ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Pennsylvania State High School AAA Championships
3/15/2003-3/15/2003
Stockholm, Pennsylvania USA

PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                        CLASS AAA -- MARCH 14-15, 2003                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.88  2/1990    Hightstown Peddie, NJ                       
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.69  3/2002    Wilson                                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.70                                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH PENN                                        1:35.31    1:34.20  
     1) Kerr, Mike                      2) Fanslau, Nick                  
     3) Oglevee, Brad                   4) Kratz, Brett                   
       24.82    26.03    23.34    20.01                                    
  2 PARKLAND                                          1:36.90    1:36.79  
     1) Reinhard, Jason                 2) Urffer, Seth                   
     3) Weinert, Andrew                 4) Goldner, Jason                 
       24.61    27.66    22.89    21.63                                    
  3 SOUDERTON AREA                                    1:36.81    1:37.14  
     1) Swartz, Zach 16                 2) Hemmerle, Chris 16             
     3) Miller, Steve 18                4) Bennett, Brad 16               
       24.49    27.58    23.92    21.15                                    
  4 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   1:37.44    1:37.92  
     1) Schirk, Patrick                 2) Budinger, Dan                  
     3) Carson, Kevin                   4) McGeary, Chase                 
       24.10    28.39    23.87    21.56                                    
  5 BETHEL PARK                                       1:38.15    1:38.22  
     1) Carter, Alan                    2) Koller, Jeff                   
     3) McIntyre, Damian                4) Lewandowski, Nicholas          
       24.08    27.54    24.29    22.31                                    
 -- WILSON                                            1:35.48         DQ  
     1) Hollinger, Josh                 2) Burns, Aaron                   
     3) Gallagher, Chris                4) Ford, Kevin                    
       25.06    26.07    23.35    20.15                                    
B - Final
  7 MCDOWELL                                          1:39.17    1:37.52  
     1) Poniatowski, Jared              2) Slick, Justin                  
     3) Dusckas, Zach                   4) Elias, Darren                  
       24.88    27.10    24.42    21.12                                    
  8 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                                1:39.30    1:39.17  
     1) Torok, Nathan                   2) Yankovich, Mark                
     3) Stoloski, Mike                  4) Daney, Adam                    
       24.48    27.69    24.66    22.34                                    
  9 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:40.13    1:39.71  
     1) Erdley, Alan                    2) Keister, Chris                 
     3) Gibbons, David                  4) Godwin, Tyler                  
       26.93    26.66    24.14    21.98                                    
 10 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                                  1:38.44    1:39.90  
     1) Humberston, Nate                2) Miller, Mark                   
     3) Dyanzio, Jeff                   4) Polito, James                  
       26.42    27.72    24.35    21.41                                    
 11 LIBERTY                                           1:39.25    1:39.91  
     1) Novak, Steve                    2) Campbell, Richard              
     3) Hitchings, Jarret               4) Schwarzbach, Caleb             
       26.37    26.92    24.90    21.72                                    
 -- PENN MANOR                                        1:40.21         DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.88  2/1990    Hightstown Peddie, NJ                       
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.69  3/2002    Wilson                                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.70                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NORTH PENN                                        1:35.13    1:35.31  
     1) Kerr, Mike                      2) Fanslau, Nick                  
     3) Oglevee, Brad                   4) Kratz, Brett                   
       24.97    26.19    23.58    20.57                                    
  2 WILSON                                            1:37.11    1:35.48  
     1) Hollinger, Josh                 2) Burns, Aaron                   
     3) Gallagher, Chris                4) Ford, Kevin                    
       25.37    26.18    23.53    20.40                                    
  3 SOUDERTON AREA                                    1:37.64    1:36.81  
     1) Swartz, Zach 16                 2) Hemmerle, Chris 16             
     3) Miller, Steve 18                4) Bennett, Brad 16               
       24.22    27.75    23.51    21.33                                    
  4 PARKLAND                                          1:38.39    1:36.90  
     1) Reinhard, Jason                 2) Urffer, Seth                   
     3) Weinert, Andrew                 4) Goldner, Jason                 
       24.68    27.60    23.02    21.60                                    
  5 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   1:38.84    1:37.44  
     1) Schirk, Patrick                 2) Budinger, Dan                  
     3) Carson, Kevin                   4) McGeary, Chase                 
       24.04    28.21    23.99    21.20                                    
  6 BETHEL PARK                                       1:38.41    1:38.15  
     1) Carter, Alan                    2) Koller, Jeff                   
     3) McIntyre, Damian                4) Lewandowski, Nicholas          
       24.20    27.28    24.12    22.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                                  1:39.04    1:38.44  
     1) Humberston, Nate                2) Miller, Mark                   
     3) Dyanzio, Jeff                   4) Polito, James                  
       25.73    27.34    24.09    21.28                                    
  8 MCDOWELL                                          1:40.09    1:39.17  
     1) Poniatowski, Jared              2) Slick, Justin                  
     3) Dusckas, Zach                   4) Elias, Darren                  
       24.91    27.95    24.88    21.43                                    
  9 LIBERTY                                           1:39.43    1:39.25  
     1) Novak, Steve                    2) Campbell, Richard              
     3) Hitchings, Jarret               4) Schwarzbach, Caleb             
       26.31    26.70    24.75    21.49                                    
 10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                                1:39.82    1:39.30  
     1) Torok, Nathan                   2) Yankovich, Mark                
     3) Stoloski, Mike                  4) Daney, Adam                    
       24.33    27.98    24.83    22.16                                    
 11 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:41.83    1:40.13  
     1) Erdley, Alan                    2) Keister, Chris                 
     3) Gibbons, David                  4) Godwin, Tyler                  
       26.89    27.22    24.02    22.00                                    
 12 PENN MANOR                                        1:40.52    1:40.21  
     1) Franssen, Bobby                 2) Hess, Scott                    
     3) Hollinger, Cameron              4) Peterman, John                 
       25.52    29.85    23.37    21.47                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 CENTRAL CATHOLIC                                  1:40.45    1:40.61  
     1) Mellors, Patrick                2) Taylor, Scott                  
     3) Wubben, Garrett                 4) Scioscia, Joseph               
       24.42    28.09    24.45    23.65                                    
 14 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                                 1:40.16    1:40.63  
     1) Train, Brian                    2) Sunday, Joshua                 
     3) Downing, Stephen                4) Gorter, Bradley                
       26.76    28.38    24.57    20.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 PLUM                                              1:41.35    1:40.88  
     1) Szurley, Mike                   2) Hughes, Chris                  
     3) Coddington, Jake                4) Sirkoch, Mark                  
       27.41    27.58    24.02    21.87                                    
 16 BUTLER                                            1:41.02    1:41.05  
     1) Barthlow, Josh                  2) Barkus, Bobby                  
     3) Galante, Matt                   4) Hootman, Andrew                
       24.66    29.13    24.68    22.58                                    
 17 ABINGTON                                          1:39.61    1:41.43  
     1) Nicholades, Mike                2) Kenas, Mike                    
     3) Vey, Alek                       4) MacIlvain, Brian               
       27.12    28.81    23.45    22.05                                    
 18 BOYERTOWN                                         1:40.07    1:41.51  
     1) Youse, Brandon 17               2) Niconovich, Alex 16            
     3) Robinson, Tim 17                4) Starr, Peter 17                
       25.64    28.88    23.71    23.28                                    
 19 WILLIAMSPORT                                      1:43.47    1:43.92  
     1) Burkey, Andrew                  2) Keely, Jason                   
     3) Gibbon, Trent                   4) Stauffer, Tim                  
       26.91    29.12    25.66    22.23                                    
 -- EMMAUS                                            1:39.62         DQ  
     1) Kohuth, Justin 16               2) Geiger, Matt 17                
     3) Rae-Grant, Michael 17           4) Boyle, Ryan 15                 
       26.73    27.17    24.36    21.56                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:45.18  11/1996   Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ                      
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.71  3/1999    Bethel Park                                 
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PARKLAND                                          1:48.32    1:46.98  
     1) Posocco, Leah                   2) Dalla Palu, Laura              
     3) Wechtler, Allie                 4) Lewis, Jessica                 
       28.96    29.57    25.90    22.55                                    
  2 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:48.09    1:48.04  
     1) Myers, Michelle                 2) Henning, Ashley                
     3) Uhlig, Michelle                 4) Crispell, Molly                
       27.72    30.37    26.18    23.77                                    
  3 WEST CHESTER EAST                                 1:49.45    1:49.15  
     1) Meehan, Erin 15                 2) Meehan, Caitlin 15             
     3) Nelson, Kelly 15                4) Chapla, Meredith 15            
       29.76    29.40    24.84    25.15                                    
  4 MCDOWELL                                          1:49.09    1:49.18  
     1) Marsteller, Tenley              2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Myrick, Lauren                  4) Negron, Lorraine               
       28.02    29.92    26.94    24.30                                    
  5 MT. LEBANON                                       1:49.59    1:49.37  
     1) Starr, Nikki                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Stunkard, Mackenzie             4) Kochanek, Ashley               
       29.17    28.47    27.30    24.43                                    
  6 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   1:49.57    1:49.62  
     1) Tong, Emily                     2) Battle, Kelly                  
     3) Belandi, Katie                  4) Maus, Vanessa                  
       28.39    30.22    26.69    24.32                                    
B - Final
  7 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                                 1:49.70    1:49.09  
     1) Yeager, Ashley                  2) Ricedorf, Kayla                
     3) Maule, Courtney                 4) Simons, Allison                
       27.61    30.84    26.31    24.33                                    
  8 MECHANICSBURG                                     1:49.90    1:49.33  
     1) Slack, Kristen                  2) Bianco, Liane                  
     3) Fisher, Sarah                   4) Court, Sara                    
       28.86    30.27    25.86    24.34                                    
  9 WILSON                                            1:50.09    1:49.34  
     1) Cantwell, Tina                  2) Cantwell, Rachel               
     3) Daly, Shannon                   4) Sculley, Megan                 
       28.72    30.50    26.40    23.72                                    
 10 HERSHEY                                           1:50.83    1:50.78  
     1) Sarricks, Erin                  2) Kephart, Erin                  
     3) Kelly, Gillian                  4) Kephart, Robin                 
       28.25    31.00    26.67    24.86                                    
 11 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   1:51.05    1:51.18  
     1) Roncase, Kristen                2) Yeager, Amanda                 
     3) Gordon, Kate                    4) Volpe, Allison                 
       27.87    32.65    26.21    24.45                                    
 12 EMMAUS                                            1:50.93    1:51.41  
     1) Gordon, Jenn 17                 2) Kollar, Katie 16               
     3) Foltz, Mandi 15                 4) Shultz, Heather 14             
       29.76    30.83    26.29    24.53                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:45.18  11/1996   Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ                      
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.71  3/1999    Bethel Park                                 
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:49.24    1:48.09  
     1) Myers, Michelle                 2) Henning, Ashley                
     3) Uhlig, Michelle                 4) Crispell, Molly                
       27.93    30.12    26.39    23.65                                    
  2 PARKLAND                                          1:47.75    1:48.32  
     1) Posocco, Leah                   2) Dalla Palu, Laura              
     3) Wechtler, Allie                 4) Lewis, Jessica                 
       29.16    29.96    26.58    22.62                                    
  3 MCDOWELL                                          1:50.69    1:49.09  
     1) Marsteller, Tenley              2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Myrick, Lauren                  4) Negron, Lorraine               
       28.13    29.71    26.97    24.28                                    
  4 WEST CHESTER EAST                                 1:50.72    1:49.45  
     1) Meehan, Erin 15                 2) Meehan, Caitlin 15             
     3) Nelson, Kelly 15                4) Chapla, Meredith 15            
       29.80    29.68    24.93    25.04                                    
  5 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   1:50.79    1:49.57  
     1) Tong, Emily                     2) Battle, Kelly                  
     3) Belandi, Katie                  4) Maus, Vanessa                  
       28.40    30.32    26.90    23.95                                    
  6 MT. LEBANON                                       1:49.97    1:49.59  
     1) Starr, Nikki                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Stunkard, Mackenzie             4) Kochanek, Ashley               
       29.32    28.17    27.58    24.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                                 1:49.58    1:49.70  
     1) Yeager, Ashley                  2) Ricedorf, Kayla                
     3) Maule, Courtney                 4) Simons, Allison                
       27.60    31.00    26.74    24.36                                    
  8 MECHANICSBURG                                     1:50.50    1:49.90  
     1) Slack, Kristen                  2) Bianco, Liane                  
     3) Fisher, Sarah                   4) Court, Sara                    
       29.11    30.27    25.94    24.58                                    
  9 WILSON                                            1:48.92    1:50.09  
     1) Cantwell, Tina                  2) Cantwell, Rachel               
     3) Daly, Shannon                   4) Sculley, Megan                 
       28.82    30.76    26.79    23.72                                    
 10 HERSHEY                                           1:50.74    1:50.83  
     1) Sarricks, Erin                  2) Kephart, Erin                  
     3) Kelly, Gillian                  4) Kephart, Robin                 
       28.73    30.26    27.16    24.68                                    
 11 EMMAUS                                            1:49.76    1:50.93  
     1) Gordon, Jenn 17                 2) Kollar, Katie 16               
     3) Foltz, Mandi 15                 4) Shultz, Heather 14             
       29.58    30.75    26.29    24.31                                    
 12 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   1:52.28    1:51.05  
     1) Roncase, Kristen                2) Yeager, Amanda                 
     3) Gordon, Kate                    4) Volpe, Allison                 
       27.88    32.79    25.95    24.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 NORTH PENN                                        1:50.66    1:51.19  
     1) Watts, Emily 15                 2) Schneider, Sarah 15            
     3) Myers, Carlee 17                4) Rose, Shannon 16               
       28.28    31.10    27.09    24.72                                    
 14 CONESTOGA                                         1:50.91    1:51.21  
     1) Vickroy, Lindsay                2) Landman, Kelly                 
     3) Begley, Sarah                   4) Stoker, Andreana               
       28.48    31.12    26.60    25.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 BETHEL PARK                                       1:51.16    1:51.52  
     1) Schaefer, Ashley                2) Gatehouse, Amy                 
     3) Toth, Colleen                   4) Dvorsky, Jen                   
       29.61    31.66    25.91    24.34                                    
 16 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                                1:50.89    1:51.61  
     1) McGinty, Staci                  2) Kirsteier, Caitlin             
     3) Wood, Lauren                    4) Wnukowski, Rachael             
       29.75    30.52    27.33    24.01                                    
 17 BOYERTOWN                                         1:52.03    1:51.71  
     1) Geary, Liz 16                   2) Kroh, Ashley 16                
     3) Gehman, Cheyenne 16             4) Allen, Alex 14                 
       28.66    31.73    26.94    24.38                                    
 18 DALLASTOWN                                        1:52.21    1:53.07  
     1) Zortman, Megan                  2) Botterbusch, Lauren            
     3) Foltz, Stacey                   4) Stradling, Katie               
       29.63    31.64    27.46    24.34                                    
 19 PENN-TRAFFORD                                     1:52.08    1:53.16  
     1) Gallagher, Kira                 2) Wilkins, Caitlyn               
     3) Nichols, Natalie                4) Gallagher, Brenna              
       27.88    33.07    28.11    24.10                                    
 20 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                               1:55.70    1:55.09  
     1) Perzia, Kim                     2) Welch, Shana                   
     3) Lehman, Erin                    4) Kaminski, Sally                
       31.37    29.99    28.61    25.12                                    
 21 ALLDERDICE                                        1:59.96    2:01.09  
     1) Fitzgerald, Jocelyn             2) Klionsky, Cippy                
     3) Sheetz, Caitlin                 4) Killcrece, Cherie              
       32.58    33.28    28.99    26.24                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:34.96  3/1991    Joe Hudepohl                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:38.57  3/14/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollinger, Cameron           PENN MANOR           1:40.43    1:38.57S 
      22.26   24.41   25.68   26.22                                
  2 Wary, Christopher            CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:41.85    1:40.48  
      24.11   26.11   25.22   25.04                                
  3 Swanson, Michael             JP MCCASKEY          1:41.45    1:40.56  
      23.26   25.01   26.02   26.27                                
  4 Torok, Nathan                CRN                  1:41.66    1:41.07  
      23.22   25.20   26.49   26.16                                
  5 Golebiewski, Matt            PW                   1:41.96    1:41.85  
      23.64   25.50   26.60   26.11                                
  6 Lauth, Brian              18 CRS                  1:41.99    1:43.14  
      23.83   26.14   26.78   26.39                                
B - Final
  7 Rawhauser, Ian               HEMPFIELD            1:45.08    1:43.82  
      24.38   26.07   26.39   26.98                                
  8 Salamone, Chris              NP                   1:45.22    1:44.32  
      24.37   26.59   26.76   26.60                                
  9 Eckel, Dan                   4130                 1:45.40    1:44.80  
      24.22   26.79   27.11   26.68                                
 10 Fish, Adam                   MCD                  1:45.26    1:44.83  
      24.69   26.58   27.01   26.55                                
 11 Walsh, Ian                   5945                 1:46.27    1:45.87  
      24.57   27.37   27.51   26.42                                
 12 Golebiewski, Kevin           PW                   1:45.29    1:45.93  
      24.26   26.87   27.38   27.42                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:34.96  3/1991    Joe Hudepohl                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:38.57  3/14/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hollinger, Cameron           PENN MANOR           1:40.22    1:40.43  
      22.69   25.24   26.33   26.17                                
  2 Swanson, Michael             JP MCCASKEY          1:40.20    1:41.45  
      23.65   25.27   26.46   26.07                                
  3 Torok, Nathan                CRN                  1:42.72    1:41.66  
      23.58   25.41   26.33   26.34                                
  4 Wary, Christopher            CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:42.94    1:41.85  
      24.22   26.51   26.18   24.94                                
  5 Golebiewski, Matt            PW                   1:42.01    1:41.96  
      23.52   25.61   26.14   26.69                                
  6 Lauth, Brian              18 CRS                  1:44.23    1:41.99  
      23.86   25.57   26.24   26.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rawhauser, Ian               HEMPFIELD            1:46.02    1:45.08  
      23.87   26.14   27.63   27.44                                
  8 Salamone, Chris              NP                   1:46.22    1:45.22  
      24.42   26.71   27.07   27.02                                
  9 Fish, Adam                   MCD                  1:47.22    1:45.26  
      24.65   26.53   26.73   27.35                                
 10 Golebiewski, Kevin           PW                   1:44.73    1:45.29  
      24.62   26.52   27.37   26.78                                
 11 Eckel, Dan                   4130                 1:45.47    1:45.40  
      24.25   26.63   27.20   27.32                                
 12 Walsh, Ian                   5945                 1:46.03    1:46.27  
      24.50   26.99   27.61   27.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nigrelli, Zach               3910                 1:46.85    1:46.31  
      24.23   27.02   27.50   27.56                                
 14 Brown, Mike                  STATE COLLEGE        1:49.04    1:46.84  
      24.05   26.50   27.72   28.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Schwarzbach, Caleb           5710                 1:48.08    1:47.07  
      24.33   27.21   27.69   27.84                                
 16 Shepard, Stephen             4210                 1:46.21    1:47.11  
      24.88   26.63   27.58   28.02                                
 17 Bronowski, Stephen           4250                 1:46.20    1:47.58  
      25.01   27.31   27.69   27.57                                
 18 Fichman, Jonathan            4810                 1:51.22    1:50.03  
      25.35   27.57   28.53   28.58                                
 19 Edwards, Brent               HAZ                  1:51.33    1:52.50  
      25.28   28.03   29.29   29.90                                
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:45.98  5/1982    Cynthia Woodhead                            
 PIAA Record: S 1:49.54  3/1980    Darci Bodner - Norwin                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:51.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crispell, Molly              STATE COLLEGE        1:51.34    1:50.10  
      25.75   27.70   28.17   28.48                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy               5765                 1:52.91    1:52.13  
      25.81   27.96   28.90   29.46                                
  3 Christy, Emily            14 SF                   1:54.75    1:52.25  
      26.68   28.37   29.00   28.20                                
  4 Clark, Blair                 5945                 1:54.88    1:53.81  
      26.79   28.43   29.48   29.11                                
  5 White, Lauren                ELIZABETHTOWN        1:53.95    1:53.92  
      26.56   28.76   29.41   29.19                                
  6 Kochanek, Ashley             4130                 1:55.19    1:56.05  
      26.62   28.63   30.06   30.74                                
B - Final
  7 Callaway, Morgan             CV                   1:55.42    1:54.15  
      26.77   28.76   29.51   29.11                                
  8 Heck, Jill                   UNV                  1:55.86    1:55.45  
      26.83   29.31   29.84   29.47                                
  9 Jenkins, Kim                 4210                 1:55.56    1:55.82  
      27.18   29.35   30.01   29.28                                
 10 Salerno, Christa             3820                 1:56.12    1:55.94  
      27.12   29.34   29.97   29.51                                
 11 Roth, Whitney             17 5765                 1:56.00    1:56.11  
      26.99   29.45   30.25   29.42                                
 12 Leary, Sharon                CRN                  1:55.46    1:56.80  
      27.27   29.33   29.75   30.45                                
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:45.98  5/1982    Cynthia Woodhead                            
 PIAA Record: S 1:49.54  3/1980    Darci Bodner - Norwin                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:51.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crispell, Molly              STATE COLLEGE        1:54.27    1:51.34  
      26.12   27.91   28.51   28.80                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy               5765                 1:52.60    1:52.91  
      26.17   28.42   28.93   29.39                                
  3 White, Lauren                ELIZABETHTOWN        1:55.51    1:53.95  
      26.81   28.52   29.51   29.11                                
  4 Christy, Emily            14 SF                   1:52.43    1:54.75  
      26.77   28.87   29.73   29.38                                
  5 Clark, Blair                 5945                 1:54.78    1:54.88  
      26.77   28.91   29.73   29.47                                
  6 Kochanek, Ashley             4130                 1:54.08    1:55.19  
      26.66   29.13   29.80   29.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Callaway, Morgan             CV                   1:55.85    1:55.42  
      27.04   29.18   30.14   29.06                                
  8 Leary, Sharon                CRN                  1:56.22    1:55.46  
      27.09   28.94   29.50   29.93                                
  9 Jenkins, Kim                 4210                 1:54.03    1:55.56  
      27.81   29.59   29.54   28.62                                
 10 Heck, Jill                   UNV                  1:56.74    1:55.86  
      26.90   29.69   29.78   29.49                                
 11 Roth, Whitney             17 5765                 1:56.99    1:56.00  
      26.18   28.80   30.39   30.63                                
 12 Salerno, Christa             3820                 1:57.37    1:56.12  
      27.20   29.07   30.15   29.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 DiNardo, Sara                4105                 1:55.42    1:56.47  
      27.15   29.40   30.06   29.86                                
 14 Roop, Steph               15 DT                   1:55.92    1:57.04  
      26.83   29.26   30.29   30.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fisher, Sarah                MECHANICSBURG        1:56.11    1:57.11  
      27.21   29.08   30.19   30.63                                
 16 Mccann, Katie                PNC                  1:56.84    1:57.28  
      26.93   29.25   30.43   30.67                                
 17 Sutton, Alicia               MCD                  1:57.76    1:57.38  
      27.07   29.39   30.15   30.77                                
 18 Sanbower, Becky              MANHEIM TOWNSHIP     1:56.52    1:57.60  
      27.70   29.66   30.32   29.92                                
 19 Tomlinson, Alex           15 SOU                  1:56.60    1:58.31  
      27.85   29.96   30.41   30.09                                
 20 McDonnell, Lisa              HEMPFIELD            1:57.37    1:59.03  
      27.29   30.43   30.87   30.44                                
 21 Coppotelli, Lauren        17 PNB                  1:57.32    1:59.31  
      28.05   30.00   30.86   30.40                                
 22 Peters, Stephanie            4285                 1:56.54    2:01.65  
      26.90   29.91   31.96   32.88                                
 23 Klionsky, Yael               4810                 2:03.14    2:03.47  
      27.89   30.47   32.37   32.74                                
 24 Vitchers, Tracey             DV                   2:05.55    2:10.45  
      28.36   32.21   34.94   34.94                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:46.90  2/1994    Jason Lancaster                             
 PIAA Record: S 1:49.58  3/14/2003 Patrick Mellors, 4645 -                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.30                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mellors, Patrick             4645                 1:50.03    1:49.58S 
      23.86   27.37   32.41   25.94                                
  2 Fanslau, Nick                NP                   1:53.44    1:53.00  
      24.70   29.42   32.01   26.87                                
  3 Sheatsley, Ryan              5945                 1:54.75    1:54.16  
      24.91   29.65   32.25   27.35                                
  4 Burns, Aaron                 WILSON               1:56.31    1:56.65  
      25.62   31.28   32.41   27.34                                
  5 Youse, Brandon            17 BOY                  1:55.88    1:56.71  
      24.90   29.01   34.76   28.04                                
  6 Gallagher, Chris             WILSON               1:57.55    1:57.68  
      25.04   30.28   34.82   27.54                                
B - Final
  7 Fuhrman, Nathan              SOUTH WESTERN        1:58.35    1:58.40  
      25.61   30.68   35.73   26.38                                
  8 Leriotis, Theo               3830                 1:58.05    1:58.58  
      26.15   30.02   34.12   28.29                                
  9 Keister, Chris               STATE COLLEGE        1:59.23    1:58.74  
      26.30   31.44   32.84   28.16                                
 10 Franssen, Bobby              PENN MANOR           1:58.20    1:59.50  
      26.47   29.00   34.37   29.66                                
 11 Rathfon, J.L.             17 UDU                  1:58.81    1:59.56  
      25.97   29.51   35.63   28.45                                
 12 Bauer, Matt                  NP                   1:57.85    2:00.36  
      24.96   30.37   35.30   29.73                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:46.90  2/1994    Jason Lancaster                             
 PIAA Record: S 1:49.58  3/14/2003 Patrick Mellors, 4645 -                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.30                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellors, Patrick             4645                 1:51.05    1:50.03  
      23.93   27.91   32.12   26.07                                
  2 Fanslau, Nick                NP                   1:53.29    1:53.44  
      24.22   29.08   32.97   27.17                                
  3 Sheatsley, Ryan              5945                 1:56.80    1:54.75  
      24.74   30.12   32.21   27.68                                
  4 Youse, Brandon            17 BOY                  1:57.84    1:55.88  
      25.27   28.86   34.28   27.47                                
  5 Burns, Aaron                 WILSON               1:56.58    1:56.31  
      25.66   30.72   32.37   27.56                                
  6 Gallagher, Chris             WILSON               1:58.37    1:57.55  
      24.56   30.46   34.67   27.86                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bauer, Matt                  NP                   1:58.23    1:57.85  
      24.66   30.84   33.55   28.80                                
  8 Leriotis, Theo               3830                 1:57.88    1:58.05  
      26.26   30.18   33.60   28.01                                
  9 Franssen, Bobby              PENN MANOR           1:58.62    1:58.20  
      26.19   29.37   33.81   28.83                                
 10 Fuhrman, Nathan              SOUTH WESTERN        1:58.12    1:58.35  
      25.51   30.08   35.54   27.22                                
 11 Rathfon, J.L.             17 UDU                  1:59.67    1:58.81  
      25.67   29.50   36.06   27.58                                
 12 Keister, Chris               STATE COLLEGE        2:03.72    1:59.23  
      26.17   31.14   33.05   28.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Redcay, Ross                 WILSON               1:59.25    1:59.30  
      25.57   31.65   33.75   28.33                                
 14 Roseberry, Evan              5945                 1:59.44    2:00.22  
      26.19   31.47   33.82   28.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Benner, Robbie               HEMPFIELD            1:59.37    2:00.36  
      25.24   32.40   34.02   28.70                                
 16 Battle, Ryan                 4210                 1:58.11    2:00.42  
      26.16   31.18   34.76   28.32                                
 17 McIntyre, Damian             3510                 1:58.17    2:00.95  
      25.50   31.58   35.07   28.80                                
 18 Slick, Justin                MCD                  2:01.31    2:02.73  
      26.45   31.28   34.48   30.52                                
 19 Nellett, Tim              17 HAT                  2:00.32    2:03.11  
      25.71   30.76   37.91   28.73                                
 20 Farley, Eammon               HAZ                  2:03.65    2:07.71  
      26.96   34.04   36.93   29.78                                
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:58.84  11/1998   Natalie Coughlin                            
 PIAA Record: S 2:01.36  3/2001    Amanda Smith-Seneca Valley                  
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             4130                 2:04.17    2:02.13  
      26.95   32.29   33.99   28.90                                
  2 Nelson, Kelly             15 WCE                  2:03.24    2:03.52  
      26.92   30.32   36.82   29.46                                
  3 Uhlig, Michelle              STATE COLLEGE        2:05.97    2:05.16  
      27.50   32.21   35.92   29.53                                
  4 Marck, Lindsey            16 PNB                  2:07.17    2:07.30  
      26.91   33.16   36.89   30.34                                
  5 Clugh, Jenna                 CENTRAL DAUPHIN      2:08.00    2:08.17  
      27.76   33.80   36.53   30.08                                
  6 Battle, Kelly                4210                 2:08.31    2:08.49  
      27.82   33.81   36.25   30.61                                
B - Final
  7 Rosenberg, Laura             BEN                  2:09.47    2:09.79  
      28.42   32.16   37.86   31.35                                
  8 Rowland, Leanne              LOWER DAUPHIN*       2:09.52    2:09.89  
      28.44   33.75   38.65   29.05                                
  9 Bianco, Liane                MECHANICSBURG        2:09.08    2:10.16  
      27.93   34.31   36.66   31.26                                
 10 Longacre, Shayna             UP                   2:09.53    2:10.38  
      28.69   34.41   37.02   30.26                                
 11 Howell, Ali                  STATE COLLEGE        2:10.04    2:10.54  
      28.24   32.60   38.69   31.01                                
 12 Dotson, Tiffany              WILLIAM PENN         2:09.44    2:10.64  
      27.82   33.34   38.35   31.13                                
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:58.84  11/1998   Natalie Coughlin                            
 PIAA Record: S 2:01.36  3/2001    Amanda Smith-Seneca Valley                  
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Kelly             15 WCE                  2:04.86    2:03.24  
      26.82   30.07   36.90   29.45                                
  2 Orstein, Kaitlyn             4130                 2:05.87    2:04.17  
      26.92   32.51   35.23   29.51                                
  3 Uhlig, Michelle              STATE COLLEGE        2:06.97    2:05.97  
      27.65   32.14   36.51   29.67                                
  4 Marck, Lindsey            16 PNB                  2:07.15    2:07.17  
      26.91   32.93   37.07   30.26                                
  5 Clugh, Jenna                 CENTRAL DAUPHIN      2:10.91    2:08.00  
      27.68   34.08   36.53   29.71                                
  6 Battle, Kelly                4210                 2:10.02    2:08.31  
      27.86   33.71   36.10   30.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bianco, Liane                MECHANICSBURG        2:11.90    2:09.08  
      27.51   32.80   36.70   32.07                                
  8 Dotson, Tiffany              WILLIAM PENN         2:12.25    2:09.44  
      27.90   33.24   37.14   31.16                                
  9 Rosenberg, Laura             BEN                  2:08.20    2:09.47  
      28.00   32.24   38.08   31.15                                
 10 Rowland, Leanne              LOWER DAUPHIN*       2:11.42    2:09.52  
      28.38   32.63   38.93   29.58                                
 11 Longacre, Shayna             UP                   2:10.42    2:09.53  
      28.50   33.85   36.15   31.03                                
 12 Howell, Ali                  STATE COLLEGE        2:12.10    2:10.04  
      28.08   32.50   38.48   30.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cantwell, Rachel             WILSON               2:08.66    2:10.68  
      30.06   34.17   35.76   30.69                                
 14 Ricedorf, Kayla              CUMBERLAND VALLE     2:09.85    2:10.83  
      28.85   32.47   37.75   31.76                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Grabowski, Shelby            5995                 2:12.33    2:11.18  
      28.33   32.22   38.42   32.21                                
 16 Wagner, Sarah                CRN                  2:12.49    2:11.77  
      28.02   33.94   38.56   31.25                                
 17 Cantwell, Tina               WILSON               2:10.26    2:11.97  
      29.25   32.63   37.80   32.29                                
 18 Reis, Dana                   5945                 2:12.23    2:12.56  
      29.26   35.29   37.03   30.98                                
 19 Miller, Kelly                4455                 2:12.88    2:13.15  
      28.62   34.19   39.71   30.63                                
 20 Kephart, Erin                HERSHEY              2:11.76    2:14.29  
      29.15   36.30   35.55   33.29                                
 21 Landman, Kelly               CON                  2:11.54    2:14.93  
      29.07   35.71   38.48   31.67                                
 22 Kollar, Katie             16 5765                 2:12.59    2:15.06  
      28.70   37.34   37.57   31.45                                
 23 Shuttleworth, Lauren         MCD                  2:14.73    2:15.68  
      29.19   35.05   39.32   32.12                                
 24 Wilkins, Caitlyn             4270                 2:12.72    2:16.35  
      30.04   34.27   39.22   32.82                                
 25 Sheaman, Lisa                HAZ                  2:23.20    2:28.35  
      30.46   37.71   46.17   34.01                                
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.91  3/1997    Anthony Robinson                              
 PIAA Record: S 20.33  3/1999    Mike Grube - Upper Darby                      
NF Hon. Roll:   21.00                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poniatowski, Jared           MCD                    21.10      20.73  
  2 Kratz, Brett                 NP                     21.18      20.88  
  3 Ford, Kevin                  WILSON                 20.86      21.17  
  4 Whitbeck, Tim                MDVL                   21.62      21.55  
  5 Miller, Steve             18 SOU                    21.70      21.73  
  6 Peterman, John               PENN MANOR             21.80      21.95  
B - Final
  7 Kelley, Conor             17 UDU                    21.81      21.66  
  8 Polito, James                GOVERNOR MIFFLIN       21.93      22.10  
  9 Sheaff, Andrew            18 PNB                    22.21      22.13  
 10 Kelly, Curt                  4225                   22.10      22.25  
 11 Doemland, Christopher        RED LAND               22.21      22.37  
 12 Campbell, Richard            5710                   22.20      22.43  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.91  3/1997    Anthony Robinson                              
 PIAA Record: S 20.33  3/1999    Mike Grube - Upper Darby                      
NF Hon. Roll:   21.00                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Kevin                  WILSON                 21.46      20.86  
  2 Poniatowski, Jared           MCD                    21.33      21.10  
  3 Kratz, Brett                 NP                     21.05      21.18  
  4 Whitbeck, Tim                MDVL                   21.89      21.62  
  5 Miller, Steve             18 SOU                    21.89      21.70  
  6 Peterman, John               PENN MANOR             21.98      21.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kelley, Conor             17 UDU                    21.90      21.81  
  8 Polito, James                GOVERNOR MIFFLIN       21.92      21.93  
  9 Kelly, Curt                  4225                   22.34      22.10  
 10 Campbell, Richard            5710                   22.23      22.20  
 11 Sheaff, Andrew            18 PNB                    22.16      22.21  
 11 Doemland, Christopher        RED LAND               22.07      22.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Semanchik, Mike              4210                   22.19      22.25  
 14 Arrigonie, Grey              3885                   22.26      22.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Godwin, Tyler                STATE COLLEGE          23.03      22.38  
 16 Koller, Jeff                 3510                   22.07      22.40  
 17 Pletz, Ryan                  5945                   22.31      22.45  
 18 Starr, Peter              17 BOY                    22.14      22.68  
 19 Stauffer, Tim                WIL                    22.92      22.72  
 
Event 16  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 22.69  5/1985    Dana Torres                                   
 PIAA Record: S 23.13  3/14/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -                         
NF Hon. Roll:   24.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Jessica               5945                   23.13      23.19  
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey             HAT                    23.35      23.23  
  3 Welch, Shana                 WVW                    23.77      23.87  
  4 Sindall, Lauren              MANHEIM TOWNSHIP       24.08      24.06  
  5 Sculley, Megan               WILSON                 24.11      24.17  
  6 Streiner, Katrina            3870                   24.17      24.18  
B - Final
  7 Vander Veer, Barbara         3820                   24.21      24.34  
  7 Kiehlmier, Halle             MCD                    24.54      24.34  
  9 Borkowski, Jackie            MET                    24.26      24.46  
 10 Walsh, Courtney           16 PNB                    24.36      24.49  
 11 Jagielski, Erin              GOVERNOR MIFFLIN       24.58      24.65  
 -- Cleary, Liz                  4225                   24.45         DQ  
 
Event 16  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 22.69  5/1985    Dana Torres                                   
 PIAA Record: S 23.13  3/14/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -                         
NF Hon. Roll:   24.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Jessica               5945                   23.36      23.13S 
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey             HAT                    23.51      23.35  
  3 Welch, Shana                 WVW                    24.24      23.77  
  4 Sindall, Lauren              MANHEIM TOWNSHIP       23.98      24.08  
  5 Sculley, Megan               WILSON                 24.20      24.11  
  6 Streiner, Katrina            3870                   24.22      24.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vander Veer, Barbara         3820                   24.24      24.21  
  8 Borkowski, Jackie            MET                    24.13      24.26  
  9 Walsh, Courtney           16 PNB                    24.03      24.36  
 10 Cleary, Liz                  4225                   24.42      24.45  
 11 Kiehlmier, Halle             MCD                    24.67      24.54  
 12 Jagielski, Erin              GOVERNOR MIFFLIN       24.56      24.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Deforrest, Lindsey           CRN                    24.83      24.66  
 14 Toran, Alyssa                RED LAND               24.46      24.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kerstetter, April            CV                     24.60      24.78  
 16 Nilon, Marissa               UNV                    24.45      24.79  
 17 Gallagher, Brenna            4270                   24.27      24.82  
 18 Volpe, Allison               OJR                    24.54      24.84  
 18 McElroy, Lauren              4850                   25.23      24.84  
 20 Bailey, Leslie               MDVL                   24.70      24.88  
 21 Riley, Sirae                 CEDAR CREST            24.72      24.93  
 22 Hunter, Joan                 WRRN                   24.75      24.96  
 23 Simons, Allison              CUMBERLAND VALLE       24.74      25.04  
 24 Streiner, Andrea             3870                   24.74      25.17  
 25 Foltz, Stacey                DALLASTOWN             24.74      25.18  
 26 Henning, Ashley              STATE COLLEGE          24.99      25.44  
 27 Ruyak, Allison               5710                   24.95      25.63  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.10  3/1997    Nate Dusing                                   
 PIAA Record: S 48.62  3/1989    Tom Hay - Peters Township                     
NF Hon. Roll:   49.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weinert, Andrew              5945                   52.08      51.67  
      23.96   27.71                                                
  2 Gallagher, Chris             WILSON                 52.48      51.68  
      24.62   27.06                                                
  3 Clauser, Cody             17 PNC                    52.07      51.76  
      24.46   27.30                                                
  4 Barthlow, Josh               3595                   52.33      52.06  
      24.36   27.70                                                
  5 Smearman, Adam               ALTOONA                52.02      52.17  
      24.30   27.87                                                
  6 Zinz, Stephen                MDVL                   52.76      52.99  
      24.34   28.65                                                
B - Final
  7 Oglevee, Brad                NP                     53.00      52.30  
      24.39   27.91                                                
  8 Hoyson, Jacob                4130                   53.24      52.78  
      24.28   28.50                                                
  9 Turkewitz, Andrew            DALLASTOWN             52.88      52.84  
      24.04   28.80                                                
 10 Hazlett, Seth                3990                   53.25      53.18  
      24.63   28.55                                                
 11 Benner, Robbie               HEMPFIELD              53.40      53.28  
      25.02   28.26                                                
 12 Wargo, Dan                   4270                   53.38      53.36  
      25.11   28.25                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.10  3/1997    Nate Dusing                                   
 PIAA Record: S 48.62  3/1989    Tom Hay - Peters Township                     
NF Hon. Roll:   49.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smearman, Adam               ALTOONA                52.73      52.02  
      24.39   27.63                                                
  2 Clauser, Cody             17 PNC                    52.51      52.07  
      24.47   27.60                                                
  3 Weinert, Andrew              5945                   52.61      52.08  
      24.29   27.79                                                
  4 Barthlow, Josh               3595                   52.18      52.33  
      24.28   28.05                                                
  5 Gallagher, Chris             WILSON                 52.66      52.48  
      24.98   27.50                                                
  6 Zinz, Stephen                MDVL                   53.13      52.76  
      24.64   28.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Turkewitz, Andrew            DALLASTOWN             52.95      52.88  
      24.05   28.83                                                
  8 Oglevee, Brad                NP                     52.81      53.00  
      24.43   28.57                                                
  9 Hoyson, Jacob                4130                   53.48      53.24  
      24.40   28.84                                                
 10 Hazlett, Seth                3990                   53.62      53.25  
      24.57   28.68                                                
 11 Wargo, Dan                   4270                   53.27      53.38  
      24.77   28.61                                                
 12 Benner, Robbie               HEMPFIELD              52.58      53.40  
      25.14   28.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McGeary, Chase               OJR                    53.92      53.42  
      25.22   28.20                                                
 14 Carson, Kevin                OJR                    53.74      53.48  
      25.01   28.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Rish, Miles                  CPREP                  53.18      53.51  
      24.61   28.90                                                
 16 Moser, Chris                 5945                   54.09      53.56  
      25.14   28.42                                                
 17 Vey, Alek                    AB                     53.74      53.85  
      24.35   29.50                                                
 18 Simpson, Conor               3870                   53.96      53.97  
      24.68   29.29                                                
 19 Train, Brian                 CUMBERLAND VALLE       53.97      54.04  
      25.32   28.72                                                
 20 Compain, Dani                CBE                    53.86      54.21  
      25.45   28.76                                                
 21 Schilling, Nick              3830                   53.44      54.79  
      24.91   29.88                                                
 22 Petchalonis, Joe             TUN                    56.72      56.40  
      26.50   29.90                                                
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.41  11/1996   Misty Hyman                                   
 PIAA Record: S 54.02  3/1983    M. Buddemeyer - Penn Hills                    
NF Hon. Roll:   56.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelson, Kelly             15 WCE                    55.80      55.39  
      26.42   28.97                                                
  2 Marck, Lindsey            16 PNB                    57.04      56.36  
      26.77   29.59                                                
  3 Gordon, Kate                 OJR                    57.89      57.30  
      26.72   30.58                                                
  4 Toth, Colleen                3510                   57.52      57.98  
      27.00   30.98                                                
  5 Dalla Palu, Laura            5945                   58.23      58.00  
      27.43   30.57                                                
  6 Yeager, Ashley               CUMBERLAND VALLE       58.04      58.31  
      27.12   31.19                                                
B - Final
  7 Simons, Allison              CUMBERLAND VALLE       58.55      58.57  
      27.72   30.85                                                
  8 Starr, Nikki                 4130                   58.97      59.10  
      27.11   31.99                                                
  9 Myers, Carlee             17 NP                     59.25      59.20  
      28.02   31.18                                                
 10 Urbanski, Lauren             UDA                    58.86      59.22  
      28.30   30.92                                                
 11 Dimond, Tracy             14 5765                   59.31      59.72  
      27.64   32.08                                                
 12 Collins, Cailin           17 SOU                    59.19      59.83  
      27.47   32.36                                                
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.41  11/1996   Misty Hyman                                   
 PIAA Record: S 54.02  3/1983    M. Buddemeyer - Penn Hills                    
NF Hon. Roll:   56.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Kelly             15 WCE                    55.83      55.80  
      26.99   28.81                                                
  2 Marck, Lindsey            16 PNB                    56.77      57.04  
      26.80   30.24                                                
  3 Toth, Colleen                3510                   58.56      57.52  
      26.99   30.53                                                
  4 Gordon, Kate                 OJR                    57.56      57.89  
      26.86   31.03                                                
  5 Yeager, Ashley               CUMBERLAND VALLE       58.60      58.04  
      26.91   31.13                                                
  6 Dalla Palu, Laura            5945                   57.69      58.23  
      27.13   31.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Simons, Allison              CUMBERLAND VALLE       58.25      58.55  
      27.74   30.81                                                
  8 Urbanski, Lauren             UDA                    58.88      58.86  
      27.39   31.47                                                
  9 Starr, Nikki                 4130                   58.86      58.97  
      27.39   31.58                                                
 10 Collins, Cailin           17 SOU                    59.28      59.19  
      27.05   32.14                                                
 11 Myers, Carlee             17 NP                     59.05      59.25  
      27.72   31.53                                                
 12 Dimond, Tracy             14 5765                   58.70      59.31  
      27.31   32.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nichols, Kerry            15 BOY                    59.06      59.64  
      28.33   31.31                                                
 14 Foltz, Mandi              15 5765                   59.82      59.87  
      27.55   32.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Maule, Courtney              CUMBERLAND VALLE       59.23      59.95  
      27.88   32.07                                                
 16 Jenkins, Kim                 4210                   58.87    1:00.05  
      28.04   32.01                                                
 17 Flynn, Katie                 WILSON                 59.25    1:00.39  
      28.29   32.10                                                
 18 McElroy, Lauren              4850                 1:01.51    1:00.75  
      26.95   33.80                                                
 19 Posocco, Leah                5945                   59.84    1:00.80  
      27.86   32.94                                                
 20 Corbran, Amy                 WRRN                 1:00.40    1:00.90  
      27.91   32.99                                                
 21 Borkowski, Jackie            MET                    59.16    1:00.97  
      28.20   32.77                                                
 22 Stunkard, Mackenzie          4130                   59.79    1:01.01  
      28.74   32.27                                                
 23 Fisher, Kayla                STATE COLLEGE        1:02.44    1:01.44  
      28.13   33.31                                                
 24 DeCarlo, Christine           AH                   1:02.09    1:03.50  
      29.38   34.12                                                
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 43.43  2/1992    Joe Hudepohl                                  
 PIAA Record: S 45.06  3/15/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor                 
NF Hon. Roll:   45.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollinger, Cameron           PENN MANOR             45.06      44.69S 
      21.58   23.11                                                
  2 Carter, Alan                 3510                   46.79      46.60  
      22.29   24.31                                                
  3 Ford, Kevin                  WILSON                 46.53      46.63  
      21.86   24.77                                                
  4 Wary, Christopher            CENTRAL DAUPHIN        46.94      46.64  
      22.29   24.35                                                
  5 Lauth, Brian              18 CRS                    46.88      46.66  
      22.61   24.05                                                
  6 Peterman, John               PENN MANOR             47.98      48.45  
      23.21   25.24                                                
B - Final
  7 Gorter, Bradley              CUMBERLAND VALLE       48.04      47.51  
      22.39   25.12                                                
  8 Kim, Dong                    CHH                    48.21      47.67  
      22.91   24.76                                                
  9 Rathfon, J.L.             17 UDU                    48.59      48.13  
      23.22   24.91                                                
 10 Kelly, Curt                  4225                   48.39      48.22  
      22.93   25.29                                                
 11 Nigrelli, Zach               3910                   48.48      48.58  
      22.91   25.67                                                
 12 Smearman, Adam               ALTOONA                48.44      48.80  
      23.14   25.66                                                
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 43.43  2/1992    Joe Hudepohl                                  
 PIAA Record: S 45.06  3/15/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor                 
NF Hon. Roll:   45.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hollinger, Cameron           PENN MANOR             46.34      45.06S 
      21.66   23.40                                                
  2 Ford, Kevin                  WILSON                 47.72      46.53  
      22.02   24.51                                                
  3 Carter, Alan                 3510                   48.04      46.79  
      22.11   24.68                                                
  4 Lauth, Brian              18 CRS                    47.41      46.88  
      22.37   24.51                                                
  5 Wary, Christopher            CENTRAL DAUPHIN        47.81      46.94  
      22.38   24.56                                                
  6 Peterman, John               PENN MANOR             47.90      47.98  
      22.86   25.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gorter, Bradley              CUMBERLAND VALLE       47.79      48.04  
      22.91   25.13                                                
  8 Kim, Dong                    CHH                    48.25      48.21  
      22.87   25.34                                                
  9 Kelly, Curt                  4225                   48.09      48.39  
      22.93   25.46                                                
 10 Smearman, Adam               ALTOONA                48.00      48.44  
      23.03   25.41                                                
 11 Nigrelli, Zach               3910                   48.61      48.48  
      23.11   25.37                                                
 12 Rathfon, J.L.             17 UDU                    47.41      48.59  
      22.90   25.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Schwarzbach, Caleb           5710                   49.14      48.64  
      23.04   25.60                                                
 13 Goldner, Jason               5945                   49.47      48.64  
      22.71   25.93                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nicolino, Matt               UDA                    48.65      48.83  
      23.77   25.06                                                
 16 Rish, Miles                  CPREP                  49.17      49.00  
      23.20   25.80                                                
 17 Krouse, Matt                 255                    48.72      49.53  
      23.39   26.14                                                
 18 DeBiase, Joseph              4645                   48.93      49.77  
      23.66   26.11                                                
 19 Fichman, Jonathan            4810                   51.80      50.79  
      24.23   26.56                                                
 20 Farley, Eammon               HAZ                    51.13      51.11  
      24.20   26.91                                                
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 49.61  11/1998   Stefanie Williams                             
 PIAA Record: S 50.21  3/15/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Jessica               5945                   50.21      50.42  
      24.15   26.27                                                
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey             HAT                    51.05      50.55  
      24.08   26.47                                                
  3 Crispell, Molly              STATE COLLEGE          51.86      51.89  
      24.99   26.90                                                
  4 Welch, Shana                 WVW                    51.74      51.99  
      24.32   27.67                                                
  5 Vander Veer, Barbara         3820                   52.63      52.66  
      25.03   27.63                                                
  6 Sculley, Megan               WILSON                 52.42      52.74  
      25.14   27.60                                                
B - Final
  7 King, Michele                SPRING GROVE           53.16      52.54  
      25.06   27.48                                                
  8 Leahey, Kelly                5765                   53.74      53.09  
      25.61   27.48                                                
  9 Gallagher, Brenna            4270                   53.34      53.13  
      25.34   27.79                                                
 10 Streiner, Katrina            3870                   53.56      53.40  
      25.59   27.81                                                
 11 Walsh, Courtney           16 PNB                    53.64      53.50  
      25.48   28.02                                                
 12 Jagielski, Erin              GOVERNOR MIFFLIN       53.53      53.58  
      25.64   27.94                                                
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 49.61  11/1998   Stefanie Williams                             
 PIAA Record: S 50.21  3/15/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Jessica               5945                   51.20      50.21S 
      24.11   26.10                                                
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey             HAT                    51.32      51.05  
      24.41   26.64                                                
  3 Welch, Shana                 WVW                    53.42      51.74  
      24.37   27.37                                                
  4 Crispell, Molly              STATE COLLEGE          52.62      51.86  
      24.95   26.91                                                
  5 Sculley, Megan               WILSON                 52.47      52.42  
      25.41   27.01                                                
  6 Vander Veer, Barbara         3820                   52.89      52.63  
      25.16   27.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 King, Michele                SPRING GROVE           52.09      53.16  
      25.53   27.63                                                
  8 Gallagher, Brenna            4270                   53.61      53.34  
      25.70   27.64                                                
  9 Jagielski, Erin              GOVERNOR MIFFLIN       53.26      53.53  
      25.92   27.61                                                
 10 Streiner, Katrina            3870                   53.90      53.56  
      25.84   27.72                                                
 11 Walsh, Courtney           16 PNB                    52.81      53.64  
      25.27   28.37                                                
 12 Leahey, Kelly                5765                   53.44      53.74  
      25.61   28.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Safritt, Stacie              4455                   53.27      53.76  
      25.58   28.18                                                
 13 Cleary, Liz                  4225                   53.47      53.76  
      25.55   28.21                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sindall, Lauren              MANHEIM TOWNSHIP       53.47      53.77  
      25.94   27.83                                                
 16 Allen, Alex               14 BOY                    53.85      54.04  
      26.01   28.03                                                
 17 Court, Sara                  MECHANICSBURG          53.90      54.07  
      25.99   28.08                                                
 18 Deforrest, Lindsey           CRN                    53.57      54.09  
      26.18   27.91                                                
 19 Heck, Jill                   UNV                    54.05      54.12  
      26.10   28.02                                                
 19 Peters, Stephanie            4285                   53.26      54.12  
      26.03   28.09                                                
 21 Negron, Lorraine             MCD                    53.87      54.15  
      26.38   27.77                                                
 21 Starr, Nikki                 4130                   54.13      54.15  
      25.92   28.23                                                
 23 Mccann, Katie                PNC                    54.24      54.38  
      26.09   28.29                                                
 24 Bezier, Kristen              4455                   53.71      54.49  
      26.12   28.37                                                
 25 Hunter, Joan                 WRRN                   53.77      54.61  
      26.03   28.58                                                
 26 Wnukowski, Rachael           CBE                    54.25      54.68  
      25.79   28.89                                                
 27 Dogger, Anna                 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP       54.22      54.71  
      26.00   28.71                                                
 27 Jackson, Olivia           15 5765                   54.01      54.71  
      25.98   28.73                                                
 29 Sheetz, Caitlin              4810                   56.36      55.87  
      26.89   28.98                                                
 
Event 30  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39  5/1983    Jeff Kostoff                                
 PIAA Record: S 4:26.45  3/1996    Martin Schierhorn - Parkland                
NF Hon. Roll:   4:32.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mellors, Patrick             4645                 4:29.91    4:28.45  
      24.12   26.30   26.90   27.27   27.38   27.66   27.50   27.28
      27.21   26.83                                                
  2 Swanson, Michael             JP MCCASKEY          4:33.51    4:31.17  
      24.25   26.30   27.03   27.25   27.58   27.66   27.44   27.77
      28.33   27.56                                                
  3 Golebiewski, Matt            PW                   4:35.07    4:36.51  
      24.63   26.52   26.71   27.35   28.14   28.55   29.08   29.04
      29.09   27.40                                                
  4 Eckel, Dan                   4130                 4:42.02    4:40.81  
      24.87   27.41   27.70   28.08   28.26   29.13   29.19   29.33
      28.96   27.88                                                
  5 Sheatsley, Ryan              5945                 4:41.91    4:42.54  
      24.62   27.04   27.84   28.57   28.88   29.18   29.42   29.57
      29.28   28.14                                                
  6 Bronowski, Stephen           4250                 4:41.88    4:46.33  
      25.02   27.22   28.06   28.53   28.86   29.22   29.61   30.19
      30.11   29.51                                                
B - Final
  7 Golebiewski, Kevin           PW                   4:42.94    4:43.81  
      25.66   27.77   28.26   28.60   29.22   29.06   29.27   29.12
      29.01   27.84                                                
  8 Kauffman, Cody               LOWER DAUPHIN*       4:42.27    4:44.30  
      25.34   27.81   28.88   28.93   29.23   29.39   29.26   29.35
      28.93   27.18                                                
  9 Roseberry, Evan              5945                 4:46.01    4:44.45  
      24.36   26.54   27.98   28.93   29.54   29.32   29.90   30.07
      29.82   27.99                                                
 10 Clauser, Cody             17 PNC                  4:46.99    4:45.38  
      25.41   27.80   28.38   28.76   29.18   29.57   29.44   29.39
      29.32   28.13                                                
 11 Mc Keever, Dan               NP                   4:43.49    4:46.20  
      25.26   27.88   29.25   28.90   29.24   29.78   29.31   29.50
      29.44   27.64                                                
 12 Fish, Adam                   MCD                  4:46.24    4:49.00  
      25.86   28.55   29.26   29.49   29.47   29.54   29.82   29.36
      29.22   28.43                                                
 
Event 30  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39  5/1983    Jeff Kostoff                                
 PIAA Record: S 4:26.45  3/1996    Martin Schierhorn - Parkland                
NF Hon. Roll:   4:32.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellors, Patrick             4645                 4:31.31    4:29.91  
      24.16   26.55   26.79   27.00   27.34   27.32   27.86   28.26
      27.77   26.86                                                
  2 Swanson, Michael             JP MCCASKEY          4:31.78    4:33.51  
      24.07   25.91   26.82   27.50   27.73   28.03   28.23   28.49
      28.87   27.86                                                
  3 Golebiewski, Matt            PW                   4:38.30    4:35.07  
      24.87   26.58   26.88   27.83   27.98   28.01   28.68   28.79
      28.70   26.75                                                
  4 Bronowski, Stephen           4250                 4:45.48    4:41.88  
      25.20   27.37   28.08   28.33   28.77   28.79   28.96   29.07
      29.36   27.95                                                
  5 Sheatsley, Ryan              5945                 4:43.26    4:41.91  
      24.91   27.50   28.04   28.56   28.85   28.84   28.95   29.04
      29.23   27.99                                                
  6 Eckel, Dan                   4130                 4:42.77    4:42.02  
      24.99   27.74   27.79   28.54   28.29   29.05   29.20   29.79
      28.72   27.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kauffman, Cody               LOWER DAUPHIN*       4:43.85    4:42.27  
      25.15   27.39   28.45   28.74   28.95   28.96   29.18   29.28
      28.77   27.40                                                
  8 Golebiewski, Kevin           PW                   4:45.86    4:42.94  
      25.74   27.96   28.26   28.58   28.55   28.89   29.08   29.18
      28.81   27.89                                                
  9 Mc Keever, Dan               NP                   4:48.17    4:43.49  
      25.38   27.87   28.70   28.65   28.78   28.65   28.90   29.21
      29.13   28.22                                                
 10 Roseberry, Evan              5945                 4:45.01    4:46.01  
      24.36   26.62   28.06   28.99   29.64   29.25   29.66   29.87
      30.36   29.20                                                
 11 Fish, Adam                   MCD                  4:51.84    4:46.24  
      25.17   27.86   28.98   29.25   29.36   29.24   29.55   29.51
      29.20   28.12                                                
 12 Clauser, Cody             17 PNC                  4:48.78    4:46.99  
      25.81   28.57   28.64   28.66   29.08   29.18   29.55   29.44
      29.28   28.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hayes, Carter                NP                   4:47.62    4:47.16  
      25.01   27.86   28.85   29.32   29.14   29.40   29.42   30.01
      29.64   28.51                                                
 14 Salamone, Chris              NP                   4:44.00    4:47.49  
      24.79   27.69   28.22   28.67   28.89   29.63   29.90   30.21
      30.07   29.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hutchinson, Jack             CON                  4:48.65    4:50.09  
      25.78   28.43   28.97   29.56   29.50   29.61   29.26   29.33
      29.73   29.92                                                
 16 Leriotis, Theo               3830                 4:49.60    4:50.23  
      25.15   27.65   28.97   29.31   29.39   29.66   30.12   30.18
      30.03   29.77                                                
 17 Fuhrman, Nathan              SOUTH WESTERN        4:48.34    4:51.35  
      25.88   28.14   28.91   29.74   29.85   30.20   30.21   30.26
      29.81   28.35                                                
 18 Holt, Ryan                   WILSON               4:50.32    4:52.24  
      25.05   27.64   28.86   29.32   29.66   29.79   30.45   30.65
      30.76   30.06                                                
 19 Erdley, Alan                 STATE COLLEGE        4:58.94    4:56.13  
      25.88   29.27   30.05   29.87   30.10   30.25   30.38   30.31
      30.46   29.56                                                
 20 Walsh, Ian                   5945                 4:49.16    5:00.01  
      25.81   28.83   29.68   30.05   30.63   30.63   31.38   31.69
      31.39   29.92                                                
 21 Gadd, Jordon                 4810                 5:06.02    5:00.83  
      25.89   28.76   29.81   30.57   30.60   30.79   30.69   31.14
      31.29   31.29                                                
 22 Edwards, Brent               HAZ                  5:01.68    5:04.39  
      26.84   28.74   29.74   30.14   30.49   31.04   31.67   32.10
      32.24   31.39                                                
 
Event 32  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:37.30  5/1988    Janet Evans                                 
 PIAA Record: S 4:50.16  3/2001    Jenn Windstein-Hempfield                    
NF Hon. Roll:   4:52.10                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christy, Emily            14 SF                   4:57.66    4:53.10  
      27.19   29.29   29.68   29.70   29.94   29.97   29.73   29.60
      29.48   28.52                                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy               5765                 4:58.10    4:56.48  
      26.43   28.60   29.40   29.82   30.18   30.03   30.59   30.20
      30.69   30.54                                                
  3 White, Lauren                ELIZABETHTOWN        4:59.92    4:58.80  
      27.03   28.81   29.58   30.08   30.49   30.28   30.44   30.79
      30.89   30.41                                                
  4 Barnes, Jessica           17 BS                   5:04.67    5:03.76  
      27.33   29.72   30.35   30.68   30.66   30.81   30.84   31.13
      31.33   30.91                                                
  5 Clark, Blair                 5945                 5:02.90    5:05.36  
      27.84   29.65   30.03   30.43   30.92   31.08   31.26   31.43
      31.76   30.96                                                
  6 Reis, Dana                   5945                 5:06.19    5:10.37  
      28.57   30.30   31.00   31.25   31.60   31.54   31.93   31.86
      31.71   30.61                                                
B - Final
  7 Callaway, Morgan             CV                   5:06.59    5:02.88  
      27.73   30.14   30.54   30.67   30.76   30.80   31.34   30.90
      30.86   29.14                                                
  8 Dimond, Tracy             14 5765                 5:06.19    5:06.63  
      27.86   30.29   30.85   31.36   30.99   31.21   30.86   30.78
      31.29   31.14                                                
  9 Sanbower, Becky              MANHEIM TOWNSHIP     5:06.65    5:06.76  
      27.98   30.21   30.79   31.05   31.47   31.43   31.61   31.73
      31.20   29.29                                                
 10 Roop, Steph               15 DT                   5:07.47    5:07.89  
      27.65   29.96   30.77   31.13   31.11   31.28   31.47   31.89
      31.92   30.71                                                
 11 Edelbrock, Conner            STATE COLLEGE        5:12.07    5:11.20  
      28.01   30.21   31.12   31.61   31.31   31.88   31.95   32.44
      32.04   30.63                                                
 12 Coppotelli, Lauren        17 PNB                  5:10.53    5:12.72  
      29.07   30.67   31.55   31.85   31.58   31.77   31.69   32.14
      31.69   30.71                                                
 
Event 32  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:37.30  5/1988    Janet Evans                                 
 PIAA Record: S 4:50.16  3/2001    Jenn Windstein-Hempfield                    
NF Hon. Roll:   4:52.10                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christy, Emily            14 SF                   4:54.35    4:57.66  
      27.14   29.34   29.95   30.15   30.49   30.39   30.46   30.38
      30.18   29.18                                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy               5765                 4:59.83    4:58.10  
      26.45   28.63   29.55   30.32   30.21   30.54   30.97   30.86
      30.60   29.97                                                
  3 White, Lauren                ELIZABETHTOWN        5:04.18    4:59.92  
      27.06   29.12   29.48   30.04   30.25   30.36   30.89   31.03
      31.36   30.33                                                
  4 Clark, Blair                 5945                 5:07.17    5:02.90  
      27.97   29.72   30.11   30.29   30.52   30.78   31.02   30.71
      30.95   30.83                                                
  5 Barnes, Jessica           17 BS                   5:05.19    5:04.67  
      27.05   29.44   30.31   30.57   30.82   31.33   31.17   31.53
      31.48   30.97                                                
  6 Reis, Dana                   5945                 5:10.29   J5:06.19  
      28.57   30.48   30.99   31.05   31.13   31.00   31.36   30.88
      30.86   29.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dimond, Tracy             14 5765                 5:06.23   J5:06.19  
      27.21   29.43   30.28   30.84   30.99   31.43   31.53   31.83
      31.68   30.97                                                
  8 Callaway, Morgan             CV                   5:09.48    5:06.59  
      27.87   29.74   30.60   31.10   30.99   31.30   31.39   31.87
      31.91   29.82                                                
  9 Sanbower, Becky              MANHEIM TOWNSHIP     5:06.07    5:06.65  
      27.66   29.67   30.44   31.38   31.18   31.57   31.60   31.85
      31.64   29.66                                                
 10 Roop, Steph               15 DT                   5:08.07    5:07.47  
      28.12   29.99   30.63   30.68   30.86   31.05   31.30   31.88
      31.68   31.28                                                
 11 Coppotelli, Lauren        17 PNB                  5:08.18    5:10.53  
      29.22   30.98   31.64   31.79   31.39   31.68   31.14   31.12
      31.09   30.48                                                
 12 Edelbrock, Conner            STATE COLLEGE        5:11.86    5:12.07  
      27.92   30.43   31.64   31.79   31.70   32.02   32.04   32.13
      31.82   30.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Howell, Ali                  STATE COLLEGE        5:12.33    5:12.13  
      26.67   30.17   31.00   31.67   31.88   32.22   32.43   32.78
      32.27   31.04                                                
 14 Tomlinson, Alex           15 SOU                  5:10.93    5:12.56  
      28.71   31.18   31.78   31.80   32.06   31.81   31.64   31.54
      31.36   30.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fisher, Sarah                MECHANICSBURG        5:12.78    5:12.94  
      27.93   30.58   31.23   31.72   31.87   31.70   31.64   32.10
      32.41   31.76                                                
 16 Rosenberg, Laura             BEN                  5:09.63    5:13.46  
      28.62   30.99   31.53   31.95   32.01   31.62   31.54   31.73
      31.83   31.64                                                
 17 DiNardo, Sara                4105                 5:08.56    5:13.89  
      27.70   30.58   31.44   32.03   31.78   32.05   32.28   32.41
      32.30   31.32                                                
 18 Leary, Sharon                CRN                  5:10.39    5:14.12  
      28.26   30.51   30.83   31.49   31.79   31.98   32.08   32.32
      32.60   32.26                                                
 19 Brackett, Susi               3510                 5:16.70    5:15.43  
      27.75   30.91   31.70   32.17   32.10   32.72   32.96   32.83
      32.44   29.85                                                
 20 Stunkard, Mackenzie          4130                 5:15.65    5:15.80  
      28.82   31.01   31.48   32.01   32.25   32.07   32.45   32.46
      32.51   30.74                                                
 21 Salerno, Christa             3820                 5:08.14    5:16.41  
      27.76   30.42   31.28   31.82   32.44   32.61   32.38   32.93
      32.86   31.91                                                
 22 Sharp, Brooke                5945                 5:12.04    5:19.08  
      28.53   30.39   31.27   31.90   32.10   32.58   32.89   33.01
      33.40   33.01                                                
 23 Sutton, Alicia               MCD                  5:22.02    5:20.20  
      28.33   30.65   31.80   32.13   32.29   33.04   33.28   32.98
      33.22   32.48                                                
 24 Klionsky, Yael               4810                 5:28.95    5:23.77  
      28.81   31.07   32.12   32.66   33.06   33.11   33.27   33.42
      33.43   32.82                                                
 25 Coble, Stevie                EPHRATA              5:16.04    5:24.53  
      28.51   30.58   31.73   32.35   33.06   33.28   33.26   34.02
      33.98   33.76                                                
 26 Colvin, Sammy                WIL                  5:34.60    5:49.21  
      29.74   33.12   34.48   35.76   35.92   36.46   36.12   36.26
      36.09   35.26                                                
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:23.15  3/1993    Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX                 
 PIAA Record: S 1:24.14  3/1996    Bethel Park, District Vii                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH PENN                                        1:26.46    1:26.13  
     1) Kratz, Brett                    2) Oglevee, Brad                  
     3) Hayes, Carter                   4) Taylor, Jake                   
       20.98    21.60    21.96    21.59                                    
  2 SOUDERTON AREA                                    1:26.61    1:26.25  
     1) Miller, Steve 18                2) Bennett, Brad 16               
     3) Hemmerle, Chris 16              4) Swartz, Zach 16                
       21.74    21.03    22.62    20.86                                    
  3 PARKLAND                                          1:27.33    1:26.29  
     1) Goldner, Jason                  2) Pletz, Ryan                    
     3) Reinhard, Jason                 4) Sheatsley, Ryan                
       22.31    21.45    21.19    21.34                                    
  4 MCDOWELL                                          1:27.18    1:26.84  
     1) Poniatowski, Jared              2) Sieber, Brady                  
     3) Fish, Adam                      4) Elias, Darren                  
       21.29    22.53    22.01    21.01                                    
  5 WILSON                                            1:27.56    1:27.45  
     1) Burns, Aaron                    2) Hatt, Ben                      
     3) Walley, Dan                     4) Holt, Ryan                     
       21.32    22.25    22.41    21.47                                    
  6 EMMAUS                                            1:28.06    1:28.67  
     1) Rae-Grant, Tucker               2) Geiger, Matt 17                
     3) Rae-Grant, Michael 17           4) Boyle, Ryan 15                 
       22.62    21.68    22.09    22.28                                    
B - Final
  7 CATHEDRAL PREP                                    1:28.18    1:27.74  
     1) Rish, Miles                     2) Greulich, Sam                  
     3) Bauman, Billy                   4) Schofield, Logan               
       22.26    22.17    21.78    21.53                                    
  8 CHARTIERS VALLEY                                  1:28.75    1:28.77  
     1) Talotta, Ryan                   2) Galvin, Colin                  
     3) Strang, Ron                     4) Anderson, Alex                 
       22.80    21.81    22.36    21.80                                    
  9 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                               1:28.39    1:29.23  
     1) Golebiewski, Matt               2) Wills, Frank                   
     3) Leaness, Craig                  4) Golebiewski, Kevin             
       22.02    22.31    22.77    22.13                                    
 10 PLUM                                              1:29.17    1:29.67  
     1) Coddington, Jake                2) Maksinchuk, Kevin              
     3) Sirkoch, Mark                   4) Hughes, Chris                  
       23.12    22.66    22.00    21.89                                    
 11 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   1:28.56    1:29.70  
     1) Semanchik, Mike                 2) Shearer, Scott                 
     3) Shepard, Stephen                4) Battle, Ryan                   
       22.95    22.01    23.00    21.74                                    
 12 BETHEL PARK                                       1:29.43    1:30.05  
     1) Koller, Jeff                    2) Moeller, Joe                   
     3) Mancuso, Danny                  4) Lewandowski, Nicholas          
       22.36    22.53    22.54    22.62                                    
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:23.15  3/1993    Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX                 
 PIAA Record: S 1:24.14  3/1996    Bethel Park, District Vii                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NORTH PENN                                        1:27.18    1:26.46  
     1) Kratz, Brett                    2) Oglevee, Brad                  
     3) Hayes, Carter                   4) Taylor, Jake                   
       21.04    21.97    21.86    21.59                                    
  2 SOUDERTON AREA                                    1:27.38    1:26.61  
     1) Miller, Steve 18                2) Bennett, Brad 16               
     3) Hemmerle, Chris 16              4) Swartz, Zach 16                
       21.85    21.21    22.59    20.96                                    
  3 MCDOWELL                                          1:29.37    1:27.18  
     1) Poniatowski, Jared              2) Sieber, Brady                  
     3) Fish, Adam                      4) Elias, Darren                  
       21.29    22.67    22.12    21.10                                    
  4 PARKLAND                                          1:27.83    1:27.33  
     1) Goldner, Jason                  2) Pletz, Ryan                    
     3) Reinhard, Jason                 4) Sheatsley, Ryan                
       22.36    21.92    21.53    21.52                                    
  5 WILSON                                            1:29.15    1:27.56  
     1) Burns, Aaron                    2) Hatt, Ben                      
     3) Walley, Dan                     4) Holt, Ryan                     
       21.61    22.21    22.26    21.48                                    
  6 EMMAUS                                            1:28.63    1:28.06  
     1) Rae-Grant, Tucker               2) Geiger, Matt 17                
     3) Rae-Grant, Michael 17           4) Boyle, Ryan 15                 
       22.68    21.54    22.14    21.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CATHEDRAL PREP                                    1:29.14    1:28.18  
     1) Rish, Miles                     2) Greulich, Sam                  
     3) Bauman, Billy                   4) Schofield, Logan               
       22.74    22.09    21.71    21.64                                    
  8 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                               1:28.64    1:28.39  
     1) Golebiewski, Matt               2) Wills, Frank                   
     3) Leaness, Craig                  4) Golebiewski, Kevin             
       21.77    22.34    22.32    21.96                                    
  9 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   1:28.06    1:28.56  
     1) Semanchik, Mike                 2) Shearer, Scott                 
     3) Shepard, Stephen                4) Battle, Ryan                   
       22.19    22.23    22.46    21.68                                    
 10 CHARTIERS VALLEY                                  1:29.19    1:28.75  
     1) Galvin, Colin                   2) Talotta, Ryan                  
     3) Strang, Ron                     4) Anderson, Alex                 
       22.68    21.84    22.51    21.72                                    
 11 PLUM                                              1:28.93    1:29.17  
     1) Coddington, Jake                2) Maksinchuk, Kevin              
     3) Sirkoch, Mark                   4) Hughes, Chris                  
       22.89    22.22    22.21    21.85                                    
 12 BETHEL PARK                                       1:29.73    1:29.43  
     1) Koller, Jeff                    2) Lewandowski, Nicholas          
     3) Mancuso, Danny                  4) Moeller, Joe                   
       22.27    22.07    22.40    22.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                                  1:30.60    1:29.56  
     1) Humberston, Nate                2) Dyanzio, Jeff                  
     3) Miller, Mark                    4) Polito, James                  
       22.77    22.40    22.73    21.66                                    
 14 HEMPFIELD                                         1:30.17    1:29.74  
     1) McClune, Eric                   2) Benner, Robbie                 
     3) Warner, Kevin                   4) Rawhauser, Ian                 
       23.06    22.48    23.20    21.00                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 CEDAR CREST                                       1:29.98    1:29.75  
     1) Perez, Andrew                   2) Hulme, Andy                    
     3) Hoover, Timothy                 4) Charles, Jordan                
       22.75    22.60    22.34    22.06                                    
 16 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:33.20    1:30.05  
     1) Godwin, Tyler                   2) Keister, Chris                 
     3) Gibbons, David                  4) Brown, Mike                    
       22.51    22.70    22.74    22.10                                    
 17 PENNSBURY                                         1:29.59    1:30.19  
     1) Higgins, Shannon 17             2) Higgins, Garrett 16            
     3) Kritzer, Daniel 16              4) Sheaff, Andrew 18              
       23.40    22.44    22.48    21.87                                    
 18 HAZLETON AREA                                     1:32.78    1:33.41  
     1) Edwards, Brent                  2) Skorski, Daniel                
     3) Jones, Brian                    4) Farley, Eammon                 
       24.09    22.63    23.69    23.00                                    
 19 ALLDERDICE                                        1:35.31    1:34.52  
     1) Fichman, Jonathan               2) Flynn, Will                    
     3) Droz, David                     4) Gadd, Jordon                   
       23.68    22.48    23.84    24.52                                    
 -- UPPER DUBLIN                                      1:28.16         DQ  
     1) Rathfon, J.L. 17                2) Bonitatibus, Mike 17           
     3) Smullen, Dan 16                 4) Kelley, Conor 17               
       21.88    22.74    22.47    21.41                                    
 
Event 36  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:34.84  11/1994   Carmel, Carmel, IN                          
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.07  3/14/2003 Parkland, 5945 -                            
                         L Dalla Palu, B Clark, L Butrie, J Lewis          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.70                                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PARKLAND                                          1:36.20    1:36.07S 
     1) Dalla Palu, Laura               2) Clark, Blair                   
     3) Butrie, Lauren                  4) Lewis, Jessica                 
       24.39    24.58    24.69    22.41                                    
  2 EMMAUS                                            1:37.59    1:37.21  
     1) Kollar, Katie 16                2) Leahey, Kelly                  
     3) Roth, Whitney 17                4) LaRussa, Cassy                 
       24.74    24.27    24.22    23.98                                    
  3 HATBORO-HORSHAM                                   1:38.11    1:37.83  
     1) Morrissy, Kelsey                2) Goodwin, Lindsay               
     3) Holland, Jessica                4) McDowell, Briana               
       23.36    25.25    24.93    24.29                                    
  4 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                                1:38.21    1:38.61  
     1) Kirsteier, Caitlin              2) Castagna, Carolyn              
     3) Wood, Lauren                    4) Wnukowski, Rachael             
       24.98    25.00    24.38    24.25                                    
  5 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:38.72    1:39.07  
     1) Myers, Michelle                 2) Leitzinger, Lori               
     3) Howell, Ali                     4) Henning, Ashley                
       24.92    24.72    24.55    24.88                                    
  5 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   1:38.60    1:39.07  
     1) Maus, Vanessa                   2) Faingold, Kathy                
     3) Battle, Kelly                   4) Jenkins, Kim                   
       25.33    24.82    24.52    24.40                                    
B - Final
  7 MCDOWELL                                          1:38.80    1:38.62  
     1) Kiehlmier, Halle                2) Sutton, Alicia                 
     3) Myrick, Lauren                  4) Negron, Lorraine               
       24.26    24.92    24.94    24.50                                    
  8 BETHEL PARK                                       1:38.82    1:39.12  
     1) Toth, Colleen                   2) Bower, Chelsey                 
     3) Brackett, Susi                  4) Dvorsky, Jen                   
       25.15    24.98    24.96    24.03                                    
  9 SPRING GROVE                                      1:39.02    1:39.43  
     1) Jones, Kate                     2) King, Michele                  
     3) Goodfellow, Natalie             4) King, Miranda                  
       25.12    23.93    25.77    24.61                                    
 10 PENNSBURY                                         1:39.34    1:39.47  
     1) Marck, Lindsey 16               2) Maurer, Whitney 17             
     3) Johnson, Lindsay 17             4) Walsh, Courtney 16             
       24.36    25.67    25.26    24.18                                    
 11 MECHANICSBURG                                     1:39.64    1:39.82  
     1) Bianco, Liane                   2) Fisher, Sarah                  
     3) Navitsky, Elizabeth             4) Court, Sara                    
       24.98    24.78    25.48    24.58                                    
 12 NORTH HILLS                                       1:39.62    1:40.03  
     1) Cleary, Liz                     2) Redman, Melissa                
     3) McDonough, Katie                4) Hebda, Christie                
       24.49    24.25    26.04    25.25                                    
 
Event 36  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:34.84  11/1994   Carmel, Carmel, IN                          
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.07  3/14/2003 Parkland, 5945 -                            
                         L Dalla Palu, B Clark, L Butrie, J Lewis          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.70                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PARKLAND                                          1:35.97    1:36.20  
     1) Dalla Palu, Laura               2) Clark, Blair                   
     3) Butrie, Lauren                  4) Lewis, Jessica                 
       24.36    24.75    24.59    22.50                                    
  2 EMMAUS                                            1:37.26    1:37.59  
     1) Kollar, Katie 16                2) Leahey, Kelly                  
     3) Roth, Whitney 17                4) LaRussa, Cassy                 
       25.00    24.25    24.10    24.24                                    
  3 HATBORO-HORSHAM                                   1:38.65    1:38.11  
     1) Holland, Jessica                2) McDowell, Briana               
     3) Goodwin, Lindsay                4) Morrissy, Kelsey               
       25.15    25.62    24.20    23.14                                    
  4 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                                1:38.49    1:38.21  
     1) Kirsteier, Caitlin              2) Castagna, Carolyn              
     3) Wood, Lauren                    4) Wnukowski, Rachael             
       24.62    25.20    24.56    23.83                                    
  5 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   1:39.74    1:38.60  
     1) Maus, Vanessa                   2) Faingold, Kathy                
     3) Battle, Kelly                   4) Jenkins, Kim                   
       25.37    24.88    24.15    24.20                                    
  6 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                1:40.30    1:38.72  
     1) Myers, Michelle                 2) Leitzinger, Lori               
     3) Howell, Ali                     4) Henning, Ashley                
       24.75    24.72    24.42    24.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 MCDOWELL                                          1:40.04    1:38.80  
     1) Kiehlmier, Halle                2) Sutton, Alicia                 
     3) Myrick, Lauren                  4) Negron, Lorraine               
       24.43    24.93    24.88    24.56                                    
  8 BETHEL PARK                                       1:39.37    1:38.82  
     1) Bower, Chelsey                  2) Toth, Colleen                  
     3) Brackett, Susi                  4) Dvorsky, Jen                   
       25.07    24.95    24.74    24.06                                    
  9 SPRING GROVE                                      1:39.62    1:39.02  
     1) Jones, Kate                     2) King, Michele                  
     3) Goodfellow, Natalie             4) King, Miranda                  
       25.05    23.65    25.67    24.65                                    
 10 PENNSBURY                                         1:38.32    1:39.34  
     1) Marck, Lindsey 16               2) Maurer, Whitney 17             
     3) Johnson, Lindsay 17             4) Walsh, Courtney 16             
       24.55    25.67    25.17    23.95                                    
 11 NORTH HILLS                                       1:39.88    1:39.62  
     1) Hebda, Christie                 2) Cleary, Liz                    
     3) McDonough, Katie                4) Redman, Melissa                
       25.80    24.12    25.58    24.12                                    
 12 MECHANICSBURG                                     1:40.59    1:39.64  
     1) Court, Sara                     2) Bianco, Liane                  
     3) Navitsky, Elizabeth             4) Fisher, Sarah                  
       24.79    25.07    25.46    24.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                                  1:39.89    1:39.89  
     1) Sanbower, Becky                 2) Dogger, Anna                   
     3) Mitten, Ryan                    4) Sindall, Lauren                
       25.68    24.77    25.44    24.00                                    
 14 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                                 1:39.82    1:39.92  
     1) Yeager, Ashley                  2) Maule, Courtney                
     3) Ricedorf, Kayla                 4) Simons, Allison                
       25.05    25.51    24.60    24.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 GATEWAY                                           1:39.56    1:39.97  
     1) Streiner, Andrea                2) Caputo, Kristin                
     3) Tiano, Jamie                    4) Streiner, Katrina              
       25.23    25.35    25.53    23.86                                    
 15 SENECA VALLEY                                     1:39.52    1:39.97  
     1) Bezier, Kristen                 2) Miller, Kelly                  
     3) Bezier, Lauren                  4) Safritt, Stacie                
       24.95    25.56    25.29    24.17                                    
 17 SOUDERTON AREA                                    1:40.49    1:40.20  
     1) Collins, Cailin 17              2) Miller, Stacey 16              
     3) Pettine, Alison 16              4) Pettine, Val 14                
       25.29    25.24    24.80    24.87                                    
 18 UNIONVILLE                                        1:40.60    1:40.30  
     1) Heck, Jill                      2) Zachary, Devyn                 
     3) King, Stefani                   4) Nilon, Marissa                 
       25.33    25.39    25.22    24.36                                    
 19 EASTON                                            1:40.72    1:40.37  
     1) Page, Shiloh                    2) Briggs, Mallory                
     3) Nissen, Jess                    4) Glaser, Julie                  
       25.60    24.67    25.23    24.87                                    
 20 WILSON                                            1:40.75    1:40.63  
     1) Impink, Caitlin                 2) Barby, Jessica                 
     3) Guenter, Lindsay                4) Blackburn, Kylie               
       25.25    25.33    25.38    24.67                                    
 21 PENN-TRAFFORD                                     1:40.76    1:40.66  
     1) Grimes, Katelyn                 2) Rafferty, Krista               
     3) McCracken, Stacie               4) Gallagher, Brenna              
       25.42    26.03    24.88    24.33                                    
 22 METHACTON                                         1:40.67    1:40.97  
     1) Hockenbrock, Kim 15             2) Orme, Kathy 17                 
     3) Dugan, Jean 16                  4) Borkowski, Jackie              
       25.31    25.26    25.80    24.60                                    
 23 LIBERTY                                           1:39.88    1:41.06  
     1) Virgone, Jean Marie             2) Matyus, Erin                   
     3) Lushinksy, Rachel               4) Ruyak, Allison                 
       25.44    24.73    26.04    24.85                                    
 24 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   1:40.38    1:41.07  
     1) Roncase, Kristen                2) Gordon, Kate                   
     3) Phillips, Larrissa              4) Volpe, Allison                 
       25.73    25.07    25.74    24.53                                    
 25 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   1:40.32    1:41.77  
     1) Connor, Lindsey                 2) Rich, Kate                     
     3) Sustrich, Samantha              4) Peters, Stephanie              
       25.76    25.71    25.16    25.14                                    
 26 ABINGTON HEIGHTS                                  1:47.24    1:46.56  
     1) Semon, Chrissy                  2) DeCarlo, Christine             
     3) Gowell, Meredith                4) Butler, Megan                  
       25.49    27.26    26.75    27.06                                    
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.50  5/1994    Derya Buyukuncu                               
 PIAA Record: S 49.61  3/1998    Bob Molettiere - Souderton                    
NF Hon. Roll:   50.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schirk, Patrick              OJR                    51.31      50.60  
      24.97   25.63                                                
  2 Torok, Nathan                CRN                    51.17      50.79  
      24.56   26.23                                                
  3 Carter, Alan                 3510                   51.59      51.15  
      24.87   26.28                                                
  4 Barthlow, Josh               3595                   51.97      51.81  
      24.98   26.83                                                
  5 Reinhard, Jason              5945                   52.30      52.37  
      24.90   27.47                                                
  6 Swartz, Zach              16 SOU                    52.89      52.61  
      25.39   27.22                                                
B - Final
  7 Rawhauser, Ian               HEMPFIELD              53.30      52.61  
      25.77   26.84                                                
  8 Poniatowski, Jared           MCD                    52.93      53.19  
      25.57   27.62                                                
  9 Kerr, Mike                   NP                     53.14      53.46  
      25.79   27.67                                                
 10 Starr, Peter              17 BOY                    53.58      53.61  
      26.32   27.29                                                
 11 Franssen, Bobby              PENN MANOR             53.91      54.19  
      26.58   27.61                                                
 12 Youse, Brandon            17 BOY                    54.05      54.44  
      26.73   27.71                                                
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.50  5/1994    Derya Buyukuncu                               
 PIAA Record: S 49.61  3/1998    Bob Molettiere - Souderton                    
NF Hon. Roll:   50.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torok, Nathan                CRN                    51.95      51.17  
      24.39   26.78                                                
  2 Schirk, Patrick              OJR                    51.17      51.31  
      25.36   25.95                                                
  3 Carter, Alan                 3510                   52.58      51.59  
      24.84   26.75                                                
  4 Barthlow, Josh               3595                   52.15      51.97  
      25.16   26.81                                                
  5 Reinhard, Jason              5945                   53.14      52.30  
      25.09   27.21                                                
  6 Swartz, Zach              16 SOU                    53.69      52.89  
      25.17   27.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Poniatowski, Jared           MCD                    52.38      52.93  
      25.51   27.42                                                
  8 Kerr, Mike                   NP                     52.81      53.14  
      25.80   27.34                                                
  9 Rawhauser, Ian               HEMPFIELD              53.18      53.30  
      25.81   27.49                                                
 10 Starr, Peter              17 BOY                    53.19      53.58  
      26.19   27.39                                                
 11 Franssen, Bobby              PENN MANOR             53.50      53.91  
      26.43   27.48                                                
 12 Youse, Brandon            17 BOY                    54.25      54.05  
      26.35   27.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hollinger, Josh              WILSON                 54.69      54.49  
      26.07   28.42                                                
 14 Kustra, Steve                4235                   55.04      55.76  
      27.21   28.55                                                
 14 Branton, Andrew              5945                   56.03      55.76  
      26.96   28.80                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 16 Collins, Adam                4020                   56.17      55.81  
      26.76   29.05                                                
 17 Miller, Christopher          CEDAR CREST            55.15      56.21  
      27.27   28.94                                                
 18 Burkey, Andrew               WIL                    57.41      57.64  
      27.57   30.07                                                
 19 Bini, Steve                  STATE COLLEGE          58.18      57.78  
      28.07   29.71                                                
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.86  11/1998   Natalie Coughlin                              
 PIAA Record: S 55.66  3/1999    Katie Duncombe - McDowell                     
NF Hon. Roll:   56.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Ashley               CUMBERLAND VALLE       58.36      57.59  
      28.35   29.24                                                
  2 Gallagher, Kira              4270                   58.78      58.45  
      28.29   30.16                                                
  3 Marsteller, Tenley           MCD                    59.02      58.56  
      28.54   30.02                                                
  4 Rowland, Leanne              LOWER DAUPHIN*         58.70      58.60  
      28.75   29.85                                                
  5 Myers, Michelle              STATE COLLEGE          58.42      58.65  
      29.54   29.11                                                
  6 Uhlig, Michelle              STATE COLLEGE          59.21      58.84  
      28.75   30.09                                                
B - Final
  7 Roncase, Kristen             OJR                    59.25      58.99  
      28.70   30.29                                                
  8 Leitzinger, Lori             STATE COLLEGE          59.78      59.58  
      29.22   30.36                                                
  9 Barnes, Jessica           17 BS                     59.57      59.64  
      29.32   30.32                                                
 10 Pakkala, Erica               WARWICK                59.92      59.68  
      28.76   30.92                                                
 11 Grabowski, Shelby            5995                 1:00.39    1:00.69  
      29.20   31.49                                                
 12 Robertson-Phillips, Zea      SUSQUEHANNOCK        1:00.41    1:01.07  
      29.48   31.59                                                
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.86  11/1998   Natalie Coughlin                              
 PIAA Record: S 55.66  3/1999    Katie Duncombe - McDowell                     
NF Hon. Roll:   56.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeager, Ashley               CUMBERLAND VALLE       58.14      58.36  
      28.59   29.77                                                
  2 Myers, Michelle              STATE COLLEGE          59.42      58.42  
      29.27   29.15                                                
  3 Rowland, Leanne              LOWER DAUPHIN*         58.62      58.70  
      28.72   29.98                                                
  4 Gallagher, Kira              4270                   58.27      58.78  
      28.31   30.47                                                
  5 Marsteller, Tenley           MCD                  1:00.31      59.02  
      28.85   30.17                                                
  6 Uhlig, Michelle              STATE COLLEGE          59.66      59.21  
      28.58   30.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Roncase, Kristen             OJR                    59.51      59.25  
      28.63   30.62                                                
  8 Barnes, Jessica           17 BS                     59.44      59.57  
      29.37   30.20                                                
  9 Leitzinger, Lori             STATE COLLEGE        1:00.32      59.78  
      29.49   30.29                                                
 10 Pakkala, Erica               WARWICK                59.69      59.92  
      28.80   31.12                                                
 11 Grabowski, Shelby            5995                 1:00.40    1:00.39  
      29.37   31.02                                                
 12 Robertson-Phillips, Zea      SUSQUEHANNOCK        1:00.28    1:00.41  
      29.36   31.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Watts, Emily              15 NP                   1:00.72    1:00.70  
      29.06   31.64                                                
 14 Tong, Emily                  4210                 1:01.28    1:01.01  
      29.02   31.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Cantwell, Tina               WILSON                 59.76    1:01.20  
      29.89   31.31                                                
 16 Safritt, Stacie              4455                   59.23    1:01.21  
      29.73   31.48                                                
 16 Glaser, Julie                5750                 1:00.54    1:01.21  
      29.41   31.80                                                
 18 Sarricks, Erin               HERSHEY              1:00.09    1:01.23  
      29.57   31.66                                                
 18 Rose, Shannon             16 NP                   1:01.22    1:01.23  
      29.72   31.51                                                
 20 McDowell, Briana             HAT                  1:01.26    1:01.25  
      29.36   31.89                                                
 21 DeCarlo, Christine           AH                   1:02.23    1:02.30  
      29.82   32.48                                                
 22 Burgess, Becca               3445                 1:02.35    1:03.60  
      30.31   33.29                                                
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler - Seattle, WA                  
 PIAA Record: S 53.67  1/2000    Brendon Hansen - Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burns, Aaron                 WILSON                 59.02      57.56  
      26.95   30.61                                                
  2 Fanslau, Nick                NP                     58.33      57.64  
      26.95   30.69                                                
  3 Reynolds, Adam               NP                     58.88      58.72  
      27.75   30.97                                                
  4 Keister, Chris               STATE COLLEGE          59.54      59.15  
      27.56   31.59                                                
  5 Strang, Ron                  3690                   59.74      59.56  
      27.66   31.90                                                
  6 Barr, Joshua                 CEDAR CLIFF            59.70    1:00.23  
      28.21   32.02                                                
B - Final
  7 Walters, Rick                MANHEIM TOWNSHIP       59.88    1:00.26  
      28.10   32.16                                                
  8 Redcay, Ross                 WILSON                 59.85    1:00.33  
      28.44   31.89                                                
  9 Miller, Mark                 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN     1:00.46    1:00.62  
      27.75   32.87                                                
  9 Hughes, David                EXETER TWP*            59.92    1:00.62  
      28.41   32.21                                                
 11 Erdosy, Mark              16 5880                 1:00.28    1:00.68  
      27.89   32.79                                                
 12 Campbell, Richard            5710                 1:00.25    1:01.44  
      27.61   33.83                                                
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler - Seattle, WA                  
 PIAA Record: S 53.67  1/2000    Brendon Hansen - Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fanslau, Nick                NP                     57.35      58.33  
      27.11   31.22                                                
  2 Reynolds, Adam               NP                   1:00.22      58.88  
      27.68   31.20                                                
  3 Burns, Aaron                 WILSON                 59.12      59.02  
      27.49   31.53                                                
  4 Keister, Chris               STATE COLLEGE        1:01.40      59.54  
      27.70   31.84                                                
  5 Barr, Joshua                 CEDAR CLIFF          1:00.70      59.70  
      27.94   31.76                                                
  6 Strang, Ron                  3690                 1:00.75      59.74  
      27.85   31.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Redcay, Ross                 WILSON               1:01.02      59.85  
      28.38   31.47                                                
  8 Walters, Rick                MANHEIM TOWNSHIP     1:00.04      59.88  
      27.60   32.28                                                
  9 Hughes, David                EXETER TWP*          1:00.16      59.92  
      27.90   32.02                                                
 10 Campbell, Richard            5710                 1:00.89    1:00.25  
      27.18   33.07                                                
 11 Erdosy, Mark              16 5880                 1:00.66    1:00.28  
      27.69   32.59                                                
 12 Miller, Mark                 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN     1:00.84    1:00.46  
      28.07   32.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Chiang, Jeff                 NP                   1:00.76    1:00.58  
      28.18   32.40                                                
 14 Nicolino, Matt               UDA                  1:00.58    1:00.82  
      28.96   31.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Slick, Justin                MCD                  1:01.36    1:01.01  
      28.32   32.69                                                
 16 Kauffman, Cody               LOWER DAUPHIN*       1:00.74    1:01.04  
      28.94   32.10                                                
 17 Urffer, Seth                 5945                 1:00.75    1:01.23  
      28.62   32.61                                                
 18 Parker, Zernie               4020                 1:03.14    1:01.43  
      28.88   32.55                                                
 19 Bauer, Matt                  NP                     59.69    1:01.71  
      28.82   32.89                                                
 20 Lin, Michael                 3820                 1:02.68    1:03.66  
      30.24   33.42                                                
 21 Skorski, Daniel              HAZ                  1:02.82    1:04.01  
      30.64   33.37                                                
 22 Simpson, Andrew              3870                 1:03.13    1:04.51  
      30.17   34.34                                                
 
Event 44  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:00.74  2000      Kristen Woodring - Wilson                   
 PIAA Record: S 1:01.07  3/1999    Kristen Woodring - Wilson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:04.10                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             4130                 1:03.90    1:03.27  
      29.75   33.52                                                
  2 Kiehlmier, Halle             MCD                  1:04.64    1:04.61  
      29.96   34.65                                                
  3 Meehan, Caitlin           15 WCE                  1:04.88    1:05.93  
      31.52   34.41                                                
  4 Dalla Palu, Laura            5945                 1:06.41    1:06.05  
      31.11   34.94                                                
  5 Bianco, Liane                MECHANICSBURG        1:06.54    1:06.27  
      30.87   35.40                                                
  6 Kephart, Erin                HERSHEY              1:07.12    1:07.39  
      32.04   35.35                                                
B - Final
  7 Ricedorf, Kayla              CUMBERLAND VALLE     1:07.52    1:06.88  
      31.82   35.06                                                
  8 Dotson, Tiffany              WILLIAM PENN         1:07.49    1:07.29  
      31.43   35.86                                                
  9 Iverson, Paige               CRN                  1:07.32    1:07.37  
      32.07   35.30                                                
 10 Barsanti, Alex               HERSHEY              1:07.27    1:07.44  
      31.48   35.96                                                
 11 Lawlor, Liz               15 MSJ                  1:07.22    1:07.48  
      31.59   35.89                                                
 12 Keeley, Sarah                6040                 1:07.16    1:07.81  
      31.65   36.16                                                
 
Event 44  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:00.74  2000      Kristen Woodring - Wilson                   
 PIAA Record: S 1:01.07  3/1999    Kristen Woodring - Wilson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:04.10                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             4130                 1:03.57    1:03.90  
      30.19   33.71                                                
  2 Kiehlmier, Halle             MCD                  1:05.72    1:04.64  
      30.59   34.05                                                
  3 Meehan, Caitlin           15 WCE                  1:05.86    1:04.88  
      30.68   34.20                                                
  4 Dalla Palu, Laura            5945                 1:05.08    1:06.41  
      31.29   35.12                                                
  5 Bianco, Liane                MECHANICSBURG        1:08.29    1:06.54  
      31.42   35.12                                                
  6 Kephart, Erin                HERSHEY              1:06.54    1:07.12  
      31.43   35.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keeley, Sarah                6040                 1:08.21    1:07.16  
      31.46   35.70                                                
  8 Lawlor, Liz               15 MSJ                  1:07.61    1:07.22  
      31.00   36.22                                                
  9 Barsanti, Alex               HERSHEY              1:07.73    1:07.27  
      31.64   35.63                                                
 10 Iverson, Paige               CRN                  1:07.43    1:07.32  
      31.94   35.38                                                
 11 Dotson, Tiffany              WILLIAM PENN         1:06.30    1:07.49  
      31.68   35.81                                                
 12 Ricedorf, Kayla              CUMBERLAND VALLE     1:07.27    1:07.52  
      32.09   35.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cantwell, Rachel             WILSON               1:06.88    1:07.63  
      31.64   35.99                                                
 14 Henning, Ashley              STATE COLLEGE        1:07.29    1:07.70  
      31.01   36.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bezier, Kristen              4455                 1:05.68    1:07.76  
      31.90   35.86                                                
 16 Longacre, Shayna             UP                   1:07.17    1:07.82  
      32.11   35.71                                                
 17 Schneider, Sarah          15 NP                   1:07.69    1:08.63  
      31.99   36.64                                                
 18 Kirsteier, Caitlin           CBE                  1:06.89    1:08.80  
      32.01   36.79                                                
 19 Sujansky, Diane              4290                 1:07.97    1:08.96  
      31.87   37.09                                                
 20 Nilon, Marissa               UNV                  1:07.97    1:08.98  
      32.05   36.93                                                
 21 Du, Crystal                  3910                 1:08.45    1:09.61  
      32.14   37.47                                                
 22 Rovinsky, Kate               AH                   1:14.38    1:13.32  
      34.35   38.97                                                
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:02.12  3/1988    Jackson Bolles, FL                          
 PIAA Record: S 3:05.33  3/1991    North Penn, District I                      
NF Hon. Roll:   3:09.00                                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH PENN                                        3:09.55    3:08.49  
     1) Kratz, Brett                    2) Hayes, Carter                  
     3) Oglevee, Brad                   4) Fanslau, Nick                  
       21.99    46.55    22.70    48.39    22.26    47.98    21.53    45.57
  2 WILSON                                            3:12.97    3:10.60  
     1) Ford, Kevin                     2) Walley, Dan                    
     3) Gallagher, Chris                4) Holt, Ryan                     
       21.96    46.18    22.72    49.05    22.89    48.11    22.04    47.26
  3 PARKLAND                                          3:12.11    3:12.58  
     1) Weinert, Andrew                 2) Walsh, Ian                     
     3) Reinhard, Jason                 4) Sheatsley, Ryan                
       23.15    48.72    22.74    48.50    22.53    48.13    22.59    47.23
  4 SOUDERTON AREA                                    3:13.28    3:14.06  
     1) Miller, Steve 18                2) Bennett, Brad 16               
     3) Hemmerle, Chris 16              4) Swartz, Zach 16                
       23.45    48.50    22.56    47.33    23.94    50.87    22.16    47.36
  5 MCDOWELL                                          3:14.11    3:14.14  
     1) Slick, Justin                   2) Sieber, Brady                  
     3) Elias, Darren                   4) Fish, Adam                     
       23.08    49.00    23.41    49.60    21.78    47.59    22.99    47.95
  6 CENTRAL CATHOLIC                                  3:15.39    3:15.94  
     1) DeBiase, Joseph                 2) Wubben, Garrett                
     3) Hartbauer, Kevin                4) Mellors, Patrick               
       23.62    49.47    23.65    50.56    23.38    49.61    22.06    46.30
B - Final
  7 BETHEL PARK                                       3:15.46    3:13.03  
     1) McIntyre, Damian                2) Moeller, Joe                   
     3) Koller, Jeff                    4) Carter, Alan                   
       23.35    49.00    22.93    48.83    23.21    49.66    21.45    45.54
  8 UPPER DUBLIN                                      3:16.21    3:14.75  
     1) Kelley, Conor 17                2) Higgins, Tom 17                
     3) Bonitatibus, Mike 17            4) Rathfon, J.L. 17               
       22.44    47.62    23.81    50.18    23.27    49.54    22.42    47.41
  9 CATHEDRAL PREP                                    3:16.74    3:15.52  
     1) Rish, Miles                     2) Greulich, Sam                  
     3) Bauman, Billy                   4) Schofield, Logan               
       22.90    48.69    23.48    49.61    23.27    49.14    22.44    48.08
 10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                               3:16.12    3:16.04  
     1) Golebiewski, Matt               2) Wills, Frank                   
     3) Leaness, Craig                  4) Golebiewski, Kevin             
       22.88    47.45    23.56    50.23    23.36    50.41    22.70    47.95
 11 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   3:16.75    3:17.28  
     1) McGeary, Chase                  2) Carson, Kevin                  
     3) Kiely, John                     4) Schirk, Patrick                
       22.92    48.22    23.34    49.74    23.65    50.97    22.89    48.35
 12 CEDAR CREST                                       3:16.91    3:17.29  
     1) Charles, Jordan                 2) Hulme, Andy                    
     3) Hoover, Timothy                 4) Perez, Andrew                  
       23.19    48.96    23.32    49.87    23.06    48.80    23.40    49.66
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:02.12  3/1988    Jackson Bolles, FL                          
 PIAA Record: S 3:05.33  3/1991    North Penn, District I                      
NF Hon. Roll:   3:09.00                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NORTH PENN                                        3:13.08    3:09.55  
     1) Kratz, Brett                    2) Hayes, Carter                  
     3) Oglevee, Brad                   4) Fanslau, Nick                  
       21.99    46.55    22.83    48.65    22.76    48.40    21.74    45.95
  2 PARKLAND                                          3:14.16    3:12.11  
     1) Weinert, Andrew                 2) Walsh, Ian                     
     3) Reinhard, Jason                 4) Sheatsley, Ryan                
       23.06    48.47    22.75    48.14    22.57    48.04    22.44    47.46
  3 WILSON                                            3:13.92    3:12.97  
     1) Holt, Ryan                      2) Walley, Dan                    
     3) Gallagher, Chris                4) Ford, Kevin                    
       23.40    48.71    23.22    49.55    23.19    48.58    21.45    46.13
  4 SOUDERTON AREA                                    3:14.16    3:13.28  
     1) Miller, Steve 18                2) Bennett, Brad 16               
     3) Hemmerle, Chris 16              4) Swartz, Zach 16                
       22.96    48.03    22.72    47.87    24.00    50.51    21.79    46.87
  5 MCDOWELL                                          3:17.31    3:14.11  
     1) Slick, Justin                   2) Sieber, Brady                  
     3) Elias, Darren                   4) Fish, Adam                     
       23.63    49.11    23.56    50.22    22.02    47.16    22.62    47.62
  6 CENTRAL CATHOLIC                                  3:13.91    3:15.39  
     1) DeBiase, Joseph                 2) Wubben, Garrett                
     3) Hartbauer, Kevin                4) Mellors, Patrick               
       23.54    49.57    23.26    50.46    23.17    49.09    22.13    46.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 BETHEL PARK                                       3:15.19    3:15.46  
     1) McIntyre, Damian                2) Moeller, Joe                   
     3) Koller, Jeff                    4) Carter, Alan                   
       23.47    49.33    23.16    48.90    22.96    50.60    22.08    46.63
  8 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                               3:16.80    3:16.12  
     1) Golebiewski, Matt               2) Wills, Frank                   
     3) Leaness, Craig                  4) Golebiewski, Kevin             
       22.95    47.44    23.42    50.48    23.08    50.09    22.87    48.11
  9 UPPER DUBLIN                                      3:16.04    3:16.21  
     1) Kelley, Conor 17                2) Higgins, Tom 17                
     3) Bonitatibus, Mike 17            4) Rathfon, J.L. 17               
       22.44    47.79    23.18    50.58    22.93    50.16    22.45    47.68
 10 CATHEDRAL PREP                                    3:15.21    3:16.74  
     1) Rish, Miles                     2) Greulich, Sam                  
     3) Bauman, Billy                   4) Schofield, Logan               
       23.26    49.06    23.08    50.12    22.91    49.14    22.64    48.42
 11 OWEN J. ROBERTS                                   3:17.55    3:16.75  
     1) Carson, Kevin                   2) Kiely, John                    
     3) McGeary, Chase                  4) Schirk, Patrick                
       23.69    50.20    23.50    50.61    22.67    48.39    22.82    47.55
 12 CEDAR CREST                                       3:18.28    3:16.91  
     1) Charles, Jordan                 2) Hulme, Andy                    
     3) Hoover, Timothy                 4) Perez, Andrew                  
       23.24    48.65    23.68    50.24    22.96    49.01    23.19    49.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                3:22.63    3:17.11  
     1) Godwin, Tyler                   2) Gibbons, David                 
     3) Erdley, Alan                    4) Brown, Mike                    
       23.30    49.13    23.22    49.41    23.64    50.30    22.80    48.27
 14 PENN MANOR                                        3:15.46    3:17.60  
     1) Peterman, John                  2) Franssen, Bobby                
     3) Hess, Scott                     4) Hollinger, Cameron             
       23.14    48.50    23.47    49.78    24.55    52.43    22.23    46.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   3:15.69    3:17.63  
     1) Battle, Ryan                    2) Semanchik, Mike                
     3) Shearer, Scott                  4) Shepard, Stephen               
       23.57    49.23    23.14    50.14    22.70    48.93    23.53    49.33
 16 BUTLER                                            3:18.73    3:17.65  
     1) Galante, Matt                   2) Newell, John                   
     3) Hootman, Andrew                 4) Barthlow, Josh                 
       23.56    49.09    23.91    50.32    23.02    49.99    22.56    48.25
 17 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                                  3:19.26    3:19.43  
     1) Humberston, Nate                2) Dyanzio, Jeff                  
     3) McMichael, Justin               4) Polito, James                  
       23.35    49.76    23.55    49.85    23.87    51.22    22.99    48.60
 18 EMMAUS                                            3:17.89    3:20.02  
     1) Wilson, Matt 15                 2) Rae-Grant, Tucker              
     3) Parcel, Brian 18                4) Iwans, Mark 17                 
       23.62    50.25    23.29    50.13    23.67    50.29    23.06    49.35
 19 ALLDERDICE                                        3:31.79    3:28.53  
     1) Fichman, Jonathan               2) Gadd, Jordon                   
     3) Flynn, Will                     4) Yurechko, Andy                 
       24.69    51.27    23.42    49.98    24.43    53.38    25.77    53.90
 20 HAZLETON AREA                                     3:26.07    3:30.03  
     1) Edwards, Brent                  2) Skorski, Daniel                
     3) Jones, Brian                    4) Farley, Eammon                 
       24.79    52.04    25.39    53.82    24.82    53.66    23.74    50.51
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:25.30  11/1987   Pine Crest, FL                              
 PIAA Record: S 3:28.31  3/2001    Parkland, District XI                       
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.50                                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                3:31.26    3:30.58  
     1) Uhlig, Michelle                 2) Myers, Michelle                
     3) Edelbrock, Conner               4) Crispell, Molly                
       25.25    52.76    25.41    53.38    25.58    53.86    23.87    50.58
  2 MT. LEBANON                                       3:32.87    3:31.21  
     1) Starr, Nikki                    2) Kochanek, Ashley               
     3) Engelmeier, Molly               4) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
       25.81    53.91    24.79    52.42    25.69    53.94    23.77    50.94
  3 EMMAUS                                            3:33.57    3:32.10  
     1) Jackson, Olivia 15              2) Leahey, Kelly                  
     3) Roth, Whitney 17                4) LaRussa, Cassy                 
       25.92    54.71    24.56    52.36    25.06    52.92    24.80    52.11
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   3:35.11    3:35.68  
     1) Jenkins, Kim                    2) Faingold, Kathy                
     3) Maus, Vanessa                   4) Battle, Kelly                  
       26.08    53.77    25.82    54.48    25.22    54.26    25.07    53.17
  5 PENNSBURY                                         3:35.89    3:35.77  
     1) Marck, Lindsey 16               2) Coppotelli, Lauren 17          
     3) Johnson, Lindsay 17             4) Walsh, Courtney 16             
       25.46    52.35    26.81    55.98    26.14    54.82    24.82    52.62
  6 WILSON                                            3:35.21    3:37.24  
     1) Sculley, Megan                  2) Impink, Caitlin                
     3) Blackburn, Kylie                4) Cantwell, Rachel               
       25.45    52.82    25.68    54.56    25.40    54.80    25.84    55.06
B - Final
  7 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                                3:36.23    3:35.42  
     1) Kirsteier, Caitlin              2) McGinty, Staci                 
     3) Wood, Lauren                    4) Wnukowski, Rachael             
       25.90    54.16    25.88    53.89    25.48    54.01    24.94    53.36
  8 BETHEL PARK                                       3:38.24    3:35.57  
     1) Bower, Chelsey                  2) Toth, Colleen                  
     3) Brackett, Susi                  4) Dvorsky, Jen                   
       25.41    53.25    25.68    54.71    25.08    53.58    25.31    54.03
  9 PARKLAND                                          3:36.39    3:36.60  
     1) Clark, Blair                    2) Posocco, Leah                  
     3) Butrie, Lauren                  4) Reis, Dana                     
       26.02    54.15    25.82    54.36    25.46    53.53    26.06    54.56
 10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                                3:37.75    3:36.65  
     1) Deforrest, Lindsey              2) Wagner, Sarah                  
     3) Gribbin, Jacqueline             4) Leary, Sharon                  
       25.88    53.78    25.42    53.72    25.64    54.86    25.78    54.29
 11 WEST CHESTER EAST                                 3:38.26    3:37.79  
     1) Chapla, Meredith 15             2) Meehan, Erin 15                
     3) Meehan, Caitlin 15              4) Nelson, Kelly 15               
       26.47    55.93    25.71    55.58    26.04    55.03    24.46    51.25
 12 MCDOWELL                                          3:38.86    3:40.13  
     1) Sutton, Alicia                  2) Marsteller, Tenley             
     3) Shuttleworth, Lauren            4) Negron, Lorraine               
       26.30    55.19    26.41    55.49    26.62    55.90    25.58    53.55
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:25.30  11/1987   Pine Crest, FL                              
 PIAA Record: S 3:28.31  3/2001    Parkland, District XI                       
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.50                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STATE COLLEGE AREA                                3:38.17    3:31.26  
     1) Uhlig, Michelle                 2) Myers, Michelle                
     3) Edelbrock, Conner               4) Crispell, Molly                
       25.64    53.36    25.71    53.41    25.58    53.77    23.99    50.72
  2 MT. LEBANON                                       3:34.15    3:32.87  
     1) Starr, Nikki                    2) Kochanek, Ashley               
     3) Engelmeier, Molly               4) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
       26.21    54.22    25.07    52.78    25.52    54.00    24.53    51.87
  3 EMMAUS                                            3:33.48    3:33.57  
     1) Jackson, Olivia 15              2) Leahey, Kelly                  
     3) Roth, Whitney 17                4) LaRussa, Cassy                 
       25.96    54.65    24.79    53.03    25.13    53.18    25.06    52.71
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY                                   3:35.25    3:35.11  
     1) Jenkins, Kim                    2) Faingold, Kathy                
     3) Maus, Vanessa                   4) Battle, Kelly                  
       26.10    53.87    25.88    54.62    25.09    53.91    25.03    52.71
  5 WILSON                                            3:36.22    3:35.21  
     1) Sculley, Megan                  2) Impink, Caitlin                
     3) Blackburn, Kylie                4) Cantwell, Rachel               
       25.32    52.60    25.47    54.10    25.04    53.80    25.99    54.71
  6 PENNSBURY                                         3:35.52    3:35.89  
     1) Marck, Lindsey 16               2) Coppotelli, Lauren 17          
     3) Johnson, Lindsay 17             4) Walsh, Courtney 16             
       25.46    52.70    26.85    55.50    25.87    54.97    24.51    52.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                                3:35.94    3:36.23  
     1) Kirsteier, Caitlin              2) McGinty, Staci                 
     3) Wood, Lauren                    4) Wnukowski, Rachael             
       26.41    54.59    25.68    54.19    25.44    53.71    25.17    53.74
  8 PARKLAND                                          3:36.62    3:36.39  
     1) Clark, Blair                    2) Posocco, Leah                  
     3) Butrie, Lauren                  4) Reis, Dana                     
       26.05    53.98    26.19    54.41    25.66    53.79    26.05    54.21
  9 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                                3:37.83    3:37.75  
     1) Deforrest, Lindsey              2) Wagner, Sarah                  
     3) Gribbin, Jacqueline             4) Leary, Sharon                  
       26.14    53.91    25.66    53.98    25.69    55.43    25.95    54.43
 10 BETHEL PARK                                       3:38.35    3:38.24  
     1) Toth, Colleen                   2) Bower, Chelsey                 
     3) Brackett, Susi                  4) Dvorsky, Jen                   
       26.11    55.61    25.85    54.79    26.05    54.28    25.25    53.56
 11 WEST CHESTER EAST                                 3:38.26    3:38.26  
     1) Chapla, Meredith 15             2) Meehan, Erin 15                
     3) Meehan, Caitlin 15              4) Nelson, Kelly 15               
       26.51    55.20    25.59    55.23    26.67    56.21    24.42    51.62
 12 MCDOWELL                                          3:41.80    3:38.86  
     1) Sutton, Alicia                  2) Marsteller, Tenley             
     3) Shuttleworth, Lauren            4) Negron, Lorraine               
       26.21    54.81    26.69    55.48    26.34    55.31    25.32    53.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                                  3:38.31    3:39.42  
     1) Sanbower, Becky                 2) Dogger, Anna                   
     3) Mitten, Ryan                    4) Sindall, Lauren                
       26.66    55.32    25.68    54.38    26.36    56.20    25.21    53.52
 14 UNIONVILLE                                        3:40.11    3:39.54  
     1) Heck, Jill                      2) Zachary, Devyn                 
     3) King, Stefani                   4) Nilon, Marissa                 
       26.29    54.67    25.86    54.93    26.92    56.23    25.27    53.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 FOX CHAPEL AREA                                   3:40.12    3:39.60  
     1) Clark-Polner, Liz               2) Salerno, Christa               
     3) Vander Veer, Barbara            4) Coulson, Carolyn               
       26.68    55.49    26.94    56.70    24.61    52.14    26.08    55.27
 16 DOWNINGTOWN                                       3:40.13    3:39.61  
     1) Roop, Steph 15                  2) Bright, Rachel 14              
     3) Warren, Kendall 18              4) Schweitzer, Lauren 17          
       26.52    54.95    26.26    56.24    25.28    53.61    25.62    54.81
 17 HERSHEY                                           3:39.46    3:39.79  
     1) Walters, Jenna                  2) Marshall, Whitney              
     3) Kephart, Robin                  4) Sarricks, Erin                 
       26.00    54.97    25.37    54.16    25.13    54.73    26.10    55.93
 18 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   3:38.73    3:40.23  
     1) Connor, Lindsey                 2) Sustrich, Samantha             
     3) Rich, Kate                      4) Peters, Stephanie              
       27.10    55.98    26.32    55.98    26.38    55.58    25.22    52.69
 19 SENECA VALLEY                                     3:37.06    3:40.34  
     1) Gamelier, Kylie                 2) Bezier, Kristen                
     3) Miller, Kelly                   4) Safritt, Stacie                
       26.79    55.93    26.01    55.77    26.19    55.25    25.45    53.39
 20 NORTH PENN                                        3:40.23    3:41.08  
     1) Watts, Emily 15                 2) Rose, Shannon 16               
     3) Cunnane, Erin 17                4) Myers, Carlee 17               
       26.83    56.17    25.84    54.61    26.45    56.59    25.46    53.71
 21 COATESVILLE AREA                                  3:39.30    3:42.16  
     1) Kubala, Jaclyn                  2) Kerstetter, April              
     3) Shute, Melissa                  4) Callaway, Morgan               
       26.58    55.40    25.29    54.63    27.84    58.34    25.80    53.79
 22 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                                  3:42.01    3:43.12  
     1) Jagielski, Erin                 2) DeMoss, Lauren                 
     3) Caspescha, Tanya                4) Carabello, Andrea              
       26.31    55.01    26.38    55.89    26.59    56.24    26.67    55.98
 23 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                               3:50.02    3:45.63  
     1) Kaminski, Sally                 2) Panowicz, Megan                
     3) Lehman, Erin                    4) Welch, Shana                   
       26.71    56.88    27.86    59.89    26.30    56.38    24.64    52.48
 24 ALLDERDICE                                        3:56.10    3:54.35  
     1) Sheetz, Caitlin                 2) Fitzgerald, Jocelyn            
     3) Klionsky, Yael                  4) Stocksdale, Laura              
       27.09    56.67    27.84    59.29    27.47    57.33    28.71  1:01.06

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT