ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Boys' National High School Best Times for 2001-02, through Jan. 14, 2002
1/14/2002-1/14/2002
Phoenix, AZ, USA

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES    
  
 2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES --1/9/2002 BOYS#3  
 compiled by Bob Klapthor (bronthor@cs.com)   
           200 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:37.95  
2 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 1:38.26  
3 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.60  
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 1:38.81  
5 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 1:39.94  
6 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 1:40.52  
7 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:40.56  
8 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 1:41.17  
9 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 1:41.43  
10 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 1:41.67  
11 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:41.72  
12 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 1:41.97  
13 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 1:42.01  
14 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 1:42.04  
15 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 1:42.13  
16 Elliot Meena--  , Trinity Prep, FL 1:42.37  
17 Darrel Nugent--11, Barbe, LA 1:42.52  
18 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:42.52  
19 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:42.65  
20 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 1:42.68  
21 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:42.75  
22 Colby Mack--  , Satellite, FL 1:42.91  
23 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 1:43.09  
24 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 1:43.14  
25 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 1:43.17  
26 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 1:43.22  
27 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 1:43.38  
28 Mark Johnson--11, Arrowhead, WI 1:43.57  
29 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 1:43.58  
30 Aaron Wuensch--  , Plano East, TX 1:43.78  
31 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 1:43.84  
32 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:43.89  
33 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 1:43.90  
34 Joel Benson--  , McKinney, TX 1:43.90  
35 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 1:43.93  
36 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:44.05  
37 Scott Schimmel--11, Bolles, FL 1:44.06  
38 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 1:44.15  
39 Jeff Chambers--10, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:44.27  
40 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 1:44.30  
41 Brian Tiemeier--12, Cincinnati LaSalle, OH 1:44.30  
42 Josh Curnutte--11, Palm Harbor University, FL 1:44.38  
43 Efrim Ruthenberg--11, Cactus, AZ 1:44.43  
44 Roberto Cabrera Paredes--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 1:44.49  
45 Jacob Johnson--9, Evanston, IL 1:44.51  
46 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:44.53  
47 Jared Levan--12, Wilson, PA 1:44.55  
48 Andrew Hansen--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:44.59  
49 Kurtis Leer--12, East Noble, IN 1:44.59  
50 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:44.86  
 
       200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY   
1 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 1:49.41  
2 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 1:50.99  
3 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 1:51.63  
4 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 1:52.32  
5 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 1:52.56  
6 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:53.40  
7 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 1:53.41  
8 Tristan Davidson--  , Wando, SC 1:53.55  
9 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 1:53.74  
10 Sean Osborne--11, Cedar Falls, IA 1:53.95  
11 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:54.26  
12 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 1:54.42  
13 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 1:54.43  
14 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 1:54.46  
15 Paul Ridgeway--12, Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:54.60  
16 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:54.69  
17 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 1:54.77  
18 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:54.88  
19 James Wike--12, Sterling, IL 1:54.91  
20 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 1:55.64  
21 Timmy Parent--9, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:55.68  
22 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:55.72  
23 TI Jordan--12, Pine Crest, FL 1:55.88  
24 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 1:55.91  
25 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 1:55.94  
26 Jim Kibbe--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:56.15  
27 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.15  
28 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:56.59  
29 Cliff Robbins--  , Arlington, TX 1:56.67  
30 John Stoneburner--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.69  
31 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:56.70  
32 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 1:57.02  
33 Adam Mitchell--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:57.16  
34 Travis Floyd--  , Midland, TX 1:57.28  
35 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.29  
36 Jamie Lutkus--12, Penn, IN 1:57.32  
37 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:57.34  
38 Travis Wright--11, Catholic, LA 1:57.36  
39 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.42  
40 Nick Galen--11, Lake highlands, TX 1:57.43  
41 Giordino Poglioli--12, Peoria Woodruff, IL 1:57.47  
42 Matt Fallon--12, Solon, OH 1:57.50  
43 Vladislav Polyakov--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:57.54  
44 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 1:57.55  
45 Hunter McAllister--  , Lathrop, AK 1:57.75  
46 Chris George--10, Bolles, FL 1:57.76  
47 Paul Parmenter--11, Sunnyslope, AZ 1:57.77  
48 Jon Ehret--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:57.78  
49 Jesse Cleaver--11, Huntington North, IN 1:57.80  
50 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 1:57.89  
      
   
           50 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 20.41  
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 20.94  
3 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 21.00  
4 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 21.00  
5 Brian Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.02  
6 Reggie Shearer--12, Dallastown, PA 21.13  
7 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 21.16  
8 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 21.17  
9 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 21.20  
10 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 21.22  
11 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 21.22  
12 Scott Beeman--12, McClintock, AZ 21.22  
13 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.23  
14 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 21.26  
15 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 21.27  
16 Scott Speer--  , Madison West, WI 21.34  
17 Samad Turner--  , T.L.Hanna, SC 21.40  
18 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 21.42  
19 Andy Bieger--  , Lakewood, SC 21.44  
20 Mark McCartney--  , Lexington, SC 21.44  
21 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 21.44  
22 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 21.49  
23 Jason Cousins--10, Carmel, IN 21.50  
24 Bobby Stoneking-- , Umatilla, FL 21.55  
25 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 21.55  
26 Curtis Emerick--12, Colonel Crawford, OH 21.59  
27 Dane Patching--10, Catalina Foothills, AZ 21.61  
28 Jared Bordes--12, Ben Franklin, LA 21.62  
29 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 21.63  
30 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.63  
31 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.65  
32 Jim Baker--12, Citrus, FL 21.66  
33 Chris Scheuber--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 21.68  
34 Chris Hall--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69  
35 Chris Pontecore--11, Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 21.69  
36 Conrad Pacek--12, Canyon Del Oro, AZ 21.69  
37 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69  
38 Jeremy Hoffert--11, Sunnyslope, AZ 21.69  
39 Matt Hammond--10, Spruce Creek, FL 21.70  
40  Matt Arabie--12, Catholic, LA 21.71  
41 Eric Gusa--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 21.71  
42 Ivan Barnes--  , Plano, TX 21.72  
43 Joe Ward--12, Jesuit, LA 21.72  
44 Seth Dusek--12, Kofa, AZ 21.72  
45 Joe Herriges--12, Ames, IA 21.73  
46 Matt Belcher--12, Carmel, IN 21.75  
47 Ben Dexter--12, Roncalli, IN 21.77  
48 Will Chidsey--12, Liverpool, NY 21.77  
49 Dan Berve--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 21.78  
50 Doug Rachel--12, Westview, AZ 21.78  
       
      
 
             100 YARD BUTTERFLY   
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 49.53  
2 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 49.54  
3 Helge Meeuw--11, westminster Academy, FL 49.69  
4 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 49.78  
5 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 49.91  
6 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 49.98  
7 Kenny Anderson--12, Terry Parker, FL 50.48  
8 Nick Walkotten--10, Jenison, MI 50.74  
9 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 50.92  
10 Brian Shue--  , Fort Myers, FL 50.99  
11 Damon Rourke--  , Marcus, TX 51.03  
12 Mark Johnson--11, Arrowhead, WI 51.06  
13 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 51.53  
14 Pete Carothers--10, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 51.54  
15 Aaron Barnard--11, Flagstaff, AZ 51.55  
16 Eric Gusa--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 51.64  
17 Joe Watson--12, Mayde Creek, TX 51.69  
18 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 51.69  
19 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 51.72  
20 Luis Thula--10, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 51.78  
21 Jon Ehret--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.79  
22 Preston Hasty--  , Arlington Martin, TX 51.86  
23 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 51.88  
24 Ryan Vega--12, Jesuit, LA 51.89  
25 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.90  
26 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 51.90  
27 Austin Taylor--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 51.92  
28 Chris Cloutet--11, Salmers, LA 52.07  
29 Matt Henderson--12, Apollo, AZ 52.20  
30 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 52.23  
31 Robert Campbell--10, Thunderbird, AZ 52.24  
32 Matt Lees--12, Mountain Ridge, AZ 52.25  
33 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 52.29  
34 Chris Stoneburg--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.30  
35 Patrick Vandam--12, St. Thomas Academy, MN 52.33  
36 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 52.33  
37 Brandon Rector--11, Carmel, IN 52.44  
38 Matthew Maley--  , Mount Vernon, OH 52.44  
39 Ryan Brooks--12, Copley, OH 52.44  
40 Brian Morales--10, Pembroke Pines, FL 52.45  
41 Shaun Porter--12, Desert Vista, AZ 52.47  
42 Kris Koepp--12, Mandeville, LA 52.48  
43 Matthew Sievers--11, Sandra Day O'Connor, TX 52.48  
44 Aaron Wuensch--  , Plano East, TX 52.49  
45 Peter Cardarelli--12, Hudson, OH 52.50  
46 Ben Pulskamp--  , Spartanburg, SC 52.55  
47 Elliot Meena--  , Trinity Prep, FL 52.58  
48 Matthew Mattox--12, Episcopal Academy, FL 52.59  
49 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 52.63  
50 Brian Poolman--12, Cedar Park, TX 52.68  
       
           100 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 45.52  
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 45.87  
3 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 45.89  
4 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 45.95  
5 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 46.01  
6 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 46.17  
7 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 46.47  
8 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 46.50  
9 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 46.55  
10 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 46.61  
11 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 46.64  
12 Samad Turner--  , T.L.Hanna, SC 46.64  
13 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 46.67  
14 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 46.70  
15 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 46.76  
16 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 46.80  
17 Andrew Hansen--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 46.82  
18 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 46.94  
19 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 47.02  
20 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.09  
21 Bobby Stoneking--  , Umatilla, FL 47.15  
22 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 47.19  
23 Colby Mack--  , Satellite, FL 47.34  
24 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.35  
25 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.36  
26 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 47.39  
27 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 47.41  
28 Chris Hudnall--12, Corona del Sol, AZ 47.45  
29 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 47.48  
30 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 47.62  
31 Doug Rachel--12, Westview, AZ 47.64  
32 Matt Klokkenga--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 47.64  
33 Josh Curnutte--11, Palm Harbor University, FL 47.69  
34 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 47.73  
35 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 47.74  
36 Mark McCartney--  , Lexington, SC 47.74  
37 Blake Dickson--11, Bolles, FL 47.76  
38 Elliot Meena--  , Trinity Prep, FL 47.76  
39 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 47.76  
40 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 47.77  
41 Chase Hitchens--11, Carmel, IN 47.81  
42 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 47.81  
43 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 47.82  
44 Tommy Hickman--12, Kempner, TX 47.82  
45 Jason Cousins--10, Carmel, IN 47.83  
46 Scott Beeman--12, McClintock, AZ 47.89  
47 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 47.91  
48 Carter Crosby--12, Plant, FL 47.94  
49 Matt Weber--12, Westerville North, OH 47.94  
50 Ryan Kemp--12, Cedar Park, TX 47.95  
       
 
               500 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 4:25.54  
2 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 4:26.24  
3 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 4:28.59  
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 4:29.41  
5 Brian Shue--  , Fort Myers, FL 4:30.47  
6 Chris George--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.38  
7 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.90  
8 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 4:33.33  
9 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas aquinas, FL 4:34.99  
10 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 4:35.24  
11 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 4:35.65  
12 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 4:36.20  
13 Roberto Cabrera Paredes--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 4:36.38  
14 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 4:36.41  
15 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 4:36.43  
16 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 4:36.63  
17 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 4:36.73  
18 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 4:37.25  
19 Grant Nelson--10, Chamberlain, FL 4:38.09  
20 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 4:38.95  
21 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 4:39.20  
22 Jason Bodell--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:39.30  
23 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 4:39.75  
24 Paul Ricard--10, Bowling Green, OH 4:39.83  
25 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 4:40.06  
26 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 4:40.19  
27 Kyle Cormier--  , Gulf Breeze, FL 4:40.53  
28 Kyle Edens--  , Midland Christian, TX 4:41.03  
29 Dustin McLarty--10, DeLand, FL 4:41.04  
30 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 4:41.18  
31 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 4:41.24  
32 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 4:41.51  
33 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:42.24  
34 Adam Lewkowitz--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:42.47  
35 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 4:42.77  
36 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 4:43.13  
37 David Habel--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:43.14  
38 Jeff Moltenberry--  , Wildcats , TX 4:43.23  
39 Darrel Nugent--11, Barbe, LA 4:43.25  
40 Tristan Davidson--  , Wando, SC 4:43.27  
41 Adrian Smith--  , Plano East, TX 4:43.29  
42 Jamie Miller--12, Frontier, NY 4:43.46  
43 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:43.48  
44 Christopher Bernard--10, Western, FL 4:43.73  
45 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 4:43.85  
46 Dan Wohl--11, Sandusky Perkins, OH 4:43.89  
47 Chris Zeches--11, Salpointe Catholic, AZ 4:44.29  
48 Michael Swick--10, Sarasota, FL 4:44.41  
49 Joe Veron--10, Catholic, LA 4:44.74  
50 Andy Hoffman--  , Summit Country Day, OH 4:44.79  
 
         100 YARD BACKSTROKE   
1 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 49.91  
2 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 49.97  
3 Scott Goodrich--10, Mountain Ridge, AZ 50.51  
4 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 50.98  
5 Helge Meeuw--11, Westminster Academy, FL 51.12  
6 James Wike--12, Sterling, IL 51.17  
7 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 51.37  
8 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 51.71  
9 Shawn McLin--12, Wilson, PA 51.81  
10 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 51.95  
11 Tommy Sacco--  , Highland Park, TX 51.96  
12 Paul Schmidt--12, Crown Point, IN 52.10  
13 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.13  
14 Matt Belcher--12, Carmel, IN 52.16  
15 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 52.22  
16 Ryan Rhoades--11, Bob Jones, AL 52.35  
17 Jon Godsey--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 52.39  
18 Rick Hancock--  , Pickens, SC 52.41  
19 Kurtis Leer--12, East Noble, IN 52.54  
20 Matthew Mattox--12, Episcopal Academy, FL 52.71  
21 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 52.71  
22 Kevin Braud--10, Destrahan, LA 52.82  
23 Mark Richard--12, Fountainbleau, LA 52.87  
24 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 52.91  
25 Greg Van Volkenburg--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.05  
26 Nathan King--11, Warren Harding, OH 53.10  
27 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 53.11  
28 Geof Zann--11, St. Andrew's, FL 53.13  
29 Doug Bauman--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.14  
30 Grant Johnson--10, Clearwater, FL 53.15  
31 Tiger Christian--11, Nacogdoches, TX 53.15  
32 Will Chidsey--12, Liverpool, NY 53.21  
33 Kit French--9, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.33  
34 Nathaniel Moore--11, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 53.37  
35 Kurt Hardesty--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.40  
36 Zach Cain--10, Charlotte, FL 53.42  
37 Chris Zeches--11, Salpointe Catholic, AZ 53.45  
38 Adam Mitchell--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 53.48  
39 Travis Floyd--  , Midland, TX 53.51  
40 Cole Meringolo--10, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 53.58  
41 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 53.61  
42 Ryan Nardozzi--11, St. Petersburg, FL 53.65  
43 Jordan Duran--  , Fort Worth Country Day, TX 53.70  
44 Chris Stoneburg--12, Akron Firestone, OH 53.71  
45 Tom Andrew--12, San Antonio Marshall, TX 53.72  
46 Mike McNulty--12, Arrowhead, WI 53.77  
47 Patrick Vandam--12, St. Thomas Academy, MN 53.82  
48 Dan Berve--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 53.94  
49 Bryce Herrington--11, Lake Region, FL 53.95  
50 Edward Jou--9, Keystone, TX 53.95  
 
        100 YARD BREASTSTROKE   
1 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 56.08  
2 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 56.41  
3 Vladislav Polyakov--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 56.52  
4 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 56.67  
5 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 57.91  
6 Tom Bradley--12, Spruce Creek, FL 57.94  
7 Paul Ridgeway--12, Chicago St. Patrick, IL 58.03  
8 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 58.14  
9 Andrew Albright--12, Carmel, IN 58.15  
10 Christian Schurr--  , Austin, TX 58.15  
11 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 58.28  
12 Gilbert Raposa--  , Dimond, AK 58.36  
13 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 58.37  
14 Ivan Barnes--  , Plano, TX 58.42  
15 Jim Kibbe--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 58.55  
16 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 58.59  
17 Sean Osborne--11, Cedar Falls, IA 58.84  
18 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 58.87  
19 Matt Molnar--12, Auburn, AL 58.87  
20 Mike Larsson--11, Dobson, AZ 58.88  
21 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 58.92  
22 Giordino Poglioli--12, Peoria Woodruff, IL 59.01  
23 Ryan Falk--12, Sarasota, FL 59.03  
24 Kiel Huston--12, Ankeny, IA 59.20  
25 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 59.27  
26 Rick Hancock--  , Pickens, SC 59.31  
27 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 59.45  
28 Kevin Rumble--12, River Ridge, FL 59.59  
29 Richard Chapman--12, John Carroll, FL 59.62  
30 Todd Husty--  , Trinity Prep, FL 59.63  
31 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 59.66  
32 Brendan Larson--11, Brophy College Prep, AZ 59.69  
33 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 59.69  
34 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 59.78  
35 Joe Segal--  , Trinity Prep, FL 59.91  
36 Chris Ash--9, Akron Firestone, OH 59.94  
37 Aaron Payne--12, Cedar Park, TX 1:00.00  
38 Sean Kelly--12, Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 1:00.00  
39 Hank Baldwin--12, Fenwick, IL 1:00.03  
40 Tom Hardy--12, Mason City, IA 1:00.06  
41 Paul Hughes--  , Juneau Douglas, AK 1:00.21  
42 Eric Jennings--  , Edmund Memorial, OK 1:00.22  
43 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:00.33  
44 Jamie Lutkus--12, North Penn, IN 1:00.36  
45 Kevin Swander--12, Center Grove, IN 1:00.47  
46 Tyler Harris--12, Lancaster, OH 1:00.52  
47 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 1:00.59  
48 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:00.72  
49 Kyle Deery--  , Father Lopez, FL 1:00.74  
50 Paul Erben--  , Bay, FL 1:00.75  
       
 
 200 YD MEDLEY RELAY   
1 Jesuit, LA 1:35.07  
2 Carmel, IN 1:35.44  
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:35.80  
4 Sabino, AZ 1:35.91  
5 Sarasota, FL 1:36.41  
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:36.42  
7 Akron Firestone, OH 1:36.43  
8 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.45  
9 Dobson, AZ 1:37.24  
10 Arrowhead, WI 1:37.89  
11 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:37.95  
12 Cedar Park, TX 1:38.17  
13 Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.32  
14 Mason City, IA 1:38.36  
15 Wilson, PA 1:38.56  
16 Kingwood, TX 1:38.64  
17 Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:38.65  
18 North Central, IN 1:38.76  
19 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:39.24  
20 North Penn, PA 1:39.30  
21 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:39.42  
22 Mayde Creek, TX 1:39.50  
23 Catholic, LA 1:39.62  
24 Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:39.80  
25 Westminster Academy, FL 1:39.91  
26 Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 1:39.96  
27 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:40.10  
28 Lakr Brantley, FL 1:40.15  
29 Woodlands, TX 1:40.20  
30 Lake Forest, IL 1:40.33  
31 Nequa Valley, IL 1:40.36  
32 Dimond, AK 1:40.43  
33 Titusville, FL 1:40.48  
34 St. Thomas Academy, MN 1:40.50  
35 Naperville Central, IL 1:40.58  
36 Charlotte, FL 1:40.67  
37 Red Mountain, AZ 1:40.72  
38 Dallastown, PA 1:40.73  
39 Episcopal Academy, FL 1:40.76  
40 Berkley Prep, FL 1:40.77  
41 Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 1:40.84  
42 Jenison, MI 1:40.85  
43 Chaparral, AZ 1:40.86  
44 South Bend Riley, IN 1:40.89  
45 Northridge, IN 1:40.91  
46 Ames, IA 1:40.92  
47 Northeast, FL 1:41.00  
48 Crown Point, IN 1:41.01  
49 St. Andrew's, FL 1:41.01  
50 Christopher Columbus, FL 1:41.10  
 
 200 YD FREE RELAY  
1 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:25.73  
2 Pine Crest, FL 1:25.79  
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:26.34  
4 Akron Firestone, OH 1:26.45  
5 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:26.59  
6 Winter Park, FL 1:26.65  
7 Carmel, IN 1:27.08  
8 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:27.40  
9 Dobson, AZ 1:27.57  
10 Mandeville, LA 1:27.78  
11 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:27.92  
12 Wilson, PA 1:28.05  
13 Ames, IA 1:28.35  
14 Cedar Park, TX 1:28.57  
15 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:28.81  
16 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 1:28.84  
17 Dallastown, PA 1:28.86  
18 Homewood Flossmoor, IL 1:28.96  
19 South Bend Riley, IN 1:29.00  
20 Mason City, IA 1:29.13  
21 McKinney, TX 1:29.17  
22 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:29.20  
23 Gainesville, FL 1:29.23  
24 Jesuit, LA 1:29.46  
25 Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:29.53  
26 Westview, AZ 1:29.56  
27 Fenwick, IL 1:29.58  
28 Rincon, AZ 1:29.58  
29 Hudson, OH 1:29.75  
30 West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:29.75  
31 Centerville, OH 1:29.77  
32 Mayde Creek, TX 1:29.82  
33 Westwood, TX 1:29.89  
34 Canyon Del Oro, AZ 1:29.98  
35 Trinity Prep, FL 1:30.06  
36 Emmaus, PA 1:30.14  
37 Lake Forest, IL 1:30.14  
38 Thunderbird, AZ 1:30.25  
39 North Central, IN 1:30.29  
40 Woodlands, TX 1:30.30  
41 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 1:30.33  
42 Sarasota, FL 1:30.33  
43 Cedar Falls NUH, IA 1:30.34  
44 Parkland, PA 1:30.37  
45 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 1:30.48  
46 Lexington, SC 1:30.56  
47 North Penn, PA 1:30.58  
48 Brother Rice, IL 1:30.60  
49 University School, OH 1:30.62  
50 Austin Westlake, TX 1:30.67  
50 Katy Taylor, TX 1:30.67  
 
 400 YD FREE RELAY   
1 Sabino, AZ 3:06.98  
2 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 3:07.76  
3 Spruce Creek, FL 3:09.12  
4 Winter Park, FL 3:09.43  
5 Jesuit, LA 3:09.67  
6 Brophy College Prep, AZ 3:09.84  
7 Akron Firestone, OH 3:09.90  
8 Carmel, IN 3:11.40  
9 Mountain Ridge, AZ 3:11.47  
10 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:12.21  
11 Bolles, FL 3:12.84  
12 Westminster Academy, FL 3:13.07  
13 Catholic, LA 3:13.96  
14 Lake Forest, IL 3:14.02  
15 Wilson, PA 3:14.46  
16 Ames, IA 3:14.62  
17 Arrowhead, WI 3:14.68  
18 Mandeville, LA 3:14.84  
19 Woodlands, TX 3:14.85  
20 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:15.11  
21 Kingwood, TX 3:15.78  
22 Sarasota, FL 3:16.25  
23 Trinity Prep, FL 3:16.28  
24 McKinney, TX 3:16.40  
25 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 3:16.61  
26 Hoover, AL 3:16.86  
27 St. Thomas Academy, MN 3:17.07  
28 Pine Crest, FL 3:17.11  
29 St. Charles East, IL 3:17.26  
30 Katy Taylor, TX 3:17.38  
31 South Bend Riley, IN 3:17.51  
32 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 3:17.61  
33 Gainesville, FL 3:17.86  
34 Naperville Central, IL 3:18.04  
35 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 3:18.14  
36 Parkland, PA 3:18.15  
37 Westwood, TX 3:18.16  
38 San Antonio Reagan, TX 3:18.18  
39 North Penn, PA 3:18.23  
40 Madison West, WI 3:18.27  
41 Charlotte, FL 3:18.52  
42 Northeast, FL 3:18.54  
43 Red Mountain, AZ 3:18.57  
44 Homewood Flossmoor, IL 3:18.60  
45 Episcopal Academy, FL 3:18.71  
46 Jesuit College Prep, TX 3:19.23  
47 Chesterton, IN 3:19.27  
48 Gilbert, AZ 3:19.29  
49 Highland Park, TX 3:19.60  
50 St. Andrews, FL 3:19.66  
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT