1/25/2002 - 1/25/2002
Phoenix, Arizona,, USA
HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES
2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES --1/22/2002 BOYS#4
compiled by Bob Klapthor (bronthor@cs.com)
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:37.95
2 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 1:38.26
3 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.60
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 1:38.81
5 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 1:39.94
6 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 1:40.52
7 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:40.56
8 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 1:41.17
9 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 1:41.26
10 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 1:41.34
11 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 1:41.43
12 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 1:41.67
13 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:41.72
14 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 1:41.97
15 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 1:42.01
16 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 1:42.13
17 Elliot Meena-- , Trinity Prep, FL 1:42.37
18 Darrel Nugent--11, Barbe, LA 1:42.52
19 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:42.52
20 Michael Woodson-- , Parkway South, MO 1:42.54
21 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 1:42.56
22 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:42.65
23 Mark Eckert-- , Iolani, HI 1:42.66
24 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 1:42.68
25 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:42.75
26 Colby Mack-- , Satellite, FL 1:42.91
27 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 1:43.09
28 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 1:43.14
29 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 1:43.17
30 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 1:43.22
31 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 1:43.24
32 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 1:43.26
33 Jeff Bratten--11, Ottumwa, IA 1:43.29
34 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 1:43.38
35 Mark Johnson--11, Arrowhead, WI 1:43.57
36 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 1:43.58
37 Greg Middleton--12, Centerville, OH 1:43.65
38 Aaron Wuensch-- , Plano East, TX 1:43.78
39 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 1:43.84
40 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:43.89
41 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 1:43.90
42 Joel Benson-- , McKinney, TX 1:43.90
43 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 1:43.93
44 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:44.05
45 Scott Schimmel--11, Bolles, FL 1:44.06
46 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 1:44.15
47 Jacob Johnson--9, Evanston, IL 1:44.25
48 Jeff Chambers--10, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:44.27
49 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 1:44.29
50 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 1:44.30
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 1:49.41
2 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 1:50.99
3 Matt Beasley-- , Parkway South, MO 1:51.57
4 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 1:51.63
5 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 1:52.32
6 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 1:52.56
7 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:53.40
8 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 1:53.40
9 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 1:53.41
10 Tristan Davidson-- , Wando, SC 1:53.55
11 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 1:53.63
12 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 1:53.74
13 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 1:53.84
14 Sean Osborne--11, Cedar Falls, IA 1:53.95
15 Pat Mellors--12, Central Catholic, PA 1:54.12
16 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:54.26
17 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 1:54.40
18 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 1:54.42
19 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 1:54.43
20 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 1:54.46
21 Jamie Lutkus--12, Penn, IN 1:54.57
22 Paul Ridgeway--12, Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:54.60
23 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:54.69
24 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:54.88
25 James Wike--12, Sterling, IL 1:54.91
26 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 1:55.64
27 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 1:55.68
28 Timmy Parent--9, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:55.68
29 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:55.72
30 Jeff Gullett--12, Byron, IL 1:55.81
31 TI Jordan--12, Pine Crest, FL 1:55.88
32 Jim Kibbe-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:56.15
33 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.15
34 Kevin Nead--10, Cincinnati Christian Academy, OH 1:56.34
35 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:56.59
36 Giordan Poglioli--12, Peoria Woodruff, IL 1:56.62
37 Cliff Robbins-- , Arlington, TX 1:56.67
38 John Stoneburner--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.69
39 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:56.70
40 Jeff Hurst--12, Greece, NY 1:56.97
41 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 1:57.02
42 Adam Mitchell--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:57.16
43 Mark Stephens--12, Marist, GA 1:57.28
44 Travis Floyd-- , Midland, TX 1:57.28
45 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.29
46 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:57.34
47 Travis Wright--11, Catholic, LA 1:57.36
48 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.42
49 Nick Galen--11, Lake highlands, TX 1:57.43
50 Matt Fallon--12, Solon, OH 1:57.50
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 20.41
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 20.89
3 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 21.00
4 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 21.00
5 Brian Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.02
6 Reggie Shearer--12, Dallastown, PA 21.06
7 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 21.16
8 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 21.17
9 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 21.20
10 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 21.20
11 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 21.22
12 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 21.22
13 Scott Beeman--12, McClintock, AZ 21.22
14 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.23
15 Bryan Lundquist-- , Lassiter, GA 21.24
16 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 21.26
17 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 21.27
18 Scott Speer-- , Madison West, WI 21.34
19 Samad Turner-- , T.L.Hanna, SC 21.40
20 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 21.42
21 Andy Bieger-- , Lakewood, SC 21.44
22 Mark McCartney-- , Lexington, SC 21.44
23 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 21.44
24 Jason Cousins--10, Carmel, IN 21.47
25 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 21.49
26 Danny Gray-- , Carlisle, PA 21.51
27 Will Chidsey--12, Liverpool, NY 21.52
28 Bobby Stoneking-- , Umatilla, FL 21.55
29 Brett Palmer-- , Susquenita, PA 21.56
30 Chris Scheuber--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 21.57
31 Curtis Emerick--12, Colonel Crawford, OH 21.59
32 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 21.59
33 Dane Patching--10, Catalina Foothills, AZ 21.61
34 Jared Bordes--12, Ben Franklin, LA 21.62
35 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 21.63
36 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.63
37 Tony Degrasso--12, Chicago Brother Rice, IL 21.64
38 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.65
39 Jim Baker--12, Citrus, FL 21.66
40 Chris Hall--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69
41 Chris Pontecore--11, Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 21.69
42 Conrad Pacek--12, Canyon Del Oro, AZ 21.69
43 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69
44 Jeremy Hoffert--11, Sunnyslope, AZ 21.69
45 John Sands--12, Glanville, OH 21.69
46 Matt Hammond--10, Spruce Creek, FL 21.70
47 Matt Arabie--12, Catholic, LA 21.71
48 Eric Gusa-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 21.71
49 Greg Imboden-- , McCallie School, TN 21.71
50 Johnn Mullen--10, Centerville, OH 21.71
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 49.53
2 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 49.54
3 Helge Meeuw--11, westminster Academy, FL 49.69
4 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 49.78
5 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 49.91
6 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 49.98
7 Kenny Anderson--12, Terry Parker, FL 50.48
8 Nick Walkotten--10, Jenison, MI 50.74
9 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 50.89
10 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 50.92
11 Brian Shue-- , Fort Myers, FL 50.99
12 Damon Rourke-- , Marcus, TX 51.03
13 Mark Johnson--11, Arrowhead, WI 51.06
14 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 51.53
15 Pete Carothers--10, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 51.54
16 Aaron Barnard--11, Flagstaff, AZ 51.55
17 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 51.59
18 Jonathan Schmidt-- , Topeka, KS 51.62
19 Eric Gusa-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 51.64
20 Joe Watson--12, Mayde Creek, TX 51.69
21 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 51.69
22 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 51.72
23 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 51.74
24 Luis Thula--10, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 51.78
25 Jon Ehret--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.79
26 Preston Hasty-- , Arlington Martin, TX 51.86
27 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 51.88
28 Ryan Vega--12, Jesuit, LA 51.89
29 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.90
30 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 51.90
31 Austin Taylor--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 51.92
32 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 52.05
33 Chris Cloutet--11, Salmers, LA 52.07
34 Marty Tomes--12, Cincinnati Anderson, OH 52.09
35 Justin Gorson--12, Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 52.10
36 John Mullen--10, Centerville, OH 52.17
37 Matt Henderson--12, Apollo, AZ 52.20
38 Cameron Rice--10, McCallie School, TN 52.24
39 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 52.24
40 Robert Campbell--10, Thunderbird, AZ 52.24
41 Matt Lees--12, Mountain Ridge, AZ 52.25
42 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 52.29
43 Chris Stoneburg--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.30
44 Patrick Vandam--12, St. Thomas Academy, MN 52.33
45 Ryan Klasmeier--12, Sycamore, OH 52.43
46 Brandon Rector--11, Carmel, IN 52.44
47 Matthew Maley-- , Mount Vernon, OH 52.44
48 Ryan Brooks--12, Copley, OH 52.44
49 Brian Morales--10, Pembroke Pines, FL 52.45
50 Peter Cardarelli--12, Hudson, OH 52.45
50 Randall Tom--10, Seabury Hall, HI 52.45
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 45.52
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 45.87
3 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 45.89
4 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 45.95
5 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 46.01
6 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 46.17
7 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 46.47
8 Hong Zhe Sun-- , Iolani, HI 46.48
9 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 46.50
10 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 46.52
11 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 46.55
12 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 46.61
13 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 46.64
14 Samad Turner-- , T.L.Hanna, SC 46.64
15 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 46.67
16 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 46.70
17 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 46.76
18 Andrew Hansen-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 46.82
19 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 46.86
20 Bryan Lundquist-- , Lassiter, GA 46.91
21 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 46.94
22 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 47.02
23 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.09
24 Bobby Stoneking-- , Umatilla, FL 47.15
25 John Mullen--10, Centerville, OH 47.16
26 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 47.19
27 Colby Mack-- , Satellite, FL 47.34
28 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.35
29 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.36
30 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 47.39
31 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 47.41
32 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 47.44
33 Chris Hudnall--12, Corona del Sol, AZ 47.45
34 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 47.48
35 Reggie Shearer--12, Dallastown, PA 47.60
36 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 47.62
37 Doug Rachel--12, Westview, AZ 47.64
38 Matt Klokkenga--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 47.64
39 Josh Curnutte--11, Palm Harbor University, FL 47.69
40 Jeff Bratten--11, Ottumwa, IA 47.70
41 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 47.73
42 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 47.74
43 Mark McCartney-- , Lexington, SC 47.74
44 Blake Dickson--11, Bolles, FL 47.76
45 Elliot Meena-- , Trinity Prep, FL 47.76
46 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 47.76
47 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 47.77
48 Matt Erdosy-- , Northampton, PA 47.79
49 Chase Hitchens--11, Carmel, IN 47.81
50 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 47.81
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 4:25.54
2 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 4:26.24
3 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 4:28.59
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 4:29.41
5 Brian Shue-- , Fort Myers, FL 4:30.47
6 Matt Beasley-- , Parkway South, MO 4:32.30
7 Chris George--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.38
8 Mark Eckert-- , Iolani, HI 4:32.89
9 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.90
10 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 4:33.33
11 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas aquinas, FL 4:34.99
12 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 4:35.24
13 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 4:35.65
14 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 4:36.20
15 Roberto Cabrera Paredes--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 4:36.38
16 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 4:36.41
17 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 4:36.43
18 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 4:36.63
19 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 4:36.73
20 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 4:37.25
21 Kevin Nead--10, Cincinnati Hills Christian, OH 4:37.27
22 Grant Nelson--10, Chamberlain, FL 4:38.09
23 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 4:38.95
24 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 4:39.20
25 Jason Bodell--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:39.30
26 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 4:39.75
27 Paul Ricard--10, Bowling Green, OH 4:39.83
28 John Kevin Koehler--9, Springfield Catholic Central,OH 4:39.99
29 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 4:40.06
30 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 4:40.12
31 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 4:40.19
32 Kyle Cormier-- , Gulf Breeze, FL 4:40.53
33 Greg Middleton--12, Centerville, OH 4:40.62
34 Kyle Edens-- , Midland Christian, TX 4:41.03
35 Dustin McLarty--10, DeLand, FL 4:41.04
36 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 4:41.18
37 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 4:41.24
38 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 4:41.51
39 Jason Piercy-- , Fairfield, OH 4:41.55
40 Willie Gordon--12, Chattahoochee, GA 4:41.61
41 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 4:41.89
42 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:42.24
43 John Millen--11, Parkview, GA 4:42.40
44 Adam Lewkowitz--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:42.47
45 Andy Hoffman--12, Summit Country Day, OH 4:42.54
46 Michael Kauffman--12, Parkview, GA 4:42.65
47 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 4:42.77
48 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 4:43.13
49 David Habel--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:43.14
50 Jeff Moltenberry-- , Wildcats , TX 4:43.23
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 49.91
2 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 49.97
3 Hong Zhe Sun-- , Iolani, HI 50.33
4 Scott Goodrich--10, Mountain Ridge, AZ 50.51
5 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 50.72
6 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 50.98
7 Helge Meeuw--11, Westminster Academy, FL 51.12
8 James Wike--12, Sterling, IL 51.17
9 Adam Mitchell--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 51.71
10 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 51.71
11 Derek Zehr--12, Castle, IN 51.74
12 Kurt Blohm--12, Wilmington, OH 51.78
13 Shawn McLin--12, Wilson, PA 51.81
14 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 51.95
15 Tommy Sacco-- , Highland Park, TX 51.96
16 Paul Schmidt--12, Crown Point, IN 52.10
17 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.13
18 Matt Belcher--12, Carmel, IN 52.16
19 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 52.22
20 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 52.30
21 Ryan Rhoades--11, Bob Jones, AL 52.35
22 Jon Godsey-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 52.39
23 Rick Hancock-- , Pickens, SC 52.41
24 Kurtis Leer--12, East Noble, IN 52.54
25 Matthew Mattox--12, Episcopal Academy, FL 52.71
26 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 52.71
27 Nathaniel Moore--11, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 52.76
28 Kevin Braud--10, Destrahan, LA 52.82
29 Mark Richard--12, Fountainbleau, LA 52.87
30 Michael Tomes--12, Cincinnati Anderson, OH 52.87
31 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 52.91
32 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 53.03
33 Greg Van Volkenburg--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.05
34 Dan Berve--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 53.07
35 Ethan McClean-- , Green River, WY 53.08
36 Nathan King--11, Warren Harding, OH 53.10
37 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 53.11
38 Geof Zann--11, St. Andrew's, FL 53.13
39 Kurt Hardesty--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.13
40 Doug Bauman--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.14
41 Grant Johnson--10, Clearwater, FL 53.15
42 Tiger Christian--11, Nacogdoches, TX 53.15
43 Will Chidsey--12, Liverpool, NY 53.21
44 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 53.26
45 Kit French--9, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.33
46 Zach Cain--10, Charlotte, FL 53.42
47 Nick Thoman--10, Cincinnati Mariemont, OH 53.44
48 Chris Zeches--11, Salpointe Catholic, AZ 53.45
49 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 53.50
50 Travis Floyd-- , Midland, TX 53.51
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 56.08
2 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 56.41
3 Vladislav Polyakov--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 56.52
4 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 56.67
5 Kiel Huston--12, Ankeny, IA 57.23
6 Sean Osborne--11, Cedar Falls, IA 57.35
7 Andrew Albright--12, Carmel, IN 57.71
8 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 57.85
9 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 57.91
10 Tom Bradley--12, Spruce Creek, FL 57.94
11 M. Russo-- , Norcross, GA 58.03
12 Paul Ridgeway--12, Chicago St. Patrick, IL 58.03
13 Sean Kelly--12, Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 58.10
14 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 58.14
15 Christian Schurr-- , Austin, TX 58.15
16 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 58.28
17 Gilbert Raposa-- , Dimond, AK 58.36
18 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 58.37
19 Ivan Barnes-- , Plano, TX 58.42
20 Jim Kibbe-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 58.55
21 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 58.61
22 Chris Ash--9, Akron Firestone, OH 58.86
23 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 58.87
24 Matt Molnar--12, Auburn, AL 58.87
25 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 58.88
26 Mike Larsson--11, Dobson, AZ 58.88
27 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 58.92
28 Giordan Poglioli--12, Peoria Woodruff, IL 59.01
29 Ryan Falk--12, Sarasota, FL 59.03
30 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 59.27
31 Rick Hancock-- , Pickens, SC 59.31
32 Heath Tameris--9, Sycamore, OH 59.40
33 Jamie Lutkus--12, North Penn, IN 59.42
34 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 59.45
35 Kevin Rumble--12, River Ridge, FL 59.59
36 Richard Chapman--12, John Carroll, FL 59.62
37 Todd Husty-- , Trinity Prep, FL 59.63
38 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 59.66
39 Kevin Swander--12, Center Grove, IN 59.66
40 Brendan Larson--11, Brophy College Prep, AZ 59.69
41 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 59.69
42 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 59.78
43 Joe Segal-- , Trinity Prep, FL 59.91
44 Aaron Payne--12, Cedar Park, TX 1:00.00
45 Hank Baldwin--12, Fenwick, IL 1:00.03
46 Tom Hardy--12, Mason City, IA 1:00.06
47 Zane Hamilton--11, McCallie School, TN 1:00.06
48 Alan Carter-- , Bethel Park, PA 1:00.15
49 Paul Hughes-- , Juneau Douglas, AK 1:00.21
50 Eric Jennings-- , Edmund Memorial, OK 1:00.22
200 YD MEDLEY RELAY
1 Carmel, IN 1:34.36
2 Jesuit, LA 1:35.07
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:35.80
4 Sabino, AZ 1:35.91
5 Sarasota, FL 1:36.41
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:36.42
7 Akron Firestone, OH 1:36.43
8 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.45
9 Iolani, HI 1:37.14
10 Dobson, AZ 1:37.24
11 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:37.35
12 Centerville, OH 1:37.53
13 Arrowhead, WI 1:37.89
14 Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 1:37.96
15 Cedar Park, TX 1:38.17
16 Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.32
17 Mason City, IA 1:38.36
18 Lassiter, GA 1:38.49
19 Wilson, PA 1:38.56
20 North Central, IN 1:38.56
21 Kingwood, TX 1:38.64
22 Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:38.65
23 Sycamore, OH 1:39.21
24 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:39.24
25 North Penn, PA 1:39.30
26 McCallie School, TN 1:39.32
27 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:39.42
28 Ottumwa, IA 1:39.46
29 Mayde Creek, TX 1:39.50
30 Catholic, LA 1:39.62
31 Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:39.80
32 Cincinnati Anderson, OH 1:39.83
33 Westminster Academy, FL 1:39.91
34 Centergrove, IN 1:39.92
35 West Chicago, IL 1:40.03
36 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 1:40.04
37 Parkview, GA 1:40.05
38 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:40.10
39 Fairport, NY 1:40.14
40 Lakr Brantley, FL 1:40.15
41 Woodlands, TX 1:40.20
42 Lake Forest, IL 1:40.33
43 Nequa Valley, IL 1:40.36
44 Dimond, AK 1:40.43
45 Titusville, FL 1:40.48
46 St. Thomas Academy, MN 1:40.50
47 Naperville Central, IL 1:40.58
48 Charlotte, FL 1:40.67
49 Red Mountain, AZ 1:40.72
50 Dallastown, PA 1:40.73
200 YD FREE RELAY
1 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:25.73
2 Pine Crest, FL 1:25.79
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:26.34
4 Akron Firestone, OH 1:26.45
5 Carmel, IN 1:26.45
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:26.59
7 Winter Park, FL 1:26.65
8 Centerville, OH 1:26.66
9 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:27.40
10 West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:27.53
11 Dobson, AZ 1:27.57
12 Mandeville, LA 1:27.78
13 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:27.92
14 Wilson, PA 1:28.05
15 Parkview, GA 1:28.25
16 Ottumwa, IA 1:28.33
17 Ames, IA 1:28.35
18 Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 1:28.38
19 Cedar Park, TX 1:28.57
20 Lake Forest, IL 1:28.59
21 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:28.81
22 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 1:28.84
23 Dallastown, PA 1:28.86
24 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 1:28.87
25 Homewood Flossmoor, IL 1:28.96
26 South Bend Riley, IN 1:29.00
27 Mason City, IA 1:29.13
28 McKinney, TX 1:29.17
29 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:29.20
30 Gainesville, FL 1:29.23
31 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:29.44
32 Jesuit, LA 1:29.46
33 Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:29.53
34 Westview, AZ 1:29.56
35 Fenwick, IL 1:29.58
36 Rincon, AZ 1:29.58
37 Hudson, OH 1:29.62
38 Mayde Creek, TX 1:29.82
39 Westwood, TX 1:29.89
40 Canyon Del Oro, AZ 1:29.98
41 North Allegheny, PA 1:30.02
42 Trinity Prep, FL 1:30.06
43 Barrington, IL 1:30.10
44 Emmaus, PA 1:30.14
45 Sycamore, OH 1:30.14
46 Brother Rice, IL 1:30.16
47 West Chicago, IL 1:30.18
48 Thunderbird, AZ 1:30.25
49 Oak Park, IL 1:30.25
50 North Central, IN 1:30.29
400 YD FREE RELAY
1 Sabino, AZ 3:06.98
2 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 3:07.76
3 Spruce Creek, FL 3:09.12
4 Winter Park, FL 3:09.43
5 Jesuit, LA 3:09.67
6 Brophy College Prep, AZ 3:09.84
7 Akron Firestone, OH 3:09.90
8 West Des Moines Dowling, IA 3:10.27
9 Centerville, OH 3:11.16
10 Carmel, IN 3:11.28
11 Mountain Ridge, AZ 3:11.47
12 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:12.21
13 Bolles, FL 3:12.84
14 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 3:13.02
15 Westminster Academy, FL 3:13.07
16 Lake Forest, IL 3:13.13
17 Catholic, LA 3:13.96
18 Iolani, HI 3:14.16
19 Wilson, PA 3:14.46
20 Ames, IA 3:14.62
21 Arrowhead, WI 3:14.68
22 Mandeville, LA 3:14.84
23 Woodlands, TX 3:14.85
24 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:15.11
25 Ottumwa, IA 3:15.44
26 Kingwood, TX 3:15.78
27 Sarasota, FL 3:16.25
28 Brother Rice, MI 3:16.26
29 Trinity Prep, FL 3:16.28
30 Sycamore, OH 3:16.33
31 McKinney, TX 3:16.40
32 Catholic Central, MI 3:16.54
33 Parkview, GA 3:16.72
34 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 3:16.79
35 Hoover, AL 3:16.86
36 McCallie School, TN 3:16.94
37 St. Thomas Academy, MN 3:17.07
38 Pine Crest, FL 3:17.11
39 St. Charles East, IL 3:17.26
40 Penn, IN 3:17.28
41 Katy Taylor, TX 3:17.38
42 South Bend Riley, IN 3:17.51
43 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 3:17.61
44 Westerville North, OH 3:17.73
45 Hinsdale Central, IL 3:17.74
46 Gainesville, FL 3:17.86
47 Naperville Central, IL 3:18.04
48 Hudson, OH 3:18.09
49 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 3:18.14
50 Parkland, PA 3:18.15