ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Masters Games
10/13/2002-10/13/2002
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

World Masters Games
Melbourne, Australia

50 meter pool

(Openwater swim at Hazelwood Pond)

October 7 - 13, 2002

RESULTS

	
MEN'S RESULTS

Men's 50m Freestyle
     ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:23.62    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:23.87    Jared CLARKE              25    VIC    
            2      9    00:25.58    Marcelo LIMA              29    BRA    
            3      8    00:25.60    Glauco SILVA              29    BRA    
            4      7    00:26.02    Dave WAIDE                25    NZL    
            5      6    00:26.07    Shawn McINTOSH            29    VIC    
            6      5    00:26.17    Ka Kin TAI                26    MAC    
            7      4    00:26.31    Daniel MITCHELL           25    NSW    
            8      3    00:26.35    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            9      2    00:27.22    Ulises MIRANDA PERALTA    26    MEX    
           10      1    00:27.27    Arek DOBRZYNSKI           27    POL    
           11      1    00:27.32    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
           12      1    00:27.59    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
           13      1    00:27.64    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    
           14      1    00:27.91    Michael HOURIGAN          27    VIC    
           15      1    00:28.04    David OKE                 29    NSW    
           16      1    00:28.72    Simon BLACK               27    VIC    
           17      1    00:28.74    Anthony DONALD            27    VIC    
           18      1    00:29.86    Derek POWELL              27    USA    
           19      1    00:30.96    Mark MALONEY              27    VIC    
           20      1    00:31.42    Dermuid McCABE            28    VIC    
           21      1    00:32.58    Damien PYM                26    VIC    
           22      1    00:33.46    Amit SHAH                 25    IND    
           23      1    00:41.61    Mohammed SALEM            25    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:23.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:25.12    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA    
            2      9    00:26.08    Mark OSTERRITTER          30    GBR    
            3      8    00:26.11    Peter THIEL               31    NSW    
            4      7    00:26.25    Rob BURNS                 30    VIC    
            5      6    00:26.27    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            6      5    00:26.76    Dogga SPENCELY            34    VIC    
            7      4    00:27.18    Lars KOPPELHUBER          30    NSW    
            8      3    00:27.51    Andrea IANNETTI           32    ITA    
            9      2    00:29.26    Cameron BOARDMAN          32    VIC    
           10      1    00:29.86    Rony PIRES                32    BRA    
           11      1    00:30.28    Jason THOMAS              30    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.53    Iouri GOLOVKINE           33    RUS    
           13      1    00:32.49    Peter HARRIS              32    NSW    
           14      1    00:33.97    Michael BARNETT           33    VIC    
           15      1    00:35.33    Jason KING                30    NSW    
           16      1    00:38.65    Peter SMITH               34    QLD    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:24.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:25.36    Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA    
            2      9    00:25.60    Stuart MOFFATT            39    NZL    
            3      8    00:26.52    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            4      7    00:26.73    Gary SALT                 36    VIC    
            5      6    00:26.76    Shane GORE                39    VIC    
            6      5    00:27.33    Andre LUCENA              39    BRA    
            7      4    00:27.67    Christophe CADIER         39    BRA    
            8      3    00:27.95    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
            9      2    00:28.03    Lap San WAN               36    HKG    
           10      1    00:28.15    Mark WALKER               39    VIC    
           11      1    00:29.03    Vaidotas GUMBIS           36    LIT    
           12      1    00:29.06    Seng Fat VONG             39    MAC    
           13      1    00:29.19    Mick ROURKE               35    VIC    
           14      1    00:29.78    Scott MONOTTI             38    VIC    
           15      1    00:29.89    Nick HIBBINS              38    VIC    
           16      1    00:30.26    Paul ADEY                 37    VIC    
           17      1    00:30.47    Paul CROLLICK             37    NSW    
           18      1    00:30.58    Craig DALLI               38    NSW    
           19      1    00:30.91    Tony VAN MERWYK           39    WA     
           20      1    00:31.11    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           21      1    00:31.14    Glen WALTON               38    VIC    
           22      1    00:31.62    Norberto JAMNIK NETO      35    BRA    
           23      1    00:31.79    Shane HENRY               38    NZL    
           24      1    00:32.19    Anthony FERGUSON          36    VIC    
           25      1    00:32.85    James FORBES              35    VIC    
           26      1    00:32.91    Brett DONNAR              37    VIC    
           27      1    00:33.35    Robert O'DONNELL          37    VIC    
           28      1    00:33.39    John DOWNES               39    VIC    
           29      1    00:33.63    Ron PALLIN                37    VIC    
           30      1    00:34.94    Mark TOMLINSON            36    VIC    
           31      1    00:37.04    Dan CARSON                35    USA    
           32      1    00:37.21    Colin HANDSAKER           36    NSW    
           33      1    00:37.23    Ray WILKINSON             39    VIC    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:24.77    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:25.93    Ralph RECKE               40    GER    
            2      9    00:26.10    Alexei FILONOV            41    RUS    
            3      8    00:26.15    Walter MARQUES            42    BRA    
            4      7    00:26.25    Graham WELBOURN           41    CAN    
            5      6    00:26.63    Ronald MASSAAR            42    NSW    
            6      5    00:26.75    Dawson HOWARD             43    VIC    
            7      4    00:27.82    Jefferson ZINNECK         41    BRA    
            8      3    00:28.30    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
            9      2    00:28.35    Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA  40    MEX    
           10      1    00:28.55    Chi Kwong CHEUNG          44    HKG    
           11      1    00:28.84    Mark ROBBINS              43    VIC    
           12      1    00:29.06    Bruce HOLLIOAKE           43    VIC    
           13      1    00:29.41    Mauricio LOPEZ            40    URG    
           14      1    00:29.45    Mark DAVIS                44    VIC    
           15      1    00:29.57    Scott MONTGOMERY          42    VIC    
           16      1    00:30.09    Marcelo OLIVEIRA          43    BRA    
           16      1    00:30.09    Chris MULLER              43    NSW    
           18      1    00:30.14    Kevin MARTIN              40    VIC    
           19      1    00:30.57    Rod WATKINS               41    VIC    
           20      1    00:30.79    Mark MATHIAS              44    VIC    
           21      1    00:30.81    Stephen COOK              42    VIC    
           22      1    00:31.00    Michael WILD              43    VIC    
           23      1    00:31.06    Peter STIDOLPH            44    NZL    
           24      1    00:31.12    Ian CHRISTIE              40    VIC    
           25      1    00:31.38    Charles WILLIAMS          43    VIC    
           26      1    00:31.41    Elton NOGUEIRA            40    BRA    
           27      1    00:31.42    Mark GOODWIN              40    NZL    
           28      1    00:31.59    Paul BURMEISTER           42    VIC    
           29      1    00:31.72    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           30      1    00:31.90    John PAYNE                42    NSW    
           31      1    00:32.07    Bruce GOOK                43    VIC    
           32      1    00:32.17    Neville PAGE              40    VIC    
           33      1    00:32.48    Chris FREEMAN             44    VIC    
           34      1    00:32.84    Richard POULTER           41    VIC    
           35      1    00:35.13    Gianfranco SPINOSO        44    VIC    
           36      1    00:37.40    Duncan BUCHANAN           41    VIC    
           37      1    00:38.24    Roland BERECZ             41    VIC    
           38      1    00:41.52    Joaquin NAVAS             44    MEX    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:26.07    John STACPOOLE            46    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    00:26.69    Montaser AWAD             48    EGY ***
      ***   3      8    00:26.89    Massimo FELICETTI         45    ITA ***
      ***   4      7    00:26.90    Rolf AUST                 49    GER ***
            5      6    00:27.28    Martin BENNETT            47    WA     
            6      5    00:27.71    Benny PLAESCHKE           48    GER    
            7      4    00:27.76    Paul HAWKING              45    VIC    
            8      3    00:28.08    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
            9      2    00:28.25    Etienne MA                45    HKG    
           10      1    00:28.46    David TUXFORD             45    NSW    
           11      1    00:28.64    Darryl AYNSLEY            47    NSW    
           12      1    00:28.78    John MOORE                46    NSW    
           13      1    00:29.01    Ross WHITE                47    VIC    
           14      1    00:29.05    Mikchail GALAVTIN         48    RUS    
           15      1    00:29.13    Peter MACKAY              46    QLD    
           16      1    00:29.21    Jim MILNE                 48    VIC    
           17      1    00:29.55    Paul HOUANG               47    BRA    
           18      1    00:29.70    William BRUCE             48    QLD    
           19      1    00:30.16    Malcolm ROSS              47    VIC    
           20      1    00:30.30    Daryl ENGLISH             45    VIC    
           21      1    00:30.84    Greg HOLL                 45    VIC    
           22      1    00:31.07    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           23      1    00:31.20    Avantha RATNAYAKA         49    SRI    
           24      1    00:31.70    Craig GOGOLL              46    NSW    
           25      1    00:31.96    Malcolm LINSELL           48    VIC    
           26      1    00:31.98    Owen SINDEN               47    NSW    
           27      1    00:32.22    Alan ROSENDORFF           49    VIC    
           28      1    00:32.55    John LYNCH                45    VIC    
           29      1    00:32.73    Sam SCAMMELL              46    SA     
           30      1    00:32.90    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           31      1    00:32.99    Nick REYNOLDS             47    VIC    
           32      1    00:33.17    Brett DAVIS               47    VIC    
           33      1    00:33.20    Ted BAILLIEU              49    VIC    
           34      1    00:33.26    Tony NIPPARD              45    VIC    
           35      1    00:33.34    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           36      1    00:33.84    David LAVALLE MONTALVO    45    MEX    
           37      1    00:33.96    Patrick POWER             46    NSW    
           38      1    00:33.97    Trevor JACOBSEN           48    VIC    
           39      1    00:33.99    Grant FORREST             46    VIC    
           40      1    00:34.21    Mark LAUDER               45    VIC    
           41      1    00:34.22    Robert DYMOND             48    VIC    
           42      1    00:34.99    Peter DALE                49    VIC    
           43      1    00:35.56    Hugo ROBIDOUX             45    CAN    
           44      1    00:37.94    Rod SMITH                 48    VIC    
           45      1    00:38.46    Wayne JOHNSTON            46    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.55    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:26.95    Hugh BRADLOW              51    VIC    
            2      9    00:27.22    Graham CROFT              54    WA     
            3      8    00:27.53    Hedley GRIFFITHS          50    VIC    
            4      7    00:27.67    Ferenc ERDELYI            50    HUN    
            5      6    00:29.34    David MOK                 52    MAC    
            6      5    00:29.37    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            7      4    00:30.10    Conrad BURGE              52    NSW    
            8      3    00:30.36    Ross LANGDON              51    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.47    Ken ROBERTSON             50    VIC    
           10      1    00:30.50    Peter MULCAHY             54    QLD    
           11      1    00:30.76    Aly HASSAN                53    EGY    
           12      1    00:30.85    Lou FERRARI               51    VIC    
           13      1    00:30.87    Trevor ARMSTRONG          54    VIC    
           14      1    00:31.39    Doug VALLANCE             53    VIC    
           15      1    00:31.40    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           16      1    00:31.89    Harry HENDERSON           52    NSW    
           17      1    00:32.34    Leon MEYER                50    VIC    
           18      1    00:32.69    Gary DUNLOP               50    QLD    
           19      1    00:32.84    Ahmed EL GUINDY           54    EGY    
           20      1    00:33.09    Geoff RIDGEWAY            52    VIC    
           21      1    00:33.20    Aivars DIKIS              53    LAT    
           22      1    00:33.28    Geoff BROOMHALL           53    VIC    
           23      1    00:33.33    John WILSON               51    VIC    
           24      1    00:34.27    Rudolph RINCK             53    GER    
           25      1    00:34.30    Rob FISHER                53    VIC    
           26      1    00:34.52    Phillip BURCKHARDT        50    VIC    
           27      1    00:34.70    Lindsay BRICE             51    NSW    
           28      1    00:35.17    Ray SHEA                  52    VIC    
           29      1    00:35.64    Peter WOODWARD            52    VIC    
           30      1    00:35.75    Ray HAYNES                51    WA     
           31      1    00:36.05    Jim WILKINSON             51    TAS    
           32      1    00:36.37    Terence BUSCH             51    NSW    
           33      1    00:36.53    Lindsay HAYLOCK           50    SA     
           34      1    00:36.95    Stephen POWELL            50    VIC    
           34      1    00:36.95    Colin HASSELL             54    WA     
           36      1    00:37.24    Alex BEATSON              50    VIC    
           37      1    00:38.26    James SEXTON              53    NSW    
           38      1    00:38.93    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    
           39      1    00:41.02    Rick KRAMER               52    NSW    
           40      1    00:41.52    Chris VERNUCCIO           52    VIC    
           41      1    00:50.72    Steve PENDLEBURY          52    TAS    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.57    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:26.11    Steve BOROWSKI            55    USA ***
            2      9    00:27.44    Robert PATTERSON          55    VIC    
            3      8    00:28.97    Ron HARDIE                56    SA     
            4      7    00:29.13    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            5      6    00:29.54    Bronte EDWARDS            56    SA     
            6      5    00:29.62    Peter DOAK                58    VIC    
            6      5    00:29.62    Hans WANNEMACHER          55    NZL    
            8      3    00:30.06    Bill SCOTT                57    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.22    Adel MOALLEM              56    EGY    
           10      1    00:30.73    Ted WOODBURY              57    NSW    
           11      1    00:31.51    Peter SHARP               58    VIC    
           12      1    00:32.40    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           13      1    00:32.45    Alan ERSKINE              55    VIC    
           14      1    00:33.24    John GUZE                 57    USA    
           15      1    00:33.26    John HORNE                56    VIC    
           16      1    00:33.80    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
           17      1    00:33.90    Fettes FALCONER           55    WA     
           18      1    00:33.94    Danny SHEEHAN             59    VIC    
           19      1    00:33.96    John MARSHALL             56    VIC    
           20      1    00:34.00    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           21      1    00:34.08    David CRAIG               55    VIC    
           22      1    00:34.19    John LIDSTONE             59    VIC    
           23      1    00:34.26    Geoff BURFURD             55    VIC    
           24      1    00:34.36    Roger McGHEE              59    VIC    
           25      1    00:34.73    Graeme TAYLOR             58    NSW    
           26      1    00:34.78    Jose MARTINEZ LOZANO      58    MEX    
           27      1    00:34.97    Jim MITCHELL              56    VIC    
           28      1    00:35.01    Tony PARTRIDGE            58    VIC    
           29      1    00:35.47    Peter JELLIS              55    WA     
           30      1    00:35.48    Neil HOCKING              55    VIC    
           31      1    00:35.52    Jeff McCORMACK            57    NSW    
           32      1    00:35.94    Ron GIVEEN                55    NSW    
           33      1    00:35.95    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
           34      1    00:38.38    Phil BEART                55    VIC    
           35      1    00:38.74    Peter BENSON              57    VIC    
           36      1    00:40.20    Barry McGOWAN             56    VIC    
           37      1    00:40.90    Ray PLOWMAN               59    WA     
           38      1    00:42.12    John LANE                 59    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:28.26    Tony STRAHAN              60    VIC    
            2      9    00:28.45    David DICKSON             61    ACT    
            3      8    00:29.53    Ahmed BASSIT              60    EGY    
            4      7    00:29.92    Mike SLOAN                60    VIC    
            5      6    00:30.71    Kenneth WOOD              64    VIC    
            6      5    00:31.43    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            7      4    00:32.29    Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
            8      3    00:32.87    Bob LEASE                 64    VIC    
            9      2    00:32.89    Ian BOURKE                60    NSW    
           10      1    00:33.49    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    
           11      1    00:34.38    Colin STANFORD            64    NSW    
           12      1    00:34.74    James LANGDON             60    VIC    
           13      1    00:35.22    Michael CARAHER           62    VIC    
           14      1    00:35.31    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
           15      1    00:35.34    Percy SCHLOSSBERGER       64    VIC    
           16      1    00:36.80    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    
           17      1    00:37.28    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
           18      1    00:37.32    Keith LORBACK             64    VIC    
           19      1    00:40.68    Frank MAGRATH             64    VIC    
           20      1    00:40.73    Barry FREDRICKSON         61    VIC    
           21      1    00:40.89    Christopher HAW           60    VIC    
           22      1    00:41.40    George GODKIN             63    NSW    
           23      1    00:46.33    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:32.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:32.86    Guillermo GOMAR           65    GUA    
            2      9    00:34.23    Ivan SZASZ                66    CAN    
            3      8    00:35.55    Irving DIXON              68    GBR    
            4      7    00:35.73    Graham CHARLTON           67    NSW    
            5      6    00:36.35    Bill THOMPSON             65    VIC    
            6      5    00:37.13    John COCKS                66    VIC    
            7      4    00:37.14    Roy MILLIST               66    VIC    
            8      3    00:37.28    Bill CAMBRIDGE            65    NSW    
            9      2    00:37.29    Walter WILKENS            65    GER    
           10      1    00:37.30    Tony WILLCOCK             65    SA     
           11      1    00:37.47    Ian STEWART               67    QLD    
           12      1    00:37.52    Ahmed KAMAL               69    EGY    
           13      1    00:37.63    John GODKIN               65    NSW    
           14      1    00:39.07    Jim MACILWAIN             67    VIC    
           15      1    00:39.50    Claus NEWHOUSE            66    VIC    
           16      1    00:40.81    Yehia EL BAHNASAWY        69    EGY    
           17      1    00:42.00    Ian TEAGUE                67    VIC    
           18      1    00:42.45    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
           19      1    00:47.38    Leon STANLEY              65    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.24    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:30.45    Donald HILL               70    USA ***
      ***   2      9    00:31.43    Jack BROWNJOHN            71    NSW ***
            3      8    00:34.35    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            4      7    00:37.23    Gordon BOX                73    VIC    
            5      6    00:37.57    Donald SMITH              70    VIC    
            6      5    00:39.09    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            7      4    00:40.53    John DAVEY                70    VIC    
            8      3    00:41.20    Stan SNELL                73    VIC    
            9      2    00:41.67    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    
           10      1    00:42.01    Emerico JURISSEVICH       70    VIC    
           11      1    00:42.13    Guillermo GARCIA          72    MEX    
           12      1    00:42.96    Ahmed IBRAHIM             74    EGY    
           13      1    00:47.77    Donald ATTFIELD           70    CAN    
           14      1    00:52.11    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
           15      1    01:00.68    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD    

                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.46    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:32.52    John MILLS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    00:37.79    Dorry SAYED               75    EGY    
            3      8    00:40.25    Pieter VAALBURG           75    SA     
            4      7    00:40.38    Tom CURRIE                75    VIC    
            5      6    00:41.25    Charlie SCHAFFSTALL       76    USA    
            6      5    00:47.07    William McFEE             77    VIC    
            7      4    00:47.30    Baker Lee SHANNON         77    USA    
            8      3    00:47.52    Roy T A HARDCASTLE        75    VIC    
            9      2    01:00.38    Christian MONDOR          77    USA    

                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:39.32    Gilbert YOUNG             80    USA    
            2      9    00:43.56    George CORONES            84    QLD    
            3      8    00:43.88    Herbert HOEPTNER          80    USA    
            4      7    00:43.92    John BRICE                83    TAS    
            5      6    00:55.84    Tom REES                  84    VIC    
            6      5    00:55.98    Fergus FARLEY             81    VIC    
            7      4    00:56.32    Roy MITCHELL              82    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:35.77    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:40.04    Arthur THOMAS             85    QLD    
            2      9    01:23.59    Eddie GAMBLE              87    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 90-94
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:18.87    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:19.68    Ken CLUTTON               90    NSW    




 
Men's 100m Freestyle
  ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:53.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:52.53    Jared CLARKE              25    VIC ***
            2      9    00:56.33    Dave WAIDE                25    NZL    
            3      8    00:56.82    Mark O'CALLAGHAN          27    VIC    
            4      7    00:56.83    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            5      6    00:58.39    Ulises MIRANDA PERALTA    26    MEX    
            6      5    00:58.80    James WATSON              28    NSW    
            7      4    00:59.31    Ka Kin TAI                26    CHN    
            8      3    01:00.18    David STRAHAN             28    VIC    
            9      2    01:00.70    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
           10      1    01:01.70    Michael HOURIGAN          27    VIC    
           11      1    01:02.11    Robert EANDI              25    USA    
           12      1    01:02.74    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
           13      1    01:03.41    David OKE                 29    NSW    
           14      1    01:03.98    Arek DOBRZYNSKI           27    POL    
           15      1    01:04.67    Romain LAROSE             25    CAN    
           16      1    01:05.35    Anthony DONALD            27    VIC    
           17      1    01:06.99    Mark MALONEY              27    VIC    
           18      1    01:07.15    Les MORTLOCK              25    NSW    
           19      1    01:09.44    Derek POWELL              27    USA    
           20      1    01:13.81    Damien PYM                26    VIC    
           21      1    01:38.70    Mohammed SALEM            25    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:53.38    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:55.26    Jiri MIKULA               30    CZE    
            2      9    00:58.21    Rob BURNS                 30    VIC    
            3      8    00:58.33    Mark OSTERRITTER          30    GBR    
            4      7    00:58.68    Peter THIEL               31    NSW    
            5      6    00:59.55    Lars KOPPELHUBER          30    NSW    
            6      5    00:59.79    Andrea IANNETTI           32    ITA    
            7      4    01:00.25    Dogga SPENCELY            34    VIC    
            8      3    01:00.35    Guy PEIRCE                32    NSW    
            9      2    01:00.86    Andrejs LISMANIS          33    LAT    
           10      1    01:00.95    Peter BURNLEY             30    VIC    
           11      1    01:05.64    Luis Henrique BARBOSA DA  34    BRA    
           12      1    01:05.72    Andrew BINI               32    VIC    
           13      1    01:05.83    Konrad MAGGENTI           30    VIC    
           14      1    01:07.64    Archer TALBOT             30    VIC    
           15      1    01:08.58    Geraldo SOBRAL            31    BRA    
           16      1    01:10.29    Jason THOMAS              30    VIC    
           17      1    01:13.90    Peter HARRIS              32    NSW    
           18      1    01:16.37    Mic EMSLIE                31    VIC    
           19      1    01:19.09    Michael BARNETT           33    VIC    
           20      1    01:20.56    John MURRAY               34    VIC    
           21      1    01:25.66    Peter SMITH               34    QLD    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:54.67    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:57.97    John FOX                  39    ACT    
            2      9    00:58.77    Shane GORE                39    VIC    
            3      8    00:59.16    Andre LUCENA              39    BRA    
            4      7    00:59.37    Gary SALT                 36    VIC    
            5      6    00:59.71    Rene ECKERMANN            36    GER    
            6      5    01:00.56    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            7      4    01:01.63    Mark WALKER               39    VIC    
            8      3    01:01.76    Colin LAST                37    VIC    
            9      2    01:01.80    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
           10      1    01:02.85    Jon HAWTON                38    QLD    
           11      1    01:05.40    Paul CORRIS               38    VIC    
           12      1    01:06.25    Mick ROURKE               35    VIC    
           13      1    01:06.41    Jeffrey GILES             38    VIC    
           14      1    01:06.72    Vaidotas GUMBIS           36    LIT    
           15      1    01:07.37    Scott MONOTTI             38    VIC    
           16      1    01:08.26    Jonathan HAINES           38    WA     
           17      1    01:08.66    Glen WALTON               38    VIC    
           18      1    01:09.37    Andrew RENN               35    VIC    
           19      1    01:09.78    Tony VAN MERWYK           39    WA     
           19      1    01:09.78    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           21      1    01:10.85    Brett RICHARDSON          36    NZL    
           22      1    01:11.60    Anthony FERGUSON          36    VIC    
           23      1    01:12.26    John DOWNES               39    VIC    
           24      1    01:13.24    Nick HIBBINS              38    VIC    
           25      1    01:14.23    Craig DALLI               38    NSW    
           26      1    01:14.71    Robert O'DONNELL          37    VIC    
           27      1    01:15.86    Denis FAUCHER             35    CAN    
           28      1    01:16.56    Michael MAUGHAN           39    VIC    
           29      1    01:17.32    Shane HENRY               38    NZL    
           30      1    01:18.63    John BRYANT               38    VIC    
           31      1    01:19.83    Bruce MAIN                38    VIC    
           32      1    01:20.95    Chris KENNY               39    NSW    
           33      1    01:23.37    Dario ARREOLA             39    MEX    
           34      1    01:24.50    Colin HANDSAKER           36    NSW    
           35      1    01:27.91    Mark TOMLINSON            36    VIC    
           36      1    01:30.52    Dan CARSON                35    USA    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:54.65    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:56.17    Ricardo SANTOS            41    BRA    
            2      9    00:56.61    Graham WELBOURN           41    CAN    
            3      8    00:56.63    Ralph RECKE               40    GER    
            4      7    00:56.93    Brett WOODS               40    QLD    
            5      6    00:58.24    Stuart MEARES             41    NSW    
            6      5    00:58.66    Alexei FILONOV            41    RUS    
            7      4    01:00.18    Pedro CABRALES AGUIRRE    41    ECD    
            8      3    01:00.56    Leonidas OLIVEIRA         42    BRA    
            9      2    01:01.32    Craig BEEBY               44    NZL    
           10      1    01:01.99    Greg CHAPLIN              41    VIC    
           11      1    01:02.22    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
           12      1    01:02.88    John DE MESTRE            40    NSW    
           13      1    01:03.06    Brad BANERD               44    VIC    
           14      1    01:04.67    Mark ROBBINS              43    VIC    
           15      1    01:04.80    Jefferson ZINNECK         41    BRA    
           16      1    01:04.88    Damon KENDRICK            43    VIC    
           17      1    01:05.17    Marcelo OLIVEIRA          43    BRA    
           18      1    01:06.72    David MURPHY              43    VIC    
           19      1    01:06.90    Mark DAVIS                44    VIC    
           20      1    01:08.69    Chris MULLER              43    NSW    

           21      1    01:08.87    Jose PEREIRA              41    BRA    
           22      1    01:08.94    Peter STIDOLPH            44    NZL    
           23      1    01:09.03    Rod WATKINS               41    VIC    
           24      1    01:09.23    Domenico PIETROPAOLO      42    ITA    
           25      1    01:09.80    Ian McLAUCHLIN            43    NSW    
           26      1    01:09.90    Chris TUCKER              44    VIC    
           27      1    01:10.37    Ian CHRISTIE              40    VIC    
           28      1    01:10.50    Mark MATHIAS              44    VIC    
           29      1    01:10.99    David MATTHEWS            43    NSW    
           30      1    01:11.11    Charles WILLIAMS          43    VIC    
           31      1    01:11.22    Stephen COOK              42    VIC    
           32      1    01:12.32    Richard POULTER           41    VIC    
           33      1    01:14.64    Paul BURMEISTER           42    VIC    
           34      1    01:15.11    Chris FREEMAN             44    VIC    
           35      1    01:15.24    Philip MATTHEWS           40    VIC    
           36      1    01:17.42    Craig STEELE              42    NSW    
           37      1    01:17.52    Kevin RAFFERTY            43    VIC    
           38      1    01:18.14    Mark BATES                43    VIC    
           39      1    01:19.00    Gianfranco SPINOSO        44    VIC    
           40      1    01:25.94    Jose CASTANEDA MARTINEZ   42    MEX    
           41      1    01:27.60    Steve HUGHES              44    QLD    
           42      1    01:29.20    Roland BERECZ             41    VIC    
           43      1    GA          Peter MALONEY             42    VIC    
           43      1    GA          Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA  40    MEX    
           43      1    GA          Bruce HOLLIOAKE           43    VIC    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:58.08    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:58.69    Massimo FELICETTI         45    ITA    
            2      9    00:58.78    John STACPOOLE            46    NSW    
            3      8    00:59.92    Steve PRESCOTT            48    NZL    
            4      7    01:00.10    Martin BENNETT            47    WA     
            5      6    01:00.68    Benny PLAESCHKE           48    GER    
            6      5    01:01.95    Rolf AUST                 49    GER    
            7      4    01:02.17    Etienne MA                45    HKG    
            8      3    01:02.28    Paul HAWKING              45    VIC    
            9      2    01:03.54    Ross WHITE                47    VIC    
           10      1    01:03.97    Mikchail GALAVTIN         48    RUS    
           11      1    01:04.22    Chris DANDO               46    NSW    
           12      1    01:04.60    Darryl AYNSLEY            47    NSW    
           13      1    01:04.95    John MOORE                46    NSW    
           14      1    01:05.63    Peter MACKAY              46    QLD    
           15      1    01:05.65    Gullermo SOLIS            46    MEX    
           16      1    01:07.00    Richard DILL-MACKY        45    NSW    
           17      1    01:07.90    Malcolm ROSS              47    VIC    
           18      1    01:08.33    Bruce DAVIS               49    VIC    
           19      1    01:08.82    Daryl ENGLISH             45    VIC    
           20      1    01:08.92    Jim MILNE                 48    VIC    
           21      1    01:10.03    Paul HOUANG               47    BRA    
           22      1    01:11.06    Keith SUTTON              47    VIC    
           23      1    01:11.71    Craig GOGOLL              46    NSW    
           24      1    01:11.72    Roger FIEDLER             49    VIC    
           25      1    01:12.51    Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
           26      1    01:13.50    Nick REYNOLDS             47    VIC    
           27      1    01:14.44    Brett DAVIS               47    VIC    
           28      1    01:14.56    Garry BIRD                46    VIC    
           29      1    01:14.61    Michael LOMBARD           46    VIC    
           30      1    01:15.18    Mike NICOL                48    VIC    
           31      1    01:15.66    Grant FORREST             46    VIC    
           32      1    01:15.76    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           33      1    01:16.03    Tony NIPPARD              45    VIC    
           34      1    01:16.21    Malcolm LINSELL           48    VIC    
           35      1    01:16.90    Robert DYMOND             48    VIC    
           36      1    01:18.86    Stephen CONN              49    VIC    
           37      1    01:18.96    David LAVALLE MONTALVO    45    MEX    
           38      1    01:22.11    Hugo ROBIDOUX             45    CAN    
           39      1    01:22.58    Wayne OUTHRED             48    VIC    
           40      1    01:22.72    Peter HAZELL              49    VIC    
           41      1    01:27.38    Peter DALE                49    VIC    
           42      1    01:27.83    Kerry HUBICK              47    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:58.48    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:59.95    Simon MARTIN              50    WA     
            2      9    01:02.09    Ferenc ERDELYI            50    HUN    
            3      8    01:02.24    Graham CROFT              54    WA     
            4      7    01:03.01    Frank WARNER              53    USA    
            5      6    01:04.14    Hedley GRIFFITHS          50    VIC    
            6      5    01:04.85    Peter CLARKSON            50    QLD    
            7      4    01:05.96    Ross LANGDON              51    VIC    
            8      3    01:07.98    Graham DICKIE             54    NSW    
            9      2    01:08.33    Peter MULCAHY             54    QLD    
           10      1    01:08.41    Trevor ARMSTRONG          54    VIC    
           11      1    01:10.34    Doug VALLANCE             53    VIC    
           12      1    01:12.28    Lawrence WATT             51    TAS    
           13      1    01:12.88    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           14      1    01:13.18    Norm JARVIS               50    NT     
           15      1    01:13.91    Gregory MORTLOCK          52    NSW    
           16      1    01:14.32    John WILSON               51    VIC    
           17      1    01:15.67    Alan LAWRIE               51    WA     
           18      1    01:16.44    Peter WILMS               51    VIC    
           19      1    01:16.78    Rudolph RINCK             53    GER    
           20      1    01:17.20    Lance KIDD                54    NZL    
           21      1    01:19.20    Stuart ORD                51    VIC    
           22      1    01:20.54    Ray HAYNES                51    WA     
           23      1    01:20.81    Iain DAVIS                51    NZL    
           24      1    01:21.71    David REES                52    VIC    
           25      1    01:24.38    Wayne LEATHEM             50    QLD    
           26      1    01:26.25    Gary DUNLOP               50    QLD    
           27      1    01:26.73    Jim WILKINSON             51    TAS    
           28      1    01:30.43    Terence BUSCH             51    NSW    
           29      1    01:31.70    Alex BEATSON              50    VIC    
           30      1    01:32.37    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    
           31      1    01:32.98    Rick KRAMER               52    NSW    
           32      1    01:35.41    James SEXTON              53    NSW    
           33      1    01:41.28    Colin FELTHAM             50    VIC    
           34      1    01:44.05    Chris VERNUCCIO           52    VIC    
           35      1    02:06.64    Steve PENDLEBURY          52    TAS    
           36      1    02:27.08    Michael CURTAIN           52    VIC    

                                  Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:58.52    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:58.99    Steve BOROWSKI            55    USA    
            2      9    01:02.55    Robert PATTERSON          55    VIC    
            3      8    01:04.08    Ron HARDIE                56    SA     
            4      7    01:05.00    Bronte EDWARDS            56    SA     
            5      6    01:05.58    Hans WANNEMACHER          55    NZL    
            6      5    01:07.37    Andy WILSON               56    GBR    
            7      4    01:08.23    Peter DOAK                58    VIC    
            8      3    01:09.17    Jeff BANKS                55    NSW    
            9      2    01:09.88    Ted WOODBURY              57    NSW    
           10      1    01:10.69    Peter McMAHON             59    QLD    
           11      1    01:10.92    Rod CLARKE                56    VIC    
           12      1    01:14.28    Alan ERSKINE              55    VIC    
           13      1    01:14.52    John HORNE                56    VIC    
           14      1    01:16.43    Colin SHUGG               56    VIC    
           15      1    01:17.35    Fettes FALCONER           55    WA     
           16      1    01:17.82    John MARSHALL             56    VIC    
           17      1    01:18.10    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
           18      1    01:18.61    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           19      1    01:19.33    John LIDSTONE             59    VIC    
           20      1    01:19.70    Danny SHEEHAN             59    VIC    
           21      1    01:21.16    John STORRIER             58    NZL    
           22      1    01:22.41    Jeff McCORMACK            57    NSW    
           23      1    01:22.65    Gerald SALMON             55    VIC    
           24      1    01:22.77    Tony PARTRIDGE            58    VIC    
           25      1    01:22.79    Jose MARTINEZ LOZANO      58    MEX    
           26      1    01:23.89    Jim MITCHELL              56    VIC    
           27      1    01:24.55    Graham PHILIP             57    NSW    
           28      1    01:25.92    Martin VICARIO            59    MEX    
           29      1    01:26.34    Peter JELLIS              55    WA     
           30      1    01:30.78    Ron GIVEEN                55    NSW    
           31      1    01:32.55    Neil HOCKING              55    VIC    
           32      1    01:35.49    Barry McGOWAN             56    VIC    
           33      1    01:35.55    Peter BENSON              57    VIC    
           34      1    01:40.64    Phil BEART                55    VIC    
           35      1    01:51.02    Alan HOWELL               55    VIC    
           36      1    01:59.02    Rod ARCHER                59    TAS    
           37      1    02:02.19    Geoff HUGHES              58    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:00.11    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:02.45    Tony STRAHAN              60    VIC    
            2      9    01:06.44    David DICKSON             61    ACT    
            3      8    01:07.02    Geoff STOKES              63    GBR    
            4      7    01:11.40    Kenneth WOOD              64    VIC    
            5      6    01:11.48    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            6      5    01:15.25    John PUGH                 64    TAS    
            7      4    01:16.49    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    
            8      3    01:17.64    James LANGDON             60    VIC    
            9      2    01:18.95    Bob LEASE                 64    VIC    

           10      1    01:19.62    Colin STANFORD            64    NSW    
           11      1    01:21.08    Alan HAINTZ               63    VIC    
           12      1    01:22.30    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    
           13      1    01:22.57    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           14      1    01:22.72    Robert BENNETT            60    NSW    
           15      1    01:23.21    Michael CARAHER           62    VIC    
           16      1    01:23.45    Percy SCHLOSSBERGER       64    VIC    
           17      1    01:24.40    David MILLIE              64    VIC    
           18      1    01:24.61    Peter MOORE               63    VIC    
           19      1    01:25.40    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
           20      1    01:25.47    Fred VAN ANDEL            61    WA     
           21      1    01:25.66    Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    
           22      1    01:26.81    Eddie HUNTER              62    VIC    
           23      1    01:26.83    Keith LORBACK             64    VIC    
           24      1    01:27.40    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
           25      1    01:38.08    Barry FREDRICKSON         61    VIC    
           26      1    01:39.25    Frank MAGRATH             64    VIC    
           27      1    01:54.26    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    
           28      1    GA          Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
   
                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:12.54    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:15.40    John JACEY                68    GBR    
            2      9    01:19.91    Ivan SZASZ                66    CAN    
            3      8    01:22.49    Irving DIXON              68    GBR    
            4      7    01:23.18    Bill CAMBRIDGE            65    NSW    
            5      6    01:24.18    Ken BAILEY                67    VIC    
            6      5    01:26.71    Bill THOMPSON             65    VIC    
            7      4    01:26.79    Ian STEWART               67    QLD    
            8      3    01:26.91    Ron ANSTEE                68    VIC    
            9      2    01:28.13    Walter WILKENS            65    GER    
           10      1    01:28.57    Roy MILLIST               66    VIC    
           11      1    01:29.17    Tony WILLCOCK             65    SA     
           12      1    01:30.62    John GODKIN               65    NSW    
           12      1    01:30.62    Graham CHARLTON           67    NSW    
           14      1    01:32.59    Jim MACILWAIN             67    VIC    
           15      1    01:34.52    Claus NEWHOUSE            66    VIC    
           16      1    01:41.66    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
           17      1    01:53.71    Michael GORDON            65    NSW    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:14.90    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:08.39    Donald HILL               70    USA ***
      ***   2      9    01:12.81    Jack BROWNJOHN            71    NSW ***
            3      8    01:21.90    John GARDE                70    QLD    
            4      7    01:31.53    Jamie PORTILLA            74    MEX    
            5      6    01:33.50    Eric GUEST                73    USA    
            6      5    01:33.78    Gordon BOX                73    VIC    
            7      4    01:37.95    Stan SNELL                73    VIC    
            8      3    01:38.90    Percy EVERIST             73    VIC    
            9      2    01:39.38    Emerico JURISSEVICH       70    VIC    
           10      1    01:46.24    Barry BARKER              70    ACT    
           11      1    01:47.65    John DAVEY                70    VIC    
           12      1    02:00.16    Guillermo GARCIA          72    MEX    
           13      1    02:15.47    Art VAN LEEUWEN           74    NZL    
           14      1    02:31.99    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD    

                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:21.43    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:16.97    John MILLS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    01:32.06    Tom CURRIE                75    VIC    
            3      8    01:33.09    Charlie SCHAFFSTALL       76    USA    

            4      7    01:34.37    Dorry SAYED               75    EGY    
            5      6    01:46.96    Ted TANSLEY               77    VIC    
            6      5    01:58.40    Baker Lee SHANNON         77    USA    
            7      4    01:58.52    Roy T A HARDCASTLE        75    VIC    


                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:29.53    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:30.46    Gilbert YOUNG             80    USA    
            2      9    01:41.20    Herbert HOEPTNER          80    USA    
            3      8    01:46.32    George CORONES            84    QLD    
            4      7    01:49.65    John BRICE                83    TAS    

            5      6    02:05.80    Tom REES                  84    VIC    
            6      5    02:10.98    Roy MITCHELL              82    VIC    
            7      4    02:37.06    John DAVIDSON             80    NSW    
      
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:33.49    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:39.27    Arthur THOMAS             85    QLD    



Men's 200m Freestyle

      ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:58.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:57.29    Jared CLARKE              25    VIC ***
            2      9    02:03.98    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            3      8    02:04.90    Marcelo LIMA              29    BRA    
            4      7    02:06.67    Daniel MITCHELL           25    NSW    
            5      6    02:08.69    David STRAHAN             28    VIC    
            6      5    02:15.15    Aljosa PRIBAC             27    SLO    
            7      4    02:15.21    Peter GREGORY             28    NSW    
            8      3    02:17.82    Andrej PRIBAC             27    SLO    
            9      2    02:19.21    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
           10      1    02:26.17    Patrick SCHWEDER          25    NZL    
           11      1    02:28.18    Romain LAROSE             25    CAN    

           12      1    02:29.50    Mark MALONEY              27    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:03.33    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:05.16    Ian LUNDIE                32    VIC    
            2      9    02:09.12    Rob BURNS                 30    VIC    
            3      8    02:12.02    Peter THIEL               31    NSW    
            4      7    02:14.01    Lars KOPPELHUBER          30    NSW    
            5      6    02:14.06    Guy PEIRCE                32    NSW    
            6      5    02:23.14    Andrew WITCHARD           32    VIC    
            7      4    02:24.86    Bruce WALKER              33    VIC    
            8      3    02:26.06    Dale KENDALL              32    VIC    
            9      2    02:31.90    Archer TALBOT             30    VIC    
           10      1    02:34.03    Martin DRAIN              32    NSW    
           11      1    02:35.52    Mark WALLER               34    VIC    
           12      1    02:35.53    Geraldo SOBRAL            31    BRA    
           13      1    02:36.45    Rene HARDENBOL            31    WA     
           14      1    02:43.17    Jason THOMAS              30    VIC    
           15      1    02:48.55    Peter HARRIS              32    NSW    
           16      1    02:57.08    Gregory BAILEY            34    VIC    
           17      1    02:57.22    Malcolm CAMPBELL          31    VIC    
           18      1    03:15.69    Peter SMITH               34    QLD    
           19      1    03:18.52    Michael BARNETT           33    VIC    
           20      1    GA          Jason KING                30    NSW    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:00.32    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:06.52    Igor VAZHENIN             38    RUS    
            2      9    02:08.48    Peter RAINEY              37    VIC    
            3      8    02:10.25    Vincenzo LODI             35    ITA    
            4      7    02:10.51    David ASHLEY              35    VIC    
            5      6    02:12.05    Shane GORE                39    VIC    
            6      5    02:15.05    Roland ZIESSLER           38    VIC    
            7      4    02:20.44    Jon HAWTON                38    QLD    
            8      3    02:26.27    Jonathan HAINES           38    WA     
            9      2    02:26.66    Peter NIERE               37    VIC    
           10      1    02:27.99    Mick ROURKE               35    VIC    
           11      1    02:28.70    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
           12      1    02:29.69    Rodney NEWTON             39    VIC    
           13      1    02:31.77    Tom McQUILLAN             39    UAE    
           14      1    02:34.39    Warrick GLYNN             38    VIC    
           15      1    02:36.68    Brett RICHARDSON          36    NZL    
           16      1    02:38.63    Tony VAN MERWYK           39    WA     
           17      1    02:40.21    Anthony FERGUSON          36    VIC    
           18      1    02:42.91    Darryl SULLIVAN           38    VIC    
           19      1    02:43.14    Steve RAYNES              38    WA     
           20      1    02:43.59    Craig DALLI               38    NSW    
           21      1    02:50.31    Nick HIBBINS              38    VIC    
           22      1    02:53.13    Albert HAYES              37    VIC    
           23      1    02:54.41    Michael MAUGHAN           39    VIC    
           24      1    03:05.16    Robert JOHNSTON           38    NZL    
           25      1    03:10.36    Bruce MAIN                38    VIC    
           26      1    03:13.82    Dan CARSON                35    USA    
           27      1    03:14.31    Colin HANDSAKER           36    NSW    
           28      1    GA          Scott MONOTTI             38    VIC    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:02.45    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:03.53    Graham WELBOURN           41    CAN    
            2      9    02:04.65    Ricardo SANTOS            41    BRA    
            3      8    02:07.92    Brett WOODS               40    QLD    
            4      7    02:08.42    Ralph RECKE               40    GER    
            5      6    02:09.06    Stuart MEARES             41    NSW    
            6      5    02:10.79    Tony RODDA                40    VIC    
            7      4    02:10.99    Anvar MACHEGOULOV         43    RUS    

            8      3    02:13.43    Ronald MASSAAR            42    NSW    
            9      2    02:15.89    Leonidas OLIVEIRA         42    BRA    
           10      1    02:16.80    Russell FLETCHER          43    VIC    
           11      1    02:17.12    Gary THOMAS               41    GBR    
           12      1    02:19.08    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
           13      1    02:22.00    Mark ROBBINS              43    VIC    
           14      1    02:22.13    Volker SCHMITZ            43    GER    
           15      1    02:25.02    Rod SIKORA                42    USA    
           16      1    02:26.61    Michael DREWITT           40    VIC    
           17      1    02:30.85    Peter STIDOLPH            44    NZL    
           18      1    02:31.80    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           19      1    02:31.86    Stephen BROWN             42    VIC    
           20      1    02:32.56    Marcelo OLIVEIRA          43    BRA    
           21      1    02:35.19    Jose PEREIRA              41    BRA    
           22      1    02:36.70    Mark DAVIS                44    VIC    
           23      1    02:38.29    Patrick GALLAGHER         43    VIC    

           24      1    02:39.00    Ian CHRISTIE              40    VIC    
           25      1    02:39.02    Chris MULLER              43    NSW    
           26      1    02:40.64    David O'BRIEN             40    VIC    
           27      1    02:40.65    David MURPHY              43    VIC    
           28      1    02:40.77    Mark PATTERSON            42    VIC    
           29      1    02:41.81    Mark MATHIAS              44    VIC    
           30      1    02:42.29    David MATTHEWS            43    NSW    
           31      1    02:44.76    Stephen COOK              42    VIC    
           32      1    02:45.91    Charles WILLIAMS          43    VIC    
           33      1    02:47.12    Philip MATTHEWS           40    VIC    
           34      1    02:51.05    Trevor GREEN              43    QLD    
           35      1    02:52.30    Peter COOPER              42    VIC    
           36      1    02:54.79    Chris FREEMAN             44    VIC    
           37      1    02:54.98    Mark BATES                43    VIC    
           38      1    02:56.19    Scott MONTGOMERY          42    VIC    
           39      1    02:57.84    Paul BURMEISTER           42    VIC    
           40      1    03:06.14    Kevin RAFFERTY            43    VIC    
           41      1    03:34.49    Russell KNEE              40    VIC    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:10.84    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:13.11    Steve PRESCOTT            48    NZL    
            2      9    02:15.55    John STACPOOLE            46    NSW    
            3      8    02:16.43    Massimo FELICETTI         45    ITA    
            4      7    02:20.01    Etienne MA                45    HKG    
            5      6    02:22.18    Chris DANDO               46    NSW    
            6      5    02:24.29    Gullermo SOLIS            46    MEX    
            7      4    02:25.41    Ross WHITE                47    VIC    
            8      3    02:25.54    Andrew LOOSE              47    SA     
            9      2    02:25.98    Chris PALFREY             45    QLD    
           10      1    02:27.24    Peter MACKAY              46    QLD    
           11      1    02:28.33    William BRUCE             48    QLD    
           12      1    02:32.52    Rolf AUST                 49    GER    
           13      1    02:33.15    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
           14      1    02:36.11    John MOORE                46    NSW    
           15      1    02:36.62    Jim FULLER                49    SA     
           16      1    02:37.31    Keith SUTTON              47    VIC    
           17      1    02:38.25    Bruce DAVIS               49    VIC    
           18      1    02:42.98    Craig GOGOLL              46    NSW    
           19      1    02:43.04    Steven REID               49    VIC    
           20      1    02:44.08    Trevor JACOBSEN           48    VIC    
           21      1    02:45.05    Roger FIEDLER             49    VIC    
           22      1    02:45.16    Brett DAVIS               47    VIC    
           23      1    02:46.17    Rob McCARTNEY             49    VIC    
           24      1    02:46.33    Dick WILLIAMS             47    NT     
           25      1    02:48.71    Michael LOMBARD           46    VIC    
           26      1    02:53.15    Malcolm LINSELL           48    VIC    
           27      1    02:53.84    Garry BIRD                46    VIC    
           28      1    02:54.49    Stephen CONN              49    VIC    
           29      1    02:56.49    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           30      1    02:56.65    Robert DYMOND             48    VIC    
           31      1    02:57.07    Grant FORREST             46    VIC    
           32      1    02:57.46    Garry McLEAY              45    VIC    
           33      1    02:57.80    David POPE                45    VIC    
           34      1    03:05.30    Sam SCAMMELL              46    SA     
           35      1    03:06.11    David LAVALLE MONTALVO    45    MEX    
           36      1    03:09.77    Rod SMITH                 48    VIC    
           37      1    03:11.30    Ian BETT                  49    VIC    
           38      1    03:11.82    Andrew BAIRD              48    VIC    
           39      1    03:12.35    Peter HAZELL              49    VIC    
           40      1    03:20.15    Hugo ROBIDOUX             45    CAN    
           41      1    03:31.38    Kerry HUBICK              47    VIC    
           42      1    04:21.96    Malcolm WEAVER            48    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:15.04    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:11.72    Simon MARTIN              50    WA  ***
            2      9    02:18.55    Graham CROFT              54    WA     
            3      8    02:19.18    Frank WARNER              53    USA    
            4      7    02:24.76    Don TAYLOR                52    QLD    
            5      6    02:26.36    Ross LANGDON              51    VIC    
            6      5    02:26.61    Peter CLARKSON            50    QLD    
            7      4    02:29.05    Graham DICKIE             54    NSW    
            8      3    02:38.71    Bob BAYLEY                50    VIC    
            9      2    02:41.09    Mark FITZPATRICK          51    QLD    
           10      1    02:41.30    Doug VALLANCE             53    VIC    
           11      1    02:46.79    Norm JARVIS               50    NT     
           12      1    02:50.16    Robert REDFORD            50    NZL    
           13      1    02:52.34    Lawrence WATT             51    TAS    
           14      1    02:54.11    Rudolph RINCK             53    GER    
           15      1    02:58.11    Alan LAWRIE               51    WA     
           16      1    03:02.49    Ray HAYNES                51    WA     
           17      1    03:08.48    David REES                52    VIC    
           18      1    03:08.89    Iain DAVIS                51    NZL    
           19      1    03:11.69    Lindsay BRICE             51    NSW    
           20      1    03:16.69    Wayne LEATHEM             50    QLD    
           21      1    03:19.34    Jim WILKINSON             51    TAS    
           22      1    03:21.41    Stuart ORD                51    VIC    
           23      1    03:37.26    James SEXTON              53    NSW    
           24      1    03:38.49    Rick KRAMER               52    NSW    
           25      1    03:39.77    Jose RIBEIRO              54    CAN    
           26      1    03:39.96    John BEASY                54    VIC    

           27      1    03:42.63    Mike DONNELLY             53    VIC    
           28      1    03:47.54    Robert SAYER              53    VIC    
           29      1    03:52.71    Colin FELTHAM             50    VIC    
           30      1    04:38.69    Steve PENDLEBURY          52    TAS    
           31      1    05:20.76    Peter DURING              54    VIC    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:15.35    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:21.07    Andy WILSON               56    GBR    
            2      9    02:22.12    Robert PATTERSON          55    VIC    
            3      8    02:22.90    Ron HARDIE                56    SA     
            4      7    02:25.44    Vadim KUTSENKO            57    UKR    
            5      6    02:29.83    Jeff BANKS                55    NSW    
            6      5    02:32.73    Hans WANNEMACHER          55    NZL    
            7      4    02:33.78    Peter DOAK                58    VIC    
            8      3    02:35.66    Bronte EDWARDS            56    SA     
            9      2    02:38.66    Dennis CALDWELL           55    CAN    
           10      1    02:40.60    Peter McMAHON             59    QLD    
           11      1    02:41.38    Rod CLARKE                56    VIC    
           12      1    02:44.72    Kris LUBER                57    VIC    
           13      1    02:46.52    John HORNE                56    VIC    
           14      1    02:47.26    Geoff BURFURD             55    VIC    
           15      1    02:49.18    Colin SHUGG               56    VIC    
           16      1    02:49.85    Alan ERSKINE              55    VIC    
           17      1    02:57.41    Fettes FALCONER           55    WA     
           18      1    02:59.81    Danny SHEEHAN             59    VIC    
           19      1    03:01.47    John MARSHALL             56    VIC    
           20      1    03:04.63    Gerald SALMON             55    VIC    
           21      1    03:05.89    John STORRIER             58    NZL    
           22      1    03:06.91    Martin VICARIO            59    MEX    
           23      1    03:07.66    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           24      1    03:09.47    Graeme TAYLOR             58    NSW    

           25      1    03:09.50    John LIDSTONE             59    VIC    
           26      1    03:10.12    Ken ISAAC                 59    VIC    
           27      1    03:10.71    Jeff McCORMACK            57    NSW    
           28      1    03:19.57    Jim MITCHELL              56    VIC    
           29      1    03:24.04    Peter JELLIS              55    WA     
           30      1    03:37.73    Peter LOADER              56    NZL    
           31      1    03:40.01    John GWILLIM              59    VIC    
           32      1    03:45.28    Ray PLOWMAN               59    WA     
           33      1    04:30.37    Rod ARCHER                59    TAS    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:20.54    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:21.80    Tony STRAHAN              60    VIC    
            2      9    02:28.29    Geoff STOKES              63    GBR    
            3      8    02:45.60    Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
            4      7    02:46.56    Kenneth WOOD              64    VIC    
            5      6    02:46.77    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            6      5    02:47.30    David ROBINS              60    NSW    
            7      4    02:47.33    John PUGH                 64    TAS    
            8      3    02:56.53    Laurie HEALY              61    VIC    
            9      2    02:57.38    Alan HAINTZ               63    VIC    
           10      1    03:01.55    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    

           11      1    03:06.33    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    
           12      1    03:06.71    Richard BATCHELOR         62    VIC    
           13      1    03:06.89    Colin STANFORD            64    NSW    
           14      1    03:07.52    James LANGDON             60    VIC    
           15      1    03:07.78    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
           16      1    03:10.82    Fred VAN ANDEL            61    WA     

           17      1    03:12.69    Robert BENNETT            60    NSW    
           18      1    03:13.92    Michael CARAHER           62    VIC    
           19      1    03:17.24    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           20      1    03:20.92    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
           21      1    03:22.12    Terrence SILLETT          60    NSW    
           22      1    03:50.46    Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    
           23      1    03:55.48    David MILLIE              64    VIC    
           24      1    04:02.30    Christopher HAW           60    VIC    
           25      1    04:07.88    Alan MOORE                61    NSW    
           26      1    04:12.14    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64

                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:20.54    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:21.80    Tony STRAHAN              60    VIC    
            2      9    02:28.29    Geoff STOKES              63    GBR    
            3      8    02:45.60    Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
            4      7    02:46.56    Kenneth WOOD              64    VIC    
            5      6    02:46.77    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            6      5    02:47.30    David ROBINS              60    NSW    
            7      4    02:47.33    John PUGH                 64    TAS    
            8      3    02:56.53    Laurie HEALY              61    VIC    
            9      2    02:57.38    Alan HAINTZ               63    VIC    
           10      1    03:01.55    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    
           11      1    03:06.33    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    
           12      1    03:06.71    Richard BATCHELOR         62    VIC    
           13      1    03:06.89    Colin STANFORD            64    NSW    
           14      1    03:07.52    James LANGDON             60    VIC    
           15      1    03:07.78    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
           16      1    03:10.82    Fred VAN ANDEL            61    WA     
           17      1    03:12.69    Robert BENNETT            60    NSW    
           18      1    03:13.92    Michael CARAHER           62    VIC    
           19      1    03:17.24    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           20      1    03:20.92    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
           21      1    03:22.12    Terrence SILLETT          60    NSW    
           22      1    03:50.46    Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    
           23      1    03:55.48    David MILLIE              64    VIC    
           24      1    04:02.30    Christopher HAW           60    VIC    
           25      1    04:07.88    Alan MOORE                61    NSW    
           26      1    04:12.14    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:27.53    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:54.85    Rodney BELL               66    BRA    
            2      9    02:56.99    Masatsugu IMAI            67    JPN    
            3      8    03:02.69    Colin CLIFF               67    NSW    
            4      7    03:09.07    Bill CAMBRIDGE            65    NSW    
            5      6    03:14.00    Tubby RAMSAY              68    VIC    
            6      5    03:17.89    Ian STEWART               67    QLD    
            7      4    03:18.03    Ron ANSTEE                68    VIC    
            8      3    03:22.16    Irving DIXON              68    GBR    
            9      2    03:25.86    Bill THOMPSON             65    VIC    
           10      1    03:49.51    Jim MACILWAIN             67    VIC    
           11      1    04:08.62    James ASHTON              68    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:48.49    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:47.13    Bob BARRY                 71    NSW ***
            2      9    02:54.77    Jack BROWNJOHN            71    NSW    
            3      8    03:10.30    John GARDE                70    QLD    

            4      7    03:11.51    Sidney SALEK              72    NZL    
            5      6    03:20.18    Jamie PORTILLA            74    MEX    
            6      5    03:37.36    Gordon BOX                73    VIC    
            7      4    03:40.04    Eric GUEST                73    USA    
            8      3    03:47.97    Percy EVERIST             73    VIC    

                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:58.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:53.87    John MILLS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    03:16.94    Kevin VICKERY             79    NSW    
            3      8    03:24.89    Tom CURRIE                75    VIC    

            4      7    03:33.57    Percy EDWARDS             77    WA     
            5      6    03:35.16    Charlie SCHAFFSTALL       76    USA    
            6      5    04:09.31    Ted TANSLEY               77    VIC    
            7      4    04:09.47    Roy T A HARDCASTLE        75    VIC    
            8      3    04:44.81    Baker Lee SHANNON         77    USA    

                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:25.98    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:42.33    Herbert HOEPTNER          80    USA    
            2      9    03:56.67    John BRICE                83    TAS    
            3      8    04:53.00    Tom REES                  84    VIC    
            4      7    05:05.21    Roy MITCHELL              82    VIC    

                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:53.81    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:50.64    Arthur THOMAS             85    QLD ***

 


Men's 400m Freestyle
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:19.83    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      

      ***   1     10    04:19.04    Jared CLARKE              25    VIC ***
            2      9    04:28.75    Marcelo LIMA              29    BRA    
            3      8    04:31.84    Justin BINNS              28    VIC    
            4      7    04:50.95    Ulises MIRANDA PERALTA    26    MEX    
            5      6    04:53.65    Peter GREGORY             28    NSW    
            6      5    04:59.95    Andrej PRIBAC             27    SLO    
            7      4    05:00.08    Aljosa PRIBAC             27    SLO    
            8      3    05:23.85    Mark MALONEY              27    VIC    
      
                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:13.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:29.44    Ian LUNDIE                32    VIC    
            2      9    04:32.90    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA    
            3      8    04:42.95    Rob BURNS                 30    VIC    
            4      7    04:46.87    Andrea IANNETTI           32    ITA    
            5      6    04:49.03    Guy PEIRCE                32    NSW    
            6      5    05:09.96    Bruce WALKER              33    VIC    
            7      4    05:10.40    Dale KENDALL              32    VIC    
            8      3    05:10.69    Andrew WITCHARD           32    VIC    
            9      2    05:24.79    Martin DRAIN              32    NSW    
           10      1    05:28.67    Rene HARDENBOL            31    WA     
           11      1    05:59.17    Tom SCOTT                 32    SA     
           12      1    06:02.52    Malcolm CAMPBELL          31    VIC    
           13      1    06:16.07    Peter HARRIS              32    NSW    
           14      1    06:21.69    Mark CASTELOW             32    VIC    
           15      1    06:53.12    Jason KING                30    NSW    
      
                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:23.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:28.59    Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA    
            2      9    04:28.75    Paul LEMMON               35    NSW    
            3      8    04:28.90    Igor VAZHENIN             38    RUS    
            4      7    04:39.08    David ASHLEY              35    VIC    
            5      6    04:41.81    Mark FRANKLIN             35    GBR    

            6      5    04:47.04    Martin HAWLEY             38    GBR    
            7      4    04:47.47    Roland ZIESSLER           38    VIC    
            8      3    04:57.61    Shane GORE                39    VIC    
            9      2    05:06.70    Jonathan HAINES           38    WA     
           10      1    05:08.95    Peter NIERE               37    VIC    
           11      1    05:10.99    Jeffrey GILES             38    VIC    
           12      1    05:21.02    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
           13      1    05:25.31    Steve RAYNES              38    WA     
           14      1    05:29.41    Tom McQUILLAN             39    UAE    
           15      1    05:30.26    Scott MONOTTI             38    VIC    
           16      1    05:33.07    John DOWNES               39    VIC    
           17      1    05:39.23    Anthony FERGUSON          36    VIC    
           18      1    05:41.24    Brett RICHARDSON          36    NZL    
           19      1    05:42.66    Tony VAN MERWYK           39    WA     
           20      1    05:42.91    Tim MARQUARDT             36    VIC    
           21      1    05:53.51    Darryl SULLIVAN           38    VIC    
           22      1    06:00.98    Graham PORTEOUS           38    VIC    
           23      1    06:13.44    Michael MAUGHAN           39    VIC    
           24      1    06:15.66    Craig DALLI               38    NSW    
           25      1    06:19.40    Ross MURDOCH              37    VIC    
           26      1    06:29.36    John BRYANT               38    VIC    
           27      1    06:32.76    Robert JOHNSTON           38    NZL    
      

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:21.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:22.55    Graham WELBOURN           41    CAN    
            2      9    04:33.75    Tony RODDA                40    VIC    
            3      8    04:40.87    Stuart MEARES             41    NSW    
            4      7    04:43.40    Brett WOODS               40    QLD    
            5      6    04:45.67    Ralph RECKE               40    GER    
            6      5    04:57.64    David NASH                43    VIC    
            7      4    04:58.10    Leonidas OLIVEIRA         42    BRA    
            8      3    04:58.90    John DE MESTRE            40    NSW    
            9      2    05:01.25    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
           10      1    05:02.11    Russell FLETCHER          43    VIC    
           11      1    05:02.19    Glen WALKER               41    NSW    
           12      1    05:04.87    Damon KENDRICK            43    VIC    
           13      1    05:05.88    Mark ROBBINS              43    VIC    
           14      1    05:09.43    Rod SIKORA                42    USA    
           15      1    05:18.25    Michael DREWITT           40    VIC    
           16      1    05:24.31    Peter STIDOLPH            44    NZL    
           17      1    05:25.03    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           18      1    05:29.28    Stephen BROWN             42    VIC    
           19      1    05:41.19    Patrick GALLAGHER         43    VIC    
           20      1    05:45.05    Ian CHRISTIE              40    VIC    
           21      1    05:52.01    Kevin MARTIN              40    VIC    
           22      1    05:53.56    Mark DAVIS                44    VIC    
           23      1    05:59.75    David O'BRIEN             40    VIC    
           24      1    06:01.16    David MATTHEWS            43    NSW    
           25      1    06:17.26    Philip MATTHEWS           40    VIC    
           26      1    06:24.72    Chris FREEMAN             44    VIC    
           27      1    06:38.96    Kevin CASSIDY             42    VIC    
           28      1    06:39.37    Peter WEST                42    VIC    
           29      1    06:48.80    Craig STEELE              42    NSW    
           30      1    06:52.64    Jose CASTANEDA MARTINEZ   42    MEX    
           31      1    07:36.70    Russell KNEE              40    VIC    
      
                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:42.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    04:41.70    Steve PRESCOTT            48    NZL ***
            2      9    04:51.14    Martin BENNETT            47    WA     
            3      8    04:57.34    Grant SIMPSON             46    SA     
            4      7    05:03.37    Massimo FELICETTI         45    ITA    
            5      6    05:05.18    Etienne MA                45    HKG    
            6      5    05:06.54    Gullermo SOLIS            46    MEX    
            7      4    05:10.06    Chris DANDO               46    NSW    
            8      3    05:16.84    Chris PALFREY             45    QLD    
            9      2    05:26.42    Peter MACKAY              46    QLD    
           10      1    05:28.76    Bruce CURRIE              47    NSW    
           11      1    05:31.97    Bernie SYMONS             45    VIC    
           12      1    05:34.25    Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
           13      1    05:34.34    Jim FULLER                49    SA     
           14      1    05:36.30    Peter BARRETT             45    VIC    
           15      1    05:42.67    Keith SUTTON              47    VIC    
           16      1    05:45.93    Trevor JACOBSEN           48    VIC    
           17      1    05:47.57    Craig GOGOLL              46    NSW    
           18      1    05:49.04    Bruce DAVIS               49    VIC    
           19      1    05:56.40    Dick WILLIAMS             47    NT     
           20      1    05:56.58    Roger FIEDLER             49    VIC    
           21      1    05:59.80    Rob McCARTNEY             49    VIC    
           22      1    06:00.48    Robert EAST               49    VIC    
           23      1    06:01.10    Mike NICOL                48    VIC    
           24      1    06:01.60    Nick REYNOLDS             47    VIC    
           25      1    06:05.29    Steven REID               49    VIC    
           26      1    06:05.94    Tim RENOUF                46    VIC    
           27      1    06:08.75    Michael LOMBARD           46    VIC    
           28      1    06:10.43    Stephen CONN              49    VIC    
           29      1    06:23.69    David POPE                45    VIC    
           30      1    06:27.91    Garry BIRD                46    VIC    
           31      1    06:29.61    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           32      1    06:42.40    David LAVALLE MONTALVO    45    MEX    
           33      1    07:05.47    Peter HAZELL              49    VIC    
           34      1    07:22.80    Kalvin ERNST              46    QLD    
           35      1    07:33.42    Hugo ROBIDOUX             45    CAN    
           36      1    08:04.83    Glen STEWART              49    VIC    
           37      1    08:20.24    Jonathon LEWES            47    VIC    
      
                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:48.69    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    04:44.52    Simon MARTIN              50    WA  ***
            2      9    05:01.46    Graham CROFT              54    WA     
            3      8    05:05.23    Graeme ARMSTRONG          50    VIC    
            4      7    05:11.59    Peter CLARKSON            50    QLD    
            5      6    05:12.01    Edwin JEWELL              52    VIC    
            6      5    05:27.09    Graham DICKIE             54    NSW    
            7      4    05:29.46    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            8      3    05:29.99    Len PHOENIX               53    GBR    
            9      2    05:38.80    Bob BAYLEY                50    VIC    
           10      1    05:45.44    Mark FITZPATRICK          51    QLD    
           11      1    05:49.94    Doug VALLANCE             53    VIC    
           12      1    05:57.58    Norm JARVIS               50    NT     
           13      1    06:02.07    Lance KIDD                54    NZL    
           14      1    06:11.08    Lawrence WATT             51    TAS    
           15      1    06:21.49    Alan LAWRIE               51    WA     
           16      1    06:22.44    Ray HAYNES                51    WA     
           17      1    06:27.72    Chris BRILL               51    NSW    
           18      1    06:51.19    David REES                52    VIC    
           19      1    06:52.51    Nelson DINE               54    BRA    
           20      1    06:55.65    Iain DAVIS                51    NZL    
           21      1    07:03.73    Morris HALL               54    NZL    
           22      1    07:08.83    Peter BROMLEY             53    VIC    
           23      1    07:11.49    Wayne LEATHEM             50    QLD    
           24      1    07:48.15    John BEASY                54    VIC    
           25      1    07:50.82    Rick KRAMER               52    NSW    
           26      1    08:01.00    Rolf ERLER                53    GER    
           27      1    08:07.19    Mike DONNELLY             53    VIC    
           28      1    08:21.75    Colin FELTHAM             50    VIC    
           29      1    08:42.53    Stan TESCHKE              54    VIC    
           30      1    10:17.10    Steve PENDLEBURY          52    TAS    

           31      1    11:24.83    Peter DURING              54    VIC    
      
                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:01.87    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:00.99    Andy WILSON               56    GBR ***
            2      9    05:07.01    Robert PATTERSON          55    VIC    
            3      8    05:08.17    Vadim KUTSENKO            57    UKR    
            4      7    05:08.96    Ron HARDIE                56    SA     
            5      6    05:18.68    Jeff BANKS                55    NSW    
            6      5    05:43.60    Dennis CALDWELL           55    CAN    
            7      4    05:46.27    Peter McMAHON             59    QLD    
            8      3    05:58.47    Colin SHUGG               56    VIC    
            9      2    05:58.48    Rod CLARKE                56    VIC    
           10      1    05:59.90    Kamal MANDOUR             55    EGY    
           11      1    06:03.26    Alan ERSKINE              55    VIC    
           12      1    06:33.02    Fettes FALCONER           55    WA     
           13      1    06:37.59    Martin VICARIO            59    MEX    
           14      1    06:39.71    Gerald SALMON             55    VIC    
           15      1    06:46.42    Ken ISAAC                 59    VIC    
           16      1    06:48.09    John LIDSTONE             59    VIC    
           17      1    07:02.71    Jeff McCORMACK            57    NSW    
           18      1    07:14.78    Jim MITCHELL              56    VIC    
           19      1    07:30.64    Peter JELLIS              55    WA     
           20      1    08:09.94    John GWILLIM              59    VIC    
           21      1    08:19.28    Rodolfo GARCIA PEREZ      56    MEX    
           22      1    08:32.77    Ray PLOWMAN               59    WA     
           23      1    09:18.42    Rod ARCHER                59    TAS    
      
                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:12.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  

      
            1     10    05:17.06    Geoff STOKES              63    GBR    
            2      9    05:53.32    David ROBINS              60    NSW    
            3      8    05:54.33    Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
            4      7    05:58.63    Brian DAVIS               61    VIC    
            5      6    05:59.20    John PUGH                 64    TAS    
            6      5    06:10.14    Alan HAINTZ               63    VIC    
            7      4    06:15.23    Bill CHALMERS             62    NSW    
            8      3    06:25.76    Laurie HEALY              61    VIC    
            9      2    06:29.97    Geoff ROBINSON            62    QLD    
           10      1    06:34.59    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
           11      1    06:38.21    Richard BATCHELOR         62    VIC    
           12      1    06:41.81    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    

           13      1    06:46.43    Fred VAN ANDEL            61    WA     
           14      1    07:00.85    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
           15      1    07:02.83    Owen KREILIS              61    NSW    
           16      1    07:07.22    Robert BENNETT            60    NSW    
           17      1    07:07.35    Keith LORBACK             64    VIC    
           18      1    07:16.39    Terrence SILLETT          60    NSW    
           19      1    07:20.43    Graham WILLIAMS           62    VIC    
           20      1    07:21.56    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           21      1    07:43.34    David MILLIE              64    VIC    
           22      1    07:54.80    Harold MOORE              64    NSW    
           23      1    09:03.62    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    
           24      1    09:08.18    Alan MOORE                61    NSW    
      
                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========

      
      WMG Rec: 05:08.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:38.68    Chris BELL                65    QLD    
            2      9    06:12.61    Masatsugu IMAI            67    JPN    
            3      8    06:20.96    Rodney BELL               66    BRA    
            4      7    06:32.82    Colin CLIFF               67    NSW    
            5      6    06:43.07    Tubby RAMSAY              68    VIC    
            6      5    06:43.35    Bill CAMBRIDGE            65    NSW    
            7      4    07:23.04    Roy MILLIST               66    VIC    
            8      3    07:23.96    George SCHUSZTER          68    VIC    
            9      2    07:32.13    Bill THOMPSON             65    VIC    
           10      1    09:33.00    James ASHTON              68    VIC    

      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 06:08.77    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:48.29    Donald HILL               70    USA ***
            2      9    06:21.06    Jack BROWNJOHN            71    NSW    
            3      8    06:47.44    Sidney SALEK              72    NZL    
            4      7    06:55.24    Jamie PORTILLA            74    MEX    
            5      6    06:58.66    John GARDE                70    QLD    
            6      5    08:59.10    Bill WALKER               73    NSW    
            7      4    09:17.62    Leslie NELSON             74    NSW    
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 06:31.01    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    06:21.53    John MILLS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    06:37.88    Kevin VICKERY             79    NSW    
            3      8    07:13.94    Tom CURRIE                75    VIC    
            4      7    07:43.80    Charlie SCHAFFSTALL       76    USA    
            5      6    07:46.07    Percy EDWARDS             77    WA     

            6      5    08:33.78    Roy T A HARDCASTLE        75    VIC    
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 07:28.98    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    07:22.57    Gilbert YOUNG             80    USA ***
            2      9    07:40.27    Herbert HOEPTNER          80    USA    
            3      8    08:45.94    Dennis JACKSON            80    QLD    
            4      7    09:06.72    John BRICE                83    TAS    
            5      6    10:03.21    Tom REES                  84    VIC    
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 08:58.07    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    08:20.73    Arthur THOMAS             85    QLD ***


 

Men's 800m Freestyle

      ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 08:49.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    09:34.68    Daniel MITCHELL           25    NSW    
            2      9    10:17.52    Peter GREGORY             28    NSW    
            3      8    10:25.83    Andrej PRIBAC             27    SLO    
            4      7    10:34.51    Aljosa PRIBAC             27    SLO    
            5      6    11:33.80    Michael HOURIGAN          27    VIC    
            6      5    11:35.23    Mark MALONEY              27    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 09:07.05    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    10:02.87    Rob BURNS                 30    VIC    
            2      9    10:49.19    Dale KENDALL              32    VIC    
            3      8    10:52.23    Bruce WALKER              33    VIC    
            4      7    11:07.70    Martin DRAIN              32    NSW    
            5      6    11:30.93    Rene HARDENBOL            31    WA     
            6      5    12:04.77    Geraldo SOBRAL            31    BRA    
            7      4    15:20.23    Jason KING                30    NSW    
      
      
                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 09:20.03    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    09:20.46    Paul LEMMON               35    NSW    
            2      9    09:34.19    Igor VAZHENIN             38    RUS    
            3      8    09:40.64    Martin HAWLEY             38    GBR    
            4      7    09:42.82    David ASHLEY              35    VIC    
            5      6    10:14.72    Roland ZIESSLER           38    VIC    
            6      5    10:38.44    Jonathan HAINES           38    WA     
            7      4    10:46.47    Jeffrey GILES             38    VIC    
            8      3    11:14.76    Daniel O'DONOHUE          39    VIC    
            9      2    11:20.37    Scott MONOTTI             38    VIC    
           10      1    11:24.13    Steve RAYNES              38    WA     
           11      1    11:47.04    Tim MARQUARDT             36    VIC    
           12      1    11:58.69    Anthony FERGUSON          36    VIC    
           13      1    12:00.87    Darryl SULLIVAN           38    VIC    
           14      1    12:51.28    Graham PORTEOUS           38    VIC    
           15      1    13:26.06    Ross MURDOCH              37    VIC    
           16      1    13:27.17    Robert JOHNSTON           38    NZL    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 09:45.58    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    09:07.53    Graham WELBOURN           41    CAN ***
            2      9    09:56.99    Anvar MACHEGOULOV         43    RUS    
            3      8    10:15.71    David NASH                43    VIC    
            4      7    10:16.43    Russell FLETCHER          43    VIC    
            5      6    10:34.16    Ian KNIGHT                41    VIC    
            6      5    10:39.62    Mark ROBBINS              43    VIC    
            7      4    10:44.30    Michael WALKER            40    QLD    
            8      3    10:47.37    Volker SCHMITZ            43    GER    
            9      2    11:22.28    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           10      1    11:36.22    Stephen BROWN             42    VIC    
           11      1    12:03.52    Ian CHRISTIE              40    VIC    
           12      1    12:10.00    Michael WILD              43    VIC    
           13      1    12:22.04    Kevin MARTIN              40    VIC    
           14      1    12:42.13    Charles WILLIAMS          43    VIC    
           15      1    12:50.41    David MURPHY              43    VIC    
           16      1    13:04.87    Mark BATES                43    VIC    
           17      1    13:20.13    Peter COOPER              42    VIC    
           18      1    13:35.18    Kevin CASSIDY             42    VIC    
           19      1    13:43.91    Chris FREEMAN             44    VIC    
      
                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 09:52.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    10:21.07    Grant SIMPSON             46    SA     
            2      9    10:42.77    Chris PALFREY             45    QLD    
            3      8    10:46.25    Gullermo SOLIS            46    MEX    
            4      7    11:12.15    Miguel ORTEGA             46    MEX    
            5      6    11:13.14    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
            6      5    11:15.25    Bernie SYMONS             45    VIC    
            7      4    11:24.77    Peter MACKAY              46    QLD    
            8      3    11:27.47    Bruce CURRIE              47    NSW    
            9      2    11:28.81    Jim FULLER                49    SA     
           10      1    11:30.14    Peter BARRETT             45    VIC    
           11      1    12:08.49    Trevor JACOBSEN           48    VIC    
           12      1    12:13.27    Dick WILLIAMS             47    NT     
           13      1    12:17.61    Bruce DAVIS               49    VIC    
           14      1    12:18.62    David TUXFORD             45    NSW    
           15      1    12:19.78    Craig GOGOLL              46    NSW    
           16      1    12:27.26    Roger FIEDLER             49    VIC    
           17      1    12:43.62    Tim RENOUF                46    VIC    
           18      1    12:50.68    Steven REID               49    VIC    
           19      1    13:06.01    David POPE                45    VIC    
           20      1    13:06.96    Stephen CONN              49    VIC    
           21      1    13:22.71    Paul ELLERCAMP            49    NSW    
           22      1    13:27.35    Steve McINTOSH            47    VIC    
           23      1    13:29.99    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           24      1    14:31.84    David LAVALLE MONTALVO    45    MEX    
           25      1    15:31.23    Kalvin ERNST              46    QLD    
           26      1    17:52.31    Glen STEWART              49    VIC    
           27      1    18:05.38    Jonathon LEWES            47    VIC    
      
                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 10:08.64    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    09:56.50    Simon MARTIN              50    WA  ***
            2      9    10:22.48    Graham CROFT              54    WA     
            3      8    10:44.01    Frank WARNER              53    USA    
            4      7    10:46.33    Edwin JEWELL              52    VIC    
            5      6    10:49.73    Don TAYLOR                52    QLD    
            6      5    11:37.23    Len PHOENIX               53    GBR    
            7      4    11:43.50    Bob BAYLEY                50    VIC    
            8      3    12:22.86    Doug VALLANCE             53    VIC    
            9      2    13:23.42    Ray HAYNES                51    WA     
           10      1    13:24.52    Lawrence WATT             51    TAS    
           11      1    13:37.78    Alan LAWRIE               51    WA     
           12      1    16:18.96    Rick KRAMER               52    NSW    
           13      1    16:21.21    John BEASY                54    VIC    
           14      1    16:53.83    Rolf ERLER                53    GER    
           15      1    17:47.09    Stan TESCHKE              54    VIC    
           16      1    GD          Norm JARVIS               50    NT     
      
                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 10:37.05    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    10:23.85    Andy WILSON               56    GBR ***
            2      9    10:44.30    Ron HARDIE                56    SA     
            3      8    10:45.31    Vadim KUTSENKO            57    UKR    
            4      7    10:56.12    Jeff BANKS                55    NSW    
            5      6    11:32.70    Peter SUBA                55    NSW    
            6      5    11:39.88    Leo CALLONE               57    ITA    
            7      4    12:16.49    William HORSLEY           55    VIC    
            8      3    12:33.01    Colin SHUGG               56    VIC    
            9      2    12:45.48    Kamal MANDOUR             55    EGY    
           10      1    13:00.40    Alan ERSKINE              55    VIC    
           11      1    14:03.87    Graeme TAYLOR             58    NSW    

           12      1    14:05.51    Martin VICARIO            59    MEX    
           13      1    14:43.65    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           14      1    15:24.85    Jim MITCHELL              56    VIC    
           15      1    15:25.66    Jeff McCORMACK            57    NSW    
           16      1    17:13.66    Ray PLOWMAN               59    WA     
           17      1    18:00.81    Alan HOWELL               55    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 10:55.21    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    11:03.46    Geoff STOKES              63    GBR    
            2      9    12:14.50    David ROBINS              60    NSW    
            3      8    12:16.35    Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
            4      7    12:19.78    John PUGH                 64    TAS    
            5      6    12:40.73    Bruce BAIRD               60    NSW    
            6      5    12:44.67    Alan HAINTZ               63    VIC    
            7      4    13:29.99    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
            8      3    13:47.77    Richard BATCHELOR         62    VIC    
            9      2    14:12.45    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    
           10      1    14:36.90    Owen KREILIS              61    NSW    
           11      1    14:50.78    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           12      1    15:23.34    Graham WILLIAMS           62    VIC    
           13      1    15:46.11    Terrence SILLETT          60    NSW    
           14      1    16:42.15    Frank MAGRATH             64    VIC    
           15      1    17:04.34    David MILLIE              64    VIC    
           16      1    17:59.46    Alan MOORE                61    NSW    
           17      1    18:31.44    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    
      
                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 10:52.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    11:33.29    Chris BELL                65    QLD    
            2      9    13:08.89    Masatsugu IMAI            67    JPN    
            3      8    13:40.24    Ivan SZASZ                66    CAN    
            4      7    13:41.91    Colin CLIFF               67    NSW    
            5      6    14:09.32    Ken BAILEY                67    VIC    
      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 13:16.11    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    14:13.10    Jamie PORTILLA            74    MEX    
            2      9    14:31.14    Sidney SALEK              72    NZL    
            3      8    14:55.13    John GARDE                70    QLD    
            4      7    16:43.66    King SMITH                74    VIC    
            5      6    19:07.98    Art VAN LEEUWEN           74    NZL    
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 13:54.97    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    13:25.99    John MILLS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    15:04.30    Kevin VICKERY             79    NSW    
            3      8    15:23.65    Tom CURRIE                75    VIC    
            4      7    16:08.56    Percy EDWARDS             77    WA     
            5      6    16:28.57    Charlie SCHAFFSTALL       76    USA    
            6      5    17:34.84    Roy T A HARDCASTLE        75    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 18:18.24    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    15:39.52    Gilbert YOUNG             80    USA ***
      ***   2      9    16:39.97    Herbert HOEPTNER          80    USA ***
            3      8    19:12.72    John BRICE                83    TAS    
            4      7    21:30.00    Tom REES                  84    VIC    
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 18:57.97    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    18:19.58    Arthur THOMAS             85    QLD ***
            2      9    27:04.56    Jack MATHIESON            85    NSW    



Men's 50m Backstroke

      ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:28.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:29.61    Andrew ALLUM              28    GBR    
            2      9    00:29.85    Ian FIRHURST              27    GBR    
            3      8    00:30.37    Dave WAIDE                25    NZL    
            4      7    00:30.48    Martin DOUGLAS            29    GBR    
            5      6    00:30.85    James WATSON              28    NSW    
            6      5    00:30.86    Justin BINNS              28    VIC    
            7      4    00:31.02    Ka Kin TAI                26    MAC    
            8      3    00:33.16    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
            9      2    00:34.24    Arek DOBRZYNSKI           27    POL    
           10      1    00:37.90    Simon POLLOCK             26    VIC    
           11      1    DNM         Robert EANDI              25    USA    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:27.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:29.26    Jiri MIKULA               30    CZE    
            2      9    00:29.48    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            3      8    00:31.02    Leonardo PERES            30    BRA    
            4      7    00:31.60    Mark OSTERRITTER          30    GBR    

            5      6    00:31.96    Stuart RAYNER             32    VIC    
            6      5    00:32.14    Frank BRAUN               32    VIC    
            7      4    00:32.44    Chris FORD                31    QLD    
            8      3    00:32.81    Andrea IANNETTI           32    ITA    
            9      2    00:33.47    Lars KOPPELHUBER          30    NSW    

           10      1    00:34.81    Andrew BINI               32    VIC    
           11      1    00:35.56    Rony PIRES                32    BRA    
           12      1    00:35.72    Darren WHETTON            33    VIC    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========

      	
      WMG Rec: 00:28.95    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:29.14    Ricardo OGATA             38    BRA    
            2      9    00:30.93    Gary SALT                 36    VIC    
            3      8    00:31.35    Jon HAWTON                38    QLD    
            4      7    00:31.36    David MORARTY             37    VIC    
            5      6    00:31.73    Mark FRANKLIN             35    GBR    
            6      5    00:31.74    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            7      4    00:31.94    James CHRISTIE            35    USA    
            8      3    00:32.67    Rene ECKERMANN            36    GER    
            9      2    00:34.33    Paulo MUNIZ               35    BRA    
           10      1    00:35.20    Lap San WAN               36    HKG    
           11      1    00:35.91    Harold GUSDORF            39    VIC    
           12      1    00:38.25    Mick ROURKE               35    VIC    
           13      1    00:40.33    John DOWNES               39    VIC    
           14      1    00:45.00    Craig DALLI               38    NSW    
           15      1    00:45.02    Brett DONNAR              37    VIC    
           16      1    00:47.63    Rod WALSH                 37    VIC    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:28.51    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:30.08    Paolo FELOTTI             40    ITA    
            2      9    00:31.00    Bernd MAU                 43    GER    
            3      8    00:31.22    Ronald MASSAAR            42    NSW    
            4      7    00:31.66    Craig BEEBY               44    NZL    
            5      6    00:33.37    Frank HARRIS              40    VIC    
            6      5    00:33.93    Justin McEVOY             40    VIC    
            7      4    00:34.90    Nim Seong FONG            43    MAC    
            8      3    00:36.84    Scott MONTGOMERY          42    VIC    
            9      2    00:37.30    Elton NOGUEIRA            40    BRA    
           10      1    00:37.50    David MATTHEWS            43    NSW    
           11      1    00:37.51    Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA  40    MEX    
           12      1    00:39.86    Peter COOPER              42    VIC    
           13      1    00:43.85    Bruce GOOK                43    VIC    
           14      1    00:46.08    Kevin RAFFERTY            43    VIC    


                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.45    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:30.49    Oscar GUTIERREZ           45    MEX ***
            2      9    00:31.90    Martin BENNETT            47    WA     
            3      8    00:33.13    Paul HAWKING              45    VIC    
            4      7    00:33.19    Alejandro ESCANERO        47    MEX    
            5      6    00:34.16    Chris DANDO               46    NSW    
            6      5    00:34.50    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
            7      4    00:35.25    Rolf AUST                 49    GER    
            8      3    00:35.26    Ross PERRY                49    QLD    
            9      2    00:35.38    Rob McCARTNEY             49    VIC    
           10      1    00:37.22    Robert EAST               49    VIC    
           11      1    00:37.67    William RICKETTS          48    VIC    
           12      1    00:38.45    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           13      1    00:38.61    Lawrie FABIAN             46    VIC    
           14      1    00:39.04    John MOORE                46    NSW    
           15      1    00:39.11    Tony NIPPARD              45    VIC    
           16      1    00:39.64    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           17      1    00:41.16    Sam SCAMMELL              46    SA     
           18      1    00:41.31    Paul HOUANG               47    BRA    
           19      1    00:43.66    Robert DYMOND             48    VIC    
           20      1    00:44.17    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           21      1    00:45.92    Michael PETTIT            47    VIC    
           22      1    00:47.73    Malcolm WEAVER            48    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:32.36    Gharib ATTIA              54    EGY    
            2      9    00:32.99    Richard GRASSL            52    GER    
            3      8    00:33.04    Graeme ARMSTRONG          50    VIC    
            4      7    00:33.15    Graham HARRIS             51    GBR    
            5      6    00:33.40    Hugh BRADLOW              51    VIC    
            6      5    00:33.66    Frank WARNER              53    USA    
            7      4    00:33.83    David MOK                 52    MAC    
            8      3    00:34.31    Ferenc ERDELYI            50    HUN    
            9      2    00:35.03    Jirt SHEJBAL              50    CZE    
           10      1    00:36.67    Clive FRASER              52    VIC    
           11      1    00:36.72    Peter MULCAHY             54    QLD    
           12      1    00:36.83    Bryan DENNIS              50    VIC    
           13      1    00:38.01    Len PHOENIX               53    GBR    
           14      1    00:40.30    Hans-Joachim EICH         50    GER    
           15      1    00:41.21    Frank HAYES               53    VIC    
           16      1    00:41.29    Victor TABOSA-VAZ         51    RSA    
           17      1    00:41.62    Trevor ARMSTRONG          54    VIC    
           18      1    00:41.80    Harry HENDERSON           52    NSW    
           19      1    00:46.65    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    
           20      1    00:47.94    Jim WILKINSON             51    TAS    
           21      1    00:50.18    Terence BUSCH             51    NSW    
           22      1    00:56.19    John TOWERS               52    TAS    
           23      1    01:00.36    Robert KENNELLY           53    ACT    
           24      1    01:00.78    Chris VERNUCCIO           52    VIC    
           25      1    01:16.03    Steve PENDLEBURY          52    TAS    


                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:33.12    Jozsef CSIKANY            59    HUN    
            2      9    00:33.86    Patrick DEVINE            55    VIC    
            3      8    00:34.54    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            4      7    00:34.85    John FUSSELL              56    WA     
            5      6    00:36.98    Dobri DINEV               55    CAN    
            6      5    00:37.20    Peter SHARP               58    VIC    
            7      4    00:38.70    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
            8      3    00:40.29    John HORNE                56    VIC    
            9      2    00:40.70    John GUZE                 57    USA    
           10      1    00:41.51    David CRAIG               55    VIC    
           11      1    00:43.29    Con DUYVESTYN             57    VIC    
           12      1    00:43.32    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           13      1    00:44.15    Tony PARTRIDGE            58    VIC    
           14      1    00:44.42    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           15      1    00:44.43    Danilo SELVAGGINI         55    ITA    
           16      1    00:45.47    Peter JELLIS              55    WA     
           17      1    00:45.58    John MARSHALL             56    VIC    
           18      1    00:48.74    Phil BEART                55    VIC    
           19      1    00:52.25    Alan HOWELL               55    VIC    
           20      1    00:53.86    John GWILLIM              59    VIC    
           21      1    00:59.02    Ron GIVEEN                55    NSW    



                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:34.97    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:35.87    Ahmed BASSIT              60    EGY    
            2      9    00:37.71    Jan JOHANSEN              62    DEN    
            3      8    00:38.98    Severino ESCOBEDO         62    MEX    
            4      7    00:40.04    Stan AYLEN                60    VIC    
            5      6    00:41.29    Ian BOURKE                60    NSW    
            6      5    00:42.06    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            7      4    00:42.51    Brian DEANE               64    NSW    
            8      3    00:42.54    John GRAHAM               61    VIC    
            9      2    00:43.12    Brian HARRIS              64    VIC    
           10      1    00:44.17    Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    
           11      1    00:44.31    Peter MOORE               63    VIC    
           12      1    00:45.15    Roberto SCHMIDT           63    BRA    
           13      1    00:47.99    Fred VAN ANDEL            61    WA     

           14      1    00:49.33    Harold MOORE              64    NSW    
           15      1    00:51.30    Barry FREDRICKSON         61    VIC    


                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:35.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:43.17    Guillermo GOMAR           65    GUA    
            2      9    00:43.76    Darryl CHAMBERS           67    VIC    
            3      8    00:43.87    John JACEY                68    GBR    
            4      7    00:43.96    Patrick GALVIN            69    VIC    
            5      6    00:47.73    Irving DIXON              68    GBR    
            6      5    00:48.77    Ivan SZASZ                66    CAN    
            7      4    00:49.17    John GODKIN               65    NSW    
            8      3    00:52.66    Ian TEAGUE                67    VIC    
            9      2    00:53.16    Bruce HOCKING             65    VIC    
           10      1    00:53.86    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
           11      1    00:54.87    Graham CHARLTON           67    NSW    
           12      1    01:00.08    Leon STANLEY              65    VIC    


                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:39.64    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  

      
            1     10    00:41.37    Bob BARRY                 71    NSW    
            2      9    00:45.70    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            3      8    00:45.89    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    
            4      7    00:46.34    John GARDE                70    QLD    
            5      6    00:46.43    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            6      5    00:48.54    Barry BARKER              70    ACT    
            7      4    00:49.50    King SMITH                74    VIC    
            8      3    00:53.50    Percy EVERIST             73    VIC    
            9      2    00:55.46    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
           10      1    00:56.70    Gerald WAUGH              73    TAS    
           11      1    01:26.14    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:42.71    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:47.74    Dorry SAYED               75    EGY    
            2      9    01:07.17    Christian MONDOR          77    USA    

      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:46.97    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:46.70    Bela BANKI                82    HUN ***
            2      9    00:53.05    Stuart SOMERVILLE         81    NSW    
            3      8    00:54.52    Gilbert YOUNG             80    USA    
      
      
                                   Men 90-94
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:59.92    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:58.70    Ken CLUTTON               90    NSW ***



Men's 100m Backstroke
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:02.51    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:03.56    Ian FIRHURST              27    GBR    
            2      9    01:03.75    Andrew ALLUM              28    GBR    
            3      8    01:05.52    Justin BINNS              28    VIC    
            4      7    01:06.71    Dave WAIDE                25    NZL    
            5      6    01:08.07    James WATSON              28    NSW    
            6      5    01:10.67    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    
            7      4    01:15.13    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
            8      3    01:15.65    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
            9      2    01:22.79    Simon POLLOCK             26    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:01.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.61    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            2      9    01:09.21    Frank BRAUN               32    VIC    
            3      8    01:29.40    Gregory BAILEY            34    VIC    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:02.53    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.42    Ricardo OGATA             38    BRA    
            2      9    01:07.68    Peter RAINEY              37    VIC    
            3      8    01:07.90    Jon HAWTON                38    QLD    
            4      7    01:08.90    Mark FRANKLIN             35    GBR    
            5      6    01:10.95    James CHRISTIE            35    USA    
            6      5    01:12.82    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            7      4    01:14.25    Martin HAWLEY             38    GBR    
            8      3    01:16.93    Harold GUSDORF            39    VIC    
            9      2    01:19.01    John MANGRUM              39    USA    
           10      1    01:21.07    Peter NIERE               37    VIC    
           11      1    01:26.43    Glen WALTON               38    VIC    
           12      1    01:26.98    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
           13      1    01:29.47    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           14      1    01:32.58    Robert JOHNSTON           38    NZL    
           15      1    01:51.61    Ray WILKINSON             39    VIC    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:03.88    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.27    Paolo FELOTTI             40    ITA    
            2      9    01:07.80    Bernd MAU                 43    GER    
            3      8    01:09.09    Ronald MASSAAR            42    NSW    
            4      7    01:10.58    Craig BEEBY               44    NZL    
            5      6    01:10.96    Brett WOODS               40    QLD    
            6      5    01:11.21    Jeffrey NORMAN            42    VIC    
            7      4    01:15.65    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
            8      3    01:19.15    Nim Seong FONG            43    MAC    
            9      2    01:29.53    Adrian WHITE              43    VIC    
           10      1    01:31.25    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           11      1    01:32.98    Michael WILD              43    VIC    
           12      1    01:34.32    Neville PAGE              40    VIC    
           13      1    01:36.14    Bruce HOLLIOAKE           43    VIC    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:09.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:07.26    Oscar GUTIERREZ           45    MEX ***
      ***   2      9    01:08.91    Richard DILL-MACKY        45    NSW ***
            3      8    01:13.13    Alejandro ESCANERO        47    MEX    
            4      7    01:16.27    Ross PERRY                49    QLD    
            5      6    01:18.16    Osama SHABAN              45    EGY    
            6      5    01:20.01    Rob McCARTNEY             49    VIC    
            7      4    01:20.21    Keith SUTTON              47    VIC    
            8      3    01:20.64    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
            9      2    01:21.21    Robert EAST               49    VIC    
           10      1    01:23.96    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           11      1    01:25.74    Daryl ENGLISH             45    VIC    
           12      1    01:25.86    Lawrie FABIAN             46    VIC    
           13      1    01:29.85    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           14      1    01:33.93    Sam SCAMMELL              46    SA     
           15      1    01:43.05    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           16      1    01:45.15    Paul ELLERCAMP            49    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.05    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:11.28    Graeme ARMSTRONG          50    VIC    
            2      9    01:12.03    Gharib ATTIA              54    EGY    
            3      8    01:14.11    Graham HARRIS             51    GBR    
            4      7    01:16.13    Hugh BRADLOW              51    VIC    
            5      6    01:17.02    Jirt SHEJBAL              50    CZE    
            6      5    01:19.34    Clive FRASER              52    VIC    
            7      4    01:23.73    Len PHOENIX               53    GBR    
            8      3    01:24.79    Peter MULCAHY             54    QLD    
            9      2    01:26.57    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           10      1    01:28.23    Frank HAYES               53    VIC    
           11      1    01:32.34    Darryl WILSON             53    VIC    
           12      1    01:47.44    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:12.90    Jozsef CSIKANY            59    HUN    
            2      9    01:17.80    Patrick DEVINE            55    VIC    
            3      8    01:20.36    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            4      7    01:22.68    Francis GODDEN            58    VIC    
            5      6    01:22.92    Dobri DINEV               55    CAN    
            6      5    01:24.54    Peter SHARP               58    VIC    
            7      4    01:25.72    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
            8      3    01:25.89    Holger BREMER             57    GER    
            9      2    01:28.33    Kris LUBER                57    VIC    
           10      1    01:33.06    John GUZE                 57    USA    
           11      1    01:38.06    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           12      1    01:39.46    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           13      1    01:46.99    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
           14      1    01:47.97    John STORRIER             58    NZL    
           15      1    02:12.80    Phil BEART                55    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:20.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:21.51    Ahmed BASSIT              60    EGY    
            2      9    01:24.54    Jan JOHANSEN              62    DEN    
            3      8    01:26.46    Stan AYLEN                60    VIC    
            4      7    01:32.58    Severino ESCOBEDO         62    MEX    
            5      6    01:33.68    Brian DEANE               64    NSW    
            6      5    01:36.30    John GRAHAM               61    VIC    
            7      4    01:37.31    John ASHTON               60    VIC    
            8      3    01:38.88    Brian HARRIS              64    VIC    
            9      2    01:44.30    David ROBERTS             60    WA     
           10      1    01:46.64    Harold MOORE              64    NSW    
           11      1    01:48.65    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           12      1    BaG         Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.88    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:40.83    Ken BAILEY                67    VIC    
            2      9    01:41.37    Darryl CHAMBERS           67    VIC    
            3      8    01:46.71    Colin CLIFF               67    NSW    
            4      7    01:49.96    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
            5      6    01:54.67    Alan WARBY                66    VIC    
            6      5    01:54.98    John GODKIN               65    NSW    
            7      4    01:59.29    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
            8      3    02:23.18    Leon STANLEY              65    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.63    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:29.34    Bob BARRY                 71    NSW ***
            2      9    01:46.46    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    
            3      8    01:48.46    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            4      7    01:50.23    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            5      6    01:54.43    Barry BARKER              70    ACT    
            6      5    01:59.95    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
            7      4    02:00.69    King SMITH                74    VIC    
            8      3    02:04.37    Max GILLESPIE             74    QLD    
            9      2    02:05.80    Gerald WAUGH              73    TAS    
           10      1    03:11.98    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:37.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:45.80    Kevin VICKERY             79    NSW    
            2      9    02:02.82    Pieter VAALBURG           75    SA     
      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:55.28    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:51.52    Bela BANKI                82    HUN ***
            2      9    01:58.22    Stuart SOMERVILLE         81    NSW    
            3      8    03:01.87    John DAVIDSON             80    NSW    



Men's 200m Backstroke
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:19.14    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:19.97    Andrew ALLUM              28    GBR    
            2      9    02:21.85    Ian FIRHURST              27    GBR    
            3      8    02:46.36    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
            4      7    02:53.80    Les MORTLOCK              25    NSW    
      
                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:18.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      

            1     10    02:26.22    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            2      9    02:29.41    Leonardo PERES            30    BRA    
            3      8    02:32.49    Frank BRAUN               32    VIC    
            4      7    02:47.24    Chris FORD                31    QLD    
            5      6    02:54.52    Darren WHETTON            33    VIC    
            6      5    03:07.94    Rene HARDENBOL            31    WA     
            7      4    03:26.84    Darren STAFFORD           34    VIC    

					     Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:17.31    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:21.10    Paul LEMMON               35    NSW    
            2      9    02:22.27    Ricardo OGATA             38    BRA    
            3      8    02:30.59    Jon HAWTON                38    QLD    
            4      7    02:33.74    Vincenzo LODI             35    ITA    
            5      6    02:35.81    Roland ZIESSLER           38    VIC    
            6      5    02:37.03    Martin HAWLEY             38    GBR    
            7      4    02:43.87    Vasyl IRODENKO            39    UKR    
            8      3    02:45.18    Paulo MUNIZ               35    BRA    
            9      2    02:47.81    John MANGRUM              39    USA    
           10      1    02:50.63    Peter NIERE               37    VIC    
           11      1    02:58.98    Mick ROURKE               35    VIC    
           12      1    03:10.66    Glen WALTON               38    VIC    
           13      1    03:16.99    Denis FAUCHER             35    CAN    
           14      1    03:21.46    Robert JOHNSTON           38    NZL    
           15      1    03:25.35    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           16      1    03:43.05    Michael TAYLOR            38    VIC    
           17      1    03:54.35    Chris KENNY               39    NSW    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:24.88    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:27.16    Paolo FELOTTI             40    ITA    
            2      9    02:36.42    Jeffrey NORMAN            42    VIC    
            3      8    02:37.01    Mark SMEDLEY              42    SA     
            4      7    02:37.12    Craig BEEBY               44    NZL    
            5      6    02:37.29    Russell FLETCHER          43    VIC    
            6      5    02:48.59    Steven HYDE               42    NSW    
            7      4    03:06.82    Darryl FLUKES             41    VIC    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:32.21    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:28.18    Richard DILL-MACKY        45    NSW ***
            2      9    02:38.70    Oscar GUTIERREZ           45    MEX    
            3      8    02:43.89    Ross PERRY                49    QLD    
            4      7    02:45.67    Alejandro ESCANERO        47    MEX    
            5      6    02:54.15    Osama SHABAN              45    EGY    
            6      5    02:55.25    Robert EAST               49    VIC    
            7      4    03:00.44    Bruce CURRIE              45    XXX    
            8      3    03:10.16    Lawrie FABIAN             46    VIC    
            9      2    03:13.81    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           10      1    03:42.19    Kalvin ERNST              46    QLD    
           11      1    03:46.55    David POPE                45    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:35.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:39.31    Graeme ARMSTRONG          50    VIC    
            2      9    02:41.46    Steve SELIG               50    VIC    
            3      8    02:42.07    Frank WARNER              53    USA    
            4      7    02:45.29    Graham HARRIS             51    GBR    
            5      6    02:54.02    Richard GRASSL            52    GER    
            6      5    02:56.12    Jirt SHEJBAL              50    CZE    
            7      4    02:57.57    Clive FRASER              52    VIC    
            8      3    03:08.03    Len PHOENIX               53    GBR    
            9      2    03:10.02    Murray BURNS              50    VIC    
           10      1    03:15.00    Darryl WILSON             53    VIC    
           11      1    03:20.00    Mark FITZPATRICK          51    QLD    
           12      1    03:24.92    Robert REDFORD            50    NZL    
           13      1    03:29.57    Chris BRILL               51    NSW    
           14      1    04:35.54    John TOWERS               52    TAS    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:37.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:44.64    Jozsef CSIKANY            59    HUN    
            2      9    03:02.81    Francis GODDEN            58    VIC    
            3      8    03:06.66    Dobri DINEV               55    CAN    
            4      7    03:11.21    Holger BREMER             57    GER    
            5      6    03:13.55    Peter SHARP               58    VIC    
            6      5    03:13.76    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
            7      4    03:19.88    Kris LUBER                57    VIC    
            8      3    03:35.03    Danilo SELVAGGINI         55    ITA    
            9      2    03:35.93    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           10      1    03:39.38    Con DUYVESTYN             57    VIC    
           11      1    03:46.70    John STORRIER             58    NZL    
           12      1    04:22.62    Alan HOWELL               55    VIC    
           13      1    04:44.34    Ron GIVEEN                55    NSW    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:54.19    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:10.70    Ahmed BASSIT              60    EGY    
            2      9    03:20.47    Stan AYLEN                60    VIC    
            3      8    03:20.59    Severino ESCOBEDO         62    MEX    
            4      7    03:27.63    Brian DEANE               64    NSW    
            5      6    03:30.52    Tegze HARASZTI            61    USA    
            6      5    03:40.51    Brian HARRIS              64    VIC    
            7      4    03:46.39    Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    
            8      3    03:46.50    Fred VAN ANDEL            61    WA     
            9      2    03:46.63    David ROBERTS             60    WA     
           10      1    03:47.41    Roberto SCHMIDT           63    BRA    
           11      1    03:51.45    Harold MOORE              64    NSW    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:21.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:19.92    Chris BELL                65    QLD ***
            2      9    03:27.90    Bill MOORE                65    GBR    
            3      8    03:40.59    Ken BAILEY                67    VIC    
            4      7    03:55.83    Colin CLIFF               67    NSW    
            5      6    03:56.05    Darryl CHAMBERS           67    VIC    
            6      5    04:05.87    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
            7      4    04:09.50    Michael GORDON            65    NSW    
            8      3    04:18.08    Alan WARBY                66    VIC    
            9      2    04:20.26    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
           10      1    04:34.25    Bruce HOCKING             65    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:18.45    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:11.20    Bob BARRY                 71    NSW ***
            2      9    04:06.29    Donald COUPE              73    VIC    
            3      8    04:08.96    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    
            4      7    04:16.69    Barry BARKER              70    ACT    
            5      6    04:22.97    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            6      5    04:23.58    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
            7      4    04:34.59    Gerald WAUGH              73    TAS    

            8      3    04:35.57    King SMITH                74    VIC    
            9      2    07:06.14    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD

                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:30.74    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:53.24    Kevin VICKERY             79    NSW    
            2      9    04:16.83    Emilliano LLANO           75    MEX    

            3      8    04:25.40    Percy EDWARDS             77    WA     
            4      7    04:49.37    Isaac CEPEDA MIER Y TERA  78    MEX    
      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:36.29    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    04:07.29    Bela BANKI                82    HUN ***
            2      9    06:06.26    John DAVIDSON             80    NSW    
      
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:17.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    06:54.80    Jack MATHIESON            85    NSW       
    



Men's 50m Breaststroke
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:29.60    Simon LEIGHFIELD          29    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    00:30.41    Tomasz DUSZYNSKI          26    POL ***
            3      8    00:31.13    Martin DOUGLAS            29    GBR    
            4      7    00:32.74    Patrick SCHWEDER          25    NZL    
            5      6    00:36.06    Rob WAIDE                 28    NZL    
            6      5    00:36.93    Derek POWELL              27    USA    
            7      4    00:37.72    Simon BLACK               27    VIC    
            8      3    00:39.29    Les MORTLOCK              25    NSW    
            9      2    00:39.71    David OKE                 29    NSW    
           10      1    00:40.37    Damien PYM                26    VIC    
           11                     Mohammed SALEM            25    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:30.25    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:30.48    Ricardo BENASAYAG         31    BRA    
            2      9    00:32.05    Holger LIEBSCHER          30    GER    
            3      8    00:34.17    Josef KYSILKA             32    QLD    
            4      7    00:34.34    Peter BURNLEY             30    VIC    
            5      6    00:34.45    Peter THIEL               31    NSW    
            6      5    00:35.48    Darren WHETTON            33    VIC    
            7      4    00:36.05    Konrad MAGGENTI           30    VIC    
            8      3    00:44.62    Jason THOMAS              30    VIC    
            9      2    00:45.95    Mic EMSLIE                31    VIC    
           10           BrD         Iouri GOLOVKINE           33    RUS    
           10           BrD         Rimantas STEPONAVICIUS    30    LIT    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:30.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:32.10    Lap San WAN               36    HKG    
            2      9    00:32.93    Cameron DOLE              35    VIC    
            3      8    00:32.97    Stuart MOFFATT            39    NZL    
            4      7    00:33.97    Gary SALT                 36    VIC    
            5      6    00:34.39    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            6      5    00:34.59    Graeme HARKINS            35    VIC    
            7      4    00:36.42    Mark FRANKLIN             35    GBR    
            8      3    00:36.44    Paul CORRIS               38    VIC    
            9      2    00:37.06    Seng Fat VONG             39    CHN    
           10      1    00:39.85    Peter LYON                39    VIC    
           11      1    00:40.57    Enrique CASTRO            38    MEX    
           12      1    00:40.58    Michael TAYLOR            38    VIC    
           13      1    00:40.70    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           14      1    00:40.89    James FORBES              35    VIC    
           15      1    00:42.57    John BRYANT               38    VIC    
           16      1    00:43.81    Mark TOMLINSON            36    VIC    
           17      1    00:44.20    Brett DONNAR              37    VIC    
           18      1    00:44.27    Ron PALLIN                37    VIC    
           19      1    00:44.61    Shane HENRY               38    NZL    


                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      

      WMG Rec: 00:32.08    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:31.16    Plamen ALEXANDROV         41    USA ***
            2      9    00:32.55    Pedro CABRALES AGUIRRE    41    ECD    
            3      8    00:34.10    Mark SMEDLEY              42    SA     
            4      7    00:34.34    Greg CHAPLIN              41    VIC    
            5      6    00:34.54    Gary THOMAS               41    GBR    
            6      5    00:34.71    Volker SCHMITZ            43    GER    
            7      4    00:34.81    Tony WOOD                 44    VIC    
            8      3    00:35.33    Chi Kwong CHEUNG          44    HKG    
            9      2    00:35.53    Steven HYDE               42    NSW    
           10      1    00:35.54    Walter MARQUES            42    BRA    
           11      1    00:36.06    Tom TSENG                 42    NSW    
           12      1    00:37.00    Jefferson ZINNECK         41    BRA    
           13      1    00:37.45    Torsten PROBER            44    GER    
           14      1    00:37.51    Larry COLSON              42    VIC    
           15      1    00:37.68    Jose PEREIRA              41    BRA    
           16      1    00:37.79    Rod WATKINS               41    VIC    
           17      1    00:38.29    Scott FIFIELD             43    VIC    
           18      1    00:39.01    Mark GOODWIN              40    NZL    
           19      1    00:39.11    Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA  40    MEX    
           20      1    00:39.20    Chris TUCKER              44    VIC    
           21      1    00:39.67    Mauricio LOPEZ            40    URG    
           22      1    00:40.09    Klaus LASIG               41    GER    
           23      1    00:40.12    Ian McLAUCHLIN            43    NSW    
           24      1    00:40.45    Mark MATHIAS              44    VIC    
           25      1    00:40.63    Trevor GREEN              43    QLD    
           26      1    00:41.41    Paul BURMEISTER           42    VIC    
           27      1    00:44.96    Peter STIDOLPH            44    NZL    
           28      1    00:45.23    Craig STEELE              42    NSW    
           29      1    00:46.04    Kevin RAFFERTY            43    VIC    
           30      1    00:46.45    Gianfranco SPINOSO        44    VIC    
           31      1    00:48.43    Duncan BUCHANAN           41    VIC    
           32      1    00:50.65    Alfonso ISLAS FRANCO      43    MEX    
           33      1    00:50.88    Jose CASTANEDA MARTINEZ   42    MEX    
           34      1    00:52.36    Angus WOODS               42    VIC    
           35      1    00:54.14    Steve HUGHES              44    QLD    
           36      1    01:04.56    Joaquin NAVAS             44    MEX 

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.57    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:34.60    John STACPOOLE            46    NSW    
            2      9    00:35.20    Mark TAYLOR               47    VIC    
            3      8    00:35.70    Francisco HERRETES        47    USA    
            4      7    00:36.86    Greg HOLL                 45    VIC    
            5      6    00:36.93    Aldo DI-CESARE            47    NZL    
            6      5    00:37.10    Malcolm ROSS              47    VIC    
            7      4    00:38.43    Darryl AYNSLEY            47    NSW    
            8      3    00:39.91    Mike NICOL                48    VIC    
            9      2    00:41.60    Jan HOMMERSON             49    QLD    
           10      1    00:41.90    Michael LOMBARD           46    VIC    
           11      1    00:42.17    Jim MILNE                 48    VIC    
           12      1    00:42.23    Donald WILSON             47    VIC    
           13      1    00:44.03    Grant FORREST             46    VIC    
           14      1    00:45.52    Tony NIPPARD              45    VIC    
           15      1    00:49.30    Patrick POWER             46    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.11    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:35.32    Gustavo SALCEDO           50    MEX    
            2      9    00:35.57    Leon BOBAKO               53    NSW    
            3      8    00:36.16    David MOK                 52    CHN    
            4      7    00:38.59    Aly HASSAN                53    EGY    
            5      6    00:39.32    Peter SHADBOLT            53    VIC    
            6      5    00:40.15    Hans-Joachim EICH         50    GER    
            7      4    00:40.24    Harry HENDERSON           52    NSW    
            8      3    00:40.47    David GREY                51    GBR    
            9      2    00:41.91    Gregory MORTLOCK          52    NSW    
           10      1    00:42.40    Michael LEE               50    SA     
           11      1    00:42.54    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           12      1    00:42.75    David BERRY               50    VIC    
           13      1    00:43.35    Lou FERRARI               51    VIC    
           14      1    00:43.54    Trevor ARMSTRONG          54    VIC    
           15      1    00:44.04    Victor TABOSA-VAZ         51    RSA    
           16      1    00:45.85    Gary DUNLOP               50    QLD    
           17      1    00:46.21    Lindsay BRICE             51    NSW    
           18      1    00:46.32    Stephen POWELL            50    VIC    
           19      1    00:48.15    John TOWERS               52    TAS    
           20      1    00:48.44    Charles FIVAZ             51    VIC    
           21      1    00:48.75    Michael REIDY             50    VIC    
           22      1    01:01.12    Peter DURING              54    VIC    
           23      1    01:02.84    Chris VERNUCCIO           52    VIC    
           24      1    BrD         Terence BUSCH             51    NSW    
           24      1    BrD         Mark FITZPATRICK          51    QLD    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.74    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:37.47    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            2      9    00:37.81    Greg SWAN                 56    VIC    
            3      8    00:37.94    Holger BREMER             57    GER    
            4      7    00:38.03    Paul WYATT                55    NSW    
            5      6    00:38.70    Francis GODDEN            58    VIC    
            6      5    00:39.57    Howard MULLINS            58    QLD    
            7      4    00:40.19    John FUSSELL              56    WA     
            7      4    00:40.19    Aladar FILEP              58    HUN    
            9      2    00:40.52    John STANTON              55    VIC    
           10      1    00:41.58    Peter DOAK                58    VIC    
           11      1    00:41.74    Brian WALSH               57    VIC    
           12      1    00:41.84    Tong CHAO                 59    CHN    
           13      1    00:42.14    Graham PHILIP             57    NSW    
           14      1    00:43.35    Peter SANK                56    VIC    
           15      1    00:43.66    Con DUYVESTYN             57    VIC    

           16      1    00:44.86    Steve EANDI               57    USA    
           17      1    00:45.83    Roger McGHEE              59    VIC    
           18      1    00:46.80    R.A.C. LEWIS              55    VIC    
           19      1    00:51.43    John MARSHALL             56    VIC    
           20      1    00:57.79    Robert VOGES              56    AUS    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.85    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:36.30    Egon HENNINGER            62    GER ***
            2      9    00:37.61    Michael MOLONEY           63    VIC    
            3      8    00:41.58    Peter JOSEPH              61    NSW    
            4      7    00:41.86    Max NATHAN                60    VIC    
            5      6    00:41.94    John ASHTON               60    VIC    
            6      5    00:42.86    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    
            7      4    00:44.59    Eddie HUNTER              62    VIC    
            8      3    00:45.03    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
            9      2    00:46.68    Roberto SCHMIDT           63    BRA    
           10      1    00:48.17    Robert BENNETT            60    NSW    
           11      1    00:52.57    Viacheslav TROITSKIY      61    RUS    
           12      1    00:54.97    Owen KREILIS              61    NSW    
           13      1    00:55.69    Roger TOPPING             62    TAS    
           14      1    00:59.68    George GODKIN             63    NSW    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:38.18    Tony GOODWIN              65    NSW    
            2      9    00:39.59    Bill MOORE                65    GBR    
            3      8    00:43.76    Patrick GALVIN            69    VIC    
            4      7    00:44.38    Walter WILKENS            65    GER    
            5      6    00:45.68    Graeme STEVENS            66    VIC    
            6      5    00:51.14    Michael GORDON            65    NSW    
            7      4    00:52.23    Tony WILLCOCK             65    SA     
            8      3    00:52.82    Edward ROSSER             69    VIC    
            9      2    GE          Graham CHARLTON           67    NSW    
            9      2    BrH&GE      Ian MORTON                69    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:41.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:42.72    Victor BOROVIKOV          70    RUS    
            2      9    00:43.93    Allan DUFTY               73    NSW    
            3      8    00:45.89    Nelson SUAREZ             70    ECD    
            4      7    00:48.40    Sayed SHALABY             70    EGY    
            5      6    00:48.92    Donald COUPE              73    VIC    
            6      5    00:51.04    Bill WALKER               73    NSW    
            7      4    00:51.29    Michel KUN                72    MEX    
            8      3    00:52.18    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            9      2    00:56.14    Max GILLESPIE             74    QLD    
           10      1    00:56.24    Art VAN LEEUWEN           74    NZL    
           11      1    01:02.50    Ahmed IBRAHIM             74    EGY    
           12      1    01:02.58    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
           13      1    01:02.69    Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ    73    MEX    
           14      1    BrH         Arthur INCE               72    VIC    
           14      1    GE&BrC      Shuntaro IIDA             71    JPN    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:48.15    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      

            1     10    00:49.70    Tom LOGAN                 75    NZL    
            2      9    00:54.48    Ted TANSLEY               77    VIC    
            3      8    01:00.33    Baker Lee SHANNON         77    USA    
            4      7    01:08.07    Christian MONDOR          77    USA    
      
      
                                   Men 80-84

                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:52.58    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:55.29    Stuart SOMERVILLE         81    NSW    
            2      9    01:04.37    George CORONES            84    QLD    
      
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========

      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.18    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:15.22    Jack MATHIESON            85    NSW    



Men's 100m Breaststroke
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      

      WMG Rec: 01:07.11    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:04.49    Simon LEIGHFIELD          29    VIC ***
            2      9    01:07.31    Tomasz DUSZYNSKI          26    POL    
            3      8    01:09.14    Martin DOUGLAS            29    GBR    
            4      7    01:12.73    Patrick SCHWEDER          25    NZL    
            5      6    01:23.13    Rob WAIDE                 28    NZL    
            6      5    01:26.62    Simon BLACK               27    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  

      
            1     10    01:10.27    Ricardo BENASAYAG         31    BRA    
            2      9    01:17.53    Josef KYSILKA             32    QLD    
            3      8    01:24.79    Konrad MAGGENTI           30    VIC    
            4      7    01:29.55    Derren GARDINER           31    VIC    
            5      6    01:38.87    Gregory BAILEY            34    VIC    
            6      5    01:42.43    Iouri GOLOVKINE           33    RUS    
            7      4    01:43.08    John MURRAY               34    VIC    
            8      3    BrD         Holger LIEBSCHER          30    GER    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.31    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:13.25    Stuart MOFFATT            39    NZL    
            2      9    01:14.78    Lap San WAN               36    HKG    
            3      8    01:15.22    Cameron DOLE              35    VIC    
            4      7    01:15.60    Peter RAINEY              37    VIC    
            5      6    01:17.89    Graeme HARKINS            35    VIC    
            6      5    01:23.31    Seng Fat VONG             39    MAC    
            7      4    01:31.25    Enrique CASTRO            38    MEX    
            8      3    01:31.73    Michael TAYLOR            38    VIC    
            9      2    01:31.76    Peter LYON                39    VIC    
           10      1    01:34.05    Ross MURDOCH              37    VIC    
           11      1    01:38.91    John BRYANT               38    VIC    
           12      1    01:42.77    Brett DONNAR              37    VIC    
           13      1    01:47.36    Shane HENRY               38    NZL    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:10.38    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:09.97    Plamen ALEXANDROV         41    USA ***
            2      9    01:12.87    Pedro CABRALES AGUIRRE    41    ECD    
            3      8    01:14.21    Mark SMEDLEY              42    SA     
            4      7    01:16.67    Greg CHAPLIN              41    VIC    
            5      6    01:16.78    Volker SCHMITZ            43    GER    
            6      5    01:16.94    Gary THOMAS               41    GBR    
            7      4    01:18.22    Tony WOOD                 44    VIC    
            8      3    01:19.90    Steven HYDE               42    NSW    
            9      2    01:22.56    Chi Kwong CHEUNG          44    HKG    
           10      1    01:23.95    Tom TSENG                 42    NSW    
           11      1    01:26.51    Rod WATKINS               41    VIC    
           12      1    01:26.56    Jefferson ZINNECK         41    BRA    
           13      1    01:27.57    Scott FIFIELD             43    VIC    
           14      1    01:27.73    Jose PEREIRA              41    BRA    
           15      1    01:28.01    Mark GOODWIN              40    NZL    
           16      1    01:29.28    David NASH                43    VIC    
           17      1    01:30.76    Klaus LASIG               41    GER    
           18      1    01:31.32    Larry COLSON              42    VIC    
           19      1    01:32.22    Ian McLAUCHLIN            43    NSW    
           20      1    01:34.10    Trevor GREEN              43    QLD    
           21      1    01:39.13    Kevin CASSIDY             42    VIC    
           22      1    01:45.50    Kevin RAFFERTY            43    VIC    
           23      1    02:32.48    Joaquin NAVAS             44    MEX    
           24      1    BrG         Steve HUGHES              44    QLD    
           24      1    BrA         Mark BATES                43    VIC    
           24      1    BrD         Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA  40    MEX    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:16.60    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:19.39    Mark TAYLOR               47    VIC    
            2      9    01:19.85    Steve PRESCOTT            48    NZL    
            3      8    01:22.69    Greg HOLL                 45    VIC    
            4      7    01:23.53    Darryl AYNSLEY            47    NSW    
            5      6    01:24.56    Ross WHITE                47    VIC    
            6      5    01:24.65    Francisco HERRETES        47    USA    
            7      4    01:25.30    Aldo DI-CESARE            47    NZL    
            8      3    01:26.32    Malcolm ROSS              47    VIC    
            9      2    01:29.78    Carlos BRACAMONTE         48    GUA    
           10      1    01:30.07    Mike NICOL                48    VIC    
           11      1    01:32.42    Jim MILNE                 48    VIC    
           12      1    01:34.47    Steven REID               49    VIC    
           13      1    01:35.30    Jan HOMMERSON             49    QLD    
           14      1    01:35.95    Garry McLEAY              45    VIC    
           15      1    01:36.01    Wayne OUTHRED             48    VIC    
           16      1    01:36.09    Michael LOMBARD           46    VIC    
           17      1    01:38.78    Donald WILSON             47    VIC    
           18      1    01:41.24    Tony NIPPARD              45    VIC    
           19      1    01:44.24    Grant FORREST             46    VIC    
           20      1    01:51.77    Alan LOWE                 47    VIC    
           21      1    01:58.23    Patrick POWER             46    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:16.10    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:20.11    Gustavo SALCEDO           50    MEX    
            2      9    01:21.10    Leon BOBAKO               53    NSW    
            3      8    01:23.66    Don TAYLOR                52    QLD    
            4      7    01:23.67    David MOK                 52    MAC    
            5      6    01:29.37    Murray BURNS              50    VIC    
            6      5    01:29.98    Peter SHADBOLT            53    VIC    
            7      4    01:30.10    David GREY                51    GBR    
            8      3    01:33.01    Hans-Joachim EICH         50    GER    
            9      2    01:35.74    David BERRY               50    VIC    
           10      1    01:36.18    Gregory MORTLOCK          52    NSW    
           11      1    01:37.05    Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ       51    MEX    
           12      1    01:38.16    Phillip BURCKHARDT        50    VIC    
           13      1    01:39.77    Michael LEE               50    SA     
           14      1    01:42.96    Chris BRILL               51    NSW    
           15      1    01:45.11    Lindsay BRICE             51    NSW    
           16      1    01:45.21    Charles FIVAZ             51    VIC    
           17      1    01:45.76    Lindsay HAYLOCK           50    SA     
           18      1    01:45.87    Gary DUNLOP               50    QLD    
           19      1    01:48.16    John TOWERS               52    TAS    
           20      1    01:50.13    Michael REIDY             50    VIC    
           21      1    02:07.24    Morris HALL               54    NZL    
           22      1    02:33.28    Chris VERNUCCIO           52    VIC    
           23      1    BrD         Peter DURING              54    VIC    
           23      1    BrD         Aly HASSAN                53    EGY    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:20.98    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:19.30    Nikolai KOULAKOV          55    RUS ***
            2      9    01:22.32    Patrick DEVINE            55    VIC    
            3      8    01:22.44    Paul WYATT                56    NSW    
            4      7    01:25.78    Holger BREMER             57    GER    
            5      6    01:26.73    Francis GODDEN            58    VIC    
            6      5    01:28.86    Greg SWAN                 56    VIC    
            7      4    01:30.73    Brian WALSH               57    VIC    
            8      3    01:31.24    John STANTON              55    VIC    
            8      3    01:31.24    Rod CLARKE                56    VIC    
           10      1    01:32.61    Kris LUBER                57    VIC    
           11      1    01:32.97    Tong CHAO                 59    MAC    
           12      1    01:38.95    Peter SANK                56    VIC    
           13      1    01:39.27    Graham PHILIP             57    NSW    
           14      1    01:45.09    R.A.C. LEWIS              55    VIC    
           15      1    01:56.18    Peter BENSON              57    VIC    
           16      1    BrD         Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ     56    MEX    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:22.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:22.60    Egon HENNINGER            62    GER ***
            2      9    01:23.33    Michael MOLONEY           63    VIC    
            3      8    01:32.10    Peter JOSEPH              61    NSW    
            4      7    01:36.22    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    
            5      6    01:36.28    John ASHTON               60    VIC    
            6      5    01:37.70    Max NATHAN                60    VIC    
            7      4    01:41.18    Eddie HUNTER              62    VIC    
            8      3    01:48.10    Roberto SCHMIDT           63    BRA    
            9      2    01:54.64    Robert BENNETT            60    NSW    
           10      1    02:09.34    Owen KREILIS              61    NSW    
           11      1    02:10.01    Roger TOPPING             62    TAS    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:31.07    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:25.32    Tony GOODWIN              65    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    01:30.06    Bill MOORE                65    GBR ***
            3      8    01:39.10    Rodney BELL               66    BRA    
            4      7    01:41.25    Patrick GALVIN            69    VIC    
            5      6    01:45.48    Walter WILKENS            65    GER    
            6      5    01:51.57    Ian STEWART               67    QLD    
            7      4    01:59.42    Michael GORDON            65    NSW    
            8      3    BrD         Tony WILLCOCK             65    SA     
            8      3    BrD         Edward ROSSER             69    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:35.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:40.42    Victor BOROVIKOV          70    RUS    
            2      9    01:43.06    Shuntaro IIDA             71    JPN    
            3      8    01:46.90    Allan DUFTY               73    NSW    
            4      7    01:53.18    Bill WALKER               73    NSW
            5      6    01:55.89    Donald COUPE              73    VIC    
            6      5    01:56.78    Sayed SHALABY             70    EGY    
            7      4    02:03.31    Michel KUN                72    MEX    
            8      3    02:05.04    Art VAN LEEUWEN           74    NZL    
            9      2    02:08.64    Leslie NELSON             74    NSW    
           10      1    02:13.91    Max GILLESPIE             74    QLD    
           11      1    BrG         Arthur INCE               72    VIC    
           11      1    BrD         Nelson SUAREZ             70    ECD    

                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:51.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:55.70    Tom LOGAN                 75    NZL    
            2      9    02:01.23    Emilliano LLANO           75    MEX    
            3      8    02:03.33    Ted TANSLEY               77    VIC    
            4      7    02:21.24    Baker Lee SHANNON         77    USA    
            5      6    02:52.25    Christian MONDOR          77    USA    
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:03.11    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:18.92    Stuart SOMERVILLE         81    NSW    
            2      9    BrD         John DAVIDSON             80    NSW    
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:24.04    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    GE           Jack MATHIESON            85    NSW    




Men's 200m Breaststroke
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 02:31.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:20.25    Simon LEIGHFIELD          29    VIC (WR)
      ***   2      9    02:28.28    Tomasz DUSZYNSKI          26    POL ***
            3      8    02:32.52    Martin DOUGLAS            29    GBR    
            4      7    02:50.48    Patrick SCHWEDER          25    NZL    
            5      6    03:08.27    Rob WAIDE                 28    NZL    
            
                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 02:30.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:33.80    Plamen ALEXANDROV         41    USA    
            2      9    02:43.74    Mark SMEDLEY              42    SA     
            3      8    02:48.03    Gary THOMAS               41    GBR    
            4      7    02:48.52    Pedro CABRALES AGUIRRE    41    ECD    
            5      6    02:51.56    Steven HYDE               42    NSW    
            6      5    02:52.27    Greg CHAPLIN              41    VIC    
            7      4    02:53.40    Tony WOOD                 44    VIC    
            8      3    02:53.73    John HUTCHINSON           42    VIC    
            9      2    02:53.92    Volker SCHMITZ            43    GER    
           10      1    03:11.72    Darryl FLUKES             41    VIC    
           11      1    03:12.23    Scott FIFIELD             43    VIC    
           12      1    03:14.73    Tom TSENG                 42    NSW    
           13      1    03:19.95    Mark GOODWIN              40    NZL    
           14      1    03:21.54    Chris TUCKER              44    VIC    
           15      1    03:29.17    Trevor GREEN              43    QLD    
           16      1    03:31.06    Klaus LASIG               41    GER    
           17      1    03:33.54    Mark BATES                43    VIC    
           18      1    03:35.92    Kevin CASSIDY             42    VIC    
           19      1    04:02.39    Craig STEELE              42    NSW    
           20      1    GF          Jose PEREIRA              41    BRA    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 02:44.01    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:52.32    Mark TAYLOR               47    VIC    
            2      9    03:00.20    Greg HOLL                 45    VIC    
            3      8    03:08.51    Darryl AYNSLEY            47    NSW    
            4      7    03:14.09    Aldo DI-CESARE            47    NZL    
            5      6    03:14.13    Carlos BRACAMONTE         48    GUA    
            6      5    03:18.53    Bruce CURRIE              45    XXX    
            7      4    03:21.62    Malcolm ROSS              47    VIC    
            8      3    03:22.05    Mike NICOL                48    VIC    
            9      2    03:33.58    Steven REID               49    VIC    
           10      1    03:35.84    Garry McLEAY              45    VIC    
           11      1    03:36.00    Wayne OUTHRED             48    VIC    
           12      1    03:42.10    Jan HOMMERSON             49    QLD    
           13      1    03:45.16    Brian QUINN               47    USA    
           14      1    04:41.68    Patrick POWER             46    NSW    
           15      1    BrD         Steve PRESCOTT            48    NZL    
      
                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 02:52.78    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  

      
            1     10    02:58.18    Steve SELIG               50    VIC    
            2      9    02:59.40    Gustavo SALCEDO           50    MEX    
            3      8    03:04.37    Leon BOBAKO               53    NSW    
            4      7    03:20.73    Peter SHADBOLT            53    VIC    
            5      6    03:21.01    Murray BURNS              50    VIC    
            6      5    03:24.07    Mark FITZPATRICK          51    QLD    
            7      4    03:24.76    David GREY                51    GBR    
            8      3    03:26.99    David BERRY               50    VIC    
            9      2    03:28.42    Hans-Joachim EICH         50    GER    
           10      1    03:30.98    Gregory MORTLOCK          52    NSW    
           11      1    03:32.96    Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ       51    MEX    
           12      1    03:34.25    Phillip BURCKHARDT        50    VIC    
           13      1    03:39.94    Michael LEE               50    SA     
           14      1    03:43.42    Chris BRILL               51    NSW    
           15      1    03:58.59    Lindsay BRICE             51    NSW    
           16      1    03:58.66    Charles FIVAZ             51    VIC    
           17      1    04:00.53    Michael REIDY             50    VIC    
           18      1    04:02.59    John TOWERS               52    TAS    
           19      1    04:41.17    Morris HALL               54    NZL    
           20      1    05:10.77    Peter DURING              54    VIC    

      

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 02:59.59    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:56.30    Paul WYATT                55    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    02:57.67    Nikolai KOULAKOV          55    RUS ***
            3      8    03:02.61    Patrick DEVINE            55    VIC    
            4      7    03:10.22    Holger BREMER             57    GER    
            5      6    03:17.72    Rod CLARKE                56    VIC    
            6      5    03:24.74    Greg SWAN                 56    VIC    
            7      4    03:31.50    Kris LUBER                57    VIC    
            8      3    03:42.91    Peter SANK                56    VIC    
            9      2    03:49.61    Con DUYVESTYN             57    VIC    
           10      1    03:53.13    Steve EANDI               57    USA    
           11      1    03:55.00    Graham PHILIP             57    NSW    
           12      1    04:23.38    Peter BENSON              57    VIC    
           13           GA          John STANTON              55    VIC    
           13           BrG         Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ     56    MEX    
      
                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:09.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:58.92    Michael MOLONEY           63    VIC ***
            2      9    03:13.15    Egon HENNINGER            62    GER    
            3      8    03:24.47    Peter JOSEPH              61    NSW    
            4      7    03:36.69    John ASHTON               60    VIC    
            5      6    03:45.51    Max NATHAN                60    VIC    
            6      5    03:53.50    Eddie HUNTER              62    VIC    
            7      4    04:38.00    Norm WILLIAMS             64    QLD    
            8      3    05:02.15    Roger TOPPING             62    TAS    
            9      2    BrD         Henry CHUNG               62    VIC    
      
                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:27.61    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:14.52    Tony GOODWIN              65    NSW ***
            2      9    03:34.44    Bill MOORE                65    GBR    
            3      8    03:47.99    Patrick GALVIN            69    VIC    
            4      7    04:20.00    Ian STEWART               67    QLD    
            5      6    04:36.10    Michael GORDON            65    NSW    
            6      5    BrH         Edward ROSSER             69    VIC    
      

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:57.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:50.33    Victor BOROVIKOV          70    RUS ***
            2      9    04:20.18    Donald COUPE              73    VIC    
            3      8    04:21.00    Bill WALKER               73    NSW    
            4      7    04:36.07    Art VAN LEEUWEN           74    NZL    
            5      6    04:44.29    Leslie NELSON             74    NSW    
            6      5    05:01.76    Max GILLESPIE             74    QLD    
            7      4    05:02.36    Michel KUN                72    MEX    
            8      3    BrD         Lloyd MORGAN              74    VIC    
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:52.39    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:17.05    Tom LOGAN                 75    NZL    
            2      9    04:25.09    Emilliano LLANO           75    MEX    
            3      8    04:44.77    Ted TANSLEY               77    VIC    
            4      7    05:07.32    Isaac CEPEDA MIER Y TERA  78    MEX    
            5      6    BrF         Christian MONDOR          77    USA    
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 04:43.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:05.22    Dennis JACKSON            80    QLD    
            2      9    GE          John DAVIDSON             80    NSW    
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 07:42.18    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    06:02.48    Jack MATHIESON            85    NSW ***




Men's 50m Butterfly
     ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:26.20    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:27.41    Glauco SILVA              29    BRA    
            2      9    00:28.28    Justin BINNS              28    VIC    
            3      8    00:28.38    Andrew ALLUM              28    GBR    
            4      7    00:28.40    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    
            5      6    00:28.71    Pete WAIDE                25    NZL    
            6      5    00:28.82    James WATSON              28    NSW    
            7      4    00:29.66    Mark O'CALLAGHAN          27    VIC    
            8      3    00:30.19    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
            9      2    00:30.37    Simon BLACK               27    VIC    
           10      1    00:30.41    Robert EANDI              25    USA    
           11      1    00:30.60    Michael HOURIGAN          27    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.70    Arek DOBRZYNSKI           27    POL    
           13      1    00:33.16    David OKE                 29    NSW    
           14      1    00:33.41    Les MORTLOCK              25    NSW    
           15      1    00:35.63    Simon POLLOCK             26    VIC    
           16      1    00:39.44    Dermuid McCABE            28    VIC    
           17      1    BfI         Marcelo LIMA              29    BRA    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========

      WMG Rec:: 00:25.81    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:26.28    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA    
            2      9    00:26.46    Jiri MIKULA               30    CZE    
            3      8    00:27.20    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            4      7    00:27.37    Alexandre HOLLANDA GOMES  34    BRA    

            5      6    00:27.76    Stuart RAYNER             32    VIC    
            6      5    00:28.05    Josef KYSILKA             32    QLD    
            7      4    00:28.86    Mark OSTERRITTER          30    GBR    
            8      3    00:29.38    Guy PEIRCE                32    NSW    
            9      2    00:29.85    Andrew WITCHARD           32    VIC    
           10      1    00:30.25    Andrea IANNETTI           32    ITA    
           11      1    00:31.21    Dale KENDALL              32    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.27    Lars KOPPELHUBER          30    NSW    
           13      1    00:31.96    Luis Henrique BARBOSA DA  34    BRA    
           14      1    00:32.40    Cameron BOARDMAN          32    VIC    
           15      1    00:33.95    Archer TALBOT             30    VIC    
           16      1    00:36.89    Emerson KISHIMOTO         30    BRA    
           17      1    00:37.49    Greg CLIFFE               34    VIC    
           18      1    00:45.17    Jason THOMAS              30    VIC    
           19      1    00:48.16    Peter SMITH               34    QLD    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:26.69    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:26.68    Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA ***
            2      9    00:27.85    Gary SALT                 36    VIC    
            3      8    00:28.03    Stuart MOFFATT            39    NZL    
            4      7    00:29.10    Christophe CADIER         39    BRA    
            4      7    00:29.10    David ASHLEY              35    VIC    
            6      5    00:29.14    Shane GORE                39    VIC    
            7      4    00:29.80    Andre LUCENA              39    BRA    
            8      3    00:29.91    Mark WALKER               39    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.04    Graeme HARKINS            35    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.04    David MORARTY             37    VIC    
           11      1    00:30.11    Colin LAST                37    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.14    Cameron DOLE              35    VIC    
           13      1    00:31.27    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
           14      1    00:31.28    Seng Fat VONG             39    CHN    
           15      1    00:32.41    Vaidotas GUMBIS           36    LIT    
           16      1    00:33.57    Andrew RENN               35    VIC    

           17      1    00:34.25    Norberto JAMNIK NETO      35    BRA    
           18      1    00:34.34    Harold GUSDORF            39    VIC    
           19      1    00:34.55    Paul CROLLICK             37    NSW    
           20      1    00:35.48    Denis FAUCHER             35    CAN    
           21      1    00:36.03    Jonathan HAINES           38    WA     
           22      1    00:37.31    Enrique CASTRO            38    MEX    
           23      1    00:43.45    Chris KENNY               39    NSW    
      
                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:26.38    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:26.94    Ricardo SANTOS            41    BRA    
            2      9    00:27.69    Paolo FELOTTI             40    ITA    
            3      8    00:27.78    Alexei FILONOV            41    RUS    
            4      7    00:28.03    Walter MARQUES            42    BRA    

            5      6    00:28.39    Brett WOODS               40    QLD    
            6      5    00:28.57    Ken FOSS                  41    VIC    
            7      4    00:29.98    Michael WALKER            40    QLD    
            8      3    00:30.64    Greg CHAPLIN              41    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.89    Jefferson ZINNECK         41    BRA    
           10      1    00:31.05    Chi Kwong CHEUNG          44    HKG    
           11      1    00:31.21    Justin McEVOY             40    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.33    Torsten PROBER            44    GER    
           13      1    00:31.35    Serguey DOROFEEV          44    RUS    
           14      1    00:31.37    Tony WOOD                 44    VIC    
           15      1    00:31.48    Simon HORAN               40    VIC    
           16      1    00:31.57    Stephen HABERLEY          41    NSW    
           17      1    00:31.68    Marcelo OLIVEIRA          43    BRA    
           18      1    00:33.48    David MURPHY              43    VIC    
           19      1    00:33.53    Mauricio LOPEZ            40    URG    
           20      1    00:33.94    Domenico PIETROPAOLO      42    ITA    
           21      1    00:34.49    Ian McLAUCHLIN            43    NSW    
           22      1    00:34.97    Kevin MARTIN              40    VIC    
           23      1    00:37.16    John SLAVIN               42    VIC    
           24      1    00:37.39    Trevor GREEN              43    QLD    
           25      1    00:37.42    Mark DAVIS                44    VIC    
           26      1    00:37.57    Elton NOGUEIRA            40    BRA    
           27      1    00:40.39    Craig STEELE              42    NSW    
           28      1    00:46.83    Jose CASTANEDA MARTINEZ   42    MEX    
           29      1    BfH         Russell KNEE              40    VIC    
           29      1    BfE         Patrick GALLAGHER         43    VIC    
      
                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:29.40    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:28.84    John STACPOOLE            46    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    00:28.88    Montaser AWAD             48    EGY ***
      ***   3      8    00:29.27    Benny PLAESCHKE           48    GER ***
      ***   4      7    00:29.30    Oscar GUTIERREZ           45    MEX ***
            5      6    00:29.70    Martin BENNETT            47    WA     
            6      5    00:30.08    Alejandro ESCANERO        47    MEX    
            7      4    00:30.22    Rolf AUST                 49    GER    
            8      3    00:30.48    Etienne MA                45    HKG    
            9      2    00:30.92    Alexandre ROMANOV         46    RUS    
           10      1    00:30.96    Massimo FELICETTI         45    ITA    
           11      1    00:31.24    Ross WHITE                47    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.33    Keith SUTTON              47    VIC    
           13      1    00:31.54    John MOORE                46    NSW    
           14      1    00:33.57    Mark LAUDER               45    VIC    
           15      1    00:34.87    Les SEVARACZ              49    VIC    
           16      1    00:35.57    Robert EAST               49    VIC    
           17      1    00:35.89    Paul HOUANG               47    BRA    
           18      1    00:36.67    Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
           19      1    00:36.84    Donald WILSON             47    VIC    
           20      1    00:37.07    Tim RENOUF                46    VIC    
           21      1    00:37.74    Carlos BRACAMONTE         48    GUA    

           22      1    00:37.88    John LYNCH                45    VIC    
           23      1    00:40.83    Trevor JACOBSEN           48    VIC    
           24      1    00:41.75    Jan HOMMERSON             49    QLD    
           25      1    00:41.85    Malcolm LINSELL           48    VIC    
           26      1    BfE         Kerry HUBICK              47    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:29.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:30.16    Ferenc ERDELYI            50    HUN    
            2      9    00:30.82    Jirt SHEJBAL              50    CZE    
            3      8    00:30.85    Hugh BRADLOW              51    VIC    
            4      7    00:31.25    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            5      6    00:31.88    Conrad BURGE              52    NSW    
            6      5    00:32.32    Leon BOBAKO               53    NSW    
            7      4    00:32.38    Graham HARRIS             51    GBR    
            8      3    00:33.58    David MOK                 52    CHN    
            9      2    00:33.68    Ross LANGDON              51    VIC    
           10      1    00:33.86    Gary LEE                  51    VIC    
           11      1    00:34.06    Bryan DENNIS              50    VIC    
           12      1    00:35.38    Charles KOVESS            50    VIC    
           13      1    00:36.63    Ahmed EL GUINDY           54    EGY    

           14      1    00:37.81    Trevor ARMSTRONG          54    VIC    
           15      1    00:38.55    Alan LAWRIE               51    WA     
           16      1    00:39.01    Nelson DINE               54    BRA    
           17      1    00:39.47    Lawrence WATT             51    TAS    
           18      1    00:39.57    Harry HENDERSON           52    NSW    
           19      1    00:40.41    Geoff RIDGEWAY            52    VIC    
           20      1    00:44.18    Lindsay HAYLOCK           50    SA     
           21      1    00:47.58    David REES                52    VIC    
           22      1    00:49.64    James SEXTON              53    NSW    
           23      1    00:51.65    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    
           24      1    00:53.99    Morris HALL               54    NZL    
      
                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:28.22    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:27.80    Steve BOROWSKI            55    USA ***
            2      9    00:29.64    Lachie McKINNON           56    VIC    
            3      8    00:31.80    Robert PATTERSON          55    VIC    
            4      7    00:31.92    John FUSSELL              56    WA     
            5      6    00:32.13    Bronte EDWARDS            56    SA     
            6      5    00:32.15    Hans WANNEMACHER          55    NZL    
            7      4    00:32.23    Dennis CALDWELL           55    CAN    
            8      3    00:32.90    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            9      2    00:34.68    Peter DOAK                58    VIC    
           10      1    00:35.57    Kamal MANDOUR             55    EGY    
           11      1    00:35.79    Ted WOODBURY              57    NSW    
           12      1    00:35.82    Tong CHAO                 59    CHN    
           13      1    00:39.09    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
           14      1    00:40.14    David CRAIG               55    VIC    
           15      1    00:43.32    Tony PARTRIDGE            58    VIC    
           16      1    00:43.54    Phil BEART                55    VIC    
           17      1    00:44.92    Jose MARTINEZ LOZANO      58    MEX    
           18      1    00:50.98    Rodolfo GARCIA PEREZ      56    MEX    
           19      1    00:51.09    Fettes FALCONER           55    WA     
           20      1    00:52.12    John STORRIER             58    NZL    
           21      1    00:52.14    Peter LOADER              56    NZL    
           22      1    BfF         Bill SWIFT                58    VIC    
      
                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:30.85    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:32.63    David DICKSON             61    ACT    
            2      9    00:33.88    Jan JOHANSEN              62    DEN    
            3      8    00:36.98    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            4      7    00:38.02    Ian BOURKE                60    NSW    
            5      6    00:39.04    Brian DAVIS               61    VIC    
            6      5    00:41.97    Bob LEASE                 64    VIC    
            7      4    00:42.91    Viacheslav TROITSKIY      61    RUS    
            8      3    00:45.09    Michael CARAHER           62    VIC    
            9      2    00:49.00    Percy SCHLOSSBERGER       64    VIC    
           10      1    00:53.81    Barry FREDRICKSON         61    VIC    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:30.81    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:35.63    Jeno ATS                  66    USA    
            2      9    00:35.88    John JACEY                68    GBR    
            3      8    00:35.92    Guillermo GOMAR           65    GUA    
            4      7    00:39.99    Ivan SZASZ                66    CAN    
            5      6    00:40.65    George CEVALLOS           65    NSW    
            6      5    00:47.46    Ahmed KAMAL               69    EGY    
            7      4    00:58.75    Bruce HOCKING             65    VIC    
      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 00:37.90    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      

            1     10    00:41.03    Allan DUFTY               73    NSW    
            2      9    00:47.73    Donald COUPE              73    VIC    
            3      8    00:49.87    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    

            4      7    00:51.22    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            5      6    00:58.39    Michel KUN                72    MEX    
            6      5    01:01.73    John DAVEY                70    VIC    
            7      4    01:03.19    Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ    73    MEX    
            8      3    BfA         King SMITH                74    VIC    
            8      3    BfF         Jack BROWNJOHN            71    NSW    
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec:: 01:01.07    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:57.23    Stuart SOMERVILLE         81    NSW ***
            2      9    01:03.37    Dennis JACKSON            80    QLD    


 
Men's 100m Buttaerfly
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:58.2.    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:00.10    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            2      9    01:00.18    Glauco SILVA              29    BRA    
            3      8    01:00.45    Marcelo LIMA              29    BRA    
            4      7    01:02.16    Justin BINNS              28    VIC    
            5      6    01:02.50    Ian FIRHURST              27    GBR    
            6      5    01:03.21    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    
            7      4    01:04.38    Pete WAIDE                25    NZL    
            8      3    01:06.50    Andrew ALLUM              28    GBR    
            9      2    01:10.84    Simon BLACK               27    VIC    
           10      1    01:10.92    Andrej PRIBAC             27    SLO    
           11      1    01:11.68    Aljosa PRIBAC             27    SLO    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:58.52    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:57.87    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA ***
            2      9    00:59.27    Jiri MIKULA               30    CZE    
            3      8    01:01.08    Alexandre HOLLANDA GOMES  34    BRA    
            4      7    01:02.18    Josef KYSILKA             32    QLD    
            5      6    01:10.57    Andrew WITCHARD           32    VIC    
            6      5    01:11.04    Tom SCOTT                 32    SA     
            7      4    01:16.22    Archer TALBOT             30    VIC    
            8      3    01:34.05    Darren STAFFORD           34    VIC    
            9      2    01:48.79    Gregory BAILEY            34    VIC    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:59.21    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:59.61    Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA    
            2      9    01:03.73    Peter RAINEY              37    VIC    
            3      8    01:03.91    Igor VAZHENIN             38    RUS    
            4      7    01:07.01    Colin LAST                37    VIC    
            5      6    01:07.24    Graeme HARKINS            35    VIC    
            6      5    01:12.80    Andreas FALKENAU          39    VIC    
            7      4    01:15.02    John MANGRUM              39    USA    
            8      3    01:15.27    Tom McQUILLAN             39    UAE    
            9      2    01:17.50    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
           10      1    01:18.61    Jeffrey GILES             38    VIC    
           11      1    01:20.49    Paul CORRIS               38    VIC    
           12      1    01:21.65    Steve RAYNES              38    WA     
           13      1    01:50.95    Chris KENNY               39    NSW    
           14      1    GE          Denis FAUCHER             35    CAN    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:00.26    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:00.42    Ricardo SANTOS            41    BRA    
            2      9    01:03.25    Alexei FILONOV            41    RUS    
            3      8    01:03.85    Tony RODDA                40    VIC    
            4      7    01:04.38    Stuart MEARES             41    NSW    
            5      6    01:07.31    Michael WALKER            40    QLD    
            6      5    01:08.19    Glen WALKER               41    NSW    
            7      4    01:10.61    Ian KNIGHT                41    VIC    
            8      3    01:12.48    John DE MESTRE            40    NSW    
            9      2    01:12.98    Rod SIKORA                42    USA    
           10      1    01:13.14    Simon HORAN               40    VIC    
           11      1    01:14.32    Stephen HABERLEY          41    NSW    
           12      1    01:15.28    Darryl FLUKES             41    VIC    
           13      1    01:17.71    Chi Kwong CHEUNG          44    HKG    
           14      1    01:21.70    Domenico PIETROPAOLO      42    ITA    
           15      1    01:26.26    Kevin MARTIN              40    VIC    
           16      1    01:31.34    Chris MULLER              43    NSW    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:06.10    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:09.09    Benny PLAESCHKE           48    GER    
            2      9    01:11.07    Alejandro ESCANERO        47    MEX    
            3      8    01:13.13    Alexandre ROMANOV         46    RUS    
            4      7    01:16.53    Les SEVARACZ              49    VIC    
            5      6    01:25.35    Miguel ORTEGA             46    MEX    
            6      5    01:31.19    Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            7      4    01:47.93    Ian BETT                  49    VIC    
            8      3    01:55.12    Kalvin ERNST              46    QLD    
            9      2    GA          Richard DILL-MACKY        45    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:08.84    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:09.78    Ferenc ERDELYI            50    HUN    
            2      9    01:12.40    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            3      8    01:16.44    Bob BAYLEY                50    VIC    
            4      7    01:19.91    Ross LANGDON              51    VIC    
            5      6    01:23.29    Darryl WILSON             53    VIC    
            6      5    01:26.67    Gary LEE                  51    VIC    
            7      4    01:32.83    Robert REDFORD            50    NZL    
            8      3    01:36.04    Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ       51    MEX    
            9      2    01:39.96    Nelson DINE               54    BRA    
           10      1    01:57.30    Lindsay HAYLOCK           50    SA     
           11      1    02:10.07    David BERRY               50    VIC    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:16.64    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:04.15    Steve BOROWSKI            55    USA ***
      ***   2      9    01:12.97    Lachie McKINNON           56    VIC ***
      ***   3      8    01:14.51    Bronte EDWARDS            56    SA  ***
      ***   4      7    01:15.71    Dennis CALDWELL           55    CAN ***
            5      6    01:17.29    John FUSSELL              56    WA     
            6      5    01:18.55    Hans WANNEMACHER          55    NZL    
            7      4    01:26.27    Brian WALSH               57    VIC    

            8      3    01:33.30    Peter McMAHON             59    QLD    
            9      2    01:38.62    Vitali OURBIN-VASSILIEV   59    RUS    
           10      1    01:41.75    Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ     56    MEX    
           11      1    02:01.38    Martin VICARIO            59    MEX    

                                   Men 60-64

                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:14.25    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:24.96    Jan JOHANSEN              62    DEN    
            2      9    01:32.35    Brian DAVIS               61    VIC    
            3      8    01:38.67    John PUGH                 64    TAS    
            4      7    01:44.40    Laurie HEALY              61    VIC    
            5      6    01:55.78    Brian DEANE               64    NSW    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:16.85    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:29.13    Chris BELL                65    QLD    
            2      9    01:37.86    John JACEY                68    GBR    
            3      8    01:38.81    Guillermo GOMAR           65    GUA    
            4      7    01:59.68    George CEVALLOS           65    NSW    
            5      6    02:00.79    Tubby RAMSAY              68    VIC    
            6      5    02:07.78    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:35.79    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:37.34    Victor BOROVIKOV          70    RUS    
            2      9    01:44.25    Shuntaro IIDA             71    JPN    
            3      8    01:49.89    Allan DUFTY               73    NSW    
            4      7    02:08.39    Bill WALKER               73    NSW    
            5      6    02:30.44    Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ    73    MEX    
            6      5    02:44.57    Eric GUEST                73    USA    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:03.73    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:22.05    Isaac CEPEDA MIER Y TERA  78    MEX    
      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:23.50    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:28.47    Dennis JACKSON            80    QLD    




Men'S 200m Butterfly
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:11.33    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:16.42    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            2      9    02:28.50    Glauco SILVA              29    BRA    
            3      8    02:29.23    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:18.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:15.79    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA ***
            2      9    02:35.58    Alexandre HOLLANDA GOMES  34    BRA    
            3      8    02:36.75    Shane EDMONDS             31    VIC    
            4      7    02:56.09    Tom SCOTT                 32    SA     
            5      6    03:56.90    Darren STAFFORD           34    VIC    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:22.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:41.10    Igor VAZHENIN             38    RUS    
            2      9    03:02.02    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
            3      8    03:08.80    Steve RAYNES              38    WA     
            4      7    03:21.67    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
            5      6    BfF		Andreas FALKENAU          39    VIC    
            5      6    BfF         Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:18.45    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:19.81    Tony RODDA                40    VIC    
            2      9    02:31.31    Glen WALKER               41    NSW    
            3      8    02:37.04    Michael WALKER            40    QLD    
            4      7    02:40.36    Rod SIKORA                42    USA    
            5      6    02:43.84    Ian KNIGHT                41    VIC    
            6      5    02:47.72    Anvar MACHEGOULOV         43    RUS    
            7      4    03:09.72    Darryl FLUKES             41    VIC    
            8      3    03:10.41    Andrew McLELLAN           42    VIC    
            9      2    03:31.10    John PAYNE                42    NSW    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:25.66    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:52.59    Grant SIMPSON             46    SA     
            2      9    02:54.73    Les SEVARACZ              49    VIC    
            3      8    03:04.70    Miguel ORTEGA             46    MEX    
            4      7    03:18.97    Carlos BRACAMONTE         48    GUA    
            5      6    03:26.72    Mark LAUDER               45    VIC    
            6      5    04:17.51    Kalvin ERNST              46    QLD    
            7      4    BfF         Aldo DI-CESARE            47    NZL    
            8      3    BfF         Ian BETT                  49    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:50.68    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:51.38    Bob BAYLEY                50    VIC    
            2      9    03:03.59    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            3      8    03:04.32    Don TAYLOR                52    QLD    
            4      7    03:17.86    Murray BURNS              50    VIC    
            5      6    03:22.14    Darryl WILSON             53    VIC    
            6      5    03:26.39    Gary LEE                  51    VIC    
            7      4    03:36.91    Robert REDFORD            50    NZL    
            8      3    03:48.48    Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ       51    MEX    
            9      2    04:06.80    Frank HAYES               53    VIC    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:56.92    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:53.40    Paul WYATT                56    NSW ***
            2      9    03:11.00    Vadim KUTSENKO            57    UKR    
            3      8    03:24.39    Brian WALSH               57    VIC    
            4      7    03:50.66    Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ     56    MEX    
            5      6    03:58.54    Tong CHAO                 59    MAC    
            6      5    04:03.08    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
            7      4    04:05.97    Vitali OURBIN-VASSILIEV   59    RUS    
      
      
                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:08.68    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:36.26    Brian DAVIS               61    VIC    
            2      9    04:06.84    Laurie HEALY              61    VIC    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:31.48    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:08.65    Patrick GALVIN            69    VIC    
            2      9    04:46.25    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:56.56    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:50.11    Victor BOROVIKOV          70    RUS ***
            2      9    04:10.27    Allan DUFTY               73    NSW    
            3      8    04:18.26    Sidney SALEK              72    NZL    
            4      7    06:00.89    Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ    73    MEX    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:23.27    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:41.00    Emilliano LLANO           75    MEX    



Men's 200m Individual Medley

     ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:15.84    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:21.81    Paul LEMMON               35    NSW    
            2      9    02:25.32    Peter RAINEY              37    VIC    
            3      8    02:31.13    Mark FRANKLIN             35    GBR    
            4      7    02:31.51    Roland ZIESSLER           38    VIC    
            5      6    02:35.15    Graeme HARKINS            35    VIC    
            6      5    02:40.77    Cameron DOLE              35    VIC    
            7      4    02:41.93    Colin LAST                37    VIC    
            8      3    02:43.79    Paulo MUNIZ               35    BRA    
            9      2    02:44.86    John MANGRUM              39    USA    
           10      1    02:49.39    Andreas FALKENAU          39    VIC    
           11      1    02:55.12    Warrick GLYNN             38    VIC    
           12      1    02:59.34    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
           13      1    03:05.66    Harold GUSDORF            39    VIC    
           14      1    03:09.98    Denis FAUCHER             35    CAN    
           15      1    03:15.60    John DOWNES               39    VIC    
           16      1    03:28.35    Michael TAYLOR            38    VIC    
           17      1    03:33.04    Chris KENNY               39    NSW    
      
                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:15.53    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:26.45    Mark SMEDLEY              42    SA     
            2      9    02:26.85    Stuart MEARES             41    NSW    

            3      8    02:33.16    Anvar MACHEGOULOV         43    RUS    

            4      7    02:33.52    Russell FLETCHER          43    VIC    
            5      6    02:33.96    Glen WALKER               41    NSW    
            6      5    02:37.10    Craig BEEBY               44    NZL    
            7      4    02:38.14    Gary THOMAS               41    GBR    
            8      3    02:39.37    Steven HYDE               42    NSW    
            9      2    02:51.45    David NASH                43    VIC    
           10      1    02:53.59    Darryl FLUKES             41    VIC    
           11      1    03:01.77    Domenico PIETROPAOLO      42    ITA    
           12      1    03:02.81    Ian McLAUCHLIN            43    NSW    
           13      1    03:06.33    Chris MULLER              43    NSW    

           14      1    03:13.89    Nim Seong FONG            43    CHN    
           15      1    03:21.26    Klaus LASIG               41    GER    
           16      1    03:39.72    Scott MONTGOMERY          42    VIC    

   	                           Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:34.65    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:37.19    Oscar GUTIERREZ           45    MEX    
            2      9    02:40.62    Andrew LOOSE              47    SA     
            3      8    02:48.16    Ross PERRY                49    QLD    
            4      7    02:51.18    Osama SHABAN              45    EGY    
            5      6    02:53.00    Greg HOLL                 45    VIC    
            6      5    02:56.33    Aldo DI-CESARE            47    NZL    
            7      4    03:01.50    Les SEVARACZ              49    VIC    
            8      3    03:05.52    Miguel ORTEGA             46    MEX    
            9      2    03:07.76    Jim MILNE                 48    VIC    
           10      1    03:11.00    Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
           11      1    03:18.05    Tim RENOUF                46    VIC    
           12      1    03:19.34    Mark LAUDER               45    VIC    
           13      1    03:21.62    Garry McLEAY              45    VIC    
           14      1    03:27.09    Jan HOMMERSON             49    QLD    
           15      1    03:40.58    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           16      1    03:54.18    Ian BETT                  49    VIC    

	                           Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:57.87    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:32.32    Simon MARTIN              50    WA  ***
      ***   2      9    02:39.25    Gharib ATTIA              54    EGY ***
      ***   3      8    02:40.67    Steve SELIG               50    VIC ***
      ***   4      7    02:42.02    Gustavo SALCEDO           50    MEX ***
      ***   5      6    02:43.18    Graham HARRIS             51    GBR ***
      ***   6      5    02:47.68    Jirt SHEJBAL              50    CZE ***
      ***   7      4    02:48.97    Richard GRASSL            52    GER ***
      ***   8      3    02:49.55    Don TAYLOR                52    QLD ***
      ***   9      2    02:52.55    Peter CLARKSON            50    QLD ***
           10      1    03:02.69    Murray BURNS              50    VIC    
           11      1    03:07.90    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           12      1    03:10.89    Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ       51    MEX    
           13      1    03:11.11    Charles KOVESS            50    VIC    
           14      1    03:18.67    Frank HAYES               53    VIC    
           15      1    03:28.83    Chris BRILL               51    NSW    
           16      1    03:33.06    Harry HENDERSON           52    NSW    
           17      1    03:35.06    Victor TABOSA-VAZ         51    RSA    
           18      1    03:40.69    Lindsay HAYLOCK           50    SA     
           19      1    04:00.80    Morris HALL               54    NZL    
           20      1    04:10.40    Jose RIBEIRO              54    CAN    
           21      1    BaF         Iain DAVIS                51    NZL    
           21      1    BaF         John BEASY                54    VIC    
      
                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:40.01    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:45.02    Patrick DEVINE            55    VIC    
            2      9    02:45.39    Andy WILSON               56    GBR    
            3      8    02:55.47    Vadim KUTSENKO            57    UKR    
            4      7    02:58.62    Dobri DINEV               55    CAN    
            5      6    02:59.69    Francis GODDEN            58    VIC    
            6      5    03:23.99    Tong CHAO                 59    CHN    
            7      4    03:32.33    Con DUYVESTYN             57    VIC    
            8      3    03:32.86    Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ     56    MEX    
            9      2    03:41.34    Steve EANDI               57    USA    
           10      1    04:00.75    Peter SANK                56    VIC    
           11      1    04:05.96    Rodolfo GARCIA PEREZ      56    MEX    
           12      1    BrD         Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
      
                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:46.41    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:28.77    Derek MANDY               64    VIC    
            2      9    03:34.69    Brian DEANE               64    NSW    
            3      8    03:46.65    Eddie HUNTER              62    VIC    
      
                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:50.18    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:08.92    Chris BELL                65    QLD    
            2      9    03:19.76    Rodney BELL               66    BRA    
            3      8    03:25.48    Bill MOORE                65    GBR    
            4      7    03:46.38    Guillermo GOMAR           65    GUA    
            5      6    03:46.78    Ken BAILEY                67    VIC    
            6      5    03:51.69    Tubby RAMSAY              68    VIC    
            7      4    04:04.00    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:32.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:16.72    Bob BARRY                 71    NSW ***
            2      9    03:46.23    Sidney SALEK              72    NZL    
            3      8    04:18.09    Eric GUEST                73    USA    
            4      7    04:25.39    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            5      6    04:40.24    Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ    73    MEX    
  
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:00.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:08.17    Tom LOGAN                 75    NZL    
            2      9    04:20.84    Emilliano LLANO           75    MEX    
            3      8    04:32.47    Percy EDWARDS             77    WA     
            4      7    05:25.61    Isaac CEPEDA MIER Y TERA  78    MEX    
      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:31.41    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:47.18    Dennis JACKSON            80    QLD    



Men's 200m Medley Relay
					
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	NOMTIME	ACTUAL TIME	
1	NSW COASTIES
	NSW02
	1. JOHN MILLS
	3. PAUL WYATT

	2. ALLAN DUFTY
	4. KEVIN VICKERY				2	4	280-319	2.39.00	2.35.15

2	MANLY
	AUS01
	1.STUART SOMERVILLE
	3.CONRAD BURGE
	2. MICHAEL GORDON
	4. JOHN BRICE				2	3	280-319	2.55.00	2.55.55

3	EGYPT MASTERS
	EGY02
	1. DORRY ABDEL KADER SAYED
	3. AHMED FOUAD
	2. SAYED SHALABY
	4. YEHIA EL BAHNASWY			2	2	280-319	2.58.00	3.05.66

4	MAYA
	INT01
	1 RODOLFO NIETO
	3. GUILLERMO GORMAN
	2. MICHEL KUN
	4. EMILIANO LLANO				2	1	280-319	3.15.00	3.25.71	

1	JABA JAWS
	NSW04
	1. BOB BARRY
	3. IAN BOURKE
	2. JOHN STACPOOLE
	4. JACK BROWNJOHN				1	7	240-279	2.24.00	2.26.19

2	DONCASTER DOLPHINS
	VIC02
	1. STAN AYLEN
	3. FRANK GODDEN
	2. JOHN ASHTON
	4. MAL WILLIAMS				1	6	240-279	2.27.00	2.28.00


3	BUDAPEST SENIOR HUN
	HUN01
	1. JOZSEF CSIKANY
	3. FERENC ERDELYI
	2. ALADAR FILEP
	4. BELA BANKI H.				1	8	240-279	2.17.00	2.29.38

4	MALVERN MARLINS
	VIC01
	1. BRIAN HARRIS
	3. BRIAN DAVIS
	2. PATRICK GALVIN
	4. BOB LEASE				1	3	240-279	2.40.00	2.37.20

5	MANLY
	NSW01
	1. BARRY BARKER
	3. CHRIS DANDO
	2. TONY GOODWIN
	4. ALEXANDER (ROBERT) THOMSON		1	5	240-279	2.35.00	2.39.67

6	SOUTHSIDE
	QLD02
	1. IAN STEWART
	3. BRIAN DEANE
	2. MAX GILESPIE
	4. TREVOR GREEN				1	4	240-279	2.40.00	2.48.00

7	VINTAGE SURFERS
	VIC03
	1. ALLAN WARBY
	3. MICHAEL CARAHER
	2. ROGER McGHEE
	4. COLIN SHUGG				1	2	240-279	2.58.00	2.59.29

8	THE OLD BLOCKS
	AUS03
	1. JACK MATHIESON. 
	3. DON TAYLOR
	2. JOHN STANTON
	4. PERC EDWARDS				1	1	240-279	4.00.00		

1	ADELAIDE MASTERS
	ASA01
	1. ANDREW LOOSE
	3. BRONTE EDWARDS
	2. MARK SMEDLEY
	4. RON HARDIE				3	7	200-239	2.09.00	2.07.78

2	EGYPT MASTERS
	EGY01
	1. GHARIB ATTIA
	3. MONTASER AWAD
	2. ALY HASSAN
	4. OSAMA SHABAN				3	6	200-239	2.09.00	2.08.6

3	MARLINS SPRINTERS

	VIC10
	1. PATRICK DEVINE
	3. GERRY TUCKER
	2. STEVE SELIG
	4. BRAD BANERD				3	8	200-239	2.06.00	2.09.70

4	HSG UNI ROSTOCK
	GER01
	1. HANS-JOACHIM EICH
	3. TORSTEN PROBER
	2. EGON HENNINGER
	4. RUDOLF RINCK				3	3	200-239	2.17.00	2.11.54

5	MATURE POWERPOINTS
	VIC08
	1. HUGH BRADLOW
	3. LES SEVERACZ
	2. MICHAEL MALONEY
	4. SHANE GORE				3	5	200-239	2.14.00	2.13.59

6	MSBC
	CAN01
	1. AART LOOYE
	3. DENNIS CALDWELL
	2. GRAHAM WELBOURNE
	4. IVAN SZASZ				3	4	200-239	2.16.00	2.20.08


7	COMPETITION SAO PAULO
	BRA01
	1. ROBERTO SCHMIDT
	3. NELSON DINE
	2. JOSE PEREIRA
	4. PAUL HOUANG				3	2	200-239	2.25.00	2.32.53

8	PIE BOY POWER
	VIC05
	1. PETER CHRISTOFFELSZ
	3. ROB EAST
	2. PETER SHADBOLT
	4. JOHN DAVEY				3	1	200-239	2.40.08	2.45.90

9	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS

	VIC15
	1. SIMON BLACK
	3. TUBBY RAMSAY
	2. GRANT FORREST
	4. TONY WILCOCK				2	8	200-239	2.50.00	2.47.28

10	BLUEGRASS
	AUS02
	1.ROD McCARTNEY 
	3. PETER SANK
	2. PAT POWER
	4. RAY LEWIS				2	5	200-239	4.00.00	2.48.02

11	MEXICO 7
	MEX01
	1. GARCIA RODOLFO
	3. VALLES JULIO
	2. ARREOLA DARIO
	4. FARIAS JOSE				4	4	160-199	2.40.00	2.53.99

12	DONCASTER BOYS
	VIC16
	1. BARRY FREDRICKSON
	3. MURRAY BURNS
	2. CHRIS HAW
	4. ROY MILLIST				2	7	200-239	2.55.00	2.56.89

13	MEXICO 2
	MEX04
	1. SEVERINO ESCOVEDO
	3. RODOLFO RODRISUEZ
	2. ISAAC CEPEDA
	4. JAIME PARTILLA				2	6	200-239	3.42.00	3.03.88

1	HSG UNI ROSTOCK
	GER02
	1. BERND MAU
	3. BENNY PLAESCHKE
	2. HOLGER LEIBSCHER
	4. RALPH RECKE				5	6	160-199	1.58.00	1.56.81

2	BRASIL MASTERS A
	BRA02
	1. RICARDO OGATA
	3. RICARDO SANTOS
	2. WEALTER MARQUES
	4. LEONIDAS OLIVEIRA			5	8	160-199	1.52.00	1.58.11

3	MEXICO 1
	MEX03
	1. OSCAR GUTIERREZ
	3. SLEJANDRO ESCANERO
	2. GUSTAVO SALCEDO
	4. VLISES MIRDNDA			5	7	160-199	1.57.00	2.00.47

4	HKG
	HKG01
	1. SHEUNG KWAI TIN
	3. CHI KWONG CHEUNG
	2. LAP SAN WAN
	4. ETIENNE MA				5	4	160-199	2.06.00	2.05.58

5	MACAU	
	CHN01
	1. NIM SEONG FONG
	3. SENG FAT VONG
	2. YUN CHEUNG MOK
	4. KA KIN TAI				5	3	160-199	2.07.50	2.07.38

6	POWERPOINT SPUNKS
	VIC07
	1. ANDREW McLEOD
	3. IAN KNIGHT
	2. JOHN HUTCHINSON
	4. ROD WATKINS				4	8	160-199	2.15.00	2.11.78

7	BRASIL MASTERS B
	BRA03
	1. ELTON NOGUEIRA SOUSA
	3. MARCELLO OLIVEIRA
	2. JEFFERSON ZINNECK
	4. ANDRE LUCENA				5	5	160-199	2.04.00	2.11.97

8	SURREY PARK SEAHORSES
	VIC17
	1. DARREN WHETTON
	3. DARRYL FLUKES
	2. MARK TAYLOR
	4. CHRIS TUCKER				5	2	160-199	2.12.00	2.12.92

9	CIONDOL ITALY
	ITA01
	1. DANILO SELVAGGINI
	3. ANDREA IANNETTI
	2. PAOLO FELOTTI
	4. MASSIMO FELICETTI			4	6	160-199	2.16.00	2.13.67

10	BENDIGO BREAKERS
	VIC04
	1. CAMERON DOLE
	3. TONY RODDA
	2. GREG HOLL
	4. KEVIN MARTIN				4	7	160-199	2.15.00	2.14.62

11	NUNAWADING ORCAS
	VIC06
	1.JARED CLARKE
	3. BOB PATTERSON
	2. ROD CLARKE
	4. PAUL ADEY				4	3	160-199	3.00.00	2.14.64

12	LITTLE WONDERS
	QLD01
	1. JON HAWTON
	3. MICHAEL HOURIGAN
	2. PETER MACKAY

	4. PETER CLARKSON				5	1	160-199	2.15.00	2.14.71

13	HABS HEROES
	NSW03
	1. STEPHEN HABERLEY
	3. JOHN MOORE
	2. GLEN WALKER
	4. IAN McLAUGHLIN				5	0	160-199	2.15.00	2.16.01

14	CASEY SEALS
	VIC09
	1. NICK HUSSEY
	3. GREG CHAPLIN
	2. MIKE TAYLOR
	4. GREG BAILEY				4	2	160-199	4.00.00	2.22.34

15	AUSTRALIA 4
	INT04
	1. CON DUYVESTAN
	3. GERALDO SOBRAL
	2. KONRAD MAGGENTI
	4. MALCOLM ROSS				4	1	160-199	4.00.00	2.27.25

16	GLAMOURHEADS C
	VIC13
	1. TIM RENOUF
	3. GARRY McLEAY
	2. DERMUID McCABE
	4. KERRY HUBICK				4	5	160-199	2.25.00	2.42.87

1	BRASIL MASTER A
	BRA04
	1. GLAUCO SILVA
	3. HELIO CELIDONIO
	2. RICARDO BENASAYAGE
	4. MARCELLO LIMA				6	9	120-159	1.49.00	1.53.07

2	ROYAL NAVY (GBR)
	GBR01
	1. IAN FAIRHURST
	3. MARK FRANKLIN
	2. MARTIN DOUGLAS
	4. GARY THOMAS				6	7	120-159	2.00.01	1.55.56

3	BRASIL MASTER B
	BRA05
	1. RICARDO SILVA
	3. ALEXANDRE SILVA
	2. LEONARDO PERES
	4. CHRISTOPHE CADIER			6	8	120-159	1.53.00	1.56.40

4	MALVERN MARLINS
	VIC11
	1. FRANK BRAUN
	3. GARY SALT
	2. PETER RAINEY
	4. ROB BURNS				6	6	120-159	2.01.00	1.59.77

5	AUS-US
	INT02
	1. JAMES CHRISTIE
	3. JAMES WATSON
	2. STEVEN HYDE
	4. JOHN MANGROW				6	4	120-159	2.13.00	2.05.25

6	LANES LUNGERS
	INT03
	1. ANDREW ALLUM
	3. JOSEF KYSILKA
	2. PATRICK SCWEDER

	4. JOHN LANE				6	0	120-159	4.00.00	2.15.07


7	GLAMOURHEADS A
	VIC12
	1. COLIN LAST
	3. ANDREW WITCHARD
	2. WARRICK GLYNN
	4. DAMON KENDRICK				6	5	120-159	2.05.00	2.15.79

8	MEXICO 3
	MEX02
	1. ENRIQUE CASTRO
	3. MIGUAL ORTEGA
	2. MANUEL ALVAREZ
	4. LEONARDO IZQUIERDO			6	2	120-159	2.15.00	2.19.49

9	GLAMOURHEADS B
	VIC14
	1. SIMON POLLOCK
	3. NICK WARD
	2. PETER LYON
	4. GREG CLIFFE				6	1	120-159	2.15.00	2.24.12

10	BLACK TOGS
	NZL01
	1. DAVID WRIGHT
	3. PETER WAIDE
	2. SHANE HENREY

	4. MARK GOODWIN				6	3	120-159	2.15.00	




Men's 200m Freestyle Relay
LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

Age Group 320+							WMG RECORD	none 

1	THE OLDIES							
       		T01	1. ARTHUR THOMAS
      			3. GEORGE CORONES
       			2. PERCY EDWARDS
       			4. GILBERT YOUNG	1	9	320-359	2.48.05	
       


Age Group 280+							WMG RECORD	2.23.22

1	WINTER SWIMMERS	
			INT04	1. JACK BROWNJOHN
			      3. BOB BARRY
			      2. GORDON MEDCALF
			      4. DONALD HILL	1	6	280-319	2.11.08	
       

2	NSW COASTIES	
			NSW01	1. JOHN MILLS
				3. ALLAN DUFTY
		      	2. KEVIN VICKERY
			      4. PAUL WYATT	1	7	280-319	2.13.42	

3	MANLY	
      		AUS03 1. ALEXANDER THOMSON
       			3. BARRY BARKER
       			2. STUART SOMERVILLE
       			4. GORDON BOX	1	5	280-319	2.41.10	
       

4	EGYPT MASTERS	
       		EGY03 1. AHMED IBRAHIM
       			3. DORRY SAYED
      			2. YEHIA EL BAHNASAWY
       			4. AHMED KAMAL	1	8	280-319	2.41.34	
       


Age Group 240+							WMG RECORD	1.56.05	

1	MSBC - CANADA 1	
       		CAN01	1. AART LOOYE
       			3. IVAN SZASZ
       			2. ARTHUR RAY
       			4. DENNIS CALDWELL1	2	240-279	2.11.77	
       

2	VDC DONCASTER CHAMPS	
       		VIC10	1. MAL WILLIAMS
       			3. ALAN HAINTZ
       			2. STAN AYLEN
       			4. FRANK GODDEN	1	3	240-279	2.14.02	

3	BUDAPEST SENIOR	
       		HUN01	1. JOZSEF CSIKANY
       			3. ALADAR FILEP
       			2. FERENC ERDELYI
       			4. BELA BANKI	1	1	240-279	2.14.69	
       

4	GEELONG	
       		VIC16	1. JOHN LIDSTONE
       			3. PETER DOAK
       			2. TED TANSLEY
       			4. BILL SCOTT	1	4	240-279	2.15.70	

5	VINTAGE SURFERS	
       		VIC08	1. PETER MOORE
       			3. RICHARD BATCHELOR
       			2. MICHAEL CARAHER

				4. ROGER MCGHEE	1	0	240-279	2.20.86	

Age Group 200+							WMG RECORD	1.54.54	

1	ADELAIDE MASTERS	
       		ASA01	1. MARK SMEDLEY
       			3. BRONTE EDWARDS
       			2. ANDREW LOOSE	
       			4. RON HARDIE	4	1	200-239	1.52.38	
       

2	EGYPT MASTERS 'A'	
       		EGY01	1. GHARIB ATTIA
       			3. ADEL MOALLEM
       			2. OSAMA SHABAN
       			4. MONTASER AWAD	4	2	200-239	1.53.33	

3	SEAGULLS	
       		RUS01	1. ALEXANDRE ROMANOV
      			3. NIKOLAI KOULAKOV
       			2. VITALI DURBIN-VASILIEV
       			4. ALEXEI FILONOV	2	5	200-239	1.56.34	
       

4	HSG UNI ROSTOCK	
       		GER02	1. ROLF AUST
       			3. HOLGER BREMER
       			2. TORSTEN PROBES
       			4. RICHARD GRASSL	2	6	200-239	1.57.44	
 
5	POLAR BEARS	
       		SW02	1. COLIN STANFORD
       			3. RON MASSAAR
       			2. IAN BURKE
       			4. JOHN STACPOOLE	4	3	200-239	1.57.85	
       

6	FRANKS BOYS	
       		VIC09	1. ROB MCCARTNEY
       			3. CON DUYVESTYN
       			2. PETER DANIEL
       			4. DAWSON HOWARD	2	2	200-239	2.04.88	
       
7	EGYPT MASTERS 'B'	
			EGY02	1. AHMED BASSIT
       			3. ALY HASSA

       			2. AHMED EL GUINDY
       			4. KAMAL MANDOUR	2	3	200-239	2.05.83	
       

8	INTERNATIONALS	
       		INT05	1. TREVOR GREEN
       			3. JOSE SOCORRO
       			2. ROBERTO SMITH
       			4. JOHN MOORE	2	7	200-239	2.06.47	
9	PLC POWER BOYS	
       		AUS01	1. PETER CHRISTOFFELSZ
       			3. PAT POWER
       			2. KEVIN RAFFERTY
       			4. KRIS LUBER	2	1	200-239	2.14.00	
       
10	NORTH AND SOUTH	
       		AUS02	1. WAYNE LEATHEM
			      3. STEPHEN HUGHES
			      2. LOU FERRARI
			      4. JIM MACILWAIN	2	0	200-239	2.17.38	
       
11	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS
			VIC14	1. TONY WILLCOCK
			      3. GRANT FORREST
			      2. TUBBY RAMSAY
			      4. ALAN ERSKINE	2	8	200-239	2.21.64	

       
12	TLP	
		       AUS041. JOHN TOWERS
			      3. JOHN LANE
			      2. RAC LEWIS
			      4. TONY PARTRIDGE	2	9	200-239	2.40.35	
       
	KIWI ALLSTARS	
	           NZL02	1. CRAIG BEEBY
      		      3. ROBERT REDFORD
		            2. PETER WILKINSON
            		4. STEVE PRESCOTT	2	4	200-239	DNS	
       
Age Group 160+						WMG RECORD	1.41.13	

1	HSG UNI ROSTOCK	
	            GER01	1. BERNDT MAU
      		      3. RENE PLAESCHKE
		            2. RENE ESCHERMANN
            		4. RALPH RECKE	4	4	160-199	1.44.02	
       
2	BRASIL MASTERS	
			BRA01	1. WALTER MARQUES
		            3. ALEXANDRE DE SILVA
		            2. ANDRE LUCENA
		            4. JEFERSON ZINNECK4	5	160-199	1.46.57	
       
3	STRAHAN + ONE	
	 	      VIC15	1. DAVID STRAHAN
		            3. LACHLAN MCKINNON
		            2. TONY STRAHAN
		            4. SIMON STRAHAN	3	5	160-199	1.48.79	
       
4	MEXICO '1'	
	            MEX01 1. OSCAR GUTIERREZ
		            3. ALEXANDRO ESCANERO
		            2. GUSTAVO SALCEDO
		            4. ULISES MIRANDA	4	6	160-199	1.50.40	

EVENT 26:  4 x 50 Metres Men's Freestyle Relay																		
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

5	MACAU	
            	MAC01 1. SENG FAT VONG
		            3. NIM SEONG FONG
		            2. YUN CHEUNG MOK
		            4. KA KIN TAI	3	6	160-199	1.51.60	
       
6	NUNAWADING ORCAS	
       		VIC05	1. BOB PATTERSON
            		3. ROD CLARKE
		            2. PAUL ADEY
		            4. JARED CLARKE	3	3	160-199	1.51.80	
       
7	HONG KONG	
            	HKG01 1. CHI KWONG CHEUNG
		            3. ETIENNE MA
		            2. SHEUNG KWAI TIN
		            4. LAP SAN WAN	3	4	160-199	1.52.21	
       
8	GOLDEN GLO	
       		QLD01	1. PETER MACKAY
             3. JON HAWTON
             2. PETER CLARKSON
             4. WILLIAM BRUCE	3	7	160-199	1.54.79	
       
9	GLAMOURHEADS B	
              VIC131. GARRY MCLEAY
             3. LAWRIE FABIAN
             2. JASON THOMAS
             4. KERRY HUBICK	3	2	160-199	2.08.70	
       
10	THE OLD VICS	
              VIC031. ROD SMITH
             3. STEVE CONN
             2. WILLIAM RICKETTS
             4. TREVOR JACOBSEN3	9	160-199	2.19.91	
       
11	S.O.F'S	
              VIC011. RAY WILKINSON
             3. ALEX BEATSON
             2. RAYMOND SHEA
             4. BRUCE GOOK	3	8	160-199	2.21.20	
       
12	SLUGS	
              VIC071. MICK ROURKE
             3. MALCOLM WEAVER
             2. ANDREW BAIRD
             4. MICHAEL PETTIT	3	1	160-199	2.28.00	
       
Age Group 120+						WMG RECORD	1.39.84	

1	BRASIL MASTERS	
       		BRA02	1. MARCELO LIMA
             3. GLAUCO SILVA
             2. RICARDO SILVA
             4. HELIO CELIDONIO5	5	120-159	1.41.75	

2	MALVERN MARLINS	
             VIC02	1. PETER RAINEY
             3. GARY SALT
             2. FRANK BRAUN
             4. ROB BURNS	5	4	120-159	1.43.66	
       
3	ROYAL NAVY	
             GBR01	1. MARTIN DOUGLAS
             3. GARY THOMAS
             2. MARK FRANKLIN
             4. IAN FAIRHURST	5	6	120-159	1.44.47	
       
4	ITA 1	
             ITA01	1. ANDREA IANNETTI
             3. MASSIMO FELICETTI
             2. VINCENZO LODI
             4. PAOLO FELOTTI	5	3	120-159	1.45.51	
5	POWERPOINT BOYS	
      VIC04	1. MARK PATTERSON
             3. SHANE GORE
             2. ROB O'DONNELL
             4. IAN KNIGHT	5	7	120-159	1.57.88	       
6	LAPPS	
             INT02	1. LARS KEPPELHUBER
             3. STEPHEN BROWN
             2. PETER STIDOLPH
             4. PETER SMITH	5	8	120-159	2.04.67	
       
7	PISSTANKS	
             VIC06	1. MARK WALLER
             3. DARREN COWELL
             2. ALBERT HAYES
             4. RODNEY NEWTON 	5	0	120-159	2.08.47	
       
8	BRUNSWICK TRYHARDS
             VIC11	1. ANTHONY FERGUSON
             3. DANIEL O'DONOHUE
             2. ADRIAN WHITE
             4. MARK MALONEY	5	9	120-159	2.09.77	
       
	ALMOST MEXICAN	
       AUS02	1. MOHAMMED SALEM
             3. DARRYL SULLIVAN
             2. PETER HARRIS
             4. JOHN MURRAY	5	1	120-159	DNS	
       
	GLAMOURHEADS A	
       VIC12	1. TIM RENOUF
             3. CHARLES WILLIAMS
             2. GREG CLIFFE
             4. MALCOLM CAMPBELL5	2	120-159	DNS	
       
EVENT 26:  4 x 50 Metres Men's Freestyle Relay																		
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

Age Group 100+						WMG RECORD	1.42.01	

1	BRASIL	
             BRA03	1. RICARDO BENASAYOGE
             3. GERALDO SOBRAL
             2. RAFAEL DREER
             4. LEONARDO PERES	4	8	100-119	1.46.35	
       
2	PIEBALD	
             INT03	1. ALJOSA PRIBAC

       3. PETER GREGORY
             2. ANDREJ PRIBAC
             4. DAN MITCHELL	4	9	100-119	1.50.40	
      
3	TEAM WAIDE + 1	
             NZL01	1. DAVE WAIDE

             3. SHANE HENRY
             2. ROB WAIDE
             4. PETE WAIDE	4	7	100-119	1.54.62	






                                                                   
WOMEN'S RESULTS


Women's 50m Freestyle
      ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:28.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:28.97    Bronwyn KING              28    VIC    
            2      9    00:30.18    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC    
            3      8    00:30.33    Narelle WANE              29    VIC    
            4      7    00:30.57    Jeannie TAM               26    HKG    
            5      6    00:31.47    Nicole FAY                26    USA    
            6      5    00:31.97    Lorraine SCHIBECI         26    VIC    
            7      4    00:32.32    Kath CROWDER              26    VIC    
            8      3    00:33.37    Laura BRYCE               29    USA    
            9      2    00:33.46    Sarah CHAMBERLAIN         27    VIC    
           10      1    00:33.55    Olivia KOZAR              26    VIC    
           11      1    00:35.46    Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL  29    MEX    
           12      1    00:35.67    Megan DEVINE              28    VIC    
           13      1    00:37.78    Angela DE PASQUALE        28    VIC    
           14      1    00:40.04    Kerryn BLANCH             29    NSW    
           15      1    00:40.42    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW    
           16      1    00:42.78    Cathy MORRIS              25    VIC    
           17      1    00:55.26    Vanessa BEDDIE            25    NSW    
           18      1    GA          Georgia LIDSTONE          26    VIC    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:28.33    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:26.38    Peggy GROSS               34    USA ***
            2      9    00:28.43    Renata DE ARAUJO LEAO     30    BRA    
            3      8    00:28.81    Trish BUSWELL             34    USA    
            4      7    00:28.96    Aida TUCIUTE              34    LIT    
            5      6    00:30.73    Bridget O'REGAN           32    VIC    
            6      5    00:31.40    Sze Ngar LEE              30    MAC    
            7      4    00:32.44    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC    
            8      3    00:32.47    Sally LEUNG               34    VIC    
            9      2    00:32.61    Lara FORBES               30    VIC    
           10      1    00:32.76    Kathleen BROGAN           33    VIC    
           11      1    00:32.82    Kylie MITCHELL            30    VIC    
           12      1    00:33.51    Alison GEMBAROVSKI        34    VIC    
           13      1    00:33.90    Veronica TORELLI          31    ITA    
           14      1    00:36.17    Nicole GALEA              30    VIC    
           15      1    00:36.67    Tomomi SANNO              33    JPN    
           16      1    00:37.55    Sonya COSSART             33    QLD    
           17      1    00:40.16    Lisa FREEMAN              33    NSW    
           18      1    00:41.90    Chris KAPELERI            33    VIC    
           19      1    00:42.50    Donna CORRIGAN            34    NSW    
           20      1    00:46.99    Gerrelle BARKER           30    NSW    
           21      1    01:01.60    Cathie ZIESSLER           33    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:28.62    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:28.67    Carole SPARKS             35    VIC    
            2      9    00:29.85    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC    
            3      8    00:30.72    Nikki BURGER              35    VIC    
            4      7    00:30.91    Angela OLDSEN             35    NSW    
            5      6    00:32.34    Annie HAXBY               39    USA    
            6      5    00:32.48    Karen RUSSO               38    VIC    
            7      4    00:32.59    Nadja STEFFENSEN          35    VIC    
            8      3    00:32.63    Loretta VAN MERWYK        37    WA     
            9      2    00:32.97    Alison ASCHE              36    VIC    
           10      1    00:33.12    Sarah HOLMAN              35    VIC    
           11      1    00:33.14    Loraine WALDRON           38    VIC    
           11      1    00:33.14    Juliet BADDELEY           38    NSW    
           13      1    00:33.15    Shauna BEARD              37    VIC    
           14      1    00:33.48    Susan WATKINS             35    VIC    
           15      1    00:33.58    Elizabeth PHILLIPS        36    VIC    
           16      1    00:33.68    Sharon NEWSTEAD           37    VIC    
           17      1    00:35.14    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC    
           18      1    00:35.55    Jenny COCKS               36    VIC    
           19      1    00:35.64    Denise HINES              38    NSW    
           20      1    00:35.73    Yvonne PERKINS            38    NSW    
           21      1    00:36.44    Maree WILKINSON           38    VIC    
           22      1    00:36.48    Eileen WATSON             39    QLD    
           23      1    00:36.85    Jennifer BAXTER           36    VIC    
           24      1    00:37.63    Susan MOTHERSHAW          35    VIC    
           25      1    00:38.06    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC    
           26      1    00:38.78    Elke LINDNER              37    VIC    
           27      1    00:39.49    Robyn SCHROEDER           38    VIC    
           28      1    00:39.57    Sue McVANN-DOMAN          37    VIC    
           29      1    00:40.03    Anna PATTERSON            36    VIC    
           30      1    00:40.26    Julie GILBERT             36    VIC    
           31      1    00:40.70    Patti REILLY              38    VIC    
           32      1    00:41.20    Michelle BATES            35    VIC    
           33      1    00:41.34    Desley LEYSHON            39    QLD    
           34      1    00:45.51    Sabine DOWNES             37    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:29.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:28.84    Dagmar HILBIG             44    GER ***
            2      9    00:30.38    Margaret LANGDON          43    VIC    
            3      8    00:30.45    Laura WINSLOW             42    USA    
            4      7    00:31.43    Geraldine NORMAN          41    VIC    
            5      6    00:31.88    Christie FAULKS           42    VIC    
            6      5    00:32.00    Leanne LOVERING           42    QLD    
            7      4    00:32.65    Debra HANSON              40    AUS    
            8      3    00:32.87    Carol JOHNSON             40    NSW    
            9      2    00:32.99    Melinda KEMP              44    VIC    
           10      1    00:33.58    Joanne KNOX               41    VIC    
           11      1    00:33.94    Raelene LIDDLE            40    QLD    
           12      1    00:34.03    Georgina WALDRON          40    VIC    
           12      1    00:34.03    Catherine CURRY-HYDE      40    VIC    
           14      1    00:34.48    Carol WEST                44    VIC    
           15      1    00:34.91    Liz GOSPER                43    VIC    
           16      1    00:35.13    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX    
           17      1    00:35.22    Belinda McSHANE           41    VIC    
           18      1    00:35.61    Sue GOOK                  41    VIC    
           19      1    00:36.43    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC    
           20      1    00:39.53    Jane FISHER               42    VIC    
           21      1    00:39.73    Jenny GRAHAM              42    VIC    
           22      1    00:39.99    Bronwyn LIDDLE            41    QLD    
           23      1    00:40.89    Andree PEARMAN            43    VIC    
           24      1    00:42.20    Megan CLARKE              44    VIC    
           25      1    00:42.26    Nett KNOX                 43    NSW    
           26      1    00:42.49    Michele MURRAY            42    VIC    
           27      1    00:44.56    Joanne BUCKLEY            41    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.39    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:29.13    Angela ZINGLER            48    GER ***
      ***   2      9    00:31.01    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA  ***
            3      8    00:31.74    Fabienne GUTTIN           47    BRA    
            4      7    00:32.01    Bryn NANGLE               45    VIC    
            5      6    00:32.11    Jenny CARPINTER           45    NZL    
            6      5    00:32.16    Julie LOWE                47    GBR    
            7      4    00:32.17    Julie QUINN               48    QLD    
            8      3    00:33.08    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC    
            9      2    00:33.41    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR    
           10      1    00:33.44    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD    
           11      1    00:33.68    Sally HENDY               48    NSW    
           12      1    00:33.74    Narelle McINTYRE          45    VIC    
           13      1    00:34.56    Suanne HUNT               47    NSW    
           14      1    00:34.60    Christine GOODAIR         45    GBR    
           15      1    00:35.67    Sue SCALES                45    VIC    
           16      1    00:36.41    Therese CROLLICK          45    NSW    
           17      1    00:37.12    Linda McCOY               46    VIC    
           18      1    00:37.38    Catherine MAXWELL         48    USA    
           19      1    00:37.51    Karen HAINES              45    WA     
           20      1    00:37.91    Winnie GRONBECH           49    DEN    
           21      1    00:38.10    Marie WERRETT             46    VIC    
           22      1    00:38.20    Kirsty RICHARDS           48    VIC    
           23      1    00:38.47    Janice KILMURRAY          48    NSW    
           24      1    00:38.56    Kim COLLINGHAM            45    NSW    
           25      1    00:38.57    Nicola PERVAN             48    NSW    
           26      1    00:38.79    Ellice McLAREN            49    VIC    
           27      1    00:40.09    Jane LUND                 48    VIC    
           28      1    00:40.13    Mary CARNEY               49    VIC    
           29      1    00:40.15    Leigh HANSEN              48    VIC    
           30      1    00:40.30    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA     
           31      1    00:40.51    Meg BEYNON                48    VIC    
           32      1    00:41.09    Marian MANNING            47    NSW    
           33      1    00:43.96    Barbara LONSDALE          49    VIC    
           34      1    00:44.27    Fredericka DEARIE         48    VIC    
           35      1    00:45.87    Karin KILPATRICK          47    QLD    
           36      1    00:46.17    Kerry INSERRA             48    VIC    
           37      1    00:49.20    Ratanmani ROY CHAUDHURI   47    IND    
           38      1    00:49.98    Rosa CHIRI                45    VIC    
           39      1    00:50.39    Joan NANKERVIS            47    VIC    
           40      1    00:53.44    Tania DIAS                47    BRA    
           41      1    00:55.11    Julie McKAY               49    VIC    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.74    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:33.56    Roz DAVIS                 53    VIC    
            2      9    00:33.92    Margie MOORE              50    VIC    
            3      8    00:34.29    Eileen STRATFORD          50    NSW    
            4      7    00:34.39    Sally McMILLAN            50    VIC    
            5      6    00:34.89    Joan PATTERSON            50    VIC    
            6      5    00:35.00    Jutta HABERMANN           54    GER    
            7      4    00:35.78    Kaye JARROTT              54    VIC    
            8      3    00:36.18    Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ    51    MEX    
            9      2    00:36.48    Colleen DAVEY             53    NSW    
           10      1    00:36.78    Carol MACKIN              52    WA     
           11      1    00:36.89    Marion HODGKINSON         52    QLD    
           12      1    00:36.96    Rosy GOMEZ MORALES        50    MEX    
           13      1    00:37.64    Margie OLSEN              51    NSW    
           13      1    00:37.64    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC    
           15      1    00:38.07    Mary COUSINS              53    TAS    
           16      1    00:38.23    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW    
           17      1    00:38.28    Jane NEEDHAM              51    AUS    
           18      1    00:38.67    Lynette LEON              50    VIC    
           19      1    00:38.72    Barb HODGES               53    CAN    
           20      1    00:39.04    Viv MERRILL               54    VIC    
           20      1    00:39.04    Margot MILNE              50    VIC    
           22      1    00:41.47    Gael WRIGHT               50    VIC    
           23      1    00:41.86    Lynne JOHNSTON            53    NSW    
           24      1    00:41.97    Sandra CHAN               50    NSW    
           25      1    00:44.35    Zlata BALANDINA           50    RUS    
           26      1    00:45.05    Margaret MORRIS           50    VIC    
           26      1    00:45.05    Petra ROESER              53    GER    
           28      1    00:46.21    Deidre LENHOFF            52    VIC    
           29      1    00:47.14    Lorraine ROCHE            53    VIC    
           30      1    00:47.84    Jill WILKINSON            50    TAS    
           31      1    00:57.82    Julie DAVIS               50    QLD    
           32      1    00:57.99    Cathleen TIMBS            52    NSW    
           33      1    01:18.52    Elizabeth BROWN           50    QLD    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:31.60    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    00:33.38    Kaye BEER                 59    NSW    
            3      8    00:33.64    Lynley COOPER             55    SA     
            4      7    00:34.50    Nan BRANDT                55    NSW    
            5      6    00:35.83    Sue HARGREAVES            58    NSW    
            6      5    00:36.58    Ellery McGOWAN            56    GBR    
            7      4    00:36.77    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL    
            8      3    00:37.23    Dinah DRUMMOND            56    VIC    
            9      2    00:37.77    Judy ERIKSSON             56    DEN    
           10      1    00:38.10    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA     
           11      1    00:39.68    Pam DOWNING               55    VIC    
           12      1    00:41.75    Christina KAPPIS          57    GER    
           13      1    00:42.01    Tessa MERRITT             55    VIC    
           14      1    00:42.42    Jennifer WILLIAMS         58    VIC    
           15      1    00:44.07    Jan CARLILE               55    VIC    
           16      1    00:45.89    Elizabeth MORGAN          59    VIC    
           17      1    00:46.55    Paty CHAVEZ MARTINEZ      56    MEX    
           18      1    00:47.90    Kay FREEMAN               56    NSW    
           19      1    00:48.35    Julia FOX                 58    VIC    
           20      1    00:50.00    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC    
           21      1    00:50.11    Pamela PEDERSEN           59    VIC    
           22      1    00:50.62    Marguerita GREEN          59    VIC    
           23      1    00:50.70    Bev GIVEEN                56    NSW    
           24      1    00:52.23    Elaine HUTCHINSON         59    VIC    
           25      1    00:53.00    Diane CAIRNS              57    VIC    
           26      1    00:54.00    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC    
           27      1    00:59.60    Margaux CLAUGHTON         56    VIC    
           28      1    01:01.49    Lynette LANGDON           56    VIC    
           29      1    01:02.63    Jan HALL                  56    VIC    
           30      1    01:12.26    Rikki BEWLEY              56    VIC    

                                                       Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:34.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:34.81    Edna DE SARACHO           62    MEX ***
            2      9    00:36.25    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT     
            3      8    00:38.92    Anne GILROY               64    VIC    
            4      7    00:41.14    Kay CASTLE                61    SA     
            5      6    00:43.58    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC    
            6      5    00:43.86    Rosemary CHAPMAN          63    QLD    
            7      4    00:44.04    Helga FELKER              64    GER    
            8      3    00:44.42    Hanna WASSENAAR           60    QLD    
            9      2    00:44.63    Barbara ROSS              64    TAS    
           10      1    00:44.83    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC    
           11      1    00:45.55    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD    
           12      1    00:46.98    Helen WHITE               60    VIC    
           13      1    00:50.47    Lit BELCHER               60    VIC    
           14      1    00:57.81    Mary SWEENEY              63    QLD    
           15      1    00:58.28    Judy HYNDES               62    TAS    
           16      1    00:59.28    Shirley BROOKS            62    VIC
           17      1    01:01.21    Laurel DINGLE             62    QLD    
           18      1    01:03.01    Denise SPALDING           61    QLD    
           19      1    01:07.81    Genevieve BOLLEMAN        64    VIC    
           20      1    01:07.89    Maria SANSALVADOR GARCIA  61    MEX    
           21      1    01:09.03    Lenora DEWAR              61    QLD    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.69    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
            2      9    00:39.40    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD    
            3      8    00:40.67    Keiko FUJIMOTO            69    JPN    
            4      7    00:41.97    Jan FINN                  68    NSW    
            5      6    00:43.73    Elvera DUNN               69    NSW    
            6      5    00:44.33    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            7      4    00:46.95    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            8      3    00:49.16    Jane HUNTLEY              69    USA    
            9      2    00:52.62    Denise CASEY              67    NSW    
            9      2    00:52.62    Karen BRYCE               69    USA    
           11      1    00:53.40    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
           12      1    00:57.94    Anne SPEED                67    TAS    
           13      1    00:58.06    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
           14      1    01:10.20    Marie Louise LEE          66    BRA    
           15      1    01:59.45    Florina TUMMINELLO        66    VIC    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.69    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
            2      9    00:39.40    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD    
            3      8    00:40.67    Keiko FUJIMOTO            69    JPN    
            4      7    00:41.97    Jan FINN                  68    NSW    
            5      6    00:43.73    Elvera DUNN               69    NSW    
            6      5    00:44.33    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            7      4    00:46.95    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            8      3    00:49.16    Jane HUNTLEY              69    USA    
            9      2    00:52.62    Denise CASEY              67    NSW    
            9      2    00:52.62    Karen BRYCE               69    USA    
           11      1    00:53.40    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
           12      1    00:57.94    Anne SPEED                67    TAS    
           13      1    00:58.06    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
           14      1    01:10.20    Marie Louise LEE          66    BRA    
           15      1    01:59.45    Florina TUMMINELLO        66    VIC    

                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:50.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.05    Del LUCAS                 81    VIC    
            2      9    GA          Norma BERNARDI            83    USA    
      
      
                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:10.79    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:32.25    Leola BAUMGARTNER         85    USA    
            2      9    01:34.43    Pat GREYSMITH             85    WA     
            3      8    01:48.74    Margaret RUSSELL          88    QLD    
            4      7    02:38.33    Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX    
      
      
                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:15.28    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***



Women's 100m Freestyle
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:01.37    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:03.85    Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL       26    MEX    
            2      9    01:05.73    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC    
            3      8    01:05.84    Kelly DUMONT              27    CAN    
            4      7    01:05.92    Bronwyn KING              28    VIC    
            5      6    01:08.57    Jeannie TAM               26    HKG    
            6      5    01:10.60    Sarah WISSON              25    NZL    
            7      4    01:10.89    Melinda SPURRITT          26    VIC    
            8      3    01:12.38    Nicole FAY                26    USA    
            9      2    01:14.14    Lorraine SCHIBECI         26    VIC    
           10      1    01:15.68    Kath CROWDER              26    VIC    
           11      1    01:18.70    Olivia KOZAR              26    VIC    
           12      1    01:20.91    Michelle CHABOT           27    CAN    
           13      1    01:21.38    Angela DE PASQUALE        28    VIC    
           14      1    01:25.60    Megan DEVINE              28    VIC    
           15      1    01:27.27    Fiona MACGILL             28    VIC    
           16      1    01:30.72    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW    
           17      1    01:31.83    Sonia FACCHINO            26    CAN    
           18      1    01:35.06    Claudia FISCHER           28    VIC    
           19      1    01:44.90    Maria BARREZUETA ENDERIC  29    ECD    
           20      1    01:45.89    Michelle COLLINS          26    VIC    
           21      1    01:47.02    Veronica CRUZ GUILLEN     29    MEX    
           22      1    01:48.05    Yukiko KATO               26    JPN    
           23      1    02:18.47    Vanessa BEDDIE            25    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:01.92    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:00.70    Peggy GROSS               34    USA ***
      ***   2      9    01:01.90    Renata DE ARAUJO LEAO     30    BRA ***
            3      8    01:03.33    Trish BUSWELL             34    USA    
            4      7    01:05.25    Aida TUCIUTE              34    LIT    
            5      6    01:05.30    Andrea HOULDEN            32    VIC    
            6      5    01:08.01    Bridget O'REGAN           32    VIC    
            7      4    01:10.26    Suzanne SCRIVEN           33    CAN    
            7      4    01:10.26    Kelli VAN DE WATER        32    VIC    
            9      2    01:11.01    Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG     30    SA     

           10      1    01:11.74    Clare HARVEY              32    GBR    
           11      1    01:12.09    Megan BLAMIRES            33    NSW    
           12      1    01:13.56    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC    
           13      1    01:14.32    Kylie MITCHELL            30    VIC    
           14      1    01:14.72    Kathleen BROGAN           33    VIC    
           15      1    01:15.62    Alison GEMBAROVSKI        34    VIC    
           16      1    01:17.25    Veronica TORELLI          31    ITA    
           17      1    01:17.43    Kylie FERGUSON            32    VIC    
           18      1    01:18.87    Carmen SENSERRICK         33    VIC    
           19      1    01:19.70    Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO  31    MEX    
           20      1    01:21.23    Sonya COSSART             33    QLD    
           21      1    01:27.80    Cathy ALMOND              33    VIC    
           22      1    01:32.55    Lisa FREEMAN              33    NSW    
           23      1    01:35.28    Sam LINDSAY-NEWMAN        30    NSW    
           24      1    01:42.02    Chris KAPELERI            33    VIC    
           25      1    01:52.94    Donna CORRIGAN            34    NSW    
           26      1    02:20.84    Cathie ZIESSLER           33    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:03.58    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.43    Carole SPARKS             35    VIC    
            2      9    01:07.10    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC    
            3      8    01:08.29    Edna LLORNES              38    MEX    
            4      7    01:11.03    Gabby CAROLAN             38    NSW    
            5      6    01:11.13    Heather POPE              39    NZL    
            6      5    01:13.29    Loretta VAN MERWYK        37    WA     
            7      4    01:13.58    Rhonda BURKE              39    NSW    
            8      3    01:13.80    Karen RUSSO               38    VIC    
            9      2    01:14.21    Cecilia ISKRA             36    VIC    
           10      1    01:14.22    Nadja STEFFENSEN          35    VIC    
           11      1    01:14.37    Sandra ROGERS             38    NSW    
           12      1    01:15.44    Elizabeth PHILLIPS        36    VIC    
           13      1    01:15.46    Shauna BEARD              37    VIC    
           14      1    01:15.95    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC    
           15      1    01:16.83    Eunice CALDERON           36    MEX    
           16      1    01:17.13    Michelle TREBILCOCK       35    VIC    
           17      1    01:17.75    Janet HUGHES              35    SA     
           18      1    01:20.55    Martina EYRE              37    NSW    
           19      1    01:20.76    Lynette NEWMAN            38    VIC    
           20      1    01:22.23    Deidre McEWEN             37    VIC    
           21      1    01:23.22    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC    
           22      1    01:23.88    Yvonne PERKINS            38    NSW    
           23      1    01:24.57    Denise HINES              38    NSW    

           24      1    01:24.64    Maree WILKINSON           38    VIC    
           25      1    01:27.18    Helen PATTERSON           39    VIC    
           26      1    01:29.50    Fiona LINSELL             37    VIC    
           27      1    01:33.98    Maria TARANDETTI          39    WA     
           28      1    01:34.77    Julie GILBERT             36    VIC    
           29      1    01:35.04    Michelle BATES            35    VIC    
           30      1    01:36.90    Desley LEYSHON            39    QLD    
           31      1    01:39.91    Robyn NEVILLE             38    VIC    
           32      1    01:45.60    Susan SIBEL               38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.57    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:05.01    Kathy SHIPMAN             41    USA ***

      ***   2      9    01:06.46    Laura WINSLOW             42    USA ***
            3      8    01:07.64    Margaret LANGDON          43    VIC    
            4      7    01:09.15    Geraldine NORMAN          41    VIC    
            5      6    01:09.32    Belinda SHARPLESS         44    QLD    
            6      5    01:11.25    Carolyn HARRIGAN          41    NSW    
            7      4    01:12.23    Carol WEST                44    VIC    
            8      3    01:12.37    Christie FAULKS           42    VIC    
            9      2    01:13.45    Susan DABKOWSKI           40    VIC    
           10      1    01:13.94    Leanne LOVERING           42    QLD    
           11      1    01:14.17    Paula PEREIRA             40    BRA    
           12      1    01:15.59    Chris FORBES              40    VIC    
           13      1    01:15.77    Wendy KINGMA              41    QLD    
           14      1    01:16.54    Joanne KNOX               41    VIC    
           15      1    01:16.55    Catherine CURRY-HYDE      40    VIC    
           16      1    01:16.57    Sharon THOMPSON           41    QLD    
           17      1    01:17.15    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX    
           18      1    01:20.30    Julie SHEPHERD            44    NSW    
           19      1    01:21.52    Harriet NELSON            43    VIC    
           20      1    01:23.00    Belinda McSHANE           41    VIC    
           21      1    01:23.20    Beth ASHWOOD              42    VIC    
           22      1    01:25.09    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC    
           23      1    01:29.41    Regilene SANTOS           44    BRA    
           24      1    01:29.54    Cristina MARX             44    MEX    
           25      1    01:30.67    Fiona CAMERON             44    VIC    
           26      1    01:31.38    Jenny GRAHAM              42    VIC    
           27      1    01:32.85    Clare MAHER               43    VIC    
           28      1    01:34.08    Carol COOKE               41    VIC    
           29      1    01:37.27    Megan CLARKE              44    VIC    
           30      1    01:41.32    Min COOPER                41    VIC    
           31      1    01:42.94    Vicki FLANAGAN            44    VIC    
           32      1    01:45.47    Marion CALLEGARI          44    VIC    
           33      1    01:49.09    Elizabeth EVATT           44    NSW    
           34      1    01:51.16    Catherine MENAGH          44    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49

                                  ===========
      
      State Rec: 01:09.15    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:02.74    Shane GOULD               46    WA  ***
      ***   2      9    01:07.03    Angela ZINGLER            48    GER ***
      ***   3      8    01:08.90    Jayne BALL                48    GBR ***
            4      7    01:09.36    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA     
            5      6    01:11.79    Bryn NANGLE               45    VIC    
            6      5    01:12.66    Fabienne GUTTIN           47    BRA    
            7      4    01:13.58    Susan CROW                46    VIC    
            8      3    01:13.69    Carolyn MACAULEY          49    NSW    
            9      2    01:14.09    Narelle McINTYRE          45    VIC    
           10      1    01:15.05    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR    
           11      1    01:18.06    Jennifer NOONAN           45    NSW    
           12      1    01:18.17    Christine GOODAIR         45    GBR    
           13      1    01:18.24    Debbie WALDIN             47    NZL    
           14      1    01:21.28    Sue SCALES                45    VIC    
           15      1    01:21.62    Narelle DAY               47    NSW    
           16      1    01:22.16    Petra DRUSE               48    GER    
           17      1    01:22.70    Sally HENDY               48    NSW    
           18      1    01:23.44    Chris PORTER              46    VIC    
           19      1    01:26.14    Karen HAINES              45    WA     
           20      1    01:26.52    Jane CONLEY               47    TAS    
           21      1    01:27.14    Fiona GRAETZ              47    VIC    
           22      1    01:28.49    Marie WERRETT             46    VIC    
           23      1    01:28.85    Sharon FERGUSON           49    NZL    
           24      1    01:29.52    Nicola PERVAN             48    NSW    
           25      1    01:30.47    Bettina EVERT             48    VIC    
           26      1    01:31.39    Janice KILMURRAY          48    NSW    
           27      1    01:31.52    Kim COLLINGHAM            45    NSW    
           28      1    01:31.74    Leigh HANSEN              48    VIC    
           29      1    01:33.57    Gail MARKS                48    NSW    
           30      1    01:34.07    Ellice McLAREN            49    VIC    
           31      1    01:37.19    Marian MANNING            47    NSW    
           32      1    01:39.78    Merron GEORGE             49    VIC    
           33      1    01:42.26    Kerry INSERRA             48    VIC    
           34      1    01:47.67    Margo NORTHEY             47    VIC    
           35      1    01:48.49    Anne MACGOWAN             49    TAS    
           36      1    01:51.64    Rosa CHIRI                45    VIC    
           37      1    01:55.57    Joan NANKERVIS            47    VIC    
           38      1    01:55.59    Jillene DELAHUNTY         46    VIC    
           39      1    02:01.98    Tania DIAS                47    BRA    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.16    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      

      ***   1     10    01:09.45    Jane SWAGERTY-HILL        51    USA ***
            2      9    01:14.37    Roz DAVIS                 53    VIC    
            3      8    01:16.19    Margie MOORE              50    VIC    
            4      7    01:18.23    Rose SALTMAN              50    NSW    
            5      6    01:21.01    Joan PATTERSON            50    VIC    
            6      5    01:21.37    Sally McMILLAN            50    VIC    
            7      4    01:21.53    Jutta HABERMANN           54    GER    
            8      3    01:21.59    Rosy GOMEZ MORALES        50    MEX    
            9      2    01:21.60    Carol MACKIN              52    WA     
           10      1    01:22.15    Janet SAYERS              50    VIC    
           11      1    01:23.07    Kaye JARROTT              54    VIC    
           12      1    01:25.37    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC    
           13      1    01:26.58    Margie OLSEN              51    NSW    
           14      1    01:27.23    Lynn HEALEY               52    NSW    
           15      1    01:27.63    Jane NEEDHAM              51    AUS    
           16      1    01:27.79    Colleen DAVEY             53    NSW    
           17      1    01:27.96    Sandra WRIGHT             50    VIC    
           18      1    01:29.51    Viv MERRILL               54    VIC    
           19      1    01:29.52    Marion HODGKINSON         52    QLD    
           20      1    01:29.66    Mary COUSINS              53    TAS    
           21      1    01:32.54    Jennifer OLIVER           51    QLD    
           22      1    01:32.60    Janis BAKER               52    VIC    
           23      1    01:32.83    Lee FLATMAN               54    GBR    
           24      1    01:34.82    Elizabeth DOWNEY          53    VIC    
           25      1    01:35.69    Lynne JOHNSTON            53    NSW    
           26      1    01:35.81    Lee GRUBB                 52    VIC    
           27      1    01:38.73    Sandra CHAN               50    NSW    
           28      1    01:42.15    Brenda EDGAR              52    VIC    
           29      1    01:43.74    Fran JACKSON              51    VIC    
           30      1    01:44.24    Jill WILKINSON            50    TAS    
           31      1    01:48.26    Petra ROESER              53    GER    
           32      1    01:48.31    Lorraine LOGAN            53    QLD    
           33      1    01:52.11    Deidre LENHOFF            52    VIC    
           34      1    01:58.83    Lorraine ROCHE            53    VIC    

           35      1    02:19.89    Cathleen TIMBS            52    NSW    
           36      1    02:22.20    Julie DAVIS               50    QLD    
           37      1    02:26.90    Carolynn BOWD             54    VIC    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:13.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:11.23    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    01:14.16    Jen THOMASSON             59    QLD    
            3      8    01:16.67    Nan BRANDT                55    NSW    
            4      7    01:16.72    Kaye BEER                 59    NSW    
            5      6    01:19.02    Di BOCKISCH               57    VIC    
            6      5    01:20.09    Lynley COOPER             55    SA     
            7      4    01:22.56    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL    
            8      3    01:23.65    Sue HARGREAVES            58    NSW    
            9      2    01:24.31    Jan CROFT                 59    QLD    
           10      1    01:25.23    Diane FORD                59    GBR    
           11      1    01:26.85    Ellery McGOWAN            56    GBR    
           12      1    01:28.32    Barbara LUSCOMBE          58    VIC    
           13      1    01:31.06    Margaret-Ann FLOOD        55    QLD    
           14      1    01:34.48    Biff GRINDLEY             55    NSW    
           15      1    01:37.24    Celia JOHNSON             55    VIC    
           16      1    01:45.38    Paty CHAVEZ MARTINEZ      56    MEX    
           17      1    01:46.79    Rosalie LUTVEY            58    QLD    
           18      1    01:46.95    Martha ENDERICA VELEZ     58    ECD    
           19      1    01:48.72    Linda MASSOLA             56    VIC    
           20      1    01:53.95    Ikuyo KATO                57    JPN    
           21      1    01:56.07    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC    
           22      1    01:57.21    Bev GIVEEN                56    NSW    
           23      1    02:03.74    Julia FOX                 58    VIC    
           24      1    02:04.70    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC    
           25      1    02:17.72    Sugino ADACHI             55    JPN    
           26      1    02:17.74    Lesley GOULD              56    SA     
           27      1    02:23.70    Yukie TAKEMURA            58    JPN    
           28      1    02:34.50    Jan HALL                  56    VIC    
           29      1    02:43.45    Hideko MATSUBARA          58    JPN    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:20.60    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:19.20    Edna DE SARACHO           62    MEX ***
            2      9    01:21.17    Helena MORRIS             60    VIC    
            3      8    01:29.10    Gloria HARDY              63    VIC    
            4      7    01:31.53    Anne GILROY               64    VIC    
            5      6    01:37.31    Kay CASTLE                61    SA     
            6      0    01:41.22    Mieko KOBAYASHI           63    JPN    
            7      5    01:45.99    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD    
            8      4    01:46.99    Rosemary CHAPMAN          63    QLD    
            9      3    01:48.36    Barbara ROSS              64    TAS    
           10      2    01:49.37    Aki YAMASHITA             61    JPN    
           11      1    01:50.50    Nahomi IMOTO              64    JPN    
           12      1    01:51.99    Jan CHEW                  64    TAS    
           13      1    01:54.35    Mieko MIYAZAKI            62    JPN    
           14      1    01:55.14    Catherine TWIDALE         64    QLD    
           15      1    01:56.73    Katalin MORDEN            60    QLD    
           16      1    02:00.03    Lit BELCHER               60    VIC    
           17      1    02:00.56    Judy HYNDES               62    TAS    
           18      1    02:01.14    Ira DENNETT               60    VIC    
           19      1    02:05.46    Kayoko TANAKA             62    JPN    
           20      1    02:07.99    Shirley BROOKS            62    VIC    
           21      1    02:08.62    Norma SUTHERLAND          60    WA     
           22      1    02:11.32    Mary SWEENEY              63    QLD    
           23      1    02:40.93    Laurel DINGLE             62    QLD    
           24      1    03:01.31    Janice MACARTNEY          61    VIC    

                                 Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:26.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:30.29    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD    
            2      9    01:36.09    Jan FINN                  68    NSW    
            3      8    01:38.24    Keiko FUJIMOTO            69    JPN    
            4      7    01:43.03    Yasuyo JINBO              66    JPN    
            5      6    01:43.38    Alsina CAETANO            67    BRA    
            6      5    01:44.72    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            7      4    01:57.51    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            8      3    01:57.77    Jill MAZZINI              66    VIC    
            9      2    02:01.27    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
           10      1    02:09.21    Denise CASEY              67    NSW    
           11      1    02:10.12    Anne SPEED                67    TAS    
           12      1    02:11.02    Karen BRYCE               69    USA    
           13      1    02:12.14    Hisa SUTO                 69    JPN    
           14      1    02:16.33    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
           15      1    02:16.36    Wilma WATT                69    VIC    
           16      1    03:11.62    Sayoko AZEMI              67    JPN    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:39.77    Dorothy DICKEY            72    VIC    
            2      9    01:40.44    Midori ISHIKAWA           70    JPN    
            3      8    02:00.79    Nilda GUZMAN              74    MEX    
            4      7    02:01.82    Marjorie OBEE             72    CAN    
            5      6    02:03.32    Diana MOORE               72    NSW    
            6      5    02:11.20    Barbara MURPHY            71    NSW    
            7      4    02:15.59    Margaret CLOUGHER         73    TAS    
            8      3    02:18.64    Rosalie WHITE             73    VIC    
            9      2    03:18.35    Patricia WUCHATSCH        70    VIC    
           10      1    04:11.83    Shirley COLLINS           72    VIC   

                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:42.40    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:39.91    Liz WALLIS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    01:48.58    Asako MANINGO             77    USA    
            3      8    01:58.04    Anne TODD                 76    QLD    
            4      7    02:06.55    Jean KNOX                 76    VIC    
            5      6    02:16.19    Marion BEULKE             75    VIC    
            6      5    02:29.09    Nancy AYRES               79    VIC    
            7      4    02:43.67    Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ          75    MEX    
            8      3    02:54.16    Teiko NAKAGAWA            78    JPN    

                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:02.32    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:31.49    Norma BERNARDI            83    USA    
            2      9    03:05.63    Marion CHADWICK           81    USA    
      
      
                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:40.77    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***




Women's 200m Freesstyle
    ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:14.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:14.85    Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL       26    MEX ***
            2      9    02:30.45    Sarah WISSON              25    NZL    
            3      8    02:34.40    Jeannie TAM               26    HKG    
            4      7    02:35.98    Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE  25    MEX    

            5      6    03:03.67    Olivia KOZAR              26    VIC    
            6      5    04:10.83    Primrose RITCHIE          29    VIC    
            7      4    04:39.41    Vanessa BEDDIE            25    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:14.32    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:17.54    Trish BUSWELL             34    USA    
            2      9    02:19.13    Jacqui ROBINSON           31    NSW    
            3      8    02:27.85    Claudia DULLO             32    NSW    
            4      7    02:30.94    Suzanne SCRIVEN           33    CAN    
            5      6    02:34.95    Kelli VAN DE WATER        32    VIC    
            6      5    02:44.83    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC    
            7      4    02:46.09    Sally LEUNG               34    VIC    
            8      3    02:51.60    Vicky HORN                31    VIC    
            9      2    02:58.98    Sonya COSSART             33    QLD    
           10      1    03:11.51    Carmen SENSERRICK         33    VIC    
           11      1    03:24.70    Nicole GALEA              30    VIC    
           12      1    03:43.72    Samantha STOTT            30    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:20.68    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:25.39    Carole SPARKS             35    VIC    
            2      9    02:29.67    Heather POPE              39    NZL    
            3      8    02:30.21    Edna LLORNES              38    MEX    
            4      7    02:32.35    Gabby CAROLAN             38    NSW    
            5      6    02:37.53    Loretta VAN MERWYK        37    WA     
            6      5    02:43.64    Cecilia ISKRA             36    VIC    
            7      4    02:44.46    Juliet BADDELEY           38    NSW    
            8      3    02:44.98    Rhonda BURKE              39    NSW    
            9      2    02:45.93    Sharon NEWSTEAD           37    VIC    
           10      1    02:46.61    Helen GARDINER            37    TAS    
           11      1    02:50.69    Allison HOLDEN            39    VIC    
           12      1    02:51.57    Michelle TREBILCOCK       35    VIC    
           13      1    02:51.84    Nadja STEFFENSEN          35    VIC    
           14      1    02:53.46    Loraine WALDRON           38    VIC    
           15      1    02:54.43    Ruth PATTERSON            37    VIC    
           16      1    03:01.06    Lynette NEWMAN            38    VIC    
           17      1    03:01.12    Susan BARNS               38    QLD    
           18      1    03:01.42    Jennifer BAXTER           36    VIC    
           19      1    03:03.88    Genevieve GALVIN          39    VIC    
           20      1    03:06.85    Chris KILLEY              38    VIC    
           21      1    03:08.43    Yvonne PERKINS            38    NSW    
           22      1    03:13.59    Maree WILKINSON           38    VIC    
           23      1    03:24.70    Sue STRETTON              35    VIC    
           24      1    03:30.55    Michelle BATES            35    VIC    
           25      1    03:30.95    Maria TARANDETTI          39    WA     
           26      1    03:33.14    Joanne GRIGG              37    VIC    
           27      1    03:41.72    Susan SIBEL               38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:24.38    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:16.97    Penny PALFREY             40    QLD ***
            2      9    02:24.88    Laura WINSLOW             42    USA    
            3      8    02:27.39    Pam MARTIN                43    VIC    
            4      7    02:28.60    Jan FOWLER                44    QLD    
            5      6    02:28.85    Donna GADSBY              43    VIC    
            6      5    02:30.16    Geraldine NORMAN          41    VIC    
            7      4    02:31.79    Becky OBLETZ              43    USA    
            8      3    02:33.20    Belinda SHARPLESS         44    QLD    
            9      2    02:36.11    Lisa BRUCE                42    QLD    
           10      1    02:40.46    Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA  40    MEX    
           11      1    02:43.56    Leanne LOVERING           42    QLD    
           12      1    02:43.82    Susan DABKOWSKI           40    VIC    
           13      1    02:46.28    Melinda KEMP              44    VIC    
           13      1    02:46.28    Sharon THOMPSON           41    QLD    
           15      1    02:47.99    Paula PEREIRA             40    BRA    
           16      1    02:48.23    Wendy KINGMA              41    QLD    
           17      1    02:49.86    Fran JOHNSON              43    VIC    
           18      1    02:52.10    Kerry MILLWOOD            41    TAS    
           19      1    02:58.21    Beth ASHWOOD              42    VIC    
           20      1    03:00.58    Trish DILLON              42    VIC    
           21      1    03:02.43    Leonie CROMBIE            41    NSW    
           22      1    03:03.89    Harriet NELSON            43    VIC    
           23      1    03:15.53    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC    
           24      1    03:19.26    Jenny GRAHAM              42    VIC    
           25      1    03:25.90    Sue WILLIAMS              41    VIC    
           26      1    03:26.27    Fiona CAMERON             44    VIC    
           27      1    03:28.10    Carol COOKE               41    VIC    
           28      1    03:29.41    Jane FISHER               42    VIC    
           29      1    03:38.00    Clare MAHER               43    VIC    
           30      1    03:46.73    Min COOPER                41    VIC    
           31      1    03:48.09    Vicki FLANAGAN            44    VIC    
           32      1    04:12.02    Catherine MENAGH          44    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:38.12    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:19.98    Shane GOULD               46    WA  ***
      ***   2      9    02:29.11    Jayne BALL                48    GBR ***
      ***   3      8    02:37.64    Narelle McINTYRE          45    VIC ***
            4      7    02:42.23    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC    
            5      6    02:42.97    Susan CROW                46    VIC    
            6      5    02:43.98    Fabienne GUTTIN           47    BRA    
            7      4    02:44.90    Sue BUSSELL               46    VIC    
            8      3    02:47.18    Denise GUPPY              45    VIC    
            9      2    02:47.49    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD    
           10      1    02:51.32    Bryn NANGLE               45    VIC    
           11      1    02:52.76    Debbie WALDIN             47    NZL    

           12      1    02:54.04    Jane CHARUBA              47    QLD    
           13      1    02:57.66    Dee SHEFFRIN              45    VIC    
           14      1    02:59.93    Colleen KEEN              46    NSW    
           15      1    03:00.30    Christine GOODAIR         45    GBR    
           16      1    03:07.77    Chris PORTER              46    VIC    
           17      1    03:09.92    Jane CONLEY               47    TAS    
           18      1    03:11.82    Karen HAINES              45    WA     
           19      1    03:15.93    Sharon FERGUSON           49    NZL    
           20      1    03:16.95    Camille BRADLEY           47    VIC    
           21      1    03:17.51    Nicola PERVAN             48    NSW    
           22      1    03:20.36    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
           23      1    03:21.74    Leigh HANSEN              48    VIC    
           24      1    03:24.39    Janice KILMURRAY          48    NSW    
           25      1    03:27.60    Joy LANGHAM               46    VIC    
           26      1    03:30.92    Gail MARKS                48    NSW    
           27      1    03:32.99    Marie TAYLOR              49    NSW    
           28      1    03:35.51    Merron GEORGE             49    VIC    
           29      1    03:37.69    Darlene SEDAS             45    MEX    
           30      1    03:45.06    Kerry INSERRA             48    VIC    
           31      1    03:45.89    Rosa CHIRI                45    VIC    
           32      1    03:51.73    Anne MACGOWAN             49    TAS    
           33      1    04:04.21    Margo NORTHEY             47    VIC    
           34      1    04:11.79    Jillene DELAHUNTY         46    VIC    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:39.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:42.91    Roz DAVIS                 53    VIC    
            2      9    02:45.39    Margie MOORE              50    VIC    
            3      8    02:57.74    Janet SAYERS              50    VIC    
            4      7    02:59.28    Sally McMILLAN            50    VIC    
            5      6    03:01.49    Carol MACKIN              52    WA     
            6      5    03:02.36    Rosy GOMEZ MORALES        50    MEX    
            7      4    03:02.48    Joan PATTERSON            50    VIC    
            8      3    03:02.88    Kaye JARROTT              54    VIC    
            9      2    03:03.71    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
           10      1    03:17.45    Sandra WRIGHT             50    VIC    
           11      1    03:19.42    Karen WORKMAN             54    NZL    
           12      1    03:20.21    Viv MERRILL               54    VIC    
           13      1    03:20.47    Jane NEEDHAM              51    AUS    
           14      1    03:23.38    Marion HODGKINSON         52    QLD    
           15      1    03:24.40    Margie OLSEN              51    NSW    
           16      1    03:24.63    Lee FLATMAN               54    GBR    
           17      1    03:25.28    Bardie GRUBER             54    QLD    
           18      1    03:29.02    Lynne JOHNSTON            53    NSW    
           19      1    03:32.03    Lee GRUBB                 52    VIC    
           20      1    03:33.59    Jennifer OLIVER           51    QLD    
           21      1    03:36.62    Sandra CHAN               50    NSW    
           22      1    03:39.96    Jocelyn ROFFEY            53    VIC    
           23      1    03:42.77    Margaret MORRIS           50    VIC    
           24      1    03:44.99    Fran JACKSON              51    VIC    
           25      1    03:45.71    Janette GOOEY             52    VIC    
           26      1    03:47.78    Brenda EDGAR              52    VIC    
           27      1    03:48.24    Rhonda RENWICK            52    VIC    
           28      1    03:50.91    Jill WILKINSON            50    TAS    
           29      1    04:23.57    Pam GARNHAM               54    VIC    
           30      1    04:59.05    Julie DAVIS               50    QLD    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:46.28    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:41.56    Jen THOMASSON             59    QLD ***
            2      9    02:50.25    Nan BRANDT                55    NSW    
            3      8    02:56.52    Mary-Ann DI-CESARE        59    NZL    
            4      7    02:59.08    Kaye BEER                 59    NSW    
            5      6    03:01.32    Jan CROFT                 59    QLD    
            6      5    03:08.31    Marijke ALDERSON          55    VIC    
            7      4    03:08.61    Lynley COOPER             55    SA     
            8      3    03:10.82    Ellery McGOWAN            56    GBR    
            9      2    03:20.00    Margaret-Ann FLOOD        55    QLD    
           10      1    03:22.04    Ros McLEAN                59    VIC    
           11      1    03:23.24    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA     
           12      1    03:32.23    Celia JOHNSON             55    VIC    
           13      1    03:48.73    Paty CHAVEZ MARTINEZ      56    MEX    
           14      1    03:49.51    Rosalie LUTVEY            58    QLD    
           15      1    03:51.81    Linda MASSOLA             56    VIC    
           16      1    04:09.84    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC    
           17      1    04:10.72    Kay FREEMAN               56    NSW    
           18      1    04:15.85    Bev GIVEEN                56    NSW    
           19      1    04:30.13    Joan HARPER               57    NSW    
           20      1    04:33.64    Julia FOX                 58    VIC    
           21      1    05:02.31    Lesley GOULD              56    SA     

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:05.64    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:57.27    Edna DE SARACHO           62    MEX ***
      ***   2      9    03:01.42    Helena MORRIS             60    VIC ***
            3      8    03:38.30    Lesley WOODLAND           61    NSW    
            4      7    03:38.67    Kay CASTLE                61    SA     
            5      6    03:51.02    Pilar SPINOLA             60    MEX    
            6      5    03:57.36    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD    
            7      4    04:05.89    Jan CHEW                  64    TAS    
            8      3    04:09.31    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC    
            9      2    04:09.52    Mary MEAD                 61    USA    
           10      1    04:09.57    Barbara ROSS              64    TAS    
           11      1    04:10.05    Catherine TWIDALE         64    QLD    
           12      1    04:12.39    Judy HYNDES               62    TAS    
           13      1    04:13.00    Rosemary CHAPMAN          63    QLD    
           14      1    04:15.61    Shirley BROOKS            62    VIC    
           15      1    04:18.04    Lit BELCHER               60    VIC    
           16      1    04:26.95    Margaret WILLEY           64    VIC    
           17      1    04:31.67    Ira DENNETT               60    VIC    
           18      1    04:34.82    Norma SUTHERLAND          60    WA     
           19      1    04:52.56    Gloria CASOLCO LAUREL     61    MEX    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:56.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:53.88    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
            2      9    03:12.72    Hisako SATO               67    JPN    
            3      8    03:15.32    Alice KINNAIRD            66    VIC    

            4      7    03:17.06    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD    
            5      6    03:31.10    Barbara BROOKS            68    VIC    
            6      5    03:40.53    Jan FINN                  68    NSW    
            7      4    04:08.91    Ann STEVENS               69    USA    
            8      3    04:13.42    Elvera DUNN               69    NSW    
            9      2    04:43.81    Anne SPEED                67    TAS    
           10      1    04:59.51    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
           11      1    05:02.48    Kimico KAMITANI           66    BRA    
           12      1    05:46.53    Wilma ATTRILL             69    TAS    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:56.66    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:39.43    Dorothy DICKEY            72    VIC ***
            2      9    04:17.92    Margaret KELLY            72    QLD    
            3      8    04:18.24    Nilda GUZMAN              74    MEX    
            4      7    04:19.46    Marjorie OBEE             72    CAN    
            5      6    04:31.40    Anneke LOGTENBERG         73    NED    
            6      5    04:34.51    Diana MOORE               72    NSW    
            7      4    04:51.71    Barbara MURPHY            71    NSW    
            8      3    05:00.12    Margaret CLOUGHER         73    TAS    
            9      2    05:08.21    Brenda EVERY              74    NSW    
           10      1    05:15.13    Rosalie WHITE             73    VIC    
           11      1    07:04.67    Shirley COLLINS           72    VIC    
           12      1    07:07.80    Patricia WUCHATSCH        70    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:55.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:30.74    Liz WALLIS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    04:13.96    Asako MANINGO             77    USA    
            3      8    04:25.94    Anne TODD                 76    QLD    
            4      7    04:35.00    Jean KNOX                 76    VIC    
            5      6    04:52.81    Marion BEULKE             75    VIC    
            6      5    05:10.15    Nancy AYRES               79    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:44.24    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    06:28.72    Marion CHADWICK           81    USA    
            2      9    06:30.11    Helen JACKSON             82    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    06:25.08    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***



Women's 400m Freestyle
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:39.79    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    04:39.38    Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL       26    MEX ***
            2      9    05:11.74    Narelle WANE              29    VIC
            3      8    05:21.22    Tanya BOATWRIGHT          28    NSW    
            4      7    05:22.66    Gabriela LAPSIENE         29    LIT    
            5      6    05:30.56    Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE  25    MEX    
            6      5    05:54.24    Lorraine SCHIBECI         26    VIC    
            7      4    06:04.44    Susanna ANSALONI          25    ITA    
            8      3    06:19.39    Angela DE PASQUALE        28    VIC    
            9      2    06:27.19    Michelle CHABOT           27    CAN    
           10      1    07:10.95    Jane HARFORD              26    VIC    
           11      1    09:03.06    Primrose RITCHIE          29    VIC    
           12      1    GA          Pui Yee CHEUNG            25    HKG    
      
      
                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:35.17    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  

      
            1     10    04:51.94    Jacqui ROBINSON           31    NSW    
            2      9    05:03.36    Julia HENWOOD             31    GBR    
            3      8    05:08.03    Laura DAMIANI             34    ITA    
            4      7    05:11.46    Andrea HOULDEN            32    VIC    
            5      6    05:16.88    Lica MUTCHNIK             34    BRA    
            6      5    05:17.07    Suzanne SCRIVEN           33    CAN    
            7      4    05:29.30    Kelli VAN DE WATER        32    VIC    
            8      3    05:43.15    Amanda ALLEN              32    SA     

            9      2    05:45.52    Megan BLAMIRES            33    NSW    
           10      1    05:58.43    Vicky HORN                31    VIC    
           11      1    06:08.21    Andrea SUTTON             31    VIC    
           12      1    06:14.74    Kylie FERGUSON            32    VIC    
           13      1    07:15.19    Amanda WYSS               34    VIC    
           14      1    08:04.44    Samantha STOTT            30    VIC    
           15      1    08:14.00    Lisa FREEMAN              33    NSW    
      
      
                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:51.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:06.53    Carole SPARKS             35    VIC    
            2      9    05:06.55    Aileen MACKINNON          36    QLD    
            3      8    05:16.88    Heather POPE              39    NZL    
            4      7    05:24.13    Edna LLORNES              38    MEX    
            5      6    05:30.05    Gabby CAROLAN             38    NSW    
            6      5    05:38.96    Sandra ROGERS             38    NSW    
            7      4    05:40.57    Loretta VAN MERWYK        37    WA     
            8      3    05:47.54    Cecilia ISKRA             36    VIC    
            9      2    05:49.93    Helen GARDINER            37    TAS    
           10      1    05:57.14    Sharon NEWSTEAD           37    VIC    
           11      1    06:06.01    Ruth PATTERSON            37    VIC    
           12      1    06:07.63    Eunice CALDERON           36    MEX    
           13      1    06:14.67    Suzzanne LAIDLAW          37    WA     

           14      1    06:23.60    Susan BARNS               38    QLD    
           15      1    06:39.60    Genevieve GALVIN          39    VIC    
           16      1    06:46.58    Chris KILLEY              38    VIC    
           17      1    06:51.69    Yvonne PERKINS            38    NSW    

           18      1    06:52.09    Anna POZZI                36    QLD    
           19      1    06:56.52    Maree WILKINSON           38    VIC    
           20      1    07:02.11    Sue STRETTON              35    VIC    
           21      1    07:25.65    Maria TARANDETTI          39    WA     
           22      1    07:41.50    Susan SIBEL               38    VIC    
           23      1    07:42.62    Elisabeth GONDWE          36    QLD    
           24      1    07:42.85    Michelle BATES            35    VIC    
           25      1    07:51.21    Robyn NEVILLE             38    VIC    
      
                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:00.18    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    04:42.66    Penny PALFREY             40    QLD ***
            2      9    05:07.18    Tanja ENGELS              42    GER    
            3      8    05:12.51    Pam MARTIN                43    VIC    
            4      7    05:23.75    Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD       42    VIC    
            5      6    05:24.01    Donna GADSBY              43    VIC    
            6      5    05:28.29    Belinda SHARPLESS         44    QLD    
            7      4    05:34.55    Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD    40    NSW    
            8      3    05:36.86    Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA  40    MEX    
            9      2    05:52.99    Leanne LOVERING           42    QLD    
           10      1    05:56.95    Sharon THOMPSON           41    QLD    
           11      1    06:00.62    Wendy KINGMA              41    QLD    
           12      1    06:04.80    Kerry MILLWOOD            41    TAS    
           13      1    06:07.26    Joanne KNOX               41    VIC    
           14      1    06:12.90    Hella DIETZE              44    GER    
           15      1    06:19.87    Trish DILLON              42    VIC    
           16      1    06:23.45    Cristina MARX             44    MEX    
           17      1    06:25.88    Christine WILKIE          43    NZL    
           18      1    07:09.72    Sue WILLIAMS              41    VIC    
           19      1    07:13.14    Carol COOKE               41    VIC    
           20      1    07:41.77    Winiata CLEARY            44    NZL    
           21      1    07:48.95    Megan CLARKE              44    VIC    
           22      1    07:53.86    Vicki FLANAGAN            44    VIC    
           23      1    09:27.66    Robynlee BAYLES           42    VIC    
      
                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:13.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:07.10    Laura VACA                49    MEX ***
            2      9    05:16.23    Jayne BALL                48    GBR    
            3      8    05:37.88    Narelle McINTYRE          45    VIC    
            4      7    05:38.59    Susan CROW                46    VIC    
            5      6    05:42.70    Sue BUSSELL               46    VIC    
            6      5    05:44.70    Olga AEDO                 45    MEX    
            7      4    05:54.98    Denise GUPPY              45    VIC    
            8      3    06:06.14    Debbie WALDIN             47    NZL    
            9      2    06:22.59    Svetlana ROUSSINA         45    RUS    
           10      1    06:25.16    Colleen KEEN              46    NSW    
           11      1    06:31.02    Christine GOODAIR         45    GBR    
           12      1    06:43.03    Jane CONLEY               47    TAS    
           13      1    06:43.40    Chris PORTER              46    VIC    
           14      1    06:45.86    Joy LANGHAM               46    VIC    
           15      1    06:51.69    Sharon FERGUSON           49    NZL    
           16      1    06:52.85    Karen HAINES              45    WA     
           17      1    07:01.76    Leigh HANSEN              48    VIC    
           18      1    07:19.96    Gail MARKS                48    NSW    
           19      1    07:34.93    Marie TAYLOR              49    NSW    

           20      1    07:54.97    Merron GEORGE             49    VIC    
           21      1    08:06.28    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA     
           22      1    08:07.89    Anne MACGOWAN             49    TAS    
           23      1    08:47.73    Jillene DELAHUNTY         46    VIC    
           24      1    08:51.60    Margo NORTHEY             47    VIC    
           25      1    08:59.98    Sue PEPPER                45    AUS    
      

      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:37.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:50.33    Valentina LOUKINA         52    RUS    
            2      9    05:51.52    Margie MOORE              50    VIC    
            3      8    05:51.53    Roz DAVIS                 53    VIC    
            4      7    06:00.27    Andree ERNST              51    QLD    
            5      6    06:15.84    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
            6      5    06:17.93    Janet SAYERS              50    VIC    
            7      4    06:31.00    Sally McMILLAN            50    VIC    
            8      3    06:31.95    Maree TUFF                51    VIC    
            9      2    06:35.26    Carol MACKIN              52    WA     
           10      1    06:51.84    Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ    51    MEX    
           11      1    06:57.85    Anne HORNER               50    TAS    
           12      1    06:59.61    Karen WORKMAN             54    NZL    
           13      1    07:07.87    Bardie GRUBER             54    QLD    
           14      1    07:08.44    Lee FLATMAN               54    GBR    
           15      1    07:09.00    Beatrice ORTIZ OLIVAR     50    MEX    
           16      1    07:12.43    Liz FRAME                 51    NZL    
           17      1    07:13.67    Sandra WRIGHT             50    VIC    
           18      1    07:16.60    Liz DAVIES                53    NZL    

           19      1    07:22.14    Ros HODGE                 52    NSW    
           20      1    07:22.15    Margie OLSEN              51    NSW    
           21      1    07:37.06    Lee GRUBB                 52    VIC    
           22      1    07:40.53    Lynne JOHNSTON            53    NSW    
           23      1    07:50.39    Mary-Ann COX              53    QLD    
           24      1    07:53.06    Margaret MORRIS           50    VIC    
           25      1    07:56.96    Sandra CHAN               50    NSW    
           26      1    08:00.17    Jennifer MICHELI          53    VIC    
           27      1    08:09.88    Jill WILKINSON            50    TAS    
           28      1    08:10.94    Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS      51    MEX    
           29      1    08:12.34    Fran JACKSON              51    VIC    
           30      1    08:24.65    Rhonda RENWICK            52    VIC    
           31      1    08:42.39    Sue FRASER                50    QLD    
           32      1    09:20.94    Helen RUBIN               50    NSW    
           33      1    10:48.53    Julie DAVIS               50    QLD    
      
                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:51.20    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:39.58    Jen THOMASSON             59    QLD ***
            2      9    06:06.51    Nan BRANDT                55    NSW    
            3      8    06:06.56    Jan CROFT                 59    QLD    

            4      7    06:09.51    Mary-Ann DI-CESARE        59    NZL    
            5      6    06:28.16    Helen GRAY                56    ACT    
            6      5    06:39.77    Marijke ALDERSON          55    VIC    
            7      4    06:40.91    Lynley COOPER             55    SA     
            8      3    06:52.75    Ellery McGOWAN            56    GBR    
            9      2    06:54.41    Terry BOURKE              55    QLD    
           10      1    06:55.38    Ros McLEAN                59    VIC    
           11      1    07:00.15    Margaret-Ann FLOOD        55    QLD    
           12      1    07:21.08    Biff GRINDLEY             55    NSW    
           13      1    07:32.23    Celia JOHNSON             55    VIC    
           14      1    08:03.79    Linda MASSOLA             56    VIC    
           15      1    08:14.61    Rosalie LUTVEY            58    QLD    
           16      1    08:32.33    Sandra MACPHERSON-SMITH   59    VIC    
           17      1    08:42.04    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC    
           18      1    09:04.50    Joan HARPER               57    NSW    
           19      1    09:50.22    Pamela PEDERSEN           59    VIC    
           20      1    10:40.82    Sugino ADACHI             55    JPN    
           21      1    10:50.38    Lesley GOULD              56    SA     
           22      1    11:19.76    Helen BARBER              58    VIC    
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 06:22.52    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    06:08.74    Edna DE SARACHO           62    MEX ***
      ***   2      9    06:16.06    Helena MORRIS             60    VIC ***
            3      8    06:57.66    Gloria HARDY              63    VIC    
            4      7    07:25.59    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            5      6    07:42.82    Moon HOUSTON              60    VIC    
            6      5    07:45.24    Jenny LAW                 62    QLD    
            7      4    07:46.70    Lesley WOODLAND           61    NSW    
            8      3    07:55.08    Pilar SPINOLA             60    MEX    
            9      2    08:13.34    Katalin MORDEN            60    QLD    
           10      1    08:22.35    Jan CHEW                  64    TAS    
           11      1    08:34.16    Judy HYNDES               62    TAS    
           12      1    08:41.77    Catherine TWIDALE         64    QLD    
           13      1    08:44.07    Irene KEEL                62    QLD    
           14      1    08:51.49    Mary MEAD                 61    USA    
           15      1    08:52.75    Rosemary CHAPMAN          63    QLD    
           16      1    09:05.74    Lit BELCHER               60    VIC    
           17      1    09:15.37    Shirley BROOKS            62    VIC    
           18      1    09:44.08    Margaret WILLEY           64    VIC    
           19      1    10:04.09    Mary SWEENEY              63    QLD    
           20      1    10:07.08    Helen WISE                61    VIC    
           21      1    10:07.39    Gloria CASOLCO LAUREL     61    MEX    
           22      1    12:48.09    Janice MACARTNEY          61    VIC    
      
                                  Women 65-69

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 06:03.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    06:13.04    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW    
            2      9    06:53.89    Hisako SATO               67    JPN    
            3      8    06:56.85    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD    
            4      7    07:09.43    Barbara BROOKS            68    VIC    
            5      6    07:30.06    Jan FINN                  68    NSW    
            6      5    07:50.33    Marion ROBERTSON          65    NSW    
            7      4    08:27.34    Jane BRADLEY              65    VIC    
            8      3    09:33.12    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            9      2    09:34.14    Anne SPEED                67    TAS    
           10      1    11:37.90    Kimico KAMITANI           66    BRA    
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 07:29.34    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    07:38.85    Dorothy DICKEY            72    VIC    
            2      9    09:00.43    Marjorie OBEE             72    CAN    
            3      8    09:09.41    Nilda GUZMAN              74    MEX    
            4      7    10:02.56    Janet STOBIE              73    GBR    
            5      6    10:16.34    Barbara MURPHY            71    NSW    
            6      5    10:28.21    Margaret CLOUGHER         73    TAS    
            7      4    10:43.25    Brenda EVERY              74    NSW    
            8      3    10:47.39    Rosalie WHITE             73    VIC    
            9      2    13:37.73    Shirley COLLINS           72    VIC    

           10      1    14:11.13    Patricia WUCHATSCH        70    VIC    

                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 08:22.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    07:11.03    Liz WALLIS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    09:57.55    Anne TODD                 76    QLD    
            3      8    10:33.90    Marion BEULKE             75    VIC    
            4      7    10:40.07    Nancy AYRES               79    VIC    
            5      6    11:06.83    Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ          75    MEX    
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 07:57.89    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    13:42.29    Marion CHADWICK           81    USA    
            2      9    14:00.38    Helen JACKSON             82    VIC    





Women's 800m Freestyle
   ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 10:14.76    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    09:37.26    Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL       26    MEX ***
            2      9    10:40.51    Narelle WANE              29    VIC    
            3      8    10:58.52    Tanya BOATWRIGHT          28    NSW    
            4      7    11:17.89    Gabriela LAPSIENE         29    LIT    
            5      6    11:19.10    Clare PAYNE               26    NSW    
            6      5    12:00.79    Lorraine SCHIBECI         26    VIC    
            7      4    12:30.01    Karina MALDONADO          29    MEX    
            8      3    12:41.25    Christine PALMER          28    TAS    
            9      2    14:50.52    Jane HARFORD              26    VIC    
           10      1    15:28.09    Elizabeth HEALEY          28    NSW    
           11      1    19:39.02    Primrose RITCHIE          29    VIC    
           12      1    23:14.72    Vanessa BEDDIE            25    NSW    
      
      
                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 09:54.97    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    09:46.63    Jacqui ROBINSON           31    NSW ***
            2      9    10:15.32    Julia HENWOOD             31    GBR    
            3      8    10:40.03    Laura DAMIANI             34    ITA    
            4      7    11:05.65    Suzanne SCRIVEN           33    CAN    
            5      6    11:18.45    Kelli VAN DE WATER        32    VIC    
            6      5    12:31.33    Vicky HORN                31    VIC    

            7      4    12:43.57    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
            8      3    12:49.96    Andrea SUTTON             31    VIC    
            9      2    12:57.44    Kylie FERGUSON            32    VIC    
           10      1    17:03.59    Samantha STOTT            30    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 09:56.66    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    10:31.93    Carole SPARKS             35    VIC    
            2      9    10:37.02    Aileen MACKINNON          36    QLD    
            3      8    10:52.41    Heather POPE              39    NZL    
            4      7    11:29.34    Gabby CAROLAN             38    NSW    
            5      6    12:00.97    Juliet BADDELEY           38    NSW    
            6      5    12:02.39    Regina MATHEU             38    GUA    
            7      4    12:04.00    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC    
            8      3    12:04.40    Cecilia ISKRA             36    VIC    
            9      2    13:24.78    Susan BARNS               38    QLD    
           10      1    13:46.37    Chris KILLEY              38    VIC    
           11      1    14:03.80    Anna POZZI                36    QLD    
           12      1    14:20.42    Yvonne PERKINS            38    NSW    
           13      1    15:00.17    Elisabeth GONDWE          36    QLD    
           14      1    15:19.42    Joanne GRIGG              37    VIC    
           15      1    15:42.58    Tracey DOBBY              37    TAS    
           16      1    15:48.96    Susan SIBEL               38    VIC    
           17      1    15:50.63    Michelle BATES            35    VIC    
           18      1    16:11.35    Maria TARANDETTI          39    WA     
           19      1    GA          Edna LLORNES              38    MEX    
      
                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 11:02.59    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    09:39.50    Penny PALFREY             40    QLD ***
      ***   2      9    10:30.97    Tanja ENGELS              42    GER ***
      ***   3      8    10:50.36    Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD       42    VIC ***
      ***   4      7    10:54.57    Donna GADSBY              43    VIC ***
            5      6    11:03.05    Jan FOWLER                44    QLD    
            6      5    11:16.72    Lisa BRUCE                42    QLD    
            7      4    11:29.86    Belinda SHARPLESS         44    QLD    
            8      3    11:32.64    Olga KEDROVA              42    RUS    
            9      2    11:35.73    Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD    40    NSW    
           10      1    11:53.76    Fran JOHNSON              43    VIC    
           11      1    12:13.44    Melinda KEMP              44    VIC    
           12      1    12:18.64    Sharon THOMPSON           41    QLD    
           13      1    12:48.74    Hella DIETZE              44    GER    
           14      1    12:52.97    Trish DILLON              42    VIC    
           15      1    13:01.65    Kerry MILLWOOD            41    TAS    
           16      1    13:16.54    Jane HOMEWOOD             42    VIC    
           17      1    13:29.96    Christine WILKIE          43    NZL    
           18      1    13:37.81    Caroline CLARKSON         44    VIC    
           19      1    14:51.14    Sue WILLIAMS              41    VIC    
           20      1    15:25.97    Winiata CLEARY            44    NZL    
           21      1    16:05.37    Megan CLARKE              44    VIC    
      
                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 10:36.65    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    10:17.39    Laura VACA                49    MEX ***
            2      9    10:58.25    Jayne BALL                48    GBR    
            3      8    11:28.47    Narelle McINTYRE          45    VIC    
            4      7    11:47.41    Susan CROW                46    VIC    
            5      6    11:48.77    Julie QUINN               48    QLD    
            6      5    11:54.76    Sue BUSSELL               46    VIC    
            7      4    11:59.99    Olga AEDO                 45    MEX    
            8      3    12:11.70    Denise GUPPY              45    VIC    
            9      2    12:20.61    Suanne HUNT               47    NSW    
           10      1    12:29.60    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC    
           11      1    12:56.11    Liz LALOR                 46    VIC    
           12      1    13:21.88    Colleen KEEN              46    NSW    
           13      1    13:44.63    Christine GOODAIR         45    GBR    
           14      1    13:47.71    Joy LANGHAM               46    VIC    
           15      1    13:52.49    Jane CONLEY               47    TAS    
           16      1    14:09.99    Sharon FERGUSON           49    NZL    
           17      1    14:35.95    Karen HAINES              45    WA     
           18      1    15:48.66    Darlene SEDAS             45    MEX    
           19      1    16:49.68    Anne MACGOWAN             49    TAS    
           20      1    19:06.00    Sue JOHNSTONE             49    NSW    
           21      1    19:29.19    Julie McKAY               49    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 12:45.60    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    12:03.12    Valentina LOUKINA         52    RUS ***
      ***   2      9    12:06.29    Margie MOORE              50    VIC ***
      ***   3      8    12:10.42    Andree ERNST              51    QLD ***
      ***   4      7    12:16.30    Roz DAVIS                 53    VIC ***
            5      6    12:52.79    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
            6      5    13:00.66    Janet SAYERS              50    VIC    
            7      4    13:21.55    Carol MACKIN              52    WA     
            8      3    13:47.49    Kaye JARROTT              54    VIC    
            9      2    14:36.15    Karen WORKMAN             54    NZL    
           10      1    14:42.66    Beatrice ORTIZ OLIVAR     50    MEX    
           11      1    14:52.47    Lee FLATMAN               54    GBR    
           12      1    14:54.97    Liz DAVIES                53    NZL    
           13      1    15:12.45    Sandra WRIGHT             50    VIC    
           14      1    16:00.37    Margaret MORRIS           50    VIC    
           15      1    16:27.61    Sandra CHAN               50    NSW    
           16      1    16:31.03    Mary-Ann COX              53    QLD    
           17      1    16:36.91    Jennifer MICHELI          53    VIC    
           18      1    17:04.62    Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS      51    MEX    
           19      1    17:31.68    Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS   53    MEX    
           20      1    18:18.63    Pam GARNHAM               54    VIC    
           21      1    19:01.75    Deidre LENHOFF            52    VIC    
           22      1    19:21.28    Helen RUBIN               50    NSW    
      
                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 12:36.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    12:24.48    Rosa MONTAGUE             55    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    12:34.99    Jan CROFT                 59    QLD ***
            3      8    12:48.97    Nan BRANDT                55    NSW    
            4      7    13:04.74    Mary-Ann DI-CESARE        59    NZL    
            5      6    13:46.40    Helen GRAY                56    ACT    
            6      5    14:24.17    Anita SAVIANE             59    NSW    
            7      4    14:24.47    Terry BOURKE              55    QLD    
            8      3    14:26.27    Margaret-Ann FLOOD        55    QLD    
            9      2    15:27.76    Biff GRINDLEY             55    NSW    
           10      1    15:52.67    Celia JOHNSON             55    VIC    
           11      1    16:33.63    Linda MASSOLA             56    VIC    
           12      1    16:39.48    Rosalie LUTVEY            58    QLD    
           13      1    16:43.63    Annie COOKE               58    NSW    
           14      1    17:46.84    Sandra MACPHERSON-SMITH   59    VIC    
           15      1    18:57.92    Joan HARPER               57    NSW    
           16      1    21:45.06    Lesley GOULD              56    SA     
           17      1    22:41.74    Helen BARBER              58    VIC    
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 13:10.98    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    12:48.40    Edna DE SARACHO           62    MEX ***
      ***   2      9    12:58.66    Helena MORRIS             60    VIC ***
            3      8    15:17.37    Pam KEMPSON               60    VIC    
            4      7    15:26.02    Moon HOUSTON              60    VIC    
            5      6    15:54.80    Jenny LAW                 62    QLD    
            6      5    15:56.73    Lesley WOODLAND           61    NSW    
            7      4    17:10.15    Katalin MORDEN            60    QLD    
            8      3    17:10.56    Jan CHEW                  64    TAS    
            9      2    17:46.00    Mary MEAD                 61    USA    
           10      1    19:51.55    Maria GARCIA              60    BRA    
           11      1    20:16.52    Margaret WILLEY           64    VIC    
           12      1    20:26.30    Norma SUTHERLAND          60    WA     
           13      1    20:56.16    Helen WISE                61    VIC    
           14      1    24:10.95    Suzanne WESTBROOK         60    TAS    
           15      1    29:50.35    Janice MACARTNEY          61    VIC    
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 12:23.90    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    14:09.98    Hisako SATO               67    JPN    
            2      9    14:32.67    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD    
            3      8    14:34.30    Barbara BROOKS            68    VIC    
            4      7    16:33.44    Marion ROBERTSON          65    NSW    
            5      6    17:24.91    Jane BRADLEY              65    VIC    
            6      5    18:50.41    Helen HOLMES              68    QLD    
            7      4    19:38.31    Shirley McFARLAND         67    VIC    
            8      3    23:32.87    Kimico KAMITANI           66    BRA    
            9      2    25:21.12    Wilma ATTRILL             69    TAS    
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 15:31.33    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    16:12.81    Dorothy DICKEY            72    VIC    
            2      9    17:57.34    Margaret KELLY            72    QLD    
            3      8    18:04.59    Nilda GUZMAN              74    MEX    
            4      7    18:49.10    Marjorie OBEE             72    CAN    
            5      6    19:14.48    Greta NIXON               72    VIC    
            6      5    20:42.97    Janet STOBIE              73    GBR    
            7      4    21:56.13    Margaret CLOUGHER         73    TAS    
            8      3    22:28.68    Rosalie WHITE             73    VIC    
            9      2    22:34.87    Barbara MURPHY            71    NSW    
           10      1    28:36.44    Shirley COLLINS           72    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========

      
      WMG Rec: 18:52.66    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    14:38.73    Liz WALLIS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    21:03.62    Jean KNOX                 76    VIC    
            3      8    23:11.67    Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ          75    MEX    
            4      7    31:21.51    Margaret KRAUSE           76    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 16:05.85    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    28:16.07    Helen JACKSON             82    VIC    
            2      9    29:16.75    Marion CHADWICK           81    USA    





Women's 50m Backstroke
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:28.65    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:34.10    Cristiane PEREIRA         29    BRA    
            2      9    00:35.51    Tanya BOATWRIGHT          28    NSW    
            3      8    00:37.21    Bronwyn KING              28    VIC    
            4      7    00:40.16    Pui Yee CHEUNG            25    HKG    
            5      6    00:40.87    Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ      25    MEX    
            6      5    00:44.62    Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL  29    MEX    
            7      4    00:48.10    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW    
            8      3    00:48.22    Kerryn BLANCH             29    NSW    
            9      2    00:50.96    Michelle COLLINS          26    VIC    
           10      1    00:51.82    Maria BARREZUETA ENDERIC  29    ECD    
           11      1    01:38.21    Vanessa BEDDIE            25    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.98    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:32.87    Sunny SMILEY              32    USA    
            2      9    00:34.57    Kate DURRANT              31    VIC    
            3      8    00:34.81    Marcela SMIDOVA           32    CZE    
            4      7    00:38.41    Sandra BATTISTELLA        30    BRA    
            4      7    00:38.41    Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG     30    SA     
            6      5    00:38.82    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC    
            7      4    00:38.94    Simone SILVA              30    BRA    
            8      3    00:40.52    Kylie FERGUSON            32    VIC    
            9      2    00:41.12    Kylie MITCHELL            30    VIC    
           10      1    00:41.47    Sally LEUNG               34    VIC    
           11      1    00:41.79    Carmen SENSERRICK         33    VIC    
           12      1    00:46.57    Sam LINDSAY-NEWMAN        30    NSW    
           13      1    00:48.12    Nicole GALEA              30    VIC    
           14      1    00:48.72    Lisa FREEMAN              33    NSW    
           15      1    00:51.11    Michelle MATTHEWS         33    VIC    
           16      1    00:54.83    Gerrelle BARKER           30    NSW    
           17      1    00:57.08    Donna CORRIGAN            34    NSW    
           18      1    01:00.86    Cathie ZIESSLER           33    VIC    
           19      1    01:05.56    Alison WADE               30    NSW    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:34.99    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.01    Helen WHITFORD            35    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    00:34.12    Lise LOTHE                35    NOR ***
      ***   3      8    00:34.26    Helen MALL                38    NSW ***
      ***   4      7    00:34.66    Mayra KIKUCHI             35    BRA ***
      ***   5      6    00:34.69    Sue MASON                 35    VIC ***
            6      5    00:35.09    Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI    35    VIC    
            7      4    00:35.36    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC    
            8      3    00:36.20    Susan WATKINS             35    VIC    
            9      2    00:37.07    Elana McNEIL              37    VIC    
           10      1    00:37.15    Angela OLDSEN             35    NSW    
           11      1    00:37.75    Allison HOLDEN            39    VIC    
           12      1    00:39.49    Loraine WALDRON           38    VIC    
           13      1    00:40.14    Janet HUGHES              35    SA     
           14      1    00:40.32    Elizabeth PHILLIPS        36    VIC    
           15      1    00:42.15    Karen RUSSO               38    VIC    
           16      1    00:42.43    Lynette NEWMAN            38    VIC    
           17      1    00:42.47    Rhonda BURKE              39    NSW    
           18      1    00:43.00    Tracey DOBBY              37    TAS    
           19      1    00:43.17    Shauna BEARD              37    VIC    
           20      1    00:43.81    Sharon NEWSTEAD           37    VIC    
           21      1    00:44.26    Denise HINES              38    NSW    
           22      1    00:44.78    Kate GUNN                 37    NSW    
           23      1    00:45.82    Deborah PRADO             37    BRA    
           24      1    00:46.25    Genevieve GALVIN          39    VIC    
           25      1    00:46.87    Eileen WATSON             39    QLD    
           26      1    00:47.17    Sue McVANN-DOMAN          37    VIC    
           27      1    00:47.27    Steph DREW                39    ACT    
           28      1    00:47.83    Jennifer BAXTER           36    VIC    
           29      1    00:53.72    Sabine DOWNES             37    VIC    
           30      1    00:59.61    Robyn NEVILLE             38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:35.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.49    Aroma MARTORELL           44    BRA ***
            2      9    00:36.98    Margaret LANGDON          43    VIC    
            3      8    00:37.34    Carol JOHNSON             40    NSW    
            4      7    00:37.41    Geraldine NORMAN          41    VIC    
            5      6    00:37.57    Angeles LIMONCHI          43    MEX    
            6      5    00:37.79    Karen CUSACK              42    VIC    
            7      4    00:37.83    Georgina WALDRON          40    VIC    
            8      3    00:37.91    Andrea McNEIL             40    VIC    
            9      2    00:38.43    Leanne LOVERING           42    QLD    
           10      1    00:39.56    Susan DABKOWSKI           40    VIC    
           11      1    00:41.10    Deborah ADAMS             40    TAS    
           12      1    00:41.78    Melinda KEMP              44    VIC    
           13      1    00:42.11    Helen CLATWORTHY          41    NSW    
           13      1    00:42.11    Debra HANSON              40    AUS    
           15      1    00:45.20    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX    
           16      1    00:45.23    Jane SILAGY               43    VIC    
           17      1    00:47.35    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC    

           18      1    00:49.88    Jane FISHER               42    VIC    
           19      1    00:50.66    Leonie CROMBIE            41    NSW    
           20      1    00:54.28    Jenny GRAHAM              42    VIC    
           21      1    01:00.28    Min COOPER                41    VIC    
           22      1    01:03.33    Ann HARDY                 42    VIC    


                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.50    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:37.24    Connie FRYDRYCH           49    NSW    
            2      9    00:37.58    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA     
            3      8    00:38.34    Jo BARON                  46    VIC    
            4      7    00:38.56    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC    
            5      6    00:39.05    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD    
            6      5    00:39.18    Julie LOWE                47    GBR    
            7      4    00:40.37    Susan CROW                46    VIC    
            8      3    00:41.03    Louise FJASTAD            45    QLD    
            9      2    00:42.68    Carol SPENCER-GARDNER     48    VIC    
           10      1    00:42.94    Sue SCALES                45    VIC    
           11      1    00:44.69    Sally HENDY               48    NSW    
           12      1    00:44.70    Linda McCOY               46    VIC    
           13      1    00:44.75    Nelia ALLEN               46    VIC    
           14      1    00:45.89    Mary CARNEY               49    VIC    
           15      1    00:47.14    Gail MARKS                48    NSW    
           16      1    00:47.56    Jane LUND                 48    VIC    
           17      1    00:48.17    Fredericka DEARIE         48    VIC    
           18      1    00:49.10    Leigh HANSEN              48    VIC    
           19      1    00:50.10    Ellice McLAREN            49    VIC    
           20      1    00:50.89    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA     
           21      1    00:51.79    Dolores ESCANERO          46    MEX    
           22      1    00:55.41    Meg BEYNON                48    VIC    
           23      1    00:56.11    Karin KILPATRICK          47    QLD    
           24      1    00:58.32    Marian SALVAGE            48    VIC    
           25      1    01:04.40    Ratanmani ROY CHAUDHURI   47    IND    
           26      1    01:14.82    Tania DIAS                47    BRA    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:37.88    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.60    Jane SWAGERTY-HILL        51    USA ***
      ***   2      9    00:37.51    Jan JEFFREY               52    VIC ***
            3      8    00:39.28    Eileen STRATFORD          50    NSW    
            4      7    00:39.91    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            5      6    00:40.48    Susan CUMMINGS            51    GBR    
            6      5    00:43.94    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW    
            7      4    00:43.96    Colleen DAVEY             53    NSW    
            8      3    00:44.52    Anne RUSSELL              51    GBR    
            9      2    00:44.92    Jane NEEDHAM              51    AUS    
           10      1    00:45.06    Anne HORNER               50    TAS    
           11      1    00:46.37    Barb HODGES               53    CAN    
           12      1    00:47.18    Lynette LEON              50    VIC    
           13      1    00:47.57    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC    
           14      1    00:47.86    Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ    51    MEX    
           15      1    00:47.99    Rosy GOMEZ MORALES        50    MEX    
           16      1    00:48.39    Jennifer OLIVER           51    QLD    
           17      1    00:48.72    Liz FRAME                 51    NZL    
           18      1    00:52.54    Zlata BALANDINA           50    RUS    
           19      1    00:53.03    Elizabeth DOWNEY          53    VIC    
           20      1    01:02.66    Lorraine ROCHE            53    VIC    
           21      1    01:03.67    Jill WILKINSON            50    TAS    
           22      1    01:28.05    Elizabeth BROWN           50    QLD    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:37.21    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:41.20    Lynne TANNER              55    GBR    
            2      9    00:43.69    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL    
            3      8    00:44.35    Betty ANSTEY              55    NSW    
            4      7    00:44.49    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA     
            5      6    00:45.20    Lois HILL                 59    VIC    
            6      5    00:46.39    Carol FREEMAN             55    VIC    
            7      4    00:48.22    Annie COOKE               58    NSW    
            8      3    00:48.94    Christina KAPPIS          57    GER    
            9      2    00:49.74    Barbara KING              55    NSW    
           10      1    00:50.91    Ros McLEAN                59    VIC    
           11      1    00:51.10    Toni CAMERON              57    NSW    
           12      1    00:53.19    Jan LIKELY                59    GBR    
           13      1    00:53.40    Joan SIMPSON              56    VIC    
           14      1    00:53.43    Tessa MERRITT             55    VIC    
           15      1    00:54.44    Perri BRERETON            56    TAS    
           16      1    00:59.27    Martha ENDERICA VELEZ     58    ECD    
           17      1    00:59.52    Celia JOHNSON             55    VIC    
           18      1    01:03.39    Elizabeth MORGAN          59    VIC    
           19      1    01:04.02    Paty CHAVEZ MARTINEZ      56    MEX    
           20      1    01:05.40    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC    
           21      1    01:22.08    Lynette LANGDON           56    VIC    
           22      1    01:29.25    Bev GIVEEN                56    NSW    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:42.13    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:44.41    Jannie THOMSON            60    NT     
            2      9    00:45.44    Anne GILROY               64    VIC    
            3      8    00:49.08    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC    
            4      7    00:49.41    Helga FELKER              64    GER    
            5      6    00:52.05    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC    
            6      5    00:57.37    Kay CASTLE                61    SA     
            7      4    00:57.59    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD    
            8      3    00:59.22    Hanna WASSENAAR           60    QLD    
            9      2    01:01.10    Ira DENNETT               60    VIC    
           10      1    01:06.21    Suzanne WESTBROOK         60    TAS    
           11      1    01:11.57    Genevieve BOLLEMAN        64    VIC    
           12      1    01:12.12    Patricia DOMIGAN          63    VIC    
           13      1    01:17.03    Catherine TWIDALE         64    QLD    
           14      1    01:21.06    Maria SANSALVADOR GARCIA  61    MEX    
           15      1    01:26.37    Laurel DINGLE             62    QLD    
           16      1    01:42.89    Janice MACARTNEY          61    VIC    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:43.82    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:42.94    Alice KINNAIRD            66    VIC ***
            2      9    00:49.93    Keiko FUJIMOTO            69    JPN    
            3      8    00:50.84    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            4      7    00:57.47    Jill MAZZINI              66    VIC    
            5      6    00:59.70    Kathy QUINLAN             66    QLD    
            6      5    00:59.74    Maria GALAMBOS            69    VIC    
            7      4    01:02.52    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
            8      3    01:02.66    Ann STEVENS               69    USA    
            9      2    01:05.52    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
           10      1    01:05.78    Wilma WATT                69    VIC    
           11      1    01:06.32    Karen BRYCE               69    USA    
           12      1    01:10.84    Denise CASEY              67    NSW    
           13      1    01:36.60    Florina TUMMINELLO        66    VIC    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:44.97    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:44.00    Grethe BENDTSEN           72    DEN ***
            2      9    00:58.36    Diana MOORE               72    NSW    
            3      8    01:04.30    Barbara MURPHY            71    NSW    
            4      7    01:33.38    Brenda EVERY              74    NSW    
            5      6    01:59.64    Roberta CALLOW            74    QLD    

                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:52.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:52.16    Asako MANINGO             77    USA ***
            2      9    00:55.09    Justine BAMFORD           76    TAS    
            3      8    00:57.87    Jean KNOX                 76    VIC    
            4      7    01:00.02    Lisa FRIIS                79    DEN    
            5      6    01:12.51    Pat FLEMING               76    VIC    
            6      5    01:14.51    Grete DE TAPIA            78    NSW    
            7      4    01:30.82    Nancy AYRES               79    VIC    
            8      3    01:38.12    Olive HEERS               78    QLD    


                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========

      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.52    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:08.02    Norma BERNARDI            83    USA ***
      ***   2      9    01:13.78    Del LUCAS                 81    VIC ***
      ***   3      8    01:17.73    Trudy BULLIVANT           80    VIC ***
      
      
                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:21.60    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:28.32    Pat GREYSMITH             85    WA     
            2      9    01:44.11    Leola BAUMGARTNER         85    USA    
            3      8    01:48.71    Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX    
      
      

                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:40.21    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***




Women's 100m Backstroke
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.46    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:15.40    Cristiane PEREIRA         29    BRA    
            2      9    01:16.05    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC    
            3      8    01:22.16    Sarah WISSON              25    NZL    
            4      7    01:25.36    Kylie LODGE               27    NZL    
            5      6    01:28.92    Pui Yee CHEUNG            25    HKG    
            6      5    01:41.96    Megan DEVINE              28    VIC    
            7      4    01:52.39    Maria BARREZUETA ENDERIC  29    ECD    
            8      3    01:54.42    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW    
            9      2    02:04.01    Cathy MORRIS              25    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:10.37    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:13.36    Sunny SMILEY              32    USA    
            2      9    01:13.39    Kate DURRANT              31    VIC    
            3      8    01:15.98    Marcela SMIDOVA           32    CZE    
            4      7    01:22.17    Simone SILVA              30    BRA    
            5      6    01:23.04    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC    
            6      5    01:26.13    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
            7      4    01:27.55    Sandra BATTISTELLA        30    BRA    
            8      3    01:30.08    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
            9      2    01:47.33    Nicole GALEA              30    VIC    
           10      1    01:47.47    Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA   30    MEX    
           11      1    02:08.20    Gerrelle BARKER           30    NSW    
           12      1    BaE         Michelle MATTHEWS         33    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:16.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:10.77    Helen WHITFORD            35    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    01:13.24    Lise LOTHE                35    NOR ***
      ***   3      8    01:13.98    Mayra KIKUCHI             35    BRA ***
      ***   4      7    01:14.05    Sue MASON                 35    VIC ***
      ***   5      6    01:15.13    Helen MALL                38    NSW ***
      ***   6      5    01:16.25    Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI    35    VIC ***
            7      4    01:18.72    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC    
            8      3    01:21.42    Susan WATKINS             35    VIC    
            9      2    01:30.67    Susan BARNS               38    QLD    
           10      1    01:31.31    Lynette NEWMAN            38    VIC    
           11      1    01:37.55    Kate GUNN                 37    NSW    
           12      1    01:38.40    Denise HINES              38    NSW    
           13      1    01:38.99    Tracey DOBBY              37    TAS    
           14      1    01:45.10    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:17.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:14.36    Aroma MARTORELL           44    BRA ***
            2      9    01:19.46    Angeles LIMONCHI          43    MEX    
            3      8    01:22.54    Andrea McNEIL             40    VIC    
            4      7    01:24.50    Georgina WALDRON          40    VIC    
            5      6    01:26.12    Karen CUSACK              42    VIC    
            6      5    01:33.16    Deborah ADAMS             40    TAS    
            7      4    01:39.32    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX    
            8      3    01:39.39    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
            9      2    01:40.50    Jane SILAGY               43    VIC    
           10      1    01:42.06    Caroline CLARKSON         44    VIC    
           11      1    01:47.61    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC    
           12      1    01:49.75    Trish DILLON              42    VIC    
           13      1    01:51.16    Jane FISHER               42    VIC    
           14      1    01:51.82    Fiona CAMERON             44    VIC    
           15      1    01:53.41    Carol COOKE               41    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:22.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:22.85    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA     
            2      9    01:23.47    Jo BARON                  46    VIC    
            3      8    01:23.77    Julie LOWE                47    GBR    
            4      7    01:25.26    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR    
            5      6    01:25.81    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC    
            6      5    01:26.05    Connie FRYDRYCH           49    NSW    
            7      4    01:26.60    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD    
            8      3    01:32.57    Suanne HUNT               47    NSW    
            9      2    01:34.82    Carol SPENCER-GARDNER     48    VIC    
           10      1    01:41.00    Sally HENDY               48    NSW    
           11      1    01:44.75    Bettina EVERT             48    VIC    
           12      1    01:47.65    Gail MARKS                48    NSW    
           13      1    01:52.31    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
           14      1    01:52.87    Fredericka DEARIE         48    VIC    
           15      1    01:54.67    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA     
           16      1    02:00.51    Camille BRADLEY           47    VIC    
           17      1    02:19.84    Jillene DELAHUNTY         46    VIC    
           18      1    02:32.40    Anne MACGOWAN             49    TAS    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:27.03    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:16.66    Jane SWAGERTY-HILL        51    USA ***
      ***   2      9    01:21.96    Jan JEFFREY               52    VIC ***
            3      8    01:29.38    Susan CUMMINGS            51    GBR    
            4      7    01:32.18    Alana MITCHELL            51    VIC    
            5      6    01:33.67    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            6      5    01:38.13    Anne RUSSELL              51    GBR    
            7      4    01:39.50    Anne HORNER               50    TAS    
            8      3    01:44.48    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW    
            9      2    01:46.66    Liz FRAME                 51    NZL    
           10      1    01:47.90    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC    
           11      1    01:49.27    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
           12      1    01:51.75    Lee GRUBB                 52    VIC    
           13      1    02:11.40    Vera FREITAS              54    BRA    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:28.13    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:31.88    Lynne TANNER              55    GBR    
            2      9    01:36.45    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL    
            3      8    01:39.63    Lois HILL                 59    VIC    
            4      7    01:39.88    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA     
            5      6    01:44.01    Christina KAPPIS          57    GER    
            6      5    01:49.26    Barbara KING              55    NSW    
            7      4    01:50.74    Ros McLEAN                59    VIC    
            8      3    01:58.33    Jan LIKELY                59    GBR    
            9      2    02:04.41    Barbara BEAUMONT          55    VIC    
           10      1    02:08.83    Jan CARLILE               55    VIC    
           11      1    02:09.02    Perri BRERETON            56    TAS    
           12      1    02:16.86    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC    
           13      1    02:26.52    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC    
           14      1    02:27.91    Elaine HUTCHINSON         59    VIC    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:32.83    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:34.04    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT     
            2      9    01:36.03    Jannie THOMSON            60    NT     
            3      8    01:47.53    Anne GILROY               64    VIC    
            4      7    01:52.52    Helga FELKER              64    GER    
            5      6    01:56.68    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC    
            6      5    02:01.45    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC    
            7      4    02:05.80    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            8      3    02:14.31    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD    
            9      2    02:48.47    Patricia DOMIGAN          63    VIC    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:37.82    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:28.59    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    01:35.78    Alice KINNAIRD            66    VIC ***
            3      8    01:52.75    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            4      7    02:15.31    Ann STEVENS               69    USA    
            5      6    02:15.75    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            6      5    02:25.43    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
            7      4    02:29.24    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
            8      3    02:30.21    Jane HUNTLEY              69    USA    
            9      2    02:33.98    Wilma WATT                69    VIC    
           10      1    02:47.64    Pilar DIAZ                67    MEX    
      
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:41.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:38.12    Grethe BENDTSEN           72    DEN ***
            2      9    02:14.92    Diana MOORE               72    NSW    
            3      8    02:20.05    Janet STOBIE              73    GBR    

                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:01.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:56.32    Liz WALLIS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    02:01.30    Asako MANINGO             77    USA    
            3      8    02:04.19    Justine BAMFORD           76    TAS    
            4      7    02:10.97    Barbara VICKERS           76    NSW    
            5      6    02:13.73    Lisa FRIIS                79    DEN    
            6      5    02:23.92    Janet ALLPORT             78    NSW    
            7      4    02:38.79    Grete DE TAPIA            78    NSW    
            8      3    02:44.03    Marion BEULKE             75    VIC    
            9      2    02:47.29    Pat FLEMING               76    VIC    
           10      1    03:35.33    Olive HEERS               78    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:16.86    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:08.49    Norma BERNARDI            83    USA ***
      ***   2      9    02:49.63    Del LUCAS                 81    VIC ***
            3      8    04:10.22    Helen JACKSON             82    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:03.58    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:45.82    Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX    
            2      9    04:27.10    Margaret RUSSELL          88    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:41.81    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***



Women's 200m Backstroke
  ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:34.71    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      

            1     10    02:43.72    Cristiane PEREIRA         29    BRA    
            2      9    02:52.55    Tanya BOATWRIGHT          28    NSW    
            3      8    02:56.88    Sarah WISSON              25    NZL    
            4      7    03:07.42    Kylie LODGE               27    NZL    
            5      6    03:14.17    Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ      25    MEX    
            6      5    03:17.45    Christine PALMER          28    TAS    
            7      4    03:20.65    Pui Yee CHEUNG            25    HKG    
            8      3    03:48.55    Elizabeth HEALEY          28    NSW    
            9      2    04:08.64    Michelle COLLINS          26    VIC    
           10      1    05:12.20    Primrose RITCHIE          29    VIC    
           11      1    BaH         Michelle CHABOT           27    CAN    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:35.79    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:38.16    Sunny SMILEY              32    USA    
            2      9    02:42.69    Kate DURRANT              31    VIC    
            3      8    02:51.33    Marcela SMIDOVA           32    CZE    
            4      7    03:05.45    Megan BLAMIRES            33    NSW    
            5      6    03:06.01    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
            6      5    03:08.97    Sandra BATTISTELLA        30    BRA    
            7      4    03:09.57    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
            8      3    03:29.76    Hiroko MAEKAWA            33    JPN    
            9      2    03:37.49    Sharon MASCALL-DARE       32    VIC    
           10      1    03:39.18    Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA   30    MEX    
           11      1    03:57.82    Sam LINDSAY-NEWMAN        30    NSW    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:51.59    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:35.95    Helen WHITFORD            35    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    02:39.55    Lise LOTHE                35    NOR ***
      ***   3      8    02:42.43    Helen MALL                38    NSW ***
      ***   4      7    02:43.63    Mayra KIKUCHI             35    BRA ***

      ***   5      6    02:45.43    Sue MASON                 35    VIC ***
      ***   6      5    02:51.23    Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI    35    VIC ***
            7      4    03:16.77    Allison HOLDEN            39    VIC    
            8      3    03:20.06    Lynette NEWMAN            38    VIC    
            9      2    03:22.56    Martina EYRE              37    NSW    
           10      1    03:22.60    Susan BARNS               38    QLD    
           11      1    03:33.79    Denise HINES              38    NSW    
           12      1    03:40.21    Tracey DOBBY              37    TAS    
           13      1    03:42.97    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC    
           14      1    03:54.58    Steph DREW                39    ACT    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:54.38    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:43.46    Aroma MARTORELL           44    BRA ***
            2      9    03:00.97    Angeles LIMONCHI          43    MEX    
            3      8    03:02.51    Belinda SHARPLESS         44    QLD    
            4      7    03:05.85    Karen CUSACK              42    VIC    

            5      6    03:15.04    Helen CLATWORTHY          41    NSW    
            6      5    03:23.90    Deborah ADAMS             40    TAS    
            7      4    03:31.33    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
            8      3    03:34.45    Christine WILKIE          43    NZL    
            9      2    03:35.88    Caroline CLARKSON         44    VIC    
           10      1    03:38.69    Elizabeth EVATT           44    NSW    
           11      1    03:41.52    Sharen DIGBY              41    VIC    
           12      1    03:47.33    Shirley FOTHERINGHAM      43    NZL    
           13      1    03:55.57    Trish DILLON              42    VIC    
           14      1    03:56.85    Carol COOKE               41    VIC    
           15      1    04:39.83    Min COOPER                41    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:57.13    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:59.63    Jo BARON                  46    VIC    
            2      9    03:03.90    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR    
            3      8    03:05.58    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD    
            4      7    03:27.10    Carol SPENCER-GARDNER     48    VIC    
            5      6    03:51.65    Narelle DAY               47    NSW    
            6      5    03:59.02    Marie TAYLOR              49    NSW    
            7      4    04:10.54    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA     
            8      3    04:53.01    Jillene DELAHUNTY         46    VIC    
            9      2    05:13.85    Sue JOHNSTONE             49    NSW    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:10.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:00.11    Jan JEFFREY               52    VIC ***
            2      9    03:12.24    Rose SALTMAN              50    NSW    
            3      8    03:19.53    Susan CUMMINGS            51    GBR    
            4      7    03:21.40    Alana MITCHELL            51    VIC    
            5      6    03:22.22    Jenny DOOLEY              50    NSW    
            6      5    03:36.43    Anne HORNER               50    TAS    
            7      4    03:40.44    Lynn HEALEY               52    NSW    
            8      3    03:40.86    Liz FRAME                 51    NZL    

            9      2    04:00.00    Sandra WRIGHT             50    VIC    
           10      1    04:09.25    Lee GRUBB                 52    VIC    
           11      1    04:16.91    Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS   53    MEX    
           12      1    04:24.99    Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ     54    MEX    
           13      1    04:28.64    Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS      51    MEX    
           14      1    04:31.20    Sue FRASER                50    QLD    
           15      1    04:33.58    Liz DAVIES                53    NZL    
           16      1    05:29.67    Helen RUBIN               50    NSW    
           17      1    05:48.72    Selma PEREIRA             50    BRA    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:03.23    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:28.73    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL    
            2      9    03:36.98    Betty ANSTEY              55    NSW    
            3      8    03:42.39    Lois HILL                 59    VIC    

            4      7    03:43.54    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA     
            5      6    03:48.38    Anita SAVIANE             59    NSW    
            6      5    03:51.57    Christina KAPPIS          57    GER    
            7      4    03:53.26    Ros McLEAN                59    VIC    
            8      3    03:55.45    Annie COOKE               58    NSW    
            9      2    03:58.26    Barbara KING              55    NSW    
           10      1    04:25.14    Perri BRERETON            56    TAS    
           11      1    04:26.60    Barbara BEAUMONT          55    VIC    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========

      
      WMG Rec: 03:23.76    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:08.35    Bonnie PRONK              60    CAN ***
      ***   2      9    03:19.46    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT  ***
            3      8    03:26.61    Jannie THOMSON            60    NT     
            4      7    03:57.03    Val LYNCH                 62    NSW    
            5      6    03:59.96    Anne GILROY               64    VIC    
            6      5    04:13.79    Bobbie BRADEN             60    USA    
            7      4    04:22.05    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            8      3    04:22.62    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC    

            9      2    04:46.17    Janice ARCHER             63    TAS    
           10      1    04:58.63    Cristina MACIAS           62    MEX    
           11      1    05:18.66    Suzanne WESTBROOK         60    TAS    
      
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:19.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:12.80    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            2      9    04:46.47    Eulah VARTY               68    CAN    
            3      8    04:48.18    Ann STEVENS               69    USA    
            4      7    04:49.73    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            5      6    04:56.84    Dalia KALNIETIENE         67    LIT    
            6      5    05:01.92    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
            7      4    05:33.14    Melva McCARRON            68    NSW    
            8      3    06:09.83    Pilar DIAZ                67    MEX    
            9      2    BaH         Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:49.15    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:32.26    Grethe BENDTSEN           72    DEN ***
            2      9    05:06.59    Janet STOBIE              73    GBR    
      
      
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:14.64    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:54.79    Janet ALLPORT             78    NSW    
            2      9    08:08.08    Olive HEERS               78    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 05:19.79    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:17.94    Norma BERNARDI            83    USA ***
            2      9    07:43.72    Marion CHADWICK           81    USA    
            3      8    08:49.80    Helen JACKSON             82    VIC    




Women's 50m Breaststroke
 ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:35.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:38.69    Narelle WANE              29    VIC    
            2      9    00:39.19    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC    
            3      8    00:39.50    Kelly DUMONT              27    CAN    
            4      7    00:41.18    Sarah CHAMBERLAIN         27    VIC    
            5      6    00:44.33    Karina MALDONADO          29    MEX    
            6      5    00:45.71    Kylie LODGE               27    NZL    
            7      4    00:46.79    Tanya WILKINS             27    VIC    
            8      3    00:47.61    Martine LORRAIN-CAYER     26    CAN    
            9      2    00:48.03    Georgia LIDSTONE          26    VIC    
           10      1    00:48.30    Claudia FISCHER           28    VIC    
           11      1    00:50.88    Sonia FACCHINO            26    CAN    
           12      1    00:53.50    Olivia KOZAR              26    VIC    
           13      1    00:54.69    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:37.11    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:36.39    Claudia DULLO             32    NSW ***
            2      9    00:37.70    Aida TUCIUTE              34    LIT    
            3      8    00:38.50    Helen RAMSAY              31    GBR    
            4      7    00:40.29    Clare HARVEY              32    GBR    
            5      6    00:41.66    Lara FORBES               30    VIC    
            6      5    00:42.15    Iluta SOPE                32    LAT    
            7      4    00:42.38    Bridget O'REGAN           32    VIC    
            8      3    00:42.97    Sze Ngar LEE              30    CHN    
            9      2    00:44.27    Lynette BEASLAND          31    VIC    
           10      1    00:44.72    Kathleen BROGAN           33    VIC    
           11      1    00:47.75    Veronica TORELLI          31    ITA    
           12      1    00:49.18    Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO  31    MEX    
           13      1    00:51.36    Alison GEMBAROVSKI        34    VIC    
           14      1    00:51.45    Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA   30    MEX    
           15      1    00:52.76    Donna CORRIGAN            34    NSW    
           16      1    GE          Gerrelle BARKER           30    NSW    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:38.68    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:39.93    Kim DEWAR                 37    VIC    
            2      9    00:39.99    Nikki BURGER              35    VIC    
            3      8    00:40.71    Annie HAXBY               39    USA    
            4      7    00:41.73    Christine PIGATTO         35    VIC    
            5      6    00:41.85    Sarah HOLMAN              35    VIC    
            6      5    00:43.08    Karen RUSSO               38    VIC    
            7      4    00:43.22    Jenni HARRISON            39    VIC    
            8      3    00:44.33    Dale MAIZELS              37    VIC    
            9      2    00:45.99    Natalia MIKHEEVA          37    RUS    
           10      1    00:46.92    Sandra ROGERS             38    NSW    

           11      1    00:46.98    Elke LINDNER              37    VIC    
           12      1    00:47.00    Sue McVANN-DOMAN          37    VIC    
           13      1    00:47.60    Elisabeth GONDWE          36    QLD    
           14      1    00:47.84    Deidre McEWEN             37    VIC    
           15      1    00:49.22    Helen PATTERSON           39    VIC    
           16      1    00:50.75    Anna PATTERSON            36    VIC    
           17      1    00:51.38    Martina EYRE              37    NSW    
           18      1    00:51.69    Joanna MAIDMENT           37    VIC    
           19      1    00:52.29    Eileen WATSON             39    QLD    
           20      1    00:53.53    Desley LEYSHON            39    QLD    
           21      1    00:55.12    Julie GILBERT             36    VIC    
           22      1    00:55.98    Sabine DOWNES             37    VIC    
           23      1    01:00.80    Robyn SCHROEDER           38    VIC    
           24      1    01:12.43    Susan SIBEL               38    VIC    
           25      1    BrD         Robyn NEVILLE             38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:38.20    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:34.78    Dagmar HILBIG             44    GER ***
      ***   2      9    00:36.30    Jan FOWLER                44    QLD ***
      ***   3      8    00:37.15    Albena POPOVA             40    ITA ***
            4      7    00:39.38    Carolyn HARRIGAN          41    NSW    
            5      6    00:39.50    Becky OBLETZ              43    USA    
            6      5    00:40.47    Kazuko AOKI               43    JPN    
            7      4    00:41.10    Olga KEDROVA              42    RUS    
            8      3    00:41.31    Helen CLATWORTHY          41    NSW    
            9      2    00:41.52    Geraldine NORMAN          41    VIC    
           10      1    00:41.60    Hatsumi WAKAUMI BECHTEL   44    PHI    
           11      1    00:41.73    Elena KOZLOVA             42    RUS    
           12      1    00:42.20    Catherine CURRY-HYDE      40    VIC    
           13      1    00:43.39    Christie FAULKS           42    VIC    
           14      1    00:43.47    Sue GOOK                  41    VIC    
           15      1    00:43.74    Lei Lin WONG              42    CHN    
           16      1    00:43.77    Liz GOSPER                43    VIC    
           17      1    00:43.92    Carol JOHNSON             40    NSW    
           18      1    00:44.00    Karen CUSACK              42    VIC    
           19      1    00:44.25    Chanele DAVIS             41    ACT    
           20      1    00:44.27    Chris FORBES              40    VIC    
           21      1    00:44.62    Helen RAMSAY              44    VIC    
           22      1    00:44.90    Catherine ANDREWARTHA     43    VIC    
           23      1    00:45.75    Paula PEREIRA             40    BRA    
           24      1    00:45.84    Raelene LIDDLE            40    QLD    
           25      1    00:46.22    Gail JACKMAN              43    SA     
           26      1    00:47.60    Belinda McSHANE           41    VIC    
           27      1    00:47.94    Julie SHEPHERD            44    NSW    
           28      1    00:48.04    Deborah ADAMS             40    TAS    
           29      1    00:49.03    Linda SMITH               40    NZL    
           30      1    00:49.87    Deborah HOOPER-LEES       40    QLD    
           31      1    00:50.48    Lucy KOBAYASHI            41    BRA    
           32      1    00:51.09    Fiona CAMERON             44    VIC    
           33      1    00:51.39    Bronwyn LIDDLE            41    QLD    
           34      1    00:51.67    Michele MURRAY            42    VIC    
           35      1    00:53.44    Clare MAHER               43    VIC    
           36      1    00:58.30    Jennie JACKSON            44    NSW    
           37      1    01:08.44    Min COOPER                41    VIC    
           38      1    BrD         Nett KNOX                 43    NSW    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:39.52    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:38.71    Amanda HEATH              45    GBR ***
            2      9    00:39.78    Irina CHANGINA            47    RUS    
            3      8    00:40.14    Julie LOWE                47    GBR    
            4      7    00:41.18    Jennifer NOONAN           45    NSW    
            5      6    00:41.53    Jenny CARPINTER           45    NZL    
            6      5    00:41.57    Dee SHEFFRIN              45    VIC    
            7      4    00:41.77    Jane CHARUBA              47    QLD    
            8      3    00:43.22    Araceli RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            9      2    00:45.49    Nelia ALLEN               46    VIC    
           10      1    00:45.63    Narelle DAY               47    NSW    
           11      1    00:46.41    Winnie GRONBECH           49    DEN    

           12      1    00:46.61    Catherine MAXWELL         48    USA    
           13      1    00:48.30    Fiona GRAETZ              47    VIC    
           14      1    00:48.51    Nicola PERVAN             48    NSW    
           15      1    00:49.07    Irena SVOBODOVA           47    CZE    
           16      1    00:49.21    Louise FJASTAD            45    QLD    
           17      1    00:50.86    Darlene SEDAS             45    MEX    
           18      1    00:50.91    Sharon FERGUSON           49    NZL    
           19      1    00:51.18    Monica KARGER             45    SA     
           20      1    00:51.60    Kim COLLINGHAM            45    NSW    
           21      1    00:52.55    Jo-Anne ALBERT            47    VIC    
           22      1    00:53.58    Mary CARNEY               49    VIC    
           23      1    00:54.41    Eva GLASGOW               46    VIC    
           24      1    00:54.70    Barbara LONSDALE          49    VIC    
           25      1    00:55.20    Karin KILPATRICK          47    QLD    
           26      1    00:55.70    Jane LUND                 48    VIC    
           27      1    00:55.99    Dolores ESCANERO          46    MEX    
           28      1    00:56.33    Janice KILMURRAY          48    NSW    
           29      1    00:56.60    Ratanmani ROY CHAUDHURI   47    IND    
           30      1    01:00.39    Karen MORGAN              45    NSW    
           31      1    BrD         Marian SALVAGE            48    VIC    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========

      
      WMG Rec: 00:40.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:40.91    Sue HARBOTTLE             52    VIC ***
            2      9    00:43.57    Katalin CSAPO             50    HUN    
            3      8    00:44.79    Margot MILNE              50    VIC    
            4      7    00:45.14    Anne RUSSELL              51    GBR    
            5      6    00:45.60    Sylvia GRASSL             52    GER    
            6      5    00:45.97    Joan PATTERSON            50    VIC    
            7      4    00:47.43    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW    
            8      3    00:48.55    Myrrha SAAVEDRA           53    MEX    
            9      2    00:48.78    Mary COUSINS              53    TAS    
           10      1    00:48.94    Lynette LEON              50    VIC    
           11      1    00:49.19    Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ    51    MEX    
           12      1    00:49.78    Jennifer DOWNIE           52    QLD    
           13      1    00:50.26    Lesley BUCHANAN           51    NSW    
           14      1    00:50.27    Susan CUMMINGS            51    GBR    
           15      1    00:50.68    Maureen WILLOUGHBY        52    VIC    
           16      1    00:51.01    Janette GOOEY             52    VIC    
           17      1    00:51.31    Lynn HEALEY               52    NSW    
           18      1    00:52.28    Marion KRAEMER            51    NSW    
           19      1    00:52.93    Mary-Ann COX              53    QLD    
           20      1    00:53.05    Beatrice ORTIZ OLIVAR     50    MEX    
           21      1    00:54.76    Aura MOLINA               51    GUA    
           22      1    00:55.92    Lynne JOHNSTON            53    NSW    
           23      1    00:56.03    Nanette PORTER            53    WA     
           24      1    00:57.97    Neusa CALDAS              52    BRA    
           25      1    00:59.28    Pam GARNHAM               54    VIC    
           26      1    01:06.49    Lorraine LOGAN            53    QLD    
           27      1    01:08.82    Anita GUEDES              52    BRA    
           28      1    01:09.76    Lorraine ROCHE            53    VIC    
           29      1    01:20.99    Julie DAVIS               50    QLD    
           30      1    01:28.31    Elizabeth BROWN           50    QLD    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:40.19    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:42.69    Diane FORD                59    GBR    
            2      9    00:44.13    Heather MORGAN            58    VIC    
            3      8    00:44.98    Sio Wai NG                57    CHN    
            4      7    00:46.44    Marijke ALDERSON          55    VIC    
            5      6    00:48.47    Barbara LEGG              59    GBR    
            6      5    00:50.03    Carol FREEMAN             55    VIC    
            7      4    00:50.29    Elizabeth MORGAN          59    VIC    
            8      3    00:50.70    Sue HARGREAVES            58    NSW    
            9      2    00:51.10    Tessa MERRITT             55    VIC    
           10      1    00:52.11    Lioubov YAKOVLEVA         58    RUS    
           11      1    00:52.82    Diana HOLMES              55    VIC    
           12      1    00:53.37    Kay FREEMAN               56    NSW    
           13      1    00:56.84    Joan SIMPSON              56    VIC    
           14      1    00:56.94    Mary KYLSTRA              56    VIC    
           15      1    00:57.01    Jan LIKELY                59    GBR    
           16      1    00:57.54    Barbara BEAUMONT          55    VIC    
           17      1    00:58.20    Irene BROWN               58    QLD    
           18      1    00:59.33    Ikuyo KATO                57    JPN    
           19      1    00:59.43    Diane CAIRNS              57    VIC    
           20      1    01:01.10    Pamela PEDERSEN           59    VIC    
           21      1    01:08.03    Linda MASSOLA             56    VIC    
           22      1    01:12.16    Lynette LANGDON           56    VIC    
           23      1    01:12.86    Bev GIVEEN                56    NSW    
           24      1    01:14.39    Rikki BEWLEY              56    VIC    
           25      1    01:17.62    Margaux CLAUGHTON         56    VIC    
           26      1    BrD         Helen MURFET              58    TAS    
           26      1    GL          Hideko MATSUBARA          58    JPN    
           26      1    BrD         Eiko YAGUCHI              57    JPN    
           26      1    GA          Heather THOMSON           55    NZL    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:43.54    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:40.56    Bonnie PRONK              60    CAN ***
            2      9    00:46.60    Gloria HARDY              63    VIC    
            3      8    00:46.72    Jannie THOMSON            60    NT     
            4      7    00:52.54    Hanna WASSENAAR           60    QLD    
            5      6    00:54.45    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC    
            6      0    00:57.04    Mieko KOBAYASHI           63    JPN    
            7      5    00:59.44    Helen WHITE               60    VIC    
            8      4    01:00.07    Fay KAUFMAN               60    VIC    
            9      3    01:03.78    Paddy STITT               63    VIC    
           10      2    01:03.91    Teruko TAKAYANAGI         62    JPN    
           11      1    01:05.30    Mieko MIYAZAKI            62    JPN    
           12      1    01:06.76    Barbara ROSS              64    TAS    
           13      1    01:09.54    Ira DENNETT               60    VIC    
           14      1    01:11.28    Norma SUTHERLAND          60    WA     
           15      1    01:16.66    Patricia DOMIGAN          63    VIC    
           16      1    01:24.00    Maria SANSALVADOR GARCIA  61    MEX    
           17      1    01:36.67    Lenora DEWAR              61    QLD    
           18      1    01:37.21    Laurel DINGLE             62    QLD    
           19      1    01:48.48    Denise SPALDING           61    QLD    
           20      1    BrD         Cristina MACIAS           62    MEX    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:48.81    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:47.79    Tricia LEGGE              66    NSW ***
            2      9    00:52.03    Ilona KASZONYI            65    HUN    
            3      8    00:52.87    Marion ROBERTSON          65    NSW    
            4      7    00:55.21    Alsina CAETANO            67    BRA    
            5      6    00:59.45    Maria GALAMBOS            69    VIC    
            6      5    01:00.28    Helen HOLMES              68    QLD    
            7      4    01:00.42    Jan FINN                  68    NSW    
            8      3    01:03.88    Jill MAZZINI              66    VIC    
            9      2    01:04.86    Jennifer MACK             67    QLD
           10      1    01:05.30    Kathy QUINLAN             66    QLD    
           11      1    01:07.94    Karen BRYCE               69    USA    
           12      1    01:10.50    Wilma WATT                69    VIC    
           13      1    01:16.39    Betty O'BRIEN             66    QLD    
           14      1    01:19.45    Marie Louise LEE          66    BRA    
           15      1    01:20.23    Wilma ATTRILL             69    TAS    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:50.73    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:59.38    Anneke LOGTENBERG         73    NED    
            2      9    01:02.52    Midori ISHIKAWA           70    JPN    
            3      8    BrH         Rosalie WHITE             73    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:53.67    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:54.58    Olga KOKORINA             79    RUS    
            2      9    00:55.97    Justine BAMFORD           76    TAS    
            3      8    00:59.91    Barbara VICKERS           76    NSW    
            4      7    01:13.55    Janet ALLPORT             78    NSW    
            5      6    01:20.11    Yoshiko NAGATA            76    JPN    
            6      5    01:39.10    Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ          75    MEX    
            7      4    01:41.44    Marion BEULKE             75    VIC    
            8      3    02:16.91    Olive HEERS               78    QLD    
            9      2    GE          Teiko NAKAGAWA            78    JPN    
            10     1    BrD         Toshiko ISHIDA            75    JPN    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.95    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:39.16    Livia WALKER              80    USA    
            2      9    BrH         Trudy BULLIVANT           80    VIC    
            2      9    GE          Phyllis BERRY             81    VIC    


                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:46.52    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    BrH         Leola BAUMGARTNER         85    USA    
            1     10    BrD         Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX    



Women's 100m Breaststroke
 ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:17.99    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:31.47    Sarah CHAMBERLAIN         27    VIC    
            2      9    01:35.68    Karina MALDONADO          29    MEX    
            3      8    01:39.25    Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ      25    MEX    
            3      8    01:39.25    Kylie LODGE               27    NZL    

            5      6    01:43.30    Martine LORRAIN-CAYER     26    CAN    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:21.63    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:22.18    Claudia DULLO             32    NSW    
            2      9    01:24.71    Helen RAMSAY              31    GBR    
            3      8    01:29.58    Clare HARVEY              32    GBR    
            4      7    01:29.67    Bridget O'REGAN           32    VIC    
            5      6    01:35.10    Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG     30    SA     

            6      5    01:37.35    Kathleen BROGAN           33    VIC    
            7      4    01:38.61    Megan BLAMIRES            33    NSW    
            8      3    01:39.58    Lynette BEASLAND          31    VIC    
            9      2    01:46.28    Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO  31    MEX    
           10      1    01:50.67    Cathy ALMOND              33    VIC    
           11      1    02:01.47    Donna CORRIGAN            34    NSW    
           12      1    02:02.57    Amanda WYSS               34    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:23.31    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:19.30    Marzena KULIS             38    ITA ***
            2      9    01:25.52    Simone NAKANO             35    BRA    
            3      8    01:28.59    Kim DEWAR                 37    VIC    
            4      7    01:29.64    Nikki BURGER              35    VIC    
            5      6    01:35.07    Annie HAXBY               39    USA    
            6      5    01:35.53    Regina MATHEU             38    GUA    
            7      4    01:36.33    Shauna BEARD              37    VIC    
            8      3    01:38.30    Karen RUSSO               38    VIC    
            9      2    01:38.54    Christine PIGATTO         35    VIC    
           10      1    01:39.41    Jenni HARRISON            39    VIC    
           11      1    01:39.62    Dale MAIZELS              37    VIC    
           12      1    01:41.42    Nadja STEFFENSEN          35    VIC    
           13      1    01:42.07    Ruth PATTERSON            37    VIC    
           14      1    01:43.00    Elke LINDNER              37    VIC    
           15      1    02:00.01    Steph DREW                39    ACT    
           16      1    BrD         Robyn NEVILLE             38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:24.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:17.13    Dagmar HILBIG             44    GER ***
      ***   2      9    01:20.55    Jan FOWLER                44    QLD ***
            3      8    01:24.89    Albena POPOVA             40    ITA    
            4      7    01:25.39    Becky OBLETZ              43    USA    
            5      6    01:27.18    Penny PALFREY             40    QLD    
            6      5    01:28.01    Donna GADSBY              43    VIC    
            7      4    01:28.21    Carolyn HARRIGAN          41    NSW    
            8      3    01:30.29    Olga KEDROVA              42    RUS    
            9      2    01:30.52    Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD    40    NSW    
           10      1    01:30.80    Hatsumi WAKAUMI BECHTEL   44    PHI    
           11      1    01:31.31    Gerlind LAGER             40    GER    
           12      1    01:35.10    Beatriz SILVA             40    BRA    
           13      1    01:35.17    Helen CLATWORTHY          41    NSW    

           14      1    01:35.46    Chanele DAVIS             41    ACT    
           15      1    01:35.84    Liz GOSPER                43    VIC    
           16      1    01:36.03    Catherine CURRY-HYDE      40    VIC    
           17      1    01:36.18    Sharon THOMPSON           41    QLD    
           18      1    01:36.29    Carol JOHNSON             40    NSW    
           19      1    01:37.66    Karen CUSACK              42    VIC    
           20      1    01:39.21    Helen RAMSAY              44    VIC    
           21      1    01:39.42    Lei Lin WONG              42    MAC    
           22      1    01:43.29    Catherine ANDREWARTHA     43    VIC    
           23      1    01:44.53    Gail JACKMAN              43    SA     
           24      1    01:45.03    Christine WILKIE          43    NZL    
           25      1    01:46.26    Belinda McSHANE           41    VIC    
           26      1    01:46.60    Linda SMITH               40    NZL    
           27      1    01:48.79    Jane SILAGY               43    VIC    
           28      1    01:52.15    Michele MURRAY            42    VIC    
           29      1    01:52.61    Fiona CAMERON             44    VIC    
           30      1    01:53.34    Deborah HOOPER-LEES       40    QLD    
           31      1    02:00.38    Clare MAHER               43    VIC    
           32      1    BrD         Megan CLARKE              44    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:28.67    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:25.60    Amanda HEATH              45    GBR ***
      ***   2      9    01:28.52    Irina CHANGINA            47    RUS ***
            3      8    01:31.16    Dee SHEFFRIN              45    VIC    
            4      7    01:33.00    Araceli RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            5      6    01:33.59    Jane CHARUBA              47    QLD    
            6      5    01:34.70    Jenny CARPINTER           45    NZL    
            7      4    01:35.10    Sue BUSSELL               46    VIC    
            8      3    01:43.04    Carol SPENCER-GARDNER     48    VIC    
            9      2    01:43.89    Nelia ALLEN               46    VIC    
           10      1    01:44.08    Gwynneth THURGOOD         49    VIC    
           11      1    01:44.10    Debbie WALDIN             47    NZL    
           12      1    01:50.46    Monica KARGER             45    SA     
           13      1    01:52.40    Nicola PERVAN             48    NSW    
           14      1    01:52.83    Kim COLLINGHAM            45    NSW    
           15      1    01:54.14    Darlene SEDAS             45    MEX    
           16      1    01:55.61    Suzette HERITAGE          47    SA     
           17      1    02:00.53    Jo-Anne ALBERT            47    VIC    
           18      1    02:01.45    Mary CARNEY               49    VIC    
           19      1    02:03.77    Eva GLASGOW               46    VIC    
           20      1    02:03.78    Marie TAYLOR              49    NSW    
           21      1    02:04.92    Ratanmani ROY CHAUDHURI   47    IND    
           22      1    02:17.31    Karen MORGAN              45    NSW    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:31.44    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:30.56    Sue HARBOTTLE             52    VIC ***
            2      9    01:36.17    Katalin CSAPO             50    HUN    
            3      8    01:37.66    Margot MILNE              50    VIC    
            4      7    01:39.25    Anne RUSSELL              51    GBR    
            5      6    01:41.03    Alana MITCHELL            51    VIC    
            6      5    01:41.08    Myrrha SAAVEDRA           53    MEX    
            7      4    01:43.59    Sylvia GRASSL             52    GER    
            8      3    01:45.80    Joan PATTERSON            50    VIC    
            9      2    01:45.85    Lesley BUCHANAN           51    NSW    
           10      1    01:45.91    Jenny DOOLEY              50    NSW    
           11      1    01:48.91    Jennifer DOWNIE           52    QLD    
           12      1    01:51.11    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW    
           13      1    01:52.05    Maureen WILLOUGHBY        52    VIC    
           14      1    01:52.09    Maree TUFF                51    VIC    
           15      1    01:53.74    Janette GOOEY             52    VIC    
           16      1    01:55.62    Mary COUSINS              53    TAS    
           17      1    01:56.74    Marion KRAEMER            51    NSW    
           18      1    01:57.57    Ros HODGE                 52    NSW    
           19      1    01:59.61    Sue FRASER                50    QLD    
           20      1    02:02.80    Nanette PORTER            53    WA     
           21      1    02:03.21    Aura MOLINA               51    GUA    
           22      1    02:04.74    Caryl OLIVER              50    VIC    
           23      1    02:05.23    Pam GARNHAM               54    VIC    
           24      1    02:05.62    Mary-Ann COX              53    QLD    
           25      1    02:18.24    Rhonda RENWICK            52    VIC    
           26      1    02:33.18    Lorraine LOGAN            53    QLD    
           27      1    03:38.89    Elizabeth BROWN           50    QLD    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.65    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:36.34    Diane FORD                59    GBR    
            2      9    01:37.79    Heather MORGAN            58    VIC    
            3      8    01:40.33    Marijke ALDERSON          55    VIC    
            4      7    01:46.64    Carol FREEMAN             55    VIC    
            5      6    01:47.34    Barbara LEGG              59    GBR    
            6      5    01:47.82    Sue HARGREAVES            58    NSW    
            7      4    01:48.36    Sio Wai NG                57    MAC    
            8      3    01:58.85    Elizabeth MORGAN          59    VIC    
            9      2    01:58.88    Narelle BALNAVE           59    QLD    
           10      1    01:59.09    Diana HOLMES              55    VIC    
           11      1    01:59.91    Judy SILOM                55    VIC    
           12      1    02:04.34    Barbara BEAUMONT          55    VIC    
           13      1    02:06.22    Kay FREEMAN               56    NSW    
           14      1    02:07.75    Joan SIMPSON              56    VIC    
           15      1    02:09.41    Irene BROWN               58    QLD    
           16      1    02:17.75    Pamela PEDERSEN           59    VIC    
           17      1    02:18.14    Perri BRERETON            56    TAS    
           18      1    02:29.36    Joan HARPER               57    NSW    
           19      1    02:44.44    Rikki BEWLEY              56    VIC    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:39.05    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:31.12    Bonnie PRONK              60    CAN ***

            2      9    01:44.34    Gloria HARDY              63    VIC    
            3      8    01:44.88    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT     
            4      7    01:46.23    Jannie THOMSON            60    NT     
            5      6    01:54.83    Val LYNCH                 62    NSW    
            6      5    02:03.46    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC    
            7      4    02:04.19    Hanna WASSENAAR           60    QLD    
            8      3    02:07.12    Helen WHITE               60    VIC    
            9      2    02:20.17    Maria GARCIA              60    BRA    
           10      1    02:27.12    Paddy STITT               63    VIC    
           11      1    02:51.42    Patricia DOMIGAN          63    VIC    
           12      1    03:36.78    Laurel DINGLE             62    QLD    
           13      1    BrD         Fay KAUFMAN               60    VIC    


                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:46.04    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:47.73    Tricia LEGGE              66    NSW    
            2      9    01:57.80    Ilona KASZONYI            65    HUN    
            3      8    02:02.29    Marion ROBERTSON          65    NSW    
            4      7    02:05.20    Alsina CAETANO            67    BRA    
            5      6    02:06.85    Eulah VARTY               68    CAN    
            6      5    02:07.90    Maria GALAMBOS            69    VIC    
            7      4    02:14.26    Helen HOLMES              68    QLD    
            8      3    02:22.13    Jane BRADLEY              65    VIC    
            9      2    02:24.56    Kathy QUINLAN             66    QLD    
           10      1    02:26.97    Jill MAZZINI              66    VIC    
           11      1    02:27.22    Jennifer MACK             67    QLD    
           12      1    02:44.26    Wilma WATT                69    VIC    
           13      1    02:52.56    Betty O'BRIEN             66    QLD    
           14      1    BrD         Pilar DIAZ                67    MEX    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:52.63    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:57.52    Grethe BENDTSEN           72    DEN    
            2      9    02:17.64    Anneke LOGTENBERG         73    NED    
            3      8    02:32.87    Margaret KELLY            72    QLD    
            4      7    02:42.23    Greta NIXON               72    VIC    
            5      6    02:42.50    Maria RUIZ                70    BRA    

                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:00.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:00.71    Olga KOKORINA             79    RUS    
            2      9    02:11.76    Barbara VICKERS           76    NSW    
            3      8    02:14.20    Justine BAMFORD           76    TAS    
            4      7    02:27.35    Anne TODD                 76    QLD    
            5      6    02:43.17    Janet ALLPORT             78    NSW    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:39.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:31.21    Livia WALKER              80    USA    




Women's 200m Breaststroke
 ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
Women 25-29
                                        
      WMG Rec: 02:51.63    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:30.45    Karina MALDONADO          29    MEX    
            2      9    03:38.20    Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ      25    MEX    
            3      8    03:47.44    Martine LORRAIN-CAYER     26    CAN    
            4      7    03:50.60    Tanya WILKINS             27    VIC    
            5      6    03:58.74    Claudia FISCHER           28    VIC    
            6      5    04:00.38    Cathy MORRIS              25    VIC    
            7      4    04:10.33    Elizabeth HEALEY          28    NSW    
            8      3    07:02.87    Primrose RITCHIE          29    VIC    
  

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 02:56.09    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:00.76    Helen RAMSAY              31    GBR    
            2      9    03:03.76    Julia HENWOOD             31    GBR    
            3      8    03:16.65    Clare HARVEY              32    GBR    
            4      7    03:20.05    Iluta SOPE                32    LAT    
            5      6    03:25.65    Amanda ALLEN              32    SA     
            6      5    03:45.15    Lynette BEASLAND          31    VIC    
            7      4    03:55.96    Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA   30    MEX    
            8      3    04:20.69    Samantha STOTT            30    VIC    
      
                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:01.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:53.02    Marzena KULIS             38    ITA ***
            2      9    03:04.65    Simone NAKANO             35    BRA    
            3      8    03:11.73    Kim DEWAR                 37    VIC    
            4      7    03:23.16    Nikki BURGER              35    VIC    
            5      6    03:27.35    Regina MATHEU             38    GUA    
            6      5    03:32.36    Dale MAIZELS              37    VIC    
            7      4    03:34.30    Jenni HARRISON            39    VIC    
            8      3    03:41.47    Nadja STEFFENSEN          35    VIC    
            9      2    03:46.02    Deidre McEWEN             37    VIC    
           10      1    03:49.68    Gill RICHARDSON           35    VIC    
           11      1    04:26.17    Ele HUNT                  36    VIC    
           12      1    04:32.53    Julie GILBERT             36    VIC    
           13      1    04:34.52    Maria TARANDETTI          39    WA     
      
                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:02.76    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:54.47    Jan FOWLER                44    QLD ***
      ***   2      9    02:57.83    Dagmar HILBIG             44    GER ***
            3      8    03:07.74    Donna GADSBY              43    VIC    
            4      7    03:12.17    Becky OBLETZ              43    USA    
            5      6    03:14.21    Carolyn HARRIGAN          41    NSW    
            6      5    03:14.69    Olga KEDROVA              42    RUS    
            7      4    03:16.79    Gerlind LAGER             40    GER    
            8      3    03:20.84    Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD    40    NSW    
            9      2    03:23.44    Hatsumi WAKAUMI BECHTEL   44    PHI    
           10      1    03:24.90    Angeles LIMONCHI          43    MEX    
           11      1    03:27.05    Chris FORBES              40    VIC    
           12      1    03:30.68    Chanele DAVIS             41    ACT    
           13      1    03:34.51    Lei Lin WONG              42    CHN    
           14      1    03:47.88    Helen RAMSAY              44    VIC    
           15      1    03:50.84    Christine WILKIE          43    NZL    
           16      1    03:52.13    Linda SMITH               40    NZL    
           17      1    03:52.35    Gail JACKMAN              43    SA     
           18      1    03:55.61    Belinda McSHANE           41    VIC    
           19      1    03:56.01    Cristina MARX             44    MEX    
           20      1    04:09.52    Deborah HOOPER-LEES       40    QLD    
           21      1    04:14.70    Clare MAHER               43    VIC    
           22      1    04:41.07    Jennie JACKSON            44    NSW    
           23      1    04:41.40    Elizabeth EVATT           44    NSW    
           24      1    BrD         Hella DIETZE              44    GER    
      

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:13.28    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:05.07    Amanda HEATH              45    GBR ***
      ***   2      9    03:10.05    Irina CHANGINA            47    RUS ***
      ***   3      8    03:10.42    Jennifer NOONAN           45    NSW ***
            4      7    03:16.32    Araceli RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            5      6    03:21.56    Jane CHARUBA              47    QLD    
            6      5    03:23.43    Dee SHEFFRIN              45    VIC    
            7      4    03:31.84    Sue BUSSELL               46    VIC    
            8      3    03:37.37    Debbie WALDIN             47    NZL    
            9      2    03:51.71    Narelle DAY               47    NSW    
           10      1    04:06.15    Darlene SEDAS             45    MEX    
           11      1    04:06.69    Kim COLLINGHAM            45    NSW    
           12      1    04:09.17    Suzette HERITAGE          47    SA     
           13      1    04:13.58    Jo-Anne ALBERT            47    VIC    
           14      1    04:25.44    Eva GLASGOW               46    VIC    

           15      1    04:58.32    Sue JOHNSTONE             49    NSW    
      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:16.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  

      
            1     10    03:17.79    Sue HARBOTTLE             52    VIC    
            2      9    03:26.38    Katalin CSAPO             50    HUN    
            3      8    03:39.03    Anne RUSSELL              51    GBR    
            4      7    03:40.61    Myrrha SAAVEDRA           53    MEX    
            5      6    03:43.53    Lesley BUCHANAN           51    NSW    
            6      5    03:54.69    Sylvia GRASSL             52    GER    
            7      4    03:57.38    Lynn HEALEY               52    NSW    
            8      3    03:58.56    Leonor GARCIA             53    MEX    
            9      2    03:59.34    Jennifer DOWNIE           52    QLD    
           10      1    04:04.85    Maree TUFF                51    VIC    
           11      1    04:09.39    Janette GOOEY             52    VIC    
           12      1    04:11.97    Beatrice ORTIZ OLIVAR     50    MEX    
           13      1    04:17.25    Sue FRASER                50    QLD    
           14      1    04:23.87    Ros HODGE                 52    NSW    
           15      1    04:26.69    Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ     54    MEX    
           16      1    04:33.71    Pam GARNHAM               54    VIC    
           17      1    04:34.87    Caryl OLIVER              50    VIC    
           18      1    04:46.52    Aura MOLINA               51    GUA    
           19      1    05:39.84    Anita GUEDES              52    BRA    
           20      1    05:45.23    Lorraine LOGAN            53    QLD    
      
                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:18.58    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:23.30    Jen THOMASSON             59    QLD    
            2      9    03:36.50    Heather MORGAN            58    VIC    
            3      8    03:37.20    Marijke ALDERSON          55    VIC    
            4      7    03:47.86    Carol FREEMAN             55    VIC    
            5      6    03:57.02    Sio Wai NG                57    CHN    
            6      5    04:05.11    Lioubov YAKOVLEVA         58    RUS    
            7      4    04:15.70    Narelle BALNAVE           59    QLD    
            8      3    04:19.14    Diana HOLMES              55    VIC    
            9      2    04:20.32    Barbara BEAUMONT          55    VIC    
           10      1    04:32.41    Elizabeth MORGAN          59    VIC    
           11      1    04:33.69    Joan SIMPSON              56    VIC    
           12      1    04:34.33    Irene BROWN               58    QLD    
           13      1    04:34.86    Jan LIKELY                59    GBR    
           14      1    04:38.58    Margaret-Ann FLOOD        55    QLD    
           15      1    04:40.33    Kay FREEMAN               56    NSW    
           16      1    05:05.39    Perri BRERETON            56    TAS    
           17      1    05:07.03    Marguerita GREEN          59    VIC    
           18      1    05:14.13    Pamela PEDERSEN           59    VIC    
           19      1    05:48.58    Rikki BEWLEY              56    VIC    
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:37.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:16.43    Bonnie PRONK              60    CAN ***
            2      9    03:48.39    Gloria HARDY              63    VIC    
            3      8    04:00.04    Val LYNCH                 62    NSW    
            4      7    04:35.52    Kay BURTON                63    NSW    
            5      6    04:40.71    Jan CHEW                  64    TAS    
            6      5    04:41.23    Hanna WASSENAAR           60    QLD    
            7      4    04:49.64    Irene KEEL                62    QLD    
            8      3    05:43.25    Cristina MACIAS           62    MEX    
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 03:46.28    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:10.40    Ilona KASZONYI            65    HUN    
            2      9    04:25.49    Eulah VARTY               68    CAN    
            3      8    04:26.48    Marion ROBERTSON          65    NSW    
            4      7    04:50.55    Jane BRADLEY              65    VIC    
            5      6    05:14.90    Jennifer MACK             67    QLD    
            6      5    05:23.83    Melva McCARRON            68    NSW    
            7      4    05:39.99    Pilar DIAZ                67    MEX    
            8      3    06:02.53    Betty O'BRIEN             66    QLD    
            9      2    06:37.71    Wilma ATTRILL             69    TAS    
           10           Brd         Maria GALAMBOS            69    VIC    
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 04:34.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:02.64    Anneke LOGTENBERG         73    NED    
            2      9    05:15.84    Margaret KELLY            72    QLD    
            3      8    05:45.49    Greta NIXON               72    VIC    
            4      7    08:18.52    Brenda EVERY              74    NSW    
      
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 04:57.73    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    04:26.59    Olga KOKORINA             79    RUS ***
      ***   2      9    04:34.34    Barbara VICKERS           76    NSW ***
      ***   3      8    04:46.98    Justine BAMFORD           76    TAS ***
            4      7    05:13.92    Anne TODD                 76    QLD    
            5      6    05:40.48    Janet ALLPORT             78    NSW    
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:: 05:19.42    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    07:40.78    Livia WALKER              80    USA    
      
                                  Women 85-89

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec::   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    13:06.05    Margaret RUSSELL          88    QLD ***
     



Women's 50m Butterfly
     ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................

      
                                  Women 30-34

                                  ===========
            WMG Rec: 00:30.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
	***   1     10    00:29.69    Peggy GROSS               32    USA ***
      ***   2      9    00:29.74    Sunny SMILEY              34    USA ***
	***   3      8    00:30.27    Aida TUCIUTE              34    LIT ***
            4      7    00:31.90    Claudia DULLO             32    NSW    
            5      6    00:31.95    Trish BUSWELL             34    USA    
            6      5    00:32.25    Kate DURRANT              31    VIC    
            7      4    00:32.66    Lica MUTCHNIK             34    BRA    
            8      3    00:32.72    Sian JENKINS              30    GBR    
            9      2    00:34.47    Laura DAMIANI             34    ITA    
           10      1    00:35.50    Sally LEUNG               34    VIC    
           11      1    00:35.65    Bridget O'REGAN           32    VIC    
           12      1    00:37.76    Megan BLAMIRES            33    NSW    
           13      1    00:38.35    Kylie FERGUSON            32    VIC    
           14      1    00:38.56    Veronica TORELLI          31    ITA    
           15      1    00:39.20    Carmen SENSERRICK         33    VIC    
           16      1    00:39.39    Sonya COSSART             33    QLD    
           17      1    00:39.70    Sze Ngar LEE              30    CHN    
           18      1    00:39.90    Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO  31    MEX    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:31.57    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:30.53    Helen WHITFORD            35    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    00:30.80    Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI    35    VIC ***
            3      8    00:32.76    Angela OLDSEN             35    NSW    
            4      7    00:32.99    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC    
            5      6    00:33.14    Elana McNEIL              37    VIC    
            6      5    00:33.75    Rhonda BURKE              39    NSW    
            7      4    00:34.35    Nikki BURGER              35    VIC    
            8      3    00:36.67    Michelle TREBILCOCK       35    VIC    
            9      2    00:36.93    Loraine WALDRON           38    VIC    
            9      2    00:36.93    Gabby CAROLAN             38    NSW    
           11      1    00:37.17    Sandra ROGERS             38    NSW    
           12      1    00:37.81    Sharon NEWSTEAD           37    VIC    
           13      1    00:37.95    Jenni HARRISON            39    VIC    
           14      1    00:39.39    Cecilia ISKRA             36    VIC    
           15      1    00:40.09    Dale MAIZELS              37    VIC    
           16      1    00:40.97    Janet HUGHES              35    SA     
           17      1    00:41.17    Fiona LINSELL             37    VIC    
           18      1    00:41.27    Deidre McEWEN             37    VIC    
           19      1    00:41.57    Eunice CALDERON           36    MEX    
           20      1    00:42.04    Jennifer BAXTER           36    VIC    
           21      1    00:42.07    Susan MOTHERSHAW          35    VIC    
           22      1    00:43.33    Ruth PATTERSON            37    VIC    
           23      1    00:43.43    Eileen WATSON             39    QLD    
           24      1    00:43.52    Martina EYRE              37    NSW    
           25      1    00:43.64    Kate GUNN                 37    NSW    
           26      1    00:43.80    Patricia RODRIGUEZ MARTI  35    MEX    
           27      1    00:46.60    Anna POZZI                36    QLD    
           28      1    00:53.35    Joanne GRIGG              37    VIC    
           29      1    00:58.63    Sue STRETTON              35    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:32.59    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:30.46    Kathy SHIPMAN             41    USA ***
      ***   2      9    00:31.79    Margaret LANGDON          43    VIC ***
            3      8    00:32.75    Pam MARTIN                43    VIC    
            4      7    00:33.01    Aroma MARTORELL           44    BRA    
            5      6    00:33.25    Laura WINSLOW             42    USA    
            6      5    00:35.21    Albena POPOVA             40    ITA    
            7      4    00:36.12    Andrea McNEIL             40    VIC    
            8      3    00:36.22    Carol WEST                44    VIC    
            9      2    00:36.48    Melinda KEMP              44    VIC    
           10      1    00:36.63    Shirley FOTHERINGHAM      43    NZL    
           11      1    00:36.90    Paula PEREIRA             40    BRA    
           12      1    00:37.29    Chanele DAVIS             41    ACT    
           13      1    00:37.81    Liz GOSPER                43    VIC    
           14      1    00:38.07    Kerry MILLWOOD            41    TAS    
           15      1    00:38.54    Gail BUCKWALL             40    VIC    
           16      1    00:38.97    Deborah ADAMS             40    TAS    
           17      1    00:39.53    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
           18      1    00:40.12    Joanne KNOX               41    VIC    
           19      1    00:43.15    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX    

           20      1    00:44.36    Jane HOMEWOOD             42    VIC    
           21      1    00:45.27    Sharen DIGBY              41    VIC    
           22      1    00:45.31    Julie SHEPHERD            44    NSW    
           23      1    00:45.61    Caroline CLARKSON         44    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:34.20    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:30.88    Shane GOULD               46    WA  ***
      ***   2      9    00:30.89    Angela ZINGLER            48    GER ***
      ***   3      8    00:33.03    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA  ***
            4      7    00:35.50    Jenny CARPINTER           45    NZL    
            5      6    00:35.53    Jo BARON                  46    VIC    
            6      5    00:36.56    Bryn NANGLE               45    VIC    
            7      4    00:36.79    Olga AEDO                 45    MEX    
            8      3    00:36.90    Fabienne GUTTIN           47    BRA    
            9      2    00:39.12    Sue SCALES                45    VIC    
           10      1    00:39.51    Therese CROLLICK          45    NSW    

           11      1    00:39.52    Petra DRUSE               48    GER    
           12      1    00:40.51    Narelle DAY               47    NSW    
           13      1    00:40.64    Carolyn MACAULEY          49    NSW    
           14      1    00:41.21    Nelia ALLEN               46    VIC    
           15      1    00:41.88    Sally HENDY               48    NSW    
           16      1    00:42.81    Chris PORTER              46    VIC    
           17      1    00:44.33    Sue SPENCER               47    GBR    
           18      1    00:44.73    Janice KILMURRAY          48    NSW    
           19      1    00:45.86    Linda McCOY               46    VIC    
           20      1    00:50.07    Eva GLASGOW               46    VIC    
           21      1    00:50.45    Ellice McLAREN            49    VIC    
           22      1    00:51.49    Marian MANNING            47    NSW    
           23      1    00:53.18    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
           24      1    00:53.23    Camille BRADLEY           47    VIC    
           25      1    00:56.26    Kelsey CHALKER            48    USA    
           26      1    01:14.87    Shinobu ITATSU            48    JPN    
      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.01    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.13    Jane SWAGERTY-HILL        51    USA ***
      ***   2      9    00:35.88    Sue HARBOTTLE             52    VIC ***
            3      8    00:36.93    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            4      7    00:37.44    Alana MITCHELL            51    VIC    
            5      6    00:39.20    Jenny DOOLEY              50    NSW    
            6      5    00:40.10    Valentina LOUKINA         52    RUS    
            7      4    00:41.99    Jutta HABERMANN           54    GER    
            8      3    00:42.69    Viv MERRILL               54    VIC    
            9      2    00:44.63    Colleen DAVEY             53    NSW    
           10      1    00:44.81    Rose SALTMAN              50    NSW    
           11      1    00:45.74    Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ    51    MEX    
           12      1    00:46.94    Lynn HEALEY               52    NSW    
           13      1    00:47.72    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC    
           14      1    00:50.46    Ros HODGE                 52    NSW    
           15      1    00:51.19    Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS   53    MEX    
           16      1    00:53.69    Neusa CALDAS              52    BRA    
           17      1    00:54.32    Janette GOOEY             52    VIC    
           18      1    00:55.74    Jennifer OLIVER           51    QLD    
           19      1    00:55.78    Lynette LEON              50    VIC    
    	     20      1    00:58.44    Vera FREITAS              50    VIC    
           21      1    01:09.33    Selma PEREIRA             50    BRA    
           22      1    BfF         Sally McMILLAN            50    VIC    
      
                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.40    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:33.14    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    00:38.16    Kaye BEER                 59    NSW    
            3      8    00:39.02    Di BOCKISCH               57    VIC    
            4      7    00:39.30    Lynne TANNER              55    GBR    
            5      6    00:39.78    Heather MORGAN            58    VIC    
            6      5    00:41.62    Diane FORD                59    GBR    
            7      4    00:42.15    Barbara LEGG              59    GBR    
            8      3    00:42.60    Barbara LUSCOMBE          58    VIC    
            9      2    00:42.65    Sio Wai NG                57    CHN    
           10      1    00:44.94    Judy ERIKSSON             56    DEN    
           11      1    00:47.39    Ellery McGOWAN            56    GBR    
           12      1    00:47.71    Pam DOWNING               55    VIC    
           13      1    00:47.84    Mary-Ann DI-CESARE        59    NZL    
           13      1    00:47.84    Betty ANSTEY              55    NSW    
           15      1    00:52.89    Annie COOKE               58    NSW    
           16      1    00:55.84    Toni CAMERON              57    NSW    
           17      1    01:24.38    Marguerita GREEN          59    VIC    

           18      1    BfF         Emiko SORIMACHI           55    JPN    
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:42.19    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:44.26    Helena MORRIS             60    VIC    
            2      9    00:53.19    Bobbie BRADEN             60    USA    
            3      8    00:58.11    Janice ARCHER             63    TAS    

            4      7    00:58.81    Kiyoko AKAO               61    JPN    
            5      6    01:10.82    Catherine TWIDALE         64    QLD    
            6      5    01:12.16    Gloria CASOLCO LAUREL     61    MEX    
            7      4    01:15.40    Cristina MACIAS           62    MEX    
            8      3    01:16.71    Mary SWEENEY              63    QLD    
            9      2    BfF         Kay BURTON                63    NSW    
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:47.46    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:40.30    Hisako SATO               67    JPN ***
      ***   2      9    00:47.35    Tricia LEGGE              66    NSW ***
            3      8    00:52.04    Elvera DUNN               69    NSW    
            4      7    01:00.37    Barbara BROOKS            68    VIC    

            5      6    01:04.61    Dalia KALNIETIENE         67    LIT    
            6      5    01:06.26    Shirley McFARLAND         67    VIC    
            7      4    01:09.87    Anne SPEED                67    TAS    
            8      3    01:32.60    Melva McCARRON            68    NSW    

                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:51.25    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:18.75    Maria RUIZ                70    BRA    
      
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:15.43    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
                  10    BfE      Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ          75    MEX    
       

                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
                  10    BfE     Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX 



Women's 100m Butterfly
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.90    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:17.05    Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE  25    MEX    
            2      9    01:19.73    Lorraine SCHIBECI         26    VIC    
            3      8    01:24.17    Kath CROWDER              26    VIC    
            4      7    01:27.79    Susanna ANSALONI          25    ITA    
            5      6    01:31.64    Christine PALMER          28    TAS    
            6      5    01:51.50    Kerryn BLANCH             29    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.64    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:04.74    Peggy GROSS               34    USA ***
            2      9    01:08.68    Sunny SMILEY              32    USA    
            3      8    01:10.80    Trish BUSWELL             34    USA    
            4      7    01:12.33    Lica MUTCHNIK             34    BRA    
            5      6    01:13.10    Sian JENKINS              30    GBR    
            6      5    01:16.37    Kelli VAN DE WATER        32    VIC    
            7      4    01:24.99    Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG     30    SA     
            8      3    01:29.28    Lynette BEASLAND          31    VIC    
            9      2    01:29.97    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
           10      1    01:30.74    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
           11      1    01:31.57    Andrea SUTTON             31    VIC    
           12      1    01:33.41    Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO  31    MEX    
           13      1    01:35.11    Veronica TORELLI          31    ITA    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:09.85    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:08.83    Helen WHITFORD            35    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    01:09.06    Marzena KULIS             38    ITA ***
            3      8    01:11.08    Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI    35    VIC    
            4      7    01:12.96    Simone NAKANO             35    BRA    
            5      6    01:14.51    Angela OLDSEN             35    NSW    
            6      5    01:14.53    Aileen MACKINNON          36    QLD    
            7      4    01:15.34    Sue MASON                 35    VIC    
            8      3    01:15.67    Elana McNEIL              37    VIC    
            9      2    01:19.88    Rhonda BURKE              39    NSW    
           10      1    01:26.52    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC    
           11      1    01:26.58    Liana FUKUDA              35    BRA    
           12      1    01:27.02    Helen GARDINER            37    TAS    
           13      1    01:28.41    Michelle TREBILCOCK       35    VIC    
           14      1    01:42.84    Dale MAIZELS              37    VIC    
           15      1    01:43.60    Kate GUNN                 37    NSW    
           16      1    01:55.86    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC    
           17      1    BfD         Chris KILLEY              38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:17.11    Pam MARTIN                43    VIC    
            2      9    01:19.47    Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA  40    MEX    
            3      8    01:23.77    Carol WEST                44    VIC    
            4      7    01:24.65    Andrea McNEIL             40    VIC    
            5      6    01:25.69    Shirley FOTHERINGHAM      43    NZL    
            6      5    01:28.38    Wendy KINGMA              41    QLD    
            7      4    01:32.16    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
            8      3    01:33.99    Kerry MILLWOOD            41    TAS    
            9      2    01:55.23    Lucy KOBAYASHI            41    BRA    
           10      1    02:09.61    Elizabeth EVATT           44    NSW    
           11      1    02:23.65    Deborah HOOPER-LEES       40    QLD    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:19.60    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:12.18    Angela ZINGLER            48    GER ***
      ***   2      9    01:14.93    Laura VACA                49    MEX ***
            3      8    01:19.93    Amanda HEATH              45    GBR    
            4      7    01:23.41    Olga AEDO                 45    MEX    
            5      6    01:31.93    Araceli RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            6      5    01:41.97    Denise GUPPY              45    VIC    
            7      4    01:44.49    Therese CROLLICK          45    NSW    
            8      3    01:45.42    Chris PORTER              46    VIC    
            9      2    01:48.06    Jacque ROSS               48    VIC    
           10      1    01:58.52    Marian MANNING            47    NSW    
           11      1    02:08.95    Eva GLASGOW               46    VIC    

                                  Women 50-54

                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:27.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:28.61    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            2      9    01:28.66    Andree ERNST              51    QLD    
            3      8    01:37.98    Jenny DOOLEY              50    NSW    
            4      7    01:41.80    Rose SALTMAN              50    NSW    
            5      6    01:42.40    Barb HODGES               53    CAN    
            6      5    01:44.35    Lesley BUCHANAN           51    NSW    
            7      4    01:53.83    Anne HORNER               50    TAS    
            8      3    02:00.40    Leonor GARCIA             53    MEX    
            9      2    02:07.88    Neusa CALDAS              52    BRA    
           10      1    02:11.33    Vera FREITAS              54    BRA    
           11      1    02:17.96    Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ     54    MEX    
           12      1    02:34.08    Helen RUBIN               50    NSW    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:27.49    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:15.51    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    01:33.58    Di BOCKISCH               57    VIC    
            3      8    01:40.55    Rosa MONTAGUE             55    VIC    
            4      7    01:41.15    Lynne TANNER              55    GBR    
            5      6    01:44.07    Barbara LEGG              59    GBR    
            6      5    01:48.97    Barbara LUSCOMBE          58    VIC    
            7      4    01:59.14    Anita SAVIANE             59    NSW    
            8      3    02:03.07    Pam DOWNING               55    VIC    
            9      2    02:06.00    Narelle BALNAVE           59    QLD    
           10      1    02:07.52    Barbara KING              55    NSW    
           11      1    02:08.77    Toni CAMERON              57    NSW    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:39.31    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:53.65    Val LYNCH                 62    NSW    
            2      9    02:03.31    Bobbie BRADEN             60    USA    
            3      8    02:10.00    Pam KEMPSON               60    VIC    
            4      7    02:14.27    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            5      6    02:18.83    Janice ARCHER             63    TAS    
            6      5    02:19.43    Pilar SPINOLA             60    MEX    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:42.85    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:41.46    Hisako SATO               67    JPN ***
            2      9    01:50.00    Tricia LEGGE              66    NSW    
            3      8    02:20.26    Eulah VARTY               68    CAN    
            4      7    02:21.72    Shirley McFARLAND         67    VIC    
            5      6    02:45.73    Maria GALAMBOS            69    VIC    
            6      5    BfD         Helen HOLMES              68    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:02.61    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:04.67    Greta NIXON               72    VIC    
            2      9    03:09.43    Maria RUIZ                70    BRA    



Women's 200m Butterfly
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:25.89    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:40.57    Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL       26    MEX    
            2      9    03:02.52    Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE  25    MEX    
            3      8    03:17.49    Christine PALMER          28    TAS    
            4      7    04:26.34    Elizabeth HEALEY          28    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:28.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:34.97    Jacqui ROBINSON           31    NSW    
            2      9    02:38.72    Lica MUTCHNIK             34    BRA    
            3      8    02:41.77    Sian JENKINS              30    GBR    
            4      7    03:00.37    Simone SILVA              30    BRA    
            5      6    03:21.57    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
            6      5    03:32.09    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
            7      4    03:35.80    Andrea SUTTON             31    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:34.07    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:39.73    Marzena KULIS             38    ITA    
            2      9    02:44.20    Aileen MACKINNON          36    QLD    
            3      8    02:45.09    Helen MALL                38    NSW    
            4      7    03:00.00    Elana McNEIL              37    VIC    
            5      6    03:17.99    Liana FUKUDA              35    BRA    
            6      5    03:24.76    Helen GARDINER            37    TAS    
            7      4    03:27.52    Michelle TREBILCOCK       35    VIC    
            8      3    03:30.50    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC    
            9      2    BfG         Chris KILLEY              38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:41.67    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:37.47    Penny PALFREY             40    QLD ***
            2      9    02:52.93    Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD       42    VIC    
            3      8    02:56.68    Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA  40    MEX    
            4      7    03:12.89    Carol WEST                44    VIC    
            5      6    03:17.00    Shirley FOTHERINGHAM      43    NZL    
            6      5    03:19.68    Wendy KINGMA              41    QLD    
            7      4    03:36.33    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
            8      3    04:13.35    Lucy KOBAYASHI            41    BRA    
            9      2    BfF         Fran JOHNSON              43    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:05.09    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:42.91    Laura VACA                49    MEX ***
            2      9    03:13.77    Olga AEDO                 45    MEX    
            3      8    03:18.93    Araceli RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            4      7    03:47.97    Colleen KEEN              46    NSW    
            5      6    04:08.19    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
            6      5    04:21.50    Marian MANNING            47    NSW    
            7      4    07:33.88    Julie McKAY               49    VIC    
            8      3    BfF         Svetlana ROUSSINA         45    RUS    
      
      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:19.26    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:23.13    Andree ERNST              51    QLD    
            2      9    03:28.52    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            3      8    03:50.83    Lesley BUCHANAN           51    NSW    
            4      7    04:07.72    Barb HODGES               53    CAN    
            5      6    04:16.91    Leonor GARCIA             53    MEX    
            6      5    04:21.34    Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS   53    MEX    
            7      4    04:28.44    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
            8      3    04:29.51    Liz DAVIES                53    NZL    
            9      2    04:44.04    Vera FREITAS              54    BRA    
           10      1    04:54.50    Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ     54    MEX    
           11      1    05:10.03    Helen RUBIN               50    NSW    
           12      1    BfF         Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS      51    MEX    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:23.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:00.84    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    03:26.66    Di BOCKISCH               57    VIC    
            3      8    04:04.92    Sio Wai NG                57    MAC    
            4      7    04:24.64    Anita SAVIANE             59    NSW    
            5      6    04:38.65    Ildiko REPASI             58    HUN    
      
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:35.48    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:40.63    Bobbie BRADEN             60    USA    
            2      9    04:52.21    Pilar SPINOLA             60    MEX    
            3      8    04:55.41    Pam KEMPSON               60    VIC    
            4      7    04:59.18    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            5      6    05:12.78    Maria GARCIA              60    BRA    
            6      5    05:26.04    Irene KEEL                62    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:37.26    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:13.55    Shirley McFARLAND         67    VIC    
            2      9    06:56.38    Jennifer MACK             67    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:58.71    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    06:59.86    Maria RUIZ                70    BRA    




Women's 200m Individual Medley
 ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
 	     
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:31.87    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:39.60    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC    
            2      9    02:50.20    Gabriela LAPSIENE         29    LIT    
            3      8    02:51.87    Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE  25    MEX    
            4      7    02:54.06    Kelly DUMONT              27    CAN    
            5      6    02:54.92    Sarah WISSON              25    NZL    
            6      5    02:55.79    Tanya BOATWRIGHT          28    NSW    
            7      4    03:08.03    Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ      25    MEX    
            8      3    03:10.71    Kylie LODGE               27    NZL    
            9      2    03:13.10    Susanna ANSALONI          25    ITA    
           10      1    03:24.32    Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL  29    MEX    
           11      1    03:26.29    Michelle CHABOT           27    CAN    
           12      1    03:30.94    Martine LORRAIN-CAYER     26    CAN    
           13      1    03:43.40    Megan DEVINE              28    VIC    
           14      1    03:58.19    Elizabeth HEALEY          28    NSW    
           15      1    04:00.96    Kerryn BLANCH             29    NSW    
           16      1    BfG         Christine PALMER          28    TAS    
      
                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:35.54    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:40.65    Claudia DULLO             32    NSW    
            2      9    02:44.37    Kate DURRANT              31    VIC    
            3      8    02:54.80    Suzanne SCRIVEN           33    CAN    

            4      7    02:54.88    Marcela SMIDOVA           32    CZE    
            5      6    02:56.15    Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG     30    SA     
            6      5    03:01.62    Amanda ALLEN              32    SA     
            7      4    03:01.76    Clare HARVEY              32    GBR    
            8      3    03:04.56    Lara FORBES               30    VIC    
            9      2    03:05.91    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
           10      1    03:12.71    Sally LEUNG               34    VIC    
           11      1    03:16.09    Lynette BEASLAND          31    VIC    
           12      1    03:18.74    Andrea SUTTON             31    VIC    
           13      1    03:26.11    Hiroko MAEKAWA            33    JPN    
           14      1    03:32.44    Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA   30    MEX    
           15      1    03:34.51    Sharon MASCALL-DARE       32    VIC    
      
                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:40.16    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:38.86    Marzena KULIS             38    ITA ***
            2      9    02:40.24    Helen MALL                38    NSW    
            3      8    02:42.51    Simone NAKANO             35    BRA    
            4      7    02:44.70    Aileen MACKINNON          36    QLD    
            5      6    02:45.92    Angela OLDSEN             35    NSW    
            6      5    02:53.32    Kim DEWAR                 37    VIC    
            7      4    03:00.53    Edna LLORNES              38    MEX    
            8      3    03:08.75    Heather POPE              39    NZL    
            9      2    03:14.83    Helen GARDINER            37    TAS    
           10      1    03:15.38    Sarah HOLMAN              35    VIC    
           11      1    03:19.52    Allison HOLDEN            39    VIC    
           12      1    03:26.10    Martina EYRE              37    NSW    
           13      1    03:27.16    Deidre McEWEN             37    VIC    
           14      1    03:28.20    Janet HUGHES              35    SA     
           15      1    03:31.82    Kate GUNN                 37    NSW    
           16      1    03:33.18    Imogen CLARK              37    VIC    
           17      1    03:35.39    Ruth PATTERSON            37    VIC    
           18      1    03:43.74    Tracey DOBBY              37    TAS    
           19      1    03:46.42    Deborah PRADO             37    BRA    
           20      1    03:48.09    Jennifer BAXTER           36    VIC    
           21      1    03:49.15    Eileen WATSON             39    QLD    
           22      1    03:52.87    Patricia RODRIGUEZ MARTI  35    MEX    
           23      1    04:01.04    Anna POZZI                36    QLD    
           24      1    04:04.62    Joanne GRIGG              37    VIC    
      
                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:46.81    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:48.89    Pam MARTIN                43    VIC    





            2      9    02:50.94    Laura WINSLOW             42    USA    
            3      8    02:56.39    Becky OBLETZ              43    USA    
            4      7    02:58.49    Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA  40    MEX    
            5      6    03:04.53    Carol JOHNSON             40    NSW    
            6      5    03:04.74    Angeles LIMONCHI          43    MEX    
            7      4    03:04.75    Chanele DAVIS             41    ACT    
            8      3    03:05.36    Chris FORBES              40    VIC    
            9      2    03:07.85    Andrea McNEIL             40    VIC    
           10      1    03:08.07    Susan DABKOWSKI           40    VIC    
           11      1    03:14.10    Helen CLATWORTHY          41    NSW    
           12      1    03:17.15    Kazuko AOKI               43    JPN    
           13      1    03:25.97    Shirley FOTHERINGHAM      43    NZL    
           14      1    03:26.16    Beth ASHWOOD              42    VIC    
           15      1    03:29.64    Caroline CLARKSON         44    VIC    
           16      1    03:29.86    Jane HOMEWOOD             42    VIC    
           17      1    03:34.86    Julie SHEPHERD            44    NSW    
           18      1    03:35.33    Cristina MARX             44    MEX    
           19      1    04:00.14    Jenny GRAHAM              42    VIC    
           20      1    04:02.22    Gail JACKMAN              43    SA     
           21      1    04:13.31    Deborah HOOPER-LEES       40    QLD    
           22      1    04:28.91    Elizabeth EVATT           44    NSW    
      
                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:50.48    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:47.96    Laura VACA                49    MEX ***
            2      9    02:51.32    Amanda HEATH              45    GBR    
            3      8    02:55.15    Jayne BALL                48    GBR    

            4      7    03:00.15    Julie LOWE                47    GBR    
            5      6    03:02.96    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR    
            6      5    03:03.66    Jo BARON                  46    VIC    
            7      4    03:08.32    Dee SHEFFRIN              45    VIC    
            8      3    03:10.00    Svetlana ROUSSINA         45    RUS    
            9      2    03:17.72    Jane CHARUBA              47    QLD    
           10      1    03:25.27    Colleen KEEN              46    NSW    
           11      1    03:26.57    Ilze BUTINA               49    LAT    
           12      1    03:28.62    Carol SPENCER-GARDNER     48    VIC    
           13      1    03:33.37    Therese CROLLICK          45    NSW    

           14      1    03:47.79    Jacque ROSS               48    VIC    
           15      1    03:50.72    Camille BRADLEY           47    VIC    
           16      1    03:51.05    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
           17      1    04:02.88    Suzette HERITAGE          47    SA     
           18      1    04:55.60    Sue JOHNSTONE             49    NSW    
      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:08.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:58.90    Jan JEFFREY               52    VIC ***
            2      9    03:14.99    Andree ERNST              51    QLD    
            3      8    03:17.47    Alana MITCHELL            51    VIC    
            4      7    03:19.98    Jenny DOOLEY              50    NSW    
            5      6    03:23.51    Rose SALTMAN              50    NSW    
            6      5    03:30.07    Janet SAYERS              50    VIC    
            7      4    03:38.03    Rosy GOMEZ MORALES        50    MEX    
            8      3    03:40.70    Susan CUMMINGS            51    GBR    
            9      2    03:50.83    Jane NEEDHAM              51    AUS    
           10      1    03:51.79    Viv MERRILL               54    VIC    
           11      1    03:55.86    Karen WORKMAN             54    NZL    
           12      1    03:56.24    Liz FRAME                 51    NZL    
           13      1    03:56.98    Maree TUFF                51    VIC    
           14      1    03:57.30    Ros HODGE                 52    NSW    
           15      1    03:59.96    Liz DAVIES                53    NZL    
           16      1    04:00.61    Leonor GARCIA             53    MEX    
           17      1    04:10.77    Jennifer OLIVER           51    QLD    
           18      1    04:12.08    Lee FLATMAN               54    GBR    
           19      1    04:14.01    Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS   53    MEX    
           20      1    04:19.28    Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS      51    MEX    
           21      1    04:23.48    Vera FREITAS              54    BRA    
           22      1    04:24.49    Neusa CALDAS              52    BRA    
           23      1    04:25.28    Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ     54    MEX    
           24      1    04:49.13    Sue FRASER                50    QLD    
           25      1    05:36.19    Selma PEREIRA             50    BRA    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:02.40    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:06.37    Jen THOMASSON             59    QLD    
            2      9    03:24.20    Lynne TANNER              55    GBR    
            3      8    03:24.46    Mary-Ann DI-CESARE        59    NZL    
            4      7    03:35.29    Heather MORGAN            58    VIC    
            5      6    03:40.13    Barbara LEGG              59    GBR    
            6      5    03:47.33    Carol FREEMAN             55    VIC    
            7      4    03:47.47    Anita SAVIANE             59    NSW    
            8      3    03:51.33    Pam DOWNING               55    VIC    
            9      2    03:59.04    Toni CAMERON              57    NSW    
           10      1    04:02.33    Diana HOLMES              55    VIC    
           11      1    04:07.10    Narelle BALNAVE           59    QLD    
           12      1    05:15.41    Marguerita GREEN          59    VIC    
           13      1    05:36.62    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC    
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:26.40    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:05.28    Bonnie PRONK              60    CAN ***
      ***   2      9    03:24.79    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT  ***
            3      8    03:45.93    Val LYNCH                 62    NSW    
            4      7    04:06.29    Bobbie BRADEN             60    USA    
            5      6    04:11.98    Pam KEMPSON               60    VIC    
            6      5    04:18.72    Pilar SPINOLA             60    MEX    
            7      4    05:00.30    Katalin MORDEN            60    QLD    
            8      3    05:03.65    Maria GARCIA              60    BRA    
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:39.39    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:37.69    Tricia LEGGE              66    NSW ***
            2      9    04:05.39    Alice KINNAIRD            66    VIC    
            3      8    04:17.19    Barbara BROOKS            68    VIC    
            4      7    04:36.42    Eulah VARTY               68    CAN    
            5      6    04:46.10    Ann STEVENS               69    USA    
            6      5    05:07.21    Jane BRADLEY              65    VIC    
            7      4    05:13.49    Helen HOLMES              68    QLD    
            8      3    05:17.95    Shirley McFARLAND         67    VIC    
            9      2    05:46.54    Melva McCARRON            68    NSW    

          
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:01.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:48.77    Grethe BENDTSEN           72    DEN ***
            2      9    05:33.47    Janet STOBIE              73    GBR    
            3      8    05:35.90    Margaret KELLY            72    QLD    
            4      7    06:08.42    Maria RUIZ                70    BRA    

            5      6    07:13.41    Brenda EVERY              74    NSW    
  
                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:52.55    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:55.45    Barbara VICKERS           76    NSW    




Women's 200m Medley Relay
							
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	NOMTIME	ACTUAL TIME
	
1	MANLY		NSW02	
       1. LIZ WALLIS
       3. BARBARA VICKERS
       2. MARION ROBERTSON
       4. GLORIA OLDFIELD			1	2	280-319	3.48.00       3.39.78
       	
2	DONCASTER DOLPHINS
        	VIC10	
       1. DEL LUCAS
       3. ROS McLEAN
       2. MARIA GALAMBOS
       4. DOT DICKEY				1	3	280-319	3.42.00       3.48.39
       	
3	HOBART DOLPHINS	
       TAS01	
       1.WILMA ATTRILL 
       3. ANNE SPEED

       2. JUSTINE BAMFORD
       4. MARGARET CLOUGHER	           	1	1	280-319	4.00.00       4.44.23
       	
4	MOSCON		
       INT01
       1. JANET STOBIE
       3. AURORA CERON
       2. ROSA DIAZ
       4. BLANCA MACEDO				1	4	280-319	4.00.00       BfE       	
1	FRAIL FILLIES	
       VIC09	
       1. ALICE KINNAIRD
       3.JAN KIRTON 
       2. GLORIA HARDY
       4. BARBARA BROOKS			1	7	240-279	2.52.00       2.49.41	

2	QUACKERS	
       AUS03	
       1. TRICIA LEGGE
       3. THERESE CROLLICK
       2. VAL LYNCH
       4. DENISE ROBERTSON			1	6	240-279	3.01.00       2.57.93	
       
3	HOBART DOLPHINS 2
	TAS02
       1. BARBARA ROSS
       3. JAN ARCHER
       2. JAN CHEW
       4. MARY COUSINS				1	5	240-279	3.35.00       3.40.44
       	
4	BRASIL MASTERS	
       BRA01	
       1. VERA FREITAS
       3. NEUSA CALDAS
       2. AISINA CAETANO
       4. MARIA RUIZ         			1	8	240-279	4.00.00       3.53.03
       
1	HSGUNI ROSTOCK	
       GER01

       1. ANGELA ZINGLER
       3. PETRA DRUSE
       2. CHRISTA KAPPIS
       4. JUTTA HABERMAN     			3	2	200-239	2.35.00       2.31.09
       
2	MEXICO 4	
       MEX04
       1. ANGELES LIMONGHI
       3. LAURA VACA
       2. ARACELI RODRIGUEZ
       4. EDNA DE SARACHO	             3	3	200-239	2.20.00       2.31.29
       	
3	DONCASTER GIRLS	
       VIC12
       1. MARGIE MOORE
       3. SUE HARBOTTLE
       2. DEE SHEFFRIN
       4. KAYE JARROTT	  		       3	1	200-239	2.37.00       2.36.05
       	
4	TROIKA	
       RUS01
       1. SVETLANA ROUSSINA
       3. IRINA CHANGINA
       2. OLGA KEDROVA
       4. OLGA KOKORINA				 2	8	200-239	2.43.00       2.42.48
       	
5	POWERPOINTS LADIES
	VIC05	
	1. LOIS HILL

	3. MELINDA KEMP

	2. MARIJKE ALDERSON

	4. KATHY ROBERTS		        	2	7	200-239	2.52.00	  2.42.79


6	TWINS	
       AUSO2	
       1. BARBARA KING
       3. BETTY ANSTEY
       2. JAHNIE THOMSON
       4. GERDA WILLIAMS			2	6	200-239	2.57.00       3.02.26
       
7	INTERNATIONAL 4	
       INT04	
       1. SUZANNE WESTBROOK
       3. SHAREN DISBY
       2. ANNEKE LOGTENBERG
       4. LYNLEY COOPER			       2	3	200-239	4.00.00       3.22.50

8	GERALDTON GORGEOUS GIRLS
	AWA01
       1. KAY TRIMBLE
       3. CAROL MACKIN
       2. NORMA SUTHERLAND
       4. JUDY HEYLEN			   	2	5	200-239	3.25.00       3.23.34

9	TLALOC	
       MEX01
       1. PILAR DIAZ
       3. PATY RODRIGUEZ
       2. ROSA MARMOLEGO
       4. GLORIA CASOLCO			2	4	200-239	4.00.00       3.34.73
       
10	HERVEY BAY
	QLD01
       1. MARION JENSEN
       3. JENNY OLIVER
       2. KARIN KILPATRICK
       4. LAUREL DINGLE				2	2	200-239	4.00.00       3.46.59
       
11	RIPPLES NSW
	NSW01
       1. TONI CAMERON
       3. JENNY DOOLEY
       2.KAY BURTON 
       4. KAREN MORGAN				2	1	200-239	4.00.00

1	BRASIL MASTERS 2
       BRA02
       1. AROMA MARTORELL
       3. ELIANA (LICA) MUTCRSINIK
       2. SIMONE NAKANO
       4. FABIANE GUTTIN			4	8	160-199	2.16.00       2.15.80
       


2	BIG SPLASH MERMAIDS
       QLD02
       1. JENNY WATERS
       3. ANNA POZZI
       2. JAN FOWLER
       4. BELINDA SHARPLESS			4	6	160-199	2.40.00       2.31.64
       
3	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS
       VIC08
       1. CHRIS FORBES
       3. SUE SCALES
       2. BELINDA McSHANE
       4. KERRY WHITELEGG			4	3	160-199	2.46.00       2.41.63
       


4	SLIPPERY SHEILAS
       INT03
       1. SUE BARNS
       3. SONYA COSSART
       2. HATSUMI WAKAUMI BECHTEL
       4. MARION HODGKINSON			4	2	160-199	2.49.00       2.42.39

5	DONCASTER DOLPHINS
       VIC06
       1. JAN SAYERS
       3. KYLIE FERGUSON
       2. CAROL FREEMAN
       4. BRYN NANGLE				4	5	160-199	2.43.00       2.44.38

6	MEXICO 6
       MEX03

       1. MALAGON DOLORES
       3. OLGA AEDO
       2. MYRRHA SAAVEDRA
       4. IRMA DOMINGUEZ			3	6	160-199	4.00.00       	2.47.34

7	MSBC
       CAN02
       1. EULAH VARTY
       3. SUZANNE SCRIVEN

       2. BONNIE PRONK
       4. KELLY DUMONT				4	9	160-199	2.45.00       	2.49.80

8	BENDIGO BREAKERS
       VIC02
       1. AILEEN LAKEY
       3. CAROL WEST
       2. EVA GLASGOW
       4. JOANNE KNOX				4	4	160-199	2.44.00	2.50.30
       
9	BOOMERS
       VIC03
       1. DEBBIE HANSON
       3. JANE LUND
       2. MICHELLE TREBILCOCK
       4. TESS MERRITT				4	7	160-199	2.35.00	2.54.45

10	WARATAHS
       AUS01
       1 MARIE WERRETT
       3 HELEN PATTERSON
       2 ANNA PATTERSON
       4 KAREN HAINES				3	8	160-199	3.35.00	3.01.63

11	DONCASTER DYNAMOS
       VIC11
       1. LEIGH HANSEN
       3. CHRIS KILLEY
       2. LYN LEON
       4. LIZ PHILLIPS				4	1	160-199	3.05.00	3.02.51

12	AUSTRALIA 4
       AUS04
       1. KIM COLLINGHAM
       3. ROS HODGE
       2. HELEN RAMSAY
       4. BARBARA LUSCOMBE			3	4	160-199	4.00.00	3.02.73
       
13	TL SPORT CLUB
       JPN01
       1. HINOKO MAEKAWA
       3. KIYOKO AKAO
       2. SINOBU ITATU
       4. EMIKO SORIMACHI			3	9	160-199	4.00.00	3.33.26

14	PIC GIRL POWER
       VIC01
       1. SUSAN SIBA
       3. PAM DOWNING
       2. MARGUERITA GREEN
       4. MEGAN CLARK				3	7	160-199	3.38.08	3.42.05

15	3QS & A KIWI
       INT02
       1. DEBBIE HOOPER-LOES
       3. WENDY KINGMA
       2. JANE CHARUBA
       4. DEBBIE WALDON				3	5	160-199	4.00.00	

1	ITALIA 2
       ITA01
       1. LAURA DAMIANI
       3. MARZENA KULIS
       2. ALBENA POPOUA
       4. SUSANNA ANSALONI			5	6	120-159	2.23.00	2.18.55

2	SANDBERN
       NSW03
       1. TANYA BOATWRIGHT
       3. HELEN MALL
       2. CAROLYN HARRIGAN
       4. CAROLYN MACAULEY			5	7	120-159	2.20.00	2.19.10

3	AUSTRALIA 6
       AUS06
       1. CAROL JOHNSON
       3. HELEN WHITFORD
       2. LOUISE STOVIN-BRADFORD
       4. CECILIA ISKRA				5	2	120-159	4.00.00	2.22.94

4	MALVERN MARLINS
       VIC07
       1. SUSAN WATKINS
       3. ELANA McNEIL
       2. LARA FORBES
       4. ANDREA McNEIL				5	5	120-159	2.26.00	2.23.03

5	NUNAWADING ORCAS
       VIC04
       1. KYLIE MITCHELL
       3. SUE MASON
       2. BRIDGET O'REGAN
       4. LORAINE WALDRON			5	3	120-159	3.00.00	2.30.06

6	MEXICO 5
       MEX02
       1. JULIETA GOMEZ
       3. ALEJANDRA MOREL
       2. CARLA SRTEAGA
       4. EDNA LLORGNS				5	4	120-159	2.31.00	2.41.77

7	AUSTRALIA 5
       AUS05
       1. ELIZABETH HEALEY
       3. SALLY LEUNG
       2. GAIL JACKMAN
       4. PRIMOSE RITCHIE			5	1	120-159	4.00.00	3.05.95

8	BRASIL MASTERS 3
       BRA03
       1. CRISTIANE PEREIRA MACEDO
       3. RENATA LEDO (LEAU)
       2. PAULA PEREIRA
       4. MAYRA KIKUCHI				5	8	120-159	2.14.00     
        BaB
       
1	CANASA
       INT05
       1. MICHELLE CHABOT
       3. AMANDA ALLEN
       2. MARTINE LORRAIN-CAYER
       4. SONIA FACCHINO			5	9	100-119	4.00.00	2.52.57




Women's 200m Freestyle Relay
			
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	


Age Group 280+						WMG RECORD	3.04.01	

1	MANLY	
			NSW01	1. MARION ROBERTSON
				3. GLORIA OLDFIELD
				2. BARBARA VICKERS 
				4. LIZ WALLIS	1	7	280-319	3.14.72	

2	DONCASTER PLUS	
			VIC15	1. DEL LUCAS
				3. DOROTHY DICKEY
				2. LOIS DENNINGTON
				4. ROS MCLEAN	1	6	280-319	3.15.85	

3	HOBART DOLPHINS	
			TAS02	1. JUSTINE BAMFORD
				3. WILMA ATTRILL
				2. MARGARET CLOUGHER
				4. BARBARA ROSS	1	8	280-319	3.58.74	

Age Group 240+						WMG RECORD	2.32.21	

1	THE FRAIL FILLIES
			VIC04	1. ALICE KINNIARD
				3. GLORIA HARDY
				2. BARBARA BROOKS
				4. JAN KIRTON	1	3	240-279	2.35.48	

2	SOUTHSIDE SIRENS	
			QLD05	1. MARGARET-ANN FLOOD
				3. HELEN HOLMES
				2. KATALIN MORDEN
				4. TONI CAMERON	1	5	240-279	3.00.00	

3	HOBART DOLPHINS	
			TAS01	1. JAN CHEW
				3. ANNE SPEED
				2. LESLEY GOULD
				4. MARY COUSINS	1	2	240-279	3.20.07	

4	FRANK'S GIRLS	
			VIC12	1. LEE GRUBB
				3. HELEN WHITE
				2. ROSALIE WHITE
				4. JUDY SILOM	1	4	240-279	3.22.46	

5	COULD HAVE BEEN
			VIC09	1. WILMA WATT
				3. LORRAINE LIPPIATT
				2. MARGARET BELL
				4. MARGARET WILLEY 1	1	240-279	3.28.60
	
Age Group 200+						WMG RECORD	2.22.45	

1	DONCASTER DISHES	
			VIC17	1. SUE HARBOTTLE
				3. MARGIE MOORE
				2. KAYE JARROTT
				4. BRYN NANGLE	2	5	200-239	2.12.52


Day 4 - Event 27:  4 x 50 Metres Women's Freestyle Relay				
									
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

2	HSG UNI ROSTOCK
			GER01	1. ANGELA ZINGLER
				3. PETRA DRUSE
				2. CHRISTA KAPPIS
				4. JUTTA HABERMANN 2	6	200-239	2.13.80
	
3	TWINS TWO	
			INT01	1. BARBARA KING
				3. DAWN GLEDHILL


				2. SUE CUMMINGS
				4. ANNE RUSSELL	2	4	200-239	2.36.32

4	PLC POWER GIRLS
			AUS01	1. SUSAN SIBEL
				3. PAM DOWNING
				2. JAN FINN
				4. MEGAN CLARKE	2	2	200-239	2.53.99

5	GERALDTON 	INT02 1. JUDY HEYLEN
				3. CHRISTINE GOODAIR
				2. NORMA SUTHERLAND
				4. KAY TRIMBLE	2	9	200-239	2.54.47

6	SEAGULLS	
			TAS03	1. DEBORAH ADAMS
				3. ANNE HORNER
				2. JILL WILKINSON
				4. SUE WESTBROOK	2	0	200-239	3.00.91

7	THE FOUR NORTHEY SISTERS
			VIC02	1. MARGO NORTHEY
				3. RHONDA RENWICK
				2. CAROLYNN BOWD
				4. MERRON GEORGE 	2	7	200-239	3.04.23

8	CRONULLA RSL	
			NSW 051. JOAN HARPER
				3. FIONA CAMERON
				2. BARBARA MURPHY
				4. GABBY CAROLAN	2	3	200-239	3.04.59

9	HERVEY BAY HUMPBACKS
			QLD04	1. KARIN KILPATRICK
				3. LAUREL DINGLE
				2. JENNY OLIVER
				4. MARION JENSEN	2	8	200-239	3.11.35

Age Group 160+							WMG RECORD	2.07.08

1	RECORD SETTERS 	
			USA01	1. PEGGY GROSS
				3. TRISH BUSWELL
				2. LAURA WINSLOW
				4. JANE SWAGERTY-HILL 4	4	160-199	1.54.57


Day 4 - Event 27:  4 x 50 Metres Women's Freestyle Relay				
									
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

2	BRASIL MASTER	
			BRA01	1. AROMA MARTORELL
				3. FABIENNE GUTTIN
				2. ELIANA MUTCHNIK
				4. MAYRA KIKUCHI	4	7	160-199	2.01.88

3	JAE'S JETS	
			QLD02	1. ANNA POZZI
				3. JENNY WATERS
				2. JAN FOWLER
				4. BELINDA SHARPLESS4	6	160-199	2.05.47

4	MALVERN MARLINS	
			VIC06	1. JAN JEFFREY 
				3. JO BARON
				2. ELANA MCNEIL
				4. SUSAN WATKINS	4	2	160-199	2.08.87

5	SOUTHSIDE SWANS	
			QLD01	1. WENDY KINGMA
				3. JANE CHARUBA
				2. EILEEN WATSON
				4. JEN THOMASSON	3	5	160-199	2.16.93

6	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS
			VIC08	1. SUE SCALES
				3. KERRY WHITELEGG
				2. BELINDA MCSHANE
				4. STEPH JONES	3	4	160-199	2.17.85

7	MANLY	
			NSW02	1. LEONIE CROMBIE
				3. CAROL JOHNSON
				2. MARIE TAYLOR
				4. JULIET BADDELEY4	8	160-199	2.25.20

8	BAYSIDE BOOMERS	
			VIC19	1. TESSA MERRITT
				3. JANE LUND
				2. MICHELLE TREBILCOCK
				4. DEBRA HANSON	4	5	160-199	2.30.51

9	DYNAMOS	VIC16	1. DONNA GADSBY
				3. CAROL FREEMAN
				2. LYN LEON
				4. LEIGH HANSEN	3	6	160-199	2.32.87

10	FOUR NEWS	
			NSW04	1. MARGIE OLSEN
				3. KIM COLLINGHAM
				2. GAIL MARKS
				4. MARIAN MANNING	3	7	160-199	2.40.00

11	NUNAWADING 2	
			VIC14	1. JANE FISHER
				3. GEORGIE WALDRON
				2. MARGARET LOWE
				4. NICOLE GALEA	4	3	160-199	2.41.48

12	LAST CHANCE	
			VIC20	1. DEE SHEFFRIN
				3. FREDERICKA  DEARIE
				2. MARIAN SALVAGE
				4. JAN SAYERS	3	1	160-199	2.52.64

13	WGHG FREE MASTERS
				VIC10	1. LINDA MCCOY
				3. CATHY ALMOND
				2. ELIZABETH FENWICK
				4. PAM GARNHAM	3	8	160-199	2.58.47

14	BATHING BEAUTIES	
			VIC01	1. BARBARA LONSDALE
				3. JOANNE BUCKLEY
				2. MARGAUX CLAUGHTON
				4. GAEL WRIGHT	3	2	160-199	3.07.02

	ANY NAME WILL DO
			QLD03	1. MARION HODGKINSON
				3. SONYA COSSART
				2. SUE BARNES
				4. LISA BRUCE	3	3	160-199	DNS

Age Group 120+						WMG RECORD	1.56.08

1	AUSA	
			INT04	1. KATE DURRANT
				3. HELEN WHITFORD
				2. CLAUDIA DULLO
				4. SUNNY SMILEY	5	5	120-159	1.57.36

2	ITALIA	
			ITA01	1. MARZENA KULIS
				3. SUSANNA ANSALONI
				2. ALBENA POPOVA
				4. LAURA DAMIANI	5	4	120-159	2.04.59

3	SYDNEY PIRATES	
			NSW 031. HELEN MALL
				3. TANYA BOATWRIGHT
				2. LOUISE STOVIN-BRADFORD
				4. CECILIA ISKRA	5	6	120-159	2.05.73

4	NUNAWADING 1	
			VIC13	1. SUE MASON
				3. LORRAINE WALDRON
				2. KYLIE MITCHELL
				4. BRIDGETTE OREGAN 5	8	120-159	2.09.97

5	POWERPOINTS LADIES	
			VIC11	1. ROZ DAVIS
				3. CATHY HUNT
				2. JENNY BAXTER
				4. JENNY BUCKNELL	5	2	120-159	2.12.79

6	DONCASTER DOLPHINS	
			VIC03	1. KYLIE FERGUSON
				3. ELIZABETH PHILLIPS
				2. CHRIS KILLEY
				4. LORRAINE SCHIBECI 5	7	120-159	2.16.63

7	KIWI CHICKS	
			INT03	1. SARAH WISSON
				3. SHIRLEY FOTHERINGHAM
				2. KYLIE LODGE
				4. HEATHER POPE	5	3	120-159	2.17.09

8	MARLINS PLUS ONE
			VIC05	1. ANDREA MCNEIL
				3. SHARON NEWSTEAD
				2. BETH ASHWOOD
				4. KAREN RUSSO	5	1	120-159	2.18.47

9	THE THIRTIES + ONE
			VIC18	1. GAIL JACKMAN
				3. ALISON GEMBAROVSKI
				2. MIN COOPER
				4. SALLY LEUNG	5	9	120-159	2.31.95

10	TWO STATES	
			AUS03	1. PRIMROSE RITCHIE
				3. VANESSA BEDDIE
				2. TANYA WILKINS
				4. COLLEEN KEEN	5	0	120-159	3.05.71

Age Group 100+						WMG RECORD	1.59.22
1	MEXICO 2	
			MEX02	1. MONICA RAMIREZ
				3. ALEJANDRO MORENO
				2. CARLA ARTEAGA
				4. EDNA LLORENS	4	1	100-119	2.12.92





MIXED RELAY RESULTS

Mixed 200m Medley Relay
		
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	NOMTIME	ACTUAL TIME	

1	AZTECAS	
			MEX04

				1. NORMA BERNARDI
				3. EMILIANO LLANO
				2. ISAAC CEPEDA
				4. AURORA CERON	1	1	320-359	4.00.00	6.06.76	

1	SEASIDE PIRATES	
			NSW06	
				1.PAM HUTCHINGS
				3.ALVERA DUNN
				2.ALLAN DUFFY
				4.KEVIN VICKERY
							1	5	280-319	2.49.00	2.54.13	

2	MANLY RED	
			NSW04	
				1.MICHAEL GORDON
				3.TONY GOODWIN
				2.BARBARA VICKERS
				4.LIZ WALLIS
							1	6	280-319	3.11.00	3.10.07	

3	TWIN TOWNS	
			QLD01	
				1.ARTHUR THOMAS
				3.ROS HODGE
				2.TRICIA LEGGE
				4.GEORGE CORONES	
							1	4	280-319	3.10.00	3.13.40	

4	MANLY BLUE	
			NSW05
				1.BARRY BARKER
				3.STUART SOMERVILLE
				2.MARION ROBERTSON
				4.GLORIA OLDFIELD
							1	3	280-319	3.18.00	3.30.48	

5	AUSTRALIA NINE
			AUS09
				1.BARBARA MURPHY

				3.PAM KEMPSON
				2.BILL WALKER
				4.TOM REES		
							1	7	280-319	4.00.00	3.45.68	


6	LOS PRIMOS
			INT01
				1.RODOLFO NIETO
				3.HELENA RUIZ
				2.MICHEL KUN
				4.ALSINA CAETANO
							1	2	280-319	4.00.00	3.59.35



7	HERVEY BAY HUMPBACKS
			QLD02
				1.MARGO BATES
				3.DENNIS JACKSON
				2.GARY DUNLOP
				4.LAUREL DINGLE
							1	8	280-319	4.32.50	5.16.07

1	DONCASTER DOLPHINS
			VIC05
				1.STAN AYLEN
				3.SUE HARBOTTLE
				2.MAL WILLIAMS
				4.DOROTHY DICKEY
							2	6	240-279	2.42.00	2.39.51

2       MSBC   1	
			CAN02
				1.AART LOOYE
				3.DENNIS CALDWELL
				2.BONNIE PRONK
				4.EULAH VARTY
 					      	2	5	240-279	2.35.00
       2.40.88
       	
3	NEVSKIE ZVEZDI	
			RUS02	
      			1.SERGEY DOROFEEV
       			3.IRINA CHANGINA
      			2.VIKTOR BOROVIKOV
              		4.OLGA KOKORINA	
              					2	4	240-279	2.39.00

       2.41.12
       	
4	AZTECAS 2
			INT09
				1.BLANCA MACEDO
				3.JOHN PUGH
				2.ROSA DIAZ
				4.JOSE FARIAS
							2	9	240-279	4.00.00		3.04.30	

5	SOUTHSIIDE STARS	
			QLD05	
				1.IAN STEWART
				3.EILEEN WATSON
				2.HELEN HOLMES
				4.MAX GILLESPIE	
							2	3	240-279	3.18.00		3.18.88	



6	SANDY BAY	
			TAS01
				1.JAN ARCHER
				3.ANNE HORNER
				2.JIM WILKINSON
				4.JOHN BRICE	
							2	8	240-279	3.20.00		3.19.44



7	UNPREDICTABLES	
			AUS02	
				1.BARBARA KING
				3.DAWN GLEDHILL
				2.JACK MATHIESON
				4.TONY WILLCOCK	
							2	2	240-279	2.42.00	
	3.30.17


	
	DONCASTER DREAMERS	
			VIC17	
				1.JOHN ASHTON
				3.BRIAN WALSH
				2.MARIA GALAMBOS
				4.KAYE JARROTT	
							2	7	240-279	2.52.00	
	RA      


	
	INTERNATIONAL 8	
			INT08	
				1.JANET STOBIE
				3.PETER SANK
				2.LES NELSON
				4.MARGARET WILLEY
							2	1	240-279	4.00.00	
	DNS



1	HSG UNI ROSTOCK	

			GER02	
				1.BERND MAU
				3.ANGELA ZINGLER 
				2.EGON HENNINGER
				4.JUTTA HABERMANN	
							5	4	200-239	2.14.00	
	2.12.74



2	MEXICO1		
			MEX03	
				1.OSCAR GUTIERREZ
				3.LAURA VACA
				2.GUSTAVO SALCEDO
				4.EDNA DE SARACHO	
							5	5	200-239	2.12.00	
	2.13.96



3	DONCASTER DOLPHINS

			VIC06	
				1.SUE CROW
				3.LACHIE MCKINNON
				2.FRANK GODDEN
				4.BRYN NANGLE	
							5	7	200-239	2.20.00	
	2.20.26


4	P.L.C. POWER NO. 1	
			VIC01	
				1.MARGUERITA GREEN
				3.KRIS LUBER
				2.PETER SHADBOLT
				4.MEGAN CLARK	
							4	8	200-239	2.58.10	
	2.21.41

5	KIWI ALL STARS	
			NZL01	
				1.MARY-ANN DI-CESARE
				3.STEVE PRESCOTT
				2.AMANDA HEATH
				4.ROBERT REDFORD	
							5	6	200-239	2.15.00	
	2.24.20



6	POWER ANIMALS	
			VIV16	
				1.LOIS HILL
				3.ANDREW MCLELLAN
				2.MICHAEL MALONEY
				4.KAREN MAIDMENT-WOOD	
							4	6	200-239	2.32.00	
	2.29.12



7	MACAU			
			MAC01	
				1.NIM SEONG FONG
				3.TONG CHAO
				2.LEI LIN WONG
				4.SIO WAI NG	
							4	4	200-239	2.30.24	
	2.29.62

8	BUDAPEST SENIOR HUNGARY	
			HUN01	
				1.JOZSEF CSIKANY
				3.FERENC ERDELYI
				2.KATALIN CSAPO
				4.ILONA KASZONYI
							4	5	200-239	2.25.00	
	2.30.10


9	SANDBERN A	
			NSW07	
				1.TANYA BOATWRIGHT
				3.IAN BOURKE
				2.SUE HARGRAVES
				4.COL STANFORD	
							4	2	200-239	2.36.00	
	2.35.73

10	CHANDLER CHUMS	
			QLD06	
				1.JOHN GARDE
				3.WENDY KINGMA
				2.JANE CHARUBA
				4.TREVOR GREEN	
							4	7	200-239	2.43.00	
	2.40.31


11	WARRINGAH	
			NSW02	
				1.DIANA MOORE
				3.RHONDA BURKE
				2.STUART MEARES
				4.RON GIVEEN	
							3	5	200-239	3.00.00	
	2.45.09

12	INTERNATIONAL 10	
			INT10	
				1.LEIGH HANSEN
				3.PETER STIDOLPH
				2.JOHN STANTON
				4.LEE FLATMAN	
							3	7	200-239	4.00.00	
	2.45.57

13	AUSTRALIA 12	
			AUS12	
				1.ROS MC LEAN
				3.HELEN GARDINER
				2.DAVID BERRY
				4.R.A.C LEWIS	
							3	6	200-239	4.00.00	
	2.47.30

14	GERALDTON	
			AWA01	
				1.KAY TRIMBLE
				3.ALLAN LAWRIE
				2.CAROL MACKIN
				4.RAY HAYNES	
							4	3	200-239	2.52.00	
	2.55.92

15	AUSTRALIA SIX	
			AUS06	
				1.ROBERT KENNELLY
				3.KEITH SUTTON
				2.PAM GARNHAM
				4.LYNLEY COOPER	
							3	3	200-239	4.00.00	
	3.06.28

16	FRANKSTONES	
			VIC07	
				1.LEE GRUBB
				3.EDDIE HUNTER
				2.CHARLES FIVAZ
				4.HELEN WHITE	
							5	3	200-239	2.22.00	
	3.12.84

17	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS 3	
			VIC10	
				1.KERRY WHITELEGG
				3.TUBBY RAMSAY
				2.JILL MAZZINI
				4.ALAN ERSKINE	
							3	4	200-239	3.06.00	
	3.13.79





18	AUSTRALIA 10	
			AUS10	
				1.JOHN TOWERS
				3.DEE SHEFFRIN
				2.JOAN HARPER
				4.PAT POWER	
							3	2	200-239	4.00.00	
	3.21.25


	
	AUSTRALIA SEVEN	
			AUS07	

				1.DENISE CASEY
				3.JOHN BEASY
				2.BEV GIVEEN
				4.JOHN LANE	
							3	8	200-239	4.00.00	
	BfF     


	
	USA1			
			USA01	
				1.FRANK WARNER
				3.TRISH BUSWELL
				2.JANE SWAGERTY-HILL
				4.DON HILL	
							5	2	200-239	2.16.00	
	DNS


	
	SEAGULLS	
			RUS03	
				1.LIOUBOV YAKOVLEVA
				3.ALEXANDRE ROMANOV
				2.NIKOLAI KOULAKOV
				4.VALENTINA LOUKINA	
							5	8	200-239	2.23.00	
	DNS



1	BRASIL MASTER	
			BRA01	
				1.RICARDO OGATA
				3.AROMA MARTOREL
				2.RICARDO BENASAYAG
				4.FABIENE GUTTIN	
							8	5	160-199	2.02.00	
	2.03.06



2	ITALIA 1 	
			ITA02	
				1.PAOLO FELOTTI
				3.MARZEMA KULIS
				2.ALBENA POPOVA
				4.MASSIMO FELICETTI	
							8	2	160-199	2.10.00	
	2.04.68



3	TWO-TEN		
			INT03	
				1.PETER RAINEY
				3.TONY WOOD
				2.JULIE LOWE
				4.CAROLE SPARKS	
							8	4	160-199	2.10.00	
	2.11.30




4	RUSSIA TROYKA	
				RUS01	
				1.ALEXEI FILONOV
				3.OLGA KEDZOVA
				2.ELENA KOZLOVA
				4.IGOR VAZHENIN	
							8	6	160-199	2.10.00	
	2.13.74


5	THE HARDIE PIRATES	
				AUS03	
				1.STEVEN HYDE
				3.HELEN WHITFORD
				2.LOUISE STOVIN-BRADFORD
				4.RON HARDIE	
							8	8	160-199	2.15.00	
	2.14.96



6	MEXICO2	
			MEX02	
				1.LIMONCHI ANGELES
				3.ESCANERO ALEJANDRO
				2.RODRIGUEZ ARACELI
				4.MIRANDA ULISES	
							8	7	160-199	2.13.00	
	2.16.23



7	HSG UNI ROSTOCK	
			GER01	
				1.RENE ECKERMANN
				3.BENNY PLAESCHKE
				2.CHRISTA KAPPIS
				4.PETRA DRUSE	
							8	1	160-199	2.18.00	
	2.19.48



8	THE UQ 8 9 GOES	
			QLD03	
				1.JENNY WATERS
				3.JON HAWTON
				2.PETER MACKAY
				4.BELINDA SHARPLESS	
							7	5	160-199	2.21.00	
	2.23.75




9	THE UQ 3 4 GOES	
			QLD04	
				1.ROSS PERRY
				3.ANNA POZZI

				2.JAN FOWLER
				4.PETER CLARKSON	
							7	2	160-199	2.28.00	

	2.26.30



10	KINGS NAVY	
			GBR02	
				1.CHRISTINE GOODAIR
				3.IAN FAIRHURST
				2.GARY THOMAS
				4.ELLERY MCGOWAN	
							7	4	160-199	2.22.22	
	2.26.51




11	MANLY GOLD	
			NSW03	
				1.CHRIS DANDO
				3.CONRAD BURGE
				2.CAROL JOHNSON
				4.LEONIE CROMBIE
							7	6	160-199	2.24.00	
	2.27.64



12	SEAL HORSES		
			VIC11	
				1.DARREN WHETTON
				3.GREG CHAPLIN
				2.JAN GOOEY
				4.NARELLE MCINTYRE	
							7	7	160-199	2.28.00	
	2.29.89



13	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS2	
			VIC09	
				1.SHARON DIGBY
				3.GLEN WALKER
				2.CHRIS FORBES
				4.GRANT FORREST	
							7	3	160-199	2.31.00	
	2.37.26



14	BENDIGO BREAKERS	
			VIC17	
				1.TRISH DILLON
				3.TONY RODDA
				2.GREG HOLL
				4.EVA GLASGOW	
							6	5	160-199	2.40.00	
	2.39.87



15	AUSTRALIA FOUR	
			AUS04	
				1.GREG GOURLEY
				3.NADJA STEFFENSEN
				2.HELEN RAMSAY
				4.STEPHEN HUGHES	
							6	2	160-199	4.00.00	
	2.40.73



16	MIXED UP QUEENSLANDERS	
			QLD07	
				1.LEANNE LOVERING
				3.DON TAYLOR
				2.DEBBIE HOOPER-LEES
				4.GLEN STEWART
							7	1	160-199	2.36.00	
	2.41.37



17	INTERNATIONAL4	
			INT04	
				1.SHEUNG KWAI TIN
				3.MARIAN MANNING
				2.KIM COLLINGHAM
				4.CHI KWONG CHEUNG	
							6	8	160-199	4.00.00	
	2.49.01



18	AUSTRALIA 11	
			AUS11	
				1.DARRYL SULLIVAN
				3.COLLEEN KEEN
				2.PAMELA PEDERSEN
				4.STEPHEN BROWN
							6	7	160-199	4.00.00	
	2.58.51



19	WGHG MEDLEY MASTERS	
			VIC12	
				1.LINDA MCCOY
				3.ALAN LOWE
				2.CATHY ALMOND
				4.PETER WEST	
							6	6	160-199	3.20.00	
	3.05.35



20	PLC POWER NO 2	
			VIC02	
				1.SUSAN SIBEL
				3.PAM DOWNING
				2.ROB EAST
				4.PETER CHRISTOFFELSZ	
							7	8	160-199	2.33.20	
	3.10.39


	
	ANZACS	
			INT06	
				1.JAMES CHRISTIE
				3.JOHN MANGRUM
				2.SUE BUSSELL
				4.DEBBIE WALDON	
							6	3	160-199	4.00.00	
	RA      


	
	NUNAWADING ORCAS 2	
			VIC03	
				1.KYLIE MITCHELL
				3.PAUL ADEY
				2.ROD CLARKE
				4.MARGARET LOWE	
							6	4	160-199	2.47.00	
	BfG      


	

	POWERED POINTERS	
			VIC15	
				1.BARBARA BEAUMONT
				3.ANDREW MCLEOD
				2.MARIJKE ALDERSON
				4.SHANE GORE	
							8	3	160-199	2.15.00	
	DNS



1	BRASIL 3	
			BRA03	
				1.MAYRA KIKUCHI
				3.LICA MUTCHNIK
				2.LEONARDO PERES
				4.HELIO CELIDONIO	
							10	5	120-159	2.05.00	
	2.04.53




2	SANDBERN B		
			NSW08	
				1.HELEN MALL
				3.JOSEPH KYSILKA

				2.CAROLYN HARRIGAN
				4.JOHN STACPOOLE	
							10	2	120-159	2.08.00	
	2.07.68



3	SOUTHERN SOUPERS	
			GBR01	
				1.ANDREW ALLUM
				3.SIAN JENKINS
				2.HELEN RAMSEY
				4.PAUL WESSON	
							9	1	120-159	2.07.00	
	2.08.17



4	BRASIL MASTER 4	
			BRA04	
				1.RICARDO SILVA
				3.RICARDO SANTOS
				2.SIMONE NAKANO
				4.PAULA SANTOS	
							10	4	120-159	2.05.00	
	2.08.59



5	AUS-US	
			INT02	
				1.SUNNY SMILEY
				3.JOHN MANGRUM
				2.PLAMEM ALEXANDROV
				4.CECILA ISKRA	
							10	6	120-159	2.06.00	
	2.10.05

6	NUNAWADING ORCAS1	

			VIC04	
				1.SUE MASON
				3.BRIDGETTE O'REGAN
				2.BOB PATTERSON
				4.JARED CLARKE	
							10	7	120-159	2.10.00	
	2.12.63

7	HONG KONG SHARKS	
			HKG01	
				1.PUI YEE CHEUNG
				3.ETIENNE MA
				2.LAP SUN WAN
				4.JEANNIE TAM	
							10	3	120-159	2.15.40	
	2.14.28

8	NORTH LODGE NEPTUNES	
			VIC13	
				1.KAREN CUSACK
				3.DERREN GARDINER
				2.JENNIFER HARRISON
				4.HAROLD GUSDORF
							9	6	120-159	2.35.00	
	2.27.54


9	MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS	
			VIC08	
				1.SIMON BLACK
				3.TOM SCOTT
				2.BELINDA MCSHANE
				4.SUE SCALES
							10	8	120-159	2.22.00	
	2.28.29

10	DUBBO REDFINS	
			AUS08	
				1.HELEN CLATWORTHY
				3.GUY PIERCE
				2.MAREE TUFF
				4.DAVID OKE
							9	7	120-159	4.00.00	
	2.28.66

11	GUILDFORD NSW	
			NSW01	
				1.MEGAN BLAMIRES
				3.LES MORTLOCK
				2.GREG MORTLOCK
				4.SANDRA ROGERS	
							10	1	120-159	2.27.00	
	2.29.25

12	ITALIA2	
			ITA01	
				1.DANILO SELVAGGINI
				3.VERONICA TORELLI
				2.LAURA DAMIANI
				4.ANDREA IANNETTI
							9	5	120-159	2.30.00	
	2.30.64

13	GLAMOURHEAD SHARKS
			VIC14	
				1.GREG CLIFFE
				3.DAMON KENDRICK
				2.ELKE LINDNER
				4.OLIVIA KOZAR
							9	4	120-159	2.34.00	
	2.36.22

14	SQUEALS	
			AUS01
				1.SUSAN BARNS
				3.DALE MAIZELS
				2.MIKE TAYLOR
				4.GREG BAILEY
							9	2	120-159	2.38.00	
	2.36.70

15	INTERNATIONAL ELEVEN	
			INT11	
				1.AMANDA WYSS

				3.PATRICK SCHWEDER
				2.DONNA GADSBY
				4.KEVIN CASSIDY	
							9	3	120-159	4.00.00	
	2.44.12


16	INTERNATIONAL SEVEN	
			INT07	
				1.PRIMROSE RITCHIE
				3.IAN MCLAUGHLIN
				2.HATSUMI WAKAUMI BECHTEL
				4.DAVID NASH	
							9	8	120-159	4.00.00	
	2.48.35

1	BRASIL MASTER	
			BRA02	
				1.CHRISTIANE PEREIRA
				3.MARCELO LIMA
				2.GLAUCO SILVA
				4.RENATA DE ARAUJO LEAO	

							11	5	100-119	2.00.00	
	2.01.72

2	YOUNG ONES +1	
			NZL02	
				1.DAVE WAIDE
				3.PETE WAIDE
				2.KYLIE LODGE
				4.HEATHER POPE	
							11	4	100-119	2.14.00	
	2.17.04

3	MEXICO 3	
			MEX01	
				1.LEONARDO IZQUIERDO
				3.MONICA RAMIREZ
				2.CARLA ARTEAGA
				4.MANUEL ALVAREZ	
							11	6	100-119	2.30.00	
	2.21.70

4	CANADA KIDS	
			CAN01	
				1.MICHELLE CHABOT
				3.DENIS FAUCHER
				2.MARTINE LORRAIN-CAYER
				4.ROMAIN LAROSE	
							11	2	100-119	2.40.00	
	2.34.87

5	AUSTRALIA 5
			AUS05	
				1.LARS KAPPELHUBER
				3.MEGAN DEVINE
				2.TANYA WILKINS
				4.JOHN MURRAY	
							11	3	100-119	4.00.00	
	2.35.69

6	INTERNATIONAL 5	
			INT05	
				1.ALJOSA PRIBAC
				3.ANDRES PRIBAC
				2.JOANNA MAIDMENT
				4.VANESSA BEDDIE	
							11	7	100-119	4.00.00	
	2.52.94


 

Mixed 200m Freestyle Relay

PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

Age Group 320+
							WMG RECORD  320-359	none	

1 THE YOUNG AND OLD	
			INT 08	1. MARGO BATES
				3. ARTHUR THOMAS
				2. MARY SWEENEY
				4. GILBERT YOUNG	1	8	320-359	03.35.22	

   2	AZTECAS 2	INT 14	1. ISAAC CEPEDA
				3. NORMA BERNARDI		
				2. AURORA CERON			
				4. EMILIANO LLANO	1	7	320-359	05.34.11

Age Group 280+
							WMG RECORD  280-319	2.39.99	

1 SEASIDE PIRATES	
			NSW 01 	1. ALLAN DUFTY
				3. ELVERA DUNN
				2. KEVIN VICKERY
				4. PAM HUTCHINGS	1	4	280-319	02.29.23

2 DONCASTER DOLPHINS 2
			VIC 33	1. DEL LUCAS
				3. MARIA GALAMBOS
				2. ROY MILLIST
				4. MAL WILLIAMS		1	5	280-319	03.11.71	
3 MANLY  2	
			NSW 04	1. STUART SOMERVILLE
				3. MARION ROBERTSON
 				2. BARBARA VICKERS
				4. BARRY BARKER		1	3	280-319	03.12.91	
4 WARRINGAH	
			NSW 02	1. KEN CLUTTON
				3. DENISE CASEY
				2. DIANA MOORE
				4. RON GIVEEN		1	2	280-319	03.42.90	
5 FINGERS CROSSED	
			AUS 05	1. LEOLA BAUMGARTNER
				3. JACK MATHIESON
				2. KING SMITH
				4. MIN COOPER		1	1	280-319	03.53.91
	
6 OUT TO WIN	
			INT 05	1. WILLIAM McFEE
				3. JIM O'DONNELL
				2. ROSA DI MENDEZ
				4. JANET ALLPORT	1	6	280-319	DNS	

Age Group 240+
							WMG RECORD  240-279	2.16.57	

1 DONCASTER DOLPHINS	
			VIC 32	1. SUE HARBOTTLE
				3. DOROTHY DICKEY
 				2. BRIAN WALSH
				4. TONY STRAHAN		2	5	240-279	02.16.86	
2 MEXICO 3 	
			MEX 03	1. ARACELI RODRIGUEZ
				3. SEVERINO ESCOBEDO
				2. JAIME PORTILLA
				4. EDNA DE SARACHO 	2	7	240-279	02.25.52
	
3 NEVSKI ZVEZDI	
			RUS 02	1. VICTOR BOROVIKOV
				3. SVETEANA ROUSSINA
				2. OLGA KOKORINA 
				4. MIKCHIAL GALAVTIN 	2	9	240-279	02.26.22	

4 BUDAPEST SENIOR HUNGARY	
			HUN 01	1. JOZEF CSIKANY
				3. JLDIKO REPASI
				2. ALADAR FILEP
				4. JLONA KASZONYI	2	4	240-279	02.29.59
	
5 POWER POINT PREDATORS	
			VIC 25	1. LAURIE HEALY
				3. LOIS HILL
				2. LIZ MORGAN
				4. KEN WOOD		2	3	240-279	02.34.89
	
6 FRANKSTON FLIERS	
			VIC 34	1. PETER DANIEL
				3. LOIS DENNINGTON
				2. HELEN WHITE
				4. CON DUYVESTYN	2	2	240-279	02.40.60
	
7 MANLY 	
			NSW 05	1. LIZ WALLIS
				3. ALEXANDER THOMSON
				2. GLORIA OLDFIELD
				4. CONRAD BURGE		2	6	240-279	02.42.57	
8 TALAYS	
			TAS 01	1. JUDY HYNDES
				3. STEVE PENDELBURY
				2. GERRY WAUGH
				4. PERRY BRERETON	2	8	240-279	03.31.77	
  AZTECAS 3	
			INT 01	1. COLIN CLIFF
				3. ROSA DIAZ
				2. PILAR SPINOLA
				4. RODOLPHO NIETO MARTINEZ 2 	0	240-279	DNM	

         TJMs	
			AUS 04	1. MARGARET BELL
				3. TONY PARTRIDGE
				2. MARGARET LOWE
				4. JOHN LIDSTONE	2	1	240-279	DNS

Age Group 200+
							WMG RECORD  200-239	2.03.48	

1 ALL BUT ONE	
			INT 06	1. JULIE LOWE
				3. JAYNE BALL
				2. ANDY WILSON
				4. HEDLEY GRIFFITHS 	4	4	200-239	02.01.20

2 MAJIC MARLINS	
			VIC 13	1. GERRY TUCKER
				3. JO BARON
				2. JAN JEFFREY
				4. PATRICK DEVINE   	4	3	200-239	02.01.87

3 HSG UNI ROSTOCK	
			GER 02	1. HANS-JOACHIM EICH
				3. JUTTA HABERMANN
				2. ANGELA ZINGLER
				4. RENE PLAESCHKE   	4	5	200-239	02.02.36
	
4 MSBC	
			CAN 01	1. GRAHAM WELLBOURN
				3. BONNIE PRONK
				2. IVAN SZASZ
				4. SUZANNE SCRIVEN  	4	2	200-239	02.09.41
	
5 TEAM KIWI	
			NZL 01	1. HANS WANNEMACHER
				3. ROBERT REDFORD
				2. LYN JOBBINS
				4. SHIRLEY FOTHERINGHAM	4	8	200-239	02.13.86
	
6 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS A	
			VIC 09	1. SHARON THOMPSON
				3. KERRY WHITLEGG
				2. TONY WILCOCK
				4. ALAN ERSKINE		3	5	200-239	02.16.92

7 ODD BODS	
			INT 11	1. LOU FERRARI
				3. AART LOOYE
				2. ROS McLEAN
				4. LYNLEY COOPER	3	8	200-239	02.19.06

8 MIXED ONES	
			AUS 09	1. MICHAEL WALKER
				3. MARGIE OLSEN
				2. JAN FINN
				4. ROGER McGHEE		3	1	200-239	02.23.96
	
9    GERALDTON GO GETTERS	
			AWA 01	1. CAROL MACKIN
				3. RAY HAYNES
				2. KAYE TRIMBLE
				4. COLIN HASSELL	4	9	200-239	02.28.22
	
10   PACIFIC 	
			INT 04	1. CHI KWONG CHEUNG
				3. DIANE CAIRNS
				2. DAWN GLEDHILL
				4. SHEUNG KWAI TIN 	3	2	200-239	02.30.10	
11 VDC MIXTURES	
			VIC 14	1. JOHN ASHTON
				3. LYN LEON
				2. BRIAN GARVIE
				4. LEIGH HANSON		3	4	200-239	02.37.79	
12 PLC POWER B 	
			VIC 19	1. SUSAN SIBEL
				3. PETER CHRISTOFFELSZ
				2. MARGUERITE GREEN
				4. ROB EAST		3	6	200-239	02.40.59	
13 US	
			INT 12	1. JOHN MANGRAM
				3. JOHN HORNE
				2. WILMA WATT
				4. LORRAINE LIPPIATI 	3	7	200-239	02.44.12
	
14 HERVEY BAY HUMPBACKS	
			QLD 01	1. MARION JENSEN
				3. KARIN KILPATRICK
				2. DENNIS JACKSON
				4. GARY DUNLOP		3	3	200-239	02.48.91
	
   FRANKSTON 2	
			VIC 35	1. MARG LANGDON
				3. ALICE KINNAIRD
				2. ROSS LANGDON
				4. DAWSON HOWARD	4	7	200-239	Ra4	

   PLC POWER A	
			AUS 07	1. GREG GOURLEY
				3. PAM DOWNING
				2. MEGAN CLARK
				4. JOHN DAVEY		4	1	200-239	DNF	

   MEXICOLA	
			MEX 07	1. RODOLPHO NIETO MARTINEZ
				3. GLORIA CASOLCO LAUREL
				2. PILAR DIAZ
				4. MICHEL KUN		3	9	200-239	DNS	

   DONCASTER DOLPHINS	
			VIC 17	1. FRANCIS GODDEN
				3. BRYN NANGLE
				2. MARGIE MOORE
				4. LACHLAN McKINNON 	4	6	200-239	DNS

Age Group 160+
							WMG RECORD  160-199	1.52.96	

1 THE PIRATE BEARS	
			NSW 03	1. JOHN STACPOOLE
				3. HELEN WHITFORD
				2. LOUISE STOVIN-BRADFORD
				4. RON MASSAAR		8	8	160-199	01.52.17

2 POWER POINT PIHRANAS
			VIC 23	1. JENNY BUCKNELL
				3. NIKKI BURGER
				2. HUGH BRADLOW
				4. SHANE GORE		8	7	160-199	01.53.41	
3 MEXICO 2	
			MEX 02	1. OSCAR GUITTREZ
				3. LAURA VACA
				2. EDNA LLORENS
				4. ULISES MIRANDA PERALTA 8	 4	160-199	01.53.58	
4 JAE'S JETS
			QLD 02	1. JAN FOWLER
				3. JON HAWTON
				2. JULIE QUINN
				4. WILLIAM BRUCE	8	2	160-199	01.57.24
	
5 BRAZIL NUTS	
			INT 10	1. CHRISTOPHE CADIER
				3. MELINDA KEMP
				2. JULIET BADDELEY
				4. JEFFERSON ZINNECK 	8	9	160-199	01.59.69
	
6 GOLDEN GLO	
			QLD 03	1. BELINDA SHARPLESS
				3. PETER CLARKSON
				2. LISA BRUCE
				4. PETER MACKAY		7	6	160-199	02.02.90
	
7 KINGS NAVY	
			GBR 01	1. IAN FAIRHURST
				3. CHRISTINE GOODAR
				2. ELLERY McGOWAN
				4. MARK FRANKLIN	7	1	160-199	02.03.45	
8 BENDIGO BREAKERS 1	
			VIC 31	1. GREG HOLL
				3. JO KNOX
				2. CAROL WEST
				4. TONY RODDA		7	8	160-199	02.05.24	
9 MACAU	
			MAC 01	1. YUN CHEUNG MOK
				3. SIO WAI NG
				2. SZE NGAI LEE
				4. KA KIN TAI		7	7	160-199	02.05.30
	
10 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS	
			VIC 08	1. STEPH JONES
				3. GLEN WALKER
				2. SUE SCALES
				4. ROSS KEE		7	5	160-199	02.06.64	

11 HSG UNI ROSTOCH	
			GER 01 	1. RENE ECKERMAN
				3. PETRA DRUSE
				2. CHRISTA WAPPIS
				4. RALPH RECKE		7	3	160-199	02.07.50	

12 POWER POINT DARTS	
			VIC 24	1. ROD WATKINS
				3  ROZ DAVIS
				2. CAROL SPENCER-GARDNER
				4. ROB O'DONNELL	6	5	160-199	02.11.94
	
13 BAYSIDE BOOMERS	
			VIC 18	1. DEBRA HANSON
				3. ANDREW DUIGAN
				2. MICHELLE TREBILCOCK
				4. STEPHEN COOK		7	4	160-199	02.12.50
	
14 FORTY BLACKS	
			NZL 03	1. MARK GOODWIN
				3. CHRISTINE WILKIE
				2. TRACEY DOBBEY
				4. DAVID WRIGHT		7	2	160-199	02.14.48
	
15 KILLER SEALS	
			INT 02	1. NARELLE McINTYRE
				3. FRANK HAYES
				2. MICK HUSSEY
				4. LEE FLATMAN		5	6	160-199	02.14.83	

16 BENDIGO BREAKERS 2	
			VIC 30	1. TONY VLAEMINCK
				3. CHERYL AXELL
				2. TRISH DILLON
				4. KEVIN MARTIN		6	4	160-199	02.15.71
	
17 SLIPPERY MUSSELS	
			VIC 20 	1. JOHN COCKS
				3. JENNY COCKS
				2. MARK TOMLINSON
				4. ALISON GEMBAROVSKI 	6	6	160-199	02.19.27
	
18 AZTECAS 4	
			MEX 06	1. ENRIQUE CASTRO
				3. OLGA AEDO
				2. DOLORES AYALA
				4. JULIO VALLES		5	7	160-199	02.19.43
	
19 KYNETON HAS BEENS	
			VIC 01	1. GAEL WRIGHT
				3. SUE GOOK
				2. BRUCE GOOK
				4. NEVILLE PAGE		6	2	160-199	02.20.25
	
20 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS C	
			INT 09	1. SIMON BLACK 
				3. BELINDA McSHANE
				2. JUDY HEYLAN
				4. JOHN STORRIER	5	4	160-199	02.20.45
	
20 FRANKSTON SHARKS	
			VIC 36	1. SCOTT MONOTTI
				3. JENNY WILLIAMS
				2. LEE GRUBB
				4. JEFF NORMAN		6	3	160-199	02.21.83
	
21 ALL TOGETHER	
			AUS 10 	1. ROB McCARTNEY
				3. KYLIE FERGUSON
				2. GAIL MARKS
				4. STEPHEN POWELL	5	1	160-199	02.23.01	
22 MORELAND MAULERS	
			VIC 21	1. TONY NIPPAREL
				3. GIANFRANCO SPINOSA
				2. PATTI REILLY
				4. LYNETTE NEWMAN	8	5	160-199	02.25.31
	
23 DONCASTER SMILERS	
			VIC 07	1. CHRIS KILLEY
				3. BARRY FREDRICKSON
				2. CHRIS HAW
				4. ELIZABETH PHILLIPS 	6	7	160-199	02.27.31
	
24 WGHG FREE WIZARDS	
			VIC 03	1. ROD SMITH
				3. LINDA McCOY
				2. LIZ FENWICK
				4. KEITH SUTTON		6	1	160-199	02.31.37
	
         KYNETON GOLDEN OLDIES	
			VIC 02	1. BARBARA LONSDALE
				3. MEG BEYNON
				2. ALEX BEATSON
				4. RAYMOND SHEA		6	8	160-199	Ra1
	
         RUSSIA TROYKA	
			RUS 01	1. IGOR VAZHENIN
				3. OLGA KEDROVA
				2. IRINA CHANGINA
				4. ALEXEI FILONOV	8	1	160-199	Ra4
	
         BRAZIL MASTER	
			BRA 03	1. WALTER MARQUES
				3. MAYRA KIKUCHI
				2. FABIAN GUITIN
				4. RICARDO OGATA	8	3	160-199	Ra1	

         ALMOST VIC	
			AUS 02	1. DARRYL AYNSLEY
				3. ANNA PATTERSON
				2. MARIE WERRETT
				4. JOHN MURRAY		5	2	160-199	DNS	

	   JGFG	
			VIC 15	1. GEORGIA LIDSTONE
				3. FREDERICKA DEARIE 
				2. GEOFF SALTER
				4. JOHN DOWNES		5	3	160-199	DNS	

         THE INTS	
			INT 03 	1. HAROLD GUSDORF
				3. TANYA WILKINS
				2. FIONA CAMERON
				4. LEN PHOENIX		5	5	160-199	DNS	

         ALL WALES	
			AUS 03	1. KIM COLLINGHAM
				3. MARIAN MANNING
				2. PETER HARRIS
				4. WAYNE MORIATY	5	8	160-199	DNS	

         LAST DIP	
			INT 07	1. PETER RAINEY
				3. PETER DOAK
				2. SUNNY SMILEY
				4. CAROLE SPARKS	8	6	160-199	DNS	

							WMG RECORD  120-159	1.49.83	

1 BRAZIL MASTER A	
			BRA 02	1. MARCELO LIMA
				3. RENATA LEAO 
				2. AROMA MARTORELL	
				4. HELIO CELIDONIO 	10	2	120-159	01.48.82

2 SIX PACK	
			VIC 12	1. STUART RAYNER
				3. AMANDA BILBOROUGH-TOKAI
				2. KATE DURRANT
				4. IAN LUNDIE		10	1	120-159	01.52.02
	
3 BRAZIL MASTER B 	
			BRA 04	1. ALEXANDRE HOUANDRA
				3. ELIANA MUTCHNIK
				2. SIMONE SILVA
				4. RICARDO SILVA	10	3	120-159	01.52.93	
4 ITALIA 	
			ITA 02	1. MARZENA KULIS
				3. VERONICA TORELLI
				2. MASSIMO FELICETTI
				4. PAOLA FELOTTI	9	4	120-159	01.54.35
	
5 MALVERN MARLINS 02	
			VIC 06	1. ROBERT BURNS
				3. SUSAN WATKINS
				2. FRANK BRAUN
				4. LARA FORBES		9	0	120-159	01.56.6	
6 HONG KONG SHARKS	
			HKG 01	1. JEANNIE TAN
				3. PUI YEE CHEUNG
				2. LAP SAN WAN
				4. ETIENNE MA		10	0	120-159	01.59.78
	
7 POWER POINT BABIES	
			VIC 26	1. ANDREW MACLEOD
				3. JENNY BAXTER
				2. CATHY HUNT
				4. MICHAEL HOURIGAN 	9	5	120-159	02.03.15
	
8 NUNAWADING 2	
			VIC 10	1. PAUL ADEY
				3. LORRAINE WALDRON
				2. KYLIE MITCHELL
				4. TREVOR JACOBSON 	9	3	120-159	02.09.67
	
9 MALVERN MARLINS 01	
			VIC 22	1. KATHERINE CROWDER
				3. BETH ASHWOOD
				2. JIM FORBES
				4. SIMON HORAN		9	7	120-159	02.11.52
	
10 AUS - US
			INT 13	1. JAMES WATSON
				3. ANNA POZZI
				2. JANE LUND
				4. JOHN MANGRUN		9	1	120-159	02.14.25
	
11 NUNWADING 3 	
			VIC 11	1. PETER SMITH
				3. GEORGINA WALDRON
				2. NICOLE GALEA
				4. PAT POWER		9	9	120-159	02.25.05
	
12 GLAMOUR HEADS C	
			VIC 28	1. BRUCE MAIN
				3. CAROL COOKE
				2. ELLEN DAY
				4. SIMON POLLOCK	9	8	120-159	02.32.92	
   GLAMOUR HEADS A	
			VIC 27	1. OLIVIA KOZAR
				3. ALISON ASHE
				2. DERMUID McCABE
				4. WARRICK GLYNN	9	2	120-159	Ra4	

   GLAMOUR HEADS B	
			VIC 29	1. LAWRIE FABIAN
				3. ELKE LINDER
				2. WENDY BUCKNER
				4. NICK WARD		9	6	120-159	Ra4

Age Group 100+	
							WMG RECORD  100-119	1.49.90	
1 GOLDEN BANANAS	
			VIC 04	1. JUSTIN BINNS
				3. ELISSA ABELL
				2. NARELLE WAYNE
				4. STUART LARKE		10	6	100-119	01.54.13	

2 BRAZIL MASTER 01	
			BRA 01	1. RAPHAEL DREER
				3. SANDRA BATTISTELLA
				2. CRISTIANE PERARA
				4. RICARDO BENSAYAG 	10	5	100-119	01.57.29
	
3 AUSSI ONE	
			AUS 08	1. PETER GREGORY
				3. SCARLET REID
				2. CECILA ISKRA
				4. DAN MITCHELL		10	7	100-119	01.58.70
	
4 BLACK TOGS	
			NZL 02	1. PETE WAIDE
				3. SARAH WISSON
				2. KYLIE LODGE
				4. DAVE WAIDE		10	8	100-119	01.59.43
	
5 MEXICO 1	
			MEX 01	1. IZQUIERDO LEONARDO
				3. RAMIREZ MANIKA
				2. ARTEAGA CARLA
				4. ALVAREZ MANUEL	10	4	100-119	02.01.85	
6 ALL SORTS	
			AUS 01 	1. ELIZABETH HEALEY
				3. PRIMROSE RITCHIE
				2. MOHAMMED SALEM
				4. LARS KOPPELHUBER 	10	9	100-119	02.48.62

 



OPEN WATER RESULTS


Men's 3000m Open Water Swim  
Swim time includes adjustment for staggered start times.

Cap No.	Sex	ID	Name			 Age	Code	Swim Time   Place

Age 25-29
140	M	701601	Jared CLARKE		25	VIC	00:38.12	1
113	M	231896	Daniel MITCHELL		25	NSW	00:41.50	2
114	M	228379	Peter GREGORY		28	NSW	00:43.41	3
142	M	009855	Mark MALONEY		27	VIC	00:48.42	4
821	M	016286	Martin FORSTER		25	VIC	00:53.45	5

Age 30-34							
112	M	237173	Peter THIEL		31	NSW	00:43.23	1
122	M	015993	Dogga SPENCELY		34	VIC	00:43.27	2
111	M	018071	Dale KENDALL		32	VIC	00:43.35	3
144	M	016096	Martin DRAIN		32	NSW	00:49.29	4
238	M	016560	James ANDERSON		33	VIC	00:52.29	5
417	M	016774	Mark CASTELOW		32	VIC	00:59.02	6
848	M	017233	Gregory BAILEY		34	VIC	01:03.15	7
408	M	001364	Ben ISRAEL		34	VIC	01:08.39	8

Age 35-39							
102	M	205680	Paul LEMMON		35	NSW	00:37.58	1
103	M	007043	Igor VAZHENIN		38	USA	00:38.15	2
109	M	008806	Helio CELIDONIO		35	BRA	00:38.56	3
107	M	013108	David ASHLEY		35	VIC	00:39.55	4
148	M	700660	Jeffrey GILES		38	VIC	00:43.44	5
134	M	132249	Jonathan HAINES		38	WA	00:44.30	6
223	M	126212	Steve RAYNES		38	WA	00:46.16	7
149	M	000700	Daniel O'DONOHUE	39	VIC	00:48.09	8
612	M	700521	Peter STACEY		39	VIC	00:49.03	9
830	M	012864	Mark WALKER		39	VIC	00:49.15	10
409	M	000697	Darryl SULLIVAN		38	VIC	00:49.24	11
401	M	700457	John DOWNES		39	VIC	00:49.49	12
239	M	026044	Vasyl IRODENKO		39	UKR	00:49.58	13
406	M	006133	Tom McQUILLAN		39	UAE	00:50.48	14
415	M	017693	Paul CORRIS		38	VIC	00:51.27	15
428	M	018298	Harold GUSDORF		39	VIC	00:52.43	16
146	M	011536	Anthony FERGUSON	36	VIC	00:53.21	17
629	M	012930	Stuart RICHARDSON	37	VIC	00:54.45	18
631	M	012036	Darren NABBS		35	VIC	00:55.20	19
241	M	014903	Michael MAUGHAN		39	VIC	00:56.26	20
407	M	005856	Graham PORTEOUS		38	VIC	00:57.28	21
840	M	006253	David CREAMER		39	NZL	01:01.33	22

Age 40-44							
116	M	013265	Tony RODDA		40	VIC	00:38.24	1
825	M	014833	Jeffrey NORMAN		42	VIC	00:42.10	2
108	M	006379	Anvar MACHEGOULOV	43	RUS	00:42.48	3
129	M	534141	Glen WALKER		41	NSW	00:43.23	4
110	M	439396	Michael WALKER		40	QLD	00:43.33	5
230	M	005192	Rod SIKORA		42	USA	00:44.56	6
247	M	018289	Wayne MORIARTY		42	NSW	00:45.34	7
229	M	017481	Jeff CHAMBERS		41	VIC	00:46.04	8
203	M	700053	Greg CHAPLIN		41	VIC	00:46.40	9
220	M	700383	Michael DREWITT		40	VIC	00:46.47	10
206	M	014250	Adrian WHITE		43	VIC	00:47.04	11
235	M	129243	Stephen ORR		40	VIC	00:48.51	12
843	M	001443	Stephen BROWN		42	VIC	00:49.23	13
205	M	016442	Michael WILD		43	VIC	00:49.54	14
414	M	018301	Ian CHRISTIE		40	VIC	00:50.13	15
243	M	012394	Rod WATKINS		41	VIC	00:50.25	16
219	M	001272	Patrick GALLAGHER	43	VIC	00:51.58	17
826	M	014113	Michael FINLAY		41	NSW	00:53.28	18
621	M	015791	Chris TUCKER		44	VIC	00:54.35	19
643	M	014237	Kevin CASSIDY		42	VIC	00:55.37	20
620	M	016813	Mark GRIFFIN		44	VIC	00:56.14	21
627	M	013822	Stephen MORLING		40	VIC	01:08.32	22
812	M	700939	Alan KILLEEN		44	VIC	01:10.50	23

Age 45-49							
817	M	022342	Grant SIMPSON		46	SA	00:42.12	1
813	M	201737	Richard DILL-MACKY	45	NSW	00:42.58	2
124	M	003602	Gullermo SOLIS		46	MEX	00:43.36	3
210	M	022671	Bruce CURRIE		45	XXX	00:46.30	4
442	M	008609	Alejandro ESCANERO	47	MEX	00:46.56	5
419	M	003925	Miguel ORTEGA		46	MEX	00:48.07	6
824	M	015881	Bernie SYMONS		45	VIC	00:48.38	7
248	M	016742	Michael GORDON		47	VIC	00:48.49	8
626	M	014276	Jim MILNE		48	VIC	00:50.29	9
618	M	019834	Ian MAYER		46	VIC	00:51.28	10
430	M	700724	Mark LAUDER		45	VIC	00:51.54	11
613	M	700488	Tim RENOUF		46	VIC	00:52.33	12
604	M	000771	Carlos BRACAMONTE	48	GUA	00:52.43	13
452	M	009549	Rodolofo RODRIGUEZ	47	MEX	00:53.12	14
418	M	016635	Mark RENOUF		49	VIC	00:53.26	15
434	M	013729	Steve McINTOSH		47	VIC	00:53.43	16
416	M	700217	David POPE		45	VIC	00:54.33	17
823	M	016135	Gavan PRENDERGAST	45	VIC	00:55.19	18
246	M	013741	Robert EAST		49	VIC	00:55.24	19
448	M	700475	Garry McLEAY		45	VIC	00:57.55	20
245	M	200089	Paul ELLERCAMP		49	NSW	00:58.24	21
221	M	150029	Greg GOURLEY		46	ACT	00:58.28	22
634	M	005863	Andrew DUIGAN		45	VIC	01:01.03	23
802	M	018180	Donald WILSON		47	VIC	01:03.01	24
607	M	111296	Noel HERITAGE		48	SA	01:04.09	25
805	M	008252	David LAVALLE MONTALVO	45	MEX	01:04.39	26
849	M	018372	Denis O'MEARA		47	AUS	01:05.14	27
640	M	007341	Hugo ROBIDOUX		45	CAN	01:06.50	28
838	M	008153	Simon GLOVER		49	VIC	01:08.57	29
828	M	013692	Jonathon LEWES		47	VIC	01:24.50	30

Age 50-54							
130	M	023055	Donald MARSH		52	TAS	00:43.30	1
234	M	430272	Don TAYLOR		52	QLD	00:45.58	2
126	M	835029	Graham CROFT		54	WA	00:46.45	3
222	M	009338	Don WARNER		50	VIC	00:48.46	4
451	M	000907	David GREY		51	GBR	00:49.05	5
101	M	000916	Brian PARK		52	VIC	00:49.33	6
420	M	002859	Darryl WILSON		53	VIC	00:49.48	7
227	M	700577	Clive FRASER		52	VIC	00:49.59	8
405	M	010564	Trevor ARMSTRONG	54	VIC	00:52.10	9
410	M	223639	Grahame HAWKINS		52	NSW	00:52.34	10
240	M	015009	Norm JARVIS		50	NT	00:53.19	11
403	M	013804	David WILLIMAS		54	VIC	00:54.46	12
211	M	018127	Brian IBRAHIM		54	VIC	00:59.55	13
440	M	000327	Ray HAYNES		51	WA	00:59.58	14
611	M	827008	Alan LAWRIE		51	WA	01:00.34	15
450	M	014140	Russell DOWER		53	NSW	01:01.19	16
642	M	017792	Peter SHADBOLT		53	VIC	01:02.06	17
832	M	012601	Bill DORWARD		53	VIC	01:04.59	18
443	M	014142	Michael REIDY		50	VIC	01:05.12	19
816	M	025934	Phil HANLEY		50	VIC	01:05.40	20
125	M	005206	Rolf ERLER		53	GER	01:14.40	21

Age 55-59							
214	M	504494	Ron HARDIE		56	SA	00:45.12	1
215	M	001184	Andy WILSON		56	GBR	00:45.40	2
135	M	017895	Jeff BANKS		55	NSW	00:46.51	3
216	M	020264	Ted GALLAGHER		57	VIC	00:48.16	4
633	M	005907	William HORSLEY		55	VIC	00:49.06	5
217	M	007979	Leo CALLONE		57	ITA	00:49.14	6
225	M	017056	John FUSSELL		56	WA	00:50.03	7
138	M	237260	Peter SUBA		55	NSW	00:51.31	8
426	M	011720	Kamal MANDOUR		55	EGY	00:53.33	9
603	M	006510	John STORRIER		58	NZL	00:55.43	10
608	M	019941	Con DUYVESTYN		57	VIC	00:57.13	11
236	M	022465	Ken ISAAC		59	VIC	00:58.34	12
637	M	003613	Martin VICARIO		59	MEX	01:02.16	13
809	M	017575	Trevor SKEWES		58	SA	01:09.18	14
831	M	012856	Gary BROUGHTON		56	VIC	01:10.02	15

Age 60-64							
439	M	000784	David ROBINS		60	NSW	00:49.44	1
404	M	012550	Peter WILKINSON		62	NZL	00:51.00	2
638	M	001881	Alan HAINTZ		63	VIC	00:51.20	3
244	M	001303	John PUGH		64	TAS	00:53.33	4
616	M	237011	Bill CHALMERS		62	NSW	00:54.37	5
605	M	018273	Geoff ROBINSON		62	QLD	00:54.59	6
606	M	016431	Laurie HEALY		61	VIC	00:55.28	7
632	M	011529	John McSWEENEY		61	VIC	00:57.20	8
624	M	014979	Keith LORBACK		64	VIC	01:00.01	9
436	M	008902	Jim O'DONNELL		64	USA	01:00.01	10
617	M	200098	Gordon CREEK		61	NSW	01:00.29	11
630	M	012041	Fred VAN ANDEL		61	WA	01:01.25	12
647	M	018122	Rennie ELLIS		62	VIC	01:03.23	13
601	M	018333	Owen KREILIS		61	NSW	01:03.41	14
806	M	004170	Brian KIELY		62	GBR	01:04.51	15
645	M	016691	Graham WILLIAMS		62	VIC	01:14.18	16
815	M	124478	Christopher HAW		60	VIC	01:15.54	17
827	M	013866	Bill SINN		64	VIC	01:21.46	18

Age 65-69							
231	M	402203	Chris BELL		65	QLD	00:48.12	1
435	M	009814	Masatsugu IMAI		67	JPN	00:55.56	2
628	M	013694	Bill CAMBRIDGE		65	NSW	00:56.31	3
804	M	700413	Brian GARVEY		65	VIC	01:03.13	4
444	M	127065	Tubby RAMSAY		68	VIC	01:03.54	5
614	M	700058	Patrick GALVIN		69	VIC	01:06.13	6

Age 70-74							
449	M	017239	Bob BARRY		71	NSW	00:55.04	1
803	M	006642	Sidney SALEK		72	NZL	01:00.05	2
646	M	017342	John DAVEY		70	VIC	01:18.23	3
847	M	009314	Michel KUN		72	MEX	01:34.45	4

Age 75-79							
814	M	200106	John MILLS		75	NSW	00:55.25	1
801	M	700995	Tom CURRIE		75	VIC	01:08.01	2
641	M	812007	Percy EDWARDS		77	WA	01:08.36	3
844	M	000580	Charlie SCHAFFSTALL	76	USA	01:15.49	4
810	M	000618	Emilliano LLANO		75	MEX	01:21.37	5



Women's 3000m Open Water Swim  
Swim time includes adjustment for staggered start times.

Cap No.	Sex	ID	Name			 Age	Code	Swim Time   Place

Age 25-29

303	F	015845	Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL	 26	MEX	00:42.11	1
532	F	017687	Narelle WANE		 29	VIC	00:43.11	2
326	F	005069	Sarah WISSON		 25	NZL	00:47.37	3
333	F	003616	Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE 25	MEX	00:48.28	4
323	F	020726	Clare PAYNE		 26	NSW	00:49.41	5
512	F	003621	Karina MALDONADO	 29	MEX	00:52.00	6
310	F	701024	Kath CROWDER		 26	VIC	00:52.06	7
730	F	700910	Laura FLAHERTY		 28	VIC	00:52.24	8
539	F	003632	Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL 29	MEX	00:55.48	9
740	F	012530	Sarah CAMPBELL		 28	VIC	00:58.33	10
510	F	011281	Tanya WILKINS		 27	VIC	01:01.33	11
734	F	016083	Fiona HOUSE		 29	VIC	01:50.31	12

Age 30-34							
738	F	012881	Jacqui ROBINSON		 31	NSW	00:39.08	1
311	F	700222	Kate DURRANT		 31	VIC	00:43.09	2
312	F	231513	Scarlet REID		 30	NSW	00:48.17	3
517	F	700414	Vicky HORN		 31	VIC	00:54.08	4
305	F	017174	Andrea SUTTON		 31	VIC	00:56.38	5
713	F	012587	Robyn GRAHAM		 34	VIC	00:57.11	6
710	F	023275	Lisa FITZGERALD		 32	VIC	00:57.12	7
316	F	001365	Rachel COSTELLO		 31	VIC	00:58.41	8
321	F	700418	Kylie FERGUSON		 32	VIC	01:00.12	9
737	F	014114	Jodene VINING		 31	NSW	01:03.47	10
744	F	005852	Louise MAYO		 33	ACT	01:07.12	11
732	F	018041	Samantha STOTT		 30	VIC	01:14.36	12

Age 35-39							
309	F	001899	Heather POPE		 39	NZL	00:44.32	1
343	F	004225	Amanda BILBROUGH -TOKAI	 35	VIC	00:44.37	2
331	F	003603	Edna LLORNES		 38	MEX	00:47.04	3
338	F	113361	Catherine RAE		 36	TAS	00:47.45	4
503	F	129153	Kim DEWAR		 37	VIC	00:48.10	5
522	F	000770	Regina MATHEU		 38	GUA	00:48.49	6
334	F	016712	Kate HELDER		 38	VIC	00:51.43	7
324	F	700248	Sharon NEWSTEAD		 37	VIC	00:52.02	8
315	F	016596	Imogen CLARK 		 37	VIC	00:54.15	9
711	F	020051	Anna POZZI		 36	QLD	00:57.01	10
731	F	018293	Chris KILLEY		 38	VIC	00:57.03	11
519	F	700760	Lynette NEWMAN		 38	VIC	00:58.15	12
536	F	009556	Ana MORALES GARCIA	 35	MEX	00:59.34	13
341	F	015832	Bernadette FLANAGAN	 38	VIC	01:00.17	14
714	F	010220	Rosemary MELLOR		 36	VIC	01:08.02	15
735	F	015865	Beth PRENDERGAST	 39	VIC	01:09.38	16
703	F	011638	Joanna MAIDMENT		 37	VIC	01:10.01	17
549	F	016041	Elizabeth BYRNE		 37	VIC	01:21.48	18

Age 40-44							
301	F	402220	Penny PALFREY		 40	QLD	00:39.52	1
306	F	003547	Tanja ENGELS		 42	GER	00:42.23	2
302	F	016340	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	 42	VIC	00:42.24	3
317	F	700443	Donna GADSBY		 43	VIC	00:44.45	4
329	F	018449	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	 40	NSW	00:47.14	5
335	F	016056	Fran JOHNSON		 43	VIC	00:47.14	6
540	F	003495	Hella DIETZE		 44	GER	00:52.28	7
534	F	017091	Trish DILLON		 42	VIC	00:54.01	8
541	F	003478	Gerlind LAGER		 40	GER	00:54.53	9
518	F	003841	Kerry MILLWOOD		 41	TAS	00:56.57	10
707	F	015757	Clare VAUGHAN		 40	VIC	01:01.01	11
538	F	006509	Shirley FOTHERINGHAM	 43	NZL	01:01.12	12
339	F	009565	Cristina MARX		 44	MEX	01:01.27	13
531	F	018313	Di SHEAHAN		 40	VIC	01:02.39	14
701	F	116716	Sue WILLIAMS		 41	VIC	01:06.17	15
705	F	026916	Winiata To Amohaere CLEARY 44	NZL	01:07.24	16
551	F	001740	Lisa MILLER		 44	VIC	01:12.41	17
548	F	018564	Susan CARLON		 41	VIC	01:13.23	18
729	F	012399	Kathleen QUEALY		 42	VIC	01:22.19	19

Age 45-49							
332	F	001270	Sue BUSSELL		 46	VIC	00:48.38	1
304	F	700380	Denise GUPPY		 45	VIC	00:50.33	2
337	F	009569	Araceli RODRIGUEZ	 47	MEX	00:51.02	3
745	F	004340	Debbie WALDIN		 47	NZL	00:51.07	4
325	F	200077	Suanne HUNT		 47	NSW	00:53.01	5
509	F	017382	Sharon FERGUSON		 49	NZL	00:59.51	6
506	F	018410	Jacque ROSS		 48	VIC	01:01.12	7
717	F	700216	Leigh HANSEN		 48	VIC	01:01.32	8
739	F	012547	Kathy STACEY		 48	VIC	01:04.32	9
543	F	008653	Dolores ESCANERO	 46	MEX	01:06.47	10
706	F	021034	Mary PENDERGAST		 46	VIC	01:07.32	11
750	F	017100	Jo-Anne ALBERT		 47	VIC	01:14.42	12
743	F	002714	Sue PEPPER		 45	AUS	01:19.39	13
542	F	002352	Karen JORDAN		 48	CAN	01:26.32	14
712	F	017425	Julie McKAY		 49	VIC	01:31.49	15

Age 50-54							
319	F	700221	Margie MOORE		 50	VIC	00:50.32	1
501	F	700210	Janet SAYERS		 50	VIC	00:53.22	2
505	F	124494	Cheryl AXELL		 52	VIC	00:54.05	3
520	F	013853	Maree TUFF		 51	VIC	00:54.08	4
535	F	016446	Libby DOUGLAS		 53	VIC	00:54.21	5
342	F	012874	Kathy ROBERTS		 51	VIC	00:55.34	6
504	F	126405	Carol MACKIN		 52	WA	00:56.13	7
508	F	017406	Bardie GRUBER		 54	QLD	00:59.57	8
514	F	000003	Liz DAVIES		 53	NZL	01:01.44	9
544	F	001456	Karen WORKMAN		 54	NZL	01:04.46	10
524	F	009584	Leonor GARCIA		 53	MEX	01:06.46	11
747	F	001171	Aura MOLINA		 51	GUA	01:17.21	12

Age 55-59							
327	F	700332	Rosa MONTAGUE		 55	VIC	00:50.46	1
314	F	017588	Jan CROFT		 59	QLD	00:50.53	2
529	F	425273	Terry BOURKE		 55	QLD	00:57.33	3
523	F	700636	Pam DOWNING		 55	VIC	01:02.10	4
530	F	207015	Biff GRINDLEY		 55	NSW	01:03.36	5
728	F	700519	Jan CARLILE		 55	VIC	01:10.23	6

Age 60-64							
340	F	017064	Helena MORRIS		 60	VIC	00:52.10	1
516	F	000194	Gloria HARDY		 63	VIC	00:56.42	2
513	F	003599	Edna DE SARACHO		 62	MEX	00:57.14	3
546	F	000396	Jenny LAW		 62	QLD	01:05.21	4
547	F	700203	Julie FECHNER		 60	VIC	01:05.57	5
720	F	014050	Mary MEAD		 61	USA	01:17.28	6
550	F	104147	Jan CHEW		 64	TAS	01:25.13	7
	
Age 65-69						
545	F	700001	Barbara BROOKS		 68	VIC	01:01.35	1
724	F	000619	Pilar DIAZ		 67	MEX	01:04.17	2
708	F	700185	Jane BRADLEY	 	 65	VIC	01:15.27	3


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT