ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming National Championships Day 5 Prelims
8/16/2002-8/16/2002
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA


               USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 
                             Fort Lauderdale, Florida
                                August 12-17, 2002
                             DAY FIVE: August 16, 2002               
             
                                  PRELIMS RESULTS                                    
 

 Event 27  Men 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
        World: W 51.81  12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS
     American: A 52.25  7/26/2001 Ian Crocker, USA
    U.S. Open: O 52.27  7/24/1996 Denis Pankratov, RUS
 LC Nationals: R 52.46  4/1/2001  Ian Crocker, Texas
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 55.39
 National Cut: N 55.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Crocker, Ian L         19 Circle C Swimmin    52.61      52.64T
                 24.55        52.64 (28.09)
  2 Hannan, Tommy G        22 Circle C Swimmin    53.78      53.74T
                 25.08        53.74 (28.66)
  3 Phelps, Michael F      17 North Baltimore-    52.98      53.85T
                 25.50        53.85 (28.35)
  4 Haidinyak, Andrew J    22 Auburn Aquatics-    47.02Y     54.11T
                 24.95        54.11 (29.16)
  5 Abercrombie, John D    20 Trojan Swim Club    54.43      54.20T
                 25.19        54.20 (29.01)
  6 Michaelson, Benjamin   20 Soco Swim Club-C    54.29      54.34T
                 25.81        54.34 (28.53)
  7 Walker, Neil S         26 Circle C Swimmin    54.38      54.38T
                 25.37        54.38 (29.01)
  8 Cramer, Jayme O        19 Anderson B-Cudas    54.06      54.40T
                 25.38        54.40 (29.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dusing, Nathaniel J    23 Circle C Swimmin    54.07      54.41T
                 25.36        54.41 (29.05)
 10 Williams, Mikey S      26 Phoenix SC-AZ       48.49Y     54.42T
                 24.62        54.42 (29.80)
 11 Marshall, Matthew T    20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI    47.65Y     54.50T
                 25.23        54.50 (29.27)
 12 Hessler, Carl J        21 Santa Clara SC-P    54.89      54.69T
                 25.61        54.69 (29.08)
 13 Raab, Michael F        19 Rockville-Mont.-    55.41      54.71T
                 26.00        54.71 (28.71)
 14 Lee, Jeffrey A         21 Trojan Swim Club    55.06      54.75T
                 25.64        54.75 (29.11)
 15 Westcott, James D      21 The Woodlands-GU    54.25      54.84T
                 25.48        54.84 (29.36)
 16 Malchow, Thomas A      25 Club Wolverine-M    54.29      54.86T
                 26.06        54.86 (28.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kendrick, Rainer E     19 Circle C Swimmin    55.45      54.88T
                 25.79        54.88 (29.09)
 18 McCrary, Christopher   20 Rec Plex ST-OZ      54.85      55.01T
                 25.69        55.01 (29.32)
 19 Creager, Brent R       22 Penn State Univ.    55.60      55.04T
                 25.90        55.04 (29.14)
 20 Gagnon, Jason R        22 Phoenix SC-AZ       47.20Y     55.13T
                 25.75        55.13 (29.38)
 21 Bubolz, Kyle C         16 Waukesha Express    55.40      55.19T
                 25.87        55.19 (29.32)
 22 Smith, Ryan M          19 Germantown Acad.    48.37Y     55.36T
                 25.52        55.36 (29.84)
 22 Trupin, Dan M          19 Aquachiefs-IL/St    55.37      55.36T
                 25.89        55.36 (29.47)
 24 Lawler, James          19 Mass Bay Marlins    55.75      55.44N
                 26.14        55.44 (29.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ditoro, Daniel F       19 Circle C Swimmin    54.71      55.48N
                 25.00        55.48 (30.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Ransenberg, Scott E    20 Stanford Swimmng    55.77      55.66N
                 26.08        55.66 (29.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McDonald, Matt S       19 Stanford Swimmng    55.74      55.67N
                 26.00        55.67 (29.67)
 28 Taylor, Matt N         21 Minnesota-MN        54.87      55.72N
                 25.99        55.72 (29.73)
 29 Sun, Hongzhe           16 Iolani Swim Club    55.99      55.76N
                 25.71        55.76 (30.05)
 30 Fulton, Joshua S       19 Typhoon Aquatics    55.68      55.78N
                 26.00        55.78 (29.78)
 31 Hunt, Raymond B        20 Auburn Aquatics-    48.53Y     55.79N
                 26.12        55.79 (29.67)
 32 Haupt, Matthew R       22 Penn State Univ.    48.50Y     55.80N
                 26.20        55.80 (29.60)
 33 Ringe, David E         20 Trojan Swim Club    55.51      55.84N
                 26.20        55.84 (29.64)
 34 Dash, Jeff J           21 Swim Atlanta-GA     47.92Y     55.86N
                 26.43        55.86 (29.43)
 35 Krastins, Chad S       22 Minnesota-MN        55.76      55.90N
                 26.19        55.90 (29.71)
 36 Hamming, Mark G        20 Wildcat Aquatic-    55.74      56.04 
                 25.87        56.04 (30.17)
 37 Walkotten, Nicholas J  16 Portage Aq. Club    55.53      56.06 
                 26.59        56.06 (29.47)
 37 Gausman, Michael W     22 Terrapins ST-PC     48.59Y     56.06 
                 26.48        56.06 (29.58)
 39 Suchand, John P        21 Circle C Swimmin    54.88      56.22 
                 25.45        56.22 (30.77)
 40 Verhoef, Peter J       18 Coast Guard Blue    55.22      56.26 
                 25.90        56.26 (30.36)
 41 Jordan, Josh G         21 Eugene City Swim    48.84Y     56.27 
                 26.33        56.27 (29.94)
 42 Duffy, Robert E        21 First Colony ST-    48.61Y     56.37 
                 26.05        56.37 (30.32)
 43 O'Connor, Kellan P     21 Wildcat Aquatic-    55.36      56.38 
                 25.89        56.38 (30.49)
 44 Rogers, Dustin A       20 New Berlin Swim-    55.95      56.44 
                 26.19        56.44 (30.25)
 45 Rohleder, Daniel S     16 Circle C Swimmin    55.75      56.53 
                 26.14        56.53 (30.39)
 46 Adrian, Justin G       19 Tacoma Swim Club    48.37Y     56.54 
                 26.11        56.54 (30.43)
 46 Lam, Randolph D        20 Oakland Live Yer    55.83      56.54 
                 26.62        56.54 (29.92)
 48 Martinec, Evan G       21 Tacoma Swim Club    55.77      56.57 
                 26.22        56.57 (30.35)
 49 Snider, Jason R        20 Iowa City Eels-I    48.54Y     56.64 
                 26.23        56.64 (30.41)
 50 Kummer, Robert G       21 Fort Wayne Aq.-I    55.70      56.70 
                 26.37        56.70 (30.33)
 51 Kegelman, Timothy P    17 Coast Guard Blue    49.07Y     56.71 
                 26.21        56.71 (30.50)
 52 Sayce, Edward W        21 Tippecanoe White    48.92Y     56.78 
                 26.39        56.78 (30.39)
 53 O'Bryan, Robert M      20 Stanford Swimmng    47.53Y     56.79 
                 25.88        56.79 (30.91)
 54 Scalise, Erik L        24 Reno Aquatics-PC    49.15Y     56.83 
                 26.87        56.83 (29.96)
 55 Kerpelman, Adam J      20 North Baltimore-    55.28      57.00 
                 26.51        57.00 (30.49)
 55 Cleaver, Jesse M       17 Southwest Allen-    55.85      57.00 
                 26.79        57.00 (30.21)
 57 Ames, Chad M           18 Sugar Creek Swim    49.08Y     57.02 
                 26.77        57.02 (30.25)
 58 Clough, Bryce M        17 Fort Lauderdale-    55.64      57.03 
                 26.46        57.03 (30.57)
 59 Laitala, David T       22 C. OF Richardson    47.68Y     57.09 
                 26.53        57.09 (30.56)
 60 Rose, Derek S          20 Starbucks Aq.-PN    49.02Y     57.18 
                 26.29        57.18 (30.89)
 61 Passey, Michael W      19 Desert Thunder-A    55.90      57.27 
                 26.84        57.27 (30.43)
 62 Kahn, David R          18 North Shore Swim    49.11Y     57.28 
                 26.52        57.28 (30.76)
 63 Dillon, Mark A         21 Minnesota-MN/SQU    48.73Y     57.31 
                 26.60        57.31 (30.71)
 64 Rappold, Thomas E      19 Carter Center AQ    48.93Y     57.36 
                 26.50        57.36 (30.86)
 65 Foley, Sean T          21 Circle C Swimmin    47.96Y     57.50 
                 26.47        57.50 (31.03)
 66 Marshall, Peter J      20 Stanford Swimmng    46.39Y     58.08 
                 26.73        58.08 (31.35)
 67 Kelley, Wade P         18 Stingrays-GA        55.90      58.11 
                 26.86        58.11 (31.25)
 68 Courtney-Brooks, Marc  20 Greater Columbus    49.11Y     58.23 
                 26.95        58.23 (31.28)
 -- Schroeder, Jarod Y     28 Wildcat Aquatic-    55.17         DQ 
 -- Jones, Bryan D         23 Circle C Swimmin    54.25         DQ 
                 25.06        53.69 (28.63)
 -- Montague, Joey R       23 Cypress Fairbank    54.94         NS 



 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.60  6/27/1986 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 LC Nationals: R 2:09.09  4/4/1991  Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:17.99
 National Cut: N 2:19.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    19 California Aq.-P  2:13.65    2:13.01T
                 31.60      1:05.35 (33.75)
        1:39.83 (34.48)     2:13.01 (33.18)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret J    19 Mountain Brook-S  2:14.25    2:13.63T
                 31.89      1:05.63 (33.74)
        1:39.52 (33.89)     2:13.63 (34.11)
  3 Reid, Jamie L          19 Highlander Aq.-F  2:15.97    2:13.71T
                 32.13      1:05.84 (33.71)
        1:39.94 (34.10)     2:13.71 (33.77)
  4 Hayes, Jessica M       19 Novaquatics-CA/A  2:14.22    2:15.78T
                 32.07      1:05.78 (33.71)
        1:40.56 (34.78)     2:15.78 (35.22)
  5 Farrell, Maureen M     19 Canyons Aquatics  2:17.38    2:15.98T
                 32.33      1:06.43 (34.10)
        1:41.10 (34.67)     2:15.98 (34.88)
  6 Volcan, Erin N         18 Novaquatics-CA    2:15.15    2:16.21T
                 32.36      1:06.65 (34.29)
        1:41.14 (34.49)     2:16.21 (35.07)
  7 Gettel, Lauren M       18 City OF Plano-NT  2:13.99    2:16.49T
                 31.98      1:06.33 (34.35)
        1:41.48 (35.15)     2:16.49 (35.01)
  8 Botsford, Beth A       21 Tucson Ford-AZ    2:18.15    2:16.77T
                 33.00      1:07.63 (34.63)
        1:42.39 (34.76)     2:16.77 (34.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Retrum, Leah F         17 Donner Swim Club  2:18.02    2:17.19T
                 32.78      1:07.37 (34.59)
        1:41.91 (34.54)     2:17.19 (35.28)
 10 Moss, Jeri A           17 Novaquatics-CA    2:17.14    2:17.33T
                 31.76      1:05.83 (34.07)
        1:41.19 (35.36)     2:17.33 (36.14)
 11 Henriques, Alice M     21 Spirit Swimming-  2:16.80    2:17.55T
                 32.75      1:07.36 (34.61)
        1:42.71 (35.35)     2:17.55 (34.84)
 12 Rogers, Lauren M       15 Terrapins ST-PC   2:16.30    2:17.82T
                 32.27      1:06.89 (34.62)
        1:42.43 (35.54)     2:17.82 (35.39)
 13 Kozak, Marisa A        19 Bend Swim Club-O  1:59.68Y   2:17.85T
                 33.08      1:07.83 (34.75)
        1:42.77 (34.94)     2:17.85 (35.08)
 14 MacManus, Diana R      16 Novaquatics-CA    2:11.80    2:17.91T
                 33.29      1:07.86 (34.57)
        1:43.24 (35.38)     2:17.91 (34.67)
 15 Forster, Erin A        16 Washington Twsp-  2:19.42    2:18.04N
                 32.04      1:06.29 (34.25)
        1:41.95 (35.66)     2:18.04 (36.09)
 16 Aveyard, Jessica A     22 Aquachiefs-IL/U.  2:16.23    2:18.09N
                 33.01      1:07.43 (34.42)
        1:42.58 (35.15)     2:18.09 (35.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hanson, Pamela R       23 Tennessee Aq.-SE  2:16.81    2:18.27N
                 33.05      1:07.22 (34.17)
        1:42.54 (35.32)     2:18.27 (35.73)
 18 Francik, Courtney D    14 North Baltimore-  2:19.91    2:18.31N
                 32.70      1:07.28 (34.58)
        1:42.67 (35.39)     2:18.31 (35.64)
 19 Gordon, Katherine A    18 Trinity Prep Aq.  2:16.70    2:18.48N
                 32.86      1:07.65 (34.79)
        1:42.68 (35.03)     2:18.48 (35.80)
 20 Berg, Corey C          17 Marist Swim Club  2:16.46    2:18.65N
                 32.80      1:07.19 (34.39)
        1:42.55 (35.36)     2:18.65 (36.10)
 21 Chura, Haley A         17 Summrville Marln  2:17.09    2:18.75N
                 32.88      1:07.57 (34.69)
        1:43.19 (35.62)     2:18.75 (35.56)
 22 Collier, Laura L       20 No. Carolina  AC  2:16.96    2:19.09N
                 33.41      1:07.94 (34.53)
        1:43.41 (35.47)     2:19.09 (35.68)
 23 Meissner, Erica L      13 Bluefish-NE       2:19.92    2:19.34N
                 32.59      1:07.36 (34.77)
        1:43.22 (35.86)     2:19.34 (36.12)
 24 Houlton, Molly a       14 Tucson Ford-AZ    2:19.24    2:19.48N
                 33.39      1:08.58 (35.19)
        1:43.97 (35.39)     2:19.48 (35.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Smit, Julia E          14 Three Village-MR  2:18.83    2:19.54N
                 33.15      1:08.02 (34.87)
        1:43.62 (35.60)     2:19.54 (35.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Axtell, Andrea L       15 Circle C Swimmin  2:19.79    2:19.71N
                 32.69      1:07.68 (34.99)
        1:43.75 (36.07)     2:19.71 (35.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Skolaski, Jennifer P   19 Badger Aquatics-  2:19.79    2:19.75N
                 32.44      1:07.39 (34.95)
        1:43.97 (36.58)     2:19.75 (35.78)
 28 Oberstar, Lia-Genevie  25 Fort Wayne Aq.-I  2:17.14    2:19.76N
                 32.76      1:07.56 (34.80)
        1:43.46 (35.90)     2:19.76 (36.30)
 29 Hart, Lindsay N        16 Terrapins ST-PC   2:18.58    2:19.98N
                 33.40      1:08.56 (35.16)
        1:44.56 (36.00)     2:19.98 (35.42)
 30 Savini, Carolyne G     20 Team Pittsburgh-  2:01.74Y   2:20.23 
                 32.87      1:08.21 (35.34)
        1:44.61 (36.40)     2:20.23 (35.62)
 31 McGregory, Hayley F    16 Circle C Swimmin  2:19.16    2:20.50 
                 32.40      1:07.59 (35.19)
        1:44.16 (36.57)     2:20.50 (36.34)
 32 Harrigan, Kelly M      17 Cougar Aquatics-  2:18.78    2:20.52 
                 33.04      1:08.37 (35.33)
        1:44.51 (36.14)     2:20.52 (36.01)
 33 Caverly, Kristen J     17 Ngsv Gators-CA    2:18.45    2:20.80 
                 33.10      1:08.04 (34.94)
        1:44.83 (36.79)     2:20.80 (35.97)
 34 Yeager, Ashley J       17 Lancaster AC-MA   2:19.26    2:20.81 
                 33.05      1:08.32 (35.27)
        1:44.89 (36.57)     2:20.81 (35.92)
 34 Barton, Ann M          17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  2:19.73    2:20.81 
                 33.07      1:08.05 (34.98)
        1:44.27 (36.22)     2:20.81 (36.54)
 36 Watanabe, Naoko        20 DE Anza Cuprtino  2:01.65Y   2:20.99 
                 33.49      1:08.97 (35.48)
        1:45.05 (36.08)     2:20.99 (35.94)
 37 Hastings, Chelsea H    18 California Aq.-P  2:16.68    2:21.09 
                 33.60      1:09.28 (35.68)
        1:44.94 (35.66)     2:21.09 (36.15)
 38 Brown, Connie M        17 Merrimack Valley  1:58.86Y   2:21.10 
                 32.41      1:06.98 (34.57)
        1:44.39 (37.41)     2:21.10 (36.71)
 38 Harris, Kristen C      17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:00.79Y   2:21.10 
                 33.70      1:09.19 (35.49)
        1:45.45 (36.26)     2:21.10 (35.65)
 40 Hassebroek, Elizabeth  21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  1:59.50Y   2:21.15 
                 32.64      1:07.51 (34.87)
        1:44.07 (36.56)     2:21.15 (37.08)
 41 Voyles, Lindsay A      16 Circle C Swimmin  2:17.97    2:21.35 
                 32.67      1:08.39 (35.72)
        1:45.03 (36.64)     2:21.35 (36.32)
 42 Woessner, Susan S      21 Indiana Aquatics  2:17.40    2:21.46 
                 32.72      1:07.83 (35.11)
        1:44.86 (37.03)     2:21.46 (36.60)
 43 Dolansky, Lisa M       21 Tippecanoe White  1:59.43Y   2:21.56 
                 32.47      1:08.36 (35.89)
        1:44.99 (36.63)     2:21.56 (36.57)
 44 Chin, Alyssa S         18 Rosebowl Aquatic  2:01.45Y   2:21.60 
                 33.58      1:09.30 (35.72)
        1:45.68 (36.38)     2:21.60 (35.92)
 45 Novak, Cathleen M      19 Cheshire YMCA-CT  2:00.58Y   2:21.64 
                 33.51      1:08.98 (35.47)
        1:45.11 (36.13)     2:21.64 (36.53)
 46 Willey, Kristine B     20 Sierra Marlins-S  1:59.68Y   2:21.73 
                 33.39      1:09.34 (35.95)
        1:45.30 (35.96)     2:21.73 (36.43)
 47 Brooks, Karly A        15 Schenectady Swim  2:01.25Y   2:21.76 
                 33.29      1:08.77 (35.48)
        1:45.25 (36.48)     2:21.76 (36.51)
 48 Morris, Erin M         17 Fort Wayne Aq.-I  1:58.94Y   2:21.81 
                 32.24      1:08.37 (36.13)
        1:45.16 (36.79)     2:21.81 (36.65)
 49 Dalonzo, Lindsay D     19 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:01.78Y   2:21.93 
                 33.12      1:08.69 (35.57)
        1:45.09 (36.40)     2:21.93 (36.84)
 50 McCauley, Sarah E      21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  2:19.76    2:22.13 
                 32.61      1:08.11 (35.50)
        1:45.42 (37.31)     2:22.13 (36.71)
 51 Skaggs, Kathryn J      16 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:19.61    2:22.31 
                 34.31      1:09.85 (35.54)
        1:46.07 (36.22)     2:22.31 (36.24)
 52 Cruzat, Jessica G      16 Novaquatics-CA    2:19.15    2:22.51 
                 32.96      1:08.31 (35.35)
        1:45.05 (36.74)     2:22.51 (37.46)
 53 Paglini, Katherine R   18 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:18.53    2:22.54 
                 33.11      1:08.92 (35.81)
        1:45.91 (36.99)     2:22.54 (36.63)
 53 Stanton, Madeleine D   15 Blue Tide Aquati  2:18.88    2:22.54 
                 32.76      1:08.42 (35.66)
        1:45.55 (37.13)     2:22.54 (36.99)
 55 Johnson, Sara J        20 Club Wolverine-M  2:00.74Y   2:22.56 
                 34.07      1:09.99 (35.92)
        1:46.70 (36.71)     2:22.56 (35.86)
 56 Vayo, Annette M        19 The Fast Swim TM  2:19.73    2:22.93 
                 32.88      1:08.94 (36.06)
        1:45.99 (37.05)     2:22.93 (36.94)
 57 Beltran, April M       22 Tucson Ford-AZ    2:01.79Y   2:23.33 
                 32.93      1:08.96 (36.03)
        1:46.26 (37.30)     2:23.33 (37.07)
 58 Bishop, Brooke A       16 Stanford Covngtn  2:00.91Y   2:23.37 
                 33.37      1:09.41 (36.04)
        1:45.94 (36.53)     2:23.37 (37.43)
 59 Ferritto, Elaine M     17 Upper Arlington-  2:01.13Y   2:23.55 
                 33.22      1:09.82 (36.60)
        1:46.99 (37.17)     2:23.55 (36.56)
 60 Thompson, Christina L  19 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:58.51Y   2:23.79 
                 34.27      1:10.29 (36.02)
        1:47.15 (36.86)     2:23.79 (36.64)
 61 Bulla, Maggie A        18 Cincnnati Marlin  2:00.83Y   2:24.01 
                 34.59      1:10.73 (36.14)
        1:47.35 (36.62)     2:24.01 (36.66)
 62 NG, Amy A              18 California Aq.-P  2:00.89Y   2:24.02 
                 33.70      1:09.84 (36.14)
        1:47.13 (37.29)     2:24.02 (36.89)
 63 Harris, Carrera A      16 AQ Clb Bakersfld  2:18.23    2:24.03 
                 33.28      1:08.37 (35.09)
        1:46.13 (37.76)     2:24.03 (37.90)
 64 Werner, Kelly A        18 Rec Plex ST-OZ    2:17.68    2:24.14 
                 33.00      1:08.85 (35.85)
        1:46.03 (37.18)     2:24.14 (38.11)
 65 Patterson, Courtney L  19 Dallas Mustangs-  1:58.70Y   2:24.26 
                 33.82      1:10.00 (36.18)
        1:47.20 (37.20)     2:24.26 (37.06)
 66 Turner, Janna L        21 Bull City Aq.-NC  2:01.78Y   2:24.42 
                 33.38      1:09.74 (36.36)
        1:47.04 (37.30)     2:24.42 (37.38)
 67 Glover, Stephanie L    16 Raleigh Swimming  2:00.58Y   2:24.54 
                 34.53      1:10.32 (35.79)
        1:47.51 (37.19)     2:24.54 (37.03)
 68 Tursick, Emlynn E      16 Santa Barbara SC  2:01.52Y   2:25.04 
                 34.07      1:11.11 (37.04)
        1:48.09 (36.98)     2:25.04 (36.95)
 69 Goodson, Angela M      16 Tsunami Swim TM-  2:01.36Y   2:25.09 
                 33.71      1:10.50 (36.79)
        1:47.61 (37.11)     2:25.09 (37.48)
 70 Sturdy, Rebecca M      17 Thunderbird-PN    2:17.34    2:25.26 
                 34.72      1:10.62 (35.90)
        1:48.12 (37.50)     2:25.26 (37.14)
 71 Szilard, Beatrice E    16 Team Rebel Aq.-C  2:00.58Y   2:25.49 
                 33.50      1:09.45 (35.95)
        1:47.35 (37.90)     2:25.49 (38.14)
 72 Manitt, Julie M        20 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:59.09Y   2:25.74 
                 33.77      1:09.91 (36.14)
        1:47.58 (37.67)     2:25.74 (38.16)
 73 Mackey, Nicole E       17 Novaquatics-CA    2:13.92S   2:25.86 
                 33.15      1:09.42 (36.27)
        1:48.07 (38.65)     2:25.86 (37.79)
 74 Viveros, Renee N       15 Canyons Aquatics  2:19.48    2:26.90 
                 33.54      1:09.83 (36.29)
        1:48.50 (38.67)     2:26.90 (38.40)
 75 Duncombe, Kathryn A    21 Capital Area ST-  1:59.29Y   2:26.93 
                 33.44      1:09.49 (36.05)
        1:47.33 (37.84)     2:26.93 (39.60)
 76 Byrnes, Kathleen M     20 Fort Lauderdale-  2:01.23Y   2:27.39 
                 33.96      1:10.94 (36.98)
        1:48.60 (37.66)     2:27.39 (38.79)
 77 Morelli, Kara M        18 Phoenix SC-AZ     2:19.71    2:28.14 
                 34.20      1:11.15 (36.95)
        1:49.43 (38.28)     2:28.14 (38.71)
 78 Highstrom, Lindsey M   21 Tucson Ford-AZ    2:01.40Y   2:28.77 
                 34.25      1:10.92 (36.67)
        1:49.34 (38.42)     2:28.77 (39.43)
 79 Shepherd, Sara L       19 Atlantis Aquatic  2:01.42Y   2:28.84 
                 34.39      1:11.43 (37.04)
        1:49.59 (38.16)     2:28.84 (39.25)
 80 Brethauer, Molly G     19 Bernal's Gators-  2:00.54Y   2:30.78 
                 33.74      1:10.45 (36.71)
        1:50.27 (39.82)     2:30.78 (40.51)
 -- Marshall, Sarah E      20 Sierra Marlins-S  1:57.65Y        DQ 
 -- Peterson, Kristen D    19 Wichita SC-MV     2:18.68         DQ 
                 32.58      1:07.90 (35.32)
        1:44.69 (36.79)     2:22.10 (37.41)
 -- Mabry, Neka L          19 Athens Bulldog-G  1:59.25Y        NS 



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT