ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Speedo Grand Challenge
5/23/2003-5/23/2003
Los Angeles, California, USA

 
Speedo Grand Challenge-NOVA 
Los Angeles,CA USA
May 23-25, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS
Day One: May 23, 2003
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 1  Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cope, Haley G             24 CAL-PC                 26.62      25.95   20  
  2 Lanné, Colleen A          23 UNAT-CA/NOVA           26.46      26.03   17  
  3 Meskill, Elizabeth A      25 NOVA-CA                26.42      26.57   16  
  4 Cashion, Courtney A       17 NOVA-CA                27.13     J27.55   15  
  5 Merz, Alexa E             15 PALY-CA                27.25     J27.25    9  
Semi-Finals
  3 Coughlin, Natalie A       20 CAL-PC                 26.57             
  7 Galloway, Joy C           19 TROJ-CA                27.28             
  8 Becks, Danielle Y         21 CAL-PC                 27.30             
  9 Goodwin, Bethany A        23 NOVA-CA                27.41             
 10 Icaza, Catherine E        17 SMT-CA                 27.46             
 11 Kwasny, Michala L         22 TROJ-CA                27.48             
 12 Henson, Ashlee D          18 NOVA-CA                27.62             
 12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     41 CNSA-SI                27.62             
 14 Francis, Paige E          24 NOVA-CA                27.76             
 15 Jones, Sarah M            20 UNAT-PC/Stanford       27.99             
 15 Moreno, Carolina          20 CAAN-ZZ                27.99             
 
Event 2  Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schoeman, Roland M        22 CAL-PC                 22.99      22.74   20  
  2 Lezak, Jason E            27 NOVA-CA                23.15      22.79   17  
  3 Cavic, Michael            19 NOVA-CA                23.24      23.09   16  
  4 Gimbutis, Rolandas        22 ONDA-PC                23.13      23.15   15  
  5 Ervin, Anthony L          21 CAL-PC                 23.24     J23.24    9  
Semi-Finals
  6 Neethling, Ryk               UNAT-CA                23.42             
  7 Pimankov, Denis           28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic    23.47             
  8 Castro, Rodrigo R         24 TROJ-CA                23.54             
  9 Vencill, Kicker E         24 NOVA-CA                23.69             
 10 Woodward, Gabe T          23 UNAT-CA                23.80             
 11 Whittington, Joe          16 BSC-CC                 23.86             
 12 Novak, Joe B              26 NOVA-CA                23.88             
 13 Martchenko, Igor          27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic    24.09             
 14 Anderson, Luke               NOVA-CA                24.24             
 15 Haidinyak, Andy J         22 AUB-SE                 24.82             
 16 Baer, Scott H             20 UNAT-CA                25.01             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Kwasny, Michala L         22 TROJ-CA              2:21.01    2:18.97   20  
                  29.59     1:05.84 (36.25)     1:46.28 (40.44)     2:18.97 (32.69)
  2 Cope, Haley G             24 CAL-PC               2:22.94    2:20.41   17  
                  30.14     1:06.02 (35.88)     1:49.04 (43.02)     2:20.41 (31.37)
  3 Svahnstrom, Malin         22 UNAT-CA/UCLA         2:22.85    2:20.82   16  
                  31.13     1:07.39 (36.26)     1:48.78 (41.39)     2:20.82 (32.04)
  4 DePaul, Ashley N          18 AZOT-CA              2:23.14    2:22.67   15  
                  29.96     1:06.89 (36.93)     1:49.97 (43.08)     2:22.67 (32.70)
Consol
  9 Peirsol, Haley R          17 NOVA-CA              2:25.69    2:22.17    9  
                  32.33     1:08.26 (35.93)     1:50.45 (42.19)     2:22.17 (31.72)
 10 Binder, Adrienne M        18 SBSC-CA              2:23.54    2:23.42    7  
                  31.79     1:09.28 (37.49)     1:51.14 (41.86)     2:23.42 (32.28)
 11 Bunch, Blakeley J         15 BCH-CA               2:25.81    2:24.85    6  
                                1:08.98 ( )     1:52.41 (43.43)     2:24.85 (32.44)
 12 Imagane, Jane H           17 IHAC-CA              2:23.78    2:25.01    5  
                  31.95     1:09.98 (38.03)     1:52.98 (43.00)     2:25.01 (32.03)
 13 Cruzat, Jessica G         17 NOVA-CA              2:23.59    2:25.10    4  
                  31.92     1:07.74 (35.82)     1:51.91 (44.17)     2:25.10 (33.19)
 14 Davis, Laura M            19 UNAT-PC/Stanford     2:26.50    2:27.11    3  
                  32.33     1:10.82 (38.49)     1:54.46 (43.64)     2:27.11 (32.65)
 15 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AZOT-CA              2:26.13    2:27.79    2  
                  32.40     1:10.04 (37.64)     1:53.87 (43.83)     2:27.79 (33.92)
 16 Ketchum, Erin M           16 MVN-CA               2:26.48    2:30.27    1  
                  32.13     1:10.75 (38.62)     1:55.86 (45.11)     2:30.27 (34.41)
Bonus
 17 Bjargardottir, Lara H     21 UNAT-CA/UCI          2:27.41    2:23.10  
                  32.23     1:09.95 (37.72)     1:50.13 (40.18)     2:23.10 (32.97)
 18 DePaul, Lyndsay P         14 CCAQ-CA              2:29.15    2:25.39  
                  32.43     1:10.38 (37.95)     1:52.06 (41.68)     2:25.39 (33.33)
 19 Sieper, Kristina K        17 UNAT-CA/AZOT         2:26.63    2:26.44  
                  31.22     1:11.27 (40.05)     1:52.23 (40.96)     2:26.44 (34.21)
 20 Smart, Lindsey I          21 UNAT-PC/UCLA         2:28.57    2:27.22  
                  32.01     1:09.91 (37.90)     1:54.79 (44.88)     2:27.22 (32.43)
 21 Hwang, Jane S             16 NOVA-CA              2:28.38    2:27.57  
                  31.47     1:09.94 (38.47)     1:54.00 (44.06)     2:27.57 (33.57)
 22 Wahl, Rachael M           15 SLO-CA               2:27.37    2:29.73  
                                1:10.30 ( )   2:29.73 (1:19.43)                    
Preliminaries
  8 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     41 CNSA-SI              2:25.38             
 17 Chin, Alyssa S            19 UNEV-PC              2:28.16             
Bonus
 19 Cameron, Evins M          20 UNAT-PC/Stanford     2:28.41             
                                1:10.01 ( )                                        
 20 Kruszewski, Karissa H     13 AZOT-CA              2:28.55             
                  33.21     1:13.61 (40.40)     1:56.10 (42.49)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Kerekjarto, Tamas         23 TROJ-CA              2:06.14    2:03.63   20  
                  26.70       58.13 (31.43)     1:34.61 (36.48)     2:03.63 (29.02)
  2 Mellouti, Ous             19 TROJ-CA              2:10.00    2:05.65   17  
                  27.36     1:00.16 (32.80)     1:36.05 (35.89)     2:05.65 (29.60)
  3 Kevorkian, Aram D         20 NCA-SI               2:08.59    2:07.52   16  
                  27.72     1:00.63 (32.91)     1:38.15 (37.52)     2:07.52 (29.37)
  4 Hewko, Adam               17 NOVA-CA              2:09.17    2:08.50   15  
                  28.41     1:01.57 (33.16)     1:38.82 (37.25)     2:08.50 (29.68)
Consol
  9 Abercrombie, J.D. D       21 UNAT-CA              2:12.16    2:08.88    9  
                  27.13     1:02.05 (34.92)     1:38.86 (36.81)     2:08.88 (30.02)
 10 Nuess, C. J. J            17 SAS-IE               2:11.75    2:11.05    7  
                  28.46     1:01.88 (33.42)     1:40.12 (38.24)     2:11.05 (30.93)
 11 Foster, John M            16 BCH-CA               2:12.19    2:11.71    6  
                  28.61     1:01.89 (33.28)     1:41.78 (39.89)     2:11.71 (29.93)
 12 Baer, Peter A             16 NOVA-CA              2:11.83    2:12.06    5  
                  29.11     1:02.71 (33.60)     1:42.11 (39.40)     2:12.06 (29.95)
 13 Lundgaard, Bret E         17 DSS-CA               2:11.88    2:12.24    4  
                  28.07     1:03.26 (35.19)     1:41.45 (38.19)     2:12.24 (30.79)
 14 Mortimer, Justin B        21 UNAT-CA/MVN          2:13.64    2:14.29    3  
                  29.75     1:04.93 (35.18)     1:44.94 (40.01)     2:14.29 (29.35)
 15 Fehr, Eric R              26 UNAT-PN              2:15.25    2:14.69    2  
                  29.20     1:04.14 (34.94)     1:44.04 (39.90)     2:14.69 (30.65)
 16 Bowen, Michael P          16 SBSC-CA              2:14.41    2:16.14    1  
                  29.28     1:04.94 (35.66)     1:45.08 (40.14)     2:16.14 (31.06)
Bonus
 17 Krautim, Duke D           17 AZOT-CA              2:16.20    2:13.74  
                  28.87     1:03.44 (34.57)     1:42.59 (39.15)     2:13.74 (31.15)
 18 Scanlan, Matt R           15 ACB-CC               2:15.90    2:16.33  
                  29.97     1:05.45 (35.48)     1:46.78 (41.33)     2:16.33 (29.55)
 19 Nolan, Brent P            17 MVN-CA               2:15.56    2:16.76  
                  30.06     1:05.38 (35.32)     1:47.04 (41.66)     2:16.76 (29.72)
 20 Eid, Soloman M            17 AZOT-CA              2:17.21    2:17.04  
                  30.77     1:04.99 (34.22)     1:46.22 (41.23)     2:17.04 (30.82)
 21 Broadbent, Douglas        17 BCH-CA               2:17.71    2:17.69  
                  29.47     1:05.74 (36.27)     1:46.94 (41.20)     2:17.69 (30.75)
 22 Quemena, Chris A          14 UNAT-CA/PASA         2:18.87    2:18.13  
                  30.29     1:06.73 (36.44)     1:47.52 (40.79)     2:18.13 (30.61)
 16 Divan, Nick J             15 MVN-CA               2:16.60             
                  30.84     1:06.70 (35.86)     1:47.57 (40.87)                    
 17 Reyes, Mikhail A          19 IHAC-CA              2:16.92             
                  29.68     1:06.44 (36.76)     1:46.47 (40.03)                    
Preliminaries
 21 Ryan, Keith R             19 UNAT-CA/UCI          2:18.88             
 22 Mecham, Stephen           17 LOSC-OR              2:18.95             
 
Event 5  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Benko, Lindsay D          26 TROJ-CA              4:19.18    4:11.88   20  
                  30.07     1:02.10 (32.03)     1:34.28 (32.18)     2:06.29 (32.01)
        2:38.10 (31.81)     3:10.16 (32.06)     3:41.55 (31.39)     4:11.88 (30.33)
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin S        20 TROJ-CA              4:19.15    4:13.21   17  
                  30.28     1:01.90 (31.62)     1:34.06 (32.16)     2:05.89 (31.83)
        2:37.98 (32.09)     3:10.08 (32.10)     3:41.95 (31.87)     4:13.21 (31.26)
  3 Binder, Adrienne M        18 SBSC-CA              4:19.26    4:17.54   15.5
                  30.59     1:02.45 (31.86)     1:34.93 (32.48)     2:07.62 (32.69)
        2:40.52 (32.90)     3:13.23 (32.71)     3:46.05 (32.82)     4:17.54 (31.49)
  3 Peirsol, Haley R          17 NOVA-CA              4:19.65    4:17.54   15.5
                  30.25     1:02.33 (32.08)     1:35.03 (32.70)     2:07.58 (32.55)
        2:40.46 (32.88)     3:13.15 (32.69)     3:45.82 (32.67)     4:17.54 (31.72)
Consol
  9 Pedder, Margie            22 TROJ-CA              4:19.94    4:20.38    9  
                  31.41     1:04.19 (32.78)     1:37.13 (32.94)     2:10.33 (33.20)
        2:43.23 (32.90)     3:15.75 (32.52)     3:48.43 (32.68)     4:20.38 (31.95)
 10 Francis, Mary Beth B      15 NCA-SI               4:22.19    4:20.88    7  
                  31.51     1:04.69 (33.18)     1:37.65 (32.96)     2:10.56 (32.91)
        2:43.54 (32.98)     3:16.28 (32.74)     3:48.95 (32.67)     4:20.88 (31.93)
 11 Weatherman, Nicole M      17 BCH-CA               4:26.14    4:23.05    6  
                  31.64     1:04.84 (33.20)     1:38.25 (33.41)     2:11.72 (33.47)
        2:44.45 (32.73)     3:16.83 (32.38)     3:50.04 (33.21)     4:23.05 (33.01)
 12 Galloway, Joy C           19 TROJ-CA              4:24.58    4:23.77    5  
                  31.64     1:04.90 (33.26)     1:38.08 (33.18)     2:11.60 (33.52)
        2:45.04 (33.44)     3:18.67 (33.63)     3:51.88 (33.21)     4:23.77 (31.89)
 13 Sandlund, Asa             24 TROJ-CA              4:24.76    4:24.07    4  
                  31.90     1:05.21 (33.31)     1:38.67 (33.46)     2:12.05 (33.38)
        2:45.21 (33.16)     3:18.58 (33.37)     3:51.76 (33.18)     4:24.07 (32.31)
 14 Imagane, Jane H           17 IHAC-CA              4:26.80    4:28.98    3  
                  31.99     1:04.98 (32.99)     1:38.73 (33.75)     2:12.43 (33.70)
        2:46.65 (34.22)     3:21.30 (34.65)     3:55.80 (34.50)     4:28.98 (33.18)
 15 Ketchum, Erin M           16 MVN-CA               4:26.47    4:29.17    2  
                  32.18     1:05.61 (33.43)     1:39.61 (34.00)     2:13.75 (34.14)
        2:48.11 (34.36)     3:22.18 (34.07)     3:56.09 (33.91)     4:29.17 (33.08)
 16 Keating, Liz A            19 UNAT-OH/UCLA         4:29.32    4:31.14    1  
                  31.78     1:05.80 (34.02)     1:39.99 (34.19)     2:14.57 (34.58)
        2:48.77 (34.20)     3:23.46 (34.69)     3:57.76 (34.30)     4:31.14 (33.38)
Bonus
 17 Dunphy, Ashley M          17 PSA-CA               4:30.69    4:27.12  
                  31.63     1:06.30 (34.67)     1:40.34 (34.04)     2:14.64 (34.30)
        2:47.88 (33.24)     3:22.15 (34.27)     3:55.14 (32.99)     4:27.12 (31.98)
 18 Medina, Lauren E          20 CAL-PC               4:31.85    4:27.40  
                  31.74     1:06.02 (34.28)     1:40.04 (34.02)     2:14.40 (34.36)
        2:48.19 (33.79)     3:22.22 (34.03)     3:55.57 (33.35)     4:27.40 (31.83)
 19 Joseph, Marissa M         16 NOVA-CA              4:33.76    4:29.31  
                  32.11     1:06.26 (34.15)     1:40.53 (34.27)     2:14.44 (33.91)
        2:48.17 (33.73)     3:22.21 (34.04)     3:56.06 (33.85)     4:29.31 (33.25)
 20 McCauley, Julie A         18 LOSC-OR              4:35.34    4:32.59  
                  33.07     1:08.23 (35.16)     1:43.18 (34.95)     2:17.39 (34.21)
        2:52.30 (34.91)     3:26.16 (33.86)     3:59.86 (33.70)     4:32.59 (32.73)
 21 Lobdell, Jackie A         21 UNAT-CA/UCLA         4:32.07    4:34.20  
                  32.77     1:07.63 (34.86)     1:42.58 (34.95)     2:17.44 (34.86)
        2:52.15 (34.71)     3:26.46 (34.31)     4:00.82 (34.36)     4:34.20 (33.38)
 22 Olvera, Yadira            16 CAAN-ZZ              4:34.05    4:37.66  
                  31.72     1:06.47 (34.75)     1:41.93 (35.46)     2:17.17 (35.24)
        2:52.36 (35.19)     3:27.74 (35.38)     4:03.23 (35.49)     4:37.66 (34.43)
 16 Wahl, Rachael M           15 SLO-CA               4:33.62             
                  32.03     1:07.03 (35.00)     1:42.17 (35.14)     2:17.54 (35.37)
        2:53.06 (35.52)     3:28.74 (35.68)     4:04.38 (35.64)                    
 18 Cameron, Evins M          20 UNAT-PC/Stanford     4:33.96             
                  33.20     1:08.89 (35.69)     1:46.12 (37.23)     2:22.21 (36.09)
        2:58.65 (36.44)     3:35.74 (37.09)     4:12.68 (36.94)                    
Preliminaries
 20 Bjargardottir, Lara H     21 UNAT-CA/UCI          4:35.01             
 22 Staley, Tara L            17 DSS-CA               4:35.36             
 
Event 6  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Jensen, Larsen A          17 MVN-CA               3:57.92    3:57.12   20  
                  28.76       59.24 (30.48)     1:29.39 (30.15)     1:59.54 (30.15)
        2:29.46 (29.92)     2:59.44 (29.98)     3:28.91 (29.47)     3:57.12 (28.21)
  2 Warkentin, Mark D         23 TROJ-CA              3:57.69    3:57.84   17  
                  27.87       58.09 (30.22)     1:28.48 (30.39)     1:58.94 (30.46)
        2:29.22 (30.28)     3:00.07 (30.85)     3:29.59 (29.52)     3:57.84 (28.25)
  3 Mull, Cameron S           26 SCCA-PC              3:59.96    3:59.74   16  
                  27.51       57.54 (30.03)     1:28.62 (31.08)     1:59.22 (30.60)
        2:29.96 (30.74)     3:00.62 (30.66)     3:30.83 (30.21)     3:59.74 (28.91)
  4 Kevorkian, Aram D         20 NCA-SI               4:00.00    3:59.76   15  
                  27.59       57.19 (29.60)     1:27.28 (30.09)     1:57.95 (30.67)
        2:28.69 (30.74)     2:59.57 (30.88)     3:30.52 (30.95)     3:59.76 (29.24)
Consol
  9 Carvin, Chad R            29 MVN-CA               4:00.49    3:57.19    9  
                  27.70       57.61 (29.91)     1:27.87 (30.26)     1:57.79 (29.92)
        2:27.73 (29.94)     2:57.80 (30.07)     3:28.16 (30.36)     3:57.19 (29.03)
 10 Mellouti, Ous             19 TROJ-CA              4:02.38    3:57.51    7  
                  27.91       57.92 (30.01)     1:28.43 (30.51)     1:59.29 (30.86)
        2:29.79 (30.50)     3:00.45 (30.66)     3:29.74 (29.29)     3:57.51 (27.77)
 11 Mortimer, Justin B        21 UNAT-CA/MVN          4:03.82    4:04.13    6  
                  29.13       59.65 (30.52)     1:30.29 (30.64)     2:01.47 (31.18)
        2:32.23 (30.76)     3:02.71 (30.48)     3:34.14 (31.43)     4:04.13 (29.99)
 12 Staley, Trent M           21 TROJ-CA              4:06.14    4:07.28    5  
                  28.26       59.74 (31.48)     1:31.59 (31.85)     2:03.47 (31.88)
        2:34.00 (30.53)     3:05.46 (31.46)     3:36.44 (30.98)     4:07.28 (30.84)
 13 Foster, John M            16 BCH-CA               4:07.58    4:09.62    4  
                  29.34     1:00.22 (30.88)     1:32.23 (32.01)     2:04.10 (31.87)
        2:35.10 (31.00)     3:06.92 (31.82)     3:38.80 (31.88)     4:09.62 (30.82)
 14 Hochstein, Erik           34 UNAT-CA              4:10.31    4:12.12    3  
                  30.15     1:02.39 (32.24)     1:34.79 (32.40)     2:06.88 (32.09)
        2:38.70 (31.82)     3:10.50 (31.80)     3:41.87 (31.37)     4:12.12 (30.25)
 15 Deters, Andrew K          15 IHAC-CA              4:09.16    4:12.52    2  
                  29.85     1:01.63 (31.78)     1:33.62 (31.99)     2:05.46 (31.84)
        2:37.35 (31.89)     3:09.43 (32.08)     3:41.45 (32.02)     4:12.52 (31.07)
Bonus
 17 Lee, Jeff A               22 TROJ-CA              4:11.16    4:04.26  
                  28.16       59.41 (31.25)     1:30.65 (31.24)     2:02.06 (31.41)
        2:33.11 (31.05)     3:04.20 (31.09)     3:34.76 (30.56)     4:04.26 (29.50)
 18 Neethling, Ryk               UNAT-CA              4:12.87    4:05.39  
                  28.26       59.56 (31.30)     1:31.05 (31.49)     2:02.42 (31.37)
        2:34.59 (32.17)     3:05.75 (31.16)     3:37.29 (31.54)     4:05.39 (28.10)
 19 Hopper, Jace C            16 DSS-CA               4:13.59    4:12.02  
                  29.43     1:01.36 (31.93)     1:33.22 (31.86)     2:05.16 (31.94)
        2:36.72 (31.56)     3:08.91 (32.19)     3:40.44 (31.53)     4:12.02 (31.58)
 20 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MVN-CA               4:15.41    4:12.49  
                  29.06     1:01.11 (32.05)     1:33.69 (32.58)     2:06.05 (32.36)
        2:38.36 (32.31)     3:10.43 (32.07)     3:42.19 (31.76)     4:12.49 (30.30)
 21 Radford, Michael R        16 AZOT-CA              4:15.83    4:13.69  
                  28.88     1:00.24 (31.36)     1:32.11 (31.87)     2:04.15 (32.04)
        2:36.28 (32.13)     3:09.25 (32.97)     3:41.93 (32.68)     4:13.69 (31.76)
 22 Yribarren, Bobby M        17 FDST-CC              4:17.13    4:15.10  
                  30.14     1:01.45 (31.31)     1:33.46 (32.01)     2:05.10 (31.64)
        2:37.70 (32.60)     3:09.95 (32.25)     3:43.84 (33.89)     4:15.10 (31.26)
Consol
  7 Castro, Rodrigo R         24 TROJ-CA              4:02.49             
                  28.58       59.39 (30.81)     1:31.49 (32.10)     2:04.70 (33.21)
        2:37.90 (33.20)     3:11.84 (33.94)     3:46.63 (34.79)                    
Bonus
 16 Boyle, Sean G             16 MESA-CA              4:14.05             
                  28.03       59.51 (31.48)     1:31.77 (32.26)     2:04.50 (32.73)
        2:37.78 (33.28)     3:11.18 (33.40)     3:45.08 (33.90)                    
 18 Kikuchi, Ryan R           14 AZOT-CA              4:15.48             
                  29.74     1:01.40 (31.66)     1:34.08 (32.68)     2:06.65 (32.57)
        2:39.85 (33.20)     3:12.86 (33.01)     3:45.83 (32.97)                    
Preliminaries
 21 Scanlan, Matt R           15 ACB-CC               4:17.36             
 22 Divan, Nick J             15 MVN-CA               4:17.96             
 22 Hurst, Grant G            18 UNAT-CA/UCSB         4:17.96             
 
Event 7  Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Teo, Nicolette W          17 MVN-CA               1:12.90    1:12.95   20  
                  34.63     1:12.95 (38.32)                                        
  2 Hardy, Jessica A          16 UNAT-CA/NOVA         1:13.04    1:13.96   17  
                  35.72     1:13.96 (38.24)                                        
  3 Boosalis, Maryann K       16 IHAC-CA              1:14.53    1:14.26   16  
                  35.35     1:14.26 (38.91)                                        
  4 Sieper, Kristina K        17 UNAT-CA/AZOT         1:14.45    1:14.98   15  
                  35.23     1:14.98 (39.75)                                        
Consol
  9 Gilbert, Kirsten E        19 UNAT-PC/Stanford     1:14.83    1:15.41    9  
                  36.34     1:15.41 (39.07)                                        
 10 Embick, Jessica S         16 PAC-OR               1:14.88    1:15.54    7  
                  35.23     1:15.54 (40.31)                                        
 11 Kruszewski, Karissa H     13 AZOT-CA              1:14.91    1:15.72    6  
                  36.28     1:15.72 (39.44)                                        
 12 Miller, Kammy A           19 TROJ-CA              1:14.93    1:16.02    5  
                  36.34     1:16.02 (39.68)                                        
 13 Cook, Jennifer L          18 UNAT-CA              1:17.19    1:16.75    4  
                  35.98     1:16.75 (40.77)                                        
 14 Gabert, Stephanie R       13 AZOT-CA              1:16.59    1:16.97    3  
                  37.09     1:16.97 (39.88)                                        
 15 Hwang, Jane S             16 NOVA-CA              1:17.25    1:18.50    2  
                  37.36     1:18.50 (41.14)                                        
 16 Davis, Laura M            19 UNAT-PC/Stanford     1:17.95    1:19.61    1  
                  38.40     1:19.61 (41.21)                                        
Bonus
 17 Los-Santos, Luisa M       18 UNAT-CA/UCLA         1:18.10    1:17.58  
                  37.47     1:17.58 (40.11)                                        
 18 Rother, Renee W           15 LOSC-OR              1:18.15    1:17.61  
                  36.76     1:17.61 (40.85)                                        
 19 Ng, Amy A                 19 CAL-PC               1:19.12    1:18.66  
                  37.33     1:18.66 (41.33)                                        
 20 Seissen, Eileen E         18 UNAT-GA/UCLA         1:18.04    1:18.95  
                  37.67     1:18.95 (41.28)                                        
 21 DePaul, Lyndsay P         14 CCAQ-CA              1:18.58    1:19.60  
                  37.72     1:19.60 (41.88)                                        
 22 Ford, Joclyn R            13 TNT-CC               1:18.74    1:19.64  
                  37.92     1:19.64 (41.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 12 Kime, Katie A             14 ROSE-CA              1:17.51             
Bonus
 17 Pedley, Brett M           14 PS-SI                1:18.49             
                  38.21                                                            
Preliminaries
 20 Coler, Cathy R            21 UNAT-PC/UCLA         1:18.79             
Bonus
 21 Dana, Parisa R            16 SMT-CA               1:18.91             
                  37.72                                                            
Preliminaries
 22 Economides, Katina E      19 UNAT-CA/UCI          1:18.94             
 
Event 8  Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Denniston, David R        24 NOVA-CA              1:06.44    1:04.88   20  
                  30.31     1:04.88 (34.57)                                        
  2 Sirisanont, Ratapong      26 ONDA-PC              1:05.93    1:05.22   17  
                  30.79     1:05.22 (34.43)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Marco A         25 NOVA-CA              1:06.99    1:06.80   16  
                  31.48     1:06.80 (35.32)                                        
  4 Kerekjarto, Tamas         23 TROJ-CA              1:07.09    1:07.30   15  
                  31.59     1:07.30 (35.71)                                        
Consol
  9 Abercrombie, J.D. D       21 UNAT-CA              1:08.19    1:06.44    9  
                  32.03     1:06.44 (34.41)                                        
 10 Nuess, C. J. J            17 SAS-IE               1:08.35    1:07.45    7  
                  31.79     1:07.45 (35.66)                                        
 11 Clements, Joey T          20 SDA-AZ               1:07.53    1:08.19    6  
                  32.60     1:08.19 (35.59)                                        
 12 Ware, Adam M              23 PASA-CA              1:08.06    1:09.27    5  
                  32.33     1:09.27 (36.94)                                        
 13 Bartell, Kevin A          18 BSC-CC               1:07.53    1:09.34    4  
                  31.59     1:09.34 (37.75)                                        
 14 Divan, Paul E             17 MVN-CA               1:08.93    1:09.45    3  
                  33.40     1:09.45 (36.05)                                        
 15 Baer, Scott H             20 UNAT-CA              1:08.53    1:11.51    2  
                  33.79     1:11.51 (37.72)                                        
Bonus
 17 Hunter, Richard R         17 MVN-CA               1:09.53    1:08.76  
                  32.85     1:08.76 (35.91)                                        
 18 Zaich, Paul D             16 AZOT-CA              1:09.27    1:09.06  
                  32.70     1:09.06 (36.36)                                        
 19 Priest, Andrew P          24 NOVA-CA              1:09.41    1:09.49  
                  33.04     1:09.49 (36.45)                                        
 20 Puchalski, Danny R        21 UNAT-CA/UCI          1:09.15    1:10.13  
                  33.09     1:10.13 (37.04)                                        
 21 Godbe, Andrew E           14 MVN-CA               1:10.73    1:11.70  
                  33.59     1:11.70 (38.11)                                        
 22 Lundgaard, Bret E         17 DSS-CA               1:11.32    1:11.73  
                  34.61     1:11.73 (37.12)                                        
Consol
 11 Michelmore, John C        20 UNAT-SN/SLO          1:08.79             
Bonus
 18 Gladys, Collin M          13 NOVA-CA              1:11.12             
                  34.10                                                            
 20 Oliver, David             16 CAAN-ZZ              1:11.52             
                  34.25                                                            
Preliminaries
 21 Gans, Egan D              17 SBSC-CA              1:11.58             
 22 Mecham, Stephen           17 LOSC-OR              1:11.91             
 
Event 9  Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A       20 CAL-PC               2:20.90    2:15.71   20  
                  32.01     1:06.24 (34.23)     1:41.22 (34.98)     2:15.71 (34.49)
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin S        20 TROJ-CA              2:22.13    2:18.22   17  
                  33.48     1:08.32 (34.84)     1:43.45 (35.13)     2:18.22 (34.77)
  3 Volcan, Erin N            19 NOVA-CA              2:19.54    2:19.79   16  
                  33.40     1:08.26 (34.86)     1:43.87 (35.61)     2:19.79 (35.92)
  4 Moss, Jeri A              18 NOVA-CA              2:21.99    2:22.92   15  
                  33.62     1:09.26 (35.64)     1:46.23 (36.97)     2:22.92 (36.69)
Consol
  9 Fargus, Joanna L          21 TROJ-CA              2:24.73    2:22.42    9  
                  33.87     1:10.31 (36.44)     1:46.71 (36.40)     2:22.42 (35.71)
 10 Cruzat, Jessica G         17 NOVA-CA              2:23.67    2:22.47    7  
                  34.36     1:10.82 (36.46)     1:47.12 (36.30)     2:22.47 (35.35)
 11 Bunch, Blakeley J         15 BCH-CA               2:22.71    2:22.75    6  
                  34.37     1:10.82 (36.45)     1:47.39 (36.57)     2:22.75 (35.36)
 12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     41 CNSA-SI              2:24.81    2:23.64    5  
                  34.60     1:11.37 (36.77)     1:47.91 (36.54)     2:23.64 (35.73)
 13 Kikuchi, Yuuka            17 AZOT-CA              2:23.48    2:23.74    4  
                  34.40     1:10.71 (36.31)     1:47.79 (37.08)     2:23.74 (35.95)
 14 Games, Annika N           13 NOVA-CA              2:25.61    2:24.67    3  
                  34.61     1:11.22 (36.61)     1:48.39 (37.17)     2:24.67 (36.28)
 15 Tursick, Emlynn E         16 SBSC-CA              2:26.01    2:25.82    2  
                  34.92     1:12.05 (37.13)     1:49.39 (37.34)     2:25.82 (36.43)
 16 Pease, Lara C             16 AZOT-CA              2:25.51    2:26.73    1  
                  34.46     1:11.28 (36.82)     1:49.67 (38.39)     2:26.73 (37.06)
Bonus
 17 Spivey, Taylor T          21 UNAT-CA              2:26.93    2:24.16  
                  34.68     1:11.13 (36.45)     1:47.89 (36.76)     2:24.16 (36.27)
 18 Ng, Amy A                 19 CAL-PC               2:26.81    2:25.93  
                  34.80     1:12.00 (37.20)     1:49.52 (37.52)     2:25.93 (36.41)
 19 Smart, Lindsey I          21 UNAT-PC/UCLA         2:27.08    2:26.17  
                  35.57     1:12.15 (36.58)     1:49.84 (37.69)     2:26.17 (36.33)
 20 Shimura, Anju L           13 AZOT-CA              2:27.47    2:26.32  
                  34.77     1:11.41 (36.64)     1:49.31 (37.90)     2:26.32 (37.01)
 21 Tajima, Mai               17 NOVA-CA              2:28.34    2:29.65  
                  34.30     1:11.09 (36.79)     1:49.82 (38.73)     2:29.65 (39.83)
 22 Schauer, Alexis R         13 NOVA-CA              2:29.74    2:29.95  
                  35.56     1:13.56 (38.00)     1:52.50 (38.94)     2:29.95 (37.45)
Preliminaries
 10 Chin, Alyssa S            19 UNEV-PC              2:24.95             
 18 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               2:27.80             
Bonus
 20 Cameron, Evins M          20 UNAT-PC/Stanford     2:28.95             
                  37.50     1:18.24 (40.74)     1:59.62 (41.38)                    
Preliminaries
 21 Chester, Alexandra T      14 NOVA-CA              2:29.19             
 22 Lobdell, Jackie A         21 UNAT-CA/UCLA         2:29.63             
 
Event 10  Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Final
  1 Kozulj, Gordan            26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic  2:03.25    2:01.00   20  
                  28.86       59.31 (30.45)     1:30.40 (31.09)     2:01.00 (30.60)
  2 Staley, Trent M           21 TROJ-CA              2:06.60    2:03.52   17  
                  29.72     1:01.21 (31.49)     1:32.59 (31.38)     2:03.52 (30.93)
  3 Erazo, Eddie C            17 NOVA-CA              2:08.05    2:08.07   16  
                  30.04     1:02.41 (32.37)     1:35.67 (33.26)     2:08.07 (32.40)
  4 Hussein, Ahmed M          19 SDA-AZ               2:07.04    2:09.59   15  
                  30.06     1:02.49 (32.43)     1:35.79 (33.30)     2:09.59 (33.80)
Consol
  9 Baer, Peter A             16 NOVA-CA              2:11.77    2:09.22    9  
                  31.60     1:04.39 (32.79)     1:37.21 (32.82)     2:09.22 (32.01)
 10 Erwin, T.K. K             18 UNAT-CA/UCSB         2:13.80    2:09.26    7  
                  30.86     1:03.85 (32.99)     1:36.89 (33.04)     2:09.26 (32.37)
 11 Cole, Andrew S            18 NOVA-CA              2:11.68    2:10.80    6  
                  30.92     1:04.18 (33.26)     1:37.50 (33.32)     2:10.80 (33.30)
 12 Florczyk, Piotr           25 MVN-CA               2:14.80    2:12.40    5  
                  31.54     1:05.28 (33.74)     1:39.43 (34.15)     2:12.40 (32.97)
 13 Ringe, David E            21 TROJ-CA              2:14.92    2:12.56    4  
                  31.17     1:04.91 (33.74)     1:39.06 (34.15)     2:12.56 (33.50)
 14 Casey, Aaron J            14 TSM-CA               2:14.54    2:13.73    3  
                  32.34     1:06.20 (33.86)     1:40.37 (34.17)     2:13.73 (33.36)
 15 Scanlan, Matt R           15 ACB-CC               2:14.45    2:14.85    2  
                  33.08     1:07.57 (34.49)     1:41.13 (33.56)     2:14.85 (33.72)
 16 Mellouti, Ous             19 TROJ-CA              2:11.06    2:15.81    1  
                  31.34     1:05.01 (33.67)     1:39.46 (34.45)     2:15.81 (36.35)
Bonus
 17 Hewko, Adam               17 NOVA-CA              2:15.11    2:12.19  
                  31.76     1:05.86 (34.10)     1:40.04 (34.18)     2:12.19 (32.15)
 18 Ota, Patrick E            18 UNAT-CC              2:16.12    2:13.42  
                  31.52     1:04.88 (33.36)     1:39.44 (34.56)     2:13.42 (33.98)
 19 Isbell, Nate              17 CIA-CA               2:15.76    2:15.96  
                  32.96     1:06.84 (33.88)     1:42.11 (35.27)     2:15.96 (33.85)
 20 Eid, Soloman M            17 AZOT-CA              2:16.66    2:16.15  
                  33.48     1:07.84 (34.36)     1:42.57 (34.73)     2:16.15 (33.58)
 21 Hopper, Jace C            16 DSS-CA               2:16.27    2:17.07  
                  33.26     1:07.99 (34.73)     1:43.05 (35.06)     2:17.07 (34.02)
 22 Hochstein, Erik           34 UNAT-CA              2:16.57    2:18.43  
                  33.59     1:08.67 (35.08)     1:44.30 (35.63)     2:18.43 (34.13)
Preliminaries
  2 Peirsol, Aaron W          19 NOVA-CA              2:04.28             
Bonus
 20 Kikuchi, Ryan R           14 AZOT-CA              2:17.51             
                  33.18     1:08.16 (34.98)     1:44.22 (36.06)                    
Preliminaries
 21 Hetzner, Andrew R         16 CCAQ-CA              2:17.68             
Bonus
 22 Nolan, Brent P            17 MVN-CA               2:18.08             
                  33.55     1:08.54 (34.99)     1:44.46 (35.92)                    




 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT