5/16/2003 - 5/16/2003
Tempe, Arizona,, USA
2003 USMS Short Course National Championships
Mona Plummer Aquatic Center
Arizona State University
Tempe, Arizona
DAY TWO: May 16, 2003
RESULTS
Event 5 Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Milak, Kevin M 23 ARIZ 4:26.92
27.14 57.87 (30.73)
1:31.48 (33.61) 2:05.43 (33.95)
2:44.05 (38.62) 3:23.07 (39.02)
3:55.69 (32.62) 4:26.92 (31.23)
2 Grimes, Timothy P 24 PNA 4:29.04
27.14 57.64 (30.50)
1:32.29 (34.65) 2:05.95 (33.66)
2:45.61 (39.66) 3:26.04 (40.43)
3:58.12 (32.08) 4:29.04 (30.92)
3 Weatherbie, Kevin K 19 PNA 4:48.74
30.83 1:06.56 (35.73)
1:43.35 (36.79) 2:19.66 (36.31)
3:01.54 (41.88) 3:43.70 (42.16)
4:16.75 (33.05) 4:48.74 (31.99)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Moore, Nathan C 25 ARIZ 4:06.76
26.25 55.76 (29.51)
1:26.88 (31.12) 1:58.01 (31.13)
2:33.14 (35.13) 3:08.82 (35.68)
3:38.58 (29.76) 4:06.76 (28.18)
2 Desorbo, Todd M 25 NCMS 4:08.62
26.29 55.92 (29.63)
1:27.67 (31.75) 1:58.24 (30.57)
2:34.47 (36.23) 3:10.76 (36.29)
3:40.60 (29.84) 4:08.62 (28.02)
3 Melley, Michael P 28 ARIZ 4:13.22
26.61 57.37 (30.76)
1:30.41 (33.04) 2:02.02 (31.61)
2:40.06 (38.04) 3:17.74 (37.68)
3:46.11 (28.37) 4:13.22 (27.11)
4 Comer, Grant 28 ISF 4:25.26
26.68 57.51 (30.83)
1:31.37 (33.86) 2:04.81 (33.44)
2:43.58 (38.77) 3:22.66 (39.08)
3:54.41 (31.75) 4:25.26 (30.85)
5 Caldas, Hugo 25 GOST 4:34.63
28.51 1:00.35 (31.84)
1:36.28 (35.93) 2:12.59 (36.31)
2:51.14 (38.55) 3:29.83 (38.69)
4:03.21 (33.38) 4:34.63 (31.42)
6 Uryu, Sean A 26 SDSM 4:36.17
28.49 1:00.89 (32.40)
1:36.67 (35.78) 2:12.31 (35.64)
2:50.27 (37.96) 3:29.06 (38.79)
4:03.75 (34.69) 4:36.17 (32.42)
7 Jalovec, Christopher 26 ARIZ 5:03.09
30.06 1:05.01 (34.95)
1:43.63 (38.62) 2:21.69 (38.06)
3:06.48 (44.79) 3:51.84 (45.36)
4:27.93 (36.09) 5:03.09 (35.16)
-- Welting, Evan A 28 ATAQ DQ
26.96 57.64 (30.68)
1:30.95 (33.31) 2:03.46 (32.51)
2:43.43 (39.97) 3:23.17 (39.74)
3:51.85 (28.68)
-- Everett, Travis J 26 SAWS DQ
29.06 1:02.36 (33.30)
1:42.91 (40.55) 2:21.10 (38.19)
3:02.11 (41.01) 3:44.08 (41.97)
4:18.38 (34.30)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roestenberg, Andreas 31 CLVM 4:09.14
25.26 54.04 (28.78)
1:25.38 (31.34) 1:55.78 (30.40)
2:33.38 (37.60) 3:11.99 (38.61)
3:41.09 (29.10) 4:09.14 (28.05)
2 Rinzler, Marcel V 32 PHSH 4:15.23
26.92 57.19 (30.27)
1:30.01 (32.82) 2:01.83 (31.82)
2:38.35 (36.52) 3:15.29 (36.94)
3:46.35 (31.06) 4:15.23 (28.88)
3 Zolna, William M 33 MACO 4:20.55
27.00 57.09 (30.09)
1:31.70 (34.61) 2:06.29 (34.59)
2:43.43 (37.14) 3:20.30 (36.87)
3:50.71 (30.41) 4:20.55 (29.84)
4 Guerin, J.T. 33 SSR 4:22.94
27.23 58.46 (31.23)
1:33.99 (35.53) 2:09.24 (35.25)
2:46.03 (36.79) 3:24.54 (38.51)
3:54.57 (30.03) 4:22.94 (28.37)
5 Radel, Todd J 30 GOST 4:23.60
27.66 59.41 (31.75)
1:34.13 (34.72) 2:08.23 (34.10)
2:45.22 (36.99) 3:21.27 (36.05)
3:53.01 (31.74) 4:23.60 (30.59)
6 Urban, Mark C 33 IM 4:24.19
27.04 58.37 (31.33)
1:32.08 (33.71) 2:05.14 (33.06)
2:43.40 (38.26) 3:21.98 (38.58)
3:53.60 (31.62) 4:24.19 (30.59)
7 Korolik, Ran E 32 CLVM 4:27.55
27.13 57.43 (30.30)
1:31.51 (34.08) 2:05.00 (33.49)
2:43.07 (38.07) 3:22.24 (39.17)
3:55.24 (33.00) 4:27.55 (32.31)
8 Bird, Clark M 32 MRCD 4:29.24
28.19 59.30 (31.11)
1:34.29 (34.99) 2:09.03 (34.74)
2:47.38 (38.35) 3:26.83 (39.45)
3:58.37 (31.54) 4:29.24 (30.87)
9 O'Connor, John P 34 RGSC 4:29.40
26.65 57.25 (30.60)
1:33.27 (36.02) 2:08.49 (35.22)
2:47.27 (38.78) 3:26.09 (38.82)
3:58.46 (32.37) 4:29.40 (30.94)
10 Mix, Eric 31 ARIZ 4:29.74
26.84 58.99 (32.15)
1:33.10 (34.11) 2:07.77 (34.67)
2:46.58 (38.81) 3:25.86 (39.28)
3:58.33 (32.47) 4:29.74 (31.41)
11 McGuire, Rex L 32 TYR 4:33.21
27.67 1:00.69 (33.02)
1:36.59 (35.90) 2:12.12 (35.53)
2:49.68 (37.56) 3:28.31 (38.63)
4:01.28 (32.97) 4:33.21 (31.93)
12 Hicks, Stephen C 30 RMM 4:34.14
28.46 1:01.04 (32.58)
1:36.72 (35.68) 2:11.95 (35.23)
2:50.88 (38.93) 3:29.51 (38.63)
4:02.63 (33.12) 4:34.14 (31.51)
13 Hale, William C 32 MAM 4:39.52
27.97 1:00.11 (32.14)
1:34.57 (34.46) 2:08.39 (33.82)
2:50.48 (42.09) 3:32.86 (42.38)
4:06.76 (33.90) 4:39.52 (32.76)
14 Rieck, Jeff D. 34 METR 4:44.36
28.32 1:00.06 (31.74)
1:38.44 (38.38) 2:16.82 (38.38)
2:56.40 (39.58) 3:37.44 (41.04)
4:11.61 (34.17) 4:44.36 (32.75)
15 Hackley, Jeff T 34 OREG 4:46.44
27.37 59.17 (31.80)
1:38.08 (38.91) 2:16.41 (38.33)
2:56.49 (40.08) 3:37.45 (40.96)
4:12.57 (35.12) 4:46.44 (33.87)
16 Adamavich, Doug P 34 ARIZ 4:46.59
30.03 1:04.81 (34.78)
1:43.51 (38.70) 2:22.26 (38.75)
3:01.00 (38.74) 3:40.27 (39.27)
4:13.56 (33.29) 4:46.59 (33.03)
17 Saxton, Carl S 33 IM 4:49.50
29.29 1:03.29 (34.00)
1:43.42 (40.13) 2:21.93 (38.51)
3:00.51 (38.58) 3:40.56 (40.05)
4:15.85 (35.29) 4:49.50 (33.65)
18 Koppenhaver, Ken D 34 NIAG 4:59.54
32.28 1:08.04 (35.76)
1:45.65 (37.61) 2:22.58 (36.93)
3:08.51 (45.93) 3:54.68 (46.17)
4:27.40 (32.72) 4:59.54 (32.14)
19 Koizumi, Kei 34 DCAC 5:39.35
33.76 1:10.49 (36.73)
1:55.93 (45.44) 2:41.36 (45.43)
3:29.72 (48.36) 4:18.40 (48.68)
4:59.56 (41.16) 5:39.35 (39.79)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Santos, Roque J 35 WCM 4:07.52
27.17 57.51 (30.34)
1:29.65 (32.14) 2:01.23 (31.58)
2:35.18 (33.95) 3:09.31 (34.13)
3:38.57 (29.26) 4:07.52 (28.95)
2 Magee, Mark A 35 CLVM 4:14.50
26.76 57.64 (30.88)
1:30.60 (32.96) 2:02.91 (32.31)
2:39.13 (36.22) 3:16.52 (37.39)
3:45.89 (29.37) 4:14.50 (28.61)
3 Erwin, Jeff T 38 SAWS 4:16.03
27.83 58.92 (31.09)
1:32.35 (33.43) 2:04.80 (32.45)
2:42.05 (37.25) 3:19.39 (37.34)
3:48.20 (28.81) 4:16.03 (27.83)
4 Pease, Richard B 37 RMM 4:17.17
26.42 56.14 (29.72)
2:01.87 (1:05.73) 2:39.67 (37.80)
3:17.67 (38.00)
3:47.64 ( ) 4:17.17 (29.53)
5 Brundage, Patrick W 36 ARIZ 4:20.07
28.06 58.37 (30.31)
1:31.71 (33.34) 2:05.23 (33.52)
2:42.42 (37.19) 3:19.54 (37.12)
3:50.56 (31.02) 4:20.07 (29.51)
6 Eickhoff, Randy M 37 UCSB 4:22.07
26.75 57.20 (30.45)
1:32.46 (35.26) 2:06.91 (34.45)
2:45.31 (38.40) 3:23.37 (38.06)
3:53.74 (30.37) 4:22.07 (28.33)
7 McGrath, Michael J 37 SUNY 4:25.93
27.79 59.31 (31.52)
1:32.99 (33.68) 2:05.96 (32.97)
2:44.57 (38.61) 3:23.47 (38.90)
3:55.21 (31.74) 4:25.93 (30.72)
8 Chestnut, Doug 38 GMUP 4:26.85
28.12 1:00.52 (32.40)
1:32.86 (32.34) 2:05.61 (32.75)
2:45.03 (39.42) 3:26.12 (41.09)
3:56.54 (30.42) 4:26.85 (30.31)
9 Chao, Hector E 39 WCM 4:29.14
29.05 1:01.81 (32.76)
1:35.69 (33.88) 2:09.71 (34.02)
2:48.28 (38.57) 3:26.55 (38.27)
3:58.56 (32.01) 4:29.14 (30.58)
10 King, Phillip J. 36 MACO 4:29.51
26.79 58.11 (31.32)
1:32.40 (34.29) 2:06.68 (34.28)
2:45.23 (38.55) 3:24.87 (39.64)
3:57.59 (32.72) 4:29.51 (31.92)
11 Hedrick, Tim K 39 VCM 4:31.62
28.42 1:00.90 (32.48)
1:35.85 (34.95) 2:10.10 (34.25)
2:50.02 (39.92) 3:30.70 (40.68)
4:02.04 (31.34) 4:31.62 (29.58)
12 Carpenter, Michael J 38 UCSB 4:34.14
28.95 1:01.43 (32.48)
1:36.72 (35.29) 2:12.73 (36.01)
2:51.92 (39.19) 3:31.38 (39.46)
4:03.24 (31.86) 4:34.14 (30.90)
13 McIlroy, Paul F 37 TCAM 4:35.81
29.77 1:03.92 (34.15)
1:41.57 (37.65) 2:19.08 (37.51)
2:56.92 (37.84) 3:34.74 (37.82)
4:06.30 (31.56) 4:35.81 (29.51)
14 Nelson, Forrest B 37 ROSE 4:36.09
30.03 1:04.62 (34.59)
1:42.02 (37.40) 2:16.72 (34.70)
2:55.59 (38.87) 3:36.27 (40.68)
4:06.73 (30.46) 4:36.09 (29.36)
15 Collins, Michael 37 NOVA 4:38.24
29.42 1:02.52 (33.10)
1:40.48 (37.96) 2:15.89 (35.41)
2:56.76 (40.87) 3:36.38 (39.62)
4:08.30 (31.92) 4:38.24 (29.94)
16 Finney, Peter CA 35 MAM 4:40.37
28.75 1:01.63 (32.88)
1:38.74 (37.11) 2:15.17 (36.43)
2:53.59 (38.42) 3:32.66 (39.07)
4:06.98 (34.32) 4:40.37 (33.39)
17 Hopson, Bruce E 37 SLAM 4:44.33
29.26 1:01.62 (32.36)
1:37.86 (36.24) 2:14.26 (36.40)
2:56.56 (42.30) 3:39.74 (43.18)
4:12.50 (32.76) 4:44.33 (31.83)
18 Volckening, Bill 37 NEM 4:47.31
29.59 1:03.65 (34.06)
1:43.07 (39.42) 2:21.08 (38.01)
3:00.38 (39.30) 3:42.27 (41.89)
4:16.04 (33.77) 4:47.31 (31.27)
19 Rasimus, Erich 38 SMMM 4:48.17
31.02 1:05.83 (34.81)
1:44.57 (38.74) 2:21.48 (36.91)
3:00.87 (39.39) 3:41.26 (40.39)
4:15.37 (34.11) 4:48.17 (32.80)
20 Czander, Eric W 37 DCAC 4:54.42
30.36 1:05.05 (34.69)
1:42.94 (37.89) 2:20.64 (37.70)
3:01.50 (40.86) 3:43.70 (42.20)
4:19.08 (35.38) 4:54.42 (35.34)
21 Baron, Kurt C 38 VCM 4:56.68
32.60 1:10.01 (37.41)
1:47.96 (37.95) 2:26.36 (38.40)
3:08.29 (41.93) 3:52.70 (44.41)
4:25.43 (32.73) 4:56.68 (31.25)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dittrich, Wolfgang 41 RMM 4:25.49
27.54 58.79 (31.25)
1:33.95 (35.16) 2:09.17 (35.22)
2:45.06 (35.89) 3:21.66 (36.60)
3:54.23 (32.57) 4:25.49 (31.26)
2 Kenny, John M 42 DAMM 4:26.63
27.16 57.74 (30.58)
1:31.18 (33.44) 2:04.37 (33.19)
2:43.93 (39.56) 3:23.51 (39.58)
3:55.88 (32.37) 4:26.63 (30.75)
3 Anderson, James 40 MOST 4:27.44
28.04 59.65 (31.61)
1:33.88 (34.23) 2:07.80 (33.92)
2:45.66 (37.86) 3:24.41 (38.75)
3:56.31 (31.90) 4:27.44 (31.13)
4 Cox, Randy R 40 STAN 4:27.89
27.89 59.69 (31.80)
1:35.16 (35.47) 2:10.44 (35.28)
2:47.04 (36.60) 3:24.71 (37.67)
3:56.86 (32.15) 4:27.89 (31.03)
5 Keck, Mike 43 TOC 4:29.10
28.60 1:00.35 (31.75)
1:35.11 (34.76) 2:09.73 (34.62)
2:47.43 (37.70) 3:27.94 (40.51)
3:59.48 (31.54) 4:29.10 (29.62)
6 Melanson, Edward L 40 RMM 4:31.53
28.61 1:00.24 (31.63)
1:36.25 (36.01) 2:11.06 (34.81)
2:50.74 (39.68) 3:31.02 (40.28)
4:02.38 (31.36) 4:31.53 (29.15)
7 Antonick, Gary M 40 STAN 4:32.94
26.79 57.81 (31.02)
1:33.86 (36.05) 2:09.94 (36.08)
2:48.66 (38.72) 3:27.46 (38.80)
4:00.67 (33.21) 4:32.94 (32.27)
8 Yarid, Jay R 40 DAMM 4:33.63
28.49 1:00.59 (32.10)
1:34.64 (34.05) 2:08.00 (33.36)
2:49.32 (41.32) 3:30.73 (41.41)
4:02.42 (31.69) 4:33.63 (31.21)
9 Strickland, Robert L 43 MRCD 4:34.03
28.59 1:01.90 (33.31)
1:36.86 (34.96) 2:11.35 (34.49)
2:50.62 (39.27) 3:31.36 (40.74)
4:03.16 (31.80) 4:34.03 (30.87)
10 Jaegers, Allan M 40 ARIZ 4:34.93
29.32 1:02.75 (33.43)
1:39.34 (36.59) 2:16.01 (36.67)
2:55.08 (39.07) 3:34.42 (39.34)
4:05.89 (31.47) 4:34.93 (29.04)
11 Rodrigues, Gerry A 40 UCLA 4:35.15
29.18 1:02.59 (33.41)
1:39.76 (37.17) 2:15.57 (35.81)
2:56.14 (40.57) 3:35.56 (39.42)
4:07.28 (31.72) 4:35.15 (27.87)
12 Neilley, Peter P 42 NEM 4:41.09
28.06 59.71 (31.65)
1:36.05 (36.34) 2:12.41 (36.36)
2:53.92 (41.51) 3:36.18 (42.26)
4:09.47 (33.29) 4:41.09 (31.62)
13 Dawson, Jerry 42 Unattached 4:42.79
28.22 1:00.94 (32.72)
1:37.61 (36.67) 2:15.96 (38.35)
2:55.93 (39.97) 3:37.43 (41.50)
4:11.25 (33.82) 4:42.79 (31.54)
14 Wagner, Thomas R 40 NOVA 4:46.79
30.21 1:05.60 (35.39)
1:44.94 (39.34) 2:22.30 (37.36)
3:01.97 (39.67) 3:41.51 (39.54)
4:15.22 (33.71) 4:46.79 (31.57)
15 Dreiske, Peter 44 PCAT 4:49.14
30.03 1:04.26 (34.23)
1:42.45 (38.19) 2:19.78 (37.33)
3:01.50 (41.72) 3:42.84 (41.34)
4:16.90 (34.06) 4:49.14 (32.24)
16 Matysek, Jim 43 NIAG 4:50.77
30.79 1:06.14 (35.35)
1:44.77 (38.63) 2:23.64 (38.87)
3:03.71 (40.07) 3:44.62 (40.91)
4:18.79 (34.17) 4:50.77 (31.98)
17 Crean, Denis J 42 TCSD 4:53.13
30.02 1:03.88 (33.86)
1:43.21 (39.33) 2:22.05 (38.84)
3:03.01 (40.96) 3:45.01 (42.00)
4:20.07 (35.06) 4:53.13 (33.06)
18 Deming, James E 44 LGSR 4:53.56
28.78 1:02.60 (33.82)
1:42.35 (39.75) 2:22.97 (40.62)
3:04.95 (41.98) 3:48.42 (43.47)
4:21.48 (33.06) 4:53.56 (32.08)
19 Lundeen, Robert R 43 IM 4:58.61
31.25 1:08.28 (37.03)
1:46.25 (37.97) 2:22.90 (36.65)
3:05.65 (42.75) 3:48.58 (42.93)
4:24.15 (35.57) 4:58.61 (34.46)
20 Staebell, Bill 41 PLAN 4:59.89
30.01 1:04.22 (34.21)
1:44.73 (40.51) 2:23.31 (38.58)
3:06.89 (43.58) 3:51.75 (44.86)
4:26.29 (34.54) 4:59.89 (33.60)
21 Plaga, Barry J 41 ROSE 5:06.61
30.07 1:03.86 (33.79)
1:44.80 (40.94) 2:23.51 (38.71)
3:11.32 (47.81) 4:00.00 (48.68)
4:33.97 (33.97) 5:06.61 (32.64)
22 Shepherd, Keith 44 SKY 5:08.01
29.82 1:07.07 (37.25)
1:49.12 (42.05) 2:28.29 (39.17)
3:12.45 (44.16) 3:57.23 (44.78)
4:34.39 (37.16) 5:08.01 (33.62)
23 Grecco, Paul A 42 NOVA 5:15.50
32.70 1:11.12 (38.42)
1:50.26 (39.14) 2:28.98 (38.72)
3:13.60 (44.62) 4:00.49 (46.89)
4:38.83 (38.34) 5:15.50 (36.67)
24 Dybdahl, Eric T 43 PNA 5:20.70
30.69 1:05.29 (34.60)
1:45.87 (40.58) 2:26.50 (40.63)
3:16.72 (50.22) 4:08.29 (51.57)
4:45.24 (36.95) 5:20.70 (35.46)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Drake, Kevin W 46 IM 4:26.41
28.22 59.90 (31.68)
1:34.83 (34.93) 2:09.39 (34.56)
2:47.45 (38.06) 3:26.34 (38.89)
3:56.72 (30.38) 4:26.41 (29.69)
2 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ 4:28.54
28.38 1:01.04 (32.66)
1:35.00 (33.96) 2:08.17 (33.17)
2:46.71 (38.54) 3:26.78 (40.07)
3:58.37 (31.59) 4:28.54 (30.17)
3 Dozer, Gregory J 45 ARIZ 4:30.84
27.39 58.67 (31.28)
1:33.56 (34.89) 2:07.47 (33.91)
2:46.97 (39.50) 3:27.65 (40.68)
3:59.88 (32.23) 4:30.84 (30.96)
4 Canales, Francisco L 45 SRM 4:37.41
28.02 59.58 (31.56)
1:34.85 (35.27) 2:09.11 (34.26)
2:50.97 (41.86) 3:33.08 (42.11)
4:06.18 (33.10) 4:37.41 (31.23)
5 Seibt, Andreas K 45 IM 4:37.58
28.59 1:01.06 (32.47)
1:37.29 (36.23) 2:12.99 (35.70)
2:54.02 (41.03) 3:35.46 (41.44)
4:07.02 (31.56) 4:37.58 (30.56)
6 Evans, Mark E. 45 DAC 4:40.15
27.40 58.51 (31.11)
1:36.70 (38.19) 2:13.72 (37.02)
2:54.78 (41.06) 3:36.14 (41.36)
4:08.80 (32.66) 4:40.15 (31.35)
7 Nevid, Nathan E 45 GOLD 4:41.75
28.91 1:01.19 (32.28)
1:38.17 (36.98) 2:14.56 (36.39)
2:56.02 (41.46) 3:35.49 (39.47)
4:09.81 (34.32) 4:41.75 (31.94)
8 Volpp, Bryan D 45 WCM 4:41.77
27.90 1:00.08 (32.18)
1:36.33 (36.25) 2:13.18 (36.85)
2:54.26 (41.08) 3:35.40 (41.14)
4:08.96 (33.56) 4:41.77 (32.81)
9 Djang, Philipp A 48 RGSC 4:50.25
31.59 1:06.72 (35.13)
1:45.06 (38.34) 2:21.46 (36.40)
3:04.01 (42.55) 3:46.28 (42.27)
4:19.42 (33.14) 4:50.25 (30.83)
10 Lowe, Steve 45 ROSE 4:53.28
29.26 1:04.57 (35.31)
1:41.74 (37.17) 2:18.06 (36.32)
3:00.15 (42.09) 3:43.73 (43.58)
4:18.94 (35.21) 4:53.28 (34.34)
11 Robinson, Dan L 45 PNA 4:53.65
30.39 1:04.10 (33.71)
1:44.23 (40.13) 2:23.13 (38.90)
3:05.05 (41.92) 3:47.22 (42.17)
4:21.06 (33.84) 4:53.65 (32.59)
12 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 4:57.55
31.05 1:06.51 (35.46)
1:45.58 (39.07) 2:23.96 (38.38)
3:07.67 (43.71) 3:51.64 (43.97)
4:25.61 (33.97) 4:57.55 (31.94)
13 Ditolla, Robert 48 RMM 4:58.91
29.54 1:04.02 (34.48)
1:44.25 (40.23) 2:24.11 (39.86)
3:06.89 (42.78) 3:50.73 (43.84)
4:25.38 (34.65) 4:58.91 (33.53)
14 Russell, Brian A 46 PNA 5:02.66
29.31 1:02.94 (33.63)
1:40.37 (37.43) 2:18.16 (37.79)
3:03.15 (44.99) 3:49.61 (46.46)
4:26.12 (36.51) 5:02.66 (36.54)
15 Meltz, Joel M 46 NEM 5:05.44
32.01 1:08.09 (36.08)
1:49.35 (41.26) 2:29.66 (40.31)
3:10.90 (41.24) 3:52.79 (41.89)
4:30.06 (37.27) 5:05.44 (35.38)
16 Williams, Scott 48 TOC 5:19.28
28.84 1:01.25 (32.41)
1:42.23 (40.98) 2:25.11 (42.88)
3:14.89 (49.78) 4:05.87 (50.98)
4:43.17 (37.30) 5:19.28 (36.11)
17 Strybel, David J 48 SWM 5:33.02
31.25 1:12.48 (41.23)
2:00.43 (47.95) 2:47.89 (47.46)
3:34.12 (46.23) 4:19.84 (45.72)
4:56.87 (37.03) 5:33.02 (36.15)
18 Smith, Don 46 Unattached 7:51.60
54.09 1:56.19 (1:02.10)
2:57.08 (1:00.89) 4:00.35 (1:03.27)
5:05.93 (1:05.58) 6:10.64 (1:04.71)
7:00.81 (50.17) 7:51.60 (50.79)
-- Mullikin, James A 45 Unattached DQ
29.78 1:05.72 (35.94)
1:43.12 (37.40) 2:20.39 (37.27)
3:06.41 (46.02) 3:52.10 (45.69)
4:27.08 (34.98)
-- Morales, John R 45 SRM DQ
29.10 1:01.86 (32.76)
1:39.14 (37.28) 2:15.78 (36.64)
2:57.06 (41.28) 3:38.75 (41.69)
4:11.67 (32.92)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 McConica, Jim 52 VCM 4:34.40
28.80 1:01.82 (33.02)
1:34.91 (33.09) 2:07.28 (32.37)
2:50.16 (42.88) 3:33.57 (43.41)
4:04.77 (31.20) 4:34.40 (29.63)
2 Clemmons, Jim 53 MAM 4:40.61
28.84 1:01.97 (33.13)
1:39.87 (37.90) 2:16.76 (36.89)
2:57.66 (40.90) 3:37.83 (40.17)
4:09.91 (32.08) 4:40.61 (30.70)
3 Spieker, R.Tod 54 TOC 4:46.20
32.82 1:09.64 (36.82)
1:45.50 (35.86) 2:20.48 (34.98)
3:02.13 (41.65) 3:44.89 (42.76)
4:15.98 (31.09) 4:46.20 (30.22)
4 Reeves, William W 50 RMM 4:47.24
29.68 1:03.67 (33.99)
1:41.86 (38.19) 2:19.20 (37.34)
3:00.15 (40.95) 3:41.23 (41.08)
4:15.14 (33.91) 4:47.24 (32.10)
5 Johnson, Clifford H 51 SNM 4:51.87
29.35 1:02.66 (33.31)
1:40.61 (37.95) 2:19.05 (38.44)
3:01.84 (42.79) 3:44.64 (42.80)
4:18.41 (33.77) 4:51.87 (33.46)
6 Fischer, Chuck 51 RMM 5:02.42
31.75 1:07.68 (35.93)
1:47.20 (39.52) 2:26.25 (39.05)
3:08.85 (42.60) 3:53.12 (44.27)
4:28.44 (35.32) 5:02.42 (33.98)
7 Yost, Hunter 51 ARIZ 5:02.99
30.20 1:04.67 (34.47)
1:43.58 (38.91) 2:22.75 (39.17)
3:08.80 (46.05) 3:54.12 (45.32)
4:28.78 (34.66) 5:02.99 (34.21)
8 Voisard, Brian S 51 WIN 5:06.69
30.24 1:05.65 (35.41)
1:44.28 (38.63) 2:21.25 (36.97)
3:07.41 (46.16) 3:55.41 (48.00)
4:31.83 (36.42) 5:06.69 (34.86)
9 Levinson, David A 53 RINC 5:06.87
32.16 1:08.92 (36.76)
1:51.84 (42.92) 2:32.41 (40.57)
3:15.86 (43.45) 3:58.97 (43.11)
4:33.34 (34.37) 5:06.87 (33.53)
10 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM 5:10.08
33.01 1:09.85 (36.84)
1:50.32 (40.47) 2:29.78 (39.46)
3:13.02 (43.24) 3:58.15 (45.13)
4:35.84 (37.69) 5:10.08 (34.24)
11 Agabashian, Rudolph A 52 BGWM 5:15.62
30.79 1:07.07 (36.28)
1:51.31 (44.24) 2:33.76 (42.45)
3:16.21 (42.45) 4:00.60 (44.39)
4:39.18 (38.58) 5:15.62 (36.44)
12 Fox, Jim 50 ISF 5:20.77
32.14 1:09.68 (37.54)
1:52.70 (43.02) 2:35.94 (43.24)
3:23.74 (47.80) 4:11.50 (47.76)
4:47.29 (35.79) 5:20.77 (33.48)
13 Reeder, Bill D 50 PNA 5:22.18
32.46 1:11.93 (39.47)
1:53.20 (41.27) 2:36.07 (42.87)
3:24.39 (48.32) 4:13.53 (49.14)
4:48.91 (35.38) 5:22.18 (33.27)
14 Lorenzen, Joel 50 ARIZ 5:22.42
33.75 1:10.50 (36.75)
1:50.55 (40.05) 2:31.16 (40.61)
3:18.09 (46.93) 4:07.60 (49.51)
4:45.95 (38.35) 5:22.42 (36.47)
15 Myers, Fred D 51 NEM 5:31.00
31.39 1:07.44 (36.05)
1:52.44 (45.00) 2:36.62 (44.18)
3:24.39 (47.77) 4:12.86 (48.47)
4:53.20 (40.34) 5:31.00 (37.80)
16 Perry, Don R. 50 ARIZ 5:46.04
36.24 1:20.21 (43.97)
2:56.14 (1:35.93)
3:44.29 ( ) 4:32.94 (48.65)
5:11.43 (38.49) 5:46.04 (34.61)
17 Winter, Daniel J 51 NIAG 5:48.85
37.14 1:20.37 (43.23)
2:08.03 (47.66) 2:54.81 (46.78)
3:43.90 (49.09) 4:34.42 (50.52)
5:12.89 (38.47) 5:48.85 (35.96)
-- MacDonald, Lee H 51 RMM DQ
29.44 1:03.65 (34.21)
1:40.63 (36.98) 2:17.48 (36.85)
2:58.22 (40.74) 3:38.54 (40.32)
4:12.67 (34.13)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Leovich, Ted 55 SWAM 4:58.03
29.65 1:04.51 (34.86)
1:43.24 (38.73) 2:21.65 (38.41)
3:04.51 (42.86) 3:48.44 (43.93)
4:23.80 (35.36) 4:58.03 (34.23)
2 Bowers, George P 55 UCLA 5:11.68
31.80 1:09.88 (38.08)
1:53.72 (43.84) 2:35.92 (42.20)
3:20.98 (45.06) 4:05.62 (44.64)
4:39.92 (34.30) 5:11.68 (31.76)
3 McColly, Michael 57 PNA 5:12.38
31.75 1:11.65 (39.90)
1:52.95 (41.30) 2:32.84 (39.89)
3:17.73 (44.89) 4:03.60 (45.87)
4:38.93 (35.33) 5:12.38 (33.45)
4 Lawrie, Jim 56 SNM 5:17.49
34.85 1:13.25 (38.40)
1:55.13 (41.88) 2:35.11 (39.98)
3:22.00 (46.89) 4:06.33 (44.33)
4:42.99 (36.66) 5:17.49 (34.50)
5 Bailey, Hop 56 ARIZ 5:24.87
33.89 1:12.68 (38.79)
1:56.19 (43.51) 2:38.32 (42.13)
3:25.38 (47.06) 4:12.00 (46.62)
4:49.13 (37.13) 5:24.87 (35.74)
6 Cerny, William 55 UTAH 5:35.20
35.80 1:17.50 (41.70)
2:03.80 (46.30) 2:50.22 (46.42)
3:36.07 (45.85) 4:22.70 (46.63)
5:00.08 (37.38) 5:35.20 (35.12)
7 Faust, Leland H 56 TOC 6:03.60
32.83 1:12.36 (39.53)
2:01.96 (49.60) 2:53.47 (51.51)
3:48.11 (54.64) 4:40.00 (51.89)
5:21.47 (41.47) 6:03.60 (42.13)
-- Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH DQ
32.97 1:10.67 (37.70)
2:34.03 ( )
3:20.26 (46.23) 4:06.26 (46.00)
4:40.11 (33.85)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cazalet, Edward G 60 TAM 5:02.36
32.37 1:09.86 (37.49)
1:47.89 (38.03) 2:25.32 (37.43)
3:09.78 (44.46) 3:54.47 (44.69)
4:29.69 (35.22) 5:02.36 (32.67)
2 Galletly, Sandy 60 SCAQ 5:16.57
34.49 1:13.57 (39.08)
1:56.66 (43.09) 2:38.06 (41.40)
3:22.52 (44.46) 4:07.40 (44.88)
4:42.73 (35.33) 5:16.57 (33.84)
3 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM 5:21.30
33.25 1:09.85 (36.60)
1:51.03 (41.18) 2:32.04 (41.01)
3:19.71 (47.67) 4:07.09 (47.38)
4:45.26 (38.17) 5:21.30 (36.04)
4 Brundage, Warner F 60 VMST 5:23.02
31.72 1:11.50 (39.78)
1:55.51 (44.01) 2:39.33 (43.82)
3:23.55 (44.22) 4:09.46 (45.91)
4:47.00 (37.54) 5:23.02 (36.02)
5 Todd, Richard T 61 TCAM 5:32.09
36.36 1:18.43 (42.07)
2:03.39 (44.96) 2:44.87 (41.48)
3:30.94 (46.07) 4:15.75 (44.81)
5:32.09 (1:16.34)
6 Raffaelli, Larry L 60 VCM 5:33.26
37.47 1:23.26 (45.79)
2:07.33 (44.07) 2:52.36 (45.03)
3:40.87 (48.51) 4:28.84 (47.97)
5:02.56 (33.72) 5:33.26 (30.70)
7 Dawson, Bill 60 MELO 5:57.57
38.72 1:24.36 (45.64)
2:14.55 (50.19) 3:03.40 (48.85)
3:52.38 (48.98) 4:40.63 (48.25)
5:20.22 (39.59) 5:57.57 (37.35)
8 Gaulrapp, Edward H 60 VMST 6:05.24
36.45 1:21.27 (44.82)
2:10.12 (48.85) 2:59.97 (49.85)
3:48.45 (48.48) 4:37.99 (49.54)
5:22.04 (44.05) 6:05.24 (43.20)
9 Cuevas, Miguel 62 SONO 6:37.31
42.90 1:34.54 (51.64)
2:27.47 (52.93) 3:20.58 (53.11)
4:14.83 (54.25) 5:07.61 (52.78)
5:54.09 (46.48) 6:37.31 (43.22)
10 Perilman, Jim 64 WCM 6:43.79
40.34 1:25.80 (45.46)
2:20.00 (54.20) 3:15.93 (55.93)
4:07.37 (51.44) 4:59.22 (51.85)
5:51.64 (52.42) 6:43.79 (52.15)
11 McDanal, Steven K 60 RMM 7:16.34
44.09 1:39.59 (55.50)
2:40.46 (1:00.87) 3:41.30 (1:00.84)
4:39.19 (57.89) 5:36.61 (57.42)
6:28.67 (52.06) 7:16.34 (47.67)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 O'Brien, Dennis A 67 RMM 5:41.45
34.84 1:15.49 (40.65)
2:01.18 (45.69) 2:46.92 (45.74)
3:36.11 (49.19) 4:26.73 (50.62)
5:04.91 (38.18) 5:41.45 (36.54)
2 Peterson, Dick A 66 SMMM 5:47.16
37.87 1:22.95 (45.08)
2:09.19 (46.24) 2:52.74 (43.55)
3:39.49 (46.75) 4:25.47 (45.98)
5:07.26 (41.79) 5:47.16 (39.90)
3 Slawson, Dick 67 OREG 6:01.71
39.53 1:27.66 (48.13)
2:12.69 (45.03) 2:59.36 (46.67)
3:50.77 (51.41) 4:42.51 (51.74)
5:22.19 (39.68) 6:01.71 (39.52)
4 Haworth, A. Emory 67 WCM 6:09.76
37.35 1:25.70 (48.35)
2:17.55 (51.85) 3:08.10 (50.55)
3:57.42 (49.32) 4:46.11 (48.69)
5:29.84 (43.73) 6:09.76 (39.92)
5 Fasbender, Barry A 65 STAN 6:26.96
43.44 1:32.85 (49.41)
2:23.83 (50.98) 3:14.26 (50.43)
4:08.83 (54.57) 5:01.49 (52.66)
5:45.65 (44.16) 6:26.96 (41.31)
6 Smethurst, Everett W 68 NOVA 6:36.93
42.34 1:30.51 (48.17)
2:19.80 (49.29) 3:10.90 (51.10)
4:11.65 (1:00.75) 5:12.39 (1:00.74)
5:54.96 (42.57) 6:36.93 (41.97)
7 Fox, Robert A 66 TOC 6:40.64
40.70 1:28.60 (47.90)
2:21.15 (52.55) 3:13.25 (52.10)
4:09.40 (56.15) 5:06.53 (57.13)
5:54.37 (47.84) 6:40.64 (46.27)
8 Plummer, Mark A 66 RMM 7:27.36
45.98 1:40.73 (54.75)
2:39.30 (58.57) 3:43.45 (1:04.15)
4:46.70 (1:03.25) 5:49.77 (1:03.07)
6:38.68 (48.91) 7:27.36 (48.68)
9 Grohe, William E 69 USF 8:01.39
50.33 1:52.22 (1:01.89)
2:51.21 (58.99) 3:53.03 (1:01.82)
5:05.89 (1:12.86) 6:18.59 (1:12.70)
7:10.95 (52.36) 8:01.39 (50.44)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jones, Burwell 70 SWIM 5:39.58
35.89 1:19.86 (43.97)
1:59.61 (39.75) 2:41.84 (42.23)
3:33.28 (51.44) 4:25.52 (52.24)
5:02.61 (37.09) 5:39.58 (36.97)
2 Best, Bob 70 SDSM 6:05.92
40.14 1:25.63 (45.49)
2:14.12 (48.49) 3:01.09 (46.97)
3:50.74 (49.65) 4:41.65 (50.91)
5:24.15 (42.50) 6:05.92 (41.77)
3 Knowlton, Horace S 73 UTAH 6:43.97
45.46 1:37.48 (52.02)
2:27.33 (49.85) 3:14.86 (47.53)
4:11.86 (57.00) 5:10.86 (59.00)
5:58.17 (47.31) 6:43.97 (45.80)
4 Gillin, Gordon H 72 ARIZ 6:57.22
41.25
2:28.94 ( ) 3:27.18 (58.24)
4:26.14 (58.96) 5:24.82 (58.68)
6:11.61 (46.79) 6:57.22 (45.61)
5 Mitchell, Tom 70 Unattached 7:03.84
45.99 1:41.72 (55.73)
3:34.98 ( )
4:32.65 (57.67) 5:30.92 (58.27)
6:17.60 (46.68) 7:03.84 (46.24)
6 Mullins, Stephen M 70 IM 7:22.33
49.50 1:49.35 (59.85)
2:45.83 (56.48) 3:43.20 (57.37)
4:46.68 (1:03.48) 5:51.15 (1:04.47)
6:37.18 (46.03) 7:22.33 (45.15)
7 Murray, Alister R 70 VMST 8:15.28
1:02.78 2:12.10 (1:09.32)
3:13.23 (1:01.13) 4:11.64 (58.41)
5:17.88 (1:06.24) 6:22.71 (1:04.83)
7:21.13 (58.42) 8:15.28 (54.15)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kelley, Art 77 ARIZ 8:15.62
55.85 1:57.17 (1:01.32)
3:01.21 (1:04.04) 4:07.07 (1:05.86)
5:15.25 (1:08.18) 6:23.96 (1:08.71)
7:20.03 (56.07) 8:15.62 (55.59)
2 Foster, Warren A 78 O*H* 9:38.03
1:04.08 2:22.75 (1:18.67)
3:33.98 (1:11.23) 4:42.84 (1:08.86)
6:09.80 (1:26.96) 7:35.34 (1:25.54)
8:38.85 (1:03.51) 9:38.03 (59.18)
-- Jones, Glynn 78 TOC DQ
1:15.24 2:40.98 (1:25.74)
4:00.73 (1:19.75) 5:21.81 (1:21.08)
7:00.07 (1:38.26) 8:37.50 (1:37.43)
9:41.19 (1:03.69)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 McCall, Tom A 80 SCAM 8:37.60
56.85 2:04.34 (1:07.49)
3:12.71 (1:08.37) 4:18.97 (1:06.26)
5:27.22 (1:08.25) 6:35.18 (1:07.96)
7:39.00 (1:03.82) 8:37.60 (58.60)
2 Smith, Richard T 83 WCM 9:04.26
1:02.85 2:15.00 (1:12.15)
3:34.27 (1:19.27) 4:51.23 (1:16.96)
6:04.84 (1:13.61) 7:15.51 (1:10.67)
8:10.51 (55.00) 9:04.26 (53.75)
3 Webb, Clarence 80 1776 9:47.49
1:09.01 2:37.28 (1:28.27)
3:52.13 (1:14.85) 5:06.00 (1:13.87)
6:21.99 (1:15.99) 7:40.03 (1:18.04)
8:46.99 (1:06.96) 9:47.49 (1:00.50)
Event 6 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Chamberlin, Melissa 22 UTAH 4:43.89
31.04 1:05.23 (34.19)
1:43.29 (38.06) 2:20.74 (37.45)
2:59.60 (38.86) 3:38.76 (39.16)
4:11.59 (32.83) 4:43.89 (32.30)
2 Lightner, Elizabeth N 22 ARIZ 4:46.50
30.08 1:03.51 (33.43)
1:41.71 (38.20) 2:20.17 (38.46)
2:59.42 (39.25) 3:38.86 (39.44)
4:13.33 (34.47) 4:46.50 (33.17)
3 Duncan, Joey 22 ISF 4:50.21
30.68 1:05.66 (34.98)
1:43.72 (38.06) 2:21.07 (37.35)
3:01.55 (40.48) 3:42.63 (41.08)
4:17.38 (34.75) 4:50.21 (32.83)
4 Hernandez, Laura L 22 RGSC 4:52.91
31.93 1:07.16 (35.23)
1:43.97 (36.81) 2:20.91 (36.94)
3:02.46 (41.55) 3:45.22 (42.76)
4:19.35 (34.13) 4:52.91 (33.56)
5 Klepel, Stacey L 24 WMAC 4:59.23
30.95 1:06.74 (35.79)
1:44.94 (38.20) 2:23.12 (38.18)
3:05.85 (42.73) 3:49.73 (43.88)
4:25.44 (35.71) 4:59.23 (33.79)
6 Kasamatsu, Tami E 24 BAM 5:11.96
30.94 1:04.98 (34.04)
1:46.04 (41.06) 2:26.42 (40.38)
3:12.28 (45.86) 3:57.76 (45.48)
4:35.37 (37.61) 5:11.96 (36.59)
7 Asmus, Glenna 24 ISF 5:12.12
31.66 1:07.67 (36.01)
1:49.93 (42.26) 2:31.83 (41.90)
3:16.74 (44.91) 4:01.42 (44.68)
4:37.30 (35.88) 5:12.12 (34.82)
8 Jennings, Jenn L 22 RMM 5:15.47
30.52 1:09.14 (38.62)
1:49.92 (40.78) 2:29.50 (39.58)
3:12.87 (43.37) 3:57.50 (44.63)
4:36.71 (39.21) 5:15.47 (38.76)
9 Breed, Carrie L 23 PNA 5:23.01
33.08 1:11.36 (38.28)
1:53.07 (41.71) 2:34.83 (41.76)
3:19.71 (44.88) 4:06.41 (46.70)
4:45.66 (39.25) 5:23.01 (37.35)
10 Morris, Alexis L 20 GAJA 5:30.89
34.73 1:14.65 (39.92)
1:55.29 (40.64) 2:34.75 (39.46)
3:25.59 (50.84) 4:17.05 (51.46)
4:55.14 (38.09) 5:30.89 (35.75)
11 Garcia, Christina L 24 SSR 5:33.51
34.35 1:12.34 (37.99)
1:56.98 (44.64) 2:40.53 (43.55)
3:25.98 (45.45) 4:11.82 (45.84)
4:52.64 (40.82) 5:33.51 (40.87)
12 Ladd, Courtney R 19 CLVM 5:40.06
35.31 1:16.79 (41.48)
2:00.24 (43.45) 2:41.80 (41.56)
3:29.38 (47.58) 4:18.83 (49.45)
4:59.88 (41.05) 5:40.06 (40.18)
13 Crandell, Kelly J 22 PNA 5:47.21
34.76 1:16.88 (42.12)
2:05.05 (48.17) 2:52.09 (47.04)
3:40.07 (47.98) 4:29.08 (49.01)
5:08.53 (39.45) 5:47.21 (38.68)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Taulbee, Tiffany J 27 GAJA 4:44.19
30.65 1:05.02 (34.37)
1:41.36 (36.34) 2:15.57 (34.21)
2:58.81 (43.24) 3:40.28 (41.47)
4:12.90 (32.62) 4:44.19 (31.29)
2 Motherway, Michelle B 25 ARIZ 4:47.35
28.41 1:00.68 (32.27)
1:38.75 (38.07) 2:16.30 (37.55)
2:57.86 (41.56) 3:40.06 (42.20)
4:13.84 (33.78) 4:47.35 (33.51)
3 Salcedo, Helen I 27 SCAM 4:53.06
30.53 1:05.88 (35.35)
1:46.60 (40.72) 2:26.49 (39.89)
3:04.38 (37.89) 3:43.35 (38.97)
4:18.67 (35.32) 4:53.06 (34.39)
4 Dillon, Jean M 29 PNA 5:00.99
29.79 1:03.96 (34.17)
1:45.99 (42.03) 2:27.36 (41.37)
3:07.73 (40.37) 3:49.30 (41.57)
4:25.99 (36.69) 5:00.99 (35.00)
5 Petersen, Fiona C 29 NOVA 5:05.03
30.54 1:06.67 (36.13)
1:47.46 (40.79) 2:26.86 (39.40)
3:12.02 (45.16) 3:57.04 (45.02)
4:32.21 (35.17) 5:05.03 (32.82)
6 Wilson, Kirstin 28 ISF 5:07.68
32.29 1:09.32 (37.03)
1:46.69 (37.37) 2:24.86 (38.17)
3:09.80 (44.94) 3:57.22 (47.42)
4:32.89 (35.67) 5:07.68 (34.79)
7 Franzia, Jamie E 25 SSR 5:13.44
30.27 1:06.94 (36.67)
1:47.54 (40.60) 2:28.62 (41.08)
3:13.14 (44.52) 3:58.48 (45.34)
4:35.75 (37.27) 5:13.44 (37.69)
8 Hodges, Lesley S 28 CLVM 5:17.67
32.29 1:08.71 (36.42)
1:48.06 (39.35) 2:26.79 (38.73)
3:17.06 (50.27) 4:06.61 (49.55)
4:42.85 (36.24) 5:17.67 (34.82)
9 McNamara, Lisa 27 NEM 5:21.40
32.39 1:10.62 (38.23)
1:51.26 (40.64) 2:32.19 (40.93)
3:21.03 (48.84) 4:10.29 (49.26)
4:46.26 (35.97) 5:21.40 (35.14)
10 Domino, Jenny L 25 MICH 5:26.64
34.11 1:13.90 (39.79)
1:56.85 (42.95) 3:25.35 (1:28.50)
4:13.92 (48.57)
4:50.36 ( ) 5:26.64 (36.28)
11 Ray, Kimberly J 26 CLVM 6:01.37
34.74 1:19.41 (44.67)
2:03.98 (44.57) 2:49.13 (45.15)
3:42.25 (53.12) 4:36.01 (53.76)
5:19.19 (43.18) 6:01.37 (42.18)
12 Criscione, Anicia 29 OREG 6:04.22
40.92 1:29.38 (48.46)
2:15.87 (46.49) 3:00.75 (44.88)
3:50.72 (49.97) 4:41.30 (50.58)
5:23.96 (42.66) 6:04.22 (40.26)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine KM 32 IM 4:30.22
28.01 59.88 (31.87)
1:35.15 (35.27) 2:10.01 (34.86)
2:48.34 (38.33) 3:27.39 (39.05)
3:59.28 (31.89) 4:30.22 (30.94)
2 Mason, Margaret M 31 CLVM 4:54.31
30.87 1:05.70 (34.83)
1:44.16 (38.46) 2:22.45 (38.29)
3:05.56 (43.11) 3:49.68 (44.12)
4:22.16 (32.48) 4:54.31 (32.15)
3 Broussard, Kelli A 30 Unattached 4:57.45
30.35 1:04.78 (34.43)
1:43.59 (38.81) 2:21.91 (38.32)
3:05.06 (43.15) 3:48.27 (43.21)
4:23.45 (35.18) 4:57.45 (34.00)
4 Guerin, Karen M. 33 SSR 4:58.43
29.28 1:04.47 (35.19)
1:45.55 (41.08) 2:25.77 (40.22)
3:06.73 (40.96) 3:48.98 (42.25)
4:24.63 (35.65) 4:58.43 (33.80)
5 Browne, Jennifer L 32 ARIZ 5:00.17
31.32 1:06.45 (35.13)
1:44.82 (38.37) 2:22.26 (37.44)
3:06.49 (44.23) 3:50.34 (43.85)
4:25.60 (35.26) 5:00.17 (34.57)
6 Chow, Michelle H 34 DAMM 5:02.20
31.06 1:08.21 (37.15)
1:46.38 (38.17) 2:24.23 (37.85)
3:07.23 (43.00) 3:51.48 (44.25)
4:27.20 (35.72) 5:02.20 (35.00)
7 Keenan-Boline, Jill E 34 ROSE 5:06.63
32.65 1:10.28 (37.63)
1:50.88 (40.60) 2:31.62 (40.74)
3:14.33 (42.71) 3:57.61 (43.28)
4:32.45 (34.84) 5:06.63 (34.18)
8 Duggan, Karen L 32 WCM 5:14.23
33.49 1:12.70 (39.21)
1:52.42 (39.72) 2:30.96 (38.54)
3:16.96 (46.00) 4:02.25 (45.29)
4:38.98 (36.73) 5:14.23 (35.25)
9 Double, Jennifer 31 ISF 5:36.16
35.83 1:17.15 (41.32)
2:01.28 (44.13) 2:45.98 (44.70)
3:32.02 (46.04) 4:20.60 (48.58)
4:59.37 (38.77) 5:36.16 (36.79)
10 Liston, Kathleen M 33 MELO 5:38.89
36.91 1:18.17 (41.26)
2:03.82 (45.65) 2:47.29 (43.47)
3:36.06 (48.77) 4:24.86 (48.80)
5:02.40 (37.54) 5:38.89 (36.49)
11 Rees, Karla E 30 MVM 5:57.30
38.98 1:25.24 (46.26)
2:10.24 (45.00) 2:55.53 (45.29)
3:44.97 (49.44) 4:35.18 (50.21)
5:17.07 (41.89) 5:57.30 (40.23)
12 D'Agostino, Anne Mari 33 SLUG 6:05.91
34.24 1:18.08 (43.84)
2:05.67 (47.59) 2:52.73 (47.06)
3:44.05 (51.32) 4:36.57 (52.52)
5:21.40 (44.83) 6:05.91 (44.51)
13 Christensen, Betheny 32 ARIZ 7:04.59
36.61 1:24.06 (47.45)
2:16.17 (52.11) 3:09.87 (53.70)
4:12.23 (1:02.36) 5:19.73 (1:07.50)
6:13.40 (53.67) 7:04.59 (51.19)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli 37 BAM 4:37.75
29.29 1:03.14 (33.85)
1:39.03 (35.89) 2:15.94 (36.91)
2:54.25 (38.31) 3:34.12 (39.87)
4:06.21 (32.09) 4:37.75 (31.54)
2 Dillmann, Liz J 38 IM 4:41.99
27.75 1:00.47 (32.72)
1:36.38 (35.91) 2:14.06 (37.68)
2:54.34 (40.28) 3:37.46 (43.12)
4:10.22 (32.76) 4:41.99 (31.77)
3 Welting, Laureen 37 TOC 4:47.08
29.54 1:03.06 (33.52)
1:39.81 (36.75) 2:16.20 (36.39)
2:58.13 (41.93) 3:41.07 (42.94)
4:14.56 (33.49) 4:47.08 (32.52)
4 Gellatly, Jill E 35 HOTS 4:48.58
31.60 1:06.94 (35.34)
1:43.07 (36.13) 2:18.70 (35.63)
3:01.26 (42.56) 3:43.14 (41.88)
4:16.30 (33.16) 4:48.58 (32.28)
5 Leonard, Lyndsey Alis 35 IM 4:56.27
30.15 1:05.35 (35.20)
1:42.42 (37.07) 2:19.52 (37.10)
3:02.82 (43.30) 3:47.12 (44.30)
4:21.94 (34.82) 4:56.27 (34.33)
6 Philippi, Diana R 35 CLVM 4:59.77
30.41 1:05.37 (34.96)
1:45.71 (40.34) 2:26.07 (40.36)
3:10.43 (44.36) 3:55.20 (44.77)
4:27.56 (32.36) 4:59.77 (32.21)
7 Smith, Laura K. 37 RMM 5:02.84
31.21 1:05.89 (34.68)
1:43.85 (37.96) 2:21.52 (37.67)
3:06.88 (45.36) 3:53.10 (46.22)
4:28.34 (35.24) 5:02.84 (34.50)
8 Gallagher, Kathy 38 ARIZ 5:10.79
32.68 1:10.45 (37.77)
1:52.06 (41.61) 2:33.32 (41.26)
3:17.40 (44.08) 4:01.90 (44.50)
4:36.98 (35.08) 5:10.79 (33.81)
9 Rian, Victoria 36 ISF 5:12.16
31.34 1:08.36 (37.02)
1:48.93 (40.57) 2:28.37 (39.44)
3:15.24 (46.87) 4:02.72 (47.48)
4:38.19 (35.47) 5:12.16 (33.97)
10 Vanderpoel, Nicole L. 38 RMM 5:19.84
32.19 1:09.46 (37.27)
1:49.99 (40.53) 2:31.21 (41.22)
3:18.81 (47.60) 4:09.32 (50.51)
4:44.94 (35.62) 5:19.84 (34.90)
11 Shuck, Susie 37 ISF 5:24.37
34.48 1:13.11 (38.63)
2:36.14 (1:23.03) 3:21.41 (45.27)
4:08.39 (46.98)
4:46.91 ( ) 5:24.37 (37.46)
12 Divelbiss, Susanne 37 RMM 5:25.69
31.15 1:07.82 (36.67)
1:53.28 (45.46) 2:38.69 (45.41)
3:24.36 (45.67) 4:11.09 (46.73)
4:48.88 (37.79) 5:25.69 (36.81)
13 Monica, Maria H 36 WCM 5:29.12
34.49 1:13.03 (38.54)
1:56.15 (43.12) 2:37.19 (41.04)
3:26.80 (49.61) 4:16.62 (49.82)
4:54.34 (37.72) 5:29.12 (34.78)
14 Barry, Robin B 36 HSNM 5:45.06
36.66 1:18.84 (42.18)
2:05.90 (47.06) 2:51.08 (45.18)
3:37.76 (46.68) 4:25.38 (47.62)
5:06.44 (41.06) 5:45.06 (38.62)
15 Colette, Laura 39 CSPF 6:21.37
38.97 1:25.57 (46.60)
2:14.69 (49.12) 3:05.97 (51.28)
4:00.10 (54.13) 4:58.24 (58.14)
5:39.95 (41.71) 6:21.37 (41.42)
16 Lopat-Winter, Mary Be 38 NIAG 6:26.68
42.85 1:32.58 (49.73)
2:24.64 (52.06) 3:16.71 (52.07)
4:07.33 (50.62) 4:58.37 (51.04)
5:43.76 (45.39) 6:26.68 (42.92)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hernandez, Jill S 42 CHIC 4:41.91
30.12 1:03.77 (33.65)
1:40.85 (37.08) 2:17.24 (36.39)
2:57.74 (40.50) 3:38.75 (41.01)
4:11.05 (32.30) 4:41.91 (30.86)
2 Vidal, Laurie P 40 WCM 4:47.98
31.95 1:07.36 (35.41)
1:44.18 (36.82) 2:21.25 (37.07)
3:02.73 (41.48) 3:44.95 (42.22)
4:16.63 (31.68) 4:47.98 (31.35)
3 Brown, Denise H 43 NACM 5:01.51
31.54 1:07.73 (36.19)
1:47.28 (39.55) 2:26.15 (38.87)
3:10.11 (43.96) 3:55.49 (45.38)
4:29.39 (33.90) 5:01.51 (32.12)
4 Bailey, Monica M 42 ARIZ 5:05.90
31.97 1:08.62 (36.65)
1:47.12 (38.50) 2:25.41 (38.29)
3:12.60 (47.19) 3:58.67 (46.07)
4:32.74 (34.07) 5:05.90 (33.16)
5 Nelson, Judy A 42 RMM 5:08.50
32.73 1:08.06 (35.33)
1:47.76 (39.70) 2:27.49 (39.73)
3:14.40 (46.91) 4:01.32 (46.92)
4:34.93 (33.61) 5:08.50 (33.57)
6 Wilson, Lisa A 41 PNA 5:11.94
32.57 1:10.19 (37.62)
1:49.69 (39.50) 2:29.60 (39.91)
3:14.05 (44.45) 4:00.55 (46.50)
4:35.89 (35.34) 5:11.94 (36.05)
7 Meyer, Marguerite V 44 TOC 5:15.43
34.23 1:12.41 (38.18)
1:54.40 (41.99) 2:34.98 (40.58)
3:21.99 (47.01) 4:08.93 (46.94)
4:43.20 (34.27) 5:15.43 (32.23)
8 Petersen, Stephanie O 41 SLAM 5:17.03
31.90 1:09.80 (37.90)
1:50.97 (41.17) 2:31.22 (40.25)
3:16.00 (44.78) 4:01.92 (45.92)
4:40.07 (38.15) 5:17.03 (36.96)
9 Ehrlich, Maureen A 42 CHIC 5:31.36
34.80 1:14.19 (39.39)
1:58.32 (44.13) 2:41.02 (42.70)
3:29.78 (48.76) 4:19.19 (49.41)
4:56.27 (37.08) 5:31.36 (35.09)
10 Maleike, Corinna M 43 RMM 5:31.60
36.03 1:17.17 (41.14)
2:02.42 (45.25) 2:45.61 (43.19)
3:32.98 (47.37) 4:21.22 (48.24)
4:57.09 (35.87) 5:31.60 (34.51)
11 Badger, Carol M 43 TOC 5:34.34
33.32 1:13.12 (39.80)
1:54.46 (41.34) 2:38.20 (43.74)
3:24.21 (46.01) 4:13.36 (49.15)
4:54.18 (40.82) 5:34.34 (40.16)
12 Alarie, Patricia M 42 WMAC 5:35.02
35.96 1:18.89 (42.93)
2:01.91 (43.02) 2:44.62 (42.71)
3:32.92 (48.30) 4:20.48 (47.56)
4:58.77 (38.29) 5:35.02 (36.25)
13 James, Paula 44 CLVM 5:39.98
35.15 1:14.76 (39.61)
1:58.44 (43.68) 2:40.56 (42.12)
3:31.24 (50.68) 4:20.96 (49.72)
5:01.52 (40.56) 5:39.98 (38.46)
14 Lodge, Karen D 42 SAWS 5:50.59
35.33 1:16.52 (41.19)
2:01.24 (44.72) 2:45.54 (44.30)
3:35.16 (49.62) 4:26.63 (51.47)
5:08.92 (42.29) 5:50.59 (41.67)
15 Nolte, Susan D 42 RMM 6:05.05
38.83 1:25.09 (46.26)
2:12.78 (47.69) 3:00.83 (48.05)
3:51.91 (51.08) 4:43.08 (51.17)
5:24.58 (41.50) 6:05.05 (40.47)
16 Varney, Bonnie 42 NEM 7:09.12
49.64 1:45.52 (55.88)
2:42.88 (57.36) 3:40.99 (58.11)
4:38.11 (57.12) 5:34.01 (55.90)
6:22.71 (48.70) 7:09.12 (46.41)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Iseppi, Esther 45 AMT 5:07.91
33.02 1:10.35 (37.33)
1:51.03 (40.68) 2:30.38 (39.35)
3:14.39 (44.01) 3:58.52 (44.13)
4:33.55 (35.03) 5:07.91 (34.36)
2 Granger, Traci S 45 LAPS 5:19.36
32.11 1:09.74 (37.63)
1:53.46 (43.72) 2:36.80 (43.34)
3:22.02 (45.22) 4:08.46 (46.44)
4:44.54 (36.08) 5:19.36 (34.82)
3 Fincham, Elaine S 48 SMM 5:20.71
32.80 1:11.15 (38.35)
1:53.29 (42.14) 2:34.49 (41.20)
3:21.92 (47.43) 4:09.19 (47.27)
4:45.65 (36.46) 5:20.71 (35.06)
4 Swigert, Debbie M 47 WCM 5:21.31
31.10 1:07.63 (36.53)
1:50.30 (42.67) 2:32.17 (41.87)
3:19.98 (47.81) 4:08.35 (48.37)
4:44.68 (36.33) 5:21.31 (36.63)
5 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST 5:21.38
32.47 1:10.65 (38.18)
1:53.18 (42.53) 2:35.33 (42.15)
3:21.54 (46.21) 4:07.95 (46.41)
4:45.27 (37.32) 5:21.38 (36.11)
6 O'Brien, Charlene A 46 WCM 5:22.90
31.73 1:09.15 (37.42)
1:52.19 (43.04) 2:34.95 (42.76)
3:25.30 (50.35) 4:14.64 (49.34)
4:49.66 (35.02) 5:22.90 (33.24)
7 Lee, Cindy S 45 SMMM 5:23.66
36.24 1:17.41 (41.17)
1:59.33 (41.92) 2:40.43 (41.10)
3:27.10 (46.67) 4:14.14 (47.04)
4:50.13 (35.99) 5:23.66 (33.53)
8 Hudson, Carol-Ann 45 LCAM 5:34.79
32.72 1:10.57 (37.85)
1:53.22 (42.65) 2:36.66 (43.44)
3:26.26 (49.60) 4:16.57 (50.31)
4:56.14 (39.57) 5:34.79 (38.65)
9 Quinn, Phyllis E 47 TOC 5:42.56
37.49 1:18.39 (40.90)
2:01.69 (43.30) 2:44.94 (43.25)
3:34.21 (49.27) 4:24.89 (50.68)
5:04.82 (39.93) 5:42.56 (37.74)
10 Thomas, Patricia B 45 SDSM 5:44.36
34.18 1:14.11 (39.93)
2:00.53 (46.42) 2:45.95 (45.42)
3:35.36 (49.41) 4:24.97 (49.61)
5:05.23 (40.26) 5:44.36 (39.13)
11 James, Katryn S 47 ARIZ 6:11.35
41.34 1:31.17 (49.83)
2:16.44 (45.27) 2:59.93 (43.49)
3:52.44 (52.51) 4:44.33 (51.89)
5:28.72 (44.39) 6:11.35 (42.63)
12 Copus, Nancy S 47 WMST 6:12.03
40.59 1:28.15 (47.56)
2:18.41 (50.26) 3:07.04 (48.63)
3:57.92 (50.88) 4:46.65 (48.73)
5:30.24 (43.59) 6:12.03 (41.79)
13 Johnson, Jan 48 ISF 6:54.44
45.67 1:38.25 (52.58)
2:36.96 (58.71) 3:33.59 (56.63)
4:29.71 (56.12) 5:25.61 (55.90)
6:11.34 (45.73) 6:54.44 (43.10)
14 Kregor, Janice 46 SKY 7:02.37
45.07 1:38.14 (53.07)
2:34.66 (56.52) 3:31.75 (57.09)
4:34.08 (1:02.33) 5:33.77 (59.69)
6:19.03 (45.26) 7:02.37 (43.34)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 50 Unattached 5:02.96
32.21 1:09.42 (37.21)
1:48.81 (39.39) 2:27.35 (38.54)
3:11.48 (44.13) 3:55.99 (44.51)
4:30.19 (34.20) 5:02.96 (32.77)
2 Davis, Charlotte M 53 PNA 5:27.12
32.70 1:10.65 (37.95)
1:52.64 (41.99) 2:34.84 (42.20)
3:23.67 (48.83) 4:12.63 (48.96)
4:49.72 (37.09) 5:27.12 (37.40)
3 Odell, Sharon C 50 UTAH 5:59.34
39.25 1:25.39 (46.14)
2:11.31 (45.92) 2:56.64 (45.33)
3:48.50 (51.86) 4:41.27 (52.77)
5:20.55 (39.28) 5:59.34 (38.79)
4 Kittrell, Sherry L 51 Unattached 6:04.42
36.63 1:19.61 (42.98)
2:10.62 (51.01) 2:58.91 (48.29)
3:54.00 (55.09) 4:48.21 (54.21)
5:26.98 (38.77) 6:04.42 (37.44)
5 Hasbrook, Sally 54 ISF 6:04.57
40.18 1:30.18 (50.00)
2:18.51 (48.33) 3:06.90 (48.39)
3:55.07 (48.17) 4:44.80 (49.73)
5:25.96 (41.16) 6:04.57 (38.61)
6 Serianni, Vicki 52 UCLA 6:05.17
43.73 1:31.01 (47.28)
2:15.93 (44.92) 2:58.61 (42.68)
3:50.76 (52.15) 4:42.52 (51.76)
5:24.77 (42.25) 6:05.17 (40.40)
7 Sansbury, Mary R 50 NCMS 6:09.62
37.78 1:24.09 (46.31)
2:10.75 (46.66) 2:57.73 (46.98)
3:48.98 (51.25) 4:40.97 (51.99)
5:24.61 (43.64) 6:09.62 (45.01)
8 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH 6:11.69
38.86 1:24.00 (45.14)
2:13.90 (49.90) 3:02.20 (48.30)
3:56.26 (54.06) 4:51.45 (55.19)
5:32.15 (40.70) 6:11.69 (39.54)
9 Buck, Kathleen P 52 OREG 6:19.24
41.59 1:31.01 (49.42)
2:21.62 (50.61) 3:11.19 (49.57)
4:04.93 (53.74) 4:56.40 (51.47)
5:38.15 (41.75) 6:19.24 (41.09)
10 Asleson, Elke M 51 OREG 6:26.48
38.43 1:22.83 (44.40)
2:11.63 (48.80) 3:00.14 (48.51)
3:55.40 (55.26) 4:51.52 (56.12)
5:40.10 (48.58) 6:26.48 (46.38)
11 Tyler, A.Susan 54 SNM 6:27.84
39.26 1:21.74 (42.48)
2:14.28 (52.54) 3:06.13 (51.85)
4:03.23 (57.10) 5:00.31 (57.08)
5:44.58 (44.27) 6:27.84 (43.26)
12 Seaton, Jessica W 50 WH2O 6:30.76
41.50 1:31.65 (50.15)
2:27.08 (55.43) 3:23.51 (56.43)
4:14.08 (50.57) 5:04.75 (50.67)
5:50.86 (46.11) 6:30.76 (39.90)
13 Powell, Susie W 50 RHMS 6:30.93
41.23 1:31.83 (50.60)
2:23.09 (51.26) 3:12.88 (49.79)
4:10.73 (57.85) 5:08.79 (58.06)
5:51.22 (42.43) 6:30.93 (39.71)
14 Young, Lydia L 54 RMM 6:35.99
45.03 1:38.01 (52.98)
2:30.35 (52.34) 3:22.70 (52.35)
4:16.62 (53.92) 5:09.11 (52.49)
5:54.36 (45.25) 6:35.99 (41.63)
15 Kaguni, Laurie S 50 MICH 6:42.04
38.35 1:28.85 (50.50)
2:22.51 (53.66) 3:13.80 (51.29)
4:12.62 (58.82) 5:11.51 (58.89)
5:57.54 (46.03) 6:42.04 (44.50)
16 Mitchell, Lucy M 54 ARIZ 6:49.94
46.31 1:38.90 (52.59)
2:31.50 (52.60) 3:23.13 (51.63)
4:18.72 (55.59) 5:16.32 (57.60)
6:03.64 (47.32) 6:49.94 (46.30)
17 Swanburg, Linda 51 PCAT 7:10.94
48.45 1:44.94 (56.49)
2:42.71 (57.77) 3:37.86 (55.15)
4:36.67 (58.81) 5:36.05 (59.38)
6:24.34 (48.29) 7:10.94 (46.60)
18 Yoder, Margie E 50 RMM 7:23.41
50.10 1:47.73 (57.63)
2:49.49 (1:01.76) 3:48.89 (59.40)
4:49.71 (1:00.82) 5:51.16 (1:01.45)
6:37.82 (46.66) 7:23.41 (45.59)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Boak, Carolyn 58 WMST 5:34.68
37.69 1:19.73 (42.04)
2:04.66 (44.93) 2:49.32 (44.66)
3:35.25 (45.93) 4:21.73 (46.48)
4:59.00 (37.27) 5:34.68 (35.68)
2 Welch, Sarah 56 PNA 6:21.62
38.49 1:27.86 (49.37)
2:20.24 (52.38) 3:11.48 (51.24)
4:04.85 (53.37) 4:59.52 (54.67)
5:40.75 (41.23) 6:21.62 (40.87)
3 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM 6:22.75
40.01 1:27.13 (47.12)
2:13.93 (46.80) 2:59.16 (45.23)
3:56.51 (57.35) 4:54.81 (58.30)
5:38.93 (44.12) 6:22.75 (43.82)
4 Sasser, Constance J 56 NEM 6:39.99
43.12 1:33.25 (50.13)
2:22.18 (48.93) 3:10.13 (47.95)
4:07.73 (57.60) 5:05.74 (58.01)
5:54.28 (48.54) 6:39.99 (45.71)
5 Lebsack, Linda M 56 RMM 6:55.39
47.40 1:42.34 (54.94)
2:39.05 (56.71) 3:35.62 (56.57)
4:32.10 (56.48) 5:28.72 (56.62)
6:12.81 (44.09) 6:55.39 (42.58)
6 Kranpitz, Nancy 58 WMAC 6:58.43
45.53 1:39.20 (53.67)
2:30.98 (51.78) 3:24.63 (53.65)
4:23.75 (59.12) 5:21.90 (58.15)
6:10.84 (48.94) 6:58.43 (47.59)
7 Sutherland, Kate 55 PNA 7:56.51
51.95 1:58.85 (1:06.90)
3:05.80 (1:06.95) 4:10.81 (1:05.01)
5:11.85 (1:01.04) 6:11.91 (1:00.06)
7:04.63 (52.72) 7:56.51 (51.88)
8 Onton, Ann Louise 59 CONN 8:01.37
47.92 1:49.34 (1:01.42)
2:52.67 (1:03.33) 3:55.26 (1:02.59)
5:03.59 (1:08.33) 6:12.19 (1:08.60)
7:09.40 (57.21) 8:01.37 (51.97)
-- Chin, Lisa 59 WCM DQ
1:17.55 3:02.52 (1:44.97)
4:35.75 (1:33.23) 5:58.30 (1:22.55)
7:33.43 (1:35.13) 9:04.88 (1:31.45)
10:10.78 (1:05.90)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lund, Lynne H 62 SDSM 6:23.03
40.73 1:28.43 (47.70)
2:18.67 (50.24) 3:07.57 (48.90)
4:06.07 (58.50) 5:02.92 (56.85)
5:43.95 (41.03) 6:23.03 (39.08)
2 Meyers, Susan L 61 ISF 6:31.44
38.10 1:27.34 (49.24)
2:18.97 (51.63) 3:10.38 (51.41)
4:05.08 (54.70) 4:59.25 (54.17)
5:45.64 (46.39) 6:31.44 (45.80)
3 Etnyre, Sandy 61 ISF 7:09.02
44.01 1:35.56 (51.55)
2:33.66 (58.10) 3:30.44 (56.78)
4:26.92 (56.48) 5:25.10 (58.18)
6:18.67 (53.57) 7:09.02 (50.35)
4 Ramey, Marilyn A 62 HSAM 7:17.14
50.99 1:49.14 (58.15)
2:46.45 (57.31) 3:42.98 (56.53)
4:38.85 (55.87) 5:35.49 (56.64)
6:27.81 (52.32) 7:17.14 (49.33)
5 Marens, Susan E 61 VMST 7:33.06
47.92 1:41.15 (53.23)
2:41.29 (1:00.14) 3:41.61 (1:00.32)
4:39.99 (58.38) 5:40.26 (1:00.27)
6:36.11 (55.85) 7:33.06 (56.95)
6 Crisp, Margie 62 ISF 8:03.98
50.13 1:50.72 (1:00.59)
2:51.16 (1:00.44) 3:55.75 (1:04.59)
4:55.99 (1:00.24) 5:58.27 (1:02.28)
7:01.36 (1:03.09) 8:03.98 (1:02.62)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jordan, Betsy T 66 SDSM 6:45.57
46.67 1:40.15 (53.48)
2:30.47 (50.32) 3:19.14 (48.67)
4:18.03 (58.89) 5:16.56 (58.53)
6:02.67 (46.11) 6:45.57 (42.90)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roper, Gail 73 ARIZ 7:01.50
46.04 1:39.18 (53.14)
2:35.63 (56.45) 3:33.33 (57.70)
4:29.08 (55.75) 5:27.88 (58.80)
6:14.69 (46.81) 7:01.50 (46.81)
2 Kinney, Nancy K 74 ARIZ 7:38.23
47.39 1:47.54 (1:00.15)
2:46.71 (59.17) 3:44.60 (57.89)
4:47.77 (1:03.17) 5:49.29 (1:01.52)
6:43.36 (54.07) 7:38.23 (54.87)
3 Gruender, Edie 74 ARIZ 7:47.92
52.57 1:55.89 (1:03.32)
2:54.82 (58.93) 3:52.60 (57.78)
5:01.33 (1:08.73) 6:09.95 (1:08.62)
7:00.15 (50.20) 7:47.92 (47.77)
4 Alexander, Joan E 71 WCM 7:50.02
53.64 1:53.84 (1:00.20)
2:58.19 (1:04.35) 4:03.15 (1:04.96)
5:05.35 (1:02.20) 6:05.82 (1:00.47)
6:59.13 (53.31) 7:50.02 (50.89)
5 Campbell, Joan K 73 CATM 8:10.99
1:02.37 2:14.96 (1:12.59)
3:16.31 (1:01.35) 4:18.62 (1:02.31)
5:23.45 (1:04.83) 6:28.54 (1:05.09)
7:22.09 (53.55) 8:10.99 (48.90)
6 Hertzberg, Ruth S 70 RMM 10:08.26
1:11.40 2:40.25 (1:28.85)
3:54.97 (1:14.72) 5:07.63 (1:12.66)
6:38.20 (1:30.57) 8:06.81 (1:28.61)
9:09.12 (1:02.31) 10:08.26 (59.14)
7 Morgan, Caroline M 71 UTAH 10:37.92
1:26.73 3:01.29 (1:34.56)
4:19.87 (1:18.58) 5:38.54 (1:18.67)
7:05.45 (1:26.91) 8:33.67 (1:28.22)
9:36.06 (1:02.39) 10:37.92 (1:01.86)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 76 GOLD 7:46.19
52.32 1:52.79 (1:00.47)
2:52.42 (59.63) 3:54.90 (1:02.48)
4:59.36 (1:04.46) 6:03.08 (1:03.72)
6:54.44 (51.36) 7:46.19 (51.75)
2 Wolle, Marian E 75 SDSM 11:11.59
1:22.64 2:59.49 (1:36.85)
4:17.16 (1:17.67) 5:34.63 (1:17.47)
7:15.60 (1:40.97) 8:58.40 (1:42.80)
10:05.33 (1:06.93) 11:11.59 (1:06.26)
3 Stupfel, Gloria M 76 SMMM 12:48.94
1:38.20 3:41.07 (2:02.87)
4:59.68 (1:18.61) 6:18.08 (1:18.40)
8:16.89 (1:58.81) 10:23.28 (2:06.39)
11:40.28 (1:17.00) 12:48.94 (1:08.66)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 80 WCM 10:05.52
1:07.54 2:24.70 (1:17.16)
3:39.31 (1:14.61) 4:55.62 (1:16.31)
6:14.04 (1:18.42) 7:36.49 (1:22.45)
8:51.36 (1:14.87) 10:05.52 (1:14.16)
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Conway, Adam M 24 SDSM 22.42
2 Demand, Andrew 20 KAMS 24.30
3 Joseph, Loic R 23 DKTA 24.33
4 Young, Ryan K 20 GAJA 24.80
5 York, Michael A 24 UTAH 24.83
6 Morgan, Patrick 23 ISF 24.90
7 Gould, Harold S 23 Unattached 25.28
7 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM 25.28
9 Schilke, Matt 22 ISF 25.35
10 McKibbon, Ryan K 24 NSC 25.41
11 Condle, Skip 23 ISF 25.43
12 Dallamura, Scott J 24 GSM 25.44
13 Saperstein, Robert E 23 SDSM 25.56
14 Milak, Kevin M 23 ARIZ 25.85
15 Kashani, Hamid Reza 20 UMSN 25.98
16 Sealls, Travis 22 ISF 26.05
16 Girolamo, Carlo 22 ISF 26.05
18 Smith, Aaron M 21 PNA 26.29
19 Baldwin, Michael S 24 SLUG 26.44
20 Sayah, George S 24 PNA 27.03
21 Wedlick, Jason O 21 KAMS 27.61
22 Miller, James C 21 VMST 28.34
23 Wright, Tracy D 23 NMMS 28.41
-- Aertker, Lawrence J 19 KAMS DQ
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Peiffer, Neil T 25 WMST 22.16
2 Diaz DE Leon, Guiller 27 ARIZ 22.55
3 McGinty, Mitchell A 25 ARIZ 22.77
4 Greenwood, Scott C 25 TOC 22.99
5 Richner, Thomas E 28 UCLA 23.18
6 Christoffel, Ben 27 ISF 23.47
7 Sorensen, Jack G 25 WCM 23.50
8 Delgado, Robert 28 ARIZ 23.70
9 Stanford, Jeff O 26 SCAM 23.78
10 Breshears, Rob A 25 ARIZ 24.09
11 Pentland, Matthew T 26 SDSM 24.11
12 Nisenbaum, Adam 26 SCAM 24.35
13 McElligott, Sean C 25 SDSM 24.65
14 Davis, Justin A 28 ROSE 24.80
15 Shipley, Bill 28 IM 24.83
16 Papachronis, Matt 26 ISF 24.84
17 Bowker, Dane K 28 SSLM 24.97
18 Baysinger, Tyler W 29 ARIZ 25.35
19 Dawkins, Todd 29 ISF 25.43
20 McRae, Richard D 26 DAMM 25.58
21 So, Stephen S 28 ARIZ 25.65
22 Kothe, Brian R 26 IM 25.66
23 Gale, Jonathan D 28 SDSM 25.88
24 Bergen, Steven C 28 SLUG 26.13
25 Mills, Jamie 26 IM 26.15
26 Manley, David W 29 1776 26.27
27 Kennedy, Jeremy C 26 MICH 26.58
-- Bertain, Sean M 27 SCAM DQ
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sawin, Curtis D 31 PHSH 22.34
2 Rendic, Dikan 32 Unattached 23.35
3 Sagisi, Patrick C 31 TOC 23.62
4 Piccinini, Eduardo 30 ARIZ 23.72
5 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM 23.76
6 Packer, Ryan K 32 PNA 23.78
7 Peterson, Eric G 32 CLVM 23.86
8 Robinson, Derek P 33 PHSH 23.89
9 Anderson, Gary M 34 ROSE 24.03
10 Doig, Peter B 32 AMS 24.43
11 Taylor, Curtis L 31 OREG 24.46
12 Johnson, Will F 31 ARIZ 24.54
13 Petty, Jason G 31 MCMS 24.55
14 McKay, Matthew G 31 TOC 24.58
15 Cann, William H 30 PNA 24.62
16 Dehaven, Chappie 34 PHSH 24.72
17 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 34 SCMC 24.76
18 August, Brian K 32 OREG 24.81
19 Cunningham, Brian D 30 IM 24.86
20 Perry, Sam W 34 ARIZ 25.02
21 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM 25.27
22 Hackley, Jeff T 34 OREG 25.46
22 Padgett, David N 34 CARL 25.46
24 Cadaval, Manuel 31 CLVM 25.55
25 Campbell, Geoff E 33 H2O 25.57
26 Bunker, Morgan 34 CLVM 25.97
27 Brassil, Dan 30 SSLM 26.30
28 Beaver, John A 30 ARIZ 26.59
29 Young, Andy 33 ISF 27.29
30 Mason, Jamie R 32 CLVM 27.35
31 Murphy, Liam N 30 UCI 28.80
32 Griffin, Steven E 34 OREG 29.95
33 Noble, Brian J 33 USF 31.03
34 Salazar, Juan 33 MOST 31.28
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sorensen, Michael J 35 AKMS 23.06
2 Williams, Neill C 35 DCAC 23.10
3 Clark, Henry L 37 ARIZ 23.46
4 Kuck, John M 36 WHSC 23.87
5 Davis, Ross C 36 HOTS 24.27
6 Whitaker, Shaun P 36 SDSM 24.37
7 Eickhoff, Randy M 37 UCSB 24.45
8 Gonzales, Mike 36 RMM 24.46
9 Rea, Bruce 39 IM 24.48
10 Laurie, Rob K 36 SNM 24.49
11 Bubel, Joe T 35 ADMS 24.51
12 Cooper, Greg T 35 MACO 24.66
13 Edmondson, Greg L 36 GOST 24.95
14 Russell, James M 39 IM 24.97
15 Ozun, Sabri 39 CLVM 24.99
16 Fredrick, Derron C 35 UMSN 25.04
17 Otsuki, Jon C 38 UCSB 25.21
17 Mitchell, Greg 35 SCMC 25.21
19 Martin, Troy 35 RMM 25.24
20 Drawz, Troy A. 35 Unattached 25.25
21 Henschel, Sean M 39 RGSC 25.45
22 Butcher, Gano 39 OREG 25.62
23 Young, Bob A 38 IM 25.88
23 Rankin, Matthew R 36 ARIZ 25.88
25 Hontas, Mark G 39 O*H* 25.94
26 Levy, Daniel J 37 METR 26.08
27 Hunt, Kevin J 39 NEM 26.10
28 Boodt, Bradley N 35 CLVM 26.20
29 Steele, Scott 35 ARIZ 26.41
30 Neilsen, Eric 37 SDSM 26.56
31 Riehle, Timothy C 39 BPDG 26.60
32 Aird, James A 36 CHIC 26.69
33 Shuck, Jim 38 ISF 26.74
33 Zaher, Ahmed M 39 DAMM 26.74
35 Bornfleth, Eric L 37 PNA 26.81
36 Dever, Frederick E 37 DCAC 26.93
37 Phelps, Brian R 38 RMM 27.20
38 Gaarder, Chris 38 OREG 27.27
39 Osorio, Gabriel M 39 CLVM 28.25
40 Myers, Carl W 35 RGSC 28.52
41 Brisker, Norman D 38 ARIZ 28.79
42 Goularte, David P 37 ARIZ 30.24
43 Harnisch, Scott 39 ARIZ 37.82
-- Wherritt, William C 36 NOVA DQ
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smith, John C 41 RMM 22.87
2 Smith, Paul L 43 RMM 23.07
3 Marshall, Dirk H 40 STFF 23.39
4 Patten, Bobby 40 DAMM 23.69
5 Pratt, John L 40 IM 23.90
6 Gibson, Dave 42 IM 24.01
7 Jennings, Donald 42 HSNM 24.10
8 Fujimoto, Stanley S 43 UCSB 24.20
9 Frey, Jeff B 41 MOST 24.33
10 Lehman, Fritz E 44 NCMS 24.36
10 Kenny, John M 42 DAMM 24.36
12 Wasko, Frank A 42 NOVA 24.38
13 Schnugg, John M 43 WCM 24.74
14 Voisard, Alan 43 SDSM 24.78
15 Soltys, Ted J 42 IM 24.93
15 Lewis, Rory B 41 ANCM 24.93
17 Rumrill, Dudley C 40 PMST 24.96
18 Gray, David S 44 RMM 25.02
19 Dassow, Paul L 40 SKY 25.11
20 Van Meter, John M 41 WIN 25.13
21 Crist, Jason A 41 ANCM 25.16
22 Golden, Larry 42 ARKM 25.27
23 Grzeszczak, John S 44 GOLD 25.47
23 Stricker, Paul R 42 SDSM 25.47
25 Lange, Kevin 44 IM 25.50
26 Humphrey, Al S 43 MELO 25.52
27 Hallahan, Jack 42 WCM 25.67
28 Rowland, Jim 42 IM 25.81
29 Uebele, Keith T 41 OREG 25.86
30 Remmert, Greg A 40 WCM 25.92
31 Nalli, Lyle A 43 SCAQ 25.96
32 Richardson, Gregory T 42 ARIZ 26.03
33 Lewis, Mark M 40 Unattached 26.04
34 Nelson, Kurt D 43 RMM 26.13
34 Stelzer, Greg L 41 ARIZ 26.13
36 Dreiske, Peter 44 PCAT 26.22
36 Piszkin, Andrew F 44 RMM 26.22
38 Grey, Kenneth A 40 VCM 26.23
39 Ireland, Bill E. 43 SCAQ 26.34
40 Pollard, Vince 44 ISF 26.36
41 Henricks, ED P 40 SNM 26.39
42 White, Steve G 42 H2O 26.44
43 Mayer, Lloyd L 40 UTAH 26.50
44 Armentor, Glenn J 43 LMST 26.62
45 Hoffman, Keith T 44 NEM 26.77
46 Walker, Paul B 42 RINC 26.86
47 Hirst, Michael N 42 NEM 27.02
48 Simmons, Robin A 44 GMUP 27.05
49 Graham, Errol 43 WH2O 27.36
50 Dowell, Robert K 40 SDSM 27.47
51 Achatz, Gregg 42 FCYM 27.79
52 Usman, Nassim 43 RMM 28.16
53 Heck, Karl R 43 ARIZ 28.21
54 Hayward, David S 42 NOVA 28.79
55 Rader, David M 42 STAN 29.23
56 Carlsen, Richard L 43 MVN 29.25
57 Virjee, Fram M 42 LAPS 29.47
58 Traynor, John C 43 IM 30.05
59 Raine, Charlie R 43 LAPS 30.22
60 Macuiba, Carl J 43 IM 36.96
-- Oliva, Tomas 41 MACO DQ
-- Cathey, Douglas T 42 ARIZ DQ
-- Ruffner, Steve 42 TYR DQ
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William L 45 SPM 23.48
2 McCabe, Thomas J 45 IM 24.25
3 Hess, Richard W 48 RMM 24.51
4 Abbott, Rick E 48 AKMS 24.55
5 Hansen, Robert M 48 GMUP 24.78
6 Smith, Wendell N 47 KAMS 24.94
7 Klein, Jonathan E 45 NCMS 25.10
8 Graham, Donald 48 UTAH 25.11
9 Fields, John A 46 GAJA 25.38
10 Kozlowski, Kirk E 45 SCSC 25.39
11 Davis, Thomas W 45 ROSE 25.47
12 Smith, Casey 45 ARIZ 25.60
13 Heath, Robert H. 46 MAM 25.63
14 O'Brien, Kerry L 46 WCM 25.72
15 Kemp, James E 47 MELO 25.74
16 Morales, John R 45 SRM 25.84
17 Bihlman, Frank N 45 AKMS 25.92
18 Bice, Gary 45 MICH 26.25
19 Lemaistre, Charles F 49 MOST 26.29
19 Caron, Louis J 45 ROSE 26.29
21 Piecuch, John T 47 ARIZ 26.45
22 Lenz, Jeffrey J 48 SWOM 26.50
23 Norman, Mark B 48 MVM 26.70
24 Mead, Jeffrey D 46 DCAC 26.85
25 Marsom, Phil J 45 NCMS 26.96
25 Mitsch, Mark P 45 NEM 26.96
27 Hering, Lance 45 ARIZ 27.01
28 Adkison, Bill 47 RHMS 27.03
29 Ditolla, Robert 48 RMM 27.19
30 Emerson, Gary 48 ARIZ 27.22
31 McBride, Duncan Q 48 LAPS 27.26
32 Spencer, Donald L 45 PNA 27.36
33 Russell, Brian A 46 PNA 27.37
34 Hercher, Heinz 46 ROSE 27.45
35 Rigoglioso, Domenic C 47 SDSM 27.52
36 Nolte, Christopher C 46 RMM 27.68
37 Morrison, Robert W 49 INWM 27.76
38 Farrar, Kenneth R 45 CHIC 27.82
39 Wagoner, Victor E 47 LAPS 28.82
40 Zipf, Donnie L 45 ARIZ 29.26
41 Hernandez, Michael N 46 CHIC 29.65
42 Cate, Paul D 49 ARIZ 30.07
43 Cadow, Stanton 46 ISF 30.26
44 Sullivan, Michael P 47 Unattached 30.60
45 McElninney, Tom B 49 RMM 30.74
46 Dunne, Patrick J 48 DAMM 30.87
47 Botterud, Carl A 47 ROSE 33.41
48 Bradley, Robert J 45 ARIZ 35.19
49 Zapata, Mark A 46 ARIZ 40.61
-- Beardsley, Robert O 45 ARIZ DQ
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Shaw, Greg J 51 NEM 24.04
2 Pugliese, Mark 50 DCRP 24.76
3 Burns, Craig J 50 GOLD 24.94
4 Mehl, Don 52 RGSC 25.07
5 Perrin, Tom 52 ISF 25.17
6 McCormack, Kevin M 50 SWIM 25.74
7 Whatley, Thomas W 51 RMM 25.83
8 Derr, John M 54 VCM 26.05
9 Mykleby, Geoff L 50 IM 26.07
10 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM 26.21
11 Bannan, Charles T 51 SCSC 26.98
12 Press, Oliver W 50 PNA 27.02
13 Coxhead, George L 50 NCMS 27.03
14 Tharp, Greg J 52 WMST 27.08
15 Oates, David R 52 GMUP 27.12
16 Wright, Larry E 54 PNA 27.34
17 Patterson, Wiley A 50 MOST 27.44
18 Schmitz, Robert L 50 NCMS 27.71
19 Casey, Mike A 53 CLVM 27.72
20 Sterne, Erik A 50 TAM 27.86
21 Myers, Fred D 51 NEM 27.89
22 Shirey, Bruce R 50 VCM 27.93
23 Lintz, Steven P 52 SNM 28.19
24 Stanton III, Wright 51 RGSC 28.22
25 Dolan, James H 51 SWAM 28.43
26 Grant, Bill A 54 BERK 28.74
27 Reeder, Bill D 50 PNA 29.08
28 Carrol, Timothy J 51 TBAC 29.31
28 Chaney, Richard R 52 MICH 29.31
30 Hansen, Steve 51 MICH 30.55
31 Olson, Chuck A 53 MICH 31.03
32 Levine, Kenneth M 51 ARIZ 34.37
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Abrahams, Richard T 58 RMM 24.89
2 DeLacy, James R 56 WCM 25.57
3 Burns, Joel J 57 GOLD 26.07
4 Wilder, Hugh 55 PALM 26.18
5 Shastid, Jon 55 SKY 26.26
6 Laramore, Douglas A 55 NEM 26.54
7 Sloan, Larry R 55 GMUP 26.60
8 Brown, Randy I 55 SMMM 27.06
9 Ahern, Michael L 58 SDSM 27.07
10 Burns, Richard 59 TAM 27.21
11 Abbott, William A 57 RMM 27.25
12 Knopf, Thomas H 55 TOC 27.57
13 Nielsen, Charles D 57 MINN 27.86
14 Crew, Charles D 55 SSR 27.92
15 Bly, James F 56 ARIZ 27.98
16 Smyers, Jesse B 56 WCM 28.00
17 Brick, George O 55 TBAC 28.07
18 Dodge, David R 57 RMM 28.47
19 McKenzie, Don W 56 SNM 28.63
20 Dick, Bill M. 56 TOC 28.69
21 Redic, James P 56 SWIM 28.82
22 Johnson, Steve M 55 OREG 28.93
23 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A 58 TAM 29.78
24 Furlan, Daniel J 56 IM 29.82
25 Campbell, John F 55 MVN 30.07
26 Green, Thomas L 55 SSR 30.22
27 Murphy, William D 59 ARIZ 30.72
28 Wortman, Jeffrey DL 57 METR 31.14
29 Wolcott, Steve J 57 INWM 31.19
30 Stacey, John E 57 ROSE 31.32
31 Daniels, Larry N. 57 LODI 32.03
32 Burr, Ken M 58 WCM 32.05
33 McGee, Richard E 59 ARIZ 35.19
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Elder, James E 60 TOC 27.16
2 Van Baalen, Vinus 60 SDSM 28.71
2 Freshley, Mike R 62 SDSM 28.71
4 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli 61 CRI 28.75
5 Straka, Peter 60 BAC 28.82
6 Shaw, James F 62 RINC 29.12
7 Nelson, Frans D 60 SNM 29.64
8 Bledsoe, Dennis R 64 WCM 30.06
9 Reese, Edwin C 61 TXAM 30.29
10 Williams, Frank 63 RGSC 30.74
11 Wright, Ben 60 TAM 31.55
12 Anderson, Fred W 61 NOVA 31.90
13 Goldstein, Mel 64 ISF 31.91
14 Tripp, Thomas 60 GOST 32.91
15 Woods, Tom M 60 VMST 38.83
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 67 GOLD 28.55
2 Farrell, Jeff 66 SBM 28.67
3 O'Brien, Dennis A 67 RMM 29.66
4 Allen, Steve 67 TULS 32.25
5 Hodgson, John H 69 NIAG 35.84
6 Fox, Robert A 66 TOC 38.01
7 Grohe, William E 69 USF 44.53
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnson, Ron L 71 ARIZ 29.47
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 70 NCMS 31.44
3 Webber, Dick N 73 NCMS 34.37
4 Bond, William R 71 ARIZ 35.26
5 Gillin, Gordon H 72 ARIZ 37.62
6 Shannon, Larry 70 Unattached 38.80
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Leipziger, Fred 75 CLVM 38.26
2 Hubbard, Donald J 75 SDSM 41.93
3 Grannis, Frank R 78 TOC 45.74
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 80 SBM 39.23
2 Von Isser, Max 83 ARIZ 39.72
3 Dowell, Tom F 81 SDSM 49.29
4 Johnston, William H 84 WCM 50.94
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
-- Reeder, Bill M 92 SNM DQ
Event 8 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dwyer, Bridgid 23 ISF 26.02
2 Kolbisen, Anya M 24 TOC 26.06
3 Brown, Erin E 21 WMST 26.92
4 Schwarck, Heidi E 24 WCM 27.71
5 Ellis, Nicole 24 ISF 27.76
6 Hunt, Darlene L 21 SSLM 28.27
7 Schellenberg, Larabet 19 SSLM 28.58
8 Feldman, Rhonda S 23 DAM 28.68
9 Schoenbeck, Beth 23 IM 28.91
10 Kasamatsu, Tami E 24 BAM 28.95
11 Piper, Kathryn E 23 ARIZ 28.98
12 Schlottman, Jessica 19 ISF 29.55
13 Abdallah, Katie M 24 NAVY 29.56
14 Bloxham, Michelle M 20 PNA 29.90
14 Jahnke, Amy V 20 PNA 29.90
16 Jacobson, Naomi 20 PNA 30.07
17 Horton, Kristin R 23 ARIZ 30.80
18 Dowd, Laura D 19 PNA 31.00
19 Mason, Katherine C 24 MOVY 31.01
20 Hummell, Marci 21 ISF 32.73
21 Foster, Amber L 23 RGSC 45.52
-- Sneed, Lacy 20 ISF DQ
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Terry, Alison 29 SDSM 25.82
2 Shea, Kelly M 25 WCM 26.61
3 Tusa, Zsejke 25 IM 26.69
4 Pimentel, Liesl K 26 ARIZ 26.80
5 Frogley, Alexandra L 29 SDSM 27.23
6 Oberstar, Lia G 26 DAMM 27.42
7 Duke, Celestena K 25 ARIZ 27.75
8 Clifford, Jennifer 25 SKY 27.91
9 Luellen, Katie J 29 RMM 27.94
10 Bonaparte, Amy C 26 ARIZ 28.00
11 Reding, Katie L 27 TOC 28.70
12 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA 28.87
13 Franzia, Jamie E 25 SSR 28.88
14 Simpson-Doyle, Adrien 28 SUNY 29.00
15 Hilgers, Allison R 25 UCLA 29.64
16 Hart, Ruth C 26 ARIZ 29.70
17 Manna, Christine M 28 PLAN 29.99
18 Otsuki, Sharon C 26 UCSB 30.18
19 Lawrie, Dawn J 27 SNM 30.24
20 Manley, Stacey B 29 1776 30.26
21 Enoch, Ann 25 ISF 30.34
22 Lamkey, Nicole A 29 IM 30.91
23 Litz, Christine F 27 DAMM 31.48
24 Deutsch, Marisa A 28 UCLA 32.10
25 Jensen, Alison C 27 ROSE 32.22
26 Christoffel, Beckett 27 ISF 32.70
27 Valentino, Maren C 28 ARIZ 36.81
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O 26.43
2 Hugo, Brandy N 30 NEM 27.23
3 Broussard, Kelli A 30 Unattached 27.90
4 Hageman, Heather M 32 NCMS 27.92
5 Seubert, Trish 34 VMST 27.93
6 Chow, Michelle H 34 DAMM 28.03
7 Von Gluck, Laura 33 ARIZ 28.24
8 Carlson, Jenni 32 SCAQ 28.28
9 Lauterbach, Robin T 33 IM 28.48
10 Coulson-Moore, Heathe 33 GMUP 28.85
11 Kellachan, Jeanne C 31 CONN 28.93
12 Ghiggeri, Michelle D. 34 WCM 29.37
12 Reece, Margaret E 31 CHIC 29.37
14 Howell, Jan M 31 SNM 29.46
15 Rossetti, Nancy A. 33 WMST 29.58
16 Strong, Susan D 31 WCM 29.81
17 Topp, Deborah A 34 OREG 29.97
18 Bohinc, Tara M 30 ARIZ 30.47
19 Pritchard, Angela C. 31 ARIZ 30.96
20 Wolfenden, Heather C 33 Unattached 32.51
21 Becker, Natalie A 33 RMM 33.98
22 Christensen, Betheny 32 ARIZ 35.84
23 Torres, Nadina L 34 RGSC 48.92
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 37 RMM 25.54
2 Doelger, Maria B 39 METR 26.14
3 Buxton, Sylvia C 37 DYNA 26.75
4 Heer, Jackie A 37 LGSR 27.06
5 Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT 27.29
6 Kjoller, Marcie J 35 UCSB 27.37
7 Sappey, Collette H 38 RMM 27.46
8 Jenkins, Valerie G 39 OREG 27.59
9 Schriger, Joan A 38 TOC 27.64
10 Potter, Kathryn 38 RMM 27.72
11 Godges, Arlette A 39 UCSB 28.06
12 Arredondo, Sheila M 38 RMM 28.11
13 Fernandez, Gerri 37 ISF 28.48
14 Held, Amy L 38 PCAT 28.66
15 Finley, Linda M 38 HIMA 28.78
16 Kitchin, Jennifer 37 RINC 28.81
16 Aird, Betsylee M 36 CHIC 28.81
18 Lefebre, Karen 35 RMM 29.09
19 Lee, Julie A 37 RMM 29.53
20 Capen, Tasha 36 MELO 29.95
21 Rodrigues, Shawn M 37 ARIZ 30.06
22 Sordo, Dianna L 36 VCM 30.10
23 Shinn, Michele D 35 SLAM 30.14
24 Coover, Janet G 39 SDSM 30.21
25 Waterston, Adrienne C 36 SSLM 30.26
26 Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 IM 30.43
27 Washburn, Lynette A 39 RMM 30.47
28 Hacker, Sara 38 IM 30.56
29 Topp, Suzanne M 35 OREG 30.63
30 Delaune, Teresa C 36 ARIZ 30.80
31 Vanderpoel, Nicole L. 38 RMM 31.05
32 Driscoll, Heather 36 LGSR 31.12
33 Greco, Barb C 35 RMM 31.17
34 Henry, BJ R 39 WCM 32.30
35 James, Rene A 39 LCAM 32.31
36 Parsons, Jean D 37 1776 32.42
36 Gray, Kara L 37 WCM 32.42
38 Macias, Cristina 37 RGSC 32.66
39 Hildebrand, Ilyse 35 ISF 33.84
40 Johnson, Julianne D 36 ARIZ 34.40
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pettis Scott, Anna T 40 RMM 26.88
2 McCue, Marika W 40 ARIZ 26.93
3 Heuer, Brigitte C. 42 ARIZ 27.32
4 Crouch, Kim H 41 RMM 27.71
5 Drozda, Cathy M 44 RMM 28.27
6 Mathews, Carolyn W 40 PNA 28.32
7 Von Evig, Julia M 41 RMM 28.49
8 McGee, Beth O 41 GAJA 28.51
9 Strickland, Gale E 41 WMST 29.04
10 Umbach, Elizabeth A 40 WMST 29.13
11 MacLaren, Kathleen A 40 WCM 29.28
12 Foley, Sharon E 43 MACO 29.43
13 Carroll, Tish 41 CLVM 29.49
14 Jurek, Susan M 40 ARIZ 29.51
15 Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ 29.59
16 Edwards, Kris E 41 BGWM 29.85
16 Dean, Margie L 41 WCM 29.85
18 Garnier, Kathy L. 42 RMM 29.87
19 Wohr, Carolyn S 44 SDSM 29.89
20 Courtney, Zena H 43 PNA 30.21
21 Koster, Carolyn 41 METR 30.22
22 Donahue, Susan V 42 MVM 30.28
23 Dobyns, Cindy L 41 VMST 30.49
24 Hafner, Hilary R 43 SRM 30.62
25 Ruble, Amy H 40 IM 31.08
26 Davis, Catherine H 43 ASC 31.11
27 Ingraham, Susan R 43 MOST 31.12
28 Terhorst, Hermine M 44 SRM 31.65
29 Uecker, Anne 42 MESC 31.68
30 Friesner, Lori J 41 MICH 32.32
31 Spear, Karli T 43 INWM 33.19
32 Carlton, Betsy 41 WCM 34.59
33 Hawes, Susan 42 ISF 35.57
34 Brandenberger, Jennif 40 INWM 36.69
35 Rambo, Heidimarie H 41 WCM 54.63
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Granger, Traci S 45 LAPS 27.23
2 Parisi, Robin B 48 MACO 27.88
3 Rollins, Stephanie 48 ARIZ 27.98
4 Mann, Melinda J. 46 WMAC 28.41
5 Dolan, Leslie A 45 CHIC 28.96
6 Handler, Barb B 45 NEM 29.20
7 Hudson, Carol-Ann 45 LCAM 29.35
8 O'Brien, Charlene A 46 WCM 29.40
9 Fincham, Elaine S 48 SMM 29.57
10 Rosener, Karen K 49 RMM 29.83
11 Glassman, Debbie A 49 PNA 29.91
12 Swigert, Debbie M 47 WCM 30.01
13 Soso, Catherine G 45 WCM 30.07
14 Nunnallee, Deborah L 47 KAMS 30.09
14 Thomas, Patricia B 45 SDSM 30.09
16 Freerks, Terry Varney 49 SLAM 30.50
17 Ayoob, Laurie 46 LAPS 30.68
18 Rogers, Pamela K 46 ARIZ 31.40
19 Eriksen, Felicia D 46 RHMS 31.64
20 Bidegain, Caren A 45 ARIZ 32.04
21 Taylor, Barbara G. 48 YCRC 32.22
22 Wallack, Mary A 47 TCSD 32.55
23 LaPann, Antoinette M 45 1776 32.81
24 Greenly, Suzanne B 45 AKMS 32.94
25 Walters, Wendy K 48 ARIZ 32.95
26 Hansen, Kim A 46 GMUP 33.20
27 Jones, Beth A 46 RIDG 34.08
28 Delanois, Barbara L 47 IM 38.02
-- Slavec, Deborah A 49 RMM DQ
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Feldmann, Joel T 51 NEM 28.95
2 Davis, Charlotte M 53 PNA 29.49
3 Steiger, Regula E 51 AMT 30.83
4 Kahn, Sally G 52 WCM 30.86
4 Roche, Carolyn 52 RMM 30.86
6 Gault, Terry Sue M 52 VMST 31.01
7 Panighetti, Camille A 52 CHIC 31.47
8 Tyler, A.Susan 54 SNM 33.03
9 Johnston, Bonnie R 51 MARY 33.22
10 Altman, Christie 53 ARIZ 33.42
11 Ketchen, Susan N 50 NEM 33.49
12 Uible, Barbara L 51 GOST 34.78
13 Asleson, Elke M 51 OREG 34.92
14 Murray-Piszkin, Berna 52 RMM 36.46
15 Saylor, Roberta K 52 NDCY 37.24
16 Nelson, Mary Anne 52 RMM 39.41
17 Mitchell, Lucy M 54 ARIZ 45.18
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Shaps, Ruth Y 55 MAM 31.06
2 Rousseau, Sandi 55 OREG 33.46
3 Kelly, Sue 55 RINC 35.53
4 Menard, Joanne C 55 ARIZ 36.56
5 Barnea, Daniela 59 STAN 37.30
6 Christenson, Candy J 56 WMAC 38.02
7 Kranpitz, Nancy 58 WMAC 38.48
8 Oakley, Anne S 57 RMM 40.86
9 Hashimoto, Christine 56 RMM 41.08
10 King, Shirley J 56 ARKM 41.96
11 Figueiredo, Vera Luci 56 CRI 42.39
12 Onton, Ann Louise 59 CONN 43.19
13 Davies, Alison 56 MCM 46.15
14 Goillot, Reine-Claude 57 H2O 55.93
-- Puthoff, Sherry L 55 MICH DQ
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ward, Joy 60 OREG 33.10
2 Meyers, Susan L 61 ISF 35.90
3 Kraetzer, Midge S 64 WCM 36.15
4 Schreiner, Beth 62 DCM 38.55
5 Mauri, Carla 64 HIMA 38.56
6 Etnyre, Sandy 61 ISF 41.28
7 Roddin, Ruth A 60 ANCM 42.29
8 Shockro, Ellen K 60 UCI 43.94
9 Whitlock, Shelly 63 PCAT 44.05
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Little, Jeanne H 66 SDSM 36.16
2 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 SDSM 41.25
3 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM 41.54
4 Bayly, Helen H 66 ARIZ 48.70
5 Sharp, Glenda B 67 IAMA 1:01.25
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Callison, Barbara F 70 RINC 42.56
2 Gruender, Edie 74 ARIZ 44.26
3 Taylor, Carol P 74 ARIZ 45.23
4 Copeland, Parkie J 73 ARIZ 48.59
5 Alexander, Joan E 71 WCM 48.63
6 Dallam, Ann S 72 SDSM 51.43
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Carr, Florence E 77 FMM 44.57
2 Altus, Grace T 79 SBM 1:02.21
3 D'Agostino, Irene R 76 NIAG 1:05.19
4 Dykema, Muriel 76 ISF 1:11.83
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 80 WCM 1:03.63
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Zint, Gertrud J 85 FMM 1:25.02
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wynn, Ryan H 24 CLVM 1:43.41
24.37 50.29 (25.92)
1:16.75 (26.46) 1:43.41 (26.66)
2 Williamson, Colin A 23 Unattached 1:51.00
26.59 54.53 (27.94)
1:22.60 (28.07) 1:51.00 (28.40)
3 Gould, Harold S 23 Unattached 1:51.72
25.61 54.30 (28.69)
1:23.92 (29.62) 1:51.72 (27.80)
4 Saperstein, Robert E 23 SDSM 1:52.18
25.44 53.10 (27.66)
1:22.07 (28.97) 1:52.18 (30.11)
5 Honey, Ashley R J 24 ARIZ 1:53.05
25.74 53.89 (28.15)
1:23.10 (29.21) 1:53.05 (29.95)
6 Wolf, Joseph G 19 SCAM 1:53.40
26.15 54.97 (28.82)
1:23.46 (28.49) 1:53.40 (29.94)
7 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM 1:57.71
27.33 57.12 (29.79)
1:28.54 (31.42) 1:57.71 (29.17)
8 Fisher, Joshua A 23 NEM 1:58.22
26.52 55.97 (29.45)
1:27.05 (31.08) 1:58.22 (31.17)
9 Aertker, Lawrence J 19 KAMS 1:58.42
27.21 57.70 (30.49)
1:27.85 (30.15) 1:58.42 (30.57)
10 Schilke, Matt 22 ISF 1:58.51
25.53 54.69 (29.16)
1:26.42 (31.73) 1:58.51 (32.09)
11 Raffaelli, Robb L 24 VCM 1:59.32
27.59 57.38 (29.79)
1:28.38 (31.00) 1:59.32 (30.94)
12 Tourigny, David P 23 PNA 2:00.22
27.46 58.54 (31.08)
1:29.54 (31.00) 2:00.22 (30.68)
13 Weatherbie, Kevin K 19 PNA 2:00.48
27.75 58.26 (30.51)
1:29.50 (31.24) 2:00.48 (30.98)
14 Ward, Bryan 24 ISF 2:00.94
27.79 58.43 (30.64)
1:29.97 (31.54) 2:00.94 (30.97)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Schumacher, Bradley D 29 TOC 1:38.94
22.70 47.54 (24.84)
1:12.95 (25.41) 1:38.94 (25.99)
2 Dawkins, Adam 27 ISF 1:45.07
24.52 50.71 (26.19)
1:17.82 (27.11) 1:45.07 (27.25)
3 Elder, Patrick J 28 IM 1:45.30
23.99 50.03 (26.04)
1:17.28 (27.25) 1:45.30 (28.02)
4 Melley, Michael P 28 ARIZ 1:46.50
25.08 52.03 (26.95)
1:19.64 (27.61) 1:46.50 (26.86)
5 Nichols, Kory T 26 ARIZ 1:46.85
24.47 51.05 (26.58)
1:18.31 (27.26) 1:46.85 (28.54)
6 Breshears, Rob A 25 ARIZ 1:49.44
26.47 54.28 (27.81)
1:22.07 (27.79) 1:49.44 (27.37)
7 Jones, Shawn S 28 NEM 1:50.51
26.20 53.84 (27.64)
1:21.99 (28.15) 1:50.51 (28.52)
8 Simmons, Will 27 ISF 1:50.63
25.10 52.63 (27.53)
1:21.11 (28.48) 1:50.63 (29.52)
9 Shipley, Bill 28 IM 1:51.42
24.61 52.55 (27.94)
1:21.79 (29.24) 1:51.42 (29.63)
10 Bowker, Dane K 28 SSLM 1:51.55
26.09 54.42 (28.33)
1:22.96 (28.54) 1:51.55 (28.59)
11 Welting, Evan A 28 ATAQ 1:52.36
25.86 54.78 (28.92)
1:23.71 (28.93) 1:52.36 (28.65)
12 Oatman, Steven J. 27 1776 1:53.20
24.92 52.07 (27.15)
1:21.42 (29.35) 1:53.20 (31.78)
13 McRae, Richard D 26 DAMM 1:53.33
25.59 53.86 (28.27)
1:23.46 (29.60) 1:53.33 (29.87)
14 Mills, Jamie 26 IM 1:54.17
27.38 56.53 (29.15)
1:25.69 (29.16) 1:54.17 (28.48)
15 Gilbert, Beau 29 MOST 1:54.66
26.28 55.30 (29.02)
1:24.96 (29.66) 1:54.66 (29.70)
16 Means, Shane 25 SCAM 1:56.51
25.91 54.35 (28.44)
1:24.62 (30.27) 1:56.51 (31.89)
17 Kennedy, Jeremy C 26 MICH 1:59.31
27.45 57.37 (29.92)
1:28.09 (30.72) 1:59.31 (31.22)
18 Manley, David W 29 1776 2:00.01
27.22 57.58 (30.36)
1:28.40 (30.82) 2:00.01 (31.61)
19 Everett, Travis J 26 SAWS 2:04.62
28.20 59.65 (31.45)
1:32.39 (32.74) 2:04.62 (32.23)
20 Carlson, Kenneth E 28 IM 2:10.69
29.66 1:02.43 (32.77)
1:36.88 (34.45) 2:10.69 (33.81)
21 Watterson, Greg T 28 NMMS 2:11.46
28.64 1:00.24 (31.60)
2:11.55 (1:11.31) 2:11.46 ( )
-- Burgess, Tom R 26 Unattached DQ
27.36 57.34 (29.98)
1:32.05 (34.71)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wegner, Dan 31 SCAQ 1:41.63
23.60 49.10 (25.50)
1:15.06 (25.96) 1:41.63 (26.57)
2 Roestenberg, Andreas 31 CLVM 1:42.76
24.42 50.68 (26.26)
1:16.61 (25.93) 1:42.76 (26.15)
3 Boyd, Timothy L 32 GMUP 1:43.33
24.68 50.59 (25.91)
1:17.14 (26.55) 1:43.33 (26.19)
4 Taylor, Curtis L 31 OREG 1:43.88
24.46 50.76 (26.30)
1:17.50 (26.74) 1:43.88 (26.38)
5 Siegel, Joel F 31 RMM 1:44.30
24.08 49.95 (25.87)
1:16.80 (26.85) 1:44.30 (27.50)
6 Farrell, Andrew J 32 NCMS 1:44.71
24.15 50.43 (26.28)
1:17.41 (26.98) 1:44.71 (27.30)
7 Keller, Matt C 33 IM 1:44.81
24.55 50.99 (26.44)
1:17.81 (26.82) 1:44.81 (27.00)
8 Brannon, Jeremy W 31 WCM 1:45.18
23.97 50.06 (26.09)
1:17.06 (27.00) 1:45.18 (28.12)
9 Nasser, Rob 33 RMM 1:48.00
24.53 51.13 (26.60)
1:18.82 (27.69) 1:48.00 (29.18)
10 Guerin, J.T. 33 SSR 1:48.31
25.77 52.82 (27.05)
1:20.68 (27.86) 1:48.31 (27.63)
11 Cunningham, Brian D 30 IM 1:48.47
25.34 52.92 (27.58)
1:20.32 (27.40) 1:48.47 (28.15)
12 Petty, Jason G 31 MCMS 1:49.61
25.38 53.13 (27.75)
1:21.35 (28.22) 1:49.61 (28.26)
13 Fernandez, Dickie 31 ARIZ 1:50.06
25.13 52.66 (27.53)
1:21.25 (28.59) 1:50.06 (28.81)
14 Henry, Peter J 32 CMSC 1:50.23
25.99 53.70 (27.71)
1:21.96 (28.26) 1:50.23 (28.27)
15 Frost, Kenneth A 31 TAM 1:50.68
25.80 53.72 (27.92)
1:22.27 (28.55) 1:50.68 (28.41)
16 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 34 SCMC 1:51.60
25.45 53.05 (27.60)
1:22.07 (29.02) 1:51.60 (29.53)
17 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM 1:51.90
25.57 53.76 (28.19)
1:22.79 (29.03) 1:51.90 (29.11)
18 Bubel, Thomas E 33 ADMS 1:52.16
25.32 53.16 (27.84)
1:22.28 (29.12) 1:52.16 (29.88)
19 Lewis, David B 31 ARIZ 1:52.28
26.00 54.21 (28.21)
1:22.73 (28.52) 1:52.28 (29.55)
20 Wee, James J 32 HIMA 1:53.82
24.20 52.01 (27.81)
1:22.23 (30.22) 1:53.82 (31.59)
21 Mix, Eric 31 ARIZ 1:53.91
26.27 55.37 (29.10)
1:24.33 (28.96) 1:53.91 (29.58)
22 Hurvitz, Tate J 31 UCSB 1:54.16
27.41 55.74 (28.33)
1:24.28 (28.54) 1:54.16 (29.88)
23 Bird, Clark M 32 MRCD 1:54.50
26.40 54.34 (27.94)
1:24.25 (29.91) 1:54.50 (30.25)
24 Hansen, Derrick ND 32 MELO 1:55.02
26.17 55.21 (29.04)
1:24.86 (29.65) 1:55.02 (30.16)
25 Nelson, Kirk E 33 PNA 1:56.37
27.78 57.32 (29.54)
1:27.31 (29.99) 1:56.37 (29.06)
26 Cadaval, Manuel 31 CLVM 1:56.47
26.33 54.91 (28.58)
1:25.73 (30.82) 1:56.47 (30.74)
27 Houchens, Jeremy 33 ISF 1:56.92
26.80 56.46 (29.66)
1:26.65 (30.19) 1:56.92 (30.27)
28 Mattson, Mark E 32 IM 1:57.05
27.30 57.06 (29.76)
1:27.32 (30.26) 1:57.05 (29.73)
29 Beaver, John A 30 ARIZ 1:57.86
26.84 56.19 (29.35)
1:26.84 (30.65) 1:57.86 (31.02)
30 Rieck, Jeff D. 34 METR 1:59.00
28.33 58.27 (29.94)
1:28.44 (30.17) 1:59.00 (30.56)
31 Harper, Matthew N 32 ARIZ 2:00.05
26.46 56.41 (29.95)
1:28.11 (31.70) 2:00.05 (31.94)
32 White, Tobin F 31 STAN 2:02.96
28.52 59.95 (31.43)
1:31.62 (31.67) 2:02.96 (31.34)
33 Lowery, Frank P 31 HSNM 2:02.97
28.47 59.19 (30.72)
1:31.18 (31.99) 2:02.97 (31.79)
34 Rubio, Jason K 31 SSR 2:03.30
28.93 59.46 (30.53)
1:31.17 (31.71) 2:03.30 (32.13)
35 Frogley, Terry C 32 SDSM 2:04.11
27.94 58.54 (30.60)
1:31.03 (32.49) 2:04.11 (33.08)
36 Murphy, Liam N 30 UCI 2:04.13
28.81 1:00.42 (31.61)
1:32.68 (32.26) 2:04.13 (31.45)
37 Flood, Brian M 34 ARIZ 2:04.98
28.87 1:00.72 (31.85)
1:32.80 (32.08) 2:04.98 (32.18)
38 Mullahey, Michael K 31 HIMA 2:05.25
29.75 1:01.08 (31.33)
1:33.62 (32.54) 2:05.25 (31.63)
39 Noble, Brian J 33 USF 2:07.45
28.76 1:00.91 (32.15)
1:34.23 (33.32) 2:07.45 (33.22)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Everist, Kirk F 36 TOC 1:42.17
24.08 50.04 (25.96)
1:16.09 (26.05) 1:42.17 (26.08)
2 Clark, Henry L 37 ARIZ 1:43.81
24.59 51.12 (26.53)
1:17.78 (26.66) 1:43.81 (26.03)
3 Shaffer, Mike G 37 UCSB 1:44.47
24.68 51.44 (26.76)
1:17.75 (26.31) 1:44.47 (26.72)
4 Utsch, Jeffrey S 35 ARIZ 1:44.90
25.48 52.47 (26.99)
1:19.18 (26.71) 1:44.90 (25.72)
5 Magee, Mark A 35 CLVM 1:46.58
25.22 52.09 (26.87)
1:19.17 (27.08) 1:46.58 (27.41)
6 Davis, Ross C 36 HOTS 1:47.20
24.40 50.95 (26.55)
1:18.22 (27.27) 1:47.20 (28.98)
7 Bergen, Bert 36 SLUG 1:47.34
24.70 51.48 (26.78)
1:19.33 (27.85) 1:47.34 (28.01)
8 Erwin, Jeff T 38 SAWS 1:47.46
25.88 53.15 (27.27)
1:20.56 (27.41) 1:47.46 (26.90)
9 Sorensen, Michael J 35 AKMS 1:47.61
25.04 52.48 (27.44)
1:19.88 (27.40) 1:47.61 (27.73)
10 Stahl, Stephen A. 38 WCM 1:48.12
25.00 52.55 (27.55)
1:20.35 (27.80) 1:48.12 (27.77)
11 Pease, Richard B 37 RMM 1:48.85
26.47 53.84 (27.37)
1:21.31 (27.47) 1:48.85 (27.54)
12 Dickson, Kurt F 35 ARIZ 1:49.08
25.93 53.95 (28.02)
1:22.30 (28.35) 1:49.08 (26.78)
13 Brundage, Patrick W 36 ARIZ 1:49.33
26.41 54.31 (27.90)
1:22.12 (27.81) 1:49.33 (27.21)
14 Laurie, Rob K 36 SNM 1:49.97
25.99 54.26 (28.27)
1:22.02 (27.76) 1:49.97 (27.95)
15 Coughlin, Sean P 37 AMS 1:50.22
25.67 53.48 (27.81)
1:21.93 (28.45) 1:50.22 (28.29)
16 Rea, Bruce 39 IM 1:50.43
26.24 54.51 (28.27)
1:22.86 (28.35) 1:50.43 (27.57)
17 Eickhoff, Randy M 37 UCSB 1:50.58
26.20 54.05 (27.85)
1:22.41 (28.36) 1:50.58 (28.17)
18 Hedrick, Tim K 39 VCM 1:51.52
26.28 54.69 (28.41)
1:23.02 (28.33) 1:51.52 (28.50)
19 Oliva, Stepan 36 WIN 1:51.53
26.19 54.12 (27.93)
1:23.08 (28.96) 1:51.53 (28.45)
20 Werlinich, Greg 38 BDGR 1:51.97
25.77 53.85 (28.08)
1:22.82 (28.97) 1:51.97 (29.15)
21 Yontez, Chris 38 SCAQ 1:52.57
25.32 54.19 (28.87)
1:23.79 (29.60) 1:52.57 (28.78)
22 Edmondson, Greg L 36 GOST 1:52.63
26.14 54.53 (28.39)
1:23.21 (28.68) 1:52.63 (29.42)
23 Huston, Seth 38 KAMS 1:53.29
25.92 54.46 (28.54)
1:23.43 (28.97) 1:53.29 (29.86)
24 Shope, Jon 37 ISF 1:53.58
26.30 55.29 (28.99)
1:24.16 (28.87) 1:53.58 (29.42)
25 Anderson, Sam 35 PNA 1:53.68
26.36 54.71 (28.35)
1:23.77 (29.06) 1:53.68 (29.91)
26 Wise, James M 38 RMM 1:54.01
26.87 55.49 (28.62)
1:24.78 (29.29) 1:54.01 (29.23)
27 Ross, Duncan A 37 RHMS 1:54.14
27.10 55.84 (28.74)
1:24.92 (29.08) 1:54.14 (29.22)
28 Russell, James M 39 IM 1:55.57
26.21 55.29 (29.08)
1:25.16 (29.87) 1:55.57 (30.41)
29 Baron, Kurt C 38 VCM 1:56.81
28.07 57.69 (29.62)
1:27.35 (29.66) 1:56.81 (29.46)
30 Kurza, Ron A 35 IM 1:57.24
26.49 55.73 (29.24)
1:25.76 (30.03) 1:57.24 (31.48)
31 Strothenke, Paul J 38 ADMS 1:57.32
26.97 56.31 (29.34)
1:27.09 (30.78) 1:57.32 (30.23)
32 Heaney, Michael P 36 WCM 1:57.84
27.32 56.11 (28.79)
1:26.14 (30.03) 1:57.84 (31.70)
33 Riehle, Timothy C 39 BPDG 1:57.98
26.86 56.25 (29.39)
1:27.00 (30.75) 1:57.98 (30.98)
34 Chappell, Matthew D 39 TSUN 1:57.99
27.24 57.09 (29.85)
1:27.46 (30.37) 1:57.99 (30.53)
35 Leclair, David W 35 DYNA 1:58.76
28.33 59.21 (30.88)
1:29.21 (30.00) 1:58.76 (29.55)
36 Endres, Paul D 39 SCAM 1:59.40
27.62 57.66 (30.04)
1:28.49 (30.83) 1:59.40 (30.91)
37 Dever, Frederick E 37 DCAC 1:59.53
28.31 58.45 (30.14)
1:28.94 (30.49) 1:59.53 (30.59)
38 Mein, Eric T 38 WCM 1:59.64
27.13 57.23 (30.10)
1:28.26 (31.03) 1:59.64 (31.38)
39 Neilsen, Eric 37 SDSM 1:59.84
28.42 58.48 (30.06)
1:29.19 (30.71) 1:59.84 (30.65)
40 Davis, William A 35 NCMS 2:03.13
27.83 58.04 (30.21)
1:30.45 (32.41) 2:03.13 (32.68)
41 Martin, Thomas W 39 1776 2:04.75
28.48 58.96 (30.48)
1:31.19 (32.23) 2:04.75 (33.56)
42 Zoltners, Greg A 38 NCMS 2:05.00
28.08 58.82 (30.74)
1:31.10 (32.28) 2:05.00 (33.90)
43 Gooding, Todd M 36 MACO 2:05.19
28.52 59.60 (31.08)
1:32.09 (32.49) 2:05.19 (33.10)
44 Redfield, Douglas H 39 PNA 2:06.07
29.61 1:00.97 (31.36)
1:33.72 (32.75) 2:06.07 (32.35)
45 Twelker, Dan 38 ARIZ 2:07.90
30.16 1:02.15 (31.99)
1:35.23 (33.08) 2:07.90 (32.67)
46 Osorio, Gabriel M 39 CLVM 2:08.24
31.21 1:02.95 (31.74)
1:35.90 (32.95) 2:08.24 (32.34)
47 Murphy, Mark T 37 NEM 2:11.44
29.04 1:01.09 (32.05)
1:34.73 (33.64) 2:11.44 (36.71)
48 Fergin, Tom 38 ISF 2:31.38
34.16 1:11.90 (37.74)
1:52.43 (40.53) 2:31.38 (38.95)
49 Chavez, Frank A 37 ARIZ 2:40.76
35.08 1:13.33 (38.25)
1:56.03 (42.70) 2:40.76 (44.73)
50 York, Jack R 37 ARIZ 3:10.19
38.18 1:23.93 (45.75)
2:10.84 (46.91) 3:10.19 (59.35)
-- Sullivan, Sean R 38 SSR DQ
30.77 1:06.09 (35.32)
1:43.15 (37.06)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smith, Paul L 43 RMM 1:43.37
24.45 50.49 (26.04)
1:16.84 (26.35) 1:43.37 (26.53)
2 Smith, John C 41 RMM 1:44.21
23.90 50.33 (26.43)
1:17.52 (27.19) 1:44.21 (26.69)
3 Boatwright, David E 41 WCM 1:44.90
23.56 49.80 (26.24)
1:17.58 (27.78) 1:44.90 (27.32)
4 Marshall, Dirk H 40 STFF 1:45.10
24.06 50.25 (26.19)
1:17.27 (27.02) 1:45.10 (27.83)
5 Baker, Dennis G 41 OREG 1:45.25
25.17 51.76 (26.59)
1:18.71 (26.95) 1:45.25 (26.54)
6 Howe, Bradley S 41 AHSM 1:47.15
25.40 52.96 (27.56)
1:19.82 (26.86) 1:47.15 (27.33)
7 Voisard, Alan 43 SDSM 1:48.18
25.71 53.42 (27.71)
1:21.31 (27.89) 1:48.18 (26.87)
8 Tidmarsh, George F 42 MELO 1:48.58
25.79 53.09 (27.30)
1:20.57 (27.48) 1:48.58 (28.01)
9 Smith, Don G 41 VCM 1:48.60
25.56 53.11 (27.55)
1:20.62 (27.51) 1:48.60 (27.98)
10 Berryhill, Keith C 43 RAY 1:49.06
25.84 53.99 (28.15)
1:21.92 (27.93) 1:49.06 (27.14)
11 Brophy, Neil J 42 NIAG 1:49.08
25.69 52.39 (26.70)
1:20.46 (28.07) 1:49.08 (28.62)
12 French, Chris A 41 NEM 1:50.75
25.05 52.71 (27.66)
1:21.48 (28.77) 1:50.75 (29.27)
13 Hughes, Keith W 41 CLVM 1:51.28
25.63 53.28 (27.65)
1:22.15 (28.87) 1:51.28 (29.13)
14 Dawson, Jerry 42 Unattached 1:51.35
25.99 53.94 (27.95)
1:22.77 (28.83) 1:51.35 (28.58)
15 Anderson, James 40 MOST 1:51.41
26.64 54.66 (28.02)
1:23.07 (28.41) 1:51.41 (28.34)
16 Pratt, John L 40 IM 1:51.70
26.80 55.65 (28.85)
1:23.73 (28.08) 1:51.70 (27.97)
17 Remmert, Greg A 40 WCM 1:51.78
25.91 53.48 (27.57)
1:23.03 (29.55) 1:51.78 (28.75)
18 Bailey, Matthew A 41 GAJA 1:52.03
26.64 54.78 (28.14)
1:23.50 (28.72) 1:52.03 (28.53)
19 Bank, Holden J 43 RMM 1:52.04
25.85 53.81 (27.96)
1:22.64 (28.83) 1:52.04 (29.40)
20 Roby, Brad 42 ISF 1:52.13
26.55 55.08 (28.53)
1:22.94 (27.86) 1:52.13 (29.19)
21 Richardson, Gregory T 42 ARIZ 1:52.17
26.01 54.33 (28.32)
1:23.36 (29.03) 1:52.17 (28.81)
22 Sappey, Andrew D 43 RMM 1:52.43
26.30 54.39 (28.09)
1:23.53 (29.14) 1:52.43 (28.90)
23 Dixon, Matthew N 40 AKMS 1:52.62
26.15 54.35 (28.20)
1:23.07 (28.72) 1:52.62 (29.55)
24 Crist, Jason A 41 ANCM 1:52.88
25.72 53.76 (28.04)
1:23.23 (29.47) 1:52.88 (29.65)
25 Soltys, Ted J 42 IM 1:53.18
26.71 55.06 (28.35)
1:24.05 (28.99) 1:53.18 (29.13)
26 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA 1:54.11
26.06 54.92 (28.86)
1:24.57 (29.65) 1:54.11 (29.54)
27 Burns, Mike E 42 MINN 1:54.65
26.55 55.34 (28.79)
1:24.76 (29.42) 1:54.65 (29.89)
28 Delaney, Joe 41 TAM 1:54.72
25.91 54.15 (28.24)
1:23.82 (29.67) 1:54.72 (30.90)
28 Plaga, Barry J 41 ROSE 1:54.72
26.69 55.20 (28.51)
1:24.27 (29.07) 1:54.72 (30.45)
30 Achatz, Gregg 42 FCYM 1:55.61
26.45 55.58 (29.13)
1:25.78 (30.20) 1:55.61 (29.83)
31 Rowland, Jim 42 IM 1:55.62
26.41 55.56 (29.15)
1:25.36 (29.80) 1:55.62 (30.26)
32 Stricker, Paul R 42 SDSM 1:55.90
27.15 56.56 (29.41)
1:26.53 (29.97) 1:55.90 (29.37)
33 Hallahan, Jack 42 WCM 1:55.93
26.53 55.68 (29.15)
1:25.56 (29.88) 1:55.93 (30.37)
34 Deming, James E 44 LGSR 1:56.37
27.17 56.30 (29.13)
1:26.08 (29.78) 1:56.37 (30.29)
35 Humphrey, Al S 43 MELO 1:56.73
27.37 55.84 (28.47)
1:25.21 (29.37) 1:56.73 (31.52)
36 Classen, Ken A 42 RMM 1:56.89
28.31 58.47 (30.16)
1:28.00 (29.53) 1:56.89 (28.89)
37 Dowd, Patrick J 44 WCM 2:01.98
27.44 58.13 (30.69)
1:30.74 (32.61) 2:01.98 (31.24)
38 Dybdahl, Eric T 43 PNA 2:02.26
28.34 59.67 (31.33)
1:30.95 (31.28) 2:02.26 (31.31)
39 Littlefield, James R 43 PNA 2:02.62
26.04 56.00 (29.96)
1:28.82 (32.82) 2:02.62 (33.80)
40 North, Harry S 44 SRM 2:02.80
26.79 56.10 (29.31)
1:28.16 (32.06) 2:02.80 (34.64)
41 Marshall, Scott 41 MELO 2:03.50
28.50 58.59 (30.09)
1:29.84 (31.25) 2:03.50 (33.66)
42 Andrews, Paul R 41 SCAQ 2:07.99
27.07 57.43 (30.36)
1:31.41 (33.98) 2:07.99 (36.58)
43 Ding, Gregory W 44 RINC 2:17.12
32.58 1:06.28 (33.70)
1:41.75 (35.47) 2:17.12 (35.37)
44 Macuiba, Carl J 43 IM 2:25.39
32.97 1:09.73 (36.76)
1:48.00 (38.27) 2:25.39 (37.39)
45 Gray, Kevin C 42 WCM 2:45.49
36.19 1:19.02 (42.83)
2:03.54 (44.52) 2:45.49 (41.95)
46 Oppenheim, Robert S 43 RGSC 2:48.71
38.63 1:20.71 (42.08)
2:04.95 (44.24) 2:48.71 (43.76)
47 Kaplan, Robert C 40 SCAQ 3:06.00
37.28 1:23.98 (46.70)
2:17.17 (53.19) 3:06.00 (48.83)
48 Cattles, Steven R 44 RMM 3:32.30
52.59 1:45.03 (52.44)
2:38.44 (53.41) 3:32.30 (53.86)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bugg, Bob 45 DYNA 1:46.85
25.28 51.99 (26.71)
1:19.23 (27.24) 1:46.85 (27.62)
2 McCabe, Thomas J 45 IM 1:48.67
25.42 52.84 (27.42)
1:20.39 (27.55) 1:48.67 (28.28)
3 Abbott, Rick E 48 AKMS 1:48.76
25.63 52.34 (26.71)
1:19.89 (27.55) 1:48.76 (28.87)
4 Gandee, Bradford R 48 Unattached 1:49.56
25.95 53.85 (27.90)
1:22.09 (28.24) 1:49.56 (27.47)
5 Kozlowski, Kirk E 45 SCSC 1:50.30
25.69 54.04 (28.35)
1:22.13 (28.09) 1:50.30 (28.17)
6 Allbritton, Steve 45 SPM 1:51.75
24.73 51.97 (27.24)
1:21.69 (29.72) 1:51.75 (30.06)
7 Drake, Kevin W 46 IM 1:51.83
27.01 55.76 (28.75)
1:24.07 (28.31) 1:51.83 (27.76)
8 Lemaistre, Charles F 49 MOST 1:52.16
25.85 54.40 (28.55)
1:23.76 (29.36) 1:52.16 (28.40)
9 Seibt, Andreas K 45 IM 1:52.32
25.86 54.11 (28.25)
1:23.07 (28.96) 1:52.32 (29.25)
10 Hansen, Robert M 48 GMUP 1:52.62
26.35 54.92 (28.57)
1:23.80 (28.88) 1:52.62 (28.82)
11 Evans, Mark E. 45 DAC 1:54.27
26.92 55.74 (28.82)
1:25.04 (29.30) 1:54.27 (29.23)
12 List, Mark 47 CHRR 1:54.31
27.00 55.98 (28.98)
1:25.63 (29.65) 1:54.31 (28.68)
13 Kajiwara, Doug 46 SWM 1:54.72
26.90 55.51 (28.61)
1:24.33 (28.82) 1:54.72 (30.39)
14 Stites, Jim S 45 ARIZ 1:55.08
27.50 57.06 (29.56)
1:26.23 (29.17) 1:55.08 (28.85)
15 Schenstrom, Warren 45 SRM 1:55.47
25.91 54.50 (28.59)
1:24.21 (29.71) 1:55.47 (31.26)
16 Buckley, Tim P 47 RAYS 1:55.59
26.72 56.01 (29.29)
1:26.09 (30.08) 1:55.59 (29.50)
17 Caron, Louis J 45 ROSE 1:56.05
26.92 56.33 (29.41)
1:26.44 (30.11) 1:56.05 (29.61)
18 Glenesk, Dean W 45 CIRC 1:56.42
27.71 56.50 (28.79)
1:26.06 (29.56) 1:56.42 (30.36)
19 Ryder, Mike J 48 SNM 1:57.24
26.67 56.36 (29.69)
1:26.91 (30.55) 1:57.24 (30.33)
20 Singley, David W 45 Unattached 1:57.57
27.31 56.69 (29.38)
1:26.89 (30.20) 1:57.57 (30.68)
21 Townsend, R Scott 49 CLVM 1:57.80
26.88 56.81 (29.93)
1:27.38 (30.57) 1:57.80 (30.42)
22 Hinderaker, Ted H. 46 ARIZ 1:57.86
27.85 56.98 (29.13)
1:26.89 (29.91) 1:57.86 (30.97)
23 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 1:57.97
28.18 58.41 (30.23)
1:28.75 (30.34) 1:57.97 (29.22)
24 Nolte, Christopher C 46 RMM 1:59.03
27.88 58.07 (30.19)
1:28.65 (30.58) 1:59.03 (30.38)
25 Piszkin, Steve L 47 RMM 1:59.57
28.30 59.23 (30.93)
1:29.43 (30.20) 1:59.57 (30.14)
26 Keeney, Mike 48 SDSM 1:59.76
27.34 56.93 (29.59)
1:27.61 (30.68) 1:59.76 (32.15)
27 O'Brien, Kerry L 46 WCM 2:00.41
26.35 57.12 (30.77)
1:28.71 (31.59) 2:00.41 (31.70)
28 Cahoon, Bradley S 47 ARIZ 2:00.42
28.24 58.70 (30.46)
1:30.06 (31.36) 2:00.42 (30.36)
29 Ditolla, Robert 48 RMM 2:01.29
27.93 58.19 (30.26)
1:29.71 (31.52) 2:01.29 (31.58)
30 Welch, David J 46 NEM 2:02.23
28.65 58.82 (30.17)
1:29.90 (31.08) 2:02.23 (32.33)
31 Wise, Franz L 48 SWM 2:02.96
28.36 59.43 (31.07)
1:31.56 (32.13) 2:02.96 (31.40)
32 Sullivan, Michael P 47 Unattached 2:04.10
28.49 59.49 (31.00)
1:31.75 (32.26) 2:04.10 (32.35)
33 Frickey, Gary M 46 ARIZ 2:04.45
29.41 1:00.81 (31.40)
1:32.83 (32.02) 2:04.45 (31.62)
34 Rhodes, Jeff S 45 MBAY 2:07.39
29.51 1:01.93 (32.42)
1:34.76 (32.83) 2:07.39 (32.63)
35 Smith, Casey 45 ARIZ 2:15.22
30.45 1:04.50 (34.05)
1:40.09 (35.59) 2:15.22 (35.13)
36 Weber, Gregory J 49 IM 2:15.60
30.07 1:03.06 (32.99)
1:38.97 (35.91) 2:15.60 (36.63)
37 Powell, Stephen F 46 Unattached 2:16.01
29.97 1:02.36 (32.39)
1:38.78 (36.42) 2:16.01 (37.23)
38 Grilli, David J 48 NEM 2:18.15
30.14 1:04.49 (34.35)
1:41.49 (37.00) 2:18.15 (36.66)
39 Eveler, Bill D 48 RGSC 2:35.23
34.21 1:12.67 (38.46)
1:53.68 (41.01) 2:35.23 (41.55)
40 Lipstate, Michael P 49 CLVM 2:36.13
35.64 1:14.76 (39.12)
1:55.46 (40.70) 2:36.13 (40.67)
41 Bernstein, Mike 46 ISF 2:36.87
34.72 1:15.00 (40.28)
1:57.39 (42.39) 2:36.87 (39.48)
42 GudiƱo, Cesar 46 SONO 2:41.44
35.22 1:14.32 (39.10)
1:56.52 (42.20) 2:41.44 (44.92)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 McConica, Jim 52 VCM 1:48.64
26.07 53.88 (27.81)
1:21.06 (27.18) 1:48.64 (27.58)
2 Mench, Lee E 50 HSAM 1:49.10
25.02 52.37 (27.35)
1:20.75 (28.38) 1:49.10 (28.35)
3 Shaw, Greg J 51 NEM 1:51.51
25.85 54.00 (28.15)
1:22.51 (28.51) 1:51.51 (29.00)
4 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM 1:52.25
26.89 55.58 (28.69)
1:24.61 (29.03) 1:52.25 (27.64)
5 Trevisan, Paul T 51 1776 1:53.64
25.87 55.05 (29.18)
1:24.83 (29.78) 1:53.64 (28.81)
6 Bryan, Todd A 52 RMM 1:54.17
26.68 55.29 (28.61)
1:24.86 (29.57) 1:54.17 (29.31)
7 Lautman, Scott M 50 PNA 1:54.55
27.91 56.99 (29.08)
1:25.52 (28.53) 1:54.55 (29.03)
8 Oates, David R 52 GMUP 1:54.58
26.94 55.51 (28.57)
1:24.71 (29.20) 1:54.58 (29.87)
9 Burns, Craig J 50 GOLD 1:54.64
26.84 55.65 (28.81)
1:25.21 (29.56) 1:54.64 (29.43)
10 Green, Richard C 51 INWM 1:56.10
27.13 56.32 (29.19)
1:25.83 (29.51) 1:56.10 (30.27)
11 Stevens, Craig W. 50 1776 1:56.30
27.52 57.12 (29.60)
1:27.06 (29.94) 1:56.30 (29.24)
12 Brockhahn, Leonard J 52 MICH 1:56.84
27.67 57.63 (29.96)
1:27.91 (30.28) 1:56.84 (28.93)
13 Jacobs, Ronald 51 PNA 1:57.25
26.47 56.55 (30.08)
1:27.43 (30.88) 1:57.25 (29.82)
14 Olson, Chuck A 53 MICH 1:57.26
27.54 56.07 (28.53)
1:25.83 (29.76) 1:57.26 (31.43)
15 Perrin, Tom 52 ISF 1:58.24
27.74 57.78 (30.04)
1:27.84 (30.06) 1:58.24 (30.40)
16 Bright, David C 50 NEM 1:58.29
27.22 57.33 (30.11)
1:27.77 (30.44) 1:58.29 (30.52)
17 Devins, Jeff W 50 HIMA 1:58.95
28.68 59.25 (30.57)
1:30.04 (30.79) 1:58.95 (28.91)
18 Gruber, Glenn A 53 ROSE 2:00.67
28.08 58.44 (30.36)
1:29.55 (31.11) 2:00.67 (31.12)
19 Brown, Robert V 50 GAJA 2:00.83
29.18 1:00.28 (31.10)
1:30.60 (30.32) 2:00.83 (30.23)
20 Warner, Frank 54 TYR 2:02.54
27.64 58.08 (30.44)
1:29.73 (31.65) 2:02.54 (32.81)
21 Shirey, Bruce R 50 VCM 2:02.69
27.20 57.83 (30.63)
1:29.56 (31.73) 2:02.69 (33.13)
22 Curtis, Joel C 52 AKMS 2:03.53
29.20 59.75 (30.55)
1:31.53 (31.78) 2:03.53 (32.00)
23 Glenesk, Neil G 50 Unattached 2:03.89
29.19 59.24 (30.05)
1:30.82 (31.58) 2:03.89 (33.07)
24 Freerks, Stanley A 51 SLAM 2:04.03
28.68 59.74 (31.06)
1:31.73 (31.99) 2:04.03 (32.30)
25 Dolan, James H 51 SWAM 2:04.08
27.85 58.68 (30.83)
1:31.16 (32.48) 2:04.08 (32.92)
26 Thompson, Frank 51 MICH 2:04.84
28.44 1:00.09 (31.65)
1:32.56 (32.47) 2:04.84 (32.28)
27 Hildebrandt, Dave 51 ARIZ 2:05.32
28.38 59.86 (31.48)
1:32.41 (32.55) 2:05.32 (32.91)
28 Grant, Bill A 54 BERK 2:06.37
28.57 1:00.34 (31.77)
1:33.41 (33.07) 2:06.37 (32.96)
29 Fox, Jim 50 ISF 2:06.77
29.45 1:00.82 (31.37)
1:33.77 (32.95) 2:06.77 (33.00)
30 Cohen, Jeremy M 54 SCAM 2:07.45
29.18 1:01.49 (32.31)
1:34.47 (32.98) 2:07.45 (32.98)
31 Pedley, Martin 51 SSR 2:08.64
28.59 1:00.83 (32.24)
1:35.35 (34.52) 2:08.64 (33.29)
32 Sutton, Terry A 50 USF 2:09.53
30.58 1:04.37 (33.79)
1:37.26 (32.89) 2:09.53 (32.27)
33 Gross, Jeff 52 CARL 2:10.09
30.16 1:03.68 (33.52)
1:37.65 (33.97) 2:10.09 (32.44)
34 Johnston, Michael B 52 ARIZ 2:10.58
30.25 1:03.69 (33.44)
1:37.99 (34.30) 2:10.58 (32.59)
35 Patterson, Wiley A 50 MOST 2:11.57
27.20 58.85 (31.65)
1:34.31 (35.46) 2:11.57 (37.26)
36 Cowing, John M 54 MICH 2:13.11
30.42 1:04.18 (33.76)
1:38.76 (34.58) 2:13.11 (34.35)
37 Perry, Don R. 50 ARIZ 2:14.37
30.55 1:04.72 (34.17)
1:40.04 (35.32) 2:14.37 (34.33)
38 Young, David H 54 PCAT 2:14.90
32.22 1:05.87 (33.65)
1:40.12 (34.25) 2:14.90 (34.78)
39 Steiner, Jonathan L 52 TAM 2:18.77
31.86 1:06.99 (35.13)
1:43.47 (36.48) 2:18.77 (35.30)
40 Puryear, Stephen B 54 WCM 2:21.53
32.49 1:07.67 (35.18)
1:44.44 (36.77) 2:21.53 (37.09)
41 Benson, Richard A 50 METR 2:26.98
33.86 1:11.00 (37.14)
1:49.25 (38.25) 2:26.98 (37.73)
42 Foote, David E 53 VCM 2:27.84
33.69 1:11.35 (37.66)
1:50.30 (38.95) 2:27.84 (37.54)
43 Olson, Jay R 53 WH2O 2:31.20
34.83 1:12.73 (37.90)
1:52.39 (39.66) 2:31.20 (38.81)
44 Goodfellow, Jon J 51 WCM 2:37.74
32.37 1:11.12 (38.75)
1:53.57 (42.45) 2:37.74 (44.17)
45 Wilkinson, Jack H 50 RGSC 2:38.03
35.63 1:14.99 (39.36)
1:56.67 (41.68) 2:38.03 (41.36)
46 Degnan, John W 53 ARIZ 2:57.08
36.81 1:18.80 (41.99)
2:56.98 (1:38.18) 2:57.08 (0.10)
-- Walker, Rick B 52 SWIM DQ
27.71 58.00 (30.29)
1:28.68 (30.68)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wisner, Peter F 55 ROSE 1:53.71
26.43 54.88 (28.45)
1:23.73 (28.85) 1:53.71 (29.98)
2 DeLacy, James R 56 WCM 1:56.03
26.39 55.97 (29.58)
1:25.75 (29.78) 1:56.03 (30.28)
3 Kittel, Richard 55 UTAH 1:58.64
26.18 54.81 (28.63)
1:25.39 (30.58) 1:58.64 (33.25)
4 McCormick, Paul 56 RMM 1:58.81
27.54 56.78 (29.24)
1:27.67 (30.89) 1:58.81 (31.14)
5 Abrahams, Richard T 58 RMM 1:58.87
26.17 55.37 (29.20)
1:26.58 (31.21) 1:58.87 (32.29)
6 Sloan, Larry R 55 GMUP 2:00.33
28.55 59.16 (30.61)
1:29.97 (30.81) 2:00.33 (30.36)
7 Gray, David 57 UCSB 2:01.28
28.65 59.53 (30.88)
1:30.85 (31.32) 2:01.28 (30.43)
8 Davis, Don M. 58 RHMS 2:03.31
28.45 59.88 (31.43)
1:31.49 (31.61) 2:03.31 (31.82)
9 Bowers, George P 55 UCLA 2:04.02
28.21 58.79 (30.58)
1:32.55 (33.76) 2:04.02 (31.47)
10 Charlton, Gregory S 55 SBM 2:04.68
29.23 1:00.19 (30.96)
1:32.68 (32.49) 2:04.68 (32.00)
11 Johnson, Steve M 55 OREG 2:05.05
29.81 1:01.52 (31.71)
1:33.47 (31.95) 2:05.05 (31.58)
12 Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH 2:06.45
29.95 1:02.00 (32.05)
1:34.58 (32.58) 2:06.45 (31.87)
13 Bly, James F 56 ARIZ 2:09.60
29.81 1:02.84 (33.03)
1:36.63 (33.79) 2:09.60 (32.97)
14 Dick, Bill M. 56 TOC 2:10.90
28.43 1:01.36 (32.93)
1:36.25 (34.89) 2:10.90 (34.65)
15 Bailey, Hop 56 ARIZ 2:11.07
30.57 1:03.95 (33.38)
1:37.75 (33.80) 2:11.07 (33.32)
16 Sparr, Patrick C 56 ARIZ 2:11.87
30.04 1:03.03 (32.99)
1:37.69 (34.66) 2:11.87 (34.18)
17 Cerny, William 55 UTAH 2:13.29
31.05 1:04.77 (33.72)
1:39.42 (34.65) 2:13.29 (33.87)
18 Bastman, Anders F 55 TBAC 2:14.02
30.71 1:04.27 (33.56)
1:39.32 (35.05) 2:14.02 (34.70)
19 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L 57 DSSM 2:16.22
30.26 1:04.24 (33.98)
1:39.85 (35.61) 2:16.22 (36.37)
20 Nielsen, Charles D 57 MINN 2:16.98
30.37 1:04.36 (33.99)
1:40.70 (36.34) 2:16.98 (36.28)
21 Russell, Gordon 56 DAM 2:18.35
33.02 1:07.92 (34.90)
1:44.04 (36.12) 2:18.35 (34.31)
22 Lambert, Roy D 56 OREG 2:18.93
31.86 1:06.71 (34.85)
1:42.72 (36.01) 2:18.93 (36.21)
23 Daniels, Larry N. 57 LODI 2:20.24
30.00 1:04.21 (34.21)
1:41.63 (37.42) 2:20.24 (38.61)
24 Norris, James G 55 PNA 2:20.94
31.83 1:07.30 (35.47)
1:44.32 (37.02) 2:20.94 (36.62)
25 Wolcott, Steve J 57 INWM 2:21.05
33.03 1:08.56 (35.53)
1:44.89 (36.33) 2:21.05 (36.16)
26 Trivett, Richard L 55 RAMS 2:25.73
34.46 1:11.58 (37.12)
1:48.64 (37.06) 2:25.73 (37.09)
27 Burr, Ken M 58 WCM 2:26.42
32.86 1:07.58 (34.72)
1:42.78 (35.20) 2:26.42 (43.64)
28 Hendrickson, Steve M 55 ASC 2:28.74
34.50 1:12.09 (37.59)
1:50.55 (38.46) 2:28.74 (38.19)
29 Batley, Richard M 55 PNA 2:32.19
34.69 1:13.31 (38.62)
1:53.08 (39.77) 2:32.19 (39.11)
30 Press, James E 56 LAPS 2:38.89
36.26 1:16.23 (39.97)
1:58.51 (42.28) 2:38.89 (40.38)
31 Klimp, John M 57 STAN 2:54.38
40.22 1:24.75 (44.53)
2:10.10 (45.35) 2:54.38 (44.28)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Landis, Tom 61 OREG 2:01.49
27.58 58.26 (30.68)
1:29.81 (31.55) 2:01.49 (31.68)
2 Elder, James E 60 TOC 2:07.35
30.23 1:03.05 (32.82)
1:35.84 (32.79) 2:07.35 (31.51)
3 Willert, Daniel 60 GOST 2:08.34
29.49 1:00.69 (31.20)
1:34.46 (33.77) 2:08.34 (33.88)
4 Williams, Frank 63 RGSC 2:17.89
31.44 1:05.75 (34.31)
1:41.90 (36.15) 2:17.89 (35.99)
5 Reese, Edwin C 61 TXAM 2:18.15
33.05 1:08.29 (35.24)
1:44.06 (35.77) 2:18.15 (34.09)
6 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC 2:22.11
31.92 1:07.02 (35.10)
1:43.56 (36.54) 2:22.11 (38.55)
7 Dawson, Bill 60 MELO 2:22.85
32.74 1:08.34 (35.60)
1:45.79 (37.45) 2:22.85 (37.06)
8 Olden, Richard A 60 RMM 2:26.29
33.41 1:09.42 (36.01)
1:47.20 (37.78) 2:26.29 (39.09)
9 Jones, Bob L 60 ARIZ 2:34.00
36.81 1:16.10 (39.29)
1:55.51 (39.41) 2:34.00 (38.49)
10 Trevison, Rick 60 SWIM 2:43.93
38.19 1:19.70 (41.51)
2:02.17 (42.47) 2:43.93 (41.76)
11 Wood, Craig A 62 ETEX 2:50.17
38.59 1:21.57 (42.98)
2:05.72 (44.15) 2:50.17 (44.45)
12 Zeller, Max A 64 AMT 2:54.61
40.13 1:23.83 (43.70)
2:09.33 (45.50) 2:54.61 (45.28)
13 Wilson, Frank A 60 ARIZ 3:05.63
42.06 1:30.12 (48.06)
2:19.44 (49.32) 3:05.63 (46.19)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Jeff 66 SBM 2:04.59
29.30 1:00.89 (31.59)
1:32.74 (31.85) 2:04.59 (31.85)
2 Harrison, David P 65 1776 2:07.39
29.70 1:02.03 (32.33)
1:34.87 (32.84) 2:07.39 (32.52)
3 Cavanaugh, Cav 67 GOLD 2:09.49
30.38 1:03.58 (33.20)
1:37.13 (33.55) 2:09.49 (32.36)
4 Moseley, Steve 65 SDSM 2:16.22
31.35 1:05.75 (34.40)
1:40.90 (35.15) 2:16.22 (35.32)
5 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD 2:22.78
31.95 1:06.94 (34.99)
1:44.56 (37.62) 2:22.78 (38.22)
6 Mayo, Robert W 69 WCM 2:25.30
32.55 1:09.26 (36.71)
1:47.98 (38.72) 2:25.30 (37.32)
7 Rauch, Will 68 CLVM 2:26.38
33.36 1:09.76 (36.40)
1:48.32 (38.56) 2:26.38 (38.06)
8 Lake, Brent L 65 OREG 2:32.84
32.78 1:11.20 (38.42)
1:52.42 (41.22) 2:32.84 (40.42)
9 Blake, William 66 SWAM 2:33.65
33.66 1:11.42 (37.76)
1:52.46 (41.04) 2:33.65 (41.19)
10 Bigler, Jim 67 MACO 2:34.63
35.41 1:14.44 (39.03)
1:55.87 (41.43) 2:34.63 (38.76)
11 Beams, Ron 65 ISF 2:56.97
41.57 1:26.28 (44.71)
2:12.98 (46.70) 2:56.97 (43.99)
12 Plummer, Mark A 66 RMM 2:57.47
38.90 1:22.78 (43.88)
2:11.11 (48.33) 2:57.47 (46.36)
13 Anderson, Paul N 69 RINC 3:07.79
39.39 1:27.81 (48.42)
2:18.83 (51.02) 3:07.79 (48.96)
14 Aiello, Dominick 68 ARIZ 4:07.33
58.07
3:04.21 ( ) 4:07.33 (1:03.12)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, Graham M 72 MOST 2:10.64
29.85 1:03.27 (33.42)
1:37.26 (33.99) 2:10.64 (33.38)
2 Baker, Donald J 72 SDSM 2:30.61
35.11 1:13.71 (38.60)
1:52.40 (38.69) 2:30.61 (38.21)
3 Kimball, Ken 72 SDSM 2:34.45
33.72 1:12.61 (38.89)
1:52.78 (40.17) 2:34.45 (41.67)
4 McAree, Fran 72 ISF 2:40.07
34.60 1:14.60 (40.00)
1:56.54 (41.94) 2:40.07 (43.53)
5 Webber, Dick N 73 NCMS 2:47.05
36.01 1:16.40 (40.39)
2:01.46 (45.06) 2:47.05 (45.59)
6 Wolle, Jordan B 74 SDSM 2:55.78
37.81 1:21.84 (44.03)
2:09.54 (47.70) 2:55.78 (46.24)
7 Shannon, Larry 70 Unattached 2:56.51
38.51 1:23.88 (45.37)
2:11.40 (47.52) 2:56.51 (45.11)
8 Daniel, Jack C 70 WCM 3:12.65
40.60 1:28.77 (48.17)
2:21.43 (52.66) 3:12.65 (51.22)
9 Welch, Arthur C 70 OREG 3:20.81
45.37 1:36.34 (50.97)
3:20.81 (1:44.47)
10 Randall, Charlie P 74 SWIM 3:23.81
44.57 1:37.84 (53.27)
2:33.74 (55.90) 3:23.81 (50.07)
11 Rice, Denis T 70 TOC 3:24.44
45.03 1:37.97 (52.94)
2:32.74 (54.77) 3:24.44 (51.70)
12 Moretto, Bob 71 TOC 3:24.97
43.01 1:34.93 (51.92)
2:30.52 (55.59) 3:24.97 (54.45)
13 Butler, Walter R 71 CLVM 3:33.77
40.69 1:31.70 (51.01)
2:31.76 (1:00.06) 3:33.77 (1:02.01)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Perry, Ralph F 76 TOC 2:57.91
40.54 1:24.76 (44.22)
2:11.18 (46.42) 2:57.91 (46.73)
2 Terp, Earl T 75 ARIZ 3:06.81
40.48 1:27.88 (47.40)
2:17.17 (49.29) 3:06.81 (49.64)
3 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM 3:18.38
44.08 1:34.74 (50.66)
2:26.63 (51.89) 3:18.38 (51.75)
4 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 78 SPM 3:27.22
46.55 1:40.08 (53.53)
2:34.19 (54.11) 3:27.22 (53.03)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 80 SBM 2:49.04
38.18 1:21.73 (43.55)
2:05.98 (44.25) 2:49.04 (43.06)
2 Edwards, James K 80 NEM 3:04.10
40.86 1:27.21 (46.35)
2:16.09 (48.88) 3:04.10 (48.01)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guido, Dick 85 METR 3:17.31
42.82 1:32.89 (50.07)
2:26.67 (53.78) 3:17.31 (50.64)
2 Allish, Norman A 88 NMMS 5:11.50
1:00.41 2:20.65 (1:20.24)
3:46.69 (1:26.04) 5:11.50 (1:24.81)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kolbisen, Anya M 24 TOC 1:52.61
26.87 55.33 (28.46)
1:24.27 (28.94) 1:52.61 (28.34)
2 Omphroy, Nicole D 24 TOC 1:56.64
27.15 55.64 (28.49)
1:25.99 (30.35) 1:56.64 (30.65)
3 Lowe, Jennifer L 23 ARIZ 1:58.69
27.48 57.18 (29.70)
1:27.64 (30.46) 1:58.69 (31.05)
4 Chamberlin, Melissa 22 UTAH 1:59.47
27.87 58.09 (30.22)
1:28.84 (30.75) 1:59.47 (30.63)
5 Cairns, Christina M 24 STAN 1:59.56
27.98 58.05 (30.07)
1:28.71 (30.66) 1:59.56 (30.85)
6 Hernandez, Laura L 22 RGSC 2:01.45
28.95 59.67 (30.72)
1:30.85 (31.18) 2:01.45 (30.60)
7 Warman, Whitney M 19 ARIZ 2:02.08
28.66 59.94 (31.28)
1:31.60 (31.66) 2:02.08 (30.48)
8 Pontius, Rebecca H 23 UCLA 2:02.51
29.37 1:00.32 (30.95)
1:31.90 (31.58) 2:02.51 (30.61)
9 Lassiter, Mary C 20 PNA 2:05.02
28.49 59.82 (31.33)
1:32.40 (32.58) 2:05.02 (32.62)
10 Feder, Nicole E 21 SDSM 2:06.42
28.92 1:00.49 (31.57)
1:33.40 (32.91) 2:06.42 (33.02)
11 Frisch, Alexandria 24 Unattached 2:06.47
28.41 59.63 (31.22)
1:32.64 (33.01) 2:06.47 (33.83)
12 Jacobson, Naomi 20 PNA 2:08.44
30.05 1:02.24 (32.19)
1:34.68 (32.44) 2:08.44 (33.76)
13 Jahnke, Amy V 20 PNA 2:09.69
30.47 1:03.32 (32.85)
1:36.72 (33.40) 2:09.69 (32.97)
14 Tichy, Laura M 22 NMMS 2:10.90
30.36 1:02.94 (32.58)
1:36.82 (33.88) 2:10.90 (34.08)
15 Lightner, Elizabeth N 22 ARIZ 2:11.27
29.54 1:02.28 (32.74)
1:36.34 (34.06) 2:11.27 (34.93)
16 Bullock, Meghan 19 ARIZ 2:11.65
30.16 1:03.04 (32.88)
1:37.11 (34.07) 2:11.65 (34.54)
17 Sneed, Johanna 23 ISF 2:13.00
30.73 1:04.81 (34.08)
1:39.36 (34.55) 2:13.00 (33.64)
18 Crandell, Kelly J 22 PNA 2:13.16
30.57 1:03.52 (32.95)
1:38.01 (34.49) 2:13.16 (35.15)
19 Rogers, Xan A 19 Unattached 2:13.81
31.24 1:05.11 (33.87)
1:39.59 (34.48) 2:13.81 (34.22)
20 Oswald, Alexia M 24 WCM 2:15.56
31.73 1:05.19 (33.46)
1:40.19 (35.00) 2:15.56 (35.37)
21 Enright, April A 19 SLUG 2:17.28
30.62 1:04.52 (33.90)
1:41.04 (36.52) 2:17.28 (36.24)
22 Axness, Kim M 23 WMST 2:18.69
30.85 1:05.20 (34.35)
1:41.64 (36.44) 2:18.69 (37.05)
23 Jensen, Erin B 21 UTAH 2:18.74
32.55 1:07.37 (34.82)
1:43.45 (36.08) 2:18.74 (35.29)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Frogley, Alexandra L 29 SDSM 1:58.65
27.90 57.97 (30.07)
1:28.62 (30.65) 1:58.65 (30.03)
2 Oberstar, Lia G 26 DAMM 1:58.85
28.12 58.35 (30.23)
1:29.68 (31.33) 1:58.85 (29.17)
3 Petersen, Fiona C 29 NOVA 2:01.79
28.76 59.81 (31.05)
1:31.52 (31.71) 2:01.79 (30.27)
4 Kerns, Laura 26 ISF 2:02.02
28.98 59.64 (30.66)
1:30.99 (31.35) 2:02.02 (31.03)
5 Luellen, Katie J 29 RMM 2:02.08
28.82 1:00.02 (31.20)
1:31.40 (31.38) 2:02.08 (30.68)
6 Hanson, Frankie L 29 STAN 2:02.63
29.13 1:00.06 (30.93)
1:31.64 (31.58) 2:02.63 (30.99)
7 Kozlowski, Laura C 25 IM 2:02.90
28.37 59.31 (30.94)
1:31.24 (31.93) 2:02.90 (31.66)
8 Bonaparte, Amy C 26 ARIZ 2:03.49
29.12 1:00.36 (31.24)
1:32.13 (31.77) 2:03.49 (31.36)
9 Simpson-Doyle, Adrien 28 SUNY 2:04.13
28.81 59.76 (30.95)
1:32.00 (32.24) 2:04.13 (32.13)
10 Tyner, Tricia 29 ISF 2:06.56
28.96 1:00.14 (31.18)
1:32.84 (32.70) 2:06.56 (33.72)
11 Valle, Valerie 26 ARIZ 2:07.27
29.64 1:01.73 (32.09)
1:34.44 (32.71) 2:07.27 (32.83)
12 Nyberg, Amy S 27 WMST 2:11.09
30.13 1:03.02 (32.89)
1:36.60 (33.58) 2:11.09 (34.49)
13 Stevens, Jane 25 ISF 2:11.77
30.91 1:03.78 (32.87)
1:37.35 (33.57) 2:11.77 (34.42)
14 Yung, Janice H 27 UCLA 2:11.83
30.56 1:03.98 (33.42)
1:38.44 (34.46) 2:11.83 (33.39)
15 Wilson, Molly R 25 SKY 2:12.52
30.75 1:05.20 (34.45)
1:38.85 (33.65) 2:12.52 (33.67)
16 Domino, Jenny L 25 MICH 2:13.11
31.58 1:05.74 (34.16)
1:39.63 (33.89) 2:13.11 (33.48)
17 Enoch, Ann 25 ISF 2:13.27
30.43 1:03.80 (33.37)
1:38.55 (34.75) 2:13.27 (34.72)
18 Deutsch, Marisa A 28 UCLA 2:13.38
32.16 1:06.05 (33.89)
1:40.24 (34.19) 2:13.38 (33.14)
19 Bubaloni, Karen 28 DAMM 2:13.39
30.38 1:03.81 (33.43)
1:38.78 (34.97) 2:13.39 (34.61)
20 Lamkey, Nicole A 29 IM 2:13.58
30.46 1:03.89 (33.43)
1:39.08 (35.19) 2:13.58 (34.50)
21 Schultz, Lindsay D 26 SDSM 2:14.24
31.38 1:05.26 (33.88)
1:40.23 (34.97) 2:14.24 (34.01)
22 Lawrie, Dawn J 27 SNM 2:18.63
31.11 1:06.16 (35.05)
1:42.75 (36.59) 2:18.63 (35.88)
23 Story, Karen M 28 NEM 2:24.61
32.03 1:07.83 (35.80)
1:46.67 (38.84) 2:24.61 (37.94)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Radke, Katrina D 32 Unattached 1:51.40
25.83 53.44 (27.61)
1:21.98 (28.54) 1:51.40 (29.42)
2 Day, Nadine KM 32 IM 1:51.76
26.43 54.58 (28.15)
1:23.11 (28.53) 1:51.76 (28.65)
3 Ridge, Jennifer L 34 IM 1:55.78
27.33 56.77 (29.44)
1:26.22 (29.45) 1:55.78 (29.56)
4 Gadd-Siegel, Cecilia 31 RMM 1:56.10
26.73 55.79 (29.06)
1:25.62 (29.83) 1:56.10 (30.48)
5 Easton, Sandie 33 ARIZ 1:56.83
27.52 56.88 (29.36)
1:27.16 (30.28) 1:56.83 (29.67)
6 Seavall, Kelly J 34 RMM 1:59.04
27.68 57.61 (29.93)
1:28.18 (30.57) 1:59.04 (30.86)
7 Hugo, Brandy N 30 NEM 2:00.99
28.80 59.37 (30.57)
1:30.24 (30.87) 2:00.99 (30.75)
8 Mason, Margaret M 31 CLVM 2:01.85
28.51 59.28 (30.77)
1:30.45 (31.17) 2:01.85 (31.40)
9 Buys, Jeni E 34 SDSM 2:01.87
28.37 59.13 (30.76)
1:30.66 (31.53) 2:01.87 (31.21)
10 Tobey, Stacey W 34 RMM 2:02.36
28.25 58.99 (30.74)
1:30.48 (31.49) 2:02.36 (31.88)
11 Miklosi, Chantal 32 MAM 2:03.18
28.95 59.67 (30.72)
1:31.00 (31.33) 2:03.18 (32.18)
12 Moen, Teri J 34 RMM 2:03.35
28.60 1:00.03 (31.43)
1:31.90 (31.87) 2:03.35 (31.45)
13 Seubert, Trish 34 VMST 2:04.16
28.85 1:00.14 (31.29)
1:32.08 (31.94) 2:04.16 (32.08)
14 Ghimenti, Lee Anne 32 VCM 2:04.91
29.72 1:01.06 (31.34)
1:32.64 (31.58) 2:04.91 (32.27)
15 Keenan-Boline, Jill E 34 ROSE 2:05.41
30.25 1:02.20 (31.95)
1:34.00 (31.80) 2:05.41 (31.41)
16 Deasy, Michelle C 31 TOC 2:05.90
29.23 1:01.30 (32.07)
1:33.72 (32.42) 2:05.90 (32.18)
17 Von Gluck, Laura 33 ARIZ 2:06.14
30.12 1:01.83 (31.71)
1:34.18 (32.35) 2:06.14 (31.96)
18 Wos, Kristen L 30 SSR 2:07.88
29.79 1:01.78 (31.99)
1:34.80 (33.02) 2:07.88 (33.08)
19 Reece, Margaret E 31 CHIC 2:09.06
30.26 1:02.54 (32.28)
1:35.38 (32.84) 2:09.06 (33.68)
20 Strong, Susan D 31 WCM 2:09.64
30.09 1:02.76 (32.67)
1:35.93 (33.17) 2:09.64 (33.71)
21 Giordano, Susie 33 MELO 2:10.28
29.74 1:02.56 (32.82)
1:36.16 (33.60) 2:10.28 (34.12)
22 Rossetti, Nancy A. 33 WMST 2:10.62
30.63 1:03.59 (32.96)
1:37.49 (33.90) 2:10.62 (33.13)
23 Leclair, Dale A 33 DYNA 2:11.38
30.88 1:03.57 (32.69)
1:37.51 (33.94) 2:11.38 (33.87)
24 Jones, Erica L. 32 ARIZ 2:12.48
29.84 1:03.55 (33.71)
1:37.94 (34.39) 2:12.48 (34.54)
25 Bussart, Megan M 32 PNA 2:13.11
29.59 1:02.78 (33.19)
1:37.99 (35.21) 2:13.11 (35.12)
26 Nelson, Sheila A 34 MINN 2:13.72
30.22 1:03.98 (33.76)
1:39.91 (35.93) 2:13.72 (33.81)
27 Renie, Theresa 32 ISF 2:13.99
29.82 1:02.97 (33.15)
1:38.09 (35.12) 2:13.99 (35.90)
28 Parker, Krista S 31 WCM 2:15.64
29.32 1:02.75 (33.43)
1:37.85 (35.10) 2:15.64 (37.79)
29 Wolfenden, Heather C 33 Unattached 2:16.70
31.35 1:05.46 (34.11)
1:40.93 (35.47) 2:16.70 (35.77)
30 Bailey, Jamie 32 WCM 2:17.34
31.19 1:05.20 (34.01)
1:41.22 (36.02) 2:17.34 (36.12)
31 Fahey, Lisa 33 CONN 2:26.10
33.55 1:09.44 (35.89)
1:47.48 (38.04) 2:26.10 (38.62)
32 Devillier, Rebecca A 33 RGSC 2:29.23
33.66 1:10.94 (37.28)
1:49.91 (38.97) 2:29.23 (39.32)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 37 RMM 1:53.14
27.03 56.01 (28.98)
1:24.77 (28.76) 1:53.14 (28.37)
2 Welting, Laureen 37 TOC 1:55.44
27.00 56.03 (29.03)
1:25.84 (29.81) 1:55.44 (29.60)
3 Hagadorn, Heather L 38 RMM 1:58.24
27.51 57.29 (29.78)
1:27.59 (30.30) 1:58.24 (30.65)
4 Doelger, Maria B 39 METR 1:58.51
27.74 57.52 (29.78)
1:28.20 (30.68) 1:58.51 (30.31)
5 Gellatly, Jill E 35 HOTS 2:00.04
28.36 58.36 (30.00)
1:29.08 (30.72) 2:00.04 (30.96)
6 Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT 2:00.12
26.43 56.33 (29.90)
1:27.52 (31.19) 2:00.12 (32.60)
7 Potter, Kathryn 38 RMM 2:03.15
28.90 1:00.34 (31.44)
1:31.90 (31.56) 2:03.15 (31.25)
8 Smith, Laura K. 37 RMM 2:03.79
28.83 59.80 (30.97)
1:31.54 (31.74) 2:03.79 (32.25)
9 Finley, Linda M 38 HIMA 2:04.53
28.10 58.65 (30.55)
1:31.03 (32.38) 2:04.53 (33.50)
10 Jarecki, Kristine M 37 1776 2:05.04
28.87 1:00.52 (31.65)
1:32.42 (31.90) 2:05.04 (32.62)
11 Kjoller, Marcie J 35 UCSB 2:05.06
29.03 1:00.34 (31.31)
1:32.56 (32.22) 2:05.06 (32.50)
12 Gallagher, Kathy 38 ARIZ 2:06.49
29.08 1:01.23 (32.15)
1:33.80 (32.57) 2:06.49 (32.69)
13 Coover, Janet G 39 SDSM 2:07.12
29.06 1:00.95 (31.89)
1:33.90 (32.95) 2:07.12 (33.22)
14 Lovell Hampton, Surre 37 HSAM 2:08.76
27.83 58.64 (30.81)
1:32.91 (34.27) 2:08.76 (35.85)
15 Purdy, Rhian E 35 SSR 2:09.68
30.08 1:02.01 (31.93)
1:35.43 (33.42) 2:09.68 (34.25)
16 Capen, Tasha 36 MELO 2:10.25
30.95 1:04.22 (33.27)
1:38.04 (33.82) 2:10.25 (32.21)
17 Stites, Rane M 39 ARIZ 2:10.29
30.46 1:03.45 (32.99)
1:37.21 (33.76) 2:10.29 (33.08)
18 Lefebre, Karen 35 RMM 2:11.45
29.51 1:02.37 (32.86)
1:36.76 (34.39) 2:11.45 (34.69)
19 Zurick, Teresa R 37 IM 2:12.06
31.35 1:06.07 (34.72)
1:40.01 (33.94) 2:12.06 (32.05)
20 Brisker, Jennifer L 37 ARIZ 2:13.64
31.28 1:05.34 (34.06)
1:39.95 (34.61) 2:13.64 (33.69)
21 Monica, Maria H 36 WCM 2:17.37
32.14 1:07.27 (35.13)
1:42.80 (35.53) 2:17.37 (34.57)
22 Ubert, Mary E 38 1776 2:17.45
31.06 1:05.20 (34.14)
1:41.17 (35.97) 2:17.45 (36.28)
23 Ross, Betsy B 36 RHMS 2:17.83
32.05 1:06.48 (34.43)
1:41.79 (35.31) 2:17.83 (36.04)
24 Jackman, Rebecca M 39 HSAM 2:18.88
32.49 1:07.63 (35.14)
1:43.40 (35.77) 2:18.88 (35.48)
25 Houchens, Kris 35 ISF 2:20.13
32.22 1:07.74 (35.52)
1:44.31 (36.57) 2:20.13 (35.82)
26 Cooperrider, Beth C 35 ARIZ 2:21.48
31.44 1:07.18 (35.74)
1:44.23 (37.05) 2:21.48 (37.25)
27 Van Maldegiam, Meliss 36 BPDG 2:22.78
32.21 1:07.99 (35.78)
1:45.49 (37.50) 2:22.78 (37.29)
28 Saylor, Heather W 37 IM 2:25.85
33.86 1:10.13 (36.27)
1:47.73 (37.60) 2:25.85 (38.12)
29 Zinn, Ann E 38 USF 2:28.15
32.92 1:09.91 (36.99)
1:48.83 (38.92) 2:28.15 (39.32)
30 Whitney, Jamie F 38 PNA 2:29.16
33.35 1:10.81 (37.46)
1:49.78 (38.97) 2:29.16 (39.38)
31 Cook, Sue A 39 IM 2:33.51
36.42 1:16.23 (39.81)
1:56.11 (39.88) 2:33.51 (37.40)
32 Kaufmann, Karen E 38 VMST 2:36.37
35.45 1:15.15 (39.70)
1:55.67 (40.52) 2:36.37 (40.70)
33 Hennessy, Patricia M 35 PNA 3:02.73
41.38 1:28.22 (46.84)
2:16.94 (48.72) 3:02.73 (45.79)
-- Philippi, Diana R 35 CLVM DQ
28.27 58.69 (30.42)
1:30.03 (31.34) 2:01.21 (31.18)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 SDSM 1:51.09
26.41 54.79 (28.38)
1:23.01 (28.22) 1:51.09 (28.08)
2 Vidal, Laurie P 40 WCM 1:56.35
27.78 57.72 (29.94)
1:27.45 (29.73) 1:56.35 (28.90)
3 Hernandez, Jill S 42 CHIC 1:56.66
28.23 58.08 (29.85)
1:27.83 (29.75) 1:56.66 (28.83)
4 McGee, Beth O 41 GAJA 2:02.71
29.66 1:00.27 (30.61)
1:31.25 (30.98) 2:02.71 (31.46)
5 Garnier, Kathy L. 42 RMM 2:04.38
29.97 1:01.61 (31.64)
1:33.60 (31.99) 2:04.38 (30.78)
6 Nelson, Judy A 42 RMM 2:04.41
29.30 1:00.93 (31.63)
1:32.59 (31.66) 2:04.41 (31.82)
7 Matena, Jana 40 MELO 2:05.38
30.03 1:01.67 (31.64)
1:33.91 (32.24) 2:05.38 (31.47)
8 Dullea, Melanie 41 RMM 2:05.63
28.81 1:00.13 (31.32)
1:32.79 (32.66) 2:05.63 (32.84)
9 Meyer, Marguerite V 44 TOC 2:05.96
30.14 1:02.24 (32.10)
1:34.77 (32.53) 2:05.96 (31.19)
10 Welker, Sue B 41 IM 2:07.47
29.22 1:01.48 (32.26)
1:34.91 (33.43) 2:07.47 (32.56)
11 Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ 2:08.03
30.05 1:02.67 (32.62)
1:35.36 (32.69) 2:08.03 (32.67)
12 Carroll, Tish 41 CLVM 2:08.39
29.07 1:00.54 (31.47)
1:33.58 (33.04) 2:08.39 (34.81)
13 Pheil, Jayne 40 LCAM 2:08.56
28.29 59.66 (31.37)
1:33.58 (33.92) 2:08.56 (34.98)
14 MacLaren, Kathleen A 40 WCM 2:09.41
29.93 1:02.48 (32.55)
1:35.87 (33.39) 2:09.41 (33.54)
15 Alvarez, Phyllis A 43 UCI 2:11.10
30.10 1:03.20 (33.10)
1:37.24 (34.04) 2:11.10 (33.86)
16 Camarra, Daniela A 41 DAC 2:11.12
30.21 1:03.36 (33.15)
1:37.23 (33.87) 2:11.12 (33.89)
17 Skomra, Kim C 42 VCM 2:11.38
29.93 1:02.54 (32.61)
1:36.09 (33.55) 2:11.38 (35.29)
18 Dewey, Vicky S 41 WHSC 2:11.57
31.10 1:05.87 (34.77)
1:39.05 (33.18) 2:11.57 (32.52)
19 Landrigan-Adams, Kare 41 WHSC 2:11.80
30.39 1:03.86 (33.47)
1:37.83 (33.97) 2:11.80 (33.97)
20 Ward, Mimi 44 SKY 2:12.43
30.84 1:04.17 (33.33)
1:38.85 (34.68) 2:12.43 (33.58)
21 Dobyns, Cindy L 41 VMST 2:12.44
29.36 1:02.26 (32.90)
1:37.04 (34.78) 2:12.44 (35.40)
22 Ehrlich, Maureen A 42 CHIC 2:14.19
32.19 1:06.10 (33.91)
1:40.05 (33.95) 2:14.19 (34.14)
23 Maleike, Corinna M 43 RMM 2:14.39
32.12 1:05.98 (33.86)
1:40.46 (34.48) 2:14.39 (33.93)
24 Davis, Catherine H 43 ASC 2:14.88
31.21 1:04.84 (33.63)
1:39.54 (34.70) 2:14.88 (35.34)
25 Friesner, Lori J 41 MICH 2:16.71
31.48 1:05.59 (34.11)
1:40.70 (35.11) 2:16.71 (36.01)
26 Levine, Kathy A 42 ARIZ 2:20.20
29.53 1:03.56 (34.03)
1:41.32 (37.76) 2:20.20 (38.88)
27 Uecker, Anne 42 MESC 2:21.51
32.37 1:07.24 (34.87)
1:44.09 (36.85) 2:21.51 (37.42)
28 Dozer, Teresa L 42 ARIZ 2:26.24
32.18 1:08.30 (36.12)
1:47.33 (39.03) 2:26.24 (38.91)
29 Hawes, Susan 42 ISF 2:31.56
32.43 1:09.70 (37.27)
1:50.25 (40.55) 2:31.56 (41.31)
30 Kiernan, Ginger F 41 MELO 2:39.04
36.59 1:15.50 (38.91)
1:57.50 (42.00) 2:39.04 (41.54)
31 Zeller, Lucyann L 40 NEM 2:40.60
37.40 1:18.13 (40.73)
1:59.52 (41.39) 2:40.60 (41.08)
32 Cunningham, Monic D 44 GOST 2:50.78
39.14 1:22.43 (43.29)
2:07.48 (45.05) 2:50.78 (43.30)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45 OREG 2:04.49
30.58 1:02.61 (32.03)
1:33.37 (30.76) 2:04.49 (31.12)
2 Moore, Jo 48 PNA 2:06.78
29.75 1:02.37 (32.62)
1:35.13 (32.76) 2:06.78 (31.65)
3 Grilli, Tracy L 46 NEM 2:08.18
30.23 1:02.64 (32.41)
1:35.60 (32.96) 2:08.18 (32.58)
4 Lippold, Mary B 47 PNA 2:09.03
29.74 1:01.75 (32.01)
1:34.70 (32.95) 2:09.03 (34.33)
5 Bullock, Kathi 49 ARIZ 2:09.33
29.88 1:02.01 (32.13)
1:35.63 (33.62) 2:09.33 (33.70)
6 Knapp, LO D 48 UCSB 2:09.44
31.02 1:04.41 (33.39)
1:36.97 (32.56) 2:09.44 (32.47)
7 Early, Marilyn 45 MICH 2:10.22
29.60 1:02.83 (33.23)
1:36.61 (33.78) 2:10.22 (33.61)
8 Battin, Carolyn H 49 CLVM 2:10.52
30.61 1:04.27 (33.66)
1:37.52 (33.25) 2:10.52 (33.00)
9 O'Brien, Charlene A 46 WCM 2:10.53
31.28 1:05.32 (34.04)
1:38.44 (33.12) 2:10.53 (32.09)
10 Lockhart, Christine N 45 CHIC 2:11.88
30.07 1:03.56 (33.49)
1:37.53 (33.97) 2:11.88 (34.35)
11 Latham, Terry J 47 DAMM 2:12.42
30.21 1:03.25 (33.04)
1:37.71 (34.46) 2:12.42 (34.71)
12 Stites-Burks, Jane K 45 MELO 2:13.58
31.00 1:04.27 (33.27)
1:38.99 (34.72) 2:13.58 (34.59)
13 Ayoob, Laurie 46 LAPS 2:14.82
30.22 1:03.71 (33.49)
1:39.13 (35.42) 2:14.82 (35.69)
14 McDonnell, Peggy H 47 GOLD 2:15.35
31.00 1:05.09 (34.09)
1:40.09 (35.00) 2:15.35 (35.26)
15 Sweat, Mary H 45 OREG 2:15.72
31.20 1:05.20 (34.00)
1:40.57 (35.37) 2:15.72 (35.15)
16 Glassman, Debbie A 49 PNA 2:18.99
31.75 1:07.47 (35.72)
1:43.80 (36.33) 2:18.99 (35.19)
17 Peters, Carol E 45 IM 2:19.51
30.59 1:05.80 (35.21)
1:42.43 (36.63) 2:19.51 (37.08)
18 Orman, Maren L 45 SWM 2:19.69
32.11 1:07.03 (34.92)
1:43.99 (36.96) 2:19.69 (35.70)
19 Eisenman, Judy 49 TAM 2:20.84
32.58 1:07.67 (35.09)
1:44.12 (36.45) 2:20.84 (36.72)
20 Quinn, Phyllis E 47 TOC 2:20.92
34.20 1:10.40 (36.20)
1:46.46 (36.06) 2:20.92 (34.46)
21 Bidegain, Caren A 45 ARIZ 2:22.02
32.90 1:08.60 (35.70)
1:45.52 (36.92) 2:22.02 (36.50)
22 Byrne, Joan 48 ISF 2:26.23
33.59 1:10.32 (36.73)
1:48.65 (38.33) 2:26.23 (37.58)
23 Braaten, Kitten 47 VMST 2:26.69
34.21 1:11.30 (37.09)
1:49.44 (38.14) 2:26.69 (37.25)
24 Call, Nancy A 49 RGSC 2:28.07
34.29 1:10.85 (36.56)
1:49.50 (38.65) 2:28.07 (38.57)
25 Pinto, Rebecca A 48 MELO 2:28.41
35.87 1:13.80 (37.93)
1:51.74 (37.94) 2:28.41 (36.67)
26 Koonings, Marianne S 46 SDSM 2:29.84
34.82 1:12.71 (37.89)
1:51.60 (38.89) 2:29.84 (38.24)
27 Evans, Lesley R. 47 ARIZ 2:30.11
35.30 1:13.68 (38.38)
1:52.61 (38.93) 2:30.11 (37.50)
28 Surdoval, Nancy J 49 WPM 2:32.21
34.54 1:12.53 (37.99)
1:52.26 (39.73) 2:32.21 (39.95)
29 Schwartz, Judith E 48 MELO 2:33.44
37.82 1:16.24 (38.42)
1:55.09 (38.85) 2:33.44 (38.35)
30 Johnson, Jan 48 ISF 2:46.28
39.07 1:20.94 (41.87)
2:03.79 (42.85) 2:46.28 (42.49)
31 Goldfarb, Amy H 48 RGSC 2:55.20
38.95 1:22.43 (43.48)
2:08.37 (45.94) 2:55.20 (46.83)
32 Deming, Carol M 45 LGSR 3:04.40
40.21 1:27.16 (46.95)
2:17.72 (50.56) 3:04.40 (46.68)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 50 Unattached 2:05.03
29.49 1:01.50 (32.01)
1:33.66 (32.16) 2:05.03 (31.37)
2 Schmidt, Jonelle 52 ARIZ 2:13.73
30.91 1:04.45 (33.54)
1:38.99 (34.54) 2:13.73 (34.74)
3 Miller, Celeste 53 SNM 2:14.20
31.05 1:04.52 (33.47)
1:39.44 (34.92) 2:14.20 (34.76)
4 Roche, Carolyn 52 RMM 2:15.43
30.58 1:04.54 (33.96)
1:40.01 (35.47) 2:15.43 (35.42)
5 Laborwit, Anne G 52 GOLD 2:18.10
32.67 1:07.28 (34.61)
1:43.27 (35.99) 2:18.10 (34.83)
6 Francis, Susan 50 ISF 2:18.15
31.09 1:05.62 (34.53)
1:41.50 (35.88) 2:18.15 (36.65)
7 Fouts, Susan J 52 RMM 2:19.65
32.74 1:07.97 (35.23)
1:44.03 (36.06) 2:19.65 (35.62)
8 Miller, Nancy R 53 VMST 2:21.49
33.37 1:08.84 (35.47)
1:45.24 (36.40) 2:21.49 (36.25)
9 Kittrell, Sherry L 51 Unattached 2:24.02
33.12 1:09.86 (36.74)
1:47.54 (37.68) 2:24.02 (36.48)
10 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH 2:24.96
32.49 1:09.09 (36.60)
1:46.64 (37.55) 2:24.96 (38.32)
11 Buck, Kathleen P 52 OREG 2:29.31
33.89 1:10.66 (36.77)
1:49.59 (38.93) 2:29.31 (39.72)
12 Adkison, Melissa B 50 RHMS 2:29.47
33.74 1:10.32 (36.58)
1:49.02 (38.70) 2:29.47 (40.45)
13 Powell, Susie W 50 RHMS 2:34.65
34.66 1:13.28 (38.62)
1:53.65 (40.37) 2:34.65 (41.00)
14 Uible, Barbara L 51 GOST 2:37.64
34.07 1:12.96 (38.89)
1:54.86 (41.90) 2:37.64 (42.78)
15 Renno, Kathryn A 50 ARIZ 2:38.02
32.84 1:11.63 (38.79)
1:54.45 (42.82) 2:38.02 (43.57)
16 Bloore, Judy A 50 HSNM 2:39.24
35.80 1:15.80 (40.00)
1:58.18 (42.38) 2:39.24 (41.06)
17 Woodrow, Marcie 50 PCAT 2:41.06
33.62 1:12.78 (39.16)
1:56.26 (43.48) 2:41.06 (44.80)
18 Apple, Kate Z 54 WCM 2:42.54
34.76 1:14.97 (40.21)
1:57.99 (43.02) 2:42.54 (44.55)
19 Church, Mary N 52 WH2O 3:06.02
42.46 1:30.70 (48.24)
2:19.94 (49.24) 3:06.02 (46.08)
20 West, Linda L 50 SSR 3:08.90
45.52 1:33.84 (48.32)
2:22.34 (48.50) 3:08.90 (46.56)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Boak, Carolyn 58 WMST 2:19.36
32.84 1:08.41 (35.57)
1:44.21 (35.80) 2:19.36 (35.15)
2 Dillon, Sally A 56 PNA 2:23.19
33.32 1:09.24 (35.92)
1:45.99 (36.75) 2:23.19 (37.20)
3 King, Kristina V 55 WCM 2:26.94
34.77 1:11.46 (36.69)
1:49.23 (37.77) 2:26.94 (37.71)
4 Menard, Joanne C 55 ARIZ 2:32.03
34.67 1:13.41 (38.74)
1:53.12 (39.71) 2:32.03 (38.91)
5 Welch, Sarah 56 PNA 2:35.73
34.79 1:13.41 (38.62)
1:54.85 (41.44) 2:35.73 (40.88)
6 Ecker, Kaeti L 56 SLOM 2:36.68
37.16 1:16.90 (39.74)
1:56.86 (39.96) 2:36.68 (39.82)
7 Gillies, Judy L. 55 ARIZ 2:38.35
36.57 1:16.53 (39.96)
1:57.84 (41.31) 2:38.35 (40.51)
8 Hill, Marcia M 58 REDT 2:42.54
36.71 1:17.16 (40.45)
1:59.96 (42.80) 2:42.54 (42.58)
9 Anziano, Marcia 58 RMM 2:47.54
38.17 1:21.28 (43.11)
2:04.13 (42.85) 2:47.54 (43.41)
10 Kelly, Bea Ann L 59 PS 2:55.62
40.72 1:25.11 (44.39)
2:55.62 (1:30.51)
11 Litt, Arni H 57 PNA 2:56.15
39.43 1:23.79 (44.36)
2:10.99 (47.20) 2:56.15 (45.16)
12 Daniel, Maureen B 55 WCM 3:05.11
41.31 1:28.39 (47.08)
2:18.18 (49.79) 3:05.11 (46.93)
13 Pashelinsky, Erin L 55 USF 3:06.15
42.07 1:30.53 (48.46)
2:19.48 (48.95) 3:06.15 (46.67)
14 Carroll, Glenda F 59 TAM 3:08.56
42.55 1:30.31 (47.76)
2:19.65 (49.34) 3:08.56 (48.91)
15 Ensign, Jeanne 56 PNA 3:10.87
44.28 1:32.88 (48.60)
2:22.37 (49.49) 3:10.87 (48.50)
-- Tyler, Sarah L 58 SNM DQ
37.53 1:18.06 (40.53)
2:01.61 (43.55)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bolar, Sally A 63 ARIZ 2:38.04
35.53 1:16.26 (40.73)
1:58.09 (41.83) 2:38.04 (39.95)
2 Calnek-Morris, Sue C 60 ARIZ 2:41.61
35.31 1:16.12 (40.81)
1:59.24 (43.12) 2:41.61 (42.37)
3 MacPherson, Carol L 64 RINC 2:43.70
37.88 1:20.21 (42.33)
2:02.97 (42.76) 2:43.70 (40.73)
4 Schreiner, Beth 62 DCM 2:44.09
37.95 1:21.09 (43.14)
2:04.67 (43.58) 2:44.09 (39.42)
5 Leilich, Joann 64 DCM 2:47.57
38.98 1:22.14 (43.16)
2:05.88 (43.74) 2:47.57 (41.69)
6 Schanzer, Rosalyn G 60 GMUP 2:50.49
39.10 1:22.18 (43.08)
2:06.67 (44.49) 2:50.49 (43.82)
7 Valderhaug, Marlee R 61 HSAM 3:01.14
40.78 1:26.54 (45.76)
2:13.67 (47.13) 3:01.14 (47.47)
8 Shockro, Ellen K 60 UCI 3:11.30
42.32 1:31.27 (48.95)
2:22.01 (50.74) 3:11.30 (49.29)
9 Trevison, Ellie 60 SWIM 3:59.72
50.24 1:50.12 (59.88)
2:53.73 (1:03.61) 3:59.72 (1:05.99)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bradley-Cox, Susan 65 SKY 2:45.35
38.80 1:21.01 (42.21)
2:03.91 (42.90) 2:45.35 (41.44)
2 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM 2:49.65
37.71 1:19.99 (42.28)
2:04.19 (44.20) 2:49.65 (45.46)
3 Stowell, Diane M 69 HIMA 2:50.32
40.00 1:22.72 (42.72)
2:06.64 (43.92) 2:50.32 (43.68)
4 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 SDSM 2:55.03
39.10 1:22.98 (43.88)
2:08.70 (45.72) 2:55.03 (46.33)
5 Walker, Laura S 65 VMST 3:01.00
40.61 1:25.93 (45.32)
2:12.79 (46.86) 3:01.00 (48.21)
6 Monroe, Donna 69 WCM 3:04.90
43.69 1:30.87 (47.18)
2:19.20 (48.33) 3:04.90 (45.70)
7 Morse, Terry M 68 TAM 3:12.30
44.05 1:32.48 (48.43)
2:23.06 (50.58) 3:12.30 (49.24)
8 Fox, Jean S 68 GKMS 3:27.21
47.27 1:39.34 (52.07)
2:34.21 (54.87) 3:27.21 (53.00)
9 Haworth, Joyce M 65 WCM 3:37.33
51.17 1:46.80 (55.63)
2:43.77 (56.97) 3:37.33 (53.56)
10 Stevens, Ann B 69 IM 3:40.80
50.12 1:45.47 (55.35)
2:43.59 (58.12) 3:40.80 (57.21)
11 Tilaro, Judy P 68 HSAM 4:25.81
50.70 1:56.83 (1:06.13)
3:11.11 (1:14.28) 4:25.81 (1:14.70)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M 70 MACO 2:35.99
36.63 1:16.05 (39.42)
1:56.37 (40.32) 2:35.99 (39.62)
2 Mann, Dena 71 RMM 3:00.75
41.77 1:25.51 (43.74)
2:11.85 (46.34) 3:00.75 (48.90)
3 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR 3:01.42
41.37 1:26.55 (45.18)
2:13.21 (46.66) 3:01.42 (48.21)
4 Campbell, Joan K 73 CATM 3:14.96
44.06 1:34.04 (49.98)
2:25.63 (51.59) 3:14.96 (49.33)
5 Dallam, Ann S 72 SDSM 3:21.96
46.31 1:38.67 (52.36)
2:31.19 (52.52) 3:21.96 (50.77)
6 Anderson, Sumie 70 ARIZ 3:25.03
45.32 1:37.04 (51.72)
2:32.07 (55.03) 3:25.03 (52.96)
7 Barry, Marty 70 RHMS 3:56.46
52.98 1:54.12 (1:01.14)
2:56.77 (1:02.65) 3:56.46 (59.69)
8 Murray, DJ 73 HHAC 3:57.29
54.53 1:54.14 (59.61)
2:56.62 (1:02.48) 3:57.29 (1:00.67)
9 Morgan, Caroline M 71 UTAH 3:58.43
52.25 1:54.22 (1:01.97)
2:57.54 (1:03.32) 3:58.43 (1:00.89)
10 L'Esperance, Beverly 71 OREG 4:07.22
56.36 2:02.04 (1:05.68)
3:07.13 (1:05.09) 4:07.22 (1:00.09)
11 Lehto, Elfriede R 70 HSAM 4:16.63
1:00.52 2:06.41 (1:05.89)
3:12.75 (1:06.34) 4:16.63 (1:03.88)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Carr, Florence E 77 FMM 3:10.79
43.51 1:31.56 (48.05)
2:21.15 (49.59) 3:10.79 (49.64)
2 Smith, Petey M H 78 NEM 3:14.78
43.63 1:34.04 (50.41)
2:23.47 (49.43) 3:14.78 (51.31)
3 Reed, Nancy L 75 HSAM 3:57.81
52.74 1:52.16 (59.42)
2:56.84 (1:04.68) 3:57.81 (1:00.97)
4 Altus, Grace T 79 SBM 4:05.85
59.22 2:02.48 (1:03.26)
3:06.69 (1:04.21) 4:05.85 (59.16)
5 Heim, Bea T 77 TAM 4:21.55
57.52 2:06.26 (1:08.74)
3:18.00 (1:11.74) 4:21.55 (1:03.55)
6 Holmes, Francis 75 RMM 4:53.09
1:01.54 2:14.82 (1:13.28)
3:36.44 (1:21.62) 4:53.09 (1:16.65)
7 Crockett, Phyllis J 76 WCM 4:56.88
1:00.80 2:21.24 (1:20.44)
3:42.12 (1:20.88) 4:56.88 (1:14.76)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Meyer, Margery 80 TOC 3:10.14
42.32 1:31.18 (48.86)
2:21.57 (50.39) 3:10.14 (48.57)
2 Cederlund, Bunny 81 SPCO 3:33.35
2:37.08 ( ) 3:33.35 (56.27)
3 Burrill, Billie Ann 82 NEM 3:44.93
50.58 1:46.74 (56.16)
2:47.03 (1:00.29) 3:44.93 (57.90)
4 Prevetz, Patricia J 82 WCM 4:50.18
1:00.99 2:17.70 (1:16.71)
3:35.72 (1:18.02) 4:50.18 (1:14.46)
5 Chadwick, Marion K 81 PNA 5:01.89
1:07.93 2:25.95 (1:18.02)
3:45.41 (1:19.46) 5:01.89 (1:16.48)
6 Thorsen, Ruth H 82 DCM 5:30.40
1:15.90 2:41.86 (1:25.96)
4:13.64 (1:31.78) 5:30.40 (1:16.76)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS 4:36.53
1:02.30 2:12.41 (1:10.11)
3:25.85 (1:13.44) 4:36.53 (1:10.68)
2 Walker, Anne I 87 DCM 4:49.93
1:08.53 2:21.89 (1:13.36)
3:35.56 (1:13.67) 4:49.93 (1:14.37)
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wynn, Ryan H 24 CLVM 53.03
25.86 53.03 (27.17)
2 Joseph, Loic R 23 DKTA 55.20
26.51 55.20 (28.69)
3 LaRaia, John R 23 SDSM 55.40
27.10 55.40 (28.30)
4 Morgan, Patrick 23 ISF 56.66
27.67 56.66 (28.99)
5 York, Michael A 24 UTAH 57.13
26.65 57.13 (30.48)
6 Anderson, Grant 22 ISF 57.34
27.66 57.34 (29.68)
7 Wolf, Joseph G 19 SCAM 59.01
28.36 59.01 (30.65)
8 Stanton IV, Wright 23 RGSC 1:00.63
28.78 1:00.63 (31.85)
9 Kashani, Hamid Reza 20 UMSN 1:01.64
28.72 1:01.64 (32.92)
10 Baldwin, Michael S 24 SLUG 1:01.94
28.93 1:01.94 (33.01)
11 Stanton, Jeremiah 22 RGSC 1:01.95
29.65 1:01.95 (32.30)
12 Smith, Aaron M 21 PNA 1:02.69
30.27 1:02.69 (32.42)
13 Novak, Ray M 24 Unattached 1:04.98
30.48 1:04.98 (34.50)
-- Raffaelli, Robb L 24 VCM DQ
31.26
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Commings, Jeff P 29 RMM 50.95
24.91 50.95 (26.04)
2 Plank, Greg J 25 ARIZ 51.11
24.99 51.11 (26.12)
3 Peiffer, Neil T 25 WMST 51.12
25.11 51.12 (26.01)
4 Desorbo, Todd M 25 NCMS 52.92
26.34 52.92 (26.58)
5 Richner, Thomas E 28 UCLA 53.92
26.74 53.92 (27.18)
6 Nayar, Ramon M 29 IM 54.67
26.14 54.67 (28.53)
7 Pentland, Matthew T 26 SDSM 54.93
26.98 54.93 (27.95)
8 Elder, Patrick J 28 IM 55.01
26.80 55.01 (28.21)
9 Arnold, Mark A 28 PNA 55.81
27.29 55.81 (28.52)
10 Hartsock, Steve 29 ISF 56.24
26.88 56.24 (29.36)
11 Welting, Evan A 28 ATAQ 57.09
27.87 57.09 (29.22)
12 Uryu, Sean A 26 SDSM 57.71
28.10 57.71 (29.61)
13 Nichols, Kory T 26 ARIZ 57.73
27.88 57.73 (29.85)
14 Warren, Ryan 28 ISF 57.87
27.25 57.87 (30.62)
15 Bate, Andrew E 25 GAJA 59.37
28.42 59.37 (30.95)
16 Papachronis, Matt 26 ISF 59.41
28.68 59.41 (30.73)
17 Esola, Mario A 25 SLOM 1:00.36
29.72 1:00.36 (30.64)
18 McRae, Richard D 26 DAMM 1:00.99
28.90 1:00.99 (32.09)
19 Means, Shane 25 SCAM 1:01.83
29.66 1:01.83 (32.17)
20 Jalovec, Christopher 26 ARIZ 1:03.12
30.81 1:03.12 (32.31)
21 Blanc, Alberto P 29 SDSM 1:12.13
35.81 1:12.13 (36.32)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sawin, Curtis D 31 PHSH 52.22
25.45 52.22 (26.77)
2 Roestenberg, Andreas 31 CLVM 52.31
26.06 52.31 (26.25)
3 Robinson, Derek P 33 PHSH 53.53
25.81 53.53 (27.72)
4 Rinzler, Marcel V 32 PHSH 53.68
26.17 53.68 (27.51)
5 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM 53.74
26.08 53.74 (27.66)
6 McKay, Matthew G 31 TOC 53.78
25.87 53.78 (27.91)
7 Perry, Sam W 34 ARIZ 54.31
26.52 54.31 (27.79)
8 Doig, Peter B 32 AMS 54.60
26.74 54.60 (27.86)
9 Sagisi, Patrick C 31 TOC 55.01
26.55 55.01 (28.46)
10 Cann, William H 30 PNA 55.19
26.75 55.19 (28.44)
11 Wegner, Dan 31 SCAQ 55.41
27.32 55.41 (28.09)
12 Farrell, Andrew J 32 NCMS 55.82
26.67 55.82 (29.15)
13 Anderson, Gary M 34 ROSE 56.24
27.52 56.24 (28.72)
14 Urban, Mark C 33 IM 56.39
27.10 56.39 (29.29)
15 Hale, William C 32 MAM 56.65
26.88 56.65 (29.77)
16 Wee, James J 32 HIMA 57.24
27.51 57.24 (29.73)
17 Dehaven, Chappie 34 PHSH 57.31
27.57 57.31 (29.74)
18 Kohlmeier, Brian B 33 SCAM 58.25
27.97 58.25 (30.28)
19 McClure, Rab H 33 VMST 58.59
28.15 58.59 (30.44)
20 Korolik, Ran E 32 CLVM 58.64
28.44 58.64 (30.20)
21 Schutte, Tom F 33 PNA 58.79
28.39 58.79 (30.40)
22 August, Brian K 32 OREG 58.80
29.07 58.80 (29.73)
23 Padgett, David N 34 CARL 58.81
28.94 58.81 (29.87)
24 Wen, Brendon Y 33 WCM 1:00.20
28.64 1:00.20 (31.56)
25 Colburn, Christopher 31 IM 1:00.40
29.03 1:00.40 (31.37)
26 Adams, Colin J 34 NIAG 1:02.18
29.75 1:02.18 (32.43)
27 Frost, Kenneth A 31 TAM 1:02.58
30.82 1:02.58 (31.76)
28 White, Tobin F 31 STAN 1:03.90
30.96 1:03.90 (32.94)
29 Koppenhaver, Ken D 34 NIAG 1:05.38
32.23 1:05.38 (33.15)
30 Mullahey, Michael K 31 HIMA 1:09.31
34.05 1:09.31 (35.26)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 36 TRIT 51.21
24.72 51.21 (26.49)
2 Wardian, Edward P 37 PNA 53.58
26.25 53.58 (27.33)
3 Kuck, John M 36 WHSC 54.69
26.38 54.69 (28.31)
4 Gonzales, Mike 36 RMM 54.76
26.19 54.76 (28.57)
5 Grady, Tom M 38 SBSM 55.38
26.99 55.38 (28.39)
6 Dickson, Kurt F 35 ARIZ 56.45
28.01 56.45 (28.44)
7 Williams, Neill C 35 DCAC 56.63
27.33 56.63 (29.30)
8 Chestnut, Doug 38 GMUP 57.22
27.85 57.22 (29.37)
9 Chao, Hector E 39 WCM 57.37
27.69 57.37 (29.68)
10 Whitaker, Shaun P 36 SDSM 57.39
27.62 57.39 (29.77)
11 King, Phillip J. 36 MACO 57.40
28.03 57.40 (29.37)
12 McGrath, Michael J 37 SUNY 57.50
28.27 57.50 (29.23)
13 Hudson, John C 37 OREG 57.58
28.36 57.58 (29.22)
14 Wood, Chris 35 NEM 58.16
28.19 58.16 (29.97)
15 Peters, Keith D 37 OREG 58.57
28.53 58.57 (30.04)
16 Nelson, Forrest B 37 ROSE 58.91
28.38 58.91 (30.53)
17 Hickman, Mark D 37 ARIZ 59.67
28.67 59.67 (31.00)
18 Mitchell, Greg 35 SCMC 59.83
28.80 59.83 (31.03)
19 Werlinich, Greg 38 BDGR 1:00.95
29.67 1:00.95 (31.28)
20 Otsuki, Jon C 38 UCSB 1:01.10
29.03 1:01.10 (32.07)
21 Henschel, Sean M 39 RGSC 1:01.73
29.58 1:01.73 (32.15)
22 Butcher, Gano 39 OREG 1:02.24
30.61 1:02.24 (31.63)
23 Wise, James M 38 RMM 1:02.30
29.63 1:02.30 (32.67)
24 Phelps, Brian R 38 RMM 1:03.92
30.21 1:03.92 (33.71)
25 Craven, Rob 37 MAM 1:05.37
32.03 1:05.37 (33.34)
26 Gooding, Todd M 36 MACO 1:05.74
32.53 1:05.74 (33.21)
27 Petersen, Mick 36 STFF 1:06.86
31.99 1:06.86 (34.87)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lehman, Fritz E 44 NCMS 52.91
26.03 52.91 (26.88)
2 Yarid, Jay R 40 DAMM 53.50
25.94 53.50 (27.56)
3 Gibson, Dave 42 IM 55.74
27.01 55.74 (28.73)
4 Jennings, Donald 42 HSNM 55.86
27.06 55.86 (28.80)
5 Fell, Michael A. 41 ANCM 56.39
26.36 56.39 (30.03)
6 Allen, Brant 40 SNM 57.00
26.93 57.00 (30.07)
7 Dixon, Matthew N 40 AKMS 58.39
28.35 58.39 (30.04)
8 Antonick, Gary M 40 STAN 58.67
28.02 58.67 (30.65)
9 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA 58.75
28.32 58.75 (30.43)
10 Frey, Jeff B 41 MOST 59.08
28.02 59.08 (31.06)
11 Schnugg, John M 43 WCM 59.19
28.65 59.19 (30.54)
12 Roby, Brad 42 ISF 1:00.20
29.25 1:00.20 (30.95)
13 Walker, Paul B 42 RINC 1:00.45
29.55 1:00.45 (30.90)
14 Wasko, Frank A 42 NOVA 1:00.47
29.75 1:00.47 (30.72)
15 Nalli, Lyle A 43 SCAQ 1:01.18
30.03 1:01.18 (31.15)
16 Uebele, Keith T 41 OREG 1:01.49
29.22 1:01.49 (32.27)
17 Hirst, Michael N 42 NEM 1:01.66
30.04 1:01.66 (31.62)
18 Otto, Douglas E 44 MACO 1:01.67
29.60 1:01.67 (32.07)
19 Littlefield, James R 43 PNA 1:02.04
29.98 1:02.04 (32.06)
20 Nelson, Kurt D 43 RMM 1:02.46
30.86 1:02.46 (31.60)
21 Hernandez, Jerry M 42 ARIZ 1:02.65
29.77 1:02.65 (32.88)
22 White, Steve G 42 H2O 1:03.21
30.50 1:03.21 (32.71)
23 Benner, Tord E 44 NOVA 1:03.44
30.45 1:03.44 (32.99)
24 Virjee, Fram M 42 LAPS 1:04.33
31.67 1:04.33 (32.66)
25 Armentor, Glenn J 43 LMST 1:05.08
31.36 1:05.08 (33.72)
26 Menzie, Robert J 44 KAMS 1:07.34
32.61 1:07.34 (34.73)
-- Britt, J Clay 42 ANCM DQ
25.11
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William L 45 SPM 54.24
26.57 54.24 (27.67)
2 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ 56.30
27.95 56.30 (28.35)
3 List, Mark 47 CHRR 56.44
27.71 56.44 (28.73)
4 Patching, Glenn S 45 ARIZ 56.99
27.90 56.99 (29.09)
5 Klein, Jonathan E 45 NCMS 57.01
27.62 57.01 (29.39)
6 Djang, Philipp A 48 RGSC 57.53
27.49 57.53 (30.04)
7 Abbott, Rick E 48 AKMS 57.71
27.99 57.71 (29.72)
8 Davis, Thomas W 45 ROSE 58.26
28.58 58.26 (29.68)
9 Kajiwara, Doug 46 SWM 58.82
29.25 58.82 (29.57)
10 Bice, Gary 45 MICH 59.43
28.91 59.43 (30.52)
11 Canales, Francisco L 45 SRM 59.58
29.40 59.58 (30.18)
12 Marsom, Phil J 45 NCMS 1:00.82
29.07 1:00.82 (31.75)
13 Krongaard, Jeffrey S 48 ARIZ 1:00.85
29.71 1:00.85 (31.14)
14 Van Boer, Eric D 48 RHMS 1:00.91
29.39 1:00.91 (31.52)
15 Gordin, Scott 45 Unattached 1:01.03
28.89 1:01.03 (32.14)
16 Welday, Kirk A 47 CLVM 1:01.81
29.21 1:01.81 (32.60)
17 Lowe, Steve 45 ROSE 1:02.26
30.37 1:02.26 (31.89)
18 Mitsch, Mark P 45 NEM 1:03.48
30.92 1:03.48 (32.56)
19 Mead, Jeffrey D 46 DCAC 1:04.37
32.05 1:04.37 (32.32)
20 Mullikin, James A 45 Unattached 1:05.09
32.20 1:05.09 (32.89)
21 Rocha, Gonzalo 46 SONO 1:19.65
-- Brackett, Bill A 45 RMM DQ
28.17
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pugliese, Mark 50 DCRP 58.63
28.62 58.63 (30.01)
2 Mykleby, Geoff L 50 IM 58.88
28.25 58.88 (30.63)
3 Spieker, R.Tod 54 TOC 1:00.71
29.91 1:00.71 (30.80)
4 Perrin, Tom 52 ISF 1:01.17
30.01 1:01.17 (31.16)
5 Bright, David C 50 NEM 1:01.33
30.05 1:01.33 (31.28)
6 Hart, Gene E 50 WCM 1:01.52
29.56 1:01.52 (31.96)
7 Green, Richard C 51 INWM 1:01.53
29.86 1:01.53 (31.67)
8 Jacobs, Ronald 51 PNA 1:01.65
30.08 1:01.65 (31.57)
9 Johnson, Clifford H 51 SNM 1:01.75
30.00 1:01.75 (31.75)
10 Mehl, Don 52 RGSC 1:02.47
29.64 1:02.47 (32.83)
11 Barthold, Bill 54 TOC 1:02.67
30.20 1:02.67 (32.47)
12 McCormack, Kevin M 50 SWIM 1:03.30
31.21 1:03.30 (32.09)
13 Thompson, Frank 51 MICH 1:03.71
31.22 1:03.71 (32.49)
14 Chaney, Richard R 52 MICH 1:04.90
32.02 1:04.90 (32.88)
15 Voisard, Brian S 51 WIN 1:05.17
32.20 1:05.17 (32.97)
16 Wright, Larry E 54 PNA 1:07.78
32.52 1:07.78 (35.26)
17 Miller, Jim 52 VMST 1:09.01
34.16 1:09.01 (34.85)
18 Odell, Tim 50 UTAH 1:09.36
33.86 1:09.36 (35.50)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wilder, Hugh 55 PALM 58.54
28.43 58.54 (30.11)
2 Burns, Richard 59 TAM 1:00.51
29.20 1:00.51 (31.31)
3 Mader, Mark A 55 KONA 1:00.93
30.64 1:00.93 (30.29)
4 Gush, Gregory S 55 ARIZ 1:03.32
30.93 1:03.32 (32.39)
5 Kittel, Richard 55 UTAH 1:06.24
32.39 1:06.24 (33.85)
6 Galine, Donald L 57 UCSB 1:07.30
33.31 1:07.30 (33.99)
7 McColly, Michael 57 PNA 1:07.53
33.55 1:07.53 (33.98)
8 Laramore, Douglas A 55 NEM 1:07.94
33.47 1:07.94 (34.47)
9 Shastid, Jon 55 SKY 1:08.64
33.97 1:08.64 (34.67)
10 Dodge, David R 57 RMM 1:09.19
34.30 1:09.19 (34.89)
11 Green, Thomas L 55 SSR 1:10.60
34.98 1:10.60 (35.62)
12 Ferrandini, Dean 58 SCMC 1:11.25
34.38 1:11.25 (36.87)
13 Francis, William D H 55 ARIZ 1:12.55
14 Trivett, Richard L 55 RAMS 1:13.26
36.50 1:13.26 (36.76)
15 Campbell, John F 55 MVN 1:13.76
16 Church, Doug D 59 GRIN 1:21.71
39.99 1:21.71 (41.72)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cazalet, Edward G 60 TAM 1:04.61
31.59 1:04.61 (33.02)
2 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli 61 CRI 1:06.72
33.66 1:06.72 (33.06)
3 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC 1:08.01
33.32 1:08.01 (34.69)
4 Van Baalen, Vinus 60 SDSM 1:08.05
33.31 1:08.05 (34.74)
5 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM 1:08.73
34.60 1:08.73 (34.13)
6 Raffaelli, Larry L 60 VCM 1:09.51
34.78 1:09.51 (34.73)
7 Quigley, George 62 ISF 1:11.41
35.20 1:11.41 (36.21)
8 Bledsoe, Dennis R 64 WCM 1:13.08
35.33 1:13.08 (37.75)
9 Reese, Edwin C 61 TXAM 1:13.32
36.21 1:13.32 (37.11)
10 Shaw, James F 62 RINC 1:18.19
37.14 1:18.19 (41.05)
11 Reid, Walter E 62 PNA 1:18.74
37.18 1:18.74 (41.56)
12 Wood, Craig A 62 ETEX 1:42.06
50.36 1:42.06 (51.70)
13 Reynolds, Bing 62 RMM 1:43.13
49.64 1:43.13 (53.49)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mennen, Marty 66 ISF 1:13.08
1:13.72 1:13.08 ( )
2 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD 1:14.18
36.12 1:14.18 (38.06)
3 Ackerman, Owen 65 IM 1:15.02
36.70 1:15.02 (38.32)
4 Clayson, D Barr 67 NEM 1:16.29
36.94 1:16.29 (39.35)
5 Moseley, Steve 65 SDSM 1:16.49
37.49 1:16.49 (39.00)
6 Lake, Brent L 65 OREG 1:17.89
1:17.93 1:17.89 ( )
7 Mayo, Robert W 69 WCM 1:17.99
39.17 1:17.99 (38.82)
8 Thayer, George D 67 OREG 1:19.75
38.56 1:19.75 (41.19)
9 Fasbender, Barry A 65 STAN 1:21.71
39.80 1:21.71 (41.91)
10 Hodgson, John H 69 NIAG 1:22.73
39.89 1:22.73 (42.84)
11 Smethurst, Everett W 68 NOVA 1:28.58
42.92 1:28.58 (45.66)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jones, Burwell 70 SWIM 1:08.91
33.70 1:08.91 (35.21)
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 70 NCMS 1:15.07
36.77 1:15.07 (38.30)
3 Miller, Robert K 74 ARIZ 1:15.71
36.82 1:15.71 (38.89)
4 Knowlton, Horace S 73 UTAH 1:18.68
39.43 1:18.68 (39.25)
5 Kimball, Ken 72 SDSM 1:20.20
39.26 1:20.20 (40.94)
6 Judd, Russell 70 ISF 1:28.73
42.55 1:28.73 (46.18)
7 McAree, Fran 72 ISF 1:33.76
45.28 1:33.76 (48.48)
8 Welch, Arthur C 70 OREG 1:42.24
49.41 1:42.24 (52.83)
9 Murray, Alister R 70 VMST 1:43.67
50.43 1:43.67 (53.24)
10 Moretto, Bob 71 TOC 1:50.13
51.81 1:50.13 (58.32)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ 1:24.66
42.46 1:24.66 (42.20)
2 Perry, Ralph F 76 TOC 1:25.73
42.78 1:25.73 (42.95)
3 Hutinger, Paul 78 FMM 1:25.80
42.25 1:25.80 (43.55)
4 Lowry, Paul (Biff) 76 CLVM 1:39.49
5 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM 1:45.47
49.13 1:45.47 (56.34)
6 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 78 SPM 2:01.72
57.84 2:01.72 (1:03.88)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Edwards, James K 80 NEM 1:37.21
47.18 1:37.21 (50.03)
2 Webb, Clarence 80 1776 1:42.48
48.23 1:42.48 (54.25)
3 Liber, Harry 84 ARIZ 1:49.63
52.67 1:49.63 (56.96)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 DA Rosa, Aldo V. 85 RINC 1:36.99
47.48 1:36.99 (49.51)
2 Yamamoto, Beans H 86 RMM 1:47.33
51.93 1:47.33 (55.40)
3 Haver, Tom T 85 SDSM 2:07.97
59.55 2:07.97 (1:08.42)
-- Allish, Norman A 88 NMMS DQ
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
-- Reeder, Bill M 92 SNM DQ
1:33.37
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dwyer, Bridgid 23 ISF 58.94
28.96 58.94 (29.98)
2 Omphroy, Nicole D 24 TOC 59.87
29.25 59.87 (30.62)
3 Brown, Erin E 21 WMST 1:00.66
29.30 1:00.66 (31.36)
4 Cairns, Christina M 24 STAN 1:02.17
30.22 1:02.17 (31.95)
5 Lassiter, Mary C 20 PNA 1:04.83
31.68 1:04.83 (33.15)
6 Rogers, Xan A 19 Unattached 1:05.02
31.97 1:05.02 (33.05)
7 Schwarck, Heidi E 24 WCM 1:05.43
31.33 1:05.43 (34.10)
8 Bloxham, Michelle M 20 PNA 1:05.51
31.96 1:05.51 (33.55)
9 Horton, Kristin R 23 ARIZ 1:09.31
32.66 1:09.31 (36.65)
10 Morris, Alexis L 20 GAJA 1:10.25
34.63 1:10.25 (35.62)
11 Schlottman, Jessica 19 ISF 1:11.29
34.33 1:11.29 (36.96)
12 Abdallah, Katie M 24 NAVY 1:11.94
13 Balog, Trey 21 NAVY 1:12.20
35.12 1:12.20 (37.08)
14 Ritch, Rosanne M 23 PNA 1:12.31
34.26 1:12.31 (38.05)
15 Sneed, Johanna 23 ISF 1:12.52
34.88 1:12.52 (37.64)
16 Jensen, Erin B 21 UTAH 1:12.80
36.20 1:12.80 (36.60)
17 Sneed, Lacy 20 ISF 1:16.71
37.04 1:16.71 (39.67)
18 Salman, Erin K 19 PNA 1:18.05
37.80 1:18.05 (40.25)
19 Doolin, Michelle M 23 NAVY 1:19.97
36.87 1:19.97 (43.10)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Terry, Alison 29 SDSM 57.40
27.91 57.40 (29.49)
2 Johansson, Camilla M 29 ARIZ 57.58
28.25 57.58 (29.33)
3 Tusa, Zsejke 25 IM 59.96
29.15 59.96 (30.81)
4 Taulbee, Tiffany J 27 GAJA 1:00.63
29.84 1:00.63 (30.79)
5 Oberstar, Lia G 26 DAMM 1:00.64
29.54 1:00.64 (31.10)
6 Duke, Celestena K 25 ARIZ 1:02.04
30.24 1:02.04 (31.80)
7 Reding, Katie L 27 TOC 1:02.93
30.89 1:02.93 (32.04)
8 Kerns, Laura 26 ISF 1:04.08
31.68 1:04.08 (32.40)
9 Rehrmann, Elisabeth A 26 TOC 1:04.72
31.25 1:04.72 (33.47)
10 Simpson-Doyle, Adrien 28 SUNY 1:05.88
31.80 1:05.88 (34.08)
11 Larson, Julia C 27 SDSM 1:06.59
31.83 1:06.59 (34.76)
12 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA 1:06.64
31.91 1:06.64 (34.73)
13 Manna, Christine M 28 PLAN 1:07.32
33.42 1:07.32 (33.90)
14 Hodges, Lesley S 28 CLVM 1:07.95
32.94 1:07.95 (35.01)
15 Wilson, Kirstin 28 ISF 1:09.01
33.38 1:09.01 (35.63)
16 Nyberg, Amy S 27 WMST 1:09.74
33.78 1:09.74 (35.96)
17 Delegge, Elaine G 26 LMM 1:12.97
35.19 1:12.97 (37.78)
18 Ray, Kimberly J 26 CLVM 1:14.11
35.16 1:14.11 (38.95)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Radke, Katrina D 32 Unattached 58.49
28.69 58.49 (29.80)
2 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O 1:00.47
28.80 1:00.47 (31.67)
3 Ridge, Jennifer L 34 IM 1:00.66
29.98 1:00.66 (30.68)
4 Easton, Sandie 33 ARIZ 1:01.02
30.17 1:01.02 (30.85)
5 Kellachan, Jeanne C 31 CONN 1:02.13
30.15 1:02.13 (31.98)
6 Coulson-Moore, Heathe 33 GMUP 1:03.63
31.03 1:03.63 (32.60)
7 Carlson, Jenni 32 SCAQ 1:05.44
31.89 1:05.44 (33.55)
8 Wos, Kristen L 30 SSR 1:06.38
32.26 1:06.38 (34.12)
9 Miklosi, Chantal 32 MAM 1:08.92
33.99 1:08.92 (34.93)
10 Leclair, Dale A 33 DYNA 1:12.62
36.03 1:12.62 (36.59)
11 Renie, Theresa 32 ISF 1:12.87
35.65 1:12.87 (37.22)
12 Double, Jennifer 31 ISF 1:14.17
36.71 1:14.17 (37.46)
13 Devillier, Rebecca A 33 RGSC 1:22.77
39.84 1:22.77 (42.93)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jenkins, Holly D 35 RMM 1:02.14
29.34 1:02.14 (32.80)
2 Jenkins, Valerie G 39 OREG 1:02.53
30.53 1:02.53 (32.00)
3 Davidson, Vicky M 38 SDSM 1:02.61
30.13 1:02.61 (32.48)
4 Leonard, Lyndsey Alis 35 IM 1:03.51
30.61 1:03.51 (32.90)
5 Heer, Jackie A 37 LGSR 1:03.56
30.12 1:03.56 (33.44)
5 Schriger, Joan A 38 TOC 1:03.56
30.79 1:03.56 (32.77)
7 Buxton, Sylvia C 37 DYNA 1:05.44
30.90 1:05.44 (34.54)
8 PetersJohnson, Anne T 38 PNA 1:05.77
32.47 1:05.77 (33.30)
9 Aird, Betsylee M 36 CHIC 1:06.88
31.92 1:06.88 (34.96)
10 Held, Amy L 38 PCAT 1:07.72
33.12 1:07.72 (34.60)
11 Rodrigues, Shawn M 37 ARIZ 1:08.79
33.01 1:08.79 (35.78)
12 Lee, Julie A 37 RMM 1:08.84
32.15 1:08.84 (36.69)
13 Hacker, Sara 38 IM 1:09.01
33.00 1:09.01 (36.01)
14 Marsh, Shelle J 38 RMM 1:09.22
33.49 1:09.22 (35.73)
15 Rian, Victoria 36 ISF 1:09.48
34.14 1:09.48 (35.34)
16 Shuck, Susie 37 ISF 1:11.13
33.69 1:11.13 (37.44)
17 Kitchin, Jennifer 37 RINC 1:11.76
33.92 1:11.76 (37.84)
18 Brisker, Jennifer L 37 ARIZ 1:13.04
35.50 1:13.04 (37.54)
19 Driscoll, Heather 36 LGSR 1:13.76
35.96 1:13.76 (37.80)
20 Commons, Trisha M 39 DSSM 1:17.70
37.92 1:17.70 (39.78)
21 Saylor, Heather W 37 IM 1:17.86
37.73 1:17.86 (40.13)
22 James, Rene A 39 LCAM 1:18.20
37.61 1:18.20 (40.59)
23 Wulf, Jill 39 ISF 1:20.65
37.81 1:20.65 (42.84)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 SDSM 57.15
28.10 57.15 (29.05)
2 McCue, Marika W 40 ARIZ 1:00.04
29.01 1:00.04 (31.03)
3 Mathews, Carolyn W 40 PNA 1:03.33
30.34 1:03.33 (32.99)
4 Boscovich, Pamela M 40 WCM 1:04.12
30.98 1:04.12 (33.14)
5 Bailey, Monica M 42 ARIZ 1:05.50
31.35 1:05.50 (34.15)
6 Courtney, Zena H 43 PNA 1:06.62
32.09 1:06.62 (34.53)
7 Wilson, Lisa A 41 PNA 1:06.64
32.33 1:06.64 (34.31)
8 Umbach, Elizabeth A 40 WMST 1:08.26
32.76 1:08.26 (35.50)
9 Dewey, Vicky S 41 WHSC 1:08.39
10 Bank, Wendy S 40 RMM 1:08.43
33.17 1:08.43 (35.26)
11 Donahue, Susan V 42 MVM 1:08.45
33.15 1:08.45 (35.30)
12 Cifarelli, Deborah 43 ARIZ 1:09.71
33.43 1:09.71 (36.28)
13 Levis, Debora M 40 Unattached 1:10.69
34.47 1:10.69 (36.22)
14 Skomra, Kim C 42 VCM 1:10.84
34.14 1:10.84 (36.70)
15 Alvarez, Phyllis A 43 UCI 1:11.38
35.31 1:11.38 (36.07)
16 Jurek, Susan M 40 ARIZ 1:11.72
34.29 1:11.72 (37.43)
17 James, Paula 44 CLVM 1:12.54
36.77 1:12.54 (35.77)
18 Ingraham, Susan R 43 MOST 1:13.11
35.03 1:13.11 (38.08)
19 Davis, Catherine H 43 ASC 1:14.26
36.61 1:14.26 (37.65)
20 Stott, Kim 44 NCMS 1:15.29
37.35 1:15.29 (37.94)
21 Chovanes, Betsy 43 WCM 1:16.81
37.65 1:16.81 (39.16)
22 Edwards, Kris E 41 BGWM 1:18.12
38.11 1:18.12 (40.01)
23 Fox, Christina M 42 OREG 1:18.52
38.93 1:18.52 (39.59)
24 Burlingame, Susan G 43 1776 1:20.05
38.57 1:20.05 (41.48)
25 Dugan, Joanne P 40 RMM 1:20.11
38.08 1:20.11 (42.03)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45 OREG 1:03.19
31.48 1:03.19 (31.71)
2 Keever, Maryanne G. 47 ARIZ 1:03.28
31.04 1:03.28 (32.24)
3 Landers, Patty - 46 WCM 1:05.15
31.76 1:05.15 (33.39)
4 Nelson, Marcia V 45 WCM 1:05.57
32.15 1:05.57 (33.42)
5 Rollins, Stephanie 48 ARIZ 1:05.77
32.67 1:05.77 (33.10)
6 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD 1:06.58
32.32 1:06.58 (34.26)
7 Freerks, Terry Varney 49 SLAM 1:07.02
33.05 1:07.02 (33.97)
8 Goodwin, Kim E 45 NEM 1:07.64
32.92 1:07.64 (34.72)
9 Metz, Catherine L 47 RMM 1:07.76
33.16 1:07.76 (34.60)
10 Lee, Cindy S 45 SMMM 1:07.93
33.40 1:07.93 (34.53)
11 Dolan, Leslie A 45 CHIC 1:08.94
33.83 1:08.94 (35.11)
11 Early, Marilyn 45 MICH 1:08.94
32.80 1:08.94 (36.14)
13 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST 1:10.93
35.01 1:10.93 (35.92)
14 Webb, Patricia A 45 1776 1:10.98
34.09 1:10.98 (36.89)
15 McDonnell, Peggy H 47 GOLD 1:11.51
34.47 1:11.51 (37.04)
16 Nunnallee, Deborah L 47 KAMS 1:11.86
34.10 1:11.86 (37.76)
17 Stites-Burks, Jane K 45 MELO 1:12.47
35.19 1:12.47 (37.28)
18 James, Katryn S 47 ARIZ 1:15.38
36.07 1:15.38 (39.31)
19 Peters, Carol E 45 IM 1:15.98
36.56 1:15.98 (39.42)
20 Eisenman, Judy 49 TAM 1:16.50
37.83 1:16.50 (38.67)
21 Eriksen, Felicia D 46 RHMS 1:16.63
36.83 1:16.63 (39.80)
22 Surdoval, Nancy J 49 WPM 1:17.24
37.36 1:17.24 (39.88)
23 Cowley, Janet L 46 CLVM 1:19.93
38.12 1:19.93 (41.81)
24 Taylor, Barbara G. 48 YCRC 1:20.33
39.21 1:20.33 (41.12)
25 Koonings, Marianne S 46 SDSM 1:20.45
39.58 1:20.45 (40.87)
26 Reeve, Pat A 49 HSNM 1:20.72
38.49 1:20.72 (42.23)
27 Watson, Lisa L 49 GAJA 1:23.30
42.07 1:23.30 (41.23)
-- Jones, Beth A 46 RIDG DQ
37.77
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 ARIZ 1:06.00
31.25 1:06.00 (34.75)
2 Gundred, Barb L 51 PNA 1:06.52
31.65 1:06.52 (34.87)
3 Feldmann, Joel T 51 NEM 1:08.36
33.78 1:08.36 (34.58)
4 Panighetti, Camille A 52 CHIC 1:09.16
33.76 1:09.16 (35.40)
5 Serianni, Vicki 52 UCLA 1:12.63
35.69 1:12.63 (36.94)
6 Johnston, Bonnie R 51 MARY 1:14.37
35.63 1:14.37 (38.74)
7 Laborwit, Anne G 52 GOLD 1:14.70
35.82 1:14.70 (38.88)
8 Semonsen, Tina K. 50 ROAD 1:15.84
37.21 1:15.84 (38.63)
9 Kahn, Sally G 52 WCM 1:16.14
37.92 1:16.14 (38.22)
10 Hardt, Leslie Robinso 51 VCM 1:16.64
37.06 1:16.64 (39.58)
11 Ketchen, Susan N 50 NEM 1:16.77
12 Odell, Sharon C 50 UTAH 1:19.18
39.02 1:19.18 (40.16)
13 Anderson-Burns, Rorie 52 GOLD 1:19.40
38.67 1:19.40 (40.73)
14 Craffey, Eileen M 51 NEM 1:20.08
37.72 1:20.08 (42.36)
15 Ohana, Chris 50 PNA 1:25.07
40.19 1:25.07 (44.88)
16 Bloore, Judy A 50 HSNM 1:28.50
43.83 1:28.50 (44.67)
-- Kaguni, Laurie S 50 MICH DQ
39.99
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Shaps, Ruth Y 55 MAM 1:13.73
36.38 1:13.73 (37.35)
2 Puthoff, Sherry L 55 MICH 1:16.11
36.65 1:16.11 (39.46)
3 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM 1:18.20
37.05 1:18.20 (41.15)
4 Sasser, Constance J 56 NEM 1:23.84
40.59 1:23.84 (43.25)
5 Ecker, Kaeti L 56 SLOM 1:29.66
45.33 1:29.66 (44.33)
6 Tyler, Sarah L 58 SNM 1:34.98
47.21 1:34.98 (47.77)
7 Figueiredo, Vera Luci 56 CRI 1:38.82
49.40 1:38.82 (49.42)
8 Goillot, Reine-Claude 57 H2O 2:04.65
59.86 2:04.65 (1:04.79)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ward, Joy 60 OREG 1:19.73
38.75 1:19.73 (40.98)
2 Walker, Elise (Pinky) 60 PNA 1:21.99
39.46 1:21.99 (42.53)
3 Lund, Lynne H 62 SDSM 1:22.64
40.35 1:22.64 (42.29)
4 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM 1:27.80
42.64 1:27.80 (45.16)
5 Kraetzer, Midge S 64 WCM 1:27.86
43.70 1:27.86 (44.16)
6 Durrant, Betsy 61 VMST 1:30.36
43.07 1:30.36 (47.29)
7 Ramey, Marilyn A 62 HSAM 1:34.28
46.19 1:34.28 (48.09)
8 MacPherson, Carol L 64 RINC 1:34.95
45.13 1:34.95 (49.82)
9 Birkhead, Jane 62 MCM 1:38.33
48.11 1:38.33 (50.22)
10 Crisp, Margie 62 ISF 1:49.77
51.99 1:49.77 (57.78)
11 Hutinger, Margie 63 FMM 2:04.31
1:02.37 2:04.31 (1:01.94)
12 Walters, Carol K 62 ARIZ 2:19.72
1:08.03 2:19.72 (1:11.69)
13 Clapp, Mary A 64 RMM 2:21.01
1:07.14 2:21.01 (1:13.87)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jordan, Betsy T 66 SDSM 1:22.51
41.03 1:22.51 (41.48)
2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 69 NCMS 1:40.75
48.82 1:40.75 (51.93)
3 Walker, Laura S 65 VMST 1:40.95
50.13 1:40.95 (50.82)
4 Stevens, Ann B 69 IM 1:57.36
57.72 1:57.36 (59.64)
5 Fox, Jean S 68 GKMS 2:02.65
59.65 2:02.65 (1:03.00)
6 Stock, Liz 66 RMM 3:54.18
1:54.07 3:54.18 (2:00.11)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kinney, Nancy K 74 ARIZ 1:34.82
45.99 1:34.82 (48.83)
2 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR 1:39.91
49.47 1:39.91 (50.44)
3 Barton, Cynthia H 72 NEM 1:51.46
53.70 1:51.46 (57.76)
4 Goggin, Georgia L 73 DAMM 1:57.73
55.56 1:57.73 (1:02.17)
5 Gross, Dorothy W 70 RGSC 2:00.05
56.66 2:00.05 (1:03.39)
6 Barry, Marty 70 RHMS 2:00.11
58.24 2:00.11 (1:01.87)
7 Murray, DJ 73 HHAC 2:07.87
1:00.47 2:07.87 (1:07.40)
8 L'Esperance, Beverly 71 OREG 2:13.85
1:06.39 2:13.85 (1:07.46)
9 Morgan, Caroline M 71 UTAH 2:22.51
1:10.06 2:22.51 (1:12.45)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Considine, Frances M. 75 ARIZ 2:15.91
1:04.93 2:15.91 (1:10.98)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 81 SPCO 1:40.33
47.96 1:40.33 (52.37)
2 Meyer, Margery 80 TOC 1:42.16
52.16 1:42.16 (50.00)
3 Evans, Rita D 83 ADMS 2:06.12
1:02.59 2:06.12 (1:03.53)
4 Hamner, Minna L 80 DCM 2:09.85
1:02.26 2:09.85 (1:07.59)
5 Bernardi, Norma M 83 OREG 2:12.55
1:03.38 2:12.55 (1:09.17)
6 Prevetz, Patricia J 82 WCM 2:23.36
1:09.73 2:23.36 (1:13.63)
7 Chadwick, Marion K 81 PNA 2:58.32
1:25.07 2:58.32 (1:33.25)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Walker, Anne I 87 DCM 2:23.72
1:11.43 2:23.72 (1:12.29)
2 Joy, Sally 86 WCM 2:49.66
1:25.09 2:49.66 (1:24.57)
Event 13 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Condle, Skip 23 ISF 2:17.51
30.42 1:05.44 (35.02)
1:41.73 (36.29) 2:17.51 (35.78)
2 McClure, Luke C 23 DCAC 2:18.90
31.97 1:07.07 (35.10)
1:42.77 (35.70) 2:18.90 (36.13)
3 Sayah, George S 24 PNA 2:27.27
32.58 1:09.23 (36.65)
1:48.21 (38.98) 2:27.27 (39.06)
4 Bricker, Jason W 24 DCAC 2:27.96
32.56 1:08.07 (35.51)
1:46.66 (38.59) 2:27.96 (41.30)
5 Perez, Rodolfo 20 SONO 2:49.06
34.59 1:16.36 (41.77)
2:02.11 (45.75) 2:49.06 (46.95)
-- Raab, Kevin M 24 WCM DQ
29.59 1:05.08 (35.49)
1:42.34 (37.26)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Claytor, Christian 27 USF 2:07.35
28.66 1:00.79 (32.13)
1:33.81 (33.02) 2:07.35 (33.54)
2 Christoffel, Ben 27 ISF 2:08.03
28.14 1:00.93 (32.79)
1:34.35 (33.42) 2:08.03 (33.68)
3 Moore, Nathan C 25 ARIZ 2:13.16
30.63 1:04.52 (33.89)
1:38.59 (34.07) 2:13.16 (34.57)
4 Bergen, Steven C 28 SLUG 2:14.35
29.54 1:03.20 (33.66)
1:38.09 (34.89) 2:14.35 (36.26)
5 Caldas, Hugo 25 GOST 2:18.11
31.78 1:06.21 (34.43)
1:41.88 (35.67) 2:18.11 (36.23)
6 Comer, Grant 28 ISF 2:22.27
31.84 1:08.04 (36.20)
1:45.06 (37.02) 2:22.27 (37.21)
7 Davis, Justin A 28 ROSE 2:23.35
31.54 1:08.45 (36.91)
1:45.53 (37.08) 2:23.35 (37.82)
8 Gilbert, Beau 29 MOST 2:26.41
32.70 1:09.84 (37.14)
1:48.08 (38.24) 2:26.41 (38.33)
9 Hollub, Michael B 27 GAJA 2:32.81
33.28 1:10.90 (37.62)
1:51.22 (40.32) 2:32.81 (41.59)
-- Nayar, Ramon M 29 IM DQ
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Radel, Todd J 30 GOST 2:10.49
29.87 1:03.04 (33.17)
1:37.09 (34.05) 2:10.49 (33.40)
2 Hagenbaumer, Chris R 32 IM 2:10.79
29.52 1:02.40 (32.88)
1:36.27 (33.87) 2:10.79 (34.52)
3 Schutte, Tom F 33 PNA 2:17.62
30.68 1:05.20 (34.52)
1:41.41 (36.21) 2:17.62 (36.21)
4 Crothers, Shannon G 33 MELO 2:20.18
31.14 1:06.63 (35.49)
1:43.24 (36.61) 2:20.18 (36.94)
5 Petrilla, Eric A 33 SNM 2:20.67
31.82 1:06.91 (35.09)
1:42.83 (35.92) 2:20.67 (37.84)
6 Hicks, Stephen C 30 RMM 2:21.42
31.87 1:08.20 (36.33)
1:45.40 (37.20) 2:21.42 (36.02)
7 Weigand, TJ 30 BPDG 2:22.10
30.10 1:04.83 (34.73)
1:42.24 (37.41) 2:22.10 (39.86)
8 O'Connor, John P 34 RGSC 2:22.94
33.35 1:09.57 (36.22)
1:46.17 (36.60) 2:22.94 (36.77)
9 Campbell, Geoff E 33 H2O 2:23.47
30.40 1:06.72 (36.32)
1:45.61 (38.89) 2:23.47 (37.86)
10 Keenan, Tim A 33 IM 2:23.93
31.29 1:06.89 (35.60)
1:44.42 (37.53) 2:23.93 (39.51)
11 Lewis, David B 31 ARIZ 2:24.59
32.28 1:08.95 (36.67)
1:46.62 (37.67) 2:24.59 (37.97)
12 Saxton, Carl S 33 IM 2:24.93
32.80 1:09.03 (36.23)
1:46.39 (37.36) 2:24.93 (38.54)
13 Sharpe, Timothy J 30 MSCM 2:25.83
33.13 1:10.03 (36.90)
1:47.43 (37.40) 2:25.83 (38.40)
14 Adamavich, Doug P 34 ARIZ 2:25.95
32.69 1:09.28 (36.59)
1:46.94 (37.66) 2:25.95 (39.01)
15 Adams, Colin J 34 NIAG 2:26.77
31.76 1:08.24 (36.48)
1:47.65 (39.41) 2:26.77 (39.12)
16 Smith, Andy K 33 VMST 2:27.70
32.28 1:08.92 (36.64)
1:47.57 (38.65) 2:27.70 (40.13)
17 Erickson, Douglas B 31 TAM 2:28.48
32.50 1:09.55 (37.05)
1:48.65 (39.10) 2:28.48 (39.83)
18 Eagan, Michael J 32 RINC 2:31.01
32.96 1:10.43 (37.47)
1:50.44 (40.01) 2:31.01 (40.57)
19 Lowery, Frank P 31 HSNM 2:37.08
37.41 1:15.83 (38.42)
1:56.18 (40.35) 2:37.08 (40.90)
20 Murphy, Timothy W 33 ARIZ 2:43.30
35.47 1:16.30 (40.83)
1:59.35 (43.05) 2:43.30 (43.95)
21 Koizumi, Kei 34 DCAC 2:51.89
39.20 1:23.03 (43.83)
2:08.18 (45.15) 2:51.89 (43.71)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Santos, Roque J 35 WCM 2:09.15
29.70 1:02.12 (32.42)
1:35.32 (33.20) 2:09.15 (33.83)
2 Fredrick, Derron C 35 UMSN 2:13.26
30.10 1:03.67 (33.57)
1:38.25 (34.58) 2:13.26 (35.01)
3 Paller, Craig A 37 IM 2:13.72
29.63 1:02.64 (33.01)
1:37.16 (34.52) 2:13.72 (36.56)
4 Hudson, John C 37 OREG 2:16.27
30.35 1:04.99 (34.64)
1:40.29 (35.30) 2:16.27 (35.98)
5 Landry, Richard E 39 NEM 2:16.28
31.00 1:06.53 (35.53)
1:42.47 (35.94) 2:16.28 (33.81)
6 Boodt, Bradley N 35 CLVM 2:18.23
31.82 1:06.84 (35.02)
1:42.02 (35.18) 2:18.23 (36.21)
7 Coughlin, Sean P 37 AMS 2:18.79
30.67 1:06.09 (35.42)
1:42.27 (36.18) 2:18.79 (36.52)
8 Finney, Peter CA 35 MAM 2:19.38
31.58 1:07.43 (35.85)
1:43.29 (35.86) 2:19.38 (36.09)
9 Levy, Daniel J 37 METR 2:20.76
31.40 1:07.17 (35.77)
1:43.66 (36.49) 2:20.76 (37.10)
10 Gould, Thomas A 38 RMM 2:23.33
32.07 1:08.32 (36.25)
1:45.22 (36.90) 2:23.33 (38.11)
11 Rasimus, Erich 38 SMMM 2:23.40
34.05 1:11.13 (37.08)
1:47.55 (36.42) 2:23.40 (35.85)
12 McIlroy, Paul F 37 TCAM 2:23.51
31.91 1:07.68 (35.77)
1:45.25 (37.57) 2:23.51 (38.26)
13 Hunt, Kevin J 39 NEM 2:24.45
31.60 1:08.16 (36.56)
1:45.93 (37.77) 2:24.45 (38.52)
14 Aird, James A 36 CHIC 2:28.39
34.54 1:12.35 (37.81)
1:50.40 (38.05) 2:28.39 (37.99)
15 Gaarder, Chris 38 OREG 2:29.97
33.12 1:10.89 (37.77)
1:50.25 (39.36) 2:29.97 (39.72)
16 Knight, Roger G 39 RMM 2:30.71
32.88 1:10.80 (37.92)
1:50.40 (39.60) 2:30.71 (40.31)
17 Young, Chad R 39 UCLA 2:31.42
32.84 1:09.88 (37.04)
1:49.32 (39.44) 2:31.42 (42.10)
18 Turocy, Gregory 39 O*H* 2:31.65
33.37 1:11.13 (37.76)
1:51.49 (40.36) 2:31.65 (40.16)
19 Chappell, Matthew D 39 TSUN 2:32.32
34.81 1:13.11 (38.30)
1:52.25 (39.14) 2:32.32 (40.07)
20 Zoltners, Greg A 38 NCMS 2:32.75
34.46 1:13.16 (38.70)
1:52.13 (38.97) 2:32.75 (40.62)
21 Czander, Eric W 37 DCAC 2:32.83
34.34 1:12.98 (38.64)
1:51.91 (38.93) 2:32.83 (40.92)
22 Endres, Paul D 39 SCAM 2:34.85
34.86 1:13.81 (38.95)
1:54.25 (40.44) 2:34.85 (40.60)
23 Shepherd, Peter J 36 MELO 2:50.64
38.09 1:21.14 (43.05)
2:06.34 (45.20) 2:50.64 (44.30)
24 Curd, James W 36 GSM 2:52.16
38.13 1:20.46 (42.33)
2:06.23 (45.77) 2:52.16 (45.93)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dicks, Wally C 40 ANCM 2:04.99
28.96 1:00.67 (31.71)
1:32.41 (31.74) 2:04.99 (32.58)
2 Schroeder, Richard A 41 UCSB 2:05.09
28.35 1:00.48 (32.13)
1:33.14 (32.66) 2:05.09 (31.95)
3 Weissman, Chris J 40 ANCM 2:11.15
28.86 1:01.66 (32.80)
1:35.86 (34.20) 2:11.15 (35.29)
4 Gray, David S 44 RMM 2:12.89
29.42 1:02.63 (33.21)
1:36.85 (34.22) 2:12.89 (36.04)
5 Dittrich, Wolfgang 41 RMM 2:15.39
30.75 1:05.28 (34.53)
1:40.40 (35.12) 2:15.39 (34.99)
6 Cox, Randy R 40 STAN 2:17.58
30.88 1:05.75 (34.87)
1:41.74 (35.99) 2:17.58 (35.84)
7 Keck, Mike 43 TOC 2:18.76
31.82 1:07.27 (35.45)
1:42.73 (35.46) 2:18.76 (36.03)
8 Hoffman, Keith T 44 NEM 2:19.07
31.36 1:06.21 (34.85)
1:41.54 (35.33) 2:19.07 (37.53)
9 Kohll, David G 40 UMSN 2:20.09
30.40 1:05.22 (34.82)
1:41.15 (35.93) 2:20.09 (38.94)
10 Jaegers, Allan M 40 ARIZ 2:22.32
33.31 1:09.96 (36.65)
1:46.15 (36.19) 2:22.32 (36.17)
11 Lansden, Joseph 40 ARKM 2:24.83
32.34 1:09.32 (36.98)
1:47.28 (37.96) 2:24.83 (37.55)
12 Matysek, Jim 43 NIAG 2:25.34
33.28 1:10.70 (37.42)
1:48.12 (37.42) 2:25.34 (37.22)
13 Dassow, Paul L 40 SKY 2:25.72
32.60 1:09.47 (36.87)
1:47.58 (38.11) 2:25.72 (38.14)
14 Langford, Kirk W 44 KAMS 2:25.95
31.03 1:05.94 (34.91)
1:44.22 (38.28) 2:25.95 (41.73)
15 Neilley, Peter P 42 NEM 2:26.69
33.46 1:10.40 (36.94)
1:47.99 (37.59) 2:26.69 (38.70)
16 Tongate, Terry L 42 NOVA 2:27.58
33.28 1:09.52 (36.24)
1:46.80 (37.28) 2:27.58 (40.78)
17 Shepherd, Keith 44 SKY 2:27.71
32.80 1:09.61 (36.81)
1:48.21 (38.60) 2:27.71 (39.50)
18 Wagner, Thomas R 40 NOVA 2:29.34
32.59 1:09.80 (37.21)
1:49.61 (39.81) 2:29.34 (39.73)
19 Otto, Douglas E 44 MACO 2:29.57
32.45 1:08.90 (36.45)
1:47.75 (38.85) 2:29.57 (41.82)
20 Sihner, Craig 43 MAM 2:29.93
33.40 1:11.61 (38.21)
1:51.27 (39.66) 2:29.93 (38.66)
21 Raine, Charlie R 43 LAPS 2:34.21
34.04 1:13.42 (39.38)
1:53.48 (40.06) 2:34.21 (40.73)
22 Legore, Jeff 42 ARIZ 2:34.79
33.95 1:12.17 (38.22)
1:52.72 (40.55) 2:34.79 (42.07)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dozer, Gregory J 45 ARIZ 2:20.75
31.62 1:07.21 (35.59)
1:43.95 (36.74) 2:20.75 (36.80)
2 Dimsdale, Todd A 45 NCMS 2:20.93
31.87 1:07.31 (35.44)
1:43.72 (36.41) 2:20.93 (37.21)
3 Volpp, Bryan D 45 WCM 2:21.91
31.96 1:07.29 (35.33)
1:44.21 (36.92) 2:21.91 (37.70)
4 Davis, Robert E. 45 CMSC 2:24.28
32.90 1:10.23 (37.33)
1:47.15 (36.92) 2:24.28 (37.13)
5 Waterbury, Stuart S 49 RMM 2:25.56
32.48 1:09.39 (36.91)
1:47.39 (38.00) 2:25.56 (38.17)
6 McCandless, Peter H 46 MOVY 2:27.14
32.21 1:08.75 (36.54)
1:47.62 (38.87) 2:27.14 (39.52)
7 Roth, Barry 48 ARIZ 2:27.27
33.08 1:10.10 (37.02)
1:47.55 (37.45) 2:27.27 (39.72)
8 Hinrichs, Richard N 49 ARIZ 2:27.30
33.10 1:10.41 (37.31)
1:48.54 (38.13) 2:27.30 (38.76)
9 Wussler, Mark D 47 SDSM 2:27.93
32.50 1:08.98 (36.48)
1:47.76 (38.78) 2:27.93 (40.17)
10 Heinemann, William 45 NIAG 2:28.35
33.14 1:10.04 (36.90)
1:48.26 (38.22) 2:28.35 (40.09)
11 Wagoner, Victor E 47 LAPS 2:28.59
33.48 1:10.31 (36.83)
1:48.95 (38.64) 2:28.59 (39.64)
12 Kemp, James E 47 MELO 2:29.56
35.15 1:13.24 (38.09)
1:51.20 (37.96) 2:29.56 (38.36)
13 Farrar, Kenneth R 45 CHIC 2:32.28
35.49 1:14.59 (39.10)
1:52.57 (37.98) 2:32.28 (39.71)
14 Robinson, Dan L 45 PNA 2:32.36
35.39 1:14.10 (38.71)
1:53.16 (39.06) 2:32.36 (39.20)
15 Geary, Bill 45 NEM 2:33.06
33.04 1:10.98 (37.94)
1:50.86 (39.88) 2:33.06 (42.20)
16 Morrison, Robert W 49 INWM 2:33.38
33.52 1:13.05 (39.53)
1:53.14 (40.09) 2:33.38 (40.24)
17 Meltz, Joel M 46 NEM 2:34.72
34.40 1:12.72 (38.32)
1:52.63 (39.91) 2:34.72 (42.09)
18 Heyes, Greg W 48 LAPS 2:36.74
35.14 1:14.25 (39.11)
1:55.28 (41.03) 2:36.74 (41.46)
19 Strybel, David J 48 SWM 2:36.99
35.72 1:15.30 (39.58)
1:55.93 (40.63) 2:36.99 (41.06)
20 Bihlman, Frank N 45 AKMS 2:38.12
34.76 1:15.36 (40.60)
1:55.89 (40.53) 2:38.12 (42.23)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Shead, Timothy M 50 GOLD 2:20.90
32.61 1:09.69 (37.08)
1:45.14 (35.45) 2:20.90 (35.76)
2 Clemmons, Jim 53 MAM 2:23.09
33.17 1:09.56 (36.39)
1:46.35 (36.79) 2:23.09 (36.74)
3 Derr, John M 54 VCM 2:23.39
33.72 1:10.70 (36.98)
1:47.29 (36.59) 2:23.39 (36.10)
4 MacDonald, Lee H 51 RMM 2:24.29
33.02 1:09.90 (36.88)
1:46.75 (36.85) 2:24.29 (37.54)
5 Haufler, Steven E 50 WCM 2:26.89
32.81 1:10.20 (37.39)
1:47.98 (37.78) 2:26.89 (38.91)
6 Schmitz, Robert L 50 NCMS 2:27.55
32.29 1:07.93 (35.64)
1:46.20 (38.27) 2:27.55 (41.35)
7 Brown, Robert V 50 GAJA 2:27.64
33.52 1:10.97 (37.45)
1:48.98 (38.01) 2:27.64 (38.66)
8 Jester, Mal 54 WCM 2:30.47
33.66 1:11.96 (38.30)
1:50.87 (38.91) 2:30.47 (39.60)
9 Coxhead, George L 50 NCMS 2:30.51
33.78 1:11.84 (38.06)
1:51.08 (39.24) 2:30.51 (39.43)
10 Devins, Jeff W 50 HIMA 2:30.81
34.74 1:13.56 (38.82)
1:53.30 (39.74) 2:30.81 (37.51)
11 Liotta, Robert J 51 ARIZ 2:31.53
34.26 1:13.29 (39.03)
1:52.22 (38.93) 2:31.53 (39.31)
12 Reeves, William W 50 RMM 2:31.57
34.87 1:13.35 (38.48)
1:52.55 (39.20) 2:31.57 (39.02)
13 Hildebrandt, Dave 51 ARIZ 2:32.87
34.42 1:13.16 (38.74)
1:52.95 (39.79) 2:32.87 (39.92)
14 Fischer, Chuck 51 RMM 2:37.01
35.30 1:15.36 (40.06)
1:55.98 (40.62) 2:37.01 (41.03)
15 Hansen, Steve 51 MICH 2:37.05
35.46 1:14.92 (39.46)
1:55.24 (40.32) 2:37.05 (41.81)
16 Levinson, David A 53 RINC 2:38.95
35.95 1:16.57 (40.62)
1:59.01 (42.44) 2:38.95 (39.94)
17 McGregor, Cary D 52 MBAY 2:42.59
36.20 1:16.51 (40.31)
1:59.12 (42.61) 2:42.59 (43.47)
18 Sherrill, Thomas C 50 DAMM 2:46.24
37.77 1:19.22 (41.45)
2:02.55 (43.33) 2:46.24 (43.69)
19 Stanton III, Wright 51 RGSC 2:47.41
36.63 1:17.99 (41.36)
2:02.50 (44.51) 2:47.41 (44.91)
20 Odell, Tim 50 UTAH 2:49.36
37.90 1:20.70 (42.80)
2:04.70 (44.00) 2:49.36 (44.66)
21 Bowers, Alan D 51 CLVM 2:54.26
39.45 1:22.04 (42.59)
2:07.53 (45.49) 2:54.26 (46.73)
22 Farrell, Roy L 54 CHIC 2:59.90
39.90 1:25.69 (45.79)
2:13.01 (47.32) 2:59.90 (46.89)
23 Olson, Jay R 53 WH2O 3:03.81
40.72 1:26.53 (45.81)
2:14.88 (48.35) 3:03.81 (48.93)
24 Duckworth, Allan 52 ARIZ 3:05.56
41.53 1:29.10 (47.57)
2:17.64 (48.54) 3:05.56 (47.92)
-- Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM DQ
34.67 1:14.01 (39.34)
1:55.67 (41.66)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wisner, Peter F 55 ROSE 2:25.93
32.99 1:09.74 (36.75)
1:47.30 (37.56) 2:25.93 (38.63)
2 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A 58 TAM 2:31.68
33.52 1:11.12 (37.60)
1:50.55 (39.43) 2:31.68 (41.13)
3 Furlan, Daniel J 56 IM 2:32.48
34.37 1:12.88 (38.51)
1:53.17 (40.29) 2:32.48 (39.31)
4 Gemmill, Dave G 55 ARIZ 2:33.41
34.89 1:13.65 (38.76)
1:53.44 (39.79) 2:33.41 (39.97)
5 Parlapiano, Gary J 56 TAM 2:36.07
35.51 1:15.60 (40.09)
1:56.87 (41.27) 2:36.07 (39.20)
6 Andersen, Peter A 59 SDSM 2:37.07
33.30 1:12.45 (39.15)
1:54.77 (42.32) 2:37.07 (42.30)
7 Merrell, Michael M 55 MVN 2:37.18
35.46 1:14.84 (39.38)
1:55.40 (40.56) 2:37.18 (41.78)
8 Peterson, Steven B 56 PNA 2:40.15
35.07 1:15.45 (40.38)
1:57.48 (42.03) 2:40.15 (42.67)
9 Fitschen, Gary T 57 MAM 2:40.46
35.86 1:16.06 (40.20)
1:58.11 (42.05) 2:40.46 (42.35)
10 Lawrie, Jim 56 SNM 2:41.28
37.04 1:17.33 (40.29)
1:59.20 (41.87) 2:41.28 (42.08)
11 Lambert, Roy D 56 OREG 2:46.25
38.28 1:21.47 (43.19)
2:04.30 (42.83) 2:46.25 (41.95)
12 Wortman, Jeffrey DL 57 METR 2:46.51
37.20 1:18.40 (41.20)
2:02.06 (43.66) 2:46.51 (44.45)
13 Smyers, Jesse B 56 WCM 2:48.83
36.40 1:20.29 (43.89)
2:05.88 (45.59) 2:48.83 (42.95)
14 Redic, James P 56 SWIM 2:49.40
35.66 1:16.92 (41.26)
2:02.98 (46.06) 2:49.40 (46.42)
15 Holder, Richard H 58 CLVM 3:02.66
40.94 1:26.36 (45.42)
2:13.66 (47.30) 3:02.66 (49.00)
16 Pohlmann, John T 59 IM 3:27.04
44.31 1:37.08 (52.77)
2:33.72 (56.64) 3:27.04 (53.32)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Schiltz, Jack 60 VMST 2:39.51
35.02 1:14.60 (39.58)
1:56.40 (41.80) 2:39.51 (43.11)
2 Brundage, Warner F 60 VMST 2:39.67
35.18 1:15.53 (40.35)
1:57.09 (41.56) 2:39.67 (42.58)
3 Todd, Richard T 61 TCAM 2:39.79
36.20 1:16.19 (39.99)
1:57.65 (41.46) 2:39.79 (42.14)
4 Loewe, Raymond D 61 GSM 2:42.44
35.14 1:15.75 (40.61)
1:58.66 (42.91) 2:42.44 (43.78)
5 Freshley, Mike R 62 SDSM 2:45.60
36.57 1:19.37 (42.80)
2:02.45 (43.08) 2:45.60 (43.15)
6 Stover, John C 62 MICH 2:47.47
37.99 1:20.47 (42.48)
2:03.88 (43.41) 2:47.47 (43.59)
7 Olden, Richard A 60 RMM 2:48.70
36.78 1:18.55 (41.77)
2:03.95 (45.40) 2:48.70 (44.75)
8 Shaw, Keith D 60 CMSC 2:51.03
37.42 1:20.13 (42.71)
2:05.69 (45.56) 2:51.03 (45.34)
9 Galletly, Sandy 60 SCAQ 2:51.85
40.42 1:24.51 (44.09)
2:08.21 (43.70) 2:51.85 (43.64)
10 Gaulrapp, Edward H 60 VMST 2:56.58
39.74 1:25.30 (45.56)
2:11.94 (46.64) 2:56.58 (44.64)
11 Gernstein, Terry M 60 VMST 2:58.05
38.94 1:22.79 (43.85)
2:08.95 (46.16) 2:58.05 (49.10)
12 Perilman, Jim 64 WCM 3:01.93
40.68 1:27.19 (46.51)
2:14.69 (47.50) 3:01.93 (47.24)
13 Mellow, Bill G 61 OREG 3:09.26
41.37 1:30.92 (49.55)
2:20.58 (49.66) 3:09.26 (48.68)
14 Cuevas, Miguel 62 SONO 3:16.50
45.12 1:34.98 (49.86)
2:26.18 (51.20) 3:16.50 (50.32)
-- Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) 61 HBSC DQ
35.92 1:15.25 (39.33)
1:56.16 (40.91)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Peterson, Dick A 66 SMMM 2:49.84
39.65 1:23.23 (43.58)
2:06.90 (43.67) 2:49.84 (42.94)
2 Patten, Bob W 68 RMM 2:50.89
39.32 1:22.97 (43.65)
2:06.67 (43.70) 2:50.89 (44.22)
3 Haworth, A. Emory 67 WCM 3:01.19
41.04 1:27.95 (46.91)
2:15.90 (47.95) 3:01.19 (45.29)
4 Johnston, Bob 66 MARY 3:01.65
40.11 1:26.00 (45.89)
2:15.51 (49.51) 3:01.65 (46.14)
5 May, George 65 WMAC 3:06.63
41.73 1:28.19 (46.46)
2:17.98 (49.79) 3:06.63 (48.65)
6 Slawson, Dick 67 OREG 3:11.93
43.40 1:32.10 (48.70)
2:22.60 (50.50) 3:11.93 (49.33)
7 Rauch, Will 68 CLVM 3:14.58
44.07 1:33.23 (49.16)
2:23.77 (50.54) 3:14.58 (50.81)
8 Fox, Robert A 66 TOC 3:29.15
45.80 1:38.81 (53.01)
2:33.61 (54.80) 3:29.15 (55.54)
9 Lyons, Thomas F 69 VMST 3:43.74
48.91 1:46.83 (57.92)
2:48.85 (1:02.02) 3:43.74 (54.89)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Best, Bob 70 SDSM 3:01.59
39.32 1:25.27 (45.95)
2:13.62 (48.35) 3:01.59 (47.97)
2 Stupfel, Norman E 70 SMMM 3:18.39
41.28 1:29.62 (48.34)
2:22.57 (52.95) 3:18.39 (55.82)
3 Baker, Donald J 72 SDSM 3:21.48
45.34 1:36.25 (50.91)
2:30.63 (54.38) 3:21.48 (50.85)
4 Gruender, Dan 73 ARIZ 3:22.66
47.48 1:37.70 (50.22)
2:31.46 (53.76) 3:22.66 (51.20)
5 Mitchell, Tom 70 Unattached 3:35.96
46.42 1:41.90 (55.48)
2:39.58 (57.68) 3:35.96 (56.38)
6 Bond, William R 71 ARIZ 3:39.61
48.42 1:44.55 (56.13)
2:43.60 (59.05) 3:39.61 (56.01)
7 Judd, Russell 70 ISF 3:40.38
48.92 1:46.30 (57.38)
2:44.30 (58.00) 3:40.38 (56.08)
8 Weiner, Jack 73 LYTA 3:42.29
49.49 1:46.19 (56.70)
2:45.82 (59.63) 3:42.29 (56.47)
9 Bauman, John H 72 WMAC 3:46.93
51.79 1:51.08 (59.29)
2:50.58 (59.50) 3:46.93 (56.35)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Leipziger, Fred 75 CLVM 3:25.47
47.05 1:40.11 (53.06)
2:33.88 (53.77) 3:25.47 (51.59)
2 Lowry, Paul (Biff) 76 CLVM 3:30.57
47.30 1:41.46 (54.16)
2:36.94 (55.48) 3:30.57 (53.63)
3 Haartz, F. H. Ted 75 NEM 3:36.54
48.92 1:46.07 (57.15)
2:42.66 (56.59) 3:36.54 (53.88)
4 Miesen, Lee J 76 MACO 3:44.94
46.98 1:42.26 (55.28)
2:43.26 (1:01.00) 3:44.94 (1:01.68)
5 Kelley, Art 77 ARIZ 4:30.49
1:04.54 2:14.13 (1:09.59)
3:23.05 (1:08.92) 4:30.49 (1:07.44)
6 DeLaVega, Agustin 78 GOLD 4:40.14
57.66 2:06.77 (1:09.11)
3:24.72 (1:17.95) 4:40.14 (1:15.42)
7 Foster, Warren A 78 O*H* 5:03.90
1:11.28 2:29.88 (1:18.60)
3:47.99 (1:18.11) 5:03.90 (1:15.91)
-- Rudloff, G Edward 79 TOC DQ
50.33 1:46.07 (55.74)
2:43.87 (57.80)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 McCall, Tom A 80 SCAM 4:14.02
56.25 2:01.35 (1:05.10)
3:09.20 (1:07.85) 4:14.02 (1:04.82)
2 Dowell, Tom F 81 SDSM 4:32.63
56.10 2:06.79 (1:10.69)
3:22.98 (1:16.19) 4:32.63 (1:09.65)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 DA Rosa, Aldo V. 85 RINC 3:55.05
51.65 1:52.63 (1:00.98)
2:55.56 (1:02.93) 3:55.05 (59.49)
Event 14 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mants, Riley O 24 ARIZ 2:14.90
30.75 1:05.46 (34.71)
1:39.95 (34.49) 2:14.90 (34.95)
2 Chamberlin, Melissa 22 UTAH 2:24.56
33.86 1:10.82 (36.96)
1:47.32 (36.50) 2:24.56 (37.24)
3 DeFelice, Heather M 23 SDSM 2:26.90
33.69 1:11.21 (37.52)
1:49.28 (38.07) 2:26.90 (37.62)
4 Lightner, Elizabeth N 22 ARIZ 2:27.72
33.54 1:11.17 (37.63)
1:49.23 (38.06) 2:27.72 (38.49)
5 Feldman, Rhonda S 23 DAM 2:33.00
34.64 1:13.28 (38.64)
1:53.10 (39.82) 2:33.00 (39.90)
6 Mullennix, Amanda K 22 SSLM 2:33.19
35.20 1:14.74 (39.54)
1:54.41 (39.67) 2:33.19 (38.78)
7 Duncan, Joey 22 ISF 2:34.10
34.86 1:14.30 (39.44)
1:54.42 (40.12) 2:34.10 (39.68)
8 Jennings, Jenn L 22 RMM 2:38.46
35.41 1:16.01 (40.60)
1:56.58 (40.57) 2:38.46 (41.88)
9 Klepel, Stacey L 24 WMAC 2:39.54
35.55 1:16.71 (41.16)
1:58.23 (41.52) 2:39.54 (41.31)
10 Picek, Lisa 23 ISF 2:41.16
36.67 1:17.88 (41.21)
1:59.42 (41.54) 2:41.16 (41.74)
11 Mason, Katherine C 24 MOVY 2:47.24
37.65 1:20.07 (42.42)
2:03.32 (43.25) 2:47.24 (43.92)
12 Garcia, Christina L 24 SSR 2:48.63
39.32 1:21.54 (42.22)
2:04.92 (43.38) 2:48.63 (43.71)
13 Breed, Carrie L 23 PNA 2:51.00
39.40 1:22.37 (42.97)
2:06.35 (43.98) 2:51.00 (44.65)
14 Ladd, Courtney R 19 CLVM 2:51.86
38.74 1:22.51 (43.77)
2:06.54 (44.03) 2:51.86 (45.32)
15 Crandell, Kelly J 22 PNA 2:56.34
39.66 1:23.97 (44.31)
2:09.62 (45.65) 2:56.34 (46.72)
16 Speer, Sasha M 21 PNA 2:57.89
40.38 1:25.09 (44.71)
2:11.60 (46.51) 2:57.89 (46.29)
17 Balog, Trey 21 NAVY 3:09.60
40.43 1:28.75 (48.32)
2:19.48 (50.73) 3:09.60 (50.12)
18 Webber, Kortney R 24 UCLA 3:14.37
45.62 1:35.85 (50.23)
2:26.05 (50.20) 3:14.37 (48.32)
19 Garcia, Meliza 20 SONO 3:26.95
48.45 1:39.93 (51.48)
2:32.84 (52.91) 3:26.95 (54.11)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clifford, Jennifer 25 SKY 2:25.00
33.45 1:10.58 (37.13)
1:48.09 (37.51) 2:25.00 (36.91)
1 Salcedo, Helen I 27 SCAM 2:25.00
33.27 1:10.21 (36.94)
1:47.69 (37.48) 2:25.00 (37.31)
3 Dillon, Jean M 29 PNA 2:28.80
33.65 1:11.41 (37.76)
1:49.78 (38.37) 2:28.80 (39.02)
4 Tyner, Tricia 29 ISF 2:36.16
36.26 1:16.25 (39.99)
1:56.33 (40.08) 2:36.16 (39.83)
5 Otsuki, Sharon C 26 UCSB 2:38.30
36.06 1:15.63 (39.57)
1:56.80 (41.17) 2:38.30 (41.50)
6 Larson, Julia C 27 SDSM 2:41.47
35.91 1:18.09 (42.18)
2:00.87 (42.78) 2:41.47 (40.60)
7 Litz, Christine F 27 DAMM 2:43.07
36.49 1:17.01 (40.52)
1:59.54 (42.53) 2:43.07 (43.53)
8 Rodgers, Hannah W 28 IM 2:48.37
36.66 1:18.05 (41.39)
2:02.55 (44.50) 2:48.37 (45.82)
9 Thill, Helene A 29 CLVM 2:50.20
37.63 1:19.79 (42.16)
2:05.19 (45.40) 2:50.20 (45.01)
10 Esola, Christina M 26 SLOM 2:53.85
39.45 1:23.47 (44.02)
2:08.89 (45.42) 2:53.85 (44.96)
11 West, Christina D 26 DCAC 2:54.76
41.38 1:25.49 (44.11)
2:10.41 (44.92) 2:54.76 (44.35)
12 Kremla, Heather 28 UMSN 2:57.22
39.16 1:23.90 (44.74)
2:10.93 (47.03) 2:57.22 (46.29)
13 Domino, Jenny L 25 MICH 2:59.75
41.49 1:27.37 (45.88)
2:13.20 (45.83) 2:59.75 (46.55)
14 Colburn, Carrie A 28 IM 2:59.80
39.55 1:25.25 (45.70)
2:12.24 (46.99) 2:59.80 (47.56)
15 Criscione, Anicia 29 OREG 3:12.57
43.97 1:32.73 (48.76)
2:22.67 (49.94) 3:12.57 (49.90)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Martin, Louise M 34 ARIZ 2:23.87
32.35 1:08.64 (36.29)
1:45.98 (37.34) 2:23.87 (37.89)
2 Greenburg, Angie 33 UTAH 2:30.49
33.70 1:11.28 (37.58)
1:50.33 (39.05) 2:30.49 (40.16)
3 Guerin, Karen M. 33 SSR 2:32.70
33.53 1:11.57 (38.04)
1:51.70 (40.13) 2:32.70 (41.00)
4 Keenan-Boline, Jill E 34 ROSE 2:37.19
36.74 1:16.40 (39.66)
1:56.66 (40.26) 2:37.19 (40.53)
5 Duggan, Karen L 32 WCM 2:40.94
36.42 1:16.72 (40.30)
1:58.48 (41.76) 2:40.94 (42.46)
6 Quinn, Vanessa 30 UTAH 2:44.58
37.12 1:17.92 (40.80)
2:00.61 (42.69) 2:44.58 (43.97)
7 Troccko, Audra L 30 ARIZ 2:58.14
40.84 1:25.94 (45.10)
2:12.95 (47.01) 2:58.14 (45.19)
8 Rees, Karla E 30 MVM 2:58.83
40.69 1:25.69 (45.00)
2:12.56 (46.87) 2:58.83 (46.27)
9 Liston, Kathleen M 33 MELO 3:02.64
42.50 1:28.03 (45.53)
2:15.86 (47.83) 3:02.64 (46.78)
10 Watterson, Tracey L 31 NMMS 3:04.92
42.60 1:30.33 (47.73)
2:18.71 (48.38) 3:04.92 (46.21)
11 Bailie, Bridget 33 ISF 3:09.32
41.06 1:27.42 (46.36)
2:18.05 (50.63) 3:09.32 (51.27)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli 37 BAM 2:28.15
33.76 1:11.12 (37.36)
1:49.22 (38.10) 2:28.15 (38.93)
2 Dillmann, Liz J 38 IM 2:32.41
33.72 1:11.89 (38.17)
1:51.56 (39.67) 2:32.41 (40.85)
3 Arredondo, Sheila M 38 RMM 2:37.64
36.73 1:18.28 (41.55)
1:58.03 (39.75) 2:37.64 (39.61)
4 Schroeder, Dawn L 37 UCSB 2:39.30
36.44 1:16.87 (40.43)
1:57.74 (40.87) 2:39.30 (41.56)
5 Delaune, Teresa C 36 ARIZ 2:41.27
36.37 1:16.97 (40.60)
1:58.41 (41.44) 2:41.27 (42.86)
6 Dierich, Denise M 38 PNA 2:42.25
38.46 1:19.52 (41.06)
2:01.26 (41.74) 2:42.25 (40.99)
7 Donaldson, Deborah L 38 CHIC 2:42.94
36.66 1:17.42 (40.76)
2:00.08 (42.66) 2:42.94 (42.86)
8 Considine-Miller, Ell 39 WMST 2:43.48
36.25 1:18.72 (42.47)
2:01.31 (42.59) 2:43.48 (42.17)
9 Washburn, Lynette A 39 RMM 2:43.99
37.32 1:18.66 (41.34)
2:00.88 (42.22) 2:43.99 (43.11)
10 Divelbiss, Susanne 37 RMM 2:45.45
37.03 1:19.57 (42.54)
2:02.55 (42.98) 2:45.45 (42.90)
11 Anderson, Lynne A 36 WPM 2:48.05
37.40 1:19.66 (42.26)
2:03.46 (43.80) 2:48.05 (44.59)
12 Pollard, Paula J 39 ARIZ 2:48.41
37.31 1:20.43 (43.12)
2:04.72 (44.29) 2:48.41 (43.69)
13 Bunch, Brigid J 39 ARIZ 2:49.33
36.58 1:18.57 (41.99)
2:02.49 (43.92) 2:49.33 (46.84)
14 Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 IM 2:51.43
39.00 1:22.26 (43.26)
2:07.08 (44.82) 2:51.43 (44.35)
15 Ubert, Mary E 38 1776 2:53.62
39.27 1:22.81 (43.54)
2:07.88 (45.07) 2:53.62 (45.74)
16 Hedrick, Vicki S 37 VCM 2:55.90
40.36 1:24.72 (44.36)
2:09.92 (45.20) 2:55.90 (45.98)
17 Walsh, Shannon E 39 MOST 2:58.54
39.01 1:22.39 (43.38)
2:09.03 (46.64) 2:58.54 (49.51)
18 Whitney, Jamie F 38 PNA 3:04.17
40.37 1:27.13 (46.76)
2:15.35 (48.22) 3:04.17 (48.82)
19 McDonald, Ann L 38 WCM 3:07.85
40.80 1:26.68 (45.88)
2:16.30 (49.62) 3:07.85 (51.55)
-- Barry, Robin B 36 HSNM DQ
42.18 1:27.82 (45.64)
2:11.74 (43.92)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM 2:23.90
32.91 1:09.28 (36.37)
1:46.21 (36.93) 2:23.90 (37.69)
2 Crouch, Kim H 41 RMM 2:35.12
35.47 1:15.05 (39.58)
1:54.64 (39.59) 2:35.12 (40.48)
3 Petersen, Stephanie O 41 SLAM 2:37.79
36.67 1:16.24 (39.57)
1:56.77 (40.53) 2:37.79 (41.02)
4 Lepinski, Cokie 43 RHMS 2:38.40
36.25 1:16.37 (40.12)
1:57.15 (40.78) 2:38.40 (41.25)
5 Drozda, Cathy M 44 RMM 2:38.80
37.16 1:16.19 (39.03)
1:56.61 (40.42) 2:38.80 (42.19)
6 Kuwahara, Lisa K 40 UTAH 2:42.31
37.24 1:18.96 (41.72)
2:01.00 (42.04) 2:42.31 (41.31)
7 Koster, Carolyn 41 METR 2:43.13
37.27 1:18.06 (40.79)
2:00.42 (42.36) 2:43.13 (42.71)
8 Welker, Sue B 41 IM 2:43.47
37.41 1:18.62 (41.21)
2:01.13 (42.51) 2:43.47 (42.34)
9 Sites, Lorraine D 41 NMMS 2:45.85
38.04 1:20.68 (42.64)
2:03.39 (42.71) 2:45.85 (42.46)
10 Tomlin, Julie B 44 RGSC 2:47.02
37.72 1:20.41 (42.69)
2:04.21 (43.80) 2:47.02 (42.81)
11 Andrews, Cindy P 43 WMST 2:48.31
38.98 1:21.76 (42.78)
2:04.54 (42.78) 2:48.31 (43.77)
12 Mullaney, Amy B 43 ARIZ 2:51.07
38.59 1:21.50 (42.91)
2:06.04 (44.54) 2:51.07 (45.03)
13 Dozer, Teresa L 42 ARIZ 3:00.68
40.77 1:25.55 (44.78)
2:12.74 (47.19) 3:00.68 (47.94)
14 Creswell Liotta, Bren 40 ARIZ 3:04.04
41.14 1:25.89 (44.75)
2:14.06 (48.17) 3:04.04 (49.98)
15 Nolte, Susan D 42 RMM 3:08.10
42.77 1:30.34 (47.57)
2:19.29 (48.95) 3:08.10 (48.81)
16 Laso, Maria 43 SONO 3:18.91
42.93 1:33.00 (50.07)
2:26.27 (53.27) 3:18.91 (52.64)
17 Grenier, Marisa S 42 RGSC 3:21.27
44.44 1:34.50 (50.06)
2:27.42 (52.92) 3:21.27 (53.85)
18 Anderson, Lisa L 44 H2O 3:30.64
45.89 1:38.09 (52.20)
2:33.52 (55.43) 3:30.64 (57.12)
-- Varney, Bonnie 42 NEM DQ
50.40 1:43.76 (53.36)
2:37.65 (53.89)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mann, Melinda J. 46 WMAC 2:36.85
33.72 1:13.09 (39.37)
1:54.20 (41.11) 2:36.85 (42.65)
2 Knapp, LO D 48 UCSB 2:41.86
37.28 1:18.91 (41.63)
2:00.31 (41.40) 2:41.86 (41.55)
3 Iseppi, Esther 45 AMT 2:41.91
37.57 1:18.72 (41.15)
2:00.31 (41.59) 2:41.91 (41.60)
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD 2:43.43
36.93 1:18.75 (41.82)
2:00.84 (42.09) 2:43.43 (42.59)
5 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST 2:47.34
37.82 1:19.50 (41.68)
2:02.61 (43.11) 2:47.34 (44.73)
6 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 45 ISF 2:50.57
38.75 1:21.86 (43.11)
2:06.38 (44.52) 2:50.57 (44.19)
7 Soso, Catherine G 45 WCM 2:51.11
37.83 1:19.88 (42.05)
2:04.50 (44.62) 2:51.11 (46.61)
8 Smith, Paula J 48 AKMS 2:52.52
37.98 1:21.20 (43.22)
2:06.25 (45.05) 2:52.52 (46.27)
9 Wheeler, Barbara C 46 TAM 2:52.96
38.87 1:23.20 (44.33)
2:08.45 (45.25) 2:52.96 (44.51)
10 Sonne, Renee L 45 ARIZ 2:53.97
39.02 1:22.65 (43.63)
2:07.89 (45.24) 2:53.97 (46.08)
11 Lockhart, Christine N 45 CHIC 2:54.42
38.69 1:23.35 (44.66)
2:09.00 (45.65) 2:54.42 (45.42)
12 Bullock, Kathi 49 ARIZ 2:54.72
40.19 1:24.52 (44.33)
2:09.22 (44.70) 2:54.72 (45.50)
13 Jakobi, Jessica 45 TAM 2:57.65
38.95 1:23.30 (44.35)
2:09.83 (46.53) 2:57.65 (47.82)
14 Evans, Lesley R. 47 ARIZ 3:05.65
41.56 1:27.84 (46.28)
2:15.24 (47.40) 3:05.65 (50.41)
15 Copus, Nancy S 47 WMST 3:06.04
43.27 1:31.09 (47.82)
2:19.88 (48.79) 3:06.04 (46.16)
16 Rodgers, Nancy J 48 GAJA 3:10.53
41.67 1:29.98 (48.31)
2:20.39 (50.41) 3:10.53 (50.14)
17 Reeve, Pat A 49 HSNM 3:12.78
41.03 1:29.64 (48.61)
2:20.46 (50.82) 3:12.78 (52.32)
18 Schechter, Mitzi G 47 ARIZ 3:13.77
41.51 1:28.79 (47.28)
2:19.93 (51.14) 3:13.77 (53.84)
19 Lucero, Blythe A 46 BAM 3:16.23
44.89 1:35.24 (50.35)
2:26.03 (50.79) 3:16.23 (50.20)
20 Smath, Meg 46 SKY 3:17.74
44.58 1:34.19 (49.61)
2:26.07 (51.88) 3:17.74 (51.67)
21 Welborn, Jody M 48 OREG 3:22.68
45.86 1:35.46 (49.60)
2:27.62 (52.16) 3:22.68 (55.06)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 50 Unattached 2:44.44
37.26 1:19.13 (41.87)
2:01.73 (42.60) 2:44.44 (42.71)
2 Litzenberger, Andra 50 PNA 2:48.80
38.45 1:21.06 (42.61)
2:06.30 (45.24) 2:48.80 (42.50)
3 Hasbrook, Sally 54 ISF 3:00.36
41.15 1:27.09 (45.94)
2:14.10 (47.01) 3:00.36 (46.26)
4 Adkison, Melissa B 50 RHMS 3:03.50
41.65 1:27.73 (46.08)
2:15.48 (47.75) 3:03.50 (48.02)
5 Woodrow, Marcie 50 PCAT 3:04.38
41.01 1:26.67 (45.66)
2:14.65 (47.98) 3:04.38 (49.73)
6 Craffey, Eileen M 51 NEM 3:06.20
42.69 1:30.20 (47.51)
2:17.96 (47.76) 3:06.20 (48.24)
7 Maldovan, Melissa R 50 NIAG 3:07.58
42.65 1:31.42 (48.77)
2:19.52 (48.10) 3:07.58 (48.06)
8 Sansbury, Mary R 50 NCMS 3:09.33
42.22 1:29.78 (47.56)
2:20.36 (50.58) 3:09.33 (48.97)
9 Seaton, Jessica W 50 WH2O 3:11.46
43.00 1:30.70 (47.70)
2:20.52 (49.82) 3:11.46 (50.94)
10 Buck, Kathleen P 52 OREG 3:12.02
44.46 1:32.24 (47.78)
2:22.03 (49.79) 3:12.02 (49.99)
11 Miller, Nancy R 53 VMST 3:12.12
43.77 1:31.64 (47.87)
2:21.70 (50.06) 3:12.12 (50.42)
12 Young, Lydia L 54 RMM 3:17.19
46.07 1:35.79 (49.72)
2:26.09 (50.30) 3:17.19 (51.10)
13 O'Brien, Trudy A 53 RMM 3:24.02
43.83 1:35.15 (51.32)
2:29.89 (54.74) 3:24.02 (54.13)
14 Masters, Jane H 50 RGSC 3:29.32
47.07 1:39.54 (52.47)
2:34.71 (55.17) 3:29.32 (54.61)
-- Nelson, Mary Anne 52 RMM DQ
42.90 1:29.65 (46.75)
2:18.07 (48.42)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pierson, Ginger L 57 MACO 2:52.76
38.71 1:22.40 (43.69)
2:06.83 (44.43) 2:52.76 (45.93)
2 Barnea, Daniela 59 STAN 3:06.66
42.77 1:28.74 (45.97)
2:17.71 (48.97) 3:06.66 (48.95)
3 King, Shirley J 56 ARKM 3:17.43
44.98 1:34.53 (49.55)
2:26.29 (51.76) 3:17.43 (51.14)
4 Dameron, Pam D 57 VMST 3:18.30
45.46 1:35.29 (49.83)
2:27.41 (52.12) 3:18.30 (50.89)
5 Christenson, Candy J 56 WMAC 3:24.77
45.68 1:36.91 (51.23)
2:31.79 (54.88) 3:24.77 (52.98)
6 Litt, Arni H 57 PNA 3:26.65
46.07 1:38.44 (52.37)
2:33.49 (55.05) 3:26.65 (53.16)
7 Davies, Alison 56 MCM 3:32.46
48.19 1:42.09 (53.90)
2:38.22 (56.13) 3:32.46 (54.24)
8 Carroll, Glenda F 59 TAM 3:35.08
47.05 1:40.36 (53.31)
2:36.98 (56.62) 3:35.08 (58.10)
9 Moravec, Eva M 55 MBAY 3:37.77
50.08 1:46.95 (56.87)
2:45.25 (58.30) 3:37.77 (52.52)
10 Gillies, Judy L. 55 ARIZ 3:39.17
51.48 1:47.96 (56.48)
2:43.72 (55.76) 3:39.17 (55.45)
11 Brassy, Sue 55 HSAM 3:42.14
48.78 1:44.05 (55.27)
2:43.22 (59.17) 3:42.14 (58.92)
12 Sutherland, Kate 55 PNA 3:53.19
50.98 1:51.84 (1:00.86)
2:53.46 (1:01.62) 3:53.19 (59.73)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Leilich, Joann 64 DCM 3:01.71
42.28 1:29.03 (46.75)
2:16.55 (47.52) 3:01.71 (45.16)
2 Meyers, Susan L 61 ISF 3:15.89
45.16 1:33.97 (48.81)
2:24.95 (50.98) 3:15.89 (50.94)
3 Krichbaum, Barbara J 60 RMM 3:36.78
48.14 1:42.54 (54.40)
2:40.40 (57.86) 3:36.78 (56.38)
4 Marens, Susan E 61 VMST 3:36.96
49.65 1:44.88 (55.23)
2:42.37 (57.49) 3:36.96 (54.59)
5 Etnyre, Sandy 61 ISF 3:41.16
50.27 1:45.48 (55.21)
2:43.68 (58.20) 3:41.16 (57.48)
6 Kight, Betty G 61 MOST 3:44.23
47.39 1:43.57 (56.18)
2:44.59 (1:01.02) 3:44.23 (59.64)
7 Crisp, Margie 62 ISF 3:45.07
48.12 1:44.76 (56.64)
2:45.13 (1:00.37) 3:45.07 (59.94)
8 Valderhaug, Marlee R 61 HSAM 3:49.79
51.58 1:50.63 (59.05)
2:51.38 (1:00.75) 3:49.79 (58.41)
-- Durrant, Betsy 61 VMST DQ
50.08 1:49.19 (59.11)
2:09.01 (19.82)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stowell, Diane M 69 HIMA 3:18.77
46.63 1:36.07 (49.44)
2:28.10 (52.03) 3:18.77 (50.67)
2 Schumann, Susanne 65 MACO 3:26.69
48.62 1:39.71 (51.09)
2:32.06 (52.35) 3:26.69 (54.63)
3 Ryman, Donna M 66 RMM 3:35.97
50.45 1:45.13 (54.68)
2:42.28 (57.15) 3:35.97 (53.69)
4 Haworth, Joyce M 65 WCM 4:12.04
57.67 2:01.09 (1:03.42)
3:07.22 (1:06.13) 4:12.04 (1:04.82)
5 Stevens, Ann B 69 IM 4:23.39
1:01.30 2:09.20 (1:07.90)
3:18.84 (1:09.64) 4:23.39 (1:04.55)
6 Sharp, Glenda B 67 IAMA 5:20.85
1:06.60 2:27.87 (1:21.27)
3:53.90 (1:26.03) 5:20.85 (1:26.95)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Taylor, Carol P 74 ARIZ 3:44.03
51.48 1:49.38 (57.90)
2:47.87 (58.49) 3:44.03 (56.16)
2 Alexander, Joan E 71 WCM 3:45.07
52.48 1:50.32 (57.84)
2:48.56 (58.24) 3:45.07 (56.51)
3 Callison, Barbara F 70 RINC 3:46.62
52.56 1:49.56 (57.00)
2:48.74 (59.18) 3:46.62 (57.88)
4 Goggin, Georgia L 73 DAMM 4:25.52
57.41 2:02.73 (1:05.32)
3:12.30 (1:09.57) 4:25.52 (1:13.22)
5 Lehto, Elfriede R 70 HSAM 4:56.67
1:09.97 2:25.59 (1:15.62)
3:41.64 (1:16.05) 4:56.67 (1:15.03)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dawson, Bunny S 75 RINC 4:43.50
1:04.33 2:15.13 (1:10.80)
3:29.81 (1:14.68) 4:43.50 (1:13.69)
2 Crockett, Phyllis J 76 WCM 4:49.66
1:09.07 2:25.65 (1:16.58)
3:39.37 (1:13.72) 4:49.66 (1:10.29)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Christian, Betty 81 MOVY 4:40.64
1:01.60 2:15.40 (1:13.80)
3:29.69 (1:14.29) 4:40.64 (1:10.95)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS 5:36.23
1:17.54 2:43.97 (1:26.43)
4:12.46 (1:28.49) 5:36.23 (1:23.77)
2 Zint, Gertrud J 85 FMM 5:42.02
1:17.77 2:49.91 (1:32.14)
4:21.40 (1:31.49) 5:42.02 (1:20.62)
Event 15 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 ISF 'A' 1:42.25
1) Anderson, Grant 22 2) Christoffel, Ben 27
3) Dwyer, Bridgid 23 4) Kilian, Caroline 22
26.31 52.39 (26.08)
1:18.40 (26.01) 1:42.25 (23.85)
2 WCM 'A' 1:45.62
1) Schwarck, Heidi E 24 2) Raab, Kevin M 24
3) Shea, Kelly M 25 4) Stahl, Stephen A. 38
29.35 57.17 (27.82)
1:23.31 (26.14) 1:45.62 (22.31)
3 ISF 'B' 1:46.53
1) Warren, Ryan 28 2) Condle, Skip 23
3) Ellis, Nicole 24 4) Kerns, Laura 26
26.38 53.99 (27.61)
1:21.45 (27.46) 1:46.53 (25.08)
4 TOC 'A' 1:47.48
1) Omphroy, Nicole D 24 2) Kolbisen, Anya M 24
3) Schumacher, Bradley D 29 4) Schilling, Alexander H 43
27.93 1:00.09 (32.16)
1:22.89 (22.80) 1:47.48 (24.59)
5 WMST 'A' 1:47.72
1) Brown, Erin E 21 2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A. 3
3) Peiffer, Neil T 25 4) Norris, Pat 35
28.67 1:02.47 (33.80)
1:24.68 (22.21) 1:47.72 (23.04)
6 SDSM 'B' 1:48.00
1) Davidson, Vicky M 38 2) Larson, Julia C 27
3) McElligott, Sean C 25 4) Saperstein, Robert E 23
28.79 1:01.10 (32.31)
1:25.39 (24.29) 1:48.00 (22.61)
7 TOC 'B' 1:50.30
1) McKay, Matthew G 31 2) Diamond, Margo S 24
3) Greenwood, Scott C 25 4) Reding, Katie L 27
25.64 1:02.13 (36.49)
1:24.98 (22.85) 1:50.30 (25.32)
8 ARIZ 'A' 1:50.72
1) Nichols, Kory T 26 2) Lightner, Elizabeth N 22
3) So, Stephen S 28 4) Hart, Ruth C 26
26.81 59.67 (32.86)
1:24.40 (24.73) 1:50.72 (26.32)
9 RMM 'A' 1:51.69
1) Jennings, Jenn L 22 2) Hicks, Stephen C 30
3) Crouch, Kim H 41 4) Nelson, Kurt D 43
31.81 1:00.66 (28.85)
1:28.56 (27.90) 1:51.69 (23.13)
10 ISF 'C' 1:51.97
1) Morgan, Patrick 23 2) Dawkins, Todd 29
3) Schlottman, Jessica 19 4) Lawson, Teri 26
27.10 56.56 (29.46)
1:25.86 (29.30) 1:51.97 (26.11)
11 ISF 'D' 1:53.45
1) Dawkins, Adam 27 2) Picek, Lisa 23
3) Papachronis, Matt 26 4) Enoch, Ann 25
26.93 1:01.98 (35.05)
1:25.85 (23.87) 1:53.45 (27.60)
12 RGSC 'A' 1:54.64
1) Hernandez, Laura L 22 2) Stanton IV, Wright 23
3) O'Connor, John P 34 4) Macias, Cristina 37
30.80 59.30 (28.50)
1:24.75 (25.45) 1:54.64 (29.89)
13 PNA 'A' 1:54.67
1) Bloxham, Michelle M 20 2) Tanaka, Leo 24
3) Jahnke, Amy V 20 4) Smith, Aaron M 21
31.19 1:00.74 (29.55)
1:30.66 (29.92) 1:54.67 (24.01)
14 VMST 'A' 1:54.90
1) McClure, Rab H 33 2) Bennett, Lisa A 47
3) Seubert, Trish 34 4) Miller, James C 21
27.07 1:01.31 (34.24)
1:29.11 (27.80) 1:54.90 (25.79)
15 ISF 'G' 1:55.88
1) Double, Jennifer 31 2) Duncan, Joey 22
3) Schilke, Matt 22 4) Simmons, Will 27
34.56 1:08.54 (33.98)
1:33.32 (24.78) 1:55.88 (22.56)
16 ISF 'E' 1:56.75
1) Sneed, Johanna 23 2) Houchens, Jeremy 33
3) Sealls, Travis 22 4) Stevens, Jane 25
32.59 1:04.41 (31.82)
1:29.23 (24.82) 1:56.75 (27.52)
17 KAMS 'A' 1:57.71
1) Nunnallee, Deborah L 47 2) Wedlick, Jason O 21
3) Demand, Andrew 20 4) Johnson, Julie A 29
32.89 1:04.57 (31.68)
1:28.75 (24.18) 1:57.71 (28.96)
18 SDSM 'C' 1:58.49
1) Feder, Nicole E 21 2) Uryu, Sean A 26
3) Blanc, Alberto P 29 4) Schultz, Lindsay D 26
31.19 1:01.25 (30.06)
1:30.55 (29.30) 1:58.49 (27.94)
19 PNA 'B' 2:00.01
1) Ritch, Rosanne M 23 2) Sayah, George S 24
3) Tourigny, David P 23 4) Crandell, Kelly J 22
34.06 1:04.70 (30.64)
1:32.35 (27.65) 2:00.01 (27.66)
20 SLUG 'A' 2:00.91
1) Enright, April A 19 2) Bergen, Steven C 28
3) D'Agostino, Anne Marie 33 4) Chang, Mike M 36
33.57 1:01.08 (27.51)
1:34.32 (33.24) 2:00.91 (26.59)
21 CLVM 'A' 2:00.98
1) Wynn, Ryan H 24 2) Ladd, Courtney R 19
3) Bunker, Morgan 34 4) James, Paula 44
26.02 1:05.43 (39.41)
1:31.14 (25.71) 2:00.98 (29.84)
22 RGSC 'B' 2:03.05
1) Devillier, Rebecca A 33 2) Stanton, Jeremiah 22
3) Henschel, Sean M 39 4) Call, Nancy A 49
37.99 1:06.89 (28.90)
1:32.61 (25.72) 2:03.05 (30.44)
23 NEM 'A' 2:04.62
1) Wood, Chris 35 2) Kung, Monica 24
3) Zeller, Lucyann L 40 4) Fisher, Joshua A 23
27.68 1:00.49 (32.81)
1:41.02 (40.53) 2:04.62 (23.60)
24 ISF 'F' 2:06.17
1) Ward, Bryan 24 2) Sneed, Lacy 20
3) Hummell, Marci 21 4) Girolamo, Carlo 22
31.72 1:09.87 (38.15)
1:43.48 (33.61) 2:06.17 (22.69)
25 NMMS 'A' 2:06.84
1) Wright, Tracy D 23 2) Watterson, Tracey L 31
3) Sites, Lorraine D 41 4) Watterson, Greg T 28
30.90 1:10.15 (39.25)
1:41.60 (31.45) 2:06.84 (25.24)
26 SONO 'A' 2:25.68
1) Garcia, Meliza 20 2) Perez, Rodolfo 20
3) Coss, Alejandro 33 4) Villarreal, Dalia 25
43.11 1:01.16 (18.05)
1:35.68 (34.52) 2:25.68 (50.00)
27 NMMS 'B' 3:18.97
1) Allish, Norman A 88 2) Dixon, Robin R 45
3) Tichy, Laura M 22 4) Rodwick, John R 62
1:26.03 1:41.37 (15.34)
2:09.78 (28.41) 3:18.97 (1:09.19)
-- SDSM 'A' DQ
1) LaRaia, John R 23 2) DeFelice, Heather M 23
3) Conway, Adam M 24 4) Terry, Alison 29
26.04 56.23 (30.19)
1:17.76 (21.53)
=== 25+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 RMM 'A' 1:42.91
1) Luellen, Katie J 29 2) Commings, Jeff P 29
3) Nasser, Rob 33 4) Gadd-Siegel, Cecilia E 31
29.19 54.58 (25.39)
1:18.84 (24.26) 1:42.91 (24.07)
2 ARIZ 'A' 1:43.33
1) Johansson, Camilla M 29 2) Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo 27
3) Piccinini, Eduardo 30 4) Pimentel, Liesl K 26
28.27 55.35 (27.08)
1:19.05 (23.70) 1:43.33 (24.28)
3 IM 'A' 1:43.45
1) Nayar, Ramon M 29 2) Day, Nadine KM 32
3) Tusa, Zsejke 25 4) Elder, Patrick J 28
25.14 55.56 (30.42)
1:21.91 (26.35) 1:43.45 (21.54)
4 TOC 'A' 1:43.64
1) McLaren, Maureen E 29 2) Baron, Jessica T 28
3) Sagisi, Patrick C 31 4) Wanie, Lee G 29
28.29 59.20 (30.91)
1:22.75 (23.55) 1:43.64 (20.89)
5 ARIZ 'B' 1:45.86
1) Perry, Sam W 34 2) Martin, Louise M 34
3) Breshears, Rob A 25 4) Duke, Celestena K 25
25.78 56.90 (31.12)
1:21.21 (24.31) 1:45.86 (24.65)
6 IM 'B' 1:45.96
1) Keller, Matt C 33 2) Hagenbaumer, Chris R 32
3) Ridge, Jennifer L 34 4) Lauterbach, Robin T 33
25.36 53.41 (28.05)
1:19.94 (26.53) 1:45.96 (26.02)
7 DAMM 'A' 1:47.19
1) Oberstar, Lia G 26 2) Kenny, John M 42
3) Patten, Bobby 40 4) Chow, Michelle H 34
27.98 58.34 (30.36)
1:21.55 (23.21) 1:47.19 (25.64)
8 NOVA 'A' 1:47.37
1) Hickman, Gabriela 29 2) Tongate, Terry L 42
3) Wasko, Frank A 42 4) Petersen, Fiona C 29
29.70 57.77 (28.07)
1:21.92 (24.15) 1:47.37 (25.45)
9 SDSM 'A' 1:48.04
1) Pentland, Matthew T 26 2) Wussler, Mark D 47
3) Frogley, Alexandra L 29 4) Buys, Jeni E 34
25.52 55.36 (29.84)
1:22.42 (27.06) 1:48.04 (25.62)
10 SNM 'A' 1:48.37
1) Howell, Jan M 31 2) Allen, Brant 40
3) Laurie, Rob K 36 4) Lawrie, Dawn J 27
29.85 56.76 (26.91)
1:20.76 (24.00) 1:48.37 (27.61)
11 RMM 'B' 1:48.61
1) Smith, Tori 37 2) Seavall, Kelly J 34
3) Pease, Richard B 37 4) Siegel, Joel F 31
30.08 1:02.87 (32.79)
1:26.93 (24.06) 1:48.61 (21.68)
12 ARIZ 'C' 1:49.06
1) Easton, Sandie 33 2) Lewis, David B 31
3) Von Gluck, Laura 33 4) Baysinger, Tyler W 29
29.11 58.24 (29.13)
1:27.03 (28.79) 1:49.06 (22.03)
13 WCM 'A' 1:49.95
1) Duggan, Karen L 32 2) Ghiggeri, Michelle D. 34
3) Brannon, Jeremy W 31 4) Sorensen, Jack G 25
31.94 1:05.56 (33.62)
1:28.99 (23.43) 1:49.95 (20.96)
14 UCSB 'A' 1:49.97
1) Phalan, Jim M 27 2) Otsuki, Sharon C 26
3) Fujimoto, Stanley S 43 4) Knapp, LO D 48
25.74 59.28 (33.54)
1:23.19 (23.91) 1:49.97 (26.78)
15 PNA 'A' 1:50.13
1) Arnold, Mark A 28 2) Schutte, Tom F 33
3) Murphy, Casey A 25 4) Whitney, Jamie F 38
26.24 54.61 (28.37)
1:21.20 (26.59) 1:50.13 (28.93)
16 GAJA 'A' 1:50.51
1) Taulbee, Tiffany J 27 2) Hollub, Michael B 27
3) Reid, Mike D 42 4) McGee, Beth O 41
29.99 59.55 (29.56)
1:24.81 (25.26) 1:50.51 (25.70)
17 CLVM 'A' 1:50.82
1) Roestenberg, Andreas 31 2) Thill, Helene A 29
3) Peterson, Eric G 32 4) Hodges, Lesley S 28
25.22 1:00.46 (35.24)
1:24.31 (23.85) 1:50.82 (26.51)
18 OREG 'A' 1:51.24
1) August, Brian K 32 2) Jenkins, Valerie G 39
3) Topp, Deborah A 34 4) Taylor, Curtis L 31
27.27 1:01.08 (33.81)
1:30.19 (29.11) 1:51.24 (21.05)
19 METR 'A' 1:51.55
1) Rieck, Jeff D. 34 2) Koster, Carolyn 41
3) Levy, Daniel J 37 4) Doelger, Maria B 39
1:02.04 ( )
1:27.29 (25.25) 1:51.55 (24.26)
20 ISF 'A' 1:51.88
1) Hartsock, Steve 29 2) Tyner, Tricia 29
3) Comer, Grant 28 4) Renie, Theresa 32
26.55 59.09 (32.54)
1:23.84 (24.75) 1:51.88 (28.04)
21 IM 'C' 1:52.30
1) Kozlowski, Laura C 25 2) Saxton, Carl S 33
3) Pratt, John L 40 4) Colburn, Carrie A 28
30.33 1:01.26 (30.93)
1:24.69 (23.43) 1:52.30 (27.61)
22 GMUP 'A' 1:52.55
1) Boyd, Timothy L 32 2) Coulson-Moore, Heather A 33
3) Hansen, Robert M 48 4) Hansen, Kim A 46
26.81 1:00.29 (33.48)
1:25.02 (24.73) 1:52.55 (27.53)
23 IM 'D' 1:52.87
1) Urban, Mark C 33 2) Rodgers, Hannah W 28
3) Cunningham, Brian D 30 4) Lamkey, Nicole A 29
26.48 1:01.22 (34.74)
1:25.82 (24.60) 1:52.87 (27.05)
24 VCM 'A' 1:53.85
1) Hardt, Leslie Robinson 51 2) Smith, Don G 41
3) Hedrick, Tim K 39 4) Ghimenti, Lee Anne 32
34.56 1:01.42 (26.86)
1:27.14 (25.72) 1:53.85 (26.71)
25 CLVM 'B' 1:54.88
1) Cadaval, Manuel 31 2) Korolik, Ran E 32
3) Mason, Margaret M 31 4) Adams, Kari S 37
27.95 57.38 (29.43)
1:26.43 (29.05) 1:54.88 (28.45)
26 NEM 'A' 1:55.27
1) McNamara, Lisa 27 2) Jones, Shawn S 28
3) Goldman, Mark S 31 4) Hugo, Brandy N 30
33.88 1:04.65 (30.77)
1:29.93 (25.28) 1:55.27 (25.34)
27 SSR 'A' 1:55.48
1) Guerin, J.T. 33 2) Guerin, Karen M. 33
3) Franzia, Jamie E 25 4) Pedley, Martin 51
28.48 1:02.02 (33.54)
1:30.63 (28.61) 1:55.48 (24.85)
28 MELO 'A' 1:55.94
1) Giordano, Susie 33 2) Crothers, Shannon G 33
3) Hansen, Derrick ND 32 4) Liston, Kathleen M 33
33.55 1:01.54 (27.99)
1:27.65 (26.11) 1:55.94 (28.29)
29 TAM 'A' 1:56.75
1) Eisenman, Judy 49 2) Erickson, Douglas B 31
3) Frost, Kenneth A 31 4) Wheeler, Barbara C 46
34.87 1:02.77 (27.90)
1:28.27 (25.50) 1:56.75 (28.48)
30 NCMS 'A' 1:57.14
1) Lehman, Fritz E 44 2) Stott, Kim 44
3) Hageman, Heather M 32 4) Davis, William A 35
26.24 1:04.65 (38.41)
1:31.83 (27.18) 1:57.14 (25.31)
31 HSAM 'A' 1:57.18
1) North, Nancy A 34 2) Mench, Lee E 50
3) Rogers, Vernon S 42 4) Lovell Hampton, Surrena 37
34.37 1:05.82 (31.45)
1:31.36 (25.54) 1:57.18 (25.82)
32 ROSE 'A' 1:57.31
1) Nelson, Forrest B 37 2) Jensen, Alison C 27
3) Davis, Justin A 28 4) Keenan-Boline, Jill E 34
27.37 1:03.91 (36.54)
1:28.17 (24.26) 1:57.31 (29.14)
33 IM 'E' 1:58.92
1) Saylor, Heather W 37 2) Keller, Rebecca J 32
3) Shipley, Bill 28 4) Rea, Bruce 39
37.29 1:12.81 (35.52)
1:36.72 (23.91) 1:58.92 (22.20)
34 MAM 'A' 1:59.62
1) Hale, William C 32 2) Rublein, Susanne P 32
3) Finney, Peter CA 35 4) Miklosi, Chantal 32
28.80 1:04.09 (35.29)
1:34.63 (30.54) 1:59.62 (24.99)
35 1776 'A' 1:59.86
1) Kelly, Steve 45 2) Manley, Stacey B 29
3) Jarecki, Kristine M 37 4) Manley, David W 29
31.61 1:05.90 (34.29)
1:36.38 (30.48) 1:59.86 (23.48)
36 SSR 'B' 2:01.60
1) Wos, Kristen L 30 2) Sullivan, Sean R 38
3) Purdy, Rhian E 35 4) Rubio, Jason K 31
31.38 1:06.37 (34.99)
1:35.98 (29.61) 2:01.60 (25.62)
37 MVM 'A' 2:05.70
1) Donahue, Susan V 42 2) Rees, Karla E 30
3) Norman, Mark B 48 4) Campbell, Chris 42
32.44 1:12.38 (39.94)
1:38.97 (26.59) 2:05.70 (26.73)
38 NOVA 'B' 2:05.85
1) Benner, Tord E 44 2) Wagner, Thomas R 40
3) Brown, Michele R 28 4) Garland, Allison L 30
28.80 59.22 (30.42)
1:32.21 (32.99) 2:05.85 (33.64)
39 ARIZ 'D' 2:08.24
1) Smith, Dianna J 44 2) Valle, Valerie 26
3) Bly, James F 56 4) Murphy, Timothy W 33
35.15 1:11.20 (36.05)
1:39.73 (28.53) 2:08.24 (28.51)
40 ISF 'B' 2:13.17
1) Wulf, Jill 39 2) Bailie, Bridget 33
3) Young, Andy 33 4) Harrill, Mike 44
37.12 1:15.53 (38.41)
1:42.59 (27.06) 2:13.17 (30.58)
41 WCM 'B' 2:14.71
1) Gray, Kara L 37 2) Gray, Kevin C 42
3) Henry, BJ R 39 4) Mein, Eric T 38
37.59 1:18.43 (40.84)
1:50.68 (32.25) 2:14.71 (24.03)
42 ARIZ 'E' 2:15.44
1) Bradley, Robert J 45 2) Whitten, Phillip 59
3) Bohinc, Tara M 30 4) Pritchard, Angela C. 31
38.03 1:15.83 (37.80)
1:46.77 (30.94) 2:15.44 (28.67)
43 RGSC 'A' 2:36.39
1) Veltman, Max A 35 2) Grenier, Marisa S 42
3) Torres, Nadina L 34 4) Eveler, Bill D 48
34.43 1:18.48 (44.05)
2:05.36 (46.88) 2:36.39 (31.03)
=== 35+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 ARIZ 'A' 1:40.52
1) McCue, Marika W 40 2) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 40
3) Clark, Henry L 37 4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 42
27.89 53.56 (25.67)
1:16.73 (23.17) 1:40.52 (23.79)
2 RMM 'A' 1:40.70
1) Smith, John C 41 2) Bank, Holden J 43
3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 37 4) Pettis Scott, Anna T 40
24.60 51.30 (26.70)
1:16.67 (25.37) 1:40.70 (24.03)
3 UCSB 'A' 1:43.89
1) Shaffer, Mike G 37 2) Schroeder, Richard A 41
3) Godges, Arlette A 39 4) Kjoller, Marcie J 35
25.80 51.43 (25.63)
1:19.37 (27.94) 1:43.89 (24.52)
4 RMM 'B' 1:44.47
1) Sappey, Collette H 38 2) Gray, David S 44
3) Smith, Paul L 43 4) Garnier, Kathy L. 42
29.25 57.23 (27.98)
1:20.09 (22.86) 1:44.47 (24.38)
5 SDSM 'A' 1:44.86
1) Whitaker, Shaun P 36 2) Krattli, Caroline M 41
3) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 4) Voisard, Alan 43
27.66 57.93 (30.27)
1:22.51 (24.58) 1:44.86 (22.35)
6 IM 'A' 1:46.80
1) Gibson, Dave 42 2) Paller, Craig A 37
3) Dillmann, Liz J 38 4) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 35
26.27 53.91 (27.64)
1:20.76 (26.85) 1:46.80 (26.04)
7 RMM 'C' 1:47.13
1) Gonzales, Mike 36 2) Arredondo, Sheila M 38
3) Lilley, James E 43 4) Von Evig, Julia M 41
25.90 57.88 (31.98)
1:22.19 (24.31) 1:47.13 (24.94)
8 TOC 'A' 1:47.55
1) Schriger, Joan A 38 2) Keck, Mike 43
3) Welting, Laureen 37 4) Everist, Kirk F 36
29.58 58.55 (28.97)
1:26.24 (27.69) 1:47.55 (21.31)
9 WCM 'A' 1:48.23
1) Chao, Hector E 39 2) Santos, Roque J 35
3) MacLaren, Kathleen A 40 4) Vidal, Laurie P 40
27.29 54.68 (27.39)
1:23.57 (28.89) 1:48.23 (24.66)
10 CLVM 'A' 1:48.94
1) Magee, Mark A 35 2) Boodt, Bradley N 35
3) Philippi, Diana R 35 4) Carroll, Tish 41
27.18 54.38 (27.20)
1:22.25 (27.87) 1:48.94 (26.69)
11 OREG 'A' 1:49.02
1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45 2) Hudson, John C 37
3) Butcher, Gano 39 4) Topp, Suzanne M 35
29.63 57.62 (27.99)
1:22.80 (25.18) 1:49.02 (26.22)
12 MACO 'A' 1:49.61
1) King, Phillip J. 36 2) Cooper, Greg T 35
3) Parisi, Robin B 48 4) Foley, Sharon E 43
26.71 55.75 (29.04)
1:23.54 (27.79) 1:49.61 (26.07)
13 RMM 'D' 1:49.65
1) Jenkins, Holly D 35 2) Gould, Thomas A 38
3) Martin, Troy 35 4) Drozda, Cathy M 44
30.02 59.34 (29.32)
1:24.23 (24.89) 1:49.65 (25.42)
14 IM 'B' 1:52.51
1) Zurick, Teresa R 37 2) Welker, Sue B 41
3) Soltys, Ted J 42 4) McCabe, Thomas J 45
35.63 1:06.55 (30.92)
1:31.14 (24.59) 1:52.51 (21.37)
15 RMM 'E' 1:52.55
1) Brackett, Bill A 45 2) Washburn, Lynette A 39
3) Wise, James M 38 4) Hagadorn, Heather L 38
26.74 1:01.49 (34.75)
1:27.63 (26.14) 1:52.55 (24.92)
16 ARIZ 'B' 1:54.76
1) Jaegers, Allan M 40 2) Pollard, Paula J 39
3) Winslow, Laura H 43 4) Brundage, Patrick W 36
27.25 1:02.73 (35.48)
1:31.90 (29.17) 1:54.76 (22.86)
17 ARIZ 'C' 1:55.33
1) Bailey, Monica M 42 2) Legore, Jeff 42
3) Steele, Scott 35 4) Johnson, Julianne D 36
30.38 1:00.76 (30.38)
1:26.42 (25.66) 1:55.33 (28.91)
18 PNA 'A' 1:55.42
1) Wardian, Edward P 37 2) Wilson, Lisa A 41
3) Courtney, Zena H 43 4) Littlefield, James R 43
25.43 1:00.59 (35.16)
1:31.63 (31.04) 1:55.42 (23.79)
19 MELO 'A' 1:56.18
1) Matena, Jana 40 2) Tidmarsh, George F 42
3) Humphrey, Al S 43 4) Capen, Tasha 36
35.15 1:04.41 (29.26)
1:29.86 (25.45) 1:56.18 (26.32)
20 ISF 'A' 1:56.36
1) Roby, Brad 42 2) Pollard, Vince 44
3) Fernandez, Gerri 37 4) Houchens, Kris 35
29.40 1:00.56 (31.16)
1:28.36 (27.80) 1:56.36 (28.00)
21 VCM 'A' 1:56.82
1) Skomra, Kim C 42 2) Derr, John M 54
3) Sordo, Dianna L 36 4) McConica, Jim 52
33.18 1:03.22 (30.04)
1:33.36 (30.14) 1:56.82 (23.46)
22 SDSM 'B' 1:57.30
1) Wohr, Carolyn S 44 2) Neilsen, Eric 37
3) Stricker, Paul R 42 4) Coover, Janet G 39
29.81 59.99 (30.18)
1:30.65 (30.66) 1:57.30 (26.65)
23 IM 'C' 1:58.17
1) Seibt, Andreas K 45 2) Lundeen, Robert R 43
3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 4) Cook, Sue A 39
27.78 58.41 (30.63)
1:30.12 (31.71) 1:58.17 (28.05)
24 CHIC 'A' 1:58.56
1) Aird, Betsylee M 36 2) Aird, James A 36
3) Hernandez, Jill S 42 4) Farrell, Roy L 54
31.44 1:00.78 (29.34)
1:27.95 (27.17) 1:58.56 (30.61)
25 RGSC 'A' 1:59.16
1) Djang, Philipp A 48 2) Tomlin, Julie B 44
3) Mehl, Don 52 4) Bachman, Kari A 36
27.07 1:02.61 (35.54)
1:27.44 (24.83) 1:59.16 (31.72)
26 ISF 'B' 1:59.60
1) Shuck, Susie 37 2) Rian, Victoria 36
3) Shuck, Jim 38 4) Shope, Jon 37
33.19 1:10.13 (36.94)
1:36.67 (26.54) 1:59.60 (22.93)
27 ARIZ 'D' 2:00.50
1) Richardson, Gregory T 42 2) Lewis, Robert W 59
3) Gallagher, Kathy 38 4) Schmidt, Lori K 40
28.53 1:01.93 (33.40)
1:31.54 (29.61) 2:00.50 (28.96)
28 RMM 'F' 2:00.96
1) Dittrich, Wolfgang 41 2) Wesson, Jack D 42
3) Lefebre, Karen 35 4) Nelson, Judy A 42
28.87 1:03.88 (35.01)
1:33.99 (30.11) 2:00.96 (26.97)
29 ARIZ 'E' 2:02.06
1) Cifarelli, Deborah 43 2) Lorenzen, Joel 50
3) Jurek, Susan M 40 4) Hinrichs, Kevin J 43
33.13 1:07.00 (33.87)
1:37.26 (30.26) 2:02.06 (24.80)
30 RMM 'I' 2:02.96
1) Heibel, Elizabeth A 45 2) Divelbiss, Susanne 37
3) Piszkin, Andrew F 44 4) Piszkin, Steve L 47
40.11 1:13.88 (33.77)
1:39.71 (25.83) 2:02.96 (23.25)
31 OREG 'B' 2:03.18
1) Peters, Keith D 37 2) Gaarder, Chris 38
3) Sweat, Mary H 45 4) Buck, Kathleen P 52
28.03 57.91 (29.88)
1:32.07 (34.16) 2:03.18 (31.11)
32 WCM 'C' 2:06.08
1) Chovanes, Betsy 43 2) Monica, Maria H 36
3) Remmert, Greg A 40 4) Heaney, Michael P 36
34.87 1:15.96 (41.09)
1:42.00 (26.04) 2:06.08 (24.08)
33 1776 'A' 2:06.49
1) Burlingame, Susan G 43 2) Ubert, Mary E 38
3) Stevens, Craig W. 50 4) Martin, Thomas W 39
37.10 1:13.81 (36.71)
1:41.28 (27.47) 2:06.49 (25.21)
34 ASC 'A' 2:09.16
1) Foster, Ann 40 2) Hendrickson, Michael J 51
3) Hendrickson, Steve M 55 4) Mariani, Jeanne M 44
34.30 1:07.98 (33.68)
1:39.58 (31.60) 2:09.16 (29.58)
35 ARIZ 'F' 2:10.48
1) Brisker, Jennifer L 37 2) Dozer, Teresa L 42
3) Zipf, Donnie L 45 4) Francis, William D H 55
35.10 1:13.43 (38.33)
1:43.21 (29.78) 2:10.48 (27.27)
36 MVN 'A' 2:11.07
1) Engel, Tami J 39 2) Merrell, Michael M 55
3) Carlsen, Richard L 43 4) Richter, Jennifer L. 35
33.15 1:06.60 (33.45)
1:35.39 (28.79) 2:11.07 (35.68)
37 ARIZ 'H' 2:14.53
1) Bolivar, JoAnne M 40 2) Mullaney, Amy B 43
3) Murphy, William D 59 4) Twelker, Dan 38
38.40 1:16.50 (38.10)
1:47.50 (31.00) 2:14.53 (27.03)
38 SKY 'A' 2:15.50
1) Dassow, Paul L 40 2) Smath, Meg 46
3) Shepherd, Keith 44 4) Bradley-Cox, Susan 65
27.06 1:13.95 (46.89)
1:40.00 (26.05) 2:15.50 (35.50)
39 RMM 'H' 2:17.11
1) Nolte, Susan D 42 2) Knight, Roger G 39
3) Hawkinson, Cindy S 42 4) Classen, Ken A 42
40.34 1:10.96 (30.62)
1:51.76 (40.80) 2:17.11 (25.35)
40 RGSC 'B' 2:38.57
1) Gross, Dorothy W 70 2) Masters, Jane H 50
3) Williams, Frank 63 4) Myers, Carl W 35
52.83 1:38.46 (45.63)
2:13.39 (34.93) 2:38.57 (25.18)
41 SONO 'A' 2:42.92
1) Rocha, Gonzalo 46 2) Laso, Maria 43
3) GudiƱo, Cesar 46 4) Fragoso, Carmen 39
52.14 1:11.40 (19.26)
2:11.22 (59.82) 2:42.92 (31.70)
-- SRM 'A' DQ
1) Hale, Dave 47 2) Hafner, Hilary R 43
3) Terhorst, Hermine M 44 4) North, Harry S 44
31.49 1:04.29 (32.80)
1:35.30 (31.01)
-- MELO 'B' DQ
1) Rohlen, Duke S 35 2) Marshall, Scott 41
3) Pinto, Rebecca A 48 4) Kiernan, Ginger F 41
32.67 1:15.40 (42.73)
1:43.56 (28.16)
-- PCAT 'A' DQ
1) Held, Amy L 38 2) Woodrow, Marcie 50
3) Dreiske, Peter 44 4) Young, David H 54
36.04 1:08.85 (32.81)
1:35.83 (26.98)
-- WCM 'B' DQ
1) Boscovich, Pamela M 40 2) Dowd, Patrick J 44
3) Dean, Margie L 41 4) Boatwright, David E 41
30.09 1:00.84 (30.75)
1:30.81 (29.97)
-- TOC 'B' DQ
32.85 1:09.57 (36.72)
1:34.16 (24.59)
=== 45+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 ARIZ 'A' 1:49.74
1) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 2) Dozer, Gregory J 45
3) Smith, Casey 45 4) Keever, Maryanne G. 47
29.91 59.05 (29.14)
1:24.64 (25.59) 1:49.74 (25.10)
2 GOLD 'A' 1:51.05
1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 2) Shead, Timothy M 50
3) Burns, Craig J 50 4) McDonnell, Peggy H 47
31.11 59.24 (28.13)
1:24.10 (24.86) 1:51.05 (26.95)
3 NEM 'A' 1:51.89
1) Goodwin, Kim E 45 2) Meltz, Joel M 46
3) Shaw, Greg J 51 4) Feldmann, Joel T 51
31.53 1:02.36 (30.83)
1:26.57 (24.21) 1:51.89 (25.32)
4 ARIZ 'B' 1:55.12
1) Rollins, Stephanie 48 2) Roth, Barry 48
3) Schmidt, Jonelle 52 4) Piecuch, John T 47
30.49 1:00.70 (30.21)
1:31.94 (31.24) 1:55.12 (23.18)
5 WCM 'A' 1:55.13
1) Hart, Gene E 50 2) Haufler, Steven E 50
3) O'Brien, Charlene A 46 4) Soso, Catherine G 45
28.43 58.77 (30.34)
1:27.77 (29.00) 1:55.13 (27.36)
6 WCM 'B' 1:55.24
1) Landers, Patty - 46 2) Volpp, Bryan D 45
3) O'Brien, Kerry L 46 4) Kahn, Sally G 52
31.74 1:02.10 (30.36)
1:27.08 (24.98) 1:55.24 (28.16)
7 PNA 'A' 1:55.78
1) Gundred, Barb L 51 2) Litzenberger, Andra 50
3) Lautman, Scott M 50 4) Press, Oliver W 50
31.55 1:06.54 (34.99)
1:32.10 (25.56) 1:55.78 (23.68)
8 PNA 'B' 1:56.75
1) Jacobs, Ronald 51 2) Robinson, Dan L 45
3) Davis, Charlotte M 53 4) Lippold, Mary B 47
28.85 1:00.84 (31.99)
1:30.16 (29.32) 1:56.75 (26.59)
9 AKMS 'A' 1:57.54
1) Abbott, Rick E 48 2) Smith, Paula J 48
3) Bihlman, Frank N 45 4) Greenly, Suzanne B 45
27.46 1:03.24 (35.78)
1:28.75 (25.51) 1:57.54 (28.79)
10 RHMS 'A' 1:57.86
1) Eriksen, Felicia D 46 2) Rider, Lee A 47
3) Adkison, Bill 47 4) Adkison, Melissa B 50
34.21 1:01.69 (27.48)
1:27.49 (25.80) 1:57.86 (30.37)
11 CHIC 'A' 1:58.83
1) Panighetti, Camille A 52 2) Farrar, Kenneth R 45
3) Dolan, Leslie A 45 4) Hernandez, Michael N 46
33.11 1:03.23 (30.12)
1:32.65 (29.42) 1:58.83 (26.18)
12 NEM 'B' 1:58.89
1) Grilli, Tracy L 46 2) Geary, Bill 45
3) Handler, Barb B 45 4) Mitsch, Mark P 45
33.79 1:05.02 (31.23)
1:34.44 (29.42) 1:58.89 (24.45)
13 ISF 'A' 2:00.36
1) Perrin, Tom 52 2) Hasbrook, Sally 54
3) Fox, Jim 50 4) Francis, Susan 50
28.74 1:05.41 (36.67)
1:32.50 (27.09) 2:00.36 (27.86)
14 WCM 'C' 2:00.48
1) Nelson, Marcia V 45 2) Jester, Mal 54
3) Swigert, Debbie M 47 4) Puryear, Stephen B 54
31.06 1:02.25 (31.19)
1:32.29 (30.04) 2:00.48 (28.19)
15 IM 'A' 2:01.11
1) Mykleby, Geoff L 50 2) Furlan, Daniel J 56
3) Delanois, Barbara L 47 4) Peters, Carol E 45
26.99 57.36 (30.37)
1:33.88 (36.52) 2:01.11 (27.23)
16 RMM 'B' 2:01.20
1) Roche, Carolyn 52 2) Fischer, Chuck 51
3) Hess, Richard W 48 4) Fouts, Susan J 52
36.05 1:06.36 (30.31)
1:30.75 (24.39) 2:01.20 (30.45)
17 CLVM 'A' 2:01.52
1) Cowley, Janet L 46 2) Welday, Kirk A 47
3) Casey, Mike A 53 4) Battin, Carolyn H 49
28.66 1:04.42 (35.76)
1:31.78 (27.36) 2:01.52 (29.74)
18 ARIZ 'C' 2:02.27
1) Krongaard, Jeffrey S 48 2) Sonne, Renee L 45
3) Stites, Jim S 45 4) Marchi, Karen 46
28.56 1:04.57 (36.01)
1:30.78 (26.21) 2:02.27 (31.49)
19 SNM 'A' 2:03.97
1) Johnson, Clifford H 51 2) McKenzie, Don W 56
3) Tyler, A.Susan 54 4) Tyler, Sarah L 58
29.28 57.92 (28.64)
1:30.58 (32.66) 2:03.97 (33.39)
20 ARIZ 'D' 2:06.18
1) Tanner, Lee W 47 2) Liotta, Robert J 51
3) Bidegain, Caren A 45 4) Walters, Wendy K 48
31.65 1:03.73 (32.08)
1:36.30 (32.57) 2:06.18 (29.88)
21 ARIZ 'F' 2:06.26
1) Schechter, Mitzi G 47 2) Hinderaker, Ted H. 46
3) Hering, Lance 45 4) Renno, Kathryn A 50
37.38 1:08.85 (31.47)
1:35.87 (27.02) 2:06.26 (30.39)
22 MELO 'A' 2:06.63
1) Stites-Burks, Jane K 45 2) Kemp, James E 47
3) Dawson, Bill 60 4) Strauss, Judy 48
33.19 1:02.89 (29.70)
1:35.50 (32.61) 2:06.63 (31.13)
23 RMM 'C' 2:08.51
1) Young, Lydia L 54 2) MacDonald, Lee H 51
3) Ditolla, Robert 48 4) Slavec, Deborah A 49
1:09.38 ( )
1:36.68 (27.30) 2:08.51 (31.83)
24 WMST 'A' 2:08.79
1) Boak, Carolyn 58 2) Boak, Thomas D 59
3) Tharp, Greg J 52 4) Copus, Nancy S 47
36.62 1:09.71 (33.09)
1:37.37 (27.66) 2:08.79 (31.42)
25 NCMS 'A' 2:09.73
1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 69 2) Dimsdale, Todd A 45
3) Klein, Jonathan E 45 4) Sansbury, Mary R 50
45.32 1:14.33 (29.01)
1:38.96 (24.63) 2:09.73 (30.77)
26 NEM 'C' 2:09.98
1) Ketchen, Susan N 50 2) Craffey, Eileen M 51
3) Laramore, Douglas A 55 4) Welch, David J 46
34.81 1:16.03 (41.22)
1:42.46 (26.43) 2:09.98 (27.52)
27 GAJA 'A' 2:11.32
1) Watson, Lisa L 49 2) Rodgers, Nancy J 48
3) Fields, John A 46 4) Brown, Robert V 50
40.75 1:20.04 (39.29)
1:46.62 (26.58) 2:11.32 (24.70)
28 ARIZ 'E' 2:11.34
1) James, Katryn S 47 2) Cate, Paul D 49
3) Beardsley, Robert O 45 4) Bullock, Kathi 49
34.80 1:13.54 (38.74)
1:42.29 (28.75) 2:11.34 (29.05)
29 SDSM 'A' 2:11.93
1) Keeney, Mike 48 2) Koonings, Marianne S 46
3) Thomas, Patricia B 45 4) Rigoglioso, Domenic C 47
35.15 1:14.70 (39.55)
1:41.95 (27.25) 2:11.93 (29.98)
30 VMST 'A' 2:14.40
1) Miller, Jim 52 2) Miller, Nancy R 53
3) Gault, Terry Sue M 52 4) Woods, Tom M 60
32.58 1:24.70 (52.12)
1:44.13 (19.43) 2:14.40 (30.27)
31 HSNM 'A' 2:17.03
1) Bloore, Judy A 50 2) Schiffman, Robert L 50
3) Pyle, Edwin 53 4) Reeve, Pat A 49
37.76 1:16.59 (38.83)
1:45.39 (28.80) 2:17.03 (31.64)
32 TOC 'A' 2:18.92
1) Meyer, Margery 80 2) Lavelle, Michael (Mick) D 50
3) Quinn, Phyllis E 47 4) Barthold, Bill 54
45.16 1:18.77 (33.61)
1:53.66 (34.89) 2:18.92 (25.26)
33 OREG 'A' 2:33.29
1) Asleson, Elke M 51 2) Mellow, Bill G 61
3) Milner, Nancy J 51 4) Jenkins, James D 55
39.84 1:16.38 (36.54)
1:55.30 (38.92) 2:33.29 (37.99)
34 TAM 'A' 3:05.96
1) Jakobi, Jessica 45 2) Heim, Bea T 77
3) Wright, Ben 60 4) Steiner, Jonathan L 52
42.62 2:05.61 (1:22.99)
2:37.51 (31.90) 3:05.96 (28.45)
-- RMM 'A' DQ
1) Metz, Catherine L 47 2) Waterbury, Stuart S 49
3) Rosener, Karen K 49 4) Abrahams, Richard T 58
31.86 1:00.47 (28.61)
1:30.44 (29.97)
=== 55+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 ARIZ 'A' 2:07.75
1) Gush, Gregory S 55 2) Bernard, Kimball V 58
3) Menard, Joanne C 55 4) Bolar, Sally A 63
29.39 1:01.18 (31.79)
1:36.35 (35.17) 2:07.75 (31.40)
2 OREG 'A' 2:09.11
1) Ward, Joy 60 2) Lambert, Roy D 56
3) Rousseau, Sandi 55 4) Landis, Tom 61
36.85 1:11.46 (34.61)
1:44.39 (32.93) 2:09.11 (24.72)
3 WCM 'A' 2:09.55
1) Kraetzer, Midge S 64 2) Smyers, Jesse B 56
3) DeLacy, James R 56 4) King, Kristina V 55
42.71 1:13.17 (30.46)
1:38.55 (25.38) 2:09.55 (31.00)
4 PNA 'A' 2:10.39
1) McColly, Michael 57 2) Peterson, Steven B 56
3) Welch, Sarah 56 4) Dillon, Sally A 56
31.66 1:03.96 (32.30)
1:40.22 (36.26) 2:10.39 (30.17)
5 VMST 'A' 2:18.57
1) Durrant, Betsy 61 2) Brundage, Warner F 60
3) Schiltz, Jack 60 4) Walker, Laura S 65
42.56 1:15.66 (33.10)
1:42.97 (27.31) 2:18.57 (35.60)
6 ARIZ 'B' 2:21.92
1) Van Loon, James P 60 2) Gillies, Judy L. 55
3) Gemmill, Dave G 55 4) Calnek-Morris, Sue C 60
35.53
1:49.03 ( ) 2:21.92 (32.89)
7 RMM 'B' 2:22.14
1) Dodge, David R 57 2) Olden, Richard A 60
3) Lebsack, Linda M 56 4) Oakley, Anne S 57
33.19 1:05.87 (32.68)
1:54.78 (48.91) 2:22.14 (27.36)
8 ISF 'A' 2:27.68
1) Quigley, George 62 2) Meyers, Susan L 61
3) Etnyre, Sandy 61 4) Mennen, Marty 66
34.24 1:17.47 (43.23)
2:27.68 (1:10.21)
9 PNA 'B' 2:30.11
1) Walker, Elise (Pinky) M 60 2) Reid, Walter E 62
3) Litt, Arni H 57 4) Sawyer, Dennis L 59
37.19 54.29 (17.10)
1:59.54 (1:05.25) 2:30.11 (30.57)
10 WMAC 'A' 2:36.91
1) Christenson, Candy J 56 2) May, George 65
3) Bauman, John H 72 4) Kranpitz, Nancy 58
45.39 1:21.76 (36.37)
2:03.27 (41.51) 2:36.91 (33.64)
11 ISF 'B' 2:37.35
1) Judd, Russell 70 2) Crisp, Margie 62
3) Goldstein, Mel 64 4) Beeler, Kirsten 56
41.67 1:28.61 (46.94)
2:01.18 (32.57) 2:37.35 (36.17)
12 IM 'A' 2:39.24
1) Ackerman, Owen 65 2) Stevens, Ann B 69
3) Pohlmann, Mary M 58 4) Pohlmann, John T 59
34.31 1:29.09 (54.78)
2:05.80 (36.71) 2:39.24 (33.44)
13 VMST 'B' 2:39.91
1) Marens, Susan E 61 2) Lyons, Thomas F 69
3) Gaulrapp, Edward H 60 4) Dameron, Pam D 57
48.79 1:33.00 (44.21)
2:06.32 (33.32) 2:39.91 (33.59)
14 ARIZ 'C' 3:04.33
1) Spencer, Charlaine A 61 2) Bailey, Hop 56
3) Sparr, Patrick C 56 4) Walters, Carol K 62
56.64 1:36.48 (39.84)
2:10.82 (34.34) 3:04.33 (53.51)
-- WCM 'B' DQ
1) Bledsoe, Dennis R 64 2) Haworth, Joyce M 65
3) Burr, Ken M 58 4) Daniel, Maureen B 55
34.02 1:28.51 (54.49)
2:00.77 (32.26)
-- TAM 'A' DQ
1) Burns, Richard 59 2) Carroll, Glenda F 59
3) Cazalet, Edward G 60 4) Morse, Terry M 68
28.53 1:11.60 (43.07)
1:40.28 (28.68)
-- RMM 'A' DQ
1) Hashimoto, Christine 56 2) Griffith, Bill 56
3) Abbott, William A 57 4) Wise, Louise 60
41.86 1:13.34 (31.48)
1:42.25 (28.91)
=== 65+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 SDSM 'A' 2:19.03
1) Jordan, Betsy T 66 2) Best, Bob 70
3) Little, Jeanne H 66 4) Moseley, Steve 65
40.36 1:14.95 (34.59)
2:19.03 (1:04.08)
2 ARIZ 'A' 2:23.34
1) Johnson, Ron L 71 2) Taylor, Carol P 74
3) Bond, William R 71 4) Roper, Gail 73
32.47 1:16.62 (44.15)
1:50.87 (34.25) 2:23.34 (32.47)
3 RMM 'A' 2:37.45
1) Mann, Dena 71 2) Patten, Bob W 68
3) O'Brien, Dennis A 67 4) Ryman, Donna M 66
49.13 1:26.20 (37.07)
1:58.18 (31.98) 2:37.45 (39.27)
4 WCM 'A' 2:37.88
1) Mayo, Robert W 69 2) Alexander, Joan E 71
3) Haworth, A. Emory 67 4) Monroe, Donna 69
37.51 1:27.27 (49.76)
1:58.87 (31.60) 2:37.88 (39.01)
5 MACO 'A' 2:38.52
1) Stoinoff, Lavelle M 70 2) Miesen, Lee J 76
3) Bigler, Jim 67 4) Schumann, Susanne 65
42.61 1:24.27 (41.66)
2:04.77 (40.50) 2:38.52 (33.75)
6 SDSM 'B' 2:39.84
1) Kimball, Ken 72 2) Baker, Donald J 72
3) Pipes, Adrienne S 68 4) Dallam, Ann S 72
36.88 1:15.46 (38.58)
1:58.04 (42.58) 2:39.84 (41.80)
7 ARIZ 'C' 2:51.76
1) Miller, Robert K 74 2) Anderson, Sumie 70
3) Bayly, Helen H 66 4) Terp, Earl T 75
35.56 1:26.67 (51.11)
2:17.04 (50.37) 2:51.76 (34.72)
8 ARIZ 'D' 3:04.12
1) Webster, Dale A 77 2) Von Isser, Max 83
3) Copeland, Parkie J 73 4) Considine, Frances M. 75
39.23 1:24.56 (45.33)
2:17.58 (53.02) 3:04.12 (46.54)
9 RINC 'A' 3:06.03
1) Anderson, Paul N 69 2) Dawson, Bunny S 75
3) Callison, Barbara F 70 4) Hepper, Kenneth M. 66
50.07 1:51.23 (1:01.16)
2:34.72 (43.49) 3:06.03 (31.31)
-- ARIZ 'B' DQ
1) Kinney, Nancy K 74 2) Gruender, Dan 73
3) Jones, Sam P 67 4) Gruender, Edie 74
45.11 1:25.67 (40.56)
2:02.11 (36.44)
-- OREG 'A' DQ
1:04.76 1:44.42 (39.66)
2:17.38 (32.96)
=== 75+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 WCM 'A' 3:54.20
1) Prevetz, Patricia J 82 2) Crockett, Phyllis J 76
3) Johnston, William H 84 4) Smith, Richard T 83
2:15.11 ( )
3:08.38 (53.27) 3:54.20 (45.82)
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 CLVM 'A' 1:26.51
1) Peterson, Eric G 32 2) Cadaval, Manuel 31
3) Wynn, Ryan H 24 4) Roestenberg, Andreas 31
22.13 43.94 (21.81)
1:05.42 (21.48) 1:26.51 (21.09)
2 ISF 'A' 1:30.32
1) Dawkins, Todd 29 2) Girolamo, Carlo 22
3) Schilke, Matt 22 4) Anderson, Grant 22
23.53 45.93 (22.40)
1:08.24 (22.31) 1:30.32 (22.08)
3 RGSC 'A' 1:32.41
1) Stanton IV, Wright 23 2) Stanton, Jeremiah 22
3) Mehl, Don 52 4) O'Connor, John P 34
22.95 46.40 (23.45)
1:09.49 (23.09) 1:32.41 (22.92)
4 DCAC 'A' 1:33.22
1) Williams, Neill C 35 2) McClure, Luke C 23
3) Czander, Eric W 37 4) Mead, Jeffrey D 46
22.23 45.15 (22.92)
1:10.17 (25.02) 1:33.22 (23.05)
5 GAJA 'A' 1:35.62
1) Bate, Andrew E 25 2) Young, Ryan K 20
3) Hollub, Michael B 27 4) Bailey, Matthew A 41
24.13 46.75 (22.62)
1:12.12 (25.37) 1:35.62 (23.50)
6 ISF 'B' 1:36.10
1) Ward, Bryan 24 2) Condle, Skip 23
3) Sealls, Travis 22 4) Morgan, Patrick 23
25.90 49.22 (23.32)
1:13.19 (23.97) 1:36.10 (22.91)
7 HSNM 'A' 1:36.64
1) Jennings, Donald 42 2) Lowery, Frank P 31
3) Pyle, Edwin 53 4) Dervishian, Brandon 23
22.91 47.63 (24.72)
1:13.12 (25.49) 1:36.64 (23.52)
8 NEM 'A' 1:37.70
1) Goldman, Mark S 31 2) Fisher, Joshua A 23
3) Murphy, Mark T 37 4) Jones, Shawn S 28
23.83 47.33 (23.50)
1:13.85 (26.52) 1:37.70 (23.85)
9 PNA 'A' 1:38.00
1) Sayah, George S 24 2) Fong, Eduardo S 25
3) Tourigny, David P 23 4) Smith, Aaron M 21
24.69 48.42 (23.73)
1:13.04 (24.62) 1:38.00 (24.96)
10 VMST 'A' 1:40.23
1) Miller, James C 21 2) Smith, Andy K 33
3) Miller, Jim 52 4) McClure, Rab H 33
25.98 52.89 (26.91)
1:17.89 (25.00) 1:40.23 (22.34)
-- NMMS 'A' DQ
1) Allish, Norman A 88 2) Rodwick, John R 62
3) Watterson, Greg T 28 4) Wright, Tracy D 23
55.16 1:31.81 (36.65)
1:57.60 (25.79)
-- UMSN 'A' DQ
1) Kashani, Hamid Reza 20 2) Kohll, David G 40
3) Fredrick, Derron C 35 4) Shanks, Eric H 44
25.49 49.98 (24.49)
1:18.37 (28.39)
-- SDSM 'A' DQ
1) Conway, Adam M 24 2) LaRaia, John R 23
3) Saperstein, Robert E 23 4) McElligott, Sean C 25
22.85 44.54 (21.69)
1:06.64 (22.10)
-- SLUG 'A' DQ
1) Bergen, Bert 36 2) Bergen, Steven C 28
3) Bergen, Scott T 24 4) Baldwin, Michael S 24
21.83 45.43 (23.60)
1:08.99 (23.56)
-- WCM 'A' DQ
1) Raab, Kevin M 24 2) Chao, Hector E 39
3) Wen, Brendon Y 33 4) Heaney, Michael P 36
25.98 49.52 (23.54)
1:13.89 (24.37)
=== 25+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 TOC 'A' 1:23.06
1) Schumacher, Bradley D 29 2) Wanie, Lee G 29
3) Greenwood, Scott C 25 4) Sagisi, Patrick C 31
20.66 41.23 (20.57)
1:01.39 (20.16) 1:23.06 (21.67)
2 WCM 'A' 1:25.92
1) Brannon, Jeremy W 31 2) Stahl, Stephen A. 38
3) Sorensen, Jack G 25 4) Boatwright, David E 41
21.44 43.13 (21.69)
1:05.29 (22.16) 1:25.92 (20.63)
3 ARIZ 'A' 1:27.44
1) Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo 27 2) Plank, Greg J 25
3) Piccinini, Eduardo 30 4) Baysinger, Tyler W 29
21.37 42.20 (20.83)
1:05.32 (23.12) 1:27.44 (22.12)
4 SCAM 'A' 1:27.74
1) Stanford, Jeff O 26 2) Nisenbaum, Adam 26
3) Bertain, Sean M 27 4) Means, Shane 25
21.38 42.59 (21.21)
1:05.64 (23.05) 1:27.74 (22.10)
5 IM 'A' 1:27.78
1) Shipley, Bill 28 2) Keller, Matt C 33
3) Kothe, Brian R 26 4) Elder, Patrick J 28
22.05 44.22 (22.17)
1:06.25 (22.03) 1:27.78 (21.53)
6 ISF 'A' 1:27.82
1) Dawkins, Adam 27 2) Simmons, Will 27
3) Comer, Grant 28 4) Christoffel, Ben 27
21.25 43.46 (22.21)
1:05.97 (22.51) 1:27.82 (21.85)
7 RMM 'A' 1:28.48
1) Commings, Jeff P 29 2) Nasser, Rob 33
3) Hicks, Stephen C 30 4) Siegel, Joel F 31
22.17 44.12 (21.95)
1:06.95 (22.83) 1:28.48 (21.53)
8 NCMS 'A' 1:29.36
1) Klein, Jonathan E 45 2) Farrell, Andrew J 32
3) Desorbo, Todd M 25 4) Lehman, Fritz E 44
23.04 44.95 (21.91)
1:06.84 (21.89) 1:29.36 (22.52)
9 OREG 'A' 1:30.58
1) Taylor, Curtis L 31 2) Hackley, Jeff T 34
3) Hudson, John C 37 4) August, Brian K 32
21.60 45.18 (23.58)
1:08.40 (23.22) 1:30.58 (22.18)
10 ARIZ 'B' 1:30.72
1) So, Stephen S 28 2) Lewis, David B 31
3) Perry, Sam W 34 4) Nichols, Kory T 26
22.91 45.97 (23.06)
1:09.11 (23.14) 1:30.72 (21.61)
11 MELO 'A' 1:31.11
1) Humphrey, Al S 43 2) Hansen, Derrick ND 32
3) Tidmarsh, George F 42 4) Crothers, Shannon G 33
22.93 45.90 (22.97)
1:08.96 (23.06) 1:31.11 (22.15)
12 SDSM 'A' 1:31.35
1) Voisard, Alan 43 2) Dowell, Robert K 40
3) Pentland, Matthew T 26 4) Whitaker, Shaun P 36
22.68 47.20 (24.52)
1:08.43 (21.23) 1:31.35 (22.92)
13 1776 'A' 1:31.82
1) Trevisan, Paul T 51 2) Stevens, Craig W. 50
3) Manley, David W 29 4) Oatman, Steven J. 27
22.13 46.26 (24.13)
1:09.31 (23.05) 1:31.82 (22.51)
14 MACO 'A' 1:32.19
1) Cooper, Greg T 35 2) Oliva, Tomas 41
3) King, Phillip J. 36 4) Zolna, William M 33
23.36 46.52 (23.16)
1:09.48 (22.96) 1:32.19 (22.71)
15 PNA 'A' 1:32.46
1) Cann, William H 30 2)
3) Nelson, Kirk E 33 4) Arnold, Mark A 28
24.07 47.22 (23.15)
1:10.19 (22.97) 1:32.46 (22.27)
16 IM 'B' 1:32.82
1) Urban, Mark C 33 2) Cunningham, Brian D 30
3) Mills, Jamie 26 4) Colburn, Christopher M 31
23.55 46.31 (22.76)
1:09.09 (22.78) 1:32.82 (23.73)
17 DAMM 'A' 1:33.49
1) Gow, Brian 30 2) McRae, Richard D 26
3) Zaher, Ahmed M 39 4) Yarid, Jay R 40
23.74 46.65 (22.91)
1:09.73 (23.08) 1:33.49 (23.76)
18 GMUP 'A' 1:33.73
1) Boyd, Timothy L 32 2) Simmons, Robin A 44
3) Oates, David R 52 4) Hansen, Robert M 48
21.79 45.68 (23.89)
1:10.26 (24.58) 1:33.73 (23.47)
19 ISF 'B' 1:34.53
1) Hartsock, Steve 29 2) Warren, Ryan 28
3) Papachronis, Matt 26 4) Houchens, Jeremy 33
23.46 46.93 (23.47)
1:11.53 (24.60) 1:34.53 (23.00)
20 UCSB 'A' 1:34.74
1) Phalan, Jim M 27 2) Hurvitz, Tate J 31
3) Gray, David 57 4) Galine, Donald L 57
21.83 45.20 (23.37)
1:09.95 (24.75) 1:34.74 (24.79)
21 SDSM 'B' 1:35.07
1) Frogley, Terry C 32 2) Gale, Jonathan D 28
3) Uryu, Sean A 26 4) Stricker, Paul R 42
23.96 48.73 (24.77)
1:12.22 (23.49) 1:35.07 (22.85)
22 TAM 'A' 1:35.30
1) Frost, Kenneth A 31 2) Delaney, Joe 41
3) Sterne, Erik A 50 4) Erickson, Douglas B 31
24.05 47.52 (23.47)
1:12.59 (25.07) 1:35.30 (22.71)
23 SNM 'A' 1:37.98
1) Allen, Brant 40 2) Henricks, ED P 40
3) Petrilla, Eric A 33 4) Lawrie, Jim 56
22.31 46.43 (24.12)
1:09.46 (23.03) 1:37.98 (28.52)
24 CLVM 'A' 1:39.56
1) Bunker, Morgan 34 2) Osorio, Gabriel M 39
3) Mason, Jamie R 32 4) Korolik, Ran E 32
24.69 50.83 (26.14)
1:15.93 (25.10) 1:39.56 (23.63)
25 CARL 'A' 1:41.38
1) Pease, Jeff R 49 2) Gross, Jeff 52
3) Padgett, David N 34 4) Henika, Stik W 44
23.23 47.69 (24.46)
1:15.07 (27.38) 1:41.38 (26.31)
26 METR 'A' 1:44.32
1) Rieck, Jeff D. 34 2) Benson, Richard A 50
3) Wortman, Jeffrey DL 57 4) Levy, Daniel J 37
24.79 53.99 (29.20)
1:20.51 (26.52) 1:44.32 (23.81)
27 ARIZ 'C' 1:49.04
1) Murphy, Timothy W 33 2) Brisker, Norman D 38
3) Twelker, Dan 38 4) Harper, Matthew N 32
28.59 57.40 (28.81)
1:24.14 (26.74) 1:49.04 (24.90)
28 IM 'C' 1:49.90
1) Saxton, Carl S 33 2) Carlson, Kenneth E 28
3) Pohlmann, John T 59 4) Mattson, Mark E 32
24.98 52.25 (27.27)
1:26.36 (34.11) 1:49.90 (23.54)
29 ISF 'C' 1:57.72
1) Young, Andy 33 2) Harrill, Mike 44
3) Fergin, Tom 38 4) Bernstein, Mike 46
25.10 55.17 (30.07)
1:27.03 (31.86) 1:57.72 (30.69)
-- ROSE 'A' DQ
24.01 47.19 (23.18)
1:16.33 (29.14)
-- SSR 'A' DQ
1) Crew, Charles D 55 2) Rubio, Jason K 31
3) Pedley, Martin 51 4) Guerin, J.T. 33
27.10 53.64 (26.54)
1:17.05 (23.41)
-- PHSH 'A' DQ
1) Sawin, Curtis D 31 2) Rinzler, Marcel V 32
3) Dehaven, Chappie 34 4) Robinson, Derek P 33
21.30 42.88 (21.58)
1:05.46 (22.58)
=== 35+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 RMM 'A' 1:26.66
1) Smith, Paul L 43 2) Smith, John C 41
3) Lilley, James E 43 4) Bank, Holden J 43
21.96 44.14 (22.18)
1:05.94 (21.80) 1:26.66 (20.72)
2 ANCM 'A' 1:27.50
1) Fell, Michael A. 41 2) Weissman, Chris J 40
3) Lewis, Rory B 41 4) Britt, J Clay 42
22.14 44.35 (22.21)
1:06.15 (21.80) 1:27.50 (21.35)
3 UCSB 'A' 1:28.74
1) Shaffer, Mike G 37 2) Fujimoto, Stanley S 43
3) Schroeder, Richard A 41 4) Otsuki, Jon C 38
22.58 44.44 (21.86)
1:06.07 (21.63) 1:28.74 (22.67)
4 IM 'A' 1:28.81
1) Gibson, Dave 42 2) Pratt, John L 40
3) Rea, Bruce 39 4) Russell, James M 39
22.88 44.90 (22.02)
1:07.13 (22.23) 1:28.81 (21.68)
5 ARIZ 'A' 1:29.07
1) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 40 2) Brundage, Patrick W 36
3) Clark, Henry L 37 4) Richardson, Gregory T 42
21.80 44.61 (22.81)
1:06.29 (21.68) 1:29.07 (22.78)
6 RMM 'B' 1:31.43
1) Pease, Richard B 37 2) Gonzales, Mike 36
3) Nelson, Kurt D 43 4) Gray, David S 44
22.57 45.59 (23.02)
1:08.85 (23.26) 1:31.43 (22.58)
7 NEM 'A' 1:31.67
1) Hoffman, Keith T 44 2) Volckening, Bill 37
3) Wood, Chris 35 4) Landry, Richard E 39
23.66 46.50 (22.84)
1:10.24 (23.74) 1:31.67 (21.43)
8 IM 'B' 1:31.68
1) Rowland, Jim 42 2) Kurza, Ron A 35
3) Soltys, Ted J 42 4) Lange, Kevin 44
23.44 46.32 (22.88)
1:09.26 (22.94) 1:31.68 (22.42)
9 TOC 'A' 1:32.40
1) Schilling, Alexander H 43 2) Keck, Mike 43
3) Griffith, James M 50 4) Everist, Kirk F 36
21.57 46.57 (25.00)
1:10.02 (23.45) 1:32.40 (22.38)
10 WCM 'A' 1:32.43
1) Hallahan, Jack 42 2) Santos, Roque J 35
3) Schnugg, John M 43 4) Remmert, Greg A 40
23.63 46.98 (23.35)
1:09.63 (22.65) 1:32.43 (22.80)
11 CLVM 'A' 1:32.74
1) Magee, Mark A 35 2) Boodt, Bradley N 35
3) Ozun, Sabri 39 4) Hughes, Keith W 41
23.33 46.67 (23.34)
1:09.76 (23.09) 1:32.74 (22.98)
12 NOVA 'A' 1:33.60
1) Wherritt, William C 36 2) Wagner, Thomas R 40
3) Collins, Michael 37 4) Wasko, Frank A 42
22.99 46.98 (23.99)
1:11.15 (24.17) 1:33.60 (22.45)
13 GAJA 'A' 1:33.79
1) Fields, John A 46 2) Rabalais, Scott F 44
3) Brown, Robert V 50 4) Reid, Mike D 42
23.69 46.12 (22.43)
1:10.72 (24.60) 1:33.79 (23.07)
14 VCM 'A' 1:34.42
1) Smith, Don G 41 2) Grey, Kenneth A 40
3) Baron, Kurt C 38 4) Hedrick, Tim K 39
22.28 46.59 (24.31)
1:10.67 (24.08) 1:34.42 (23.75)
15 ROSE 'A' 1:34.72
1) Nelson, Forrest B 37 2) Plaga, Barry J 41
3) Gruber, Glenn A 53 4) Steinbrinck, Scott K 43
23.50 47.50 (24.00)
1:12.13 (24.63) 1:34.72 (22.59)
16 SDSM 'A' 1:37.30
1) Neilsen, Eric 37 2) Keeney, Mike 48
3) Rigoglioso, Domenic C 47 4) Wussler, Mark D 47
25.18 49.03 (23.85)
1:13.55 (24.52) 1:37.30 (23.75)
17 ISF 'A' 1:37.66
1) Shope, Jon 37 2) Shuck, Jim 38
3) Pollard, Vince 44 4) Roby, Brad 42
25.37 50.12 (24.75)
1:14.62 (24.50) 1:37.66 (23.04)
18 RMM 'C' 1:38.25
1) Martin, Troy 35 2) Knight, Roger G 39
3) Dittrich, Wolfgang 41 4) Wise, James M 38
23.85 49.05 (25.20)
1:13.69 (24.64) 1:38.25 (24.56)
19 RGSC 'A' 1:38.33
1) Djang, Philipp A 48 2) Veltman, Max A 35
3) Myers, Carl W 35 4) Henschel, Sean M 39
25.51 50.26 (24.75)
1:14.45 (24.19) 1:38.33 (23.88)
20 ARIZ 'B' 1:38.61
1) Steele, Scott 35 2) Hinrichs, Kevin J 43
3) Cathey, Douglas T 42 4) Jaegers, Allan M 40
24.83 49.85 (25.02)
1:15.17 (25.32) 1:38.61 (23.44)
21 KAMS 'A' 1:38.93
1) Langford, Kirk W 44 2) Menzie, Robert J 44
3) Huston, Seth 38 4) Smith, Wendell N 47
24.48 51.33 (26.85)
1:14.95 (23.62) 1:38.93 (23.98)
22 PNA 'A' 1:39.43
1) Wardian, Edward P 37 2) Dybdahl, Eric T 43
3) Redfield, Douglas H 39 4) Littlefield, James R 43
22.97 48.19 (25.22)
1:15.13 (26.94) 1:39.43 (24.30)
23 MELO 'A' 1:41.26
1) Marshall, Scott 41 2) Rohlen, Duke S 35
3) Sheeper, Tim K 39 4) Kemp, James E 47
25.37 49.91 (24.54)
1:17.88 (27.97) 1:41.26 (23.38)
24 WCM 'B' 1:41.27
1) Dowd, Patrick J 44 2) Jester, Mal 54
3) Mein, Eric T 38 4) Puryear, Stephen B 54
24.37 49.85 (25.48)
1:13.61 (23.76) 1:41.27 (27.66)
25 RMM 'D' 1:42.67
1) O'Brien, Michael M 41 2) Classen, Ken A 42
3) Gould, Thomas A 38 4) Usman, Nassim 43
25.79 51.01 (25.22)
1:16.59 (25.58) 1:42.67 (26.08)
26 IM 'D' 1:46.03
1) Cooper, Eric B 35 2) Johnson, Lee G 36
3) Traynor, John C 43 4) Lundeen, Robert R 43
28.72 54.88 (26.16)
1:21.17 (26.29) 1:46.03 (24.86)
27 CHIC 'A' 1:47.35
1) Aird, James A 36 2) Hernandez, Michael N 46
3) Farrell, Roy L 54 4) Farrar, Kenneth R 45
25.74 52.34 (26.60)
1:22.74 (30.40) 1:47.35 (24.61)
28 MVN 'A' 1:47.80
1) Merrell, Michael M 55 2) Moore, Mark W 44
3) Campbell, John F 55 4) Carlsen, Richard L 43
29.04 55.30 (26.26)
1:21.49 (26.19) 1:47.80 (26.31)
29 NOVA 'B' 1:48.61
1) Benner, Tord E 44 2) Tongate, Terry L 42
3) Grecco, Paul A 42 4) Anderson, Fred W 61
25.98 52.07 (26.09)
1:17.36 (25.29) 1:48.61 (31.25)
30 MACO 'A' 2:00.52
1) Otto, Douglas E 44 2) Bigler, Jim 67
3) Gooding, Todd M 36 4) Miesen, Lee J 76
24.37 55.06 (30.69)
1:20.01 (24.95) 2:00.52 (40.51)
-- OREG 'A' DQ
1) Peters, Keith D 37 2) Gaarder, Chris 38
3) Butcher, Gano 39 4) Uebele, Keith T 41
23.72 48.11 (24.39)
1:11.57 (23.46)
-- IM 'C' DQ
1) Young, Bob A 38 2)
3) Wright, Gregg 44 4) Weber, Gregory J 49
-- NEM 'B' DQ
24.94
1:11.81 ( )
=== 45+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 IM 'A' 1:31.40
1) McCabe, Thomas J 45 2) Drake, Kevin W 46
3) Dodson, Phil L 50 4) Seibt, Andreas K 45
22.35 45.09 (22.74)
1:08.36 (23.27) 1:31.40 (23.04)
2 ARIZ 'A' 1:31.82
1) Piecuch, John T 47 2) Dozer, Gregory J 45
3) Patching, Glenn S 45 4) Roth, Barry 48
23.75 46.55 (22.80)
1:09.26 (22.71) 1:31.82 (22.56)
3 RMM 'A' 1:32.10
1) Hess, Richard W 48 2) Whatley, Thomas W 51
3) MacDonald, Lee H 51 4) Bryan, Todd A 52
22.44 46.34 (23.90)
1:09.74 (23.40) 1:32.10 (22.36)
4 ROSE 'A' 1:33.54
1) Davis, Thomas W 45 2) Wisner, Peter F 55
3) Hercher, Heinz 46 4) Lowe, Steve 45
23.17 46.37 (23.20)
1:10.29 (23.92) 1:33.54 (23.25)
5 GOLD 'A' 1:34.91
1) Shead, Timothy M 50 2) Nevid, Nathan E 45
3) Greenberg, Jerry V 61 4) Burns, Craig J 50
23.39 47.04 (23.65)
1:12.44 (25.40) 1:34.91 (22.47)
6 RHMS 'A' 1:35.06
1) Van Boer, Eric D 48 2) Davis, Don M. 58
3) Rider, Lee A 47 4) Adkison, Bill 47
22.91 48.37 (25.46)
1:11.73 (23.36) 1:35.06 (23.33)
7 SRM 'A' 1:35.65
1) Schenstrom, Warren 45 2) Hale, Dave 47
3) Canales, Francisco L 45 4) Morales, John R 45
24.06 48.55 (24.49)
1:11.91 (23.36) 1:35.65 (23.74)
8 NEM 'A' 1:35.69
1) Mitsch, Mark P 45 2) Geary, Bill 45
3) Bright, David C 50 4) Shaw, Greg J 51
23.82 48.17 (24.35)
1:12.80 (24.63) 1:35.69 (22.89)
9 TBAC 'A' 1:35.85
1) Brick, George O 55 2) Carrol, Timothy J 51
3) Hawkins, Carl W 51 4) Scott, Michael A 45
24.88 50.60 (25.72)
1:13.98 (23.38) 1:35.85 (21.87)
10 NCMS 'A' 1:36.10
1) Coxhead, George L 50 2) Marsom, Phil J 45
3) Dimsdale, Todd A 45 4) Schmitz, Robert L 50
24.43 48.52 (24.09)
1:12.55 (24.03) 1:36.10 (23.55)
11 PNA 'A' 1:37.14
1) Russell, Brian A 46 2) Jacobs, Ronald 51
3) Lautman, Scott M 50 4) Press, Oliver W 50
23.88 49.25 (25.37)
1:13.39 (24.14) 1:37.14 (23.75)
12 ARIZ 'B' 1:37.20
1) Smith, Casey 45 2) Krongaard, Jeffrey S 48
3) Hinderaker, Ted H. 46 4) Stites, Jim S 45
24.58 49.23 (24.65)
1:13.37 (24.14) 1:37.20 (23.83)
13 WCM 'A' 1:37.91
1) Volpp, Bryan D 45 2) Haufler, Steven E 50
3) O'Brien, Kerry L 46 4) Hart, Gene E 50
25.48 49.71 (24.23)
1:13.79 (24.08) 1:37.91 (24.12)
14 VCM 'A' 1:39.57
1) Derr, John M 54 2) McConica, Jim 52
3) Shirey, Bruce R 50 4) Raffaelli, Larry L 60
24.89 48.64 (23.75)
1:13.00 (24.36) 1:39.57 (26.57)
15 RMM 'B' 1:39.63
1) Brackett, Bill A 45 2) Waterbury, Stuart S 49
3) McElninney, Tom B 49 4) Nolte, Christopher C 46
23.47 50.79 (27.32)
1:15.68 (24.89) 1:39.63 (23.95)
16 ARIZ 'C' 1:39.77
1) Emerson, Gary 48 2) Beardsley, Robert O 45
3) Lorenzen, Joel 50 4) Hering, Lance 45
24.85 49.91 (25.06)
1:15.92 (26.01) 1:39.77 (23.85)
17 SNM 'A' 1:39.99
1) Lintz, Steven P 52 2) McKenzie, Don W 56
3) Johnson, Clifford H 51 4) Ryder, Mike J 48
25.33 50.44 (25.11)
1:15.49 (25.05) 1:39.99 (24.50)
18 CLVM 'A' 1:41.89
1) Welday, Kirk A 47 2) Bowers, Alan D 51
3) Casey, Mike A 53 4) Townsend, R Scott 49
24.91 52.22 (27.31)
1:17.82 (25.60) 1:41.89 (24.07)
19 ISF 'A' 1:44.18
1) Perrin, Tom 52 2) Fox, Jim 50
3) Cadow, Stanton 46 4) Harris, Al 50
24.34 49.94 (25.60)
1:15.53 (25.59) 1:44.18 (28.65)
20 RMM 'C' 1:44.46
1) Olden, Richard A 60 2) Fischer, Chuck 51
3) Ditolla, Robert 48 4) Reeves, William W 50
24.41 52.76 (28.35)
1:18.64 (25.88) 1:44.46 (25.82)
21 NEM 'B' 1:46.13
1) Meltz, Joel M 46 2) Grilli, David J 48
3) Welch, David J 46 4) Myers, Fred D 51
27.05 54.78 (27.73)
1:22.13 (27.35) 1:46.13 (24.00)
22 ARIZ 'D' 1:49.18
1) Zipf, Donnie L 45 2) Cate, Paul D 49
3) Perry, Don R. 50 4) Tanner, Lee W 47
26.53 55.36 (28.83)
1:24.01 (28.65) 1:49.18 (25.17)
23 RGSC 'A' 1:53.86
1) Wilkinson, Jack H 50 2) Eveler, Bill D 48
3) Williams, Frank 63 4) Stanton III, Wright 51
30.18 1:00.37 (30.19)
1:27.44 (27.07) 1:53.86 (26.42)
24 ARIZ 'E' 2:00.48
1) McHugh, Charles P 51 2) Duckworth, Allan 52
3) Welch, Mark W 45 4) Bradley, Robert J 45
29.45 1:00.61 (31.16)
1:31.74 (31.13) 2:00.48 (28.74)
25 SONO 'A' 2:15.52
1) GudiƱo, Cesar 46 2) Salazar, Carlos 52
3) Cuevas, Miguel 62 4) Rocha, Gonzalo 46
31.91 1:12.75 (40.84)
1:45.48 (32.73) 2:15.52 (30.04)
-- TOC 'A' DQ
1) Elder, James E 60 2) Knopf, Thomas H 55
3) Dick, Bill M. 56 4) Barthold, Bill 54
24.33 49.82 (25.49)
1:15.03 (25.21)
=== 55+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 RMM 'A' 1:37.84
1) McCormick, Paul 56 2) Abrahams, Richard T 58
3) Abbott, William A 57 4) Dodge, David R 57
25.21 50.78 (25.57)
1:15.81 (25.03) 1:37.84 (22.03)
2 WCM 'A' 1:41.81
1) Burr, Ken M 58 2) Bledsoe, Dennis R 64
3) Smyers, Jesse B 56 4) DeLacy, James R 56
27.07 53.31 (26.24)
1:18.64 (25.33) 1:41.81 (23.17)
3 TAM 'A' 1:42.90
1) Parlapiano, Gary J 56 2) Frost, Jr, Kenneth A 58
3) Cazalet, Edward G 60 4) Burns, Richard 59
26.48 44.84 (18.36)
1:18.93 (34.09) 1:42.90 (23.97)
4 ARIZ 'A' 1:46.96
1) Bernard, Kimball V 58 2) Lewis, Robert W 59
3) Francis, William D H 55 4) Gush, Gregory S 55
27.39 54.71 (27.32)
1:21.99 (27.28) 1:46.96 (24.97)
5 ARIZ 'B' 1:48.98
1) Bly, James F 56 2) Fuller, Vern 56
3) Bailey, Hop 56 4) Gemmill, Dave G 55
26.32 54.52 (28.20)
1:22.88 (28.36) 1:48.98 (26.10)
6 ARIZ 'C' 1:54.56
1) Van Loon, James P 60 2) Murphy, William D 59
3) Sparr, Patrick C 56 4) Whitten, Phillip 59
29.29 56.55 (27.26)
1:23.83 (27.28) 1:54.56 (30.73)
7 PNA 'A' 1:55.36
1) McColly, Michael 57 2) Reid, Walter E 62
3) Sawyer, Dennis L 59 4) Peterson, Steven B 56
27.36 57.59 (30.23)
1:27.34 (29.75) 1:55.36 (28.02)
8 VMST 'A' 1:56.44
1) Woods, Tom M 60 2) Gaulrapp, Edward H 60
3) Brundage, Warner F 60 4) Schiltz, Jack 60
32.23 1:03.45 (31.22)
1:31.10 (27.65) 1:56.44 (25.34)
9 OREG 'A' 2:02.81
1) Landis, Tom 61 2) Mellow, Bill G 61
3) Lambert, Roy D 56 4) Jenkins, James D 55
25.14 56.16 (31.02)
1:24.63 (28.47) 2:02.81 (38.18)
10 WCM 'B' 2:17.57
1) Stratton, Neil R. 61 2) Smith, Richard T 83
3) Boscovich, Harold O. 61 4) Perilman, Jim 64
30.71 1:13.47 (42.76)
1:45.91 (32.44) 2:17.57 (31.66)
-- SDSM 'A' DQ
1) Freshley, Mike R 62 2) Van Baalen, Vinus 60
3) Andersen, Peter A 59 4) Ahern, Michael L 58
26.58 50.71 (24.13)
1:14.65 (23.94)
=== 65+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 SDSM 'A' 1:54.00
1) Baker, Donald J 72 2) Best, Bob 70
3) Kimball, Ken 72 4) Moseley, Steve 65
29.73 57.80 (28.07)
1:27.30 (29.50) 1:54.00 (26.70)
2 ARIZ 'A' 1:57.75
1) Johnson, Ron L 71 2) Miller, Robert K 74
3) Gillin, Gordon H 72 4) Bond, William R 71
26.28 55.80 (29.52)
1:27.10 (31.30) 1:57.75 (30.65)
3 OREG 'A' 2:08.12
1) Welch, Arthur C 70 2) Lake, Brent L 65
3) Slawson, Dick 67 4) Thayer, George D 67
40.38 1:11.71 (31.33)
1:39.26 (27.55) 2:08.12 (28.86)
4 ISF 'A' 2:14.16
1) McAree, Fran 72 2) Beams, Ron 65
3) Judd, Russell 70 4) Mennen, Marty 66
32.62 1:10.09 (37.47)
1:45.65 (35.56) 2:14.16 (28.51)
5 WCM 'A' 2:14.38
1) Johnston, William H 84 2) Daniel, Jack C 70
3) Mayo, Robert W 69 4) Haworth, A. Emory 67
37.55 1:15.44 (37.89)
1:44.57 (29.13) 2:14.38 (29.81)
6 CLVM 'A' 2:21.39
1) Leipziger, Fred 75 2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) 76
3) Butler, Walter R 71 4) Rauch, Will 68
33.63 1:15.14 (41.51)
1:51.26 (36.12) 2:21.39 (30.13)
7 RMM 'A' 2:23.81
1) Plummer, Mark A 66 2) O'Brien, Dennis A 67
3) Patten, Bob W 68 4) Yamamoto, Beans H 86
36.02 1:06.46 (30.44)
1:42.10 (35.64) 2:23.81 (41.71)
8 TOC 'A' 2:24.00
1) Hill, Donald P 71 2) Rice, Denis T 70
3) Moretto, Bob 71 4) Fox, Robert A 66
28.26 1:10.08 (41.82)
1:48.95 (38.87) 2:24.00 (35.05)
=== 75+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 TOC 'A' 2:27.88
1) Grannis, Frank R 78 2) Jones, Glynn 78
3) Rudloff, G Edward 79 4) Perry, Ralph F 76
32.80 1:14.97 (42.17)
1:51.96 (36.99) 2:27.88 (35.92)
2 ARIZ 'A' 2:28.95
1) Terp, Earl T 75 2) Von Isser, Max 83
3) Kelley, Art 77 4) Webster, Dale A 77
35.63 54.88 (19.25)
1:57.09 (1:02.21) 2:28.95 (31.86)
Event 18 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Finals
==================================================================
=== 19+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 SDSM 'A' 1:36.25
1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 2) DeFelice, Heather M 23
3) Frogley, Alexandra L 29 4) Terry, Alison 29
24.22 48.37 (24.15)
1:12.76 (24.39) 1:36.25 (23.49)
2 ISF 'A' 1:40.44
1) Kilian, Caroline 22 2) Kerns, Laura 26
3) Dwyer, Bridgid 23 4) Tyner, Tricia 29
24.55 49.23 (24.68)
1:15.31 (26.08) 1:40.44 (25.13)
3 TOC 'A' 1:40.61
1) Diamond, Margo S 24 2) Reding, Katie L 27
3) Omphroy, Nicole D 24 4) Kolbisen, Anya M 24
24.57 50.50 (25.93)
1:16.07 (25.57) 1:40.61 (24.54)
4 ARIZ 'A' 1:42.93
1) Mants, Riley O 24 2) Warman, Whitney M 19
3) Bonaparte, Amy C 26 4) Lightner, Elizabeth N 22
24.38 50.96 (26.58)
1:16.66 (25.70) 1:42.93 (26.27)
5 WCM 'A' 1:44.17
1) Oswald, Alexia M 24 2) Schwarck, Heidi E 24
3) Shea, Kelly M 25 4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D. 34
28.36 53.89 (25.53)
1:18.50 (24.61) 1:44.17 (25.67)
6 PNA 'A' 1:44.50
1) Jacobson, Naomi 20 2) Salman, Erin K 19
3) Lassiter, Mary C 20 4) Murphy, Casey A 25
26.72 54.15 (27.43)
1:20.31 (26.16) 1:44.50 (24.19)
7 RMM 'A' 1:45.53
1) Jennings, Jenn L 22 2) Lefebre, Karen 35
3) Arredondo, Sheila M 38 4) Tobey, Stacey W 34
27.49 53.98 (26.49)
1:19.61 (25.63) 1:45.53 (25.92)
8 ISF 'B' 1:47.41
1) Ellis, Nicole 24 2) Sneed, Johanna 23
3) Lawson, Teri 26 4) Schlottman, Jessica 19
27.03 53.70 (26.67)
1:20.44 (26.74) 1:47.41 (26.97)
9 WMST 'A' 1:47.76
1) Brown, Erin E 21 2) Axness, Kim M 23
3) Nyberg, Amy S 27 4) Rossetti, Nancy A. 33
25.62 54.43 (28.81)
1:21.21 (26.78) 1:47.76 (26.55)
10 SDSM 'B' 1:49.09
1) Feder, Nicole E 21 2) Schultz, Lindsay D 26
3) Coover, Janet G 39 4) Wohr, Carolyn S 44
26.72 54.93 (28.21)
1:21.64 (26.71) 1:49.09 (27.45)
11 NEM 'A' 1:51.15
1) McNamara, Lisa 27 2) Kung, Monica 24
3) Story, Karen M 28 4) Hugo, Brandy N 30
27.25 54.50 (27.25)
1:25.53 (31.03) 1:51.15 (25.62)
12 GAJA 'A' 1:51.32
1) McGee, Beth O 41 2) Morris, Alexis L 20
3) Rodgers, Nancy J 48 4) Taulbee, Tiffany J 27
25.80 54.08 (28.28)
1:26.13 (32.05) 1:51.32 (25.19)
13 ARIZ 'B' 1:51.35
1) Jones, Erica L. 32 2) Valle, Valerie 26
3) Pritchard, Angela C. 31 4) Bullock, Meghan 19
27.41 56.07 (28.66)
1:24.02 (27.95) 1:51.35 (27.33)
14 ISF 'C' 1:53.23
1) Renie, Theresa 32 2) Picek, Lisa 23
3) Wilson, Kirstin 28 4) Double, Jennifer 31
28.51 57.33 (28.82)
1:25.40 (28.07) 1:53.23 (27.83)
15 PNA 'B' 1:53.49
1) Speer, Sasha M 21 2) Bloxham, Michelle M 20
3) Dowd, Laura D 19 4) Jahnke, Amy V 20
30.83 58.15 (27.32)
1:25.43 (27.28) 1:53.49 (28.06)
16 RGSC 'A' 1:56.58
1) Call, Nancy A 49 2) Macias, Cristina 37
3) Tomlin, Julie B 44 4) Hernandez, Laura L 22
30.74 1:00.80 (30.06)
1:30.33 (29.53) 1:56.58 (26.25)
17 ISF 'D' 1:56.88
1) Hummell, Marci 21 2) Sneed, Lacy 20
3) Duncan, Joey 22 4) Asmus, Glenna 24
31.90 1:00.97 (29.07)
1:29.03 (28.06) 1:56.88 (27.85)
18 NMMS 'A' 2:12.59
1) Tichy, Laura M 22 2) Dixon, Robin R 45
3) Goodall, Carole A 57 4) Sites, Lorraine D 41
29.06 1:05.23 (36.17)
1:44.17 (38.94) 2:12.59 (28.42)
-- CLVM 'A' DQ
1) Thill, Helene A 29 2) Ladd, Courtney R 19
3) Adams, Kari S 37 4) Battin, Carolyn H 49
29.32 59.10 (29.78)
1:27.99 (28.89)
=== 25+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 ARIZ 'A' 1:38.35
1) Pimentel, Liesl K 26 2) Motherway, Michelle B 25
3) Johansson, Camilla M 29 4) Gross, Peggy K 34
24.54 49.03 (24.49)
1:14.35 (25.32) 1:38.35 (24.00)
2 IM 'A' 1:40.12
1) Day, Nadine KM 32 2) Tusa, Zsejke 25
3) Kozlowski, Laura C 25 4) Ridge, Jennifer L 34
24.62 49.59 (24.97)
1:15.51 (25.92) 1:40.12 (24.61)
3 RMM 'A' 1:40.32
1) Seavall, Kelly J 34 2) Luellen, Katie J 29
3) Crouch, Kim H 41 4)
25.41 50.81 (25.40)
1:16.16 (25.35) 1:40.32 (24.16)
4 SDSM 'A' 1:41.28
1) Buys, Jeni E 34 2) Davidson, Vicky M 38
3) Krattli, Caroline M 41 4) Larson, Julia C 27
25.54 50.35 (24.81)
1:15.22 (24.87) 1:41.28 (26.06)
5 TOC 'A' 1:42.63
1) Baron, Jessica T 28 2) Deasy, Michelle C 31
3) McLaren, Maureen E 29 4) Rehrmann, Elisabeth A 26
24.36 51.37 (27.01)
1:17.28 (25.91) 1:42.63 (25.35)
6 ARIZ 'B' 1:42.91
1) Easton, Sandie 33 2) Hart, Ruth C 26
3) Martin, Louise M 34 4) Duke, Celestena K 25
25.59 52.01 (26.42)
1:18.13 (26.12) 1:42.91 (24.78)
7 CLVM 'A' 1:45.98
1) Hodges, Lesley S 28 2) Philippi, Diana R 35
3) Mason, Margaret M 31 4) Carroll, Tish 41
27.10 53.60 (26.50)
1:19.59 (25.99) 1:45.98 (26.39)
8 DAMM 'A' 1:47.68
1) Chow, Michelle H 34 2) Litz, Christine F 27
3) Bubaloni, Karen 28 4) Oberstar, Lia G 26
25.99 53.36 (27.37)
1:21.78 (28.42) 1:47.68 (25.90)
9 MELO 'A' 1:48.54
1) Giordano, Susie 33 2) Liston, Kathleen M 33
3) Matena, Jana 40 4) Capen, Tasha 36
27.23 55.48 (28.25)
1:22.55 (27.07) 1:48.54 (25.99)
10 SSR 'A' 1:48.59
1) Franzia, Jamie E 25 2) Wos, Kristen L 30
3) Purdy, Rhian E 35 4) Guerin, Karen M. 33
26.27 53.86 (27.59)
1:21.62 (27.76) 1:48.59 (26.97)
11 IM 'B' 1:49.61
1) Lauterbach, Robin T 33 2) Lamkey, Nicole A 29
3) Colburn, Carrie A 28 4) Keller, Rebecca J 32
26.52 54.45 (27.93)
1:21.19 (26.74) 1:49.61 (28.42)
12 WCM 'A' 1:51.02
1) Strong, Susan D 31 2) Bailey, Jamie 32
3) Dean, Margie L 41 4) Parker, Krista S 31
27.85 56.11 (28.26)
1:23.85 (27.74) 1:51.02 (27.17)
13 NOVA 'A' 1:52.33
1) Hickman, Gabriela 29 2) Petersen, Fiona C 29
3) Garland, Allison L 30 4) Brown, Michele R 28
26.09 51.58 (25.49)
1:24.82 (33.24) 1:52.33 (27.51)
14 VCM 'A' 1:52.71
1) Skomra, Kim C 42 2) Hedrick, Vicki S 37
3) Sordo, Dianna L 36 4) Ghimenti, Lee Anne 32
28.35 58.52 (30.17)
1:25.79 (27.27) 1:52.71 (26.92)
15 CHIC 'A' 1:52.92
1) Reece, Margaret E 31 2) Dolan, Leslie A 45
3) Panighetti, Camille A 52 4) Lockhart, Christine N 45
27.82 56.53 (28.71)
1:25.26 (28.73) 1:52.92 (27.66)
16 SKY 'A' 1:56.88
1) Wilson, Molly R 25 2) Kregor, Janice 46
3) Ward, Mimi 44 4) Clifford, Jennifer 25
27.89 1:02.97 (35.08)
1:30.04 (27.07) 1:56.88 (26.84)
17 ARIZ 'C' 2:03.47
1) Troccko, Audra L 30 2) Cooperrider, Beth C 35
3) Corritore, Carolyn C 39 4) Bohinc, Tara M 30
30.68 1:01.19 (30.51)
1:33.71 (32.52) 2:03.47 (29.76)
18 RGSC 'A' 2:14.27
1) Grenier, Marisa S 42 2) Masters, Jane H 50
3) Bachman, Kari A 36 4) Devillier, Rebecca A 33
36.34 1:13.90 (37.56)
1:43.28 (29.38) 2:14.27 (30.99)
19 SONO 'A' 2:26.65
1) Fragoso, Carmen 39 2) Jashimoto, Carmen 45
3) Laso, Maria 43 4) Villarreal, Dalia 25
38.87 1:18.92 (40.05)
1:53.00 (34.08) 2:26.65 (33.65)
-- ISF 'A' DQ
1) Stevens, Jane 25 2) Christoffel, Beckett 27
3) Enoch, Ann 25 4) Hildebrand, Ilyse 35
28.39 57.75 (29.36)
1:26.02 (28.27)
=== 35+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 RMM 'A' 1:36.90
1) Sappey, Collette H 38 2) Garnier, Kathy L. 42
3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 37 4) Pettis Scott, Anna T 40
24.48 49.29 (24.81)
1:13.27 (23.98) 1:36.90 (23.63)
2 RMM 'B' 1:42.11
1) Von Evig, Julia M 41 2) Drozda, Cathy M 44
3) Smith, Tori 37 4) Hagadorn, Heather L 38
25.20 50.75 (25.55)
1:17.41 (26.66) 1:42.11 (24.70)
3 ARIZ 'A' 1:42.87
1) Heuer, Brigitte C. 42 2) Pollard, Paula J 39
3) Winslow, Laura H 43 4) McCue, Marika W 40
24.43 52.10 (27.67)
1:18.39 (26.29) 1:42.87 (24.48)
4 IM 'A' 1:42.97
1) Dillmann, Liz J 38 2) Welker, Sue B 41
3) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 35 4) Zurick, Teresa R 37
24.84 51.22 (26.38)
1:17.43 (26.21) 1:42.97 (25.54)
5 TOC 'A' 1:45.82
1) Badger, Carol M 43 2) Meyer, Marguerite V 44
3) Schriger, Joan A 38 4) Welting, Laureen 37
28.17 55.08 (26.91)
1:21.09 (26.01) 1:45.82 (24.73)
6 RMM 'C' 1:46.20
1) Maleike, Corinna M 43 2) Potter, Kathryn 38
3) Nelson, Judy A 42 4) Lee, Julie A 37
25.94 53.01 (27.07)
1:19.56 (26.55) 1:46.20 (26.64)
7 CHIC 'A' 1:46.40
1) Donaldson, Deborah L 38 2) Ehrlich, Maureen A 42
3) Aird, Betsylee M 36 4) Hernandez, Jill S 42
26.31 54.18 (27.87)
1:21.20 (27.02) 1:46.40 (25.20)
8 UCSB 'A' 1:47.01
1) Kjoller, Marcie J 35 2) Schroeder, Dawn L 37
3) Knapp, LO D 48 4) Godges, Arlette A 39
25.30 54.08 (28.78)
1:21.00 (26.92) 1:47.01 (26.01)
9 WMST 'A' 1:47.85
1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A. 3 2) Strickland, Gale E 41
3) Boak, Carolyn 58 4) Umbach, Elizabeth A 40
27.16 54.53 (27.37)
1:22.22 (27.69) 1:47.85 (25.63)
10 WCM 'A' 1:48.23
1) MacLaren, Kathleen A 40 2) Boscovich, Pamela M 40
3) Chovanes, Betsy 43 4) Vidal, Laurie P 40
26.89 54.03 (27.14)
1:23.21 (29.18) 1:48.23 (25.02)
11 RMM 'D' 1:48.91
1) Dullea, Melanie 41 2) Greco, Barb C 35
3) Divelbiss, Susanne 37 4) Smith, Laura K. 37
27.56 55.36 (27.80)
1:21.48 (26.12) 1:48.91 (27.43)
12 ARIZ 'B' 1:50.12
1) Gallagher, Kathy 38 2) Bailey, Monica M 42
3) Schmidt, Lori K 40 4) Johnson, Julianne D 36
26.35 52.71 (26.36)
1:21.54 (28.83) 1:50.12 (28.58)
13 ISF 'A' 1:52.25
1) Houchens, Kris 35 2) Rian, Victoria 36
3) Shuck, Susie 37 4) Fernandez, Gerri 37
28.78 56.92 (28.14)
1:25.58 (28.66) 1:52.25 (26.67)
14 ARIZ 'C' 1:54.80
1) Stites, Rane M 39 2) Brisker, Jennifer L 37
3) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 4) Levine, Kathy A 42
27.33 57.15 (29.82)
1:27.16 (30.01) 1:54.80 (27.64)
15 IM 'B' 1:55.40
1) Cook, Sue A 39 2) Saylor, Heather W 37
3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 4) Peters, Carol E 45
29.62 59.77 (30.15)
1:28.36 (28.59) 1:55.40 (27.04)
16 1776 'A' 1:56.47
1) Burlingame, Susan G 43 2) LaPann, Antoinette M 45
3) Ubert, Mary E 38 4) Parsons, Jean D 37
29.76 1:00.03 (30.27)
1:28.64 (28.61) 1:56.47 (27.83)
17 RMM 'E' 1:57.38
1) Jenkins, Holly D 35 2) Bank, Wendy S 40
3) Nolte, Susan D 42 4) Marsh, Shelle J 38
27.27 55.60 (28.33)
1:27.81 (32.21) 1:57.38 (29.57)
18 WCM 'B' 2:02.17
1) Carlton, Betsy 41 2) Gray, Kara L 37
3) McDonald, Ann L 38 4) Monica, Maria H 36
30.16 1:01.05 (30.89)
1:32.61 (31.56) 2:02.17 (29.56)
19 ARIZ 'D' 2:05.15
1) Smith, Dianna J 44 2) Evans, Lesley R. 47
3) Chow, Shirley H 36 4) Dozer, Teresa L 42
31.38 47.62 (16.24)
1:34.91 (47.29) 2:05.15 (30.24)
20 ISF 'B' 2:08.09
1) Johnson, Jan 48 2) Wulf, Jill 39
3) McAteer, Katherine 39 4) Hawes, Susan 42
36.76 1:06.91 (30.15)
1:37.81 (30.90) 2:08.09 (30.28)
21 PCAT 'A' 2:09.10
1) Woodrow, Marcie 50 2) Whitlock, Shelly 63
3) Swanburg, Linda 51 4) Held, Amy L 38
31.02 1:07.77 (36.75)
1:42.09 (34.32) 2:09.10 (27.01)
22 NEM 'A' 2:14.63
1) Ketchen, Susan N 50 2) Zeller, Lucyann L 40
3) Sasser, Constance J 56 4) Varney, Bonnie 42
30.10 1:05.23 (35.13)
1:39.59 (34.36) 2:14.63 (35.04)
-- PNA 'A' DQ
1) Courtney, Zena H 43 2) Wilson, Lisa A 41
3) Whitney, Jamie F 38 4) Mathews, Carolyn W 40
28.31 54.76 (26.45)
1:23.97 (29.21)
=== 45+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 PNA 'A' 1:46.54
1) Moore, Jo 48 2) Davis, Charlotte M 53
3) Glassman, Debbie A 49 4) Lippold, Mary B 47
26.91 53.40 (26.49)
1:20.67 (27.27) 1:46.54 (25.87)
2 ARIZ 'A' 1:47.07
1) Keever, Maryanne G. 47 2) Rollins, Stephanie 48
3) Schmidt, Jonelle 52 4) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51
25.81 52.22 (26.41)
1:21.37 (29.15) 1:47.07 (25.70)
3 NEM 'A' 1:47.70
1) Grilli, Tracy L 46 2) Handler, Barb B 45
3) Goodwin, Kim E 45 4) Feldmann, Joel T 51
27.75 54.57 (26.82)
1:22.22 (27.65) 1:47.70 (25.48)
4 WCM 'A' 1:50.84
1) Soso, Catherine G 45 2) O'Brien, Charlene A 46
3) Landers, Patty - 46 4) Nelson, Marcia V 45
27.53 55.36 (27.83)
1:23.82 (28.46) 1:50.84 (27.02)
5 ISF 'A' 1:55.85
1) Francis, Susan 50 2) Hasbrook, Sally 54
3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 45 4) Byrne, Joan 48
28.67 58.52 (29.85)
1:26.75 (28.23) 1:55.85 (29.10)
6 RMM 'A' 1:58.10
1) Roche, Carolyn 52 2) Rosener, Karen K 49
3) Metz, Catherine L 47 4) Fouts, Susan J 52
31.99 1:02.72 (30.73)
1:30.42 (27.70) 1:58.10 (27.68)
7 VMST 'A' 1:58.48
1) Gault, Terry Sue M 52 2) Braaten, Kitten 47
3) Miller, Nancy R 53 4) Bennett, Lisa A 47
29.39 1:00.51 (31.12)
1:31.10 (30.59) 1:58.48 (27.38)
8 OREG 'A' 1:58.80
1) Ward, Joy 60 2) Rousseau, Sandi 55
3) Buck, Kathleen P 52 4) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45
31.10 1:02.16 (31.06)
1:33.42 (31.26) 1:58.80 (25.38)
9 ARIZ 'C' 1:59.47
1) Bullock, Kathi 49 2) James, Katryn S 47
3) Schechter, Mitzi G 47 4) Renno, Kathryn A 50
28.98 59.98 (31.00)
1:29.83 (29.85) 1:59.47 (29.64)
10 ARIZ 'B' 2:00.08
1) Bidegain, Caren A 45 2) Walters, Wendy K 48
3) Altman, Christie 53 4) Marchi, Karen 46
29.21 59.26 (30.05)
1:28.30 (29.04) 2:00.08 (31.78)
11 MELO 'A' 2:02.07
1) Pinto, Rebecca A 48 2) Strauss, Judy 48
3) Schwartz, Judith E 48 4) Stites-Burks, Jane K 45
31.10 1:01.93 (30.83)
1:33.37 (31.44) 2:02.07 (28.70)
12 WCM 'B' 2:02.63
1) Apple, Kate Z 54 2) Swigert, Debbie M 47
3) Kahn, Sally G 52 4) King, Kristina V 55
33.71 1:02.95 (29.24)
1:31.58 (28.63) 2:02.63 (31.05)
13 TAM 'A' 2:03.79
1) Eisenman, Judy 49 2) Wheeler, Barbara C 46
3) Carroll, Glenda F 59 4) Jakobi, Jessica 45
30.15 57.66 (27.51)
2:03.79 (1:06.13)
14 MACO 'A' 2:05.33
1) Parisi, Robin B 48 2) Stoinoff, Lavelle M 70
3) Pierson, Ginger L 57 4) Schumann, Susanne 65
26.42 1:00.56 (34.14)
1:31.87 (31.31) 2:05.33 (33.46)
15 RMM 'B' 2:10.72
1) Heibel, Elizabeth A 45 2) Young, Lydia L 54
3) Yoder, Margie E 50 4) O'Brien, Trudy A 53
32.61 1:04.12 (31.51)
1:36.06 (31.94) 2:10.72 (34.66)
16 OREG 'B' 2:10.74
1) Welborn, Jody M 48 2) Asleson, Elke M 51
3) Milner, Nancy J 51 4) Sweat, Mary H 45
33.61 1:06.48 (32.87)
1:41.48 (35.00) 2:10.74 (29.26)
=== 55+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 PNA 'A' 2:08.55
1) Welch, Sarah 56 2) Walker, Elise (Pinky) M 60
3) Litt, Arni H 57 4) Dillon, Sally A 56
1:02.80
1:38.90 ( ) 2:08.55 (29.65)
2 ARIZ 'A' 2:09.82
1) Gillies, Judy L. 55 2) Calnek-Morris, Sue C 60
3) Menard, Joanne C 55 4) Bolar, Sally A 63
34.04 55.85 (21.81)
1:35.19 (39.34) 2:09.82 (34.63)
3 RMM 'A' 2:15.93
1) Lebsack, Linda M 56 2) Oakley, Anne S 57
3) Hashimoto, Christine 56 4) Anziano, Marcia 58
34.90 1:08.50 (33.60)
1:42.44 (33.94) 2:15.93 (33.49)
4 VMST 'A' 2:30.97
1) Marens, Susan E 61 2) Dameron, Pam D 57
3) Durrant, Betsy 61 4) Walker, Laura S 65
42.32 1:18.33 (36.01)
1:55.67 (37.34) 2:30.97 (35.30)
5 WCM 'A' 2:39.25
1) Daniel, Maureen B 55 2) Haworth, Joyce M 65
3) Monroe, Donna 69 4) Kraetzer, Midge S 64
38.31
2:05.46 ( ) 2:39.25 (33.79)
6 DCM 'A' 2:43.12
1) Hlavacek, Ida M 61 2) Thorsen, Ruth H 82
3) Leilich, Joann 64 4) Schreiner, Beth 62
1:38.63 ( )
2:11.15 (32.52) 2:43.12 (31.97)
7 HSAM 'A' 3:04.36
1) Tilaro, Judy P 68 2) Ramey, Marilyn A 62
3) Reed, Nancy L 75 4) Lehto, Elfriede R 70
43.62
2:08.78 ( ) 3:04.36 (55.58)
-- ISF 'A' DQ
1) Meyers, Susan L 61 2) Beeler, Kirsten 56
3) Crisp, Margie 62 4) Etnyre, Sandy 61
33.45 1:10.26 (36.81)
1:53.82 (43.56)
=== 65+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 SDSM 'A' 2:25.48
1) Jordan, Betsy T 66 2) Dallam, Ann S 72
3) Pipes, Adrienne S 68 4) Little, Jeanne H 66
36.08 1:18.21 (42.13)
1:53.83 (35.62) 2:25.48 (31.65)
2 ARIZ 'A' 2:28.82
1) Gruender, Edie 74 2) Kinney, Nancy K 74
3) Taylor, Carol P 74 4) Roper, Gail 73
38.85 1:16.28 (37.43)
1:56.54 (40.26) 2:28.82 (32.28)
3 ARIZ 'B' 2:59.21
1) Bayly, Helen H 66 2) Copeland, Parkie J 73
3) Considine, Frances M. 75 4) Anderson, Sumie 70
44.40 1:30.64 (46.24)
2:19.23 (48.59) 2:59.21 (39.98)
4 RMM 'A' 3:09.85
1) Mann, Dena 71 2) Holmes, Francis 75
3) Hertzberg, Ruth S 70 4) Ryman, Donna M 66
38.96 1:39.93 (1:00.97)
2:30.21 (50.28) 3:09.85 (39.64)
=== 75+ Results Timed Finals ===
1 WCM 'A' 4:01.83
1) Prevetz, Patricia J 82 2) Joy, Sally 86
3) Howell, Jae 80 4) Crockett, Phyllis J 76
1:06.48 2:02.83 (56.35)
4:02.04 (1:59.21) 4:01.83 ( )