ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
New South Wales Age & Open Championships Day 5
1/19/2002-1/19/2002
Sydney, Australia

NSW 13 - 19yrs/OVER AGE & OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                  12-19 JANUARY 2002 - SYDNEY AQUATIC CENTRE                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 62  Women 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GRAHAM, ELKA (NSWIS)      20 MANLY                1:59.77    2:01.46  
  2 GITEAU, KASEY             19 KINGSCLIFF           2:01.96    2:03.49  
  3 FITCH, ALISON             21 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:04.10    2:03.61  
  4 STONEY, CLEMENTINE (AIS)  20 ALBURY               2:05.20    2:05.17  
  5 CRAWFORD, HEIDI (NSWIS)   19 HUNTER               2:03.68    2:07.50  
  6 KEADY, SACHA              20 THE HILLS            2:05.31    2:08.76  
  7 FITTON, CARLY             20 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:07.11    2:11.80  
  8 MASON, ANDREA             20 TELOPEA              2:10.10    2:12.76  
  9 NILAN, KATIE              20 SYDNEY UNI           2:10.80    2:15.68  
 
Event 63  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 THOMSON, KIRSTEN (NSWIS)  18 SYDNEY UNI           2:03.88    2:05.79  
  2 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWIS)   18 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:04.45    2:05.93  
  3 WILSON, BELINDA           17 TOONGABBIE           2:09.09    2:08.29  
  4 WATSON, JESS              17 KINGSCLIFF           2:05.06    2:08.88  
  5 BIGNELL, LOREN            18 SLC AQUADOT          2:12.35    2:11.64  
  6 SLADE, NICOLE             18 UNITED               2:16.93    2:13.04  
  7 SIVYER, REANA             17 UNITED               2:11.90    2:13.29  
  7 MCCLEAVE, ERIN            17 ALBURY               2:10.96    2:13.29  
  9 LANGFORD, REGAN           17 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:17.14    2:13.50  
 10 HAINES, KADIE             18 EMERTON              2:12.94    2:14.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 VAN LINT, EMMA            17 ALBURY               2:13.62    2:14.17  
 12 BORICH, NICOLETTE         17 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:13.54    2:15.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 BOYD, PETA                18 WILKINSON            2:17.45    2:16.62  
 14 RODGER, ANITA             18 AUBURN               2:11.24    2:17.51  
 15 THOMAS, BERNADETTE        18 RYDE                 2:15.49    2:18.69  
 16 HAIN, ASHLEE              17 UNI OF NEWCASTLE     2:17.20    2:20.32  
 
Event 64  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BERNARD, NATALIE          16 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:05.55    2:09.04  
  2 GAYNOR, ALYCIA            16 SLC AQUADOT          2:09.64    2:09.97  
  3 VANCE, STEPHANIE          16 SLC AQUADOT          2:06.65    2:10.10  
  4 INGRAM, MELISSA           16 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:06.65    2:10.11  
  5 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE    16 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:09.36    2:10.34  
  6 CONNELLY, SUNSHINE        16 WEST WALLSEND        2:08.33    2:10.80  
  7 SLUITER, ALISON           16 BSC ROCKDALE         2:13.81    2:11.91  
  8 PILGRIM, YVETTE           16 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:12.35    2:12.46  
  9 MILES, HAYLEY             16 ALSTONVILLE          2:11.91    2:12.53  
 10 LEWIS, ANGELA             16 TUGGERANONG VIK.     2:11.74    2:12.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 COLLINS, ALICIA           16 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:13.91    2:13.44  
 12 SULLIVAN, JULIA           16 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:13.03    2:13.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MCELROY, NIKKI            16 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:14.51    2:14.81  
 14 RYAN, STEFANIE            16 WILKINSON            2:15.96    2:14.98  
 15 WILLIS, KYLIE             16 UNITED               2:15.13    2:15.02  
 16 GILFORD, JODIE            16 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:11.59    2:15.19  
 17 CLARKE, KARA              16 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:14.38    2:15.30  
 18 STOVE, HANNAH             16 GUNNEDAH             2:20.00    2:16.59  
 19 TUCKER, KELLY (NSWIS)     16 K . P . D            2:14.90    2:16.93  
 20 OLIVER, TORI              16 CARLILE              2:15.69    2:17.55  
 21 HAWES, KATE               16 TELOPEA              2:15.32    2:17.81  
 22 MULCAHY, FELICITY         16 WILKINSON            2:11.75    2:18.72  
 23 THOMAS, JENNI             16 WILLOUGHBY           2:18.41    2:20.51  
 24 BAUMGARTNER, ALIX         16 ROSELANDS            2:17.09    2:20.59  
 25 CAMPBELL, NICOLE          16 EASTERN EDGE         2:19.85    2:23.76  
 
Event 65  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 PATON, SARAH              15 TELOPEA              2:09.71    2:08.46  
  2 CAMPBELL, ANNA            15 ALSTONVILLE          2:08.37    2:09.92  
  3 KALLU, SARAH              15 SMITHFIELD           2:11.61    2:10.95  
  4 SHARKEY, BRITTANY         15 KIAMA                2:15.25    2:11.46  
  5 MAY, ERIN                 15 ALBURY               2:10.18    2:11.75  
  6 RAMSLAND, LISA            15 TOONGABBIE           2:13.06    2:12.13  
  7 LEAYR, MELISSA            15 HUNTER               2:09.48    2:12.23  
  8 SMITH, GEORGIA            15 THE HILLS            2:13.38    2:12.63  
  9 WOOTON, ELLEN             15 DAPTO                2:13.58    2:13.18  
 10 BLOFFWITCH, JAYE          15 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:12.08    2:13.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 JOHNSON, REANNON          15 JONES                2:11.63    2:13.73  
 12 MELLOR, STEPHANIE         15 MAROUBRA             2:14.00    2:14.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 LEAVERS, SARAH            15 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:19.27    2:14.09  
 14 HURLEY, ANGELA            15 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     2:17.56    2:14.27  
 15 GIBBONS, ELISE            15 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:13.96    2:14.64  
 16 NASH, LISA                15 CARLILE              2:11.46    2:14.79  
 17 WHEELER, SARAH            15 WILKINSON            2:14.18    2:14.81  
 18 RODIER, DESIREE           15 HUNTER               2:14.72    2:14.98  
 19 SU, SUSAN                 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:14.49    2:15.64  
 20 BURGESS, ALICIA           15 CORRIMAL             2:18.30    2:15.79  
 21 WILSON, LARA              15 SLC AQUADOT          2:16.72    2:16.23  
 22 BAINBRIDGE, KYLIE         15 CARLILE              2:16.34    2:16.24  
 23 SIVYER, KARI              15 UNITED               2:19.00    2:17.57  
 24 MILLS, ALEXANDRA          15 LISMORE MEMORIAL     2:19.18    2:17.81  
 25 HANLON, ERIN              15 KATOOMBA RSL         2:18.21    2:18.07  
 26 DOYLE, JENNA              15 AUBURN               2:14.83    2:18.72  
 27 MILES, RACHAEL            15 STH CROSS BRINDA     2:18.97    2:18.92  
 28 FORSTER, ALANA            15 TUGGERANONG VIK.     2:20.83    2:19.84  
 29 O'BRIEN, ASHLEIGH         15 SLC AQUADOT          2:18.27    2:20.20  
 30 GIBSON, HANNAH            15 ALSTONVILLE          2:17.92    2:20.38  
 30 DAVIDSON, EMMA            15 BELLINGEN            2:19.40    2:20.38  
 32 MCCLUSKEY, LISA           15 CORRIMAL             2:18.93    2:20.45  
 33 SPEIRS, MADDY             15 MCDONALD             2:19.11    2:20.75  
 34 GILBERT, JACQUI           15 THE HILLS            2:20.32    2:20.90  
 35 EDWARDS, ANGELA           15 BURLEY GRIFFIN       2:18.57    2:21.66  
 36 TOOLE, SARAH              15 WILKINSON            2:18.91    2:22.09  
 37 FITZSIMONS, RIKKI         15 MAROUBRA             2:19.47    2:22.88  
 
Event 66  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 MITCHELL, MELISSA         14 WILKINSON            2:03.93    2:08.06  
  2 BOXWELL, KELLY            14 SLC AQUADOT          2:07.50    2:08.88  
  3 WELLER, GABRIELLE         14 WILKINSON            2:09.39    2:10.77  
  4 FITTON, RENEE             14 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:07.31    2:11.22  
  5 ABBOTT, CHLOE             14 SAC SEALS            2:10.77    2:11.62  
  6 JONES, KAITLYN            14 TOONGABBIE           2:13.89    2:12.21  
  7 SWEENEY, SARAH            14 ABBOTSLEIGH          2:12.52    2:12.44  
  8 HARRIS, MEGAN             14 SLC AQUADOT          2:12.53    2:12.55  
  9 PASIECZNY, SYLWIA         14 SAC SEALS            2:11.99    2:13.76  
 10 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE        14 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:13.86    2:13.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 JOHNSON, KATE             14 ALSTONVILLE          2:12.71    2:13.88  
 12 PRIESTLY, JENNA           14 GINNINDERRA          2:17.76    2:14.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MACKAY, JESSICA           14 K . P . D            2:16.07    2:14.53  
 14 SKILLMAN, MORGAN          14 GOULBURN             2:14.32    2:14.71  
 15 BROWN, ALICE              14 HUNTER               2:14.22    2:14.91  
 16 PLESCAN, AMANDA           14 SMITHFIELD           2:17.06    2:15.25  
 17 PESTELL, ELLY             14 HORNSBY              2:18.49    2:16.11  
 18 BROWN, KASSANDRA          14 CHARLESTOWN          2:14.34    2:16.68  
 19 HOSKING, TAMARA           14 BURLEY GRIFFIN       2:14.26    2:16.86  
 20 JAMES, MICHELLE           14 EASTERN EDGE         2:13.27    2:16.99  
 21 OLIVER, KRISTI            14 CARLILE              2:16.31    2:17.01  
 22 COATES, SAMANTHA          14 SLC AQUADOT          2:14.20    2:17.19  
 23 DOHERTY, RACHEL           14 ATLANTIS             2:18.76    2:17.38  
 24 GILLEY, MORGAINE          14 ABBOTSLEIGH          2:16.74    2:17.74  
 25 LUCK, HANNAH              14 SAC SEALS            2:19.29    2:17.88  
 26 ARAKI, ERINA              14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:19.24    2:18.93  
 27 WITT, NAOMI               14 ROSELANDS            2:19.74    2:19.37  
 28 UNICOMB, ASHLEY           14 WOLLONGONG           2:18.52    2:19.40  
 29 STIMSON, SARAH            14 RIPPLES ST MARYS     2:16.53    2:19.91  
 30 HENNESSY, MEGAN           14 INSWIM               2:17.67    2:19.94  
 31 BRUNNER, ASHLEIGH         14 CARLILE              2:17.87    2:20.41  
 32 FITZGIBBON, EMMA          14 TELOPEA              2:16.81    2:21.19  
 33 STOVE, PENNY              14 GUNNEDAH             2:18.78    2:21.91  
 34 SPENDLOVE, JESSICA        14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     2:16.50    2:22.07  
 35 MORRIS, JENNA             14 CHARLESTOWN          2:20.24    2:22.22  
 36 ARVANITOPOULOS, ANNA      14 UNISWIM              2:20.59    2:22.56  
 37 LEWIS, SAMANTHA           14 SMITHFIELD           2:20.87    2:23.12  
 38 WILLIS, FRANCESCA         14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:16.88    2:25.11  
 
Event 67  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 KENNEDY, ELISE            13 MAROUBRA             2:10.31    2:12.02  
  2 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE           13 SLC AQUADOT          2:11.99    2:12.63  
  3 YOUNG, SOPHIE             13 UNITED               2:14.89    2:13.45  
  4 HOTCHIN, EMMA             13 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:13.17    2:13.66  
  5 SIVYER, NADINE            13 UNITED               2:13.55    2:15.00  
  6 DUCKER, AMY               13 INSWIM               2:17.12    2:15.44  
  7 BARTLETT, LAUREN          13 SLC AQUADOT          2:17.21    2:16.07  
  8 LESLIE, KATE              13 KINGSCLIFF           2:22.09    2:16.61  
  9 HARPER, SOLEIL            13 UNITED               2:19.00    2:17.32  
 10 O'DONNELL, JESSICA        13 WEST WALLSEND        2:21.78    2:17.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ONG, MING                 13 CARLILE              2:17.70    2:18.18  
 12 PARKER, LAUREN            13 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:19.92    2:18.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 WENHAM, CASSY             13 UNITED               2:19.36    2:18.84  
 14 FRANCIS, HOLLY            13 SLC AQUADOT          2:21.71    2:19.54  
 15 WARD, KYLIE               13 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:21.06    2:19.94  
 16 MOONEY, LAURA             13 JONES                2:17.36    2:20.17  
 17 VANCE, ALEXANDRA          13 SLC AQUADOT          2:18.86    2:20.33  
 18 KING, ALISON              13 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:20.84    2:20.49  
 19 LEVY, BROOKE              13 WILLOUGHBY           2:20.33    2:21.47  
 20 MANSELL, KRYSTEN          13 STH CROSS BRINDA     2:19.00    2:22.04  
 21 SEXTON, ORLANDA           13 BOWRAL               2:22.47    2:22.98  
 22 BIRD, KATIE               13 GINNINDERRA          2:21.76    2:23.45  
 23 SAMAHA, NATALIE           13 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:22.76    2:24.14  
 24 MCCOLGAN, COURTNEY        13 SAC SEALS            2:19.75    2:26.23  
 25 WHEATLEY, ZOE             13 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     2:21.73    2:26.84  
 26 WALMSLEY, KATE            13 RODD SQUAD           2:22.53    2:28.75  
 
Event 68  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 NORRIS, JUSTIN (AIS)      21 HUNTER               1:58.26    2:02.33  
  2 MCGREGOR, GRANT (AIS)     23 REDLANDS, QLD        1:59.10    2:04.38  
  3 HIGGINS, MICHAEL          21 CARLILE              2:04.73    2:05.46  
  4 DUNCAN, JONATHON          19 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:01.50    2:05.93  
  5 KING, ZANE                24 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:00.40    2:06.03  
  6 KENT, DEAN                23 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:03.00    2:06.92  
  7 HALL, MATTHEW (NSWIS)     19 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:00.12    2:07.02  
  8 SPARSHOTT, ROBERT         19 THE HILLS            2:05.18    2:07.37  
  9 GOUGH, GALEN              22 AUBURN               2:04.85    2:07.95  
 10 WILLIAMS, NIC (NSWIS)     19 TELOPEA              2:03.31    2:08.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STEED, TRENT (AIS)        24 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:04.42    2:09.78  
 12 SHEERAN, NICK             23 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:03.10    2:10.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 LIGHTFOOT, AARON          21 WEST WALLSEND        2:07.96    2:18.93  
 
Event 69  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BROOKS, PAUL              17 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:08.46    2:07.00  
  2 RICHARDS, ANDREW (NSWIS)  18 SMITHFIELD           2:04.55    2:07.86  
  3 TREMBATH, TREVOR          18 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:04.82    2:07.94  
  4 RIFKIN, DAVID             17 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:07.32    2:08.05  
  5 WALLINGTON, DAMIEN        17 GOSFORD STINGRAY     2:08.15    2:08.21  
  6 DODD, TIM                 18 PITTWATER            2:09.76    2:09.10  
  7 COOMBES, ALEXANDER        18 KNOX PYMBLE          2:11.16    2:09.32  
  8 BEISLER, ADAM             17 CHARLESTOWN          2:08.46    2:09.87  
  9 DAVIS, RYAN               17 CARLILE              2:10.46    2:11.63  
 10 SHEERAN, OLIVER           18 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:11.11    2:12.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MORDAUNT, MATT            17 CARLILE              2:15.38    2:12.67  
 12 HOTCHIN, CHRIS            17 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:10.48    2:13.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 ASQUINI, ANTONY           17 AUBURN               2:12.78    2:14.16  
 14 BROWN, ADAM               17 GALSTON              2:15.76    2:15.25  
 15 REPETI, ADRIAN            18 SMITHFIELD           2:14.53    2:16.28  
 16 ODEWAHN, GARY             17 TELOPEA              2:12.27    2:16.54  
 17 HICKS, CHRIS              17 SLC AQUADOT          2:20.78    2:16.88  
 18 BOWDEN, ANDREW            17 SLADEM               2:24.13    2:17.86  
 19 KLOPPER, STEPHEN          17 AUBURN               2:17.35    2:17.96  
 20 WRATE, TIMOTHY            17 KNOX PYMBLE          2:23.16    2:18.20  
 21 MICHAILOW, ANDREW         18 ENGADINE             2:14.96    2:19.65  
 22 BLADON, DEAN              17 SLC AQUADOT          2:17.88    2:20.66  
 23 SMITH, DAVID              17 TWIN TOWNS           2:22.16    2:28.00  
 
Event 70  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 LEE, HENRY                16 SAC SEALS            2:04.51    2:09.50  
  2 THOMAS, SCOTT             16 COMMERCIAL, QLD      2:07.32    2:10.04  
  3 STAMP, DANIEL             16 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:06.54    2:11.78  
  4 THOMPSON, SHAUN           16 CARLILE              2:11.99    2:12.09  
  5 PINNOCK, ANDREW           16 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:07.37    2:12.20  
  6 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI          16 TELOPEA              2:11.68    2:12.46  
  7 CAMPBELL, DAN             16 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:08.56    2:13.04  
  8 TALTY, ANTHONY            16 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:17.50    2:13.21  
  9 CHIN, ASHLEY              16 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:18.97    2:14.41  
 10 SLATER, JON               16 TELOPEA              2:17.48    2:14.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 BEATO, ANDREW             16 TOONGABBIE           2:17.86    2:15.47  
 12 DEMMOCKS, STEVEN          16 KATOOMBA RSL         2:13.79    2:15.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 OUSBY, TRENT              16 KINGSCLIFF           2:18.06    2:15.94  
 14 GAMBIN, RYAN              16 KINGSCLIFF           2:22.45    2:16.85  
 15 LAKIN, TIM                16 UNI OF NEWCASTLE     2:17.81    2:17.73  
 16 LORY, MATTHEW             16 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:18.00    2:18.13  
 17 SPROTT, WILLIAM           16 BELLINGEN            2:21.43    2:18.68  
 18 HWANG, JAMES              16 EASTERN EDGE         2:15.54    2:18.94  
 19 PASIECZNY, MARIUSZ        16 SAC SEALS            2:18.21    2:19.57  
 20 LEVI, ANDREW              16 MACARTHUR INDOOR     2:21.90    2:19.89  
 21 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN        16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     2:25.73    2:20.54  
 22 MCKEON, DANIEL            16 EASTERN EDGE         2:21.53    2:21.80  
 23 COBBIN, NATHAN            16 CASTLE HILL RSL      2:20.83    2:21.81  
 24 CRISP, MICHAEL            16 SANS SOUCI           2:23.48    2:22.32  
 25 CORTHALS, ADAM            16 RODD SQUAD           2:26.25    2:22.36  
 26 ROBINSON, JAMES           16 EASTERN EDGE         2:25.11    2:24.65  
 27 REARDON, MATTHEW          16 WILKINSON            2:16.74    2:25.35  
 28 LEACH, MICHAEL            16 TUGGERANONG VIK.     2:22.74    2:27.29  
 
Event 71  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 LAPHAM, JAI               15 SLC AQUADOT          2:06.66    2:09.88  
  2 CAMERON, JASON            15 BSC ROCKDALE         2:10.77    2:11.01  
  3 WILSON, GREG              15 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:12.66    2:11.32  
  4 HAWORTH, MARK             15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:14.75    2:11.84  
  5 SZCZUDLO, DANIEL          15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:12.41    2:13.83  
  6 DAY, LUKE                 15 WILKINSON            2:16.50    2:14.16  
  7 BENZIE, DOUGLAS           15 KINGSCLIFF           2:13.08    2:14.24  
  8 ALLUM, CHRIS              15 WILKINSON            2:18.14    2:14.48  
  9 GOTOVAC, LINCOLN          15 TELOPEA              2:15.51    2:14.62  
 10 MURPHY, CAMERON           15 CHARLESTOWN          2:18.73    2:16.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HESFORD, BLAKE            15 SLC AQUADOT          2:18.74    2:17.03  
 12 PRESS, ANDREW             15 CARLILE              2:15.90    2:17.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SUTIC, DANIEL             15 MOUNT PRITCHARD      2:16.69    2:18.53  
 14 MCGILL, KIERNAN           15 TELOPEA              2:20.83    2:18.72  
 15 BALDOCK, CLINTON          15 NEPEAN               2:22.31    2:18.80  
 16 FROST, KIERAN             15 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:24.39    2:18.94  
 17 FINCHER, BEN              15 CHARLESTOWN          2:21.53    2:20.46  
 18 ASHFORD, LUKE             15 SANS SOUCI           2:23.81    2:21.70  
 19 BARNIER, LEIGH            15 CARLILE              2:22.81    2:22.05  
 20 BAUS, MITCHELL            15 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:23.92    2:23.28  
 21 PEDAVOLI, JOSHUA          15 MCCREDIE PARK        2:23.36    2:25.62  
 22 EVANS, KYLE               15 PLATYPUS             2:22.67    2:25.80  
 23 KELLY, JOSHUA             15 RODD SQUAD           2:29.15    2:26.48  
 24 MILLER, TOM               15 EASTERN EDGE         2:17.58    2:26.65  
 25 GREENBLO, SHAUN           15 SYDNEY UNI           2:27.41    2:26.74  
 26 HOKIN, JOSH               15 MCCREDIE PARK        2:29.74    2:26.94  
 27 BUCKLER, MATTHEW          15 MCCREDIE PARK        2:24.76    2:36.18  
 28 BRAGG, DAVID              15 COFFS HARBOUR AQ     2:28.17    2:37.43  
 
Event 72  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 LEWANDOWSKI, MICHAEL      14 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:13.23    2:14.08  
  2 MINOGUE, JOSH             14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     2:16.31    2:14.56  
  3 BLANCH, CALLAN            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:15.17    2:15.39  
  4 CRITCHLEY, JACOB          14 WENDEN               2:16.12    2:15.94  
  5 BRITS, GRANT              14 TOONGABBIE           2:19.06    2:17.99  
  6 JOHNSON, RYAN             14 GOSFORD STINGRAY     2:15.84    2:18.04  
  7 JACKSON, HAYDEN           14 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:21.15    2:18.78  
  8 KELLY, BEN                14 WILKINSON            2:21.23    2:19.27  
  9 LO BLANCO, MARCO          14 EASTERN EDGE         2:19.24    2:20.22  
 10 MEARS, JOSH               14 CANBERRA             2:27.44    2:20.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ROBERTS, DAVID            14 AUBURN               2:22.84    2:20.77  
 12 LEE, NICK                 14 TELOPEA              2:22.79    2:20.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 BEE, MARK                 14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:26.69    2:21.42  
 14 NEUSUESS, NICK            14 CHARLESTOWN          2:26.09    2:21.81  
 15 CHEIMARDINOV, PAVEL       14 TELOPEA              2:24.09    2:22.30  
 16 WATKINS, CHRIS            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:24.37    2:22.36  
 17 KOH, KENNETH              14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     2:20.46    2:23.48  
 18 BROWN, ADAM               14 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:20.43    2:23.57  
 18 CRISP, JACK               14 SMITHFIELD           2:30.31    2:23.57  
 20 ANDREWS, KENNETH          14 CARLILE              2:27.64    2:25.33  
 21 BEAMES, MITCHELL          14 MACQUARIE SHORES     2:30.82    2:25.77  
 22 ROYLE, NATHAN             14 RODD SQUAD           2:27.43    2:26.19  
 23 HARRINGTON, WARRICK       14 BURLEY GRIFFIN       2:29.44    2:27.50  
 24 SHEARMAN, RYAN            14 JINDABYNE            2:30.31    2:28.22  
 25 KALEMBER, BOYAN           14 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:35.68    2:29.95  
 26 RESTANTE, BEN             14 CORRIMAL             2:26.40    2:30.21  
 27 HAYDON, MATTHEW           14 TOONGABBIE           2:27.60    2:31.03  
 28 DENYER, BLAKE             14 THE HILLS            2:34.59    2:32.79  
 29 JANSSEN, JAKE             14 MCCREDIE PARK        2:32.97    2:36.19  
 30 KEARY, TIM                14 CARLILE              2:33.71    2:36.26  
 31 YOUNG, JAMES              14 ABBOTSLEIGH          2:32.72    2:36.28  
 32 ADAMS, TIM                14 SWIMWEST             2:35.87    2:39.26  
 33 GLEESON, SCOTT            14 ENGADINE             2:36.40    2:43.01  
 
Event 73  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DONALD, NIC               13 UNITED               2:13.07    2:18.25  
  2 BINGHAM, ADAM             13 TUGGERANONG VIK.     2:24.92    2:22.78  
  3 PURCELL, GRAHAM           13 SLC AQUADOT          2:24.99    2:23.57  
  4 THOMPSON, MITCHELL        13 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:33.10    2:26.11  
  5 CRAIG, BRENDON            13 WILKINSON            2:29.31    2:28.34  
  6 CROSS, SHANE              13 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:41.11    2:31.35  
  7 NEILSON, JEREMY           13 CRONULLA             2:35.03    2:31.96  
  8 CAMILLERI, CLINTON        13 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:40.96    2:32.15  
  9 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY        13 BELLINGEN            2:34.86    2:32.42  
 10 GRADY, BENJAMIN           13 STH CROSS BRINDA     2:28.37    2:33.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HARDY, MICHAEL            13 SMITHFIELD           2:42.70    2:33.16  
 12 FARRELL, CRAIG            13 MACARTHUR INDOOR     2:36.82    2:33.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 NICOL, JAKE               13 SEA EAGLES           2:33.91    2:33.27  
 14 WIVELL, JAMES             13 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:35.57    2:33.32  
 15 LOUIE, ELLIS              13 SAC SEALS            2:30.64    2:34.29  
 16 BIHANCOV, IAN             13 SMITHFIELD           2:29.17    2:34.81  
 17 FENN, MICHAEL             13 SWIMWEST             2:35.65    2:35.76  
 18 MORDAUNT, MITCHELL        13 CARLILE              2:37.05    2:36.68  
 19 FROST, JASON              13 JINDABYNE            2:41.33    2:36.71  
 20 ROSS, ALEXANDER           13 EASTERN EDGE         2:32.93    2:37.51  
 21 HWANG, CHRIS              13 EASTERN EDGE         2:39.84    2:37.60  
 22 ROUSSEAU, JONATHON        13 STH CROSS BRINDA     2:30.52    2:39.78  
 23 GRIFFITHS, KILE           13 RODD SQUAD           2:41.53    2:42.45  
 24 KHOURY, THOMAS            13 SMITHFIELD           2:39.00    2:42.56  
 25 WATSON, DANIEL            13 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:40.46    2:49.24  
 
Event 74  Women 19 & Over 200 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 MUNZ, LORI (AIS)          22 CAREY AQUA. VIC      2:15.03    2:22.27  
  2 RODIER, YVETTE            20 HUNTER               2:22.10    2:25.77  
  3 BLACKBURN, LISA           30 SYDNEY UNI           2:23.33    2:28.66  
  4 NILAN, KATIE              20 SYDNEY UNI           2:24.78    2:30.22  
  5 BROWN, KIMBERLY           19 KATOOMBA RSL         2:31.32    2:38.81  
 
Event 75  Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE          17 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:19.80    2:27.25  
  2 DOYLE, PETA               18 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:23.63    2:27.72  
  3 MURPHY, HAILEY            17 WEST WALLSEND        2:25.95    2:27.91  
  4 JEFFERS, CHLOE            17 TELOPEA              2:24.79    2:29.23  
  5 CALLAGHAN, TARYN          18 UNITED               2:27.97    2:31.60  
  6 WHITE, JENNIFER           17 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:25.41    2:32.97  
  7 HAINES, KADIE             18 EMERTON              2:31.68    2:33.03  
  8 CUPITT, MELANIE           17 TELOPEA              2:30.80    2:33.43  
  9 MILLER, KATRINA           17 MACARTHUR INDOOR     2:36.51    2:35.44  
 10 LOOK, ANNE                17 EASTERN EDGE         2:32.65    2:35.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 COOK, VICTORIA            17 CARLILE              2:32.11    2:40.02  
 12 PATON, SIOBHAN            18 TELOPEA              2:38.45    2:43.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA         17 TELOPEA              2:38.01    2:44.72  
 
Event 76  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 ABBOTT, JESSICA (NSWIS)   16 HURSTVILLE AQUA.     2:19.85    2:23.95  
  2 MORRISON, KRISTY          16 GALSTON              2:22.16    2:26.68  
  3 GAYNOR, ALYCIA            16 SLC AQUADOT          2:25.69    2:27.43  
  4 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE    16 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:22.97    2:27.62  
  5 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE        16 CARLILE              2:25.81    2:27.66  
  6 HAWES, KATE               16 TELOPEA              2:29.35    2:29.28  
  7 MARTIN, BROOKE            16 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:23.51    2:29.37  
  8 WATT, ABBEY               16 SAWTELL              2:26.16    2:29.47  
  9 RYAN, STEFANIE            16 WILKINSON            2:30.83    2:29.50  
 10 STOVE, HANNAH             16 GUNNEDAH             2:29.87    2:31.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MCELROY, NIKKI            16 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:30.95    2:31.78  
 12 GRAHAM, KASSANDRA         16 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:31.87    2:32.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 POULTON, SHARON           16 CAMPBELLTOWN         2:30.66    2:32.66  
 14 BORG, ASHLEIGH            16 THE HILLS            2:31.12    2:32.85  
 15 SAUNDERS, RENEE           16 ENGADINE             2:36.36    2:34.43  
 16 CLARKE, KARA              16 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:30.02    2:35.94  
 17 LEWIS, ANGELA             16 TUGGERANONG VIK.     2:33.92    2:36.17  
 18 MELVILLE, ROSE            16 CASTLE HILL RSL      2:28.75    2:36.19  
 19 OLIVER, TORI              16 CARLILE              2:32.40    2:36.23  
 20 SCRENCI, MELISSA          16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     2:34.66    2:36.78  
 21 DUMA, GRACE               16 WEST WALLSEND        2:38.69    2:37.71  
 22 MULCAHY, FELICITY         16 WILKINSON            2:31.64    2:39.44  
 23 KRUMBECK, BROOKE          16 GALSTON              2:37.33    2:39.81  
 24 TURLEY, MARION            16 AUBURN               2:37.87    2:41.27  
 
Event 77  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 PATON, SARAH              15 TELOPEA              2:27.11    2:24.57  
  2 LAMBERT, GEM              15 SLC AQUADOT          2:23.42    2:26.66  
  3 CAMPBELL, ANNA            15 ALSTONVILLE          2:24.37    2:27.95  
  4 KALLU, SARAH              15 SMITHFIELD           2:28.76    2:30.24  
  5 LEE, AMANDA               15 ENGADINE             2:25.18    2:30.41  
  6 GIBBONS, ELISE            15 MINGARA AQUATIC      2:31.97    2:32.11  
  7 RODIER, DESIREE           15 HUNTER               2:29.20    2:32.40  
  8 BENTLEY, NATALIE          15 CARLILE              2:33.51    2:32.82  
  9 HURLEY, ANGELA            15 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     2:38.03    2:33.43  
 10 GIBSON, HANNAH            15 ALSTONVILLE          2:29.18    2:33.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MILES, RACHAEL            15 STH CROSS BRINDA     2:33.47    2:33.63  
 12 WHEELER, SARAH            15 WILKINSON            2:34.18    2:33.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MCMEEKING, CANDICE        15 PORT MACQUARIE       2:26.50    2:34.06  
 14 SANDSTROM, AMY            15 RIPPLES ST MARYS     2:26.88    2:34.08  
 15 MAY, ERIN                 15 ALBURY               2:33.01    2:34.30  
 16 EDWARDS, ANGELA           15 BURLEY GRIFFIN       2:35.53    2:34.72  
 17 MCCLUSKEY, LISA           15 CORRIMAL             2:29.51    2:34.99  
 18 LEAVERS, SARAH            15 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:35.55    2:36.08  
 19 SPEIRS, MADDY             15 MCDONALD             2:33.84    2:36.09  
 20 DAVIES, KARLI             15 CHARLESTOWN          2:38.43    2:36.65  
 21 WENDEN, LAURA             15 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:34.66    2:36.66  
 22 TALTY, LAUREN             15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:39.43    2:37.51  
 23 BAINBRIDGE, KYLIE         15 CARLILE              2:35.90    2:37.57  
 24 MILLS, ALEXANDRA          15 LISMORE MEMORIAL     2:39.89    2:38.79  
 25 HANLON, ERIN              15 KATOOMBA RSL         2:36.31    2:39.38  
 26 MURPHY, JESSICA           15 WEST WALLSEND        2:40.40    2:39.82  
 27 DAVIDSON, EMMA            15 BELLINGEN            2:37.53    2:40.13  
 28 HOUGHTON, KERRYN          15 REVESBY WORKERS      2:37.97    2:41.03  
 29 BURGESS, ALICIA           15 CORRIMAL             2:40.47    2:41.38  
 30 ORLANDO, MARIE            15 SMITHFIELD           2:37.86    2:41.83  
 
Event 78  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 HENNESSY, MEGAN           14 INSWIM               2:27.23    2:27.14  
  2 OLIVER, KRISTI            14 CARLILE              2:25.58    2:27.24  
  3 FIDLER, JESSIE            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:23.46    2:28.94  
  4 WELLER, GABRIELLE         14 WILKINSON            2:26.65    2:29.02  
  5 JAMES, MICHELLE           14 EASTERN EDGE         2:23.25    2:29.48  
  6 COATES, SAMANTHA          14 SLC AQUADOT          2:29.72    2:29.69  
  7 PRIESTLY, JENNA           14 GINNINDERRA          2:31.78    2:29.70  
  8 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE        14 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:27.68    2:30.47  
  9 ALBERT, CATHERINE         14 UNITED               2:28.84    2:31.92  
 10 SWEENEY, SARAH            14 ABBOTSLEIGH          2:28.33    2:31.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HOSKING, TAMARA           14 BURLEY GRIFFIN       2:30.75    2:32.56  
 12 ABBOTT, CHLOE             14 SAC SEALS            2:30.43    2:33.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 BRUNNER, ASHLEIGH         14 CARLILE              2:33.30    2:33.84  
 14 JOHNSON, KATE             14 ALSTONVILLE          2:32.04    2:34.11  
 15 DRAYTON, SAMANTHA         14 MACQUARIE SHORES     2:34.93    2:34.76  
 16 BASDERDO, BRITTANY        14 GUNNEDAH             2:37.15    2:35.23  
 17 SPENDLOVE, JESSICA        14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     2:31.99    2:36.47  
 18 SKILLMAN, MORGAN          14 GOULBURN             2:36.21    2:36.51  
 19 BRAWAND, CHANTAL          14 MAROUBRA             2:37.53    2:36.67  
 20 STIMSON, SARAH            14 RIPPLES ST MARYS     2:34.13    2:36.74  
 21 MCLEOD, MICHELLE          14 TELOPEA              2:35.28    2:36.81  
 22 ARAKI, ERINA              14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:35.81    2:37.86  
 23 WITT, NAOMI               14 ROSELANDS            2:36.27    2:38.27  
 24 HOUGHTON-SMITH, ALLYSHA   14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     2:37.54    2:39.52  
 25 FITZGIBBON, EMMA          14 TELOPEA              2:36.21    2:40.24  
 26 STOVE, PENNY              14 GUNNEDAH             2:36.27    2:40.48  
 27 POINTER, BROOKE           14 GALSTON              2:35.12    2:40.81  
 28 DOHERTY, RACHEL           14 ATLANTIS             2:30.78    2:40.83  
 29 ROBERTSON, ALANA          14 CARLILE              2:32.45    2:41.19  
 30 GURABIC, NIKI             14 LIVERPOOL            2:38.05    2:42.55  
 31 PESTELL, ELLY             14 HORNSBY              2:36.44    2:43.23  
 32 BURRASTON, LAUREN         14 TELOPEA              2:36.99    2:43.83  
 33 BOIVIN, ELLY              14 GALSTON              2:39.27    2:49.72  
 
Event 79  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SEARSTON, RACHEL          13 UNITED               2:23.56    2:30.23  
  2 WATT, DOMINICA            13 WILLOUGHBY           2:30.43    2:30.45  
  3 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE           13 SLC AQUADOT          2:28.99    2:31.19  
  4 BARTLETT, LAUREN          13 SLC AQUADOT          2:30.04    2:31.33  
  5 PARKER, LAUREN            13 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:34.60    2:33.36  
  6 MOONEY, LAURA             13 JONES                2:34.63    2:34.55  
  7 WARD, KYLIE               13 NOVOCASTRIAN         2:36.72    2:35.49  
  8 BIRD, KATIE               13 GINNINDERRA          2:33.86    2:36.00  
  9 STEWART, JACQUI           13 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:39.73    2:36.65  
 10 MLINAREVIC, NINA          13 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:35.47    2:36.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 YOUNG, SOPHIE             13 UNITED               2:36.89    2:37.40  
 12 WENHAM, CASSY             13 UNITED               2:31.92    2:37.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 WALMSLEY, KATE            13 RODD SQUAD           2:38.38    2:38.37  
 14 MISZCZUK, JOSEPHINE       13 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:40.86    2:38.56  
 15 DUCKER, AMY               13 INSWIM               2:37.94    2:38.94  
 16 LESLIE, KATE              13 KINGSCLIFF           2:41.14    2:39.24  
 17 ONG, MING                 13 CARLILE              2:36.13    2:39.43  
 18 KING, ALISON              13 BLACKTOWN CITY       2:42.44    2:39.78  
 19 VANCE, ALEXANDRA          13 SLC AQUADOT          2:38.63    2:39.87  
 20 HOTCHIN, EMMA             13 NORTH SHORE, NZ      2:36.72    2:40.02  
 21 BOZSITY, MARY ANNE        13 SYDNEY UNI           2:40.72    2:40.10  
 22 COX, AMANDA               13 SAC SEALS            2:42.53    2:40.23  
 23 MANSELL, KRYSTEN          13 STH CROSS BRINDA     2:36.74    2:40.29  
 24 DAWKING, EBONY            13 RYDE                 2:40.97    2:40.40  
 24 WILLIAMS, SARAH           13 CARLILE              2:39.30    2:40.40  
 26 COTTER, JESSICA           13 INSWIM               2:40.46    2:40.43  
 27 CAMERON-LEE, CHLOE        13 PADSTOW              2:38.37    2:40.55  
 28 PARLETT, KATHY            13 GOULBURN             2:42.57    2:41.15  
 28 SEXTON, ORLANDA           13 BOWRAL               2:42.65    2:41.15  
 30 TALTY, CHRISTINE          13 MACQUARIE FIELDS     2:42.44    2:41.28  
 31 ZALEWSKI, SARAH           13 NAROOMA              2:42.67    2:41.74  
 32 HOLESGROVE, JAMIE         13 SWIMWEST             2:42.05    2:42.63  
 33 COLLINS, KARLENE          13 FORRESTERS BEACH     2:43.24    2:43.57  
 34 LEVY, BROOKE              13 WILLOUGHBY           2:43.70    2:43.71  
 35 THOMPSON, LISA            13 SWIMWEST             2:41.14    2:44.81  
 36 ANDRIOLO, SOPHIE          13 TELOPEA              2:39.69    2:44.99  
 37 MCCOLGAN, COURTNEY        13 SAC SEALS            2:41.45    2:46.16  
 38 CHESTERFIELD, KIRRA       13 WEST WALLSEND        2:43.56    2:46.74  
 39 DOOLEY, LAUREN            13 CARLILE              2:42.84    2:47.01  
 40 MAYHEW, JESSICA           13 SAC SEALS            2:39.99    2:49.99  
 
Event 80  Women Open 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BAILEY, KATE              19 WARRINGAH AQUA.      2:51.34    2:52.00  
  2 PATON, SIOBHAN            18 TELOPEA              2:38.45    2:40.02  
  3 ABERLEY, ALICIA           17 THE HILLS            2:45.16    2:41.92  
  4 WILLIAMS, LUCY            25 WENDEN               3:53.81    3:49.35  
  5 WATT, PRUDENCE            15 BELLINGEN            2:03.04    2:58.73  
  6 SINCLAIR, LAUREN          13 EMERTON              3:16.20    3:12.27  
  7 NEWELL, MEGAN             17 WOLLONGONG           3:39.55    3:27.58  
  8 RUSHWORTH, VANESSA        12 WOLLONGONG           3:46.05    3:36.16  
  9 GILLIES, ASHLEY AMY       15 HAWKESBURY           3:58.73    3:46.54  
 10 HEALEY, ELIZABETH         27 GOSFORD STINGRAY     4:01.21    3:58.31  
 -- LEWIS, KATRINA            13 STH CROSS BRINDA     3:05.92         DQ  
 
Event 81  Men Open 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BELL, DANIEL              17 GEELONG, VIC         2:29.51    2:28.63  
  2 DONACHIE, PATRICK         18 MACARTHUR INDOOR     2:31.06    2:30.98  
  3 PENDLETON, RICK           16 UNISWIM              2:30.02    2:31.15  
  4 LEVY, MATTHEW             14 WILLOUGHBY           3:07.49    3:03.62  
  5 LEEK, PETER               13 RIPPLES ST MARYS     3:41.04    3:33.04  
  6 FARRELL, WAYNE            15 MACARTHUR INDOOR     3:14.88    3:00.26  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT