1/12/2002 - 1/19/2002
Sydney, Australia
Event 24 Women Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 MCLEAN, HANNAH 20 NORTH SHORE, NZ 30.36 30.40
2 PILGRIM, YVETTE 16 FORRESTERS BEACH 30.83 30.78 35
3 STONEY, CLEMENTINE (AIS) 20 ALBURY 30.82 30.82 30
4 GITEAU, KASEY 19 KINGSCLIFF 30.92 30.95 26
5 TUCKER, KELLY (NSWIS) 16 K . P . D 31.00 31.17 23
6 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 16 CARLILE 31.37 31.21 20
7 KEADY, SACHA 20 THE HILLS 31.11 31.40 17
8 MEDCALF, TARYN 17 SLC AQUADOT 31.14 31.66 14
9 SWEENEY, SARAH 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 31.61 31.73 11
10 RODIER, YVETTE 20 HUNTER 31.78 32.19 8
Event 25 Men Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PINE, ADAM (AIS) 25 BALLINA INDOOR 25.16 24.60 35
2 HAWKE, BRETT (NSWIS) 26 SYDNEY UNI 25.15 25.05 30
3 DODD, TIM 18 PITTWATER 25.27 25.10 26
4 CARTER, DAVID 27 SYDNEY UNI 25.08 25.12 23
5 JENKINS, DAVID (AIS) 24 SYDNEY UNI 25.24 25.26 20
6 SHEERAN, NICK 23 NORTH SHORE, NZ 25.10 25.38
7 KING, ZANE 24 MINGARA AQUATIC 25.70 25.82 17
8 RICKARD, NATHAN (NSWIS) 22 SYDNEY UNI 25.92 25.84 14
9 BIRKS, GENE 19 KINGSCLIFF 25.85 25.87 11
10 ROLFF, ETHAN 19 KINGSCLIFF 25.80 26.01 8
Event 30 Women 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 STONEY, CLEMENTINE (AIS) 20 ALBURY 1:04.03 1:03.48 35
2 GITEAU, KASEY 19 KINGSCLIFF 1:05.81 1:03.82 30
3 MCLEAN, HANNAH 20 NORTH SHORE, NZ 1:04.77 1:04.96
4 RODIER, YVETTE 20 HUNTER 1:05.67 1:05.91 26
5 THOMSON, KIRSTY 21 MANLY 1:07.49 1:06.84 23
6 NILAN, KATIE 20 SYDNEY UNI 1:09.57 1:07.51 20
7 RAY, ANNEKE 21 ILLAWARRA DEVILS 1:07.62 1:08.48 17
8 THOMAS, LAURA 20 WILLOUGHBY 1:09.11 1:09.28 14
9 STEPHAN, VANESSA 19 GALSTON 1:10.22 1:09.57 11
10 MUNZ, LORI (AIS) 22 CAREY AQUA. VIC 1:10.84 1:11.52
Event 31 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 17 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:08.35 1:06.27 35
2 MEDCALF, TARYN 17 SLC AQUADOT 1:07.05 1:06.83 30
3 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 18 UNITED 1:07.98 1:07.41 26
4 AVERY, NERISSA 17 GINNINDERRA 1:08.63 1:08.18 23
5 MURPHY, HAILEY 17 WEST WALLSEND 1:09.87 1:09.46 20
6 MCCLEAVE, ERIN 17 ALBURY 1:09.74 1:09.56 17
7 BOYD, PETA 18 WILKINSON 1:09.94 1:10.43 14
8 ARACO, KATIE 17 SMITHFIELD 1:11.13 1:10.46 11
9 LOOK, ANNE 17 EASTERN EDGE 1:11.15 1:10.49 8
10 HAIN, ASHLEE 17 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:11.78 1:13.40 7
Event 32 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TUCKER, KELLY (NSWIS) 16 K . P . D 1:04.85 1:03.93 35
2 PILGRIM, YVETTE 16 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:06.44 1:04.89 30
3 INGRAM, MELISSA 16 NORTH SHORE, NZ 1:08.14 1:06.42
4 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 16 CARLILE 1:07.68 1:06.57 26
5 CLARKE, KARA 16 WARRINGAH AQUA. 1:09.29 1:06.58 23
6 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE 16 CARLILE 1:07.92 1:07.34 20
7 COLLINS, ALICIA 16 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:09.18 1:08.64 17
8 SULLIVAN, JULIA 16 WARRINGAH AQUA. 1:09.43 1:09.59 14
9 WATT, ABBEY 16 SAWTELL 1:09.77 1:09.73 11
10 VANCE, STEPHANIE 16 SLC AQUADOT 1:10.00 1:10.11 8
Event 33 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PATON, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 1:06.55 1:05.92 35
2 CAMPBELL, ANNA 15 ALSTONVILLE 1:07.52 1:06.70 30
3 JOHNSON, REANNON 15 JONES 1:09.56 1:07.64 26
4 SHARKEY, BRITTANY 15 KIAMA 1:08.19 1:07.99 23
5 RAMSLAND, LISA 15 TOONGABBIE 1:09.49 1:08.23 20
6 BLOFFWITCH, JAYE 15 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:09.56 1:08.45 17
7 CORNER, ELLEN 15 UNITED 1:09.99 1:08.50 14
8 WHEELER, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 1:10.17 1:09.95 11
9 BALLARD, AMELIA 15 ALBURY 1:10.71 1:10.02 8
10 BROCKWAY, CHRISTINA 15 GINNINDERRA 1:10.29 1:11.21 7
Event 34 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 JAMES, MICHELLE 14 EASTERN EDGE 1:07.80 1:06.30 35
2 SWEENEY, SARAH 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:07.51 1:07.68 30
3 ABBOTT, CHLOE 14 SAC SEALS 1:09.75 1:08.66 26
4 MCLEOD, MICHELLE 14 TELOPEA 1:10.87 1:08.87 23
5 THOMSON, HAYLEY 14 LISMORE MEMORIAL 1:10.51 1:09.15 20
6 MITCHELL, MELISSA 14 WILKINSON 1:09.50 1:09.55 17
7 GILLEY, MORGAINE 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:09.25 1:09.92 14
8 HOSKING, TAMARA 14 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:10.79 1:10.60 11
9 DAVEY, JESSICA 14 MAROUBRA 1:10.76 1:11.14 8
10 HERDER, EMMA 14 TUGGERAH TITANS 1:11.15 1:11.22 7
Event 35 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KENNEDY, ELISE 13 MAROUBRA 1:08.52 1:07.41 35
2 SEARSTON, RACHEL 13 UNITED 1:09.52 1:08.67 30
3 DUCKER, AMY 13 INSWIM 1:09.84 1:09.21 26
4 HARPER, SOLEIL 13 UNITED 1:10.22 1:09.48 23
4 BARTLETT, LAUREN 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:09.76 1:09.48 23
6 BIRD, KATIE 13 GINNINDERRA 1:10.50 1:10.42 17
7 MOONEY, LAURA 13 JONES 1:11.10 1:10.75 14
8 TALTY, CHRISTINE 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:11.06 1:11.36 11
9 TARANTO, NICOLE 13 K . P . D 1:11.78 1:11.86 8
10 CLARKE, ABBY 13 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:12.26 1:12.03 7
Event 36 Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 THORPE, IAN (NSWIS) 19 SLC AQUADOT 1:52.69 1:50.13 35
2 PEARSON, TODD 24 CARINE, WA 1:53.50 1:51.32
3 MATKOVICH, ANTONY (AIS) 24 CITY OF PERTH,WA 1:53.45 1:51.73
4 CRAM, JASON (NSWIS) 19 SLC AQUADOT 1:53.29 1:52.92 30
5 DENNER, BEN (NSWIS) 20 ILLAWARRA DEVILS 1:55.37 1:53.05 26
6 PAYNE, MISHA 20 AUBURN 1:56.45 1:55.41 23
7 STEVENS, CRAIG (AIS) 21 SLC AQUADOT 1:53.98 1:55.61 20
8 WILLIAMS, NIC (NSWIS) 19 TELOPEA 1:55.73 1:55.76 17
9 SABOTIC, SCOTT 19 KINGSCLIFF 1:56.82 1:55.88 14
10 HALL, MATTHEW (NSWIS) 19 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:56.81 1:56.70 11
Event 37 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CHOI, JUN 17 KU-RING-GAI 2:01.02 1:56.80 35
2 BROOKS, PAUL 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:57.16 1:57.10 30
3 RICHARDS, ANDREW (NSWIS) 18 SMITHFIELD 1:59.43 1:57.21 26
4 DAVIS, RYAN 17 CARLILE 1:59.34 1:57.46 23
5 COOMBES, ALEXANDER 18 KNOX PYMBLE 1:58.56 1:58.45 20
6 BEISLER, ADAM 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:59.69 1:59.20 17
7 MCMEEKING, COREY 18 PORT MACQUARIE 1:59.49 1:59.41 14
8 ASHLEY, DANE 17 THE HILLS 2:00.28 2:01.09 11
9 RIFKIN, DAVID 17 WARRINGAH AQUA. 2:00.39 2:01.30 8
10 TREMBATH, TREVOR 18 MINGARA AQUATIC 2:01.07 2:01.38 7
Event 38 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, DAN 16 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:59.16 1:56.82 35
2 NASH, PETER 16 CARLILE 2:00.43 1:58.76 30
3 MURDOCH, CHAIS 16 SYDNEY UNI 1:59.96 1:58.84 26
4 SPROTT, WILLIAM 16 BELLINGEN 2:01.36 1:59.31 23
5 JONES, TRISTAN 16 WODEN 2:01.19 1:59.84 20
6 LEE, HENRY 16 SAC SEALS 2:00.76 2:00.14 17
7 CRISP, MICHAEL 16 SANS SOUCI 2:02.15 2:00.35 14
8 AYTON, DEAN 16 EASTERN EDGE 2:01.35 2:00.58 11
9 KEMP, JARRAD 16 AKUBRA KEMPSEY 2:02.47 2:02.11 8
10 MCKENZIE, SCOTT 16 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:02.90 2:02.49 7
Event 39 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SZCZUDLO, DANIEL 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 2:00.95 1:56.40 35
2 ALLUM, CHRIS 15 WILKINSON 2:00.22 1:57.30 30
3 BUFFIER, SCOTT 15 UNITED 2:01.40 1:57.50 26
4 GAMMON, ADAM 15 WILKINSON 1:59.91 1:57.69 23
5 WRITER, GRANT 15 BALLINA MEMORIAL 2:00.03 1:58.96 20
6 MCKEOWN, BRETT 15 KINGSCLIFF 1:59.94 1:59.05 17
7 ASHFORD, LUKE 15 SANS SOUCI 2:01.23 2:00.46 14
8 LAPHAM, JAI 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:00.65 2:01.88 11
9 WISE, LUCAS 15 ALSTONVILLE 2:02.15 2:01.98 8
10 YEE, DARREN 15 THE HILLS 2:02.80 2:02.40 7
Event 40 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 JOHNSON, RYAN 14 GOSFORD STINGRAY 2:04.53 1:57.69 35
2 PIPER, GLENN 14 TOONGABBIE 2:05.16 2:00.39 30
3 MINOGUE, JOSH 14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS 2:02.79 2:00.91 26
4 WORLEY, JOHNNY 14 EASTERN EDGE 2:03.02 2:01.45 23
5 BRITS, GRANT 14 TOONGABBIE 2:04.37 2:03.22 20
6 LEWANDOWSKI, MICHAEL 14 MINGARA AQUATIC 2:03.01 2:03.40 17
7 JACKSON, HAYDEN 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:05.74 2:03.76 14
8 LO BLANCO, MARCO 14 EASTERN EDGE 2:02.89 2:04.48 11
9 MONK, KENRICK 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:02.66 2:04.55 8
10 LEWIS, JOEL 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:04.88 2:04.81 7
Event 41 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DONALD, NIC 13 UNITED 2:00.79 1:58.50 35
2 BINGHAM, ADAM 13 TUGGERANONG VIK. 2:07.05 2:03.72 30
3 BARNES, CIARAN 13 KINGSCLIFF 2:07.57 2:06.36 26
4 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 13 BELLINGEN 2:08.46 2:06.46 23
5 BIHANCOV, IAN 13 SMITHFIELD 2:09.86 2:07.36 20
6 RICHARDSON, MATT 13 CORRIMAL 2:08.51 2:08.19 17
7 NEILSON, JEREMY 13 CRONULLA 2:10.60 2:08.77 14
8 HEPBURN, DOUG 13 KNOX PYMBLE 2:09.33 2:09.12 11
9 PURCELL, GRAHAM 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:11.51 2:10.26 8
10 HARDY, MICHAEL 13 SMITHFIELD 2:10.51 2:10.72 7
Event 42 Women 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 RYCHVALSKY, REBEKAH 19 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:14.29 1:13.69 35
2 CONWELL, BIANCA 20 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:14.53 1:13.76 30
3 MUNZ, LORI (AIS) 22 CAREY AQUA. VIC 1:16.77 1:14.73
4 BLACKBURN, LISA 30 SYDNEY UNI 1:17.74 1:14.81 26
5 SIMPSON, LAUREN 19 WARRINGAH AQUA. 1:18.18 1:17.05 23
6 BROWN, KIMBERLY 19 KATOOMBA RSL 1:18.61 1:17.61 20
Event 43 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BROWN, PRUDENCE 17 THE HILLS 1:14.82 1:14.90 35
2 MURPHY, HAILEY 17 WEST WALLSEND 1:17.65 1:17.36 30
3 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 17 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:19.62 1:18.22 26
4 KOOT, HAYLEY 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:19.91 1:18.33 23
5 DOYLE, PETA 18 WARRINGAH AQUA. 1:18.47 1:18.84 20
6 DOWLING, SHANNON 17 GOULBURN 1:19.78 1:18.98 17
7 WEST, AMANDA 18 THE LAKES 1:19.91 1:20.68 14
7 MILLER, KATRINA 17 MACARTHUR INDOOR 1:21.02 1:20.68 14
9 WHITE, JENNIFER 17 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:21.50 1:21.00 8
10 MCCLEAVE, ERIN 17 ALBURY 1:21.58 1:21.30 7
Event 44 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ABBOTT, JESSICA (NSWIS) 16 HURSTVILLE AQUA. 1:15.18 1:13.97 35
2 MARTIN, BROOKE 16 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:14.01 1:14.27 30
3 BORG, ASHLEIGH 16 THE HILLS 1:15.98 1:14.85 26
4 MORRISON, KRISTY 16 GALSTON 1:15.43 1:15.35 23
5 WATT, ABBEY 16 SAWTELL 1:16.73 1:15.69 20
6 CONNELLY, SUNSHINE 16 WEST WALLSEND 1:16.77 1:16.51 17
7 POULTON, SHARON 16 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:17.00 1:16.88 14
8 HAWES, KATE 16 TELOPEA 1:17.55 1:17.56 11
9 LEWIS, ANGELA 16 TUGGERANONG VIK. 1:17.64 1:18.24 8
10 MELVILLE, ROSE 16 CASTLE HILL RSL 1:18.02 1:19.29 7
Event 45 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LEE, AMANDA 15 ENGADINE 1:14.55 1:13.44 35
2 SANDSTROM, AMY 15 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:17.56 1:16.80 30
3 GIBSON, HANNAH 15 ALSTONVILLE 1:18.15 1:17.20 26
4 MCMEEKING, CANDICE 15 PORT MACQUARIE 1:17.13 1:17.22 23
5 MILES, RACHAEL 15 STH CROSS BRINDA 1:18.13 1:18.29 20
6 EDWARDS, ANGELA 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:18.87 1:18.36 17
7 ROSCONI, GILLIAN 15 BATHURST CITY 1:18.80 1:18.93 14
8 WENDEN, LAURA 15 WARRINGAH AQUA. 1:18.78 1:18.96 11
9 ALCOCK, EMMA 15 KNOX PYMBLE 1:19.62 1:19.54 8
10 GRAHAM, JULIA 15 WILLOUGHBY 1:18.76 1:20.01 7
Event 46 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DRAYTON, SAMANTHA 14 MACQUARIE SHORES 1:14.84 1:14.79 35
2 OLIVER, KRISTI 14 CARLILE 1:15.82 1:15.70 30
3 HENNESSY, MEGAN 14 INSWIM 1:16.25 1:16.02 26
4 REED, JESSICA 14 CHARLESTOWN 1:16.75 1:17.23 23
5 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE 14 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:18.92 1:17.47 20
6 ALBERT, CATHERINE 14 UNITED 1:20.03 1:19.61 17
7 NIVAN, NATALIE 14 EASTERN EDGE 1:19.66 1:20.22 14
8 MACKAWAY, JESSICA 14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS 1:20.69 1:21.09 11
9 WILLIAMS, REBECCA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:20.10 1:21.73 8
10 WITT, NAOMI 14 ROSELANDS 1:21.62 1:23.02 7
Event 47 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WATT, DOMINICA 13 WILLOUGHBY 1:16.06 1:14.65 35
2 BIRD, KATIE 13 GINNINDERRA 1:16.33 1:14.88 30
3 WESTON, BROOKE 13 TOONGABBIE 1:19.07 1:19.11 26
4 THOMPSON, LISA 13 SWIMWEST 1:21.49 1:19.44 23
5 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:21.79 1:21.38 20
6 DARLINGTON, ALEESHA 13 BLAYNEY 1:21.37 1:21.61 17
7 MISZCZUK, JOSEPHINE 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:23.28 1:22.13 14
8 LEWIS, DEBBIE 13 TUGGERANONG VIK. 1:23.42 1:23.02 11
9 ROBBINS, EMMA 13 MORUYA 1:23.61 1:23.52 8
10 HARREX, JOANNA 13 TELOPEA 1:23.42 1:23.78 7
Event 48 Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WATSON, JOSH (NSWIS) 24 KINGSCLIFF 57.80 56.59 35
2 ROLFF, ETHAN 19 KINGSCLIFF 58.62 56.88 30
3 BURNS, ANDREW (NSWIS) 19 TOONGABBIE 57.98 57.69 26
4 GIBSON, CAMERON 19 NORTH SHORE, NZ 1:00.01 58.41
5 DELANEY, CAMERON (NSWIS) 21 TOONGABBIE 1:00.78 59.66 23
6 PAYNE, MISHA 20 AUBURN 1:01.06 1:00.63 20
7 MONTGOMERIE, PETER 19 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:01.63 1:01.80 17
8 GOUGH, GALEN 22 AUBURN 1:03.60 1:03.13 14
9 HUGHES, GAVIN 21 CARLILE 1:03.35 1:03.21 11
10 JONES, DANIEL 19 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:01.63 1:04.20 8
Event 49 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TAYLOR, JOSHUA 18 FORRESTERS BEACH 1:00.26 59.24 35
2 WALLINGTON, DAMIEN 17 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:01.21 1:00.85 30
3 HAWK, RICHARD 17 NORTH SHORE, NZ 1:01.69 1:00.86
4 SIXSMITH, JOSHUA 18 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:02.34 1:01.89 26
5 BEISLER, ADAM 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:03.16 1:02.40 23
6 DUFTY, JOEL 17 BOWRAL 1:03.31 1:02.44 20
7 DAVIS, MATTHEW 18 ILLAWARRA DEVILS 1:03.38 1:02.51 17
8 MORRIS, MATT 17 GINNINDERRA 1:03.17 1:02.61 14
9 BROOKS, PAUL 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:02.63 1:03.49 11
10 BATES, JOEL 17 WILKINSON 1:03.82 1:04.32 8
Event 50 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LEE, HENRY 16 SAC SEALS 1:02.51 1:00.47 35
2 GAMBIN, RYAN 16 KINGSCLIFF 1:01.89 1:00.67 30
3 YOUNG, CHARLES 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:01.82 1:00.86 26
4 NASH, PETER 16 CARLILE 1:01.67 1:00.98 23
5 MUMME, CHRIS 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:03.48 1:02.41 20
6 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI 16 TELOPEA 1:03.06 1:02.60 17
7 MIDDLETON, BEN 16 CARLILE 1:03.37 1:03.03 14
8 LAKIN, TIM 16 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:03.37 1:03.78 11
9 WILLIAMS, LUKE 16 ALBURY 1:03.77 1:04.03 8
10 KEMP, JARRAD 16 AKUBRA KEMPSEY 1:03.75 1:05.68 7
Event 51 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SZCZUDLO, DANIEL 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:02.70 1:00.80 35
2 GAMMON, ADAM 15 WILKINSON 1:02.48 1:01.98 30
3 PALMER, KIRK 15 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:04.06 1:02.32 26
4 BARNIER, LEIGH 15 CARLILE 1:02.68 1:02.81 23
5 CAMPBELL, JON 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:03.29 1:03.27 20
6 TURNHAM, JAMES 15 BELLINGEN 1:04.77 1:03.36 17
7 MCGILL, KIERNAN 15 TELOPEA 1:04.12 1:03.74 14
8 EVANS, KYLE 15 PLATYPUS 1:04.44 1:04.05 11
9 MCKEOWN, BRETT 15 KINGSCLIFF 1:03.39 1:04.12 8
10 HUTCHISON, LUKE 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:04.74 1:05.01 7
Event 52 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIPER, GLENN 14 TOONGABBIE 59.02 1:00.40 35
2 JOHNSON, RYAN 14 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:01.99 1:01.46 30
3 BRITS, GRANT 14 TOONGABBIE 1:03.78 1:03.34 26
4 SCHNABL, DAVID 14 EASTERN EDGE 1:04.11 1:03.99 23
5 YOUNG, JAMES 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:06.22 1:04.72 20
6 BERGIN, PATRICK 14 HUNTER 1:05.11 1:05.12 17
7 KELLY, BEN 14 WILKINSON 1:05.49 1:05.33 14
8 KNIGHT, WILLIAM 14 SHOALHAVEN ACAD, 1:06.09 1:05.65 11
9 MONK, KENRICK 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:05.99 1:06.28 8
10 CASEY, SHANNON 14 MINGARA AQUATIC 1:06.16 1:07.32 7
Event 53 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 13 BELLINGEN 1:03.29 1:03.91 35
2 ROSS, ALEXANDER 13 EASTERN EDGE 1:06.48 1:04.69 30
3 WIVELL, JAMES 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:06.41 1:05.65 26
4 POOL, BEN 13 ALSTONVILLE 1:06.93 1:06.32 23
5 WISE, DAVID 13 KNOX PYMBLE 1:06.65 1:06.34 20
6 BIHANCOV, IAN 13 SMITHFIELD 1:08.72 1:07.37 17
7 CROSS, SHANE 13 WARRINGAH AQUA. 1:08.52 1:08.21 14
8 PARKES, STEPHEN 13 SANS SOUCI 1:09.51 1:08.47 11
9 VILIMAA, CHRISTOPHER 13 GALSTON 1:08.97 1:08.59 8
10 FROST, JASON 13 JINDABYNE 1:09.39 1:09.39 7
Event 57 Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 PATON, SIOBHAN 18 TELOPEA 29.74 30.01
2 ABERLEY, ALICIA 17 THE HILLS 29.65 30.28
3 LEWIS, KATRINA 13 STH CROSS BRINDA 32.99 32.20
4 BAILEY, KATE 19 WARRINGAH AQUA. 32.27 33.45
5 SUMNER, LOUISE 14 COALFIELDS UNIT. 34.81 34.08
6 WATT, PRUDENCE 15 BELLINGEN 32.99 32.38
7 SINCLAIR, LAUREN 13 EMERTON 34.53 33.69
8 NEWELL, MEGAN 17 WOLLONGONG 35.07 35.01
9 O'NEILL, REBECCA 20 BELLINGEN 36.11 36.18
10 MORRIS, BERNADETTE 21 COALFIELDS UNIT. 35.22 38.38
11 ROSE, SARAH 15 KU-RING-GAI 48.56 49.13
12 RUSHWORTH, VANESSA 12 WOLLONGONG 39.86 37.80
13 FERNANDEZ, EMMA 17 HAWKESBURY 46.89 48.75
14 GALAGHER, KELLIE 11 COALFIELDS UNIT. 41.32 42.17
15 MORGAN, MARITA 17 UNISWIM 46.00 46.72
16 GILLIES, ASHLEY AMY 15 HAWKESBURY 43.60 43.50
17 BARRY, KATE 14 HORNSBY 48.62 49.31
18 PARIS, JAYME LEAH 12 HAWKESBURY 49.42 48.11
19 BEDDIE, VANESSA 24 HORNSBY 1:00.73 55.51
20 BASKETT, RACHAEL 32 PENRITH 1:35.17 1:31.42
Event 58 Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 BELL, DANIEL 17 GEELONG, VIC 26.64 26.83
2 DONACHIE, PATRICK 18 MACARTHUR INDOOR 27.53 27.73
3 PUTTERGILL, TROY 26 CHARLESTOWN 27.56 27.76
4 LEVY, MATTHEW 14 WILLOUGHBY 32.17 31.37
5 SIMMONDS, CHRISTOPHER 20 WILLOUGHBY 32.57 32.41
6 IENNA, MARK 16 WENDEN 38.36 37.59
7 WEEKES, BEN 17 SLADEM 32.63 34.10
8 HERRINGTON, SHANNON 14 WILKINSON 35.59 35.56
9 WEBBER, SEAN 16 WILKINSON 41.37 41.88
10 EVANS, THOMAS 12 TOUKLEY SHARKS 40.66 41.82
11 GARLAND, BEN 11 EMERTON 42.42 41.07
12 HARDAKER, SAMUEL 15 WOLLONGONG 1:32.88 1:32.31
Event 59 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWIS) 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:02.23 1:01.46 35
2 ABBOTT, JESSICA (NSWIS) 16 HURSTVILLE AQUA. 1:04.27 1:02.03 30
3 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 16 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:04.41 1:02.66 26
4 CRAWFORD, HEIDI (NSWIS) 19 HUNTER 1:04.32 1:02.74 23
5 VANCE, STEPHANIE 16 SLC AQUADOT 1:04.22 1:03.01 20
6 COATES, SAMANTHA 14 SLC AQUADOT 1:04.85 1:04.64 17
7 MUNZ, LORI (AIS) 22 CAREY AQUA. VIC 1:04.78 1:05.42
8 BROWN, ALICE 14 HUNTER 1:05.64 1:05.52 14
9 PATON, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 1:05.03 1:07.31 11
Event 60 Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORRIS, JUSTIN (AIS) 21 HUNTER 1:05.81 1:03.32 35
2 ROGERS, PHIL (NSWIS) 30 SYDNEY UNI 1:05.29 1:03.61 28
2 COWLEY, SIMON (AIS) 21 SLC AQUADOT 1:03.83 1:03.61 28
4 MCGREGOR, GRANT (AIS) 23 REDLANDS, QLD 1:06.79 1:05.06
5 MCBRIEN, STEVEN (NSWIS) 24 THE HILLS 1:06.36 1:05.17 23
6 BEASLEY, JAMES 19 KNOX PYMBLE 1:07.71 1:05.42 20
7 TRICKETT, LUKE 19 WILLOUGHBY 1:06.75 1:06.28 17
8 BEYNON, RHYS 20 JONES 1:07.14 1:07.56 14
9 WILLIAMS, FRANCIS 23 TELOPEA 1:07.92 1:08.08 11
10 RUTTER, ADAM 19 JONES 1:08.29 1:08.89 8
Event 61 Men Open 400 LC Meter IM OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KENT, DEAN 23 NORTH SHORE, NZ 4:33.03 4:20.68
2 MCGREGOR, GRANT (AIS) 23 REDLANDS, QLD 4:27.94 4:20.69
3 NORRIS, JUSTIN (AIS) 21 HUNTER 4:27.20 4:27.79 35
4 STEED, TRENT (AIS) 24 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:38.66 4:28.78 30
5 HIGGINS, MICHAEL 21 CARLILE 4:33.63 4:29.29 26
6 RICHARDS, ANDREW (NSWIS) 18 SMITHFIELD 4:36.44 4:38.26 23
7 MONTGOMERIE, PETER 19 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:40.21 4:39.35 20
8 BEYNON, RHYS 20 JONES 4:32.62 4:42.02 17
9 HAWK, RICHARD 17 NORTH SHORE, NZ 4:40.84 4:42.43
10 WILLIAMS, FRANCIS 23 TELOPEA 4:42.27 4:42.88 14