ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arizona Masters Long Course State Championships
7/21/2002-7/21/2002
Tempe, Arizona, USA

 ARIZONA MASTERS LONG COURSE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                      Arizona State University
                           Tempe, Arizona
                          July 19-21, 2002

                            50 meter pool

                                RESULTS


Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	28.99	S	2001	S. Fawcett


	1	Bonaparte, Amy	 26	SDM-AZ	30.61	  8
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	30.61	  8
	3	Kennedy, Kim	 28	SDM-AZ	32.02	  6
	4	Morrisey, Hilary	 27	SDM-AZ	34.58	  5

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	1:03.42	S	1997	S. Anderson
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	1:06.57	  9
	2	Kennedy, Kim	 28	SDM-AZ	1:11.97	  7
	3	Morrisey, Hilary	 27	SDM-AZ	1:15.99	  6

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	2:11.48	S	1998	C. Jeffery
	1	Morrisey, Hilary	 27	SDM-AZ	2:50.23	  9
	2	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	3:00.83	  7

Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	4:36.04	S	1998	C. Jeffery
	1	Izard, Stacey	 28	PSC-AZ	5:13.62	  9
	2	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	6:13.45	  7

Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	9:57.54	S	1997	S. Anderson
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	10:02.66	  9

Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	19:52.84	S	1981	K. Switzer
	1	Izard, Stacey	 28	PSC-AZ	20:24.99	  9
	2	Kennedy, Kim	 28	SDM-AZ	22:09.52	  7
	3	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	24:27.92	  6

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	25-29 State:	34.19	S	1978	C. Pflugheber
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	32.88	S	  9
	2	Bonaparte, Amy	 26	SDM-AZ	37.22	  7

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	25-29 State:	1:09.83	S	1998	C. Jeffery
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	1:12.03	  9
	2	Izard, Stacey	 28	PSC-AZ	1:27.43	  7

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	25-29 State:	2:29.33	S	1998	C. Jeffery
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	2:27.28	S	  9

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	25-29 State:	37.98	S	1996	E. Berg
	1	Kennedy, Kim	 28	SDM-AZ	37.89	S	  9
	2	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	46.94	  7

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	25-29 State:	1:20.28	S	2001	S. Fawcett
	1	Kennedy, Kim	 28	SDM-AZ	1:22.77	  9
	2	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	1:44.31	  7

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	25-29 State:	3:01.17	S	1997	C. Bentley
	1	Kennedy, Kim	 28	SDM-AZ	3:01.89	  9
	2	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	3:47.19	  7

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	25-29 State:	32.12	S	1978	C. Pflugheber
	1	Bonaparte, Amy	 26	SDM-AZ	33.45	  9

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	25-29 State:	1:08.08	S	1997	C. Bentley
	1	Izard, Stacey	 28	PSC-AZ	1:23.50	  9

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
	25-29 State:	2:32.82	S	1998	C. Jeffery
	1	Izard, Stacey	 28	PSC-AZ	2:57.93	  9
	2	Troccko, Audra	 29	SDM-AZ	3:20.58	  7

Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
	25-29 State:	5:38.07	S	1996	E. Berg
	1	Johansson, Camilla	 28	SDM-AZ	5:24.44	S	  9

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	28.12	S	1996	K. Andrews
	1	Martin, Louise	 33	PSC-AZ	29.98	  9
	2	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	33.57	  7
	3	Mora, Terese	 31	SDM-AZ	35.33	  6
	4	Reynolds, Rayann	 33	AFOX-AZ	38.57	  5
	5	Austin, Christina	 32	PSC-AZ	47.80	  4

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	1:00.63	S	2001	S. Easton
	1	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	1:12.14	  9
	2	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	1:14.48	  7
	3	Mora, Terese	 31	SDM-AZ	1:17.48	  6
	4	Reynolds, Rayann	 33	AFOX-AZ	1:28.15	  5

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	2:10.27	S	2002	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	2:20.66	  9
	2	Martin, Louise	 33	PSC-AZ	2:24.10	  7
	3	Jones, Erika	 32	PSC-AZ	2:30.22	  6
	4	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	2:38.02	  5
	5	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	2:46.99	  4

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	4:39.52	S	2002	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	5:00.13	  9
	2	Jones, Erika	 32	PSC-AZ	5:22.89	  7
	3	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	5:36.17	  6
	4	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	5:51.07	  5

Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	9:42.27	S	2001	S. Easton
	1	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	11:24.24	  9

Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	19:19.18	S	2001	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	19:30.60	  9
	2	Jones, Erika	 32	PSC-AZ	20:24.12	  7
	3	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	23:25.72	  6

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	30-34 State:	32.59	S	1996	K. Andrews
	1	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	39.70	  9
(Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke)
	2	Reynolds, Rayann	 33	AFOX-AZ	53.64	  7

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	30-34 State:	1:12.09	S	1996	K. Andrews
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	1:14.78	  9
	2	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	1:27.35	  7
	3	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	1:31.02	  6

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	30-34 State:	2:42.89	S	2001	S. Easton
	1	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	3:24.07	  9

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	30-34 State:	36.00	S	2001	L. Martin
	1	Martin, Louise	 33	PSC-AZ	36.41	  9
	2	Reynolds, Rayann	 33	AFOX-AZ	49.73	  7

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	30-34 State:	1:19.85	S	2001	L. Martin
	1	Martin, Louise	 33	PSC-AZ	1:19.49	S	  9
	2	Jones, Erika	 32	PSC-AZ	1:39.88	  7

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	30-34 State:	2:52.54	S	2001	L. Martin
	1	Martin, Louise	 33	PSC-AZ	2:53.25	  9
	2	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	3:46.04	  7

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	30-34 State:	31.33	S	2000	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	32.33	  9
	2	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	37.51	  7
	3	Daves, Sonya	 34	PSC-AZ	37.78	  6
	4	Reynolds, Rayann	 33	AFOX-AZ	50.52	  5

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	30-34 State:	1:05.44	S	2002	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	1:11.01	  9

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
	30-34 State:	2:24.34	S	2002	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	2:38.63	  9

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
	30-34 State:	2:34.07	S	2001	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	2:39.78	  9
	2	Martin, Louise	 33	PSC-AZ	2:42.63	  7
	3	West, Karen	 32	SDM-AZ	3:02.82	  6
	4	Jones, Erika	 32	PSC-AZ	3:03.36	  5

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
	30-34 State:	5:15.13	S	2002	S. Easton
	1	Easton, Sandie	 33	PSC-AZ	5:48.44	  9

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	29.22	S	1998	K. Andrews
	1	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	30.02	  9
	2	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	RMM-CO	31.01	  7
	3	Chow, Shirely	 36	SDM-AZ	36.50	  6

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	1:03.85	S	1998	L. Mills
	1	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	RMM-CO	1:06.21	  9
	2	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	1:06.36	  7
	3	Chow, Shirely	 36	SDM-AZ	1:22.50	  6

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	2:17.27	S	1998	L. Mills
	1	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	RMM-CO	2:23.22	  9
	2	Smith, Laura	 36	RMM-CO	2:29.03	  7
	3	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	2:36.98	  6

Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	10:38.04	S	1997	L. Winslow
	1	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	11:54.57	  9

Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	22:12.27	S	1983	J. Gettling
	1	Brisker, Jennifer	 37	SDM-AZ	21:23.08	S	  9

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	35-39 State:	32.57	S	1998	K. Andrews
	1	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	34.16	  9
	2	Smith, Laura	 36	RMM-CO	37.08	  7
	3	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	39.17	  6

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	35-39 State:	1:10.43	S	1998	K. Andrews
	1	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	1:13.51	  9

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	35-39 State:	2:39.12	S	1998	K. Andrews
	1	Smith, Laura	 36	RMM-CO	2:42.91	  9
	2	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	2:53.47	  7
	3	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	3:02.21	  6
	4	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	RMM-CO	3:02.79	  5

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	35-39 State:	38.19	S	1983	J. Gettling
	1	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	42.69	  9
	2	Chow, Shirely	 36	SDM-AZ	47.22	  7

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	35-39 State:	1:24.93	S	1983	J. Gettling
	1	Chow, Shirely	 36	SDM-AZ	1:40.79	  9

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	35-39 State:	3:06.71	S	2000	P. Pollard
	1	Chow, Shirely	 36	SDM-AZ	3:42.69	  9

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	35-39 State:	31.47	S	1999	R. Vaughn
	1	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	33.80	  9
	2	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	RMM-CO	34.56	  7
	3	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	36.58	  6

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
	35-39 State:	2:42.96	S	2000	P. Pollard
	1	McCue, Marika	 39	SDM-AZ	2:42.80	S	  9
	2	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	RMM-CO	2:52.31	  7
	3	Rodrigues, Shawn	 37	TYMCA-AZ	3:00.24	  6
(Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM)
	4	Chow, Shirely	 36	SDM-AZ	3:26.51	  5

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	30.54	S	2001	M. Bailey
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	30.78	  9
	2	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	31.45	  7
	3	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	33.78	  6
	4	Peterson, Laurie	 41	PSC-AZ	35.58	  5
	5	Fuchs, Alice	 42	PSC-AZ	36.55	  4
	6	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	55.21	  3

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	1:05.74	S	2001	L. Winslow
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	1:07.40	  9
	2	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	1:08.28	  7
	3	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	1:15.24	  6
	4	Nicoletti-Jones, Jane	 43	PSC-AZ	2:10.12	  5

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	2:22.41	S	2001	L. Winslow
	1	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	2:28.58	  9
	2	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	2:56.30	  7

Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	5:01.45	S	2001	L. Winslow
	1	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	5:20.80	  9
	2	Nicoletti-Jones, Jane	 43	PSC-AZ	9:54.57	  7

Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	10:26.92	S	2001	L. Winslow
	1	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	10:59.14	  9
	2	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	18:45.38	  7

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	40-44 State:	36.08	S	2001	M. Bailey
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	35.50	S	  9
	2	Fuchs, Alice	 42	PSC-AZ	43.06	  7
	3	Peterson, Laurie	 41	PSC-AZ	49.17	  6
	4	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	1:04.95	  5

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	40-44 State:	1:15.86	S	2001	M. Bailey
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	1:18.42	  9
	2	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	1:39.69	  7
	3	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	2:17.31	  6

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	40-44 State:	2:50.82	S	2001	M. Bailey
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	2:56.78	  9
	2	Fuchs, Alice	 42	PSC-AZ	3:22.83	  7

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	40-44 State:	38.97	S	1999	P. Rogers
	1	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	42.91	  9
	2	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	45.24	  7
	3	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	1:03.01	  6

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	40-44 State:	1:26.79	S	1999	P. Rogers
	1	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	1:33.21	  9
	2	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	1:38.07	  7
	3	Peterson, Laurie	 41	PSC-AZ	1:48.47	  6
	4	Fuchs, Alice	 42	PSC-AZ	1:51.12	  5
	5	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	2:18.72	  4

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	40-44 State:	3:17.12	S	2000	R. Davies
	1	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	3:30.71	  9
	2	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	4:43.88	  7
	3	Nicoletti-Jones, Jane	 43	PSC-AZ	5:13.53	  6

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	40-44 State:	32.98	S	1999	S. Rollins
	1	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	34.58	  9
	2	Peterson, Laurie	 41	PSC-AZ	39.19	  7
	3	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 40	PSC-AZ	44.30	  6
	4	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	1:02.82	  5

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
	40-44 State:	2:45.20	S	2001	M. Bailey
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	2:53.03	  9
	2	Winslow, Laura	 42	SDM-AZ	3:06.18	  7
	3	Harkins, Julia	 43	PSC-AZ	4:53.40	  6
	4	Nicoletti-Jones, Jane	 43	PSC-AZ	5:10.61	  5

Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
	40-44 State:	6:23.41	S	1991	J. Gettling
	1	Bailey, Monica	 41	FORD-AZ	5:58.80	S	  9

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	31.07	S	2001	S. Rollins
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	31.13	  9
	2	Walters, Wendy	 48	SDM-AZ	35.27	  7
	3	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	35.99	  6
	4	Schechter, Mitzi	 46	PSC-AZ	36.34	  5

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	1:08.70	S	2001	S. Rollins
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	1:10.44	  9
	2	Walters, Wendy	 48	SDM-AZ	1:17.11	  7
	3	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	1:23.48	  6

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	2:25.70	S	2001	K. Bullock
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	2:38.13	  9
	2	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	3:02.69	  7

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	5:05.92	S	2001	K. Bullock
	1	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	6:31.25	  9

Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	10:40.86	S	2000	K. Bullock
	1	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	13:10.63	  9
	2	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	13:34.94	  7

Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	20:14.16	S	2001	K. Bullock
	1	Carpenter, Bev	 45	SDM-AZ	26:18.17	  9

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	45-49 State:	36.09	S	2001	S. Rollins
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	35.81	S	  9
	2	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	39.63	  7
	3	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	43.71	  6
	---	Carpenter, Bev	 45	SDM-AZ	DQ

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	45-49 State:	1:22.79	S	1998	J. Schmidt
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	1:17.78	S	  9
	2	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	1:27.44	  7
	3	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	1:34.31	  6

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	45-49 State:	2:53.69	S	2001	S. Rollins
	1	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	3:11.06	  9
	2	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	3:34.23	  7

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	45-49 State:	41.36	S	1997	M. Liotta
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	44.60	  9
	2	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	46.81	  7
	3	Schechter, Mitzi	 46	PSC-AZ	47.93	  6

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	45-49 State:	32.70	S	2001	S. Rollins
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	32.99	  9
	2	Walters, Wendy	 48	SDM-AZ	40.53	  7
	3	Carpenter, Bev	 45	SDM-AZ	42.43	  6
	4	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	43.33	  5
	5	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	47.29	  4

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
	45-49 State:	2:53.34	S	2001	K. Bullock
	1	Rollins, Stephanie	 48	FORD-AZ	3:05.62	  9
	2	James, Katy	 47	SDM-AZ	3:16.04	  7
	3	Coggeshall, Nancy	 46	SSWF-AZ	3:35.22	  6

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	33.31	S	1996	J. Marr
	1	Swagerty-Hill, Jane	 51	PSC-AZ	30.17	S	  9
	2	Davis, Karen	 53	UNAT	39.69	  7

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	1:14.58	S	1996	J. Marr
	1	Swagerty-Hill, Jane	 51	PSC-AZ	1:09.16	S	  9
	2	Davis, Karen	 53	UNAT	1:29.90	  7

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	2:43.66	S	2001	J. Schmidt
	1	Gillies, Judy	 54	FORD-AZ	3:15.35	  9
	2	Davis, Karen	 53	UNAT	3:51.68	  7

Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	5:50.11	S	2001	J. Schmidt
	1	Gillies, Judy	 54	FORD-AZ	6:45.99	  9
	2	Davis, Karen	 53	UNAT	7:26.10	  7

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	50-54 State:	41.85	S	2001	J. Schmidt
	1	Swagerty-Hill, Jane	 51	PSC-AZ	33.52WR, S	  9

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	50-54 State:	1:30.95	S	2001	J. Schmidt
	1	Swagerty-Hill, Jane	 51	PSC-AZ	1:16.35	S	  9

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	50-54 State:	44.09	S	1998	H. Kerkof
	1	Swagerty-Hill, Jane	 51	PSC-AZ	43.77	S	  9

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	37.35	S	1987	N. MacBeth
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	34.69	S	  9
	2	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	43.36	  7
	3	Peterson, Louise	 56	UNAT	44.41	  6
	4	Timson, Nora	 56	SCGM-AZ	44.56	  5
	5	Lawrence, Kathleen	 58	SCS-AZ	52.45	  4

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	1:28.25	S	1985	E. Gruender
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	1:16.44	S	  9
	2	Peterson, Louise	 56	UNAT	1:47.41	  7
	3	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	1:49.78	  6

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	3:13.31	S	1984	E. Gruender
	1	Anziano, Marcia	 57	RMM-CO	3:12.69	S	  9
	2	Peterson, Louise	 56	UNAT	3:51.04	  7

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	6:42.65	S	1984	E. Gruender
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	5:51.97	S	  9
	2	Anziano, Marcia	 57	RMM-CO	6:35.40	S	  7

Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	25:32.42	S	1986	E. Gruender
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	22:29.67	S	  9
	---	Anziano, Marcia	 57	RMM-CO	DQ

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	55-59 State:	42.18	S	1988	N. MacBeth
	1	Timson, Nora	 56	SCGM-AZ	53.50	  9
	2	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	1:02.63	  7
	3	Lawrence, Kathleen	 58	SCS-AZ	1:09.47	  6
	4	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	1:13.50	  5

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	55-59 State:	1:33.97	S	1987	N. MacBeth
	1	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	2:14.45	  9

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	55-59 State:	3:20.16	S	1988	N. MacBeth
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	3:16.92	S	  9

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	55-59 State:	49.36	S	1988	L. Bogatko
	1	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	47.72	S	  9
	2	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	1:06.18	  7
(Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke)
	3	Lawrence, Kathleen	 58	SCS-AZ	1:18.13	  6

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	55-59 State:	1:47.41	S	1987	L. Bogatko
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	1:47.86	  9
	2	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	1:50.27	  7
	3	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	2:25.89	  6

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	55-59 State:	3:34.55	S	1989	L. Bogatko
	1	Wheeler, Jean Ann	 56	SDM-AZ	4:16.73	  9
	2	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	5:04.10	  7

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	55-59 State:	43.04	S	1985	E. Gruender
	1	Lawrence, Kathleen	 58	SCS-AZ	1:31.30	  9

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	55-59 State:	1:42.41	S	1983	E. Gruender
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	1:43.23	  9
	2	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	2:38.20	  7

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
	55-59 State:	3:45.80	S	1984	E. Gruender
	1	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	5:55.70	  9

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
	55-59 State:	3:28.89	S	1987	N. MacBeth
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	3:15.89	S	  9
	2	Anziano, Marcia	 57	RMM-CO	4:01.70	  7
	3	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	5:21.41	  6

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
	55-59 State:	7:31.09	S	1987	N. MacBeth
	1	Marr, Jackie	 59	SDSM-CA	7:00.19	S	  9
	2	Anziano, Marcia	 57	RMM-CO	8:32.92	  7
	3	Finch, Peggy	 55	PSC-AZ	11:04.46	  6

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	1:23.79	S	1999	S. Bolar
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	2:29.98	  9

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	3:02.32	S	2000	S. Bolar
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	5:18.80	  9

Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	6:14.42	S	1988	R. Manfredi
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	11:53.28	  9

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	60-64 State:	44.05	S	1989	N. MacBeth
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	1:06.81	  9

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	60-64 State:	1:38.55	S	1989	N. MacBeth
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	2:21.67	  9

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	60-64 State:	3:33.44	S	1991	N. MacBeth
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	5:09.77	  9

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	60-64 State:	1:48.70	S	1990	L. Bogatko
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	2:34.50	  9

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	60-64 State:	3:53.75	S	1990	L. Bogatko
	1	Harden, Gaile	 63	PRES-AZ	5:27.47	  9

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	65-69 State:	37.82	S	1995	N. MacBeth
	1	Perry, Vel	 69	SDM-AZ	42.49	  9
	2	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	48.09	  7

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	65-69 State:	3:36.90	S	1989	R. Manfredi
	1	Perry, Vel	 69	SDM-AZ	3:56.41	  9

Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	65-69 State:	7:27.35	S	1996	E. Gruender
	1	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	8:28.48	  9

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	65-69 State:	47.84	S	1997	N. MacBeth
	1	Perry, Vel	 69	SDM-AZ	51.28	  9
	2	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	1:01.12	  7

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	65-69 State:	1:42.92	S	1995	N. MacBeth
	1	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	2:23.65	  9

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	65-69 State:	49.25	S	1996	C. Taylor
	1	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	1:19.47	  9

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	65-69 State:	1:57.06	S	1999	C. Taylor
	1	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	3:14.02	  9

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	65-69 State:	44.77	S	1994	N. MacBeth
	1	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	59.91	  9

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
	65-69 State:	3:36.96	S	1994	N. MacBeth
	1	Bayly, Helen	 65	FORD-AZ	5:31.86	  9

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	37.61	S	1999	N. MacBeth
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	41.50	  9
	2	Taylor, Carol	 73	FORD-AZ	50.12	  7

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	1:29.38	S	1995	P. Smith
	1	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	1:36.95	  9
	2	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	1:40.25	  7

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	3:34.06	S	2001	E. Gruender
	1	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	3:39.71	  9
	2	Taylor, Carol	 73	FORD-AZ	4:07.84	  7

Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	7:37.80	S	1999	E. Gruender
	1	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	7:45.99	  9

Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	15:26.74	S	1998	E. Gruender
	1	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	15:50.20	  9

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	70-74 State:	45.96	S	1999	N. MacBeth
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	52.56	  9
	2	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	57.76	  7

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	70-74 State:	1:40.61	S	1999	N. MacBeth
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	1:51.66	  9
	2	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	1:59.64	  7

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	70-74 State:	3:36.32	S	1999	N. MacBeth
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	3:55.38	  9
	2	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	4:12.19	  7

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	70-74 State:	49.67	S	1999	C. Taylor
	1	Taylor, Carol	 73	FORD-AZ	52.12	  9
	2	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	58.16	  7

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	70-74 State:	1:52.16	S	1999	C. Taylor
	1	Taylor, Carol	 73	FORD-AZ	2:02.54	  9

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	70-74 State:	4:15.11	S	1999	C. Taylor
	1	Taylor, Carol	 73	FORD-AZ	4:25.02	  9

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
	70-74 State:	3:40.24	S	1999	N. MacBeth
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	4:01.47	  9
	2	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	4:11.28	  7

Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
	70-74 State:	7:53.70	S	1999	N. MacBeth
	1	Kinney, Nancy	 73	SDM-AZ	8:35.70	  9
	2	Gruender, Edie	 74	SDM-AZ	8:57.43	  7

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	19-24 State:	24.11	S	1993	T. Dalbey
	1	Kalinowski, Emil	 24	PSC-AZ	27.39	  9
	2	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	27.78	  7

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	19-24 State:	54.76	S	1993	T. Dalbey
	1	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	1:02.96	  9

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	19-24 State:	2:00.46	S	1998	M. Melley
	1	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	2:28.05	  9
	2	Kalinowski, Emil	 24	PSC-AZ	2:38.45	  7

Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	19-24 State:	4:19.60	S	1998	M. Melley
	1	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	5:28.12	  9

Men 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	19-24 State:	9:02.10	S	1998	M. Melley
	1	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	11:28.43	  9

Men 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	19-24 State:	18:24.76	S	2000	J. Zemaitis
	1	Kalinowski, Emil	 24	PSC-AZ	21:25.23	  9

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	19-24 State:	32.20	S	1993	T. Dalbey
	1	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	40.19	  9

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	19-24 State:	1:14.34	S	1994	D. Fuller
	---	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	DQ

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	19-24 State:	26.76	S	1999	E. Goldstein
	1	Kalinowski, Emil	 24	PSC-AZ	28.83	  9
	2	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	32.96	  7

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
	19-24 State:	2:26.33	S	2000	J. Zemaitis
	---	Kielty, Robert	 21	SDM-AZ	DQ

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	53.61	S	1994	J. Utsch
	1	Melley, Mike	 27	SDM-AZ	56.12	  9

Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	25-29 State:	4:02.84	S	1995	J. Utsch
	1	Melley, Mike	 27	SDM-AZ	4:30.75	  9
	2	Jalovec, Chris	 26	SDM-AZ	5:08.94	  7

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	25-29 State:	1:03.58	S	1989	A. Jaegers
	1	Jalovec, Chris	 26	SDM-AZ	1:12.56	  9

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	25-29 State:	59.97	S	1983	T. Townsend
	1	Melley, Mike	 27	SDM-AZ	1:03.14	  9
	2	Jalovec, Chris	 26	SDM-AZ	1:11.84	  7

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
	25-29 State:	2:20.66	S	1989	A. Jaegers
	1	Jalovec, Chris	 26	SDM-AZ	2:53.68	  9

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
	25-29 State:	2:17.19	S	1989	A. Jaegers
	1	Melley, Mike	 27	SDM-AZ	2:21.04	  9

Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
	25-29 State:	4:57.91	S	1989	A. Jaegers
	1	Jalovec, Chris	 26	SDM-AZ	5:59.81	  9

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	24.65	S	1989	S. Jones
	1	Gill, Mark	 34	SDM-AZ	27.85	  9
	2	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	28.21	  7
	3	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	29.05	  6
	4	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	34.66	  5
	5	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	51.78	  4

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	52.80	S	1987	D. Northway
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	1:00.92	  9
	2	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	1:01.75	  7
	3	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	1:03.79	  6
	4	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	1:04.02	  5
	5	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	1:16.12	  4
	6	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	2:03.37	  3

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	2:04.41	S	2000	J. Utsch
	1	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	2:16.94	  9
	2	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	2:19.93	  7
	3	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	2:20.82	  6
	4	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	2:46.19	  5
	5	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	4:38.93	  4
	---	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	DQ

Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	4:26.31	S	1988	T. Weissert
	1	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	4:54.82	  9
	2	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	4:58.44	  7
	3	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	5:16.86	  6
	4	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	5:55.93	  5

Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	9:22.91	S	1997	G Edelman
	1	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	10:04.31	  9
	2	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	10:49.82	  7
	3	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	12:12.07	  6

Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	30-34 State:	18:10.80	S	1997	G. Edelman
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	19:31.02	  9
	2	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	19:49.50	  7

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	30-34 State:	29.15	S	1987	D. Northway
	1	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	1:11.34	  9

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	30-34 State:	31.07	S	1989	S. Jones
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	34.56	  9
	2	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	36.84	  7
	3	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	38.55	  6
	4	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	40.55	  5
	5	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	1:05.88	  4

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	30-34 State:	1:14.40	S	1987	K. Mickelson
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	1:17.25	  9
	2	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	1:21.49	  7
	3	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	1:25.23	  6
	4	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	1:25.73	  5
	5	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	1:29.76	  4

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	30-34 State:	2:47.14	S	2001	D. Lewis
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	2:55.06	  9
	2	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	2:58.87	  7
	3	Murphy, Tim	 33	SDM-AZ	3:13.81	  6
	4	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	3:24.03	  5

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	30-34 State:	26.63	S	1993	D. Baker
	1	Reuman, Brett	 34	SDM-AZ	29.77	  9
	2	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	30.52	  7
	3	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	30.89	  6
	4	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	1:14.95	  5

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	30-34 State:	58.91	S	1992	D. Baker
	1	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	1:08.52	  9
	---	Harris, John	 32	PSC-AZ	DQ

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
	30-34 State:	2:15.79	S	1992	D. Baker
	1	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	2:33.28	  9
	2	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	2:45.42	  7
	3	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	3:02.53	  6

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
	30-34 State:	2:16.95	S	1988	T. Weissert
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	2:32.18	  9
	2	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	2:36.14	  7
	3	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	2:38.44	  6
	4	Flood, Brian	 33	SDM-AZ	2:48.63	  5

Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
	30-34 State:	4:50.95	S	1988	T. Weissert
	1	Lewis, David	 31	SDM-AZ	5:30.20	  9
	2	Johnson, Kent	 34	PSC-AZ	5:44.75	  7
	3	Adamavich, Doug	 33	SDM-AZ	5:49.77	  6

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	25.31	S	1982	A. McPherson
	1	Hill, Cam	 35	UNAT	27.57	  9
	2	Johnson, Bowen	 36	SDM-AZ	28.03	  7
	3	Myers, Carl	 35	RIO-BD	28.71	  6
	4	Rankin, Matthew	 36	PSC-AZ	29.52	  5
	5	Hakimnia, Kamyar	 36	SDM-AZ	31.99	  4

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	56.42	S	1997	P. Nunan
	1	Hill, Cam	 35	UNAT	59.88	  9
	2	Myers, Carl	 35	RIO-BD	1:06.92	  7
	3	DeWald, Ken	 39	SDM-AZ	1:10.29	  6

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	2:08.34	S	1997	G. Dozer
	1	Hill, Cam	 35	UNAT	2:11.85	  9
	2	Hickman, Mark	 37	UNAT	2:25.81	  7

Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	4:34.48	S	1993	S. Shake
	1	Hill, Cam	 35	UNAT	4:47.35	  9
	2	Hickman, Mark	 37	UNAT	5:18.97	  7
	3	DeWald, Ken	 39	SDM-AZ	5:43.56	  6

Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	35-39 State:	17:59.36	S	1995	S. Shake
	1	DeWald, Ken	 39	SDM-AZ	26:03.79	  9

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	35-39 State:	29.33	S	2001	R. Karnaugh
	1	Rankin, Matthew	 36	PSC-AZ	34.03	  9

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	35-39 State:	1:04.22	S	1997	S. Shake
	1	Hickman, Mark	 37	UNAT	1:09.87	  9

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	35-39 State:	2:07.16	S	2001	R. Karnaugh
	1	Hickman, Mark	 37	UNAT	2:36.85	  9

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	35-39 State:	32.01	S	1982	J. Keyser
	1	Johnson, Bowen	 36	SDM-AZ	37.65	  9

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	35-39 State:	1:06.08	S	2001	R. Karnaugh
	1	Hickman, Mark	 37	UNAT	1:23.46	  9
	2	Rankin, Matthew	 36	PSC-AZ	1:26.08	  7
	---	Johnson, Bowen	 36	SDM-AZ	DQ

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	35-39 State:	2:21.87	S	2001	R. Karnaugh
	1	Johnson, Bowen	 36	SDM-AZ	2:56.70	  9

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	35-39 State:	28.19	S	1982	A. McPherson
	1	Hill, Cam	 35	UNAT	29.97	  9
	2	Rankin, Matthew	 36	PSC-AZ	31.13	  7
	3	Johnson, Bowen	 36	SDM-AZ	32.15	  6
	4	Myers, Carl	 35	RIO-BD	32.19	  5
	5	Hakimnia, Kamyar	 36	SDM-AZ	35.49	  4

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	35-39 State:	1:03.45	S	1982	A. McPherson
	1	Hill, Cam	 35	UNAT	1:09.73	  9

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
	35-39 State:	2:08.52	S	2001	R. Karnaugh
	1	Hickman, Mark	 37	UNAT	2:37.63	  9
	2	Johnson, Bowen	 36	SDM-AZ	2:53.48	  7
	---	DeWald, Ken	 39	SDM-AZ	DQ

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	25.39	S	1998	P. Nunan
	1	Smith, Paul	 43	RMM-CO	25.73	  9
	2	Cavanaugh, Rusty	 41	TYMCA-AZ	28.78	  7
	3	LeGore, Jeff	 42	PSC-AZ	29.12	  6

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	40-44 State:	2:08.29	S	1999	G. Dozer
	1	LeGore, Jeff	 42	PSC-AZ	2:36.47	  9

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	40-44 State:	29.95	S	2000	S. Shake
	1	Smith, Paul	 43	RMM-CO	31.70	  9

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	40-44 State:	34.06	S	1995	M. Whitaker
	1	LeGore, Jeff	 42	PSC-AZ	35.61	  9

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	40-44 State:	1:14.21	S	2001	G. Dozer
	1	LeGore, Jeff	 42	PSC-AZ	1:21.22	  9

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	40-44 State:	2:45.82	S	2001	G. Dozer
	1	LeGore, Jeff	 42	PSC-AZ	3:05.44	  9

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	40-44 State:	28.50	S	1973	R. Johnson
	1	Smith, Paul	 43	RMM-CO	27.12	S	  9
	2	Cavanaugh, Rusty	 41	TYMCA-AZ	33.69	  7

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	25.93	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Roth, Barry	 48	FORD-AZ	26.60	  9
	2	Piecuch, John	 47	SDM-AZ	27.06	  7
	3	Dozer, Greg	 45	PSC-AZ	27.31	  6
	4	Lorenzen, Joel	 49	SDM-AZ	30.76	  5
	5	Fuchs, Earl	 46	PSC-AZ	31.19	  4
	6	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	31.39	  3
	7	Welch, Mark	 45	SDM-AZ	36.03	  2

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	58.03	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Roth, Barry	 48	FORD-AZ	59.54	  9
	2	Piecuch, John	 47	SDM-AZ	1:01.67	  7
	3	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	1:02.32	  6
	4	Vollmer, Clay	 49	PSC-AZ	1:08.18	  5
	5	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	1:08.47	  4
	6	Welch, Mark	 45	SDM-AZ	1:26.21	  3

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	2:12.65	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Dozer, Greg	 45	PSC-AZ	2:14.57	  9
	2	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	2:24.29	  7
	3	Fuchs, Earl	 46	PSC-AZ	2:40.19	  6

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	4:43.31	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	5:02.36	  9
	2	Stites, Jim	 45	FORD-AZ	5:18.09	  7

Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	10:16.11	S	1996	B. Johnson
	1	Roth, Barry	 48	FORD-AZ	10:11.38	S	  9
	2	Vollmer, Clay	 49	PSC-AZ	11:38.38	  7

Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	45-49 State:	19:10.37	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	20:45.81	  9
	2	Proctor, Jim	 47	SDM-AZ	24:27.63	  7

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	45-49 State:	35.70	S	1996	M. Anderson
	1	Fuchs, Earl	 46	PSC-AZ	38.67	  9
	2	Welch, Mark	 45	SDM-AZ	48.26	  7

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	45-49 State:	1:19.01	S	1994	M. Anderson
	1	Vollmer, Clay	 49	PSC-AZ	1:19.04	  9
	2	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	1:39.74	  7

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	45-49 State:	3:00.37	S	1994	M. Anderson
	1	Fuchs, Earl	 46	PSC-AZ	2:56.08	S	  9

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	45-49 State:	34.15	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Dozer, Greg	 45	PSC-AZ	35.06	  9
	2	Roth, Barry	 48	FORD-AZ	35.13	  7
	3	Vollmer, Clay	 49	PSC-AZ	40.83	  6
	4	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	42.42	  5
	5	Welch, Mark	 45	SDM-AZ	56.13	  4

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	45-49 State:	1:16.16	S	1996	M. Whitaker
	1	Roth, Barry	 48	FORD-AZ	1:18.18	  9
	2	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	1:36.02	  7

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	45-49 State:	2:50.14	S	1996	M. Whitaker
	1	Dozer, Greg	 45	PSC-AZ	2:48.04	S	  9

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	45-49 State:	30.32	S	2000	K. Mickelson
	1	Piecuch, John	 47	SDM-AZ	30.57	  9
	2	Lorenzen, Joel	 49	SDM-AZ	33.12	  7
	3	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	38.66	  6
	4	Welch, Mark	 45	SDM-AZ	57.60	  5

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	45-49 State:	1:10.60	S	1994	D. Gemmill
	1	Stites, Jim	 45	FORD-AZ	1:13.20	  9
	2	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	1:14.50	  7

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
	45-49 State:	2:49.89	S	1999	R. Liotta
	1	Stites, Jim	 45	FORD-AZ	2:49.58	S	  9

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
	45-49 State:	2:34.50	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Dozer, Greg	 45	PSC-AZ	2:22.77	S	  9
	2	Roth, Barry	 48	FORD-AZ	2:38.61	  7
	3	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	2:47.78	  6
	4	Vollmer, Clay	 49	PSC-AZ	2:52.00	  5
	5	Bloxham, Fredrick	 48	NAM-AZ	3:11.77	  4

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
	45-49 State:	5:34.42	S	2001	B. Roth
	1	Dozer, Greg	 45	PSC-AZ	5:09.21	S	  9
	2	Cahoon, Brad	 47	SDM-AZ	6:06.13	  7

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	27.37	S	1994	B. Olson
	1	Passey, Bill	 53	SDM-AZ	28.73	  9
	2	Gush, Gregory	 54	PSC-AZ	28.75	  7
	3	Hildebrandt, Dave	 51	PSC-AZ	30.38	  6
	4	Johnson, Carl	 53	SDM-AZ	34.65	  5

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	1:03.36	S	2000	G. Gush
	1	Gush, Gregory	 54	PSC-AZ	1:04.29	  9
	2	Passey, Bill	 53	SDM-AZ	1:05.27	  7
	3	Johnson, Carl	 53	SDM-AZ	1:19.81	  6

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	2:22.59	S	2001	D. Hildebrandt
	1	Hildebrandt, Dave	 51	PSC-AZ	2:27.36	  9

Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	50-54 State:	10:43.07	S	1999	D. Gemmill
	1	McHugh, Chuck	 51	SDM-AZ	12:12.15	  9

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	50-54 State:	31.59	S	1995	P. Whitten
	1	Gush, Gregory	 54	PSC-AZ	34.53	  9
	2	Passey, Bill	 53	SDM-AZ	34.83	  7

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	50-54 State:	1:15.17	S	2000	G. Gush
	1	Gush, Gregory	 54	PSC-AZ	1:14.48	S	  9
	2	Passey, Bill	 53	SDM-AZ	1:19.39	  7

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	50-54 State:	2:48.19	S	2001	G. Gush
	1	Gush, Gregory	 54	PSC-AZ	2:52.50	  9

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	50-54 State:	35.24	S	2001	B. Liotta
	1	Liotta, Robert	 51	PSC-AZ	35.31	  9
	2	Johnson, Carl	 53	SDM-AZ	46.27	  7

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	50-54 State:	1:18.87	S	2001	B. Liotta
	1	Liotta, Robert	 51	PSC-AZ	1:18.69	S	  9
	2	Hildebrandt, Dave	 51	PSC-AZ	1:22.41	  7
	3	Johnson, Carl	 53	SDM-AZ	1:43.25	  6

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	50-54 State:	2:58.61	S	1995	P. Whitten
	1	Liotta, Robert	 51	PSC-AZ	2:58.51	S	  9

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	50-54 State:	29.57	S	2001	G. Hall
	1	Passey, Bill	 53	SDM-AZ	30.07	  9
(Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly)
	2	Hildebrandt, Dave	 51	PSC-AZ	32.90	  7
	3	Gush, Gregory	 54	PSC-AZ	32.91	  6
	4	Liotta, Robert	 51	PSC-AZ	33.55	  5

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	50-54 State:	1:13.03	S	2001	D. Gemmill
	1	Passey, Bill	 53	SDM-AZ	1:13.61	  9

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	28.32	S	1998	T. Winters
	1	Fuller, Vernon	 55	SDM-AZ	32.94	  9
	2	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	34.54	  7
	3	Wilson, Frank	 59	SDM-AZ	44.18	  6

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	1:05.91	S	2001	J. Bly
	1	Fuller, Vernon	 55	SDM-AZ	1:10.09	  9
	2	Bailey, Hop	 55	FORD-AZ	1:12.22	  7
	3	Wilson, Frank	 59	SDM-AZ	1:43.43	  6
	---	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	DQ

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	2:27.64	S	1996	T. Winters
	1	Fuller, Vernon	 55	SDM-AZ	2:37.02	  9
	2	Bailey, Hop	 55	FORD-AZ	2:42.67	  7
	3	Wilson, Frank	 59	SDM-AZ	3:50.42	  6

Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	5:36.49	S	2001	J. Bly
	1	Bailey, Hop	 55	FORD-AZ	5:35.38	S	  9
	2	Fuller, Vernon	 55	SDM-AZ	5:39.33	  7
	3	Wilson, Frank	 59	SDM-AZ	8:04.95	  6

Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	55-59 State:	23:39.72	S	2000	R. Lewis
	1	Fuller, Vernon	 55	SDM-AZ	22:37.11	S	  9
	2	Wilson, Frank	 59	SDM-AZ	31:29.46	  7

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	55-59 State:	37.01	S	1999	P. Whitten
	1	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	41.58	  9

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	55-59 State:	1:17.91	S	1996	A. Anton
	1	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	1:38.75	  9

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	55-59 State:	3:16.43	S	1987	C. Bonacich
	1	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	4:03.56	  9

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	55-59 State:	35.61	S	1999	T. Winters
	1	Bernard, Kim	 58	PSC-AZ	36.23	  9
	2	Keyser, Jak	 55	PSC-AZ	37.04	  7
	3	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	42.47	  6

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	55-59 State:	1:23.44	S	1999	R. Lewis
	1	Bernard, Kim	 58	PSC-AZ	1:23.38	S	  9
	2	Keyser, Jak	 55	PSC-AZ	1:26.93	  7
	3	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	1:35.20	  6

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	55-59 State:	3:07.22	S	1999	P. Whitten
	1	Keyser, Jak	 55	PSC-AZ	3:26.31	  9
	2	Whitten, Phillip	 59	PSC-AZ	3:37.30	  7

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
	55-59 State:	2:52.86	S	1996	T. Winters
	1	Bernard, Kim	 58	PSC-AZ	2:57.29	  9
	2	Bailey, Hop	 55	FORD-AZ	3:02.85	  7
	3	Keyser, Jak	 55	PSC-AZ	3:15.74	  6

Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
	55-59 State:	6:29.99	S	2001	K. Bernard
	1	Bailey, Hop	 55	FORD-AZ	6:29.74	S	  9

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	28.52	S	1999	T. Winters
	1	Van Loon, Jim	 60	PSC-AZ	33.05	  9
	2	Hagen, Nicholas	 60	UNAT	36.68	  7
	3	Eissing, Frank	 63	SCGM-AZ	36.74	  6

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	2:51.44	S	1990	J. Wolle
	1	Van Loon, Jim	 60	PSC-AZ	3:05.75	  9

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	6:01.33	S	1988	J. Wolle
	1	Wilms, Carsten	 62	SDM-AZ	7:04.39	  9

Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	60-64 State:	25:47.75	S	1987	L. Silverstein
	1	Wilms, Carsten	 62	SDM-AZ	27:21.69	  9

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	60-64 State:	37.09	S	1992	R. Johnson
	1	Hagen, Nicholas	 60	UNAT	45.79	  9
	2	Eissing, Frank	 63	SCGM-AZ	47.22	  7

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	60-64 State:	1:34.31	S	1987	L. Silverstein
	1	Wilms, Carsten	 62	SDM-AZ	1:42.43	  9

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	60-64 State:	3:24.79	S	1987	L. Silverstein
	1	Eissing, Frank	 63	SCGM-AZ	3:51.51	  9

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	60-64 State:	1:26.80	S	2001	M. Dyck
	1	Eissing, Frank	 63	SCGM-AZ	1:46.41	  9

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	60-64 State:	32.38	S	1999	T. Winters
	1	Hagen, Nicholas	 60	UNAT	42.60	  9

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	60-64 State:	1:28.51	S	1994	R. Johnson
	1	Wilms, Carsten	 62	SDM-AZ	1:53.38	  9

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
	60-64 State:	3:20.11	S	1993	R. Johnson
	1	Wilms, Carsten	 62	SDM-AZ	3:56.50	  9

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	65-69 State:	29.53	S	1996	R. Johnson
	1	Bracken, Robert	 67	SCS-AZ	37.40	  9

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
	65-69 State:	1:05.09	S	1999	R. Johnson
	1	Bracken, Robert	 67	SCS-AZ	1:33.01	  9

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	65-69 State:	36.38	S	1996	R. Johnson
	---	Bracken, Robert	 67	SCS-AZ	DQ

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	65-69 State:	1:21.60	S	1996	R. Johnson
	1	Bracken, Robert	 67	SCS-AZ	2:02.86	  9

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	65-69 State:	38.77	S	1996	R. Johnson
	1	Patten, Bob	 68	RMM-CO	40.76	  9
	2	Bracken, Robert	 67	SCS-AZ	58.90	  7

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	65-69 State:	1:26.38	S	1998	R. Johnson
	1	Patten, Bob	 68	RMM-CO	1:27.82	  9
	---	Bracken, Robert	 67	SCS-AZ	DQ

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	65-69 State:	3:10.23	S	1998	R. Johnson
	1	Patten, Bob	 68	RMM-CO	3:15.99	  9

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	65-69 State:	31.44	S	1999	R. Johnson
	1	Patten, Bob	 68	RMM-CO	35.70	  9

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	29.16	S	2001	R. Johnson
	1	Johnson, Ron	 71	SDM-AZ	38.84	  9

Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	6:47.91	S	1996	J. Jorgensen
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	7:04.42	  9

Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	13:47.57	S	1997	L. Silverstein
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	15:02.61	  9

Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
	70-74 State:	25:03.90	S	2001	B. Miller
	1	Gruender, Dan	 73	SDM-AZ	33:05.46	  9

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	70-74 State:	37.21	S	2001	R. Johnson
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	45.33	  9

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
	70-74 State:	1:35.63	S	1991	H. Liber
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	1:49.84	  9

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
	70-74 State:	3:13.15	S	2001	B. Miller
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	3:55.37	  9

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	70-74 State:	45.16	S	1989	J. Everall
	1	Johnson, Ron	 71	SDM-AZ	42.57	S	  9
	2	Gruender, Dan	 73	SDM-AZ	46.77	  7

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	70-74 State:	1:33.57	S	2000	D. Gruender
	1	Johnson, Ron	 71	SDM-AZ	1:32.66	S	  9
	2	Gruender, Dan	 73	SDM-AZ	1:46.48	  7

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	70-74 State:	3:56.15	S	1989	J. Everall
	1	Johnson, Ron	 71	SDM-AZ	3:25.09	WR, S	  9
	2	Gruender, Dan	 73	SDM-AZ	3:57.14	  7

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	70-74 State:	1:21.64	S	2001	R. Johnson
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	1:51.08	  9

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
	70-74 State:	3:20.84	S	2001	R. Johnson
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	4:12.33	  9

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
	70-74 State:	2:59.90	S	2001	R. Johnson
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	3:42.81	  9

Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
	70-74 State:	7:48.36	S	2001	G. Gillin
	1	Gillin, Gordon	 72	FORD-AZ	8:05.61	  9

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
	75-79 State:	45.01	S	1990	R. Westerfield
	1	Kelly, Art	 77	FORD-AZ	56.43	  9

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
	75-79 State:	45.58	S	1990	J. Everall
	1	Kelly, Art	 77	FORD-AZ	1:00.04	  9

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
	75-79 State:	1:46.77	S	1990	J. Everall
	1	Kelly, Art	 77	FORD-AZ	2:16.95	  9

Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
	75-79 State:	4:08.08	S	1990	J. Everall
	1	Kelly, Art	 77	FORD-AZ	5:04.94	  9

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
	75-79 State:	41.60	S	1997	M. Von Isser
	1	Kelly, Art	 77	FORD-AZ	54.09	  9

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
	75-79 State:	1:58.05	S	2000	A. Kelley
	---	Kelly, Art	 77	FORD-AZ	DQ

Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:26.26	  18
	1) Kennedy, Kim 28	2) Troccko, Audra 29
	3) West, Karen 32	4) Bonaparte, Amy 26

Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	2:04.77	  18
	1) Easton, Sandie 33	2) Jones, Erika 32
	3) Martin, Louise 33	4) Daves, Sonya 34
	2	SDM-AZ	A	2:09.72	  14
	1) Winslow, Laura 42	2) McCue, Marika 39
	3) Chow, Shirely 36	4) West, Karen 32
	3	SDM-AZ	B	2:13.43	  12
	1) Bonaparte, Amy 26	2) Kennedy, Kim 28
	3) Troccko, Audra 29	4) Morrisey, Hilary 27

Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	2:18.62	  18
	1) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40	2) Fuchs, Alice 42
	3) Peterson, Laurie 41	4) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51

Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:31.41	  18
	1) James, Katy 47	2) Winslow, Laura 42
	3) Chow, Shirely 36	4) McCue, Marika 39
	2	PSC-AZ	A	3:26.90	  14
	1) Martin, Louise 33	2) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40
	3) Harkins, Julia 43	4) Finch, Peggy 55

Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	2:34.01	  18
	1) Rollins, Stephanie 48	2) Bailey, Monica 41
	3) Taylor, Carol 73	4) Gillies, Judy 54

Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	2:42.57	  18
	1) Bailey, Monica 41	2) Taylor, Carol 73
	3) Rollins, Stephanie 48	4) Gillies, Judy 54

Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:42.22	  18
	1) Gruender, Edie 74	2) Kinney, Nancy 73
	3) Walters, Wendy 48	4) James, Katy 47

Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	3:11.44	  18
	1) Gruender, Edie 74	2) Wheeler, Jean Ann 56
	3) Kinney, Nancy 73

Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:05.60	  18
	1) Kielty, Robert 21	2) Lewis, David 31
	3) Jalovec, Chris 26	4) Melley, Mike 27

Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	1:53.60	  18
	1) Kalinowski, Emil 24	2) Rankin, Matthew 36
	3) Johnson, Kent 34	4) LeGore, Jeff 42
	2	SDM-AZ	A	1:55.55	  14
	1) Reuman, Brett 34	2) Adamavich, Doug 33
	3) Johnson, Bowen 36	4) Flood, Brian 33
	3	SDM-AZ	B	2:01.81	  12
	1) Murphy, Tim 33	2) Kielty, Robert 21
	3) Jalovec, Chris 26	4) Cahoon, Brad 47

Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:16.46	  18
	1) Murphy, Tim 33	2) Adamavich, Doug 33
	3) Reuman, Brett 34	4) Johnson, Bowen 36

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:11.22	  18
	1) Lorenzen, Joel 49	2) Piecuch, John 47
	3) Welch, Mark 45	4) Fuller, Vernon 55
	---	PSC-AZ	B	DQ
	1) Fuchs, Earl 46	2) Whitten, Phillip 59
	3) Van Loon, Jim 60	4) Bernard, Kim 58

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	2:08.04	  18
	1) Vollmer, Clay 49	2) LeGore, Jeff 42
	3) Johnson, Kent 34	4) Dozer, Greg 45

Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	1:56.25	  18
	1) Dozer, Greg 45	2) Gush, Gregory 54
	3) Hildebrandt, Dave 51	4) Liotta, Robert 51
	2	SDM-AZ	A	2:22.82	  14
	1) Johnson, Carl 53	2) Wilson, Frank 59
	3) Johnson, Ron 71	4) Passey, Bill 53

Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	2:17.33	  18
	1) Liotta, Robert 51	2) Gush, Gregory 54
	3) Keyser, Jak 55	4) Whitten, Phillip 59
	2	SDM-AZ	A	2:25.73	  14
	1) Passey, Bill 53	2) Johnson, Carl 53
	3) Cahoon, Brad 47	4) Fuller, Vernon 55

Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	2:21.06	  18
	1) Roth, Barry 48	2) Stites, Jim 45
	3) Gillin, Gordon 72	4) Kelly, Art 77

Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	2:52.38	  18
	1) Gillin, Gordon 72	2) Roth, Barry 48
	3) Kelly, Art 77	4) Stites, Jim 45
	2	SDM-AZ	A	2:56.91	  14
	1) Gruender, Dan 73	2) Johnson, Ron 71
	3) Wilson, Frank 59	4) Wilms, Carsten 62

Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	2:03.63	  18
	1) Morrisey, Hilary 27	2) Kielty, Robert 21
	3) Jalovec, Chris 26	4) Bonaparte, Amy 26

Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	B	2:13.64	  18
	1) Kennedy, Kim 28	2) Kielty, Robert 21
	3) Bonaparte, Amy 26	4) Jalovec, Chris 26
	2	SDM-AZ	A	2:21.86	  14
	1) Troccko, Audra 29	2) Lewis, David 31
	3) West, Karen 32	4) Melley, Mike 27

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	U	2:09.42	  18
	1) Kennedy, Kim 28	2) Carpenter, Bev 45
	3) Cahoon, Brad 47	4) Lewis, David 31
	2	SDM-AZ	A	2:16.19	  14
	1) Chow, Shirely 36	2) Murphy, Tim 33
	3) West, Karen 32	4) Fuller, Vernon 55
	3	PSC-AZ	A	2:41.61	  12
	1) Finch, Peggy 55	2) Kalinowski, Emil 24
	3) Martin, Louise 33	4) Harris, John 32

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	2:57.10	  18
	1) Izard, Stacey 28	2) Jones, Erika 32
	3) Harris, John 32	4) LeGore, Jeff 42

Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	1:55.85	  18
	1) Roth, Barry 48	2) Stites, Jim 45
	3) Bailey, Monica 41	4) Rollins, Stephanie 48
	2	PSC-AZ	A	2:07.03	  14
	1) Van Loon, Jim 60	2) Fuchs, Earl 46
	3) Jones, Erika 32	4) Easton, Sandie 33
	3	SDM-AZ	A	2:13.37	  12
	1) Walters, Wendy 48	2) Lorenzen, Joel 49
	3) Passey, Bill 53	4) James, Katy 47

Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	2:11.65	  18
	1) Rollins, Stephanie 48	2) Roth, Barry 48
	3) Stites, Jim 45	4) Bailey, Monica 41
	2	PSC-AZ	A	2:25.32	  14
	1) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40	2) Martin, Louise 33
	3) Vollmer, Clay 49	4) Keyser, Jak 55
	3	SDM-AZ	B	2:26.33	  12
	1) Johnson, Carl 53	2) Passey, Bill 53
	3) Winslow, Laura 42

Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	RMM-CO	A	2:13.51	  18
	1) Hagadorn, Heather 37	2) Patten, Bob 68
	3) Anziano, Marcia 57	4) Smith, Paul 43

Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	PSC-AZ	A	3:18.34	  18
	1) Harkins, Julia 43	2) Finch, Peggy 55
	3) Gush, Gregory 54	4) Liotta, Robert 51
	---	SDM-AZ	B	DQ
	1) Johnson, Ron 71	2) Kinney, Nancy 73
	3) Wilson, Frank 59	4) Chow, Shirely 36

Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	---	SDM-AZ	A	DQ
	1) Gruender, Dan 73	2) Gruender, Edie 74
	3) Johnson, Ron 71	4) Kinney, Nancy 73

Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
	1	SDM-AZ	A	3:08.11	  18
	1) Gruender, Dan 73	2) Wilms, Carsten 62
	3) Gruender, Edie 74	4) Walters, Wendy 48
	2	FORD-AZ	A	3:14.77	  14
	1) Gillin, Gordon 72	2) Taylor, Carol 73
	3) Kelly, Art 77	4) Gillies, Judy 54

Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
	1	FORD-AZ	A	3:15.38	  18
	1) Gillin, Gordon 72	2) Kelly, Art 77
	3) Taylor, Carol 73	4) Bayly, Helen 65

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT