ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
European Junior Championships Day 2
7/12/2002-7/12/2002
Linz, Austria

European Junior Championships
Linz, Austria

50 meter pool

DAY TWO: July 12, 2002 

RESULTS



GIRLS born 1986-87


100m Freestyle Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:55,27 Franziska Van Almsick, GER (Leeds, 1992) 

1.  Hofmann Nele  1986  Germany, GER 		00:56,73 
2.  Sytch Regina  1987  Russia, RUS 		00:56,92  
3.  Korc Agata  1986  Poland, POL 		00:57,16  
4.  Götz Daniela  1987  Germany, GER 00:	00:57,17 
5.  Barzycka Paulina  1986  Poland, POL 	00:57,21 
6.  Jovanovic Sanja  1986  Croatia, CRO 	00:57,47 
7.  Zoccari Flavia  1986  Italy, ITA 		00:57,61  
8.  Mylosi Dominiki-El  1986  Greece, GRE 	00:58,34 


200m Breaststroke Women Finals 
 Junior Championship Record: 02:28,41 Mirna Jukic, AUT (Malta, 2001) 

1.  Jukic Mirna  1986  Austria, AUT 		02:26,42 EJR 
2.  Remenyi Diana  1986  Hungary, HUN 		02:30,27  
3.  Vereschagina Ksenia  1987  Russia, RUS 	02:30,85  
4.  Boggiatto Chiara  1986  Italy, ITA		02:31,15 
5.  Chocova Petra  1986  Czech Republic, CZE	02:31,22 
6.  Konowalik Amy  1986  Great Britain, GBR 	02:32,09  
7.  Gabos Andrea  1986  Romania, ROM 		02:34,50  
8.  Leber Eve  1986  Germany, GER 		02:39,78  



100m Backstroke Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 01:01,85 Diana Mocanu, ROM (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Manaudou Laure  1986  France, FRA 		01:01,88  
2.  Komarova Stanislava  1986  Russia, RUS 	01:02,35  
3.  Amshennikova Yryna  1986  Ukraine, UKR 	01:03,12  
4.  Jovanovic Sanja  1986  Croatia, CRO 	01:03,79  
4.  Szepesi Nikolett  1987  Hungary, HUN 	01:03,79  
6.  Putra Alexandra  1986  France, FRA		01:03,88 
7.  Baum Julia  1986  Germany, GER		01:04,40 
8.  Van Schalk Lenneke  1986  Netherlands, NED 	01:05,39 


 
50m Butterfly Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:27,00 Vered Borochovsky, ISR (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Vladykina Vasilisa  1987  Russia, RUS 	00:27,18 
2.  Skrubel Franziska  1987  Germany, GER 	00:27,76  
3.  Korc Agata  1986  Poland, POL 		00:27,85  
4.  Hofmann Nele  1986  Germany, GER 		00:27,90  
5.  Gemo Elena  1987  Italy, ITA		00:28,16  
6.  Dzerkai Ganna  1987  Ukraine, UKR 		00:28,43  
7.  Klosova Petra  1986  Czech Republic, CZE	00:28,47  
8.  Ottesen Jeanette  1987  Denmark, DEN 	00:28,50  


800m Freestyle Women 
Junior Championship Record: 08:32,68 Heidi Grein, GDR (West Berlin, 1986) 

1.  Tolkatcheva Yana  1987  Russia, RUS 	08:43,64  
2.  Nagy Reka  1986  Hungary, HUN 		08:43,71  
3.  Payne Keri-Anne  1987  Great Britain, GBR 	08:44,47  
4.  Rutili Giulia  1987  Italy, ITA 		08:52,30  
5.  Strouba Olga  1987  Greece, GRE		08:53,49  
6.  Hantke Stephanie  1987  Germany, GER 	08:58,59  
7.  Suttora Marina  1986  Italy, ITA 		08:58,66  
8.  Margioukla Theodora  1986  Greece, GRE	08:58,86  




BOYS born 1984-85


100m Butterfly Men Finals
1.  Advena Sergiy  1984  Ukraine, UKR 		00:53,76  
2.  Cavic Milorad  1984  Yugoslavia, YUG 	00:54,08 
3.  Skvortsov Nikolai  1984  Russia, RUS 	00:54,15  
4.  Dietrich Johannes  1985  Germany, GER 	00:54,27  
5.  Salcius Rimvydas  1985  Lithuania, LTU 	00:54,82  
6.  Goldin Rudy  1984  Italy, ITA 		00:55,02  
7.  Meeuw Helge  1984  Germany, GER 		00:55,29  
8.  Drzewinski Lukasz  1984  Poland, POL	00:55,64  



100m Breaststroke Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 01:02,08 Dmitri Komornikov, RUS (Moscow, 1999) 

1.  Cool Philipp  1984  Germany, GER 		01:03,25  
2.  Nielsen Joakim  1984  Sweden, SWE 		01:03,73  
3.  Borisik Igor  1984  Ukraine, UKR 		01:04,13  
4.  Swiers Jago  1984  Belgium, BEL 		01:04,18  
5.  Neiva Henrique  1984  Portugal, POR 	01:04,37  
6.  Sommaripa Marco  1984  Italy, ITA 		01:04,56  
7.  Pernat Matjaz  1984  Slovenia, SLO 		01:04,91  
8.  Agache Dragos  1984  Romania, ROM 		01:05,32  



400m Freestyle Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 03:52,96 Massimiliano Rosolino, ITA (Geneva, 1995) 

1.  Prilukov Yuri  1984  Russia, RUS 		03:53,59  
2.  Davies David  1985  Great Britain, GBR	03:54,83  
3.  Natsvin Evgeniy  1985  Russia, RUS 		03:56,54  
4.  Diamantidis Georgios  1984  Greece, GRE 	03:57,27  
5.  Stanczyk Przemyslaw  1985  Poland, POL 	03:57,98  
6.  Carneiro Ivo  1984  Portugal, POR 		03:58,26  
7.  Kvale Gard  1984  Norway, NOR 		04:00,42  
7.  Livnat Shay  1984  Israel, ISR 		04:00,42  



200m Backstroke Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 01:59,29 Viktor Bodrogi, HUN (Malta, 2001) 

1.  Vyatchanin Arkady  1984  Russia, RUS 	02:02,81  
2.  Hughes Ross  1984  Great Britain, GBR 	02:03,42  
3.  Meeuw Helge  1984  Germany, GER 		02:04,61  
4.  Zdesar Bojan  1984  Slovenia, SLO 		02:05,16  
5.  Rudolf Roland  1985  Hungary, HUN 		02:05,88  
6.  Keil Dominik  1985  Germany, GER 		02:06,70  
7.  Betlej Wojciech  1984  Poland, POL		02:07,67  
8.  Keetman John  1984  Netherlands, NED 	02:09,11  



50m Freestyle Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:22,68 Draganja Duje, CRO (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Cavic Milorad  1984  Yugoslavia, YUG 	00:22,74  
2.  Tilly Jonas  1984  Sweden, SWE 		00:23,06  
3.  Rajakylä Matti  1984  Finland, FIN		00:23,33  
4.  Mallet Gregory  1984  France, FRA 		00:23,36  
4.  Pouninski Alexei  1985  Croatia, CRO 	00:23,36  
6.  Kühn David  1984  Germany, GER		00:23,54  
7.  Zatsepin Alexei  1984  Russia, RUS 		00:23,59  
8.  Veliaca Ivan  1984  Croatia, CRO 		00:23,64  


4 x 200m Freestyle Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 07:29,66 Russia, RUS (Antwerp, 1998) 

1.  Russia  66  Russia, RUS 			07:28,25 EJR 
2.  France  66  France, FRA 			07:30,16  
3.  Great Britain  66  Great Britain, GBR 	07:32,69  
4.  Germany  66  Germany, GER 			07:36,48  
5.  Portugal  66  Portugal, POR 		07:39,23  
6.  Poland  66  Poland, POL 			07:40,41  
7.  Spain  66  Spain, ESP 			07:44,82 
8.  Israel  66  Israel, ISR 			07:46,05 





ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT