ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
IX FINA World Masters 2002 - Day 2
3/26/2002-3/26/2002
Christchurch, New Zealand

FINA World Masters Championships - 23/03/2002 to 30/03/2002             
Results Session Two                                 
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record 2:07.00  9/07/1994 Nicolas Granger (FRA)                       
                2:52.00  25-29 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinkoetter, Uwe   27 GER-SCHSC                      2:19.65  
  2 Zimmer, Michael     28 GER-SGBW                       2:22.61  
  3 Suckling, Mark      27 NZL-QE5                        2:26.22  
  4 Koning, Berry       29 NED-DELT                       2:28.31  
  5 Edwards, Jordan     27 NZL-FV5                        2:28.41  
  6 Rojas, Carlos       28 MEX-APE                        2:31.14  
  7 Schuringa, Marcel   28 NED-AZPCA                      2:36.87  
  8 Koboeck, Frank      25 GER-SGO                        2:42.68  
  9 Broccon, Demis      26 ITA-ONDAB                      2:48.62  
 -- Pereira, Ricardo J  27 POR-UDCA                            NT
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record 2:08.89  29/07/2000 Nicolas Granger (FRA)                       
                3:05.00  30-34 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro   34 MEX-ANV                        2:16.83  
  2 Rinzler, Marcel     31 USA-UNUSA                      2:17.59  
  3 Griffiths, Paul     32 GBR-NOCU                       2:19.66  
  4 Agnieray, Arthur    31 TAH-A.S PIRAE                  2:25.11  
  5 Pouilly, Jean-Mari  30 FRA-CNCNC                      2:26.32  
  6 Kuehl, Patrick      34 GER-WEBG                       2:26.78  
  7 Milsom, Bryce       31 NZL-OD3                        2:27.18  
  8 Gerringa, Agnus     31 NED-GZVW                       2:28.60  
  9 Cook, Trevor        34 NZL-T02                        2:32.22  
 10 Maeda, Toshihiro    30 JPN-TOKSC                      2:32.96  
 11 Petersen, Michael   34 AUS-BCM                        2:33.02  
 12 Smith, Richard      32 NZL-MN1                        2:33.35  
 13 Joosten, Frank      33 NED-RAPID                      2:34.69  
 14 Utteridge, Todd     34 NZL-FV5                        2:35.35  
 15 Croxall, Phillip    33 GBR-CLONE                      2:38.50  
 16 Neves Cabrita, Car  31 POR-UDCA                       2:39.03  
 17 Huet, Cyril         31 FRA-CNCNC                      2:40.00  
 18 Heaton, Doug        33 NZL-JP5                        2:43.39  
 19 Mooijman, Pascal    31 NED-LDH                        2:45.15  
 20 Akers, David        30 GBR-TRI                        2:48.35  
 21 Allan, Shane        33 NZL-WA5                        2:53.78  
 22 Garozzo, Andrea     34 ITA-OBT                        2:58.84  
 23 Wildhagen, Andreas  31 GER-SCBAR                      3:01.14  
 -- Kraft, Stefan       34 GER-SGHN                  BrG 2:49.63        
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record 2:13.02  20/08/2000 Jerome Frentsos (USA)                       
                3:15.00  35-39 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Nicholas   35 FRA-TRS                        2:11.23 WR  
  2 Follows, Darryl     35 NZL-RR2                        2:18.93  
  3 Rainey, Peter       37 AUS-MMS                        2:21.52  
  4 Clausi Jr, Roberto  38 BRA-SAVP                       2:22.16  
  5 Manko, Eugene       35 NZL-RK1                        2:24.42  
  6 Prado, Riccardo     37 BRA-HEB                        2:27.61  
  7 Gonzalez Rodero, F  35 ESP-CNSO                       2:28.94  
  8 Child, Stephen      39 NZL-MN1                        2:30.07  
  9 Gomez, Matthew      36 GBR-TOTNE                      2:30.97  
 10 Evans, Wayne        36 NZL-FV5                        2:32.80  
 11 Mendez, Ivan        36 VEN-VAAC                       2:33.17  
 12 van Meerveld, Pete  35 NED-AZPCA                      2:33.18  
 13 Kinugawa, Thomas    37 BRA-SAVP                       2:36.05  
 14 Ernst, Alexander-M  36 GER-ZFBN                       2:36.52  
 15 Mellsop, Stephen    37 NZL-HC4                        2:37.17  
 16 Simpson, Stuart     37 GBR-FHMB                       2:37.81  
 17 Sommerman, Paulo    37 BRA-HEB                        2:38.04  
 18 Clavey, Mark        38 NZL-SC1                        2:41.26  
 19 Vernay, Nicholas    38 FRA-UJSM                       2:41.93  
 20 John, Mangrum       39 USA-RAM                        2:49.75  
 21 Rothwell, Peter     38 NZL-HC4                        2:51.77  
 22 De Planque, Bruno   39 FRA-CNCNC                      2:53.30  
 23 Edwards, Robin      36 AUS-MANLY                      2:54.05  
 24 Swift, Roger        39 NZL-JP5                        2:54.37  
 25 Hartkopf, Guido     35 GER-JULW                       2:55.71  
 26 Vincent, Chris      38 NZL-BL5                        2:59.73  
 27 Nykl, Jan           38 CZE-SMEL                       3:07.58  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record 2:15.53  14/08/1998 James Sorensen (USA)                        
                3:25.00  40-44 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolny, Dariusz      42 POL-WTP                        2:18.65  
  2 Giardino, Massimo   43 ITA-DPSF                       2:23.32  
  3 Shewell-Cooper, Wr  41 GBR-POT                        2:24.08  
  4 Meares, Stuart      41 AUS-WAR                        2:26.53  
  5 Perez, Arnaldo      40 PUR-YMSJ                       2:26.70  
  6 Smedley, Mark       42 AUS-ADE                        2:27.69  
  7 Walker, Glen        41 AUS-ALT                        2:32.68  
  8 Corvera, Gonzalo    42 MEX-CDI                        2:34.08  
  9 Craib, John         40 GBR-BAF                        2:38.91  
 10 Millward, Jeffrey   43 NZL-KP5                        2:40.11  
 11 Genard, Bruno       41 TAH - CPOLY                    2:40.42  
 12 Mulhern, Wayde      43 USA-MINN                       2:40.81  
 13 Freebody, Brett     41 AUS-SEAP                       2:43.03  
 14 Pearce, Malcolm     42 NZL-WN5                        2:43.48  
 15 Aucutt, Scott       40 NZL-JP5                        2:44.39  
 16 Rose, Robert        42 NZL-WS5                        2:49.27  
 17 Lelean, Adam        40 GBR-WAVE                       2:49.61  
 18 Jorge, Antonio Jor  44 BRA-AMA                        2:50.96  
 19 Graham, Colin       44 NZL-LV4                        2:54.81  
 20 Dawber, Neil        43 NZL-NL1                        2:58.48  
 21 Pietropaolo, Domen  42 ITA-CPSLM                      3:00.32  
 22 French, Rob         42 GBR-BDSC                       3:00.80  
 23 Powderly, Lawrence  43 AUS-WETT                       3:01.45  
 24 Brinck, Martin      42 NZL-TG1                        3:07.56  
 25 Brand, Silvio       42 BRA-HEB                        3:08.76  
 26 Henke, Thomas       44 GER-USVTD                      3:10.05  
 -- Smid, Petr          42 CZE-DELFI                           NT
 -- Hogg, Robert        43 GBR-GAW                             NT
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record 2:22.06  11/08/1996 Tim Broderick (USA)                         
                3:35.00  45-49 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veale, Simon        46 GBR-TOTNE                      2:25.46  
  2 Christiansen, Glen  45 SWE-SOIK                       2:26.24  
  3 Kussatz, Uwe        47 GER-WEBG                       2:26.73  
  4 Moggridge, Mike     45 NZL-HC4                        2:32.57  
  5 Hegedus, Lajos      45 HUN-BUDA                       2:32.68  
  6 Saunders, Mark      48 NZL-NS1                        2:35.09  
  7 Warchol, Miroslaw   49 POL-SPMW                       2:44.81  
  8 Swallow, Richard    46 NZL-MS4                        2:45.10  
  9 Tomlinson, Ron      47 NZL-SC1                        2:47.20  
 10 Perry, Ross         49 AUS-BRIWE                      2:48.78  
 11 Ploszynski, Wolfga  48 GER-SVGP                       2:49.02  
 12 Brown, Russell      49 NZL-TJ3                        2:49.84  
 13 Di-Cesare, Aldo     47 NZL-WK1                        2:52.42  
 14 Nickerl, Siegfried  48 GER-PFORZ                      2:52.78  
 15 Martin, Carl        45 AUS-TOOM                       2:55.95  
 16 Gibson, Paul        49 AUS-DSAM                       2:56.60  
 17 Smith, Murray       45 NZL-OD3                        2:57.66  
 18 Haagen, Martin      46 AUS-SPARK                      2:59.82  
 19 Rose, Alan          47 NZL-KK1                        3:00.27  
 20 De Jaham, Karl      48 FRA-BEC                        3:00.66  
 21 Byrnes, John        47 AUS-MANLY                      3:01.40  
 22 Stevens, Ross       45 AUS-TTM                        3:01.61  
 23 Pearson, Thomas     46 NZL-TG1                        3:03.81  
 24 Tempelgof, Eric     45 FRA-CNCNC                      3:05.50  
 25 Barr, Ruzz          47 NZL-JP5                        3:12.01  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record 2:23.45  18/08/2001 Rick Colella (USA)                          
                3:50.00  50-54 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Alexander    51 NOR-OSLO                       2:28.55  
  2 MacDonald, Lee      50 USA-RMM                        2:30.02  
  3 Urreta, Jorge       52 MEX-ANV                        2:30.19  
  4 Attia, Gharib       54 EGY-EGYPT                      2:41.87  
  5 Bloch, Herbert      50 GER-SGLAD                      2:42.33  
  6 Bovard, Ralph       50 USA-MINN                       2:43.31  
  7 Araldi, Franco      50 ITA-CAMO                       2:44.98  
  8 Renaudie, Francois  50 FRA-BEC                        2:48.34  
  9 Sicot, Jacques      54 GER-SCHOE                      2:48.40  
 10 Foskett, John       53 GBR-SHARK                      2:48.86  
 11 Wright, Jim         50 CAN-ONT                        2:52.39  
 12 Pearson, Graham     50 GBR-GAW                        2:52.47  
 13 Eagles, Roger       53 NZL-FV5                        2:52.53  
 14 Mikolas, Jiri       52 NZL-MS4                        2:56.62  
 15 Schoch, Wolfgang    51 GER-VSV                        2:57.27  
 16 Laempe, Hans-Joach  53 GER-TSGSC                      3:00.64  
 17 Hay, Peter          51 NZL-NL5                        3:03.65  
 18 Redford, Robert     50 NZL-NS1                        3:06.69  
 19 Kaizuka, Takaaki    52 JPN-MACM                       3:10.81  
 20 Costello, Shaun     51 NZL-NL5                        3:11.23  
 21 Hawkins, Graeme     52 AUS-MANLY                      3:16.25  
 22 Melo, Eber          52 BRA-DSTAK                      3:28.95  
 23 McCorkindale, John  52 NZL-NA3                        3:36.86  
 24 Burckhardt, Philli  50 AUS-UNAUS                      3:39.24  
 25 Millward, William   51 NZL-MM4                        3:47.78  
 -- Windeatt, Terry     54 GBR-BAF                   IMA 3:27.74        
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record 2:30.33  20/08/2000 John Calvert (USA)                          
                4:05.00  55-59 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert      56 USA-8TOC                       2:36.79  
  2 Uitenbogaart, Dona  55 NED-DOL                        2:41.23  
  3 Cundall, Roger      57 USA-HAW                        2:49.71  
  4 Pelissier, Jim      58 USA-MINN                       2:52.47  
  5 Krueger, P.J.       56 NZL-NA3                        2:54.66  
  6 Dick, Bill          56 USA-WNUT                       2:56.25  
  7 Kutsenko, Vadim     57 USA-SMMM                       2:56.37  
  8 Phillips, Jeff      57 IRL-KSC                        3:08.17  
  9 Hillstrom, Josef    58 RSA-AMAK                       3:11.98  
 10 Alvardo, Roberto    56 MEX-ANV                        3:20.13  
 11 Torres, Carlos      59 MEX-ANV                        3:22.01  
 12 Krueger, Henrik     55 BRA-AMA                        3:22.42  
 13 Ishikawa, Tadao     58 JPN-TOU                        3:24.90  
 14 Salmond, Duncan     59 NZL-DN5                        3:33.18  
 15 Rush, Neil          56 NZL-HU4                        3:37.48  
 16 Lucas, Rob          59 AUS-MACK                       3:41.59  
 17 McCraith, Colin     57 AUS-VDC                        3:53.71  
 -- Shefa, Gershon      59 ISR-MGH                    BrG 2:41.54        
 -- Schlatter, Ronald   59 NZL-HC4                    BfG3:05.68        
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record 2:41.71  25/07/1999 Drury Gallagher (USA)                       
                4:20.00  60-64 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muter, C. William   60 USA-1-SDS                      2:42.23  
  2 Freshley, Mike      61 USA-1-SDS                      2:51.81  
  3 Opitz, Rainer       60 GER-SGD                        2:58.02  
  4 Gauche, Lucien      60 FRA-SIET                       2:58.19  
  5 Kitchell, Richard   62 USA-WNUT                       2:59.55  
  6 Stewart, James      60 RSA-FIN                        3:05.17  
  7 Puchalski, Don      63 USA-CLEAR                      3:06.16  
  8 Timken, William     64 USA-8TOC                       3:17.09  
  9 Hokan, Wassdahl     64 SWE-KSSK                       3:19.64  
 10 Wingate, Ivan       64 AUS-ALT                        3:24.76  
 11 Wright, Ben         60 USA-20TAM                      3:26.02  
 12 Anderson, Adrian    61 NZL-HW3                        3:28.58  
 13 Bennett, Doug       61 AUS-BRIWE                      3:29.19  
 14 Fonseca, Alberto    63 BRA-SAVP                       3:33.64  
 15 Rattray, Brian      63 NZL-L65                        3:40.82  
 16 Edwards, Bob        61 AUS-TOOM                       3:44.66  
 17 Deane, Brian        64 AUS-QMM                        3:45.26  
 18 Quayle, William     61 USA-1GOLD                      3:48.94  
 19 McDonald, Maurice   64 GBR-NELL                       3:55.94  
 20 Clarkson, Denis     61 NZL-MN1                        4:02.15  
 21 Sato, Kazumu        63 JPN-TSURU                      4:05.21  
 -- Young, Barry        63 NZL-NS1                   BaF 2:42.86        
 -- Vowles, Edwin       64 NZL-TR2                   BrD 3:34.62        
 -- Smith, Quentin      64 NZL-QE5                   BfF 3:52.20        
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record 2:49.71  22/06/1996 Roberto Alberiche (ESP)                     
                4:35.00  65-69 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff       65 USA-OSB                        2:51.18  
  2 McLachlan, David    65 RSA-PHOE                       2:56.51  
  3 Hole, Gerhard       67 GER-EBRB                       2:58.16  
  4 Crisp, John         67 AUS-QMM                        3:02.44  
  5 Bell, Christopher   65 AUS-TVILL                      3:09.07  
  6 Earley, Bill        66 USA-1-SDS                      3:11.68  
  7 Igarashi, Genichi   66 JPN-AZAMI                      3:11.73  
  8 Mueller, Hans-Juer  67 GER-WEBG                       3:14.43  
  9 Stolz, Hal          68 USA-GEOM                       3:15.58  
 10 Richards, Ron       66 NZL-WG3                        3:18.00  
 11 Krejci, Josef       69 SUI-SCHLN                      3:19.80  
 12 Saxton, Noel        65 NZL-JP5                        3:23.20  
 13 Allen, Terence      65 NZL-QE5                        3:33.35  
 14 Fox, Robert         65 USA-8TOC                       3:34.67  
 15 Fukuda, Yoshio      68 JPN-NASIN                      3:42.22  
 16 Pompen, Gregor      65 NED-AQUA                       3:44.17  
 17 Cordell, William    65 RSA-ECMS                       3:44.52  
 18 Borstlap, Buddy     69 USA-FSMS                       3:46.27  
 19 Fujisawa, Tamotsu   66 JPN-TOU                        3:50.05  
 20 Kawabata, Junro     65 JPN-OAKI                       4:10.23  
 21 Kluglein, Hans      68 GER-FSK                        4:11.61  
 22 Burridge, Ray       66 AUS-GRAFT                      4:13.70  
 -- McKee, Norman       67 CAN-RLOO                   BrG 4:39.75        
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record 2:59.90  18/08/2001 Ronald Johnson (USA)                        
                4:50.00  70-74 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham    71 USA-MOST                       3:01.56  
  2 Kamiya, Masayasu    70 JPN-OAKI                       3:18.59  
  3 Lenard, John        71 USA-COCUT                      3:32.19  
  4 Smith, Christopher  70 CAN-ONT                        3:33.71  
  5 Torsney, Michael    72 USA-STPM                       3:42.31  
  6 Kholdevitch, Voles  70 RSA-MSUSC                      3:49.14  
  7 Stolz, Irwin        73 USA-GEOM                       3:53.97  
  8 Himi, Seiji         70 JPN-ATHE                       3:57.84  
  9 Owen, Basil         72 GBR-NOCU                       4:11.63  
 10 Edwards, David      70 AUS-MANLY                      4:14.82  
 11 Walker, Alan        71 AUS-DSAM                       4:20.85  
 12 Grimberg, Joao      73 BRA-HEB                        4:36.80  
 13 Walker, William     73 AUS-NOVA                       4:41.93  
 -- Salek, Sidney       72 NZL-DL2                    BfF 3:40.91        
 -- Hill, Peter         71 NZL-L65                             NT
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record 3:18.35  20/08/2000 Frank Piemme (USA)                          
                5:05.00  75-79 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauter, Karl        77 GER-ISVBW                      3:25.13  
  2 Webster, Dale       76 USA-1-SDS                      3:46.50  
  3 Orlando, Ernesto    77 ARG-CLD                        3:48.86  
  4 Huebner, Friedrich  75 GER-VFV                        4:05.90  
  5 Logan, Tom          75 NZL-DL2                        4:07.05  
  6 Kelley, Art         77 USA-ARI                        4:23.79  
  7 Brereton, Thomas    78 NZL-DL2                        4:35.67  
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record 3:43.19  20/08/2000 Ray Taft (USA)                              
                5:45.00  80-84 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funamoto, Isao      80 JPN-KSGY                       4:12.23  
 
Event 3  Men 85-89 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record 4:13.14  15/07/2001 Anton Cerer (USA)                           
                7:45.00  85-89 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Al         86 AUS-UNAUS                      6:15.36  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record 2:22.00  1990      Sharron Davies (GBR)                        
                3:25.00  25-29 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Lara        28 GBR-SROM                       2:36.71  
  2 Hall, Belinda       29 AUS-SEAP                       2:41.99  
  3 Owen, Kirsty        29 GBR-SROM                       2:49.33  
  4 Wildhagen, Katja    28 GER-SCBAR                      2:59.09  
  5 Maurer, Isabell     29 GER-TVI                        3:03.60  
  6 Schoeman, Michelle  25 NZL-OD3                        3:11.35  
  7 Isbill, Julie       28 AUS-MANLY                      3:15.53  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record 2:25.68  26/05/1996 Karlyn Pipes (USA)                          
                3:35.00  30-34 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Bon Rosenbrand  32 NED-AZPCA                      2:29.28  
  2 Swatton, Joanna     32 GBR-FMNS                       2:32.76  
  3 Duda, Petra         32 GER-SVMH                       2:39.41  
  4 Durrant, Kate       31 AUS-VDC                        2:40.78  
  5 Kobi, Jennifer      31 CAN-SAL                        2:41.29  
  6 Horni, Bettina      30 SUI-SCDU                       2:41.59  
  7 Sigsgaard, Grith    30 DEN-BRON                       2:44.82  
  8 Oesch, Sara Lynn    31 CAN-RLOO                       2:46.72  
  9 Dolle, Lydie        32 FRA-CNVC                       2:47.49  
 10 Prete, Nathalie     30 FRA-UJSM                       2:48.56  
 11 Broome, Kereen      30 NZL-HC4                        2:48.70  
 12 Goodman, Amanda     32 GBR-BAD                        2:50.15  
 13 Scriven, Suzanne    33 CAN-MSABC                      2:54.46  
 14 Mogin, Ivana        32 NZL-MAJE                       2:54.60  
 15 Attwood, Jayne      31 GBR-BAF                        2:58.90  
 16 Beke, Yvon          32 NED-NEP                        3:06.72  
 17 Massey, Paulette    31 NZL-WK1                        3:06.75  
 18 Bertoldi, Giovanna  32 GBR-EAW                        3:08.35  
 19 Hendersen, Kath     31 NZL-MAJE                       3:09.54  
 20 Sutton, Andrea      31 AUS-WEST                       3:15.68  
 21 Schroder, Karen     32 NZL-BL5                        3:21.38  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record 2:25.31  29/06/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen (USA)                       
                3:45.00  35-39 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veale, Katherine    36 GBR-TOTNE                      2:31.06  
  2 Reibel-Oberle, Sus  38 GER-SSVL                       2:35.37  
  3 Monginet, Sophie    36 BRA-SAVP                       2:36.61  
  4 Whitford, Helen     35 AUS-SEAP                       2:37.88  
  5 Pielke, Dorothea    37 GER-SGSH                       2:43.96  
  6 Villasante, Maria   38 MEX-ACUA                       2:45.01  
  7 MacKinnon, Aileen   36 AUS-BRINO                      2:45.15  
  8 Dewar, Kim          37 AUS-MORE                       2:47.66  
  9 Smart, Pamela       35 AUS-BCM                        2:50.97  
 10 Clement, Nicki      36 NZL-QL5                        2:51.93  
 11 Lauterbach, Tatjan  38 GER-PFORZ                      2:52.86  
 12 Kennedy, Kasheen    37 NZL-JP5                        2:57.03  
 13 Gallie, Julie       35 NZL-JP5                        2:59.96  
 14 Chautard, Nicole    38 FRA-CNCNC                      3:09.01  
 15 Mueller, Claudia    37 GER-PFORZ                      3:10.05  
 16 Roberts, Carol Lou  36 NZL-IB3                        3:10.59  
 17 McGregor, Deryn     39 NZL-SC1                        3:16.68  
 18 Dawson, Lynne       35 GBR-SKCS                       3:20.77  
 19 Nisbet, Karena      36 NZL-NL1                        3:26.09  
 20 Stout, Isobel       36 NZL-JP5                        3:30.82  
 21 Crichton, Karen     36 AUS-SAND                       3:39.05  
 22 Esser, Margarete    39 GER-ESVB                       3:40.01  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record 2:30.96  20/08/2000 Jill Hernandez (USA)                        
                3:53.00  40-44 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline   40 USA-1-SDS                      2:29.80 WR  
  2 Perrott, Rebecca    41 NZL-LV4                        2:35.54  
  3 Gellrich, Barbara   41 GER-SGMA                       2:37.96  
  4 Stanford, Cecilia   41 RSA-CAPET                      2:40.99  
  5 Hiraishi, Shizuko   40 JPN-IAC                        2:43.10  
  6 Wilde, Lesley       43 GBR-NOCU                       2:44.40  
  7 Ellis, Tracy        40 GBR-PYSC                       2:44.63  
  8 Codling, Cathy      40 AUS-SEAP                       2:45.25  
  9 Crotty, Robyn       41 NZL-QE5                        2:46.30  
 10 Clarke, Dr Ketrina  42 AUS-LAUN                       2:47.87  
 11 Dobbie, Verity Jan  43 GBR-GAW                        2:48.39  
 12 Winslow, Laura      42 USA-ARI                        2:50.43  
 13 Bates, Penny        41 USA-MAM                        2:51.94  
 14 Degenaar, Jean      42 RSA-CAPET                      2:54.50  
 15 Kedrova, Olga`      42 RUS-TMR                        2:55.69  
 16 Furey, Liz          41 NZL-NL1                        2:56.72  
 17 Webb, Elizabeth     43 RSA-DOLPM                      3:02.46  
 18 Sato, Toshimi       43 JPN-PCS                        3:04.69  
 19 Williamson, Jude    40 NZL-BL5                        3:07.04  
 20 Burbridge, Jayne    41 GBR-BAF                        3:08.54  
 21 Paterson, Claire    44 NZL-NS1                        3:08.72  
 22 Bittante, Emanuela  41 ITA-ONDAB                      3:11.02  
 23 Grangeon, Catherin  43 FRA-CNCNC                      3:17.57  
 24 Lynch, Pip          42 NZL-WN5                        3:21.14  
 25 Daly, Trisha        40 AUS-WETT                       3:24.66  
 26 Willcox, Jacquelyn  40 NZL-LV4                        3:25.81  
 27 Fotheringham, Shir  43 NZL-IB3                        3:25.89  
 28 Ito, Yukari         41 JPN-PSCC                       3:26.63  
 29 White, Philippa     42 NZL-AS5                        3:30.61  
 30 Gray, Shirley       44 NZL-NL1                        3:32.14  
 31 Hurtley, Patricia   40 NZL-NS1                        3:36.22  
 32 Smith, Linda        40 NZL-WK1                        3:50.55  
 -- De Haas, Irmela     41 FRA-USGRI                           NT
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record 2:40.28  18/08/1997 Danielle Ogier (USA)                        
                4:02.00  45-49 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pijtak, Atie        46 NED-AZPCA                      2:45.04  
  2 Landers, Patty      46 USA-WNUT                       2:51.31  
  3 Lowe, Julie         47 GBR-BAR                        2:59.55  
  4 Penwarden, Frances  48 GBR-SKCS                       3:06.47  
  5 Walkington, Jackie  49 AUS-TOOM                       3:10.17  
  6 Kernick, Lynne      45 RSA-LINMS                      3:10.57  
  7 Hair, Margaret      47 USA-INOR                       3:10.70  
  8 Graham, Kay         49 AUS-GSG                        3:11.97  
  9 Munnik, Lynne       46 RSA-DOLPM                      3:13.08  
 10 Austin, Jenny       46 NZL-FV5                        3:13.42  
 11 Nauful, Kerri       45 USA-UNUSA                      3:13.80  
 12 Matthews, Jo        47 NZL-MAJE                       3:16.36  
 13 Charuba, Jane       47 AUS-BSM                        3:23.34  
 14 Yonezawa, Mikiko    46 JPN-ITAK                       3:24.12  
 15 Crollick, Therese   45 AUS-QDU                        3:24.86  
 16 Harding, Paula      47 NZL-TJ3                        3:24.93  
 17 Kurataki, Mineko    46 JPN-USS                        3:25.20  
 18 Phillips, Karen     46 NZL-DV3                        3:27.64  
 19 Maddock, Jessamy    47 NZL-HU4                        3:38.32  
 20 Clarke, Ngaire      45 NZL-MS4                        3:38.94  
 21 Smith, Sandra       45 AUS-BUN                        3:41.33  
 22 Day, Ellen          49 AUS-YARRA                      3:59.53  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record 2:44.20  9/06/2001 Laura Val (USA)                             
                4:15.00  50-54 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle     50 USA-UNUSA                      2:45.46  
  2 Changanaqui De Gra  51 PER-PER                        2:50.10  
  3 Cork, Anne          51 GBR-SED                        2:55.08  
  4 Jeffrey, Janette    52 AUS-MMS                        3:00.09  
  5 Harbottle, Susan P  52 AUS-VDC                        3:03.74  
  6 Crayford, Julie     54 GBR-NOCU                       3:07.40  
  7 Clarkson, Tracy     53 AUS-BRINO                      3:18.97  
  8 Hurdis, Belinda     52 AUS-WETT                       3:21.37  
  9 Saltman, Rose       50 AUS-NSYD                       3:22.30  
 10 Ozaki, Kazue        50 JPN-ITAK                       3:26.28  
 11 Bakish, Margaret    53 CAN-ONT                        3:27.90  
 12 Sayers, Janet       51 AUS-VDC                        3:30.01  
 13 Stuebert, Ruth      53 GER-SGN                        3:30.61  
 14 Johnson, Kathleen   52 AUS-SHOAL                      3:31.72  
 15 Johnson, Julie      51 NZL-SC1                        3:32.43  
 16 Albin, Jan          52 GBR-NOCU                       3:37.78  
 17 Ragland, Elise      52 USA-TEXAS                      3:45.39  
 18 Workman, Karen      54 NZL-MS4                        3:46.97  
 19 Allan, Georgeana    54 NZL-QE5                        3:49.56  
 20 Minowa, Hifumi      52 JPN-HIFSC                      3:51.37  
 21 Kingma-Yoke, Johan  51 AUS-MANLY                      3:53.60  
 22 Mansour, Sahar      51 EGY-EGYPT                      3:53.84  
 23 Hammant, Barbara    51 AUS-BCM                        3:54.69  
 24 Davies, Liz         53 NZL-LV4                        3:58.59  
 25 Pearl, Jennifer     52 NZL-HC4                        3:59.86  
 26 Sneddon, Lindsay    54 NZL-QE5                        3:59.99  
 27 Matsuda, Itsuko     51 JPN-MERM                       4:04.28  
 28 Stopforth, Ria      52 GBR-BIC                        4:05.41  
 29 Watmough, Catherin  53 AUS-SPARK                      4:08.84  
 30 Bettinson, Sally    51 GBR-WAVE                       4:10.76  
 -- Workman, Pam        50 NZL-MS4                    BrD 3:34.41        
 -- Yamaguchi, Taeko    50 JPN-SKM                             NT
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record 2:56.31  24/08/2001 Brigitte Merten (GER)                       
                4:30.00  55-59 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merten, Brigette    56 GER-SKB                        2:54.44 WR  
  2 Barnett-Sallee, Be  56 USA-HAW                        3:01.54  
  3 Del Rio, Graciela   55 ARG-CDLA                       3:17.54  
  4 Jackson, Patricia   55 GBR-EAW                        3:20.52  
  5 Yasuda, Nobuko      57 JPN-KSCN                       3:21.10  
  6 Di-Cesare, Mary-An  59 NZL-WK1                        3:22.95  
  7 Carstens, Elizabet  57 USA-FSMS                       3:27.43  
  8 Hasebe, Seiko       58 JPN-TSC                        3:29.50  
  9 Hamilton, Georgie   59 GBR-BAR                        3:30.89  
 10 Warnusz, Monika     59 GER-SSFM                       3:31.61  
 11 van Der Veen, Matt  58 NED-DUTCH                      3:32.95  
 12 Marple, Lex         55 NZL-NA3                        3:39.36  
 13 Barnea, Daniela     58 USA-STAN                       3:40.33  
 14 McKee, Olenka       56 CAN-RLOO                       3:41.41  
 15 Saviane, Anita      59 AUS-CRON                       3:49.52  
 16 McLean, Roslyn      59 AUS-VDC                        3:53.70  
 17 Rix, Tricia         59 RSA-CAPET                      4:02.09  
 18 Balnave, Narelle    59 AUS-BSM                        4:04.55  
 19 Cameron, Toni       57 AUS-QMM                        4:05.13  
 20 Thomson, Heather    55 NZL-FV5                        4:08.56  
 21 Saito, Masako       55 JPN-CFC                        4:10.07  
 -- Uchida, Ryoko       57 JPN-CFC                    BrH 4:14.52        
 -- Cheng, Feng-Lien    58 TPE-CHTP                    GA 4:16.35        
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record 3:05.90  17/10/1999 Yoshiko Osaki (JPN)                         
                4:50.00  60-64 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie       60 CAN-MSABC                      3:00.52 WR  
  2 Nabuco De Abreu, S  61 BRA-SAVP                       3:06.08  
  3 Schulz, Christel    62 GER-SGER                       3:08.60  
  4 Williams, Gerda     60 AUS-DSAM                       3:24.88  
  5 Lund, Lynne         62 USA-1-SDS                      3:30.52  
  6 Yamada, Keiko       64 JPN-PSCE                       3:36.66  
  7 Hughes, Helen       60 GBR-NOCU                       3:44.39  
  8 Leach, Alison       61 NZL-RK1                        3:46.17  
  9 Ramey, Marilyn      62 USA-HSAM                       3:53.89  
 10 Higuchi, Nobuko     60 JPN-TSST                       3:53.92  
 11 Stiefenhoefer, Chr  60 GER-VFL                        3:58.66  
 12 Braden, Bobbie      60 USA-MISS                       3:59.03  
 13 Harano, Fumika      61 JPN-UNJPN                      4:10.60  
 14 Geoffrion, Helen    63 USA-UCLA                       4:12.25  
 15 Yoshida, Chikako    64 JPN-CSCH                       4:13.18  
 16 Horiuchi, Setsuko   60 JPN-PSCY                       4:17.41  
 17 Kirihara, Chiyoko   64 JPN-HAK                        4:27.91  
 18 Tsuda, Ritsuko      64 JPN-CHUN                       4:38.36  
 -- Kobayashi, Setsuko  64 JPN-JYUEI                       GK DNF        
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record 3:20.26  24/03/1996 Jane Asher (GBR)                            
                5:20.00  65-69 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy       65 USA-1-SDS                      3:30.80  
  2 Legge, Patricia     66 AUS-TTM                        3:44.92  
  3 Endo, Mitsuko       65 JPN-SEVEN                      4:00.48  
  4 McMillan, Elizabet  65 GBR-MOTH                       4:00.63  
  5 Kinnaird, Alice     66 AUS-FRANK                      4:01.09  
  6 Gregg, Herta        67 GER-TVM                        4:04.87  
  7 De Vos - Gerven, A  68 NED-DUTCH                      4:05.19  
  8 Chen, Lee Hsiu-Che  66 TPE-CHTP                       4:17.74  
  9 Grasse, Gerda       67 GER-VFV                        4:17.81  
 10 Sato, Etsu          65 JPN-BTXU                       4:19.43  
 11 Lea, Bobbie         69 AUS-DSAM                       4:20.39  
 12 Bidwell, Joan       68 NZL-NS1                        4:29.94  
 13 Suzuki, Toshiko     67 JPN-AQUIB                      4:31.90  
 14 Kraaijeveld Lanesi  66 ITA-SSVB                       4:41.89  
 15 Nagaya, Mieko       65 JPN-ASA                        4:45.08  
 16 Stevens, Ann        69 USA-ILLM                       4:46.69  
 17 Tokano, Michiko     68 JPN-JNTDF                      4:46.82  
 18 Bryce, Glad         68 CAN-ONT                        4:52.87  
 19 Placci, Elena       67 ARG-CDLA                       4:55.01  
 20 Hori, Masako        68 JPN-OHU                        4:56.83  
 -- Varty, Eulah        68 CAN-MSABC                  BaC 4:35.80        
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record 3:28.05  15/06/2001 Jane Asher (GBR)                            
                5:45.00  70-74 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asher, Jane         71 GBR-SKCS                       3:26.41 WR  
  2 Oliver, Judith      70 CAN-ONT                        3:30.51  
  3 Bendtsen, Karen     72 DEN-TASS                       3:46.23  
  4 Yoshida, Toshie     70 JPN-OAKI                       4:29.07  
  5 Kelly, Margaret     72 AUS-QMM                        5:08.30  
  6 Taniyama, Yoshiko   71 JPN-SKM                        5:09.08  
  7 Uchida, Yoko        70 JPN-OAKI                       5:09.27  
  8 Duncan, Ailsa       70 AUS-SUNS                       5:12.10  
 
Event 4  Women 75-79 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record 3:48.59  24/06/2001 June Krauser (USA)                          
                6:15.00  75-79 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June       76 USA-1GOLD                      3:57.74  
  2 Vickers, Barbara    76 AUS-MANLY                      4:47.54  
  3 Glaraton, Joan      75 USA-11HLJ                      5:26.15  
  4 Amano, Toshiko      76 JPN-SUIEI                      5:51.97  
 -- Nochman, Lois       78 USA-1-MIC                  BfD 4:31.41        
 -- Lubbers, Liz        79 NZL-3MK                    BfE 5:42.63        
 -- Newman, Marjorie    79 USA-ICCM                            NT    
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record 4:39.22  25/02/2000 Gertrud Meerald (GER)                       
                7:30.00  80-84 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         80 USA-WNUT                       5:22.99  
  2 Hamuro, Michiko     83 JPN-KSCO                       5:47.60  
 
Event 4  Women 85-89 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record 5:16.68  25/07/1999 Jean Durston (USA)                          
                8:45.00  85-89 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud       85 USA-FMM                        6:18.80  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record 24.88  29/03/1998 Jon Winter (NZL)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matthew    28 AUS-COOG                         26.80        
  2 Gamez, Rafael       28 VEN-VAAC                         27.66        
  3 Idi, Lorenzo        29 ITA-ONDAB                        27.83        
  4 Edwards, Jordan     27 NZL-FV5                          28.50        
  5 Gutierrez, Rafael   26 MEX-ACUA                         28.67        
  6 Clark, Bevan        29 NZL-MN1                          28.81        
  7 Marks, Ian          26 GBR-NOCU                         30.49        
  8 Mendez Karam, Javi  26 MEX-ANV                          30.82        
  9 Herty, Andreas      27 GER-PFORZ                        30.93        
 10 Bahuon, Xavier      29 FRA-CNCNC                        31.53        
 11 Wraight, Gary       25 GBR-SROM                         31.89        
 12 Williams, Paul      29 NZL-HC4                          31.90        
 13 Dobrzynski, Arkadi  27 POL-WSPM                         31.98        
 14 Rigaud, Cyril       29 TAH - CPOLY                      32.14        
 15 Mendoza Gamez, Gus  26 MEX-ANV                          33.66        
 16 Bassett, Richard    26 NZL-WN5                          34.49        
 17 Hernandez, Omar     26 MEX-ACUA                         38.30        
 18 Crowther, Brent Jo  27 NZL-UNNZL                        40.75        
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record 25.16  8/07/2000 Brian Alderman (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis       31 USA-GSM                          25.24        
  2 Winter, Jonathan    31 NZL-OD3                          25.51        
  3 Mikula, Jiri        30 CZE-SGLE                         25.93        
  4 Bates, John         32 AUS-SEAP                         26.56        
  5 Rinzler, Marcel     31 USA-UNUSA                        26.65        
  6 Sagisi, Patrick     31 USA-8TOC                         26.68        
  7 Robinson, Derek     33 USA-UNUSA                        26.99        
  8 Aisman, Milos       32 CZE-SKDC                         27.37        
  9 Martins, Alain      30 BRA-DSTAK                        27.86        
 10 Gutierrez, Marco    31 VEN-VAAC                         28.14        
 11 Fortes Cunha, Vito  31 POR-UDCA                         28.79        
 12 Maeda, Toshihiro    30 JPN-TOKSC                        29.45        
 13 Lunsford, Leif      33 USA-WNUT                         29.50        
 14 Koelewijn, Henk     34 NED-AZPCA                        29.51        
 15 Rickens, Bernd      33 GER-BREM                         30.14        
 16 Evans, Matthew      34 AUS-NSYD                         30.21        
 17 Boglio, Eric        34 FRA-CNCNC                        30.28        
 18 Miln, Matthew       31 NZL-MN1                          30.88        
 19 Drayton, Gavin      30 AUS-SEAP                         33.44        
 20 Evans, Jonathan     34 CAN-ONT                          35.74        
 21 Wildhagen, Andreas  31 GER-SCBAR                        36.98        
 22 Tasker, Gavin       34 NZL-WK1                          38.78        
 -- Johnston, Michael   32 AUS-MANLY                    BfE 32.55        
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record 25.77  29/07/2000 Tyler Jourdonnais (USA)                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saka, Taihei        38 JPN-SUIO                         26.23        
  2 Bustamante, Henry   37 VEN-VAAC                         27.09        
  3 Bowman, Allan       35 AUS-BRIWE                        27.31        
  4 Woodring, Douglas   37 USA-8TOC                         27.43        
  5 Rodriguez, Fernand  39 PER-PER                          27.72        
  6 Sicard, Thierry     36 FRA-ESB                          28.51        
  7 Gallet, Olivier     36 FRA-CHAR                         28.63        
  8 Gomez Levy, Alejan  35 MEX-ACUA                         29.54        
  9 Evans, Paul         36 GBR-BAF                          30.11        
 10 Poreman, Scott      35 AUS-MANLY                        30.25        
 11 Ordaz, Miguel Ange  38 MEX-APE                          30.75        
 12 Maclean, John       35 NZL-NL5                          31.43        
 13 Hareb, Mark         38 NZL-MN1                          32.26        
 14 Verryn, Patrick Jo  36 RSA-CAPET                        32.69        
 15 Harford, Kerry      38 NZL-OD3                          32.77        
 16 Le Goff, Thierry    38 FRA-CNCNC                        33.50        
 17 Tokai, Attila       35 AUS-FRANK                        33.51        
 18 Nykl, Jan           38 CZE-SMEL                         34.21        
 19 Vincent, Chris      38 NZL-BL5                          34.55        
 20 Guthrie, Tyrone     38 CAN-MSABC                        34.63        
 21 Cunningham, Ross    38 AUS-WOLL                         35.91        
 22 Mehl, Mathias       39 GER-TVNI                         38.18        
 23 Porteous, Simon     37 NZL-OD3                          46.19        
 24 Rudolph, Floyed     38 NZL-QE5                          50.77        
 -- Margharitis, Greg   36 CAN-MSABC                     GA 28.82        
 -- MacPherson, Terry   38 NZL-KW3                      BfG 35.63        
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record 25.87  20/08/2000 Paul Smith (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ang, Peng Siong     40 SIN-APSC                         26.52        
  2 van Overbeeke, Kee  40 NED-OPO                          27.22        
  3 Rostislav, Slechta  40 CZE-NEPM                         27.41        
  4 Corvera, Gonzalo    42 MEX-CDI                          27.65        
  5 Vetyukov, Evgeniy   43 RUS-TMR                          28.52        
  6 Vance, Russell      41 AUS-COOG                         29.56        
  7 Jones, Russell      40 NZL-NS1                          29.74        
  8 Anderson, John      43 GBR-WGLM                         29.89        
  9 Zappi, Federico     40 VEN-VAAC                         29.95        
  9 Craib, John         40 GBR-BAF                          29.95        
 11 Morris, Darren      40 AUS-WOLL                         30.08        
 12 Corben, Antony      40 GBR-FMNS                         30.12        
 13 Kennedy, Ian        43 NZL-NS1                          30.28        
 14 Eigelshofen, Frank  41 GER-ORTN                         30.59        
 15 Price, Jeffrey      43 AUS-SEAP                         30.67        
 16 Papion Duchateau,   41 FRA-ENLE                         30.70        
 17 Harvey, John        41 AUS-SEAP                         30.73        
 18 Pearce, Malcolm     42 NZL-WN5                          31.09        
 19 Brierley, James     43 AUS-VIC                          31.21        
 20 Norman, Jeffrey     42 AUS-UFR                          31.47        
 21 Gonzalez, Ernesto   40 MEX-APE                          31.49        
 22 Armstrong, Bryce    43 NZL-DL2                          31.53        
 23 Oliveira, Marcelo   43 BRA-SAVP                         32.32        
 24 Rose, Robert        42 NZL-WS5                          32.71        
 25 Ackermann, Johan    44 NZL-NL1                          33.24        
 26 Jones, Anthony      41 AUS-MURR                         33.26        
 27 Smid, Petr          42 CZE-DELFI                        33.72        
 28 Sloan, David        44 AUS-SEAP                         33.94        
 29 Pietropaolo, Domen  42 ITA-CPSLM                        34.46        
 30 Pollard, Steve      40 NZL-OD3                          34.55        
 31 Peryer, Ian         42 NZL-TJ3                          34.81        
 32 Berge, Mark         44 NZL-HC4                          35.18        
 33 Gallagher, Patrick  43 AUS-POWER                        35.66        
 34 Le Gallais, Steven  41 NZL-MN1                          37.12        
 35 O'Hara, Tim         41 AUS-SEAP                         38.87        
 36 Isle, Rocky         40 NZL-KP5                          42.19        
 -- Wisely, Christophe  40 NZL-DN5                      BfG 31.30        
 -- Sletcher, Denis     44 NZL-NA3                      BfE 32.05        
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record 26.97  29/07/2000 Rick Abbott (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Rick        47 USA-AKMS                         27.13        
  2 Fitz-Walter, Mark   47 AUS-QMM                          28.21        
  3 Ozier, Dix          48 NZL-NS1                          28.31        
  4 O'Brien, Kerry      45 USA-WNUT                         28.46        
  5 Faulding, Rick      48 NZL-MN1                          29.30        
  6 Proux, Bernard      45 FRA-ENLE                         29.32        
  7 Steynberg, Andre    46 RSA-VRR                          29.45        
  8 Williams, Scott     47 USA-8TOC                         29.58        
  9 Brasil, Wilson      46 BRA-DSTAK                        29.75        
 10 Musial, Wieslaw     45 CAN-ONT                          29.95        
 11 Awad, Montaser      48 EGY-EGYPT                        30.00        
 12 Takai, Michiharu    48 JPN-BLUE                         30.19        
 13 Calder, Alan        48 NZL-L65                          30.77        
 14 Swallow, Richard    46 NZL-MS4                          31.07        
 15 Hemmerde, Clifford  46 PER-PER                          31.24        
 16 Garrun, Cliff       46 RSA-PHOE                         31.39        
 17 Wakefield, Leonard  47 NZL-JP5                          31.96        
 18 Woollard, Ian       48 GBR-BAR                          31.98        
 19 Byrnes, John        47 AUS-MANLY                        32.77        
 20 O'Dell, Milton      49 AUS-SEAP                         33.37        
 21 Gregory, Michael    46 GBR-BRIST                        38.29        
 22 Pearce, David       46 NZL-SC5                          39.17
 -- Lake, Barry         49 NZL-HC4                      BfE 39.43        
 -- Daniel, Guay        47 CAN-MSABC                           GA        
 -- Pearson, Thomas     46 NZL-TG1                             GA        
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record 27.13  23/08/1998 Richard Abrahams (USA)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark      50 USA-DCRP                         28.15        
  2 Urreta, Jorge       52 MEX-ANV                          29.18        
  3 Starzec, Christoph  52 FRA-RCDF                         29.55        
  4 Carmichael, Rod     51 CAN-MSABC                        30.71        
  5 Erdelyi, Ferenc     50 HUN-BUDA                         30.80        
  6 Hickmore, Tony      50 NZL-HC4                          30.88        
  7 Ljungberg, Hans     54 SWE-SOIK                         31.12        
  8 Tucker, Gerry       53 AUS-MMS                          31.23        
  9 Motta, Paulo        54 BRA-UNBRA                        31.43        
 10 Tillson, John       50 NZL-WN5                          31.74        
 11 Burge, Conrad       52 AUS-MANLY                        31.99        
 12 Smith, Lee          52 NZL-HC4                          32.04        
 13 Amaral, Celio Carn  53 BRA-AMA                          32.11        
 14 West, Chris         53 AUS-BRIWE                        32.13        
 15 Bakale, Emile       50 CGO-UNCON                        32.28        
 16 Weber, Karl Heinz   50 GER-ATSK                         32.33        
 17 Kuokkanen, Hannu    54 FIN-VAAS                         32.50        
 18 Francis, Kevin      54 HKG-AVOHK                        33.20        
 19 Devenish, William   52 AUS-WEAN                         33.35        
 20 Foskett, John       53 GBR-SHARK                        33.66        
 21 Lonne, Raymond      53 FRA-BEC                          34.23        
 22 Masters, John       51 AUS-MANLY                        34.79        
 23 El Guindy, Ahmed    54 EGY-EGYPT                        37.17        
 24 Laempe, Hans-Joach  53 GER-TSGSC                        37.35        
 24 Hay, Peter          51 NZL-NL5                          37.35        
 26 Hawkins, Graeme     52 AUS-MANLY                        37.81        
 27 McCorkindale, John  52 NZL-NA3                          38.50        
 28 Feltoe, Colin       54 NZL-NP3                          38.74        
 29 Hasselman, Lourens  51 NZL-NA3                          39.32        
 30 Millward, William   51 NZL-MM4                          39.49        
 31 Shinozaki, Yutaka   53 JPN-SUQUR                        40.38        
 32 Costello, Shaun     51 NZL-NL5                          40.75        
 33 Findlay, William    53 NZL-DV3                          44.59        
 34 Gebauer, Eckehard   52 GER-SCDI                         45.36        
 35 Corrin, Graeme      53 NZL-MS4                          45.45        
 -- Bielicz, Leonard    51 SWE-WROC                     BfE 28.45        
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record 27.76  20/08/2000 Richard Abrahams (USA)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Lachlan   56 AUS-VDC                          29.34        
  2 Koch, Claus         56 CAN-ONT                          30.73        
  3 Wannemacher, Hans   55 NZL-RM4                          31.07        
  4 McKenzie, Donald    55 USA-SNM                          31.59        
  5 Straka, Peter       59 CAN-ONT                          32.17        
  6 Jackson, Neil       56 GBR-SSCM                         32.21        
  7 Ferraz, Jose Eugen  57 BRA-PDM                          32.60        
  8 Krueger, P.J.       56 NZL-NA3                          32.70        
  9 Kamechkov, Alexei   59 RUS-IDEL                         32.96        
 10 Wyatt, Paul         56 AUS-COOG                         33.01        
 11 Lenkei, ferenc      56 HUN-BUDA                         35.09        
 12 Mandour, Kamal      55 EGY-EGYPT                        35.60        
 13 Arnold, Rick        55 CAN-ONT                          35.97        
 14 Ishikawa, Tadao     58 JPN-TOU                          36.92        
 15 McStay, Paul        55 NZL-JP5                          39.91        
 16 Fleming, Anthony    55 AUS-ATH                          40.57        
 17 Chiang, Morrie      55 TPE-CHTP                         41.13        
 18 Trubnick, John      59 NZL-SC1                          43.28        
 19 Dorrington, Robert  56 AUS-BCM                          45.20        
 20 Storrier, John      58 NZL-3MK                          53.02        
 21 Robin, Jean-Claude  55 FRA-CNCNC                      1:05.89        
 -- Claret, Josep       58 ESP-NAGI                     BfE 29.62        
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record 29.89  16/07/2000 Chitoshi Konishi (JPN)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muter, C. William   60 USA-1-SDS                        30.27        
  2 Iwamoto, Koji       60 JPN-TOTO                         30.45        
  3 Figueiredo, Luiz F  61 BRA-CRI                          31.78        
  4 Bergengren, Peter   64 SWE-SOIK                         32.41        
  5 Kitchell, Richard   62 USA-WNUT                         32.56        
  6 Cumming, David      64 GBR-UNGBR                        32.85        
  7 Nelson, Frans       60 USA-SNM                          33.58        
  8 Canales De Mendoza  62 ESP-CAN                          33.91        
  9 Puchalski, Don      63 USA-CLEAR                        34.55        
 10 McLean, Ian         62 GBR-SSCM                         34.93        
 11 Wilkinson, Peter    62 NZL-AK1                          35.68        
 12 Wright, Ben         60 USA-20TAM                        36.56        
 13 Busch, Manfred      64 GER-PSVB                         37.06        
 14 Lonne, Jean         60 FRA-BEC                          37.43        
 15 Pugh, John          64 AUS-LAUN                         38.07        
 16 Vowles, Edwin       64 NZL-TR2                          39.79        
 17 Rattray, Brian      63 NZL-L65                          42.67        
 18 Clare, Harry        60 NZL-NA3                          43.44        
 19 Schoeman, Adrian    61 RSA-ECMS                         43.91        
 20 Hamada, Ahmed       63 EGY-EGYPT                        44.35        
 21 Moura, Laercio      63 GER-PFORZ                        51.21        
 22 Uemura, Teruyoshi   63 JPN-HYUG                         52.42        
 23 Dilly, Louis        63 FRA-ENC                        1:03.30        
 -- Krueger, James      64 USA-8TOC                     BfE 35.51        
 -- Hromadnik, Adolf    61 CAN-WEST                     BfE 46.54        
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record 30.81  13/08/1998 Ronald Johnson (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Hiroshi  66 JPN-YAMA                         32.38        
  2 Crisp, John         67 AUS-QMM                          35.28        
  3 Banning, Seymour    69 GBR-SKCS                         35.81        
  4 Chu, Shih-Ming      65 TPE-CHTP                         35.92        
  5 Curtis, Brian       66 CAN-TYEE                         35.94        
  6 Goodwin, Tony       65 AUS-MANLY                        36.25        
  7 Pope, Ivor          68 NZL-PUKE                         38.59        
  8 Hedberg, Bo         65 SWE-SOIK                         40.15        
  9 Senftleben, Peter   68 GER-SGN                          42.70        
 10 Cordell, William    65 RSA-ECMS                         44.46        
 11 Hawkins, Stephen R  65 GBR-SCAN                         45.28        
 12 Kamal, A. Foad      69 EGY-EGYPT                        46.68        
 13 Morrison, Colin     66 NZL-UNNZL                        51.79        
 14 Petroff, Wally      66 AUS-BRINO                        54.51        
 15 McKee, Norman       67 CAN-RLOO                         54.92        
 -- Snoek, Peter        68 USA-UNUSA                  BfE 1:04.63        
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record 32.11  19/08/2001 Ronald Johnson (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Masayasu    70 JPN-OAKI                         36.10        
  2 Dufty, Allan        73 AUS-SEAP                         39.58        
  3 Coupe, Donald       73 AUS-GIPP                         45.80        
  4 Ferris, Harold      72 USA-STPM                         47.83        
  5 Grimberg, Joao      73 BRA-HEB                          52.98        
  6 Davey, John         70 AUS-PLC                          57.44        
  7 Walker, Alan        71 AUS-DSAM                         58.35        
 -- Lenard, John        71 USA-COCUT                     GA 37.59        
 -- Rainer, Fritz       71 AUT-SCHH                     BfE 42.51        
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record 35.66  20/08/2000 Frank Piemme (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank       77 USA-OSB                          36.89        
  2 Wilson, Winthrop    75 USA-1-NEM                        40.52        
  3 Huang, Chih-Hua     76 TPE-CHTP                         40.98        
  4 Tajima, Toshio      77 JPN-KSCO                         41.32        
  5 Kremer, Lothar      75 GER-SGKOR                        41.82        
  6 Watt, John          78 NZL-LV4                          48.64        
  7 Kelley, Art         77 USA-ARI                          50.94        
  8 Brereton, Thomas    78 NZL-DL2                        1:00.66        
 -- van Gelder, Marcus  78 NED-AZPCA                    BfE 41.02        
 
Event 5  Men 80-84 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record 41.89  11/07/1999 Andrew Holden (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Somerville, Stuart  81 AUS-MANLY                        51.82        
  2 Hayashi, Yoshio     80 JPN-ITO                        1:03.11        
 
Event 5  Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record 54.98  13/08/2000 Walter Pfeiffer (USA)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Al         86 AUS-UNAUS                      1:26.84        
 
Event 5  Men 90-94 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 90-94 World Record 1:23.87  20/08/2000 Jesse Coon (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reinstaedtler, Ric  90 GER-FSD                        1:11.54WR       
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record 28.09  26/10/1997 Marja Parssinen (FIN)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria       29 VEN-VAAC                         29.33        
  2 Tataourova, Maria   26 RUS-VBAS                         29.88        
  3 Fernandez, Carolin  29 VEN-VAAC                         30.59        
  4 Hall, Belinda       29 AUS-SEAP                         31.26        
  5 Soper, Penny        28 AUS-ATH                          32.31        
  6 Clarke, Lara        28 GBR-SROM                         32.36        
  7 Hamilton, Natalie   27 AUS-RAM                          33.11        
  8 Nolan, Deanne       25 AUS-BSM                          33.20        
  9 Wildhagen, Katja    28 GER-SCBAR                        33.55        
 10 Burns, Lisa         26 USA-UNUSA                        33.68        
 10 Murphy, Bronwyn     28 NZL-OD3                          33.68        
 12 Harris, Rachel      29 NZL-AK1                          34.37        
 13 Caviola, Anna       29 ITA-ONDAB                        34.43        
 14 Sawin, Andi         28 USA-GSM                          34.51        
 15 Porras Serrano, Ma  28 MEX-ANV                          34.53        
 16 Koning Straetemans  28 NED-DELT                         34.75        
 17 Peralta, Irene      29 VEN-VAAC                         35.41        
 18 Hughes, Anne        25 GBR-NOCU                         35.45        
 19 Bull, Rebecca       26 GBR-SPOR                         35.94        
 20 Maurer, Isabell     29 GER-TVI                          36.14        
 21 Snodgrass, Nikki    29 AUS-YARRA                        37.58        
 22 Groat, Heather      27 GBR-MAYB                         37.85        
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record 27.59  3/06/2000 Angel Martino (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Sue        31 AUS-SEAP                         30.79        
  2 Nemeckova, Lenka    34 CZE-NEPM                         30.97        
  3 Horni, Bettina      30 SUI-SCDU                         31.84        
  4 Joffroy, Sandra     32 FRA-BEC                          32.04        
  5 Haglund, Marja      34 SWE-SOIK                         32.17        
  6 Farrall, Katrina    32 GBR-BAD                          32.62        
  7 Dobson, Lisa        32 GBR-EBOK                         32.79        
  8 Gemperli, Anja      30 SUI-SCTHA                        32.83        
  9 Csikary, Csilla     34 HUN-BUDA                         33.34        
 10 Akers, Helen        31 GBR-TRI                          33.53        
 11 Tory, Monica        30 CAN-ONT                          33.54        
 12 Prete, Nathalie     30 FRA-UJSM                         33.92        
 13 Johansen, Linn      33 NOR-OSLO                         33.96        
 14 Arakawa, Manami     31 JPN-NISSI                        36.19        
 15 Bertoldi, Giovanna  32 GBR-EAW                          36.57        
 16 Cahill, Kathleen    34 USA-8TOC                         38.35        
 17 Ede, Rachel         31 NZL-MN1                          42.80        
 18 Casquel, Anelita    34 BRA-DSTAK                        43.80        
 19 Richardson, Shelle  32 NZL-DN5                          47.81        
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record 28.32  23/08/1999 Tracie Moll (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veale, Katherine    36 GBR-TOTNE                        30.21        
  2 Oudkerk, Jolanda    35 GER-SKGS                         30.46        
  3 Watson, Vicky       36 GBR-EBOK                         30.49        
  4 Crousse, Sandra     36 PER-PER                          30.80        
  5 Bilbrough-Tokai, A  35 AUS-FRANK                        30.85        
  6 DePonti, Daniela    37 ITA-NPN                          30.86        
  6 Bendito De Santiag  36 VEN-VAAC                         30.86        
  8 Sugimoto, Chihiro   38 JPN-TEAM                         31.15        
  9 Schriger, Joan      38 USA-8TOC                         31.78        
 10 Norton, Lesley      38 GBR-BDSC                         32.57        
 11 Chalita, Claudette  37 MEX-ACUA                         32.93        
 12 MacKinnon, Aileen   36 AUS-BRINO                        33.24        
 13 Kennedy, Kasheen    37 NZL-JP5                          33.43        
 14 Berrueta, Gabriela  35 MEX-ACUA                         33.63        
 15 Burke, Rhonda       39 AUS-WAR                          33.76        
 16 Hermes, Uta         35 GER-SGBWA                        33.79        
 17 Haglund, Sonja      36 SWE-SOIK                         36.92        
 18 Schmidt, Baerbel    35 GER-UNGER                        37.98        
 19 Leser, Astrid       35 GER-RWL                          38.33        
 20 Rouxel, Janick      39 FRA-RCDF                         39.26        
 21 Kobayshi, Miwako    39 JPN-PAGO                         41.71        
 22 Gibbs, Sally        39 NZL-NP3                          41.75        
 23 Stout, Isobel       36 NZL-JP5                          44.31        
 24 Knight, Jacqui      39 NZL-NP3                          45.25        
 25 Kirihara, Kyoko     38 JPN-HAK                          46.36        
 26 Leicht, Helen       38 AUS-TTM                          54.11        
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record 29.59  19/08/2001 Beth Baker (USA)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gellrich, Barbara   41 GER-SGMA                         29.79        
  2 Hiraishi, Shizuko   40 JPN-IAC                          30.77        
  3 Langdon, Margaret   43 AUS-FRANK                        31.34        
  4 House-Delmage, Arl  40 USA-WHSC                         31.36        
  5 O' Donnell, Donna   40 AUS-BSM                          31.38        
  6 Carr, Jacqueline    41 NZL-QE5                          32.69        
  7 Harris, Barb        42 USA-ORE                          32.92        
  8 Perrott, Jane       43 NZL-LV4                          34.43        
  9 Webb, Elizabeth     43 RSA-DOLPM                        34.57        
 10 Pineda Sanchez, Mo  40 MEX-HSC                          35.04        
 11 Stirrat, Jacinta    42 AUS-DSAM                         35.10        
 12 Thomas, Marjoljin   42 NZL-NS1                          35.23        
 13 Pullar, Eileen      40 NZL-SC5                          35.26        
 14 Popova, Albena Geo  40 ITA-COOP                         36.01        
 15 Wyllie, Heather     42 NZL-QL5                          36.13        
 16 Burnard, Clare      43 NZL-OD3                          36.72        
 17 Burbridge, Jayne    41 GBR-BAF                          36.95        
 18 Bittante, Emanuela  41 ITA-ONDAB                        36.98        
 19 Fotheringham, Shir  43 NZL-IB3                          37.82        
 20 Speck, Rosemary     41 NZL-NS1                          37.83        
 21 Canning, Lynn       41 USA-USFM                         38.04        
 22 Evans, Carrie       41 NZL-DL2                          39.50        
 23 Bunting, Kim Anne   44 NZL-GB2                          41.35        
 24 White, Philippa     42 NZL-AS5                          41.50        
 25 Stannard, Ann       40 NZL-GB2                          44.16        
 26 Hurtley, Patricia   40 NZL-NS1                          45.48        
 27 Gorham, Vickey      42 AUS-BCM                          48.95        
 28 Lopez, Helen        41 GBR-NOCU                         53.56        
 29 Schmid, Rebekka     42 SUI-SBREM                        55.72        
 -- Paterson, Claire    44 NZL-NS1                       GA 35.04        
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record 30.30  7/06/2001 Angela Zingler (GER)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Patricia    46 GBR-TOTNE                        33.64        
  2 Gowland, Lindsay    45 GBR-BRIER                        34.12        
  3 Heenan, Katherine   48 AUS-ADE                          34.15        
  4 De Rooij, Hetty     46 NED-OPO                          34.67        
  5 Munnik, Lynne       46 RSA-DOLPM                        35.63        
  6 Carpinter, Jenny    45 NZL-JP5                          35.81        
  7 Yonezawa, Mikiko    46 JPN-ITAK                         36.28        
  8 Tang, Jane          46 NZL-RK1                          36.31        
  9 Hair, Margaret      47 USA-INOR                         36.93        
 10 Graham, Kay         49 AUS-GSG                          37.07        
 11 Kernick, Lynne      45 RSA-LINMS                        37.17        
 12 Hanner, Marlene     48 FRA-CNCNC                        37.26        
 13 Curtis, Christine   45 NZL-NS1                          37.34        
 14 Matthews, Jo        47 NZL-MAJE                         37.75        
 15 Kempthorne, Pamela  46 CAN-FOOT                         38.34        
 16 Rossbach, Eva       46 GER-PSVB                         38.43        
 17 Walkington, Jackie  49 AUS-TOOM                         38.52        
 18 Caillaux, Caroll    45 PER-PER                          39.00        
 19 Crollick, Therese   45 AUS-QDU                          39.14        
 20 Waldin, Debbie      47 NZL-RH3                          39.30        
 21 Millar, Jane        45 GBR-MOTH                         40.77        
 22 Skidmore, Helen     46 AUS-SEAP                         41.39        
 23 Walker, Brenda      47 CAN-SPSS                         41.52        
 24 Mitchell, Sheryl A  49 NZL-HC4                          41.85        
 24 Bailey, Colleen     48 RSA-ECMS                         41.85        
 26 Clarke, Ngaire      45 NZL-MS4                          43.03        
 27 Konuma, Toyoko      45 JPN-SYSC                         45.92        
 28 Bamba, Yoshiko      48 JPN-ITAK                         49.21        
 29 Double, Susan       48 AUS-ALT                        1:01.03        
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record 30.72  19/08/2001 Laura Val (USA)                               
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Earp, Marilyn       52 AUS-WAR                          33.77        
  2 Changanaqui De Gra  51 PER-PER                          33.78        
  3 Harbottle, Susan P  52 AUS-VDC                          34.39        
  4 Clarke, Judith      50 AUS-ATH                          34.63        
  5 Kirton, Jan         51 AUS-NLN                          37.20        
  6 Tunnicliffe, Kathl  50 GBR-WRM                          37.50        
  7 Oto, Michiko        52 JPN-ITAK                         38.34        
  8 Pinfold, Eleanor    52 NZL-HM2                          38.48        
  9 Foskett, Sandy      53 GBR-SHARK                        38.88        
 10 Davis, Aida         54 PER-PER                          40.36        
 11 Neubert, Cornelia   50 GER-SGSH                         40.38        
 12 Knecht-Delannoy, Y  52 FRA-STADE                        40.95        
 13 Stuebert, Ruth      53 GER-SGN                          41.06        
 14 Schneider, Uta      53 SUI-SBREM                        41.58        
 15 Malone, Lynne       53 AUS-CARIN                        41.61        
 16 Gibson, Lois        51 NZL-GB2                          42.00        
 17 Hammant, Barbara    51 AUS-BCM                          44.18        
 18 Peters, Marilyn     52 NZL-TJ3                          44.26        
 19 Yoshida, Shuko      50 JPN-HANA                         45.17        
 20 Asahi, Michiko      51 JPN-NASHI                        47.13        
 21 Van Dyke, Catherin  54 CAN-ONT                          47.76        
 22 Mansour, Sahar      51 EGY-EGYPT                        48.27        
 23 Suzuki, Kazuko      50 JPN-SYSC                         48.44        
 24 Taggart, Carol      53 USA-ILLM                         50.39        
 25 Mills, Val          53 NZL-PT4                          50.94        
 26 Costa, Margarida    51 BRA-DSTAK                        56.23        
 27 Tanaka, Reiko       53 JPN-YOKK                         59.18        
 28 Bettinson, Sally    51 GBR-WAVE                       1:01.52        
 -- Ryan, Donna         50 NZL-LV4                       GA 52.87        
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record 32.24  29/07/2000 Judy Wilson (GBR)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Bernice    55 GBR-BAR                          36.06        
  2 Csekoe, Gisela      58 AUT-DONAU                        37.74        
  3 Jackson, Patricia   55 GBR-EAW                          38.59        
  4 Carstens, Elizabet  57 USA-FSMS                         39.43        
  5 Yasuda, Nobuko      57 JPN-KSCN                         40.55        
  6 Ford, Diane         59 GBR-SSPE                         41.20        
  6 Goto, Kumiko        58 JPN-KSCN                         41.20        
  8 Hines, Lynette      57 NZL-DL2                          41.44        
  9 Barnea, Daniela     58 USA-STAN                         42.24        
 10 Miller, Lynda Marg  58 GBR-SEAS                         43.31        
 11 Hanke, Margaret     57 GER-SSFM                         45.04        
 12 Fukui, Sakiko       55 JPN-CSCH                         46.31        
 13 Snyder, Jill        56 USA-MAINE                        49.30        
 14 Fiedler, Jutta      59 GER-SSGNG                        49.81        
 15 Sebenova, Jarmila   59 SVK-LUBR                         52.24        
 16 Cooke, Anne         58 AUS-CAMP                         52.76        
 17 Cameron, Toni       57 AUS-QMM                          55.94        
 18 Rayner, Helen       56 NZL-TR2                          57.66        
 19 Carse, Alisa Mary   57 NZL-NL1                        1:01.28        
 -- Bure, Harriet       56 SWE-SOIK                     BfE 35.70        
 -- Cheng, Feng-Lien    58 TPE-CHTP                     BfE 59.12        
 
Event 6  Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record 36.59  8/07/2001 Claire O'Dwyer (IRL)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Dwyer, Claire     61 IRE-DUB                          36.56WR       
  2 Nabuco De Abreu, S  61 BRA-SAVP                         36.60        
  3 Sugimoto, Harumi    64 JPN-OAKI                         40.88        
  4 Nakai, Etsuko       62 JPN-CSCH                         46.36        
  5 Snoek, Sarah Jean   64 USA-UNUSA                        50.01        
  6 Kobayashi, Setsuko  64 JPN-JYUEI                        51.16        
  7 Hayashi, Hiroko     60 JPN-SUIO                         51.78        
  8 Harano, Fumika      61 JPN-UNJPN                        52.94        
  9 Hasegawa, Toyoko    63 JPN-SIGMA                        53.23        
 10 Tanigawa, Kazuko    62 JPN-TOPSC                        54.10        
 11 Geoffrion, Helen    63 USA-UCLA                         55.19        
 12 Petroff, Lorraine   64 AUS-BRINO                      1:01.09        
 13 Hanaichi, Noriko    62 JPN-SIGMA                      1:03.33        
 14 Takaki, Minako      62 JPN-HITA                       1:04.85        
 15 Vuk, Aileen         61 AUS-MANLY                      1:06.92        
 16 Whiting, Margaret   61 AUS-BRIWE                      1:09.33        
 17 Sweeney, Mary       63 AUS-BRINO                      1:14.19        
 
Event 6  Women 65-69 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record 39.18  28/07/1996 Gail Roper (USA)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holer, Haike        66 GER-SGF                          38.07WR       
  2 Stastna, Marcela    65 CZE-BOHE                         42.64        
  3 Krejci, Olga        66 SUI-SCHLN                        43.50        
  4 Lea, Bobbie         69 AUS-DSAM                         49.97        
  5 Hisada, Etsuko      65 JPN-AMI                          50.98        
  6 Sato, Etsu          65 JPN-BTXU                         52.78        
  7 O'Donnell, Janet    67 NZL-NS1                          53.97        
  8 McMillan, Elizabet  65 GBR-MOTH                         55.31        
  9 Chen, Lee Hsiu-Che  66 TPE-CHTP                         55.52        
  9 Ueda, Teruko        67 JPN-SUN                          55.52        
 11 Nagaya, Mieko       65 JPN-ASA                          58.43        
 12 Placci, Elena       67 ARG-CDLA                       1:03.39        
 13 Saito, Yoshiko      67 JPN-CFC                        1:03.52        
 14 Spille, Gisela      67 GER-SGF                        1:05.06        
 15 Holmes, Helen       68 AUS-BSM                        1:05.84        
 16 Fien, Anne          65 AUS-NSYD                       1:09.53        
 
Event 6  Women 70-74 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record 40.64  8/07/2001 Jane Asher(GBR)                               
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asher, Jane         71 GBR-SKCS                         39.77WR       
  2 Oliver, Judith      70 CAN-ONT                          44.38        
  3 Tanaka, Tsuruyo     73 JPN-OAKI                         56.45        
  4 Mira, Grypink       70 CAN-MSABC                        56.97        
  5 Lange, Erika        74 GER-SGBW                       1:00.17        
  6 Duncan, Ailsa       70 AUS-SUNS                       1:00.56        
  7 Taniyama, Yoshiko   71 JPN-SKM                        1:09.62        
 -- Watanabe, Rumi      70 JPN-KAMI                            GA        
 
Event 6  Women 75-79 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record 47.86  23/08/1999 Lois Kivi Nochman (USA)                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean          75 USA-FMM                          47.74WR       
  2 Nochman, Lois       78 USA-1-MIC                        52.98        
  3 Halter, Susan       75 GBR-SCSC                       1:07.06        
 
Event 6  Women 85-89 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record 1:11.58  25/07/1999 Jean Durston (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud       85 USA-FMM                        1:32.90        
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record 50.74  13/08/2000 Nick Shackell (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matthew    28 AUS-COOG                         54.86        
  2 Waide, David        25 NZL-DN5                          57.19        
  3 Idi, Lorenzo        29 ITA-ONDAB                        59.53        
  4 Koning, Berry       29 NED-DELT                         59.78        
  5 Schuringa, Marcel   28 NED-AZPCA                      1:00.18        
  6 Clark, Bevan        29 NZL-MN1                        1:00.43        
  7 Katsutani, Norio    26 JPN-ANDYS                      1:00.49        
  8 Bagot, Charlie      29 GBR-SSPE                       1:01.00        
  9 Almeida Barros, Jo  27 POR-UDCA                       1:01.63        
 10 Reynolds, Stephen   29 NZL-KP5                        1:01.92        
 11 Wraight, Gary       25 GBR-SROM                       1:02.58        
 12 Dobrzynski, Arkadi  27 POL-WSPM                       1:02.94        
 13 Broccon, Demis      26 ITA-ONDAB                      1:03.86        
 14 Kashima, Kotaro     28 JPN-ANDYS                      1:03.92        
 15 Francois, Frederic  28 TAH - CPOLY                    1:04.89        
 16 Takada, Kosuke      29 JPN-ANDYS                      1:05.07        
 17 Rigaud, Cyril       29 TAH - CPOLY                    1:06.29        
 18 Petit, Jean-Michel  27 FRA-SCA                        1:06.89        
 19 Bassett, Richard    26 NZL-WN5                        1:07.09        
 20 Kuwabara, Yoshihir  29 JPN-ANDYS                      1:09.54        
 21 Mendoza Gamez, Gus  26 MEX-ANV                        1:10.81        
 22 Crowther, Brent     27 NZL-HU4                        1:15.57        
 -- Koboeck, Frank      25 GER-SGO                     GA 1:03.65        
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record 51.50  14/07/1991 Rowdy Gaines (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochen, Bruha       33 GER-ASVW                         52.54        
  2 Sawin, Curtis       31 USA-GSM                          53.85        
  3 Mikula, Jiri        30 CZE-SGLE                         54.38        
  4 Larson, Gary        31 USA-8TOC                         55.30        
  5 Aisman, Milos       32 CZE-SKDC                         55.54        
  6 Sagisi, Patrick     31 USA-8TOC                         55.91        
  7 Robinson, Derek     33 USA-UNUSA                        55.96        
  8 Smith, Moanatea     31 TAH - CPOLY                      56.17        
  9 Gerringa, Agnus     31 NED-GZVW                         56.63        
 10 Tcha, Ralph         30 TAH-A.S PIRAE                    56.76        
 11 Faria, Gustavo      31 BRA-SAVP                         57.39        
 12 Edwards, Rob        32 AUS-TOOM                         58.10        
 13 Gutierrez, Marco    31 VEN-VAAC                         58.97        
 14 Da Dalt, Jerome     31 TAH - CPOLY                      59.05        
 15 Hamilton, Martin    32 AUS-SEAP                         59.86        
 16 Drayton, Gavin      30 AUS-SEAP                       1:01.03        
 17 Koelewijn, Henk     34 NED-AZPCA                      1:01.08        
 18 Smith, Richard      32 NZL-MN1                        1:01.13        
 19 Miln, Matthew       31 NZL-MN1                        1:01.72        
 20 Fortes Cunha, Vito  31 POR-UDCA                       1:01.73        
 21 Power, Jason        30 NZL-L65                        1:02.10        
 22 Lunsford, Leif      33 USA-WNUT                       1:02.43        
 23 Smith, Craig        34 AUS-SEAP                       1:03.32        
 24 Hemming, Simeon     30 GBR-WRM                        1:03.43        
 25 Kraft, Stefan       34 GER-SGHN                       1:03.47        
 26 Jongens, Richard    34 NZL-HC4                        1:03.48        
 27 Heaton, Doug        33 NZL-JP5                        1:04.13        
 28 Cook, Peter         33 NZL-T02                        1:04.66        
 29 Johnston, Michael   32 AUS-MANLY                      1:04.84        
 30 Boglio, Eric        34 FRA-CNCNC                      1:05.42        
 31 Cable, Roger        32 RSA-COEL                       1:06.93        
 32 Garozzo, Andrea     34 ITA-OBT                        1:07.16        
 33 Clarence, Nathan    30 AUS-RAM                        1:08.49        
 34 Paco, Johann        32 FRA-BRUNO                      1:08.71        
 35 Clayton, Paul       31 NZL-KIL                        1:09.30        
 36 Standen, Brent      32 NZL-AK1                        1:11.43        
 37 Perkins, Michael    32 AUS-SEAP                       1:11.63        
 38 Tasker, Gavin       34 NZL-WK1                        1:13.02        
 39 Cowles, Jason       33 NZL-QE5                        1:16.28        
 40 Moss, Ivan          33 NZL-RR2                        1:29.66        
 -- Lage, David         31 NZL-AK1                     GA 1:03.13        
 -- Sales, Kendall      30 NZL-BL5                     GA 1:07.64        
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record 51.49  16/07/1995 Rowdy Gaines (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernand  39 PER-PER                          55.31        
  2 Clausi Jr, Roberto  38 BRA-SAVP                         55.99        
  3 Gomez Levy, Alejan  35 MEX-ACUA                         56.83        
  4 Woodring, Douglas   37 USA-8TOC                         57.42        
  5 Manko, Eugene       35 NZL-RK1                          57.96        
  6 Bustamante, Henry   37 VEN-VAAC                         58.01        
  7 Perez, Jorge        36 VEN-VAAC                         59.28        
  8 Child, Stephen      39 NZL-MN1                          59.97        
  9 Margharitis, Greg   36 CAN-MSABC                      1:00.07        
 10 Evans, Wayne        36 NZL-FV5                        1:00.25        
 11 Gonzalez, Marcelo   37 ARG-JCC                        1:01.61        
 12 Clavey, Mark        38 NZL-SC1                        1:01.79        
 13 Bahon, Eric         36 FRA-SEN                        1:01.96        
 14 Maclean, John       35 NZL-NL5                        1:02.04        
 15 Nix, Peter          35 AUS-BCM                        1:02.16        
 16 Ordaz, Miguel Ange  38 MEX-APE                        1:02.37        
 17 Harford, Kerry      38 NZL-OD3                        1:03.12        
 18 Tivollier, Eric     36 FRA-CNCNC                      1:03.31        
 19 Pronneke, Maik      37 GER-SVW                        1:03.67        
 20 Verryn, Patrick Jo  36 RSA-CAPET                      1:04.19        
 21 Hareb, Mark         38 NZL-MN1                        1:04.77        
 22 Sommerman, Paulo    37 BRA-HEB                        1:04.87        
 23 Brill, Wayne        36 NZL-MAJE                       1:05.89        
 24 Hickson, Steven     36 NZL-WN5                        1:06.19        
 25 GonzalezDiaz, Jose  38 ESP-ADMAN                      1:06.23        
 26 De Planque, Bruno   39 FRA-CNCNC                      1:06.69        
 27 Jones, Brendon      36 NZL-JP5                        1:07.08        
 28 Yaxley, Alynn       38 AUS-MAIDA                      1:07.50        
 29 Le Goff, Thierry    38 FRA-CNCNC                      1:07.88        
 30 Forman, Peter       36 NZL-DN5                        1:08.14        
 31 Lewin, Greg         37 AUS-RAM                        1:08.77        
 32 MacPherson, Terry   38 NZL-KW3                        1:09.19        
 32 Guthrie, Tyrone     38 CAN-MSABC                      1:09.19        
 34 Malpas, Simon       36 NZL-WK1                        1:09.62        
 35 Barbosa, Leandro    36 BRA-SAVP                       1:11.84        
 36 Richardson, Brett   36 NZL-QE5                        1:12.39        
 37 Mehl, Mathias       39 GER-TVNI                       1:12.74        
 38 Gallie, Clinton     39 NZL-NL5                        1:13.02        
 39 Cunningham, Ross    38 AUS-WOLL                       1:13.34        
 40 Watkins, Bret       36 NZL-JP5                        1:14.55        
 41 Rudolph, Floyed     38 NZL-QE5                        1:23.96        
 42 Falloon, Brendon    36 NZL-KP5                        1:27.54        
 43 Porteous, Simon     37 NZL-OD3                        1:36.38        
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record 53.78  23/08/1998 Jack Groselle (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Overbeeke, Kee  40 NED-OPO                          55.79        
  2 Vance, Russell      41 AUS-COOG                         56.73        
  3 Ang, Peng Siong     40 SIN-APSC                         57.48        
  4 Meares, Stuart      41 AUS-WAR                          57.83        
  4 Vetyukov, Evgeniy   43 RUS-TMR                          57.83        
  6 Harvey, John        41 AUS-SEAP                         58.83        
  7 Green, Byran        40 AUS-CAIRN                      1:00.29        
  8 Achar, Leon         40 MEX-CDI                        1:00.47        
  9 Morris, Darren      40 AUS-WOLL                       1:00.50        
 10 Cleeve, Lance       41 NZL-JP5                        1:01.60        
 11 Zappi, Federico     40 VEN-VAAC                       1:02.26        
 12 Freebody, Brett     41 AUS-SEAP                       1:02.46        
 13 Price, Jeffrey      43 AUS-SEAP                       1:02.69        
 14 Beeby, Craig        44 NZL-QE5                        1:02.75        
 15 Harker, Kim         44 NZL-QE5                        1:03.04        
 16 Gastaldi, Thierry   43 FRA-CNCNC                      1:03.38        
 17 Anderson, John      43 GBR-WGLM                       1:03.63        
 18 Church, Andrew      44 AUS-WETT                       1:03.80        
 19 Armstrong, Bryce    43 NZL-DL2                        1:03.97        
 20 Landrua, Jose       43 USA-LEVIT                      1:03.98        
 21 Kennedy, Ian        43 NZL-NS1                        1:04.60        
 22 Sloan, David        44 AUS-SEAP                       1:05.57        
 23 Carr, Alastair      41 NZL-QE5                        1:05.85        
 24 Gillard, Kevin      42 GBR-SROM                       1:05.95        
 25 Berge, Mark         44 NZL-HC4                        1:06.07        
 26 Oliveira, Marcelo   43 BRA-SAVP                       1:06.28        
 27 Pollock, Robert     43 USA-AKMS                       1:06.44        
 28 Trombino, Paola     42 ITA-GENN                       1:06.61        
 29 Brierley, James     43 AUS-VIC                        1:06.75        
 30 By De Ley, Duncan   42 NZL-DL2                        1:06.97        
 31 Gonzalez, Ernesto   40 MEX-APE                        1:07.25        
 32 Reeves, Paul        44 RSA-AMAK                       1:07.50        
 33 Douglas, Neil       40 NZL-KP5                        1:08.89        
 34 Unsworth, William   42 NZL-JP5                        1:09.21        
 35 Barnett, Robert     43 AUS-CHILL                      1:09.47        
 36 Clarke, Andrew      43 AUS-LAUN                       1:10.54        
 37 Payne, Darryl       41 NZL-MN1                        1:10.63        
 38 Jones, Anthony      41 AUS-MURR                       1:10.73        
 39 Sletcher, Denis     44 NZL-NA3                        1:11.25        
 40 Matheson, Owen      40 NZL-WS5                        1:11.43        
 41 Brinck, Martin      42 NZL-TG1                        1:11.46        
 42 Thompson, Robert    43 USA-LOU                        1:11.74        
 43 Le Gallais, Steven  41 NZL-MN1                        1:11.91        
 44 Pollard, Steve      40 NZL-OD3                        1:12.14        
 45 O'Hara, Tim         41 AUS-SEAP                       1:12.23        
 46 Henke, Thomas       44 GER-USVTD                      1:12.83        
 47 Neyland, Martin     44 NZL-MAJE                       1:12.98        
 48 Roddan, Tony        41 NZL-T02                        1:13.72        
 49 Grantham, Denis     42 NZL-MN1                        1:15.65        
 50 Safra, Jiri         40 CZE-SMEL                       1:15.69        
 51 Franklin, Paul      44 NZL-JP5                        1:16.65        
 52 Wiig, Glenn         41 NZL-TG1                        1:16.76        
 53 Nation, Paul        41 NZL-OD3                        1:17.01        
 54 Boyle, Wayne        40 CAN-DAL                        1:17.53        
 55 Van Der Haven, Gar  41 NZL-JP5                        1:24.02        
 56 Gant, Warwick       40 NZL-QE5                        1:24.76        
 57 Tucker, Greg        41 NZL-MAJE                       1:27.07        
 58 Wright, Gregory     44 NZL-LV4                        1:38.83        
 59 Slater, Paul        43 AUS-SEAP                       2:15.86        
 -- Isle, Rocky         40 NZL-KP5                     GA 1:14.89        
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record 53.90  23/08/1999 Jack Groselle (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, James   47 USA-DAM                          54.22        
  2 Abbott, Rick        47 USA-AKMS                         56.27        
  3 Krauser, Larry      49 USA-INOR                         57.15        
  4 Kee, Ross           49 AUS-ALT                          58.95        
  5 Felicetti, Massimo  45 ITA-ADN                          59.12        
  6 Prescott, Steven    48 NZL-DN5                          59.74        
  7 Fuxa, Jiri          45 CZE-JPKA                         59.84        
  8 Williams, Scott     47 USA-8TOC                       1:00.03        
  9 Dickerson, John     45 RSA-DOLPM                      1:00.92        
 10 Smith, Murray       45 NZL-OD3                        1:03.68        
 11 Garrun, Cliff       46 RSA-PHOE                       1:04.25        
 12 Wakefield, Leonard  47 NZL-JP5                        1:06.85        
 13 Stevens, Ross       45 AUS-TTM                        1:07.10        
 14 Anderson, Malcolm   45 NZL-NL5                        1:07.50        
 15 Lang, Michael       46 GER-TGK                        1:07.61        
 16 Woollard, Ian       48 GBR-BAR                        1:07.84        
 17 Walker, Bruce       48 NZL-MN1                        1:08.51        
 18 Nilsson, Paul       48 AUS-ATH                        1:08.67        
 19 Barkai, Ram         45 RSA-CAPET                      1:08.87        
 20 McCartney, Rob      49 AUS-FRANK                      1:08.95        
 21 Horton, Hobe        45 CAN-CAL                        1:09.06        
 22 Colinas, Carlos Ra  47 MEX-ANV                        1:10.84        
 23 Wood, Philip        46 AUS-POWER                      1:11.29        
 24 Dawber, Peter       47 NZL-QE5                        1:11.97        
 25 Jones, Evan         47 NZL-MN1                        1:12.34        
 26 Soper, Neale        49 NZL-NS1                        1:13.03        
 27 Lake, Barry         49 NZL-HC4                        1:13.13        
 28 Coldicott, Norman   48 NZL-NL5                        1:13.75        
 29 Stevens, Robert     45 NZL-MAJE                       1:13.85        
 30 Pearce, David       46 NZL-SC5                        1:13.99        
 31 O'Keefe, Paul       45 AUS-MANLY                      1:16.41        
 32 Mikula, Randy       49 USA-1-MIC                      1:17.39        
 33 Van Leeuwen, Tim    47 AUS-FRANK                      1:18.82        
 34 Conole, Peter       49 NZL-OD3                        1:21.53        
 35 Roberts, Alan       45 NZL-NS1                        1:36.00        
 -- Van Dyk, Julien     46 NZL-WN5                     GA 1:07.07        
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record 56.69  17/10/1999 Terry Downes (RSA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bielicz, Leonard    51 SWE-WROC                       1:00.02        
  2 Schmidt, George     52 USA-1GOLD                      1:00.33        
  3 Von Holst, Sven     54 SWE-FALU                       1:00.70        
  4 MacDonald, Lee      50 USA-RMM                        1:00.71        
  5 Vanacker, Alain     50 FRA-NOGEN                      1:01.16        
  6 Daly, Jacques       50 FRA-CNCNC                      1:01.19        
  7 Hickmore, Tony      50 NZL-HC4                        1:01.91        
  8 Erdelyi, Ferenc     50 HUN-BUDA                       1:01.98        
  9 Ljungberg, Hans     54 SWE-SOIK                       1:02.39        
 10 Devenish, William   52 AUS-WEAN                       1:02.52        
 11 Bovard, Ralph       50 USA-MINN                       1:03.06        
 12 Simpson, Andrew     53 NZL-SC1                        1:03.10        
 13 Bakale, Emile       50 CGO-UNCON                      1:03.56        
 14 Tillson, John       50 NZL-WN5                        1:04.11        
 15 Brown, Perry        50 USA-NORT                       1:04.25        
 16 Motta, Paulo        54 BRA-UNBRA                      1:04.95        
 17 Miller, James       52 USA-VIR                        1:06.89        
 18 Howieson, Doug      50 RSA-CAPET                      1:07.72        
 19 West, Chris         53 AUS-BRIWE                      1:08.57        
 20 Eagles, Roger       53 NZL-FV5                        1:08.69        
 21 Soulsby, David      52 NZL-NP3                        1:09.04        
 22 Colbert, Peter      50 NZL-BL5                        1:09.08        
 23 Lonne, Raymond      53 FRA-BEC                        1:09.97        
 24 Coates, Graeme      52 NZL-BL5                        1:11.06        
 25 Gracie, Noel        51 AUS-WOLL                       1:12.02        
 26 Quint, Charles      51 FRA-AANA                       1:12.37        
 27 Burge, Conrad       52 AUS-MANLY                      1:12.48        
 28 Castles, Patrick    54 NZL-SC1                        1:12.80        
 29 Malcolm, John       50 NZL-PT4                        1:14.52        
 30 Haylings, Nicolas   51 NZL-TR2                        1:15.83        
 31 Corrin, Graeme      53 NZL-MS4                        1:18.94        
 32 Hasselman, Lourens  51 NZL-NA3                        1:19.15        
 33 Findlay, William    53 NZL-DV3                        1:19.88        
 34 Burckhardt, Philli  50 AUS-UNAUS                      1:21.12        
 35 Aaltonen, Pekka     54 FIN-TURUN                      1:21.25        
 36 Davies, Wes         50 NZL-QE5                        1:22.42        
 37 Illston, Geoffery   54 NZL-L65                        1:31.86        
 38 Cassidy, Warren     52 AUS-FREM                       1:43.15        
 39 Languillier, Etien  52 BEL-CNBA                       2:12.90        
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record 58.41  19/06/1998 Timothy Garton (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cundall, Roger      57 USA-HAW                        1:02.32        
  2 Dick, Bill          56 USA-WNUT                       1:03.47        
  3 Wannemacher, Hans   55 NZL-RM4                        1:05.22        
  4 Ferraz, Jose Eugen  57 BRA-PDM                        1:05.62        
  5 Arnold, Rick        55 CAN-ONT                        1:07.00        
  6 Luetke, Art         56 USA-WISM                       1:07.65        
  7 Du Toit, Francois   55 RSA-CAPET                      1:07.96        
  8 Novitski, Yaroslav  57 RUS-VBAS                       1:08.54        
  9 Straka, Peter       59 CAN-ONT                        1:08.57        
 10 Dempsey, Dr Paul    58 NZL-NP3                        1:09.32        
 11 Clarke, Rod         56 AUS-NUNA                       1:12.27        
 12 Lord, Peter         55 AUS-SPARK                      1:13.61        
 13 Mantero, Antonio    56 ITA-GENN                       1:13.68        
 14 Malcolm, Neil       58 NZL-JP5                        1:14.39        
 15 Fleming, Anthony    55 AUS-ATH                        1:15.10        
 16 Bruneval, Alain     59 FRA-BEC                        1:15.40        
 17 Eagles, John        55 NZL-NP3                        1:17.11        
 18 Rush, Neil          56 NZL-HU4                        1:17.26        
 19 Le Cren, Geoffery   58 NZL-SC1                        1:17.27        
 20 Hocking, Barry      58 AUS-MULL                       1:17.29        
 21 Miller, Rodney      59 GBR-SEAS                       1:17.80        
 22 Booth, Jeff         55 NZL-FV5                        1:18.62        
 23 Esselaar, Philip    59 RSA-FISH                       1:20.73        
 24 Storrier, John      58 NZL-3MK                        1:22.16        
 25 Dorrington, Robert  56 AUS-BCM                        1:22.96        
 26 Van Den Heuvel, Ba  58 RSA-PHOE                       1:25.93        
 27 Lawry, Dave         57 NZL-TJ3                        1:26.39        
 28 Rayner, Neill       58 NZL-TR2                        1:27.38        
 29 Gebbie, Donald      56 NZL-JP5                        1:27.66        
 30 Persson, Kenneth    57 SWE-SOIK                       1:29.29        
 31 Huggett, Norman     56 NZL-SC1                        1:31.70        
 32 Cullen, Peter       55 NZL-HC4                        1:32.93        
 33 Peddie, Dave        56 NZL-WN5                        1:33.05        
 34 Campbell, Graham    58 AUS-WAR                        1:36.39        
 -- Gunthorpe, Ian      56 NZL-NS1                     GA 1:06.47        
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record 1:00.11  11/08/1998 Jeff Farrell (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom         60 USA-ORE                        1:03.39        
  2 Cherrington, Tony   60 GBR-SSPE                       1:04.59        
  3 Willert, Dan        60 USA-GOST                       1:05.04        
  4 Van Baalen, Vinus   60 USA-1-SDS                      1:05.98        
  5 Freshley, Mike      61 USA-1-SDS                      1:05.99        
  6 Figueiredo, Luiz F  61 BRA-CRI                        1:06.00        
  7 Bergengren, Peter   64 SWE-SOIK                       1:06.17        
  8 McLean, Ian         62 GBR-SSCM                       1:06.96        
  9 Harris, Bill        61 AUS-MANLY                      1:08.13        
 10 Krueger, James      64 USA-8TOC                       1:08.58        
 11 Stokes, Geoff       63 GBR-SSPE                       1:09.21        
 12 Wilkinson, Peter    62 NZL-AK1                        1:09.59        
 13 Canales De Mendoza  62 ESP-CAN                        1:10.08        
 14 Lonne, Jean         60 FRA-BEC                        1:13.96        
 15 Tenaka, Tadashi     60 JPN-CFCF                       1:14.43        
 16 Pollock, John       63 AUS-DSAM                       1:14.52        
 17 Lowe, Dan           63 NZL-HC4                        1:15.57        
 18 Huang, Cheng-Hua    64 TPE-CHTP                       1:15.59        
 19 Williams, Malcolm   64 AUS-VDC                        1:15.99        
 20 Toensing, Trent     63 USA-1-NEM                      1:17.98        
 21 Rogers, Graeme      61 NZL-RK1                        1:18.08        
 22 Takemura, Koichi    63 JPN-TAC                        1:19.17        
 23 Fritsches, Gerd     60 GER-TSVA                       1:19.83        
 24 Olden, Richard      60 USA-RMM                        1:20.59        
 25 Cable, Hugh         62 RSA-COEL                       1:22.09        
 26 McDonald, Maurice   64 GBR-NELL                       1:23.61        
 27 Leather, Garry      62 NZL-TP2                        1:26.33        
 28 O'Doherty, Hugh     61 AUS-MANLY                      1:27.64        
 29 Reibel, Wolfdieter  63 GER-SSVL                       1:29.90        
 30 Taylor, William     64 NZL-MN1                        1:30.57        
 31 Price, Peter        61 AUS-BRIWE                      1:38.37        
 32 Bolger, Keith       60 NZL-NP3                        1:41.10        
 33 Gunn, Joseph        62 NZL-RR2                        1:43.25        
 34 Cook, Maurice       61 GBR-HITCH                      1:43.76        
 35 Uemura, Teruyoshi   63 JPN-HYUG                       2:02.07        
 
Event 7  Men 65-69 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record 1:02.93  19/08/2001 Cav Cavanaugh (USA)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff       65 USA-OSB                        1:02.79 WR       
  2 Hayashi, Toshihiro  65 JPN-CFCSH                      1:05.31        
  3 Clark, Jerry        65 USA-WNUT                       1:05.61        
  4 Thomann, Charles    66 FRA-RCDF                       1:08.14        
  5 Lowe, Arthur        67 GBR-MHOE                       1:11.87        
  6 Igarashi, Genichi   66 JPN-AZAMI                      1:12.45        
  7 Dykstra, Bill       65 USA-ICCM                       1:13.45        
  8 Leach, Graham       66 NZL-RK1                        1:13.74        
  9 Saxton, Noel        65 NZL-JP5                        1:14.84        
 10 Curtis, Brian       66 CAN-TYEE                       1:15.47        
 11 King, Bill          69 USA-RMM                        1:15.74        
 12 Rauch, William      68 USA-CLVM                       1:16.98        
 13 Patrick, Roger      65 GBR-PAT                        1:17.35        
 14 Evans, Ted          67 GBR-MDER                       1:18.11        
 15 Granger, Francois   66 FRA-CDNDP                      1:19.25        
 16 Lin, Min-Shan       68 TPE-CHTP                       1:19.44        
 17 Appleby, Calvin     66 NZL-TJ3                        1:25.66        
 18 Haywood, Roy        66 NZL-3MK                        1:26.08        
 19 Senftleben, Peter   68 GER-SGN                        1:26.18        
 20 Martin, Stuart      68 CAN-RLOO                       1:26.53        
 21 Bure, Goran         65 SWE-SOIK                       1:26.78        
 22 Stewart, Ian        66 AUS-BSM                        1:29.05        
 23 Wilkinson, Robert   68 AUS-RUM                        1:36.27        
 24 Kennedy, Brian      69 AUS-BUN                        1:40.39        
 25 Alderdice, Brian    69 NZL-QE5                        1:41.58        
 26 Snoek, Peter        68 USA-UNUSA                      1:53.18        
 27 Timu, Michael       69 NZL-QE5                        2:24.18        
 
Event 7  Men 70-74 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record 1:06.18  19/08/2001 Ronald Johnson (USA)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Donald       71 USA-1-SDS                      1:11.20        
  2 Amano, Kiyoji       71 JPN-ITAK                       1:13.15        
  3 Barry, Bob          71 AUS-WOLL                       1:13.66        
  4 Van Gelder, Max     72 AUS-WAR                        1:13.80        
  5 Eminente, Aldo      71 FRA-RCDF                       1:14.47        
  6 Ashizawa, Tetsuo    71 JPN-FCW                        1:16.71        
  7 Miles, Allen        74 GBR-MHOE                       1:17.45        
  8 Lawler, David       73 AUS-MANLY                      1:17.86        
  9 Inglis, Arthur      70 CAN-ONT                        1:19.56        
 10 Ricklan, Ernie      71 NZL-NS1                        1:19.64        
 11 Taylor, Frank       71 GBR-HNSS                       1:21.17        
 12 Garde, John         70 AUS-BSM                        1:22.52        
 13 Page, John          71 NZL-GB2                        1:24.26        
 14 Penaloza, Jose      70 PER-PER                        1:24.69        
 15 Barker, Barry       70 AUS-MANLY                      1:32.23        
 16 Bowen, Rodney       73 NZL-NS1                        1:34.62        
 17 Davey, John         70 AUS-PLC                        1:39.24        
 18 Palmer, Colin       72 NZL-TJ3                        1:44.11        
 19 Kikuchi, Masanobu   71 JPN-KMT                        1:44.77        
 20 Hattori, Hiroshi    74 JPN-KISH                       1:47.54        
 21 Abrahams, David     72 NZL-FRI                        1:49.57        
 22 Wake, Keith         74 AUS-WAR                        1:52.36        
 23 Edwards, Derek      73 AUS-MANLY                      1:54.40        
 24 Rosa, Sebastiao     74 BRA-AMA                        1:58.28        
 25 Double, John        70 AUS-ALT                        1:58.57        
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record 1:13.84  28/05/1995 Ray Taft (USA)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank       77 USA-OSB                        1:15.87        
  2 van Gelder, Marcus  78 NED-AZPCA                      1:19.11        
  3 Wilson, Winthrop    75 USA-1-NEM                      1:22.43        
  4 Kremer, Lothar      75 GER-SGKOR                      1:23.20        
  5 Boghossian, Zaven   75 BRA-RIO                        1:26.23        
  6 Takano, Sukeharu    75 JPN-TPKO                       1:26.54        
  7 Watt, John          78 NZL-LV4                        1:27.04        
  8 Chojiro, Nukii      77 JPN-IMSC                       1:27.60        
  9 Truby, Jack         78 USA-RMM                        1:31.65        
 10 Abdelkader, Dorri   75 EGY-EGYPT                      1:36.83        
 11 Brown, Donald       75 USA-NORT                       1:42.36        
 12 Inayoshi, Seita     79 JPN-TOPSC                      1:44.10        
 13 Rieper, Andre       78 NZL-HU4                        1:44.59        
 14 Achee, Emile        75 USA-COAST                      1:45.97        
 15 Campbell, Douglas   78 AUS-TTM                        1:57.92        
 16 Stevenson, Cliff    78 NZL-L65                        1:58.71        
 -- Vickery, Kevin      79 AUS-SEAP                    GA 1:25.48        
 
Event 7  Men 80-84 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record 1:19.28  16/07/1995 Hikoji Ueki (JPN)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florance, John      80 USA-OHIO                       1:22.77        
  2 Shirayama, Katsuzo  80 JPN-UNJPN                      1:36.36        
  3 Hadrich, Gerhard    80 GER-TSVS                       1:37.24        
  4 Buj-Salvatierra, F  81 ESP-EDB                        1:40.57        
  5 Beech, Alwyn        80 NZL-DL2                        2:07.10        
 
Event 7  Men 85-89 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record 1:26.51  13/08/2000 Jim Eubank (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eubank, James       87 USA-1-SDS                      1:30.87        
  2 Thomas, Arthur      85 AUS-TTM                        1:36.00        
  3 Ferm, Nils          85 SWE-SOIK                       1:41.14        
  4 Holmes, Howard      85 NZL-GB2                        2:00.71        
  5 Fukuoka, Seio       85 JPN-SMILE                      2:15.82        
 
Event 7  Men 90-94 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 90-94 World Record 1:56.60  29/04/2000 Gastao Figueiredo (BRA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akutsu, Kazunaga    90 JPN-STGT                       1:50.30 WR
  2 Cable, Colin        92 RSA-CAPET                                 
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record 58.22  30/05/1998 Alison Sheppard (GBR)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria       29 VEN-VAAC                         59.29        
  2 Fernandez, Carolin  29 VEN-VAAC                       1:01.54        
  3 Peralta, Irene      29 VEN-VAAC                       1:03.52        
  4 Soper, Penny        28 AUS-ATH                        1:04.73        
  5 Burns, Lisa         26 USA-UNUSA                      1:04.78        
  6 Furzan, Anna        27 VEN-VAAC                       1:05.26        
  7 Cadiz, Perry-Ann    26 RSA-CAPET                      1:07.90        
  8 Murphy, Bronwyn     28 NZL-OD3                        1:07.96        
  9 Sawin, Andi         28 USA-GSM                        1:09.57        
 10 Wisson, Sarah Jane  25 NZL-IB3                        1:09.75        
 11 Stoel, Jacqueline   25 NED-ZVZ                        1:10.92        
 12 Caviola, Anna       29 ITA-ONDAB                      1:11.07        
 13 Pucci, Giada        27 ITA-ASPN                       1:12.17        
 14 Bohring, Ulrike     27 GER-ESC                        1:12.86        
 15 Groat, Heather      27 GBR-MAYB                       1:15.45        
 16 Gredig, Daniela     25 SUI-SCTHA                      1:17.99        
 17 Doige, Kim          28 NZL-FR1                        1:18.42        
 18 Falconer, Kylie     27 NZL-MN1                        1:19.18        
 19 Tucker, Yvette      29 NZL-JP5                        1:29.14        
 20 McCann, Genelle     28 AUS-MANLY                      1:36.09        
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record 57.09  3/06/2000 Angel Martino (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Bon Rosenbrand  32 NED-AZPCA                      1:00.10        
  2 Perkins, Sue        31 AUS-SEAP                       1:02.63        
  3 Akers, Helen        31 GBR-TRI                        1:03.31        
  4 Lyons, Sue          34 AUS-ALT                        1:03.61        
  5 Derbez, Teresa      30 MEX-CDPOT                      1:04.14        
  6 Reynolds, Michelle  31 NZL-L65                        1:06.04        
  7 Ghiggeri, Michelle  33 USA-WNUT                       1:06.44        
  8 Haglund, Marja      34 SWE-SOIK                       1:06.60        
  9 Mogin, Ivana        32 NZL-MAJE                       1:06.83        
 10 Sanders, Julie      30 GBR-SROM                       1:06.99        
 11 Simpson, Elizabeth  30 GBR-TRI                        1:07.43        
 12 Hughes, Ruth        31 GBR-NOCU                       1:07.59        
 13 Flores Corrado, Ed  31 MEX-ANV                        1:07.65        
 14 Newberry, Karen     30 AUS-CAIRN                      1:08.11        
 15 Oberhofer, Helen    31 GBR-SSPE                       1:08.38        
 16 Gemperli, Anja      30 SUI-SCTHA                      1:08.82        
 17 Scriven, Suzanne    33 CAN-MSABC                      1:09.32        
 18 Lister, Sue         31 GBR-NOCU                       1:09.87        
 19 Schmeer, Meike      33 GER-TSGBG                      1:11.32        
 20 Niedermaeyer, Vale  33 USA-STPM                       1:12.28        
 21 Molloy, Karen       30 IRL-CLARE                      1:12.42        
 22 Beke, Yvon          32 NED-NEP                        1:12.91        
 23 Wills, Marian       34 RSA-CAPET                      1:14.20        
 24 Hendersen, Kath     31 NZL-MAJE                       1:15.39        
 25 Decker, Corry       31 NZL-T02                        1:16.35        
 26 Steenwinkel, Jasmi  30 NED-LDH                        1:16.59        
 27 Cable, Hazel        30 RSA-COEL                       1:16.93        
 28 Cahill, Kathleen    34 USA-8TOC                       1:17.15        
 29 Ashcroft, Janet     33 NZL-BL5                        1:17.25        
 30 Loader, Janine      30 NZL-KP5                        1:17.30        
 31 Antiques, Adriana   33 BRA-SAVP                       1:17.97        
 32 Ede, Rachel         31 NZL-MN1                        1:19.19        
 33 Richardson, Shelle  32 NZL-DN5                        1:23.18        
 34 Mayne, Jodie        32 AUS-MANLY                      1:23.77        
 35 Dicker, Liliane     33 BRA-HEB                        1:28.71        
 36 Shaw, Jane          34 NZL-WN5                        1:32.07        
 37 Pasquini, Marla     30 AUS-SOM                        1:34.93        
 -- Reid, Michelle      30 NZL-WN5                             GA        
 -- Connell, Dianne     31 NZL-MAJE                            GA        
 
 
Event 8  Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record 58.38  23/08/1998 Tracie Moll (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen    37 USA-8TOC                       1:00.31        
  2 Reibel-Oberle, Sus  38 GER-SSVL                       1:02.13        
  3 Bendito De Santiag  36 VEN-VAAC                       1:03.00        
  4 Watson, Vicky       36 GBR-EBOK                       1:03.06        
  5 Sparks, Carole      35 AUS-GCAT                       1:03.21        
  6 Frowijn, Petra      36 NED-AZPCA                      1:03.93        
  7 Pielke, Dorothea    37 GER-SGSH                       1:04.97        
  8 Sugimoto, Chihiro   38 JPN-TEAM                       1:05.35        
  9 Smart, Pamela       35 AUS-BCM                        1:05.95        
 10 Villasante, Maria   38 MEX-ACUA                       1:06.06        
 11 Attencia, Veroniqu  36 AUS-DUBBO                      1:06.86        
 12 Hermes, Uta         35 GER-SGBWA                      1:06.90        
 13 Rojas Ayala, Dulce  36 MEX-ANV                        1:06.91        
 14 Krause, Angela      37 GER-SGCZ                       1:06.94        
 15 Rozand, Sophie      35 FRA-CNCNC                      1:08.50        
 16 Chesswas, Helen     35 AUS-BSM                        1:08.63        
 17 Chalita, Claudette  37 MEX-ACUA                       1:09.16        
 18 Norton, Lesley      38 GBR-BDSC                       1:09.30        
 19 Strauss, Marcelle   38 RSA-CAPET                      1:10.05        
 20 Clement, Nicki      36 NZL-QL5                        1:10.28        
 21 Gallie, Julie       35 NZL-JP5                        1:11.26        
 22 Chautard, Nicole    38 FRA-CNCNC                      1:11.98        
 23 Baddeley, Juliet    38 AUS-MANLY                      1:12.28        
 24 Rouxel, Janick      39 FRA-RCDF                       1:12.99        
 25 Burke, Rhonda       39 AUS-WAR                        1:13.03        
 26 Schmidt, Baerbel    35 GER-UNGER                      1:15.12        
 27 Boggs, Alison       36 NZL-AK1                        1:15.39        
 28 Dawson, Lynne       35 GBR-SKCS                       1:17.28        
 29 Smith, Moira Beatr  36 NZL-MAJE                       1:19.24        
 30 McKay, Elle         38 NZL-OD3                        1:19.95        
 31 Kobayshi, Miwako    39 JPN-PAGO                       1:21.81        
 32 Edwards, Bianca     38 NZL-HC4                        1:22.06        
 33 Martin, Manuela     37 GER-SVBWB                      1:22.51        
 34 Hood, Fiona         37 NZL-BL5                        1:22.86        
 35 Gallet, Caroline    37 FRA-CHAR                       1:23.20        
 36 Knight, Jacqui      39 NZL-NP3                        1:24.32        
 37 Patterson, Treena   36 NZL-MAJE                       1:24.93        
 38 Puddle, Amanda      36 NZL-NL1                        1:25.59        
 39 Nisbet, Karena      36 NZL-NL1                        1:26.55        
 40 Domergue, Pascale   36 FRA-CNCNC                      1:31.49        
 41 Leicht, Helen       38 AUS-TTM                        1:33.23        
 42 Hoare, Jennifer     39 NZL-JP5                        1:50.54        
 43 Bates, Michelle     35 AUS-WEST                       2:05.12        
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record 1:00.63  25/08/1996 S Neilson-Bell (USA)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Codling, Cathy      40 AUS-SEAP                       1:03.54        
  2 Carroll, Debra      40 RSA-LINMS                      1:04.55        
  3 O' Donnell, Donna   40 AUS-BSM                        1:05.74        
  4 Pineda Sanchez, Mo  40 MEX-HSC                        1:05.97        
  5 Stanford, Cecilia   41 RSA-CAPET                      1:06.00        
  6 Winslow, Laura      42 USA-ARI                        1:06.36        
  7 Carr, Jacqueline    41 NZL-QE5                        1:06.66        
  8 Wanja, Barbara      43 GER-WEBG                       1:06.75        
  9 Villar, Luisa       40 PER-PER                        1:06.92        
 10 Crotty, Robyn       41 NZL-QE5                        1:08.40        
 11 McGuire, Tracy      41 AUS-SEAP                       1:09.83        
 12 Thomas, Marjoljin   42 NZL-NS1                        1:11.84        
 13 Burnard, Clare      43 NZL-OD3                        1:12.32        
 14 Lairola, Paivi      44 FIN-TURUN                      1:12.43        
 15 Nijhof, Ellen       40 NZL-JP5                        1:12.44        
 16 Reynolds, Susan     44 NZL-WN5                        1:12.49        
 17 Evans, Elizabeth    43 AUS-NOR                        1:13.10        
 18 Canning, Lynn       41 USA-USFM                       1:13.57        
 19 Murdoch, Janice     43 NZL-QE5                        1:14.13        
 20 Pullar, Eileen      40 NZL-SC5                        1:14.15        
 21 Van Egten-Van Der   43 NZL-NA3                        1:14.41        
 22 Armstrong, Leanne   43 NZL-DL2                        1:19.18        
 23 Speck, Rosemary     41 NZL-NS1                        1:20.82        
 24 Bunting, Kim Anne   44 NZL-GB2                        1:20.89        
 25 Ross, Louise        42 NZL-MN1                        1:21.01        
 26 Stannard, Ann       40 NZL-GB2                        1:21.08        
 27 Going, Joanne       43 NZL-AS5                        1:21.20        
 28 Douglas, Susan      40 NZL-KP5                        1:22.55        
 29 Gray, Shirley       44 NZL-NL1                        1:23.87        
 30 Davidson, Liz       40 NZL-NS1                        1:26.41        
 31 Bergin, Jan         40 NZL-QE5                        1:29.57        
 32 Gorham, Vickey      42 AUS-BCM                        1:29.60        
 33 Lopez, Helen        41 GBR-NOCU                       1:29.98        
 34 Fleming, Alison     41 NZL-AS5                        1:30.76        
 35 Bragg, Jane         44 AUS-BSM                        1:31.52        
 36 De Haas, Irmela     41 FRA-USGRI                      1:34.09        
 37 Copland, Joanne     43 NZL-MAJE                       1:34.33        
 38 Legg, Ann           41 NZL-SC1                        1:35.82        
 39 Linton, Barbara     41 NZL-SC1                        1:36.49        
 40 Howard, Julia       41 NZL-KP5                        1:45.63        
 41 Schmid, Rebekka     42 SUI-SBREM                      1:46.47        
 -- Langdon, Margaret   43 AUS-FRANK                   GA 1:05.92        
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record 1:02.42  20/05/1996 Laura Val (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berger-Talochino,   46 FRA-SCA                        1:02.34 WR       
  2 Pijtak, Atie        46 NED-AZPCA                      1:03.50        
  3 Kearney, Sue        45 AUS-MANLY                      1:05.24        
  4 Gowland, Lindsay    45 GBR-BRIER                      1:06.57        
  5 Heenan, Katherine   48 AUS-ADE                        1:11.41        
  6 Caillaux, Caroll    45 PER-PER                        1:12.00        
  7 Boxall, Barbara     47 GBR-SROM                       1:12.65        
  7 Tang, Jane          46 NZL-RK1                        1:12.65        
  9 Nauful, Kerri       45 USA-UNUSA                      1:13.52        
 10 Juhaszne-Toth, Mar  49 HUN-BEKS                       1:13.75        
 11 Jones, Stephanie    47 AUS-ALT                        1:13.80        
 12 Austin, Jenny       46 NZL-FV5                        1:15.05        
 13 Plummer, Jan        47 NZL-HC4                        1:16.77        
 14 Phillips, Karen     46 NZL-DV3                        1:16.92        
 15 Brewis, Judith      48 RSA-CAPET                      1:16.95        
 16 Harris, C. Laura L  47 CAN-MSABC                      1:17.62        
 17 Brimble, Mary       47 RSA-DOLPM                      1:18.12        
 18 Waldin, Debbie      47 NZL-RH3                        1:18.91        
 19 Mitchell, Sheryl A  49 NZL-HC4                        1:20.04        
 20 Kempthorne, Pamela  46 CAN-FOOT                       1:20.06        
 21 Goodair, Christine  45 GBR-SKCS                       1:20.20        
 22 Boyes, Luzanne      45 RSA-CAPET                      1:21.58        
 23 Brusser, Hester     45 RSA-CAPET                      1:22.44        
 24 Owen, Robyn         45 NZL-JP5                        1:24.33        
 25 Humphrey, Caroline  45 GBR-SSPE                       1:25.55        
 26 Robinson, Cherie    46 NZL-TJ3                        1:29.41        
 27 Salim, Beatriz      46 BRA-DSTAK                      1:30.70        
 28 Hansen, Leigh       48 AUS-VDC                        1:31.06        
 29 Skidmore, Helen     46 AUS-SEAP                       1:33.06        
 30 Kear, Janette       47 NZL-QE5                        1:33.69        
 31 Ridley, Denise      47 NZL-HU4                        1:44.81        
 32 Kenyon, Linden      45 NZL-NS1                        1:48.92        
 33 Double, Susan       48 AUS-ALT                        1:48.96        
 34 Lewis, Catherine    45 AUS-NSYD                       1:56.25        
 35 Saxton, Ingrid      48 NZL-HC4                        1:57.48        
 -- Marshall, Mary      49 NZL-HC4                     GA 1:23.26        
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record 1:01.13  19/08/2001 Laura Val (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vivanco, Rosario    53 PER-PER                        1:07.54        
  2 Dalzell, Donna      51 AUS-TOOM                       1:11.26        
  3 Rollnick, Marissa   51 RSA-PHOE                       1:12.30        
  4 Davis, Aida         54 PER-PER                        1:13.99        
  5 Bromfield, Morag    50 RSA-ECMS                       1:15.02        
  6 Judelson, Avila     50 NZL-SC1                        1:15.77        
  7 Pinfold, Eleanor    52 NZL-HM2                        1:17.41        
  8 Ozaki, Kazue        50 JPN-ITAK                       1:17.81        
  9 Gibbs, Evelyn       50 NZL-HW3                        1:18.20        
 10 Holman, Vanessa     54 AUS-CARIN                      1:18.99        
 11 Ragland, Elise      52 USA-TEXAS                      1:19.16        
 12 Jarrott, Kaye       54 AUS-VDC                        1:19.58        
 13 Oto, Michiko        52 JPN-ITAK                       1:19.67        
 14 Gibson, Lois        51 NZL-GB2                        1:22.10        
 15 Peters, Marilyn     52 NZL-TJ3                        1:24.04        
 16 Kingma-Yoke, Johan  51 AUS-MANLY                      1:25.86        
 17 Nascimento, Maria   54 BRA-DSTAK                      1:26.38        
 18 Baker, Gini         52 USA-1-SDS                      1:26.81        
 19 Asahi, Michiko      51 JPN-NASHI                      1:26.86        
 20 Starzec, Anna       51 FRA-RCDF                       1:27.80        
 21 Remes, Leena        51 FIN-TURUN                      1:27.96        
 22 Noma, Sumiko        51 JPN-SCR                        1:28.26        
 23 Shigeta, Kyoko      53 JPN-NASHI                      1:28.37        
 24 Toshiko, Mukasa     52 JPN-USC                        1:28.52        
 25 Shannon, Janet      53 AUS-WAR                        1:28.76        
 26 Workman, Karen      54 NZL-MS4                        1:30.61        
 27 Van Dyke, Catherin  54 CAN-ONT                        1:31.11        
 28 Fairhall, Margaret  54 NZL-HC4                        1:31.34        
 29 Cummins, Robina     52 NZL-CG2                        1:31.74        
 30 Harris, Lynne       54 AUS-MANLY                      1:32.35        
 31 Ishubashi, Keiko    54 JPN-USC                        1:32.52        
 32 Schneider, Uta      53 SUI-SBREM                      1:33.65        
 33 Taggart, Carol      53 USA-ILLM                       1:34.03        
 34 Beguely, Diane      52 NZL-MN1                        1:34.43        
 35 Barham, Ann         51 NZL-NL1                        1:34.46        
 36 Feltoe, Linda       54 NZL-NP3                        1:34.99        
 37 Matsuda, Itsuko     51 JPN-MERM                       1:35.04        
 38 Yoshida, Shuko      50 JPN-HANA                       1:37.20        
 39 Gillespie, Robyn    54 AUS-NUNA                       1:39.77        
 40 Bond, Georgi        53 NZL-DN5                        1:41.46        
 41 Shikano, Ikuko      53 JPN-USC                        1:41.52        
 42 Yamaguchi, Taeko    50 JPN-SKM                        1:43.48        
 43 Nishio, Yasuko      52 JPN-KSCN                       1:45.95        
 44 Reinker, Sue        53 AUS-BCM                        1:46.04        
 45 Campbell, Helen     54 AUS-WAR                        1:46.95        
 46 Kashitani, Chizuru  53 JPN-KSCN                       1:48.54        
 47 Ranck, Cherie       50 AUS-MANLY                      1:50.20        
 48 Roffman, Margaret   52 AUS-CARIN                      1:52.08        
 49 Bradshaw, Jo        52 NZL-HB1                        1:57.34        
 50 Condon, Claire      50 AUS-DSAM                       2:02.26        
 51 Carlton, Yvonne     53 AUS-ATH                        2:05.38        
 52 Van Oudgaarden, Ge  53 NZL-NL1                        2:08.97        
 53 Grott, Narelle      50 AUS-RPEN                       2:11.71        
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record 1:09.00  29/07/2000 Judy Wilson (GBR)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fellows, Carol      56 GBR-BRIST                      1:10.67        
  2 Merten, Brigette    56 GER-SKB                        1:10.74        
  3 Thomasson, Jen      59 AUS-BSM                        1:13.09        
  4 Dillon, Sally Ann   56 USA-PNAS                       1:15.40        
  5 Csekoe, Gisela      58 AUT-DONAU                      1:15.41        
  6 Salmond, Penelope   58 NZL-DN5                        1:19.82        
  7 Sieber, Ursula      55 MEX-ANV                        1:20.28        
  8 Miettinen, Arja     55 FIN-TURUN                      1:20.50        
  9 Jobbins, Lyn        55 NZL-NS1                        1:20.94        
 10 Arai, Chieko        55 JPN-RSCJ                       1:21.91        
 11 East, Robyn         57 NZL-HC4                        1:22.55        
 12 Ikeda, Taeko        56 JPN-ITAK                       1:24.94        
 13 Pannell, Dianne     56 NZL-BL5                        1:26.03        
 14 Figueiredo, Vera L  55 BRA-CRI                        1:26.85        
 15 Hanke, Margaret     57 GER-SSFM                       1:27.05        
 16 De Spa, Jan         59 NZL-WN5                        1:27.25        
 17 Hole, Ute           58 GER-EBRB                       1:27.39        
 18 Brehler, Greet      58 NED-ZHATT                      1:27.59        
 19 Grindley, Biff      55 AUS-SEAP                       1:28.37        
 20 Pollard, Sue        59 NZL-NS1                        1:29.13        
 21 Riddell, Lynda      56 NZL-DL2                        1:29.66        
 22 Dravitzki, Maureen  55 NZL-NP3                        1:29.82        
 23 Jarmakani, Brenda   55 USA-UCLA                       1:32.40        
 24 Milne, Margaret     55 NZL-WS5                        1:32.65        
 25 Hocking, Linda      55 AUS-MULL                       1:33.07        
 26 Lauder, Susan       59 GBR-SKCS                       1:33.43        
 27 van Huissteden, Lo  57 NED-AZPCA                      1:33.86        
 28 Noguchi, Nanami     58 JPN-KSK                        1:34.91        
 29 Fukui, Sakiko       55 JPN-CSCH                       1:36.61        
 30 Roberts, Mavis      56 GBR-NOCU                       1:38.16        
 31 Kanda, Teruyo       59 JPN-HANA                       1:38.90        
 32 Mundy, Jane         56 AUS-WAR                        1:41.99        
 33 Carruthers, Margar  55 NZL-HC4                        1:42.47        
 34 Minoshima, Toshiko  56 JPN-OAKI                       1:43.71        
 35 Carse, Alisa Mary   57 NZL-NL1                        1:45.30        
 36 Abe, Cherry         57 BRA-SAVP                       1:45.68        
 37 Tucker, Claire      55 NZL-QE5                        1:46.03        
 38 Ross-Zeig, Marie-J  59 LUX-LUXEM                      1:51.79        
 39 Milligan, Lynette   55 NZL-NL1                        1:51.93        
 40 Cook, Bridget       58 AUS-WAR                        1:57.00        
 41 Dreyer, Marion      55 AUS-HILLS                      2:00.34        
 42 Suzuki, Taeko       58 JPN-YMSEN                      2:11.80        
 43 Leather, Dianne     55 NZL-TP2                        2:12.11        
 44 Nagaoka, Yaeko      59 JPN-SAKU                       2:31.86        
 45 van Engen, Britta   59 NED-ZNVP                       2:49.97        
 -- Fergusson, Christi  59 NZL-SC1                     GA 1:44.97        
 -- Nagasawa, Hiroko    59 JPN-SAKU                            GA        
 
Event 8  Women 60-64 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record 1:12.87  29/07/2000 Yoshiko Osaki (JPN)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel    62 GER-SGER                       1:12.16 WR       
  2 Osaki, Yoshiko      64 JPN-STMK                       1:14.35        
  3 O'Dwyer, Claire     61 IRE-DUB                        1:17.70        
  4 Senftleben, Monika  60 GER-SGN                        1:18.09        
  5 Wingate, Pauline    62 AUS-ALT                        1:23.63        
  6 Koyama, Kazu        63 JPN-TOKMA                      1:23.69        
  7 Leach, Alison       61 NZL-RK1                        1:23.71        
  8 Sugiura, Takako     64 JPN-BLUED                      1:30.93        
  9 Smith, Minnie       61 AUS-TTM                        1:31.05        
 10 Snoek, Sarah Jean   64 USA-UNUSA                      1:35.23        
 11 Nakai, Etsuko       62 JPN-CSCH                       1:35.37        
 12 Petroff, Lorraine   64 AUS-BRINO                      1:36.18        
 13 Lonne, Helene       61 FRA-BEC                        1:36.22        
 14 Hasegawa, Toyoko    63 JPN-SIGMA                      1:37.48        
 15 Hayashi, Hiroko     60 JPN-SUIO                       1:37.64        
 16 Price, Kristina     60 AUS-BRIWE                      1:38.53        
 17 Wachter, Barbara    62 GER-TGKIT                      1:39.17        
 18 Hasegawa, Masako    64 JPN-CFCI                       1:40.79        
 19 Noma, Nori          62 JPN-SAKU                       1:40.90        
 20 Ninomiya, Akiko     61 JPN-YOKO                       1:41.26        
 21 Sakata, Kayoko      60 JPN-ITOSS                      1:41.29        
 22 McKnight, Patricia  63 NZL-HC4                        1:43.92        
 23 Yamaguchi, Ikuko    62 JPN-MSMM                       1:44.30        
 24 Owens, Patricia     63 NZL-NL1                        1:46.80        
 25 Numazawa, Shizue    61 JPN-SAKU                       1:48.23        
 26 Buchannan, Shirley  63 NZL-TP2                        1:48.57        
 27 Fulton, Jan         60 NZL-RK1                        1:49.78        
 28 Tanigawa, Kazuko    62 JPN-TOPSC                      1:51.56        
 29 Cooper-Flyger, Hea  61 NZL-NS1                        1:52.81        
 30 Terai, Hiroko       61 JPN-MSMM                       1:53.56        
 31 Aoto, Kimie         64 JPN-OKA                        1:54.34        
 32 Reynolds, Colleen   60 NZL-WN5                        1:54.74        
 33 Pearcy, Sylvia      60 NZL-JP5                        1:56.13        
 34 Wulf, Carolyn       61 CAN-SPSS                       1:56.38        
 35 Vreeken, Mady       60 NED-ZNWN                       1:56.70        
 36 Wu Lin, Hsueh-Li    63 TPE-CHTP                       1:57.19        
 37 Hanaichi, Noriko    62 JPN-SIGMA                      1:58.12        
 38 Lines, Gwen         62 NZL-SC1                        1:58.97        
 39 Vuk, Aileen         61 AUS-MANLY                      2:00.35        
 40 Charteris, Judith   60 NZL-SC5                        2:02.68        
 41 Beraldi, Maria      63 BRA-AMA                        2:03.17        
 42 Sweeney, Mary       63 AUS-BRINO                      2:05.00        
 43 McGrath, Jeanette   64 NZL-AS5                        2:06.19        
 44 Reitenbach, Margar  62 BRA-AMA                        2:13.29        
 45 Whiting, Margaret   61 AUS-BRIWE                      2:16.89        
 46 Thomas, Diane       60 AUS-MANLY                      2:18.89        
 47 Pearson, Julia      63 NZL-KP5                        2:43.27        
 
Event 8  Women 65-69 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record 1:15.29  24/03/1996 Jane Asher (GBR)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Pamela   66 AUS-SEAP                       1:14.93 WR       
  2 Hirooka, Fusako     65 JPN-STMK                       1:26.06        
  3 Krejci, Olga        66 SUI-SCHLN                      1:27.42        
  4 van Der Meer, Leni  66 NED-OCEAN                      1:28.81        
  5 Tullman, Patricia   65 USA-FMM                        1:30.15        
  6 Ueda, Teruko        67 JPN-SUN                        1:31.50        
  7 Rothe-Day, Ingrid   68 GER-BETSC                      1:31.96        
  8 Wright, Doris       65 NZL-PT4                        1:34.06        
  9 Bramham, Sylvia     65 GBR-SSCM                       1:34.17        
 10 Brooks, Barbara     68 AUS-NLN                        1:35.36        
 11 Namiki, Chie        66 JPN-OSIW                       1:37.22        
 12 Machida, Katsuko    65 JPN-SEVEN                      1:37.48        
 13 Suzuki, Toshiko     67 JPN-AQUIB                      1:41.22        
 14 Grasse, Gerda       67 GER-VFV                        1:41.58        
 15 Gogola, Laura       66 USA-1-MIC                      1:41.60        
 16 Stanley, Anna       67 NZL-MM2                        1:41.74        
 17 Kurushima, Mutsuko  69 JPN-DREAM                      1:41.75        
 18 Kerr, Shirley       66 AUS-BRINO                      1:43.07        
 19 Godo, Haruko        67 JPN-OAKI                       1:44.12        
 20 Stewart, Meredith   69 NZL-QE5                        1:45.15        
 21 Markie, Edith       65 NZL-GB2                        1:45.47        
 22 Cochrane, Joy       69 GBR-UNGBR                      1:47.31        
 23 Barker, Jeanette    69 NZL-NA3                        1:48.03        
 24 Yatsunami, Noriko   69 JPN-OAKI                       1:51.23        
 25 Imaizumi, Ichiko    66 JPN-NASFU                      1:51.60        
 26 Sasaki, Nobuko      66 JPN-YOKK                       1:54.02        
 27 Fujita, Kazuko      67 JPN-TOPSC                      1:57.03        
 28 Oldfield, Gloria    66 AUS-MANLY                      1:58.76        
 29 Watari, Kayo        65 JPN-HITA                       2:01.18        
 30 Fien, Anne          65 AUS-NSYD                       2:01.43        
 31 Seeney, Faye        66 AUS-MANLY                      2:08.96        
 32 Fleming, Lois       65 AUS-CARIN                      2:19.30        
 33 Stock, Liz          65 USA-RMM                        4:43.63        
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record 1:18.69  3/06/2001 Jane Asher (GBR)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niblett, Patricia   70 CAN-ONT                        1:34.29        
  2 Wills, Joyce        73 AUS-BRINO                      1:36.57        
  3 Dickey, Dorothy     72 AUS-VDC                        1:37.72        
  4 Horii, Aiko         72 JPN-SAPP                       1:42.67        
  5 Strudley, Beverley  70 NZL-JP5                        1:45.22        
  6 Morikawa, Reiko     71 JPN-CORE                       1:48.76        
  7 Houston, Margaret   70 AUS-MANLY                      1:51.39        
  8 Goggin, Georgia     73 USA-DAM                        1:53.11        
  9 Robinson, Heather   73 NZL-3MK                        1:58.07        
 10 Morimoto, Fumiko    72 JPN-OSG                        1:59.72        
 11 Griffin, Claire     72 NZL-HM2                        2:00.20        
 12 Brenner, Marian     72 USA-COCUT                      2:02.99        
 13 Wong, Flora         74 USA-MON                        2:07.39        
 14 Shaw, Sue           73 AUS-BRINO                      2:08.32        
 15 Forde, Jean         70 NZL-TJ3                        2:09.05        
 16 Stevens, Dorothy    73 AUS-TOOM                       2:12.89        
 17 Brasil, Joaquina    73 BRA-DSTAK                      2:15.97        
 18 Bone, Ngarie        72 NZL-TJ3                        2:24.93        
 -- Drury, Frances      74 AUS-RAM                     GA 1:52.02        
 
Event 8  Women 75-79 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record 1:29.19  7/04/2001 M Cunningham (AUS)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean          75 USA-FMM                        1:28.60 WR       
  2 Wallis, Liz         75 AUS-MANLY                      1:32.94        
  3 McKenzie-Hicks, Ge  75 AUS-STGE                       1:36.61        
  4 Gjores, Kerstin     75 SWE-SOIK                       1:37.06        
  5 Mori, Eiko          75 JPN-KASH                       1:43.21        
  6 Collins, Marie      75 NZL-NL1                        1:43.64        
  7 Halter, Susan       75 GBR-SCSC                       1:45.94        
  8 Thornelof, Barbro   75 SWE-SOIK                       1:52.34        
  9 Aurik, Clara        76 RSA-CAPET                      1:54.52        
 10 Davey, Margaret     75 AUS-GCSG                       1:59.02        
 11 Todd, Betty-Ann     76 AUS-TOOM                       1:59.08        
 12 Bromwich, Rosemary  78 AUS-DSAM                       1:59.30        
 13 Thien, Helga        75 GER-VFLBN                      2:01.74        
 14 McNab, Rosemary     75 AUS-GCSG                       2:02.88        
 15 Nakajima, Nobuko    75 JPN-STEP                       2:06.64        
 16 Friis, Lisa         79 DEN-BRON                       2:09.07        
 17 Parr, Patricia      75 NZL-JP5                        2:09.90        
 18 Holding, Doreen     75 NZL-DN5                        2:32.62        
 
Event 8  Women 80-84 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record 1:39.30  1991      Ume Wada (JPN)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Olga       81 NZL-DL2                        1:44.28        
  2 Ushiki, Teru        83 JPN-SOSC                       2:03.40        
  3 Knutzen, Lis        82 DEN-BRON                       2:04.06        
  4 Smit, Rae           82 RSA-FISH                       2:23.47        
  5 Godsall, Joan       84 AUS-BRIWE                      2:32.52        
  6 Garton, Mary Louis  84 AUS-BCM                        3:10.54        
 
Event 8  Women 85-89 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record 2:00.66  21/07/1997 Ume Wada (JPN)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie    85 USA-STAN                       1:56.51 WR       
  2 Johnstone, Kath     85 NZL-NS1                        2:19.93        
  3 Ono, Kiku           85 JPN-PSCY                       2:36.84        
  4 Browne, Ivy         87 USA-SNM                        2:53.78        
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT