ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming National Championships Day 1 Prelims
8/12/2002-8/12/2002
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA



               USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 
                             Fort Lauderdale, Florida
                                August 12-17, 2002
                             DAY ONE: August 12, 2002               
             
                                  PRELIMS RESULTS                                    
 



 
 Event 1  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 LC Nationals: R 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:55.89
 National Cut: N 4:57.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie C        22 Auburn Aquatics-  4:39.06    4:48.73T
                 30.81      1:04.76 (33.95)
        1:41.90 (37.14)     2:18.34 (36.44)
        3:00.06 (41.72)     3:41.56 (41.50)
        4:15.55 (33.99)     4:48.73 (33.18)
  2 Crippen, Madeleine M   22 Germantown Acad.  4:13.87Y   4:49.01T
                 31.22      1:06.50 (35.28)
        1:42.74 (36.24)     2:19.09 (36.35)
        2:59.91 (40.82)     3:42.33 (42.42)
        4:15.39 (33.06)     4:49.01 (33.62)
  3 Cassidy, Andrea L      20 Unattached-FL     4:51.34    4:51.26T
                 31.33      1:06.39 (35.06)
        1:43.17 (36.78)     2:20.16 (36.99)
        3:01.92 (41.76)     3:43.97 (42.05)
        4:17.97 (34.00)     4:51.26 (33.29)
  4 Caverly, Kristen J     17 Ngsv Gators-CA    4:43.09    4:52.04T
                 31.23      1:06.70 (35.47)
        1:43.65 (36.95)     2:20.08 (36.43)
        3:01.35 (41.27)     3:43.00 (41.65)
        4:17.87 (34.87)     4:52.04 (34.17)
  5 Peirsol, Hayley R      17 Novaquatics-CA    4:50.30    4:52.48T
                 32.52      1:08.21 (35.69)
        1:45.06 (36.85)     2:21.54 (36.48)
        3:04.82 (43.28)     3:47.44 (42.62)
        4:20.52 (33.08)     4:52.48 (31.96)
  6 Costella, Lauren D     17 Carson Tigrshark  4:52.48    4:52.96T
                 31.34      1:06.35 (35.01)
        1:43.71 (37.36)     2:20.94 (37.23)
        3:03.26 (42.32)     3:46.73 (43.47)
        4:20.25 (33.52)     4:52.96 (32.71)
  7 Reid, Jamie L          19 Highlander Aq.-F  4:22.70Y   4:53.11T
                 30.29      1:04.46 (34.17)
        1:40.34 (35.88)     2:15.69 (35.35)
        3:00.91 (45.22)     3:46.41 (45.50)
        4:20.84 (34.43)     4:53.11 (32.27)
  8 Houlton, Molly a       14 Tucson Ford-AZ    4:20.15Y   4:53.45T
                 31.44      1:06.28 (34.84)
        1:43.09 (36.81)     2:19.74 (36.65)
        3:02.23 (42.49)     3:45.93 (43.70)
        4:19.88 (33.95)     4:53.45 (33.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     19 Trojan Swim Club  4:43.13    4:53.51T
                 30.74      1:04.72 (33.98)
        1:43.18 (38.46)     2:20.36 (37.18)
        3:02.65 (42.29)     3:44.95 (42.30)
        4:19.31 (34.36)     4:53.51 (34.20)
 10 Stein, Sarah A         17 Germantown Acad.  4:56.80    4:54.19T
                 32.21      1:07.31 (35.10)
        1:44.90 (37.59)     2:21.33 (36.43)
        3:03.63 (42.30)     3:45.58 (41.95)
        4:20.55 (34.97)     4:54.19 (33.64)
 11 Taflinger, Brooke N    20 Indiana Aquatics  4:57.27    4:54.27T
                 31.25      1:06.56 (35.31)
        1:45.11 (38.55)     2:22.48 (37.37)
        3:03.94 (41.46)     3:46.34 (42.40)
        4:20.78 (34.44)     4:54.27 (33.49)
 12 Forster, Jennifer M    14 Washington Twsp-  4:54.00    4:55.09T
                 30.69      1:05.47 (34.78)
        1:43.36 (37.89)     2:20.54 (37.18)
        3:04.02 (43.48)     3:47.73 (43.71)
        4:21.97 (34.24)     4:55.09 (33.12)
 13 Labosky, Marie R       20 Germantown Acad.  4:52.51    4:55.31T
                 32.11      1:08.86 (36.75)
        1:46.42 (37.56)     2:22.99 (36.57)
        3:04.40 (41.41)     3:46.82 (42.42)
        4:21.39 (34.57)     4:55.31 (33.92)
 14 Klein, Melissa F       17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:47.66    4:55.50T
                 31.94      1:07.61 (35.67)
        1:45.68 (38.07)     2:23.61 (37.93)
        3:04.88 (41.27)     3:47.40 (42.52)
        4:21.87 (34.47)     4:55.50 (33.63)
 15 Binder, Adrienne M     17 Santa Barbara SC  4:44.65    4:55.77T
                 31.01      1:06.08 (35.07)
        1:44.34 (38.26)     2:21.94 (37.60)
        3:04.99 (43.05)     3:48.68 (43.69)
        4:22.68 (34.00)     4:55.77 (33.09)
 16 Cotton, Jessica A      15 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:57.57    4:57.41N
                 31.90      1:07.24 (35.34)
        1:46.04 (38.80)     2:24.45 (38.41)
        3:06.51 (42.06)     3:49.24 (42.73)
        4:23.62 (34.38)     4:57.41 (33.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Brittany D    17 Winston-Salem Y-  4:19.52Y   4:58.49 
                 31.38      1:06.35 (34.97)
        1:44.97 (38.62)     2:22.75 (37.78)
        3:06.17 (43.42)     3:50.38 (44.21)
        4:25.01 (34.63)     4:58.49 (33.48)
 18 Martin, Kristy         21 Indiana Aquatics  4:49.17S   4:58.61 
                 30.94      1:05.38 (34.44)
        1:46.39 (41.01)     2:25.25 (38.86)
        3:07.39 (42.14)     3:49.57 (42.18)
        4:24.67 (35.10)     4:58.61 (33.94)
 19 McIntyre, Erin E       21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ  4:52.93    4:59.13 
                 31.91      1:06.96 (35.05)
        1:46.12 (39.16)     2:24.38 (38.26)
        3:06.71 (42.33)     3:50.15 (43.44)
        4:25.33 (35.18)     4:59.13 (33.80)
 20 Lehner, Andrea J       13 Star Swimming-NI  4:57.16    4:59.24 
                 31.69      1:07.71 (36.02)
        1:45.24 (37.53)     2:22.63 (37.39)
        3:06.20 (43.57)     3:50.97 (44.77)
        4:25.10 (34.13)     4:59.24 (34.14)
 21 Retrum, Leah L         17 Donner Swim Club  4:55.78    4:59.36 
                 31.45      1:07.19 (35.74)
        1:43.92 (36.73)     2:20.18 (36.26)
        3:04.40 (44.22)     3:51.06 (46.66)
        4:26.02 (34.96)     4:59.36 (33.34)
 22 Buck, Stephanie A      21 Athens Bulldog-G  4:55.88    4:59.95 
                 31.49      1:07.01 (35.52)
        1:47.11 (40.10)     2:25.60 (38.49)
        3:09.49 (43.89)     3:52.70 (43.21)
        4:27.32 (34.62)     4:59.95 (32.63)
 23 Carroll, Kathleen M    17 Greater Toledo-O  4:56.41    5:00.24 
                 31.25      1:07.35 (36.10)
        1:45.37 (38.02)     2:23.64 (38.27)
        3:07.37 (43.73)     3:52.33 (44.96)
        4:26.36 (34.03)     5:00.24 (33.88)
 24 Devinny, Cara N        19 Georgia Tech-GA/  4:55.94    5:00.34 
                 32.45      1:08.39 (35.94)
        1:47.60 (39.21)     2:26.22 (38.62)
        3:07.86 (41.64)     3:50.74 (42.88)
        4:25.73 (34.99)     5:00.34 (34.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Palera, Megan E        16 Santa Maria Swim  4:57.79    5:00.36 
                 32.75      1:09.84 (37.09)
        1:49.37 (39.53)     2:28.96 (39.59)
        3:11.11 (42.15)     3:53.74 (42.63)
        4:27.17 (33.43)     5:00.36 (33.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Pisula, Emily R        20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  4:56.98    5:00.70 
                 31.05      1:06.98 (35.93)
        1:46.26 (39.28)     2:25.32 (39.06)
        3:08.23 (42.91)     3:51.19 (42.96)
        4:26.44 (35.25)     5:00.70 (34.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pendleton, Bethany E   20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  4:18.62Y   5:00.95 
                 31.48      1:07.46 (35.98)
        1:44.91 (37.45)     2:23.04 (38.13)
        3:07.39 (44.35)     3:53.16 (45.77)
        4:27.26 (34.10)     5:00.95 (33.69)
 28 Winkler, Brooke E      20 DE Anza Cuprtino  4:21.33Y   5:01.11 
                 32.44      1:09.15 (36.71)
        1:48.45 (39.30)     2:26.05 (37.60)
        3:09.66 (43.61)     3:53.01 (43.35)
        4:27.63 (34.62)     5:01.11 (33.48)
 29 Houck, Sarah E         18 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:20.83Y   5:01.15 
                 31.66      1:08.03 (36.37)
        1:46.40 (38.37)     2:24.83 (38.43)
        3:08.10 (43.27)     3:51.91 (43.81)
        4:26.36 (34.45)     5:01.15 (34.79)
 30 Green, Meredith E      19 No. Carolina  AC  4:56.88    5:01.18 
                 31.56      1:06.63 (35.07)
        1:46.57 (39.94)     2:25.05 (38.48)
        3:10.04 (44.99)     3:54.36 (44.32)
        4:28.02 (33.66)     5:01.18 (33.16)
 31 Duerk, Lauren D        18 Bolles Sharks-FL  4:56.26    5:01.40 
                 32.17      1:09.53 (37.36)
        1:47.54 (38.01)     2:25.95 (38.41)
        3:07.65 (41.70)     3:51.47 (43.82)
        4:27.01 (35.54)     5:01.40 (34.39)
                          === Prelims ===                          
 
 32 Gettel, Lauren M       18 City OF Plano-NT  4:22.18Y   5:01.59 
                 32.39      1:10.52 (38.13)
        1:46.72 (36.20)     2:23.65 (36.93)
        3:07.64 (43.99)     3:53.54 (45.90)
        4:27.13 (33.59)     5:01.59 (34.46)
 33 Maust, Claire V        17 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:19.80Y   5:01.71 
                 32.42      1:08.28 (35.86)
        1:46.44 (38.16)     2:23.96 (37.52)
        3:08.59 (44.63)     3:53.86 (45.27)
        4:28.58 (34.72)     5:01.71 (33.13)
 34 Bragg, Ja-Neil         16 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:57.28    5:02.23 
                 31.46      1:07.22 (35.76)
        1:45.78 (38.56)     2:25.02 (39.24)
        3:08.41 (43.39)     3:52.40 (43.99)
        4:27.29 (34.89)     5:02.23 (34.94)
 35 Eads, Courtney D       15 Claremont Club-C  4:22.18Y   5:02.32 
                 31.04      1:06.63 (35.59)
        1:46.32 (39.69)     2:24.76 (38.44)
        3:10.44 (45.68)     3:55.12 (44.68)
        4:29.64 (34.52)     5:02.32 (32.68)
 36 Fuccillo, Jeana M      17 Rockwood SC-OZ    4:54.79    5:02.51 


                 31.66      1:07.82 (36.16)
        1:46.55 (38.73)     2:24.94 (38.39)
        3:07.81 (42.87)     3:51.82 (44.01)
        4:27.36 (35.54)     5:02.51 (35.15)
 37 Bean, Jennifer L       20 Tippecanoe White  4:21.35Y   5:02.58 
                 32.49      1:09.06 (36.57)
        1:49.02 (39.96)     2:28.09 (39.07)
        3:11.16 (43.07)     3:54.32 (43.16)
        4:29.14 (34.82)     5:02.58 (33.44)
 38 Kukors, Emily N        17 King AC-PN        4:54.71    5:02.75 
                 31.81      1:07.77 (35.96)
        1:48.89 (41.12)     2:29.24 (40.35)
        3:09.59 (40.35)     3:53.49 (43.90)
        4:28.32 (34.83)     5:02.75 (34.43)
 39 Carter, Elizabeth J    20 Industry Hills-C  4:20.22Y   5:03.32 
                 31.81      1:07.50 (35.69)
        1:47.68 (40.18)     2:27.18 (39.50)
        3:10.14 (42.96)     3:53.98 (43.84)
        4:29.16 (35.18)     5:03.32 (34.16)
 40 Baldree, Alexandra D   20 Aggie Swim Club-  4:20.11Y   5:03.41 
                 32.59      1:07.48 (34.89)
        1:47.49 (40.01)     2:26.93 (39.44)
        3:10.31 (43.38)     3:53.80 (43.49)
        4:29.23 (35.43)     5:03.41 (34.18)
 41 Schuknecht, Alisa L    19 Texas Aquatics-S  4:13.92Y   5:03.50 
                 32.13      1:07.64 (35.51)
        1:47.55 (39.91)     2:26.70 (39.15)
        3:10.14 (43.44)     3:53.16 (43.02)
        4:28.98 (35.82)     5:03.50 (34.52)
 42 Rose, Erica L          20 Lake Erie Silver  4:21.43Y   5:03.65 
                 33.09      1:10.29 (37.20)
        1:50.02 (39.73)     2:28.93 (38.91)
        3:11.40 (42.47)     3:55.33 (43.93)
        4:30.13 (34.80)     5:03.65 (33.52)
 43 Barton, Kelli L        18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  4:57.29    5:03.73 
                 33.36      1:11.41 (38.05)
        1:50.09 (38.68)     2:28.26 (38.17)
        3:11.71 (43.45)     3:55.04 (43.33)
        4:30.21 (35.17)     5:03.73 (33.52)
 44 Galloway, Julie A      16 Cypress Fairbank  4:20.74Y   5:03.74 
                 30.76      1:05.99 (35.23)
        1:45.58 (39.59)     2:24.74 (39.16)
        3:09.65 (44.91)     3:54.79 (45.14)
        4:29.50 (34.71)     5:03.74 (34.24)
 45 Boland, Katherine M    18 Germantown Acad.  4:54.00    5:04.16 
                 31.37      1:06.34 (34.97)
        1:45.38 (39.04)     2:23.46 (38.08)
        3:09.42 (45.96)     3:56.10 (46.68)
        4:30.56 (34.46)     5:04.16 (33.60)
 46 Corgan, Erin E         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:18.83Y   5:04.46 
                 31.46      1:07.27 (35.81)
        1:45.10 (37.83)     2:23.90 (38.80)
        3:08.11 (44.21)     3:53.57 (45.46)
        4:29.27 (35.70)     5:04.46 (35.19)
 47 Kearney, Stacy G       21 Ucla Swimming-CA  4:21.36Y   5:04.49 
                 32.47      1:08.49 (36.02)
        1:47.03 (38.54)     2:24.71 (37.68)
        3:08.78 (44.07)     3:53.43 (44.65)
        4:29.50 (36.07)     5:04.49 (34.99)
 48 Miller, Abby C         15 Industry Hills-C  4:22.54Y   5:04.51 
                 31.88      1:07.99 (36.11)
        1:47.18 (39.19)     2:25.52 (38.34)
        3:10.72 (45.20)     3:55.80 (45.08)
        4:30.48 (34.68)     5:04.51 (34.03)
 49 Kristick, Corrie A     19 Colorado Springs  4:21.03Y   5:04.71 
                 32.99      1:10.50 (37.51)
        1:48.93 (38.43)     2:26.83 (37.90)
        3:11.15 (44.32)     3:56.03 (44.88)
        4:30.64 (34.61)     5:04.71 (34.07)
 50 Voyles, Lindsay A      16 Circle C Swimmin  4:57.21    5:05.12 
                 31.80      1:08.13 (36.33)
        1:46.53 (38.40)     2:25.08 (38.55)
        3:10.07 (44.99)     3:54.72 (44.65)
        4:30.25 (35.53)     5:05.12 (34.87)
 51 Kreutzjans, Rebecca J  17 Blue Fins ST-SI   4:55.79    5:05.22 
                 31.47      1:06.91 (35.44)
        1:44.76 (37.85)     2:22.16 (37.40)
        3:09.21 (47.05)     3:56.09 (46.88)
        4:31.18 (35.09)     5:05.22 (34.04)
 52 Thorburn, Linn E       20 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:20.08Y   5:05.26 
                 31.67      1:06.86 (35.19)
        1:46.49 (39.63)     2:25.41 (38.92)
        3:11.31 (45.90)     3:57.40 (46.09)
        4:31.45 (34.05)     5:05.26 (33.81)
 53 Crouthamel, Carol L    20 Spirit Swimming-  4:22.34Y   5:05.30 
                 33.05      1:09.90 (36.85)
        1:50.26 (40.36)     2:29.08 (38.82)
        3:11.78 (42.70)     3:55.06 (43.28)
        4:30.72 (35.66)     5:05.30 (34.58)
 54 Strouse, Emily R       18 So. Sound Titans  4:20.38Y   5:05.59 
                 31.46      1:07.76 (36.30)
        1:48.53 (40.77)     2:28.98 (40.45)
        3:12.75 (43.77)     3:57.70 (44.95)
        4:32.28 (34.58)     5:05.59 (33.31)
 55 Coler, Catherine R     20 Pleasanton-PC/UC  4:21.36Y   5:06.19 
                 32.36      1:08.71 (36.35)
        1:50.62 (41.91)     2:32.25 (41.63)
        3:14.21 (41.96)     3:56.25 (42.04)
        4:31.55 (35.30)     5:06.19 (34.64)
 56 Johnson, Sara J        20 Club Wolverine-M  4:21.51Y   5:06.26 
                 32.61      1:10.26 (37.65)
        1:49.15 (38.89)     2:27.73 (38.58)
        3:11.97 (44.24)     3:57.02 (45.05)
        4:32.78 (35.76)     5:06.26 (33.48)
 57 Galloway, Joy C        18 Trojan Swim Club  4:22.25Y   5:06.32 
                 31.65      1:08.28 (36.63)
        1:48.46 (40.18)     2:29.09 (40.63)
        3:12.61 (43.52)     3:57.64 (45.03)
        4:32.39 (34.75)     5:06.32 (33.93)
 58 Cooke, Susan R         21 Saint Edwards AQ  4:17.58Y   5:06.76 
                 32.47      1:08.85 (36.38)
        1:48.69 (39.84)     2:27.86 (39.17)
        3:10.49 (42.63)     3:54.50 (44.01)
        4:31.26 (36.76)     5:06.76 (35.50)
 59 NG, Amy A              18 California Aq.-P  4:18.18Y   5:07.23 
                 32.45      1:10.01 (37.56)
        1:48.51 (38.50)     2:27.64 (39.13)
        3:11.90 (44.26)     3:57.03 (45.13)
        4:32.56 (35.53)     5:07.23 (34.67)
 60 Schluntz, Justine O    15 Duke City Aq.-NM  4:57.05    5:08.10 
                 31.72      1:08.30 (36.58)
        1:48.25 (39.95)     2:26.72 (38.47)
        3:11.28 (44.56)     3:56.02 (44.74)
        4:32.69 (36.67)     5:08.10 (35.41)
 61 Ferritto, Elaine M     17 Upper Arlington-  4:21.22Y   5:08.11 
                 31.42      1:08.28 (36.86)
        1:46.06 (37.78)     2:25.29 (39.23)
        3:10.08 (44.79)     3:57.27 (47.19)
        4:33.32 (36.05)     5:08.11 (34.79)
 62 Benedict, Dana J       15 Clark County-CA   4:57.56    5:09.75 
                 31.16      1:07.22 (36.06)
        1:47.56 (40.34)     2:27.58 (40.02)
        3:11.89 (44.31)     3:58.23 (46.34)
        4:34.16 (35.93)     5:09.75 (35.59)
 63 Morelli, Kara M        18 Phoenix SC-AZ     4:20.07Y   5:09.92 
                 32.11      1:08.29 (36.18)
        1:46.75 (38.46)     2:25.23 (38.48)
        3:11.46 (46.23)     3:57.76 (46.30)
        4:34.33 (36.57)     5:09.92 (35.59)
 64 Wilcox, Kari A         19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  4:20.71Y   5:10.01 
                 32.81      1:10.61 (37.80)
        1:50.57 (39.96)     2:30.49 (39.92)
        3:14.80 (44.31)     4:00.10 (45.30)
        4:35.28 (35.18)     5:10.01 (34.73)
 65 Roark, Ashley N        19 Circle C Swimmin  4:21.75Y   5:10.35 
                 32.43      1:08.81 (36.38)
        1:47.92 (39.11)     2:25.85 (37.93)
        3:11.92 (46.07)     3:57.59 (45.67)
        4:33.62 (36.03)     5:10.35 (36.73)
 66 Embertson, Mari K      19 Roseburg ST-OR    4:20.23Y   5:10.69 
                 32.80      1:10.58 (37.78)
        1:51.96 (41.38)     2:32.28 (40.32)
        3:14.83 (42.55)     3:58.30 (43.47)
        4:35.12 (36.82)     5:10.69 (35.57)
 67 Willey, Kristine B     20 Sierra Marlins-S  4:16.95Y   5:10.93 
                 32.50      1:09.82 (37.32)
        1:50.04 (40.22)     2:29.69 (39.65)
        3:13.68 (43.99)     3:59.57 (45.89)
        4:35.16 (35.59)     5:10.93 (35.77)
 68 Taylor, Brooke D       19 Highlander Aq.-F  4:21.50Y   5:11.32 
                 31.89      1:07.68 (35.79)
        1:46.30 (38.62)     2:25.86 (39.56)
        3:12.13 (46.27)     3:59.12 (46.99)
        4:35.45 (36.33)     5:11.32 (35.87)
 69 Wong, Melissa G        17 Industry Hills-C  4:22.77Y   5:12.09 
                 31.42      1:07.84 (36.42)
        1:48.16 (40.32)     2:26.97 (38.81)
        3:13.55 (46.58)     4:01.56 (48.01)
        4:37.65 (36.09)     5:12.09 (34.44)
 70 Raezer, Stephanie L    19 Buckeye SC-OH     4:22.91Y   5:12.24 
                 31.83      1:08.36 (36.53)
        1:49.10 (40.74)     2:30.27 (41.17)
        3:14.61 (44.34)     4:01.62 (47.01)
        4:37.19 (35.57)     5:12.24 (35.05)
 71 Ness, Kathryn D        18 Worthington Swim  4:22.72Y   5:13.76 
                 31.51      1:08.52 (37.01)
        1:49.71 (41.19)     2:30.80 (41.09)
        3:15.48 (44.68)     4:01.64 (46.16)
        4:37.70 (36.06)     5:13.76 (36.06)
 72 Koch, Jennifer L       19 Unattached-AM     4:21.34Y   5:19.34 
                 31.28      1:07.73 (36.45)
        1:49.07 (41.34)     2:31.34 (42.27)
        3:16.54 (45.20)     4:03.47 (46.93)
        4:41.48 (38.01)     5:19.34 (37.86)
 -- Mason, Emily A         19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  4:48.13         DQ 
                 29.54      1:02.85 (33.31)
        1:40.16 (37.31)     2:16.89 (36.73)
        2:58.69 (41.80)     3:41.91 (43.22)
        4:15.96 (34.05)     4:48.83 (32.87)
 -- Carusone, Ashley H     17 North Central FL  4:52.68         DQ 
                 30.83      1:05.28 (34.45)
        1:43.52 (38.24)     2:21.15 (37.63)
        3:05.35 (44.20)     3:49.56 (44.21)
        4:22.73 (33.17)     4:55.20 (32.47)
 -- Mackey, Nicole E       17 Novaquatics-CA    4:52.32         DQ 
                 31.23      1:06.45 (35.22)
        1:44.52 (38.07)     2:22.12 (37.60)
        3:04.47 (42.35)     3:47.55 (43.08)
        4:23.26 (35.71)     4:57.88 (34.62)
 -- Gordon, Katherine A    18 Trinity Prep Aq.  4:55.73         DQ 
                 32.35      1:08.25 (35.90)
        1:45.65 (37.40)     2:22.02 (36.37)
        3:05.59 (43.57)     3:50.51 (44.92)
        4:24.66 (34.15)     4:57.98 (33.32)



Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:58.16  9/11/1994 Jani Sievinen, FIN
     American: A 1:59.77  9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:59.91  7/25/1996 Attila Czene, HUN
 LC Nationals: R 2:00.17  4/3/1994  Attila Czene, HUN
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:06.99
 National Cut: N 2:08.39
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      17 North Baltimore-  2:00.86    2:01.13T
                 26.67        57.19 (30.52)
        1:33.09 (35.90)     2:01.13 (28.04)
  2 Wilkens, Tom P         26 Santa Clara SC-P  2:02.05    2:02.31T
                 27.29        58.83 (31.54)
        1:33.06 (34.23)     2:02.31 (29.25)
  3 Donnelly, Eric R       22 Gator Swim Club-  2:04.63    2:03.03T
                 27.17        59.33 (32.16)
        1:33.84 (34.51)     2:03.03 (29.19)
  4 Dusing, Nathaniel J    23 Circle C Swimmin  2:01.73    2:03.27T
                 25.32        56.66 (31.34)
        1:33.13 (36.47)     2:03.27 (30.14)
  5 Clements, Kevin R      22 Industry Hills-C  2:02.35    2:03.49T
                 27.20        58.54 (31.34)
        1:33.48 (34.94)     2:03.49 (30.01)
  6 Galloway, James A      21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:04.90    2:03.60T
                 27.09        59.33 (32.24)
        1:33.99 (34.66)     2:03.60 (29.61)
  7 Montague, Joey R       23 Cypress Fairbank  2:02.64    2:03.61T
                 26.34        58.34 (32.00)
        1:34.24 (35.90)     2:03.61 (29.37)
  8 Bruckart, Joe R        21 Phoenix SC-AZ     1:45.72Y   2:03.74T
                 25.86        57.11 (31.25)
        1:33.75 (36.64)     2:03.74 (29.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannan, Tommy G        22 Circle C Swimmin  2:05.15    2:03.76T
                 25.72        57.19 (31.47)
        1:33.47 (36.28)     2:03.76 (30.29)
 10 Shanteau, Eric L       18 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:03.37    2:03.94T
                 27.18        59.53 (32.35)
        1:34.81 (35.28)     2:03.94 (29.13)
 11 Liscinsky, Mark M      20 Curl-Burke SC-PV  2:06.88    2:03.96T
                 26.80        58.90 (32.10)
        1:33.79 (34.89)     2:03.96 (30.17)
 12 Trupin, Dan M          19 Aquachiefs-IL/St  2:03.61    2:04.32T
                 26.81        59.32 (32.51)
        1:35.51 (36.19)     2:04.32 (28.81)
 13 Karnaugh, Ronald D     36 Jersey Gators-NJ  2:03.47    2:04.79T
                 26.88        59.20 (32.32)
        1:34.51 (35.31)     2:04.79 (30.28)
 14 Greenwood, Christophe  19 Nova OF Virginia  2:06.20    2:04.98T
                 27.10        58.78 (31.68)
        1:35.14 (36.36)     2:04.98 (29.84)
 15 Gangloff, Mark D       20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:05.87    2:05.12T
                 27.81      1:01.19 (33.38)
        1:35.68 (34.49)     2:05.12 (29.44)
 16 Flores, Bayani F       23 Walnut Creek-PC/  2:05.48    2:05.18T
                 27.14        59.91 (32.77)
        1:34.94 (35.03)     2:05.18 (30.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haupt, Matthew R       22 Penn State Univ.  1:48.60Y   2:05.78T
                 25.97        58.93 (32.96)
        1:36.25 (37.32)     2:05.78 (29.53)
 18 Kendrick, Rainer E     19 Circle C Swimmin  1:45.85Y   2:05.91T
                 26.34        57.92 (31.58)
        1:35.30 (37.38)     2:05.91 (30.61)
 19 Lochte, Ryan S         18 Daytona Beach-FL  2:05.14    2:05.94T
                 26.60        58.43 (31.83)
        1:35.57 (37.14)     2:05.94 (30.37)
 20 Clark, Jaffrey S       21 Upper Main Line-  2:06.07    2:05.99T
                 27.20        59.64 (32.44)
        1:36.35 (36.71)     2:05.99 (29.64)
 21 Fahey, Paul J          19 Bellevue Club-PN  1:49.50Y   2:06.07T
                 27.69      1:00.74 (33.05)
        1:36.41 (35.67)     2:06.07 (29.66)
 22 Plummer, Christopher   20 Minnesota-MN/KMS  2:06.85    2:06.30T
                 27.40        59.54 (32.14)
        1:36.47 (36.93)     2:06.30 (29.83)
 23 Ridgeway, Paul M       18 Circle C Swimmin  2:06.84    2:06.46T
                 26.59      1:00.43 (33.84)
        1:35.48 (35.05)     2:06.46 (30.98)
 24 Peirsol, Aaron W       19 Novaquatics-CA    2:05.97    2:06.78T
                 26.35        56.28 (29.93)
        1:36.04 (39.76)     2:06.78 (30.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lam, Randolph D        20 Oakland Live Yer  2:07.57    2:06.90T
                 27.08      1:00.37 (33.29)
        1:37.25 (36.88)     2:06.90 (29.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Berg, Ryan C           18 Bernal's Gators-  2:08.10    2:06.95T
                 26.77      1:00.06 (33.29)
        1:36.16 (36.10)     2:06.95 (30.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Dash, Jeff J           21 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:47.95Y   2:06.96T
                 26.38        59.42 (33.04)
        1:37.09 (37.67)     2:06.96 (29.87)
 28 Scalise, Erik L        24 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:05.97    2:07.06N
                 27.73        59.49 (31.76)
        1:36.35 (36.86)     2:07.06 (30.71)
 29 Van Wie, Douglas P     18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg-  2:06.61    2:07.11N
                 27.11        59.79 (32.68)
        1:37.85 (38.06)     2:07.11 (29.26)
 30 Dorr, John W           18 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:08.11    2:07.31N
                 27.75      1:00.76 (33.01)
        1:37.33 (36.57)     2:07.31 (29.98)
 31 Marshall, Gary N       20 Met West Stnford  1:46.71Y   2:07.32N
                 27.95      1:01.58 (33.63)
        1:36.20 (34.62)     2:07.32 (31.12)
 32 Mellors, Patrick W     16 Jcc Sailfish-AM   2:06.82    2:07.37N
                 27.00        59.67 (32.67)
        1:37.29 (37.62)     2:07.37 (30.08)
 33 Donaldson, Ryan C      18 Clovis Swim Club  2:07.66    2:07.46N
                 27.57      1:00.34 (32.77)
        1:37.66 (37.32)     2:07.46 (29.80)
 34 Biedrzycki, Christoph  20 Mecklenburg AC-N  2:07.29    2:07.75N
                 28.50      1:00.68 (32.18)
        1:37.29 (36.61)     2:07.75 (30.46)
 35 Brown, Thomas J        19 Stanford Swimmng  2:07.68    2:08.07N
                 28.25      1:02.41 (34.16)
        1:38.34 (35.93)     2:08.07 (29.73)
 36 Kellam, Christopher W  20 Nashville AC-SE   1:47.20Y   2:08.31N
                 27.09        58.65 (31.56)
        1:37.64 (38.99)     2:08.31 (30.67)
 36 Crowder, Robert T      19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  2:07.07    2:08.31N
                 27.48        59.86 (32.38)
        1:37.77 (37.91)     2:08.31 (30.54)
 38 Cover, Brandon T       20 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:07.98    2:08.35N
                 26.93        59.29 (32.36)
        1:38.28 (38.99)     2:08.35 (30.07)
 39 Weir, Scott R          19 Rapids Area Y-MI  1:49.87Y   2:08.63 
                 27.12        59.03 (31.91)
        1:37.44 (38.41)     2:08.63 (31.19)
 40 Biedermann, Sean M     16 Falfins-CO        2:08.30    2:08.68 
                 27.76      1:00.38 (32.62)
        1:38.68 (38.30)     2:08.68 (30.00)
 41 Rathgeber, Geoffrey C  16 Soco Swim Club-C  2:07.62    2:08.79 
                 27.53      1:00.68 (33.15)
        1:37.46 (36.78)     2:08.79 (31.33)
 42 Diiulio, Eric J        19 Palo Alto Swim-P  2:08.17    2:08.94 
                 28.25      1:01.57 (33.32)
        1:39.10 (37.53)     2:08.94 (29.84)
 43 Stephens, Mark C       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:07.44    2:09.02 
                 27.92      1:01.36 (33.44)
        1:38.60 (37.24)     2:09.02 (30.42)
 44 Rehrmann, Stephen T    19 DE Anza Cuprtino  2:06.53    2:09.04 
                 27.90        59.75 (31.85)
        1:39.22 (39.47)     2:09.04 (29.82)
 45 Wagner, Luke E         20 Nova OF Virginia  1:48.49Y   2:09.06 
                 27.10        58.32 (31.22)
        1:39.63 (41.31)     2:09.06 (29.43)
 45 Swanson, Anthony M     20 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:45.64Y   2:09.06 
                 27.12      1:00.22 (33.10)
        1:38.03 (37.81)     2:09.06 (31.03)
 47 Hamming, Mark G        20 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:07.01    2:09.07 
                 26.54        58.36 (31.82)
        1:37.45 (39.09)     2:09.07 (31.62)
 47 Boyes, Justin E        20 Kennedy Swim Clb  2:07.56    2:09.07 
                 27.10      1:01.36 (34.26)
        1:38.00 (36.64)     2:09.07 (31.07)
 49 Cady, Kurt W           18 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:07.50    2:09.10 
                 27.10      1:01.29 (34.19)
        1:38.71 (37.42)     2:09.10 (30.39)
 50 Abercrombie, John D    20 Trojan Swim Club  2:08.29    2:09.20 
                 26.19      1:00.26 (34.07)
        1:38.56 (38.30)     2:09.20 (30.64)
 51 Rollins, David E       17 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:50.39Y   2:09.23 
                 27.90      1:01.72 (33.82)
        1:38.22 (36.50)     2:09.23 (31.01)
 52 Ciferri, Brink W       21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI  1:49.48Y   2:09.26 
                 27.87      1:00.24 (32.37)
        1:39.01 (38.77)     2:09.26 (30.25)
 53 Buslepp, Brandon M     21 Fort Lauderdale-  2:08.12    2:09.45 
                 27.55      1:03.30 (35.75)
        1:39.37 (36.07)     2:09.45 (30.08)
 54 Diers, Anthony R       21 Circle C Swimmin  1:48.34Y   2:09.61 
                 26.94      1:00.94 (34.00)
        1:38.98 (38.04)     2:09.61 (30.63)
 55 Stinson, Jon E         20 Lancaster AC-MA   2:07.42    2:09.70 
                 27.83        59.54 (31.71)
        1:38.02 (38.48)     2:09.70 (31.68)
 56 Laitala, David T       22 C. OF Richardson  1:47.95Y   2:09.96 
                 27.58      1:01.36 (33.78)
        1:39.60 (38.24)     2:09.96 (30.36)
 57 Norman, Greg E         20 C. OF Richardson  2:08.24    2:10.16 
                 27.35      1:00.32 (32.97)
        1:38.93 (38.61)     2:10.16 (31.23)
 58 Betts, Justin M        21 Curl-Burke SC-PV  1:48.83Y   2:10.25 
                 27.76      1:01.86 (34.10)
        1:38.70 (36.84)     2:10.25 (31.55)
 59 Kahn, David R          18 North Shore Swim  2:06.32    2:10.42 
                 27.37        59.81 (32.44)
        1:37.50 (37.69)     2:10.42 (32.92)
 60 Cellini, Michael R     17 Stingrays-GA      2:08.17    2:10.61 
                 28.42      1:01.78 (33.36)
        1:39.55 (37.77)     2:10.61 (31.06)
 61 O'Connor, Kellan P     21 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:06.93    2:10.89 
                 26.92        58.58 (31.66)
        1:39.32 (40.74)     2:10.89 (31.57)
 62 Rojas, Cristian G      20 Marlns OF Raleig  2:08.32    2:10.97 
                 28.20      1:00.74 (32.54)
        1:39.69 (38.95)     2:10.97 (31.28)
 63 Leach, Matthew M       21 Multnomah-OR      1:50.15Y   2:11.25 
                 27.79      1:00.50 (32.71)
        1:40.31 (39.81)     2:11.25 (30.94)
 64 Ransom, Kyle A         17 Cincnnati Marlin  2:08.01    2:11.34 
                 28.73      1:01.54 (32.81)
        1:40.91 (39.37)     2:11.34 (30.43)
 65 Coble, Paul C          20 Lancaster AC-MA   2:07.09    2:11.45 
                 28.38      1:01.90 (33.52)
        1:40.50 (38.60)     2:11.45 (30.95)
 66 Passey, Michael W      19 Desert Thunder-A  2:07.84    2:11.69 
                 27.62      1:01.68 (34.06)
        1:40.04 (38.36)     2:11.69 (31.65)
 67 Warren, Ian M          18 North Palm Beach  2:07.82    2:11.89 
                 28.23      1:01.96 (33.73)
        1:41.26 (39.30)     2:11.89 (30.63)
 68 Breitigam, Justin M    21 Club Wolverine-M  1:50.49Y   2:12.16 
                 28.03      1:01.17 (33.14)
        1:41.46 (40.29)     2:12.16 (30.70)
 69 Davidson, Andrew Z     19 Excel Aquatics-S  1:49.48Y   2:12.30 
                 27.31      1:00.27 (32.96)
        1:41.00 (40.73)     2:12.30 (31.30)
 70 Fike, James P          20 Circle C Swimmin  1:49.79Y   2:13.76 
                 27.26      1:02.43 (35.17)
        1:40.90 (38.47)     2:13.76 (32.86)
 71 Shelhorse, Kenneth E   20 Monocacy Aquatic  1:50.16Y   2:14.06 
                 27.56        59.97 (32.41)
        1:41.72 (41.75)     2:14.06 (32.34)
 -- Natalizio, Jeffrey F   20 Novaquatics-CA    1:48.85Y        DQ 
                 26.64        58.36 (31.72)
        1:36.26 (37.90)     2:09.17 (32.91)
 -- Bishop, Ryan T         17 Greater Chatt AQ  2:08.10         NS 



 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: O   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 LC Nationals: R   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:02.39
 National Cut: N 1:03.09
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Thompson, Jennifer B   29 Seacoast Swimmin    59.75      58.58T
                 27.43        58.58 (31.15)
  2 Coughlin, Natalie A    19 California Aq.-P    58.97      58.71T
                 27.85        58.71 (30.86)
  3 Descenza, Mary E       17 Academy Bullets-    59.30      59.48T
                 28.18        59.48 (31.30)
  4 Komisarz, Rachel E     25 Lakeside ST-KY      59.52      59.96T
                 28.58        59.96 (31.38)
  5 Kirk, Dana J           18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:00.04    1:00.04T
                 28.61      1:00.04 (31.43)
  6 Goodwin, Bethany A     22 Novaquatics-CA/U  1:00.24    1:00.44T
                 28.07      1:00.44 (32.37)
  7 Hoelzer, Margaret J    19 Mountain Brook-S  1:01.30    1:00.64T
                 28.45      1:00.64 (32.19)
  8 Catalano, Shannon K    20 Clovis Swim Club  1:01.81    1:00.81T
                 28.07      1:00.81 (32.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christianson, Demerae  20 Auburn Aquatics-  1:02.43    1:00.85T
                 27.87      1:00.85 (32.98)
 10 Axtell, Andrea L       15 Circle C Swimmin  1:01.22    1:00.87T
                 28.38      1:00.87 (32.49)
 11 Clark, Corrie L        20 Upper Main Line-  1:02.34    1:00.91T
                 28.79      1:00.91 (32.12)
 12 Krohn, Jana L          20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:02.09    1:01.11T
                 28.37      1:01.11 (32.74)
 13 Vollmer, Dana W        14 Fort Worth Area-  1:00.11    1:01.44T
                 28.28      1:01.44 (33.16)
 14 Wanezek, Sarah K       19 Texas Aquatics-S  1:01.14    1:01.49T
                 29.02      1:01.49 (32.47)
 15 Robinson, Katherine A  17 Bolles Sharks-FL  1:02.01    1:01.68T
                 28.78      1:01.68 (32.90)
 15 Breeden, Elaine S      13 Wildcat Aquatics  1:01.51    1:01.68T
                 28.81      1:01.68 (32.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLeod, Alison L       17 Circle C Swimmin  1:01.89    1:01.69T
                 29.33      1:01.69 (32.36)
 18 Lawless, Alessandra C  19 Auburn Aquatics-    54.95Y   1:01.89T
                 29.10      1:01.89 (32.79)
 19 Weilbacher, Anne C     20 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.09    1:01.90T
                 28.73      1:01.90 (33.17)
 20 Dorr, McCall J         21 Orinda Aquatics-  1:02.33    1:01.99T
                 29.21      1:01.99 (32.78)
 21 Defreese, Michelle L   21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ  1:02.98    1:02.04T
                 28.93      1:02.04 (33.11)
 22 Hill, Mary E           16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.98    1:02.07T
                 29.12      1:02.07 (32.95)
 23 Roller, Cynthia R      19 Nova OF Virginia    55.56Y   1:02.15T
                 28.83      1:02.15 (33.32)
 24 Goetsch, Emily B       17 North Baltimore-  1:02.70    1:02.16T
                 29.41      1:02.16 (32.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reilly, Erin P         17 Sierra Marlins-S    54.87Y   1:02.19T
                 29.72      1:02.19 (32.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Biedermann, Amberle M  18 Falfins-CO/Penn   1:02.38    1:02.23T
                 29.09      1:02.23 (33.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     19 Trojan Swim Club  1:02.57    1:02.26T
                 29.12      1:02.26 (33.14)
 28 Sims, Amanda M         13 Santa Rosa-PC     1:02.34    1:02.35T
                 29.28      1:02.35 (33.07)
 29 Kozak, Marisa A        19 Bend Swim Club-O  1:02.72    1:02.39T
                 29.45      1:02.39 (32.94)
 30 Weiman, Candace J      18 Pleasanton-PC     1:01.64    1:02.42N
                 29.04      1:02.42 (33.38)
 31 Tennison, Diane E      21 Gator Swim Club-    55.80Y   1:02.44N
                 29.31      1:02.44 (33.13)
 32 Jamison, Tanica Y      20 Texas Aquatics-S  1:01.77    1:02.46N
                 28.96      1:02.46 (33.50)
 32 Seland, Cassandra R    20 Patriot Aquatics  1:02.65    1:02.46N
                 29.84      1:02.46 (32.62)
 34 Errecart, Robin L      20 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:02.84    1:02.48N
                 29.01      1:02.48 (33.47)
 35 Teague, Cara E         21 Gator Swim Club-    54.52Y   1:02.49N
                 29.11      1:02.49 (33.38)
 36 Braun, Katherine A     16 Team Foxjet-MN    1:02.12    1:02.56N
                 29.70      1:02.56 (32.86)
 37 Davis, Laura M         18 Terrapins ST-PC   1:01.56    1:02.57N
                 29.88      1:02.57 (32.69)
 38 Reid, Jamie L          19 Highlander Aq.-F  1:03.00    1:02.63N
                 29.96      1:02.63 (32.67)
 39 Pursley, Lisa A        18 Falfins-CO/U of   1:02.26    1:02.67N
                 29.18      1:02.67 (33.49)
 39 Harm, Tricia A         18 Spirit Swimming-  1:03.07    1:02.67N
                 29.59      1:02.67 (33.08)
 39 Caprigno, Angela O     21 Bernal's Gators-  1:02.89    1:02.67N
                 28.71      1:02.67 (33.96)
 39 Connealy, Caitlin A    17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:01.60    1:02.67N
                 28.80      1:02.67 (33.87)
 43 Hastrup, Kristen M     16 Clovis Swim Club  1:02.60    1:02.68N
                 29.72      1:02.68 (32.96)
 44 Rodakowski, Juleen L   19 Mass Bay Marlins  1:03.06    1:02.69N
                 30.06      1:02.69 (32.63)
 45 Boutwell, Lacey A      19 Met West Stnford    53.82Y   1:02.70N
                 28.76      1:02.70 (33.94)
 46 Shald, Miranda F       20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ  1:02.34    1:02.75N
                 28.70      1:02.75 (34.05)
 47 Harper, Rebecca E      19 Gator Swim Club-    53.85Y   1:02.78N
                 29.69      1:02.78 (33.09)
 48 O'Connor, Bridget      16 Badger Swim Club  1:02.89    1:02.81N
                 30.08      1:02.81 (32.73)
 49 Hanson, Pamela R       23 Tennessee Aq.-SE  1:02.34    1:02.89N
                 29.13      1:02.89 (33.76)
 50 Meskill, Elizabeth A   24 North Coast Aq.-  1:03.08    1:02.91N
                 28.87      1:02.91 (34.04)
 51 Butler, Kendall E      18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.66    1:02.92N
                 29.35      1:02.92 (33.57)
 52 Nymeyer, Lacey P       16 Tucson Ford-AZ    1:03.03    1:02.93N
                 28.86      1:02.93 (34.07)
 53 Henahan, Lindsay C     20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    55.68Y   1:02.97N
                 29.24      1:02.97 (33.73)
 54 Myers, Whitney B       17 Miami Valley Aq.  1:00.84    1:03.00N
                 29.86      1:03.00 (33.14)
 55 Myco, Rachel A         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:03.08    1:03.06N
                 29.26      1:03.06 (33.80)
 56 Genova, Victoria M     18 Coral Springs-FG  1:03.05    1:03.09N
                 29.73      1:03.09 (33.36)
 57 Smith, Erin M          20 KC Blazers-MV     1:03.04    1:03.13 
                 29.80      1:03.13 (33.33)
 57 Kilroy, Kristen L      17 Tualatin Hills-O  1:02.60    1:03.13 
                 29.56      1:03.13 (33.57)
 59 Nelson, Kelly L        15 Suburban SC-MA    1:02.76    1:03.17 
                 30.17      1:03.17 (33.00)
 60 Henriques, Alice M     21 Spirit Swimming-    54.71Y   1:03.21 
                 29.78      1:03.21 (33.43)
 61 Sturdy, Rebecca M      17 Thunderbird-PN    1:02.89    1:03.22 
                 29.87      1:03.22 (33.35)
 62 Marck, Lindsey C       16 Spirit Swimming-  1:02.45    1:03.28 
                 29.50      1:03.28 (33.78)
 63 Hovey, Amber S         15 DE Anza Cuprtino    55.73Y   1:03.30 
                 28.98      1:03.30 (34.32)
 63 Cray, Jennifer S       22 Texas Aquatics-S    55.70Y   1:03.30 
                 29.92      1:03.30 (33.38)
 65 Botsford, Beth A       21 Tucson Ford-AZ      54.03Y   1:03.31 
                 29.98      1:03.31 (33.33)
 66 Christoferson, Katy A  23 Minnesota-MN      1:01.82    1:03.32 
                 29.87      1:03.32 (33.45)
 67 Georoff, Andrea A      19 Trinity Prep Aq.  1:02.35    1:03.38 
                 28.63      1:03.38 (34.75)
 68 Beller, Yeng E         14 Curl-Burke SC-PV  1:02.60    1:03.42 
                 29.51      1:03.42 (33.91)
 69 McLaughlin, Jennifer   21 Potomac Marlins-    55.52Y   1:03.62 
                 29.93      1:03.62 (33.69)
 70 Brown, Connie M        17 Merrimack Valley    55.00Y   1:03.67 
                 28.85      1:03.67 (34.82)
 71 McCawley, Margo F      15 Memphis Thunder-  1:03.07    1:03.70 
                 29.54      1:03.70 (34.16)
 72 Lewis, Kristen J       20 Orinda Aquatics-    54.78Y   1:03.71 
                 30.21      1:03.71 (33.50)
 73 Carlaw, Lyndsey M      22 Tacoma Swim Club  1:03.03    1:03.73 
                 29.23      1:03.73 (34.50)
 74 Devinney, Meghan K     18 Phoenix SC-AZ       55.78Y   1:03.79 
                 29.57      1:03.79 (34.22)
 74 Ness, Kathryn D        18 Worthington Swim  1:02.57    1:03.79 
                 30.16      1:03.79 (33.63)
 76 Strouse, Emily R       18 So. Sound Titans    55.70Y   1:03.87 
                 29.53      1:03.87 (34.34)
 76 Parker, Diane L        19 Swim Atlanta-GA     55.31Y   1:03.87 
                 30.07      1:03.87 (33.80)
 78 Bishop, Brooke A       16 Stanford Covngtn  1:03.07    1:03.88 
                 29.87      1:03.88 (34.01)
 79 Mauro, Florence K      19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ    55.19Y   1:03.94 
                 29.73      1:03.94 (34.21)
 80 Breen, Emily A         19 GA Coastal Aq.-G  1:03.06    1:03.95 
                 29.79      1:03.95 (34.16)
 81 Leininger, Laura JO J  20 Cresent City SC-    54.87Y   1:03.98 
                 29.07      1:03.98 (34.91)
 82 Carroll, Kathleen M    17 Greater Toledo-O  1:03.01    1:04.01 
                 30.13      1:04.01 (33.88)
 83 Beltran, April M       22 Tucson Ford-AZ      55.81Y   1:04.22 
                 29.55      1:04.22 (34.67)
 84 Depaul, Ashley N       17 Aquazot SC-CA       55.98Y   1:04.28 
                 29.66      1:04.28 (34.62)
 85 Babicz, Annie M        16 Sarasota YMCA-FL    55.38Y   1:04.36 
                 30.16      1:04.36 (34.20)
 86 Marshall, Sarah E      20 Sierra Marlins-S    53.89Y   1:04.50 
                 29.20      1:04.50 (35.30)
 87 Huff, Amanda R         18 Virginia Gators-    55.97Y   1:04.52 
                 29.67      1:04.52 (34.85)
 88 Skaggs, Heather B      19 Saint Petersburg    55.48Y   1:04.53 
                 30.28      1:04.53 (34.25)
 89 Eads, Courtney D       15 Claremont Club-C    55.47Y   1:04.55 
                 30.28      1:04.55 (34.27)
 90 Miller, Andrea J       21 White Plains Y-M    55.50Y   1:04.57 
                 30.29      1:04.57 (34.28)
 91 Brady, Kaitlyn M       16 Team Delaware-MA    55.88Y   1:04.87 
                 29.64      1:04.87 (35.23)
 92 Dong, Rachel M         20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    54.75Y   1:04.90 
                 30.06      1:04.90 (34.84)
 93 Tielking, Kelli L      20 Monocacy Aquatic    55.91Y   1:04.97 
                 30.27      1:04.97 (34.70)
 94 Eberst, Jennifer A     19 Penn State Univ.    55.24Y   1:05.09 
                 30.42      1:05.09 (34.67)
 95 Goodson, Angela M      16 Tsunami Swim TM-    55.56Y   1:05.15 
                 29.92      1:05.15 (35.23)
 96 Robbins, Jennifer S    18 Swim Atlanta-GA     55.48Y   1:05.26 
                 30.46      1:05.26 (34.80)
 97 Highstrom, Lindsey M   21 Tucson Ford-AZ      55.79Y   1:05.28 
                 29.37      1:05.28 (35.91)
 98 Starkey, Suzanne C     21 Eugene City Swim    55.77Y   1:05.69 
                 30.23      1:05.69 (35.46)
 99 Patterson, Courtney L  19 Dallas Mustangs-    55.91Y   1:06.24 
                 30.59      1:06.24 (35.65)
 -- Mackey, Nicole E       17 Novaquatics-CA      55.87Y        DQ 
 -- Beard, Amanda R        20 Tucson Ford-AZ      54.53Y        DQ 
 -- Shealy, Courtney A     24 Athens Bulldog-G  1:01.47         DQ 
 -- Ullrich, Laura C       18 Curl-Burke SC-PV    55.90Y        NS 



 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
 LC Nationals: R 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 3:58.69
 National Cut: N 4:02.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Jensen, Larsen A       16 Unattached-CC     3:56.29    3:52.62T
                 27.56        57.16 (29.60)
        1:26.26 (29.10)     1:56.13 (29.87)
        2:25.39 (29.26)     2:54.97 (29.58)
        3:23.84 (28.87)     3:52.62 (28.78)
  1 Margalis, Robert J     20 Saint Petersburg  3:54.65    3:52.62T
                 26.92        56.10 (29.18)
        1:25.50 (29.40)     1:54.96 (29.46)
        2:24.65 (29.69)     2:54.07 (29.42)
        3:24.28 (30.21)     3:52.62 (28.34)
  1 Vendt, Erik K          21 Trojan Swim Club  3:53.37    3:52.62T
                 27.24        56.28 (29.04)
        1:25.48 (29.20)     1:54.95 (29.47)
        2:24.21 (29.26)     2:54.08 (29.87)
        3:23.40 (29.32)     3:52.62 (29.22)
  4 Carvin, Chad R         28 Mission Viejo-CA  3:49.93    3:52.74T
                 27.00        56.15 (29.15)
        1:25.64 (29.49)     1:55.18 (29.54)
        2:24.66 (29.48)     2:54.33 (29.67)
        3:23.90 (29.57)     3:52.74 (28.84)
  5 Keller, Klete D        20 Club Wolverine-M  3:54.27    3:53.73T
                 27.65        57.06 (29.41)
        1:27.20 (30.14)     1:57.52 (30.32)
        2:27.17 (29.65)     2:56.84 (29.67)
        3:25.70 (28.86)     3:53.73 (28.03)
  6 Malchow, Thomas A      25 Club Wolverine-M  4:22.52Y   3:54.47T
                 26.45        55.54 (29.09)
        1:24.82 (29.28)     1:54.49 (29.67)
        2:24.20 (29.71)     2:54.40 (30.20)
        3:24.49 (30.09)     3:54.47 (29.98)
  7 Crippen, Francis M     18 Germantown Acad.  3:52.79    3:54.73T
                 27.92        57.26 (29.34)
        1:27.33 (30.07)     1:57.12 (29.79)
        2:27.03 (29.91)     2:56.84 (29.81)
        3:26.26 (29.42)     3:54.73 (28.47)
  8 Tarwater, Davis E      18 Pilot Aq. Club-S  3:55.78    3:55.20T
                 27.93        57.68 (29.75)
        1:27.74 (30.06)     1:57.81 (30.07)
        2:27.17 (29.36)     2:56.96 (29.79)
        3:26.55 (29.59)     3:55.20 (28.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Ben S           20 Auburn Aquatics-  3:57.43    3:55.29T
                 27.30        56.78 (29.48)
        1:26.43 (29.65)     1:56.31 (29.88)
        2:25.95 (29.64)     2:55.89 (29.94)
        3:25.84 (29.95)     3:55.29 (29.45)
 10 Cole, John B           20 Gator Swim Club-  3:59.69    3:55.71T
                 27.89        57.63 (29.74)
        1:27.72 (30.09)     1:57.43 (29.71)
        2:27.15 (29.72)     2:57.01 (29.86)
        3:26.89 (29.88)     3:55.71 (28.82)
 11 Kevorkian, Aram D      19 North Coast Aq.-  3:56.31    3:55.80T
                 27.55        57.20 (29.65)
        1:27.19 (29.99)     1:57.61 (30.42)
        2:27.47 (29.86)     2:57.27 (29.80)
        3:26.37 (29.10)     3:55.80 (29.43)
 12 Neligan, Brendan C     19 Long Island AC-M  3:56.67    3:55.94T
                 27.94        57.68 (29.74)
        1:27.50 (29.82)     1:57.24 (29.74)
        2:26.83 (29.59)     2:56.97 (30.14)
        3:26.91 (29.94)     3:55.94 (29.03)
 13 Suguiyama, Yuri F      19 Curl-Burke SC-PV  3:59.97    3:56.02T
                 28.14        57.72 (29.58)
        1:27.72 (30.00)     1:57.69 (29.97)
        2:27.26 (29.57)     2:57.12 (29.86)
        3:26.62 (29.50)     3:56.02 (29.40)
 14 Ketchum, Daniel J      20 Cincnnati Marlin  3:58.17    3:56.28T
                 27.78        57.59 (29.81)
        1:27.96 (30.37)     1:58.03 (30.07)
        2:28.10 (30.07)     2:58.06 (29.96)
        3:27.72 (29.66)     3:56.28 (28.56)
 15 Thompson, Christopher  23 Club Wolverine-M  3:55.48    3:56.37T
                 27.49        56.79 (29.30)
        1:26.86 (30.07)     1:57.02 (30.16)
        2:27.35 (30.33)     2:57.52 (30.17)
        3:27.66 (30.14)     3:56.37 (28.71)
 16 Mortimer, Justin B     20 Minnesota-MN/MBM  3:56.63    3:56.43T
                 27.92        57.24 (29.32)
        1:27.03 (29.79)     1:57.19 (30.16)
        2:27.37 (30.18)     2:57.31 (29.94)
        3:27.78 (30.47)     3:56.43 (28.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanderkaay, Peter W    18 Oakland Live Yer  3:59.37    3:57.11T
                 27.61        57.34 (29.73)
        1:27.35 (30.01)     1:57.77 (30.42)
        2:28.23 (30.46)     2:58.22 (29.99)
        3:28.15 (29.93)     3:57.11 (28.96)
 18 Owen, Matthew a        18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  3:59.08    3:57.43T
                 27.43        57.16 (29.73)
        1:26.80 (29.64)     1:57.00 (30.20)
        2:27.02 (30.02)     2:57.46 (30.44)
        3:27.67 (30.21)     3:57.43 (29.76)
 19 Taylor, Matt N         21 Minnesota-MN      4:00.27    3:57.61T
                 27.16        56.79 (29.63)
        1:26.75 (29.96)     1:56.72 (29.97)
        2:26.85 (30.13)     2:57.28 (30.43)
        3:27.32 (30.04)     3:57.61 (30.29)
 20 Kemp, Chris B          21 Circle C Swimmin  3:57.60    3:58.11T
                 27.68        57.53 (29.85)
        1:27.53 (30.00)     1:57.99 (30.46)
        2:27.92 (29.93)     2:58.19 (30.27)
        3:28.17 (29.98)     3:58.11 (29.94)
 21 Kaufmann, Scott J      19 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:00.61    3:58.20T
                 27.79        57.67 (29.88)
        1:27.89 (30.22)     1:58.34 (30.45)
        2:28.72 (30.38)     2:58.76 (30.04)
        3:28.83 (30.07)     3:58.20 (29.37)
 22 Goldberg, Bryan S      19 Fort Lauderdale-  3:58.59    3:58.69T
                 27.02        56.47 (29.45)
        1:25.88 (29.41)     1:56.38 (30.50)
        2:26.75 (30.37)     2:57.82 (31.07)
        3:28.57 (30.75)     3:58.69 (30.12)
 23 Staley, Trent M        20 Trojan Swim Club  4:21.76Y   3:59.21N
                 26.84        56.55 (29.71)
        1:27.00 (30.45)     1:57.51 (30.51)
        2:27.89 (30.38)     2:58.61 (30.72)
        3:29.31 (30.70)     3:59.21 (29.90)
 24 Warkentin, Mark D      22 Trinity Prep Aq.  3:54.13    3:59.38N
                 27.19        56.62 (29.43)
        1:26.75 (30.13)     1:57.05 (30.30)
        2:27.22 (30.17)     2:57.79 (30.57)
        3:28.76 (30.97)     3:59.38 (30.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lochte, Ryan S         18 Daytona Beach-FL  3:57.81    3:59.48N
                 27.38        57.15 (29.77)
        1:27.24 (30.09)     1:58.03 (30.79)
        2:28.44 (30.41)     2:59.18 (30.74)
        3:29.94 (30.76)     3:59.48 (29.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Phillips, Shaun C      18 Nashville AC-SE   4:25.41Y   3:59.61N
                 28.88        59.48 (30.60)
        1:30.01 (30.53)     2:00.36 (30.35)
        2:30.30 (29.94)     3:00.36 (30.06)
        3:30.00 (29.64)     3:59.61 (29.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Preston, Adam S        17 Circle C Swimmin  4:00.34    3:59.83N
                 27.26        56.52 (29.26)
        1:26.98 (30.46)     1:57.37 (30.39)
        2:27.89 (30.52)     2:58.88 (30.99)
        3:29.68 (30.80)     3:59.83 (30.15)
 28 Shue, Michael C        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  3:59.83    3:59.97N
                 28.37        58.48 (30.11)
        1:28.89 (30.41)     1:59.26 (30.37)
        2:29.30 (30.04)     2:59.57 (30.27)
        3:30.12 (30.55)     3:59.97 (29.85)
 29 Goldblatt, Scott D     23 Berkeley AC-NJ/C  3:50.92    4:00.19N
                 27.04        56.58 (29.54)
        1:26.44 (29.86)     1:56.84 (30.40)
        2:27.00 (30.16)     2:57.82 (30.82)
        3:28.83 (31.01)     4:00.19 (31.36)
 30 Lean, Ryan S           18 Novaquatics-CA    4:00.79    4:00.32N
                 28.18        57.89 (29.71)
        1:28.32 (30.43)     1:58.61 (30.29)
        2:29.19 (30.58)     2:59.72 (30.53)
        3:30.28 (30.56)     4:00.32 (30.04)
 31 Prichard, Ian M        20 Trinity Prep Aq.  3:56.34    4:00.51N
                 27.67        57.40 (29.73)
        1:27.48 (30.08)     1:58.27 (30.79)
        2:29.10 (30.83)     2:59.96 (30.86)
        3:30.79 (30.83)     4:00.51 (29.72)
 32 Jaben, Max G           16 KC Blazers-MV     3:57.05    4:00.56N
                 27.61        57.18 (29.57)
        1:26.99 (29.81)     1:57.66 (30.67)
        2:27.80 (30.14)     2:58.86 (31.06)
        3:29.78 (30.92)     4:00.56 (30.78)
 33 Wright, Jeremy R       21 Tippecanoe White  4:24.95Y   4:00.75N
                 27.89        58.11 (30.22)
        1:28.51 (30.40)     1:59.25 (30.74)
        2:29.73 (30.48)     3:00.48 (30.75)
        3:30.90 (30.42)     4:00.75 (29.85)
 34 Millen, John P         18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:01.30    4:00.76N
                 27.79        57.70 (29.91)
        1:28.15 (30.45)     1:59.03 (30.88)
        2:29.92 (30.89)     3:01.00 (31.08)
        3:31.16 (30.16)     4:00.76 (29.60)
 35 Limkemann, Eric S      20 Fort Wayne Aq.-I  4:23.26Y   4:00.81N
                 27.10        56.75 (29.65)
        1:26.98 (30.23)     1:58.04 (31.06)
        2:28.65 (30.61)     2:59.68 (31.03)
        3:30.71 (31.03)     4:00.81 (30.10)
 36 Vayo, Louis D          16 The Fast Swim TM  4:01.28    4:01.15N
                 28.57        59.50 (30.93)
        1:29.57 (30.07)     2:00.43 (30.86)
        2:30.63 (30.20)     3:00.98 (30.35)
        3:31.30 (30.32)     4:01.15 (29.85)
 37 Tannhauser, Brett R    22 Salmon Bay Aq.-P  4:01.86    4:01.33N
                 27.56        57.39 (29.83)
        1:27.78 (30.39)     1:58.81 (31.03)
        2:30.02 (31.21)     3:01.24 (31.22)
        3:31.83 (30.59)     4:01.33 (29.50)
 38 Hartley, Brian J       18 Wash Twp Wave-IN  4:25.73Y   4:01.42N
                 28.18        58.70 (30.52)
        1:29.07 (30.37)     1:59.79 (30.72)
        2:30.44 (30.65)     3:01.39 (30.95)
        3:31.68 (30.29)     4:01.42 (29.74)
 39 Grimes, Jamie M        23 Rockville-Mont.-  3:59.30    4:01.48N
                 28.84        59.15 (30.31)
        1:29.57 (30.42)     2:00.31 (30.74)
        2:30.47 (30.16)     3:01.10 (30.63)
        3:31.36 (30.26)     4:01.48 (30.12)
 40 Davis, Brian W         18 Issaquah ST-PN    4:00.17    4:01.49N
                 28.59        58.84 (30.25)
        1:29.41 (30.57)     1:59.88 (30.47)
        2:30.24 (30.36)     3:00.74 (30.50)
        3:31.65 (30.91)     4:01.49 (29.84)
 41 Deberry, Tyler S       18 Tucson Ford-AZ    3:59.98    4:01.62N
                 27.38        57.27 (29.89)
        1:27.41 (30.14)     1:57.93 (30.52)
        2:28.53 (30.60)     2:59.86 (31.33)
        3:30.99 (31.13)     4:01.62 (30.63)
 42 Wagner, Garrett M      17 Sierra Marlins-S  4:02.08    4:01.72N
                 27.93        58.01 (30.08)
        1:28.02 (30.01)     1:59.06 (31.04)
        2:30.04 (30.98)     3:01.35 (31.31)
        3:31.93 (30.58)     4:01.72 (29.79)
 43 Kauffman, Michael R    18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:01.07    4:01.80N
                 28.37        59.05 (30.68)
        1:29.76 (30.71)     2:00.62 (30.86)
        2:31.38 (30.76)     3:01.64 (30.26)
        3:32.04 (30.40)     4:01.80 (29.76)
 44 Dauw, Casey A          18 ST Charles Swim-  4:01.68    4:01.85N
                 27.57        57.21 (29.64)
        1:27.38 (30.17)     1:57.84 (30.46)
        2:28.65 (30.81)     3:00.26 (31.61)
        3:31.38 (31.12)     4:01.85 (30.47)
 45 Weston, Benjamin C     21 San Ramon Vly/Li  4:25.16Y   4:01.99N
                 27.77        58.34 (30.57)
        1:28.85 (30.51)     1:59.78 (30.93)
        2:30.29 (30.51)     3:01.29 (31.00)
        3:31.71 (30.42)     4:01.99 (30.28)
 45 Thomas, Jason M        19 Tennessee Aq.-SE  4:01.54    4:01.99N
                 27.63        57.65 (30.02)
        1:27.59 (29.94)     1:58.70 (31.11)
        2:28.97 (30.27)     3:00.37 (31.40)
        3:31.43 (31.06)     4:01.99 (30.56)
 47 Tolmachoff, Erik D     21 Trojan Swim Club  4:01.11    4:02.23 
                 27.95        58.74 (30.79)
        1:29.33 (30.59)     2:00.56 (31.23)
        2:30.95 (30.39)     3:02.11 (31.16)
        3:32.04 (29.93)     4:02.23 (30.19)
 48 Antisdale, William J   16 Bellevue Club-PN  4:02.03    4:02.36 
                 28.39        58.95 (30.56)
        1:29.42 (30.47)     2:00.75 (31.33)
        2:31.10 (30.35)     3:02.18 (31.08)
        3:32.33 (30.15)     4:02.36 (30.03)
 49 Murad, Michael L       21 North Coast Aq.-  3:56.28    4:02.44 
                 27.74        57.81 (30.07)
        1:27.39 (29.58)     1:57.91 (30.52)
        2:28.27 (30.36)     2:59.62 (31.35)
        3:31.22 (31.60)     4:02.44 (31.22)
 50 McLean, Michael R      18 Omni-CT           4:00.35    4:02.50 
                 28.32        58.45 (30.13)
        1:28.85 (30.40)     2:00.13 (31.28)
        2:31.48 (31.35)     3:03.04 (31.56)
        3:33.36 (30.32)     4:02.50 (29.14)
 51 Smith, Sean C          20 Kerr McGee Swim-  4:00.62    4:02.53 
                 27.90        58.15 (30.25)
        1:28.32 (30.17)     1:59.02 (30.70)
        2:29.91 (30.89)     3:01.51 (31.60)
        3:32.42 (30.91)     4:02.53 (30.11)
 52 Cuttino, Judson P      17 Savannah Swim-GA  4:00.96    4:02.65 
                 27.61        57.69 (30.08)
        1:28.31 (30.62)     1:59.58 (31.27)
        2:30.15 (30.57)     3:01.61 (31.46)
        3:32.47 (30.86)     4:02.65 (30.18)
 53 Hirniak, Stefan M      17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:00.96    4:02.70 
                 27.79        57.81 (30.02)
        1:28.35 (30.54)     1:59.45 (31.10)
        2:30.04 (30.59)     3:01.60 (31.56)
        3:32.34 (30.74)     4:02.70 (30.36)
 54 Klueh, Michael P       15 Carmel Swim Club  4:02.05    4:02.75 
                 27.98        58.04 (30.06)
        1:28.26 (30.22)     1:58.86 (30.60)
        2:29.55 (30.69)     3:00.64 (31.09)
        3:32.16 (31.52)     4:02.75 (30.59)
 55 Hewko, Daniel A        16 Novaquatics-CA    4:01.84    4:03.07 
                 28.26        58.70 (30.44)
        1:29.57 (30.87)     2:00.30 (30.73)
        2:31.10 (30.80)     3:02.25 (31.15)
        3:33.14 (30.89)     4:03.07 (29.93)
 56 Nabors, John M         19 The Woodlands-GU  4:01.63    4:03.19 
                 27.39        56.30 (28.91)
        1:26.17 (29.87)     1:56.10 (29.93)
        2:26.72 (30.62)     2:58.03 (31.31)
        3:30.71 (32.68)     4:03.19 (32.48)
 57 L'Roy, Ryan S          22 Minnesota-MN      4:00.33    4:03.50 
                 27.92        58.39 (30.47)
        1:28.55 (30.16)     1:59.52 (30.97)
        2:29.77 (30.25)     3:00.91 (31.14)
        3:32.17 (31.26)     4:03.50 (31.33)
 58 Knopf, Nathan D        19 Lakeside ST-KY    4:01.83    4:03.67 
                 28.74        59.46 (30.72)
        1:30.03 (30.57)     2:00.85 (30.82)
        2:31.68 (30.83)     3:02.74 (31.06)
        3:33.49 (30.75)     4:03.67 (30.18)
 59 Armstrong, Scott B     22 North Baltimore-  4:25.70Y   4:04.32 
                 28.66        58.84 (30.18)
        1:29.59 (30.75)     2:00.74 (31.15)
        2:31.14 (30.40)     3:02.17 (31.03)
        3:33.22 (31.05)     4:04.32 (31.10)
 60 Mueller, Scott F       20 Ozaukee Aquatics  4:26.51Y   4:04.35 
                 28.59        59.17 (30.58)
        1:30.04 (30.87)     2:00.60 (30.56)
        2:31.39 (30.79)     3:02.01 (30.62)
        3:33.35 (31.34)     4:04.35 (31.00)
 61 Tiernan, Robert M      18 Marist Swim Club  3:58.31    4:05.41 
                 28.40        58.46 (30.06)
        1:29.27 (30.81)     1:59.99 (30.72)
        2:31.22 (31.23)     3:02.87 (31.65)
        3:34.71 (31.84)     4:05.41 (30.70)
 62 Van Wie, Douglas P     18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg-  4:01.25    4:05.79 
                 28.59        59.42 (30.83)
        1:30.72 (31.30)     2:02.55 (31.83)
        2:33.62 (31.07)     3:04.30 (30.68)
        3:35.39 (31.09)     4:05.79 (30.40)
 63 Gordon, Erik J         21 Penn State Univ.  4:26.84Y   4:05.87 
                 28.12        58.63 (30.51)
        1:29.57 (30.94)     2:00.79 (31.22)
        2:31.79 (31.00)     3:03.02 (31.23)
        3:34.82 (31.80)     4:05.87 (31.05)
 64 Boon, Sanders R        22 Bull City Aq.-NC  4:26.54Y   4:06.01 
                 28.51        59.94 (31.43)
        1:31.25 (31.31)     2:02.88 (31.63)
        2:33.65 (30.77)     3:05.11 (31.46)
        3:35.75 (30.64)     4:06.01 (30.26)
 65 Bintner, Eric S        21 Circle C Swimmin  4:26.71Y   4:06.45 
                 28.31        59.13 (30.82)
        1:30.36 (31.23)     2:01.72 (31.36)
        2:33.36 (31.64)     3:04.81 (31.45)
        3:36.30 (31.49)     4:06.45 (30.15)
 66 Nylander, Evan P       20 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:24.45Y   4:06.46 
                 28.72        59.32 (30.60)
        1:30.14 (30.82)     2:01.29 (31.15)
        2:32.32 (31.03)     3:03.44 (31.12)
        3:35.04 (31.60)     4:06.46 (31.42)
 67 Diiulio, Eric J        19 Palo Alto Swim-P  4:01.20    4:07.03 
                 28.68        59.75 (31.07)
        1:30.68 (30.93)     2:01.68 (31.00)
        2:32.63 (30.95)     3:04.24 (31.61)
        3:35.90 (31.66)     4:07.03 (31.13)
 68 Demarco, Dan J         22 Long Island AC-M  4:26.25Y   4:07.26 
                 29.56      1:00.86 (31.30)
        1:32.09 (31.23)     2:03.46 (31.37)
        2:34.35 (30.89)     3:05.62 (31.27)
        3:36.75 (31.13)     4:07.26 (30.51)
 69 Glasco, Jeffrey C      21 No. Carolina  AC  4:00.13    4:08.67 
                 28.40        58.87 (30.47)
        1:29.87 (31.00)     2:01.05 (31.18)
        2:32.70 (31.65)     3:04.93 (32.23)
        3:37.49 (32.56)     4:08.67 (31.18)
 70 Dorr, John W           18 San Ramon Vly/Li  4:25.15Y   4:09.34 
                 28.93        59.94 (31.01)
        1:30.66 (30.72)     2:01.87 (31.21)
        2:33.22 (31.35)     3:05.05 (31.83)
        3:37.45 (32.40)     4:09.34 (31.89)
 71 Donaldson, Ryan C      18 Clovis Swim Club  4:00.29    4:10.48 
                 28.64        59.30 (30.66)
        1:30.52 (31.22)     2:02.40 (31.88)
        2:34.25 (31.85)     3:06.56 (32.31)
        3:38.99 (32.43)     4:10.48 (31.49)
 72 Brown, Thomas J        19 Stanford Swimmng  4:26.71Y   4:10.97 
                 28.94        59.81 (30.87)
        1:31.57 (31.76)     2:03.43 (31.86)
        2:35.31 (31.88)     3:07.38 (32.07)
        3:39.42 (32.04)     4:10.97 (31.55)
 -- Kirkland, Clay C       19 Auburn Aquatics-  4:22.75Y        DQ 



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT