ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Pennsylvania State High School AA Championships
3/15/2003-3/15/2003
State College, Pennsylvania USA

PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                         CLASS AA -- MARCH 14-15, 2003                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.88  2/1990    Hightstown Peddie, NJ                       
        PIAA: S 1:37.04  3/1998    Hampton                                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RADNOR                                            1:40.47    1:39.21  
     1) Miller, Michael 11              2) Blair, Alex 12                 
     3) Kaiserian, Dan 12               4) Algatt, Jamison 12             
                  26.46       54.38 (27.92)     1:17.26 (22.88)     1:39.21 (21.95)
  2 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:39.45    1:40.01  
     1) Lesak, Mark 11                  2) Hayden, Eric 10                
     3) Esolen, Mark 10                 4) Eisner, Mike 12                
                  24.58       54.54 (29.96)     1:19.00 (24.46)     1:40.01 (21.01)
  3 HERSHEY                                           1:42.11    1:41.09  
     1) Weitekamp, Chris 11             2) Miller, John 10                
     3) Oskutis, Derek 10               4) Watkins, Matt 10               
                  25.28       53.89 (28.61)     1:18.62 (24.73)     1:41.09 (22.47)
  4 FAIRVIEW                                          1:42.40    1:41.76  
     1) Miazga, Kevin 10                2) Steehler, Mark 12              
     3) Holland, Adam 12                4) McBrier, Brandon 12            
                  28.51       56.87 (28.36)     1:19.88 (23.01)     1:41.76 (21.88)
  5 JAMES BUCHANAN                                    1:42.31    1:42.24  
     1) Matthews III, David 12          2) Fisher, John 10                
     3) Herold, Michael 12              4) Dell, Peter 12                 
                  26.40       56.21 (29.81)     1:19.09 (22.88)     1:42.24 (23.15)
  6 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   1:42.84    1:42.74  
     1) Cousin, James 12                2) Quinn, Sean 12                 
     3) Young, Dan 10                   4) Peters, Devin 12               
                  26.40       55.27 (28.87)     1:19.73 (24.46)     1:42.74 (23.01)
B - Final
  7 BURRELL                                           1:42.89    1:42.78  
     1) Hall, Jason 12                  2) Hall, Justin 12                
     3) Bennett, Zach 9                 4) Sharick, Alex 12               
                  25.98       53.70 (27.72)     1:19.38 (25.68)     1:42.78 (23.40)
  8 HOLY GHOST PREP                                   1:44.07    1:43.68  
     1) Millen, Chris 11                2) Narwicz, Chaz 9                
     3) Howarth, John 11                4) Entenman, Bob 12               
                  26.98       55.47 (28.49)     1:21.24 (25.77)     1:43.68 (22.44)
  9 DOVER                                             1:45.08    1:44.32  
     1) Taylor, Ryan 10                 2) Melhorn, Shane 10              
     3) Spangler, Ross 11               4) Stare, Nathan 11               
                  26.50       55.85 (29.35)     1:22.08 (26.23)     1:44.32 (22.24)
 10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  1:44.89    1:44.75  
     1) Remaly, Mark 12                 2) Hudon, Quinn 10                
     3) Turayev, Alex 12                4) Bair, Chris 12                 
                  26.29       56.17 (29.88)     1:22.22 (26.05)     1:44.75 (22.53)
 11 DANVILLE                                          1:45.00    1:45.19  
     1) George, Chris 12                2) Pebley, Aaron 12               
     3) Bitterly, Brad 11               4) Smith, Zach 10                 
                  28.68       56.92 (28.24)     1:21.91 (24.99)     1:45.19 (23.28)
 12 WYOMING SEMINARY                                  1:44.77    1:45.34  
     1) Sinatro, Brendan 10             2) Gagliardi, William 11          
     3) Mercatili, Phil 12              4) Kerns, Matt 12                 
                  28.20       57.33 (29.13)     1:21.99 (24.66)     1:45.34 (23.35)
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.88  2/1990    Hightstown Peddie, NJ                       
        PIAA: S 1:37.04  3/1998    Hampton                                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:40.43    1:39.45  
     1) Lesak, Mark 11                  2) Hayden, Eric 10                
     3) Esolen, Mark 10                 4) Eisner, Mike 12                
                  24.50       54.08 (29.58)     1:18.48 (24.40)     1:39.45 (20.97)
  2 RADNOR                                            1:42.90    1:40.47  
     1) Miller, Michael 11              2) Blair, Alex 12                 
     3) Kaiserian, Dan 12               4) Algatt, Jamison 12             
                  26.41       54.47 (28.06)     1:18.29 (23.82)     1:40.47 (22.18)
  3 HERSHEY                                           1:41.73    1:42.11  
     1) Weitekamp, Chris 11             2) Miller, John 10                
     3) Oskutis, Derek 10               4) Watkins, Matt 10               
                  25.49       54.26 (28.77)     1:19.36 (25.10)     1:42.11 (22.75)
  4 JAMES BUCHANAN                                    1:42.57    1:42.31  
     1) Matthews III, David 12          2) Fisher, John 10                
     3) Herold, Michael 12              4) Dell, Peter 12                 
                  26.41       56.17 (29.76)     1:19.15 (22.98)     1:42.31 (23.16)
  5 FAIRVIEW                                          1:41.50    1:42.40  
     1) Miazga, Kevin 10                2) Steehler, Mark 12              
     3) Holland, Adam 12                4) McBrier, Brandon 12            
                  28.65       57.18 (28.53)     1:20.44 (23.26)     1:42.40 (21.96)
  6 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   1:42.13    1:42.84  
     1) Cousin, James 12                2) Quinn, Sean 12                 
     3) Young, Dan 10                   4) Peters, Devin 12               
                  26.33       55.38 (29.05)     1:19.76 (24.38)     1:42.84 (23.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 BURRELL                                           1:42.34    1:42.89  
     1) Hall, Jason 12                  2) Hall, Justin 12                
     3) Bennett, Zach 9                 4) Sharick, Alex 12               
                  26.07       53.92 (27.85)     1:19.45 (25.53)     1:42.89 (23.44)
  8 HOLY GHOST PREP                                   1:44.32    1:44.07  
     1) Millen, Chris 11                2) Narwicz, Chaz 9                
     3) Howarth, John 11                4) Entenman, Bob 12               
                  27.17       56.10 (28.93)     1:21.43 (25.33)     1:44.07 (22.64)
  9 WYOMING SEMINARY                                  1:45.40    1:44.77  
     1) Sinatro, Brendan 10             2) Gagliardi, William 11          
     3) Mercatili, Phil 12              4) Kerns, Matt 12                 
                  27.83       56.67 (28.84)     1:21.23 (24.56)     1:44.77 (23.54)
 10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  1:44.23    1:44.89  
     1) Remaly, Mark 12                 2) Hudon, Quinn 10                
     3) Turayev, Alex 12                4) Bair, Chris 12                 
                  26.27       56.21 (29.94)     1:22.23 (26.02)     1:44.89 (22.66)
 11 DANVILLE                                          1:43.84    1:45.00  
     1) George, Chris 12                2) Pebley, Aaron 12               
     3) Bitterly, Brad 11               4) Smith, Zach 10                 
                  29.22       57.36 (28.14)     1:21.82 (24.46)     1:45.00 (23.18)
 12 DOVER                                             1:44.37    1:45.08  
     1) Taylor, Ryan 10                 2) Melhorn, Shane 10              
     3) Spangler, Ross 11               4) Stare, Nathan 11               
                  26.82       56.44 (29.62)     1:22.70 (26.26)     1:45.08 (22.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SOUTH  PARK                                       1:45.12    1:45.17  
     1) Smith, Pat 12                   2) Harbaugh, Jeremy 11            
     3) Harbaugh, Matt 12               4) Feschuk, Jared 12              
                  26.30       55.52 (29.22)     1:21.85 (26.33)     1:45.17 (23.32)
 14 HAMPTON                                           1:47.39    1:45.81  
     1) Stachel, Josh 12                2) Ehrhardt, Brandon 11           
     3) Foster, Shane 12                4) Seiferth, Matt 11              
                  29.83       58.80 (28.97)     1:22.98 (24.18)     1:45.81 (22.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           1:46.21    1:46.44  
     1) Beitler, Matt 10                2) Harakal, Eric 9                
     3) Patterson, Joseph 12            4) Bakey, Sean 10                 
                  27.50       58.10 (30.60)     1:24.07 (25.97)     1:46.44 (22.37)
 16 LIGONIER VALLEY                                   1:47.59    1:46.90  
     1) Thiel, Brandon 12               2) Thiel, Ryan 9                  
     3) Horrell, Justin 10              4) Graham, Richard 12             
                  28.31       57.54 (29.23)     1:22.39 (24.85)     1:46.90 (24.51)
 17 HARBOR CREEK                                      1:48.15    1:48.55  
     1) Jacobs, Andy 12                 2) Pursche, Lars 11               
     3) Podbielski, Scott 11            4) Nowosielski, Rory 12           
                  29.22     1:00.70 (31.48)     1:26.06 (25.36)     1:48.55 (22.49)
 18 FREEDOM                                           1:48.33    1:48.61  
     1) Marburger, Matt 12              2) Lewis, Drew 10                 
     3) Sweeney, Josh 12                4) Weir, Tom 9                    
                  25.87       58.25 (32.38)     1:24.43 (26.18)     1:48.61 (24.18)
 19 CLEARFIELD AREA                                   1:48.95    1:48.77  
     1) Miller, Donny 9                 2) Taylor, Nathan 9               
     3) Kyler, Nik 11                   4) Good, Brandon 10               
                  28.99     1:00.31 (31.32)     1:25.58 (25.27)     1:48.77 (23.19)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:45.18  11/1996   Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ                      
        PIAA: S 1:48.45  7/2002    Oakland Catholic                            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:48.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                                  1:51.43    1:49.87  
     1) Valasek, Allie 11               2) Dietrich, Mallory 9            
     3) Dietrich, Dianna 11             4) Fisher, Elyse 11               
                  28.65       58.27 (29.62)     1:25.39 (27.12)     1:49.87 (24.48)
  2 KEYSTONE OAKS                                     1:51.55    1:50.92  
     1) Rich, Amanda 10                 2) Thomas, Aubra 12               
     3) Thomas, Annika 9                4) Mitchell, Ann 11               
                  29.35       58.68 (29.33)     1:24.99 (26.31)     1:50.92 (25.93)
  3 BRADFORD AREA                                     1:52.56    1:51.38  
     1) Cattoni, Sari 11                2) Cibula, Tara 11                
     3) Marx, Mallory 10                4) Hart, Jovanna 11               
                  29.40     1:00.44 (31.04)     1:27.13 (26.69)     1:51.38 (24.25)
  4 MUHLENBERG                                        1:52.65    1:52.18  
     1) Williams, Jennifer 11           2) Snyder, Jillian 12             
     3) Entler, Lauren 10               4) Frees, Samantha 12             
                  28.78       59.74 (30.96)     1:27.39 (27.65)     1:52.18 (24.79)
  5 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  1:53.86    1:52.41  
     1) Gearhart, Kayse 10              2) McBryan, Laura 10              
     3) Musselman, Kristin 10           4) Gibney, Serena 10              
                  28.89     1:00.71 (31.82)     1:27.75 (27.04)     1:52.41 (24.66)
  6 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:52.82    1:52.69  
     1) Manley, Elizabeth 11            2) Bessoir, Ashley 11             
     3) Lucarelli, Gabby 10             4) Chiumento, Alyssa 10           
                  28.96     1:01.36 (32.40)     1:28.29 (26.93)     1:52.69 (24.40)
B - Final
  7 RADNOR                                            1:54.32    1:53.64  
     1) Millerick, Marisa 10            2) Flannery, Heile 11             
     3) Sieger, Jenny 12                4) Criner, Karla 11               
                  29.66     1:00.45 (30.79)     1:27.99 (27.54)     1:53.64 (25.65)
  8 MOON AREA                                         1:54.96    1:54.35  
     1) Wheaton, Liz 11                 2) Hutton, Michelle 12            
     3) Neill, Shannon 11               4) Hutton, Amy 10                 
                  30.16     1:02.16 (32.00)     1:29.63 (27.47)     1:54.35 (24.72)
  9 BLOOMSBURG                                        1:54.77    1:54.73  
     1) Johnson, Sarah 11               2) Stephens, Jessica 12           
     3) Evans, Laura 12                 4) Henrie, Alyssa 11              
                  29.03       58.83 (29.80)     1:28.06 (29.23)     1:54.73 (26.67)
 10 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY                             1:55.03    1:55.82  
     1) Jeffers, Sarah 12               2) McMenamin, Kourtney 12         
     3) O'Rourke, Tara 11               4) Duncheskie, Diane 12           
                  30.85     1:02.05 (31.20)     1:31.46 (29.41)     1:55.82 (24.36)
 11 MANHEIM CENTRAL                                   1:54.90    1:56.24  
     1) Garner, Whitney 9               2) Rohrer, Brittany 10            
     3) Ibach, Sarah 12                 4) Knepp, Mackenzie 9             
                  29.94     1:02.30 (32.36)     1:30.15 (27.85)     1:56.24 (26.09)
 -- BISHOP HOBAN                                      1:55.13         DQ  
     1) Grilz, Julie 10                 2) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11          
     3) Ostopick, Katelyn 12            4) Dessoye, Kelly 10              
                  30.46     1:00.34 (29.88)     1:28.20 (27.86)          DQ (25.60)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:45.18  11/1996   Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ                      
        PIAA: S 1:48.45  7/2002    Oakland Catholic                            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                                  1:50.79    1:51.43  
     1) Valasek, Allie 11               2) Dietrich, Mallory 9            
     3) Dietrich, Dianna 11             4) Fisher, Elyse 11               
                  29.11       59.04 (29.93)     1:26.75 (27.71)     1:51.43 (24.68)
  2 KEYSTONE OAKS                                     1:52.79    1:51.55  
     1) Rich, Amanda 10                 2) Thomas, Aubra 12               
     3) Thomas, Annika 9                4) Mitchell, Ann 11               
                  29.45       59.14 (29.69)     1:25.51 (26.37)     1:51.55 (26.04)
  3 BRADFORD AREA                                     1:51.39    1:52.56  
     1) Cattoni, Sari 11                2) Cibula, Tara 11                
     3) Marx, Mallory 10                4) Hart, Jovanna 11               
                  29.99     1:01.05 (31.06)     1:28.19 (27.14)     1:52.56 (24.37)
  4 MUHLENBERG                                        1:52.15    1:52.65  
     1) Williams, Jennifer 11           2) Snyder, Jillian 12             
     3) Entler, Lauren 10               4) Frees, Samantha 12             
                  28.95     1:00.42 (31.47)     1:28.01 (27.59)     1:52.65 (24.64)
  5 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:52.99    1:52.82  
     1) Manley, Elizabeth 11            2) Bessoir, Ashley 11             
     3) Lucarelli, Gabby 10             4) Chiumento, Alyssa 10           
                  29.08     1:01.11 (32.03)     1:28.21 (27.10)     1:52.82 (24.61)
  6 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  1:54.05    1:53.86  
     1) Gearhart, Kayse 10              2) McBryan, Laura 10              
     3) Musselman, Kristin 10           4) Gibney, Serena 10              
                  29.15     1:01.26 (32.11)     1:28.94 (27.68)     1:53.86 (24.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 RADNOR                                            1:55.59    1:54.32  
     1) Millerick, Marisa 10            2) Flannery, Heile 11             
     3) Sieger, Jenny 12                4) Criner, Karla 11               
                  29.69     1:00.83 (31.14)     1:28.21 (27.38)     1:54.32 (26.11)
  8 BLOOMSBURG                                        1:53.71    1:54.77  
     1) Johnson, Sarah 11               2) Stephens, Jessica 12           
     3) Evans, Laura 12                 4) Henrie, Alyssa 11              
                  29.18       58.88 (29.70)     1:28.16 (29.28)     1:54.77 (26.61)
  9 MANHEIM CENTRAL                                   1:54.40    1:54.90  
     1) Garner, Whitney 9               2) Rohrer, Brittany 10            
     3) Ibach, Sarah 12                 4) Knepp, Mackenzie 9             
                  29.88     1:01.64 (31.76)     1:29.48 (27.84)     1:54.90 (25.42)
 10 MOON AREA                                         1:52.80    1:54.96  
     1) Wheaton, Liz 11                 2) Hutton, Michelle 12            
     3) Neill, Shannon 11               4) Hutton, Amy 10                 
                  29.97     1:02.81 (32.84)     1:30.28 (27.47)     1:54.96 (24.68)
 11 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY                             1:54.91    1:55.03  
     1) Jeffers, Sarah 12               2) McMenamin, Kourtney 12         
     3) O'Rourke, Tara 11               4) Duncheskie, Diane 12           
                  30.24     1:01.44 (31.20)     1:30.65 (29.21)     1:55.03 (24.38)
 12 BISHOP HOBAN                                      1:53.97    1:55.13  
     1) Grilz, Julie 10                 2) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11          
     3) Ostopick, Katelyn 12            4) Dessoye, Kelly 10              
                  30.95     1:00.98 (30.03)     1:29.24 (28.26)     1:55.13 (25.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 GARNET VALLEY                                     1:55.14    1:55.82  
     1) Seiffert, Ruth 10               2) Cross, Sophie 9                
     3) Henry, Morgan 10                4) Seguin, Lindsay 12             
                  28.84     1:01.20 (32.36)     1:29.34 (28.14)     1:55.82 (26.48)
 14 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                1:56.24    1:55.89  
     1) Dingess, Katie 12               2) Friedman, Hillary 11           
     3) Ginsberg, Lizzie 9              4) Deluca, Mandi 11               
                  28.84     1:01.71 (32.87)     1:30.30 (28.59)     1:55.89 (25.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 MERION MERCY ACADEMY                              1:54.43    1:55.95  
     1) Mahon, Mary Catherine 10        2) McDevitt, Caitlin 11           
     3) Dennis, Caitlin 9               4) Benton, Emily 10               
                  28.70     1:02.56 (33.86)     1:30.19 (27.63)     1:55.95 (25.76)
 16 FRANKLIN                                          1:54.64    1:56.12  
     1) Hastings, Leann 12              2) Spieker, Kate 11               
     3) Sandok, Elissa 11               4) Ham, Erin 10                   
                  29.89     1:02.91 (33.02)     1:30.45 (27.54)     1:56.12 (25.67)
 16 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           1:55.76    1:56.12  
     1) Plucinsky, Michelle 10          2) Plangemann, Kenna 12           
     3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10             4) Coleman, Cara 11               
                  30.51     1:03.25 (32.74)     1:30.80 (27.55)     1:56.12 (25.32)
 18 BLACKHAWK                                         1:54.75    1:56.34  
     1) Muhlberger, Sarah 10            2) Wichryk, Emily 11              
     3) Peace, Stacey 10                4) Acosta, Cristin 11             
                  30.28     1:01.60 (31.32)     1:30.98 (29.38)     1:56.34 (25.36)
 19 NORTH EAST                                        1:55.87    1:56.88  
     1) Hunt, Shelia 11                 2) Henry, Whitney 10              
     3) Bojarski, Mary Kay 9            4) Neil, Maggie 11                
                  29.48     1:01.99 (32.51)     1:30.59 (28.60)     1:56.88 (26.29)
 20 YORK SUBURBAN                                     1:56.06    1:57.36  
     1) Hershner, Erin 11               2) Neff, Lauren 11                
     3) Meyer, Kristen 11               4) Pandelidis, Thea 10            
                  30.22     1:03.03 (32.81)     1:31.55 (28.52)     1:57.36 (25.81)
 21 GREAT VALLEY                                      1:55.98    1:57.59  
     1) Trumbo, Whitney 11              2) McAdams, Julie 11              
     3) Trumbo, Keeley 12               4) Mays, Christine 12             
                  29.25     1:03.09 (33.84)     1:31.90 (28.81)     1:57.59 (25.69)
 -- CLEARFIELD AREA                                   1:55.21         DQ  
     1) Kelly, Kaymee 12                2) Mitchell, Avy 12               
     3) Ogden, Stacy 12                 4) Warrick, Samara 10             
                  30.77     1:00.50 (29.73)     1:28.45 (27.95)          DQ (25.78)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:34.96  3/1991    Joe Hudepohl                                
        PIAA: S 1:40.90  3/1998    Nathan Rebuck -westmont Hill.               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:41.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reeser, Ryan              12 GAV                  1:43.30    1:42.65  
                  23.84       49.86 (26.02)     1:15.78 (25.92)     1:42.65 (26.87)
  2 Thorn, Andrew             11 LANCASTER CATH       1:44.57    1:42.94  
                  23.97       49.69 (25.72)     1:16.12 (26.43)     1:42.94 (26.82)
  3 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew  12 HAR                  1:44.22    1:44.16  
                  24.19       51.25 (27.06)     1:17.35 (26.10)     1:44.16 (26.81)
  4 Diebold, Chris            10 LC                   1:46.12    1:45.62  
                  24.54       52.14 (27.60)     1:18.42 (26.28)     1:45.62 (27.20)
  5 Moore, Jesse              11 HERSHEY              1:46.51    1:47.19  
                  24.84       51.73 (26.89)     1:19.53 (27.80)     1:47.19 (27.66)
  6 Bower, Carter             11 SOMERSET             1:46.85    1:47.54  
                  24.68       51.70 (27.02)     1:19.45 (27.75)     1:47.54 (28.09)
B - Final
  7 Courage, Caleb            11 SHIPPENSBURG         1:48.70    1:45.55  
                  23.70       49.93 (26.23)     1:17.16 (27.23)     1:45.55 (28.39)
  8 Nicholson, Andy           11 4285                 1:46.88    1:47.33  
                  24.65       51.83 (27.18)     1:19.97 (28.14)     1:47.33 (27.36)
  9 Oskutis, Derek            10 HERSHEY              1:48.57    1:47.80  
                  25.26       52.77 (27.51)     1:20.70 (27.93)     1:47.80 (27.10)
 10 King, Rodney              10 WEST YORK            1:47.22    1:47.96  
                  24.67       52.04 (27.37)     1:20.19 (28.15)     1:47.96 (27.77)
 11 Owen, Michael             12 BIG SPRING           1:47.76    1:48.32  
                  24.82       52.23 (27.41)     1:20.41 (28.18)     1:48.32 (27.91)
 12 Bitterly, Brad            11 2235                 1:48.31    1:50.62  
                  24.76       52.33 (27.57)     1:21.48 (29.15)     1:50.62 (29.14)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:34.96  3/1991    Joe Hudepohl                                
        PIAA: S 1:40.90  3/1998    Nathan Rebuck -westmont Hill.               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:41.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeser, Ryan              12 GAV                  1:43.85    1:43.30  
                  24.00       50.53 (26.53)     1:16.68 (26.15)     1:43.30 (26.62)
  2 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew  12 HAR                  1:47.00    1:44.22  
                  23.99       51.08 (27.09)     1:17.38 (26.30)     1:44.22 (26.84)
  3 Thorn, Andrew             11 LANCASTER CATH       1:44.74    1:44.57  
                  24.58       51.20 (26.62)     1:17.77 (26.57)     1:44.57 (26.80)
  4 Diebold, Chris            10 LC                   1:48.19    1:46.12  
                  24.76       52.37 (27.61)     1:18.78 (26.41)     1:46.12 (27.34)
  5 Moore, Jesse              11 HERSHEY              1:45.00    1:46.51  
                  24.90       52.17 (27.27)     1:19.30 (27.13)     1:46.51 (27.21)
  6 Bower, Carter             11 SOMERSET             1:48.11    1:46.85  
                  24.69       52.06 (27.37)     1:19.45 (27.39)     1:46.85 (27.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicholson, Andy           11 4285                 1:47.30    1:46.88  
                  24.51       51.74 (27.23)     1:19.60 (27.86)     1:46.88 (27.28)
  8 King, Rodney              10 WEST YORK            1:45.69    1:47.22  
                  24.39       51.26 (26.87)     1:19.44 (28.18)     1:47.22 (27.78)
  9 Owen, Michael             12 BIG SPRING           1:47.12    1:47.76  
                  24.64       51.61 (26.97)     1:19.27 (27.66)     1:47.76 (28.49)
 10 Bitterly, Brad            11 2235                 1:46.94    1:48.31  
                  25.05       52.41 (27.36)     1:20.11 (27.70)     1:48.31 (28.20)
 11 Oskutis, Derek            10 HERSHEY              1:47.79    1:48.57  
                  25.18       52.77 (27.59)     1:20.74 (27.97)     1:48.57 (27.83)
 12 Courage, Caleb            11 SHIPPENSBURG         1:46.14    1:48.70  
                  24.39       51.98 (27.59)     1:20.17 (28.19)     1:48.70 (28.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Flynn, Jack               11 SMC                  1:48.11    1:49.33  
                  24.74       52.23 (27.49)     1:20.91 (28.68)     1:49.33 (28.42)
 14 McGregor, Brendan         10 3860                 1:50.34    1:49.99  
                  24.83       52.77 (27.94)     1:21.46 (28.69)     1:49.99 (28.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lehr, Curtis              12 WEST YORK            1:48.44    1:50.01  
                  26.12       53.90 (27.78)     1:21.75 (27.85)     1:50.01 (28.26)
 16 Watkins, Matt             10 HERSHEY              1:50.02    1:51.06  
                  25.17       53.16 (27.99)     1:22.30 (29.14)     1:51.06 (28.76)
 17 Thiel, Brandon            12 LIGONIER VALLEY      1:53.17    1:51.51  
                  25.69       53.53 (27.84)     1:22.16 (28.63)     1:51.51 (29.35)
 18 Brown, Alex               11 RAD                  1:49.93    1:51.57  
                  25.64       53.89 (28.25)     1:23.04 (29.15)     1:51.57 (28.53)
 19 Saville-Andree, Lee       12 4060                 1:50.56    1:51.74  
                  25.11       53.23 (28.12)     1:21.91 (28.68)     1:51.74 (29.83)
 20 Kerns, Matt               12 WSEM                 1:52.17    1:52.47  
                  25.93       54.42 (28.49)     1:24.03 (29.61)     1:52.47 (28.44)
 21 Boehm, Kevin              11 4345                 1:51.51    1:53.43  
                  25.12       53.98 (28.86)     1:23.51 (29.53)     1:53.43 (29.92)
 22 Feschuk, Drew             12 4435                 1:55.32    1:56.06  
                  26.05       55.33 (29.28)     1:25.74 (30.41)     1:56.06 (30.32)
 23 Whiteman, Nick            12 HRCK                 1:55.77    1:56.69  
                  26.49       55.80 (29.31)     1:26.65 (30.85)     1:56.69 (30.04)
 24 Gredler, Matt             10 HRCK                 1:57.20    1:57.07  
                  26.63       56.47 (29.84)     1:27.48 (31.01)     1:57.07 (29.59)
 25 Potsko, Andrew            12 BHOB                 1:55.06    1:57.31  
                  26.07       55.83 (29.76)     1:27.25 (31.42)     1:57.31 (30.06)
 26 Weber, Ben                 9 5915                 1:55.39    1:57.36  
                  25.98       56.14 (30.16)     1:27.10 (30.96)     1:57.36 (30.26)
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:45.98  5/1982    Cynthia Woodhead                            
        PIAA: S 1:47.37  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cutrell, Erin             12 4655                 1:53.67    1:51.06  
                  26.18       54.04 (27.86)     1:22.55 (28.51)     1:51.06 (28.51)
  2 Meade, Jenny              12 VMA                  1:55.85    1:55.17  
                  26.46       55.04 (28.58)     1:24.83 (29.79)     1:55.17 (30.34)
  3 Conway, Kristin           12 NAZ                  1:57.67    1:57.46  
                  27.71       57.43 (29.72)     1:27.64 (30.21)     1:57.46 (29.82)
  4 Price, Jen                10 WESTMONT HILLTOP     1:57.99    1:57.50  
                  26.91       56.14 (29.23)     1:26.41 (30.27)     1:57.50 (31.09)
  5 Donley, Carlyn            12 4696                 1:58.92    1:58.70  
                  27.97       57.92 (29.95)     1:28.52 (30.60)     1:58.70 (30.18)
  6 Grilz, Justine            12 BHOB                 1:59.03    2:00.91  
                  28.30       58.58 (30.28)     1:29.90 (31.32)     2:00.91 (31.01)
B - Final
  7 Waldron, Katie            10 2545                 1:59.08    1:57.76  
                  27.77       57.66 (29.89)     1:27.88 (30.22)     1:57.76 (29.88)
  8 Dietrich, Dianna          11 4696                 2:00.23    1:57.99  
                  27.93       57.62 (29.69)     1:28.26 (30.64)     1:57.99 (29.73)
  9 Pease, Brenna             11 IROQ                 2:00.88    1:59.76  
                  27.31       57.59 (30.28)     1:28.76 (31.17)     1:59.76 (31.00)
 10 Radka, Jessica            11 HOLY NAME*           2:00.40    1:59.86  
                  27.74       57.99 (30.25)     1:29.17 (31.18)     1:59.86 (30.69)
 11 Swiedom, Taylor           10 OC                   2:00.46    2:00.02  
                  27.22       57.19 (29.97)     1:28.74 (31.55)     2:00.02 (31.28)
 12 Pizzichemi, Emly           9 SP                   2:00.93    2:03.40  
                  28.53       59.48 (30.95)     1:31.34 (31.86)     2:03.40 (32.06)
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:45.98  5/1982    Cynthia Woodhead                            
        PIAA: S 1:47.37  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cutrell, Erin             12 4655                 1:53.19    1:53.67  
                  27.05       55.71 (28.66)     1:24.94 (29.23)     1:53.67 (28.73)
  2 Meade, Jenny              12 VMA                  1:56.10    1:55.85  
                  26.81       56.15 (29.34)     1:25.86 (29.71)     1:55.85 (29.99)
  3 Conway, Kristin           12 NAZ                  1:59.04    1:57.67  
                  27.80       57.31 (29.51)     1:27.34 (30.03)     1:57.67 (30.33)
  4 Price, Jen                10 WESTMONT HILLTOP     1:57.90    1:57.99  
                  27.16       56.63 (29.47)     1:27.45 (30.82)     1:57.99 (30.54)
  5 Donley, Carlyn            12 4696                 1:56.39    1:58.92  
                  28.52       58.90 (30.38)     1:29.29 (30.39)     1:58.92 (29.63)
  6 Grilz, Justine            12 BHOB                 1:58.33    1:59.03  
                  27.99       58.77 (30.78)     1:29.34 (30.57)     1:59.03 (29.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Waldron, Katie            10 2545                 1:59.63    1:59.08  
                  28.19       58.75 (30.56)     1:29.23 (30.48)     1:59.08 (29.85)
  8 Dietrich, Dianna          11 4696                 1:59.23    2:00.23  
                  28.59       58.86 (30.27)     1:29.64 (30.78)     2:00.23 (30.59)
  9 Radka, Jessica            11 HOLY NAME*           1:58.73    2:00.40  
                  28.32       59.02 (30.70)     1:30.27 (31.25)     2:00.40 (30.13)
 10 Swiedom, Taylor           10 OC                   1:58.62    2:00.46  
                  27.70       57.85 (30.15)     1:29.24 (31.39)     2:00.46 (31.22)
 11 Pease, Brenna             11 IROQ                 2:00.17    2:00.88  
                  28.01       58.12 (30.11)     1:29.54 (31.42)     2:00.88 (31.34)
 12 Pizzichemi, Emly           9 SP                   1:57.50    2:00.93  
                  28.22       58.72 (30.50)     1:30.02 (31.30)     2:00.93 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ziegler, Jennie           11 6105                 2:00.22    2:01.13  
                  27.78       58.42 (30.64)     1:29.90 (31.48)     2:01.13 (31.23)
 14 Yelinek, Ashley           12 4425                 1:58.69    2:01.43  
                  27.94       58.23 (30.29)     1:29.87 (31.64)     2:01.43 (31.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 McInerney, Jessica         9 YORK SUBURBAN        2:01.97    2:02.18  
                  28.66       59.41 (30.75)     1:30.93 (31.52)     2:02.18 (31.25)
 16 Posey, Ashley             12 BRANDYWINE HGTS*     2:02.06    2:02.73  
                  28.21       58.48 (30.27)     1:30.09 (31.61)     2:02.73 (32.64)
 17 Zinski, Amber              9 4550                 2:01.64    2:03.46  
                  28.48       59.56 (31.08)     1:31.58 (32.02)     2:03.46 (31.88)
 18 Seidel, Michala           12 BISHOP GUILFOYLE     2:01.91    2:05.11  
                  27.98       59.15 (31.17)     1:31.88 (32.73)     2:05.11 (33.23)
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:46.90  2/1994    Jason Lancaster                             
        PIAA: S 1:50.81  3/1999    Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley                
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilbert, Tom              12 CONRAD WEISER*       1:56.20    1:55.73  
                  24.94       53.17 (28.23)     1:27.23 (34.06)     1:55.73 (28.50)
  2 Goldsmith, Alex           11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP*     1:56.76    1:56.40  
                  24.21       54.33 (30.12)     1:28.88 (34.55)     1:56.40 (27.52)
  3 Remaly, Mark              12 2225                 1:58.77    1:57.40  
                  24.91       55.46 (30.55)     1:29.65 (34.19)     1:57.40 (27.75)
  4 Kaiserian, Dan            12 RAD                  1:58.93    1:57.61  
                  24.72       56.39 (31.67)     1:30.60 (34.21)     1:57.61 (27.01)
  5 Millen, Chris             11 HGP                  1:58.67    1:58.68  
                  25.98       56.30 (30.32)     1:31.06 (34.76)     1:58.68 (27.62)
 -- Murphy, Brett             11 4787                 1:51.15         DQ  
                  24.94       54.14 (29.20)     1:25.40 (31.26)          DQ (25.59)
B - Final
  7 Weitekamp, Chris          11 HERSHEY              2:00.57    1:57.81  
                  25.94       54.92 (28.98)     1:31.02 (36.10)     1:57.81 (26.79)
  8 Thurstlic, Adam           11 GAV                  2:00.07    1:58.60  
                  25.28       56.11 (30.83)     1:30.76 (34.65)     1:58.60 (27.84)
  9 Hall, Justin              12 3585                 2:02.54    2:01.65  
                  25.88       58.21 (32.33)     1:32.97 (34.76)     2:01.65 (28.68)
 10 Sloan, Brian              11 4787                 2:02.93    2:03.21  
                  27.43       58.89 (31.46)     1:34.20 (35.31)     2:03.21 (29.01)
 11 Pebley, Aaron             12 2235                 2:04.15    2:04.18  
                  27.64       58.54 (30.90)     1:34.25 (35.71)     2:04.18 (29.93)
 12 Mercatili, Phil           12 WSEM                 2:03.96    2:04.65  
                  25.82       57.68 (31.86)     1:34.45 (36.77)     2:04.65 (30.20)
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:46.90  2/1994    Jason Lancaster                             
        PIAA: S 1:50.81  3/1999    Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley                
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Brett             11 4787                 1:53.92    1:51.15  
                  24.68       53.91 (29.23)     1:25.16 (31.25)     1:51.15 (25.99)
  2 Gilbert, Tom              12 CONRAD WEISER*       1:55.70    1:56.20  
                  24.96       53.14 (28.18)     1:26.84 (33.70)     1:56.20 (29.36)
  3 Goldsmith, Alex           11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP*     1:57.93    1:56.76  
                  24.32       54.14 (29.82)     1:29.00 (34.86)     1:56.76 (27.76)
  4 Millen, Chris             11 HGP                  1:59.84    1:58.67  
                  26.06       56.39 (30.33)     1:31.18 (34.79)     1:58.67 (27.49)
  5 Remaly, Mark              12 2225                 1:59.04    1:58.77  
                  25.26       56.12 (30.86)     1:30.65 (34.53)     1:58.77 (28.12)
  6 Kaiserian, Dan            12 RAD                  2:01.46    1:58.93  
                  25.20       57.05 (31.85)     1:31.94 (34.89)     1:58.93 (26.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Thurstlic, Adam           11 GAV                  2:03.89    2:00.07  
                  25.70       56.77 (31.07)     1:31.77 (35.00)     2:00.07 (28.30)
  8 Weitekamp, Chris          11 HERSHEY              1:57.45    2:00.57  
                  25.66       54.78 (29.12)     1:32.50 (37.72)     2:00.57 (28.07)
  9 Hall, Justin              12 3585                 2:01.35    2:02.54  
                  25.94       58.74 (32.80)     1:33.41 (34.67)     2:02.54 (29.13)
 10 Sloan, Brian              11 4787                 2:03.11    2:02.93  
                  27.03       57.92 (30.89)     1:33.94 (36.02)     2:02.93 (28.99)
 11 Mercatili, Phil           12 WSEM                 2:03.88    2:03.96  
                  25.73       56.92 (31.19)     1:33.55 (36.63)     2:03.96 (30.41)
 12 Pebley, Aaron             12 2235                 2:03.66    2:04.15  
                  27.01       57.36 (30.35)     1:33.06 (35.70)     2:04.15 (31.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yarger, Ian               11 PENNS VALLEY         2:06.92    2:04.23  
                  26.77       58.77 (32.00)     1:34.21 (35.44)     2:04.23 (30.02)
 14 Bentz, Joe                 9 YORK SUBURBAN        2:04.86    2:04.43  
                  26.37       58.36 (31.99)     1:35.69 (37.33)     2:04.43 (28.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Smith, Pat                12 4435                 2:04.68    2:04.49  
                  26.57       57.73 (31.16)     1:35.56 (37.83)     2:04.49 (28.93)
 16 Cremo, John                9 MECHANICSBURG        2:04.76    2:04.94  
                  26.33     1:01.82 (35.49)     1:36.26 (34.44)     2:04.94 (28.68)
 17 Smith, Bill               11 4120                 2:05.90    2:05.24  
                  26.93       57.90 (30.97)     1:35.55 (37.65)     2:05.24 (29.69)
 18 Fairchild, Dustin         11 COR                  2:07.89    2:08.11  
                  29.68     1:03.28 (33.60)     1:38.48 (35.20)     2:08.11 (29.63)
 19 Lech, Jason               12 5900                 2:06.57    2:08.52  
                  26.57       59.28 (32.71)     1:37.26 (37.98)     2:08.52 (31.26)
 20 Lytle, John                9 CLEARFIELD           2:08.09    2:09.36  
                  27.37     1:00.72 (33.35)     1:39.54 (38.82)     2:09.36 (29.82)
 21 Hayden, Eric              10 SP                   2:05.15    2:10.60  
                  26.32       59.44 (33.12)     1:36.85 (37.41)     2:10.60 (33.75)
 22 Schreckengost, Clint      12 TTVL                 2:09.54    2:12.02  
                  26.34     1:01.10 (34.76)     1:40.88 (39.78)     2:12.02 (31.14)
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:58.91  11/1994   Allison Wagner                              
        PIAA: S 2:02.96  3/2002    Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg               
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dietrich, Mallory          9 4696                 2:07.34    2:04.84  
                  26.57       59.46 (32.89)     1:35.08 (35.62)     2:04.84 (29.76)
  2 Thomas, Aubra             12 3980                 2:06.97    2:04.85  
                  26.61       57.31 (30.70)     1:34.13 (36.82)     2:04.85 (30.72)
  3 Luttermoser, Allison      10 TRINITY              2:11.01    2:08.52  
                  27.47     1:00.10 (32.63)     1:38.04 (37.94)     2:08.52 (30.48)
  4 McMenamin, Kourtney       12 GMA                  2:09.02    2:09.12  
                  27.94     1:02.13 (34.19)     1:38.46 (36.33)     2:09.12 (30.66)
  5 Mc Laughlin, Julie        11 BHOB                 2:11.26    2:10.85  
                  29.24     1:04.19 (34.95)     1:39.57 (35.38)     2:10.85 (31.28)
  6 Stine, Allison            12 SHIPPENSBURG         2:10.26    2:12.60  
                  29.19     1:02.84 (33.65)     1:41.03 (38.19)     2:12.60 (31.57)
B - Final
  7 Dingess, Katie            12 4787                 2:12.58    2:11.06  
                  28.33     1:01.30 (32.97)     1:40.64 (39.34)     2:11.06 (30.42)
  8 Cattoni, Sari             11 BRADFORD             2:12.21    2:11.77  
                  28.64     1:02.54 (33.90)     1:40.29 (37.75)     2:11.77 (31.48)
  9 Kern, Melissa             12 SALTSBURG            2:11.81    2:11.81  
                  28.31     1:01.52 (33.21)     1:40.49 (38.97)     2:11.81 (31.32)
 10 Jeffers, Sarah            12 GMA                  2:11.40    2:12.82  
                  29.07     1:03.08 (34.01)     1:42.09 (39.01)     2:12.82 (30.73)
 11 Giles, Becky              11 WESTMONT HILLTOP     2:12.57    2:13.06  
                  28.79     1:01.75 (32.96)     1:41.14 (39.39)     2:13.06 (31.92)
 12 Bessoir, Ashley           11 SP                   2:11.86    2:15.51  
                  29.80     1:04.07 (34.27)     1:42.50 (38.43)     2:15.51 (33.01)
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:58.91  11/1994   Allison Wagner                              
        PIAA: S 2:02.96  3/2002    Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg               
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Aubra             12 3980                 2:10.34    2:06.97  
                  26.89       58.34 (31.45)     1:36.03 (37.69)     2:06.97 (30.94)
  2 Dietrich, Mallory          9 4696                 2:06.17    2:07.34  
                  26.89       59.72 (32.83)     1:36.38 (36.66)     2:07.34 (30.96)
  3 McMenamin, Kourtney       12 GMA                  2:11.25    2:09.02  
                  28.35     1:01.96 (33.61)     1:38.55 (36.59)     2:09.02 (30.47)
  4 Stine, Allison            12 SHIPPENSBURG         2:11.70    2:10.26  
                  29.10     1:02.20 (33.10)     1:39.13 (36.93)     2:10.26 (31.13)
  5 Luttermoser, Allison      10 TRINITY              2:10.76    2:11.01  
                  27.63     1:00.77 (33.14)     1:39.46 (38.69)     2:11.01 (31.55)
  6 Mc Laughlin, Julie        11 BHOB                 2:13.52    2:11.26  
                  29.58     1:05.12 (35.54)     1:40.31 (35.19)     2:11.26 (30.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jeffers, Sarah            12 GMA                  2:12.35    2:11.40  
                  28.41     1:02.09 (33.68)     1:40.54 (38.45)     2:11.40 (30.86)
  8 Kern, Melissa             12 SALTSBURG            2:11.91    2:11.81  
                  28.01     1:01.49 (33.48)     1:40.21 (38.72)     2:11.81 (31.60)
  9 Bessoir, Ashley           11 SP                   2:11.11    2:11.86  
                  28.93     1:02.48 (33.55)     1:39.60 (37.12)     2:11.86 (32.26)
 10 Cattoni, Sari             11 BRADFORD             2:11.98    2:12.21  
                  28.75     1:02.47 (33.72)     1:40.03 (37.56)     2:12.21 (32.18)
 11 Giles, Becky              11 WESTMONT HILLTOP     2:13.26    2:12.57  
                  28.87     1:01.13 (32.26)     1:40.89 (39.76)     2:12.57 (31.68)
 12 Dingess, Katie            12 4787                 2:11.42    2:12.58  
                  29.18     1:01.86 (32.68)     1:42.28 (40.42)     2:12.58 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gunderson, Julie          12 BER                  2:13.99    2:13.25  
                  30.24     1:03.85 (33.61)     1:42.26 (38.41)     2:13.25 (30.99)
 14 Hastings, Leann           12 FRAN                 2:16.28    2:14.99  
                  29.93     1:05.77 (35.84)     1:43.39 (37.62)     2:14.99 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lesiuk, Kristina          12 NAZ                  2:16.46    2:15.13  
                  29.46     1:04.33 (34.87)     1:44.56 (40.23)     2:15.13 (30.57)
 16 Dennis, Caitlin            9 MMA                  2:13.32    2:15.14  
                  29.16     1:04.62 (35.46)     1:42.53 (37.91)     2:15.14 (32.61)
 17 Albertson, Maggie         11 BER                  2:16.13    2:15.62  
                  29.53     1:04.63 (35.10)     1:42.99 (38.36)     2:15.62 (32.63)
 18 Cross, Sophie              9 GAV                  2:11.83    2:15.67  
                  29.30     1:05.34 (36.04)     1:43.13 (37.79)     2:15.67 (32.54)
 19 Pahutski, Jocelyn         11 SMC                  2:15.29    2:16.31  
                  28.99     1:03.01 (34.02)     1:44.64 (41.63)     2:16.31 (31.67)
 20 Miksiewicz, Tory          10 6105                 2:16.68    2:17.07  
                  28.96     1:04.11 (35.15)     1:44.55 (40.44)     2:17.07 (32.52)
 21 Johnson, Sarah            11 2215                 2:16.74    2:17.08  
                  29.82     1:02.96 (33.14)     1:43.44 (40.48)     2:17.08 (33.64)
 22 Rohrer, Brittany          10 MANHEIM CENTRAL      2:17.71    2:17.78  
                  29.79     1:06.98 (37.19)     1:45.62 (38.64)     2:17.78 (32.16)
 23 Burkett, Lori             12 4550                 2:17.65    2:17.80  
                  30.37     1:04.56 (34.19)     1:46.21 (41.65)     2:17.80 (31.59)
 24 Seward, Susanne           10 FAIR                 2:18.71    2:17.97  
                  28.70     1:05.17 (36.47)     1:45.32 (40.15)     2:17.97 (32.65)
 25 Thomas, Annika             9 3980                 2:15.46    2:18.25  
                  27.90     1:03.63 (35.73)     1:45.15 (41.52)     2:18.25 (33.10)
 
Event 13  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.91  2/1997    Anthony Robinson                              
        PIAA: S 20.71  3/1997    Clint Cornell                                 
NF Hon. Roll:   21.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Victor           12 RAD                    21.47      21.32  
  2 Eisner, Mike              12 SP                     21.69      21.74  
  3 Lesak, Mark               11 SP                     21.84      21.76  
  4 Felty, Robert             11 HERSHEY                21.85      21.81  
  5 Albeck, Andy              12 6035                   21.93      21.98  
  6 Lanning, Peter            11 WYOMISSING             22.18      22.15  
B - Final
  7 White, Benjamin           12 4623                   22.27      22.16  
  8 Ginocchetti, Vince        12 BHOB                   22.47      22.29  
  9 Thiel, Ryan                9 LIGONIER VALLEY        22.22      22.40  
 10 Rankin, James             12 4395                   22.41      22.48  
 11 Jones, Eddie              11 2435                   22.42      22.56  
 12 Stare, Nathan             11 DOVER                  22.48      22.62  
 
Event 13  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.91  2/1997    Anthony Robinson                              
        PIAA: S 20.71  3/1997    Clint Cornell                                 
NF Hon. Roll:   21.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Victor           12 RAD                    21.54      21.47  
  2 Eisner, Mike              12 SP                     21.98      21.69  
  3 Lesak, Mark               11 SP                     21.73      21.84  
  4 Felty, Robert             11 HERSHEY                21.87      21.85  
  5 Albeck, Andy              12 6035                   22.30      21.93  
  6 Lanning, Peter            11 WYOMISSING             22.06      22.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Thiel, Ryan                9 LIGONIER VALLEY        22.21      22.22  
  8 White, Benjamin           12 4623                   22.34      22.27  
  9 Rankin, James             12 4395                   22.13      22.41  
 10 Jones, Eddie              11 2435                   22.22      22.42  
 11 Ginocchetti, Vince        12 BHOB                   22.48      22.47  
 12 Stare, Nathan             11 DOVER                  22.36      22.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Herold, Michael           12 JAMES BUCHANAN         22.42      22.54  
 14 Robbins, Daniel           11 OX                     22.44      22.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Corbett, Duane            12 3750                   23.05      22.75  
 16 DiNardo, Aaron            12 3385                   22.86      22.82  
 17 McBrier, Brandon          12 FAIR                   23.16      22.85  
 18 Bair, Chris               12 2225                   22.48      22.91  
 19 Shurer, Andrew            12 CLEARFIELD             22.85      23.07  
 20 Nowosielski, Rory         12 HRCK                   22.95      23.16  
 21 Peters, Devin             12 4285                   22.97      23.36  
 
Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 22.69  5/1985    Dara Torres                                   
        PIAA: S 23.16  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   24.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Kristin            12 BERM SPRINGS*          24.19      24.29  
  2 Byron, Caroline           10 BHOB                   24.87      24.41  
  3 Guers, Lindsay             9 5735                   24.56      24.43  
  3 LaRue, Debbi               9 KEN                    24.59      24.43  
  5 Boyer, Crysten            11 MUHLENBERG             24.92      24.98  
  6 Greene, Cara              12 SMC                    24.90      25.01  
B - Final
  7 Hart, Jovanna             11 BRADFORD               24.98      24.81  
  8 Barr, Shannon             10 4696                   25.14      24.98  
  9 Maloney, Tamar             9 BRANDYWINE HGTS*       25.15      25.03  
 10 Fisher, Elyse             11 4696                   25.09      25.10  
 11 Hutton, Amy               10 4120                   25.06      25.17  
 12 Arthur, Jen               12 DAL                    24.97      25.33  
 
Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 22.69  5/1985    Dara Torres                                   
        PIAA: S 23.16  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   24.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin            12 BERM SPRINGS*          24.64      24.19  
  2 Guers, Lindsay             9 5735                   24.48      24.56  
  3 LaRue, Debbi               9 KEN                    24.81      24.59  
  4 Byron, Caroline           10 BHOB                   24.84      24.87  
  5 Greene, Cara              12 SMC                    25.18      24.90  
  6 Boyer, Crysten            11 MUHLENBERG             25.00      24.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Arthur, Jen               12 DAL                    25.46      24.97  
  8 Hart, Jovanna             11 BRADFORD               24.82      24.98  
  9 Hutton, Amy               10 4120                   25.08      25.06  
 10 Fisher, Elyse             11 4696                   25.07      25.09  
 11 Barr, Shannon             10 4696                   25.19      25.14  
 12 Maloney, Tamar             9 BRANDYWINE HGTS*       24.88      25.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ogden, Stacy              12 CLEARFIELD             25.21      25.21  
 14 Kurta, Rachel              9 4415                   25.31      25.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Pieza, Samantha           12 3585                   25.38      25.37  
 16 Wheeling, Kenzi           12 OC                     25.52      25.47  
 17 Cronover, Katie           11 2545                   25.49      25.52  
 18 Harvey, Alison            10 TTVL                   26.08      25.80  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 47.10  2/1997    Nate Dusing                                   
        PIAA: S 49.67  3/2002    Eric Bugby - Notre Dame                       
NF Hon. Roll:   49.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Engle, Andrew             12 MANHEIM CENTRAL        50.70      50.16  
                  23.40       50.16 (26.76)                                        
  2 Roth, Bradley             11 KUTZTOWN*              51.30      51.23  
                  23.95       51.23 (27.28)                                        
  3 Goldsmith, Alex           11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP*       52.26      51.45  
                  23.86       51.45 (27.59)                                        
  4 Kaiserian, Dan            12 RAD                    52.06      51.82  
                  24.65       51.82 (27.17)                                        
  5 Czarnecki, Stan           10 COCALICO*              51.68      51.90  
                  24.12       51.90 (27.78)                                        
  6 Herold, Michael           12 JAMES BUCHANAN         52.38      52.03  
                  23.93       52.03 (28.10)                                        
B - Final
  7 Scheid, Tyler             10 4787                   52.50      52.29  
                  24.49       52.29 (27.80)                                        
  8 Matthews III, David       12 JAMES BUCHANAN         52.70      52.80  
                  24.78       52.80 (28.02)                                        
  9 White, Benjamin           12 4623                   53.94      53.49  
                  24.89       53.49 (28.60)                                        
 10 Foster, Shane             12 3900                   53.38      53.84  
                  24.83       53.84 (29.01)                                        
 11 Young, Dan                10 4285                   54.61      54.28  
                  25.49       54.28 (28.79)                                        
 12 Mape, John                12 EAST PENNSBORO         54.65      56.04  
                  25.71       56.04 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 47.10  2/1997    Nate Dusing                                   
        PIAA: S 49.67  3/2002    Eric Bugby - Notre Dame                       
NF Hon. Roll:   49.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Engle, Andrew             12 MANHEIM CENTRAL        51.06      50.70  
                  23.46       50.70 (27.24)                                        
  2 Roth, Bradley             11 KUTZTOWN*              52.18      51.30  
                  24.00       51.30 (27.30)                                        
  3 Czarnecki, Stan           10 COCALICO*              53.05      51.68  
                  23.99       51.68 (27.69)                                        
  4 Kaiserian, Dan            12 RAD                    53.69      52.06  
                  24.82       52.06 (27.24)                                        
  5 Goldsmith, Alex           11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP*       53.25      52.26  
                  24.69       52.26 (27.57)                                        
  6 Herold, Michael           12 JAMES BUCHANAN         52.80      52.38  
                  24.55       52.38 (27.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Scheid, Tyler             10 4787                   52.64      52.50  
                  24.24       52.50 (28.26)                                        
  8 Matthews III, David       12 JAMES BUCHANAN         52.75      52.70  
                  24.63       52.70 (28.07)                                        
  9 Foster, Shane             12 3900                   52.99      53.38  
                  24.82       53.38 (28.56)                                        
 10 White, Benjamin           12 4623                   54.47      53.94  
                  25.06       53.94 (28.88)                                        
 11 Young, Dan                10 4285                   54.33      54.61  
                  25.92       54.61 (28.69)                                        
 12 Mape, John                12 EAST PENNSBORO         54.79      54.65  
                  25.38       54.65 (29.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Flynn, Jack               11 SMC                    53.87      54.89  
                  25.46       54.89 (29.43)                                        
 14 Mercatili, Phil           12 WSEM                   54.30      54.90  
                  25.35       54.90 (29.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Holl, James               11 HCKRY                  55.30      54.91  
                  25.52       54.91 (29.39)                                        
 16 Esolen, Mark              10 SP                     56.32      55.38  
                  25.80       55.38 (29.58)                                        
 17 Arnold, Scott              9 NORTHEASTERN           54.88      55.46  
                  26.22       55.46 (29.24)                                        
 18 Bitterly, Brad            11 2235                   54.98      55.68  
                  25.99       55.68 (29.69)                                        
 19 Schreckengost, Clint      12 TTVL                   54.87      55.87  
                  25.59       55.87 (30.28)                                        
 20 Nulton, Eric              10 TYRONE                 57.60      56.59  
                  26.40       56.59 (30.19)                                        
 21 Neumann, Jon              11 6035                   56.64      56.86  
                  25.86       56.86 (31.00)                                        
 22 Horrell, Justin           10 LIGONIER VALLEY        56.62      57.06  
                  25.92       57.06 (31.14)                                        
 23 Ginocchetti, Vince        12 BHOB                   56.32      58.00  
                  26.19       58.00 (31.81)                                        
 24 Saville-Andree, Lee       12 4060                   57.19      58.75  
                  27.68       58.75 (31.07)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.41  11/1996   Misty Hyman                                   
        PIAA: S 55.56  3/14/2003 Jessica Stephens, 2215 -                      
NF Hon. Roll:   56.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stephens, Jessica         12 2215                   56.02      55.56S 
                  26.37       55.56 (29.19)                                        
  2 Duncheskie, Diane         12 GMA                    58.19      57.84  
                  27.12       57.84 (30.72)                                        
  3 Kishbaugh, Ryann           9 2235                   58.96      58.67  
                  27.53       58.67 (31.14)                                        
  4 Cunningham, Ashley        11 4550                   59.13      58.71  
                  27.78       58.71 (30.93)                                        
  5 Zaleski, Olivia            9 COR                    59.47      59.57  
                  27.94       59.57 (31.63)                                        
  6 Jeffers, Sarah            12 GMA                    58.90    1:00.35  
                  28.29     1:00.35 (32.06)                                        
B - Final
  7 Mitchell, Avy             12 CLEARFIELD             59.71      58.99  
  8 Thomas, Annika             9 3980                   59.73      59.35  
  9 Dennis, Caitlin            9 MMA                  1:00.18      59.90  
 10 Marx, Mallory             10 BRADFORD             1:00.56    1:00.51  
 11 Rodriguez, Tara           12 6015                 1:00.63    1:00.78  
 12 Lucarelli, Gabby          10 SP                     59.98    1:01.23  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.41  11/1996   Misty Hyman                                   
        PIAA: S 55.56  3/14/2003 Jessica Stephens, 2215 -                      
NF Hon. Roll:   56.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Jessica         12 2215                   56.19      56.02  
                  26.43       56.02 (29.59)                                        
  2 Duncheskie, Diane         12 GMA                    57.92      58.19  
                  27.43       58.19 (30.76)                                        
  3 Jeffers, Sarah            12 GMA                    59.83      58.90  
                  28.10       58.90 (30.80)                                        
  4 Kishbaugh, Ryann           9 2235                   59.34      58.96  
                  27.58       58.96 (31.38)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Ashley        11 4550                   58.62      59.13  
                  27.96       59.13 (31.17)                                        
  6 Zaleski, Olivia            9 COR                  1:00.83      59.47  
                  27.94       59.47 (31.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mitchell, Avy             12 CLEARFIELD           1:00.61      59.71  
                  28.10       59.71 (31.61)                                        
  8 Thomas, Annika             9 3980                   58.07      59.73  
                  27.90       59.73 (31.83)                                        
  9 Lucarelli, Gabby          10 SP                     59.76      59.98  
                  29.31       59.98 (30.67)                                        
 10 Dennis, Caitlin            9 MMA                  1:00.97    1:00.18  
                  28.50     1:00.18 (31.68)                                        
 11 Marx, Mallory             10 BRADFORD               59.78    1:00.56  
                  28.00     1:00.56 (32.56)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Tara           12 6015                 1:02.01    1:00.63  
                  28.13     1:00.63 (32.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Blass, Rachael            11 BER                  1:01.08    1:00.70  
                  28.19     1:00.70 (32.51)                                        
 14 Bailey, Karasten           9 MILTON HERSHEY       1:01.71    1:01.16  
                  28.66     1:01.16 (32.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Dietrich, Dianna          11 4696                 1:00.09    1:01.45  
                  28.80     1:01.45 (32.65)                                        
 16 Wasiewski, Dana           10 LANCASTER CATH       1:02.41    1:01.97  
                  29.02     1:01.97 (32.95)                                        
 17 Neill, Shannon            11 4120                 1:01.51    1:02.39  
                  28.99     1:02.39 (33.40)                                        
 18 Borrell, Erin             10 BRANDYWINE HGTS*     1:02.49    1:02.52  
                  28.69     1:02.52 (33.83)                                        
 19 Homoki, Melanie           10 3900                 1:03.29    1:03.86  
                  29.65     1:03.86 (34.21)                                        
 20 Sandok, Elissa            11 FRAN                 1:03.79    1:04.17  
                  29.55     1:04.17 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 43.43  2/1992    Joe Hudepohl                                  
        PIAA: S 45.03  3/1999    Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley                  
NF Hon. Roll:   45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Brett             11 4787                   45.83      45.50  
                  21.96       45.50 (23.54)                                        
  2 Holland, Adam             12 FAIR                   47.25      46.64  
                  22.45       46.64 (24.19)                                        
  3 Reeser, Ryan              12 GAV                    47.80      47.44  
                  22.58       47.44 (24.86)                                        
  4 Courage, Caleb            11 SHIPPENSBURG           47.87      47.60  
                  22.85       47.60 (24.75)                                        
  5 Roth, Bradley             11 KUTZTOWN*              47.95      47.93  
                  23.42       47.93 (24.51)                                        
  6 Diebold, Chris            10 LC                     48.00      48.08  
                  23.35       48.08 (24.73)                                        
B - Final
  7 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew  12 HAR                    48.30      48.03  
                  22.88       48.03 (25.15)                                        
  8 Felty, Robert             11 HERSHEY                48.80      48.40  
                  22.80       48.40 (25.60)                                        
  9 Nicholson, Andy           11 4285                   49.00      49.31  
                  23.53       49.31 (25.78)                                        
 10 Rankin, James             12 4395                   49.53      49.64  
                  23.75       49.64 (25.89)                                        
 11 Lanning, Peter            11 WYOMISSING             49.34      49.77  
                  23.72       49.77 (26.05)                                        
 12 Podbielski, Scott         11 HRCK                   49.17      50.16  
                  24.23       50.16 (25.93)                                        
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 43.43  2/1992    Joe Hudepohl                                  
        PIAA: S 45.03  3/1999    Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley                  
NF Hon. Roll:   45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Brett             11 4787                   46.48      45.83  
                  22.13       45.83 (23.70)                                        
  2 Holland, Adam             12 FAIR                   47.17      47.25  
                  22.74       47.25 (24.51)                                        
  3 Reeser, Ryan              12 GAV                    47.75      47.80  
                  22.33       47.80 (25.47)                                        
  4 Courage, Caleb            11 SHIPPENSBURG           47.07      47.87  
                  22.85       47.87 (25.02)                                        
  5 Roth, Bradley             11 KUTZTOWN*              48.19      47.95  
                  23.39       47.95 (24.56)                                        
  6 Diebold, Chris            10 LC                     48.88      48.00  
                  23.09       48.00 (24.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew  12 HAR                    48.36      48.30  
                  22.86       48.30 (25.44)                                        
  8 Felty, Robert             11 HERSHEY                49.01      48.80  
                  23.22       48.80 (25.58)                                        
  9 Nicholson, Andy           11 4285                   48.94      49.00  
                  23.59       49.00 (25.41)                                        
 10 Podbielski, Scott         11 HRCK                   48.76      49.17  
                  23.50       49.17 (25.67)                                        
 11 Lanning, Peter            11 WYOMISSING             48.34      49.34  
                  23.64       49.34 (25.70)                                        
 12 Rankin, James             12 4395                   49.65      49.53  
                  23.76       49.53 (25.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rumfelt, Chris            12 2445                   49.21      49.55  
                  22.98       49.55 (26.57)                                        
 14 Albeck, Andy              12 6035                   48.84      49.72  
                  23.30       49.72 (26.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Thiel, Ryan                9 LIGONIER VALLEY        49.98      49.92  
                  23.81       49.92 (26.11)                                        
 16 Owen, Michael             12 BIG SPRING             49.19      49.97  
                  23.96       49.97 (26.01)                                        
 17 Young, Dan                10 4285                   49.65      50.10  
                  24.41       50.10 (25.69)                                        
 18 Foster, Shane             12 3900                   48.91      50.24  
                  23.94       50.24 (26.30)                                        
 19 Eisner, Mike              12 SP                     49.25      50.43  
                  23.70       50.43 (26.73)                                        
 20 Shurer, Andrew            12 CLEARFIELD             50.56      51.73  
                  24.51       51.73 (27.22)                                        
 -- Mc Groarty, Gerry         11 BHOB                   49.07         DQ  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 49.61  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                    
        PIAA: S 49.61  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Kristin            12 BERM SPRINGS*          52.92      52.39  
                  25.32       52.39 (27.07)                                        
  2 LaRue, Debbi               9 KEN                    53.73      52.56  
                  25.46       52.56 (27.10)                                        
  3 Byron, Caroline           10 BHOB                   54.11      52.71  
                  25.41       52.71 (27.30)                                        
  4 Guers, Lindsay             9 5735                   53.01      52.75  
                  25.20       52.75 (27.55)                                        
  5 Seiffert, Ruth            10 GAV                    53.53      53.29  
                  25.82       53.29 (27.47)                                        
 -- Luttermoser, Allison      10 TRINITY                53.68         DQ  
B - Final
  7 Swiedom, Taylor           10 OC                     54.45      53.96  
                  26.02       53.96 (27.94)                                        
  8 Zaleski, Olivia            9 COR                    54.71      54.33  
                  26.21       54.33 (28.12)                                        
  9 Greene, Cara              12 SMC                    54.51      54.42  
                  26.29       54.42 (28.13)                                        
 10 Devonshire, Ashley        12 3900                   54.47      54.47  
                  26.29       54.47 (28.18)                                        
 11 Gibney, Serena            10 2225                   54.95      54.70  
                  26.30       54.70 (28.40)                                        
 12 Ogden, Stacy              12 CLEARFIELD             54.54      54.75  
                  25.96       54.75 (28.79)                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 49.61  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                    
        PIAA: S 49.61  3/1998    Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin            12 BERM SPRINGS*          52.89      52.92  
                  25.62       52.92 (27.30)                                        
  2 Guers, Lindsay             9 5735                   53.60      53.01  
                  25.27       53.01 (27.74)                                        
  3 Seiffert, Ruth            10 GAV                    53.57      53.53  
                  25.94       53.53 (27.59)                                        
  4 Luttermoser, Allison      10 TRINITY                53.37      53.68  
                  25.95       53.68 (27.73)                                        
  5 LaRue, Debbi               9 KEN                    53.67      53.73  
                  25.91       53.73 (27.82)                                        
  6 Byron, Caroline           10 BHOB                   53.44      54.11  
                  26.04       54.11 (28.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Swiedom, Taylor           10 OC                     54.21      54.45  
                  26.17       54.45 (28.28)                                        
  8 Devonshire, Ashley        12 3900                   54.01      54.47  
                  26.36       54.47 (28.11)                                        
  9 Greene, Cara              12 SMC                    54.35      54.51  
                  26.52       54.51 (27.99)                                        
 10 Ogden, Stacy              12 CLEARFIELD             54.43      54.54  
                  26.16       54.54 (28.38)                                        
 11 Zaleski, Olivia            9 COR                    54.73      54.71  
                  26.54       54.71 (28.17)                                        
 12 Gibney, Serena            10 2225                   54.95      54.95  
                  26.45       54.95 (28.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Maloney, Tamar             9 BRANDYWINE HGTS*       53.80      54.96  
                  26.19       54.96 (28.77)                                        
 14 Boyer, Crysten            11 MUHLENBERG             54.59      55.02  
                  26.25       55.02 (28.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hart, Jovanna             11 BRADFORD               54.06      55.07  
                  26.13       55.07 (28.94)                                        
 16 Frees, Samantha           12 MUHLENBERG             54.74      55.16  
                  26.32       55.16 (28.84)                                        
 17 Hutton, Michelle          12 4120                   54.51      55.19  
                  26.95       55.19 (28.24)                                        
 18 Valasek, Allie            11 4696                   54.76      55.27  
                  26.71       55.27 (28.56)                                        
 19 Simmons, Kristen          10 LANCASTER CATH         54.96      55.44  
                  26.64       55.44 (28.80)                                        
 20 Lesiuk, Kristina          12 NAZ                    55.29      55.50  
                  26.69       55.50 (28.81)                                        
 21 Pieza, Samantha           12 3585                   55.08      55.51  
                  26.66       55.51 (28.85)                                        
 22 Barr, Shannon             10 4696                   54.72      55.59  
                  26.69       55.59 (28.90)                                        
 23 Gurcsik, Eileen           10 6050                   55.06      55.91  
                  26.59       55.91 (29.32)                                        
 24 Cronover, Katie           11 2545                   55.29      56.30  
                  26.87       56.30 (29.43)                                        
 25 Pizzichemi, Emly           9 SP                     54.45      56.62  
                  27.00       56.62 (29.62)                                        
 
Event 29  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39  5/1983    Jeff Kostoff                                
        PIAA: S 4:29.57  3/1997    Matt Harrigan - Hampton                     
NF Hon. Roll:   4:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thorn, Andrew             11 LANCASTER CATH       4:44.41    4:38.79  
                  25.61       53.72 (28.11)     1:21.86 (28.14)     1:50.17 (28.31)
        2:18.78 (28.61)     2:46.90 (28.12)     3:14.91 (28.01)     3:43.00 (28.09)
        4:11.11 (28.11)     4:38.79 (27.68)                                        
  2 Remaly, Mark              12 2225                 4:45.35    4:41.78  
                  25.52       52.79 (27.27)     1:20.45 (27.66)     1:48.25 (27.80)
        2:16.65 (28.40)     2:44.89 (28.24)     3:13.58 (28.69)     3:42.22 (28.64)
        4:12.03 (29.81)     4:41.78 (29.75)                                        
  3 Millen, Chris             11 HGP                  4:43.81    4:45.14  
                  26.29       54.36 (28.07)     1:22.52 (28.16)     1:51.14 (28.62)
        2:20.11 (28.97)     2:48.85 (28.74)     3:17.85 (29.00)     3:46.95 (29.10)
        4:16.33 (29.38)     4:45.14 (28.81)                                        
  4 King, Rodney              10 WEST YORK            4:43.79    4:46.75  
                  25.43       53.31 (27.88)     1:21.46 (28.15)     1:49.97 (28.51)
        2:18.95 (28.98)     2:48.15 (29.20)     3:17.64 (29.49)     3:47.65 (30.01)
        4:17.57 (29.92)     4:46.75 (29.18)                                        
  5 Bower, Carter             11 SOMERSET             4:53.00    4:51.03  
                  26.40       55.15 (28.75)     1:24.05 (28.90)     1:53.43 (29.38)
        2:23.17 (29.74)     2:52.98 (29.81)     3:23.23 (30.25)     3:52.96 (29.73)
        4:22.46 (29.50)     4:51.03 (28.57)                                        
  6 Oskutis, Derek            10 HERSHEY              4:49.38    4:51.22  
                  25.82       54.23 (28.41)     1:23.45 (29.22)     1:52.79 (29.34)
        2:22.34 (29.55)     2:51.95 (29.61)     3:22.03 (30.08)     3:52.32 (30.29)
        4:22.59 (30.27)     4:51.22 (28.63)                                        
B - Final
  7 Scheid, Tyler             10 4787                 4:53.17    4:52.33  
                  26.03       54.85 (28.82)     1:24.23 (29.38)     1:54.09 (29.86)
        2:23.88 (29.79)     2:54.00 (30.12)     3:23.26 (29.26)     3:52.65 (29.39)
        4:22.77 (30.12)     4:52.33 (29.56)                                        
  8 Moore, Jesse              11 HERSHEY              4:54.31    4:58.28  
                  25.67       53.79 (28.12)     1:22.78 (28.99)     1:52.70 (29.92)
        2:23.54 (30.84)     2:54.79 (31.25)     3:26.19 (31.40)     3:57.57 (31.38)
        4:28.68 (31.11)     4:58.28 (29.60)                                        
  9 Fairchild, Dustin         11 COR                  5:04.29    4:59.81  
                  26.19       55.51 (29.32)     1:25.49 (29.98)     1:55.20 (29.71)
        2:25.66 (30.46)     2:55.96 (30.30)     3:26.86 (30.90)     3:58.44 (31.58)
        4:30.16 (31.72)     4:59.81 (29.65)                                        
 10 Brown, Alex               11 RAD                  5:05.57    5:04.81  
                  26.40       55.96 (29.56)     1:26.87 (30.91)     1:58.37 (31.50)
        2:29.98 (31.61)     3:01.18 (31.20)     3:33.58 (32.40)     4:05.58 (32.00)
        4:35.96 (30.38)     5:04.81 (28.85)                                        
 11 Wylie, Andrew             10 SALTSBURG            5:06.76    5:04.96  
                  26.42       56.03 (29.61)     1:26.49 (30.46)     1:57.69 (31.20)
        2:29.33 (31.64)     3:00.82 (31.49)     3:32.39 (31.57)     4:04.06 (31.67)
        4:35.21 (31.15)     5:04.96 (29.75)                                        
 12 Kerns, Matt               12 WSEM                 5:08.63    5:08.54  
                  26.24       55.16 (28.92)     1:25.62 (30.46)     1:56.71 (31.09)
        2:28.55 (31.84)     3:00.88 (32.33)     3:33.66 (32.78)     4:05.57 (31.91)
        4:37.20 (31.63)     5:08.54 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 29  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39  5/1983    Jeff Kostoff                                
        PIAA: S 4:29.57  3/1997    Matt Harrigan - Hampton                     
NF Hon. Roll:   4:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Rodney              10 WEST YORK            4:40.51    4:43.79  
                  25.53       53.33 (27.80)     1:22.35 (29.02)     1:51.24 (28.89)
        2:20.20 (28.96)     2:49.55 (29.35)     3:18.72 (29.17)     3:47.54 (28.82)
        4:16.54 (29.00)     4:43.79 (27.25)                                        
  2 Millen, Chris             11 HGP                  4:45.25    4:43.81  
                  26.24       54.26 (28.02)     1:22.93 (28.67)     1:52.09 (29.16)
        2:21.12 (29.03)     2:50.25 (29.13)     3:19.52 (29.27)     3:48.41 (28.89)
        4:16.67 (28.26)     4:43.81 (27.14)                                        
  3 Thorn, Andrew             11 LANCASTER CATH       4:41.92    4:44.41  
                  25.19       52.84 (27.65)     1:21.51 (28.67)     1:50.55 (29.04)
        2:19.67 (29.12)     2:48.34 (28.67)     3:17.23 (28.89)     3:46.43 (29.20)
        4:15.46 (29.03)     4:44.41 (28.95)                                        
  4 Remaly, Mark              12 2225                 4:44.20    4:45.35  
                  26.08       53.52 (27.44)     1:22.06 (28.54)     1:50.67 (28.61)
        2:19.41 (28.74)     2:48.61 (29.20)     3:17.92 (29.31)     3:47.09 (29.17)
        4:16.64 (29.55)     4:45.35 (28.71)                                        
  5 Oskutis, Derek            10 HERSHEY              4:48.94    4:49.38  
                  25.54       53.96 (28.42)     1:23.19 (29.23)     1:52.61 (29.42)
        2:21.96 (29.35)     2:51.35 (29.39)     3:20.89 (29.54)     3:50.57 (29.68)
        4:20.32 (29.75)     4:49.38 (29.06)                                        
  6 Bower, Carter             11 SOMERSET             4:58.59    4:53.00  
                  25.52       53.73 (28.21)     1:22.42 (28.69)     1:51.85 (29.43)
        2:21.47 (29.62)     2:51.45 (29.98)     3:21.68 (30.23)     3:52.22 (30.54)
        4:22.94 (30.72)     4:53.00 (30.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Scheid, Tyler             10 4787                 4:57.75    4:53.17  
                  26.45       55.09 (28.64)     1:24.27 (29.18)     1:53.83 (29.56)
        2:23.23 (29.40)     2:52.93 (29.70)     3:22.58 (29.65)     3:52.82 (30.24)
        4:23.20 (30.38)     4:53.17 (29.97)                                        
  8 Moore, Jesse              11 HERSHEY              4:53.01    4:54.31  
                  26.65       55.11 (28.46)     1:24.13 (29.02)     1:54.05 (29.92)
        2:24.19 (30.14)     2:54.55 (30.36)     3:25.05 (30.50)     3:55.58 (30.53)
        4:25.64 (30.06)     4:54.31 (28.67)                                        
  9 Fairchild, Dustin         11 COR                  5:06.30    5:04.29  
                  26.79       56.78 (29.99)     1:27.16 (30.38)     1:58.32 (31.16)
        2:29.79 (31.47)     3:01.20 (31.41)     3:32.81 (31.61)     4:04.28 (31.47)
        4:35.47 (31.19)     5:04.29 (28.82)                                        
 10 Brown, Alex               11 RAD                  5:03.83    5:05.57  
                  26.98       56.64 (29.66)     1:27.72 (31.08)     1:59.58 (31.86)
        2:31.21 (31.63)     3:01.87 (30.66)     3:33.58 (31.71)     4:05.44 (31.86)
        4:36.59 (31.15)     5:05.57 (28.98)                                        
 11 Wylie, Andrew             10 SALTSBURG            5:03.92    5:06.76  
                  26.47       55.90 (29.43)     1:26.58 (30.68)     1:57.98 (31.40)
        2:29.63 (31.65)     3:01.39 (31.76)     3:33.20 (31.81)     4:04.83 (31.63)
        4:36.01 (31.18)     5:06.76 (30.75)                                        
 12 Kerns, Matt               12 WSEM                 5:07.22    5:08.63  
                  26.76       56.12 (29.36)     1:26.63 (30.51)     1:57.74 (31.11)
        2:29.30 (31.56)     3:01.14 (31.84)     3:33.61 (32.47)     4:05.90 (32.29)
        4:37.94 (32.04)     5:08.63 (30.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Thomas, Scott             10 5735                 5:12.51    5:09.52  
                  27.02       57.27 (30.25)     1:28.90 (31.63)     2:00.58 (31.68)
        2:32.76 (32.18)     3:04.68 (31.92)     3:36.42 (31.74)     4:08.29 (31.87)
        4:39.78 (31.49)     5:09.52 (29.74)                                        
 14 Schowalter, Mike          12 4787                 5:15.93    5:14.10  
                  28.53       59.60 (31.07)     1:31.67 (32.07)     2:04.41 (32.74)
        2:35.63 (31.22)     3:07.96 (32.33)     3:40.35 (32.39)     4:13.21 (32.86)
        4:44.13 (30.92)     5:14.10 (29.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Potsko, Andrew            12 BHOB                 5:10.18    5:14.48  
                  27.35       58.40 (31.05)     1:29.61 (31.21)     2:01.50 (31.89)
        2:33.82 (32.32)     3:05.91 (32.09)     3:39.29 (33.38)     4:11.65 (32.36)
        4:43.89 (32.24)     5:14.48 (30.59)                                        
 16 Klein, Jon                10 4120                 5:10.03    5:14.52  
                  27.91       59.13 (31.22)     1:31.54 (32.41)     2:02.84 (31.30)
        2:34.49 (31.65)     3:06.32 (31.83)     3:39.16 (32.84)     4:11.59 (32.43)
        4:43.43 (31.84)     5:14.52 (31.09)                                        
 17 Feschuk, Drew             12 4435                 5:13.45    5:16.25  
                  27.52       58.98 (31.46)     1:30.61 (31.63)     2:02.84 (32.23)
        2:34.81 (31.97)     3:07.23 (32.42)     3:39.85 (32.62)     4:12.39 (32.54)
        4:44.53 (32.14)     5:16.25 (31.72)                                        
 18 Harbaugh, Jeremy          11 4435                 5:10.51    5:18.08  
                  26.89       56.87 (29.98)     1:28.55 (31.68)     2:00.95 (32.40)
        2:33.12 (32.17)     3:05.92 (32.80)     3:38.82 (32.90)     4:12.04 (33.22)
        4:45.06 (33.02)     5:18.08 (33.02)                                        
 -- Whiteman, Nick            12 HRCK                 5:13.08         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:37.30  5/1988    Janet Evans                                 
        PIAA: S 4:47.36  3/2002    Kara Boland - Gwynedd Mercy                 
NF Hon. Roll:   4:52.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cutrell, Erin             12 4655                 4:57.58    4:53.66  
                  27.06       55.72 (28.66)     1:24.97 (29.25)     1:54.59 (29.62)
        2:24.18 (29.59)     2:54.04 (29.86)     3:23.99 (29.95)     3:54.11 (30.12)
        4:24.17 (30.06)     4:53.66 (29.49)                                        
  2 Waldron, Katie            10 2545                 5:09.95    5:07.76  
                  28.43       58.98 (30.55)     1:30.25 (31.27)     2:01.81 (31.56)
        2:33.39 (31.58)     3:04.50 (31.11)     3:35.82 (31.32)     4:07.30 (31.48)
        4:38.34 (31.04)     5:07.76 (29.42)                                        
  3 Conway, Kristin           12 NAZ                  5:09.80    5:07.97  
                  28.74       59.88 (31.14)     1:30.89 (31.01)     2:02.21 (31.32)
        2:32.81 (30.60)     3:03.79 (30.98)     3:35.20 (31.41)     4:06.53 (31.33)
        4:37.78 (31.25)     5:07.97 (30.19)                                        
  4 Meade, Jenny              12 VMA                  5:10.15    5:08.67  
                  27.31       57.63 (30.32)     1:28.87 (31.24)     2:00.25 (31.38)
        2:31.79 (31.54)     3:03.40 (31.61)     3:35.35 (31.95)     4:06.65 (31.30)
        4:37.97 (31.32)     5:08.67 (30.70)                                        
  5 Kern, Melissa             12 SALTSBURG            5:14.66    5:09.61  
                  28.09       57.92 (29.83)     1:28.44 (30.52)     1:59.08 (30.64)
        2:30.21 (31.13)     3:01.93 (31.72)     3:34.03 (32.10)     4:05.89 (31.86)
        4:37.68 (31.79)     5:09.61 (31.93)                                        
  6 Price, Jen                10 WESTMONT HILLTOP     5:17.63    5:14.52  
                  28.59       59.42 (30.83)     1:31.25 (31.83)     2:02.88 (31.63)
        2:34.56 (31.68)     3:06.56 (32.00)     3:38.67 (32.11)     4:10.97 (32.30)
        4:43.36 (32.39)     5:14.52 (31.16)                                        
B - Final
  7 Gunderson, Julie          12 BER                  5:19.06    5:14.11  
                  28.88       59.63 (30.75)     1:31.11 (31.48)     2:02.47 (31.36)
        2:34.19 (31.72)     3:06.12 (31.93)     3:38.20 (32.08)     4:10.32 (32.12)
        4:42.65 (32.33)     5:14.11 (31.46)                                        
  8 Yelinek, Ashley           12 4425                 5:18.11    5:15.64  
                  27.80       58.36 (30.56)     1:29.54 (31.18)     2:01.18 (31.64)
        2:33.55 (32.37)     3:06.13 (32.58)     3:38.68 (32.55)     4:11.37 (32.69)
        4:43.70 (32.33)     5:15.64 (31.94)                                        
  9 Donley, Carlyn            12 4696                 5:19.06    5:16.93  
                  28.68       59.62 (30.94)     1:31.39 (31.77)     2:03.54 (32.15)
        2:36.11 (32.57)     3:08.61 (32.50)     3:41.23 (32.62)     4:13.78 (32.55)
        4:45.99 (32.21)     5:16.93 (30.94)                                        
 10 Radka, Jessica            11 HOLY NAME*           5:19.47    5:17.24  
                  28.70       59.58 (30.88)     1:31.41 (31.83)     2:03.71 (32.30)
        2:36.26 (32.55)     3:08.70 (32.44)     3:41.41 (32.71)     4:14.01 (32.60)
        4:46.29 (32.28)     5:17.24 (30.95)                                        
 11 Dietz, Heather            11 4120                 5:21.96    5:25.16  
                  29.63     1:00.99 (31.36)     1:33.30 (32.31)     2:05.36 (32.06)
        2:37.91 (32.55)     3:10.80 (32.89)     3:44.13 (33.33)     4:17.88 (33.75)
        4:51.95 (34.07)     5:25.16 (33.21)                                        
 -- Cunningham, Ashley        11 4550                 5:19.74         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:37.30  5/1988    Janet Evans                                 
        PIAA: S 4:47.36  3/2002    Kara Boland - Gwynedd Mercy                 
NF Hon. Roll:   4:52.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cutrell, Erin             12 4655                 4:56.56    4:57.58  
                  28.07       57.40 (29.33)     1:27.17 (29.77)     1:57.10 (29.93)
        2:27.12 (30.02)     2:57.33 (30.21)     3:27.67 (30.34)     3:58.12 (30.45)
        4:28.02 (29.90)     4:57.58 (29.56)                                        
  2 Conway, Kristin           12 NAZ                  5:08.49    5:09.80  
                  29.00     1:00.57 (31.57)     1:32.31 (31.74)     2:03.06 (30.75)
        2:33.04 (29.98)     3:04.35 (31.31)     3:35.88 (31.53)     4:07.27 (31.39)
        4:38.68 (31.41)     5:09.80 (31.12)                                        
  3 Waldron, Katie            10 2545                 5:13.44    5:09.95  
                  28.60       59.50 (30.90)     1:30.91 (31.41)     2:02.72 (31.81)
        2:34.39 (31.67)     3:05.67 (31.28)     3:37.15 (31.48)     4:08.70 (31.55)
        4:40.07 (31.37)     5:09.95 (29.88)                                        
  4 Meade, Jenny              12 VMA                  5:11.64    5:10.15  
                  27.83       58.73 (30.90)     1:30.32 (31.59)     2:02.07 (31.75)
        2:33.30 (31.23)     3:04.69 (31.39)     3:36.65 (31.96)     4:08.49 (31.84)
        4:39.90 (31.41)     5:10.15 (30.25)                                        
  5 Kern, Melissa             12 SALTSBURG            5:12.46    5:14.66  
                  28.36       58.25 (29.89)     1:29.37 (31.12)     2:00.84 (31.47)
        2:32.94 (32.10)     3:04.82 (31.88)     3:37.18 (32.36)     4:09.61 (32.43)
        4:42.31 (32.70)     5:14.66 (32.35)                                        
  6 Price, Jen                10 WESTMONT HILLTOP     5:15.70    5:17.63  
                  28.81       59.35 (30.54)     1:30.77 (31.42)     2:02.53 (31.76)
        2:34.53 (32.00)     3:06.87 (32.34)     3:39.41 (32.54)     4:12.05 (32.64)
        4:45.53 (33.48)     5:17.63 (32.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Yelinek, Ashley           12 4425                 5:19.57    5:18.11  
                  28.49       59.57 (31.08)     1:31.57 (32.00)     2:03.78 (32.21)
        2:35.96 (32.18)     3:08.34 (32.38)     3:40.99 (32.65)     4:13.38 (32.39)
        4:45.99 (32.61)     5:18.11 (32.12)                                        
  8 Gunderson, Julie          12 BER                  5:17.41    5:19.06  
                  29.63     1:00.82 (31.19)     1:32.45 (31.63)     2:04.55 (32.10)
        2:36.64 (32.09)     3:08.98 (32.34)     3:41.79 (32.81)     4:14.52 (32.73)
        4:47.30 (32.78)     5:19.06 (31.76)                                        
  8 Donley, Carlyn            12 4696                 5:13.28    5:19.06  
                  29.88     1:01.35 (31.47)     1:33.28 (31.93)     2:05.51 (32.23)
        2:38.00 (32.49)     3:10.33 (32.33)     3:42.76 (32.43)     4:15.23 (32.47)
        4:48.02 (32.79)     5:19.06 (31.04)                                        
 10 Radka, Jessica            11 HOLY NAME*           5:16.90    5:19.47  
                  29.29     1:00.95 (31.66)     1:33.17 (32.22)     2:05.75 (32.58)
        2:38.42 (32.67)     3:11.16 (32.74)     3:43.78 (32.62)     4:16.50 (32.72)
        4:48.67 (32.17)     5:19.47 (30.80)                                        
 11 Cunningham, Ashley        11 4550                 5:18.51    5:19.74  
                  28.16       59.23 (31.07)     1:31.57 (32.34)     2:04.04 (32.47)
        2:36.49 (32.45)     3:09.13 (32.64)     3:42.01 (32.88)     4:14.87 (32.86)
        4:47.75 (32.88)     5:19.74 (31.99)                                        
 12 Dietz, Heather            11 4120                 5:18.53    5:21.96  
                  29.02     1:00.85 (31.83)     1:33.28 (32.43)     2:05.80 (32.52)
        2:38.42 (32.62)     3:11.33 (32.91)     3:44.36 (33.03)     4:17.79 (33.43)
        4:50.83 (33.04)     5:21.96 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Angstadt, Christy         11 FLEETWOOD*           5:22.58    5:23.20  
                  28.94     1:00.71 (31.77)     1:33.28 (32.57)     2:06.21 (32.93)
        2:38.78 (32.57)     3:11.70 (32.92)     3:44.57 (32.87)     4:18.10 (33.53)
        4:51.26 (33.16)     5:23.20 (31.94)                                        
 14 Rieveley, Hillary         10 WYOMISSING           5:27.87    5:27.49  
                  28.76     1:00.51 (31.75)     1:33.95 (33.44)     2:07.25 (33.30)
        2:40.48 (33.23)     3:14.67 (34.19)     3:48.36 (33.69)     4:22.46 (34.10)
        4:55.73 (33.27)     5:27.49 (31.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Pease, Brenna             11 IROQ                 5:24.11    5:28.11  
                  28.48     1:00.26 (31.78)     1:32.76 (32.50)     2:05.40 (32.64)
        2:38.62 (33.22)     3:12.50 (33.88)     3:46.38 (33.88)     4:20.54 (34.16)
        4:54.97 (34.43)     5:28.11 (33.14)                                        
 16 Hunt, Shelia              11 NE                   5:32.94    5:34.26  
                  28.76     1:00.99 (32.23)     1:34.34 (33.35)     2:08.19 (33.85)
        2:42.99 (34.80)     3:18.06 (35.07)     3:52.58 (34.52)     4:27.42 (34.84)
        5:01.40 (33.98)     5:34.26 (32.86)                                        
 17 Lucarelli, Gabby          10 SP                   5:19.64    5:34.49  
                  29.83     1:02.06 (32.23)     1:35.22 (33.16)     2:09.78 (34.56)
        2:44.06 (34.28)     3:18.25 (34.19)     3:52.50 (34.25)     4:26.85 (34.35)
        5:01.18 (34.33)     5:34.49 (33.31)                                        
 18 Wydra, Meredith           10 6105                 5:38.59    5:40.59  
                  29.90     1:02.51 (32.61)     1:35.86 (33.35)     2:10.11 (34.25)
        2:43.99 (33.88)     3:18.70 (34.71)     3:54.33 (35.63)     4:29.78 (35.45)
        5:05.60 (35.82)     5:40.59 (34.99)                                        
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:23.15  3/1993    Humble Kingwood - TX                        
        PIAA: S 1:25.91  3/2002    Shady Side Academy                          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GARNET VALLEY                                     1:29.58    1:28.72  
     1) Reeser, Brad 9                  2) Thurstlic, Alex 11             
     3) Thurstlic, Adam 11              4) Reeser, Ryan 12                
                  22.73       45.41 (22.68)     1:07.46 (22.05)     1:28.72 (21.26)
  2 FAIRVIEW                                          1:29.27    1:28.94  
     1) Parisi, Ross 10                 2) Eiben, Chris 11                
     3) McBrier, Brandon 12             4) Holland, Adam 12               
                  23.74       46.07 (22.33)     1:07.95 (21.88)     1:28.94 (20.99)
  3 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                                   1:29.07    1:29.12  
     1) Andrejko, Burke 10              2) Viehman, Chris 12              
     3) Neumann, Jon 11                 4) Albeck, Andy 12                
                  22.64       45.51 (22.87)     1:07.46 (21.95)     1:29.12 (21.66)
  4 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:30.21    1:30.05  
     1) Lesak, Mark 11                  2) Eisner, Mike 12                
     3) Hayden, Eric 10                 4) Esolen, Mark 10                
                  21.74       42.91 (21.17)     1:06.63 (23.72)     1:30.05 (23.42)
  5 HERSHEY                                           1:30.27    1:30.10  
     1) Miller, John 10                 2) Moore, Jesse 11                
     3) Watkins, Matt 10                4) Felty, Robert 11               
                  23.26       45.71 (22.45)     1:08.54 (22.83)     1:30.10 (21.56)
  6 RADNOR                                            1:30.87    1:30.41  
     1) Miller, Michael 11              2) Johnson, Victor 12             
     3) Brown, Alex 11                  4) Ford, Chris 11                 
                  23.29       44.29 (21.00)     1:06.98 (22.69)     1:30.41 (23.43)
B - Final
  7 MECHANICSBURG                                     1:31.52    1:30.82  
     1) Krause, Joseph 11               2) Weber, Adam 12                 
     3) Cremo, John 9                   4) Panas, Robert 12               
                  23.22       45.71 (22.49)     1:08.58 (22.87)     1:30.82 (22.24)
  8 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   1:31.12    1:30.97  
     1) Nicholson, Andy 11              2) Jackson, Justin 11             
     3) Cousin, James 12                4) Peters, Devin 12               
                  22.68       45.21 (22.53)     1:08.06 (22.85)     1:30.97 (22.91)
  9 HARBOR CREEK                                      1:32.12    1:31.73  
     1) Learn, Ryan 12                  2) Gredler, Matt 10               
     3) Nowosielski, Rory 12            4) Podbielski, Scott 11           
                  24.28       47.51 (23.23)     1:09.83 (22.32)     1:31.73 (21.90)
 10 JAMES BUCHANAN                                    1:32.00    1:31.78  
     1) Herold, Michael 12              2) Green, Jobe 11                 
     3) Dell, Peter 12                  4) Matthews III, David 12         
                  22.83       46.42 (23.59)     1:09.71 (23.29)     1:31.78 (22.07)
 11 WEST YORK                                         1:32.39    1:32.29  
     1) Hoffman, Matt 12                2) King, Rodney 10                
     3) Young, Brett 12                 4) Lehr, Curtis 12                
                  23.84       46.26 (22.42)     1:09.90 (23.64)     1:32.29 (22.39)
 12 DALLAS                                            1:32.18    1:32.85  
     1) Murphy, Robert 12               2) Gilroy, Sean 11                
     3) O'Brien, Mark 12                4) Stredny, Joe 12                
                  23.00       46.60 (23.60)     1:10.47 (23.87)     1:32.85 (22.38)
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:23.15  3/1993    Humble Kingwood - TX                        
        PIAA: S 1:25.91  3/2002    Shady Side Academy                          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                                   1:31.06    1:29.07  
     1) Andrejko, Burke 10              2) Viehman, Chris 12              
     3) Neumann, Jon 11                 4) Albeck, Andy 12                
                  22.69       45.36 (22.67)     1:07.59 (22.23)     1:29.07 (21.48)
  2 FAIRVIEW                                          1:31.68    1:29.27  
     1) Parisi, Ross 10                 2) Eiben, Chris 11                
     3) McBrier, Brandon 12             4) Holland, Adam 12               
                  23.92       46.31 (22.39)     1:08.55 (22.24)     1:29.27 (20.72)
  3 GARNET VALLEY                                     1:30.85    1:29.58  
     1) Reeser, Brad 9                  2) Thurstlic, Alex 11             
     3) Thurstlic, Adam 11              4) Reeser, Ryan 12                
                  22.87       46.00 (23.13)     1:08.21 (22.21)     1:29.58 (21.37)
  4 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:30.91    1:30.21  
     1) Lesak, Mark 11                  2) Eisner, Mike 12                
     3) Hayden, Eric 10                 4) Esolen, Mark 10                
                  21.60       42.89 (21.29)     1:06.60 (23.71)     1:30.21 (23.61)
  5 HERSHEY                                           1:30.09    1:30.27  
     1) Moore, Jesse 11                 2) Miller, John 10                
     3) Watkins, Matt 10                4) Felty, Robert 11               
                  22.97       46.06 (23.09)     1:09.06 (23.00)     1:30.27 (21.21)
  6 RADNOR                                            1:30.19    1:30.87  
     1) Miller, Michael 11              2) Brown, Alex 11                 
     3) Ford, Chris 11                  4) Johnson, Victor 12             
                  23.51       46.28 (22.77)     1:09.70 (23.42)     1:30.87 (21.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   1:30.46    1:31.12  
     1) Nicholson, Andy 11              2) Jackson, Justin 11             
     3) Cousin, James 12                4) Peters, Devin 12               
                  22.51       44.94 (22.43)     1:08.02 (23.08)     1:31.12 (23.10)
  8 MECHANICSBURG                                     1:31.66    1:31.52  
     1) Krause, Joseph 11               2) Weber, Adam 12                 
     3) Panas, Robert 12                4) Cremo, John 9                  
                  23.45       46.22 (22.77)     1:09.35 (23.13)     1:31.52 (22.17)
  9 JAMES BUCHANAN                                    1:32.61    1:32.00  
     1) Herold, Michael 12              2) Green, Jobe 11                 
     3) Dell, Peter 12                  4) Matthews III, David 12         
                  22.91       46.31 (23.40)     1:09.69 (23.38)     1:32.00 (22.31)
 10 HARBOR CREEK                                      1:32.59    1:32.12  
     1) Learn, Ryan 12                  2) Gredler, Matt 10               
     3) Nowosielski, Rory 12            4) Podbielski, Scott 11           
                  24.32       47.59 (23.27)     1:10.06 (22.47)     1:32.12 (22.06)
 11 DALLAS                                            1:33.49    1:32.18  
     1) Murphy, Robert 12               2) Gilroy, Sean 11                
     3) O'Brien, Mark 12                4) Stredny, Joe 12                
                  23.04       46.30 (23.26)     1:09.76 (23.46)     1:32.18 (22.42)
 12 WEST YORK                                         1:32.18    1:32.39  
     1) Hoffman, Matt 12                2) King, Rodney 10                
     3) Young, Brett 12                 4) Lehr, Curtis 12                
                  23.66       45.88 (22.22)     1:09.61 (23.73)     1:32.39 (22.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                1:32.56    1:32.45  
     1) Evans, Andrew 12                2) Giordano, Vince 10             
     3) Flynn, Jack 11                  4) Edlind, Merritt 12             
                  23.16       46.73 (23.57)     1:09.63 (22.90)     1:32.45 (22.82)
 14 MANHEIM CENTRAL                                   1:32.90    1:32.59  
     1) Engle, Andrew 12                2) Daugherty, Pat 10              
     3) Gantz, Seth 12                  4) Morey, Aaron 11                
                  21.82       45.25 (23.43)     1:09.87 (24.62)     1:32.59 (22.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           1:32.75    1:32.66  
     1) Tax, Matt 9                     2) Bakey, Sean 10                 
     3) Beitler, Matt 10                4) Patterson, Joseph 12           
                  24.59       46.39 (21.80)     1:10.16 (23.77)     1:32.66 (22.50)
 15 DANVILLE                                          1:33.43    1:32.66  
     1) Bitterly, Brad 11               2) Edmeads, Nick 9                
     3) Smith, Zach 10                  4) Pebley, Aaron 12               
                  23.26       46.66 (23.40)     1:09.78 (23.12)     1:32.66 (22.88)
 17 CLEARFIELD AREA                                   1:34.45    1:32.88  
     1) Shurer, Andrew 12               2) Short, Dan 11                  
     3) Good, Brandon 10                4) Lytle, John 9                  
                  23.54       46.38 (22.84)     1:09.90 (23.52)     1:32.88 (22.98)
 18 SOUTH FAYETTE                                     1:34.23    1:33.15  
     1) Showman, Matt 11                2) Minster, Jay 9                 
     3) Ackman, Garrett 10              4) McCleary, Mike 11              
                  23.86       47.42 (23.56)     1:10.63 (23.21)     1:33.15 (22.52)
 19 DERRY AREA                                        1:33.34    1:33.88  
     1) Corbett, Duane 12               2) Bruzda, Joe 11                 
     3) Tommasini, Joe 11               4) Gerthoffer, Nick 12            
                  22.94       46.39 (23.45)     1:10.28 (23.89)     1:33.88 (23.60)
 20 BURRELL                                           1:32.77    1:34.42  
     1) Sharick, Alex 12                2) Bennett, Zach 9                
     3) Hall, Justin 12                 4) Hall, Jason 12                 
                  24.27       48.61 (24.34)     1:11.95 (23.34)     1:34.42 (22.47)
 -- SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                1:28.49         DQ  
     1) Scheid, Tyler 10                2) Sloan, Brian 11                
     3) Van Lehn, Reid 10               4) Murphy, Brett 11               
                  22.36       45.39 (23.03)     1:08.11 (22.72)          DQ (20.51)
 -- SOMERSET AREA                                     1:36.20         DQ  
     1) Sharbaugh, Lee 12               2) Berkebile, Cloyd 12            
     3) Sandor, Tom 12                  4) Mosholder, Jon 10              
                  24.63       48.54 (23.91)     1:13.46 (24.92)          DQ (24.10)
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:34.84  11/1994   Carmel - IN                                 
        PIAA: S 1:36.99  3/1997    Moon Area                                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.70                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BISHOP HOBAN                                      1:39.56    1:39.03  
     1) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11           2) Grilz, Justine 12              
     3) Mesko, Bryn 10                  4) Byron, Caroline 10             
                  25.84       50.59 (24.75)     1:15.27 (24.68)     1:39.03 (23.76)
  2 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                                  1:40.57    1:39.99  
     1) Barr, Shannon 10                2) Donley, Carlyn 12              
     3) Valasek, Allie 11               4) Fisher, Elyse 11               
                  25.20       50.54 (25.34)     1:15.36 (24.82)     1:39.99 (24.63)
  3 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:39.95    1:40.25  
     1) Manley, Elizabeth 11            2) Mc Clane, Melissa 11           
     3) Pizzichemi, Emly 9              4) Chiumento, Alyssa 10           
                  25.66       50.38 (24.72)     1:15.49 (25.11)     1:40.25 (24.76)
  4 MUHLENBERG                                        1:39.86    1:40.34  
     1) Boyer, Crysten 11               2) Frees, Samantha 12             
     3) Entler, Lauren 10               4) Snyder, Jillian 12             
                  25.31       50.20 (24.89)     1:14.85 (24.65)     1:40.34 (25.49)
  5 BRADFORD AREA                                     1:41.21    1:40.64  
     1) Hart, Jovanna 11                2) Marx, Mallory 10               
     3) Cibula, Tara 11                 4) Cattoni, Sari 11               
                  24.95       50.39 (25.44)     1:16.05 (25.66)     1:40.64 (24.59)
  6 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY                               1:41.30    1:40.84  
     1) Mongan, Terri 11                2) Mongan, Meggie 9               
     3) Judge, Meg 9                    4) Meade, Jenny 12                
                  25.54       50.77 (25.23)     1:15.78 (25.01)     1:40.84 (25.06)
B - Final
  7 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           1:41.54    1:41.40  
     1) Kimmet, Haley 11                2) Ziegler, Jennie 11             
     3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10             4) Coleman, Cara 11               
                  26.20       51.33 (25.13)     1:16.27 (24.94)     1:41.40 (25.13)
  8 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                1:42.23    1:41.64  
     1) Greene, Cara 12                 2) Pahutski, Julie 12             
     3) Lasek, Jessica 12               4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11           
                  24.95       50.88 (25.93)     1:16.72 (25.84)     1:41.64 (24.92)
  9 CLEARFIELD AREA                                   1:42.24    1:41.76  
     1) Warrick, Samara 10              2) Kelly, Kaymee 12               
     3) Mitchell, Avy 12                4) Ogden, Stacy 12                
                  26.55       52.86 (26.31)     1:17.17 (24.31)     1:41.76 (24.59)
 10 BLACKHAWK                                         1:42.43    1:42.62  
     1) Muhlberger, Sarah 10            2) Heidenriech, Abbie 10          
     3) Wichryk, Emily 11               4) Acosta, Cristin 11             
                  25.77       51.90 (26.13)     1:17.24 (25.34)     1:42.62 (25.38)
 11 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                1:42.54    1:42.73  
     1) Orr, Kelly 9                    2) Levinson, Hannah 10            
     3) Deluca, Mandi 11                4) Bayer, Brianna 11              
                  26.02       51.82 (25.80)     1:17.53 (25.71)     1:42.73 (25.20)
 -- MANHEIM CENTRAL                                   1:42.57         DQ  
     1) Evans, Lauren 10                2) Garner, Whitney 9              
     3) Knepp, Mackenzie 9              4) Rohrer, Brittany 10            
                  26.38       51.45 (25.07)     1:17.35 (25.90)          DQ (25.71)
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:34.84  11/1994   Carmel - IN                                 
        PIAA: S 1:36.99  3/1997    Moon Area                                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BISHOP HOBAN                                      1:39.68    1:39.56  
     1) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11           2) Grilz, Justine 12              
     3) Mesko, Bryn 10                  4) Byron, Caroline 10             
                  25.71       50.58 (24.87)     1:15.62 (25.04)     1:39.56 (23.94)
  2 MUHLENBERG                                        1:40.66    1:39.86  
     1) Boyer, Crysten 11               2) Frees, Samantha 12             
     3) Entler, Lauren 10               4) Snyder, Jillian 12             
                  24.79       49.49 (24.70)     1:14.60 (25.11)     1:39.86 (25.26)
  3 SCRANTON PREP                                     1:40.03    1:39.95  
     1) Manley, Elizabeth 11            2) Chiumento, Alyssa 10           
     3) Mc Clane, Melissa 11            4) Pizzichemi, Emly 9             
                  25.56       50.48 (24.92)     1:15.23 (24.75)     1:39.95 (24.72)
  4 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                                  1:40.96    1:40.57  
     1) Barr, Shannon 10                2) Donley, Carlyn 12              
     3) Valasek, Allie 11               4) Fisher, Elyse 11               
                  25.43       51.02 (25.59)     1:15.93 (24.91)     1:40.57 (24.64)
  5 BRADFORD AREA                                     1:40.39    1:41.21  
     1) Marx, Mallory 10                2) Cibula, Tara 11                
     3) Cattoni, Sari 11                4) Hart, Jovanna 11               
                  26.62       52.17 (25.55)     1:16.89 (24.72)     1:41.21 (24.32)
  6 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY                               1:41.17    1:41.30  
     1) Mongan, Terri 11                2) Mongan, Meggie 9               
     3) Judge, Meg 9                    4) Meade, Jenny 12                
                  25.82       51.12 (25.30)     1:16.22 (25.10)     1:41.30 (25.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           1:42.17    1:41.54  
     1) Kimmet, Haley 11                2) Ziegler, Jennie 11             
     3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10             4) Coleman, Cara 11               
                  26.01       51.17 (25.16)     1:16.12 (24.95)     1:41.54 (25.42)
  8 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                1:42.59    1:42.23  
     1) Greene, Cara 12                 2) Pahutski, Julie 12             
     3) Lasek, Jessica 12               4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11           
                  25.18       51.25 (26.07)     1:17.02 (25.77)     1:42.23 (25.21)
  9 CLEARFIELD AREA                                   1:42.46    1:42.24  
     1) Warrick, Samara 10              2) Kelly, Kaymee 12               
     3) Mitchell, Avy 12                4) Ogden, Stacy 12                
                  26.54       52.80 (26.26)     1:17.59 (24.79)     1:42.24 (24.65)
 10 BLACKHAWK                                         1:43.13    1:42.43  
     1) Muhlberger, Sarah 10            2) Heidenriech, Abbie 10          
     3) Wichryk, Emily 11               4) Acosta, Cristin 11             
                  25.70       51.70 (26.00)     1:17.17 (25.47)     1:42.43 (25.26)
 11 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                1:42.14    1:42.54  
     1) Orr, Kelly 9                    2) Levinson, Hannah 10            
     3) Deluca, Mandi 11                4) Bayer, Brianna 11              
                  25.95       51.63 (25.68)     1:17.67 (26.04)     1:42.54 (24.87)
 12 MANHEIM CENTRAL                                   1:43.13    1:42.57  
     1) Evans, Lauren 10                2) Garner, Whitney 9              
     3) Knepp, Mackenzie 9              4) Rohrer, Brittany 10            
                  26.39       51.06 (24.67)     1:17.03 (25.97)     1:42.57 (25.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 UPPER MERION AREA                                 1:42.78    1:42.82  
     1) Butler, Lucy 9                  2) McKee, Meredith 9              
     3) Lippert-Kendall, Samantha 10    4) Conicello, Tyla 9              
                  25.66       52.54 (26.88)     1:17.75 (25.21)     1:42.82 (25.07)
 14 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  1:44.59    1:43.53  
     1) Bower, Kiersten 10              2) Millham, Angela 11             
     3) LaBuz, Megan 10                 4) Musselman, Kristin 10          
                  26.62       52.08 (25.46)     1:18.09 (26.01)     1:43.53 (25.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 MOON AREA                                         1:42.63    1:43.61  
     1) Dietz, Heather 11               2) Neill, Shannon 11              
     3) Kosela, Blair 9                 4) Hutton, Amy 10                 
                  26.49       53.02 (26.53)     1:18.61 (25.59)     1:43.61 (25.00)
 16 YORK SUBURBAN                                     1:43.69    1:43.85  
     1) Pandelidis, Thea 10             2) Meyer, Kristen 11              
     3) Cluck, Alyson 12                4) Beck, Kelly 12                 
                  26.08       51.90 (25.82)     1:17.93 (26.03)     1:43.85 (25.92)
 17 SOUTH FAYETTE                                     1:45.43    1:45.16  
     1) Kurta, Amanda 12                2) Pascoe, Angie 12               
     3) McManus, Caitlin 10             4) Kurta, Rachel 9                
                  26.53       52.81 (26.28)     1:20.22 (27.41)     1:45.16 (24.94)
 18 OIL CITY                                          1:45.57    1:45.35  
     1) Wheeling, Kenzi 12              2) Haupt, Emily 10                
     3) Hinds, Christie 10              4) Swiedom, Taylor 10             
                  25.66       53.05 (27.39)     1:20.40 (27.35)     1:45.35 (24.95)
 19 HARBOR CREEK                                      1:44.82    1:45.94  
     1) Dolak, Julie 10                 2) Hilinski, Taylor 9             
     3) Torbic, Heather 12              4) Podbielski, Sara 9             
                  26.47       53.30 (26.83)     1:20.41 (27.11)     1:45.94 (25.53)
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 47.50  5/1994    Derya Buyukuncu                               
        PIAA: S 50.42  5/2002    Eric Bugby - Notre Dame                       
NF Hon. Roll:   50.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilbert, Tom              12 CONRAD WEISER*         52.33      51.95  
                  25.14       51.95 (26.81)                                        
  2 Engle, Andrew             12 MANHEIM CENTRAL        52.50      52.40  
                  25.14       52.40 (27.26)                                        
  3 Lesak, Mark               11 SP                     52.62      52.64  
                  25.49       52.64 (27.15)                                        
  4 Czarnecki, Stan           10 COCALICO*              53.46      53.39  
                  26.35       53.39 (27.04)                                        
  5 Weitekamp, Chris          11 HERSHEY                54.62      53.43  
                  25.47       53.43 (27.96)                                        
  6 Pebley, Aaron             12 2235                   54.44      54.79  
                  26.25       54.79 (28.54)                                        
B - Final
  7 McGregor, Brendan         10 3860                   55.03      54.82  
                  26.28       54.82 (28.54)                                        
  8 Mc Groarty, Gerry         11 BHOB                   55.51      55.64  
                  27.08       55.64 (28.56)                                        
  9 Smith, Pat                12 4435                   56.11      56.27  
                  27.48       56.27 (28.79)                                        
 10 Smith, Bill               11 4120                   55.65      56.32  
                  27.60       56.32 (28.72)                                        
 11 Hall, Jason               12 3585                   56.07      56.36  
                  26.50       56.36 (29.86)                                        
 12 Johnson, Victor           12 RAD                    55.28      56.53  
                  27.20       56.53 (29.33)                                        
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 47.50  5/1994    Derya Buyukuncu                               
        PIAA: S 50.42  5/2002    Eric Bugby - Notre Dame                       
NF Hon. Roll:   50.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Tom              12 CONRAD WEISER*         52.29      52.33  
                  25.20       52.33 (27.13)                                        
  2 Engle, Andrew             12 MANHEIM CENTRAL        53.41      52.50  
                  25.44       52.50 (27.06)                                        
  3 Lesak, Mark               11 SP                     52.80      52.62  
                  25.37       52.62 (27.25)                                        
  4 Czarnecki, Stan           10 COCALICO*              53.80      53.46  
                  26.30       53.46 (27.16)                                        
  5 Pebley, Aaron             12 2235                   55.45      54.44  
                  26.50       54.44 (27.94)                                        
  6 Weitekamp, Chris          11 HERSHEY                53.39      54.62  
                  26.31       54.62 (28.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 McGregor, Brendan         10 3860                   55.30      55.03  
                  26.31       55.03 (28.72)                                        
  8 Johnson, Victor           12 RAD                    55.39      55.28  
                  26.32       55.28 (28.96)                                        
  9 Mc Groarty, Gerry         11 BHOB                   56.14      55.51  
                  26.59       55.51 (28.92)                                        
 10 Smith, Bill               11 4120                   55.88      55.65  
                  27.07       55.65 (28.58)                                        
 11 Hall, Jason               12 3585                   56.22      56.07  
                  26.41       56.07 (29.66)                                        
 12 Smith, Pat                12 4435                   56.52      56.11  
                  27.08       56.11 (29.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bruzda, Joe               11 3750                   56.64      56.79  
                  27.86       56.79 (28.93)                                        
 14 Young, Brian               9 SPX                    57.00      57.15  
                  27.74       57.15 (29.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hoffer, Doug              10 CC ACADEMY*            55.43      58.50  
                  28.08       58.50 (30.42)                                        
 16 Beitler, Matt             10 6105                   59.15      59.29  
                  28.19       59.29 (31.10)                                        
 17 Holl, James               11 HCKRY                  59.76      59.69  
                  28.50       59.69 (31.19)                                        
 18 Gearity, Evan             12 FAIR                   59.61      59.91  
                  28.55       59.91 (31.36)                                        
 19 Ledford, Bill             10 HUNTINGDON           1:01.46    1:01.25  
                  29.02     1:01.25 (32.23)                                        
 20 Hancheck, Joe             11 BISHOP MCCORT        1:02.38    1:04.45  
                  30.86     1:04.45 (33.59)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.86  11/1998   Natalie Coughlin                              
        PIAA: S 55.79  3/11/2002 Jordon Wallace - Oakland Cath, Oakland Catholi
NF Hon. Roll:   56.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas, Aubra             12 3980                   58.23      57.81  
                  27.69       57.81 (30.12)                                        
  2 Seiffert, Ruth            10 GAV                    59.90      59.93  
                  29.32       59.93 (30.61)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Tara           12 6015                 1:00.58    1:00.24  
                  29.41     1:00.24 (30.83)                                        
  4 Mahon, Mary Catherine     10 MMA                  1:00.39    1:00.64  
                  29.64     1:00.64 (31.00)                                        
  5 Kishbaugh, Ryann           9 2235                 1:00.49    1:00.77  
                  29.56     1:00.77 (31.21)                                        
  6 Johnson, Sarah            11 2215                 1:00.35    1:01.92  
                  29.96     1:01.92 (31.96)                                        
B - Final
  7 Dingess, Katie            12 4787                 1:00.91    1:00.52  
                  29.27     1:00.52 (31.25)                                        
  8 Manley, Elizabeth         11 SP                   1:01.64    1:00.99  
                  29.35     1:00.99 (31.64)                                        
  9 Gibney, Serena            10 2225                 1:01.78    1:01.12  
                  29.93     1:01.12 (31.19)                                        
 10 Gearhart, Kayse           10 2225                 1:01.82    1:01.33  
                  29.75     1:01.33 (31.58)                                        
 11 Mc Clane, Melissa         11 SP                   1:01.45    1:01.72  
                  29.51     1:01.72 (32.21)                                        
 12 Giles, Becky              11 WESTMONT HILLTOP     1:01.44    1:01.80  
                  29.79     1:01.80 (32.01)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.86  11/1998   Natalie Coughlin                              
        PIAA: S 55.79  3/11/2002 Jordon Wallace - Oakland Cath, Oakland Catholi
NF Hon. Roll:   56.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Aubra             12 3980                   58.85      58.23  
                  28.20       58.23 (30.03)                                        
  2 Seiffert, Ruth            10 GAV                    59.88      59.90  
                  29.36       59.90 (30.54)                                        
  3 Johnson, Sarah            11 2215                 1:00.23    1:00.35  
                  29.67     1:00.35 (30.68)                                        
  4 Mahon, Mary Catherine     10 MMA                  1:00.60    1:00.39  
                  29.30     1:00.39 (31.09)                                        
  5 Kishbaugh, Ryann           9 2235                 1:00.10    1:00.49  
                  29.80     1:00.49 (30.69)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Tara           12 6015                 1:00.92    1:00.58  
                  29.44     1:00.58 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dingess, Katie            12 4787                 1:00.40    1:00.91  
                  29.75     1:00.91 (31.16)                                        
  8 Giles, Becky              11 WESTMONT HILLTOP     1:01.76    1:01.44  
                  29.87     1:01.44 (31.57)                                        
  9 Mc Clane, Melissa         11 SP                   1:01.50    1:01.45  
                  29.35     1:01.45 (32.10)                                        
 10 Manley, Elizabeth         11 SP                   1:04.52    1:01.64  
                  29.77     1:01.64 (31.87)                                        
 11 Gibney, Serena            10 2225                 1:01.26    1:01.78  
                  29.96     1:01.78 (31.82)                                        
 12 Gearhart, Kayse           10 2225                 1:01.43    1:01.82  
                  29.91     1:01.82 (31.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Williams, Jennifer        11 MUHLENBERG           1:01.50    1:01.87  
                  29.63     1:01.87 (32.24)                                        
 14 Pahutski, Jocelyn         11 SMC                  1:01.41    1:02.12  
                  30.54     1:02.12 (31.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Marx, Mallory             10 BRADFORD             1:01.72    1:02.45  
                  29.85     1:02.45 (32.60)                                        
 16 Valasek, Allie            11 4696                 1:01.44    1:02.68  
                  30.55     1:02.68 (32.13)                                        
 17 Hunt, Shelia              11 NE                   1:02.93    1:02.92  
                  30.45     1:02.92 (32.47)                                        
 18 Rich, Amanda              10 3980                 1:03.34    1:02.99  
                  30.37     1:02.99 (32.62)                                        
 18 Devonshire, Ashley        12 3900                 1:02.27    1:02.99  
                  30.35     1:02.99 (32.64)                                        
 20 Garner, Whitney            9 MANHEIM CENTRAL      1:03.44    1:03.14  
                  30.03     1:03.14 (33.11)                                        
 21 Bohnert, Erin             10 BISHOP MCDEVITT      1:03.00    1:04.17  
                  31.12     1:04.17 (33.05)                                        
 22 Podbielski, Sara           9 HRCK                 1:04.19    1:06.42  
                  31.94     1:06.42 (34.48)                                        
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66  2/1998    Patrick Fowler                                
        PIAA: S 57.89  7/2000    Matthew Weiser - Central Cath.                
NF Hon. Roll:   57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Storm, TJ                 10 2275                   59.97    1:01.06  
                  28.48     1:01.06 (32.58)                                        
  2 Miller, John              10 HERSHEY              1:02.48    1:02.45  
                  28.95     1:02.45 (33.50)                                        
  3 Hall, Justin              12 3585                 1:01.37    1:02.73  
                  28.71     1:02.73 (34.02)                                        
  4 Weiser, Brian             11 CENTRAL CATH*        1:03.19    1:02.82  
                  28.95     1:02.82 (33.87)                                        
  5 Cremo, John                9 MECHANICSBURG        1:02.59    1:02.84  
                  28.90     1:02.84 (33.94)                                        
  6 McKay, Rob                12 UMO                  1:02.69    1:03.44  
                  29.15     1:03.44 (34.29)                                        
B - Final
  7 Mohring, Jason            10 6005                 1:03.45    1:03.25  
                  29.79     1:03.25 (33.46)                                        
  8 Gagliardi, William        11 WSEM                 1:03.85    1:04.11  
                  29.77     1:04.11 (34.34)                                        
  9 Keagle, Nick              11 COUDERSPORT          1:03.56    1:04.17  
                  29.09     1:04.17 (35.08)                                        
 10 Steehler, Mark            12 FAIR                 1:04.09    1:04.66  
                  29.53     1:04.66 (35.13)                                        
 11 Hay, Michael              11 DP                   1:04.53    1:05.09  
                  29.88     1:05.09 (35.21)                                        
 12 Gerould, Doug             11 COR                  1:04.93    1:05.34  
                  30.88     1:05.34 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66  2/1998    Patrick Fowler                                
        PIAA: S 57.89  7/2000    Matthew Weiser - Central Cath.                
NF Hon. Roll:   57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Storm, TJ                 10 2275                 1:02.27      59.97  
                  27.94       59.97 (32.03)                                        
  2 Hall, Justin              12 3585                 1:01.39    1:01.37  
                  28.29     1:01.37 (33.08)                                        
  3 Miller, John              10 HERSHEY              1:01.35    1:02.48  
                  29.05     1:02.48 (33.43)                                        
  4 Cremo, John                9 MECHANICSBURG        1:02.82    1:02.59  
                  29.24     1:02.59 (33.35)                                        
  5 McKay, Rob                12 UMO                  1:03.64    1:02.69  
                  29.09     1:02.69 (33.60)                                        
  6 Weiser, Brian             11 CENTRAL CATH*        1:01.86    1:03.19  
                  29.52     1:03.19 (33.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mohring, Jason            10 6005                 1:03.65    1:03.45  
                  30.01     1:03.45 (33.44)                                        
  8 Keagle, Nick              11 COUDERSPORT          1:02.38    1:03.56  
                  29.09     1:03.56 (34.47)                                        
  9 Gagliardi, William        11 WSEM                 1:03.69    1:03.85  
                  29.56     1:03.85 (34.29)                                        
 10 Steehler, Mark            12 FAIR                 1:03.89    1:04.09  
                  29.42     1:04.09 (34.67)                                        
 11 Hay, Michael              11 DP                   1:03.67    1:04.53  
                  29.89     1:04.53 (34.64)                                        
 12 Gerould, Doug             11 COR                  1:06.94    1:04.93  
                  31.07     1:04.93 (33.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hayden, Eric              10 SP                   1:03.83    1:04.94  
                  30.17     1:04.94 (34.77)                                        
 14 Seiferth, Matt            11 3900                 1:04.56    1:05.17  
                  30.64     1:05.17 (34.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Taylor, Evan               9 SALTSBURG            1:05.77    1:05.56  
                  30.01     1:05.56 (35.55)                                        
 16 Buchanan, Dave            12 4415                 1:05.35    1:05.73  
                  31.36     1:05.73 (34.37)                                        
 17 Quinn, Sean               12 4285                 1:05.61    1:05.91  
                  30.20     1:05.91 (35.71)                                        
 18 Heagy, John               11 4305                 1:05.86    1:07.69  
                  31.26     1:07.69 (36.43)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:01.47  3/1996                                                
        PIAA: S 1:03.20  4/2002    Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:04.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dietrich, Mallory          9 4696                 1:05.39    1:04.19  
                  30.25     1:04.19 (33.94)                                        
  2 Stephens, Jessica         12 2215                 1:05.68    1:04.29  
                  30.81     1:04.29 (33.48)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Avy             12 CLEARFIELD           1:04.84    1:04.80  
                  30.63     1:04.80 (34.17)                                        
  4 Tiberio, Lindsey          12 4655                 1:05.32    1:05.21  
                  30.35     1:05.21 (34.86)                                        
  5 Mc Laughlin, Julie        11 BHOB                 1:06.49    1:05.66  
                  30.86     1:05.66 (34.80)                                        
  6 McMenamin, Kourtney       12 GMA                  1:06.99    1:06.77  
                  31.75     1:06.77 (35.02)                                        
B - Final
  7 Cattoni, Sari             11 BRADFORD             1:07.04    1:06.43  
                  31.19     1:06.43 (35.24)                                        
  8 Weber, Katie              12 5915                 1:08.58    1:07.83  
                  31.82     1:07.83 (36.01)                                        
  9 Wichryk, Emily            11 3540                 1:08.51    1:08.10  
                  32.11     1:08.10 (35.99)                                        
 10 Stine, Allison            12 SHIPPENSBURG         1:08.48    1:08.63  
                  32.29     1:08.63 (36.34)                                        
 11 Duncheskie, Diane         12 GMA                  1:07.01    1:08.72  
                  31.99     1:08.72 (36.73)                                        
 12 Kudrick, Stephanie        11 COUDERSPORT          1:08.79    1:09.55  
                  32.40     1:09.55 (37.15)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:01.47  3/1996                                                
        PIAA: S 1:03.20  4/2002    Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:04.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Avy             12 CLEARFIELD           1:06.81    1:04.84  
                  30.51     1:04.84 (34.33)                                        
  2 Tiberio, Lindsey          12 4655                 1:06.11    1:05.32  
                  30.87     1:05.32 (34.45)                                        
  3 Dietrich, Mallory          9 4696                 1:05.20    1:05.39  
                  30.86     1:05.39 (34.53)                                        
  4 Stephens, Jessica         12 2215                 1:04.66    1:05.68  
                  31.81     1:05.68 (33.87)                                        
  5 Mc Laughlin, Julie        11 BHOB                 1:06.85    1:06.49  
                  31.10     1:06.49 (35.39)                                        
  6 McMenamin, Kourtney       12 GMA                  1:06.69    1:06.99  
                  32.48     1:06.99 (34.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Duncheskie, Diane         12 GMA                  1:06.68    1:07.01  
                  31.50     1:07.01 (35.51)                                        
  8 Cattoni, Sari             11 BRADFORD             1:06.79    1:07.04  
                  31.42     1:07.04 (35.62)                                        
  9 Stine, Allison            12 SHIPPENSBURG         1:08.45    1:08.48  
                  32.44     1:08.48 (36.04)                                        
 10 Wichryk, Emily            11 3540                 1:09.24    1:08.51  
                  32.23     1:08.51 (36.28)                                        
 11 Weber, Katie              12 5915                 1:09.48    1:08.58  
                  32.02     1:08.58 (36.56)                                        
 12 Kudrick, Stephanie        11 COUDERSPORT          1:08.77    1:08.79  
                  32.14     1:08.79 (36.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cibula, Tara              11 BRADFORD             1:08.03    1:09.09  
                  32.23     1:09.09 (36.86)                                        
 14 Snyder, Jillian           12 MUHLENBERG           1:07.12    1:09.31  
                  31.95     1:09.31 (37.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Groff, Kristen            10 LANC MENNONITE*      1:09.32    1:09.46  
                  32.23     1:09.46 (37.23)                                        
 16 Simmons, Kristen          10 LANCASTER CATH       1:08.83    1:10.12  
                  32.59     1:10.12 (37.53)                                        
 17 Flannery, Heile           11 RAD                  1:09.48    1:10.18  
                  32.12     1:10.18 (38.06)                                        
 18 Hastings, Leann           12 FRAN                 1:11.31    1:10.61  
                  32.97     1:10.61 (37.64)                                        
 19 Cross, Sophie              9 GAV                  1:09.71    1:10.98  
                  33.26     1:10.98 (37.72)                                        
 20 Bessoir, Ashley           11 SP                   1:08.11    1:11.08  
                  33.05     1:11.08 (38.03)                                        
 21 Rohrer, Brittany          10 MANHEIM CENTRAL      1:09.44    1:11.16  
                  32.82     1:11.16 (38.34)                                        
 22 Hutton, Michelle          12 4120                 1:08.94    1:11.52  
                  33.29     1:11.52 (38.23)                                        
 23 Bakos, Delanie             9 4195                 1:10.87    1:11.89  
                  33.65     1:11.89 (38.24)                                        
 24 Henry, Whitney            10 NE                   1:12.88    1:12.18  
                  33.68     1:12.18 (38.50)                                        
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:02.12  2/1988    Jacksonville Bolles - FL                    
        PIAA: S 3:10.29  3/1997    Hampton                                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:09.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                3:16.07    3:12.88  
     1) Scheid, Tyler 10                2) Sloan, Brian 11                
     3) Schowalter, Mike 12             4) Murphy, Brett 11               
                  22.93       48.06 (48.06)     1:11.90 (23.84)     1:38.25 (50.19)
        2:01.38 (23.13)     2:28.17 (49.92)     2:49.39 (21.22)     3:12.88 (44.71)
  2 RADNOR                                            3:15.69    3:14.36  
     1) Algatt, Jamison 12              2) Brown, Alex 11                 
     3) Johnson, Victor 12              4) Kaiserian, Dan 12              
                  23.11       49.75 (49.75)     1:13.79 (24.04)     1:40.16 (50.41)
        2:02.43 (22.27)     2:27.52 (47.36)     2:49.93 (22.41)     3:14.36 (46.84)
  3 HERSHEY                                           3:15.30    3:14.50  
     1) Weitekamp, Chris 11             2) Moore, Jesse 11                
     3) Oskutis, Derek 10               4) Felty, Robert 11               
                  22.92       48.15 (48.15)     1:11.53 (23.38)     1:37.28 (49.13)
        2:00.73 (23.45)     2:26.79 (49.51)     2:48.75 (21.96)     3:14.50 (47.71)
  4 GARNET VALLEY                                     3:14.44    3:15.23  
     1) Reeser, Brad 9                  2) Thurstlic, Alex 11             
     3) Thurstlic, Adam 11              4) Reeser, Ryan 12                
                  23.59       49.97 (49.97)     1:13.90 (23.93)     1:40.70 (50.73)
        2:03.36 (22.66)     2:28.51 (47.81)     2:50.31 (21.80)     3:15.23 (46.72)
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                                   3:18.94    3:19.34  
     1) Andrejko, Burke 10              2) Viehman, Chris 12              
     3) Neumann, Jon 11                 4) Albeck, Andy 12                
                  23.87       50.07 (50.07)     1:13.70 (23.63)     1:40.48 (50.41)
        2:03.82 (23.34)     2:30.59 (50.11)     2:53.02 (22.43)     3:19.34 (48.75)
  6 FAIRVIEW                                          3:20.85    3:22.06  
     1) Rambish, Craig 11               2) Eiben, Chris 11                
     3) McBrier, Brandon 12             4) Holland, Adam 12               
                  25.48       54.77 (54.77)     1:18.42 (23.65)     1:45.34 (50.57)
        2:08.88 (23.54)     2:36.05 (50.71)     2:57.68 (21.63)     3:22.06 (46.01)
B - Final
  7 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                3:22.44    3:20.39  
     1) Evans, Andrew 12                2) Giordano, Vince 10             
     3) Flynn, Jack 11                  4) Edlind, Merritt 12             
                  23.91       50.21 (50.21)     1:14.12 (23.91)     1:41.80 (51.59)
        2:05.31 (23.51)     2:31.62 (49.82)     2:54.46 (22.84)     3:20.39 (48.77)
  8 WEST YORK                                         3:22.45    3:21.80  
     1) Hoffman, Matt 12                2) King, Rodney 10                
     3) Young, Brett 12                 4) Lehr, Curtis 12                
                  25.05       52.24 (52.24)     1:15.47 (23.23)     1:40.68 (48.44)
        2:05.24 (24.56)     2:32.44 (51.76)     2:55.66 (23.22)     3:21.80 (49.36)
  9 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   3:23.61    3:23.47  
     1) Nicholson, Andy 11              2) Quinn, Sean 12                 
     3) Jackson, Justin 11              4) Young, Dan 10                  
                  23.59       49.36 (49.36)     1:13.69 (24.33)     1:42.01 (52.65)
        2:05.85 (23.84)     2:33.69 (51.68)     2:57.49 (23.80)     3:23.47 (49.78)
 10 BISHOP HOBAN                                      3:25.18    3:23.48  
     1) Ginocchetti, Vince 12           2) Potsko, Andrew 12              
     3) Dougherty, John 9               4) Mc Groarty, Gerry 11           
                  23.55       50.80 (50.80)     1:15.33 (24.53)     1:42.23 (51.43)
        2:06.86 (24.63)     2:34.75 (52.52)     2:57.77 (23.02)     3:23.48 (48.73)
 11 HARBOR CREEK                                      3:24.41    3:24.19  
     1) Whiteman, Nick 12               2) Gredler, Matt 10               
     3) Nowosielski, Rory 12            4) Podbielski, Scott 11           
                  25.46       53.46 (53.46)     1:17.80 (24.34)     1:45.20 (51.74)
        2:08.58 (23.38)     2:35.77 (50.57)     2:58.54 (22.77)     3:24.19 (48.42)
 12 LIGONIER VALLEY                                   3:24.27    3:25.13  
     1) Horrell, Justin 10              2) Graham, Richard 12             
     3) Thiel, Brandon 12               4) Thiel, Ryan 9                  
                  24.18       51.06 (51.06)     1:16.78 (25.72)     1:45.69 (54.63)
        2:09.65 (23.96)     2:36.45 (50.76)     2:59.38 (22.93)     3:25.13 (48.68)
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:02.12  2/1988    Jacksonville Bolles - FL                    
        PIAA: S 3:10.29  3/1997    Hampton                                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GARNET VALLEY                                     3:17.25    3:14.44  
     1) Reeser, Brad 9                  2) Thurstlic, Alex 11             
     3) Thurstlic, Adam 11              4) Reeser, Ryan 12                
                  23.74       49.52 (49.52)     1:13.23 (23.71)     1:39.56 (50.04)
        2:02.29 (22.73)     2:27.62 (48.06)     2:49.74 (22.12)     3:14.44 (46.82)
  2 HERSHEY                                           3:16.00    3:15.30  
     1) Weitekamp, Chris 11             2) Moore, Jesse 11                
     3) Oskutis, Derek 10               4) Felty, Robert 11               
                  22.86       48.07 (48.07)     1:11.49 (23.42)     1:37.36 (49.29)
        2:01.04 (23.68)     2:27.10 (49.74)     2:49.64 (22.54)     3:15.30 (48.20)
  3 RADNOR                                            3:17.11    3:15.69  
     1) Algatt, Jamison 12              2) Brown, Alex 11                 
     3) Johnson, Victor 12              4) Kaiserian, Dan 12              
                  23.17       49.63 (49.63)     1:13.41 (23.78)     1:40.05 (50.42)
        2:03.21 (23.16)     2:28.35 (48.30)     2:50.99 (22.64)     3:15.69 (47.34)
  4 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                3:16.91    3:16.07  
     1) Scheid, Tyler 10                2) Sloan, Brian 11                
     3) Donahue, Richard 11             4) Murphy, Brett 11               
                  23.05       48.48 (48.48)     1:12.46 (23.98)     1:38.80 (50.32)
        2:02.94 (24.14)     2:30.60 (51.80)     2:52.27 (21.67)     3:16.07 (45.47)
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                                   3:22.20    3:18.94  
     1) Andrejko, Burke 10              2) Viehman, Chris 12              
     3) Neumann, Jon 11                 4) Albeck, Andy 12                
                  24.01       50.06 (50.06)     1:13.66 (23.60)     1:40.24 (50.18)
        2:03.01 (22.77)     2:28.92 (48.68)     2:52.06 (23.14)     3:18.94 (50.02)
  6 FAIRVIEW                                          3:24.32    3:20.85  
     1) Rambish, Craig 11               2) Eiben, Chris 11                
     3) McBrier, Brandon 12             4) Holland, Adam 12               
                  24.97       54.46 (54.46)     1:17.76 (23.30)     1:44.92 (50.46)
        2:08.10 (23.18)     2:34.86 (49.94)     2:56.39 (21.53)     3:20.85 (45.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                3:22.92    3:22.44  
     1) Evans, Andrew 12                2) Giordano, Vince 10             
     3) Flynn, Jack 11                  4) Edlind, Merritt 12             
                  24.35       50.80 (50.80)     1:15.24 (24.44)     1:42.41 (51.61)
        2:05.91 (23.50)     2:33.03 (50.62)     2:56.28 (23.25)     3:22.44 (49.41)
  8 WEST YORK                                         3:23.65    3:22.45  
     1) Hoffman, Matt 12                2) King, Rodney 10                
     3) Young, Brett 12                 4) Lehr, Curtis 12                
                  25.18       52.53 (52.53)     1:15.57 (23.04)     1:41.10 (48.57)
        2:05.64 (24.54)     2:33.01 (51.91)     2:56.51 (23.50)     3:22.45 (49.44)
  9 PETERS TOWNSHIP                                   3:20.13    3:23.61  
     1) Nicholson, Andy 11              2) Jackson, Justin 11             
     3) Peters, Devin 12                4) Young, Dan 10                  
                  23.59       48.91 (48.91)     1:12.87 (23.96)     1:40.70 (51.79)
        2:05.62 (24.92)     2:33.82 (53.12)     2:57.42 (23.60)     3:23.61 (49.79)
 10 LIGONIER VALLEY                                   3:27.24    3:24.27  
     1) Horrell, Justin 10              2) Graham, Richard 12             
     3) Thiel, Brandon 12               4) Thiel, Ryan 9                  
                  24.08       50.81 (50.81)     1:16.69 (25.88)     1:45.29 (54.48)
        2:09.28 (23.99)     2:35.59 (50.30)     2:58.64 (23.05)     3:24.27 (48.68)
 11 HARBOR CREEK                                      3:23.25    3:24.41  
     1) Whiteman, Nick 12               2) Gredler, Matt 10               
     3) Nowosielski, Rory 12            4) Podbielski, Scott 11           
                  25.48       53.68 (53.68)     1:18.07 (24.39)     1:45.16 (51.48)
        2:08.67 (23.51)     2:35.99 (50.83)     2:58.55 (22.56)     3:24.41 (48.42)
 12 BISHOP HOBAN                                      3:24.80    3:25.18  
     1) Ginocchetti, Vince 12           2) Potsko, Andrew 12              
     3) Dougherty, John 9               4) Mc Groarty, Gerry 11           
                  23.43       51.27 (51.27)     1:15.91 (24.64)     1:43.37 (52.10)
        2:07.72 (24.35)     2:35.74 (52.37)     2:59.12 (23.38)     3:25.18 (49.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SOUTH  PARK                                       3:25.54    3:26.00  
     1) Feschuk, Jared 12               2) Harbaugh, Jeremy 11            
     3) Feschuk, Drew 12                4) Smith, Pat 12                  
                  24.46       51.68 (51.68)     1:16.26 (24.58)     1:43.77 (52.09)
        2:08.33 (24.56)     2:35.79 (52.02)     2:59.79 (24.00)     3:26.00 (50.21)
 14 WYOMING SEMINARY                                  3:25.03    3:27.32  
     1) Mercatili, Phil 12              2) Sehic, Nadan 10                
     3) Gagliardi, William 11           4) Kerns, Matt 12                 
                  24.56       51.74 (51.74)     1:16.05 (24.31)     1:45.15 (53.41)
        2:09.26 (24.11)     2:35.79 (50.64)     3:00.16 (24.37)     3:27.32 (51.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 YORK SUBURBAN                                     3:27.52    3:27.71  
     1) Owens, Nick 12                  2) Grubbs, Alex 9                 
     3) Krebs, Curtis 10                4) Bentz, Joe 9                   
                  25.03       53.18 (53.18)     1:17.01 (23.83)     1:44.46 (51.28)
        2:09.04 (24.58)     2:36.94 (52.48)     3:01.12 (24.18)     3:27.71 (50.77)
 16 CLEARFIELD AREA                                   3:28.79    3:28.37  
     1) Shurer, Andrew 12               2) Short, Dan 11                  
     3) Ianaro, Curtis 12               4) Lytle, John 9                  
                  24.40       51.79 (51.79)     1:15.45 (23.66)     1:43.07 (51.28)
        2:07.91 (24.84)     2:36.86 (53.79)     3:00.98 (24.12)     3:28.37 (51.51)
 17 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  3:31.07    3:28.86  
     1) Bair, Chris 12                  2) Turayev, Alex 12               
     3) Hudon, Quinn 10                 4) Remaly, Mark 12                
                  24.48       51.34 (51.34)     1:16.07 (24.73)     1:44.78 (53.44)
        2:10.28 (25.50)     2:40.30 (55.52)     3:03.49 (23.19)     3:28.86 (48.56)
 18 SOUTH FAYETTE                                     3:28.14    3:29.00  
     1) Showman, Matt 11                2) Bendis, Randall 11             
     3) Ackman, Garrett 10              4) McCleary, Mike 11              
                  25.34       52.46 (52.46)     1:17.15 (24.69)     1:45.92 (53.46)
        2:10.29 (24.37)     2:38.72 (52.80)     3:02.15 (23.43)     3:29.00 (50.28)
 19 MOON AREA                                         3:28.99    3:29.51  
     1) Croskey, Scott 12               2) Croskey, Tim 9                 
     3) Klein, Jon 10                   4) Smith, Bill 11                 
                  24.38       52.20 (52.20)     1:17.36 (25.16)     1:46.63 (54.43)
        2:12.59 (25.96)     2:40.59 (53.96)     3:04.32 (23.73)     3:29.51 (48.92)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:25.30  11/1987   Pine Crest - FL                             
        PIAA: S 3:32.42  7/2002    Oakland Catholic                            
NF Hon. Roll:   3:32.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                                  3:36.69    3:34.81  
     1) Barr, Shannon 10                2) Donley, Carlyn 12              
     3) Fisher, Elyse 11                4) Dietrich, Mallory 9            
                  26.04       54.18 (54.18)     1:20.33 (26.15)     1:49.12 (54.94)
        2:14.34 (25.22)     2:43.03 (53.91)     3:07.43 (24.40)     3:34.81 (51.78)
  2 BISHOP HOBAN                                      3:37.59    3:35.31  
     1) Grilz, Justine 12               2) Ostopick, Katelyn 12           
     3) Mesko, Bryn 10                  4) Byron, Caroline 10             
                  26.52       54.80 (54.80)     1:20.66 (25.86)     1:49.60 (54.80)
        2:05.97 (16.37)     2:43.75 (54.15)     3:07.94 (24.19)     3:35.31 (51.56)
  3 GARNET VALLEY                                     3:40.28    3:38.38  
     1) Henry, Morgan 10                2) He, Amy 10                     
     3) Cross, Sophie 9                 4) Seiffert, Ruth 10              
                  26.37       54.73 (54.73)     1:21.53 (26.80)     1:51.75 (57.02)
        2:17.16 (25.41)     2:45.61 (53.86)     3:11.00 (25.39)     3:38.38 (52.77)
  4 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY                               3:39.11    3:38.89  
     1) Mongan, Terri 11                2) Mongan, Meggie 9               
     3) Judge, Meg 9                    4) Meade, Jenny 12                
                  26.42       55.08 (55.08)     1:21.01 (25.93)     1:49.32 (54.24)
        2:15.02 (25.70)     2:45.15 (55.83)     3:10.38 (25.23)     3:38.89 (53.74)
  5 MUHLENBERG                                        3:40.56    3:39.88  
     1) Entler, Lauren 10               2) Frees, Samantha 12             
     3) Snyder, Jillian 12              4) Boyer, Crysten 11              
                  26.42       56.44 (56.44)     1:21.90 (25.46)     1:50.34 (53.90)
        2:16.45 (26.11)     2:45.80 (55.46)     3:11.19 (25.39)     3:39.88 (54.08)
  6 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                3:42.50    3:40.04  
     1) Levinson, Hannah 10             2) Orr, Kelly 9                   
     3) Bayer, Brianna 11               4) Dingess, Katie 12              
                  27.06       56.02 (56.02)     1:22.34 (26.32)     1:50.97 (54.95)
        2:16.97 (26.00)     2:46.38 (55.41)     3:11.88 (25.50)     3:40.04 (53.66)
B - Final
  7 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  3:43.52    3:41.59  
     1) Millham, Angela 11              2) Gibney, Serena 10              
     3) LaBuz, Megan 10                 4) Musselman, Kristin 10          
                  27.03       56.27 (56.27)     1:22.27 (26.00)     1:50.21 (53.94)
        2:16.77 (26.56)     2:46.47 (56.26)     3:12.09 (25.62)     3:41.59 (55.12)
  8 KEYSTONE OAKS                                     3:42.66    3:41.63  
     1) Rich, Amanda 10                 2) Mitchell, Ann 11               
     3) Thomas, Annika 9                4) Thomas, Aubra 12               
                  26.81       56.18 (56.18)     1:23.79 (27.61)     1:54.92 (58.74)
        2:20.70 (25.78)     2:50.23 (55.31)     3:14.48 (24.25)     3:41.63 (51.40)
  9 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                3:43.80    3:42.75  
     1) Greene, Cara 12                 2) Pahutski, Julie 12             
     3) Lasek, Jessica 12               4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11           
                  26.23       54.26 (54.26)     1:21.28 (27.02)     1:50.84 (56.58)
        2:17.79 (26.95)     2:47.77 (56.93)     3:13.79 (26.02)     3:42.75 (54.98)
 10 WESTMONT HILLTOP                                  3:43.44    3:42.91  
     1) Motley, Caitlin 9               2) Stefanik, Laura 11             
     3) Giles, Becky 11                 4) Price, Jen 10                  
                  27.09       56.09 (56.09)     1:22.67 (26.58)     1:52.32 (56.23)
        2:18.72 (26.40)     2:48.37 (56.05)     3:14.74 (26.37)     3:42.91 (54.54)
 11 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           3:44.15    3:45.19  
     1) Kimmet, Haley 11                2) Coleman, Cara 11               
     3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10             4) Ziegler, Jennie 11             
                  26.84       57.75 (57.75)     1:24.33 (26.58)     1:55.47 (57.72)
        2:21.66 (26.19)     2:50.28 (54.81)     3:16.28 (26.00)     3:45.19 (54.91)
 12 NAZARETH ACADEMY                                  3:43.98    3:46.67  
     1) Conway, Kristin 12              2) Conway, Kim 12                 
     3) Cloman, Stephanie 11            4) Lesiuk, Kristina 12            
                  26.79       55.79 (55.79)     1:23.27 (27.48)     1:54.78 (58.99)
        2:21.31 (26.53)     2:51.52 (56.74)     3:17.47 (25.95)     3:46.67 (55.15)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:25.30  11/1987   Pine Crest - FL                             
        PIAA: S 3:32.42  7/2002    Oakland Catholic                            
NF Hon. Roll:   3:32.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                                  3:37.10    3:36.69  
     1) Barr, Shannon 10                2) Donley, Carlyn 12              
     3) Fisher, Elyse 11                4) Dietrich, Mallory 9            
                  26.22       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.81 (26.19)     1:49.41 (54.79)
        2:14.86 (25.45)     2:43.61 (54.20)     3:08.49 (24.88)     3:36.69 (53.08)
  2 BISHOP HOBAN                                      3:39.80    3:37.59  
     1) Grilz, Justine 12               2) Ostopick, Katelyn 12           
     3) Mesko, Bryn 10                  4) Byron, Caroline 10             
                  26.37       54.94 (54.94)     1:20.91 (25.97)     1:49.85 (54.91)
        2:15.92 (26.07)     2:44.69 (54.84)     3:09.58 (24.89)     3:37.59 (52.90)
  3 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY                               3:41.28    3:39.11  
     1) Mongan, Terri 11                2) Mongan, Meggie 9               
     3) Judge, Meg 9                    4) Meade, Jenny 12                
                  26.63       55.21 (55.21)     1:21.30 (26.09)     1:49.61 (54.40)
        2:15.43 (25.82)     2:45.17 (55.56)     3:10.69 (25.52)     3:39.11 (53.94)
  4 GARNET VALLEY                                     3:41.25    3:40.28  
     1) Henry, Morgan 10                2) He, Amy 10                     
     3) Cross, Sophie 9                 4) Seiffert, Ruth 10              
                  26.47       55.42 (55.42)     1:22.35 (26.93)     1:52.70 (57.28)
        2:18.78 (26.08)     2:47.35 (54.65)     3:12.88 (25.53)     3:40.28 (52.93)
  5 MUHLENBERG                                        3:40.61    3:40.56  
     1) Entler, Lauren 10               2) Frees, Samantha 12             
     3) Snyder, Jillian 12              4) Boyer, Crysten 11              
                  26.96       56.93 (56.93)     1:22.68 (25.75)     1:50.85 (53.92)
        2:17.40 (26.55)     2:46.54 (55.69)     3:11.66 (25.12)     3:40.56 (54.02)
  6 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                                3:41.69    3:42.50  
     1) Levinson, Hannah 10             2) Orr, Kelly 9                   
     3) Bayer, Brianna 11               4) Dingess, Katie 12              
                  27.35       57.09 (57.09)     1:23.56 (26.47)     1:52.72 (55.63)
        2:18.66 (25.94)     2:47.91 (55.19)     3:13.77 (25.86)     3:42.50 (54.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 KEYSTONE OAKS                                     3:42.98    3:42.66  
     1) Rich, Amanda 10                 2) Mitchell, Ann 11               
     3) Thomas, Annika 9                4) Thomas, Aubra 12               
                  26.97       56.08 (56.08)     1:23.48 (27.40)     1:54.63 (58.55)
        2:20.16 (25.53)     2:49.86 (55.23)     3:14.79 (24.93)     3:42.66 (52.80)
  8 WESTMONT HILLTOP                                  3:44.56    3:43.44  
     1) Motley, Caitlin 9               2) Stefanik, Laura 11             
     3) Giles, Becky 11                 4) Price, Jen 10                  
                  27.21       56.16 (56.16)     1:23.06 (26.90)     1:52.71 (56.55)
        2:19.02 (26.31)     2:48.53 (55.82)     3:14.89 (26.36)     3:43.44 (54.91)
  9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                                  3:47.54    3:43.52  
     1) Musselman, Kristin 10           2) Millham, Angela 11             
     3) LaBuz, Megan 10                 4) Gibney, Serena 10              
                  26.45       56.74 (56.74)     1:23.16 (26.42)     1:52.64 (55.90)
        2:19.45 (26.81)     2:49.22 (56.58)     3:15.22 (26.00)     3:43.52 (54.30)
 10 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO                                3:44.92    3:43.80  
     1) Greene, Cara 12                 2) Pahutski, Julie 12             
     3) Lasek, Jessica 12               4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11           
                  26.74       54.81 (54.81)     1:22.02 (27.21)     1:51.93 (57.12)
        2:18.74 (26.81)     2:48.63 (56.70)     3:15.06 (26.43)     3:43.80 (55.17)
 11 NAZARETH ACADEMY                                  3:44.72    3:43.98  
     1) Conway, Kristin 12              2) Conway, Kim 12                 
     3) Cloman, Stephanie 11            4) Lesiuk, Kristina 12            
                  26.84       55.60 (55.60)     1:22.82 (27.22)     1:53.61 (58.01)
        2:19.44 (25.83)     2:49.26 (55.65)     3:15.02 (25.76)     3:43.98 (54.72)
 12 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH.                           3:46.29    3:44.15  
     1) Kimmet, Haley 11                2) Coleman, Cara 11               
     3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10             4) Ziegler, Jennie 11             
                  27.37       58.04 (58.04)     1:24.10 (26.06)     1:55.17 (57.13)
        2:21.21 (26.04)     2:49.97 (54.80)     3:15.72 (25.75)     3:44.15 (54.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY                             3:46.62    3:44.71  
     1) McMenamin, Kourtney 12          2) Bostwick, Annie 12             
     3) Jeffers, Sarah 12               4) Duncheskie, Diane 12           
                  26.83       55.59 (55.59)     1:23.93 (28.34)     1:54.90 (59.31)
        2:21.96 (27.06)     2:51.08 (56.18)     3:16.71 (25.63)     3:44.71 (53.63)
 14 MOON AREA                                         3:43.92    3:45.71  
     1) Dietz, Heather 11               2) Hutton, Amy 10                 
     3) Kosela, Blair 9                 4) Hutton, Michelle 12            
                  27.53       57.75 (57.75)     1:24.10 (26.35)     1:53.37 (55.62)
        2:20.91 (27.54)     2:50.47 (57.10)     3:17.16 (26.69)     3:45.71 (55.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 WEST ALLEGHENY                                    3:46.75    3:46.41  
     1) Cunningham, Ashley 11           2) Burkett, Lori 12               
     3) Britton, Amanda 11              4) Zinski, Amber 9                
                  26.69       55.49 (55.49)     1:22.29 (26.80)     1:51.60 (56.11)
        2:19.09 (27.49)     2:49.54 (57.94)     3:16.45 (26.91)     3:46.41 (56.87)
 16 MERION MERCY ACADEMY                              3:46.83    3:46.97  
     1) Benton, Emily 10                2) Tambussi, Cait 9               
     3) Dennis, Caitlin 9               4) Mahon, Mary Catherine 10       
                  27.01       56.41 (56.41)     1:24.17 (27.76)     1:54.92 (58.51)
        2:21.95 (27.03)     2:51.52 (56.60)     3:17.61 (26.09)     3:46.97 (55.45)
 17 YORK SUBURBAN                                     3:48.90    3:48.08  
     1) Meyer, Kristen 11               2) Cluck, Alyson 12               
     3) Beck, Kelly 12                  4) McInerney, Jessica 9           
                  27.23       57.26 (57.26)     1:23.95 (26.69)     1:54.90 (57.64)
        2:21.99 (27.09)     2:51.79 (56.89)     3:18.23 (26.44)     3:48.08 (56.29)
 18 FRANKLIN                                          3:49.13    3:49.09  
     1) Hastings, Leann 12              2) Sandok, Megan 12               
     3) Spieker, Kate 11                4) Sandok, Elissa 11              
                  26.84       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.62 (27.26)     1:54.84 (58.48)
        2:22.78 (27.94)     2:52.88 (58.04)     3:19.84 (26.96)     3:49.09 (56.21)
 19 FAIRVIEW                                          3:51.01    3:49.83  
     1) Rambish, Natalie 9              2) Babcock, Leslie 9              
     3) Eiben, Catherine 9              4) Seward, Susanne 10             
                  27.20       57.79 (57.79)     1:25.51 (27.72)     1:56.03 (58.24)
        2:23.48 (27.45)     2:53.77 (57.74)     3:19.94 (26.17)     3:49.83 (56.06)
 20 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY                                 3:53.35    3:51.37  
     1) Snyder, Kate 11                 2) Stephan, Erica 11              
     3) Sigoda, Abby 9                  4) Ciraulo, Alicia 9              
                  27.32       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.13 (26.53)     1:54.51 (56.91)
        2:22.63 (28.12)     2:53.22 (58.71)     3:20.49 (27.27)     3:51.37 (58.15)
 21 CLEARFIELD AREA                                   3:52.49    3:53.69  
     1) Warrick, Samara 10              2) Kelly, Kaymee 12               
     3) Guelich, Brittney 12            4) Mulhollem, Cassie 9            
                  27.98       58.76 (58.76)     1:26.06 (27.30)     1:57.57 (58.81)
        2:25.18 (27.61)     2:56.26 (58.69)     3:23.47 (27.21)     3:53.69 (57.43)
 -- SCRANTON PREP                                     3:46.50         DQ  
     1) Manley, Elizabeth 11            2) Mc Clane, Melissa 11           
     3) Chiumento, Alyssa 10            4) Pizzichemi, Emly 9             
                  27.32       57.53 (57.53)     1:23.76 (26.23)     1:52.90 (55.37)
        2:18.92 (26.02)     2:49.66 (56.76)     3:15.75 (26.09)          DQ (55.01)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT