2/14/2003 - 2/16/2003
Orono, Maine, USA
2003 AMERICA EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
Orono, Maine
Feb. 14-16, 2003
25 yard pool
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A 1:36.47 40
1) Crowley, Jaime FR 2) Daly, Shannon FR 3) Paul, Amanda SO 4) Nardozzi, Kristen JR
2 Binghamton A 1:37.42 34
1) Qu, Yun JR 2) Gerber, Stefanie FR 3) Linek, Laura SO 4) Cai, Huijue SO
3 Northeastern University A 1:37.51 32
1) Reddick, Sarah FR 2) Lasalle, Jessica SR 3) Eng, Patricia SR 4) Colburn, Kelly SR
4 Boston University A 1:39.36 30
1) Foster, Lauren SO 2) Englebrook, Kila FR 3) Boyd, Natalie FR 4) Breiland, Meagan FR
5 University of Maine A 1:40.54 28
1) Smietana, Stephanie JR 2) McGrail, Crystie FR 3) Abbott, Kate JR 4) Alcaide, Katrine JR
6 Stonybrook A 1:41.08 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Miller, Michelle JR 3) Rupinski, Starlyn SO 4) Claud, Jessica SO
7 University of Vermont A 1:42.92 24
1) Schwartz, Jessica SO 2) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR 3) Buza, Allison SO 4) Burke, Erin SO
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stonybrook A 1:25.53 40
1) Payne, James JR 2) Pugh, Roger SO 3) Berzansky, Dan JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
2 Boston University A 1:25.89 34
1) Collins, Chris SO 2) LeValley, Aaron SR 3) Toutant, Jay JR 4) Kelly, Mike FR
3 Binghamton A 1:26.49 32
1) Holmberg, Dan FR 2) French, Ben SR 3) Rimbach, Wade FR 4) Gurbuz, Aytac SR
4 University of Maine A 1:27.67 30
1) Jentzer, Jacob JR 2) Delehanty, John SR 3) Baser, Nick SR 4) Blanchard, Elbert SR
5 University of New Hampshire A 1:28.39 28
1) Zwirko, Jarrod JR 2) Brittan, Dan JR 3) Cochran, Rob SO 4) Tamas, Steve JR
6 University of Vermont A 1:33.15 26
1) Gullickson, Gregory FR 2) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 3) Smith, Jaime JR 4) Fennessy, Steve SO
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.46 4:57.67 20
2 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 5:08.44 5:07.24 17
3 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 5:09.09 5:07.51 16
4 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 5:09.58 5:10.11 15
5 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 5:12.45 5:10.36 14
6 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 5:08.65 5:12.12 13
7 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 5:12.61 5:12.45 12
8 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 5:10.53 5:13.71 11
Consolation Final
9 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 5:12.83 5:12.75 9
10 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 5:18.41 5:14.37 6 . 50
10 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 5:18.25 5:14.37 6 . 50
12 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 5:20.29 5:16.22 5
13 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 5:16.99 5:16.52 4
14 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 5:19.55 5:17.42 3
15 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 5:19.26 5:17.49 2
16 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 5:21.18 5:27.85 1
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.46
2 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 5:08.44
3 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 5:08.65
4 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 5:09.09
5 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 5:09.58
6 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 5:10.53
7 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 5:12.45
8 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 5:12.61
9 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 5:12.83
10 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 5:16.99
11 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 5:18.25
12 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 5:18.41
13 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 5:19.26
14 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 5:19.55
15 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 5:20.29
16 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 5:21.18
17 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 5:22.06
18 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 5:22.21
19 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 5:22.30
20 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 5:26.94
21 Homoleski, Lori JR University of Maine 5:27.25
22 Kellerman, Michelle SO University of New Hampshire 5:27.81
23 Wilson, Kelsey FR University of Maine 5:27.87
24 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 5:28.53
25 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 5:28.79
26 Lynch, Cheryl FR Stonybrook 5:30.37
27 Welch, Tina SR University of Maine 5:32.10
28 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 5:38.16
29 Fulgieri, Nicole FR Binghamton 5:42.51
30 Woolley, Erin FR University of Maine 5:42.57
31 Pawelko, Ursula FR Stonybrook 5:42.89
32 Butler, Jessica JR University of Vermont 5:49.06
33 Moldenhauer, Carlee SO University of Vermont 5:58.02
34 Elwell, Lee SO University of Maine 5:59.76
35 Villeneuve, Marie SR Binghamton 6:08.05
--- Jerussi, Tate SR University of New Hampshire X5:18.46
--- Hartzell, Margaret SR University of New Hampshire X5:31.45
--- Karkia, Leila SO Binghamton X5:48.41
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 4:38.92 4:39.15 20
2 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 4:44.40 4:42.34 17
3 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 4:47.00 4:45.49 16
4 Brown, David SO Boston University 4:50.70 4:48.69 15
5 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:52.59 4:48.90 14
6 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:50.48 4:49.79 13
Championship Final ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
7 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 4:50.92 4:52.20 12
8 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:57.30 4:56.27 11
Consolation Final
9 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 4:58.93 4:57.89 9
10 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 4:59.65 4:59.11 7
11 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 4:59.09 5:00.68 5 . 50
11 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.89 5:00.68 5 . 50
13 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 5:04.64 5:02.55 4
14 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 5:04.09 5:03.90 3
15 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 5:02.92 5:05.36 2
16 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 5:04.38 5:06.64 1
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 4:38.92
2 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 4:44.40
3 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 4:47.00
4 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:50.48
5 Brown, David SO Boston University 4:50.70
6 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 4:50.92
7 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:52.59
8 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:57.30
9 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 4:58.93
10 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 4:59.09
11 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 4:59.65
12 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.89
13 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 5:02.92
14 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 5:04.09
15 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 5:04.38
16 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 5:04.64
17 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 5:09.71
18 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 5:12.88
19 Johnson, Brandon FR University of New Hampshire 5:14.00
20 Mirchel, Kit FR Stonybrook 5:16.17
21 Shanahan, Dan SO University of Maine 5:26.21
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.72 2:06.24 20
2 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.87 2:06.95 17
3 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 2:06.70 2:07.12 16
4 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.60 2:08.45 15
5 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:10.67 2:10.07 14
6 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:09.80 2:10.26 13
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:11.37 2:10.71 12
8 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:12.72 2:13.69 11
Consolation Final
9 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:13.38 2:12.74 9
Consolation Final ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
10 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:14.67 2:13.26 7
11 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:15.39 2:13.64 6
12 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:12.91 2:13.67 5
13 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:14.66 2:13.93 4
14 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:15.79 2:14.18 3
15 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:15.69 2:15.25 2
16 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:15.57 2:16.34 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 2:06.70
2 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.72
3 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.87
4 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.60
5 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:09.80
6 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:10.67
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:11.37
8 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:12.72
9 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:12.91
10 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:13.38
11 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:14.66
12 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:14.67
13 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:15.39
14 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:15.57
15 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:15.69
16 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:15.79
17 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 2:16.24
18 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 2:18.33
19 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 2:19.16
20 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 2:19.36
21 Katz, Lauren SO Binghamton 2:22.07
22 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 2:22.23
23 Jennings, Neily SO University of Vermont 2:23.13
24 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 2:26.18
25 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 2:29.10
26 Thompson, Johanna SO University of Vermont 2:31.48
27 Servin, Jenny FR Stonybrook 2:33.43
28 Cervelli, Jessica SO Stonybrook 2:40.51
--- Allberg, Stacey SO University of New Hampshire X2:23.35
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:56.63 1:52.63 20
2 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:59.41 1:54.15 17
3 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:57.28 1:57.74 16
4 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.84 2:00.48 15
5 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:59.49 2:00.83 14
6 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:00.87 2:00.84 13
Championship Final ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
7 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:00.27 2:01.04 12
8 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:00.68 2:02.13 11
Consolation Final
9 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:04.46 2:01.95 9
10 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:03.08 2:02.04 7
11 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 2:02.85 2:03.12 6
12 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:07.90 2:05.97 5
13 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.48 2:06.02 4
14 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:08.41 2:07.20 3
15 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.59 2:07.99 2
16 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 2:09.80 2:11.64 1
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:56.63
2 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:57.28
3 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:59.41
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:59.49
5 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:00.27
6 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:00.68
7 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:00.87
8 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.84
9 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 2:02.85
10 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:03.08
11 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:04.46
12 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.48
13 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:07.90
14 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:08.41
15 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.59
16 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 2:09.80
17 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 2:10.32
18 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 2:10.67
19 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 2:10.68
20 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 2:18.11
--- Walsh, Russ SO Binghamton X2:28.78
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 23.94 23.78 20
2 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 23.65 23.81 17
3 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 24.11 23.99 16
4 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 24.34 24.41 15
5 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 24.56 24.59 14
6 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 24.62 24.86 13
7 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 24.66 24.93 12
8 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 24.87 25.03 11
Consolation Final
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 25.01 24.75 9
Consolation Final ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
10 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 25.25 25.02 7
11 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 25.15 25.24 5 . 50
11 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 25.28 25.24 5 . 50
13 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 25.35 25.37 4
14 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 25.89 25.92 3
15 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 25.83 25.97 2
16 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 25.67 26.27 1
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 23.65
2 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 23.94
3 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 24.11
4 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 24.34
5 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 24.56
6 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 24.62
7 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 24.66
8 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 24.87
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 25.01
10 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 25.15
11 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 25.25
12 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 25.28
13 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 25.35
14 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 25.67
15 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 25.83
16 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 25.89
17 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University J25.89
18 Rupinski, Starlyn SO Stonybrook 25.90
19 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 25.94
20 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 26.04
21 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 26.06
22 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 26.11
23 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 26.22
23 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 26.22
25 Bevilacqua, Jamie FR Stonybrook 26.34
26 Gleason, Jessica FR Stonybrook 26.36
27 Burke, Erin SO University of Vermont 26.41
28 Snydstrup, Adrianna FR Stonybrook 26.61
29 Kuzmick, Brittnye FR Boston University 26.64
30 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 26.76
31 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 26.79
32 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 27.50
33 Sepulveda, Danielle FR Stonybrook 27.52
34 Maseroll, Rebecca FR Binghamton 27.66
35 Hellmuth, Julianne SR University of Vermont 27.68
36 Dzieniszewski, Agatha FR Binghamton 27.76
37 Parrott, Danielle FR University of Maine 27.86
38 Naylor, Courtney SR University of Vermont 27.97
39 Newcombe, Kierstin FR University of Vermont 28.37
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
--- Iacopucci, Jan SO Northeastern University X25.70
--- Crown, Jordan SO Northeastern University X26.42
--- Douvadjian, Erica FR University of New Hampshire X26.42
--- Apse, Kat JR University of Maine X27.13
--- Baylor, Susan FR University of Vermont X28.25
--- Delosh, Danielle JR Stonybrook X29.08
Event 7S Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 25.78
2 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 25.91
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 21.61 21.44 20
2 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 21.77 21.60 17
3 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 21.57 21.64 15 . 50
3 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 21.77 21.64 15 . 50
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 21.95 21.86 14
6 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 21.85 22.11 13
7 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 21.93 22.15 12
8 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 21.94 22.33 11
Consolation Final
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 22.05 21.93 9
10 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 22.09 22.11 6 . 50
10 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 22.11 22.11 6 . 50
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 22.33 22.32 5
13 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 22.42 22.60 4
14 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 22.83 22.87 3
15 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 22.47 22.91 2
16 French, Ben SR Binghamton 22.79 23.02 1
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 21.57
2 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 21.61
3 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 21.77
3 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 21.77
5 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 21.85
6 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 21.93
7 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 21.94
8 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 21.95
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 22.05
10 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 22.09
11 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 22.11
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 22.33
13 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 22.42
14 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 22.47
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
15 French, Ben SR Binghamton 22.79
16 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 22.83
17 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 23.31
18 Smith, Jaime JR University of Vermont 23.72
19 White, Ryan JR University of Maine 23.73
20 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 23.83
21 O'Connor, Scott FR University of Maine 24.11
22 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 24.33
23 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 24.35
24 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 25.12
25 Gerrie, Dave SR University of Maine 26.31
--- Krug, David FR Binghamton X23.63
--- Leight, Brian FR Stonybrook X24.25
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 3:52.02 40
1) Clegg, Hannah SO 2) Tenneyson, Mary SR 3) Cai, Huijue SO 4) Linek, Laura SO
2 Northeastern University A 3:52.50 34
1) Schmaling, Katie SO 2) Kane, Katherine JR 3) Reddick, Sarah FR 4) Colburn, Kelly SR
3 University of New Hampshire A 3:54.54 32
1) Lague, Melissa JR 2) Crowley, Jaime FR 3) Fish, Ashley JR 4) Nardozzi, Kristen JR
4 University of Maine A 4:02.12 30
1) Smietana, Stephanie JR 2) Harrington, Brittany FR 3) McGrail, Crystie FR 4) Alcaide, Katrine JR
5 Boston University A 4:02.30 28
1) Sweeting, Kelli JR 2) Green, Laurie SR 3) Lopez, Karissa SR 4) Breiland, Meagan FR
6 Stonybrook A 4:06.30 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Claud, Jessica SO 3) Miller, Michelle JR 4) Rupinski, Starlyn SO
7 University of Vermont A 4:11.91 24
1) Jaferian, Monica FR 2) Dembinski, Helen FR 3) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR 4) Buza, Allison SO
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 3:29.92 40
1) Rimbach, Wade FR 2) Kaczynski, Robert SO 3) Dowdiar, Wael SR 4) McGuire, Chris JR
2 Stonybrook A 3:30.75 34
1) French, Nathan FR 2) Alekseyev, Kirill SO 3) Hanson, Matt JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
3 Boston University A 3:33.61 32
1) Collins, Chris SO 2) Falk, Ryan FR 3) Kelly, Mike FR 4) Toutant, Jay JR
4 University of Maine A 3:43.43 30
1) Weinman, Zach FR 2) Baser, Nick SR 3) Donahue, Dan SR 4) Magiera, Andy SO
5 University of Vermont A 3:50.80 28
1) Fennessy, Steve SO 2) Baxter, Greg JR 3) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 4) Gullickson, Gregory FR
--- University of New Hampshire A DQ
1) Heller, Doug FR 2) Tamas, Steve JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Zwirko, Jarrod JR
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Northeastern University A 1:47.05 40
1) Schmaling, Katie SO 2) Kane, Katherine JR 3) Reddick, Sarah FR 4) Colburn, Kelly SR
2 Binghamton A 1:47.12 34
1) Clegg, Hannah SO 2) Tenneyson, Mary SR 3) Cai, Huijue SO 4) Linek, Laura SO
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
3 University of New Hampshire A 1:48.02 32
1) Lague, Melissa JR 2) Crowley, Jaime FR 3) Fish, Ashley JR 4) Daly, Shannon FR
4 Boston University A 1:50.94 30
1) McKinlay, Courtlandt SO 2) Green, Laurie SR 3) Lopez, Karissa SR 4) Breiland, Meagan FR
5 University of Maine A 1:51.87 28
1) Smietana, Stephanie JR 2) Alcaide, Katrine JR 3) McGrail, Crystie FR 4) Feldman, Karin SO
6 Stonybrook A 1:53.13 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Claud, Jessica SO 3) Miller, Michelle JR 4) Bevilacqua, Jamie FR
7 University of Vermont A 1:56.79 24
1) Taglienti, Hillary SO 2) McCormick, Kate SO 3) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR 4) Schwartz, Jessica SO
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 1:36.24 40
1) Kaczynski, Robert SO 2) McGuire, Chris JR 3) Dowdiar, Wael SR 4) Holmberg, Dan FR
2 University of New Hampshire A 1:36.28 34
1) Heller, Doug FR 2) Tamas, Steve JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Brittan, Dan JR
3 Stonybrook A 1:36.78 32
1) French, Nathan FR 2) Alekseyev, Kirill SO 3) Hanson, Matt JR 4) Payne, James JR
4 Boston University A 1:37.62 30
1) Toutant, Jay JR 2) Falk, Ryan FR 3) Harrower, Scott SR 4) Collins, Chris SO
5 University of Maine A 1:39.21 28
1) Weinman, Zach FR 2) Baser, Nick SR 3) Jentzer, Jacob JR 4) Blanchard, Elbert SR
6 University of Vermont A 1:45.77 26
1) Fennessy, Steve SO 2) Baxter, Greg JR 3) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 4) Smith, Jaime JR
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 4:28.80 4:28.60 20
2 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 4:33.06 4:30.48 17
3 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 4:37.02 4:33.72 16
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 4:39.65 4:37.81 15
5 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 4:40.42 4:41.82 14
6 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 4:45.43 4:45.69 13
7 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 4:46.91 4:46.43 12
8 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 4:48.02 4:50.92 11
Consolation Final
9 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 4:49.75 4:44.16 9
10 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 4:48.30 4:46.70 7
11 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 4:52.46 4:46.90 6
12 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 4:51.38 4:49.52 5
13 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 4:51.65 4:52.60 4
14 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 4:53.13 4:53.04 3
15 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 4:55.43 4:54.53 2
16 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 5:01.60 5:01.52 1
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 4:28.80
2 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 4:33.06
3 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 4:37.02
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 4:39.65
5 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 4:40.42
6 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 4:45.43
7 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 4:46.91
8 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 4:48.02
9 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 4:48.30
10 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 4:49.75
11 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 4:51.38
12 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 4:51.65
13 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 4:52.46
14 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 4:53.13
15 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 4:55.43
16 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 5:01.60
17 Kellerman, Michelle SO University of New Hampshire 5:09.67
18 Homoleski, Lori JR University of Maine 5:14.24
19 Servin, Jenny FR Stonybrook 5:23.86
20 Thompson, Johanna SO University of Vermont 5:30.11
--- Simpson, Brooke SR University of New Hampshire X5:04.25
--- Allberg, Stacey SO University of New Hampshire X5:05.76
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 4:11.79 4:09.08 20
2 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:17.15 4:12.44 17
3 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 4:23.52 4:18.84 16
4 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 4:17.77 4:18.88 15
5 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 4:16.73 4:19.06 14
6 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:21.38 4:21.69 13
7 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:21.89 4:22.86 12
8 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 4:24.60 4:28.66 11
Consolation Final
9 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 4:27.46 4:25.16 9
10 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 4:26.99 4:25.81 7
11 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 4:29.99 4:27.46 6
12 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 4:30.37 4:27.99 5
13 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 4:30.01 4:28.53 4
14 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 4:38.69 4:34.26 3
15 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 4:35.50 4:43.43 2
16 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 4:45.44 4:45.22 1
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 4:11.79
2 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 4:16.73
3 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:17.15
4 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 4:17.77
5 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:21.38
6 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:21.89
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 4:23.52
8 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 4:24.60
9 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 4:26.99
10 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 4:27.46
11 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 4:29.99
12 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 4:30.01
13 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 4:30.37
14 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 4:35.50
15 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 4:38.69
16 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 4:45.44
17 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 4:48.12
18 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 5:10.92
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 56.00 54.52 20
2 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 55.90 55.74 17
3 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 57.11 56.69 16
4 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 57.33 57.69 15
5 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 57.58 57.82 14
6 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 58.66 59.01 13
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 59.74 59.41 12
8 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 58.85 59.59 11
Consolation Final
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 59.78 59.57 9
10 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 1:00.08 1:00.33 7
11 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 1:00.35 1:00.79 6
12 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 1:00.98 1:01.19 5
13 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 1:01.51 1:01.37 4
14 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 1:00.36 1:01.69 3
15 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 1:02.40 1:02.65 2
16 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 1:01.99 1:03.95 1
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 55.90
2 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 56.00
3 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 57.11
4 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 57.33
5 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 57.58
6 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 58.66
7 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 58.85
8 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 59.74
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 59.78
10 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 1:00.08
11 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 1:00.35
12 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 1:00.36
13 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 1:00.98
Preliminaries ... (Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
14 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 1:01.51
15 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 1:01.99
16 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 1:02.40
17 Rupinski, Starlyn SO Stonybrook 1:02.96
18 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 1:03.40
19 Nicholson, McKenzie JR Binghamton 1:03.60
19 Katz, Lauren SO Binghamton 1:03.60
21 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 1:03.79
22 Burke, Erin SO University of Vermont 1:04.76
23 Palmeri, Tricia FR Stonybrook 1:05.67
24 Butler, Jessica JR University of Vermont 1:06.07
25 Woolley, Erin FR University of Maine 1:06.22
26 Pawelko, Ursula FR Stonybrook 1:08.56
27 Niemczycki, Tanya SO Stonybrook 1:09.83
28 Snydstrup, Adrianna FR Stonybrook 1:12.86
--- Jerussi, Tate SR University of New Hampshire X1:02.82
--- Allberg, Stacey SO University of New Hampshire X1:05.58
--- Hadley, Caitlin SR University of Vermont X1:10.35
--- Wilkinson, Erin JR University of Vermont X1:12.64
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 50.85 51.08 20
2 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 52.09 51.32 17
3 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 52.17 51.74 16
4 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 52.35 51.77 15
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 52.55 52.48 14
6 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 52.49 52.88 13
7 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 52.82 53.20 12
8 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 52.86 53.28 11
Consolation Final
9 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 53.72 53.93 9
10 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 54.59 54.06 7
11 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 54.75 54.62 6
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 54.90 55.15 5
13 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 55.72 55.55 4
14 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 56.89 56.43 3
15 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 57.57 57.49 2
16 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 58.91 59.67 1
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 50.85
2 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 52.09
3 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 52.17
4 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 52.35
5 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 52.49
6 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 52.55
Preliminaries ... (Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 52.82
8 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 52.86
9 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 53.72
10 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 54.59
11 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 54.75
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 54.90
13 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 55.72
14 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 56.89
15 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 57.57
16 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 58.91
17 White, Ryan JR University of Maine 59.16
18 O'Connor, Scott FR University of Maine 1:01.07
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 1:52.11 1:51.73 20
2 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 1:54.83 1:54.15 17
3 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 1:54.43 1:54.19 16
4 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 1:55.10 1:54.29 15
5 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 1:55.83 1:54.39 14
6 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 1:56.40 1:55.52 13
7 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 1:55.36 1:55.97 12
8 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 1:56.61 1:58.84 11
Consolation Final
9 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 1:58.55 1:56.34 9
10 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 1:56.79 1:56.59 7
11 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 1:59.26 1:57.92 6
12 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 2:00.27 1:59.25 5
13 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 2:00.58 2:00.01 4
14 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 2:01.67 2:00.46 3
15 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 2:00.86 2:00.75 2
16 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:00.86 2:00.78 1
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 1:52.11
2 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 1:54.43
3 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 1:54.83
4 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 1:55.10
5 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 1:55.36
6 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 1:55.83
7 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 1:56.40
8 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 1:56.61
9 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 1:56.79
10 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 1:58.55
11 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 1:59.26
12 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 2:00.27
13 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 2:00.58
Preliminaries ... (Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
14 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:00.86
14 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 2:00.86
16 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 2:01.67
17 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University J2:01.67
18 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 2:02.98
19 Wilson, Kelsey FR University of Maine 2:03.17
20 Bevilacqua, Jamie FR Stonybrook 2:03.34
21 Lynch, Cheryl FR Stonybrook 2:04.08
22 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 2:04.22
23 Kuzmick, Brittnye FR Boston University 2:06.43
24 Gleason, Jessica FR Stonybrook 2:06.48
25 Nicholson, McKenzie JR Binghamton 2:06.91
26 Jennings, Neily SO University of Vermont 2:07.14
27 Librizzi, Kelly JR University of Vermont 2:08.35
28 Maseroll, Rebecca FR Binghamton 2:09.61
29 Naylor, Courtney SR University of Vermont 2:13.90
30 Villeneuve, Marie SR Binghamton 2:15.93
--- Iacopucci, Jan SO Northeastern University X2:01.02
--- Douvadjian, Erica FR University of New Hampshire X2:07.78
--- Karkia, Leila SO Binghamton X2:11.03
--- Sawyer, Lucy JR Stonybrook X2:12.09
Event 17S Women 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 1:59.26
2 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 1:59.52
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 1:43.82 1:43.10 20
2 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 1:46.25 1:43.34 17
3 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 1:44.79 1:43.97 16
4 Brown, David SO Boston University 1:45.00 1:44.68 15
5 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 1:45.03 1:45.29 14
6 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 1:47.55 1:47.62 13
7 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 1:46.52 1:48.02 12
8 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 1:48.46 1:49.83 11
Consolation Final
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 1:49.07 1:48.52 9
10 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:48.80 1:48.72 7
11 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 1:49.68 1:48.78 6
12 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 1:50.79 1:49.28 5
13 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 1:51.08 1:51.04 4
14 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 1:51.50 1:51.97 3
15 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 1:51.83 1:52.34 2
16 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 1:51.72 1:53.01 1
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 1:43.82
2 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 1:44.79
3 Brown, David SO Boston University 1:45.00
4 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 1:45.03
5 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 1:46.25
6 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 1:46.52
7 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 1:47.55
8 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 1:48.46
9 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:48.80
10 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 1:49.07
11 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 1:49.68
12 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 1:50.79
13 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 1:51.08
14 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 1:51.50
15 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 1:51.72
16 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 1:51.83
17 French, Ben SR Binghamton 1:51.89
18 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 1:52.78
19 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 1:53.98
20 Johnson, Brandon FR University of New Hampshire 1:54.90
21 Mirchel, Kit FR Stonybrook 1:55.10
22 Smith, Jaime JR University of Vermont 1:56.39
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 1:05.10 1:05.78 20
2 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 1:07.25 1:05.79 17
3 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 1:06.00 1:06.31 16
4 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 1:06.54 1:06.32 15
5 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:07.98 1:08.42 14
6 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 1:08.31 1:08.96 13
7 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 1:09.24 1:09.60 12
8 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 1:08.68 1:09.69 11
Consolation Final
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 1:09.28 1:10.37 9
10 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 1:10.64 1:10.79 7
11 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 1:10.27 1:11.10 6
12 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 1:11.58 1:11.20 5
13 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 1:12.81 1:11.83 4
14 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 1:13.05 1:13.65 3
15 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 1:13.56 1:13.95 2
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 1:13.57 1:14.07 1
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 1:05.10
Preliminaries ... (Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
2 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 1:06.00
3 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 1:06.54
4 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 1:07.25
5 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:07.98
6 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 1:08.31
7 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 1:08.68
8 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 1:09.24
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 1:09.28
10 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 1:10.27
11 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 1:10.64
12 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 1:11.58
13 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 1:12.81
14 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 1:13.05
15 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 1:13.56
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 1:13.57
17 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 1:13.73
18 Austin, Holly FR University of Vermont 1:13.78
19 McCormick, Kate SO University of Vermont 1:13.88
20 Katz, Lauren SO Binghamton 1:16.46
21 Dzieniszewski, Agatha FR Binghamton 1:19.07
22 Cervelli, Jessica SO Stonybrook 1:20.65
23 Newcombe, Kierstin FR University of Vermont 1:20.71
24 Hadley, Caitlin SR University of Vermont 1:21.55
--- Crown, Jordan SO Northeastern University X1:12.84
--- Simpson, Brooke SR University of New Hampshire X1:15.46
--- Karkia, Leila SO Binghamton X1:18.13
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 58.00 57.11 20
2 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:00.44 57.47 17
3 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.19 59.57 16
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:00.53 1:00.14 15
5 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 1:00.94 1:00.74 14
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 1:02.32 1:02.08 13
7 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 1:02.80 1:03.41 12
8 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 1:03.74 1:03.90 11
Consolation Final
9 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 1:04.08 1:03.08 9
10 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 1:04.27 1:04.14 7
11 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 1:05.65 1:04.81 6
12 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 1:05.01 1:05.40 5
13 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 1:05.68 1:05.62 4
14 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 1:06.47 1:07.04 3
15 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 1:07.08 1:07.51 2
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 1:08.63 1:09.37 1
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 58.00
2 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.19
3 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:00.44
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:00.53
5 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 1:00.94
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 1:02.32
7 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 1:02.80
8 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 1:03.74
9 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 1:04.08
10 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 1:04.27
11 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 1:05.01
12 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 1:05.65
13 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 1:05.68
14 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 1:06.47
15 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 1:07.08
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 1:08.63
17 Egbers, Matt JR University of Vermont 1:12.21
18 Shanahan, Dan SO University of Maine 1:15.66
--- Krug, David FR Binghamton X1:08.99
--- Walsh, Russ SO Binghamton X1:13.83
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 58.40 57.50 20
2 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 57.51 57.92 17
3 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 59.30 59.22 16
4 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 59.22 59.54 15
5 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 59.93 1:00.12 14
6 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 1:00.41 1:00.34 13
7 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.49 1:01.50 12
8 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 1:00.75 1:01.92 11
Consolation Final
9 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 1:01.38 1:01.26 9
10 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 1:01.48 1:01.86 7
11 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 1:02.01 1:01.98 6
12 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 1:02.71 1:02.74 5
13 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 1:03.11 1:03.18 4
14 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 1:02.97 1:03.24 3
15 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 1:03.87 1:03.28 2
16 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:04.99 1:04.98 1
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 57.51
2 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 58.40
3 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 59.22
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 59.30
5 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 59.93
6 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 1:00.41
7 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.49
8 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 1:00.75
9 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 1:01.38
10 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 1:01.48
11 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 1:02.01
12 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 1:02.71
13 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 1:02.97
14 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 1:03.11
15 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 1:03.87
16 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:04.99
17 Welch, Tina SR University of Maine 1:05.65
18 Fulgieri, Nicole FR Binghamton 1:06.44
19 Parrott, Danielle FR University of Maine 1:06.59
20 Niemczycki, Tanya SO Stonybrook 1:07.89
21 Sepulveda, Danielle FR Stonybrook 1:08.62
22 Hellmuth, Julianne SR University of Vermont 1:10.06
--- Wilkinson, Erin JR University of Vermont X1:10.39
--- Baylor, Susan FR University of Vermont X1:10.43
--- Delosh, Danielle JR Stonybrook X1:20.64
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 52.95 53.23 20
2 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 53.72 53.47 17
3 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 54.67 54.16 16
4 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 56.32 55.29 15
5 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 55.66 55.36 14
6 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 55.15 55.77 13
7 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 55.96 55.85 12
8 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 56.89 59.17 11
Consolation Final
9 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 57.26 57.47 9
10 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 58.26 58.02 7
11 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 58.65 58.45 6
12 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 1:00.20 58.69 5
13 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 58.99 59.14 4
14 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 59.34 59.66 3
15 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:00.12 1:00.99 2
16 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 1:01.51 1:02.00 1
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 52.95
2 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 53.72
3 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 54.67
Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 55.15
5 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 55.66
6 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 55.96
7 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 56.32
8 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 56.89
9 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 57.26
10 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 58.26
11 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 58.65
12 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 58.99
13 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 59.34
14 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:00.12
15 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 1:00.20
16 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 1:01.51
17 Gerrie, Dave SR University of Maine 1:11.57
--- Leight, Brian FR Stonybrook X1:05.59
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A 7:38.01 40
1) Nardozzi, Kristen JR 2) Lague, Melissa JR 3) Daly, Shannon FR 4) Paul, Amanda SO
2 Northeastern University A 7:45.28 34
1) McIsaac, Kelly SO 2) White, Emily JR 3) Coxson, Jesse JR 4) Vance, Jill SR
3 Boston University A 7:47.28 32
1) Lopez, Karissa SR 2) Boyd, Natalie FR 3) Englebrook, Kila FR 4) Foster, Lauren SO
4 Binghamton A 7:47.97 30
1) Gerber, Stefanie FR 2) Clegg, Hannah SO 3) Bowsher, Gemma FR 4) Qu, Yun JR
5 University of Maine A 7:57.91 28
1) Abbott, Kate JR 2) Feldman, Karin SO 3) Barrows, Marcy SR 4) Harrington, Brittany FR
6 University of Vermont A 8:10.91 26
1) Buza, Allison SO 2) Dembinski, Helen FR 3) Burke, Erin SO 4) Jennings, Neily SO
7 Stonybrook A 8:12.88 24
1) Bowman, Erin FR 2) Doret, Sarah SR 3) Bevilacqua, Jamie FR 4) Lynch, Cheryl FR
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 6:59.05 40
1) Rimbach, Wade FR 2) Kaczynski, Robert SO 3) Lofgren, Magnus SR 4) McGuire, Chris JR
2 University of New Hampshire A 7:01.46 34
1) Zwirko, Jarrod JR 2) Brittan, Dan JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Heller, Doug FR
3 Boston University A 7:06.86 32
1) Brown, David SO 2) Takano, Ryo JR 3) Mark, Douglas SR 4) Kelly, Mike FR
4 University of Maine A 7:11.82 30
1) Magiera, Andy SO 2) Gray, Zach SO 3) Donahue, Dan SR 4) Jentzer, Jacob JR
5 Stonybrook A 7:12.18 28
1) Thorton, Kyle FR 2) French, Nathan FR 3) Hanson, Matt JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
6 University of Vermont A 7:45.06 26
1) Baxter, Greg JR 2) Smith, Jaime JR 3) Gullickson, Gregory FR 4) Sawczak, Joseph FR
Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 17:17.25 20
2 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 17:23.31 17
(Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 17:35.48 16
4 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 17:42.21 15
5 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 17:49.81 14
6 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 17:55.36 13
7 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 18:02.50 12
8 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 18:02.57 11
9 Kellerman, Michelle SO University of New Hampshire 18:04.10 9
10 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 18:11.67 7
11 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 18:12.38 6
12 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 18:12.55 5
13 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 18:34.02 4
14 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 18:40.79 3
15 Homoleski, Lori JR University of Maine 19:01.48 2
16 Lynch, Cheryl FR Stonybrook 19:17.95 1
17 Librizzi, Kelly JR University of Vermont 19:32.57
18 Moldenhauer, Carlee SO University of Vermont 20:06.23
19 Thompson, Johanna SO University of Vermont 20:09.03
20 Servin, Jenny FR Stonybrook 20:36.44
21 Villeneuve, Marie SR Binghamton 20:47.38
22 Elwell, Lee SO University of Maine 20:51.40
--- Jerussi, Tate SR University of New Hampshire X18:27.03
--- Hartzell, Margaret SR University of New Hampshire X18:55.61
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 16:20.15 20
2 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 16:45.38 17
3 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 16:52.53 16
4 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 16:57.52 15
5 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 17:06.00 14
6 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 17:06.16 13
7 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 17:14.84 12
8 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 17:19.53 11
9 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 17:31.83 9
10 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 17:35.45 7
11 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 17:56.03 6
12 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 18:07.23 5
13 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 18:11.05 4
14 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 18:14.19 3
15 Mirchel, Kit FR Stonybrook 18:29.26 2
16 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 18:34.99 1
17 Shanahan, Dan SO University of Maine 19:14.19
18 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 19:34.59
--- Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook DQ
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:02.23 2:02.06 20
2 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 2:03.67 2:03.38 17
3 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:06.79 2:07.51 16
Championship Final ... (Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:09.05 2:07.61 15
5 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.25 2:08.05 14
6 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 2:08.89 2:08.47 13
7 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:10.97 2:10.79 12
8 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 2:12.71 2:12.37 11
Consolation Final
9 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:12.76 2:11.04 9
10 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:14.75 2:13.43 7
11 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 2:15.63 2:13.90 6
12 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 2:13.87 2:14.04 5
13 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:17.18 2:16.04 4
14 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 2:17.10 2:16.59 3
15 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 2:17.88 2:19.83 2
16 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 2:19.62 2:21.86 1
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:02.23
2 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 2:03.67
3 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:06.79
4 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.25
5 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 2:08.89
6 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:09.05
7 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:10.97
8 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 2:12.71
9 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:12.76
10 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 2:13.87
11 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:14.75
12 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 2:15.63
13 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 2:15.81
14 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 2:17.10
15 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:17.18
16 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 2:17.88
17 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 2:19.62
18 Librizzi, Kelly JR University of Vermont 2:19.66
19 Welch, Tina SR University of Maine 2:20.83
20 Fulgieri, Nicole FR Binghamton 2:21.80
21 Sepulveda, Danielle FR Stonybrook 2:25.20
22 Parrott, Danielle FR University of Maine 2:25.97
23 Palmeri, Tricia FR Stonybrook 2:26.67
24 Niemczycki, Tanya SO Stonybrook 2:27.40
--- Wilkinson, Erin JR University of Vermont X2:31.16
--- Delosh, Danielle JR Stonybrook X2:53.75
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 1:58.48 1:55.19 20
2 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 1:58.59 1:57.47 17
Championship Final ... (Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
3 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 1:57.71 1:58.91 16
4 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.12 2:01.24 15
5 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 2:02.34 2:01.76 14
6 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:01.94 2:02.94 13
7 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 2:03.02 2:03.10 12
8 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:03.05 2:04.22 11
Consolation Final
9 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.17 2:03.63 9
10 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 2:07.11 2:05.59 7
11 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 2:08.86 2:06.92 6
12 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 2:06.89 2:07.48 5
13 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 2:07.18 2:07.76 4
14 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 2:08.87 2:08.02 3
15 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 2:11.27 2:10.87 2
16 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 2:09.81 2:12.14 1
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 1:57.71
2 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 1:58.48
3 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 1:58.59
4 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:01.94
5 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.12
6 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 2:02.34
7 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 2:03.02
8 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:03.05
9 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.17
10 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 2:06.89
11 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 2:07.11
12 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 2:07.18
13 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 2:08.86
14 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 2:08.87
15 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 2:09.81
16 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 2:11.27
17 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 2:17.05
18 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 2:18.25
19 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 2:21.14
--- Leight, Brian FR Stonybrook X2:26.43
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 52.02 50.77 20
2 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 52.75 52.23 17
3 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 52.26 52.40 16
4 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 52.28 52.65 15
5 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 53.13 53.15 14
6 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 52.92 53.30 13
7 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 53.54 53.87 12
Championship Final ... (Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
8 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 53.66 54.23 11
Consolation Final
9 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 53.74 53.25 9
10 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 54.44 53.62 7
11 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 54.17 53.82 6
12 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 53.90 54.30 5
13 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 55.67 55.12 4
14 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 55.58 55.17 3
15 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 56.08 55.24 2
16 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 55.32 55.57 1
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 52.02
2 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 52.26
3 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 52.28
4 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 52.75
5 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 52.92
6 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 53.13
7 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 53.54
8 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 53.66
9 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 53.74
10 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 53.90
11 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 54.17
12 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 54.44
13 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 55.32
14 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 55.58
15 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 55.67
16 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 56.08
17 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont J56.08
18 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 56.09
19 Rupinski, Starlyn SO Stonybrook 56.49
20 Bevilacqua, Jamie FR Stonybrook 56.56
21 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 57.14
22 Burke, Erin SO University of Vermont 57.63
23 Gleason, Jessica FR Stonybrook 58.22
24 Kuzmick, Brittnye FR Boston University 58.46
25 Snydstrup, Adrianna FR Stonybrook 58.83
26 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 59.13
27 Elwell, Lee SO University of Maine 59.82
28 Maseroll, Rebecca FR Binghamton 1:00.03
29 Dzieniszewski, Agatha FR Binghamton 1:00.27
30 Naylor, Courtney SR University of Vermont 1:01.06
31 Hellmuth, Julianne SR University of Vermont 1:01.26
--- Iacopucci, Jan SO Northeastern University X56.37
--- Crown, Jordan SO Northeastern University X57.41
--- Douvadjian, Erica FR University of New Hampshire X58.00
--- Sawyer, Lucy JR Stonybrook X59.51
--- Apse, Kat JR University of Maine X59.83
Preliminaries ... (Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
--- Baylor, Susan FR University of Vermont X1:01.45
Event 29S Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 54.48
2 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 55.82
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 46.75 46.50 20
2 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 47.42 46.88 17
3 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 47.26 47.05 16
4 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 47.40 47.06 15
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 47.57 47.56 14
6 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 47.92 47.80 13
7 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 48.27 48.13 12
8 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 47.73 49.30 11
Consolation Final
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 48.84 48.11 9
10 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 48.47 48.21 7
11 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 49.36 48.40 6
12 Brown, David SO Boston University 48.40 48.44 5
13 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 49.58 49.74 3 . 50
13 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 49.48 49.74 3 . 50
15 French, Ben SR Binghamton 49.51 49.83 2
16 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 50.09 50.38 1
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 46.75
2 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 47.26
3 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 47.40
4 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 47.42
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 47.57
6 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 47.73
7 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 47.92
8 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 48.27
9 Brown, David SO Boston University 48.40
10 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 48.47
11 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 48.84
12 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 49.36
13 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 49.48
14 French, Ben SR Binghamton 49.51
15 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 49.58
16 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 50.09
17 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 51.09
18 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 51.11
Preliminaries ... (Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
19 White, Ryan JR University of Maine 51.58
20 Smith, Jaime JR University of Vermont 51.78
21 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 51.97
22 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 52.25
23 Johnson, Brandon FR University of New Hampshire 52.91
24 O'Connor, Scott FR University of Maine 53.09
25 Gerrie, Dave SR University of Maine 1:00.03
--- Krug, David FR Binghamton X53.20
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 2:19.42 2:18.96 20
2 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 2:22.88 2:20.98 17
3 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 2:24.13 2:22.95 16
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 2:26.63 2:24.96 15
5 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 2:26.79 2:27.28 14
6 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:29.81 2:29.62 13
7 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 2:27.95 2:29.86 12
8 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 2:30.08 2:30.98 11
Consolation Final
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:30.52 2:29.74 9
10 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 2:30.56 2:30.22 7
11 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 2:31.89 2:30.78 6
12 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:31.59 2:31.25 5
13 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 2:36.69 2:34.68 4
14 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 2:37.57 2:38.46 3
15 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 2:37.38 2:39.14 2
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 2:39.00 2:39.72 1
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 2:19.42
2 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 2:22.88
3 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 2:24.13
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 2:26.63
5 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 2:26.79
6 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 2:27.95
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:29.81
8 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 2:30.08
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:30.52
10 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 2:30.56
11 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:31.59
12 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 2:31.89
13 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 2:36.69
14 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 2:37.38
15 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 2:37.57
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 2:39.00
17 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 2:39.41
Preliminaries ... (Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
18 Austin, Holly FR University of Vermont 2:39.80
19 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 2:40.02
20 Wilson, Kelsey FR University of Maine 2:41.47
21 McCormick, Kate SO University of Vermont 2:44.06
22 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 2:44.11
23 Newcombe, Kierstin FR University of Vermont 2:52.31
24 Cervelli, Jessica SO Stonybrook 3:00.62
--- Simpson, Brooke SR University of New Hampshire X2:39.02
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 2:10.29 2:04.84 20
2 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 2:10.12 2:09.12 17
3 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.48 2:10.42 16
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 2:14.02 2:11.32 15
5 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:10.81 2:12.13 14
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:17.88 2:17.81 13
7 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 2:19.60 2:19.45 12
8 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 2:19.08 2:19.48 11
Consolation Final
9 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 2:20.89 2:18.21 9
10 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:22.70 2:20.49 7
11 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 2:22.60 2:22.88 6
12 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 2:27.92 2:22.95 5
13 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 2:22.79 2:23.19 4
14 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 2:23.61 2:23.52 3
15 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 2:32.43 2:30.62 2
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 2:34.93 2:34.26 1
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 2:10.12
2 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 2:10.29
3 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:10.81
4 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.48
5 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 2:14.02
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:17.88
7 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 2:19.08
8 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 2:19.60
9 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 2:20.89
10 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 2:22.60
11 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:22.70
12 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 2:22.79
13 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 2:23.61
14 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 2:27.92
15 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 2:32.43
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 2:34.93
--- Walsh, Russ SO Binghamton X2:45.95
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:04.58 2:01.21 20
2 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:06.97 2:05.97 17
3 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.65 2:06.79 16
4 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:07.42 2:07.20 15
5 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.32 2:12.13 14
6 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:12.47 2:13.43 13
7 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 2:12.32 2:13.62 12
8 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 2:11.19 2:13.91 11
Consolation Final
9 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 2:13.85 2:12.62 9
10 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 2:12.81 2:12.87 7
11 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 2:14.13 2:14.11 6
12 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 2:14.49 2:16.04 5
13 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 2:18.26 2:17.54 4
14 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 2:19.44 2:18.01 3
15 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 2:20.59 2:19.35 2
16 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 2:23.28 2:19.94 1
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:04.58
2 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.65
3 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:06.97
4 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:07.42
5 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 2:11.19
6 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.32
6 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 2:12.32
8 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:12.47
9 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 2:12.81
10 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 2:13.85
11 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 2:14.13
12 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 2:14.49
13 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 2:18.26
14 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 2:19.44
15 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 2:20.59
16 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 2:23.28
17 Nicholson, McKenzie JR Binghamton 2:23.62
18 Woolley, Erin FR University of Maine 2:28.62
19 Pawelko, Ursula FR Stonybrook 2:30.38
20 Palmeri, Tricia FR Stonybrook 2:35.93
21 Moldenhauer, Carlee SO University of Vermont 2:46.23
--- Hartzell, Margaret SR University of New Hampshire X2:22.82
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:52.27 1:49.16 20
Championship Final ... (Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
2 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:52.45 1:51.61 17
3 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 1:58.94 1:56.18 16
4 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 1:57.19 1:58.53 15
5 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 1:59.96 2:00.21 14
6 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:06.20 2:05.52 13
7 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:04.49 2:05.55 12
8 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 2:03.00 2:05.76 11
Consolation Final
9 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.31 2:09.56 9
10 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 2:21.36 2:19.12 7
11 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 2:32.30 2:27.09 6
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:52.27
2 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:52.45
3 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 1:57.19
4 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 1:58.94
5 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 1:59.96
6 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 2:03.00
7 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:04.49
8 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:06.20
9 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.31
10 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 2:21.36
11 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 2:32.30
Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 3:28.38 40
1) Gerber, Stefanie FR 2) Qu, Yun JR 3) Linek, Laura SO 4) Cai, Huijue SO
2 University of New Hampshire A 3:30.29 34
1) Daly, Shannon FR 2) Crowley, Jaime FR 3) Paul, Amanda SO 4) Nardozzi, Kristen JR
3 Northeastern University A 3:32.35 32
1) Reddick, Sarah FR 2) Colburn, Kelly SR 3) Lasalle, Jessica SR 4) Vance, Jill SR
4 Boston University A 3:34.39 30
1) Breiland, Meagan FR 2) Boyd, Natalie FR 3) Lopez, Karissa SR 4) Foster, Lauren SO
5 University of Maine A 3:38.57 28
1) Alcaide, Katrine JR 2) McGrail, Crystie FR 3) Abbott, Kate JR 4) Feldman, Karin SO
6 Stonybrook A 3:43.45 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Rupinski, Starlyn SO 3) Bevilacqua, Jamie FR 4) Claud, Jessica SO
7 University of Vermont A 3:44.45 24
1) Dembinski, Helen FR 2) Buza, Allison SO 3) Burke, Erin SO 4) Schwartz, Jessica SO
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A 3:07.16 40
1) Heller, Doug FR 2) Brittan, Dan JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Zwirko, Jarrod JR
2 Binghamton A 3:09.25 34
1) Holmberg, Dan FR 2) Lofgren, Magnus SR 3) Kaczynski, Robert SO 4) McGuire, Chris JR
3 Stonybrook A 3:09.61 32
1) Payne, James JR 2) French, Nathan FR 3) Berzansky, Dan JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
(Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Boston University A 3:09.69 30
1) Toutant, Jay JR 2) Collins, Chris SO 3) Brown, David SO 4) Kelly, Mike FR
5 University of Maine A 3:15.71 28
1) Magiera, Andy SO 2) Jentzer, Jacob JR 3) Delehanty, John SR 4) Baser, Nick SR
6 University of Vermont A 3:25.29 26
1) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 2) Smith, Jaime JR 3) Gullickson, Gregory FR 4) Fennessy, Steve SO
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Gallacher, Stacey JR Boston University 279.10 20
2 Gavozdea, Adela SO Northeastern University 271.35 17
3 Brogan, Heather JR University of New Hampshire 245.30 16
4 Stratton, Kristen JR Boston University 230.70 15
5 Portman, Lauren SO Northeastern University 220.05 14
6 Duffy, Megan FR University of New Hampshire 206.30 13
7 Elsmore, Kristen FR University of Vermont 203.00 12
8 Cunningham, Kathleen SO Boston University 201.00 11
9 Simpson, Asheley SR University of Maine 185.25 9
10 Foley, Heather SR Boston University 172.50 7
11 Murphy, Audra FR Binghamton 171.80 6
12 Totten, Rebecca SR University of New Hampshire 165.05 5
13 Longacre, Sarah FR Northeastern University 163.70 4
14 Paulk, Stephanie JR University of Vermont 157.65 3
15 Engel, Kelly SO Northeastern University 153.20 2
16 Johnson, Kristen SO University of Maine 152.75 1
17 Cooper, Alexandra FR Northeastern University 145.00
18 Maker, Hanah SO Northeastern University 137.55
19 Schumacher, Ashley FR University of Maine 134.90
20 Warren, Nicole SR University of Maine 125.75
21 Hatch, Esther SR University of Maine 122.50
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Paguia, Victor SO Boston University 313.35 20
2 Marcel, Patrick FR Stonybrook 262.80 17
3 Johnstone, Chris SO University of New Hampshire 228.80 16
4 Brown, Daniel JR Boston University 223.75 15
5 Yon, James SO Boston University 213.45 14
6 Martinez, Bryan SO Boston University 209.00 13
7 Egbers, Matt JR University of Vermont 206.55 12
8 Roach, Brian SO Binghamton 200.10 11
9 Bassotti, Mark SR Boston University 165.65 9
10 Alley, Justin FR University of Maine 147.35 7
11 McDaniel, Michael FR Binghamton 138.20 6
12 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 135.35 5
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Gavozdea, Adela SO Northeastern University 497.70 20
2 Gallacher, Stacey JR Boston University 414.75 17
3 Brogan, Heather JR University of New Hampshire 387.20 16
4 Portman, Lauren SO Northeastern University 383.20 15
(Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
5 Stratton, Kristen JR Boston University 377.20 14
6 Foley, Heather SR Boston University 323.60 13
7 Elsmore, Kristen FR University of Vermont 322.95 12
8 Totten, Rebecca SR University of New Hampshire 302.15 11
9 Maker, Hanah SO Northeastern University 289.55 9
10 Cunningham, Kathleen SO Boston University 278.75 7
11 Paulk, Stephanie JR University of Vermont 278.35 6
12 Murphy, Audra FR Binghamton 277.15 5
13 Simpson, Asheley SR University of Maine 274.75 4
14 Longacre, Sarah FR Northeastern University 252.25 3
15 Johnson, Kristen SO University of Maine 249.00 2
16 Cooper, Alexandra FR Northeastern University 242.85 1
17 Schumacher, Ashley FR University of Maine 221.60
18 Engel, Kelly SO Northeastern University 221.15
19 Hatch, Esther SR University of Maine 220.20
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Paguia, Victor SO Boston University 524.85 20
2 Marcel, Patrick FR Stonybrook 466.70 17
3 Johnstone, Chris SO University of New Hampshire 375.50 16
4 Brown, Daniel JR Boston University 353.60 15
5 Martinez, Bryan SO Boston University 349.30 14
6 Roach, Brian SO Binghamton 342.15 13
7 Yon, James SO Boston University 308.95 12
8 Egbers, Matt JR University of Vermont 301.95 11
9 Bassotti, Mark SR Boston University 239.85 9
10 McDaniel, Michael FR Binghamton 216.35 7
Return to home page
Binghamton University Men, Northeastern University Women Win America East Swimming and Diving Championship
Northeastern University women successfully defended their fourth straight title while the Binghamton University men took the men’s crown at the America East Swimming and Diving Championships held at Stanley M. Wallace Pool on the University of Maine campus.
The Binghamton men finished with 771 points followed by Boston University (678), Stony Brook University (644.50), University of New Hampshire (523), University of Maine (397.50), and University of Vermont (189).
The Northeastern women totaled 821.50 points. New Hampshire was second with 774.50 points followed by Binghamton (518), Boston University (489.50), Maine (384), Stony Brook (219.50) and Vermont (188).
The Bearcats who led Boston University by 60.5 points after day two, continued their impressive run, increasing their lead throughout the day Sunday. In the men’s 1650-yard Freestyle Binghamton took three of the top six places. Finishing first for the Bearcats was Magnus Lofgren with a time of 16:20.15, coming in second was Axel Hellstrom (16:45.38) and in sixth place was Kevin Kozolowski (17:06.16). Binghamton’s Robert Kaczynski won the men’s 200-yard Breaststroke with a time of 2:04.84. In the men’s 200-yard Butterfly the Bearcats put on another impressive performace taking home three of the top four finishes; Chris McGuire set a new America East Championship Record with a time of 1:49.16, coming in second was Wael Dowdiar (1:56.18), and in fourth place was Jim Fahlbusch (1:58.53).
Stony Brook’s Nathan French took first place in the men’s 200-yard Backstroke with a time of 1:55.19, while his teammates took home the fifth through seventh positions; Jason Ferrara came in fifth (2:01.76), Kyle Thorton was sixth (2:02.94), and Yohann Littee finished seventh (2:03.10).
Boston University’s Mike Kelly won the men’s 100-yard Freestyle with a time of 46.50. The Terriers also took home four of the top seven diving places. Boston University Sophomore Victor Paguia took first place for the second straight year with a score of 524.85, teammates Daniel Brown took fourth place (353.60), Bryan Martinez took fifth (349.30) and finishing seventh was James Yon (308.95).
New Hampshire took home the men’s 400-yard Freestyle Relay with a time of 3:07.16, competing in this event for the Wildcats was; Doug Heller, Dan Brittan, Deron Huff and Jarrod Zwirko.
The Northeastern women led the Championship from day one and capped it off with yet another impressive showing Sunday. Northeastern was able to show their depth in the 200-yard Breastsroke when they placed three swimmers in the top four; Kristen Kane took home second place with a time of 2:20.98, Katherine Kane finished third (2:22.95) and in fourth was Emily Rochefort (2:24.96). The Huskies also placed third in the women’s 400-yard Freestyle Relay with a time of 3:32.35.
The Binghamton women were able to move up from fourth position to third in the final day, with strong performances in the 100-yard Freestyle by Huijue Cai who won the event in a time of 50.77, while fellow Bearcat Laura Linek finished in second (52.23). Fellow Bearcat Yun Qu took home the gold in the women’s 200-yard Butterfly with a time of 2:01.21. Binghamton was also able to capture the women’s 400-yard Freestyle Relay with a time of 3:28.38 which is a new America East Championship Record, this event was swam by; Stefanie Gerber, Yun Qu, Laura Linek, and Cai Huijue.
New Hampshire Junior Kristen Nardozzi won the women’s 1650-yard Freestyle with a time of 17:17.25, while teammate Melissa Lague took home the victory in the women’s 200-yard Backstroke with a time of 2:02.06 which is a new America East Championship Record. Wildcat freshman Shannon Daly also received a gold medal when she won the 200-yard Breaststroke with a time of 2:18.96.
Binghamton junior Chris McGuire was named the Men’s Outstanding Swimmer of the Year, while New Hampshire freshman Shannon Daly was named the Women’s Outstanding Swimmer of the Year.
Boston University’s Victor Paguia was named Men’s Outstanding Diver of the Year, while teammate Stacey Gallagher was named Women’s Outstanding Diver of the Year. Their coach Agnes Miller took home both the Men and Women’s Outstanding Diving Coach of the Year.
Benji DeMotte of Binghamton won the Men’s Outstanding Coach of the Year, while Northeastern’s Roy Coates took home the Women’s Outstanding Coach of the Year.
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A 1:36.47 40
1) Crowley, Jaime FR 2) Daly, Shannon FR 3) Paul, Amanda SO 4) Nardozzi, Kristen JR
2 Binghamton A 1:37.42 34
1) Qu, Yun JR 2) Gerber, Stefanie FR 3) Linek, Laura SO 4) Cai, Huijue SO
3 Northeastern University A 1:37.51 32
1) Reddick, Sarah FR 2) Lasalle, Jessica SR 3) Eng, Patricia SR 4) Colburn, Kelly SR
4 Boston University A 1:39.36 30
1) Foster, Lauren SO 2) Englebrook, Kila FR 3) Boyd, Natalie FR 4) Breiland, Meagan FR
5 University of Maine A 1:40.54 28
1) Smietana, Stephanie JR 2) McGrail, Crystie FR 3) Abbott, Kate JR 4) Alcaide, Katrine JR
6 Stonybrook A 1:41.08 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Miller, Michelle JR 3) Rupinski, Starlyn SO 4) Claud, Jessica SO
7 University of Vermont A 1:42.92 24
1) Schwartz, Jessica SO 2) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR 3) Buza, Allison SO 4) Burke, Erin SO
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stonybrook A 1:25.53 40
1) Payne, James JR 2) Pugh, Roger SO 3) Berzansky, Dan JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
2 Boston University A 1:25.89 34
1) Collins, Chris SO 2) LeValley, Aaron SR 3) Toutant, Jay JR 4) Kelly, Mike FR
3 Binghamton A 1:26.49 32
1) Holmberg, Dan FR 2) French, Ben SR 3) Rimbach, Wade FR 4) Gurbuz, Aytac SR
4 University of Maine A 1:27.67 30
1) Jentzer, Jacob JR 2) Delehanty, John SR 3) Baser, Nick SR 4) Blanchard, Elbert SR
5 University of New Hampshire A 1:28.39 28
1) Zwirko, Jarrod JR 2) Brittan, Dan JR 3) Cochran, Rob SO 4) Tamas, Steve JR
6 University of Vermont A 1:33.15 26
1) Gullickson, Gregory FR 2) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 3) Smith, Jaime JR 4) Fennessy, Steve SO
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.46 4:57.67 20
2 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 5:08.44 5:07.24 17
3 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 5:09.09 5:07.51 16
4 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 5:09.58 5:10.11 15
5 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 5:12.45 5:10.36 14
6 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 5:08.65 5:12.12 13
7 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 5:12.61 5:12.45 12
8 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 5:10.53 5:13.71 11
Consolation Final
9 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 5:12.83 5:12.75 9
10 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 5:18.41 5:14.37 6 . 50
10 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 5:18.25 5:14.37 6 . 50
12 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 5:20.29 5:16.22 5
13 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 5:16.99 5:16.52 4
14 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 5:19.55 5:17.42 3
15 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 5:19.26 5:17.49 2
16 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 5:21.18 5:27.85 1
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.46
2 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 5:08.44
3 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 5:08.65
4 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 5:09.09
5 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 5:09.58
6 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 5:10.53
7 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 5:12.45
8 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 5:12.61
9 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 5:12.83
10 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 5:16.99
11 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 5:18.25
12 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 5:18.41
13 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 5:19.26
14 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 5:19.55
15 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 5:20.29
16 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 5:21.18
17 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 5:22.06
18 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 5:22.21
19 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 5:22.30
20 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 5:26.94
21 Homoleski, Lori JR University of Maine 5:27.25
22 Kellerman, Michelle SO University of New Hampshire 5:27.81
23 Wilson, Kelsey FR University of Maine 5:27.87
24 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 5:28.53
25 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 5:28.79
26 Lynch, Cheryl FR Stonybrook 5:30.37
27 Welch, Tina SR University of Maine 5:32.10
28 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 5:38.16
29 Fulgieri, Nicole FR Binghamton 5:42.51
30 Woolley, Erin FR University of Maine 5:42.57
31 Pawelko, Ursula FR Stonybrook 5:42.89
32 Butler, Jessica JR University of Vermont 5:49.06
33 Moldenhauer, Carlee SO University of Vermont 5:58.02
34 Elwell, Lee SO University of Maine 5:59.76
35 Villeneuve, Marie SR Binghamton 6:08.05
--- Jerussi, Tate SR University of New Hampshire X5:18.46
--- Hartzell, Margaret SR University of New Hampshire X5:31.45
--- Karkia, Leila SO Binghamton X5:48.41
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 4:38.92 4:39.15 20
2 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 4:44.40 4:42.34 17
3 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 4:47.00 4:45.49 16
4 Brown, David SO Boston University 4:50.70 4:48.69 15
5 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:52.59 4:48.90 14
6 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:50.48 4:49.79 13
Championship Final ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
7 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 4:50.92 4:52.20 12
8 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:57.30 4:56.27 11
Consolation Final
9 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 4:58.93 4:57.89 9
10 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 4:59.65 4:59.11 7
11 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 4:59.09 5:00.68 5 . 50
11 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.89 5:00.68 5 . 50
13 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 5:04.64 5:02.55 4
14 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 5:04.09 5:03.90 3
15 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 5:02.92 5:05.36 2
16 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 5:04.38 5:06.64 1
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 4:38.92
2 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 4:44.40
3 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 4:47.00
4 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:50.48
5 Brown, David SO Boston University 4:50.70
6 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 4:50.92
7 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:52.59
8 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:57.30
9 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 4:58.93
10 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 4:59.09
11 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 4:59.65
12 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 4:59.89
13 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 5:02.92
14 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 5:04.09
15 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 5:04.38
16 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 5:04.64
17 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 5:09.71
18 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 5:12.88
19 Johnson, Brandon FR University of New Hampshire 5:14.00
20 Mirchel, Kit FR Stonybrook 5:16.17
21 Shanahan, Dan SO University of Maine 5:26.21
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.72 2:06.24 20
2 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.87 2:06.95 17
3 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 2:06.70 2:07.12 16
4 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.60 2:08.45 15
5 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:10.67 2:10.07 14
6 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:09.80 2:10.26 13
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:11.37 2:10.71 12
8 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:12.72 2:13.69 11
Consolation Final
9 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:13.38 2:12.74 9
Consolation Final ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
10 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:14.67 2:13.26 7
11 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:15.39 2:13.64 6
12 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:12.91 2:13.67 5
13 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:14.66 2:13.93 4
14 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:15.79 2:14.18 3
15 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:15.69 2:15.25 2
16 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:15.57 2:16.34 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 2:06.70
2 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.72
3 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.87
4 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.60
5 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:09.80
6 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:10.67
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:11.37
8 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:12.72
9 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:12.91
10 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:13.38
11 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:14.66
12 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:14.67
13 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:15.39
14 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:15.57
15 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:15.69
16 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:15.79
17 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 2:16.24
18 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 2:18.33
19 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 2:19.16
20 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 2:19.36
21 Katz, Lauren SO Binghamton 2:22.07
22 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 2:22.23
23 Jennings, Neily SO University of Vermont 2:23.13
24 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 2:26.18
25 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 2:29.10
26 Thompson, Johanna SO University of Vermont 2:31.48
27 Servin, Jenny FR Stonybrook 2:33.43
28 Cervelli, Jessica SO Stonybrook 2:40.51
--- Allberg, Stacey SO University of New Hampshire X2:23.35
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:56.63 1:52.63 20
2 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:59.41 1:54.15 17
3 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:57.28 1:57.74 16
4 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.84 2:00.48 15
5 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:59.49 2:00.83 14
6 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:00.87 2:00.84 13
Championship Final ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
7 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:00.27 2:01.04 12
8 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:00.68 2:02.13 11
Consolation Final
9 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:04.46 2:01.95 9
10 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:03.08 2:02.04 7
11 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 2:02.85 2:03.12 6
12 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:07.90 2:05.97 5
13 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.48 2:06.02 4
14 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:08.41 2:07.20 3
15 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.59 2:07.99 2
16 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 2:09.80 2:11.64 1
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:56.63
2 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:57.28
3 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:59.41
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:59.49
5 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:00.27
6 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:00.68
7 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:00.87
8 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.84
9 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 2:02.85
10 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:03.08
11 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:04.46
12 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.48
13 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:07.90
14 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:08.41
15 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.59
16 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 2:09.80
17 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 2:10.32
18 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 2:10.67
19 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 2:10.68
20 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 2:18.11
--- Walsh, Russ SO Binghamton X2:28.78
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 23.94 23.78 20
2 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 23.65 23.81 17
3 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 24.11 23.99 16
4 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 24.34 24.41 15
5 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 24.56 24.59 14
6 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 24.62 24.86 13
7 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 24.66 24.93 12
8 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 24.87 25.03 11
Consolation Final
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 25.01 24.75 9
Consolation Final ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
10 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 25.25 25.02 7
11 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 25.15 25.24 5 . 50
11 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 25.28 25.24 5 . 50
13 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 25.35 25.37 4
14 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 25.89 25.92 3
15 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 25.83 25.97 2
16 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 25.67 26.27 1
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 23.65
2 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 23.94
3 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 24.11
4 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 24.34
5 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 24.56
6 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 24.62
7 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 24.66
8 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 24.87
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 25.01
10 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 25.15
11 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 25.25
12 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 25.28
13 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 25.35
14 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 25.67
15 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 25.83
16 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 25.89
17 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University J25.89
18 Rupinski, Starlyn SO Stonybrook 25.90
19 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 25.94
20 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 26.04
21 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 26.06
22 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 26.11
23 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 26.22
23 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 26.22
25 Bevilacqua, Jamie FR Stonybrook 26.34
26 Gleason, Jessica FR Stonybrook 26.36
27 Burke, Erin SO University of Vermont 26.41
28 Snydstrup, Adrianna FR Stonybrook 26.61
29 Kuzmick, Brittnye FR Boston University 26.64
30 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 26.76
31 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 26.79
32 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 27.50
33 Sepulveda, Danielle FR Stonybrook 27.52
34 Maseroll, Rebecca FR Binghamton 27.66
35 Hellmuth, Julianne SR University of Vermont 27.68
36 Dzieniszewski, Agatha FR Binghamton 27.76
37 Parrott, Danielle FR University of Maine 27.86
38 Naylor, Courtney SR University of Vermont 27.97
39 Newcombe, Kierstin FR University of Vermont 28.37
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
--- Iacopucci, Jan SO Northeastern University X25.70
--- Crown, Jordan SO Northeastern University X26.42
--- Douvadjian, Erica FR University of New Hampshire X26.42
--- Apse, Kat JR University of Maine X27.13
--- Baylor, Susan FR University of Vermont X28.25
--- Delosh, Danielle JR Stonybrook X29.08
Event 7S Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 25.78
2 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 25.91
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 21.61 21.44 20
2 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 21.77 21.60 17
3 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 21.57 21.64 15 . 50
3 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 21.77 21.64 15 . 50
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 21.95 21.86 14
6 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 21.85 22.11 13
7 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 21.93 22.15 12
8 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 21.94 22.33 11
Consolation Final
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 22.05 21.93 9
10 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 22.09 22.11 6 . 50
10 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 22.11 22.11 6 . 50
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 22.33 22.32 5
13 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 22.42 22.60 4
14 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 22.83 22.87 3
15 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 22.47 22.91 2
16 French, Ben SR Binghamton 22.79 23.02 1
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 21.57
2 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 21.61
3 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 21.77
3 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 21.77
5 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 21.85
6 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 21.93
7 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 21.94
8 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 21.95
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 22.05
10 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 22.09
11 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 22.11
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 22.33
13 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 22.42
14 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 22.47
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
15 French, Ben SR Binghamton 22.79
16 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 22.83
17 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 23.31
18 Smith, Jaime JR University of Vermont 23.72
19 White, Ryan JR University of Maine 23.73
20 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 23.83
21 O'Connor, Scott FR University of Maine 24.11
22 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 24.33
23 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 24.35
24 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 25.12
25 Gerrie, Dave SR University of Maine 26.31
--- Krug, David FR Binghamton X23.63
--- Leight, Brian FR Stonybrook X24.25
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 3:52.02 40
1) Clegg, Hannah SO 2) Tenneyson, Mary SR 3) Cai, Huijue SO 4) Linek, Laura SO
2 Northeastern University A 3:52.50 34
1) Schmaling, Katie SO 2) Kane, Katherine JR 3) Reddick, Sarah FR 4) Colburn, Kelly SR
3 University of New Hampshire A 3:54.54 32
1) Lague, Melissa JR 2) Crowley, Jaime FR 3) Fish, Ashley JR 4) Nardozzi, Kristen JR
4 University of Maine A 4:02.12 30
1) Smietana, Stephanie JR 2) Harrington, Brittany FR 3) McGrail, Crystie FR 4) Alcaide, Katrine JR
5 Boston University A 4:02.30 28
1) Sweeting, Kelli JR 2) Green, Laurie SR 3) Lopez, Karissa SR 4) Breiland, Meagan FR
6 Stonybrook A 4:06.30 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Claud, Jessica SO 3) Miller, Michelle JR 4) Rupinski, Starlyn SO
7 University of Vermont A 4:11.91 24
1) Jaferian, Monica FR 2) Dembinski, Helen FR 3) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR 4) Buza, Allison SO
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 3:29.92 40
1) Rimbach, Wade FR 2) Kaczynski, Robert SO 3) Dowdiar, Wael SR 4) McGuire, Chris JR
2 Stonybrook A 3:30.75 34
1) French, Nathan FR 2) Alekseyev, Kirill SO 3) Hanson, Matt JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
3 Boston University A 3:33.61 32
1) Collins, Chris SO 2) Falk, Ryan FR 3) Kelly, Mike FR 4) Toutant, Jay JR
4 University of Maine A 3:43.43 30
1) Weinman, Zach FR 2) Baser, Nick SR 3) Donahue, Dan SR 4) Magiera, Andy SO
5 University of Vermont A 3:50.80 28
1) Fennessy, Steve SO 2) Baxter, Greg JR 3) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 4) Gullickson, Gregory FR
--- University of New Hampshire A DQ
1) Heller, Doug FR 2) Tamas, Steve JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Zwirko, Jarrod JR
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Northeastern University A 1:47.05 40
1) Schmaling, Katie SO 2) Kane, Katherine JR 3) Reddick, Sarah FR 4) Colburn, Kelly SR
2 Binghamton A 1:47.12 34
1) Clegg, Hannah SO 2) Tenneyson, Mary SR 3) Cai, Huijue SO 4) Linek, Laura SO
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
3 University of New Hampshire A 1:48.02 32
1) Lague, Melissa JR 2) Crowley, Jaime FR 3) Fish, Ashley JR 4) Daly, Shannon FR
4 Boston University A 1:50.94 30
1) McKinlay, Courtlandt SO 2) Green, Laurie SR 3) Lopez, Karissa SR 4) Breiland, Meagan FR
5 University of Maine A 1:51.87 28
1) Smietana, Stephanie JR 2) Alcaide, Katrine JR 3) McGrail, Crystie FR 4) Feldman, Karin SO
6 Stonybrook A 1:53.13 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Claud, Jessica SO 3) Miller, Michelle JR 4) Bevilacqua, Jamie FR
7 University of Vermont A 1:56.79 24
1) Taglienti, Hillary SO 2) McCormick, Kate SO 3) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR 4) Schwartz, Jessica SO
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 1:36.24 40
1) Kaczynski, Robert SO 2) McGuire, Chris JR 3) Dowdiar, Wael SR 4) Holmberg, Dan FR
2 University of New Hampshire A 1:36.28 34
1) Heller, Doug FR 2) Tamas, Steve JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Brittan, Dan JR
3 Stonybrook A 1:36.78 32
1) French, Nathan FR 2) Alekseyev, Kirill SO 3) Hanson, Matt JR 4) Payne, James JR
4 Boston University A 1:37.62 30
1) Toutant, Jay JR 2) Falk, Ryan FR 3) Harrower, Scott SR 4) Collins, Chris SO
5 University of Maine A 1:39.21 28
1) Weinman, Zach FR 2) Baser, Nick SR 3) Jentzer, Jacob JR 4) Blanchard, Elbert SR
6 University of Vermont A 1:45.77 26
1) Fennessy, Steve SO 2) Baxter, Greg JR 3) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 4) Smith, Jaime JR
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 4:28.80 4:28.60 20
2 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 4:33.06 4:30.48 17
3 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 4:37.02 4:33.72 16
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 4:39.65 4:37.81 15
5 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 4:40.42 4:41.82 14
6 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 4:45.43 4:45.69 13
7 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 4:46.91 4:46.43 12
8 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 4:48.02 4:50.92 11
Consolation Final
9 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 4:49.75 4:44.16 9
10 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 4:48.30 4:46.70 7
11 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 4:52.46 4:46.90 6
12 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 4:51.38 4:49.52 5
13 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 4:51.65 4:52.60 4
14 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 4:53.13 4:53.04 3
15 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 4:55.43 4:54.53 2
16 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 5:01.60 5:01.52 1
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 4:28.80
2 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 4:33.06
3 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 4:37.02
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 4:39.65
5 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 4:40.42
6 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 4:45.43
7 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 4:46.91
8 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 4:48.02
9 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 4:48.30
10 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 4:49.75
11 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 4:51.38
12 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 4:51.65
13 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 4:52.46
14 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 4:53.13
15 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 4:55.43
16 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 5:01.60
17 Kellerman, Michelle SO University of New Hampshire 5:09.67
18 Homoleski, Lori JR University of Maine 5:14.24
19 Servin, Jenny FR Stonybrook 5:23.86
20 Thompson, Johanna SO University of Vermont 5:30.11
--- Simpson, Brooke SR University of New Hampshire X5:04.25
--- Allberg, Stacey SO University of New Hampshire X5:05.76
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 4:11.79 4:09.08 20
2 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:17.15 4:12.44 17
3 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 4:23.52 4:18.84 16
4 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 4:17.77 4:18.88 15
5 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 4:16.73 4:19.06 14
6 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:21.38 4:21.69 13
7 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:21.89 4:22.86 12
8 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 4:24.60 4:28.66 11
Consolation Final
9 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 4:27.46 4:25.16 9
10 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 4:26.99 4:25.81 7
11 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 4:29.99 4:27.46 6
12 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 4:30.37 4:27.99 5
13 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 4:30.01 4:28.53 4
14 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 4:38.69 4:34.26 3
15 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 4:35.50 4:43.43 2
16 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 4:45.44 4:45.22 1
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 4:11.79
2 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 4:16.73
3 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 4:17.15
4 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 4:17.77
5 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 4:21.38
6 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 4:21.89
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 4:23.52
8 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 4:24.60
9 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 4:26.99
10 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 4:27.46
11 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 4:29.99
12 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 4:30.01
13 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 4:30.37
14 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 4:35.50
15 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 4:38.69
16 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 4:45.44
17 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 4:48.12
18 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 5:10.92
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 56.00 54.52 20
2 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 55.90 55.74 17
3 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 57.11 56.69 16
4 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 57.33 57.69 15
5 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 57.58 57.82 14
6 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 58.66 59.01 13
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 59.74 59.41 12
8 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 58.85 59.59 11
Consolation Final
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 59.78 59.57 9
10 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 1:00.08 1:00.33 7
11 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 1:00.35 1:00.79 6
12 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 1:00.98 1:01.19 5
13 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 1:01.51 1:01.37 4
14 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 1:00.36 1:01.69 3
15 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 1:02.40 1:02.65 2
16 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 1:01.99 1:03.95 1
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 55.90
2 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 56.00
3 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 57.11
4 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 57.33
5 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 57.58
6 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 58.66
7 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 58.85
8 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 59.74
9 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 59.78
10 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 1:00.08
11 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 1:00.35
12 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 1:00.36
13 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 1:00.98
Preliminaries ... (Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
14 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 1:01.51
15 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 1:01.99
16 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 1:02.40
17 Rupinski, Starlyn SO Stonybrook 1:02.96
18 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 1:03.40
19 Nicholson, McKenzie JR Binghamton 1:03.60
19 Katz, Lauren SO Binghamton 1:03.60
21 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 1:03.79
22 Burke, Erin SO University of Vermont 1:04.76
23 Palmeri, Tricia FR Stonybrook 1:05.67
24 Butler, Jessica JR University of Vermont 1:06.07
25 Woolley, Erin FR University of Maine 1:06.22
26 Pawelko, Ursula FR Stonybrook 1:08.56
27 Niemczycki, Tanya SO Stonybrook 1:09.83
28 Snydstrup, Adrianna FR Stonybrook 1:12.86
--- Jerussi, Tate SR University of New Hampshire X1:02.82
--- Allberg, Stacey SO University of New Hampshire X1:05.58
--- Hadley, Caitlin SR University of Vermont X1:10.35
--- Wilkinson, Erin JR University of Vermont X1:12.64
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 50.85 51.08 20
2 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 52.09 51.32 17
3 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 52.17 51.74 16
4 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 52.35 51.77 15
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 52.55 52.48 14
6 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 52.49 52.88 13
7 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 52.82 53.20 12
8 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 52.86 53.28 11
Consolation Final
9 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 53.72 53.93 9
10 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 54.59 54.06 7
11 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 54.75 54.62 6
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 54.90 55.15 5
13 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 55.72 55.55 4
14 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 56.89 56.43 3
15 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 57.57 57.49 2
16 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 58.91 59.67 1
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 50.85
2 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 52.09
3 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 52.17
4 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 52.35
5 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 52.49
6 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 52.55
Preliminaries ... (Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 52.82
8 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 52.86
9 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 53.72
10 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 54.59
11 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 54.75
12 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 54.90
13 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 55.72
14 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 56.89
15 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 57.57
16 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 58.91
17 White, Ryan JR University of Maine 59.16
18 O'Connor, Scott FR University of Maine 1:01.07
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 1:52.11 1:51.73 20
2 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 1:54.83 1:54.15 17
3 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 1:54.43 1:54.19 16
4 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 1:55.10 1:54.29 15
5 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 1:55.83 1:54.39 14
6 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 1:56.40 1:55.52 13
7 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 1:55.36 1:55.97 12
8 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 1:56.61 1:58.84 11
Consolation Final
9 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 1:58.55 1:56.34 9
10 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 1:56.79 1:56.59 7
11 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 1:59.26 1:57.92 6
12 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 2:00.27 1:59.25 5
13 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 2:00.58 2:00.01 4
14 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 2:01.67 2:00.46 3
15 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 2:00.86 2:00.75 2
16 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:00.86 2:00.78 1
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 1:52.11
2 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 1:54.43
3 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 1:54.83
4 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 1:55.10
5 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 1:55.36
6 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 1:55.83
7 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 1:56.40
8 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 1:56.61
9 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 1:56.79
10 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 1:58.55
11 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 1:59.26
12 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 2:00.27
13 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 2:00.58
Preliminaries ... (Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
14 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:00.86
14 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 2:00.86
16 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 2:01.67
17 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University J2:01.67
18 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 2:02.98
19 Wilson, Kelsey FR University of Maine 2:03.17
20 Bevilacqua, Jamie FR Stonybrook 2:03.34
21 Lynch, Cheryl FR Stonybrook 2:04.08
22 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 2:04.22
23 Kuzmick, Brittnye FR Boston University 2:06.43
24 Gleason, Jessica FR Stonybrook 2:06.48
25 Nicholson, McKenzie JR Binghamton 2:06.91
26 Jennings, Neily SO University of Vermont 2:07.14
27 Librizzi, Kelly JR University of Vermont 2:08.35
28 Maseroll, Rebecca FR Binghamton 2:09.61
29 Naylor, Courtney SR University of Vermont 2:13.90
30 Villeneuve, Marie SR Binghamton 2:15.93
--- Iacopucci, Jan SO Northeastern University X2:01.02
--- Douvadjian, Erica FR University of New Hampshire X2:07.78
--- Karkia, Leila SO Binghamton X2:11.03
--- Sawyer, Lucy JR Stonybrook X2:12.09
Event 17S Women 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 1:59.26
2 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 1:59.52
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 1:43.82 1:43.10 20
2 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 1:46.25 1:43.34 17
3 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 1:44.79 1:43.97 16
4 Brown, David SO Boston University 1:45.00 1:44.68 15
5 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 1:45.03 1:45.29 14
6 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 1:47.55 1:47.62 13
7 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 1:46.52 1:48.02 12
8 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 1:48.46 1:49.83 11
Consolation Final
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 1:49.07 1:48.52 9
10 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:48.80 1:48.72 7
11 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 1:49.68 1:48.78 6
12 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 1:50.79 1:49.28 5
13 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 1:51.08 1:51.04 4
14 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 1:51.50 1:51.97 3
15 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 1:51.83 1:52.34 2
16 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 1:51.72 1:53.01 1
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 1:43.82
2 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 1:44.79
3 Brown, David SO Boston University 1:45.00
4 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 1:45.03
5 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 1:46.25
6 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 1:46.52
7 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 1:47.55
8 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 1:48.46
9 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:48.80
10 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 1:49.07
11 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 1:49.68
12 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 1:50.79
13 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 1:51.08
14 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 1:51.50
15 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 1:51.72
16 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 1:51.83
17 French, Ben SR Binghamton 1:51.89
18 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 1:52.78
19 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 1:53.98
20 Johnson, Brandon FR University of New Hampshire 1:54.90
21 Mirchel, Kit FR Stonybrook 1:55.10
22 Smith, Jaime JR University of Vermont 1:56.39
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 1:05.10 1:05.78 20
2 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 1:07.25 1:05.79 17
3 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 1:06.00 1:06.31 16
4 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 1:06.54 1:06.32 15
5 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:07.98 1:08.42 14
6 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 1:08.31 1:08.96 13
7 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 1:09.24 1:09.60 12
8 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 1:08.68 1:09.69 11
Consolation Final
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 1:09.28 1:10.37 9
10 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 1:10.64 1:10.79 7
11 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 1:10.27 1:11.10 6
12 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 1:11.58 1:11.20 5
13 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 1:12.81 1:11.83 4
14 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 1:13.05 1:13.65 3
15 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 1:13.56 1:13.95 2
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 1:13.57 1:14.07 1
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 1:05.10
Preliminaries ... (Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
2 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 1:06.00
3 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 1:06.54
4 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 1:07.25
5 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:07.98
6 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 1:08.31
7 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 1:08.68
8 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 1:09.24
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 1:09.28
10 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 1:10.27
11 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 1:10.64
12 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 1:11.58
13 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 1:12.81
14 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 1:13.05
15 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 1:13.56
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 1:13.57
17 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 1:13.73
18 Austin, Holly FR University of Vermont 1:13.78
19 McCormick, Kate SO University of Vermont 1:13.88
20 Katz, Lauren SO Binghamton 1:16.46
21 Dzieniszewski, Agatha FR Binghamton 1:19.07
22 Cervelli, Jessica SO Stonybrook 1:20.65
23 Newcombe, Kierstin FR University of Vermont 1:20.71
24 Hadley, Caitlin SR University of Vermont 1:21.55
--- Crown, Jordan SO Northeastern University X1:12.84
--- Simpson, Brooke SR University of New Hampshire X1:15.46
--- Karkia, Leila SO Binghamton X1:18.13
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 58.00 57.11 20
2 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:00.44 57.47 17
3 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.19 59.57 16
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:00.53 1:00.14 15
5 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 1:00.94 1:00.74 14
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 1:02.32 1:02.08 13
7 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 1:02.80 1:03.41 12
8 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 1:03.74 1:03.90 11
Consolation Final
9 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 1:04.08 1:03.08 9
10 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 1:04.27 1:04.14 7
11 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 1:05.65 1:04.81 6
12 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 1:05.01 1:05.40 5
13 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 1:05.68 1:05.62 4
14 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 1:06.47 1:07.04 3
15 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 1:07.08 1:07.51 2
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 1:08.63 1:09.37 1
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 58.00
2 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.19
3 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 1:00.44
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 1:00.53
5 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 1:00.94
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 1:02.32
7 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 1:02.80
8 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 1:03.74
9 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 1:04.08
10 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 1:04.27
11 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 1:05.01
12 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 1:05.65
13 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 1:05.68
14 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 1:06.47
15 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 1:07.08
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 1:08.63
17 Egbers, Matt JR University of Vermont 1:12.21
18 Shanahan, Dan SO University of Maine 1:15.66
--- Krug, David FR Binghamton X1:08.99
--- Walsh, Russ SO Binghamton X1:13.83
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 58.40 57.50 20
2 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 57.51 57.92 17
3 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 59.30 59.22 16
4 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 59.22 59.54 15
5 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 59.93 1:00.12 14
6 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 1:00.41 1:00.34 13
7 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.49 1:01.50 12
8 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 1:00.75 1:01.92 11
Consolation Final
9 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 1:01.38 1:01.26 9
10 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 1:01.48 1:01.86 7
11 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 1:02.01 1:01.98 6
12 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 1:02.71 1:02.74 5
13 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 1:03.11 1:03.18 4
14 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 1:02.97 1:03.24 3
15 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 1:03.87 1:03.28 2
16 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:04.99 1:04.98 1
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 57.51
2 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 58.40
3 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 59.22
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 59.30
5 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 59.93
6 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 1:00.41
7 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 1:00.49
8 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 1:00.75
9 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 1:01.38
10 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 1:01.48
11 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 1:02.01
12 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 1:02.71
13 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 1:02.97
14 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 1:03.11
15 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 1:03.87
16 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 1:04.99
17 Welch, Tina SR University of Maine 1:05.65
18 Fulgieri, Nicole FR Binghamton 1:06.44
19 Parrott, Danielle FR University of Maine 1:06.59
20 Niemczycki, Tanya SO Stonybrook 1:07.89
21 Sepulveda, Danielle FR Stonybrook 1:08.62
22 Hellmuth, Julianne SR University of Vermont 1:10.06
--- Wilkinson, Erin JR University of Vermont X1:10.39
--- Baylor, Susan FR University of Vermont X1:10.43
--- Delosh, Danielle JR Stonybrook X1:20.64
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 52.95 53.23 20
2 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 53.72 53.47 17
3 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 54.67 54.16 16
4 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 56.32 55.29 15
5 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 55.66 55.36 14
6 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 55.15 55.77 13
7 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 55.96 55.85 12
8 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 56.89 59.17 11
Consolation Final
9 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 57.26 57.47 9
10 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 58.26 58.02 7
11 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 58.65 58.45 6
12 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 1:00.20 58.69 5
13 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 58.99 59.14 4
14 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 59.34 59.66 3
15 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:00.12 1:00.99 2
16 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 1:01.51 1:02.00 1
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 52.95
2 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 53.72
3 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 54.67
Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 55.15
5 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 55.66
6 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 55.96
7 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 56.32
8 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 56.89
9 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 57.26
10 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 58.26
11 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 58.65
12 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 58.99
13 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 59.34
14 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 1:00.12
15 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 1:00.20
16 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 1:01.51
17 Gerrie, Dave SR University of Maine 1:11.57
--- Leight, Brian FR Stonybrook X1:05.59
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A 7:38.01 40
1) Nardozzi, Kristen JR 2) Lague, Melissa JR 3) Daly, Shannon FR 4) Paul, Amanda SO
2 Northeastern University A 7:45.28 34
1) McIsaac, Kelly SO 2) White, Emily JR 3) Coxson, Jesse JR 4) Vance, Jill SR
3 Boston University A 7:47.28 32
1) Lopez, Karissa SR 2) Boyd, Natalie FR 3) Englebrook, Kila FR 4) Foster, Lauren SO
4 Binghamton A 7:47.97 30
1) Gerber, Stefanie FR 2) Clegg, Hannah SO 3) Bowsher, Gemma FR 4) Qu, Yun JR
5 University of Maine A 7:57.91 28
1) Abbott, Kate JR 2) Feldman, Karin SO 3) Barrows, Marcy SR 4) Harrington, Brittany FR
6 University of Vermont A 8:10.91 26
1) Buza, Allison SO 2) Dembinski, Helen FR 3) Burke, Erin SO 4) Jennings, Neily SO
7 Stonybrook A 8:12.88 24
1) Bowman, Erin FR 2) Doret, Sarah SR 3) Bevilacqua, Jamie FR 4) Lynch, Cheryl FR
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 6:59.05 40
1) Rimbach, Wade FR 2) Kaczynski, Robert SO 3) Lofgren, Magnus SR 4) McGuire, Chris JR
2 University of New Hampshire A 7:01.46 34
1) Zwirko, Jarrod JR 2) Brittan, Dan JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Heller, Doug FR
3 Boston University A 7:06.86 32
1) Brown, David SO 2) Takano, Ryo JR 3) Mark, Douglas SR 4) Kelly, Mike FR
4 University of Maine A 7:11.82 30
1) Magiera, Andy SO 2) Gray, Zach SO 3) Donahue, Dan SR 4) Jentzer, Jacob JR
5 Stonybrook A 7:12.18 28
1) Thorton, Kyle FR 2) French, Nathan FR 3) Hanson, Matt JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
6 University of Vermont A 7:45.06 26
1) Baxter, Greg JR 2) Smith, Jaime JR 3) Gullickson, Gregory FR 4) Sawczak, Joseph FR
Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Nardozzi, Kristen JR University of New Hampshire 17:17.25 20
2 Bowsher, Gemma FR Binghamton 17:23.31 17
(Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Salazar, Ingrid SR Boston University 17:35.48 16
4 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 17:42.21 15
5 Coxson, Jesse JR Northeastern University 17:49.81 14
6 Crawford, Amanda JR University of New Hampshire 17:55.36 13
7 McIsaac, Kelly SO Northeastern University 18:02.50 12
8 Rock, Kate SR University of New Hampshire 18:02.57 11
9 Kellerman, Michelle SO University of New Hampshire 18:04.10 9
10 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 18:11.67 7
11 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 18:12.38 6
12 Smith, Jaclyn SO University of New Hampshire 18:12.55 5
13 Bowman, Erin FR Stonybrook 18:34.02 4
14 Price, Bronwen FR Boston University 18:40.79 3
15 Homoleski, Lori JR University of Maine 19:01.48 2
16 Lynch, Cheryl FR Stonybrook 19:17.95 1
17 Librizzi, Kelly JR University of Vermont 19:32.57
18 Moldenhauer, Carlee SO University of Vermont 20:06.23
19 Thompson, Johanna SO University of Vermont 20:09.03
20 Servin, Jenny FR Stonybrook 20:36.44
21 Villeneuve, Marie SR Binghamton 20:47.38
22 Elwell, Lee SO University of Maine 20:51.40
--- Jerussi, Tate SR University of New Hampshire X18:27.03
--- Hartzell, Margaret SR University of New Hampshire X18:55.61
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lofgren, Magnus SR Binghamton 16:20.15 20
2 Hellstrom, Axel SO Binghamton 16:45.38 17
3 Parry, Eric FR University of New Hampshire 16:52.53 16
4 Magiera, Andy SO University of Maine 16:57.52 15
5 Mark, Douglas SR Boston University 17:06.00 14
6 Kozolowski, KC FR Binghamton 17:06.16 13
7 Cross, Greg SR University of New Hampshire 17:14.84 12
8 Ellis, Ian FR University of New Hampshire 17:19.53 11
9 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 17:31.83 9
10 Bernskrant, Brent JR Boston University 17:35.45 7
11 Patton, Brian FR Boston University 17:56.03 6
12 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 18:07.23 5
13 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 18:11.05 4
14 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 18:14.19 3
15 Mirchel, Kit FR Stonybrook 18:29.26 2
16 Gray, Zach SO University of Maine 18:34.99 1
17 Shanahan, Dan SO University of Maine 19:14.19
18 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 19:34.59
--- Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook DQ
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:02.23 2:02.06 20
2 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 2:03.67 2:03.38 17
3 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:06.79 2:07.51 16
Championship Final ... (Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:09.05 2:07.61 15
5 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.25 2:08.05 14
6 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 2:08.89 2:08.47 13
7 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:10.97 2:10.79 12
8 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 2:12.71 2:12.37 11
Consolation Final
9 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:12.76 2:11.04 9
10 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:14.75 2:13.43 7
11 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 2:15.63 2:13.90 6
12 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 2:13.87 2:14.04 5
13 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:17.18 2:16.04 4
14 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 2:17.10 2:16.59 3
15 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 2:17.88 2:19.83 2
16 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 2:19.62 2:21.86 1
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lague, Melissa JR University of New Hampshire 2:02.23
2 Clegg, Hannah SO Binghamton 2:03.67
3 Smietana, Stephanie JR University of Maine 2:06.79
4 Colligan, Kaitie SR Northeastern University 2:08.25
5 Schmaling, Katie SO Northeastern University 2:08.89
6 Groff, Michelle SR University of New Hampshire 2:09.05
7 Harris, Kim FR Stonybrook 2:10.97
8 Marullo, Rachel SO Northeastern University 2:12.71
9 Dewitt, Amy JR Binghamton 2:12.76
10 Weaver, Sheryl JR University of New Hampshire 2:13.87
11 McKinlay, Courtlandt SO Boston University 2:14.75
12 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 2:15.63
13 Sweeting, Kelli JR Boston University 2:15.81
14 Schwartz, Jessica SO University of Vermont 2:17.10
15 Rohrer, Whitney FR University of New Hampshire 2:17.18
16 Taglienti, Hillary SO University of Vermont 2:17.88
17 Habershaw, Hilary SO Boston University 2:19.62
18 Librizzi, Kelly JR University of Vermont 2:19.66
19 Welch, Tina SR University of Maine 2:20.83
20 Fulgieri, Nicole FR Binghamton 2:21.80
21 Sepulveda, Danielle FR Stonybrook 2:25.20
22 Parrott, Danielle FR University of Maine 2:25.97
23 Palmeri, Tricia FR Stonybrook 2:26.67
24 Niemczycki, Tanya SO Stonybrook 2:27.40
--- Wilkinson, Erin JR University of Vermont X2:31.16
--- Delosh, Danielle JR Stonybrook X2:53.75
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 1:58.48 1:55.19 20
2 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 1:58.59 1:57.47 17
Championship Final ... (Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
3 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 1:57.71 1:58.91 16
4 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.12 2:01.24 15
5 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 2:02.34 2:01.76 14
6 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:01.94 2:02.94 13
7 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 2:03.02 2:03.10 12
8 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:03.05 2:04.22 11
Consolation Final
9 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.17 2:03.63 9
10 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 2:07.11 2:05.59 7
11 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 2:08.86 2:06.92 6
12 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 2:06.89 2:07.48 5
13 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 2:07.18 2:07.76 4
14 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 2:08.87 2:08.02 3
15 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 2:11.27 2:10.87 2
16 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 2:09.81 2:12.14 1
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bello, Greg JR Binghamton 1:57.71
2 French, Nathan FR Stonybrook 1:58.48
3 Toutant, Jay JR Boston University 1:58.59
4 Thorton, Kyle FR Stonybrook 2:01.94
5 Collins, Chris SO Boston University 2:02.12
6 Ferrara, Jason JR Stonybrook 2:02.34
7 Littee, Yohann SR Stonybrook 2:03.02
8 Rimbach, Wade FR Binghamton 2:03.05
9 Weinman, Zach FR University of Maine 2:04.17
10 Fick, Billy SO Stonybrook 2:06.89
11 Barcak, Mike JR Binghamton 2:07.11
12 LeValley, Aaron SR Boston University 2:07.18
13 Youngs, Cory FR Binghamton 2:08.86
14 Fennessy, Steve SO University of Vermont 2:08.87
15 Henrickson, Scott JR Boston University 2:09.81
16 Pugh, Roger SO Stonybrook 2:11.27
17 Forrestall, Scott SO University of Maine 2:17.05
18 Sawczak, Joseph FR University of Vermont 2:18.25
19 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 2:21.14
--- Leight, Brian FR Stonybrook X2:26.43
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 52.02 50.77 20
2 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 52.75 52.23 17
3 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 52.26 52.40 16
4 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 52.28 52.65 15
5 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 53.13 53.15 14
6 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 52.92 53.30 13
7 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 53.54 53.87 12
Championship Final ... (Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
8 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 53.66 54.23 11
Consolation Final
9 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 53.74 53.25 9
10 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 54.44 53.62 7
11 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 54.17 53.82 6
12 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 53.90 54.30 5
13 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 55.67 55.12 4
14 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 55.58 55.17 3
15 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 56.08 55.24 2
16 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 55.32 55.57 1
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Cai, Huijue SO Binghamton 52.02
2 Reddick, Sarah FR Northeastern University 52.26
3 Alcaide, Katrine JR University of Maine 52.28
4 Linek, Laura SO Binghamton 52.75
5 Crowley, Jaime FR University of New Hampshire 52.92
6 Paul, Amanda SO University of New Hampshire 53.13
7 Colburn, Kelly SR Northeastern University 53.54
8 Vance, Jill SR Northeastern University 53.66
9 Foster, Lauren SO Boston University 53.74
10 Breiland, Meagan FR Boston University 53.90
11 Lasalle, Jessica SR Northeastern University 54.17
12 Gerber, Stefanie FR Binghamton 54.44
13 Mulry, Hannah FR Boston University 55.32
14 Englebrook, Kila FR Boston University 55.58
15 Boyd, Natalie FR Boston University 55.67
16 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 56.08
17 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont J56.08
18 Eng, Patricia SR Northeastern University 56.09
19 Rupinski, Starlyn SO Stonybrook 56.49
20 Bevilacqua, Jamie FR Stonybrook 56.56
21 McGrath, Colleen JR Binghamton 57.14
22 Burke, Erin SO University of Vermont 57.63
23 Gleason, Jessica FR Stonybrook 58.22
24 Kuzmick, Brittnye FR Boston University 58.46
25 Snydstrup, Adrianna FR Stonybrook 58.83
26 Jaferian, Monica FR University of Vermont 59.13
27 Elwell, Lee SO University of Maine 59.82
28 Maseroll, Rebecca FR Binghamton 1:00.03
29 Dzieniszewski, Agatha FR Binghamton 1:00.27
30 Naylor, Courtney SR University of Vermont 1:01.06
31 Hellmuth, Julianne SR University of Vermont 1:01.26
--- Iacopucci, Jan SO Northeastern University X56.37
--- Crown, Jordan SO Northeastern University X57.41
--- Douvadjian, Erica FR University of New Hampshire X58.00
--- Sawyer, Lucy JR Stonybrook X59.51
--- Apse, Kat JR University of Maine X59.83
Preliminaries ... (Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
--- Baylor, Susan FR University of Vermont X1:01.45
Event 29S Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Feldman, Karin SO University of Maine 54.48
2 Buza, Allison SO University of Vermont 55.82
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 46.75 46.50 20
2 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 47.42 46.88 17
3 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 47.26 47.05 16
4 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 47.40 47.06 15
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 47.57 47.56 14
6 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 47.92 47.80 13
7 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 48.27 48.13 12
8 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 47.73 49.30 11
Consolation Final
9 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 48.84 48.11 9
10 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 48.47 48.21 7
11 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 49.36 48.40 6
12 Brown, David SO Boston University 48.40 48.44 5
13 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 49.58 49.74 3 . 50
13 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 49.48 49.74 3 . 50
15 French, Ben SR Binghamton 49.51 49.83 2
16 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 50.09 50.38 1
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Mike FR Boston University 46.75
2 Heller, Doug FR University of New Hampshire 47.26
3 Brittan, Dan JR University of New Hampshire 47.40
4 Freeborn, Ted SO Stonybrook 47.42
5 Holmberg, Dan FR Binghamton 47.57
6 Gurbuz, Aytac SR Binghamton 47.73
7 Zwirko, Jarrod JR University of New Hampshire 47.92
8 Jentzer, Jacob JR University of Maine 48.27
9 Brown, David SO Boston University 48.40
10 Huff, Deron FR University of New Hampshire 48.47
11 Payne, James JR Stonybrook 48.84
12 Berzansky, Dan JR Stonybrook 49.36
13 Takano, Ryo JR Boston University 49.48
14 French, Ben SR Binghamton 49.51
15 Delehanty, John SR University of Maine 49.58
16 Blanchard, Elbert SR University of Maine 50.09
17 Cochran, Rob SO University of New Hampshire 51.09
18 Stevens, Jason FR University of Maine 51.11
Preliminaries ... (Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
19 White, Ryan JR University of Maine 51.58
20 Smith, Jaime JR University of Vermont 51.78
21 Kolleeny, Ivan SO University of Vermont 51.97
22 Gullickson, Gregory FR University of Vermont 52.25
23 Johnson, Brandon FR University of New Hampshire 52.91
24 O'Connor, Scott FR University of Maine 53.09
25 Gerrie, Dave SR University of Maine 1:00.03
--- Krug, David FR Binghamton X53.20
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 2:19.42 2:18.96 20
2 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 2:22.88 2:20.98 17
3 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 2:24.13 2:22.95 16
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 2:26.63 2:24.96 15
5 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 2:26.79 2:27.28 14
6 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:29.81 2:29.62 13
7 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 2:27.95 2:29.86 12
8 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 2:30.08 2:30.98 11
Consolation Final
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:30.52 2:29.74 9
10 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 2:30.56 2:30.22 7
11 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 2:31.89 2:30.78 6
12 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:31.59 2:31.25 5
13 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 2:36.69 2:34.68 4
14 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 2:37.57 2:38.46 3
15 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 2:37.38 2:39.14 2
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 2:39.00 2:39.72 1
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Daly, Shannon FR University of New Hampshire 2:19.42
2 Kane, Kristen SO Northeastern University 2:22.88
3 Kane, Katherine JR Northeastern University 2:24.13
4 Rochefort, Emily SO Northeastern University 2:26.63
5 Green, Laurie SR Boston University 2:26.79
6 Tontodonato, Cara FR Northeastern University 2:27.95
7 McGrail, Crystie FR University of Maine 2:29.81
8 Harrington, Brittany FR University of Maine 2:30.08
9 Tenneyson, Mary SR Binghamton 2:30.52
10 Claud, Jessica SO Stonybrook 2:30.56
11 Gray, Jessica JR University of New Hampshire 2:31.59
12 Doret, Sarah SR Stonybrook 2:31.89
13 McKinley, Erin FR University of New Hampshire 2:36.69
14 Warren, Maggie SO University of Maine 2:37.38
15 Raymond, Kati JR University of Maine 2:37.57
16 Kearney, Regina SO Boston University 2:39.00
17 Dembinski, Helen FR University of Vermont 2:39.41
Preliminaries ... (Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
18 Austin, Holly FR University of Vermont 2:39.80
19 Sckolnik, Melissa SR Boston University 2:40.02
20 Wilson, Kelsey FR University of Maine 2:41.47
21 McCormick, Kate SO University of Vermont 2:44.06
22 Yturraspe, Kris SR Stonybrook 2:44.11
23 Newcombe, Kierstin FR University of Vermont 2:52.31
24 Cervelli, Jessica SO Stonybrook 3:00.62
--- Simpson, Brooke SR University of New Hampshire X2:39.02
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 2:10.29 2:04.84 20
2 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 2:10.12 2:09.12 17
3 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.48 2:10.42 16
4 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 2:14.02 2:11.32 15
5 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:10.81 2:12.13 14
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:17.88 2:17.81 13
7 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 2:19.60 2:19.45 12
8 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 2:19.08 2:19.48 11
Consolation Final
9 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 2:20.89 2:18.21 9
10 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:22.70 2:20.49 7
11 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 2:22.60 2:22.88 6
12 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 2:27.92 2:22.95 5
13 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 2:22.79 2:23.19 4
14 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 2:23.61 2:23.52 3
15 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 2:32.43 2:30.62 2
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 2:34.93 2:34.26 1
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Tamas, Steve JR University of New Hampshire 2:10.12
2 Kaczynski, Robert SO Binghamton 2:10.29
3 Baser, Nick SR University of Maine 2:10.81
4 Toner, Ryan JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.48
5 Falk, Ryan FR Boston University 2:14.02
6 Alekseyev, Kirill SO Stonybrook 2:17.88
7 Matt, Ryan SR Binghamton 2:19.08
8 Baxter, Greg JR University of Vermont 2:19.60
9 Konko, Chris FR Binghamton 2:20.89
10 Krompinger, Ryan FR Stonybrook 2:22.60
11 Galvin, Sean FR Boston University 2:22.70
12 Schimdt, Tim FR Binghamton 2:22.79
13 Morales, Pablo SO Boston University 2:23.61
14 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 2:27.92
15 Berkowitz, James SO Stonybrook 2:32.43
16 Viles, Wes FR University of Maine 2:34.93
--- Walsh, Russ SO Binghamton X2:45.95
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:04.58 2:01.21 20
2 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:06.97 2:05.97 17
3 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.65 2:06.79 16
4 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:07.42 2:07.20 15
5 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.32 2:12.13 14
6 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:12.47 2:13.43 13
7 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 2:12.32 2:13.62 12
8 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 2:11.19 2:13.91 11
Consolation Final
9 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 2:13.85 2:12.62 9
10 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 2:12.81 2:12.87 7
11 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 2:14.13 2:14.11 6
12 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 2:14.49 2:16.04 5
13 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 2:18.26 2:17.54 4
14 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 2:19.44 2:18.01 3
15 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 2:20.59 2:19.35 2
16 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 2:23.28 2:19.94 1
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Qu, Yun JR Binghamton 2:04.58
2 Fish, Ashley JR University of New Hampshire 2:06.65
3 White, Emily JR Northeastern University 2:06.97
4 Lopez, Karissa SR Boston University 2:07.42
5 Abbott, Kate JR University of Maine 2:11.19
6 Simmons, Chrissy JR University of New Hampshire 2:12.32
6 Barrows, Marcy SR University of Maine 2:12.32
8 Verser, Jenn SR University of New Hampshire 2:12.47
9 Krebs, Heather SR University of Maine 2:12.81
10 Palmer, Kerryn FR Northeastern University 2:13.85
11 Moreno, Emily SO Boston University 2:14.13
12 Miller, Michelle JR Stonybrook 2:14.49
13 Zuffante, Laura SO Stonybrook 2:18.26
14 Payabyab, Eden FR Binghamton 2:19.44
15 Carroll, Christie FR Binghamton 2:20.59
16 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca FR University of Vermont 2:23.28
17 Nicholson, McKenzie JR Binghamton 2:23.62
18 Woolley, Erin FR University of Maine 2:28.62
19 Pawelko, Ursula FR Stonybrook 2:30.38
20 Palmeri, Tricia FR Stonybrook 2:35.93
21 Moldenhauer, Carlee SO University of Vermont 2:46.23
--- Hartzell, Margaret SR University of New Hampshire X2:22.82
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Final
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:52.27 1:49.16 20
Championship Final ... (Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
2 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:52.45 1:51.61 17
3 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 1:58.94 1:56.18 16
4 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 1:57.19 1:58.53 15
5 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 1:59.96 2:00.21 14
6 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:06.20 2:05.52 13
7 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:04.49 2:05.55 12
8 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 2:03.00 2:05.76 11
Consolation Final
9 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.31 2:09.56 9
10 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 2:21.36 2:19.12 7
11 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 2:32.30 2:27.09 6
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Chris JR Binghamton 1:52.27
2 Hanson, Matt JR Stonybrook 1:52.45
3 Fahlbusch, Jim SR Binghamton 1:57.19
4 Dowdiar, Wael SR Binghamton 1:58.94
5 Donahue, Dan SR University of Maine 1:59.96
6 Connolly, Gene SR University of Maine 2:03.00
7 Harrower, Scott SR Boston University 2:04.49
8 Abrams, Ben FR Stonybrook 2:06.20
9 Machinist, Scott SR University of Maine 2:09.31
10 Reid, Justin JR Boston University 2:21.36
11 Stensholt, Ray SR Stonybrook 2:32.30
Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton A 3:28.38 40
1) Gerber, Stefanie FR 2) Qu, Yun JR 3) Linek, Laura SO 4) Cai, Huijue SO
2 University of New Hampshire A 3:30.29 34
1) Daly, Shannon FR 2) Crowley, Jaime FR 3) Paul, Amanda SO 4) Nardozzi, Kristen JR
3 Northeastern University A 3:32.35 32
1) Reddick, Sarah FR 2) Colburn, Kelly SR 3) Lasalle, Jessica SR 4) Vance, Jill SR
4 Boston University A 3:34.39 30
1) Breiland, Meagan FR 2) Boyd, Natalie FR 3) Lopez, Karissa SR 4) Foster, Lauren SO
5 University of Maine A 3:38.57 28
1) Alcaide, Katrine JR 2) McGrail, Crystie FR 3) Abbott, Kate JR 4) Feldman, Karin SO
6 Stonybrook A 3:43.45 26
1) Harris, Kim FR 2) Rupinski, Starlyn SO 3) Bevilacqua, Jamie FR 4) Claud, Jessica SO
7 University of Vermont A 3:44.45 24
1) Dembinski, Helen FR 2) Buza, Allison SO 3) Burke, Erin SO 4) Schwartz, Jessica SO
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A 3:07.16 40
1) Heller, Doug FR 2) Brittan, Dan JR 3) Huff, Deron FR 4) Zwirko, Jarrod JR
2 Binghamton A 3:09.25 34
1) Holmberg, Dan FR 2) Lofgren, Magnus SR 3) Kaczynski, Robert SO 4) McGuire, Chris JR
3 Stonybrook A 3:09.61 32
1) Payne, James JR 2) French, Nathan FR 3) Berzansky, Dan JR 4) Freeborn, Ted SO
(Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Boston University A 3:09.69 30
1) Toutant, Jay JR 2) Collins, Chris SO 3) Brown, David SO 4) Kelly, Mike FR
5 University of Maine A 3:15.71 28
1) Magiera, Andy SO 2) Jentzer, Jacob JR 3) Delehanty, John SR 4) Baser, Nick SR
6 University of Vermont A 3:25.29 26
1) Kolleeny, Ivan SO 2) Smith, Jaime JR 3) Gullickson, Gregory FR 4) Fennessy, Steve SO
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Gallacher, Stacey JR Boston University 279.10 20
2 Gavozdea, Adela SO Northeastern University 271.35 17
3 Brogan, Heather JR University of New Hampshire 245.30 16
4 Stratton, Kristen JR Boston University 230.70 15
5 Portman, Lauren SO Northeastern University 220.05 14
6 Duffy, Megan FR University of New Hampshire 206.30 13
7 Elsmore, Kristen FR University of Vermont 203.00 12
8 Cunningham, Kathleen SO Boston University 201.00 11
9 Simpson, Asheley SR University of Maine 185.25 9
10 Foley, Heather SR Boston University 172.50 7
11 Murphy, Audra FR Binghamton 171.80 6
12 Totten, Rebecca SR University of New Hampshire 165.05 5
13 Longacre, Sarah FR Northeastern University 163.70 4
14 Paulk, Stephanie JR University of Vermont 157.65 3
15 Engel, Kelly SO Northeastern University 153.20 2
16 Johnson, Kristen SO University of Maine 152.75 1
17 Cooper, Alexandra FR Northeastern University 145.00
18 Maker, Hanah SO Northeastern University 137.55
19 Schumacher, Ashley FR University of Maine 134.90
20 Warren, Nicole SR University of Maine 125.75
21 Hatch, Esther SR University of Maine 122.50
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Paguia, Victor SO Boston University 313.35 20
2 Marcel, Patrick FR Stonybrook 262.80 17
3 Johnstone, Chris SO University of New Hampshire 228.80 16
4 Brown, Daniel JR Boston University 223.75 15
5 Yon, James SO Boston University 213.45 14
6 Martinez, Bryan SO Boston University 209.00 13
7 Egbers, Matt JR University of Vermont 206.55 12
8 Roach, Brian SO Binghamton 200.10 11
9 Bassotti, Mark SR Boston University 165.65 9
10 Alley, Justin FR University of Maine 147.35 7
11 McDaniel, Michael FR Binghamton 138.20 6
12 Schursky, Frank FR Stonybrook 135.35 5
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Gavozdea, Adela SO Northeastern University 497.70 20
2 Gallacher, Stacey JR Boston University 414.75 17
3 Brogan, Heather JR University of New Hampshire 387.20 16
4 Portman, Lauren SO Northeastern University 383.20 15
(Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
5 Stratton, Kristen JR Boston University 377.20 14
6 Foley, Heather SR Boston University 323.60 13
7 Elsmore, Kristen FR University of Vermont 322.95 12
8 Totten, Rebecca SR University of New Hampshire 302.15 11
9 Maker, Hanah SO Northeastern University 289.55 9
10 Cunningham, Kathleen SO Boston University 278.75 7
11 Paulk, Stephanie JR University of Vermont 278.35 6
12 Murphy, Audra FR Binghamton 277.15 5
13 Simpson, Asheley SR University of Maine 274.75 4
14 Longacre, Sarah FR Northeastern University 252.25 3
15 Johnson, Kristen SO University of Maine 249.00 2
16 Cooper, Alexandra FR Northeastern University 242.85 1
17 Schumacher, Ashley FR University of Maine 221.60
18 Engel, Kelly SO Northeastern University 221.15
19 Hatch, Esther SR University of Maine 220.20
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Paguia, Victor SO Boston University 524.85 20
2 Marcel, Patrick FR Stonybrook 466.70 17
3 Johnstone, Chris SO University of New Hampshire 375.50 16
4 Brown, Daniel JR Boston University 353.60 15
5 Martinez, Bryan SO Boston University 349.30 14
6 Roach, Brian SO Binghamton 342.15 13
7 Yon, James SO Boston University 308.95 12
8 Egbers, Matt JR University of Vermont 301.95 11
9 Bassotti, Mark SR Boston University 239.85 9
10 McDaniel, Michael FR Binghamton 216.35 7