ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming National Championships Day 1
8/12/2002-8/12/2002
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA


               USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 
                             Fort Lauderdale, Florida
                                August 12-17, 2002
                             DAY ONE: August 12, 2002               
             
                                  FINALS RESULTS                                    
 

 
 Event 1  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 LC Nationals: R 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:55.89
 National Cut: N 4:57.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bowen, Maggie C        22 Auburn Aquatics-  4:48.73    4:43.23T
                 30.57      1:04.60 (34.03)
        1:40.91 (36.31)     2:16.61 (35.70)
        2:56.94 (40.33)     3:38.38 (41.44)
        4:11.30 (32.92)     4:43.23 (31.93)
  2 Crippen, Madeleine M   22 Germantown Acad.  4:49.01    4:43.75T
                 31.10      1:05.86 (34.76)
        1:41.77 (35.91)     2:17.29 (35.52)
        2:57.69 (40.40)     3:38.59 (40.90)
        4:11.43 (32.84)     4:43.75 (32.32)
  3 Cassidy, Andrea L      20 Unattached-FL     4:51.26    4:45.81T
                 30.86      1:05.29 (34.43)
        1:41.72 (36.43)     2:17.96 (36.24)
        2:58.87 (40.91)     3:40.25 (41.38)
        4:13.38 (33.13)     4:45.81 (32.43)
  4 Caverly, Kristen J     17 Ngsv Gators-CA    4:52.04    4:47.52T
                 31.06      1:06.59 (35.53)
        1:43.22 (36.63)     2:19.06 (35.84)
        2:59.42 (40.36)     3:40.30 (40.88)
        4:14.35 (34.05)     4:47.52 (33.17)
  5 Peirsol, Hayley R      17 Novaquatics-CA    4:52.48    4:48.30T
                 31.98      1:07.17 (35.19)
        1:43.24 (36.07)     2:19.59 (36.35)
        3:01.66 (42.07)     3:43.82 (42.16)
        4:16.60 (32.78)     4:48.30 (31.70)
  6 Houlton, Molly a       14 Tucson Ford-AZ    4:53.45    4:52.20T
                 31.18      1:06.31 (35.13)
        1:43.36 (37.05)     2:20.54 (37.18)
        3:03.06 (42.52)     3:45.67 (42.61)
        4:18.94 (33.27)     4:52.20 (33.26)
  7 Reid, Jamie L          19 Highlander Aq.-F  4:53.11    4:52.57T
                 30.14      1:04.51 (34.37)
        1:40.72 (36.21)     2:16.59 (35.87)
        3:01.22 (44.63)     3:46.02 (44.80)
        4:19.93 (33.91)     4:52.57 (32.64)
  8 Costella, Lauren D     17 Carson Tigrshark  4:52.96    4:56.96N
                 31.22      1:06.35 (35.13)
        1:43.61 (37.26)     2:21.27 (37.66)
        3:04.65 (43.38)     3:49.45 (44.80)
        4:23.52 (34.07)     4:56.96 (33.44)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Klein, Melissa F       17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:55.50    4:50.79T
                 31.62      1:06.93 (35.31)
        1:45.05 (38.12)     2:23.36 (38.31)
        3:02.95 (39.59)     3:43.87 (40.92)
        4:17.50 (33.63)     4:50.79 (33.29)
 10 Binder, Adrienne M     17 Santa Barbara SC  4:55.77    4:51.70T
                 31.86      1:07.58 (35.72)
        1:45.87 (38.29)     2:22.41 (36.54)
        3:04.76 (42.35)     3:47.46 (42.70)
        4:20.41 (32.95)     4:51.70 (31.29)
 11 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     19 Trojan Swim Club  4:53.51    4:52.00T
                 31.26      1:06.18 (34.92)
        1:43.20 (37.02)     2:19.98 (36.78)
        3:02.58 (42.60)     3:45.50 (42.92)
        4:19.42 (33.92)     4:52.00 (32.58)
 12 Taflinger, Brooke N    20 Indiana Aquatics  4:54.27    4:52.42T
                 31.56      1:06.59 (35.03)
        1:44.70 (38.11)     2:22.74 (38.04)
        3:03.43 (40.69)     3:45.13 (41.70)
        4:19.15 (34.02)     4:52.42 (33.27)
 13 Forster, Jennifer M    14 Washington Twsp-  4:55.09    4:54.13T
                 30.86      1:05.89 (35.03)
        1:43.99 (38.10)     2:21.54 (37.55)
        3:04.37 (42.83)     3:47.35 (42.98)
        4:20.89 (33.54)     4:54.13 (33.24)
 14 Labosky, Marie R       20 Germantown Acad.  4:55.31    4:56.09N
                 32.20      1:08.29 (36.09)
        1:45.60 (37.31)     2:22.43 (36.83)
        3:04.09 (41.66)     3:46.93 (42.84)
        4:21.72 (34.79)     4:56.09 (34.37)
 15 Stein, Sarah A         17 Germantown Acad.  4:54.19    4:57.95 
                 32.07      1:07.65 (35.58)
        1:45.30 (37.65)     2:22.55 (37.25)
        3:05.19 (42.64)     3:48.17 (42.98)
        4:23.60 (35.43)     4:57.95 (34.35)
 16 Cotton, Jessica A      15 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:57.41    4:59.18 
                 32.07      1:08.30 (36.23)
        1:47.44 (39.14)     2:26.46 (39.02)
        3:08.78 (42.32)     3:51.59 (42.81)
        4:25.71 (34.12)     4:59.18 (33.47)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Carroll, Kathleen M    17 Greater Toledo-O  5:00.24    4:53.67T
                 31.26      1:06.52 (35.26)
        1:44.61 (38.09)     2:22.00 (37.39)
        3:05.21 (43.21)     3:48.37 (43.16)
        4:22.14 (33.77)     4:53.67 (31.53)
 18 Retrum, Leah L         17 Donner Swim Club  4:59.36    4:54.59T
                 31.60      1:07.40 (35.80)
        1:44.42 (37.02)     2:21.65 (37.23)
        3:04.97 (43.32)     3:49.45 (44.48)
        4:22.68 (33.23)     4:54.59 (31.91)
 19 Johnson, Brittany D    17 Winston-Salem Y-  4:58.49    4:54.66T
                 31.25      1:06.40 (35.15)
        1:45.26 (38.86)     2:23.36 (38.10)
        3:04.94 (41.58)     3:48.21 (43.27)
        4:22.10 (33.89)     4:54.66 (32.56)
 20 Lehner, Andrea J       13 Star Swimming-NI  4:59.24    4:55.47T
                 31.40      1:07.12 (35.72)
        1:43.98 (36.86)     2:21.40 (37.42)
        3:04.31 (42.91)     3:48.67 (44.36)
        4:22.37 (33.70)     4:55.47 (33.10)
 21 Buck, Stephanie A      21 Athens Bulldog-G  4:59.95    4:56.85N
                 30.71      1:05.60 (34.89)
        1:44.53 (38.93)     2:23.05 (38.52)
        3:06.66 (43.61)     3:50.28 (43.62)
        4:24.45 (34.17)     4:56.85 (32.40)
 22 Martin, Kristy         21 Indiana Aquatics  4:58.61    4:59.00 
                 30.73      1:05.62 (34.89)
        1:46.59 (40.97)     2:26.26 (39.67)
        3:07.32 (41.06)     3:49.78 (42.46)
        4:24.74 (34.96)     4:59.00 (34.26)
 23 McIntyre, Erin E       21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ  4:59.13    5:00.14 
                 31.61      1:06.95 (35.34)
        1:46.01 (39.06)     2:24.73 (38.72)
        3:07.34 (42.61)     3:50.85 (43.51)
        4:26.22 (35.37)     5:00.14 (33.92)
 -- Devinny, Cara N        19 Georgia Tech-GA/  5:00.34         DQ 
                 31.85      1:08.18 (36.33)
        1:46.98 (38.80)     2:25.58 (38.60)
        3:06.88 (41.30)     3:49.40 (42.52)
        4:23.67 (34.27)     4:56.75 (33.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Palera, Megan E        16 Santa Maria Swim  5:00.36            
 26 Pisula, Emily R        20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  5:00.70            
 27 Pendleton, Bethany E   20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  5:00.95            
 28 Winkler, Brooke E      20 DE Anza Cuprtino  5:01.11            
 29 Houck, Sarah E         18 Tiger Aquatics-P  5:01.15            
 30 Green, Meredith E      19 No. Carolina  AC  5:01.18            
 31 Duerk, Lauren D        18 Bolles Sharks-FL  5:01.40            
 32 Gettel, Lauren M       18 City OF Plano-NT  5:01.59            
 33 Maust, Claire V        17 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:01.71            
 34 Bragg, Ja-Neil         16 Tiger Aquatics-P  5:02.23            
 35 Eads, Courtney D       15 Claremont Club-C  5:02.32            
 36 Fuccillo, Jeana M      17 Rockwood SC-OZ    5:02.51            
 37 Bean, Jennifer L       20 Tippecanoe White  5:02.58            
 38 Kukors, Emily N        17 King AC-PN        5:02.75            
 39 Carter, Elizabeth J    20 Industry Hills-C  5:03.32            
 40 Baldree, Alexandra D   20 Aggie Swim Club-  5:03.41            
 41 Schuknecht, Alisa L    19 Texas Aquatics-S  5:03.50            
 42 Rose, Erica L          20 Lake Erie Silver  5:03.65            
 43 Barton, Kelli L        18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  5:03.73            
 44 Galloway, Julie A      16 Cypress Fairbank  5:03.74            
 45 Boland, Katherine M    18 Germantown Acad.  5:04.16            
 46 Corgan, Erin E         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:04.46            
 47 Kearney, Stacy G       21 Ucla Swimming-CA  5:04.49            
 48 Miller, Abby C         15 Industry Hills-C  5:04.51            
 49 Kristick, Corrie A     19 Colorado Springs  5:04.71            
 50 Voyles, Lindsay A      16 Circle C Swimmin  5:05.12            
 51 Kreutzjans, Rebecca J  17 Blue Fins ST-SI   5:05.22            
 52 Thorburn, Linn E       20 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:05.26            
 53 Crouthamel, Carol L    20 Spirit Swimming-  5:05.30            
 54 Strouse, Emily R       18 So. Sound Titans  5:05.59            
 55 Coler, Catherine R     20 Pleasanton-PC/UC  5:06.19            
 56 Johnson, Sara J        20 Club Wolverine-M  5:06.26            
 57 Galloway, Joy C        18 Trojan Swim Club  5:06.32            
 58 Cooke, Susan R         21 Saint Edwards AQ  5:06.76            
 59 NG, Amy A              18 California Aq.-P  5:07.23            
 60 Schluntz, Justine O    15 Duke City Aq.-NM  5:08.10            
 61 Ferritto, Elaine M     17 Upper Arlington-  5:08.11            
 62 Benedict, Dana J       15 Clark County-CA   5:09.75            
 63 Morelli, Kara M        18 Phoenix SC-AZ     5:09.92            
 64 Wilcox, Kari A         19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  5:10.01            
 65 Roark, Ashley N        19 Circle C Swimmin  5:10.35            
 66 Embertson, Mari K      19 Roseburg ST-OR    5:10.69            
 67 Willey, Kristine B     20 Sierra Marlins-S  5:10.93            
 68 Taylor, Brooke D       19 Highlander Aq.-F  5:11.32            
 69 Wong, Melissa G        17 Industry Hills-C  5:12.09            
 70 Raezer, Stephanie L    19 Buckeye SC-OH     5:12.24            
 71 Ness, Kathryn D        18 Worthington Swim  5:13.76            
 72 Koch, Jennifer L       19 Unattached-AM     5:19.34            
 -- Gordon, Katherine A    18 Trinity Prep Aq.       DQ            
 -- Mason, Emily A         19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ       DQ            
 -- Carusone, Ashley H     17 North Central FL       DQ            
 -- Mackey, Nicole E       17 Novaquatics-CA         DQ           
 
 


 USA Swimming-National Meets 
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:58.16  9/11/1994 Jani Sievinen, FIN
     American: A 1:59.77  9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:59.91  7/25/1996 Attila Czene, HUN
 LC Nationals: R 2:00.17  4/3/1994  Attila Czene, HUN
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:06.99
 National Cut: N 2:08.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      17 North Baltimore-  2:01.13    1:58.68A
                 25.37        55.21 (29.84)
        1:30.43 (35.22)     1:58.68 (28.25)
  2 Clements, Kevin R      22 Industry Hills-C  2:03.49    2:01.07T
                 27.05        58.05 (31.00)
        1:32.10 (34.05)     2:01.07 (28.97)
  3 Dusing, Nathaniel J    23 Circle C Swimmin  2:03.27    2:01.37T
                 25.84        56.98 (31.14)
        1:32.76 (35.78)     2:01.37 (28.61)
  4 Wilkens, Tom P         26 Santa Clara SC-P  2:02.31    2:01.52T
                 26.54        57.83 (31.29)
        1:31.92 (34.09)     2:01.52 (29.60)
  5 Galloway, James A      21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:03.60    2:03.33T
                 27.10        59.66 (32.56)
        1:34.09 (34.43)     2:03.33 (29.24)
  6 Donnelly, Eric R       22 Gator Swim Club-  2:03.03    2:03.68T
                 27.25        58.46 (31.21)
        1:34.08 (35.62)     2:03.68 (29.60)
  7 Bruckart, Joe R        21 Phoenix SC-AZ     2:03.74    2:03.73T
                 25.97        58.38 (32.41)
        1:34.79 (36.41)     2:03.73 (28.94)
 -- Montague, Joey R       23 Cypress Fairbank  2:03.61         DQ 
                 26.36        57.91 (31.55)
        1:33.83 (35.92)     2:02.88 (29.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trupin, Dan M          19 Aquachiefs-IL/St  2:04.32    2:01.90T
                 26.15        58.08 (31.93)
        1:33.09 (35.01)     2:01.90 (28.81)
 10 Liscinsky, Mark M      20 Curl-Burke SC-PV  2:03.96    2:02.99T
                 26.83        58.50 (31.67)
        1:33.03 (34.53)     2:02.99 (29.96)
 11 Shanteau, Eric L       18 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:03.94    2:03.80T
                 27.01        59.44 (32.43)
        1:34.71 (35.27)     2:03.80 (29.09)
 12 Gangloff, Mark D       20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:05.12    2:04.98T
                 27.82      1:01.63 (33.81)
        1:35.77 (34.14)     2:04.98 (29.21)
 13 Haupt, Matthew R       22 Penn State Univ.  2:05.78    2:05.62T
                 26.26        59.55 (33.29)
        1:36.57 (37.02)     2:05.62 (29.05)
 14 Flores, Bayani F       23 Walnut Creek-PC/  2:05.18    2:05.99T
                 27.22      1:00.37 (33.15)
        1:35.83 (35.46)     2:05.99 (30.16)
 15 Greenwood, Christophe  19 Nova OF Virginia  2:04.98    2:06.08T
                 26.98        59.52 (32.54)
        1:35.74 (36.22)     2:06.08 (30.34)
 -- Karnaugh, Ronald D     36 Jersey Gators-NJ  2:04.79         DQ 
                 26.85        59.09 (32.24)
        1:34.72 (35.63)     2:04.63 (29.91)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lochte, Ryan S         18 Daytona Beach-FL  2:05.94    2:03.64T
                 27.10        59.06 (31.96)
        1:35.25 (36.19)     2:03.64 (28.39)
 18 Ridgeway, Paul M       18 Circle C Swimmin  2:06.46    2:05.18T
                 26.30        59.20 (32.90)
        1:35.01 (35.81)     2:05.18 (30.17)
 19 Plummer, Christopher   20 Minnesota-MN/KMS  2:06.30    2:05.31T
                 27.29        59.10 (31.81)
        1:35.45 (36.35)     2:05.31 (29.86)
 20 Clark, Jaffrey S       21 Upper Main Line-  2:05.99    2:06.47T
                 27.74        59.62 (31.88)
        1:36.83 (37.21)     2:06.47 (29.64)
 21 Lam, Randolph D        20 Oakland Live Yer  2:06.90    2:06.66T
                 26.88        59.68 (32.80)
        1:37.12 (37.44)     2:06.66 (29.54)
 22 Dash, Jeff J           21 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:06.96    2:06.76T
                 26.59        59.94 (33.35)
        1:37.62 (37.68)     2:06.76 (29.14)
 23 Fahey, Paul J          19 Bellevue Club-PN  2:06.07    2:06.77T
                 27.47      1:00.79 (33.32)
        1:37.25 (36.46)     2:06.77 (29.52)
 24 Berg, Ryan C           18 Bernal's Gators-  2:06.95    2:07.58N
                 26.70      1:00.42 (33.72)
        1:36.96 (36.54)     2:07.58 (30.62)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hannan, Tommy G        22 Circle C Swimmin  2:03.76            
 18 Kendrick, Rainer E     19 Circle C Swimmin  2:05.91            
 24 Peirsol, Aaron W       19 Novaquatics-CA    2:06.78            
 28 Scalise, Erik L        24 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:07.06            
 29 Van Wie, Douglas P     18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg-  2:07.11            
 30 Dorr, John W           18 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:07.31            
 31 Marshall, Gary N       20 Met West Stnford  2:07.32            
 32 Mellors, Patrick W     16 Jcc Sailfish-AM   2:07.37            
 33 Donaldson, Ryan C      18 Clovis Swim Club  2:07.46            
 34 Biedrzycki, Christoph  20 Mecklenburg AC-N  2:07.75            
 35 Brown, Thomas J        19 Stanford Swimmng  2:08.07            
 36 Crowder, Robert T      19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  2:08.31            
 36 Kellam, Christopher W  20 Nashville AC-SE   2:08.31            
 38 Cover, Brandon T       20 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:08.35            
 39 Weir, Scott R          19 Rapids Area Y-MI  2:08.63            
 40 Biedermann, Sean M     16 Falfins-CO        2:08.68            
 41 Rathgeber, Geoffrey C  16 Soco Swim Club-C  2:08.79            
 42 Diiulio, Eric J        19 Palo Alto Swim-P  2:08.94            
 43 Stephens, Mark C       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.02            
 44 Rehrmann, Stephen T    19 DE Anza Cuprtino  2:09.04            
 45 Wagner, Luke E         20 Nova OF Virginia  2:09.06            
 45 Swanson, Anthony M     20 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:09.06            
 47 Boyes, Justin E        20 Kennedy Swim Clb  2:09.07            
 47 Hamming, Mark G        20 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:09.07            
 49 Cady, Kurt W           18 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:09.10            
 50 Abercrombie, John D    20 Trojan Swim Club  2:09.20            
 51 Rollins, David E       17 Tucson Ford-AZ    2:09.23            
 52 Ciferri, Brink W       21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  2:09.26            
 53 Buslepp, Brandon M     21 Fort Lauderdale-  2:09.45            
 54 Diers, Anthony R       21 Circle C Swimmin  2:09.61            
 55 Stinson, Jon E         20 Lancaster AC-MA   2:09.70            
 56 Laitala, David T       22 C. OF Richardson  2:09.96            
 57 Norman, Greg E         20 C. OF Richardson  2:10.16            
 58 Betts, Justin M        21 Curl-Burke SC-PV  2:10.25            
 59 Kahn, David R          18 North Shore Swim  2:10.42            
 60 Cellini, Michael R     17 Stingrays-GA      2:10.61            
 61 O'Connor, Kellan P     21 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:10.89            
 62 Rojas, Cristian G      20 Marlns OF Raleig  2:10.97            
 63 Leach, Matthew M       21 Multnomah-OR      2:11.25            
 64 Ransom, Kyle A         17 Cincnnati Marlin  2:11.34            
 65 Coble, Paul C          20 Lancaster AC-MA   2:11.45            
 66 Passey, Michael W      19 Desert Thunder-A  2:11.69            
 67 Warren, Ian M          18 North Palm Beach  2:11.89            
 68 Breitigam, Justin M    21 Club Wolverine-M  2:12.16            
 69 Davidson, Andrew Z     19 Excel Aquatics-S  2:12.30            
 70 Fike, James P          20 Circle C Swimmin  2:13.76            
 71 Shelhorse, Kenneth E   20 Monocacy Aquatic  2:14.06            
 -- Natalizio, Jeffrey F   20 Novaquatics-CA         DQ            
 -- Bishop, Ryan T         17 Greater Chatt AQ       NS            




 USA Swimming-National Meets 
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: O   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 LC Nationals: R   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:02.39
 National Cut: N 1:03.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    19 California Aq.-P    58.71      58.49T
                 27.51        58.49 (30.98)
  2 Thompson, Jennifer B   29 Seacoast Swimmin    58.58      58.83T
                 27.14        58.83 (31.69)
  3 Descenza, Mary E       17 Academy Bullets-    59.48      59.28T
                 28.04        59.28 (31.24)
  4 Komisarz, Rachel E     25 Lakeside ST-KY      59.96      59.80T
                 28.17        59.80 (31.63)
  5 Kirk, Dana J           18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:00.04      59.81T
                 28.42        59.81 (31.39)
  6 Hoelzer, Margaret J    19 Mountain Brook-S  1:00.64    1:00.08T
                 28.04      1:00.08 (32.04)
  7 Goodwin, Bethany A     22 Novaquatics-CA/U  1:00.44    1:00.40T
                 27.98      1:00.40 (32.42)
  8 Catalano, Shannon K    20 Clovis Swim Club  1:00.81    1:00.45T
                 27.92      1:00.45 (32.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Christianson, Demerae  20 Auburn Aquatics-  1:00.85      59.72T
                 28.01        59.72 (31.71)
 10 Axtell, Andrea L       15 Circle C Swimmin  1:00.87    1:00.54T
                 28.39      1:00.54 (32.15)
 11 Wanezek, Sarah K       19 Texas Aquatics-S  1:01.49    1:00.59T
                 28.36      1:00.59 (32.23)
 12 Krohn, Jana L          20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:01.11    1:00.69T
                 28.44      1:00.69 (32.25)
 13 Clark, Corrie L        20 Upper Main Line-  1:00.91    1:00.82T
                 28.68      1:00.82 (32.14)
 14 Breeden, Elaine S      13 Wildcat Aquatics  1:01.68    1:01.41T
                 28.79      1:01.41 (32.62)
 15 Vollmer, Dana W        14 Fort Worth Area-  1:01.44    1:01.77T
                 28.85      1:01.77 (32.92)
 16 Robinson, Katherine A  17 Bolles Sharks-FL  1:01.68    1:01.92T
                 28.72      1:01.92 (33.20)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Goetsch, Emily B       17 North Baltimore-  1:02.16    1:01.00T
                 28.86      1:01.00 (32.14)
 18 Weilbacher, Anne C     20 Club Wolverine-M  1:01.90    1:01.35T
                 28.93      1:01.35 (32.42)
 19 McLeod, Alison L       17 Circle C Swimmin  1:01.69    1:01.49T
                 28.90      1:01.49 (32.59)
 20 Lawless, Alessandra C  19 Auburn Aquatics-  1:01.89    1:01.95T
                 29.10      1:01.95 (32.85)
 21 Reilly, Erin P         17 Sierra Marlins-S  1:02.19    1:02.28T
                 29.35      1:02.28 (32.93)
 22 Roller, Cynthia R      19 Nova OF Virginia  1:02.15    1:02.39T
                 29.04      1:02.39 (33.35)
 23 Defreese, Michelle L   21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ  1:02.04    1:02.89N
                 29.12      1:02.89 (33.77)
 24 Dorr, McCall J         21 Orinda Aquatics-  1:01.99    1:03.07N
                 28.99      1:03.07 (34.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Hill, Mary E           16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.07            
 26 Biedermann, Amberle M  18 Falfins-CO/Penn   1:02.23            
 27 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     19 Trojan Swim Club  1:02.26            
 28 Sims, Amanda M         13 Santa Rosa-PC     1:02.35            
 29 Kozak, Marisa A        19 Bend Swim Club-O  1:02.39            
 30 Weiman, Candace J      18 Pleasanton-PC     1:02.42            
 31 Tennison, Diane E      21 Gator Swim Club-  1:02.44            
 32 Jamison, Tanica Y      20 Texas Aquatics-S  1:02.46            
 32 Seland, Cassandra R    20 Patriot Aquatics  1:02.46            
 34 Errecart, Robin L      20 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:02.48            
 35 Teague, Cara E         21 Gator Swim Club-  1:02.49            
 36 Braun, Katherine A     16 Team Foxjet-MN    1:02.56            
 37 Davis, Laura M         18 Terrapins ST-PC   1:02.57            
 38 Reid, Jamie L          19 Highlander Aq.-F  1:02.63            
 39 Pursley, Lisa A        18 Falfins-CO/U of   1:02.67            
 39 Connealy, Caitlin A    17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:02.67            
 39 Caprigno, Angela O     21 Bernal's Gators-  1:02.67            
 39 Harm, Tricia A         18 Spirit Swimming-  1:02.67            
 43 Hastrup, Kristen M     16 Clovis Swim Club  1:02.68            
 44 Rodakowski, Juleen L   19 Mass Bay Marlins  1:02.69            
 45 Boutwell, Lacey A      19 Met West Stnford  1:02.70            
 46 Shald, Miranda F       20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  1:02.75            
 47 Harper, Rebecca E      19 Gator Swim Club-  1:02.78            
 48 O'Connor, Bridget      16 Badger Swim Club  1:02.81            
 49 Hanson, Pamela R       23 Tennessee Aq.-SE  1:02.89            
 50 Meskill, Elizabeth A   24 North Coast Aq.-  1:02.91            
 51 Butler, Kendall E      18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.92            
 52 Nymeyer, Lacey P       16 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:02.93            
 53 Henahan, Lindsay C     20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:02.97            
 54 Myers, Whitney B       17 Miami Valley Aq.  1:03.00            
 55 Myco, Rachel A         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:03.06            
 56 Genova, Victoria M     18 Coral Springs-FG  1:03.09            
 57 Kilroy, Kristen L      17 Tualatin Hills-O  1:03.13            
 57 Smith, Erin M          20 KC Blazers-MV     1:03.13            
 59 Nelson, Kelly L        15 Suburban SC-MA    1:03.17            
 60 Henriques, Alice M     21 Spirit Swimming-  1:03.21            
 61 Sturdy, Rebecca M      17 Thunderbird-PN    1:03.22            
 62 Marck, Lindsey C       16 Spirit Swimming-  1:03.28            
 63 Hovey, Amber S         15 DE Anza Cuprtino  1:03.30            
 63 Cray, Jennifer S       22 Texas Aquatics-S  1:03.30            
 65 Botsford, Beth A       21 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:03.31            
 66 Christoferson, Katy A  23 Minnesota-MN      1:03.32            
 67 Georoff, Andrea A      19 Trinity Prep Aq.  1:03.38            
 68 Beller, Yeng E         14 Curl-Burke SC-PV  1:03.42            
 69 McLaughlin, Jennifer   21 Potomac Marlins-  1:03.62            
 70 Brown, Connie M        17 Merrimack Valley  1:03.67            
 71 McCawley, Margo F      15 Memphis Thunder-  1:03.70            
 72 Lewis, Kristen J       20 Orinda Aquatics-  1:03.71            
 73 Carlaw, Lyndsey M      22 Tacoma Swim Club  1:03.73            
 74 Devinney, Meghan K     18 Phoenix SC-AZ     1:03.79            
 74 Ness, Kathryn D        18 Worthington Swim  1:03.79            
 76 Parker, Diane L        19 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:03.87            
 76 Strouse, Emily R       18 So. Sound Titans  1:03.87            
 78 Bishop, Brooke A       16 Stanford Covngtn  1:03.88            
 79 Mauro, Florence K      19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  1:03.94            
 80 Breen, Emily A         19 GA Coastal Aq.-G  1:03.95            
 81 Leininger, Laura JO J  20 Cresent City SC-  1:03.98            
 82 Carroll, Kathleen M    17 Greater Toledo-O  1:04.01            
 83 Beltran, April M       22 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:04.22            
 84 Depaul, Ashley N       17 Aquazot SC-CA     1:04.28            
 85 Babicz, Annie M        16 Sarasota YMCA-FL  1:04.36            
 86 Marshall, Sarah E      20 Sierra Marlins-S  1:04.50            
 87 Huff, Amanda R         18 Virginia Gators-  1:04.52            
 88 Skaggs, Heather B      19 Saint Petersburg  1:04.53            
 89 Eads, Courtney D       15 Claremont Club-C  1:04.55            
 90 Miller, Andrea J       21 White Plains Y-M  1:04.57            
 91 Brady, Kaitlyn M       16 Team Delaware-MA  1:04.87            
 92 Dong, Rachel M         20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:04.90            
 93 Tielking, Kelli L      20 Monocacy Aquatic  1:04.97            
 94 Eberst, Jennifer A     19 Penn State Univ.  1:05.09            
 95 Goodson, Angela M      16 Tsunami Swim TM-  1:05.15            
 96 Robbins, Jennifer S    18 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:05.26            
 97 Highstrom, Lindsey M   21 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:05.28            
 98 Starkey, Suzanne C     21 Eugene City Swim  1:05.69            
 99 Patterson, Courtney L  19 Dallas Mustangs-  1:06.24            
 -- Shealy, Courtney A     24 Athens Bulldog-G       DQ            
 -- Mackey, Nicole E       17 Novaquatics-CA         DQ            
 -- Beard, Amanda R        20 Tucson Ford-AZ         DQ            
 -- Ullrich, Laura C       18 Curl-Burke SC-PV       NS            



 USA Swimming-National Meets 
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
 LC Nationals: R 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 3:58.69
 National Cut: N 4:02.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keller, Klete D        20 Club Wolverine-M  3:53.73    3:48.60T
                 27.47        55.99 (28.52)
        1:24.97 (28.98)     1:54.31 (29.34)
        2:23.48 (29.17)     2:52.20 (28.72)
        3:20.65 (28.45)     3:48.60 (27.95)
  2 Vendt, Erik K          21 Trojan Swim Club  3:52.62    3:49.89T
                 27.60        56.75 (29.15)
        1:25.88 (29.13)     1:55.45 (29.57)
        2:24.74 (29.29)     2:53.64 (28.90)
        3:22.15 (28.51)     3:49.89 (27.74)
  3 Carvin, Chad R         28 Mission Viejo-CA  3:52.74    3:50.21T
                 26.49        55.30 (28.81)
        1:24.24 (28.94)     1:53.68 (29.44)
        2:23.13 (29.45)     2:52.58 (29.45)
        3:21.77 (29.19)     3:50.21 (28.44)
  4 Jensen, Larsen A       16 Unattached-CC     3:52.62    3:50.68T
                 27.65        57.01 (29.36)
        1:25.95 (28.94)     1:55.39 (29.44)
        2:24.75 (29.36)     2:53.98 (29.23)
        3:22.82 (28.84)     3:50.68 (27.86)
  5 Crippen, Francis M     18 Germantown Acad.  3:54.73    3:51.64T
                 27.66        56.61 (28.95)
        1:25.70 (29.09)     1:54.81 (29.11)
        2:24.19 (29.38)     2:53.21 (29.02)
        3:22.58 (29.37)     3:51.64 (29.06)
  6 Malchow, Thomas A      25 Club Wolverine-M  3:54.47    3:52.49T
                 27.11        55.96 (28.85)
        1:24.63 (28.67)     1:54.17 (29.54)
        2:23.58 (29.41)     2:53.19 (29.61)
        3:22.89 (29.70)     3:52.49 (29.60)
  7 Tarwater, Davis E      18 Pilot Aq. Club-S  3:55.20    3:53.27T
                 27.42        56.93 (29.51)
        1:26.21 (29.28)     1:55.95 (29.74)
        2:25.33 (29.38)     2:55.06 (29.73)
        3:24.59 (29.53)     3:53.27 (28.68)
  8 Margalis, Robert J     20 Saint Petersburg  3:52.62    3:54.52T
                 27.20        56.08 (28.88)
        1:25.41 (29.33)     1:55.30 (29.89)
        2:24.62 (29.32)     2:54.28 (29.66)
        3:24.50 (30.22)     3:54.52 (30.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thompson, Christopher  23 Club Wolverine-M  3:56.37    3:53.69T
                 28.35        57.92 (29.57)
        1:27.51 (29.59)     1:57.46 (29.95)
        2:26.99 (29.53)     2:56.51 (29.52)
        3:25.73 (29.22)     3:53.69 (27.96)
 10 Neligan, Brendan C     19 Long Island AC-M  3:55.94    3:54.14T
                 27.63        56.94 (29.31)
        1:26.34 (29.40)     1:55.93 (29.59)
        2:25.51 (29.58)     2:55.46 (29.95)
        3:25.33 (29.87)     3:54.14 (28.81)
 11 Mortimer, Justin B     20 Minnesota-MN/MBM  3:56.43    3:54.83T
                 28.21        58.05 (29.84)
        1:27.77 (29.72)     1:57.83 (30.06)
        2:27.18 (29.35)     2:57.06 (29.88)
        3:25.99 (28.93)     3:54.83 (28.84)
 11 Cole, John B           20 Gator Swim Club-  3:55.71    3:54.83T
                 28.00        57.49 (29.49)
        1:27.19 (29.70)     1:57.14 (29.95)
        2:26.80 (29.66)     2:56.80 (30.00)
        3:26.09 (29.29)     3:54.83 (28.74)
 13 Kevorkian, Aram D      19 North Coast Aq.-  3:55.80    3:56.52T
                 27.11        56.33 (29.22)
        1:26.34 (30.01)     1:56.92 (30.58)
        2:27.05 (30.13)     2:57.46 (30.41)
        3:27.63 (30.17)     3:56.52 (28.89)
 14 Suguiyama, Yuri F      19 Curl-Burke SC-PV  3:56.02    3:56.62T
                 27.75        57.60 (29.85)
        1:27.55 (29.95)     1:57.78 (30.23)
        2:27.79 (30.01)     2:57.85 (30.06)
        3:27.75 (29.90)     3:56.62 (28.87)
 15 Jones, Ben S           20 Auburn Aquatics-  3:55.29    3:56.86T
                 27.47        56.77 (29.30)
        1:26.60 (29.83)     1:56.76 (30.16)
        2:27.00 (30.24)     2:57.42 (30.42)
        3:27.69 (30.27)     3:56.86 (29.17)
 16 Vanderkaay, Peter W    18 Oakland Live Yer  3:57.11    3:57.86T
                 28.13        57.96 (29.83)
        1:27.54 (29.58)     1:58.12 (30.58)
        2:27.66 (29.54)     2:57.85 (30.19)
        3:28.00 (30.15)     3:57.86 (29.86)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Preston, Adam S        17 Circle C Swimmin  3:59.83    3:55.53T
                 27.26        56.61 (29.35)
        1:26.35 (29.74)     1:56.55 (30.20)
        2:26.23 (29.68)     2:56.49 (30.26)
        3:26.30 (29.81)     3:55.53 (29.23)
 18 Kaufmann, Scott J      19 Reno Aquatics-PC  3:58.20    3:55.55T
                 28.03        57.74 (29.71)
        1:27.58 (29.84)     1:57.66 (30.08)
        2:27.71 (30.05)     2:57.39 (29.68)
        3:26.67 (29.28)     3:55.55 (28.88)
 19 Owen, Matthew a        18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  3:57.43    3:57.71T
                 27.54        57.18 (29.64)
        1:27.01 (29.83)     1:57.28 (30.27)
        2:27.61 (30.33)     2:58.28 (30.67)
        3:28.63 (30.35)     3:57.71 (29.08)
 20 Staley, Trent M        20 Trojan Swim Club  3:59.21    3:58.48T
                 28.00        58.05 (30.05)
        1:28.07 (30.02)     1:58.62 (30.55)
        2:28.74 (30.12)     2:58.56 (29.82)
        3:28.53 (29.97)     3:58.48 (29.95)
 21 Warkentin, Mark D      22 Trinity Prep Aq.  3:59.38    3:59.69N
                 27.28        57.09 (29.81)
        1:27.40 (30.31)     1:57.81 (30.41)
        2:28.31 (30.50)     2:58.86 (30.55)
        3:29.66 (30.80)     3:59.69 (30.03)
 22 Shue, Michael C        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  3:59.97    3:59.79N
                 28.05        57.93 (29.88)
        1:28.25 (30.32)     1:58.55 (30.30)
        2:29.11 (30.56)     2:59.75 (30.64)
        3:30.13 (30.38)     3:59.79 (29.66)
 23 Phillips, Shaun C      18 Nashville AC-SE   3:59.61    4:02.07N
                 28.74        59.01 (30.27)
        1:29.00 (29.99)     1:59.31 (30.31)
        2:29.26 (29.95)     2:59.79 (30.53)
        3:30.97 (31.18)     4:02.07 (31.10)
 24 Lean, Ryan S           18 Novaquatics-CA    4:00.32    4:04.98 
                 27.68        57.60 (29.92)
        1:28.17 (30.57)     1:59.27 (31.10)
        2:30.65 (31.38)     3:02.22 (31.57)
        3:34.02 (31.80)     4:04.98 (30.96)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Ketchum, Daniel J      20 Cincnnati Marlin  3:56.28            
 19 Taylor, Matt N         21 Minnesota-MN      3:57.61            
 20 Kemp, Chris B          21 Circle C Swimmin  3:58.11            
 22 Goldberg, Bryan S      19 Fort Lauderdale-  3:58.69            
 25 Lochte, Ryan S         18 Daytona Beach-FL  3:59.48            
 29 Goldblatt, Scott D     23 Berkeley AC-NJ/C  4:00.19            
 31 Prichard, Ian M        20 Trinity Prep Aq.  4:00.51            
 32 Jaben, Max G           16 KC Blazers-MV     4:00.56            
 33 Wright, Jeremy R       21 Tippecanoe White  4:00.75            
 34 Millen, John P         18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:00.76            
 35 Limkemann, Eric S      20 Fort Wayne Aq.-I  4:00.81            
 36 Vayo, Louis D          16 The Fast Swim TM  4:01.15            
 37 Tannhauser, Brett R    22 Salmon Bay Aq.-P  4:01.33            
 38 Hartley, Brian J       18 Wash Twp Wave-IN  4:01.42            
 39 Grimes, Jamie M        23 Rockville-Mont.-  4:01.48            
 40 Davis, Brian W         18 Issaquah ST-PN    4:01.49            
 41 Deberry, Tyler S       18 Tucson Ford-AZ    4:01.62            
 42 Wagner, Garrett M      17 Sierra Marlins-S  4:01.72            
 43 Kauffman, Michael R    18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:01.80            
 44 Dauw, Casey A          18 ST Charles Swim-  4:01.85            
 45 Weston, Benjamin C     21 San Ramon Vly/Li  4:01.99            
 45 Thomas, Jason M        19 Tennessee Aq.-SE  4:01.99            
 47 Tolmachoff, Erik D     21 Trojan Swim Club  4:02.23            
 48 Antisdale, William J   16 Bellevue Club-PN  4:02.36            
 49 Murad, Michael L       21 North Coast Aq.-  4:02.44            
 50 McLean, Michael R      18 Omni-CT           4:02.50            
 51 Smith, Sean C          20 Kerr McGee Swim-  4:02.53            
 52 Cuttino, Judson P      17 Savannah Swim-GA  4:02.65            
 53 Hirniak, Stefan M      17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:02.70            
 54 Klueh, Michael P       15 Carmel Swim Club  4:02.75            
 55 Hewko, Daniel A        16 Novaquatics-CA    4:03.07            
 56 Nabors, John M         19 The Woodlands-GU  4:03.19            
 57 L'Roy, Ryan S          22 Minnesota-MN      4:03.50            
 58 Knopf, Nathan D        19 Lakeside ST-KY    4:03.67            
 59 Armstrong, Scott B     22 North Baltimore-  4:04.32            
 60 Mueller, Scott F       20 Ozaukee Aquatics  4:04.35            
 61 Tiernan, Robert M      18 Marist Swim Club  4:05.41            
 62 Van Wie, Douglas P     18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg-  4:05.79            
 63 Gordon, Erik J         21 Penn State Univ.  4:05.87            
 64 Boon, Sanders R        22 Bull City Aq.-NC  4:06.01            
 65 Bintner, Eric S        21 Circle C Swimmin  4:06.45            
 66 Nylander, Evan P       20 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:06.46            
 67 Diiulio, Eric J        19 Palo Alto Swim-P  4:07.03            
 68 Demarco, Dan J         22 Long Island AC-M  4:07.26            
 69 Glasco, Jeffrey C      21 No. Carolina  AC  4:08.67            
 70 Dorr, John W           18 San Ramon Vly/Li  4:09.34            
 71 Donaldson, Ryan C      18 Clovis Swim Club  4:10.48            
 72 Brown, Thomas J        19 Stanford Swimmng  4:10.97            
 -- Kirkland, Clay C       19 Auburn Aquatics-       DQ   



 USA Swimming-National Meets 
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
 
 Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Free Relay
==================================================================
        World: W 3:36.00  7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team
                          K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Vokler, F. van Almsick
     American: A 3:36.61  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson
    U.S. Open: O 3:39.29  7/22/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          A Martino, A Van Dyken, Catherine Fox, J Thompson
 LC Nationals: R 3:43.49  8/16/2001 Texas Aquatics
                          Erin Phenix, C Lanne, Tammie Stone, Tanica Jamison
 National Cut: N 3:58.39
    Team                                   Seed     Finals 
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 Novaquatics-CA  'B'                 3:36.42    3:46.55N
     1) Cashion, Courtney A 16       2) Hayes, Jessica M 19         
     3) Bryarly, Meredith A 23       4) Rose, Gabrielle E 24        
                 27.53        57.27 (57.27)
        1:24.41 (27.14)     1:54.27 (57.00)
        2:21.43 (27.16)     2:51.59 (57.32)
        3:17.57 (25.98)     3:46.55 (54.96)
  1 Texas Aquatics-ST  'A'              3:43.49    3:46.55N
     1) Stone, Tammie L 26           2) Jamison, Tanica Y 20        
     3) Lanne, Colleen A 22          4) Phenix, Erin A 21           
                 27.22        57.06 (57.06)
        1:24.10 (27.04)     1:53.73 (56.67)
        2:19.92 (26.19)     2:48.78 (55.05)
        3:16.13 (27.35)     3:46.55 (57.77)
  3 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'             3:50.78    3:48.69N
     1) Mularz, Mandy J 21           2) Short, Rebekah J 20         
     3) Kemp, Heather L 19           4) Owen, Rada E 23             
                 27.55        58.33 (58.33)
        1:25.61 (27.28)     1:55.42 (57.09)
        2:22.43 (27.01)     2:51.89 (56.47)
        3:19.14 (27.25)     3:48.69 (56.80)
  4 California Aq.-PC  'A'              3:49.10    3:48.79N
     1) Becks, Danielle Y 20         2) Coughlin, Natalie A 19      
     3) Stitts, Staciana 20          4) Cope, Haley G 23            
                 27.08        58.01 (58.01)
        1:25.43 (27.42)     1:54.28 (56.27)
        2:21.68 (27.40)     2:52.70 (58.42)
        3:19.54 (26.84)     3:48.79 (56.09)
  5 DE Anza Cuprtino-PC  'A'            3:49.85    3:49.86N
     1) Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 20      2) Liu, Erica S 15             
     3) Armour, Abra L 17            4) Marsman, Marie E 20         
                 27.67        58.68 (58.68)
        1:26.17 (27.49)     1:56.29 (57.61)
        2:23.24 (26.95)     2:53.37 (57.08)
        3:20.52 (27.15)     3:49.86 (56.49)
  6 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'             3:50.51    3:50.38N
     1) Blackman, Jennifer N 16      2) Marshall, Dallas L 19       
     3) Hansen, Codie M 15           4) Blackman, Candace C 16      
                 27.80        58.00 (58.00)
        1:25.46 (27.46)     1:56.31 (58.31)
        2:23.29 (26.98)     2:53.32 (57.01)
        3:20.50 (27.18)     3:50.38 (57.06)
  7 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  'A'            3:53.74    3:52.23N
     1) Darling, Leane E 17          2) Hackett, Ryann S 17         
     3) Raleigh, Christie N 15       4) Pike, Natalie N 16          
                 27.98        58.50 (58.50)
        1:26.17 (27.67)     1:57.04 (58.54)
        2:24.58 (27.54)     2:55.20 (58.16)
        3:22.52 (27.32)     3:52.23 (57.03)
  8 Circle C Swimmin-ST  'A'            3:53.55    3:52.25N
     1) Williams, Monica J 24        2) Axtell, Andrea L 15         
     3) McGregory, Hayley F 16       4) McLeod, Alison L 17         
                 28.01        57.44 (57.44)
        1:24.69 (27.25)     1:54.54 (57.10)
        2:22.07 (27.53)     2:53.29 (58.75)
        3:22.08 (28.79)     3:52.25 (58.96)
  9 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'B'            3:51.62    3:52.44N
     1) Benko, Lindsay D 25          2) Galloway, Joy C 18          
     3) Miller, Kammy A 18           4) Deary, Melissa R 19         
                 26.65        54.88 (54.88)
        1:23.00 (28.12)     1:53.51 (58.63)
        2:21.02 (27.51)     2:52.88 (59.37)
        3:21.61 (28.73)     3:52.44 (59.56)
 10 Reno Aquatics-PC  'A'               3:55.48    3:53.06N
     1) Clendenin, Ashley E 21       2) Baum, Dana J 21             
     3) Smith, Marshi L 18           4) Hardt, Julie E 20           
                 28.80        59.87 (59.87)
        1:27.12 (27.25)     1:57.78 (57.91)
        2:24.94 (27.16)     2:55.36 (57.58)
        3:23.20 (27.84)     3:53.06 (57.70)
 11 Novaquatics-CA  'A'                 3:50.95    3:54.25N
     1) Silver, Emily S 16           2) Volcan, Erin N 18           
     3) Rich, Kirsten M 22           4) Cruzat, Jessica G 16        
                 27.53        57.96 (57.96)
        1:25.66 (27.70)     1:55.61 (57.65)
        2:23.50 (27.89)     2:55.13 (59.52)
        3:23.54 (28.41)     3:54.25 (59.12)
 12 Tucson Ford-AZ  'A'                 3:51.55    3:54.26N
     1) Nymeyer, Lacey P 16          2) Beard, Amanda R 20          
     3) Brennan, Kristen M 21        4) Loecher, Brianna N 19       
                 27.57        57.52 (57.52)
        1:25.48 (27.96)     1:55.44 (57.92)
        2:24.19 (28.75)   2:55.47 (1:00.03)
        3:23.45 (27.98)     3:54.26 (58.79)
 13 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'             3:56.99    3:54.29N
     1) Shanata, Zeina 14            2) Tennison, Diane E 21        
     3) Gilliam, Kristin B 17        4) Teague, Cara E 21           
                 28.70        59.08 (59.08)
        1:27.19 (28.11)     1:57.08 (58.00)
        2:25.44 (28.36)     2:55.82 (58.74)
        3:24.07 (28.25)     3:54.29 (58.47)
 14 Indiana Aquatics-IN  'A'            3:54.61    3:55.30N
     1) Woessner, Susan S 21         2) Fiden, Sarah S 21           
     3) Taflinger, Brooke N 20       4) Medendorp, Megan M 20       
                 28.11        58.60 (58.60)
        1:26.75 (28.15)     1:57.58 (58.98)
        2:26.37 (28.79)   2:57.83 (1:00.25)
        3:25.15 (27.32)     3:55.30 (57.47)
 15 Penn State Univ.-MA  'A'            3:22.94Y   3:55.37N
     1) Anderson, Sally 20           2) Dlugonski, Deidre M 19      
     3) Eberst, Jennifer A 19        4) Janoski, Susan M 20         
                 28.78        58.96 (58.96)
        1:26.32 (27.36)     1:56.26 (57.30)
        2:25.11 (28.85)   2:56.44 (1:00.18)
        3:24.73 (28.29)     3:55.37 (58.93)
 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  'A'               3:54.62    3:55.52N
     1) Krohn, Jana L 20             2) Mason, Emily A 19           
     3) Johnson, Melissa D 17        4) Connealy, Caitlin A 17      
                 28.52        58.98 (58.98)
        1:26.89 (27.91)     1:57.33 (58.35)
        2:25.99 (28.66)   2:57.88 (1:00.55)
        3:25.38 (27.50)     3:55.52 (57.64)
 17 Texas Aquatics-ST  'B'              3:51.37    3:55.72N
     1) Molina, Michelle C 19        2) Elliott, Lacey A 20         
     3) Bridges, Jenna L 20          4) Guleke, Martha K 20         
                 27.86        58.16 (58.16)
        1:25.74 (27.58)     1:56.63 (58.47)
        2:24.75 (28.12)     2:55.52 (58.89)
        3:23.75 (28.23)   3:55.72 (1:00.20)
 18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'            3:56.42    3:55.87N
     1) Daly, Ashley L 18            2) Reynolds, Caitlin M 14      
     3) Durot, Elizabeth S 16        4) Hill, Mary E 16             
                 28.63        58.86 (58.86)
        1:27.48 (28.62)     1:58.52 (59.66)
        2:26.66 (28.14)     2:57.26 (58.74)
        3:25.55 (28.29)     3:55.87 (58.61)
 19 Trinity Prep Aq.-FL  'A'            3:56.52    3:56.02N
     1) Dykehouse, Carlie M 19       2) Stahley, Desiree L 17       
     3) Gordon, Katherine A 18       4) Georoff, Andrea A 19        
                 28.51        58.64 (58.64)
        1:26.13 (27.49)     1:57.66 (59.02)
        2:26.79 (29.13)   2:57.98 (1:00.32)
        3:25.75 (27.77)     3:56.02 (58.04)
 20 So. Sound Titans-PN  'A'            3:55.33    3:56.11N
     1) Jackson, Summer M 15         2) Quann, Megan M 18           
     3) Rains, Megan E 16            4) Strouse, Emily R 18         
                 28.66        59.92 (59.92)
        1:27.74 (27.82)     1:58.46 (58.54)
        2:26.76 (28.30)     2:57.70 (59.24)
        3:25.82 (28.12)     3:56.11 (58.41)
 21 KC Blazers-MV  'A'                  3:55.13    3:56.21N
     1) Waller, Racheal C 15         2) Smith, Kelsy A 15           
     3) Hennessy, Kathryn A 18       4) Smith, Erin M 20            
                 28.57        59.37 (59.37)
        1:27.41 (28.04)     1:58.49 (59.12)
        2:26.60 (28.11)     2:57.69 (59.20)
        3:25.65 (27.96)     3:56.21 (58.52)
 22 Tippecanoe White-IN  'A'            3:55.38    3:56.27N
     1) Dolansky, Lisa M 21          2) Bean, Jennifer L 20         
     3) Lange, Lindsay M 20          4) Paradeise, Kimberly M 21    
                              59.01 (59.01)
                            1:58.28 (59.27)
                            2:58.27 (59.99)
        3:56.27 (58.00)                    
 23 Terrapins ST-PC  'A'                3:57.39    3:56.62N
     1) Davis, Laura M 18            2) Caetano, Samantha M 19      
     3) Mathews, Kristine E 20       4) Rogers, Lauren M 15         
                 28.90        59.42 (59.42)
        1:28.14 (28.72)     1:58.50 (59.08)
        2:27.38 (28.88)     2:57.64 (59.14)
        3:26.32 (28.68)     3:56.62 (58.98)
 24 No. Carolina  AC-NC  'A'            3:56.87    3:56.64N
     1) Weeks, Kelly S 20            2) Green, Meredith E 19        
     3) Erben, Andrea L 19           4) Watkins, Christine A 21     
                 29.07        59.46 (59.46)
        1:27.98 (28.52)     1:58.87 (59.41)
        2:27.90 (29.03)   2:59.20 (1:00.33)
        3:26.68 (27.48)     3:56.64 (57.44)
 25 Tiger Aquatics-PC  'A'              3:55.76    3:57.00N
     1) McNamee, Lyndsay B 18        2) Errecart, Robin L 20        
     3) Dalonzo, Lindsay D 19        4) Cotton, Jessica A 15        
                 28.50        59.29 (59.29)
                            1:22.83 (23.54)
         1:26.79 (3.96)     1:56.92 (34.09)
      3:25.86 (1:28.94)   3:57.00 (2:00.08)
 26 Fort Worth Area-NT  'A'             3:55.83    3:57.57N
     1) Ward, Molly M 20             2) Blevins, Amanda S 15        
     3) Watson, Sarah E 15           4) Vollmer, Dana W 14          
                 28.77    1:00.14 (1:00.14)
        1:28.42 (28.28)     1:59.49 (59.35)
        2:28.26 (28.77)   3:00.32 (1:00.83)
        3:28.11 (27.79)     3:57.57 (57.25)
 27 Curl-Burke SC-PV  'A'               3:54.90    3:57.67N
     1) Law, Colleen M 14            2) Ertter, Lindsey R 19        
     3) Swinley, Leslie A 14         4) Burke, Rachael M 18         
                 28.46        59.72 (59.72)
        1:27.49 (27.77)     1:58.21 (58.49)
        2:27.05 (28.84)     2:57.70 (59.49)
        3:26.68 (28.98)     3:57.67 (59.97)
 28 Greater Toledo-OH  'A'              3:54.64    3:57.69N
     1) Carroll, Kathleen M 17       2) Johnson, Ellen M 18         
     3) Johnson, Susan E 17          4) Saum, Anna-Marie C 19       
                 28.25        58.60 (58.60)
        1:26.93 (28.33)     1:58.10 (59.50)
        2:26.94 (28.84)     2:58.04 (59.94)
        3:26.20 (28.16)     3:57.69 (59.65)
 29 Wildcat Aquatic-IL  'A'             3:29.87Y   3:57.72N
     1) Swenson, Erin E 20           2) West, Victoria A 20         
     3) Paglini, Katherine R 18      4) Simmons, Katherine H 20     
                 28.17        58.51 (58.51)
        1:27.42 (28.91)     1:58.36 (59.85)
        2:26.27 (27.91)     2:57.26 (58.90)
        3:26.63 (29.37)   3:57.72 (1:00.46)
 30 Saint Petersburg-FL  'A'            3:29.94Y   3:58.03N
     1) Skaggs, Heather B 19         2) Margalis, Stephanie M 18    
     3) Skaggs, Haley B 18           4) Brands, Daniela R 14        
                 28.44        58.68 (58.68)
        1:27.29 (28.61)     1:58.15 (59.47)
        2:26.66 (28.51)     2:57.55 (59.40)
        3:26.28 (28.73)   3:58.03 (1:00.48)
 31 Tucson Ford-AZ  'B'                 3:29.59Y   3:58.49 
     1) Houlton, Molly a 14          2) Manitt, Julie M 20          
     3) Martin, April                4) Highstrom, Lindsey M 21     
                 29.50    1:00.83 (1:00.83)
        1:29.35 (28.52)     2:00.73 (59.90)
        2:28.82 (28.09)     2:59.69 (58.96)
        3:27.65 (27.96)     3:58.49 (58.80)
 32 MT Hood ST-OR  'A'                  3:58.29    3:58.72 
     1) Liu, Liya W 18               2) Kinney, Christina D 18      
     3) Kinney, Danielle M 18        4) Shortt, Caitlyn A 16        
                 28.47        59.12 (59.12)
        1:27.88 (28.76)     1:58.60 (59.48)
        2:27.26 (28.66)   2:58.92 (1:00.32)
        3:27.49 (28.57)     3:58.72 (59.80)
 33 Santa Barbara SC-CA  'A'            3:58.05    3:58.79 
     1) Zemjanis, Sarma J 14         2) Falzone, Lisa M 17          
     3) Tursick, Emlynn E 16         4) Eller, Allison E 18         
                 28.79        59.40 (59.40)
        1:27.18 (27.78)     1:57.60 (58.20)
        2:26.43 (28.83)     2:57.25 (59.65)
        3:27.12 (29.87)   3:58.79 (1:01.54)
 34 Stanford Covngtn-PC  'A'            3:31.95Y   3:58.91 
     1) Sitts, Kelly A 15            2) Beyer, Courtney S 15        
     3) Bailey, Lauren L 17          4) Bishop, Brooke A 16         
                 29.15    1:00.84 (1:00.84)
        1:29.75 (28.91)     2:00.81 (59.97)
        2:29.75 (28.94)   3:00.99 (1:00.18)
        3:28.36 (27.37)     3:58.91 (57.92)
 35 Spirit Swimming-MA  'A'             3:31.77Y   3:59.06 
     1) Marck, Lindsey C 16          2) Henriques, Alice M 21       
     3) Sibert, Katherine G 18       4) Harm, Tricia A 18           
                 29.11    1:00.15 (1:00.15)
        1:28.82 (28.67)     1:59.32 (59.17)
        2:29.13 (29.81)   3:00.68 (1:01.36)
        3:29.08 (28.40)     3:59.06 (58.38)
 36 Bolles Sharks-FL  'A'               3:54.15    3:59.15 
     1) Robinson, Katherine A 17     2) Duerk, Lauren D 18          
     3) Rice, Amanda E 16            4) Gilliam, Susan K 16         
                 28.62        58.96 (58.96)
        1:28.02 (29.06)     1:58.87 (59.91)
        2:28.18 (29.31)   2:59.55 (1:00.68)
        3:28.21 (28.66)     3:59.15 (59.60)
 37 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  'A'               3:56.49    3:59.29 
     1) Mauro, Florence K 19         2) Wilcox, Kari A 19           
     3) Chandler, Ashley N 18        4) Elbert, Samantha S 14       
                 28.94        59.70 (59.70)
        1:28.71 (29.01)     1:59.28 (59.58)
        2:27.91 (28.63)     2:58.82 (59.54)
        3:27.69 (28.87)   3:59.29 (1:00.47)
 38 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'A'             3:56.58    3:59.65 
     1) Harris, Kristen C 17         2) Clemens, Clare A 16         
     3) Vanassen, Jessie L 16        4) Vanassen, Jennifer L 20     
                 28.90        59.74 (59.74)
        1:28.74 (29.00)   2:00.60 (1:00.86)
        2:29.42 (28.82)   3:01.57 (1:00.97)
        3:29.15 (27.58)     3:59.65 (58.08)
 39 Berkeley AC-NJ  'A'                 3:29.51Y   3:59.78 
     1) Gilbert, Amanda E 17         2) Allen, Jennifer E 17        
     3) Evans, Ashley K 14           4) James, Debbie L 21          
                 28.83        59.82 (59.82)
        1:28.72 (28.90)   2:00.37 (1:00.55)
        2:28.82 (28.45)     3:00.23 (59.86)
        3:29.02 (28.79)     3:59.78 (59.55)
 40 Sierra Marlins-SN  'A'              3:29.51Y   3:59.83 
     1) Reilly, Erin P 17            2) Marshall, Sarah E 20        
     3) Willey, Kristine B 20        4) Cota, Stephanie M 15        
                 28.69        59.47 (59.47)
        1:28.53 (29.06)   2:00.72 (1:01.25)
        2:28.38 (27.66)     2:59.82 (59.10)
        3:28.89 (29.07)   3:59.83 (1:00.01)
 41 DE Anza Cuprtino-PC  'B'            3:28.36Y   3:59.87 
     1) Schmidt, Heidi K 19          2) Martinez, Jamie M 13        
     3) Blakemore, Kelly A 17        4) Hovey, Amber S 15           
                 28.86        59.65 (59.65)
        1:28.74 (29.09)   2:00.00 (1:00.35)
        2:28.58 (28.58)   3:00.16 (1:00.16)
        3:29.07 (28.91)     3:59.87 (59.71)
 42 Lakeside ST-KY  'A'                 3:27.28Y   4:00.15 
     1) Burckle, Caroline S 16       2) Miesner, Isabel H 17        
     3) Menefee, Sarah R 16          4) Vrooman, Marci A 19         
                 28.76        59.63 (59.63)
        1:29.19 (29.56)   2:00.50 (1:00.87)
        2:29.17 (28.67)   3:01.20 (1:00.70)
        3:29.52 (28.32)     4:00.15 (58.95)
 43 Nashville AC-SE  'A'                3:56.53    4:00.50 
     1) Van Curen, Shannon D 19      2) Garrett, Macie L 16         
     3) McIlvain, Lindsay P 15       4) Vanderbilt, Samantha C 16   
                 28.90        59.28 (59.28)
        1:28.52 (29.24)     1:59.21 (59.93)
        2:28.47 (29.26)   3:00.01 (1:00.80)
        3:28.45 (28.44)   4:00.50 (1:00.49)
 44 Miami Swimming-FG  'A'              3:31.83Y   4:00.82 
     1) Swindle, Christina M 17      2) Haynes, Tiffany A 20        
     3) Totten, Erica C 13           4) Dalmastro, Valerie 19       
                 26.38        56.10 (56.10)
        1:24.75 (28.65)   1:57.66 (1:01.56)
        2:26.68 (29.02)   2:58.98 (1:01.32)
        3:28.05 (29.07)   4:00.82 (1:01.84)
 45 Pleasanton-PC  'A'                  3:57.58    4:00.94 
     1) Weiman, Candace J 18         2) Avilla, Leilani A 20        
     3) Lees, Jennifer L 19          4) Coler, Catherine R 20       
                 29.04        59.74 (59.74)
        1:28.42 (28.68)   2:00.06 (1:00.32)
        2:28.99 (28.93)   3:00.34 (1:00.28)
        3:29.85 (29.51)   4:00.94 (1:00.60)
 46 Nova OF Virginia-VA  'A'            3:31.61Y   4:01.02 
     1) Cook, Elizabeth M 21         2) Smith, Whitney L 20         
     3) Wrenshall, Katherine M 19    4) Roller, Cynthia R 19        
                 28.90        59.97 (59.97)
        1:29.38 (29.41)     1:59.86 (59.89)
        2:29.36 (29.50)   3:00.29 (1:00.43)
        3:29.29 (29.00)   4:01.02 (1:00.73)
 47 Bull City Aq.-NC  'A'               3:31.76Y   4:01.11 
     1) Galloway, Elizabeth A 20     2) Thomas, Lori Y 21           
     3) Robins, Katherine M 17       4) Guilkey, Karen E 16         
                 28.30        59.15 (59.15)
        1:28.26 (29.11)   2:00.24 (1:01.09)
        2:29.08 (28.84)   3:01.30 (1:01.06)
        3:29.68 (28.38)     4:01.11 (59.81)
 48 Nwest Indiana-IN  'A'               3:31.20Y   4:01.14 
     1) Siminski, Kristin E 18       2) Delrio, Addison L 16        
     3) Hyman, Lauren E 16           4) Grcevich, Christy m 14      
                 28.52        58.64 (58.64)
        1:27.79 (29.15)   2:00.48 (1:01.84)
        2:29.51 (29.03)   3:01.17 (1:00.69)
        3:29.72 (28.55)     4:01.14 (59.97)
 49 Highlander Aq.-FL  'A'              3:30.43Y   4:01.24 
     1) Blair, Michelle A 17         2) Taylor, Brooke D 19         
     3) Adams, Aimee M 19            4) Woodruff, Christine B 19    
                 29.56    1:00.69 (1:00.69)
        1:30.39 (29.70)   2:02.18 (1:01.49)
        2:31.29 (29.11)   3:02.96 (1:00.78)
        3:30.48 (27.52)     4:01.24 (58.28)
 50 Bernal's Gators-NE  'A'             3:58.18    4:01.31 
     1) Aiello, Jessica M 16         2) Gately, Karen E 17          
     3) Butler, Chase H 16           4) Caprigno, Angela O 21       
                 28.42        59.79 (59.79)
        1:27.19 (27.40)     1:58.49 (58.70)
        2:26.42 (27.93)     2:58.37 (59.88)
        3:26.80 (28.43)   4:01.31 (1:02.94)
 51 Grapevine-Colley-NT  'A'            3:53.78S   4:01.82 
     1) Roberts, Kathleen A 16       2) Brotherson, Briana M 17     
     3) Gainey, Kimberly E 17        4) Lonon, Ashley M 15          
                 28.93        59.69 (59.69)
        1:28.44 (28.75)     1:59.67 (59.98)
        2:28.78 (29.11)   3:00.57 (1:00.90)
        3:29.73 (29.16)   4:01.82 (1:01.25)
 52 Raleigh Swimming-NC  'A'            3:26.93Y   4:02.13 
     1) Bland, Kathryn J 16          2) Bland, Jennifer N 18        
     3) Glover, Stephanie L 16       4) Rose, Rebecca S 20          
                 28.65        59.96 (59.96)
        1:29.66 (29.70)   2:01.82 (1:01.86)
        2:30.55 (28.73)   3:02.31 (1:00.49)
        3:30.46 (28.15)     4:02.13 (59.82)
 53 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'             3:31.99Y   4:02.28 
     1) O'Neil, Erin N 16            2) Krzemienski, Kelly J 14     
     3) McWilliams, Katie L 19       4) Descenza, Patty R 14        
                 28.08        58.73 (58.73)
        1:27.59 (28.86)   1:59.13 (1:00.40)
        2:28.06 (28.93)     2:58.93 (59.80)
        3:29.23 (30.30)   4:02.28 (1:03.35)
 54 Wash Twp Wave-IN  'A'               3:29.19Y   4:02.35 
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S 17      2) Shehorn, Christine N 16     
     3) Moss, Margaret L 18          4) Hentschel, Susan E 17       
                 28.87    1:00.90 (1:00.90)
        1:29.68 (28.78)   2:01.13 (1:00.23)
        2:31.05 (29.92)   3:03.19 (1:02.06)
        3:31.15 (27.96)     4:02.35 (59.16)
 55 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'            3:56.99    4:02.66 
     1) Bell, Katherine A 17         2) Butler, Kendall E 18        
     3) Klein, Melissa F 17          4) Walker, Alison E 17         
                 28.46        58.68 (58.68)
        1:27.85 (29.17)   1:59.17 (1:00.49)
        2:28.48 (29.31)   3:00.18 (1:01.01)
        3:29.49 (29.31)   4:02.66 (1:02.48)
 56 Conejo Simi Aqua-CA  'A'            3:30.80Y   4:02.68 
     1) Cheng, Genie J 16            2) Tourtellotte, Leah J 16     
     3) Creek, Christine M 17        4) Denby, Kara J 16            
                 29.39    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
        1:30.53 (29.11)   2:02.41 (1:00.99)
        2:32.04 (29.63)   3:04.50 (1:02.09)
        3:32.18 (27.68)     4:02.68 (58.18)
 57 Bloomsburg YMCA-MA  'A'             3:30.88Y   4:02.95 
     1) Stephens, Jessica A 17       2) Stanchock, Courtney L 19    
     3) McLaughlin, Julie M 16       4) Perruquet, Jessica E 20     
                 29.35    1:00.18 (1:00.18)
        1:29.15 (28.97)   2:00.92 (1:00.74)
        2:31.16 (30.24)   3:05.73 (1:04.81)
        3:32.88 (27.15)     4:02.95 (57.22)
 58 Lake Country-WI  'A'                3:29.94Y   4:03.62 
     1) Boritzke, Andrea K 14        2) Finn, Molly E 15            
     3) Zblewski, Margaret M 14      4) Lutzen, Jennifer J 17       
                 28.76    1:00.16 (1:00.16)
        1:28.65 (28.49)   2:00.43 (1:00.27)
        2:30.20 (29.77)   3:02.23 (1:01.80)
        3:30.89 (28.66)   4:03.62 (1:01.39)
 59 Seacoast Swimmin-NE  'A'            3:56.65    4:03.80 
     1) Oeser, Michelle L 18         2) Frank, Chelsea M 17         
     3) Barbary, Jenna L 17          4) Miller, Marcelle M 18       
                 28.40        58.72 (58.72)
        1:28.37 (29.65)   2:00.49 (1:01.77)
        2:30.20 (29.71)   3:02.62 (1:02.13)
        3:31.72 (29.10)   4:03.80 (1:01.18)
 60 Team Foxjet-MN  'A'                 3:58.39    4:03.96 
     1) Braun, Katherine A 16        2) Goetz, Erin C 14            
     3) Pederson, Nicole K 15        4) Taylor, Whitney E 14        
                 28.74        59.83 (59.83)
        1:28.98 (29.15)   2:00.34 (1:00.51)
        2:29.22 (28.88)   3:00.96 (1:00.62)
        3:30.22 (29.26)   4:03.96 (1:03.00)
 61 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'            3:30.67Y   4:05.70 
     1) Burrows, Nichole D 19        2) Imus, Amy E 17              
     3) Robbins, Erica N 16          4) Gruda, Ashley B 17          
                 28.99    1:00.69 (1:00.69)
        1:29.35 (28.66)   2:01.73 (1:01.04)
        2:31.16 (29.43)   3:03.94 (1:02.21)
        3:33.59 (29.65)   4:05.70 (1:01.76)
 62 Bch Heatwave-CA  'A'                3:31.46Y   4:06.01 
     1) Weatherman, Nicole M 17      2) Bunch, Blakeley J 15        
     3) Parks, Celes C 16            4) Cady, Alyssa J 16           
                 29.50    1:01.55 (1:01.55)
        1:31.01 (29.46)   2:03.06 (1:01.51)
        2:32.73 (29.67)   3:05.09 (1:02.03)
        3:33.97 (28.88)   4:06.01 (1:00.92)
 -- Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'B'             3:31.88Y        DQ 




 USA Swimming-National Meets 
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships - 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20
 
 Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Free Relay
==================================================================
        World: W 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team
                          M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe
     American: A 3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
    U.S. Open: O 3:15.11  8/12/1995 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          David Fox, Joe Hudepohl, Jon Olsen, Gary Hall, Jr.
 LC Nationals: R 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics
                          Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones
 National Cut: N 3:33.59
    Team                                   Seed     Finals 
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 Novaquatics-CA  'A'                 3:25.36    3:20.68N
     1) Austin, Thomas E 25          2) Vencill, Kicker E 24        
     3) Tucker, Scott E 27           4) Lezak, Jason E 26           
                 24.98        53.12 (53.12)
            2:06.10 ( )         2:31.98 ( )
        2:55.17 (23.19)     3:20.68 (48.70)
  2 Circle C Swimmin-ST  'A'            3:19.74    3:23.39N
     1) Davis, Joshua C 29           2) Walker, Neil S 26           
     3) Hannan, Tommy G 22           4) Crocker, Ian L 19           
                 24.63        51.58 (51.58)
        1:15.28 (23.70)     1:41.61 (50.03)
        2:05.40 (23.79)     2:31.68 (50.07)
        2:56.03 (24.35)     3:23.39 (51.71)
  3 Circle C Swimmin-ST  'B'            3:25.31    3:23.41N
     1) Suchand, John P 21           2) Jones, Bryan D 23           
     3) Weber-Gale, Garrett 17       4) Kemp, Chris B 21            
                 24.86        52.07 (52.07)
        1:15.54 (23.47)     1:42.12 (50.05)
        2:06.25 (24.13)     2:33.32 (51.20)
        2:57.32 (24.00)     3:23.41 (50.09)
  4 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  'A'               3:23.23    3:24.86N
     1) Vonschoff, Scott C 23        2) Brunelli, Nicholas J 20     
     3) Zaabadick, Robert K 22       4) Zemaitis, John A 19         
                 24.70        51.40 (51.40)
            2:05.76 ( )         2:32.80 ( )
        2:57.31 (24.51)     3:24.86 (52.06)
  5 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'             3:05.89Y   3:26.90N
     1) Kirkland, Clay C 19          2) Haidinyak, Andrew J 22      
     3) Gibb, Derek M 21             4) Wochomurka, Ryan C 19       
                 24.68        51.98 (51.98)
        1:16.56 (24.58)     1:43.70 (51.72)
        2:08.19 (24.49)     2:35.66 (51.96)
        2:59.99 (24.33)     3:26.90 (51.24)
  6 Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'             3:28.96    3:27.95N
     1) Salerno, Kenneth M 19        2) Summers, Nathan W 22        
     3) Wiebeck, Kristopher A 19     4) Norris, Phillip F 21        
                 25.04        53.17 (53.17)
            2:08.73 ( )         2:35.94 ( )
        3:27.95 (52.01)                    
  7 Curl-Burke SC-PV  'A'               3:29.67    3:28.36N
     1) Ammons, Nnamnse I 21         2) Liscinsky, Mark M 20        
     3) Szabo, Dominick Z 20         4) Brado, Matthew J 22         
                 25.15        53.25 (53.25)
        1:17.54 (24.29)     1:44.98 (51.73)
        2:10.06 (25.08)     2:37.46 (52.48)
        3:02.01 (24.55)     3:28.36 (50.90)
  8 Nova OF Virginia-VA  'A'            3:29.55    3:28.83N
     1) Wagner, Luke E 20            2) Greenwood, Christopher G 19 
     3) Haag, Jon R 20               4) Anderson, Luke Z 20         
                 25.17        52.39 (52.39)
        1:18.04 (25.65)     1:45.80 (53.41)
        2:09.99 (24.19)     2:37.14 (51.34)
        3:01.67 (24.53)     3:28.83 (51.69)
  9 Wildcat Aquatic-IL  'A'             3:32.04    3:28.98N
     1) Hamming, Mark G 20           2) Schroeder, Jarod Y 28       
     3) O'Connor, Kellan P 21        4) Swanson, Anthony M 20       
                 25.68        53.28 (53.28)
        1:17.17 (23.89)     1:44.24 (50.96)
        2:09.56 (25.32)     2:37.79 (53.55)
        3:02.24 (24.45)     3:28.98 (51.19)
 10 San Ramon Vly/Li-PC  'A'            3:31.64    3:29.06N
     1) Grant, Andrew W 17           2) Weston, Benjamin C 21       
     3) Dorr, John W 18              4) Mills, Matthew S 19         
                 25.27        52.94 (52.94)
        1:18.19 (25.25)     1:44.89 (51.95)
        2:10.48 (25.59)     2:37.85 (52.96)
        3:02.74 (24.89)     3:29.06 (51.21)
 11 Tennessee Aq.-SE  'A'               3:04.09Y   3:30.89N
     1) Simpson, Greg G 21           2) Gross, Michael A 22         
     3) Thomas, Jason M 19           4) Gilliam, Michael W 22       
                 25.06        51.87 (51.87)
        1:17.49 (25.62)     1:45.40 (53.53)
        2:11.07 (25.67)     2:38.54 (53.14)
        3:03.30 (24.76)     3:30.89 (52.35)
 12 Tippecanoe White-IN  'A'            3:31.76    3:31.11N
     1) Seelbach, William H 21       2) Sayce, Edward W 21          
     3) Jackson, Kyle W 21           4) Wright, Jeremy R 21         
                 25.78        54.12 (54.12)
        1:18.84 (24.72)     1:46.41 (52.29)
        2:11.90 (25.49)     2:39.73 (53.32)
        3:03.94 (24.21)     3:31.11 (51.38)
 13 Fort Lauderdale-FG  'A'             3:33.14    3:31.20N
     1) Clough, Bryce M 17           2) Weinberg, Erik S 19         
     3) Coan, Matthew R 17           4) Goldberg, Bryan S 19        
                 25.21        52.99 (52.99)
        1:17.95 (24.96)     1:46.09 (53.10)
        2:11.52 (25.43)     2:40.07 (53.98)
        3:04.02 (23.95)     3:31.20 (51.13)
 14 Bull City Aq.-NC  'A'               3:32.52    3:31.46N
     1) Boon, Sanders R 22           2) Duryea, Brad T 19           
     3) Vega, Carlos M 20            4) Pritchggett, Poston E 17    
                 25.83        52.48 (52.48)
        1:17.06 (24.58)     1:45.00 (52.52)
        2:10.34 (25.34)     2:39.29 (54.29)
        3:03.54 (24.25)     3:31.46 (52.17)
 15 Tucson Ford-AZ  'A'                 3:32.35    3:32.79N
     1) Thornton, James D 22         2) Leassner, William M 19      
     3) Deberry, Tyler S 18          4) Rollins, David E 17         
                 25.73        53.80 (53.80)
        1:18.73 (24.93)     1:46.23 (52.43)
        2:11.82 (25.59)     2:39.36 (53.13)
        3:04.48 (25.12)     3:32.79 (53.43)
 16 Novaquatics-CA  'B'                 3:26.20    3:32.99N
     1) Delgado, Felipe R 29         2) Peirsol, Aaron W 19         
     3) Hewko, Daniel A 16           4) Lean, Ryan S 18             
                 24.70        52.75 (52.75)
        1:17.61 (24.86)     1:44.66 (51.91)
        2:10.80 (26.14)     2:38.89 (54.23)
        3:05.05 (26.16)     3:32.99 (54.10)
 17 Upper Main Line-MA  'A'             3:04.37Y   3:33.32N
     1) Knepley, Mark J 18           2) Ippoliti, Christopher C 18  
     3) Clark, Ian R 17              4) Clark, Jaffrey S 21         
                 25.40        52.88 (52.88)
        1:19.04 (26.16)     1:46.41 (53.53)
        2:12.03 (25.62)     2:40.16 (53.75)
        3:05.83 (25.67)     3:33.32 (53.16)
 18 Lancaster AC-MA  'A'                3:33.34    3:33.34N
     1) Hollinger, Cameron S 17      2) Webber, Adam L 21           
     3) Coble, Paul C 20             4) Swanson, Michael J 16       
                 25.29        53.09 (53.09)
        1:18.11 (25.02)     1:46.79 (53.70)
        2:12.32 (25.53)     2:40.72 (53.93)
        3:05.91 (25.19)     3:33.34 (52.62)
 19 Waukesha Express-WI  'A'            3:31.52    3:33.40N
     1) Stanczyk, Christopher J 21   2) Bubolz, Kyle C 16           
     3) Hamm, Michael M 18           4) Valen, Paul J 21            
                 25.30        52.52 (52.52)
        1:16.83 (24.31)     1:43.55 (51.03)
        2:09.12 (25.57)     2:36.57 (53.02)
        3:03.91 (27.34)     3:33.40 (56.83)
 20 Rec Plex ST-OZ  'A'                 3:32.49    3:33.85 
     1) McCrary, Christopher M 20    2) Velleca, Kevin M 18         
     3) Murphy, Edwin P 20           4) Timke, Daniel J 18          
                 24.20        51.87 (51.87)
        1:16.88 (25.01)     1:44.64 (52.77)
        2:09.38 (24.74)     2:37.80 (53.16)
        3:04.22 (26.42)     3:33.85 (56.05)
 21 Soco Swim Club-CT  'A'              3:33.21    3:34.65 
     1) Michaelson, Benjamin H 20    2) Budris, Kevin P 20          
     3) Hammerstrom, Matthew D 21    4) Heyer, Stephen W 17         
                 24.91        52.26 (52.26)
        1:17.88 (25.62)     1:46.86 (54.60)
        2:12.04 (25.18)     2:40.10 (53.24)
        3:05.84 (25.74)     3:34.65 (54.55)
 22 Santa Barbara SC-CA  'A'            3:05.23Y   3:35.46 
     1) Nelson, Anders E 21          2) Beal, Daniel S 16           
     3) Wheeler, Matthew O 21        4) Bowen, Michael P 15         
                 25.27        52.58 (52.58)
        1:18.03 (25.45)     1:46.24 (53.66)
        2:12.10 (25.86)     2:39.94 (53.70)
        3:06.59 (26.65)     3:35.46 (55.52)
 23 Rockwood SC-OZ  'A'                 3:04.11Y   3:47.47 
     1) Beckerle, Travis M 18        2) Normile, Matthew T 18       
     3) Koch, Jason B 19             4) Johnson, Seth A 17          
                 26.76        55.50 (55.50)
        1:22.22 (26.72)     1:52.11 (56.61)
        2:19.57 (27.46)     2:50.52 (58.41)
        3:17.46 (26.94)     3:47.47 (56.95)
 -- Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'             3:04.45Y        DQ 
     1) Blanchard, Dan C 19          2) Nelan, Chris D 21           
     3) Travnicek, Joel D 20         4) Ruoff, Brett D 23           
                 25.05        53.90 (53.90)
        1:18.05 (24.15)     1:45.57 (51.67)
        2:11.06 (25.49)     2:39.21 (53.64)
        3:04.87 (25.66)     3:34.07 (54.86)






         




ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT