ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Dutch Short Course National Championships
12/22/2002-12/22/2002
Eindhoven, The Netherlands


        DUTCH SHORT COURSE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                Eindhoven, The Netherlands
                  December 20-22, 2002

                     25 meter pool

           
                      RESULTS

 
                               
400 meter freestyle men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Thomas Felten          Aqua-Novio'94           83-00655  3.49.19                  0.56.40   1.54.71 
  2 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  3.52.44                  0.56.18   1.55.43 
  3 Arnold van Bavel       De Kempvis              81-00063  3.54.66                  0.55.95   1.56.06 
  4 Joost ten Have         PSV                     80-00529  3.59.47                  0.57.01   1.58.57 
  5 Maarten vd Weijden     MNC Dordrecht           81-01923  3.59.57                  0.58.40   1.59.47 
  6 Stanley Vleerlaag      WZ&PC                   85-02813  4.02.75                  0.57.18   1.59.86 
  7 David Groenendaal      PSV                     85-00869  4.02.79                  0.57.39   1.59.33 
  8 Stefan Oosting         PSV                     81-01265  4.03.03                  0.57.37   1.58.85 

400 meter freestyle men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 David uit den Bogaard  DWK-XCESS               82-01757  4.05.00                  0.58.23   1.59.46 
  2 Bas van Velthoven      De Zijl/LGB             85-02695  4.07.41                  0.58.78   2.01.56 
  3 Bram Janssen           De Waalstroom           85-01201  4.08.53                  0.59.84   2.03.33 
  4 Koen Florijn           MNC Dordrecht           86-00851  4.10.29                  1.01.04   2.04.83 
  5 Mark Drenth            LZ 1886                 83-00559  4.12.53                  1.00.38   2.04.96 
  6 Thomas Wessel          Arke De Dinkel          83-02333  4.15.15                  0.59.74   2.04.29 
  7 Sebastiaan Reijnen     Het Y-mere  (SG)        86-02533  4.18.07                  1.01.29   2.06.16 
  8 Raymond van de Merwe   DES                     86-02077  4.21.59                  1.02.48   2.09.18 

400 meter freestyle women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Haike van Stralen      AZ&PC                   83-01926  4.13.78                  1.00.62   2.04.59 
  2 Edith van Dijk         Hoorn                   73-00082  4.16.34                  1.01.88   2.05.97 
  3 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  4.20.45                  1.03.03   2.08.70*
  4 Claudia Belderbos      AZ&PC                   85-00174  4.22.22                  1.02.83   2.08.81 
  5 Karin Kraaijeveld      MNC Dordrecht           85-01710  4.25.47                  1.02.23   2.09.99 
  6 Josine Ramakers        HGK(SG)                 86-02942  4.30.19                  1.02.88   2.12.02 
  7 Linda Bank             De Dolfijn SPAX         86-00168  4.30.24                  1.03.54   2.11.30 
  8 Anita Scheper          Stadskanaal             88-03862  4.34.02                  1.04.13   2.13.56 

400 meter freestyle women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Linda Ronda            DZ&PC                   81-01260  4.29.02                  1.03.77   2.10.69 
  2 Wendy vd Zanden        PSV                     88-05004  4.34.50                  1.05.40   2.15.36 
  3 Marlies Reinders       Arke De Dinkel          86-02976  4.36.52                  1.06.99   2.17.82 
  4 Chrisje Moes           De Dolfijn SPAX         85-02080  4.37.52                  1.05.24   2.15.36 
  5 Wilma Scheepers        PSV                     88-03836  4.39.41                  1.06.51   2.17.21 
  6 Petra de Groot         Van Vliet Barracud      87-01420  4.39.61                  1.06.98   2.17.94 
  7 Marike Boersen         VZC Veenendaal          88-00402  4.43.54                  1.06.90   2.18.22 
  8 Gea Hagting            Stadskanaal             88-01584  4.47.38                  1.07.87   2.20.13 

100 meter breaststroke men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Thijs v. Valkengoed    DWK-XCESS               83-02141  1.01.10        0.28.99 
  2 Lennart Stekelenburg   MNC Dordrecht           86-02979  1.02.34        0.29.53 
  3 Ron Dekker             De IJsel                66-00155  1.02.59        0.29.52 
  4 Martin de Wildt        PSV                     74-00937  1.02.90        0.29.71 
  5 Niels vd Hoek          MNC Dordrecht           83-00921  1.03.24        0.29.57 
  6 Martin Gildemeester    DZ&PC                   80-00419  1.04.58        0.29.84 
  7 Hanno van Binsbergen   VZC Veenendaal          79-00109  1.05.04        0.30.44 
  8 Casper Tichelaar       AZ&PC                   79-01215  1.05.12        0.30.09 

100 meter breaststroke men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Pascal Cuypers         RZ                      76-00199  1.07.69        0.31.62 
  2 Ron Langelaan          Oceanus                 78-00643  1.07.83        0.31.87 
  3 Sven-Eric Brummer      HGK(SG)                 86-00497  1.08.55        0.32.54 
  4 Brian Morssinkhof      De Whee                 85-01797  1.08.67        0.32.60 
  5 Jelle Beerens          De Dommelbaarzen        86-00159  1.08.83        0.32.53 
  6 Mans Broekgaarden      DWK-XCESS               85-00385  1.08.87        0.32.73 
  7 Wouter Keizer          HZ&PC Heerenveen        86-01545  1.08.98        0.32.30 
  8 Sebastiaan Lambalk     De Dolfijn SPAX         85-01515  1.09.02        0.32.33 

100 meter breaststroke women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Madelon Baans          De Kempvis              77-00032  1.07.96        0.32.03 
  2 Miranda Bosma          PSV                     78-00098  1.09.46        0.32.58 
  3 Paula Boot             PSV                     77-00098  1.10.54        0.32.65 
  4 Moniek Nijhuis         OZ&PC                   88-03188  1.10.81        0.33.26 
  5 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn SPAX         81-01516  1.11.84        0.33.63 
  6 Velda Moonen           PSV                     85-02104  1.13.91        0.34.08 
  7 Margriet Zwanenburg    DZ&PC                   86-04274  1.14.15        0.35.56 
  8 Karin Hidding          Arke De Dinkel          84-00970  1.14.38        0.34.81 

100 meter breaststroke women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Ilse Kikkert           PSV                     81-00774  1.12.34        0.33.57 
  2 Marja Terlage          Het Y-mere  (SG)        78-00738  1.13.92        0.34.82 
  3 Lia Dekker             HZ&PC Heerenveen        87-00830  1.14.24        0.34.67 
  4 Carine Vos             TriVia                  87-04430  1.14.47        0.35.42 
  5 Laura Badoux           HHC (SG)                82-00038  1.14.71        0.36.23 
  6 Ryan Verplanke         Scheldestroom           77-00696  1.15.31        0.35.24 
  7 Martine v.d. Heide     WVZ                     80-00416  1.15.73        0.35.56 
  8 Astrid Koert           MNC Dordrecht           80-00612  1.16.80        0.37.38 

100 meter backstroke men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Bastiaan Tamminga      DWK-XCESS               81-01659  0.54.75        0.26.12 
  2 Sander Ganzevles       DWK-XCESS               82-00463  0.54.75        0.26.60 
  3 John Keetman           DWK-XCESS               84-01145  0.56.18        0.27.54 
  4 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  0.58.96        0.28.84 
  5 Erik Wolsing           VZC Veenendaal          80-01777  0.59.57        0.29.41 
  6 Sander Karssen         DWK-XCESS               85-01285  0.59.68        0.29.39 
  7 Jeffrey Tameling       LZ 1886                 85-02561  0.59.85        0.28.63 
  8 Bas v.d. Ven           Nauthusa (SG)           86-03219  1.00.81        0.29.45 

100 meter backstroke women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  1.02.99        0.30.54 
  2 Rieneke Schinkel       De Whee                 83-01756  1.03.08        0.30.99 
  3 Sabrina Buur           PSV                     85-00526  1.03.47        0.30.86 
  4 Stefanie Luiken        PSV                     85-01932  1.04.37        0.31.40 
  5 Mariet Koster          Hoogeveen               83-01162  1.04.43        0.31.25 
  6 Mariëlle Janssen       RZC                     82-00760  1.04.77        0.31.65 
  7 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  1.05.15        0.31.84 
  8 Mariska v.d. Tol       LZ 1886                 86-03558  1.05.40        0.31.31 

100 meter backstroke women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Esmé Sluiman           DZ&PC                   83-01820  1.05.92        0.32.18 
  2 Wendy Pomper           Hoogeveen               85-02356  1.07.15        0.32.10 
  3 Joyce van Keulen       AZ&PC                   84-01278  1.07.43        0.32.57 
  4 Wendy vd Zanden        PSV                     88-05004  1.07.69        0.33.16 
  5 Eveline Hamstra        TriVia                  85-01140  1.08.24        0.33.04 
  6 Ellen de Goeij         Aquarijn                87-01356  1.08.41        0.33.53 
  7 Lona Kroese            De Dolfijn SPAX         87-02382  1.08.68        0.33.33 
  8 Nicole Hermink         Arke De Dinkel          83-00818  1.10.35        0.33.72 

200 meter butterfly men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Ralf Mertens           PSV                     82-01177  1.59.89        0.26.29   0.56.58 
  2 Tjarco Koppenaal       PSV                     81-00939  2.04.31        0.27.10   0.58.20 
  3 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  2.05.76        0.27.14   0.58.81 
  4 Maarten Postma         DZ&PC                   83-01697  2.06.36        0.28.00   0.59.61 
  5 Kevin Lebis            WZ&PC                   81-01037  2.06.94        0.27.83   0.59.55 
  6 Sander Bouts           MOSA-regio              85-00331  2.12.35        0.29.11   1.01.99 
  7 Niels Hagelstein       VZC Veenendaal          86-01065  2.14.44        0.29.22   1.03.28 

200 meter butterfly women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Chantal Groot          AZ&PC                   82-00562  2.15.17        0.30.50   1.05.04 
  2 Etta vd Weijden        MNC Dordrecht           79-00974  2.17.97        0.30.79   1.05.15 
  3 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  2.28.55        0.31.02   1.07.27 
  4 Caroline Stuut         Stadskanaal             88-04216  2.29.49        0.32.09   1.09.41 
  5 Elvira Jonkers         Orca                    79-00420  2.30.91        0.31.86   1.09.01*
  6 Sanne Schoonbeek       TriVia                  87-03654  2.32.49        0.34.01   1.13.70 
  7 Sandra Temmerman       SBC-2000(SG)            80-01100            AA   

50 meter freestyle men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Mark Veens             PSV                     78-01089  0.22.19        
  2 Gijs Damen             MNC Dordrecht           79-00255  0.22.53        
  3 Jeroen v. d. Berkt     DWK-XCESS               81-00115  0.22.72        
  4 Ewout Holst            DWK-XCESS               78-00433  0.23.02        
  5 Patrick Martens        AZ&PC                   82-01137  0.23.03        
  6 Robert Lijesen         Van Vliet Barracud      85-01579  0.23.07        
  7 Remko de Jong          De Dolfijn SPAX         76-00459  0.23.47        
  8 Werner van den Berg    Rutac Swimteam          78-00071  0.23.56        

50 meter freestyle men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Joost Krommenhoek      LZ 1886                 84-01293  0.23.58        
  2 Bas van Velthoven      De Zijl/LGB             85-02695  0.23.61        
  3 Jeffrey Tameling       LZ 1886                 85-02561  0.23.77        
  4 Casper Hut             HZ&PC Heerenveen        78-00471  0.24.07        
  5 Nol van Thull          MNC Dordrecht           80-01513  0.24.17        
  6 Lennart Stekelenburg   MNC Dordrecht           86-02979  0.24.21        
  7 Jeroen Zelsmann        De Dolfijn SPAX         77-01115  0.24.23        
  8 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.24.27        

50 meter freestyle women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  0.25.19        
  2 Annabel Kosten         AZ&PC                   77-00424  0.25.45        
  3 Maaike v.d. Brand      WVZ                     80-00154  0.26.45        
  4 Femke Heemskerk        De Zijl/LGB             87-01580  0.26.48        
  5 Marein de Jong         De Otters Het Gooi      80-00540  0.26.50        
  6 Barbara van Rhijn      AZ&PC                   81-01238  0.26.64        
  7 Saskia v.d. Wielen     Midden Nederland(S      84-02734  0.26.86        
  8 Marina Scheepbouwer    AZ&PC                   84-02154  0.27.20        

50 meter freestyle women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Stefanie Luiken        PSV                     85-01932  0.26.86        
  2 Manon van Vulpen       PSV                     87-04494  0.26.89        
  3 Monique Driessen       MNC Dordrecht           78-00218  0.27.22        
  4 Hedwig Kikkert         HHC (SG)                85-01566  0.27.26        
  5 Saskia de Jonge        't Tolhekke             86-01826  0.27.29        
  6 Gerdien de Jong        De Otters Het Gooi      85-01430  0.27.79        
  7 Annelotte Hendriksen   Columbiaan              88-01692  0.27.82        
  8 Ranomi Kromowidjojo    TriVia                  90-02156  0.27.88        

200 meter individual medley men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  2.01.35        0.27.19 
  2 Sander Ganzevles       DWK-XCESS               82-00463  2.02.54        0.27.46 
  3 Thijs v. Valkengoed    DWK-XCESS               83-02141  2.03.68        0.27.59 
  4 Sander Karssen         DWK-XCESS               85-01285  2.08.08        0.28.28 
  5 Sebastiaan Kuijper     DWK -XCESS              78-00625  2.08.50        0.27.70 
  6 David uit den Bogaard  DWK-XCESS               82-01757  2.08.68        0.28.04 
  7 Sancho Berbers         De Warande              75-00049  2.09.28        0.27.89 
  8 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886                 83-01865  2.11.53        0.29.78 

200 meter individual medley men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  2.10.49        0.27.90 
  2 Erik Wolsing           VZC Veenendaal          80-01777  2.11.23        0.28.26 
  3 Rick Hagelstein        VZC Veenendaal          86-01067  2.11.45        0.27.77 
  4 Daan van Boxmeer       Nauthusa (SG)           81-00221  2.12.96        0.27.74 
  5 Dax Steins             HGK(SG)                 84-02159  2.13.87        0.28.59 
  6 Stefan de Die          De Schelde              86-03905  2.15.53        0.29.56 
  7 Danny van Zoen         De Dolfijn SPAX         84-02677  2.16.22        0.29.32 
  8 Joost van Hooren       HGK(SG)                 82-00723  2.17.91        0.28.87 

200 meter individual medley women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Melanie ten Brink      Rutac Swimteam          81-00232  2.18.46        0.30.44 
  2 Marieke Stuiver        AZ&PC                   85-02812  2.19.33        0.30.65 
  3 Ilse Kevelham          De Whee                 83-01076  2.20.52        0.30.94 
  4 Tamar Bakker           DWK-XCESS               84-00080  2.20.82        0.30.67 
  5 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn SPAX         81-01516  2.20.86        0.30.83 
  6 Rieneke Terink         DWK-XCESS               84-02424  2.21.94        0.29.82 
  7 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  2.23.15        0.30.63 
  8 Inge Dekker            DZ&PC                   85-00628  2.24.66        0.30.65 

200 meter individual medley women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Elsa de Groot          Orca                    86-01312  2.26.00        0.31.29 
  2 Claudia Holterman      Arke De Dinkel          81-00650  2.26.03        0.31.71 
  3 Sascha de Bruijn       MNC Dordrecht           88-00680  2.27.29        0.32.67 
  4 Ellen de Goeij         Aquarijn                87-01356  2.27.88        0.33.24 
  5 Astrid Koert           MNC Dordrecht           80-00612  2.27.99        0.33.54 
  6 Anita Scheper          Stadskanaal             88-03862  2.28.90        0.32.99 
  7 Eveline Hamstra        TriVia                  85-01140  2.30.49        0.31.56 
  8 Fabienne Verver        PSV                     88-04544  2.32.77        0.32.62 

4x200 meter freestyle relay men
***********************************************************************
  Team               Name                          St nr     Time           splits
  1 DWK-XCESS 1            Jeroen v. d. Berkt      81-00115  7.39.27        1.52.99 
                           Bastiaan Tamminga       81-01659                 3.48.88 
                           John Keetman            81-00115                 5.43.12 
                           Sander Ganzevles        82-00463                         

4x100 meter freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
  Team               Name                          St nr     Time           splits
  1 AZ&PC 1                Annabel Kosten          77-00424  3.46.84        0.56.70 
                           Marina Scheepbouwer     84-02154                 1.53.69 
                           Chantal Groot           82-00562                 2.49.36 
                           Marieke Stuiver         85-02812                         

800   meter freestyle women  B final
***********************************************************************
snelste serie                                                                                              
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Edith van Dijk         Hoorn                   73-00082  08.50.26       1.03.56   2.08.43   4.19.60 
  2 Denise de Riet         MNC Dordrecht           84-02040  09.10.53       1.05.56   2.14.50   4.33.10 
  3 Linda Bank             De Dolfijn SPAX         86-00168  09.16.36       1.05.32   2.15.15   4.35.51 
  4 Josine Ramakers        HGK(SG)                 86-02942  09.16.41       1.06.32   2.16.29   4.36.20 
  5 Linda Ronda            DZ&PC                   81-01260  09.20.96       1.05.13   2.14.63   4.34.93 
  6 Wilma Scheepers        PSV                     88-03836  09.27.24       1.07.23   2.18.01   4.40.43 
  7 Linsy Heister          PSV                     88-01672  09.34.74       1.06.44   2.17.39   4.42.07 
  8 Chrisje Moes           De Dolfijn SPAX         85-02080  09.42.82       1.07.49   2.20.37   4.47.43 

400 meter individual medley men  B final
***********************************************************************
snelste serie                                                                                              
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  4.19.65        1.00.79 
  2 John Keetman           DWK-XCESS               84-01145  4.29.15        1.01.44 
  3 David uit den Bogaard  DWK-XCESS               82-01757  4.30.45        1.02.99 
  4 Sander Karssen         DWK-XCESS               85-01285  4.34.19        1.01.82 
  5 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886                 83-01865  4.37.68        1.03.66 
  6 Bram Janssen           De Waalstroom           85-01201  4.37.95        1.04.97 
  7 Maarten vd Weijden     MNC Dordrecht           81-01923  4.40.39        1.04.73 
  8 Erik Wolsing           VZC Veenendaal          80-01777  4.46.08        1.03.68 

100 meter butterfly women A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Inge Dekker            DZ&PC                   85-00628  1.00.73        0.28.47 
  2 Hinkelien Schreuder    PSV                     84-02192  1.00.94        0.28.70 
  3 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  1.01.85        0.29.17 
  4 Marina Scheepbouwer    AZ&PC                   84-02154  1.03.81        0.29.65 
  5 Sandra Temmerman       SBC-2000(SG)            80-01100  1.04.02        0.29.77 
  6 Delia Badoux           HHC (SG)                80-00042  1.04.26        0.29.97 
  7 Hedwig Kikkert         HHC (SG)                85-01566  1.04.60        0.30.15 
  8 Marein de Jong         De Otters Het Gooi      80-00540  1.04.61        0.30.39 

100 meter butterfly women  B final 
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  1.02.62        0.29.62 
  2 Linda van den Eijnden  HGK(SG)                 79-00202  1.05.28        0.30.24 
  3 Marjon Hollander       Orca                    84-01004  1.06.03        0.31.56 
  4 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  1.06.09        0.30.65 
  5 Marjolijn Strijbis     De Dolfijn SPAX         84-02380  1.06.65        0.31.03 
  6 Sanne Schoonbeek       TriVia                  87-03654  1.07.65        0.32.12 
  7 Stèphanie Rombout      Koewacht                88-03696  1.08.11        0.31.70 
  8 Saskia v.d. Wielen     Midden Nederland(S      84-02734  1.09.18        0.31.43 

100 meter butterfly men A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Joris Keizer           PSV                     79-00627  0.52.31        0.24.41 
  2 Ralf Mertens           PSV                     82-01177  0.54.91        0.25.45 
  3 Tjarco Koppenaal       PSV                     81-00939  0.55.21        0.24.95 
  4 Nick vd Zandt          PSV                     83-02423  0.55.48        0.25.78 
  5 Joost Krommenhoek      LZ 1886                 84-01293  0.57.04        0.26.33 
  6 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.57.16        0.26.07 
  7 Kevin Lebis            WZ&PC                   81-01037  0.57.28        0.26.49 
  8 Joost Sprakel          Hoogeveen               86-02949  0.57.95        0.26.67 

100 meter butterfly men  B final 
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Maarten Postma         DZ&PC                   83-01697  0.57.02        0.26.22*
  2 Remko de Jong          De Dolfijn SPAX         76-00459  0.57.60        0.26.45 
  3 Généreux Sluiman       DZ&PC                   80-01371  0.58.23        0.27.20 
  4 Erwin Buist            TriVia                  78-00183  0.58.34        0.26.66 
  5 Wouter Keizer          HZ&PC Heerenveen        86-01545  0.58.81        0.26.82 
  6 Joran Barends          DWK-XCESS               85-00091  0.58.81        0.27.29 
  7 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  0.58.97        0.27.68 
  8 Evert Roobeek          De Waalstroom           86-02601  1.00.19        0.28.54 

200 meter breaststroke women A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Madelon Baans          De Kempvis              77-00032  2.29.74        0.33.38   1.11.10 
  2 Miranda Bosma          PSV                     78-00098  2.30.33        0.34.51   1.13.57 
  3 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn SPAX         81-01516  2.34.73        0.34.87   1.13.74 
  4 Melanie ten Brink      Rutac Swimteam          81-00232  2.35.86        0.35.38   1.14.81 
  5 Moniek Nijhuis         OZ&PC                   88-03188  2.37.56        0.35.41   1.16.06 
  6 Carine Vos             TriVia                  87-04430  2.40.92        0.35.67   1.16.58 
  7 Astrid Koert           MNC Dordrecht           80-00612  2.41.86        0.36.48   1.17.51 
  8 Marja Terlage          Het Y-mere  (SG)        78-00738  2.42.20        0.35.88   1.17.00 

200 meter breaststroke men A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Thijs v. Valkengoed    DWK-XCESS               83-02141  2.10.97        0.29.56   1.03.44 
  2 Martin de Wildt        PSV                     74-00937  2.13.79        0.30.41   1.04.38 
  3 Niels vd Hoek          MNC Dordrecht           83-00921  2.17.05        0.30.33   1.04.69 
  4 Lennart Stekelenburg   MNC Dordrecht           86-02979  2.17.23        0.31.10   1.06.01 
  5 David uit den Bogaard  DWK-XCESS               82-01757  2.21.63        0.32.26   1.08.08 
  6 Nick Heister           PSV                     85-00969  2.24.85        0.33.24   1.10.57 
  7 Pascal Cuypers         RZ                      76-00199  2.27.38        0.32.55   1.09.92 
  8 Bram Janssen           De Waalstroom           85-01201  2.35.01        0.34.77   1.13.58 

200 meter freestyle women A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Chantal Groot          AZ&PC                   82-00562  1.59.82        0.28.76   0.59.53 
  2 Haike van Stralen      AZ&PC                   83-01926  2.00.36        0.28.76   0.59.29 
  3 Etta vd Weijden        MNC Dordrecht           79-00974  2.03.52        0.29.10   1.00.31 
  4 Marieke Stuiver        AZ&PC                   85-02812  2.05.04        0.28.77   1.00.09 
  5 Rieneke Terink         DWK-XCESS               84-02424  2.05.04        0.28.91   1.00.86 
  6 Claudia Belderbos      AZ&PC                   85-00174  2.05.36        0.29.11   1.00.60 
  7 Joyce van Keulen       AZ&PC                   84-01278  2.06.11        0.28.86   1.00.62 
  8 Femke Heemskerk        De Zijl/LGB             87-01580  2.06.82        0.28.96   1.01.39 

200 meter freestyle women  B final 
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Edith van Dijk         Hoorn                   73-00082  2.06.57        0.30.16   1.02.25 
  2 Tamar Bakker           DWK-XCESS               84-00080  2.07.99        0.28.74   1.01.17 
  3 Karin Kraaijeveld      MNC Dordrecht           85-01710  2.08.07        0.28.63   1.00.61 
  4 Anita Scheper          Stadskanaal             88-03862  2.08.93        0.30.19   1.02.66 
  5 Saskia v.d. Wielen     Midden Nederland(S      84-02734  2.08.96        0.29.44   1.02.25 
  6 Claudia Bloos          Midden Nederland(S      85-00284  2.09.49        0.28.92   1.01.24 
  7 Caroline Stuut         Stadskanaal             88-04216  2.10.00        0.30.08   1.02.84 
  8 Elsa de Groot          Orca                    86-01312  2.11.06        0.29.77   1.02.59 

200 meter freestyle men A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Pieter vd Hoogenband   PSV                     78-00443  1.43.44        0.23.67   0.49.52 
  2 Martijn Zuydweg        MNC Dordrecht           76-01055  1.46.97        0.24.99   0.52.10 
  3 Klaas Erik Zwering     PSV                     81-02003  1.47.69        0.25.17   0.52.03 
  4 Thomas Felten          Aqua-Novio'94           83-00655  1.48.69        0.25.97   0.53.55 
  5 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  1.48.80        0.25.31   0.52.94 
  6 Arnold van Bavel       De Kempvis              81-00063  1.49.91        0.25.70   0.53.45 
  7 Stefan Oosting         PSV                     81-01265  1.50.55        0.25.73   0.53.87 
  8 Sander Ganzevles       DWK -XCESS              82-00463  1.52.58        0.26.14   0.54.24 

200 meter freestyle men  B final 
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Joost ten Have         PSV                     80-00529  1.52.20        0.25.94   0.54.42 
  2 Bas van Velthoven      De Zijl/LGB             85-02695  1.52.89        0.25.72   0.54.19 
  3 Robert Lijesen         Van Vliet Barracud      85-01579  1.53.05        0.26.29   0.55.38 
  4 Stanley Vleerlaag      WZ&PC                   85-02813  1.53.14        0.26.43   0.55.36 
  5 Werner van den Berg    Rutac Swimteam          78-00071  1.54.77        0.25.60   0.54.05 
  6 David Groenendaal      PSV                     85-00869  1.54.85        0.26.92   0.55.85 
  7 Nol van Thull          MNC Dordrecht           80-01513  1.56.79        0.26.82   0.56.72 
  8 Thomas Wessel          Arke De Dinkel          83-02333  1.57.28        0.26.69   0.55.72 

50 meter backstroke women A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Hinkelien Schreuder    PSV                     84-02192  0.28.60        
  2 Suze Valen             AZ&PC                   78-00766  0.28.78        
  3 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  0.29.24        
  4 Sabrina Buur           PSV                     85-00526  0.29.62        
  5 Stefanie Luiken        PSV                     85-01932  0.29.84        
  6 Nicole Hermink         Arke De Dinkel          83-00818  0.30.60        
  7 Esmé Sluiman           DZ&PC                   83-01820  0.30.62        
  8 Mariet Koster          Hoogeveen               83-01162  0.30.76        

50 meter backstroke women  B final 
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  0.30.22        
  2 Rieneke Schinkel       De Whee                 83-01756  0.30.49        
  3 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  0.30.87        
  4 Mariska v.d. Tol       LZ 1886                 86-03558  0.31.02        
  5 Mariëlle Janssen       RZC                     82-00760  0.31.07        
  6 Anouk de Boer          De Dolfijn SPAX         78-00080  0.31.10        
  7 Wendy Pomper           Hoogeveen               85-02356  0.31.29        
  8 Chantal Kuipers        NDD                     87-02430  0.31.57        

50 meter backstroke men A final
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Mitja Zastrow          PSV                     77-01249  0.24.85        
  2 Bastiaan Tamminga      DWK-XCESS               81-01659  0.25.08        
  3 Joris Keizer           PSV                     79-00627  0.25.75        
  4 Sander Ganzevles       DWK-XCESS               82-00463  0.25.93        
  5 John Keetman           DWK-XCESS               84-01145  0.26.21        
  6 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.26.64        
  7 Nick vd Zandt          PSV                     83-02423  0.26.90        
  8 Jasper de Jong         MNC Dordrecht           85-01219  0.27.56        

50 meter backstroke men  B final 
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Jeffrey Tameling       LZ 1886                 85-02561  0.27.59        
  2 Rick Hagelstein        VZC Veenendaal          86-01067  0.27.87        
  3 Bas v.d. Ven           Nauthusa (SG)           86-03219  0.27.90        
  4 Nick Driebergen        LZ 1886                 87-00793  0.27.96        
  5 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  0.28.17        
  6 Matthijs Boog          Van Vliet Barracud      81-00179  0.28.66        
  7 Niels Hagelstein       VZC Veenendaal          86-01065  0.28.93        
  8 Joost Sprakel          Hoogeveen               86-02949  0.29.66        

4x100 meter medley relay women
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
  Team               Name                          St nr     Time           splits
  1 AZ&PC 1                Suze Valen              78-00766  4.08.71        1.02.59 
                           Nienke Valen            77-00183                 2.14.87 
                           Chantal Groot           82-00562                 3.14.20 
                           Annabel Kosten          77-00424                 NR      

4x100 meter freestyle relay men
***********************************************************************
                                                                                                           
  Team               Name                          St nr     Time           splits
  1 PSV                    Mark Veens              78-01089  3.11.61        0.48.79 
                           Klaas Erik Zwering      81-02003                 1.37.57 
                           Mitja Zastrow           77-01249                 2.24.98 
                           Pieter vd Hoogenband    78-00443                         

1500  meter freestyle men  B final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  15.29.78       0.57.13   1.58.12   4.00.92   08.07.91
  2 Maarten vd Weijden     MNC Dordrecht           81-01923  15.46.24       1.00.92   2.05.47   4.14.01   08.27.87
  3 Thomas Felten          Aqua-Novio'94           83-00655  16.00.28       0.56.51   1.56.55   3.59.13   08.15.10
  4 David Groenendaal      PSV                     85-00869  16.02.30       1.00.61   2.04.39   4.13.25   08.33.06
  5 Frank Hazewinkel       OZ&PC                   80-00535  16.19.94       0.58.52   2.01.92   4.11.70   08.35.04
  6 Bram Janssen           De Waalstroom           85-01201  16.30.18       1.02.67   2.07.82   4.18.65   08.42.34
  7 David uit den Bogaard  DWK-XCESS               82-01757  16.38.05       1.00.92   2.06.12   4.18.14   08.46.59
  8 Robbert Springveld     Het Y-mere  (SG)        83-02015  17.06.26       1.01.46   2.06.18   4.18.97   08.55.09

400 meter individual medley women  B final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Melanie ten Brink      Rutac Swimteam          81-00232  4.54.91        1.08.28 
  2 Ilse Kevelham          De Whee                 83-01076  4.55.32        1.07.60 
  3 Tamar Bakker           DWK-XCESS               84-00080  4.57.60        1.07.67 
  4 Marieke Stuiver        AZ&PC                   85-02812  5.01.87        1.08.15 
  5 Rieneke Terink         DWK-XCESS               84-02424  5.04.05        1.08.46 
  6 Caroline Stuut         Stadskanaal             88-04216  5.06.22        1.11.35 
  7 Lotte Wilms            DAW-FINENZO             84-02770  5.20.12        1.12.20 
  8 Marjolijn Strijbis     De Dolfijn SPAX         84-02380  5.23.53        1.11.41 

50 meter butterfly men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Joris Keizer           PSV                     79-00627  0.24.08        
  2 Bastiaan Tamminga      DWK-XCESS               81-01659  0.24.44        
  3 Tjarco Koppenaal       PSV                     81-00939  0.24.71        
  4 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  0.25.01        
  5 Ralf Mertens           PSV                     82-01177  0.25.03        
  6 Nick vd Zandt          PSV                     83-02423  0.25.08        
  7 Joost Krommenhoek      LZ 1886                 84-01293  0.25.29        
  8 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.25.50        

50 meter butterfly men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Remko de Jong          De Dolfijn SPAX         76-00459  0.25.69        
  2 Joost Sprakel          Hoogeveen               86-02949  0.25.99        
  3 Wouter Keizer          HZ&PC Heerenveen        86-01545  0.26.05        
  4 Sander Verlinden       RZ                      85-02749  0.26.30        
  5 Kevin Lebis            WZ&PC                   81-01037  0.26.37        
  6 Généreux Sluiman       DZ&PC                   80-01371  0.26.44        
  7 Maarten Postma         DZ&PC                   83-01697  0.26.49        
  8 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  0.26.51        

50 meter butterfly women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Hinkelien Schreuder    PSV                     84-02192  0.27.25        
  2 Marein de Jong         De Otters Het Gooi      80-00540  0.28.75        
  3 Hedwig Kikkert         HHC (SG)                85-01566  0.28.83        
  4 Barbara van Rhijn      AZ&PC                   81-01238  0.29.01        
  5 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  0.29.06        
  6 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn SPAX         81-01516  0.29.14        
  7 Maaike v.d. Brand      WVZ                     80-00154  0.29.18        
  8 Monique Driessen       MNC Dordrecht           78-00218  0.29.41        

100 meter freestyle men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Mitja Zastrow          PSV                     77-01249  0.48.34        0.23.07 
  2 Mark Veens             PSV                     78-01089  0.48.69        0.23.40 
  3 Gijs Damen             MNC Dordrecht           79-00255  0.49.27        0.23.82 
  4 Arnold van Bavel       De Kempvis              81-00063  0.50.05        0.23.97 
  5 Jeroen v. d. Berkt     DWK-XCESS               81-00115  0.50.07        0.23.99 
  6 Martijn Zuydweg        MNC Dordrecht           76-01055  0.50.18        0.24.27 
  7 Patrick Martens        AZ&PC                   82-01137  0.50.27        0.24.13 
  8 Stefan Oosting         PSV                     81-01265  0.50.81        0.24.30 

100 meter freestyle men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Robert Lijesen         Van Vliet Barracud      85-01579  0.50.70        0.24.25 
  2 Bas van Velthoven      De Zijl/LGB             85-02695  0.50.98        0.24.86 
  3 Remko de Jong          De Dolfijn SPAX         76-00459  0.51.43        0.24.45 
  4 Joost ten Have         PSV                     80-00529  0.51.56        0.24.99 
  5 Nol van Thull          MNC Dordrecht           80-01513  0.52.29        0.25.35 
  6 Joran Barends          DWK-XCESS               85-00091  0.52.38        0.25.55 
  7 Dirk Oude Ophuis       Arke De Dinkel          85-03433  0.53.24        0.25.63 
  8 Evert Roobeek          De Waalstroom           86-02601  0.53.41        0.26.30 

100 meter freestyle women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  0.54.43        0.26.76 
  2 Chantal Groot          AZ&PC                   82-00562  0.54.74        0.26.65 
  3 Suze Valen             AZ&PC                   78-00766  0.55.08        0.26.58 
  4 Annabel Kosten         AZ&PC                   77-00424  0.55.39        0.26.70 
  5 Inge Dekker            DZ&PC                   85-00628  0.55.64        0.27.12 
  6 Etta vd Weijden        MNC Dordrecht           79-00974  0.56.91        0.27.70 
  7 Marina Scheepbouwer    AZ&PC                   84-02154  0.57.17        0.27.77 
  8 Stefanie Luiken        PSV                     85-01932  0.57.65        0.27.73 

100 meter freestyle women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Femke Heemskerk        De Zijl/LGB             87-01580  0.57.29        0.27.47 
  2 Claudia Belderbos      AZ&PC                   85-00174  0.57.94        0.28.06 
  3 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn SPAX         81-01516  0.58.56        0.28.25 
  4 Hedwig Kikkert         HHC (SG)                85-01566  0.58.64        0.28.41 
  5 Elsa de Groot          Orca                    86-01312  0.58.68        0.28.60 
  6 Wendy Pomper           Hoogeveen               85-02356  0.58.69        0.28.10 
  7 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  0.59.11        0.28.45 
  8 Marja Boensma          De Whee                 81-00124  0.59.26        0.28.79 

200 meter backstroke men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Klaas Erik Zwering     PSV                     81-02003  1.54.99        0.27.69   0.56.62 
  2 Sander Ganzevles       DWK-XCESS               82-00463  1.57.15        0.28.02   0.57.39 
  3 John Keetman           DWK-XCESS               84-01145  2.02.33        0.28.12   0.59.05 
  4 Sander Karssen         DWK-XCESS               85-01285  2.06.75        0.30.20   1.02.51 
  5 Erik Wolsing           VZC Veenendaal          80-01777  2.07.91        0.30.51   1.02.91 
  6 Sebastiaan Kuijper     DWK -XCESS              78-00625  2.09.08        0.30.11   1.02.69 
  7 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  2.09.99        0.30.67   1.03.28 
  8 Dennis Brouwers        Njord                   78-00167  2.10.50        0.31.18   1.04.19 

200 meter backstroke men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Rick Hagelstein        VZC Veenendaal          86-01067  2.08.71        0.30.36   1.02.43*
  2 Raymond van de Merwe   DES                     86-02077  2.10.71        0.30.87   1.04.19 
  3 Alf van de Knoop       DES                     83-01153  2.11.49        0.31.83   1.05.29 
  4 Kas Kop Jansen         Van Vliet Barracud      85-01423  2.12.95        0.31.28   1.04.39 
  5 Stefan de Die          De Schelde              86-03905  2.14.07        0.31.36   1.04.76 
  6 Niels Hagelstein       VZC Veenendaal          86-01065  2.14.74        0.30.96   1.04.30 
  7 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886                 83-01865  2.14.81        0.31.98   1.06.17 
  8 Jan Kersten            Columbiaan              86-01561  2.16.20        0.31.97   1.06.62 

200 meter backstroke women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Hinkelien Schreuder    PSV                     84-02192  2.11.27        0.31.16   1.04.10 
  2 Rieneke Schinkel       De Whee                 83-01756  2.14.48        0.32.23   1.06.34 
  3 Mariet Koster          Hoogeveen               83-01162  2.18.46        0.31.80   1.06.50 
  4 Melanie ten Brink      Rutac Swimteam          81-00232  2.19.07        0.33.00   1.07.97 
  5 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  2.19.15        0.32.35   1.07.64 
  6 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  2.20.55        0.31.68   1.07.15 
  7 Wendy vd Zanden        PSV                     88-05004  2.22.17        0.33.09   1.08.37*
  8 Mariska v.d. Tol       LZ 1886                 86-03558  2.23.12        0.32.27   1.07.70 

200 meter backstroke women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Rieneke Terink         DWK-XCESS               84-02424  2.20.89        0.33.92   1.09.75 
  2 Esmé Sluiman           DZ&PC                   83-01820  2.22.50        0.33.09   1.09.90 
  3 Linda Everlo           OZ&PC                   88-01242  2.24.21        0.33.74   1.09.92 
  4 Claudia Holterman      Arke De Dinkel          81-00650  2.24.67        0.33.38   1.10.04 
  5 Eveline Hamstra        TriVia                  85-01140  2.25.28        0.33.91   1.10.98 
  6 Ellen de Goeij         Aquarijn                87-01356  2.25.52        0.33.97   1.10.47 
  7 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  2.27.25        0.33.15   1.09.99 
  8 Wilma Scheepers        PSV                     88-03836  2.27.30        0.35.01   1.12.47 

50 meter breaststroke men A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Ron Dekker             De IJsel                66-00155  0.28.17        
  2 Thijs v. Valkengoed    DWK-XCESS               83-02141  0.28.80        
  3 Guido Jansen           AZ&PC                   82-00795  0.28.80        
  4 Jeroen v. d. Berkt     DWK-XCESS               81-00115  0.28.91        
  5 Martin de Wildt        PSV                     74-00937  0.28.97        
  6 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  0.29.16        
  7 Lennart Stekelenburg   MNC Dordrecht           86-02979  0.29.20        
  8 Hanno van Binsbergen   VZC Veenendaal          79-00109  0.29.41        

50 meter breaststroke men  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Casper Tichelaar       AZ&PC                   79-01215  0.29.80        
  2 Niels vd Hoek          MNC Dordrecht           83-00921  0.29.80        
  3 Joost Hoetjes          DAW-FINENZO             78-00425  0.29.86        
  4 Martin Gildemeester    DZ&PC                   80-00419  0.30.03        
  5 Ruben Fijn             ZWV-Nereus              81-00495  0.30.17        
  6 Roy Albers             De Rijn                 80-00015  0.30.49        
  7 Stephan v. Rooden      DWK-XCESS               84-01917  0.30.50        
  8 Maikel Brouwers        HZPC                    83-00339  0.30.83        

50 meter breaststroke women A final
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Madelon Baans          De Kempvis              77-00032  0.31.72        
  2 Paula Boot             PSV                     77-00098  0.32.13        
  3 Miranda Bosma          PSV                     78-00098  0.32.17        
  4 Moniek Nijhuis         OZ&PC                   88-03188  0.32.30        
  5 Ilse Kikkert           PSV                     81-00774  0.33.05        
  6 Margriet Zwanenburg    DZ&PC                   86-04274  0.33.60        
  7 Velda Moonen           PSV                     85-02104  0.33.61        
  8 Lia Dekker             HZ&PC Heerenveen        87-00830  0.34.18        

50 meter breaststroke women  B final 
***********************************************************************
    Name                   Team                    St nr     Time           splits
  1 Ellen vd Velde         Scheldestroom           82-01692  0.33.86        
  2 Marja Terlage          Het Y-mere  (SG)        78-00738  0.33.86        
  3 Laura Badoux           HHC (SG)                82-00038  0.34.15        
  4 Martine v.d. Heide     WVZ                     80-00416  0.34.24        
  5 Ryan Verplanke         Scheldestroom           77-00696  0.34.26        
  6 Carine Vos             TriVia                  87-04430  0.34.35        
  7 Karin Hidding          Arke De Dinkel          84-00970  0.34.38        
  8 Marcia Gaspersz        HHC (SG)                89-01270  0.34.45        

4x100 meter medley relay men
***********************************************************************
  Team               Name                          St nr     Time           splits
  1 PSV                    Klaas Erik Zwering      81-02003  3.34.78        0.54.06 
                           Martin de Wildt         74-00937                 1.56.02 
                           Joris Keizer            79-00627                 2.48.26 
                           Pieter vd Hoogenband    78-00443                 STZ NR  

4x200 meter freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
  Team               Name                          St nr     Time           splits
  1 AZ&PC 1                Haike van Stralen       83-01926  08.09.57       2.00.11 
                           Chantal Groot           82-00562                 4.01.67 
                           Marieke Stuiver         85-02812                 6.07.26 
                           Annabel Koster          77-00424
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT