7/19/2002 - 7/19/2002
Long Island, New York,, USA
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational
July 18 to 21, 2002
DAY TWO: July 19, 2002
RESULTS
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 55.46 7/1998 Martina Moracova, Slovakia
Meet Record: ! 56.77 7/2000 Samantha Arsenault, GMSC
57.19 OLYT
57.89 NATL
58.89 OPEN
1:01.69 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wick, Casmera 21 RU 1:00.63 58.42 OPEN
28.44 58.42 (29.98)
2 Cazziolato, Flavia 18 ECP-ZZ 58.12 58.47 OPEN
27.91 58.47 (30.56)
3 Harm, Tricia A 18 SPIR-MA 59.08 58.52 OPEN
28.45 58.52 (30.07)
4 de Lima, Tatiana L 23 ECP-ZZ 59.20 58.56 OPEN
28.56 58.56 (30.00)
5 Georoff, Andrea 19 Tpa-FL 59.15 58.80 OPEN
28.09 58.80 (30.71)
6 Kavchok, Larissa H 19 Atac-MA 59.72 59.36 SECT
28.58 59.36 (30.78)
7 Tolan, Meagan A 14 LIAC-MR 1:00.59 59.37 SECT
28.73 59.37 (30.64)
8 Telfer, Katharine 17 ESWIM 1:00.21 1:00.04 SECT
29.49 1:00.04 (30.55)
9 Tomes, Megan E 16 ABLY-OH 1:00.53 1:00.42 SECT
29.79 1:00.42 (30.63)
10 Tennison, Diane E 21 GSC-FL 1:00.44 1:00.74 SECT
29.36 1:00.74 (31.38)
B - Final
11 Chapman, Anna L 21 GSC-FL 1:00.75 59.90 SECT
29.89 59.90 (30.01)
12 Nichols, Ruth 19 RU 1:00.90 1:00.34 SECT
28.78 1:00.34 (31.56)
13 Gately, Karen E 16 BGSC-NE 1:00.63 1:00.36 SECT
29.12 1:00.36 (31.24)
14 Ryan, Michelle Z 16 LIAC-MR 1:01.09 1:00.77 SECT
29.63 1:00.77 (31.14)
15 Larussa, Cassy A 15 EMAC-MA 1:00.80 1:00.80 SECT
29.40 1:00.80 (31.40)
16 Aiello, Jessica M 16 BGSC-NE 1:00.90 1:01.01 SECT
29.50 1:01.01 (31.51)
17 Wolf, Lindsay 19 UN-NH-CT 1:00.96 1:01.02 SECT
29.93 1:01.02 (31.09)
18 Vanassen, Jenn L 20 SAC-NJ 1:00.76 1:01.20 SECT
29.63 1:01.20 (31.57)
19 Cocco, Meredith S 17 Gaac-MA 1:01.02 1:01.48 SECT
29.64 1:01.48 (31.84)
20 Voels, Coryn Z 16 LIAC-MR 1:00.85 1:01.55 SECT
29.52 1:01.55 (32.03)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:33 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 46.86 7/1998 Aleksandr Popov, Russia
Meet Record: ! 51.38 7/1999 Sabir Muhammed, UNAT-Res.Team
51.19 OLYT
51.99 NATL
52.99 OPEN
55.69 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Borges, GustavoFra 29 ECP-ZZ 51.91 50.82!OLYT
24.57 50.82 (26.25)
2 Jayme, Carlos A 22 UN-GS-FL 51.60 51.34!NATL
24.67 51.34 (26.67)
3 Mangaberra, Gabrie 20 GSC-FL 52.52 52.14 OPEN
25.00 52.14 (27.14)
4 Waters, John K 20 GYWD-CT 52.27 52.31 OPEN
25.49 52.31 (26.82)
5 Quentais, Cesar 24 UN-GS-FL 53.43 52.78 OPEN
25.40 52.78 (27.38)
6 Roycik, Joel C 18 Tpa-FL 53.45 53.01 SECT
25.73 53.01 (27.28)
7 Vanderkaay, Peter 18 Oly-MI 53.37 53.45 SECT
26.05 53.45 (27.40)
8 Hinds, Howard G 24 LIAC-MR 53.43 53.79 SECT
25.92 53.79 (27.87)
9 Washington, Darryl 18 PDR-MA 53.66 53.97 SECT
25.82 53.97 (28.15)
10 Hirniak, Stefan M 17 SAC-NJ 53.61 54.05 SECT
26.07 54.05 (27.98)
B - Final
11 Taylor, Andrew J 17 Oly-MI 53.79 53.67 SECT
26.15 53.67 (27.52)
12 Marcum, William A 18 Suburban-MA 54.81 54.36 SECT
26.03 54.36 (28.33)
13 Summers, Nathan W 22 GSC-FL 54.25 54.48 SECT
26.36 54.48 (28.12)
14 Wiebeck, Kris A 19 GSC-FL 54.43 54.51 SECT
26.74 54.51 (27.77)
15 Haupt, Matt R 22 BCAT-MA 54.26 54.60 SECT
26.74 54.60 (27.86)
16 Prichard, Ian 21 Tpa-FL 54.62 54.62 SECT
27.02 54.62 (27.60)
17 Lawler, James W 19 Marlins-NE 54.30 54.88 SECT
26.63 54.88 (28.25)
18 O'Halloran, Tyler 17 PS-LE 54.75 55.00 SECT
26.57 55.00 (28.43)
19 Salerno, Mike M 19 GSC-FL 53.97 55.26 SECT
26.98 55.26 (28.28)
20 Kellam, Chris W 20 Nashville-SE 54.91 55.66 SECT
27.45 55.66 (28.21)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:33 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:10.26 7/1998 Misty Hyman, USA
Meet Record: ! 2:15.08 7/2000 Molly Freedman, CUBU
2:16.62 OLYT
2:17.29 NATL
2:20.29 OPEN
2:27.19 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dykehouse, Carlie 19 Tpa-FL 2:18.27 2:16.92 NATL
32.28 1:07.50 (35.22) 1:42.24 (34.74) 2:16.92 (34.68)
2 O'Connor, Bridget 16 BAD-MR 2:20.67 2:17.10 NATL
31.35 1:05.98 (34.63) 1:41.39 (35.41) 2:17.10 (35.71)
3 Crippen, Maddy M 22 Gaac-MA 2:19.54 2:17.59 OPEN
32.45 1:07.33 (34.88) 1:43.67 (36.34) 2:17.59 (33.92)
4 Kelly, Kim E 15 BAD-MR 2:20.24 2:18.00 OPEN
32.08 1:07.17 (35.09) 1:42.99 (35.82) 2:18.00 (35.01)
5 Boland, Kara M 17 Gaac-MA 2:18.57 2:18.01 OPEN
32.15 1:06.73 (34.58) 1:42.27 (35.54) 2:18.01 (35.74)
6 Harper, Rebecca E 19 GSC-FL 2:19.69 2:18.21 OPEN
31.92 1:07.39 (35.47) 1:43.10 (35.71) 2:18.21 (35.11)
7 Nelson, Kelly L 15 Suburban-MA 2:19.30 2:18.53 OPEN
31.18 1:07.29 (36.11) 1:42.91 (35.62) 2:18.53 (35.62)
8 White, Emily A 19 Marlins-NE 2:19.92 2:19.88 OPEN
31.33 1:06.56 (35.23) 1:43.44 (36.88) 2:19.88 (36.44)
9 Rodakowski, Juleen 19 Marlins-NE 2:20.08 2:20.10 OPEN
32.58 1:08.35 (35.77) 1:44.37 (36.02) 2:20.10 (35.73)
10 Shafir, Daphna 19 UN-NH-CT 2:20.58 2:21.27 SECT
32.78 1:08.63 (35.85) 1:44.69 (36.06) 2:21.27 (36.58)
B - Final
11 McIntyre, Erin 20 RU 2:23.48 2:19.89 OPEN
31.70 1:06.73 (35.03) 1:43.38 (36.65) 2:19.89 (36.51)
12 Henderson, Whitney 19 GSC-FL 2:21.67 2:20.03 OPEN
32.30 1:08.00 (35.70) 1:43.78 (35.78) 2:20.03 (36.25)
13 Stein, Annie A 17 Gaac-MA 2:22.67 2:21.50 SECT
32.68 1:08.83 (36.15) 1:45.12 (36.29) 2:21.50 (36.38)
14 Braun, Jenny E 16 Middies-MR 2:22.82 2:22.15 SECT
32.99 1:08.82 (35.83) 1:46.14 (37.32) 2:22.15 (36.01)
15 Bear, Denise E 17 Tpa-FL 2:22.37 2:22.21 SECT
32.53 1:08.42 (35.89) 1:44.99 (36.57) 2:22.21 (37.22)
16 Costella, Lauren D 17 CARS-PC 2:21.97 2:22.27 SECT
32.33 1:08.25 (35.92) 1:45.11 (36.86) 2:22.27 (37.16)
17 Clark, Corrie L 20 Umly-MA 2:22.22 2:22.58 SECT
31.69 1:07.77 (36.08) 1:44.29 (36.52) 2:22.58 (38.29)
18 Tennison, Diane E 21 GSC-FL 2:23.03 2:24.26 SECT
33.03 1:10.38 (37.35) 1:47.79 (37.41) 2:24.26 (36.47)
19 Rohrs, Lisa M 16 Middies-MR 2:23.27 2:24.46 SECT
33.32 1:10.73 (37.41) 1:47.54 (36.81) 2:24.46 (36.92)
20 Brush, Emily B 17 BGSC-NE 2:23.06 2:26.16 SECT
31.92 1:07.96 (36.04) 1:46.48 (38.52) 2:26.16 (39.68)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:33 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:56.16 7/1998 Denis Sllantivev, Ukraine
Meet Record: ! 1:59.52 7/2001 Andrew Mahaney, ATAC
2:03.19 OLYT
2:04.69 NATL
2:06.99 OPEN
2:13.59 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mahaney, Andrew P 20 Atac-MA 2:01.74 2:01.05 OLYT
27.98 58.75 (30.77) 1:29.54 (30.79) 2:01.05 (31.51)
2 Cramer, Jayme O 19 ABLY-OH 2:06.34 2:02.31 OLYT
27.48 58.03 (30.55) 1:30.02 (31.99) 2:02.31 (32.29)
3 Lam, Randy D 19 Oly-MI 2:04.20 2:02.49 OLYT
28.03 58.83 (30.80) 1:30.05 (31.22) 2:02.49 (32.44)
4 Neligan, Brendan Z 19 LIAC-MR 2:07.49 2:03.48 NATL
28.11 59.01 (30.90) 1:31.16 (32.15) 2:03.48 (32.32)
5 Crossman, Shaun R 21 Tpa-FL 2:04.57 2:04.46 NATL
28.49 59.48 (30.99) 1:31.71 (32.23) 2:04.46 (32.75)
6 Brumberg, Eric S 17 GCIT-MA 2:06.52 2:05.49 OPEN
28.25 1:00.31 (32.06) 1:32.79 (32.48) 2:05.49 (32.70)
7 Hughes, Tim H 16 Tpa-FL 2:06.53 2:05.93 OPEN
28.85 1:00.82 (31.97) 1:33.61 (32.79) 2:05.93 (32.32)
8 Eaddy, Jason H 26 Marlins-NE 2:05.76 2:06.43 OPEN
28.35 1:00.47 (32.12) 1:33.58 (33.11) 2:06.43 (32.85)
9 Creager, Brent R 22 BCAT-MA 2:08.00 2:07.27 SECT
28.60 1:00.50 (31.90) 1:34.05 (33.55) 2:07.27 (33.22)
10 Walkotten, Nick J 16 PAC-MI 2:07.65 2:07.54 SECT
28.57 1:00.67 (32.10) 1:33.72 (33.05) 2:07.54 (33.82)
B - Final
11 Haupt, Matt R 22 BCAT-MA 2:09.25 2:05.58 OPEN
28.29 1:00.23 (31.94) 1:32.81 (32.58) 2:05.58 (32.77)
12 Mahaney, Aaron T 22 Atac-MA 2:09.01 2:07.52 SECT
28.69 1:01.23 (32.54) 1:34.30 (33.07) 2:07.52 (33.22)
13 Demarco, Dan Z 22 LIAC-MR 2:10.46 2:08.42 SECT
29.67 1:02.62 (32.95) 1:35.89 (33.27) 2:08.42 (32.53)
14 Zumsteg, Justin W 19 Oly-MI 2:09.96 2:08.60 SECT
29.19 1:01.85 (32.66) 1:35.09 (33.24) 2:08.60 (33.51)
15 Donnelly, Eric R 22 GSC-FL 2:09.07 2:09.11 SECT
29.66 1:02.80 (33.14) 1:36.03 (33.23) 2:09.11 (33.08)
16 Southmayd, T.J. K 15 Suburban-MA 2:08.67 2:09.23 SECT
28.97 1:01.94 (32.97) 1:35.48 (33.54) 2:09.23 (33.75)
17 Smith, Justin R 17 UNPAC-MI 2:09.63 2:10.25 SECT
29.79 1:03.96 (34.17) 1:37.10 (33.14) 2:10.25 (33.15)
18 Meena, Elliot P 18 Tpa-FL 2:10.78 2:10.76 SECT
29.61 1:03.13 (33.52) 1:37.05 (33.92) 2:10.76 (33.71)
19 Field, Eli P 16 PDR-MA 2:10.84 2:11.60 SECT
29.60 1:02.70 (33.10) 1:36.92 (34.22) 2:11.60 (34.68)
20 Cooper, Chris C 20 Lhy-NJ 2:09.87 2:12.24 SECT
29.45 1:02.60 (33.15) 1:37.24 (34.64) 2:12.24 (35.00)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:33 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:13.97 3/1999 L.Riker, Club Wolverine
Meet Record: ! 2:14.65 7/2000 Lea Maurer, BSC
2:17.99 OLYT
2:19.99 NATL
2:22.29 OPEN
2:28.99 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gordon, Katie A 18 Tpa-FL 2:20.72 2:20.11 OPEN
33.85 1:09.49 (35.64) 1:45.04 (35.55) 2:20.11 (35.07)
2 Harris, Kristen C 17 SAC-NJ 2:23.80 2:21.86 OPEN
34.19 1:10.26 (36.07) 1:46.65 (36.39) 2:21.86 (35.21)
3 Grove, Rebecca A 17 UN-BA-MR 2:25.68 2:22.22 OPEN
33.48 1:08.83 (35.35) 1:45.99 (37.16) 2:22.22 (36.23)
4 Shepherd, Sara L 19 Atac-MA 2:23.79 2:23.61 SECT
34.15 1:10.04 (35.89) 1:46.66 (36.62) 2:23.61 (36.95)
5 Smit, Julia E 14 TVSC-MR 2:24.30 2:23.75 SECT
34.23 1:10.47 (36.24) 1:47.61 (37.14) 2:23.75 (36.14)
6 Ferguson, Kaitlyn 15 Middies-MR 2:22.31 2:25.47 SECT
33.50 1:10.31 (36.81) 1:48.19 (37.88) 2:25.47 (37.28)
7 Delollo, Tori D 18 BFIN-AD 2:26.11 2:26.69 SECT
34.24 1:11.12 (36.88) 1:49.25 (38.13) 2:26.69 (37.44)
7 Telfer, Katharine 17 ESWIM 2:26.61 2:26.69 SECT
34.73 1:11.78 (37.05) 1:49.68 (37.90) 2:26.69 (37.01)
9 Holt, Kirsten L 21 GSC-FL 2:26.20 2:27.15 SECT
35.24 1:12.55 (37.31) 1:50.09 (37.54) 2:27.15 (37.06)
10 Labosky, Marie R 20 Gaac-MA 2:26.10 2:29.07
35.66 1:12.71 (37.05) 1:50.50 (37.79) 2:29.07 (38.57)
B - Final
11 McLean Chetcuti, 19 ESWIM 2:28.37 2:24.81 SECT
33.48 1:09.50 (36.02) 1:47.32 (37.82) 2:24.81 (37.49)
12 Ribeiro, Talita Li 16 ECP-ZZ 2:28.27 2:25.36 SECT
34.48 1:11.26 (36.78) 1:48.63 (37.37) 2:25.36 (36.73)
13 Babin, Julie 19 ESWIM 2:27.04 2:25.65 SECT
34.70 1:11.22 (36.52) 1:48.68 (37.46) 2:25.65 (36.97)
14 Aristeo, Michelle 16 Oly-MI 2:27.81 2:26.04 SECT
34.62 1:11.62 (37.00) 1:48.80 (37.18) 2:26.04 (37.24)
15 White, Brielle E 19 PDR-MA 2:28.94 2:26.27 SECT
34.68 1:11.89 (37.21) 1:49.58 (37.69) 2:26.27 (36.69)
16 O'Reilly, Kara Z 17 LIAC-MR 2:28.05 2:26.72 SECT
34.93 1:11.59 (36.66) 1:49.12 (37.53) 2:26.72 (37.60)
17 Sibert, Katie G 18 SPIR-MA 2:27.52 2:27.02 SECT
35.24 1:12.40 (37.16) 1:49.87 (37.47) 2:27.02 (37.15)
18 Bretherick, Alison 17 GCIT-MA 2:28.85 2:28.00 SECT
35.00 1:12.03 (37.03) 1:50.06 (38.03) 2:28.00 (37.94)
19 Bargmann, Sarah H 16 BGSC-NE 2:29.05 2:29.29
35.83 1:13.35 (37.52) 1:51.66 (38.31) 2:29.29 (37.63)
20 Lewerenz, Sasha K 13 Oly-MI 2:29.02 2:29.83
35.20 1:12.80 (37.60) 1:51.25 (38.45) 2:29.83 (38.58)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:34 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:56.95 3/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Meet Record: ! 2:02.88 7/2000 Dan Shevchik, MBM
2:04.19 OLYT
2:06.79 NATL
2:09.09 OPEN
2:15.39 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mangaberra, Gabrie 20 GSC-FL 2:08.47 2:05.26 NATL
29.63 1:01.51 (31.88) 1:33.69 (32.18) 2:05.26 (31.57)
2 Cramer, Jayme O 19 ABLY-OH 2:10.56 2:05.94 NATL
29.98 1:01.77 (31.79) 1:33.99 (32.22) 2:05.94 (31.95)
3 Kellam, Chris W 20 Nashville-SE 2:07.35 2:07.70 OPEN
30.55 1:03.36 (32.81) 1:36.12 (32.76) 2:07.70 (31.58)
4 Wiebeck, Kris A 19 GSC-FL 2:11.04 2:08.33 OPEN
31.07 1:03.39 (32.32) 1:36.00 (32.61) 2:08.33 (32.33)
5 Bugby, Eric C 18 Atac-MA 2:10.50 2:11.04 SECT
30.83 1:03.98 (33.15) 1:37.90 (33.92) 2:11.04 (33.14)
6 Laracy, Brendan J 22 RU 2:11.19 2:11.07 SECT
31.06 1:04.62 (33.56) 1:38.27 (33.65) 2:11.07 (32.80)
7 Urlich, Claudio 20 UN-GS-FL 2:12.49 2:11.18 SECT
30.81 1:03.62 (32.81) 1:37.52 (33.90) 2:11.18 (33.66)
8 McLean, Michael R 18 Omni-CT 2:09.99 2:11.79 SECT
30.19 1:03.47 (33.28) 1:37.83 (34.36) 2:11.79 (33.96)
9 Clark, Jaffrey 21 Umly-MA 2:12.39 2:12.47 SECT
31.57 1:05.55 (33.98) 1:39.28 (33.73) 2:12.47 (33.19)
10 Nead, Kevin T 16 ABLY-OH 2:11.73 2:13.78 SECT
31.72 1:05.13 (33.41) 1:39.65 (34.52) 2:13.78 (34.13)
B - Final
11 Clark, Ian R 17 Umly-MA 2:12.63 2:07.74 OPEN
30.55 1:03.32 (32.77) 1:36.17 (32.85) 2:07.74 (31.57)
12 Grabowski, Chris R 20 Atac-MA 2:12.62 2:10.26 SECT
30.83 1:03.60 (32.77) 1:36.91 (33.31) 2:10.26 (33.35)
13 Brandenberger, Chr 19 TVSC-MR 2:12.49 2:12.31 SECT
31.12 1:04.70 (33.58) 1:39.04 (34.34) 2:12.31 (33.27)
14 Yacco, Matthew E 22 WRAT-CT 2:14.73 2:13.00 SECT
31.91 1:05.73 (33.82) 1:39.90 (34.17) 2:13.00 (33.10)
15 Falkenstein, Kevin 18 GCIT-MA 2:13.38 2:13.62 SECT
31.47 1:05.44 (33.97) 1:39.52 (34.08) 2:13.62 (34.10)
16 Donnelly, Eric R 22 GSC-FL 2:13.87 2:13.66 SECT
32.45 1:06.91 (34.46) 1:40.54 (33.63) 2:13.66 (33.12)
17 Crippen, Fran M 18 Gaac-MA 2:14.78 2:14.42 SECT
32.66 1:06.47 (33.81) 1:40.99 (34.52) 2:14.42 (33.43)
18 Hirniak, Stefan M 17 SAC-NJ 2:14.83 2:14.92 SECT
32.44 1:06.82 (34.38) 1:41.47 (34.65) 2:14.92 (33.45)
19 Emanuel, Ryan Z 14 BAD-MR 2:15.03 2:15.92
31.81 1:06.62 (34.81) 1:41.45 (34.83) 2:15.92 (34.47)
20 Heggi, Cole 20 UN-NH-CT 2:15.98 2:18.82
32.99 1:07.89 (34.90) 1:43.40 (35.51) 2:18.82 (35.42)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:34 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 4:10.67 3/1999 Diana Munz, LESD
Meet Record: ! 4:12.46 7/2000 Cristina Teuscher, BSC
4:19.37 OLYT
4:21.69 NATL
4:25.59 OPEN
4:38.19 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kelly, Kim E 15 BAD-MR 4:20.25 4:19.21 OLYT
30.47 1:03.11 (32.64) 1:35.62 (32.51) 2:08.63 (33.01) 2:41.01 (32.38) 3:14.21 (33.20) 3:47.05 (32.84) 4:19.21 (32.16)
2 Chapman, Anna L 21 GSC-FL 4:24.17 4:22.31 OPEN
31.00 1:03.82 (32.82) 1:37.00 (33.18) 2:10.51 (33.51) 2:43.48 (32.97) 3:16.69 (33.21) 3:49.81 (33.12) 4:22.31 (32.50)
3 Gordon, Katie A 18 Tpa-FL 4:24.12 4:22.55 OPEN
31.10 1:03.96 (32.86) 1:37.29 (33.33) 2:10.87 (33.58) 2:43.88 (33.01) 3:17.26 (33.38) 3:50.33 (33.07) 4:22.55 (32.22)
4 Duguet, Paola 14 BAD-MR 4:24.47 4:23.25 OPEN
30.67 1:03.82 (33.15) 1:37.17 (33.35) 2:11.18 (34.01) 2:44.19 (33.01) 3:17.66 (33.47) 3:50.73 (33.07) 4:23.25 (32.52)
5 Sprague, Whitney C 15 BAD-MR 4:25.44 4:23.32 OPEN
30.72 1:03.54 (32.82) 1:36.94 (33.40) 2:10.63 (33.69) 2:44.15 (33.52) 3:17.71 (33.56) 3:50.91 (33.20) 4:23.32 (32.41)
6 Daly, Sarah Z 16 LIAC-MR 4:24.64 4:23.83 OPEN
31.14 1:03.81 (32.67) 1:37.26 (33.45) 2:10.56 (33.30) 2:44.07 (33.51) 3:17.43 (33.36) 3:51.13 (33.70) 4:23.83 (32.70)
7 Crippen, Maddy M 22 Gaac-MA 4:25.55 4:24.12 OPEN
31.79 1:05.09 (33.30) 1:38.71 (33.62) 2:11.95 (33.24) 2:45.27 (33.32) 3:18.50 (33.23) 3:51.72 (33.22) 4:24.12 (32.40)
8 Costella, Lauren D 17 CARS-PC 4:23.35 4:26.23 SECT
31.19 1:04.45 (33.26) 1:37.84 (33.39) 2:11.56 (33.72) 2:45.22 (33.66) 3:19.02 (33.80) 3:52.90 (33.88) 4:26.23 (33.33)
9 Boland, Kara M 17 Gaac-MA 4:26.70 4:28.14 SECT
32.19 1:05.73 (33.54) 1:39.74 (34.01) 2:13.47 (33.73) 2:47.29 (33.82) 3:21.14 (33.85) 3:55.12 (33.98) 4:28.14 (33.02)
10 Dykehouse, Carlie 19 Tpa-FL 4:26.01 4:28.66 SECT
31.95 1:06.32 (34.37) 1:40.30 (33.98) 2:14.78 (34.48) 2:48.58 (33.80) 3:22.03 (33.45) 3:55.85 (33.82) 4:28.66 (32.81)
B - Final
11 Keefe, Margy L 17 ABLY-OH 4:26.91 4:24.58 OPEN
31.40 1:04.43 (33.03) 1:37.48 (33.05) 2:10.78 (33.30) 2:44.31 (33.53) 3:18.17 (33.86) 3:51.60 (33.43) 4:24.58 (32.98)
12 Gilliam, Kristin B 17 GSC-FL 4:28.12 4:25.99 SECT
31.71 1:05.07 (33.36) 1:38.81 (33.74) 2:12.95 (34.14) 2:46.19 (33.24) 3:19.39 (33.20) 3:52.85 (33.46) 4:25.99 (33.14)
13 Jones, Kirsten A 16 Gaac-MA 4:33.72 4:26.17 SECT
31.25 1:04.24 (32.99) 1:37.94 (33.70) 2:11.63 (33.69) 2:45.51 (33.88) 3:19.33 (33.82) 3:53.20 (33.87) 4:26.17 (32.97)
14 Anderson, Sally S 20 BCAT-MA 4:28.37 4:27.70 SECT
31.16 1:04.60 (33.44) 1:38.41 (33.81) 2:12.11 (33.70) 2:46.00 (33.89) 3:19.90 (33.90) 3:54.14 (34.24) 4:27.70 (33.56)
15 Larussa, Cassy A 15 EMAC-MA 4:31.70 4:28.27 SECT
30.24 1:02.97 (32.73) 1:37.29 (34.32) 2:11.44 (34.15) 2:45.92 (34.48) 3:20.18 (34.26) 3:54.85 (34.67) 4:28.27 (33.42)
16 Curci, Rachael A 17 Oly-MI 4:27.16 4:28.81 SECT
31.66 1:05.18 (33.52) 1:38.95 (33.77) 2:13.28 (34.33) 2:47.27 (33.99) 3:21.75 (34.48) 3:55.57 (33.82) 4:28.81 (33.24)
17 Ball, Katie E 17 ABLY-OH 4:30.29 4:29.10 SECT
31.95 1:05.68 (33.73) 1:39.68 (34.00) 2:13.69 (34.01) 2:47.58 (33.89) 3:21.61 (34.03) 3:55.80 (34.19) 4:29.10 (33.30)
18 O'Connor, Bridget 16 BAD-MR 4:30.73 4:31.06 SECT
31.11 1:04.39 (33.28) 1:38.53 (34.14) 2:12.83 (34.30) 2:47.58 (34.75) 3:22.35 (34.77) 3:56.96 (34.61) 4:31.06 (34.10)
19 McIntyre, Erin 20 RU 4:31.34 4:31.18 SECT
32.12 1:05.95 (33.83) 1:40.12 (34.17) 2:14.74 (34.62) 2:49.00 (34.26) 3:23.49 (34.49) 3:57.73 (34.24) 4:31.18 (33.45)
20 Wolf, Lindsay 19 UN-NH-CT 4:32.21 4:32.14 SECT
31.94 1:05.86 (33.92) 1:40.38 (34.52) 2:14.89 (34.51) 2:49.31 (34.42) 3:23.84 (34.53) 3:58.37 (34.53) 4:32.14 (33.77)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 06:34 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:52.98 7/1998 Massi Rosolino, Italy
Meet Record: ! 3:56.64 7/2001 Brendan Neligan, LIAC
3:58.69 OLYT
4:02.19 NATL
4:05.89 OPEN
4:18.59 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Montesterio, Ricar 23 GSC-FL 3:59.99 3:54.31!OLYT
27.62 56.70 (29.08) 1:26.01 (29.31) 1:55.71 (29.70) 2:25.39 (29.68) 2:55.30 (29.91) 3:25.07 (29.77) 3:54.31 (29.24)
2 Crippen, Fran M 18 Gaac-MA 4:03.32 3:58.25 OLYT
28.03 57.60 (29.57) 1:27.61 (30.01) 1:57.62 (30.01) 2:27.76 (30.14) 2:57.91 (30.15) 3:28.25 (30.34) 3:58.25 (30.00)
3 Vanderkaay, Peter 18 Oly-MI 4:03.57 4:00.15 NATL
28.44 58.84 (30.40) 1:29.18 (30.34) 1:59.53 (30.35) 2:29.83 (30.30) 3:00.31 (30.48) 3:30.63 (30.32) 4:00.15 (29.52)
4 Mortimer, Justin B 20 MINN-MN 4:03.50 4:00.69 NATL
28.70 58.79 (30.09) 1:29.39 (30.60) 1:59.44 (30.05) 2:28.95 (29.51) 2:59.26 (30.31) 3:30.42 (31.16) 4:00.69 (30.27)
5 Cole, John B 20 GSC-FL 4:03.63 4:01.76 NATL
28.02 58.24 (30.22) 1:29.34 (31.10) 2:00.08 (30.74) 2:30.65 (30.57) 3:01.35 (30.70) 3:32.44 (31.09) 4:01.76 (29.32)
6 Warkentin, Mark 22 Tpa-FL 4:02.92 4:03.35 OPEN
27.91 58.08 (30.17) 1:28.32 (30.24) 1:59.34 (31.02) 2:29.78 (30.44) 3:00.94 (31.16) 3:32.28 (31.34) 4:03.35 (31.07)
7 Neligan, Brendan Z 19 LIAC-MR 4:07.41 4:05.20 OPEN
27.53 57.17 (29.64) 1:27.48 (30.31) 1:58.95 (31.47) 2:30.41 (31.46) 3:01.97 (31.56) 3:33.78 (31.81) 4:05.20 (31.42)
8 Hirniak, Stefan M 17 SAC-NJ 4:06.64 4:06.92 SECT
28.42 59.02 (30.60) 1:30.67 (31.65) 2:02.45 (31.78) 2:33.77 (31.32) 3:05.82 (32.05) 3:37.09 (31.27) 4:06.92 (29.83)
9 Gordon, Erik J 21 BCAT-MA 4:08.41 4:07.00 SECT
28.63 59.66 (31.03) 1:31.29 (31.63) 2:02.66 (31.37) 2:34.17 (31.51) 3:05.35 (31.18) 3:36.66 (31.31) 4:07.00 (30.34)
10 Nead, Kevin T 16 ABLY-OH 4:06.51 4:11.30 SECT
28.87 59.20 (30.33) 1:30.59 (31.39) 2:02.46 (31.87) 2:34.31 (31.85) 3:06.98 (32.67) 3:39.17 (32.19) 4:11.30 (32.13)
B - Final
11 Swanson, Michael J 16 LAC-MA 4:08.60 4:05.40 OPEN
27.76 57.87 (30.11) 1:28.80 (30.93) 2:00.26 (31.46) 2:31.55 (31.29) 3:03.52 (31.97) 3:35.18 (31.66) 4:05.40 (30.22)
12 Hughes, Tim H 16 Tpa-FL 4:09.23 4:06.54 SECT
28.92 1:00.26 (31.34) 1:31.90 (31.64) 2:03.39 (31.49) 2:34.63 (31.24) 3:05.85 (31.22) 3:36.61 (30.76) 4:06.54 (29.93)
13 Barber, Justin W 17 CARS-PC 4:10.57 4:06.67 SECT
29.18 1:00.58 (31.40) 1:32.30 (31.72) 2:04.04 (31.74) 2:35.11 (31.07) 3:06.51 (31.40) 3:37.29 (30.78) 4:06.67 (29.38)
14 Daplyn, Bobby J 17 GCIT-MA 4:09.58 4:07.94 SECT
27.80 58.40 (30.60) 1:29.26 (30.86) 2:00.83 (31.57) 2:32.34 (31.51) 3:04.65 (32.31) 3:36.66 (32.01) 4:07.94 (31.28)
15 Demarco, Dan Z 22 LIAC-MR 4:12.58 4:08.84 SECT
29.83 1:01.48 (31.65) 1:33.23 (31.75) 2:04.87 (31.64) 2:36.16 (31.29) 3:07.32 (31.16) 3:38.47 (31.15) 4:08.84 (30.37)
16 Vandenberg, Jay W 16 Oly-MI 4:11.65 4:11.46 SECT
29.75 1:01.36 (31.61) 1:33.47 (32.11) 2:05.50 (32.03) 2:37.15 (31.65) 3:09.18 (32.03) 3:40.95 (31.77) 4:11.46 (30.51)
17 Yacco, Matthew E 22 WRAT-CT 4:12.24 4:12.98 SECT
29.63 1:01.39 (31.76) 1:33.69 (32.30) 2:05.83 (32.14) 2:37.61 (31.78) 3:09.68 (32.07) 3:41.73 (32.05) 4:12.98 (31.25)
18 Costella, Ryan D 20 CARS-PC 4:13.41 4:16.23 SECT
29.96 1:01.83 (31.87) 1:34.03 (32.20) 2:06.48 (32.45) 2:38.95 (32.47) 3:11.57 (32.62) 3:44.52 (32.95) 4:16.23 (31.71)
19 Southmayd, T.J. K 15 Suburban-MA 4:12.05 4:16.31 SECT
29.17 1:01.31 (32.14) 1:33.61 (32.30) 2:06.27 (32.66) 2:39.17 (32.90) 3:12.02 (32.85) 3:44.92 (32.90) 4:16.31 (31.39)
20 McConnell, Andrew 21 Unat - N E-NE 4:12.74 4:16.94 SECT
29.95 1:02.60 (32.65) 1:35.29 (32.69) 2:08.61 (33.32) 2:40.80 (32.19) 3:13.58 (32.78) 3:45.87 (32.29) 4:16.94 (31.07)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 07:16 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:43.98 7/1998 USA, USA
A.Tappin,C.Teuscher,S.Bereknyei,J.Thompson
Meet Record: ! 3:54.05 6/1998 BSC, BSC
3:58.39 NATL
4:01.49 OPEN
4:12.69 SECT
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 3:58.74 OPEN
1) Tolan, Meagan A 14 2) Ryan, Michelle Z 16
3) Voels, Coryn Z 16 4) Daly, Sarah Z 16
29.16 59.46 (59.46) 1:28.37 (28.91) 1:59.09 (59.63) 2:27.77 (28.68) 2:59.07 (59.98) 3:28.02 (28.95) 3:58.74 (59.67)
2 GatorSwim Club-FL 'A' 4:00.86 OPEN
1) Gilliam, Kristin B 17 2) Tennison, Diane E 21
3) Teague, Cara E 21 4) Chapman, Anna L 21
29.74 1:01.39 (1:01.39) 1:29.77 (28.38) 2:00.92 (59.53) 2:30.10 (29.18) 3:01.62 (1:00.70) 3:30.30 (28.68) 4:00.86 (59.24)
3 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'A' 4:00.89 OPEN
1) Dykehouse, Carlie M 19 2) Georoff, Andrea 19
3) Gordon, Katie A 18 4) Reponen, Megan L 17
28.93 59.49 (59.49) 1:28.09 (28.60) 1:58.36 (58.87) 2:28.11 (29.75) 3:00.06 (1:01.70) 3:28.13 (28.07) 4:00.89 (1:00.83)
4 Rutgers 'A' 4:03.59 SECT
1) McIntyre, Erin 20 2) Wick, Casmera 21
3) Nichols, Ruth 19 4) DE Freese, Michelle 21
30.02 1:01.76 (1:01.76) 1:29.78 (28.02) 1:59.81 (58.05) 2:28.01 (28.20) 2:59.65 (59.84) 3:28.99 (29.34) 4:03.59 (1:03.94)
5 Suburban Swim Center-MA 'A' 4:04.25 SECT
1) Nelson, Kelly L 15 2) Adler, Beth Z 18
3) Meade, Jennie M 17 4) Criner, Kristin E 18
29.11 59.30 (59.30) 1:28.44 (29.14) 2:00.65 (1:01.35) 2:30.03 (29.38) 3:02.29 (1:01.64) 3:31.73 (29.44) 4:04.25 (1:01.96)
6 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'A' 4:05.24 SECT
1) Gately, Karen E 16 2) Kelley, Annie 16
3) Bargmann, Sarah H 16 4) Aiello, Jessica M 16
29.03 1:01.04 (1:01.04) 1:30.29 (29.25) 2:03.08 (1:02.04) 2:32.81 (29.73) 3:05.01 (1:01.93) 3:33.66 (28.65) 4:05.24 (1:00.23)
7 ME Lyons Y/Anderson Barracudas-OH 'A' 4:05.73 SECT
1) Brockman, Betsy J 18 2) Ball, Katie E 17
3) Keefe, Margy L 17 4) Tomes, Megan E 16
29.60 1:01.41 (1:01.41) 1:31.62 (30.21) 2:04.03 (1:02.62) 2:33.51 (29.48) 3:05.68 (1:01.65) 3:34.39 (28.71) 4:05.73 (1:00.05)
8 GatorSwim Club-FL 'B' 4:05.96 SECT
1) Kinsella, Eve M 15 2) Fedler, Sara E 17
3) Forence, Leila R 15 4) Gibbes, Cerian 19
29.58 1:00.81 (1:00.81) 1:31.16 (30.35) 2:03.60 (1:02.79) 2:32.90 (29.30) 3:04.80 (1:01.20) 3:33.93 (29.13) 4:05.96 (1:01.16)
9 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'A' 4:06.83 SECT
1) Curci, Rachael A 17 2) Aristeo, Michelle K 16
3) Lewerenz, Sasha K 13 4) Tyler, Claire E 14
30.53 1:01.48 (1:01.48) 1:31.50 (30.02) 2:03.86 (1:02.38) 2:33.54 (29.68) 3:05.91 (1:02.05) 3:34.92 (29.01) 4:06.83 (1:00.92)
10 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:07.45 SECT
1) Ohara, Kelly E 16 2) Carlin, Megan L 16
3) Meng, Heather M 17 4) Leupold, Chris L 19
29.20 1:01.24 (1:01.24) 1:31.08 (29.84) 2:03.64 (1:02.40) 2:33.12 (29.48) 3:05.51 (1:01.87) 3:34.94 (29.43) 4:07.45 (1:01.94)
11 Massachusetts Bay Marlins-NE 'A' 4:08.56 SECT
1) Hibbard, Katie M 17 2) Ryan, Whitney W 18
3) Quirk, Molly E 18 4) Ramsey, Margaret W 17
29.99 1:01.73 (1:01.73) 1:30.83 (29.10) 2:02.91 (1:01.18) 2:33.66 (30.75) 3:07.45 (1:04.54) 3:36.95 (29.50) 4:08.56 (1:01.11)
12 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'B' 4:08.79 SECT
1) Claflin, Jessica L 14 2) Shinn, Annie E 16
3) Hughes, Sarah J 15 4) Donohue, Katherine E 16
29.60 1:02.27 (1:02.27) 1:32.65 (30.38) 2:04.52 (1:02.25) 2:34.43 (29.91) 3:06.47 (1:01.95) 3:36.03 (29.56) 4:08.79 (1:02.32)
13 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 4:09.22 SECT
1) Goldson, Liz Z 13 2) Papayanopoulos, Ellie Z 20
3) Nucci, Jennifer Z 17 4) Paradine, Juliet Z 17
30.06 1:01.62 (1:01.62) 1:30.95 (29.33) 2:03.37 (1:01.75) 2:33.07 (29.70) 3:05.95 (1:02.58) 3:35.68 (29.73) 4:09.22 (1:03.27)
14 Big Cat Aquatic Team-MA 'A' 4:09.46 SECT
1) Eberst, Jen A 19 2) Eberwein, Krystle L 20
3) Retrum, Rachel L 19 4) Anderson, Sally S 20
29.59 1:01.02 (1:01.02) 1:31.64 (30.62) 2:04.50 (1:03.48) 2:35.56 (31.06) 3:09.50 (1:05.00) 3:38.35 (28.85) 4:09.46 (59.96)
15 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu-MA 'A' 4:11.48 SECT
1) Cocco, Meredith S 17 2) Ahrenhold, Rachel M 17
3) Boland, Kara M 17 4) Crippen, Maddy M 22
30.55 1:03.18 (1:03.18) 1:32.60 (29.42) 2:04.98 (1:01.80) 2:35.97 (30.99) 3:08.26 (1:03.28) 3:38.86 (30.60) 4:11.48 (1:03.22)
16 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 4:12.30 SECT
1) Kavchok, Larissa H 19 2) Weber, Katie P 17
3) Grabowski, Shelby R 16 4) Shepherd, Sara L 19
29.04 59.49 (59.49) 1:30.06 (30.57) 2:04.07 (1:04.58) 2:35.59 (31.52) 3:10.39 (1:06.32) 3:39.49 (29.10) 4:12.30 (1:01.91)
17 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu-MA 'B' 4:12.55 SECT
1) Duncheskie, Diane L 17 2) Boyle, Laura A 16
3) Regan, Bridget C 18 4) Jones, Kirsten A 16
30.22 1:02.87 (1:02.87) 1:34.06 (31.19) 2:08.38 (1:05.51) 2:37.87 (29.49) 3:11.03 (1:02.65) 3:40.58 (29.55) 4:12.55 (1:01.52)
18 Emmaus Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 4:13.07
1) Roth, Whitney E 17 2) Kollar, Katie M 15
3) Belden, Briana M 16 4) Larussa, Cassy A 15
30.15 1:03.07 (1:03.07) 1:32.58 (29.51) 2:06.80 (1:03.73) 2:37.21 (30.41) 3:11.67 (1:04.87) 3:40.73 (29.06) 4:13.07 (1:01.40)
19 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:14.03
1) Clemens, Clare A 16 2) Vanassen, Jessie L 16
3) Soni, Rebecca I 15 4) Gusick, Carolyn M 17
29.91 1:01.58 (1:01.58) 1:31.87 (30.29) 2:04.10 (1:02.52) 2:34.76 (30.66) 3:08.91 (1:04.81) 3:40.10 (31.19) 4:14.03 (1:05.12)
20 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'B' 4:15.82
1) Caprigno, Angela 21 2) Dowd, Caroline F 16
3) Brush, Emily B 17 4) Fritsch, Katie L 15
30.62 1:04.02 (1:04.02) 1:33.83 (29.81) 2:07.90 (1:03.88) 2:37.54 (29.64) 3:10.34 (1:02.44) 3:40.62 (30.28) 4:15.82 (1:05.48)
21 Staten Island Aquatics-MR 'A' 4:16.01
1) Cosentino, Ste A 15 2) Lepore, Angela L 15
3) Kalloff, Danielle 15 4) Diaz, Justine M 15
30.26 1:02.86 (1:02.86) 1:32.64 (29.78) 2:04.72 (1:01.86) 2:36.58 (31.86) 3:11.42 (1:06.70) 4:16.01 (1:04.59)
Licensed to Long Island Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2002 07:16 PM
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational - 7/18/2002 to 7/21/2002
Results
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:17.99 7/1998 Russia, Russia
Yegorov,Popov,Pimankov,Ashikhmin
Meet Record: ! 3:31.49 7/2000 BCAT, BCAT
K.Smith,J.Retrum,G.Carscallan,H.Comeau
3:33.59 NATL
3:37.69 OPEN
3:46.09 SECT
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 GatorSwim Club-FL 'A' 3:33.57 NATL
1) Summers, Nathan W 22 2) Mangaberra, Gabriel 20
3) Wiebeck, Kris A 19 4) Salerno, Mike M 19
26.06 54.20 (54.20) 1:19.59 (25.39) 2:12.85 ( ) 3:05.85 ( ) 3:33.57 ( )
2 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'A' 3:34.67 OPEN
1) Roycik, Joel C 18 2) Prichard, Ian 21
3) Warkentin, Mark 22 4) Hughes, Tim H 16
26.00 53.60 (53.60) 1:19.75 (26.15) 1:48.05 (54.45) 2:13.30 (25.25) 2:40.84 (52.79) 3:06.67 (25.83) 3:34.67 (53.83)
3 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'A' 3:34.78 OPEN
1) Taylor, Andrew J 17 2) Lam, Randy D 19
3) Zumsteg, Justin W 19 4) Vanderkaay, Peter W 18
26.08 53.83 (53.83) 1:19.22 (25.39) 1:47.21 (53.38) 2:13.91 (26.70) 2:42.47 (55.26) 3:07.64 (25.17) 3:34.78 (52.31)
4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 3:37.30 OPEN
1) Hinds, Howard G 24 2) Robledo, Christian Z 16
3) Teta, Paul Z 19 4) Neligan, Brendan Z 19
26.58 53.93 (53.93) 1:19.85 (25.92) 1:48.66 (54.73) 2:14.41 (25.75) 2:43.60 (54.94) 3:09.20 (25.60) 3:37.30 (53.70)
5 ME Lyons Y/Anderson Barracudas-OH 'A' 3:38.46 SECT
1) Cramer, Jayme O 19 2) Carothers, Peter O 16
3) Keyes, Bret R 20 4) Nead, Kevin T 16
25.27 52.24 (52.24) 1:18.09 (25.85) 1:47.09 (54.85) 2:13.17 (26.08) 2:42.65 (55.56) 3:09.30 (26.65) 3:38.46 (55.81)
6 Big Cat Aquatic Team-MA 'A' 3:39.45 SECT
1) Yarger, Jon R 19 2) Creager, Brent R 22
3) Haupt, Matt R 22 4) Gordon, Erik J 21
27.08 56.25 (56.25) 1:22.27 (26.02) 1:50.67 (54.42) 2:16.98 (26.31) 2:45.37 (54.70) 3:11.04 (25.67) 3:39.45 (54.08)
7 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 3:41.05 SECT
1) Bugby, Eric C 18 2) Grabowski, Chris R 20
3) Mahaney, Aaron T 22 4) Mahaney, Andrew P 20
26.46 55.30 (55.30) 1:21.45 (26.15) 1:50.98 (55.68) 2:17.86 (26.88) 2:47.05 (56.07) 3:12.84 (25.79) 3:41.05 (54.00)
8 Suburban Swim Center-MA 'A' 3:41.47 SECT
1) Cancila, Pete H 16 2) Kaiserian, Dan E 16
3) Southmayd, T.J. K 15 4) Marcum, William A 18
27.26 55.59 (55.59) 1:22.56 (26.97) 1:51.90 (56.31) 2:18.65 (26.75) 2:47.87 (55.97) 3:13.24 (25.37) 3:41.47 (53.60)
9 GatorSwim Club-FL 'B' 3:42.02 SECT
1) Grant, Rassano I 19 2) Norris, Philip F 21
3) Donnelly, Eric R 22 4) Mulervey, Scott W 18
27.04 55.32 (55.32) 1:21.45 (26.13) 1:50.89 (55.57) 2:16.76 (25.87) 2:45.86 (54.97) 3:12.18 (26.32) 3:42.02 (56.16)
10 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA 'A' 3:42.09 SECT
1) Daplyn, Bobby J 17 2) Brumberg, Eric S 17
3) Dunfee, Joe M 16 4) Falkenstein, Kevin A 18
26.44 54.82 (54.82) 1:20.52 (25.70) 1:49.29 (54.47) 2:16.13 (26.84) 2:46.14 (56.85) 3:12.27 (26.13) 3:42.09 (55.95)
11 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 3:42.22 SECT
1) Washington, Darryl L 18 2) Gallagher, Patrick H 16
3) Field, Eli P 16 4) Dimenna, Adam R 16
25.43 53.74 (53.74) 1:19.53 (25.79) 1:48.04 (54.30) 2:15.09 (27.05) 2:44.49 (56.45) 3:12.09 (27.60) 3:42.22 (57.73)
12 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'B' 3:42.76 SECT
1) Meena, Elliot P 18 2) Crossman, Shaun R 21
3) Bibliowicz, Nathan A 16 4) Husty, Todd D 18
27.34 56.01 (56.01) 1:22.65 (26.64) 1:51.40 (55.39) 2:17.44 (26.04) 2:46.40 (55.00) 3:13.59 (27.19) 3:42.76 (56.36)
13 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu-MA 'A' 3:44.08 SECT
1) Smith, Ryan M 19 2) Ko, Steven S 15
3) Connors, Sean P 17 4) Crippen, Fran M 18
27.00 56.99 (56.99) 1:24.30 (27.31) 1:53.63 (56.64) 2:19.59 (25.96) 2:48.72 (55.09) 3:15.06 (26.34) 3:44.08 (55.36)
14 Omni-CT 'A' 3:44.28 SECT
1) Vitagliano, Daniel R 16 2) McLean, Michael R 18
3) Marcucio, Steve M 18 4) Lamere, Jamie C 18
27.21 56.22 (56.22) 1:22.01 (25.79) 1:50.60 (54.38) 2:17.51 (26.91) 2:47.95 (57.35) 3:14.58 (26.63) 3:44.28 (56.33)
15 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'B' 3:44.44 SECT
1) Vandenberg, Jay W 16 2) Lutz, Chris N 18
3) Erard, Christian R 19 4) Vanderkaay, Alex R 16
27.57 56.51 (56.51) 1:23.29 (26.78) 1:52.53 (56.02) 2:19.35 (26.82) 2:48.61 (56.08) 3:15.40 (26.79) 3:44.44 (55.83)
16 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu-MA 'B' 3:47.85
1) McCutcheon, Nathan A 17 2) Carr, Devon A 15
3) Golebiewski, Kevin F 17 4) Golebiewski, Matt 15
27.21 55.91 (55.91) 1:23.05 (27.14) 1:52.98 (57.07) 2:19.47 (26.49) 2:49.05 (56.07) 3:16.25 (27.20) 3:47.85 (58.80)
17 Portage Aquatic Club-MI 'A' 3:49.57
1) Knoechel, Drew T 17 2) Walkotten, Nick J 16
3) Fulmer, Nick S 15 4) Troyer, Jared R 17
26.96 55.68 (55.68) 1:22.36 (26.68) 1:51.00 (55.32) 2:19.35 (28.35) 2:51.32 (1:00.32) 3:18.78 (27.46) 3:49.57 (58.25)
18 Lakeland Hills YMCA-NJ 'A' 3:52.62
1) Kirwan, Michael L 16 2) Elko, Matthew T 17
3) O'Neill, Andrew M 18 4) Cooper, Chris C 20
28.10 59.20 (59.20) 1:26.79 (27.59) 1:58.42 (59.22) 2:26.38 (27.96) 2:57.14 (58.72) 3:23.18 (26.04) 3:52.62 (55.48)
19 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 3:54.75
1) Seery, Rob Z 16 2) Ferris, Mike E 21
3) Gerlach, Matt Z 15 4) Salayka, George Z 16
28.12 57.91 (57.91) 1:25.71 (27.80) 1:57.70 (59.79) 2:25.53 (27.83) 2:56.92 (59.22) 3:24.27 (27.35) 3:54.75 (57.83)