ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Long Course national Championships Day 2
8/16/2002-8/16/2002
Cleveland, Ohio, USA

 
                  2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
                 Robert F Busbey Natatorium
                     Cleveland, Ohio            
		       August 15-18

                  DAY TWO: August 16, 2002

                         RESULTS   
 
  

 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carroll, Erica M       22 KEN                          1:11.02 
                 34.52      1:11.02 (36.50)
  2 Deal, Melanie J        22 NCMS                         1:14.84 
                 36.87      1:14.84 (37.97)
  3 Brethauer, Abby G      22 KEN                          1:15.08 
                 37.18      1:15.08 (37.90)
  4 Trompke, Rebecca D     23 SPM                          1:17.65 
                 37.04      1:17.65 (40.61)
  5 Morris, Alexis L       20 GAJA                         1:21.11 
                 40.28      1:21.11 (40.83)
  6 Hirsch, Amie K         23 PMAC                         1:21.15 
                 38.26      1:21.15 (42.89)
  7 Visintine, Christine   24 GOST                         1:22.53 
                 40.75      1:22.53 (41.78)
  8 Combs, Elizabeth A     20 GOST                         1:28.68 
                 42.79      1:28.68 (45.89)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Varlas, Melissa D      29 TPIT                         1:12.21 
                 35.47      1:12.21 (36.74)
  2 Myers, Liz K           28 GAJA                         1:13.64 
                 35.97      1:13.64 (37.67)
  3 Hollan, Miriam L       27 UNAT                         1:17.20 
                 36.62      1:17.20 (40.58)
  4 Schofield, Natalie J   26 DYNA                         1:23.01 
                 39.89      1:23.01 (43.12)
  5 Soule, Lisa            29 PIMM                         1:28.93 
                 43.80      1:28.93 (45.13)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smiley, Sunny C        32 PCAT                         1:10.66 
                 34.09      1:10.66 (36.57)
  2 Adams, Niki J          31 IM                           1:12.90 
                 35.47      1:12.90 (37.43)
  3 Alt, Carolyn P         31 KEN                          1:13.36 
                 35.71      1:13.36 (37.65)
  4 Bergmann, Kristen L    30 O*H*                         1:15.59 
                 36.30      1:15.59 (39.29)
  5 Stein, Caroline F      32 PAFC                         1:23.54 
                 41.63      1:23.54 (41.91)
  6 Reville, Amy M         32 O*H*                         1:28.13 
                 41.16      1:28.13 (46.97)
 -- Dryer, Sophie T        32 GOST                              DQ 
                 45.95      1:37.73 (51.78)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Luallen, Andrea L      37 GSM                          1:11.96 
                 34.50      1:11.96 (37.46)
  2 Rabiah, Susie          36 O*H*                         1:13.58 
                 35.83      1:13.58 (37.75)
  3 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  36 GMUP                         1:14.78 
                 35.15      1:14.78 (39.63)
  4 Moulton, Wendy         37 GCMT                         1:22.37 
                 40.81      1:22.37 (41.56)
  5 Rodriguez, Diana S     35 LYTA                         1:25.68 
                 40.75      1:25.68 (44.93)
  6 Ross, Betsy B          36 RHMS                         1:28.77 
                 42.39      1:28.77 (46.38)
 -- Dreyfuss, Beth W       37 KEN                               NS 
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa  44 ANCM                         1:10.38 
                 34.73      1:10.38 (35.65)
  2 Baker, Beth O          41 VMST                         1:12.75 
                 35.70      1:12.75 (37.05)
  3 Banko, Sarah           44 MCMS                         1:15.98 
                 36.14      1:15.98 (39.84)
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    44 GOLD                         1:18.07 
                 37.94      1:18.07 (40.13)
  5 Skomra, Kim C          42 NIAG                         1:23.01 
                 39.41      1:23.01 (43.60)
  6 Anderson, Beth         41 RMST                         1:25.56 
                 41.14      1:25.56 (44.42)
  7 Morrin-Nordlund, Debo  40 TERR                         1:48.98 
                 53.70      1:48.98 (55.28)
 -- Stott, Kim             43 NCMS                              DQ 
                 42.89      1:26.68 (43.79)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Einsidler, Karen L     46 METR                         1:16.46 
                 37.07      1:16.46 (39.39)
  2 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche  45 GOST                         1:20.44 
                 39.39      1:20.44 (41.05)
  3 Early, Marilyn E       45 MICH                         1:21.96 
                 39.35      1:21.96 (42.61)
  4 Webb, Patty            45 1776                         1:22.47 
                 39.96      1:22.47 (42.51)
  5 Guins, Ann H           49 O*H*                         1:22.65 
                 40.58      1:22.65 (42.07)
  6 Trebesiner, Karlene    49 ISF                          1:23.33 
                 40.65      1:23.33 (42.68)
  7 Callahan, Anita M      45 GMUP                         1:23.90 
                 39.95      1:23.90 (43.95)
  8 Test, Tina P           45 1776                         1:24.38 
                 40.34      1:24.38 (44.04)
  9 Aiu, Mavis             47 HIMA                         1:25.24 
                 41.35      1:25.24 (43.89)
 10 Okichich, Lori A       45 GRIN                         1:28.70 
                 42.28      1:28.70 (46.42)
 11 Haver, Marcia          47 O*H*                         1:28.88 
                 42.86      1:28.88 (46.02)
 12 McEachern, Sandra E    48 RMSC                         1:32.12 
                 45.27      1:32.12 (46.85)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane    51 ARIZ                         1:14.44 
                 34.77      1:14.44 (39.67)
  2 Gundred, Barb L        51 PNA                          1:18.18 
                 37.60      1:18.18 (40.58)
  3 Halfacre, Susan        50 GSC                          1:18.30 
                 37.17      1:18.30 (41.13)
  4 Feldmann, Joel T       51 NEM                          1:21.44 
                 39.63      1:21.44 (41.81)
  5 La Borwit, Anne G      52 GOLD                         1:25.12 
                 41.42      1:25.12 (43.70)
  6 Walker, Deb W          51 SWIM                         1:25.51 
                 40.51      1:25.51 (45.00)
  7 Moore, Meredith A      53 CONN                         1:27.45 
                 42.90      1:27.45 (44.55)
  8 Ketchen, Susan N       50 NEM                          1:30.46 
  9 Evans, Holly L         52 NIAG                         1:31.58 
                 44.04      1:31.58 (47.54)
 10 Silver, Lynn           50 PCAT                         1:31.67 
                 44.17      1:31.67 (47.50)
 11 Casey, Kathrine J      54 PNA                          1:33.36 
                 46.41      1:33.36 (46.95)
 12 Brooks, Catherine S    54 AKMS                         1:38.55 
                 48.04      1:38.55 (50.51)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R    56 NCMS                         1:29.70 
                 42.46      1:29.70 (47.24)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       57 IM                           1:30.86 
                 44.09      1:30.86 (46.77)
  3 King, Kristina V       55 WCM                          1:31.81 
                 45.20      1:31.81 (46.61)
  4 Lutkus, Susan          56 O*H*                         1:32.68 
                 46.68      1:32.68 (46.00)
  5 Parks, Jennifer A      59 MICH                         1:42.61 
                 49.45      1:42.61 (53.16)
  6 Kirkendall, Nancy J    59 DCM                          1:45.00 
                 53.88      1:45.00 (51.12)
  7 Seidler, Jeanne E      56 WMAC                         2:45.78 
               1:21.69    2:45.78 (1:24.09)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L        60 MSBC                         1:25.79 
                 41.72      1:25.79 (44.07)
  2 Frid, Barbara          60 OREG                         1:32.29 
                 44.76      1:32.29 (47.53)
  3 Ward, Joy              60 OREG                         1:33.79 
                 46.38      1:33.79 (47.41)
  4 Durrant, Betsy         61 VMST                         1:40.63 
                 49.74      1:40.63 (50.89)
  5 Meyers, Susan          60 ISF                          1:41.32 
                 48.82      1:41.32 (52.50)
  6 Mauri, Carla           64 HIMA                         1:44.68 
                 50.75      1:44.68 (53.93)
  7 Martin, Judy           60 VMST                         1:46.27 
                 51.29      1:46.27 (54.98)
  8 Arnold, Patricia F     63 ES                           1:57.42 
                 57.38    1:57.42 (1:00.04)
  9 Hutinger, Margie       62 FMM                          2:21.15 
               1:06.68    2:21.15 (1:14.47)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Newell, Sally N        65 NCMS                         1:38.56 
                 47.45      1:38.56 (51.11)
  2 Myers, Beverly J       67 MICH                         1:42.39 
                 50.69      1:42.39 (51.70)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    65 FMM                          1:43.63 
                 51.05      1:43.63 (52.58)
  4 Walker, Laura S        65 VMST                         1:53.12 
                 55.54      1:53.12 (57.58)
  5 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  69 NCMS                         1:53.48 
                 56.86      1:53.48 (56.62)
  6 Tucker, Beverley J     67 GBAY                         1:59.60 
                 58.84    1:59.60 (1:00.76)
  7 Stevens, Ann B         69 IM                           2:12.45 
               1:04.91    2:12.45 (1:07.54)
  8 Rankin, Patricia A     65 NIAG                         2:17.55 
               1:05.22    2:17.55 (1:12.33)
  9 George, Susan D        69 PCAT                         2:38.00 
               1:16.08    2:38.00 (1:21.92)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gaschke, Lida A        70 METR                         1:56.27 
                 58.49      1:56.27 (57.78)
  2 Mullins, Mary J        71 LAKE                         2:04.67 
               1:02.30    2:04.67 (1:02.37)
  3 Hagan, Marianna M      74 1776                         2:13.24 
               1:09.31    2:13.24 (1:03.93)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       75 WMAC                         1:44.49 
                 49.29      1:44.49 (55.20)
  2 Kenner, Regan          79 FMM                          1:59.20 
                 56.56    1:59.20 (1:02.64)
  3 Newman, Marjorie R     79 IRCC                         2:35.14 
               1:14.17    2:35.14 (1:20.97)
 -- Menges, Margaret G     76 AMAM                              DQ 
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       81 SPCO                         1:50.79 
                 51.02      1:50.79 (59.77)
  2 Huggins, Hildegarde D  80 O*H*                         2:25.68 
               1:05.30    2:25.68 (1:20.38)
  3 Glusac, Edith S        84 MICH                         2:30.04 
               1:16.14    2:30.04 (1:13.90)
  4 Culhane, Mary J        81 O*H*                         2:30.20 
               1:10.27    2:30.20 (1:19.93)
 -- McCall, Catherine      81 UNAT                              DQ 
               1:27.53    2:47.10 (1:19.57)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Walker, Anne I         86 DCM                          2:21.50 
               1:12.50    2:21.50 (1:09.00)
  2 Joy, Sally             85 WCM                          2:52.63 
               1:29.46    2:52.63 (1:23.17)
  3 Hanks, Beth            86 O*H*                         3:00.42 
               1:29.31    3:00.42 (1:31.11)



 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jewell, William L      24 PAFC                         1:02.15 
                 30.13      1:02.15 (32.02)
  2 Samonie, John J        23 MICH                         1:14.01 
                 36.32      1:14.01 (37.69)
  3 Body, Alfred C         21 O*H*                         1:29.37 
                 42.58      1:29.37 (46.79)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan         25 UNAT                         1:05.01 
                 31.38      1:05.01 (33.63)
  2 Brandan, Ashley S      25 PAFC                         1:07.98 
                 32.23      1:07.98 (35.75)
  3 Bate, Andrew E         25 GAJA                         1:10.13 
                 34.25      1:10.13 (35.88)
  4 Houston, Brad R        28 O*H*                         1:19.26 
                 37.82      1:19.26 (41.44)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Urban, Mark C          33 PMAC                         1:05.68 
                 31.40      1:05.68 (34.28)
  2 Kohlmeier, Brian B     33 SCAM                         1:07.58 
                 32.87      1:07.58 (34.71)
  3 Riegler, Jeff          30 GCMT                         1:14.10 
                 36.77      1:14.10 (37.33)
  4 Koppenhaver, Ken       34 NIAG                         1:15.03 
                 36.73      1:15.03 (38.30)
  5 Spawn, David L         33 GOST                         1:25.55 
                 40.97      1:25.55 (44.58)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Chestnut, Doug         38 GMUP                         1:07.02 
                 32.30      1:07.02 (34.72)
  2 King, Phillip J        36 MACO                         1:08.70 
                 33.25      1:08.70 (35.45)
  3 Ackermann, David A     37 IM                           1:09.17 
                 33.07      1:09.17 (36.10)
  4 Gale, Andrew J         36 VMST                         1:10.57 
                 33.47      1:10.57 (37.10)
  5 Cleveland, Bill S      37 RRM                          1:12.29 
                 33.40      1:12.29 (38.89)
  6 Seaman, Jeff S         36 KEN                          1:12.47 
                 35.18      1:12.47 (37.29)
  7 Hartzell, Roland M     36 SCAQ                         1:13.54 
                 35.97      1:13.54 (37.57)
  8 Bunnell, Brent E       39 MCM                          1:15.07 
                 36.38      1:15.07 (38.69)
  9 Boda, Joseph           38 O*H*                         1:15.50 
                 34.61      1:15.50 (40.89)
 10 Stump, David           35 O*H*                         1:15.55 
                 36.81      1:15.55 (38.74)
 11 Nordlund, Eric R       39 TERR                         1:18.11 
                 37.25      1:18.11 (40.86)
 12 Assel, Mark D          39 O*H*                         1:19.76 
                 39.69      1:19.76 (40.07)
 13 Turner, William T      38 GOST                         1:22.40 
                 38.63      1:22.40 (43.77)
 14 McCarthy, Robert F     38 IM                           1:28.77 
                 42.56      1:28.77 (46.21)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Britt, Clay            41 ANCM                         1:00.91 
                 29.17      1:00.91 (31.74)
  2 Lehman, Fritz E        44 NCMS                         1:02.68 
                 31.08      1:02.68 (31.60)
  3 Specht, William L      44 SPM                          1:03.98 
                 31.64      1:03.98 (32.34)
  4 Reinhardt, Joe N       41 O*H*                         1:04.45 
                 30.50      1:04.45 (33.95)
  5 Pakkala, Brian L       40 GAJA                         1:07.06 
                 32.40      1:07.06 (34.66)
  6 Martin, Bo             42 GCMT                         1:09.99 
                 34.23      1:09.99 (35.76)
  7 Vagnoni, Adrian F      40 MICH                         1:10.33 
                 33.90      1:10.33 (36.43)
  8 Reid, Mike D           41 GAJA                         1:10.38 
                 33.93      1:10.38 (36.45)
  9 Welker, Mark F         41 O*H*                         1:11.34 
                 34.01      1:11.34 (37.33)
 -- Cox, Daniel P          42 O*H*                              DQ 
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Musial, Wieslaw        45 TYMS                         1:06.03 
                 32.19      1:06.03 (33.84)
  2 Perout, Jeffrey J      49 GSC                          1:07.80 
                 32.91      1:07.80 (34.89)
  3 Lukens, Jeffrey A      49 UNAT                         1:08.81 
                 32.65      1:08.81 (36.16)
  4 Bliss, Thomas G        48 SPCO                         1:10.23 
                 34.70      1:10.23 (35.53)
  5 Mykleby, Geoffrey L    49 IM                           1:11.30 
                 34.41      1:11.30 (36.89)
  6 Van Boer, Eric D       48 RHMS                         1:12.11 
                 35.01      1:12.11 (37.10)
  7 Bright, David C        49 NEM                          1:12.46 
                 34.77      1:12.46 (37.69)
  8 Thoman, Henry N        45 GOST                         1:12.73 
                 36.38      1:12.73 (36.35)
  9 Shaw, Chuck H          49 O*H*                         1:12.82 
                 35.42      1:12.82 (37.40)
 10 Riggs, Jonathan D      45 MICH                         1:12.92 
                 34.73      1:12.92 (38.19)
 11 Craig, John M          48 CONN                         1:13.82 
                 35.39      1:13.82 (38.43)
 12 Horwitz, Lou           49 O*H*                         1:14.18 
                 35.98      1:14.18 (38.20)
 13 Bennewitz, Kirk        48 IM                           1:18.16 
                 38.11      1:18.16 (40.05)
 14 Feinstein, John        47 ANCM                         1:21.93 
                 39.03      1:21.93 (42.90)
 15 Moon, Tom R            47 O*H*                         1:34.25 
                 47.71      1:34.25 (46.54)
 -- Braun, Mark G          45 LYTA                              NS 
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bober, Richard S       51 NCMS                         1:07.84 
                 33.22      1:07.84 (34.62)
  2 Pugliese, Mark         50 DCRP                         1:10.37 
                 34.07      1:10.37 (36.30)
  3 Tingley, William       52 LAKE                         1:11.61 
                 34.43      1:11.61 (37.18)
  4 King, Wayne C          50 O*H*                         1:11.93 
                 33.60      1:11.93 (38.33)
  5 McCormack, Kevin M     50 SWIM                         1:12.39 
                 35.30      1:12.39 (37.09)
  6 Thompson, Frank L      51 MICH                         1:14.68 
                 36.47      1:14.68 (38.21)
  7 Sinsheimer, Bob        53 O*H*                         1:17.17 
                 36.59      1:17.17 (40.58)
  8 Kornblatt, Daniel S    53 NIAG                         1:18.41 
                 37.92      1:18.41 (40.49)
  9 Miller, Jim            52 VMST                         1:22.25 
                 40.35      1:22.25 (41.90)
 10 Einsidler, Jon E       51 METR                         1:24.08 
                 39.79      1:24.08 (44.29)
 11 Cowing, John M         53 MICH                         1:27.02 
                 42.91      1:27.02 (44.11)
 12 Woelfel, Bradford B    53 GCMT                         1:36.58 
                 48.37      1:36.58 (48.21)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wilder, Hugh           55 PALM                         1:08.55 
                 33.26      1:08.55 (35.29)
  2 Rogacki, Daniel J      55 NEM                          1:13.83 
                 35.18      1:13.83 (38.65)
  3 Sultan, John R         55 CRUZ                         1:19.03 
                 39.44      1:19.03 (39.59)
  4 Finnegan, Thomas M     56 LAKE                         1:19.55 
                 37.18      1:19.55 (42.37)
  5 Timmons, Timothy T     56 GMUP                         1:21.65 
                 40.03      1:21.65 (41.62)
  6 Rupert, Bill B         59 MESC                         1:21.78 
                 37.80      1:21.78 (43.98)
  7 Song, Mingjie          55 NEM                          1:32.88 
                 42.83      1:32.88 (50.05)
  8 Pipkin, Ken D          58 PCAT                         1:42.76 
                 46.90      1:42.76 (55.86)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cazalet, Edward G      60 TAM                          1:15.59 
                 36.35      1:15.59 (39.24)
  2 Roddin, Hugh J         60 ANCM                         1:20.19 
                 40.93      1:20.19 (39.26)
  3 Quigley, George J      62 ISF                          1:20.34 
                 38.90      1:20.34 (41.44)
  4 Lokensgard, Erik       60 MICH                         1:20.88 
                 38.75      1:20.88 (42.13)
  5 Evans, Ricky L         61 SDSM                         1:24.47 
                 39.76      1:24.47 (44.71)
  6 Gibbs, Jim             61 PCAT                         1:33.28 
                 45.00      1:33.28 (48.28)
  7 Diehl, David J         61 TERR                         1:36.73 
                 44.67      1:36.73 (52.06)
  8 Convey, John F         64 BRCK                         1:36.84 
                 49.20      1:36.84 (47.64)
  8 Jackson, Peter T       62 TWC                          1:36.84 
                 44.73      1:36.84 (52.11)
 10 Tripp, Thomas N        60 GOST                         1:38.48 
 11 Learmonth, William R   63 GOST                         1:39.98 
                 48.54      1:39.98 (51.44)
 12 Monahan, Richard S     61 SOFM                         1:45.44 
                 50.25      1:45.44 (55.19)
 13 Hochstrasser, John M   64 GOST                         1:45.68 
                 47.80      1:45.68 (57.88)
 -- Heimann, Jon L         60 O*H*                              DQ 
                 38.95      1:19.48 (40.53)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         69 O*H*                         1:17.06 
                 37.06      1:17.06 (40.00)
  2 Martin, Ray G          65 BGSU                         1:23.52 
                 40.25      1:23.52 (43.27)
  3 Mennen, Marty A        66 ISF                          1:23.61 
                 41.39      1:23.61 (42.22)
  4 Clayson, D Barr        67 NEM                          1:27.50 
                 42.88      1:27.50 (44.62)
  5 Rapperport, Alan S     69 GOLD                         1:28.89 
                 42.81      1:28.89 (46.08)
  6 Greer, Marshall R      66 ANCM                         1:30.53 
                 44.28      1:30.53 (46.25)
  7 Wilmore, Chuck         68 VMST                         1:42.09 
                 49.64      1:42.09 (52.45)
  8 Morley, Albert A       65 MICH                         1:48.04 
                 53.30      1:48.04 (54.74)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     70 NCMS                         1:26.92 
                 43.03      1:26.92 (43.89)
  2 van Dijk, Peter        73 O*H*                         1:33.45 
                 44.49      1:33.45 (48.96)
  3 Gillin, Gordon H       72 ARIZ                         1:37.56 
                 47.25      1:37.56 (50.31)
  4 Sullivan, Forrest M    73 VMST                         1:42.45 
                 49.68      1:42.45 (52.77)
  5 Weatherbee, Charles E  70 FMM                          1:43.95 
                 52.28      1:43.95 (51.67)
  6 Olson, McKinley C      71 IM                           1:55.37 
                 56.14      1:55.37 (59.23)
  7 Welch, Arthur C        70 OREG                         1:55.76 
                 55.18    1:55.76 (1:00.58)
  8 Stupfel, Don L         74 SMMM                         2:01.71 
                 56.03    2:01.71 (1:05.68)
  9 Lovell, Gilbert R      70 DYNA                         2:06.07 
                 59.37    2:06.07 (1:06.70)
 -- Diehl, Justin W        73 NIAG                              DQ 
                 49.61      1:46.70 (57.09)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Franks, Roger G        75 1776                         1:30.54 
                 43.89      1:30.54 (46.65)
  2 Hutinger, Paul         78 FMM                          1:42.33 
                 50.42      1:42.33 (51.91)
  3 Byers, W Morgan        75 WMAC                         1:49.39 
                 52.59      1:49.39 (56.80)
  4 Foster, Warren A       77 O*H*                         2:02.29 
               1:02.06    2:02.29 (1:00.23)
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   78 CATM                         2:12.46 
               1:07.93    2:12.46 (1:04.53)
  6 Bray, Pierce           78 O*H*                         2:19.93 
               1:04.26    2:19.93 (1:15.67)
 -- Garsoe, Norman D       79 1776                              DQ 
                 59.96    2:03.40 (1:03.44)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Edwards, James K       80 NEM                          1:50.59 
                 53.55      1:50.59 (57.04)
  2 Webb, Clarence         80 1776                         1:53.68 
                 53.02    1:53.68 (1:00.66)
  3 Cranch, John E         80 NIAG                         2:09.91 
               1:00.86    2:09.91 (1:09.05)
  4 Schofield, Elliott W   80 CATM                         2:18.83 
               1:02.41    2:18.83 (1:16.42)
  5 Haver, Tom T           84 SDSM                         2:36.09 
               1:10.83    2:36.09 (1:25.26)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Fisher, Albert B       86 MOVY                         2:39.66 
               1:15.26    2:39.66 (1:24.40)





 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stakem, Meredith A     21 TERR                         2:21.20 
                 31.55      1:06.67 (35.12)
        1:44.03 (37.36)     2:21.20 (37.17)
  2 Morales, Denise M      22 PAFC                         2:22.20 
                 33.24      1:09.15 (35.91)
        1:46.01 (36.86)     2:22.20 (36.19)
  3 Mather, Leigh O        24 AMAM                         2:23.53 
                 33.88      1:09.44 (35.56)
        1:46.63 (37.19)     2:23.53 (36.90)
  4 Everett, Vanessa Lynn  20 NCMS                         2:23.59 
                 33.71      1:10.08 (36.37)
        1:46.59 (36.51)     2:23.59 (37.00)
  5 Crandell, Kelly J      22 INWM                         2:35.26 
                 35.92      1:14.32 (38.40)
        1:54.00 (39.68)     2:35.26 (41.26)
  6 Morris, Alexis L       20 GAJA                         2:37.41 
                 37.92      1:17.34 (39.42)
        1:58.44 (41.10)     2:37.41 (38.97)
  7 Mullin, Carol-Ann J    22 GCMT                         2:40.68 
                 35.48      1:15.19 (39.71)
        1:58.19 (43.00)     2:40.68 (42.49)
  8 Zap, Adrien M          20 CONN                         2:58.75 
                 40.52      1:25.48 (44.96)
        2:12.84 (47.36)     2:58.75 (45.91)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carlson, Miriam E      25 MICH                         2:16.68 
                 32.70      1:07.52 (34.82)
        1:42.65 (35.13)     2:16.68 (34.03)
  2 Flynn, Patricia A      26 PAFC                         2:17.04 
                 32.76      1:06.76 (34.00)
        1:42.35 (35.59)     2:17.04 (34.69)
  3 Varlas, Melissa D      29 TPIT                         2:20.41 
                 33.07      1:08.40 (35.33)
        1:45.01 (36.61)     2:20.41 (35.40)
  4 Kull, Kelly L          28 GCMT                         2:25.41 
                 34.23      1:11.02 (36.79)
        1:48.61 (37.59)     2:25.41 (36.80)
  5 Schofield, Natalie J   26 DYNA                         2:30.80 
                 35.27      1:13.40 (38.13)
        1:53.03 (39.63)     2:30.80 (37.77)
  6 O'Connell, Carrie E    28 IM                           2:31.28 
                 34.04      1:12.98 (38.94)
        1:53.09 (40.11)     2:31.28 (38.19)
  7 Griffiths, Allison     26 UNON                         2:35.23 
                 34.03      1:12.78 (38.75)
        1:53.91 (41.13)     2:35.23 (41.32)
  8 Block, Jennifer L      25 PMAC                         2:44.28 
                 36.82      1:17.77 (40.95)
        2:00.50 (42.73)     2:44.28 (43.78)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine K          32 IM                           2:10.12 
                 29.74      1:01.73 (31.99)
        1:36.41 (34.68)     2:10.12 (33.71)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer L      34 IM                           2:15.18 
                 30.91      1:04.06 (33.15)
        1:38.57 (34.51)     2:15.18 (36.61)
  3 Seubert, Trish         34 VMST                         2:20.11 
                 32.32      1:08.66 (36.34)
        1:45.16 (36.50)     2:20.11 (34.95)
  4 Buys, Jeni E           33 TYR                          2:20.13 
                 32.08      1:07.90 (35.82)
        1:44.60 (36.70)     2:20.13 (35.53)
  5 Weiss, Amy K           30 ANCM                         2:20.74 
                 32.14      1:07.43 (35.29)
        1:44.07 (36.64)     2:20.74 (36.67)
  6 Philippi, Diana R      34 CLVM                         2:21.33 
                 32.08      1:06.64 (34.56)
        1:44.75 (38.11)     2:21.33 (36.58)
  7 Woody, Dana C          33 NIAG                         2:22.35 
                 32.59      1:07.63 (35.04)
        1:45.03 (37.40)     2:22.35 (37.32)
  8 Rietz, Heather M       34 EXCL                         2:22.54 
                 32.10      1:07.26 (35.16)
        1:45.20 (37.94)     2:22.54 (37.34)
  9 Searle, Laura M        31 MICH                         2:27.66 
                 31.74      1:06.86 (35.12)
        1:46.31 (39.45)     2:27.66 (41.35)
 10 Hokenson, Christina A  33 GMUP                         2:29.68 
                 33.07      1:09.78 (36.71)
        1:49.52 (39.74)     2:29.68 (40.16)
 11 Lauterbach, Robin T    32 IM                           2:30.62 
                 33.22      1:10.37 (37.15)
        1:49.86 (39.49)     2:30.62 (40.76)
 12 Leclair, Dale A        33 DYNA                         2:32.07 
                 35.24      1:12.88 (37.64)
        1:52.41 (39.53)     2:32.07 (39.66)
 13 Rossetti, Nancy A      33 WMST                         2:33.72 
                 35.53      1:12.37 (36.84)
        1:53.11 (40.74)     2:33.72 (40.61)
 14 Berke, Kelley A        32 PAFC                         2:40.17 
                 35.80      1:16.78 (40.98)
        1:57.51 (40.73)     2:40.17 (42.66)
 15 Ingole, Trina          32 GOST                         2:40.38 
                 36.42      1:15.36 (38.94)
        1:58.11 (42.75)     2:40.38 (42.27)
 16 Fahey, Lisa            32 METR                         2:46.86 
                 36.01      1:17.33 (41.32)
        2:01.78 (44.45)     2:46.86 (45.08)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Drueckhammer, Maria D  39 METR                         2:13.92 
                 31.22      1:04.82 (33.60)
        1:39.08 (34.26)     2:13.92 (34.84)
  2 Rabiah, Susie          36 O*H*                         2:21.93 
                 32.91      1:08.17 (35.26)
        1:45.18 (37.01)     2:21.93 (36.75)
  3 Tyrrell, Laura L       35 OREG                         2:25.31 
                 34.11      1:10.15 (36.04)
        1:48.62 (38.47)     2:25.31 (36.69)
  4 Kalibat, Rebecca B     39 GSM                          2:27.38 
                 33.11      1:10.02 (36.91)
        1:48.87 (38.85)     2:27.38 (38.51)
  5 Heid, Marilyn J        37 GOST                         2:40.36 
                 36.54      1:16.48 (39.94)
        1:58.55 (42.07)     2:40.36 (41.81)
  6 Ross, Betsy B          36 RHMS                         2:49.05 
                 38.12      1:20.82 (42.70)
        2:04.01 (43.19)     2:49.05 (45.04)
  7 Rodriguez, Diana S     35 LYTA                         2:52.31 
                 39.75      1:23.02 (43.27)
        2:08.65 (45.63)     2:52.31 (43.66)
  8 Schwendener-Holt, Mar  39 KEN                          2:53.07 
                 37.78      1:20.48 (42.70)
        2:07.63 (47.15)     2:53.07 (45.44)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Emery, Elizabeth A     41 GOST                         2:15.36 
                 31.60      1:05.59 (33.99)
        1:41.01 (35.42)     2:15.36 (34.35)
  2 Parker, Kelly A        41 VMST                         2:15.83 
                 32.79      1:06.54 (33.75)
        1:42.53 (35.99)     2:15.83 (33.30)
  3 Block, Andrea J        41 ANCM                         2:19.97 
                 32.58      1:07.65 (35.07)
        1:43.94 (36.29)     2:19.97 (36.03)
  4 Maddox, Sally D        43 HOTS                         2:22.91 
                 33.78      1:09.70 (35.92)
        1:45.65 (35.95)     2:22.91 (37.26)
  5 Winslow, Laura H       42 ARIZ                         2:24.34 
                 34.58      1:10.45 (35.87)
        1:48.31 (37.86)     2:24.34 (36.03)
  6 Petersen, Stephanie O  40 SLAM                         2:30.55 
                 35.05      1:12.84 (37.79)
        1:51.04 (38.20)     2:30.55 (39.51)
  7 Staursky, Karen H      44 GCMT                         2:34.57 
                 35.20      1:13.32 (38.12)
        1:54.66 (41.34)     2:34.57 (39.91)
  8 Alarie, Patricia M     41 WMAC                         2:36.63 
                 38.28      1:17.29 (39.01)
        1:57.98 (40.69)     2:36.63 (38.65)
  9 Bowen, Mag L           44 LYMS                         2:39.76 
                 36.59      1:16.90 (40.31)
        1:58.64 (41.74)     2:39.76 (41.12)
 10 Rathke, Jessica E      43 IMSC                         2:43.01 
                 37.31      1:17.78 (40.47)
        2:00.42 (42.64)     2:43.01 (42.59)
 11 Wright, Laura S        44 LYMS                         2:54.15 
                 40.87      1:24.86 (43.99)
        2:10.57 (45.71)     2:54.15 (43.58)
 -- Siegel, Joanne L       43 O*H*                              DQ 
                 39.82      1:25.64 (45.82)
        2:15.81 (50.17)     3:02.87 (47.06)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Grilli, Tracy L        45 NEM                          2:28.47 
                 35.38      1:13.00 (37.62)
        1:51.79 (38.79)     2:28.47 (36.68)
  2 Early, Marilyn E       45 MICH                         2:28.57 
                 34.90      1:11.81 (36.91)
        1:50.93 (39.12)     2:28.57 (37.64)
  3 Bancks, Jean A         46 HLJ                          2:29.68 
                 34.35      1:13.63 (39.28)
        1:52.18 (38.55)     2:29.68 (37.50)
  4 Amick, Beverly O       48 NCMS                         2:33.80 
                 35.53      1:14.49 (38.96)
        1:54.63 (40.14)     2:33.80 (39.17)
  5 Orman, Karen L         45 SWM                          2:35.31 
                 35.43      1:13.38 (37.95)
        1:54.38 (41.00)     2:35.31 (40.93)
  6 Devanney, Celia C      45 GOLD                         2:35.43 
                 35.74      1:14.92 (39.18)
        1:56.59 (41.67)     2:35.43 (38.84)
  7 Cobb, Pamela R         49 EXCL                         2:38.32 
               1:55.20      2:38.32 (43.12)
  8 Braaten, Kitten        47 VMST                         2:43.66 
                 37.80      1:19.00 (41.20)
        2:01.74 (42.74)     2:43.66 (41.92)
  9 McEachern, Sandra E    48 RMSC                         2:44.88 
                 38.57      1:21.23 (42.66)
        2:03.99 (42.76)     2:44.88 (40.89)
 10 Childs, Martha A       48 MICH                         2:50.72 
                 37.12      1:22.12 (45.00)
        2:07.07 (44.95)     2:50.72 (43.65)
 11 Sansbury, Mary R       49 NCMS                         3:00.62 
                 39.14      1:23.88 (44.74)
        2:11.37 (47.49)     3:00.62 (49.25)
 12 Hinson, Jan D          48 BSLM                         3:10.01 
                                1:31.18 ( )
        2:22.41 (51.23)     3:10.01 (47.60)
 13 Kregor, Janice         46 WILD                         3:15.29 
                 43.84      1:32.39 (48.55)
        2:23.21 (50.82)     3:15.29 (52.08)
 14 Boyer, Kathy           48 MCM                          3:22.06 
                 45.43      1:35.21 (49.78)
        2:27.75 (52.54)     3:22.06 (54.31)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Val, Laura B           51 TAM                          2:16.90 
                 32.05      1:07.43 (35.38)
        1:42.98 (35.55)     2:16.90 (33.92)
  2 Halfacre, Susan        50 GSC                          2:26.27 
                 33.60      1:09.83 (36.23)
        1:48.75 (38.92)     2:26.27 (37.52)
  3 Williamson, Francine   54 GAJA                         2:32.79 
                 35.88      1:14.25 (38.37)
        1:54.15 (39.90)     2:32.79 (38.64)
  4 La Borwit, Anne G      52 GOLD                         2:37.39 
                 36.38      1:15.96 (39.58)
        1:57.43 (41.47)     2:37.39 (39.96)
  5 Jones, Cynthia L       52 IM                           2:41.24 
                 36.91      1:17.16 (40.25)
        2:00.45 (43.29)     2:41.24 (40.79)
  6 Silver, Lynn           50 PCAT                         2:45.68 
                 36.75      1:18.47 (41.72)
        2:01.18 (42.71)     2:45.68 (44.50)
  7 Guthrie, Sally K       52 MICH                         2:47.69 
                 36.28      1:17.74 (41.46)
        2:02.42 (44.68)     2:47.69 (45.27)
  8 Pero, Myriam           53 ANCM                         2:53.89 
                 39.16      1:23.20 (44.04)
        2:08.71 (45.51)     2:53.89 (45.18)
  9 Puckett, Nancy G       53 1776                         2:58.96 
                 40.71      1:25.06 (44.35)
        2:12.02 (46.96)     2:58.96 (46.94)
 10 Taggart, Carol S       53 IM                           3:31.43 
                 47.32      1:40.99 (53.67)
        2:36.34 (55.35)     3:31.43 (55.09)
 11 Carly, Frances J       54 O*H*                         3:36.58 
                 49.88      1:43.66 (53.78)
        2:43.03 (59.37)     3:36.58 (53.55)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        57 LAM                          2:38.44 
                 36.62      1:16.83 (40.21)
        1:57.31 (40.48)     2:38.44 (41.13)
  2 Marr, Jackie M         59 SDSM                         2:42.68 
                 36.74      1:18.11 (41.37)
        2:00.56 (42.45)     2:42.68 (42.12)
  3 Shoenberger, Linda R   55 SNM                          2:47.55 
                 39.10      1:19.39 (40.29)
        2:03.63 (44.24)     2:47.55 (43.92)
  4 King, Kristina V       55 WCM                          2:50.01 
                 39.77      1:21.53 (41.76)
        2:06.46 (44.93)     2:50.01 (43.55)
  5 Gram, Jane Y           56 NIAG                         3:03.49 
                 40.30      1:28.36 (48.06)
        2:16.68 (48.32)     3:03.49 (46.81)
  6 Buccino, Vicki         56 CRAQ                         3:05.73 
                 42.92      1:30.79 (47.87)
        2:18.38 (47.59)     3:05.73 (47.35)
  7 Pospisil, Eva M        55 MICH                         3:08.00 
                 40.95      1:26.85 (45.90)
        2:18.05 (51.20)     3:08.00 (49.95)
  8 Trevison, Ellie        59 SWIM                         4:32.40 
                 57.75    2:07.63 (1:09.88)
      3:19.35 (1:11.72)   4:32.40 (1:13.05)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ridout, Nancy J        60 TAM                          3:02.77 
                 41.90      1:29.24 (47.34)
        2:16.98 (47.74)     3:02.77 (45.79)
  2 Schreiner, Beth        61 DCM                          3:09.61 
                 42.35      1:31.89 (49.54)
        2:22.68 (50.79)     3:09.61 (46.93)
  3 Leilich, Joann         63 DCM                          3:14.74 
                 45.11      1:35.34 (50.23)
        2:26.06 (50.72)     3:14.74 (48.68)
  4 Johnson, Amy C         60 NIAG                         3:35.71 
                 47.18      1:41.25 (54.07)
        2:38.40 (57.15)     3:35.71 (57.31)
  5 Birkhead, Jane         62 MCM                          3:37.04 
                 46.02      1:40.29 (54.27)
        2:38.30 (58.01)     3:37.04 (58.74)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tullman, Patricia A    65 FMM                          3:12.31 
                 45.61      1:34.00 (48.39)
        2:25.90 (51.90)     3:12.31 (46.41)
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    65 DCM                          3:13.14 
                 42.34      1:31.80 (49.46)
        2:22.25 (50.45)     3:13.14 (50.89)
  3 Lyons, Valerie H       67 O*H*                         3:30.27 
                 51.63      1:43.38 (51.75)
        2:40.39 (57.01)     3:30.27 (49.88)
  4 Gogola, Laura J        66 MICH                         3:37.76 
                 50.60      1:46.99 (56.39)
        2:43.98 (56.99)     3:37.76 (53.78)
  5 Kremer, Sandra L       66 NCMS                         3:38.16 
                 48.34      1:45.18 (56.84)
        2:43.96 (58.78)     3:38.16 (54.20)
  6 Lamlin, Betty          65 PAFC                         3:39.43 
                 53.83      1:52.11 (58.28)
        2:50.64 (58.53)     3:39.43 (48.79)
  7 Mulcahy, Marie S       67 NIAG                         3:46.81 
                 49.60      1:48.39 (58.79)
        2:47.69 (59.30)     3:46.81 (59.12)
  8 Waite, Nancy A         68 O*H*                         3:53.19 
                 52.35      1:51.67 (59.32)
      2:54.47 (1:02.80)     3:53.19 (58.72)
  9 Stevens, Ann B         69 IM                           4:12.86 
                 57.28    2:01.56 (1:04.28)
      3:07.38 (1:05.82)   4:12.86 (1:05.48)
 10 Barnes, Janice A       67 PAFC                         4:40.98 
                 58.86    2:09.80 (1:10.94)
      3:26.31 (1:16.51)   4:40.98 (1:14.67)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Roper, Gail            73 QUIK                         3:09.07 
                 40.41      1:28.82 (48.41)
        2:17.72 (48.90)     3:09.07 (51.35)
  2 Homans, Margaret T     70 FMM                          3:39.69 
                 46.13      1:44.65 (58.52)
        2:43.05 (58.40)     3:39.69 (56.64)
  3 Drummond, Marion G     71 O*H*                         4:52.70 
               1:04.79    2:21.03 (1:16.24)
      3:36.60 (1:15.57)   4:52.70 (1:16.10)
  4 Ganzel, Carol H        71 O*H*                         5:14.30 
               1:07.45    2:33.38 (1:25.93)
      3:56.04 (1:22.66)   5:14.30 (1:18.26)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Russ, Betty J          75 O*H*                         3:20.46 
                 44.93      1:35.23 (50.30)
        2:29.93 (54.70)     3:20.46 (50.53)
  2 Carr, Florence E       77 FMM                          3:39.87 
                 53.39      1:49.08 (55.69)
        2:46.70 (57.62)     3:39.87 (53.17)
  3 Graham, Suzanne B      76 CONN                         3:51.03 
                 54.40    1:55.94 (1:01.54)
        2:55.29 (59.35)     3:51.03 (55.74)
  4 Menges, Margaret G     76 AMAM                         4:26.40 
                 57.58    2:05.27 (1:07.69)
      3:19.48 (1:14.21)   4:26.40 (1:06.92)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Meyer, Margery         80 TOC                          3:40.42 
                 51.32      1:47.61 (56.29)
        2:46.04 (58.43)     3:40.42 (54.38)
  2 Cederlund, Bunny       81 SPCO                         3:55.25 
                 49.21    1:49.53 (1:00.32)
      2:51.63 (1:02.10)   3:55.25 (1:03.62)
  3 Hill, Sylvia H         81 O*H*                         4:52.93 
               1:07.25    2:22.34 (1:15.09)
      3:41.20 (1:18.86)   4:52.93 (1:11.73)
  4 McCall, Catherine      81 UNAT                         5:11.81 
                                2:33.42 ( )
      3:54.80 (1:21.38)   5:11.81 (1:17.01)
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H        82 DCM                          5:34.57 
               1:18.91    2:47.52 (1:28.61)
      4:12.99 (1:25.47)   5:34.57 (1:21.58)
  6 Wixted, Mary P         80 1776                         6:12.16 
               1:17.69    2:49.06 (1:31.37)
      4:34.33 (1:45.27)   6:12.16 (1:37.83)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hanks, Beth            86 O*H*                         6:40.56 
  2 Sugden, Roberta C      85 VMST                         6:53.69 
               1:27.69    3:10.53 (1:42.84)
      5:06.64 (1:56.11)   6:53.69 (1:47.05)





 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Elder, Benjamin D      21 CONN                         2:21.24 
                 31.03      1:05.86 (34.83)
        1:43.95 (38.09)     2:21.24 (37.29)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Byskov, Frank          27 VMST                         1:59.12 
                 28.33        58.55 (30.22)
        1:29.08 (30.53)     1:59.12 (30.04)
  2 Furlong, Brian M       25 PAFC                         2:06.26 
                 29.04      1:01.75 (32.71)
        1:35.16 (33.41)     2:06.26 (31.10)
  3 Braverman, Michael J   26 GRIN                         2:15.23 
                 29.96      1:02.69 (32.73)
        1:38.14 (35.45)     2:15.23 (37.09)
  4 Ferguson, Douglas J    26 PAFC                         2:20.23 
                 30.74      1:05.62 (34.88)
        1:42.92 (37.30)     2:20.23 (37.31)
  5 Jalovec, Chris M       26 O*H*                         2:21.10 
                 31.57      1:05.99 (34.42)
        1:44.50 (38.51)     2:21.10 (36.60)
  6 Shinn, David Y         27 DYNA                         2:29.56 
                 35.22      1:12.88 (37.66)
        1:51.09 (38.21)     2:29.56 (38.47)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Keller, Matt C         33 IM                           2:00.46 
                 28.39        58.63 (30.24)
        1:29.83 (31.20)     2:00.46 (30.63)
  2 Landreth, John T       32 AMAM                         2:02.74 
                 28.44        58.87 (30.43)
        1:30.19 (31.32)     2:02.74 (32.55)
  3 Farrell, Andrew J      32 ORLM                         2:02.76 
                 27.86        58.70 (30.84)
        1:30.94 (32.24)     2:02.76 (31.82)
  4 Cornell, Eric C        32 DYNA                         2:03.51 
                 27.70        57.39 (29.69)
        1:29.87 (32.48)     2:03.51 (33.64)
  5 Bordron, Patrice B     34 GCMT                         2:06.32 
                 28.87      1:00.93 (32.06)
        1:33.90 (32.97)     2:06.32 (32.42)
  6 Oldershaw, Mark J      32 RMSC                         2:15.18 
                 29.86      1:02.59 (32.73)
        1:38.10 (35.51)     2:15.18 (37.08)
  7 Mattson, Mark E        32 IM                           2:19.41 
                 32.73      1:08.36 (35.63)
        1:44.27 (35.91)     2:19.41 (35.14)
  8 Gould, Robert H        31 UNAT                         2:19.92 
                 30.73      1:05.98 (35.25)
        1:43.11 (37.13)     2:19.92 (36.81)
  9 Rogers, Scott          33 CHMS                         2:27.48 
                 33.90      1:11.19 (37.29)
        1:50.24 (39.05)     2:27.48 (37.24)
 10 Rolley, Alfred W       33 IM                           2:30.29 
                 31.89      1:09.29 (37.40)
        1:49.16 (39.87)     2:30.29 (41.13)
 11 Davis, Eric J          31 GCMT                         2:33.45 
                 33.87      1:12.53 (38.66)
        1:52.31 (39.78)     2:33.45 (41.14)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vazhenin, Igor V       38 GAJA                         2:04.73 
                 29.51      1:00.56 (31.05)
        1:33.86 (33.30)     2:04.73 (30.87)
  2 Edmondson, Andy        35 PCAT                         2:04.92 
                 28.50        59.18 (30.68)
        1:32.20 (33.02)     2:04.92 (32.72)
  3 Ordinartsev, Igor V    35 UNAT                         2:05.46 
                 29.40      1:00.94 (31.54)
        1:33.37 (32.43)     2:05.46 (32.09)
  4 Dunne, Reed            39 UNAT                         2:07.92 
                 29.26      1:01.26 (32.00)
        1:34.19 (32.93)     2:07.92 (33.73)
  5 Glaser, Geoffrey S     38 USF                          2:08.18 
                 27.63        59.18 (31.55)
        1:33.51 (34.33)     2:08.18 (34.67)
  6 Stewart, Henry D       39 NCMS                         2:08.28 
                 29.09      1:00.67 (31.58)
        1:34.97 (34.30)     2:08.28 (33.31)
  7 Van Dyke, Rick P       37 GOST                         2:09.99 
                 30.54      1:02.67 (32.13)
        1:36.20 (33.53)     2:09.99 (33.79)
  8 Bailey, Jeffrey M      35 MICH                         2:11.35 
                 29.51      1:02.06 (32.55)
        1:36.42 (34.36)     2:11.35 (34.93)
  9 Ackermann, David A     37 IM                           2:11.41 
                 30.72      1:04.29 (33.57)
        1:38.32 (34.03)     2:11.41 (33.09)
 10 Wilson, Grant R        36 GOST                         2:15.40 
                 31.76      1:05.56 (33.80)
        1:39.71 (34.15)     2:15.40 (35.69)
 11 Russell, Jim           39 IM                           2:16.70 
                 29.84      1:03.93 (34.09)
        1:39.84 (35.91)     2:16.70 (36.86)
 12 Ross, Duncan A         37 RHMS                         2:17.71 
                 32.72      1:07.24 (34.52)
        1:43.40 (36.16)     2:17.71 (34.31)
 13 Leclair, David W       35 DYNA                         2:19.23 
                 32.75      1:07.20 (34.45)
        1:42.87 (35.67)     2:19.23 (36.36)
 14 Dimaio, Bill           37 CHMS                         2:20.88 
                 31.25      1:06.87 (35.62)
        1:43.95 (37.08)     2:20.88 (36.93)
 15 Carter, Robert T       39 MCM                          2:23.79 
                 33.25      1:09.35 (36.10)
        1:47.26 (37.91)     2:23.79 (36.53)
 16 Echeverria, Fernan V   37 O*H*                         3:36.20 
                 43.93      1:40.56 (56.63)
        2:38.96 (58.40)     3:36.20 (57.24)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Newman, Steven M       40 BDGR                         2:04.17 
                 29.51      1:01.25 (31.74)
        1:32.72 (31.47)     2:04.17 (31.45)
  2 Hughes, Keith W        40 CLVM                         2:06.58 
                 29.18      1:00.24 (31.06)
        1:33.49 (33.25)     2:06.58 (33.09)
  3 Roby, Brad L           41 ISF                          2:07.32 
                 30.14      1:02.94 (32.80)
        1:34.91 (31.97)     2:07.32 (32.41)
  4 Palmer, Bill D         41 GOST                         2:07.59 
                 29.93      1:01.73 (31.80)
        1:34.85 (33.12)     2:07.59 (32.74)
  5 Seibt, Andreas K       44 IM                           2:08.34 
                 29.46      1:01.71 (32.25)
        1:34.48 (32.77)     2:08.34 (33.86)
  6 Morton, Gary T         40 MICH                         2:08.35 
                 28.68      1:01.14 (32.46)
        1:34.33 (33.19)     2:08.35 (34.02)
  7 Rabalais, Scott F      44 GAJA                         2:11.33 
                 30.76      1:04.89 (34.13)
        1:38.85 (33.96)     2:11.33 (32.48)
  8 Steinbrinck, Scott K   42 UNAT                         2:11.39 
                 30.57      1:03.90 (33.33)
        1:37.79 (33.89)     2:11.39 (33.60)
  9 Crist, Jason A         40 ANCM                         2:11.79 
                 30.18      1:02.49 (32.31)
        1:36.17 (33.68)     2:11.79 (35.62)
 10 Bailey, Matthew A      41 GAJA                         2:11.94 
                 29.95      1:02.91 (32.96)
        1:37.45 (34.54)     2:11.94 (34.49)
 11 Sherman, Bill          44 MOVY                         2:12.59 
                 30.03      1:03.36 (33.33)
        1:37.57 (34.21)     2:12.59 (35.02)
 12 Morozin, Joseph H      42 PAFC                         2:13.71 
                 30.16      1:02.90 (32.74)
        1:37.69 (34.79)     2:13.71 (36.02)
 13 Jackson, Brian W       40 PAFC                         2:14.99 
                 31.00      1:04.72 (33.72)
        1:40.47 (35.75)     2:14.99 (34.52)
 14 Holmes, Robert         40 CHMS                         2:15.13 
                 30.76      1:04.35 (33.59)
        1:40.21 (35.86)     2:15.13 (34.92)
 15 Black, Larry R         44 SWIM                         2:15.37 
                 30.99      1:04.56 (33.57)
        1:40.51 (35.95)     2:15.37 (34.86)
 16 Painter, Matthew A     43 WILD                         2:16.43 
                 30.45      1:03.87 (33.42)
        1:39.53 (35.66)     2:16.43 (36.90)
 17 Waid, Greg             42 MOVY                         2:18.35 
                 31.26      1:06.65 (35.39)
        1:42.88 (36.23)     2:18.35 (35.47)
 18 Curphey, James D       44 GCMT                         2:22.53 
                 31.61      1:07.12 (35.51)
        1:44.63 (37.51)     2:22.53 (37.90)
 19 Kolb, Karl A           41 NEM                          2:25.10 
                 33.54      1:10.85 (37.31)
        1:48.68 (37.83)     2:25.10 (36.42)
 20 Shirley, Matthew G     41 SLAM                         2:28.89 
                 34.71      1:12.43 (37.72)
        1:50.87 (38.44)     2:28.89 (38.02)
 21 Beza, Ion A            44 SDSM                         2:39.60 
                 35.40      1:16.27 (40.87)
        1:58.06 (41.79)     2:39.60 (41.54)
 22 Campbell, Chris        41 MVM                          2:40.29 
                 36.04      1:15.43 (39.39)
        1:57.17 (41.74)     2:40.29 (43.12)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stephenson, Dan        45 MICH                         2:00.89 
                 28.28        58.57 (30.29)
        1:30.31 (31.74)     2:00.89 (30.58)
  2 Groselle, Jack R       48 O*H*                         2:01.30 
                 27.18        57.15 (29.97)
        1:29.76 (32.61)     2:01.30 (31.54)
  3 McCabe, Thomas J       45 IM                           2:05.91 
                 29.18      1:00.59 (31.41)
        1:33.08 (32.49)     2:05.91 (32.83)
  4 Callahan, Jim          45 GCMT                         2:06.05 
                 30.47      1:02.27 (31.80)
        1:34.39 (32.12)     2:06.05 (31.66)
  5 Perout, Jeffrey J      49 GSC                          2:07.95 
                 30.73      1:03.88 (33.15)
        1:36.07 (32.19)     2:07.95 (31.88)
  6 Hudson, John S         47 GMUP                         2:10.25 
                 31.10      1:04.01 (32.91)
        1:37.81 (33.80)     2:10.25 (32.44)
  7 Dodson, Phil L         49 IM                           2:12.60 
                 31.21      1:03.65 (32.44)
        1:38.60 (34.95)     2:12.60 (34.00)
  8 Frazier, Russell R     48 SPM                          2:13.07 
                 31.95      1:05.83 (33.88)
        1:39.96 (34.13)     2:13.07 (33.11)
  9 Erickson, Tim D        46 GOLD                         2:14.56 
                 30.91      1:04.74 (33.83)
        1:38.88 (34.14)     2:14.56 (35.68)
 10 Facchine, Kevin L      47 NCMS                         2:14.90 
                 30.60      1:04.35 (33.75)
        1:39.76 (35.41)     2:14.90 (35.14)
 11 Love, Donald S         48 TPIT                         2:15.21 
                 30.85      1:04.50 (33.65)
        1:40.23 (35.73)     2:15.21 (34.98)
 12 Bright, David C        49 NEM                          2:16.29 
                 31.09      1:05.49 (34.40)
        1:41.04 (35.55)     2:16.29 (35.25)
 13 Lukens, Jeffrey A      49 UNAT                         2:19.09 
                 32.58      1:06.95 (34.37)
        1:43.28 (36.33)     2:19.09 (35.81)
 14 Stevens, Craig W       49 1776                         2:19.12 
                 32.84      1:07.18 (34.34)
        1:44.34 (37.16)     2:19.12 (34.78)
 15 Denes, Thomas A        45 ANCM                         2:20.01 
                 33.20      1:09.77 (36.57)
        1:44.65 (34.88)     2:20.01 (35.36)
 16 Riggs, Jonathan D      45 MICH                         2:22.54 
                 32.17      1:07.73 (35.56)
        1:45.18 (37.45)     2:22.54 (37.36)
 17 Bennewitz, Kirk        48 IM                           2:24.35 
                 32.07      1:07.43 (35.36)
        1:45.62 (38.19)     2:24.35 (38.73)
 18 Bokulic, Ronald E      48 GOST                         2:25.61 
                 32.30      1:09.22 (36.92)
        1:47.36 (38.14)     2:25.61 (38.25)
 18 Chadwick, Paul M       45 MICH                         2:25.61 
                 31.80      1:06.30 (34.50)
        1:45.34 (39.04)     2:25.61 (40.27)
 20 Horwitz, Lou           49 O*H*                         2:28.24 
                 35.52      1:13.40 (37.88)
        1:52.76 (39.36)     2:28.24 (35.48)
 21 Anderson, Mark J       49 IM                           2:28.35 
                 35.28      1:13.30 (38.02)
        1:52.57 (39.27)     2:28.35 (35.78)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McConica, Jim          52 VCM                          2:03.94 
                 29.16      1:00.55 (31.39)
        1:32.24 (31.69)     2:03.94 (31.70)
  2 Oates, David R         52 GMUP                         2:12.48 
                 31.41      1:03.72 (32.31)
        1:37.87 (34.15)     2:12.48 (34.61)
  3 Thornton, James S      50 AMAM                         2:12.89 
                 33.04      1:06.09 (33.05)
        1:38.35 (32.26)     2:12.89 (34.54)
  4 Owen, David H          50 GOLD                         2:19.42 
                                1:08.83 ( )
        1:44.22 (35.39)     2:19.42 (35.20)
  5 Baird, Billy Bob C     52 GOST                         2:19.86 
                 32.92      1:07.96 (35.04)
        1:44.50 (36.54)     2:19.86 (35.36)
  6 Thompson, Frank L      51 MICH                         2:21.03 
                 32.71      1:08.58 (35.87)
        1:45.27 (36.69)     2:21.03 (35.76)
  7 Warner, Frank          53 TYR                          2:21.14 
                 31.96      1:07.61 (35.65)
        1:43.97 (36.36)     2:21.14 (37.17)
  8 Martin, Jack R         51 1776                         2:21.58 
                                1:10.32 ( )
        1:46.68 (36.36)     2:21.58 (34.90)
  9 Seltzer, Robert L      51 NEM                          2:22.08 
                 33.10      1:08.84 (35.74)
        1:46.34 (37.50)     2:22.08 (35.74)
 10 Arneson, Gaard         54 MICH                         2:23.89 
                 34.28      1:10.67 (36.39)
        1:48.48 (37.81)     2:23.89 (35.41)
 11 Van Nort, Steven       51 ZAPM                         2:25.22 
                 32.06      1:08.70 (36.64)
        1:47.49 (38.79)     2:25.22 (37.73)
 12 Ryan, James            50 1776                         2:25.23 
                 34.00      1:10.39 (36.39)
        1:47.99 (37.60)     2:25.23 (37.24)
 13 Kornblatt, Daniel S    53 NIAG                         2:25.85 
                 33.92      1:11.17 (37.25)
        1:50.05 (38.88)     2:25.85 (35.80)
 14 Sinsheimer, Bob        53 O*H*                         2:27.09 
                 33.89      1:11.47 (37.58)
        1:50.18 (38.71)     2:27.09 (36.91)
 15 Simons, Randy          54 O*H*                         2:27.18 
                 34.64      1:11.65 (37.01)
        1:50.26 (38.61)     2:27.18 (36.92)
 16 Inman, Grant M         51 TBAC                         2:28.59 
                 34.93      1:14.20 (39.27)
        1:53.05 (38.85)     2:28.59 (35.54)
 17 Engineri, Paul J       51 NIAG                         2:30.54 
                                1:13.29 ( )
        1:53.84 (40.55)     2:30.54 (36.70)
 18 Pyle, Edwin            53 HSNM                         2:31.10 
                 34.58      1:12.40 (37.82)
        1:52.24 (39.84)     2:31.10 (38.86)
 19 Winter, Daniel J       50 NIAG                         2:34.95 
                 36.01      1:13.95 (37.94)
        1:54.94 (40.99)     2:34.95 (40.01)
 20 Beachler, Michael P    51 1776                         2:37.89 
                                1:14.78 ( )
        1:56.28 (41.50)     2:37.89 (41.61)
 21 Schrupp, Randall R     52 UNAT                         2:38.21 
                 34.70      1:12.67 (37.97)
        1:54.48 (41.81)     2:38.21 (43.73)
 22 Saltzman, Edward M     52 DYNA                         2:39.08 
                 35.98      1:14.35 (38.37)
        1:57.03 (42.68)     2:39.08 (42.05)
 23 Conn, Christopher      54 UNAT                         2:46.11 
                 37.70      1:20.61 (42.91)
        2:04.92 (44.31)     2:46.11 (41.19)
 24 Anderson, John H       52 IM                           2:46.44 
                 38.93      1:21.32 (42.39)
        2:04.20 (42.88)     2:46.44 (42.24)
 25 Burrows, Jeffrey W     51 O*H*                         3:48.40 
                 46.56      1:46.26 (59.70)
      2:49.07 (1:02.81)     3:48.40 (59.33)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McCormick, Paul        55 RMM                          2:18.30 
                 32.38      1:06.96 (34.58)
        1:42.77 (35.81)     2:18.30 (35.53)
  2 Meade, Tom J           55 NIAG                         2:18.90 
                 32.19      1:06.79 (34.60)
        1:43.02 (36.23)     2:18.90 (35.88)
  3 Sloan, Larry R         55 GMUP                         2:19.04 
                 32.40      1:07.77 (35.37)
        1:43.43 (35.66)     2:19.04 (35.61)
  4 Quiggin, David R       58 O*H*                         2:19.74 
                 32.51      1:07.45 (34.94)
        1:44.33 (36.88)     2:19.74 (35.41)
  5 Couch, Bob             55 DYNA                         2:23.16 
                 33.76      1:10.39 (36.63)
        1:46.51 (36.12)     2:23.16 (36.65)
  6 Galine, Donald L       57 SMMM                         2:24.11 
                 33.16      1:10.31 (37.15)
        1:48.10 (37.79)     2:24.11 (36.01)
  7 Brenner, Gary R        55 SMMM                         2:25.80 
                 32.92      1:09.11 (36.19)
        1:47.85 (38.74)     2:25.80 (37.95)
  8 Landes, David V        55 PNA                          2:28.94 
                 33.72      1:10.66 (36.94)
        1:49.20 (38.54)     2:28.94 (39.74)
  9 Platt, Jay R           55 PAFC                         2:29.27 
                 34.24      1:11.52 (37.28)
        1:50.38 (38.86)     2:29.27 (38.89)
 10 Hamilton, Dennis       55 WILD                         2:36.61 
                 35.12      1:15.75 (40.63)
        1:57.34 (41.59)     2:36.61 (39.27)
 11 Kroeger, Donald J      59 MICH                         2:40.53 
                 35.23      1:15.68 (40.45)
        1:58.18 (42.50)     2:40.53 (42.35)
 12 Burr, Ken M            58 WCM                          2:43.10 
                 35.11      1:16.79 (41.68)
        1:59.53 (42.74)     2:43.10 (43.57)
 13 Woods, Tom M           59 VMST                         3:00.52 
                 42.01      1:28.14 (46.13)
        2:14.78 (46.64)     3:00.52 (45.74)
 14 Grazier, Richard G     58 O*H*                         3:07.19 
                                  24.53 ( )
      2:17.09 (1:52.56)     3:07.19 (50.10)
 15 Abineri, David J       59 GOST                         3:10.54 
                 43.29      1:30.73 (47.44)
        2:22.54 (51.81)     3:10.54 (48.00)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Geoghegan, Jack        60 CONN                         2:20.97 
                 32.33      1:07.84 (35.51)
        1:44.25 (36.41)     2:20.97 (36.72)
  2 Willert, Dan           60 GOST                         2:27.57 
                 32.83      1:09.14 (36.31)
        1:48.67 (39.53)     2:27.57 (38.90)
  3 Tesch, Robert C        61 WILD                         2:32.83 
                 34.70      1:13.53 (38.83)
        1:54.97 (41.44)     2:32.83 (37.86)
  4 Murff, Don             61 TXAM                         2:35.23 
                 34.62      1:12.92 (38.30)
        1:54.29 (41.37)     2:35.23 (40.94)
  5 Davis, Daniel H        60 CONN                         2:39.16 
                 36.47      1:15.65 (39.18)
        1:58.31 (42.66)     2:39.16 (40.85)
  6 Chaffee, Paul A        60 MICH                         2:44.63 
                 35.58      1:15.85 (40.27)
        2:00.74 (44.89)     2:44.63 (43.89)
  7 Medici, John C         64 O*H*                         2:52.39 
                 37.68      1:19.76 (42.08)
        2:05.53 (45.77)     2:52.39 (46.86)
  8 Dillon, Thomas J       61 PCAT                         2:53.43 
                 37.28      1:21.18 (43.90)
        2:07.97 (46.79)     2:53.43 (45.46)
  9 Monahan, Richard S     61 SOFM                         2:58.87 
                 41.01      1:26.33 (45.32)
        2:13.49 (47.16)     2:58.87 (45.38)
 10 Hunt, John W           60 GSM                          3:00.19 
                 42.34      1:26.96 (44.62)
        2:15.27 (48.31)     3:00.19 (44.92)
 11 Trevison, Rick         60 SWIM                         3:13.70 
                 44.31      1:32.46 (48.15)
        2:24.49 (52.03)     3:13.70 (49.21)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav         67 GOLD                         2:26.12 
                 33.75      1:10.00 (36.25)
        1:48.37 (38.37)     2:26.12 (37.75)
  2 Harrison, David P      65 1776                         2:27.62 
                 34.09      1:12.43 (38.34)
        1:51.01 (38.58)     2:27.62 (36.61)
  3 Clark, Jerry           65 NCMS                         2:30.87 
                 35.27      1:13.24 (37.97)
        1:52.54 (39.30)     2:30.87 (38.33)
  4 Lauer, William J       68 GKMS                         2:45.32 
                 39.66      1:20.21 (40.55)
        2:03.66 (43.45)     2:45.32 (41.66)
  5 Rauch, Will            68 CLVM                         2:52.47 
                 38.67      1:24.20 (45.53)
        2:08.83 (44.63)     2:52.47 (43.64)
  6 Hall, Sid              67 O*H*                         3:00.31 
                 44.26      1:30.14 (45.88)
        2:17.52 (47.38)     3:00.31 (42.79)
  7 Chisholm, Dick         68 O*H*                         3:01.46 
                 41.41      1:27.20 (45.79)
        2:16.35 (49.15)     3:01.46 (45.11)
  8 Egelkraut, Elmer J     69 MICH                         3:03.43 
                 40.93      1:26.85 (45.92)
        2:15.04 (48.19)     3:03.43 (48.39)
  9 Morley, Albert A       65 MICH                         3:05.89 
                 41.67      1:29.23 (47.56)
        2:18.42 (49.19)     3:05.89 (47.47)
 10 Hurley, John T         65 ADMS                         5:26.20 
               1:08.91    2:33.79 (1:24.88)
      4:02.29 (1:28.50)   5:26.20 (1:23.91)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hill, Donald P         70 TOC                          2:44.11 
                 37.68      1:19.91 (42.23)
        2:02.69 (42.78)     2:44.11 (41.42)
  2 Lehman, Fred O         72 IM                           2:51.14 
                 39.17      1:23.58 (44.41)
        2:08.52 (44.94)     2:51.14 (42.62)
  3 van Dijk, Peter        73 O*H*                         2:59.53 
                 40.06      1:23.63 (43.57)
        2:11.50 (47.87)     2:59.53 (48.03)
  4 Sonia, Donald F        72 IRCC                         3:02.72 
                 40.52      1:27.18 (46.66)
        2:16.07 (48.89)     3:02.72 (46.65)
  5 Lockey, Myron W        71 CMAQ                         3:05.63 
                 41.76      1:27.93 (46.17)
        2:19.46 (51.53)     3:05.63 (46.17)
  6 Wolle, Jordan B        74 SDSM                         3:14.62 
                 44.46      1:33.45 (48.99)
        2:24.99 (51.54)     3:14.62 (49.63)
  7 Olson, McKinley C      71 IM                           3:24.63 
                 46.83      1:41.07 (54.24)
        2:34.88 (53.81)     3:24.63 (49.75)
  8 Welch, Arthur C        70 OREG                         3:31.76 
                 48.44      1:43.37 (54.93)
        2:39.32 (55.95)     3:31.76 (52.44)
  9 Dewey, Thomas          71 DCM                          3:46.38 
                 47.83      1:46.41 (58.58)
      2:47.14 (1:00.73)     3:46.38 (59.24)
 10 Stupfel, Don L         74 SMMM                         4:03.30 
                 48.51      1:48.02 (59.51)
      2:57.10 (1:09.08)   4:03.30 (1:06.20)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Franks, Roger G        75 1776                         3:00.91 
                 40.17      1:25.85 (45.68)
        2:14.75 (48.90)     3:00.91 (46.16)
  2 Byers, W Morgan        75 WMAC                         3:13.17 
                 46.37      1:35.79 (49.42)
        2:25.93 (50.14)     3:13.17 (47.24)
  3 Samoya, Frank B        76 GOST                         3:23.65 
                 48.79      1:41.36 (52.57)
        2:35.45 (54.09)     3:23.65 (48.20)
  4 Blake, Robert S        78 SLAM                         3:24.60 
                 49.30      1:41.28 (51.98)
        2:36.59 (55.31)     3:24.60 (48.01)
  5 Daily, John R          75 O*H*                         3:27.56 
                 45.54      1:38.20 (52.66)
        2:33.98 (55.78)     3:27.56 (53.58)
  6 Strong, Doug           77 DOC                          3:29.32 
                 48.43      1:43.00 (54.57)
        2:37.39 (54.39)     3:29.32 (51.93)
  7 Weber, Bruno H         75 RMM                          3:42.49 
                 53.43      1:50.78 (57.35)
        2:46.34 (55.56)     3:42.49 (56.15)
  8 Boone, Vester          77 NCMS                         3:51.90 
                 50.67      1:49.42 (58.75)
      2:51.78 (1:02.36)   3:51.90 (1:00.12)
  9 Luke, Elmer L          76 FMM                          3:53.57 
                 51.51      1:49.52 (58.01)
      2:50.14 (1:00.62)   3:53.57 (1:03.43)
 10 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   78 CATM                         4:02.06 
                 55.31    1:57.65 (1:02.34)
      3:01.50 (1:03.85)   4:02.06 (1:00.56)
 11 Haban, Edward A        77 O*H*                         4:30.46 
                 51.29                     
            3:14.97 ( )   4:30.46 (1:15.49)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Edwards, James K       80 NEM                          3:22.76 
                 46.29      1:37.80 (51.51)
        2:34.07 (56.27)     3:22.76 (48.69)
  2 Florance, John R       80 O*H*                         3:23.02 
                 42.17      1:29.50 (47.33)
        2:20.99 (51.49)   3:23.02 (1:02.03)
  3 Young, Gilbert N       80 OREG                         3:25.62 
                 47.06      1:39.07 (52.01)
        2:34.41 (55.34)     3:25.62 (51.21)
  4 Brock, William J       80 UNAT                         4:07.34 
                 59.56    2:00.78 (1:01.22)
      3:06.56 (1:05.78)   4:07.34 (1:00.78)
  5 Moura, Carlocinio G    82 FFC                          4:19.70 
                 59.46    2:04.83 (1:05.37)
      3:11.30 (1:06.47)   4:19.70 (1:08.40)
  6 Cranch, John E         80 NIAG                         4:53.06 
               1:06.19    2:23.71 (1:17.52)
      3:41.96 (1:18.25)   4:53.06 (1:11.10)
  7 Schofield, Elliott W   80 CATM                         5:08.21 
               1:07.84    2:31.52 (1:23.68)
      3:57.23 (1:25.71)   5:08.21 (1:10.98)
  8 Woods, John P          84 MESC                         5:29.98 
               1:09.25    2:32.20 (1:22.95)
      4:00.49 (1:28.29)   5:29.98 (1:29.49)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Surles, Lynn C         85 WMAC                         4:52.96 
               1:01.78    2:23.69 (1:21.91)
      3:43.76 (1:20.07)   4:52.96 (1:09.20)




 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carroll, Erica M       22 KEN                            30.50 
  2 Brethauer, Abby G      22 KEN                            31.85 
  3 Winkis, Annmarie       24 PAFC                           33.57 
  4 Abineri, Gillian C     19 GOST                           34.20 
  5 Everett, Vanessa Lynn  20 NCMS                           34.32 
  6 Mather, Leigh O        24 AMAM                           35.08 
  7 Hirsch, Amie K         23 PMAC                           35.14 
  8 Rocker, Batya A        23 GOST                           36.43 
  9 Woolery, Katherine A   20 CONN                           40.90 
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mayville, Janet C      28 NYG                            30.49 
  2 Laven, Lita C          27 O*H*                           31.15 
  3 Lotts, Kelly C         25 GOST                           31.79 
  4 Varda, Katherine A     26 KEN                            31.94 
  5 Hollan, Miriam L       27 UNAT                           32.38 
  6 Kull, Kelly L          28 GCMT                           32.85 
  7 Sullivan, Danielle M   27 MICH                           32.87 
  8 Schuerman, Heather A   26 MOVY                           33.32 
  9 Gjestvang, Liv A       27 GOST                           33.97 
 10 O'Connell, Carrie E    28 IM                             34.52 
 11 Sprenger, Victoria     28 MICH                           35.11 
 12 Soule, Lisa            29 PIMM                           37.32 
 13 Block, Jennifer L      25 PMAC                           41.08 
 -- Weeter, Leslie A       25 CHMS                              NS 
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smiley, Sunny C        32 PCAT                           29.62 
  2 Hageman, Heather M     32 NCMS                           30.78 
  3 Alt, Carolyn P         31 KEN                            31.01 
  4 Seubert, Trish         34 VMST                           31.53 
  5 Lauterbach, Robin T    32 IM                             31.71 
  6 Gale, Margaret P       34 VMST                           32.40 
  7 Searle, Laura M        31 MICH                           32.43 
  8 Shemilt, Andrea L      34 UNON                           32.96 
  9 Simpson, Shauna M      31 MACO                           33.01 
 10 Rietz, Heather M       34 EXCL                           33.36 
 11 Rossetti, Nancy A      33 WMST                           34.03 
 12 Hokenson, Christina A  33 GMUP                           34.94 
 13 Jackson, Michelle R    31 PAFC                           35.15 
 14 Applegate, Julia M     32 GOST                           35.66 
 15 Dryer, Sophie T        32 GOST                           36.38 
 16 Reville, Amy M         32 O*H*                           37.45 
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Drueckhammer, Maria D  39 METR                           29.27 
  2 Buxton, Sylvia C       37 DYNA                           30.10 
  3 Sappey, Collette H     38 RMM                            30.89 
  4 Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl  35 IAMA                           31.09 
  5 Rabiah, Susie          36 O*H*                           31.98 
  6 Leenders, Nicole Y     36 GOST                           32.31 
  7 Bulmahn, Karen V       38 NIAG                           32.34 
  8 Noskowiak, Lori M      38 GOST                           32.36 
  9 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  36 GMUP                           32.39 
 10 Looney, Jill A         36 CONN                           33.24 
 11 Dreyfuss, Beth W       37 KEN                            34.07 
 12 Collson, Anne-Marie    35 OREG                           34.87 
 13 Sordo, Dianna L        36 NIAG                           34.99 
 14 Lipman, Karen L        39 KEN                            35.33 
 15 Tyrrell, Laura L       35 OREG                           35.41 
 16 Haeberlin, Pamela L    39 LAKE                           35.94 
 17 Mullins, Stephanie C   37 IM                             36.14 
 18 Walton, Marj E         38 RMSC                           36.57 
 19 Lopat-Winter, Mary Be  38 NIAG                           45.25 
 20 Catravas, Palmyra E    35 SCAM                           47.48 
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Emery, Elizabeth A     41 GOST                           28.97 
  2 Baker, Beth O          41 VMST                           30.33 
  3 Block, Andrea J        41 ANCM                           30.48 
  4 Staursky, Karen H      44 GCMT                           31.60 
  5 Banko, Sarah           44 MCMS                           31.98 
  6 Duran, Nancy F         40 HIMA                           32.99 
  7 Oliver, April          41 ANCM                           33.04 
  8 Kennard Caldwell, Kri  40 KEN                            33.59 
  9 Winslow, Laura H       42 ARIZ                           33.61 
 10 Burke, Barbara B       41 PAFC                           33.85 
 11 Servo, Nancy J         42 MICH                           34.35 
 12 Eckert, Cindy L        44 GMUP                           34.69 
 13 Lepinski, Cokie        43 RHMS                           35.11 
 14 Moore, Darcy M         41 WHSC                           35.61 
 15 Rick, Lorie            42 NIAG                           36.07 
 16 Anderson, Beth         41 RMST                           37.04 
 17 Stott, Kim             43 NCMS                           38.17 
 18 Koeberle, Jean C       42 O*H*                           40.64 
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Parisi, Robin B        48 MACO                           30.40 
  2 Mann, Melinda J        46 WMAC                           31.74 
  3 Luker, Jennifer R      46 KEN                            32.08 
  4 Bancks, Jean A         46 HLJ                            32.88 
  5 Handler, Barb B        45 NEM                            34.18 
  6 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche  45 GOST                           34.51 
  7 Beck, Pam M            45 O*H*                           34.95 
  8 Kryka, Nancy L         47 MINN                           35.13 
  9 Weir, Sue              46 TYMS                           36.31 
 10 Webb, Patty            45 1776                           37.01 
 11 Cobb, Pamela R         49 EXCL                           38.44 
 12 Allen, Pam J           47 O*H*                           38.55 
 13 Harris, Cindy J        45 GOST                           41.66 
 14 Bleistein, Susan       45 VMST                           46.62 
 15 Boyer, Kathy           48 MCM                            48.71 
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Val, Laura B           51 TAM                            31.06 
  2 Feldmann, Joel T       51 NEM                            31.59 
  3 Jones, Cynthia L       52 IM                             35.94 
  4 Merritt, Jennifer      51 SPO                            36.45 
  5 Ketchen, Susan N       50 NEM                            41.04 
  6 Saylor, Roberta K      52 1776                           41.48 
  7 Taggart, Carol S       53 IM                             53.44 
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rousseau, Sandi        55 OREG                           37.70 
  2 Svenson, Ann           57 ADMS                           40.03 
  3 Christenson, Candy     55 WMAC                           44.46 
  4 Roddin, Ruth A         59 ANCM                           49.50 
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ward, Joy              60 OREG                           35.62 
  2 Frid, Barbara          60 OREG                           37.15 
  3 Meyers, Susan          60 ISF                            41.29 
  4 Schreiner, Beth        61 DCM                            42.90 
  5 Mauri, Carla           64 HIMA                           44.18 
  6 Hlavacek, Ida M        60 DCM                            47.44 
  7 Marens, Susan E        60 VMST                           49.00 
  8 Braden, Bobbie         60 MOVY                           53.75 
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Myers, Beverly J       67 MICH                           45.21 
  2 Mulcahy, Marie S       67 NIAG                           59.18 
  3 Rankin, Patricia A     65 NIAG                         1:02.08 
 -- Sterling, Jean M       66 DBMS                              DQ 
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Roper, Gail            73 QUIK                           43.49 
  2 Gruender, Edie         74 ARIZ                           51.11 
  3 Alexander, Joan E      70 WCM                            56.27 
  4 Mullins, Mary J        71 LAKE                         1:06.12 
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carr, Florence E       77 FMM                            57.47 
  2 Nochman, Lois Kivi     78 MICH                           58.44 
  3 Dunn, Betty C          77 NIAG                         1:08.10 
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glusac, Edith S        84 MICH                         1:27.27 
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Zint, Gertrud J        85 FMM                          1:27.40 
 -- Sugden, Roberta C      85 VMST                              DQ 



 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 10  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jewell, William L      24 PAFC                           27.10 
  2 Kreel, Nathaniel E     24 GOST                           28.54 
  3 Speer, Jasen G         21 PNA                            29.79 
  4 Dallamura, Scott J     24 GSM                            30.22 
  5 Rothenberg, Marc A     20 GOST                           37.37 
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan         25 UNAT                           27.18 
  2 Shipley, Bill          27 PMAC                           28.00 
  3 Laszkowski, Krystian   27 NYG                            28.19 
  4 Bate, Andrew E         25 GAJA                           29.09 
  5 Kelly, Sean P          29 MICH                           29.60 
  6 Santaniello, Nicholas  25 PAFC                           29.75 
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Landreth, John T       32 AMAM                           26.27 
  2 Cornell, Eric C        32 DYNA                           26.89 
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H      33 ANCM                           26.94 
  4 Morgan, Michael D      33 FXCM                           27.65 
  5 Perry, Brian S         31 O*H*                           28.83 
  6 Riegler, Jeff          30 GCMT                           28.97 
  7 Hellerman, Caleb H     32 DYNA                           29.11 
  8 Flores, Frank A        33 AAAA                           29.76 
  9 Callahan, John J       31 O*H*                           29.82 
 10 Boodt, Bradley N       34 CLVM                           30.15 
 11 Barbins, Andre R       32 UNAT                           30.37 
 12 Rolley, Alfred W       33 IM                             32.00 
 13 Gould, Robert H        31 UNAT                           32.24 
 14 Peterson, Eric G       31 CLVM                           33.52 
 -- Rogers, Scott          33 CHMS                              DQ 
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 King, Wade             35 UNAT                           25.00 
  2 Giambalvo, Will C      35 TGM                            26.55 
  3 Uthe, Brad D           39 GOLD                           27.10 
  4 Bustamante, Henry      37 VZLA                           27.25 
  5 Stewart, Henry D       39 NCMS                           27.68 
  6 Dunne, Reed            39 UNAT                           27.73 
  7 Edmondson, Andy        35 PCAT                           27.79 
  8 Dicks, Wally C         39 ANCM                           27.82 
  9 Holland, Dave          35 VMST                           27.93 
 10 Russell, Jim           39 IM                             28.45 
 11 Skirboll, Jim          37 AMAM                           28.55 
 12 Cleveland, Bill S      37 RRM                            28.81 
 13 Dimaio, Bill           37 CHMS                           29.54 
 14 Boda, Joseph           38 O*H*                           29.75 
 15 Gale, Andrew J         36 VMST                           29.85 
 16 Young, Robert A        38 IM                             30.08 
 17 Schardt, Thomas F      35 MICH                           30.46 
 18 Edwards, Rick A        36 GOST                           30.57 
 19 Paller, Craig A        36 IM                             31.46 
 20 Strange, John P        39 IM                             32.35 
 21 Mayo, Craig            38 AYMS                           34.46 
 22 Kelley, James M        38 GOST                           34.92 
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Britt, Clay            41 ANCM                           26.87 
  2 Specht, William L      44 SPM                            27.07 
  3 Marshall, Dirk         40 STFF                           27.26 
  4 Pakkala, Brian L       40 GAJA                           27.76 
  5 Lehman, Fritz E        44 NCMS                           27.86 
  6 Fell, Michael A        41 ANCM                           28.28 
  7 Weaver, Scott D        40 ZURA                           28.61 
  8 Silberman, Seth J      41 O*H*                           28.83 
  9 Morton, Gary T         40 MICH                           28.95 
 10 Dropsey, Jeffrey P     44 O*H*                           29.03 
 11 Crist, Jason A         40 ANCM                           29.06 
 12 Uebele, Keith T        41 OREG                           29.14 
 13 Stiling, Douglas E     44 GOST                           30.23 
 14 Dreiske, Peter D       44 PCAT                           30.26 
 15 Morozin, Joseph H      42 PAFC                           30.41 
 16 Melgar, Tom            41 MICH                           31.27 
 17 Linde, Mace A          42 EXCL                           31.65 
 18 Strait, Shane          42 AYMS                           32.60 
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McCabe, Thomas J       45 IM                             27.71 
  2 Tudor, John B          45 VMST                           28.43 
  3 Feinstein, John        47 ANCM                           28.81 
  4 Craig, John M          48 CONN                           29.04 
  5 Franklin, Steve E      45 O*H*                           29.19 
  6 Mykleby, Geoffrey L    49 IM                             29.47 
  7 Erickson, Tim D        46 GOLD                           30.10 
  8 Denes, Thomas A        45 ANCM                           30.54 
  9 Stevens, Craig W       49 1776                           30.69 
 10 Bokulic, Ronald E      48 GOST                           30.85 
 11 Norman, Mark B         48 MVM                            30.98 
 12 Carrow, Hill           47 NCMS                           31.18 
 13 Walters, Dave M        46 O*H*                           31.86 
 14 Carr, Steve C          49 GCMT                           34.17 
 15 Herman, Timothy S      46 NIAG                           36.12 
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Shaw, Greg J           51 NEM                            27.59 
  2 Pugliese, Mark         50 DCRP                           28.54 
  3 Wickham, Robert C      52 STAR                           29.15 
  4 McCormack, Kevin M     50 SWIM                           29.23 
  5 King, Wayne C          50 O*H*                           29.66 
  6 Oates, David R         52 GMUP                           29.85 
  7 Coxhead, George L      50 NCMS                           30.91 
  8 Steffl, Jim            51 MICH                           30.98 
  9 Sharpe, Kenneth N      50 DYNA                           31.09 
 10 Hoffman, Charles L     52 TERR                           31.20 
 11 Simons, Randy          54 O*H*                           31.90 
 12 Weisbrod, Andre        53 AMAM                           32.58 
 13 Savage, Patrick D      51 O*H*                           32.64 
 14 Engineri, Paul J       51 NIAG                           33.25 
 15 Hansen, Steve          51 MICH                           34.22 
 16 Conn, Christopher      54 UNAT                           34.75 
 17 Payne, Bob             52 NCMS                           35.15 
 18 Woelfel, Bradford B    53 GCMT                           35.26 
 19 Horsfield, Stephen P   50 O*H*                           35.73 
 -- Beachler, Michael P    51 1776                              NS 
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    57 RMM                            27.43 
  2 Greenfield, Harry W    57 O*H*                           29.36 
  3 Wilder, Hugh           55 PALM                           30.03 
  4 Nielsen, Charles D     57 MINN                           30.34 
  5 Sloan, Larry R         55 GMUP                           30.37 
  6 Quiggin, David R       58 O*H*                           30.39 
  7 Meehan, Tom G          55 WMAC                           30.59 
  8 Ryan, Dennis           56 O*H*                           30.81 
  9 Abbott, William A      56 RMM                            31.01 
 10 Hamilton, Dennis       55 WILD                           31.25 
 11 Redic, James P         56 SWIM                           32.23 
 12 Vogt, Joel W           55 O*H*                           42.33 
 13 Woods, Tom M           59 VMST                           47.49 
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Muter, C W             60 SDSM                           29.83 
  2 Smith, Ian S           61 YMCA                           30.15 
  3 Schiltz, Jack H        60 VMST                           32.19 
  4 Kitchell, Richard W    62 NCMS                           32.35 
  5 Quigley, George J      62 ISF                            34.56 
  6 Goldstein, Mel         64 ISF                            34.74 
  7 Convey, John F         64 BRCK                           35.73 
  8 Hunt, John W           60 GSM                            37.38 
  9 Tripp, Thomas N        60 GOST                           37.78 
 10 Perilman, Jim          63 WCM                            38.59 
 -- Monahan, Richard S     61 SOFM                              DQ 
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav         67 GOLD                           32.72 
  2 Dobler, Wally E        68 MICH                           34.98 
  3 Fox, Robert A          65 TOC                            43.45 
  4 Egelkraut, Elmer J     69 MICH                           48.31 
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     70 NCMS                           35.73 
  2 Sonia, Donald F        72 IRCC                           39.13 
  3 Webber, Dick           73 NCMS                           39.52 
  4 Maloney, Alan          73 FMM                            46.49 
  5 Bauman, John H         72 WMAC                           48.79 
  6 Williams, Hugh A       71 DCM                            51.32 
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hubbard, Donald J      75 SDSM                           42.67 
  2 Kurtzman, Joseph L     76 FMM                            47.24 
  3 Edwards, Freddy        77 MICH                           56.49 
  4 Reese, J.John          77 MICH                           58.46 
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, William H    84 WCM                            57.12 
  2 Webb, Clarence         80 1776                         1:04.94 
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krup, Paul             85 O*H*                           51.12 
  2 Cerer, Anton M         86 O*H*                           54.00 
  3 Fisher, Albert B       86 MOVY                         1:59.57 




 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Deal, Melanie J        22 NCMS                         3:03.43 
                 42.62      1:29.56 (46.94)
        2:16.84 (47.28)     3:03.43 (46.59)
  2 Mullin, Carol-Ann J    22 GCMT                         3:18.23 
                 43.37      1:32.71 (49.34)
        2:24.30 (51.59)     3:18.23 (53.93)
  3 Crandell, Kelly J      22 INWM                         3:23.67 
                 46.32      1:37.48 (51.16)
        2:30.77 (53.29)     3:23.67 (52.90)
  4 Lincoln, Laura B       19 NIAG                         3:51.25 
                 49.18      1:47.24 (58.06)
      2:48.89 (1:01.65)   3:51.25 (1:02.36)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Salcedo, Helen I       27 SCAM                         2:47.58 
                 38.64      1:20.77 (42.13)
        2:05.13 (44.36)     2:47.58 (42.45)
  2 Garrow, Kendra A       28 NEM                          3:20.70 
                 45.36      1:35.08 (49.72)
        2:28.34 (53.26)     3:20.70 (52.36)
  3 Karunungan, Maria L    29 DYNA                         3:36.51 
                 47.74      1:40.91 (53.17)
        2:37.85 (56.94)     3:36.51 (58.66)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carter, Jennifer E     31 KEN                          2:56.17 
                 40.63      1:23.86 (43.23)
        2:11.10 (47.24)     2:56.17 (45.07)
  2 Bailie, Bridget A      33 ISF                          3:23.67 
                 45.08      1:35.15 (50.07)
        2:30.77 (55.62)     3:23.67 (52.90)
  3 Rees, Karla E          30 MVM                          3:32.79 
                 48.08      1:41.94 (53.86)
        2:37.20 (55.26)     3:32.79 (55.59)
  4 Ayers, Katherine E     31 O*H*                         3:34.82 
                 50.29      1:43.82 (53.53)
        2:40.59 (56.77)     3:34.82 (54.23)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Considine-Miller, Ell  39 WMST                         3:08.52 
                 41.99      1:29.83 (47.84)
        2:18.07 (48.24)     3:08.52 (50.45)
  2 Moulton, Wendy         37 GCMT                         3:10.88 
                 44.27      1:32.88 (48.61)
        2:21.71 (48.83)     3:10.88 (49.17)
  3 Badger, Alison G       36 MICH                         3:17.03 
                 45.07      1:34.74 (49.67)
        2:25.46 (50.72)     3:17.03 (51.57)
  4 Haeberlin, Pamela L    39 LAKE                         3:21.62 
                 45.33      1:36.77 (51.44)
        2:29.31 (52.54)     3:21.62 (52.31)
  5 Huff, Lori A           38 GOST                         3:48.04 
                 51.92      1:48.69 (56.77)
        2:48.32 (59.63)     3:48.04 (59.72)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Petersen, Stephanie O  40 SLAM                         3:02.60 
                 43.08      1:28.82 (45.74)
        2:15.74 (46.92)     3:02.60 (46.86)
  2 Lepinski, Cokie        43 RHMS                         3:11.45 
                 43.51      1:30.88 (47.37)
        2:20.68 (49.80)     3:11.45 (50.77)
  3 Kennard Caldwell, Kri  40 KEN                          3:23.47 
                 49.05      1:40.02 (50.97)
        2:33.99 (53.97)     3:23.47 (49.48)
  4 Lukasik, Janice A      44 PAFC                         3:31.56 
                 47.14      1:40.16 (53.02)
        2:35.63 (55.47)     3:31.56 (55.93)
  5 Roller, Diane K        41 GCMT                         3:37.60 
                 48.12      1:43.85 (55.73)
        2:41.32 (57.47)     3:37.60 (56.28)
  6 Jones, Frances B       40 LAKE                         3:47.93 
                 50.40      1:47.76 (57.36)
        2:47.33 (59.57)   3:47.93 (1:00.60)
  7 Seyferth, Elizabeth    44 IM                           3:50.41 
                 52.10      1:49.95 (57.85)
      2:51.46 (1:01.51)     3:50.41 (58.95)
  8 Morrin-Nordlund, Debo  40 TERR                         3:52.41 
                 52.91      1:49.99 (57.08)
      2:51.76 (1:01.77)   3:52.41 (1:00.65)
  9 Criscione, Janet R     41 SLAM                         6:03.85 
               1:24.32    2:53.42 (1:29.10)
      4:31.88 (1:38.46)   6:03.85 (1:31.97)
 -- Wright, Laura S        44 LYMS                              DQ 
                 50.35      1:47.74 (57.39)
        2:45.42 (57.68)     3:42.55 (57.13)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mann, Melinda J        46 WMAC                         3:02.66 
                 41.67      1:29.25 (47.58)
        2:16.22 (46.97)     3:02.66 (46.44)
  2 Ryan, Wendy E          45 NIAG                         3:12.06 
                 43.56      1:32.10 (48.54)
        2:22.85 (50.75)     3:12.06 (49.21)
  3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   45 ISF                          3:19.31 
                 44.50      1:33.84 (49.34)
        2:27.34 (53.50)     3:19.31 (51.97)
  4 Allen, Pam J           47 O*H*                         3:24.03 
                 44.03      1:34.64 (50.61)
        2:28.98 (54.34)     3:24.03 (55.05)
  5 Rothenberg, Diane F    49 O*H*                         3:26.54 
                 46.70      1:39.15 (52.45)
        2:33.15 (54.00)     3:26.54 (53.39)
  6 Rodgers, Nancy J       48 GAJA                         3:31.70 
                 47.96      1:41.28 (53.32)
        2:36.90 (55.62)     3:31.70 (54.80)
  7 Sharpe, Pamela E       49 DYNA                         3:34.79 
                 47.48      1:40.48 (53.00)
        2:38.11 (57.63)     3:34.79 (56.68)
  8 del Greco, Jane        46 IM                           3:37.37 
                 47.10      1:42.87 (55.77)
        2:40.37 (57.50)     3:37.37 (57.00)
  9 Sansbury, Mary R       49 NCMS                         3:41.27 
                 50.56      1:46.36 (55.80)
        2:44.26 (57.90)     3:41.27 (57.01)
 10 Welborn, Jody M        47 OREG                         3:50.54 
                 53.67      1:52.81 (59.14)
        2:50.86 (58.05)     3:50.54 (59.68)
 11 Smath, Meg             46 WILD                         3:55.61 
                 53.55    1:54.31 (1:00.76)
      2:54.89 (1:00.58)   3:55.61 (1:00.72)
 12 Kregor, Janice         46 WILD                         4:01.81 
                 54.80    1:57.41 (1:02.61)
      2:59.96 (1:02.55)   4:01.81 (1:01.85)
 13 Sloan, Maureen E       47 O*H*                         4:06.99 
                 55.61    1:58.13 (1:02.52)
      3:02.67 (1:04.54)   4:06.99 (1:04.32)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Merritt, Jennifer      51 SPO                          3:04.41 
                 42.03      1:28.58 (46.55)
        2:15.60 (47.02)     3:04.41 (48.81)
  2 Walker, Deb W          51 SWIM                         3:10.63 
                 43.53      1:30.72 (47.19)
        2:20.02 (49.30)     3:10.63 (50.61)
  3 Everitt, Denise M      50 NIAG                         3:27.13 
                 49.22      1:41.11 (51.89)
        2:34.50 (53.39)     3:27.13 (52.63)
  4 Evans, Holly L         52 NIAG                         3:31.78 
                 48.04      1:41.31 (53.27)
        2:36.18 (54.87)     3:31.78 (55.60)
  5 Kawakami, Priscilla C  52 UTAH                         3:32.79 
                 50.16      1:44.15 (53.99)
        2:39.55 (55.40)     3:32.79 (53.24)
  6 Nelson, Colleen        53 TYMS                         3:34.96 
                 49.75      1:43.29 (53.54)
        2:39.38 (56.09)     3:34.96 (55.58)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J      54 PNA                          3:48.25 
                 50.43      1:49.32 (58.89)
        2:48.71 (59.39)     3:48.25 (59.54)
  8 Cathey, Sandra G       53 NCMS                         3:51.49 
                 53.35      1:51.00 (57.65)
      2:51.99 (1:00.99)     3:51.49 (59.50)
  9 Smith, Melinda J       50 O*H*                         3:51.58 
                 53.54      1:49.94 (56.40)
      2:51.61 (1:01.67)     3:51.58 (59.97)
 10 Saylor, Roberta K      52 1776                         4:15.85 
                 56.71    2:02.01 (1:05.30)
      3:09.90 (1:07.89)   4:15.85 (1:05.95)
 11 Yoder, Margie E        50 RMM                          4:25.10 
               1:03.59    2:08.23 (1:04.64)
      3:19.28 (1:11.05)   4:25.10 (1:05.82)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K    56 ANCM                         3:24.36 
                 47.35      1:39.52 (52.17)
        2:32.00 (52.48)     3:24.36 (52.36)
  2 Christenson, Candy     55 WMAC                         3:59.18 
                 57.58      1:56.44 (58.86)
      3:02.02 (1:05.58)     3:59.18 (57.16)
  3 Davies, Alison         55 MCM                          4:05.87 
                 56.97    2:00.55 (1:03.58)
      3:03.37 (1:02.82)   4:05.87 (1:02.50)
 -- Pospisil, Eva M        55 MICH                              DQ 
                 53.05      1:49.03 (55.98)
        2:48.75 (59.72)     3:43.74 (54.99)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L        60 MSBC                         3:17.11 
                 44.35      1:35.10 (50.75)
        2:26.48 (51.38)     3:17.11 (50.63)
  2 Leilich, Joann         63 DCM                          3:31.60 
                 49.85      1:44.05 (54.20)
        2:40.56 (56.51)     3:31.60 (51.04)
  3 Jebe, Margit H         64 CONN                         3:49.28 
                 51.26      1:51.17 (59.91)
        2:50.92 (59.75)     3:49.28 (58.36)
  4 Marens, Susan E        60 VMST                         4:06.23 
                 59.34    2:00.01 (1:00.67)
      3:06.37 (1:06.36)     4:06.23 (59.86)
  5 Johnson, Amy C         60 NIAG                         4:14.43 
                 58.14    2:02.11 (1:03.97)
      3:10.50 (1:08.39)   4:14.43 (1:03.93)
  6 Steer, Sandy L         63 SPM                          4:37.95 
               1:03.49    2:14.27 (1:10.78)
      3:24.95 (1:10.68)   4:37.95 (1:13.00)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schumann, Susanne      65 MACO                         3:48.40 
                 53.31      1:50.71 (57.40)
        2:50.34 (59.63)     3:48.40 (58.06)
  2 Kremer, Sandra L       66 NCMS                         4:27.58 
                 59.87    2:11.27 (1:11.40)
      3:22.71 (1:11.44)   4:27.58 (1:04.87)
  3 Sterling, Jean M       66 DBMS                         4:28.18 
               1:03.46    2:10.48 (1:07.02)
      3:22.45 (1:11.97)   4:28.18 (1:05.73)
  4 Varty, Eulah           68 COWI                         4:29.30 
                 59.85    2:10.97 (1:11.12)
      3:21.71 (1:10.74)   4:29.30 (1:07.59)
  5 Moeller, Janet H       68 1776                         4:38.21 
               1:04.47    2:13.70 (1:09.23)
      3:29.51 (1:15.81)   4:38.21 (1:08.70)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kron, Lilly            71 O*H*                         4:01.52 
                 54.30    1:55.84 (1:01.54)
      2:59.01 (1:03.17)   4:01.52 (1:02.51)
  2 Alexander, Joan E      70 WCM                          4:23.74 
               1:04.28    2:09.82 (1:05.54)
      3:18.00 (1:08.18)   4:23.74 (1:05.74)
  3 Eisele, Sylvia         73 OMAC                         4:26.16 
                 56.27    2:04.30 (1:08.03)
      3:19.71 (1:15.41)   4:26.16 (1:06.45)
  4 Bohl, Nan H            73 MOVY                         4:29.27 
               1:00.47    2:08.04 (1:07.57)
      3:21.53 (1:13.49)   4:29.27 (1:07.74)
  5 Campbell, Joan K       72 CATM                         4:44.49 
               1:04.34    2:18.39 (1:14.05)
      3:32.47 (1:14.08)   4:44.49 (1:12.02)
  6 Snyder, Hannelore      72 IM                           4:57.16 
               1:06.83    2:22.10 (1:15.27)
      3:41.68 (1:19.58)   4:57.16 (1:15.48)
  7 Protopapas, Renee      73 H2O                          5:52.16 
               1:15.77    2:49.64 (1:33.87)
      4:22.31 (1:32.67)   5:52.16 (1:29.85)
  8 Young, Claire E        74 IRCC                         6:09.44 
               1:23.53    2:56.64 (1:33.11)
      4:33.14 (1:36.50)   6:09.44 (1:36.30)
  9 Wolle, Marian L        74 SDSM                         6:36.19 
               1:33.57    3:17.61 (1:44.04)
      4:55.74 (1:38.13)   6:36.19 (1:40.45)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kenner, Regan          79 FMM                          4:48.89 
               2:20.83          2:20.83 ( )
      3:36.03 (1:15.20)   4:48.89 (1:12.86)
 -- Graham, Suzanne B      76 CONN                              DQ 
               2:23.31          2:23.31 ( )
      3:38.11 (1:14.80)   4:51.45 (1:13.34)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wixted, Mary P         80 1776                         7:01.28 
                                3:21.88 ( )
      5:16.96 (1:55.08)   7:01.28 (1:44.32)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     87 NMMS                         5:58.92 
               2:53.67          2:53.67 ( )
      4:28.90 (1:35.23)   5:58.92 (1:30.02)
  2 Zint, Gertrud J        85 FMM                          6:12.98 
               3:02.70          3:02.70 ( )
      4:44.03 (1:41.33)   6:12.98 (1:28.95)




 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sagarwala, Adam R      23 MCM                          3:03.62 
                 39.35      1:23.81 (44.46)
        2:14.75 (50.94)     3:03.62 (48.87)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W   28 CONN                         2:37.70 
                 34.68      1:14.35 (39.67)
        1:54.89 (40.54)     2:37.70 (42.81)
  2 Spellman, Donald P     28 IAMA                         2:44.56 
                 35.66      1:17.02 (41.36)
        1:59.91 (42.89)     2:44.56 (44.65)
  3 Caldas, Hugo -         25 GOST                         2:44.73 
                 36.38      1:18.20 (41.82)
        2:01.10 (42.90)     2:44.73 (43.63)
  4 Santaniello, Nicholas  25 PAFC                         3:00.72 
                 37.29      1:22.13 (44.84)
        2:09.60 (47.47)     3:00.72 (51.12)
  5 Kelly, Sean P          29 MICH                         3:03.93 
                 42.64      1:28.52 (45.88)
        2:17.75 (49.23)     3:03.93 (46.18)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Radel, Todd J          30 GOST                         2:30.36 
                 34.34      1:12.30 (37.96)
        1:50.79 (38.49)     2:30.36 (39.57)
  2 Kinney, Matthew A      32 KEN                          2:34.58 
                 35.98      1:14.86 (38.88)
        1:54.31 (39.45)     2:34.58 (40.27)
  3 Boodt, Bradley N       34 CLVM                         2:48.46 
                 38.88      1:19.92 (41.04)
        2:04.20 (44.28)     2:48.46 (44.26)
  4 Davis, Eric J          31 GCMT                         2:54.99 
                 37.23      1:20.42 (43.19)
        2:06.79 (46.37)     2:54.99 (48.20)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jennings, Bob          37 NCMS                         2:36.09 
                 35.18      1:14.67 (39.49)
        1:55.19 (40.52)     2:36.09 (40.90)
  2 Thompson, Anthony G    38 MOVY                         2:45.05 
                 36.62      1:18.35 (41.73)
        2:01.36 (43.01)     2:45.05 (43.69)
  3 Paller, Craig A        36 IM                           2:49.15 
                 35.33      1:16.19 (40.86)
        2:00.74 (44.55)     2:49.15 (48.41)
  4 Osburn, Chris          39 MCM                          2:55.73 
                 38.07      1:21.93 (43.86)
        2:08.12 (46.19)     2:55.73 (47.61)
  5 Turocy, Gregory        39 O*H*                         3:01.49 
                 41.77      1:26.62 (44.85)
        2:14.69 (48.07)     3:01.49 (46.80)
  6 Froebel, Marc M        38 GOST                         3:25.39 
                 42.93      1:36.05 (53.12)
        2:31.96 (55.91)     3:25.39 (53.43)
  7 Strange, John P        39 IM                           3:27.34 
                 45.98      1:39.58 (53.60)
        2:35.13 (55.55)     3:27.34 (52.21)
  8 Zegarra-Ballon, Julio  38 SLAM                         3:36.90 
                 47.33      1:41.69 (54.36)
        2:38.94 (57.25)     3:36.90 (57.96)
  9 Echeverria, Fernan V   37 O*H*                         4:31.88 
                 58.17    2:08.14 (1:09.97)
      3:20.27 (1:12.13)   4:31.88 (1:11.61)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vanderby, Doug D       43 NT                           2:39.56 
                 37.15      1:17.55 (40.40)
        1:59.24 (41.69)     2:39.56 (40.32)
  2 Matysek, Jim           43 NIAG                         2:46.57 
                 38.72      1:20.24 (41.52)
        2:03.60 (43.36)     2:46.57 (42.97)
  3 Dallam, Craig B        44 O*H*                         2:51.48 
                 38.31      1:20.62 (42.31)
        2:05.18 (44.56)     2:51.48 (46.30)
  4 McCart, John C         43 YSMS                         2:53.56 
                 37.95      1:22.67 (44.72)
        2:10.12 (47.45)     2:53.56 (43.44)
  5 Mair, Stuart P         42 MICH                         2:54.38 
                 39.34      1:22.20 (42.86)
        2:07.93 (45.73)     2:54.38 (46.45)
  6 Cusack, Stephen        41 MICH                         2:55.43 
                 37.67      1:22.15 (44.48)
        2:07.73 (45.58)     2:55.43 (47.70)
  7 Bourque, Jude D        41 CRAQ                         3:21.90 
                 46.17      1:36.71 (50.54)
        2:30.11 (53.40)     3:21.90 (51.79)
  8 Greenstein, Steven I   41 ILF                          3:23.51 
                 42.67      1:33.51 (50.84)
        2:28.87 (55.36)     3:23.51 (54.64)
 -- Oliva, Tomas           40 MACO                              DQ 
                 39.93      1:25.75 (45.82)
 -- Sihner, Craig          43 MAM                               NS 
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schafer, Ron P         45 HSAM                         2:37.81 
                 36.79      1:17.05 (40.26)
        1:58.28 (41.23)     2:37.81 (39.53)
  2 Templin, Philip J      48 UCI                          2:48.64 
                 37.86      1:20.48 (42.62)
        2:03.57 (43.09)     2:48.64 (45.07)
  3 Wasserman, Neil R      47 GOST                         2:52.71 
                 39.10      1:23.10 (44.00)
        2:08.42 (45.32)     2:52.71 (44.29)
  4 Louie, Jamie           45 RMM                          2:55.08 
                 40.34      1:24.74 (44.40)
        2:10.44 (45.70)     2:55.08 (44.64)
  5 Braun, Mark G          45 LYTA                         2:57.28 
                 39.64      1:24.64 (45.00)
        2:10.38 (45.74)     2:57.28 (46.90)
  6 Haberek, Cork          45 AYMS                         2:59.14 
                 38.96      1:25.06 (46.10)
        2:12.69 (47.63)     2:59.14 (46.45)
  7 Phillips, Mike         46 EXCL                         3:01.47 
                 42.12      1:28.33 (46.21)
        2:15.44 (47.11)     3:01.47 (46.03)
  8 Laughlin, Patrick O    48 DYNA                         3:12.01 
                 39.08      1:26.16 (47.08)
        2:17.62 (51.46)     3:12.01 (54.39)
  9 Hubbard, Rich          49 WMAC                         3:13.73 
                 44.27      1:33.42 (49.15)
        2:24.78 (51.36)     3:13.73 (48.95)
 10 Schwartz, Mark D       47 GCMT                         3:20.90 
                 43.08      1:32.43 (49.35)
        2:24.87 (52.44)     3:20.90 (56.03)
 11 Smith, Don E           45 UNAT                         4:29.51 
                 59.56    2:08.77 (1:09.21)
      3:18.85 (1:10.08)   4:29.51 (1:10.66)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Shead, Timothy M       50 GOLD                         2:44.60 
                 37.87      1:19.58 (41.71)
        2:02.57 (42.99)     2:44.60 (42.03)
  2 Clemmons, Jim          52 MAM                          2:47.89 
                 39.90      1:21.65 (41.75)
        2:05.37 (43.72)     2:47.89 (42.52)
  3 Enright, Richard P     50 UNAT                         2:49.56 
                 39.20      1:22.23 (43.03)
        2:06.00 (43.77)     2:49.56 (43.56)
  4 Brown, Robert V        50 GAJA                         2:50.83 
                 38.93      1:23.68 (44.75)
        2:06.82 (43.14)     2:50.83 (44.01)
  5 Stark, Allen L         53 OREG                         2:52.90 
                 40.18      1:23.90 (43.72)
        2:09.25 (45.35)     2:52.90 (43.65)
  6 Coxhead, George L      50 NCMS                         2:58.23 
                 39.95      1:25.82 (45.87)
        2:11.36 (45.54)     2:58.23 (46.87)
  7 Hansen, Steve          51 MICH                         3:01.63 
                 40.86      1:26.84 (45.98)
        2:13.13 (46.29)     3:01.63 (48.50)
  8 Donnelly, James M      53 SWIM                         3:04.62 
                 40.63      1:26.01 (45.38)
        2:14.13 (48.12)     3:04.62 (50.49)
  9 Burns, Robert D        50 O*H*                         3:08.48 
                 41.61      1:28.97 (47.36)
        2:17.18 (48.21)     3:08.48 (51.30)
 10 Seltzer, Robert L      51 NEM                          3:10.11 
                 43.67      1:30.90 (47.23)
        2:20.54 (49.64)     3:10.11 (49.57)
 11 Van Nort, Steven       51 ZAPM                         3:10.92 
                 43.12      1:30.70 (47.58)
        2:21.28 (50.58)     3:10.92 (49.64)
 12 Pyle, Edwin            53 HSNM                         3:11.18 
                 40.41      1:28.60 (48.19)
        2:19.59 (50.99)     3:11.18 (51.59)
 13 Gondek, Paul C         50 GSM                          3:22.91 
                 43.31      1:34.21 (50.90)
        2:28.10 (53.89)     3:22.91 (54.81)
 14 Einsidler, Jon E       51 METR                         3:26.45 
                 46.40      1:39.15 (52.75)
        2:32.01 (52.86)     3:26.45 (54.44)
 15 Payne, Bob             52 NCMS                         3:28.16 
                 43.14      1:36.08 (52.94)
        2:32.66 (56.58)     3:28.16 (55.50)
 16 Rotthoff, David G      51 O*H*                         3:35.01 
                 45.51      1:38.65 (53.14)
        2:37.86 (59.21)     3:35.01 (57.15)
 17 Haverland, Rick A      50 GOST                         3:43.18 
                 46.80      1:43.33 (56.53)
        2:42.29 (58.96)   3:43.18 (1:00.89)
 -- Korner, Dale E         50 O*H*                              NS 
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Murray, Allen K        58 UCI                          3:03.93 
                 42.78      1:29.90 (47.12)
        2:16.37 (46.47)     3:03.93 (47.56)
  2 Andersen, Peter        59 IM                           3:08.24 
                 41.30      1:29.78 (48.48)
        2:19.39 (49.61)     3:08.24 (48.85)
  3 Redic, James P         56 SWIM                         3:16.97 
                 44.06      1:32.61 (48.55)
        2:26.18 (53.57)     3:16.97 (50.79)
  4 Lehmann, Jim           56 BGSU                         3:34.60 
                 44.12      1:38.48 (54.36)
        2:36.46 (57.98)     3:34.60 (58.14)
  5 Kroeger, Donald J      59 MICH                         3:46.82 
                 48.54      1:46.88 (58.34)
        2:45.87 (58.99)   3:46.82 (1:00.95)
  6 Meyer, Gerald H        58 O*H*                         3:48.86 
                 53.43      1:50.69 (57.26)
      2:52.71 (1:02.02)     3:48.86 (56.15)
  7 Heuck, Ken             58 GOST                         4:30.55 
               1:03.87    2:13.73 (1:09.86)
      3:25.98 (1:12.25)   4:30.55 (1:04.57)
  8 Brooks, Forest C       55 AKMS                         7:02.70 
               1:30.48    3:21.27 (1:50.79)
      5:15.14 (1:53.87)   7:02.70 (1:47.56)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stover, John C         61 MICH                         3:11.68 
                 43.24      1:33.03 (49.79)
        2:23.02 (49.99)     3:11.68 (48.66)
  2 Loewe, Raymond D       60 GSM                          3:11.89 
                 42.06      1:29.29 (47.23)
        2:20.14 (50.85)     3:11.89 (51.75)
  3 Freshley, Mike R       61 SDSM                         3:12.50 
                 41.12      1:29.17 (48.05)
        2:20.29 (51.12)     3:12.50 (52.21)
  4 Schiltz, Jack H        60 VMST                         3:16.64 
                 44.70      1:32.19 (47.49)
        2:24.83 (52.64)     3:16.64 (51.81)
  5 Crowley, William H     63 PCAT                         3:27.72 
                 47.37      1:38.91 (51.54)
        2:34.31 (55.40)     3:27.72 (53.41)
  6 Perilman, Jim          63 WCM                          3:39.02 
                 49.33      1:44.99 (55.66)
        2:42.96 (57.97)     3:39.02 (56.06)
  7 Jackson, Peter T       62 TWC                          3:39.15 
                 49.53      1:46.46 (56.93)
        2:44.52 (58.06)     3:39.15 (54.63)
  8 Medici, John C         64 O*H*                         3:45.71 
                 47.42      1:42.54 (55.12)
        2:42.49 (59.95)   3:45.71 (1:03.22)
  9 Bechtol, Ken P         60 O*H*                         4:02.65 
                                1:55.28 ( )
      2:58.75 (1:03.47)   4:02.65 (1:03.90)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jacobs, Joel P         66 NCMS                         3:22.88 
                 46.31      1:38.58 (52.27)
        2:30.55 (51.97)     3:22.88 (52.33)
  2 Hall, Sid              67 O*H*                         3:45.51 
                 53.16      1:50.13 (56.97)
      2:50.55 (1:00.42)     3:45.51 (54.96)
  3 Van Landingham, Jack   69 NIAG                         3:52.60 
                 48.80      1:46.20 (57.40)
      2:48.88 (1:02.68)   3:52.60 (1:03.72)
  4 Silverstein, Leonard   68 GOLD                         3:55.00 
                 53.64      1:51.53 (57.89)
      2:55.50 (1:03.97)     3:55.00 (59.50)
  5 Chilton, Sam           68 O*H*                         4:11.84 
                 56.81    2:01.62 (1:04.81)
      3:06.87 (1:05.25)   4:11.84 (1:04.97)
  6 Russ, Carl             67 VMST                         4:15.89 
                 57.40    2:03.52 (1:06.12)
      3:10.59 (1:07.07)   4:15.89 (1:05.30)
  7 Wilmore, Chuck         68 VMST                         4:17.77 
                 58.10    2:03.81 (1:05.71)
      3:14.02 (1:10.21)   4:17.77 (1:03.75)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lockey, Myron W        71 CMAQ                         3:43.59 
                 53.23      1:52.42 (59.19)
        2:51.13 (58.71)     3:43.59 (52.46)
  2 Smith, Christopher     70 TYMS                         3:50.27 
                 55.10      1:53.66 (58.56)
      2:54.74 (1:01.08)     3:50.27 (55.53)
  3 Maloney, Alan          73 FMM                          3:53.64 
                 54.13      1:53.87 (59.74)
      2:55.01 (1:01.14)     3:53.64 (58.63)
  4 Mayer, Wesley G        70 WMAC                         3:54.85 
                 51.93      1:50.09 (58.16)
      2:53.16 (1:03.07)   3:54.85 (1:01.69)
  5 Gruender, Dan F        73 ARIZ                         4:01.95 
                 55.08    1:57.62 (1:02.54)
      3:01.61 (1:03.99)   4:01.95 (1:00.34)
  6 Haartz, F H Ted        74 NEM                          4:07.22 
                 59.83    2:02.63 (1:02.80)
      3:08.81 (1:06.18)     4:07.22 (58.41)
  7 Weiner, Jack           72 LYTA                         4:20.89 
                 56.59    2:02.98 (1:06.39)
      3:13.38 (1:10.40)   4:20.89 (1:07.51)
  8 Bauman, John H         72 WMAC                         4:21.96 
               1:03.53    2:11.98 (1:08.45)
      3:21.95 (1:09.97)   4:21.96 (1:00.01)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Korten, Don H          76 MICH                         4:16.76 
                 53.24    1:59.15 (1:05.91)
      3:08.48 (1:09.33)   4:16.76 (1:08.28)
  2 Roth, Robert           75 DYNA                         4:39.27 
               1:03.77    2:16.00 (1:12.23)
      3:31.18 (1:15.18)   4:39.27 (1:08.09)
  3 Garsoe, Norman D       79 1776                         4:41.71 
               1:03.11    2:15.22 (1:12.11)
      3:29.94 (1:14.72)   4:41.71 (1:11.77)
  4 Boone, Vester          77 NCMS                         4:45.48 
               1:07.10    2:22.03 (1:14.93)
      3:36.47 (1:14.44)   4:45.48 (1:09.01)
 -- Strong, Doug           77 DOC                               DQ 
               1:23.51    3:00.57 (1:37.06)
      4:33.77 (1:33.20)   5:52.58 (1:18.81)
 -- De La Vega, Agustin    77 GOLD                              NS 
                                5:02.12 ( )
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Brock, William J       80 UNAT                         5:03.55 
               1:07.17    2:27.10 (1:19.93)
      3:49.30 (1:22.20)   5:03.55 (1:14.25)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cleaveland, Brud       85 FMM                          5:19.47 
               1:11.90    2:31.74 (1:19.84)
      4:02.42 (1:30.68)   5:19.47 (1:17.05)
  2 McCullough, E Don      87 FMM                          6:27.53 
               1:32.03    3:06.38 (1:34.35)
      4:50.67 (1:44.29)   6:27.53 (1:36.86)




 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 13  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                            Finals 
==================================================================
                === 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 PAFC  'A'                                      1:50.26 
     1) Brandan, Ashley S 25         2) Morales, Denise M 22        
     3) Flynn, Patricia A 26         4) Jewell, William L 24        
                 25.68        55.95 (30.27)
        1:25.30 (29.35)     1:50.26 (24.96)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Body, Alfred C 21            2) Houston, Amy L 26           
     3) Rich, Chad 22                4) Younkin, Tania J 26         
 
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      1:47.42 
     1) Barrios, Gustavo A 24        2) Rabiah, Susie 36            
     3) Stone, Melisa M 27           4) Markgraaff, Ryno R 28       
                 26.13        54.31 (28.18)
        1:23.63 (29.32)     1:47.42 (23.79)
  2 O*H*  'B'                                      1:53.13 
     1) Parsons, Bryan E 25          2) Lamastra, James A 27        
     3) Nickey, Andrea J 29          4) Bergmann, Kristen L 30      
                 26.96        53.14 (26.18)
        1:23.73 (30.59)     1:53.13 (29.40)
  3 NCMS  'A'                                      1:53.67 
     1) Deal, Melanie J 22           2) Jennings, Bob 37            
     3) Everett, Vanessa Lynn 20     4) Stewart, Henry D 39         
                 31.12        57.59 (26.47)
        1:28.31 (30.72)     1:53.67 (25.36)
  4 KEN  'A'                                       1:54.51 
     1) Brethauer, Abby G 22         2) Carroll, Erica M 22         
     3) Kinney, Matthew A 32         4) Seaman, Jeff S 36           
                 31.51        59.80 (28.29)
        1:26.81 (27.01)     1:54.51 (27.70)
  5 PMAC  'A'                                      1:55.61 
     1) Urban, Mark C 33             2) Hirsch, Amie K 23           
     3) Block, Jennifer L 25         4) Shipley, Bill 27            
                 26.90        58.12 (31.22)
        1:31.05 (32.93)     1:55.61 (24.56)
  6 PAFC  'A'                                      1:55.91 
     1) Furlong, Brian M 25          2) Ferguson, Douglas J 26      
     3) Winkis, Annmarie 24          4) Jackson, Michelle R 31      
                 26.16        53.66 (27.50)
        1:24.97 (31.31)     1:55.91 (30.94)
  7 MICH  'A'                                      1:56.41 
     1) Carlson, Miriam E 25         2) Sullivan, Danielle M 27     
     3) Kelly, Sean P 29             4) Schardt, Thomas F 35        
                 30.21      1:00.37 (30.16)
        1:28.60 (28.23)     1:56.41 (27.81)
  8 GOST  'A'                                      1:56.85 
     1) Caldas, Hugo - 25            2) Applegate, Julia M 32       
     3) Gjestvang, Liv A 27          4) Radel, Todd J 30            
                 27.36        57.90 (30.54)
        1:30.42 (32.52)     1:56.85 (26.43)
  9 GOST  'B'                                      2:01.33 
     1) Lotts, Kelly C 25            2) Abineri, Gillian C 19       
     3) Bokulic, Ronald E 48         4) Rothenberg, Marc A 20       
                 29.87      1:01.50 (31.63)
        1:30.23 (28.73)     2:01.33 (31.10)
 10 DYNA  'A'                                      2:02.64 
     1) Shinn, David Y 27            2) Lutzker, Mark J 30          
     3) Karunungan, Maria L 29       4) Schofield, Natalie J 26     
                 29.04      1:01.31 (32.27)
        1:31.26 (29.95)     2:02.64 (31.38)
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        1:45.01 
     1) Day, Nadine K 32             2) McCabe, Thomas J 45         
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 34         4) Keller, Matt C 33           
                 27.60        52.37 (24.77)
        1:20.22 (27.85)     1:45.01 (24.79)
  2 GCMT  'A'                                      1:49.02 
     1) Kull, Kelly L 28             2) Bordron, Patrice B 34       
     3) Staursky, Karen H 44         4) Vitazka, Honza 26           
                 29.90        55.45 (25.55)
        1:24.35 (28.90)     1:49.02 (24.67)
  3 O*H*  'A'                                      1:51.67 
     1) Reinhardt, Joe N 41          2) Laven, Lita C 27            
     3) Kessler, Laura L 42          4) Perry, Brian S 31           
                 25.50        54.69 (29.19)
        1:26.04 (31.35)     1:51.67 (25.63)
  4 VMST  'A'                                      1:52.77 
     1) Byskov, Frank 27             2) Seubert, Trish 34           
     3) Sheridan, Mark 43            4) Gale, Margaret P 34         
                 25.17        54.06 (28.89)
        1:21.80 (27.74)     1:52.77 (30.97)
  5 IM  'B'                                        1:53.78 
     1) Russell, Jim 39              2) Adams, Niki J 31            
     3) O'Connell, Carrie E 28       4) Young, Robert A 38          
                 26.22        56.23 (30.01)
        1:26.97 (30.74)     1:53.78 (26.81)
  6 DYNA  'A'                                      1:54.27 
     1) Cornell, Eric C 32           2) Buxton, Sylvia C 37         
     3) Leclair, David W 35          4) Leclair, Dale A 33          
                 24.82        54.54 (29.72)
        1:22.77 (28.23)     1:54.27 (31.50)
  7 GMUP  'A'                                      1:55.42 
     1) Hudson, John S 47            2) Chestnut, Doug 38           
     3) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara J 36 4) Hokenson, Christina A 33    
                 28.56        55.21 (26.65)
        1:25.42 (30.21)     1:55.42 (30.00)
  8 ANCM  'A'                                      1:56.00 
     1) Deane, Rusty 32              2) Weiss, Amy K 30             
     3) Oliver, April 41             4) Denes, Thomas A 45          
                 44.07        55.68 (11.61)
        1:27.60 (31.92)     1:56.00 (28.40)
  9 PAFC  'A'                                      1:56.19 
     1) Jackson, Brian W 40          2) Burke, Barbara B 41         
     3) Berke, Kelley A 32           4) Morozin, Joseph H 42        
                 28.07        58.85 (30.78)
        1:30.54 (31.69)     1:56.19 (25.65)
 10 NCMS  'A'                                      1:56.66 
     1) Facchine, Kevin L 47         2) Tone, Stacey H 29           
     3) Hageman, Heather M 32        4) Lehman, Fritz E 44          
                 28.74      1:01.18 (32.44)
        1:30.09 (28.91)     1:56.66 (26.57)
 11 NIAG  'A'                                      1:58.92 
     1) Bulmahn, Karen V 38          2) Skomra, Kim C 42            
     3) Koppenhaver, Ken 34          4) Matysek, Jim 43             
                 29.97        59.17 (29.20)
        1:30.76 (31.59)     1:58.92 (28.16)
 12 GCMT  'B'                                      2:00.97 
     1) Riegler, Jeff 30             2) Mullin, Carol-Ann J 22      
     3) Roller, Diane K 41           4) Martin, Bo 42               
                 27.53      1:00.43 (32.90)
        1:33.20 (32.77)     2:00.97 (27.77)
 13 GOST  'A'                                      2:02.15 
     1) Wilson, Grant R 36           2) Dryer, Sophie T 32          
     3) Visintine, Christine L 24    4) Turner, William T 38        
                 26.88      1:00.49 (33.61)
        1:33.72 (33.23)     2:02.15 (28.43)
 14 O*H*  'B'                                      2:02.42 
     1) Baker, J Jeffrey 37          2) Jalovec, Chris M 26         
     3) Koeberle, Jean C 42          4) Siegel, Joanne L 43         
                 27.40        55.79 (28.39)
        1:45.84 (50.05)     2:02.42 (16.58)
 15 GAJA  'A'                                      2:03.11 
     1) Morris, Alexis L 20          2) Rodgers, Nancy J 48         
     3) Rabalais, Scott F 44         4) Bate, Andrew E 25           
                 33.02      1:07.23 (34.21)
        1:35.42 (28.19)     2:03.11 (27.69)
 16 PAFC  'B'                                      2:09.00 
     1) Santaniello, Nicholas 25     2) Platt, Jay R 55             
     3) Stein, Caroline F 32         4) Lukasik, Janice A 44        
                 27.56        57.00 (29.44)
        1:32.25 (35.25)     2:09.00 (36.75)
 -- MICH  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Badger, Alison G 36          2) Chadwick, Paul M 45         
     3) Searle, Laura M 31           4) Bailey, Jeffrey M 35        
                 33.52      1:01.98 (28.46)
        1:30.13 (28.15)     1:56.45 (26.32)
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 VMST  'A'                                      1:48.90 
     1) Parker, Kelly A 41           2) Holland, Dave 35            
     3) Tudor, John B 45             4) Baker, Beth O 41            
                 29.12        55.66 (26.54)
        1:21.10 (25.44)     1:48.90 (27.80)
  2 METR  'A'                                      1:53.04 
     1) Goldbloom, Robert M 43       2) Einsidler, Jon E 51         
     3) Einsidler, Karen L 46        4) Drueckhammer, Maria D 39    
                 25.99        56.39 (30.40)
        1:25.71 (29.32)     1:53.04 (27.33)
  3 ANCM  'A'                                      1:54.51 
     1) Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa 44     2) Block, Andrea J 41          
     3) Feinstein, John 47           4) Crist, Jason A 40           
                 30.05        59.27 (29.22)
        1:28.08 (28.81)     1:54.51 (26.43)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      1:54.83 
     1) Early, Marilyn E 45          2) Riggs, Jonathan D 45        
     3) Servo, Nancy J 42            4) Vagnoni, Adrian F 40        
                 31.26        58.44 (27.18)
        1:28.06 (29.62)     1:54.83 (26.77)
  5 GOST  'B'                                      1:55.91 
     1) Leenders, Nicole Y 36        2) Noskowiak, Lori M 38        
     3) Thoman, Henry N 45           4) Baird, Billy Bob C 52       
                 51.36       1:00.51 (9.15)
        1:27.64 (27.13)     1:55.91 (28.27)
  6 IM  'A'                                        1:56.17 
     1) Mykleby, Geoffrey L 49       2) Lauterbach, Robin T 32      
     3) Mullins, Stephanie C 37      4) Dodson, Phil L 49           
                 28.36        58.23 (29.87)
        1:29.32 (31.09)     1:56.17 (26.85)
  7 GAJA  'A'                                      1:56.97 
     1) Myers, Liz K 28              2) Williamson, Francine S 54   
     3) Brown, Robert V 50           4) Reid, Mike D 41             
                 30.25      1:02.52 (32.27)
        1:48.64 (46.12)      1:56.97 (8.33)
  8 GCMT  'A'                                      1:57.66 
     1) Moulton, Wendy 37            2) Curphey, James D 44         
     3) Klestinec, Robin L 41        4) Callahan, Jim 45            
                 31.73        59.99 (28.26)
        1:29.92 (29.93)     1:57.66 (27.74)
  9 MACO  'A'                                      1:57.80 
     1) Zolna, Bill M 33             2) Parisi, Robin B 48          
     3) Oliva, Tomas 40              4) Schumann, Susanne 65        
                 26.76        54.98 (28.22)
      1:57.80 (1:02.82)                    
 10 PNA  'A'                                       2:00.86 
     1) Landes, David V 55           2) Casey, Kathrine J 54        
     3) Gundred, Barb L 51           4) Speer, Jasen G 21           
                 29.07      1:03.84 (34.77)
        1:53.07 (49.23)      2:00.86 (7.79)
 11 NEM  'A'                                       2:02.57 
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 45           2) Kolb, Karl A 41             
     3) Ketchen, Susan N 50          4) Volckening, Bill 36         
                 33.08      1:02.27 (29.19)
        1:35.82 (33.55)     2:02.57 (26.75)
 12 O*H*  'A'                                      2:02.58 
     1) Horwitz, Lou 49              2) Franklin, Steve E 45        
     3) Norton, Judith H 45          4) Reville, Amy M 32           
                 34.94      1:01.16 (26.22)
        1:29.31 (28.15)     2:02.58 (33.27)
 13 DYNA  'A'                                      2:02.90 
     1) Couch, Bob 55                2) Friedlander, Rebecca L 36   
     3) Sharpe, Pamela E 49          4) Sharpe, Kenneth N 50        
                 30.15      1:03.37 (33.22)
        1:36.63 (33.26)     2:02.90 (26.27)
 14 NCMS  'A'                                      2:04.26 
     1) Amick, Beverly O 48          2) Stott, Kim 43               
     3) Carrow, Hill 47              4) Bober, Richard S 51         
                 32.28      1:01.21 (28.93)
        1:36.07 (34.86)     2:04.26 (28.19)
 15 O*H*  'B'                                      2:05.09 
     1) Dropsey, Jeffrey P 44        2) Lavely, Kelley 43           
     3) Hutchison, Kathy M 42        4) Silberman, Seth J 41        
                 27.68      1:03.10 (35.42)
        1:37.81 (34.71)     2:05.09 (27.28)
 16 NIAG  'A'                                      2:07.01 
     1) Winter, Daniel J 50          2) Belva, Carol W 47           
     3) Hettrich, Katie P 32         4) O'Brien, Daniel P 36        
                 31.51      1:06.78 (35.27)
        1:37.60 (30.82)     2:07.01 (29.41)
 17 MCM  'A'                                       2:13.08 
     1) Sagarwala, Adam R 23         2) Birkhead, Jane 62           
     3) Boyer, Kathy 48              4) Carter, Robert T 39         
                 28.31      1:08.40 (40.09)
        1:45.15 (36.75)     2:13.08 (27.93)
 18 GOST  'A'                                      2:27.01 
     1) Kelley, James M 38           2) Harris, Cindy J 45          
     3) Baird, Pud D 53              4) Edwards, Rick A 36          
                 31.63      1:09.21 (37.58)
        1:57.71 (48.50)     2:27.01 (29.30)
 19 GCMT  'B'                                      2:29.81 
     1) Perry, Chris L 44            2) Schwartz, Mark D 47         
     3) McCarthy, Gloria L 50        4) Woelfel, Bradford B 53      
                 35.36      1:07.15 (31.79)
      2:29.81 (1:22.66)                    
 20 SLAM  'A'                                      3:49.22 
     1) Shirley, Matthew G 41        2) Criscione, Janet R 41       
     3) Shirley, William S 76        4) Shirley, Ellie E 29         
                 50.97      1:44.24 (53.27)
      3:49.22 (2:04.98)                    
 -- PCAT  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Dreiske, Peter D 44          2) Smiley, Sunny C 32          
     3) Silver, Lynn 50              4) Edmondson, Andy 35          
 -- ISF  'A'                                            NS 
     1) Roby, Brad L 41              2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 45   
     3) Bailie, Bridget A 33         4) Smith, Richard K 57         
                                2:42.22 ( )
 -- VMST  'B'                                           NS 
 -- EXCL  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Phillips, Mike 46            2) Cobb, Pamela R 49           
     3) Rietz, Heather M 34          4) Linde, Mace A 42            
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NEM  'A'                                       1:52.06 
     1) Rogacki, Daniel J 55         2) Feldmann, Joel T 51         
     3) Handler, Barb B 45           4) Shaw, Greg J 51             
                 28.18        56.01 (27.83)
        1:26.08 (30.07)     1:52.06 (25.98)
  2 NIAG  'A'                                      1:59.83 
     1) Kornblatt, Daniel S 53       2) Everitt, Denise M 50        
     3) Ryan, Wendy E 45             4) Meade, Tom J 55             
                 30.23      1:02.95 (32.72)
        1:33.19 (30.24)     1:59.83 (26.64)
  3 O*H*  'B'                                      2:02.52 
     1) Simons, Randy 54             2) Allen, Pam J 47             
     3) Beck, Pam M 45               4) Greenfield, Harry W 57      
                 48.93         55.18 (6.25)
        1:27.56 (32.38)     2:02.52 (34.96)
  4 GMUP  'A'                                      2:04.38 
     1) Sloan, Larry R 55            2) Eckert, Cindy L 44          
     3) Callahan, Anita M 45         4) Timmons, Timothy T 56       
                 28.03      1:00.96 (32.93)
        1:32.79 (31.83)     2:04.38 (31.59)
  5 TYMS  'A'                                      2:07.65 
     1) Musial, Wieslaw 45           2) Nelson, Colleen 53          
     3) Smith, Christopher 70        4) Weir, Sue 46                
                 27.55      1:02.66 (35.11)
        1:36.31 (33.65)     2:07.65 (31.34)
  6 ISF  'A'                                       2:08.45 
     1) Mennen, Marty A 66           2) Trebesiner, Karlene 49      
     3) Meyers, Susan 60             4) Quigley, George J 62        
                 28.91                     
            1:38.15 ( )     2:08.45 (30.30)
  7 MICH  'A'                                      2:09.04 
     1) Thompson, Frank L 51         2) Guthrie, Sally K 52         
     3) Childs, Martha A 48          4) Steffl, Jim 51              
                 30.53      1:04.73 (34.20)
        1:39.94 (35.21)     2:09.04 (29.10)
  8 IM  'A'                                        2:12.17 
     1) del Greco, Jane 46           2) Quill, Catherine J 52       
     3) Kulicke, Dieter H 62         4) Seibt, Andreas K 44         
                 33.25      1:08.21 (34.96)
        1:44.29 (36.08)     2:12.17 (27.88)
  9 GOST  'A'                                      2:15.18 
     1) Huff, Lori A 38              2) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M 45
     3) Willert, Dan 60              4) Abineri, David J 59         
                 38.03      1:10.98 (32.95)
      2:15.18 (1:04.20)                    
 10 NIAG  'B'                                      2:15.84 
     1) Engineri, Paul J 51          2) Evans, Holly L 52           
     3) Gram, Jane Y 56              4) Herman, Timothy S 46        
                 31.50      1:09.06 (37.56)
        2:02.69 (53.63)     2:15.84 (13.15)
 11 NCMS  'A'                                      2:23.43 
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 56       2) Cathey, Sandra G 53         
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E 70        4) Payne, Bob 52               
                 36.83      1:15.71 (38.88)
      2:15.90 (1:00.19)      2:23.43 (7.53)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Groselle, Jack R 48          2) Haver, Marcia 47            
     3) Guins, Ann H 49              4) Quiggin, David R 58         
                 25.69        57.37 (31.68)
        1:29.68 (32.31)     1:56.45 (26.77)
 -- O*H*  'D'                                           DQ 
     1) Roberts, Courtney 40         2) Lutkus, Susan 56            
     3) Brogan, Marianne 67          4) Walters, Dave M 46          
                 28.67      1:03.52 (34.85)
      2:20.46 (1:16.94)                    
 -- VMST  'B'                                           NS 
 -- O*H*  'C'                                           NS 
     1) Sinsheimer, Bob 53           2) Smith, Melinda J 50         
     3) Hornsby, Marilyn S 54        4)                             
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS 
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        2:11.53 
     1) Jones, Cynthia L 52          2) Pohlmann, Mary M 57         
     3) Lehman, Fred O 72            4) Andersen, Peter 59          
                 32.95      1:09.27 (36.32)
        1:43.18 (33.91)     2:11.53 (28.35)
  2 NCMS  'A'                                      2:14.04 
     1) Sansbury, Mary R 49          2) Newell, Sally N 65          
     3) Clark, Jerry 65              4) Kitchell, Richard W 62      
                 35.29      1:13.03 (37.74)
        1:42.57 (29.54)     2:14.04 (31.47)
  3 OREG  'A'                                      2:18.61 
     1) Ward, Joy 60                 2) Frid, Barbara 60            
     3) Young, Gilbert N 80          4) Uebele, Keith T 41          
                 34.61                     
            1:52.28 ( )     2:18.61 (26.33)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      2:21.10 
     1) Dobler, Wally E 68           2) Pospisil, Eva M 55          
     3) Parks, Jennifer A 59         4) Chaffee, Paul A 60          
                 32.94      1:08.96 (36.02)
        1:51.05 (42.09)     2:21.10 (30.05)
  5 VMST  'A'                                      2:25.30 
     1) Woods, Tom M 59              2) Durrant, Betsy 61           
     3) Walker, Laura S 65           4) Schiltz, Jack H 60          
                 36.86      1:17.59 (40.73)
        1:56.49 (38.90)     2:25.30 (28.81)
  6 ARIZ  'A'                                      2:32.69 
     1) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51       2) Gruender, Dan F 73          
     3) Gruender, Edie 74            4) Gillin, Gordon H 72         
                 29.71      1:13.88 (44.17)
      2:26.22 (1:12.34)      2:32.69 (6.47)
  7 VMST  'B'                                      2:43.44 
     1) Marens, Susan E 60           2) Sullivan, Forrest M 73      
     3) Martin, Judy 60              4) Miller, Jim 52              
                 47.55      1:30.67 (43.12)
        2:15.13 (44.46)     2:43.44 (28.31)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Hall, Sid 67                 2) Hall, Prudence J 64         
     3) Rothenberg, Diane F 49       4) Olander, Thomas J 60        
 -- DCM  'A'                                            NS 
               2:43.18                     
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      2:25.61 
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 69            2) Russ, Betty J 75            
     3) Waite, Nancy A 68            4) van Dijk, Peter 73          
               1:01.71       1:09.51 (7.80)
        1:53.79 (44.28)     2:25.61 (31.82)
  2 FMM  'A'                                       2:29.40 
     1) Weatherbee, Charles E 70     2) Tullman, Patricia A 65      
     3) Carr, Florence E 77          4) Maloney, Alan 73            
                 52.26      1:12.52 (20.26)
        1:51.78 (39.26)     2:29.40 (37.62)
  3 GOLD  'A'                                      2:30.87 
     1) La Borwit, Anne G 52         2) Smith, Ned E 87             
     3) Krauser, June 76             4) Rapperport, Alan S 69       
                 32.40      1:15.17 (42.77)
      2:30.87 (1:15.70)                    
  4 MICH  'B'                                      2:43.28 
     1) Reese, J.John 77             2) Gogola, Laura J 66          
     3) Myers, Beverly J 67          4) Jeffries, Wallie 71         
                 37.51      1:23.26 (45.75)
        2:04.30 (41.04)     2:43.28 (38.98)
  5 NCMS  'A'                                      2:51.99 
     1) Webber, Dick 73              2) Kremer, Sandra L 66         
     3) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 69 4) Boone, Vester 77            
                 32.87      1:18.08 (45.21)
        2:05.32 (47.24)     2:51.99 (46.67)
  6 SDSM  'B'                                      2:52.85 
     1) Marr, Jackie M 59            2) Wolle, Jordan B 74          
     3) Wolle, Marian L 74           4) Hubbard, Donald J 75        
                 33.42      1:10.56 (37.14)
      2:15.46 (1:04.90)     2:52.85 (37.39)
  7 NIAG  'A'                                      3:02.38 
     1) Diehl, Justin W 73           2) Dunn, Betty C 77            
     3) Rankin, Patricia A 65        4) Van Landingham, Jack 69     
                 35.07    1:39.27 (1:04.20)
      2:47.13 (1:07.86)     3:02.38 (15.25)
  8 WCM  'A'                                       3:05.03 
     1) Alexander, Joan E 70         2) Howell, Jae 80              
     3) Johnston, William H 84       4) Burr, Ken M 58              
                 47.57    1:50.93 (1:03.36)
        2:34.73 (43.80)     3:05.03 (30.30)
  9 IM  'A'                                        3:05.49 
     1) Olson, McKinley C 71         2) Stevens, Ann B 69           
     3) Snyder, Hannelore 72         4) Masters, John R 72          
                 39.36      1:30.18 (50.82)
        2:28.71 (58.53)     3:05.49 (36.78)
 10 FMM  'B'                                       3:10.78 
     1) Hutinger, Margie 62          2) Hutinger, Paul 78           
     3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 76        4) Homans, Margaret T 70       
                 53.05      1:38.42 (45.37)
        2:26.94 (48.52)     3:10.78 (43.84)
 11 MICH  'A'                                      3:28.72 
     1) Glusac, Edith S 84           2) Edwards, Freddy 77          
     3) Williams, Mary F 71          4) Egelkraut, Elmer J 69       
                 37.28      1:36.09 (58.81)
      3:28.72 (1:52.63)                    
 -- VMST  'A'                                           DQ 
                 29.40    3:33.24 (3:03.84)
 -- O*H*  'B'                                           DQ 
     1) Daily, John R 75             2) Lyons, Valerie H 67         
     3) Drummond, Marion G 71        4) Brogan, Doug 70             
                 43.41      1:26.13 (42.72)
      2:38.83 (1:12.70)     3:13.30 (34.47)
 
               === 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 FMM  'A'                                       3:24.19 
     1) Luke, Elmer L 76             2) Zint, Gertrud J 85          
     3) Kenner, Regan 79             4) Cleaveland, Brud 85         
                 46.78    1:48.30 (1:01.52)
        2:44.13 (55.83)     3:24.19 (40.06)
  2 O*H*  'B'                                      4:04.75 
     1) Culhane, Mary J 81           2) Hanks, Beth 86              
     3) Haban, Edward A 77           4) Foster, Warren A 77         
                 51.88    2:31.46 (1:39.58)
        3:17.94 (46.48)     4:04.75 (46.81)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Florance, John R 80          2) Krup, Paul 85               
     3) Hill, Sylvia H 81            4) Huggins, Hildegarde D 80    
                 36.35      1:20.79 (44.44)
      2:23.50 (1:02.71)     3:16.48 (52.98)



 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                            Finals 
==================================================================
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                                      2:17.72 
     1) Deal, Melanie J 22           2) Tone, Stacey H 29           
     3) Hageman, Heather M 32        4) Everett, Vanessa Lynn 20    
                 34.74      1:15.25 (40.51)
      2:17.72 (1:02.47)                    
  2 PAFC  'A'                                      2:21.52 
     1) Winkis, Annmarie 24          2) Burke, Barbara B 41         
     3) Flynn, Patricia A 26         4) Morales, Denise M 22        
                 55.89      1:18.69 (22.80)
        1:51.84 (33.15)     2:21.52 (29.68)
  3 GOST  'A'                                      2:30.79 
     1) Visintine, Christine L 24    2) Applegate, Julia M 32       
     3) Gjestvang, Liv A 27          4) Dryer, Sophie T 32          
                 38.71      1:22.15 (43.44)
        1:56.59 (34.44)     2:30.79 (34.20)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      2:35.67 
     1) Sprenger, Victoria 28        2) Green, Mary Ann 26          
     3) Kelly, Shannon C 25          4) Sullivan, Danielle M 27     
                 41.08      1:30.76 (49.68)
        2:05.63 (34.87)     2:35.67 (30.04)
  5 O*H*  'A'                                      2:41.11 
     1) Ayers, Katherine E 31        2) Houston, Amy L 26           
     3) Nickey, Andrea J 29          4) Reville, Amy M 32           
                 47.74      1:32.88 (45.14)
        2:07.55 (34.67)     2:41.11 (33.56)
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        2:08.16 
     1) Adams, Niki J 31             2) Day, Nadine K 32            
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 34         4) Lauterbach, Robin T 32      
                 34.64      1:09.12 (34.48)
        1:39.65 (30.53)     2:08.16 (28.51)
  2 KEN  'A'                                       2:10.81 
     1) Varda, Katherine A 26        2) Carter, Jennifer E 31       
     3) Alt, Carolyn P 31            4) Luker, Jennifer R 46        
                 34.41      1:10.78 (36.37)
        1:41.54 (30.76)     2:10.81 (29.27)
  3 ANCM  'A'                                      2:15.23 
     1) Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa 44     2) Weiss, Amy K 30             
     3) Block, Andrea J 41           4) Oliver, April 41            
                 33.36      1:12.55 (39.19)
        1:43.45 (30.90)     2:15.23 (31.78)
  4 GCMT  'A'                                      2:16.24 
     1) Klestinec, Robin L 41        2) Kull, Kelly L 28            
     3) Staursky, Karen H 44         4) Moulton, Wendy 37           
                 35.05      1:13.16 (38.11)
        1:44.67 (31.51)     2:16.24 (31.57)
  5 O*H*  'A'                                      2:17.38 
     1) Stone, Melisa M 27           2) Beck, Pam M 45              
     3) Laven, Lita C 27             4) Bergmann, Kristen L 30      
                 33.30      1:15.63 (42.33)
        1:47.13 (31.50)     2:17.38 (30.25)
  6 MICH  'A'                                      2:20.10 
     1) Servo, Nancy J 42            2) Badger, Alison G 36         
     3) Carlson, Miriam E 25         4) Searle, Laura M 31          
                 37.56      1:19.05 (41.49)
        1:51.97 (32.92)     2:20.10 (28.13)
  7 GMUP  'A'                                      2:23.38 
     1) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara J 36 2) Hokenson, Christina A 33    
     3) Eckert, Cindy L 44           4) Callahan, Anita M 45        
  8 KEN  'B'                                       2:23.79 
     1) Dreyfuss, Beth W 37          2) Gury, Jeannine M 35         
     3) Kennard Caldwell, Kris 40    4) Schwendener-Holt, Mary J 39 
                 36.25      1:15.65 (39.40)
        1:49.17 (33.52)     2:23.79 (34.62)
  9 GOST  'A'                                      2:25.36 
     1) Lotts, Kelly C 25            2) Abineri, Gillian C 19       
     3) Leenders, Nicole Y 36        4) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M 45
 10 GAJA  'A'                                      2:26.02 
     1) Myers, Liz K 28              2) Rodgers, Nancy J 48         
     3) Morris, Alexis L 20          4) Williamson, Francine S 54   
                 35.01      1:18.50 (43.49)
        1:54.19 (35.69)     2:26.02 (31.83)
 11 DYNA  'A'                                      2:27.39 
     1) Karunungan, Maria L 29       2) Schofield, Natalie J 26     
     3) Buxton, Sylvia C 37          4) Leclair, Dale A 33          
                 39.72      1:24.22 (44.50)
        1:54.99 (30.77)     2:27.39 (32.40)
 12 NIAG  'A'                                      2:31.58 
     1) Lincoln, Laura B 19          2) Hettrich, Katie P 32        
     3) Sordo, Dianna L 36           4) Woody, Dana C 33            
 13 GCMT  'B'                                      2:50.27 
     1) Perry, Chris L 44            2) McCarthy, Gloria L 50       
     3) Roller, Diane K 41           4) Mullin, Carol-Ann J 22      
 -- PAFC  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Stein, Caroline F 32         2) Lukasik, Janice A 44        
     3) Jackson, Michelle R 31       4) Berke, Kelley A 32          
 -- O*H*  'B'                                           NS 
     1) Bayless, Margaret L 46       2) Sloan, Maureen E 47         
     3)                              4) Dougherty, Martha Shorter 40
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NEM  'A'                                       2:20.62 
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 45           2) Garrow, Kendra A 28         
     3) Feldmann, Joel T 51          4) Handler, Barb B 45          
  2 VMST  'A'                                      2:23.34 
     1) Gale, Margaret P 34          2) Parker, Kelly A 41          
     3) Braaten, Kitten 47           4) Baker, Beth O 41            
  3 NIAG  'A'                                      2:29.56 
     1) Skomra, Kim C 42             2) Rick, Lorie 42              
     3) Bulmahn, Karen V 38          4) Lopat-Winter, Mary Beth 38  
  4 ISF  'A'                                       2:38.60 
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene 49       2) Bailie, Bridget A 33        
     3) Meyers, Susan 60             4) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 45   
  5 NCMS  'A'                                      2:39.00 
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 56       2) Sansbury, Mary R 49         
     3) Amick, Beverly O 48          4) Stott, Kim 43               
  6 O*H*  'B'                                      2:40.14 
     1) Hutchison, Kathy M 42        2) Allen, Pam J 47             
     3) Lavely, Kelley 43            4) Koeberle, Jean C 42         
  7 KEN  'A'                                       2:57.56 
     1) Loesch, Mary E 48            2) Kaplan, Tamis 46            
     3) Zoephel, Blake R 49          4) Lipman, Karen L 39          
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Guins, Ann H 49              2) Kessler, Laura L 42         
     3) Rabiah, Susie 36             4) Haver, Marcia 47            
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NIAG  'A'                                      2:31.23 
     1) Ryan, Wendy E 45             2) Evans, Holly L 52           
     3) Everitt, Denise M 50         4) Gram, Jane Y 56             
                 39.02      1:21.61 (42.59)
      2:31.23 (1:09.62)                    
  2 GOLD  'A'                                      2:38.65 
     1) La Borwit, Anne G 52         2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 44      
     3) Devanney, Celia C 45         4) Krauser, June 76            
                 40.41      1:19.37 (38.96)
      2:38.65 (1:19.28)                    
  3 O*H*  'A'                                      2:41.39 
     1) Norton, Judith H 45          2) Rothenberg, Diane F 49      
     3) Smith, Melinda J 50          4) Lutkus, Susan 56            
                 41.66      1:25.08 (43.42)
      2:41.39 (1:16.31)                    
  4 WMAC  'A'                                      2:41.63 
     1) Lorenzi, Betty S 75          2) Christenson, Candy 55       
     3) Mann, Melinda J 46           4) Alarie, Patricia M 41       
                 48.02      1:35.97 (47.95)
      2:41.63 (1:05.66)                    
  5 MICH  'A'                                      2:41.93 
     1) Early, Marilyn E 45          2) Pospisil, Eva M 55          
     3) Guthrie, Sally K 52          4) Childs, Martha A 48         
                 38.60      1:25.24 (46.64)
        2:06.31 (41.07)     2:41.93 (35.62)
  6 IM  'A'                                        2:42.86 
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 57          2) Seyferth, Elizabeth 44      
     3) Quill, Catherine J 52        4) Jones, Cynthia L 52         
                 44.33      1:31.24 (46.91)
        2:10.31 (39.07)     2:42.86 (32.55)
  7 METR  'A'                                      2:43.55 
     1) Gaschke, Lida A 70           2) Einsidler, Karen L 46       
     3) Drueckhammer, Maria D 39     4) Love, Barbara J 65          
  8 OREG  'A'                                      2:46.39 
     1) Frid, Barbara 60             2) Welborn, Jody M 47          
     3) Ward, Joy 60                 4) Rousseau, Sandi 55          
                 42.27      1:32.59 (50.32)
        2:09.70 (37.11)     2:46.39 (36.69)
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS 
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 DCM  'A'                                       2:52.71 
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 65       2) Leilich, Joann 63           
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M 60           4) Schreiner, Beth 61          
                 47.81      1:31.09 (43.28)
        2:16.66 (45.57)     2:52.71 (36.05)
  2 VMST  'A'                                      3:05.71 
     1) Martin, Judy 60              2) Durrant, Betsy 61           
     3) Marens, Susan E 60           4) Walker, Laura S 65          
                 49.07      1:37.92 (48.85)
        2:27.49 (49.57)     3:05.71 (38.22)
  3 IM  'A'                                        3:25.18 
     1) Stevens, Ann B 69            2) Snyder, Hannelore 72        
     3) Taggart, Carol S 53          4) del Greco, Jane 46          
               1:02.76      2:00.72 (57.96)
        2:53.00 (52.28)     3:25.18 (32.18)
  4 O*H*  'A'                                      3:59.12 
     1) Hornsby, Marilyn S 54        2) Hall, Prudence J 64         
     3) Brogan, Marianne 67          4) Huggins, Hildegarde D 80    
                 50.04    1:51.28 (1:01.24)
      3:59.12 (2:07.84)                    
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      3:19.65 
     1) Lyons, Valerie H 67          2) Kron, Lilly 71              
     3) Russ, Betty J 75             4) Waite, Nancy A 68           
               1:18.31      1:41.53 (23.22)
      3:16.41 (1:34.88)      3:19.65 (3.24)
  2 FMM  'A'                                       3:37.60 
     1) Tullman, Patricia A 65       2) Kenner, Regan 79            
     3) Carr, Florence E 77          4) Homans, Margaret T 70       
                 50.15    1:53.75 (1:03.60)
      3:37.60 (1:43.85)                    
  3 WCM  'A'                                       4:00.92 
     1) Joy, Sally 85                2) Howell, Jae 80              
     3) Alexander, Joan E 70         4) King, Kristina V 55         
               1:18.78    2:29.62 (1:10.84)
        3:24.11 (54.49)     4:00.92 (36.81)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      4:06.71 
     1) Parks, Jennifer A 59         2) Glusac, Edith S 84          
     3) Williams, Mary F 71          4) Gogola, Laura J 66          
                 49.14    2:08.52 (1:19.38)
      4:06.71 (1:58.19)                    
 -- O*H*  'B'                                           DQ 
     1) Culhane, Mary J 81           2) Drummond, Marion G 71       
     3) Ganzel, Carol H 71           4) Hill, Sylvia H 81           
                                2:48.82 ( )
      4:11.42 (1:22.60)   5:13.97 (1:02.55)
 -- NIAG  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Dunn, Betty C 77             2) Kysor, Stefanena D 74       
     3) Mulcahy, Marie S 67          4) Rankin, Patricia A 65       
 -- NCMS  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 69 2) Kremer, Sandra L 66         
     3) Newell, Sally N 65           4) Cathey, Sandra G 53         
                                4:36.34 ( )



 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                            Finals 
==================================================================
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 PAFC  'A'                                      1:58.78 
     1) Jewell, William L 24         2) Santaniello, Nicholas 25    
     3) Jackson, Brian W 40          4) Furlong, Brian M 25         
                 28.88      1:03.59 (34.71)
        1:33.11 (29.52)     1:58.78 (25.67)
  2 O*H*  'A'                                      2:03.52 
     1) Santamaria, Jay 21           2) Perry, Brian S 31           
     3) Lamastra, James A 27         4) Barrios, Gustavo A 24       
                 35.17      1:09.27 (34.10)
        1:37.90 (28.63)     2:03.52 (25.62)
 -- MICH  'A'                                           NS 
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 ANCM  'A'                                      1:48.75 
     1) Britt, Clay 41               2) Dicks, Wally C 39           
     3) Roddin, Jeffrey H 33         4) Fell, Michael A 41          
                 28.12        57.82 (29.70)
        1:24.14 (26.32)     1:48.75 (24.61)
  2 GCMT  'A'                                      1:55.63 
     1) Vitazka, Honza 26            2) Davis, Eric J 31            
     3) Riegler, Jeff 30             4) Bordron, Patrice B 34       
                 28.40      1:01.41 (33.01)
        1:30.56 (29.15)     1:55.63 (25.07)
  3 VMST  'A'                                      1:58.30 
     1) Gale, Andrew J 36            2) Byskov, Frank 27            
     3) Holland, Dave 35             4) Tudor, John B 45            
                 32.17      1:05.64 (33.47)
        1:33.06 (27.42)     1:58.30 (25.24)
  4 CLVM  'A'                                      1:58.99 
     1) Magee, Mark A 34             2) Boodt, Bradley N 34         
     3) Hughes, Keith W 40           4) Peterson, Eric G 31         
                 52.07      1:03.44 (11.37)
        1:32.11 (28.67)     1:58.99 (26.88)
  5 O*H*  'A'                                      2:01.50 
     1) Parsons, Bryan E 25          2) Turocy, Gregory 39          
     3) Baker, J Jeffrey 37          4) Markgraaff, Ryno R 28       
                 31.97      1:05.64 (33.67)
        1:37.58 (31.94)     2:01.50 (23.92)
  6 GOST  'A'                                      2:05.39 
     1) Turner, William T 38         2) Radel, Todd J 30            
     3) Caldas, Hugo - 25            4) Wilson, Grant R 36          
                 37.01      1:09.29 (32.28)
        1:39.33 (30.04)     2:05.39 (26.06)
  7 DYNA  'A'                                      2:05.53 
     1) Cornell, Eric C 32           2) Leclair, David W 35         
     3) Hellerman, Caleb H 32        4) Sharpe, Kenneth N 50        
                 31.76      1:10.25 (38.49)
        1:39.25 (29.00)     2:05.53 (26.28)
  8 PAFC  'A'                                      2:07.18 
     1) Brandan, Ashley S 25         2) Ferguson, Douglas J 26      
     3) Morozin, Joseph H 42         4) Platt, Jay R 55             
                 31.60      1:07.46 (35.86)
        1:37.34 (29.88)     2:07.18 (29.84)
  9 MCM  'A'                                       2:07.39 
     1) Bunnell, Brent E 39          2) Osburn, Chris 39            
     3) Sagarwala, Adam R 23         4) Carter, Robert T 39         
                 34.99      1:10.13 (35.14)
        1:39.94 (29.81)     2:07.39 (27.45)
 10 IM  'A'                                        2:09.78 
     1) Mattson, Mark E 32           2) Ackermann, David A 37       
     3) Strange, John P 39           4) Keller, Matt C 33           
                 35.57      1:11.63 (36.06)
        1:43.64 (32.01)     2:09.78 (26.14)
 11 CHMS  'A'                                      2:17.40 
     1) Holmes, Robert 40            2) Dimaio, Bill 37             
     3) Rogers, Scott 33             4) Newman, James K 37          
                 36.16      1:15.29 (39.13)
        1:46.84 (31.55)     2:17.40 (30.56)
 -- O*H*  'B'                                           NS 
     1) Body, Alfred C 21            2) Welch, Shannon L 31         
     3) Boda, Joseph 38              4) Callahan, John J 31         
 -- GOST  'B'                                           NS 
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                                      1:56.56 
     1) Lehman, Fritz E 44           2) Jennings, Bob 37            
     3) Facchine, Kevin L 47         4) Stewart, Henry D 39         
                 28.99      1:01.00 (32.01)
        1:31.42 (30.42)     1:56.56 (25.14)
  2 GAJA  'A'                                      2:01.35 
     1) Reid, Mike D 41              2) Brown, Robert V 50          
     3) Pakkala, Brian L 40          4) Rabalais, Scott F 44        
                 32.14      1:07.07 (34.93)
        1:53.12 (46.05)      2:01.35 (8.23)
  3 ANCM  'A'                                      2:01.52 
     1) Crist, Jason A 40            2) Deane, Rusty 32             
     3) Feinstein, John 47           4) Denes, Thomas A 45          
                 32.49      1:05.15 (32.66)
        1:34.77 (29.62)     2:01.52 (26.75)
  4 IM  'A'                                        2:02.97 
     1) Young, Robert A 38           2) Paller, Craig A 36          
     3) Russell, Jim 39              4) Bennewitz, Kirk 48          
                 33.65      1:06.25 (32.60)
        1:34.37 (28.12)     2:02.97 (28.60)
  5 GOST  'A'                                      2:03.94 
     1) Thoman, Henry N 45           2) Kreel, Nathaniel E 24       
     3) Bokulic, Ronald E 48         4) Baird, Billy Bob C 52       
                 32.71      1:04.89 (32.18)
        1:57.76 (52.87)      2:03.94 (6.18)
  6 MICH  'A'                                      2:05.88 
     1) Vagnoni, Adrian F 40         2) Melgar, Tom 41              
     3) Chadwick, Paul M 45          4) Bailey, Jeffrey M 35        
                 32.60      1:07.97 (35.37)
        1:39.46 (31.49)     2:05.88 (26.42)
  7 O*H*  'A'                                      2:07.24 
     1) Dropsey, Jeffrey P 44        2) Dallam, Craig B 44          
     3) Silberman, Seth J 41         4) Welker, Mark F 41           
                 35.49      1:12.18 (36.69)
        1:40.62 (28.44)     2:07.24 (26.62)
  8 GOLD  'A'                                      2:07.31 
     1) Nutt, Randy 43               2) Nevid, Nathan E 45          
     3) Uthe, Brad D 39              4) Erickson, Tim D 46          
                 34.28      1:12.62 (38.34)
        1:39.51 (26.89)     2:07.31 (27.80)
  9 MICH  'B'                                      2:09.13 
     1) Riggs, Jonathan D 45         2) Mair, Stuart P 42           
     3) Schardt, Thomas F 35         4) Cusack, Stephen 41          
                 33.06      1:07.88 (34.82)
        1:39.90 (32.02)     2:09.13 (29.23)
 10 GCMT  'A'                                      2:13.52 
     1) Martin, Bo 42                2) Callahan, Jim 45            
     3) Carr, Steve C 49             4) Curphey, James D 44         
                 33.68      1:12.10 (38.42)
        1:45.45 (33.35)     2:13.52 (28.07)
 11 O*H*  'C'                                      2:30.81 
     1) Cox, Daniel P 42             2) Moon, Tom R 47              
     3) Spence, Thomas E 58          4) Houston, Brad R 28          
                 41.22      1:23.81 (42.59)
        2:00.73 (36.92)     2:30.81 (30.08)
 -- DYNA  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Laughlin, Patrick O 48       2) Lutzker, Mark J 30          
 -- O*H*  'B'                                           NS 
     1) Stultz, Todd W 42            2) McPhillips, Patrick J 45    
     3)                              4) Wargo, Michael J 32         
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS 
               1:03.13                     
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'D'                                      1:59.28 
     1) Reinhardt, Joe N 41          2) Groselle, Jack R 48         
     3) Greenfield, Harry W 57       4) Simons, Randy 54            
                 29.83      1:02.53 (32.70)
        1:32.06 (29.53)     1:59.28 (27.22)
  2 IM  'A'                                        2:01.69 
     1) Mykleby, Geoffrey L 49       2) Andersen, Peter 59          
     3) McCabe, Thomas J 45          4) Dodson, Phil L 49           
                 51.14      1:07.87 (16.73)
        1:35.39 (27.52)     2:01.69 (26.30)
  3 NEM  'A'                                       2:03.77 
     1) Bright, David C 49           2) Seltzer, Robert L 51        
     3) Shaw, Greg J 51              4) Rogacki, Daniel J 55        
                 33.41      1:09.84 (36.43)
        1:37.25 (27.41)     2:03.77 (26.52)
  4 GMUP  'A'                                      2:10.76 
     1) Timmons, Timothy T 56        2) Hudson, John S 47           
     3) Sloan, Larry R 55            4) Oates, David R 52           
                 35.66      1:12.07 (36.41)
        1:42.62 (30.55)     2:10.76 (28.14)
  5 O*H*  'B'                                      2:17.02 
     1) Shaw, Chuck H 49             2) Horsfield, Stephen P 50     
     3) Savage, Patrick D 51         4) Sinsheimer, Bob 53          
                 33.22      1:16.25 (43.03)
        1:48.98 (32.73)     2:17.02 (28.04)
  6 MICH  'A'                                      2:18.66 
     1) Cowing, John M 53            2) Hansen, Steve 51            
     3) Steffl, Jim 51               4) Thompson, Frank L 51        
                 40.43      1:17.24 (36.81)
        1:48.89 (31.65)     2:18.66 (29.77)
  7 ISF  'A'                                       2:20.65 
     1) Mennen, Marty A 66           2) Roby, Brad L 41             
     3) Goldstein, Mel 64            4) Quigley, George J 62        
                 38.88      1:15.75 (36.87)
        1:49.92 (34.17)     2:20.65 (30.73)
  8 NIAG  'A'                                      2:25.43 
     1) Kornblatt, Daniel S 53       2) Winter, Daniel J 50         
     3) Herman, Timothy S 46         4) Engineri, Paul J 51         
                 36.76      1:19.47 (42.71)
        2:12.20 (52.73)     2:25.43 (13.23)
  9 IM  'B'                                        2:25.85 
     1) Anderson, Mark J 49          2) Barry, Andy 60              
     3) Seibt, Andreas K 44          4) Anderson, John H 52         
                 36.96      1:21.90 (44.94)
        1:53.70 (31.80)     2:25.85 (32.15)
 10 O*H*  'E'                                      2:36.67 
     1) Starrett, Jim L 50           2) Vogt, Joel W 55             
     3) Rotthoff, David G 51         4) Burrows, Jeffrey W 51       
                 38.11      1:24.67 (46.56)
        1:59.24 (34.57)     2:36.67 (37.43)
 11 O*H*  'C'                                      2:44.01 
     1) McCardle, Kevin T 47         2) McCrae, Keith R 46          
     3) Grassell, Duane V 45         4) Brogan, Doug 70             
               1:11.08      1:29.32 (18.24)
        2:05.58 (36.26)     2:44.01 (38.43)
 -- NCMS  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Bober, Richard S 51          2) Payne, Bob 52               
     3) Carrow, Hill 47              4) Coxhead, George L 50        
                 31.46      1:08.73 (37.27)
        1:40.35 (31.62)     2:09.62 (29.27)
 -- GOST  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Learmonth, William R 63      2) Froebel, Marc M 38          
     3) Haverland, Rick A 50         4) Abineri, David J 59         
                 46.25      1:23.40 (37.15)
        2:05.67 (42.27)     2:41.56 (35.89)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           NS 
     1) Horwitz, Lou 49              2) Korner, Dale E 50           
     3) Ryan, Dennis 56              4) Franklin, Steve E 45        
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS 
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 GOLD  'A'                                      2:10.56 
     1) McIntyre, David R 65         2) Shead, Timothy M 50         
     3) Cavanaugh, Cav 67            4) Greenberg, Jerry V 61       
                 37.16      1:09.53 (32.37)
        1:41.93 (32.40)     2:10.56 (28.63)
  2 NCMS  'A'                                      2:22.42 
     1) Mitchell, Clarke E 70        2) Jacobs, Joel P 66           
     3) Kitchell, Richard W 62       4) Clark, Jerry 65             
                 39.46      1:19.28 (39.82)
        1:53.19 (33.91)     2:22.42 (29.23)
  3 MICH  'A'                                      2:24.61 
     1) Lokensgard, Erik 60          2) Stover, John C 61           
     3) Chaffee, Paul A 60           4) Kroeger, Donald J 59        
                 37.56      1:16.45 (38.89)
        1:54.08 (37.63)     2:24.61 (30.53)
  4 O*H*  'A'                                      2:25.84 
     1) Heimann, Jon L 60            2) Medici, John C 64           
     3) Quiggin, David R 58          4) Chisholm, Dick 68           
                 36.31      1:19.45 (43.14)
        1:49.67 (30.22)     2:25.84 (36.17)
  5 NIAG  'A'                                      2:26.79 
     1) Diehl, Justin W 73           2) Matysek, Jim 43             
     3) Meade, Tom J 55              4) Van Landingham, Jack 69     
                 48.49      1:22.73 (34.24)
        1:53.29 (30.56)     2:26.79 (33.50)
  6 VMST  'A'                                      2:31.90 
     1) Sullivan, Forrest M 73       2) Schiltz, Jack H 60          
     3) Sheridan, Mark 43            4) Russ, Carl 67               
                 46.55      1:25.20 (38.65)
        1:56.13 (30.93)     2:31.90 (35.77)
  7 PCAT  'A'                                      2:42.73 
     1) Gibbs, Jim 61                2) Pipkin, Ken D 58            
     3) Crowley, William H 63        4) Dillon, Thomas J 61         
                 41.71      1:30.58 (48.87)
        2:10.00 (39.42)     2:42.73 (32.73)
  8 O*H*  'B'                                      2:45.79 
     1) Walters, Dave M 46           2) Burns, Robert D 50          
     3) Chilton, Sam 68              4) Haban, Edward A 77          
                 32.45      1:09.64 (37.19)
        2:00.96 (51.32)     2:45.79 (44.83)
  9 O*H*  'C'                                      3:10.41 
     1) Huggins, Pete 55             2) Bechtol, Ken P 60           
     3) Aponte, Julio 57             4) Roudebush, George M 77      
                 44.52      1:30.67 (46.15)
        2:25.17 (54.50)     3:10.41 (45.24)
 -- DYNA  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Couch, Bob 55                2) Roth, Robert 75             
     3) Saltzman, Edward M 52        4) Lovell, Gilbert R 70        
                 36.64      1:34.38 (57.74)
        2:11.95 (37.57)     2:49.87 (37.92)
 -- ISF  'A'                                            NS 
     3)                              4) Smith, Richard K 57         
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      2:38.30 
     1) van Dijk, Peter 73           2) Hall, Sid 67                
     3) Oyakawa, Yoshi 69            4) Florance, John R 80         
                 42.65      1:26.47 (43.82)
      2:30.34 (1:03.87)      2:38.30 (7.96)
  2 SDSM  'A'                                      2:51.85 
     1) Haver, Tom T 84              2) Freshley, Mike R 61         
     3) Evans, Ricky L 61            4) Wolle, Jordan B 74          
                 57.13      1:37.52 (40.39)
        2:23.71 (46.19)     2:51.85 (28.14)
  3 IM  'A'                                        3:03.38 
     1) Olson, McKinley C 71         2) Lehman, Fred O 72           
     3) Masters, John R 72           4) Mullins, Stephen M 70       
                 51.42      1:43.13 (51.71)
        2:23.15 (40.02)     3:03.38 (40.23)
  4 GOLD  'A'                                      3:04.88 
     1) Rapperport, Alan S 69        2) De La Vega, Agustin 77      
     3) Silverstein, Leonard 68      4) Spaulding, Robert A 81      
                 42.56      1:34.99 (52.43)
        2:23.54 (48.55)     3:04.88 (41.34)
 -- MICH  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) Jeffries, Wallie 71          2) Reese, J.John 77            
     3) Dobler, Wally E 68           4) Egelkraut, Elmer J 69       
                 47.62      1:38.32 (50.70)
      2:51.44 (1:13.12)      2:55.98 (4.54)
 -- O*H*  'B'                                           DQ 
     1) Bray, Pierce 78              2) Meyer, Gerald H 58          
     3) Hamilton, Steve 67           4) Foster, Warren A 77         
               1:02.10      1:53.98 (51.88)
        2:46.43 (52.45)     3:34.34 (47.91)
 
               === 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
 -- FMM  'A'                                            DQ 
     1) Maloney, Alan 73             2) McCullough, E Don 87        
     3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 76        4) Cleaveland, Brud 85         
                 51.92                     
            3:20.67 ( )     3:43.54 (22.87)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           NS 
     1)                              2) Cerer, Anton M 86           
     3) Krup, Paul 85                4) Daily, John R 75            
                                2:24.30 ( )




 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 17  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lincoln, Laura B       19 NIAG                         7:10.12 
                 41.48      1:35.29 (53.81)
        2:34.37 (59.08)     3:30.56 (56.19)
        4:29.72 (59.16)   5:31.86 (1:02.14)
        6:22.07 (50.21)     7:10.12 (48.05)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Flynn, Patricia A      26 PAFC                         5:41.77 
                 35.73      1:17.00 (41.27)
        2:04.73 (47.73)     2:49.37 (44.64)
        3:39.51 (50.14)     4:28.29 (48.78)
        5:06.35 (38.06)     5:41.77 (35.42)
  2 Carlson, Miriam E      25 MICH                         5:43.30 
                 34.82      1:14.57 (39.75)
        1:59.17 (44.60)     2:44.08 (44.91)
        3:34.98 (50.90)     4:27.78 (52.80)
        5:07.00 (39.22)     5:43.30 (36.30)
  3 Weeter, Leslie A       25 CHMS                         5:48.04 
                 36.91      1:18.54 (41.63)
        2:07.41 (48.87)     2:53.62 (46.21)
        3:40.51 (46.89)     4:28.57 (48.06)
        5:09.27 (40.70)     5:48.04 (38.77)
  4 Sullivan, Danielle M   27 MICH                         6:03.92 
                 35.43      1:16.99 (41.56)
        2:03.94 (46.95)     2:50.88 (46.94)
        3:44.57 (53.69)     4:41.94 (57.37)
        5:23.57 (41.63)     6:03.92 (40.35)
  5 Garrow, Kendra A       28 NEM                          6:21.93 
                 40.17      1:28.50 (48.33)
        2:20.10 (51.60)     3:11.04 (50.94)
        4:02.56 (51.52)     4:56.32 (53.76)
        5:40.50 (44.18)     6:21.93 (41.43)
  6 Kelly, Shannon C       25 MICH                         6:21.99 
                 39.51      1:24.01 (44.50)
        2:15.75 (51.74)     3:04.77 (49.02)
        3:59.34 (54.57)     4:52.92 (53.58)
        5:38.64 (45.72)     6:21.99 (43.35)
  7 Schuerman, Heather A   26 MOVY                         6:33.58 
                 36.35      1:20.36 (44.01)
        2:11.89 (51.53)     3:03.98 (52.09)
        4:02.13 (58.15)     5:01.25 (59.12)
        5:49.06 (47.81)     6:33.58 (44.52)
  8 Karunungan, Maria L    29 DYNA                         7:06.14 
                 49.50    1:49.84 (1:00.34)
        2:46.01 (56.17)     3:38.87 (52.86)
        4:37.87 (59.00)     5:34.55 (56.68)
        6:22.91 (48.36)     7:06.14 (43.23)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine K          32 IM                           5:15.96 
                 31.52      1:06.99 (35.47)
        1:49.29 (42.30)     2:31.51 (42.22)
        3:16.61 (45.10)     4:02.48 (45.87)
        4:40.15 (37.67)     5:15.96 (35.81)
  2 Woody, Dana C          33 NIAG                         5:48.69 
                 38.42      1:21.97 (43.55)
        2:08.01 (46.04)     2:54.54 (46.53)
        3:43.66 (49.12)     4:35.26 (51.60)
        5:12.31 (37.05)     5:48.69 (36.38)
  3 Hettrich, Katie P      32 NIAG                         6:02.79 
                 35.79      1:17.01 (41.22)
        2:06.92 (49.91)     2:56.15 (49.23)
        3:48.20 (52.05)     4:40.82 (52.62)
        5:22.84 (42.02)     6:02.79 (39.95)
  4 Rees, Karla E          30 MVM                          6:57.43 
                 47.83      1:42.39 (54.56)
        2:37.80 (55.41)     3:30.85 (53.05)
        4:26.68 (55.83)     5:21.55 (54.87)
        6:11.59 (50.04)     6:57.43 (45.84)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gellatly, Jill E       35 HOTS                         5:30.51 
                 35.60      1:17.01 (41.41)
        1:57.85 (40.84)     2:38.03 (40.18)
        3:26.91 (48.88)     4:16.01 (49.10)
        4:53.40 (37.39)     5:30.51 (37.11)
  2 Luallen, Andrea L      37 GSM                          5:43.52 
                 35.05      1:14.96 (39.91)
        1:57.82 (42.86)     2:40.15 (42.33)
        3:33.47 (53.32)     4:26.46 (52.99)
        5:06.35 (39.89)     5:43.52 (37.17)
  3 Looney, Jill A         36 CONN                         5:55.99 
                 36.13      1:17.88 (41.75)
        2:05.00 (47.12)     2:51.54 (46.54)
        3:42.58 (51.04)     4:35.39 (52.81)
        5:15.78 (40.39)     5:55.99 (40.21)
  4 Kalibat, Rebecca B     39 GSM                          6:01.98 
                 37.55      1:22.22 (44.67)
        2:10.25 (48.03)     2:58.46 (48.21)
        3:49.28 (50.82)     4:42.66 (53.38)
        5:22.29 (39.63)     6:01.98 (39.69)
  5 Barany, Cheryl A       38 CONN                         6:03.80 
                 37.78      1:18.88 (41.10)
        2:08.48 (49.60)     2:55.60 (47.12)
        3:49.35 (53.75)     4:41.33 (51.98)
        5:23.96 (42.63)     6:03.80 (39.84)
  6 Badger, Alison G       36 MICH                         6:34.95 
                 42.94      1:34.06 (51.12)
        2:28.68 (54.62)     3:20.40 (51.72)
        4:11.96 (51.56)     5:04.52 (52.56)
        5:52.33 (47.81)     6:34.95 (42.62)
  7 Heid, Marilyn J        37 GOST                         6:39.78 
                 42.56      1:35.76 (53.20)
        2:27.95 (52.19)     3:21.04 (53.09)
        4:15.56 (54.52)     5:11.58 (56.02)
        5:56.86 (45.28)     6:39.78 (42.92)
  8 Colette, Laura         38 CSPF                         7:23.36 
                 40.52      1:34.38 (53.86)
        2:34.14 (59.76)   3:35.97 (1:01.83)
      4:39.62 (1:03.65)   5:47.84 (1:08.22)
        6:34.49 (46.65)     7:23.36 (48.87)
  9 Broido, Ellen M        37 OREG                         7:47.41 
                 46.86    1:49.38 (1:02.52)
      2:53.80 (1:04.42)   3:56.91 (1:03.11)
      4:58.85 (1:01.94)   6:02.31 (1:03.46)
        6:55.52 (53.21)     7:47.41 (51.89)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Klestinec, Robin L     41 GCMT                         5:39.02 
                 35.10      1:12.64 (37.54)
        1:55.30 (42.66)     2:36.52 (41.22)
        3:29.36 (52.84)     4:21.59 (52.23)
        5:01.26 (39.67)     5:39.02 (37.76)
  2 Brown, Denise H        43 NACM                         6:02.91 
                 37.54      1:20.59 (43.05)
        2:09.63 (49.04)     2:58.39 (48.76)
        3:50.71 (52.32)     4:45.26 (54.55)
        5:25.23 (39.97)     6:02.91 (37.68)
  3 Anderson, Beth         41 RMST                         6:23.31 
                 41.75      1:27.73 (45.98)
        2:16.89 (49.16)     3:04.13 (47.24)
        4:00.53 (56.40)     4:55.22 (54.69)
        5:41.64 (46.42)     6:23.31 (41.67)
  4 Alarie, Patricia M     41 WMAC                         6:25.52 
                 42.26      1:31.41 (49.15)
        2:23.28 (51.87)     3:14.71 (51.43)
        4:08.38 (53.67)     5:02.62 (54.24)
        5:44.56 (41.94)     6:25.52 (40.96)
  5 Burke, Barbara B       41 PAFC                         6:32.27 
                 38.72      1:27.27 (48.55)
        2:22.94 (55.67)     3:18.49 (55.55)
        4:11.68 (53.19)     5:07.73 (56.05)
        5:51.82 (44.09)     6:32.27 (40.45)
  6 Roller, Diane K        41 GCMT                         7:07.79 
                 43.88    1:44.57 (1:00.69)
        2:41.60 (57.03)     3:38.59 (56.99)
        4:36.17 (57.58)     5:36.04 (59.87)
        6:24.18 (48.14)     7:07.79 (43.61)
  7 Lavely, Kelley         43 O*H*                         7:12.88 
                 45.93    1:47.49 (1:01.56)
        2:41.47 (53.98)     3:33.74 (52.27)
      4:38.48 (1:04.74)   5:45.46 (1:06.98)
        6:28.66 (43.20)     7:12.88 (44.22)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Einsidler, Karen L     46 METR                         5:43.59 
                 35.91      1:15.90 (39.99)
        2:00.98 (45.08)     2:44.17 (43.19)
        3:36.10 (51.93)     4:27.50 (51.40)
        5:06.75 (39.25)     5:43.59 (36.84)
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E       47 TOC                          6:34.08 
                 43.51      1:33.03 (49.52)
        2:22.98 (49.95)     3:13.66 (50.68)
        4:09.40 (55.74)     5:08.13 (58.73)
        5:52.31 (44.18)     6:34.08 (41.77)
  3 Beck, Pam M            45 O*H*                         6:34.67 
                 38.52      1:24.68 (46.16)
        2:20.45 (55.77)     3:15.90 (55.45)
        4:09.48 (53.58)     5:05.04 (55.56)
        5:50.48 (45.44)     6:34.67 (44.19)
  4 Norton, Judith H       45 O*H*                         6:38.05 
                 42.10      1:34.54 (52.44)
        2:26.80 (52.26)     3:16.56 (49.76)
        4:14.19 (57.63)     5:10.57 (56.38)
        5:55.71 (45.14)     6:38.05 (42.34)
  5 Allen, Pam J           47 O*H*                         6:54.02 
                 44.61      1:39.63 (55.02)
      2:40.93 (1:01.30)     3:39.00 (58.07)
        4:31.49 (52.49)     5:24.47 (52.98)
        6:12.58 (48.11)     6:54.02 (41.44)
  6 Belva, Carol W         47 NIAG                         6:56.88 
                 45.83      1:38.61 (52.78)
        2:36.20 (57.59)     3:32.38 (56.18)
      4:33.62 (1:01.24)   5:33.92 (1:00.30)
        6:16.33 (42.41)     6:56.88 (40.55)
  7 Childs, Martha A       48 MICH                         7:30.42 
               2:43.80                     
                                3:41.92 ( )
      4:50.57 (1:08.65)   6:01.42 (1:10.85)
        6:46.02 (44.60)     7:30.42 (44.40)
  8 Frayne, Anne M         48 GOST                         7:44.72 
                 54.83    1:55.81 (1:00.98)
      2:57.87 (1:02.06)     3:54.58 (56.71)
      4:59.69 (1:05.11)   6:03.31 (1:03.62)
        6:56.63 (53.32)     7:44.72 (48.09)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ogier, Danielle        50 UNAT                         6:01.41 
                 36.73      1:20.55 (43.82)
        2:09.45 (48.90)     2:56.03 (46.58)
        3:48.26 (52.23)     4:41.28 (53.02)
        5:22.48 (41.20)     6:01.41 (38.93)
  2 Kawakami, Priscilla C  52 UTAH                         6:41.46 
                 43.04      1:34.61 (51.57)
        2:27.53 (52.92)     3:20.94 (53.41)
        4:17.16 (56.22)     5:16.08 (58.92)
        5:59.04 (42.96)     6:41.46 (42.42)
  3 Jones, Cynthia L       52 IM                           6:56.42 
                 45.70      1:40.16 (54.46)
        2:33.32 (53.16)     3:26.63 (53.31)
      4:27.93 (1:01.30)   5:31.26 (1:03.33)
        6:14.49 (43.23)     6:56.42 (41.93)
  4 Quill, Catherine J     52 IM                           7:01.71 
                 44.43      1:33.96 (49.53)
        2:30.14 (56.18)     3:26.37 (56.23)
        4:26.10 (59.73)   5:29.96 (1:03.86)
        6:16.13 (46.17)     7:01.71 (45.58)
  5 Brooks, Catherine S    54 AKMS                         7:24.90 
                 50.77      1:50.55 (59.78)
        2:46.05 (55.50)     3:42.00 (55.95)
        4:41.12 (59.12)   5:41.60 (1:00.48)
        6:34.03 (52.43)     7:24.90 (50.87)
  6 Taggart, Carol S       53 IM                           8:54.11 
               1:02.66    2:10.55 (1:07.89)
      3:25.45 (1:14.90)   4:35.33 (1:09.88)
      5:48.57 (1:13.24)   6:59.64 (1:11.07)
        7:58.63 (58.99)     8:54.11 (55.48)
 -- Cathey, Sandra G       53 NCMS                              NS 
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Marr, Jackie M         59 SDSM                         6:41.64 
                 44.83      1:38.23 (53.40)
        2:33.27 (55.04)     3:23.12 (49.85)
        4:21.55 (58.43)     5:16.65 (55.10)
        6:00.91 (44.26)     6:41.64 (40.73)
  2 Pettijohn, Margot K    56 ANCM                         7:02.11 
                 44.91      1:37.91 (53.00)
      2:38.99 (1:01.08)     3:37.34 (58.35)
        4:29.99 (52.65)     5:24.63 (54.64)
        6:14.54 (49.91)     7:02.11 (47.57)
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R    56 NCMS                         7:34.24 
                 53.04    1:55.67 (1:02.63)
        2:47.28 (51.61)     3:45.11 (57.83)
      4:46.38 (1:01.27)   5:53.68 (1:07.30)
        6:44.69 (51.01)     7:34.24 (49.55)
  4 Lebsack, Linda M       56 RMM                          8:16.60 
                 56.38    1:57.86 (1:01.48)
      3:07.54 (1:09.68)   4:14.66 (1:07.12)
      5:28.68 (1:14.02)   6:34.32 (1:05.64)
        7:27.97 (53.65)     8:16.60 (48.63)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Meyers, Susan          60 ISF                          7:39.50 
                 48.50      1:47.34 (58.84)
      2:49.97 (1:02.63)     3:49.69 (59.72)
      4:51.98 (1:02.29)   5:53.48 (1:01.50)
        6:47.75 (54.27)     7:39.50 (51.75)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        60 DCM                          8:12.74 
                 55.46    2:03.15 (1:07.69)
        3:02.75 (59.60)   4:03.52 (1:00.77)
      5:15.63 (1:12.11)   6:29.65 (1:14.02)
        7:20.87 (51.22)     8:12.74 (51.87)
  3 Braden, Bobbie         60 MOVY                         8:57.00 
               1:01.44    2:12.89 (1:11.45)
      3:24.71 (1:11.82)   4:37.60 (1:12.89)
      5:50.74 (1:13.14)   7:06.63 (1:15.89)
        8:03.11 (56.48)     8:57.00 (53.89)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Love, Barbara J        65 METR                         8:31.47 
                 59.22    2:05.74 (1:06.52)
      3:17.59 (1:11.85)   4:27.03 (1:09.44)
      5:37.95 (1:10.92)   6:50.03 (1:12.08)
        7:41.61 (51.58)     8:31.47 (49.86)
  2 Sterling, Jean M       66 DBMS                         9:02.71 
               1:02.93    2:18.29 (1:15.36)
      3:34.82 (1:16.53)   4:49.40 (1:14.58)
      5:54.14 (1:04.74)   7:04.25 (1:10.11)
        8:04.09 (59.84)     9:02.71 (58.62)
  3 Moeller, Janet H       68 1776                         9:20.42 
               1:02.79    2:17.27 (1:14.48)
      3:28.22 (1:10.95)   4:38.58 (1:10.36)
      5:53.19 (1:14.61)   7:08.86 (1:15.67)
      8:15.86 (1:07.00)   9:20.42 (1:04.56)
  4 Varty, Eulah           68 COWI                         9:26.85 
               1:07.44    2:29.02 (1:21.58)
      3:42.28 (1:13.26)   4:48.73 (1:06.45)
      6:07.17 (1:18.44)   7:19.25 (1:12.08)
      8:24.22 (1:04.97)   9:26.85 (1:02.63)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Eisele, Sylvia         73 OMAC                         9:01.87 
                 58.99    2:10.25 (1:11.26)
      5:39.61 (3:29.36)   6:49.78 (1:10.17)
      8:00.10 (1:10.32)   9:00.24 (1:00.14)
         9:01.87 (1.63)                    
  2 Campbell, Joan K       72 CATM                         9:30.46 
               1:13.55    2:31.92 (1:18.37)
      3:51.39 (1:19.47)   5:04.39 (1:13.00)
      6:17.96 (1:13.57)   7:28.75 (1:10.79)
      8:33.94 (1:05.19)     9:30.46 (56.52)
  3 Hagan, Marianna M      74 1776                        11:39.30 
               1:31.15    3:03.59 (1:32.44)
      4:25.11 (1:21.52)   5:40.18 (1:15.07)
      7:21.47 (1:41.29)   8:52.15 (1:30.68)
     10:19.49 (1:27.34)  11:39.30 (1:19.81)
  4 Williams, Mary F       71 MICH                        11:44.66 
               1:23.55    3:04.39 (1:40.84)
      4:42.48 (1:38.09)   6:12.29 (1:29.81)
      7:44.65 (1:32.36)   9:20.10 (1:35.45)
     10:33.20 (1:13.10)  11:44.66 (1:11.46)
  5 Wolle, Marian L        74 SDSM                        11:58.63 
               1:33.28    3:17.07 (1:43.79)
      4:41.99 (1:24.92)   6:02.05 (1:20.06)
      7:46.15 (1:44.10)   9:28.59 (1:42.44)
     10:44.11 (1:15.52)  11:58.63 (1:14.52)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krauser, June          76 GOLD                         8:18.59 
                 57.11    2:02.76 (1:05.65)
      3:07.28 (1:04.52)   4:12.46 (1:05.18)
      5:19.97 (1:07.51)   6:29.73 (1:09.76)
        7:23.78 (54.05)     8:18.59 (54.81)
  2 Dunn, Betty C          77 NIAG                        12:01.28 
               1:17.57    2:52.79 (1:35.22)
      4:19.32 (1:26.53)   5:46.89 (1:27.57)
      7:37.51 (1:50.62)   9:34.21 (1:56.70)
     10:48.80 (1:14.59)  12:01.28 (1:12.48)
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M      76 SMMM                        13:51.04 
               1:57.96    4:04.94 (2:06.98)
      5:29.41 (1:24.47)   6:58.01 (1:28.60)
      9:07.04 (2:09.03)  11:21.10 (2:14.06)
     12:35.16 (1:14.06)  13:51.04 (1:15.88)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Howell, Jae            80 WCM                         11:09.81 
               1:16.02    2:46.58 (1:30.56)
      4:11.70 (1:25.12)   5:37.67 (1:25.97)
      7:05.38 (1:27.71)   8:34.63 (1:29.25)
      9:52.40 (1:17.77)  11:09.81 (1:17.41)
  2 Huggins, Hildegarde D  80 O*H*                        11:52.91 
               1:27.12    3:05.97 (1:38.85)
      4:33.23 (1:27.26)   5:59.63 (1:26.40)
      7:47.59 (1:47.96)   9:21.86 (1:34.27)
     10:39.38 (1:17.52)  11:52.91 (1:13.53)



 2002 USMS LC Nationals 
           2002 USMS Long-Course National Championships           
           Robert F Busbey Natatorium - Cleveland Ohio            
 
 Event 18  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals 
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Samonie, John J        23 MICH                         6:00.73 
                 37.27      1:24.46 (47.19)
        2:10.84 (46.38)     2:54.53 (43.69)
        3:47.86 (53.33)     4:42.32 (54.46)
        5:22.52 (40.20)     6:00.73 (38.21)
 -- Speer, Jasen G         21 PNA                               DQ 
                 32.93      1:11.90 (38.97)
        1:57.76 (45.86)     2:41.45 (43.69)
        3:33.88 (52.43)     4:27.51 (53.63)
      5:47.59 (1:20.08)                    
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vitazka, Honza         26 GCMT                         4:32.19 
                 26.81        57.89 (31.08)
        1:33.29 (35.40)     2:08.01 (34.72)
        2:46.62 (38.61)     3:26.83 (40.21)
        3:59.92 (33.09)     4:32.19 (32.27)
  2 Furlong, Brian M       25 PAFC                         5:01.85 
                 31.35      1:06.42 (35.07)
        1:48.06 (41.64)     2:28.61 (40.55)
        3:12.35 (43.74)     3:56.54 (44.19)
        4:30.43 (33.89)     5:01.85 (31.42)
  3 Caldas, Hugo -         25 GOST                         5:20.67 
                 32.41      1:09.03 (36.62)
        1:52.61 (43.58)     2:34.60 (41.99)
        3:23.03 (48.43)     4:08.01 (44.98)
        4:44.68 (36.67)     5:20.67 (35.99)
  4 Everett, Travis J      26 SAWS                         5:34.65 
                 32.28      1:09.59 (37.31)
        1:55.17 (45.58)     2:39.35 (44.18)
        3:29.47 (50.12)     4:18.92 (49.45)
        4:57.73 (38.81)     5:34.65 (36.92)
  5 Jalovec, Chris M       26 O*H*                         5:40.94 
                 33.97      1:13.37 (39.40)
        1:57.56 (44.19)     2:40.42 (42.86)
        3:32.83 (52.41)     4:23.02 (50.19)
        5:02.89 (39.87)     5:40.94 (38.05)
  6 Shinn, David Y         27 DYNA                         6:03.95 
                 38.85      1:24.80 (45.95)
        2:14.59 (49.79)     3:03.08 (48.49)
        3:54.76 (51.68)     4:47.20 (52.44)
        5:27.17 (39.97)     6:03.95 (36.78)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Zolna, Bill M          33 MACO                         4:52.38 
                 29.25      1:02.47 (33.22)
        1:42.73 (40.26)     2:21.54 (38.81)
        3:04.58 (43.04)     3:46.52 (41.94)
        4:21.40 (34.88)     4:52.38 (30.98)
  2 Magee, Mark A          34 CLVM                         4:52.82 
                 29.78      1:03.23 (33.45)
        1:41.78 (38.55)     2:20.37 (38.59)
        3:03.52 (43.15)     3:47.25 (43.73)
        4:20.48 (33.23)     4:52.82 (32.34)
  3 Radel, Todd J          30 GOST                         5:04.83 
                 31.29      1:08.31 (37.02)
        1:49.49 (41.18)     2:30.28 (40.79)
        3:11.05 (40.77)     3:53.30 (42.25)
        4:29.62 (36.32)     5:04.83 (35.21)
  4 Kinney, Matthew A      32 KEN                          5:07.04 
                 32.32      1:07.87 (35.55)
        1:53.17 (45.30)     2:33.61 (40.44)
        3:15.45 (41.84)     3:55.97 (40.52)
        4:33.43 (37.46)     5:07.04 (33.61)
  5 Koppenhaver, Ken       34 NIAG                         5:39.38 
                 36.70      1:17.43 (40.73)
        2:01.14 (43.71)     2:43.69 (42.55)
        3:37.43 (53.74)     4:28.85 (51.42)
        5:05.53 (36.68)     5:39.38 (33.85)
  6 Hellerman, Caleb H     32 DYNA                         5:40.53 
                 33.94      1:12.62 (38.68)
        1:59.29 (46.67)     2:43.76 (44.47)
        3:34.90 (51.14)     4:23.35 (48.45)
        5:03.32 (39.97)     5:40.53 (37.21)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Van Dyke, Rick P       37 GOST                         5:12.16 
                 31.50      1:08.40 (36.90)
        1:50.87 (42.47)     2:32.07 (41.20)
        3:18.01 (45.94)     4:04.13 (46.12)
        4:39.55 (35.42)     5:12.16 (32.61)
  2 Chestnut, Doug         38 GMUP                         5:16.69 
                 31.76      1:09.64 (37.88)
        1:48.52 (38.88)     2:27.49 (38.97)
        3:15.79 (48.30)     4:05.97 (50.18)
        4:40.75 (34.78)     5:16.69 (35.94)
  3 Hopson, Bruce E        36 SLAM                         5:16.75 
                 32.47      1:07.35 (34.88)
        1:48.94 (41.59)     2:28.49 (39.55)
        3:15.43 (46.94)     4:03.24 (47.81)
        4:40.97 (37.73)     5:16.75 (35.78)
  4 Volckening, Bill       36 NEM                          5:38.42 
                 34.92      1:16.00 (41.08)
        2:02.06 (46.06)     2:47.07 (45.01)
        3:34.86 (47.79)     4:24.08 (49.22)
        5:02.30 (38.22)     5:38.42 (36.12)
  5 Bunnell, Brent E       39 MCM                          5:43.92 
                 37.84      1:21.19 (43.35)
        2:05.94 (44.75)     2:49.10 (43.16)
        3:40.48 (51.38)     4:30.78 (50.30)
        5:08.63 (37.85)     5:43.92 (35.29)
  6 Schardt, Thomas F      35 MICH                         6:31.55 
                 38.59      1:25.00 (46.41)
        2:20.15 (55.15)     3:11.74 (51.59)
        4:09.88 (58.14)     5:06.40 (56.52)
        5:49.52 (43.12)     6:31.55 (42.03)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Anderson, Jim          40 MOST                         5:11.51 
                 32.39      1:09.50 (37.11)
        1:50.50 (41.00)     2:30.84 (40.34)
        3:15.32 (44.48)     4:00.08 (44.76)
        4:36.84 (36.76)     5:11.51 (34.67)
  2 Seibt, Andreas K       44 IM                           5:14.51 
                 31.23      1:08.55 (37.32)
        1:50.21 (41.66)     2:31.57 (41.36)
        3:17.93 (46.36)     4:04.39 (46.46)
        4:39.78 (35.39)     5:14.51 (34.73)
  3 Rabalais, Scott F      44 GAJA                         5:32.34 
                 34.66      1:15.49 (40.83)
        2:01.67 (46.18)     2:45.52 (43.85)
        3:33.33 (47.81)     4:21.40 (48.07)
        4:58.30 (36.90)     5:32.34 (34.04)
  4 Greene, Christopher C  40 GAJA                         5:35.17 
                 32.59      1:09.74 (37.15)
        1:54.65 (44.91)     2:35.99 (41.34)
        3:27.27 (51.28)     4:17.33 (50.06)
        4:57.78 (40.45)     5:35.17 (37.39)
  5 Matysek, Jim           43 NIAG                         5:36.72 
                 35.17      1:16.97 (41.80)
        2:02.38 (45.41)     2:47.33 (44.95)
        3:34.25 (46.92)     4:22.38 (48.13)
        5:00.89 (38.51)     5:36.72 (35.83)
  6 Cusack, Stephen        41 MICH                         5:36.80 
                 33.93      1:13.61 (39.68)
        2:01.19 (47.58)     2:47.06 (45.87)
        3:33.95 (46.89)     4:22.56 (48.61)
        5:00.33 (37.77)     5:36.80 (36.47)
  7 Dreiske, Peter D       44 PCAT                         5:38.20 
                 33.44      1:12.16 (38.72)
        1:56.55 (44.39)     2:40.21 (43.66)
        3:28.28 (48.07)     4:17.14 (48.86)
        4:58.36 (41.22)     5:38.20 (39.84)
  8 Sheridan, Mark         43 VMST                         5:43.06 
                 33.22      1:13.96 (40.74)
        2:00.96 (47.00)     2:44.54 (43.58)
        3:36.82 (52.28)     4:29.07 (52.25)
        5:06.65 (37.58)     5:43.06 (36.41)
  9 McCart, John C         43 YSMS                         5:52.13 
                 33.19      1:13.92 (40.73)
        2:04.39 (50.47)     2:53.72 (49.33)
        3:42.66 (48.94)     4:30.78 (48.12)
        5:13.50 (42.72)     5:52.13 (38.63)
 10 Sikora, Rod            42 UNAT                         5:52.26 
                 35.87      1:18.94 (43.07)
        2:04.40 (45.46)     2:49.19 (44.79)
        3:41.88 (52.69)     4:36.37 (54.49)
        5:14.57 (38.20)     5:52.26 (37.69)
 11 Black, Larry R         44 SWIM                         5:52.36 
                 41.26      1:29.48 (48.22)
        2:14.29 (44.81)     2:58.38 (44.09)
        3:50.00 (51.62)     4:40.81 (50.81)
        5:17.72 (36.91)     5:52.36 (34.64)
 12 Waid, Greg             42 MOVY                         5:54.36 
                 33.68      1:15.02 (41.34)
        2:00.92 (45.90)     2:46.89 (45.97)
        3:39.73 (52.84)     4:32.48 (52.75)
        5:13.97 (41.49)     5:54.36 (40.39)
 13 Kolb, Karl A           41 NEM                          6:10.32 
                 36.69      1:21.31 (44.62)
        2:12.76 (51.45)     3:01.70 (48.94)
        3:55.76 (54.06)     4:50.39 (54.63)
        5:31.71 (41.32)     6:10.32 (38.61)
 14 Schaff, Michael P      42 ADMS                         7:32.84 
                 44.24      1:43.25 (59.01)
      2:45.30 (1:02.05)   3:49.15 (1:03.85)
        4:48.51 (59.36)   5:51.39 (1:02.88)
        6:44.09 (52.70)     7:32.84 (48.75)
 -- Rumble, Wilson B       41 DCAC                              DQ 
                 40.01      1:27.65 (47.64)
        2:21.27 (53.62)     3:12.37 (51.10)
        4:09.73 (57.36)     5:03.74 (54.01)
        5:46.80 (43.06)     6:27.19 (40.39)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stephenson, Dan        45 MICH                         5:10.20 
                 31.78      1:07.91 (36.13)
        1:49.90 (41.99)     2:30.24 (40.34)
        3:16.72 (46.48)     4:03.93 (47.21)
        4:38.75 (34.82)     5:10.20 (31.45)
  2 Wasserman, Neil R      47 GOST                         5:21.04 
                 33.09      1:10.36 (37.27)
        1:57.03 (46.67)     2:40.12 (43.09)
        3:27.51 (47.39)     4:12.99 (45.48)
        4:48.92 (35.93)     5:21.04 (32.12)
  3 Nevid, Nathan E        45 GOLD                         5:22.59 
                 32.69      1:09.98 (37.29)
        1:53.94 (43.96)     2:37.62 (43.68)
        3:24.31 (46.69)     4:11.57 (47.26)
        4:47.39 (35.82)     5:22.59 (35.20)
  4 Musial, Wieslaw        45 TYMS                         5:24.38 
                 34.26      1:12.66 (38.40)
        1:52.86 (40.20)     2:31.63 (38.77)
        3:22.28 (50.65)     4:11.27 (48.99)
        4:48.93 (37.66)     5:24.38 (35.45)
  5 Bliss, Thomas G        48 SPCO                         5:27.49 
                 33.10      1:10.12 (37.02)
        1:52.82 (42.70)     2:33.06 (40.24)
        3:20.98 (47.92)     4:09.78 (48.80)
        4:47.73 (37.95)     5:27.49 (39.76)
  6 Frazier, Russell R     48 SPM                          5:34.16 
                 33.90      1:13.00 (39.10)
        1:58.21 (45.21)     2:43.07 (44.86)
        3:32.52 (49.45)     4:22.48 (49.96)
        4:59.21 (36.73)     5:34.16 (34.95)
  7 Templin, Philip J      48 UCI                          5:39.33 
                 33.96      1:18.84 (44.88)
        2:04.44 (45.60)     2:49.92 (45.48)
        3:35.22 (45.30)     4:21.85 (46.63)
        5:00.90 (39.05)     5:39.33 (38.43)
  8 Haberek, Cork          45 AYMS                         5:44.95 
                 33.90      1:16.15 (42.25)
        2:02.55 (46.40)     2:49.94 (47.39)
        3:36.88 (46.94)     4:26.01 (49.13)
        5:06.05 (40.04)     5:44.95 (38.90)
  9 Schafer, Ron P         45 HSAM                         5:45.20 
                 37.49      1:22.31 (44.82)
        2:12.83 (50.52)     3:00.17 (47.34)
        3:44.57 (44.40)     4:27.90 (43.33)
        5:07.49 (39.59)     5:45.20 (37.71)
 10 Louie, Jamie           45 RMM                          5:48.46 
                 36.77      1:19.34 (42.57)
        2:06.71 (47.37)     2:51.87 (45.16)
        3:38.57 (46.70)     4:26.16 (47.59)
        5:09.35 (43.19)     5:48.46 (39.11)
 11 Denes, Thomas A        45 ANCM                         5:50.53 
                 32.69      1:10.01 (37.32)
        2:00.38 (50.37)     2:47.40 (47.02)
        3:41.71 (54.31)     4:36.94 (55.23)
        5:14.44 (37.50)     5:50.53 (36.09)
 12 Carrow, Hill           47 NCMS                         5:57.74 
                 36.59      1:17.36 (40.77)
        2:07.14 (49.78)     2:53.65 (46.51)
        3:47.45 (53.80)     4:39.88 (52.43)
        5:20.41 (40.53)     5:57.74 (37.33)
 13 Throne, William C      46 CUBU                         5:57.76 
                 36.11      1:19.49 (43.38)
        2:05.67 (46.18)     2:49.34 (43.67)
        3:43.77 (54.43)     4:38.66 (54.89)
        5:19.10 (40.44)     5:57.76 (38.66)
 14 Herman, Timothy S      46 NIAG                         7:10.78 
                 41.99      1:36.14 (54.15)
        2:30.81 (54.67)     3:26.49 (55.68)
      4:31.34 (1:04.85)   5:37.35 (1:06.01)
        6:24.43 (47.08)     7:10.78 (46.35)
 -- Callahan, Jim          45 GCMT                              DQ 
                 32.34      1:09.09 (36.75)
        1:50.40 (41.31)     2:31.24 (40.84)
        3:17.39 (46.15)     4:04.12 (46.73)
        4:38.88 (34.76)     5:11.87 (32.99)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McConica, Jim          52 VCM                          5:07.52 
                 32.54      1:08.99 (36.45)
        1:49.72 (40.73)     2:29.01 (39.29)
        3:15.23 (46.22)     4:02.11 (46.88)
        4:36.16 (34.05)     5:07.52 (31.36)
  2 Clemmons, Jim          52 MAM                          5:20.62 
                 33.11      1:10.80 (37.69)
        1:54.64 (43.84)     2:37.69 (43.05)
        3:24.51 (46.82)     4:11.37 (46.86)
        4:46.35 (34.98)     5:20.62 (34.27)
  3 Shead, Timothy M       50 GOLD                         5:31.08 
                 35.84      1:17.75 (41.91)
        2:02.04 (44.29)     2:46.23 (44.19)
        3:31.21 (44.98)     4:18.29 (47.08)
        4:54.76 (36.47)     5:31.08 (36.32)
  4 Enright, Richard P     50 UNAT                         5:47.16 
                 34.71      1:20.69 (45.98)
        2:08.34 (47.65)     2:55.59 (47.25)
        3:41.63 (46.04)     4:28.15 (46.52)
        5:07.92 (39.77)     5:47.16 (39.24)
  5 Coxhead, George L      50 NCMS                         5:53.25 
                 34.17      1:14.21 (40.04)
        2:05.01 (50.80)     2:54.50 (49.49)
        3:47.28 (52.78)     4:37.63 (50.35)
        5:16.62 (38.99)     5:53.25 (36.63)
  6 Arneson, Gaard         54 MICH                         5:53.49 
                                1:20.33 ( )
        2:07.92 (47.59)     2:54.01 (46.09)
        3:45.00 (50.99)     4:37.16 (52.16)
        5:15.81 (38.65)     5:53.49 (37.68)
  7 Owen, David H          50 GOLD                         5:58.75 
                 39.48      1:27.47 (47.99)
        2:13.48 (46.01)     2:56.97 (43.49)
        3:51.88 (54.91)     4:43.96 (52.08)
        5:22.85 (38.89)     5:58.75 (35.90)
  8 Van Nort, Steven       51 ZAPM                         6:07.94 
                 37.43      1:20.25 (42.82)
        2:12.38 (52.13)     3:01.10 (48.72)
        3:51.77 (50.67)     4:45.61 (53.84)
        5:29.42 (43.81)     6:07.94 (38.52)
  9 Ryan, James            50 1776                         6:09.72 
                 38.27      1:23.54 (45.27)
        2:16.33 (52.79)     3:07.67 (51.34)
        3:59.41 (51.74)     4:53.33 (53.92)
        5:32.51 (39.18)     6:09.72 (37.21)
 10 Foote, David E         52 VCM                          6:45.79 
                 41.28      1:35.26 (53.98)
      2:37.67 (1:02.41)     3:29.72 (52.05)
        4:27.37 (57.65)     5:23.50 (56.13)
        6:06.94 (43.44)     6:45.79 (38.85)
 11 Gondek, Paul C         50 GSM                          7:07.54 
                 42.03      1:41.44 (59.41)
        2:40.33 (58.89)     3:37.85 (57.52)
        4:30.94 (53.09)     5:26.65 (55.71)
        6:17.68 (51.03)     7:07.54 (49.86)
 -- Donnelly, James M      53 SWIM                              DQ 
                 38.24      1:26.61 (48.37)
        2:17.28 (50.67)     3:05.42 (48.14)
        3:57.15 (51.73)     4:49.31 (52.16)
        5:33.08 (43.77)     6:16.20 (43.12)
 -- Einsidler, Jon E       51 METR                              DQ 
                 42.47      1:30.46 (47.99)
        2:22.69 (52.23)     3:14.31 (51.62)
        4:12.34 (58.03)     5:08.81 (56.47)
        5:54.87 (46.06)     6:39.40 (44.53)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sultan, John R         55 CRUZ                         6:01.75 
                 35.11      1:17.58 (42.47)
        2:08.47 (50.89)     2:58.20 (49.73)
        3:49.06 (50.86)     4:40.87 (51.81)
        5:22.35 (41.48)     6:01.75 (39.40)
  2 Couch, Bob             55 DYNA                         6:03.36 
                 36.38      1:20.57 (44.19)
        2:11.42 (50.85)     2:59.36 (47.94)
        3:51.38 (52.02)     4:44.52 (53.14)
        5:24.21 (39.69)     6:03.36 (39.15)
  3 Sorge, Brett A         55 DYNA                         6:08.65 
                 39.48      1:22.90 (43.42)
        2:13.42 (50.52)     3:00.91 (47.49)
        3:55.76 (54.85)     4:48.63 (52.87)
        5:30.22 (41.59)     6:08.65 (38.43)
  4 Pearce, Tony W         57 WANDS                        6:11.72 
                 43.08      1:29.48 (46.40)
        2:22.36 (52.88)     3:10.04 (47.68)
        4:04.26 (54.22)     4:55.25 (50.99)
        5:34.69 (39.44)     6:11.72 (37.03)
  5 Carney, Kent           55 RMM                          6:34.25 
                 40.74      1:33.46 (52.72)
        2:25.91 (52.45)     3:18.04 (52.13)
        4:14.01 (55.97)     5:08.30 (54.29)
        5:52.36 (44.06)     6:34.25 (41.89)
  6 Lupien, Hugh           59 UNAT                         6:41.91 
                 38.45      1:26.08 (47.63)
        2:25.40 (59.32)     3:24.65 (59.25)
        4:21.65 (57.00)     5:18.08 (56.43)
        6:01.39 (43.31)     6:41.91 (40.52)
  7 Song, Mingjie          55 NEM                          7:38.30 
                 50.32      1:50.18 (59.86)
        2:47.71 (57.53)     3:45.12 (57.41)
      4:47.46 (1:02.34)   5:49.44 (1:01.98)
        6:45.43 (55.99)     7:38.30 (52.87)
 -- Aponte, Julio          57 O*H*                              DQ 
                 59.44    2:14.23 (1:14.79)
      3:25.22 (1:10.99)   4:33.23 (1:08.01)
      5:48.54 (1:15.31)   7:01.07 (1:12.53)
        7:54.39 (53.32)     8:47.30 (52.91)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cazalet, Edward G      60 TAM                          5:58.39 
                 37.20      1:22.14 (44.94)
        2:06.38 (44.24)     2:51.11 (44.73)
        3:43.60 (52.49)     4:38.39 (54.79)
        5:19.42 (41.03)     5:58.39 (38.97)
  2 Galletly, Sandy        60 SCAQ                         6:01.06 
                 39.75      1:23.05 (43.30)
        2:13.01 (49.96)     2:59.68 (46.67)
        3:51.90 (52.22)     4:43.72 (51.82)
        5:24.02 (40.30)     6:01.06 (37.04)
  3 Roddin, Hugh J         60 ANCM                         6:17.50 
                 36.84      1:20.94 (44.10)
        2:11.79 (50.85)     3:00.70 (48.91)
        3:56.85 (56.15)     4:50.57 (53.72)
        5:35.75 (45.18)     6:17.50 (41.75)
  4 Kitchell, Richard W    62 NCMS                         6:29.82 
                 39.12      1:21.88 (42.76)
        2:12.49 (50.61)     3:02.05 (49.56)
        4:01.04 (58.99)     4:59.27 (58.23)
        5:45.82 (46.55)     6:29.82 (44.00)
  5 Lokensgard, Erik       60 MICH                         6:37.33 
                 44.55      1:36.79 (52.24)
        2:24.57 (47.78)     3:10.80 (46.23)
        4:08.68 (57.88)     5:07.79 (59.11)
        5:53.00 (45.21)     6:37.33 (44.33)
  6 Barry, Andy            60 IM                           6:51.24 
                 40.36      1:29.83 (49.47)
        2:28.75 (58.92)     3:27.26 (58.51)
        4:19.40 (52.14)     5:13.80 (54.40)
        6:02.38 (48.58)     6:51.24 (48.86)
  7 Crowley, William H     63 PCAT                         7:05.50 
                 45.14      1:37.38 (52.24)
        2:36.52 (59.14)     3:33.07 (56.55)
        4:30.55 (57.48)     5:28.10 (57.55)
        6:18.27 (50.17)     7:05.50 (47.23)
  8 Davis, Daniel H        60 CONN                         7:14.96 
                 50.39    1:53.90 (1:03.51)
        2:47.69 (53.79)     3:41.60 (53.91)
      4:44.30 (1:02.70)   5:46.57 (1:02.27)
        6:31.59 (45.02)     7:14.96 (43.37)
 -- Macartney, Norman S    64 NCMS                              DQ 
                 53.94    2:12.67 (1:18.73)
      3:27.54 (1:14.87)   4:44.64 (1:17.10)
      5:57.93 (1:13.29)   7:10.90 (1:12.97)
      8:11.94 (1:01.04)   9:12.00 (1:00.06)
 -- Medici, John C         64 O*H*                              NS 
 -- Muter, C W             60 SDSM                              NS 
                                  32.13 ( )
                                  54.51 ( )
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lauer, William J       68 GKMS                         6:55.46 
                 44.13      1:37.35 (53.22)
        2:37.32 (59.97)     3:31.87 (54.55)
      4:31.94 (1:00.07)     5:28.33 (56.39)
        6:14.24 (45.91)     6:55.46 (41.22)
  2 Jacobs, Joel P         66 NCMS                         7:15.81 
                 47.68      1:46.03 (58.35)
        2:44.06 (58.03)     3:42.12 (58.06)
        4:39.77 (57.65)     5:37.27 (57.50)
        6:27.05 (49.78)     7:15.81 (48.76)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     65 STAN                         7:27.17 
                 50.84      1:46.79 (55.95)
      2:47.35 (1:00.56)   3:47.79 (1:00.44)
      4:51.29 (1:03.50)   5:51.71 (1:00.42)
        6:41.75 (50.04)     7:27.17 (45.42)
  4 Fox, Robert A          65 TOC                          7:44.13 
                 48.77      1:45.86 (57.09)
      2:47.68 (1:01.82)     3:46.34 (58.66)
      4:51.97 (1:05.63)   5:54.49 (1:02.52)
        6:51.20 (56.71)     7:44.13 (52.93)
  5 Silverstein, Leonard   68 GOLD                         8:16.27 
                 51.05    1:53.16 (1:02.11)
      3:04.45 (1:11.29)   4:11.01 (1:06.56)
      5:16.07 (1:05.06)   6:22.46 (1:06.39)
        7:21.42 (58.96)     8:16.27 (54.85)
  6 Chilton, Sam           68 O*H*                         8:44.69 
                 56.70    1:59.85 (1:03.15)
      3:16.68 (1:16.83)   4:26.77 (1:10.09)
      5:41.03 (1:14.26)   6:47.47 (1:06.44)
      7:50.69 (1:03.22)     8:44.69 (54.00)
 -- Rapperport, Alan S     69 GOLD                              NS 
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Masters, John R        72 IM                           7:14.52 
                 48.85      1:44.17 (55.32)
      2:44.94 (1:00.77)   3:45.79 (1:00.85)
        4:43.47 (57.68)   5:43.78 (1:00.31)
        6:29.44 (45.66)     7:14.52 (45.08)
  2 Jeffries, Wallie       71 MICH                         7:15.13 
                 53.25      1:50.17 (56.92)
        2:47.02 (56.85)     3:40.70 (53.68)
      4:46.11 (1:05.41)   5:49.63 (1:03.52)
        6:34.86 (45.23)     7:15.13 (40.27)
  3 Weatherbee, Charles E  70 FMM                          7:47.34 
                 53.85    1:55.55 (1:01.70)
      2:59.84 (1:04.29)   4:01.42 (1:01.58)
      5:07.27 (1:05.85)   6:13.37 (1:06.10)
        7:00.48 (47.11)     7:47.34 (46.86)
  4 Gillin, Gordon H       72 ARIZ                         8:00.74 
                 48.23    1:51.37 (1:03.14)
      2:55.69 (1:04.32)   4:00.28 (1:04.59)
      5:07.49 (1:07.21)   6:17.43 (1:09.94)
        7:08.87 (51.44)     8:00.74 (51.87)
  5 Mullins, Stephen M     70 IM                           9:47.92 
               1:08.36    2:23.92 (1:15.56)
      3:48.57 (1:24.65)   5:04.53 (1:15.96)
      6:29.83 (1:25.30)   7:51.41 (1:21.58)
      8:51.49 (1:00.08)     9:47.92 (56.43)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Korten, Don H          76 MICH                         8:53.85 
                 57.67    2:07.76 (1:10.09)
      3:16.50 (1:08.74)   4:30.23 (1:13.73)
      5:45.42 (1:15.19)   7:00.67 (1:15.25)
        7:57.07 (56.40)     8:53.85 (56.78)
  2 Luke, Elmer L          76 FMM                         10:46.88 
               1:21.06    2:53.79 (1:32.73)
      4:07.46 (1:13.67)   5:18.10 (1:10.64)
      7:01.86 (1:43.76)   8:42.41 (1:40.55)
      9:44.87 (1:02.46)  10:46.88 (1:02.01)
  3 Foster, Warren A       77 O*H*                        10:52.88 
               1:15.12    2:51.67 (1:36.55)
      4:06.69 (1:15.02)   5:25.96 (1:19.27)
      7:03.37 (1:37.41)   8:40.50 (1:37.13)
      9:46.60 (1:06.10)  10:52.88 (1:06.28)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, William H    84 WCM                         12:37.92 
               1:32.65    3:09.80 (1:37.15)
      4:55.76 (1:45.96)   6:34.07 (1:38.31)
      8:28.28 (1:54.21)  10:22.98 (1:54.70)
     11:35.44 (1:12.46)  12:37.92 (1:02.48)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cerer, Anton M         86 O*H*                         9:42.69 
               1:08.82    2:20.45 (1:11.63)
      3:38.42 (1:17.97)   4:50.31 (1:11.89)
      6:12.79 (1:22.48)   7:33.78 (1:20.99)
      8:40.44 (1:06.66)   9:42.69 (1:02.25)
  2 McCullough, E Don      87 FMM                         14:35.98 
               5:54.80                     
                                7:50.73 ( )
      9:36.04 (1:45.31)  11:21.94 (1:45.90)
     13:00.89 (1:38.95)  14:35.98 (1:35.09)





ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT