ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arizona 5A State High School Championships
11/9/2002-11/9/2002
Tempe, Arizona, USA




                      Arizona Interscholastic Association                      
                     5A Swimming and Diving Championships 
                               November 8-9, 2002                     
                                    Results 


   

Arizona Interscholastic Association 
5A Swimming and Diving Championships 
November 8-9, 2002


Male Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Brophy BCP 407
2 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 199 .50
3 Salpointe SALPT 197
4 North NORTH 179
5 Dobson DOBSN 171 .50
6 Sabino SABNO 169
7 Sahuaro SAHRO 117
8 Red Mountain REDMT 109
9 Desert Vista DVSTA 103
10 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 96
11 Corona del Sol CDS 82
12 Highland HIGHL 70
13 Horizon HORZN 65
13 Canyon Del Oro CDO 65
15 Shadow Mountain SHDMT 53
16 Mountain Pointe MTPT 50
17 Deer Valley DVLLY 35
18 Mesquite MSQTE 20
18 Mesa MESA 20
20 Gilbert GLBRT 17
20 Flowing Wells FLOW 17
22 Hamilton HMLTN 15
22 Westwood WW 15
24 Kofa KOFA 12
25 Buena BUENA 11
26 Desert Mountain DSRMT 8
27 Sandra Day O'Connor SDO'C 7
27 Skyline SKYLN 7
29 Chandler CHAND 5
30 Westview WSTVW 2
31 North Canyon NCNYN 1
              
          
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25  3/1/1999  The Woodlands, TX                           
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10  2/1/1992  Mercersberg Academy, PA                     
       State: # 1:34.93  11/1/1992 Brophy                                      
    5A State: $ 1:34.93  11/1/1992 Brophy                                      
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:40.21  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brophy                                      1:36.56    1:36.37 AA-A    40  
     1) Righi, Alex SO                  2) Key, Ryan SO                   
     3) Ehret, Jon JR                   4) Hall, Braiden JR               
                  24.66       52.07 (27.41)     1:15.22 (23.15)     1:36.37 (21.15)                                                                                
  2 Mountain Ridge                              1:40.10    1:38.80 AA-C    34  
     1) Goodrich, Scott JR              2) Criddle, Nate SR               
     3) Johnson, Dan JR                 4) Klokkenga, Matt SR             
                  23.40       52.01 (28.61)     1:16.94 (24.93)     1:38.80 (21.86)                                                                                
  3 Sabino                                      1:41.84    1:40.57         32  
     1) Walls, Daniel JR                2) Adam, Ben FR                   
     3) Sparks, Nick JR                 4) Renno, Markus SR               
                  26.71       55.54 (28.83)     1:19.14 (23.60)     1:40.57 (21.43)                                                                                
  4 Dobson                                      1:40.27    1:40.99         30  
     1) Benson, Dan SO                  2) Kiley, Ryan JR                 
     3) Nelson, Spencer JR              4) Barona, Dax                    
                  26.38       53.54 (27.16)     1:18.52 (24.98)     1:40.99 (22.47)                                                                                
  5 North                                       1:42.09    1:42.04         28  
     1) Curran, Tim JR                  2) Yockey, Nathan SO              
     3) Yockey, Levi SR                 4) Miller, Mitch SO               
                  25.88       55.79 (29.91)     1:20.10 (24.31)     1:42.04 (21.94)                                                                                
  6 Red Mountain                                1:42.29    1:42.11         26  
     1) Johnson, Drew JR                2) Heim, Travis SR                
     3) Thurber, Aaron SR               4) Adkins, Kurt SO                
                  25.80       53.91 (28.11)     1:18.47 (24.56)     1:42.11 (23.64)                                                                                
  7 Desert Vista                                1:42.45    1:42.22         24  
     1) Geranen, Brian SR               2) Parker, Troy SR                
     3) Curtis, Kevin JR                4) Richardson, Ryan SO            
                  26.96       55.61 (28.65)     1:20.02 (24.41)     1:42.22 (22.20)                                                                                
  8 Salpointe                                   1:42.90    1:43.14         22  
     1) Zeches, Chris SR                2) Keefe, Danny FR                
     3) Rebarchek, Pat SR               4) Van Arsdel, Andy               
                  25.33       54.76 (29.43)     1:20.26 (25.50)     1:43.14 (22.88)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Sahuaro                                     1:43.06    1:44.23         18  
     1) Aaberg, Derrick SO              2) Tucker, Jesse SR               
     3) Martinez, Ricky JR              4) Notheis, Brian SR              
                  26.72       57.53 (30.81)     1:22.74 (25.21)     1:44.23 (21.49)                                                                                
 10 Mountain Pointe                             1:45.82    1:44.36         14  
     1) Baldry, David FR                2) Meyer, Brian SR                
     3) Pelton, Jeff SR                 4) Caferio, Nick SR               
                  27.41       58.68 (31.27)     1:21.88 (23.20)     1:44.36 (22.48)                                                                                
 11 Canyon Del Oro                              1:46.01    1:45.92         12  
     1) Thames, Travis SO               2) Romanowski, Michal SR          
     3) Mathern, Doug SR                4) McNutt, Logan SO               
                  26.61       57.96 (31.35)     1:22.95 (24.99)     1:45.92 (22.97)                                                                                
 12 Buena                                       1:47.46    1:46.10         10  
     1) O'Malley, Casey JR              2) Cerami, Phil                   
     3) Rogers, Ben                     4) Rogers, Josh                   
                  27.20       56.60 (29.40)     1:22.76 (26.16)     1:46.10 (23.34)                                                                                
 13 Corona del Sol                              1:47.76    1:46.68          8  
     1) Telep, Nate FR                  2) Hsiao, Timothy JR              
     3) He, Jason                       4) Gundry, Eric                   
                  27.42       55.98 (28.56)     1:22.09 (26.11)     1:46.68 (24.59)                                                                                
 14 Mesa Mountain View                          1:47.14    1:47.51          6  
     1) Crimmins, Will                  2) Harris, Clifton SO             
     3) Bock, George JR                 4) Turner, Beau                   
                  29.31       58.73 (29.42)     1:24.24 (25.51)     1:47.51 (23.27)                                                                                
 15 Hamilton                                    1:47.13    1:48.49          4  
     1) Hanke, Ryan FR                  2) Ogden, Daniel SR               
     3) Celaya, Eddie                   4) Dull, Julian                   
                  26.71       57.98 (31.27)     1:24.16 (26.18)     1:48.49 (24.33)                                                                                
 16 Flowing Wells                               1:48.79    1:50.29          2  
     1) Rahn, Christopher               2) Titus, Marcus SO               
     3) Aragon, Michael SO              4) Orach, Robert                  
                  27.57       57.38 (29.81)     1:24.03 (26.65)     1:50.29 (26.26)                                                                                
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25  3/1/1999  The Woodlands, TX                           
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10  2/1/1992  Mercersberg Academy, PA                     
       State: # 1:34.93  11/1/1992 Brophy                                      
    5A State: $ 1:34.93  11/1/1992 Brophy                                      
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:40.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brophy                                                       1:36.56 AA-A   
     1) Righi, Alex SO                  2) Key, Ryan SO                   
     3) Ehret, Jon JR                   4) Hall, Braiden JR               
                  24.87       52.30 (27.43)     1:15.41 (23.11)     1:36.56 (21.15)                                                                                
  2 Mountain Ridge                                               1:40.10 AA-C   
     1) Goodrich, Scott JR              2) Criddle, Nate SR               
     3) Johnson, Dan JR                 4) Klokkenga, Matt SR             
                  23.75       53.09 (29.34)     1:18.02 (24.93)     1:40.10 (22.08)                                                                                
  3 Dobson                                                       1:40.27        
     1) Benson, Dan SO                  2) Kiley, Ryan JR                 
     3) Nelson, Spencer JR              4) Barona, Dax                    
                  26.26       53.71 (27.45)     1:18.03 (24.32)     1:40.27 (22.24)                                                                                
  4 Sabino                                                       1:41.84        
     1) Walls, Daniel JR                2) Adam, Ben FR                   
     3) Sparks, Nick JR                 4) Renno, Markus SR               
                  27.28       57.29 (30.01)     1:20.43 (23.14)     1:41.84 (21.41)                                                                                
  5 North                                                        1:42.09        
     1) Curran, Tim JR                  2) Yockey, Nathan SO              
     3) Yockey, Levi SR                 4) Miller, Mitch SO               
                  25.84       55.28 (29.44)     1:19.95 (24.67)     1:42.09 (22.14)                                                                                
  6 Red Mountain                                                 1:42.29        
     1) Johnson, Drew JR                2) Heim, Travis SR                
     3) Thurber, Aaron SR               4) Adkins, Kurt SO                
                  26.06       53.97 (27.91)     1:18.66 (24.69)     1:42.29 (23.63)                                                                                
  7 Desert Vista                                                 1:42.45        
     1) Geranen, Brian SR               2) Parker, Troy SR                
     3) Curtis, Kevin JR                4) Richardson, Ryan SO            
                  26.61       55.18 (28.57)     1:19.88 (24.70)     1:42.45 (22.57)                                                                                
  8 Salpointe                                                    1:42.90        
     1) Zeches, Chris SR                2) Keefe, Danny FR                
     3) Rebarchek, Pat SR               4) Van Arsdel, Andy               
                  25.43       55.04 (29.61)     1:20.02 (24.98)     1:42.90 (22.88)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sahuaro                                                      1:43.06        
     1) Aaberg, Derrick SO              2) Tucker, Jesse SR               
     3) Martinez, Ricky JR              4) Notheis, Brian SR              
                  25.97       56.15 (30.18)     1:21.11 (24.96)     1:43.06 (21.95)                                                                                
 10 Mountain Pointe                                              1:45.82        
     1) Baldry, David FR                2) Meyer, Brian SR                
     3) Pelton, Jeff SR                 4) Caferio, Nick SR               
                  27.75       59.44 (31.69)     1:23.00 (23.56)     1:45.82 (22.82)                                                                                
 11 Canyon Del Oro                                               1:46.01        
     1) Thames, Travis SO               2) Romanowski, Michal SR          
     3) Mathern, Doug SR                4) McNutt, Logan SO               
                  26.81       58.41 (31.60)     1:23.73 (25.32)     1:46.01 (22.28)                                                                                
 12 Hamilton                                                     1:47.13        
     1) Hanke, Ryan FR                  2) Ogden, Daniel SR               
     3) Celaya, Eddie                   4) Dull, Julian                   
                  26.69       57.52 (30.83)     1:23.31 (25.79)     1:47.13 (23.82)                                                                                
 13 Mesa Mountain View                                           1:47.14        
     1) Crimmins, Will                  2) Harris, Clifton SO             
     3) Bock, George JR                 4) Turner, Beau                   
                  29.06       58.31 (29.25)     1:23.53 (25.22)     1:47.14 (23.61)                                                                                
 14 Buena                                                        1:47.46        
     1) O'Malley, Casey JR              2) Cerami, Phil                   
     3) Rogers, Ben                     4) Rogers, Josh                   
                  27.46       57.41 (29.95)     1:23.50 (26.09)     1:47.46 (23.96)                                                                                
 15 Corona del Sol                                               1:47.76        
     1) Telep, Nate FR                  2) Hsiao, Timothy JR              
     3) He, Jason                       4) Gundry, Eric                   
                  27.34       56.79 (29.45)     1:23.15 (26.36)     1:47.76 (24.61)                                                                                
 16 Flowing Wells                                                1:48.79        
     1) Rahn, Christopher               2) Titus, Marcus SO               
     3) Aragon, Michael SO              4) Orach, Robert                  
                  27.16       56.84 (29.68)     1:23.21 (26.37)     1:48.79 (25.58)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gilbert                                                      1:48.92        
     1) Fuhrmann, B.J. SR               2) Bentley, Blair SR              
     3) Bates, James                    4) Young, Max                     
                  29.70       58.69 (28.99)     1:24.45 (25.76)     1:48.92 (24.47)                                                                                
 18 Highland                                                     1:49.04        
     1) Danielson, Drew                 2) Bryan, Greg                    
     3) Laney, Jarod SR                 4) Hobbs, Kyle                    
                  27.97       59.67 (31.70)     1:25.43 (25.76)     1:49.04 (23.61)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deer Valley                                                  1:50.56        
     1) Varner, James SR                2) Layton, Justin                 
     3) Kohn, Daniel SR                 4) Townsend, Taylor JR            
                  27.74     1:01.01 (33.27)     1:28.43 (27.42)     1:50.56 (22.13)                                                                                
 20 Saint Mary's                                                 1:51.01        
     1) Balsassarre, Joe                2) Pascente, Nick                 
     3) Sanchez, Derek                  4) Cahill, Brendan                
                  28.55     1:00.25 (31.70)     1:27.36 (27.11)     1:51.01 (23.65)                                                                                
 21 Desert Mountain                                              1:51.49        
     1) Gaddie, Daniel                  2) Russell, Steve SR              
     3) Zimmerman, Zack                 4) Henry, Adam                    
                  29.80     1:00.01 (30.21)     1:27.76 (27.75)     1:51.49 (23.73)                                                                                
 22 Shadow Mountain                                              1:51.89        
     1) Good, Sam                       2) Bierbaum, Bryan                
     3) Shearer, Peter SR               4) Pishotta, Brandon JR           
                  28.40       59.68 (31.28)     1:27.03 (27.35)     1:51.89 (24.86)                                                                                
 23 Mesquite                                                     1:52.51        
     1) Brough, Jordan                  2) Rogers, Seth                   
     3) Bloomquist, John-Michael        4) Boddy, Sam SR                  
                  30.14     1:03.23 (33.09)     1:30.37 (27.14)     1:52.51 (22.14)                                                                                
 -- Westwood                                                          DQ        
     1) Neil, Matthew                   2) Shoemaker, Eric                
     3) Montalvo, Orlando               4) Heywood, Josh                  
                  28.80     1:01.27 (32.47)     1:29.83 (28.56)          DQ (24.54)                                                                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55  5/1/1991  Eric Diehl                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96  3/1/1991  Joe Hudepohl                                
       State: # 1:38.26  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
    5A State: $ 1:38.26  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
                1:42.23  AA-A
                1:44.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Goodrich, Kyle      SR MTRDG                1:42.93    1:41.30 AA-A    20  
                  23.54       49.19 (25.65)     1:15.69 (26.50)     1:41.30 (25.61)                                                                                
  2 Mason, David        SR MTVW                 1:43.19    1:41.44 AA-A    17  
                  23.22       49.47 (26.25)     1:15.40 (25.93)     1:41.44 (26.04)                                                                                
  3 Shores, Kyle        JR BCP                  1:44.77    1:44.04 AA-C    16  
                  23.55       49.45 (25.90)     1:16.38 (26.93)     1:44.04 (27.66)                                                                                
  4 Trimble, Pat        SR SALPT                1:45.52    1:44.32         15  
                  23.95       49.95 (26.00)     1:17.02 (27.07)     1:44.32 (27.30)                                                                                
  5 Voigt, Chris        SO BCP                  1:45.99    1:45.65         14  
                  24.66       51.19 (26.53)     1:18.32 (27.13)     1:45.65 (27.33)                                                                                
  6 Goehring, Christia  SO HIGHL                1:47.16    1:45.83         13  
                  24.05       50.55 (26.50)     1:18.49 (27.94)     1:45.83 (27.34)                                                                                
  7 Harvey, Kyle        SO SAHRO                1:46.10    1:45.96         12  
                  24.56       51.31 (26.75)     1:18.59 (27.28)     1:45.96 (27.37)                                                                                
  8 Yockey, Levi        SR NORTH                1:46.26    1:46.47         11  
                  25.16       51.75 (26.59)     1:18.99 (27.24)     1:46.47 (27.48)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Walls, Daniel       JR SABNO                1:50.02    1:47.10          8  
                  25.04       52.55 (27.51)     1:20.64 (28.09)     1:47.10 (26.46)                                                                                
  9 Beardsley, Ro       JR BCP                  1:50.10    1:47.10          8  
                  25.24       52.08 (26.84)     1:19.57 (27.49)     1:47.10 (27.53)                                                                                
 11 Freeman, Nathan     SO BCP                  1:48.44    1:47.26          6  
                  25.63       53.05 (27.42)     1:20.64 (27.59)     1:47.26 (26.62)                                                                                
 12 Meddings, Nathanie  JR DOBSN                1:47.60    1:48.50          5  
                  25.46       52.91 (27.45)     1:20.50 (27.59)     1:48.50 (28.00)                                                                                
 13 Thurber, Aaron      SR REDMT                1:52.06    1:50.00          4  
                  25.47       53.16 (27.69)     1:21.34 (28.18)     1:50.00 (28.66)                                                                                
 14 Johnson, Dan        JR MTRDG                1:50.41    1:50.58          3  
                  25.69       53.71 (28.02)     1:22.34 (28.63)     1:50.58 (28.24)                                                                                
 15 Pelton, Jeff        SR MTPT                 1:52.46    1:51.21          2  
                  25.89       54.95 (29.06)     1:24.41 (29.46)     1:51.21 (26.80)                                                                                
 16 Ramirez, Josue      SR REDMT                1:52.56    1:52.11          1  
                  25.17       52.95 (27.78)     1:21.98 (29.03)     1:52.11 (30.13)                                                                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55  5/1/1991  Eric Diehl                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96  3/1/1991  Joe Hudepohl                                
       State: # 1:38.26  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
    5A State: $ 1:38.26  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
                1:42.23  AA-A
                1:44.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodrich, Kyle            SR MTRDG                           1:42.93 AA-C   
                  23.69       49.52 (25.83)     1:16.26 (26.74)     1:42.93 (26.67)                                                                                
  2 Mason, David              SR MTVW                            1:43.19 AA-C   
                  23.82       50.30 (26.48)     1:16.65 (26.35)     1:43.19 (26.54)                                                                                
  3 Shores, Kyle              JR BCP                             1:44.77        
                  23.54       49.47 (25.93)     1:17.11 (27.64)     1:44.77 (27.66)                                                                                
  4 Trimble, Pat              SR SALPT                           1:45.52        
                  24.74       51.35 (26.61)     1:18.39 (27.04)     1:45.52 (27.13)                                                                                
  5 Voigt, Chris              SO BCP                             1:45.99        
                  24.83       51.32 (26.49)     1:18.41 (27.09)     1:45.99 (27.58)                                                                                
  6 Harvey, Kyle              SO SAHRO                           1:46.10        
                  24.46       51.52 (27.06)     1:18.81 (27.29)     1:46.10 (27.29)                                                                                
  7 Yockey, Levi              SR NORTH                           1:46.26        
                  24.61       51.17 (26.56)     1:18.73 (27.56)     1:46.26 (27.53)                                                                                
  8 Goehring, Christian       SO HIGHL                           1:47.16        
                  24.08       50.77 (26.69)     1:19.20 (28.43)     1:47.16 (27.96)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meddings, Nathaniel       JR DOBSN                           1:47.60        
                  24.75       51.75 (27.00)     1:20.05 (28.30)     1:47.60 (27.55)                                                                                
 10 Freeman, Nathan           SO BCP                             1:48.44        
                  25.13       52.14 (27.01)     1:20.05 (27.91)     1:48.44 (28.39)                                                                                
 11 Walls, Daniel             JR SABNO                           1:50.02        
                  24.94       52.59 (27.65)     1:21.47 (28.88)     1:50.02 (28.55)                                                                                
 12 Beardsley, Ro             JR BCP                             1:50.10        
                  25.15       52.09 (26.94)     1:20.79 (28.70)     1:50.10 (29.31)                                                                                
 13 Johnson, Dan              JR MTRDG                           1:50.41        
                  25.75       53.46 (27.71)     1:22.20 (28.74)     1:50.41 (28.21)                                                                                
 14 Thurber, Aaron            SR REDMT                           1:52.06        
                  25.81       54.35 (28.54)     1:23.12 (28.77)     1:52.06 (28.94)                                                                                
 15 Pelton, Jeff              SR MTPT                            1:52.46        
                  25.13       53.18 (28.05)     1:23.16 (29.98)     1:52.46 (29.30)                                                                                
 16 Ramirez, Josue            SR REDMT                           1:52.56        
                  25.37       53.28 (27.91)     1:22.16 (28.88)     1:52.56 (30.40)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDivitt, Darren          SO CDO                             1:53.01        
                  26.06       53.51 (27.45)     1:22.94 (29.43)     1:53.01 (30.07)                                                                                
 18 Gers, Ryan                JR HORZN                           1:53.56        
                  25.76       54.07 (28.31)     1:23.68 (29.61)     1:53.56 (29.88)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoffman, Kyle             SO DOBSN                           1:54.47        
                  26.58       54.61 (28.03)     1:24.15 (29.54)     1:54.47 (30.32)                                                                                
 20 Ziegler, Peter            SR SALPT                           1:55.38        
                  25.46       53.66 (28.20)     1:23.79 (30.13)     1:55.38 (31.59)                                                                                
 21 Christensen, Josh         SO MTVW                            1:55.63        
                  26.57       55.81 (29.24)     1:25.96 (30.15)     1:55.63 (29.67)                                                                                
 22 DeFilippo, Makko          SO CDO                             1:56.67        
                  26.33       54.88 (28.55)     1:25.44 (30.56)     1:56.67 (31.23)                                                                                
 23 Carter, Bryce             FR DOBSN                           1:57.20        
                  27.31       56.92 (29.61)     1:26.99 (30.07)     1:57.20 (30.21)                                                                                
 24 Moreno, Andres            JR SABNO                           1:58.08        
                  26.08       54.70 (28.62)     1:25.74 (31.04)     1:58.08 (32.34)                                                                                
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90  2/1/1994  Jason Lancaster                             
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:47.13  11/1/1996 Alex Lopez                                  
       State: # 1:49.41  11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino                       
    5A State: $ 1:49.41  11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino                       
                1:54.50  AA-A
                1:57.84  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ehret, Jon          JR BCP                  1:58.49    1:55.69 AA-C    20  
                  23.95       53.38 (29.43)     1:27.81 (34.43)     1:55.69 (27.88)                                                                                
  2 Larsson, Mike       SR DOBSN                2:01.31    1:59.09         17  
                  26.15       59.27 (33.12)     1:31.49 (32.22)     1:59.09 (27.60)                                                                                
  3 Rebarchek, Pat      SR SALPT                2:01.76    2:00.13         16  
                  25.89       56.58 (30.69)     1:31.23 (34.65)     2:00.13 (28.90)                                                                                
  4 Key, Ryan           SO BCP                  2:02.45    2:00.90         15  
                  26.94       58.33 (31.39)     1:31.87 (33.54)     2:00.90 (29.03)                                                                                
  5 Righi, Alex         SO BCP                  2:01.79    2:01.18         13.5
                  26.09       56.09 (30.00)     1:33.43 (37.34)     2:01.18 (27.75)                                                                                
  5 Rees, Pat           FR BCP                  2:02.07    2:01.18         13.5
                  26.01       57.12 (31.11)     1:31.58 (34.46)     2:01.18 (29.60)                                                                                
  7 Telep, Nate         FR CDS                  2:03.83    2:03.29         12  
                  26.39       56.59 (30.20)     1:32.95 (36.36)     2:03.29 (30.34)                                                                                
  8 Heim, Travis        SR REDMT                2:03.83    2:03.58         11  
                  26.92       59.47 (32.55)     1:33.49 (34.02)     2:03.58 (30.09)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Quinlan, Edward     JR NORTH                2:04.72    2:00.34          9  
                  25.88       57.51 (31.63)     1:31.61 (34.10)     2:00.34 (28.73)                                                                                
 10 Roman, Ben          FR NORTH                2:04.50    2:02.61          7  
                  25.56       56.73 (31.17)     1:33.88 (37.15)     2:02.61 (28.73)                                                                                
 11 Kiley, Ryan         JR DOBSN                2:05.55    2:03.70          6  
                  27.23     1:00.91 (33.68)     1:32.87 (31.96)     2:03.70 (30.83)                                                                                
 12 Mathern, Doug       SR CDO                  2:05.13    2:04.03          5  
                  25.79       56.70 (30.91)     1:34.08 (37.38)     2:04.03 (29.95)                                                                                
 13 Santerre, Ben       FR SDO'C                2:08.18    2:04.57          4  
                  26.81       58.02 (31.21)     1:36.90 (38.88)     2:04.57 (27.67)                                                                                
 14 Bock, George        JR MTVW                 2:05.33    2:04.93          3  
                  26.07       57.59 (31.52)     1:34.65 (37.06)     2:04.93 (30.28)                                                                                
 15 Meyer, Brian        SR MTPT                 2:08.80    2:08.34          2  
                  25.84       57.99 (32.15)     1:37.56 (39.57)     2:08.34 (30.78)                                                                                
 16 Bosch, Ben          JR REDMT                2:08.84    2:10.21          1  
                  27.28     1:00.41 (33.13)     1:40.09 (39.68)     2:10.21 (30.12)                                                                                
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90  2/1/1994  Jason Lancaster                             
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:47.13  11/1/1996 Alex Lopez                                  
       State: # 1:49.41  11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino                       
    5A State: $ 1:49.41  11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino                       
                1:54.50  AA-A
                1:57.84  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ehret, Jon                JR BCP                             1:58.49        
                  24.58       54.47 (29.89)     1:30.24 (35.77)     1:58.49 (28.25)                                                                                
  2 Larsson, Mike             SR DOBSN                           2:01.31        
                  26.30       59.66 (33.36)     1:33.64 (33.98)     2:01.31 (27.67)                                                                                
  3 Rebarchek, Pat            SR SALPT                           2:01.76        
                  26.03       57.38 (31.35)     1:33.07 (35.69)     2:01.76 (28.69)                                                                                
  4 Righi, Alex               SO BCP                             2:01.79        
                  26.08       55.51 (29.43)     1:33.08 (37.57)     2:01.79 (28.71)                                                                                
  5 Rees, Pat                 FR BCP                             2:02.07        
                  25.58       57.69 (32.11)     1:32.34 (34.65)     2:02.07 (29.73)                                                                                
  6 Key, Ryan                 SO BCP                             2:02.45        
                  26.82       59.01 (32.19)     1:32.95 (33.94)     2:02.45 (29.50)                                                                                
  7 Telep, Nate               FR CDS                             2:03.83        
                  26.63       56.78 (30.15)     1:33.32 (36.54)     2:03.83 (30.51)                                                                                
  7 Heim, Travis              SR REDMT                           2:03.83        
                  27.01       59.89 (32.88)     1:33.65 (33.76)     2:03.83 (30.18)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roman, Ben                FR NORTH                           2:04.50        
                  26.06       58.19 (32.13)     1:36.01 (37.82)     2:04.50 (28.49)                                                                                
 10 Quinlan, Edward           JR NORTH                           2:04.72        
                  27.05       59.86 (32.81)     1:35.56 (35.70)     2:04.72 (29.16)                                                                                
 11 Mathern, Doug             SR CDO                             2:05.13        
                  25.96       57.36 (31.40)     1:35.05 (37.69)     2:05.13 (30.08)                                                                                
 12 Bock, George              JR MTVW                            2:05.33        
                  25.96       57.88 (31.92)     1:34.94 (37.06)     2:05.33 (30.39)                                                                                
 13 Kiley, Ryan               JR DOBSN                           2:05.55        
                  27.63     1:02.11 (34.48)     1:33.93 (31.82)     2:05.55 (31.62)                                                                                
 14 Santerre, Ben             FR SDO'C                           2:08.18        
                  26.96       59.43 (32.47)     1:39.55 (40.12)     2:08.18 (28.63)                                                                                
 15 Meyer, Brian              SR MTPT                            2:08.80        
                  26.70       59.06 (32.36)     1:39.10 (40.04)     2:08.80 (29.70)                                                                                
 16 Bosch, Ben                JR REDMT                           2:08.84        
                  27.41     1:01.06 (33.65)     1:39.32 (38.26)     2:08.84 (29.52)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brauer, Matt              SO SALPT                           2:09.30        
                  28.30       59.45 (31.15)     1:38.74 (39.29)     2:09.30 (30.56)                                                                                
 18 Noelck, Sterling          SR WSTVW                           2:10.81        
                  26.92       59.78 (32.86)     1:41.47 (41.69)     2:10.81 (29.34)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laney, Jarod              SR HIGHL                           2:11.01        
                  27.72     1:01.26 (33.54)     1:41.01 (39.75)     2:11.01 (30.00)                                                                                
 20 Romanowski, Michal        SR CDO                             2:11.03        
                  28.36     1:00.94 (32.58)     1:38.97 (38.03)     2:11.03 (32.06)                                                                                
 21 Shearer, Peter            SR SHDMT                           2:12.69        
                  27.72       59.85 (32.13)     1:40.32 (40.47)     2:12.69 (32.37)                                                                                
 22 Bateman, Jonathan         FR HMLTN                           2:14.85        
                  29.11     1:01.92 (32.81)     1:44.16 (42.24)     2:14.85 (30.69)                                                                                
 23 Ventura, Nick             SO HMLTN                           2:16.80        
                  27.79     1:02.27 (34.48)     1:44.89 (42.62)     2:16.80 (31.91)                                                                                
 24 Fuhrmann, B.J.            SR GLBRT                           2:18.89        
                  28.74     1:04.57 (35.83)     1:47.06 (42.49)     2:18.89 (31.83)                                                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91  2/1/1997  Anthony Robinson                              
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01  2/1/1992  Joe Hudepohl                                  
       State: # 20.30  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
    5A State: $ 20.30  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
                21.31  AA-A
                21.74  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Goodrich, Scott     JR MTRDG                  21.05      20.61 AA-A    20  
  2 Hall, Braiden       JR BCP                    21.63      21.50 AA-C    17  
  3 Howard, Andrew      JR CDS                    21.65      21.63 AA-C    16  
  4 Miller, Mitch       SO NORTH                  22.06      21.82         15  
  5 Townsend, Taylor    JR DVLLY                  21.96      21.96         14  
  6 Renno, Markus       SR SABNO                  22.11      21.99         13  
  7 Keever, Josh        JR HORZN                  21.85      22.01         12  
  8 Miller, Dan         JR SALPT                  22.24      22.42         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Notheis, Brian      SR SAHRO                  22.82      21.97          9  
 10 Patience, Trevor    JR MTVW                   22.57      22.17          7  
 11 Grucky, AJ          JR BCP                    22.37      22.19          6  
 12 Curran, Tim         JR NORTH                  22.55      22.52          5  
 13 Hall, Brian         SR BCP                    22.62      22.68          4  
 14 Boddy, Sam          SR MSQTE                  22.94      22.81          3  
 15 Glenn, Brandon      SR WSTVW                  22.61      23.00          2  
 16 Yee, Craig          SO NCNYN                  22.98      23.02          1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91  2/1/1997  Anthony Robinson                              
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01  2/1/1992  Joe Hudepohl                                  
       State: # 20.30  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
    5A State: $ 20.30  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
                21.31  AA-A
                21.74  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodrich, Scott           JR MTRDG                            J21.05 AA-A   
  2 Hall, Braiden             JR BCP                               21.63 AA-C   
  3 Howard, Andrew            JR CDS                               21.65 AA-C   
  4 Keever, Josh              JR HORZN                             21.85        
  5 Townsend, Taylor          JR DVLLY                             21.96        
  6 Miller, Mitch             SO NORTH                             22.06        
  7 Renno, Markus             SR SABNO                             22.11        
  8 Miller, Dan               JR SALPT                             22.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grucky, AJ                JR BCP                               22.37        
 10 Curran, Tim               JR NORTH                             22.55        
 11 Patience, Trevor          JR MTVW                              22.57        
 12 Glenn, Brandon            SR WSTVW                             22.61        
 13 Hall, Brian               SR BCP                               22.62        
 14 Notheis, Brian            SR SAHRO                             22.82        
 15 Boddy, Sam                SR MSQTE                             22.94        
 16 Yee, Craig                SO NCNYN                             22.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pratt, Keith              JR CDO                               23.00        
 18 Lutgendorf, Mike          SR CDO                               23.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Titus, Marcus             SO FLOW                              23.18        
 20 Larson, Sean              JR MESA                              23.19        
 21 Kennedy, Ryan             SR DOBSN                             23.20        
 21 Caferio, Nick             SR MTPT                              23.20        
 23 Hutter, TJ                SO BCP                               23.27        
 24 Dick, J.T.                SO SHDMT                             23.32        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.81  3/1/1999  Dan Wescott                                   
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10  2/1/1997  Nate Dusing                                   
       State: # 49.37  11/4/2000 Danier Ditoro - Chaparral                     
    5A State: $ 49.62  11/1/1995 Neil Peiffer - Mountain Pointe                
                51.21  AA-A
                52.33  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ehret, Jon          JR BCP                    51.45      50.73 AA-A    20  
                  23.79       50.73 (26.94)                                                                                                                        
  2 Sparks, Nick        JR SABNO                  51.88      51.24 AA-C    17  
                  23.77       51.24 (27.47)                                                                                                                        
  3 Pelton, Jeff        SR MTPT                   52.92      51.58 AA-C    16  
                  23.65       51.58 (27.93)                                                                                                                        
  4 Thurber, Aaron      SR REDMT                  54.48      53.01         15  
                  24.91       53.01 (28.10)                                                                                                                        
  5 Shores, Kyle        JR BCP                    52.25      53.02         14  
                  24.63       53.02 (28.39)                                                                                                                        
  6 Miller, Mitch       SO NORTH                  54.73      54.63         13  
                  26.22       54.63 (28.41)                                                                                                                        
  7 Curtis, Kevin       JR DVSTA                  55.11      54.73         12  
                  25.91       54.73 (28.82)                                                                                                                        
  8 Aaberg, Derrick     SO SAHRO                  54.89      54.85         11  
                  25.89       54.85 (28.96)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Roman, Ben          FR NORTH                  55.91      54.57          9  
                  25.34       54.57 (29.23)                                                                                                                        
 10 Rebarchek, Pat      SR SALPT                  55.30      55.01          7  
                  26.03       55.01 (28.98)                                                                                                                        
 11 Martinez, Ricky     JR SAHRO                  55.81      55.81          6  
                  25.89       55.81 (29.92)                                                                                                                        
 12 Miller, Dan         JR SALPT                  56.21      56.22          5  
                  26.39       56.22 (29.83)                                                                                                                        
 13 Mathern, Doug       SR CDO                    55.92      56.39          4  
                  26.13       56.39 (30.26)                                                                                                                        
 14 Johnson, Dan        JR MTRDG                  56.97      56.68          3  
                  26.57       56.68 (30.11)                                                                                                                        
 15 Gill, Jesse         SR SABNO                  56.44      56.74          2  
                  26.18       56.74 (30.56)                                                                                                                        
 16 Keever, Sean        FR HORZN                  57.03      56.85          1  
                  26.12       56.85 (30.73)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.81  3/1/1999  Dan Wescott                                   
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10  2/1/1997  Nate Dusing                                   
       State: # 49.37  11/4/2000 Danier Ditoro - Chaparral                     
    5A State: $ 49.62  11/1/1995 Neil Peiffer - Mountain Pointe                
                51.21  AA-A
                52.33  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ehret, Jon                JR BCP                               51.45 AA-C   
                  23.94       51.45 (27.51)                                                                                                                        
  2 Sparks, Nick              JR SABNO                             51.88 AA-C   
                  24.15       51.88 (27.73)                                                                                                                        
  3 Shores, Kyle              JR BCP                               52.25 AA-C   
                  24.36       52.25 (27.89)                                                                                                                        
  4 Pelton, Jeff              SR MTPT                              52.92        
                  24.43       52.92 (28.49)                                                                                                                        
  5 Thurber, Aaron            SR REDMT                             54.48        
                  25.54       54.48 (28.94)                                                                                                                        
  6 Miller, Mitch             SO NORTH                             54.73        
                  26.26       54.73 (28.47)                                                                                                                        
  7 Aaberg, Derrick           SO SAHRO                             54.89        
                  25.64       54.89 (29.25)                                                                                                                        
  8 Curtis, Kevin             JR DVSTA                             55.11        
                  25.98       55.11 (29.13)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebarchek, Pat            SR SALPT                             55.30        
                  26.05       55.30 (29.25)                                                                                                                        
 10 Martinez, Ricky           JR SAHRO                             55.81        
                  26.07       55.81 (29.74)                                                                                                                        
 11 Roman, Ben                FR NORTH                             55.91        
                  25.87       55.91 (30.04)                                                                                                                        
 12 Mathern, Doug             SR CDO                               55.92        
                  25.93       55.92 (29.99)                                                                                                                        
 13 Miller, Dan               JR SALPT                             56.21        
                  25.96       56.21 (30.25)                                                                                                                        
 14 Gill, Jesse               SR SABNO                             56.44        
                  25.67       56.44 (30.77)                                                                                                                        
 15 Johnson, Dan              JR MTRDG                             56.97        
                  26.59       56.97 (30.38)                                                                                                                        
 16 Keever, Sean              FR HORZN                             57.03        
                  26.63       57.03 (30.40)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nelson, Spencer           JR DOBSN                             57.18        
                  26.53       57.18 (30.65)                                                                                                                        
 18 Thompson, Josh            JR DOBSN                             57.22        
                  26.33       57.22 (30.89)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hutter, TJ                SO BCP                               57.36        
                  26.73       57.36 (30.63)                                                                                                                        
 20 Quinlan, Edward           JR NORTH                             57.62        
                  27.17       57.62 (30.45)                                                                                                                        
 21 Noelck, Sterling          SR WSTVW                             57.84        
                  27.41       57.84 (30.43)                                                                                                                        
 22 Fah, Kevin                FR SDO'C                             58.01        
                  26.92       58.01 (31.09)                                                                                                                        
 23 Aragon, Michael           SO FLOW                              58.37        
                  27.42       58.37 (30.95)                                                                                                                        
 24 Laney, Jarod              SR HIGHL                             59.37        
                  27.67       59.37 (31.70)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.73  2/1/1992  Ugur Taner                                    
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43  2/1/1992  Joe Hudepohl                                  
       State: # 43.85  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
    5A State: $ 43.85  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
                46.63  AA-A
                47.70  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mason, David        SR MTVW                   46.33      46.82 AA-C    20  
                  22.12       46.82 (24.70)                                                                                                                        
  2 Hall, Braiden       JR BCP                    48.59      47.92         17  
                  22.92       47.92 (25.00)                                                                                                                        
  3 Howard, Andrew      JR CDS                    48.51      48.36         16  
                  23.50       48.36 (24.86)                                                                                                                        
  4 Yockey, Levi        SR NORTH                  48.31      48.42         15  
                  23.40       48.42 (25.02)                                                                                                                        
  5 Meddings, Nathanie  JR DOBSN                  48.50      48.48         13.5
                  23.09       48.48 (25.39)                                                                                                                        
  5 Klokkenga, Matt     SR MTRDG                  48.43      48.48         13.5
                  23.21       48.48 (25.27)                                                                                                                        
  7 Keever, Josh        JR HORZN                  48.65      48.50         12  
                  23.40       48.50 (25.10)                                                                                                                        
  8 Renno, Markus       SR SABNO                  48.53      48.61         11  
                  23.32       48.61 (25.29)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Trimble, Pat        SR SALPT                  48.73      48.67          9  
                  23.57       48.67 (25.10)                                                                                                                        
 10 Taylor, Denton      SR BCP                    48.81      48.87          7  
                  23.17       48.87 (25.70)                                                                                                                        
 11 Richardson, Ryan    SO DVSTA                  49.44      49.21          6  
                  23.21       49.21 (26.00)                                                                                                                        
 12 Collins, Mike       SR BCP                    49.38      49.51          5  
                  23.32       49.51 (26.19)                                                                                                                        
 13 Townsend, Taylor    JR DVLLY                  49.08      49.77          4  
                  23.29       49.77 (26.48)                                                                                                                        
 14 Lutgendorf, Mike    SR CDO                    50.16      50.01          3  
                  23.81       50.01 (26.20)                                                                                                                        
 15 Hall, Brian         SR BCP                    50.16      50.19          2  
                  23.73       50.19 (26.46)                                                                                                                        
 16 O'Malley, Casey     JR BUENA                  50.33      50.33          1  
                  23.91       50.33 (26.42)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.73  2/1/1992  Ugur Taner                                    
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43  2/1/1992  Joe Hudepohl                                  
       State: # 43.85  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
    5A State: $ 43.85  11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy                            
                46.63  AA-A
                47.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, David              SR MTVW                              46.33 AA-A   
                  22.32       46.33 (24.01)                                                                                                                        
  2 Yockey, Levi              SR NORTH                             48.31        
                  23.30       48.31 (25.01)                                                                                                                        
  3 Klokkenga, Matt           SR MTRDG                             48.43        
                  23.10       48.43 (25.33)                                                                                                                        
  4 Meddings, Nathaniel       JR DOBSN                             48.50        
                  23.48       48.50 (25.02)                                                                                                                        
  5 Howard, Andrew            JR CDS                               48.51        
                  23.48       48.51 (25.03)                                                                                                                        
  6 Renno, Markus             SR SABNO                             48.53        
                  23.55       48.53 (24.98)                                                                                                                        
  7 Hall, Braiden             JR BCP                               48.59        
                  23.61       48.59 (24.98)                                                                                                                        
  8 Keever, Josh              JR HORZN                             48.65        
                  23.70       48.65 (24.95)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trimble, Pat              SR SALPT                             48.73        
                  23.39       48.73 (25.34)                                                                                                                        
 10 Taylor, Denton            SR BCP                               48.81        
                  23.46       48.81 (25.35)                                                                                                                        
 11 Townsend, Taylor          JR DVLLY                             49.08        
                  23.14       49.08 (25.94)                                                                                                                        
 12 Collins, Mike             SR BCP                               49.38        
                  23.23       49.38 (26.15)                                                                                                                        
 13 Richardson, Ryan          SO DVSTA                             49.44        
                  23.47       49.44 (25.97)                                                                                                                        
 14 Lutgendorf, Mike          SR CDO                               50.16        
                  24.14       50.16 (26.02)                                                                                                                        
 14 Hall, Brian               SR BCP                               50.16        
                  24.39       50.16 (25.77)                                                                                                                        
 16 O'Malley, Casey           JR BUENA                             50.33        
                  23.75       50.33 (26.58)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patience, Trevor          JR MTVW                              50.47        
                  23.88       50.47 (26.59)                                                                                                                        
 18 Hanke, Ryan               FR HMLTN                             50.59        
                  24.41       50.59 (26.18)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kennedy, Ryan             SR DOBSN                             50.66        
                  24.26       50.66 (26.40)                                                                                                                        
 20 Geranen, Brian            SR DVSTA                             51.19        
                  24.10       51.19 (27.09)                                                                                                                        
 21 Notheis, Brian            SR SAHRO                             51.27        
                  24.34       51.27 (26.93)                                                                                                                        
 22 Larson, Sean              JR MESA                              51.52        
                  24.66       51.52 (26.86)                                                                                                                        
 23 Yee, Craig                SO NCNYN                             52.24        
                  24.75       52.24 (27.49)                                                                                                                        
 24 Glenn, Brandon            SR WSTVW                             52.65        
                  24.68       52.65 (27.97)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39  5/1/1983  Jeff Kostoff                                
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:20.44  2/1/2000  Fran Crippen                                
       State: # 4:28.59  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
    5A State: $ 4:28.59  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
                4:36.17  AA-A
                4:43.43  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Goodrich, Kyle      SR MTRDG                4:38.71    4:39.16 AA-C    20  
                  24.91       52.38 (27.47)     1:20.76 (28.38)     1:49.14 (28.38)     2:17.59 (28.45)     2:45.84 (28.25)     3:15.31 (29.47)     3:43.55 (28.24)
        4:11.72 (28.17)     4:39.16 (27.44)                                                                                                                        
  2 Zeches, Chris       SR SALPT                4:44.03    4:39.39 AA-C    17  
                  25.14       52.84 (27.70)     1:20.93 (28.09)     1:49.43 (28.50)     2:17.63 (28.20)     2:46.25 (28.62)     3:15.18 (28.93)     3:43.67 (28.49)
        4:12.08 (28.41)     4:39.39 (27.31)                                                                                                                        
  3 Voigt, Chris        SO BCP                  4:47.46    4:43.16 AA-C    16  
                  25.67       53.11 (27.44)     1:21.03 (27.92)     1:49.18 (28.15)     2:17.58 (28.40)     2:46.31 (28.73)     3:15.33 (29.02)     3:44.60 (29.27)
        4:14.06 (29.46)     4:43.16 (29.10)                                                                                                                        
  4 Johnson, Drew       JR REDMT                4:48.46    4:50.76         15  
                  24.91       53.23 (28.32)     1:22.18 (28.95)     1:51.69 (29.51)     2:21.45 (29.76)     2:51.59 (30.14)     3:21.75 (30.16)     3:51.89 (30.14)
        4:21.93 (30.04)     4:50.76 (28.83)                                                                                                                        
  5 Goehring, Christia  SO HIGHL                4:54.07    4:53.20         14  
                  25.15       52.67 (27.52)     1:21.49 (28.82)     1:51.21 (29.72)     2:21.40 (30.19)     2:52.00 (30.60)     3:22.83 (30.83)     3:53.60 (30.77)
        4:24.26 (30.66)     4:53.20 (28.94)                                                                                                                        
  6 Beardsley, Ro       JR BCP                  4:54.36    4:54.17         13  
                  25.89       53.62 (27.73)     1:22.01 (28.39)     1:51.13 (29.12)     2:20.88 (29.75)     2:51.55 (30.67)     3:22.19 (30.64)     3:53.64 (31.45)
        4:24.60 (30.96)     4:54.17 (29.57)                                                                                                                        
  7 Harvey, Kyle        SO SAHRO                4:56.09    4:55.86         12  
                  25.91       53.95 (28.04)     1:23.08 (29.13)     1:53.13 (30.05)     2:23.07 (29.94)     2:53.69 (30.62)     3:24.52 (30.83)     3:55.54 (31.02)
        4:25.90 (30.36)     4:55.86 (29.96)                                                                                                                        
  8 Freeman, Nathan     SO BCP                  4:51.16    4:56.45         11  
                  26.16       54.28 (28.12)     1:23.10 (28.82)     1:52.60 (29.50)     2:22.79 (30.19)     2:53.65 (30.86)     3:24.52 (30.87)     3:55.47 (30.95)
        4:26.53 (31.06)     4:56.45 (29.92)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Walls, Daniel       JR SABNO                4:57.55    4:47.49          9  
                  25.81       54.63 (28.82)     1:23.73 (29.10)     1:53.10 (29.37)     2:22.24 (29.14)     2:51.28 (29.04)     3:20.51 (29.23)     3:50.06 (29.55)
        4:19.51 (29.45)     4:47.49 (27.98)                                                                                                                        
 10 Telep, Nate         FR CDS                  4:56.67    4:51.31          7  
                  26.47       55.27 (28.80)     1:24.53 (29.26)     1:53.99 (29.46)     2:22.64 (28.65)     2:51.60 (28.96)     3:21.00 (29.40)     3:51.07 (30.07)
        4:21.19 (30.12)     4:51.31 (30.12)                                                                                                                        
 11 Monkelian, Cameron  SO BCP                  4:57.71    4:54.21          6  
                  26.15       55.16 (29.01)     1:24.95 (29.79)     1:55.25 (30.30)     2:25.17 (29.92)     2:55.27 (30.10)     3:25.84 (30.57)     3:56.12 (30.28)
        4:26.32 (30.20)     4:54.21 (27.89)                                                                                                                        
 12 Yockey, Nathan      SO NORTH                5:00.32    4:55.76          5  
                  25.97       54.68 (28.71)     1:23.96 (29.28)     1:53.83 (29.87)     2:23.75 (29.92)     2:53.99 (30.24)     3:24.62 (30.63)     3:55.27 (30.65)
        4:25.62 (30.35)     4:55.76 (30.14)                                                                                                                        
 13 Meyer, Brian        SR MTPT                 5:00.38    4:56.93          4  
                  25.95       55.24 (29.29)     1:25.22 (29.98)     1:55.25 (30.03)     2:25.57 (30.32)     2:56.07 (30.50)     3:26.51 (30.44)     3:56.81 (30.30)
        4:27.47 (30.66)     4:56.93 (29.46)                                                                                                                        
 14 Santerre, Ben       FR SDO'C                4:57.82    4:58.49          3  
                  26.03       55.15 (29.12)     1:24.41 (29.26)     1:54.35 (29.94)     2:24.52 (30.17)     2:55.24 (30.72)     3:26.68 (31.44)     3:57.87 (31.19)
        4:28.97 (31.10)     4:58.49 (29.52)                                                                                                                        
 15 Fischer, Jake       JR DVSTA                5:00.75    4:59.33          2  
                  26.69       56.08 (29.39)     1:25.77 (29.69)     1:56.00 (30.23)     2:26.55 (30.55)     2:57.03 (30.48)     3:27.78 (30.75)     3:58.62 (30.84)
        4:29.66 (31.04)     4:59.33 (29.67)                                                                                                                        
 16 Bosch, Ben          JR REDMT                5:01.12    5:06.78          1  
                  26.38       55.37 (28.99)     1:25.88 (30.51)     1:56.99 (31.11)     2:28.10 (31.11)     2:59.49 (31.39)     3:32.02 (32.53)     4:03.91 (31.89)
        4:35.91 (32.00)     5:06.78 (30.87)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39  5/1/1983  Jeff Kostoff                                
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:20.44  2/1/2000  Fran Crippen                                
       State: # 4:28.59  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
    5A State: $ 4:28.59  11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino                      
                4:36.17  AA-A
                4:43.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodrich, Kyle            SR MTRDG                           4:38.71 AA-C   
                  24.45       52.13 (27.68)     1:19.94 (27.81)     1:47.95 (28.01)     2:16.72 (28.77)     2:45.23 (28.51)     3:14.19 (28.96)     3:42.91 (28.72)
        4:11.20 (28.29)     4:38.71 (27.51)                                                                                                                        
  2 Zeches, Chris             SR SALPT                           4:44.03        
                  25.11       52.69 (27.58)     1:20.74 (28.05)     1:49.13 (28.39)     2:17.94 (28.81)     2:47.00 (29.06)     3:16.36 (29.36)     3:45.75 (29.39)
        4:15.29 (29.54)     4:44.03 (28.74)                                                                                                                        
  3 Voigt, Chris              SO BCP                             4:47.46        
                  26.56       54.98 (28.42)     1:23.67 (28.69)     1:52.42 (28.75)     2:21.27 (28.85)     2:50.02 (28.75)     3:19.23 (29.21)     3:48.67 (29.44)
        4:18.22 (29.55)     4:47.46 (29.24)                                                                                                                        
  4 Johnson, Drew             JR REDMT                           4:48.46        
                  25.09       53.03 (27.94)     1:21.88 (28.85)     1:51.12 (29.24)     2:20.78 (29.66)     2:50.49 (29.71)     3:20.40 (29.91)     3:50.07 (29.67)
        4:19.78 (29.71)     4:48.46 (28.68)                                                                                                                        
  5 Freeman, Nathan           SO BCP                             4:51.16        
                  26.79       55.42 (28.63)     1:24.28 (28.86)     1:53.46 (29.18)     2:22.78 (29.32)     2:52.37 (29.59)     3:22.21 (29.84)     3:52.11 (29.90)
        4:22.11 (30.00)     4:51.16 (29.05)                                                                                                                        
  6 Goehring, Christian       SO HIGHL                           4:54.07        
                  25.13       53.52 (28.39)     1:22.45 (28.93)     1:52.21 (29.76)     2:22.30 (30.09)     2:52.84 (30.54)     3:23.48 (30.64)     3:54.32 (30.84)
        4:24.79 (30.47)     4:54.07 (29.28)                                                                                                                        
  7 Beardsley, Ro             JR BCP                             4:54.36        
                  26.50       55.18 (28.68)     1:23.94 (28.76)     1:53.18 (29.24)     2:22.87 (29.69)     2:52.93 (30.06)     3:23.45 (30.52)     3:54.20 (30.75)
        4:24.55 (30.35)     4:54.36 (29.81)                                                                                                                        
  8 Harvey, Kyle              SO SAHRO                           4:56.09        
                  25.88       54.67 (28.79)     1:24.46 (29.79)     1:54.97 (30.51)     2:25.66 (30.69)     2:56.37 (30.71)     3:26.02 (29.65)     3:56.61 (30.59)
        4:26.64 (30.03)     4:56.09 (29.45)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Telep, Nate               FR CDS                             4:56.67        
                  25.95       54.38 (28.43)     1:24.19 (29.81)     1:54.43 (30.24)     2:25.15 (30.72)     2:55.40 (30.25)     3:25.68 (30.28)     3:56.19 (30.51)
        4:26.71 (30.52)     4:56.67 (29.96)                                                                                                                        
 10 Walls, Daniel             JR SABNO                           4:57.55        
                  25.88       54.70 (28.82)     1:24.60 (29.90)     1:54.90 (30.30)     2:25.45 (30.55)     2:56.16 (30.71)     3:26.51 (30.35)     3:57.31 (30.80)
        4:28.04 (30.73)     4:57.55 (29.51)                                                                                                                        
 11 Monkelian, Cameron        SO BCP                             4:57.71        
                  26.59       55.33 (28.74)     1:25.22 (29.89)     1:55.32 (30.10)     2:25.98 (30.66)     2:56.49 (30.51)     3:27.12 (30.63)     3:57.69 (30.57)
        4:28.34 (30.65)     4:57.71 (29.37)                                                                                                                        
 12 Santerre, Ben             FR SDO'C                           4:57.82        
                  26.27       55.30 (29.03)     1:25.02 (29.72)     1:54.34 (29.32)     2:24.21 (29.87)     2:54.86 (30.65)     3:25.70 (30.84)     3:56.80 (31.10)
        4:28.05 (31.25)     4:57.82 (29.77)                                                                                                                        
 13 Yockey, Nathan            SO NORTH                           5:00.32        
                  26.41       55.48 (29.07)     1:25.39 (29.91)     1:55.56 (30.17)     2:26.65 (31.09)     2:57.69 (31.04)     3:29.08 (31.39)     3:59.30 (30.22)
        4:30.15 (30.85)     5:00.32 (30.17)                                                                                                                        
 14 Meyer, Brian              SR MTPT                            5:00.38        
                  26.03       55.43 (29.40)     1:24.74 (29.31)     1:55.17 (30.43)     2:26.25 (31.08)     2:57.05 (30.80)     3:27.93 (30.88)     3:58.93 (31.00)
        4:30.16 (31.23)     5:00.38 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
 15 Fischer, Jake             JR DVSTA                           5:00.75        
                  26.71       56.17 (29.46)     1:26.12 (29.95)     1:56.39 (30.27)     2:26.95 (30.56)     2:57.68 (30.73)     3:28.59 (30.91)     3:59.27 (30.68)
        4:30.45 (31.18)     5:00.75 (30.30)                                                                                                                        
 16 Bosch, Ben                JR REDMT                           5:01.12        
                  26.43       55.34 (28.91)     1:25.12 (29.78)     1:55.55 (30.43)     2:26.31 (30.76)     2:57.25 (30.94)     3:28.32 (31.07)     3:59.44 (31.12)
        4:30.61 (31.17)     5:01.12 (30.51)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gers, Ryan                JR HORZN                           5:02.04        
                  27.06       56.52 (29.46)     1:26.51 (29.99)     1:57.18 (30.67)     2:27.74 (30.56)     2:58.66 (30.92)     3:29.49 (30.83)     4:00.92 (31.43)
        4:32.05 (31.13)     5:02.04 (29.99)                                                                                                                        
 18 Simms, Stephen            SO SHDMT                           5:02.99        
                  26.19       55.56 (29.37)     1:25.57 (30.01)     1:56.19 (30.62)     2:26.81 (30.62)     2:57.89 (31.08)     3:28.87 (30.98)     4:00.25 (31.38)
        4:31.53 (31.28)     5:02.99 (31.46)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bateman, Jonathan         FR HMLTN                           5:05.85        
                  26.93       56.37 (29.44)     1:26.79 (30.42)     1:57.92 (31.13)     2:29.17 (31.25)     3:00.40 (31.23)     3:31.88 (31.48)     4:03.33 (31.45)
        4:35.02 (31.69)     5:05.85 (30.83)                                                                                                                        
 20 Christensen, Josh         SO MTVW                            5:05.98        
                  27.34       56.86 (29.52)     1:27.60 (30.74)     1:58.59 (30.99)     2:30.05 (31.46)     3:01.49 (31.44)     3:32.95 (31.46)     4:04.62 (31.67)
        4:36.01 (31.39)     5:05.98 (29.97)                                                                                                                        
 21 McDivitt, Darren          SO CDO                             5:07.55        
                  27.30       56.31 (29.01)     1:27.20 (30.89)     1:57.68 (30.48)     2:29.15 (31.47)     3:00.73 (31.58)     3:31.57 (30.84)     4:03.01 (31.44)
        4:35.12 (32.11)     5:07.55 (32.43)                                                                                                                        
 22 McHugh, Jim               FR MDN                             5:07.80        
                  27.11       57.51 (30.40)     1:28.23 (30.72)     1:59.15 (30.92)     2:30.35 (31.20)     3:01.66 (31.31)     3:33.46 (31.80)     4:05.09 (31.63)
        4:36.69 (31.60)     5:07.80 (31.11)                                                                                                                        
 23 Fah, Kevin                FR SDO'C                           5:15.01        
                  27.63       58.43 (30.80)     1:21.12 (22.69)     2:02.14 (41.02)     2:34.35 (32.21)     3:06.59 (32.24)     3:23.13 (16.54)     3:39.95 (16.82)
      5:15.01 (1:35.06)                                                                                                                                            
 24 Fuhrmann, B.J.            SR GLBRT                           5:23.28        
                  27.52       58.66 (31.14)     1:30.88 (32.22)     2:03.94 (33.06)     2:37.06 (33.12)     3:10.48 (33.42)     3:44.07 (33.59)     4:17.33 (33.26)
        4:50.66 (33.33)     5:23.28 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15  3/1/1993  Humble Kingwood, TX                         
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70  2/1/1992  Mercersburg Academy, PA                     
       State: # 1:24.59  11/1/1999 Dobson                                      
    5A State: $ 1:24.59  11/1/1999 Dobson                                      
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.46  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 North                                       1:28.29    1:27.54 AA-C    40  
     1) Yockey, Levi SR                 2) Roman, Ben FR                  
     3) Curran, Tim JR                  4) Miller, Mitch SO               
                  22.44       44.45 (22.01)     1:06.14 (21.69)     1:27.54 (21.40)                                                                                
  2 Dobson                                      1:29.61    1:28.49 AA-C    34  
     1) Larsson, Mike SR                2) Barona, Dax                    
     3) Kennedy, Ryan SR                4) Meddings, Nathaniel JR         
                  21.90       44.48 (22.58)     1:06.59 (22.11)     1:28.49 (21.90)                                                                                
  3 Salpointe                                   1:31.01    1:30.29         32  
     1) Trimble, Pat SR                 2) Martin, Ryan SR                
     3) Van Arsdel, Andy                4) Miller, Dan JR                 
                  22.48       45.53 (23.05)     1:08.41 (22.88)     1:30.29 (21.88)                                                                                
  4 Canyon Del Oro                              1:31.04    1:31.40         30  
     1) Tierney, Sean                   2) Pratt, Keith JR                
     3) McNutt, Logan SO                4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR            
                  23.32       45.92 (22.60)     1:08.87 (22.95)     1:31.40 (22.53)                                                                                
  5 Sabino                                      1:32.68    1:32.34         28  
     1) Brown, Dan                      2) Gill, Jesse SR                 
     3) Westrmoreland, Sam              4) Stanton, Charly                
                  22.77       45.98 (23.21)     1:08.97 (22.99)     1:32.34 (23.37)                                                                                
  6 Horizon                                     1:34.16    1:33.36         26  
     1) Tadano, David                   2) Keever, Sean FR                
     3) Gers, Ryan JR                   4) Keever, Josh JR                
                  23.78       47.80 (24.02)     1:11.61 (23.81)     1:33.36 (21.75)                                                                                
  7 Highland                                    1:33.69    1:33.40         24  
     1) Marr, Kyle SR                   2) Hobbs, Kyle                    
     3) Bryan, Greg                     4) Goehring, Christian SO         
                  23.60       46.99 (23.39)     1:11.07 (24.08)     1:33.40 (22.33)                                                                                
  8 Desert Vista                                1:34.43    1:33.79         22  
     1) Parker, Troy SR                 2) Fischer, Jake JR               
     3) Zastrow, Tim JR                 4) Curtis, Kevin JR               
                  23.71       47.79 (24.08)     1:10.77 (22.98)     1:33.79 (23.02)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Shadow Mountain                             1:35.47    1:34.23         18  
     1) Dick, J.T. SO                   2) Bierbaum, Bryan                
     3) Pishotta, Brandon JR            4) Shearer, Peter SR              
                  23.16       47.41 (24.25)     1:11.17 (23.76)     1:34.23 (23.06)                                                                                
 10 Sahuaro                                     1:34.89    1:35.08         14  
     1) Swiss, Tyler SR                 2) Skuse, Eric                    
     3) Wysopal, Adam                   4) Harvey, Kyle SO                
                  24.59       48.99 (24.40)     1:12.36 (23.37)     1:35.08 (22.72)                                                                                
 11 Kofa                                        1:36.02    1:35.38         12  
     1) Higuera, Josh                   2) Watts, Paul SR                 
     3) Laguna, Rocky                   4) Beverly, Bobby                 
                  24.44       48.32 (23.88)     1:12.30 (23.98)     1:35.38 (23.08)                                                                                
 12 Corona del Sol                              1:37.19    1:35.68         10  
     1) Kubany, Mike                    2) Gundry, Eric                   
     3) Fernandes, Tom                  4) Howard, Andrew JR              
                  24.40       48.83 (24.43)     1:14.07 (25.24)     1:35.68 (21.61)                                                                                
 13 Desert Mountain                             1:36.55    1:35.76          8  
     1) Gaddie, Daniel                  2) Weinstein, Harrison            
     3) Russell, Steve SR               4) Henry, Adam                    
                  24.49       49.01 (24.52)     1:12.60 (23.59)     1:35.76 (23.16)                                                                                
 14 Mesa                                        1:37.42    1:36.53          6  
     1) Larson, Sean JR                 2) Belnap, Jakeb                  
     3) Judkins, Cade                   4) Curtis, Calvin                 
                  23.16       47.56 (24.40)     1:11.86 (24.30)     1:36.53 (24.67)                                                                                
 15 Deer Valley                                 1:37.59    1:37.53          4  
     1) Varner, James SR                2) Kohn, Daniel SR                
     3) Johnson, Mike                   4) Townsend, Taylor JR            
                  24.44       49.28 (24.84)     1:15.58 (26.30)     1:37.53 (21.95)                                                                                
 16 Flowing Wells                               1:37.58    1:37.58          2  
     1) Titus, Marcus SO                2) Orach, Robert                  
     3) Aragon, Michael SO              4) Rahn, Christopher              
                  23.56       49.99 (26.43)     1:14.46 (24.47)     1:37.58 (23.12)                                                                                
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15  3/1/1993  Humble Kingwood, TX                         
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70  2/1/1992  Mercersburg Academy, PA                     
       State: # 1:24.59  11/1/1999 Dobson                                      
    5A State: $ 1:24.59  11/1/1999 Dobson                                      
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.46  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North                                                        1:28.29 AA-C   
     1) Yockey, Levi SR                 2) Roman, Ben FR                  
     3) Curran, Tim JR                  4) Miller, Mitch SO               
                  22.64       44.65 (22.01)     1:06.55 (21.90)     1:28.29 (21.74)                                                                                
  2 Dobson                                                       1:29.61        
     1) Larsson, Mike SR                2) Barona, Dax                    
     3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR          4) Kennedy, Ryan SR               
                  22.11       44.64 (22.53)     1:06.71 (22.07)     1:29.61 (22.90)                                                                                
  3 Salpointe                                                    1:31.01        
     1) Trimble, Pat SR                 2) Martin, Ryan SR                
     3) Van Arsdel, Andy                4) Miller, Dan JR                 
                  22.85       46.34 (23.49)     1:08.91 (22.57)     1:31.01 (22.10)                                                                                
  4 Canyon Del Oro                                               1:31.04        
     1) Tierney, Sean                   2) Pratt, Keith JR                
     3) McNutt, Logan SO                4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR            
                  23.19       46.00 (22.81)     1:08.42 (22.42)     1:31.04 (22.62)                                                                                
  5 Sabino                                                       1:32.68        
     1) Brown, Dan                      2) Gill, Jesse SR                 
     3) Westrmoreland, Sam              4) Stanton, Charly                
                  23.09       46.01 (22.92)     1:09.54 (23.53)     1:32.68 (23.14)                                                                                
  6 Highland                                                     1:33.69        
     1) Marr, Kyle SR                   2) Hobbs, Kyle                    
     3) Bryan, Greg                     4) Goehring, Christian SO         
                  23.49       46.80 (23.31)     1:11.20 (24.40)     1:33.69 (22.49)                                                                                
  7 Horizon                                                      1:34.16        
     1) Tadano, David                   2) Keever, Sean FR                
     3) Gers, Ryan JR                   4) Keever, Josh JR                
                  23.79       48.36 (24.57)     1:12.16 (23.80)     1:34.16 (22.00)                                                                                
  8 Desert Vista                                                 1:34.43        
     1) Parker, Troy SR                 2) Fischer, Jake JR               
     3) Zastrow, Tim JR                 4) Curtis, Kevin JR               
                  23.56       47.99 (24.43)     1:11.04 (23.05)     1:34.43 (23.39)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sahuaro                                                      1:34.89        
     1) Minker, Tim SO                  2) Smith, Evan                    
     3) Wysopal, Adam                   4) Harvey, Kyle SO                
                  24.55       48.72 (24.17)     1:12.05 (23.33)     1:34.89 (22.84)                                                                                
 10 Shadow Mountain                                              1:35.47        
     1) Dick, J.T. SO                   2) Bierbaum, Bryan                
     3) Pishotta, Brandon JR            4) Shearer, Peter SR              
                  23.57       47.97 (24.40)     1:12.17 (24.20)     1:35.47 (23.30)                                                                                
 11 Kofa                                                         1:36.02        
     1) Higuera, Josh                   2) Watts, Paul SR                 
     3) Laguna, Rocky                   4) Beverly, Bobby                 
                  25.11       48.85 (23.74)     1:12.83 (23.98)     1:36.02 (23.19)                                                                                
 12 Desert Mountain                                              1:36.55        
     1) Gaddie, Daniel                  2) Weinstein, Harrison            
     3) Russell, Steve SR               4) Henry, Adam                    
                  24.72       49.22 (24.50)     1:12.49 (23.27)     1:36.55 (24.06)                                                                                
 13 Corona del Sol                                               1:37.19        
     1) Kubany, Mike                    2) Gundry, Eric                   
     3) Fernandes, Tom                  4) Howard, Andrew JR              
                  24.70       49.82 (25.12)     1:14.97 (25.15)     1:37.19 (22.22)                                                                                
 14 Mesa                                                         1:37.42        
     1) Judkins, Cade                   2) Overstreet, Michael            
     3) Belnap, Jakeb                   4) Larson, Sean JR                
                  24.44       49.37 (24.93)     1:14.54 (25.17)     1:37.42 (22.88)                                                                                
 15 Flowing Wells                                                1:37.58        
     1) Aragon, Michael SO              2) Orach, Robert                  
     3) Rahn, Christopher               4) Titus, Marcus SO               
                  23.36       49.52 (26.16)     1:14.39 (24.87)     1:37.58 (23.19)                                                                                
 16 Deer Valley                                                  1:37.59        
     1) Varner, James SR                2) Kohn, Daniel SR                
     3) Johnson, Mike                   4) Townsend, Taylor JR            
                  24.07       49.38 (25.31)     1:16.38 (27.00)     1:37.59 (21.21)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barry Goldwater                                              1:37.87        
     1) Szebrak, Alex                   2) Raible, Nate                   
     3) Stan, Ady                       4) Long, Chase                    
                  23.86       49.53 (25.67)     1:14.87 (25.34)     1:37.87 (23.00)                                                                                
 18 Gilbert                                                      1:37.94        
     1) Brandt, David                   2) Clark, Jacob                   
     3) Hansen, Ben                     4) Retford, Jason                 
                  24.66       49.39 (24.73)     1:13.63 (24.24)     1:37.94 (24.31)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saint Mary's                                                 1:38.20        
     1) Balsassarre, Joe                2) Sanchez, Derek                 
     3) Pascente, Nick                  4) Cahill, Brendan                
                  24.83       49.52 (24.69)     1:14.71 (25.19)     1:38.20 (23.49)                                                                                
 20 Marana Mountain View                                         1:38.90        
     1) Rogers, Erin                    2) Wilson, Chris                  
     3) Ogle, Cliff                     4) Stickney, Remington            
                  26.39       51.02 (24.63)     1:14.55 (23.53)     1:38.90 (24.35)                                                                                
 21 Mountain Ridge                                               1:39.12        
     1) Goodrich, Kyle SR               2) Hundley, Sean                  
     3) Woods, Ryan                     4) Criddle, Nate SR               
                  22.56       49.23 (26.67)     1:15.19 (25.96)     1:39.12 (23.93)                                                                                
 -- Mesa Mountain View                                                DQ        
     1) Patience, Trevor JR             2) Bock, George JR                
     3) Troutman, Matt                  4) Mason, David SR                
                  22.82       45.42 (22.60)     1:08.36 (22.94)          DQ (20.72)                                                                                
 -- Mountain Pointe                                                   DQ        
     1) Caferio, Nick SR                2) Green, Bert                    
     3) Kraus, Nate SR                  4) Valente, John                  
                  23.49       47.35 (23.86)     1:10.42 (23.07)          DQ (22.86)                                                                                
 -- Brophy                                                            DQ        
     1) Ehret, Jon JR                   2) Shores, Kyle JR                
     3) Hall, Brian SR                  4) Hall, Braiden JR               
                  21.62       43.39 (21.77)     1:05.57 (22.18)          DQ (21.34)                                                                                
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50  5/1/1994  Derya Buyukuncu                               
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.97  3/1/1999  Alex Lim                                      
       State: # 49.16  11/1/1996 Matt Ulrickson - Saguaro                      
    5A State: $ 50.07  11/9/2002 Scott Goodrich, MTRDG-                        
                52.10  AA-A
                53.58  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Goodrich, Scott     JR MTRDG                  50.35      50.07$AA-A    20  
                  24.17       50.07 (25.90)                                                                                                                        
  2 Zeches, Chris       SR SALPT                  52.57      52.25 AA-C    17  
                  25.65       52.25 (26.60)                                                                                                                        
  3 Righi, Alex         SO BCP                    53.59      53.31 AA-C    16  
                  25.86       53.31 (27.45)                                                                                                                        
  4 Klokkenga, Matt     SR MTRDG                  53.84      53.69         15  
                  26.27       53.69 (27.42)                                                                                                                        
  5 Collins, Mike       SR BCP                    54.39      54.44         14  
                  25.90       54.44 (28.54)                                                                                                                        
  6 Sparks, Nick        JR SABNO                  54.91      54.62         13  
                  26.70       54.62 (27.92)                                                                                                                        
  7 Johnson, Drew       JR REDMT                  54.82      54.85         12  
                  26.65       54.85 (28.20)                                                                                                                        
  8 Taylor, Denton      SR BCP                    53.96      54.87         11  
                  26.74       54.87 (28.13)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Richardson, Ryan    SO DVSTA                  55.29      55.72          9  
                  27.10       55.72 (28.62)                                                                                                                        
 10 Aaberg, Derrick     SO SAHRO                  55.16      55.80          7  
                  27.27       55.80 (28.53)                                                                                                                        
 11 Curran, Tim         JR NORTH                  55.05      55.88          6  
                  26.90       55.88 (28.98)                                                                                                                        
 12 Hanke, Ryan         FR HMLTN                  55.59      55.96          5  
                  26.99       55.96 (28.97)                                                                                                                        
 13 Geranen, Brian      SR DVSTA                  57.10      56.76          4  
                  27.61       56.76 (29.15)                                                                                                                        
 14 Thames, Travis      SO CDO                    56.78      56.98          3  
                  27.92       56.98 (29.06)                                                                                                                        
 15 Benson, Dan         SO DOBSN                  57.01      57.14          2  
                  27.38       57.14 (29.76)                                                                                                                        
 16 Nelson, Spencer     JR DOBSN                  56.72      57.31          1  
                  27.75       57.31 (29.56)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50  5/1/1994  Derya Buyukuncu                               
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.97  3/1/1999  Alex Lim                                      
       State: # 49.16  11/1/1996 Matt Ulrickson - Saguaro                      
    5A State: $ 50.07  11/9/2002 Scott Goodrich, MTRDG-                        
                52.10  AA-A
                53.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodrich, Scott           JR MTRDG                             50.35 AA-A   
                  24.22       50.35 (26.13)                                                                                                                        
  2 Zeches, Chris             SR SALPT                             52.57 AA-C   
                  25.78       52.57 (26.79)                                                                                                                        
  3 Righi, Alex               SO BCP                               53.59        
                  26.04       53.59 (27.55)                                                                                                                        
  4 Klokkenga, Matt           SR MTRDG                             53.84        
                  26.60       53.84 (27.24)                                                                                                                        
  5 Taylor, Denton            SR BCP                               53.96        
                  26.13       53.96 (27.83)                                                                                                                        
  6 Collins, Mike             SR BCP                               54.39        
                  25.84       54.39 (28.55)                                                                                                                        
  7 Johnson, Drew             JR REDMT                             54.82        
                  27.00       54.82 (27.82)                                                                                                                        
  8 Sparks, Nick              JR SABNO                             54.91        
                  26.73       54.91 (28.18)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curran, Tim               JR NORTH                             55.05        
                  26.73       55.05 (28.32)                                                                                                                        
 10 Aaberg, Derrick           SO SAHRO                             55.16        
                  27.25       55.16 (27.91)                                                                                                                        
 11 Richardson, Ryan          SO DVSTA                             55.29        
                  26.60       55.29 (28.69)                                                                                                                        
 12 Hanke, Ryan               FR HMLTN                             55.59        
                  27.03       55.59 (28.56)                                                                                                                        
 13 Nelson, Spencer           JR DOBSN                             56.72        
                  27.76       56.72 (28.96)                                                                                                                        
 14 Thames, Travis            SO CDO                               56.78        
                  27.56       56.78 (29.22)                                                                                                                        
 15 Benson, Dan               SO DOBSN                             57.01        
                  27.52       57.01 (29.49)                                                                                                                        
 16 Geranen, Brian            SR DVSTA                             57.10        
                  27.86       57.10 (29.24)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McHugh, Jim               FR MDN                               57.40        
                  27.76       57.40 (29.64)                                                                                                                        
 18 Shores, Kevin             SO BCP                               57.43        
                  28.01       57.43 (29.42)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brauer, Matt              SO SALPT                             58.12        
                  28.81       58.12 (29.31)                                                                                                                        
 20 O'Malley, Casey           JR BUENA                             58.58        
                  28.36       58.58 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
 21 Baldry, David             FR MTPT                              58.73        
                  28.33       58.73 (30.40)                                                                                                                        
 22 Varner, James             SR DVLLY                             58.84        
                  27.80       58.84 (31.04)                                                                                                                        
 23 Thompson, Josh            JR DOBSN                             59.36        
                  29.01       59.36 (30.35)                                                                                                                        
 24 Dick, J.T.                SO SHDMT                             59.55        
                  28.16       59.55 (31.39)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.93  3/1/1999  Brandan Hansen                                
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66  5/1/1998  Patrick Fowler                                
       State: # 56.48  11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro                 
    5A State: $ 56.48  11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro                 
                58.84  AA-A
              1:00.45  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Larsson, Mike       SR DOBSN                  59.89      58.93 AA-C    20  
                  27.97       58.93 (30.96)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kiley, Ryan         JR DOBSN                  59.90      59.74 AA-C    17  
                  28.29       59.74 (31.45)                                                                                                                        
  3 Key, Ryan           SO BCP                  1:01.64    1:01.18         16  
                  28.53     1:01.18 (32.65)                                                                                                                        
  4 Rees, Pat           FR BCP                  1:03.40    1:02.38         15  
                  29.41     1:02.38 (32.97)                                                                                                                        
  5 Bentley, Blair      SR GLBRT                1:03.17    1:02.68         14  
                  29.53     1:02.68 (33.15)                                                                                                                        
  6 Titus, Marcus       SO FLOW                 1:03.47    1:02.79         13  
                  29.11     1:02.79 (33.68)                                                                                                                        
  7 Grucky, AJ          JR BCP                  1:02.74    1:02.86         12  
                  28.76     1:02.86 (34.10)                                                                                                                        
  8 Criddle, Nate       SR MTRDG                1:03.58    1:03.28         11  
                  29.61     1:03.28 (33.67)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hsiao, Timothy      JR CDS                  1:05.33    1:02.79          9  
                  28.80     1:02.79 (33.99)                                                                                                                        
 10 Kraft, Travis       FR BCP                  1:04.03    1:04.07          7  
                  29.71     1:04.07 (34.36)                                                                                                                        
 11 Parker, Troy        SR DVSTA                1:05.97    1:04.18          6  
                  29.44     1:04.18 (34.74)                                                                                                                        
 12 Keefe, Danny        FR SALPT                1:04.96    1:04.87          5  
                  30.02     1:04.87 (34.85)                                                                                                                        
 13 Yockey, Nathan      SO NORTH                1:05.62    1:05.11          4  
                  30.58     1:05.11 (34.53)                                                                                                                        
 14 Harris, Clifton     SO MTVW                 1:05.39    1:05.37          3  
                  29.89     1:05.37 (35.48)                                                                                                                        
 15 Adam, Ben           FR SABNO                1:06.37    1:06.33          2  
                  29.86     1:06.33 (36.47)                                                                                                                        
 16 Buckley, Jared      JR MTVW                 1:06.65    1:06.80          1  
                  30.66     1:06.80 (36.14)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.93  3/1/1999  Brandan Hansen                                
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66  5/1/1998  Patrick Fowler                                
       State: # 56.48  11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro                 
    5A State: $ 56.48  11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro                 
                58.84  AA-A
              1:00.45  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larsson, Mike             SR DOBSN                             59.89 AA-C   
                  28.41       59.89 (31.48)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kiley, Ryan               JR DOBSN                             59.90 AA-C   
                  28.37       59.90 (31.53)                                                                                                                        
  3 Key, Ryan                 SO BCP                             1:01.64        
                  28.84     1:01.64 (32.80)                                                                                                                        
  4 Grucky, AJ                JR BCP                             1:02.74        
                  28.91     1:02.74 (33.83)                                                                                                                        
  5 Bentley, Blair            SR GLBRT                           1:03.17        
                  29.51     1:03.17 (33.66)                                                                                                                        
  6 Rees, Pat                 FR BCP                             1:03.40        
                  29.24     1:03.40 (34.16)                                                                                                                        
  7 Titus, Marcus             SO FLOW                            1:03.47        
                  29.76     1:03.47 (33.71)                                                                                                                        
  8 Criddle, Nate             SR MTRDG                           1:03.58        
                  29.82     1:03.58 (33.76)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kraft, Travis             FR BCP                             1:04.03        
                  29.49     1:04.03 (34.54)                                                                                                                        
 10 Keefe, Danny              FR SALPT                           1:04.96        
                  30.28     1:04.96 (34.68)                                                                                                                        
 11 Hsiao, Timothy            JR CDS                             1:05.33        
                  29.86     1:05.33 (35.47)                                                                                                                        
 12 Harris, Clifton           SO MTVW                            1:05.39        
                  29.60     1:05.39 (35.79)                                                                                                                        
 13 Yockey, Nathan            SO NORTH                           1:05.62        
                  30.76     1:05.62 (34.86)                                                                                                                        
 14 Parker, Troy              SR DVSTA                           1:05.97        
                  30.15     1:05.97 (35.82)                                                                                                                        
 15 Martinez, Ricky           JR SAHRO                           1:06.18        
                  30.13     1:06.18 (36.05)                                                                                                                        
 16 Adam, Ben                 FR SABNO                           1:06.37        
                  30.40     1:06.37 (35.97)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buckley, Jared            JR MTVW                            1:06.65        
                  31.00     1:06.65 (35.65)                                                                                                                        
 18 Fischer, Jake             JR DVSTA                           1:06.89        
                  31.25     1:06.89 (35.64)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Russell, Steve            SR DSRMT                           1:07.33        
                  30.83     1:07.33 (36.50)                                                                                                                        
 20 Tucker, Jesse             SR SAHRO                           1:07.41        
                  31.26     1:07.41 (36.15)                                                                                                                        
 21 Luthern, Matt             SO CDO                             1:07.79        
                  31.40     1:07.79 (36.39)                                                                                                                        
 22 Pishotta, Brandon         JR SHDMT                           1:08.00        
                  31.89     1:08.00 (36.11)                                                                                                                        
 23 Ogden, Daniel             SR HMLTN                           1:09.58        
                  31.91     1:09.58 (37.67)                                                                                                                        
 24 Weed, Mickey              JR NORTH                           1:09.84        
                  31.54     1:09.84 (38.30)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.40  3/1/1989  Churchill, TX                               
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.68  11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL                           
       State: # 3:06.98  11/3/2001 Sabino                                      
    5A State: $ 3:06.98  11/3/2001 Sabino                                      
                3:12.56  AA-A
                3:16.31  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mountain Ridge                              3:13.44    3:11.59 AA-A    40  
     1) Klokkenga, Matt SR              2) Johnson, Dan JR                
     3) Goodrich, Kyle SR               4) Goodrich, Scott JR             
                  23.50       48.90 (48.90)     1:12.61 (23.71)     1:39.06 (50.16)     2:01.19 (22.13)     2:25.42 (46.36)     2:47.14 (21.72)     3:11.59 (46.17)
  2 Sabino                                      3:17.41    3:13.91 AA-C    34  
     1) Renno, Markus SR                2) Walls, Daniel JR               
     3) Sparks, Nick JR                 4) Brown, Dan                     
                  23.09       48.37 (48.37)     1:11.03 (22.66)     1:35.76 (47.39)     1:59.03 (23.27)     2:24.62 (48.86)     2:47.98 (23.36)     3:13.91 (49.29)
  3 Brophy                                      3:15.20    3:15.25 AA-C    32  
     1) Shores, Kyle JR                 2) Voigt, Chris SO                
     3) Taylor, Denton SR               4) Collins, Mike SR               
                  22.60       47.45 (47.45)     1:10.66 (23.21)     1:36.02 (48.57)     1:59.30 (23.28)     2:25.13 (49.11)     2:48.26 (23.13)     3:15.25 (50.12)
  4 Salpointe                                   3:16.85    3:15.53 AA-C    30  
     1) Trimble, Pat SR                 2) Rebarchek, Pat SR              
     3) Miller, Dan JR                  4) Zeches, Chris SR               
                  23.25       48.84 (48.84)     1:12.26 (23.42)     1:38.35 (49.51)     2:01.20 (22.85)     2:26.86 (48.51)     2:50.30 (23.44)     3:15.53 (48.67)
  5 Sahuaro                                     3:18.32    3:16.14 AA-C    28  
     1) Harvey, Kyle SO                 2) Aaberg, Derrick SO             
     3) Martinez, Ricky JR              4) Notheis, Brian SR              
                  23.91       49.21 (49.21)     1:12.60 (23.39)     1:37.49 (48.28)     2:01.36 (23.87)     2:28.10 (50.61)     2:50.30 (22.20)     3:16.14 (48.04)
  6 Dobson                                      3:18.77    3:18.56         26  
     1) Carter, Bryce FR                2) Kennedy, Ryan SR               
     3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR          4) Larsson, Mike SR               
                  24.35       51.23 (51.23)     1:14.66 (23.43)     1:41.35 (50.12)     2:04.50 (23.15)     2:30.10 (48.75)     2:52.78 (22.68)     3:18.56 (48.46)
  7 Mesa Mountain View                          3:21.60    3:20.44         23  
     1) Mason, David SR                 2) Bock, George JR                
     3) McGinnity, Ryan                 4) Patience, Trevor JR            
                  22.47       46.95 (46.95)     1:10.62 (23.67)     1:37.58 (50.63)     2:01.66 (24.08)     2:30.58 (53.00)     2:53.93 (23.35)     3:20.44 (49.86)
  7 Red Mountain                                3:22.11    3:20.44         23  
     1) Heim, Travis SR                 2) Thurber, Aaron SR              
     3) Ramirez, Josue SR               4) Johnson, Drew JR               
                  24.35       50.87 (50.87)     1:14.83 (23.96)     1:41.10 (50.23)     2:04.89 (23.79)     2:31.55 (50.45)     2:54.69 (23.14)     3:20.44 (48.89)
Consolation Final
  9 Desert Vista                                3:24.85    3:20.96         18  
     1) Curtis, Kevin JR                2) Geranen, Brian SR              
     3) Zastrow, Tim JR                 4) Richardson, Ryan SO            
                  24.38       50.99 (50.99)     1:14.51 (23.52)     1:40.79 (49.80)     2:05.25 (24.46)     2:32.08 (51.29)     2:55.04 (22.96)     3:20.96 (48.88)
 10 Horizon                                     3:25.98    3:23.75         14  
     1) Keever, Josh JR                 2) Tadano, David                  
     3) Keever, Sean FR                 4) Gers, Ryan JR                  
                  22.71       47.98 (47.98)     1:12.64 (24.66)     1:40.75 (52.77)     2:05.51 (24.76)     2:32.58 (51.83)     2:57.11 (24.53)     3:23.75 (51.17)
 11 Mountain Pointe                             3:27.23    3:24.35         12  
     1) Pelton, Jeff SR                 2) Baldry, David FR               
     3) Kraus, Nate SR                  4) Meyer, Brian SR                
                  23.56       48.97 (48.97)     1:13.95 (24.98)     1:42.06 (53.09)     2:06.50 (24.44)     2:33.16 (51.10)     2:57.69 (24.53)     3:24.35 (51.19)
 12 Highland                                    3:25.28    3:24.69         10  
     1) Laney, Jarod SR                 2) Danielson, Drew                
     3) Marr, Kyle SR                   4) Goehring, Christian SO         
                  24.73       51.51 (51.51)     1:15.64 (24.13)     1:44.09 (52.58)     2:08.53 (24.44)     2:36.09 (52.00)     2:59.48 (23.39)     3:24.69 (48.60)
 13 Canyon Del Oro                              3:22.50    3:25.03          8  
     1) Tierney, Sean                   2) McNutt, Logan SO               
     3) Pratt, Keith JR                 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR            
                  23.99       50.90 (50.90)     1:15.12 (24.22)     1:44.18 (53.28)     2:08.28 (24.10)     2:35.55 (51.37)     2:59.07 (23.52)     3:25.03 (49.48)
 14 North                                       3:31.41    3:27.94          6  
     1) Quinlan, Edward JR              2) Fidel, Alexander               
     3) Phelps, Cory                    4) Roman, Ben FR                  
                  25.05       51.84 (51.84)     1:17.35 (25.51)     1:46.37 (54.53)     2:11.53 (25.16)     2:39.35 (52.98)     3:02.57 (23.22)     3:27.94 (48.59)
 15 Hamilton                                    3:33.60    3:29.71          4  
     1) Hanke, Ryan FR                  2) Celaya, Eddie                  
     3) Bateman, Jonathan FR            4) Ogden, Daniel SR               
                  24.83       51.31 (51.31)     1:15.79 (24.48)     1:42.66 (51.35)     2:08.09 (25.43)     2:36.05 (53.39)     3:01.50 (25.45)     3:29.71 (53.66)
 16 Shadow Mountain                             3:31.96    3:29.96          2  
     1) Simms, Stephen SO               2) Dick, J.T. SO                  
     3) Good, Sam                       4) Shearer, Peter SR              
                  24.29       50.61 (50.61)     1:14.98 (24.37)     1:42.81 (52.20)     2:09.10 (26.29)     2:37.99 (55.18)     3:02.25 (24.26)     3:29.96 (51.97)
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.40  3/1/1989  Churchill, TX                               
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.68  11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL                           
       State: # 3:06.98  11/3/2001 Sabino                                      
    5A State: $ 3:06.98  11/3/2001 Sabino                                      
                3:12.56  AA-A
                3:16.31  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mountain Ridge                                               3:13.44 AA-C   
     1) Klokkenga, Matt SR              2) Johnson, Dan JR                
     3) Goodrich, Kyle SR               4) Goodrich, Scott JR             
                  23.20       48.11 (48.11)     1:12.18 (24.07)     1:38.41 (50.30)     1:54.24 (15.83)     2:26.10 (47.69)     2:48.68 (22.58)     3:13.44 (47.34)
  2 Brophy                                                       3:15.20 AA-C   
     1) Shores, Kyle JR                 2) Beardsley, Ro JR               
     3) Voigt, Chris SO                 4) Taylor, Denton SR              
                  22.78       47.39 (47.39)     1:11.14 (23.75)     1:37.51 (50.12)     2:00.95 (23.44)     2:26.53 (49.02)     2:50.10 (23.57)     3:15.20 (48.67)
  3 Salpointe                                                    3:16.85        
     1) Trimble, Pat SR                 2) Rebarchek, Pat SR              
     3) Miller, Dan JR                  4) Zeches, Chris SR               
                  23.72       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.65 (23.59)     1:38.78 (49.72)     2:02.24 (23.46)     2:28.18 (49.40)     2:51.63 (23.45)     3:16.85 (48.67)
  4 Sabino                                                       3:17.41        
     1) Renno, Markus SR                2) Sparks, Nick JR                
     3) Brown, Dan                      4) Walls, Daniel JR               
                  23.47       48.66 (48.66)     1:12.30 (23.64)     1:37.86 (49.20)     2:01.75 (23.89)     2:28.50 (50.64)     2:51.67 (23.17)     3:17.41 (48.91)
  5 Sahuaro                                                      3:18.32        
     1) Harvey, Kyle SO                 2) Aaberg, Derrick SO             
     3) Martinez, Ricky JR              4) Notheis, Brian SR              
                  23.69       49.47 (49.47)     1:13.05 (23.58)     1:38.39 (48.92)     2:02.46 (24.07)     2:29.32 (50.93)     2:52.14 (22.82)     3:18.32 (49.00)
  6 Dobson                                                       3:18.77        
     1) Carter, Bryce FR                2) Kennedy, Ryan SR               
     3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR          4) Larsson, Mike SR               
                  24.46       51.36 (51.36)     1:14.54 (23.18)     1:41.08 (49.72)     2:04.63 (23.55)     2:29.92 (48.84)     2:53.26 (23.34)     3:18.77 (48.85)
  7 Mesa Mountain View                                           3:21.60        
     1) Patience, Trevor JR             2) Bock, George JR                
     3) McGinnity, Ryan                 4) Mason, David SR                
                  23.86       50.81 (50.81)     1:14.28 (23.47)     1:41.35 (50.54)     2:05.90 (24.55)     2:35.06 (53.71)     2:57.01 (21.95)     3:21.60 (46.54)
  8 Red Mountain                                                 3:22.11        
     1) Heim, Travis SR                 2) Thurber, Aaron SR              
     3) Ramirez, Josue SR               4) Johnson, Drew JR               
                  24.44       51.10 (51.10)     1:15.28 (24.18)     1:42.11 (51.01)     2:06.32 (24.21)     2:32.99 (50.88)     2:56.53 (23.54)     3:22.11 (49.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canyon Del Oro                                               3:22.50        
     1) Tierney, Sean                   2) McDivitt, Darren SO            
     3) Pratt, Keith JR                 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR            
                  24.29       51.19 (51.19)     1:14.81 (23.62)     1:41.32 (50.13)     2:05.57 (24.25)     2:32.81 (51.49)     2:56.37 (23.56)     3:22.50 (49.69)
 10 Desert Vista                                                 3:24.85        
     1) Curtis, Kevin JR                2) Geranen, Brian SR              
     3) Fischer, Jake JR                4) Richardson, Ryan SO            
                  24.56       51.69 (51.69)     1:15.43 (23.74)     1:41.78 (50.09)     2:07.14 (25.36)     2:34.66 (52.88)     2:58.42 (23.76)     3:24.85 (50.19)
 11 Highland                                                     3:25.28        
     1) Laney, Jarod SR                 2) Danielson, Drew                
     3) Marr, Kyle SR                   4) Goehring, Christian SO         
                  25.18       52.40 (52.40)     1:16.68 (24.28)     1:44.98 (52.58)     2:09.19 (24.21)     2:36.42 (51.44)     2:59.95 (23.53)     3:25.28 (48.86)
 12 Horizon                                                      3:25.98        
     1) Keever, Josh JR                 2) Tadano, David                  
     3) Keever, Sean FR                 4) Gers, Ryan JR                  
                  23.10       48.11 (48.11)     1:12.63 (24.52)     1:40.98 (52.87)     2:06.44 (25.46)     2:34.22 (53.24)     2:58.79 (24.57)     3:25.98 (51.76)
 13 Mountain Pointe                                              3:27.23        
     1) Pelton, Jeff SR                 2) Baldry, David FR               
     3) Kraus, Nate SR                  4) Meyer, Brian SR                
                  24.02       50.35 (50.35)     1:15.62 (25.27)     1:43.52 (53.17)     2:07.98 (24.46)     2:35.03 (51.51)     2:59.73 (24.70)     3:27.23 (52.20)
 14 North                                                        3:31.41        
     1) Quinlan, Edward JR              2) Fidel, Alexander               
     3) Phelps, Cory                    4) Roman, Ben FR                  
                  26.18       54.01 (54.01)     1:19.39 (25.38)     1:48.54 (54.53)     2:13.64 (25.10)     2:41.47 (52.93)     3:05.34 (23.87)     3:31.41 (49.94)
 15 Shadow Mountain                                              3:31.96        
     1) Simms, Stephen SO               2) Dick, J.T. SO                  
     3) Good, Sam                       4) Shearer, Peter SR              
                  24.74       51.40 (51.40)     1:16.32 (24.92)     1:44.51 (53.11)     2:10.65 (26.14)     2:39.39 (54.88)     3:04.28 (24.89)     3:31.96 (52.57)
 16 Hamilton                                                     3:33.60        
     1) Hanke, Ryan FR                  2) Celaya, Eddie                  
     3) Bateman, Jonathan FR            4) Ogden, Daniel SR               
                  25.19       52.61 (52.61)     1:17.36 (24.75)     1:44.32 (51.71)     2:09.90 (25.58)     2:37.92 (53.60)     3:04.47 (26.55)     3:33.60 (55.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corona del Sol                                               3:34.52        
     1) Kubany, Mike                    2) Phipps, Joe                    
     3) Telep, Nate FR                  4) Howard, Andrew JR              
                  26.79       55.52 (55.52)     1:22.66 (27.14)     1:51.56 (56.04)     2:16.85 (25.29)     2:44.59 (53.03)     3:08.40 (23.81)     3:34.52 (49.93)
 18 Buena                                                        3:34.63        
     1) Cerami, Phil                    2) Rogers, Ben                    
     3) Rogers, Josh                    4) O'Malley, Casey JR             
                  26.03       56.11 (56.11)     1:21.66 (25.55)     1:49.88 (53.77)     2:14.98 (25.10)     2:43.88 (54.00)     3:07.90 (24.02)     3:34.63 (50.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kingman                                                      3:35.75        
     1) Holmquist, Carson JR            2) Lerma, Bryan                   
     3) Delong, Brandon SO              4) Tomlin, Nate                   
                  25.25       53.10 (53.10)     1:19.05 (25.95)     1:48.66 (55.56)     2:13.75 (25.09)     2:42.37 (53.71)     3:07.59 (25.22)     3:35.75 (53.38)
 20 Gilbert                                                      3:36.55        
     1) Brandt, David                   2) Fuhrmann, B.J. SR              
     3) Young, Max                      4) Bentley, Blair SR              
                  25.63       55.07 (55.07)     1:20.94 (25.87)     1:49.71 (54.64)     2:15.27 (25.56)     2:44.17 (54.46)     3:09.04 (24.87)     3:36.55 (52.38)
 21 Desert Mountain                                              3:37.76        
     1) Gaddie, Daniel                  2) Weinstein, Harrison            
     3) Russell, Steve SR               4) Henry, Adam                    
                  26.57       55.46 (55.46)     1:21.13 (25.67)     1:49.49 (54.03)     2:14.64 (25.15)     2:43.12 (53.63)     3:08.92 (25.80)     3:37.76 (54.64)
 22 Marana Mountain View                                         3:37.82        
     1) Rogers, Erin                    2) Wilson, Chris                  
     3) Ogle, Cliff                     4) Stickney, Remington            
                  26.67       56.39 (56.39)     1:22.95 (26.56)     1:51.76 (55.37)     2:16.80 (25.04)     2:44.52 (52.76)     3:10.10 (25.58)     3:37.82 (53.30)
 23 Mesa                                                         3:37.91        
     1) Gallaugher, Justin              2) Judkins, Cade                  
     3) Belnap, Jakeb                   4) Larson, Sean JR                
                  25.69       54.09 (54.09)     1:20.53 (26.44)     1:50.81 (56.72)     2:17.46 (26.65)     2:47.60 (56.79)     3:11.72 (24.12)     3:37.91 (50.31)
 24 Mesquite                                                     3:41.99        
     1) Rivale, Anthony                 2) Howell, Richard                
     3) Brough, Jordan                  4) Boddy, Sam SR                  
                  26.69       56.79 (56.79)     1:22.74 (25.95)     1:52.69 (55.90)     2:20.06 (27.37)     2:50.95 (58.26)     3:14.67 (23.72)     3:41.99 (51.04)
 
Event 23  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burkhardt, Tony        SHDMT                           466.55         20  
  2 Sullivan, Patrick      MSQTE                           427.85         17  
  3 Heal, Dallas        SR MTVW                            413.85         16  
  4 Walker, Jude        SR WW                              393.95         15  
  5 Bowman, Josh        SR MESA                            352.30         14  
  6 Moore, Trevor          SHDMT                           349.75         13  
  7 Martin, Devin       JR DVLLY                           337.30         12  
  8 Hagedon, Jeff       SO SALPT                           333.30         11  
  9 Leavitt, Trevor        HIGHL                           316.80          9  
 10 Angell, Joey        SR SKYLN                           314.35          7  
 11 Weed, Mickey        JR NORTH                           311.55          6  
 12 Wollschlager, Brad     CHAND                           306.20          5  
 13 Sweeny, Bill           CDS                             295.50          4  
 14 Fanello, Aaron         GLBRT                           292.20          3  
 15 Parsons, Kyle          HMLTN                           286.25          2  
 16 Kohn, Daniel        SR DVLLY                           262.25          1  
 17 Walker, Ronnie      SO WW                              203.20        
 18 Neal, Brett         JR DOBSN                           203.15        
 19 Thompson, Ryan         HIGHL                           196.20        
 20 Oliver, Conrad         HIGHL                           193.05        
 21 Timchek, Daniel     JR MDN                             131.30        
 22 Ingallina, Bart     SR PVLLY                           129.60        
 23 Lima, Casey         SO MTPT                            127.90        
 24 Sauncy, Patrick     SO DSRMT                           122.55        
 25 Thatcher, Kris      SR WSTVW                           118.80        
 26 Adelman, John          BCP                             117.10        
 27 Varga, Sean         SR BUENA                           112.60        
 28 Ray, Mark           JR MTVW                            111.00        
 29 Grosserode, Nate       CDS                             110.90        
 30 Taylor, Corey       FR MTRDG                           102.10        
 31 Robson, Rob            BCP                             100.30        
 32 Mauzy, Sean         JR IRNWD                            99.65        
 33 Wansing, Jason      SO WSTVW                            99.25        
 34 Clemens, Kraig      FR IRNWD                            95.55        
 35 Kumagai, Tom        FR MTRDG                            92.75        
 36 Hodges, Anthony     SO SDO'C                            90.75        
 37 Bergschnieder, Ric  FR AMPHI                            86.95        
 38 Zeman, Tyler        FR SABNO                            81.10        
 39 Chapman, David      SR CG                               80.75        
 40 Giacomelli, Jesse   FR SABNO                            78.55        
 41 Swiss, Tyler        SR SAHRO                            77.20        
 42 Caruso, Alec           SHDMT                            74.50        
 43 Martinez, Juan         SHDMT                            70.90        
 -- Lowry, Michael      JR YUMA                                NS        
 -- Brown, Ted          JR CBOLA                               NS        
 -- Woodward, Jake      SO YUMA                                NS        
 -- Williamson, Wes     SO YUMA                                NS     




                     Arizona Interscholastic Association                      
                     5A Swimming and Diving Championships 
                             November 8-9, 2002                     
                                   Results          




Arizona Interscholastic Association 
5A Swimming and Diving Championships 
November 8-9, 2002

Female Team Scores


Place School Points

1 Xavier XCP 329
2 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 176
3 Red Mountain REDMT 151
4 Sabino SABNO 147
5 Shadow Mountain SHDMT 133
6 North Canyon NCNYN 130
7 Desert Mountain DSRMT 122
8 Horizon HORZN 121
8 Salpointe SALPT 121
10 Desert Vista DVSTA 111
11 Dobson DOBSN 104
12 Canyon Del Oro CDO 98
13 Corona del Sol CDS 85
14 Marana Mountain View MARMV 45
14 Highland HIGHL 45
14 Westview WSTVW 45
17 Mesa MESA 42
18 Mesquite MSQTE 41
19 Ironwood IRNWD 39
20 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 34
21 Paradise Valley PVLLY 33
21 Mountain Pointe MTPT 33
23 Hamilton HMLTN 31
24 Gilbert GLBRT 28
25 Deer Valley DVLLY 16
25 Chandler CHAND 16
27 Flowing Wells FLOW 15
28 Saint Mary's STMRY 7
29 Buena BUENA 2
30 Sahuaro SAHRO 1

                          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.74  5/1/2002  Upper Arlington, OH                         
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.33  2/27/2000 Germantown / Bolles                         
       State: # 1:45.18  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
    5A State: $ 1:45.18  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
                1:50.36  AA-A
                1:53.29  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Xavier                                      1:51.43    1:50.22 AA-A    40  
     1) Jeter, Kristin SR               2) Rees, Emily SR                 
     3) Siggins, Cydney SO              4) Magura, Liz JR                 
                  28.97       59.80 (30.83)     1:25.67 (25.87)     1:50.22 (24.55)                                                                                
  2 Canyon Del Oro                              1:53.51    1:52.58 AA-C    34  
     1) Hamblen, Leann SR               2) McDivitt, Lauren SR            
     3) Swank, Jenny SR                 4) Johnson, Allison JR            
                  29.27     1:00.88 (31.61)     1:27.74 (26.86)     1:52.58 (24.84)                                                                                
  3 Dobson                                      1:54.59    1:53.55         32  
     1) Pennell, Annie JR               2) Wojtan, Kristin SO             
     3) Lundeen, Emily JR               4) Collins, Corie SR              
                  30.17     1:01.85 (31.68)     1:29.82 (27.97)     1:53.55 (23.73)                                                                                
  4 Mesa Mountain View                          1:54.76    1:53.93         30  
     1) O'Connor, Mallory JR            2) Haney, Courtney JR             
     3) McCoy, Savannah SR              4) Grainger, Sarah SR             
                  36.75     1:02.05 (25.30)     1:29.80 (27.75)     1:53.93 (24.13)                                                                                
  5 Sabino                                      1:55.74    1:54.36         28  
     1) Kybartas, Erika JR              2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR              
     3) Schenck, Jennie JR              4) Bidegain, Tamera SR            
                  28.83     1:01.00 (32.17)     1:28.99 (27.99)     1:54.36 (25.37)                                                                                
  6 Desert Vista                                1:55.79    1:55.18         26  
     1) Cochrane, Megan SO              2) Thomasson, Carissa SR          
     3) Pevler, Elysa JR                4) Finley, Morgan SR              
                  29.78     1:01.01 (31.23)     1:29.24 (28.23)     1:55.18 (25.94)                                                                                
  7 Corona del Sol                              1:55.12    1:55.34         24  
     1) Rollins, Carly Anne SO          2) Brewster, Lauren               
     3) Campbell, Erin FR               4) Ketterer, Briana FR            
                  29.55     1:03.32 (33.77)     1:29.89 (26.57)     1:55.34 (25.45)                                                                                
  8 Desert Mountain                             1:56.28    1:59.95         22  
     1) Barton, Ann SR                  2) Lopus, Chelsea FR              
     3) Judge, Rachel FR                4) Marquart, Mika                 
                  30.63     1:03.23 (32.60)     1:33.04 (29.81)     1:59.95 (26.91)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Salpointe                                   1:57.06    1:56.74         18  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina SO         2) Addison, Emily SO              
     3) Metzger, Katherine SR           4) Marquez, Analisa FR            
                  30.73     1:03.37 (32.64)     1:31.71 (28.34)     1:56.74 (25.03)                                                                                
 10 Highland                                    1:57.92    1:57.26         14  
     1) Wardrop, Tarryn JR              2) Grubbs, Jillian SR             
     3) Holland, Danielle               4) Wardrop, Whitney               
                  30.15     1:02.01 (31.86)     1:31.24 (29.23)     1:57.26 (26.02)                                                                                
 11 Mesquite                                    1:58.05    1:57.34         12  
     1) Hamel, Heather JR               2) Bezdek, Summer SR              
     3) Curtis, Jenna JR                4) Castro, Stephanie              
                                1:04.13 ( )     1:30.73 (26.60)     1:57.34 (26.61)                                                                                
 12 Mountain Ridge                              2:00.27    1:57.85         10  
     1) Ridolfi, Jennifer JR            2) Hoeffel, Amie                  
     3) Williams, Candice SR            4) Johnson, Katie FR              
                  31.29     1:05.00 (33.71)     1:32.79 (27.79)     1:57.85 (25.06)                                                                                
 13 Mountain Pointe                             1:59.73    1:58.11          8  
     1) Brennan, Erin SR                2) Tungland, Erika JR             
     3) Marotz, Carrie                  4) Tanner, Shay SR                
                  31.07     1:02.45 (31.38)     1:33.02 (30.57)     1:58.11 (25.09)                                                                                
 14 Shadow Mountain                             2:00.20    1:58.24          6  
     1) Hyatt, Jayme SR                 2) Dick, Katie                    
     3) Cosgrove, August SO             4) Johnson, Rachel FR             
                  29.14     1:04.08 (34.94)     1:32.30 (28.22)     1:58.24 (25.94)                                                                                
 15 Flowing Wells                               1:59.96    2:00.00          4  
     1) Roggow, Jessa                   2) Lindsey, Renee                 
     3) Peduchi, Emily SR               4) Peercy, Stacy                  
                  31.39     1:04.30 (32.91)     1:33.47 (29.17)     2:00.00 (26.53)                                                                                
 16 Westview                                    2:01.79    2:01.46          2  
     1) Kucharski, Jackie JR            2) Spiers, Annabel                
     3) DeVinney, Katie SO              4) Robinson, Ashlee               
                  29.82     1:07.67 (37.85)     1:34.22 (26.55)     2:01.46 (27.24)                                                                                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.74  5/1/2002  Upper Arlington, OH                         
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.33  2/27/2000 Germantown / Bolles                         
       State: # 1:45.18  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
    5A State: $ 1:45.18  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
                1:50.36  AA-A
                1:53.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier                                                       1:51.43 AA-C   
     1) Jeter, Kristin SR               2) Rees, Emily SR                 
     3) Siggins, Cydney SO              4) Magura, Liz JR                 
                  29.65     1:00.91 (31.26)     1:27.06 (26.15)     1:51.43 (24.37)                                                                                
  2 Canyon Del Oro                                               1:53.51        
     1) Hamblen, Leann SR               2) McDivitt, Lauren SR            
     3) Swank, Jenny SR                 4) Johnson, Allison JR            
                  29.60     1:01.77 (32.17)     1:28.76 (26.99)     1:53.51 (24.75)                                                                                
  3 Dobson                                                       1:54.59        
     1) Pennell, Annie JR               2) Wojtan, Kristin SO             
     3) Lundeen, Emily JR               4) Collins, Corie SR              
                  30.42     1:03.36 (32.94)     1:31.05 (27.69)     1:54.59 (23.54)                                                                                
  4 Mesa Mountain View                                           1:54.76        
     1) O'Connor, Mallory JR            2) Haney, Courtney JR             
     3) McCoy, Savannah SR              4) Grainger, Sarah SR             
                  30.74     1:02.57 (31.83)     1:30.64 (28.07)     1:54.76 (24.12)                                                                                
  5 Corona del Sol                                               1:55.12        
     1) Rollins, Carly Anne SO          2) Brewster, Lauren               
     3) Campbell, Erin FR               4) Ketterer, Briana FR            
                  29.49     1:03.36 (33.87)     1:29.82 (26.46)     1:55.12 (25.30)                                                                                
  6 Sabino                                                       1:55.74        
     1) Kybartas, Erika JR              2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR              
     3) Schenck, Jennie JR              4) Bidegain, Tamera SR            
                  29.82     1:01.82 (32.00)     1:29.52 (27.70)     1:55.74 (26.22)                                                                                
  7 Desert Vista                                                 1:55.79        
     1) Cochrane, Megan SO              2) Thomasson, Carissa SR          
     3) Pevler, Elysa JR                4) Finley, Morgan SR              
                  30.56     1:01.97 (31.41)     1:30.39 (28.42)     1:55.79 (25.40)                                                                                
  8 Desert Mountain                                              1:56.28        
     1) Barton, Ann SR                  2) Lopus, Chelsea FR              
     3) Judge, Rachel FR                4) Marquart, Mika                 
                  27.67     1:00.66 (32.99)     1:29.72 (29.06)     1:56.28 (26.56)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salpointe                                                    1:57.06        
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina SO         2) Addison, Emily SO              
     3) Metzger, Katherine SR           4) Marquez, Analisa FR            
                  42.09     1:03.23 (21.14)     1:31.50 (28.27)     1:57.06 (25.56)                                                                                
 10 Highland                                                     1:57.92        
     1) Wardrop, Tarryn JR              2) Grubbs, Jillian SR             
     3) Holland, Danielle               4) Wardrop, Whitney               
                  30.20     1:02.51 (32.31)     1:31.69 (29.18)     1:57.92 (26.23)                                                                                
 11 Mesquite                                                     1:58.05        
     1) Hamel, Heather JR               2) Bezdek, Summer SR              
     3) Curtis, Jenna JR                4) Castro, Stephanie              
                  29.79     1:03.87 (34.08)     1:30.94 (27.07)     1:58.05 (27.11)                                                                                
 12 Mountain Pointe                                              1:59.73        
     1) Brennan, Erin SR                2) Tungland, Erika JR             
     3) Marotz, Carrie                  4) Tanner, Shay SR                
                  31.69     1:03.45 (31.76)     1:33.79 (30.34)     1:59.73 (25.94)                                                                                
 13 Flowing Wells                                                1:59.96        
     1) Roggow, Jessa                   2) Lindsey, Renee                 
     3) Peduchi, Emily SR               4) Peercy, Stacy                  
                  31.69     1:04.76 (33.07)     1:33.24 (28.48)     1:59.96 (26.72)                                                                                
 14 Shadow Mountain                                              2:00.20        
     1) Hyatt, Jayme SR                 2) Dick, Katie                    
     3) Cosgrove, August SO             4) Johnson, Rachel FR             
                  29.40     1:05.36 (35.96)     1:33.74 (28.38)     2:00.20 (26.46)                                                                                
 15 Mountain Ridge                                               2:00.27        
     1) Ridolfi, Jennifer JR            2) Hoeffel, Amie                  
     3) Williams, Candice SR            4) Johnson, Katie FR              
                  32.46     1:06.86 (34.40)     1:34.72 (27.86)     2:00.27 (25.55)                                                                                
 16 Westview                                                     2:01.79        
     1) Kucharski, Jackie JR            2) Spiers, Annabel                
     3) DeVinney, Katie SO              4) Robinson, Ashlee               
                  29.57     1:11.42 (41.85)     1:34.22 (22.80)     2:01.79 (27.57)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sahuaro                                                      2:02.17        
     1) Tidwell, Katie                  2) Card, Whitney JR               
     3) Bodamer, Rachel FR              4) Lowe, Linsdey SO               
                  32.28     1:06.11 (33.83)     1:35.89 (29.78)     2:02.17 (26.28)                                                                                
 18 Mesa                                                         2:03.17        
     1) Pyburn, Jordan                  2) Burnett, Heather               
     3) Blalock, Courtney               4) Vreiling, Bethanie JR          
                  31.84     1:08.16 (36.32)     1:38.24 (30.08)     2:03.17 (24.93)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deer Valley                                                  2:03.97        
     1) Stoichkov, Selena               2) Aleksa, Debbie FR              
     3) Fallows, Stacey                 4) Hagey, Jessica                 
                  31.99     1:07.86 (35.87)     1:35.05 (27.19)     2:03.97 (28.92)                                                                                
 20 Hamilton                                                     2:04.10        
     1) Krimpotic, Kim                  2) Varner, Stephanie              
     3) Hanke, Abby SR                  4) Donovan, Dianna                
                  33.64     1:09.34 (35.70)     1:36.82 (27.48)     2:04.10 (27.28)                                                                                
 21 Gilbert                                                      2:04.48        
     1) Miller, Langley                 2) Vogel, Laura                   
     3) Farmer, Katie SO                4) Rousseau, Hannah               
                  21.60     1:09.60 (48.00)     1:37.50 (27.90)     2:04.48 (26.98)                                                                                
 22 Ironwood                                                     2:05.38        
     1) Reineke, Ranie SO               2) Durham, Nikita FR              
     3) Reineke, Krina                  4) Schoolman, Tina                
                  33.01     1:07.43 (34.42)     1:37.45 (30.02)     2:05.38 (27.93)                                                                                
 -- Horizon                                                           DQ        
     1) Dunjian, Julie                  2) Knight, Megan JR               
     3) Anderson, Kristen               4) Reynolds, Niki                 
                  33.12     1:07.22 (34.10)     1:37.90 (30.68)          DQ (26.60)                                                                                
 -- Red Mountain                                                      DQ        
     1) Staubitz, Nadia SR              2) Cobb, Kathleen                 
     3) Dyer, Natalie SR                4) Olderog, Kara JR               
                  26.95     1:01.15 (34.20)     1:27.96 (26.81)          DQ (25.61)                                                                                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98  5/1/1982  Cynthia Woodhead                            
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.63  11/1/1987 Nancy Marley                                
       State: # 1:47.06  11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-                       
    5A State: $ 1:47.06  11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-                       
                1:52.51  AA-A
                1:54.83  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coneally, Cait      SR NCNYN                1:51.86    1:47.06#AA-A    20  
                  24.87       52.00 (27.13)     1:19.90 (27.90)     1:47.06 (27.16)                                                                                
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey      JR MARMV                1:51.40    1:48.29 AA-A    17  
                  25.04       52.09 (27.05)     1:19.96 (27.87)     1:48.29 (28.33)                                                                                
  3 Gamble, Jenna       SO SABNO                1:56.36    1:55.10         16  
                  27.25       56.24 (28.99)     1:25.55 (29.31)     1:55.10 (29.55)                                                                                
  4 Fancher, Kristie    SR SALPT                1:57.66    1:55.17         15  
                  27.19       56.31 (29.12)     1:25.98 (29.67)     1:55.17 (29.19)                                                                                
  5 Hanke, Abby         SR HMLTN                1:57.26    1:56.67         14  
                  28.08       57.31 (29.23)     1:26.87 (29.56)     1:56.67 (29.80)                                                                                
  6 Swaney, Nicole      JR NCNYN                1:57.01    1:57.26         13  
                  27.53       56.95 (29.42)     1:27.35 (30.40)     1:57.26 (29.91)                                                                                
  7 Hyatt, Jayme        SR SHDMT                1:58.10    1:57.55         12  
                  27.77       57.26 (29.49)     1:27.13 (29.87)     1:57.55 (30.42)                                                                                
  8 Brophy, Maggie      JR XCP                  1:59.18    1:59.25         11  
                  27.30       57.34 (30.04)     1:28.22 (30.88)     1:59.25 (31.03)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Olderog, Kara       JR REDMT                1:59.22    1:58.70          9  
                  27.60       57.48 (29.88)     1:28.05 (30.57)     1:58.70 (30.65)                                                                                
 10 Jeter, Kristin      SR XCP                  2:00.71    1:59.76          7  
                  26.53       55.89 (29.36)     1:27.59 (31.70)     1:59.76 (32.17)                                                                                
 11 Glessner, Alexis    SO REDMT                2:00.99    1:59.90          6  
                  27.69       57.55 (29.86)     1:28.56 (31.01)     1:59.90 (31.34)                                                                                
 12 Dworschack, Jessic  SO IRNWD                2:01.83    1:59.94          5  
                  27.57       57.88 (30.31)     1:29.00 (31.12)     1:59.94 (30.94)                                                                                
 13 Rollins, Carly Ann  SO CDS                  1:59.96    2:00.24          4  
                  28.22       58.72 (30.50)     1:29.27 (30.55)     2:00.24 (30.97)                                                                                
 14 Ryan, Jill          JR XCP                  2:01.84    2:01.33          3  
                  27.44       57.94 (30.50)     1:29.32 (31.38)     2:01.33 (32.01)                                                                                
 15 Fajardo, Candace    JR REDMT                2:01.14    2:01.71          2  
                  28.07       58.25 (30.18)     1:29.98 (31.73)     2:01.71 (31.73)                                                                                
 16 Kelly, Kristin      JR XCP                  2:02.61    2:02.33          1  
                  27.77       58.24 (30.47)     1:30.04 (31.80)     2:02.33 (32.29)                                                                                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98  5/1/1982  Cynthia Woodhead                            
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.63  11/1/1987 Nancy Marley                                
       State: # 1:47.06  11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-                       
    5A State: $ 1:47.06  11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-                       
                1:52.51  AA-A
                1:54.83  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nymeyer, Lacey            JR MARMV                           1:51.40 AA-A   
                  26.20       54.85 (28.65)     1:23.41 (28.56)     1:51.40 (27.99)                                                                                
  2 Coneally, Cait            SR NCNYN                           1:51.86 AA-A   
                  25.73       54.22 (28.49)     1:23.48 (29.26)     1:51.86 (28.38)                                                                                
  3 Gamble, Jenna             SO SABNO                           1:56.36        
                  27.39       56.37 (28.98)     1:26.12 (29.75)     1:56.36 (30.24)                                                                                
  4 Swaney, Nicole            JR NCNYN                           1:57.01        
                  27.27       56.76 (29.49)     1:27.19 (30.43)     1:57.01 (29.82)                                                                                
  5 Hanke, Abby               SR HMLTN                           1:57.26        
                  27.32       57.13 (29.81)     1:27.05 (29.92)     1:57.26 (30.21)                                                                                
  6 Fancher, Kristie          SR SALPT                           1:57.66        
                  27.81       57.55 (29.74)     1:27.67 (30.12)     1:57.66 (29.99)                                                                                
  7 Hyatt, Jayme              SR SHDMT                           1:58.10        
                  27.61       57.21 (29.60)     1:27.42 (30.21)     1:58.10 (30.68)                                                                                
  8 Brophy, Maggie            JR XCP                             1:59.18        
                  27.42       57.45 (30.03)     1:28.36 (30.91)     1:59.18 (30.82)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olderog, Kara             JR REDMT                           1:59.22        
                  27.45       57.26 (29.81)     1:28.07 (30.81)     1:59.22 (31.15)                                                                                
 10 Rollins, Carly Anne       SO CDS                             1:59.96        
                  27.89       58.11 (30.22)     1:28.90 (30.79)     1:59.96 (31.06)                                                                                
 11 Jeter, Kristin            SR XCP                             2:00.71        
                  26.89       56.83 (29.94)     1:28.62 (31.79)     2:00.71 (32.09)                                                                                
 12 Glessner, Alexis          SO REDMT                           2:00.99        
                  28.03       58.31 (30.28)     1:29.55 (31.24)     2:00.99 (31.44)                                                                                
 13 Fajardo, Candace          JR REDMT                           2:01.14        
                  27.66       57.88 (30.22)     1:29.63 (31.75)     2:01.14 (31.51)                                                                                
 14 Dworschack, Jessica       SO IRNWD                           2:01.83        
                  27.98       58.41 (30.43)     1:30.12 (31.71)     2:01.83 (31.71)                                                                                
 15 Ryan, Jill                JR XCP                             2:01.84        
                  27.63       58.08 (30.45)     1:29.73 (31.65)     2:01.84 (32.11)                                                                                
 16 Kelly, Kristin            JR XCP                             2:02.61        
                  27.99       58.42 (30.43)     1:30.25 (31.83)     2:02.61 (32.36)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tanner, Shay              SR MTPT                            2:02.91        
                  28.28       59.72 (31.44)     1:31.35 (31.63)     2:02.91 (31.56)                                                                                
 18 Weinstein, Joanna         FR DSRMT                           2:03.30        
                  28.44       59.40 (30.96)     1:31.32 (31.92)     2:03.30 (31.98)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bodamer, Rachel           FR SAHRO                           2:03.50        
                  27.32       58.10 (30.78)     1:30.48 (32.38)     2:03.50 (33.02)                                                                                
 20 Bezdek, Summer            SR MSQTE                           2:03.54        
                  28.78       59.80 (31.02)     1:31.84 (32.04)     2:03.54 (31.70)                                                                                
 21 Andrews, Jessica          FR REDMT                           2:03.70        
                  28.56       59.94 (31.38)     1:31.90 (31.96)     2:03.70 (31.80)                                                                                
 22 Blackwell, Linsey         SO MTVW                            2:04.39        
                  28.55       59.73 (31.18)     1:31.97 (32.24)     2:04.39 (32.42)                                                                                
 23 Dooley, Moira             JR SALPT                           2:04.58        
                  27.97       59.02 (31.05)     1:31.66 (32.64)     2:04.58 (32.92)                                                                                
 24 Hudgens, Heather          SO CMLBK                           2:09.03        
                  28.88     1:00.89 (32.01)     1:34.84 (33.95)     2:09.03 (34.19)                                                                                
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86  5/11/2001 Kristen Caverly                             
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.45  5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin                            
       State: # 1:59.82  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                       
    5A State: $ 1:59.82  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                       
                2:06.64  AA-A
                2:09.54  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barton, Ann         SR DSRMT                2:07.08    2:05.28 AA-A    20  
                  27.57       58.17 (30.60)     1:36.38 (38.21)     2:05.28 (28.90)                                                                                
  2 Johnson, Melissa    SR SHDMT                2:10.02    2:06.18 AA-A    17  
                  27.64       59.45 (31.81)     1:37.38 (37.93)     2:06.18 (28.80)                                                                                
  3 Anderson, Stephani  SR PVLLY                2:08.65    2:07.66 AA-C    16  
                  27.58       59.66 (32.08)     1:37.89 (38.23)     2:07.66 (29.77)                                                                                
  4 Siggins, Cydney     SO XCP                  2:10.72    2:08.09 AA-C    15  
                  27.23     1:00.06 (32.83)     1:37.64 (37.58)     2:08.09 (30.45)                                                                                
  5 DeVinney, Katie     SO WSTVW                2:10.08    2:09.20 AA-C    14  
                  27.67     1:01.42 (33.75)     1:39.56 (38.14)     2:09.20 (29.64)                                                                                
  6 Morelli, Kimber     FR HORZN                2:11.86    2:11.73         13  
                  28.16     1:02.44 (34.28)     1:40.79 (38.35)     2:11.73 (30.94)                                                                                
  7 Rees, Emily         SR XCP                  2:12.95    2:13.25         12  
                  29.56     1:07.48 (37.92)     1:42.48 (35.00)     2:13.25 (30.77)                                                                                
  8 Mozdzen, Laura      FR CHAND                2:12.55    2:13.70         11  
                  26.91       59.72 (32.81)     1:41.83 (42.11)     2:13.70 (31.87)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Li, Jing            FR HORZN                2:13.22    2:10.23          9  
                  28.02     1:02.63 (34.61)     1:39.99 (37.36)     2:10.23 (30.24)                                                                                
 10 Haney, Courtney     JR MTVW                 2:14.17    2:12.60          7  
                  28.94     1:03.28 (34.34)     1:40.80 (37.52)     2:12.60 (31.80)                                                                                
 11 Magura, Liz         JR XCP                  2:15.30    2:14.97          6  
                  29.92     1:04.93 (35.01)     1:43.21 (38.28)     2:14.97 (31.76)                                                                                
 12 Gizinski, Alison    SO SALPT                2:15.88    2:15.10          5  
                  29.04     1:04.42 (35.38)     1:42.93 (38.51)     2:15.10 (32.17)                                                                                
 13 Wojtan, Kristin     SO DOBSN                2:18.85    2:15.24          4  
                  28.57     1:02.90 (34.33)     1:42.46 (39.56)     2:15.24 (32.78)                                                                                
 14 Johnson, Allison    JR CDO                  2:17.22    2:15.58          3  
                  29.79     1:05.42 (35.63)     1:43.33 (37.91)     2:15.58 (32.25)                                                                                
 15 Dyer, Natalie       SR REDMT                2:16.86    2:16.36          2  
                  28.74     1:03.00 (34.26)     1:43.83 (40.83)     2:16.36 (32.53)                                                                                
 16 McCoy, Savannah     SR MTVW                 2:19.31    2:18.83          1  
                  29.17     1:03.59 (34.42)     1:46.28 (42.69)     2:18.83 (32.55)                                                                                
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86  5/11/2001 Kristen Caverly                             
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.45  5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin                            
       State: # 1:59.82  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                       
    5A State: $ 1:59.82  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                       
                2:06.64  AA-A
                2:09.54  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Ann               SR DSRMT                           2:07.08 AA-C   
                  27.81       59.44 (31.63)     1:38.20 (38.76)     2:07.08 (28.88)                                                                                
  2 Anderson, Stephanie       SR PVLLY                           2:08.65 AA-C   
                  28.78     1:01.27 (32.49)     1:38.90 (37.63)     2:08.65 (29.75)                                                                                
  3 Johnson, Melissa          SR SHDMT                           2:10.02        
                  28.05     1:01.09 (33.04)     1:39.78 (38.69)     2:10.02 (30.24)                                                                                
  4 DeVinney, Katie           SO WSTVW                           2:10.08        
                  27.83     1:01.73 (33.90)     1:40.56 (38.83)     2:10.08 (29.52)                                                                                
  5 Siggins, Cydney           SO XCP                             2:10.72        
                  28.70     1:02.69 (33.99)     1:40.61 (37.92)     2:10.72 (30.11)                                                                                
  6 Morelli, Kimber           FR HORZN                           2:11.86        
                  28.57     1:02.81 (34.24)     1:41.44 (38.63)     2:11.86 (30.42)                                                                                
  7 Mozdzen, Laura            FR CHAND                           2:12.55        
                  27.47       59.88 (32.41)     1:41.71 (41.83)     2:12.55 (30.84)                                                                                
  8 Rees, Emily               SR XCP                             2:12.95        
                  30.14     1:06.13 (35.99)     1:41.58 (35.45)     2:12.95 (31.37)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Li, Jing                  FR HORZN                           2:13.22        
                  28.40     1:03.91 (35.51)     1:42.59 (38.68)     2:13.22 (30.63)                                                                                
 10 Haney, Courtney           JR MTVW                            2:14.17        
                  28.79     1:02.95 (34.16)     1:41.60 (38.65)     2:14.17 (32.57)                                                                                
 11 Magura, Liz               JR XCP                             2:15.30        
                  29.51     1:05.08 (35.57)     1:43.03 (37.95)     2:15.30 (32.27)                                                                                
 12 Gizinski, Alison          SO SALPT                           2:15.88        
                  29.04     1:04.83 (35.79)     1:42.97 (38.14)     2:15.88 (32.91)                                                                                
 13 Dyer, Natalie             SR REDMT                           2:16.86        
                  29.19     1:03.15 (33.96)     1:44.16 (41.01)     2:16.86 (32.70)                                                                                
 14 Johnson, Allison          JR CDO                             2:17.22        
                  29.55     1:05.92 (36.37)     1:44.39 (38.47)     2:17.22 (32.83)                                                                                
 15 Wojtan, Kristin           SO DOBSN                           2:18.85        
                  30.23     1:05.78 (35.55)     1:46.04 (40.26)     2:18.85 (32.81)                                                                                
 16 McCoy, Savannah           SR MTVW                            2:19.31        
                  29.49     1:05.89 (36.40)     1:47.40 (41.51)     2:19.31 (31.91)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Finley, Morgan            SR DVSTA                           2:19.35        
                  29.26     1:06.10 (36.84)     1:45.04 (38.94)     2:19.35 (34.31)                                                                                
 18 Lopus, Chelsea            FR DSRMT                           2:19.39        
                  29.55     1:04.82 (35.27)     1:45.77 (40.95)     2:19.39 (33.62)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ketterer, Briana          FR CDS                             2:20.10        
                  30.05     1:06.23 (36.18)     1:47.81 (41.58)     2:20.10 (32.29)                                                                                
 20 McCarville, McKenna       JR XCP                             2:20.26        
                  30.02     1:05.61 (35.59)     1:46.33 (40.72)     2:20.26 (33.93)                                                                                
 21 Olmstead, Kaitlyn         FR DSRMT                           2:20.50        
                  31.02     1:06.39 (35.37)     1:47.32 (40.93)     2:20.50 (33.18)                                                                                
 22 Hassan, Amanda            SR MTVW                            2:20.83        
                  28.84     1:06.19 (37.35)     1:48.01 (41.82)     2:20.83 (32.82)                                                                                
 23 Knox, Anneliese           JR MTVW                            2:21.11        
                  30.41     1:07.60 (37.19)     1:48.35 (40.75)     2:21.11 (32.76)                                                                                
 24 Hechanova, Maria          SO IRNWD                           2:23.30        
                  30.43     1:08.55 (38.12)     1:49.75 (41.20)     2:23.30 (33.55)                                                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.78  11/1/1996 Alison Wimer                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.62  11/18/2000Christina Swindle                             
       State: # 23.03  11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon                  
    5A State: $ 23.03  11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon                  
                24.13  AA-A
                24.58  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collins, Corie      SR DOBSN                  24.20      24.20 AA-C    20  
  2 Collins, Brandy     JR SABNO                  24.69      24.65         17  
  3 Grainger, Sarah     SR MTVW                   24.75      24.78         16  
  4 Vreiling, Bethanie  JR MESA                   24.75      24.83         15  
  5 Marchi, Lisa        SO XCP                    25.12      25.07         14  
  6 Farmer, Katie       SO GLBRT                  25.21      25.12         13  
  7 Kaufmann, Tricia    FR DVLLY                  25.34      25.25         12  
  8 Kucharski, Jackie   JR WSTVW                  25.42      25.68         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Beckstead, Taye     SO MTVW                   25.54      25.42          9  
 10 Peduchi, Emily      SR FLOW                   25.68     J25.56          7  
 11 Mulhern, Marybeth   FR XCP                    25.87      25.57          6  
 12 Prahl, Sadie        SO MTVW                   25.61      25.63          5  
 13 Marquez, Analisa    FR SALPT                  25.79      25.69          4  
 14 Bidegain, Tamera    SR SABNO                  25.71      25.85          3  
 15 Youngblood, Cara    JR BUENA                  25.75      25.89          2  
 16 Lowe, Linsdey       SO SAHRO                  25.93      25.98          1  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.78  11/1/1996 Alison Wimer                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.62  11/18/2000Christina Swindle                             
       State: # 23.03  11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon                  
    5A State: $ 23.03  11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon                  
                24.13  AA-A
                24.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Corie            SR DOBSN                             24.20 AA-C   
  2 Collins, Brandy           JR SABNO                             24.69        
  3 Vreiling, Bethanie        JR MESA                              24.75        
  3 Grainger, Sarah           SR MTVW                              24.75        
  5 Marchi, Lisa              SO XCP                               25.12        
  6 Farmer, Katie             SO GLBRT                             25.21        
  7 Kaufmann, Tricia          FR DVLLY                             25.34        
  8 Kucharski, Jackie         JR WSTVW                             25.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beckstead, Taye           SO MTVW                              25.54        
 10 Prahl, Sadie              SO MTVW                              25.61        
 11 Peduchi, Emily            SR FLOW                              25.68        
 12 Bidegain, Tamera          SR SABNO                             25.71        
 13 Youngblood, Cara          JR BUENA                             25.75        
 14 Marquez, Analisa          FR SALPT                             25.79        
 15 Mulhern, Marybeth         FR XCP                               25.87        
 16 Lowe, Linsdey             SO SAHRO                             25.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Candice         SR MTRDG                             25.99        
 18 Brooks, Teresa            SO MTVW                              26.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curtis, Jenna             JR MSQTE                             26.16        
 20 Bell, Rachel              SO XCP                               26.23        
 21 Reineke, Ranie            SO IRNWD                             26.48        
 22 Johnson, Katie            FR MTRDG                             26.56        
 23 Johnson, Rachel           FR SHDMT                             26.60        
 24 O'Bannion, Mercedes       JR CDS                               26.93        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman                                   
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11  11/17/2001Mary Descenza                                 
       State: # 52.41  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
    5A State: $ 52.41  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
                57.59  AA-A
                58.82  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coneally, Cait      SR NCNYN                  56.59      54.82 AA-A    20  
                  25.56       54.82 (29.26)                                                                                                                        
  2 Staubitz, Nadia     SR REDMT                  57.45      57.43 AA-A    17  
                  26.94       57.43 (30.49)                                                                                                                        
  3 DeVinney, Katie     SO WSTVW                  58.10      57.64 AA-C    16  
                  27.62       57.64 (30.02)                                                                                                                        
  4 Hanke, Abby         SR HMLTN                  58.01      57.65 AA-C    15  
                  27.32       57.65 (30.33)                                                                                                                        
  5 Campbell, Erin      FR CDS                    58.34      58.63 AA-C    14  
                  27.22       58.63 (31.41)                                                                                                                        
  6 Swank, Jenny        SR CDO                    58.76      59.53         13  
                  28.00       59.53 (31.53)                                                                                                                        
  7 Morelli, Kimber     FR HORZN                1:00.00      59.74         12  
                  28.06       59.74 (31.68)                                                                                                                        
  8 Elias, Tiffany      FR XCP                    59.90      59.83         11  
                  27.76       59.83 (32.07)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hickman, Katie      JR XCP                  1:00.01      59.57          9  
                  27.88       59.57 (31.69)                                                                                                                        
 10 Curtis, Jenna       JR MSQTE                1:01.06    1:00.26          7  
                  28.10     1:00.26 (32.16)                                                                                                                        
 11 Harlan, Lea         SO HORZN                1:01.15    1:00.31          6  
                  28.25     1:00.31 (32.06)                                                                                                                        
 12 Mozdzen, Michelle   SR CHAND                1:01.95    1:01.14          5  
                  27.91     1:01.14 (33.23)                                                                                                                        
 13 Kaufmann, Tricia    FR DVLLY                1:01.10    1:01.16          4  
                  28.41     1:01.16 (32.75)                                                                                                                        
 14 Glessner, Alexis    SO REDMT                1:01.32    1:01.36          3  
                  28.86     1:01.36 (32.50)                                                                                                                        
 15 Feeney, Katie       SO XCP                  1:02.26    1:02.80          2  
                  29.13     1:02.80 (33.67)                                                                                                                        
 16 Cosgrove, August    SO SHDMT                1:02.43    1:03.33          1  
                  29.16     1:03.33 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman                                   
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11  11/17/2001Mary Descenza                                 
       State: # 52.41  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
    5A State: $ 52.41  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
                57.59  AA-A
                58.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coneally, Cait            SR NCNYN                             56.59 AA-A   
                  26.30       56.59 (30.29)                                                                                                                        
  2 Staubitz, Nadia           SR REDMT                             57.45 AA-A   
                  27.11       57.45 (30.34)                                                                                                                        
  3 Hanke, Abby               SR HMLTN                             58.01 AA-C   
                  27.43       58.01 (30.58)                                                                                                                        
  4 DeVinney, Katie           SO WSTVW                             58.10 AA-C   
                  28.12       58.10 (29.98)                                                                                                                        
  5 Campbell, Erin            FR CDS                               58.34 AA-C   
                  27.42       58.34 (30.92)                                                                                                                        
  6 Swank, Jenny              SR CDO                               58.76 AA-C   
                  28.00       58.76 (30.76)                                                                                                                        
  7 Elias, Tiffany            FR XCP                               59.90        
                  27.87       59.90 (32.03)                                                                                                                        
  8 Morelli, Kimber           FR HORZN                           1:00.00        
                  28.71     1:00.00 (31.29)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hickman, Katie            JR XCP                             1:00.01        
                  28.55     1:00.01 (31.46)                                                                                                                        
 10 Curtis, Jenna             JR MSQTE                           1:01.06        
                  27.89     1:01.06 (33.17)                                                                                                                        
 11 Kaufmann, Tricia          FR DVLLY                           1:01.10        
                  28.38     1:01.10 (32.72)                                                                                                                        
 12 Harlan, Lea               SO HORZN                           1:01.15        
                  28.53     1:01.15 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 13 Glessner, Alexis          SO REDMT                           1:01.32        
                  29.16     1:01.32 (32.16)                                                                                                                        
 14 Mozdzen, Michelle         SR CHAND                           1:01.95        
                  28.32     1:01.95 (33.63)                                                                                                                        
 15 Feeney, Katie             SO XCP                             1:02.26        
                  29.35     1:02.26 (32.91)                                                                                                                        
 16 Cosgrove, August          SO SHDMT                           1:02.43        
                  29.26     1:02.43 (33.17)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seanez, Sophie            SR STMRY                           1:02.72        
                  29.07     1:02.72 (33.65)                                                                                                                        
 18 Williams, Candice         SR MTRDG                           1:03.29        
                  29.21     1:03.29 (34.08)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hodsen, Laura             JR NCNYN                           1:03.41        
                  29.84     1:03.41 (33.57)                                                                                                                        
 20 Metzger, Katherine        SR SALPT                           1:03.55        
                  29.12     1:03.55 (34.43)                                                                                                                        
 21 Lopus, Chelsea            FR DSRMT                           1:03.56        
                  29.19     1:03.56 (34.37)                                                                                                                        
 22 Weiss, Michelle           JR MTVW                            1:03.69        
                  29.33     1:03.69 (34.36)                                                                                                                        
 23 Hassan, Amanda            SR MTVW                            1:03.98        
                  28.85     1:03.98 (35.13)                                                                                                                        
 24 McCoy, Savannah           SR MTVW                            1:04.24        
                  30.10     1:04.24 (34.14)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 49.37  11/1/1998 Cassidy Maxwell                               
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33  11/18/2000Christina Swindle                             
       State: # 49.72  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                         
    5A State: $ 49.72  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                         
                52.31  AA-A
                53.28  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nymeyer, Lacey      JR MARMV                  52.31      50.63 AA-A    20  
                  24.20       50.63 (26.43)                                                                                                                        
  2 Siggins, Cydney     SO XCP                    53.57      52.77 AA-C    17  
                  25.76       52.77 (27.01)                                                                                                                        
  3 Marchi, Lisa        SO XCP                    54.37      53.33         16  
                  25.65       53.33 (27.68)                                                                                                                        
  4 Thomasson, Carissa  SR DVSTA                  54.18      53.95         15  
                  25.97       53.95 (27.98)                                                                                                                        
  5 Collins, Corie      SR DOBSN                  54.58      54.15         14  
                  25.38       54.15 (28.77)                                                                                                                        
  6 Vreiling, Bethanie  JR MESA                   54.11      54.81         13  
                  26.21       54.81 (28.60)                                                                                                                        
  7 Smith, Paige        JR XCP                    54.62      55.11         12  
                  26.13       55.11 (28.98)                                                                                                                        
  8 Collins, Brandy     JR SABNO                  54.23      55.60         11  
                  26.09       55.60 (29.51)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brophy, Maggie      JR XCP                    55.24      54.66          9  
                  26.47       54.66 (28.19)                                                                                                                        
 10 Farmer, Katie       SO GLBRT                  54.93      54.67          7  
                  26.29       54.67 (28.38)                                                                                                                        
 11 Prahl, Sadie        SO MTVW                   55.69      55.44          6  
                  26.77       55.44 (28.67)                                                                                                                        
 12 Beckstead, Taye     SO MTVW                   55.55      55.49          5  
                  26.85       55.49 (28.64)                                                                                                                        
 13 Peduchi, Emily      SR FLOW                   55.73      55.60          4  
                  26.42       55.60 (29.18)                                                                                                                        
 14 Harlan, Lea         SO HORZN                  55.72      55.82          3  
                  27.47       55.82 (28.35)                                                                                                                        
 15 Kucharski, Jackie   JR WSTVW                  55.61      56.33          2  
                  26.69       56.33 (29.64)                                                                                                                        
 16 Hamblen, Leann      SR CDO                    55.52      56.80          1  
                  26.90       56.80 (29.90)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 49.37  11/1/1998 Cassidy Maxwell                               
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33  11/18/2000Christina Swindle                             
       State: # 49.72  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                         
    5A State: $ 49.72  11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier                         
                52.31  AA-A
                53.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nymeyer, Lacey            JR MARMV                             52.31 AA-A   
                  25.24       52.31 (27.07)                                                                                                                        
  2 Siggins, Cydney           SO XCP                               53.57        
                  26.06       53.57 (27.51)                                                                                                                        
  3 Vreiling, Bethanie        JR MESA                              54.11        
                  26.02       54.11 (28.09)                                                                                                                        
  4 Thomasson, Carissa        SR DVSTA                             54.18        
                  26.24       54.18 (27.94)                                                                                                                        
  5 Collins, Brandy           JR SABNO                             54.23        
                  25.92       54.23 (28.31)                                                                                                                        
  6 Marchi, Lisa              SO XCP                               54.37        
                  26.11       54.37 (28.26)                                                                                                                        
  7 Collins, Corie            SR DOBSN                             54.58        
                  25.77       54.58 (28.81)                                                                                                                        
  8 Smith, Paige              JR XCP                               54.62        
                  26.07       54.62 (28.55)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farmer, Katie             SO GLBRT                             54.93        
                  26.32       54.93 (28.61)                                                                                                                        
 10 Brophy, Maggie            JR XCP                               55.24        
                  26.74       55.24 (28.50)                                                                                                                        
 11 Hamblen, Leann            SR CDO                               55.52        
                  26.21       55.52 (29.31)                                                                                                                        
 12 Beckstead, Taye           SO MTVW                              55.55        
                  27.12       55.55 (28.43)                                                                                                                        
 13 Kucharski, Jackie         JR WSTVW                             55.61        
                  26.56       55.61 (29.05)                                                                                                                        
 14 Prahl, Sadie              SO MTVW                              55.69        
                  26.84       55.69 (28.85)                                                                                                                        
 15 Harlan, Lea               SO HORZN                             55.72        
                  27.41       55.72 (28.31)                                                                                                                        
 16 Peduchi, Emily            SR FLOW                              55.73        
                  26.67       55.73 (29.06)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cochrane, Megan           SO DVSTA                             56.06        
                  26.81       56.06 (29.25)                                                                                                                        
 18 Marquez, Analisa          FR SALPT                             56.44        
                  26.72       56.44 (29.72)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bodamer, Rachel           FR SAHRO                             56.45        
                  26.89       56.45 (29.56)                                                                                                                        
 20 Tanner, Shay              SR MTPT                              56.72        
                  27.20       56.72 (29.52)                                                                                                                        
 21 Johnson, Katie            FR MTRDG                             56.76        
                  26.71       56.76 (30.05)                                                                                                                        
 22 Heaps, Cortney            FR NORTH                             56.97        
                  27.09       56.97 (29.88)                                                                                                                        
 23 Bidegain, Tamera          SR SABNO                             57.42        
                  27.15       57.42 (30.27)                                                                                                                        
 24 Brennan, Erin             SR MTPT                              58.15        
                  27.62       58.15 (30.53)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30  5/1/1988  Janet Evans                                 
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:40.10  3/1/1999  Janelle Atkinson                            
       State: # 4:45.16  11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler                  
    5A State: $ 4:45.16  11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler                  
                4:58.79  AA-A
                5:05.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Melissa    SR SHDMT                4:59.61    4:55.11 AA-A    20  
                  26.17       54.97 (28.80)     1:24.52 (29.55)     1:54.34 (29.82)     2:24.38 (30.04)     2:53.92 (29.54)     3:23.99 (30.07)     3:54.55 (30.56)
        4:25.04 (30.49)     4:55.11 (30.07)                                                                                                                        
  2 Anderson, Stephani  SR PVLLY                5:01.96    4:58.54 AA-A    17  
                  26.45       55.05 (28.60)     1:24.47 (29.42)     1:54.39 (29.92)     2:24.38 (29.99)     2:54.87 (30.49)     3:25.65 (30.78)     3:56.66 (31.01)
        4:27.88 (31.22)     4:58.54 (30.66)                                                                                                                        
  3 Fancher, Kristie    SR SALPT                5:10.95    5:04.14 AA-C    16  
                  27.73       57.73 (30.00)     1:28.00 (30.27)     1:58.62 (30.62)     2:29.27 (30.65)     3:00.16 (30.89)     3:31.18 (31.02)     4:02.17 (30.99)
        4:33.39 (31.22)     5:04.14 (30.75)                                                                                                                        
  4 Swaney, Nicole      JR NCNYN                5:12.41    5:07.69         15  
                  27.92       57.94 (30.02)     1:28.82 (30.88)     1:59.70 (30.88)     2:30.88 (31.18)     3:02.31 (31.43)     3:33.83 (31.52)     4:05.20 (31.37)
        4:36.63 (31.43)     5:07.69 (31.06)                                                                                                                        
  5 Gamble, Jenna       SO SABNO                5:08.61    5:09.99         14  
                  28.02       58.32 (30.30)     1:28.88 (30.56)     1:59.83 (30.95)     2:31.22 (31.39)     3:02.74 (31.52)     3:34.50 (31.76)     4:06.47 (31.97)
        4:38.50 (32.03)     5:09.99 (31.49)                                                                                                                        
  6 Olderog, Kara       JR REDMT                5:16.93    5:12.37         13  
                  28.22       58.56 (30.34)     1:30.04 (31.48)     2:01.65 (31.61)     2:33.37 (31.72)     3:05.02 (31.65)     3:37.18 (32.16)     4:09.15 (31.97)
        4:40.96 (31.81)     5:12.37 (31.41)                                                                                                                        
  7 Campbell, Erin      FR CDS                  5:14.75    5:17.06         12  
                  27.82       58.86 (31.04)     1:30.53 (31.67)     2:02.64 (32.11)     2:34.75 (32.11)     3:07.01 (32.26)     3:39.31 (32.30)     4:11.76 (32.45)
        4:44.38 (32.62)     5:17.06 (32.68)                                                                                                                        
  8 Lippin, Andrea      SR DSRMT                5:16.52    5:23.60         11  
                  28.87     1:00.18 (31.31)     1:31.88 (31.70)     2:04.78 (32.90)     2:37.39 (32.61)     3:10.61 (33.22)     3:43.98 (33.37)     4:17.46 (33.48)
        4:50.95 (33.49)     5:23.60 (32.65)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Dworschack, Jessic  SO IRNWD                5:22.74    5:17.41          9  
                  29.30     1:01.10 (31.80)     1:33.37 (32.27)     2:05.57 (32.20)     2:37.50 (31.93)     3:09.68 (32.18)     3:41.34 (31.66)     4:13.26 (31.92)
        4:45.46 (32.20)     5:17.41 (31.95)                                                                                                                        
 10 Seanez, Sophie      SR STMRY                5:19.75    5:18.78          7  
                  28.55       59.77 (31.22)     1:31.75 (31.98)     2:03.62 (31.87)     2:35.44 (31.82)     3:07.52 (32.08)     3:40.56 (33.04)     4:13.84 (33.28)
        4:46.70 (32.86)     5:18.78 (32.08)                                                                                                                        
 11 Bezdek, Summer      SR MSQTE                5:21.50    5:20.06          6  
                  28.98       59.90 (30.92)     1:31.64 (31.74)     2:03.59 (31.95)     2:35.84 (32.25)     3:08.37 (32.53)     3:41.14 (32.77)     4:14.03 (32.89)
        4:47.45 (33.42)     5:20.06 (32.61)                                                                                                                        
 12 Fajardo, Candace    JR REDMT                5:19.85    5:21.05          5  
                  28.09       58.98 (30.89)     1:30.89 (31.91)     2:03.36 (32.47)     2:36.08 (32.72)     3:08.78 (32.70)     3:41.97 (33.19)     4:15.36 (33.39)
        4:48.82 (33.46)     5:21.05 (32.23)                                                                                                                        
 13 Weinstein, Joanna   FR DSRMT                5:26.56    5:21.97          4  
                  28.82     1:00.48 (31.66)     1:32.99 (32.51)     2:05.60 (32.61)     2:38.52 (32.92)     3:11.03 (32.51)     3:44.15 (33.12)     4:17.24 (33.09)
        4:50.38 (33.14)     5:21.97 (31.59)                                                                                                                        
 14 Ryan, Jill          JR XCP                  5:19.85    5:23.11          3  
                  29.08     1:00.69 (31.61)     1:32.78 (32.09)     2:05.36 (32.58)     2:38.12 (32.76)     3:11.02 (32.90)     3:44.01 (32.99)     4:17.07 (33.06)
        4:50.66 (33.59)     5:23.11 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 15 Judge, Rachel       FR DSRMT                5:29.38    5:30.45          2  
                  29.36     1:01.11 (31.75)     1:33.78 (32.67)     2:06.54 (32.76)     2:40.01 (33.47)     3:13.73 (33.72)     3:47.86 (34.13)     4:22.26 (34.40)
        4:56.76 (34.50)     5:30.45 (33.69)                                                                                                                        
 16 Richter, Heather    JR MTVW                 5:29.37    5:36.49          1  
                  30.03     1:02.63 (32.60)     1:36.09 (33.46)     2:10.15 (34.06)     2:44.29 (34.14)     3:18.77 (34.48)     3:53.24 (34.47)     4:28.15 (34.91)
        5:02.86 (34.71)     5:36.49 (33.63)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30  5/1/1988  Janet Evans                                 
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:40.10  3/1/1999  Janelle Atkinson                            
       State: # 4:45.16  11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler                  
    5A State: $ 4:45.16  11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler                  
                4:58.79  AA-A
                5:05.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Melissa          SR SHDMT                           4:59.61 AA-C   
                  26.50       55.98 (29.48)     1:25.81 (29.83)     1:56.08 (30.27)     2:26.37 (30.29)     2:57.15 (30.78)     3:27.73 (30.58)     3:58.30 (30.57)
        4:29.21 (30.91)     4:59.61 (30.40)                                                                                                                        
  2 Anderson, Stephanie       SR PVLLY                           5:01.96 AA-C   
                  26.85       56.13 (29.28)     1:26.07 (29.94)     1:56.35 (30.28)     2:26.92 (30.57)     2:57.78 (30.86)     3:28.58 (30.80)     3:59.74 (31.16)
        4:31.15 (31.41)     5:01.96 (30.81)                                                                                                                        
  3 Gamble, Jenna             SO SABNO                           5:08.61        
                  28.05       57.91 (29.86)     1:28.52 (30.61)     1:59.40 (30.88)     2:30.64 (31.24)     3:01.83 (31.19)     3:33.42 (31.59)     4:05.24 (31.82)
        4:37.11 (31.87)     5:08.61 (31.50)                                                                                                                        
  4 Fancher, Kristie          SR SALPT                           5:10.95        
                  28.64       59.21 (30.57)     1:30.20 (30.99)     2:01.60 (31.40)     2:32.80 (31.20)     3:04.22 (31.42)     3:35.88 (31.66)     4:07.82 (31.94)
        4:39.78 (31.96)     5:10.95 (31.17)                                                                                                                        
  5 Swaney, Nicole            JR NCNYN                           5:12.41        
                  28.10       58.45 (30.35)     1:29.84 (31.39)     2:01.51 (31.67)     2:33.08 (31.57)     3:05.04 (31.96)     3:37.04 (32.00)     4:08.93 (31.89)
        4:40.88 (31.95)     5:12.41 (31.53)                                                                                                                        
  6 Campbell, Erin            FR CDS                             5:14.75        
                  28.69     1:00.42 (31.73)     1:32.50 (32.08)     2:04.37 (31.87)     2:36.38 (32.01)     3:08.68 (32.30)     3:40.39 (31.71)     4:11.95 (31.56)
        4:43.39 (31.44)     5:14.75 (31.36)                                                                                                                        
  7 Lippin, Andrea            SR DSRMT                           5:16.52        
                  28.92       59.85 (30.93)     1:31.31 (31.46)     2:03.31 (32.00)     2:35.41 (32.10)     3:07.55 (32.14)     3:39.81 (32.26)     4:12.07 (32.26)
        4:44.42 (32.35)     5:16.52 (32.10)                                                                                                                        
  8 Olderog, Kara             JR REDMT                           5:16.93        
                  28.39       59.06 (30.67)     1:30.69 (31.63)     2:02.99 (32.30)     2:35.41 (32.42)     3:07.87 (32.46)     3:40.47 (32.60)     4:13.15 (32.68)
        4:45.97 (32.82)     5:16.93 (30.96)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seanez, Sophie            SR STMRY                           5:19.75        
                  29.03     1:00.70 (31.67)     1:32.92 (32.22)     2:05.19 (32.27)     2:37.63 (32.44)     3:10.10 (32.47)     3:42.63 (32.53)     4:15.16 (32.53)
        4:48.10 (32.94)     5:19.75 (31.65)                                                                                                                        
 10 Ryan, Jill                JR XCP                             5:19.85        
                  28.94     1:00.51 (31.57)     1:32.42 (31.91)     2:04.68 (32.26)     2:36.96 (32.28)     3:09.46 (32.50)     3:42.14 (32.68)     4:14.86 (32.72)
        4:48.02 (33.16)     5:19.85 (31.83)                                                                                                                        
 10 Fajardo, Candace          JR REDMT                           5:19.85        
                  28.25       59.32 (31.07)     1:31.28 (31.96)     2:03.84 (32.56)     2:36.45 (32.61)     3:09.21 (32.76)     3:42.60 (33.39)     4:15.46 (32.86)
        4:48.49 (33.03)     5:19.85 (31.36)                                                                                                                        
 12 Bezdek, Summer            SR MSQTE                           5:21.50        
                  29.81     1:01.65 (31.84)     1:34.08 (32.43)     2:07.06 (32.98)     2:39.96 (32.90)     3:12.53 (32.57)     3:45.18 (32.65)     4:17.81 (32.63)
        4:49.93 (32.12)     5:21.50 (31.57)                                                                                                                        
 13 Dworschack, Jessica       SO IRNWD                           5:22.74        
                  29.05     1:00.50 (31.45)     1:32.60 (32.10)     2:05.26 (32.66)     2:38.15 (32.89)     3:10.77 (32.62)     3:43.54 (32.77)     4:16.74 (33.20)
        4:50.05 (33.31)     5:22.74 (32.69)                                                                                                                        
 14 Weinstein, Joanna         FR DSRMT                           5:26.56        
                  29.81     1:01.76 (31.95)     1:34.47 (32.71)     2:07.53 (33.06)     2:40.88 (33.35)     3:14.57 (33.69)     3:47.62 (33.05)     4:20.91 (33.29)
        4:54.11 (33.20)     5:26.56 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 15 Richter, Heather          JR MTVW                            5:29.37        
                  29.37     1:01.84 (32.47)     1:35.06 (33.22)     2:08.74 (33.68)     2:42.37 (33.63)     3:16.62 (34.25)     3:50.02 (33.40)     4:23.24 (33.22)
        4:56.92 (33.68)     5:29.37 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 16 Judge, Rachel             FR DSRMT                           5:29.38        
                  28.96     1:00.51 (31.55)     1:33.20 (32.69)     2:06.49 (33.29)     2:40.13 (33.64)     3:14.02 (33.89)     3:48.02 (34.00)     4:21.92 (33.90)
        4:55.97 (34.05)     5:29.38 (33.41)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shutt-Wood, Deanna        SR YUMA                            5:30.30        
                  29.64     1:01.81 (32.17)     1:34.71 (32.90)     2:07.87 (33.16)     2:41.43 (33.56)     3:15.25 (33.82)     3:48.90 (33.65)     4:23.00 (34.10)
        4:57.00 (34.00)     5:30.30 (33.30)                                                                                                                        
 18 Kelly, Kristin            JR XCP                             5:32.23        
                  29.54     1:01.09 (31.55)     1:33.79 (32.70)     2:07.21 (33.42)     2:41.25 (34.04)     3:15.23 (33.98)     3:49.71 (34.48)     4:23.93 (34.22)
        4:58.63 (34.70)     5:32.23 (33.60)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aron, Alexia              SO XCP                             5:32.39        
                  29.40     1:01.32 (31.92)     1:34.35 (33.03)     2:08.03 (33.68)     2:42.19 (34.16)     3:16.10 (33.91)     3:50.54 (34.44)     4:25.11 (34.57)
        4:59.46 (34.35)     5:32.39 (32.93)                                                                                                                        
 20 Dooley, Moira             JR SALPT                           5:32.42        
                  29.16     1:01.55 (32.39)     1:34.86 (33.31)     2:08.75 (33.89)     2:42.80 (34.05)     3:17.16 (34.36)     3:51.57 (34.41)     4:26.24 (34.67)
        5:00.69 (34.45)     5:32.42 (31.73)                                                                                                                        
 21 Aleksa, Debbie            FR DVLLY                           5:32.91        
                  30.64     1:03.69 (33.05)     1:37.10 (33.41)     2:10.72 (33.62)     2:44.26 (33.54)     3:17.88 (33.62)     3:51.95 (34.07)     4:25.96 (34.01)
        4:59.91 (33.95)     5:32.91 (33.00)                                                                                                                        
 22 Knox, Anneliese           JR MTVW                            5:34.24        
                  29.19     1:01.58 (32.39)     1:34.76 (33.18)     2:08.64 (33.88)     2:42.76 (34.12)     3:17.25 (34.49)     3:51.90 (34.65)     4:26.60 (34.70)
        5:01.20 (34.60)     5:34.24 (33.04)                                                                                                                        
 23 Feeney, Katie             SO XCP                             5:37.81        
                  30.54     1:03.65 (33.11)     1:37.91 (34.26)     2:12.29 (34.38)     2:46.59 (34.30)     3:21.05 (34.46)     3:55.47 (34.42)     4:29.89 (34.42)
        5:04.42 (34.53)     5:37.81 (33.39)                                                                                                                        
 24 Orendain, Angel           JR SALPT                           5:38.48        
                  30.53     1:02.96 (32.43)     1:36.36 (33.40)     2:10.16 (33.80)     2:44.15 (33.99)     3:18.59 (34.44)     3:53.07 (34.48)     4:28.25 (35.18)
        5:03.83 (35.58)     5:38.48 (34.65)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84  11/1/1994 Carmel, IN                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63  3/1/1995  Peddie School, NJ                           
       State: # 1:35.26  11/1/1993 Xavier                                      
    5A State: $ 1:35.26  11/1/1993 Xavier                                      
                1:39.48  AA-A
                1:41.88  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Xavier                                      1:40.57    1:39.57 AA-C    40  
     1) Marchi, Lisa SO                 2) Magura, Liz JR                 
     3) Smith, Paige JR                 4) Brophy, Maggie JR              
                  25.20       50.07 (24.87)     1:15.02 (24.95)     1:39.57 (24.55)                                                                                
  2 Mesa Mountain View                          1:40.37    1:40.15 AA-C    34  
     1) Prahl, Sadie SO                 2) Grainger, Sarah SR             
     3) Beckstead, Taye SO              4) Hassan, Amanda SR              
                  25.23       50.35 (25.12)     1:15.41 (25.06)     1:40.15 (24.74)                                                                                
  3 Sabino                                      1:43.89    1:42.49         32  
     1) Collins, Brandy JR              2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR              
     3) Bidegain, Tamera SR             4) Gamble, Jenna SO               
                  24.83       51.38 (26.55)     1:17.01 (25.63)     1:42.49 (25.48)                                                                                
  4 Shadow Mountain                             1:43.82    1:43.67         30  
     1) Johnson, Rachel FR              2) Keeler, Sarah                  
     3) Turpin, Stephanie               4) Johnson, Melissa SR            
                  26.31       52.27 (25.96)     1:19.66 (27.39)     1:43.67 (24.01)                                                                                
  5 North Canyon                                1:44.10    1:43.91         28  
     1) Coneally, Cait SR               2) Vega, Vanessa                  
     3) Roden, Nicole                   4) Swaney, Nicole JR              
                  23.48       50.75 (27.27)     1:19.15 (28.40)     1:43.91 (24.76)                                                                                
  6 Salpointe                                   1:44.12    1:44.17         26  
     1) Marquez, Analisa FR             2) Fox, Caitlin JR                
     3) Gizinski, Alison SO             4) Dooley, Moira JR               
                  26.07       52.60 (26.53)     1:18.01 (25.41)     1:44.17 (26.16)                                                                                
  7 Mountain Ridge                              1:44.19    1:44.62         24  
     1) Williams, Candice SR            2) Johnnson, Alex                 
     3) Szemerei, Nichole               4) Johnson, Katie FR              
                  26.06       52.53 (26.47)     1:19.23 (26.70)     1:44.62 (25.39)                                                                                
  8 Desert Mountain                             1:43.93    1:45.17         22  
     1) Franz, Michelle                 2) Barton, Ann SR                 
     3) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR            4) Marquart, Mika                 
                  26.95       51.94 (24.99)     1:18.63 (26.69)     1:45.17 (26.54)                                                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Red Mountain                                1:44.32    1:43.66         18  
     1) Dyer, Natalie SR                2) Andrews, Jessica FR            
     3) Fajardo, Candace JR             4) Glassner, Lexis                
                  26.68       52.36 (25.68)     1:18.40 (26.04)     1:43.66 (25.26)                                                                                
 10 Horizon                                     1:44.60    1:45.06         14  
     1) Harlan, Lea SO                  2) Sommer, Becca                  
     3) Morelli, Kimber FR              4) Li, Jing FR                    
                  26.31       53.66 (27.35)     1:19.85 (26.19)     1:45.06 (25.21)                                                                                
 11 Canyon Del Oro                              1:45.04    1:45.43         12  
     1) Hamblen, Leann SR               2) McDivitt, Lauren SR            
     3) Myren, Christina                4) Johnson, Allison JR            
                  26.87       53.09 (26.22)     1:20.40 (27.31)     1:45.43 (25.03)                                                                                
 12 Mesquite                                    1:45.32    1:46.11         10  
     1) Hamel, Heather JR               2) Castro, Stephanie              
     3) Bradley, Angie                  4) Curtis, Jenna JR               
                  26.83       53.74 (26.91)     1:20.40 (26.66)     1:46.11 (25.71)                                                                                
 13 Mesa                                        1:46.82    1:46.13          8  
     1) Vreiling, Bethanie JR           2) Pyburn, Jordan                 
     3) Flores, Tori                    4) Blalock, Courtney              
                  25.37       52.76 (27.39)     1:19.83 (27.07)     1:46.13 (26.30)                                                                                
 14 Dobson                                      1:46.82    1:46.49          6  
     1) Beatty, Kathleen SO             2) Lundeen, Emily JR              
     3) Kiley, Bridget                  4) Pennell, Annie JR              
                  27.39       54.19 (26.80)     1:20.68 (26.49)     1:46.49 (25.81)                                                                                
 15 Marana Mountain View                        1:46.81    1:46.60          4  
     1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR               2) Wolfram, Jasha                 
     3) Kompe, Kelli                    4) Roth, Danielle                 
                  23.62       50.45 (26.83)     1:19.22 (28.77)     1:46.60 (27.38)                                                                                
 16 Hamilton                                    1:46.81    1:47.06          2  
     1) Hanke, Abby SR                  2) Krimpotic, Jill                
     3) Varner, Stephanie               4) Donovan, Dianna                
                  25.60       53.12 (27.52)     1:19.47 (26.35)     1:47.06 (27.59)                                                                                
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84  11/1/1994 Carmel, IN                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63  3/1/1995  Peddie School, NJ                           
       State: # 1:35.26  11/1/1993 Xavier                                      
    5A State: $ 1:35.26  11/1/1993 Xavier                                      
                1:39.48  AA-A
                1:41.88  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesa Mountain View                                           1:40.37 AA-C   
     1) Prahl, Sadie SO                 2) Grainger, Sarah SR             
     3) Beckstead, Taye SO              4) Hassan, Amanda SR              
                  25.57       49.93 (24.36)     1:15.02 (25.09)     1:40.37 (25.35)                                                                                
  2 Xavier                                                       1:40.57 AA-C   
     1) Magura, Liz JR                  2) Elias, Tiffany FR              
     3) Smith, Paige JR                 4) Brophy, Maggie JR              
                  25.22       50.52 (25.30)     1:15.77 (25.25)     1:40.57 (24.80)                                                                                
  3 Shadow Mountain                                              1:43.82        
     1) Johnson, Melissa SR             2) Keeler, Sarah                  
     3) Turpin, Stephanie               4) Johnson, Rachel FR             
                  24.45       50.42 (25.97)     1:17.81 (27.39)     1:43.82 (26.01)                                                                                
  4 Sabino                                                       1:43.89        
     1) Collins, Brandy JR              2) Tuel, Amanda                   
     3) Hnyda, Lindsay JR               4) Gamble, Jenna SO               
                  25.20       51.89 (26.69)     1:18.52 (26.63)     1:43.89 (25.37)                                                                                
  5 Desert Mountain                                              1:43.93        
     1) Franz, Michelle                 2) Barton, Ann SR                 
     3) Marquart, Mika                  4) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR           
                  26.75       51.22 (24.47)     1:17.84 (26.62)     1:43.93 (26.09)                                                                                
  6 North Canyon                                                 1:44.10        
     1) Coneally, Cait SR               2) Vega, Vanessa                  
     3) Roden, Nicole                   4) Swaney, Nicole JR              
                  23.96       51.28 (27.32)     1:19.22 (27.94)     1:44.10 (24.88)                                                                                
  7 Salpointe                                                    1:44.12        
     1) Marquez, Analisa FR             2) Fox, Caitlin JR                
     3) Dooley, Moira JR                4) Gizinski, Alison SO            
                  25.92       52.55 (26.63)     1:18.56 (26.01)     1:44.12 (25.56)                                                                                
  8 Mountain Ridge                                               1:44.19        
     1) Williams, Candice SR            2) Johnnson, Alex                 
     3) Szemerei, Nichole               4) Johnson, Katie FR              
                  25.80       52.07 (26.27)     1:19.00 (26.93)     1:44.19 (25.19)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Red Mountain                                                 1:44.32        
     1) Dyer, Natalie SR                2) Andrews, Jessica FR            
     3) Fajardo, Candace JR             4) Glassner, Lexis                
                  26.75       52.43 (25.68)     1:18.74 (26.31)     1:44.32 (25.58)                                                                                
 10 Horizon                                                      1:44.60        
     1) Harlan, Lea SO                  2) Negilski, Meridian             
     3) Morelli, Kimber FR              4) Li, Jing FR                    
                  26.17       53.39 (27.22)     1:19.22 (25.83)     1:44.60 (25.38)                                                                                
 11 Canyon Del Oro                                               1:45.04        
     1) Hamblen, Leann SR               2) McDivitt, Lauren SR            
     3) Myren, Christina                4) Johnson, Allison JR            
                  25.85       52.35 (26.50)     1:19.75 (27.40)     1:45.04 (25.29)                                                                                
 12 Mesquite                                                     1:45.32        
     1) Hamel, Heather JR               2) Castro, Stephanie              
     3) Bradley, Angie                  4) Curtis, Jenna JR               
                  26.50       53.51 (27.01)     1:19.94 (26.43)     1:45.32 (25.38)                                                                                
 13 Marana Mountain View                                         1:46.81        
     1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR               2) Wolfram, Jasha                 
     3) Kompe, Kelli                    4) Lucas, Maxine                  
                  23.28       50.77 (27.49)     1:18.67 (27.90)     1:46.81 (28.14)                                                                                
 13 Hamilton                                                     1:46.81        
     1) Hanke, Abby SR                  2) Krimpotic, Jill                
     3) Varner, Stephanie               4) Donovan, Dianna                
                  25.43       53.02 (27.59)     1:19.66 (26.64)     1:46.81 (27.15)                                                                                
 15 Dobson                                                       1:46.82        
     1) Beatty, Kathleen SO             2) Lundeen, Emily JR              
     3) Kiley, Bridget                  4) Pennell, Annie JR              
                  27.58       54.17 (26.59)     1:20.65 (26.48)     1:46.82 (26.17)                                                                                
 15 Mesa                                                         1:46.82        
     1) Pyburn, Jordan                  2) Blalock, Courtney              
     3) Flores, Tori                    4) Vreiling, Bethanie JR          
                  28.06       54.93 (26.87)     1:22.00 (27.07)     1:46.82 (24.82)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Westview                                                     1:46.95        
     1) DeVinney, Katie SO              2) Donegan, Lindsey               
     3) Robinson, Ashlee                4) Kucharski, Jackie JR           
                  25.18       53.93 (28.75)     1:21.47 (27.54)     1:46.95 (25.48)                                                                                
 18 Ironwood                                                     1:47.48        
     1) Dworschack, Jessica SO          2) Reineke, Ranie SO              
     3) Reineke, Krina                  4) Hechanova, Maria SO            
                  27.04       54.60 (27.56)     1:21.72 (27.12)     1:47.48 (25.76)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corona del Sol                                               1:47.53        
     1) Schauwacker, Lacey              2) Pancratz, Ashley               
     3) Luttrell, Jenny                 4) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR         
                  27.11       54.24 (27.13)     1:21.04 (26.80)     1:47.53 (26.49)                                                                                
 20 Flowing Wells                                                1:48.19        
     1) Peercy, Stacy                   2) Danton, Jessica                
     3) Lindsey, Renee                  4) Peduchi, Emily SR              
                  27.50       55.36 (27.86)     1:22.72 (27.36)     1:48.19 (25.47)                                                                                
 21 Paradise Valley                                              1:48.58        
     1) Scala, Carlin                   2) Carr, Annie                    
     3) Sandford, Kelly FR              4) Anderson, Stephanie SR         
                  27.19       55.80 (28.61)     1:23.09 (27.29)     1:48.58 (25.49)                                                                                
 22 Desert Vista                                                 1:48.64        
     1) Finuf, Courtney SO              2) Walker, Corrine SR             
     3) Alteman, Karley SO              4) Ellis, Jakki SO                
                  27.30       54.45 (27.15)     1:22.38 (27.93)     1:48.64 (26.26)                                                                                
 23 Deer Valley                                                  1:48.91        
     1) Hagey, Jessica                  2) Keyes, Michelle                
     3) Fallows, Kristen                4) Kaufmann, Tricia FR            
                  27.36       54.82 (27.46)     1:23.41 (28.59)     1:48.91 (25.50)                                                                                
 24 Chandler                                                     1:50.37        
     1) Mikelson, Jennifer              2) Benjamin, Brittany             
     3) Hatch, Jenni                    4) Mozdzen, Michelle SR           
                  27.37       56.11 (28.74)     1:24.47 (28.36)     1:50.37 (25.90)                                                                                
 
Event 16A  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84  11/1/1994 Carmel, IN                                  
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63  3/1/1995  Peddie School, NJ                           
       State: # 1:35.26  11/1/1993 Xavier                                      
    5A State: $ 1:35.26  11/1/1993 Xavier                                      
                1:39.48  AA-A
                1:41.88  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Buena                                                       1:48.28        
     1) Darrow, Jennifer                2) Johnson, Jackie                
     3) Hermalik, Katie                 4) Youngblood, Cara JR            
                  27.92       55.44 (27.52)     1:22.82 (27.38)     1:48.28 (25.46)                                                                                
  2 North                                                       1:49.80        
     1) Ferguson, Jamie                 2) Spink, Janelle FR              
     3) Umeda, Alyssa                   4) Heaps, Cortney FR              
                  28.47       56.38 (27.91)     1:23.89 (27.51)     1:49.80 (25.91)                                                                                
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman                                   
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86  5/1/1998  Natalie Coughlin                              
       State: # 53.68  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
    5A State: $ 53.68  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
                58.28  AA-A
                59.68  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Staubitz, Nadia     SR REDMT                  57.01      56.61 AA-A    20  
                  27.44       56.61 (29.17)                                                                                                                        
  2 Barton, Ann         SR DSRMT                  57.83      56.86 AA-A    17  
                  28.19       56.86 (28.67)                                                                                                                        
  3 Swank, Jenny        SR CDO                  1:01.55    1:00.94         16  
                  29.81     1:00.94 (31.13)                                                                                                                        
  4 Elias, Tiffany      FR XCP                  1:00.66    1:01.00         15  
                  29.48     1:01.00 (31.52)                                                                                                                        
  5 Hyatt, Jayme        SR SHDMT                1:01.65    1:01.75         14  
                  29.59     1:01.75 (32.16)                                                                                                                        
  6 Dyer, Natalie       SR REDMT                1:01.57    1:01.88         13  
                  30.46     1:01.88 (31.42)                                                                                                                        
  7 Rollins, Carly Ann  SO CDS                  1:01.68    1:02.88         12  
                  30.65     1:02.88 (32.23)                                                                                                                        
  8 Andrews, Jessica    FR REDMT                1:02.51    1:03.22         11  
                  30.68     1:03.22 (32.54)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kybartas, Erika     JR SABNO                1:03.00    1:02.66          9  
                  30.18     1:02.66 (32.48)                                                                                                                        
 10 Jeter, Kristin      SR XCP                  1:02.94    1:02.92          7  
                  30.23     1:02.92 (32.69)                                                                                                                        
 11 Hamel, Heather      JR MSQTE                1:02.99    1:02.94          6  
                  30.17     1:02.94 (32.77)                                                                                                                        
 12 Wardrop, Tarryn     JR HIGHL                1:04.24    1:03.78          5  
                  30.94     1:03.78 (32.84)                                                                                                                        
 13 Smith, Paige        JR XCP                  1:02.97    1:03.80          4  
                  30.91     1:03.80 (32.89)                                                                                                                        
 14 Metzger, Katherine  SR SALPT                1:04.51    1:04.24          3  
                  31.65     1:04.24 (32.59)                                                                                                                        
 15 Johnson, Rachel     FR SHDMT                1:04.84    1:04.26          2  
                  31.48     1:04.26 (32.78)                                                                                                                        
 16 Hamblen, Leann      SR CDO                  1:03.93    1:06.05          1  
                  31.88     1:06.05 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman                                   
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86  5/1/1998  Natalie Coughlin                              
       State: # 53.68  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
    5A State: $ 53.68  11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain                 
                58.28  AA-A
                59.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Staubitz, Nadia           SR REDMT                             57.01 AA-A   
                  27.71       57.01 (29.30)                                                                                                                        
  2 Barton, Ann               SR DSRMT                             57.83 AA-A   
                  28.58       57.83 (29.25)                                                                                                                        
  3 Elias, Tiffany            FR XCP                             1:00.66        
                  29.44     1:00.66 (31.22)                                                                                                                        
  4 Swank, Jenny              SR CDO                             1:01.55        
                  29.96     1:01.55 (31.59)                                                                                                                        
  5 Dyer, Natalie             SR REDMT                           1:01.57        
                  30.23     1:01.57 (31.34)                                                                                                                        
  6 Hyatt, Jayme              SR SHDMT                           1:01.65        
                  16.73     1:01.65 (44.92)                                                                                                                        
  7 Rollins, Carly Anne       SO CDS                             1:01.68        
                  30.28     1:01.68 (31.40)                                                                                                                        
  8 Andrews, Jessica          FR REDMT                           1:02.51        
                  30.44     1:02.51 (32.07)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jeter, Kristin            SR XCP                             1:02.94        
                  30.41     1:02.94 (32.53)                                                                                                                        
 10 Smith, Paige              JR XCP                             1:02.97        
                  30.72     1:02.97 (32.25)                                                                                                                        
 11 Hamel, Heather            JR MSQTE                           1:02.99        
                  30.38     1:02.99 (32.61)                                                                                                                        
 12 Kybartas, Erika           JR SABNO                           1:03.00        
                  30.36     1:03.00 (32.64)                                                                                                                        
 13 Hamblen, Leann            SR CDO                             1:03.93        
                  30.19     1:03.93 (33.74)                                                                                                                        
 14 Wardrop, Tarryn           JR HIGHL                           1:04.24        
                  31.28     1:04.24 (32.96)                                                                                                                        
 15 Metzger, Katherine        SR SALPT                           1:04.51        
                  31.49     1:04.51 (33.02)                                                                                                                        
 16 Johnson, Rachel           FR SHDMT                           1:04.84        
                  31.72     1:04.84 (33.12)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DiGiacomo, Christina      SO SALPT                           1:04.85        
                  31.24     1:04.85 (33.61)                                                                                                                        
 18 Spink, Janelle            FR NORTH                           1:04.91        
                  31.15     1:04.91 (33.76)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cochrane, Megan           SO DVSTA                           1:04.99        
                  31.27     1:04.99 (33.72)                                                                                                                        
 20 O'Connor, Mallory         JR MTVW                            1:05.31        
                  31.62     1:05.31 (33.69)                                                                                                                        
 21 Brennan, Erin             SR MTPT                            1:05.76        
                  31.93     1:05.76 (33.83)                                                                                                                        
 22 Mozdzen, Michelle         SR CHAND                           1:05.96        
                  31.63     1:05.96 (34.33)                                                                                                                        
 23 Blackwell, Linsey         SO MTVW                            1:06.03        
                  32.16     1:06.03 (33.87)                                                                                                                        
 24 Ridolfi, Jennifer         JR MTRDG                           1:08.51        
                  32.25     1:08.51 (36.26)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.74  3/1/1999  Kristen Woodring                            
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:02.35  5/1/1989  Tori DeSilva                                
       State: # 1:02.88  11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier                        
    5A State: $ 1:02.88  11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier                        
                1:05.91  AA-A
                1:07.78  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thomasson, Carissa  SR DVSTA                1:07.91    1:07.21 AA-C    20  
                  31.27     1:07.21 (35.94)                                                                                                                        
  2 Rees, Emily         SR XCP                  1:06.42    1:07.22 AA-C    17  
                  31.91     1:07.22 (35.31)                                                                                                                        
  3 Johnson, Allison    JR CDO                  1:06.84    1:07.33 AA-C    16  
                  31.85     1:07.33 (35.48)                                                                                                                        
  4 Tungland, Erika     JR MTPT                 1:07.97    1:07.57 AA-C    15  
                  31.80     1:07.57 (35.77)                                                                                                                        
  5 Haney, Courtney     JR MTVW                 1:09.01    1:08.77         14  
                  32.57     1:08.77 (36.20)                                                                                                                        
  6 Hnyda, Lindsay      JR SABNO                1:09.27    1:09.58         13  
                  32.86     1:09.58 (36.72)                                                                                                                        
  7 Finley, Morgan      SR DVSTA                1:07.55    1:09.76         12  
                  31.75     1:09.76 (38.01)                                                                                                                        
  8 Gizinski, Alison    SO SALPT                1:09.07    1:10.80         11  
                  33.16     1:10.80 (37.64)                                                                                                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Magura, Liz         JR XCP                  1:09.64    1:08.55          9  
                  32.48     1:08.55 (36.07)                                                                                                                        
 10 Li, Jing            FR HORZN                1:09.33    1:08.58          7  
                  33.19     1:08.58 (35.39)                                                                                                                        
 11 Grubbs, Jillian     SR HIGHL                1:09.80    1:09.73          6  
                  32.75     1:09.73 (36.98)                                                                                                                        
 12 Hechanova, Maria    SO IRNWD                1:10.10    1:09.82          5  
                  33.06     1:09.82 (36.76)                                                                                                                        
 13 Schenck, Jennie     JR SABNO                1:10.70    1:10.02          4  
                  32.74     1:10.02 (37.28)                                                                                                                        
 14 Mulhern, Marybeth   FR XCP                  1:09.54    1:10.30          3  
                  32.94     1:10.30 (37.36)                                                                                                                        
 15 McDivitt, Lauren    SR CDO                  1:10.82    1:10.84          2  
                  33.14     1:10.84 (37.70)                                                                                                                        
 16 Tribby, Brittnie    FR MTVW                 1:11.02    1:10.93          1  
                  33.40     1:10.93 (37.53)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.74  3/1/1999  Kristen Woodring                            
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:02.35  5/1/1989  Tori DeSilva                                
       State: # 1:02.88  11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier                        
    5A State: $ 1:02.88  11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier                        
                1:05.91  AA-A
                1:07.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rees, Emily               SR XCP                             1:06.42 AA-C   
                  31.53     1:06.42 (34.89)                                                                                                                        
  2 Johnson, Allison          JR CDO                             1:06.84 AA-C   
                  31.64     1:06.84 (35.20)                                                                                                                        
  3 Finley, Morgan            SR DVSTA                           1:07.55 AA-C   
                  31.19     1:07.55 (36.36)                                                                                                                        
  4 Thomasson, Carissa        SR DVSTA                           1:07.91        
                  31.76     1:07.91 (36.15)                                                                                                                        
  5 Tungland, Erika           JR MTPT                            1:07.97        
                  32.01     1:07.97 (35.96)                                                                                                                        
  6 Haney, Courtney           JR MTVW                            1:09.01        
                  32.80     1:09.01 (36.21)                                                                                                                        
  7 Gizinski, Alison          SO SALPT                           1:09.07        
                  32.88     1:09.07 (36.19)                                                                                                                        
  8 Hnyda, Lindsay            JR SABNO                           1:09.27        
                  32.72     1:09.27 (36.55)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Li, Jing                  FR HORZN                           1:09.33        
                  33.25     1:09.33 (36.08)                                                                                                                        
 10 Mulhern, Marybeth         FR XCP                             1:09.54        
                  32.94     1:09.54 (36.60)                                                                                                                        
 11 Magura, Liz               JR XCP                             1:09.64        
                  32.84     1:09.64 (36.80)                                                                                                                        
 12 Grubbs, Jillian           SR HIGHL                           1:09.80        
                  32.41     1:09.80 (37.39)                                                                                                                        
 13 Hechanova, Maria          SO IRNWD                           1:10.10        
                  33.10     1:10.10 (37.00)                                                                                                                        
 14 Schenck, Jennie           JR SABNO                           1:10.70        
                  33.16     1:10.70 (37.54)                                                                                                                        
 15 McDivitt, Lauren          SR CDO                             1:10.82        
                  33.30     1:10.82 (37.52)                                                                                                                        
 16 Tribby, Brittnie          FR MTVW                            1:11.02        
                  33.92     1:11.02 (37.10)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Addison, Emily            SO SALPT                           1:11.37        
                  33.71     1:11.37 (37.66)                                                                                                                        
 18 Wojtan, Kristin           SO DOBSN                           1:11.46        
                  34.17     1:11.46 (37.29)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Finuf, Courtney           SO DVSTA                           1:12.32        
                  34.24     1:12.32 (38.08)                                                                                                                        
 20 White, Courtney           SO MTVW                            1:12.58        
                  34.04     1:12.58 (38.54)                                                                                                                        
 21 Olson, Amy                FR MSQTE                           1:12.60        
                  34.04     1:12.60 (38.56)                                                                                                                        
 22 Knight, Megan             JR HORZN                           1:13.47        
                  34.58     1:13.47 (38.89)                                                                                                                        
 23 Pagnucco, Sarah           SO SALPT                           1:14.84        
                  35.32     1:14.84 (39.52)                                                                                                                        
 24 Overgaard, Ali            FR NORTH                           1:19.48        
                  37.07     1:19.48 (42.41)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:26.48  11/1/1982 Fort Lauderdale, FL                         
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08  11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL                           
       State: # 3:29.99  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
    5A State: $ 3:29.99  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
                3:36.25  AA-A
                3:42.32  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Xavier                                      3:39.66    3:36.58 AA-C    40  
     1) Marchi, Lisa SO                 2) Elias, Tiffany FR              
     3) Brophy, Maggie JR               4) Siggins, Cydney SO             
                  25.86       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.68 (26.31)     1:49.05 (54.68)     2:14.45 (25.40)     2:43.36 (54.31)     3:08.67 (25.31)     3:36.58 (53.22)
  2 North Canyon                                3:42.94    3:40.06 AA-C    34  
     1) Coneally, Cait SR               2) Vega, Vanessa                  
     3) Hodsen, Laura JR                4) Swaney, Nicole JR              
                  24.43       50.49 (50.49)     1:18.58 (28.09)     1:49.90 (59.41)     2:05.79 (15.89)     2:45.82 (55.92)     3:12.45 (26.63)     3:40.06 (54.24)
  3 Red Mountain                                3:42.66    3:40.14 AA-C    32  
     1) Glessner, Alexis SO             2) Olderog, Kara JR               
     3) Andrews, Jessica FR             4) Staubitz, Nadia SR             
                  26.94       56.01 (56.01)     1:22.35 (26.34)     1:51.24 (55.23)     2:17.70 (26.46)     2:47.45 (56.21)     3:12.33 (24.88)     3:40.14 (52.69)
  4 Mesa Mountain View                          3:41.62    3:41.69 AA-C    30  
     1) Grainger, Sarah SR              2) Haney, Courtney JR             
     3) Beckstead, Taye SO              4) Hassan, Amanda SR              
                  25.80       55.58 (55.58)     1:22.07 (26.49)     1:51.61 (56.03)     2:17.90 (26.29)     2:47.49 (55.88)     3:13.18 (25.69)     3:41.69 (54.20)
  5 Shadow Mountain                             3:43.03    3:42.12 AA-C    28  
     1) Johnson, Melissa SR             2) Cosgrove, August SO            
     3) Keeler, Sarah                   4) Hyatt, Jayme SR                
                  25.57       52.65 (52.65)     1:09.56 (16.91)     1:50.66 (58.01)     2:17.56 (26.90)     2:47.90 (57.24)     3:13.68 (25.78)     3:42.12 (54.22)
  6 Horizon                                     3:43.59    3:44.02         26  
     1) Harlan, Lea SO                  2) Sommer, Becca                  
     3) Morelli, Kimber FR              4) Li, Jing FR                    
                  26.77       55.04 (55.04)     1:23.95 (28.91)     1:53.92 (58.88)     2:20.63 (26.71)     2:49.86 (55.94)     3:15.84 (25.98)     3:44.02 (54.16)
  7 Desert Vista                                3:47.71    3:49.58         24  
     1) Finley, Morgan SR               2) Finuf, Courtney SO             
     3) Cochrane, Megan SO              4) Thomasson, Carissa SR          
                  27.41       57.96 (57.96)     1:25.64 (27.68)     1:56.35 (58.39)     2:23.25 (26.90)     2:52.98 (56.63)     3:19.79 (26.81)     3:49.58 (56.60)
 -- Sabino                                      3:48.38         DQ        
     1) Collins, Brandy JR              2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR              
     3) Bidegain, Tamera SR             4) Gamble, Jenna SO               
                  25.94       54.89 (54.89)     1:23.07 (28.18)     1:53.45 (58.56)     2:19.91 (26.46)     2:50.03 (56.58)     3:16.26 (26.23)          DQ (55.15)
Consolation Final
  9 Salpointe                                   3:52.03    3:46.43         18  
     1) Gizinski, Lauren JR             2) Dooley, Moira JR               
     3) Marum, Kendra                   4) Fancher, Kristie SR            
                  27.29       57.08 (57.08)     1:23.98 (26.90)     1:53.89 (56.81)     2:21.12 (27.23)     2:51.12 (57.23)     3:17.89 (26.77)     3:46.43 (55.31)
 10 Dobson                                      3:48.57    3:47.38         14  
     1) Hinrichs, Bonnie                2) Pennell, Annie JR              
     3) Wojtan, Kristin SO              4) Collins, Corie SR              
                  29.06       59.94 (59.94)     1:27.15 (27.21)     1:58.70 (58.76)     2:24.47 (25.77)     2:53.06 (54.36)     3:18.20 (25.14)     3:47.38 (54.32)
 11 Corona del Sol                              3:51.75    3:47.88         12  
     1) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR          2) Rollins, Carly Anne SO         
     3) Luttrell, Jenny                 4) Campbell, Erin FR              
                  28.63       58.78 (58.78)     1:25.46 (26.68)     1:54.24 (55.46)     2:22.06 (27.82)     2:52.95 (58.71)     3:08.93 (15.98)     3:47.88 (54.93)
 12 Mountain Pointe                             3:53.88    3:53.09         10  
     1) Tanner, Shay SR                 2) Hardee, Stacy                  
     3) Seddon, Emily                   4) Brennan, Erin SR               
                  26.80       55.53 (55.53)     1:23.50 (27.97)   1:55.99 (1:00.46)     2:11.17 (15.18)     2:55.78 (59.79)     3:22.68 (26.90)     3:53.09 (57.31)
 13 Gilbert                                     3:54.26    3:53.30          8  
     1) Rousseau, Hannah                2) Miller, Langley                
     3) Despain, Randa                  4) Farmer, Katie SO               
                  28.74   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:28.38 (28.34)   2:01.03 (1:00.99)     2:28.06 (27.03)     2:58.27 (57.24)     3:24.56 (26.29)     3:53.30 (55.03)
 14 Highland                                    3:53.96    3:54.60          6  
     1) Grubbs, Jillian SR              2) Bevans, Kristina               
     3) Wardrop, Whitney                4) Wardrop, Tarryn JR             
                  28.76       59.78 (59.78)     1:27.93 (28.15)   1:59.86 (1:00.08)     2:15.36 (15.50)     2:58.17 (58.31)     3:25.06 (26.89)     3:54.60 (56.43)
 15 Marana Mountain View                        3:54.79    4:02.62          4  
     1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR               2) Moore, Carrie                  
     3) Lucas, Maxine                   4) Martin, Natalie                
                  24.64       51.41 (51.41)     1:20.74 (29.33)   1:53.43 (1:02.02)     2:22.85 (29.42)   2:56.31 (1:02.88)     3:26.87 (30.56)   4:02.62 (1:06.31)
 -- Desert Mountain                             3:51.01         DQ        
     1) Weinstein, Joanna FR            2) Lippin, Andrea SR              
     3) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR            4) Barton, Ann SR                 
                  28.20       57.82 (57.82)     1:26.70 (28.88)   1:58.70 (1:00.88)     2:26.36 (27.66)     2:56.89 (58.19)     3:22.22 (25.33)          DQ (52.50)
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:26.48  11/1/1982 Fort Lauderdale, FL                         
  Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08  11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL                           
       State: # 3:29.99  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
    5A State: $ 3:29.99  11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain                             
                3:36.25  AA-A
                3:42.32  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier                                                       3:39.66 AA-C   
     1) Brophy, Maggie JR               2) Elias, Tiffany FR              
     3) Smith, Paige JR                 4) Siggins, Cydney SO             
                  26.61       55.34 (55.34)     1:21.99 (26.65)     1:50.81 (55.47)     2:17.25 (26.44)     2:46.06 (55.25)     3:11.73 (25.67)     3:39.66 (53.60)
  2 Mesa Mountain View                                           3:41.62 AA-C   
     1) Knox, Anneliese JR              2) Grainger, Sarah SR             
     3) Haney, Courtney JR              4) Beckstead, Taye SO             
                  27.33       56.70 (56.70)     1:22.51 (25.81)     1:51.89 (55.19)     2:18.19 (26.30)     2:47.38 (55.49)     3:12.99 (25.61)     3:41.62 (54.24)
  3 Red Mountain                                                 3:42.66        
     1) Olderog, Kara JR                2) Staubitz, Nadia SR             
     3) Fajardo, Candace JR             4) Glessner, Alexis SO            
                  25.59       53.56 (53.56)     1:20.48 (26.92)     1:49.96 (56.40)     2:17.24 (27.28)     2:46.84 (56.88)     3:13.63 (26.79)     3:42.66 (55.82)
  4 North Canyon                                                 3:42.94        
     1) Coneally, Cait SR               2) Vega, Vanessa                  
     3) Hodsen, Laura JR                4) Swaney, Nicole JR              
                  25.26       52.27 (52.27)     1:20.46 (28.19)     1:52.12 (59.85)     2:19.52 (27.40)     2:48.90 (56.78)     3:15.49 (26.59)     3:42.94 (54.04)
  5 Shadow Mountain                                              3:43.03        
     1) Johnson, Melissa SR             2) Cosgrove, August SO            
     3) Keeler, Sarah                   4) Hyatt, Jayme SR                
                  25.66       53.13 (53.13)     1:11.91 (18.78)     1:50.76 (57.63)     2:18.11 (27.35)     2:48.06 (57.30)     3:14.11 (26.05)     3:43.03 (54.97)
  6 Horizon                                                      3:43.59        
     1) Sommer, Becca                   2) Harlan, Lea SO                 
     3) Morelli, Kimber FR              4) Li, Jing FR                    
                  28.09       58.42 (58.42)     1:25.26 (26.84)     1:54.31 (55.89)     2:21.02 (26.71)     2:49.54 (55.23)     3:15.66 (26.12)     3:43.59 (54.05)
  7 Desert Vista                                                 3:47.71        
     1) Finley, Morgan SR               2) Finuf, Courtney SO             
     3) Cochrane, Megan SO              4) Thomasson, Carissa SR          
                  27.07       56.69 (56.69)     1:24.73 (28.04)     1:55.59 (58.90)     2:22.46 (26.87)     2:52.07 (56.48)     3:19.02 (26.95)     3:47.71 (55.64)
  8 Sabino                                                       3:48.38        
     1) Collins, Brandy JR              2) Stiarwalt, Megan               
     3) Bidegain, Tamera SR             4) Gamble, Jenna SO               
                  26.03       54.84 (54.84)     1:23.72 (28.88)   1:56.02 (1:01.18)     2:22.80 (26.78)     2:53.38 (57.36)     3:19.83 (26.45)     3:48.38 (55.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dobson                                                       3:48.57        
     1) Beatty, Kathleen SO             2) Pennell, Annie JR              
     3) Wojtan, Kristin SO              4) Collins, Corie SR              
                  28.89   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:28.67 (27.32)     1:59.54 (58.19)     2:25.78 (26.24)     2:54.56 (55.02)     3:19.72 (25.16)     3:48.57 (54.01)
 10 Desert Mountain                                              3:51.01        
     1) Weinstein, Joanna FR            2) Lippin, Andrea SR              
     3) Judge, Rachel FR                4) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR           
                  28.00       57.62 (57.62)     1:25.51 (27.89)     1:55.87 (58.25)     2:23.22 (27.35)     2:53.24 (57.37)     3:20.62 (27.38)     3:51.01 (57.77)
 11 Corona del Sol                                               3:51.75        
     1) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR          2) Rollins, Carly Anne SO         
     3) Luttrell, Jenny                 4) Campbell, Erin FR              
                  28.28   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:28.66 (26.82)     1:57.73 (55.89)     2:26.05 (28.32)     2:57.10 (59.37)     3:23.19 (26.09)     3:51.75 (54.65)
 12 Salpointe                                                    3:52.03        
     1) Dooley, Moira JR                2) Gizinski, Lauren JR            
     3) Gizinski, Alison SO             4) Fancher, Kristie SR            
                  27.24       57.61 (57.61)     1:13.63 (16.02)     1:54.98 (57.37)     2:22.56 (27.58)     2:53.72 (58.74)     3:21.54 (27.82)     3:52.03 (58.31)
 13 Mountain Pointe                                              3:53.88        
     1) Seddon, Emily                   2) Hardee, Stacy                  
     3) Brennan, Erin SR                4) Tanner, Shay SR                
                  28.51       59.38 (59.38)     1:27.70 (28.32)   1:59.46 (1:00.08)     2:27.32 (27.86)     2:58.13 (58.67)     3:24.92 (26.79)     3:53.88 (55.75)
 14 Highland                                                     3:53.96        
     1) Grubbs, Jillian SR              2) Bevans, Kristina               
     3) Wardrop, Whitney                4) Wardrop, Tarryn JR             
                  28.12       58.56 (58.56)     1:26.70 (28.14)   1:58.74 (1:00.18)     2:26.37 (27.63)     2:57.01 (58.27)     3:23.90 (26.89)     3:53.96 (56.95)
 15 Gilbert                                                      3:54.26        
     1) Rousseau, Hannah                2) Miller, Langley                
     3) Despain, Randa                  4) Farmer, Katie SO               
                  28.46       58.96 (58.96)     1:27.60 (28.64)   1:59.87 (1:00.91)     2:27.62 (27.75)     2:58.40 (58.53)     3:14.97 (16.57)     3:54.26 (55.86)
 16 Marana Mountain View                                         3:54.79        
     1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR               2) Roth, Danielle                 
     3) Moore, Carrie                   4) Wolfram, Jasha                 
                  25.30       52.11 (52.11)     1:21.82 (29.71)   1:53.26 (1:01.15)     2:22.19 (28.93)   2:54.94 (1:01.68)     3:22.99 (28.05)     3:54.79 (59.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paradise Valley                                              3:56.24        
     1) Scala, Carlin                   2) Carr, Annie                    
     3) Sandford, Kelly FR              4) Anderson, Stephanie SR         
                  28.83   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:29.66 (29.29)   2:01.91 (1:01.54)     2:30.16 (28.25)     3:01.26 (59.35)     3:27.60 (26.34)     3:56.24 (54.98)
 18 Ironwood                                                     3:56.25        
     1) Dworschack, Jessica SO          2) Reineke, Ranie SO              
     3) Durham, Nikita FR               4) Hechanova, Maria SO            
                  28.34       58.83 (58.83)     1:28.29 (29.46)   2:00.94 (1:02.11)     2:28.53 (27.59)     2:59.17 (58.23)     3:26.37 (27.20)     3:56.25 (57.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sahuaro                                                      3:56.96        
     1) Lowe, Linsdey SO                2) Dillon, Haley                  
     3) Tidwell, Katie                  4) Bodamer, Rachel FR             
                  27.61       57.93 (57.93)     1:27.15 (29.22)   1:59.91 (1:01.98)     2:16.01 (16.10)   3:00.51 (1:00.60)     3:16.60 (16.09)     3:56.96 (56.45)
 20 Canyon Del Oro                                               3:58.77        
     1) Swank, Jenny SR                 2) McGann, Megan                  
     3) Wright, Angela                  4) Barron, Kohena                 
                  27.70       57.07 (57.07)     1:25.43 (28.36)     1:56.88 (59.81)     2:26.62 (29.74)   2:58.85 (1:01.97)     3:27.55 (28.70)     3:58.77 (59.92)
 21 North                                                        4:01.30        
     1) Spink, Janelle FR               2) Overgaard, Ali FR              
     3) Umeda, Alyssa                   4) Heaps, Cortney FR              
                  29.22   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:31.11 (29.94)   2:02.98 (1:01.81)     2:31.74 (28.76)   3:04.52 (1:01.54)     3:31.74 (27.22)     4:01.30 (56.78)
 22 Chandler                                                     4:01.74        
     1) Mikelson, Jennifer              2) Elsasser, Sarah                
     3) Hatch, Jenni                    4) Mozdzen, Michelle SR           
                  28.71       59.83 (59.83)     1:29.86 (30.03)   2:03.55 (1:03.72)     2:33.56 (30.01)   3:04.90 (1:01.35)     3:21.13 (16.23)     4:01.74 (56.84)
 23 Mesa                                                         4:06.15        
     1) Flores, Tori                    2) Jones, Wendi                   
     3) Armistead, Candice              4) Blalock, Courtney              
                  30.06   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:31.64 (29.93)   2:05.09 (1:03.38)     2:34.04 (28.95)   3:06.99 (1:01.90)     3:25.02 (18.03)     4:06.15 (59.16)
 24 Flowing Wells                                                4:11.62        
     1) Danton, Jessica                 2) Lewis, Megan                   
     3) Gardner, Katelyn                4) Lindsey, Renee                 
                  28.79   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:32.10 (30.88)   2:07.99 (1:06.77)     2:37.69 (29.70)   3:12.06 (1:04.07)     3:39.77 (27.71)     4:11.62 (59.56)
 
Event 24  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gitelson, Rachel    SR IRNWD                           421.95         20  
  2 Jones, Tawni        FR MTVW                            418.70         17  
  3 Eisenhower, Emily      HORZN                           392.90         16  
  4 Menard, Chrissy        HORZN                           376.95         15  
  5 Hall, Elyse         JR DOBSN                           356.15         14  
  6 Skinner, Chelsea       HIGHL                           350.85         13  
  7 Miller, Becky       SO DVSTA                           350.25         12  
  8 Arak, Mandi         SO DSRMT                           342.35         11  
  9 Schedeler, Nicole   SR DSRMT                           330.80          9  
 10 Hjerpe, Kelsey         CDS                             330.30          7  
 11 Jones, Tiffany      JR MESA                            325.00          6  
 12 Robinson-Thomas, D  JR SALPT                           319.10          5  
 13 Bloom, Lauren       SR DSRMT                           300.60          4  
 14 Baker, Sarah           SHDMT                           292.95          3  
 15 Krominga, Ashleigh  SO DVSTA                           291.60          2  
 16 Weight, Bethany        HIGHL                           282.55          1  
 17 Mroczek, Rhiannon      CHAND                           208.40        
 18 Minette, Candice    SO MTRDG                           206.60        
 19 Stevens, Kara          MSQTE                           206.40        
 20 Gerasimos, Jennife  SO MESA                            200.80        
 21 Truffin, Emma       SR DVLLY                           125.70        
 22 Clark, Logan           XCP                             125.40        
 23 Walker, Janet       SR MESA                            123.35        
 24 Phoenix, Ashley        GLBRT                           122.55        
 25 Duffin, Amy         SR MTVW                            120.00        
 26 Kirschberger, Holl  SR FLOW                            116.35        
 27 Kofoed, Ramona         XCP                             114.60        
 28 Thurber, Nikki      FR MTRDG                           112.85        
 29 Snyder, Shelby      FR MESA                            112.20        
 30 Burkhardt, Marie       SHDMT                           112.10        
 31 Sullivan, Jamie        GLBRT                           111.60        
 32 Pike, Erin          SR BUENA                           109.50        
 33 McIntosh, Kenna     JR CBOLA                           109.25        
 34 Boggs, Megan        JR CBOLA                           108.50        
 35 Meier, Rachel       FR DSRMT                           105.15        
 36 Pinkerton, Tessa       HMLTN                           101.40        
 37 Weldon, Janna       SR BUENA                            96.55        
 38 Brandt, Temre       JR SALPT                            96.45        
 39 Palecki, Samantha   SR TUCSN                            94.75        
 40 McGillis, Whitney   FR MTRDG                            90.65        
 41 Wooldridge, Sammie     NCNYN                            87.75        
 42 Oen, Tiffany        JR WSTVW                            83.45        
 43 Gaither, Cattin        SABNO                            82.25        
 44 Calhoun, Jennifer   JR YUMA                             81.75        
 45 Austin, Erin        SR IRNWD                            77.25        
 46 Larkman, Ashley     JR WSTVW                            66.30        
 47 Hodges, Tonya       FR SDO'C                            56.80        
 -- Holton, Jamie       SR NORTH                               NS        
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT