10/9/2002 - 10/9/2002
Melbourne, Victoria,, Australia
World Masters Games
Melbourne, Australia
50 meter pool
DAY THREE: October 9, 2002
RESULTS
Event 17 400 meters Freestyle Women
Women 25-29
===========
WMG Rec: 04:39.79 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 04:39.38 Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL 26 MEX ***
2 9 05:11.74 Narelle WANE 29 VIC
3 8 05:21.22 Tanya BOATWRIGHT 28 NSW
4 7 05:22.66 Gabriela LAPSIENE 29 LIT
5 6 05:30.56 Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE 25 MEX
6 5 05:54.24 Lorraine SCHIBECI 26 VIC
7 4 06:04.44 Susanna ANSALONI 25 ITA
8 3 06:19.39 Angela DE PASQUALE 28 VIC
9 2 06:27.19 Michelle CHABOT 27 CAN
10 1 07:10.95 Jane HARFORD 26 VIC
11 1 09:03.06 Primrose RITCHIE 29 VIC
12 1 DQ Pui Yee CHEUNG 25 HKG
Women 30-34
===========
WMG Rec: 04:35.17 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:51.94 Jacqui ROBINSON 31 NSW
2 9 05:03.36 Julia HENWOOD 31 GBR
3 8 05:08.03 Laura DAMIANI 34 ITA
4 7 05:11.46 Andrea HOULDEN 32 VIC
5 6 05:16.88 Lica MUTCHNIK 34 BRA
6 5 05:17.07 Suzanne SCRIVEN 33 CAN
7 4 05:29.30 Kelli VAN DE WATER 32 VIC
8 3 05:43.15 Amanda ALLEN 32 SA
9 2 05:45.52 Megan BLAMIRES 33 NSW
10 1 05:58.43 Vicky HORN 31 VIC
11 1 06:08.21 Andrea SUTTON 31 VIC
12 1 06:14.74 Kylie FERGUSON 32 VIC
13 1 07:15.19 Amanda WYSS 34 VIC
14 1 08:04.44 Samantha STOTT 30 VIC
15 1 08:14.00 Lisa FREEMAN 33 NSW
Women 35-39
===========
WMG Rec: 04:51.70 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 05:06.53 Carole SPARKS 35 VIC
2 9 05:06.55 Aileen MACKINNON 36 QLD
3 8 05:16.88 Heather POPE 39 NZL
4 7 05:24.13 Edna LLORNES 38 MEX
5 6 05:30.05 Gabby CAROLAN 38 NSW
6 5 05:38.96 Sandra ROGERS 38 NSW
7 4 05:40.57 Loretta VAN MERWYK 37 WA
8 3 05:47.54 Cecilia ISKRA 36 VIC
9 2 05:49.93 Helen GARDINER 37 TAS
10 1 05:57.14 Sharon NEWSTEAD 37 VIC
11 1 06:06.01 Ruth PATTERSON 37 VIC
12 1 06:07.63 Eunice CALDERON 36 MEX
13 1 06:14.67 Suzzanne LAIDLAW 37 WA
14 1 06:23.60 Susan BARNS 38 QLD
15 1 06:39.60 Genevieve GALVIN 39 VIC
16 1 06:46.58 Chris KILLEY 38 VIC
17 1 06:51.69 Yvonne PERKINS 38 NSW
18 1 06:52.09 Anna POZZI 36 QLD
19 1 06:56.52 Maree WILKINSON 38 VIC
20 1 07:02.11 Sue STRETTON 35 VIC
21 1 07:25.65 Maria TARANDETTI 39 WA
22 1 07:41.50 Susan SIBEL 38 VIC
23 1 07:42.62 Elisabeth GONDWE 36 QLD
24 1 07:42.85 Michelle BATES 35 VIC
25 1 07:51.21 Robyn NEVILLE 38 VIC
Women 40-44
===========
WMG Rec: 05:00.18 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 04:42.66 Penny PALFREY 40 QLD ***
2 9 05:07.18 Tanja ENGELS 42 GER
3 8 05:12.51 Pam MARTIN 43 VIC
4 7 05:23.75 Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD 42 VIC
5 6 05:24.01 Donna GADSBY 43 VIC
6 5 05:28.29 Belinda SHARPLESS 44 QLD
7 4 05:34.55 Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD 40 NSW
8 3 05:36.86 Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA 40 MEX
9 2 05:52.99 Leanne LOVERING 42 QLD
10 1 05:56.95 Sharon THOMPSON 41 QLD
11 1 06:00.62 Wendy KINGMA 41 QLD
12 1 06:04.80 Kerry MILLWOOD 41 TAS
13 1 06:07.26 Joanne KNOX 41 VIC
14 1 06:12.90 Hella DIETZE 44 GER
15 1 06:19.87 Trish DILLON 42 VIC
16 1 06:23.45 Cristina MARX 44 MEX
17 1 06:25.88 Christine WILKIE 43 NZL
18 1 07:09.72 Sue WILLIAMS 41 VIC
19 1 07:13.14 Carol COOKE 41 VIC
20 1 07:41.77 Winiata CLEARY 44 NZL
21 1 07:48.95 Megan CLARKE 44 VIC
22 1 07:53.86 Vicki FLANAGAN 44 VIC
23 1 09:27.66 Robynlee BAYLES 42 VIC
Women 45-49
===========
WMG Rec: 05:13.75 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 05:07.10 Laura VACA 49 MEX ***
2 9 05:16.23 Jayne BALL 48 GBR
3 8 05:37.88 Narelle McINTYRE 45 VIC
4 7 05:38.59 Susan CROW 46 VIC
5 6 05:42.70 Sue BUSSELL 46 VIC
6 5 05:44.70 Olga AEDO 45 MEX
7 4 05:54.98 Denise GUPPY 45 VIC
8 3 06:06.14 Debbie WALDIN 47 NZL
9 2 06:22.59 Svetlana ROUSSINA 45 RUS
10 1 06:25.16 Colleen KEEN 46 NSW
11 1 06:31.02 Christine GOODAIR 45 GBR
12 1 06:43.03 Jane CONLEY 47 TAS
13 1 06:43.40 Chris PORTER 46 VIC
14 1 06:45.86 Joy LANGHAM 46 VIC
15 1 06:51.69 Sharon FERGUSON 49 NZL
16 1 06:52.85 Karen HAINES 45 WA
17 1 07:01.76 Leigh HANSEN 48 VIC
18 1 07:19.96 Gail MARKS 48 NSW
19 1 07:34.93 Marie TAYLOR 49 NSW
20 1 07:54.97 Merron GEORGE 49 VIC
21 1 08:06.28 Judy HEYLEN 49 WA
22 1 08:07.89 Anne MACGOWAN 49 TAS
23 1 08:47.73 Jillene DELAHUNTY 46 VIC
24 1 08:51.60 Margo NORTHEY 47 VIC
25 1 08:59.98 Sue PEPPER 45 AUS
Women 50-54
===========
WMG Rec: 05:37.02 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 05:50.33 Valentina LOUKINA 52 RUS
2 9 05:51.52 Margie MOORE 50 VIC
3 8 05:51.53 Roz DAVIS 53 VIC
4 7 06:00.27 Andree ERNST 51 QLD
5 6 06:15.84 Cheryl AXELL 52 VIC
6 5 06:17.93 Janet SAYERS 50 VIC
7 4 06:31.00 Sally McMILLAN 50 VIC
8 3 06:31.95 Maree TUFF 51 VIC
9 2 06:35.26 Carol MACKIN 52 WA
10 1 06:51.84 Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ 51 MEX
11 1 06:57.85 Anne HORNER 50 TAS
12 1 06:59.61 Karen WORKMAN 54 NZL
13 1 07:07.87 Bardie GRUBER 54 QLD
14 1 07:08.44 Lee FLATMAN 54 GBR
15 1 07:09.00 Beatrice ORTIZ OLIVAR 50 MEX
16 1 07:12.43 Liz FRAME 51 NZL
17 1 07:13.67 Sandra WRIGHT 50 VIC
18 1 07:16.60 Liz DAVIES 53 NZL
19 1 07:22.14 Ros HODGE 52 NSW
20 1 07:22.15 Margie OLSEN 51 NSW
21 1 07:37.06 Lee GRUBB 52 VIC
22 1 07:40.53 Lynne JOHNSTON 53 NSW
23 1 07:50.39 Mary-Ann COX 53 QLD
24 1 07:53.06 Margaret MORRIS 50 VIC
25 1 07:56.96 Sandra CHAN 50 NSW
26 1 08:00.17 Jennifer MICHELI 53 VIC
27 1 08:09.88 Jill WILKINSON 50 TAS
28 1 08:10.94 Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS 51 MEX
29 1 08:12.34 Fran JACKSON 51 VIC
30 1 08:24.65 Rhonda RENWICK 52 VIC
31 1 08:42.39 Sue FRASER 50 QLD
32 1 09:20.94 Helen RUBIN 50 NSW
33 1 10:48.53 Julie DAVIS 50 QLD
Women 55-59
===========
WMG Rec: 05:51.20 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 05:39.58 Jen THOMASSON 59 QLD ***
2 9 06:06.51 Nan BRANDT 55 NSW
3 8 06:06.56 Jan CROFT 59 QLD
4 7 06:09.51 Mary-Ann DI-CESARE 59 NZL
5 6 06:28.16 Helen GRAY 56 ACT
6 5 06:39.77 Marijke ALDERSON 55 VIC
7 4 06:40.91 Lynley COOPER 55 SA
8 3 06:52.75 Ellery McGOWAN 56 GBR
9 2 06:54.41 Terry BOURKE 55 QLD
10 1 06:55.38 Ros McLEAN 59 VIC
11 1 07:00.15 Margaret-Ann FLOOD 55 QLD
12 1 07:21.08 Biff GRINDLEY 55 NSW
13 1 07:32.23 Celia JOHNSON 55 VIC
14 1 08:03.79 Linda MASSOLA 56 VIC
15 1 08:14.61 Rosalie LUTVEY 58 QLD
16 1 08:32.33 Sandra MACPHERSON-SMITH 59 VIC
17 1 08:42.04 Margaret LOWE 59 VIC
18 1 09:04.50 Joan HARPER 57 NSW
19 1 09:50.22 Pamela PEDERSEN 59 VIC
20 1 10:40.82 Sugino ADACHI 55 JPN
21 1 10:50.38 Lesley GOULD 56 SA
22 1 11:19.76 Helen BARBER 58 VIC
Women 60-64
===========
WMG Rec: 06:22.52 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 06:08.74 Edna DE SARACHO 62 MEX ***
*** 2 9 06:16.06 Helena MORRIS 60 VIC ***
3 8 06:57.66 Gloria HARDY 63 VIC
4 7 07:25.59 Julie FECHNER 60 VIC
5 6 07:42.82 Moon HOUSTON 60 VIC
6 5 07:45.24 Jenny LAW 62 QLD
7 4 07:46.70 Lesley WOODLAND 61 NSW
8 3 07:55.08 Pilar SPINOLA 60 MEX
9 2 08:13.34 Katalin MORDEN 60 QLD
10 1 08:22.35 Jan CHEW 64 TAS
11 1 08:34.16 Judy HYNDES 62 TAS
12 1 08:41.77 Catherine TWIDALE 64 QLD
13 1 08:44.07 Irene KEEL 62 QLD
14 1 08:51.49 Mary MEAD 61 USA
15 1 08:52.75 Rosemary CHAPMAN 63 QLD
16 1 09:05.74 Lit BELCHER 60 VIC
17 1 09:15.37 Shirley BROOKS 62 VIC
18 1 09:44.08 Margaret WILLEY 64 VIC
19 1 10:04.09 Mary SWEENEY 63 QLD
20 1 10:07.08 Helen WISE 61 VIC
21 1 10:07.39 Gloria CASOLCO LAUREL 61 MEX
22 1 12:48.09 Janice MACARTNEY 61 VIC
Women 65-69
===========
WMG Rec: 06:03.44 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 06:13.04 Pam HUTCHINGS 66 NSW
2 9 06:53.89 Hisako SATO 67 JPN
3 8 06:56.85 Denise ROBERTSON 67 QLD
4 7 07:09.43 Barbara BROOKS 68 VIC
5 6 07:30.06 Jan FINN 68 NSW
6 5 07:50.33 Marion ROBERTSON 65 NSW
7 4 08:27.34 Jane BRADLEY 65 VIC
8 3 09:33.12 Gloria OLDFIELD 66 NSW
9 2 09:34.14 Anne SPEED 67 TAS
10 1 11:37.90 Kimico KAMITANI 66 BRA
Women 70-74
===========
WMG Rec: 07:29.34 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 07:38.85 Dorothy DICKEY 72 VIC
2 9 09:00.43 Marjorie OBEE 72 CAN
3 8 09:09.41 Nilda GUZMAN 74 MEX
4 7 10:02.56 Janet STOBIE 73 GBR
5 6 10:16.34 Barbara MURPHY 71 NSW
6 5 10:28.21 Margaret CLOUGHER 73 TAS
7 4 10:43.25 Brenda EVERY 74 NSW
8 3 10:47.39 Rosalie WHITE 73 VIC
9 2 13:37.73 Shirley COLLINS 72 VIC
10 1 14:11.13 Patricia WUCHATSCH 70 VIC
Women 75-79
===========
WMG Rec: 08:22.93 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 07:11.03 Liz WALLIS 75 NSW ***
2 9 09:57.55 Anne TODD 76 QLD
3 8 10:33.90 Marion BEULKE 75 VIC
4 7 10:40.07 Nancy AYRES 79 VIC
5 6 11:06.83 Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ 75 MEX
Women 80-84
===========
WMG Rec: 07:57.89 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 13:42.29 Marion CHADWICK 81 USA
2 9 14:00.38 Helen JACKSON 82 VIC
Event 18 400 meters Freestyle Men
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Men 25-29
=========
WMG Rec: 04:19.83 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 04:19.04 Jared CLARKE 25 VIC ***
2 9 04:28.75 Marcelo LIMA 29 BRA
3 8 04:31.84 Justin BINNS 28 VIC
4 7 04:50.95 Ulises MIRANDA PERALTA 26 MEX
5 6 04:53.65 Peter GREGORY 28 NSW
6 5 04:59.95 Andrej PRIBAC 27 SLO
7 4 05:00.08 Aljosa PRIBAC 27 SLO
8 3 05:23.85 Mark MALONEY 27 VIC
Men 30-34
=========
WMG Rec: 04:13.72 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:29.44 Ian LUNDIE 32 VIC
2 9 04:32.90 Michael SORENSEN 34 USA
3 8 04:42.95 Rob BURNS 30 VIC
4 7 04:46.87 Andrea IANNETTI 32 ITA
5 6 04:49.03 Guy PEIRCE 32 NSW
6 5 05:09.96 Bruce WALKER 33 VIC
7 4 05:10.40 Dale KENDALL 32 VIC
8 3 05:10.69 Andrew WITCHARD 32 VIC
9 2 05:24.79 Martin DRAIN 32 NSW
10 1 05:28.67 Rene HARDENBOL 31 WA
11 1 05:59.17 Tom SCOTT 32 SA
12 1 06:02.52 Malcolm CAMPBELL 31 VIC
13 1 06:16.07 Peter HARRIS 32 NSW
14 1 06:21.69 Mark CASTELOW 32 VIC
15 1 06:53.12 Jason KING 30 NSW
Men 35-39
=========
WMG Rec: 04:23.80 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:28.59 Helio CELIDONIO 35 BRA
2 9 04:28.75 Paul LEMMON 35 NSW
3 8 04:28.90 Igor VAZHENIN 38 RUS
4 7 04:39.08 David ASHLEY 35 VIC
5 6 04:41.81 Mark FRANKLIN 35 GBR
6 5 04:47.04 Martin HAWLEY 38 GBR
7 4 04:47.47 Roland ZIESSLER 38 VIC
8 3 04:57.61 Shane GORE 39 VIC
9 2 05:06.70 Jonathan HAINES 38 WA
10 1 05:08.95 Peter NIERE 37 VIC
11 1 05:10.99 Jeffrey GILES 38 VIC
12 1 05:21.02 Nick WARD 38 VIC
13 1 05:25.31 Steve RAYNES 38 WA
14 1 05:29.41 Tom McQUILLAN 39 UAE
15 1 05:30.26 Scott MONOTTI 38 VIC
16 1 05:33.07 John DOWNES 39 VIC
17 1 05:39.23 Anthony FERGUSON 36 VIC
18 1 05:41.24 Brett RICHARDSON 36 NZL
19 1 05:42.66 Tony VAN MERWYK 39 WA
20 1 05:42.91 Tim MARQUARDT 36 VIC
21 1 05:53.51 Darryl SULLIVAN 38 VIC
22 1 06:00.98 Graham PORTEOUS 38 VIC
23 1 06:13.44 Michael MAUGHAN 39 VIC
24 1 06:15.66 Craig DALLI 38 NSW
25 1 06:19.40 Ross MURDOCH 37 VIC
26 1 06:29.36 John BRYANT 38 VIC
27 1 06:32.76 Robert JOHNSTON 38 NZL
Men 40-44
=========
WMG Rec: 04:21.94 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:22.55 Graham WELBOURN 41 CAN
2 9 04:33.75 Tony RODDA 40 VIC
3 8 04:40.87 Stuart MEARES 41 NSW
4 7 04:43.40 Brett WOODS 40 QLD
5 6 04:45.67 Ralph RECKE 40 GER
6 5 04:57.64 David NASH 43 VIC
7 4 04:58.10 Leonidas OLIVEIRA 42 BRA
8 3 04:58.90 John DE MESTRE 40 NSW
9 2 05:01.25 David WRIGHT 41 NZL
10 1 05:02.11 Russell FLETCHER 43 VIC
11 1 05:02.19 Glen WALKER 41 NSW
12 1 05:04.87 Damon KENDRICK 43 VIC
13 1 05:05.88 Mark ROBBINS 43 VIC
14 1 05:09.43 Rod SIKORA 42 USA
15 1 05:18.25 Michael DREWITT 40 VIC
16 1 05:24.31 Peter STIDOLPH 44 NZL
17 1 05:25.03 Wayne MORIARTY 42 NSW
18 1 05:29.28 Stephen BROWN 42 VIC
19 1 05:41.19 Patrick GALLAGHER 43 VIC
20 1 05:45.05 Ian CHRISTIE 40 VIC
21 1 05:52.01 Kevin MARTIN 40 VIC
22 1 05:53.56 Mark DAVIS 44 VIC
23 1 05:59.75 David O'BRIEN 40 VIC
24 1 06:01.16 David MATTHEWS 43 NSW
25 1 06:17.26 Philip MATTHEWS 40 VIC
26 1 06:24.72 Chris FREEMAN 44 VIC
27 1 06:38.96 Kevin CASSIDY 42 VIC
28 1 06:39.37 Peter WEST 42 VIC
29 1 06:48.80 Craig STEELE 42 NSW
30 1 06:52.64 Jose CASTANEDA MARTINEZ 42 MEX
31 1 07:36.70 Russell KNEE 40 VIC
Men 45-49
=========
WMG Rec: 04:42.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 04:41.70 Steve PRESCOTT 48 NZL ***
2 9 04:51.14 Martin BENNETT 47 WA
3 8 04:57.34 Grant SIMPSON 46 SA
4 7 05:03.37 Massimo FELICETTI 45 ITA
5 6 05:05.18 Etienne MA 45 HKG
6 5 05:06.54 Gullermo SOLIS 46 MEX
7 4 05:10.06 Chris DANDO 46 NSW
8 3 05:16.84 Chris PALFREY 45 QLD
9 2 05:26.42 Peter MACKAY 46 QLD
10 1 05:28.76 Bruce CURRIE 47 NSW
11 1 05:31.97 Bernie SYMONS 45 VIC
12 1 05:34.25 Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX
13 1 05:34.34 Jim FULLER 49 SA
14 1 05:36.30 Peter BARRETT 45 VIC
15 1 05:42.67 Keith SUTTON 47 VIC
16 1 05:45.93 Trevor JACOBSEN 48 VIC
17 1 05:47.57 Craig GOGOLL 46 NSW
18 1 05:49.04 Bruce DAVIS 49 VIC
19 1 05:56.40 Dick WILLIAMS 47 NT
20 1 05:56.58 Roger FIEDLER 49 VIC
21 1 05:59.80 Rob McCARTNEY 49 VIC
22 1 06:00.48 Robert EAST 49 VIC
23 1 06:01.10 Mike NICOL 48 VIC
24 1 06:01.60 Nick REYNOLDS 47 VIC
25 1 06:05.29 Steven REID 49 VIC
26 1 06:05.94 Tim RENOUF 46 VIC
27 1 06:08.75 Michael LOMBARD 46 VIC
28 1 06:10.43 Stephen CONN 49 VIC
29 1 06:23.69 David POPE 45 VIC
30 1 06:27.91 Garry BIRD 46 VIC
31 1 06:29.61 Greg GOURLEY 46 ACT
32 1 06:42.40 David LAVALLE MONTALVO 45 MEX
33 1 07:05.47 Peter HAZELL 49 VIC
34 1 07:22.80 Kalvin ERNST 46 QLD
35 1 07:33.42 Hugo ROBIDOUX 45 CAN
36 1 08:04.83 Glen STEWART 49 VIC
37 1 08:20.24 Jonathon LEWES 47 VIC
Men 50-54
=========
WMG Rec: 04:48.69 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 04:44.52 Simon MARTIN 50 WA ***
2 9 05:01.46 Graham CROFT 54 WA
3 8 05:05.23 Graeme ARMSTRONG 50 VIC
4 7 05:11.59 Peter CLARKSON 50 QLD
5 6 05:12.01 Edwin JEWELL 52 VIC
6 5 05:27.09 Graham DICKIE 54 NSW
7 4 05:29.46 Gerry TUCKER 53 VIC
8 3 05:29.99 Len PHOENIX 53 GBR
9 2 05:38.80 Bob BAYLEY 50 VIC
10 1 05:45.44 Mark FITZPATRICK 51 QLD
11 1 05:49.94 Doug VALLANCE 53 VIC
12 1 05:57.58 Norm JARVIS 50 NT
13 1 06:02.07 Lance KIDD 54 NZL
14 1 06:11.08 Lawrence WATT 51 TAS
15 1 06:21.49 Alan LAWRIE 51 WA
16 1 06:22.44 Ray HAYNES 51 WA
17 1 06:27.72 Chris BRILL 51 NSW
18 1 06:51.19 David REES 52 VIC
19 1 06:52.51 Nelson DINE 54 BRA
20 1 06:55.65 Iain DAVIS 51 NZL
21 1 07:03.73 Morris HALL 54 NZL
22 1 07:08.83 Peter BROMLEY 53 VIC
23 1 07:11.49 Wayne LEATHEM 50 QLD
24 1 07:48.15 John BEASY 54 VIC
25 1 07:50.82 Rick KRAMER 52 NSW
26 1 08:01.00 Rolf ERLER 53 GER
27 1 08:07.19 Mike DONNELLY 53 VIC
28 1 08:21.75 Colin FELTHAM 50 VIC
29 1 08:42.53 Stan TESCHKE 54 VIC
30 1 10:17.10 Steve PENDLEBURY 52 TAS
31 1 11:24.83 Peter DURING 54 VIC
Men 55-59
=========
WMG Rec: 05:01.87 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 05:00.99 Andy WILSON 56 GBR ***
2 9 05:07.01 Robert PATTERSON 55 VIC
3 8 05:08.17 Vadim KUTSENKO 57 UKR
4 7 05:08.96 Ron HARDIE 56 SA
5 6 05:18.68 Jeff BANKS 55 NSW
6 5 05:43.60 Dennis CALDWELL 55 CAN
7 4 05:46.27 Peter McMAHON 59 QLD
8 3 05:58.47 Colin SHUGG 56 VIC
9 2 05:58.48 Rod CLARKE 56 VIC
10 1 05:59.90 Kamal MANDOUR 55 EGY
11 1 06:03.26 Alan ERSKINE 55 VIC
12 1 06:33.02 Fettes FALCONER 55 WA
13 1 06:37.59 Martin VICARIO 59 MEX
14 1 06:39.71 Gerald SALMON 55 VIC
15 1 06:46.42 Ken ISAAC 59 VIC
16 1 06:48.09 John LIDSTONE 59 VIC
17 1 07:02.71 Jeff McCORMACK 57 NSW
18 1 07:14.78 Jim MITCHELL 56 VIC
19 1 07:30.64 Peter JELLIS 55 WA
20 1 08:09.94 John GWILLIM 59 VIC
21 1 08:19.28 Rodolfo GARCIA PEREZ 56 MEX
22 1 08:32.77 Ray PLOWMAN 59 WA
23 1 09:18.42 Rod ARCHER 59 TAS
Men 60-64
=========
WMG Rec: 05:12.36 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 05:17.06 Geoff STOKES 63 GBR
2 9 05:53.32 David ROBINS 60 NSW
3 8 05:54.33 Peter WILKINSON 62 NZL
4 7 05:58.63 Brian DAVIS 61 VIC
5 6 05:59.20 John PUGH 64 TAS
6 5 06:10.14 Alan HAINTZ 63 VIC
7 4 06:15.23 Bill CHALMERS 62 NSW
8 3 06:25.76 Laurie HEALY 61 VIC
9 2 06:29.97 Geoff ROBINSON 62 QLD
10 1 06:34.59 John McSWEENEY 61 VIC
11 1 06:38.21 Richard BATCHELOR 62 VIC
12 1 06:41.81 Gordon CREEK 61 NSW
13 1 06:46.43 Fred VAN ANDEL 61 WA
14 1 07:00.85 Brian KIELY 62 GBR
15 1 07:02.83 Owen KREILIS 61 NSW
16 1 07:07.22 Robert BENNETT 60 NSW
17 1 07:07.35 Keith LORBACK 64 VIC
18 1 07:16.39 Terrence SILLETT 60 NSW
19 1 07:20.43 Graham WILLIAMS 62 VIC
20 1 07:21.56 Arthur RAY 61 CAN
21 1 07:43.34 David MILLIE 64 VIC
22 1 07:54.80 Harold MOORE 64 NSW
23 1 09:03.62 Bill SINN 64 VIC
24 1 09:08.18 Alan MOORE 61 NSW
Men 65-69
=========
WMG Rec: 05:08.93 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 05:38.68 Chris BELL 65 QLD
2 9 06:12.61 Masatsugu IMAI 67 JPN
3 8 06:20.96 Rodney BELL 66 BRA
4 7 06:32.82 Colin CLIFF 67 NSW
5 6 06:43.07 Tubby RAMSAY 68 VIC
6 5 06:43.35 Bill CAMBRIDGE 65 NSW
7 4 07:23.04 Roy MILLIST 66 VIC
8 3 07:23.96 George SCHUSZTER 68 VIC
9 2 07:32.13 Bill THOMPSON 65 VIC
10 1 09:33.00 James ASHTON 68 VIC
Men 70-74
=========
WMG Rec: 06:08.77 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 05:48.29 Donald HILL 70 USA ***
2 9 06:21.06 Jack BROWNJOHN 71 NSW
3 8 06:47.44 Sidney SALEK 72 NZL
4 7 06:55.24 Jamie PORTILLA 74 MEX
5 6 06:58.66 John GARDE 70 QLD
6 5 08:59.10 Bill WALKER 73 NSW
7 4 09:17.62 Leslie NELSON 74 NSW
Men 75-79
=========
WMG Rec: 06:31.01 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 06:21.53 John MILLS 75 NSW ***
2 9 06:37.88 Kevin VICKERY 79 NSW
3 8 07:13.94 Tom CURRIE 75 VIC
4 7 07:43.80 Charlie SCHAFFSTALL 76 USA
5 6 07:46.07 Percy EDWARDS 77 WA
6 5 08:33.78 Roy T A HARDCASTLE 75 VIC
Men 80-84
=========
WMG Rec: 07:28.98 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 07:22.57 Gilbert YOUNG 80 USA ***
2 9 07:40.27 Herbert HOEPTNER 80 USA
3 8 08:45.94 Dennis JACKSON 80 QLD
4 7 09:06.72 John BRICE 83 TAS
5 6 10:03.21 Tom REES 84 VIC
Men 85-89
=========
WMG Rec: 08:58.07 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 08:20.73 Arthur THOMAS 85 QLD ***
Event 19 100 meters Breaststroke Women
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Women 25-29
===========
WMG Rec: 01:17.99 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:31.47 Sarah CHAMBERLAIN 27 VIC
2 9 01:35.68 Karina MALDONADO 29 MEX
3 8 01:39.25 Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ 25 MEX
3 8 01:39.25 Kylie LODGE 27 NZL
5 6 01:43.30 Martine LORRAIN-CAYER 26 CAN
Women 30-34
===========
WMG Rec: 01:21.63 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:22.18 Claudia DULLO 32 NSW
2 9 01:24.71 Helen RAMSAY 31 GBR
3 8 01:29.58 Clare HARVEY 32 GBR
4 7 01:29.67 Bridget O'REGAN 32 VIC
5 6 01:35.10 Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG 30 SA
6 5 01:37.35 Kathleen BROGAN 33 VIC
7 4 01:38.61 Megan BLAMIRES 33 NSW
8 3 01:39.58 Lynette BEASLAND 31 VIC
9 2 01:46.28 Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO 31 MEX
10 1 01:50.67 Cathy ALMOND 33 VIC
11 1 02:01.47 Donna CORRIGAN 34 NSW
12 1 02:02.57 Amanda WYSS 34 VIC
Women 35-39
===========
WMG Rec: 01:23.31 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:19.30 Marzena KULIS 38 ITA ***
2 9 01:25.52 Simone NAKANO 35 BRA
3 8 01:28.59 Kim DEWAR 37 VIC
4 7 01:29.64 Nikki BURGER 35 VIC
5 6 01:35.07 Annie HAXBY 39 USA
6 5 01:35.53 Regina MATHEU 38 GUA
7 4 01:36.33 Shauna BEARD 37 VIC
8 3 01:38.30 Karen RUSSO 38 VIC
9 2 01:38.54 Christine PIGATTO 35 VIC
10 1 01:39.41 Jenni HARRISON 39 VIC
11 1 01:39.62 Dale MAIZELS 37 VIC
12 1 01:41.42 Nadja STEFFENSEN 35 VIC
13 1 01:42.07 Ruth PATTERSON 37 VIC
14 1 01:43.00 Elke LINDNER 37 VIC
15 1 02:00.01 Steph DREW 39 ACT
16 1 DQ Robyn NEVILLE 38 VIC
Women 40-44
===========
WMG Rec: 01:24.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:17.13 Dagmar HILBIG 44 GER ***
*** 2 9 01:20.55 Jan FOWLER 44 QLD ***
3 8 01:24.89 Albena POPOVA 40 ITA
4 7 01:25.39 Becky OBLETZ 43 USA
5 6 01:27.18 Penny PALFREY 40 QLD
6 5 01:28.01 Donna GADSBY 43 VIC
7 4 01:28.21 Carolyn HARRIGAN 41 NSW
8 3 01:30.29 Olga KEDROVA 42 RUS
9 2 01:30.52 Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD 40 NSW
10 1 01:30.80 Hatsumi WAKAUMI BECHTEL 44 PHI
11 1 01:31.31 Gerlind LAGER 40 GER
12 1 01:35.10 Beatriz SILVA 40 BRA
13 1 01:35.17 Helen CLATWORTHY 41 NSW
14 1 01:35.46 Chanele DAVIS 41 ACT
15 1 01:35.84 Liz GOSPER 43 VIC
16 1 01:36.03 Catherine CURRY-HYDE 40 VIC
17 1 01:36.18 Sharon THOMPSON 41 QLD
18 1 01:36.29 Carol JOHNSON 40 NSW
19 1 01:37.66 Karen CUSACK 42 VIC
20 1 01:39.21 Helen RAMSAY 44 VIC
21 1 01:39.42 Lei Lin WONG 42 MAC
22 1 01:43.29 Catherine ANDREWARTHA 43 VIC
23 1 01:44.53 Gail JACKMAN 43 SA
24 1 01:45.03 Christine WILKIE 43 NZL
25 1 01:46.26 Belinda McSHANE 41 VIC
26 1 01:46.60 Linda SMITH 40 NZL
27 1 01:48.79 Jane SILAGY 43 VIC
28 1 01:52.15 Michele MURRAY 42 VIC
29 1 01:52.61 Fiona CAMERON 44 VIC
30 1 01:53.34 Deborah HOOPER-LEES 40 QLD
31 1 02:00.38 Clare MAHER 43 VIC
32 1 DQ Megan CLARKE 44 VIC
Women 45-49
===========
WMG Rec: 01:28.67 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:25.60 Amanda HEATH 45 GBR ***
*** 2 9 01:28.52 Irina CHANGINA 47 RUS ***
3 8 01:31.16 Dee SHEFFRIN 45 VIC
4 7 01:33.00 Araceli RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX
5 6 01:33.59 Jane CHARUBA 47 QLD
6 5 01:34.70 Jenny CARPINTER 45 NZL
7 4 01:35.10 Sue BUSSELL 46 VIC
8 3 01:43.04 Carol SPENCER-GARDNER 48 VIC
9 2 01:43.89 Nelia ALLEN 46 VIC
10 1 01:44.08 Gwynneth THURGOOD 49 VIC
11 1 01:44.10 Debbie WALDIN 47 NZL
12 1 01:50.46 Monica KARGER 45 SA
13 1 01:52.40 Nicola PERVAN 48 NSW
14 1 01:52.83 Kim COLLINGHAM 45 NSW
15 1 01:54.14 Darlene SEDAS 45 MEX
16 1 01:55.61 Suzette HERITAGE 47 SA
17 1 02:00.53 Jo-Anne ALBERT 47 VIC
18 1 02:01.45 Mary CARNEY 49 VIC
19 1 02:03.77 Eva GLASGOW 46 VIC
20 1 02:03.78 Marie TAYLOR 49 NSW
21 1 02:04.92 Ratanmani ROY CHAUDHURI 47 IND
22 1 02:17.31 Karen MORGAN 45 NSW
Women 50-54
===========
WMG Rec: 01:31.44 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:30.56 Sue HARBOTTLE 52 VIC ***
2 9 01:36.17 Katalin CSAPO 50 HUN
3 8 01:37.66 Margot MILNE 50 VIC
4 7 01:39.25 Anne RUSSELL 51 GBR
5 6 01:41.03 Alana MITCHELL 51 VIC
6 5 01:41.08 Myrrha SAAVEDRA 53 MEX
7 4 01:43.59 Sylvia GRASSL 52 GER
8 3 01:45.80 Joan PATTERSON 50 VIC
9 2 01:45.85 Lesley BUCHANAN 51 NSW
10 1 01:45.91 Jenny DOOLEY 50 NSW
11 1 01:48.91 Jennifer DOWNIE 52 QLD
12 1 01:51.11 Dawn GLEDHILL 52 NSW
13 1 01:52.05 Maureen WILLOUGHBY 52 VIC
14 1 01:52.09 Maree TUFF 51 VIC
15 1 01:53.74 Janette GOOEY 52 VIC
16 1 01:55.62 Mary COUSINS 53 TAS
17 1 01:56.74 Marion KRAEMER 51 NSW
18 1 01:57.57 Ros HODGE 52 NSW
19 1 01:59.61 Sue FRASER 50 QLD
20 1 02:02.80 Nanette PORTER 53 WA
21 1 02:03.21 Aura MOLINA 51 GUA
22 1 02:04.74 Caryl OLIVER 50 VIC
23 1 02:05.23 Pam GARNHAM 54 VIC
24 1 02:05.62 Mary-Ann COX 53 QLD
25 1 02:18.24 Rhonda RENWICK 52 VIC
26 1 02:33.18 Lorraine LOGAN 53 QLD
27 1 03:38.89 Elizabeth BROWN 50 QLD
Women 55-59
===========
WMG Rec: 01:30.65 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:36.34 Diane FORD 59 GBR
2 9 01:37.79 Heather MORGAN 58 VIC
3 8 01:40.33 Marijke ALDERSON 55 VIC
4 7 01:46.64 Carol FREEMAN 55 VIC
5 6 01:47.34 Barbara LEGG 59 GBR
6 5 01:47.82 Sue HARGREAVES 58 NSW
7 4 01:48.36 Sio Wai NG 57 MAC
8 3 01:58.85 Elizabeth MORGAN 59 VIC
9 2 01:58.88 Narelle BALNAVE 59 QLD
10 1 01:59.09 Diana HOLMES 55 VIC
11 1 01:59.91 Judy SILOM 55 VIC
12 1 02:04.34 Barbara BEAUMONT 55 VIC
13 1 02:06.22 Kay FREEMAN 56 NSW
14 1 02:07.75 Joan SIMPSON 56 VIC
15 1 02:09.41 Irene BROWN 58 QLD
16 1 02:17.75 Pamela PEDERSEN 59 VIC
17 1 02:18.14 Perri BRERETON 56 TAS
18 1 02:29.36 Joan HARPER 57 NSW
19 1 02:44.44 Rikki BEWLEY 56 VIC
Women 60-64
===========
WMG Rec: 01:39.05 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:31.12 Bonnie PRONK 60 CAN ***
2 9 01:44.34 Gloria HARDY 63 VIC
3 8 01:44.88 Gerda WILLIAMS 60 NT
4 7 01:46.23 Jannie THOMSON 60 NT
5 6 01:54.83 Val LYNCH 62 NSW
6 5 02:03.46 Lorraine LIPPIATT 64 VIC
7 4 02:04.19 Hanna WASSENAAR 60 QLD
8 3 02:07.12 Helen WHITE 60 VIC
9 2 02:20.17 Maria GARCIA 60 BRA
10 1 02:27.12 Paddy STITT 63 VIC
11 1 02:51.42 Patricia DOMIGAN 63 VIC
12 1 03:36.78 Laurel DINGLE 62 QLD
13 1 DQ Fay KAUFMAN 60 VIC
Women 65-69
===========
WMG Rec: 01:46.04 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:47.73 Tricia LEGGE 66 NSW
2 9 01:57.80 Ilona KASZONYI 65 HUN
3 8 02:02.29 Marion ROBERTSON 65 NSW
4 7 02:05.20 Alsina CAETANO 67 BRA
5 6 02:06.85 Eulah VARTY 68 CAN
6 5 02:07.90 Maria GALAMBOS 69 VIC
7 4 02:14.26 Helen HOLMES 68 QLD
8 3 02:22.13 Jane BRADLEY 65 VIC
9 2 02:24.56 Kathy QUINLAN 66 QLD
10 1 02:26.97 Jill MAZZINI 66 VIC
11 1 02:27.22 Jennifer MACK 67 QLD
12 1 02:44.26 Wilma WATT 69 VIC
13 1 02:52.56 Betty O'BRIEN 66 QLD
14 1 DQ Pilar DIAZ 67 MEX
Women 70-74
===========
WMG Rec: 01:52.63 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:57.52 Grethe BENDTSEN 72 DEN
2 9 02:17.64 Anneke LOGTENBERG 73 NED
3 8 02:32.87 Margaret KELLY 72 QLD
4 7 02:42.23 Greta NIXON 72 VIC
5 6 02:42.50 Maria RUIZ 70 BRA
Women 75-79
===========
WMG Rec: 02:00.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:00.71 Olga KOKORINA 79 RUS
2 9 02:11.76 Barbara VICKERS 76 NSW
3 8 02:14.20 Justine BAMFORD 76 TAS
4 7 02:27.35 Anne TODD 76 QLD
5 6 02:43.17 Janet ALLPORT 78 NSW
Women 80-84
===========
WMG Rec: 02:39.91 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:31.21 Livia WALKER 80 USA
Event 20 100 meters Breaststroke Men
Men 25-29
=========
WMG Rec: 01:07.11 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:04.49 Simon LEIGHFIELD 29 VIC ***
2 9 01:07.31 Tomasz DUSZYNSKI 26 POL
3 8 01:09.14 Martin DOUGLAS 29 GBR
4 7 01:12.73 Patrick SCHWEDER 25 NZL
5 6 01:23.13 Rob WAIDE 28 NZL
6 5 01:26.62 Simon BLACK 27 VIC
Men 30-34
=========
WMG Rec: 01:07.30 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:10.27 Ricardo BENASAYAG 31 BRA
2 9 01:17.53 Josef KYSILKA 32 QLD
3 8 01:24.79 Konrad MAGGENTI 30 VIC
4 7 01:29.55 Derren GARDINER 31 VIC
5 6 01:38.87 Gregory BAILEY 34 VIC
6 5 01:42.43 Iouri GOLOVKINE 33 RUS
7 4 01:43.08 John MURRAY 34 VIC
8 3 DQ Holger LIEBSCHER 30 GER
Men 35-39
=========
WMG Rec: 01:11.31 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:13.25 Stuart MOFFATT 39 NZL
2 9 01:14.78 Lap San WAN 36 HKG
3 8 01:15.22 Cameron DOLE 35 VIC
4 7 01:15.60 Peter RAINEY 37 VIC
5 6 01:17.89 Graeme HARKINS 35 VIC
6 5 01:23.31 Seng Fat VONG 39 MAC
7 4 01:31.25 Enrique CASTRO 38 MEX
8 3 01:31.73 Michael TAYLOR 38 VIC
9 2 01:31.76 Peter LYON 39 VIC
10 1 01:34.05 Ross MURDOCH 37 VIC
11 1 01:38.91 John BRYANT 38 VIC
12 1 01:42.77 Brett DONNAR 37 VIC
13 1 01:47.36 Shane HENRY 38 NZL
Men 40-44
=========
WMG Rec: 01:10.38 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:09.97 Plamen ALEXANDROV 41 USA ***
2 9 01:12.87 Pedro CABRALES AGUIRRE 41 ECD
3 8 01:14.21 Mark SMEDLEY 42 SA
4 7 01:16.67 Greg CHAPLIN 41 VIC
5 6 01:16.78 Volker SCHMITZ 43 GER
6 5 01:16.94 Gary THOMAS 41 GBR
7 4 01:18.22 Tony WOOD 44 VIC
8 3 01:19.90 Steven HYDE 42 NSW
9 2 01:22.56 Chi Kwong CHEUNG 44 HKG
10 1 01:23.95 Tom TSENG 42 NSW
11 1 01:26.51 Rod WATKINS 41 VIC
12 1 01:26.56 Jefferson ZINNECK 41 BRA
13 1 01:27.57 Scott FIFIELD 43 VIC
14 1 01:27.73 Jose PEREIRA 41 BRA
15 1 01:28.01 Mark GOODWIN 40 NZL
16 1 01:29.28 David NASH 43 VIC
17 1 01:30.76 Klaus LASIG 41 GER
18 1 01:31.32 Larry COLSON 42 VIC
19 1 01:32.22 Ian McLAUCHLIN 43 NSW
20 1 01:34.10 Trevor GREEN 43 QLD
21 1 01:39.13 Kevin CASSIDY 42 VIC
22 1 01:45.50 Kevin RAFFERTY 43 VIC
23 1 02:32.48 Joaquin NAVAS 44 MEX
24 1 DQ Steve HUGHES 44 QLD
24 1 DQ Mark BATES 43 VIC
24 1 DQ Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA 40 MEX
Men 45-49
=========
WMG Rec: 01:16.60 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:19.39 Mark TAYLOR 47 VIC
2 9 01:19.85 Steve PRESCOTT 48 NZL
3 8 01:22.69 Greg HOLL 45 VIC
4 7 01:23.53 Darryl AYNSLEY 47 NSW
5 6 01:24.56 Ross WHITE 47 VIC
6 5 01:24.65 Francisco HERRETES 47 USA
7 4 01:25.30 Aldo DI-CESARE 47 NZL
8 3 01:26.32 Malcolm ROSS 47 VIC
9 2 01:29.78 Carlos BRACAMONTE 48 GUA
10 1 01:30.07 Mike NICOL 48 VIC
11 1 01:32.42 Jim MILNE 48 VIC
12 1 01:34.47 Steven REID 49 VIC
13 1 01:35.30 Jan HOMMERSON 49 QLD
14 1 01:35.95 Garry McLEAY 45 VIC
15 1 01:36.01 Wayne OUTHRED 48 VIC
16 1 01:36.09 Michael LOMBARD 46 VIC
17 1 01:38.78 Donald WILSON 47 VIC
18 1 01:41.24 Tony NIPPARD 45 VIC
19 1 01:44.24 Grant FORREST 46 VIC
20 1 01:51.77 Alan LOWE 47 VIC
21 1 01:58.23 Patrick POWER 46 NSW
Men 50-54
=========
WMG Rec: 01:16.10 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:20.11 Gustavo SALCEDO 50 MEX
2 9 01:21.10 Leon BOBAKO 53 NSW
3 8 01:23.66 Don TAYLOR 52 QLD
4 7 01:23.67 David MOK 52 MAC
5 6 01:29.37 Murray BURNS 50 VIC
6 5 01:29.98 Peter SHADBOLT 53 VIC
7 4 01:30.10 David GREY 51 GBR
8 3 01:33.01 Hans-Joachim EICH 50 GER
9 2 01:35.74 David BERRY 50 VIC
10 1 01:36.18 Gregory MORTLOCK 52 NSW
11 1 01:37.05 Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ 51 MEX
12 1 01:38.16 Phillip BURCKHARDT 50 VIC
13 1 01:39.77 Michael LEE 50 SA
14 1 01:42.96 Chris BRILL 51 NSW
15 1 01:45.11 Lindsay BRICE 51 NSW
16 1 01:45.21 Charles FIVAZ 51 VIC
17 1 01:45.76 Lindsay HAYLOCK 50 SA
18 1 01:45.87 Gary DUNLOP 50 QLD
19 1 01:48.16 John TOWERS 52 TAS
20 1 01:50.13 Michael REIDY 50 VIC
21 1 02:07.24 Morris HALL 54 NZL
22 1 02:33.28 Chris VERNUCCIO 52 VIC
23 1 DQ Peter DURING 54 VIC
23 1 DQ Aly HASSAN 53 EGY
Men 55-59
=========
WMG Rec: 01:20.98 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:19.30 Nikolai KOULAKOV 55 RUS ***
2 9 01:22.32 Patrick DEVINE 55 VIC
3 8 01:22.44 Paul WYATT 56 NSW
4 7 01:25.78 Holger BREMER 57 GER
5 6 01:26.73 Francis GODDEN 58 VIC
6 5 01:28.86 Greg SWAN 56 VIC
7 4 01:30.73 Brian WALSH 57 VIC
8 3 01:31.24 John STANTON 55 VIC
8 3 01:31.24 Rod CLARKE 56 VIC
10 1 01:32.61 Kris LUBER 57 VIC
11 1 01:32.97 Tong CHAO 59 MAC
12 1 01:38.95 Peter SANK 56 VIC
13 1 01:39.27 Graham PHILIP 57 NSW
14 1 01:45.09 R.A.C. LEWIS 55 VIC
15 1 01:56.18 Peter BENSON 57 VIC
16 1 DQ Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ 56 MEX
Men 60-64
=========
WMG Rec: 01:22.91 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:22.60 Egon HENNINGER 62 GER ***
2 9 01:23.33 Michael MOLONEY 63 VIC
3 8 01:32.10 Peter JOSEPH 61 NSW
4 7 01:36.22 Mal WILLIAMS 64 VIC
5 6 01:36.28 John ASHTON 60 VIC
6 5 01:37.70 Max NATHAN 60 VIC
7 4 01:41.18 Eddie HUNTER 62 VIC
8 3 01:48.10 Roberto SCHMIDT 63 BRA
9 2 01:54.64 Robert BENNETT 60 NSW
10 1 02:09.34 Owen KREILIS 61 NSW
11 1 02:10.01 Roger TOPPING 62 TAS
Men 65-69
=========
WMG Rec: 01:31.07 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 01:25.32 Tony GOODWIN 65 NSW ***
*** 2 9 01:30.06 Bill MOORE 65 GBR ***
3 8 01:39.10 Rodney BELL 66 BRA
4 7 01:41.25 Patrick GALVIN 69 VIC
5 6 01:45.48 Walter WILKENS 65 GER
6 5 01:51.57 Ian STEWART 67 QLD
7 4 01:59.42 Michael GORDON 65 NSW
8 3 DQ Tony WILLCOCK 65 SA
8 3 DQ Edward ROSSER 69 VIC
Men 70-74
=========
WMG Rec: 01:35.93 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:40.42 Victor BOROVIKOV 70 RUS
2 9 01:43.06 Shuntaro IIDA 71 JPN
3 8 01:46.90 Allan DUFTY 73 NSW
4 7 01:53.18 Bill WALKER 73 NSW
5 6 01:55.89 Donald COUPE 73 VIC
6 5 01:56.78 Sayed SHALABY 70 EGY
7 4 02:03.31 Michel KUN 72 MEX
8 3 02:05.04 Art VAN LEEUWEN 74 NZL
9 2 02:08.64 Leslie NELSON 74 NSW
10 1 02:13.91 Max GILLESPIE 74 QLD
11 1 DQ Arthur INCE 72 VIC
11 1 DQ Nelson SUAREZ 70 ECD
Men 75-79
=========
WMG Rec: 01:51.00 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:55.70 Tom LOGAN 75 NZL
2 9 02:01.23 Emilliano LLANO 75 MEX
3 8 02:03.33 Ted TANSLEY 77 VIC
4 7 02:21.24 Baker Lee SHANNON 77 USA
5 6 02:52.25 Christian MONDOR 77 USA
Men 80-84
=========
WMG Rec: 02:03.11 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:18.92 Stuart SOMERVILLE 81 NSW
2 9 DQ John DAVIDSON 80 NSW
Men 85-89
=========
WMG Rec: 03:24.04 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 DQ Jack MATHIESON 85 NSW