA              9:57.35Y   9:42.27        
       32.55  1:08.49  1:45.53  2:22.35  2:59.05  3:35.77  4:12.67  4:49.37
     5:26.01  6:02.67  6:40.00  7:16.57  7:53.90  8:30.35  9:07.03  9:42.27
 
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record:   14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett - USA                        
   US Record:   14:56.81  2000      Chris Thompson                             
 Pool Record: P 15:20.21  1992      Carlton Bruner - FLA Aquatics              
 Meet Record: M 15:25.43  1988      Jeff Kostoff - IHAC                        
                17:10.88  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  17:10.88
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vendt, Erik         22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 15:20.00   15:32.42 QUAL   
     1:00.27  2:03.35  3:06.62  4:10.14  5:12.48  6:15.41  7:17.89  8:20.07
     9:22.94 10:25.68 11:27.95 12:30.59 13:33.15 14:35.26 15:32.42         
  2 Jensen, Larsen      17 MISSION VIEJO-CA    15:00.29   15:33.35 QUAL   
     1:00.39  2:03.45  3:06.52  4:09.89  5:12.50  6:15.28  7:17.76  8:20.14
     9:22.88 10:25.72 11:27.84 12:30.52 13:33.11 14:35.03 15:33.35         
  3 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 15:45.26   15:45.75 QUAL   
     1:00.75  2:04.08  3:07.90  4:11.47  5:14.68  6:17.50  7:20.31  8:23.74
     9:27.57 10:31.09 11:34.29 12:37.57 13:41.11 14:43.85 15:45.75         
  4 Mortimer, Justin    21 MISSION VIEJO-CA    15:42.89   15:48.14 QUAL   
     1:01.77  2:05.47  3:09.02  4:12.54  5:15.98  6:19.25  7:22.50  8:26.04
     9:29.45 10:32.71 11:35.97 12:39.23 13:43.00 14:46.83 15:48.14         
  5 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA    15:29.99   15:54.98 QUAL   
     1:01.10  2:05.65  3:10.06  4:14.79  5:19.48  6:23.62  7:27.96  8:32.27
     9:36.25 10:40.16 11:44.21 12:48.59 13:52.58 14:53.31 15:54.98         
  6 DeBerry, Tyler      19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    15:45.01   15:59.92 QUAL   
     1:00.62  2:05.00  3:08.82  4:13.11  5:17.73  6:22.72  7:27.38  8:31.45
     9:35.87 10:40.12 11:44.13 12:48.71 13:52.69 14:56.57 15:59.92         
  7 Biel, Matt          16 TERRAPINS-PC        15:55.88   16:09.38 QUAL   
     1:01.79  2:06.58  3:10.94  4:15.79  5:20.78  6:25.30  7:29.85  8:34.37
     9:39.18 10:44.21 11:49.92 12:55.12 14:00.77 15:05.86 16:09.38         
  8 Kervorkian, Aram    20 NORTH COAST-SI      16:00.71   16:16.00 QUAL   
     1:02.71  2:09.93  3:16.87  4:23.46  5:28.68  6:33.50  7:39.31  8:44.72
     9:50.19 10:55.60 12:00.68 13:05.25 14:09.19 15:13.05 16:16.00         
  9 Zarasua, Roman      17 CLOVIS-CC           16:06.48   16:19.06 QUAL   
     1:02.99  2:09.32  3:15.41  4:21.59  5:27.50  6:32.94  7:38.87  8:44.56
     9:50.11 10:55.43 12:01.10 13:06.37 14:11.34 15:16.37 16:19.06         
 10 Owen, Matthew       19 AFOX-AZ             15:50.97   16:23.87 QUAL   
     1:01.09  2:05.85  3:10.46  4:15.47  5:21.04  6:25.95  7:30.27  8:35.97
     9:42.49 10:50.35 11:55.88 13:03.79 14:11.15 15:18.42 16:23.87         
 11 Burmester, Moss     21 HARLEQUIN           16:15.02   16:24.96 QUAL   
     1:00.12  2:03.82  3:08.15  4:13.29  5:18.74  6:24.63  7:31.24  8:38.07
     9:44.24 10:50.93 11:58.16 13:05.31 14:11.64 15:18.02 16:24.96         
 12 Cargill, Kevin      16 DYNAMO-GA           16:29.53   16:27.25 QUAL   
     1:03.12  2:08.79  3:13.87  4:19.95  5:25.93  6:30.74  7:36.31  8:42.88
     9:49.32 10:56.04 12:02.48 13:09.04 14:15.43 15:22.19 16:27.25         
 13 Ewald, Chris        17 DYNAMO-GA           16:19.64   16:31.33 QUAL   
     1:05.13  2:12.22  3:18.74  4:24.79  5:30.65  6:37.07  7:42.66  8:48.56
     9:54.42 11:00.35          13:12.82 14:19.94 15:26.43 16:31.33         
 14 Scoggan, Byron      14 ARDEN HILLS-SN      16:00.25Y  16:35.45 QUAL   
     1:02.39  2:09.25  3:15.72  4:22.63  5:29.79  6:36.77  7:43.44         
     9:56.54 11:03.53 12:09.73 13:16.28 14:23.10 15:30.05 16:35.45         
 15 McNeill, Ryan       18 FULLERTON-CA        16:29.82   16:38.13 QUAL   
     1:05.53  2:12.46  3:19.14  4:25.62  5:32.15  6:38.02  7:44.06  8:50.18
     9:56.35 11:02.85 12:09.45 13:16.51 14:23.81 15:31.35 16:38.13         
 16 Clayton-Greene, Se  20 HARLEQUIN           16:24.17   16:38.93 QUAL   
     1:03.33  2:09.30  3:14.64  4:20.61  5:26.49  6:31.89  7:38.43         
     9:52.06 10:59.35 12:06.89 13:13.87 14:22.72 15:31.22 16:38.93         
 17 Brunfeldt, Alex     17 AQUAHAWKS-MV        16:54.99   16:39.24 QUAL   
     1:03.13  2:10.03  3:16.82  4:23.90  5:31.14  6:37.14  7:44.58  8:51.41
     9:58.45 11:05.56 12:12.85 13:20.03 14:27.07 15:33.63 16:39.24         
 18 Miller, Rob         17 DYNAMO-GA           16:45.94   16:41.30 QUAL   
     1:03.43  2:10.93  3:17.79  4:24.88  5:32.12  6:38.23  7:44.80  8:51.48
     9:58.13 11:05.17 12:12.13 13:19.66          15:35.15 16:41.30         
 19 Ainsworth, Chad     19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    15:56.70   16:41.66 QUAL   
     1:03.17  2:10.05  3:17.00  4:24.77  5:32.27  6:39.61  7:46.96  8:53.82
    10:01.34 11:08.03 12:15.32 13:22.23 14:29.23 15:36.03 16:41.66         
 20 Callahan, Andrew    16 DYNAMO-GA           16:46.34   16:43.23 QUAL   
     1:04.38  2:11.56  3:18.69  4:25.59  5:32.96  6:39.27  7:46.34  8:53.89
    10:01.35 11:08.51 12:16.19 13:23.67 14:30.70 15:38.04 16:43.23         
 21 Hamm, Michael       19 WAUKESHA-WI         16:34.96   16:44.71 QUAL   
     1:05.70  2:15.06  3:24.59  4:33.53  5:42.71  6:50.60  7:56.77  9:03.04
    10:09.27 11:14.86 12:20.76 13:27.23 14:33.04 15:39.89 16:44.71         
 22 Keenan, James       18 TERRAPINS-PC        16:20.72   16:46.74 QUAL   
     1:04.18  2:11.28  3:18.25  4:25.13  5:31.94  6:38.38  7:45.77  8:53.30
    10:00.97 11:09.01 12:16.56 13:24.34 14:32.20 15:39.79 16:46.74         
 23 Spansail, Scott     16 AQUAZOTS-CA         16:20.22   16:50.12 QUAL   
     1:04.91  2:12.89  3:21.21  4:29.30  5:37.17  6:44.83  7:52.60  8:59.85
    10:07.43 11:14.59 12:22.08 13:29.79 14:37.87 15:45.13 16:50.12         
 24 Summers, Garth      14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR   16:15.87Y  16:51.81 QUAL   
     1:03.64  2:10.81  3:18.57  4:26.76  5:34.85  6:42.59  7:49.97  8:57.37
    10:04.63 11:12.26          13:27.90          15:44.12 16:51.81         
 25 Hopper, Jace        16 DESERT STORM-CA     16:30.65   16:53.70 QUAL   
     1:05.18  2:14.15  3:21.51  4:28.99  5:36.05  6:43.40  7:50.73  8:57.61
    10:04.41 11:12.47 12:20.67 13:28.99 14:37.32 15:45.88 16:53.70         
 26 Moulder, David      19 MINNESOTA-MN        16:23.82   16:54.66 QUAL   
     1:05.41  2:13.69  3:22.11  4:30.61  5:38.64  6:46.47  7:54.10  9:01.64
    10:09.44 11:17.13 12:24.92 13:32.75 14:40.88 15:48.56 16:54.66         
 27 Amano, Kosuke       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    16:34.16Y  16:55.04 QUAL   
     1:05.80  2:15.60  3:24.74  4:33.58  5:42.20  6:50.38  7:58.34  9:05.87
    10:13.18 11:20.82 12:28.10 13:35.64 14:42.91 15:49.75 16:55.04         
 28 Nolan, Brent        17 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:35.28   16:56.23 QUAL   
     1:06.31  2:15.17  3:24.04  4:33.21  5:42.24  6:50.83  8:00.00  9:08.49
    10:15.13 11:21.78 12:28.82 13:36.68 14:43.66 15:50.41 16:56.23         
 29 Newman, Mitchell    16 AFOX-AZ             17:10.55   16:56.33 QUAL   
     1:04.29  2:11.76  3:19.55  4:27.40  5:35.10  6:43.12  7:51.31  8:59.76
    10:08.08 11:16.71 12:24.96 13:33.35 14:41.70 15:49.79 16:56.33         
 30 Worthy, Steve       22 TERRAPINS-PC        16:42.00   17:01.68 QUAL   
     1:06.14  2:15.80  3:25.65  4:35.34  5:44.49  6:52.23  7:59.45  9:07.49
    10:15.06 11:22.81 12:30.89 13:38.85 14:47.18 15:55.80 17:01.68         
 31 Herlihy, Edmund     20 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:42.90   17:03.17 QUAL   
     1:05.49  2:14.81  3:24.54  4:34.01  5:43.10  6:52.28  8:00.99  9:09.58
    10:17.43 11:25.52 12:33.47 13:41.28 14:49.08 15:56.92 17:03.17         
 32 Hard, James         16 THE WOODLANDS-GU    16:14.09   17:03.65 QUAL   
     1:03.79  2:11.65  3:20.30  4:29.31  5:38.09  6:46.92  7:55.04  9:02.88
    10:09.43 11:17.52 12:26.83 13:35.49 14:44.51 15:54.08 17:03.65         
 33 McLeod, Steven      24 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:11.33   17:05.00 QUAL   
     1:05.11  2:12.87  3:20.94  4:29.00  5:37.04  6:45.41  7:53.60  9:01.94
    10:10.40 11:19.50 12:27.94 13:37.25 14:46.53 15:56.00 17:05.00         
 34 Telep, Nate         15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ  17:09.87   17:09.29 QUAL   
     1:04.24  2:12.10  3:20.21  4:28.76  5:37.29  6:45.14  7:53.91  9:03.11
    10:12.46 11:21.98 12:31.71 13:41.59 14:51.83 17:09.29 17:09.29         
 35 Owen, Philip        14 AFOX-AZ             17:10.19   17:11.86        
     1:04.79  2:12.69  3:20.72  4:28.47  5:36.57  6:45.95  7:56.05  9:06.47
    10:16.77 11:26.66 12:36.10 13:45.68 14:56.04 16:06.25 17:11.86         
 36 Burckle, Clark      15 LAKESIDE-KY         16:19.15Y  17:11.99        
     1:04.35  2:12.76  3:21.84  4:31.05  5:40.41  6:49.63  7:58.96  9:08.82
    10:18.49 11:27.85 12:37.19 13:47.16 14:56.97 16:05.81 17:11.99         
 37 Stahl, Greg         17 THE WOODLANDS-GU    16:10.51   17:13.80        
     1:03.60  2:11.07  3:17.48  4:24.26  5:31.63  6:39.79  7:47.74  8:56.82
    10:05.80 11:15.45 12:26.97 13:36.96 14:49.05 16:02.09 17:13.80         
 38 Hardy, Jason        17 TERRAPINS-PC        16:27.81   17:13.96        
     1:05.05  2:13.18  3:21.42  4:30.00  5:38.54  6:47.46  7:56.93  9:06.35
    10:15.62 11:25.76 12:35.69 13:45.88 14:56.29 16:06.16 17:13.96         
 39 Heinz, Jeff         18 FULLERTON-CA        16:14.00Y  17:14.12        
     1:05.03  2:13.11  3:21.76  4:30.95  5:40.45  6:49.79  7:59.14  9:09.10
    10:18.99 11:28.16 12:37.39 13:47.42 14:57.27 16:06.85 17:14.12         
 40 Zeches, Chris       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    16:44.69   17:14.18        
     1:06.13  2:16.09  3:25.88  4:35.17  5:44.39  6:52.60  8:01.05  9:09.76
    10:18.74 11:28.12 12:37.04 13:46.08 14:55.90 16:05.97 17:14.18         
 41 Drom, Ryan          16 SANTA MARIA-CA      16:18.06Y  17:15.69        
     1:06.00  2:15.04  3:23.39  4:31.30  5:39.73  6:48.41  7:57.89  9:07.01
    10:16.50 11:26.13 12:35.60 13:45.93 14:56.50 16:06.67 17:15.69         
 42 Tortora, Vincent    16 MESA AQUATICS-CA    16:54.56   17:17.09        
     1:04.14  2:12.02  3:20.32  4:29.09           6:37.50  7:44.97  9:06.64
    10:17.70 11:28.38 12:37.97 13:47.97 14:57.86 16:07.59 17:17.09         
 43 Zhu, Jay            16 UNATTACHED-SI       16:47.26   17:19.96        
     1:06.49  2:15.61  3:25.30  4:34.98  5:44.91  6:54.58  8:03.97  9:13.72
    10:23.25 11:32.48 12:42.29 13:52.09 15:02.30 16:12.16 17:19.96         
 44 Joyce, Nathan       16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ    17:07.16   17:24.37        
     1:06.39  2:16.63  3:26.93  4:36.66  5:45.65  6:55.39  8:05.05  9:14.66
    10:24.36 11:34.54 12:44.66 13:55.28 15:05.63 16:16.08 17:24.37         
 45 Vernon, Max         16 LAKESIDE-KY         16:57.49   17:24.58        
     1:04.88  2:13.43  3:21.76  4:30.43  5:39.31  6:48.03  7:58.13  9:08.69
    10:19.52 11:31.05 12:42.10 13:53.81 15:05.11 16:16.40 17:24.58         
 46 Krause, Bobby       16 SAN RAMON-PC        16:20.84Y  17:27.01        
     1:10.62  2:24.01  3:38.55  4:51.20  6:03.50  7:15.71  8:25.75  9:35.90
    10:45.58 11:54.90 13:02.58 14:10.56 15:17.00 16:23.78 17:27.01         
 47 Divan, Paul         17 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:50.95   17:33.82        
     1:07.50  2:18.06  3:29.28  4:41.39  5:53.08  7:03.41  8:14.66  9:25.09
    10:35.35 11:45.70 12:55.53 14:05.43 15:15.47 16:26.04 17:33.82         
 48 Radford, Michael    16 AQUAZOTS-CA         16:59.02   17:36.57        
     1:05.17  2:13.91  3:22.46  4:31.83  5:41.88  6:53.42  8:04.67  9:15.98
    10:28.26 11:39.84 12:52.31 14:04.36 15:16.85 16:28.84 17:36.57         
 49 Molnar, David       20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH   16:21.81Y  17:39.68        
     1:05.87  2:16.45  3:28.03  4:39.54  5:51.45  7:01.92  8:13.04  9:24.05
    10:35.09 11:46.43 12:56.90 14:07.99 15:09.82 16:22.27 17:39.68         
 50 Chico, Winston      18 MISSION VIEJO-CA    17:09.82   17:46.36        
     1:05.00  2:14.24  3:23.72  4:34.30  5:43.99  6:54.89  8:05.40  9:16.33
    10:27.70 11:39.52 12:53.53 14:07.60 15:22.85 16:36.47 17:46.36         
 51 Santerre, Ben       15 AFOX-AZ             16:30.20Y  17:59.34        
     1:05.11  2:15.57  3:26.11  4:37.53  5:49.64  7:01.73  8:13.82  9:26.42
    10:39.23 11:53.13 13:06.87 14:21.12 15:35.38 16:48.59 17:59.34         
 52 Blankenship, Jerem  15 CCAT-CA             16:39.54Y  18:29.99        
     1:07.43  2:20.41  3:33.66  4:47.07  6:00.98  7:15.32  8:29.03  9:42.50
             12:12.89 13:28.04 14:44.27 16:00.37 17:14.95 18:29.99         
 -- Divan, Nick         15 MISSION VIEJO-CA    16:03.49         DQ        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg - USA                       
   US Record:   53.60  1999      Lenny Krayzelburg                             
 Pool Record: P 55.22  1992      D. Weatherford - SWIM-FLA                     
 Meet Record: M 55.34  1992      Jeff Rouse - Stanford                         
              1:04.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Peirsol, Aaron      19 NOVAQUATICS-CA         58.28      55.27MQUAL   
       27.07    55.27                                                      
  2 Lim, Alex           22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        57.27      56.23 QUAL   
       27.58    56.23                                                      
  3 Grevers, Matt       18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    58.85      57.34 QUAL   
       28.63    57.34                                                      
  4 Vayo, Louis         17 FULLERTON-CA         1:00.00      59.85 QUAL   
       29.47    59.85                                                      
  5 Zee, Michael        18 BURNSVILLE-MN          59.92    1:00.17 QUAL   
       29.41  1:00.17                                                      
  6 Natalizio, Jeff     21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      1:00.91    1:00.34 QUAL   
       29.64  1:00.34                                                      
  7 Shevchik, Daniel    22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:01.37    1:01.25 QUAL   
       30.18  1:01.25                                                      
  8 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA       59.83    1:02.06 QUAL   
       29.96  1:02.06                                                      
Consol
  9 Rehrman, Stephen    20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:01.80    1:01.18 QUAL   
       30.06  1:01.18                                                      
 10 Kintz, Sam          18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:01.76    1:01.68 QUAL   
       30.32  1:01.68                                                      
 11 Cole, Andrew        18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:02.70    1:01.89 QUAL   
       29.89  1:01.89                                                      
 12 Swanson, Tony       20 WILDCAT-IL           1:01.87    1:02.20 QUAL   
       30.84  1:02.20                                                      
 13 Erwin, T.K.         18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:02.27    1:02.43 QUAL   
       29.83  1:02.43                                                      
 14 Zeches, Chris       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:03.01    1:02.58 QUAL   
       30.61  1:02.58                                                      
 15 Stahl, Bryan        16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:03.13    1:02.94 QUAL   
       30.56  1:02.94                                                      
 16 Spansail, Scott     16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:01.40    1:04.56        
       31.56  1:04.56                                                      
Bonus
 17 Grant, Andy         18 SAN RAMON-PC         1:03.20    1:02.94 QUAL   
       31.89  1:02.94                                                      
 18 Duran, Israel       16 CAAN                 1:04.07    1:03.19 QUAL   
       31.11  1:03.19                                                      
 19 Blas, Jorge         20 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:03.97    1:03.27 QUAL   
       31.14  1:03.27                                                      
 20 McClure, Justin     19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:03.71    1:03.49 QUAL   
       30.94  1:03.49                                                      
 21 Augustus, Paul      17 LAKESIDE-KY          1:04.50    1:04.15        
       31.57  1:04.15                                                      
 22 Scioscia, Sam       17 SAN RAMON-PC         1:03.84    1:04.35        
       32.22  1:04.35                                                      
 23 Hopper, Jace        16 DESERT STORM-CA      1:04.27    1:05.33        
       32.31  1:05.33                                                      
 24 Eden, Tony          17 AFOX-AZ              1:04.26    1:05.99        
       32.02  1:05.99                                                      
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg - USA                       
   US Record:   53.60  1999      Lenny Krayzelburg                             
 Pool Record: P 55.22  1992      D. Weatherford - SWIM-FLA                     
 Meet Record: M 55.34  1992      Jeff Rouse - Stanford                         
              1:04.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lim, Alex                 22 CAL AQUATICS-PC        56.99      57.27 QUAL   
       27.50    57.27                                                      
  2 Peirsol, Aaron            19 NOVAQUATICS-CA         54.09      58.28 QUAL   
       28.45    58.28                                                      
  3 Grevers, Matt             18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL    56.41      58.85 QUAL   
       29.26    58.85                                                      
  4 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.00      59.83 QUAL   
  5 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN          58.77      59.92 QUAL   
       29.11    59.92                                                      
  6 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA         1:01.04    1:00.00 QUAL   
       29.33  1:00.00                                                      
  7 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:02.40    1:00.68 QUAL   
       29.82  1:00.68                                                      
  8 Natalizio, Jeff           21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      1:00.05    1:00.91 QUAL   
       29.19  1:00.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Urreta, Diego             22 MINNESOTA-MN         1:00.42    1:01.31 QUAL   
       29.90  1:01.31                                                      
 10 Shevchik, Daniel          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA         58.47    1:01.37 QUAL   
       30.07  1:01.37                                                      
 11 Spansail, Scott           16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:01.48    1:01.40 QUAL   
       30.13  1:01.40                                                      
 12 Kintz, Sam                18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:03.35    1:01.76 QUAL   
       30.38  1:01.76                                                      
 13 Rehrman, Stephen          20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    59.24    1:01.80 QUAL   
       30.05  1:01.80                                                      
 14 Swanson, Tony             20 WILDCAT-IL             59.54    1:01.87 QUAL   
       30.25  1:01.87                                                      
 15 Erwin, T.K.               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.20    1:02.27 QUAL   
       29.84  1:02.27                                                      
 16 Donaldson, Ryan           19 CLOVIS-CC              54.16Y   1:02.31 QUAL   
       29.93  1:02.31                                                      
 16 Cargill, Kevin            16 DYNAMO-GA            1:00.59    1:02.31 QUAL   
       30.43  1:02.31                                                      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Cole, Andrew              18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.22    1:02.70 QUAL   
       30.00  1:02.70                                                      
 19 Staak, Ryan               18 DYNAMO-GA            1:01.33    1:02.90 QUAL   
       30.84  1:02.90                                                      
 20 Simo, Andrew              16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:03.73    1:02.98 QUAL   
       30.49  1:02.98                                                      
 21 Todd, Brett               17 PLACENTIA-CA           54.35Y   1:03.00 QUAL   
       30.41  1:03.00                                                      
 22 Zeches, Chris             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:01.73    1:03.01 QUAL   
       30.71  1:03.01                                                      
 23 Stahl, Bryan              16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:01.11    1:03.13 QUAL   
       30.49  1:03.13                                                      
 24 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC           59.86    1:03.20 QUAL   
       31.51  1:03.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McClure, Justin           19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:00.23    1:03.71 QUAL   
       30.64  1:03.71                                                      
 26 Biel, Matt                16 TERRAPINS-PC         1:03.78    1:03.79 QUAL   
       30.77  1:03.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Scioscia, Sam             17 SAN RAMON-PC         1:03.16    1:03.84 QUAL   
       31.96  1:03.84                                                      
 28 Blas, Jorge               20 RIVERSIDE-CA           54.06Y   1:03.97 QUAL   
       31.49  1:03.97                                                      
 29 Duran, Israel             16 CAAN                 1:08.41    1:04.07        
       31.03  1:04.07                                                      
 30 Eden, Tony                17 AFOX-AZ              1:02.18    1:04.26        
       31.11  1:04.26                                                      
 31 Hopper, Jace              16 DESERT STORM-CA        55.54Y   1:04.27        
       31.44  1:04.27                                                      
 32 Augustus, Paul            17 LAKESIDE-KY          1:03.12    1:04.50        
       31.30  1:04.50                                                      
 33 Kautz, Teddy              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:02.80    1:04.53        
       31.32  1:04.53                                                      
 34 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:02.60    1:04.62        
       31.27  1:04.62                                                      
 35 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA        1:02.48    1:04.68        
       30.55  1:04.68                                                      
 36 Roveud, Brock             16 CCAT-CA                54.51Y   1:04.70        
       31.24  1:04.70                                                      
 37 Smith, Daniel             14 ARDEN HILLS-SN         54.91Y   1:04.75        
       31.34  1:04.75                                                      
 38 Buchanan, Brian           17 ARDEN HILLS-SN         53.71Y   1:04.82        
       31.26  1:04.82                                                      
 39 Farrell, Ryan             17 OCEANSIDE-SI           54.45Y   1:04.85        
       32.54  1:04.85                                                      
 40 Bleck, Aaron              17 BOULDER CITY-CA        52.80Y   1:04.92        
       31.65  1:04.92                                                      
 41 Miller, Frazier           15 LAKESIDE-KY          1:03.23    1:04.95        
       32.34  1:04.95                                                      
 41 Patching, Dane            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       53.85Y   1:04.95        
       31.85  1:04.95                                                      
 43 Schmidt, Tyler            17 AQUAHAWKS-MV           55.45Y   1:04.99        
       32.03  1:04.99                                                      
 44 Eid, Soliman              17 AQUAZOTS-CA            54.89Y   1:05.01        
       31.67  1:05.01                                                      
 45 Proffitt, Jordan          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    49.04Y   1:05.07        
       32.08  1:05.07                                                      
 46 Broadbent, Dougie         17 BOULDER CITY-CA      1:02.89    1:05.29        
       32.41  1:05.29                                                      
 47 Harutunian, Andrew        17 PLACENTIA-CA         1:04.87    1:05.33        
       32.25  1:05.33                                                      
 48 Price, Luke               21 HARLEQUIN            1:03.34    1:05.37        
       32.19  1:05.37                                                      
 49 Hine, Tracy               15 VALLEJO-PC             56.06Y   1:05.43        
       31.95  1:05.43                                                      
 50 Hetzner, Andrew           16 CIRCLE CITY-CA       1:03.92    1:05.74        
       32.33  1:05.74                                                      
 51 Inacker, Steve            17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:03.87    1:05.79        
       31.87  1:05.79                                                      
 52 Clary, Tyler              14 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:06.28    1:06.06        
       32.20  1:06.06                                                      
 52 Dwelley, John             17 TERRAPINS-PC           52.82Y   1:06.06        
       31.70  1:06.06                                                      
 54 Rodman, Spencer           15 NORTH COAST-SI       1:03.74    1:06.14        
       31.86  1:06.14                                                      
 55 Graves, Paul              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    54.02Y   1:06.18        
       32.51  1:06.18                                                      
 56 Owens, Daniel             14 MISSION VIEJO-CA       55.50Y   1:06.20        
       31.97  1:06.20                                                      
 57 Tran, Frederick           16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    55.01Y   1:06.25        
       32.16  1:06.25                                                      
 58 Hayden, Alec              16 WILDCAT-IL             56.70Y   1:06.32        
       32.52  1:06.32                                                      
 59 Morales, Adam             15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI        55.94Y   1:06.47        
       31.98  1:06.47                                                      
 60 Carter, Brian             17 UNATTACHED-CC          55.59Y   1:06.56        
       32.49  1:06.56                                                      
 61 Gannon, Matt              15 CANYONS-CA             56.60Y   1:06.74        
       32.43  1:06.74                                                      
 62 Crowe, Matthew            18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     53.32Y   1:06.76        
       32.34  1:06.76                                                      
 63 Allison, Dagart           22 WIND-N-SEA-SI          53.21Y   1:07.05        
       32.47  1:07.05                                                      
 64 Johnson, Danny            16 AFOX-AZ                56.63Y   1:07.10        
       33.07  1:07.10                                                      
 65 Alcantara, Daniel         18 CAAN                 1:03.20    1:07.14        
       32.09  1:07.14                                                      
 66 Mahar, Tim                19 REDLANDS-CA            54.23Y   1:07.24        
       32.34  1:07.24                                                      
 67 Ciuffo, Eduardo           17 MISSION VIEJO-CA       56.80Y   1:07.44        
       33.22  1:07.44                                                      
 68 Lawrence, Trey            18 DYNAMO-GA              55.55Y   1:07.95        
       33.42  1:07.95                                                      
 69 Novichenok, Eli           20 CANYONS-CA             56.67Y   1:07.99        
       32.65  1:07.99                                                      
 70 Morgan, John              17 UNATTACHED-CA        1:05.52    1:08.07        
       31.30  1:08.07                                                      
 71 Hansen, Erik              20 FULLERTON-CA           55.54Y   1:08.17        
       33.12  1:08.17                                                      
 72 Berry, Brian              16 BAKERSFIELD-CC         55.89Y   1:08.27        
       32.81  1:08.27                                                      
 73 Murakami, Hidenaga        19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:01.01    1:08.66        
       33.46  1:08.66                                                      
 74 Simpkins, Patrick         15 CCAT-CA              1:06.39    1:08.68        
       32.96  1:08.68                                                      
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:55.15  2002      Aaron Peirsol - USA                         
   US Record:   1:55.15  2002      Aaron Peirsol                               
 Pool Record: P 1:58.95  2000      Lenny Krayzelburg - Trojan                  
 Meet Record: M 1:58.95  2000      Lenny Krayzelburg - Trojan                  
                2:18.99  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Peirsol, Aaron      19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:04.17    1:58.11PQUAL   
       28.02    58.30  1:28.16  1:58.11                                    
  2 Vayo, Louis         17 FULLERTON-CA         2:08.03    2:05.40 QUAL   
       29.97  1:02.19  1:34.09  2:05.40                                    
  3 Urreta, Diego       22 MINNESOTA-MN         2:10.17    2:06.85 QUAL   
       29.93  1:02.32  1:34.68  2:06.85                                    
  4 Grevers, Matt       18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:09.67    2:07.68 QUAL   
       29.89  1:02.31  1:35.11  2:07.68                                    
  5 Shevchik, Daniel    22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:09.70    2:08.00 QUAL   
       30.70  1:03.39  1:36.35  2:08.00                                    
  6 Florczyk, Piotr     25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:09.13    2:09.64 QUAL   
       30.23  1:03.29  1:36.73  2:09.64                                    
  7 Staak, Ryan         18 DYNAMO-GA            2:12.81    2:10.68 QUAL   
       31.29  1:04.66  1:38.15  2:10.68                                    
  8 Cargill, Kevin      16 DYNAMO-GA            2:13.39    2:13.17 QUAL   
       31.42  1:04.79  1:39.35  2:13.17                                    
Consol
  9 Zee, Michael        18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:14.01    2:09.76 QUAL   
       30.49  1:03.53  1:36.75  2:09.76                                    
 10 Rehrman, Stephen    20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:13.64    2:12.34 QUAL   
       31.12  1:04.36  1:38.06  2:12.34                                    
 11 Natalizio, Jeff     21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      2:14.64    2:14.04 QUAL   
       31.57  1:05.01  1:39.15  2:14.04                                    
 12 Spansail, Scott     16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:16.30    2:14.94 QUAL   
       31.34  1:05.30  1:40.31  2:14.94                                    
 13 Erwin, T.K.         18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:14.82    2:15.38 QUAL   
       30.02  1:03.76  1:38.74  2:15.38                                    
 14 Sorge, Scott        15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.05    2:16.55 QUAL   
       32.16  1:06.82  1:41.71  2:16.55                                    
 15 McClure, Justin     19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:15.90    2:17.00 QUAL   
       31.04  1:05.71  1:41.17  2:17.00                                    
 16 Jensen, Matthew     18 CANYONS-CA           2:15.13    2:19.92        
       32.45  1:08.28  1:43.95  2:19.92                                    
Bonus
 17 Nash, Alex          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:16.60    2:13.70 QUAL   
       31.70  1:05.83  1:40.06  2:13.70                                    
 18 Piccio, Carlo       21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.68    2:14.75 QUAL   
       32.31  1:06.80  1:41.20  2:14.75                                    
 19 Hopper, Jace        16 DESERT STORM-CA      2:17.46    2:15.36 QUAL   
       31.87  1:06.40  1:40.74  2:15.36                                    
 20 Zeches, Chris       18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:17.92    2:16.24 QUAL   
       32.12  1:07.37  1:42.68  2:16.24                                    
 21 Klawer, Kent        17 CANYONS-CA           2:17.28    2:17.13 QUAL   
       32.54  1:06.96  1:42.15  2:17.13                                    
 22 Graves, Paul        20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:17.03    2:17.65 QUAL   
       32.49  1:07.43  1:42.62  2:17.65                                    
 23 Krautim, Duke       17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:17.15    2:17.86 QUAL   
       32.57  1:07.82  1:42.51  2:17.86                                    
 24 Divan, Nick         15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:17.87    2:20.31        
       34.08  1:09.20  1:44.78  2:20.31                                    
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:55.15  2002      Aaron Peirsol - USA                         
   US Record:   1:55.15  2002      Aaron Peirsol                               
 Pool Record: P 1:58.95  2000      Lenny Krayzelburg - Trojan                  
 Meet Record: M 1:58.95  2000      Lenny Krayzelburg - Trojan                  
                2:18.99  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peirsol, Aaron            19 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:57.13    2:04.17 QUAL   
       29.44  1:00.81  1:32.49  2:04.17                                    
  2 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA         2:06.74    2:08.03 QUAL   
       30.45  1:03.06  1:35.43  2:08.03                                    
  3 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:13.11    2:09.13 QUAL   
       30.58  1:03.48  1:36.33  2:09.13                                    
  4 Grevers, Matt             18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:04.58    2:09.67 QUAL   
       31.53  1:04.94  1:37.50  2:09.67                                    
  5 Shevchik, Daniel          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:02.92    2:09.70 QUAL   
       30.51  1:03.00  1:36.67  2:09.70                                    
  6 Urreta, Diego             22 MINNESOTA-MN         2:04.74    2:10.17 QUAL   
       30.11  1:02.98  1:36.50  2:10.17                                    
  7 Baer, Peter               16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:08.87    2:11.95 QUAL   
       31.82  1:05.01  1:38.76  2:11.95                                    
  8 Staak, Ryan               18 DYNAMO-GA            2:08.65    2:12.81 QUAL   
       31.33  1:05.01  1:39.10  2:12.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cargill, Kevin            16 DYNAMO-GA            2:10.53    2:13.39 QUAL   
       31.36  1:04.94  1:39.08  2:13.39                                    
 10 Rehrman, Stephen          20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:08.35    2:13.64 QUAL   
       31.41  1:04.91  1:39.19  2:13.64                                    
 11 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:07.62    2:14.01 QUAL   
       31.34  1:05.20  1:39.82  2:14.01                                    
 12 Natalizio, Jeff           21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      2:12.69    2:14.64 QUAL   
       31.21  1:04.75  1:39.44  2:14.64                                    
 13 Erwin, T.K.               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:07.80    2:14.82 QUAL   
       31.41  1:05.31  1:40.09  2:14.82                                    
 14 Jensen, Matthew           18 CANYONS-CA           2:10.70    2:15.13 QUAL   
       32.39  1:06.72  1:41.40  2:15.13                                    
 15 Todd, Brett               17 PLACENTIA-CA         2:15.47    2:15.89 QUAL   
       31.14  1:04.88  1:39.97  2:15.89                                    
 16 McClure, Justin           19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:08.94    2:15.90 QUAL   
       32.34  1:07.66  1:42.39  2:15.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sorge, Scott              15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.23    2:16.05 QUAL   
       32.03  1:06.22  1:41.18  2:16.05                                    
 18 Spansail, Scott           16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:07.34    2:16.30 QUAL   
       32.70  1:06.97  1:41.86  2:16.30                                    
 19 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:15.67    2:16.59 QUAL   
       33.93  1:09.01  1:43.01  2:16.59                                    
 20 Nash, Alex                21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:09.45    2:16.60 QUAL   
       32.78  1:07.39  1:42.47  2:16.60                                    
 21 Piccio, Carlo             21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:09.82    2:16.68 QUAL   
       33.16  1:07.89  1:42.38  2:16.68                                    
 22 Graves, Paul              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:51.27Y   2:17.03 QUAL   
       32.82  1:07.37  1:42.53  2:17.03                                    
 23 Krautim, Duke             17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:13.39    2:17.15 QUAL   
       33.34  1:08.70  1:42.72  2:17.15                                    
 24 Klawer, Kent              17 CANYONS-CA           2:13.02    2:17.28 QUAL   
       32.62  1:07.66  1:42.58  2:17.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hopper, Jace              16 DESERT STORM-CA      2:15.60    2:17.46 QUAL   
       32.16  1:06.83  1:41.63  2:17.46                                    
 26 Divan, Nick               15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:17.43    2:17.87 QUAL   
       33.31  1:07.72  1:42.94  2:17.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Zeches, Chris             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:16.33    2:17.92 QUAL   
       33.11  1:08.78  1:43.96  2:17.92                                    
 28 Eid, Soliman              17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:16.16    2:18.00 QUAL   
       33.31  1:07.62  1:43.12  2:18.00                                    
 29 Hewko, Adam               17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:11.50    2:18.14 QUAL   
       32.77  1:08.03  1:43.90  2:18.14                                    
 30 Patching, Dane            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:57.58Y   2:18.53 QUAL   
       32.80  1:07.98  1:43.87  2:18.53                                    
 31 Malfatt, John             23 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:10.00    2:18.89 QUAL   
       31.22  1:06.34  1:42.69  2:18.89                                    
 32 Molnar, David             20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:56.60Y   2:19.06        
       33.15  1:08.51  1:44.17  2:19.06                                    
 33 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:15.57    2:19.20        
       32.57  1:07.95  1:43.61  2:19.20                                    
 34 Farrell, Ryan             17 OCEANSIDE-SI         1:59.14Y   2:19.44        
       33.04  1:08.23  1:44.52  2:19.44                                    
 35 Dwelley, John             17 TERRAPINS-PC         2:17.34    2:19.56        
       33.80  1:09.41  1:44.99  2:19.56                                    
 36 Price, Luke               21 HARLEQUIN            2:15.00    2:19.58        
       33.33  1:09.29  1:44.96  2:19.58                                    
 37 Eden, Tony                17 AFOX-AZ              2:16.40    2:19.59        
       32.47  1:07.33  1:42.60  2:19.59                                    
 38 Miller, Frazier           15 LAKESIDE-KY          1:59.62Y   2:19.85        
       33.10  1:09.17  1:44.74  2:19.85                                    
 39 Roveud, Brock             16 CCAT-CA              1:57.42Y   2:20.08        
       33.70  1:08.61  1:43.18  2:20.08                                    
 40 Viglione, Matt            16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:01.12Y   2:20.12        
       34.23  1:09.46  1:45.01  2:20.12                                    
 41 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC         1:52.28Y   2:20.17        
       33.37  1:08.88  1:44.52  2:20.17                                    
 42 Rodman, Spencer           15 NORTH COAST-SI       2:18.14    2:20.18        
       32.51  1:07.97  1:44.35  2:20.18                                    
 43 Scioscia, Sam             17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:16.58    2:20.26        
       33.87  1:09.35  1:45.41  2:20.26                                    
 44 Smith, Daniel             14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:58.03Y   2:20.34        
       31.95  1:06.90  1:43.59  2:20.34                                    
 45 Augustus, Paul            17 LAKESIDE-KY          2:17.93    2:20.36        
       32.43  1:08.47  1:44.95  2:20.36                                    
 46 Buchanan, Brian           17 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:54.56Y   2:20.97        
       33.48  1:08.99  1:45.15  2:20.97                                    
 47 Nolan, Brent              17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:18.08    2:21.27        
       33.62  1:09.68  1:46.58  2:21.27                                    
 48 Inacker, Steve            17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:18.09    2:21.37        
       33.02  1:08.50  1:44.89  2:21.37                                    
 49 Carter, Brian             17 UNATTACHED-CC        2:21.62    2:21.40        
       33.80  1:09.86  1:45.97  2:21.40                                    
 50 Lawrence, Trey            18 DYNAMO-GA            2:18.58    2:21.46        
       33.74  1:10.06  1:45.50  2:21.46                                    
 51 Blas, Jorge               20 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:56.25Y   2:21.87        
       32.74  1:08.49  1:44.70  2:21.87                                    
 52 Morales, Adam             15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:01.97Y   2:22.00        
       32.31  1:07.92  1:44.91  2:22.00                                    
 53 Crowe, Matthew            18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:58.59Y   2:22.01        
       32.74  1:08.93  1:45.43  2:22.01                                    
 54 Johnson, Danny            16 AFOX-AZ              2:00.81Y   2:22.12        
       33.42  1:09.18  1:45.71  2:22.12                                    
 55 Mahoney, Sean             14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:20.54    2:22.34        
       32.86  1:08.73  1:45.57  2:22.34                                    
 56 Kautz, Teddy              17 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:15.25    2:22.45        
       33.77  1:10.43  1:46.54  2:22.45                                    
 57 Bleck, Aaron              17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:17.13    2:22.55        
       33.05  1:09.25  1:45.75  2:22.55                                    
 58 Hayden, Alec              16 WILDCAT-IL           1:59.73Y   2:23.11        
       33.29  1:08.97  1:46.56  2:23.11                                    
 59 Gannon, Matt              15 CANYONS-CA           2:02.94Y   2:23.52        
       32.67  1:08.78  1:46.01  2:23.52                                    
 60 Schmidt, Tyler            17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         2:03.67Y   2:23.68        
       33.50  1:09.66  1:46.86  2:23.68                                    
 61 McCamish, Tim             17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:16.05    2:24.11        
       32.83  1:08.14  1:45.41  2:24.11                                    
 62 Alcantara, Daniel         18 CAAN                 2:18.09    2:24.60        
       32.76  1:09.00  1:46.96  2:24.60                                    
 63 Tourtellotte, Joel        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:57.64Y   2:24.83        
       34.17  1:10.82  1:47.44  2:24.83                                    
 64 Barnard, Matthew          16 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:01.68Y   2:26.00        
       34.12  1:10.83  1:48.45  2:26.00                                    
 65 Novichenok, Eli           20 CANYONS-CA           2:00.08Y   2:27.40        
       34.20  1:10.74  1:48.61  2:27.40                                    
 66 Mahar, Tim                19 REDLANDS-CA          2:00.08Y   2:31.54        
       34.63  1:12.82  1:51.83  2:31.54                                    
 -- Stahl, Bryan              16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:13.15         DQ        
       32.83  1:08.81  1:44.70                                             
 -- Swanson, Tony             20 WILDCAT-IL           2:09.59         DQ        
       31.84  1:06.78  1:41.85                                             
 -- Lim, Alex                 22 CAL AQUATICS-PC      2:05.19         DQ        
       28.95  1:01.30  1:33.88                                             
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:     59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov - RUS                        
   US Record:   1:00.21  2003      Ed Moses                                    
 Pool Record: P 1:02.02  1992      Mike Barrowman - Curl-Burke                 
 Meet Record: M 1:02.43  2000      Akira Hayashi - JPN                         
                1:11.17  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.17
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Polyakov, Vladisla  19 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:05.12    1:04.19 QUAL   
       30.23  1:04.19                                                      
  2 Denniston, David    24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:06.04    1:04.50 QUAL   
       30.41  1:04.50                                                      
  3 Sirisanont, Ratapo  26 OAKLAND-PC           1:06.63    1:05.25 QUAL   
       31.44  1:05.25                                                      
  4 Owen, Greg          22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:07.33    1:06.81 QUAL   
       31.13  1:06.81                                                      
  5 Criste, John        14 CANYONS-CA           1:08.59    1:07.73 QUAL   
       31.73  1:07.73                                                      
  6 Ware, Adam          23 SWIM PASADENA-CA     1:07.41    1:07.83 QUAL   
       31.86  1:07.83                                                      
  7 Stevens, Nathaniel  20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:08.17    1:08.20 QUAL   
       32.82  1:08.20                                                      
  8 Beckwith, Harvey    25 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:07.88    1:08.27 QUAL   
       32.01  1:08.27                                                      
Consol
  9 Brown, Jarrod       22 HARLEQUIN            1:09.48    1:08.44 QUAL   
       32.31  1:08.44                                                      
 10 Palmer, Ben         22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   1:09.41    1:08.80 QUAL   
       32.56  1:08.80                                                      
 11 Schmidt, Matt       16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:09.85    1:09.13 QUAL   
       33.62  1:09.13                                                      
 12 MacDonald, Russell  20 LAKESIDE-KY          1:08.81    1:09.24 QUAL   
       32.02  1:09.24                                                      
 13 Michelmore, John    20 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:09.57    1:09.29 QUAL   
       32.61  1:09.29                                                      
 14 Priest, Andrew      24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:10.00    1:09.63 QUAL   
       32.41  1:09.63                                                      
 15 Zaich, Paul         16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:10.01    1:10.03 QUAL   
       33.60  1:10.03                                                      
 16 Mahoney, Sean       14 TERRAPINS-PC         1:09.37    1:10.59 QUAL   
       33.44  1:10.59                                                      
Bonus
 17 Puchalski, Danny    21 NGSV GATORS-CA       1:10.90    1:10.04 QUAL   
       32.92  1:10.04                                                      
 18 Divan, Paul         17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:11.02    1:10.17 QUAL   
       33.41  1:10.17                                                      
 19 Hunter, Richard     17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:11.43    1:10.72 QUAL   
       33.49  1:10.72                                                      
 20 Weeks, William      17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:10.20    1:10.77 QUAL   
       33.43  1:10.77                                                      
 21 Oliver, David       16 CAAN                 1:10.42    1:10.92 QUAL   
       33.64  1:10.92                                                      
 22 Leelachati, Dan     18 FULLERTON-CA         1:10.81    1:11.02 QUAL   
       34.08  1:11.02                                                      
 23 Dong, Jacob         18 FULLERTON-CA         1:10.39    1:11.11 QUAL   
       33.62  1:11.11                                                      
 24 Nissen, Troy        14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:11.19    1:11.72        
       33.89  1:11.72                                                      
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:     59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov - RUS                        
   US Record:   1:00.21  2003      Ed Moses                                    
 Pool Record: P 1:02.02  1992      Mike Barrowman - Curl-Burke                 
 Meet Record: M 1:02.43  2000      Akira Hayashi - JPN                         
                1:11.17  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.17
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polyakov, Vladislav       19 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:02.19    1:05.12 QUAL   
       30.41  1:05.12                                                      
  2 Denniston, David          24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:01.68    1:06.04 QUAL   
       31.31  1:06.04                                                      
  3 Sirisanont, Ratapong      26 OAKLAND-PC           1:05.84    1:06.63 QUAL   
       32.43  1:06.63                                                      
  4 Owen, Greg                22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:04.05    1:07.33 QUAL   
       31.55  1:07.33                                                      
  5 Ware, Adam                23 SWIM PASADENA-CA     1:07.44    1:07.41 QUAL   
       31.69  1:07.41                                                      
  6 Bernier, Nate             20 MINNESOTA-MN         1:05.51    1:07.55 QUAL   
       31.85  1:07.55                                                      
  7 Viglione, Matt            16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:07.20    1:07.62 QUAL   
       31.32  1:07.62                                                      
  8 Beckwith, Harvey          25 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:05.77    1:07.88 QUAL   
       32.20  1:07.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Callahan, Andrew          16 DYNAMO-GA            1:08.59    1:08.07 QUAL   
       33.09  1:08.07                                                      
 10 Stevens, Nathaniel        20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:07.07    1:08.17 QUAL   
       32.37  1:08.17                                                      
 11 Criste, John              14 CANYONS-CA           1:10.19    1:08.59 QUAL   
       32.41  1:08.59                                                      
 12 MacDonald, Russell        20 LAKESIDE-KY          1:06.62    1:08.81 QUAL   
       31.70  1:08.81                                                      
 13 Mahoney, Sean             14 TERRAPINS-PC         1:07.16    1:09.37 QUAL   
       33.04  1:09.37                                                      
 14 Palmer, Ben               22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   1:08.47    1:09.41 QUAL   
       32.58  1:09.41                                                      
 15 Brown, Jarrod             22 HARLEQUIN            1:06.40    1:09.48 QUAL   
       32.37  1:09.48                                                      
 16 Michelmore, John          20 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:07.53    1:09.57 QUAL   
       32.73  1:09.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schmidt, Matt             16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  1:07.90    1:09.85 QUAL   
       33.10  1:09.85                                                      
 18 Delaney, Evan             20 DYNAMO-GA            1:09.71    1:10.00 QUAL   
       33.25  1:10.00                                                      
 18 Priest, Andrew            24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:07.96    1:10.00 QUAL   
       32.58  1:10.00                                                      
 20 Zaich, Paul               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:09.06    1:10.01 QUAL   
       33.13  1:10.01                                                      
 21 Vendt, Erik               22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:03.00    1:10.16 QUAL   
       33.18  1:10.16                                                      
 22 Weeks, William            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:11.04    1:10.20 QUAL   
       33.10  1:10.20                                                      
 23 Dong, Jacob               18 FULLERTON-CA           59.82Y   1:10.39 QUAL   
       33.17  1:10.39                                                      
 24 Oliver, David             16 CAAN                 1:09.17    1:10.42 QUAL   
       33.11  1:10.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leelachati, Dan           18 FULLERTON-CA         1:11.13    1:10.81 QUAL   
       33.84  1:10.81                                                      
 26 Puchalski, Danny          21 NGSV GATORS-CA       1:08.85    1:10.90 QUAL   
       33.19  1:10.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Divan, Paul               17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:08.65    1:11.02 QUAL   
       34.01  1:11.02                                                      
 27 Baer, Scott               20 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:08.53    1:11.02 QUAL   
       32.81  1:11.02                                                      
 29 Nissen, Troy              14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:09.79    1:11.19        
       33.30  1:11.19                                                      
 30 Hunter, Richard           17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:08.76    1:11.43        
       33.68  1:11.43                                                      
 31 Willison, Stuart          22 NEW ALBANY-OH        1:06.84    1:11.54        
       32.45  1:11.54                                                      
 32 Natalizio, Jeff           21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      1:12.36    1:11.84        
       33.22  1:11.84                                                      
 33 Bartell, Kevin            18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:07.53    1:11.88        
       32.54  1:11.88                                                      
 34 Hine, Tracy               15 VALLEJO-PC           1:01.33Y   1:11.90        
       33.72  1:11.90                                                      
 35 McVey, Peter              18 CANYONS-CA             59.09Y   1:11.92        
       33.77  1:11.92                                                      
 36 Davis, Geof               17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:00.46Y   1:12.09        
       34.47  1:12.09                                                      
 37 Nilsson, Blake            16 CCAT-CA              1:09.03    1:12.32        
       34.02  1:12.32                                                      
 38 Burckle, Clark            15 LAKESIDE-KY          1:01.77Y   1:12.34        
       34.28  1:12.34                                                      
 39 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA      1:01.43Y   1:12.39        
       34.27  1:12.39                                                      
 40 Burke, Patrick            16 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:09.96    1:12.47        
       32.92  1:12.47                                                      
 41 Arreguin, Josh            15 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:00.84Y   1:12.63        
       34.71  1:12.63                                                      
 42 Magruder, Agustin         17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      1:09.66    1:12.65        
       33.75  1:12.65                                                      
 43 Klein, Andrew             16 DYNAMO-GA            1:10.35    1:12.94        
       34.25  1:12.94                                                      
 44 Levinger, Alex            16 DYNAMO-GA            1:11.58    1:12.95        
       34.47  1:12.95                                                      
 45 Chin, Grant               17 ROSE BOWL-CA         1:00.71Y   1:13.13        
       34.66  1:13.13                                                      
 46 Caldwell, Richard         18 FULLERTON-CA         1:06.89    1:13.17        
       34.23  1:13.17                                                      
 47 Knoff, Kyle               18 FULLERTON-CA           59.73Y   1:13.20        
       34.52  1:13.20                                                      
 48 Knoechel, Drew            18 TWIN CITIES-MN         59.06Y   1:13.29        
       35.08  1:13.29                                                      
 49 Ancona, John              18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  1:10.97    1:13.34        
       33.53  1:13.34                                                      
 50 Small, Robert             20 WIND-N-SEA-SI          57.31Y   1:13.35        
       34.07  1:13.35                                                      
 51 Trabona, Trohn            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:09.51    1:13.41        
       34.72  1:13.41                                                      
 52 Hammond, Matthew          17 AFOX-AZ              1:09.53    1:13.69        
       34.70  1:13.69                                                      
 53 Jennings, Eric            20 RUTGERS-NJ           1:07.13    1:13.74        
       34.40  1:13.74                                                      
 54 Henizman, John            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:08.56    1:13.99        
       34.58  1:13.99                                                      
 55 Smith, Douglas            16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:01.82Y   1:14.08        
       34.69  1:14.08                                                      
 56 Miller, Andy              15 DYNAMO-GA            1:01.06Y   1:14.30        
       35.53  1:14.30                                                      
 57 Kloos, Ryan               17 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:09.99    1:15.07        
       35.09  1:15.07                                                      
 58 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:01.42Y   1:15.13        
       35.46  1:15.13                                                      
 59 VanHorn, Jeff             18 UNATTACHED-WI        1:01.09Y   1:15.30        
       34.05  1:15.30                                                      
 60 Wikholm, Paul             18 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:01.65Y   1:15.66        
       34.97  1:15.66                                                      
 61 Lightfoot, Michael        19 UNSTOP-CA            1:02.06Y   1:16.37        
       35.96  1:16.37                                                      
 62 Beckman, Adam             16 UNATTACHED-CC        1:02.07Y   1:18.08        
       36.12  1:18.08                                                      
 -- Park, Steven              16 CANYONS-CA           1:08.22         DQ        
       32.57                                                               
 -- Kelly, Sean               19 MINNESOTA-MN         1:07.99         DQ        
       31.92                                                               
 -- Follmer, Doug             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:07.70         DQ        
       31.96                                                               
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:09.97  2002      Kosuke Kitajima - JPN                       
   US Record:   2:10.16  1992      Mike Barrowman                              
 Pool Record: P 2:13.52  1992      Mike Barrowman - Curl-Burke                 
 Meet Record: M 2:16.08  2000      Kosuke Kitakima - JPN                       
                2:34.69  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Polyakov, Vladisla  19 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:20.32    2:18.52 QUAL   
       31.79  1:07.33  1:42.96  2:18.52                                    
  2 Sirisanont, Ratapo  26 OAKLAND-PC           2:21.92    2:18.83 QUAL   
       31.77  1:06.86  1:42.75  2:18.83                                    
  3 Callahan, Andrew    16 DYNAMO-GA            2:22.43    2:21.48 QUAL   
       33.48  1:09.12  1:45.80  2:21.48                                    
  4 Owen, Greg          22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:25.71    2:23.44 QUAL   
       32.64  1:08.87  1:45.55  2:23.44                                    
  5 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:26.02    2:27.77 QUAL   
       33.81  1:11.47  1:49.31  2:27.77                                    
  6 Brown, Jarrod       22 HARLEQUIN            2:26.36    2:28.00 QUAL   
       33.36  1:10.86  1:49.52  2:28.00                                    
  7 Bernier, Nate       20 MINNESOTA-MN         2:26.37    2:28.42 QUAL   
       34.17  1:11.98  1:50.20  2:28.42                                    
  8 Beckwith, Harvey    25 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:27.31    2:29.16 QUAL   
       34.22  1:11.95  1:49.74  2:29.16                                    
Consol
  9 Criste, John        14 CANYONS-CA           2:27.51    2:26.96 QUAL   
       32.66  1:10.11  1:48.34  2:26.96                                    
 10 Hamming, Mark       20 WILDCAT-IL           2:28.40    2:27.99 QUAL   
       33.62  1:11.59  1:49.13  2:27.99                                    
 11 Hupp, Jonathan      19 RUTGERS-NJ           2:28.39    2:28.68 QUAL   
       35.00  1:12.94  1:50.78  2:28.68                                    
 12 Kelly, Sean         19 MINNESOTA-MN         2:27.87    2:28.69 QUAL   
       33.54  1:10.85  1:49.44  2:28.69                                    
 13 Leelachati, Dan     18 FULLERTON-CA         2:28.26    2:28.81 QUAL   
       34.42  1:11.88  1:50.55  2:28.81                                    
 14 Zaich, Paul         16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:30.05    2:29.88 QUAL   
       34.72  1:12.89  1:50.96  2:29.88                                    
 15 Schmidt, Matt       16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:30.09    2:30.31 QUAL   
       34.30  1:12.18  1:51.00  2:30.31                                    
 16 Puchalski, Danny    21 NGSV GATORS-CA       2:28.20    2:33.53 QUAL   
       34.68  1:13.19  1:52.94  2:33.53                                    
Bonus
 17 Denniston, David    24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:31.64    2:20.25 QUAL   
       31.28  1:07.24  1:43.47  2:20.25                                    
 18 Scoggan, Byron      14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:30.13    2:28.03 QUAL   
       34.20  1:11.97  1:50.42  2:28.03                                    
 19 Priest, Andrew      24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:30.21    2:28.43 QUAL   
       33.83  1:11.51  1:49.66  2:28.43                                    
 20 Stevens, Nathaniel  20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:30.20    2:30.04 QUAL   
       34.62  1:13.13  1:51.84  2:30.04                                    
 21 Viglione, Matt      16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:31.30    2:30.16 QUAL   
       34.30  1:12.36  1:51.23  2:30.16                                    
 22 Park, Steven        16 CANYONS-CA           2:30.89    2:30.57 QUAL   
       34.01  1:12.23  1:50.92  2:30.57                                    
 23 Palmer, Ben         22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:32.18    2:31.88 QUAL   
       34.22  1:12.63  1:52.53  2:31.88                                    
 24 Oliver, David       16 CAAN                 2:31.31    2:34.45 QUAL   
       33.67  1:12.65  1:53.12  2:34.45                                    
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record:   2:09.97  2002      Kosuke Kitajima - JPN                       
   US Record:   2:10.16  1992      Mike Barrowman                              
 Pool Record: P 2:13.52  1992      Mike Barrowman - Curl-Burke                 
 Meet Record: M 2:16.08  2000      Kosuke Kitakima - JPN                       
                2:34.69  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polyakov, Vladislav       19 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:15.88    2:20.32 QUAL   
       32.17  1:08.06  1:43.97  2:20.32                                    
  2 Sirisanont, Ratapong      26 OAKLAND-PC           2:15.81    2:21.92 QUAL   
       32.84  1:09.56  1:45.49  2:21.92                                    
  3 Callahan, Andrew          16 DYNAMO-GA            2:19.53    2:22.43 QUAL   
       33.60  1:10.10  1:46.23  2:22.43                                    
  4 Owen, Greg                22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:19.03    2:25.71 QUAL   
       32.98  1:10.10  1:47.80  2:25.71                                    
  5 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:24.00    2:26.02 QUAL   
       33.62  1:10.89  1:48.25  2:26.02                                    
  6 Brown, Jarrod             22 HARLEQUIN            2:23.93    2:26.36 QUAL   
       32.83  1:09.91  1:47.81  2:26.36                                    
  7 Bernier, Nate             20 MINNESOTA-MN         2:24.28    2:26.37 QUAL   
       34.00  1:11.51  1:49.36  2:26.37                                    
  8 Beckwith, Harvey          25 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     2:28.85    2:27.31 QUAL   
       33.70  1:10.65  1:48.47  2:27.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Criste, John              14 CANYONS-CA           2:34.05    2:27.51 QUAL   
       33.00  1:09.95  1:48.35  2:27.51                                    
 10 Kelly, Sean               19 MINNESOTA-MN         2:31.12    2:27.87 QUAL   
       32.72  1:09.93  1:48.19  2:27.87                                    
 11 Puchalski, Danny          21 NGSV GATORS-CA       2:23.66    2:28.20 QUAL   
       34.24  1:12.00  1:50.15  2:28.20                                    
 12 Leelachati, Dan           18 FULLERTON-CA         2:26.80    2:28.26 QUAL   
       34.47  1:11.91  1:49.91  2:28.26                                    
 13 Hupp, Jonathan            19 RUTGERS-NJ           2:26.60    2:28.39 QUAL   
       34.80  1:12.53  1:50.04  2:28.39                                    
 14 Hamming, Mark             20 WILDCAT-IL           2:29.07    2:28.40 QUAL   
       33.32  1:10.72  1:48.88  2:28.40                                    
 15 Hernandez, Paul           18 SOUTH BAY-SI         2:25.50    2:29.28 QUAL   
       34.87  1:12.28  1:50.39  2:29.28                                    
 16 Zaich, Paul               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:28.55    2:30.05 QUAL   
       34.51  1:12.42  1:50.30  2:30.05                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schmidt, Matt             16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:26.63    2:30.09 QUAL   
       34.09  1:12.15  1:50.75  2:30.09                                    
 18 Scoggan, Byron            14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:29.53    2:30.13 QUAL   
       34.28  1:12.96  1:51.31  2:30.13                                    
 19 Stevens, Nathaniel        20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:25.32    2:30.20 QUAL   
       33.54  1:11.56  1:49.76  2:30.20                                    
 20 Priest, Andrew            24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:25.27    2:30.21 QUAL   
       34.20  1:12.29  1:50.70  2:30.21                                    
 21 Park, Steven              16 CANYONS-CA           2:28.06    2:30.89 QUAL   
       33.84  1:11.83  1:50.53  2:30.89                                    
 22 Viglione, Matt            16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:29.29    2:31.30 QUAL   
       34.61  1:13.37  1:51.93  2:31.30                                    
 23 Oliver, David             16 CAAN                 2:31.72    2:31.31 QUAL   
       33.51  1:12.25  1:51.49  2:31.31                                    
 24 Denniston, David          24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:13.10    2:31.64 QUAL   
       34.19  1:12.72  1:51.47  2:31.64                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Palmer, Ben               22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:32.32    2:32.18 QUAL   
       34.59  1:13.30  1:52.80  2:32.18                                    
 26 Mahoney, Sean             14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:20.81    2:32.19 QUAL   
       33.58  1:11.90  1:51.52  2:32.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Burckle, Clark            15 LAKESIDE-KY          2:11.54Y   2:32.26 QUAL   
       35.08  1:14.18  1:53.28  2:32.26                                    
 28 Michelmore, John          20 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:28.39    2:32.50 QUAL   
       33.95  1:12.56  1:52.14  2:32.50                                    
 29 Magruder, Agustin         17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:27.21    2:32.97 QUAL   
       35.57  1:14.80  1:53.92  2:32.97                                    
 30 Natalizio, Jeff           21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      2:28.59    2:32.99 QUAL   
       34.43  1:13.25  1:52.42  2:32.99                                    
 31 Knoff, Kyle               18 FULLERTON-CA         2:29.80    2:33.43 QUAL   
       35.51  1:15.16  1:54.41  2:33.43                                    
 32 Weeks, William            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:30.77    2:33.83 QUAL   
       34.90  1:13.60  1:53.35  2:33.83                                    
 33 Follmer, Doug             21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:30.23    2:33.88 QUAL   
       33.75  1:12.20  1:51.86  2:33.88                                    
 34 Nissen, Troy              14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:29.66    2:34.27 QUAL   
       35.56  1:14.26  1:53.96  2:34.27                                    
 35 Dong, Jacob               18 FULLERTON-CA         2:11.09Y   2:34.43 QUAL   
       35.16  1:14.74  1:54.74  2:34.43                                    
 36 Godbe, Andrew             14 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:32.69    2:34.59 QUAL   
       34.67  1:13.32  1:53.59  2:34.59                                    
 37 Chin, Grant               17 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:30.19    2:34.66 QUAL   
       36.05  1:15.45  1:55.04  2:34.66                                    
 38 Divan, Paul               17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:26.42    2:34.98        
       35.10  1:14.85  1:54.90  2:34.98                                    
 39 Harper, Tim               20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:29.63    2:35.02        
       34.57  1:13.66  1:54.27  2:35.02                                    
 40 Klein, Andrew             16 DYNAMO-GA            2:11.70Y   2:35.27        
       35.73  1:14.95  1:54.92  2:35.27                                    
 41 Levinger, Alex            16 DYNAMO-GA            2:34.16    2:35.30        
       34.89  1:14.28  1:54.50  2:35.30                                    
 42 Delaney, Evan             20 DYNAMO-GA            2:00.55Y   2:35.73        
       35.44  1:15.24  1:54.90  2:35.73                                    
 43 Hunter, Richard           17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:30.25    2:36.11        
       34.37  1:14.11  1:54.99  2:36.11                                    
 44 Zech, Nick                15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:29.02    2:36.18        
       34.34  1:14.00  1:54.88  2:36.18                                    
 45 Krautim, Duke             17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:32.08    2:37.18        
       35.37  1:15.09  1:55.46  2:37.18                                    
 46 Hammond, Matthew          17 AFOX-AZ              2:28.02    2:37.49        
       34.85  1:14.35  1:55.70  2:37.49                                    
 47 Davis, Geof               17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:10.02Y   2:38.10        
       34.26  1:13.80  1:55.53  2:38.10                                    
 48 Fausel, Pat               17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:10.43Y   2:38.11        
       35.86  1:17.01  1:57.64  2:38.11                                    
 49 Arreguin, Josh            15 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:13.87Y   2:38.48        
       35.34  1:15.86  1:57.41  2:38.48                                    
 50 Nilsson, Blake            16 CCAT-CA              2:28.48    2:38.96        
       35.91  1:15.97  1:57.15  2:38.96                                    
 51 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:14.25Y   2:39.00        
       36.41  1:17.57  1:58.10  2:39.00                                    
 52 Cheung-Lau, Cedric        16 CLAREMONT-CA         2:38.64    2:39.64        
       36.78  1:17.87  1:58.65  2:39.64                                    
 53 McVey, Peter              18 CANYONS-CA           2:08.86Y   2:39.77        
       35.73  1:16.02  1:57.55  2:39.77                                    
 54 Kloos, Ryan               17 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:29.53    2:40.36        
       36.11  1:16.82  1:58.35  2:40.36                                    
 55 Smith, Douglas            16 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:35.27    2:41.04        
       35.73  1:16.65  1:59.22  2:41.04                                    
 56 Jennings, Eric            20 RUTGERS-NJ           2:28.80    2:41.61        
       35.67  1:16.79  1:58.30  2:41.61                                    
 57 Trabona, Trohn            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:28.19    2:41.67        
       34.73  1:14.85  1:56.96  2:41.67                                    
 58 Ancona, John              18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:13.44Y   2:42.05        
       35.94  1:17.74  1:59.88  2:42.05                                    
 59 Bartell, Kevin            18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:11.06Y   2:42.31        
       36.70  1:17.62  1:59.09  2:42.31                                    
 60 Caldwell, Richard         18 FULLERTON-CA         2:27.16    2:42.57        
       36.37  1:17.18  1:59.88  2:42.57                                    
 60 Miller, Andy              15 DYNAMO-GA            2:11.22Y   2:42.57        
       37.42  1:18.31  2:00.06  2:42.57                                    
 62 Willison, Stuart          22 NEW ALBANY-OH        2:28.94    2:44.99        
       37.58  1:19.86  2:02.50  2:44.99                                    
 63 Henizman, John            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:35.23    2:46.05        
       35.70  1:17.61  2:00.95  2:46.05                                    
 64 McCamish, Tim             17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:33.53    2:48.25        
       37.65  1:18.73  2:02.80  2:48.25                                    
 65 Wikholm, Paul             18 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:42.10    2:48.28        
       37.48  1:20.16  2:04.09  2:48.28                                    
 66 Drom, Ryan                16 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:45.38    2:53.77        
       40.65  1:24.70  2:09.47  2:53.77                                    
 -- Lightfoot, Michael        19 UNSTOP-CA            2:34.69         DQ        
       38.35  1:23.23  2:09.74       DQ                                    
 -- Klawer, Kent              17 CANYONS-CA           2:13.45Y        DQ        
       36.56  1:17.56  2:00.53       DQ                                    
 -- VanHorn, Jeff             18 UNATTACHED-WI        2:20.57Y        DQ        
       36.31  1:18.12  2:01.25       DQ                                    
 -- MacDonald, Russell        20 LAKESIDE-KY          2:06.43Y        DQ        
       33.43  1:12.05  1:54.34       DQ                                    
 -- Beckman, Adam             16 UNATTACHED-CC        2:13.60Y        DQ        
       39.53  1:23.34  2:06.50       DQ                                    
 -- Ware, Adam                23 SWIM PASADENA-CA     2:26.53         DQ        
       33.58  1:11.23  1:49.26       DQ                                    
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   51.81  12/12/1999Michael Klim - AUS                            
   US Record:   51.88  2002      Michael Phelps                                
 Pool Record: P 53.35  1986      Pablo Morales - Concord                       
 Meet Record: M 53.79  2002      Takashi Yamamoto - RoW, CAN                   
              1:01.18  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.18
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Mintenko, Mike      27 UBC DOLPHINS           53.73      53.87 QUAL   
       24.79    53.87                                                      
  2 Neethling, Ryk      25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       56.24      54.36 QUAL   
       25.06    54.36                                                      
  3 Rojas, Luis         23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       55.32      55.37 QUAL   
       25.76    55.37                                                      
  4 Burmester, Moss     21 HARLEQUIN              56.27      56.09 QUAL   
       26.42    56.09                                                      
  5 Hamming, Mark       20 WILDCAT-IL             56.73      57.04 QUAL   
       26.68    57.04                                                      
  6 Gausman, Mike       22 TERRAPINS-PC           57.16      57.20 QUAL   
       27.04    57.20                                                      
  7 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    57.69      57.97 QUAL   
       27.35    57.97                                                      
  8 Saez, Devin         19 MISSION VIEJO-CA       57.70      57.98 QUAL   
       27.06    57.98                                                      
Consol
  9 Stephens, Jammal    22 NOVAQUATICS-CA         57.80      56.79 QUAL   
       26.37    56.79                                                      
 10 Tolmachoff, Erik    21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    58.51      58.03 QUAL   
       27.51    58.03                                                      
 11 Lee, Jeff           22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    58.89      58.14 QUAL   
       27.54    58.14                                                      
 12 Folker, Nick           CAL AQUATICS-PC        58.46      58.32 QUAL   
       27.10    58.32                                                      
 13 Zee, Michael        18 BURNSVILLE-MN          57.95      58.39 QUAL   
       27.27    58.39                                                      
 14 Jensen, Matthew     18 CANYONS-CA             58.31      58.46 QUAL   
       27.64    58.46                                                      
 15 Wever, Matt         19 WILDCAT-IL             58.28      58.69 QUAL   
       27.57    58.69                                                      
 16 Sugimoto, Hiro      20 MISSION VIEJO-CA       58.54      59.22 QUAL   
       28.05    59.22                                                      
Bonus
 17 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC           59.21      57.95 QUAL   
       27.71    57.95                                                      
 18 Ong, Allen          23 CAL AQUATICS-PC        59.62      57.97 QUAL   
       27.19    57.97                                                      
 19 Wimer, Dan          21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       59.54      58.39 QUAL   
       27.17    58.39                                                      
 20 Worthy, Steve       22 TERRAPINS-PC           59.11      58.79 QUAL   
       28.08    58.79                                                      
 21 Clark, Tyler        18 CANYONS-CA             58.90      59.36 QUAL   
       28.45    59.36                                                      
 22 Lundgaard, Bret     17 DESERT STORM-CA        59.08      59.68 QUAL   
       28.50    59.68                                                      
 23 Kleyn, Aaron        20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    59.37    1:00.21 QUAL   
       28.51  1:00.21                                                      
 24 Lane, Evan          20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        59.46    1:02.36        
       27.21  1:02.36                                                      
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   51.81  12/12/1999Michael Klim - AUS                            
   US Record:   51.88  2002      Michael Phelps                                
 Pool Record: P 53.35  1986      Pablo Morales - Concord                       
 Meet Record: M 53.79  2002      Takashi Yamamoto - RoW, CAN                   
              1:01.18  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.18
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mintenko, Mike            27 UBC DOLPHINS           52.44      53.73MQUAL   
       25.01    53.73                                                      
  2 Rojas, Luis               23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       55.55      55.32 QUAL   
       25.82    55.32                                                      
  3 Neethling, Ryk            25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       56.00      56.24 QUAL   
       26.13    56.24                                                      
  4 Burmester, Moss           21 HARLEQUIN              54.82      56.27 QUAL   
       26.72    56.27                                                      
  5 Hamming, Mark             20 WILDCAT-IL             56.16      56.73 QUAL   
       26.67    56.73                                                      
  6 Gausman, Mike             22 TERRAPINS-PC           56.15      57.16 QUAL   
       27.14    57.16                                                      
  7 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    56.66      57.69 QUAL   
       27.34    57.69                                                      
  8 Saez, Devin               19 MISSION VIEJO-CA       57.61      57.70 QUAL   
       27.19    57.70                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephens, Jammal          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA         55.67      57.80 QUAL   
       26.69    57.80                                                      
 10 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN          56.57      57.95 QUAL   
       26.95    57.95                                                      
 11 Summers, Garth            14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      58.87      57.96 QUAL   
       27.56    57.96                                                      
 12 Wever, Matt               19 WILDCAT-IL             50.42Y     58.28 QUAL   
       27.62    58.28                                                      
 13 Jensen, Matthew           18 CANYONS-CA             58.12      58.31 QUAL   
       27.56    58.31                                                      
 14 Folker, Nick                 CAL AQUATICS-PC        57.39      58.46 QUAL   
       26.93    58.46                                                      
 15 Tolmachoff, Erik          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    56.18      58.51 QUAL   
       27.32    58.51                                                      
 16 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.52      58.54 QUAL   
       27.43    58.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Jeff                 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    56.00      58.89 QUAL   
       27.52    58.89                                                      
 18 Clark, Tyler              18 CANYONS-CA             57.40      58.90 QUAL   
       27.79    58.90                                                      
 19 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA        58.66      59.08 QUAL   
       27.68    59.08                                                      
 20 Conway, Adam              24 WIND-N-SEA-SI          57.89      59.10 QUAL   
       27.04    59.10                                                      
 21 Worthy, Steve             22 TERRAPINS-PC           58.10      59.11 QUAL   
       28.09    59.11                                                      
 22 Mills, Matt               20 SAN RAMON-PC           56.87      59.21 QUAL   
       27.95    59.21                                                      
 23 DeBerry, Tyler            19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.15      59.30 QUAL   
       27.95    59.30                                                      
 24 Kleyn, Aaron              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    57.31      59.37 QUAL   
       27.85    59.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lane, Evan                20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        59.59      59.46 QUAL   
       27.81    59.46                                                      
 26 Wimer, Dan                21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       58.50      59.54 QUAL   
       26.90    59.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ong, Allen                23 CAL AQUATICS-PC        48.98Y     59.62 QUAL   
       27.76    59.62                                                      
 28 Denniston, David          24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       1:00.00      59.63 QUAL   
       27.78    59.63                                                      
 29 Solomon, Mark             19 AFOX-AZ                59.40      59.65 QUAL   
       27.85    59.65                                                      
 30 Duran, Israel             16 CAAN                   57.89      59.69 QUAL   
       28.33    59.69                                                      
 31 Morse, Ivan               20 SAN RAMON-PC           51.54Y   1:00.00 QUAL   
       28.07  1:00.00                                                      
 32 Broadbent, Dougie         17 BOULDER CITY-CA        58.44    1:00.09 QUAL   
       28.55  1:00.09                                                      
 33 Gladys, Brandon           18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         58.44    1:00.14 QUAL   
       27.63  1:00.14                                                      
 34 McVey, Peter              18 CANYONS-CA             59.85    1:00.25 QUAL   
       27.97  1:00.25                                                      
 35 Carter, Paul              45 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    57.00    1:00.40 QUAL   
       28.58  1:00.40                                                      
 36 Schmidt, Tyler            17 AQUAHAWKS-MV           52.73Y   1:00.50 QUAL   
       28.62  1:00.50                                                      
 37 Voss, Robert              20 HARLEQUIN              58.01    1:00.62 QUAL   
       28.17  1:00.62                                                      
 38 Murakami, Hidenaga        19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    57.99    1:00.63 QUAL   
       28.02  1:00.63                                                      
 38 Krautim, Duke             17 AQUAZOTS-CA          1:00.30    1:00.63 QUAL   
       28.64  1:00.63                                                      
 40 Basinger, Will            17 DUKE CITY-NM         1:02.33    1:00.67 QUAL   
       29.40  1:00.67                                                      
 41 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA          59.63    1:00.68 QUAL   
       28.22  1:00.68                                                      
 42 Price, Luke               21 HARLEQUIN              58.76    1:00.70 QUAL   
       28.48  1:00.70                                                      
 43 Buonfiglio, Nicholas      15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    59.94    1:00.77 QUAL   
       29.02  1:00.77                                                      
 44 Alcantara, Daniel         18 CAAN                   57.92    1:00.86 QUAL   
       28.18  1:00.86                                                      
 45 McCaffrey, Sean           20 MINNESOTA-MN           52.07Y   1:01.00 QUAL   
       28.87  1:01.00                                                      
 46 Anguis, Christian         21 MISSION VIEJO-CA       58.20    1:01.03 QUAL   
       27.96  1:01.03                                                      
 47 Grant, Andy               18 SAN RAMON-PC           51.85Y   1:01.08 QUAL   
       27.99  1:01.08                                                      
 48 Vogelgesang, Keith        20 SAN RAMON-PC           59.61    1:01.11 QUAL   
       28.44  1:01.11                                                      
 48 McNeill, Ryan             18 FULLERTON-CA           58.94    1:01.11 QUAL   
       29.02  1:01.11                                                      
 50 Fausel, Pat               17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR      52.40Y   1:01.30        
       28.65  1:01.30                                                      
 51 Erwin, T.K.               18 NOVAQUATICS-CA         59.83    1:01.34        
       28.22  1:01.34                                                      
 52 Long, Ross                19 BAKERSFIELD-CC         52.59Y   1:01.37        
       28.11  1:01.37                                                      
 53 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA              53.09Y   1:01.44        
       29.24  1:01.44                                                      
 54 Radford, Michael          16 AQUAZOTS-CA            53.06Y   1:01.45        
       29.07  1:01.45                                                      
 55 Weeks, William            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ       53.04Y   1:01.46        
       28.35  1:01.46                                                      
 56 Vega, Antonio             18 CAAN                   59.95    1:01.50        
       28.69  1:01.50                                                      
 57 Crowe, Matthew            18 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:00.70    1:01.59        
       29.39  1:01.59                                                      
 58 Cox, Andrew               17 BAKERSFIELD-CC         51.96Y   1:01.69        
       28.59  1:01.69                                                      
 59 Caldwell, Richard         18 FULLERTON-CA           59.48    1:01.74        
       28.79  1:01.74                                                      
 60 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA       59.93    1:01.78        
       29.25  1:01.78                                                      
 61 Dobkin, Cary              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    59.88    1:01.86        
       28.32  1:01.86                                                      
 62 Scioscia, Sam             17 SAN RAMON-PC         1:01.06    1:01.88        
       29.11  1:01.88                                                      
 63 Parmenter, Paul           19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ     59.89    1:01.97        
       28.90  1:01.97                                                      
 64 Whelan, Erik S            15 CORAL SPRINGS-FG     1:00.40    1:02.05        
       28.85  1:02.05                                                      
 65 Woodbury, Drew            17 WILDCAT-IL             50.74Y   1:02.11        
       29.25  1:02.11                                                      
 66 Simpkins, Patrick         15 CCAT-CA              1:01.87    1:02.20        
       28.57  1:02.20                                                      
 67 Bedaw, Sebastien          18 THE WOODLANDS-GU       59.08    1:02.29        
       28.84  1:02.29                                                      
 68 Graves, Paul              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA    58.01    1:02.30        
       28.66  1:02.30                                                      
 69 Grams, Robin              19 WAUKESHA-WI            51.72Y   1:02.47        
       28.92  1:02.47                                                      
 70 Marin, Jesse              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:02.72    1:02.58        
       29.10  1:02.58                                                      
 71 Harutunian, Andrew        17 PLACENTIA-CA           52.57Y   1:02.59        
       28.92  1:02.59                                                      
 72 Portela, Anthony          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:01.07    1:02.60        
       28.53  1:02.60                                                      
 73 Berry, Brian              16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:02.07    1:02.64        
       29.64  1:02.64                                                      
 74 Hansen, Erik              20 FULLERTON-CA         1:00.12    1:02.65        
       29.24  1:02.65                                                      
 75 Bleck, Aaron              17 BOULDER CITY-CA        52.53Y   1:02.73        
       29.58  1:02.73                                                      
 76 Olson, Tim                18 RIVERSIDE-CA           53.21Y   1:02.74        
       29.41  1:02.74                                                      
 77 Gargas, Brian             24 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:02.00    1:02.75        
       29.49  1:02.75                                                      
 78 Larson, Jeff              16 HILLSIDE-CA            53.15Y   1:02.93        
       29.48  1:02.93                                                      
 79 Kraetsch, Jon             15 BAKERSFIELD-CC         53.17Y   1:02.97        
       30.14  1:02.97                                                      
 80 Hetzner, Andrew           16 CIRCLE CITY-CA       1:01.53    1:02.99        
       29.95  1:02.99                                                      
 80 Trabona, Trohn            18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     1:00.72    1:02.99        
       28.74  1:02.99                                                      
 82 Tanaka, Jason             20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:00.10    1:03.15        
       28.36  1:03.15                                                      
 83 Fields, Saul              16 NORTH COAST-SI         53.21Y   1:03.39        
       29.61  1:03.39                                                      
 84 Mitsudome, Takumi         19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:00.86    1:03.60        
       29.38  1:03.60                                                      
 85 Keeney, Alex              16 LAKESIDE-KY            53.40Y   1:03.64        
       30.14  1:03.64                                                      
 86 Turner, Buddy             14 AFOX-AZ              1:01.52    1:03.75        
       29.46  1:03.75                                                      
 87 Wang, Michael             15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    54.88Y   1:03.88        
       30.29  1:03.88                                                      
 88 Dwyer, Andy               16 WAUKESHA-WI            53.67Y   1:04.01        
       30.65  1:04.01                                                      
 89 Irwin, Matt               15 SANDPIPERS-CA        1:03.49    1:04.13        
       30.47  1:04.13                                                      
 90 Clary, Tyler              14 RIVERSIDE-CA         1:03.98    1:04.21        
       29.52  1:04.21                                                      
 91 Mirkovich, Brian          21 TERRAPINS-PC           59.94    1:04.30        
       29.43  1:04.30                                                      
 92 Wood, Zack                18 TWIN CITIES-MN         51.20Y   1:04.36        
       29.53  1:04.36                                                      
 93 Tran, Frederick           16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC    53.60Y   1:04.50        
       29.44  1:04.50                                                      
 94 Rodman, Spencer           15 NORTH COAST-SI         53.30Y   1:04.83        
       30.20  1:04.83                                                      
 95 Johnson, Danny            16 AFOX-AZ                55.63Y   1:05.23        
       29.97  1:05.23                                                      
 96 Muse, Lee                 18 MISSION VIEJO-CA       54.86Y   1:05.26        
       30.73  1:05.26                                                      
 97 Mammano, Joe              20 RUTGERS-NJ           1:01.02    1:06.25        
       31.11  1:06.25                                                      
 98 King, Cody                16 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:04.77    1:06.95        
       31.57  1:06.95                                                      
 99 Blankenship, Jeremy       15 CCAT-CA                58.91Y   1:11.25        
       33.01  1:11.25                                                      
 -- Draganja, Duje            20 CAL AQUATICS-PC        55.70         DQ        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps - USA                        
   US Record:   1:54.58  2001      Michael Phelps                              
 Pool Record: P 1:58.21  1981      Craig Beardsley, Florida                    
 Meet Record: M 2:00.02  2000      Takashi Yamamoto - JPN                      
                2:16.39  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Burmester, Moss     21 HARLEQUIN            2:04.11    2:00.94 QUAL   
       26.80    57.02  1:28.43  2:00.94                                    
  2 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:05.93    2:03.83 QUAL   
       27.96    59.88  1:31.63  2:03.83                                    
  3 Livingston, Andrew  24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:05.66    2:04.51 QUAL   
       26.97    58.32  1:30.33  2:04.51                                    
  4 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:06.18    2:05.00 QUAL   
       27.90  1:00.17  1:32.75  2:05.00                                    
  5 Hamming, Mark       20 WILDCAT-IL           2:07.10    2:06.54 QUAL   
       28.18  1:00.11  1:32.53  2:06.54                                    
  6 Worthy, Steve       22 TERRAPINS-PC         2:06.74    2:07.46 QUAL   
       28.80  1:01.56  1:34.56  2:07.46                                    
  7 Duran, Israel       16 CAAN                 2:08.13    2:07.52 QUAL   
       29.09  1:00.65  1:34.13  2:07.52                                    
  8 Jensen, Matthew     18 CANYONS-CA           2:09.06    2:08.12 QUAL   
       28.22  1:00.53  1:33.71  2:08.12                                    
Consol
  9 Tolmachoff, Erik    21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:11.49    2:07.19 QUAL   
       29.06  1:02.29  1:35.10  2:07.19                                    
 10 Saez, Devin         19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:10.87    2:09.31 QUAL   
       28.94  1:01.61  1:35.37  2:09.31                                    
 11 Summers, Garth      14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:09.43    2:09.32 QUAL   
       29.09  1:01.96  1:35.48  2:09.32                                    
 12 Ringe, David        21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:09.77    2:09.40 QUAL   
       28.39  1:01.90  1:35.76  2:09.40                                    
 13 Gausman, Mike       22 TERRAPINS-PC         2:09.99    2:09.59 QUAL   
       28.69  1:02.80  1:37.68  2:09.59                                    
 14 Piccio, Carlo       21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:10.08    2:10.54 QUAL   
       29.69  1:03.22  1:36.84  2:10.54                                    
 15 Kleyn, Aaron        20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:09.49    2:11.04 QUAL   
       28.86  1:01.45  1:35.07  2:11.04                                    
 16 Lundgaard, Bret     17 DESERT STORM-CA      2:10.68    2:12.46 QUAL   
       29.05  1:02.52  1:37.01  2:12.46                                    
Bonus
 17 Mills, Matt         20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:11.62    2:06.99 QUAL   
       28.72  1:00.78  1:33.82  2:06.99                                    
 18 Dorr, John          19 UNATTACHED-PC        2:12.66    2:11.78 QUAL   
       29.24  1:02.13  1:36.43  2:11.78                                    
 19 Basinger, Will      17 DUKE CITY-NM         2:11.85    2:11.94 QUAL   
       29.81  1:03.32  1:37.49  2:11.94                                    
 20 Clark, Tyler        18 CANYONS-CA           2:12.08    2:12.26 QUAL   
       29.80  1:03.52  1:38.01  2:12.26                                    
 21 Olson, Kevin        22 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:13.40    2:14.27 QUAL   
       30.07  1:04.30  1:38.74  2:14.27                                    
 22 Vogelgesang, Keith  20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:12.76    2:15.22 QUAL   
       30.08  1:04.03  1:39.66  2:15.22                                    
 23 Krautim, Duke       17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:13.62    2:15.57 QUAL   
       30.17  1:04.46  1:40.06  2:15.57                                    
 -- Sugimoto, Hiro      20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:13.76         DQ        
       29.51  1:03.90  1:40.02                                             
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps - USA                        
   US Record:   1:54.58  2001      Michael Phelps                              
 Pool Record: P 1:58.21  1981      Craig Beardsley, Florida                    
 Meet Record: M 2:00.02  2000      Takashi Yamamoto - JPN                      
                2:16.39  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burmester, Moss           21 HARLEQUIN            1:59.36    2:04.11 QUAL   
       27.03    59.30  1:31.38  2:04.11                                    
  2 Livingston, Andrew        24 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:00.41    2:05.66 QUAL   
       27.71    59.55  1:31.99  2:05.66                                    
  3 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:05.00    2:05.93 QUAL   
              1:00.47  2:05.93                                             
  4 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:08.02    2:06.18 QUAL   
       28.51  1:00.44  1:33.68  2:06.18                                    
  5 Worthy, Steve             22 TERRAPINS-PC         2:03.15    2:06.74 QUAL   
       29.19  1:01.61  1:33.45  2:06.74                                    
  6 Hamming, Mark             20 WILDCAT-IL           2:06.14    2:07.10 QUAL   
       28.73  1:01.11  1:33.46  2:07.10                                    
  7 Sirisanont, Ratapong      26 OAKLAND-PC           2:07.24    2:07.70 QUAL   
       28.85  1:00.95  1:34.09  2:07.70                                    
  8 Duran, Israel             16 CAAN                 2:05.98    2:08.13 QUAL   
       28.79  1:00.80  1:34.15  2:08.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jensen, Matthew           18 CANYONS-CA           2:06.44    2:09.06 QUAL   
       28.46  1:00.44  1:34.13  2:09.06                                    
 10 Summers, Garth            14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:10.51    2:09.43 QUAL   
       29.22  1:02.09  1:35.14  2:09.43                                    
 11 Kleyn, Aaron              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:05.66    2:09.49 QUAL   
       28.52  1:01.56  1:34.94  2:09.49                                    
 12 Ringe, David              21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:05.12    2:09.77 QUAL   
              1:02.61  2:09.77                                             
 13 Gausman, Mike             22 TERRAPINS-PC         2:01.23    2:09.99 QUAL   
       29.39  1:02.99  1:37.64  2:09.99                                    
 14 Piccio, Carlo             21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:06.84    2:10.08 QUAL   
       30.02  1:03.07  1:36.41  2:10.08                                    
 15 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA      2:10.41    2:10.68 QUAL   
       29.25  1:03.29  1:36.70  2:10.68                                    
 16 Hewko, Adam               17 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:13.45    2:10.75 QUAL   
       28.87  1:02.35  1:36.73  2:10.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saez, Devin               19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:06.38    2:10.87 QUAL   
       29.99  1:03.01  1:36.55  2:10.87                                    
 18 Tolmachoff, Erik          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:03.96    2:11.49 QUAL   
              1:03.77  2:11.49                                             
 19 Mills, Matt               20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:03.68    2:11.62 QUAL   
       28.98  1:01.86  1:36.29  2:11.62                                    
 20 Basinger, Will            17 DUKE CITY-NM         2:13.41    2:11.85 QUAL   
       29.88  1:02.97  1:36.98  2:11.85                                    
 21 Clark, Tyler              18 CANYONS-CA           2:03.75    2:12.08 QUAL   
       29.87  1:03.74  1:37.40  2:12.08                                    
 22 Dorr, John                19 UNATTACHED-PC        2:08.99    2:12.66 QUAL   
       29.30  1:02.59  1:37.02  2:12.66                                    
 23 Vogelgesang, Keith        20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:08.01    2:12.76 QUAL   
       29.42  1:02.70  1:37.46  2:12.76                                    
 24 Olson, Kevin              22 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:08.47    2:13.40 QUAL   
       30.86  1:03.97  1:38.39  2:13.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Krautim, Duke             17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:13.15    2:13.62 QUAL   
       29.86  1:03.58  1:38.37  2:13.62                                    
 26 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:13.93    2:13.76 QUAL   
              1:03.74  2:13.76                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Spansail, Scott           16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:09.61    2:13.90 QUAL   
       30.36  1:04.12  1:38.84  2:13.90                                    
 28 Telep, Nate               15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:16.20    2:14.12 QUAL   
       30.10  1:03.38  1:38.39  2:14.12                                    
 29 Hupp, Jonathan            19 RUTGERS-NJ           2:15.06    2:14.14 QUAL   
       30.52  1:04.95  1:39.09  2:14.14                                    
 30 Broadbent, Dougie         17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:09.81    2:14.22 QUAL   
       29.98  1:03.74  1:37.96  2:14.22                                    
 31 Nolan, Brent              17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:12.30    2:14.28 QUAL   
              1:04.74  2:14.28                                             
 32 Radford, Michael          16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:09.58    2:14.49 QUAL   
       29.56  1:03.18  1:38.81  2:14.49                                    
 33 Solomon, Mark             19 AFOX-AZ              2:07.77    2:14.95 QUAL   
       29.42  1:03.11  1:38.02  2:14.95                                    
 34 Olson, Tim                18 RIVERSIDE-CA         2:16.16    2:15.32 QUAL   
       30.56  1:04.87  1:39.56  2:15.32                                    
 35 Simpkins, Patrick         15 CCAT-CA              2:12.50    2:15.55 QUAL   
       30.33  1:04.52  1:38.95  2:15.55                                    
 36 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA            2:15.10    2:15.71 QUAL   
       30.84  1:05.29  1:40.48  2:15.71                                    
 37 Hansen, Erik              20 FULLERTON-CA         2:12.00    2:15.80 QUAL   
       30.12  1:04.71  1:39.84  2:15.80                                    
 38 Scioscia, Sam             17 SAN RAMON-PC         2:10.69    2:16.07 QUAL   
       30.06  1:04.39  1:40.40  2:16.07                                    
 39 Bedaw, Sebastien          18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:08.41    2:16.19 QUAL   
       30.53  1:04.16  1:39.74  2:16.19                                    
 40 Divan, Nick               15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:58.50Y   2:16.35 QUAL   
       30.85  1:05.30  1:40.63  2:16.35                                    
 41 McNeill, Ryan             18 FULLERTON-CA         2:11.21    2:16.48        
       30.95  1:05.18  1:40.22  2:16.48                                    
 42 Burckle, Clark            15 LAKESIDE-KY          2:15.00    2:16.51        
       30.42  1:04.92  1:41.28  2:16.51                                    
 43 Price, Luke               21 HARLEQUIN            2:09.80    2:16.63        
       30.22  1:05.11  1:40.88  2:16.63                                    
 44 Gavan, Mike               20 TERRAPINS-PC         2:10.36    2:16.93        
              1:05.68  2:16.93                                             
 45 Bleck, Aaron              17 BOULDER CITY-CA      2:14.74    2:17.14        
       30.38  1:05.06  1:41.20  2:17.14                                    
 46 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA        2:13.69    2:17.18        
       29.34  1:03.35  1:39.59  2:17.18                                    
 47 Zeches, Chris             18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:11.91    2:17.20        
       30.03  1:04.82  1:40.40  2:17.20                                    
 47 Graves, Paul              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:50.89Y   2:17.20        
       31.59  1:07.06  1:41.61  2:17.20                                    
 49 Korotkin, Jason           16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:58.30Y   2:17.45        
       30.54  1:05.57  1:41.68  2:17.45                                    
 50 Mitsudome, Takumi         19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:17.75    2:17.83        
       30.63  1:04.82  1:39.80  2:17.83                                    
 51 Fausel, Pat               17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    1:53.67Y   2:18.01        
       29.99  1:04.75  1:41.37  2:18.01                                    
 52 Weeks, William            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:20.47    2:18.33        
       30.19  1:04.77  1:41.00  2:18.33                                    
 53 Keeney, Alex              16 LAKESIDE-KY          2:14.85    2:18.67        
       30.73  1:04.83  1:40.68  2:18.67                                    
 54 Callahan, Andrew          16 DYNAMO-GA            1:57.50Y   2:18.93        
       31.71  1:07.95  1:43.70  2:18.93                                    
 55 Turner, Buddy             14 AFOX-AZ              2:16.03    2:19.05        
              1:05.31  2:19.05                                             
 56 Falcioni, Ben             18 HILLSIDE-CA          2:13.62    2:19.35        
       30.97  1:05.76  1:42.57  2:19.35                                    
 57 Nissen, Troy              14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:18.65    2:19.36        
       30.91  1:05.50  1:42.57  2:19.36                                    
 58 Kraetsch, Jon             15 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:19.34    2:20.12        
       32.50  1:06.72  1:44.16  2:20.12                                    
 59 Wikholm, Paul             18 SANTA MARIA-CA       1:57.18Y   2:20.28        
       31.00  1:06.71  1:43.23  2:20.28                                    
 60 Gremban, Patrick          20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:10.43    2:20.52        
       31.35  1:06.47  1:43.74  2:20.52                                    
 61 Gargas, Brian             24 SANTA MARIA-CA       2:12.61    2:21.00        
       30.81  1:06.17  1:43.11  2:21.00                                    
 62 Parmenter, Paul           19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   1:54.40Y   2:21.56        
       30.82  1:05.87  1:43.14  2:21.56                                    
 63 Long, Ross                19 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:58.76Y   2:21.93        
       30.85  1:05.95  1:43.25  2:21.93                                    
 64 Larson, Jeff              16 HILLSIDE-CA          1:53.86Y   2:21.99        
       30.72  1:06.58  1:43.55  2:21.99                                    
 65 Vega, Antonio             18 CAAN                 2:16.73    2:22.14        
       30.30  1:05.66  1:42.57  2:22.14                                    
 66 Wang, Michael             15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:02.84Y   2:24.46        
       31.24  1:07.29  1:45.08  2:24.46                                    
 67 Caldwell, Richard         18 FULLERTON-CA         2:15.46    2:25.03        
       31.11  1:06.95  1:44.85  2:25.03                                    
 68 Mammano, Joe              20 RUTGERS-NJ           2:14.17    2:25.56        
       31.40  1:07.86  1:46.38  2:25.56                                    
 69 McVey, Peter              18 CANYONS-CA           1:57.27Y   2:26.33        
              1:08.12  1:55.02  2:26.33                                    
 70 Blankenship, Jeremy       15 CCAT-CA              2:19.84    2:30.17        
       33.10  1:11.76  1:50.68  2:30.17                                    
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:58.16  9/11/1994 Jani Sievinen - FIN                         
   US Record:   1:58.68  2002      Michael Phelps                              
 Pool Record: P 2:02.98  1992      Ron Karnaugh - MVN                          
 Meet Record: M 2:03.19  2002      Brian Johns, UBC Dolphins                   
                2:17.10  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.10
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:10.20    2:06.29 QUAL   
       28.06  1:00.09  1:36.36  2:06.29                                    
  2 Dorr, John          19 UNATTACHED-PC        2:10.32    2:09.12 QUAL   
       28.30  1:01.03  1:39.08  2:09.12                                    
  3 Hamming, Mark       20 WILDCAT-IL           2:10.93    2:10.93 QUAL   
       28.07  1:01.76  1:40.43  2:10.93                                    
  4 Vayo, Louis         17 FULLERTON-CA         2:11.30    2:11.20 QUAL   
       28.78  1:01.82  1:41.69  2:11.20                                    
  5 Jensen, Matthew     18 CANYONS-CA           2:11.24    2:11.34 QUAL   
       27.89  1:01.82  1:40.55  2:11.34                                    
  6 Voss, Robert        20 HARLEQUIN            2:12.05    2:13.50 QUAL   
       28.13  1:01.26  1:43.11  2:13.50                                    
  7 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:11.55    2:14.05 QUAL   
       28.99  1:03.23  1:43.60  2:14.05                                    
  8 Rehrman, Stephen    20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:12.21    2:14.61 QUAL   
       29.01  1:03.04  1:44.68  2:14.61                                    
Consol
  9 Jeffers, Byron      20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:12.97    2:09.40 QUAL   
       27.74  1:01.07  1:39.33  2:09.40                                    
 10 Grevers, Matt       18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:15.19    2:11.34 QUAL   
       27.82  1:00.91  1:41.01  2:11.34                                    
 11 Shevchik, Daniel    22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:12.67    2:12.18 QUAL   
       28.61  1:01.68  1:42.13  2:12.18                                    
 12 Swanson, Tony       20 WILDCAT-IL           2:15.10    2:12.55 QUAL   
       27.56  1:02.57  1:41.75  2:12.55                                    
 13 Natalizio, Jeff     21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      2:14.92    2:13.88 QUAL   
       28.62  1:02.96  1:42.47  2:13.88                                    
 14 Lundgaard, Bret     17 DESERT STORM-CA      2:12.80    2:13.90 QUAL   
       28.83  1:04.42  1:43.28  2:13.90                                    
 15 Magruder, Agustin   17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:13.25    2:13.96 QUAL   
       28.19  1:02.98  1:42.41  2:13.96                                    
 16 Zee, Michael        18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:15.09    2:15.67 QUAL   
       28.31  1:02.70  1:44.40  2:15.67                                    
Bonus
 17 Foster, John        16 UNATTACHED-CA        2:15.28    2:14.41 QUAL   
       28.93  1:02.93  1:44.18  2:14.41                                    
 18 Dwelley, John       17 TERRAPINS-PC         2:15.87    2:14.58 QUAL   
       27.76  1:02.40  1:43.42  2:14.58                                    
 19 Park, Steven        16 CANYONS-CA           2:15.39    2:15.12 QUAL   
       29.12  1:05.23  1:43.72  2:15.12                                    
 20 Krautim, Duke       17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:15.24    2:15.43 QUAL   
       29.04  1:04.12  1:44.26  2:15.43                                    
 21 Nolan, Brent        17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.00    2:17.48        
       29.75  1:05.21  1:47.09  2:17.48                                    
 22 Saez, Devin         19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.25    2:18.07        
       28.60  1:04.40  1:46.31  2:18.07                                    
 23 Kintz, Sam          18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:15.75    2:18.64        
       29.33  1:04.95  1:47.16  2:18.64                                    
 24 Tolmachoff, Erik    21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:15.61    2:22.72        
       29.33  1:08.56  1:52.33  2:22.72                                    
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   1:58.16  9/11/1994 Jani Sievinen - FIN                         
   US Record:   1:58.68  2002      Michael Phelps                              
 Pool Record: P 2:02.98  1992      Ron Karnaugh - MVN                          
 Meet Record: M 2:03.19  2002      Brian Johns, UBC Dolphins                   
                2:17.10  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sirisanont, Ratapong      26 OAKLAND-PC           2:05.12    2:08.75 QUAL   
       28.61  1:02.50  1:38.64  2:08.75                                    
  2 Urreta, Diego             22 MINNESOTA-MN         2:04.18    2:08.82 QUAL   
       27.77  1:00.69  1:38.99  2:08.82                                    
  3 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:03.20    2:10.20 QUAL   
       27.91  1:01.55  1:40.50  2:10.20                                    
  4 Dorr, John                19 UNATTACHED-PC        2:08.50    2:10.32 QUAL   
       28.43  1:01.57  1:39.80  2:10.32                                    
  5 Donaldson, Ryan           19 CLOVIS-CC            2:08.61    2:10.63 QUAL   
       28.48  1:02.62  1:40.24  2:10.63                                    
  6 Hamming, Mark             20 WILDCAT-IL           2:10.49    2:10.93 QUAL   
       27.52  1:00.45  1:39.69  2:10.93                                    
  7 Jensen, Matthew           18 CANYONS-CA           2:11.17    2:11.24 QUAL   
       28.01  1:02.02  1:39.89  2:11.24                                    
  8 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA         2:11.62    2:11.30 QUAL   
       28.05  1:01.08  1:41.27  2:11.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kervorkian, Aram          20 NORTH COAST-SI       2:08.74    2:11.32 QUAL   
       28.07  1:01.31  1:40.67  2:11.32                                    
 10 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:10.00    2:11.55 QUAL   
       28.29  1:01.85  1:42.26  2:11.55                                    
 11 Voss, Robert              20 HARLEQUIN            2:12.63    2:12.05 QUAL   
       28.35  1:00.95  1:41.85  2:12.05                                    
 12 Rehrman, Stephen          20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:06.54    2:12.21 QUAL   
       28.68  1:01.92  1:42.28  2:12.21                                    
 13 Shevchik, Daniel          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       2:08.39    2:12.67 QUAL   
       28.25  1:01.64  1:41.76  2:12.67                                    
 14 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA      2:11.21    2:12.80 QUAL   
       28.48  1:03.33  1:42.35  2:12.80                                    
 15 Jeffers, Byron            20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:09.80    2:12.97 QUAL   
       28.28  1:03.16  1:42.40  2:12.97                                    
 16 Magruder, Agustin         17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      2:12.64    2:13.25 QUAL   
       28.22  1:03.16  1:41.58  2:13.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Callahan, Andrew          16 DYNAMO-GA            2:15.13    2:13.49 QUAL   
       30.22  1:06.72  1:42.19  2:13.49                                    
 18 DeBerry, Tyler            19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:15.13    2:13.77 QUAL   
       28.81  1:05.01  1:44.67  2:13.77                                    
 19 Natalizio, Jeff           21 CAL AQUATICS-PC      2:14.00    2:14.92 QUAL   
       28.82  1:03.21  1:42.81  2:14.92                                    
 20 Zee, Michael              18 BURNSVILLE-MN        2:11.53    2:15.09 QUAL   
       28.74  1:03.49  1:43.79  2:15.09                                    
 21 Swanson, Tony             20 WILDCAT-IL           2:12.25    2:15.10 QUAL   
       27.97  1:03.49  1:42.76  2:15.10                                    
 22 Grevers, Matt             18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:13.87    2:15.19 QUAL   
       29.57  1:03.01  1:44.92  2:15.19                                    
 23 Krautim, Duke             17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:13.74    2:15.24 QUAL   
       28.87  1:04.13  1:43.82  2:15.24                                    
 24 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA        2:11.71    2:15.28 QUAL   
       28.97  1:03.79  1:44.46  2:15.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Park, Steven              16 CANYONS-CA           2:13.33    2:15.39 QUAL   
       28.88  1:05.51  1:43.76  2:15.39                                    
 26 Cargill, Kevin            16 DYNAMO-GA            1:57.10Y   2:15.52 QUAL   
       30.44  1:04.96  1:45.30  2:15.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:13.86    2:15.57 QUAL   
       29.68  1:05.52  1:45.95  2:15.57                                    
 28 Tolmachoff, Erik          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:15.81    2:15.61 QUAL   
       27.93  1:04.87  1:45.69  2:15.61                                    
 29 Kintz, Sam                18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL  2:17.02    2:15.75 QUAL   
       28.53  1:03.02  1:44.51  2:15.75                                    
 30 Fausel, Pat               17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:12.18    2:15.80 QUAL   
       28.54  1:05.08  1:44.97  2:15.80                                    
 31 Dwelley, John             17 TERRAPINS-PC         2:13.82    2:15.87 QUAL   
       28.26  1:04.03  1:44.07  2:15.87                                    
 32 Deloria, David            18 CANYONS-CA           2:10.97    2:15.90 QUAL   
       28.78  1:03.18  1:43.73  2:15.90                                    
 33 Nolan, Brent              17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:15.56    2:16.00 QUAL   
       29.89  1:04.01  1:45.20  2:16.00                                    
 34 Larson, Jeff              16 HILLSIDE-CA          1:56.10Y   2:16.19 QUAL   
       29.36  1:05.18  1:46.08  2:16.19                                    
 35 Saez, Devin               19 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:14.82    2:16.25 QUAL   
       28.20  1:03.66  1:45.64  2:16.25                                    
 36 Buonfiglio, Nicholas      15 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:14.63    2:16.39 QUAL   
       28.90  1:04.28  1:45.19  2:16.39                                    
 37 Hard, James               16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     2:15.88    2:16.79 QUAL   
       29.15  1:07.10  1:46.02  2:16.79                                    
 38 Leelachati, Dan           18 FULLERTON-CA         2:15.95    2:16.93 QUAL   
       30.04  1:07.85  1:45.83  2:16.93                                    
 39 Tourtellotte, Joel        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:56.68Y   2:16.94 QUAL   
       29.47  1:04.99  1:45.61  2:16.94                                    
 40 Parmenter, Paul           19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:14.72    2:16.98 QUAL   
       29.14  1:04.78  1:44.70  2:16.98                                    
 41 Levinger, Alex            16 DYNAMO-GA            2:16.09    2:17.38        
       30.04  1:05.83  1:46.14  2:17.38                                    
 42 Stevens, Nathaniel        20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:14.56    2:17.46        
       28.40  1:06.31  1:44.18  2:17.46                                    
 43 Sugimoto, Hiro            20 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.81    2:17.65        
       28.72  1:04.26  1:46.45  2:17.65                                    
 44 Baier, William            16 CCAT-CA              2:16.69    2:17.69        
       29.38  1:04.88  1:46.55  2:17.69                                    
 45 Chin, Grant               17 ROSE BOWL-CA         2:16.86    2:17.72        
       29.95  1:07.14  1:46.31  2:17.72                                    
 46 Klawer, Kent              17 CANYONS-CA           2:15.55    2:17.75        
       30.26  1:05.48  1:45.65  2:17.75                                    
 47 Proffitt, Jordan          21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:48.21Y   2:17.95        
       29.17  1:04.61  1:46.24  2:17.95                                    
 48 Scoggan, Byron            14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       2:17.06    2:17.96        
       30.13  1:06.46  1:46.12  2:17.96                                    
 49 Schmidt, Matt             16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  2:15.51    2:18.04        
       31.07  1:09.24  1:46.86  2:18.04                                    
 50 Boyle, Sean               16 UNATTACHED-CA        1:58.99Y   2:18.09        
       28.26  1:04.09  1:46.44  2:18.09                                    
 51 Cheung-Lau, Cedric        16 CLAREMONT-CA         1:58.60Y   2:18.12        
       29.96  1:06.17  1:47.48  2:18.12                                    
 52 Staak, Ryan               18 DYNAMO-GA            2:11.98    2:18.14        
       30.29  1:05.47  1:47.20  2:18.14                                    
 53 Falcioni, Ben             18 HILLSIDE-CA          2:14.50    2:18.17        
       29.82  1:04.56  1:45.74  2:18.17                                    
 54 Irwin, Matt               15 SANDPIPERS-CA        2:18.21    2:18.38        
       30.07  1:05.89  1:47.45  2:18.38                                    
 55 Nissen, Troy              14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:58.19Y   2:18.42        
       29.81  1:07.13  1:46.03  2:18.42                                    
 56 McClure, Justin           19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       2:12.26    2:18.46        
       29.54  1:04.40  1:46.39  2:18.46                                    
 57 Harper, Tim               20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:15.80    2:18.54        
       29.90  1:06.06  1:46.57  2:18.54                                    
 58 Molnar, David             20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    1:59.22Y   2:18.58        
       29.50  1:04.77  1:46.80  2:18.58                                    
 59 Eden, Tony                17 AFOX-AZ              2:18.91    2:18.74        
       29.74  1:06.33  1:48.22  2:18.74                                    
 60 Clark, Tyler              18 CANYONS-CA           2:12.12    2:18.77        
       29.13  1:04.26  1:45.88  2:18.77                                    
 61 Viglione, Matt            16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    2:17.06    2:18.79        
       30.23  1:07.04  1:46.01  2:18.79                                    
 62 Zaich, Paul               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:19.59    2:19.08        
       30.26  1:07.84  1:46.26  2:19.08                                    
 63 Mammano, Joe              20 RUTGERS-NJ           2:17.85    2:19.17        
       30.39  1:06.77  1:48.55  2:19.17                                    
 64 Eid, Soliman              17 AQUAZOTS-CA          2:17.05    2:19.19        
       30.42  1:04.99  1:46.96  2:19.19                                    
 65 Ware, Adam                23 SWIM PASADENA-CA     1:53.70Y   2:19.27        
       30.23  1:08.99  1:46.58  2:19.27                                    
 66 Vogelgesang, Keith        20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:13.02    2:19.35        
       28.84  1:04.37  1:47.06  2:19.35                                    
 67 Heinz, Jeff               18 FULLERTON-CA         2:15.80    2:19.46        
       29.22  1:07.00  1:48.21  2:19.46                                    
 68 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA            1:55.55Y   2:19.55        
       30.11  1:06.97  1:49.82  2:19.55                                    
 69 Mahoney, Sean             14 TERRAPINS-PC         2:15.21    2:19.61        
       30.22  1:07.77  1:46.48  2:19.61                                    
 70 Divan, Nick               15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.65    2:19.78        
       30.73  1:06.54  1:47.65  2:19.78                                    
 71 Hurst, Grant              18 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:25.38    2:20.08        
       29.64  1:06.35  1:48.27  2:20.08                                    
 72 Burckle, Clark            15 LAKESIDE-KY          1:59.24Y   2:20.45        
       30.46  1:07.00  1:48.21  2:20.45                                    
 73 Weeks, William            17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:58.00Y   2:20.48        
       29.47  1:08.79  1:47.43  2:20.48                                    
 74 Hetzner, Andrew           16 CIRCLE CITY-CA       2:21.24    2:20.61        
       30.47  1:06.24  1:49.92  2:20.61                                    
 75 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:16.62    2:21.05        
       30.62  1:06.55  1:49.00  2:21.05                                    
 76 Gavan, Mike               20 TERRAPINS-PC         1:58.84Y   2:21.09        
       29.72  1:06.81  1:48.60  2:21.09                                    
 77 Graves, Paul              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  1:54.19Y   2:21.38        
       29.90  1:06.72  1:48.83  2:21.38                                    
 78 Carter, Brian             17 UNATTACHED-CC        2:24.29    2:21.58        
       31.17  1:07.40  1:50.72  2:21.58                                    
 79 Gremban, Patrick          20 SAN RAMON-PC         2:14.54    2:21.70        
       30.72  1:07.50  1:49.46  2:21.70                                    
 80 Farrell, Ryan             17 OCEANSIDE-SI         2:02.88Y   2:21.73        
       30.09  1:06.42  1:49.97  2:21.73                                    
 81 Miller, Frazier           15 LAKESIDE-KY          1:58.82Y   2:21.92        
       29.86  1:06.01  1:48.37  2:21.92                                    
 82 Portela, Anthony          15 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:59.49Y   2:22.15        
       29.77  1:06.85  1:49.73  2:22.15                                    
 83 Gannon, Matt              15 CANYONS-CA           2:21.64    2:22.27        
       30.80  1:08.36  1:50.05  2:22.27                                    
 84 Klein, Andrew             16 DYNAMO-GA            2:19.90    2:22.31        
       32.10  1:09.69  1:50.60  2:22.31                                    
 85 Piccio, Carlo             21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     2:12.55    2:22.40        
       30.13  1:05.86  1:49.54  2:22.40                                    
 86 Marin, Jesse              17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       1:57.54Y   2:22.55        
       30.26  1:06.96  1:49.01  2:22.55                                    
 87 Buchanan, Brian           17 ARDEN HILLS-SN       1:59.18Y   2:22.80        
       31.00  1:06.58  1:51.71  2:22.80                                    
 88 Knoff, Kyle               18 FULLERTON-CA         2:00.04Y   2:23.58        
       31.33  1:12.69  1:52.31  2:23.58                                    
 89 Keeney, Alex              16 LAKESIDE-KY          2:20.00    2:23.67        
       29.45  1:07.39  1:49.16  2:23.67                                    
 90 Morales, Adam             15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI      2:02.86Y   2:23.72        
       31.07  1:06.98  1:50.17  2:23.72                                    
 91 Muse, Lee                 18 MISSION VIEJO-CA     1:58.30Y   2:23.86        
       30.93  1:09.58  1:51.43  2:23.86                                    
 92 Fields, Saul              16 NORTH COAST-SI       2:00.61Y   2:24.08        
       29.75  1:09.05  1:52.29  2:24.08                                    
 93 Criste, John              14 CANYONS-CA           2:22.15    2:24.43        
       31.94  1:10.84  1:50.73  2:24.43                                    
 94 Kittilstad, Jake          15 WAUKESHA-WI          2:05.61Y   2:24.82        
       31.70  1:09.23  1:54.49  2:24.82                                    
 95 Bodell, Jason             19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   2:24.82    2:24.88        
       32.43  1:09.76  1:52.94  2:24.88                                    
 96 Hammond, Matthew          17 AFOX-AZ              1:58.48Y   2:24.93        
       31.60  1:10.69  1:52.13  2:24.93                                    
 97 Delaney, Evan             20 DYNAMO-GA            1:54.43Y   2:24.97        
       30.38  1:08.01  1:50.43  2:24.97                                    
 98 Miller, Andy              15 DYNAMO-GA            1:59.81Y   2:25.39        
       31.47  1:09.74  1:51.33  2:25.39                                    
 99 Caldwell, Richard         18 FULLERTON-CA         2:16.16    2:25.51        
       30.81  1:11.05  1:51.01  2:25.51                                    
100 Beckman, Adam             16 UNATTACHED-CC        1:56.19Y   2:25.53        
       30.32  1:07.67  1:50.73  2:25.53                                    
101 Cox, Andrew               17 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:02.03Y   2:25.93        
       29.68  1:11.26  1:53.57  2:25.93                                    
102 Nilsson, Blake            16 CCAT-CA              2:23.52    2:26.26        
       32.66  1:13.14  1:52.71  2:26.26                                    
103 Arreguin, Josh            15 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     2:32.20    2:26.37        
       32.88  1:11.36  1:54.39  2:26.37                                    
104 Mahar, Tim                19 REDLANDS-CA          1:57.05Y   2:27.43        
       31.17  1:09.45  1:53.78  2:27.43                                    
105 Long, Ross                19 BAKERSFIELD-CC       1:58.86Y   2:28.00        
       30.48  1:10.41  1:54.77  2:28.00                                    
106 Whittington, Joe          16 BAKERSFIELD-CC       2:09.98Y   2:28.72        
       30.88  1:08.78  1:55.99  2:28.72                                    
107 Woodbury, Drew            17 WILDCAT-IL           2:01.25Y   2:30.44        
       30.39  1:11.23  1:56.52  2:30.44                                    
 -- Schmidt, Tyler            17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         1:59.42Y        DQ        
       29.19  1:05.68  1:49.85                                             
 -- Palmer, Ben               22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA   2:21.89         DQ        
       31.28  1:10.80  1:50.13                                             
 -- Lee, Jeff                 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  2:12.00         DQ        
       28.02  1:03.92  1:47.38                                             
 -- Davis, Geof               17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     1:59.92Y        DQ        
       31.88  1:09.82  1:50.38                                             
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   4:10.73  2003      Michael Phelps - NBAC                       
   US Record:   4:10.73  2003      Michael Phelps                              
 Pool Record: P 4:20.06  2000      Susumu Tabuchi - JPN                        
 Meet Record: M 4:20.06  2000      Susumu Tabuchi - JPN                        
                4:51.84  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:51.84
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Mellouli, Ous       19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:33.70    4:30.86 QUAL   
       28.21  1:00.77  1:36.79  2:11.57  2:49.71  3:28.71  4:00.28  4:30.86
  2 Carvin, Chad        29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:39.50    4:31.75 QUAL   
       28.31  1:00.74  1:35.93  2:10.60  2:50.93  3:32.03  4:02.51  4:31.75
  3 Mortimer, Justin    21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:37.17    4:32.40 QUAL   
       29.77  1:02.47  2:53.67  3:33.32  4:03.60  4:32.40                  
  4 Urreta, Diego       22 MINNESOTA-MN         4:36.00    4:33.76 QUAL   
       29.74  1:03.21  1:37.88  2:12.16  2:52.13  3:32.72  4:03.83  4:33.76
  5 Vayo, Louis         17 FULLERTON-CA         4:37.18    4:34.68 QUAL   
       29.72  1:04.04  1:38.30  2:11.08  2:51.83  3:33.52  4:05.13  4:34.68
  6 Shevchik, Daniel    22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:37.88    4:36.34 QUAL   
       28.89  1:01.56  1:35.92  2:09.80  2:50.77  3:32.28  4:04.94  4:36.34
  7 Jensen, Matthew     18 CANYONS-CA           4:35.92    4:36.90 QUAL   
       28.17    59.99  1:36.33  2:11.12  2:50.54  3:31.49  4:04.74  4:36.90
  8 Fahey, Paul         19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:38.33    4:40.14 QUAL   
       29.33  1:02.20  1:38.45  2:14.58  2:53.95  3:35.03  4:07.94  4:40.14
Consol
  9 Donaldson, Ryan     19 CLOVIS-CC            4:39.82    4:37.22 QUAL   
       29.53  1:02.99  1:39.17  2:14.85  2:54.27  3:33.90  4:06.05  4:37.22
 10 Magruder, Agustin   17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      4:40.55    4:40.99 QUAL   
       29.24  1:02.59  1:38.40  2:13.43  2:53.57  3:34.13  4:08.23  4:40.99
 11 Piccio, Carlo       21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:39.95    4:41.27 QUAL   
       30.20  1:04.11  1:40.17  2:15.48  2:55.83  3:36.32  4:09.39  4:41.27
 12 Callahan, Andrew    16 DYNAMO-GA            4:41.22    4:41.48 QUAL   
       31.52  1:06.89  1:45.14  2:22.18  2:59.40  3:37.04  4:10.27  4:41.48
 13 Dorr, John          19 UNATTACHED-PC        4:41.08    4:41.51 QUAL   
       29.99  1:03.57  1:41.27  2:17.91  2:58.01  3:38.86  4:10.57  4:41.51
 14 Foster, John        16 UNATTACHED-CA        4:45.01    4:42.42 QUAL   
       29.69  1:04.85  1:40.90  2:16.44  2:57.94  3:39.92  4:12.10  4:42.42
 15 Lundgaard, Bret     17 DESERT STORM-CA      4:44.48    4:44.78 QUAL   
       29.77  1:03.71  1:41.10  2:17.21  2:58.33  3:39.96  4:13.48  4:44.78
 16 Scoggan, Byron      14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:42.62    4:44.81 QUAL   
       30.60  1:05.76  1:43.21  2:20.07  2:59.80  3:40.39  4:13.16  4:44.81
Bonus
 17 Kervorkian, Aram    20 NORTH COAST-SI       4:45.38    4:34.97 QUAL   
       28.44  1:01.26  1:37.27  2:12.24  2:52.74  3:33.49  4:05.18  4:34.97
 18 Cargill, Kevin      16 DYNAMO-GA            4:46.37    4:40.49 QUAL   
       30.72  1:05.66  1:41.14  2:15.88  2:56.18  3:37.13  4:09.63  4:40.49
 19 Krautim, Duke       17 AQUAZOTS-CA          4:47.69    4:43.53 QUAL   
       29.41  1:03.25  1:40.46  2:17.33  2:57.49  3:39.34  4:12.08  4:43.53
 20 Staak, Ryan         18 DYNAMO-GA            4:47.07    4:46.19 QUAL   
       30.65  1:04.59  1:40.66  2:15.52  2:58.40  3:41.19  4:14.26  4:46.19
 21 Fausel, Pat         17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:47.04    4:48.42 QUAL   
       30.97  1:05.26  1:43.15  2:19.97  3:01.79  3:43.75  4:17.05  4:48.42
 22 Hupp, Jonathan      19 RUTGERS-NJ           4:47.50    4:50.66 QUAL   
       31.58  1:07.07  1:45.58  2:23.76  3:04.64  3:44.91  4:18.36  4:50.66
 23 Telep, Nate         15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:46.30    4:53.62        
       30.03  1:04.57  1:42.16  2:19.72  3:02.64  3:47.08  4:20.23  4:53.62
 24 Mammano, Joe        20 RUTGERS-NJ           4:47.29    4:56.70        
       31.70  1:06.91  1:45.49  2:22.74  3:06.03  3:49.81  4:23.99  4:56.70
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record:   4:10.73  2003      Michael Phelps - NBAC                       
   US Record:   4:10.73  2003      Michael Phelps                              
 Pool Record: P 4:20.06  2000      Susumu Tabuchi - JPN                        
 Meet Record: M 4:20.06  2000      Susumu Tabuchi - JPN                        
                4:51.84  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:51.84
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellouli, Ous             19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:22.06    4:33.70 QUAL   
       29.13  1:02.52  1:39.38  2:14.43  2:51.51  3:29.91  4:03.23  4:33.70
  2 Sirisanont, Ratapong      26 OAKLAND-PC           4:31.43    4:33.83 QUAL   
       30.82  1:04.50  1:40.74  2:15.62  2:53.85  3:31.49  4:03.88  4:33.83
  3 Jensen, Matthew           18 CANYONS-CA           4:34.90    4:35.92 QUAL   
       28.81  1:01.71  1:37.87  2:12.83  2:51.28  3:31.97  4:04.61  4:35.92
  4 Urreta, Diego             22 MINNESOTA-MN         4:29.97    4:36.00 QUAL   
       29.32  1:03.26  1:37.82  2:12.32  2:51.87  3:32.13  4:04.56  4:36.00
  5 Mortimer, Justin          21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:36.25    4:37.17 QUAL   
       30.64  1:04.80  1:41.95  2:17.55  2:57.46  3:37.39  4:07.67  4:37.17
  6 Vayo, Louis               17 FULLERTON-CA         4:34.42    4:37.18 QUAL   
       30.25  1:04.96  1:39.69  2:13.26  2:53.81  3:35.21  4:07.25  4:37.18
  7 Shevchik, Daniel          22 NOVAQUATICS-CA       4:33.49    4:37.88 QUAL   
       29.41  1:02.66  1:37.80  2:12.10  2:52.98  3:34.72  4:07.35  4:37.88
  8 Fahey, Paul               19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:29.06    4:38.33 QUAL   
       28.86  1:01.95  1:38.95  2:14.87  2:54.47  3:34.24  4:07.66  4:38.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carvin, Chad              29 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:30.00    4:39.50 QUAL   
       29.73  1:03.14  1:39.33  2:15.08  2:55.91  3:37.73  4:09.13  4:39.50
 10 Donaldson, Ryan           19 CLOVIS-CC            4:35.75    4:39.82 QUAL   
       29.91  1:04.02  1:40.80  2:16.65  2:55.95  3:36.01  4:08.67  4:39.82
 11 Piccio, Carlo             21 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:30.17    4:39.95 QUAL   
       30.02  1:03.51  1:39.95  2:15.23  2:55.12  3:35.73  4:08.01  4:39.95
 12 Magruder, Agustin         17 TIGER SHARKS-CO      4:38.11    4:40.55 QUAL   
       30.02  1:04.02  1:40.99  2:16.44  2:56.02  3:35.06  4:07.75  4:40.55
 13 Dorr, John                19 UNATTACHED-PC        4:30.47    4:41.08 QUAL   
       29.02  1:02.36  1:38.17  2:15.04  2:55.03  3:37.14  4:09.76  4:41.08
 14 Callahan, Andrew          16 DYNAMO-GA            4:35.55    4:41.22 QUAL   
       31.27  1:05.84  1:43.61  2:20.88  2:58.25  3:36.17  4:09.62  4:41.22
 15 Scoggan, Byron            14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:05.66Y   4:42.62 QUAL   
       30.99  1:06.00  1:43.66  2:20.01  2:58.69  3:38.21  4:10.96  4:42.62
 16 Lundgaard, Bret           17 DESERT STORM-CA      4:41.83    4:44.48 QUAL   
       29.72  1:03.85  1:41.15  2:16.81  2:57.48  3:38.56  4:12.06  4:44.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foster, John              16 UNATTACHED-CA        3:58.14Y   4:45.01 QUAL   
       30.21  1:05.32  1:42.20  2:18.26  3:00.01  3:41.38  4:13.70  4:45.01
 18 Kervorkian, Aram          20 NORTH COAST-SI       4:31.64    4:45.38 QUAL   
       30.24  1:04.63  1:42.07  2:17.99  2:58.51  3:39.37  4:12.97  4:45.38
 19 Telep, Nate               15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:51.41    4:46.30 QUAL   
       30.04  1:03.74  1:40.23  2:16.67  2:58.08  3:40.77  4:14.06  4:46.30
 20 Cargill, Kevin            16 DYNAMO-GA            4:44.26    4:46.37 QUAL   
       31.47  1:07.63  1:44.50  2:19.51  3:00.38  3:42.07  4:14.51  4:46.37
 21 Fausel, Pat               17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:44.51    4:47.04 QUAL   
       30.70  1:05.51  1:43.43  2:21.02  3:01.65  3:43.14  4:15.49  4:47.04
 22 Staak, Ryan               18 DYNAMO-GA            4:45.82    4:47.07 QUAL   
       31.29  1:06.76  1:43.35  2:17.87  3:01.13  3:43.93  4:16.40  4:47.07
 23 Mammano, Joe              20 RUTGERS-NJ           4:46.51    4:47.29 QUAL   
       30.78  1:05.81  1:43.92  2:19.83  3:01.60  3:44.60  4:16.79  4:47.29
 24 Hupp, Jonathan            19 RUTGERS-NJ           4:43.50    4:47.50 QUAL   
       31.25  1:07.30  1:45.67  2:23.27  3:03.15  3:42.97  4:15.78  4:47.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Krautim, Duke             17 AQUAZOTS-CA          4:44.95    4:47.69 QUAL   
       30.23  1:05.10  1:43.29  2:21.91  3:02.53  3:44.06  4:17.08  4:47.69
 26 Nolan, Brent              17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:41.00    4:48.11 QUAL   
       30.96  1:06.58  1:43.96  2:19.23  3:02.42  3:44.48  4:16.59  4:48.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ewald, Chris              17 DYNAMO-GA            4:05.17Y   4:48.37 QUAL   
       30.88  1:05.39  1:42.91  2:20.20  3:03.86  3:47.70  4:18.89  4:48.37
 28 Leelachati, Dan           18 FULLERTON-CA         4:39.73    4:48.64 QUAL   
       31.41  1:07.30  1:46.93  2:24.96  3:04.59  3:44.12  4:17.51  4:48.64
 29 Burckle, Clark            15 LAKESIDE-KY          4:49.78    4:49.04 QUAL   
       31.18  1:06.49  1:44.70  2:21.93  3:02.61  3:44.14  4:17.19  4:49.04
 30 Divan, Nick               15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:48.05    4:51.10 QUAL   
       31.52  1:07.23  1:44.81  2:21.41  3:03.43  3:45.91  4:18.89  4:51.10
 31 Moulder, David            19 MINNESOTA-MN         4:40.73    4:51.11 QUAL   
       30.89  1:05.94  1:45.23  2:24.25  3:04.79  3:46.00  4:19.24  4:51.11
 32 Levinger, Alex            16 DYNAMO-GA            4:48.98    4:51.59 QUAL   
       31.80  1:06.60  1:44.97  2:21.70  3:02.82  3:45.41  4:18.83  4:51.59
 33 Falcioni, Ben             18 HILLSIDE-CA          4:43.42    4:52.10        
       31.16  1:06.21  1:42.79  2:19.55  3:01.89  3:44.90  4:18.61  4:52.10
 34 Chin, Grant               17 ROSE BOWL-CA         4:10.94Y   4:52.50        
       31.89  1:07.54  1:45.90  2:23.64  3:04.47  3:46.17  4:19.71  4:52.50
 35 Schmidt, Matt             16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC  4:49.43    4:52.87        
       31.35  1:06.82  1:46.93  2:26.11  3:05.73  3:46.55  4:21.27  4:52.87
 35 Zaich, Paul               16 AQUAZOTS-CA          4:14.99Y   4:52.87        
       32.21  1:08.34  1:47.97  2:25.83  3:04.71  3:44.56  4:19.33  4:52.87
 37 Irwin, Matt               15 SANDPIPERS-CA        4:14.10Y   4:53.10        
       30.49  1:05.25  1:42.09  2:18.10  3:02.02  3:45.50  4:19.58  4:53.10
 38 Larson, Jeff              16 HILLSIDE-CA          4:45.41    4:53.16        
       30.19  1:05.51  1:43.84  2:22.18  3:03.32  3:46.17  4:19.41  4:53.16
 39 Graves, Paul              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:00.68Y   4:53.26        
       31.29  1:07.06  1:43.77  2:20.04  3:03.14  3:46.81  4:20.50  4:53.26
 40 Clark, Tyler              18 CANYONS-CA           4:39.24    4:53.28        
       29.71  1:03.53  1:42.05  2:19.50  3:02.38  3:45.61  4:20.08  4:53.28
 41 Molnar, David             20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH    4:03.67Y   4:53.85        
       31.68  1:07.20  1:44.74  2:21.34  3:04.48  3:48.17  4:21.55  4:53.85
 42 Hard, James               16 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:39.59    4:54.18        
       29.98  1:03.88  1:44.65  2:25.21  3:05.95  3:48.90  4:21.85  4:54.18
 43 Baier, William            16 CCAT-CA              4:15.11Y   4:54.66        
       32.61  1:07.95  1:45.71  2:23.05  3:05.41  3:48.04  4:22.24  4:54.66
 44 Summers, Garth            14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:42.52S   4:54.75        
       29.80  1:03.97  1:42.90  2:20.70  3:04.23  3:48.09  4:22.18  4:54.75
 45 Harper, Tim               20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:47.76    4:54.76        
       30.73  1:06.84  1:46.14  2:24.80  3:05.68  3:47.97  4:22.16  4:54.76
 46 Pierson, Brandon          15 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:11.64Y   4:56.22        
       31.32  1:08.36  1:46.77  2:24.20  3:07.54  3:50.66  4:24.00  4:56.22
 46 Tourtellotte, Joel        17 CONEJO SIMI-CA       4:09.20Y   4:56.22        
       31.69  1:07.40  1:46.15  2:24.14  3:06.45  3:49.68  4:23.55  4:56.22
 48 Hernandez, Paul           18 SOUTH BAY-SI         4:16.97Y   4:56.36        
       33.19  1:11.82  1:51.44  2:29.26  3:07.59  3:47.04  4:22.50  4:56.36
 49 Dwelley, John             17 TERRAPINS-PC         4:14.01Y   4:56.40        
       29.98  1:05.69  1:45.90  2:24.48  3:06.97  3:49.66  4:24.40  4:56.40
 50 Mahoney, Sean             14 TERRAPINS-PC         4:43.05    4:56.84        
       31.23  1:08.38  1:47.43  2:25.38  3:05.52  3:46.14  4:21.28  4:56.84
 51 Bedaw, Sebastien          18 THE WOODLANDS-GU     4:47.00    4:56.96        
       29.98  1:04.36  1:42.88  2:20.31  3:04.64  3:49.06  4:23.19  4:56.96
 52 Parmenter, Paul           19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:06.35Y   4:57.06        
       30.33  1:05.07  1:43.98  2:21.40  3:03.41  3:47.33  4:22.36  4:57.06
 53 Gremban, Patrick          20 SAN RAMON-PC         4:38.13    4:57.22        
       31.06  1:07.33  1:46.12  2:24.06  3:07.21  3:50.76  4:24.43  4:57.22
 54 Olson, Tim                18 RIVERSIDE-CA         4:12.34Y   4:57.26        
       30.96  1:06.07  1:47.24  2:27.20  3:09.70  3:53.17  4:25.89  4:57.26
 55 Olson, Kevin              22 RIVERSIDE-CA         4:38.64    4:57.34        
       30.77  1:04.82  1:42.74  2:20.54  3:04.26  3:48.55  4:22.90  4:57.34
 56 Coble, Chris              20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  4:50.27    4:58.89        
       31.65  1:06.70  1:47.11  2:26.10  3:09.01  3:52.39  4:26.26  4:58.89
 57 McClure, Justin           19 CONEJO SIMI-CA       4:40.30    4:59.34        
       31.19  1:08.05  1:45.98  2:22.80  3:06.93  3:51.95  4:25.36  4:59.34
 58 Klawer, Kent              17 CANYONS-CA           4:44.75    4:59.39        
       31.52  1:10.07  1:48.22  2:25.13  3:07.70  3:51.31  4:26.07  4:59.39
 59 Knoff, Kyle               18 FULLERTON-CA         4:14.74Y   4:59.45        
       31.93  1:08.42  1:51.01  2:30.85  3:10.53  3:51.03  4:25.93  4:59.45
 60 Bleck, Aaron              17 BOULDER CITY-CA      4:27.45Y   5:01.21        
       30.67  1:05.53  1:43.91  2:21.36  3:06.66  3:51.65  4:26.73  5:01.21
 61 Viglione, Matt            16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR    4:40.71S   5:01.51        
       32.70  1:10.57  1:51.40  2:31.01  3:08.90  3:49.29  4:26.60  5:01.51
 62 Brunfeldt, Alex           17 AQUAHAWKS-MV         4:16.23Y   5:01.65        
       32.87  1:09.65  1:48.05  2:25.07  3:09.89  3:54.33  4:28.81  5:01.65
 63 Davis, Geof               17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ     4:13.54Y   5:03.06        
       32.32  1:09.92  1:50.42  2:30.14  3:11.71  3:54.79  4:29.33  5:03.06
 64 Gavan, Mike               20 TERRAPINS-PC         4:47.09    5:03.31        
       31.21  1:07.08  1:46.51  2:25.72  3:10.05  3:55.17  4:29.17  5:03.31
 65 Miller, Andy              15 DYNAMO-GA            4:12.49Y   5:03.36        
       31.88  1:08.94  1:48.24  2:27.44  3:09.73  3:53.37  4:28.55  5:03.36
 66 Fields, Saul              16 NORTH COAST-SI       4:19.61Y   5:03.51        
       31.70  1:08.44  1:49.41  2:27.72  3:11.79  3:55.79  4:30.41  5:03.51
 67 Divan, Paul               17 MISSION VIEJO-CA     4:50.20    5:04.28        
       32.29  1:09.64  1:50.62  2:30.19  3:12.34  3:54.32  4:30.39  5:04.28
 68 Keeney, Alex              16 LAKESIDE-KY          5:01.79    5:04.90        
       31.33  1:06.55  1:46.74  2:26.85  3:09.94  3:55.33  4:31.07  5:04.90
 69 Klein, Andrew             16 DYNAMO-GA            4:17.01Y   5:05.38        
       34.07  1:13.44  1:53.17  2:31.88  3:14.12  3:57.18  4:32.26  5:05.38
 70 DeMenno, Damien           19 DUKE CITY-NM         5:02.37    5:05.77        
       30.98  1:08.77  1:48.51  2:28.42  3:13.25  4:00.55  4:34.53  5:05.77
 71 McCamish, Tim             17 BOULDER CITY-CA      4:43.38    5:06.58        
       30.73  1:06.14  1:45.47  2:24.45  3:07.80  3:52.95  4:30.19  5:06.58
 72 Nissen, Troy              14 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:15.55Y   5:06.82        
       32.00  1:09.34  1:49.00  2:28.52  3:09.50  3:52.85  4:30.58  5:06.82
 73 Bodell, Jason             19 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ   4:59.50    5:08.60        
       32.33  1:10.99  1:50.97  2:31.38  3:15.59  4:00.42  4:35.33  5:08.60
 74 Drom, Ryan                16 SANTA MARIA-CA       5:05.49    5:08.90        
       34.36  1:13.19  1:54.60  2:34.68  3:18.67  4:03.30  4:36.57  5:08.90
 75 Hammond, Matthew          17 AFOX-AZ              4:48.72    5:09.43        
       33.37  1:14.12  1:55.75  2:35.93  3:17.49  4:00.23  4:35.09  5:09.43
 76 Long, Ross                19 BAKERSFIELD-CC       4:35.36Y   5:24.22        
       33.06  1:12.86  1:56.58  2:41.19  3:27.66  4:13.66  4:49.29  5:24.22
 77 Beckman, Adam             16 UNATTACHED-CC        4:09.54Y   5:25.23        
       33.23  1:14.11  1:55.27  2:37.57  3:24.39  4:12.04  4:49.02  5:25.23
 -- Korotkin, Jason           16 ARDEN HILLS-SN       4:11.53Y        DQ        
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record:   3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team                      
   US Record:   3:13.86  2000      USA Olympic Team                            
 Pool Record: P 3:25.11  2000      Irvine NOVA                                 
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2000      Irvine NOVA                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'A'       3:28.00    3:27.17        
     1) Rojas, Luis 23                  2) Ferns, Lyndon 19               
     3) Jeffers, Byron 20               4) Neethling, Ryk 25              
       25.48    52.61  1:16.84  1:44.01  2:09.37  2:36.79  3:00.59  3:27.17
  2 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'A'                  3:20.00    3:34.37        
     1) Tucker, Scott 28                2) Peirsol, Aaron 19              
     3) Anderson, Luke 21               4) Lezak, Jason 27                
       25.39    52.53  1:18.12  1:45.37  2:10.55  2:39.03  3:04.98  3:34.37
  3 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'A'             3:28.76    3:34.75        
     1) Florczyk, Piotr 25              2) Carvin, Chad 29                
     3) Anguis, Christian 21            4) Mortimer, Justin 21            
       26.04    53.50  1:18.81  1:46.93  2:12.77  2:41.00  3:06.94  3:34.75
  4 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'B'                  3:32.00    3:37.01        
     1) Novak, Joe 26                   2) Phalan, Jim 27                 
     3) Delgado, Felipe 29              4) Stephens, Jammal 22            
       25.92    54.36  1:20.26  1:49.03  2:14.36  2:43.23  3:08.42  3:37.01
  5 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL  'A'                3:34.72    3:37.85        
     1) Kautz, Teddy 17                 2) Kintz, Sam 18                  
     3) Inacker, Steve 17               4) Grevers, Matt 18               
       27.33    55.94  1:21.61  1:49.14  2:15.67  2:45.26  3:10.55  3:37.85
  6 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'                    3:34.00    3:39.44        
     1) Warkentin, Mark 23              2) Dobkin, Cary 20                
     3) Lee, Jeff 22                    4) Ringe, David 21                
       26.35    54.22  1:19.69  1:47.47  2:13.72  2:43.20  3:09.34  3:39.44
  7 WILDCAT AQUATICS-IL  'A'                    3:33.33    3:40.00        
     1) Hamming, Mark 20                2) Wever, Matt 19                 
     3) Woodbury, Drew 17               4) Swanson, Tony 20               
       26.48    54.85  1:20.57  1:49.42  2:16.33  2:46.29  3:11.77  3:40.00
  8 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'B'       3:42.00    3:40.01        
     1) Wimer, Dan 21                   2) DeBerry, Tyler 19              
     3) Amano, Kosuke 18                4) Stevens, Nathaniel 20          
       26.69    55.49  1:21.60  1:49.49  2:16.39  2:44.94  3:11.41  3:40.01
  9 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'C'                  3:38.00    3:42.72        
     1) Lean, Ryan 19                   2) Shevchik, Daniel 22            
     3) Baer, Scott 20                  4) Azevedo, Lucas 17              
       26.96    55.56  1:21.72  1:51.01  2:16.97  2:46.74  3:13.18  3:42.72
 10 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'A'      3:45.89    3:43.45        
     1) Heinz, Jeff 18                  2) McNeill, Ryan 18               
     3) Leelachati, Dan 18              4) Vayo, Louis 17                 
       27.40    56.00  1:23.18  1:52.40  2:19.90  2:49.70  3:15.50  3:43.45
 11 TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC  'A'                  3:45.00    3:44.53        
     1) Mirkovich, Brian 21             2) Dwelley, John 17               
     3) Keenan, James 18                4) Gausman, Mike 22               
       27.32    56.82  1:23.51  1:52.19  2:19.28  2:48.15  3:15.36  3:44.53
 12 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'B'             3:50.26    3:44.62        
     1) Jensen, Larsen 17               2) Saez, Devin 19                 
     3) Aroesti, Jose 18                4) Owens, Daniel 14               
       27.53    55.73  1:22.11  1:51.00  2:19.04  2:48.63  3:14.80  3:44.62
 13 DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS-PC  'A'           3:46.00    3:44.95        
     1) Rehrman, Stephen 20             2) Buonfiglio, Nicholas 15        
     3) Tran, Frederick 16              4) Schmidt, Matt 16               
       27.18    55.82  1:23.01  1:51.26  2:18.84  2:48.37  3:15.90  3:44.95
 14 BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB-CC  'A'               3:38.20    3:45.68        
     1) Hurst, Grant 18                 2) Whittington, Joe 16            
     3) Berry, Brian 16                 4) Bartell, Kevin 18              
       26.79    55.36  1:21.55  1:50.32  2:17.63  2:47.21  3:14.71  3:45.68
 15 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'C'       3:48.00    3:45.74        
     1) Patching, Dane 17               2) Barnard, Matthew 16            
     3) Joyce, Nathan 16                4) Arreguin, Josh 15              
       27.05    56.66  1:23.35  1:52.16  2:19.54  2:48.97  3:15.46  3:45.74
 16 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  'B'                    3:52.00    3:45.88        
     1) Tanaka, Jason 20                2) Kleyn, Aaron 20                
     3) Tolmachoff, Erik 21             4) Nash, Alex 21                  
       26.74    56.59  1:23.74  1:53.20  2:20.23  2:48.93  3:16.41  3:45.88
 17 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'C'             3:51.97    3:48.01        
     1) Nolan, Brent 17                 2) Herlihy, Edmund 20             
     3) Sorge, Scott 15                 4) Sugimoto, Hiro 20              
       27.31    56.25  1:23.72  1:53.89  2:21.02  2:50.83  3:17.69  3:48.01
 18 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'D'             3:52.99    3:53.91        
     1) Ciuffo, Eduardo 17              2) Pierson, Brandon 15            
     3) Divan, Nick 15                  4) Divan, Paul 17                 
       28.66    58.92  1:26.16  1:57.08  2:25.04  2:55.48  3:23.50  3:53.91
 19 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'D'       3:54.00    3:54.92        
     1) Zeches, Chris 18                2) Weeks, William 17              
     3) Davis, Geof 17                  4) Henizman, John 20              
       27.72    57.93  1:25.94  1:55.71  2:24.81  2:56.42  3:23.97  3:54.92
 -- CORAL SPRINGS SWIM CLUB-FG  'A'             3:51.00         DQ        
     1) Stoyel, Alex 18                 2) Beckwith, Harvey 25            
     3) Whelan, Erik S 15               4) Polyakov, Vladislav 19         
       27.16    57.02  1:24.15  1:53.77  2:20.55  2:51.13  3:17.42         
 -- TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLUB-OR  'A'            3:42.62         DQ        
 -- HARLEQUIN SWIM TEAM-NZ  'A'                 3:39.72         DQ        
     1) Voss, Robert 20                 2) Price, Luke 21                 
     3) Clayton-Greene, Seda 20         4) Burmester, Moss 21             
       26.56    54.51           1:52.74  2:19.60  2:48.26  3:13.99         
 -- SANTA MARIA SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'                    NT         DQ        
     1) King, Cody 16                   2) Wikholm, Paul 18               
     3) Drom, Ryan 16                   4) Gargas, Brian 24               
       27.92    57.85  1:25.24  1:57.19  2:26.17  2:57.61  3:24.57         
 -- LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS-KY  'A'                   3:46.48         DQ        
     1) Vernon, Max 16                  2) Keeney, Alex 16                
     3) Miller, Frazier 15              4) Augustus, Paul 17              
       27.34    57.10  1:25.77  1:56.94  2:24.16  2:54.24  3:20.53         
 
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record:   7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team                      
   US Record:   7:11.81  2002      USA National Team                           
 Pool Record: P 7:26.36  1983      Holmes Lumber                               
 Meet Record: M 7:27.49  2002      UBC Dolphins - CAN                          
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'A'             7:36.00    7:34.13        
     1) Carvin, Chad 29                 2) Florczyk, Piotr 25             
     3) Jensen, Larsen 17               4) Mortimer, Justin 21            
       26.52    55.23  1:24.60  1:53.77  2:19.56  2:48.52  3:18.20  3:47.34
     4:13.84  4:42.72  5:11.74  5:40.41  6:06.59  6:35.55  7:05.22  7:34.13
  2 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'                    7:44.00    7:46.53        
     1) Warkentin, Mark 23              2) Lee, Jeff 22                   
     3) Staley, Trent 21                4) Fahey, Paul 19                 
       27.25    56.13  1:25.67  1:54.11  2:21.05  2:51.18  3:21.51  3:51.13
     4:17.68  4:47.59  5:17.73  5:47.71  6:14.95  6:44.82  7:16.15  7:46.53
  3 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'A'       7:40.00    7:53.20        
     1) Ferns, Lyndon 19                2) DeBerry, Tyler 19              
     3) Rojas, Luis 23                  4) Jeffers, Byron 20              
       27.53    57.98  1:29.14  1:59.87  2:26.96  2:57.25  3:27.66  3:57.44
     4:24.52  4:55.12  5:26.04  5:57.39  6:23.59  6:53.28  7:23.44  7:53.20
  4 TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC  'B'                  8:05.00    7:57.38        
     1) Biel, Matt 16                   2) Worthy, Steve 22               
     3) Hardy, Jason 17                 4) Gausman, Mike 22               
       27.72    57.44  1:27.02  1:56.31  2:23.27  2:53.38  3:24.72  3:55.60
     4:23.42  4:54.22  5:26.79  5:58.00  6:24.86  6:55.63  7:27.70  7:57.38
  5 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'A'      7:57.50    8:00.61        
     1) McNeill, Ryan 18                2) Heinz, Jeff 18                 
     3) Leelachati, Dan 18              4) Vayo, Louis 17                 
       28.52    58.73  1:29.31  1:58.97  2:26.92  2:58.02  3:30.30  4:01.77
     4:30.64  5:01.80  5:33.53  6:04.20  6:31.05  7:00.69  7:30.96  8:00.61
  6 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL  'A'                7:58.38    8:02.32        
     1) Kintz, Sam 18                   2) Inacker, Steve 17              
     3) Grevers, Matt 18                4) Kautz, Teddy 17                
       27.65    57.32  1:27.24  1:57.25  2:25.80  2:57.81  3:30.51  4:02.71
     4:28.71  4:58.07  5:28.85  5:59.56  6:27.58  6:59.13  7:31.42  8:02.32
  7 MINNESOTA AQUATICS-MN  'A'                  7:59.99    8:05.03        
     1) McCaffrey, Sean 20              2) Urreta, Diego 22               
     3) Moulder, David 19               4) Bernier, Nate 20               
       28.47    59.13  1:29.23  1:58.83  2:25.70  2:56.12  3:27.22  3:56.58
     4:25.03  4:55.92  5:27.16  5:58.44  6:26.19  6:57.64  7:31.86  8:05.03
  8 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'B'       8:00.00    8:06.58        
     1) Ainsworth, Chad 19              2) Joyce, Nathan 16               
     3) Barnard, Matthew 16             4) Amano, Kosuke 18               
       28.81    59.95  1:31.69  2:01.93  2:29.81  3:01.50  3:33.54  4:05.40
     4:32.99  5:03.58  5:35.54  6:07.62  6:35.32  7:05.83  7:36.10  8:06.58
  9 WILDCAT AQUATICS-IL  'A'                    8:08.08    8:07.65        
     1) Hamming, Mark 20                2) Swanson, Tony 20               
     3) Wever, Matt 19                  4) Hayden, Alec 16                
       27.51    57.61  1:28.45  1:59.47  2:26.54  2:57.93  3:29.61  4:01.07
     4:28.57  4:59.16  5:29.71  5:59.85  6:29.29  7:01.65  7:34.89  8:07.65
 10 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'B'             7:53.67    8:10.61        
     1) Piccio, Carlo 21                2) Nolan, Brent 17                
     3) Divan, Nick 15                  4) Anguis, Christian 21           
       29.13  1:00.24  1:31.37  2:02.01  2:30.12  3:01.29  3:32.92  4:03.67
     4:32.12  5:02.58  5:33.75  6:05.01  6:32.31  7:04.02  7:37.29  8:10.61
 11 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA  'B'                    8:05.00    8:11.18        
     1) Tolmachoff, Erik 21             2) Kleyn, Aaron 20                
     3) Ringe, David 21                 4) Dobkin, Cary 20                
       28.01    58.66  1:29.43  1:59.46  2:27.60  2:59.02  3:30.68  4:02.15
     4:30.26  5:01.70  5:33.60  6:05.06  6:31.99  7:03.01  7:37.05  8:11.18
 12 BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB-CC  'A'               8:06.00    8:18.61        
     1) Cox, Andrew 17                  2) Hurst, Grant 18                
     3) Berry, Brian 16                 4) Kraetsch, Jon 15               
       29.77  1:01.22  1:33.64  2:05.86  2:33.83  3:04.55  3:36.49  4:07.31
     4:36.62  5:08.39  5:40.81  6:12.63  6:41.22  7:13.85  7:47.55  8:18.61
 13 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'D'             8:12.05    8:19.67        
     1) Herlihy, Edmund 20              2) Divan, Paul 17                 
     3) Muse, Lee 18                    4) Owens, Daniel 14               
       28.52    59.14  1:30.39  2:01.02  2:30.27  3:02.55  3:35.57  4:08.05
     4:37.15  5:10.13  5:42.97  6:16.30  6:44.27  7:16.09  7:48.71  8:19.67
 14 SANTA MARIA SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'               8:15.00    8:19.95        
     1) King, Cody 16                   2) Wikholm, Paul 18               
     3) Drom, Ryan 16                   4) Gargas, Brian 24               
       29.42  1:01.30  1:33.72  2:04.59  2:33.88  3:07.74  3:42.58  4:15.34
     4:44.00  5:15.48  5:48.04  6:20.32  6:47.27  7:17.22  7:48.91  8:19.95
 15 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'C'       8:24.00    8:21.14        
     1) Patching, Dane 17               2) Harper, Tim 20                 
     3) Zeches, Chris 18                4) Arreguin, Josh 15              
       29.04  1:01.00  1:33.22  2:04.33  2:32.46  3:03.77  3:36.25  4:08.46
     4:37.12  5:09.88  5:41.99  6:14.21  6:42.18  7:14.72  7:48.22  8:21.14
 16 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'E'             8:20.67    8:32.55        
     1) Pierson, Brandon 15             2) Mitsudome, Takumi 19           
     3) McKnight, Kyle 17               4) McLeod, Steven 24              
       28.70  1:01.38  1:34.87  2:06.73  2:36.80  3:09.62  3:43.56  4:16.85
     4:45.51  5:17.68  5:51.74  6:26.53  6:55.31  7:27.22  7:59.82  8:32.55
 -- TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC  'A'                  8:05.00         DQ        
     1) Dwelley, John 17                2) Gavan, Mike 20                 
     3) Keenan, James 18                4) Mirkovich, Brian 21            
       27.30    57.22  1:27.51  1:57.45  2:25.45  2:56.54  3:27.91  3:59.28
     4:26.10  4:56.41  5:26.98  5:57.44  6:24.69  6:55.77  7:28.05       DQ
 -- MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'C'             8:08.08         DQ        
     1) Sorge, Scott 15                 2) Sugimoto, Hiro 20              
     3) Chico, Winston 18               4) Saez, Devin 19                 
       28.39    59.28  1:31.55  2:03.78  2:31.55  3:02.17  3:34.64  4:05.31
     4:32.89  5:03.34  5:35.35  6:08.31  6:35.18  7:05.80  7:37.67       DQ
 
Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
World Record:   3:33.48  2002      USA National Team                           
   US Record:   3:33.48  2002      USA National Team                           
 Pool Record: P 3:46.83  1992      Fort Lauderdale                             
 Meet Record: M 3:47.78  2000      Irvine NOVA                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA  'A'                  3:38.00    3:49.55        
     1) Peirsol, Aaron 19               2) Denniston, David 24            
     3) Stephens, Jammal 22             4) Lezak, Jason 27                
       27.76    56.57           1:17.29  1:27.04  2:02.16  2:28.15  3:49.55
  2 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'A'       3:52.00    3:54.92        
     1) Jeffers, Byron 20               2) Owen, Greg 22                  
     3) Rojas, Luis 23                  4) Neethling, Ryk 25              
       29.72  1:00.65  1:31.63  2:08.30  2:33.79  3:03.21  3:27.66  3:54.92
  3 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'B'       4:04.00    4:04.76        
     1) Patching, Dane 17               2) Stevens, Nathaniel 20          
     3) Wimer, Dan 21                   4) DeBerry, Tyler 19              
       30.93  1:03.42  1:34.74  2:11.28  2:37.97  3:09.52  3:35.75  4:04.76
  4 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ  'C'       4:13.00    4:06.70        
     1) Zeches, Chris 18                2) Follmer, Doug 21               
     3) Weeks, William 17               4) Amano, Kosuke 18               
       30.68  1:02.85  1:34.96  2:10.99  2:39.09  3:11.78  3:38.22  4:06.70
  5 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'A'             3:54.00    4:09.17        
     1) Carvin, Chad 29                 2) Divan, Paul 17                 
     3) Saez, Devin 19                  4) Mortimer, Justin 21            
       30.49  1:02.56  1:36.54  2:14.63  2:42.18  3:13.58  3:40.47  4:09.17
  6 CORAL SPRINGS SWIM CLUB-FG  'A'             4:04.50    4:09.62        
     1) Stoyel, Alex 18                 2) Polyakov, Vladislav 19         
     3) Whelan, Erik S 15               4) Beckwith, Harvey 25            
       31.89  1:06.45  1:36.44  2:10.57  2:39.41  3:13.74  3:40.32  4:09.62
  7 WILDCAT AQUATICS-IL  'A'                    3:58.03    4:09.79        
     1) Swanson, Tony 20                2) Hamming, Mark 20               
     3) Wever, Matt 19                  4) Woodbury, Drew 17              
       31.22  1:03.92  1:35.69  2:13.06  2:41.14  3:12.93  3:40.10  4:09.79
  8 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'B'             4:07.00    4:11.89        
     1) Pierson, Brandon 15             2) Hunter, Richard 17             
     3) Sugimoto, Hiro 20               4) Jensen, Larsen 17              
       31.12  1:05.00  1:37.73  2:15.11  2:43.29  3:15.87  3:43.10  4:11.89
  9 LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS-KY  'A'                   4:11.02    4:12.69        
     1) Augustus, Paul 17               2) MacDonald, Russell 20          
     3) Miller, Frazier 15              4) Vernon, Max 16                 
       31.83  1:05.28  1:36.69  2:15.40  2:43.53  3:16.40  3:43.05  4:12.69
 10 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA  'A'      3:57.00    4:12.77        
     1) Vayo, Louis 17                  2) Caldwell, Richard 18           
     3) Hansen, Erik 20                 4) Dong, Jacob 18                 
       32.00  1:02.94  1:35.53  2:12.70  2:41.75  3:14.56  3:42.48  4:12.77
 11 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL  'A'                4:09.00    4:16.59        
     1) Inacker, Steve 17               2) Ancona, John 18                
     3) Kintz, Sam 18                   4) Kautz, Teddy 17                
       31.75  1:05.47  1:39.96  2:21.07  2:49.86  3:23.37  3:48.87  4:16.59
 12 BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB-CC  'A'               4:02.00    4:19.44        
     1) Berry, Brian 16                 2) Bartell, Kevin 18              
     3) Cox, Andrew 17                  4) Whittington, Joe 16            
       31.97  1:07.03  1:40.84  2:20.44  2:49.44  3:22.76  3:49.66  4:19.44
 13 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA  'C'             4:15.00    4:20.55        
     1) Owens, Daniel 14                2) Smith, Douglas 16              
     3) Piccio, Carlo 21                4) Nolan, Brent 17                
       31.79  1:05.66  1:39.90  2:20.76  2:49.78  3:22.51  3:50.28  4:20.55
 14 SANTA MARIA SWIM CLUB-CA  'A'               4:26.99    4:33.66        
     1) Drom, Ryan 16                   2) Wikholm, Paul 18               
     3) Gargas, Brian 24                4) King, Cody 16                  
       36.42  1:14.68  1:49.80  2:31.68  3:00.59  3:34.46  4:03.00  4:33.66
 -- WIND-N-SEA SWIM TEAM-SI  'A'                4:09.48         DQ        
     1) Allison, Dagart 22              2) Small, Robert 20               
     3) Conway, Adam 24                 4) Gosling, Brady 19              
       32.41  1:06.71  1:41.14  2:21.18  2:47.73  3:19.91  3:47.48         


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT