ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
New South Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championships
2/16/2003-2/16/2003
Cleveland, Mississippi USA

NEW SOUTH Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championships
Cleveland, Miss.

Feb. 14-16, 2003

25 yard pool

RESULTS

Female Team Scores 
  Place   School   Points 
  1   University of Tampa   TAMPA   726 
  2   Ouachita Baptist University   OBU-AR   690 
  3   Delta State University   DSU   554 
  4   Henderson State University   HSU   425 
  5   McMurry University   MU   317 
  6   Spring Hill College   SHC-SE   287 
  7   Centenary College   CENT-LA   146 
  8   Incarnate Word   IW   63 

  Male Team Scores 
  Place   School   Points 
  1   Delta State University   DSU   866 
  2   Ouachita Baptist University   OBU-AR   750   . 50 
  3   Henderson State University   HSU   520 
  4   University of Tampa   TAMPA   509 
  5   McMurry University   MU   251   . 50 
  6   Spring Hill College   SHC-SE   221   . 50 
  7   Centenary College   CENT-LA   181   . 50 
                                   
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 310.85  2002      Danielle Dillard, HS                         
 NCAAII A QT: A   3.65                                                         
NSISC RECORD: C 374.30  1999      Lana Stephenson, HSU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Samantha   FR Delta                   1.00     324.10R        20  
  2 Sawaki, Yukiko         Ouachita-AR               NT     309.90A        17  
  3 Young, Danielle        Ouachita-AR               NT     306.95A        16  
  4 Presley, Devin      FR Delta                   1.01     283.75A        15  
  5 Morris, Brittany       Ouachita-AR               NT     266.70A        14  
  6 Huber, Alaina          Ouachita-AR               NT     228.30A        13  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 413.15  2002      Patrick Krebs, DSU                           
 NCAAII A QT: A   4.40                                                         
NSISC RECORD: C 475.45  1991      Ingo Schranz, HSU                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Speigle, Sean       JR Delta                   1.03     421.35R        20  
  2 Krebs, Patrick      JR Delta                   1.02     404.70A        17  
  3 Hilyard, Jeff          Henderson                 NT     372.75A        16  
  4 Brower, Clint          Henderson                 NT     365.40A        15  
  5 Prentice, David        Ouachita-AR               NT     320.20A        14  
  6 Jones, Jay          SR Delta                   1.00     298.65A        13  
  7 Higgins, Wes           Ouachita-AR               NT     253.30A        12  
  8 Clement, Wes           Ouachita-AR               NT     200.15A        11  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:36.92  2001      , UE                                        
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:37.69                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:38.10  1997      , HSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Tampa  'A'                    1:39.00    1:38.68         40  
     1) Spalding, Sienna SO             2) Majer, Jackie JR               
     3) Visser, Julie FR                4) Feurtado, Rachael FR           
       24.95    24.11    24.45    25.17                                    
  2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         1:41.61    1:41.11         34  
     1) Griffin, Louise                 2) Barker, Syd                    
     3) Looney, Emily                   4) McGowan, Kelly                 
       25.51    25.38    25.44    24.78                                    
  3 Henderson State University  'A'             1:42.97    1:41.82         32  
     1) Oehlers, Vanessa                2) Ring, Laura                    
     3) Stinson, Danielle               4) Walls, Adrienne                
       25.91    25.07    25.67    25.17                                    
  4 Delta State University  'A'                 1:46.06    1:42.42         30  
     1) Stovell, Dottie FR              2) Aydin, Nilay SO                
     3) Demoruelle, Kristen SR          4) Rogers, Jenny JR               
       26.31    25.63    25.78    24.70                                    
  5 McMurry University  'A'                     1:46.40    1:44.22         28  
     1) Jones, Jenny FR                 2) Knight, Kate FR                
     3) Pool, Hillary JR                4) Berger, Megan SO               
       26.74    26.40    25.94    25.14                                    
  6 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 1:45.59    1:46.83         26  
     1) Livaudais, Courtney L FR        2) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR      
     3) Overturf, Kat W FR              4) Loeffler, Morgan E FR          
       27.23    25.21    27.33    27.06                                    
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   1:54.62    1:53.40         24  
     1) Martino, Chrissy X              2) Russell, Stephanie X           
     3) Moulden, Kristin X              4) Harrell, Amy X                 
       28.24    27.36    28.13    29.67                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:23.45  2001      , SMS                                       
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:22.89                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:23.99  2000      , DSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         1:24.84    1:23.89C        40  
     1) Sintjago, Rinaldo               2) Achey, Chris                   
     3) Boyd, Justin                    4) Waldrop, Mike                  
       21.48    20.78    21.21    20.42                                    
  2 University of Tampa  'A'                    1:25.20    1:24.27         34  
     1) Gilreath, Jeff SO               2) Peterken, Jamie JR             
     3) Mattingly, Matt FR              4) Cucci, Dan FR                  
       21.25    20.83    21.26    20.93                                    
  3 Delta State University  'A'                 1:23.75    1:24.79         32  
     1) Smith, Josh FR                  2) Whitaker, Justin SR            
     3) Haney, Robby FR                 4) Sapmaz, Cagri SO               
       21.89    20.52    21.37    21.01                                    
  4 Henderson State University  'A'             1:26.00    1:25.16         30  
     1) Felesco, Florin                 2) Farmer, Justin                 
     3) Hall, Matt                      4) Read, Chris                    
       21.76    21.16    21.31    20.93                                    
  5 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 1:27.36    1:27.96         28  
     1) Bordes, Jared R FR              2) Baugh, Wes C FR                
     3) Belt, Creighton R FR            4) Pebley, Andrew D FR            
       22.67    21.47    22.81    21.01                                    
  6 McMurry University  'A'                     1:30.02    1:28.40         26  
     1) Armbruster, Matt                2) James, Noah FR                 
     3) Young, Sean SO                  4) Salinas, Joe JR                
       21.99    22.82    21.94    21.65                                    
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   1:34.42    1:31.23         24  
     1) Bailey, Joel X                  2) Rapp, Larry X                  
     3) Stevens, Jacob X                4) Aaron, Kyle X                  
       22.58    21.87    23.00    23.78                                    
  
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:58.91  2002      Diana Betsworth, TSU                        
 NCAAII A QT: A 5:05.19                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 5:14.35                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 5:07.13  1992      Nikki Peterson, JB                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Feurtado, Rachael   FR Tampa                5:10.30    5:09.55B        20  
      28.21   29.97   30.79   31.31   31.40   31.70   32.19   31.88
      31.75   30.35                                                
  2 Droke, Ashley       SO Delta                5:15.18    5:15.69         17  
      28.77   30.88   31.39   31.67   31.91   32.12   32.14   32.36
      32.41   32.04                                                
  3 Aydin, Nilay        SO Delta                5:18.95    5:19.78         16  
      29.23   32.16   31.54   32.10   32.29   32.46   32.35   32.67
      32.72   32.26                                                
  4 Tomlinson, Kacie    FR Tampa                5:22.47    5:21.01         15  
      30.33   32.13   32.46   32.43   32.26   32.47   32.58   32.34
      32.55   31.46                                                
  5 Frank, Abbey        SR Tampa                5:25.86    5:21.85         14  
      29.39   31.24   32.04   32.36   32.31   32.56   33.19   33.26
      33.55   31.95                                                
  6 Thompson, Patty     JR Tampa                5:25.45    5:26.64         13  
      29.52   31.58   32.35   32.59   32.93   33.22   33.33   33.83
      33.72   33.57                                                
  7 Dann, Robin            Ouachita-AR          5:25.56    5:29.01         12  
      30.75   33.08   33.42   33.15   33.17   33.09   33.29   33.26
      33.21   32.59                                                
  8 Stinson, Danielle      Henderson            5:33.51    5:29.98         11  
      30.99   33.23   33.36   33.29   33.39   33.20   33.32   33.56
      33.61   32.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Balius, Kristin     FR Delta                5:47.00    5:31.22          9  
      31.03   32.72   32.75   32.86   33.71   33.68   33.71   33.65
      33.75   33.36                                                
 10 Gillen, Jennifer       Incarnate            5:34.90    5:33.82          7  
      30.66   33.61   33.82   33.90   33.73   33.64   33.62   33.88
      34.01   32.95                                                
 11 Bolt, Cristin R     FR Spring Hill-SE       5:37.45    5:34.62          6  
      30.51   33.17   33.56   34.22   34.06   34.24   34.21   33.91
      33.84   32.90                                                
 12 Turner, Lindsey        Henderson            5:37.97    5:38.45          5  
      30.95   33.65   34.27   34.15   34.64   34.20   34.50   34.77
      34.15   33.17                                                
 13 Deason, Anna M      SO Spring Hill-SE       5:39.85    5:39.45          4  
      31.67   34.03   34.50   34.65   34.46   34.18   34.12   34.08
      34.52   33.24                                                
 14 Moulden, Kristin X     CENT-LA              5:47.83    5:44.15          3  
      31.47   34.12   34.64   34.89   34.96   34.97   34.97   34.91
      35.09   34.13                                                
 15 Mayers, Ann Marie   JR Delta                5:45.97    5:46.69          2  
      31.95   34.35   34.82   34.90   34.99   35.18   35.23   35.35
      35.25   34.67                                                
 16 Nicholas, Amy       FR McMurry              5:57.60    5:57.84          1  
      31.52   33.95   35.75   36.52   36.85   36.90   36.91   37.06
      36.86   35.52                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:30.62  2002      Eric Bintner, SMS                           
 NCAAII A QT: A 4:34.99                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 4:43.24                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 4:36.51  1998      Ryan Killackey, OBU                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Tripp        FR Delta                4:36.00    4:33.76A        20  
      23.82   26.57   27.51   27.71   27.82   28.08   28.28   28.67
      28.37   26.93                                                
  2 Woodford, Jared     SO Delta                4:48.26    4:37.86B        17  
      24.90   26.67   27.67   27.96   28.17   28.14   28.46   28.94
      28.86   28.09                                                
  3 Schwartz, Aaron     FR Tampa                4:42.97    4:39.30B        16  
      25.67   28.04   28.64   28.77   27.28   28.23   28.71   28.38
      27.98   27.60                                                
  4 Phipps, Bob         FR Delta                4:44.71    4:41.13B        15  
      25.26   27.47   28.06   28.21   28.49   28.60   28.42   28.94
      28.87   28.81                                                
  5 McDonnell, Derrick  JR Delta                4:47.79    4:42.83B        14  
      25.78   28.82   28.76   29.15   28.21   28.48   28.38   28.52
      28.68   28.05                                                
  6 Ruelis, Emmanuel       Henderson            4:45.74    4:45.43         13  
      25.99   28.41   28.66   28.73   28.61   28.86   29.27   29.29
      29.15   28.46                                                
  7 Fojs, Matija X         CENT-LA              4:48.19    4:45.76         12  
      26.52   28.37   28.54   28.61   28.74   28.84   28.96   29.33
      29.74   28.11                                                
  8 Prentice, Archie       Ouachita-AR          4:47.38    4:51.53         11  
      24.46   26.70   27.72   28.87   29.59   29.82   30.28   31.12
      31.44   31.53                                                
B - Final
  9 Purdy, Adam            Ouachita-AR          4:48.33    4:47.14          9  
      25.77   27.73   28.36   28.70   28.88   29.13   29.70   30.11
      29.81   28.95                                                
 10 Hall, Matt             Henderson            4:52.51    4:49.77          7  
      26.28   28.70   29.33   29.46   28.75   29.59   29.87   30.15
      28.99   28.65                                                
 11 Treen, Kyle         FR Tampa                4:56.00    4:50.84          6  
      27.08   29.69   29.80   30.01   30.22   29.73   28.38   29.05
      29.39   27.49                                                
 12 Tobin, Keith           Henderson            4:52.21    4:51.21          5  
      26.23   28.63   29.05   29.87   29.76   29.45   29.63   29.81
      30.15   28.63                                                
 13 Weaber, Adam           Ouachita-AR          4:49.19    4:51.49          4  
      25.30   27.72   29.07   29.64   29.76   30.24   30.16   30.64
      30.23   28.73                                                
 14 Bockel, Dirk        SO Tampa                4:53.58    4:53.29          3  
      26.62   28.51   28.90   29.27   29.68   29.97   30.11   30.13
      30.29   29.81                                                
 15 Adcock, Zack        JR Tampa                4:52.95    4:53.76          2  
      25.76   27.87   28.74   29.54   29.76   30.20   30.43   30.69
      30.51   30.26                                                
 16 Brault, Nate        SO Tampa                4:48.95    4:54.46          1  
      27.28   27.58   28.63   29.56   29.98   30.27   30.37   30.56
      30.59   29.64                                                
 
          
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:07.09  2001      Elysia Moreland, TAMPA                      
 NCAAII A QT: A 2:08.79                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 2:12.65                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 2:11.37  2001      Tracy Krueger, OBU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lawrence, Kari      SR Tampa                2:13.50    2:12.26B        20  
      28.74   34.14   38.28   31.10                                
  2 Looney, Emily          Ouachita-AR          2:15.92    2:12.72         17  
      28.40   34.47   38.99   30.86                                
  3 Stovell, Dottie     FR Delta                2:15.31    2:14.92         16  
      29.07   34.07   40.10   31.68                                
  4 Ring, Laura            Henderson            2:19.05    2:15.49         15  
      30.51   34.67   38.19   32.12                                
  5 Hasbouk, Teri       FR Tampa                2:14.74    2:15.68         14  
      28.43   34.06   42.46   30.73                                
  6 Allred, Cindy          Ouachita-AR          2:17.70    2:15.95         13  
      29.87   36.70   37.81   31.57                                
  7 Demoruelle, Kriste  SR Delta                2:19.70    2:17.15         12  
      30.57   37.00   38.02   31.56                                
  8 Kokce, Selin        JR Delta                2:17.38    2:17.58         11  
      30.94   33.99   40.03   32.62                                
B - Final
  9 Russell, Stephanie     CENT-LA              2:22.06    2:22.64          9  
      31.87   36.09   41.71   32.97                                
 10 Branchetti, Andrea  FR McMurry              2:23.59    2:22.97          7  
      31.42   33.91   44.31   33.33                                
 11 Ingle, Dorothy         Incarnate            2:23.25    2:23.14          6  
      31.16   36.87   41.88   33.23                                
 12 Fassbender, Kellie  FR Spring Hill-SE       2:25.09    2:23.39          5  
      31.26   36.92   41.59   33.62                                
 13 Magbee, Ashley         Henderson            2:29.71    2:28.61          4  
      32.94   35.85   44.30   35.52                                
 14 Knight, Kate        FR McMurry              2:30.51    2:28.78          3  
      32.12   38.81   41.57   36.28                                
 15 Campbell, Kristen   SO McMurry              2:30.99    2:29.55          2  
      33.57   37.87   43.93   34.18                                
 16 Brown, Sarah           Ouachita-AR          2:29.30    2:29.85          1  
      33.01   39.44   42.60   34.80                                
 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:52.55  2001      Josh Wegrznr, SMS                           
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:54.49                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:57.92                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:52.14  2000      Justin Whitaker, DSU                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitaker, Justin    SR Delta                1:56.36    1:54.74B        20  
      25.11   28.68   33.30   27.65                                
  2 Boyd, Justin           Ouachita-AR          1:57.72    1:55.72B        17  
      25.50   29.78   33.62   26.82                                
  3 Shaw, Brian         SR Delta                1:57.32    1:55.79B        16  
      25.35   29.16   34.81   26.47                                
  4 Jordan, Ty             Ouachita-AR          1:58.92    1:58.07         15  
      25.48   29.21   36.62   26.76                                
  5 Manning, Jon           Ouachita-AR          1:59.16    1:58.41         14  
      25.81   28.80   35.95   27.85                                
  6 Deville, John Davi  SR Delta                1:58.39    1:58.51         13  
      24.40   30.48   35.40   28.23                                
  7 Knips, Matt            Ouachita-AR          1:58.57    2:00.31         12  
      25.69   30.91   34.10   29.61                                
  8 Felesco, Florin        Henderson            1:57.23    2:02.25         11  
      25.45   29.91   35.17   31.72                                
B - Final
  9 Read, Chris            Henderson            1:59.93    1:57.50B         9  
      24.88   29.89   35.52   27.21                                
 10 Haney, Robby        FR Delta                1:59.60    1:59.21          7  
      25.50   28.69   37.60   27.42                                
 11 Oynes, Jon             Ouachita-AR          2:01.57    1:59.91          6  
      25.88   29.90   36.11   28.02                                
 12 Stevens, Jacob X       CENT-LA              2:03.34    2:02.42          5  
      26.31   30.77   36.21   29.13                                
 13 Wade, Jeremy           Henderson            2:02.89    2:04.22          4  
      26.43   32.90   34.76   30.13                                
 14 Salinas, Joe        JR McMurry              2:04.03    2:04.94          3  
      26.16   33.68   35.29   29.81                                
 15 Mixon, Mathew       JR Delta                2:07.35    2:05.82          2  
      26.21   30.45   38.87   30.29                                
 16 Tanriverdiler, Erd     Henderson            2:05.77    2:06.13          1  
      27.29   31.15   38.15   29.54                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 24.30  2002      Sara Hatcher, TSU                             
 NCAAII A QT: A 24.29                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 25.02                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 24.05  1995      Kim Lubsen, HSU                               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spalding, Sienna    SO Tampa                  24.84      24.87B        20  
  2 Majer, Jackie       JR Tampa                  24.96      24.98B        17  
  3 Nonnenmacher, Kell  FR Spring Hill-SE         25.30      25.44         16  
  4 Visser, Julie       FR Tampa                  24.93      25.48         15  
  5 McGowan, Kelly         Ouachita-AR            25.61      25.70         14  
  6 Galvan, Amber       JR Tampa                  25.58      25.90         13  
  7 Griffin, Louise        Ouachita-AR            25.68      25.92         12  
  8 Berger, Megan       SO McMurry                25.86      26.02         11  
B - Final
  9 Barker, Syd            Ouachita-AR            26.08      25.89          9  
 10 Rogers, Jenny       JR Delta                  26.04      25.93          7  
 11 Walls, Adrienne        Henderson              26.07      26.19          6  
 12 Jones, Jenny        FR McMurry                26.70      26.47          5  
 13 Pool, Hillary       JR McMurry                27.07      26.75          4  
 14 Power, Dana            Ouachita-AR            26.84      26.79          3  
 15 Sundbeck, Keelah       Incarnate              27.00      27.07          2  
 16 Overturf, Kat W     FR Spring Hill-SE         27.15      27.30          1  
 
5        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 19.87  2001      John Berry, OBU                               
 NCAAII A QT: A 20.99                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 21.62                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 19.87  2001      John Berry, OBU                               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilreath, Jeff      SO Tampa                  21.36      21.18B        20  
  2 Sintjago, Rinaldo      Ouachita-AR            21.32      21.41B        17  
  3 Waldrop, Mike          Ouachita-AR            21.49      21.50B        16  
  4 Achey, Chris           Ouachita-AR            21.39      21.59B        15  
  5 Mattingly, Matt     FR Tampa                  21.52      21.66         14  
  6 Pebley, Andrew D    FR Spring Hill-SE         21.83      21.82         13  
  7 Farmer, Justin         Henderson              22.07      22.16         12  
  8 Cucci, Dan          FR Tampa                  21.83      22.18         11  
B - Final
  9 Peterken, Jamie     JR Tampa                  22.08      21.52B         9  
 10 Sapmaz, Cagri       SO Delta                  22.15      22.01          7  
 11 Smith, Josh         FR Delta                  22.26      22.03          6  
 12 Nichols, Casey      SR Henderson              22.13      22.07          5  
 13 Armbruster, Matt       McMurry                22.23      22.40          4  
 14 Rapp, Larry X          CENT-LA                22.19      22.43          2.5
 14 Baugh, Wes C        FR Spring Hill-SE         22.37      22.43          2.5
 16 Bailey, Joel X         CENT-LA                22.43      22.46          1  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:55.35  2001      , TAMPA                                     
 NCAAII A QT: A 3:56.79                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 4:03.59  2001      , OBU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Tampa  'A'                    4:09.78    4:01.23C        40  
     1) Galvan, Amber JR                2) Lawrence, Kari SR              
     3) Visser, Julie FR                4) Majer, Jackie JR               
       28.86  1:00.37    32.37  1:08.96    27.56    58.78    25.36    53.12
  2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         4:08.37    4:07.09         34  
     1) Griffin, Louise                 2) Kraic, Ksenija                 
     3) Looney, Emily                   4) McGowan, Kelly                 
       31.33  1:04.91    31.26  1:09.22    27.28    58.98    25.42    53.98
  3 Henderson State University  'A'             4:13.88    4:07.16         32  
     1) Miller, Jessica                 2) Ring, Laura                    
     3) Oehlers, Vanessa                4) Walls, Adrienne                
       30.27  1:05.84    29.79  1:06.60    27.14    59.21    26.07    55.51
  4 Delta State University  'A'                 4:08.21    4:16.00         30  
     1) Rogers, Jenny JR                2) Demoruelle, Kristen SR         
     3) Aydin, Nilay SO                 4) Stovell, Dottie FR             
       31.33  1:05.15    15.19    34.11    38.13  1:06.96    34.03  1:29.78
  5 McMurry University  'A'                     4:22.30    4:18.86         28  
     1) Branchetti, Andrea FR           2) Pool, Hillary JR               
     3) Jones, Jenny FR                 4) Berger, Megan SO               
       32.04  1:05.84    31.87  1:08.24    31.50  1:08.69    26.56    56.09
  6 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 4:27.22    4:27.16         26  
     1) Loeffler, Morgan E FR           2) Fassbender, Kellie D FR        
     3) Bolt, Cristin R FR              4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR      
       31.35  1:04.92    37.10  1:18.01    31.29  1:06.85    26.83    57.38
 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:23.60  2002      , TAMPA                                     
 NCAAII A QT: A 3:26.19                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 3:26.67  2001      , DSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         3:27.08    3:27.15         40  
     1) Boyd, Justin                    2) Waldrop, Mike                  
     3) Achey, Chris                    4) Sintjago, Rinaldo              
       26.07    52.42    26.37    58.09    22.42    50.44    21.37    46.20
  2 Henderson State University  'A'             3:25.12    3:28.86         34  
     1) Felesco, Florin                 2) Wade, Jeremy                   
     3) Read, Chris                     4) Nichols, Casey SR              
       25.65    53.29    26.86    59.21    22.74    50.08    21.75    46.28
  3 University of Tampa  'A'                    3:34.00    3:29.74         32  
     1) Gober, Ryan FR                  2) Peterken, Jamie JR             
     3) Hensley, Scott SO               4) Gilreath, Jeff SO              
       26.11    54.31    26.36    57.94    23.75    51.12    22.00    46.37
  4 Delta State University  'A'                 3:25.06    3:30.08         30  
     1) Whitaker, Justin SR             2) Guvensel, Onurkan JR           
     3) Koepp, Kris FR                  4) Sapmaz, Cagri SO               
       24.77    50.75    27.83  1:00.48    23.61    52.08    21.83    46.77
  5 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 3:34.69    3:34.35         28  
     1) Pebley, Andrew D FR             2) Bordes, Jared R FR             
     3) Quina, Colin C JR               4) Baugh, Wes C FR                
       25.94    53.08    28.04  1:01.34    23.81    52.32    22.10    47.61
  6 McMurry University  'A'                     3:53.92    3:44.32         26  
     1) Stuart, Mike SO                 2) Salinas, Joe JR                
     3) Gandara, Roberto FR             4) Armbruster, Matt               
       28.24    58.57    27.17  1:00.67    25.03    55.21    23.49    49.87
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   3:48.80    3:46.94         24  
     1) Rapp, Larry X                   2) Stevens, Jacob X               
     3) Bailey, Joel X                  4) Fojs, Matija X                 
       27.22    56.47    29.16  1:03.51    26.78    56.45    23.76    50.51
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 441.65  2001      Venessa Noriega, SMS                         
 NCAAII A QT: A   4.20                                                         
NSISC RECORD: C 417.15  1999      Lana Stephenson, HSU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Samantha   FR Delta                   1.00     349.34A        20  
  2 Presley, Devin      FR Delta                   1.01     327.35A        17  
  3 Young, Danielle        Ouachita-AR               NT     319.60A        16  
  4 Sawaki, Yukiko         Ouachita-AR               NT     317.85A        15  
  5 Morris, Brittany       Ouachita-AR               NT     258.20A        14  
  6 Huber, Alaina          Ouachita-AR               NT     249.80A        13  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 447.15  2002      Curtis Schroeger, SMS                        
 NCAAII A QT: A   4.60                                                         
NSISC RECORD: C 543.10  1989      Jeff Freeman, OBU                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Speigle, Sean       JR Delta                   1.03     474.95R        20  
  2 Krebs, Patrick      JR Delta                   1.02     467.90R        17  
  3 Brower, Clint          Henderson                 NT     427.00A        16  
  4 Hilyard, Jeff          Henderson                 NT     413.80A        15  
  5 Prentice, David        Ouachita-AR               NT     349.00A        14  
  6 Jones, Jay          SR Delta                   1.00     308.00A        13  
  7 Higgins, Wes           Ouachita-AR               NT     272.35A        12  
  8 Clement, Wes           Ouachita-AR               NT     227.00A        11  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:47.63  2002      , TAMPA                                     
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:48.29                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:50.86  1996      , HSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Tampa  'A'                    1:50.00    1:50.41C        40  
     1) Galvan, Amber JR                2) Lawrence, Kari SR              
     3) Visser, Julie FR                4) Spalding, Sienna SO            
       27.93    31.85    31.13    19.50                                    
  2 Henderson State University  'A'             1:53.39    1:52.76         34  
     1) Miller, Jessica                 2) Ring, Laura                    
     3) Oehlers, Vanessa                4) Walls, Adrienne                
       29.64    31.53    26.18    25.41                                    
  3 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         1:53.26    1:53.07         32  
     1) Lovette, Jen                    2) Kraic, Ksenija                 
     3) Looney, Emily                   4) McGowan, Kelly                 
       29.72    31.71    26.88    24.76                                    
  4 Delta State University  'A'                 1:54.15    1:57.70         30  
     1) Rogers, Jenny JR                2) Demoruelle, Kristen SR         
     3) Aydin, Nilay SO                 4) Droke, Ashley SO               
       29.69    32.95    28.16    26.90                                    
  5 McMurry University  'A'                     1:57.80    1:58.35         28  
     1) Branchetti, Andrea FR           2) Pool, Hillary JR               
     3) Jones, Jenny FR                 4) Berger, Megan SO               
       30.69    31.97    30.12    25.57                                    
  6 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 1:58.60    1:59.02         26  
     1) Loeffler, Morgan E FR           2) Overturf, Kat W FR             
     3) Bolt, Cristin R FR              4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR      
       29.91    34.70    29.49    24.92                                    
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   2:07.51    2:06.94         24  
     1) Moulden, Kristin X              2) Russell, Stephanie X           
     3) Martino, Chrissy X              4) Harrell, Amy X                 
       30.98    35.57    30.95    29.44                                    
     
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:32.53  2002      , TAMPA                                     
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:33.69                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:33.68  2002      , DSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         1:34.23    1:33.93         40  
     1) Manning, Jon                    2) Waldrop, Mike                  
     3) Achey, Chris                    4) Sintjago, Rinaldo              
       25.14    26.06    22.03    20.70                                    
  2 Henderson State University  'A'             1:33.78    1:34.19         34  
     1) Felesco, Florin                 2) Farmer, Justin                 
     3) Read, Chris                     4) Hall, Matt                     
       24.64    26.08    22.14    21.33                                    
  3 Delta State University  'A'                 1:33.67    1:34.92         32  
     1) Whitaker, Justin SR             2) Guvensel, Onurkan JR           
     3) Koepp, Kris FR                  4) Smith, Josh FR                 
       23.64    27.31    23.08    20.89                                    
  4 University of Tampa  'A'                    1:35.00    1:36.75         30  
     1) Gober, Ryan FR                  2) Peterken, Jamie JR             
     3) Hensley, Scott SO               4) Gilreath, Jeff SO              
       25.61    26.57    23.48    21.09                                    
  5 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 1:36.57    1:37.13         28  
     1) Pebley, Andrew D FR             2) Bordes, Jared R FR             
     3) Quina, Colin C JR               4) Baugh, Wes C FR                
       25.23    27.37    23.42    21.11                                    
  6 McMurry University  'A'                     1:43.09    1:40.69         26  
     1) Stuart, Mike SO                 2) Salinas, Joe JR                
     3) Young, Sean SO                  4) Armbruster, Matt               
       27.46    26.52    24.25    22.46                                    
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   1:50.90    1:41.74         24  
     1) Rapp, Larry X                   2) Stevens, Jacob X               
     3) Bailey, Joel X                  4) Fojs, Matija X                 
       26.06    28.60    24.19    22.89                                    
 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:30.70  2002      Catalina Casaru, ALABAMA                    
 NCAAII A QT: A 4:34.39                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 4:42.62                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 4:37.09  2001      Tracy Krueger, OBU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Looney, Emily          Ouachita-AR          4:45.66    4:41.17B        20  
      28.61   32.56   36.74   36.40   40.66   41.47   32.67   32.06
  2 Tomlinson, Kacie    FR Tampa                4:48.23    4:45.47         17  
      31.74   35.02   36.86   35.49   42.14   41.80   31.57   30.85
  3 Kokce, Selin        JR Delta                4:51.67    4:46.45         16  
      31.47   36.13   35.80   35.63   40.89   41.21   33.33   31.99
  4 Allred, Cindy          Ouachita-AR          4:52.72    4:49.17         15  
      30.50   34.22   38.17   38.43   39.80   41.45   33.67   32.93
  5 Stovell, Dottie     FR Delta                4:59.65    4:56.02         14  
      31.29   37.00   37.62   37.06   42.98   43.68   34.00   32.39
  6 Ingle, Dorothy         Incarnate            5:01.01    4:59.84         13  
      31.68   36.02   38.29   38.10   42.95   43.91   35.05   33.84
  7 Dann, Robin            Ouachita-AR          5:01.26    5:01.92         12  
      32.30   36.97   39.37   38.63   44.58   44.49   33.51   32.07
  8 Fassbender, Kellie  FR Spring Hill-SE       5:06.03    5:08.85         11  
      33.01   39.03   39.20   38.27   43.37   44.34   35.41   36.22
B - Final
  9 Balius, Kristin     FR Delta                5:06.08    5:06.53          9  
      32.07   36.56   41.45   40.56   42.72   43.74   35.22   34.21
 10 Bolt, Cristin R     FR Spring Hill-SE       5:07.44    5:09.52          7  
      34.18   39.19   39.62   38.96   45.95   45.03   33.83   32.76
 11 Boydstun, Meri      SO Henderson            5:38.32    5:34.62          6  
      36.53   42.88   42.04   42.06   46.03   47.90   39.11   38.07
 12 Wright, Lindsey     SO McMurry              6:20.00    5:38.89          5  
      36.19   44.30   46.65   44.96   46.89   47.28   37.16   35.46
 13 Haase, Kara            Ouachita-AR          6:15.84    5:58.25          4  
      36.99   43.75   48.45   48.93   46.52   48.71   43.07   41.83
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:03.22  2002      Brendon Pienaar, SMS                        
 NCAAII A QT: A 4:06.49                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 4:13.88                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 4:09.66  2001      Justin Boyd, OBU                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boyd, Justin           Ouachita-AR          4:13.83    4:09.18C        20  
      26.20   30.82   32.02   31.14   35.40   36.25   29.15   28.20
  2 Jordan, Ty             Ouachita-AR          4:13.93    4:09.24C        17  
      25.71   28.65   30.67   31.12   37.70   37.83   28.98   28.58
  3 Phipps, Bob         FR Delta                4:13.18    4:11.55B        16  
      25.22   29.00   32.26   31.24   37.85   38.22   29.99   27.77
  4 Gober, Ryan         FR Tampa                4:09.73    4:11.66B        15  
      25.92   30.42   32.15   31.59   35.78   36.64   29.60   29.56
  5 Manning, Jon           Ouachita-AR          4:16.57    4:13.98         14  
      26.61   29.52   31.57   31.98   38.38   39.32   28.43   28.17
  6 Adcock, Zack        JR Tampa                4:14.88    4:15.29         13  
      26.76   30.93   32.33   32.55   36.95   37.38   29.87   28.52
  7 Oynes, Jon             Ouachita-AR          4:23.52    4:17.27         12  
      26.23   31.16   32.77   32.54   37.29   37.76   30.22   29.30
  8 Guvensel, Onurkan   JR Delta                4:28.81    4:43.19         11  
      27.71   33.29   38.42   37.01   39.27   38.77   33.32   35.40
B - Final
  9 Elliot, Johnathan   SO Delta                4:35.69    4:31.57          9  
      26.47   30.65   33.41   32.98   43.41   42.27   31.51   30.87
 10 House, Cliff           Ouachita-AR          4:39.22    4:34.97          7  
      26.93   31.60   35.08   35.20   40.79   40.78   32.95   31.64
 11 Stuers, Casey       FR McMurry              4:43.42    4:39.58          6  
      29.41   34.37   36.17   36.06   40.98   41.56   31.06   29.97
 12 Suffield, Jesse     FR McMurry              4:57.30    4:41.97          5  
      29.05   34.33   38.22   37.70   38.59   39.34   32.20   32.54
 13 Duke, Brian A       FR Spring Hill-SE       4:42.92    4:49.43          4  
      28.60   33.45   36.68   35.17   44.93   44.81   33.21   32.58
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R   56.76  2001      Elysia Moreland, TAMPA                      
 NCAAII A QT: A   58.29                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:00.04                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C   58.74  2002      Courtney McGill, HSU                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oehlers, Vanessa       Henderson              58.78      57.77A        20  
      27.10   30.67                                                
  2 Bohnsack, Carol     FR Tampa                1:00.92      59.98B        17  
      27.95   32.03                                                
  3 Lawrence, Kari      SR Tampa                1:01.26    1:00.46         16  
      28.56   31.90                                                
  4 Hasbouk, Teri       FR Tampa                  59.59    1:01.02         15  
      28.12   32.90                                                
  5 McGowan, Kelly         Ouachita-AR          1:02.67    1:01.82         14  
      28.98   32.84                                                
  6 Lovette, Jen           Ouachita-AR          1:01.94    1:02.52         13  
      29.42   33.10                                                
  7 Butler, Katie          Henderson            1:05.14    1:04.35         12  
      30.06   34.29                                                
  8 Turner, Lindsey        Henderson            1:05.15    1:05.88         11  
      30.52   35.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Blow, Elizabeth     SO Delta                1:06.64    1:06.09          9  
      30.81   35.28                                                
 10 Livaudais, Courtne  FR Spring Hill-SE       1:07.84    1:06.43          7  
      30.83   35.60                                                
 11 Beals, Ivey            Ouachita-AR          1:08.69    1:08.15          6  
      30.63   37.52                                                
 12 Jones, Jenny        FR McMurry              1:09.05    1:08.37          5  
      31.38   36.99                                                
 13 Newton, Stephanie   FR McMurry              1:23.08    1:20.61          4  
      36.40   44.21                                                
 14 Counihan, Debbie A  SO Spring Hill-SE       1:14.98    1:23.15          3  
      34.13   49.02                                                
                           
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 49.03  2001      Michael Bairma, SMS                           
 NCAAII A QT: A 50.79                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 52.31                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 49.48  1995      Donovan Coskey, HSU                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Achey, Chris           Ouachita-AR            51.03      50.38A        20  
      23.34   27.04                                                
  2 Sintjago, Rinaldo      Ouachita-AR            51.73      50.81B        17  
      23.76   27.05                                                
  3 Read, Chris            Henderson              52.23      51.28B        16  
      23.77   27.51                                                
  4 Hensley, Scott      SO Tampa                  53.15      52.08B        15  
      24.38   27.70                                                
  5 Deville, John Davi  SR Delta                  51.81      52.34         14  
      24.35   27.99                                                
  6 Mora, David         FR Delta                  53.35      52.74         13  
      24.44   28.30                                                
  7 Pebley, Andrew D    FR Spring Hill-SE         52.70      52.79         12  
      24.61   28.18                                                
  8 Quina, Colin C      JR Spring Hill-SE         53.27      53.14         11  
      24.49   28.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Koepp, Kris         FR Delta                  53.73      53.37          9  
      24.83   28.54                                                
 10 Drago, Nick         SR Delta                  53.56      53.40          7  
      24.75   28.65                                                
 11 Nichols, Casey      SR Henderson              53.99      53.78          6  
      25.72   28.06                                                
 12 Rapp, Larry X          CENT-LA                53.57      54.29          5  
      24.86   29.43                                                
 13 Landreneau, Chris      Ouachita-AR            53.49      54.53          4  
      25.26   29.27                                                
 14 Copeland, Ross         Henderson              54.85      54.66          3  
      25.68   28.98                                                
 15 Gandara, Roberto    FR McMurry                56.25      55.48          2  
      25.97   29.51                                                
 16 Smith, Sean         FR McMurry                56.58      56.95          1  
      26.31   30.64                                                
                              
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:52.15  2002      Diana Betsworth, TSU                        
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:54.59                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:58.03                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:55.84  1991      Banu Vahapoglu, UALR                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Majer, Jackie       JR Tampa                1:57.23    1:56.95B        20  
      27.83   30.47   29.43   29.22                                
  2 Feurtado, Rachael   FR Tampa                1:56.45    1:57.43B        17  
      28.24   30.19   29.86   29.14                                
  3 Visser, Julie       FR Tampa                1:57.50    1:59.09         16  
      29.46   30.06   29.77   29.80                                
  4 Spalding, Sienna    SO Tampa                1:57.91    1:59.88         15  
      27.83   30.56   30.75   30.74                                
  5 Aydin, Nilay        SO Delta                2:00.98    2:00.02         14  
      27.90   30.28   30.70   31.14                                
  6 Droke, Ashley       SO Delta                2:01.20    2:01.07         13  
      28.48   30.19   31.29   31.11                                
  7 Nonnenmacher, Kell  FR Spring Hill-SE       2:01.74    2:02.23         12  
      28.48   30.46   31.80   31.49                                
  8 Thompson, Patty     JR Tampa                2:03.47    2:02.91         11  
      27.92   30.78   31.94   32.27                                
B - Final
  9 Stinson, Danielle      Henderson            2:04.23    2:02.23          9  
      28.78   30.93   31.80   30.72                                
 10 Russell, Stephanie     CENT-LA              2:05.92    2:03.45          7  
      29.25   31.32   31.38   31.50                                
 11 Berger, Megan       SO McMurry              2:03.96    2:05.25          6  
      28.40   31.00   32.41   33.44                                
 12 Deason, Anna M      SO Spring Hill-SE       2:07.76    2:06.76          5  
      29.99   31.93   32.61   32.23                                
 13 Gillen, Jennifer       Incarnate            2:08.68    2:07.02          4  
      29.59   32.33   32.82   32.28                                
 14 Sundbeck, Keelah       Incarnate            2:09.29    2:07.38          3  
      29.87   32.53   32.27   32.71                                
 15 Walls, Adrienne        Henderson            2:06.29    2:08.60          2  
      29.76   31.89   33.40   33.55                                
 16 Mayers, Ann Marie   JR Delta                2:13.86    2:09.71          1  
      30.43   32.73   33.42   33.13                                
          
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:39.38  2002      Spiros Bitsakis, ALABAMA                    
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:41.39                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:44.43                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:40.82  1992      Tedd Gilbert, DSU                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Tripp        FR Delta                1:42.29    1:41.76B        20  
      23.57   25.53   26.35   26.31                                
  2 McDonnell, Derrick  JR Delta                1:43.08    1:42.93B        17  
      24.03   25.87   26.03   27.00                                
  3 Schwartz, Aaron     FR Tampa                1:43.61    1:43.36B        16  
      24.24   26.03   26.56   26.53                                
  4 Woodford, Jared     SO Delta                1:44.83    1:43.86B        15  
      24.07   26.23   27.15   26.41                                
  5 Shaw, Brian         SR Delta                1:44.81    1:43.90B        14  
      24.17   26.19   26.58   26.96                                
  6 Weaber, Adam           Ouachita-AR          1:44.88    1:43.95B        13  
      24.29   26.38   26.75   26.53                                
  7 Ruelis, Emmanuel       Henderson            1:44.53    1:44.83         12  
      24.47   26.38   27.20   26.78                                
  8 Laidlaw, Dan        SO Tampa                1:44.30    1:45.77         11  
      23.99   26.22   27.30   28.26                                
B - Final
  9 Prentice, Archie       Ouachita-AR          1:46.38    1:44.88          9  
      24.36   27.20   26.84   26.48                                
 10 Gilreath, Jeff      SO Tampa                1:46.86    1:46.17          7  
      24.97   26.61   27.19   27.40                                
 11 Fojs, Matija X         CENT-LA              1:48.20    1:47.21          6  
      25.34   27.36   27.61   26.90                                
 12 Cucci, Dan          FR Tampa                1:48.04    1:47.29          5  
      24.36   27.51   27.65   27.77                                
 13 Hall, Matt             Henderson            1:47.89    1:47.95          4  
      25.69   28.04   26.56   27.66                                
 14 Stevens, Jacob X       CENT-LA              1:48.19    1:47.99          3  
      25.02   27.44   28.12   27.41                                
 15 Baugh, Wes C        FR Spring Hill-SE       1:47.62    1:50.20          2  
      24.07   27.25   29.11   29.77                                
 16 Tobin, Keith           Henderson            1:48.78    1:50.33          1  
      25.47   27.65   28.55   28.66                                

 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:04.90  2002      Candace Weiman, ALABAMA                     
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:06.59                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:08.59                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:07.29  2001      Angie Cody, OBU                             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pool, Hillary       JR McMurry              1:08.88    1:08.34B        20  
      32.37   35.97                                                
  2 Ring, Laura            Henderson            1:09.94    1:09.41         17  
      32.71   36.70                                                
  3 Kraic, Ksenija         Ouachita-AR          1:10.37    1:10.32         16  
      32.13   38.19                                                
  4 Barker, Syd            Ouachita-AR          1:13.60    1:11.49         15  
      33.88   37.61                                                
  5 Rogers, Jenny       JR Delta                1:12.87    1:11.63         14  
      33.58   38.05                                                
  6 Knight, Kate        FR McMurry              1:13.74    1:11.88         13  
      34.15   37.73                                                
  7 Demoruelle, Kriste  SR Delta                1:13.13    1:12.51         12  
      34.51   38.00                                                
  8 Stovell, Dottie     FR Delta                1:14.32    1:15.27         11  
      35.50   39.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Clark, Abigail         Ouachita-AR          1:15.18    1:14.34          9  
      34.36   39.98                                                
 10 Brown, Sarah           Ouachita-AR          1:16.23    1:15.45          7  
      36.03   39.42                                                
 11 Overturf, Kat W     FR Spring Hill-SE       1:17.21    1:18.34          6  
      36.49   41.85                                                
 12 Haase, Kara            Ouachita-AR          1:26.20    1:22.45          5  
      39.50   42.95                                                
 13 Carrizo, Ana        FR McMurry              1:23.16    1:22.63          4  
      38.34   44.29                                                
 14 Floyd, Lesley          Ouachita-AR          1:45.91    1:51.21          3  
      50.72 1:00.49                                                
                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 56.58  2001      Kevin Shortt, TAMPA                           
 NCAAII A QT: A 57.79                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 59.52                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 56.87  1999      Jesse Mullenax, OBU                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mattingly, Matt     FR Tampa                  59.45      58.35B        20  
      27.54   30.81                                                
  2 Peterken, Jamie     JR Tampa                  59.27      59.16B        17  
      27.27   31.89                                                
  3 Farmer, Justin         Henderson              58.77      59.22B        16  
      27.26   31.96                                                
  4 Waldrop, Mike          Ouachita-AR          1:00.40      59.28B        15  
      27.71   31.57                                                
  5 Wade, Jeremy           Henderson              59.53      59.38B        14  
      27.79   31.59                                                
  6 Salinas, Joe        JR McMurry              1:00.16    1:00.21         13  
      27.89   32.32                                                
  7 Knips, Matt            Ouachita-AR          1:00.99    1:00.89         12  
      28.51   32.38                                                
  8 Kwiatkowski, Dusan  SO Delta                1:01.00    1:01.46         11  
      28.78   32.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Bordes, Jared R     FR Spring Hill-SE       1:02.55    1:01.69          9  
      28.99   32.70                                                
 10 Guvensel, Onurkan   JR Delta                1:02.52    1:01.82          7  
      29.06   32.76                                                
 11 Foret, Michhnel     FR McMurry              1:04.60    1:03.55          6  
      29.88   33.67                                                
 12 Webre, Travis          Henderson            1:03.86    1:03.82          5  
      29.52   34.30                                                
 13 Smith, Garrett         Ouachita-AR          1:04.64    1:04.36          4  
      30.32   34.04                                                
 14 Suffield, Jesse     FR McMurry              1:09.77    1:06.92          3  
      31.15   35.77                                                
                           
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R   59.13  2002      Anna Grant, ALABAMA                         
 NCAAII A QT: A   58.79                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:00.55                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C   59.81  1995      Becy Hocker, HSU                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oehlers, Vanessa       Henderson            1:00.66      59.84B        20  
      28.96   30.88                                                
  2 Galvan, Amber       JR Tampa                1:00.11      59.93B        17  
      28.66   31.27                                                
  3 Frank, Abbey        SR Tampa                1:01.84    1:00.71         16  
      29.36   31.35                                                
  4 Bohnsack, Carol     FR Tampa                1:04.56    1:03.21         15  
      30.39   32.82                                                
  5 Loeffler, Morgan E  FR Spring Hill-SE       1:05.28    1:04.12         14  
      30.97   33.15                                                
  6 Moulden, Kristin X     CENT-LA              1:05.18    1:04.59         13  
      31.46   33.13                                                
  7 Miller, Jessica        Henderson            1:04.32    1:04.67         12  
      30.84   33.83                                                
  8 Lovette, Jen           Ouachita-AR          1:04.44    1:05.21         11  
      31.21   34.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Griffin, Louise        Ouachita-AR          1:05.48    1:03.58          9  
      30.69   32.89                                                
 10 Magbee, Ashley         Henderson            1:06.28    1:05.52          7  
      32.02   33.50                                                
 11 Branchetti, Andrea  FR McMurry              1:05.90    1:06.03          6  
      32.17   33.86                                                
 12 Ellis, Angela       SO Delta                1:09.36    1:06.61          5  
      31.64   34.97                                                
 13 Power, Dana            Ouachita-AR          1:08.42    1:07.49          4  
      33.21   34.28                                                
 14 Beals, Ivey            Ouachita-AR          1:08.83    1:09.28          3  
      33.69   35.59                                                
 15 Campbell, Kristen   SO McMurry              1:10.10    1:10.40          2  
      34.57   35.83                                                
 16 Counihan, Debbie A  SO Spring Hill-SE       1:13.38    1:12.30          1  
      35.19   37.11                                                
                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 49.24  2001      Josh Wegrznr, SMS                             
 NCAAII A QT: A 52.09                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 53.65                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 50.09  2002      Justin Whitaker, DSU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitaker, Justin    SR Delta                  49.94      50.16A        20  
      24.25   25.91                                                
  2 Sapmaz, Cagri       SO Delta                  52.40      51.84A        17  
      25.03   26.81                                                
  3 Felesco, Florin        Henderson              52.80      52.64B        16  
      25.49   27.15                                                
  4 Haney, Robby        FR Delta                  53.51      52.70B        15  
      25.65   27.05                                                
  5 Koepp, Kris         FR Delta                  55.45      55.22         14  
      26.53   28.69                                                
  6 Tanriverdiler, Erd     Henderson              55.84      56.33         13  
      27.39   28.94                                                
  7 Drago, Nick         SR Delta                  56.37      56.39         11.5
      26.49   29.90                                                
  7 Mixon, Mathew       JR Delta                  55.86      56.39         11.5
      27.40   28.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Josh         FR Delta                  56.64      55.96          9  
      26.78   29.18                                                
 10 Stuart, Mike        SO McMurry                58.28      59.15          7  
      28.91   30.24                                                
 11 Brown, Matt         SR McMurry              1:02.86      59.60          6  
      28.75   30.85                                                
 12 Hart, Steve         SO McMurry              1:01.13    1:00.45          5  
      29.14   31.31                                                
 13 Martinez, Chris     FR McMurry              1:02.86    1:02.79          4  
      29.90   32.89                                                
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 7:36.38  2002      , TSU                                       
 NCAAII A QT: A 7:43.69                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 7:54.67  2002      , OBU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Tampa  'A'                    7:50.00    7:51.17C        40  
     1) Visser, Julie FR                2) Majer, Jackie JR               
     3) Spalding, Sienna SO             4) Feurtado, Rachael FR           
       27.70    57.81  1:27.82  1:57.98    15.39    57.97  1:27.74  1:56.76
       26.80    57.21  1:28.27  1:59.49    26.80    57.10  1:27.68  1:56.94
  2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         7:58.00    8:03.43         34  
     1) Griffin, Louise                 2) Barker, Syd                    
     3) Looney, Emily                   4) McGowan, Kelly                 
       28.24    59.29  1:30.81  2:02.41    28.11    59.48  1:31.37  2:03.26
       26.45    56.41  1:27.59  1:58.54    27.23    57.68  1:28.54  1:59.22
  3 Delta State University  'A'                 8:18.13    8:08.66         32  
     1) Aydin, Nilay SO                 2) Droke, Ashley SO               
     3) Stovell, Dottie FR              4) Kokce, Selin JR                
       28.45    58.69  1:29.82  2:00.85    27.59    57.65  1:28.73  1:59.89
       27.84    59.77  1:31.91  2:04.10    27.75    59.22  1:31.68  2:03.82
  4 Henderson State University  'A'             8:25.00    8:15.01         30  
     1) Oehlers, Vanessa                2) Ring, Laura                    
     3) Walls, Adrienne                 4) Stinson, Danielle              
       27.80    58.37  1:29.33  2:00.50    27.63    58.97  1:30.85  2:02.81
       28.32  1:00.20  1:34.23  2:08.45    27.32    58.27  1:30.75  2:03.25
  5 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 8:34.87    8:27.23         28  
     1) Bolt, Cristin R FR              2) Deason, Anna M SO              
     3) Livaudais, Courtney L FR        4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR      
       29.33  1:01.02  1:33.35  2:05.22    29.59  1:01.60  1:34.69  2:07.51
       15.74  1:02.94  1:36.92  2:10.84    27.42    58.25  1:31.01  2:03.66
  6 McMurry University  'A'                     8:32.90    8:39.94         26  
     1) Jones, Jenny FR                 2) Stowers, Kelly FR              
     3) Branchetti, Andrea FR           4) Berger, Megan SO               
       30.26  1:02.63  1:35.83  2:08.95    29.12  1:02.18  1:37.48  2:14.50
       28.28  1:00.93  1:34.97  2:07.84    27.15    59.59  1:34.59  2:08.65
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   8:35.00    9:18.44         24  
     1) Moulden, Kristin X              2) Russell, Stephanie X           
     3) Martino, Chrissy X              4) Harrell, Amy X                 
       31.59  1:05.76  1:40.83  2:15.63    29.47  1:02.59  1:36.69  2:10.21
       29.76  1:03.69  1:41.58  2:20.34    22.10  1:13.85  1:54.85  2:32.26
 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 6:50.86  2002      , SMS                                       
 NCAAII A QT: A 6:52.79                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 6:55.08  2000      , DSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Delta State University  'A'                 6:53.45    6:52.46A        40  
     1) Woodford, Jared SO              2) Shaw, Brian SR                 
     3) McDonnell, Derrick JR           4) Davis, Tripp FR                
       24.33    50.84  1:17.49  1:44.48    22.95    48.83  1:16.02  1:43.85
       23.22    49.53  1:16.07  1:42.56    22.71    48.19  1:15.19  1:41.57
  2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         7:00.17    6:56.56         34  
     1) Boyd, Justin                    2) Achey, Chris                   
     3) Jordan, Ty                      4) Weaber, Adam                   
       24.66    51.46  1:18.41  1:44.59    22.06    48.10  1:14.69  1:41.98
       23.39    49.56  1:17.17  1:44.71    23.12    49.46  1:17.23  1:45.28
  3 University of Tampa  'A'                    7:00.00    7:08.91         32  
     1) Laidlaw, Dan SO                 2) Schwartz, Aaron FR             
     3) Gober, Ryan FR                  4) Cucci, Dan FR                  
       24.29    51.26  1:18.74  1:46.82    23.78    50.14  1:17.23  1:43.87
       24.04    51.65  1:19.80  1:48.39    23.54    51.05  1:20.45  1:49.83
  4 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   7:30.91    7:18.13         30  
     1) Rapp, Larry X                   2) Fojs, Matija X                 
     3) Stevens, Jacob X                4) Bailey, Joel X                 
       24.57    52.33  1:22.60  1:53.37    24.32    51.60  1:19.70  1:47.91
       24.38    51.92  1:20.47  1:48.84    24.90    52.47  1:21.09  1:48.01
  5 Henderson State University  'A'             7:03.50    7:19.47         28  
     1) Ruelis, Emmanuel                2) Nichols, Casey SR              
     3) Buehne, Brandon                 4) Vandiver, Nathan               
       24.61    50.96  1:18.12  1:45.64    23.94    51.16  1:19.36  1:48.16
       24.83    53.28  1:23.22  1:54.00    25.23    53.57  1:22.78  1:51.67
  6 McMurry University  'A'                     7:26.40    7:23.54         26  
     1) Gandara, Roberto FR             2) James, Noah FR                 
     3) Pacheco, Casey SR               4) Young, Sean SO                 
       24.30    51.95  1:21.42  1:51.68    24.86    52.82  1:22.81  1:53.45
       24.16    52.15  1:21.87  1:51.15    24.60    51.91  1:19.74  1:47.26
  7 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 7:22.47    7:27.16         24  
     1) Quina, Colin C JR               2) Pebley, Andrew D FR            
     3) Bordes, Jared R FR              4) Hengesbach, Seton T FR         
       25.50    53.14  1:20.77  1:49.00    22.84    49.40  1:17.42  1:46.35
       25.81    55.05  1:24.65  1:53.78    26.83    56.91  1:27.01  1:58.03
  
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 17:29.80  2001      Kim Dodson, UE                             
 NCAAII A QT: A 17:35.19                                                       
 NCAAII B QT: B 18:27.95                                                       
NSISC RECORD: C 17:45.00  2002      Katie Turner, OBU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Kacie    FR Tampa               10:50.00   17:46.91B        20  
      31.46   33.59   33.47   33.28   32.86   32.71   32.53   32.51
      32.71   32.81   32.60   32.53   32.51   32.24   32.64   32.53
      32.51   32.57   32.79   32.33   32.44   32.28   32.25   32.11
      31.84   31.93   31.53   31.46   31.69   31.87   31.76   31.81
      30.76
  2 Droke, Ashley       SO Delta               11:08.23   17:50.58B        17  
      29.46   31.58   32.21   32.46   32.76   32.56   32.60   32.55
      32.50   32.34   32.38   32.38   32.43   32.57   32.39   32.78
      32.61   32.66   32.68   32.55   32.55   32.72   32.48   32.80
      32.80   32.49   33.17   32.87   33.02   32.12   32.45   32.58
      32.08
  3 Feurtado, Rachael   FR Tampa               10:55.00   18:12.87B        16  
      30.42   32.58   33.56   33.39   33.62   33.28   33.27   33.51
      34.62   33.74   33.66   34.04   33.97   33.72   33.63   33.65
      33.62   33.74   32.63   33.49   33.82   33.42   33.65   32.78
      33.09   32.98   33.09   32.23   32.52   32.20   32.30   31.86
      30.79
  4 Thompson, Patty     JR Tampa               11:10.00   18:44.65         15  
      31.01   33.58   34.21   34.62   34.39   34.33   34.32   34.37
      34.30   34.47   34.37   34.26   34.34   34.19   34.54   34.32
      34.33   33.76   34.17   34.23   34.63   34.41   34.48   34.13
      34.09   34.20   33.99   34.27   34.06   33.76   33.97   33.49
      33.06
  5 Dann, Robin            Ouachita-AR         11:20.00   18:48.37         14  
      31.69   34.45   35.04   34.33   34.59   34.72   34.50   34.71
      34.61   34.55   34.48   34.49   34.50   34.38   34.42   34.42
      34.43   34.44   34.30   34.28   34.44   34.26   34.28   34.17
      34.50   33.99   33.86   34.28   33.80   34.42   33.50   33.33
      32.21
  6 Bolt, Cristin R     FR Spring Hill-SE      11:38.50   19:35.90         13  
      31.80   34.99   35.54   35.44   35.05   35.54   35.48   35.69
      35.79   35.80   35.66   36.04   36.19   36.09   35.85   36.20
      35.88   35.92   36.09   35.97   35.90   35.74   35.81   36.09
      36.16   35.81   35.74   35.77   35.98   35.98   35.60   35.62
      34.69
  7 Mayers, Ann Marie   JR Delta               11:43.45   19:42.91         12  
      32.16   34.57   34.76   35.11   35.35   35.71   35.59   35.99
      36.25   35.83   36.26   35.99   36.01   36.16   35.95   35.65
      36.02   35.89   36.04   36.45   36.10   36.50   36.78   36.08
      36.42   36.33   36.41   36.09   36.10   36.29   36.33   35.95
      35.79
  8 Gillen, Jennifer       Incarnate           11:50.00   19:51.18         11  
      31.53   34.75   35.60   35.60   36.25   35.97   36.24   36.38
      36.47   36.71   36.20   36.83   36.73   36.85   37.03   36.76
      36.50   36.96   36.92   36.63   36.50   35.78   36.25   36.71
      36.47   35.70   36.42   36.37   36.00   36.30   35.90   35.57
      34.30
  9 Ellis, Angela       SO Delta               11:52.10   20:10.02          9  
 10 Nicholas, Amy       FR McMurry             12:30.65   20:48.28          7  
 11 Hupe, Natalie          Henderson           13:01.02   21:13.91          6  
 12 Griffio, Kim        SO McMurry             12:45.01   21:27.14          5  
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 15:41.72  2002      Eric Bintner, SMS                          
 NCAAII A QT: A 16:04.59                                                       
 NCAAII B QT: B 16:52.82                                                       
NSISC RECORD: C 16:04.59  2002      Chris Edmaiston, DSU                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Tripp        FR Delta                9:33.75   16:04.93B        20  
  2 Phipps, Bob         FR Delta                9:47.46   16:21.02B        17  
  3 Woodford, Jared     SO Delta                9:49.21   16:34.14B        16  
  4 McDonnell, Derrick  JR Delta                9:54.99   16:39.17B        15  
  5 Adcock, Zack        JR Tampa               10:10.00   16:55.06         14  
      27.31   30.50   30.92   31.16   31.11   30.83   30.99   30.95
      31.16   31.13   30.91   30.74   30.89   30.88   31.32   31.13
      30.80   31.16   31.08   31.22   31.27   30.55   31.01   30.96
      30.88   30.86   30.70   31.01   31.18   30.58   30.66   30.03
      29.18
  6 Schwartz, Aaron     FR Tampa                9:50.00   16:55.16         13  
  7 Brault, Nate        SO Tampa                9:55.00   16:56.07         12  
  8 Bockel, Dirk        SO Tampa               10:05.00   17:04.47         11  
  9 Purdy, Adam            Ouachita-AR         10:16.00   17:12.63          9  
      28.43   30.35   31.09   31.03   31.41   30.72   31.08   31.30
      30.88   31.18   31.16   30.45   30.93   31.19   31.11   31.16
      31.14   31.03   31.61   31.93   31.01   31.50   31.91   32.52
      30.57   30.97   31.90   32.39   32.62   31.71   32.07   32.34
      31.94
 10 Treen, Kyle         FR Tampa                9:59.00   17:26.10          7  
      12.6517:13.45                                                
 11 Young, Sean         SO McMurry             11:03.00   17:29.76          6  
      28.28   30.51   31.13   31.35   31.59   32.42   32.31   32.58
      32.42   32.62   32.46   32.30   32.80   32.57   32.32   32.25
      32.63   32.20   31.90   32.12   32.01   31.58   32.06   32.42
      31.95   32.42   31.60   31.96   32.18   32.23   30.82   32.40
      27.37
 12 Pacheco, Casey      SR McMurry             11:28.21   18:19.15          5  
 13 Vandiver, Nathan       Henderson           11:02.90   18:25.51          4  
      27.83   29.94   30.58   31.02   31.05   31.28   31.31   31.38
      31.64   32.15   32.66   32.80   33.09   32.63   32.93   33.09
      33.07   32.62   32.49   32.79   32.62   33.42 1:07.85   33.96
      33.63   33.26   33.72   34.45   33.87   34.09   34.11   32.88
      31.30
 14 Stuers, Casey       FR McMurry             11:23.12   18:25.77          3  
      28.57   30.82   31.76   32.87   33.52   33.55   33.87   33.68
      33.18   33.78   33.37   33.41   33.80   33.57   33.82   33.62
      33.66   34.05   33.81   34.26   33.91   34.35   34.63   33.45
      34.02   34.27   34.29   34.42   34.82   33.44   34.42   33.54
      33.24
 15 Buehne, Brandon        Henderson           11:20.00   18:40.98          2  
      29.01   31.62   32.64   32.81   33.09   33.16   33.39   33.31
      33.27   33.96   33.66   33.81   34.12   33.94   34.54   34.28
      34.84   34.83   34.85   34.62   34.80   34.57   34.89   34.87
      35.13   34.82   35.75   34.57   35.03   35.13   34.51   34.19
      32.97
 16 Shaw, Randall       SR McMurry             12:05.65   20:51.76          1  
 -- Downs, Matt         FR Delta               10:26.78  X17:56.50        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:05.65  2002      Jamie MacCurdy, TCU                         
 NCAAII A QT: A 2:07.69                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 2:11.52                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 2:09.74  1995      Becky Hocker, HSU                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frank, Abbey        SR Tampa                2:14.03    2:10.47B        20  
      30.74   32.51   33.31   33.91                                
  2 Galvan, Amber       JR Tampa                2:13.12    2:11.60         17  
      30.59   33.03   33.96   34.02                                
  3 Hasbouk, Teri       FR Tampa                2:14.41    2:14.23         16  
      32.27   33.73   33.79   34.44                                
  4 Kokce, Selin        JR Delta                2:20.52    2:18.23         15  
      32.29   34.70   35.63   35.61                                
  5 Branchetti, Andrea  FR McMurry              2:21.22    2:18.56         14  
      32.45   34.39   35.95   35.77                                
  6 Miller, Jessica        Henderson            2:19.90    2:19.19         13  
      32.08   33.92   36.68   36.51                                
  7 Moulden, Kristin X     CENT-LA              2:21.93    2:21.99         12  
      33.12   35.25   36.69   36.93                                
  8 Ellis, Angela       SO Delta                2:21.23    2:23.98         11  
      32.61   35.54   37.67   38.16                                
B - Final
  9 Loeffler, Morgan E  FR Spring Hill-SE       2:22.32    2:20.03          9  
      32.23   36.18   36.26   35.36                                
 10 Magbee, Ashley         Henderson            2:22.75    2:20.31          7  
      32.93   35.33   36.42   35.63                                
 11 Power, Dana            Ouachita-AR          2:34.58    2:26.75          6  
      34.97   36.69   37.27   37.82                                
 12 Beals, Ivey            Ouachita-AR          2:29.96    2:27.31          5  
      34.10   36.60   38.52   38.09                                
 13 Floyd, Lesley          Ouachita-AR          3:09.88    3:13.17          4  
      45.11   48.76   49.65   49.65                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:48.89  2001      Josh Wegrznr, SMS                           
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:52.89                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:56.28                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:52.17  2002      Justin Whitaker, DSU                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitaker, Justin    SR Delta                1:56.62    1:53.18B        20  
      26.14   28.71   29.48   28.85                                
  2 Sapmaz, Cagri       SO Delta                1:56.92    1:54.27B        17  
      27.11   30.09   28.92   28.15                                
  3 Felesco, Florin        Henderson            1:55.87    1:55.19B        16  
      26.40   29.25   29.34   30.20                                
  4 Jordan, Ty             Ouachita-AR          1:57.43    1:56.22B        15  
      27.29   29.40   30.00   29.53                                
  5 Oynes, Jon             Ouachita-AR          1:58.11    1:56.40         14  
      27.27   28.80   29.90   30.43                                
  6 Boyd, Justin           Ouachita-AR          1:58.08    1:56.99         13  
      27.52   29.43   29.93   30.11                                
  7 Gober, Ryan         FR Tampa                1:59.28    2:01.43         12  
      27.84   29.97   31.58   32.04                                
  8 Elliot, Johnathan   SO Delta                2:00.65    2:02.72         11  
      28.23   30.29   32.02   32.18                                
B - Final
  9 Stevens, Jacob X       CENT-LA              2:01.73    2:00.23          9  
      28.40   30.57   30.87   30.39                                
 10 Koepp, Kris         FR Delta                2:03.05    2:01.38          7  
      29.45   31.63   30.64   29.66                                
 11 Tanriverdiler, Erd     Henderson            2:02.86    2:02.35          6  
      28.90   30.47   31.59   31.39                                
 12 Mixon, Mathew       JR Delta                2:05.43    2:02.58          5  
      28.65   30.91   32.20   30.82                                
 13 Buehne, Brandon        Henderson            2:06.51    2:06.03          4  
      30.09   31.27   32.27   32.40                                
 14 Stuart, Mike        SO McMurry              2:09.13    2:09.72          3  
      29.93   32.63   33.95   33.21                                
 15 Duke, Brian A       FR Spring Hill-SE       2:12.83    2:12.16          2  
      31.92   34.05   33.72   32.47                                
 16 Hart, Steve         SO McMurry              2:16.05    2:15.22          1  
      31.29   35.31   35.59   33.03                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 52.47  2001      Melissa Fielder, TAMPA                        
 NCAAII A QT: A 52.59                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 54.17                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 52.03  1997      Kim Lubsen, HSU                               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Majer, Jackie       JR Tampa                  53.67      53.19B        20  
      25.76   27.43                                                
  2 Visser, Julie       FR Tampa                  54.26      53.85B        17  
      26.13   27.72                                                
  3 Spalding, Sienna    SO Tampa                  53.86      54.13B        16  
      25.59   28.54                                                
  4 McGowan, Kelly         Ouachita-AR            56.16      55.40         15  
      26.59   28.81                                                
  5 Griffin, Louise        Ouachita-AR            56.44      55.53         14  
      26.51   29.02                                                
  6 Nonnenmacher, Kell  FR Spring Hill-SE         55.67      55.59         13  
      26.65   28.94                                                
  7 Rogers, Jenny       JR Delta                  56.84      56.87         12  
      26.78   30.09                                                
  8 Berger, Megan       SO McMurry                57.48      56.99         11  
      27.24   29.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Walls, Adrienne        Henderson              58.68      56.06          9  
      26.86   29.20                                                
 10 Jones, Jenny        FR McMurry                58.40      56.77          7  
      27.50   29.27                                                
 11 Russell, Stephanie     CENT-LA                58.26      57.24          6  
      28.09   29.15                                                
 12 Sundbeck, Keelah       Incarnate              58.30      58.52          5  
      28.03   30.49                                                
 13 Deason, Anna M      SO Spring Hill-SE       1:00.58      59.48          4  
      29.01   30.47                                                
 14 Blow, Elizabeth     SO Delta                  59.75      59.58          3  
      28.65   30.93                                                
 15 Thomas, Lacey          Henderson            1:00.25    1:00.58          2  
      29.33   31.25                                                
 16 Livaudais, Courtne  FR Spring Hill-SE       1:02.03    1:00.85          1  
      29.46   31.39                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 43.80  2001      John Berry, OBU                               
 NCAAII A QT: A 45.99                                                          
 NCAAII B QT: B 47.37                                                          
NSISC RECORD: C 43.80  2001      John Berry, OBU                               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sintjago, Rinaldo      Ouachita-AR            46.70      46.83B        20  
      22.44   24.39                                                
  2 Gilreath, Jeff      SO Tampa                  47.07      46.88B        17  
      22.42   24.46                                                
  3 Achey, Chris           Ouachita-AR            46.98      46.92B        16  
      22.38   24.54                                                
  4 Waldrop, Mike          Ouachita-AR            47.64      46.96B        15  
      22.63   24.33                                                
  5 Cucci, Dan          FR Tampa                  47.17      47.03B        14  
      22.55   24.48                                                
  6 Nichols, Casey      SR Henderson              47.71      47.52         13  
      22.95   24.57                                                
  7 Weaber, Adam           Ouachita-AR            48.07      48.05         12  
      23.22   24.83                                                
  8 Peterken, Jamie     JR Tampa                  47.75      48.09         11  
      22.58   25.51                                                
B - Final
  9 Pebley, Andrew D    FR Spring Hill-SE         48.44      47.80          9  
      22.98   24.82                                                
 10 Prentice, Archie       Ouachita-AR            48.28      47.85          7  
      22.79   25.06                                                
 11 Bailey, Joel X         CENT-LA                48.37      48.05          6  
      23.49   24.56                                                
 12 Haney, Robby        FR Delta                  48.35      48.14          5  
      23.18   24.96                                                
 13 Mattingly, Matt     FR Tampa                  48.23      48.39          4  
      22.84   25.55                                                
 14 Baugh, Wes C        FR Spring Hill-SE         48.38      48.78          3  
      23.32   25.46                                                
 15 Laidlaw, Dan        SO Tampa                  48.48      48.88          2  
      23.72   25.16                                                
 16 Hall, Matt             Henderson              48.70      49.27          1  
      23.56   25.71                                                
                       
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:03.58  2002      Kelley Dudley, TSU                          
 NCAAII A QT: A 2:24.59                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 2:28.93                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 2:29.39  2000      Lale Eyupoglu, UALR                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ring, Laura            Henderson            2:34.05    2:30.97         20  
      34.19   37.75   39.18   39.85                                
  2 Pool, Hillary       JR McMurry              2:32.89    2:31.29         17  
      34.17   37.88   39.85   39.39                                
  3 Kraic, Ksenija         Ouachita-AR          2:32.76    2:31.67         16  
      33.35   37.91   39.57   40.84                                
  4 Demoruelle, Kriste  SR Delta                2:37.62    2:34.30         15  
      34.96   38.57   39.84   40.93                                
  5 Stinson, Danielle      Henderson            2:35.70    2:36.67         14  
      35.72   39.61   41.17   40.17                                
  6 Barker, Syd            Ouachita-AR          2:39.82    2:36.74         13  
      35.34   39.82   40.60   40.98                                
  7 Brown, Sarah           Ouachita-AR          2:41.61    2:41.48         12  
      36.77   40.82   41.79   42.10                                
  8 Fassbender, Kellie  FR Spring Hill-SE       2:43.77    2:46.06         11  
      38.40   40.61   42.87   44.18                                
B - Final
  9 Knight, Kate        FR McMurry              2:45.74    2:40.16          9  
      36.01   40.59   41.40   42.16                                
 10 Clark, Abigail         Ouachita-AR          2:44.23    2:43.72          7  
      36.72   41.48   41.73   43.79                                
 11 Overturf, Kat W     FR Spring Hill-SE       2:49.12    2:45.79          6  
      36.43   42.01   43.26   44.09                                
 12 Boydstun, Meri      SO Henderson            2:56.32    2:47.92          5  
      38.00   42.17   43.95   43.80                                
 13 Carrizo, Ana        FR McMurry              3:02.22    2:58.98          4  
      39.98   44.96   47.12   46.92                                
 14 Haase, Kara            Ouachita-AR          3:05.44    2:59.80          3  
      40.21   45.59   47.20   46.80                                
 15 Floyd, Lesley          Ouachita-AR          3:36.17    3:36.26          2  
      49.35   53.55   56.89   56.47                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:01.88  2002      Vladislav Polyakov, ALABAMA                 
 NCAAII A QT: A 2:06.39                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 2:10.18                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 2:05.62  2002      Can Eter, HSU                               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wade, Jeremy           Henderson            2:11.79    2:10.30         20  
      29.18   33.12   34.07   33.93                                
  2 Knips, Matt            Ouachita-AR          2:12.01    2:10.84         17  
      29.14   33.19   34.08   34.43                                
  3 Deville, John Davi  SR Delta                2:13.58    2:13.19         16  
      29.55   33.07   34.94   35.63                                
  4 Guvensel, Onurkan   JR Delta                2:13.95    2:13.52         15  
      30.72   33.79   34.09   34.92                                
  5 Foret, Michhnel     FR McMurry              2:13.91    2:13.79         14  
      30.08   33.52   34.38   35.81                                
  6 Salinas, Joe        JR McMurry              2:16.03    2:14.39         13  
      29.27   33.28   34.95   36.89                                
  7 Farmer, Justin         Henderson            2:11.97    2:15.37         12  
      28.85   33.34   35.49   37.69                                
  8 Kwiatkowski, Dusan  SO Delta                2:15.79    2:18.89         11  
      30.16   34.26   36.39   38.08                                
B - Final
  9 Tobin, Keith           Henderson            2:20.14    2:16.78          9  
      31.02   35.47   35.70   34.59                                
 10 Bordes, Jared R     FR Spring Hill-SE       2:16.61    2:17.46          7  
      30.52   35.01   36.31   35.62                                
 11 Webre, Travis          Henderson            2:26.27    2:23.62          6  
      31.70   35.94   38.11   37.87                                
 12 Suffield, Jesse     FR McMurry              2:34.79    2:26.18          4.5
      32.23   36.85   37.92   39.18                                
 12 Smith, Garrett         Ouachita-AR          2:26.49    2:26.18          4.5
      32.72   36.87   38.05   38.54                                
    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:01.57  2002      Candace Weiman, ALABAMA                     
 NCAAII A QT: A 2:08.89                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 2:12.76                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 2:10.27  2002      Tara Bailey, DSU                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oehlers, Vanessa       Henderson            2:09.12    2:08.47A        20  
      27.59   31.73   33.73   35.42                                
  2 Looney, Emily          Ouachita-AR          2:15.27    2:11.13B        17  
      28.89   32.30   34.59   35.35                                
  3 Bohnsack, Carol     FR Tampa                2:14.16    2:14.71         16  
      29.46   33.39   35.28   36.58                                
  4 Lovette, Jen           Ouachita-AR          2:16.92    2:17.19         15  
      30.07   34.21   35.51   37.40                                
  5 Allred, Cindy          Ouachita-AR          2:18.25    2:17.40         14  
      31.41   33.90   36.02   36.07                                
  6 Aydin, Nilay        SO Delta                2:20.60    2:20.92         13  
      30.74   35.55   36.60   38.03                                
  7 Ingle, Dorothy         Incarnate            2:23.91    2:26.20         12  
      31.73   35.61   39.08   39.78                                
 -- Lawrence, Kari      SR Tampa                2:12.54         DQ        
      29.01   32.46   34.65                                        
B - Final
  9 Balius, Kristin     FR Delta                2:26.84    2:25.75          9  
      32.37   36.38   37.96   39.04                                
 10 Turner, Lindsey        Henderson            2:30.06    2:29.88          7  
      32.88   36.89   39.23   40.88                                
 11 Blow, Elizabeth     SO Delta                2:32.65    2:30.82          6  
      32.88   38.66   39.90   39.38                                
 12 Butler, Katie          Henderson            2:41.41    2:37.17          5  
      33.62   38.57   41.61   43.37                                
 13 Wright, Lindsey     SO McMurry              2:58.62    2:51.53          4  
      37.05   44.23   45.67   44.58                                
 14 Riggs, Leah         FR McMurry              3:09.62    3:05.66          3  
      39.00   46.29   49.77   50.60                                
     
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:49.61  2002      Stefan Gherghel, ALABAMA                    
 NCAAII A QT: A 1:53.19                                                        
 NCAAII B QT: B 1:56.59                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 1:53.10  2001      Moss Duvall, OBU                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Read, Chris            Henderson            1:57.16    1:54.24B        20  
      25.23   28.77   29.46   30.78                                
  2 Manning, Jon           Ouachita-AR          1:55.30    1:54.92B        17  
      26.25   28.76   29.63   30.28                                
  3 Hensley, Scott      SO Tampa                1:57.75    1:55.11B        16  
      26.22   28.52   29.71   30.66                                
  4 Ruelis, Emmanuel       Henderson            1:56.04    1:56.25B        15  
      25.66   28.99   30.17   31.43                                
  5 Purdy, Adam            Ouachita-AR          1:58.05    1:56.82         14  
      26.12   29.03   30.16   31.51                                
  6 Mora, David         FR Delta                1:57.40    1:59.61         13  
      24.89   29.42   31.37   33.93                                
  7 Landreneau, Chris      Ouachita-AR          1:59.33    2:02.02         12  
      26.75   30.58   31.07   33.62                                
  8 Quina, Colin C      JR Spring Hill-SE       2:01.19    2:06.32         11  
      26.95   31.32   32.88   35.17                                
B - Final
  9 Elliot, Johnathan   SO Delta                2:02.75    2:01.00          9  
      26.52   30.60   31.97   31.91                                
 10 Gober, Ryan         FR Tampa                2:01.41    2:01.02          7  
      26.33   31.11   32.45   31.13                                
 11 Fojs, Matija X         CENT-LA              2:05.02    2:02.42          6  
      28.24   31.29   31.53   31.36                                
 12 Drago, Nick         SR Delta                2:03.65    2:03.19          5  
      26.67   30.89   31.83   33.80                                
 13 Gandara, Roberto    FR McMurry              2:06.93    2:03.36          4  
      26.13   30.35   32.24   34.64                                
 14 House, Cliff           Ouachita-AR          2:08.09    2:04.36          3  
      27.59   31.75   31.95   33.07                                
 15 Smith, Sean         FR McMurry              2:05.42    2:06.13          2  
      27.04   31.48   33.66   33.95                                
 16 Copeland, Ross         Henderson            2:07.12    2:07.49          1  
      27.45   31.14   33.71   35.19                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:32.08  2002      , TSU                                       
 NCAAII A QT: A 3:33.09                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 3:40.15  1997      , HSU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Tampa  'A'                    3:50.76    3:34.49C        40  
     1) Spalding, Sienna SO             2) Feurtado, Rachael FR           
     3) Visser, Julie FR                4) Majer, Jackie JR               
  2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         3:43.88    3:39.90C        34  
     1) Griffin, Louise                 2) Barker, Syd                    
     3) Looney, Emily                   4) McGowan, Kelly                 
  3 Henderson State University  'A'             3:49.93    3:41.84         32  
     1) Ring, Laura                     2) Walls, Adrienne                
     3) Stinson, Danielle               4) Oehlers, Vanessa               
  4 Delta State University  'A'                 3:45.98    3:48.84         30  
     1) Rogers, Jenny JR                2) Aydin, Nilay SO                
     3) Kokce, Selin JR                 4) Demoruelle, Kristen SR         
  5 McMurry University  'A'                     3:56.93    3:51.05         28  
     1) Knight, Kate FR                 2) Jones, Jenny FR                
     3) Pool, Hillary JR                4) Berger, Megan SO               
  6 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 3:53.82    3:56.31         26  
     1) Bolt, Cristin R FR              2) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR      
     3) Livaudais, Courtney L FR        4) Overturf, Kat W FR             
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   4:12.51    4:07.06         24  
     1) Moulden, Kristin X              2) Russell, Stephanie X           
     3) Martino, Chrissy X              4) Harrell, Amy X                 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:03.92  2001      , UE                                        
 NCAAII A QT: A 3:06.49                                                        
NSISC RECORD: C 3:05.52  2001      , OBU                                       
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Tampa  'A'                    3:10.00    3:06.43A        40  
     1) Gilreath, Jeff SO               2) Cucci, Dan FR                  
     3) Peterken, Jamie JR              4) Schwartz, Aaron FR             
       22.56    47.04    21.95    46.65    21.49    46.39    21.85    46.35
  2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR  'A'         3:06.86    3:06.45A        34  
     1) Achey, Chris                    2) Waldrop, Mike                  
     3) Prentice, Archie                4) Sintjago, Rinaldo              
       22.09    46.47    21.44    45.84    22.25    47.40    21.67    46.74
  3 Delta State University  'A'                 3:05.78    3:06.70         32  
     1) Davis, Tripp FR                 2) Whitaker, Justin SR            
     3) Haney, Robby FR                 4) Sapmaz, Cagri SO               
       22.98    47.81    21.30    45.60    21.75    46.50    21.77    46.79
  4 Henderson State University  'A'             3:08.67    3:09.45         30  
     1) Nichols, Casey SR               2) Felesco, Florin                
     3) Ruelis, Emmanuel                4) Read, Chris                    
       23.05    47.69    21.89    46.78    22.64    47.94    22.11    47.04
  5 Spring Hill College-SE  'A'                 3:14.73    3:15.29         28  
     1) Quina, Colin C JR               2) Baugh, Wes C FR                
     3) Bordes, Jared R FR              4) Pebley, Andrew D FR            
       24.09    49.89    22.41    48.02    24.12    50.42    21.94    46.96
  6 McMurry University  'A'                     3:19.98    3:15.48         26  
     1) Armbruster, Matt                2) James, Noah FR                 
     3) Salinas, Joe JR                 4) Young, Sean SO                 
       23.32    48.74    23.56    49.60    23.52    49.91    21.88    47.23
  7 Centenary College-LA  'A'                   3:25.51    3:16.23         24  
     1) Stevens, Jacob X                2) Fojs, Matija X                 
     3) Rapp, Larry X                   4) Bailey, Joel X                 
       24.59    50.50    23.97    50.44    23.01    47.84    22.81    47.45
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT