ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Girls National High School Best Times for 2001-02, through Jan. 23, 2002
1/25/2002-1/25/2002
Phoenix, Arizona, USA


Main  Search  Create  Edit  Help  Notify CS 
  
 
      
 HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES    
  
 2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES --1/23/2002 GIRLS#4  
 compiled by Bob Klapthor (bronthor@cs.com)   
 note: ac=altitude conversion from NISCA chart   
           200 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Codie Hansen--9, Arlington Lamar, TX 1:48.10  
2 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 1:48.44  
3 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 1:48.57  
4 Connie Brown--12, Andover Academy, MA 1:49.21  
5 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 1:49.24  
6 Ashley Chandler--12, Chandler, AZ 1:49.29  
7 Dana Kirk--12, Bremerton, WA 1:49.46  
8 Kelly Harrigan--12,Bristol Central  ,CT 1:49.48  
9 Stephanie Margalis--12, Clearwater, FL 1:49.93  
10 Vesna Stojanovska--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:49.99  
11 Erica Chandler--12, Snohomish, WA 1:50.23  
12 Amanda Weir--10, Brookwood, GA 1:50.34  
13 Desiree Stahley--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:50.57  
14 Rachel Ridgeway--10, Resurection, IL 1:50.75  
15 Elizabeth Hill--10, Westminster Schools, GA 1:51.01  
16 Kiersten Koronowicz--10, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 1:51.24  
17 Rikki Covey--11, West Valley Spokane, WA 1:51.28  
18 Kristin Gilliam--11, Buchholz, FL 1:51.33  
19 Lauren Preyss--11, Chagrin Falls, OH 1:51.34  
20 Kalei Walker--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:51.42  
21 Stephanie Carr--10, Bolles, FL 1:51.42  
22 Christine Anseeuw--11, Plant, FL 1:51.49  
23 Ellis Schieman--10, Shaker Heights, OH 1:51.52  
24 Kimberly Larson--10, Lake Brantley, FL 1:51.54  
25 Natalie Pike--10, Boca Raton, FL 1:51.54  
26 Whitney Myers--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 1:51.60  
27 Maki Moore-11, Highline, WA 1:51.62  
28 Britta Jansson--12, Rockford Guilford, IL 1:51.70  
29 Abby Seskevics--12, Grand Haven, MI 1:51.77  
30 Jen Antisdale--12, Skyline, WA 1:51.79  
31 Atenas Lopez--9, Bolles, FL 1:51.88  
32 Susan Hentschel--11, North Central, IN 1:52.03  
33 Kristy Siminski--12, Portage, IN 1:52.09  
34 Sarah Daly--11, Garden City, NY 1:52.09  
35 Clinique Brundidge--12, Southfield Lathrup, MI 1:52.13  
36 Kimi Kelly--11, Ursuline, NY 1:52.16  
37 Ellen Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:52.32  
38 Haley Chura--11, Summerville, SC 1:52.35  
39 Katie Bowden--12, Durant, FL 1:52.38  
40 Alyssa Kiel--9, Hawken School, OH 1:52.52  
41 Kara Lynn Joyce--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:52.54  
42 Jordan Wallace--12, Oakland Catholic, PA 1:52.62  
43 Nicole Collins--11, Carmel, IN 1:52.63  
44 Ann Barton--11, Desert Mountain, AZ 1:52.67  
45 Katie Maaske--10, Bolles, FL 1:52.68  
46 Ashley Welnhofer--11, New Trier, IL 1:52.80  
47 Jennifer Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 1:52.82  
48 Bridget O'Connor--10, Scarsdale, NY 1:52.86  
49 Jamie Tannhauser--12, Juanita, WA 1:53.07  
50 Katy Lieb--12, Brookfield Central, WI 1:53.12  
       
 
       200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY   
1 Megan Rains--10, Rogers, WA 2:02.04  
2 Emily Kukors--11, Auburn, WA 2:02.24  
3 Amanda Smith--12, Seneca Valley, PA 2:02.82  
4 Ashley Carusone--11, Gainesville, FL 2:02.82  
5 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 2:03.05  
6 Ashley Welnhofer--11, New Trier, IL 2:03.23  
7 Katie Willis--12, John F. Kennedy, WA 2:03.24  
8 Leah Retrum--11, Columbus North, IN 2:03.30  
9 Lindsay Voyles--  , Austin Westlake, TX 2:03.30  
10 Vanessa Duenas--10, Lady of Lourdes, FL 2:03.53  
11 Jeanna Fuccillo--11, Belleville Althoff, IL 2:03.61  
12 Katie Paglini--12, Latin School, IL 2:03.76  
13 Lauren Gettel--12, Plano, TX 2:04.06  
14 Jane Evans--12, Madison Memorial, WI 2:04.22  
15 Kammy Miller--12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 2:04.25  
16 Trish Harm--12, Council Rock, PA 2:04.29  
17 Katie Gordon--12, Trinity Prep, FL 2:04.33  
18 Kelly Hannigan--11, Greenwich, CT 2:04.57  
19  Kara Morelli--12, Horizon, AZ 2:04.79  
20 Lisa Hamming--10, Lake Forest, IL 2:04.82  
21 Ashley Seymour--11, New Trier, IL 2:04.95  
22 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 2:05.13  
23 Sally Brown--11, Andover Academy, MA 2:05.21  
24 Kailyn Orstein--10, Mount Lebanon, PA 2:05.42  
25 Ashley Daly--12, Parkview, GA 2:05.58  
26 Keleigh Wentworth--  , Midland, TX 2:05.59  
27 Elaine Ferritto--11, Upper Arlington, OH 2:05.86  
28 Holly Williams--12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 2:05.90  
29 Victoria Genova--12, St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 2:06.12  
30 Katie Carroll--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 2:06.16  
31 Whitney Ryan--10, Belmont, MA 2:06.19  
32 Kerry McFadden--11, Lake Brantley, FL 2:06.34  
33 Ashley Swart--12, Kaiser, HI 2:06.49  
34 Helen Silver--12, Bainbridge, WA 2:06.57  
35 Katie Ness--12, Thomas Worthington, OH 2:06.59  
36 Karen Iverson--12, Cherry Creek, CO 2:06.60ac  
37 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 2:06.66  
38 Julia Smit--8, Mt. Sinai, NY 2:06.70  
39 Briana Brotherson--  , Colleyville Heritage, TX 2:06.74  
40 Erin Sparks--10, Carmel, IN 2:06.75  
41 Abby Ruess--12, Edina, MN 2:06.82  
42 Tracey Hemmerle--12, Souderton Area, PA 2:06.87  
43 Lauren Breunig--11, Sauk Prairie, WI 2:07.03  
44 Alissa Hollowell--11, Liberty, WA 2:07.05  
45 Whitney Myers--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 2:07.06  
46 Sarah Davis--11, Issaquah, WA 2:07.11  
47 Melissa Jaeger--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 2:07.21  
48 Megan Tomes--10, Cincinnati Anderson, OH 2:07.27  
49 Briana Kurtz--11, Summerville, SC 2:07.52  
50 Karly Brooks--9, Scotia-Glenville, NY 2:07.66  
      
   
           50 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Christina Swindle--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 22.39  
2 Kara Lynn Joyce--11,Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 22.73  
3 Rhiannon Jeffrey--10, Atlantic-Delray, FL 23.01  
4 Caitlin Connealy--11, North Canyon, AZ 23.03  
5 Lacey Nymeyer--10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 23.04  
6 Laura Hotaling--12, Albany, NY 23.33  
7 Roxanne Akradi--10, Eagan, MN 23.41  
8 Emily Silver--10, Bainbridge, WA 23.42  
9 Lindsey Kelly--9, Lake Forest, IL 23.46  
10 Eve Brusie-11, Grand Haven, MI 23.47  
11 Susan Hentschel--11, North Central, IN 23.50  
12 Leane Darling--11, Westminster Academy, FL 23.54  
13 Candace Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 23.63  
14 Shannon Hogan--11, Northville, MI 23.67  
15 Taylor Baughman--9, Carmel, IN 23.71  
16 Jess Lewis--10, Parkland, PA 23.75  
17 Lindsey Brown--10, Saginaw Heritage, MI 23.75  
18 Ryan Hackett--12, Boca Raton, FL 23.75  
19 Jackie Vavrek--10, West Chicago, IL 23.76  
20 Holly Williams--12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 23.83  
21 Kammy Miller--12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 23.87  
22 Sara Petric--12, Homestead, WI 23.87  
23 Shirlee Manoogian--12, Sachem, NY 23.87  
24 Torey Thelin--12, Darien, CT 23.87  
25  Sarah Kirkwood--10, Plant, FL 23.88  
26 Martha Whistler--11, Orchard Park, NY 23.89  
27 Meghan DeVinney--12, Westview, AZ 23.89  
28 Emily Thompson--11, Pinole Valley, AZ 23.91  
29 Sarah Hernandez--12, Pleasant Valley, CA 23.94  
30 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 23.95  
31 Sarah Perrott--12, Northfield, MN 23.97  
32 Haley Skaggs--12, Northeast, FL 23.99  
33 Jill Kripps--11, Roosevelt, WA 23.99  
34 Katrina Kniff--12, East Grand Rapids, MI 23.99  
35 Betsy DeJonge--9, Zeeland, MI 24.00  
36 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 24.02  
37 Brianna Byrnes--12, Boca Raton, FL 24.03  
38 Stephanie Landisch--9, Arrowhead, WI 24.03  
39 Desiree Stahley--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 24.05  
40 Joanie Carpenter--10, Mountain Brook, AL 24.14  
41 Katie Welnhofer--10, New Trier, IL 24.15  
42 Emily Murphy--9, West Genesee, NY 24.18  
43 Katie Carroll--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 24.18  
44 Kristin Moon--11, St. Joseph's Academy, LA 24.18  
45 Jenna Borta--11, Woodstock, IL 24.19  
46 Lindsey Gall--11, W.F.West  , WA 24.19  
47 Kyle Meuer--11, Oak Harbor, WA 24.20  
48 Libby Snyder--10, H.F.L , NY 24.21  
49 Melissa Jamerino--11, Grosse Pointe North, MI 24.21  
50 Samantha Combs--11, Travelers Rest, SC 24.22  
       
 
      
             100 YARD BUTTERFLY   
1 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 53.11  
2 Dana Kirk--12, Bremerton, WA 53.99  
3 Rebecca Sturdy--11, Anacortes, WA 54.72  
4 Cait Connealy--11, North Canyon, AZ 54.78  
5 Victoria Genova--12, St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 55.13  
6 Annie Babicz--11, Sarasota, FL 55.38  
7 Meghan Devinney--12, Westview, AZ 55.78  
8 Bridget O'Connor--10, Scarsdale, NY 56.03  
9 Torey Thelin--12, Darien, CT 56.08  
10 Candace Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 56.23  
11 Lisa Wernhoff--  , Norfolk, NE 56.44  
12 Jane Evans--12, Madison Memorial, WI 56.52  
13 Vanessa Duenas--10, Lady of Lourdes, FL 56.64  
14 Payton Johnson--9, Champaign Centennial, IL 56.70  
15 Taylor Baughman--9, Carmel, IN 56.76  
16 Emily Thompson--11, Pinole Valley, AZ 56.80  
17 Wendy Shieh--10, Ann Arbor Huron, MI 56.88  
18 Blythe Murray--11, Bellevue, WA 56.91  
19 Lindsey Urbatchka--12, Sheridan, WY 56.91  
20 Amanda Johnson--11, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, MI 56.92  
21 Amy Miteff--12, Wellington, FL 57.04  
22 Peg Carter--10, Summerville, SC 57.04  
23 Kara O'Reilly--11, Half-Hollow, NY 57.07  
24 Kathryn Hallquist--12, King's Academy, FL 57.08  
25 Lindsey Gall--11, W.F.West, WA 57.08  
26 Mallory Keathley--  , Midland, TX 57.13  
27  Christy Brunka--12, Barrington, IL 57.22  
28 Caroline Kofol--10, Bronxville, NY 57.29  
29 Katie Welnhofer--10, New Trier, IL 57.30  
30 Elena Ramirez--9, Champaign St. Thomas, IL 57.34  
31 Melissa Jaeger--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 57.35  
32 Holly Williams--12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 57.36  
33 Jessie Waller--12, Evanston, IL 57.38  
34 Graciela Breece-Rodriguez--12, Fairview, CO 57.44ac  
35 Stephanie Landisch--9, Arrowhead, WI 57.45  
36 Doherty Colgin--12, Mountain Brook, AL 57.46  
37 Whitney Myers--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 57.46  
38 Lacey Nymeyer--10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 57.47  
39 Michelle Blair--11, Bishop Moore, FL 57.47  
40 Carolyn Bowman--12, Cheshire, CT 57.53  
41 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 57.57  
42 Rachel Brookman--10, Rocky Hill, CT 57.60  
43 Katie Paglini--12, Latin School, IL 57.62  
44 Susan Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 57.62  
45 Caitlin Andrew--10, San Antonio Marshall, TX 57.64  
46 Erin Wehrmann--  , Fort Worth Southwest, TX 57.64  
47 Krista Norkus--11, Aurora Rosary, IL 57.64  
48 Katie Ness--12, Thomas Worthington, OH 57.65  
49 Lauren LeBrun--11, Lake Orion, MI 57.65  
50 Sida Liu--12, North Canyon, AZ 57.65  
        
   
           100 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Christina Swindle--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 49.39  
2 Kara Lynn Joyce--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 49.63  
3 Caitlin Connealy--11, North Canyon, AZ 50.14  
4 Rhiannon Jeffrey-10, Atlantic-Delray, FL 50.24  
5 Lacey Nymeyer--10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 50.41  
6 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 50.48  
7 Emily Silver--10, Bainbridge, WA 50.58  
8 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 50.62  
9 Jaclyn Faulkner--12, St. Mary's Dominican, LA 50.67  
10 Natalie Pike--10, Boca Raton, FL FL 50.67  
11 Desiree Stahley--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 50.82  
12 Jess Lewis--10, Parkland, PA 50.89  
13 Emily Kukors--11, Auburn, WA 50.96  
14 Leane Darling--11, Westminster Academy, FL 50.99  
15 Susan Hentschel--11, North Central, IN 51.06  
16 Lindsey Smith--11, Dexter, MI 51.10  
17 Ashley Welnhofer--11, New Trier, IL 51.11  
18 Lindsey Brown--10, Saginaw Heritage, MI 51.13  
19 Kristy Siminski--12, Portage, IN 51.19  
20 Christine Anseeuw--11, Plant, FL 51.35  
21 Sara Petric--12, Homestead, WI 51.38  
22 Connie Brown--12, Andover Academy, MA 51.48  
23 Rebecca Sturdy--11, Anacores, WA 51.62  
24 Jill Kripps--11, Roosevelt, WA 51.64  
25 Abby Seskevics-12, Grand Haven, MI 51.66  
26  Ryan Hackett--12, Boca Raton, FL 51.79  
27 Jennifer Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 51.80  
28 Meghan DeVinney--12, Westview, AZ 51.89  
29 Katy Lieb--12, Brookfield Central, WI 51.92  
30 Shannon Hogan--11, Northville, MI 51.96  
31 Lindsey Kelly--9, Lake Forest, IL 51.98  
32 Shirlee Manoogian--12, Sachem, NY 52.03  
33 Katherine Robinson--11, South Dearborn, IN 52.12  
34 Katrina Kniff--12, East Grand Rapids, MI 52.14  
35 Hayley McGregory--10, Lamar, TX 52.15  
36 Erica Chandler--12, Snohomish, WA 52.16  
37 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 52.18  
38 Erin O'Neill--10, Lagrange Lyons, IL 52.19  
39 Laura Hotaling--12, Albany, NY 52.23  
40 Susan Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 52.24  
41 Taylor Baughman--9, Carmel, IN 52.25  
42 Amanda Weir--10, Brookwood, GA 52.31  
43 Maggie Bulla--12, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 52.33  
44 Sabrina Messmer--9,  Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 52.33  
45 Liz Jones--12, Laramie, WY 52.34  
46 Melissa Johnson--11, Shadow Mountain, AZ 52.35  
47 Kyla Meuer--11, Oak Harbor, WA 52.36  
48 Lauren Breunig--11, Sauk Prairie, WI 52.38  
49 Megan Tomes--10, Cincinnati Anderson, OH 52.41  
50 Eve Brusie--11, Grand Haven, MI 52.43  
     
 
               500 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Ashley Chandler--12, Chandler, AZ 4:45.16  
2 Stephanie Carr--10, Bolles, FL 4:46.42  
3 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 4:48.36  
4 Kelly Harrigan--12, Bristol Central, CT 4:49.63  
5 Sarah Daly--11, Garden City, NY 4:49.94  
6 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 4:51.06  
7 Kimi Kelly--11, Ursuline, NY 4:51.10  
8 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 4:51.24  
9 Stephanie Margalis--12, Clearwater, FL 4:52.67  
10 Kierstin Koronowicz--10, Newburgh free Academy, NY 4:52.83  
11 Codie Hansen--9, Arlington Lamar, TX 4:53.11  
12 Alyssa Kiel--9, Hawken School, OH 4:53.55  
13 Britta Jansson--12, Rockford Guilford, IL 4:53.56  
14 Nicole Collins--11, Carmel, IN 4:54.27  
15 Patricia Villarreal--12, Bolles, FL 4:54.28  
16 Ashley Carusone--11, Gainesville, FL 4:54.59  
17 Jamie Tannhauser--12, Juanita, WA 4:55.10  
18 Vesna Stojanovska--11, Pine Crest, FL 4:56.29  
19 Rikki Covey--11, West Valley Spokane, WA 4:56.34  
20 Rachel Ridgeway--10, Resurection, IL 4:56.43  
21 Kristin Gliiam--11, Buchholz, FL 4:56.50  
22 Ashley Swart--12, Kaiser, HI 4:56.76  
23 Lindsay Barwegen--  , Marcus, TX 4:56.82  
24 Kimberly Larson--10, Lake Brantley, FL 4:56.99  
25 Amy Mueller--12, Hillsborough, FL 4:57.04  
26 Leah Retrum--11, Columbus North, IN 4:57.44  
27 Sally Brown--11, Andover Academy, MA 4:57.54  
28 Leslie Heinricher--10, Titusville, FL 4:57.72  
29 Elizabeth Hill--10, Westminster Schools, GA 4:57.82  
30 Kalei Walker--11, Pine Crest, FL 4:57.87  
31 Katie Carroll--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 4:58.07  
32 Erin Morris--11, Fort Wayne Snider, IN 4:58.39  
33 Rebecca Johansson--12 , Bolles, FL 4:58.43  
34 Sara Fischer--  , Fairview, CO 4:58.57ac  
35 Kara Lynn Joyce--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 4:58.64  
36 Margy Keefe--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 4:58.80  
37 Katie Ball--11, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 4:59.05  
38 Katie Lowry--  , Arlington Martin, TX 4:59.26  
39 Lauren Shue--10, Ft. Myers, FL 4:59.40  
40 Katie Bowden--12, Durant, FL 4:59.51  
41 Haley Chura--11, Summerville, SC 4:59.64  
42 Whitney Sprague--9, Bronxville, NY 4:59.92  
43 Jenna Perry--11, Howell, MI 4:59.98  
44 Karen Iverson--12, Cherry Creek, CO 5:00.27ac  
45 Annie Shinn--  , Trinity Prep, FL 5:00.35  
46 Kellie Stevens--10, Champaign Centennial, IL 5:00.43  
47 Lindsay Warren--10, Hinsdale Central, IL 5:00.50  
48 Rory Schmidt--11, Arcadia, AZ 5:00.68  
49 Lindsay Voyles--  , Austin Westlake, TX 5:01.00  
50 Maki Moore-11, Highline, WA 5:01.02  
 
         100 YARD BACKSTROKE   
1 Kathryn Hallquist--12, King's Academy, FL 55.78  
2 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 55.89  
3 Hayley McGregory--10, Lamar, TX 56.01  
4 Kara Morelli--12, Horizon, AZ 56.09  
5 Leila Vaziri--11, Coral Springs, FL 56.21  
6 Katie Paglini--12, Latin School, IL 56.27  
7 Lauren Gettel--12, Plano, TX 56.27  
8 Connie Brown--12, Andover Academy, MA 56.48  
9 Roxanne Akradi--10, Eagan, MN 56.61  
10 Helen Silver--12, Bainbridge, WA 56.63  
11 Megan Rains--10, Rogers, WA 56.73  
12 Karly Brooks--9, Scotia-Glenville, NY 56.80  
13 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 56.90  
14 Michelle Coombs--11, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 57.05  
15 Erin Forster--10, Centerville, OH 57.08  
16 Randi Vogel--12, Mt. Notre Dame, OH 57.25  
17 Erin Morris--11, Fort Wayne Snider, IN 57.34  
18 Lindsey Smith--11, Dexter, MI 57.37  
19 Ann Barton--11, Desert Mountain, AZ 57.45  
20 Caitlin Andrew--10, San Antonio Marshall, TX 57.46  
21  Kerry McFadden--11, Lake Brantley, FL 57.47  
22 Katie Gordon--12, Trinity Prep, FL 57.55  
23 Rebecca Grove--11, Yorktown, NY 57.55  
24 Rebecca Sturdy--11, Anacortes, WA 57.55  
25 Jacque Fessel--12, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 57.56  
26 Lauren Evanosky--10, Staples, CT 57.65  
27 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 57.66  
28 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 57.69  
29 Mary Gamblin--12, Bolles, FL 57.72  
30 Susan Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 57.76  
31 Elizabeth Christy--11, North Central, IN 57.80  
32 Elaine Ferritto--11, Upper Arlington, OH 57.81  
33 Terri Schramka--10, Madison Edgewood, WI 57.88  
34 Ashley Baer--9, Eden Prairie, MN 57.94  
35 Kristen Newlin--11, Riverton, WY 57.95  
36 Breanna Trygg--12, Eastview, MN 58.01  
37 Tiffany Cordts--10, New Boston Huron, MI 58.01  
38 Amanda Paulo--12, Hudson, FL 58.03  
39 Ketrina Lemmen--12, San Antonio Reagan, TX 58.04  
40 Allison Miller--9, Olympia, FL 58.06  
41 Cassie Herr--12, Carmel, IN 58.15  
42 Julia Smit--8, Mt. Sinai, NY 58.15  
43 Jamie Weiden--12, Ankeny, IA 58.21  
44 Kitsie Kerner--12, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 58.23  
45 Lisa Hamming--10, Lake Forest, IL 58.23  
46 Miriam Brown--11, Burnsville, MN 58.23  
47 Amy Roller--12, Moline, IL 58.28  
48 Jacki Gazvoda--11, Madison Memorial, WI 58.28  
49 Leah Retrum--11, Columbus North, IN 58.33  
50 Ashley Kracke--12, Vestavia Hills, AL 58.35  
      
      
        100 YARD BREASTSTROKE   
1 Annie Babicz--11, Sarasota, FL 1:01.98  
2 Kammy Miller--12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 1:03.41  
3 Katie Willis--12, John F. Kennedy, WA 1:03.71  
4 Lola Woodworth--12, Newport, WA 1:03.89  
5 Carlene Ebner--10, Okemos, MI 1:03.91  
6 Jessie Bailis--10, Millard North, NE 1:04.29  
7 Amy Wheatley--12, Trinity Presbyterian, AL 1:04.31  
8 Carolyn Bowman--12, Cheshire, CT 1:04.41  
9 Missy McIntyre--9, Oak Harbor, WA 1:04.49  
10 Kaitlyn Orstein--10, Mount Lebanon, PA 1:04.53  
11 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 1:04.64  
12 Abby Ruess--12, Edina, MN 1:04.72  
13 Amalia Sarnecki--12, Dexter, MI 1:04.75  
14 Brittany Trimberger--12, Chaparal, AZ 1:04.80  
15 Kelly Hannigan--11, Greenwich, CT 1:04.80  
16 Katie McGraw--10, Bolles, FL 1:04.85  
17 Sabrina Messmer--9, Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 1:05.03  
18 Aubra Thomas--  , Keystone Oaks, PA 1:05.10  
19 Jeanna Fuccillo--11, Belleville Althoff, IL 1:05.12  
20 Meredith Lindgren--12, Lauralton Hall, CT 1:05.14  
21 Megan Evo--9, Birmingham Groves, MI 1:05.18  
22 Katherine Marshall--12, Madison Memorial, WI 1:05.20  
23 Lezah Huff--10, Chaparal, AZ 1:05.20  
24 Tracey Hemmerle--12, Souderton Area, PA 1:05.33  
25 Whitney Ryan--10, Belmont, MA 1:05.37  
26 Carissa Thomasson--11, Desert Vista, AZ 1:05.46  
27 Caroline Robertson--9, Ocala Forest, FL 1:05.47  
28 Ashley Shafer--  , Lake Wales, FL 1:05.50  
29 Ashley Seymour--11, New Trier, IL 1:05.54  
30 Kacy Reams--10, Evanston, IL 1:05.57  
31 Ellie Weberg--11, Bloomington Kennedy, MN 1:05.58  
32 Sarah Baumert--11, Upper Arlington, OH 1:05.58  
33 Mandy Larence--12, Harpeth Hall, TN 1:05.61  
34 Alicia Jensen--9, Eden Prairie, MN 1:05.69  
35 Elizabeth Gregory--  , Papillon/LaVista, NE 1:05.69  
36 Laura Heiser--12, Wilson, PA 1:05.70  
37 Sarah Stockwell--9, Kentlake , WA 1:05.76  
38 Ashley Henning--  , State College, PA 1:05.82  
39 Sarah Davis--11, Issaquah, WA 1:05.86  
40 Erin Sparks--10, Carmel, IN 1:05.91  
41 Danielle Hildebrandt--11, Chaparal, AZ 1:05.96  
42 Ashley McLaughlin--10, Monroe, MI 1:05.98  
43 Laura DallaPalu--11, Parkland, PA 1:06.02  
44 Stephanie McKaig--12, Fort Wayne Concordia, IN 1:06.03  
45 Courtney Ellabarger--12, Carmel, IN 1:06.05  
46 Rachel Schlatter--12, Middleton, WI 1:06.05  
47 Alison Walker--  , Walton, GA 1:06.10  
48 Lauren Malski--11, Lauralton Hall, CT 1:06.16  
49 Katie Proell--12, Hopkins, MN 1:06.19  
50 Shannon Daly--12, Bayshore, NY 1:06.24  
 
 200 YD MEDLEY RELAY   
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:46.13  
2 Carmel, IN 1:47.07  
3 Evanston, IL 1:47.29  
4 Madison Memorial, WI 1:47.46  
5 New Trier, IL 1:47.57  
6 Bolles, FL 1:47.81  
7 Rogers, WA 1:47.99  
8 Grand Haven, MI 1:48.05  
9 Sarasota, FL 1:48.09  
10 Lake Forest, IL 1:48.39  
11 Dexter, MI 1:48.54  
12 St Charles East, IL 1:48.55  
13 Bloomfield Hills Marian,MI 1:48.70  
14 Aurora Rosary, IL 1:48.71  
15 Mount Lebanon, PA 1:48.83  
16 Capital, WA 1:48.84  
17 Burnsville, MN 1:48.86  
18 Eau Claire Memorial, WI 1:49.19  
19 Edina, MN 1:49.28  
20 Farmington Mercy, MI 1:49.30  
21 Upper Arlington, OH 1:49.34  
22 West Des Moines Valley, IA 1:49.40  
23 Austin Westlake, TX 1:49.47  
24 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, OH 1:49.53  
25 Hawken School, OH 1:49.55  
26 Eagan, MN 1:49.60  
27 Eden Prairie, MN 1:49.61  
28 Plano, TX 1:49.64  
29 North Central, IN 1:49.65  
30 Maple Grove, MN 1:49.71  
31 Rockford, MI 1:49.72  
32 Faribault, MN 1:49.80  
33 Orchard Park, NY 1:49.95  
34 Zeeland, MI 1:49.98  
35 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:50.00  
36 Chelsea, MI 1:50.02  
37 Apple Valley, MN 1:50.04  
38 Nequa Valley, IL 1:50.05  
39 Fort Wayne Snider, IN 1:50.09  
40 Andover Academy, MA 1:50.14  
41 Glenbrook North, IL 1:50.16  
42 Barrington, IL 1:50.25  
43 Parkland, PA 1:50.29  
44 Colleyville Heritage, TX 1:50.33  
45 Service, AK 1:50.36  
46 Greenwich, CT 1:50.43  
47 Erie McDowell, PA 1:50.45  
48 St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:50.50  
49 Highland Park, TX 1:50.53  
50 Hinsdale Central, IL 1:50.53  
       
 
 200 YD FREE RELAY  
1 New Trier, IL 1:35.59  
2 Grand Haven, MI 1:35.64  
3 Lake Forest, IL 1:35.84  
4 Carmel, IN 1:36.39  
5 Boca Raton, FL 1:36.67  
6 Hinsdale Central, IL 1:36.79  
7 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.97  
8 Bolles, FL 1:37.36  
9 Madison Memorial, WI 1:37.39  
10 Homestead, WI 1:37.42  
11 Farmington Mercy, MI 1:37.45  
12 East Grand Rapids, MI 1:37.58  
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:37.77  
14 Parkland, PA 1:38.02  
15 Bellevue, WA 1:38.06  
16 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, OH 1:38.18  
17 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:38.24  
18 Grosse Pointe North,MI 1:38.27  
19 West Genesee, NY 1:38.28  
20 Orchard Park, NY 1:38.29  
21 Edina, MN 1:38.35  
22 Aurora Rosary, IL 1:38.37  
23 Andover Academy, MA 1:38.51  
24 Palos Hills Stagg, IL 1:38.54  
25 Lake Central, IN 1:38.56  
26 Dexter, MI 1:38.62  
27 Evanston, IL 1:38.63  
28 Grosse Pointe South,MI 1:38.70  
29 Cedar Falls, AZ 1:38.73  
30 St. Thomas Aquinas,FL 1:38.73  
31 North Central, IN 1:38.75  
32 State College, PA 1:38.77  
33 Darien, CT 1:38.85  
34 St. Charles North, IL 1:38.87  
35 Bainbridge, WA 1:38.88  
36 Northville, MI 1:38.88  
37 St. Mary's Dominican, LA 1:38.93  
38 Arrowhead, WI 1:38.97  
39 Johnson City, NY 1:39.04  
40 Lincolnshire Stevenson,IL 1:39.04  
41 Bettendorf, IA 1:39.08  
42 Mount Lebanon, PA 1:39.14  
43 Faribault, MN 1:39.17  
44 Bloomfield Hills Marian,MI 1:39.25  
45 Burnsville, MN 1:39.28  
46 Woodstock, IL 1:39.29  
47 Chelsea, MI 1:39.30  
48 Red Wing, MN 1:39.35  
49 Shadow Mountain, AZ 1:39.35  
50 Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:39.36  
   
       
 400 YD FREE RELAY   
1 New Trier, IL 3:27.25  
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 3:28.47  
3 Aurora Rosary, IL 3:29.92  
4 Bolles, FL 3:30.22  
5 Lake Forest, IL 3:30.41  
6 Carmel, IN 3:30.83  
7 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 3:32.12  
8 Pine Crest, FL 3:32.22  
9 Greenwich, CT 3:32.97  
10 Hinsdale Central, IL 3:32.99  
11 Andover Academy, MA 3:33.10  
12 North Canyon, AZ 3:33.14  
13 Westminster Schools, GA 3:33.16  
14 Champaign Centennial,IL 3:33.35  
15 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, OH 3:33.90  
16 Parkland, PA 3:33.94  
17 St. Charles North, IL 3:33.96  
18 Grand Haven, MI 3:34.03  
19 Homestead, WI 3:34.06  
20 Highland Park, TX 3:34.29  
21 Sarasota, FL 3:34.39  
22 Darien, CT 3:34.49  
23 Lincolnshire Stevenson,IL 3:34.50  
24 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 3:34.55  
25 Barrington, IL 3:34.62  
26 Lake Brantley, FL 3:34.63  
27 Orchard Park, NY 3:34.66  
28 Farmington Mercy, MI 3:34.71  
29 St. Thomas Aquinas,FL 3:35.00  
30 Bainbridge, WA 3:35.12  
31 Lagrange Lyons, IL 3:35.20  
32 Zeeland, MI 3:35.25  
33 Capital, WA 3:35.32  
34 Emmaus, PA 3:35.81  
35 Colleyville Heritage, TX 3:35.91  
36 North Central, IN 3:35.93  
37 Madison West, WI 3:35.94  
38 Lake Central, IN 3:36.02  
39 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:36.02  
40 Evanston, IL 3:36.18  
41 Service, AK 3:36.19  
42 Dexter, MI 3:36.21  
43 Rogers, WA 3:36.40  
44 Shadow Mountain, AZ 3:36.40  
45 Ft. Myers, FL 3:36.56  
46 Eagan, MN 3:36.64  
47 Arrowhead, WI 3:36.80  
48 Grosse Pointe North,MI 3:36.90  
49 Nequa Valley, IL 3:36.90  
50 Quincy, IL 3:36.94  
 

 State Meets Included:  
 AZ, FL, SC, IA, WI, MN  
 MI, NY,IL,WA,CT, MA  
 LA, AK, WY, AL  
 
 State Top Times Lists and  
 Pre-State Results Included:  
 IN, TX, OH, CO, PA, NE, GA, HI, TN  
    
 

  
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT