ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arizona Masters Short Course Meters State Championships Day 1
10/26/2002-10/26/2002
Tempe, Arizona, USA


Arizona Masters Swimming
2002 SCM State Meet 
Tempe, Arizona

25 meter course

Day One: October 26, 2002

RESULTS

                                
 
Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   27.69  2001      E. Brelsford                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warman, Whitney           19 SDM-AZ                           29.07    9  
  2 Keenan, Courtney          22 FORD-AZ                          32.34    7  
 
Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   2:09.32  1997      C. Jeffery                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warman, Whitney           19 SDM-AZ                         2:18.60    9  
  2 Keenan, Courtney          22 FORD-AZ                        2:43.18    7  
 
Women 19-24 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastwood, Erin            22 NAM-AZ                        21:50.77    9  
 
Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   1:17.58  1996      I. Febres                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Jen                 24 FORD-AZ                        1:14.25    9  
 
Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   1:08.91  1995      B. Kaszuba                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Jen                 24 FORD-AZ                        1:23.33    9  
  2 Keenan, Courtney          22 FORD-AZ                        1:31.80    7  
 
Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   30.08  2001      E. Brelsford                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastwood, Erin            22 NAM-AZ                           36.89    9  
 
Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   1:05.34  1995      B. Kaszuba                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Jen                 24 FORD-AZ                        1:12.19    9  
  2 Keenan, Courtney          22 FORD-AZ                        1:20.90    7  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   28.71  2001      C. Johansson                                  
 25-29 WORLD:   26.63  11/1997   HAGEMAN/SCHUBERT, U/G                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hickman, Gabriela         29 NOVA-CA                          28.52    9  
  2 Johansson, Camilla        28 SDM-AZ                           28.75    7  
  3 Hart, Ruth                25 SDM-AZ                           29.86    6  
  4 Bonaparte, Amy            26 SDM-AZ                           30.29    5  
  5 Chaney, Carriee           26 NAM-AZ                           31.56    4  
  6 Nuss, Jennifer            27 PSC-AZ                           34.45    3  
  7 Ortega, Cindy             27 PSC-AZ                           36.10    2  
  8 Valentino, Maren          27 SDM-AZ                           36.42    1  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   2:17.92  1993      D. Wygal                                    
 25-29 WORLD:   1:59.78  3/31/96   SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Fiona           29 NOVA-CA                        2:18.31    9  
  2 Valle, Valerie            25 PSC-AZ                         2:20.15    7  
  3 Bonaparte, Amy            26 SDM-AZ                         2:24.48    6  
  4 Izard, Stacey             28 PSC-AZ                         2:26.26    5  
  5 Chaney, Carriee           26 NAM-AZ                         2:26.29    4  
 
Women 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   23:04.09  2001      A. Troccko                                 
 25-29 WORLD:   16:36.07  3/31/96   SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Fiona           29 NOVA-CA                       19:12.08    9  
  2 Izard, Stacey             28 PSC-AZ                        20:07.50    7  
  3 Trocko, Audra             29 SDM-AZ                        23:54.68    6  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   1:04.07  2001      C. Johansson                                
 25-29 WORLD:   1:03.33  11/17/01  LIA OBERSTAR, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Camilla        28 SDM-AZ                         1:03.26    9  
  2 Izard, Stacey             28 PSC-AZ                         1:25.51    7  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   1:17.36  1998      J. Chasson                                  
 25-29 WORLD:   1:10.71  10/17/98  MANUELA NAECHEL, GER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Camilla        28 SDM-AZ                         1:23.93    9  
  2 Nuss, Jennifer            27 PSC-AZ                         1:31.56    7  
  3 Trocko, Audra             29 SDM-AZ                         1:34.88    6  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   31.58  1995      M. Johnson                                    
 25-29 WORLD:   28.68  3/31/96   SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonaparte, Amy            26 SDM-AZ                           32.67    9  
  2 Hart, Ruth                25 SDM-AZ                           33.35    7  
  3 Chaney, Carriee           26 NAM-AZ                           36.72    6  
  4 Ortega, Cindy             27 PSC-AZ                           37.12    5  
  5 Valentino, Maren          27 SDM-AZ                           42.22    4  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   2:29.41  2000      K. Vella                                    
 25-29 WORLD:   2:17.13  1991      S PALMER-WHITE, AUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortega, Cindy             27 PSC-AZ                         3:09.18    9  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   1:07.15  2001      C. Johansson                                
 25-29 WORLD:   1:05.67  12/13/98  WENKE HANSEN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Camilla        28 SDM-AZ                         1:09.10    9  
  2 Hickman, Gabriela         29 NOVA-CA                        1:16.48    7  
  3 Nuss, Jennifer            27 PSC-AZ                         1:29.89    6  
  4 Valentino, Maren          27 SDM-AZ                         1:31.46    5  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   5:22.57  1997      E. Berg                                     
 25-29 WORLD:   5:02.54  12/13/98  WENKE HANSEN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Fiona           29 NOVA-CA                        5:43.74    9  
  2 Izard, Stacey             28 PSC-AZ                         5:56.93    7  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   28.67  2001      B. Isaak                                      
 30-34 WORLD:   26.46  4/17/93   ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Liz                34 NAM-AZ                           28.81    9  
  2 Garnicia, Hillary         33 NAM-AZ                           32.03    7  
  3 Lagodny, Shannon          30 SDM-AZ                           32.17    6  
  4 Reynolds, Rayann          33 AFOX-AZ                          37.45    5  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   2:10.68  2001      S. Easton                                   
 30-34 WORLD:   2:04.64  12/15/96  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Jennifer            30 HSNM-SN                        2:20.15    9  
  2 Romo, Ellicia             30 PSC-AZ                         2:33.50    7  
  3 Lalley, Diane             33 SDM-AZ                         2:44.14    6  
  4 Garland, Allison          30 NOVA-CA                        2:57.78    5  
 
Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   18:38.47  2001      E. Berg                                    
 30-34 WORLD:   17:23.60  12/11/94  KAREN BURTON, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Ellen               33 SDM-AZ                        18:23.01    9  
  2 Lalley, Diane             33 SDM-AZ                        21:16.99    7  
  3 Garland, Allison          30 NOVA-CA                       24:19.76    6  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   1:16.44  2001      L. Martin                                   
 30-34 WORLD:   1:10.00  12/10/00  WENKE HANSEN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Jennifer            30 HSNM-SN                        1:21.46    9  
  2 Reynolds, Rayann          33 AFOX-AZ                        1:44.85    7  
  3 Usher, Betsy              34 HSNM-SN                        1:48.84    6  
  4 Torres, Nadina            33 RGSC-NM                        1:56.13    5  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   31.05  2001      S. Easton                                     
 30-34 WORLD:   28.34  12/10/00  WENKE HANSEN, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garnicia, Hillary         33 NAM-AZ                           35.05    9  
  2 Berg, Ellen               33 SDM-AZ                           35.88    7  
  3 Lagodny, Shannon          30 SDM-AZ                           38.27    6  
  4 Lalley, Diane             33 SDM-AZ                           39.18    5  
  5 Usher, Betsy              34 HSNM-SN                          41.39    4  
  6 Torres, Nadina            33 RGSC-NM                          51.36    3  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   2:24.75  2001      S. Easton                                   
 30-34 WORLD:   2:19.64  12/1/96   K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von luck, Laura           32 PSC-AZ                         2:45.83    9  
  2 Romo, Ellicia             30 PSC-AZ                         2:50.32    7  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   1:11.48  2000      S. Easton                                   
 30-34 WORLD:   1:04.96  12/12/99  WENKE HANSEN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Jennifer            30 HSNM-SN                        1:13.71    9  
  2 Lagodny, Shannon          30 SDM-AZ                         1:22.15    7  
  3 Lalley, Diane             33 SDM-AZ                         1:27.11    6  
  4 Usher, Betsy              34 HSNM-SN                        1:31.58    5  
  5 Reynolds, Rayann          33 AFOX-AZ                        1:40.57    4  
  6 Torres, Nadina            33 RGSC-NM                        1:48.20    3  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   5:13.15  2001      S. Easton                                   
 30-34 WORLD:   4:53.85  12/15/96  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Ellen               33 SDM-AZ                         5:30.66    9  
  2 Von luck, Laura           32 PSC-AZ                         5:53.22    7  
  3 Romo, Ellicia             30 PSC-AZ                         6:13.99    6  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   28.26  2001      M. McCue                                      
 35-39 WORLD:   26.13  11/19/95  S NEILSON-BELL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCue, Marika             39 SDM-AZ                           28.69    9  
  2 Hagadorn, Heather         37 RMM-CO                           29.98    7  
  3 O'Brien, Liz              39 Unattached                       33.36    6  
  4 Chow, Shirley             36 SDM-AZ                           34.84    5  
  5 Roberts, Vicki            39 WH20-AZ                          35.28    4  
  6 Eschenwald Oneill, Belin  36 NOVA-CA                          37.04    3  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   2:20.24  1999      P. Pollard                                  
 35-39 WORLD:   2:03.56  12/14/97  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather         37 RMM-CO                         2:17.55    9  
  2 Gallagher, Kathy          38 NAM-AZ                         2:20.09    7  
  3 Pollard, Paula            39 SDM-AZ                         2:28.29    6  
  4 Black, Bridget            37 FORD-AZ                        2:31.36    5  
  5 O'Brien, Liz              39 Unattached                     2:35.27    4  
  6 Barry, Robin              35 HSNM-SN                        2:44.15    3  
  7 Roberts, Vicki            39 WH20-AZ                        2:56.27    2  
 
Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   20:31.32  1995      C. Funk                                    
 35-39 WORLD:   17:27.84  12/10/00  LAURIE HUG, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kathy          38 NAM-AZ                        19:48.07    9  
  2 O'Brien, Liz              39 Unattached                    21:01.96    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   1:08.14  2001      M. McCue                                    
 35-39 WORLD:   1:03.56  12/14/97  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCue, Marika             39 SDM-AZ                         1:10.46    9  
  2 Smith, Laura              36 RMM-CO                         1:13.10    7  
  3 Black, Bridget            37 FORD-AZ                        1:22.07    6  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   1:22.51  1999      P. Pollard                                  
 35-39 WORLD:   1:11.97  12/10/00  CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Bridget            37 FORD-AZ                        1:26.98    9  
  2 Pollard, Paula            39 SDM-AZ                         1:29.74    7  
  3 Barry, Robin              35 HSNM-SN                        1:33.84    6  
  4 Chow, Shirley             36 SDM-AZ                         1:35.19    5  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   31.34  2001      M. McCue                                      
 35-39 WORLD:   28.68  12/2/01   TRACIE MOLL, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Laura              36 RMM-CO                           33.86    9  
  2 Roberts, Vicki            39 WH20-AZ                          37.29    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   1:10.64  2001      M. McCue                                    
 35-39 WORLD:   1:05.40  12/10/00  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCue, Marika             39 SDM-AZ                         1:10.05    9  
  2 Gallagher, Kathy          38 NAM-AZ                         1:15.35    7  
  3 Hagadorn, Heather         37 RMM-CO                         1:15.94    6  
  4 Smith, Laura              36 RMM-CO                         1:18.13    5  
  5 Black, Bridget            37 FORD-AZ                        1:18.47    4  
  6 Pollard, Paula            39 SDM-AZ                         1:20.22    3  
  7 Barry, Robin              35 HSNM-SN                        1:24.68    2  
  8 Chow, Shirley             36 SDM-AZ                         1:24.94    1  
  9 Ryan-Hick, Pamela         38 DTMS-AZ                        1:40.71  
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   5:44.58  2001      M. McCue                                    
 35-39 WORLD:   4:52.85  12/14/97  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCue, Marika             39 SDM-AZ                         5:35.61    9  
  2 Smith, Laura              36 RMM-CO                         5:40.63    7  
  3 Gallagher, Kathy          38 NAM-AZ                         5:45.99    6  
  4 Hagadorn, Heather         37 RMM-CO                         5:55.09    5  
  5 Barry, Robin              35 HSNM-SN                        6:26.31    4  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   28.08  2001      L. Hobbs                                      
 40-44 WORLD:   26.95  12/12/99  BETH KNIGHT, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Kathy             42 Unattached                       31.12    9  
  2 O'Connor, Tara            43 DTMS-AZ                          34.02    7  
  3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda   40 PSC-AZ                           35.17    6  
  4 Grenier, Marisa           42 RGSC-NM                          42.06    5  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   2:13.97  2000      L. Mills                                    
 40-44 WORLD:   2:06.81  12/10/00  JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM-SI                        2:06.29    9  
  2 Levine, Kathy             42 Unattached                     2:41.59    7  
  3 Dozer, Teresa             42 PSC-AZ                         2:47.83    6  
  4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda   40 PSC-AZ                         2:48.43    5  
  5 O'Connor, Tara            43 DTMS-AZ                        2:55.60    4  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   1:25.44  1999      P. Rogers                                   
 40-44 WORLD:   1:17.18  12/15/01  DAGMAR HILBIG, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carloine, Krattli         40 SDSM-SI                        1:13.26    9  
  2 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda   40 PSC-AZ                         1:37.42    7  
  3 Dozer, Teresa             42 PSC-AZ                         1:37.46    6  
  4 Levine, Kathy             42 Unattached                     1:39.81    5  
  5 Grenier, Marisa           42 RGSC-NM                        1:51.16    4  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   31.83  2001      L. Hobbs                                      
 40-44 WORLD:   29.45  10/27/00  MARIE SADLER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM-SI                          29.86    9  
  2 Grenier, Marisa           42 RGSC-NM                          55.17    7  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   2:54.10  1991      J. Gettling                                 
 40-44 WORLD:   2:26.15  3/31/01   BETH BAKER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM-SI                        2:20.71    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   1:14.40  2001      L. Hobbs                                    
 40-44 WORLD:   1:08.98  12/9/01   BETH BAKER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carloine, Krattli         40 SDSM-SI                        1:07.20    9  
  2 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda   40 PSC-AZ                         1:26.28    7  
  3 Dozer, Teresa             42 PSC-AZ                         1:31.63    6  
  4 Grenier, Marisa           42 RGSC-NM                        1:49.96    5  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   31.49  2000      K. Bullock                                    
 45-49 WORLD:   28.06  12/10/00  JACKI HIRSTY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Stephanie        48 FORD-AZ                          30.39    9  
  2 Bidegain, Caren           45 FORD-AZ                          31.99    7  
  3 Sonne, Renee              45 SAC-AZ                           32.60    6  
  4 James, Katy               47 SDM-AZ                           35.43    5  
  5 Schechter, Mitzi          46 PSC-AZ                           35.76    4  
  6 Evans, Lesley             47 SDM-AZ                           35.87    3  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   2:27.49  1999      K. Bullock                                  
 45-49 WORLD:   2:15.31  11/5/00   LAURA VAL, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Lesley             47 SDM-AZ                         2:52.35    9  
  2 Soule, Jaqueline          46 FORD-AZ                        3:03.53    7  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   19:41.23  1999      K. Bullock                                 
 45-49 WORLD:   18:55.82  10/10/98  LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coggeshall, Nancy         46 NAM-AZ                        24:26.10    9  
  2 Soule, Jaqueline          46 FORD-AZ                       24:42.84    7  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   1:20.00  2000      K. Bullock                                  
 45-49 WORLD:   1:10.76  10/13/96  LAURA VAL, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Stephanie        48 FORD-AZ                        1:15.73    9  
  2 James, Katy               47 SDM-AZ                         1:25.49    7  
  3 Sonne, Renee              45 SAC-AZ                         1:30.30    6  
  4 Coggeshall, Nancy         46 NAM-AZ                         1:34.18    5  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   1:30.96  2000      K. Bullock                                  
 45-49 WORLD:   1:17.21  10/20/01  MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sonne, Renee              45 SAC-AZ                         1:29.72    9  
  2 Bidegain, Caren           45 FORD-AZ                        1:33.40    7  
  3 Evans, Lesley             47 SDM-AZ                         1:34.67    6  
  4 Rollins, Stephanie        48 FORD-AZ                        1:35.65    5  
  5 Curran, Cynthia           45 Unattached                     1:44.86    4  
  6 Soule, Jaqueline          46 FORD-AZ                        2:00.85    3  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   33.19  2000      S. Rollins                                    
 45-49 WORLD:   30.50  10/13/96  LAURA VAL, USA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Stephanie        48 FORD-AZ                          32.04    9  
  2 Sonne, Renee              45 SAC-AZ                           37.54    7  
  3 Schechter, Mitzi          46 PSC-AZ                           41.64    6  
  4 Curran, Cynthia           45 Unattached                       50.23    5  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   1:18.87  2000      K. Bullock                                  
 45-49 WORLD:   1:10.87  11/9/01   MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bidegain, Caren           45 FORD-AZ                        1:22.38    9  
  2 James, Katy               47 SDM-AZ                         1:27.42    7  
  3 Schechter, Mitzi          46 PSC-AZ                         1:31.19    6  
  4 Evans, Lesley             47 SDM-AZ                         1:32.66    5  
  5 Coggeshall, Nancy         46 NAM-AZ                         1:34.85    4  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   30.60  2001      J. Swagerty-Hill                              
 50-54 WORLD:   28.56  10/21/01  LAURA VAL, USA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane       51 PSC-AZ                           30.20    9  
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle          51 SDM-AZ                           33.25    7  
  3 Altman, Christie          53 SDM-AZ                           33.40    6  
  4 Masters, Jane             50 RGSC-NM                          42.18    5  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   2:36.12  2001      J. Schmidt                                  
 50-54 WORLD:   2:15.84  10/21/01  LAURA VAL, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jonelle          51 SDM-AZ                         2:36.12    9  
  2 Bloore, Judy              50 HSNM-SN                        3:04.25    7  
 
Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   29:43.12  1991      C. Erstein                                 
 50-54 WORLD:   19:31.34  11/19/00  BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, barbara           53 SDSM-SI                       19:50.71    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   1:14.62  2001      J. Swagerty-Hill                            
 50-54 WORLD:   1:12.95  10/21/01  LAURA VAL, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jonelle          51 SDM-AZ                         1:25.32    9  
  2 Bloore, Judy              50 HSNM-SN                        1:37.82    7  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   1:47.16  2000      J. Smith                                    
 50-54 WORLD:   1:22.53  12/9/01   SUSAN JONES-ROY, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masters, Jane             50 RGSC-NM                        1:55.89    9  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   40.26  1999      C. Altman                                     
 50-54 WORLD:   31.16  10/21/01  LAURA VAL, USA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane       51 PSC-AZ                           34.03    9  
  2 Altman, Christie          53 SDM-AZ                           37.71    7  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   4:25.23  1998      M. Bair                                     
 50-54 WORLD:   2:44.84  10/3/99   BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, barbara           53 SDSM-SI                        2:46.96    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   1:21.19  2001      J. Schmidt                                  
 50-54 WORLD:   1:17.81  10/21/01  SUSAN JONES-ROY, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane       51 PSC-AZ                         1:16.08    9  
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle          51 SDM-AZ                         1:23.06    7  
  3 Altman, Christie          53 SDM-AZ                         1:27.80    6  
  4 Bloore, Judy              50 HSNM-SN                        1:37.32    5  
  5 Masters, Jane             50 RGSC-NM                        1:48.22    4  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   10:49.06  2001      P. Finch                                   
 50-54 WORLD:    5:56.24  12/7/91   ARDETH MUELLER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, barbara           53 SDSM-SI                        6:04.65    9  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   38.28  1998      S. Bolar                                      
 55-59 WORLD:   30.37  11/3/96   ARDETH MUELLER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calnek- Morris, Sue       59 FORD-AZ                          37.21    9  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   3:11.38  1998      S. Bolar                                    
 55-59 WORLD:   2:28.30  11/3/96   ARDETH MUELLER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calnek- Morris, Sue       59 FORD-AZ                        3:00.19    9  
  2 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM-CO                         3:08.28    7  
  3 Ellis, Susan              55 AKM-AK                         3:14.74    6  
 
Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 WORLD:   20:49.11  8/29/98   JEN THOMASSON, AUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              59 SDSM-SI                       22:37.97    9  
  2 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM-CO                        25:51.09    7  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   2:08.17  1997      M. Chaisson-Stewart                         
 55-59 WORLD:   1:25.92  11/22/97  BONNIE PRONK, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Susan              55 AKM-AK                         1:44.07    9  
  2 Finch, Peggy              55 PSC-AZ                         2:23.51    7  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   45.89  1987      E. Gruender                                   
 55-59 WORLD:   31.92  10/27/00  JUDY WILSON, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Peggy              55 PSC-AZ                         1:03.02    9  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   3:48.63  1998      S. Bolar                                    
 55-59 WORLD:   2:53.92  10/20/01  JUDY WILSON, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Peggy              55 PSC-AZ                         5:28.24    9  
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   7:56.87  1998      S. Bolar                                    
 55-59 WORLD:   6:11.73  7/25/98   JEN THOMASSON, AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM-CO                         8:13.62    9  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   38.50  1991      N. MacBeth                                    
 60-64 WORLD:   32.43  6/9/01    CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 60 OSM-OR                           34.09    9  
  2 Bolar, Sally              63 FORD-AZ                          37.28    7  
  3 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  63 SDM-AZ                           55.83    6  
  4 Harden, Gaile             63 PMST-AZ                        1:08.50    5  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   3:28.99  1988      R. Manfredi                                 
 60-64 WORLD:   2:38.32  5/23/99   YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              63 FORD-AZ                        3:11.44    9  
  2 Harden, Gaile             63 PMST-AZ                        5:24.11    7  
 
Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   27:35.45  1990      E. Gruender                                
 60-64 WORLD:   21:59.83  5/30/98   YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Grace               61 NAM-AZ                        29:44.21    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   1:41.35  1989      N. MacBeth                                  
 60-64 WORLD:   1:21.88  10/28/00  MARGARET WILDING, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Gaile             63 PMST-AZ                        2:18.27    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   2:04.66  1988      E. Shauer                                   
 60-64 WORLD:   1:28.09  1/27/02   BONNIE PRONK, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  63 SDM-AZ                         2:08.17    9  
  2 Harden, Gaile             63 PMST-AZ                        2:29.33    7  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   43.73  1989      E. Gruender                                   
 60-64 WORLD:   36.04  6/20/99   YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 60 OSM-OR                           36.28    9  
  2 Bolar, Sally              63 FORD-AZ                          43.72    7  
  3 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  63 SDM-AZ                         1:05.59    6  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   4:05.82  1989      E. Gruender                                 
 60-64 WORLD:   3:05.20  6/18/00   YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              63 FORD-AZ                        3:51.99    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   1:37.49  1991      N. MacBeth                                  
 60-64 WORLD:   1:21.04  2/24/02   BONNIE PRONK, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  63 SDM-AZ                         2:07.88    9  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   37.77  1995      N. MacBeth                                    
 65-69 WORLD:   34.17  10/13/96  GAIL ROPER, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sumie           69 SUNN-AZ                          47.21    9  
  2 Bayly, Helen              65 FORD-AZ                          47.78    7  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   3:27.50  1997      E. Gruender                                 
 65-69 WORLD:   2:50.40  10/26/97  JANE ASHER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sumie           69 SUNN-AZ                        3:55.30    9  
 
Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD:   23:38.44  12/13/92  CLARA WALKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM-SI                       26:00.66    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   1:37.60  1995      N. MacBeth                                  
 65-69 WORLD:   1:25.53  9/8/01    PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bayly, Helen              65 FORD-AZ                        2:13.98    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   1:50.15  1997      C. Taylor                                   
 65-69 WORLD:   1:34.50  2/12/00   MASAYO AZUMA, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sumie           69 SUNN-AZ                        2:01.65    9  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   44.62  1994      N. MacBeth                                    
 65-69 WORLD:   38.09  3/12/00   HISAKO SATO, JPN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bayly, Helen              65 FORD-AZ                          56.00    9  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   4:14.62  1993      E. Gruender                                 
 65-69 WORLD:   3:28.93  1/19/02   HELGA REICH, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM-SI                        3:46.40    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   1:35.55  1994      N. MacBeth                                  
 65-69 WORLD:   1:28.61  6/24/01   SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM-SI                        1:35.01    9  
  2 Bayly, Helen              65 FORD-AZ                        2:17.53    7  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   7:35.05  1994      N. MacBeth                                  
 65-69 WORLD:   6:57.58  11/11/00  FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM-SI                        7:20.69    9  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   38.45  1999      N. MacBeth                                    
 70-74 WORLD:   34.67  10/21/01  JANE ASHER, GBR                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie            74 SDM-AZ                           46.78    9  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   3:32.05  1998      E. Gruender                                 
 70-74 WORLD:   2:54.55  3/10/01   JANE ASHER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie            74 SDM-AZ                         3:45.80    9  
  2 Taylor, Carol             73 FORD-AZ                        3:47.39    7  
 
Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   45:49.93  1991      R. Steward                                 
 70-74 WORLD:   24:05.31  11/25/01  JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie            74 SDM-AZ                        31:28.12    9  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   1:39.59  1999      N. MacBeth                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   1:34.17  4/29/01   JANE ASHER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             73 SDM-AZ                         1:49.10    9  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   1:55.37  2000      C. Taylor                                   
 70-74 WORLD:   1:42.62  10/31/99  EDITH BOEHM, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carol             73 FORD-AZ                        1:58.25    9  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   48.81  1999      E. Gruender                                   
 70-74 WORLD:   39.82  9/30/01   JANE ASHER, GBR                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carol             73 FORD-AZ                          53.66    9  
  2 Gruender, Edie            74 SDM-AZ                           55.08    7  
  3 Kinney, Nancy             73 SDM-AZ                           55.24    6  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   1:37.81  1999      N. MacBeth                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   1:31.75  4/29/01   JANE ASHER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             73 SDM-AZ                         1:48.52    9  
 
Women 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   7:48.97  1999      N. MacBeth                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   7:09.96  7/29/01   JANE ASHER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             73 SDM-AZ                         8:24.75    9  
 
Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   23.70  1999      G. Diaz de Leon                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dervishian, Brandon       23 HSNM-SN                          27.19    9  
  2 Donoghue, Jansen          24 HSNM-SN                          31.55    7  
 
Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   1:59.26  1997      E. Goldstein                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dervishian, Brandon       23 HSNM-SN                        2:12.08    9  
  2 Donoghue, Jansen          24 HSNM-SN                        2:39.23    7  
 
Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   1:06.97  1999      J. Lew-Mirski                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebner, Todd               21 SDM-AZ                         1:19.05    9  
  2 Donoghue, Jansen          24 HSNM-SN                        1:37.28    7  
 
Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   27.06  1997      E. Goldstein                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dervishian, Brandon       23 HSNM-SN                          28.03    9  
 
Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 19-24 State:   1:05.25  1998      S. So                                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donoghue, Jansen          24 HSNM-SN                        1:24.71    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   23.41  1993      T. Dalbey                                     
 25-29 WORLD:   22.48  12/4/93   ROBERT PEEL, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phalan, Jim               27 NOVA-CA                          24.59    9  
  2 Baysinger, Ty             29 SDM-AZ                           25.70    7  
  3 So, Stephen               28 PSC-AZ                           26.20    6  
  4 Mayhew, Mark              28 PSC-AZ                           28.01    5  
  5 Mc Claskey, J Paul        25 FORD-AZ                          29.44    4  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   1:56.48  1998      N. Vargas                                   
 25-29 WORLD:   1:48.81  12/10/95  JOHN KEPPELER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 So, Stephen               28 PSC-AZ                         2:13.08    9  
  2 Mc Claskey, J Paul        25 FORD-AZ                        2:31.55    7  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   58.59  2001      A. Czene                                      
 25-29 WORLD:   54.82  11/12/94  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 So, Stephen               28 PSC-AZ                         1:20.94    9  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   1:07.18  2001      J. Beltran                                  
 25-29 WORLD:   1:02.87  10/31/99  HIDEAKI TOGO, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Mark              28 PSC-AZ                         1:22.11    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 State:   25.41  2001      F. Sanchez                                    
 25-29 WORLD:   25.13  11/23/01  MAKIO ENDO, JPN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phalan, Jim               27 NOVA-CA                          26.36    9  
  2 So, Stephen               28 PSC-AZ                           29.18    7  
  3 Baysinger, Ty             29 SDM-AZ                           29.36    6  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   25.26  1992      A. Jaegers                                    
 30-34 WORLD:   22.82  10/15/89  ROWDY GAINES, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Will             31 PSC-AZ                           25.30    9  
  2 Banfai, Balazs            32 SDM-AZ                           25.39    7  
  3 Perry, Sam                34 PSC-AZ                           26.27    6  
  4 Reuman, Brett             34 SDM-AZ                           26.69    5  
  5 Lewis, David              31 SDM-AZ                           27.19    4  
  6 Fernandez, Dickie         31 FORD-AZ                          27.29    3  
  7 Biddle, Brad              34 PSC-AZ                           27.36    2  
  8 Murphy, Liam              30 NOVA-CA                          27.99    1  
  9 Flood, Brian              33 SDM-AZ                           28.04  
 10 Thull, Jerry              34 NAM-AZ                           29.92  
 11 Harris, John              32 PSC-AZ                           54.07  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   1:53.81  2001      N. Agh                                      
 30-34 WORLD:   1:50.91  10/15/89  ROWDY GAINES, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Eric                 31 SDM-AZ                         2:05.50    9  
  2 Lewis, David              31 SDM-AZ                         2:06.21    7  
  3 Reuman, Brett             34 SDM-AZ                         2:10.82    6  
  4 Biddle, Brad              34 PSC-AZ                         2:12.71    5  
  5 Fernandez, Dickie         31 FORD-AZ                        2:15.83    4  
  6 Flood, Brian              33 SDM-AZ                         2:19.95    3  
  7 Thull, Jerry              34 NAM-AZ                         2:35.68    2  
  8 Harris, John              32 PSC-AZ                         4:39.48    1  
 
Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   17:30.62  1992      A. Jaegers                                 
 30-34 WORLD:   15:51.07  12/10/00  ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Eric                 31 SDM-AZ                        18:04.06    9  
  2 Biddle, Brad              34 PSC-AZ                        19:36.92    7  
  3 Murphy, Liam              30 NOVA-CA                       20:51.43    6  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   1:00.93  2001      S. Perry                                    
 30-34 WORLD:     55.78  3/4/00    MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Sam                34 PSC-AZ                         1:00.84    9  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   1:08.12  1999      S. Lopez-Miro                               
 30-34 WORLD:   1:03.64  12/12/99  ROQUE SANTOS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Will             31 PSC-AZ                         1:13.07    9  
  2 Lewis, David              31 SDM-AZ                         1:14.13    7  
  3 Flood, Brian              33 SDM-AZ                         1:24.78    6  
  4 Harris, John              32 PSC-AZ                         2:38.80    5  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   27.30  1996      S. Johnson                                    
 30-34 WORLD:   24.64  12/12/99  BRIAN ALDERMAN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Will             31 PSC-AZ                           27.76    9  
  2 Perry, Sam                34 PSC-AZ                           29.03    7  
  3 Reuman, Brett             34 SDM-AZ                           29.78    6  
  4 Harris, John              32 PSC-AZ                         1:10.38    5  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   2:16.91  1997      J. Thiele                                   
 30-34 WORLD:   2:00.21  5/14/00   HIROSHI MIURA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, David              31 SDM-AZ                         2:27.75    9  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   1:02.47  1992      A. Jaegers                                  
 30-34 WORLD:     56.98  10/7/01   MARTIN ZUBERO, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Will             31 PSC-AZ                         1:04.19    9  
  2 Perry, Sam                34 PSC-AZ                         1:06.00    7  
  3 Flood, Brian              33 SDM-AZ                         1:12.42    6  
  4 Fernandez, Dickie         31 FORD-AZ                        1:14.84    5  
  5 Thull, Jerry              34 NAM-AZ                         1:17.85    4  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 State:   4:44.78  1992      A. Jaegers                                  
 30-34 WORLD:   4:26.74  12/12/99  ROQUE SANTOS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Eric                 31 SDM-AZ                         5:00.71    9  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   24.44  1988      T. Hickcox                                    
 35-39 WORLD:   22.44  3/18/00   JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt             35 Unattached                       26.29    9  
  2 Jonsson, Stefan           39 Unattached                       26.41    7  
  3 Wherritt, William         36 NOVA-CA                          26.73    6  
  4 Johnson, Bowen            36 SDM-AZ                           27.90    5  
  5 Hakimnia, Kamyar          36 SDM-AZ                           31.37    4  
  6 Goularte, David           37 SDM-AZ                           32.09    3  
  7 Harnisch, Scott           38 PSC-AZ                           35.24    2  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   2:08.21  1991      J. Hansen                                   
 35-39 WORLD:   1:53.66  1/25/98   EDWIN VAN NORDEN, NED                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt             35 Unattached                     2:04.89    9  
  2 Collins, Michael          36 NOVA-CA                        2:11.58    7  
  3 Vininski, Mark            39 SDM-AZ                         2:14.13    6  
  4 DeWald, Ken               39 SDM-AZ                         2:35.70    5  
  5 Twelker, Dan              38 FORD-AZ                        2:52.36    4  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   17:27.84  1997      A. Jaegers                                 
 35-39 WORLD:   15:58.20  11/20/99  BOBBY PATTEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twelker, Dan              38 FORD-AZ                       24:50.06    9  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   1:02.48  1997      A. Jaegers                                  
 35-39 WORLD:     58.20  12/9/01   JIM HARVEY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt             35 Unattached                     1:03.74    9  
  2 Fulton, Bob               37 PSC-AZ                         1:10.84    7  
  3 Jonsson, Stefan           39 Unattached                     1:11.99    6  
  4 Collins, Michael          36 NOVA-CA                        1:13.14    5  
 -- Twelker, Dan              38 FORD-AZ                             DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   1:15.65  2001      B. Fulton                                   
 35-39 WORLD:   1:02.79  12/10/00  WALLY DICKS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vininski, Mark            39 SDM-AZ                         1:14.98    9  
  2 Johnson, Bowen            36 SDM-AZ                         1:18.20    7  
  3 Fulton, Bob               37 PSC-AZ                         1:18.43    6  
  4 Collins, Michael          36 NOVA-CA                        1:19.27    5  
  5 Rankin, Mat               36 PSC-AZ                         1:23.55    4  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   26.89  1997      G. Heidke                                     
 35-39 WORLD:   25.44  12/9/01   JIM HARVEY, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jonsson, Stefan           39 Unattached                       29.43    9  
  2 Rankin, Mat               36 PSC-AZ                           29.74    7  
  3 Johnson, Bowen            36 SDM-AZ                           31.57    6  
  4 Goularte, David           37 SDM-AZ                           33.82    5  
  5 Harnisch, Scott           38 PSC-AZ                           45.46    4  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   2:32.33  1993      J. Stites                                   
 35-39 WORLD:   2:04.50  11/20/99  BOBBY PATTEN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Michael          36 NOVA-CA                        2:34.27    9  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   1:01.85  1998      B. Hering                                   
 35-39 WORLD:     58.36  12/9/01   JIM HARVEY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jonsson, Stefan           39 Unattached                     1:07.13    9  
  2 Johnson, Bowen            36 SDM-AZ                         1:08.67    7  
  3 Vininski, Mark            39 SDM-AZ                         1:09.21    6  
  4 Rankin, Mat               36 PSC-AZ                         1:10.90    5  
  5 Wherritt, William         36 NOVA-CA                        1:11.25    4  
  6 DeWald, Ken               39 SDM-AZ                         1:20.67    3  
  7 Goularte, David           37 SDM-AZ                         1:23.51    2  
  8 Harnisch, Scott           38 PSC-AZ                         1:37.87    1  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 State:   4:52.10  1997      A. Jaegers                                  
 35-39 WORLD:   4:34.06  4/24/00   JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt             35 Unattached                     5:06.65    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   24.75  1998      P. Nunan                                      
 40-44 WORLD:   24.00  12/9/01   PAUL SMITH, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, paul               43 RMM-CO                           24.57    9  
  2 Wasko, Frank              42 NOVA-CA                          26.38    7  
  3 Kuhse, Craig              40 DTMS-AZ                          26.65    6  
  4 Brackett, Bill            44 RMM-CO                           26.76    5  
  5 Steinbrinck, Scott        42 Unattached                       26.85    4  
  6 Stelzer, Greg             41 PSC-AZ                           27.75    3  
  7 Legore, Jeff              42 PSC-AZ                           28.64    2  
  8 Hayward, David            42 NOVA-CA                          31.24    1  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   2:04.96  2000      G. Dozer                                    
 40-44 WORLD:   1:56.44  12/9/01   PAUL SMITH, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, paul               43 RMM-CO                         2:01.32    9  
  2 Steinbrinck, Scott        42 Unattached                     2:14.83    7  
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   18:00.33  2001      J. Stites                                  
 40-44 WORLD:   16:51.71  6/25/95   HESS YNTEMA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Stuart             44 DTMS-AZ                       19:52.65    9  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   1:06.36  1998      J. Krongaard                                
 40-44 WORLD:     58.47  3/31/01   J.CLAY BRITT, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brackett, Bill            44 RMM-CO                         1:05.26    9  
  2 Wasko, Frank              42 NOVA-CA                        1:07.90    7  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   1:11.85  2000      G. Dozer                                    
 40-44 WORLD:   1:05.97  10/28/01  PLAMEN ALEXANDROV, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tongate, Terry            42 NOVA-CA                        1:12.97    9  
  2 Legore, Jeff              42 PSC-AZ                         1:18.50    7  
  3 Stelzer, Greg             41 PSC-AZ                         1:22.79    6  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   27.30  1998      P. Nunan                                      
 40-44 WORLD:   25.80  9/6/98    RAMON GAMBOA, VEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasko, Frank              42 NOVA-CA                          27.37    9  
  2 Stelzer, Greg             41 PSC-AZ                           29.52    7  
  3 Brackett, Bill            44 RMM-CO                           31.55    6  
  4 Kuhse, Craig              40 DTMS-AZ                          34.33    5  
  5 Hayward, David            42 NOVA-CA                          34.94    4  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   1:03.86  1989      A. McPherson                                
 40-44 WORLD:   1:00.54  3/31/01   J.CLAY BRITT, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, paul               43 RMM-CO                         1:03.24    9  
  2 Steinbrinck, Scott        42 Unattached                     1:10.14    7  
  3 Brackett, Bill            44 RMM-CO                         1:10.89    6  
  4 Legore, Jeff              42 PSC-AZ                         1:12.10    5  
  5 Kuhse, Craig              40 DTMS-AZ                        1:13.66    4  
  6 Benner, Tord              43 NOVA-CA                        1:14.16    3  
  7 Tongate, Terry            42 NOVA-CA                        1:15.09    2  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 State:   4:58.46  2001      G. Dozer                                    
 40-44 WORLD:   4:37.02  12/20/00  DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasko, Frank              42 NOVA-CA                        6:03.28    9  
  2 Benner, Tord              43 NOVA-CA                        6:19.64    7  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   26.45  2001      J. Piecuch                                    
 45-49 WORLD:   24.14  3/11/00   V GALAVTINE, FRA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piecuch, John             47 SDM-AZ                           26.51    9  
  2 Hering, Lance             45 SDM-AZ                           27.39    7  
  3 Bise, Paul                47 Unattached                       27.67    6  
  4 Beardsley, Bob            45 PSC-AZ                           29.45    5  
  5 Zipf, Donnie              45 FORD-AZ                          30.53    4  
  6 Bloxham, Fredrick         48 NAM-AZ                           30.72    3  
  7 Cate, Paul                49 NAM-AZ                           31.86    2  
  8 Ripley, Mike              45 TYMCA-AZ                         32.52    1  
  9 Welch, mark               45 SDM-AZ                           35.82  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   2:15.34  1993      T. Chamberlain                              
 45-49 WORLD:   2:00.13  12/15/96  TIM BRODERICK, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahoon, Brad              47 SDM-AZ                         2:15.24    9  
  2 Stites, Jim               45 FORD-AZ                        2:15.40    7  
  3 Perry, Don                49 NAM-AZ                         2:26.23    6  
  4 Ripley, Mike              45 TYMCA-AZ                       2:56.56    5  
 
Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   21:11.38  2001      D. Perry                                   
 45-49 WORLD:   16:51.21  12/12/99  JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Don                49 NAM-AZ                        20:33.04    9  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   1:15.10  1998      B. Liotta                                   
 45-49 WORLD:   1:02.31  3/10/00   V GALAVTINE, FRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dozer, Greg               45 PSC-AZ                         1:08.29    9  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   1:15.91  2000      D. Hildebrandt                              
 45-49 WORLD:   1:08.09  10/21/01  LEE RIDER, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dozer, Greg               45 PSC-AZ                         1:14.25    9  
  2 Bloxham, Fredrick         48 NAM-AZ                         1:32.28    7  
  3 Ripley, Mike              45 TYMCA-AZ                       1:35.70    6  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   28.38  2001      T. Lundgaard                                  
 45-49 WORLD:   27.08  4/17/93   DAN THOMPSON, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piecuch, John             47 SDM-AZ                           30.09    9  
  2 Hering, Lance             45 SDM-AZ                           31.95    7  
  3 Bise, Paul                47 Unattached                       32.28    6  
  4 Beardsley, Bob            45 PSC-AZ                           33.13    5  
  5 Cate, Paul                49 NAM-AZ                           33.89    4  
  6 Zipf, Donnie              45 FORD-AZ                          36.44    3  
  7 Bloxham, Fredrick         48 NAM-AZ                           37.70    2  
  8 Welch, mark               45 SDM-AZ                           47.42    1  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   2:23.30  1999      J. Krongaard                                
 45-49 WORLD:   2:16.86  12/17/00  JOHN CRAIG, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stites, Jim               45 FORD-AZ                        2:35.17    9  
  2 Cahoon, Brad              47 SDM-AZ                         2:38.13    7  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   1:10.41  2000      D. Hildebrandt                              
 45-49 WORLD:   1:02.99  6/20/99   TOM REUDY, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dozer, Greg               45 PSC-AZ                         1:07.04    9  
  2 Hering, Lance             45 SDM-AZ                         1:12.15    7  
  3 Beardsley, Bob            45 PSC-AZ                         1:17.49    6  
  4 Zipf, Donnie              45 FORD-AZ                        1:18.83    5  
  5 Cate, Paul                49 NAM-AZ                         1:22.22    4  
  6 Bloxham, Fredrick         48 NAM-AZ                         1:24.77    3  
  7 Ripley, Mike              45 TYMCA-AZ                       1:28.43    2  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 State:   5:17.57  1999      J. Krongaard                                
 45-49 WORLD:   4:57.34  6/20/99   TOM REUDY, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dozer, Greg               45 PSC-AZ                         4:57.31    9  
  2 Stites, Jim               45 FORD-AZ                        5:44.62    7  
  3 Cahoon, Brad              47 SDM-AZ                         5:45.46    6  
  4 Perry, Don                49 NAM-AZ                         6:13.48    5  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   27.05  1999      G. Gush                                       
 50-54 WORLD:   25.29  12/10/00  ROGER HAWKINS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devins, Jeff              50 HIM-HI                           27.55    9  
  2 Johnston, Michael         52 PSC-AZ                           29.96    7  
  3 Lindstrom, Eldon          50 Unattached                       31.45    6  
  4 McCugh, Chuck             51 SDM-AZ                           33.90    5  
  5 Plante, John              53 SASS-AZ                          34.27    4  
  6 Balzer, Doug              54 PSC-AZ                           38.29    3  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   2:22.20  1997      H. Bailey                                   
 50-54 WORLD:   1:58.37  12/10/00  JIM MCCONICA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devins, Jeff              50 HIM-HI                         2:24.40    9  
  2 Johnston, Michael         52 PSC-AZ                         2:24.46    7  
  3 McCugh, Chuck             51 SDM-AZ                         2:36.71    6  
  4 Plante, John              53 SASS-AZ                        2:40.38    5  
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   20:28.60  2001      D. Gemmill                                 
 50-54 WORLD:   16:33.02  12/10/00  JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM-SN                       20:25.66    9  
  2 Plante, John              53 SASS-AZ                       23:40.99    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   1:11.00  2000      G. Gush                                     
 50-54 WORLD:   1:04.17  12/14/97  HUGH WILDER, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Eldon          50 Unattached                     1:31.74    9  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   1:16.42  2001      B. Liotta                                   
 50-54 WORLD:   1:09.96  12/15/96  ROBERT STRAND, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liotta, Robert            51 PSC-AZ                         1:17.05    9  
  2 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM-SN                        1:21.62    7  
  3 Devins, Jeff              50 HIM-HI                         1:22.37    6  
  4 Wicke, Tom                52 SDM-AZ                         1:34.96    5  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   29.65  2001      B. Passey                                     
 50-54 WORLD:   27.45  12/9/01   GREG SHAW, USA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liotta, Robert            51 PSC-AZ                           33.14    9  
  2 Wicke, Tom                52 SDM-AZ                           37.70    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   1:11.48  2001      B. Passey                                   
 50-54 WORLD:   1:04.97  12/15/96  ROBERT STRAND, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wicke, Tom                52 SDM-AZ                         1:23.14    9  
  2 Lindstrom, Eldon          50 Unattached                     1:23.85    7  
  3 Balzer, Doug              54 PSC-AZ                         2:10.37    6  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 State:   5:34.06  1997      D. Gemmill                                  
 50-54 WORLD:   4:58.93  12/9/01   JIM MCCONICA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM-SN                        5:48.58    9  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   27.65  2000      R. Olson                                      
 55-59 WORLD:   25.00  12/9/01   RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borowski, Steve           55 HIM-HI                           25.55    9  
  2 Bly, James                56 FORD-AZ                          28.83    7  
  3 Lewis, Robert             59 FORD-AZ                          30.76    6  
  4 Sparr, Patrick            55 FORD-AZ                          31.29    5  
  5 Conn, Ray                 58 Unattached                       34.80    4  
  6 Bond, Garry               56 SDM-AZ                           34.83    3  
  7 Wilson, Frank             59 SDM-AZ                           43.86    2  
  8 Coleman, James            56 Unattached                       47.45    1  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   2:25.28  2001      J. Bly                                      
 55-59 WORLD:   2:06.94  12/10/00  TIM BIRNIE, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparr, Patrick            55 FORD-AZ                        2:34.13    9  
  2 Bailey, Hop               55 FORD-AZ                        2:35.49    7  
  3 Lewis, Robert             59 FORD-AZ                        2:39.70    6  
  4 Wilson, Frank             59 SDM-AZ                         3:44.47    5  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   29:07.02  2001      F. Wilson                                  
 55-59 WORLD:   18:27.16  2/2/02    D.UIJTENBOGAART, NED                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McColly, Michael          57 PNW-PN                        22:38.03    9  
  2 Wilson, Frank             59 SDM-AZ                        29:14.60    7  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   1:28.53  1998      R. Lewis                                    
 55-59 WORLD:   1:04.89  12/10/00  TIM BIRNIE, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bond, Garry               56 SDM-AZ                         1:37.60    9  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   1:21.28  2001      K. Bernard                                  
 55-59 WORLD:   1:11.53  12/9/01   ROBERT STRAND, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Robert             59 FORD-AZ                        1:27.44    9  
  2 Francis, William          55 PSC-AZ                         1:38.08    7  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   31.10  2000      R. Olson                                      
 55-59 WORLD:   27.74  12/9/01   RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borowski, Steve           55 HIM-HI                           27.21    9  
  2 Bly, James                56 FORD-AZ                          31.84    7  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   3:33.44  2000      M. Hahm                                     
 55-59 WORLD:   2:28.52  12/9/01   ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, James                56 FORD-AZ                        3:16.70    9  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   1:14.89  2000      K. Bernard                                  
 55-59 WORLD:   1:07.15  12/9/01   ROBERT STRAND, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, William          55 PSC-AZ                         1:25.02    9  
  2 Bond, Garry               56 SDM-AZ                         1:36.38    7  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 State:   6:20.95  2001      K. Bernard                                  
 55-59 WORLD:   5:28.51  2/2/02    D.UIJTENBOGAART, NED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Hop               55 FORD-AZ                        6:14.38    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   28.60  1995      R. Johnson                                    
 60-64 WORLD:   26.31  12/10/00  JEFF FARRELL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM-SI                          30.00    9  
  2 Douglas, Stanford         62 Unattached                       36.11    7  
  3 Eissing, Frank            63 SCG-AZ                           36.88    6  
  4 Hagen, Nicholas           60 Unattached                       36.96    5  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   2:40.66  1993      E. Felicioni                                
 60-64 WORLD:   2:18.44  1/10/02   TONY CHERRINGTON, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Stanford         62 Unattached                     3:03.55    9  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   1:39.52  2000      C. Wilms                                    
 60-64 WORLD:   1:12.42  10/8/00   GARY CHASE, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eissing, Frank            63 SCG-AZ                         1:39.11    9  
  2 Hagen, Nicholas           60 Unattached                     1:41.55    7  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   1:23.23  2001      M. Dyck                                     
 60-64 WORLD:   1:17.85  5/17/99   JACK KELSO, CAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 61 NAM-AZ                         1:27.91    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   32.86  1991      R. Johnson                                    
 60-64 WORLD:   29.81  1/30/00   CHITOSHI KONISHI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM-SI                          32.32    9  
  2 Dyck, Mel                 61 NAM-AZ                           36.82    7  
  3 Hagen, Nicholas           60 Unattached                       42.78    6  
  4 Douglas, Stanford         62 Unattached                       46.54    5  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   3:38.07  2001      M. Hahm                                     
 60-64 WORLD:   2:27.97  2/3/02    KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 61 NAM-AZ                         3:26.41    9  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   1:16.38  1995      R. Johnson                                  
 60-64 WORLD:   1:09.93  5/17/99   JACK KELSO, CAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM-SI                        1:15.54    9  
  2 Eissing, Frank            63 SCG-AZ                         1:35.07    7  
  3 Hagen, Nicholas           60 Unattached                     1:38.78    6  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 State:   6:44.86  1993      R. Johnson                                  
 60-64 WORLD:   5:39.12  12/5/99   DRURY GALLAGHER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM-SI                        6:12.01    9  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   28.02  1998      R. Johnson                                    
 65-69 WORLD:   27.68  3/11/00   CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Robert           67 SUNN-AZ                          35.72    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   1:38.94  1997      D. Gruender                                 
 65-69 WORLD:   1:21.34  1/28/96   NICK TEMPLEMAN, CAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob               68 RMM-CO                         1:28.12    9  
  2 Bracken, Robert           67 SUNN-AZ                        1:53.10    7  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   31.87  1996      R. Johnson                                    
 65-69 WORLD:   30.70  10/6/01   BOB BAILIE, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob               68 RMM-CO                           36.30    9  
 -- Bracken, Robert           67 SUNN-AZ                             DQ  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 State:   1:15.73  1997      R. Johnson                                  
 65-69 WORLD:   1:15.61  12/15/96  RON JOHNSON, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob               68 RMM-CO                         1:24.66    9  
  2 Bracken, Robert           67 SUNN-AZ                        1:38.55    7  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   28.68  2001      R. Johnson                                    
 70-74 WORLD:   28.68  10/14/01  RONALD JOHNSON, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otto, Robert              72 NAM-AZ                           45.46    9  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   3:17.80  1997      D. Webster                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   2:24.31  12/9/01   GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Donald             71 SDSM-SI                        2:52.07    9  
  2 Otto, Robert              72 NAM-AZ                         3:51.31    7  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   1:34.39  1997      D. Webster                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   1:21.74  12/11/94  PAUL HUTINGER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              71 SDM-AZ                         1:22.77    9  
  2 Gillin, Gordon            72 FORD-AZ                        1:40.10    7  
  3 Baker, Donald             71 SDSM-SI                        1:40.79    6  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   1:25.87  2001      R. Johnson                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   1:25.87  10/14/01  RONALD JOHNSON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              71 SDM-AZ                         1:26.99    9  
  2 Baker, Donald             71 SDSM-SI                        1:36.71    7  
  3 Gruender, Dan             73 SDM-AZ                         1:43.98    6  
  4 Otto, Robert              72 NAM-AZ                         2:02.16    5  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   32.57  2001      R. Johnson                                    
 70-74 WORLD:   32.57  6/16/01   RONALD JOHNSON, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillin, Gordon            72 FORD-AZ                          40.75    9  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   3:42.83  2000      G. Gillin                                   
 70-74 WORLD:   3:13.57  1/23/00   JESUS DOMINGUEZ, ESP                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              71 SDM-AZ                         3:15.19    9  
  2 Gillin, Gordon            72 FORD-AZ                        3:44.82    7  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   1:15.92  2001      R. Johnson                                  
 70-74 WORLD:   1:15.92  6/16/01   RONALD JOHNSON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Donald             71 SDSM-SI                        1:30.12    9  
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 State:   7:21.25  2000      G. Gillin                                   
 70-74 WORLD:   6:26.42  12/9/01   GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillin, Gordon            72 FORD-AZ                        7:22.13    9  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   42.44  1987      L. Starr                                      
 75-79 WORLD:   31.06  10/12/01  FRANK PIEMME, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale             76 SDSM-SI                          38.37    9  
  2 Kelley, Art               77 FORD-AZ                          47.12    7  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   1:39.27  1993      H. Liber                                    
 75-79 WORLD:   1:24.21  3/15/98   KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale             76 SDSM-SI                        1:38.67    9  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   1:42.89  1998      M. Von Isser                                
 75-79 WORLD:   1:28.61  1/30/99   ROBERT PFERSDORFF, GER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale             76 SDSM-SI                        2:07.86    9  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   41.96  1997      M. Von Isser                                  
 75-79 WORLD:   34.83  12/10/00  FRANK PIEMME, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               77 FORD-AZ                          53.69    9  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   4:40.99  2000      A. Kelley                                   
 75-79 WORLD:   3:26.72  4/24/99   ROBERT PFERSDORFF, GER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               77 FORD-AZ                        5:13.27    9  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   1:47.27  1997      M. Von Isser                                
 75-79 WORLD:   1:24.90  12/10/00  FRANK PIEMME, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale             76 SDSM-SI                        1:40.51    9  
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 State:   9:51.60  2001      L. Silverstein                              
 75-79 WORLD:   6:52.62  11/4/01   KARL HAUTER, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               77 FORD-AZ                        9:57.83    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 State:   1:43.54  1999      M. Von Isser                                
 80-84 WORLD:   1:43.91  11/3/97   Y MIYAMOTO, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            83 FORD-AZ                        1:55.67    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 State:   1:47.80  1999      M. Von Isser                                
 80-84 WORLD:   1:35.31  12/12/99  RAY TAFT, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            83 FORD-AZ                        1:47.86    9  
 
Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 90-94 WORLD:   43.89  2/3/02    KAZUNAGA AKUTSU, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Henning         90 SAC-AZ                         1:45.23    9  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT