ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
KERR-McGEE ELITE PRO-AM Day 4
12/16/2001-12/16/2001
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA

KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET
DECEMBER 13-16, 2001
OCCC
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

DAY FOUR: Dec. 16, 2001

RESULTS
                            
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 15:39.14  3/1990      Janet Evans                         
 Pool Record: % 16:17.80  12/1994     Janet Evans                         
 Meet Qualifying:  18:48.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massengale, Brittany D    16 Tideriders-AR       17:07.58   16:44.47   20  
       27.49    56.96  1:27.00  1:57.15  2:27.53  2:58.02  3:28.55  3:59.24
     4:29.82  5:00.45  5:31.00  6:01.55  6:32.19  7:02.93  7:33.42  8:04.15
     8:34.97  9:05.56  9:36.39 10:07.13 10:37.85 11:08.51 11:39.26 12:10.24
    12:40.94 13:11.72 13:42.74 14:13.65 14:44.18 15:14.41 15:44.77 16:14.97
    16:44.47
  2 Hennessy, Kathryn A       18 KCB-MV              16:53.64   17:01.21   17  
       27.61    57.67  1:28.12  1:58.79  2:29.78  3:00.84  3:31.86  4:02.89
     4:33.83  5:04.69  5:35.59  6:06.67  6:37.69  7:08.75  7:39.96  8:11.21
     8:42.34  9:13.68  9:44.66 10:15.69 10:46.90 11:17.94 11:49.28 12:20.51
    12:51.71 13:22.78 13:54.01 14:25.35 14:56.82 15:28.20 15:59.65 16:30.78
    17:01.21
  3 Schluntz, Justine O       14 Duke-NM             17:38.16   17:15.72   16  
       27.84    58.25  1:29.23  2:00.36  2:31.44  3:02.61  3:33.42  4:04.09
     4:35.01  5:06.24  5:37.47  6:08.62  6:40.23  7:11.46  7:42.82  8:14.44
     8:46.01  9:17.78  9:49.78 10:21.73 10:53.36 11:25.19 11:56.86 12:28.60
    13:00.35 13:32.28 14:04.44 14:36.31 15:08.39 15:40.50 16:12.48 16:44.57
    17:15.72
  4 Smith, Kelsy A            14 KCB-MV              17:19.23   17:15.90   15  
       27.86    58.03  1:29.09  2:00.15  2:31.32  3:02.44  3:33.76  4:05.44
     4:36.77  5:08.09  5:39.58  6:11.17  6:42.57  7:14.32  7:45.91  8:17.55
     8:49.12  9:20.67  9:52.38 10:24.45 10:56.10 11:27.79 11:59.25 12:30.77
    13:02.60 13:34.50 14:06.15 14:38.04 15:10.05 15:41.71 16:13.50 16:45.04
    17:15.90
  5 Martin, Jessica L         22 NEMO-MV             16:45.01   17:19.88   14  
       28.49    59.15  1:30.37  2:01.85  2:33.36  3:04.77  3:36.25  4:07.58
     4:39.00  5:10.26  5:41.56  6:12.99  6:44.50  7:16.14  7:47.82  8:19.52
     8:51.45  9:23.18  9:55.05 10:26.93 10:58.98 11:30.95 12:02.95 12:34.97
    13:07.18 13:38.86 14:10.42 14:41.91 15:13.41 15:45.24 16:16.91 16:48.81
    17:19.88
  6 Brammer, Molly E          14 Dolphins-AR         17:32.72   17:21.41   13  
       28.16    59.06  1:30.64  2:02.28  2:34.31  3:06.28  3:38.21  4:10.10
     4:42.15  5:14.03  5:45.38  6:16.63  6:47.89  7:19.33  7:50.70  8:22.38
     8:53.98  9:25.62  9:57.40 10:29.11 11:00.19 11:31.75 12:03.31 12:35.15
    13:07.09 13:38.87 14:11.01 14:42.86 15:15.13 15:47.33 16:19.39 16:51.04
    17:21.41
  7 Babicz, Amanda E          15 Duke-NM             17:38.21   17:37.42   12  
       28.73    59.87  1:31.56  2:03.26  2:35.28  3:06.97  3:38.76  4:10.90
     4:42.88  5:15.21  5:47.10  6:18.95  6:51.41  7:23.49  7:56.01  8:28.53
     9:00.42  9:32.29 10:04.96 10:37.42 11:09.04 11:41.41 12:13.92 12:46.35
    13:18.92 13:51.61 14:23.82 14:56.06 15:28.64 16:00.41 16:33.12 17:05.41
    17:37.42
  8 Pollard, Mary-Kirk        15 UNKCB-MV            17:35.28   17:39.45   11  
       28.35    59.17  1:30.52  2:02.11  2:34.21  3:06.07  3:38.03  4:10.10
     4:42.25  5:14.38  5:46.55  6:19.25  6:51.31  7:23.56  7:55.73  8:28.17
     9:00.61  9:32.96 10:05.34 10:37.58 11:10.22 11:42.90 12:15.38 12:47.79
    13:20.50 13:53.35 14:25.41 14:57.89 15:31.31 16:03.75 16:36.02 17:08.06
    17:39.45
  9 Crawford, Emilee L        16 KCB-MV              17:51.00   17:53.09    9  
       28.73  1:00.60  1:32.72  2:05.07  2:37.31  3:10.10  3:42.45  4:15.00
     4:47.80  5:20.51  5:53.22  6:25.99  6:58.28  7:30.84  8:03.76  8:36.59
     9:09.15  9:41.87 10:14.64 10:47.37 11:19.88 11:52.49 12:25.54 12:58.09
    13:30.73 14:03.62 14:36.42 15:09.52 15:42.50 16:15.48 16:48.39 17:21.08
    17:53.09
 10 Brosseau, Katie E         14 Spa-MV              18:01.71   17:54.73    7  
       29.32  1:01.65  1:34.37  2:06.73  2:39.66  3:12.11  3:44.85  4:17.62
     4:50.21  5:22.57  5:55.07  6:27.63  7:00.26  7:32.80  8:05.46  8:38.44
     9:10.84  9:43.74 10:16.18 10:49.01 11:21.85 11:54.60 12:27.55 13:00.90
    13:34.31 14:06.91 14:39.75 15:12.69 15:45.63 16:17.43 16:50.44 17:22.92
    17:54.73
 11 Hyde, Keri A              14 DADS-GU             17:59.50   18:02.98    6  
       29.67  1:01.73  1:34.05  2:06.74  2:39.82  3:12.96  3:46.12  4:19.42
     4:52.55  5:25.43  5:58.53  6:31.83  7:05.43  7:38.54  8:11.54  8:44.52
     9:17.21  9:50.00 10:23.27 10:56.34 11:29.50 12:02.24 12:35.23 13:08.28
    13:41.18 14:13.96 14:46.69 15:19.62 15:52.36 16:25.35 16:58.38 17:31.23
    18:02.98
 12 Loker, Kristin M          15 Duke-NM             17:38.61   18:03.16    5  
       29.58  1:02.19  1:34.56  2:07.10  2:39.70  3:12.63  3:45.55  4:18.50
     4:51.37  5:24.15  5:57.23  6:30.15  7:02.56  7:35.25  8:08.04  8:40.98
     9:13.70  9:46.56 10:19.35 10:52.78 11:25.76 11:58.68 12:31.93 13:05.21
    13:38.35 14:11.97 14:45.53 15:18.66 15:51.72 16:24.95 16:58.40 17:31.12
    18:03.16
 13 Kocsis, Jenn A            13 SO-MW               17:45.35   18:03.55    4  
       29.35  1:01.00  1:33.27  2:05.69  2:38.37  3:11.02  3:43.72  4:16.69
     4:49.65  5:22.82  5:55.89  6:28.87  7:01.89  7:35.25  8:08.49  8:41.42
     9:14.35  9:47.13 10:20.19 10:53.54 11:26.76 11:59.84 12:33.00 13:06.58
    13:39.74 14:12.84 14:46.07 15:19.43 15:52.64 16:25.59 16:59.04 17:32.06
    18:03.55
 14 Waller, Rachael C         14 KCB-MV              18:11.12   18:04.54    3  
       28.25    59.70  1:32.04  2:03.83  2:36.08  3:08.48  3:40.81  4:13.40
     4:45.73  5:18.11  5:50.86  6:23.94  6:56.89  7:30.43  8:04.22  8:38.15
     9:11.45  9:45.08 10:18.81 10:52.40 11:26.07 11:59.34 12:33.58 13:07.23
    13:40.92 14:15.20 14:48.78 15:22.22 15:56.10 16:29.20 17:02.30 17:34.45
    18:04.54
 15 Zastrow, Ashley E         16 KCB-MV              17:56.23   18:05.79    2  
       29.81  1:02.19  1:34.87  2:07.75  2:40.47  3:13.39  3:46.48  4:19.25
     4:52.04  5:24.85  5:57.93  6:30.84  7:03.63  7:36.40  8:09.49  8:42.52
     9:15.44  9:48.63 10:21.86 10:55.35 11:28.45 12:01.84 12:35.07 13:08.33
    13:41.62 14:14.68 14:47.65 15:21.18 15:54.63 16:27.63 17:00.61 17:33.46
    18:05.79
 16 Fuchs, Christie L         15 KCB-MV              17:54.04   18:05.88    1  
       29.02  1:00.82  1:33.02  2:05.44  2:37.84  3:10.32  3:43.07  4:16.27
     4:49.07  5:21.76  5:54.65  6:27.80  7:00.73  7:33.79  8:06.68  8:39.70
     9:12.94  9:46.47 10:19.52 10:53.19 11:26.88 12:00.09 12:33.29 13:06.57
    13:39.70 14:12.99 14:46.57 15:19.82 15:52.97 16:26.30 16:59.78 17:33.43
    18:05.88
 17 Criss, Colleen E          14 SO-MW               18:03.52   18:22.14  
       28.55  1:01.66  1:35.69  2:10.05  2:43.80  3:17.28  3:51.32  4:25.14
     4:59.08  5:32.94  6:07.20  6:41.97  7:15.94  7:49.94  8:24.67  8:58.77
     9:33.09 10:06.61 10:40.75 11:14.63 11:48.43 12:22.70 12:56.49 13:31.01
    14:04.73 14:38.06 15:11.02 15:43.96 16:16.12 16:48.38 17:20.13 17:51.76
    18:22.14
 18 Lindsey, Genia C          18 Duke-NM             18:01.18   18:23.60  
       30.80  1:03.80  1:36.94  2:10.50  2:44.03  3:17.59  3:51.33  4:24.73
     4:58.08  5:31.64  6:04.98  6:38.51  7:12.04  7:45.54  8:19.10  8:52.43
     9:26.02  9:59.49 10:33.02 11:06.65 11:40.28 12:13.92 12:47.49 13:21.28
    13:54.95 14:28.73 15:02.54 15:37.30 16:11.17 16:44.68 17:18.05 17:51.09
    18:23.60
 19 Patterson, Ashley A       16 Duke-NM             18:45.81   18:25.54  
       29.55  1:01.98  1:35.23  2:08.78  2:41.95  3:15.55  3:49.07  4:22.73
     4:56.21  5:29.93  6:03.10  6:36.68  7:10.31  7:43.97  8:17.54  8:51.24
     9:25.04  9:58.66 10:32.45 11:06.48 11:40.30 12:14.51 12:48.15 13:21.79
    13:55.49 14:29.16 15:02.77 15:36.88 16:10.54 16:44.82 17:18.31 17:52.35
    18:25.54
 20 Brown, Jessica L          16 Lobo-NM             17:34.74   18:30.47  
       29.36  1:01.99  1:35.56  2:09.26  2:43.24  3:17.29  3:51.66  4:25.38
     4:58.71  5:32.02  6:04.78  6:37.57  7:10.42  7:43.73  8:17.16  8:50.09
     9:23.50  9:57.61 10:31.40 11:06.22 11:40.63 12:14.85 12:48.99 13:23.22
    13:58.08 14:32.37 15:06.51 15:41.06 16:15.45 16:49.62 17:23.74 17:57.52
    18:30.47
 21 Vaughan, Lindsay S        17 KCB-MV              18:12.27   18:35.77  
       29.57  1:02.26  1:35.07  2:07.91  2:40.93  3:13.87  3:47.23  4:20.66
     4:54.28  5:27.88  6:01.21  6:35.03  7:08.70  7:42.50  8:16.37  8:50.39
     9:24.63  9:58.49 10:32.82 11:07.39 11:41.69 12:16.24 12:50.79 13:25.53
    14:00.13 14:34.67 15:09.42 15:43.79 16:18.18 16:52.71 17:27.40 18:02.01
    18:35.77
 22 Thompson, Elizabeth J     13 OAA-OK              18:38.59   18:36.01  
       29.42  1:02.46  1:36.51  2:09.74  2:43.47  3:17.87  3:51.71  4:25.57
     4:59.74  5:34.05  6:08.20  6:42.25  7:15.77  7:49.21  8:22.48  8:56.48
     9:30.66 10:04.63 10:38.64 11:12.96 11:47.49 12:22.24 12:56.71 13:30.57
    14:04.79 14:39.10 15:13.53 15:48.39 16:22.35 16:56.55 17:30.36 18:03.86
    18:36.01
 23 Winterhof, Keaghan K      16 BLST-IA             17:58.10   18:36.91  
       30.00  1:02.85  1:37.01  2:10.54  2:44.16  3:18.01  3:52.19  4:26.76
     5:01.17  5:35.10  6:09.39  6:43.30  7:17.30  7:51.53  8:26.26  8:59.75
     9:33.21 10:07.54 10:41.51 11:16.04 11:49.82 12:24.23 12:58.79 13:32.82
    14:06.44 14:40.66 15:15.15 15:49.00 16:22.85 16:56.65 17:30.38 18:04.34
    18:36.91
 24 Reabe, Katelyn M          17 TST-MV              17:59.29   18:40.82  
       29.81  1:02.20  1:35.16  2:08.27  2:41.67  3:15.21  3:48.93  4:22.68
     4:56.71  5:30.50  6:04.39  6:38.32  7:12.29  7:46.44  8:20.44  8:54.68
     9:29.27 10:03.21 10:37.59 11:12.09 11:46.41 12:20.88 12:55.38 13:29.66
    14:04.62 14:38.74 15:13.54 15:48.21 16:22.91 16:57.54 17:32.30 18:06.80
    18:40.82
 25 Ramsey, Allison L         16 DADS-GU             18:27.10   18:42.67  
       29.50  1:02.07  1:35.59  2:09.07  2:42.95  3:16.58  3:50.23  4:23.66
     4:57.46  5:31.55  6:05.79  6:39.72  7:14.00  7:47.96  8:22.31  8:56.62
     9:31.22 10:05.59 10:40.05 11:14.43 11:48.99 12:23.75 12:58.11 13:32.83
    14:07.57 14:42.38 15:16.62 15:51.38 16:25.67 17:00.49 17:35.16 18:09.27
    18:42.67
 26 Aguilar, Regina R         16 DADS-GU             18:37.50   18:44.43  
       30.37  1:03.49  1:37.14  2:10.59  2:44.16  3:18.04  3:52.27  4:26.24
     5:00.80  5:35.28  6:10.00  6:44.36  7:18.55  7:52.47  8:26.65  9:00.96
     9:35.08 10:09.13 10:43.84 11:17.89 11:52.34 12:26.96 13:01.45 13:36.29
    14:10.92 14:45.21 15:19.42 15:53.95 16:27.96 17:02.55 17:36.97 18:11.06
    18:44.43
 27 Bouillot, Andree M        16 SwimTulsa-OK        18:41.20   18:45.97  
       30.68  1:04.44  1:38.29  2:12.21  2:46.15  3:20.25  3:54.55  4:28.70
     5:02.85  5:36.91  6:10.98  6:44.88  7:18.71  7:52.67  8:26.90  9:01.17
     9:35.56 10:09.93 10:44.35 11:18.69 11:53.00 12:27.40 13:01.95 13:36.32
    14:10.76 14:45.36 15:20.06 15:54.63 16:29.17 17:03.64 17:38.21 18:12.72
    18:45.97
 28 Sprinkle, Linzy N         13 KMSC-OK             18:48.89   19:08.85  
       31.24  1:05.95  1:41.50  2:16.59  2:51.55  3:26.57  4:01.36  4:36.18
     5:11.14  5:46.06  6:20.88  6:55.61  7:30.60  8:05.25  8:40.47  9:15.37
     9:50.38 10:25.27 11:00.49 11:35.62 12:10.57 12:45.51 13:20.44 13:55.24
    14:30.25 15:05.35 15:40.62 16:15.63 16:50.62 17:25.30 18:00.19 18:34.89
    19:08.85
 29 Wilkinson, Lanette R      17 DADS-GU             18:47.99   19:18.81  
       31.58  1:06.39  1:41.40  2:16.04  2:50.55  3:25.98  4:00.82  4:35.91
     5:11.20  5:46.26  6:21.52  6:56.56  7:31.72  8:07.01  8:42.37  9:17.55
     9:52.91 10:28.11 11:03.20 11:38.64 12:14.00 12:49.67 13:25.42 14:00.37
    14:36.40 15:12.31 15:47.81 16:23.16 16:59.34 17:34.76 18:10.47 18:45.61
    19:18.81
 -- McGowan, Elizabeth A      17 Fast-NT             18:05.44        SCR  
 -- Beard, Elyse M            17 Aquakids-AR         18:37.16        SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 14:26.62  3/2001      Chris Thompson                      
 Pool Record: % 15:07.58  12/1998     Matt Hooper                         
 Meet Qualifying:  17:28.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carvin, Chad              27 Unattached          15:30.00   15:14.50   20  
       23.91    50.57  1:18.09  1:45.94  2:13.81  2:41.95  3:10.10  3:38.16
     4:06.21  4:34.36  5:02.44  5:30.52  5:58.50  6:26.24  6:54.31  7:22.22
     7:50.12  8:18.18  8:46.19  9:14.35  9:42.48 10:10.58 10:38.54 11:06.51
    11:34.57 12:02.57 12:30.61 12:58.64 13:26.49 13:54.40 14:22.47 14:48.67
    15:14.50
  2 Jaben, Max G              15 KCB-MV              15:31.01   15:41.00   17  
       24.55    51.87  1:19.68  1:47.78  2:16.14  2:44.54  3:12.46  3:40.48
     4:09.03  4:37.19  5:05.02  5:33.45  6:02.13  6:30.42  6:59.28  7:28.22
     7:57.13  8:26.21  8:54.96  9:23.81  9:52.68 10:21.34 10:50.22 11:19.37
    11:48.75 12:17.82 12:46.75 13:16.26 13:45.52 14:14.82 14:44.19 15:12.99
    15:41.00
  3 Bullock, Ryan D           17 Tideriders-AR       15:43.06   15:49.43   16  
       25.53    53.86  1:22.39  1:51.09  2:19.64  2:48.48  3:17.29  3:46.04
     4:14.84  4:43.73  5:12.62  5:41.66  6:10.49  6:39.51  7:08.47  7:37.56
     8:06.70  8:35.73  9:04.53  9:33.27 10:02.01 10:31.01 10:59.84 11:28.74
    11:57.82 12:26.70 12:55.75 13:24.77 13:53.90 14:22.91 14:52.07 15:21.10
    15:49.43
  4 DeMenno, Damien L         18 Duke-NM             16:23.31   16:18.55   15  
       26.26    54.97  1:24.43  1:53.83  2:23.58  2:53.05  3:23.57  3:53.23
     4:22.89  4:53.19  5:23.13  5:53.04  6:23.43  6:53.53  7:24.19  7:54.02
     8:23.48  8:53.76  9:23.74  9:54.16 10:23.36 10:53.36 11:23.16 11:53.48
    12:22.83 12:52.20 13:22.29 13:51.53 14:20.75 14:49.86 15:19.53 15:49.38
    16:18.55
  5 Lee, Brandon J            16 KCB-MV              16:43.07   16:25.55   14  
       26.76    56.26  1:26.13  1:55.81  2:25.76  2:55.86  3:25.78  3:55.98
     4:25.83  4:55.82  5:25.69  5:55.87  6:25.92  6:55.84  7:25.71  7:56.48
     8:26.68  8:56.23  9:25.91  9:56.40 10:26.42 10:56.53 11:26.75 11:56.54
    12:26.70 12:56.70 13:26.68 13:56.54 14:26.70 14:56.52 15:26.95 15:57.00
    16:25.55
  6 Wolfe, Michael A          15 P 66 Splash Club-OK 17:06.62   16:34.35   13  
       25.33    53.86  1:23.15  1:52.72  2:22.65  2:52.61  3:23.07  3:53.64
     4:24.32  4:54.72  5:25.09  5:55.80  6:26.30  6:56.93  7:27.85  7:58.23
     8:28.97  8:59.39  9:30.10 10:00.76 10:30.96 11:01.54 11:31.86 12:02.16
    12:32.64 13:03.09 13:33.56 14:04.00 14:34.62 15:05.10 15:35.05 16:05.53
    16:34.35
  7 Smith, Tyler A            17 KMSC-OK             16:20.07   16:45.67   12  
       25.89    54.64  1:24.41  1:54.38  2:24.25  2:54.63  3:25.00  3:55.49
     4:26.00  4:56.52  5:27.07  5:57.65  6:28.22  6:58.99  7:29.38  8:00.12
     8:30.78  9:01.57  9:32.58 10:03.63 10:34.73 11:05.56 11:36.43 12:07.41
    12:38.44 13:09.59 13:40.71 14:12.34 14:43.56 15:14.60 15:45.24 16:15.77
    16:45.67
  8 Troxel, Steffan J         15 GATR-OZ             17:22.69   16:48.60   11  
       27.21    57.67  1:28.56  1:58.77  2:29.19  2:59.98  3:30.64  4:01.32
     4:32.36  5:02.78  5:32.82  6:03.72  6:35.17  7:06.06  7:37.44  8:07.87
     8:38.56  9:09.44  9:40.20 10:11.18 10:42.07 11:12.94 11:43.28 12:14.08
    12:44.82 13:15.15 13:45.77 14:16.08 14:47.08 15:18.79 15:49.55 16:19.96
    16:48.60
  9 Burr, Zach M              15 TST-MV              17:04.40   16:49.91    9  
       27.85    57.88  1:28.12  1:58.51  2:28.89  2:59.29  3:29.79  4:00.30
     4:31.30  5:02.15  5:33.21  6:04.17  6:35.09  7:06.54  7:21.63  7:37.62
     8:08.66  8:39.78  9:42.43 10:13.45 10:43.93 11:14.61 11:45.21 12:15.84
    12:46.48 13:16.71 13:47.48 14:18.09 14:48.90 15:19.98 15:50.36 16:20.54
    16:49.91
 10 Brungardt, BJ J           17 KCB-MV              16:57.37   16:52.33    7  
       27.48    57.88  1:28.40  1:58.83  2:29.42  2:59.82  3:30.50  4:00.91
     4:31.76  5:02.55  5:33.38  6:04.15  6:34.91  7:06.08  7:36.80  8:07.33
     8:38.13  9:08.96  9:39.55 10:10.52 10:41.31 11:11.88 11:42.62 12:13.76
    12:44.67 13:15.76 13:47.22 14:18.19 14:49.15 15:19.96 15:51.14 16:21.95
    16:52.33
 11 Cipra, Eric R             17 KCB-MV              16:57.74   16:53.39    6  
       26.64    56.57  1:27.27  1:57.67  2:28.24  2:59.41  3:30.16  4:01.34
     4:31.91  5:02.67  5:33.53  6:04.34  6:35.12  7:05.85  7:36.62  8:07.37
     8:38.20  9:09.02  9:39.82 10:10.87 10:41.48 11:12.30 11:43.25 12:14.48
    12:45.56 13:16.66 13:48.00 14:19.03 14:50.09 15:21.24 15:52.32 16:23.00
    16:53.39
 12 Ellison, Matt E           16 Fast-NT             17:24.95   17:00.38    5  
       27.37    58.20  1:29.19  2:00.32  2:31.37  3:02.59  3:33.59  4:04.77
     4:36.00  5:07.15  5:38.33  6:09.25  6:40.47  7:11.72  7:42.80  8:13.78
     8:44.84  9:16.19  9:47.30 10:18.38 10:49.49 11:20.68 11:51.60 12:22.80
    12:54.37 13:25.69 13:56.80 14:28.02 14:59.17 15:30.57 16:01.58 16:32.01
    17:00.38
 13 Toth, Fabian A            17 DM-NT               16:47.37   17:00.71    4  
       27.06    57.41  1:27.43  1:57.77  2:28.15  2:58.67  3:29.48  4:00.36
     4:31.52  5:02.67  5:33.67  6:04.77  6:36.06  7:07.60  7:38.84  8:10.40
     8:41.90  9:12.71  9:44.28 10:15.83 10:47.16 11:18.48 11:49.52 12:20.80
    12:51.99 13:23.05 13:54.17 14:25.94 14:57.72 15:29.22 16:00.49 16:31.72
    17:00.71
 14 Lewis, Brad R             16 KCB-MV              17:25.46   17:12.92    3  
       27.63    58.06  1:29.09  2:00.35  2:31.59  3:02.90  3:34.26  4:05.80
     4:37.38  5:08.86  5:40.57  6:12.37  6:44.29  7:16.26  7:47.91  8:19.71
     8:51.39  9:22.93  9:54.29 10:25.83 10:57.26 11:28.64 11:59.85 12:30.93
    13:02.25 13:33.34 14:04.56 14:36.04 15:07.54 15:38.94 16:10.64 16:41.99
    17:12.92
 15 Wessels, Seth D           13 BLST-IA             17:27.99   17:21.67    2  
       27.28    57.57  1:28.67  1:59.82  2:31.19  3:02.85  3:33.81  4:04.75
     4:36.14  5:07.67  5:39.21  6:10.71  6:42.32  7:13.65  7:45.57  8:17.39
     8:49.19  9:21.46  9:53.21 10:24.77 10:56.41 11:28.35 12:00.04 12:32.20
    13:04.67 13:37.15 14:09.08 14:41.52 15:13.75 15:46.23 16:18.69 16:51.01
    17:21.67
 16 Brandon, Barrett E        19 Fast-NT             17:00.20   17:52.61    1  
       27.91    58.97  1:30.46  2:01.79  2:33.00  3:04.59  3:36.30  4:08.44
     4:40.41  5:12.75  5:45.20  6:17.54  6:50.18  7:22.98  7:55.71  8:28.84
     9:01.83  9:34.75 10:07.77 10:40.98 11:14.53 11:47.85 12:21.03 12:54.09
    13:27.52 14:00.72 14:34.06 15:07.38 15:40.92 16:14.33 16:47.70 17:21.01
    17:52.61
 -- Schafer, Kirk K           17 HSC-GU              17:26.98        SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:51.01  3/2001      Natalie Coughlin                    
 Pool Record: % 1:55.71  12/1997     Barbara Bedford                     
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oberstar, Lia             25 Unattached           2:00.83    1:58.90   20  
       28.46    58.53  1:28.92  1:58.90                                    
  2 Hansen, Codie M           15 DM-NT                2:06.44    2:00.56   17  
       28.17    59.21  1:30.26  2:00.56                                    
  3 Halvorson, Lori M         14 SwimTulsa-OK         2:05.80    2:03.35   16  
       28.95  1:00.05  1:31.87  2:03.35                                    
  4 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     39 CNSC-CA              2:04.40    2:03.65   15  
       29.03  1:00.35  1:31.71  2:03.65                                    
  5 Goodson, Angela M         16 UNTST-MV             2:05.73    2:04.82   14  
       29.25  1:00.75  1:32.58  2:04.82                                    
  6 Duncan, Danielle A        17 KCB-MV               2:06.57    2:05.82   13  
       29.63  1:01.12  1:33.48  2:05.82                                    
  7 Murphy, Shannon L         15 Dolphins-AR          2:04.87    2:06.16   12  
       28.61  1:00.39  1:33.75  2:06.16                                    
  8 Smith, Kelsy A            14 KCB-MV               2:07.20    2:07.21   11  
       29.78  1:01.64  1:34.69  2:07.21                                    
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Caroline L     16 Rockwood-OZ          2:07.72    2:05.33    9  
       28.90  1:00.43  1:32.88  2:05.33                                    
 10 Wodstrchill, Whitney N    16 CRAA-IA              2:08.07    2:07.64    7  
       29.81  1:01.64  1:34.73  2:07.64                                    
 11 McGowan, Elizabeth A      17 Fast-NT              2:10.05    2:07.84    6  
       30.17  1:02.44  1:35.29  2:07.84                                    
 12 Johnson, Caroline S       15 Spa-MV               2:10.99    2:08.99    5  
       30.09  1:02.82  1:36.19  2:08.99                                    
 13 Herndon, Robin E          18 KMSC-OK              2:11.40    2:10.82    4  
       30.93  1:03.79  1:37.12  2:10.82                                    
 14 Hoisington, Abby E        14 KCB-MV               2:10.73    2:11.52    3  
       30.80  1:03.70  1:37.28  2:11.52                                    
 15 Schlesinger, Katie M      16 DADS-GU              2:12.76    2:11.77    2  
       30.78  1:03.81  1:37.67  2:11.77                                    
 16 Letendre, Denise M        13 PKWY-OZ              2:12.85    2:11.80    1  
       30.86  1:04.27  1:38.15  2:11.80                                    
C - Final
 17 Yates, Lauren E           16 PKWY-OZ              2:15.72    2:10.95  
       30.60  1:03.50  1:37.20  2:10.95                                    
 18 Kresl, Kate A             18 KCB-MV               2:13.17    2:11.61  
       31.01  1:04.19  1:38.03  2:11.61                                    
 19 Sewell, Lauren D          16 DADS-GU              2:13.33    2:13.79  
       31.52  1:05.16  1:39.58  2:13.79                                    
 20 Gunning, Kate O           15 DM-NT                2:16.36    2:14.84  
       31.13  1:05.42  1:40.39  2:14.84                                    
 21 Koehn, Ashley M           18 SSTY-WI              2:16.05    2:15.38  
       31.07  1:04.90  1:40.41  2:15.38                                    
 22 Letendre, Claire A        16 PKWY-OZ              2:15.16    2:17.14  
       32.20  1:06.86  1:42.53  2:17.14                                    
 23 Klinkenborg, Katie L      15 KCB-MV               2:16.62    2:17.23  
       32.70  1:07.09  1:42.25  2:17.23                                    
 24 Crawford, Emilee L        16 KCB-MV               2:13.31    2:18.24  
       32.35  1:07.59  1:43.55  2:18.24                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:40.06  3/1995      Brian Retterer                      
 Pool Record: % 1:42.13  12/1998     Josh Davis                          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Neil              22 UN-ST                1:49.26    1:43.43   20  
       23.35    49.36  1:16.24  1:43.43                                    
  2 Plummer, David E          16 OAA-OK               1:55.47    1:49.38   17  
       25.47    53.60  1:21.94  1:49.38                                    
  3 Schelling, Bobby W        17 Lobo-NM              1:52.03    1:49.69   16  
       25.29    52.99  1:21.37  1:49.69                                    
  4 Norberg, Stephen T        17 Dolphins-AR          1:55.64    1:53.87   15  
       26.74    55.34  1:24.41  1:53.87                                    
  5 Bockus, Andrew B          17 KMSC-OK              1:57.98    1:55.73   14  
       26.85    55.79  1:25.60  1:55.73                                    
  6 Crews, Jeff T             21 UNSPA-MV             1:57.87    1:57.25   13  
       26.49    56.16  1:27.19  1:57.25                                    
  7 Weidemann, Alex J         18 Fast-NT              1:58.02    1:57.39   12  
       26.47    56.06  1:26.79  1:57.39                                    
  8 Lobaugh, Kurt A           17 Wichita-MV           1:57.28    1:57.78   11  
       26.73    55.50  1:26.05  1:57.78                                    
B - Final
  9 Sidelnik, Alex S          16 KCB-MV               2:00.77    1:58.24    9  
       27.19    57.29  1:28.27  1:58.24                                    
 10 Toman, Ryan S             19 UNSPA-MV             2:01.69    1:58.67    7  
       27.96    58.06  1:28.64  1:58.67                                    
 11 Wolfe, Michael A          15 P 66 Splash Club-OK  2:00.01    1:59.68    6  
       26.98    57.13  1:28.51  1:59.68                                    
 12 Verdeyen, Stephan H       17 Fast-NT              2:01.94    2:00.57    5  
       27.69    57.92  1:28.94  2:00.57                                    
 13 Nath, Luke M              16 Wichita-MV           2:03.55    2:00.72    4  
       28.05    57.98  1:29.43  2:00.72                                    
 14 Allred, Cameron E         15 Fast-NT              2:04.47    2:02.20    3  
       28.46    59.06  1:30.75  2:02.20                                    
 15 Powers, Patrick S         15 PSST-OK              2:03.05    2:04.83    2  
       28.62    59.50  1:31.98  2:04.83                                    
 16 Bullock, Ryan D           17 Tideriders-AR        2:03.26    2:05.00    1  
       29.13  1:00.94  1:33.19  2:05.00                                    
C - Final
 17 Adams, Matt H             17 RAC-AR               2:05.70    2:03.26  
       28.97  1:00.73  1:32.32  2:03.26                                    
 18 Yip, Matthew H            16 Wichita-MV           2:05.42    2:03.27  
       28.34    59.10  1:31.53  2:03.27                                    
 19 Deal, Ryan A              17 DADS-GU              2:04.83    2:03.93  
       28.62  1:00.03  1:31.68  2:03.93                                    
 20 Swisher, Alex A           14 KMSC-OK              2:07.41    2:06.55  
       29.38  1:00.76  1:33.29  2:06.55                                    
 21 Kearney, Chris R          14 TST-MV               2:08.87    2:10.31  
       29.80  1:02.54  1:36.81  2:10.31                                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 47.61  3/1992      Jenny Thompson                      
 Pool Record: % 48.50  12/1994     Angel Martino                       
 Meet Qualifying:  56.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lanne, Colleen A          22 TXA-ST                 51.66      48.91   20  
       23.59    48.91                                                      
  2 Stone, Tammie L           25 TXA-ST                 51.31      49.10   17  
       23.23    49.10                                                      
  3 Hansen, Codie M           15 DM-NT                  51.58      50.19   16  
       24.43    50.19                                                      
  4 Vollmer, Dana W           14 Fast-NT                50.58      50.31   15  
       23.84    50.31                                                      
  5 Blackman, Candace C       15 DM-NT                  51.25      50.43   14  
       24.20    50.43                                                      
  6 Williams, Monica J        23 CCS-ST                 51.70      50.55   13  
       24.36    50.55                                                      
  7 Petric, Sara K            17 SSTY-WI                51.05      51.09   12  
       24.29    51.09                                                      
  8 Blackman, Jennifer N      15 DM-NT                  51.47      51.52   11  
       24.75    51.52                                                      
B - Final
  9 Blevins, Mandy S          14 Fast-NT                52.20      51.49    9  
       24.84    51.49                                                      
 10 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     39 CNSC-CA                52.01      52.24    7  
       25.22    52.24                                                      
 11 Wehrmann, Erin N          17 Fast-NT                52.37      52.33    6  
       25.01    52.33                                                      
 12 Carpenter, Emily E        18 Dolphins-AR            52.99      52.87    5  
       25.09    52.87                                                      
 13 Murphy, Shannon L         15 Dolphins-AR            54.07      53.94    4  
       25.89    53.94                                                      
 14 O'Neil, Marcy L           17 PKWY-OZ                54.00      53.95    3  
       25.96    53.95                                                      
 15 Herre, Lindsay N          16 KCB-MV                 53.86      54.19    2  
       26.06    54.19                                                      
 16 Hennessy, Kathryn A       18 KCB-MV                 53.48      54.28    1  
       25.73    54.28                                                      
C - Final
 17 Johnson, Caroline S       15 Spa-MV                 54.14      53.20  
       25.74    53.20                                                      
 18 Hansen, Kristi M          17 KCB-MV                 54.25      53.96  
       25.90    53.96                                                      
 19 Conley, Jacqueline M      16 Fast-NT                54.86      54.09  
       25.81    54.09                                                      
 20 Gunning, Kate O           15 DM-NT                  54.77      54.26  
       25.76    54.26                                                      
 21 Will, Ali M               17 SSTY-WI                54.85      54.32  
       26.23    54.32                                                      
 22 Bruckert, Tiffany M       15 PKWY-OZ                55.08      54.94  
       26.04    54.94                                                      
 23 Soldow, Kelly K           16 CSF-NM                 54.79      54.95  
       26.10    54.95                                                      
 24 Bigger, Katie S           16 KCB-MV                 55.19      55.28  
       26.56    55.28                                                      
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 41.81  4/1987      M. Biondi/A. Erwin 3/ 2001          
 Pool Record: % 42.63  12/1999     Jason Lezak                         
 Meet Qualifying:  50.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lezak, Jason E            26 NOVA-CA                46.26      42.22%  20  NEW POOL RECORD
       19.88    42.22                                                      
  2 Tucker, Scott E           26 NOVA-CA                45.33      44.18   17  
       20.64    44.18                                                      
  3 Serafimov, Val B          27 UNSPA-MV               45.87      44.82   16  
       21.12    44.82                                                      
  4 Lonergan, John F          22 BETT-IA                45.73      45.04   15  
       21.70    45.04                                                      
  5 Rose, Bill T              26 UNSPA-MV               46.46      45.60   14  
       21.90    45.60                                                      
  6 Cowen, Ronald L           21 Fast-NT                47.01      46.74   13  
       22.31    46.74                                                      
  7 Tietze, David C           19 UNSPA-MV               47.04      46.83   12  
       22.41    46.83                                                      
  8 Hurt, Nic L               17 KMSC-OK                47.31      47.36   11  
       22.53    47.36                                                      
B - Final
  9 McAlister, Colin A        17 Dolphins-AR            48.67      47.25    9  
       22.74    47.25                                                      
 10 Jennings, Eric F          18 KMSC-OK                48.16      47.82    7  
       22.81    47.82                                                      
 11 Lobaugh, Kurt A           17 Wichita-MV             47.87      47.90    6  
       22.90    47.90                                                      
 12 Kemp, Ryan S              17 Gold-ST                47.87      48.12    5  
       22.99    48.12                                                      
 13 Gusa, Eric M              18 DM-NT                  48.14      48.15    4  
       22.81    48.15                                                      
 14 Ferrell, Ryan S           15 SwimTulsa-OK           48.79      48.37    3  
       23.03    48.37                                                      
 15 Standerfer, John A        21 Fast-NT                49.30      48.38    2  
       22.85    48.38                                                      
 16 Sarosdy, Will R           16 Gold-ST                49.39      48.87    1  
       22.71    48.87                                                      
C - Final
 17 Hasty, Preston E          16 Fast-NT                50.65      48.62  
       23.11    48.62                                                      
 18 Verdeyen, Mike J          15 Fast-NT                49.86      49.39  
       23.80    49.39                                                      
 19 Vollmer, Nick B           16 Fast-NT                50.33      49.46  
       23.40    49.46                                                      
 20 Glastetter, Matt K        18 GATR-OZ                49.49      49.64  
       23.48    49.64                                                      
 21 Prince, Jared H           16 KMSC-OK                50.35      50.38  
       23.56    50.38                                                      
 22 Raisler, Michael J        16 SSTY-WI                50.18      50.68  
       23.81    50.68                                                      
 23 Mosier, Drew C            17 Wichita-MV             50.19      51.16  
       24.39    51.16                                                      
 24 Smith, Brian J            15 KMSC-OK                50.59      51.24  
       24.31    51.24                                                      
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:52.99  1/1981      Mary T. Meagher                     
 Pool Record: % 1:57.79  12/1992     Summer Sanders                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodwin, Bethany A        22 Unattached           2:05.60    2:00.61   20  
       26.30    56.14  1:27.55  2:00.61                                    
  2 Wheeler, Jenna V          16 Tideriders-AR        2:05.27    2:01.79   17  
       27.26    58.02  1:29.84  2:01.79                                    
  3 Vollmer, Dana W           14 Fast-NT              2:04.19    2:04.04   16  
       27.15    59.00  1:31.85  2:04.04                                    
  4 Ferguson, Adrien A        18 KMSC-OK              2:06.36    2:04.13   15  
       27.28    58.35  1:30.73  2:04.13                                    
  5 Wehrmann, Erin N          17 Fast-NT              2:07.87    2:04.57   14  
       26.97    58.59  1:31.19  2:04.57                                    
  6 Blackman, Candace C       15 DM-NT                2:06.55    2:04.99   13  
       27.72    59.37  1:32.13  2:04.99                                    
  7 Oberstar, Lia             25 Unattached           2:04.30    2:06.42   12  
       27.48    58.89  1:32.35  2:06.42                                    
  8 Mobley, Danielle U        19 Unattached           2:08.84    2:09.14   11  
       28.76  1:01.33  1:34.81  2:09.14                                    
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Caroline L     16 Rockwood-OZ          2:10.18    2:05.98    9  
       27.74    59.70  1:32.40  2:05.98                                    
 10 Bigger, Katie S           16 KCB-MV               2:09.71    2:10.92    7  
       28.54  1:01.42  1:35.33  2:10.92                                    
 11 Bruce, Elizabeth F        17 Wichita-MV           2:12.50    2:10.98    6  
       29.28  1:02.28  1:36.39  2:10.98                                    
 12 Knopp, Emily J            16 Wichita-MV           2:11.82    2:11.52    5  
       29.23  1:02.40  1:37.31  2:11.52                                    
 13 Fuchs, Christie L         15 KCB-MV               2:11.33    2:11.83    4  
       29.20  1:02.64  1:37.01  2:11.83                                    
 14 Letendre, Claire A        16 PKWY-OZ              2:11.64    2:12.16    3  
       29.09  1:02.04  1:36.67  2:12.16                                    
 15 Klinkenborg, Katie L      15 KCB-MV               2:11.60    2:12.27    2  
       29.51  1:02.48  1:36.69  2:12.27                                    
 -- Hyde, Keri A              14 DADS-GU              2:11.86         NS  
C - Final
 17 Howell, Megan M           17 KMSC-OK              2:17.37    2:12.20  
       29.72  1:03.79  1:38.39  2:12.20                                    
 18 Letendre, Denise M        13 PKWY-OZ              2:14.79    2:12.49  
       29.37  1:03.13  1:38.21  2:12.49                                    
 19 Saito, Erika              15 DM-NT                2:14.50    2:12.61  
       29.66  1:02.74  1:37.58  2:12.61                                    
 20 Albrecht, Rachael L       16 OAA-OK               2:14.04    2:13.78  
       29.02  1:02.52  1:37.02  2:13.78                                    
 21 Pallo, Cassy M            20 TST-MV               2:16.11    2:14.54  
       29.80  1:03.58  1:38.59  2:14.54                                    
 22 Lohse, Alison L           17 Tideriders-AR        2:14.49    2:14.92  
       29.55  1:03.03  1:38.28  2:14.92                                    
 23 Steenberge, Georgia L     16 Fast-NT              2:16.05    2:15.79  
       29.29  1:03.92  1:39.12  2:15.79                                    
 24 Reabe, Shannon B          15 TST-MV               2:18.18    2:18.03  
       29.78  1:04.33  1:40.47  2:18.03                                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:41.78  3/1991      Melvin Stuart                       
 Pool Record: % 1:46.78  12/1998     Sabir Muhammad                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schroeder, Jarod          28 Unattached           1:50.56    1:47.82   20  
       23.39    49.85  1:17.56  1:47.82                                    
  2 Tucker, Scott E           26 NOVA-CA              1:53.06    1:48.17   17  
       23.92    51.17  1:19.38  1:48.17                                    
  3 Jaben, Max G              15 KCB-MV               1:52.08    1:52.84   16  
       24.51    53.27  1:22.90  1:52.84                                    
  4 Sellers, Justin L         15 Wichita-MV           1:53.89    1:53.42   15  
       25.11    53.94  1:23.49  1:53.42                                    
  5 Barham, Mark A            17 Dolphins-AR          1:54.67    1:54.88   14  
       25.22    54.42  1:24.53  1:54.88                                    
  6 Mendoza, David P          16 Fast-NT              1:54.93    1:55.43   13  
       25.59    54.40  1:24.38  1:55.43                                    
  7 Stensby, Travis D         17 SO-MW                1:56.41    1:56.03   12  
       25.32    54.94  1:25.70  1:56.03                                    
  8 Lebeau, Charles E         18 JTSC-OK              1:56.50    1:56.18   11  
       25.23    54.05  1:24.68  1:56.18                                    
B - Final
  9 Hasty, Preston E          16 Fast-NT              2:00.13    1:56.48    9  
       24.91    54.25  1:25.48  1:56.48                                    
 10 Gusa, Eric M              18 DM-NT                1:59.47    1:57.05    7  
       25.17    54.79  1:25.38  1:57.05                                    
 11 Darmitael, David M        18 CSF-NM               1:57.06    1:57.13    6  
       25.84    55.46  1:25.57  1:57.13                                    
 12 Burr, Zach M              15 TST-MV               2:01.08    2:00.07    5  
       26.67    57.31  1:29.01  2:00.07                                    
 13 Cipra, Eric R             17 KCB-MV               1:58.78    2:00.27    4  
       25.99    56.13  1:28.18  2:00.27                                    
 14 Bockus, Andrew B          17 KMSC-OK              2:00.30    2:00.30    3  
       26.09    55.94  1:27.68  2:00.30                                    
 15 McCord, Josh A            16 SO-MW                2:01.82    2:01.65    2  
       27.50    58.80  1:30.38  2:01.65                                    
 -- Cyr, Greg N               16 DADS-GU              2:01.73         NS  
C - Final
 17 Yip, Matthew H            16 Wichita-MV           2:03.84    2:02.66  
       27.51    58.39  1:30.29  2:02.66                                    
 18 Ellison, Matt E           16 Fast-NT              2:03.25    2:03.02  
       26.86    58.68  1:31.30  2:03.02                                    
 19 Smith, Brian J            15 KMSC-OK              2:03.43    2:03.34  
       26.75    57.51  1:29.65  2:03.34                                    
 20 Statler, Zachary C        14 GATR-OZ              2:04.69    2:03.92  
       27.78    59.12  1:31.15  2:03.92                                    
 21 Kearbey, Kyle A           15 JCKW-MV              2:06.92    2:04.04  
       27.18    58.50  1:30.68  2:04.04                                    
 22 Van Natta, John M         14 TACT-OK              2:04.95    2:05.94  
       27.77    59.67  1:32.15  2:05.94                                    
 -- Lambert, Chase S          14 Dolphins-AR          2:07.02         NS  
 -- Sigler, Jason D           18 SSC-IL               2:05.48         NS  
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:28.89  3/2001      Texas                               
 Pool Record: % 1:33.03  3/1993      U of Nebraska                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           1:36.00    1:35.00   40  15-16 NATIONAL RECORD
     1) Hansen, Codie M 15              2) Blackman, Jennifer N 15        
     3) Gunning, Kate O 15              4) Blackman, Candace C 15         
       23.64    47.32  1:12.00  1:35.00                                    
  2 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'                   1:38.38    1:35.56   34  
     1) Vollmer, Dana W 14              2) Watson, Sarah E 15             
     3) Blevins, Mandy S 14             4) Wehrmann, Erin N 17            
       23.43    48.05  1:11.86  1:35.56                                    
  3 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                       1:37.09    1:39.02   32  
     1) Duncan, Danielle A 17           2) Hennessy, Kathryn A 18         
     3) Waller, Rachael C 14            4) Smith, Kelsy A 14              
       24.83    49.59  1:14.18  1:39.02                                    
  4 Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR  'A'             1:41.97    1:39.83   30  
     1) Murphy, Shannon L 15            2) Brammer, Molly E 14            
     3) Bakke, Hannah I 17              4) Carpenter, Emily E 18          
       24.51    49.55  1:15.60  1:39.83                                    
  5 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'                   1:44.07    1:40.79   28  
     1) Conley, Jacqueline M 16         2) McGowan, Elizabeth A 17        
     3) Watson, Rachel L 13             4) Browning, Amy K 15             
       25.12    50.45  1:15.62  1:40.79                                    
  6 DadsClub Swim Team-GU  'A'                        1:40.00    1:40.96   26  
     1) Schlesinger, Katie M 16         2) Ramsey, Allison L 16           
     3) Hyde, Keri A 14                 4) Wetteraur, Emily J 17          
       25.12    50.87  1:15.99  1:40.96                                    
  7 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'B'                           1:40.10    1:41.06   24  
     1) Cobourn, Kelly A 17             2) Woods, Kenley R 16             
     3) Grubb, Meredith E 13            4) Barnett, Caroline R 13         
       25.26    50.48  1:15.62  1:41.06                                    
  8 Schroeder Swim Team-WI  'B'                       1:41.00    1:41.08   22  
     1) Boehme, Stephanie R 15          2) Will, Ali M 17                 
     3) Will, Jenny C 15                4) Wallach, Meghan J 17           
       25.60    50.98  1:16.18  1:41.08                                    
  9 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'B'                       1:41.09    1:41.10   18  
     1) Bigger, Katie S 16              2) Hansen, Kristi M 17            
     3) Herre, Lindsay N 16             4) Crawford, Emilee L 16          
       25.60    50.85  1:15.63  1:41.10                                    
 10 Swim Omaha-MW  'A'                                1:38.51    1:41.54   14  
     1) Criss, Karen M 14               2) Criss, Colleen E 14            
     3) Kocsis, Jenn A 13               4) Arntz, Kaitlin L 13            
       24.64    50.33  1:16.55  1:41.54                                    
 11 Parkway Swim Club-OZ  'A'                         1:41.48    1:41.62   12  
     1) Bruckert, Tiffany M 15          2) Murphy, Corinne A 17           
     3) Scott, Jenny A 17               4) O'Neil, Marcy L 17             
       25.22    51.10  1:16.46  1:41.62                                    
 12 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                      1:43.27    1:41.80   10  
     1) Herndon, Robin E 18             2) Ferguson, Adrien A 18          
     3) Curley, Lauren 17               4) Howell, Megan M 17             
       25.22    50.31  1:16.08  1:41.80                                    
 13 Schroeder Swim Team-WI  'A'                       1:37.50    1:42.21    8  
     1) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 13        2) Hilliard, Marsha M 28          
     3) Koehn, Ashley M 18              4) Hathaway, Clare A 14           
       25.95    51.00  1:16.54  1:42.21                                    
 14 Wichita Swim Club-MV  'A'                         1:42.42    1:42.70    6  
     1) Bruce, Caroline C 15            2) Phillips, Tiffany M 18         
     3) Bruce, Elizabeth F 17           4) Knopp, Emily J 16              
       24.50    50.52  1:16.47  1:42.70                                    
 15 Black Hawk Area Swim Team-IA  'A'                 1:59.99    1:43.28    4  
     1) Noah, Erica J 18                2) Gansen, Elizabeth L 17         
     3) Smith, Rachel I 17              4) Cordes, Krystle M 17           
       25.73    51.07  1:17.47  1:43.28                                    
 16 Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc-OK  'A'                 1:43.33    1:44.16    2  
     1) Sutton, Jessica L 17            2) Thompson, Elizabeth J 13       
     3) Albrecht, Rachael L 16          4) Kezbers, Krista M 16           
       26.22    52.36  1:18.93  1:44.16                                    
 17 Black Hawk Area Swim Team-IA  'B'                 2:00.99    1:45.56  
     1) Winterhof, Keaghan K 16         2) Schminke, Brittany A 16        
     3) Peters, Sarah J 16              4) Hohnstein, Lauren S 15         
       26.65    53.21  1:19.84  1:45.56                                    
 18 Hendrix Aquakids-AR  'A'                          1:47.18    1:45.96  
     1) Silvestri, Chelsea T 14         2) Edwards, Sarah E 12            
     3) Beard, Elyse M 17               4) Magee, Molly D 13              
       26.04    52.25  1:19.25  1:45.96                                    
 19 Tsunami Swim Team-MV  'A'                         1:48.00    1:46.40  
     1) Reabe, Shannon B 15             2) King, Raichelle N 14           
     3) Pallo, Cassy M 20               4) Sanders, Erin E 17             
       25.96    52.64  1:18.84  1:46.40                                    
 20 DadsClub Swim Team-GU  'B'                        1:46.00    1:49.32  
     1) Wilkinson, Lanette R 17         2) Aguilar, Regina R 16           
     3) Sewell, Lauren D 16             4) Tyler, Grace O 17              
       26.64    53.45  1:20.81  1:49.32                                    
 21 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                      1:51.03    1:50.79  
     1) Verner, Jennifer K 17           2) Curley, Jacqueline 16          
     3) Whinery, Michelle L 14          4) Sprinkle, Linzy N 13           
       27.82    54.54  1:23.34  1:50.79                                    
 -- Springfield Aquatics-MV  'A'                      1:48.33         NS  
     1) Johnson, Caroline S 15          2) Green, Sara E 15               
     3) O'Neal, Debb M 16               4) Brosseau, Katie E 14           
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:16.76  3/1998      Stanford                            
 Pool Record: % 1:19.33  3/1993      U of Kansas                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                      1:29.78    1:27.50   40  
     1) Jennings, Eric F 18             2) Hurt, Nic L 17                 
     3) Smith, Tyler A 17               4) Bockus, Andrew B 17            
       21.96    43.54  1:05.74  1:27.50                                    
  2 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'                   1:31.57    1:27.70   34  
     1) Standerfer, John A 21           2) Hasty, Preston E 16            
     3) Vollmer, Nick B 16              4) Cowen, Ronald L 21             
       21.89    44.29  1:06.75  1:27.70                                    
  3 Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR  'A'             1:31.11    1:29.61   32  
     1) Norberg, Stephen T 17           2) Barham, Mark A 17              
     3) Lambert, Chase S 14             4) McAlister, Colin A 17          
       21.64    43.99  1:07.58  1:29.61                                    
  4 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           1:24.00    1:29.69   30  
     1) Hansen, Andrew A 17             2) Gusa, Eric M 18                
     3) Marshall, Griffin H 17          4) Bowsher, Dennis C 18           
       22.21    44.05  1:06.74  1:29.69                                    
  5 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                       1:29.09    1:29.78   28  
     1) Jaben, Max G 15                 2) Sidelnik, Alex S 16            
     3) Lee, Brandon J 16               4) Lewis, Brad R 16               
       21.62    43.79  1:06.97  1:29.78                                    
  6 Wichita Swim Club-MV  'A'                         1:31.08    1:30.58   26  
     1) Mosier, Drew C 17               2) Lobaugh, Kurt A 17             
     3) Nath, Luke M 16                 4) Sellers, Justin L 15           
       23.31    44.71  1:07.58  1:30.58                                    
  7 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'                   1:34.57    1:31.35   24  
     1) Verdeyen, Stephan H 17          2) Bradburn, Ed D 19              
     3) Verdeyen, Mike J 15             4) Mendoza, David P 16            
       23.02    46.06  1:08.72  1:31.35                                    
  8 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                      1:38.64    1:33.71   22  
     1) Prince, Jared H 16              2) Gillum, Kyle                   
     3) Smith, Brian J 15               4) Young, Michael S 17            
       22.70    45.74  1:09.87  1:33.71                                    
  9 Gator Swim Team-OZ  'A'                           1:33.50    1:36.34   18  
     1) Troxel, Steffan J 15            2) Glastetter, Matt K 18          
     3) Kuper, Jameson A 14             4) Statler, Zachary C 14          
       23.92    46.62  1:11.16  1:36.34                                    
 -- Texas Gold-ST  'A'                                1:32.32        SCR  
     1) Kemp, Ryan S 17                 2) Sarosdy, Will R 16             
     3) Gower, Justin R 18              4) Eakin, Jeff F 17               

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT