5/17/2002 - 5/17/2002
Honolulu, HI, USA
Event 33 Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 4:52.83 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tucker-Mohl, Jessica 24 MENLO PARK MASTERS 5:30.00 5:30.47 11
29.43 1:00.98 1:33.62 2:07.16 2:40.84 3:14.81 3:48.58 4:22.87
4:57.28 5:30.47
2 Diamond, Margo 23 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 5:30.00 5:34.39 9
30.51 1:03.52 1:37.30 2:11.66 2:46.13 3:19.73 3:52.40 4:25.48
4:59.26 5:34.39
3 Pizzo, Michelle 21 COLONIALS 1776 5:35.07 5:37.06 8
29.72 1:02.41 1:36.13 2:10.24 2:44.71 3:19.40 3:54.05 4:28.67
5:03.26 5:37.06
4 Palmer, Valerie 24 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 5:50.00 5:48.87 7
31.56 1:05.52 1:40.29 2:15.70 2:51.01 3:26.77 4:02.66 4:38.83
5:48.87
5 Holmberg, Catherine 23 UNATTACHED 6:05.00 5:51.50 6
31.97 1:06.34 1:41.64 2:17.03 2:52.56 3:28.39 4:04.70 4:41.12
5:17.14 5:51.50
6 Reynolds, Cate 22 UNATTACHED 5:40.00 5:54.07 5
30.88 1:04.86 1:40.52 2:17.01 2:53.84 3:30.44 4:06.88 4:42.82
5:18.37 5:54.07
7 Kung, Monica 23 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 5:55.00 5:56.25 4
31.62 1:05.71 1:41.18 2:17.19 2:53.77 3:30.76 4:08.10 4:45.40
5:21.43 5:56.25
8 Crandell, Kelly 21 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 6:15.00 5:58.55 3
32.36 1:07.90 1:43.54 2:18.96 2:54.48 3:30.88 4:08.42 4:45.50
5:22.31 5:58.55
9 Jensen, Erin 20 UTAH MASTERS 6:00.54 6:00.89 2
31.78 1:05.98 1:41.56 2:17.90 2:54.72 3:31.91 4:09.59 4:46.81
5:25.14 6:00.89
10 Gearke, Molly 22 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 6:12.00 6:01.35 1
31.59 1:06.02 1:42.33 2:18.85 2:55.83 3:33.24 4:10.87 4:48.20
5:25.55 6:01.35
11 Roper, Maggie 20 ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER 6:15.00 6:14.93
33.48 1:09.65 1:47.59 2:25.60 3:03.97 3:42.71 4:21.51 5:00.02
5:38.42 6:14.93
12 Schuler, Jami 19 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 6:33.18 8:13.65
42.54 1:29.90 2:18.82 3:08.23 3:58.65 4:50.69 5:40.97 6:31.75
7:23.96 8:13.65
Event 33 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 4:49.88 1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA
1 Quan, Sara 29 OREGON 5:08.39 5:10.86 11
29.27 59.62 1:30.37 2:01.46 2:32.95 3:04.66 3:36.06 4:07.71
4:39.67 5:10.86
2 Carlson, Miriam 25 MICHIGAN MASTERS 5:19.53 5:28.48 9
30.94 1:04.19 1:37.72 2:11.48 2:45.36 3:19.19 3:53.02 4:26.34
4:58.28 5:28.48
3 Petersen, Fiona 28 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 5:40.00 5:35.63 8
29.42 1:01.88 1:35.45 2:09.56 2:43.91 3:18.33 3:52.87 4:27.84
5:02.89 5:35.63
4 Campbell, Jennifer 26 MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTE 4:55.00 5:38.23 7
32.03 1:05.71 1:39.12 2:12.78 2:47.13 3:21.36 3:55.49 4:29.52
5:04.01 5:38.23
(Event 33 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 Valle, Valerie 25 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS 5:58.57 5:45.76 6
31.27 1:05.15 1:39.93 2:15.07 2:50.42 3:25.46 4:01.12 4:36.37
5:11.58 5:45.76
6 McDonald, Jeni 28 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 5:45.00 5:53.11 5
32.14 1:06.83 1:41.80 2:17.33 2:53.00 3:28.66 4:04.60 4:40.69
5:17.29 5:53.11
7 Stewart, Terri 26 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 5:57.60 6:06.64 4
33.23 1:09.29 1:46.03 2:22.95 2:59.83 3:36.64 4:14.29 4:52.11
5:30.06 6:06.64
8 Loyd, Cara 27 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 5:50.43 6:09.76 3
33.29 1:09.23 1:47.86 2:25.10 3:02.35 3:39.49 4:16.62 4:55.02
5:32.97 6:09.76
9 Bakker, Heather 25 CHICO MASTERS SWIMMING 6:05.29 6:18.89 2
34.07 1:11.03 1:49.25 2:28.18 3:07.17 3:45.80 4:24.73 5:03.17
5:42.15 6:18.89
10 Daley, Andrea 25 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 6:50.00 6:37.14 1
33.56 1:10.94 1:50.12 2:30.32 3:10.64 3:51.65 4:33.33 5:14.67
5:56.82 6:37.14
11 Rees, Karla 29 MOUNTAINVIEW 6:48.69 6:46.16
36.54 1:17.00 1:58.24 2:39.39 3:21.39 4:03.22 4:44.71 5:25.95
6:06.89 6:46.16
12 Berryman, Felicia 25 MICHIGAN MASTERS 7:16.00 6:56.04
37.65 1:18.59 2:00.51 2:43.24 3:25.95 4:09.00 4:52.62 5:35.80
6:17.63 6:56.04
13 Barella, Lisa 27 MOUNTAINVIEW 7:35.00 7:27.91
35.67 1:18.11 2:03.62 2:50.51 3:37.03 4:24.29 5:10.99 5:57.53
6:43.80 7:27.91
Event 33 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 4:59.08 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Johnston, Diane 34 TEXAS AQUATICS MASTERS 5:38.25 5:09.54 11
28.28 59.25 1:30.21 2:01.48 2:32.94 3:04.41 3:35.93 4:07.42
4:39.31 5:09.54
2 Reierson, Joanne 30 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 5:25.00 5:14.22 9
28.82 59.35 1:30.45 2:02.35 2:34.23 3:06.31 3:38.21 4:10.29
4:42.41 5:14.22
3 Gellatly, Jill 34 HEART OF TEXAS SDWIMMIN 5:28.00 5:19.39 8
29.98 1:01.68 1:33.66 2:05.39 2:37.49 3:10.01 3:42.41 4:15.18
4:47.62 5:19.39
4 Buys, Jeni 33 TEAM TYR 5:23.88 5:22.44 7
29.44 1:00.73 1:32.97 2:05.30 2:37.99 3:10.89 3:44.04 4:17.18
4:50.12 5:22.44
5 Reierson, Kaari 33 ILLINOIS MASTERS 5:30.25 5:24.73 6
29.85 1:01.38 1:33.66 2:06.42 2:39.50 3:12.64 3:45.81 4:19.01
4:52.13 5:24.73
6 Weiss, Amy 30 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 5:31.77 5:27.25 5
30.05 1:01.97 1:34.47 2:07.42 2:40.58 3:14.02 3:47.55 4:20.92
4:54.51 5:27.25
7 Schultz-Santos, Debbie 33 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 5:22.22 5:30.43 4
30.21 1:02.15 1:34.55 2:07.48 2:40.52 3:14.12 3:48.14 4:22.40
4:56.83 5:30.43
(Event 33 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
8 Ghimenti, Lee Ann 31 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 5:40.02 5:36.13 3
30.53 1:03.06 1:35.15 2:07.88 2:41.25 3:15.34 3:50.15 4:25.19
5:00.84 5:36.13
9 Fox, Michele 32 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 5:41.54 5:44.98 2
30.91 1:05.47 1:40.68 2:16.16 2:51.37 3:26.20 4:01.11 4:35.84
5:10.81 5:44.98
10 Moen, Teri 33 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 5:56.50 5:49.84 1
30.63 1:04.74 1:39.86 2:15.50 2:51.36 3:27.02 4:02.46 4:38.44
5:14.64 5:49.84
11 Lipson, Christine 32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 6:01.23 5:50.73
30.71 1:06.23 1:42.71 2:19.35 2:55.74 3:31.25 4:06.75 4:42.10
5:16.76 5:50.73
12 Geil, Kimberly 32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 5:54.00 5:53.87
31.84 1:06.67 1:42.97 2:19.87 2:56.53 3:33.00 4:08.92 4:44.40
5:20.01 5:53.87
13 Bussart, Megan 31 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 6:18.00 6:10.55
32.79 1:08.99 1:46.43 2:24.76 3:03.46 3:41.22 4:19.27 4:57.00
5:34.31 6:10.55
14 Wilkerson, Felicia 30 MANATEE AQUATICS 6:10.95 6:14.47
32.15 1:07.58 1:44.62 2:22.65 3:00.92 3:39.82 4:18.51 4:57.90
5:36.99 6:14.47
15 Geary, Heather 30 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 6:06.00 6:17.29
33.18 1:09.38 1:46.92 2:25.27 3:03.93 3:42.92 4:21.99 5:00.96
5:39.43 6:17.29
16 Keaten, Heather 32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 6:08.73 6:23.53
31.64 1:06.79 1:44.57 2:24.07 3:03.81 3:44.19 4:24.21 5:05.44
5:45.49 6:23.53
17 Rusch, April 31 NEW MEXICO MASTERS 6:19.85 6:31.65
34.35 1:12.44 1:51.15 2:30.77 3:10.75 3:51.18 4:31.65 5:12.31
5:52.71 6:31.65
18 Nefczyk, Julia 33 ILLINOIS MASTERS 6:30.00 6:40.83
33.71 1:11.61 1:50.76 2:30.92 3:11.84 3:53.18 4:35.03 5:17.13
5:59.51 6:40.83
19 Bowie, Janet 31 BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT 7:03.00 6:44.83
35.62 1:14.97 1:55.90 2:37.91 3:19.67 4:01.38 4:42.39 5:24.02
6:06.23 6:44.83
20 Hanifer, Mary Beth 32 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 7:00.00 6:45.19
37.57 1:16.62 1:57.08 2:38.17 3:19.60 4:01.88 4:43.63 5:25.33
6:06.30 6:45.19
21 Eickhoff, Lelani 34 UCLA Bruin Masters 7:20.00 7:14.46
37.25 1:18.51 2:02.01 2:47.13 3:32.02 4:17.63 5:02.95 5:48.10
6:32.33 7:14.46
22 Berkson, Cindy 34 UCLA Bruin Masters 7:50.00 7:43.36
39.21 1:23.31 2:09.56 2:56.75 3:45.14 4:34.46 5:22.40 6:10.44
6:57.76 7:43.36
--- Fahey, Lisa 32 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 6:50.00 DQ
33.11 1:10.90 1:51.91 2:33.47 3:14.73 3:56.56 4:38.99 6:18.26
Event 33 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 4:56.09 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Petersen, Charlotte 37 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS 5:08.00 5:06.44 11
28.24 58.71 1:29.26 1:59.96 2:31.11 3:02.38 3:33.65 4:05.05
4:36.37 5:06.44
2 Welting, Laureen 36 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 5:06.02 5:11.37 9
28.32 58.93 1:30.47 2:02.12 2:34.10 3:06.19 3:37.96 4:09.93
4:40.95 5:11.37
3 Hagadorn, Heather 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 5:20.90 5:18.23 8
29.78 1:01.46 1:33.55 2:05.70 2:37.91 3:09.87 3:41.98 4:14.33
4:46.09 5:18.23
4 Smith, Laura 36 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 5:23.00 5:22.24 7
29.12 1:00.47 1:32.76 2:05.26 2:38.08 3:11.15 3:43.94 4:16.91
4:49.59 5:22.24
5 Cook, Mimi 37 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 5:21.20 5:23.12 6
28.80 1:00.49 1:33.04 2:05.83 2:38.87 3:11.83 3:44.84 4:17.73
4:51.02 5:23.12
6 Kaaialii, Gail 39 HAWAII MASTERS 5:25.00 5:25.06 5
29.41 1:01.27 1:33.95 2:06.90 2:40.00 3:12.98 3:46.03 4:19.39
4:52.61 5:25.06
7 Jarecki, Kristine 36 COLONIALS 1776 5:38.58 5:36.66 4
29.59 1:01.64 1:34.35 2:07.87 2:42.03 3:16.66 3:51.51 4:26.94
5:02.09 5:36.66
8 Bittner, Molly Dean 36 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 5:51.20 5:45.96 3
29.99 1:03.40 1:37.99 2:13.43 2:48.79 3:24.50 4:00.06 4:35.98
5:11.71 5:45.96
9 Capen, Tasha CH 35 MENLO PARK MASTERS 5:57.63 5:46.62 2
31.42 1:06.23 1:41.89 2:17.26 2:52.49 3:27.63 4:02.89 4:38.13
5:13.34 5:46.62
10 Shinn, Jennifer 36 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 5:50.00 5:47.26 1
30.08 1:03.02 1:37.39 2:12.20 2:47.26 3:22.64 3:58.59 4:35.05
5:11.62 5:47.26
11 Corner, Holly 35 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 5:58.03 5:49.70
31.23 1:05.27 1:40.01 2:15.63 2:50.98 3:26.51 4:02.22 4:38.21
5:14.44 5:49.70
12 Kolitsch, Barbara 35 WISCONSIN MASTERS AQUAT 5:54.60 5:50.48
32.29 1:06.60 1:41.48 2:16.67 2:52.10 3:27.41 4:03.37 4:39.25
5:14.92 5:50.48
13 Vanderpoel, Nicole 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 5:40.01 5:54.84
30.85 1:05.18 1:40.08 2:15.68 2:51.64 3:28.21 4:04.79 4:41.92
5:18.83 5:54.84
14 Funk, Andrea 38 MICHIGAN MASTERS 5:52.00 5:57.34
31.35 1:05.55 1:41.03 2:17.04 2:53.43 3:30.21 4:07.19 4:44.45
5:21.46 5:57.34
15 Benediet, Anita 38 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 5:55.00 5:59.83
33.02 1:07.93 1:43.49 2:19.74 2:56.31 3:33.11 4:09.94 4:46.82
5:23.68 5:59.83
16 Reid, Allison 39 HAWAII MASTERS 6:15.00 6:10.00
32.49 1:08.18 1:45.33 2:22.86 3:00.73 3:38.87 4:17.30 4:55.90
5:34.10 6:10.00
17 Nemet, Gloria 37 LAKE LYTAL MASTERS 6:24.50 6:10.68
32.13 1:08.23 1:45.82 2:23.39 3:01.58 3:40.29 4:18.95 4:57.03
5:34.64 6:10.68
(Event 33 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
18 Adams, Kari 36 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 6:29.40 6:13.77
33.16 1:10.05 1:48.06 2:26.34 3:04.70 3:43.12 4:21.74 5:00.31
5:37.61 6:13.77
19 Fischer, Chris 37 ARIZONA MASTERS 6:37.00 6:16.53
33.34 1:10.49 1:48.84 2:27.73 3:07.06 3:45.14 4:23.45 5:02.36
5:40.61 6:16.53
20 Barry, Robin B. 35 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 6:22.17 6:28.26
35.15 1:13.22 1:51.88 2:31.01 3:10.84 3:50.53 4:30.59 5:10.67
5:50.25 6:28.26
21 Meeks, Pattie 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 7:00.00 6:51.95
39.39 1:20.67 2:03.08 2:44.98 3:26.97 4:09.34 4:50.89 5:32.57
6:13.10 6:51.95
22 Kaufmann, Karen 37 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 6:43.06 6:54.98
36.50 1:16.73 1:58.87 2:41.69 3:24.55 4:06.91 4:49.85 5:32.24
6:14.41 6:54.98
23 Bachman, Kari 35 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 6:45.00 7:04.37
39.13 1:21.72 2:05.53 2:48.57 3:31.80 4:15.18 4:57.71 5:40.59
6:23.73 7:04.37
24 Bond, Michele 35 HAWAII MASTERS 9:08.00 8:45.36
46.47 1:37.22 2:30.28 3:24.26 4:18.69 5:12.85 6:07.14 7:01.47
7:54.53 8:45.36
--- Phillips, Alice 36 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 5:45.00 DQ
28.64 1:00.10 1:32.58 2:05.60 2:39.53 3:13.80 3:49.28 4:26.99
4:47.96
Event 33 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 5:07.76 5/20/2001 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 Simpson, Susanne 42 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 5:14.62 5:13.14 11
29.45 1:00.89 1:32.15 2:03.69 2:35.61 3:07.65 3:39.66 4:11.70
4:43.38 5:13.14
2 Ford, June 40 HAWAII MASTERS 5:12.00 5:25.69 9
29.67 1:01.46 1:33.64 2:05.96 2:38.41 3:11.28 3:44.72 4:18.25
4:52.63 5:25.69
3 Brown, Denise 42 NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB M 5:48.10 5:31.85 8
30.90 1:03.78 1:37.13 2:10.84 2:45.09 3:18.94 3:52.82 4:26.03
4:59.40 5:31.85
4 Meyer, Marguerite 43 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 5:30.00 5:34.78 7
31.46 1:04.60 1:38.09 2:11.73 2:45.86 3:19.87 3:53.71 4:27.28
5:00.77 5:34.78
5 Lee, Cindy 44 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 5:50.00 5:45.16 6
32.38 1:07.43 1:42.58 2:17.28 2:52.28 3:27.09 4:01.76 4:36.17
5:10.79 5:45.16
6 Gormican, Gail 43 UNATTACHED 6:13.40 5:56.68 5
31.76 1:07.01 1:43.86 2:20.73 2:57.64 3:33.96 4:10.17 4:46.39
5:22.81 5:56.68
7 Wiseman, Jennifer 41 HAWAII MASTERS 6:09.00 5:57.16 4
33.55 1:09.53 1:45.45 2:21.28 2:57.46 3:33.68 4:09.88 4:46.14
5:22.32 5:57.16
8 Chinn, Annette 40 UNATTACHED 6:05.00 6:00.44 3
32.61 1:08.31 1:44.13 2:19.97 2:55.84 3:32.42 4:09.18 4:46.16
5:23.38 6:00.44
(Event 33 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
9 Powis, Patricia 41 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 6:00.72 6:07.74 2
34.01 1:10.87 1:47.82 2:24.85 3:01.97 3:38.85 4:16.11 4:53.49
5:30.92 6:07.74
10 Faust, Candace 42 HAWAII MASTERS 6:20.00 6:09.08 1
33.49 1:09.98 1:46.84 2:24.00 3:01.26 3:38.59 4:16.23 4:53.90
5:31.59 6:09.08
11 Driscoll, Colleen 43 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 6:12.59 6:13.66
34.28 1:10.95 1:48.38 2:26.44 3:04.03 3:42.03 4:20.03 4:58.06
5:35.88 6:13.66
12 Heldt, Jeaneen 40 HAWAII MASTERS 7:00.00 6:25.61
33.51 1:10.86 1:49.96 2:29.94 3:09.02 3:48.83 4:29.05 5:08.64
5:48.14 6:25.61
13 Nolte, Susan 41 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 6:28.90 6:36.45
35.59 1:14.25 1:53.87 2:34.23 3:14.48 3:54.95 4:35.63 5:16.28
5:56.70 6:36.45
14 Waters, Beth 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 6:57.00 7:01.50
40.31 1:22.19 2:04.03 2:45.84 3:28.76 4:10.83 4:53.96 5:36.92
6:19.91 7:01.50
15 Misiorski, Marcia 44 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 6:57.00 7:04.08
36.55 1:16.51 1:58.85 2:42.12 3:25.72 4:09.32 4:53.48 5:37.38
6:21.46 7:04.08
16 Hawkinson, Cindy 41 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 7:43.59 7:21.41
38.09 1:21.16 2:06.54 2:52.17 3:38.01 4:23.75 5:08.89 5:54.30
6:38.89 7:21.41
Event 33 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 5:22.93 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Bullock, Kathi 48 ARIZONA MASTERS 5:50.00 5:41.24 11
31.20 1:05.42 1:39.64 2:13.78 2:47.79 3:22.26 3:56.62 4:31.42
5:06.29 5:41.24
2 Lippold, Mary 46 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 5:50.00 5:46.92 9
31.30 1:05.20 1:39.91 2:14.89 2:49.43 3:24.05 3:59.08 4:34.90
5:11.15 5:46.92
3 Grilli, Tracy 45 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 5:53.16 5:49.18 8
31.18 1:05.25 1:40.03 2:14.99 2:50.40 3:26.01 4:01.86 4:37.66
5:13.70 5:49.18
4 Steadman-Martin, Nancy 47 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 5:52.00 5:52.11 7
31.10 1:05.33 1:40.15 2:15.49 2:50.48 3:26.37 4:02.37 4:39.44
5:16.83 5:52.11
5 Wainwright, Joanne 46 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 6:02.91 5:58.36 6
32.79 1:09.32 1:46.00 2:22.96 2:59.92 3:36.67 4:12.83 4:48.57
5:24.27 5:58.36
6 Battin, Carolyn 48 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 5:54.07 5:59.60 5
32.05 1:07.39 1:43.72 2:20.50 2:57.16 3:33.83 4:10.96 4:47.80
5:24.85 5:59.60
7 Ciraulo, Christie 48 UCLA Bruin Masters 6:15.00 6:09.69 4
32.69 1:08.00 1:44.49 2:21.81 2:59.33 3:37.04 4:15.15 4:53.87
5:32.78 6:09.69
8 Finch, Merry 47 YUBA CITY RACQUETCLUB 6:19.56 6:14.47 3
33.22 1:09.52 1:46.56 2:24.43 3:02.35 3:40.89 4:19.17 4:57.72
5:36.70 6:14.47
(Event 33 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
9 Beinke, Luanne 48 IOWA MASTERS 6:22.50 6:16.81 2
33.63 1:10.14 3:04.96 3:43.40 4:22.26 5:00.99
5:39.04 6:16.81
10 Quinn, Phyllis 46 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 6:18.10 6:17.30 1
34.15 1:11.23 1:49.17 2:27.34 3:05.86 3:44.75 4:23.04 5:01.60
5:40.23 6:17.30
11 Braaten, Kitten 46 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 6:27.08 6:18.78
34.79 1:12.69 1:51.26 2:29.74 3:08.14 3:46.66 4:24.97 5:03.61
5:41.54 6:18.78
12 Foster, Laurie 45 HAWAII MASTERS 6:37.00 6:35.84
35.46 1:13.35 1:53.37 2:33.71 3:14.53 3:55.47 4:36.16 5:16.63
5:57.04 6:35.84
13 Emory, Susan 45 ARIZONA MASTERS 7:40.00 7:12.39
36.76 1:18.16 2:02.39 2:47.38 3:32.30 4:17.19 5:01.29 5:46.17
6:30.56 7:12.39
14 Kregor, Janice 45 WILDCAT MASTERS 7:24.72 7:13.25
38.54 1:21.41 2:05.23 2:49.26 3:33.03 4:17.60 5:01.95 5:46.64
6:30.92 7:13.25
15 Smith, Melinda 49 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 7:45.00 7:27.41
38.36 1:20.78 2:05.63 2:51.16 3:38.01 4:23.76 5:10.46 5:57.18
6:43.03 7:27.41
16 Peterson, Connie 47 OREGON 8:00.00 8:09.05
43.64 1:31.36 2:20.61 3:10.65 4:00.62 4:50.54 5:41.00 6:31.33
7:22.07 8:09.05
17 Masters, Jane 49 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 8:00.00 8:16.27
44.18 1:31.98 2:21.16 3:12.06 4:02.91 4:54.21 5:44.48 6:35.51
7:28.11 8:16.27
Event 33 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 5:42.48 5/20/2001 CELESTE MILLER
1 Gundred, Barb 50 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 6:10.00 5:45.06 11
30.61 1:04.41 1:39.55 2:14.94 2:50.30 3:26.01 4:01.41 4:36.67
5:11.54 5:45.06
2 Halfacre, Susan 50 GATOR SWIM CLUB 5:43.43 5:46.76 9
30.06 1:02.50 1:36.35 2:10.70 2:45.70 3:21.34 3:57.06 4:33.19
5:09.89 5:46.76
3 Roche, Carolyn 51 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 6:05.00 5:56.64 8
31.01 1:05.72 1:41.74 2:18.01 2:54.37 3:30.79 4:07.11 4:43.60
5:20.32 5:56.64
4 Kittrell, Sherry 50 PACIFIC COAST AQUATICS 6:31.11 6:19.25 7
33.76 1:10.70 1:48.68 2:26.93 3:06.01 3:45.08 4:24.18 5:03.34
5:41.92 6:19.25
5 Buck, Kathleen 51 OREGON 6:40.93 6:28.91 6
34.77 1:12.61 1:52.13 2:31.87 3:11.70 3:51.44 4:31.16 5:11.06
5:50.94 6:28.91
6 Miller, Nancy 52 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 6:45.00 6:30.17 5
36.10 1:14.04 1:52.86 2:32.21 3:11.86 3:51.29 4:30.92 5:10.79
5:50.98 6:30.17
7 Guthrie, Sally 52 MICHIGAN MASTERS 6:40.00 6:38.13 4
33.29 1:10.53 1:49.92 2:30.08 3:10.76 3:51.55 4:32.57 5:14.86
5:57.04 6:38.13
(Event 33 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
8 Shoenberger, Linda 54 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 6:41.00 6:39.66 3
36.92 1:16.17 1:55.75 2:35.34 3:15.38 3:55.63 4:36.27 5:17.14
5:58.51 6:39.66
9 Lehmann-Shaw, Janice 51 NEW MEXICO MASTERS 7:20.00 6:53.86 2
36.22 1:16.32 1:57.75 2:40.41 3:22.81 4:04.79 4:46.89 5:29.43
6:12.19 6:53.86
10 Dierenfield, Jane 52 HAWAII MASTERS 8:00.00 6:56.41 1
35.55 1:16.59 2:00.34 2:43.53 3:27.10 4:09.72 4:52.34 5:35.30
6:17.52 6:56.41
11 Apple, Kate 53 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 7:05.49 7:04.99
37.45 1:18.80 2:01.81 2:45.24 3:29.30 4:13.05 4:56.77 5:40.64
6:23.94 7:04.99
12 Finch, Dale 51 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 7:25.00 7:27.72
37.86 1:19.71 2:04.70 2:50.54 3:36.42 4:21.72 5:08.61 5:55.32
6:42.84 7:27.72
13 Murphy, Bonnie 52 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 7:46.48 7:53.36
40.21 1:24.98 2:11.86 2:59.73 3:47.50 4:36.41 5:25.95 6:16.17
7:06.99 7:53.36
14 Ellis, Susan 54 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 8:15.30 8:03.16
40.08 1:24.56 2:12.33 3:00.84 3:50.08 4:39.75 5:30.48 6:21.99
7:13.20 8:03.16
15 Miffleton, Terry 51 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 8:30.01 8:15.55
46.86 1:35.72 2:25.58 3:16.12 4:06.17 4:56.11 5:46.91 6:37.18
7:27.26 8:15.55
16 Daniel, Maureen 54 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 9:18.00 8:30.18
44.97 1:35.71 2:30.15 3:24.08 4:15.51 5:07.21 5:59.35 6:52.35
7:44.22 8:30.18
Event 33 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 6:00.95 4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Marr, Jackie 58 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 6:28.80 6:19.01 11
33.43 1:10.77 1:48.96 2:27.55 3:05.88 3:44.68 4:23.82 5:02.79
5:41.53 6:19.01
2 Dillon, Sally 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 6:28.12 6:28.59 9
34.27 1:11.57 1:50.05 2:29.27 3:08.77 3:48.46 4:28.69 5:09.11
5:50.04 6:28.59
3 Ellsworth, Sui-lan 55 HAWAII MASTERS 7:29.75 6:47.33 8
39.37 1:20.01 2:01.37 2:42.95 3:24.92 4:06.84 4:48.19 5:28.56
6:09.04 6:47.33
4 Ecker, Kaeti 55 SAN LUIS AQUATIC MASTERS 7:30.03 6:54.84 7
39.87 1:22.06 2:04.46 2:46.66 3:28.09 4:09.58 4:51.13 5:32.82
6:14.35 6:54.84
5 Anziano, Marcia 57 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 7:09.15 7:13.74 6
39.87 1:23.49 2:07.86 2:52.01 3:36.73 4:20.72 5:06.05 5:50.00
6:33.07 7:13.74
6 Hill, Marcia 57 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 7:27.00 7:17.66 5
38.47 1:20.61 2:03.91 2:48.45 3:33.77 4:19.28 5:04.37 5:49.90
6:35.13 7:17.66
7 Jarmakani, Brenda 55 UCLA Bruin Masters 7:43.00 7:19.25 4
40.91 1:23.75 2:08.07 2:52.83 3:38.46 4:23.28 5:08.34 5:52.13
6:36.08 7:19.25
(Event 33 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle)
8 Dills, Suzanne 57 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 6:25.00 7:32.71 3
40.49 1:26.39 2:13.67 3:00.98 3:48.33 4:34.68 5:20.04 6:05.04
6:49.63 7:32.71
9 Wise, Louise 59 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 7:45.00 7:38.29 2
41.65 1:26.38 2:12.71 2:59.98 3:46.91 4:34.09 5:20.79 6:08.20
6:55.03 7:38.29
10 Michel, Judy 55 COLONIALS 1776 7:40.00 7:45.76 1
40.27 1:25.98 2:13.55 3:01.41 3:49.29 4:37.44 5:25.77 6:13.99
7:01.31 7:45.76
11 Parks, Jennifer 58 MICHIGAN MASTERS 8:02.91 7:54.66
43.86 1:30.61 2:18.86 3:07.31 3:55.21 4:42.76 5:30.68 6:18.99
7:07.53 7:54.66
12 Carroll, Jerilyn 56 PIRATE SWIMMERS 7:57.35 7:57.23
13 Goodman, Lois 55 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 8:12.25 8:20.62
44.12 1:33.48 2:23.45 3:13.31 4:05.25 4:55.88 5:46.95 6:38.10
7:30.30 8:20.62
14 Shockro, Ellen 59 UCI MASTERS 8:21.00 8:22.29
43.40 1:33.29 2:24.77 3:16.29 4:08.04 4:59.54 5:50.77 6:42.57
7:32.87 8:22.29
15 Vallandigham, Jeanette 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 9:41.45 9:53.16
50.10 1:49.05 2:49.61 3:50.28 4:49.07 5:49.96 6:50.61 7:52.43
8:51.88 9:53.16
16 Trevison, Ellie 59 S.W.I.M. FLORIDA MASTERS, I 10:35.00 10:26.38
51.22 1:50.89 2:52.83 3:58.30 5:04.18 6:08.21 7:12.03 8:16.69
9:22.48 10:26.38
Event 33 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 6:22.62 4/25/1993 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Munn, Susan 63 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 7:00.00 7:01.15 11
39.06 1:21.50 2:04.42 2:48.33 3:31.87 4:15.21 4:58.40 5:41.43
6:23.16 7:01.15
2 Mac Pherson, Carol 63 RINCONADA 7:45.00 7:02.04 9
38.17 1:21.04 2:04.85 2:48.14 3:31.45 4:14.86 4:57.70 5:39.72
6:22.31 7:02.04
3 Ridout, Nancy 60 TAMALPAIS 7:30.00 7:16.88 8
41.75 1:25.55 2:10.12 2:54.97 3:39.39 4:23.49 5:07.29 5:51.16
6:34.41 7:16.88
4 Arnold, Tita 60 WILDCAT MASTERS 7:36.00 7:35.94 7
41.86 1:27.50 2:13.82 3:00.20 3:47.02 4:33.61 5:20.06 6:06.41
6:52.64 7:35.94
5 Geoffrion, Helen 63 UCLA Bruin Masters 9:12.00 8:04.43 6
41.92 1:29.63 2:19.56 3:09.19 3:58.90 4:49.49 5:39.33 6:28.81
7:18.47 8:04.43
Event 33 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 6:39.23 1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Stowell, Diane 68 HAWAII MASTERS 8:45.00 7:15.85 11
39.58 1:22.55 2:07.00 2:51.78 3:36.78 4:21.33 5:06.02 5:50.03
6:34.28 7:15.85
2 Little, Jeanne 65 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 7:45.00 7:39.77 9
39.89 1:25.25 2:12.12 2:58.93 3:46.11 4:33.37 5:20.55 6:08.35
6:55.53 7:39.77
(Event 33 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle)
3 Monroe, Donna 68 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 8:15.00 8:14.75 8
44.85 1:34.41 2:24.54 3:15.01 4:05.86 4:56.20 5:46.13 6:36.80
7:27.48 8:14.75
4 Kremer, Sandra 66 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS 8:32.00 8:15.93 7
43.47 1:31.41 2:20.89 3:11.32 4:01.78 4:52.16 5:44.43 6:36.36
7:27.32 8:15.93
5 Branscomb, Tessie 66 MENDOCINO COAST MASTER 8:21.44 8:16.95 6
43.15 1:33.40 2:24.56 3:14.71 4:04.91 4:55.98 5:46.98 6:37.42
7:27.64 8:16.95
6 Lyons, Valerie 66 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 8:35.40 8:19.24 5
47.11 1:37.12 2:27.39 3:17.98 4:08.84 4:59.64 5:51.24 6:42.82
7:32.93 8:19.24
7 Niblett, Patricia 69 TECHNOSPORT 8:30.00 8:20.57 4
43.10 1:31.19 2:22.24 3:13.63 4:05.44 4:57.51 5:49.40 6:41.74
7:33.63 8:20.57
8 Fox, Jean 67 GREATER kNOXVILLE MASTE 8:48.62 9:08.38 3
48.19 1:42.33 2:37.44 3:32.79 4:28.47 5:23.21 6:18.86 7:15.65
8:12.58 9:08.38
9 Buchannan, Peggy 69 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 9:06.12 9:08.61 2
46.74 1:40.54 2:37.32 3:35.17 4:32.01 5:28.49 6:24.96 7:20.84
8:16.36 9:08.61
10 Duncan, Jean 69 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 8:56.31 9:20.88 1
50.55 1:48.08 2:47.33 3:44.94 4:41.59 5:38.20 6:34.57 7:31.10
8:26.72 9:20.88
Event 33 Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 7:13.15 4/9/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Gaschke, Lida 70 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 8:07.00 8:12.64 11
43.21 1:32.19 2:22.26 3:12.71 4:03.28 4:53.36 5:44.49 6:35.18
7:25.02 8:12.64
2 Campbell, Joan 72 CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEA 8:14.00 8:26.39 9
44.83 1:35.56 2:27.61 3:19.51 4:11.64 5:03.39 5:55.41 6:46.55
7:37.49 8:26.39
3 L'Esperance, Beverly 70 OREGON 9:33.00 10:21.47 8
56.20 1:59.04 3:03.43 4:08.08 5:11.85 6:16.18 7:20.08 8:24.46
9:26.48 10:21.47
4 Morgan, Caroline 70 UTAH MASTERS 9:48.00 10:28.06 7
57.29 2:02.72 3:09.31 4:13.16 5:17.14 6:19.62 7:22.69 8:25.14
9:27.65 10:28.06
5 Lambertson, Ann 71 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 9:15.00 10:45.19 6
55.45 1:59.04 3:06.14 4:11.06 5:17.01 6:24.09 7:29.07 8:36.73
9:41.69 10:45.19
6 Kavadas, Janet 71 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 10:45.00 10:50.08 5
59.77 3:11.81 4:19.26 5:24.98 6:31.01 7:36.49 8:42.60 9:47.24
10:50.08 10:50.08
7 Engstrom-Heg, Verna 72 ADIRONDACK MASTERS 11:12.99 11:36.74 4
1:06.41 2:15.05 3:25.06 4:36.51 5:47.41 6:56.91 8:07.96 9:19.87
10:30.15 11:36.74
8 Holmes, Frances 74 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 13:05.00 12:36.40 3
1:06.77 2:21.51 3:39.27 4:55.35 6:14.00 10:06.13
11:24.81 12:36.40
Event 33 Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 8:01.81 5/10/1998 MARGERY MEYER
1 Krauser, June 75 GOLD COAST MASTERS 7:59.37 8:13.31 11
43.82 1:32.14 2:22.02 3:12.53 4:02.81 4:53.25 5:43.15 6:34.24
7:24.59 8:13.31
2 Meyer, Margery 79 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 8:58.00 8:37.54 9
47.02 1:38.56 2:31.33 3:24.08 4:16.81 5:09.36 6:01.75 6:54.52
7:48.11 8:37.54
3 Stone, Marjorie 78 PIRATE SWIMMERS 9:51.58 9:48.50 8
49.80 1:48.71 2:49.15 3:49.53 4:49.56 5:49.60 6:50.09 7:51.94
8:50.82 9:48.50
4 Green, Loys 75 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 10:59.60 11:04.32 7
1:02.37 2:09.84 3:18.86 4:28.02 5:36.50 6:42.46 7:49.29 8:54.79
10:00.77 11:04.32
Event 33 Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 8:40.31 4/3/1999 RITA SIMONTON
1 Cederlund, Bunny 80 SPACE COAST MASTERS 9:40.00 9:23.49 11
46.13 1:40.29 2:38.50 3:37.17 4:35.37 5:34.44 6:32.54 7:31.30
8:29.58 9:23.49
2 Thorsen, Ruth 81 DC MASTERS 13:21.00 14:54.78 9
1:26.00 2:57.35 4:29.44 6:01.74 7:35.04 9:05.22 10:34.56 12:02.92
13:30.86 14:54.78
3 Chadwick, Marion 80 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 15:08.30 15:42.35 8
1:14.73 2:39.81 4:05.98 5:31.78 6:59.42 8:28.20 9:57.47 11:25.44
12:51.96 15:42.35
Event 33 Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
85-89 NATL: 10:44.36 8/14/1999 JEAN DURSTON
1 Brown, Mardie 85 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 12:45.00 12:02.80 11
1:02.43 2:09.53 3:20.80 6:57.28 8:09.72 9:23.83 10:44.22 12:02.80
2 O'Connell, Nate 85 SPACE COAST MASTERS 13:00.00 13:14.29 9
1:04.72 3:39.18 6:21.20 7:43.84 9:07.17 10:31.51 11:53.63 13:14.29
13:14.29
3 Lathram, Mary 86 DC MASTERS 14:46.00 13:43.08 8
1:14.00 2:36.25 3:59.63 5:22.38 6:46.15 8:09.87 9:34.52 10:56.98
12:19.53 13:43.08
Event 33 Women 90-94 500 Yard Freestyle
90-94 NATL: 15:48.03 11/22/1992 ANNA BAUSCHER
1 Dolce, Julia 92 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 15:48.03 13:51.00 11
1:08.59 2:28.27 3:54.11 5:21.33 6:49.14 8:17.06 9:45.81 11:11.65
12:37.68 13:51.00
Event 35 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
19-24 NATL: 59.21 5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Omphroy, Nicole 23 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:01.63 1:02.00 11
28.76 1:02.00
2 Olson, Megan 23 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 1:04.85 1:02.19 9
28.85 1:02.19
3 Felton, Tanya 23 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA 1:03.50 1:02.88 8
29.71 1:02.88
4 Nelson, Christina 24 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:09.42 1:06.62 7
32.57 1:06.62
5 LeCompte, Devonee 22 HAWAII MASTERS 1:07.80 1:07.58 6
32.50 1:07.58
6 Frisch, Alexandria 23 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:11.13 1:08.33 5
32.73 1:08.33
7 Powell, Ashley 23 PENINSULA COVENANT AQUA 1:08.10 1:08.63 4
32.55 1:08.63
8 Kung, Monica 23 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:08.30 1:08.78 3
32.26 1:08.78
9 Zilly, Maureen 22 UIUC MASTERS 1:15.50 1:11.46 2
34.76 1:11.46
10 Palmer, Valerie 24 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:05.00 1:11.59 1
32.70 1:11.59
11 Chow, Caroline 22 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:12.21 1:13.46
33.42 1:13.46
12 Roper, Maggie 20 ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER 1:11.60 1:13.83
35.98 1:13.83
13 Neill, Meaghan 20 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:05.40 1:14.14
31.79 1:14.14
14 Gearke, Molly 22 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:14.00 1:14.57
34.92 1:14.57
15 Miller, Rebecca 22 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:11.13 1:17.61
34.89 1:17.61
Event 35 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 56.76 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 Tong, Jessica 27 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 59.50 59.25 11
27.02 59.25
2 Liu, Limin 26 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 1:06.30 59.65 9
26.58 59.65
3 McLaren, Maureen 28 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:06.00 1:02.47 8
28.05 1:02.47
4 Zou, Li 25 ST. LOUIS MASTERS 1:04.24 1:02.95 7
27.96 1:02.95
5 Barker, Kathy 25 SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M 1:03.00 1:03.44 6
29.02 1:03.44
6 Reding, Katie 26 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:05.55 1:04.01 5
29.12 1:04.01
7 Kendig, Stephanie 29 UNATTACHED 1:03.91 1:04.44 4
29.06 1:04.44
8 Larson, Julia 26 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:05.99 1:05.68 3
29.80 1:05.68
9 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate 29 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:06.50 1:06.44 2
30.38 1:06.44
(Event 35 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM)
10 Bouwhuis, Andee 26 UTAH MASTERS 1:07.87 1:06.78 1
30.86 1:06.78
11 Morrison, Sage 27 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:08.60 1:07.15
31.85 1:07.15
12 Ottenschot, Janette 29 UTAH MASTERS 1:12.00 1:11.09
32.43 1:11.09
13 Daley, Andrea 25 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:30.00 1:12.92
32.86 1:12.92
14 Bubaloni, Karen 27 IRVING MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:16.82 1:15.16
35.82 1:15.16
15 Ray, Kimberly 25 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:13.80 1:15.21
34.06 1:15.21
16 Stewart, Terri 26 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:13.52 1:15.68
35.49 1:15.68
17 Osborn, Amy 28 UTAH MASTERS 1:20.67 1:15.88
35.81 1:15.88
18 Barnhill, Heather 28 HAWAII MASTERS 1:21.62 1:21.51
39.20 1:21.51
Event 35 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 57.01 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Hansen, Wenke 32 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 58.70 58.10 11
27.71 58.10
2 Day, Nadine 31 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:00.93 59.82 9
27.70 59.82
3 Dixon, Michele 32 SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M 1:01.02 1:01.91 8
27.97 1:01.91
4 Hafner, Cara 31 OREGON 1:04.95 1:03.40 7
30.34 1:03.40
5 Conlin, Cheryl 34 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:03.80 1:03.43 6
29.80 1:03.43
6 Weiss, Amy 30 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 1:05.80 1:04.21 5
30.78 1:04.21
7 Johnston, Diane 34 TEXAS AQUATICS MASTERS 1:07.20 1:04.80 4
29.56 1:04.80
8 Lehmer, Sheri 34 HAWAII MASTERS 1:05.00 1:05.13 3
29.70 1:05.13
9 Heusted, Karin 33 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:09.64 1:07.47 2
31.50 1:07.47
10 Geil, Kimberly 32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:10.80 1:10.00 1
32.78 1:10.00
11 Rublein, Susanne 31 MANATEE AQUATICS 1:14.33 1:10.49
32.01 1:10.49
12 Hopkins, Maria 33 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 1:25.00 1:12.26
33.43 1:12.26
13 Le Clair, Dale 32 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:12.12 1:12.36
34.06 1:12.36
14 Topp, Suzanne 34 OREGON 1:13.00 1:13.54
34.65 1:13.54
15 Rusch, April 31 NEW MEXICO MASTERS 1:18.73 1:15.71
36.01 1:15.71
16 Purdo, Katghleen 34 AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM 1:20.39 1:23.14
38.27 1:23.14
Event 35 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 58.54 4/30/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Dillmann, Liz 37 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:02.77 1:00.28 11
27.44 1:00.28
2 Luallen, Andrea 36 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 1:01.34 1:01.70 9
28.08 1:01.70
3 Lee, Sarah 35 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:03.90 1:02.74 8
28.99 1:02.74
4 Willeboordse, H. C. Fall 36 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:03.14 1:02.77 7
28.40 1:02.77
5 Ward, Cheryl 36 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:05.46 1:03.15 6
29.15 1:03.15
6 Jenkins, Valerie 38 OREGON 1:05.08 1:03.22 5
28.40 1:03.22
7 Phillips, Alice 36 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:05.00 1:04.97 4
30.30 1:04.97
8 Coleman, Cecelia 35 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:06.11 1:05.48 3
29.88 1:05.48
9 Sterzer, Robin 37 SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTER 1:05.48 1:05.85 2
30.48 1:05.85
10 Stoutenborough, Ann 37 MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SE 1:09.68 1:06.07 1
30.93 1:06.07
11 Roy, Michele 38 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:06.90 1:06.09
31.67 1:06.09
12 Pollard, Paula 38 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:04.59 1:06.41
31.45 1:06.41
13 Campbell, Ellen 39 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:09.50 1:06.76
31.50 1:06.76
14 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 35 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:09.33 1:06.87
29.08 1:06.87
15 Corner, Holly 35 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:14.00 1:07.48
31.18 1:07.48
16 Coover, Janet 38 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:10.00 1:07.96
31.68 1:07.96
17 Washburn, Lynette 38 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:09.60 1:08.47
32.35 1:08.47
18 Shinn, Jennifer 36 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:15.00 1:10.82
32.73 1:10.82
19 Levis, Debora 39 UNATTACHED 1:10.50 1:11.59
32.95 1:11.59
20 Winn, Christine 36 HAWAII MASTERS 1:14.00 1:12.23
32.89 1:12.23
21 James, Rene 38 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA 1:11.64 1:13.46
33.48 1:13.46
22 Hedrick, Vicki 36 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 1:18.65 1:16.65
36.61 1:16.65
23 Sweeney, Mim 38 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:18.00 1:16.97
35.41 1:16.97
24 White, Jennifer 35 HAWAII MASTERS 1:25.00 1:19.37
37.88 1:19.37
25 Donald, Fiona 37 BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT 1:30.83 1:26.55
41.33 1:26.55
Event 35 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 1:01.22 5/20/2001 BETH BAKER
1 Baker, Beth 41 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:04.30 1:01.58 11
28.08 1:01.58
2 Rainer, Anna 40 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 1:04.00 1:02.35 9
28.87 1:02.35
3 Crouch, Kim 40 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:06.00 1:04.39 8
30.51 1:04.39
4 Joslin, Dea 43 UNATTACHED 1:04.20 1:05.44 7
31.80 1:05.44
5 Wilson, Lisa 40 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:05.00 1:05.55 6
29.72 1:05.55
6 Voorhees, Carolyn 40 MARYLAND MASTERS 1:06.40 1:05.95 5
30.41 1:05.95
7 Courtney, Zena 42 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:05.20 1:06.43 4
29.35 1:06.43
8 Main, Hilary 42 SANTA ROSA MASTERS 1:07.20 1:06.61 3
31.66 1:06.61
9 Brannon, Peggy 42 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:10.10 1:07.45 2
31.24 1:07.45
10 Winslow, Laura 42 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:10.82 1:07.96 1
33.29 1:07.96
11 Koster, Carolyn 40 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:08.60 1:08.27
33.26 1:08.27
12 Obletz, Becky 42 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:07.28 1:08.68
32.42 1:08.68
13 Soso, Catherine 44 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:10.57 1:08.76
31.97 1:08.76
14 Garnier, Kathy 41 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:09.90 1:09.43
31.54 1:09.43
15 Hudson, Carol-Ann 44 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA 1:10.56 1:10.24
32.26 1:10.24
16 Renner, Janet 40 HAWAII MASTERS 1:14.94 1:13.41
34.40 1:13.41
17 Dewey, Vicky 40 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 1:12.00 1:16.08
36.34 1:16.08
18 Welling, Karol 41 GEORGIA 1:19.21 1:18.71
36.11 1:18.71
19 Canning, Lynn 40 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 1:19.00 1:20.56
35.93 1:20.56
20 Rambo, Heidimarie 40 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 2:02.00 1:51.79
54.04 1:51.79
Event 35 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 1:03.83 4/20/1997 LAURA VAL
1 Crabbe, Colette 45 OREGON 1:08.00 1:04.94 11
30.70 1:04.94
2 Landers, Patty 45 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:07.00 1:06.28 9
30.24 1:06.28
3 Bennett, Lisa 46 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:10.10 1:09.69 8
32.31 1:09.69
4 Grilli, Tracy 45 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:10.76 1:10.02 7
31.90 1:10.02
(Event 35 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM)
5 Rosener, Karen 48 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:13.90 1:10.72 6
32.33 1:10.72
6 Swigert, Debbie 46 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:12.00 1:11.62 5
32.73 1:11.62
7 Battin, Carolyn 48 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 1:12.72 1:11.98 4
33.54 1:11.98
8 Hendryx, Teri 48 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:12.00 1:12.51 3
33.39 1:12.51
9 Dash, Melon 47 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 1:13.31 1:13.33 2
34.54 1:13.33
10 Clark, Elizabeth 48 UNATTACHED 1:15.42 1:14.72 1
34.69 1:14.72
11 James, Katryn 46 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:18.90 1:16.67
35.21 1:16.67
12 Wagner, Marie 45 HAWAII MASTERS 1:17.50 1:17.53
38.19 1:17.53
13 Woodrow, Marcie 49 PLANO WETCATS 1:18.98 1:17.60
36.98 1:17.60
14 Semonsen, Tina 49 TRISLO ROADRUNNERS 1:15.57 1:18.05
35.83 1:18.05
15 Sharpe, Pam 48 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:17.00 1:19.74
37.82 1:19.74
16 Kaguni, Laurie 49 MICHIGAN MASTERS 1:23.00 1:23.11
37.78 1:23.11
17 Smath, Meg 45 WILDCAT MASTERS 1:31.00 1:30.79
44.04 1:30.79
18 Yoder, Margie 49 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:17.00 1:35.00
46.58 1:35.00
Event 35 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 1:07.74 4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
1 Feldmann, Joel 50 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:08.45 1:06.43 11
29.86 1:06.43
2 Davis, Charlotte 52 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:09.00 1:09.54 9
31.40 1:09.54
3 Shaps, Ruth 54 MANATEE AQUATICS 1:18.00 1:14.53 8
32.76 1:14.53
4 Alexander, Martha 52 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:14.29 1:15.17 7
35.65 1:15.17
5 Call, Kathy 50 OREGON 1:17.81 1:16.24 6
34.79 1:16.24
6 Serianni, Vicki 51 UCLA Bruin Masters 1:22.26 1:17.32 5
34.27 1:17.32
7 MacMurray, Holly 51 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 1:16.87 1:18.25 4
36.63 1:18.25
8 Mariz, Linda 53 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:26.00 1:19.89 3
37.57 1:19.89
9 Rousseau, Sandi 54 OREGON 1:22.00 1:21.91 2
37.73 1:21.91
10 Asleson, Elke 50 OREGON 1:25.90 1:22.25 1
37.59 1:22.25
11 Dybdahl, Dempsey 53 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:26.00 1:24.31
40.15 1:24.31
(Event 35 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM)
12 Murphy, Bonnie 52 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:32.02 1:30.68
44.20 1:30.68
--- Lee, Jane 52 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 1:17.00 DQ
Event 35 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 1:10.04 5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann 56 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.50 1:10.10 11
31.55 1:10.10
2 Frank, Mimi 55 EL SEGUNDO MASTERS 1:14.00 1:14.25 9
34.06 1:14.25
3 Pierson, Ginger 56 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:16.00 1:16.88 8
36.68 1:16.88
4 Scott, Stephanie 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:29.00 1:25.33 7
40.13 1:25.33
5 Ecker, Kaeti 55 SAN LUIS AQUATIC MASTERS 1:30.01 1:25.76 6
43.37 1:25.76
6 Wise, Louise 59 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:30.00 1:29.00 5
43.28 1:29.00
7 Watson, Jessie 56 PIRATE SWIMMERS 1:28.35 1:30.99 4
42.84 1:30.99
8 Penland, Trippi 56 DC MASTERS 1:45.00 1:32.85 3
44.81 1:32.85
9 Michel, Judy 55 COLONIALS 1776 1:35.00 1:37.52 2
47.57 1:37.52
10 Bradburn, Paulette 55 FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TE 1:44.04 1:48.57 1
50.71 1:48.57
Event 35 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
60-64 NATL: 1:16.66 4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Jebe, Margit 63 CONNECTICUT MASTERS 1:27.00 1:27.31 11
41.60 1:27.31
2 Mauri, Carla 63 HAWAII MASTERS 1:41.25 1:28.70 9
39.70 1:28.70
3 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy 61 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 1:33.12 1:32.56 8
45.56 1:32.56
4 Hodge, Peggie 62 OREGON 1:41.00 1:36.17 7
46.39 1:36.17
5 Menk, Sally 63 PIRATE SWIMMERS 1:44.98 1:44.84 6
49.68 1:44.84
6 Haworth, Joyce 64 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:53.00 1:59.80 5
1:02.17 1:59.80
Event 35 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 1:19.21 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:25.00 1:23.34 11
38.50 1:23.34
2 Callison, Barbara 69 RINCONADA 1:34.00 1:34.98 9
45.33 1:34.98
3 Buchannan, Peggy 69 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:49.34 1:48.04 8
53.30 1:48.04
4 Parrish, Judy 69 HAWAII MASTERS 2:31.49 1:49.69 7
55.59 1:49.69
(Event 35 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM)
5 Branscomb, Tessie 66 MENDOCINO COAST MASTER 1:49.34 1:52.51 6
55.00 1:52.51
6 Sharp, Glenda 66 IOWA MASTERS 2:51.09 1:58.11 5
58.35 1:58.11
Event 35 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 1:21.97 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Roper, Gail 72 PIRANHA MASTERS 1:28.00 1:30.27 11
42.28 1:30.27
2 Gaschke, Lida 70 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:41.00 1:39.89 9
47.89 1:39.89
Event 35 Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
75-79 NATL: 1:37.03 5/20/2001 FLORENCE CARR
1 Carr, Florence 76 FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTER 1:37.03 1:54.84 11
57.36 1:54.84
Event 35 Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
80-84 NATL: 1:53.57 5/21/1995 MARIA LENK
1 Evans, Rita 82 ADIRONDACK MASTERS 2:08.27 2:13.83 11
1:01.16 2:13.83
Event 35 Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
85-89 NATL: 2:11.44 5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER
1 Etienne, Audrey 85 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 2:50.00 2:24.63 11
1:05.76 2:24.63
2 Brown, Mardie 85 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 2:48.90 2:52.88 9
1:22.06 2:52.88
3 Sugden, Roberta 85 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 2:54.55 3:16.68 8
1:33.11 3:16.68
Event 36 Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
19-24 NATL: 50.14 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Padua, Francisco 23 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 55.82 54.31 11
25.05 54.31
2 Berner, Greg 24 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 54.80 54.81 9
24.38 54.81
3 Peden, Trent 24 NEPEAN MASTERS SWIM CLU 59.26 56.12 8
25.84 56.12
4 Allred, Samuel 23 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 59.43 59.92 7
27.35 59.92
5 Levan, Steven 24 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 59.90 1:02.35 6
27.25 1:02.35
6 Sayah, George 23 UNATTACHED 1:05.00 1:03.44 5
29.98 1:03.44
7 Miller, James 20 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:13.00 1:10.23 4
31.88 1:10.23
Event 36 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 50.47 5/19/1991 MOOK RHODENBAUGH
1 Wanie, Lee 28 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 52.80 53.36 11
24.19 53.36
2 Stanford, Jeffrey 25 HAWAII MASTERS 58.47 54.51 9
24.93 54.51
3 McCormick, Aaron 27 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 57.00 55.66 8
25.68 55.66
4 Renko, John 28 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 58.00 55.73 7
26.33 55.73
5 Thorum, Thomas 29 UTAH MASTERS 58.00 55.92 6
25.69 55.92
6 Fulton, Todd 26 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 57.00 56.21 5
26.99 56.21
7 Davis, Justin 27 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 1:01.58 57.53 4
27.06 57.53
8 Welting, Evan 27 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 56.10 57.57 3
25.74 57.57
9 Yang, James 25 HAWAII MASTERS 1:03.00 1:00.53 2
27.87 1:00.53
10 Finney, Scott 26 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 1:00.07 1:01.23 1
29.01 1:01.23
11 Martinez, Shawn 29 CHICO MASTERS SWIMMING 1:05.64 1:11.02
31.69 1:11.02
Event 36 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 50.98 5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 Santos, Roque 34 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 53.25 53.37 11
25.29 53.37
2 Larson, Greg 32 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 53.50 53.38 9
24.46 53.38
3 Williams, Neill 34 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 54.96 54.05 8
25.02 54.05
4 Crankshaw, Erik 30 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS 57.57 55.36 7
25.16 55.36
5 Zolna, William 32 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 55.11 55.89 6
26.08 55.89
(Event 36 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM)
6 Fredrick, Derron 34 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 55.10 56.40 5
26.59 56.40
7 Kohlmeier, Brian 32 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 59.39 56.89 4
26.44 56.89
8 McBride, Ben 30 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 58.10 57.86 3
26.61 57.86
9 Robling, Steve 32 PALMETTO MASTERS 1:00.70 58.15 2
26.66 58.15
10 Hale, William 31 MANATEE AQUATICS 59.90 58.16 1
26.02 58.16
11 Hopkins, Kevin 33 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 1:03.00 58.24
27.24 58.24
12 Luebbe, James 34 LAKESIDE MASTERS 1:02.00 59.08
27.69 59.08
13 Fitzhugh, Will 34 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 59.00 59.79
28.13 59.79
14 Campbell, Geoff 32 H2OUSTON SWIMS 1:02.79 59.87
27.59 59.87
15 Boodt, Bradley 34 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:01.32 59.94
28.55 59.94
16 Frost, Kenneth 30 TAMALPAIS 1:04.75 1:00.89
28.56 1:00.89
17 Fernandez, Dickie 30 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:01.00 1:01.05
28.71 1:01.05
18 Van Brunt, Michael 33 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 1:02.00 1:01.49
28.56 1:01.49
19 Tomerlin, Daniel 34 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:00.09 1:02.05
28.19 1:02.05
20 Bledsoe, Daniel 32 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:00.12 1:03.34
28.95 1:03.34
21 Picon, Juan 30 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 59.35 1:03.39
29.72 1:03.39
22 Camelio, Matthew 31 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:08.00 1:05.23
30.60 1:05.23
23 Mullahey, Michael 30 HAWAII MASTERS 1:00.00 1:05.62
29.65 1:05.62
24 Kaufman, Seth 33 MANATEE AQUATICS 1:10.25 1:06.58
31.42 1:06.58
Event 36 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 52.57 5/20/2001 C.CAVANAUGH
1 Karnaugh, Ronald 35 ARIZONA MASTERS 52.57 50.45 11
23.42 50.45
2 Cavanaugh, Christopher 39 TEAM TYR 52.50 53.87 9
24.89 53.87
3 Winters, Bill 35 ILLINOIS MASTERS 55.00 55.93 8
25.79 55.93
4 Landry, Richard 38 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 55.96 56.59 7
27.10 56.59
5 Laurie, Rob 35 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 57.10 56.82 6
26.14 56.82
6 Mc Ilory, Paul 36 TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM 59.05 57.53 5
27.58 57.53
(Event 36 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM)
7 Chao, Hector 38 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 58.00 57.86 4
27.05 57.86
8 Rodriguez, Rick 39 OREGON 59.72 58.04 3
26.25 58.04
9 Nelson, Forrest 36 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 1:01.34 58.45 2
26.97 58.45
10 Paller, Craig 36 ILLINOIS MASTERS 59.90 58.77 1
27.81 58.77
11 Jordan, James 39 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:01.00 58.79
27.38 58.79
12 Martin, Chris 39 ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC. 59.00 59.63
28.20 59.63
13 Schwenger, John 36 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:00.00 59.70
28.55 59.70
14 Johnson, Lane 35 HAWAII MASTERS 1:04.30 59.95
27.78 59.95
15 Bohm, Eric 35 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:01.50 1:00.41
27.50 1:00.41
16 Miller, George 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:02.50 1:01.29
30.60 1:01.29
17 Hartzell, Roland 36 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 1:00.30 1:01.33
28.28 1:01.33
18 Knight, Roger 38 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:00.30 1:01.48
28.46 1:01.48
19 Reed, Colin 39 BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT 1:01.50 1:03.60
29.44 1:03.60
20 Heiman, Timothy 35 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:06.71 1:03.91
30.19 1:03.91
21 Altura, Aaron 39 HAWAII MASTERS 1:12.00 1:08.15
31.50 1:08.15
22 Mangrum, John 39 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS 1:06.86 1:08.71
31.22 1:08.71
23 McCarthy, Robert 38 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:12.97 1:08.88
31.76 1:08.88
24 Amuedo, John 39 UCLA Bruin Masters 1:10.00 1:12.97
34.59 1:12.97
Event 36 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 53.41 5/20/2001 CLAY BRITT
1 Smith, Paul 42 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 54.00 54.05 11
25.22 54.05
2 Smith, Don 40 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 55.70 55.33 9
26.13 55.33
3 Alexandrov, Plamen 41 ILLINOIS MASTERS 56.50 55.37 8
27.00 55.37
4 Reinhardt, Joe 40 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 55.55 55.55 7
25.69 55.55
5 McAlpine, David 41 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 58.50 56.23 6
25.51 56.23
6 Johnson, Eric 42 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 56.60 56.47 5
25.48 56.47
7 Fell, Michael 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 55.74 56.48 4
25.50 56.48
(Event 36 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM)
8 Patton, George 41 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI 58.00 57.93 3
27.34 57.93
9 Lewis, Rory 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 58.27 58.09 2
26.35 58.09
10 Lee, Marshall 43 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:00.70 58.58 1
26.83 58.58
11 Kingsly, Bernie 43 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 1:02.43 58.77
27.54 58.77
12 Dewey, Andrew 43 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 58.90 58.94
28.40 58.94
13 Otto, Douglas 43 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:02.23 59.04
27.26 59.04
14 Hamm, Michael 44 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 59.67 59.21
27.36 59.21
15 Buresh, Bob 43 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS 59.80 59.28
26.45 59.28
16 Blichfeldt, Peer 41 HAWAII MASTERS 1:04.27 59.38
27.39 59.38
17 Angell, Clayton 44 ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC. 59.00 59.65
27.83 59.65
18 Matysek, Jim 42 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 1:01.13 1:00.00
29.05 1:00.00
19 Colbeck, Pete 40 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:01.00 1:00.49
27.66 1:00.49
20 Bihlman, Frank 44 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:03.15 1:00.69
27.78 1:00.69
21 Shepherd, Keith 43 UNATTACHED 1:00.02 1:00.76
28.52 1:00.76
22 Keith, Algernon 41 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:02.00 1:01.19
29.52 1:01.19
23 McGhee, Paul 40 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 59.90 1:01.50
28.67 1:01.50
24 Espinos, Leo 41 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:06.00 1:02.97
29.80 1:02.97
25 Raine, Charlie 42 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 1:02.30 1:03.02
30.14 1:03.02
26 White, Steve 41 H2OUSTON SWIMS 1:04.50 1:03.57
29.24 1:03.57
27 Virjee, Fram 41 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 1:03.21 1:03.98
29.61 1:03.98
28 Hislop, Scott 43 ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS 1:14.50 1:05.00
30.51 1:05.00
29 Sumada, Jiro 44 HAWAII MASTERS 1:11.38 1:08.44
31.16 1:08.44
30 Hoogsteden, John 42 HAWAII MASTERS 1:14.44 1:10.43
32.40 1:10.43
31 Hayward, David 41 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 1:30.00 1:11.20
32.33 1:11.20
32 Johnson, Keith 44 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.10 1:11.70
32.59 1:11.70
33 Garcia, Doug 40 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 1:17.00 1:16.61
36.61 1:16.61
(Event 36 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM)
--- Czekala, Steven 42 TEAM FUEGO 1:02.00 DQ
28.82 DQ
--- Walker, Paul 41 RINCONADA 1:05.00 DQ
Event 36 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 55.43 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 Hess, Richard 47 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 57.43 56.28 11
26.20 56.28
2 Abbott, Rick 47 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 59.50 56.51 9
25.77 56.51
3 Eldred, Spencer 45 HAWAII MASTERS 57.00 57.87 8
27.69 57.87
4 Metzger, Peter R. 46 OREGON 1:00.50 58.89 7
26.55 58.89
5 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 46 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 1:05.00 59.22 6
27.47 59.22
6 Graham, Donald 47 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 58.61 59.34 5
27.57 59.34
7 Williams, Scott 47 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:01.90 1:00.11 4
27.23 1:00.11
8 Burleson, David 45 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 59.22 1:01.23 3
27.41 1:01.23
9 Russell, Brian 45 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:06.52 1:01.42 2
27.99 1:01.42
10 Nolte, Christopher 45 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:01.95 1:01.68 1
28.21 1:01.68
11 Hall, John 48 MAINE MASTERS SC 1:00.89 1:01.75
28.60 1:01.75
12 Stickney, Michael 45 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE 1:04.00 1:01.88
27.77 1:01.88
13 Devins, Jeff 49 HAWAII MASTERS 1:03.95 1:02.46
29.59 1:02.46
14 Battistini, Rick 48 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:07.51 1:02.63
28.27 1:02.63
15 Sharpe, Kenneth 49 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:05.00 1:02.97
29.18 1:02.97
16 Mc Bride, Duncan 47 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 1:02.50 1:03.71
28.67 1:03.71
17 Hercher, Heinz 45 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 1:07.10 1:03.98
28.79 1:03.98
18 Freeborn, Stephen 46 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:01.00 1:04.54
28.75 1:04.54
19 Heyes, Greg 47 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 1:03.00 1:06.97
31.66 1:06.97
20 Reeder, Bill 49 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:05.10 1:08.83
31.38 1:08.83
21 Hampton, Keith 48 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 1:18.00 1:15.20
33.97 1:15.20
Event 36 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 56.70 5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND
1 Mac Donald, Lee 50 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 59.90 59.54 11
28.29 59.54
(Event 36 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM)
2 Derr, John 53 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 1:00.00 59.63 9
27.74 59.63
3 Meade, John 50 GREATER PENSACOLA AQUAT 58.59 1:00.25 8
27.67 1:00.25
4 Trevisan, Paul 50 COLONIALS 1776 1:02.00 1:00.33 7
28.50 1:00.33
5 Leech, J Nathan 53 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:02.20 1:00.55 6
28.00 1:00.55
6 Mehl, Donald 51 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 1:02.80 1:02.62 5
28.27 1:02.62
7 Frisch, David 53 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:06.30 1:02.64 4
28.97 1:02.64
8 Gruber, Glenn 52 CALTECH-PAC MASTERS 1:06.06 1:03.76 3
29.14 1:03.76
9 Alderson, Tom 50 MANATEE AQUATICS 1:08.00 1:05.07 2
29.47 1:05.07
10 Hawkins, Carl 50 TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB 1:07.15 1:05.99 1
29.14 1:05.99
11 Brown, Michael 53 HAWAII MASTERS 1:08.30 1:06.29
30.20 1:06.29
12 AH Loy, Ron 52 HAWAII MASTERS 1:15.00 1:10.31
32.36 1:10.31
13 Saltzman, Edward 51 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:12.23 1:11.29
34.35 1:11.29
--- Oates, David 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:03.00 DQ
29.99 DQ
Event 36 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 58.79 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 Strand, Robert 56 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 59.50 58.95 11
28.60 58.95
2 Mohl, Bruce 56 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:03.50 1:02.23 9
28.85 1:02.23
3 Cundall, Roger 56 HAWAII MASTERS 1:04.50 1:03.86 8
30.22 1:03.86
4 Burns, Richard 58 TAMALPAIS 1:03.40 1:04.11 7
28.65 1:04.11
5 Smyers, Jesse 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:06.90 1:05.41 6
31.34 1:05.41
6 Griffith, Bill 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:07.00 1:05.64 5
32.42 1:05.64
7 Frost, Jr, Kenneth 57 TAMALPAIS 1:04.50 1:06.09 4
32.31 1:06.09
8 Galine, Donald 56 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:08.28 1:06.17 3
30.01 1:06.17
9 Brundage, Warner 59 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:07.78 1:08.88 2
32.79 1:08.88
10 Galletly, Sandy 59 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 1:10.65 1:09.01 1
33.42 1:09.01
11 Kutsenko, Vadim 57 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:19.00 1:10.79
35.18 1:10.79
12 Wilson, David 55 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.00 1:12.12
32.89 1:12.12
(Event 36 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM)
13 Whitten, Phillip 58 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:19.50 1:12.90
33.73 1:12.90
14 Rietow, David 59 KONA AQUATICS 1:12.70 1:13.91
35.41 1:13.91
15 Chaffee, Paul 59 MICHIGAN MASTERS 1:11.50 1:14.52
33.67 1:14.52
16 O'Connell, Jerry 57 S.W.I.M. FLORIDA MASTERS, I 1:14.70 1:16.25
34.14 1:16.25
Event 36 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
60-64 NATL: 1:02.52 5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
1 Chase, Gary 62 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:07.91 1:05.75 11
30.23 1:05.75
2 Clark, Bruce 60 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.00 1:06.02 9
30.43 1:06.02
3 Freshley, Mike 61 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:06.00 1:07.04 8
30.59 1:07.04
4 Todd, Richard 60 TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM 1:17.00 1:08.52 7
31.98 1:08.52
5 Puchalski, Donald 63 CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEA 1:12.84 1:09.12 6
31.83 1:09.12
6 Bledsoe, Dennis 63 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:09.20 1:09.51 5
31.31 1:09.51
7 Lammert, Joseph 62 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:13.10 1:11.44 4
31.31 1:11.44
8 Mulliken, Bill 62 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:13.75 1:16.53 3
36.59 1:16.53
9 Anderson, Fred 60 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 1:40.25 1:19.67 2
35.79 1:19.67
10 Stratton, Neil 60 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:28.50 1:27.97 1
43.62 1:27.97
--- Hopkins, Bob 60 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 1:16.00 DQ
36.93 DQ
--- Landis, Tom 60 OREGON 1:07.72 DQ
30.88 DQ
--- Franklin, Ben 60 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 1:16.50 DQ
35.15 DQ
Event 36 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 1:05.65 5/10/1998 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Farrell, Jeff 65 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:05.00 1:03.54 11
29.54 1:03.54
2 Earley, Bill 65 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:12.97 1:09.95 9
32.61 1:09.95
3 Brown, Don 68 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:11.00 1:12.87 8
34.16 1:12.87
4 Oyakawa, Yoshi 68 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:20.00 1:14.12 7
32.72 1:14.12
5 Best, Bob W. 69 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:16.00 1:14.85 6
35.78 1:14.85
6 Lincoln, Walter 68 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:21.30 1:17.73 5
37.34 1:17.73
(Event 36 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM)
7 Chisholm, Dick 67 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:28.00 1:29.66 4
42.92 1:29.66
8 Newby, Frank 67 DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS 2:10.00 2:16.55 3
1:03.08 2:16.55
Event 36 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 1:09.33 4/1/2001 CHUCK BALDWIN
1 Johnson, Ronald 70 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:08.70 1:08.82 11
32.41 1:08.82
2 Knowlton, Horace 72 UTAH MASTERS 1:21.00 1:19.37 9
36.74 1:19.37
3 Inglis, Arhur 70 TECHNOSPORT 1:25.99 1:20.21 8
38.33 1:20.21
4 Mc Connell, Stan 70 HUNTINGTON BEACH SWIM C 1:20.00 1:20.98 7
36.07 1:20.98
5 Haartz, F H Ted 74 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:25.00 1:25.45 6
40.52 1:25.45
Event 36 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
75-79 NATL: 1:15.22 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Piemme, Frank 77 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:18.00 1:17.27 11
36.36 1:17.27
2 Grannis, Frank 77 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:33.00 1:38.35 9
47.66 1:38.35
Event 36 Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
80-84 NATL: 1:24.24 8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
1 Von Isser, Max 82 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:41.38 1:34.98 11
43.38 1:34.98
Event 37 Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
19-24 NATL: 55.67 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holmberg, Catherine 23 UNATTACHED 1:06.00 1:04.32 11
30.64 1:04.32
2 Pizzo, Michelle 21 COLONIALS 1776 1:03.09 1:05.42 9
30.54 1:05.42
3 Rieke, Elizabeth 21 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 1:06.54 1:07.37 8
30.32 1:07.37
Event 37 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
25-29 NATL: 54.03 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 Liu, Limin 26 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 58.80 56.83 11
26.97 56.83
2 Kendig, Stephanie 29 UNATTACHED 1:01.50 1:01.16 9
28.85 1:01.16
3 Dillon, Jean 28 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:02.95 1:01.49 8
28.95 1:01.49
4 Salcedo, Helen 26 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 1:05.55 1:01.89 7
28.82 1:01.89
5 Tong, Jessica 27 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:00.00 1:01.91 6
29.54 1:01.91
6 Richner, Kristin 26 UCLA Bruin Masters 1:06.00 1:03.24 5
29.56 1:03.24
7 Campbell, Jennifer 26 MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTE 1:03.00 1:04.68 4
30.23 1:04.68
8 Petersen, Fiona 28 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 1:05.00 1:05.07 3
30.01 1:05.07
9 Lawrie, Dawn 26 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 1:07.06 1:06.47 2
30.95 1:06.47
10 Palmero, Tracy 28 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 1:06.17 1:08.10 1
31.58 1:08.10
11 Martin, Stephanie 25 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:08.25 1:11.39
32.98 1:11.39
12 Bakker, Heather 25 CHICO MASTERS SWIMMING 1:09.11 1:11.78
33.89 1:11.78
13 Daley, Andrea 25 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:25.00 1:15.61
33.04 1:15.61
Event 37 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
30-34 NATL: 55.01 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Hansen, Wenke 32 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 56.90 56.87 11
26.97 56.87
2 Day, Nadine 31 ILLINOIS MASTERS 59.28 58.21 9
27.28 58.21
3 Blandford, Kathleen 33 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:00.26 59.07 8
27.59 59.07
4 Ortman, Martha 32 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 1:01.00 1:00.13 7
27.85 1:00.13
5 Coulson-Moore, Heather 32 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:04.25 1:01.45 6
28.99 1:01.45
6 Becker, Karen 34 CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE SW 59.93 1:01.67 5
27.93 1:01.67
7 Rout, Emma 30 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI 1:03.56 1:03.21 4
29.95 1:03.21
(Event 37 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly)
8 Elletson, Amy 33 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:07.77 1:06.49 3
30.24 1:06.49
9 Heusted, Karin 33 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:08.02 1:08.18 2
31.15 1:08.18
10 Strong, Susan 30 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:07.32 1:08.19 1
31.06 1:08.19
Event 37 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
35-39 NATL: 56.44 5/20/2001 TRACIE MOLL
1 Drueckhammer, Maria 38 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:00.94 57.11 11
26.57 57.11
2 Dillmann, Liz 37 ILLINOIS MASTERS 59.47 58.78 9
26.97 58.78
3 Sterzer, Robin 37 SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTER 1:04.06 1:03.31 8
29.86 1:03.31
4 Kitchin, Jennifer 36 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 1:07.50 1:03.51 7
29.32 1:03.51
5 Bittner, Molly Dean 36 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:04.22 1:04.75 6
30.58 1:04.75
6 Stoutenborough, Ann 37 MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SE 1:08.51 1:04.83 5
30.97 1:04.83
7 Noskowiak, Lori 37 GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM 1:05.50 1:05.93 4
30.11 1:05.93
8 Jarecki, Kristine 36 COLONIALS 1776 1:08.49 1:07.02 3
31.49 1:07.02
9 Capen, Tasha CH 35 MENLO PARK MASTERS 1:17.22 1:12.95 2
33.88 1:12.95
10 Barry, Robin B. 35 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 1:14.85 1:19.62 1
38.10 1:19.62
Event 37 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
40-44 NATL: 58.89 5/20/2001 BETH BAKER
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 57.26 57.02 11
26.73 57.02
2 Baker, Beth 41 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 58.90 59.31 9
27.92 59.31
3 Simpson, Susanne 42 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 59.72 59.76 8
28.67 59.76
4 Crouch, Kim 40 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:05.00 1:02.62 7
29.67 1:02.62
5 Heuer, Brigitte 41 UNATTACHED 1:03.22 1:06.30 6
29.69 1:06.30
6 Brannon, Peggy 42 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:08.90 1:06.35 5
31.18 1:06.35
7 Brown, Denise 42 NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB M 1:09.80 1:06.46 4
31.12 1:06.46
8 Hudson, Carol-Ann 44 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA 1:06.50 1:06.49 3
30.38 1:06.49
9 Gormican, Gail 43 UNATTACHED 1:08.42 1:06.61 2
30.89 1:06.61
10 Hoagland, Sarah 40 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:07.79 1:08.26 1
31.17 1:08.26
(Event 37 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly)
11 Soso, Catherine 44 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:11.72 1:09.39
31.86 1:09.39
12 Callahan, Anita 44 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:11.60 1:10.90
32.68 1:10.90
13 Hawkinson, Cindy 41 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:40.59 1:33.22
42.52 1:33.22
Event 37 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
45-49 NATL: 59.82 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Parisi, Robin 47 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:03.91 1:01.22 11
28.16 1:01.22
2 Swigert, Debbie 46 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:02.90 1:04.60 9
30.28 1:04.60
3 Lippold, Mary 46 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:06.00 1:05.01 8
30.96 1:05.01
4 Wainwright, Joanne 46 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:09.68 1:06.96 7
31.81 1:06.96
5 Glassman, Debbie 48 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:08.50 1:07.08 6
30.75 1:07.08
6 Dash, Melon 47 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 1:09.04 1:09.08 5
32.22 1:09.08
7 Ciraulo, Christie 48 UCLA Bruin Masters 1:17.00 1:12.05 4
32.67 1:12.05
8 Braaten, Kitten 46 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:16.95 1:15.28 3
35.48 1:15.28
9 Haan, Mary Wohl 48 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:19.50 1:19.43 2
36.08 1:19.43
10 Yoder, Margie 49 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:40.00 1:44.14 1
47.54 1:44.14
Event 37 Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
50-54 NATL: 1:05.69 5/24/1992 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Val, Laura 50 TAMALPAIS 1:02.00 1:01.26 11
28.81 1:01.26
2 Roche, Carolyn 51 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:11.50 1:11.07 9
32.83 1:11.07
3 Kahn, Sally 51 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:17.68 1:13.38 8
33.87 1:13.38
4 Kittrell, Sherry 50 PACIFIC COAST AQUATICS 1:17.89 1:16.96 7
36.05 1:16.96
5 Rousseau, Sandi 54 OREGON 1:21.50 1:19.22 6
37.30 1:19.22
6 Bradbury, Debbie 50 UNATTACHED 1:21.50 1:19.50 5
34.78 1:19.50
7 Asleson, Elke 50 OREGON 1:25.17 1:21.05 4
36.98 1:21.05
8 Young, Lydia 53 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:30.40 1:26.49 3
41.66 1:26.49
9 Kelly, Sue 54 RINCONADA 1:28.10 1:27.44 2
39.06 1:27.44
Event 37 Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
55-59 NATL: 1:09.04 4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Pierson, Ginger 56 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:20.00 1:17.75 11
36.04 1:17.75
2 Welch, Sarah 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:26.50 1:24.11 9
37.68 1:24.11
3 Anziano, Marcia 57 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:42.20 1:46.14 8
49.25 1:46.14
4 Shockro, Ellen 59 UCI MASTERS 1:45.00 1:46.83 7
48.25 1:46.83
Event 37 Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
60-64 NATL: 1:18.64 11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Lund, Lynne 61 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:30.00 1:19.99 11
37.91 1:19.99
2 Kraetzer, Midge 63 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:25.00 1:25.55 9
39.27 1:25.55
3 Munn, Susan 63 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 1:26.00 1:25.61 8
40.82 1:25.61
4 Hlavacek, Ida 60 DC MASTERS 1:41.22 1:39.18 7
44.43 1:39.18
5 Hodge, Peggie 62 OREGON 1:45.00 1:46.30 6
46.90 1:46.30
Event 37 Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
65-69 NATL: 1:23.49 3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Callison, Barbara 69 RINCONADA 1:45.00 1:47.22 11
47.22 1:47.22
2 Bayly, Helen 65 ARIZONA MASTERS 2:08.98 2:08.84 9
58.88 2:08.84
Event 37 Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
70-74 NATL: 1:27.74 10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
1 Roper, Gail 72 PIRANHA MASTERS 1:34.00 1:36.81 11
45.76 1:36.81
2 Alexander, Joan 70 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:47.00 1:44.85 9
50.35 1:44.85
Event 37 Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
75-79 NATL: 1:40.13 4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Krauser, June 75 GOLD COAST MASTERS 1:46.10 1:44.24 11
50.40 1:44.24
2 Stupfel, Gloria 75 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 3:17.00 3:31.18 9
1:39.76 3:31.18
Event 38 Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
19-24 NATL: 49.80 2/18/2001 OSWALDO QUEVEDO
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Adam 23 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 49.88 49.37 11
23.06 49.37
2 Kaya, Reece 19 HAWAII MASTERS 52.30 52.78 9
24.17 52.78
3 Berner, Greg 24 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 52.20 53.15 8
24.64 53.15
4 Bate, Andrew 24 GEORGIA 55.69 56.11 7
25.96 56.11
5 Speer, Jasen 20 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:01.00 1:01.32 6
27.39 1:01.32
Event 38 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
25-29 NATL: 48.51 5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 Richner, Thomas 27 UCLA Bruin Masters 53.80 51.33 11
23.66 51.33
2 Stanford, Jeffrey 25 HAWAII MASTERS 57.33 52.14 9
24.16 52.14
3 Craun, Adam 27 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 52.80 52.69 8
24.33 52.69
4 Davis, Justin 27 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 1:00.22 55.04 7
25.64 55.04
5 Renko, John 28 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 55.00 55.95 6
26.33 55.95
6 Liggett, Michael 27 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 54.80 56.35 5
25.74 56.35
7 Perunovich, Steven 27 HAWAII MASTERS 59.10 56.60 4
26.59 56.60
8 Brassil, Dan 29 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 56.50 57.80 3
26.57 57.80
9 Yang, James 25 HAWAII MASTERS 59.00 57.88 2
26.75 57.88
10 Wen, Patrick 29 UCLA Bruin Masters 1:04.50 1:02.34 1
29.17 1:02.34
11 Baker, Chase 29 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:04.73 1:07.47
31.08 1:07.47
12 Martinez, Shawn 29 CHICO MASTERS SWIMMING 1:03.67 1:10.88
32.25 1:10.88
Event 38 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
30-34 NATL: 48.64 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 Goldman, Mark 30 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 52.70 51.81 11
24.80 51.81
2 Zolna, William 32 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 52.21 51.93 9
25.04 51.93
3 Smit, Robbert-Paul 33 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 52.00 51.96 8
23.79 51.96
4 Magee, Mark 34 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 52.92 52.98 7
24.97 52.98
5 Peterson, Eric 31 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 55.29 53.68 6
24.25 53.68
6 Wolfle, James 33 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 56.91 55.05 5
25.55 55.05
(Event 38 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly)
7 McCary, Michael 31 HAWAII MASTERS 54.80 55.26 4
24.86 55.26
8 Gill, Mark 33 ARIZONA MASTERS 57.66 57.10 3
26.94 57.10
9 Fitzhugh, Will 34 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 57.00 57.23 2
27.14 57.23
10 Ellis, Andrew 33 COLONIALS 1776 58.00 57.57 1
26.82 57.57
11 Wen, Brendon 32 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 58.47 57.67
26.53 57.67
12 Wee, James 31 HAWAII MASTERS 56.95 58.26
26.91 58.26
13 Van Brunt, Michael 33 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 1:06.00 59.65
27.59 59.65
14 Johnson, Charlie 32 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:10.00 1:01.47
28.72 1:01.47
Event 38 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
35-39 NATL: 49.54 5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
1 Clark, Henry 36 ARIZONA MASTERS 50.75 50.74 11
23.90 50.74
2 Patten, Bobby 39 DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS 53.00 51.50 9
24.56 51.50
3 Shaffer, Mike 36 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 53.00 51.58 8
24.34 51.58
4 Lileikis, Tom 35 HAWAII MASTERS 58.75 52.55 7
25.18 52.55
5 Brisbane, Roger 37 UNATTACHED 53.85 53.85 6
24.85 53.85
6 Gonzales, Mike 35 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 56.50 55.00 5
25.30 55.00
7 McCormack, Bryan 36 UNATTACHED 59.50 55.73 4
26.46 55.73
8 Wrynn, Patrick 38 AIR FORCE AQUATICS MASTE 58.60 55.81 3
26.08 55.81
9 Johnson, Lane 35 HAWAII MASTERS 58.43 56.72 2
26.02 56.72
10 Knight, Roger 38 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 59.80 1:00.18 1
27.88 1:00.18
Event 38 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
40-44 NATL: 50.56 4/30/2000 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 Killeen, Robert 40 TEAM TYR 54.50 53.17 11
24.49 53.17
2 McAlpine, David 41 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 56.00 53.20 9
25.17 53.20
3 Gibson, David 41 ILLINOIS MASTERS 53.80 54.44 8
25.64 54.44
4 Kingsly, Bernie 43 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 58.90 55.95 7
26.57 55.95
5 Hughes, Keith 40 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 55.80 56.22 6
26.05 56.22
(Event 38 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly)
6 Arcuni, Philip 43 MENLO PARK MASTERS 56.65 56.33 5
26.57 56.33
7 Lee, Marshall 43 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 58.80 56.44 4
26.10 56.44
8 Buresh, Bob 43 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS 57.40 57.06 3
26.90 57.06
9 Stites, Jim 44 ARIZONA MASTERS 59.99 57.07 2
27.22 57.07
10 Ireland, Bill 42 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 58.18 57.10 1
26.68 57.10
11 Czekala, Steven 42 TEAM FUEGO 1:00.00 57.29
27.32 57.29
12 Reid, Mike 41 GEORGIA 58.10 57.37
26.57 57.37
13 Halbrecht, Kenneth 41 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 58.80 57.69
26.47 57.69
14 Rowland, Jim 41 ILLINOIS MASTERS 59.10 57.90
26.17 57.90
15 McGhee, Paul 40 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 58.00 58.54
27.42 58.54
16 Walker, Paul 41 RINCONADA 1:02.50 59.70
27.55 59.70
17 Caron, Louis 44 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 1:00.94 1:00.92
27.29 1:00.92
18 Hayashida, Jon 44 HAWAII MASTERS 1:05.50 1:01.41
28.83 1:01.41
19 White, Steve 41 H2OUSTON SWIMS 1:02.79 1:02.02
28.46 1:02.02
20 Dybdahl, Eric 42 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:04.00 1:02.64
29.35 1:02.64
21 Graham, Errol 42 WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC 1:06.60 1:07.37
30.08 1:07.37
Event 38 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
45-49 NATL: 53.08 4/30/2000 RICHARD HESS
1 Belardi, James 45 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 53.80 53.28 11
25.25 53.28
2 Hess, Richard 47 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 55.38 53.33 9
25.34 53.33
3 Cooper, Malcolm 45 HAWAII MASTERS 55.50 54.61 8
24.65 54.61
4 O'Brien, Kerry 45 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 54.40 54.78 7
25.44 54.78
5 Hansen, Robert 47 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 54.80 54.95 6
25.46 54.95
6 Reudy, Tom 47 WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC 1:00.60 55.26 5
25.94 55.26
7 Matthies, Dan 48 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 57.48 55.92 4
25.78 55.92
8 Graham, Donald 47 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 56.23 57.06 3
27.24 57.06
9 Long, Steve 46 FIRST COLONY MASTERS 59.78 57.11 2
26.04 57.11
(Event 38 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly)
10 Russell, Brian 45 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:03.20 58.18 1
27.76 58.18
11 Hammond, Ted 48 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:03.60 58.84
26.72 58.84
12 Freeborn, Stephen 46 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 58.90 59.26
27.00 59.26
13 Lamour, Didier 45 MINNESOTA MASTERS SWIM 1:02.00 1:03.82
29.44 1:03.82
14 Ghaffari, Manu 45 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:09.60 1:04.58
30.31 1:04.58
15 Benson, Richard 49 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:13.05 1:14.00
34.73 1:14.00
16 McElhinney, Tom 48 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:05.00 1:15.53
32.02 1:15.53
Event 38 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
50-54 NATL: 54.48 5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Borowski, Steve 54 HAWAII MASTERS 58.80 55.50 11
26.93 55.50
2 Pence, Brad 50 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 57.80 57.12 9
27.52 57.12
3 Mehl, Donald 51 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 59.00 58.15 8
26.94 58.15
4 Derr, John 53 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 58.00 58.16 7
26.96 58.16
5 Wickham, Robert 51 STAR MASTERS 1:00.00 58.47 6
26.36 58.47
6 Meade, John 50 GREATER PENSACOLA AQUAT 57.27 58.57 5
27.96 58.57
7 Sloan, Larry 54 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:03.50 1:00.32 4
28.21 1:00.32
8 Agabashian, Rudolph 51 GOLD WAVES MASTERS 1:02.00 1:00.65 3
28.57 1:00.65
9 Myers, Greg 50 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:00.51 1:01.08 2
28.51 1:01.08
10 Levinson, David 52 RINCONADA 1:03.00 1:01.23 1
28.80 1:01.23
11 Lintz, Steven 51 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 1:02.68 1:02.92
29.00 1:02.92
12 Alderson, Tom 50 MANATEE AQUATICS 1:05.70 1:03.01
28.62 1:03.01
13 Hass, Richard 52 DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS 58.50 1:03.08
29.00 1:03.08
14 Hansen, Steve 50 MICHIGAN MASTERS 1:05.73 1:05.76
31.19 1:05.76
Event 38 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
55-59 NATL: 54.49 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Abrahams, Richard 57 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 55.50 54.39 11
25.28 54.39
2 De Lacy, James 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 59.50 58.59 9
26.93 58.59
(Event 38 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly)
3 Abbott, William 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 59.60 1:01.05 8
27.65 1:01.05
4 Selles, Carl 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:03.00 1:01.51 7
28.78 1:01.51
5 Dick, Bill M. 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:04.50 1:03.05 6
28.64 1:03.05
6 Hapai III, Archie 55 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.09 1:05.91 5
32.29 1:05.91
7 Frost, Jr, Kenneth 57 TAMALPAIS 1:07.50 1:07.50 4
31.50 1:07.50
8 May, Robert 55 POHUE BAY SWIMMING 1:10.00 1:11.45 3
31.98 1:11.45
Event 38 Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
60-64 NATL: 1:03.09 5/4/1997 DAVID COSTILL
1 Sheeley, Cappy 60 HAWAII MASTERS 1:11.90 1:01.94 11
29.30 1:01.94
2 Cartwright, Allan 60 TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1:08.08 1:02.59 9
29.81 1:02.59
3 Galper, Jeffry 60 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:06.00 1:05.42 8
30.35 1:05.42
4 Roddin, Hugh 60 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 1:08.00 1:06.34 7
31.50 1:06.34
5 Shaw, James 61 RINCONADA 1:09.00 1:09.71 6
32.88 1:09.71
6 Goldstein, Mel 63 YMCA INDY SWIMFIT 1:12.30 1:10.63 5
32.41 1:10.63
7 Parsons, Don 61 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWI 1:08.80 1:12.15 4
31.47 1:12.15
8 Fasbender, Barry 64 STANFORD MASTERS 1:14.91 1:15.84 3
37.25 1:15.84
9 Walker, Joseph 60 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 1:13.00 1:17.82 2
36.18 1:17.82
10 Perilman, Jim 63 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:20.55 1:22.42 1
38.94 1:22.42
Event 38 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
65-69 NATL: 1:04.48 2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
1 O'Brien, Dennis 66 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:08.00 1:08.85 11
31.25 1:08.85
2 Leskovitz, Ernie 65 HAWAII MASTERS 1:15.00 1:12.00 9
34.56 1:12.00
3 Patten, Bob 67 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:15.00 1:13.25 8
34.43 1:13.25
4 Haworth, Emory 66 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:17.00 1:14.49 7
34.53 1:14.49
5 Fox, Robert 65 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:21.10 1:21.39 6
37.36 1:21.39
6 Plummer, Mark 65 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:29.15 1:36.88 5
44.37 1:36.88
Event 38 Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
70-74 NATL: 1:14.73 5/18/1997 WIN WILSON
1 Johnson, Ronald 70 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:08.90 1:09.63 11
32.62 1:09.63
2 Gillin, Gordon 71 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:35.00 1:32.17 9
41.77 1:32.17
Event 38 Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
75-79 NATL: 1:22.04 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Korten, Don 75 MICHIGAN MASTERS 1:43.50 1:40.86 11
45.74 1:40.86
2 Grannis, Frank 77 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:45.00 1:48.16 9
48.89 1:48.16
Event 38 Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
80-84 NATL: 1:30.06 5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
1 Smith, Richard 82 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:55.00 2:02.50 11
57.58 2:02.50
Event 39 Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 30.25 5/23/1993 SUSIE MORTENSON
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Olson, Megan 23 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 33.20 31.59 11
2 Kung, Monica 23 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 33.60 33.86 9
3 LeCompte, Devonee 22 HAWAII MASTERS 34.91 34.38 8
4 Zilly, Maureen 22 UIUC MASTERS 37.00 35.66 7
5 Roper, Maggie 20 ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER 35.70 36.11 6
6 Davis, Amanda 23 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 50.00 45.16 5
--- Schuler, Jami 19 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 39.01 DQ
Event 39 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
25-29 NATL: 29.78 3/21/1996 KELLI KING-BEDNAR
1 Salcedo, Helen 26 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM 31.00 30.78 11
2 Dillon, Jean 28 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 32.98 31.48 9
3 Larson, Julia 26 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 33.19 32.46 8
4 Morrison, Sage 27 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 34.60 34.73 7
5 Kremla, Heather 27 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 34.50 36.08 6
6 McDonald, Jeni 28 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 34.50 36.72 5
Event 39 Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
30-34 NATL: 29.83 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
1 Hansen, Wenke 32 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 29.80 30.20 11
2 Hafner, Cara 31 OREGON 31.92 31.83 9
3 Reierson, Joanne 30 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 33.50 32.43 8
4 Conlin, Cheryl 34 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 32.50 32.44 7
5 Schultz-Santos, Debbie 33 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 31.99 32.87 6
6 Schlesinger, Violetta 32 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 33.00 33.37 5
7 Buys, Jeni 33 TEAM TYR 34.75 34.06 4
8 Rublein, Susanne 31 MANATEE AQUATICS 37.23 35.93 3
9 Faucci, Anuschka 30 HAWAII MASTERS 40.11 38.18 2
10 Bowie, Janet 31 BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT 43.52 38.77 1
11 Geary, Heather 30 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 37.50 39.19
12 Heiman, Tracy 33 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 43.45 39.28
13 Purdo, Katghleen 34 AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM 38.33 40.44
Event 39 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
35-39 NATL: 30.08 4/1/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 Lee, Sarah 35 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 33.80 32.70 11
2 Schroeder, Dawn 36 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 32.30 33.10 9
3 Roy, Michele 38 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 33.90 33.50 8
4 Coover, Janet 38 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 34.50 33.74 7
5 Pollard, Paula 38 ARIZONA MASTERS 32.67 33.82 6
6 Donaldson, Deborah 37 IN MOTION FITNESS MASTER 35.08 33.83 5
7 Washburn, Lynette 38 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 34.40 34.01 4
8 Campbell, Ellen 39 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 34.80 34.41 3
9 Noskowiak, Lori 37 GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM 35.60 34.94 2
10 Waggoner, Kathy 35 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 35.00 35.16 1
11 Kolitsch, Barbara 35 WISCONSIN MASTERS AQUAT 34.68 35.30
12 Badger, Alison 36 MICHIGAN MASTERS 37.26 35.49
13 Haeberlin, Pamela 38 LAKESIDE MASTERS 36.50 36.43
14 Henry, Cheryl 36 HAWAII MASTERS 36.60 36.77
15 Winn, Christine 36 HAWAII MASTERS 37.50 37.12
16 Nemet, Gloria 37 LAKE LYTAL MASTERS 38.98 37.36
17 Stone, Patricia 38 AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM 38.00 37.81
18 Sweeney, Mim 38 ILLINOIS MASTERS 37.50 38.14
19 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 39 ARIZONA MASTERS 39.24 38.34
20 Hedrick, Vicki 36 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 38.65 39.54
21 Mueller, Pamela 36 WILDCAT MASTERS 44.15 46.73
22 Mc Namee, Mary 35 ST. LOUIS MASTERS 1:00.00 55.18
Event 39 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
40-44 NATL: 31.19 4/30/2000 DEA ANN JOSLIN
1 Joslin, Dea 43 UNATTACHED 31.19 31.80 11
2 Von Evig, Julia 40 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 32.91 32.01 9
3 Koster, Carolyn 40 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 33.00 32.59 8
4 Crouch, Kim 40 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 33.50 33.14 7
5 Heuer, Brigitte 41 UNATTACHED 33.51 33.15 6
6 Powis, Patricia 41 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 33.22 33.33 5
7 Main, Hilary 42 SANTA ROSA MASTERS 33.00 33.57 4
8 Obletz, Becky 42 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 33.89 34.78 3
9 Voorhees, Carolyn 40 MARYLAND MASTERS 35.40 34.87 2
10 Winslow, Laura 42 ARIZONA MASTERS 35.77 35.49 1
11 Berg, Tonya 43 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 35.00 35.78
12 Marenger, Joan 40 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 36.73 36.81
13 Foley, Sharon 42 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 36.28 36.86
Event 39 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
45-49 NATL: 32.82 3/12/1994 SUSAN ROY
1 Melick, Karen 45 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 33.20 32.73 11
2 Bennett, Lisa 46 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 34.80 34.58 9
3 Woodrow, Marcie 49 PLANO WETCATS 36.70 36.23 8
4 Finch, Merry 47 YUBA CITY RACQUETCLUB 36.20 36.37 7
5 Rosener, Karen 48 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 38.60 36.81 6
6 Wagner, Marie 45 HAWAII MASTERS 38.00 36.83 5
7 Sharpe, Pam 48 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 37.00 38.49 4
8 Anderson, Cynthica 45 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 38.55 38.64 3
9 Semonsen, Tina 49 TRISLO ROADRUNNERS 39.62 39.51 2
10 Browning, Jody 46 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 43.31 39.67 1
11 Smith, Melinda 49 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 42.00 41.10
12 Smath, Meg 45 WILDCAT MASTERS 42.00 41.36
13 Buhl, Annette 45 UCLA Bruin Masters 43.00 44.29
14 Masters, Jane 49 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 45.50 44.85
Event 39 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 NATL: 34.45 5/20/2001 SUSAN JONES-ROY
1 Steiger, Regula 50 HAWAII MASTERS 34.90 34.10 11
2 MacMurray, Holly 51 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 37.41 37.56 9
3 Felton, Linda 51 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA 39.38 37.88 8
4 Alexander, Martha 52 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 40.13 38.18 7
5 Miller, Nancy 52 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 39.50 38.68 6
6 Call, Kathy 50 OREGON 39.10 38.73 5
7 Klatt, Trudy 52 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 41.00 41.48 4
8 Finch, Dale 51 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 42.00 41.49 3
9 Dierenfield, Jane 52 HAWAII MASTERS 45.00 41.53 2
10 Murphy, Bonnie 52 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 41.34 42.55 1
11 Dybdahl, Dempsey 53 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 40.00 42.58
12 Ellis, Susan 54 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 40.57 42.77
13 Lee, Jane 52 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 41.10 42.93
Event 39 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
55-59 NATL: 35.16 5/19/1991 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Pierson, Ginger 56 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 37.00 35.06 11
2 Scott, Stephanie 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 43.00 41.31 9
3 Watson, Jessie 56 PIRATE SWIMMERS 41.03 43.07 8
4 Penland, Trippi 56 DC MASTERS 52.00 43.63 7
5 Bradburn, Paulette 55 FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TE 45.10 45.24 6
6 Vallandigham, Jeanette 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 53.25 51.28 5
Event 39 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 NATL: 36.88 11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Jebe, Margit 63 CONNECTICUT MASTERS 41.50 42.10 11
2 Durrant, Betsy 60 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 46.20 42.85 9
3 Schumann, Susanne 64 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 44.00 42.98 8
4 Whitlock, Shelly 62 PLANO WETCATS 44.08 44.44 7
5 Arnold, Tita 60 WILDCAT MASTERS 44.89 44.82 6
6 Stretch, Nancy 62 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 47.00 45.57 5
7 Geoffrion, Helen 63 UCLA Bruin Masters 45.80 45.73 4
8 Ridout, Nancy 60 TAMALPAIS 48.00 46.72 3
9 Haworth, Joyce 64 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 47.60 50.77 2
10 Menk, Sally 63 PIRATE SWIMMERS 49.68 51.73 1
11 Cocke, Alice 64 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 1:01.00 59.16
--- Windress, Kathleen M. 61 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 1:09.61 DQ
Event 39 Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
65-69 NATL: 39.12 4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Detrick, Johnnie 66 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 44.50 42.60 11
2 Kremer, Sandra 66 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS 49.32 46.87 9
3 Lyons, Valerie 66 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 52.57 48.59 8
4 Baxter, Cindy 69 RINCONADA 51.80 49.47 7
5 Sharp, Glenda 66 IOWA MASTERS 51.25 53.73 6
6 Schroder, Kaleo 66 OREGON 58.89 57.59 5
Event 39 Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
70-74 NATL: 42.89 2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH
1 Hirsch, Ann 71 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 44.00 43.23 11
2 Dallam, Ann 71 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 55.29 52.91 9
3 Whitcomb, Dotty 73 PIRATE SWIMMERS 1:02.90 1:04.77 8
Event 39 Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
75-79 NATL: 48.53 5/23/1993 GERTRUD ZINT
1 Carr, Florence 76 FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTER 51.79 51.92 11
2 Stone, Marjorie 78 PIRATE SWIMMERS 56.71 54.43 9
3 Blickfeldt, Beth 76 HAWAII MASTERS 56.50 59.05 8
4 Green, Loys 75 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:02.45 1:04.83 7
Event 39 Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
80-84 NATL: 55.19 4/18/1999 RITA SIMONTON
1 Evans, Rita 82 ADIRONDACK MASTERS 1:07.31 1:12.39 11
2 Thorsen, Ruth 81 DC MASTERS 1:27.00 1:47.34 9
Event 39 Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
85-89 NATL: 1:04.39 4/28/1996 MARTI GOGNIAT
1 O'Connell, Nate 85 SPACE COAST MASTERS 2:00.00 1:27.59 11
2 Buel, Hilda 88 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:44.00 1:44.30 9
Event 40 Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 25.64 4/9/2000 MICHAEL BURTON
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ball, Rory 20 UIUC MASTERS 31.00 31.13 11
2 Sayah, George 23 UNATTACHED 32.00 31.29 9
3 Dupree, Jacob 20 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 33.00 33.25 8
4 Hansen, Caleb 21 MICHIGAN MASTERS 43.00 38.99 7
Event 40 Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
25-29 NATL: 25.34 5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH
1 Linn, Jeremy 26 AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM 25.99 25.75 11
2 Dailey, Alexander 26 HAWAII MASTERS 28.00 27.65 9
3 McCormick, Aaron 27 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 28.00 27.68 8
4 Craun, Adam 27 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 28.00 27.89 7
5 Fulton, Todd 26 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 27.50 28.18 6
6 Brassil, Dan 29 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 27.90 28.98 5
7 Finney, Scott 26 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 29.11 29.75 4
8 Frohlich, Jon 29 UTAH MASTERS 29.85 30.75 3
9 McCann, Patrick 27 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 30.61 31.84 2
10 Salmanoff, Jason 28 MOUNTAINVIEW 39.00 40.75 1
Event 40 Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
30-34 NATL: 25.88 5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 Santos, Roque 34 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 26.85 26.76 11
2 Fredrick, Derron 34 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 27.50 27.89 9
3 Erickson, Douglas 30 TAMALPAIS 32.00 28.34 8
4 Finney, Peter 34 MANATEE AQUATICS 28.15 28.48 7
5 Boodt, Bradley 34 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 30.12 28.90 6
6 Egg, Victor 31 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 29.80 29.06 5
7 Hopkins, Kevin 33 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 28.50 29.11 4
8 Luebbe, James 34 LAKESIDE MASTERS 30.50 29.14 3
9 Broudy, Marc 31 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 30.39 31.15 2
10 Picon, Juan 30 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 32.30 31.87 1
11 Van Brunt, Richard 34 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 31.50 32.01
12 Elletson, Lane 32 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 32.78 33.16
--- Williams, Neill 34 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 27.85 DQ
Event 40 Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
35-39 NATL: 25.97 5/10/1998 WALLY DICKS
1 Dicks, Wally 39 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 25.90 26.40 11
2 Cavanaugh, Christopher 39 TEAM TYR 27.20 27.54 9
3 Ruffner, Michael J. 36 TEAM TYR 27.35 27.67 8
4 Paller, Craig 36 ILLINOIS MASTERS 27.50 27.90 7
5 Coughlin, Sean 36 AUBURN MASTERS SWIMMER 28.78 28.12 6
6 Mc Ilory, Paul 36 TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM 28.78 28.33 5
7 Hasegawa, Brian 38 REGION OF WATERLOO MAST 28.50 28.62 4
8 Laurie, Rob 35 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 29.00 29.24 3
9 Miller, George 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 29.75 29.42 2
10 Ulland, Chuck 39 WISCONSIN MASTERS AQUAT 31.12 29.54 1
11 Thompson, Anthony 38 MISSOURI VALLEY 28.41 29.61
12 Martin, Chris 39 ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC. 30.76 29.76
13 Gould, Thomas 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 29.68 29.80
14 Schwenger, John 36 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 29.00 29.99
15 Johnson, Lane 35 HAWAII MASTERS 32.46 30.96
16 Heiman, Timothy 35 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 34.39 32.64
17 Curd, James 35 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 45.00 33.82
18 Strange, John 38 ILLINOIS MASTERS 33.40 33.96
19 Amuedo, John 39 UCLA Bruin Masters 36.75 35.88
20 McCarthy, Robert 38 ILLINOIS MASTERS 36.90 36.86
Event 40 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
40-44 NATL: 26.75 5/4/1997 RICK HOFSTETTER
1 Alexandrov, Plamen 41 ILLINOIS MASTERS 27.12 26.89 11
2 Smith, Don 40 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 27.40 27.76 9
3 Woo, Chris 44 HAWAII MASTERS 31.84 28.46 8
4 Khodko, Dmitri 42 NEPEAN MASTERS SWIM CLU 28.50 28.47 7
5 Patton, George 41 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI 28.70 28.50 6
6 Killeen, Robert 40 TEAM TYR 28.40 28.69 5
7 Hamm, Michael 44 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 29.75 29.03 4
8 Ruffner, Steve J. 41 TEAM TYR 28.33 29.14 3
9 Dewey, Andrew 43 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 29.70 29.47 2
10 Lewis, Rory 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 29.79 29.48 1
11 Raine, Charlie 42 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 29.80 29.60
12 Sihner, Craig 42 MANATEE AQUATICS 29.71 29.62
13 Ewing, Jack 41 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 29.50 29.65
14 Keith, Algernon 41 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 30.00 29.77
15 Kingsly, Bernie 43 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 31.40 30.57
16 Shepherd, Keith 43 UNATTACHED 30.05 30.68
16 Bihlman, Frank 44 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 31.48 30.68
18 Rout, Jeffrey 41 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI 37.00 33.02
--- Matysek, Jim 42 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 30.13 DQ
Event 40 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
45-49 NATL: 27.66 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 Eldred, Spencer 45 HAWAII MASTERS 28.40 28.50 11
2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 46 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 33.00 28.59 9
3 Battistini, Rick 48 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 33.02 30.38 8
4 Hall, John 48 MAINE MASTERS SC 31.20 30.90 7
5 Sharpe, Kenneth 49 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 33.30 31.55 6
6 Heyes, Greg 47 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 32.00 31.64 5
7 Edmonds, Michael 48 NEW MEXICO MASTERS 31.00 32.11 4
8 Welday, Kirk 46 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 31.82 32.21 3
9 Lee, Stanley 45 YUBA CITY RACQUETCLUB 32.50 32.70 2
10 Chun, Tom 46 HAWAII MASTERS 35.00 33.84 1
11 Lamour, Didier 45 MINNESOTA MASTERS SWIM 33.60 34.08
12 Schiffman, Robert 49 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 38.35 38.18
13 Hampton, Keith 48 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 38.00 38.36
Event 40 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 NATL: 28.00 5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND
1 Derr, John 53 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 31.00 29.71 11
2 Capers, Jim 50 DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS 30.50 30.04 9
3 Mac Donald, Lee 50 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 30.20 30.41 8
4 Frisch, David 53 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 33.60 30.82 7
5 Liotta, Robert 50 ARIZONA MASTERS 31.69 30.86 6
6 Leech, J Nathan 53 ILLINOIS MASTERS 32.32 31.10 5
7 Pyle, Edwin 52 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 32.30 31.82 4
8 Hansen, Steve 50 MICHIGAN MASTERS 32.81 32.88 3
9 Pence, Brad 50 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 36.00 32.99 2
10 Brown, Michael 53 HAWAII MASTERS 34.10 33.14 1
11 Wright, Junior 51 ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER 33.44 33.60
12 AH Loy, Ron 52 HAWAII MASTERS 36.00 34.25
--- Inman, Grant 50 TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB 33.50 DQ
Event 40 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
55-59 NATL: 29.09 5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
1 Strand, Robert 56 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 29.25 29.14 11
2 Furlan, Dan 55 UNATTACHED 30.40 30.83 9
3 Abbott, William 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 30.80 31.27 8
4 Griffith, Bill 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 31.50 31.41 7
5 Smyers, Jesse 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 31.80 31.49 6
6 Frost, Jr, Kenneth 57 TAMALPAIS 31.10 31.70 5
7 Peterson, Steven 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 33.35 33.80 4
8 Brewer, Richard 56 SAN CARLOS MERRY MINNO 35.42 34.57 3
9 Robie, ED 56 TEAM TYR 35.41 35.76 2
--- Whitten, Phillip 58 ARIZONA MASTERS 35.91 DQ
Event 40 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 NATL: 31.17 4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER
1 Loewe, Raymond 60 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 33.30 33.66 11
2 Krueger, James 63 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 34.00 33.72 9
3 Puchalski, Donald 63 CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEA 35.48 33.89 8
4 Sheeley, Cappy 60 HAWAII MASTERS 35.10 34.22 7
5 Todd, Richard 60 TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM 35.00 34.23 6
6 Mulliken, Bill 62 ILLINOIS MASTERS 34.73 35.29 5
7 Perilman, Jim 63 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 34.43 35.95 4
8 Lammert, Joseph 62 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 35.50 36.01 3
9 Franklin, Ben 60 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 36.50 36.29 2
10 Panko, Stanley 64 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 37.50 37.03 1
11 Riddle, Peter 64 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 41.00 38.78
12 Stratton, Neil 60 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 38.24 39.12
13 Wiencke, Jim 60 HAWAII MASTERS 38.75 40.58
14 Molyneux Jr., Robert 64 HAWAII MASTERS 1:06.00 48.25
Event 40 Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
65-69 NATL: 32.91 5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
1 Johnston, Bob 65 MARYLAND MASTERS 34.50 34.28 11
2 Best, Bob W. 69 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 35.00 35.21 9
3 Patten, Bob 67 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 35.50 35.27 8
4 O'Brien, Dennis 66 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 37.00 36.35 7
5 Graff, Jack 65 PIRATE SWIMMERS 40.30 37.37 6
6 Taylor, Ron 69 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 36.00 37.63 5
7 Lincoln, Walter 68 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 39.00 37.67 4
8 Hepper, Kenneth 65 RINCONADA 37.50 38.84 3
Event 40 Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
70-74 NATL: 33.19 4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
1 Haartz, F H Ted 74 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 40.00 39.63 11
2 Bond, William 70 ARIZONA MASTERS 42.58 39.67 9
3 Mathews, Morris 74 HAWAII MASTERS 42.20 42.24 8
4 Blichfeldt, Jan 72 HAWAII MASTERS 52.50 48.88 7
5 Straube, Win 73 HAWAII MASTERS 40.00 55.59 6
6 Johnson, Howard 74 HAWAII MASTERS 59.00 56.98 5
Event 40 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
75-79 NATL: 37.59 2/14/1993 PAUL KRUP
1 Melick, George 77 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 44.23 44.45 11
2 Shannon, Baker 77 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 47.87 51.13 9
Event 40 Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
80-84 NATL: 41.30 3/15/1998 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Von Isser, Max 82 ARIZONA MASTERS 41.43 43.68 11
2 Lynch, Walter 80 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 47.90 51.70 9
3 Keller, Walter 83 RINCONADA 1:05.00 1:03.35 8
Event 43 Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 51.91 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Omphroy, Nicole 23 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 53.24 55.00 11
26.67 55.00
2 Berger, Carola 23 UNATTACHED 1:00.00 55.83 9
26.80 55.83
3 Frisch, Alexandria 23 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 56.70 57.71 8
27.68 57.71
4 Tucker-Mohl, Jessica 24 MENLO PARK MASTERS 56.00 58.37 7
28.31 58.37
5 Powell, Ashley 23 PENINSULA COVENANT AQUA 58.62 58.55 6
28.20 58.55
6 Nelson, Christina 24 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:01.77 59.53 5
28.57 59.53
7 Rieke, Elizabeth 21 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 56.81 1:00.01 4
28.51 1:00.01
8 Palmer, Valerie 24 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 59.00 1:00.05 3
29.15 1:00.05
9 LeCompte, Devonee 22 HAWAII MASTERS 1:01.50 1:00.26 2
29.39 1:00.26
10 Crandell, Kelly 21 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 1:04.69 1:00.52 1
29.24 1:00.52
11 Reynolds, Cate 22 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:00.00 1:02.09
29.29 1:02.09
12 Gearke, Molly 22 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:01.88 1:02.25
30.25 1:02.25
13 Jensen, Erin 20 UTAH MASTERS 1:02.98 1:05.51
31.65 1:05.51
Event 43 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 51.07 5/23/1993 SARA SHAND
1 Tong, Jessica 27 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 52.00 52.01 11
25.52 52.01
2 Murray, Ashley 25 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS 55.15 53.81 9
26.32 53.81
3 Reding, Katie 26 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 55.55 55.38 8
26.29 55.38
4 McLaren, Maureen 28 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 58.00 55.60 7
27.11 55.60
5 Richner, Kristin 26 UCLA Bruin Masters 58.00 56.79 6
27.31 56.79
6 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate 29 ILLINOIS MASTERS 57.50 57.68 5
27.41 57.68
7 Roy, Gita 29 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 1:01.34 57.91 4
27.43 57.91
8 Petersen, Fiona 28 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 58.00 58.24 3
28.06 58.24
9 Valle, Valerie 25 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS 1:01.34 59.38 2
28.77 59.38
10 McDonald, Jeni 28 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:00.00 59.86 1
28.93 59.86
11 Lawrie, Dawn 26 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 1:00.30 1:00.18
29.09 1:00.18
(Event 43 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle)
12 Ottenschot, Janette 29 UTAH MASTERS 1:05.00 1:01.49
29.14 1:01.49
13 Bubaloni, Karen 27 IRVING MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:03.20 1:01.86
29.93 1:01.86
14 Hinkle, Jennifer 29 DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS 1:00.61 1:02.84
28.82 1:02.84
15 Karunungan, Maria 28 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:05.52 1:03.74
30.97 1:03.74
16 Ray, Kimberly 25 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:05.25 1:06.28
31.12 1:06.28
17 Barnhill, Heather 28 HAWAII MASTERS 1:13.00 1:07.61
32.21 1:07.61
18 Dillon, Jean 28 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 58.21 1:08.70
32.68 1:08.70
Event 43 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 50.73 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Buys, Jeni 33 TEAM TYR 55.76 54.50 11
26.48 54.50
2 Kjoller, Marcie 34 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 56.14 54.83 9
26.25 54.83
3 Ortman, Martha 32 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 55.55 54.98 8
26.59 54.98
4 Lehmer, Sheri 34 HAWAII MASTERS 56.60 55.89 7
27.37 55.89
5 Ramsbottom, Jeri 30 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 56.00 56.99 6
27.65 56.99
6 Rout, Emma 30 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI 58.20 58.46 5
28.13 58.46
7 Geil, Kimberly 32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 58.50 58.95 4
28.29 58.95
8 Heusted, Karin 33 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:00.74 59.10 3
28.60 59.10
9 Jones, Paula 33 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:01.68 59.32 2
28.89 59.32
10 Topp, Suzanne 34 OREGON 59.90 1:00.67 1
29.09 1:00.67
11 Le Clair, Dale 32 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:02.22 1:01.23
29.66 1:01.23
12 Wilkerson, Felicia 30 MANATEE AQUATICS 1:01.97 1:02.61
29.61 1:02.61
13 Lin, Deanna 32 MENLO PARK MASTERS 1:05.00 1:02.84
30.55 1:02.84
14 Bussart, Megan 31 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:01.71 1:04.17
29.81 1:04.17
15 Faucci, Anuschka 30 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.85 1:04.23
30.64 1:04.23
16 Purdo, Katghleen 34 AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM 1:07.65 1:11.19
33.22 1:11.19
17 Heiman, Tracy 33 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:15.50 1:11.83
34.19 1:11.83
Event 43 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 51.54 12/3/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
1 Drueckhammer, Maria 38 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 52.64 51.59 11
25.37 51.59
2 Welting, Laureen 36 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 52.75 53.40 9
25.67 53.40
3 Petersen, Charlotte 37 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS 54.78 54.28 8
26.46 54.28
4 Sappey, Collette 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 54.30 54.41 7
25.96 54.41
5 Willeboordse, H. C. Fall 36 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 54.41 55.12 6
26.06 55.12
6 Ward, Cheryl 36 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 56.17 55.19 5
26.88 55.19
7 Hagadorn, Heather 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 55.14 55.24 4
26.50 55.24
8 Cook, Mimi 37 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 54.99 55.81 3
26.99 55.81
9 Phillips, Alice 36 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 57.50 55.91 2
26.96 55.91
10 Sterzer, Robin 37 SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTER 57.07 56.88 1
27.64 56.88
11 Kaaialii, Gail 39 HAWAII MASTERS 59.00 57.24
27.83 57.24
12 Mathews, Carolyn 39 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 57.98 58.23
27.68 58.23
13 Kitchin, Jennifer 36 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 1:03.00 58.32
27.46 58.32
14 Capen, Tasha CH 35 MENLO PARK MASTERS 59.94 58.55
28.54 58.55
15 Jarecki, Kristine 36 COLONIALS 1776 1:00.00 59.15
28.60 59.15
16 Meek, Debbie 39 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 1:00.03 59.33
27.68 59.33
17 Delgrosso, Patti 36 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:00.00 1:01.34
28.24 1:01.34
18 Schroeder, Dawn 36 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:01.25 1:02.57
29.96 1:02.57
19 Stone, Patricia 38 AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM 1:07.00 1:05.27
30.82 1:05.27
20 White, Jennifer 35 HAWAII MASTERS 1:15.96 1:08.01
32.39 1:08.01
21 Meeks, Pattie 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:11.00 1:10.15
33.04 1:10.15
22 Mueller, Pamela 36 WILDCAT MASTERS 1:17.10 1:23.89
38.18 1:23.89
Event 43 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 52.72 8/17/1996 S NEILSON-BELL
1 Baker, Beth 41 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 55.18 54.79 11
26.37 54.79
2 Von Evig, Julia 40 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 55.02 55.82 9
26.10 55.82
(Event 43 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle)
3 Garnier, Kathy 41 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 56.00 56.17 8
26.06 56.17
4 Voorhees, Carolyn 40 MARYLAND MASTERS 57.40 56.22 7
26.83 56.22
5 Duran, Nancy 40 HAWAII MASTERS 1:01.00 56.84 6
27.86 56.84
6 Dewey, Vicky 40 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 57.50 57.31 5
27.65 57.31
7 Meyer, Marguerite 43 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 59.00 58.17 3 . 50
28.61 58.17
7 Winslow, Laura 42 ARIZONA MASTERS 58.96 58.17 3 . 50
28.56 58.17
9 Courtney, Zena 42 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 56.80 58.23 2
28.08 58.23
10 Foley, Sharon 42 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:00.75 59.05 1
28.46 59.05
11 Chinn, Annette 40 UNATTACHED 1:00.50 1:00.34
29.25 1:00.34
12 Wiseman, Jennifer 41 HAWAII MASTERS 1:03.00 1:00.69
28.91 1:00.69
13 Callahan, Anita 44 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 1:03.00 1:01.31
29.64 1:01.31
14 Hudson, Carol-Ann 44 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA 1:01.86 1:01.44
29.05 1:01.44
15 Donahue, Susan 41 MOUNTAINVIEW 1:01.16 1:02.50
29.74 1:02.50
16 Faust, Candace 42 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.00 1:03.15
29.95 1:03.15
17 Canning, Lynn 40 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 1:04.00 1:05.09
31.81 1:05.09
18 Driscoll, Colleen 43 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:05.10 1:05.24
31.87 1:05.24
19 Renner, Janet 40 HAWAII MASTERS 1:05.19 1:05.44
30.65 1:05.44
20 Chovanes, Betsy 42 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:06.81 1:09.51
30.75 1:09.51
21 Rambo, Heidimarie 40 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:45.00 1:38.34
46.75 1:38.34
Event 43 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 53.27 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Parisi, Robin 47 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 56.32 56.08 11
27.35 56.08
2 Lippold, Mary 46 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 58.00 57.63 9
27.84 57.63
3 Rollins, Stephanie 47 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:02.38 58.75 8
28.16 58.75
4 Moore, Jo 47 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:00.53 58.79 7
27.84 58.79
5 Wainwright, Joanne 46 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 1:02.86 1:00.15 6
28.72 1:00.15
6 Glassman, Debbie 48 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:00.50 1:00.38 5
28.81 1:00.38
(Event 43 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle)
7 Rosener, Karen 48 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:01.90 1:00.58 4
29.15 1:00.58
8 Grilli, Tracy 45 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:01.01 1:00.99 3
29.68 1:00.99
9 Battin, Carolyn 48 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 1:00.10 1:01.35 2
29.27 1:01.35
10 Sharpe, Pam 48 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:06.30 1:06.94 1
30.90 1:06.94
11 Delanois, Barbara 46 ILLINOIS MASTERS 1:12.63 1:13.55
33.97 1:13.55
12 Emory, Susan 45 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:20.00 1:14.89
34.89 1:14.89
13 Groth, Lollie 46 HAWAII MASTERS 1:29.00 1:18.74
37.03 1:18.74
14 Kalin, Melinda 45 EL SEGUNDO MASTERS 1:20.00 1:20.03
37.91 1:20.03
Event 43 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 59.05 5/23/1993 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Val, Laura 50 TAMALPAIS 56.00 54.38 11
26.58 54.38
2 Halfacre, Susan 50 GATOR SWIM CLUB 58.14 58.32 9
27.78 58.32
3 Davis, Charlotte 52 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:01.00 59.83 8
29.20 59.83
4 Steiger, Regula 50 HAWAII MASTERS 1:01.60 1:01.77 7
29.66 1:01.77
5 Johnston, Bonnie 50 MARYLAND MASTERS 1:05.00 1:02.02 6
29.48 1:02.02
6 Bradbury, Debbie 50 UNATTACHED 1:07.50 1:04.49 5
31.39 1:04.49
7 Kahn, Sally 51 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:05.63 1:04.71 4
31.32 1:04.71
8 Guthrie, Sally 52 MICHIGAN MASTERS 1:06.00 1:05.48 3
30.31 1:05.48
9 Alexander, Martha 52 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:06.15 1:05.56 2
31.49 1:05.56
10 Kittrell, Sherry 50 PACIFIC COAST AQUATICS 1:03.55 1:05.96 1
32.15 1:05.96
11 Hardt, Leslie 50 GOLD WAVES MASTERS 1:10.00 1:07.59
32.72 1:07.59
12 Dierenfield, Jane 52 HAWAII MASTERS 1:20.00 1:08.95
33.38 1:08.95
13 Shoenberger, Linda 54 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 1:07.00 1:09.15
33.01 1:09.15
14 Rousseau, Sandi 54 OREGON 1:10.80 1:10.19
33.63 1:10.19
15 Lehmann-Shaw, Janice 51 NEW MEXICO MASTERS 1:15.00 1:12.55
34.53 1:12.55
16 Kelly, Sue 54 RINCONADA 1:11.00 1:15.58
35.96 1:15.58
17 Daniel, Maureen 54 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:38.00 1:25.18
40.89 1:25.18
Event 43 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 1:00.49 5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Marr, Jackie 58 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:04.88 1:04.77 11
30.98 1:04.77
2 Dillon, Sally 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:08.28 1:04.86 9
32.10 1:04.86
3 Hill, Marcia 57 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 1:14.70 1:13.84 8
35.63 1:13.84
4 Wise, Louise 59 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:17.00 1:15.24 7
35.75 1:15.24
5 Penland, Trippi 56 DC MASTERS 1:30.00 1:20.43 6
37.96 1:20.43
6 Todd, Cindy 59 WILDCAT MASTERS 1:29.00 1:30.69 5
44.54 1:30.69
Event 43 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 1:04.87 4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Schumann, Susanne 64 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 1:14.00 1:11.49 11
34.92 1:11.49
2 Mac Pherson, Carol 63 RINCONADA 1:25.00 1:12.64 9
35.51 1:12.64
3 Cocke, Alice 64 ROCKLIN AQUATICS 2:08.00 1:48.57 8
51.39 1:48.57
Event 43 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 1:08.78 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Stowell, Diane 68 HAWAII MASTERS 1:16.00 1:11.70 11
35.60 1:11.70
2 Detrick, Johnnie 66 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:13.87 1:12.34 9
34.92 1:12.34
3 Little, Jeanne 65 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:14.00 1:12.86 8
34.84 1:12.86
4 McCubbin, Miek 66 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:23.00 1:20.38 7
37.29 1:20.38
5 Niblett, Patricia 69 TECHNOSPORT 1:22.77 1:22.56 6
40.35 1:22.56
6 Fox, Jean 67 GREATER kNOXVILLE MASTE 1:27.08 1:23.30 5
40.53 1:23.30
7 Lyons, Valerie 66 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:28.17 1:25.15 4
41.25 1:25.15
8 Monroe, Donna 68 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:29.00 1:28.71 3
43.38 1:28.71
9 Branscomb, Tessie 66 MENDOCINO COAST MASTER 1:30.45 1:29.06 2
42.03 1:29.06
Event 43 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 1:09.79 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Roper, Gail 72 PIRANHA MASTERS 1:15.00 1:14.64 11
35.58 1:14.64
2 Alexander, Joan 70 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:30.00 1:29.11 9
43.67 1:29.11
3 Dallam, Ann 71 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:37.29 1:33.42 8
45.33 1:33.42
4 Hecimovich, Helen 72 UNATTACHED 1:58.24 2:14.26 7
58.73 2:14.26
(Event 43 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle)
5 Holmes, Frances 74 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 2:10.00 2:17.38 6
1:01.80 2:17.38
Event 43 Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 1:19.38 5/20/2001 FLORENCE CARR
1 Carr, Florence 76 FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTER 1:20.92 1:19.90 11
38.39 1:19.90
2 Meyer, Margery 79 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:35.15 1:23.98 9
39.36 1:23.98
Event 43 Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 1:30.49 5/16/1999 RITA SIMONTON
1 Thorsen, Ruth 81 DC MASTERS 2:15.04 2:24.54 11
1:13.02 2:24.54
2 Melick, Florence 80 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 2:54.85 3:06.09 9
1:25.26 3:06.09
Event 43 Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
85-89 NATL: 1:45.80 5/7/1995 JULIA DOLCE
1 Etienne, Audrey 85 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 2:15.00 1:57.03 11
58.87 1:57.03
2 Walker, Anne 86 DC MASTERS 2:03.05 2:04.95 9
1:00.26 2:04.95
3 Wiencke, Yvonne 86 HAWAII MASTERS 2:52.09 2:07.36 8
1:00.77 2:07.36
4 O'Connell, Nate 85 SPACE COAST MASTERS 2:30.00 2:10.98 7
59.29 2:10.98
5 Sugden, Roberta 85 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 2:40.00 2:45.54 6
1:14.32 2:45.54
Event 43 Women 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
90-94 NATL: 2:08.96 4/29/2001 JULIA DOLCE
1 Tait, Ellen 91 RINCONADA 3:25.90 4:09.85 11
1:51.98 4:09.85
Event 44 Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 43.89 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Adam 23 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 46.78 47.06 11
22.60 47.06
2 Morris, Brad 23 GOLD WAVES MASTERS 49.60 47.20 9
22.41 47.20
3 Wynn, Ryan 23 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 49.50 47.77 8
22.65 47.77
4 Kaya, Reece 19 HAWAII MASTERS 49.99 48.49 7
23.10 48.49
5 Saperstein, Robert 22 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 50.70 49.40 6
23.23 49.40
6 Allred, Samuel 23 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 50.21 51.79 5
24.68 51.79
7 Levan, Steven 24 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 51.00 52.05 4
24.19 52.05
8 Speer, Jasen 20 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 52.80 52.15 3
25.04 52.15
9 Ball, Rory 20 UIUC MASTERS 52.50 52.21 2
24.73 52.21
10 Mitchell, John 24 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 54.27 52.60 1
25.26 52.60
11 Hardcastle, Holden 24 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 51.33 55.39
26.52 55.39
12 Dupree, Jacob 20 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR 55.00 56.96
26.99 56.96
Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 44.39 5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL
1 Kittredge, Brad 25 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 45.05 46.22 11
21.92 46.22
2 Stanford, Jeffrey 25 HAWAII MASTERS 47.07 46.32 9
22.04 46.32
3 Wanie, Lee 28 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 46.00 46.39 8
22.13 46.39
4 Liggett, Michael 27 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 47.25 48.12 7
23.31 48.12
5 Richner, Thomas 27 UCLA Bruin Masters 50.00 48.79 6
23.42 48.79
6 Frohlich, Jon 29 UTAH MASTERS 49.10 49.20 5
23.49 49.20
7 McCormick, Aaron 27 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 49.00 49.30 4
23.19 49.30
8 Thorum, Thomas 29 UTAH MASTERS 50.00 49.45 3
23.78 49.45
9 Paul, Darcy 26 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 52.00 50.17 2
24.56 50.17
10 Welting, Evan 27 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 50.50 51.04 1
24.59 51.04
11 Linderman, Ross 25 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 52.55 51.17
24.78 51.17
12 Perunovich, Steven 27 HAWAII MASTERS 59.50 52.93
25.16 52.93
(Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle)
13 Wen, Patrick 29 UCLA Bruin Masters 57.50 55.93
26.56 55.93
14 Baker, Chase 29 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 56.28 57.79
27.64 57.79
15 Parnes, Jason 29 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:03.00 59.11
27.04 59.11
Event 44 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 44.72 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 Roestenberg, Andreas 30 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 45.37 46.37 11
22.82 46.37
2 Wegner, Dan 30 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 46.74 46.39 9
21.93 46.39
3 Smit, Robbert-Paul 33 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 48.50 46.94 8
23.05 46.94
4 Goldman, Mark 30 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 48.49 48.27 7
23.12 48.27
5 Farrell, Andrew 31 TEAM ORLANDO MASTERS 48.89 48.63 6
23.31 48.63
6 Larson, Gary 30 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 48.39 48.65 5
23.37 48.65
7 Peterson, Eric 31 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 51.25 48.82 4
23.51 48.82
8 Crankshaw, Erik 30 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS 50.50 48.96 3
23.55 48.96
9 Robling, Steve 32 PALMETTO MASTERS 50.80 49.46 2
23.58 49.46
10 Fernandez, Dickie 30 ARIZONA MASTERS 50.00 49.50 1
24.16 49.50
11 Bordron, Patrice 34 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE 50.00 49.98
23.89 49.98
12 McCary, Michael 31 HAWAII MASTERS 49.60 50.14
23.87 50.14
13 Wee, James 31 HAWAII MASTERS 50.45 50.39
23.76 50.39
13 Erickson, Douglas 30 TAMALPAIS 52.87 50.39
24.38 50.39
15 Egg, Victor 31 GARDEN STATE MASTERS 52.75 50.69
24.56 50.69
16 Luebbe, James 34 LAKESIDE MASTERS 51.00 50.98
24.27 50.98
17 Frost, Kenneth 30 TAMALPAIS 53.11 51.13
24.77 51.13
18 Ellis, Andrew 33 COLONIALS 1776 50.50 51.21
24.27 51.21
19 Gill, Mark 33 ARIZONA MASTERS 51.32 51.45
24.30 51.45
20 Rost, Shawn 34 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 54.71 52.29
25.63 52.29
21 Bledsoe, Daniel 32 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 54.21 52.98
24.86 52.98
22 Tomerlin, Daniel 34 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 54.29 54.41
25.24 54.41
(Event 44 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle)
23 Camelio, Matthew 31 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 53.15 54.57
26.35 54.57
24 Kaufman, Seth 33 MANATEE AQUATICS 57.52 55.73
27.12 55.73
25 Johnson, Charlie 32 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 55.00 55.77
27.30 55.77
26 Mullahey, Michael 30 HAWAII MASTERS 53.00 56.10
26.39 56.10
27 Elletson, Lane 32 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:00.75 1:00.13
27.68 1:00.13
Event 44 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 46.04 4/30/2000 PATRICK HAYES
1 Keppeler, John 35 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 47.00 47.10 11
22.84 47.10
2 Clark, Henry 36 ARIZONA MASTERS 48.15 47.80 9
23.37 47.80
3 Laurie, Rob 35 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 48.20 48.36 8
23.36 48.36
4 Glaser, Geoffrey 37 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI 49.50 48.38 7
23.29 48.38
5 Landry, Richard 38 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 48.48 48.97 6
23.69 48.97
6 Lileikis, Joseph 39 HAWAII MASTERS 49.85 49.06 5
23.83 49.06
7 Remmert, Greg 39 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 52.50 49.55 4
24.10 49.55
8 Hasegawa, Brian 38 REGION OF WATERLOO MAST 50.50 49.61 3
23.92 49.61
9 McCormack, Bryan 36 UNATTACHED 51.90 50.03 2
24.51 50.03
10 Gaberino, Geoffrey 39 TEAM TYR 52.00 50.52 1
24.13 50.52
11 Brisbane, Roger 37 UNATTACHED 50.59 50.81
24.07 50.81
12 Mc Ilory, Paul 36 TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM 52.80 51.29
24.96 51.29
13 Wrynn, Patrick 38 AIR FORCE AQUATICS MASTE 53.00 51.42
24.80 51.42
14 Schwenger, John 36 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 51.50 52.14
24.94 52.14
15 Bohm, Eric 35 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 52.26 52.42
25.00 52.42
16 Ritter, Michael 38 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB 54.25 52.43
25.20 52.43
17 Heaney, Michael 35 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 53.00 52.97
24.91 52.97
18 Holmes, Robert 39 CRESCENT HILL MASTERS 54.50 54.47
25.84 54.47
19 Miller, George 37 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 56.50 55.26
27.15 55.26
20 Dromsky, Joseph 39 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI 53.00 55.77
26.66 55.77
(Event 44 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle)
21 Murphy, Mark 36 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 58.10 56.55
26.80 56.55
22 Gernaat, Russell 35 UNATTACHED 59.11 56.88
27.43 56.88
23 Kelly, Patrick T. 35 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 59.00 58.45
27.69 58.45
24 Shahani, Lalit 38 RINCONADA 1:15.00 1:11.08
31.15 1:11.08
Event 44 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 47.00 5/20/2001 PAUL SMITH
1 Smith, John 40 TEAM TYR 47.53 46.25 11
22.15 46.25
2 Smith, Paul 42 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 47.00 46.90 9
22.37 46.90
3 Killeen, Robert 40 TEAM TYR 48.80 48.92 8
23.23 48.92
4 Fell, Michael 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 47.58 49.03 7
23.35 49.03
5 Smith, Don 40 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 48.40 49.16 6
23.62 49.16
6 Hughes, Keith 40 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 50.01 49.22 5
23.90 49.22
7 Gibson, David 41 ILLINOIS MASTERS 48.80 49.23 4
23.52 49.23
8 Khodko, Dmitri 42 NEPEAN MASTERS SWIM CLU 49.20 49.31 3
23.94 49.31
9 Gothberg, Brad 40 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 51.20 49.81 2
24.09 49.81
10 Blichfeldt, Peer 41 HAWAII MASTERS 50.65 50.60 1
23.97 50.60
11 Lee, Marshall 43 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 53.50 50.70
24.58 50.70
12 Reid, Mike 41 GEORGIA 50.80 50.81
24.54 50.81
12 Colbeck, Pete 40 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 51.80 50.81
24.73 50.81
14 Johnson, Keith 44 HAWAII MASTERS 53.10 51.18
24.41 51.18
15 Dewey, Andrew 43 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 53.50 51.27
24.94 51.27
16 Keith, Algernon 41 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 53.50 51.59
24.62 51.59
17 Rowland, Jim 41 ILLINOIS MASTERS 52.99 52.01
25.17 52.01
18 Haslach, Timothy 40 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU 51.96 52.02
25.27 52.02
19 Angell, Clayton 44 ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC. 51.50 52.04
24.81 52.04
20 Tsuruda, Ken 41 HAWAII MASTERS 54.00 52.35
24.89 52.35
21 Mitsch, Mark 44 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 52.42 52.36
25.50 52.36
(Event 44 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle)
22 McGhee, Paul 40 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 52.50 52.43
24.95 52.43
23 Shepherd, Keith 43 UNATTACHED 52.60 52.78
25.36 52.78
24 Davis, Thomas W. 44 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 50.76 52.87
25.51 52.87
25 Caron, Louis 44 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 55.00 54.25
25.43 54.25
26 Marshall, Scott 40 MENLO PARK MASTERS 56.00 55.48
26.62 55.48
27 Hislop, Scott 43 ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS 55.20 55.62
26.46 55.62
28 Sihner, Craig 42 MANATEE AQUATICS 55.27 55.72
26.24 55.72
29 Mitchell, Todd 40 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 54.60 56.31
27.08 56.31
30 Graham, Errol 42 WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC 59.80 56.70
26.66 56.70
31 Beza, Ion 43 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 58.90 59.74
28.47 59.74
32 Hoogsteden, John 42 HAWAII MASTERS 56.03 59.84
28.63 59.84
33 Garcia, Doug 40 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 1:05.00 1:01.63
30.10 1:01.63
34 Oppenheim, Robert 42 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 1:20.00 1:16.58
36.84 1:16.58
--- Raine, Charlie 42 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S 1:04.50 DQ
Event 44 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 47.54 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 Cooper, Malcolm 45 HAWAII MASTERS 50.30 48.47 11
22.92 48.47
2 Hess, Richard 47 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 50.12 48.77 9
23.64 48.77
3 Piszkin, Steven 46 UNATTACHED 54.45 50.04 8
23.37 50.04
4 Hansen, Robert 47 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 53.40 50.71 7
24.65 50.71
5 Perout, Jeff 49 GATOR SWIM CLUB 51.70 51.26 6
24.78 51.26
6 Hammond, Ted 48 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG 54.45 51.35 5
25.16 51.35
7 Hudson, John 46 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 52.80 51.89 4
25.38 51.89
8 Williams, Scott 47 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 53.50 52.05 3
24.43 52.05
9 Sharpe, Kenneth 49 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 54.50 52.29 2
24.72 52.29
10 Long, Steve 46 FIRST COLONY MASTERS 52.89 52.45 1
24.92 52.45
11 Hercher, Heinz 45 ROSE BOWL MASTERS 56.40 53.00
25.44 53.00
(Event 44 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle)
12 Keeney, Mike 47 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 54.20 53.13
25.55 53.13
13 Graham, Donald 47 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 52.16 53.39
25.81 53.39
14 Devins, Jeff 49 HAWAII MASTERS 53.59 53.55
26.43 53.55
15 Sylvester, John 45 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 54.30 54.27
25.28 54.27
16 Sidenberg, Phil 45 DALAND SWIM SCHOOL MAS 53.90 54.45
26.13 54.45
17 Hall, John 48 MAINE MASTERS SC 55.20 55.17
26.18 55.17
18 Ghaffari, Manu 45 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:01.30 57.79
28.36 57.79
19 Chun, Tom 46 HAWAII MASTERS 1:07.00 59.25
27.75 59.25
20 Grilli, David 47 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 58.60 1:00.44
28.35 1:00.44
21 McElhinney, Tom 48 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 58.00 1:01.40
28.99 1:01.40
22 Johnson, David 45 MICHIGAN MASTERS 1:05.00 1:03.62
30.58 1:03.62
23 Komori, Roger 46 HAWAII MASTERS 1:10.00 1:06.95
31.76 1:06.95
24 Schiffman, Robert 49 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV 1:10.55 1:10.97
33.86 1:10.97
Event 44 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 48.80 5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Trevisan, Paul 50 COLONIALS 1776 51.50 49.99 11
23.78 49.99
2 Mc Conica, Jim 51 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS 52.20 50.56 9
24.64 50.56
3 Borowski, Steve 54 HAWAII MASTERS 54.00 51.42 8
25.33 51.42
4 Paxton, Norman 53 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 52.50 51.67 7
24.23 51.67
5 Meade, John 50 GREATER PENSACOLA AQUAT 51.17 52.25 6
24.44 52.25
6 Jacobs, Ronald 50 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 52.64 52.38 5
25.26 52.38
7 Oates, David 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 52.60 52.79 4
25.45 52.79
8 Myers, Greg 50 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 52.23 52.99 3
25.06 52.99
9 Quinn, John 51 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 51.78 53.20 2
24.93 53.20
10 Sloan, Larry 54 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE 55.20 53.48 1
26.37 53.48
11 Wickham, Robert 51 STAR MASTERS 55.40 53.73
25.23 53.73
12 Lintz, Steven 51 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS 54.48 54.35
25.35 54.35
(Event 44 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle)
13 Inman, Grant 50 TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB 57.50 54.56
26.14 54.56
14 Green, Richard 50 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE 55.50 54.69
27.81 54.69
15 Gruber, Glenn 52 CALTECH-PAC MASTERS 55.57 54.70
25.68 54.70
16 Kent, Cary 50 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 56.50 54.91
26.03 54.91
17 Alderson, Tom 50 MANATEE AQUATICS 58.40 55.46
25.95 55.46
18 Hawkins, Carl 50 TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB 55.30 55.50
27.09 55.50
19 Martin, Jack 50 COLONIALS 1776 56.70 55.73
27.18 55.73
20 Miller, Jim 51 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 56.30 56.67
27.32 56.67
21 Sloan, Bruce 53 HAWAII MASTERS 57.00 57.07
27.60 57.07
22 Walters, Robert 51 HAWAII MASTERS 58.10 57.20
27.27 57.20
23 Harmon, David 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR 1:01.40 58.20
28.01 58.20
24 Gross, Jeff 51 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 59.40 58.58
27.99 58.58
25 O'Keefee, Peter 51 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 51.50 59.80
32.51 59.80
25 Saltzman, Edward 51 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE 1:00.00 59.80
28.82 59.80
27 Liotta, Robert 50 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:00.98 1:00.37
29.23 1:00.37
28 Montgomery, William 53 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 58.20 1:00.55
28.97 1:00.55
29 Steiner, Jonathan 51 TAMALPAIS 59.90 1:01.84
30.20 1:01.84
30 AH Loy, Ron 52 HAWAII MASTERS 58.00 1:02.29
29.26 1:02.29
31 Burke, Thomas 52 HAWAII MASTERS 1:01.10 1:02.62
29.55 1:02.62
32 Kilz, Raymond 54 UNATTACHED 1:20.00 1:20.81
38.31 1:20.81
Event 44 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 48.37 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Abrahams, Richard 57 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 50.00 50.20 11
24.18 50.20
2 De Lacy, James 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 51.50 52.21 9
24.65 52.21
3 Selles, Carl 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 55.00 53.25 8
25.48 53.25
4 Woodsum, Glenn 55 AREA TALLAHASSEE AQUATI 52.50 53.39 7
25.30 53.39
5 Cundall, Roger 56 HAWAII MASTERS 55.00 53.53 6
26.02 53.53
(Event 44 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle)
6 Strand, Robert 56 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 53.25 53.76 5
26.20 53.76
7 McCormick, Paul 55 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 52.80 53.86 4
25.69 53.86
8 Budde, James 56 HAWAII MASTERS 55.72 53.87 3
25.83 53.87
9 Mohl, Bruce 56 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 56.50 54.85 2
26.18 54.85
10 Dick, Bill M. 55 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 54.00 54.91 1
26.04 54.91
11 Galine, Donald 56 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 55.88 55.85
26.89 55.85
12 Dowd, Arnie 56 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 56.00 56.25
26.05 56.25
13 Hapai III, Archie 55 HAWAII MASTERS 57.56 57.40
27.69 57.40
14 Bailey, Hop 55 ARIZONA MASTERS 59.00 58.43
28.69 58.43
15 May, Robert 55 POHUE BAY SWIMMING 57.50 59.49
28.65 59.49
16 Sparr, Patrick 55 ARIZONA MASTERS 59.01 59.72
28.46 59.72
17 Burr, Ken 57 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 59.80 1:00.59
29.05 1:00.59
18 Gessling, Richard 56 MONTANA MASTERS 1:05.30 1:00.62
28.70 1:00.62
19 Rietow, David 59 KONA AQUATICS 1:00.50 1:00.81
29.47 1:00.81
20 Peterson, Steven 55 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT 1:02.40 1:01.46
29.19 1:01.46
21 Brewer, Richard 56 SAN CARLOS MERRY MINNO 1:04.37 1:02.66
29.56 1:02.66
22 Rahill, Jeff 56 HAWAII MASTERS 1:06.00 1:02.67
30.28 1:02.67
23 Woods, Tom 59 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE 1:10.00 1:09.21
33.55 1:09.21
24 Farnham, Stote 55 HAWAII MASTERS 1:14.00 1:16.92
36.91 1:16.92
Event 44 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 52.03 5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
1 Landis, Tom 60 OREGON 56.56 54.51 11
26.17 54.51
2 Clark, Bruce 60 HAWAII MASTERS 1:00.00 56.45 9
26.88 56.45
3 Cartwright, Allan 60 TRI VALLEY MASTERS 59.99 57.06 8
27.77 57.06
4 Freshley, Mike 61 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 56.00 57.15 7
26.97 57.15
5 Raven, Charles 63 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 58.00 58.74 6
28.07 58.74
6 Parsons, Don 61 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWI 59.70 59.20 5
28.42 59.20
(Event 44 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle)
7 Franklin, Ben 60 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M 1:03.50 59.30 4
28.74 59.30
8 Todd, Richard 60 TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM 1:05.00 59.49 3
28.72 59.49
9 Harrison, David 64 COLONIALS 1776 58.90 59.66 2
28.95 59.66
10 Bledsoe, Dennis 63 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:01.22 1:00.03 1
28.24 1:00.03
11 Galper, Jeffry 60 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW 1:00.00 1:00.35
29.13 1:00.35
12 Anderson, Fred 60 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 1:20.18 1:06.28
31.33 1:06.28
13 Stratton, Neil 60 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:09.50 1:10.44
31.71 1:10.44
14 Stephenson, Ted 64 ARKANSAS MASTERS 1:11.37 1:11.56
33.09 1:11.56
15 Panko, Stanley 64 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI 1:08.00 1:12.64
35.26 1:12.64
16 Pitts, Sonny 61 RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 1:20.00 1:18.15
36.39 1:18.15
Event 44 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 55.97 5/20/2001 CAV CAVANAUGH
1 Farrell, Jeff 65 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 54.50 54.43 11
25.60 54.43
2 Oyakawa, Yoshi 68 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:02.00 59.77 9
29.15 59.77
3 Earley, Bill 65 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 1:00.53 1:00.36 8
29.21 1:00.36
4 Rauch, Will 67 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:07.32 1:04.76 7
31.19 1:04.76
5 Mayo, Robert 68 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:03.00 1:05.49 6
31.79 1:05.49
6 Hodgson, John 68 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 1:10.85 1:08.85 5
32.36 1:08.85
7 Chisholm, Dick 67 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL 1:11.10 1:12.52 4
34.61 1:12.52
8 Hepper, Kenneth 65 RINCONADA 1:16.00 1:12.56 3
35.25 1:12.56
9 Nagi, Joseph 67 HAWAII MASTERS 1:13.00 1:12.96 2
35.25 1:12.96
10 Plummer, Mark 65 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS 1:12.85 1:15.18 1
35.83 1:15.18
11 Daniel, Jack 69 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:37.00 1:22.01
37.99 1:22.01
12 Yamauchi, Hiroshi 69 HAWAII MASTERS 1:41.25 1:31.17
43.36 1:31.17
Event 44 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 1:00.60 5/20/2001 CHUCK BALDWIN
1 Hill, Donald 70 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 57.00 58.35 11
28.61 58.35
(Event 44 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle)
2 Johnston, Graham 71 MASTERS OF SOUTH TEXAS 1:00.60 58.86 9
28.62 58.86
3 Inglis, Arhur 70 TECHNOSPORT 1:08.47 1:08.40 8
32.57 1:08.40
4 Trask, Fred 74 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 1:20.00 1:17.53 7
37.17 1:17.53
5 Bond, William 70 ARIZONA MASTERS 1:14.42 1:20.77 6
37.88 1:20.77
6 Butler, Walter 70 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER 1:28.00 1:21.35 5
37.22 1:21.35
Event 44 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 1:03.38 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Piemme, Frank 77 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:05.00 1:05.27 11
31.44 1:05.27
2 Schmidt, Jurgen 79 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA 1:20.00 1:13.15 9
34.08 1:13.15
3 Grannis, Frank 77 THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:17.00 1:18.19 8
36.89 1:18.19
4 Shannon, Baker 77 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C 1:46.19 1:41.15 7
45.45 1:41.15
Event 44 Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 1:10.76 8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
1 Young, Gilbert 80 OREGON 1:15.18 1:18.82 11
37.81 1:18.82
2 Welch, Jim 84 HAWAII MASTERS 1:47.00 1:36.12 9
45.58 1:36.12
3 Keller, Walter 83 RINCONADA 2:05.00 2:05.50 8
57.33 2:05.50
Event 45 Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
19+ NATL: 1:30.96 5/16/1999 TOC
J TONG, S PATRICK, J KEPPLER, K EVERIST
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB A 1:33.00 1:34.27 22
1) Larson, Greg 32 2) Omphroy, Nicole 23 3) Diamond, Margo 23 4) Keppeler, John 35
22.13 47.05 1:12.90 1:34.27
2 SIERRA NEVADA MASTER A 1:51.20 1:35.39 18
1) Allred, Samuel 23 2) Ooi, May 25 3) Liu, Limin 26 4) Laurie, Rob 35
24.12 49.21 1:13.83 1:35.39
3 HAWAII MASTERS A 1:40.00 1:35.54 16
1) McCary, Michael 31 2) LeCompte, Devonee 22 3) Lehmer, Sheri 34 4) Stanford, Jeffrey 25
22.70 49.95 1:14.84 1:35.54
4 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MAS A 1:39.95 1:36.98 14
1) Wynn, Ryan 23 2) Roestenberg, Andreas 30 3) Elletson, Amy 33 4) Malsom, Erin 24
26.45 48.22 1:16.07 1:36.98
5 STRAWBERRY CANYON A 1:48.50 1:37.63 12
1) Rainer, Anna 40 2) Kohlmeier, Brian 32 3) Olson, Megan 23 4) Johnson, Eric 42
25.71 49.16 1:14.93 1:37.63
6 MENLO PARK MASTERS A 1:40.00 1:40.54 10
1) Arcuni, Philip 43 2) Tidmarsh, George 42 3) Capen, Tasha CH 35 4) Tucker-Mohl, Jessica 24
24.06 50.47 1:14.25 1:40.54
7 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A 1:45.70 1:41.09 8
1) Levan, Steven 24 2) Fox, Michele 32 3) Daley, Andrea 25 4) Goldman, Mark 30
23.40 50.50 1:19.27 1:41.09
8 UNIVERSITY MASTERS N B 1:46.00 1:42.89 6
1) Fredrick, Derron 34 2) Kremla, Heather 27 3) Rieke, Elizabeth 21 4) Picon, Juan 30
22.97 51.05 1:18.51 1:42.89
9 SAN MATEO MASTERS M A 2:00.00 1:45.46 4
1) Huggins, Thomas 38 2) Chow, Caroline 22 3) Lee, Cindy 44 4) Schwenger, John 36
23.73 51.65 1:19.91 1:45.46
10 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST A 1:50.00 1:45.49 2
1) Abbott, William 55 2) Dowd, Arnie 56 3) Gearke, Molly 22 4) Moen, Teri 33
25.24 54.08 1:18.53 1:45.49
11 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST B 1:54.00 1:48.93
1) Ghaffari, Manu 45 2) Reynolds, Cate 22 3) Keaten, Heather 32 4) Heiman, Timothy 35
26.79 55.05 1:23.25 1:48.93
12 HAWAII MASTERS B 2:00.00 1:55.74
1) Perunovich, Steven 27 2) Faust, Candace 42 3) Bond, Michele 35 4) Kaya, Reece 19
23.57 52.45 1:34.11 1:55.74
13 ARIZONA MASTERS A 2:09.99 1:57.89
1) Fernandez, Dickie 30 2) Neill, Meaghan 20 3) Bayly, Helen 65 4) Gill, Mark 33
22.92 51.24 1:34.63 1:57.89
--- UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRA A NT DQ
1) Glaser, Geoffrey 37 2) Canning, Lynn 40 3) Hardcastle, Holden 24 4) Kitchin, Jennifer 36
22.18 50.75 1:15.08 DQ
--- SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTE A 1:36.00 DQ
1) Saperstein, Robert 22 2) Larson, Julia 26 3) Conway, Adam 23 4) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40
22.70 48.01 1:08.70 DQ
Event 45 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
25+ NATL: 1:29.40 5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC
C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY
1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB A 1:29.00 1:31.59 22
1) Kittredge, Brad 25 2) McLaren, Maureen 28 3) Tong, Jessica 27 4) Wanie, Lee 28
21.46 46.72 1:10.22 1:31.59
(Event 45 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
2 ILLINOIS MASTERS A 1:34.00 1:33.23 18
1) Gibson, David 41 2) Day, Nadine 31 3) Dillmann, Liz 37 4) Alexandrov, Plamen 41
22.30 46.83 1:11.23 1:33.23
3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST A 1:31.80 1:33.52 16
1) McCormick, Aaron 27 2) Lee, Sarah 35 3) Von Evig, Julia 40 4) Smit, Robbert-Paul 33
22.29 47.47 1:12.57 1:33.52
4 THE OLYMPIC CLUB B 1:31.00 1:34.73 14
1) Williams, Scott 47 2) Reding, Katie 26 3) Welting, Laureen 36 4) Larson, Gary 30
23.50 48.70 1:13.14 1:34.73
5 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWI A 1:30.00 1:35.49 12
1) Williams, Neill 34 2) Phillips, Alice 36 3) Fitzhugh, Will 34 4) Baker, Beth 41
22.30 47.53 1:10.76 1:35.49
6 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT A 1:34.10 1:35.83 10
1) Fell, Michael 40 2) Ramsbottom, Jeri 30 3) Klotz, Jessica 25 4) Dicks, Wally 39
22.64 48.08 1:14.24 1:35.83
7 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM A 1:37.40 1:37.22 8
1) Hansen, Robert 47 2) Hudson, John 46 3) Coulson-Moore, Heather 32 4) Ward, Cheryl 36
23.46 47.08 1:12.90 1:37.22
8 WALNUT CREEK MASTER A 1:40.00 1:38.79 6
1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 33 2) McDonald, Jeni 28 3) Bledsoe, Daniel 32 4) Santos, Roque 34
25.36 52.86 1:15.83 1:38.79
9 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ A 1:40.20 1:39.23 4
1) Heusted, Karin 33 2) Linderman, Ross 25 3) Courtney, Zena 42 4) Colbeck, Pete 40
27.26 50.13 1:16.20 1:39.23
10 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS A 1:38.49 1:39.39 2
1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 46 2) Palmero, Tracy 28 3) Petersen, Fiona 28 4) Craun, Adam 27
22.01 50.19 1:16.18 1:39.39
11 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC A 1:45.69 1:40.74
1) Burleson, David 45 2) Zolna, William 32 3) Hoagland, Sarah 40 4) Obletz, Becky 42
23.99 46.64 1:14.01 1:40.74
12 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ B 1:47.50 1:43.03
1) Dillon, Jean 28 2) Corner, Holly 35 3) Espinos, Leo 41 4) Dybdahl, Eric 42
26.14 52.98 1:18.59 1:43.03
13 HAWAII MASTERS A 1:47.00 1:43.08
1) Yang, James 25 2) Henry, Cheryl 36 3) Patz, Amy 31 4) Wee, James 31
23.51 53.04 1:20.53 1:43.08
14 MANATEE AQUATICS A 1:47.11 1:43.46
1) Wilkerson, Felicia 30 2) Kaufman, Seth 33 3) Rublein, Susanne 31 4) Hale, William 31
28.43 53.78 1:21.10 1:43.46
15 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST B 1:39.90 1:44.61
1) Lipson, Christine 32 2) Knight, Roger 38 3) Geil, Kimberly 32 4) McElhinney, Tom 48
26.29 50.95 1:17.75 1:44.61
16 ILLINOIS MASTERS B 1:44.00 1:46.48
1) Rowland, Jim 41 2) Strange, John 38 3) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate 29 4) Reierson, Kaari 33
23.38 53.43 1:19.95 1:46.48
17 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A 1:39.00 1:46.81
1) Keith, Algernon 41 2) Misiorski, Marcia 44 3) Morrison, Sage 27 4) Camelio, Matthew 31
23.50 55.18 1:21.71 1:46.81
18 HAWAII MASTERS B 1:50.00 1:50.42
1) Mullahey, Michael 30 2) Heldt, Jeaneen 40 3) Barnhill, Heather 28 4) Cook, Kakwira 25
24.53 53.41 1:23.71 1:50.42
19 SIERRA NEVADA MASTER A 1:35.70 1:52.73
1) Lawrie, Dawn 26 2) Shoenberger, Linda 54 3) Lawrie, Jim 55 4) Lintz, Steven 51
27.82 59.44 1:27.58 1:52.73
(Event 45 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
20 LOS ANGELES PENINSUL A 1:40.12 1:53.01
1) Heyes, Greg 47 2) Loyd, Cara 27 3) Browning, Jody 46 4) Virjee, Fram 41
26.14 54.13 1:28.20 1:53.01
21 MOUNTAINVIEW A 2:24.00 2:24.74
1) Barella, Lisa 27 2) Salmanoff, Jason 28 3) Rees, Karla 29 4) Liu, Allan 29
35.99 1:16.02 1:54.97 2:24.74
--- CITY OF LAS VEGAS MAS A 1:42.75 DQ
1) Peterson, Eric 31 2) Magee, Mark 34 3) Ray, Kimberly 25 4) Adams, Kari 36
22.30 50.96 1:19.72 DQ
Event 45 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
35+ NATL: 1:33.86 5/18/1997 COLONIALS 1776
S MARVIN, K REMILLARD, J ZIEGLER, C NORELLI
1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST A 1:32.90 1:32.67 22
1) Smith, Paul 42 2) Garnier, Kathy 41 3) Gonzales, Mike 35 4) Sappey, Collette 37
21.57 46.17 1:08.86 1:32.67
2 TEAM TYR A 1:34.00 1:34.19 18
1) Cavanaugh, Christopher 39 2) Smith, John 40 3) Killeen, Karen 35 4) Smith, Tori 36
21.61 42.48 1:08.65 1:34.19
3 ARIZONA MASTERS A 1:35.29 1:34.95 16
1) Karnaugh, Ronald 35 2) Clark, Henry 36 3) Pollard, Paula 38 4) Winslow, Laura 42
21.52 42.91 1:08.91 1:34.95
4 HAWAII MASTERS A 1:40.00 1:36.55 14
1) Lileikis, Joseph 39 2) Duran, Nancy 40 3) Shipman, Kathy 41 4) Johnson, Keith 44
22.85 48.33 1:13.95 1:36.55
5 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC A 1:33.69 1:37.46 12
1) Haslach, Timothy 40 2) Otto, Douglas 43 3) Foley, Sharon 42 4) Parisi, Robin 47
23.10 46.62 1:12.36 1:37.46
6 HAWAII MASTERS B 1:43.00 1:38.06 10
1) Blichfeldt, Peer 41 2) Ford, June 40 3) Wiseman, Jennifer 41 4) Lileikis, Tom 35
22.83 49.41 1:16.02 1:38.06
7 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST B 1:33.00 1:38.99 8
1) Crouch, Kim 40 2) Paxton, Norman 53 3) Hagadorn, Heather 37 4) Wise, James 37
25.87 49.46 1:15.45 1:38.99
8 OREGON A 1:43.50 1:39.54 6
1) Rodriguez, Rick 39 2) Jenkins, Valerie 38 3) Harris, Barbara 42 4) Metzger, Peter R. 46
23.11 49.32 1:16.58 1:39.54
9 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A 1:38.50 1:40.58 4
1) Volckening, Bill 36 2) Roy, Michele 38 3) Delgrosso, Patti 36 4) Landry, Richard 38
24.03 50.42 1:18.60 1:40.58
10 HAWAII MASTERS C 1:46.00 1:41.30 2
1) Tsuruda, Ken 41 2) Kaaialii, Gail 39 3) Reid, Allison 39 4) Woo, Chris 44
23.76 50.41 1:18.03 1:41.30
11 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ A 1:39.50 1:41.69
1) Sylvester, John 45 2) Davis, Charlotte 52 3) Wilson, Lisa 40 4) Russell, Brian 45
24.24 50.87 1:16.86 1:41.69
12 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM A 1:42.00 1:41.80
1) Sloan, Larry 54 2) Oates, David 51 3) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 35 4) Callahan, Anita 44
24.58 48.36 1:14.49 1:41.80
13 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST C 1:42.00 1:42.30
1) Shinn, Jennifer 36 2) Lee, Marshall 43 3) Smith, Laura 36 4) Hughes, John 48
28.34 51.77 1:18.62 1:42.30
(Event 45 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
14 WALNUT CREEK MASTER A 1:43.50 1:42.98
1) Soso, Catherine 44 2) Chovanes, Betsy 42 3) Bohm, Eric 35 4) Remmert, Greg 39
28.06 57.29 1:20.53 1:42.98
15 METRO MASTERS SWIM A 1:45.00 1:45.33
1) Willeboordse, H. C. Fall 36 2) Benson, Richard 49 3) Coleman, Cecelia 35 4) Ritter, Michael 38
24.89 54.78 1:21.22 1:45.33
16 HAWAII MASTERS D 1:49.00 1:48.00
1) Hoogsteden, John 42 2) Iseppi, Esther 44 3) Renner, Janet 40 4) Johnson, Lane 35
27.22 55.44 1:24.74 1:48.00
17 ARIZONA MASTERS B 1:49.99 1:49.95
1) Stites, Jim 44 2) Fischer, Chris 37 3) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 39 4) Sparr, Patrick 55
24.00 54.59 1:23.34 1:49.95
18 HAWAII MASTERS E 1:58.00 1:53.05
1) Altura, Aaron 39 2) Winn, Christine 36 3) White, Jennifer 35 4) Brown, Michael 53
26.86 57.46 1:25.62 1:53.05
Event 45 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
45+ NATL: 1:38.32 3/29/1998 NEW ENGLAND
L SHULMAN, J FELDMEN, D ROGACKI, J HIRSTY
1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST A 1:37.00 1:38.71 22
1) Abrahams, Richard 57 2) Rosener, Karen 48 3) Roche, Carolyn 51 4) Hess, Richard 47
22.83 50.21 1:17.09 1:38.71
2 HAWAII MASTERS A 1:44.00 1:38.88 18
1) Steiger, Regula 50 2) Borowski, Steve 54 3) Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann 56 4) Cooper, Malcolm 45
26.63 49.17 1:17.16 1:38.88
3 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ A 1:39.00 1:39.99 16
1) Jacobs, Ronald 50 2) Lippold, Mary 46 3) Glassman, Debbie 48 4) Graham, Donald 47
23.90 50.08 1:16.82 1:39.99
4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A 1:43.30 1:41.14 14
1) Battistini, Rick 48 2) Mohl, Bruce 56 3) Grilli, Tracy 45 4) Feldmann, Joel 50
24.19 48.32 1:15.57 1:41.14
5 WALNUT CREEK MASTER A 1:43.00 1:46.14 12
1) O'Brien, Kerry 45 2) Landers, Patty 45 3) Swigert, Debbie 46 4) Kent, Cary 50
25.45 52.67 1:17.04 1:46.14
6 HAWAII MASTERS B 1:50.00 1:47.09 10
1) Devins, Jeff 49 2) Aiu, Mavis 46 3) Wagner, Marie 45 4) Eldred, Spencer 45
24.49 53.34 1:23.86 1:47.09
7 ARIZONA MASTERS A 1:47.39 1:47.99 8
1) Johnson, Ronald 70 2) Liotta, Robert 50 3) Bullock, Kathi 48 4) Rollins, Stephanie 47
26.05 53.23 1:21.77 1:47.99
8 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWI A 1:55.00 1:48.35 6
1) Frisch, David 53 2) Bennett, Lisa 46 3) Braaten, Kitten 46 4) Miller, Jim 51
25.14 52.68 1:23.78 1:48.35
9 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST B 1:49.00 1:49.25 4
1) McCormick, Paul 55 2) Selles, Carl 55 3) Anderson, Cynthica 45 4) Haan, Mary Wohl 48
24.33 48.22 1:19.40 1:49.25
10 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ B 2:01.00 1:51.08 2
1) Reeder, Bill 49 2) Dillon, Sally 55 3) Moore, Jo 47 4) Warner, Frank 53
27.70 58.12 1:25.28 1:51.08
11 HAWAII MASTERS C 1:56.00 1:52.93
1) Sheeley, Cappy 60 2) Ellsworth, Sui-lan 55 3) Dierenfield, Jane 52 4) Mader, Mark 54
26.87 59.21 1:29.14 1:52.93
(Event 45 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
12 WALNUT CREEK MASTER B 1:45.50 1:53.09
1) Kahn, Sally 51 2) Alexander, Martha 52 3) Smyers, Jesse 55 4) Bledsoe, Dennis 63
29.05 59.36 1:24.76 1:53.09
13 OREGON A 1:50.50 1:55.31
1) Call, Tom 51 2) Call, Kathy 50 3) Buck, Kathleen 51 4) Bruce, Robert 54
30.06 59.11 1:29.75 1:55.31
14 MICHIGAN MASTERS A NT 1:56.36
1) Hansen, Steve 50 2) Guthrie, Sally 52 3) Kaguni, Laurie 49 4) Chaffee, Paul 59
29.37 58.84 1:30.38 1:56.36
15 ARIZONA MASTERS B 2:04.29 2:00.31
1) Bailey, Hop 55 2) James, Katryn 46 3) Emory, Susan 45 4) Whitten, Phillip 58
27.59 58.06 1:31.32 2:00.31
16 WALNUT CREEK MASTER C 1:47.20 2:03.71
1) Burr, Ken 57 2) Apple, Kate 53 3) Murphy, Bonnie 52 4) Stratton, Neil 60
26.26 1:32.88 2:03.71
17 SAN MATEO MASTERS M A 2:20.00 2:06.30
1) Kutsenko, Vadim 57 2) Finch, Dale 51 3) McCubbin, Miek 66 4) Panko, Stanley 64
27.99 59.34 1:34.62 2:06.30
Event 45 Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
55+ NATL: 1:48.78 5/16/1999 TAMALPAIS
R BURNS, E CAZALET, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT
1 WALNUT CREEK MASTER A 1:54.00 1:54.07 22
1) Dick, Bill M. 55 2) Kraetzer, Midge 63 3) Scott, Stephanie 55 4) De Lacy, James 55
25.17 58.07 1:30.77 1:54.07
2 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTE A 1:56.55 1:55.38 18
1) Marr, Jackie 58 2) Lund, Lynne 61 3) Evans, Ricky 60 4) Freshley, Mike 61
30.10 1:02.93 1:29.82 1:55.38
3 HAWAII MASTERS A 2:35.00 1:55.74 16
1) Budde, James 56 2) Stowell, Diane 68 3) Mauri, Carla 63 4) Cundall, Roger 56
25.25 58.75 1:31.61 1:55.74
4 THE OLYMPIC CLUB A 1:55.00 2:05.79 14
1) Krueger, James 63 2) Meyer, Margery 79 3) Stretch, Nancy 62 4) Strand, Robert 56
26.22 1:04.89 1:41.77 2:05.79
5 RINCONADA A 2:07.00 2:11.12 12
1) Hepper, Kenneth 65 2) Callison, Barbara 69 3) Mac Pherson, Carol 63 4) Shaw, James 61
32.33 1:09.84 1:43.78 2:11.12
6 OREGON A 2:24.50 2:22.86 10
1) Landis, Tom 60 2) L'Esperance, Beverly 70 3) Hodge, Peggie 62 4) Juhala, Richard 58
25.87 1:12.11 1:49.29 2:22.86
7 PIRATE SWIMMERS A 2:22.40 2:25.48 8
1) Graff, Jack 65 2) Carroll, Richard 59 3) Carroll, Jerilyn 56 4) Watson, Jessie 56
33.68 1:13.03 1:50.62 2:25.48
8 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ A 2:18.50 2:32.86 6
1) Garrett, Sonny 58 2) Kavadas, Janet 71 3) Vallandigham, Jeanette 55 4) Peterson, Steven 55
26.20 1:22.05 2:04.49 2:32.86
9 SAN MATEO MASTERS M A 2:20.00 2:44.51 4
1) Etienne, Audrey 85 2) Stupfel, Gloria 75 3) Galine, Donald 56 4) Shoemaker, Ross 60
25.48 58.58 1:47.55 2:44.51
Event 45 Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
65+ NATL: 2:02.20 4/21/1995 GOLD COAST
W DOLAN, C BRUCE, M TIMMINS, D SONIA
1 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTE A 2:04.65 2:00.31 22
1) Best, Bob W. 69 2) Jordan, Betsy 65 3) Little, Jeanne 65 4) Earley, Bill 65
28.55 1:01.22 1:33.84 2:00.31
2 WALNUT CREEK MASTER A 2:22.00 2:20.08 18
1) Brown, Don 68 2) Alexander, Joan 70 3) Monroe, Donna 68 4) Haworth, Emory 66
30.48 1:09.18 1:51.10 2:20.08
3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST A 2:40.00 2:43.68 16
1) O'Brien, Dennis 66 2) Patten, Bob 67 3) Buchannan, Peggy 69 4) Holmes, Frances 74
30.09 1:02.32 1:44.64 2:43.68
4 HAWAII MASTERS A 2:59.00 2:44.86 14
1) Mathews, Morris 74 2) Johnson, Margaret 71 3) Parrish, Judy 69 4) Nagi, Joseph 67
37.96 1:26.37 2:15.24 2:44.86