10/13/2002 - 10/13/2002
Hazelwood Pondage, Victoria,, Australia
World Masters Games
Melbourne, Australia
DAY SEVEN: October 13, 2002
3,000 Meters Open Water Swim
Hazelwood Pondage
Victoria, Australia
RESULTS
Event 37 3000 Metres Open Water Swim Women
Swim time includes adjustment for staggered start times.
Cap No. Sex ID Name Age Code Swim Time Place
Age 25-29
303 F 015845 Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL 26 MEX 00:42.11 1
532 F 017687 Narelle WANE 29 VIC 00:43.11 2
326 F 005069 Sarah WISSON 25 NZL 00:47.37 3
333 F 003616 Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE 25 MEX 00:48.28 4
323 F 020726 Clare PAYNE 26 NSW 00:49.41 5
512 F 003621 Karina MALDONADO 29 MEX 00:52.00 6
310 F 701024 Kath CROWDER 26 VIC 00:52.06 7
730 F 700910 Laura FLAHERTY 28 VIC 00:52.24 8
539 F 003632 Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL 29 MEX 00:55.48 9
740 F 012530 Sarah CAMPBELL 28 VIC 00:58.33 10
510 F 011281 Tanya WILKINS 27 VIC 01:01.33 11
734 F 016083 Fiona HOUSE 29 VIC 01:50.31 12
Age 30-34
738 F 012881 Jacqui ROBINSON 31 NSW 00:39.08 1
311 F 700222 Kate DURRANT 31 VIC 00:43.09 2
312 F 231513 Scarlet REID 30 NSW 00:48.17 3
517 F 700414 Vicky HORN 31 VIC 00:54.08 4
305 F 017174 Andrea SUTTON 31 VIC 00:56.38 5
713 F 012587 Robyn GRAHAM 34 VIC 00:57.11 6
710 F 023275 Lisa FITZGERALD 32 VIC 00:57.12 7
316 F 001365 Rachel COSTELLO 31 VIC 00:58.41 8
321 F 700418 Kylie FERGUSON 32 VIC 01:00.12 9
737 F 014114 Jodene VINING 31 NSW 01:03.47 10
744 F 005852 Louise MAYO 33 ACT 01:07.12 11
732 F 018041 Samantha STOTT 30 VIC 01:14.36 12
Age 35-39
309 F 001899 Heather POPE 39 NZL 00:44.32 1
343 F 004225 Amanda BILBROUGH -TOKAI 35 VIC 00:44.37 2
331 F 003603 Edna LLORNES 38 MEX 00:47.04 3
338 F 113361 Catherine RAE 36 TAS 00:47.45 4
503 F 129153 Kim DEWAR 37 VIC 00:48.10 5
522 F 000770 Regina MATHEU 38 GUA 00:48.49 6
334 F 016712 Kate HELDER 38 VIC 00:51.43 7
324 F 700248 Sharon NEWSTEAD 37 VIC 00:52.02 8
315 F 016596 Imogen CLARK 37 VIC 00:54.15 9
711 F 020051 Anna POZZI 36 QLD 00:57.01 10
731 F 018293 Chris KILLEY 38 VIC 00:57.03 11
519 F 700760 Lynette NEWMAN 38 VIC 00:58.15 12
536 F 009556 Ana MORALES GARCIA 35 MEX 00:59.34 13
341 F 015832 Bernadette FLANAGAN 38 VIC 01:00.17 14
714 F 010220 Rosemary MELLOR 36 VIC 01:08.02 15
735 F 015865 Beth PRENDERGAST 39 VIC 01:09.38 16
703 F 011638 Joanna MAIDMENT 37 VIC 01:10.01 17
549 F 016041 Elizabeth BYRNE 37 VIC 01:21.48 18
Age 40-44
301 F 402220 Penny PALFREY 40 QLD 00:39.52 1
306 F 003547 Tanja ENGELS 42 GER 00:42.23 2
302 F 016340 Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD 42 VIC 00:42.24 3
317 F 700443 Donna GADSBY 43 VIC 00:44.45 4
329 F 018449 Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD 40 NSW 00:47.14 5
335 F 016056 Fran JOHNSON 43 VIC 00:47.14 6
540 F 003495 Hella DIETZE 44 GER 00:52.28 7
534 F 017091 Trish DILLON 42 VIC 00:54.01 8
541 F 003478 Gerlind LAGER 40 GER 00:54.53 9
518 F 003841 Kerry MILLWOOD 41 TAS 00:56.57 10
707 F 015757 Clare VAUGHAN 40 VIC 01:01.01 11
538 F 006509 Shirley FOTHERINGHAM 43 NZL 01:01.12 12
339 F 009565 Cristina MARX 44 MEX 01:01.27 13
531 F 018313 Di SHEAHAN 40 VIC 01:02.39 14
701 F 116716 Sue WILLIAMS 41 VIC 01:06.17 15
705 F 026916 Winiata To Amohaere CLEARY 44 NZL 01:07.24 16
551 F 001740 Lisa MILLER 44 VIC 01:12.41 17
548 F 018564 Susan CARLON 41 VIC 01:13.23 18
729 F 012399 Kathleen QUEALY 42 VIC 01:22.19 19
Age 45-49
332 F 001270 Sue BUSSELL 46 VIC 00:48.38 1
304 F 700380 Denise GUPPY 45 VIC 00:50.33 2
337 F 009569 Araceli RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX 00:51.02 3
745 F 004340 Debbie WALDIN 47 NZL 00:51.07 4
325 F 200077 Suanne HUNT 47 NSW 00:53.01 5
509 F 017382 Sharon FERGUSON 49 NZL 00:59.51 6
506 F 018410 Jacque ROSS 48 VIC 01:01.12 7
717 F 700216 Leigh HANSEN 48 VIC 01:01.32 8
739 F 012547 Kathy STACEY 48 VIC 01:04.32 9
543 F 008653 Dolores ESCANERO 46 MEX 01:06.47 10
706 F 021034 Mary PENDERGAST 46 VIC 01:07.32 11
750 F 017100 Jo-Anne ALBERT 47 VIC 01:14.42 12
743 F 002714 Sue PEPPER 45 AUS 01:19.39 13
542 F 002352 Karen JORDAN 48 CAN 01:26.32 14
712 F 017425 Julie McKAY 49 VIC 01:31.49 15
Age 50-54
319 F 700221 Margie MOORE 50 VIC 00:50.32 1
501 F 700210 Janet SAYERS 50 VIC 00:53.22 2
505 F 124494 Cheryl AXELL 52 VIC 00:54.05 3
520 F 013853 Maree TUFF 51 VIC 00:54.08 4
535 F 016446 Libby DOUGLAS 53 VIC 00:54.21 5
342 F 012874 Kathy ROBERTS 51 VIC 00:55.34 6
504 F 126405 Carol MACKIN 52 WA 00:56.13 7
508 F 017406 Bardie GRUBER 54 QLD 00:59.57 8
514 F 000003 Liz DAVIES 53 NZL 01:01.44 9
544 F 001456 Karen WORKMAN 54 NZL 01:04.46 10
524 F 009584 Leonor GARCIA 53 MEX 01:06.46 11
747 F 001171 Aura MOLINA 51 GUA 01:17.21 12
Age 55-59
327 F 700332 Rosa MONTAGUE 55 VIC 00:50.46 1
314 F 017588 Jan CROFT 59 QLD 00:50.53 2
529 F 425273 Terry BOURKE 55 QLD 00:57.33 3
523 F 700636 Pam DOWNING 55 VIC 01:02.10 4
530 F 207015 Biff GRINDLEY 55 NSW 01:03.36 5
728 F 700519 Jan CARLILE 55 VIC 01:10.23 6
Age 60-64
340 F 017064 Helena MORRIS 60 VIC 00:52.10 1
516 F 000194 Gloria HARDY 63 VIC 00:56.42 2
513 F 003599 Edna DE SARACHO 62 MEX 00:57.14 3
546 F 000396 Jenny LAW 62 QLD 01:05.21 4
547 F 700203 Julie FECHNER 60 VIC 01:05.57 5
720 F 014050 Mary MEAD 61 USA 01:17.28 6
550 F 104147 Jan CHEW 64 TAS 01:25.13 7
Age 65-69
545 F 700001 Barbara BROOKS 68 VIC 01:01.35 1
724 F 000619 Pilar DIAZ 67 MEX 01:04.17 2
708 F 700185 Jane BRADLEY 65 VIC 01:15.27 3
Event 38 3000 Metres Open Water Swim Men
Swim time includes adjustment for staggered start times.
Cap No. Sex ID Name Age Code Swim Time Place
Age 25-29
140 M 701601 Jared CLARKE 25 VIC 00:38.12 1
113 M 231896 Daniel MITCHELL 25 NSW 00:41.50 2
114 M 228379 Peter GREGORY 28 NSW 00:43.41 3
142 M 009855 Mark MALONEY 27 VIC 00:48.42 4
821 M 016286 Martin FORSTER 25 VIC 00:53.45 5
Age 30-34
112 M 237173 Peter THIEL 31 NSW 00:43.23 1
122 M 015993 Dogga SPENCELY 34 VIC 00:43.27 2
111 M 018071 Dale KENDALL 32 VIC 00:43.35 3
144 M 016096 Martin DRAIN 32 NSW 00:49.29 4
238 M 016560 James ANDERSON 33 VIC 00:52.29 5
417 M 016774 Mark CASTELOW 32 VIC 00:59.02 6
848 M 017233 Gregory BAILEY 34 VIC 01:03.15 7
408 M 001364 Ben ISRAEL 34 VIC 01:08.39 8
Age 35-39
102 M 205680 Paul LEMMON 35 NSW 00:37.58 1
103 M 007043 Igor VAZHENIN 38 USA 00:38.15 2
109 M 008806 Helio CELIDONIO 35 BRA 00:38.56 3
107 M 013108 David ASHLEY 35 VIC 00:39.55 4
148 M 700660 Jeffrey GILES 38 VIC 00:43.44 5
134 M 132249 Jonathan HAINES 38 WA 00:44.30 6
223 M 126212 Steve RAYNES 38 WA 00:46.16 7
149 M 000700 Daniel O'DONOHUE 39 VIC 00:48.09 8
612 M 700521 Peter STACEY 39 VIC 00:49.03 9
830 M 012864 Mark WALKER 39 VIC 00:49.15 10
409 M 000697 Darryl SULLIVAN 38 VIC 00:49.24 11
401 M 700457 John DOWNES 39 VIC 00:49.49 12
239 M 026044 Vasyl IRODENKO 39 UKR 00:49.58 13
406 M 006133 Tom McQUILLAN 39 UAE 00:50.48 14
415 M 017693 Paul CORRIS 38 VIC 00:51.27 15
428 M 018298 Harold GUSDORF 39 VIC 00:52.43 16
146 M 011536 Anthony FERGUSON 36 VIC 00:53.21 17
629 M 012930 Stuart RICHARDSON 37 VIC 00:54.45 18
631 M 012036 Darren NABBS 35 VIC 00:55.20 19
241 M 014903 Michael MAUGHAN 39 VIC 00:56.26 20
407 M 005856 Graham PORTEOUS 38 VIC 00:57.28 21
840 M 006253 David CREAMER 39 NZL 01:01.33 22
Age 40-44
116 M 013265 Tony RODDA 40 VIC 00:38.24 1
825 M 014833 Jeffrey NORMAN 42 VIC 00:42.10 2
108 M 006379 Anvar MACHEGOULOV 43 RUS 00:42.48 3
129 M 534141 Glen WALKER 41 NSW 00:43.23 4
110 M 439396 Michael WALKER 40 QLD 00:43.33 5
230 M 005192 Rod SIKORA 42 USA 00:44.56 6
247 M 018289 Wayne MORIARTY 42 NSW 00:45.34 7
229 M 017481 Jeff CHAMBERS 41 VIC 00:46.04 8
203 M 700053 Greg CHAPLIN 41 VIC 00:46.40 9
220 M 700383 Michael DREWITT 40 VIC 00:46.47 10
206 M 014250 Adrian WHITE 43 VIC 00:47.04 11
235 M 129243 Stephen ORR 40 VIC 00:48.51 12
843 M 001443 Stephen BROWN 42 VIC 00:49.23 13
205 M 016442 Michael WILD 43 VIC 00:49.54 14
414 M 018301 Ian CHRISTIE 40 VIC 00:50.13 15
243 M 012394 Rod WATKINS 41 VIC 00:50.25 16
219 M 001272 Patrick GALLAGHER 43 VIC 00:51.58 17
826 M 014113 Michael FINLAY 41 NSW 00:53.28 18
621 M 015791 Chris TUCKER 44 VIC 00:54.35 19
643 M 014237 Kevin CASSIDY 42 VIC 00:55.37 20
620 M 016813 Mark GRIFFIN 44 VIC 00:56.14 21
627 M 013822 Stephen MORLING 40 VIC 01:08.32 22
812 M 700939 Alan KILLEEN 44 VIC 01:10.50 23
Age 45-49
817 M 022342 Grant SIMPSON 46 SA 00:42.12 1
813 M 201737 Richard DILL-MACKY 45 NSW 00:42.58 2
124 M 003602 Gullermo SOLIS 46 MEX 00:43.36 3
210 M 022671 Bruce CURRIE 45 XXX 00:46.30 4
442 M 008609 Alejandro ESCANERO 47 MEX 00:46.56 5
419 M 003925 Miguel ORTEGA 46 MEX 00:48.07 6
824 M 015881 Bernie SYMONS 45 VIC 00:48.38 7
248 M 016742 Michael GORDON 47 VIC 00:48.49 8
626 M 014276 Jim MILNE 48 VIC 00:50.29 9
618 M 019834 Ian MAYER 46 VIC 00:51.28 10
430 M 700724 Mark LAUDER 45 VIC 00:51.54 11
613 M 700488 Tim RENOUF 46 VIC 00:52.33 12
604 M 000771 Carlos BRACAMONTE 48 GUA 00:52.43 13
452 M 009549 Rodolofo RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX 00:53.12 14
418 M 016635 Mark RENOUF 49 VIC 00:53.26 15
434 M 013729 Steve McINTOSH 47 VIC 00:53.43 16
416 M 700217 David POPE 45 VIC 00:54.33 17
823 M 016135 Gavan PRENDERGAST 45 VIC 00:55.19 18
246 M 013741 Robert EAST 49 VIC 00:55.24 19
448 M 700475 Garry McLEAY 45 VIC 00:57.55 20
245 M 200089 Paul ELLERCAMP 49 NSW 00:58.24 21
221 M 150029 Greg GOURLEY 46 ACT 00:58.28 22
634 M 005863 Andrew DUIGAN 45 VIC 01:01.03 23
802 M 018180 Donald WILSON 47 VIC 01:03.01 24
607 M 111296 Noel HERITAGE 48 SA 01:04.09 25
805 M 008252 David LAVALLE MONTALVO 45 MEX 01:04.39 26
849 M 018372 Denis O'MEARA 47 AUS 01:05.14 27
640 M 007341 Hugo ROBIDOUX 45 CAN 01:06.50 28
838 M 008153 Simon GLOVER 49 VIC 01:08.57 29
828 M 013692 Jonathon LEWES 47 VIC 01:24.50 30
Age 50-54
130 M 023055 Donald MARSH 52 TAS 00:43.30 1
234 M 430272 Don TAYLOR 52 QLD 00:45.58 2
126 M 835029 Graham CROFT 54 WA 00:46.45 3
222 M 009338 Don WARNER 50 VIC 00:48.46 4
451 M 000907 David GREY 51 GBR 00:49.05 5
101 M 000916 Brian PARK 52 VIC 00:49.33 6
420 M 002859 Darryl WILSON 53 VIC 00:49.48 7
227 M 700577 Clive FRASER 52 VIC 00:49.59 8
405 M 010564 Trevor ARMSTRONG 54 VIC 00:52.10 9
410 M 223639 Grahame HAWKINS 52 NSW 00:52.34 10
240 M 015009 Norm JARVIS 50 NT 00:53.19 11
403 M 013804 David WILLIMAS 54 VIC 00:54.46 12
211 M 018127 Brian IBRAHIM 54 VIC 00:59.55 13
440 M 000327 Ray HAYNES 51 WA 00:59.58 14
611 M 827008 Alan LAWRIE 51 WA 01:00.34 15
450 M 014140 Russell DOWER 53 NSW 01:01.19 16
642 M 017792 Peter SHADBOLT 53 VIC 01:02.06 17
832 M 012601 Bill DORWARD 53 VIC 01:04.59 18
443 M 014142 Michael REIDY 50 VIC 01:05.12 19
816 M 025934 Phil HANLEY 50 VIC 01:05.40 20
125 M 005206 Rolf ERLER 53 GER 01:14.40 21
Age 55-59
214 M 504494 Ron HARDIE 56 SA 00:45.12 1
215 M 001184 Andy WILSON 56 GBR 00:45.40 2
135 M 017895 Jeff BANKS 55 NSW 00:46.51 3
216 M 020264 Ted GALLAGHER 57 VIC 00:48.16 4
633 M 005907 William HORSLEY 55 VIC 00:49.06 5
217 M 007979 Leo CALLONE 57 ITA 00:49.14 6
225 M 017056 John FUSSELL 56 WA 00:50.03 7
138 M 237260 Peter SUBA 55 NSW 00:51.31 8
426 M 011720 Kamal MANDOUR 55 EGY 00:53.33 9
603 M 006510 John STORRIER 58 NZL 00:55.43 10
608 M 019941 Con DUYVESTYN 57 VIC 00:57.13 11
236 M 022465 Ken ISAAC 59 VIC 00:58.34 12
637 M 003613 Martin VICARIO 59 MEX 01:02.16 13
809 M 017575 Trevor SKEWES 58 SA 01:09.18 14
831 M 012856 Gary BROUGHTON 56 VIC 01:10.02 15
Age 60-64
439 M 000784 David ROBINS 60 NSW 00:49.44 1
404 M 012550 Peter WILKINSON 62 NZL 00:51.00 2
638 M 001881 Alan HAINTZ 63 VIC 00:51.20 3
244 M 001303 John PUGH 64 TAS 00:53.33 4
616 M 237011 Bill CHALMERS 62 NSW 00:54.37 5
605 M 018273 Geoff ROBINSON 62 QLD 00:54.59 6
606 M 016431 Laurie HEALY 61 VIC 00:55.28 7
632 M 011529 John McSWEENEY 61 VIC 00:57.20 8
624 M 014979 Keith LORBACK 64 VIC 01:00.01 9
436 M 008902 Jim O'DONNELL 64 USA 01:00.01 10
617 M 200098 Gordon CREEK 61 NSW 01:00.29 11
630 M 012041 Fred VAN ANDEL 61 WA 01:01.25 12
647 M 018122 Rennie ELLIS 62 VIC 01:03.23 13
601 M 018333 Owen KREILIS 61 NSW 01:03.41 14
806 M 004170 Brian KIELY 62 GBR 01:04.51 15
645 M 016691 Graham WILLIAMS 62 VIC 01:14.18 16
815 M 124478 Christopher HAW 60 VIC 01:15.54 17
827 M 013866 Bill SINN 64 VIC 01:21.46 18
Age 65-69
231 M 402203 Chris BELL 65 QLD 00:48.12 1
435 M 009814 Masatsugu IMAI 67 JPN 00:55.56 2
628 M 013694 Bill CAMBRIDGE 65 NSW 00:56.31 3
804 M 700413 Brian GARVEY 65 VIC 01:03.13 4
444 M 127065 Tubby RAMSAY 68 VIC 01:03.54 5
614 M 700058 Patrick GALVIN 69 VIC 01:06.13 6
Age 70-74
449 M 017239 Bob BARRY 71 NSW 00:55.04 1
803 M 006642 Sidney SALEK 72 NZL 01:00.05 2
646 M 017342 John DAVEY 70 VIC 01:18.23 3
847 M 009314 Michel KUN 72 MEX 01:34.45 4
Age 75-79
814 M 200106 John MILLS 75 NSW 00:55.25 1
801 M 700995 Tom CURRIE 75 VIC 01:08.01 2
641 M 812007 Percy EDWARDS 77 WA 01:08.36 3
844 M 000580 Charlie SCHAFFSTALL 76 USA 01:15.49 4
810 M 000618 Emilliano LLANO 75 MEX 01:21.37 5