8/16/2002 - 8/16/2002
Fort Lauderdale, Florida,, USA
USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
August 12-17, 2002
DAY FIVE: August 16, 2002
FINALS RESULTS
USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
Event 27 Men 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
World: W 51.81 12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS
American: A 52.25 7/26/2001 Ian Crocker, USA
U.S. Open: O 52.27 7/24/1996 Denis Pankratov, RUS
LC Nationals: R 52.46 4/1/2001 Ian Crocker, Texas
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 55.39
National Cut: N 55.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Phelps, Michael F 17 North Baltimore- 53.85 51.88A
24.75 51.88 (27.13)
2 Crocker, Ian L 19 Circle C Swimmin 52.64 52.30R
24.05 52.30 (28.25)
3 Hannan, Tommy G 22 Circle C Swimmin 53.74 53.05T
24.55 53.05 (28.50)
4 Michaelson, Benjamin 20 Soco Swim Club-C 54.34 53.53T
25.35 53.53 (28.18)
5 Haidinyak, Andrew J 22 Auburn Aquatics- 54.11 53.55T
25.12 53.55 (28.43)
6 Abercrombie, John D 20 Trojan Swim Club 54.20 53.92T
25.11 53.92 (28.81)
7 Cramer, Jayme O 19 Anderson B-Cudas 54.40 53.94T
25.42 53.94 (28.52)
8 Walker, Neil S 26 Circle C Swimmin 54.38 54.51T
25.05 54.51 (29.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 Williams, Mikey S 26 Phoenix SC-AZ 54.42 54.28T
24.79 54.28 (29.49)
10 Raab, Michael F 19 Rockville-Mont.- 54.71 54.39T
25.75 54.39 (28.64)
11 Malchow, Thomas A 25 Club Wolverine-M 54.86 54.46T
25.63 54.46 (28.83)
12 Hessler, Carl J 21 Santa Clara SC-P 54.69 54.53T
25.59 54.53 (28.94)
13 Lee, Jeffrey A 21 Trojan Swim Club 54.75 54.64T
25.44 54.64 (29.20)
13 Marshall, Matthew T 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 54.50 54.64T
25.23 54.64 (29.41)
15 Westcott, James D 21 The Woodlands-GU 54.84 55.13T
25.42 55.13 (29.71)
16 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 Circle C Swimmin 54.88 55.32T
25.88 55.32 (29.44)
=== C - Final ===
17 Trupin, Dan M 19 Aquachiefs-IL/St 55.36 54.75T
25.75 54.75 (29.00)
18 Ransenberg, Scott E 20 Stanford Swimmng 55.66 54.76T
25.60 54.76 (29.16)
19 Gagnon, Jason R 22 Phoenix SC-AZ 55.13 54.85T
25.62 54.85 (29.23)
19 Creager, Brent R 22 Penn State Univ. 55.04 54.85T
25.92 54.85 (28.93)
21 Bubolz, Kyle C 16 Waukesha Express 55.19 55.07T
25.47 55.07 (29.60)
22 McCrary, Christopher 20 Rec Plex ST-OZ 55.01 55.11T
25.65 55.11 (29.46)
23 Smith, Ryan M 19 Germantown Acad. 55.36 55.20T
25.63 55.20 (29.57)
24 Lawler, James 19 Mass Bay Marlins 55.44 55.28T
25.81 55.28 (29.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Dusing, Nathaniel J 23 Circle C Swimmin 54.41
25 Ditoro, Daniel F 19 Circle C Swimmin 55.48
27 McDonald, Matt S 19 Stanford Swimmng 55.67
28 Taylor, Matt N 21 Minnesota-MN 55.72
29 Sun, Hongzhe 16 Iolani Swim Club 55.76
30 Fulton, Joshua S 19 Typhoon Aquatics 55.78
31 Hunt, Raymond B 20 Auburn Aquatics- 55.79
32 Haupt, Matthew R 22 Penn State Univ. 55.80
33 Ringe, David E 20 Trojan Swim Club 55.84
34 Dash, Jeff J 21 Swim Atlanta-GA 55.86
35 Krastins, Chad S 22 Minnesota-MN 55.90
36 Hamming, Mark G 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 56.04
37 Gausman, Michael W 22 Terrapins ST-PC 56.06
37 Walkotten, Nicholas J 16 Portage Aq. Club 56.06
39 Suchand, John P 21 Circle C Swimmin 56.22
40 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard Blue 56.26
41 Jordan, Josh G 21 Eugene City Swim 56.27
42 Duffy, Robert E 21 First Colony ST- 56.37
43 O'Connor, Kellan P 21 Wildcat Aquatic- 56.38
44 Rogers, Dustin A 20 New Berlin Swim- 56.44
45 Rohleder, Daniel S 16 Circle C Swimmin 56.53
46 Lam, Randolph D 20 Oakland Live Yer 56.54
46 Adrian, Justin G 19 Tacoma Swim Club 56.54
48 Martinec, Evan G 21 Tacoma Swim Club 56.57
49 Snider, Jason R 20 Iowa City Eels-I 56.64
50 Kummer, Robert G 21 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 56.70
51 Kegelman, Timothy P 17 Coast Guard Blue 56.71
52 Sayce, Edward W 21 Tippecanoe White 56.78
53 O'Bryan, Robert M 20 Stanford Swimmng 56.79
54 Scalise, Erik L 24 Reno Aquatics-PC 56.83
55 Kerpelman, Adam J 20 North Baltimore- 57.00
55 Cleaver, Jesse M 17 Southwest Allen- 57.00
57 Ames, Chad M 18 Sugar Creek Swim 57.02
58 Clough, Bryce M 17 Fort Lauderdale- 57.03
59 Laitala, David T 22 C. OF Richardson 57.09
60 Rose, Derek S 20 Starbucks Aq.-PN 57.18
61 Passey, Michael W 19 Desert Thunder-A 57.27
62 Kahn, David R 18 North Shore Swim 57.28
63 Dillon, Mark A 21 Minnesota-MN/SQU 57.31
64 Rappold, Thomas E 19 Carter Center AQ 57.36
65 Foley, Sean T 21 Circle C Swimmin 57.50
66 Marshall, Peter J 20 Stanford Swimmng 58.08
67 Kelley, Wade P 18 Stingrays-GA 58.11
68 Courtney-Brooks, Marc 20 Greater Columbus 58.23
-- Schroeder, Jarod Y 28 Wildcat Aquatic- DQ
-- Jones, Bryan D 23 Circle C Swimmin DQ
-- Montague, Joey R 23 Cypress Fairbank NS
USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
Event 28 Women 200 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
World: W 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
American: A 2:08.60 6/27/1986 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 2:07.83 7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
LC Nationals: R 2:09.09 4/4/1991 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:17.99
National Cut: N 2:19.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Coughlin, Natalie A 19 California Aq.-P 2:13.01 2:08.53A
29.73 1:01.85 (32.12)
1:35.19 (33.34) 2:08.53 (33.34)
2 Reid, Jamie L 19 Highlander Aq.-F 2:13.71 2:11.62T
31.22 1:04.05 (32.83)
1:37.59 (33.54) 2:11.62 (34.03)
3 Hoelzer, Margaret J 19 Mountain Brook-S 2:13.63 2:12.37T
31.46 1:04.75 (33.29)
1:38.48 (33.73) 2:12.37 (33.89)
4 Farrell, Maureen M 19 Canyons Aquatics 2:15.98 2:14.50T
31.43 1:05.21 (33.78)
1:39.54 (34.33) 2:14.50 (34.96)
5 Volcan, Erin N 18 Novaquatics-CA 2:16.21 2:15.43T
32.14 1:06.56 (34.42)
1:40.72 (34.16) 2:15.43 (34.71)
6 Gettel, Lauren M 18 City OF Plano-NT 2:16.49 2:15.53T
31.39 1:05.68 (34.29)
1:40.65 (34.97) 2:15.53 (34.88)
7 Botsford, Beth A 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:16.77 2:15.59T
31.89 1:06.42 (34.53)
1:41.01 (34.59) 2:15.59 (34.58)
8 Hayes, Jessica M 19 Novaquatics-CA/A 2:15.78 2:16.23T
31.96 1:06.19 (34.23)
1:41.18 (34.99) 2:16.23 (35.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 MacManus, Diana R 16 Novaquatics-CA 2:17.91 2:15.19T
31.52 1:05.08 (33.56)
1:39.89 (34.81) 2:15.19 (35.30)
10 Henriques, Alice M 21 Spirit Swimming- 2:17.55 2:15.89T
32.16 1:06.68 (34.52)
1:41.60 (34.92) 2:15.89 (34.29)
11 Forster, Erin A 16 Washington Twsp- 2:18.04 2:16.21T
32.00 1:06.29 (34.29)
1:41.13 (34.84) 2:16.21 (35.08)
12 Rogers, Lauren M 15 Terrapins ST-PC 2:17.82 2:16.36T
32.27 1:07.30 (35.03)
1:41.90 (34.60) 2:16.36 (34.46)
13 Retrum, Leah F 17 Donner Swim Club 2:17.19 2:16.48T
32.62 1:06.78 (34.16)
1:41.29 (34.51) 2:16.48 (35.19)
14 Moss, Jeri A 17 Novaquatics-CA 2:17.33 2:18.24N
31.95 1:06.23 (34.28)
1:41.81 (35.58) 2:18.24 (36.43)
15 Aveyard, Jessica A 22 Aquachiefs-IL/U. 2:18.09 2:20.27
32.96 1:07.91 (34.95)
1:43.53 (35.62) 2:20.27 (36.74)
16 Kozak, Marisa A 19 Bend Swim Club-O 2:17.85 2:20.28
33.13 1:08.37 (35.24)
1:44.27 (35.90) 2:20.28 (36.01)
=== C - Final ===
17 Chura, Haley A 17 Summrville Marln 2:18.75 2:17.42T
32.31 1:06.82 (34.51)
1:42.45 (35.63) 2:17.42 (34.97)
18 Francik, Courtney D 14 North Baltimore- 2:18.31 2:17.74T
32.97 1:07.88 (34.91)
1:42.93 (35.05) 2:17.74 (34.81)
19 Houlton, Molly a 14 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:19.48 2:17.93T
33.14 1:08.09 (34.95)
1:43.19 (35.10) 2:17.93 (34.74)
20 Berg, Corey C 17 Marist Swim Club 2:18.65 2:18.10N
33.27 1:08.07 (34.80)
1:42.94 (34.87) 2:18.10 (35.16)
21 Hanson, Pamela R 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 2:18.27 2:18.26N
33.16 1:07.94 (34.78)
1:43.33 (35.39) 2:18.26 (34.93)
22 Meissner, Erica L 13 Bluefish-NE 2:19.34 2:18.33N
32.57 1:07.37 (34.80)
1:43.07 (35.70) 2:18.33 (35.26)
23 Gordon, Katherine A 18 Trinity Prep Aq. 2:18.48 2:18.96N
33.31 1:08.35 (35.04)
1:43.72 (35.37) 2:18.96 (35.24)
24 Collier, Laura L 20 No. Carolina AC 2:19.09 2:19.28N
33.50 1:08.48 (34.98)
1:43.54 (35.06) 2:19.28 (35.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Smit, Julia E 14 Three Village-MR 2:19.54
26 Axtell, Andrea L 15 Circle C Swimmin 2:19.71
27 Skolaski, Jennifer P 19 Badger Aquatics- 2:19.75
28 Oberstar, Lia-Genevie 25 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 2:19.76
29 Hart, Lindsay N 16 Terrapins ST-PC 2:19.98
30 Savini, Carolyne G 20 Team Pittsburgh- 2:20.23
31 McGregory, Hayley F 16 Circle C Swimmin 2:20.50
32 Harrigan, Kelly M 17 Cougar Aquatics- 2:20.52
33 Caverly, Kristen J 17 Ngsv Gators-CA 2:20.80
34 Barton, Ann M 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 2:20.81
34 Yeager, Ashley J 17 Lancaster AC-MA 2:20.81
36 Watanabe, Naoko 20 DE Anza Cuprtino 2:20.99
37 Hastings, Chelsea H 18 California Aq.-P 2:21.09
38 Harris, Kristen C 17 Scarlet Aquatic- 2:21.10
38 Brown, Connie M 17 Merrimack Valley 2:21.10
40 Hassebroek, Elizabeth 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 2:21.15
41 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 Circle C Swimmin 2:21.35
42 Woessner, Susan S 21 Indiana Aquatics 2:21.46
43 Dolansky, Lisa M 21 Tippecanoe White 2:21.56
44 Chin, Alyssa S 18 Rosebowl Aquatic 2:21.60
45 Novak, Cathleen M 19 Cheshire YMCA-CT 2:21.64
46 Willey, Kristine B 20 Sierra Marlins-S 2:21.73
47 Brooks, Karly A 15 Schenectady Swim 2:21.76
48 Morris, Erin M 17 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 2:21.81
49 Dalonzo, Lindsay D 19 Tiger Aquatics-P 2:21.93
50 McCauley, Sarah E 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 2:22.13
51 Skaggs, Kathryn J 16 Bolles Sharks-FL 2:22.31
52 Cruzat, Jessica G 16 Novaquatics-CA 2:22.51
53 Stanton, Madeleine D 15 Blue Tide Aquati 2:22.54
53 Paglini, Katherine R 18 Wildcat Aquatic- 2:22.54
55 Johnson, Sara J 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:22.56
56 Vayo, Annette M 19 The Fast Swim TM 2:22.93
57 Beltran, April M 22 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:23.33
58 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covngtn 2:23.37
59 Ferritto, Elaine M 17 Upper Arlington- 2:23.55
60 Thompson, Christina L 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:23.79
61 Bulla, Maggie A 18 Cincnnati Marlin 2:24.01
62 NG, Amy A 18 California Aq.-P 2:24.02
63 Harris, Carrera A 16 AQ Clb Bakersfld 2:24.03
64 Werner, Kelly A 18 Rec Plex ST-OZ 2:24.14
65 Patterson, Courtney L 19 Dallas Mustangs- 2:24.26
66 Turner, Janna L 21 Bull City Aq.-NC 2:24.42
67 Glover, Stephanie L 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:24.54
68 Tursick, Emlynn E 16 Santa Barbara SC 2:25.04
69 Goodson, Angela M 16 Tsunami Swim TM- 2:25.09
70 Sturdy, Rebecca M 17 Thunderbird-PN 2:25.26
71 Szilard, Beatrice E 16 Team Rebel Aq.-C 2:25.49
72 Manitt, Julie M 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:25.74
73 Mackey, Nicole E 17 Novaquatics-CA 2:25.86
74 Viveros, Renee N 15 Canyons Aquatics 2:26.90
75 Duncombe, Kathryn A 21 Capital Area ST- 2:26.93
76 Byrnes, Kathleen M 20 Fort Lauderdale- 2:27.39
77 Morelli, Kara M 18 Phoenix SC-AZ 2:28.14
78 Highstrom, Lindsey M 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:28.77
79 Shepherd, Sara L 19 Atlantis Aquatic 2:28.84
80 Brethauer, Molly G 19 Bernal's Gators- 2:30.78
-- Peterson, Kristen D 19 Wichita SC-MV DQ
-- Marshall, Sarah E 20 Sierra Marlins-S DQ
-- Mabry, Neka L 19 Athens Bulldog-G NS
USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
Event 29 Men 1500 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 14:34.56 7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
American: A 14:56.81 9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA
U.S. Open: O 14:58.11 12/1/1991 Glen Housman, Australia
LC Nationals: R 14:59.11 8/16/2000 Erik Vendt, Ocean State Squids
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 15:47.49
National Cut: N 16:03.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Vendt, Erik K 21 Trojan Swim Club 15:06.70 15:03.49T
27.59 57.98 (30.39)
1:28.45 (30.47) 1:59.11 (30.66)
2:29.66 (30.55) 3:00.63 (30.97)
3:31.22 (30.59) 4:01.96 (30.74)
4:32.49 (30.53) 5:03.01 (30.52)
5:33.19 (30.18) 6:03.81 (30.62)
6:34.11 (30.30) 7:04.60 (30.49)
7:35.03 (30.43) 8:05.37 (30.34)
8:35.67 (30.30) 9:05.68 (30.01)
9:35.76 (30.08) 10:05.63 (29.87)
10:35.53 (29.90) 11:05.52 (29.99)
11:35.55 (30.03) 12:05.85 (30.30)
12:36.11 (30.26) 13:06.12 (30.01)
13:36.21 (30.09) 14:06.16 (29.95)
14:35.90 (29.74) 15:03.49 (27.59)
2 Jensen, Larsen A 16 Unattached-CC 15:17.16 15:04.83T
28.31 58.48 (30.17)
1:28.77 (30.29) 1:59.44 (30.67)
2:29.93 (30.49) 3:00.74 (30.81)
3:31.52 (30.78) 4:02.21 (30.69)
4:32.77 (30.56) 5:03.21 (30.44)
5:34.03 (30.82) 6:04.27 (30.24)
6:34.80 (30.53) 7:05.02 (30.22)
7:35.53 (30.51) 8:05.72 (30.19)
8:36.25 (30.53) 9:06.17 (29.92)
9:36.61 (30.44) 10:06.40 (29.79)
10:36.76 (30.36) 11:06.50 (29.74)
11:36.42 (29.92) 12:05.98 (29.56)
12:36.18 (30.20) 13:06.07 (29.89)
13:36.22 (30.15) 14:05.92 (29.70)
14:35.91 (29.99) 15:04.83 (28.92)
3 Thompson, Christopher 23 Club Wolverine-M 15:07.67 15:14.33T
28.03 58.26 (30.23)
1:28.82 (30.56) 1:59.40 (30.58)
2:29.92 (30.52) 3:00.70 (30.78)
3:31.17 (30.47) 4:01.87 (30.70)
4:32.46 (30.59) 5:02.87 (30.41)
5:33.23 (30.36) 6:03.74 (30.51)
6:33.96 (30.22) 7:04.58 (30.62)
7:34.81 (30.23) 8:05.29 (30.48)
8:35.73 (30.44) 9:06.00 (30.27)
9:36.28 (30.28) 10:06.72 (30.44)
10:37.25 (30.53) 11:08.41 (31.16)
11:39.06 (30.65) 12:10.57 (31.51)
12:41.57 (31.00) 13:13.06 (31.49)
13:43.73 (30.67) 14:14.77 (31.04)
14:45.15 (30.38) 15:14.33 (29.18)
4 Crippen, Francis M 18 Germantown Acad. 15:26.77 15:22.04T
28.20 58.45 (30.25)
1:28.90 (30.45) 1:59.26 (30.36)
2:29.83 (30.57) 3:00.47 (30.64)
3:31.37 (30.90) 4:02.05 (30.68)
4:32.81 (30.76) 5:03.32 (30.51)
5:33.92 (30.60) 6:04.39 (30.47)
6:35.01 (30.62) 7:05.28 (30.27)
7:35.74 (30.46) 8:06.04 (30.30)
8:36.58 (30.54) 9:06.86 (30.28)
9:37.27 (30.41) 10:07.44 (30.17)
10:37.80 (30.36) 11:08.19 (30.39)
11:38.72 (30.53) 12:09.33 (30.61)
12:40.16 (30.83) 13:11.28 (31.12)
13:42.47 (31.19) 14:14.39 (31.92)
14:47.38 (32.99) 15:22.04 (34.66)
5 Neligan, Brendan C 19 Long Island AC-M 15:46.87 15:25.29T
28.13 58.26 (30.13)
1:28.21 (29.95) 1:58.90 (30.69)
2:29.34 (30.44) 3:00.04 (30.70)
3:30.39 (30.35) 4:01.43 (31.04)
4:32.01 (30.58) 5:02.76 (30.75)
5:33.48 (30.72) 6:04.39 (30.91)
6:35.18 (30.79) 7:06.25 (31.07)
7:37.34 (31.09) 8:08.22 (30.88)
8:39.16 (30.94) 9:10.46 (31.30)
9:41.49 (31.03) 10:12.95 (31.46)
10:44.01 (31.06) 11:15.22 (31.21)
11:46.35 (31.13) 12:17.90 (31.55)
12:49.10 (31.20) 13:20.65 (31.55)
13:52.18 (31.53) 14:23.93 (31.75)
14:55.05 (31.12) 15:25.29 (30.24)
6 Cole, John B 20 Gator Swim Club- 15:23.31 15:28.87T
28.49 59.38 (30.89)
1:30.24 (30.86) 2:01.13 (30.89)
2:31.91 (30.78) 3:03.02 (31.11)
3:33.58 (30.56) 4:04.46 (30.88)
4:35.24 (30.78) 5:06.02 (30.78)
5:36.32 (30.30) 6:07.46 (31.14)
6:38.12 (30.66) 7:09.20 (31.08)
7:39.93 (30.73) 8:11.14 (31.21)
8:42.19 (31.05) 9:13.42 (31.23)
9:44.73 (31.31) 10:16.43 (31.70)
10:47.57 (31.14) 11:19.10 (31.53)
11:50.20 (31.10) 12:21.61 (31.41)
12:52.90 (31.29) 13:24.36 (31.46)
13:55.81 (31.45) 14:27.23 (31.42)
14:58.53 (31.30) 15:28.87 (30.34)
7 Vanderkaay, Peter W 18 Oakland Live Yer 15:40.09 15:31.74T
29.17 1:00.32 (31.15)
1:31.03 (30.71) 2:02.18 (31.15)
2:32.74 (30.56) 3:03.80 (31.06)
3:34.76 (30.96) 4:05.72 (30.96)
4:36.77 (31.05) 5:08.02 (31.25)
5:38.94 (30.92) 6:09.99 (31.05)
6:41.31 (31.32) 7:12.62 (31.31)
7:43.68 (31.06) 8:14.93 (31.25)
8:46.22 (31.29) 9:17.50 (31.28)
9:48.74 (31.24) 10:20.40 (31.66)
10:51.53 (31.13) 11:23.00 (31.47)
11:54.00 (31.00) 12:25.47 (31.47)
12:56.57 (31.10) 13:28.15 (31.58)
13:59.15 (31.00) 14:30.66 (31.51)
15:01.57 (30.91) 15:31.74 (30.17)
8 Tarwater, Davis E 18 Pilot- Knoxville 15:34.41 15:39.85T
28.62 59.77 (31.15)
1:30.79 (31.02) 2:02.17 (31.38)
2:33.31 (31.14) 3:04.99 (31.68)
3:36.11 (31.12) 4:07.41 (31.30)
4:38.76 (31.35) 5:09.86 (31.10)
5:40.75 (30.89) 6:11.82 (31.07)
6:42.74 (30.92) 7:13.97 (31.23)
7:45.26 (31.29) 8:16.68 (31.42)
8:48.01 (31.33) 9:19.72 (31.71)
9:51.13 (31.41) 10:22.78 (31.65)
10:54.11 (31.33) 11:25.62 (31.51)
11:57.13 (31.51) 12:29.04 (31.91)
13:00.90 (31.86) 13:32.90 (32.00)
14:04.78 (31.88) 14:36.91 (32.13)
15:08.98 (32.07) 15:39.85 (30.87)
9 Mortimer, Justin B 20 Minnesota-MN/MBM 15:42.69 15:44.13T
29.16 1:00.03 (30.87)
1:30.53 (30.50) 2:01.39 (30.86)
2:32.12 (30.73) 3:02.83 (30.71)
3:33.29 (30.46) 4:04.11 (30.82)
4:34.72 (30.61) 5:05.64 (30.92)
5:36.37 (30.73) 6:07.70 (31.33)
6:39.39 (31.69) 7:10.90 (31.51)
7:42.70 (31.80) 8:14.49 (31.79)
8:46.71 (32.22) 9:18.79 (32.08)
9:50.95 (32.16) 10:23.14 (32.19)
10:54.87 (31.73) 11:27.33 (32.46)
11:59.39 (32.06) 12:32.27 (32.88)
13:04.60 (32.33) 13:36.99 (32.39)
14:08.96 (31.97) 14:41.11 (32.15)
15:13.01 (31.90) 15:44.13 (31.12)
10 Phillips, Shaun C 18 Nashville AC-SE 15:16.86Y 15:44.36T
30.50 1:02.66 (32.16)
1:34.01 (31.35) 2:06.03 (32.02)
2:37.23 (31.20) 3:09.22 (31.99)
3:40.29 (31.07) 4:12.00 (31.71)
4:43.00 (31.00) 5:14.80 (31.80)
5:45.93 (31.13) 6:17.57 (31.64)
6:45.21 (27.64) 7:20.04 (34.83)
7:48.96 (28.92) 8:22.42 (33.46)
8:53.56 (31.14) 9:25.33 (31.77)
9:56.66 (31.33) 10:28.47 (31.81)
10:59.83 (31.36) 11:31.78 (31.95)
12:03.19 (31.41) 12:35.32 (32.13)
13:06.92 (31.60) 13:38.99 (32.07)
14:10.25 (31.26) 14:42.35 (32.10)
15:13.78 (31.43) 15:44.36 (30.58)
11 Hewko, Daniel A 16 Novaquatics-CA 15:57.10 15:46.01T
28.49 59.90 (31.41)
1:31.36 (31.46) 2:03.20 (31.84)
2:34.63 (31.43) 3:06.50 (31.87)
3:38.16 (31.66) 4:10.05 (31.89)
4:41.76 (31.71) 5:13.87 (32.11)
5:45.69 (31.82) 6:17.71 (32.02)
6:49.40 (31.69) 7:21.34 (31.94)
7:52.78 (31.44) 8:24.62 (31.84)
8:56.13 (31.51) 9:28.24 (32.11)
9:59.87 (31.63) 10:31.54 (31.67)
11:03.12 (31.58) 11:35.01 (31.89)
12:06.68 (31.67) 12:38.64 (31.96)
13:10.39 (31.75) 13:42.24 (31.85)
14:13.86 (31.62) 14:45.50 (31.64)
15:16.85 (31.35) 15:46.01 (29.16)
12 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 Curl-Burke SC-PV 15:59.39 15:46.36T
28.61 1:00.41 (31.80)
1:32.20 (31.79) 2:04.49 (32.29)
2:36.50 (32.01) 3:08.61 (32.11)
3:40.16 (31.55) 4:12.36 (32.20)
4:44.22 (31.86) 5:16.23 (32.01)
5:47.96 (31.73) 6:20.09 (32.13)
6:51.64 (31.55) 7:23.86 (32.22)
7:55.35 (31.49) 8:27.53 (32.18)
8:58.70 (31.17) 9:30.68 (31.98)
10:02.09 (31.41) 10:34.00 (31.91)
11:05.26 (31.26) 11:37.29 (32.03)
12:08.73 (31.44) 12:40.93 (32.20)
13:12.18 (31.25) 13:43.96 (31.78)
14:15.05 (31.09) 14:46.55 (31.50)
15:16.98 (30.43) 15:46.36 (29.38)
13 Jones, Ben S 20 Auburn Aquatics- 15:53.22 15:47.03T
28.55 59.28 (30.73)
1:30.55 (31.27) 2:01.70 (31.15)
2:32.82 (31.12) 3:04.17 (31.35)
3:35.06 (30.89) 4:06.23 (31.17)
4:37.41 (31.18) 5:09.11 (31.70)
5:40.21 (31.10) 6:11.92 (31.71)
6:43.22 (31.30) 7:15.05 (31.83)
7:46.80 (31.75) 8:18.91 (32.11)
8:50.84 (31.93) 9:23.14 (32.30)
9:55.14 (32.00) 10:27.28 (32.14)
10:59.23 (31.95) 11:31.42 (32.19)
12:03.42 (32.00) 12:35.53 (32.11)
13:07.68 (32.15) 13:39.89 (32.21)
14:11.86 (31.97) 14:44.12 (32.26)
15:15.84 (31.72) 15:47.03 (31.19)
14 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rockville-Mont.- 15:38.38 15:48.27N
28.97 59.68 (30.71)
1:30.63 (30.95) 2:01.61 (30.98)
2:32.42 (30.81) 3:03.32 (30.90)
3:34.08 (30.76) 4:05.02 (30.94)
4:35.63 (30.61) 5:06.49 (30.86)
5:37.34 (30.85) 6:08.32 (30.98)
6:39.29 (30.97) 7:10.55 (31.26)
7:42.19 (31.64) 8:13.77 (31.58)
8:45.71 (31.94) 9:17.63 (31.92)
9:43.97 (26.34) 10:22.59 (38.62)
10:54.71 (32.12) 11:26.94 (32.23)
11:59.92 (32.98) 12:32.20 (32.28)
13:05.08 (32.88) 13:37.96 (32.88)
14:10.89 (32.93) 14:43.71 (32.82)
15:16.91 (33.20) 15:48.27 (31.36)
15 Millen, John P 18 Dynamo Swim Club 15:27.65Y 15:50.30N
28.68 1:00.48 (31.80)
1:32.59 (32.11) 2:04.58 (31.99)
2:36.50 (31.92) 3:08.55 (32.05)
3:40.67 (32.12) 4:12.84 (32.17)
4:44.31 (31.47) 5:16.11 (31.80)
5:47.59 (31.48) 6:19.45 (31.86)
6:51.02 (31.57) 7:22.92 (31.90)
7:54.68 (31.76) 8:26.70 (32.02)
8:58.53 (31.83) 9:30.75 (32.22)
10:02.40 (31.65) 10:34.49 (32.09)
11:05.65 (31.16) 11:37.29 (31.64)
12:09.17 (31.88) 12:41.17 (32.00)
13:12.91 (31.74) 13:44.63 (31.72)
14:16.12 (31.49) 14:47.86 (31.74)
15:12.90 (25.04) 15:50.30 (37.40)
16 Kaufmann, Scott J 19 Reno Aquatics-PC 16:00.91 15:50.96N
29.17 1:00.83 (31.66)
1:32.27 (31.44) 2:04.13 (31.86)
2:35.48 (31.35) 3:07.40 (31.92)
3:38.88 (31.48) 4:10.70 (31.82)
4:42.20 (31.50) 5:13.71 (31.51)
5:45.21 (31.50) 6:16.82 (31.61)
6:48.45 (31.63) 7:20.19 (31.74)
7:52.07 (31.88) 8:23.81 (31.74)
8:56.19 (32.38) 9:28.50 (32.31)
10:00.57 (32.07) 10:32.68 (32.11)
11:04.85 (32.17) 11:37.15 (32.30)
12:08.92 (31.77) 12:41.10 (32.18)
13:13.28 (32.18) 13:45.11 (31.83)
14:17.03 (31.92) 14:48.78 (31.75)
15:20.12 (31.34) 15:50.96 (30.84)
17 Owen, Matthew a 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 15:57.12 15:50.97N
29.38 1:01.76 (32.38)
1:33.81 (32.05) 2:06.02 (32.21)
2:37.98 (31.96) 3:10.21 (32.23)
3:42.03 (31.82) 4:13.69 (31.66)
4:45.54 (31.85) 5:17.33 (31.79)
5:49.01 (31.68) 6:20.97 (31.96)
6:52.89 (31.92) 7:24.73 (31.84)
7:56.59 (31.86) 8:28.44 (31.85)
9:00.21 (31.77) 9:31.90 (31.69)
10:03.89 (31.99) 10:35.98 (32.09)
11:07.28 (31.30) 11:38.74 (31.46)
12:10.26 (31.52) 12:42.01 (31.75)
13:13.84 (31.83) 13:46.10 (32.26)
14:17.69 (31.59) 14:49.05 (31.36)
15:20.50 (31.45) 15:50.97 (30.47)
18 L'Roy, Ryan S 22 Minnesota-MN 15:52.17 15:51.42N
28.55 59.67 (31.12)
1:30.89 (31.22) 2:02.39 (31.50)
2:33.88 (31.49) 3:05.55 (31.67)
3:37.55 (32.00) 4:09.48 (31.93)
4:41.30 (31.82) 5:13.33 (32.03)
5:45.17 (31.84) 6:17.16 (31.99)
6:49.08 (31.92) 7:21.14 (32.06)
7:52.98 (31.84) 8:24.71 (31.73)
8:56.22 (31.51) 9:27.74 (31.52)
9:59.41 (31.67) 10:31.48 (32.07)
11:03.80 (32.32) 11:36.26 (32.46)
12:08.20 (31.94) 12:40.28 (32.08)
13:12.05 (31.77) 13:43.96 (31.91)
14:15.96 (32.00) 14:48.03 (32.07)
15:20.12 (32.09) 15:51.42 (31.30)
19 Lean, Ryan S 18 Novaquatics-CA 15:58.33 15:52.57N
29.85 1:02.13 (32.28)
1:34.26 (32.13) 2:06.37 (32.11)
2:38.24 (31.87) 3:10.13 (31.89)
3:42.02 (31.89) 4:13.88 (31.86)
4:45.66 (31.78) 5:17.44 (31.78)
5:48.98 (31.54) 6:20.90 (31.92)
6:52.80 (31.90) 7:24.82 (32.02)
7:56.69 (31.87) 8:28.94 (32.25)
9:00.64 (31.70) 9:32.56 (31.92)
10:04.41 (31.85) 10:36.33 (31.92)
11:08.15 (31.82) 11:39.82 (31.67)
12:11.66 (31.84) 12:43.69 (32.03)
13:15.53 (31.84) 13:47.55 (32.02)
14:19.62 (32.07) 14:51.21 (31.59)
15:22.37 (31.16) 15:52.57 (30.20)
20 Kevorkian, Aram D 19 North Coast Aq.- 15:17.27Y 15:52.85N
28.88 59.93 (31.05)
1:31.50 (31.57) 2:03.15 (31.65)
2:34.79 (31.64) 3:06.11 (31.32)
3:37.50 (31.39) 4:08.85 (31.35)
4:40.08 (31.23) 5:11.39 (31.31)
5:43.22 (31.83) 6:14.87 (31.65)
6:46.98 (32.11) 7:18.82 (31.84)
7:51.19 (32.37) 8:23.32 (32.13)
8:55.67 (32.35) 9:27.64 (31.97)
9:59.80 (32.16) 10:32.09 (32.29)
11:04.81 (32.72) 11:36.83 (32.02)
12:09.15 (32.32) 12:41.55 (32.40)
13:13.93 (32.38) 13:46.30 (32.37)
14:18.41 (32.11) 14:50.62 (32.21)
15:22.41 (31.79) 15:52.85 (30.44)
21 Beckerle, Travis M 18 Rockwood SC-OZ 15:56.38 15:54.48N
28.53 59.40 (30.87)
1:30.31 (30.91) 2:01.67 (31.36)
2:32.92 (31.25) 3:04.72 (31.80)
3:36.39 (31.67) 4:08.16 (31.77)
4:39.69 (31.53) 5:11.89 (32.20)
5:43.53 (31.64) 6:15.52 (31.99)
6:47.29 (31.77) 7:19.42 (32.13)
7:51.10 (31.68) 8:23.09 (31.99)
8:54.75 (31.66) 9:26.76 (32.01)
9:58.71 (31.95) 10:31.01 (32.30)
11:03.22 (32.21) 11:35.76 (32.54)
12:07.88 (32.12) 12:40.29 (32.41)
13:09.74 (29.45) 13:45.33 (35.59)
14:04.03 (18.70) 14:49.76 (45.73)
15:17.60 (27.84) 15:54.48 (36.88)
21 Klueh, Michael P 15 Carmel Swim Club 15:29.56Y 15:54.48N
28.89 1:00.41 (31.52)
1:32.39 (31.98) 2:04.72 (32.33)
2:36.70 (31.98) 3:08.73 (32.03)
3:40.68 (31.95) 4:13.19 (32.51)
4:45.05 (31.86) 5:16.69 (31.64)
5:48.14 (31.45) 6:20.02 (31.88)
6:51.74 (31.72) 7:23.67 (31.93)
7:55.37 (31.70) 8:27.04 (31.67)
8:58.91 (31.87) 9:30.76 (31.85)
10:02.04 (31.28) 10:34.11 (32.07)
11:05.49 (31.38) 11:37.39 (31.90)
12:09.16 (31.77) 12:41.56 (32.40)
13:13.48 (31.92) 13:45.67 (32.19)
14:17.84 (32.17) 14:50.36 (32.52)
15:22.68 (32.32) 15:54.48 (31.80)
23 Epping, Rion G 19 Tippecanoe White 16:02.74 15:54.79N
29.68 1:01.11 (31.43)
1:32.66 (31.55) 2:04.54 (31.88)
2:30.12 (25.58) 3:07.92 (37.80)
3:39.39 (31.47) 4:11.13 (31.74)
4:42.85 (31.72) 5:14.78 (31.93)
5:46.53 (31.75) 6:18.34 (31.81)
6:50.07 (31.73) 7:22.26 (32.19)
7:54.04 (31.78) 8:26.25 (32.21)
8:58.45 (32.20) 9:30.73 (32.28)
10:02.96 (32.23) 10:35.36 (32.40)
11:07.36 (32.00) 11:39.69 (32.33)
12:11.79 (32.10) 12:44.09 (32.30)
13:16.29 (32.20) 13:48.61 (32.32)
14:20.55 (31.94) 14:52.57 (32.02)
15:24.26 (31.69) 15:54.79 (30.53)
24 Davis, Brian W 18 Issaquah ST-PN 15:50.20 15:56.81N
29.20 59.89 (30.69)
1:31.14 (31.25) 2:02.07 (30.93)
2:33.47 (31.40) 3:04.43 (30.96)
3:35.27 (30.84) 4:06.37 (31.10)
4:37.99 (31.62) 5:09.53 (31.54)
5:40.98 (31.45) 6:12.76 (31.78)
6:44.12 (31.36) 7:16.04 (31.92)
7:48.12 (32.08) 8:20.34 (32.22)
8:52.75 (32.41) 9:25.05 (32.30)
9:57.01 (31.96) 10:29.30 (32.29)
11:01.93 (32.63) 11:34.88 (32.95)
12:07.63 (32.75) 12:40.34 (32.71)
13:13.45 (33.11) 13:46.29 (32.84)
14:19.09 (32.80) 14:51.93 (32.84)
15:25.04 (33.11) 15:56.81 (31.77)
25 Demarco, Dan J 22 Long Island AC-M 15:37.22 15:57.09N
29.13 1:00.55 (31.42)
1:32.02 (31.47) 2:03.65 (31.63)
2:35.13 (31.48) 3:06.87 (31.74)
3:38.75 (31.88) 4:10.65 (31.90)
4:42.60 (31.95) 5:14.40 (31.80)
5:46.32 (31.92) 6:18.47 (32.15)
6:50.53 (32.06) 7:22.54 (32.01)
7:54.52 (31.98) 8:26.78 (32.26)
8:58.84 (32.06) 9:31.29 (32.45)
10:03.60 (32.31) 10:35.97 (32.37)
11:08.29 (32.32) 11:40.65 (32.36)
12:12.95 (32.30) 12:45.37 (32.42)
13:17.36 (31.99) 13:50.01 (32.65)
14:22.34 (32.33) 14:54.26 (31.92)
15:26.19 (31.93) 15:57.09 (30.90)
26 Smith, Sean C 20 Kerr McGee Swim- 16:02.50 15:57.52N
28.64 59.85 (31.21)
1:31.47 (31.62) 2:03.50 (32.03)
2:35.26 (31.76) 3:07.22 (31.96)
3:39.21 (31.99) 4:11.34 (32.13)
4:43.47 (32.13) 5:15.95 (32.48)
5:48.04 (32.09) 6:20.40 (32.36)
6:52.61 (32.21) 7:24.82 (32.21)
7:57.10 (32.28) 8:28.97 (31.87)
9:01.14 (32.17) 9:33.41 (32.27)
10:05.74 (32.33) 10:37.58 (31.84)
11:09.49 (31.91) 11:41.68 (32.19)
12:13.67 (31.99) 12:45.83 (32.16)
13:18.19 (32.36) 13:50.33 (32.14)
14:22.56 (32.23) 14:54.86 (32.30)
15:26.80 (31.94) 15:57.52 (30.72)
27 Ashley, David D 18 Lake Forest SC-I 15:59.71 15:59.26N
28.84 1:00.48 (31.64)
1:32.14 (31.66) 2:04.25 (32.11)
2:36.22 (31.97) 3:08.22 (32.00)
3:40.39 (32.17) 4:12.51 (32.12)
4:44.79 (32.28) 5:16.67 (31.88)
5:49.06 (32.39) 6:21.30 (32.24)
6:53.61 (32.31) 7:25.84 (32.23)
7:58.37 (32.53) 8:30.43 (32.06)
9:02.90 (32.47) 9:35.10 (32.20)
10:07.07 (31.97) 10:39.11 (32.04)
11:10.84 (31.73) 11:43.18 (32.34)
12:15.36 (32.18) 12:47.77 (32.41)
13:19.69 (31.92) 13:51.63 (31.94)
14:23.61 (31.98) 14:56.25 (32.64)
15:27.77 (31.52) 15:59.26 (31.49)
28 Knopf, Nathan D 19 Lakeside ST-KY 15:46.35 15:59.47N
29.55 1:00.83 (31.28)
1:32.14 (31.31) 2:03.97 (31.83)
2:35.52 (31.55) 3:07.53 (32.01)
3:39.13 (31.60) 4:11.16 (32.03)
4:42.89 (31.73) 5:15.09 (32.20)
5:46.59 (31.50) 6:18.78 (32.19)
6:50.56 (31.78) 7:22.51 (31.95)
7:54.62 (32.11) 8:27.01 (32.39)
8:58.91 (31.90) 9:31.36 (32.45)
10:03.27 (31.91) 10:36.03 (32.76)
11:08.28 (32.25) 11:41.01 (32.73)
12:13.24 (32.23) 12:46.01 (32.77)
13:18.20 (32.19) 13:50.89 (32.69)
14:22.99 (32.10) 14:55.55 (32.56)
15:27.07 (31.52) 15:59.47 (32.40)
29 MA, Zayd L 19 Club Wolverine-M 15:57.56 16:00.08N
29.66 1:01.87 (32.21)
1:34.18 (32.31) 2:06.77 (32.59)
2:39.18 (32.41) 3:11.21 (32.03)
3:44.00 (32.79) 4:16.48 (32.48)
4:48.69 (32.21) 5:21.22 (32.53)
5:53.63 (32.41) 6:26.11 (32.48)
6:58.22 (32.11) 7:30.27 (32.05)
8:01.81 (31.54) 8:33.58 (31.77)
9:06.08 (32.50) 9:37.84 (31.76)
10:09.92 (32.08) 10:42.25 (32.33)
11:14.19 (31.94) 11:46.21 (32.02)
12:18.35 (32.14) 12:50.66 (32.31)
13:22.50 (31.84) 13:54.78 (32.28)
14:26.68 (31.90) 14:58.47 (31.79)
15:30.22 (31.75) 16:00.08 (29.86)
30 Cuttino, Judson P 17 Savannah Swim-GA 15:33.60Y 16:00.42N
28.67 1:00.12 (31.45)
1:32.15 (32.03) 2:04.47 (32.32)
2:36.91 (32.44) 3:09.20 (32.29)
3:41.85 (32.65) 4:14.20 (32.35)
4:46.65 (32.45) 5:18.85 (32.20)
5:50.88 (32.03) 6:23.22 (32.34)
6:55.58 (32.36) 7:27.81 (32.23)
8:00.48 (32.67) 8:32.87 (32.39)
9:05.29 (32.42) 9:37.95 (32.66)
10:10.31 (32.36) 10:42.73 (32.42)
11:14.62 (31.89) 11:46.75 (32.13)
12:18.84 (32.09) 12:51.06 (32.22)
13:22.84 (31.78) 13:54.99 (32.15)
14:26.72 (31.73) 14:58.51 (31.79)
15:30.07 (31.56) 16:00.42 (30.35)
31 Thomas, Jason M 19 Tennessee Aq.-SE 15:57.46 16:01.17N
30.07 1:02.25 (32.18)
1:34.02 (31.77) 2:06.16 (32.14)
2:35.27 (29.11) 3:10.20 (34.93)
3:42.08 (31.88) 4:13.94 (31.86)
4:45.61 (31.67) 5:17.47 (31.86)
5:48.59 (31.12) 6:20.30 (31.71)
6:52.08 (31.78) 7:24.26 (32.18)
7:56.31 (32.05) 8:28.60 (32.29)
9:00.89 (32.29) 9:33.05 (32.16)
10:05.38 (32.33) 10:38.04 (32.66)
11:09.87 (31.83) 11:42.50 (32.63)
12:11.23 (28.73) 12:47.63 (36.40)
13:20.07 (32.44) 13:52.56 (32.49)
14:25.01 (32.45) 14:57.86 (32.85)
15:27.26 (29.40) 16:01.17 (33.91)
32 Koch, Eric J 21 Santa Barbara SC 15:25.53Y 16:01.55N
29.64 1:01.27 (31.63)
1:33.48 (32.21) 2:05.67 (32.19)
2:37.63 (31.96) 3:09.50 (31.87)
3:41.52 (32.02) 4:13.72 (32.20)
4:45.85 (32.13) 5:17.83 (31.98)
5:49.86 (32.03) 6:22.14 (32.28)
6:54.50 (32.36) 7:26.80 (32.30)
7:59.24 (32.44) 8:31.31 (32.07)
9:03.99 (32.68) 9:36.10 (32.11)
10:08.15 (32.05) 10:40.29 (32.14)
11:12.09 (31.80) 11:44.40 (32.31)
12:16.78 (32.38) 12:49.03 (32.25)
13:21.42 (32.39) 13:53.69 (32.27)
14:18.56 (24.87) 14:58.17 (39.61)
15:30.32 (32.15) 16:01.55 (31.23)
33 Jaben, Max G 16 KC Blazers-MV 15:40.13 16:01.97N
29.00 59.70 (30.70)
1:30.64 (30.94) 2:01.91 (31.27)
2:33.23 (31.32) 3:04.52 (31.29)
3:35.83 (31.31) 4:07.15 (31.32)
4:38.56 (31.41) 5:09.97 (31.41)
5:41.17 (31.20) 6:12.60 (31.43)
6:44.23 (31.63) 7:15.99 (31.76)
7:47.82 (31.83) 8:19.93 (32.11)
8:51.95 (32.02) 9:24.43 (32.48)
9:56.96 (32.53) 10:29.56 (32.60)
11:02.33 (32.77) 11:35.39 (33.06)
12:08.86 (33.47) 12:42.42 (33.56)
13:15.74 (33.32) 13:49.33 (33.59)
14:23.12 (33.79) 14:56.46 (33.34)
15:29.79 (33.33) 16:01.97 (32.18)
34 McLeod, Steven A 24 Mission Viejo-CA 15:59.79 16:04.94
29.22 1:00.55 (31.33)
1:32.39 (31.84) 2:04.61 (32.22)
2:36.51 (31.90) 3:08.77 (32.26)
3:40.72 (31.95) 4:12.90 (32.18)
4:44.91 (32.01) 5:17.38 (32.47)
5:48.94 (31.56) 6:21.20 (32.26)
6:53.47 (32.27) 7:25.83 (32.36)
7:58.18 (32.35) 8:30.62 (32.44)
9:03.11 (32.49) 9:35.61 (32.50)
10:07.85 (32.24) 10:40.32 (32.47)
11:12.48 (32.16) 11:45.29 (32.81)
12:17.37 (32.08) 12:50.26 (32.89)
13:22.69 (32.43) 13:55.54 (32.85)
14:24.78 (29.24) 15:00.60 (35.82)
15:32.73 (32.13) 16:04.94 (32.21)
35 Storie, Tyler W 18 Corvallis AT-OR 15:58.35 16:05.70
29.52 1:01.62 (32.10)
1:25.48 (23.86) 2:05.65 (40.17)
2:37.33 (31.68) 3:09.73 (32.40)
3:41.68 (31.95) 4:14.11 (32.43)
4:46.26 (32.15) 5:18.92 (32.66)
5:51.35 (32.43) 6:24.38 (33.03)
6:56.74 (32.36) 7:29.35 (32.61)
8:01.50 (32.15) 8:33.95 (32.45)
9:06.35 (32.40) 9:38.99 (32.64)
10:11.30 (32.31) 10:43.66 (32.36)
11:16.02 (32.36) 11:48.49 (32.47)
12:20.72 (32.23) 12:53.42 (32.70)
13:25.74 (32.32) 13:58.42 (32.68)
14:30.14 (31.72) 15:02.65 (32.51)
15:34.41 (31.76) 16:05.70 (31.29)
36 Deberry, Tyler S 18 Tucson Ford-AZ 15:45.35 16:05.89
28.61 1:00.01 (31.40)
1:31.21 (31.20) 2:02.78 (31.57)
2:34.33 (31.55) 3:06.38 (32.05)
3:38.27 (31.89) 4:10.43 (32.16)
4:42.17 (31.74) 5:14.32 (32.15)
5:46.28 (31.96) 6:18.36 (32.08)
6:50.49 (32.13) 7:22.62 (32.13)
7:54.71 (32.09) 8:26.98 (32.27)
8:59.24 (32.26) 9:31.68 (32.44)
10:04.13 (32.45) 10:36.92 (32.79)
11:09.78 (32.86) 11:42.51 (32.73)
12:15.13 (32.62) 12:48.19 (33.06)
13:20.99 (32.80) 13:54.06 (33.07)
14:27.10 (33.04) 15:00.34 (33.24)
15:33.51 (33.17) 16:05.89 (32.38)
37 Armstrong, Scott B 22 North Baltimore- 15:27.80Y 16:05.99
23.61 1:02.31 (38.70)
1:28.28 (25.97) 2:06.32 (38.04)
2:38.90 (32.58) 3:11.41 (32.51)
3:43.99 (32.58) 4:16.48 (32.49)
4:49.12 (32.64) 5:21.53 (32.41)
5:54.38 (32.85) 6:26.62 (32.24)
6:59.02 (32.40) 7:31.68 (32.66)
8:04.11 (32.43) 8:36.55 (32.44)
9:09.02 (32.47) 9:41.39 (32.37)
10:13.67 (32.28) 10:45.69 (32.02)
11:17.72 (32.03) 11:50.08 (32.36)
12:22.40 (32.32) 12:54.54 (32.14)
13:26.86 (32.32) 13:58.99 (32.13)
14:31.44 (32.45) 15:03.41 (31.97)
15:35.37 (31.96) 16:05.99 (30.62)
38 Murad, Michael L 21 North Coast Aq.- 15:59.99 16:07.29
28.62 59.23 (30.61)
1:29.92 (30.69) 2:00.89 (30.97)
2:32.04 (31.15) 3:03.38 (31.34)
3:34.46 (31.08) 4:05.91 (31.45)
4:37.43 (31.52) 5:09.21 (31.78)
5:41.22 (32.01) 6:13.39 (32.17)
6:46.05 (32.66) 7:18.62 (32.57)
7:51.22 (32.60) 8:24.65 (33.43)
8:57.20 (32.55) 9:30.35 (33.15)
10:03.26 (32.91) 10:36.27 (33.01)
11:09.30 (33.03) 11:42.74 (33.44)
12:15.71 (32.97) 12:49.36 (33.65)
13:22.33 (32.97) 13:55.41 (33.08)
14:28.37 (32.96) 15:01.65 (33.28)
15:34.72 (33.07) 16:07.29 (32.57)
39 Biel, Matthew B 15 Terrapins ST-PC 15:55.88 16:07.43
29.62 1:01.16 (31.54)
1:32.73 (31.57) 2:04.13 (31.40)
2:36.05 (31.92) 3:07.79 (31.74)
3:39.49 (31.70) 4:10.96 (31.47)
4:42.92 (31.96) 5:14.76 (31.84)
5:46.54 (31.78) 6:18.22 (31.68)
6:50.17 (31.95) 7:21.92 (31.75)
7:54.12 (32.20) 8:26.19 (32.07)
8:58.48 (32.29) 9:30.56 (32.08)
10:03.06 (32.50) 10:35.57 (32.51)
11:08.40 (32.83) 11:41.11 (32.71)
12:14.35 (33.24) 12:47.31 (32.96)
13:20.65 (33.34) 13:53.93 (33.28)
14:27.43 (33.50) 15:00.85 (33.42)
15:34.69 (33.84) 16:07.43 (32.74)
40 Bintner, Eric S 21 Circle C Swimmin 15:24.57Y 16:07.87
28.88 1:00.35 (31.47)
1:31.64 (31.29) 2:03.46 (31.82)
2:30.75 (27.29) 3:07.43 (36.68)
3:39.17 (31.74) 4:11.39 (32.22)
4:37.07 (25.68) 5:15.32 (38.25)
5:47.31 (31.99) 6:20.09 (32.78)
6:52.32 (32.23) 7:25.07 (32.75)
7:57.40 (32.33) 8:29.96 (32.56)
8:57.47 (27.51) 9:35.09 (37.62)
10:02.62 (27.53) 10:40.45 (37.83)
11:13.02 (32.57) 11:45.81 (32.79)
12:15.11 (29.30) 12:51.45 (36.34)
13:24.38 (32.93) 13:57.06 (32.68)
14:26.36 (29.30) 15:03.22 (36.86)
15:36.14 (32.92) 16:07.87 (31.73)
41 Dideum, Patrick J 20 Mission Viejo-CA 15:30.32Y 16:09.34
29.54 1:01.53 (31.99)
1:33.49 (31.96) 2:05.54 (32.05)
2:37.66 (32.12) 3:10.03 (32.37)
3:34.94 (24.91) 4:14.73 (39.79)
4:47.16 (32.43) 5:19.46 (32.30)
5:51.62 (32.16) 6:23.66 (32.04)
6:55.83 (32.17) 7:28.14 (32.31)
8:00.18 (32.04) 8:32.52 (32.34)
9:04.99 (32.47) 9:37.47 (32.48)
10:09.76 (32.29) 10:42.33 (32.57)
11:14.98 (32.65) 11:47.66 (32.68)
12:20.35 (32.69) 12:53.20 (32.85)
13:25.83 (32.63) 13:58.78 (32.95)
14:31.85 (33.07) 15:05.07 (33.22)
15:37.64 (32.57) 16:09.34 (31.70)
42 Boyd, Joshua A 19 Y-Spartaquatics- 15:33.50Y 16:09.80
28.98 1:00.54 (31.56)
1:32.49 (31.95) 2:04.73 (32.24)
2:36.84 (32.11) 3:08.77 (31.93)
3:40.71 (31.94) 4:13.16 (32.45)
4:44.89 (31.73) 5:16.95 (32.06)
5:48.87 (31.92) 6:21.11 (32.24)
6:53.03 (31.92) 7:25.68 (32.65)
7:57.85 (32.17) 8:30.33 (32.48)
9:02.70 (32.37) 9:35.61 (32.91)
10:07.98 (32.37) 10:40.86 (32.88)
11:06.25 (25.39) 11:45.97 (39.72)
12:11.86 (25.89) 12:51.86 (40.00)
13:17.36 (25.50) 13:58.50 (41.14)
14:23.57 (25.07) 15:04.93 (41.36)
15:37.32 (32.39) 16:09.80 (32.48)
43 Limkemann, Eric S 20 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 15:55.50 16:10.03
28.61 59.95 (31.34)
1:31.45 (31.50) 2:03.30 (31.85)
2:34.57 (31.27) 3:06.09 (31.52)
3:37.78 (31.69) 4:09.96 (32.18)
4:41.53 (31.57) 5:13.75 (32.22)
5:45.89 (32.14) 6:18.38 (32.49)
6:50.62 (32.24) 7:23.27 (32.65)
7:55.72 (32.45) 8:28.58 (32.86)
9:00.91 (32.33) 9:34.08 (33.17)
10:06.64 (32.56) 10:40.13 (33.49)
11:12.86 (32.73) 11:46.28 (33.42)
12:19.05 (32.77) 12:52.57 (33.52)
13:25.30 (32.73) 13:58.70 (33.40)
14:31.49 (32.79) 15:04.72 (33.23)
15:37.43 (32.71) 16:10.03 (32.60)
44 Jones, John T 18 Unattached-SE 15:57.64 16:10.11
29.16 1:01.01 (31.85)
1:32.81 (31.80) 2:05.04 (32.23)
2:37.09 (32.05) 3:09.23 (32.14)
3:40.55 (31.32) 4:12.26 (31.71)
4:43.98 (31.72) 5:15.88 (31.90)
5:47.77 (31.89) 6:19.67 (31.90)
6:51.73 (32.06) 7:24.25 (32.52)
7:56.57 (32.32) 8:29.02 (32.45)
9:01.23 (32.21) 9:33.69 (32.46)
10:06.28 (32.59) 10:38.80 (32.52)
11:11.65 (32.85) 11:44.33 (32.68)
12:17.18 (32.85) 12:50.42 (33.24)
13:23.78 (33.36) 13:57.42 (33.64)
14:30.81 (33.39) 15:04.60 (33.79)
15:38.02 (33.42) 16:10.11 (32.09)
45 McConnell, Michael A 21 Mass Bay Marlins 15:27.26Y 16:12.40
29.18 1:00.84 (31.66)
1:32.96 (32.12) 2:05.24 (32.28)
2:36.85 (31.61) 3:08.75 (31.90)
3:40.51 (31.76) 4:12.57 (32.06)
4:44.54 (31.97) 5:16.26 (31.72)
5:48.14 (31.88) 6:20.32 (32.18)
6:52.50 (32.18) 7:24.94 (32.44)
7:57.22 (32.28) 8:29.62 (32.40)
9:02.30 (32.68) 9:35.06 (32.76)
10:08.33 (33.27) 10:41.64 (33.31)
11:14.74 (33.10) 11:47.89 (33.15)
12:20.96 (33.07) 12:54.36 (33.40)
13:27.64 (33.28) 13:59.91 (32.27)
14:33.05 (33.14) 15:06.74 (33.69)
15:39.84 (33.10) 16:12.40 (32.56)
46 McNeill, Ryan A 17 The Fast Swim TM 16:01.47 16:13.86
30.26 1:02.14 (31.88)
1:24.28 (22.14) 2:06.79 (42.51)
2:39.13 (32.34) 3:11.74 (32.61)
3:43.73 (31.99) 4:15.79 (32.06)
4:47.90 (32.11) 5:19.99 (32.09)
5:52.02 (32.03) 6:24.25 (32.23)
6:56.36 (32.11) 7:28.69 (32.33)
8:01.21 (32.52) 8:33.70 (32.49)
9:06.27 (32.57) 9:38.80 (32.53)
10:11.57 (32.77) 10:44.23 (32.66)
11:16.83 (32.60) 11:49.51 (32.68)
12:22.40 (32.89) 12:55.41 (33.01)
13:28.55 (33.14) 14:01.52 (32.97)
14:34.62 (33.10) 15:08.05 (33.43)
15:41.22 (33.17) 16:13.86 (32.64)
47 Mohr, Stephen A 21 No. Carolina AC 15:31.66Y 16:16.14
29.76 1:01.60 (31.84)
1:33.58 (31.98) 2:05.68 (32.10)
2:37.52 (31.84) 3:09.59 (32.07)
3:33.47 (23.88) 4:13.83 (40.36)
4:45.81 (31.98) 5:17.75 (31.94)
5:49.72 (31.97) 6:21.95 (32.23)
6:54.22 (32.27) 7:26.43 (32.21)
7:59.26 (32.83) 8:31.98 (32.72)
9:04.82 (32.84) 9:37.61 (32.79)
10:10.61 (33.00) 10:43.63 (33.02)
11:16.91 (33.28) 11:51.05 (34.14)
12:24.99 (33.94) 12:58.82 (33.83)
13:32.38 (33.56) 14:05.90 (33.52)
14:39.53 (33.63) 15:13.14 (33.61)
15:45.80 (32.66) 16:16.14 (30.34)
48 Hartley, Brian J 18 Wash Twp Wave-IN 15:10.14Y 16:19.12
28.53 59.76 (31.23)
1:31.39 (31.63) 2:03.30 (31.91)
2:34.99 (31.69) 3:06.86 (31.87)
3:38.80 (31.94) 4:11.15 (32.35)
4:43.00 (31.85) 5:15.60 (32.60)
5:48.08 (32.48) 6:21.00 (32.92)
6:53.69 (32.69) 7:26.91 (33.22)
8:00.14 (33.23) 8:33.01 (32.87)
9:06.27 (33.26) 9:39.74 (33.47)
10:12.86 (33.12) 10:46.28 (33.42)
11:19.61 (33.33) 11:52.83 (33.22)
12:26.24 (33.41) 12:59.79 (33.55)
13:33.25 (33.46) 14:06.59 (33.34)
14:39.84 (33.25) 15:13.56 (33.72)
15:46.81 (33.25) 16:19.12 (32.31)
49 Edwards, Drew D 19 Circle C Swimmin 15:34.70Y 16:19.19
29.44 1:01.37 (31.93)
1:33.48 (32.11) 2:06.11 (32.63)
2:38.71 (32.60) 3:11.12 (32.41)
3:43.57 (32.45) 4:15.98 (32.41)
4:48.34 (32.36) 5:20.47 (32.13)
5:52.65 (32.18) 6:25.33 (32.68)
6:57.91 (32.58) 7:30.55 (32.64)
8:03.32 (32.77) 8:36.07 (32.75)
9:09.28 (33.21) 9:42.38 (33.10)
10:15.34 (32.96) 10:48.83 (33.49)
11:22.11 (33.28) 11:55.57 (33.46)
12:28.92 (33.35) 13:02.58 (33.66)
13:35.88 (33.30) 14:09.52 (33.64)
14:42.81 (33.29) 15:16.32 (33.51)
15:48.46 (32.14) 16:19.19 (30.73)
50 Hersh, David M 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 15:34.46Y 16:20.59
29.08 1:00.55 (31.47)
1:32.29 (31.74) 2:04.55 (32.26)
2:36.61 (32.06) 3:09.19 (32.58)
3:41.91 (32.72) 4:14.50 (32.59)
4:47.24 (32.74) 5:19.92 (32.68)
5:52.94 (33.02) 6:26.39 (33.45)
6:58.97 (32.58) 7:32.31 (33.34)
8:05.54 (33.23) 8:39.24 (33.70)
9:11.62 (32.38) 9:45.31 (33.69)
10:18.85 (33.54) 10:52.87 (34.02)
11:24.98 (32.11) 11:58.27 (33.29)
12:31.90 (33.63) 13:05.49 (33.59)
13:37.94 (32.45) 14:12.03 (34.09)
14:40.33 (28.30) 15:18.62 (38.29)
15:50.20 (31.58) 16:20.59 (30.39)
51 George, Christopher N 17 Bolles Sharks-FL 15:58.56 16:21.61
30.30 1:02.56 (32.26)
1:35.09 (32.53) 2:07.53 (32.44)
2:39.95 (32.42) 3:12.20 (32.25)
3:44.53 (32.33) 4:16.94 (32.41)
4:49.45 (32.51) 5:21.79 (32.34)
5:54.03 (32.24) 6:26.38 (32.35)
6:58.92 (32.54) 7:31.86 (32.94)
8:04.29 (32.43) 8:37.21 (32.92)
9:09.96 (32.75) 9:42.83 (32.87)
10:15.89 (33.06) 10:48.77 (32.88)
11:21.98 (33.21) 11:55.09 (33.11)
12:28.50 (33.41) 13:01.73 (33.23)
13:35.05 (33.32) 14:08.30 (33.25)
14:41.69 (33.39) 15:15.17 (33.48)
15:48.78 (33.61) 16:21.61 (32.83)
52 Nabors, John M 19 The Woodlands-GU 15:56.79 16:32.86
29.66 1:02.00 (32.34)
1:27.21 (25.21) 2:06.16 (38.95)
2:38.16 (32.00) 3:10.61 (32.45)
3:42.81 (32.20) 4:15.22 (32.41)
4:48.11 (32.89) 5:21.43 (33.32)
5:54.78 (33.35) 6:28.52 (33.74)
7:01.95 (33.43) 7:36.05 (34.10)
8:09.51 (33.46) 8:43.20 (33.69)
9:16.81 (33.61) 9:50.57 (33.76)
10:24.05 (33.48) 10:57.77 (33.72)
11:31.17 (33.40) 12:05.17 (34.00)
12:38.89 (33.72) 13:12.86 (33.97)
13:46.66 (33.80) 14:20.62 (33.96)
14:53.85 (33.23) 15:27.43 (33.58)
16:00.49 (33.06) 16:32.86 (32.37)
53 Weir, Paul S 16 Badger Swim Club 15:31.69Y 16:33.65
29.83 1:01.87 (32.04)
1:34.18 (32.31) 2:06.90 (32.72)
2:39.99 (33.09) 3:13.27 (33.28)
3:46.46 (33.19) 4:19.88 (33.42)
4:53.04 (33.16) 5:26.51 (33.47)
5:59.52 (33.01) 6:32.72 (33.20)
7:05.95 (33.23) 7:39.08 (33.13)
8:12.38 (33.30) 8:45.76 (33.38)
9:19.25 (33.49) 9:52.81 (33.56)
10:26.58 (33.77) 11:00.21 (33.63)
11:34.09 (33.88) 12:08.06 (33.97)
12:41.94 (33.88) 13:16.16 (34.22)
13:49.66 (33.50) 14:23.60 (33.94)
14:57.06 (33.46) 15:30.36 (33.30)
16:03.12 (32.76) 16:33.65 (30.53)
54 Glasco, Jeffrey C 21 No. Carolina AC 15:27.11Y 16:33.77
29.51 1:01.40 (31.89)
1:33.92 (32.52) 2:06.60 (32.68)
2:39.16 (32.56) 3:12.15 (32.99)
3:44.85 (32.70) 4:18.16 (33.31)
4:51.14 (32.98) 5:24.53 (33.39)
5:57.64 (33.11) 6:31.41 (33.77)
7:04.88 (33.47) 7:38.18 (33.30)
8:11.90 (33.72) 8:45.84 (33.94)
9:19.12 (33.28) 9:52.54 (33.42)
10:25.99 (33.45) 10:59.80 (33.81)
11:33.49 (33.69) 12:06.98 (33.49)
12:40.17 (33.19) 13:13.85 (33.68)
13:47.96 (34.11) 14:21.85 (33.89)
14:55.61 (33.76) 15:29.65 (34.04)
16:02.83 (33.18) 16:33.77 (30.94)
USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
Event 30 Women 800 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
American: A 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: O 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: R 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 8:50.49
National Cut: N 8:56.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Munz, Diana Z 20 Lake Erie Silver 8:28.84 8:29.02T
29.25 1:00.61 (31.36)
1:32.30 (31.69) 2:04.12 (31.82)
2:35.96 (31.84) 3:08.17 (32.21)
3:40.39 (32.22) 4:12.56 (32.17)
4:44.74 (32.18) 5:16.95 (32.21)
5:49.29 (32.34) 6:21.56 (32.27)
6:53.77 (32.21) 7:26.07 (32.30)
7:57.63 (31.56) 8:29.02 (31.39)
2 Peirsol, Hayley R 17 Novaquatics-CA 8:34.94 8:30.92T
30.03 1:01.61 (31.58)
1:33.18 (31.57) 2:05.09 (31.91)
2:37.01 (31.92) 3:09.26 (32.25)
3:41.40 (32.14) 4:13.67 (32.27)
4:45.86 (32.19) 5:18.32 (32.46)
5:50.58 (32.26) 6:22.89 (32.31)
6:55.28 (32.39) 7:27.51 (32.23)
7:58.82 (31.31) 8:30.92 (32.10)
3 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 Industry Hills-C 8:42.78 8:39.24T
30.83 1:03.18 (32.35)
1:35.58 (32.40) 2:08.33 (32.75)
2:41.17 (32.84) 3:13.93 (32.76)
3:46.67 (32.74) 4:19.21 (32.54)
4:51.86 (32.65) 5:24.71 (32.85)
5:57.38 (32.67) 6:30.07 (32.69)
7:02.82 (32.75) 7:35.45 (32.63)
8:07.95 (32.50) 8:39.24 (31.29)
4 Burke, Rachael M 18 Curl-Burke SC-PV 8:39.91 8:40.64T
30.39 1:02.60 (32.21)
1:34.87 (32.27) 2:07.50 (32.63)
2:39.91 (32.41) 3:12.47 (32.56)
3:44.92 (32.45) 4:17.75 (32.83)
4:50.52 (32.77) 5:23.51 (32.99)
5:56.34 (32.83) 6:29.34 (33.00)
7:02.39 (33.05) 7:35.58 (33.19)
8:08.55 (32.97) 8:40.64 (32.09)
5 Binder, Adrienne M 17 Santa Barbara SC 8:40.00 8:40.85T
30.47 1:03.59 (33.12)
1:36.39 (32.80) 2:10.03 (33.64)
2:42.97 (32.94) 3:16.25 (33.28)
3:49.58 (33.33) 4:22.53 (32.95)
4:54.65 (32.12) 5:26.85 (32.20)
5:59.08 (32.23) 6:31.60 (32.52)
7:04.21 (32.61) 7:36.89 (32.68)
8:09.34 (32.45) 8:40.85 (31.51)
6 Komisarz, Rachel E 25 Lakeside ST-KY 8:43.86 8:41.69T
29.59 1:01.82 (32.23)
1:34.46 (32.64) 2:07.01 (32.55)
2:39.69 (32.68) 3:12.58 (32.89)
3:45.68 (33.10) 4:18.87 (33.19)
4:51.66 (32.79) 5:24.79 (33.13)
5:57.86 (33.07) 6:30.89 (33.03)
7:03.89 (33.00) 7:36.96 (33.07)
8:09.84 (32.88) 8:41.69 (31.85)
7 Crippen, Madeleine M 22 Germantown Acad. 8:51.98 8:41.99T
30.61 1:03.34 (32.73)
1:35.94 (32.60) 2:08.64 (32.70)
2:41.09 (32.45) 3:13.90 (32.81)
3:46.37 (32.47) 4:19.27 (32.90)
4:51.94 (32.67) 5:24.95 (33.01)
5:57.47 (32.52) 6:30.39 (32.92)
7:03.24 (32.85) 7:36.29 (33.05)
8:09.41 (33.12) 8:41.99 (32.58)
8 Kiel, Alyssa M 15 Lake Erie Silver 8:42.89 8:43.72T
29.87 1:02.46 (32.59)
1:34.78 (32.32) 2:07.88 (33.10)
2:40.54 (32.66) 3:13.71 (33.17)
3:46.37 (32.66) 4:19.89 (33.52)
4:52.77 (32.88) 5:26.06 (33.29)
5:59.15 (33.09) 6:32.38 (33.23)
7:05.30 (32.92) 7:38.67 (33.37)
8:11.43 (32.76) 8:43.72 (32.29)
9 Costella, Lauren D 17 Carson Tigrshark 8:42.24 8:43.73T
30.74 1:03.14 (32.40)
1:35.74 (32.60) 2:08.57 (32.83)
2:41.45 (32.88) 3:14.55 (33.10)
3:47.23 (32.68) 4:20.08 (32.85)
4:52.87 (32.79) 5:25.80 (32.93)
5:58.79 (32.99) 6:32.03 (33.24)
7:05.14 (33.11) 7:38.13 (32.99)
8:11.01 (32.88) 8:43.73 (32.72)
10 Piper, Carly N 18 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 8:52.44 8:44.07T
30.50 1:03.12 (32.62)
1:35.94 (32.82) 2:08.82 (32.88)
2:41.56 (32.74) 3:14.62 (33.06)
3:47.73 (33.11) 4:21.19 (33.46)
4:54.51 (33.32) 5:27.71 (33.20)
6:00.95 (33.24) 6:34.35 (33.40)
7:07.52 (33.17) 7:40.55 (33.03)
8:09.90 (29.35) 8:44.07 (34.17)
11 Schmidt, Rory S 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 8:51.30 8:44.83T
30.85 1:03.78 (32.93)
1:36.82 (33.04) 2:10.49 (33.67)
2:43.67 (33.18) 3:17.08 (33.41)
3:50.25 (33.17) 4:23.73 (33.48)
4:55.82 (32.09) 5:28.94 (33.12)
6:01.57 (32.63) 6:34.65 (33.08)
7:07.05 (32.40) 7:40.29 (33.24)
8:12.65 (32.36) 8:44.83 (32.18)
12 Sackett, Meghan M 15 North Baltimore- 8:42.35 8:44.92T
29.95 1:02.42 (32.47)
1:34.83 (32.41) 2:07.72 (32.89)
2:40.62 (32.90) 3:13.49 (32.87)
3:46.30 (32.81) 4:19.78 (33.48)
4:52.89 (33.11) 5:26.30 (33.41)
5:59.41 (33.11) 6:32.90 (33.49)
7:05.96 (33.06) 7:39.33 (33.37)
8:12.29 (32.96) 8:44.92 (32.63)
13 Tannhauser, Jamie R 18 Salmon Bay Aq.-P 8:46.08 8:46.95T
30.63 1:02.96 (32.33)
1:35.46 (32.50) 2:08.25 (32.79)
2:40.82 (32.57) 3:14.03 (33.21)
3:47.25 (33.22) 4:20.51 (33.26)
4:53.47 (32.96) 5:26.79 (33.32)
6:00.01 (33.22) 6:33.28 (33.27)
7:06.55 (33.27) 7:40.42 (33.87)
8:13.84 (33.42) 8:46.95 (33.11)
14 Keller, Kalyn D 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 8:37.14 8:47.03T
30.45 1:03.26 (32.81)
1:35.94 (32.68) 2:09.22 (33.28)
2:42.11 (32.89) 3:15.55 (33.44)
3:48.61 (33.06) 4:22.06 (33.45)
4:55.03 (32.97) 5:28.35 (33.32)
6:01.45 (33.10) 6:34.80 (33.35)
7:07.87 (33.07) 7:41.44 (33.57)
8:14.41 (32.97) 8:47.03 (32.62)
15 Dyszkiewicz, Magdalen 20 Auburn Aquatics- 8:43.73 8:47.37T
30.97 1:03.44 (32.47)
1:35.97 (32.53) 2:08.68 (32.71)
2:41.46 (32.78) 3:14.37 (32.91)
3:47.47 (33.10) 4:20.86 (33.39)
4:54.52 (33.66) 5:28.24 (33.72)
6:01.79 (33.55) 6:35.51 (33.72)
7:09.24 (33.73) 7:42.72 (33.48)
8:15.94 (33.22) 8:47.37 (31.43)
16 Swinley, Leslie A 14 Curl-Burke SC-PV 8:50.24 8:47.67T
31.58 1:04.83 (33.25)
1:38.13 (33.30) 2:11.23 (33.10)
2:44.42 (33.19) 3:17.47 (33.05)
3:50.74 (33.27) 4:23.71 (32.97)
4:56.89 (33.18) 5:30.01 (33.12)
6:03.14 (33.13) 6:35.97 (32.83)
7:09.00 (33.03) 7:41.95 (32.95)
8:15.37 (33.42) 8:47.67 (32.30)
17 Smith, Whitney L 20 Nova OF Virginia 9:59.37Y 8:48.76T
30.93 1:03.74 (32.81)
1:36.86 (33.12) 2:10.37 (33.51)
2:43.61 (33.24) 3:17.15 (33.54)
3:50.35 (33.20) 4:23.80 (33.45)
4:56.79 (32.99) 5:30.33 (33.54)
6:03.70 (33.37) 6:37.38 (33.68)
7:10.37 (32.99) 7:43.80 (33.43)
8:16.39 (32.59) 8:48.76 (32.37)
18 McLarty, Sara L 19 Daytona Beach-FL 8:51.59 8:48.96T
30.96 1:03.93 (32.97)
1:36.98 (33.05) 2:10.12 (33.14)
2:43.03 (32.91) 3:16.69 (33.66)
3:50.08 (33.39) 4:23.33 (33.25)
4:56.17 (32.84) 5:29.20 (33.03)
6:02.21 (33.01) 6:35.42 (33.21)
7:08.65 (33.23) 7:42.10 (33.45)
8:15.83 (33.73) 8:48.96 (33.13)
19 Kelly, Kimberly E 16 Badger Swim Club 8:44.94 8:48.98T
30.07 1:02.47 (32.40)
1:35.20 (32.73) 2:08.08 (32.88)
2:40.74 (32.66) 3:14.02 (33.28)
3:47.17 (33.15) 4:20.51 (33.34)
4:53.60 (33.09) 5:27.03 (33.43)
6:00.49 (33.46) 6:34.25 (33.76)
7:07.92 (33.67) 7:41.89 (33.97)
8:15.70 (33.81) 8:48.98 (33.28)
20 Hill, Mary E 16 Dynamo Swim Club 8:50.25 8:49.24T
30.77 1:04.25 (33.48)
1:37.54 (33.29) 2:11.43 (33.89)
2:44.89 (33.46) 3:18.95 (34.06)
3:51.96 (33.01) 4:25.15 (33.19)
4:58.13 (32.98) 5:31.68 (33.55)
6:04.83 (33.15) 6:38.20 (33.37)
7:11.60 (33.40) 7:44.71 (33.11)
8:17.31 (32.60) 8:49.24 (31.93)
21 Green, Meredith E 19 No. Carolina AC 8:53.12 8:49.94T
30.58 1:03.87 (33.29)
1:37.05 (33.18) 2:10.78 (33.73)
2:44.10 (33.32) 3:17.89 (33.79)
3:51.14 (33.25) 4:24.87 (33.73)
4:57.94 (33.07) 5:31.22 (33.28)
6:04.03 (32.81) 6:37.39 (33.36)
7:10.59 (33.20) 7:44.17 (33.58)
8:17.19 (33.02) 8:49.94 (32.75)
22 Hutchinson, Claire T 15 North Baltimore- 9:55.10Y 8:51.24N
31.69 1:05.42 (33.73)
1:38.67 (33.25) 2:12.57 (33.90)
2:45.78 (33.21) 3:19.28 (33.50)
3:52.49 (33.21) 4:26.03 (33.54)
4:59.28 (33.25) 5:32.76 (33.48)
6:06.11 (33.35) 6:39.77 (33.66)
7:13.10 (33.33) 7:46.40 (33.30)
8:19.44 (33.04) 8:51.24 (31.80)
23 Cota, Stephanie M 15 Sierra Marlins-S 9:46.49Y 8:51.31N
31.56 1:05.45 (33.89)
1:39.61 (34.16) 2:13.72 (34.11)
2:38.66 (24.94) 3:20.90 (42.24)
3:54.12 (33.22) 4:27.54 (33.42)
4:54.18 (26.64) 5:33.61 (39.43)
6:06.82 (33.21) 6:40.37 (33.55)
7:13.55 (33.18) 7:46.77 (33.22)
8:19.48 (32.71) 8:51.31 (31.83)
24 Lehner, Andrea J 13 Star Swimming-NI 8:55.40 8:52.22N
31.13 1:04.84 (33.71)
1:38.29 (33.45) 2:12.00 (33.71)
2:45.43 (33.43) 3:19.20 (33.77)
3:52.73 (33.53) 4:26.39 (33.66)
4:59.77 (33.38) 5:33.49 (33.72)
6:06.72 (33.23) 6:40.55 (33.83)
7:13.91 (33.36) 7:47.28 (33.37)
8:20.23 (32.95) 8:52.22 (31.99)
25 Gilliam, Susan K 16 Bolles Sharks-FL 8:55.08 8:52.58N
30.98 1:04.09 (33.11)
1:37.24 (33.15) 2:10.37 (33.13)
2:43.51 (33.14) 3:16.92 (33.41)
3:50.36 (33.44) 4:23.96 (33.60)
4:57.49 (33.53) 5:31.23 (33.74)
6:04.87 (33.64) 6:38.96 (34.09)
7:12.76 (33.80) 7:46.77 (34.01)
8:20.35 (33.58) 8:52.58 (32.23)
26 Massengale, Brittany 16 Fort Smith-AR 8:52.62 8:53.19N
30.68 1:03.47 (32.79)
1:36.50 (33.03) 2:10.04 (33.54)
2:43.69 (33.65) 3:17.29 (33.60)
3:50.85 (33.56) 4:24.68 (33.83)
4:58.37 (33.69) 5:32.12 (33.75)
6:05.56 (33.44) 6:39.41 (33.85)
7:12.88 (33.47) 7:46.55 (33.67)
8:20.09 (33.54) 8:53.19 (33.10)
27 Hentzen, Whitney G 16 Industry Hills-C 8:47.09 8:53.28N
31.31 1:04.54 (33.23)
1:37.87 (33.33) 2:11.43 (33.56)
2:44.71 (33.28) 3:18.22 (33.51)
3:51.96 (33.74) 4:25.61 (33.65)
4:59.21 (33.60) 5:32.55 (33.34)
6:06.18 (33.63) 6:40.01 (33.83)
7:13.74 (33.73) 7:47.36 (33.62)
8:21.03 (33.67) 8:53.28 (32.25)
28 Daly, Sarah B 16 Long Island AC-M 8:48.99 8:53.47N
31.47 1:04.60 (33.13)
1:37.98 (33.38) 2:11.35 (33.37)
2:44.57 (33.22) 3:18.48 (33.91)
3:52.12 (33.64) 4:25.66 (33.54)
4:59.38 (33.72) 5:32.81 (33.43)
6:06.64 (33.83) 6:40.22 (33.58)
7:13.83 (33.61) 7:47.48 (33.65)
8:21.10 (33.62) 8:53.47 (32.37)
29 McCullough, Amy S 19 Club Wolverine-M 9:57.12Y 8:54.15N
31.04 1:04.41 (33.37)
1:37.99 (33.58) 2:11.83 (33.84)
2:44.96 (33.13) 3:18.86 (33.90)
3:52.16 (33.30) 4:25.87 (33.71)
4:59.53 (33.66) 5:33.66 (34.13)
6:07.39 (33.73) 6:41.57 (34.18)
7:15.92 (34.35) 7:49.44 (33.52)
8:22.23 (32.79) 8:54.15 (31.92)
30 Keefe, Margaret L 17 Anderson B-Cudas 8:55.22 8:54.42N
31.43 1:05.07 (33.64)
1:38.12 (33.05) 2:11.42 (33.30)
2:44.27 (32.85) 3:17.80 (33.53)
3:51.10 (33.30) 4:24.90 (33.80)
4:58.30 (33.40) 5:32.07 (33.77)
6:05.64 (33.57) 6:39.72 (34.08)
7:13.45 (33.73) 7:47.48 (34.03)
8:20.97 (33.49) 8:54.42 (33.45)
31 McIlvain, Lindsay P 15 Nashville AC-SE 8:52.94 8:54.53N
31.01 1:03.81 (32.80)
1:36.68 (32.87) 2:09.79 (33.11)
2:42.76 (32.97) 3:16.34 (33.58)
3:49.96 (33.62) 4:23.64 (33.68)
4:57.18 (33.54) 5:30.86 (33.68)
6:04.80 (33.94) 6:38.81 (34.01)
7:12.93 (34.12) 7:46.83 (33.90)
8:21.08 (34.25) 8:54.53 (33.45)
32 Burckle, Caroline S 16 Lakeside ST-KY 9:59.31Y 8:55.23N
31.12 1:04.06 (32.94)
1:37.12 (33.06) 2:10.99 (33.87)
2:44.63 (33.64) 3:18.10 (33.47)
3:51.69 (33.59) 4:25.47 (33.78)
4:58.92 (33.45) 5:32.84 (33.92)
6:06.45 (33.61) 6:40.63 (34.18)
7:14.59 (33.96) 7:48.61 (34.02)
8:22.13 (33.52) 8:55.23 (33.10)
33 Nelson, Katherine A 16 San Pedro YMCA-C 9:55.64Y 8:55.46N
30.72 1:04.30 (33.58)
1:37.90 (33.60) 2:11.93 (34.03)
2:45.40 (33.47) 3:19.14 (33.74)
3:52.71 (33.57) 4:26.34 (33.63)
5:00.05 (33.71) 5:33.88 (33.83)
6:07.58 (33.70) 6:41.74 (34.16)
7:15.44 (33.70) 7:49.68 (34.24)
8:22.77 (33.09) 8:55.46 (32.69)
34 Duguet, Paola 14 Badger Swim Club 9:58.20Y 8:55.55N
30.45 1:03.19 (32.74)
1:37.06 (33.87) 2:10.87 (33.81)
2:44.88 (34.01) 3:18.76 (33.88)
3:52.65 (33.89) 4:26.54 (33.89)
4:59.93 (33.39) 5:33.68 (33.75)
6:07.53 (33.85) 6:41.57 (34.04)
7:15.08 (33.51) 7:49.40 (34.32)
8:22.93 (33.53) 8:55.55 (32.62)
35 Conway, Laura E 17 Swim MACON-GA 8:54.15 8:56.48
31.29 1:04.40 (33.11)
1:37.53 (33.13) 2:10.97 (33.44)
2:44.29 (33.32) 3:18.11 (33.82)
3:51.74 (33.63) 4:25.61 (33.87)
4:59.03 (33.42) 5:32.93 (33.90)
6:06.73 (33.80) 6:40.93 (34.20)
7:14.82 (33.89) 7:48.95 (34.13)
8:22.97 (34.02) 8:56.48 (33.51)
36 Garrett, Macie L 16 Nashville AC-SE 8:51.53 8:57.38
30.79 1:03.83 (33.04)
1:36.99 (33.16) 2:10.85 (33.86)
2:43.98 (33.13) 3:17.82 (33.84)
3:51.08 (33.26) 4:24.98 (33.90)
4:58.28 (33.30) 5:32.75 (34.47)
6:06.71 (33.96) 6:41.20 (34.49)
7:12.59 (31.39) 7:50.24 (37.65)
8:24.37 (34.13) 8:57.38 (33.01)
37 Reilly, Erin P 17 Sierra Marlins-S 9:55.04Y 8:57.64
32.30 1:06.67 (34.37)
1:40.69 (34.02) 2:14.15 (33.46)
2:47.56 (33.41) 3:21.20 (33.64)
3:54.90 (33.70) 4:28.46 (33.56)
5:02.29 (33.83) 5:35.93 (33.64)
6:09.61 (33.68) 6:43.14 (33.53)
7:17.02 (33.88) 7:50.85 (33.83)
8:24.70 (33.85) 8:57.64 (32.94)
38 Carr, Stephanie D 16 Bolles Sharks-FL 8:48.97 8:58.74
31.18 1:04.27 (33.09)
1:37.55 (33.28) 2:11.02 (33.47)
2:44.30 (33.28) 3:17.89 (33.59)
3:51.44 (33.55) 4:25.07 (33.63)
4:58.98 (33.91) 5:32.96 (33.98)
6:04.61 (31.65) 6:41.51 (36.90)
7:16.00 (34.49) 7:50.44 (34.44)
8:24.97 (34.53) 8:58.74 (33.77)
39 Stanford, Amanda J 22 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 9:58.86Y 8:58.78
31.21 1:05.28 (34.07)
1:39.18 (33.90) 2:13.59 (34.41)
2:47.70 (34.11) 3:22.32 (34.62)
3:56.36 (34.04) 4:30.76 (34.40)
5:04.65 (33.89) 5:38.97 (34.32)
6:12.92 (33.95) 6:47.01 (34.09)
7:20.25 (33.24) 7:53.75 (33.50)
8:26.52 (32.77) 8:58.78 (32.26)
40 Thiel, Meghan 17 Curl-Burke SC-PV 9:59.13Y 8:59.30
32.27 1:06.08 (33.81)
1:40.02 (33.94) 2:14.00 (33.98)
2:48.02 (34.02) 3:21.88 (33.86)
3:56.08 (34.20) 4:30.14 (34.06)
5:04.27 (34.13) 5:37.92 (33.65)
6:11.85 (33.93) 6:45.49 (33.64)
7:19.37 (33.88) 7:53.06 (33.69)
8:26.43 (33.37) 8:59.30 (32.87)
41 Fischer, Sarah A 17 Boulder Swimming 8:55.98 8:59.37
31.28 1:04.86 (33.58)
1:38.49 (33.63) 2:12.23 (33.74)
2:45.89 (33.66) 3:19.68 (33.79)
3:53.44 (33.76) 4:27.15 (33.71)
5:00.89 (33.74) 5:34.90 (34.01)
6:08.52 (33.62) 6:42.88 (34.36)
7:17.01 (34.13) 7:51.48 (34.47)
8:21.37 (29.89) 8:59.37 (38.00)
42 Boland, Katherine M 18 Germantown Acad. 8:56.21 8:59.72
31.73 1:05.18 (33.45)
1:39.15 (33.97) 2:13.07 (33.92)
2:47.18 (34.11) 3:21.00 (33.82)
3:55.27 (34.27) 4:29.18 (33.91)
5:02.90 (33.72) 5:36.76 (33.86)
6:10.56 (33.80) 6:44.42 (33.86)
7:18.43 (34.01) 7:52.69 (34.26)
8:26.40 (33.71) 8:59.72 (33.32)
43 Sprague, Whitney C 15 Badger Swim Club 9:58.82Y 9:00.61
30.81 1:03.77 (32.96)
1:37.86 (34.09) 2:11.46 (33.60)
2:45.62 (34.16) 3:19.52 (33.90)
3:53.76 (34.24) 4:27.99 (34.23)
5:02.14 (34.15) 5:36.26 (34.12)
6:10.45 (34.19) 6:44.50 (34.05)
7:19.11 (34.61) 7:53.24 (34.13)
8:27.11 (33.87) 9:00.61 (33.50)
44 Fiden, Sarah S 21 Indiana Aquatics 8:54.40 9:01.98
30.61 1:03.54 (32.93)
1:37.15 (33.61) 2:11.19 (34.04)
2:45.00 (33.81) 3:19.30 (34.30)
3:53.44 (34.14) 4:27.80 (34.36)
5:02.12 (34.32) 5:36.51 (34.39)
6:10.96 (34.45) 6:45.61 (34.65)
7:15.30 (29.69) 7:54.52 (39.22)
8:28.73 (34.21) 9:01.98 (33.25)
45 Deary, Melissa R 19 Trojan Swim Club 9:56.60Y 9:02.53
32.21 1:06.32 (34.11)
1:40.18 (33.86) 2:14.12 (33.94)
2:48.37 (34.25) 3:22.39 (34.02)
3:56.43 (34.04) 4:30.40 (33.97)
5:04.23 (33.83) 5:38.00 (33.77)
6:12.20 (34.20) 6:46.43 (34.23)
7:21.06 (34.63) 7:55.35 (34.29)
8:29.86 (34.51) 9:02.53 (32.67)
46 McIntyre, Erin E 21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ 9:51.13Y 9:02.78
31.81 1:05.38 (33.57)
1:39.28 (33.90) 2:13.21 (33.93)
2:47.21 (34.00) 3:21.32 (34.11)
3:55.56 (34.24) 4:29.54 (33.98)
5:03.50 (33.96) 5:37.42 (33.92)
6:11.65 (34.23) 6:46.02 (34.37)
7:20.35 (34.33) 7:54.78 (34.43)
8:28.93 (34.15) 9:02.78 (33.85)
47 Bennett, Brooke M 22 Broward Aquatics 8:46.87 9:03.09
31.51 1:05.10 (33.59)
1:38.93 (33.83) 2:13.07 (34.14)
2:47.29 (34.22) 3:21.32 (34.03)
3:55.68 (34.36) 4:29.94 (34.26)
5:04.13 (34.19) 5:38.63 (34.50)
6:13.12 (34.49) 6:47.62 (34.50)
7:21.97 (34.35) 7:56.15 (34.18)
8:30.06 (33.91) 9:03.09 (33.03)
48 Imagane, Jane H 17 Industry Hills-C 8:55.14 9:03.64
31.36 1:04.55 (33.19)
1:38.02 (33.47) 2:11.35 (33.33)
2:44.71 (33.36) 3:18.22 (33.51)
3:52.02 (33.80) 4:25.97 (33.95)
4:59.74 (33.77) 5:34.66 (34.92)
6:09.91 (35.25) 6:45.44 (35.53)
7:20.59 (35.15) 7:55.91 (35.32)
8:30.61 (34.70) 9:03.64 (33.03)
49 McWilliams, Katie L 19 Academy Bullets- 8:55.13 9:04.00
23.72 1:04.98 (41.26)
1:32.79 (27.81) 2:13.35 (40.56)
2:42.49 (29.14) 3:22.06 (39.57)
3:56.15 (34.09) 4:30.50 (34.35)
5:04.36 (33.86) 5:38.99 (34.63)
6:13.28 (34.29) 6:48.09 (34.81)
7:17.91 (29.82) 7:57.27 (39.36)
8:31.12 (33.85) 9:04.00 (32.88)
50 Cutrell, Erin P 17 Team Pittsburgh- 9:54.94Y 9:04.54
31.33 1:05.19 (33.86)
1:38.92 (33.73) 2:12.96 (34.04)
2:46.75 (33.79) 3:21.02 (34.27)
3:54.90 (33.88) 4:29.27 (34.37)
5:03.27 (34.00) 5:37.75 (34.48)
6:11.96 (34.21) 6:46.64 (34.68)
7:21.13 (34.49) 7:55.99 (34.86)
8:30.42 (34.43) 9:04.54 (34.12)
51 Collins, Nicole L 17 Carmel Swim Club 9:58.26Y 9:04.65
31.42 1:05.55 (34.13)
1:39.55 (34.00) 2:14.26 (34.71)
2:48.18 (33.92) 3:22.78 (34.60)
3:56.87 (34.09) 4:31.44 (34.57)
5:05.58 (34.14) 5:39.81 (34.23)
6:13.66 (33.85) 6:48.14 (34.48)
7:21.96 (33.82) 7:56.39 (34.43)
8:30.45 (34.06) 9:04.65 (34.20)
52 Morris, Erin M 17 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 8:56.00 9:04.87
31.37 1:05.84 (34.47)
1:39.95 (34.11) 2:14.52 (34.57)
2:48.77 (34.25) 3:23.35 (34.58)
3:52.60 (29.25) 4:32.11 (39.51)
5:06.61 (34.50) 5:41.31 (34.70)
6:15.75 (34.44) 6:50.46 (34.71)
7:24.63 (34.17) 7:59.32 (34.69)
8:32.93 (33.61) 9:04.87 (31.94)
53 O'Connor, Bridget 16 Badger Swim Club 10:00.62Y 9:04.95
31.07 1:04.14 (33.07)
1:38.00 (33.86) 2:12.17 (34.17)
2:46.39 (34.22) 3:20.66 (34.27)
3:55.10 (34.44) 4:29.62 (34.52)
5:03.99 (34.37) 5:38.71 (34.72)
6:13.49 (34.78) 6:48.32 (34.83)
7:23.05 (34.73) 7:57.66 (34.61)
8:31.88 (34.22) 9:04.95 (33.07)
54 Cotton, Jessica A 15 Tiger Aquatics-P 8:55.94 9:05.12
31.19 1:04.92 (33.73)
1:38.51 (33.59) 2:12.54 (34.03)
2:46.11 (33.57) 3:20.37 (34.26)
3:54.08 (33.71) 4:28.56 (34.48)
5:02.67 (34.11) 5:37.34 (34.67)
6:11.72 (34.38) 6:46.75 (35.03)
7:21.29 (34.54) 7:56.14 (34.85)
8:30.65 (34.51) 9:05.12 (34.47)
55 Ziegler, Kate M 14 The Fish-PV 10:00.90Y 9:05.46
30.87 1:04.24 (33.37)
1:37.84 (33.60) 2:11.85 (34.01)
2:45.82 (33.97) 3:20.17 (34.35)
3:54.18 (34.01) 4:28.82 (34.64)
5:03.03 (34.21) 5:37.66 (34.63)
6:12.02 (34.36) 6:46.92 (34.90)
7:21.45 (34.53) 7:56.59 (35.14)
8:31.08 (34.49) 9:05.46 (34.38)
56 Harris, Kristen C 17 Scarlet Aquatic- 9:57.21Y 9:05.61
31.48 1:05.19 (33.71)
1:38.82 (33.63) 2:12.98 (34.16)
2:46.94 (33.96) 3:21.37 (34.43)
3:55.37 (34.00) 4:29.97 (34.60)
5:04.14 (34.17) 5:38.76 (34.62)
6:13.09 (34.33) 6:47.95 (34.86)
7:22.53 (34.58) 7:57.54 (35.01)
8:31.97 (34.43) 9:05.61 (33.64)
57 Kreutzjans, Rebecca J 17 Blue Fins ST-SI 9:59.22Y 9:06.97
31.90 1:06.39 (34.49)
1:40.47 (34.08) 2:14.67 (34.20)
2:48.12 (33.45) 3:22.37 (34.25)
3:55.88 (33.51) 4:30.14 (34.26)
5:03.71 (33.57) 5:38.76 (35.05)
6:13.33 (34.57) 6:48.16 (34.83)
7:23.06 (34.90) 7:58.20 (35.14)
8:32.79 (34.59) 9:06.97 (34.18)
58 Ball, Katherine E 17 Anderson B-Cudas 9:57.78Y 9:07.20
31.46 1:05.35 (33.89)
1:39.10 (33.75) 2:13.14 (34.04)
2:47.00 (33.86) 3:21.31 (34.31)
3:55.50 (34.19) 4:30.02 (34.52)
5:04.32 (34.30) 5:38.96 (34.64)
6:13.45 (34.49) 6:48.42 (34.97)
7:23.07 (34.65) 7:58.22 (35.15)
8:32.85 (34.63) 9:07.20 (34.35)
59 West, Victoria A 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 8:53.46 9:08.52
31.99 1:05.55 (33.56)
1:39.70 (34.15) 2:13.76 (34.06)
2:47.93 (34.17) 3:22.41 (34.48)
3:56.98 (34.57) 4:31.77 (34.79)
5:06.34 (34.57) 5:41.30 (34.96)
6:16.25 (34.95) 6:50.98 (34.73)
7:18.21 (27.23) 8:00.87 (42.66)
8:29.43 (28.56) 9:08.52 (39.09)
60 Vollmond-Carstens, Li 17 North Coast Aq.- 9:57.93Y 9:11.29
31.80 1:06.23 (34.43)
1:40.35 (34.12) 2:14.96 (34.61)
2:49.41 (34.45) 3:24.33 (34.92)
3:58.83 (34.50) 4:33.96 (35.13)
5:08.54 (34.58) 5:43.68 (35.14)
6:18.49 (34.81) 6:53.69 (35.20)
7:28.63 (34.94) 8:03.70 (35.07)
8:37.95 (34.25) 9:11.29 (33.34)
61 Barton, Kelli L 18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 9:57.80Y 9:11.41
32.27 1:06.38 (34.11)
1:40.83 (34.45) 2:15.41 (34.58)
2:49.84 (34.43) 3:24.52 (34.68)
3:58.95 (34.43) 4:33.79 (34.84)
5:02.91 (29.12) 5:43.23 (40.32)
6:18.04 (34.81) 6:53.13 (35.09)
7:28.25 (35.12) 8:03.43 (35.18)
8:38.54 (35.11) 9:11.41 (32.87)
62 Haser, Chelsea A 15 Green Terror AC- 10:00.41Y 9:11.77
32.22 1:06.56 (34.34)
1:40.63 (34.07) 2:15.04 (34.41)
2:49.07 (34.03) 3:23.47 (34.40)
3:58.03 (34.56) 4:33.06 (35.03)
5:07.60 (34.54) 5:43.17 (35.57)
6:18.10 (34.93) 6:54.04 (35.94)
7:28.73 (34.69) 8:04.19 (35.46)
8:38.34 (34.15) 9:11.77 (33.43)
63 McAdam, Crystal L 20 Aquachiefs-IL/U. 10:00.27Y 9:12.86
30.18 1:03.25 (33.07)
1:36.93 (33.68) 2:11.21 (34.28)
2:45.34 (34.13) 3:20.16 (34.82)
3:55.26 (35.10) 4:30.07 (34.81)
5:05.26 (35.19) 5:40.50 (35.24)
6:15.75 (35.25) 6:51.73 (35.98)
7:27.00 (35.27) 8:03.06 (36.06)
8:38.39 (35.33) 9:12.86 (34.47)
64 Galloway, Joy C 18 Trojan Swim Club 8:55.00 9:13.84
31.35 1:05.30 (33.95)
1:39.48 (34.18) 2:13.94 (34.46)
2:48.28 (34.34) 3:23.34 (35.06)
3:57.95 (34.61) 4:33.32 (35.37)
5:08.27 (34.95) 5:43.56 (35.29)
6:18.38 (34.82) 6:53.57 (35.19)
7:28.65 (35.08) 8:04.24 (35.59)
8:39.44 (35.20) 9:13.84 (34.40)
-- Betsworth, Diana L 19 East Moline Swim 9:55.47Y DQ
-- Mason, Emily A 19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 8:44.52 DQ
USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
Event 31 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres
American: A 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres
U.S. Open: O 4:02.88 7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team
Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
LC Nationals: R 4:09.24 8/18/2001 Novaquatics
D MacManus, S Stitts, Gabrielle Rose, C Cashion
National Cut: N 4:25.89
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 California Aq.-PC 'A' 4:12.33 4:07.78R
1) Cope, Haley G 23 2) Stitts, Staciana 20
3) Coughlin, Natalie A 19 4) Becks, Danielle Y 20
30.63 1:02.69 (1:02.69)
1:34.49 (31.80) 2:12.19 (1:09.50)
2:39.72 (27.53) 3:10.79 (58.60)
3:37.16 (26.37) 4:07.78 (56.99)
2 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 4:09.24 4:09.47N
1) MacManus, Diana R 16 2) Rose, Gabrielle E 24
3) Goodwin, Bethany A 22 4) Cashion, Courtney A 16
30.39 1:03.06 (1:03.06)
1:35.01 (31.95) 2:12.20 (1:09.14)
2:39.77 (27.57) 3:12.66 (1:00.46)
3:39.43 (26.77) 4:09.47 (56.81)
3 Tucson Ford-AZ 'A' 4:15.02 4:12.46N
1) Botsford, Beth A 21 2) Beard, Amanda R 20
3) Beltran, April M 22 4) Nymeyer, Lacey P 16
31.38 1:04.97 (1:04.97)
1:36.87 (31.90) 2:13.23 (1:08.26)
2:41.51 (28.28) 3:16.77 (1:03.54)
3:43.20 (26.43) 4:12.46 (55.69)
4 Auburn Aquatics-SE 'A' 4:21.09 4:12.98N
1) Anderson, Jennifer L 19 2) Swander, Laura M 20
3) Christianson, Demerae L 20 4) Bowen, Maggie C 22
31.85 1:05.16 (1:05.16)
2:16.65 (1:11.49)
2:43.94 (27.29) 3:16.12 (59.47)
3:43.24 (27.12) 4:12.98 (56.86)
5 Seacoast Swimmin-NE 'A' 4:17.62 4:15.16N
1) Frank, Chelsea M 17 2) Barbary, Jenna L 17
3) Thompson, Jennifer B 29 4) Oeser, Michelle L 18
31.99 1:06.25 (1:06.25)
1:40.03 (33.78) 2:18.77 (1:12.52)
2:45.37 (26.60) 3:17.29 (58.52)
3:44.50 (27.21) 4:15.16 (57.87)
6 DE Anza Cuprtino-PC 'A' 4:17.91 4:16.22N
1) Watanabe, Naoko 20 2) Liu, Erica S 15
3) Hovey, Amber S 15 4) Marsman, Marie E 20
31.99 1:06.10 (1:06.10)
1:39.22 (33.12) 2:17.21 (1:11.11)
2:45.59 (28.38) 3:19.85 (1:02.64)
4:16.22 (56.37)
7 Tualatin Hills-OR 'A' 4:18.95 4:17.46N
1) King, Lindsey R 14 2) Patterson, Genevieve M 16
3) Kilroy, Kristen L 17 4) Miller, Majanke M 17
33.00 1:07.48 (1:07.48)
1:40.07 (32.59) 2:17.60 (1:10.12)
2:46.11 (28.51) 3:19.60 (1:02.00)
3:47.11 (27.51) 4:17.46 (57.86)
8 Lakeside ST-KY 'A' 4:18.16 4:18.05N
1) Menefee, Sarah R 16 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth O 17
3) Komisarz, Rachel E 25 4) Burckle, Caroline S 16
31.94 1:06.59 (1:06.59)
1:40.40 (33.81) 2:18.15 (1:11.56)
2:47.18 (29.03) 3:19.70 (1:01.55)
3:47.42 (27.72) 4:18.05 (58.35)
9 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 4:22.47 4:18.56N
1) Hyman, Misty D 23 2) Dong, Rachel M 20
3) Krohn, Jana L 20 4) Connealy, Caitlin A 17
31.97 1:05.43 (1:05.43)
1:40.26 (34.83) 2:19.22 (1:13.79)
2:47.48 (28.26) 3:20.52 (1:01.30)
3:48.09 (27.57) 4:18.56 (58.04)
10 Tippecanoe White-IN 'A' 4:21.43 4:18.68N
1) Dolansky, Lisa M 21 2) Lange, Lindsay M 20
3) Sample, Autumn C 20 4) Paradeise, Kimberly M 21
31.04 1:04.79 (1:04.79)
1:38.04 (33.25) 2:16.39 (1:11.60)
2:46.26 (29.87) 3:20.96 (1:04.57)
3:47.79 (26.83) 4:18.68 (57.72)
11 Highlander Aq.-FL 'A' 4:20.72 4:18.92N
1) Reid, Jamie L 19 2) Bovee, Brielle N 20
3) Taylor, Brooke D 19 4) Woodruff, Christine B 19
30.97 1:03.30 (1:03.30)
1:37.28 (33.98) 2:16.78 (1:13.48)
2:46.59 (29.81) 3:21.17 (1:04.39)
3:48.12 (26.95) 4:18.92 (57.75)
12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 'A' 4:16.48 4:19.50N
1) Walker, Beverly J 15 2) Klein, Melissa F 17
3) Hill, Mary E 16 4) Bell, Katherine A 17
32.69 1:07.32 (1:07.32)
1:40.86 (33.54) 2:18.21 (1:10.89)
2:46.79 (28.58) 3:21.35 (1:03.14)
3:49.08 (27.73) 4:19.50 (58.15)
13 So. Sound Titans-PN 'A' 4:17.77 4:20.28N
1) Rains, Megan E 16 2) Quann, Megan M 18
3) Strouse, Emily R 18 4) Jackson, Summer M 15
32.11 1:07.19 (1:07.19)
1:39.67 (32.48) 2:16.59 (1:09.40)
2:45.79 (29.20) 3:20.32 (1:03.73)
4:20.28 (59.96)
14 KC Blazers-MV 'A' 4:19.86 4:20.53N
1) Smith, Kelsy A 15 2) Duncan, Danielle A 17
3) Smith, Erin M 20 4) Hennessy, Kathryn A 18
32.03 1:05.56 (1:05.56)
1:39.38 (33.82) 2:18.64 (1:13.08)
2:47.61 (28.97) 3:21.59 (1:02.95)
3:49.38 (27.79) 4:20.53 (58.94)
15 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 'A' 4:17.92 4:21.05N
1) Barton, Ann M 17 2) Hildebrandt, Mary D 17
3) Shald, Miranda F 20 4) Mauro, Florence K 19
32.60 1:06.26 (1:06.26)
1:40.85 (34.59) 2:20.64 (1:14.38)
2:49.22 (28.58) 3:22.93 (1:02.29)
3:50.39 (27.46) 4:21.05 (58.12)
16 North Coast Aq.-SI 'A' 3:52.50Y 4:21.25N
1) Vrieze, Ashley E 18 2) Hovsepian, Leslie A 20
3) Morelli, Lisa M 19 4) Meskill, Elizabeth A 24
32.80 1:07.93 (1:07.93)
1:41.85 (33.92) 2:20.70 (1:12.77)
2:50.05 (29.35) 3:24.20 (1:03.50)
3:51.19 (26.99) 4:21.25 (57.05)
17 Reno Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:23.09 4:21.37N
1) Smith, Marshi L 18 2) Houston, Kathryn P 15
3) Hardt, Julie E 20 4) Baum, Dana J 21
32.66 1:07.58 (1:07.58)
1:41.79 (34.21) 2:21.52 (1:13.94)
2:51.06 (29.54) 3:24.01 (1:02.49)
3:51.29 (27.28) 4:21.37 (57.36)
18 Nashville AC-SE 'A' 4:23.96 4:21.99N
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C 16 2) Commander, Shantel L 18
3) Nebera, Meghan L 17 4) Garrett, Macie L 16
31.78 1:05.95 (1:05.95)
1:40.38 (34.43) 2:19.38 (1:13.43)
2:49.28 (29.90) 3:22.88 (1:03.50)
3:51.48 (28.60) 4:21.99 (59.11)
19 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 4:23.09 4:22.03N
1) Volcan, Erin N 18 2) Bryarly, Meredith A 23
3) Mackey, Nicole E 17 4) Silver, Emily S 16
32.15 1:05.25 (1:05.25)
1:39.64 (34.39) 2:20.22 (1:14.97)
2:50.01 (29.79) 3:24.50 (1:04.28)
3:51.67 (27.17) 4:22.03 (57.53)
20 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 4:21.57 4:22.10N
1) Patterson, Courtney L 19 2) Bohon, Tiffany M 21
3) Blackman, Candace C 16 4) Hansen, Codie M 15
32.60 1:06.77 (1:06.77)
1:41.72 (34.95) 2:22.78 (1:16.01)
2:51.42 (28.64) 3:24.58 (1:01.80)
3:52.32 (27.74) 4:22.10 (57.52)
21 Spirit Swimming-MA 'A' 3:47.18Y 4:22.15N
1) Henriques, Alice M 21 2) Crouthamel, Carol L 20
3) Marck, Lindsey C 16 4) Harm, Tricia A 18
32.40 1:05.55 (1:05.55)
1:40.85 (35.30) 2:20.34 (1:14.79)
2:49.52 (29.18) 3:24.11 (1:03.77)
3:52.20 (28.09) 4:22.15 (58.04)
21 Aquazot SC-CA 'A' 4:17.33 4:22.15N
1) Pease, Lara C 15 2) Kilkuts, Courtney A 14
3) Depaul, Ashley N 17 4) Shimura, Anju L 13
32.13 1:06.46 (1:06.46)
1:39.96 (33.50) 2:19.06 (1:12.60)
2:48.58 (29.52) 3:22.53 (1:03.47)
3:51.06 (28.53) 4:22.15 (59.62)
23 DE Anza Cuprtino-PC 'B' 4:22.07 4:22.17N
1) Blakemore, Kelly A 17 2) Schmidt, Heidi K 19
3) Martinez, Jamie M 13 4) Armour, Abra L 17
32.35 1:06.79 (1:06.79)
1:41.14 (34.35) 2:20.13 (1:13.34)
2:50.05 (29.92) 3:24.26 (1:04.13)
3:51.72 (27.46) 4:22.17 (57.91)
24 MT Hood ST-OR 'A' 4:24.86 4:22.75N
1) Liu, Liya W 18 2) Castaneda, Felicia A 15
3) Kinney, Christina D 18 4) Kinney, Danielle M 18
32.50 1:06.65 (1:06.65)
1:40.02 (33.37) 2:19.54 (1:12.89)
2:49.74 (30.20) 3:22.88 (1:03.34)
3:51.24 (28.36) 4:22.75 (59.87)
25 Trinity Prep Aq.-FL 'A' 4:20.18 4:23.35N
1) Gordon, Katherine A 18 2) Milov, Joelle A 15
3) Dykehouse, Carlie M 19 4) Georoff, Andrea A 19
32.62 1:06.48 (1:06.48)
1:42.48 (36.00) 2:22.79 (1:16.31)
2:52.01 (29.22) 3:26.00 (1:03.21)
3:53.06 (27.06) 4:23.35 (57.35)
26 Curl-Burke SC-PV 'A' 4:16.83 4:23.52N
1) Beller, Yeng E 14 2) Ertter, Lindsey R 19
3) Suguiyama, Erica L 17 4) Law, Colleen M 14
32.65 1:08.17 (1:08.17)
1:41.77 (33.60) 2:20.05 (1:11.88)
2:49.28 (29.23) 3:24.24 (1:04.19)
3:51.91 (27.67) 4:23.52 (59.28)
27 Sierra Marlins-SN 'A' 3:53.79Y 4:24.44N
1) Marshall, Sarah E 20 2) Willey, Kristine B 20
3) Daley, Kristabelle T 18 4) Reilly, Erin P 17
32.26 1:05.95 (1:05.95)
1:41.39 (35.44) 2:22.39 (1:16.44)
2:52.03 (29.64) 3:25.65 (1:03.26)
3:53.71 (28.06) 4:24.44 (58.79)
28 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 'B' 4:21.43 4:24.61N
1) Daly, Ashley L 18 2) Walker, Alison E 17
3) Butler, Kendall E 18 4) Durot, Elizabeth S 16
32.93 1:07.64 (1:07.64)
2:22.29 (1:14.65)
2:51.38 (29.09) 3:26.04 (1:03.75)
3:54.09 (28.05) 4:24.61 (58.57)
29 Indiana Aquatics-IN 'A' 4:22.47 4:24.97N
1) Woessner, Susan S 21 2) Geers, Megan E 21
3) Martin, Kristy 21 4) Medendorp, Megan M 20
32.22 1:05.59 (1:05.59)
1:41.14 (35.55) 2:22.57 (1:16.98)
2:52.32 (29.75) 3:26.69 (1:04.12)
3:54.17 (27.48) 4:24.97 (58.28)
30 Fort Worth Area-NT 'A' 4:21.94 4:25.87N
1) Watson, Sarah E 15 2) Lowry, Katie L 16
3) Vollmer, Dana W 14 4) Blevins, Amanda S 15
32.20 1:08.39 (1:08.39)
1:44.58 (36.19) 2:25.25 (1:16.86)
2:53.67 (28.42) 3:27.61 (1:02.36)
3:55.11 (27.50) 4:25.87 (58.26)
31 Penn State Univ.-MA 'A' 3:40.16Y 4:26.02
1) Janoski, Susan M 20 2) Dlugonski, Deidre M 19
3) Eberst, Jennifer A 19 4) Anderson, Sally 20
32.27 1:06.74 (1:06.74)
1:42.78 (36.04) 2:23.91 (1:17.17)
2:53.25 (29.34) 3:27.50 (1:03.59)
3:55.51 (28.01) 4:26.02 (58.52)
32 Wildcat Aquatic-IL 'A' 4:22.89 4:26.56
1) Paglini, Katherine R 18 2) Simmons, Katherine H 20
3) Swenson, Erin E 20 4) West, Victoria A 20
32.53 1:06.31 (1:06.31)
1:41.84 (35.53) 2:22.19 (1:15.88)
2:52.06 (29.87) 3:26.63 (1:04.44)
3:55.35 (28.72) 4:26.56 (59.93)
33 Pine Crest Schoo-FG 'A' 4:16.01 4:26.61
1) Hackett, Ryann S 17 2) Slaight, Amanda C 16
3) Raleigh, Christie N 15 4) Pike, Natalie N 16
31.61 1:06.59 (1:06.59)
1:42.55 (35.96) 2:25.20 (1:18.61)
2:53.86 (28.66) 3:29.47 (1:04.27)
3:56.66 (27.19) 4:26.61 (57.14)
34 Bolles Sharks-FL 'A' 4:25.27 4:26.79
1) Skaggs, Kathryn J 16 2) Duerk, Lauren D 18
3) Robinson, Katherine A 17 4) Rice, Amanda E 16
33.32 1:08.29 (1:08.29)
1:42.68 (34.39) 2:22.30 (1:14.01)
2:51.68 (29.38) 3:25.46 (1:03.16)
3:55.22 (29.76) 4:26.79 (1:01.33)
35 Stanford Covngtn-PC 'A' 3:55.20Y 4:26.94
1) Bishop, Brooke A 16 2) Namba, Alexa K 15
3) Bailey, Lauren L 17 4) Beyer, Courtney S 15
32.42 1:06.37 (1:06.37)
1:41.92 (35.55) 2:22.04 (1:15.67)
2:52.39 (30.35) 3:26.82 (1:04.78)
3:55.52 (28.70) 4:26.94 (1:00.12)
36 Industry Hills-CA 'A' 3:54.89Y 4:27.06
1) Wong, Melissa G 17 2) Boosalis, Maryann K 15
3) Hilyard, Anissa V 19 4) Imagane, Jane H 17
32.59 1:07.60 (1:07.60)
1:42.80 (35.20) 2:23.45 (1:15.85)
2:53.56 (30.11) 3:27.95 (1:04.50)
3:56.32 (28.37) 4:27.06 (59.11)
37 Starbucks Aq.-PN 'A' 3:48.61Y 4:27.44
1) Johnson, Desiree M 19 2) Reichardt, Brittany D 20
3) Hingsbergen, Evelyn V 21 4) Harada, Kimberly E 21
32.08 1:06.72 (1:06.72)
1:41.41 (34.69) 2:21.24 (1:14.52)
2:52.00 (30.76) 3:29.17 (1:07.93)
3:56.59 (27.42) 4:27.44 (58.27)
38 Pleasanton-PC 'A' 3:56.89Y 4:27.97
1) Avilla, Leilani A 20 2) Coler, Catherine R 20
3) Weiman, Candace J 18 4) Boehm, Beth A 21
33.94 1:10.43 (1:10.43)
1:45.57 (35.14) 2:24.54 (1:14.11)
2:53.85 (29.31) 3:27.26 (1:02.72)
3:56.44 (29.18) 4:27.97 (1:00.71)
39 Academy Bullets-IL 'A' 3:54.07Y 4:28.37
1) O'Neil, Erin N 16 2) McWilliams, Katie L 19
3) Descenza, Mary E 17 4) Krzemienski, Kelly J 14
32.53 1:08.40 (1:08.40)
1:45.40 (37.00) 2:27.50 (1:19.10)
2:55.91 (28.41) 3:27.91 (1:00.41)
3:56.55 (28.64) 4:28.37 (1:00.46)
40 Bull City Aq.-NC 'A' 3:55.55Y 4:28.58
1) Galloway, Beth A 20 2) Rinaldi, Jenna L 16
3) Guilkey, Karen E 16 4) Thomas, Lori Y 21
32.91 1:06.96 (1:06.96)
1:42.59 (35.63) 2:23.54 (1:16.58)
2:53.08 (29.54) 3:27.85 (1:04.31)
3:57.15 (29.30) 4:28.58 (1:00.73)
41 Soco Swim Club-CT 'A' 3:53.23Y 4:28.75
1) Skroski, Kristen M 16 2) Johnston, Charysse M 18
3) Repass, Tammie L 21 4) Klink, Elizabeth M 23
34.03 1:11.79 (1:11.79)
1:46.59 (34.80) 2:27.10 (1:15.31)
2:56.94 (29.84) 3:30.38 (1:03.28)
3:58.04 (27.66) 4:28.75 (58.37)
42 Team Foxjet-MN 'A' 4:24.18 4:28.82
1) Darud, Jessica A 17 2) Jensen, Alicia M 15
3) Braun, Katherine A 16 4) Goetz, Erin C 14
34.16 1:09.89 (1:09.89)
1:45.01 (35.12) 2:24.70 (1:14.81)
2:54.20 (29.50) 3:27.95 (1:03.25)
3:57.29 (29.34) 4:28.82 (1:00.87)
43 Conejo Simi Aqua-CA 'A' 3:53.49Y 4:29.65
1) Tourtellotte, Leah J 16 2) Creek, Christine M 17
3) Denby, Kara J 16 4) Cheng, Genie J 16
33.28 1:08.19 (1:08.19)
2:23.43 (1:15.24)
2:53.66 (30.23) 3:28.93 (1:05.50)
3:58.18 (29.25) 4:29.65 (1:00.72)
44 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ 'A' 3:53.41Y 4:29.68
1) Harris, Kristen C 17 2) Soni, Rebecca I 15
3) Vanassen, Jennifer L 20 4) Clemens, Clare A 16
33.87 1:08.79 (1:08.79)
1:43.66 (34.87) 2:22.95 (1:14.16)
2:53.55 (30.60) 3:29.15 (1:06.20)
3:58.40 (29.25) 4:29.68 (1:00.53)
45 Lake Erie Silver-LE 'A' 3:56.77Y 4:29.97
1) Munz, Diana Z 20 2) Rose, Erica L 20
3) Preyss, Lauren B 17 4) Kiel, Alyssa M 15
32.84 1:06.67 (1:06.67)
1:42.82 (36.15) 2:23.41 (1:16.74)
2:53.78 (30.37) 3:30.42 (1:07.01)
3:59.12 (28.70) 4:29.97 (59.55)
46 Rockwood SC-OZ 'A' 4:22.91 4:30.47
1) Rodriguez, Caroline L 16 2) Stupp, Julie A 16
3) Lubus, Lauren F 19 4) Stupp, Nora T 18
33.38 1:08.49 (1:08.49)
1:43.76 (35.27) 2:24.36 (1:15.87)
2:55.29 (30.93) 3:30.49 (1:06.13)
3:59.25 (28.76) 4:30.47 (59.98)
47 Nova OF Virginia-VA 'A' 3:54.90Y 4:30.61
1) Cook, Elizabeth M 21 2) Buck, Jessica S 19
3) Wrenshall, Katherine M 19 4) Smith, Whitney L 20
33.22 1:07.91 (1:07.91)
1:44.05 (36.14) 2:26.72 (1:18.81)
2:57.02 (30.30) 3:31.10 (1:04.38)
4:00.08 (28.98) 4:30.61 (59.51)
48 No. Carolina AC-NC 'A' 4:22.97 4:31.33
1) Collier, Laura L 20 2) Watkins, Christine A 21
3) Weeks, Kelly S 20 4) Erben, Andrea L 19
34.17 1:09.41 (1:09.41)
1:45.58 (36.17) 2:26.76 (1:17.35)
2:56.37 (29.61) 3:30.86 (1:04.10)
3:59.82 (28.96) 4:31.33 (1:00.47)
49 Capital Area ST-MI 'A' 3:52.16Y 4:31.66
1) Duncombe, Kathryn A 21 2) Ebner, Carlene P 16
3) Jones, Tamberly M 19 4) Whittam, Elizabeth A 19
32.74 1:08.05 (1:08.05)
1:42.96 (34.91) 2:25.36 (1:17.31)
2:54.63 (29.27) 3:28.86 (1:03.50)
3:58.03 (29.17) 4:31.66 (1:02.80)
50 Upper Arlington-OH 'A' 3:56.48Y 4:31.78
1) Ferritto, Elaine M 17 2) Spangler, Caitlain E 17
3) Wallace, Kristen L 15 4) Wannemacher, Kelly K 18
32.44 1:05.67 (1:05.67)
1:41.94 (36.27) 2:23.96 (1:18.29)
2:54.47 (30.51) 3:30.46 (1:06.50)
3:59.77 (29.31) 4:31.78 (1:01.32)
51 Memphis Thunder-SE 'A' 3:52.92Y 4:32.93
1) McCawley, Margo F 15 2) Hartman, Sallye R 16
3) Smith, Elizabeth L 16 4) Hobbs, Kelli N 16
31.89 1:05.35 (1:05.35)
1:40.47 (35.12) 2:22.47 (1:17.12)
2:54.44 (31.97) 3:32.04 (1:09.57)
4:01.22 (29.18) 4:32.93 (1:00.89)
52 Washington Twsp-OH 'A' 3:56.03Y 4:33.14
1) Forster, Erin A 16 2) Forster, Jill L 15
3) Forster, Katherine A 17 4) Forster, Jennifer M 14
32.33 1:05.61 (1:05.61)
1:43.57 (37.96) 2:26.85 (1:21.24)
2:57.97 (31.12) 3:32.96 (1:06.11)
4:01.84 (28.88) 4:33.14 (1:00.18)
53 Lake Country-WI 'A' 4:24.54 4:33.19
1) Wex, Nicole L 15 2) Zblewski, Margaret M 14
3) Finn, Molly E 15 4) Boritzke, Andrea K 14
33.02 1:07.85 (1:07.85)
1:43.33 (35.48) 2:24.65 (1:16.80)
2:55.69 (31.04) 3:31.96 (1:07.31)
4:01.24 (29.28) 4:33.19 (1:01.23)
54 Wash Twp Wave-IN 'A' 3:53.69Y 4:33.26
1) Moss, Margaret L 18 2) Christy, Elizabeth S 17
3) Shehorn, Christine N 16 4) Hentschel, Susan E 17
33.12 1:08.70 (1:08.70)
1:44.85 (36.15) 2:27.47 (1:18.77)
2:58.12 (30.65) 3:34.22 (1:06.75)
4:01.95 (27.73) 4:33.26 (59.04)
55 City OF Plano-NT 'A' 3:56.89Y 4:34.40
1) Gettel, Lauren M 18 2) Sacco, Brittany L 15
3) Kenney, Lindsay C 16 4) Hansen, Sara E 16
32.96 1:08.57 (1:08.57)
1:45.10 (36.53) 2:26.46 (1:17.89)
2:56.44 (29.98) 3:31.17 (1:04.71)
4:01.10 (29.93) 4:34.40 (1:03.23)
56 Nwest Indiana-IN 'A' 3:56.88Y 4:34.50
1) Delrio, Addison L 16 2) Grcevich, Christy m 14
3) Hyman, Lauren E 16 4) Siminski, Kristin E 18
34.35 1:10.53 (1:10.53)
1:46.77 (36.24) 2:29.39 (1:18.86)
3:00.49 (31.10) 3:36.71 (1:07.32)
4:04.57 (27.86) 4:34.50 (57.79)
57 Schenectady Swim-AD 'A' 3:56.61Y 4:34.52
1) Brooks, Karly A 15 2) Stein, Danielle M 15
3) Kralovic, Amanda M 21 4) Yan, Sarah L 15
32.88 1:06.91 (1:06.91)
1:44.08 (37.17) 2:26.57 (1:19.66)
2:57.47 (30.90) 3:33.65 (1:07.08)
4:02.98 (29.33) 4:34.52 (1:00.87)
58 Miami Swimming-FG 'A' 3:55.99Y 4:34.68
1) Swindle, Christina M 17 2) Totten, Erica C 13
3) Haynes, Tiffany A 20 4) Dalmastro, Valerie 19
32.08 1:06.07 (1:06.07)
1:43.33 (37.26) 2:26.10 (1:20.03)
2:57.34 (31.24) 3:33.65 (1:07.55)
4:02.66 (29.01) 4:34.68 (1:01.03)
59 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ 'B' 3:55.42Y 4:34.81
1) Soni, Rita E 16 2) Clemens, Alison P 13
3) Capparell, Meghan 15 4) Vanassen, Jessie L 16
34.88 1:10.96 (1:10.96)
1:46.54 (35.58) 2:26.08 (1:15.12)
2:57.02 (30.94) 3:32.23 (1:06.15)
4:02.21 (29.98) 4:34.81 (1:02.58)
60 Ocean ST Squids-NE 'A' 3:56.64Y 4:35.04
1) Goldstein, Anne J 17 2) Maguire, Caitlin A 15
3) Woodward, Lindsay A 16 4) Haron, Kathryn E 13
35.07 1:10.74 (1:10.74)
1:46.68 (35.94) 2:27.54 (1:16.80)
2:59.35 (31.81) 3:35.62 (1:08.08)
4:03.91 (28.29) 4:35.04 (59.42)
61 Arden Hills Swim-SN 'A' 3:53.37Y 4:35.16
1) Burrows, Nichole D 19 2) Robbins, Erica N 16
3) Gruda, Ashley B 17 4) Imus, Amy E 17
33.56 1:08.72 (1:08.72)
1:45.58 (36.86) 2:27.08 (1:18.36)
2:58.43 (31.35) 3:34.23 (1:07.15)
4:03.35 (29.12) 4:35.16 (1:00.93)
62 Bull City Aq.-NC 'B' 3:56.34Y 4:36.65
1) Skinner, Sloan C 14 2) Turner, Janna L 21
3) Robins, Katherine M 17 4) Vinson, Amy M 20
34.74 1:11.51 (1:11.51)
1:47.15 (35.64) 2:27.40 (1:15.89)
2:58.68 (31.28) 3:36.20 (1:08.80)
4:04.52 (28.32) 4:36.65 (1:00.45)
63 Santa Barbara SC-CA 'A' 3:56.89Y 4:37.92
1) Tursick, Emlynn E 16 2) Eller, Allison E 18
3) Zemjanis, Sarma J 14 4) Falzone, Lisa M 17
33.41 1:08.19 (1:08.19)
1:48.10 (39.91) 2:32.76 (1:24.57)
3:03.29 (30.53) 3:38.82 (1:06.06)
4:06.80 (27.98) 4:37.92 (59.10)
64 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 3:54.47Y 4:38.08
1) Stanton, Madeleine D 15 2) Lentz, Brittany N 16
3) Duerringer, Emily K 16 4) Muck, Molly O 17
32.95 1:08.21 (1:08.21)
1:44.27 (36.06) 2:25.29 (1:17.08)
2:57.68 (32.39) 3:34.29 (1:09.00)
4:04.19 (29.90) 4:38.08 (1:03.79)
65 Excel Aquatics-SE 'A' 3:55.99Y 4:44.96
1) Webb, Macey K 15 2) Kroll, Casey L 15
3) Sargent, Sarah B 13 4) Hooper, Christie D 20
34.64 1:12.20 (1:12.20)
1:50.51 (38.31) 2:34.91 (1:22.71)
3:06.65 (31.74) 3:44.97 (1:10.06)
4:13.08 (28.11) 4:44.96 (59.99)
-- Tucson Ford-AZ 'B' 4:23.82 DQ
1) Houlton, Molly a 14 2) Wagner, Jessica L 20
3) Highstrom, Lindsey M 21 4) Loecher, Brianna N 19
-- Circle C Swimmin-ST 'A' 4:12.47 DQ
1) McGregory, Hayley F 16 2) Spann, Alexandra C 15
3) Axtell, Andrea L 15 4) Williams, Monica J 24
30.86 1:05.11 (1:05.11)
1:38.43 (33.32) 2:15.76 (1:10.65)
2:43.34 (27.58) 3:15.82 (1:00.06)
3:43.01 (27.19) 4:12.51 (56.69)
-- Bernal's Gators-NE 'A' 4:25.21 DQ
1) Gately, Karen E 17 2) Aiello, Jessica M 16
3) Caprigno, Angela O 21 4) Butler, Chase H 16
33.00 1:08.77 (1:08.77)
1:47.18 (38.41) 2:33.13 (1:24.36)
3:01.63 (28.50) 3:35.95 (1:02.82)
4:04.45 (28.50) 4:36.76 (1:00.81)
USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
Event 32 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:33.73 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
Lenny Krayzelburg, Ed Moses, Ian Crocker, G Hall
American: A 3:33.73 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
L Krayzelburg, Ed Moses, Ian Crocker, Gary Hall Jr
U.S. Open: O 3:34.84 7/26/1996 USA Olympic Team
Jeff Rouse, Jeremy Linn, Mark Henderson, Gary Hall
LC Nationals: R 3:41.31 7/31/1987 Concord Pleasant Hill
Jay Mortensen, Jeff Kubiak, P Morales, Brian Jones
National Cut: N 3:55.69
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Circle C Swimmin-ST 'A' 3:45.88 3:38.37R
1) Walker, Neil S 26 2) Hansen, Brendan J 20
3) Crocker, Ian L 19 4) Dusing, Nathaniel J 23
26.98 55.95 (55.95)
1:24.31 (28.36) 1:56.86 (1:00.91)
2:20.86 (24.00) 2:48.94 (52.08)
3:12.22 (23.28) 3:38.37 (49.43)
2 Auburn Aquatics-SE 'A' 3:45.38 3:41.14R
1) Hunt, Raymond B 20 2) Gangloff, Mark D 20
3) Haidinyak, Andrew J 22 4) Wochomurka, Ryan C 19
27.35 55.93 (55.93)
1:24.59 (28.66) 1:57.82 (1:01.89)
2:22.21 (24.39) 2:50.94 (53.12)
3:13.89 (22.95) 3:41.14 (50.20)
3 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 3:39.47 3:41.40N
1) Peirsol, Aaron W 19 2) Denniston, David R 23
3) Tucker, Scott E 27 4) Lezak, Jason E 26
26.64 54.86 (54.86)
1:24.14 (29.28) 1:58.24 (1:03.38)
2:23.47 (25.23) 2:53.49 (55.25)
3:15.55 (22.06) 3:41.40 (47.91)
4 Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 3:44.94 3:43.64N
1) Krayzelburg, Lenny 26 2) Vendt, Erik K 21
3) Abercrombie, John D 20 4) Lee, Jeffrey A 21
26.63 54.52 (54.52)
1:24.42 (29.90) 1:58.75 (1:04.23)
2:23.54 (24.79) 2:53.13 (54.38)
3:16.96 (23.83) 3:43.64 (50.51)
5 Circle C Swimmin-ST 'B' 3:45.93 3:45.67N
1) Wegrzyn, Josh C 22 2) Schurr, Christian A 17
3) Hannan, Tommy G 22 4) Jones, Bryan D 23
28.11 57.45 (57.45)
1:27.67 (30.22) 2:01.33 (1:03.88)
2:26.11 (24.78) 2:55.37 (54.04)
3:19.10 (23.73) 3:45.67 (50.30)
6 North Baltimore-MD 'A' 3:49.12 3:46.08N
1) Krause, Aaron M 21 2) Barone, James E 22
3) Phelps, Michael F 17 4) Kerpelman, Adam J 20
27.86 57.75 (57.75)
1:27.86 (30.11) 2:01.55 (1:03.80)
2:26.48 (24.93) 2:54.86 (53.31)
3:18.98 (24.12) 3:46.08 (51.22)
7 Stanford Swimmng-PC 'A' 3:45.79 3:47.37N
1) Bal, Randall M 21 2) Bruce, George M 20
3) Ransenberg, Scott E 20 4) Schnell, Andrew P 20
26.94 56.19 (56.19)
1:25.75 (29.56) 2:01.06 (1:04.87)
2:26.16 (25.10) 2:56.53 (55.47)
3:20.43 (23.90) 3:47.37 (50.84)
8 Tennessee Aq.-SE 'A' 3:50.37 3:48.54N
1) Gilliam, Michael W 22 2) Meece, Devin D 23
3) Graves, Jamie F 20 4) Simpson, Greg G 21
27.39 57.57 (57.57)
1:26.69 (29.12) 2:02.01 (1:04.44)
2:28.24 (26.23) 2:57.74 (55.73)
3:21.73 (23.99) 3:48.54 (50.80)
9 Curl-Burke SC-PV 'A' 3:47.29 3:48.87N
1) Dolan, Tom F 26 2) Marrs, Jarrod T 27
3) Liscinsky, Mark M 20 4) Brado, Matthew J 22
28.43 57.52 (57.52)
1:26.53 (29.01) 2:00.95 (1:03.43)
2:27.06 (26.11) 2:58.20 (57.25)
3:22.34 (24.14) 3:48.87 (50.67)
10 Minnesota-MN 'A' 3:46.65 3:49.33N
1) Smolinski, Todd F 21 2) Plummer, Christopher R 20
3) Krastins, Chad S 22 4) Taylor, Matt N 21
27.03 56.48 (56.48)
1:26.58 (30.10) 2:02.36 (1:05.88)
2:27.59 (25.23) 2:57.47 (55.11)
3:21.90 (24.43) 3:49.33 (51.86)
11 Gator Swim Club-FL 'A' 3:48.33 3:49.66N
1) Wiebeck, Kristopher A 19 2) Chadsey, Ian H 22
3) Donnelly, Eric R 22 4) Summers, Nathan W 22
28.58 59.45 (59.45)
1:28.87 (29.42) 2:03.18 (1:03.73)
2:29.44 (26.26) 2:59.08 (55.90)
3:22.95 (23.87) 3:49.66 (50.58)
12 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 'A' 3:52.77 3:49.97N
1) Brunelli, Nicholas J 20 2) Gemmell, Joshua R 19
3) Crowder, Robert T 19 4) Vonschoff, Scott C 23
27.59 56.83 (56.83)
1:26.78 (29.95) 2:02.88 (1:06.05)
2:28.61 (25.73) 2:59.90 (57.02)
3:23.71 (23.81) 3:49.97 (50.07)
13 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 3:49.35 3:50.21N
1) Austin, Thomas E 25 2) Fealey, Garth A 20
3) Natalizio, Jeffrey F 20 4) Vencill, Kicker E 24
28.03 58.63 (58.63)
1:27.15 (28.52) 2:02.10 (1:03.47)
2:28.39 (26.29) 2:59.81 (57.71)
3:23.39 (23.58) 3:50.21 (50.40)
14 Nova OF Virginia-VA 'A' 3:49.82 3:50.90N
1) Wagner, Luke E 20 2) Anderson, Luke Z 20
3) Greenwood, Christopher G 19 4) Haag, Jon R 20
27.71 57.17 (57.17)
1:27.87 (30.70) 2:02.94 (1:05.77)
2:28.99 (26.05) 2:59.40 (56.46)
3:23.37 (23.97) 3:50.90 (51.50)
15 Wildcat Aquatic-IL 'A' 3:53.44 3:51.95N
1) Swanson, Anthony M 20 2) Hamming, Mark G 20
3) O'Connor, Kellan P 21 4) Schroeder, Jarod Y 28
28.64 58.89 (58.89)
1:29.66 (30.77) 2:05.31 (1:06.42)
2:31.11 (25.80) 3:01.20 (55.89)
3:25.46 (24.26) 3:51.95 (50.75)
16 Upper Main Line-MA 'A' 3:55.66 3:54.08N
1) Clark, Ian R 17 2) Ippoliti, Christopher C 18
3) Clark, Jaffrey S 21 4) Knepley, Mark J 18
28.80 58.46 (58.46)
1:28.93 (30.47) 2:05.05 (1:06.59)
2:31.43 (26.38) 3:02.24 (57.19)
3:26.74 (24.50) 3:54.08 (51.84)
17 No. Carolina AC-NC 'A' 3:54.98 3:54.12N
1) Liebhold, Timothy D 19 2) Quinn, Walter S 21
3) Glasco, Jeffrey C 21 4) Vick, Daniel C 21
29.07 58.91 (58.91)
1:29.36 (30.45) 2:03.56 (1:04.65)
2:30.41 (26.85) 3:01.33 (57.77)
3:26.51 (25.18) 3:54.12 (52.79)
18 Tucson Ford-AZ 'A' 3:53.73 3:54.29N
1) Rollins, David E 17 2) Stevens, Nathaniel S 20
3) Leassner, William M 19 4) Deberry, Tyler S 18
29.27 59.44 (59.44)
1:29.95 (30.51) 2:05.23 (1:05.79)
2:31.26 (26.03) 3:01.86 (56.63)
3:26.99 (25.13) 3:54.29 (52.43)
19 San Ramon Vly/Li-PC 'A' 3:54.06 3:54.38N
1) Grant, Andrew W 17 2) Jenkins, Brooks N 19
3) Dorr, John W 18 4) Mills, Matthew S 19
29.76 1:00.17 (1:00.17)
1:30.63 (30.46) 2:05.63 (1:05.46)
2:32.27 (26.64) 3:02.75 (57.12)
3:28.07 (25.32) 3:54.38 (51.63)
20 Santa Barbara SC-CA 'A' 3:26.07Y 3:54.50N
1) Wheeler, Matthew O 21 2) Cukar, Aaron G 20
3) Beal, Daniel S 16 4) Nelson, Anders E 21
29.56 1:00.21 (1:00.21)
1:30.33 (30.12) 2:05.31 (1:05.10)
2:31.71 (26.40) 3:02.81 (57.50)
3:27.46 (24.65) 3:54.50 (51.69)
21 C. OF Richardson-NT 'A' 3:54.56 3:55.23N
1) Ewert, Aaron C 21 2) Norman, Greg E 20
3) Laitala, David T 22 4) Cameron, Brooks A 15
28.69 59.28 (59.28)
1:29.55 (30.27) 2:05.23 (1:05.95)
2:30.75 (25.52) 3:01.67 (56.44)
3:27.16 (25.49) 3:55.23 (53.56)
22 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:24.41Y 3:56.44
1) Blanchard, Dan C 19 2) Widener, Zach L 21
3) Nelan, Chris D 21 4) Travnicek, Joel D 20
29.13 1:00.07 (1:00.07)
1:31.19 (31.12) 2:06.24 (1:06.17)
2:32.52 (26.28) 3:03.49 (57.25)
3:28.58 (25.09) 3:56.44 (52.95)
23 Tippecanoe White-IN 'A' 3:53.75 3:56.86
1) Seelbach, William H 21 2) Sayce, Edward W 21
3) Wright, Jeremy R 21 4) Jackson, Kyle W 21
29.07 1:00.57 (1:00.57)
1:31.51 (30.94) 2:07.08 (1:06.51)
2:33.41 (26.33) 3:04.73 (57.65)
3:29.69 (24.96) 3:56.86 (52.13)
24 Fort Lauderdale-FG 'A' 3:55.32 3:57.24
1) Weinberg, Erik S 19 2) Buslepp, Brandon M 21
3) Clough, Bryce M 17 4) Goldberg, Bryan S 19
28.94 59.80 (59.80)
1:30.76 (30.96) 2:06.19 (1:06.39)
2:33.20 (27.01) 3:05.30 (59.11)
3:30.12 (24.82) 3:57.24 (51.94)
25 Bull City Aq.-NC 'A' 3:25.16Y 3:57.52
1) Boon, Sanders R 22 2) Duryea, Brad T 19
3) Vega, Carlos M 20 4) Pritchett, Poston E 17
29.65 59.84 (59.84)
1:30.46 (30.62) 2:06.56 (1:06.72)
2:32.82 (26.26) 3:04.03 (57.47)
3:29.04 (25.01) 3:57.52 (53.49)
26 Georgia Tech-GA 'A' 3:22.52Y 3:57.54
1) Raines, Jeremy M 19 2) Foster, Robert A 21
3) Salazar, James M 21 4) Hersko, Joshua S 20
29.46 1:01.73 (1:01.73)
1:31.89 (30.16) 2:07.62 (1:05.89)
2:34.09 (26.47) 3:04.79 (57.17)
3:29.22 (24.43) 3:57.54 (52.75)
27 Falfins-CO 'A' 3:20.54Y 3:57.77
1) Brehm, Paul J 20 2) Pursley, Brian J 20
3) Dayton, John G 21 4) Biedermann, Sean M 16
29.14 1:00.50 (1:00.50)
1:31.41 (30.91) 2:07.36 (1:06.86)
2:33.34 (25.98) 3:04.84 (57.48)
3:29.48 (24.64) 3:57.77 (52.93)
28 Gator Swim Club-FL 'B' 3:50.55 3:58.45
1) Salerno, Kenneth M 19 2) Grant, Rassan I 20
3) Norris, Phillip F 21 4) Cole, John B 20
29.27 1:01.97 (1:01.97)
1:31.27 (29.30) 2:05.44 (1:03.47)
2:31.77 (26.33) 3:03.83 (58.39)
3:29.62 (25.79) 3:58.45 (54.62)
29 Rec Plex ST-OZ 'A' 3:55.10 4:00.70
1) Velleca, Kevin M 18 2) Jung, Steven B 20
3) McCrary, Christopher M 20 4) Murphy, Edwin P 20
28.91 1:00.32 (1:00.32)
1:32.27 (31.95) 2:11.44 (1:11.12)
2:37.35 (25.91) 3:07.51 (56.07)
3:32.01 (24.50) 4:00.70 (53.19)
30 City OF Plano-NT 'A' 3:27.29Y 4:01.13
1) Sacco, Thomas A 17 2) Barnes, Ivan C 16
3) Wuensch, Aaron D 18 4) Nelms, Brandon L 17
28.74 59.97 (59.97)
1:30.99 (31.02) 2:07.82 (1:07.85)
2:34.60 (26.78) 3:06.15 (58.33)
3:31.93 (25.78) 4:01.13 (54.98)
31 Excel Aquatics-SE 'A' 3:26.80Y 4:02.43
1) Davidson, Andrew Z 19 2) Murry, Alexander J 19
3) Zeman, David M 19 4) Murry, Steven 15
29.43 1:00.01 (1:00.01)
1:31.56 (31.55) 2:08.61 (1:08.60)
2:35.52 (26.91) 3:06.51 (57.90)
3:33.20 (26.69) 4:02.43 (55.92)
32 Soco Swim Club-CT 'A' 3:25.29Y 4:05.20
1) Rathgeber, Geoffrey C 16 2) Lux, Timothy M 16
3) Raffile, Sean M 22 4) Hammerstrom, Matthew D 21
29.46 59.98 (59.98)
1:33.41 (33.43) 2:11.34 (1:11.36)
2:39.22 (27.88) 3:11.39 (1:00.05)
3:36.89 (25.50) 4:05.20 (53.81)
33 Rockwood SC-OZ 'A' 3:54.92 4:06.65
1) Koch, Jason B 19 2) Chalfant, Dustin M 21
3) Druker, Eric R 19 4) Normile, Matthew T 18
32.08 1:06.00 (1:06.00)
1:36.49 (30.49) 2:11.80 (1:05.80)
2:38.53 (26.73) 3:10.55 (58.75)
3:37.15 (26.60) 4:06.65 (56.10)
34 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 3:26.10Y 4:07.34
1) Hamm, Michael M 18 2) Wanner, David J 23
3) Valen, Paul J 21 4) Stanczyk, Christopher J 21
30.86 1:04.85 (1:04.85)
1:37.36 (32.51) 2:14.64 (1:09.79)
2:42.79 (28.15) 3:15.30 (1:00.66)
3:40.38 (25.08) 4:07.34 (52.04)
35 AQ TM Mecklnbrg-NC 'A' 3:27.16Y 4:08.24
1) Van Wie, Douglas P 18 2) Smith, Justin C 19
3) Sheldt, Michael S 18 4) Terrell, Robert S 18
28.61 59.08 (59.08)
1:31.70 (32.62) 2:11.79 (1:12.71)
2:39.70 (27.91) 3:13.75 (1:01.96)
3:39.58 (25.83) 4:08.24 (54.49)
36 Soco Swim Club-CT 'B' 3:25.77Y 4:14.56
1) Jones, Brett A 16 2) D'Arcy, Austin T 21
3) Heyer, Stephen W 17 4) Budris, Kevin P 20
31.28 1:04.99 (1:04.99)
1:38.57 (33.58) 2:17.74 (1:12.75)
2:46.05 (28.31) 3:20.02 (1:02.28)
3:45.58 (25.56) 4:14.56 (54.54)
-- Curl-Burke SC-PV 'B' 3:51.46 DQ
1) Hicks, Jeff N 20 2) Eddy, Richard W 17
3) Ammons, Nnamnse I 21 4) Szabo, Dominick Z 20
29.12 1:00.71 (1:00.71)
1:30.81 (30.10) 2:05.74 (1:05.03)
2:31.89 (26.15) 3:04.52 (58.78)
3:29.91 (25.39) 3:58.37 (53.85)
-- Wash Twp Wave-IN 'A' 3:27.23Y DQ
1) Hartley, Brian J 18 2) Dawson, Alexander G 18
3) Hartley, Robert L 21 4) Prugh, Eric M 19
29.12 58.89 (58.89)
1:29.79 (30.90) 2:04.48 (1:05.59)
2:32.46 (27.98) 3:05.11 (1:00.63)
3:30.48 (25.37) 3:58.83 (53.72)