ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
European Junior Championships Day 3
7/13/2002-7/13/2002
Linz, Austria

European Junior Championships
Linz, Austria

50 meter pool

DAY THREE: July 13, 2002 

RESULTS


GIRLS born 1987-87


50m Backstroke Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:29,37 Louise Ornstedt, DEN (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Komarova Stanislava  1986  Russia, RUS 		00:29,34 EJR 
2.  Manaudou Laure  1986  France, FRA 			00:29,45  
3.  Jovanovic Sanja  1986  Croatia, CRO 		00:29,68  
4.  Amshennikova Yryna  1986  Ukraine, UKR		00:29,81  
5.  Baum Julia  1986  Germany, GER 			00:30,04  
6.  Van Schalk Lenneke  1986  Netherlands, NED 		00:30,04  
7.  Szepesi Nikolett  1987  Hungary, HUN 		00:30,10  
8.  Moonan Susanna  1987  Sweden, SWE 			00:30,61 



4x100m Freestyle Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 03:47,32 Germany, GER (Antwerp, 1998) 

1.  Germany  65  Germany, GER 				03:48,96  
2.  Russia  65  Russia, RUS 				03:50,59  
3.  Poland  65  Poland, POL 				03:51,32  
4.  Italy  65  Italy, ITA 				03:51,44  
5.  France  65  France, FRA 				03:53,98  
6.  Sweden  65  Sweden, SWE 				03:54,68  
7.  Ukraine  65  Ukraine, UKR				03:56,38  
8.  Denmark  65  Denmark, DEN 				03:57,94  



BOYS born 1984-85

200m Butterfly Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 01:58,48 Anatoli Poliakov, RUS (Antwerp, 1998) 

1.  Drymonakos Ioannis  1984  Greece, GRE 		01:59,25  
2.  Drzewinski Lukasz  1984  Poland, POL		02:00,21  
3.  Advena Sergiy  1984  Ukraine, UKR 			02:00,25  
4.  Skvortsov Nikolai  1984  Russia, RUS 		02:00,28  
5.  Korzeniowski Pawel  1985  Poland, POL 		02:01,15  
6.  Dietrich Johannes  1985  Germany, GER 		02:02,00 	 
7.  Kiss Boldizsar  1985  Hungary, HUN 			02:02,30  
8.  Mourao Duarte  1984  Portugal, POR 			02:02,42  


0m Breaststroke Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:28,54 Mihaly Flaskay, HUN (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Terrin Alessandro  1985  Italy, ITA 		00:29,11  
2.  Nielsen Joakim  1984  Sweden, SWE 			00:29,24  
3.  Cool Philipp  1984  Germany, GER 			00:29,28  
4.  Thiallet Anthony  1985  France, FRA 		00:29,33  
5.  Ramos Bruno  1984  Portugal, POR 			00:29,36  
6.  Swiers Jago  1984  Belgium, BEL 			00:29,39  
7.  Sigurdsson Jon Oddur  1984  Iceland, ISL 		00:29,57  
8.  Financsek Gabor  1985  Hungary, HUN 		00:29,78  


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT